11/9/2012 - 11/9/2012
Minneapolis, USA
Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License 11/9/2012 - 19:49PM
2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Franklin, Melissa 17 Colorado Stars-C 1:44.83 1:42.28
2 Knutson, Dagny 20 A.S.K. Swim-ND 1:47.37 1:46.70
3 Sutton, Chloe 20 Mission Viejo Na 1:47.66 1:47.20
4 Plant, Jessica 19 University of Mi 1:49.00 1:47.90
5 Steenvoorden, Ashley 22 Minnesota Aquati 1:49.46 1:48.20
6 Janzen, Kiera 19 University of Mi 1:49.41 1:48.67
7 Mann, Rebecca 14 Clearwater Aquat 1:49.40 1:49.28
8 Weis, Lauren 21 University of Mi 1:49.42 1:49.98
=== B - Final ===
9 McLaughlin, Kathryn 15 Mission Viejo Na 1:51.88 1:48.73
10 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:51.42 1:48.96
11 Pinto, Andreina 21 Gator Swim Club- 1:51.09 1:49.12
12 Lorentzen, Brooke 17 Mission Viejo Na 1:52.85 1:51.19
13 Rongione, Isabella 13 The Fish-PV 1:51.88 1:51.25
14 Thompson, Meagan 17 Mansfield Aquati 1:51.94 1:52.22
15 Votava, Lauren 19 University of Mi 1:49.52 1:52.59
16 Spadoni, Marina 18 University of Mi 1:52.70 1:53.26
=== C - Final ===
17 Lynch, Mckenna 16 Central Iowa Aqu 1:53.05 1:51.43
18 Pietila, Haley 19 University of Mi 1:53.19 1:51.87
19 Dirks, Madison 16 Colorado Stars-C 1:54.20 1:52.67
20 Nelson, Destiny 15 Frisco Aquatics- 1:54.09 1:53.64
21 Wixted, Colleen 17 Colorado Stars-C 1:54.38 1:53.76
22 Painton, Lindsay 14 Colorado Stars-C 1:54.36 1:53.96
23 Sargent, Makayla 14 Mercury Swimming 1:53.42 1:54.77
24 Dilsaver, Dannie 13 Greater Nebraska 1:54.48 1:55.22
=== D - Final ===
25 Anton, Katharine 19 University of Mi 1:54.95 1:53.81
26 Pinto, Yanel 23 Gator Swim Club- 1:55.93 1:54.51
27 Storer, Jessica 15 Lincoln Select S 1:55.92 1:54.88
28 Waddell, Tevyn 14 Mitchell Aquatic 1:55.13 1:55.10
28 Donlin, Riley 14 Aquajets Swim Te 1:55.65 1:55.10
30 Basile, Andrea 14 Waukesha Express 1:54.76 1:55.28
31 Radecke, Monica 21 University of Mi 1:55.25 1:55.65
32 Marsh, Amelia 20 University of Mi 1:55.63 1:55.73
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Caflisch, Erin 21 University of Mi 1:53.28
21 Behrens, Tess 20 University of Mi 1:54.05
35 Kochevar, Abigail 14 Colorado Stars-C 1:56.11
36 Owens, Michelle 13 The Fish-PV 1:56.34
37 Bagley, Victoria 19 Aquajets Swim Te 1:56.44
38 Harston, Katherine 13 Denver Swim Acad 1:56.73
39 McClendon, Sara 13 Mansfield Aquati 1:56.77
40 Yelle, Madison 16 Mansfield Aquati 1:56.91
41 Heilbrun, Caroline 15 The Fish-PV 1:57.18
42 Eger, Annalise 16 Mansfield Aquati 1:57.53
43 Brandon, Loren 21 University of Mi 1:57.69
44 Cunningham, Elizabeth 16 Edina Swim Club- 1:57.70
45 Rizzo, Linnea 16 South East Metro 1:58.36
46 Kriz, Lindsay 17 Denver Swim Acad 1:58.37
47 Olson, Mallory 16 Verona Aquatic C 1:59.37
48 Arceneaux, Kate 15 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:59.61
