ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Wisconsin-Milwaukee vs. Illinois-Chicago
11/3/2012-11/3/2012
Milwaukee, USA

Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
                                   HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/3/2012 03:25 PM
                         Milwaukee vs UIC - 11/3/2012                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''A''                                   NT    1:46.47   11  
     1) Prutton, Diandra 21             2) McClellan, Emily 20            
     3) Winckler, Leah M 19             4) Townsend, Sierra 19            
       28.95  1:17.52                                                      
  2 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  ''A''                 NT    1:48.35    4  
     1) Waszak, Melanie 20              2) Pinkus, Monica 20              
     3) Voorhees, Danel                 4) Gniatczyk, Emily B 21          
       29.27  1:19.08                                                      
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''B''                                   NT    1:50.76    2  
     1) Abbas, Kelsey A 18              2) Bishop, Lix                    
     3) Whitney, Trinity B              4) Verhulst, Lindsey 20           
       48.15  1:02.61                                                      
  4 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  ''B''                 NT    1:51.29  
     1) Jacobsen, Anne                  2) Longlade, Andrea               
     3) O''Neil, Devon                   4) Hare, Katherine                
       28.96  1:22.33                                                      
  5 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''C''                                   NT   x1:52.18  
     1) Pliner, Erika 20                2) Huth, Brianna 20               
     3) Borland, Hope C 18              4) Maxstadt, Maggie F 18          
       18.01    41.75    52.42                                             
  6 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  ''C''                 NT   x2:00.32  
     1) Hutchinson, Kirsten             2) Penkala, Alisa 20              
     3) Kopylova, Xenia                 4) Loveday, Emily                 
       44.44  1:15.88                                                      
 -- Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''D''                                   NT         DQ  
     1) Dean, Emily K 18                2) Lucas, Hannah S 17             
     3) Hill, Lindsey E 19              4) Illg, Karen 19                 
       44.44  1:11.51                                                      
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  ''A''                 NT    1:35.74   11  
     1) Sivak, Brian                    2) Ozog, Conor                    
     3) Errichiello, Vincent M          4) Reed, Mike                     
       25.19    26.57    23.11    20.87                                    
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''A''                                   NT    1:36.24    4  
     1) Niesen, Samuel T 21             2) Wisdorf, Taylor C 18           
     3) Welchlin, Nathan F 21           4) Dvorak, David                  
       24.79    28.03    22.30    21.12                                    
  3 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  ''B''                 NT    1:37.09    2  
     1) Errichiello, Peter              2) Amendola, Bryaden              
     3) Ostrowski, Sebastian            4) Demuth, Bentley 20             
       25.16    27.38    23.61    20.94                                    
  4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''B''                                   NT    1:37.90  
     1) Jenkyns, Christopher R 21       2) Boggio, Mic 19                 
     3) Schalla, Mike S 22              4) Wahlgren, Erik B 18            
       25.23    28.09    23.46    21.12                                    
  5 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''C''                                   NT   x1:38.98  
     1) Maxwell, Jeffrey J 20           2) Melville, J.J. J 18            
     3) Finke, Ryan 19                  4) Nimke, Tanner J 18             
       25.70    27.50    23.98    21.80                                    
  6 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  ''C''                 NT   x1:40.56  
     1) Kuwahara, Ryota                 2) Grobe, Christian               
     3) McClernon, Zach                 4) Mayfield, Sean                 
       26.82    27.93    23.98    21.83                                    
  7 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''D''                                   NT   x1:41.15  
     1) Linzmeyer, Brian 19             2) Chokran, Joe M 18              
     3) Miller, Rob 19                  4) Spitzig, Riley J 19            
