11/2/2012 - 11/2/2012
Stanford, USA
Licensed to FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/2/2012
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Results
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NCAA A: 3:11.96
NCAA B: 3:17.63
Pool: 3:09.16
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stanford University-PC ''A'' NT 3:15.65 11
1) Gunderson, Will B JR 2) Nolan, David J SO
3) Swanston, Matthew J SR 4) Wayne, Aaron M SR
24.16 49.43 (49.43) 1:14.65 (25.22) 1:43.55 (54.12)
2:05.78 (22.23) 2:32.35 (48.80) 2:52.92 (20.57) 3:15.65 (43.30)
2 Stanford University-PC ''B'' NT 3:21.11 4
1) Kremer, Tom FR 2) Wigstrom, Sebastian S SO
3) Umbach, Gray S FR 4) Saeta, Andrew A SR
24.75 50.41 (50.41) 1:17.00 (26.59) 1:47.49 (57.08)
2:10.04 (22.55) 2:36.13 (48.64) 2:57.52 (21.39) 3:21.11 (44.98)
3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI ''A'' NT 3:23.07 2
1) Teduits, Drew R SO 2) Weiss, Michael T SR
3) Lester, Dan S SR 4) Mulchrone, Garrett M SR
24.70 50.61 (50.61) 1:16.33 (25.72) 1:46.14 (55.53)
2:09.34 (23.20) 2:36.23 (50.09) 2:58.24 (22.01) 3:23.07 (46.84)
4 Stanford University-PC ''C'' NT x3:23.21
1) Lane, Jack B SO 2) Brown, Christian S FR
3) Montgomery, Mack M SR 4) Lovell, Ben P FR
24.54 50.19 (50.19) 1:16.00 (25.81) 1:46.81 (56.62)
2:09.84 (23.03) 2:36.33 (49.52) 2:58.85 (22.52) 3:23.21 (46.88)
5 Stanford University-PC ''D'' NT x3:27.51
1) Arata, Ryan P FR 2) Hommel, Robert A SO
3) Sims, Burke A SR 4) Davis, Cole W JR
25.32 52.20 (52.20) 1:19.29 (27.09) 1:49.99 (57.79)
2:13.25 (23.26) 2:40.78 (50.79) 3:02.57 (21.79) 3:27.51 (46.73)
6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI ''B'' NT 3:28.87
1) O''Donnell, Ryan FR 2) Bushman, John FR
3) Guttmann, Marcus N SR 4) Hicks, Tyler T FR
25.23 52.27 (52.27) 1:19.33 (27.06) 1:50.50 (58.23)
2:14.20 (23.70) 2:42.15 (51.65) 3:04.50 (22.35) 3:28.87 (46.72)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: 8:50.93
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thomson, Danny A FR STAN-PC NT 9:07.31 9
24.25 51.02 (26.77) 1:18.26 (27.24) 1:45.89 (27.63)
2:13.86 (27.97) 2:41.39 (27.53) 3:09.11 (27.72) 3:37.05 (27.94)
4:05.03 (27.98) 4:32.79 (27.76) 5:00.49 (27.70) 5:27.98 (27.49)
5:55.54 (27.56) 6:23.44 (27.90) 6:51.57 (28.13) 7:18.90 (27.33)
7:46.77 (27.87) 8:13.83 (27.06) 8:40.85 (27.02) 9:07.31 (26.46)
2 Thompson, Matt W SR STAN-PC NT 9:25.98 4
25.53 53.53 (28.00) 1:21.63 (28.10) 1:49.92 (28.29)
2:18.24 (28.32) 2:46.79 (28.55) 3:15.00 (28.21) 3:43.86 (28.86)
4:12.56 (28.70) 4:41.52 (28.96) 5:09.94 (28.42) 5:38.58 (28.64)
6:06.99 (28.41) 6:35.16 (28.17) 7:03.46 (28.30) 7:31.80 (28.34)
8:00.21 (28.41) 8:29.01 (28.80) 8:57.91 (28.90) 9:25.98 (28.07)
3 Stoehr, Mitchell D JR STAN-PC NT 9:31.87 3
25.65 53.61 (27.96) 1:21.43 (27.82) 1:50.01 (28.58)
2:18.40 (28.39) 2:46.82 (28.42) 3:15.38 (28.56) 3:43.97 (28.59)
4:12.76 (28.79) 4:41.48 (28.72) 5:09.75 (28.27) 5:38.74 (28.99)
6:07.89 (29.15) 6:37.10 (29.21) 7:06.31 (29.21) 7:35.65 (29.34)
8:04.76 (29.11) 8:34.33 (29.57) 9:03.14 (28.81) 9:31.87 (28.73)
4 Holston, Ben W SO STAN-PC NT x9:36.11
25.37 53.43 (28.06) 1:21.97 (28.54) 1:50.71 (28.74)
2:19.41 (28.70) 2:48.23 (28.82) 3:17.03 (28.80) 3:46.10 (29.07)
4:15.12 (29.02) 4:44.39 (29.27) 5:13.35 (28.96) 5:42.52 (29.17)
6:11.75 (29.23) 6:41.24 (29.49) 7:10.82 (29.58) 7:39.76 (28.94)
8:08.98 (29.22) 8:38.35 (29.37) 9:06.97 (28.62) 9:36.11 (29.14)
5 Hines, Tyler E JR WISC-WI NT 9:40.85 2
25.63 53.88 (28.25) 1:22.49 (28.61) 1:51.40 (28.91)
2:19.93 (28.53) 2:48.83 (28.90) 3:17.95 (29.12) 3:46.96 (29.01)
4:16.34 (29.38) 4:46.10 (29.76) 5:15.68 (29.58) 5:45.32 (29.64)
6:14.68 (29.36) 6:44.44 (29.76) 7:14.03 (29.59) 7:43.81 (29.78)
8:13.23 (29.42) 8:43.23 (30.00) 9:12.19 (28.96) 9:40.85 (28.66)
6 Anderson, Josh D FR WISC-WI NT 9:41.95 1
25.71 53.64 (27.93) 1:22.07 (28.43) 1:50.82 (28.75)
2:19.65 (28.83) 2:49.11 (29.46) 3:18.78 (29.67) 3:48.45 (29.67)
4:18.23 (29.78) 4:47.81 (29.58) 5:17.75 (29.94) 5:47.71 (29.96)
6:17.47 (29.76) 6:46.99 (29.52) 7:16.38 (29.39) 7:45.44 (29.06)