49 Fairman, Isabella 14 Edina Swim Club- 2:00.46
50 Coughlan, Oph?lie 15 ELITE 2:01.08
-- Yaeger, Alexandra 17 Edina Swim Club- DFS
-- Richaud Leyva, Fernan 16 Mexico NS
Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License 11/9/2012 - 20:12PM
2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lochte, Ryan 28 Una Gsc-FL 1:37.67 1:35.15
2 Glaesner, Mads 24 Trojan Swim Club 1:37.37 1:35.69
3 Bollier, Robert 23 Unattached-PC 1:38.80 1:37.86
4 Heil, Scott 20 Unattached-NJ 1:39.78 1:38.68
5 Egan, Liam 16 Crimson Aquatics 1:39.97 1:39.70
6 Marsh, Jonathan 16 Verona Aquatic C 1:40.38 1:39.98
7 Lucas, Noah 17 Edina Swim Club- 1:41.04 1:40.48
8 Capan, Hrvoje 21 University of Mi 1:41.03 1:42.09
=== B - Final ===
9 Loria, Cory 18 Mansfield Aquati 1:41.23 1:40.44
10 Bravence, Benjamin 19 University of Mi 1:42.13 1:40.62
11 Vyatchanin, Arkady 28 Gator Swim Club- 1:42.40 1:40.75
12 Brebrick, Daniel 20 University of Mi 1:41.68 1:40.98
13 Redondo, Logan 18 University of Mi 1:41.72 1:41.59
13 Burns, Janardana 17 Mission Viejo Na 1:42.35 1:41.59
15 Huft, Erick 17 Edina Swim Club- 1:42.73 1:41.75
16 Chaubet, Ga?l 17 ELITE 1:42.81 1:42.01
=== C - Final ===
17 Samuels, Felix 19 University of Mi 1:43.40 1:41.87
18 Smith, Clayton 19 University of Mi 1:43.09 1:42.18
19 Newenhouse, Carl 19 University of Mi 1:43.50 1:42.43
20 Seal, Brayden 16 Frisco Aquatics- 1:43.69 1:42.54
21 Busch, Noah 17 Minnetonka Swim- 1:42.92 1:43.45
22 Marlow, Garin 19 University of Mi 1:43.51 1:43.74
23 Miksch, Ryan 19 University of Mi 1:43.05 1:43.83
24 Marsh, Adam 17 Spartan Swim Clu 1:43.13 1:44.00
=== D - Final ===
25 Johnson, Andrew 21 University of Mi 1:43.76 1:42.81
26 Phillips, Austin 16 Colorado Stars-C 1:44.23 1:43.58
27 Williamson, Jeffrey 17 Golden Comets Sw 1:45.22 1:43.75
28 Norman, Nicholas 15 Mission Viejo Na 1:44.30 1:44.09
29 Heron, David 17 Mission Viejo Na 1:45.27 1:45.28
30 Alef, Grant 19 University of Mi 1:44.66 1:45.87
31 Dawson, Christopher 16 Denver Swim Acad 1:44.42 1:46.40
32 Toomey, Derek 21 University of Mi 1:43.86 1:47.68
=== Preliminaries ===
33 McPherson, Kevin 15 South East Metro 1:45.28
34 Vacek, Austin 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:45.58
35 Valli?res, Jean-Danie 17 ELITE 1:45.77
36 Rouleau, Michael 16 Una Edi-MN 1:45.89
37 Carlson, Alec 16 Waukesha Express 1:45.90
38 Campbell, Canaan 16 Ad Astra Area Aq 1:45.92
39 Suter, Zachary 17 Una Dsa-CO 1:46.02
40 Brinck, Per-niklas 19 University of Mi 1:46.13
41 Pearthree, Ben 16 Edina Swim Club- 1:46.32
42 Michaels, Bryan 21 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:46.35
43 Leach, William 17 Westmont Swim Cl 1:46.68
44 Murphy, Christopher 15 The Fish-PV 1:46.74
45 Current, Ryan 15 Minnetonka Swim- 1:47.05
46 Zawatski, Edward 15 Cyc Rally Aquati 1:47.12
