ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
USA Swimming Grand Prix, Minneapolis: Day One
11/9/2012-11/9/2012
Minneapolis, USA


    
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License    11/9/2012 - 19:49PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Franklin, Melissa      17 Colorado Stars-C  1:44.83    1:42.28  
  2 Knutson, Dagny         20 A.S.K. Swim-ND    1:47.37    1:46.70  
  3 Sutton, Chloe          20 Mission Viejo Na  1:47.66    1:47.20  
  4 Plant, Jessica         19 University of Mi  1:49.00    1:47.90  
  5 Steenvoorden, Ashley   22 Minnesota Aquati  1:49.46    1:48.20  
  6 Janzen, Kiera          19 University of Mi  1:49.41    1:48.67  
  7 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat  1:49.40    1:49.28  
  8 Weis, Lauren           21 University of Mi  1:49.42    1:49.98  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na  1:51.88    1:48.73  
 10 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:51.42    1:48.96  
 11 Pinto, Andreina        21 Gator Swim Club-  1:51.09    1:49.12  
 12 Lorentzen, Brooke      17 Mission Viejo Na  1:52.85    1:51.19  
 13 Rongione, Isabella     13 The Fish-PV       1:51.88    1:51.25  
 14 Thompson, Meagan       17 Mansfield Aquati  1:51.94    1:52.22  
 15 Votava, Lauren         19 University of Mi  1:49.52    1:52.59  
 16 Spadoni, Marina        18 University of Mi  1:52.70    1:53.26  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Lynch, Mckenna         16 Central Iowa Aqu  1:53.05    1:51.43  
 18 Pietila, Haley         19 University of Mi  1:53.19    1:51.87  
 19 Dirks, Madison         16 Colorado Stars-C  1:54.20    1:52.67  
 20 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  1:54.09    1:53.64  
 21 Wixted, Colleen        17 Colorado Stars-C  1:54.38    1:53.76  
 22 Painton, Lindsay       14 Colorado Stars-C  1:54.36    1:53.96  
 23 Sargent, Makayla       14 Mercury Swimming  1:53.42    1:54.77  
 24 Dilsaver, Dannie       13 Greater Nebraska  1:54.48    1:55.22  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Anton, Katharine       19 University of Mi  1:54.95    1:53.81  
 26 Pinto, Yanel           23 Gator Swim Club-  1:55.93    1:54.51  
 27 Storer, Jessica        15 Lincoln Select S  1:55.92    1:54.88  
 28 Waddell, Tevyn         14 Mitchell Aquatic  1:55.13    1:55.10  
 28 Donlin, Riley          14 Aquajets Swim Te  1:55.65    1:55.10  
 30 Basile, Andrea         14 Waukesha Express  1:54.76    1:55.28  
 31 Radecke, Monica        21 University of Mi  1:55.25    1:55.65  
 32 Marsh, Amelia          20 University of Mi  1:55.63    1:55.73  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 19 Caflisch, Erin         21 University of Mi  1:53.28             
 21 Behrens, Tess          20 University of Mi  1:54.05             
 35 Kochevar, Abigail      14 Colorado Stars-C  1:56.11             
 36 Owens, Michelle        13 The Fish-PV       1:56.34             
 37 Bagley, Victoria       19 Aquajets Swim Te  1:56.44             
 38 Harston, Katherine     13 Denver Swim Acad  1:56.73             
 39 McClendon, Sara        13 Mansfield Aquati  1:56.77             
 40 Yelle, Madison         16 Mansfield Aquati  1:56.91             
 41 Heilbrun, Caroline     15 The Fish-PV       1:57.18             
 42 Eger, Annalise         16 Mansfield Aquati  1:57.53             
 43 Brandon, Loren         21 University of Mi  1:57.69             
 44 Cunningham, Elizabeth  16 Edina Swim Club-  1:57.70             
 45 Rizzo, Linnea          16 South East Metro  1:58.36             
 46 Kriz, Lindsay          17 Denver Swim Acad  1:58.37             
 47 Olson, Mallory         16 Verona Aquatic C  1:59.37             
 48 Arceneaux, Kate        15 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:59.61             
 49 Fairman, Isabella      14 Edina Swim Club-  2:00.46             
 50 Coughlan, Oph?lie      15 ELITE             2:01.08             
 -- Yaeger, Alexandra      17 Edina Swim Club-     DFS              
 -- Richaud Leyva, Fernan  16 Mexico                NS   

