ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Tennessee vs. Ohio State
11/9/2012-11/9/2012
Knoxville, USA

Licensed to PACK                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/9/2012 04:37 PM
                     2012 Tennessee TN vs OSU - 11/9/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''A''      1:35.33    1:40.21         11  
     1) Solernou, Lauren A 19           2) r:+0.05 Hannis, Molly 20       
     3) r:+0.29 Bruens, Harper 18       4) r:+0.20 Johnson, Faith 17      
              25.80    27.03    24.79    22.59                                    
  2 Ohio State University-OH  ''B''                    NT    1:41.46          4  
     1) Moran, Kelsey M 21              2) r:+0.04 Severn, Angela 21      
     3) r:+0.26 Draves, Shannon 21      4) r:NRT Detro, Megan 22          
              25.65    28.53    24.61    22.67                                    
  3 Ohio State University-OH  ''A''                    NT    1:44.37          2  
     1) Creran, Emily F 21              2) r:+0.35 Lazor, Annie 18        
     3) r:+0.24 Cater, Phoebe 21        4) r:+0.13 Williams, Michelle 21  
              26.68    29.92    25.03    22.74                                    
  4 Ohio State University-OH  ''C''                    NT   x1:44.96        
     1) Dona, Reanna A 18               2) r:-0.73 Dzierzak, Rachael 18   
     3) r:+0.22 Vance, Ashley 19        4) r:+0.09 Jongekrijg, Annie 18   
              27.33    29.07    25.38    23.18                                    
 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''B''           NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Pitman, Arden T 19              2) r:+0.12 DeMonte, Anna 17       
     3) r:-0.04 Watson, Brooke 21       4) r:+0.25 Simmons, Caroline 21   
              26.51    30.43    25.98    22.56                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  ''A''                    NT    1:28.56         11  
     1) Zimmerman, Steven C 19          2) r:+0.17 Stevenson, Tyler 19    
     3) r:+0.04 Phillips, Tim 21        4) r:+0.18 Schnur, Jason 21       
              23.36    24.72    20.97    19.51                                    
  2 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''A''      1:25.97    1:29.61          4  
     1) Rairden, Sam E 21               2) r:+0.23 Prono, Renato 21       
     3) r:+0.16 Hetland, Oystein 22     4) r:+0.06 Walsh, Ed 22           
              22.95    24.95    21.55    20.16                                    
  3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''B''           NT    1:31.11          2  
     1) Lehane, Sean M 17               2) r:+0.17 Slater, Tristan 19     
     3) r:+0.40 Thulin, Jacob 21        4) r:+0.02 Tillman, Troy 20       
              23.35    25.72    22.07    19.97                                    
  4 Ohio State University-OH  ''C''                    NT    1:32.94        
     1) Spurling, Andrew R 22           2) r:+0.24 Cowley, Chris 20       
     3) r:+0.09 Bubb, Ryan 20           4) r:+0.35 Fleagle, Josh 18       
              23.64    26.47    22.43    20.40                                    
 -- Ohio State University-OH  ''B''                    NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) McDonald, Connor A 19           2) r:+0.17 Macdonald, Dj 18       
     3) r:-0.03 Trebilcock, Garrett 20  4) r:+0.06 Birnbrich, Zach 21     
     r:+1.99  23.84    25.59    21.56    20.02                                    
 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''C''           NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Dagley, Jimmy F 18              2) r:+0.34 BeVier, Bryce 20       
     3) r:+0.05 Sadsad, Chris 19        4) r:-0.04 Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav
              24.39    27.84    23.21    20.58                                    
 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''D''           NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Wylie, Timothy M 19             2) r:+0.14 Cochran, Thomas 17     
     3) r:-0.29 Svagerko, Carl 21       4) r:-0.22 Taylor, Isaac 19       
              25.25    28.07    22.53    20.53                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gendron, Lindsay D  19 Tennessee-SE         9:39.33    9:47.40          9  
     r:+0.92  27.35   29.34   29.47   29.35   29.15   29.25   29.14   29.28
      29.35   29.67   29.70   29.80   29.52   29.58   29.49   29.65
      29.78   29.72   29.64   29.17                                
  2 Baird, Kelly Ann A  20 Ohio St-OH                NT    9:56.89          4  
     r:+0.88  27.96   29.69   29.92   29.91   30.00   29.90   29.73   29.85
      29.86   29.78   29.78   29.65   29.48   29.48   29.75   29.96
      30.26   30.56   30.86   30.51                                
  3 Titus, Kelly P      20 Ohio St-OH                NT   10:11.29          3  
     r:+0.85  28.27   30.12   30.27   30.51   30.52   30.60   30.58   30.70
      30.65   30.48   30.23   30.36   30.63   30.48   31.05   31.12
      31.28   31.61   31.61   30.22                                
  4 Carner, Amanda D    18 Tennessee-SE        10:21.00   10:11.31          2  
     r:+0.80  28.11   29.99   30.41   30.84   30.99   30.70   30.63   30.68
      30.54   30.76   30.76   30.74   31.09   31.04   31.49   31.32
      31.26   30.84   30.43   28.69                                