47 Sathre, Spencer 15 Aquajets Swim Te 1:47.17
48 Carbone, Joseph 15 Unattached-IA 1:47.49
49 Mills, Corey 19 University of Mi 1:47.56
50 Langner, Gabriel 16 Black Hawk Area- 1:47.87
51 Chaubet, Lo?c 19 ELITE 1:48.04
52 Swain, Alexander 17 Waukesha Express 1:48.19
53 Solfelt, Michael 18 Aquajets Swim Te 1:48.22
54 Eid, Mohab 17 Edina Swim Club- 1:48.38
55 Schroyer, Connor 18 Westmont Swim Cl 1:48.57
55 Kusick, Owen 17 Una Aqjt-MN 1:48.57
57 Chergui, Thierry 18 ELITE 1:48.98
58 O''Malley, Ryan 17 Westmont Swim Cl 1:49.07
59 Paquin-Foisy, Etienne 15 ELITE 1:49.59
60 Radecke, Vincent 19 University of Mi 1:49.88
61 Thompson, Harris 17 Iowa City Eels S 1:49.91
62 Vargas, Jean-Francois 21 ELITE 1:53.84
-- Olvera Alejos, Andre 17 Mexico NS
-- Mangan, Jack 17 New Trier Swim C NS
-- Malone, Reed 17 New Trier Swim C NS
Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License 11/9/2012 - 20:05PM
2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012
Event 3 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Wanland, Ashley 22 Unattached-WI 1:01.83 59.96
2 Tyler, Jillian 24 CAN 1:01.96 1:00.32
3 Smith, Kierra 18 University of Mi 1:03.13 1:00.43
4 Spencer, Haley 21 University of Mi 1:03.43 1:02.78
5 Greenberg, Lauren 21 University of Mi 1:03.91 1:03.06
6 Nelson, Destiny 15 Frisco Aquatics- 1:05.26 1:04.68
7 Pales, Ashley 13 Lincoln Select S 1:04.55 1:04.76
8 Weigand, Caroline 16 Swac Swim Team-I 1:03.79 1:04.96
=== B - Final ===
9 Jackson, Emma 21 University of Mi 1:05.58 1:05.05
10 Calegan, Olivia 13 Lincoln Select S 1:06.11 1:05.18
11 Kowalsky, Annelise 17 Minnetonka Swim- 1:05.30 1:05.31
12 Sargent, Makayla 14 Mercury Swimming 1:06.08 1:05.94
13 Dilsaver, Dannie 13 Greater Nebraska 1:06.11 1:06.14
14 Richer, Emma 17 The Fish-PV 1:06.31 1:06.60
15 Wood, Lianna 12 St Croix Swim Cl 1:06.48 1:06.84
16 Hickey, Katherine 17 Minnetonka Swim- 1:07.23 1:07.51
=== C - Final ===
17 Hinkle, Mickayla 16 St Croix Swim Cl 1:07.24 1:06.60
18 Miksch, Laura 16 Greater Omaha Aq 1:08.50 1:07.33
19 Renehan, Marielle 17 Denver Swim Acad 1:08.12 1:08.09
20 Georgen, Jill 17 Fox Valley Wave- 1:08.48 1:08.31
21 Nelson, Sophia 17 Lincoln Select S 1:07.33 1:08.32
22 Stockett, Gabriella 14 Unattached-MA 1:08.29 1:08.33
23 Thompson, Lauren 14 Mansfield Aquati 1:08.33 1:08.64
24 McElfresh, Erin 17 Lansing Cats-NI 1:08.15 1:09.50
=== D - Final ===
25 Bump, Anna 18 Central Iowa Aqu 1:08.92 1:06.31
26 Busack, Heidi 20 University of Mi 1:08.57 1:06.68
27 Kochevar, Abigail 14 Colorado Stars-C 1:09.42 1:07.38
28 Lancey, Ashley 17 Phoenix Swim Tea 1:08.67 1:07.98
29 Theil, Caroline 13 Greater Nebraska 1:09.51 1:08.72
30 Hepler, Kristen 14 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:10.68 1:09.36
31 Bartel, Olivia 16 Fox Valley Wave- 1:10.52 1:11.21
32 Naughton, Madeline 17 Westmont Swim Cl 1:10.50 1:11.32
