ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Border Battle, Day One
11/10/2012-11/10/2012
Stevens Point, USA

Border Battle 2011 - 11/9/2012 to 11/10/2012
Results - Friday PM
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team				Relay		Seed Time		Finals Time
1		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 A	1:35.98		1:38.49		
1) Townsend, Sierra SO	2) Yokosh, Becky JR	3) Yontz, Anna SO	4) Diel, Diana JR
24.91		24.99		24.54		24.05
2		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN		 A	1:40.12		1:39.71		
1) Smirnova, Ivanna SO	2) Green, Emily C SO	3) Berg, Emilie S FR	4) Temperley, Tabby N SR
25.15		24.82		24.99		24.75
3		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 A	1:36.50		1:39.83		
1) Majewski, Ashley M SR	2) Pronga, Alexa R FR	3) Weinhas, Emily	4) Wagner, Andrea R SR
25.43		25.24		25.01		24.15
4		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 B	1:39.00		1:41.04		
1) Boritzke, Amy L JR	2) Pillsburry, Gemma FR	3) Chmela, Kelly A SO	4) Baker, Colleen G SR
25.67		25.05		25.32		25.00
5		The University of South Dakota-SD		 A	1:37.46		1:41.05		
1) Jefferson, Kaitlyn N SR	2) Wannamaker, Corey J SO	3) Anderson, Mariah L JR	4) Buberl, Torie L SO
25.22		25.66		24.86		25.31
6		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 B	1:38.79		1:41.26		
1) McClellan, Emily JR	2) Pliner, Erika JR	3) Maxstadt, Maggie F FR	4) Verhulst, Lindsey JR
24.91		25.75		26.05		24.55
7		Northern Michigan University		 A	1:41.67		1:41.27		
1) Cockels, Lauren E	2) Bourguignon, Emily R	3) Dowling, Tara	4) Lawrence, Deborah D
25.95		25.08		25.48		24.76
8		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN		 B	1:42.33		1:42.33		
1) Ely, Jade L FR	2) Jordan, Stephanie E JR	3) Stauber, Nora J JR	4) Blum, Nicole G SR
26.24		25.53		25.81		24.75
9		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 E	1:43.75		x1:43.52		
1) Kuyvenhoven, Mary JR	2) Lucas, Hannah S FR	3) Huth, Brianna JR	4) Dean, Emily K FR
26.82		25.36		25.69		25.65
10		Northern Michigan University		 B	1:43.89		1:43.80		
1) Budiansky, Olga	2) Cepela, Meghan M	3) Iverson, Jordan N	4) Sechena, Madisen N
26.57		26.20		25.90		25.13
11		The University of South Dakota-SD		 B	1:42.65		1:44.23		
1) Engberg, Lydia R SO	2) Coneset, Chelsea M SO	3) Schenk, Delaney N SO	4) Yaw, Charlotte E FR
26.04		26.27		26.00		25.92
12		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 C	1:41.67		x1:44.59		
1) Beck, Maggi M SR	2) Hutchins, Nicole C FR	3) Bishop, Liz SR	4) Woldt, Hilary JR
26.43		25.71		26.49		25.96
13		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 C	1:41.68		x1:45.98		
1) Schumacher, Laura A JR	2) Boelk, Mia SR	3) Knapek, Hallie E FR	4) Eggermont, Lindsay D JR
26.93		25.63		26.88		26.54
14		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN		 D	1:47.03		x1:46.13		
1) Rasmussen, Sam M FR	2) Miller, Rebecca N FR	3) Olson, Alyssa M FR	4) Reeve, Marissa E SR
26.60		26.36		26.77		26.40
15		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN		 C	1:45.13		x1:46.16		
1) Cady, Tessa C SO	2) McHugh, Amber J SR	3) Bennett, Nicole A JR	4) Rubatt, Rachel M JR
26.85		26.57		25.97		26.77
16		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 D	1:44.01		x1:46.78		
1) Prutton, Diandra SR	2) Hill, Lindsey E FR	3) Illg, Karen SO	4) Winckler, Leah M FR
26.72		26.28		27.57		26.21
17		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 D	1:42.50		x1:46.94		
1) Vanderford, Jodi M FR	2) Thorson, Rachel A FR	3) Thole, Heather R SO	4) Crook, Jaelin SO
26.68		26.65		27.00		26.61
18		The University of South Dakota-SD		 C	NT		x1:47.81		
1) Olson, Summer M FR	2) Veselik, Hannah V FR	3) Goddard, Stephanie J SR	4) Smith, Maggie C FR
27.74		26.60		27.37		26.10
(Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team				Relay		Seed Time		Finals Time
19		Northern Michigan University		 C	1:46.43		x1:47.85		
1) Brenden, Caitlyn B	2) Crowder, Megan	3) Clemence, Samantha J	4) Grimm, Taylor M
26.93		27.27		27.10		26.55
20		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 F	1:46.83		x1:48.91		
1) Borland, Hope C FR	2) Borland, Claire M FR	3) Ropson, Kaela C FR	4) Duke, Abby N FR
27.84		26.45		28.08		26.54
21		The University of South Dakota-SD		 D	NT		x1:49.25		
1) Bertels, Helena C FR	2) Miller, Michyl M SO	3) Smallbeck, Emily L FR	4) Kranda, Rachael D FR
27.41		29.26		26.05		26.53
22		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN		 E	NT		x1:52.12		
1) Finley, Lauren SR	2) Helmer, Shannon N FR	3) Peterson, Maren R FR	4) Ellstrom, Allison E FR
28.28		30.48		27.51		25.85
23		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 E	1:44.00		x1:58.85		
1) Kyes, Sarah D SO	2) Bates, Kelly A JR	3) Butt, Ahna FR	4) Groen, Melissa M SO
27.64		28.06		28.76		34.39
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team				Relay		Seed Time		Finals Time
1		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 A	1:25.50		1:23.55		
1) Emerson, Eric S SR	2) Clapp, Joe S SR	3) Farmer, Ryan R SR	4) Higgins, Chris J FR
21.39		19.96		20.63		21.57
2		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 A	1:23.19		1:24.77		
1) Welchlin, Nathan F SR	2) Niesen, Samuel T SR	3) Wahlgren, Erik B FR	4) Schalla, Mike S SR
21.04		20.94		21.63		21.16
3		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 B	1:28.00		1:28.88		
1) Gendron, Joe M FR	2) Lindquist, Andrew R FR	3) Souers, A.J. J SR	4) Hanley, Nick R JR
