ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Dutch National Championships
10/27/2012-10/27/2012
Amsterdam, Netherlands

Open Dutch Championship 2012 KB
Amsterdam, 26 to 28 October 2012
Programme no. 15

Women, 100m Fly 
all-in 27/10/2012

1. Sharon Rouwendaal EIFFELswimmersPSV 1:01.68 59.76 
0.85 B 28.44 59.76
2. Kelly Young EIFFELswimmersPSV 59.99 1:00.13 
0.74 B 27.77 1:00.13
3. Parand Zarekiani The Dolphin 1:00.95 1:00.77 
0.79 C 28.85 1:00.77
4. Wendy vd Zanden EIFFELswimmersPSV 1:01.82 1:01.20 
0.73 C 28.53 1:01.20
5. Lotte Goosen MNC Dordrecht 1:02.19 1:01.37 
0.72 C 28.69 1:01.37
6. Esmee Forest RTC Drachten 1:03.50 1:02.93 
0.81C 29.57 1:02.93
7. Rachelle Fisher AZ & PC 1:04.50 1:03.99 
0.79 E 29.24 1:03.99
8. Kim Busch RTC Dordrecht 1:03.80 1:04.05 
0.88 C 29.44 1:04.05

Final B 
9. Macy Oortwijn AZ & PC 1:05.14 1:04.81 
0.83 E 30.30 1:04.81
10. Kinge Zandringa RTC Drachten 1:06.14 1:04.89 
0.61 D 30.50 1:04.89
11. Jannah Sonnenschein EIFFELswimmersPSV 1:05.63 1:05.23 
0.71 30.16 1:05.23
12. Adaja Stoetman Trivia 1:06.02 1:05.58 
0.82 E 30.61 1:05.58
13. Monique van der Struik DZ & PC 1:05.41 1:05.75 
0.85 E 31.08 1:05.75
14. Naomi Janssen Aqua-Novio''94 1:06.40 1:05.76 
0.66 D 30.73 1:05.76
15. Amy Blitterswijk Aqua-Novio''94 1:06.51 1:08.42 
0.80 E 31.55 1:08.42
16. Juliette Hekman Trivia 1:08.20 1:08.51 
0.74 E 32.00 1:08.51

Programme no. 16
Men, 100m Fly all-in 27/10/2012

Final A
1. Joeri Verlinden E.ON-NZA 54.19 51.85 
0.74 A + 24.24 51.85
2. Mike Marines RTC Drachten 53.75 52.98 
0.78 A 24.54 52.98
3. Jens Bakker E.ON-NZA 54.54 53.87 
0.72 B 25.75 53.87
4. Kyle Stolk EIFFELswimmersPSV 55.31 54.20 
0.68 A + 25.44 54.20
Dutch Youth Record, NR 16 years
5. Fabian Beimin AZ & PC 55.76 54.45 
0.68 C 25.53 54.45
6. Roy Seeming E.ON-NZA 55.11 54.92 
0.72 C 25.53 54.92
7. Mark Baars MNC Dordrecht 56.01 55.28 
0.70 D 25.54 55.28
8. Ramon Fredrik Orca 56.28 55.88 
0.81 D 26.22 55.88

Final B
9. Laurent Bams Swim Club Eijsden 57.09 57.05 
0.66 C 26.50 57.05
10. Lars Schoffelmeer ZVVS 57.63 57.98 
0.74 D 26.78 57.98
11. Yoran Klos The Dinkel 58.96 58.28 
0.79 D 27.02 58.28
12. John Smit RTC Dordrecht 58.42 58.31
 0.73 E 26.95 58.31
13. Yamiko Steenhoek RTC Dordrecht 58.22 58.37 
0.70 D 26.95 58.37
14. Jorrick Druyven DAW 58.66 58.53 
0.85 E 27.09 58.53
15. Stef van Zitteren EIFFELswimmersPSV 58.35 59.20 * 
+0,69 E 27.30 59.20
16. Marnix Ykema DWK 59.05 1:00.06 
0.78 E 27.01 1:00.06