    
    
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License    11/9/2012 - 20:12PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan           28 Una Gsc-FL        1:37.67    1:35.15  
  2 Glaesner, Mads         24 Trojan Swim Club  1:37.37    1:35.69  
  3 Bollier, Robert        23 Unattached-PC     1:38.80    1:37.86  
  4 Heil, Scott            20 Unattached-NJ     1:39.78    1:38.68  
  5 Egan, Liam             16 Crimson Aquatics  1:39.97    1:39.70  
  6 Marsh, Jonathan        16 Verona Aquatic C  1:40.38    1:39.98  
  7 Lucas, Noah            17 Edina Swim Club-  1:41.04    1:40.48  
  8 Capan, Hrvoje          21 University of Mi  1:41.03    1:42.09  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Loria, Cory            18 Mansfield Aquati  1:41.23    1:40.44  
 10 Bravence, Benjamin     19 University of Mi  1:42.13    1:40.62  
 11 Vyatchanin, Arkady     28 Gator Swim Club-  1:42.40    1:40.75  
 12 Brebrick, Daniel       20 University of Mi  1:41.68    1:40.98  
 13 Redondo, Logan         18 University of Mi  1:41.72    1:41.59  
 13 Burns, Janardana       17 Mission Viejo Na  1:42.35    1:41.59  
 15 Huft, Erick            17 Edina Swim Club-  1:42.73    1:41.75  
 16 Chaubet, Ga?l          17 ELITE             1:42.81    1:42.01  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Samuels, Felix         19 University of Mi  1:43.40    1:41.87  
 18 Smith, Clayton         19 University of Mi  1:43.09    1:42.18  
 19 Newenhouse, Carl       19 University of Mi  1:43.50    1:42.43  
 20 Seal, Brayden          16 Frisco Aquatics-  1:43.69    1:42.54  
 21 Busch, Noah            17 Minnetonka Swim-  1:42.92    1:43.45  
 22 Marlow, Garin          19 University of Mi  1:43.51    1:43.74  
 23 Miksch, Ryan           19 University of Mi  1:43.05    1:43.83  
 24 Marsh, Adam            17 Spartan Swim Clu  1:43.13    1:44.00  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Johnson, Andrew        21 University of Mi  1:43.76    1:42.81  
 26 Phillips, Austin       16 Colorado Stars-C  1:44.23    1:43.58  
 27 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw  1:45.22    1:43.75  
 28 Norman, Nicholas       15 Mission Viejo Na  1:44.30    1:44.09  
 29 Heron, David           17 Mission Viejo Na  1:45.27    1:45.28  
 30 Alef, Grant            19 University of Mi  1:44.66    1:45.87  
 31 Dawson, Christopher    16 Denver Swim Acad  1:44.42    1:46.40  
 32 Toomey, Derek          21 University of Mi  1:43.86    1:47.68  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 33 McPherson, Kevin       15 South East Metro  1:45.28             
 34 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:45.58             
 35 Valli?res, Jean-Danie  17 ELITE             1:45.77             
 36 Rouleau, Michael       16 Una Edi-MN        1:45.89             
 37 Carlson, Alec          16 Waukesha Express  1:45.90             
 38 Campbell, Canaan       16 Ad Astra Area Aq  1:45.92             
 39 Suter, Zachary         17 Una Dsa-CO        1:46.02             
 40 Brinck, Per-niklas     19 University of Mi  1:46.13             
 41 Pearthree, Ben         16 Edina Swim Club-  1:46.32             
 42 Michaels, Bryan        21 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:46.35             
 43 Leach, William         17 Westmont Swim Cl  1:46.68             
 44 Murphy, Christopher    15 The Fish-PV       1:46.74             
 45 Current, Ryan          15 Minnetonka Swim-  1:47.05             
 46 Zawatski, Edward       15 Cyc Rally Aquati  1:47.12             
 47 Sathre, Spencer        15 Aquajets Swim Te  1:47.17             
 48 Carbone, Joseph        15 Unattached-IA     1:47.49             
 49 Mills, Corey           19 University of Mi  1:47.56             
 50 Langner, Gabriel       16 Black Hawk Area-  1:47.87             
 51 Chaubet, Lo?c          19 ELITE             1:48.04             
 52 Swain, Alexander       17 Waukesha Express  1:48.19             
 53 Solfelt, Michael       18 Aquajets Swim Te  1:48.22             
 54 Eid, Mohab             17 Edina Swim Club-  1:48.38             
 55 Schroyer, Connor       18 Westmont Swim Cl  1:48.57             
 55 Kusick, Owen           17 Una Aqjt-MN       1:48.57             
 57 Chergui, Thierry       18 ELITE             1:48.98             
 58 O''Malley, Ryan         17 Westmont Swim Cl  1:49.07             
 59 Paquin-Foisy, Etienne  15 ELITE             1:49.59             
 60 Radecke, Vincent       19 University of Mi  1:49.88             
 61 Thompson, Harris       17 Iowa City Eels S  1:49.91             
 62 Vargas, Jean-Francois  21 ELITE             1:53.84             
 -- Olvera  Alejos, Andre  17 Mexico                NS              
 -- Mangan, Jack           17 New Trier Swim C      NS              
 -- Malone, Reed           17 New Trier Swim C      NS                         
    