22.60		22.24		21.94		22.10
4		The University of South Dakota-SD		 A	1:29.50		1:30.07		
1) Horton, Cody S SR	2) Tempesta, Jake K SO	3) Guelcher, Alex S FR	4) Frederick, Blake A SO
22.87		22.90		22.16		22.14
5		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 B	1:28.04		1:31.28		
1) Nimke, Tanner J FR	2) Spitzig, Riley J FR	3) Boggio, Mic SO	4) Stelpflug, Kenny SO
22.85		23.20		22.71		22.52
6		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 C	1:30.50		x1:32.17		
1) Baker, David M SO	2) Dougherty, Curran JR	3) Fahrenkrog, Jake W SR	4) Crabtree, Michael S SO
23.61		22.94		23.10		22.52
7		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 D	1:32.50		x1:32.44		
1) Pellican, Jim D FR	2) O''Keefe, Connor S FR	3) Perry, Ben P JR	4) Bisping, Christopher JR
23.23		22.76		22.75		23.70
8		The University of South Dakota-SD		 B	1:32.04		1:32.54		
1) Christianson, Marcus A JR	2) Tystahl, Nathan P FR	3) Nygaard, Christian J SO	4) White, Roger D FR
23.48		22.59		22.90		23.57
9		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 C	1:31.49		x1:33.06		
1) Stackman, Teddy J FR	2) Maxwell, Jeffrey J JR	3) Jenkyns, Christopher R JR	4) Chokran, Joe M FR
23.31		23.28		23.60		22.87
10		The University of South Dakota-SD		 D	NT		x1:33.64		
1) Mollet, Fisher J FR	2) Nelson, Jay M FR	3) Kiddoo, Ean D FR	4) Watson, Eli M FR
23.58		22.91		23.23		23.92
11		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 D	1:33.45		x1:33.73		
1) Smith, Cris D SR	2) Miller, Rob SO	3) Schreibel, Brent SO	4) Martin, Matt P FR
24.31		22.94		23.49		22.99
12		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 E	1:33.46		x1:34.53		
1) Melville, J.J. J FR	2) Linzmeyer, Brian SO	3) Verink, Brian L SR	4) Wisdorf, Taylor C FR
23.34		23.95		23.94		23.30
(Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team				Relay		Seed Time		Finals Time
13		The University of South Dakota-SD		 C	NT		x1:34.63		
1) Hardy, Nathanael P FR	2) Henry, Roland J FR	3) Hopson, Nicholas P SO	4) Jesse, Will J FR
23.61		23.23		24.03		23.76
14		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 E	1:34.00		x1:34.76		
1) Parks, Matthew L SO	2) Clarity, Christian J SO	3) Mell, William SO	4) Lahmers, Jake FR
24.06		23.11		23.71		23.88
Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time
1		Brennan, Emily A		Northern Michigan University	5:17.40		5:15.89		
28.70		30.87		31.39		31.87		32.45		32.46		31.98		31.83
32.05		32.29
2		Blum, Nicole G	 SR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	5:23.03		5:17.63		
29.00		32.05		32.60		32.54		31.99		32.16		31.95		32.06
32.27		31.01
3		Kimmes, Cassie J	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	5:09.25		5:17.90		
28.51		31.01		31.81		31.67		32.24		32.67		32.66		32.55
32.66		32.12
4		Yontz, Anna	 SO		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	5:17.42		5:18.85		
28.42		31.75		32.68		32.93		33.28		33.18		32.96		32.16
31.63		29.86
5		McCrady, Linay K	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	5:06.55		5:19.68		
29.02		31.62		32.24		32.58		32.57		32.57		32.44		32.46
32.52		31.66
6		Iverson, Jordan N		Northern Michigan University	5:18.89		5:21.33		
28.45		31.02		31.65		32.11		32.96		33.15		33.19		33.25
33.21		32.34
7		Reeve, Marissa E	 SR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	5:31.17		5:22.09		
30.48		32.65		33.13		33.45		31.49		32.51		32.35		32.68
32.08		31.27
8		Svendson, Rachel M	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	5:24.90		5:22.45		
29.22		31.74		32.54		32.72		32.85		32.99		32.85		32.91
32.74		31.89
9		Woldt, Hilary	 JR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	5:23.10		5:22.72		
29.31		31.79		32.44		32.65		32.58		32.77		32.59		32.98
33.03		32.58
10		Maxstadt, Maggie F	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	5:23.89		5:23.65		
29.20		32.34		32.99		33.24		33.35		32.86		32.77		32.82
32.52		31.56
11		Dowling, Tara		Northern Michigan University	5:20.59		5:23.79		
28.87		31.76		32.54		32.93		33.07		33.19		32.98		33.28
33.23		31.94
12		Theis, Kelly	 SO		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	5:20.66		5:24.51		
29.16		31.59		32.58		32.72		32.79		32.79		33.20		33.46
33.53		32.69
13		Buckley, Raynee L	 SR		The University of South Dakota-SD	5:18.68		5:25.31		
29.48		31.88		32.43		32.66		32.70		33.29		33.39		33.37
33.48		32.63
14		Wagner, Andrea R	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:25.00		5:26.43		
28.55		31.66		32.71		33.74		33.43		33.67		33.34		33.37
33.51		32.45
15		Schenk, Delaney N	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	5:29.71		x5:26.92		
29.43		32.27		32.66		33.21		33.25		33.49		33.03		33.54
33.51		32.53
(Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time
16		Duke, Abby N	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	5:27.02		x5:27.28		
29.71		31.72		32.74		33.21		33.20		33.22		33.71		33.62
33.63		32.52
17		Rasmussen, Sam M	 FR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	5:46.22		5:28.25		
29.50		32.35		32.95		32.94		33.34		33.31		33.69		33.86
33.95		32.36
18		Daily, Kate M	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	5:27.13		x5:28.79		
30.93		33.73		33.40		33.07		33.38		33.56		33.59		33.25
32.71		31.17
19		Baker, Colleen G	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:35.00		5:29.09		
29.73		32.83		33.39		32.72		32.56		33.11		33.64		33.42