8:14.69 (29.25) 8:43.82 (29.13) 9:13.20 (29.38) 9:41.95 (28.75)
7 Nielsen, Andrew G SO WISC-WI NT 9:44.50
25.88 54.48 (28.60) 1:23.34 (28.86) 1:52.74 (29.40)
2:22.15 (29.41) 2:51.38 (29.23) 3:20.74 (29.36) 3:49.96 (29.22)
4:19.32 (29.36) 4:48.80 (29.48) 5:18.33 (29.53) 5:48.09 (29.76)
6:17.70 (29.61) 6:47.08 (29.38) 7:16.48 (29.40) 7:45.65 (29.17)
8:15.41 (29.76) 8:45.30 (29.89) 9:15.02 (29.72) 9:44.50 (29.48)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NCAA A: 1:33.61
NCAA B: 1:38.09
Pool: 1:34.54
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weiss, Michael T SR WISC-WI NT 1:38.45 9
23.78 48.51 (24.73) 1:13.54 (25.03) 1:38.45 (24.91)
2 Offutt, Bryan T JR STAN-PC NT 1:39.28 4
24.55 49.51 (24.96) 1:14.37 (24.86) 1:39.28 (24.91)
3 Pickard, Chris T SO STAN-PC NT 1:39.66 3
22.85 48.00 (25.15) 1:13.72 (25.72) 1:39.66 (25.94)
4 Garnier, Jeff B FR STAN-PC NT 1:40.33 2
23.75 49.02 (25.27) 1:14.44 (25.42) 1:40.33 (25.89)
5 Cosgarea, Drew D SO STAN-PC NT x1:43.07
24.86 51.30 (26.44) 1:17.48 (26.18) 1:43.07 (25.59)
6 O''Donnell, Brandon P SR WISC-WI NT 1:44.65 1
24.39 50.70 (26.31) 1:17.35 (26.65) 1:44.65 (27.30)
7 Zito, Damon J SO WISC-WI NT 1:45.08
24.75 51.48 (26.73) 1:18.17 (26.69) 1:45.08 (26.91)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NCAA A: 46.28
NCAA B: 48.59
Pool: 45.61
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swanston, Matthew J SR STAN-PC NT 49.52 9
24.22 49.52 (25.30)
2 Saeta, Andrew A SR STAN-PC NT 49.57 4
24.43 49.57 (25.14)
3 Nolan, David J SO STAN-PC NT 49.61 3
24.52 49.61 (25.09)
4 Teduits, Drew R SO WISC-WI NT 50.06 2
24.48 50.06 (25.58)
5 Umbach, Gray S FR STAN-PC NT x51.43
25.19 51.43 (26.24)
6 O''Donnell, Ryan FR WISC-WI NT 51.97 1
24.95 51.97 (27.02)
7 Byrd, Austin FR WISC-WI NT 52.12
25.23 52.12 (26.89)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NCAA A: 52.87
NCAA B: 55.51
Pool: 54.02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaw, Mason K JR STAN-PC NT 55.99 9
26.32 55.99 (29.67)
2 Wigstrom, Sebastian S SO STAN-PC NT 58.21 4
27.72 58.21 (30.49)
3 Bushman, John FR WISC-WI NT 58.36 3
28.22 58.36 (30.14)
4 Brown, Christian S FR STAN-PC NT 58.49 2
27.20 58.49 (31.29)
5 Hommel, Robert A SO STAN-PC NT x58.82
27.96 58.82 (30.86)
6 Mandli, Jake M FR WISC-WI NT 1:00.64 1
28.49 1:00.64 (32.15)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NCAA A: 1:42.95
NCAA B: 1:48.09
Pool: 1:44.40
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Montgomery, Mack M SR STAN-PC NT 1:49.26 9
24.75 52.37 (27.62) 1:20.97 (28.60) 1:49.26 (28.29)
2 Kremer, Tom FR STAN-PC NT 1:50.14 4
25.09 53.49 (28.40) 1:21.61 (28.12) 1:50.14 (28.53)
3 Stephens, Thomas S SO STAN-PC NT 1:50.28 3
25.20 53.25 (28.05) 1:21.75 (28.50) 1:50.28 (28.53)
4 Lester, Dan S SR WISC-WI NT 1:50.36 2
24.88 53.30 (28.42) 1:21.26 (27.96) 1:50.36 (29.10)
5 Arata, Ryan P FR STAN-PC NT x1:54.16
25.42 54.86 (29.44) 1:24.82 (29.96) 1:54.16 (29.34)
6 Criss, Austin FR WISC-WI NT 1:54.53 1
25.75 54.36 (28.61) 1:23.92 (29.56) 1:54.53 (30.61)
7 Guttmann, Marcus N SR WISC-WI NT 1:56.06
25.21 54.02 (28.81) 1:24.12 (30.10) 1:56.06 (31.94)
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NCAA A: 19.35
NCAA B: 20.29
Pool: 19.34
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hartley, Jake M JR STAN-PC NT 20.48 9
2 Duggan, Sean M FR STAN-PC NT 20.69 4
3 Lane, Jack B SO STAN-PC NT 20.76 3
4 Ross, James E FR STAN-PC NT x21.56
5 Hicks, Tyler T FR WISC-WI NT 21.62 2
6 Zito, Damon J SO WISC-WI NT 21.73 1
7 O''Donnell, Brandon P SR WISC-WI NT 22.58
8 Nielsen, Andrew G SO WISC-WI NT x22.81
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NCAA A: 300.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ipsen, Kristian STAN-PC NP 400.95 9
2 Garcia, Noah STAN-PC NP 283.50 4
3 Atha, Hunter FR WISC-WI NP 259.88 3
4 Knauss, Logan FR WISC-WI NP 242.70 2
5 Fraychineaud, Tommy STAN-PC NP 237.53 1
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NCAA A: 42.26
NCAA B: 44.37
Pool: 42.77