    
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License    11/9/2012 - 20:05PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 3  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Wanland, Ashley        22 Unattached-WI     1:01.83      59.96  
  2 Tyler, Jillian         24 CAN               1:01.96    1:00.32  
  3 Smith, Kierra          18 University of Mi  1:03.13    1:00.43  
  4 Spencer, Haley         21 University of Mi  1:03.43    1:02.78  
  5 Greenberg, Lauren      21 University of Mi  1:03.91    1:03.06  
  6 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  1:05.26    1:04.68  
  7 Pales, Ashley          13 Lincoln Select S  1:04.55    1:04.76  
  8 Weigand, Caroline      16 Swac Swim Team-I  1:03.79    1:04.96  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jackson, Emma          21 University of Mi  1:05.58    1:05.05  
 10 Calegan, Olivia        13 Lincoln Select S  1:06.11    1:05.18  
 11 Kowalsky, Annelise     17 Minnetonka Swim-  1:05.30    1:05.31  
 12 Sargent, Makayla       14 Mercury Swimming  1:06.08    1:05.94  
 13 Dilsaver, Dannie       13 Greater Nebraska  1:06.11    1:06.14  
 14 Richer, Emma           17 The Fish-PV       1:06.31    1:06.60  
 15 Wood, Lianna           12 St Croix Swim Cl  1:06.48    1:06.84  
 16 Hickey, Katherine      17 Minnetonka Swim-  1:07.23    1:07.51  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Hinkle, Mickayla       16 St Croix Swim Cl  1:07.24    1:06.60  
 18 Miksch, Laura          16 Greater Omaha Aq  1:08.50    1:07.33  
 19 Renehan, Marielle      17 Denver Swim Acad  1:08.12    1:08.09  
 20 Georgen, Jill          17 Fox Valley Wave-  1:08.48    1:08.31  
 21 Nelson, Sophia         17 Lincoln Select S  1:07.33    1:08.32  
 22 Stockett, Gabriella    14 Unattached-MA     1:08.29    1:08.33  
 23 Thompson, Lauren       14 Mansfield Aquati  1:08.33    1:08.64  
 24 McElfresh, Erin        17 Lansing Cats-NI   1:08.15    1:09.50  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Bump, Anna             18 Central Iowa Aqu  1:08.92    1:06.31  
 26 Busack, Heidi          20 University of Mi  1:08.57    1:06.68  
 27 Kochevar, Abigail      14 Colorado Stars-C  1:09.42    1:07.38  
 28 Lancey, Ashley         17 Phoenix Swim Tea  1:08.67    1:07.98  
 29 Theil, Caroline        13 Greater Nebraska  1:09.51    1:08.72  
 30 Hepler, Kristen        14 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:10.68    1:09.36  
 31 Bartel, Olivia         16 Fox Valley Wave-  1:10.52    1:11.21  
 32 Naughton, Madeline     17 Westmont Swim Cl  1:10.50    1:11.32  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Lemire, Stephanie      17 St Croix Swim Cl  1:04.54             
 34 Beckett, Claire        16 Spartan Swim Clu  1:11.00             
 35 Frick, Gretchen        16 Ad Astra Area Aq  1:11.04             
 36 McManus, Kaitlyn       15 Hampshire Hills-  1:11.88             
 37 Crandall, Jileen       18 Phoenix Swim Tea  1:13.08             
 38 Thiffault, Andr?anne   16 ELITE             1:13.66             
 39 Strohbach, Juliette    17 ELITE             1:14.46             
 -- Harvey, Colby          16 Coastal Maine Aq     DFS              
 -- Rodriguez Villanueva,  18 Mexico                NS              
 -- Pujadas, Madison       17 Suburban Seahawk      NS              