33.91		33.78
20		Kahnke, Jackie R	 SR		The University of South Dakota-SD	5:12.06		x5:29.38		
29.24		31.65		32.40		32.58		33.07		33.61		33.83		34.20
34.61		34.19
21		Hutchins, Nicole C	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	5:31.53		x5:29.98		
29.82		32.75		33.19		33.63		33.20		33.61		34.11		33.75
33.86		32.06
22		Lewis, Chloe	 JR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	5:31.77		x5:30.53		
30.09		32.30		32.84		33.39		33.83		34.19		33.45		33.42
34.02		33.00
23		Borland, Claire M	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	5:36.22		x5:32.34		
29.99		32.65		33.13		33.64		33.99		34.26		34.47		34.33
33.89		31.99
24		Bertels, Helena C	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	5:25.71		x5:32.36		
29.28		31.96		32.68		33.14		33.10		33.88		34.41		34.65
34.88		34.38
25		Pillsburry, Gemma	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:39.00		5:32.49		
29.50		32.61		33.54		33.26		33.34		33.78		34.13		34.62
34.46		33.25
26		Sechena, Dakota M		Northern Michigan University	5:35.12		5:33.90		
28.81		31.16		32.86		34.21		34.91		34.69		34.52		34.40
34.57		33.77
27		Borland, Hope C	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	NT		x5:34.60		
29.73		33.10		34.17		34.01		33.97		34.26		34.31		34.02
33.92		33.11
28		Kranda, Rachael D	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	5:30.71		x5:37.43		
29.92		33.37		33.95		34.23		34.21		34.48		34.56		34.45
34.68		33.58
29		Olson, Alyssa M	 FR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	5:42.23		5:39.45		
30.47		33.80		34.28		34.10		34.49		34.87		34.78		34.62
34.65		33.39
30		Crowder, Megan		Northern Michigan University	5:44.11		x5:41.39		
30.13		33.39		34.96		34.36		34.24		34.94		34.91		35.24
34.72		34.50
31		Price, Lindsey R	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:40.00		5:42.59		
29.53		32.57		33.61		34.44		34.67		35.14		35.33		36.08
36.27		34.95
32		Kittilstad, Megan M	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:35.00		x5:43.90		
30.35		32.56		33.41		34.11		34.39		35.49		35.96		36.18
35.87		35.58
33		Kyes, Sarah D	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:45.00		x5:49.75		
31.80		35.27		35.69		35.76		35.25		35.19		35.54		35.47
35.73		34.05
(Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time
34		Steinberg, Nicole A	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:40.00		x5:50.44		
30.34		33.69		34.66		35.58		35.53		35.88		36.19		36.55
36.38		35.64
35		Peterson, Maren R	 FR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	5:44.66		x5:50.72		
30.21		34.27		35.12		35.60		35.97		35.70		36.03		36.36
36.22		35.24
36		Finley, Lauren	 SR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	5:57.92		x5:51.63		
31.49		34.52		35.46		35.90		35.79		35.99		35.74		36.17
35.85		34.72
37		Alexander, Lauren C	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:45.00		x5:53.50		
31.82		34.47		35.42		35.33		36.10		36.17		36.18		36.69
36.23		35.09
38		Ropson, Kaela C	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	5:43.43		x5:59.88		
30.28		33.44		34.98		36.26		36.97		37.34		37.72		38.24
38.08		36.57
39		Ellstrom, Allison E	 FR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	6:15.14		x6:10.32		
31.34		36.08		36.70		37.86		38.02		38.32		38.65		38.46
38.42		36.47
40		Groen, Melissa M	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	7:24.00		x7:24.77		
36.27		41.24		43.51		45.29		46.28		47.34		46.92		47.04
46.07		44.81
---		Prutton, Diandra	 SR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	5:29.14		X5:26.41		
30.09		32.26		33.07		33.17		32.87		32.30		33.05		33.74
33.22		32.64
---		Kuyvenhoven, Mary	 JR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	5:37.45		X5:31.57		
29.67		32.47		32.96		33.39		33.87		33.63		34.07		34.00
33.94		33.57
Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time
1		Halverson, Nic R	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	4:42.70		4:46.57		
25.92		28.20		28.56		28.76		28.91		29.38		29.45		29.70
28.94		28.75
2		Halverson, Tim A	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	4:45.57		4:48.04		
26.10		28.28		28.63		28.96		29.18		29.91		29.26		29.09
29.17		29.46
3		Brady, Mike P	 SR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	4:51.06		4:48.80		
25.24		28.88		29.40		29.91		29.97		29.98		30.02		30.12
28.55		26.73
4		Stelpflug, Kenny	 SO		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	4:45.57		4:49.46		
26.08		28.23		28.88		29.44		29.55		29.41		29.69		30.02
29.67		28.49
5		Dekkers, Luuk J	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	4:49.00		4:49.57		
25.79		27.74		29.23		29.67		29.92		30.06		30.02		30.20
29.44		27.50
6		Finke, Ryan	 SO		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	4:52.34		x4:53.58		
25.88		29.32		29.89		30.40		30.14		29.85		29.49		30.21
30.05		28.35
7		Maxwell, Jeffrey J	 JR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	4:55.47		x4:54.05		
26.82		29.13		29.61		29.83		30.16		30.25		30.42		29.98
29.55		28.30
8		Frederick, Blake A	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	4:43.77		4:54.71		
26.39		28.29		28.95		29.83		29.81		30.55		30.57		30.52
30.34		29.46
(Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time
9		Bonicelli, Cory J	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	4:53.71		4:58.76		
26.46		29.12		29.99		30.50		30.70		30.72		30.77		30.75