  5 Dunseith, Erin M    18 Ohio St-OH                NT   10:25.10          1  
     r:+0.72  28.26   30.85   31.60   31.13   31.26   31.43   31.31   31.40
      31.43   31.56   31.54   31.61   31.83   31.64   31.77   31.55
      31.39   31.58   31.53   30.43                                
  6 Craft, Sara C       18 Ohio St-OH                NT  x10:29.06        
     r:+0.91  28.84   31.28   31.52   31.53   31.49   31.68   31.53   31.57
      31.62   31.61   31.61   31.71   31.52   31.55   31.63   31.79
      31.77   31.94   31.88   30.99                                
  7 Sanderson, Grace A  20 Tennessee-SE        10:39.30   10:38.83        
     r:+0.94  29.08   31.59   32.09   32.28   31.53   31.65   31.93   31.87
      31.88   31.96   32.16   32.07   31.93   32.07   32.18   32.40
      32.53   32.72   32.89   32.02                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Alex K      21 Ohio St-OH                NT    9:15.38          9  
     r:+0.77  24.78   27.21   27.62   27.54   27.48   27.71   27.72   27.48
      27.64   27.68   27.72   27.69   28.20   28.74   28.36   28.39
      28.39   28.66   28.50   27.87                                
  2 Petersen, Sam L     21 Tennessee-SE         9:18.77    9:26.59          4  
     r:+0.77  24.85   27.25   27.61   27.99   28.11   28.19   28.40   28.47
      28.09   28.60   28.46   28.80   29.07   28.88   29.26   29.08
      29.14   29.33   28.92   28.09                                
  3 Williams, Rowan S   19 Ohio St-OH                NT    9:28.68          3  
     r:+0.80  24.93   27.77   28.00   28.06   28.24   28.01   27.96   28.21
      28.79   28.96   28.79   29.09   29.22   29.12   29.37   29.60
      29.43   29.23   28.97   26.93                                
  4 Miller, Ben G       18 Tennessee-SE         9:29.66    9:29.81          2  
     r:+0.82  25.39   27.30   27.69   27.86   28.18   28.74   28.51   28.75
      29.15   29.25   29.29   29.83   29.66   29.44   29.73   28.80
      28.90   29.16   28.03   26.15                                
  5 BeVier, Bryce D     20 Tennessee-SE         9:33.02    9:32.57          1  
     r:+0.72  26.34   28.29   28.94   29.53   29.21   28.91   28.90   28.93
      28.88   28.88   28.67   28.48   28.55   28.68   28.22   28.25
      28.66   29.25   29.17   27.83                                
  6 Leland, Trevor P    19 Tennessee-SE         9:53.05   x9:43.15        
     r:+0.79  26.28   27.94   28.42   28.73   28.69   28.99   29.04   29.12
      29.24   29.29   29.24   29.64   29.62   29.79   29.87   30.14
      30.11   30.11   30.04   28.85                                
  7 Keily, Andrew J     22 Ohio St-OH                NT    9:58.15        
     r:+0.77  26.05   28.33   28.95   29.27   29.54   29.51   29.34   29.99
      29.83   30.05   30.20   30.45   30.59   30.62   31.02   31.15
      31.23   30.89   30.84   30.30                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gendron, Lindsay D  19 Tennessee-SE         1:44.51    1:47.53          9  
     r:+0.96  25.81   27.09   27.48   27.15                                
  2 Norris, Alex E      20 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:49.35          4  
     r:+0.84  26.18   27.39   27.70   28.08                                
  3 Griffith, Mary E    18 Tennessee-SE         1:51.68    1:50.34          3  
     r:+0.75  26.26   28.24   27.90   27.94                                
  4 Bruens, Harper M    18 Tennessee-SE         1:50.66    1:50.82          2  
     r:+0.77  25.71   28.22   28.73   28.16                                
  5 Cater, Phoebe L     21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:51.30          1  
     r:+0.77  26.17   28.49   28.73   27.91                                
  6 Luchansky, Katy E   18 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:52.00        
     r:+0.76  26.15   28.23   28.75   28.87                                
  7 Finkbeiner, Caroli  18 Tennessee-SE         1:56.13   x1:52.77        
     r:+0.76  26.70   28.50   28.69   28.88                                
  8 Schmidtke, Aliena   19 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:53.09        
     r:+0.84  25.88   29.13   29.36   28.72                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Tim J     21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:38.85          9  
     r:+0.73  23.00   25.29   25.70   24.86                                
  2 Rairden, Sam E      21 Tennessee-SE         1:35.81    1:39.02          4  
     r:+0.75  23.45   25.41   25.49   24.67                                
  3 Holmes, Zach J      21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:39.18          3  
     r:+0.72  23.23   25.23   25.58   25.14                                
  4 Aberg Ledjstrom, G  20 Tennessee-SE         1:43.35    1:41.02          2  
     r:+0.79  23.56   25.61   25.96   25.89                                
  5 Disalle, Michael C  19 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:41.27          1  
     r:+0.74  23.88   25.18   25.79   26.42                                
  6 Kleinbeck, Shane P  19 Tennessee-SE         1:41.10    1:43.72        
     r:+0.72  23.66   25.69   27.00   27.37                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Solernou, Lauren A  19 Tennessee-SE           52.72      55.17          9  
              27.09   28.08                                                