    
    
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License    11/9/2012 - 20:05PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Alexandrov, Mihail     27 Trojan Swim Club    54.00      52.80  
  2 Almeida, Carlos        24 Cardinal Aquatic    54.27      52.94  
  3 Weltz, Scott           25 UC Davis-CA         55.98      53.74  
  4 Anderson, Jared        22 University of Mi    55.69      54.21  
  5 Hall, Joshua           21 University of Mi    55.61      55.07  
  6 Westby, Nelson         25 SwimMAC Carolina    55.12      55.34  
  7 Cartwright, Max        19 University of Mi    56.24      56.20  
  8 Stone, Jonathan        18 Wausau Tide-WI      56.33      57.08  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McHugh, Conner         17 Unattached-WI       56.85      55.76  
 10 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq    56.60      55.97  
 11 Hesen, Benedict        26 Pacesetter Aquat    56.73      56.59  
 12 Musser, Luke           22 Western Kentucky    57.44      57.78  
 13 Jacobson, Brian        38 Twin Cities Swim    57.56      57.82  
 14 Andrew, Michael        13 Unattached-MV       58.15      58.14  
 15 Plummer, David         27 Minnetonka Swim-    58.17      58.33  
 16 Mapel, Edward          17 Westmont Swim Cl    57.85      58.69  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Strobel, Jackson       16 Colorado Stars-C    58.29      58.40  
 18 Kandt, Alec            17 South East Metro    59.04      58.61  
 19 Tanchick, Matthew      17 Golden Comets Sw    58.69      58.67  
 20 Mattern, John          17 Colorado Stars-C    58.91      58.73  
 21 Sinkler, Nolan         22 Minnetonka Swim-    59.42      58.76  
 22 Dimitrov, David        20 LLSC                59.47      59.29  
 23 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te    58.99      59.43  
 24 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk    59.41      59.56  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Lagieski, Michael      17 Fox Valley Wave-    59.48      58.93  
 26 Gravel, Jerry          17 Coastal Maine Aq    59.92      59.41  
 27 Gilbertson, Dan        18 Fox Valley Wave-  1:00.24      59.54  
 28 Isobe, Rin             19 University of Mi  1:00.25      59.58  
 29 Friesch, David         20 University of Mi  1:00.05      59.59  
 30 Winnett, Justin        16 Central Iowa Aqu  1:00.19      59.75  
 31 Larson, Garrett        19 University of Mi  1:00.34    1:00.30  
 32 Rybakowicz, Ross       16 Waukesha Express  1:00.02    1:00.54  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 33 Lindell, Jackson       17 Edina Swim Club-  1:00.35             
 34 Stuart, Quinlan        15 Una Dsa-CO        1:00.50             
 35 Swain, Alexander       17 Waukesha Express J1:00.50             
 36 Anderson, Matthew      16 Iowa Flyers Swim  1:00.79             
 37 Tidd, James            15 South East Metro  1:00.99             
 38 Wilkerson, Nicholas    18 Edina Swim Club-  1:01.05             
 39 Forsythe, Vaughn       23 Unattached-FG     1:01.07             
 40 Kirch, Thomas          16 Golden Comets Sw  1:01.10             
 41 Blazhievskiy, Vladisl  15 Greater Nebraska  1:01.44             
 42 Seal, Brayden          16 Frisco Aquatics-  1:01.89             
 43 Dionisopoulos, Nick    15 Greater Nebraska  1:01.99             
 44 Ginnodo, Nathanael     17 Alligator Aquati  1:02.08             
 45 Deitrich, Connor       15 Fox Valley Wave-  1:02.29             
 46 Wascom, Steve          17 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:02.46             
 47 Isobe, Rei             17 RallySport Aquat  1:02.53             
 48 Bateman, Cole          17 Minnetonka Swim-  1:02.54             
 49 Hennegan, Lucas        18 Pacesetter Aquat  1:02.59             
 50 Lau, Corey             13 Minnetonka Swim-  1:02.82             
 51 Wills, Chris           15 Badger Aquatics-  1:02.93             
 51 Fadley, Cameron        18 Una Cma-ME        1:02.93             
 53 Zawatski, Edward       15 Cyc Rally Aquati  1:03.20             
 54 Michaels, Bryan        21 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:03.57             
 -- Donnelly, Sean         15 West Express Swi      DQ              
 -- Greenberg, Aaron       17 Edina Swim Club-      DQ              
 -- Schulstad, Matthew     17 Alligator Aquati     DFS              
 -- Fear, Conner           17 Westmont Swim Cl      NS              
 -- Cardenas  Sanchez, Gu  20 Mexico                NS              