       27.46    27.82    23.66    22.21                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Veronica             UIC-IL                    NT   10:40.74    9  
      29.74   31.92   32.16   32.05   32.10   32.53   32.20   32.09
      32.35   32.31   31.88   32.58   32.43   32.72   32.59   32.41
      32.11   32.17   31.42   30.98                                
  2 Beck, Maggi M             22 UWM-WI                    NT   10:58.16    4  
      29.48   32.07   32.80   32.96   33.39   33.16   33.68   33.58
      33.71   33.67   33.70   32.89   32.48   32.47   32.57   32.71
      33.28   33.40   33.40   32.76                                
  3 Pardue, Sara                 UIC-IL                    NT   11:03.10    3  
      29.81   32.37   32.89   32.90   33.20   33.18   33.12   33.05
      32.97   33.29   33.17   33.29   33.54   33.16   33.33   33.84
      34.19   34.17   34.14   33.49                                
  4 Langballe, Jocelyn           UIC-IL                    NT   11:10.34    2  
      30.65   33.47   34.04   33.76   33.77   33.86   33.82   33.44
      33.68   33.83   33.59   33.72   33.96   33.93   33.41   33.47
      33.60   33.41   33.66   33.27                                
  5 Lewis, Chloe              20 UWM-WI                    NT   11:15.97    1  
      30.48   33.16   33.56   33.63   33.69   33.85   34.17   34.57
      34.27   33.56   33.60   34.01   33.79   34.28   34.45   34.59
      34.94   34.12   34.20   33.05                                
  6 Borland, Claire M         18 UWM-WI                    NT   11:24.39  
      30.74   33.04   33.79   33.46   33.90   33.69   33.84   33.80
      33.95   34.51   34.65   34.78   34.96   34.82   35.17   35.36
      35.12   35.48   34.79   34.54                                
  7 Ropson, Kaela C           18 UWM-WI                    NT  x11:58.42  
      31.06   33.64   34.93   35.20   35.46   35.82   35.98   36.23
      35.88   36.33   36.64   36.74   37.04   36.73   36.92   36.82
      37.24   37.50   36.76   35.50                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halverson, Nic R          18 UWM-WI                    NT    9:37.43    9  
      25.72   28.08   28.79   28.89   28.82   29.08   29.17   29.04
      29.20   29.61   29.40   29.27   29.25   29.12   29.55   29.40
      29.47   28.95   28.89   27.73                                
  2 Zuniga, Rodolfo              UIC-IL                    NT    9:47.80    4  
      25.92   28.38   28.81   28.91   29.01   29.32   29.29   29.28
      29.49   29.45   29.31   29.56   29.53   29.91   29.88   30.03
      30.46   30.46   30.68   30.12                                
  3 Stelpflug, Kenny          19 UWM-WI                    NT    9:55.50    3  
      26.64   28.35   29.03   29.23   29.63   29.52   29.81   29.93
      29.84   29.99   30.24   30.08   30.45   30.54   30.75   30.53
      30.53   30.37   30.31   29.73                                
  4 Grobe, Christian             UIC-IL                    NT    9:59.48    2  
      26.41   28.99   29.59   29.71   30.23   30.30   30.41   30.60
      31.00   30.94   29.93   30.29   30.45   30.16   30.20   30.32
      30.16   30.00   30.21   29.58                                
  5 Almaraz, Ramiro              UIC-IL                    NT   10:06.27    1  
      26.46   27.99   28.83   29.28   29.98   30.27   30.40   30.51
      30.62   30.82   30.68   31.01   31.26   31.59   31.70   31.40
      31.39   31.32   31.07   29.69                                
  6 Verink, Brian L           21 UWM-WI                    NT   10:17.92  
      26.33   29.39   30.53   30.38   30.57   31.03   30.90   31.30
      31.38   31.61   31.28   31.46   31.69   31.30   31.86   31.88
      31.65   31.77   31.23   30.38                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diel, Diana               21 UWM-WI                    NT    1:54.47    9  
      26.81   28.92   29.01   29.73                                
  2 Waszak, Melanie           20 UIC-IL                    NT    1:54.96    4  
      26.97   29.20   29.45   29.34                                
  3 Yontz, Anna               19 UWM-WI                    NT    1:58.49    3  
      27.63   30.46   31.08   29.32                                
  4 Hare, Katherine              UIC-IL                    NT    1:59.12    2  
      27.63   30.59   30.84   30.06                                
  5 Hutchins, Nicole C        18 UWM-WI                    NT    2:01.60    1  
      27.91   30.08   31.05   32.56                                
  6 Blohm, Emily J            21 UWM-WI                    NT   x2:05.78  
      29.47   31.59   32.68   32.04                                
  7 Loveday, Emily               UIC-IL                    NT    2:08.99  
      29.57   32.63   33.71   33.08                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Mike P             22 UWM-WI                    NT    1:42.68    9  