30.45		29.30
10		Verink, Brian L	 SR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	5:01.09		x4:59.83		
26.14		29.54		30.28		30.15		30.26		30.93		31.27		31.14
30.44		29.68
11		Nygaard, Christian J	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	4:53.59		5:02.01		
26.76		29.40		30.13		30.48		30.41		30.82		31.31		31.57
30.71		30.42
12		Smith, Cris D	 SR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	5:06.36		x5:03.61		
26.58		29.34		30.28		30.69		31.23		31.05		31.90		32.00
31.36		29.18
13		Guelcher, Alex S	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	4:55.71		5:04.57		
26.53		29.62		30.32		30.77		31.38		31.16		31.30		31.27
31.58		30.64
14		Parks, Matthew L	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	4:50.00		5:05.72		
27.15		29.45		29.84		30.74		31.46		31.17		31.31		31.81
31.54		31.25
15		Kiddoo, Ean D	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	5:11.29		x5:06.91		
27.56		30.29		30.88		31.41		31.44		31.43		31.89		31.82
31.08		29.11
16		Murnane, Casey P	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:05.00		5:07.15		
28.05		30.32		30.77		30.68		30.89		31.62		31.61		31.78
31.27		30.16
17		Fahrenkrog, Jake W	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:01.99		5:07.71		
27.22		29.90		30.48		30.92		31.07		31.36		31.71		31.77
31.93		31.35
18		Watson, Eli M	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	5:00.71		x5:09.12		
27.03		30.55		30.82		31.21		32.14		32.79		31.38		31.58
31.56		30.06
19		Crabtree, Michael S	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:02.00		x5:09.85		
27.52		30.10		30.60		31.21		31.31		31.77		32.26		32.56
31.99		30.53
20		Clarity, Christian J	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:08.00		x5:10.96		
28.19		29.82		30.71		30.93		31.20		31.19		32.35		32.45
32.74		31.38
21		O''Keefe, Connor S	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:17.00		x5:16.53		
28.49		31.02		31.47		32.01		32.14		32.10		32.48		32.80
32.61		31.41
22		Bisping, Christopher	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:10.00		x5:17.01		
27.96		30.45		31.52		32.14		32.63		32.77		32.54		32.65
32.24		32.11
23		Baker, David M	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	5:15.00		x5:33.27		
28.32		32.11		32.82		33.06		33.36		34.07		34.73		35.57
35.22		34.01
24		Jesse, Will J	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	5:15.71		x5:43.83		
28.84		32.33		33.91		34.33		35.01		35.70		35.97		35.91
36.47		35.36
---		Jenkyns, Christopher R	 JR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	4:46.53		X4:49.14		
26.23		28.97		29.13		29.36		29.08		29.18		29.04		29.58
29.58		28.99
---		Nimke, Tanner J	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	5:04.58		X5:03.60		
25.84		30.19		30.76		30.72		30.96		31.06		31.59		31.66
31.25		29.57
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time
1		McClellan, Emily	 JR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	2:05.84		2:07.19		
27.92		32.69		35.65		30.93
2		Brenden, Caitlyn B		Northern Michigan University	2:14.33		2:12.99		
28.96		34.84		37.90		31.29
3		Temperley, Tabby N	 SR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	2:15.07		2:14.20		
28.53		35.35		38.85		31.47
4		Beck, Maggi M	 SR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	2:12.59		2:15.07		
28.99		33.96		40.63		31.49
5		Pliner, Erika	 JR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	2:18.52		2:16.17		
29.73		32.88		41.58		31.98
6		Lucas, Hannah S	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	2:14.12		2:16.21		
29.89		35.15		39.41		31.76
7		Stavely, Paige A	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	2:11.81		2:16.46		
29.46		33.82		41.37		31.81
8		McHugh, Aspen K		Northern Michigan University	2:21.36		2:17.32		
29.60		36.91		38.73		32.08
9		Alitz, Emily M	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	2:15.75		2:17.40		
30.82		36.03		38.92		31.63
10		Lawrence, Deborah D		Northern Michigan University	2:14.02		2:18.17		
27.69		34.92		40.78		34.78
11		Smith, Maggie C	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	2:16.08		2:18.23		
29.20		33.90		42.87		32.26
12		Winckler, Leah M	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	2:15.46		x2:18.33		
28.92		35.60		41.29		32.52
13		Budiansky, Olga		Northern Michigan University	2:18.66		2:18.40		
29.74		36.25		38.75		33.66
14		Bennett, Nicole A	 JR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	2:18.98		2:18.47		
29.25		36.09		40.27		32.86
15		Kunavich, Hailey M	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:16.00		2:18.58		
29.14		34.75		41.37		33.32
16		Falk, Brittany L	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:17.00		2:19.30		
30.05		35.04		42.19		32.02
17		Huth, Brianna	 JR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	2:24.68		x2:19.31		
30.45		36.30		38.99		33.57
18		Hasbrouck, Tessa R	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:26.30		2:19.38		
30.33		37.27		39.78		32.00
19		Whitney, Trinity B	 SR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	2:18.20		x2:21.68		
29.15		35.88		43.11		33.54
20		Larson, Alyssa A	 JR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	2:23.55		2:21.73		
30.17		37.67		41.63		32.26
21		Veselik, Hannah V	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	2:13.71		2:22.02		
29.04		36.73		42.97		33.28