    
    
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License    11/9/2012 - 20:12PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Donahue, Claire        23 Western Kentucky    53.19      52.71  
  2 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na    54.49      54.31  
  3 Weiland, Rebecca       19 University of Mi    54.78      54.33  
  4 Simenec, Tori          20 University of Mi    55.20      54.69  
  5 Knutson, Dagny         20 A.S.K. Swim-ND      55.36      55.09  
  6 Harvey, Colby          16 Coastal Maine Aq    56.04      55.73  
  7 McElfresh, Erin        17 Lansing Cats-NI     56.06      56.12  
  8 Colton, Annalise       21 University of Mi    55.96      56.32  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Zeiger, Blake          19 University of Mi    56.58      53.99  
 10 Hinkle, Mickayla       16 St Croix Swim Cl    56.33      55.44  
 11 Burnham, Madeline      16 Unattached-IA       56.65      56.37  
 12 Ste. Marie, Devin      19 University of Mi    56.09      56.69  
 13 Votava, Lauren         19 University of Mi    57.61      57.20  
 14 Herrild, Natalie       22 University of Mi    57.21      57.38  
 15 Zima, Lauren           19 University of Mi    57.50      57.97  
 16 Dirks, Madison         16 Colorado Stars-C    57.11      57.98  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Lynch, Mckenna         16 Central Iowa Aqu    57.77      56.79  
 18 Wixted, Colleen        17 Colorado Stars-C    57.83      57.51  
 19 Portela, Chloe         19 University of Mi    57.93      57.63  
 20 Painton, Lindsay       14 Colorado Stars-C    57.91      57.81  
 21 Rongione, Isabella     13 The Fish-PV         57.98      57.94  
 22 Clarke, Christie       19 University of Mi    57.80      58.04  
 23 Pressey, Bailey        17 Swac Swim Team-I    57.63      58.13  
 24 Cook, Reagan           16 Swac Swim Team-I    57.89      58.73  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Lanker, Delaney        17 Colorado Stars-C    58.01      57.99  
 26 Appleget, Olivia       15 Lincoln Select S    58.92      58.02  
 27 Hermann, Kendall       13 Lincoln Way Swim    58.40      58.14  
 28 Goldblatt, Allison     14 The Fish-PV         58.03      58.40  
 29 Breslin, Kaylie        14 Denver Swim Acad    58.11      58.50  
 30 Howenstein, Jenna      20 University of Mi    59.35      58.61  
 31 Dahlquist, Karissa     18 Denver Swim Acad    58.33      58.76  
 32 Heilbrun, Caroline     15 The Fish-PV         58.21      59.10  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 33 Pontius, Emma          16 Portland Porpois    59.53             
 34 Kowalsky, Annelise     17 Minnetonka Swim-    59.60             
 35 Kinter, Michaela       17 Central Iowa Aqu    59.69             
 36 Pales, Ashley          13 Lincoln Select S  1:00.11             
 37 Wight, Sydney          16 Coastal Maine Aq  1:00.14             
 38 Nguyen, Tiffany        13 Edina Swim Club-  1:00.33             
 39 Harston, Katherine     13 Denver Swim Acad  1:00.41             
 40 Lancey, Ashley         17 Phoenix Swim Tea  1:00.58             
 41 Weigand, Caroline      16 Swac Swim Team-I  1:00.74             
 42 Gutwein, Katelyn       17 Swac Swim Team-I  1:00.76             
 43 Theil, Caroline        13 Greater Nebraska  1:02.22             
 44 Calegan, Olivia        13 Lincoln Select S  1:02.26             
 -- Yaeger, Alexandra      17 Edina Swim Club-     DFS              
 -- Sargent, Makayla       14 Mercury Swimming     DFS              
 -- Rodr?guez Rivera, Sha  16 Mexico                NS              
 -- Mexia Okamura, Melisa  18 Mexico                NS              