      24.08   26.92   26.46   25.22                                
  2 Halverson, Tim A          18 UWM-WI                    NT    1:44.18    4  
      24.66   26.56   26.47   26.49                                
  3 Demuth, Bentley           20 UIC-IL                    NT    1:44.30    3  
      24.60   26.53   26.53   26.64                                
  4 Mordach, John                UIC-IL                    NT    1:46.76    2  
      25.52   27.06   27.51   26.67                                
  5 Nimke, Tanner J           18 UWM-WI                    NT    1:47.76    1  
      25.10   27.93   27.58   27.15                                
  6 Zuniga, Rodolfo              UIC-IL                    NT    1:50.16  
      24.91   27.62   29.16   28.47                                
  7 Schreibel, Brent          19 UWM-WI                    NT   x1:50.40  
      25.05   27.24   29.10   29.01                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yokosh, Becky             21 UWM-WI                    NT      57.19    9  
      27.82   29.37                                                
  2 Abbas, Kelsey A           18 UWM-WI                    NT      59.82    4  
      29.21   30.61                                                
  3 Jacobsen, Anne               UIC-IL                    NT      59.93    3  
      29.08   30.85                                                
  4 Pliner, Erika             20 UWM-WI                    NT    1:00.20    2  
      29.20   31.00                                                
  5 Prutton, Diandra          21 UWM-WI                    NT   x1:01.35  
      29.59   31.76                                                
  6 Langballe, Jocelyn           UIC-IL                    NT    1:04.38    1  
      31.43   32.95                                                
  7 Hutchinson, Kirsten          UIC-IL                    NT    1:06.15  
      31.64   34.51                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niesen, Samuel T          21 UWM-WI                    NT      52.28    9  
      25.65   26.63                                                
  2 Jenkyns, Christopher R    21 UWM-WI                    NT      52.62    4  
      26.16   26.46                                                
  3 Sivak, Brian                 UIC-IL                    NT      52.86    3  
      25.63   27.23                                                
  4 Maxwell, Jeffrey J        20 UWM-WI                    NT      53.93    2  
      26.55   27.38                                                
  5 Errichiello, Peter           UIC-IL                    NT      55.48    1  
      27.25   28.23                                                
  6 Ostrowski, Sebastian         UIC-IL                    NT      56.20  
      27.52   28.68                                                
  7 Linzmeyer, Brian          19 UWM-WI                    NT     x57.88  
      27.72   30.16                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClellan, Emily          20 UWM-WI                    NT    1:02.72    9  
      29.69   33.03                                                
  2 Pinkus, Monica            20 UIC-IL                    NT    1:04.40    4  
      30.25   34.15                                                
  3 Verhulst, Lindsey         20 UWM-WI                    NT    1:08.28    3  
      32.11   36.17                                                
  4 Longlade, Andrea             UIC-IL                    NT    1:08.58    2  
      32.39   36.19                                                
  5 Bishop, Lix                  UWM-WI                    NT    1:09.01    1  
      32.49   36.52                                                
  6 Huth, Brianna             20 UWM-WI                    NT   x1:09.53  
      32.93   36.60                                                
  7 Penkala, Alisa            20 UIC-IL                    NT    1:10.57  
      33.39   37.18                                                
  8 Pak, GiSun                   UIC-IL                    NT   x1:11.47  
      33.38   38.09                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ozog, Conor                  UIC-IL                    NT      59.15    9  
      28.05   31.10                                                
  2 Amendola, Bryaden            UIC-IL                    NT      59.81    4  
      28.17   31.64                                                
  3 Melville, J.J. J          18 UWM-WI                    NT    1:00.51    3  
      28.33   32.18                                                
  4 Wisdorf, Taylor C         18 UWM-WI                    NT    1:01.37    2  
      28.76   32.61                                                
  5 Chokran, Joe M            18 UWM-WI                    NT    1:01.47    1  