Programme no. 17
Women, 200m Breaststroke all-in 27/10/2012

Final A
1. Tessa Brouwer E.ON-NZA 2:34.52 2:29.37 
0.79 B 33.75 1:11.10 1:49.34 2:29.37
2. Kristel Doreleijers EIFFELswimmersPSV 2:33.39 2:32.89 
0.79 C 34.66 1:13.21 1:52.47 2:32.89
3. Lieke Verouden Racing Club 2:34.95 2:34.03 
0.81 D 35.03 1:14.28 1:53.78 2:34.03
4. Cynthia Verkaik E.ON-NZA 2:37.99 2:37.07 
0.79 D 36.23 1:16.57 1:57.52 2:37.07
5. Carmen of Rijt Starfish-Catfish 2:38.09 2:37.67 
0.57 C 35.55 1:15.82 1:56.47 2:37.67
6. Lisanne of Avezaath Trivia 2:38.50 2:40.23 
0.87 D 35.59 1:16.44 1:58.10 2:40.23
7. Nicole Bennis Wvz 2:40.00 2:40.34
 0.73 E 35.65 1:15.99 1:57.96 2:40.34
8. DIS Nikki Habers Starfish-Catfish 2:40.41 SP

Final B
9. Larissa Broke AZ & PC 2:40.70 2:40.31 
0.87 E 35.60 1:16.96 1:59.50 2:40.31
10. Janne Hendrickx EIFFELswimmersPSV 2:40.87 2:40.33 
0.77 E 36.41 1:16.74 1:58.29 2:40.33
11. Asmara Ritmeijer ZVVS 2:42.08 2:41.48 
0.84 E 36.44 1:17.99 1:59.24 2:41.48
12. Maaike van Veen ZPC Bikkel Hoogeveen 2:41.63 2:42.38 
0.84 E 37.15 1:18.70 2:00.93 2:42.38
13. Brighid of Uffelen ZVVS 2:47.27 2:44.54 
0.71 E 37.56 1:19.52 2:02.16 2:44.54
14. Amber Rough Zaanstad (SG) 2:47.07 2:44.81 
0.82 E 36.23 1:17.52 2:00.45 2:44.81
15. Yvanna Zuurveld DAW 2:48.01 2:46.31 
0.56 E 36.58 1:18.70 2:02.54 2:46.31
16. Mirl de Boer DAW 2:44.56 2:50.56 
0.85 37.34 1:20.36 2:04.90 2:50.56

Programme no. 18
Men, 200m Breaststroke
all-in 27/10/2012

Final A
1. Sebas van Lith RTC Drachten 2:10.93 2:11.00 
0.80 A 28.97 1:01.78 1:35.93 2:11.00
2. Stefan Hazeleger RTC Drachten 2:17.24 2:13.90 
0.73 B 29.88 1:03.87 1:38.55 2:13.90
3. Mateusz Kobus One Team Swimming 2:14.65 2:14.68 
0.78 A 30.09 1:04.14 1:39.44 2:14.68
4. Timon Evenhuis The Dolphin 2:17.32 2:15.34 
0.82 C 30.51 1:04.86 1:39.77 2:15.34
5. Bjorn Scherbeijn EIFFELswimmersPSV 2:20.48 2:17.93 
0.68 A 30.52 1:05.31 1:41.34 2:17.93
6. Joep van Grunsven EIFFELswimmersPSV 2:16.38 2:18.12 
0.68 B 30.69 1:05.30 1:41.43 2:18.12
7. Peter Paul Houtkamp EIFFELswimmersPSV 2:21.66 2:21.78 
0.71 E 31.12 1:06.51 1:43.45 2:21.78
8. DIS Jordan Kraaijenhof AZ & PC 2:15.74 SK