    
    
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License    11/9/2012 - 20:12PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan           28 Una Gsc-FL          48.08      46.73  
  2 Van Swol, Kyler        21 University of Mi    48.56      47.66  
  3 Bollier, Robert        23 Unattached-PC       48.40      47.74  
  4 Boggio, Schuyler       22 Unattached-MN       49.47      49.35  
  5 Oliveira, Pedro        24 Cardinal Aquatic    50.14      49.38  
  6 Whitaker, Sandy        21 University of Mi    49.97      50.06  
  7 Hesen, Benedict        26 Pacesetter Aquat    50.08      50.65  
  8 Chaubet, Ga?l          17 ELITE               50.39      50.78  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Formosa, Lawrence      22 University of Mi    50.45      50.25  
 10 Foster, Mitchell       18 Aquajets Swim Te    50.73      50.39  
 11 Vyatchanin, Arkady     28 Gator Swim Club-    50.66      50.69  
 12 Johnson, Andrew        21 University of Mi    50.63      50.78  
 13 Stuart, Hennessey      17 Una Dsa-CO          50.47      50.84  
 14 Dear, Adam             17 Coastal Aquatic-    51.07      51.10  
 15 Andrew, Michael        13 Unattached-MV       51.13      51.16  
 16 Bjoerk, Viktor         20 Una Minn-MN         51.09      51.36  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq    51.56      50.22  
 18 Boston, Bryce          17 Minnetonka Swim-    51.33      50.56  
 19 Johnson, Christopher   19 University of Mi    51.63      51.72  
 20 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S    52.03      52.00  
 21 Busch, Noah            17 Minnetonka Swim-    51.92      52.29  
 22 Swain, Alexander       17 Waukesha Express    51.87      52.30  
 23 Wagner, Mitchell       18 University of Mi    52.26      53.01  
 24 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw    52.08      53.04  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Carbone, Joseph        15 Unattached-IA       52.36      51.60  
 26 Austin, Jacob          18 Unattached-SD       52.27      51.92  
 27 Bateman, Cole          17 Minnetonka Swim-    52.66      52.30  
 28 Schulstad, Matthew     17 Alligator Aquati    52.90      52.66  
 29 Leiferman, Raymond     18 University of Mi    52.72      52.87  
 30 Whitaker, Mark         15 Swac Swim Team-I    52.72      53.08  
 31 Marsh, Adam            17 Spartan Swim Clu    53.06      53.35  
 31 Pearthree, Ben         16 Edina Swim Club-    53.01      53.35  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Weltz, Scott           25 UC Davis-CA         50.40             
 12 Westby, Nelson         25 SwimMAC Carolina    50.49             
 24 Griggs, Benjamin       21 University of Mi    52.02             
 30 Rybakowicz, Ross       16 Waukesha Express    52.48             
 36 Marsh, Jonathan        16 Verona Aquatic C    53.02             
 38 Kandt, Alec            17 South East Metro    53.07             
 39 Poland, Ian            16 Spartan Swim Clu    53.21             
 40 Scripp, Ryan           14 Green Bay YMCA-W    53.25             
 41 Rabideaux, Kent        15 South East Metro    53.49             
 42 Bielski, Daniel        17 Minnetonka Swim-    53.71             
 42 Solfelt, Michael       18 Aquajets Swim Te    53.71             
 44 Tanchick, Matthew      17 Golden Comets Sw    53.74             
 44 Rouleau, Michael       16 Una Edi-MN          53.74             
 46 Wilt, Andre            19 University of Mi    53.78             
 47 McPherson, Kevin       15 South East Metro    53.98             
 48 Swanson, Brandt        16 Aquajets Swim Te    54.00             
 49 Sathre, Spencer        15 Aquajets Swim Te    54.03             
 50 Smith, Mark            18 Westmont Swim Cl    54.26             
 51 Carlstrom, Christophe  16 Aquajets Swim Te    54.33             
 52 Fadley, Cameron        18 Una Cma-ME          54.45             
 53 Current, Ryan          15 Minnetonka Swim-    54.68             
 -- Feigen, James          23 Longhorn Aquatic      DQ              
 -- Richardson, Benny      17 Aquajets Swim Te     DFS              
 -- Soto Ramirez, Fabrici  20 Mexico                NS              
 -- Malone, Reed           17 New Trier Swim C      NS              