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Duggan, Sean M FR STAN-PC NT 45.57 9
21.95 45.57 (23.62)
2 Hallowell, Ethan W SO STAN-PC NT 46.32 4
22.42 46.32 (23.90)
3 Hartley, Jake M JR STAN-PC NT 46.78 3
22.75 46.78 (24.03)
4 Lester, Dan S SR WISC-WI NT 46.83 2
22.62 46.83 (24.21)
5 Hicks, Tyler T FR WISC-WI NT 47.08 1
22.85 47.08 (24.23)
6 Mulchrone, Garrett M SR WISC-WI NT 47.10
22.65 47.10 (24.45)
7 Garnier, Jeff B FR STAN-PC NT x47.33
22.92 47.33 (24.41)
8 Criss, Austin FR WISC-WI NT x48.53
23.41 48.53 (25.12)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NCAA A: 1:41.53
NCAA B: 1:46.60
Pool: 1:41.01
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thompson, Matt W SR STAN-PC NT 1:47.66 9
25.99 53.37 (27.38) 1:21.14 (27.77) 1:47.66 (26.52)
2 Teduits, Drew R SO WISC-WI NT 1:47.69 4
25.68 53.28 (27.60) 1:21.20 (27.92) 1:47.69 (26.49)
3 Gunderson, Will B JR STAN-PC NT 1:48.90 3
25.91 53.20 (27.29) 1:21.59 (28.39) 1:48.90 (27.31)
4 Byrd, Austin FR WISC-WI NT 1:52.21 2
26.44 55.19 (28.75) 1:23.85 (28.66) 1:52.21 (28.36)
5 Cosgarea, Drew D SO STAN-PC NT 1:52.40 1
55.29 1:24.04 (28.75) 1:52.40 (28.36)
6 Umbach, Gray S FR STAN-PC NT x1:52.62
26.08 54.30 (28.22) 1:23.00 (28.70) 1:52.62 (29.62)
7 O''Donnell, Ryan FR WISC-WI NT 1:53.68
26.82 55.42 (28.60) 1:24.68 (29.26) 1:53.68 (29.00)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NCAA A: 1:54.25
NCAA B: 1:59.96
Pool: 1:55.85
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shaw, Mason K JR STAN-PC NT 2:02.81 9
27.64 59.16 (31.52) 1:31.13 (31.97) 2:02.81 (31.68)
2 Wigstrom, Sebastian S SO STAN-PC NT 2:06.04 4
28.50 1:00.53 (32.03) 1:32.93 (32.40) 2:06.04 (33.11)
3 Mandli, Jake M FR WISC-WI NT 2:08.11 3
29.17 1:01.53 (32.36) 1:34.56 (33.03) 2:08.11 (33.55)
4 Offutt, Bryan T JR STAN-PC NT 2:10.23 2
30.26 1:03.59 (33.33) 1:36.67 (33.08) 2:10.23 (33.56)
5 Brown, Christian S FR STAN-PC NT x2:14.34
29.72 1:03.70 (33.98) 1:38.82 (35.12) 2:14.34 (35.52)
-- Bushman, John FR WISC-WI NT DQ
28.34 59.60 (31.26) 1:31.30 (31.70) DQ (31.45)
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NCAA A: 4:15.68
NCAA B: 4:25.29
Pool: 4:19.26
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weiss, Michael T SR WISC-WI NT 4:26.97 9
25.34 52.63 (27.29) 1:19.63 (27.00) 1:46.66 (27.03)
2:13.62 (26.96) 2:40.69 (27.07) 3:07.54 (26.85) 3:34.31 (26.77)
4:01.06 (26.75) 4:26.97 (25.91)
2 Hommel, Robert A SO STAN-PC NT 4:28.02 4
24.71 51.85 (27.14) 1:19.24 (27.39) 1:46.47 (27.23)
2:13.65 (27.18) 2:41.06 (27.41) 3:07.86 (26.80) 3:34.68 (26.82)
4:01.70 (27.02) 4:28.02 (26.32)
3 Sims, Burke A SR STAN-PC NT 4:32.98 3
24.95 52.77 (27.82) 1:20.72 (27.95) 1:48.64 (27.92)
2:16.48 (27.84) 2:44.34 (27.86) 3:12.03 (27.69) 3:39.47 (27.44)
4:06.57 (27.10) 4:32.98 (26.41)
4 Pickard, Chris T SO STAN-PC NT 4:35.67 2
25.85 53.96 (28.11) 1:22.09 (28.13) 1:50.21 (28.12)
2:18.71 (28.50) 2:46.83 (28.12) 3:14.49 (27.66) 3:42.05 (27.56)
4:09.42 (27.37) 4:35.67 (26.25)
5 Montgomery, Mack M SR STAN-PC NT x4:36.59
25.57 53.03 (27.46) 1:20.73 (27.70) 1:49.05 (28.32)
2:17.04 (27.99) 2:45.13 (28.09) 3:12.91 (27.78) 3:40.81 (27.90)
4:09.09 (28.28) 4:36.59 (27.50)
6 Zito, Damon J SO WISC-WI NT 4:37.21 1
25.26 52.98 (27.72) 1:21.06 (28.08) 1:49.25 (28.19)
2:17.72 (28.47) 2:45.90 (28.18) 3:13.99 (28.09) 3:42.09 (28.10)
4:10.00 (27.91) 4:37.21 (27.21)
7 Anderson, Josh D FR WISC-WI NT 4:40.06
26.33 54.29 (27.96) 1:22.48 (28.19) 1:50.90 (28.42)
2:19.07 (28.17) 2:47.19 (28.12) 3:15.61 (28.42) 3:44.06 (28.45)
4:12.60 (28.54) 4:40.06 (27.46)
8 Hines, Tyler E JR WISC-WI NT x4:45.47
25.79 54.58 (28.79) 1:22.80 (28.22) 1:51.39 (28.59)
2:19.95 (28.56) 2:48.37 (28.42) 3:16.73 (28.36) 3:45.97 (29.24)
4:16.00 (30.03) 4:45.47 (29.47)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NCAA A: 46.04
NCAA B: 48.34
Pool: 46.69
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wayne, Aaron M SR STAN-PC NT 48.15 9
22.77 48.15 (25.38)
2 Lester, Dan S SR WISC-WI NT 49.81 4
23.35 49.81 (26.46)
3 Kremer, Tom FR STAN-PC NT 49.96 3
23.41 49.96 (26.55)