=== Preliminaries ===
7 Lemire, Stephanie 17 St Croix Swim Cl 1:04.54
34 Beckett, Claire 16 Spartan Swim Clu 1:11.00
35 Frick, Gretchen 16 Ad Astra Area Aq 1:11.04
36 McManus, Kaitlyn 15 Hampshire Hills- 1:11.88
37 Crandall, Jileen 18 Phoenix Swim Tea 1:13.08
38 Thiffault, Andr?anne 16 ELITE 1:13.66
39 Strohbach, Juliette 17 ELITE 1:14.46
-- Harvey, Colby 16 Coastal Maine Aq DFS
-- Rodriguez Villanueva, 18 Mexico NS
-- Pujadas, Madison 17 Suburban Seahawk NS
Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License 11/9/2012 - 20:05PM
2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012
Event 4 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Alexandrov, Mihail 27 Trojan Swim Club 54.00 52.80
2 Almeida, Carlos 24 Cardinal Aquatic 54.27 52.94
3 Weltz, Scott 25 UC Davis-CA 55.98 53.74
4 Anderson, Jared 22 University of Mi 55.69 54.21
5 Hall, Joshua 21 University of Mi 55.61 55.07
6 Westby, Nelson 25 SwimMAC Carolina 55.12 55.34
7 Cartwright, Max 19 University of Mi 56.24 56.20
8 Stone, Jonathan 18 Wausau Tide-WI 56.33 57.08
=== B - Final ===
9 McHugh, Conner 17 Unattached-WI 56.85 55.76
10 Molacek, Jacob 16 Greater Omaha Aq 56.60 55.97
11 Hesen, Benedict 26 Pacesetter Aquat 56.73 56.59
12 Musser, Luke 22 Western Kentucky 57.44 57.78
13 Jacobson, Brian 38 Twin Cities Swim 57.56 57.82
14 Andrew, Michael 13 Unattached-MV 58.15 58.14
15 Plummer, David 27 Minnetonka Swim- 58.17 58.33
16 Mapel, Edward 17 Westmont Swim Cl 57.85 58.69
=== C - Final ===
17 Strobel, Jackson 16 Colorado Stars-C 58.29 58.40
18 Kandt, Alec 17 South East Metro 59.04 58.61
19 Tanchick, Matthew 17 Golden Comets Sw 58.69 58.67
20 Mattern, John 17 Colorado Stars-C 58.91 58.73
21 Sinkler, Nolan 22 Minnetonka Swim- 59.42 58.76
22 Dimitrov, David 20 LLSC 59.47 59.29
23 Foster, Mitchell 18 Aquajets Swim Te 58.99 59.43
24 Stockett, Paul 17 Suburban Seahawk 59.41 59.56
=== D - Final ===
25 Lagieski, Michael 17 Fox Valley Wave- 59.48 58.93
26 Gravel, Jerry 17 Coastal Maine Aq 59.92 59.41
27 Gilbertson, Dan 18 Fox Valley Wave- 1:00.24 59.54
28 Isobe, Rin 19 University of Mi 1:00.25 59.58
29 Friesch, David 20 University of Mi 1:00.05 59.59
30 Winnett, Justin 16 Central Iowa Aqu 1:00.19 59.75
31 Larson, Garrett 19 University of Mi 1:00.34 1:00.30
32 Rybakowicz, Ross 16 Waukesha Express 1:00.02 1:00.54
=== Preliminaries ===
33 Lindell, Jackson 17 Edina Swim Club- 1:00.35
34 Stuart, Quinlan 15 Una Dsa-CO 1:00.50
35 Swain, Alexander 17 Waukesha Express J1:00.50
36 Anderson, Matthew 16 Iowa Flyers Swim 1:00.79
37 Tidd, James 15 South East Metro 1:00.99
38 Wilkerson, Nicholas 18 Edina Swim Club- 1:01.05
39 Forsythe, Vaughn 23 Unattached-FG 1:01.07
40 Kirch, Thomas 16 Golden Comets Sw 1:01.10
41 Blazhievskiy, Vladisl 15 Greater Nebraska 1:01.44
42 Seal, Brayden 16 Frisco Aquatics- 1:01.89