    
    
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License    11/9/2012 - 20:29PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 7  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat  4:14.21    4:10.29  
  2 Rongione, Isabella     13 The Fish-PV       4:23.47    4:21.21  
  3 Cook, Reagan           16 Swac Swim Team-I  4:24.71    4:23.51  
  4 Nelson, Destiny        15 Frisco Aquatics-  4:23.49    4:24.25  
  5 Sargent, Makayla       14 Mercury Swimming  4:27.37    4:24.82  
  6 Sutton, Chloe          20 Mission Viejo Na  4:24.30    4:25.10  
  7 Weitz, Elizabeth       21 University of Mi  4:25.44    4:26.92  
  8 Dilsaver, Dannie       13 Greater Nebraska  4:27.31    4:27.54  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na  4:28.24    4:22.54  
 10 Pinto, Andreina        21 Gator Swim Club-  4:29.62    4:22.89  
 11 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:30.84    4:22.96  
 12 Szews, Hailey          20 University of Mi  4:30.48    4:26.73  
 13 Harding, Samantha      18 University of Mi  4:29.83    4:29.34  
 14 McElfresh, Erin        17 Lansing Cats-NI   4:29.85    4:31.28  
 15 Lorentzen, Brooke      17 Mission Viejo Na  4:28.81    4:31.39  
 16 Pressey, Bailey        17 Swac Swim Team-I  4:33.05    4:33.98  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Zeiger, Blake          19 University of Mi  4:34.05    4:25.69  
 18 Lynch, Mckenna         16 Central Iowa Aqu  4:33.38    4:33.98  
 19 Harston, Katherine     13 Denver Swim Acad  4:35.72    4:34.02  
 20 Owens, Michelle        13 The Fish-PV       4:35.47    4:36.74  
 21 Frick, Gretchen        16 Ad Astra Area Aq  4:39.72    4:37.31  
 22 Ferris, Adele          15 Lansing Cats-NI   4:36.99    4:38.27  
 23 Calegan, Olivia        13 Lincoln Select S  4:38.78    4:38.67  
 24 Nelson, Sophia         17 Lincoln Select S  4:38.74    4:40.88  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Pales, Ashley          13 Lincoln Select S  4:41.75    4:35.93  
 26 Fischer, Aimee         16 Greater Nebraska  4:39.91    4:36.34  
 27 Goldblatt, Allison     14 The Fish-PV       4:40.45    4:37.62  
 28 Theil, Caroline        13 Greater Nebraska  4:40.94    4:38.44  
 29 Lancey, Ashley         17 Phoenix Swim Tea  4:40.33    4:40.96  
 30 Breslin, Kaylie        14 Denver Swim Acad  4:42.88    4:42.82  
 31 Appleget, Olivia       15 Lincoln Select S  4:43.93    4:52.81  
 -- Nguyen, Tiffany        13 Edina Swim Club-  4:44.91         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 33 Olson, Mallory         16 Verona Aquatic C  4:46.12             
 34 Murphy, Megan          16 The Fish-PV       4:46.78             
 35 Hepler, Kristen        14 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:47.44             
 36 Arceneaux, Kate        15 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:47.82             
 37 Rizzo, Linnea          16 South East Metro  4:48.39             
 38 Coughlan, Oph?lie      15 ELITE             4:48.49             
 39 Paquin-Foisy, Elisabe  17 ELITE             4:48.72             
 -- Basile, Andrea         14 Waukesha Express      DQ              
 -- Davis Ortiz, Estela    18 Mexico                NS              