  2 Moran, Kelsey M     21 Ohio St-OH                NT      55.36          4  
              26.85   28.51                                                
  3 Creran, Emily F     21 Ohio St-OH                NT      55.48          3  
              27.21   28.27                                                
  4 McNeilis, Kate K    20 Tennessee-SE           53.57      55.63          2  
              27.40   28.23                                                
  5 Massey, Lauren E    22 Ohio St-OH                NT      56.97          1  
              27.53   29.44                                                
  6 Pitman, Arden T     19 Tennessee-SE           56.73      57.22        
              27.81   29.41                                                
  7 Gaeckle, Erin M     19 Tennessee-SE           55.15     x57.36        
              27.73   29.63                                                
  8 Dona, Reanna A      18 Ohio St-OH                NT     x57.41        
              27.84   29.57                                                
 -- Hahn, Madison E     18 Tennessee-SE           57.27     X56.85        
              13.43   14.17   14.85   14.40                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehane, Sean M      17 Tennessee-SE              NT      49.61          6.5
              24.02   25.59                                                
  1 Zimmerman, Steven   19 Ohio St-OH                NT      49.61          6.5
              24.15   25.46                                                
  3 McDonald, Connor A  19 Ohio St-OH                NT      50.64          3  
              24.65   25.99                                                
  4 Spurling, Andrew R  22 Ohio St-OH                NT      50.88          2  
              24.54   26.34                                                
  5 Dagley, Jimmy F     18 Tennessee-SE           51.84      51.25          1  
              24.83   26.42                                                
  6 Wylie, Timothy M    19 Tennessee-SE           53.29      53.56        
              25.94   27.62                                                
  7 Svagerko, Carl J    21 Tennessee-SE           55.03     x54.62        
              25.93   28.69                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannis, Molly C     20 Tennessee-SE           59.60    1:01.69          9  
     r:+0.70  29.15   32.54                                                
  2 Severn, Angela V    21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:02.55          4  
     r:+0.76  29.67   32.88                                                
  3 Lazor, Annie D      18 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:04.17          3  
     r:+0.79  31.01   33.16                                                
  4 Dzierzak, Rachael   18 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:05.96          2  
     r:+0.85  31.12   34.84                                                
  5 DeMonte, Anna P     17 Tennessee-SE         1:08.06    1:07.73          1  
     r:+0.82  32.21   35.52                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Tyler K  19 Ohio St-OH                NT      55.94          9  
     r:+0.64  26.09   29.85                                                
  2 Macdonald, Dj J     18 Ohio St-OH                NT      56.47          4  
     r:+0.82  26.71   29.76                                                
  3 Prono, Renato       21 Tennessee-SE              NT      56.53          3  
     r:+0.69  26.27   30.26                                                
  4 Walsh, Ed J         22 Tennessee-SE           55.07      56.72          2  
     r:+0.75  26.48   30.24                                                
  5 Cowley, Chris J     20 Ohio St-OH                NT      56.87          1  
     r:+0.74  26.58   30.29                                                
  6 Koch, Stephen D     21 Ohio St-OH                NT     x59.20        
     r:+0.72  28.02   31.18                                                
  7 Mendoza, Manny J    18 Tennessee-SE         1:01.88    1:01.72        
     r:+0.80  28.65   33.07                                                
  8 Cochran, Thomas W   17 Tennessee-SE         1:01.99   x1:02.40        
     r:+0.75  29.62   32.78                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floyd, Kelsey J     21 Tennessee-SE         1:54.65    1:56.53          9  
     r:+0.80  26.34   29.77   30.18   30.24                                
  2 Draves, Shannon C   21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:59.70          4  
     r:+0.82  26.91   29.91   30.66   32.22                                
  3 Griffith, Mary E    18 Tennessee-SE         2:06.02    2:03.78          3  
     r:+0.77  28.44   32.19   31.58   31.57                                
  4 Watson, Brooke M    21 Tennessee-SE         1:59.67    2:03.89          2  
     r:+0.82  28.20   31.07   31.94   32.68                                
  5 Gillig, Annie B     18 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:06.60          1  
     r:+0.82  28.54   32.11   32.94   33.01                                
  6 Vance, Ashley D     19 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:07.39        
     r:+0.79  28.12   32.21   33.18   33.88                                