      28.91   32.56                                                
  6 Boggio, Mic               19 UWM-WI                    NT   x1:02.86  
      29.26   33.60                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Veronica             UIC-IL                    NT    2:10.20    9  
      30.24   33.77   33.09   33.10                                
  2 Millin, Kelsey               UIC-IL                    NT    2:11.10    4  
      29.66   33.13   33.92   34.39                                
  3 Kuyvenhoven, Mary         20 UWM-WI                    NT    2:12.06    3  
      30.42   33.54   34.01   34.09                                
  4 Borland, Hope C           18 UWM-WI                    NT    2:13.47    2  
      30.03   33.48   33.91   36.05                                
  5 Woldt, Hilary             20 UWM-WI                    NT    2:15.96    1  
      30.01   34.32   35.87   35.76                                
  6 Voorhees, Danel              UIC-IL                    NT    2:16.89  
      29.56   34.05   36.59   36.69                                
  7 Whitney, Trinity B           UWM-WI                    NT   x2:21.48  
      29.40   34.79   38.22   39.07                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welchlin, Nathan F        21 UWM-WI                    NT    1:51.73    9  
      24.45   27.57   28.97   30.74                                
  2 Kuwahara, Ryota              UIC-IL                    NT    1:55.66    4  
      25.82   29.15   29.95   30.74                                
  3 McClernon, Zach              UIC-IL                    NT    1:56.61    3  
      26.31   29.13   29.87   31.30                                
  4 Jacobson, Joshua G           UIC-IL                    NT    1:58.32    2  
      26.30   30.27   29.90   31.85                                
  5 Finke, Ryan               19 UWM-WI                    NT    1:58.46    1  
      26.17   29.67   30.83   31.79                                
  6 Miller, Rob               19 UWM-WI                    NT    1:58.66  
      26.64   29.24   30.82   31.96                                
  7 Smith, Cris D             22 UWM-WI                    NT   x2:05.44  
      27.06   30.51   33.25   34.62                                
  8 Gomez, Richard               UIC-IL                    NT   x2:06.40  
      27.10   30.39   33.07   35.84                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gniatczyk, Emily B        21 UIC-IL                    NT      24.48    9  
  2 Townsend, Sierra          19 UWM-WI                    NT      24.57    4  
  3 O''Neil, Devon                UIC-IL                    NT      24.96    3  
  4 Yokosh, Becky             21 UWM-WI                    NT      25.06    2  
  5 Maxstadt, Maggie F        18 UWM-WI                    NT      25.35    1  
  6 Cardinal, Randee J        22 UWM-WI                    NT     x26.25  
  7 Kopylova, Xenia              UIC-IL                    NT      27.43  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Errichiello, Vincent M       UIC-IL                    NT      21.61    9  
  2 Dvorak, David                UWM-WI                    NT      21.70    4  
  3 Reed, Mike                   UIC-IL                    NT      21.74    3  
  4 Schalla, Mike S           22 UWM-WI                    NT      21.85    2  
  5 Wahlgren, Erik B          18 UWM-WI                    NT      21.95    1  
  6 Mayfield, Sean               UIC-IL                    NT      22.33  
  7 Spitzig, Riley J          19 UWM-WI                    NT     x23.13  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Whitney             UIC-IL                    NP     277.95    9  
  2 Margis, Rachel M          18 UWM-WI                    NP     238.05    4  
  3 Griffiths, Aubrey L       22 UWM-WI                    NP     222.90    3  
  4 Carling, Kristi              UIC-IL                    NP     220.13    2  
  5 Miller, Grace                UIC-IL                    NP     187.73    1  
  6 Percival, Anna L          18 UWM-WI                    NP     183.83  
  7 Hennes, Leah M            18 UWM-WI                    NP    x157.13  
 
Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lee             19 UWM-WI                    NP     320.33    9  
  2 Greco, Mike               21 UIC-IL                    NP     312.38    4  
  3 Howard, Connor               UIC-IL                    NP     237.45    3  
  4 La Fleur, Andy C          19 UWM-WI                    NP     232.80    2  
  5 Reilly, Bill                 UWM-WI                    NP     221.93    1  
  6 Villa, Andres G           18 UWM-WI                    NP    x212.05  
  7 Ciesielski, Mark             UIC-IL                    NP     198.45  
  8 Sass, William R           18 UWM-WI                    NP    x194.55  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diel, Diana               21 UWM-WI                    NT      52.80    9  