43 Dionisopoulos, Nick 15 Greater Nebraska 1:01.99
44 Ginnodo, Nathanael 17 Alligator Aquati 1:02.08
45 Deitrich, Connor 15 Fox Valley Wave- 1:02.29
46 Wascom, Steve 17 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:02.46
47 Isobe, Rei 17 RallySport Aquat 1:02.53
48 Bateman, Cole 17 Minnetonka Swim- 1:02.54
49 Hennegan, Lucas 18 Pacesetter Aquat 1:02.59
50 Lau, Corey 13 Minnetonka Swim- 1:02.82
51 Wills, Chris 15 Badger Aquatics- 1:02.93
51 Fadley, Cameron 18 Una Cma-ME 1:02.93
53 Zawatski, Edward 15 Cyc Rally Aquati 1:03.20
54 Michaels, Bryan 21 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:03.57
-- Donnelly, Sean 15 West Express Swi DQ
-- Greenberg, Aaron 17 Edina Swim Club- DQ
-- Schulstad, Matthew 17 Alligator Aquati DFS
-- Fear, Conner 17 Westmont Swim Cl NS
-- Cardenas Sanchez, Gu 20 Mexico NS
Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License 11/9/2012 - 20:12PM
2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Donahue, Claire 23 Western Kentucky 53.19 52.71
2 McLaughlin, Kathryn 15 Mission Viejo Na 54.49 54.31
3 Weiland, Rebecca 19 University of Mi 54.78 54.33
4 Simenec, Tori 20 University of Mi 55.20 54.69
5 Knutson, Dagny 20 A.S.K. Swim-ND 55.36 55.09
6 Harvey, Colby 16 Coastal Maine Aq 56.04 55.73
7 McElfresh, Erin 17 Lansing Cats-NI 56.06 56.12
8 Colton, Annalise 21 University of Mi 55.96 56.32
=== B - Final ===
9 Zeiger, Blake 19 University of Mi 56.58 53.99
10 Hinkle, Mickayla 16 St Croix Swim Cl 56.33 55.44
11 Burnham, Madeline 16 Unattached-IA 56.65 56.37
12 Ste. Marie, Devin 19 University of Mi 56.09 56.69
13 Votava, Lauren 19 University of Mi 57.61 57.20
14 Herrild, Natalie 22 University of Mi 57.21 57.38
15 Zima, Lauren 19 University of Mi 57.50 57.97
16 Dirks, Madison 16 Colorado Stars-C 57.11 57.98
=== C - Final ===
17 Lynch, Mckenna 16 Central Iowa Aqu 57.77 56.79
18 Wixted, Colleen 17 Colorado Stars-C 57.83 57.51
19 Portela, Chloe 19 University of Mi 57.93 57.63
20 Painton, Lindsay 14 Colorado Stars-C 57.91 57.81
21 Rongione, Isabella 13 The Fish-PV 57.98 57.94
22 Clarke, Christie 19 University of Mi 57.80 58.04
23 Pressey, Bailey 17 Swac Swim Team-I 57.63 58.13
24 Cook, Reagan 16 Swac Swim Team-I 57.89 58.73
=== D - Final ===
25 Lanker, Delaney 17 Colorado Stars-C 58.01 57.99
26 Appleget, Olivia 15 Lincoln Select S 58.92 58.02
27 Hermann, Kendall 13 Lincoln Way Swim 58.40 58.14
28 Goldblatt, Allison 14 The Fish-PV 58.03 58.40
29 Breslin, Kaylie 14 Denver Swim Acad 58.11 58.50
30 Howenstein, Jenna 20 University of Mi 59.35 58.61
31 Dahlquist, Karissa 18 Denver Swim Acad 58.33 58.76
32 Heilbrun, Caroline 15 The Fish-PV 58.21 59.10
=== Preliminaries ===
33 Pontius, Emma 16 Portland Porpois 59.53
34 Kowalsky, Annelise 17 Minnetonka Swim- 59.60
35 Kinter, Michaela 17 Central Iowa Aqu 59.69