  7 Davis, Lauren A     19 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:13.68        
     r:+0.79  29.83   33.73   35.50   34.62                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gercsak, Tamas      21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:48.96          9  
     r:+0.79  24.39   27.65   28.05   28.87                                
  2 Slater, Tristan K   19 Tennessee-SE         1:50.52    1:50.90          4  
     r:+0.74  25.30   28.63   28.64   28.33                                
  3 Bubb, Ryan D        20 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:51.62          3  
     r:+0.78  25.34   28.57   28.86   28.85                                
  4 Garner, Miles G     18 Tennessee-SE         1:53.11    1:51.73          2  
     r:+0.81  25.54   28.68   29.00   28.51                                
  5 Trebilcock, Garret  20 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:51.96          1  
     r:+0.77  24.98   28.86   29.16   28.96                                
  6 Stirton, Luke A     21 Ohio St-OH                NT   x1:52.03        
     r:+0.84  25.37   28.07   29.06   29.53                                
  7 Signorin, Ryan J    18 Tennessee-SE         1:51.72    1:52.81        
     r:+0.80  25.34   29.14   29.32   29.01                                
  8 Peterson, Drew J    19 Tennessee-SE         1:54.34   x1:53.62        
     r:+0.76  25.85   28.49   29.59   29.69                                
 -- Myhre, Ben W        18 Tennessee-SE         1:54.95   X1:53.78        
     r:+0.66  24.98   29.48   29.43   29.89                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Faith N    17 Tennessee-SE           23.09      23.08          9  
     r:+0.69  11.13   11.95                                                
  2 Simmons, Caroline   21 Tennessee-SE           22.16      23.13          4  
     r:+0.75  11.07   12.06                                                
  3 Williams, Michelle  21 Ohio St-OH                NT      23.37          3  
     r:+0.79  11.59   11.78                                                
  4 McNeilis, Kate K    20 Tennessee-SE           23.64      23.66          2  
     r:+0.77  11.57   12.09                                                
  5 Detro, Megan R      22 Ohio St-OH                NT      23.67          1  
     r:+0.79  11.64   12.03                                                
  6 Jongekrijg, Annie   18 Ohio St-OH                NT      24.04        
     r:+0.87  11.73   12.31                                                
  7 Kontrimas, Kristin  21 Ohio St-OH                NT     x24.53        
     r:+0.84  11.98   12.55                                                
  8 Kiger, Heather E    17 Tennessee-SE           24.88     x24.75        
     r:+0.72  11.99   12.76                                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schnur, Jason A     21 Ohio St-OH                NT      20.26          9  
      r:+0.72  9.83   10.43                                                
  2 Tillman, Troy N     20 Tennessee-SE           20.98      20.66          4  
     r:+0.66  10.02   10.64                                                
  3 Birnbrich, Zach T   21 Ohio St-OH                NT      20.89          3  
     r:+0.71  10.11   10.78                                                
  4 Sadsad, Chris J     19 Tennessee-SE           20.91      20.91          1.5
     r:+0.63  10.10   10.81                                                
  4 Hetland, Oystein R  22 Tennessee-SE           20.16      20.91          1.5
     r:+0.70  10.04   10.87                                                
  6 Taylor, Isaac G     19 Tennessee-SE           20.72     x21.14        
     r:+0.71  10.28   10.86                                                
 -- Cornett, Adam A     18 Tennessee-SE           21.58     X21.93        
     r:+0.73  10.63   11.30                                                
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGroarty, Jodie M  23 Tennessee-SE              NP     321.38          9  
  2 Lamp, Victoria      21 Tennessee-SE              NP     310.50          4  
  3 Cousineau, Cheyenn  21 Ohio St-OH                NP     300.23          3  
  4 Ford, Taylor        19 Ohio St-OH                NP     282.30          2  
  5 Lera, Sam H         18 Tennessee-SE              NP     272.10          1  
  6 Carmendy, Kellie A  19 Ohio St-OH                NP     251.78        
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miszkiel, Shane     20 Ohio St-OH                NP     387.98          9  
  2 Sterling, Brent C   22 Tennessee-SE              NP     380.25          4  
  3 Holstein, Christia  20 Ohio St-OH                NP     377.55          3  
  4 Robles, Mauricio A  19 Tennessee-SE              NP     361.73          2  
  5 Ettienne, Stephen   19 Ohio St-OH                NP     347.78          1  
  6 Mauney, Jordan M    21 Tennessee-SE              NP     332.33        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Faith N    17 Tennessee-SE           50.28      50.20          9  
     r:+0.71  11.31   12.57   13.19   13.13                                
  2 Simmons, Caroline   21 Tennessee-SE           49.10      50.88          4  
     r:+0.76  11.51   12.79   13.29   13.29                                
  3 Williams, Michelle  21 Ohio St-OH                NT      51.35          3  