      25.46   27.34                                                
  2 Gniatczyk, Emily B        21 UIC-IL                    NT      53.20    4  
      25.74   27.46                                                
  3 Townsend, Sierra          19 UWM-WI                    NT      53.81    3  
      25.73   28.08                                                
  4 O''Neil, Devon                UIC-IL                    NT      54.30    2  
      26.06   28.24                                                
  5 Hare, Katherine              UIC-IL                    NT      54.66    1  
      26.02   28.64                                                
  6 Hutchins, Nicole C        18 UWM-WI                    NT      55.69  
      26.90   28.79                                                
  7 Maxstadt, Maggie F        18 UWM-WI                    NT     x57.15  
      27.35   29.80                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brady, Mike P             22 UWM-WI                    NT      46.78    9  
      22.73   24.05                                                
  2 Demuth, Bentley           20 UIC-IL                    NT      47.27    4  
      22.56   24.71                                                
  3 Schalla, Mike S           22 UWM-WI                    NT      47.85    3  
      23.11   24.74                                                
  4 Wahlgren, Erik B          18 UWM-WI                    NT      48.42    2  
      23.38   25.04                                                
  5 Reed, Mike                   UIC-IL                    NT      48.61    1  
      23.23   25.38                                                
  6 Nimke, Tanner J           18 UWM-WI                    NT     x49.42  
      23.86   25.56                                                
  7 Mayfield, Sean               UIC-IL                    NT      49.80  
      24.01   25.79                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yokosh, Becky             21 UWM-WI                    NT    2:03.51    9  
      29.42   30.74   31.56   31.79                                
  2 Abbas, Kelsey A           18 UWM-WI                    NT    2:09.98    4  
      31.34   32.21   33.69   32.74                                
  3 Pliner, Erika             20 UWM-WI                    NT    2:10.59    3  
      30.57   32.66   33.70   33.66                                
  4 Dean, Emily K             18 UWM-WI                    NT   x2:14.46  
      31.21   32.96   34.59   35.70                                
  5 Jacobsen, Anne               UIC-IL                    NT    2:14.65    2  
      31.62   34.12   34.28   34.63                                
  6 Langballe, Jocelyn           UIC-IL                    NT    2:14.66    1  
      31.91   33.93   34.26   34.56                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niesen, Samuel T          21 UWM-WI                    NT    1:55.04    9  
      27.18   29.01   29.83   29.02                                
  2 Jenkyns, Christopher R    21 UWM-WI                    NT    1:55.52    4  
      27.67   29.75   30.01   28.09                                
  3 Maxwell, Jeffrey J        20 UWM-WI                    NT    1:57.34    3  
      28.11   29.76   29.66   29.81                                
  4 Sivak, Brian                 UIC-IL                    NT    1:57.38    2  
      27.90   29.78   30.14   29.56                                
  5 Errichiello, Peter           UIC-IL                    NT    2:02.97    1  
      28.50   31.19   31.89   31.39                                
  6 Mordach, John                UIC-IL                    NT    2:03.40  
      29.30   30.25   31.90   31.95                                
  7 Jacobson, Joshua G           UIC-IL                    NT   x2:07.57  
      30.56   32.03   32.56   32.42                                
  8 Linzmeyer, Brian          19 UWM-WI                    NT   x2:08.72  
      30.07   32.28   33.11   33.26                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClellan, Emily          20 UWM-WI                    NT    2:17.91    9  
      31.15   34.80   35.75   36.21                                
  2 Pinkus, Monica            20 UIC-IL                    NT    2:23.84    4  
      31.67   36.00   36.94   39.23                                
  3 Longlade, Andrea             UIC-IL                    NT    2:28.08    3  
      33.65   37.38   38.37   38.68                                
  4 Verhulst, Lindsey         20 UWM-WI                    NT    2:28.74    2  
      33.85   37.93   38.56   38.40                                
  5 Penkala, Alisa            20 UIC-IL                    NT    2:31.95    1  
      34.13   38.36   39.68   39.78                                
  6 Pak, GiSun                   UIC-IL                    NT   x2:32.82  