4 Swanston, Matthew J SR STAN-PC NT 50.08 2
23.51 50.08 (26.57)
5 Arata, Ryan P FR STAN-PC NT x51.31
23.73 51.31 (27.58)
6 Mulchrone, Garrett M SR WISC-WI NT 51.35 1
23.94 51.35 (27.41)
7 O''Donnell, Brandon P SR WISC-WI NT 52.82
24.90 52.82 (27.92)
8 Guttmann, Marcus N SR WISC-WI NT x53.50
24.62 53.50 (28.88)
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NCAA A: 320.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Knauss, Logan FR WISC-WI NP 252.45 9
2 Atha, Hunter FR WISC-WI NP 216.83 4
-- Ipsen, Kristian STAN-PC NP X406.80
-- Garcia, Noah STAN-PC NP X350.63
-- Fraychineaud, Tommy STAN-PC NP X284.25
Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NCAA A: 3:43.68
NCAA B: 3:54.86
Pool: 3:47.10
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weiss, Michael T SR WISC-WI NT 3:54.33 9
25.68 54.82 (29.14) 1:25.71 (30.89) 1:55.80 (30.09)
2:28.97 (33.17) 3:02.06 (33.09) 3:28.96 (26.90) 3:54.33 (25.37)
2 Bushman, John FR WISC-WI NT 4:00.97 4
26.64 56.27 (29.63) 1:26.91 (30.64) 1:57.14 (30.23)
2:30.21 (33.07) 3:03.75 (33.54) 3:33.12 (29.37) 4:00.97 (27.85)
3 Anderson, Josh D FR WISC-WI NT 4:04.30 3
26.48 56.74 (30.26) 1:29.51 (32.77) 2:01.01 (31.50)
2:35.33 (34.32) 3:09.56 (34.23) 3:37.74 (28.18) 4:04.30 (26.56)
-- Offutt, Bryan T JR STAN-PC NT X3:54.67
25.97 54.91 (28.94) 1:25.18 (30.27) 1:54.74 (29.56)
2:29.32 (34.58) 3:03.23 (33.91) 3:29.87 (26.64) 3:54.67 (24.80)
-- Thomson, Danny A FR STAN-PC NT X4:03.35
27.16 57.71 (30.55) 1:29.59 (31.88) 2:01.00 (31.41)
2:34.53 (33.53) 3:08.39 (33.86) 3:36.09 (27.70) 4:03.35 (27.26)
-- Cosgarea, Drew D SO STAN-PC NT X4:04.22
26.66 56.80 (30.14) 1:28.34 (31.54) 1:58.70 (30.36)
2:34.32 (35.62) 3:09.68 (35.36) 3:38.15 (28.47) 4:04.22 (26.07)
-- Shaw, Mason K JR STAN-PC NT X4:04.35
27.07 58.77 (31.70) 1:32.24 (33.47) 2:05.30 (33.06)
2:37.84 (32.54) 3:10.67 (32.83) 3:38.53 (27.86) 4:04.35 (25.82)
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NCAA A: 1:17.69
NCAA B: 1:21.57
Pool: 1:19.47 1998 Stanford
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI ''A'' NT 1:25.97 11
1) Mulchrone, Garrett M SR 2) Zito, Damon J SO
3) Hicks, Tyler T FR 4) Byrd, Austin FR
21.74 43.19 (21.45) 1:04.57 (21.38) 1:25.97 (21.40)
2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI ''B'' NT 1:28.01 4
1) O''Donnell, Ryan FR 2) O''Donnell, Brandon P SR
3) Criss, Austin FR 4) Teduits, Drew R SO
22.34 44.42 (22.08) 1:06.46 (22.04) 1:28.01 (21.55)
3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI ''C'' NT x1:32.00
1) Hines, Tyler E JR 2) Nielsen, Andrew G SO
3) Mandli, Jake M FR 4) Guttmann, Marcus N SR
22.90 45.75 (22.85) 1:08.93 (23.18) 1:32.00 (23.07)
-- Stanford University-PC ''A'' NT X1:20.21
1) Nolan, David J SO 2) Wayne, Aaron M SR
3) Saeta, Andrew A SR 4) Hartley, Jake M JR
20.79 40.22 (19.43) 59.85 (19.63) 1:20.21 (20.36)
-- Stanford University-PC ''B'' NT X1:23.41
1) Duggan, Sean M FR 2) Lane, Jack B SO
3) Garnier, Jeff B FR 4) Gunderson, Will B JR
20.87 41.28 (20.41) 1:02.27 (20.99) 1:23.41 (21.14)
-- Stanford University-PC ''C'' NT X1:24.60
1) Davis, Cole W JR 2) Lovell, Ben P FR
3) Ross, James E FR 4) Hallowell, Ethan W SO
21.47 42.33 (20.86) 1:03.80 (21.47) 1:24.60 (20.80)
-- Stanford University-PC ''D'' NT X1:25.11
1) Sims, Burke A SR 2) Stoehr, Mitchell D JR
3) Stephens, Thomas S SO 4) Holston, Ben W SO
21.66 42.80 (21.14) 1:03.81 (21.01) 1:25.11 (21.30)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Stanford University 184 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 104
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
NCAA A: 3:32.56
NCAA B: 3:43.18
Pool: 1:38.54
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 STAN-PC ''A'' NT 3:41.77 11
1) Schaefer, Maddy A SO 2) Olsen, Katie K SO
3) Sims, Haley E SO 4) Murez, Andi SR
26.31 54.50 (54.50)
1:23.22 (28.72) 1:56.11 (1:01.61)
2:21.86 (25.75) 2:51.80 (55.69)
3:15.88 (24.08) 3:41.77 (49.97)
2 STAN-PC ''B'' NT 3:45.33 4
1) Dirado, Maya J JR 2) Haase, Sarah B FR
3) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E SR 4) Thayer, Annemarie P SO
26.80 54.51 (54.51)
1:23.86 (29.35) 1:57.79 (1:03.28)
2:23.44 (25.65) 2:53.90 (56.11)
3:18.04 (24.14) 3:45.33 (51.43)
3 WISC-WI ''A'' NT 3:48.34 2
1) Ross, Hannah M SR 2) Gralow, Paulina E SR
3) Palm, Rebecka E JR 4) Martin, Ivy J SO
27.59 56.34 (56.34)
1:26.57 (30.23) 2:00.76 (1:04.42)
2:26.41 (25.65) 2:56.69 (55.93)
3:20.88 (24.19) 3:48.34 (51.65)
4 WISC-WI ''B'' NT 3:51.00
1) Martin, Ruby R SR 2) Meinholz, Anna FR
3) Loper, Ally L SO 4) Miller, Laura M SR
27.35 56.74 (56.74)
1:26.71 (29.97) 2:01.19 (1:04.45)
2:27.87 (26.68) 2:59.25 (58.06)
3:23.65 (24.40) 3:51.00 (51.75)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1
1. Stanford University 15 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 2
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Pool: 9:30.69
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Holtzen, Jenny M FR WISC-WI NT 10:01.99 9
28.45 58.43 (29.98)
1:28.48 (30.05) 1:58.68 (30.20)
2:28.85 (30.17) 2:59.09 (30.24)
3:29.28 (30.19) 3:59.49 (30.21)
4:29.87 (30.38) 4:59.88 (30.01)
5:30.00 (30.12) 6:00.00 (30.00)
6:30.07 (30.07) 7:00.24 (30.17)
7:30.42 (30.18) 8:00.91 (30.49)
8:31.40 (30.49) 9:01.81 (30.41)
9:32.18 (30.37) 10:01.99 (29.81)
2 Brown, Allison M FR STAN-PC NT 10:05.65 4
28.61 59.01 (30.40)
1:29.54 (30.53) 1:59.58 (30.04)
2:29.69 (30.11) 2:59.84 (30.15)
3:29.74 (29.90) 4:00.16 (30.42)
4:30.53 (30.37) 5:00.92 (30.39)
5:31.40 (30.48) 6:01.84 (30.44)
6:32.45 (30.61) 7:03.16 (30.71)
7:33.86 (30.70) 8:04.49 (30.63)
8:35.12 (30.63) 9:05.89 (30.77)
9:36.26 (30.37) 10:05.65 (29.39)
3 Stitski, Monika J SR WISC-WI NT 10:07.33 3
29.05 59.94 (30.89)
1:30.59 (30.65) 2:01.27 (30.68)
2:32.06 (30.79) 3:02.80 (30.74)
3:33.35 (30.55) 4:04.05 (30.70)
4:34.59 (30.54) 5:05.00 (30.41)
5:35.29 (30.29) 6:05.48 (30.19)
6:35.88 (30.40) 7:06.18 (30.30)
7:36.30 (30.12) 8:06.63 (30.33)
8:36.98 (30.35) 9:07.44 (30.46)
9:37.73 (30.29) 10:07.33 (29.60)
4 Stein, Mackenzie L SO STAN-PC NT 10:12.07 2
28.73 59.56 (30.83)
1:30.29 (30.73) 2:01.07 (30.78)
2:32.01 (30.94) 3:02.70 (30.69)
3:33.57 (30.87) 4:04.32 (30.75)
4:35.30 (30.98) 5:06.20 (30.90)
5:37.37 (31.17) 6:08.42 (31.05)
6:39.53 (31.11) 7:10.25 (30.72)
7:40.79 (30.54) 8:11.40 (30.61)
8:42.44 (31.04) 9:13.06 (30.62)
9:42.86 (29.80) 10:12.07 (29.21)
5 Konetzke, Colleen FR WISC-WI NT 10:13.33 1
28.55 59.34 (30.79)
1:30.00 (30.66) 2:00.70 (30.70)
2:31.52 (30.82) 3:02.25 (30.73)
3:33.11 (30.86) 4:03.83 (30.72)
4:34.58 (30.75) 5:05.38 (30.80)
5:36.35 (30.97) 6:07.24 (30.89)
6:38.60 (31.36) 7:09.69 (31.09)
7:40.53 (30.84) 8:11.93 (31.40)
8:42.67 (30.74) 9:13.46 (30.79)
9:43.81 (30.35) 10:13.33 (29.52)
6 Arnold, Allison A JR STAN-PC NT 10:14.09
28.85 59.80 (30.95)
1:30.93 (31.13) 2:02.31 (31.38)
2:33.49 (31.18) 3:04.16 (30.67)
3:34.97 (30.81) 4:05.93 (30.96)
4:36.74 (30.81) 5:07.66 (30.92)
5:38.95 (31.29) 6:10.14 (31.19)
6:40.69 (30.55) 7:11.35 (30.66)
7:42.50 (31.15) 8:13.66 (31.16)
8:44.46 (30.80) 9:14.87 (30.41)
9:44.67 (29.80) 10:14.09 (29.42)
7 Majeau, Fiona M SO STAN-PC NT x10:37.98
29.03 1:00.35 (31.32)
1:32.14 (31.79) 2:04.65 (32.51)
2:37.05 (32.40) 3:09.65 (32.60)
3:42.02 (32.37) 4:14.51 (32.49)
4:46.74 (32.23) 5:19.16 (32.42)
5:51.26 (32.10) 6:23.69 (32.43)
6:56.00 (32.31) 7:28.23 (32.23)
8:00.26 (32.03) 8:32.25 (31.99)
9:04.01 (31.76) 9:35.95 (31.94)
10:07.41 (31.46) 10:37.98 (30.57)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3
1. Stanford University 21 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 15
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NCAA A: 1:44.02
NCAA B: 1:48.29
Pool: 1:44.52
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Schaefer, Maddy A SO STAN-PC NT 1:48.57 9
25.62 53.30 (27.68)
1:20.78 (27.48) 1:48.57 (27.79)
2 Dirado, Maya J JR STAN-PC NT 1:48.98 4
26.08 53.86 (27.78)
1:21.57 (27.71) 1:48.98 (27.41)
3 Miller, Laura M SR WISC-WI NT 1:50.23 3
26.50 54.14 (27.64)
1:22.02 (27.88) 1:50.23 (28.21)
4 Anderson, Julia A FR STAN-PC NT 1:51.78 2
26.24 54.42 (28.18)