     r:+0.82  12.11   13.01   13.18   13.05                                
  4 Detro, Megan R      22 Ohio St-OH                NT      51.61          2  
     r:+0.79  11.95   13.00   13.44   13.22                                
  5 Bruens, Harper M    18 Tennessee-SE           51.31      51.67          1  
     r:+0.78  11.93   13.00   13.57   13.17                                
  6 Jongekrijg, Annie   18 Ohio St-OH                NT      52.36        
     r:+0.87  12.10   13.19   13.70   13.37                                
  7 Luchansky, Katy E   18 Ohio St-OH                NT     x52.44        
     r:+0.73  12.20   13.21   13.61   13.42                                
  8 Kiger, Heather E    17 Tennessee-SE           54.74     x54.64        
     r:+0.72  12.36   13.65   14.44   14.19                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rairden, Sam E      21 Tennessee-SE              NT      45.02          9  
     r:+0.72  21.88   23.14                                                
  2 Schnur, Jason A     21 Ohio St-OH                NT      45.55          4  
     r:+0.75  21.58   23.97                                                
  3 Holmes, Zach J      21 Ohio St-OH                NT      45.59          3  
     r:+0.73  22.07   23.52                                                
  4 Tillman, Troy N     20 Tennessee-SE           45.58      45.69          2  
     r:+0.75  21.96   23.73                                                
  5 Thulin, Jacob N     21 Tennessee-SE           44.80      45.80          1  
     r:+0.71  21.68   24.12                                                
  6 Fleagle, Josh W     18 Ohio St-OH                NT      45.91        
     r:+0.87  22.18   23.73                                                
  7 Disalle, Michael C  19 Ohio St-OH                NT     x45.94        
     r:+0.78  22.07   23.87                                                
  8 Walsh, Ed J         22 Tennessee-SE           43.81     x46.51        
     r:+0.77  22.72   23.79                                                
 -- Taylor, Isaac G     19 Tennessee-SE           45.93     X47.24        
     r:+0.67  22.71   24.53                                                
 -- Kleinbeck, Shane P  19 Tennessee-SE           48.49     X48.06        
     r:+0.72  23.19   24.87                                                
 -- Cornett, Adam A     18 Tennessee-SE           49.30     X52.06        
     r:+0.78  24.11   27.95                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Creran, Emily F     21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:59.63          9  
              28.48   30.71   30.65   29.79                                
  2 Moran, Kelsey M     21 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:01.97          4  
              28.17   30.87   31.57   31.36                                
  3 Carner, Amanda D    18 Tennessee-SE         2:01.21    2:02.27          3  
              29.03   30.80   31.38   31.06                                
  4 Solernou, Lauren A  19 Tennessee-SE         1:55.25    2:02.97          2  
              28.17   30.89   32.07   31.84                                
  5 Gillig, Annie B     18 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:03.28          1  
              29.21   31.37   31.66   31.04                                
  6 Massey, Lauren E    22 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:03.77        
              28.83   31.23   31.78   31.93                                
  7 McNeilis, Kate K    20 Tennessee-SE         1:54.26    2:05.45        
              29.55   31.83   32.32   31.75                                
  8 Hahn, Madison E     18 Tennessee-SE         2:03.37   x2:06.15        
              28.44   32.04   33.03   32.64                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehane, Sean M      17 Tennessee-SE         1:47.31    1:46.57          9  
              25.21   26.97   27.32   27.07                                
  2 Zimmerman, Steven   19 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:47.77          4  
              25.31   27.44   27.77   27.25                                
  3 McDonald, Connor A  19 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:51.07          3  
              25.77   28.02   28.67   28.61                                
  4 Dagley, Jimmy F     18 Tennessee-SE         1:52.78    1:53.31          2  
              26.51   27.94   28.91   29.95                                
  5 Spurling, Andrew R  22 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:56.23          1  
              26.96   29.33   30.39   29.55                                
  6 Wylie, Timothy M    19 Tennessee-SE         1:56.04    1:56.51        
              27.39   29.22   29.95   29.95                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannis, Molly C     20 Tennessee-SE         2:12.01    2:15.83          9  
     r:+0.74  30.62   34.93   35.67   34.61                                
  2 Severn, Angela V    21 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:17.45          4  
     r:+0.76  31.35   34.19   35.57   36.34                                
  3 Lazor, Annie D      18 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:17.99          3  
     r:+0.81  31.74   35.32   35.51   35.42                                