      34.80   38.80   39.77   39.45                                
  7 Blohm, Emily J            21 UWM-WI                    NT    2:34.52  
      35.51   39.23   40.16   39.62                                
  8 Huth, Brianna             20 UWM-WI                    NT   x2:34.62  
      34.12   39.09   40.18   41.23                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grobe, Christian             UIC-IL                    NT    2:08.00    9  
      29.42   32.57   32.80   33.21                                
  2 Ozog, Conor                  UIC-IL                    NT    2:12.42    4  
      29.82   33.62   34.80   34.18                                
  3 Melville, J.J. J          18 UWM-WI                    NT    2:12.64    3  
      29.91   34.42   34.11   34.20                                
  4 Chokran, Joe M            18 UWM-WI                    NT    2:14.25    2  
      30.55   34.01   34.64   35.05                                
  5 Amendola, Bryaden            UIC-IL                    NT    2:20.45    1  
      31.40   36.30   37.65   35.10                                
  6 Stackman, Teddy J         19 UWM-WI                    NT    2:20.59  
      30.55   35.31   36.65   38.08                                
  7 Schreibel, Brent          19 UWM-WI                    NT   x2:22.57  
      31.27   35.35   37.58   38.37                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Veronica             UIC-IL                    NT    5:15.23    9  
      29.70   31.55   31.93   31.88   31.62   31.85   31.56   31.83
      31.69   31.62                                                
  2 Theis, Kelly              19 UWM-WI                    NT    5:20.66    4  
      29.22   31.26   31.99   32.13   32.33   32.54   33.14   33.08
      33.18   31.79                                                
  3 Yontz, Anna               19 UWM-WI                    NT    5:21.21    3  
      28.41   31.59   32.42   32.63   33.02   32.52   32.80   32.98
      33.05   31.79                                                
  4 Woldt, Hilary             20 UWM-WI                    NT    5:23.10    2  
      29.07   31.91   32.64   32.54   32.83   32.71   32.77   33.06
      33.51   32.06                                                
  5 Pardue, Sara                 UIC-IL                    NT    5:23.91    1  
      29.56   32.04   32.77   32.66   32.83   32.81   33.08   33.35
      33.04   31.77                                                
  6 Duke, Abby N              18 UWM-WI                    NT   x5:28.44  
      30.11   31.63   32.22   32.74   33.36   33.43   33.77   34.01
      33.91   33.26                                                
  7 Kopylova, Xenia              UIC-IL                    NT    6:10.61  
      32.14   35.50   37.01   37.48   38.03   38.51   38.71   38.87
      37.94   36.42                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Halverson, Nic R          18 UWM-WI                    NT    4:42.70    9  
      25.28   27.55   28.19   28.38   28.72   28.77   29.07   29.31
      29.51   27.92                                                
  2 Halverson, Tim A          18 UWM-WI                    NT    4:46.97    4  
      25.21   27.70   28.72   29.07   29.51   30.17   29.21   30.00
      28.99   28.39                                                
  3 Zuniga, Rodolfo              UIC-IL                    NT    4:48.83    3  
      25.94   28.26   28.95   29.16   29.42   29.06   29.28   29.76
      29.75   29.25                                                
  4 Stelpflug, Kenny          19 UWM-WI                    NT    4:51.57    2  
      26.02   28.19   29.06   29.24   29.59   29.77   29.81   30.07
      30.00   29.82                                                
  5 Almaraz, Ramiro              UIC-IL                    NT    4:56.76    1  
      25.57   27.90   28.68   29.54   30.24   31.05   30.99   31.54
      31.42   29.83                                                
  6 McClernon, Zach              UIC-IL                    NT    4:59.81  
      27.35   29.80   29.89   30.04   29.84   29.95   30.12   30.87
      31.40   30.55                                                
  7 Verink, Brian L           21 UWM-WI                    NT   x5:02.63  
      26.50   29.12   30.14   30.88   30.83   30.96   31.37   31.22
      31.21   30.40                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waszak, Melanie           20 UIC-IL                    NT      57.97    9  
      27.26   30.71                                                
  2 Diel, Diana               21 UWM-WI                    NT      59.07    4  
      27.63   31.44                                                
  3 Millin, Kelsey               UIC-IL                    NT      59.15    3  
      28.12   31.03                                                