1:23.54 (29.12) 1:51.78 (28.24)
5 Van Hout, Aja R SO WISC-WI NT 1:51.92 1
26.20 54.25 (28.05)
1:23.18 (28.93) 1:51.92 (28.74)
6 Loper, Ally L SO WISC-WI NT 1:52.02
26.57 54.83 (28.26)
1:23.55 (28.72) 1:52.02 (28.47)
7 Durant, Natalie L SR STAN-PC NT x1:53.04
26.90 55.84 (28.94)
1:24.87 (29.03) 1:53.04 (28.17)
8 Palm, Caroline E SO WISC-WI NT x1:54.08
26.89 55.67 (28.78)
1:24.98 (29.31) 1:54.08 (29.10)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5
1. Stanford University 36 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 19
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
NCAA A: 52.55
NCAA B: 55.17
Pool: 53.17
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Thayer, Annemarie P SO STAN-PC NT 55.09 9
26.95 55.09 (28.14)
2 Fischer-Colbrie, Mega SR STAN-PC NT 56.12 4
27.27 56.12 (28.85)
3 Murez, Andi SR STAN-PC NT 56.16 3
27.46 56.16 (28.70)
4 Ross, Hannah M SR WISC-WI NT 56.27 2
27.65 56.27 (28.62)
5 Martin, Ruby R SR WISC-WI NT 57.33 1
27.98 57.33 (29.35)
6 Hammes, Jessie L SR STAN-PC NT x59.17
28.43 59.17 (30.74)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7
1. Stanford University 52 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 22
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
NCAA A: 59.65
NCAA B: 1:02.98
Pool: 59.74
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Haase, Sarah B FR STAN-PC NT 1:03.17 9
30.14 1:03.17 (33.03)
2 Moss, KC C FR STAN-PC NT 1:03.52 4
30.19 1:03.52 (33.33)
3 Meinholz, Anna FR WISC-WI NT 1:04.73 3
30.71 1:04.73 (34.02)
4 Gralow, Paulina E SR WISC-WI NT 1:05.00 2
30.86 1:05.00 (34.14)
5 Schwabe, Emily JR WISC-WI NT 1:06.15 1
31.68 1:06.15 (34.47)
6 Haney, Jennah L JR WISC-WI NT x1:06.46
31.49 1:06.46 (34.97)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9
1. Stanford University 65 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 28
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
NCAA A: 1:54.95
NCAA B: 2:00.69
Pool: 1:52.74
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Taylor, Andie M JR STAN-PC NT 2:02.30 9
27.92 59.29 (31.37)
1:30.58 (31.29) 2:02.30 (31.72)
2 Simmons, Kaia E SR STAN-PC NT 2:02.83 4
28.47 59.41 (30.94)
1:31.17 (31.76) 2:02.83 (31.66)
3 Chen, Kirstie Y JR STAN-PC NT 2:03.10 3
27.85 59.28 (31.43)
1:30.75 (31.47) 2:03.10 (32.35)
4 Palm, Rebecka E JR WISC-WI NT 2:03.69 2
27.62 59.34 (31.72)
1:31.77 (32.43) 2:03.69 (31.92)
5 Sims, Haley E SO STAN-PC NT x2:04.78
29.12 1:01.25 (32.13)
1:33.30 (32.05) 2:04.78 (31.48)
6 Kruszewski, Karissa H SR WISC-WI NT 2:06.33 1
28.44 1:00.30 (31.86)
1:33.01 (32.71) 2:06.33 (33.32)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11
1. Stanford University 81 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 31
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NCAA A: 21.93
NCAA B: 22.99
Pool: 22.58
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Schaefer, Maddy A SO STAN-PC NT 22.81 9
2 Martin, Ivy J SO WISC-WI NT 23.08 4
3 Ama, Julia G FR STAN-PC NT 23.59 3
4 Pulte, Jaynie M FR STAN-PC NT 24.04 2
5 Van Hout, Aja R SO WISC-WI NT 24.28 1
6 Whitford, Alex A JR STAN-PC NT x24.42
7 Loper, Ally L SO WISC-WI NT 24.73
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
1. Stanford University 95 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 36
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
NCAA A: 280.00
NCAA B: 270.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Phipps, Stephanie STAN-PC NP 302.33 9
2 Brazina, Sloane STAN-PC NP 270.23 4
3 Clay, Alexandra STAN-PC NP 252.45 3
4 Fitter, Roxanne K SR WISC-WI NP 246.15 2
5 Wylie, Jennifer STAN-PC NP x224.70
6 Campbell, Kari FR WISC-WI NP 224.63 1
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15
1. Stanford University 111 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 39
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NCAA A: 47.84
NCAA B: 50.19
Pool: 48.65
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Ruby R SR WISC-WI NT 51.36 9
24.92 51.36 (26.44)
2 Martin, Ivy J SO WISC-WI NT 51.40 4