  4 Titus, Kelly P      20 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:19.47          2  
     r:+0.84  32.16   35.55   35.76   36.00                                
  5 Dzierzak, Rachael   18 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:25.97        
     r:+0.82  32.83   36.25   37.95   38.94                                
  6 Gaeckle, Erin M     19 Tennessee-SE         2:27.46    2:31.92          1  
     r:+0.75  33.96   39.23   39.50   39.23                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Tristan K   19 Tennessee-SE         1:59.26    2:02.97          9  
     r:+0.73  28.22   31.57   31.94   31.24                                
  2 Cowley, Chris J     20 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:03.22          4  
     r:+0.75  27.45   31.13   31.88   32.76                                
  3 Stevenson, Tyler K  19 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:03.28          3  
     r:+0.66  27.68   31.17   32.28   32.15                                
  4 Macdonald, Dj J     18 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:03.69          2  
     r:+0.84  28.41   31.01   32.37   31.90                                
  5 Koch, Stephen D     21 Ohio St-OH                NT   x2:08.23        
     r:+0.72  28.53   32.47   33.05   34.18                                
  6 Prono, Renato       21 Tennessee-SE         2:05.24    2:12.44          1  
     r:+0.70  28.90   33.64   34.91   34.99                                
  7 BeVier, Bryce D     20 Tennessee-SE         2:10.82    2:14.44        
     r:+0.75  30.57   33.85   35.16   34.86                                
  8 Cochran, Thomas W   17 Tennessee-SE         2:25.85   x2:20.00        
     r:+0.77  31.56   36.15   35.90   36.39                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gendron, Lindsay D  19 Tennessee-SE         4:38.74    4:46.99          9  
     r:+0.93  26.65   28.90   28.78   28.86   28.84   29.18   29.21   29.22
      29.29   28.06                                                
  2 Baird, Kelly Ann A  20 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:51.55          4  
     r:+0.85  27.60   29.22   29.35   29.63   29.50   29.56   29.46   29.05
      29.26   28.92                                                
  3 Griffith, Mary E    18 Tennessee-SE         4:58.32    4:52.75          3  
     r:+0.76  27.60   30.23   30.08   30.04   29.40   29.51   29.35   29.42
      28.89   28.23                                                
  4 Norris, Alex E      20 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:53.06          2  
     r:+0.84  27.64   29.67   30.10   30.30   29.85   29.48   29.30   29.23
      29.10   28.39                                                
  5 Fulcher, Kristyn K  20 Ohio St-OH                NT    5:01.40          1  
     r:+0.83  27.86   30.08   30.62   30.37   30.37   30.40   30.64   30.72
      30.54   29.80                                                
  6 Finkbeiner, Caroli  18 Tennessee-SE         5:02.29    5:04.19        
     r:+0.79  28.05   30.30   30.31   30.63   30.41   30.68   30.73   31.02
      30.98   31.08                                                
  7 DeMonte, Anna P     17 Tennessee-SE              NT   x5:06.50        
     r:+0.86  28.24   30.40   30.99   30.95   30.84   30.79   30.86   31.31
      31.19   30.93                                                
  8 Dunseith, Erin M    18 Ohio St-OH                NT   x5:09.63        
     r:+0.86  28.34   30.57   30.82   31.18   31.31   31.55   31.42   31.60
      31.70   31.14                                                
 -- Sanderson, Grace A  20 Tennessee-SE         5:15.98   X5:12.03        
     r:+0.93  27.73   30.17   31.07   31.61   31.84   31.80   31.99   32.18
      32.01   31.63                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Alex K      21 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:28.17          9  
     r:+0.84  24.36   26.71   27.41   27.53   27.12   27.45   27.26   27.17
      27.10   26.06                                                
  2 Miller, Ben G       18 Tennessee-SE         4:35.06    4:33.13          4  
     r:+0.84  25.72   27.36   27.45   27.53   27.94   27.83   27.85   27.92
      27.65   25.88                                                
  3 Williams, Rowan S   19 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:33.47          3  
     r:+0.86  24.71   27.49   27.82   27.93   27.72   28.07   28.20   28.26
      27.56   25.71                                                
  4 Petersen, Sam L     21 Tennessee-SE         4:27.43    4:35.15          2  
     r:+0.89  25.25   26.97   27.33   27.62   27.94   28.58   28.59   28.39
      28.05   26.43                                                
  5 Signorin, Ryan J    18 Tennessee-SE         4:36.19    4:38.11          1  
     r:+0.79  25.23   27.78   28.19   28.50   28.58   28.36   28.51   28.38
      27.77   26.81                                                
  6 Leland, Trevor P    19 Tennessee-SE         4:42.55   x4:42.67        
     r:+0.80  26.18   28.51   28.84   28.97   28.60   28.37   28.48   28.85
      28.63   27.24                                                
  7 Keily, Andrew J     22 Ohio St-OH                NT    4:49.91        
     r:+0.76  25.93   28.60   28.91   29.28   29.10   29.23   29.65   29.62
      29.90   29.69                                                
