ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Auburn v Notre Dame
10/26/2012-10/26/2012
Auburn, USA

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University-SE  ''A''                                   3:39.10   11  
     1) Vitarius, Jillian E FR          2) Lawrence, Micah M SR           
     3) Scott, Olivia J JR              4) Riordan, Hannah SR             
                  26.61       55.05 (55.05)     1:23.40 (28.35)   1:55.77 (1:00.72)
        2:20.39 (24.62)     2:49.34 (53.57)     3:12.68 (23.34)     3:39.10 (49.76)
  2 Auburn University-SE  ''B''                                   3:42.84    4  
     1) Reynolds, Sarah I FR            2) Norberg, Lauren A SR           
     3) Fonteno, Megan M SO             4) Krakoski, Haley E JR           
                  26.98       55.95 (55.95)     1:24.82 (28.87)   1:57.75 (1:01.80)
        2:22.80 (25.05)     2:52.53 (54.78)     3:16.37 (23.84)     3:42.84 (50.31)
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''A''                           3:43.80    2  
     1) Holden, Kim B SR                2) Reaney, Emma C SO              
     3) Galletti, Cat A FR              4) Ryan, Kelly L JR               
                  26.87       55.33 (55.33)     1:24.33 (29.00)   1:56.64 (1:01.31)
        2:22.60 (25.96)     2:53.08 (56.44)     3:17.11 (24.03)     3:43.80 (50.72)
  4 Auburn University-SE  ''C''                                  x3:44.98  
     1) Forman, Caitlyn A FR            2) Duncan, Abby L SO              
     3) Merritt, Alex J FR              4) Peacock, Aubrey A JR           
                  26.95       55.68 (55.68)     1:24.95 (29.27)   1:58.77 (1:03.09)
        2:24.27 (25.50)     2:53.74 (54.97)     3:17.85 (24.11)     3:44.98 (51.24)
  5 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''B''                           3:53.07  
     1) Grainger, Anna L FR             2) Stauder, Lauren C JR           
     3) Dotzel, Sarah C JR              4) Bessire, Suzanne B SO          
                  28.82       58.90 (58.90)     1:29.63 (30.73)   2:04.73 (1:05.83)
        2:30.68 (25.95)     3:01.07 (56.34)     3:25.84 (24.77)     3:53.07 (52.00)
  6 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''C''                          x3:54.84  
     1) Whyte, Courtney M SO            2) Golic, Sydney C FR             
     3) Heidkamp, Genna M FR            4) Bradford, Genevieve C FR       
                  27.86       58.00 (58.00)     1:28.99 (30.99)   2:05.23 (1:07.23)
        2:31.56 (26.33)     3:03.06 (57.83)     3:27.74 (24.68)     3:54.84 (51.78)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardocki, Katie L         SR AUB-SE                         9:45.42    9  
                  26.90       55.99 (29.09)     1:25.50 (29.51)     1:55.08 (29.58)
        2:24.67 (29.59)     2:54.48 (29.81)     3:24.12 (29.64)     3:53.89 (29.77)
        4:23.37 (29.48)     4:52.81 (29.44)     5:22.38 (29.57)     5:51.90 (29.52)
        6:21.51 (29.61)     6:50.92 (29.41)     7:20.11 (29.19)     7:49.53 (29.42)
        8:18.88 (29.35)     8:47.93 (29.05)     9:17.02 (29.09)     9:45.42 (28.40)
  2 Casey, Bridget K          SO Notre Dame-IN                 10:14.03    4  
                  28.54       59.06 (30.52)     1:29.90 (30.84)     2:01.30 (31.40)
        2:32.36 (31.06)     3:03.59 (31.23)     3:34.82 (31.23)     4:05.88 (31.06)
        4:36.95 (31.07)     5:08.19 (31.24)     5:38.94 (30.75)     6:10.00 (31.06)
        6:40.82 (30.82)     7:11.64 (30.82)     7:42.56 (30.92)     8:13.33 (30.77)
        8:44.16 (30.83)     9:15.04 (30.88)     9:45.55 (30.51)    10:14.03 (28.48)
  3 Jones, Becca L            SR AUB-SE                        10:14.37    3  
                  28.50       59.53 (31.03)     1:30.69 (31.16)     2:01.74 (31.05)
        2:32.82 (31.08)     3:04.05 (31.23)     3:34.91 (30.86)     4:05.74 (30.83)
        4:36.78 (31.04)     5:07.91 (31.13)     5:38.91 (31.00)     6:09.94 (31.03)
        6:40.74 (30.80)     7:11.36 (30.62)     7:42.29 (30.93)     8:13.08 (30.79)
        8:44.10 (31.02)     9:15.01 (30.91)     9:45.59 (30.58)    10:14.37 (28.78)
  4 Devenuto, Siena B         JR AUB-SE                        10:22.27    2  
                  27.70       57.64 (29.94)     1:28.43 (30.79)     1:59.62 (31.19)
        2:30.80 (31.18)     3:02.26 (31.46)     3:33.71 (31.45)     4:05.00 (31.29)
        4:36.35 (31.35)     5:07.67 (31.32)     5:39.13 (31.46)     6:10.57 (31.44)
        6:41.92 (31.35)     7:13.46 (31.54)     7:45.08 (31.62)     8:16.57 (31.49)
        8:48.20 (31.63)     9:19.71 (31.51)     9:51.46 (31.75)    10:22.27 (30.81)
  5 Foley, Erin L             SO Notre Dame-IN                 10:26.27    1  
                  28.89       59.58 (30.69)     1:30.68 (31.10)     2:01.75 (31.07)
        2:33.01 (31.26)     3:04.09 (31.08)     3:35.37 (31.28)     4:06.67 (31.30)
        4:38.20 (31.53)     5:09.75 (31.55)     5:41.38 (31.63)     6:12.95 (31.57)
        6:44.47 (31.52)     7:15.97 (31.50)     7:47.70 (31.73)     8:19.44 (31.74)
        8:51.14 (31.70)     9:23.06 (31.92)     9:55.09 (32.03)    10:26.27 (31.18)
  6 Malandra, Jaime L         SR Notre Dame-IN                 10:29.19  