36 Pales, Ashley 13 Lincoln Select S 1:00.11
37 Wight, Sydney 16 Coastal Maine Aq 1:00.14
38 Nguyen, Tiffany 13 Edina Swim Club- 1:00.33
39 Harston, Katherine 13 Denver Swim Acad 1:00.41
40 Lancey, Ashley 17 Phoenix Swim Tea 1:00.58
41 Weigand, Caroline 16 Swac Swim Team-I 1:00.74
42 Gutwein, Katelyn 17 Swac Swim Team-I 1:00.76
43 Theil, Caroline 13 Greater Nebraska 1:02.22
44 Calegan, Olivia 13 Lincoln Select S 1:02.26
-- Yaeger, Alexandra 17 Edina Swim Club- DFS
-- Sargent, Makayla 14 Mercury Swimming DFS
-- Rodr?guez Rivera, Sha 16 Mexico NS
-- Mexia Okamura, Melisa 18 Mexico NS
Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License 11/9/2012 - 20:12PM
2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012
Event 6 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lochte, Ryan 28 Una Gsc-FL 48.08 46.73
2 Van Swol, Kyler 21 University of Mi 48.56 47.66
3 Bollier, Robert 23 Unattached-PC 48.40 47.74
4 Boggio, Schuyler 22 Unattached-MN 49.47 49.35
5 Oliveira, Pedro 24 Cardinal Aquatic 50.14 49.38
6 Whitaker, Sandy 21 University of Mi 49.97 50.06
7 Hesen, Benedict 26 Pacesetter Aquat 50.08 50.65
8 Chaubet, Ga?l 17 ELITE 50.39 50.78
=== B - Final ===
9 Formosa, Lawrence 22 University of Mi 50.45 50.25
10 Foster, Mitchell 18 Aquajets Swim Te 50.73 50.39
11 Vyatchanin, Arkady 28 Gator Swim Club- 50.66 50.69
12 Johnson, Andrew 21 University of Mi 50.63 50.78
13 Stuart, Hennessey 17 Una Dsa-CO 50.47 50.84
14 Dear, Adam 17 Coastal Aquatic- 51.07 51.10
15 Andrew, Michael 13 Unattached-MV 51.13 51.16
16 Bjoerk, Viktor 20 Una Minn-MN 51.09 51.36
=== C - Final ===
17 Molacek, Jacob 16 Greater Omaha Aq 51.56 50.22
18 Boston, Bryce 17 Minnetonka Swim- 51.33 50.56
19 Johnson, Christopher 19 University of Mi 51.63 51.72
20 Balogh, Brennan 15 Lincoln Select S 52.03 52.00
21 Busch, Noah 17 Minnetonka Swim- 51.92 52.29
22 Swain, Alexander 17 Waukesha Express 51.87 52.30
23 Wagner, Mitchell 18 University of Mi 52.26 53.01
24 Williamson, Jeffrey 17 Golden Comets Sw 52.08 53.04
=== D - Final ===
25 Carbone, Joseph 15 Unattached-IA 52.36 51.60
26 Austin, Jacob 18 Unattached-SD 52.27 51.92
27 Bateman, Cole 17 Minnetonka Swim- 52.66 52.30
28 Schulstad, Matthew 17 Alligator Aquati 52.90 52.66
29 Leiferman, Raymond 18 University of Mi 52.72 52.87
30 Whitaker, Mark 15 Swac Swim Team-I 52.72 53.08
31 Marsh, Adam 17 Spartan Swim Clu 53.06 53.35
31 Pearthree, Ben 16 Edina Swim Club- 53.01 53.35
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Weltz, Scott 25 UC Davis-CA 50.40
12 Westby, Nelson 25 SwimMAC Carolina 50.49
24 Griggs, Benjamin 21 University of Mi 52.02
30 Rybakowicz, Ross 16 Waukesha Express 52.48
36 Marsh, Jonathan 16 Verona Aquatic C 53.02
38 Kandt, Alec 17 South East Metro 53.07
39 Poland, Ian 16 Spartan Swim Clu 53.21
40 Scripp, Ryan 14 Green Bay YMCA-W 53.25