    
    
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License    11/9/2012 - 20:29PM
  2012 MN TWIN - Minneapolis Grand Prix - 11/9/2012 to 11/11/2012   
 
 Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bushman, Luke          22 Una Minn-MN       3:57.26    3:53.93  
  2 Dimitrov, David        20 LLSC              3:57.87    3:54.24  
  3 Vacek, Austin          18 Katy Aquatic Tea  4:03.26    3:57.65  
  4 Hartbarger, Jason      19 University of Mi  4:02.97    3:59.24  
  5 Cisneros, Alejandro    19 University of Mi  4:03.49    4:03.45  
  6 Nesheim, Sean          21 University of Mi  4:01.30    4:04.67  
  7 Balogh, Brennan        15 Lincoln Select S  4:05.94    4:05.87  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Stockett, Paul         17 Suburban Seahawk  4:10.07    4:04.35  
 10 Huft, Erick            17 Edina Swim Club-  4:07.03    4:04.48  
 11 Lindell, Jackson       17 Edina Swim Club-  4:09.16    4:04.81  
 12 Rybakowicz, Ross       16 Waukesha Express  4:06.16    4:05.22  
 13 Norsten, Gregory       18 University of Mi  4:07.29    4:05.42  
 14 Heron, David           17 Mission Viejo Na  4:06.75    4:05.91  
 15 Dawson, Christopher    16 Denver Swim Acad  4:09.37    4:08.99  
 16 Campbell, Canaan       16 Ad Astra Area Aq  4:11.35    4:11.10  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Gorman, Brian          19 University of Mi  4:11.98    4:09.35  
 18 Larson, Johnthomas     13 Edina Swim Club-  4:12.46    4:11.48  
 19 Paquin-Foisy, Etienne  15 ELITE             4:15.32    4:11.57  
 20 Larson, Garrett        19 University of Mi  4:15.94    4:13.03  
 21 Duchene, Collin        16 Pleasant Prairie  4:14.27    4:13.09  
 22 Russiello, Ian         15 The Fish-PV       4:11.64    4:13.37  
 23 Blazhievskiy, Vladisl  15 Greater Nebraska  4:14.86    4:13.48  
 24 Anderson, Matthew      16 Iowa Flyers Swim  4:16.84    4:19.54  
 
                        === D - Final ===                         
 
 25 Langner, Gabriel       16 Black Hawk Area-  4:24.86    4:15.42  
 26 Murphy, Christopher    15 The Fish-PV       4:17.32    4:15.68  
 27 Hedman, Matthew        15 Una Edi-MN        4:17.51    4:16.54  
 28 Valli?res, Jean-Danie  17 ELITE             4:19.82    4:17.45  
 29 Rouleau, Michael       16 Una Edi-MN        4:19.36    4:21.16  
 30 Schulstad, Matthew     17 Alligator Aquati  4:19.35    4:21.28  
 31 Morris, Benjamin       13 Lincoln Select S  4:30.72    4:26.34  
 32 Chaubet, Lo?c          19 ELITE             4:25.81    4:29.66  
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
 -- Hatanaka, Brandon      19 University of Mi  3:59.06         DQ  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Cartwright, Max        19 University of Mi  4:05.98             
 25 Dear, Adam             17 Coastal Aquatic-  4:16.65             
 32 Mapel, Edward          17 Westmont Swim Cl  4:23.96             
 -- Kuzawa, Carson         17 Katy Aquatic Tea     DFS              
 -- Gibbons, Jake          15 Cougar Aquatic T     DFS              
 -- Kuzawa, Cole           17 Katy Aquatic Tea     DFS              
 -- Del Pino Salas, Juan   20 Mexico                NS              
 -- Shnaider, Yaniv        25 U. of Missouri-M      NS              
 -- Olvera  Alejos, Andre  17 Mexico                NS              
 -- Guillen Vega, Irwin    20 Mexico                NS