 -- Mendoza, Manny J    18 Tennessee-SE         4:48.03   X4:51.05        
     r:+0.76  26.65   29.53   29.71   29.87   29.01   29.92   29.84   29.84
      29.86   26.82                                                
 -- Kleinbeck, Shane P  19 Tennessee-SE         4:33.06   X5:00.86        
     r:+0.77  26.69   29.33   30.43   31.05   30.86   31.22   30.86   31.38
      30.34   28.70                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floyd, Kelsey J     21 Tennessee-SE           52.08      53.29          9  
     r:+0.82  25.20   28.09                                                
  2 Draves, Shannon C   21 Ohio St-OH                NT      54.79          4  
     r:+0.37  25.86   28.93                                                
  3 Cater, Phoebe L     21 Ohio St-OH                NT      56.02          3  
     r:+0.79  25.97   30.05                                                
  4 Vance, Ashley D     19 Ohio St-OH                NT      57.41          2  
     r:+0.79  27.16   30.25                                                
  5 Watson, Brooke M    21 Tennessee-SE           54.58      57.54          1  
     r:+0.90  27.35   30.19                                                
  6 Bruens, Harper M    18 Tennessee-SE              NT      57.56        
     r:+0.76  26.49   31.07                                                
  7 Schmidtke, Aliena   19 Ohio St-OH                NT     x57.73        
     r:+0.95  27.40   30.33                                                
  8 Kiger, Heather E    17 Tennessee-SE         1:00.29     x58.81        
     r:+0.73  27.85   30.96                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Tim J     21 Ohio St-OH                NT      48.81          9  
     r:+0.73  22.51   26.30                                                
  2 Thulin, Jacob N     21 Tennessee-SE           48.38      50.09          4  
     r:+0.72  23.33   26.76                                                
  3 Stirton, Luke A     21 Ohio St-OH                NT      50.50          3  
     r:+0.77  23.41   27.09                                                
  4 Hetland, Oystein R  22 Tennessee-SE           47.91      50.55          2  
     r:+0.71  22.97   27.58                                                
  5 Sadsad, Chris J     19 Tennessee-SE           51.14      50.90          1  
     r:+0.65  24.04   26.86                                                
  6 Bubb, Ryan D        20 Ohio St-OH                NT      50.94        
     r:+0.73  23.89   27.05                                                
  7 Svagerko, Carl J    21 Tennessee-SE           52.79     x53.05        
     r:+0.69  24.54   28.51                                                
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lamp, Victoria      21 Tennessee-SE              NP     308.70          9  
  2 McGroarty, Jodie M  23 Tennessee-SE              NP     295.43          4  
  3 Cousineau, Cheyenn  21 Ohio St-OH                NP     293.55          3  
  4 Lera, Sam H         18 Tennessee-SE              NP     274.35          2  
  5 Ford, Taylor        19 Ohio St-OH                NP     253.95          1  
  6 Carmendy, Kellie A  19 Ohio St-OH                NP     204.23        
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robles, Mauricio A  19 Tennessee-SE              NP     361.43          9  
  2 Holstein, Christia  20 Ohio St-OH                NP     349.80          4  
  3 Miszkiel, Shane     20 Ohio St-OH                NP     318.15          3  
  4 Mauney, Jordan M    21 Tennessee-SE              NP     291.30          2  
  5 Ettienne, Stephen   19 Ohio St-OH                NP     273.15          1  
  6 Sterling, Brent C   22 Tennessee-SE              NP     261.98        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Floyd, Kelsey J     21 Tennessee-SE         1:58.58    2:02.43          9  
     r:+0.78  26.73   32.39   37.14   26.17                                
  2 Severn, Angela V    21 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:04.30          4  
     r:+0.77  27.89   32.00   35.57   28.84                                
  3 Creran, Emily F     21 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:05.32          3  
     r:+0.81  27.85   30.46   37.17   29.84                                
  4 DeMonte, Anna P     17 Tennessee-SE         2:05.76    2:05.63          2  
     r:+0.81  28.09   30.83   37.40   29.31                                
  5 Carner, Amanda D    18 Tennessee-SE         2:05.83    2:07.16          1  
     r:+0.79  28.04   30.68   38.72   29.72                                
  6 Lazor, Annie D      18 Ohio St-OH                NT    2:07.68        
     r:+0.79  29.00   33.25   35.40   30.03                                
  7 Hannis, Molly C     20 Tennessee-SE         2:01.89   x2:08.87        
     r:+0.73  28.84   35.09   34.86   30.08                                
 -- Hahn, Madison E     18 Tennessee-SE              NT   X2:08.55        
     r:+0.81  27.91   31.95   39.63   29.06                                
 -- Watson, Brooke M    21 Tennessee-SE         2:03.67   X2:08.87        
     r:+0.81  27.53   33.00   39.61   28.73                                
 -- Gaeckle, Erin M     19 Tennessee-SE         2:07.98   X2:13.36        