41 Rabideaux, Kent 15 South East Metro 53.49
42 Bielski, Daniel 17 Minnetonka Swim- 53.71
42 Solfelt, Michael 18 Aquajets Swim Te 53.71
44 Tanchick, Matthew 17 Golden Comets Sw 53.74
44 Rouleau, Michael 16 Una Edi-MN 53.74
46 Wilt, Andre 19 University of Mi 53.78
47 McPherson, Kevin 15 South East Metro 53.98
48 Swanson, Brandt 16 Aquajets Swim Te 54.00
49 Sathre, Spencer 15 Aquajets Swim Te 54.03
50 Smith, Mark 18 Westmont Swim Cl 54.26
51 Carlstrom, Christophe 16 Aquajets Swim Te 54.33
52 Fadley, Cameron 18 Una Cma-ME 54.45
53 Current, Ryan 15 Minnetonka Swim- 54.68
-- Feigen, James 23 Longhorn Aquatic DQ
-- Richardson, Benny 17 Aquajets Swim Te DFS
-- Soto Ramirez, Fabrici 20 Mexico NS
-- Malone, Reed 17 New Trier Swim C NS
Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License 11/9/2012 - 20:29PM
2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012
Event 7 Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Mann, Rebecca 14 Clearwater Aquat 4:14.21 4:10.29
2 Rongione, Isabella 13 The Fish-PV 4:23.47 4:21.21
3 Cook, Reagan 16 Swac Swim Team-I 4:24.71 4:23.51
4 Nelson, Destiny 15 Frisco Aquatics- 4:23.49 4:24.25
5 Sargent, Makayla 14 Mercury Swimming 4:27.37 4:24.82
6 Sutton, Chloe 20 Mission Viejo Na 4:24.30 4:25.10
7 Weitz, Elizabeth 21 University of Mi 4:25.44 4:26.92
8 Dilsaver, Dannie 13 Greater Nebraska 4:27.31 4:27.54
=== B - Final ===
9 McLaughlin, Kathryn 15 Mission Viejo Na 4:28.24 4:22.54
10 Pinto, Andreina 21 Gator Swim Club- 4:29.62 4:22.89
11 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 4:30.84 4:22.96
12 Szews, Hailey 20 University of Mi 4:30.48 4:26.73
13 Harding, Samantha 18 University of Mi 4:29.83 4:29.34
14 McElfresh, Erin 17 Lansing Cats-NI 4:29.85 4:31.28
15 Lorentzen, Brooke 17 Mission Viejo Na 4:28.81 4:31.39
16 Pressey, Bailey 17 Swac Swim Team-I 4:33.05 4:33.98
=== C - Final ===
17 Zeiger, Blake 19 University of Mi 4:34.05 4:25.69
18 Lynch, Mckenna 16 Central Iowa Aqu 4:33.38 4:33.98
19 Harston, Katherine 13 Denver Swim Acad 4:35.72 4:34.02
20 Owens, Michelle 13 The Fish-PV 4:35.47 4:36.74
21 Frick, Gretchen 16 Ad Astra Area Aq 4:39.72 4:37.31
22 Ferris, Adele 15 Lansing Cats-NI 4:36.99 4:38.27
23 Calegan, Olivia 13 Lincoln Select S 4:38.78 4:38.67
24 Nelson, Sophia 17 Lincoln Select S 4:38.74 4:40.88
=== D - Final ===
25 Pales, Ashley 13 Lincoln Select S 4:41.75 4:35.93
26 Fischer, Aimee 16 Greater Nebraska 4:39.91 4:36.34
27 Goldblatt, Allison 14 The Fish-PV 4:40.45 4:37.62
28 Theil, Caroline 13 Greater Nebraska 4:40.94 4:38.44
29 Lancey, Ashley 17 Phoenix Swim Tea 4:40.33 4:40.96
30 Breslin, Kaylie 14 Denver Swim Acad 4:42.88 4:42.82
31 Appleget, Olivia 15 Lincoln Select S 4:43.93 4:52.81
-- Nguyen, Tiffany 13 Edina Swim Club- 4:44.91 DQ
=== Preliminaries ===
33 Olson, Mallory 16 Verona Aquatic C 4:46.12