22		Matthys, Cassie A	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:19.30		2:22.40		
28.82		38.40		41.52		33.66
23		Boritzke, Amy L	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:16.80		x2:22.73		
29.46		35.11		43.67		34.49
24		Miller, Rebecca N	 FR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	2:19.72		2:24.18		
30.53		36.53		43.29		33.83
25		Thole, Heather R	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:24.00		x2:24.64		
30.53		37.85		42.21		34.05
26		Grimm, Taylor M		Northern Michigan University	2:24.78		x2:26.07		
30.46		37.39		44.54		33.68
(Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time
27		Betterley, Noelle M	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:24.10		x2:26.61		
30.49		38.42		43.52		34.18
28		Rubatt, Rachel M	 JR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	2:26.78		x2:27.32		
29.24		39.46		44.01		34.61
29		Thorson, Rachel A	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:26.50		x2:27.69		
30.97		36.42		43.42		36.88
30		Bates, Kelly A	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:25.52		x2:32.03		
32.16		37.67		45.86		36.34
31		Klug, Alexis M	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	2:23.40		x2:32.80		
31.58		41.93		42.22		37.07
32		Helmer, Shannon N	 FR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	2:33.16		x2:39.45		
34.47		38.74		48.61		37.63
---		Townsend, Sierra	 SO		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	NT		X2:11.90		
28.01		33.43		39.34		31.12
---		Diel, Diana	 JR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	2:07.41		X2:13.99		
28.49		33.69		39.92		31.89
---		Abbas, Kelsey A	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	2:10.03		X2:16.34		
30.03		33.53		41.62		31.16
---		Bishop, Liz	 SR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	NT		X2:22.42		
30.50		37.57		39.20		35.15
---		Illg, Karen	 SO		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	NT		X2:26.49		
32.51		38.11		42.01		33.86
Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time
1		Niesen, Samuel T	 SR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	1:57.79		1:58.50		
26.18		29.32		36.06		26.94
2		Melville, J.J. J	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	1:59.28		2:00.39		
26.18		31.41		34.97		27.83
3		Krysl, Colin R	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	1:58.13		2:01.81		
24.57		31.32		37.22		28.70
4		Desy, Zack	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:02.45		2:01.88		
25.57		31.29		36.18		28.84
5		Ford, Ian N	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	2:05.20		2:02.47		
27.17		28.95		37.41		28.94
6		Hollman, Joe M	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:05.10		2:02.83		
26.19		31.75		36.03		28.86
7		Chokran, Joe M	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	2:03.62		2:03.20		
26.97		32.05		35.52		28.66
8		Farmer, Ryan R	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:06.23		2:03.57		
25.67		33.14		35.44		29.32
9		Souers, A.J. J	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:05.00		2:04.80		
26.72		31.89		35.55		30.64
10		Jenkyns, Christopher R	 JR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	2:01.87		2:06.31		
26.67		31.60		38.56		29.48
11		McNair, Kyle W	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:05.25		x2:06.68		
26.00		31.24		38.86		30.58
12		Miller, Rob	 SO		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	NT		x2:07.38		
25.89		32.78		40.24		28.47
13		Dougherty, Curran	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:06.00		x2:08.02		
26.22		33.31		36.99		31.50
14		Wisdorf, Taylor C	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	2:13.71		x2:08.37		
27.78		33.39		36.45		30.75
(Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time
15		Mollet, Fisher J	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	2:02.71		2:09.79		
27.22		32.00		39.06		31.51
16		Kalupski, Dan E	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:06.51		x2:11.24		
27.52		33.05		39.57		31.10
17		Mell, William	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	2:13.00		x2:15.35		
27.51		35.29		40.70		31.85
---		Halverson, Nic R	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	1:58.17		X2:00.20		
26.63		30.90		36.02		26.65
---		Halverson, Tim A	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	2:01.47		X2:02.90		
26.33		32.28		36.79		27.50
---		Stackman, Teddy J	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	NT		X2:06.17		
27.61		33.57		36.43		28.56
---		Wahlgren, Erik B	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	NT		X2:07.35		
26.39		33.21		38.88		28.87
---		Schalla, Mike S	 SR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	NT		X2:07.55		
25.87		33.31		39.74		28.63
---		Spitzig, Riley J	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	NT		X2:09.70		
27.75		33.63		38.32		30.00
---		Boggio, Mic	 SO		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	NT		X2:10.15		
26.62		35.75		36.40		31.38
---		Schreibel, Brent	 SO		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	2:05.89		X2:10.20		
26.74		35.78		37.20		30.48
---		Linzmeyer, Brian	 SO		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	NT		X2:13.11		
27.01		31.69		42.29		32.12
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time
1		Townsend, Sierra	 SO		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	24.45		24.74		