Final B
9. Sem van Lith Aqua-Novio''94 2:25.04 2:19.63 
0.77 C 30.88 1:06.16 1:42.31 2:19.63
10. Kevin Wolters HGN (SG) 2:22.23 2:21.88
0.70 D 32.08 1:08.54 1:45.33 2:21.88
11. Bas de Bruijn Jerome 2:23.57 2:23.15 
0.77 E 31.44 1:07.48 1:44.88 2:23.15
12. Koen Lems ZPC Bikkel Hoogeveen 2:25.03 2:25.27 
0.89 D 32.45 1:08.94 1:46.50 2:25.27
13. Alex Catsburg ZVVS 2:26.82 2:25.46 
0.68 E 32.36 1:09.12 1:46.61 2:25.46
14. Niels Kemperink WS Twente 2:27.03 2:25.82 
0.72 D 31.99 1:09.63 1:47.51 2:25.82
15. Jesse de Vries DWK 2:25.71 2:26.01 
0.73 E 32.17 1:09.32 1:47.32 2:26.01
16. Teun Strijbosch Starfish-Catfish 2:27.62 2:28.94 
0.67 E 33.86 1:11.51 1:49.80 2:28.94
NG.ZA Lucas Greven EIFFELswimmersPSV 2:12.58

Programme no. 19
Women, 50m Backstroke
all-in 27/10/2012

Final A
1. Kira Toussaint EIFFELswimmersPSV 27.86  27.09 A +
Championship Record
2. Maaike de Waard EIFFELswimmersPSV 28.37 27.84 A +
Dutch Record 16 years
3. Esmee Forest RTC Drachten 29.22 28.85 D
4. Annemarie Sausage E.ON-NZA 29.44 29.04 C
5. Laura Moolenaar AZ & PC 30.19 29.86 E
6. Liset Jansen The Columbian 29.95 29.91 E
7. Denise Schulpen Aqua Rhine 30.10 30.37 E
8. Saranda Hofstra The Frog 29.94 30.53 E

Final B
9. Claris de Vries Orca 30.57 30.13 D
10. Hanny van Dijk Orca 31.05 30.25 * D
11. Monique van der Struik DZ & PC 30.19 30.41 E
12. Michelle Hoogendoorn WS Twente 30.60 30.81 E
13. Mirthe Lanfermeijer The Dolphin 30.53 30.85 E
14. Sanne Lawyer RTC Dordrecht 30.85 30.86 E
15. Chelsea Merfol RTC Drachten 31.23 31.21 E
16. Aniek Bloemendaal DWV 32.11 32.26

Programme no. 20
Men, 50m Backstroke
all-in 27/10/2012

Final
1. Jurjen Willemsen EIFFELswimmersPSV 25.28 24.67 B
2. Jesse Puts Zwemlust-the Bumblebee 25.38 25.65 D
3. Sverre Eschweiler Trivia 25.80 25.97 E
4. Laurent Bams Swim Club Eijsden 26.55 26.29 C
5. Ramon Fredrik Orca 26.79 26.48 * E
6. Jorrick Druyven DAW 26.78 26.57 E
7. Stan Pijnenburg EIFFELswimmersPSV 27.28 27.17 E
8. Chris Bolding ZPC Bikkel Hoogeveen 27.26 27.52 E

Programme no. 21
Men, 400m Medley
Youth / Seniors 27/10/2012

Youth 1 and 2
1. Lucas Greven EIFFELswimmersPSV 4:28.68 4:20.20
Dutch Youth Record, NR 17 years
2. Sem Hermans EIFFELswimmersPSV 4:44.73 4:45.42
3. Loek van Houtert The Dommel Bass 4:53.52 5:02.71
DIS Teun Strijbosch Starfish-Catfish 4:54.13