34 Murphy, Megan 16 The Fish-PV 4:46.78
35 Hepler, Kristen 14 Katy Aquatic Tea 4:47.44
36 Arceneaux, Kate 15 Katy Aquatic Tea 4:47.82
37 Rizzo, Linnea 16 South East Metro 4:48.39
38 Coughlan, Oph?lie 15 ELITE 4:48.49
39 Paquin-Foisy, Elisabe 17 ELITE 4:48.72
-- Basile, Andrea 14 Waukesha Express DQ
-- Davis Ortiz, Estela 18 Mexico NS
Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License 11/9/2012 - 20:29PM
2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012
Event 8 Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bushman, Luke 22 Una Minn-MN 3:57.26 3:53.93
2 Dimitrov, David 20 LLSC 3:57.87 3:54.24
3 Vacek, Austin 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 4:03.26 3:57.65
4 Hartbarger, Jason 19 University of Mi 4:02.97 3:59.24
5 Cisneros, Alejandro 19 University of Mi 4:03.49 4:03.45
6 Nesheim, Sean 21 University of Mi 4:01.30 4:04.67
7 Balogh, Brennan 15 Lincoln Select S 4:05.94 4:05.87
=== B - Final ===
9 Stockett, Paul 17 Suburban Seahawk 4:10.07 4:04.35
10 Huft, Erick 17 Edina Swim Club- 4:07.03 4:04.48
11 Lindell, Jackson 17 Edina Swim Club- 4:09.16 4:04.81
12 Rybakowicz, Ross 16 Waukesha Express 4:06.16 4:05.22
13 Norsten, Gregory 18 University of Mi 4:07.29 4:05.42
14 Heron, David 17 Mission Viejo Na 4:06.75 4:05.91
15 Dawson, Christopher 16 Denver Swim Acad 4:09.37 4:08.99
16 Campbell, Canaan 16 Ad Astra Area Aq 4:11.35 4:11.10
=== C - Final ===
17 Gorman, Brian 19 University of Mi 4:11.98 4:09.35
18 Larson, Johnthomas 13 Edina Swim Club- 4:12.46 4:11.48
19 Paquin-Foisy, Etienne 15 ELITE 4:15.32 4:11.57
20 Larson, Garrett 19 University of Mi 4:15.94 4:13.03
21 Duchene, Collin 16 Pleasant Prairie 4:14.27 4:13.09
22 Russiello, Ian 15 The Fish-PV 4:11.64 4:13.37
23 Blazhievskiy, Vladisl 15 Greater Nebraska 4:14.86 4:13.48
24 Anderson, Matthew 16 Iowa Flyers Swim 4:16.84 4:19.54
=== D - Final ===
25 Langner, Gabriel 16 Black Hawk Area- 4:24.86 4:15.42
26 Murphy, Christopher 15 The Fish-PV 4:17.32 4:15.68
27 Hedman, Matthew 15 Una Edi-MN 4:17.51 4:16.54
28 Valli?res, Jean-Danie 17 ELITE 4:19.82 4:17.45
29 Rouleau, Michael 16 Una Edi-MN 4:19.36 4:21.16
30 Schulstad, Matthew 17 Alligator Aquati 4:19.35 4:21.28
31 Morris, Benjamin 13 Lincoln Select S 4:30.72 4:26.34
32 Chaubet, Lo?c 19 ELITE 4:25.81 4:29.66
=== A - Final ===
-- Hatanaka, Brandon 19 University of Mi 3:59.06 DQ
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Cartwright, Max 19 University of Mi 4:05.98
25 Dear, Adam 17 Coastal Aquatic- 4:16.65
32 Mapel, Edward 17 Westmont Swim Cl 4:23.96
-- Kuzawa, Carson 17 Katy Aquatic Tea DFS
-- Gibbons, Jake 15 Cougar Aquatic T DFS
-- Kuzawa, Cole 17 Katy Aquatic Tea DFS
-- Del Pino Salas, Juan 20 Mexico NS
-- Shnaider, Yaniv 25 U. of Missouri-M NS
-- Olvera Alejos, Andre 17 Mexico NS
-- Guillen Vega, Irwin 20 Mexico NS