2		Jefferson, Kaitlyn N	 SR		The University of South Dakota-SD	24.12		24.82		
3		Bennet, Crystal A		Northern Michigan University	24.76		24.86		
4		Verhulst, Lindsey	 JR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	24.72		25.01		
5		Diel, Diana	 JR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	24.58		25.37		
6		Cockels, Lauren E		Northern Michigan University	25.13		25.44		
7		Yokosh, Becky	 JR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	24.66		25.47		
8		Wannamaker, Corey J	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	24.30		25.54		
9		Berg, Emilie S	 FR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	25.72		25.59		
10		Anderson, Mariah L	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	24.46		25.64		
*11		Engberg, Lydia R	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	24.74		25.74		
*11		Jordan, Stephanie E	 JR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	25.59		25.74		
13		Buberl, Torie L	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	24.58		x25.78		
14		Chmela, Kelly A	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	25.86		25.82		
15		Pronga, Alexa R	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	25.31		25.86		
16		Ely, Jade L	 FR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	25.79		25.99		
17		Weinhas, Emily		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	25.34		26.17		
18		Dean, Emily K	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	26.29		x26.22		
*19		Yaw, Charlotte E	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	25.22		x26.23		
*19		Coneset, Chelsea M	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	24.99		x26.23		
21		Maxstadt, Maggie F	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	25.35		x26.28		
22		Cepela, Meghan M		Northern Michigan University	26.37		26.30		
23		Bishop, Liz	 SR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	27.67		x26.37		
24		Boelk, Mia	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	25.80		26.41		
25		Stauber, Nora J	 JR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	25.52		26.42		
26		Hill, Lindsey E	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	26.75		x26.50		
(Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time
27		Cady, Tessa C	 SO		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	26.32		x26.52		
28		Olson, Summer M	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	25.71		x26.63		
*29		Vanderford, Jodi M	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	26.49		x26.68		
*29		Smallbeck, Emily L	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	26.71		x26.68		
31		McHugh, Amber J	 SR		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN	26.98		x27.17		
32		Eggermont, Lindsay D	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	26.58		x27.23		
33		Schumacher, Laura A	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	25.99		x27.24		
34		Crook, Jaelin	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	26.50		x27.25		
35		Illg, Karen	 SO		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	27.51		x27.55		
36		Goddard, Stephanie J	 SR		The University of South Dakota-SD	26.77		x27.58		
37		Knapek, Hallie E	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	26.30		x27.67		
38		Clemence, Samantha J		Northern Michigan University	27.85		27.81		
39		Butt, Ahna	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	26.88		x28.45		
---		McClellan, Emily	 JR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	24.69		X24.82		
---		Yontz, Anna	 SO		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	24.80		X25.02		
---		Pliner, Erika	 JR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	25.16		X25.95		
---		Lucas, Hannah S	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	25.64		X26.08		
---		Huth, Brianna	 JR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	26.04		X26.43		
---		Hutchins, Nicole C	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	25.95		X26.49		
---		Abbas, Kelsey A	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	25.80		X26.53		
---		Whitney, Trinity B	 SR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	26.80		X26.77		
---		Prutton, Diandra	 SR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	26.76		X27.20		
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time
1		Welchlin, Nathan F	 SR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	20.85		20.97		
2		Clapp, Joe S	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	21.03		21.11		
3		Emerson, Eric S	 SR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	21.02		21.56		
4		Schalla, Mike S	 SR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	21.84		22.18		
5		Wahlgren, Erik B	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	21.95		22.37		
6		Hanley, Nick R	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	22.53		22.67		
7		Horton, Cody S	 SR		The University of South Dakota-SD	22.21		22.73		
8		Gendron, Joe M	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	22.59		22.97		
9		Nimke, Tanner J	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	22.54		22.99		
10		Lindquist, Andrew R	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	23.11		x23.05		
11		Higgins, Chris J	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	22.67		x23.06		
12		Tystahl, Nathan P	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	23.11		23.07		