25.05 51.40 (26.35)
3 Ama, Julia G FR STAN-PC NT 51.49 3
25.14 51.49 (26.35)
4 Dirado, Maya J JR STAN-PC NT 51.74 2
25.31 51.74 (26.43)
5 Pulte, Jaynie M FR STAN-PC NT 52.62 1
25.56 52.62 (27.06)
6 Whitford, Alex A JR STAN-PC NT x53.97
26.13 53.97 (27.84)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17
1. Stanford University 117 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 52
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
NCAA A: 1:53.37
NCAA B: 1:59.24
Pool: 1:54.27
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Ross, Hannah M SR WISC-WI NT 1:59.87 9
28.75 59.15 (30.40)
1:29.71 (30.56) 1:59.87 (30.16)
2 Fischer-Colbrie, Mega SR STAN-PC NT 2:01.15 4
28.53 58.89 (30.36)
1:29.70 (30.81) 2:01.15 (31.45)
3 Stitski, Monika J SR WISC-WI NT 2:07.65 3
30.79 1:02.81 (32.02)
1:35.33 (32.52) 2:07.65 (32.32)
4 Hammes, Jessie L SR STAN-PC NT 2:07.69 2
29.85 1:02.16 (32.31)
1:35.23 (33.07) 2:07.69 (32.46)
5 Anderson, Julia A FR STAN-PC NT 2:11.85 1
30.85 1:03.45 (32.60)
1:37.74 (34.29) 2:11.85 (34.11)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19
1. Stanford University 124 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 64
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
NCAA A: 2:09.25
NCAA B: 2:16.20
Pool: 2:09.11
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Olsen, Katie K SO STAN-PC NT 2:15.29 9
31.07 1:05.82 (34.75)
1:40.34 (34.52) 2:15.29 (34.95)
2 Moss, KC C FR STAN-PC NT 2:16.56 4
31.47 1:06.09 (34.62)
1:41.36 (35.27) 2:16.56 (35.20)
3 Gralow, Paulina E SR WISC-WI NT 2:19.88 3
31.95 1:07.17 (35.22)
1:43.02 (35.85) 2:19.88 (36.86)
4 Meinholz, Anna FR WISC-WI NT 2:20.98 2
32.34 1:08.38 (36.04)
1:44.67 (36.29) 2:20.98 (36.31)
5 Schwabe, Emily JR WISC-WI NT 2:21.55 1
32.97 1:09.13 (36.16)
1:45.51 (36.38) 2:21.55 (36.04)
6 Haney, Jennah L JR WISC-WI NT x2:23.26
32.74 1:08.80 (36.06)
1:46.03 (37.23) 2:23.26 (37.23)
7 Chen, Kirstie Y JR STAN-PC NT 2:25.61
33.44 1:10.49 (37.05)
1:48.14 (37.65) 2:25.61 (37.47)
8 Arnold, Allison A JR STAN-PC NT x2:25.69
33.32 1:10.40 (37.08)
1:47.84 (37.44) 2:25.69 (37.85)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21
1. Stanford University 137 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 70
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NCAA A: 4:38.46
NCAA B: 4:47.79
Pool: 4:41.74
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Taylor, Andie M JR STAN-PC NT 4:55.53 9
27.89 57.59 (29.70)
1:27.46 (29.87) 1:57.33 (29.87)
2:27.03 (29.70) 2:56.88 (29.85)
3:26.27 (29.39) 3:56.05 (29.78)
4:26.05 (30.00) 4:55.53 (29.48)
2 Thayer, Annemarie P SO STAN-PC NT 4:56.54 4
28.17 58.62 (30.45)
1:28.91 (30.29) 1:59.11 (30.20)
2:29.03 (29.92) 2:58.70 (29.67)
3:28.40 (29.70) 3:58.20 (29.80)
4:27.88 (29.68) 4:56.54 (28.66)
3 Konetzke, Colleen FR WISC-WI NT 4:56.78 3
27.63 57.20 (29.57)
1:26.97 (29.77) 1:57.06 (30.09)
2:27.25 (30.19) 2:57.46 (30.21)
3:27.71 (30.25) 3:57.93 (30.22)
4:28.23 (30.30) 4:56.78 (28.55)
4 Durant, Natalie L SR STAN-PC NT 4:58.82 2
27.68 57.66 (29.98)
1:28.33 (30.67) 1:58.69 (30.36)
2:28.96 (30.27) 2:59.28 (30.32)
3:29.63 (30.35) 4:00.18 (30.55)
4:30.06 (29.88) 4:58.82 (28.76)
5 Holtzen, Jenny M FR WISC-WI NT 5:01.52 1
28.69 59.04 (30.35)
1:29.38 (30.34) 1:59.68 (30.30)
2:29.90 (30.22) 3:00.15 (30.25)
3:30.65 (30.50) 4:01.19 (30.54)
4:31.59 (30.40) 5:01.52 (29.93)
6 Palm, Caroline E SO WISC-WI NT 5:01.75
28.56 58.92 (30.36)
1:29.52 (30.60) 1:59.98 (30.46)
2:30.24 (30.26) 3:00.67 (30.43)
3:31.25 (30.58) 4:01.67 (30.42)
4:32.22 (30.55) 5:01.75 (29.53)
7 Majeau, Fiona M SO STAN-PC NT x5:10.44
28.57 59.33 (30.76)
1:30.64 (31.31) 2:01.99 (31.35)
2:33.40 (31.41) 3:04.99 (31.59)
3:36.67 (31.68) 4:08.33 (31.66)
4:39.89 (31.56) 5:10.44 (30.55)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1. Stanford University 152 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 74
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
NCAA A: 52.02
NCAA B: 54.62
Pool: 51.79
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Palm, Rebecka E JR WISC-WI NT 55.57 9