  4 Voorhees, Danel              UIC-IL                    NT      59.20    2  
      27.92   31.28                                                
  5 Winckler, Leah M          19 UWM-WI                    NT      59.54    1  
      27.67   31.87                                                
  6 Kuyvenhoven, Mary         20 UWM-WI                    NT    1:01.47  
      28.97   32.50                                                
  7 Whitney, Trinity B           UWM-WI                    NT   x1:03.62  
      29.20   34.42                                                
  8 Loveday, Emily               UIC-IL                    NT   x1:06.75  
      31.33   35.42                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welchlin, Nathan F        21 UWM-WI                    NT      50.10    9  
      23.37   26.73                                                
  2 Errichiello, Vincent M       UIC-IL                    NT      52.11    4  
      24.14   27.97                                                
  3 Miller, Rob               19 UWM-WI                    NT      53.03    3  
      25.22   27.81                                                
  4 Kuwahara, Ryota              UIC-IL                    NT      53.34    2  
      25.01   28.33                                                
  5 Ostrowski, Sebastian         UIC-IL                    NT      53.38    1  
      24.84   28.54                                                
  6 Finke, Ryan               19 UWM-WI                    NT      53.51  
      24.98   28.53                                                
  7 Gomez, Richard               UIC-IL                    NT     x55.91  
      26.08   29.83                                                
  8 Smith, Cris D             22 UWM-WI                    NT     x56.02  
      26.15   29.87                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Whitney             UIC-IL                    NP     241.28    9  
  2 Margis, Rachel M          18 UWM-WI                    NP     238.35    4  
  3 Griffiths, Aubrey L       22 UWM-WI                    NP     236.63    3  
  4 Carling, Kristi              UIC-IL                    NP     210.68    2  
  5 Percival, Anna L          18 UWM-WI                    NP     198.68    1  
  6 Hennes, Leah M            18 UWM-WI                    NP    x194.55  
  7 Miller, Grace                UIC-IL                    NP     180.75  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greco, Mike               21 UIC-IL                    NP     309.00    9  
  2 Anderson, Lee             19 UWM-WI                    NP     278.48    4  
  3 Howard, Connor               UIC-IL                    NP     277.95    3  
  4 La Fleur, Andy C          19 UWM-WI                    NP     244.35    2  
  5 Ciesielski, Mark             UIC-IL                    NP     239.78    1  
  6 Villa, Andres G           18 UWM-WI                    NP     236.85  
  7 Sass, William R           18 UWM-WI                    NP    x234.83  
  8 Reilly, Bill                 UWM-WI                    NP    x232.98  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClellan, Emily          20 UWM-WI                    NT    2:08.80    9  
      28.88   33.45   35.91   30.56                                
  2 Beck, Maggi M             22 UWM-WI                    NT    2:12.59    4  
      28.71   33.94   39.36   30.58                                
  3 Waszak, Melanie           20 UIC-IL                    NT    2:12.64    3  
      28.35   34.12   40.88   29.29                                
  4 Millin, Kelsey               UIC-IL                    NT    2:13.27    2  
      29.45   34.63   40.00   29.19                                
  5 Lucas, Hannah S           17 UWM-WI                    NT    2:14.12    1  
      29.64   34.19   38.68   31.61                                
  6 Pak, GiSun                   UIC-IL                    NT    2:18.53  
      30.87   36.87   38.91   31.88                                
  7 Blohm, Emily J            21 UWM-WI                    NT   x2:18.59  
      30.58   36.44   39.78   31.79                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welchlin, Nathan F        21 UWM-WI                    NT    1:55.96    9  
      24.64   29.22   35.60   26.50                                
  2 Niesen, Samuel T          21 UWM-WI                    NT    1:57.79    4  
      26.30   30.07   35.44   25.98                                
  3 Halverson, Nic R          18 UWM-WI                    NT    1:58.17    3  
      26.34   30.50   35.12   26.21                                
  4 Almaraz, Ramiro              UIC-IL                    NT    1:58.53    2  
      25.69   30.43   34.30   28.11                                
  5 Melville, J.J. J          18 UWM-WI                    NT   x1:59.28  
      26.25   30.30   34.33   28.40                                