     r:+0.75  29.00   32.33   40.56   31.47                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slater, Tristan K   19 Tennessee-SE         1:46.84    1:50.04          9  
     r:+0.74  24.54   27.94   31.68   25.88                                
  2 Gercsak, Tamas      21 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:52.89          4  
     r:+0.77  24.20   29.35   31.69   27.65                                
  3 Zimmerman, Steven   19 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:54.11          3  
     r:+0.80  24.89   28.39   33.84   26.99                                
  4 Lehane, Sean M      17 Tennessee-SE         1:56.24    1:54.15          2  
     r:+0.78  24.89   27.61   35.73   25.92                                
  5 Trebilcock, Garret  20 Ohio St-OH                NT    1:54.91          1  
     r:+0.78  24.72   30.17   33.91   26.11                                
  6 Peterson, Drew J    19 Tennessee-SE         1:56.45    1:55.73        
     r:+0.76  24.78   29.64   34.37   26.94                                
  7 Signorin, Ryan J    18 Tennessee-SE         1:55.98   x1:56.23        
     r:+0.82  25.44   29.60   34.93   26.26                                
 -- Myhre, Ben W        18 Tennessee-SE         2:01.56   X1:56.34        
     r:+0.69  25.73   31.47   33.00   26.14                                
 -- Mendoza, Manny J    18 Tennessee-SE         1:59.97   X1:56.35        
     r:+0.71  26.42   30.37   33.10   26.46                                
 -- Garner, Miles G     18 Tennessee-SE              NT   X2:02.13        
     r:+0.75  25.45   31.91   36.05   28.72                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''A''      3:15.09    3:20.09         11  
     1) Gendron, Lindsay D 19           2) r:+0.28 Simmons, Caroline 21   
     3) r:+0.20 Johnson, Faith 17       4) r:+0.25 Floyd, Kelsey 21       
     r:+0.93  24.26    50.18    23.97    50.88    23.38    49.87    23.45    49.16
  2 Ohio State University-OH  ''A''                    NT    3:25.05          4  
     1) Norris, Alex E 20               2) r:+0.35 Detro, Megan 22        
     3) r:+0.14 Cater, Phoebe 21        4) r:+0.28 Williams, Michelle 21  
     r:+0.80  25.11    51.73    23.95    50.47    24.27    51.11    24.22    51.74
  3 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''B''           NT    3:29.08          2  
     1) McNeilis, Kate K 20             2) r:+0.22 Solernou, Lauren 19    
     3) r:+0.22 Finkbeiner, Caroline 18 4) r:+0.40 Griffith, Mary 18      
     r:+0.78  25.26    51.79    25.17    52.92    24.89    51.91    25.25    52.46
  4 Ohio State University-OH  ''B''                    NT    3:29.28        
     1) Luchansky, Katy E 18            2) r:+0.14 Schmidtke, Aliena 19   
     3) r:+0.04 Jongekrijg, Annie 18    4) r:NRT Kontrimas, Kristina 21   
     r:+0.80  25.68    53.01    24.68  1:05.78             38.22    24.46    52.27
  5 Ohio State University-OH  ''C''                    NT   x3:33.30        
     1) Vance, Ashley D 19              2) r:+0.12 Draves, Shannon 21     
     3) r:+0.11 Moran, Kelsey 21        4) r:+0.25 Massey, Lauren 22      
     r:+0.78  25.73    53.64    25.10    53.26    25.26    52.44    25.41    53.96
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ohio State University-OH  ''A''                    NT    2:57.62         11  
     1) Holmes, Zach J 21               2) r:+0.23 Schnur, Jason 21       
     3) r:+0.06 Birnbrich, Zach 21      4) r:+0.21 Phillips, Tim 21       
     r:+0.73  21.75    45.19    20.49    43.95    20.82    44.63    20.53    43.85
  2 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''A''      2:57.10    2:59.68          4  
     1) Rairden, Sam E 21               2) r:+0.26 Tillman, Troy 20       
     3) r:+0.15 Thulin, Jacob 21        4) r:+0.28 Walsh, Ed 22           
     r:+0.71  21.67    44.70    21.02    44.66    21.36    44.67    21.50    45.65
  3 Ohio State University-OH  ''B''                    NT    3:04.53          2  
     1) Disalle, Michael C 19           2) r:+0.25 Fleagle, Josh 18       
     3) r:+0.21 Miller, Alex 21         4) r:+0.37 Stevenson, Tyler 19    
     r:+0.79  22.23    46.40    21.56    45.18    22.09    46.20    22.42    46.75
  4 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''B''           NT    3:07.89        
     1) Aberg Ledjstrom, Gustav T 20    2) r:+0.33 Dagley, Jimmy 18       
     3) r:+0.07 Hetland, Oystein 22     4) r:+0.24 Sadsad, Chris 19       
     r:+0.79  22.41    46.41    22.33    47.33    22.24    47.67    22.20    46.48
  5 Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''D''           NT   x3:17.84        
     1) Wylie, Timothy M 19             2) r:+0.38 Cornett, Adam 18       
     3) r:+0.42 BeVier, Bryce 20        4) r:+0.19 Miller, Ben 18         
     r:+0.69  23.21    49.03    23.80    50.87    23.47    49.19    23.40    48.75
 -- Tennessee, University of, Knox-SE  ''C''           NT         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Prono, Renato 21                2) r:-0.05 Taylor, Isaac 19       
     3) r:+0.05 Svagerko, Carl 21       4) r:+0.08 Peterson, Drew 19      
     r:+0.72  22.60    47.66    22.61    47.53    22.33    47.78    23.03    49.03
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Tennessee, University of, Knox      191   2. Ohio State University               109
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Ohio State University             176.5   2. Tennessee, University of, Knox    123.5