25.92 55.57 (29.65)
2 Pulte, Jaynie M FR STAN-PC NT 57.26 4
26.69 57.26 (30.57)
3 Ama, Julia G FR STAN-PC NT 57.71 3
26.97 57.71 (30.74)
4 Loper, Ally L SO WISC-WI NT 57.72 2
27.44 57.72 (30.28)
5 Miller, Laura M SR WISC-WI NT 57.80 1
27.14 57.80 (30.66)
6 Hammes, Jessie L SR STAN-PC NT 58.37
27.30 58.37 (31.07)
7 Haase, Sarah B FR STAN-PC NT x58.64
27.76 58.64 (30.88)
8 Kruszewski, Karissa H SR WISC-WI NT x59.08
28.27 59.08 (30.81)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25
1. Stanford University 159 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 86
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
NCAA A: 265.00
NCAA B: 255.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Fitter, Roxanne K SR WISC-WI NP 260.85 9
2 Campbell, Kari FR WISC-WI NP 226.05 4
-- Brazina, Sloane STAN-PC NP X275.55
-- Hinrichs, Lillian STAN-PC NP X274.13
-- Markle, Kelly STAN-PC NP X258.60
-- Clay, Alexandra STAN-PC NP X233.78
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27
1. Stanford University 159 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 99
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Event 29 Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
NCAA A: 4:05.65
NCAA B: 4:19.69
Pool: 4:05.14
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Van Hout, Aja R SO WISC-WI NT 4:22.00 9
28.46 1:01.07 (32.61)
1:34.91 (33.84) 2:07.28 (32.37)
2:45.43 (38.15) 3:23.63 (38.20)
3:53.22 (29.59) 4:22.00 (28.78)
2 Stitski, Monika J SR WISC-WI NT 4:25.56 4
30.01 1:03.11 (33.10)
1:36.65 (33.54) 2:10.54 (33.89)
2:48.26 (37.72) 3:26.91 (38.65)
3:56.77 (29.86) 4:25.56 (28.79)
3 Haney, Jennah L JR WISC-WI NT 4:28.07 3
29.35 1:02.53 (33.18)
1:37.75 (35.22) 2:11.62 (33.87)
2:49.75 (38.13) 3:28.22 (38.47)
3:58.96 (30.74) 4:28.07 (29.11)
4 Holtzen, Jenny M FR WISC-WI NT x4:28.87
29.42 1:02.62 (33.20)
1:37.35 (34.73) 2:11.62 (34.27)
2:48.87 (37.25) 3:27.17 (38.30)
3:58.48 (31.31) 4:28.87 (30.39)
-- Dirado, Maya J JR STAN-PC NT X4:15.96
28.06 59.89 (31.83)
1:32.84 (32.95) 2:03.79 (30.95)
2:40.10 (36.31) 3:16.59 (36.49)
3:46.79 (30.20) 4:15.96 (29.17)
-- Stein, Mackenzie L SO STAN-PC NT X4:25.28
29.34 1:02.15 (32.81)
1:36.41 (34.26) 2:09.50 (33.09)
2:48.35 (38.85) 3:26.33 (37.98)
3:56.55 (30.22) 4:25.28 (28.73)
-- Simmons, Kaia E SR STAN-PC NT X4:31.14
29.81 1:01.07 (31.26)
1:37.45 (36.38) 2:13.30 (35.85)
2:52.13 (38.83) 3:31.68 (39.55)
4:01.97 (30.29) 4:31.14 (29.17)
-- Brown, Allison M FR STAN-PC NT X4:31.97
29.41 1:02.38 (32.97)
1:37.43 (35.05) 2:10.65 (33.22)
2:50.01 (39.36) 3:29.83 (39.82)
4:01.60 (31.77) 4:31.97 (30.37)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29
1. Stanford University 159 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 115
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
Wisconsin @ Stanford - Coed Meet - 11/2/2012
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
NCAA A: 1:28.35
NCAA B: 1:32.76
Pool: 1:30.04
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 WISC-WI ''A'' NT 1:33.35 11
1) Martin, Ruby R SR 2) Martin, Ivy J SO
3) Palm, Rebecka E JR 4) Miller, Laura M SR
23.78 46.38 (22.60)
1:10.20 (23.82) 1:33.35 (23.15)
2 WISC-WI ''B'' NT 1:39.05 4
1) Ross, Hannah M SR 2) Palm, Caroline E SO
3) Kruszewski, Karissa H SR 4) Konetzke, Colleen FR
24.46 49.47 (25.01)
1:14.57 (25.10) 1:39.05 (24.48)
-- STAN-PC ''A'' NT X1:35.49
1) Murez, Andi SR 2) Ama, Julia G FR
3) Fischer-Colbrie, Megan E SR 4) Sims, Haley E SO
23.60 47.30 (23.70)
1:11.47 (24.17) 1:35.49 (24.02)
-- STAN-PC ''B'' NT X1:36.33
1) Pulte, Jaynie M FR 2) Thayer, Annemarie P SO
3) Anderson, Julia A FR 4) Olsen, Katie K SO
24.19 47.73 (23.54)
1:12.33 (24.60) 1:36.33 (24.00)
-- STAN-PC ''C'' NT X1:38.88
1) Arnold, Allison A JR 2) Durant, Natalie L SR
3) Moss, KC C FR 4) Whitford, Alex A JR
25.70 49.92 (24.22)
1:16.25 (26.33) 1:38.88 (22.63)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31
1. Stanford University 159 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 130