Open:
1. Lucas Greven EIFFELswimmersPSV4:28.68 4:20.20
Dutch Youth Record, NR 17 years
2. Sebas van Lith RTC Drachten 4:23.66 4:26.35
3. Ruben Vowels EIFFELswimmersPSV 4:37.61 4:27.17
4. Kevin Eltink DWK 4:34.64 4:36.36
5. Arjan Knipping EIFFELswimmersPSV 4:48.39 4:43.60 
6. Sem Hermans EIFFELswimmersPSV 4:44.73 4:45.42
7. Vincent Moolhuijsen Oceanus 4:46.26 4:47.75 
8. Loek van Houtert The Dommel Bass 4:53.52 5:02.71
DIS Teun Strijbosch Starfish-Catfish 4:54.13
NG.ZA Ramon Fredrik Orca 4:43.34

Programme no. 22
Women, 200m Freestyle
all-in 27/10/2012

Final A
1. Elise Bouwens E.ON-NZA 2:00.23 1:56.46 
0.75 A + 27.37 57.41 1:26.82 1:56.46
2. Rieneke Terink EIFFELswimmersPSV 1:57.62 1:56.76 
0.75 A + 27.21 56.37 1:26.18 1:56.76
3. Sharon Rouwendaal EIFFELswimmersPSV 2:00.68 1:58.05 
0.84 A 28.26 58.29 1:28.47 1:58.05
4. Saskia de Young RTC Drachten 2:01.61 1:58.92 
0.77 A 27.56 57.61 1:28.13 1:58.92
5. Clarissa of Rheenen EIFFELswimmersPSV 2:02.36 2:01.90 
0.67 C 28.47 59.36 1:30.57 2:01.90
6. Andrea Kneppers EIFFELswimmersPSV 2:01.89 2:02.12 
0.78 C 28.71 59.63 1:30.80 2:02.12
7. Rosa Veerman E.ON-NZA 2:02.57 2:02.20 
0.61 B 28.53 59.36 1:30.70 2:02.20
8. Amy de Langen The Dolphin 2:02.25 2:04.34
0.70 B 28.39 1:00.07 1:32.47 2:04.34

Final B
9. Ilse Kraaijeveld Orca 2:02.60 1:59.13
0.73 A 27.76 58.07 1:28.54 1:59.13
10. Lona Kroese The Dolphin 2:02.75 2:01.87
0.82 C 28.22 58.82 1:30.00 2:01.87
11. Maartje de Wit E.ON-NZA 2:04.02 2:03.07
0.78 C 28.76 59.49 1:30.98 2:03.07
12. Denise from Ark EIFFELswimmersPSV 2:06.23 2:03.09
0.59 B 28.78 1:00.28 1:31.93 2:03.09
13. Marjolein Delno EIFFELswimmersPSV 2:04.53 2:03.17
0.80 C 28.90 1:00.37 1:31.98 2:03.17
14. Tessa Vermeulen E.ON-NZA 2:03.68 2:03.48
0.80 A 29.42 1:01.06 1:32.29 2:03.48
15. Manon Friskes RTC Drachten 2:04.31 2:05.80
0.73 C 29.50 1:01.43 1:33.93 2:05.80
16. Inge Pepping Aqua-Novio''94 2:05.97 2:06.31
0.87 D 29.13 1:01.25 1:33.47 2:06.31