13		Tempesta, Jake K	 SO		The University of South Dakota-SD	22.21		23.18		
14		Nelson, Jay M	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	23.12		23.32		
15		Martin, Matt P	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	NT		x23.33		
16		Christianson, Marcus A	 JR		The University of South Dakota-SD	22.51		x23.41		
17		Boggio, Mic	 SO		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	22.80		x23.51		
18		Henry, Roland J	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	22.91		x23.57		
19		Spitzig, Riley J	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	23.09		x23.63		
*20		White, Roger D	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	22.71		x23.64		
*20		Hardy, Nathanael P	 FR		The University of South Dakota-SD	23.71		x23.64		
22		Pellican, Jim D	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	23.76		x23.71		
23		Stackman, Teddy J	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	23.32		x23.78		
24		Baker, David M	 SO		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	23.23		x23.99		
25		Perry, Ben P	 JR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	22.98		x24.00		
26		Lahmers, Jake	 FR		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI	23.91		x24.56		
---		Niesen, Samuel T	 SR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	21.83		X21.57		
(Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name		Yr		School		Seed Time		Finals Time
---		Brady, Mike P	 SR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	21.69		X22.07		
---		Chokran, Joe M	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	23.06		X23.46		
---		Wisdorf, Taylor C	 FR		Uw-Milwaukee-WI	23.44		X23.58		
Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team				Relay		Seed Time		Finals Time
1		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 A	3:49.82		3:56.30		
1) Yokosh, Becky JR	2) McClellan, Emily JR	3) Diel, Diana JR	4) Townsend, Sierra SO
27.99		57.78		30.04		1:04.85		27.57		1:00.42		24.93		53.25
2		Northern Michigan University		 A	4:01.64		3:59.24		
1) Bourguignon, Emily R	2) Sechena, Madisen N	3) Bennet, Crystal A	4) Lawrence, Deborah D
29.64		1:00.88		31.21		1:07.10		26.60		57.95		24.93		53.31
3		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN		 A	3:59.56		4:04.36		
1) Smirnova, Ivanna SO	2) Berg, Emilie S FR	3) Green, Emily C SO	4) Temperley, Tabby N SR
29.52		1:00.75		31.28		1:08.65		27.79		1:00.31		26.06		54.65
4		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 B	3:58.20		4:05.99		
1) Abbas, Kelsey A FR	2) Verhulst, Lindsey JR	3) Winckler, Leah M FR	4) Yontz, Anna SO
29.86		1:01.14		32.44		1:09.46		28.29		1:01.06		25.65		54.33
5		The University of South Dakota-SD		 A	4:01.35		4:07.16		
1) Anderson, Mariah L JR	2) Gockowski, Madeleine R FR	3) Veselik, Hannah V FR	4) Jefferson, Kaitlyn N SR
30.13		1:01.81		32.38		1:09.77		28.36		1:01.86		24.90		53.72
6		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 C	4:05.37		x4:10.32		
1) Pliner, Erika JR	2) Bishop, Liz SR	3) Kuyvenhoven, Mary JR	4) Hutchins, Nicole C FR
29.36		1:00.63		33.40		1:12.00		28.89		1:01.99		26.70		55.70
7		Northern Michigan University		 B	4:06.27		4:10.43		
1) Iverson, Jordan N	2) Budiansky, Olga	3) Cockels, Lauren E	4) Brennan, Emily A
31.33		1:03.22		32.00		1:08.90		28.50		1:02.45		26.38		55.86
8		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 A	3:58.00		4:11.44		
1) Majewski, Ashley M SR	2) Matthys, Cassie A SO	3) Pronga, Alexa R FR	4) Wagner, Andrea R SR
30.41		1:03.84		33.26		1:11.58		27.50		1:00.36		26.43		55.66
*9		The University of South Dakota-SD		 C	NT		x4:13.04		
1) Smallbeck, Emily L FR	2) Olson, Summer M FR	3) Daily, Kate M SO	4) Wannamaker, Corey J SO
30.34		1:02.87		33.24		1:11.54		29.44		1:02.16		26.68		56.47
*9		The University of South Dakota-SD		 B	NT		4:13.04		
1) Smith, Maggie C FR	2) Alitz, Emily M JR	3) Stavely, Paige A SO	4) Schenk, Delaney N SO
30.35		1:02.44		32.98		1:11.20		28.95		1:02.11		27.22		57.29
11		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 C	4:12.00		4:13.17		
1) Weinhas, Emily	2) VanDepas, Lucienne FR	3) Chmela, Kelly A SO	4) Pillsburry, Gemma FR
30.58		1:03.37		33.56		1:12.78		28.71		1:02.01		25.65		55.01
12		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN		 B	4:13.44		4:13.38		
1) Blum, Nicole G SR	2) McHugh, Amber J SR	3) Rubatt, Rachel M JR	4) Ely, Jade L FR
30.34		1:02.87		33.06		1:10.75		28.78		1:03.16		26.52		56.60
13		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 E	4:11.03		x4:15.69		
1) Dean, Emily K FR	2) Lucas, Hannah S FR	3) Hill, Lindsey E FR	4) Duke, Abby N FR
30.93		1:03.69		33.06		1:10.61		29.03		1:04.67		27.13		56.72
14		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 B	4:07.00		x4:15.92		
1) Boritzke, Amy L JR	2) Thole, Heather R SO	3) Kunavich, Hailey M FR	4) Baker, Colleen G SR
31.81		1:05.07		34.62		1:13.71		28.37		1:02.45		25.91		54.69
15		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 D	4:06.17		x4:17.63		
1) Prutton, Diandra SR	2) Huth, Brianna JR	3) Borland, Hope C FR	4) Maxstadt, Maggie F FR
30.66		1:04.53		33.19		1:11.88		29.30		1:02.89		27.42		58.33
16		Northern Michigan University		 C	4:12.84		x4:17.89		
1) Sechena, Dakota M	2) Brenden, Caitlyn B	3) Grimm, Taylor M	4) McHugh, Aspen K
31.91		1:05.79		32.66		1:09.60		29.81		1:05.32		27.16		57.18
(Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team				Relay		Seed Time		Finals Time
17		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN		 C	4:17.22		x4:19.28		
1) Miller, Rebecca N FR	2) Bennett, Nicole A JR	3) Larson, Alyssa A JR	4) Jordan, Stephanie E JR
31.52		1:04.72		33.45		1:11.99		30.12		1:05.96		26.86		56.61
18		The University of South Dakota-SD		 D	NT		x4:23.22		
1) Kranda, Rachael D FR	2) Klug, Alexis M JR	3) Zhorne, Brooke M JR	4) Coneset, Chelsea M SO
32.26		1:06.30		33.94		1:13.92		29.37		1:12.19		19.76		50.81
19		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 D	4:16.00		x4:24.77		
1) Price, Lindsey R FR	2) Hasbrouck, Tessa R JR	3) Falk, Brittany L SO	4) Boelk, Mia SR
33.75		1:09.42		34.61		1:14.66		29.30		1:04.01		26.76		56.68
20		Minnesota State University, Ma-MN		 D	NT		x4:24.94		
1) Reeve, Marissa E SR	2) Rasmussen, Sam M FR	3) Olson, Alyssa M FR	4) Peterson, Maren R FR
31.85		1:05.01		34.20		1:13.64		29.81		1:06.81		27.66		59.48
21		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 F	4:15.90		x4:25.61		
1) Beck, Maggi M SR	2) Illg, Karen SO	3) Woldt, Hilary JR	4) Theis, Kelly SO
31.01		1:04.24		36.26		1:17.83		29.11		1:03.73		15.67		59.81
22		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 G	4:18.36		x4:28.48		
1) Lewis, Chloe JR	2) Ropson, Kaela C FR	3) Whitney, Trinity B SR	4) Borland, Claire M FR
33.32		1:09.05		36.12		1:17.18		28.92		1:03.09		27.67		59.16
23		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 E	4:20.50		x4:35.52		
1) Kyes, Sarah D SO	2) Betterley, Noelle M SO	3) Eggermont, Lindsay D JR	4) Knapek, Hallie E FR
34.48		1:11.83		35.41		1:15.82		30.51		1:06.41		28.22		1:01.46
24		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 F	4:24.00		x4:37.90		
1) Bates, Kelly A JR	2) Thorson, Rachel A FR	3) Vanderford, Jodi M FR	4) Schumacher, Laura A JR
36.51		1:14.70		34.15		1:14.76		31.39		1:09.98		27.35		58.46
25		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 G	4:28.00		x4:46.10		
1) Kittilstad, Megan M SR	2) Butt, Ahna FR	3) Crook, Jaelin SO	4) Steinberg, Nicole A JR
35.50		1:13.67		37.91		1:20.09		30.48		1:07.94		30.43		1:04.40
Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team				Relay		Seed Time		Finals Time
1		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 A	3:29.67		3:31.13		
1) Niesen, Samuel T SR	2) Melville, J.J. J FR	3) Welchlin, Nathan F SR	4) Brady, Mike P SR
26.06		53.28		16.42		1:01.29		23.12		49.94		22.42		46.62
2		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 A	3:32.00		3:33.70		
1) McNair, Kyle W FR	2) Loftus, Alex J SO	3) Farmer, Ryan R SR	4) Clapp, Joe S SR
27.07		56.45		27.62		1:00.03		23.50		51.28		21.47		45.94
3		The University of South Dakota-SD		 A	3:25.31		3:36.81		
1) Ford, Ian N FR	2) Tempesta, Jake K SO	3) Krysl, Colin R SO	4) Frederick, Blake A SO
26.25		54.28		28.82		1:01.99		23.87		52.36		22.61		48.18
4		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 B	3:35.46		3:39.59		
1) Jenkyns, Christopher R JR	2) Chokran, Joe M FR	3) Miller, Rob SO	4) Wahlgren, Erik B FR
26.62		54.79		29.59		1:02.74		24.61		53.49		22.74		48.57
5		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 C	3:40.00		3:41.33		
1) Dekkers, Luuk J JR	2) Murnane, Casey P SR	3) Dougherty, Curran JR	4) Lindquist, Andrew R FR
26.74		55.48		15.64		1:02.37		24.91		54.75		22.82		48.73
6		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 B	3:36.00		x3:41.60		
1) Emerson, Eric S SR	2) Souers, A.J. J SR	3) Desy, Zack SR	4) Higgins, Chris J FR
27.26		56.64		28.44		1:01.21		24.76		54.17		23.32		49.58
7		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 C	3:37.24		x3:42.68		
1) Maxwell, Jeffrey J JR	2) Wisdorf, Taylor C FR	3) Finke, Ryan SO	4) Nimke, Tanner J FR
27.28		55.64		29.56		1:03.96		25.09		54.16		22.75		48.92
8		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 D	3:42.65		x3:46.93		
1) Halverson, Nic R FR	2) Boggio, Mic SO	3) Smith, Cris D SR	4) Stelpflug, Kenny SO
27.95		56.63		29.24		1:04.00		26.46		57.65		23.27		48.65
(Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team				Relay		Seed Time		Finals Time
9		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 D	3:44.00		x3:46.99		
1) Hanley, Nick R JR	2) Hollman, Joe M FR	3) Kalupski, Dan E SR	4) O''Keefe, Connor S FR
26.68		55.02		29.11		1:03.31		26.66		58.08		24.31		50.58
10		The University of South Dakota-SD		 B	NT		3:47.60		
1) Bonicelli, Cory J SO	2) Henry, Roland J FR	3) White, Roger D FR	4) Guelcher, Alex S FR
27.02		55.82		28.63		1:02.32		27.51		1:00.01		23.27		49.45
11		Uw-Milwaukee-WI		 E	3:49.77		x3:50.83		
1) Halverson, Tim A FR	2) Stackman, Teddy J FR	3) Linzmeyer, Brian SO	4) Verink, Brian L SR
27.68		56.77		29.66		1:03.47		26.94		58.75		24.15		51.84
12		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 F	3:52.00		x3:52.51		
1) Gendron, Joe M FR	2) Lahmers, Jake FR	3) Mell, William SO	4) Crabtree, Michael S SO
28.31		58.21		31.53		1:07.76		26.51		56.73		23.30		49.81
13		University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI		 E	3:48.00		x3:59.61		
1) Baker, David M SO	2) Pellican, Jim D FR	3) Bisping, Christopher JR	4) Perry, Ben P JR
29.48		1:00.49		31.07		1:08.37		26.33		57.65		24.05		53.10
---		The University of South Dakota-SD		 C	NT		DQ		
1) Nelson, Jay M FR	2) Hopson, Nicholas P SO	3) Jesse, Will J FR	4) Nygaard, Christian J SO
28.20		58.74		29.37		1:03.32		26.35		57.89		23.51		50.22