  6 Mordach, John                UIC-IL                    NT    2:00.49    1  
      26.24   31.09   35.92   27.24                                
  7 Grobe, Christian             UIC-IL                    NT    2:00.71  
      27.55   31.15   33.72   28.29                                
  8 Jacobson, Joshua G           UIC-IL                    NT   x2:04.46  
      26.57   32.96   35.61   29.32                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''A''                                   NT    1:36.63   11  
     1) Townsend, Sierra 19             2) Yokosh, Becky 21               
     3) Yontz, Anna 19                  4) Diel, Diana 21                 
       24.62    24.16    24.15    23.70                                    
  2 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  ''A''                 NT    1:37.03    4  
     1) Gniatczyk, Emily B 21           2) Pinkus, Monica 20              
     3) O''Neil, Devon                   4) Hare, Katherine                
       24.42    23.93    24.40    24.28                                    
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''B''                                   NT    1:40.93    2  
     1) Abbas, Kelsey A 18              2) Pliner, Erika 20               
     3) Maxstadt, Maggie F 18           4) Verhulst, Lindsey 20           
       25.80    25.29    25.50    24.34                                    
  4 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  ''B''                 NT    1:43.11  
     1) Jacobsen, Anne                  2) Voorhees, Danel                
     3) Hutchinson, Kirsten             4) Gibson, Veronica               
       25.59    25.89    25.58    26.05                                    
  5 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''C''                                   NT   x1:43.81  
     1) Prutton, Diandra 21             2) Cardinal, Randee J 22          
     3) Whitney, Trinity B              4) Bishop, Lix                    
       26.76    25.98    25.64    25.43                                    
  6 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''D''                                   NT   x1:44.45  
     1) Hutchins, Nicole C 18           2) Illg, Karen 19                 
     3) Hill, Lindsey E 19              4) Winckler, Leah M 19            
       26.29    26.67    25.40    26.09                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  ''A''                 NT    1:24.84   11  
     1) Demuth, Bentley 20              2) Errichiello, Vincent M         
     3) Sivak, Brian                    4) Reed, Mike                     
       21.89    21.07    20.95    20.93                                    
  2 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''A''                                   NT    1:24.98    4  
     1) Dvorak, David                   2) Schalla, Mike S 22             
     3) Wahlgren, Erik B 18             4) Brady, Mike P 22               
       21.88    21.17    21.19    20.74                                    
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''B''                                   NT    1:29.85    2  
     1) Finke, Ryan 19                  2) Halverson, Tim A 18            
     3) Spitzig, Riley J 19             4) Nimke, Tanner J 18             
       23.00    22.45    22.34    22.06                                    
  4 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  ''B''                 NT    1:30.10  
     1) Ostrowski, Sebastian            2) Errichiello, Peter             
     3) Mayfield, Sean                  4) Ozog, Conor                    
       22.97    22.39    21.98    22.76                                    
  5 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''D''                                   NT   x1:32.06  
     1) Boggio, Mic 19                  2) Chokran, Joe M 18              
     3) Wisdorf, Taylor C 18            4) Stackman, Teddy J 19           
       23.24    22.41    23.47    22.94                                    
  6 University of Illinois- Chicag-IL  ''C''                 NT   x1:32.52  
     1) Kuwahara, Ryota                 2) McClernon, Zach                
     3) Gomez, Richard                  4) Zuniga, Rodolfo                
       23.70    22.39    23.37    23.06                                    
  7 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  ''C''                                   NT   x1:32.78  
     1) Jenkyns, Christopher R 21       2) Miller, Rob 19                 
     3) Linzmeyer, Brian 19             4) Maxwell, Jeffrey J 20          
       23.36    22.94    23.70    22.78                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        167   2. University of Illinois- Chicag      133
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        170   2. University of Illinois- Chicag      130