Programme no. 23
Men, 200m Freestyle
all-in 27/10/2012

Final A
1. Dion Dreesens EIFFELswimmersPSV 1:50.66 1:46.18
A + 0.77 25.11 51.56 1:18.77 1:46.18
2. Kyle Stolk EIFFELswimmersPSV 1:49.75 1:46.66
0.70 A + 25.31 52.06 1:19.50 1:46.66
Dutch Record 16 years
3. Joost Reijns E.ON-NZA 1:50.16 1:46.67
A + 0.76 24.67 51.45 1:19.11 1:46.67
4. Jurjen Willemsen EIFFELswimmersPSV 1:51.23 1:49.27
0.73 B 25.78 53.56 1:21.79 1:49.27
5. Joeri Verlinden E.ON-NZA 1:50.81 1:49.49
0.75 B 25.96 54.00 1:22.18 1:49.49
6. Steven Nonnekes EIFFELswimmersPSV 1:50.39 1:49.82
0.65 B 25.66 53.62 1:21.97 1:49.82
7. Martin Brzoskowski EIFFELswimmersPSV 1:50.99 1:50.41
0.70 A 26.08 54.24 1:22.62 1:50.41
8. Ruben Vowels EIFFELswimmersPSV 1:51.30 1:57.10
0.76 E 26.58 56.00 1:26.83 1:57.10

Final B
9. Joost Groeneveld EIFFELswimmersPSV 1:52.22 1:51.20
0.66 C 25.84 53.67 1:21.71 1:51.20
10. Davy Verreussel HGN (SG) 1:54.43 1:53.02
0.74 D 26.65 55.59 1:24.67 1:53.02
11. Geert Lantink EIFFELswimmersPSV 1:52.40 1:53.35
0.76 D 26.35 54.87 1:23.65 1:53.35

Programme no. 24
Women, 800m Freestyle
Youth / Seniors 27/10/2012
Results

Youth 1 and 2
1. Manon Friskes RTC Drachten 9:05.47 9:08.98
2. Janina Beckers HGN (SG) 9:08.72 9:09.12
3. Lindy Nijhuis WS Twente 9:49.97 9:18.77
4. Hanny van Dijk Orca 9:30.61 9:26.19
5. Brighid of Uffelen ZVVS 9:53.04 9:54.70
6. Myrthe de Jong Racing Club 9:59.42 10:14.62
7. Lynn Kamphuis DWV 9:51.04 10:16.21

Open:
1. Vermeulen E.ON-NZA 8:54.09 8:43.64
2. Leonie van Noort The Side / LGB 9:01.73 8:43.73
3. Marion van den Berg DWK 8:56.06 8:49.00
4. Judith Step EIFFELswimmersPSV 8:40.11 8:49.99
5. Anouque Berghuis The Side / LGB 9:13.64 9:07.59
6. Manon Friskes RTC Drachten 9:05.47 9:08.98
7. Janina Beckers HGN (SG) 9:08.72 9:09.12
8. Evelien of Diamonds RTC Drachten 9:23.75 9:17.68
9. Iris Pijtak AZ & PC 9:08.81 9:17.93
10. Lindy Nijhuis WS Twente 9:49.97 9:18.77
11. Hanny van Dijk Orca 9:30.61 9:26.19
12. Linda Kamperman Aqua Rhine 9:39.55 9:31.75
13. Elisabeth Rivard Wvz 9:44.76 9:52.25 * 
14. Brighid of Uffelen ZVVS 9:53.04 9:54.70
15. Myrthe de Jong Racing Club 9:59.42 10:14.62
16. Lynn Kamphuis DWV 9:51.04 10:16.21

Programme no. 25
Ladies, 4 x 100m Medley
Seniors Open 27/10/2012
Results 

1. EIFFELswimmersPSV  4:04.63 4:04.80
Start Swimmer NR 18 years
Kira Toussaint 28.67 58.37
Kelly Young 0.34 28.01 1:01.13
Kristel Doreleijers 0.43 33.22 1:10.91
Clarissa of Rheenen 0.15 26.21 54.39
2. The Dolphin 1 4:09.05 4:10.04
Mirthe Lanfermeijer 31.71 1:04.68
Parand Zarekiani 0.38 28.20 1:00.11
Anouk Elzerman 0.50 31.48 1:07.72
Lona Kroese 0.38 27.52 57.53
3. EIFFELswimmersPSV 2 4:16.30 4:14.77
Wendy vd Zanden 30.15 1:01.54
Merle Verkijk 0.46 29.09 1:03.17
Manon Minneboo 0.29 33.19 1:12.91
Judith Step 0.37 27.29 57.15
4. Orca 1 4:10.48 4:17.12
Annemarie Sausage 30.66 1:02.01
Ilse Kraaijeveld 0.34 29.20 1:04.39
Cynthia Verkaik 0.51 33.88 1:11.57
Marre Zandringa 0.37 27.93 59.15
5. AZ & PC 1 4:15.06 4:20.43
Laura Moolenaar 32.08 1:04.97
Rachelle Fisher 0.52 28.86 1:03.73
Larissa Broke 0.47 34.56 1:13.74
Ilse Horn 0.10 27.28 57.99
6. The Columbian 1 4:18.87 4:23.66
Jaimy Lee Taskin 32.01 1:05.66
Miranda Nijenhuis 0.53 29.30 1:04.76
Yvette de Gier 0.25 34.99 1:15.08
Liset Jansen 0.24 27.21 58.16
7. Wvz 1 4:19.75 4:25.03
Kimberley Albers 32.39 1:06.31
Viviana Zampetti 0.51 28.69 1:03.94
Nicole Bennis 0.32 34.69 1:15.15
Amber Stienstra -0.03 27.80 59.63
8. The Dinkel 1 4:28.16 4:26.32
Silke Old Weernink 31.62 1:04.95
Anique Willeme 0.23 30.49 1:05.97
Myrna Schasfoort 0.35 34.98 1:16.60
Marlies Reinders 0.26 28.17 58.80

Programme no. 26
Gentlemen, 4 x 100m Freestyle
Seniors Open 27/10/2012

1. EIFFELswimmersPSV 1 3:21.75 3:17.96
Geert Lantink 0.71 24.22 50.64
Steven Nonnekes 0.35 23.50 49.31
Jurjen Willemsen 0.18 23.54 49.09
Dion Dreesens 0.32 23.50 48.92
2. The Dolphin 1 3:19.76 3:23.28
Thom de Boer 0.75 24.60 51.77
Jens Bakker 0.40 24.29 50.75
Stanley Flying Low 0.28 24.84 51.87
Timon Evenhuis 0.23 22.83 48.89
3. EIFFELswimmersPSV 2 3:29.10 3:25.89
Ned. Record Youth Associations
Kyle Stolk 0.70 24.47 50.81
Lucas Greven 0.40 24.64 51.29
Stan Pijnenburg 0.33 25.14 52.74
Martin Brzoskowski 0.30 24.41 51.05
4. AZ & PC 1  3:30.53 3:26.71
Kingue Struijf 0.66 24.29 50.74
Leo Kasper 0.25 24.84 52.51
Fabian Beimin 0.32 24.41 51.67
Jordan Kraaijenhof 0.30 24.44 51.79
5. The Grebe 1 3:36.56 3:33.08
Aziz Nosairi 0.73 24.68 50.70
Daan Roordink 0.56 26.16 55.24
Mark Moussa 0.37 25.47 53.46
Yassine Maniani 0.43 25.20 53.68
6. The Dinkel 1 3:36.70 3:33.73
Yoran Klos 0.80 24.66 51.70
Damon Peperkamp 0.21 25.54 53.49
Jeroen Gijselaar 0.52 25.21 52.93
Karst Boersma 0.43 26.48 55.61
7. WS Twente 1 3:37.39 3:34.43
Jorden Theijink 0.70 26.24 54.41
Niels Kemperink 0.37 24.94 52.87
Michiel Beemster 0.06 25.81 54.63
Stef Heijn Camp 0.28 24.97 52.52
8. Hieronymus 1 3:36.62 3:35.47
Coen de Bruijn 0.72 25.35 53.07
Bas de Bruijn 0.34 26.59 55.80
Wimar Lindenberg 0.28 25.39 53.38
Paul Koster 0.30 25.45 53.22