                  28.95       59.83 (30.88)     1:30.98 (31.15)     2:02.14 (31.16)
        2:33.53 (31.39)     3:04.89 (31.36)     3:35.98 (31.09)     4:07.05 (31.07)
        4:38.31 (31.26)     5:09.64 (31.33)     5:41.02 (31.38)     6:12.57 (31.55)
        6:44.11 (31.54)     7:15.94 (31.83)     7:47.85 (31.91)     8:19.74 (31.89)
        8:52.06 (32.32)     9:24.74 (32.68)     9:57.16 (32.42)    10:29.19 (32.03)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bessire, Suzanne B        SO Notre Dame-IN                  1:50.71    9  
                  26.36       54.46 (28.10)     1:22.31 (27.85)     1:50.71 (28.40)
  2 Fonteno, Megan M          SO AUB-SE                         1:51.37    4  
                  26.40       54.75 (28.35)     1:23.31 (28.56)     1:51.37 (28.06)
  3 Vitarius, Jillian E       FR AUB-SE                         1:52.10    3  
                  26.47       54.48 (28.01)     1:23.16 (28.68)     1:52.10 (28.94)
  4 Ryan, Kelly L             JR Notre Dame-IN                  1:52.85    2  
                  26.92       55.68 (28.76)     1:24.47 (28.79)     1:52.85 (28.38)
  5 Norberg, Lindsey E        SR AUB-SE                         1:53.03    1  
                  26.43       55.23 (28.80)     1:23.92 (28.69)     1:53.03 (29.11)
  6 Bradford, Genevieve C     FR Notre Dame-IN                  1:53.25  
                  27.16       55.89 (28.73)     1:24.56 (28.67)     1:53.25 (28.69)
  7 Reynolds, Sarah I         FR AUB-SE                        x1:54.72  
                  27.26       56.48 (29.22)     1:25.66 (29.18)     1:54.72 (29.06)
  8 Fredlake, Grace C         SR Notre Dame-IN                 x1:54.91  
                  26.88       55.79 (28.91)     1:25.24 (29.45)     1:54.91 (29.67)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holden, Kim B             SR Notre Dame-IN                    55.06    9  
                  27.02       55.06 (28.04)                                        
  2 Peacock, Aubrey A         JR AUB-SE                           55.14    4  
                  26.97       55.14 (28.17)                                        
  3 Forman, Caitlyn A         FR AUB-SE                           55.69    3  
                  27.01       55.69 (28.68)                                        
  4 Scott, Olivia J           JR AUB-SE                           55.88    2  
                  27.41       55.88 (28.47)                                        
  5 Dotzel, Sarah C           JR Notre Dame-IN                    57.44    1  
                  28.08       57.44 (29.36)                                        
  6 Riordan, Hannah           SR AUB-SE                          x57.89  
                  28.33       57.89 (29.56)                                        
  7 Scott, Lauren             SR Notre Dame-IN                    58.11  
                  28.08       58.11 (30.03)                                        
  8 Grainger, Anna L          FR Notre Dame-IN                   x58.99  
                  28.90       58.99 (30.09)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Micah M         SR AUB-SE                         1:00.87    9  
                  29.14     1:00.87 (31.73)                                        
  2 Reaney, Emma C            SO Notre Dame-IN                  1:01.31    4  
                  29.33     1:01.31 (31.98)                                        
  3 Norberg, Lauren A         SR AUB-SE                         1:03.12    3  
                  29.95     1:03.12 (33.17)                                        
  4 Stauder, Lauren C         JR Notre Dame-IN                  1:04.79    2  
                  30.75     1:04.79 (34.04)                                        
  5 Johnson, Laura L          SR AUB-SE                         1:04.94    1  
                  30.56     1:04.94 (34.38)                                        
  6 Centeno, Tryshia M        JR AUB-SE                        x1:04.98  
                  30.88     1:04.98 (34.10)                                        
  7 Golic, Sydney C           FR Notre Dame-IN                  1:07.81  
                  31.98     1:07.81 (35.83)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Sarah J         SO AUB-SE                         2:00.20    9  
                  28.12       59.24 (31.12)     1:29.74 (30.50)     2:00.20 (30.46)
  2 Casey, Bridget K          SO Notre Dame-IN                  2:01.86    4  
                  27.62       58.24 (30.62)     1:29.90 (31.66)     2:01.86 (31.96)
  3 Scott, Melissa J          SO Notre Dame-IN                  2:02.31    3  
                  28.42       58.82 (30.40)     1:30.15 (31.33)     2:02.31 (32.16)
  4 Merritt, Alex J           FR AUB-SE                         2:03.00    2  
                  28.19       59.08 (30.89)     1:30.87 (31.79)     2:03.00 (32.13)
  5 Whyte, Courtney M         SO Notre Dame-IN                  2:05.65    1  
                  28.44     1:00.37 (31.93)     1:32.83 (32.46)     2:05.65 (32.82)
  6 Inghels, Valerie L        FR AUB-SE                         2:07.17  
                  27.81       58.30 (30.49)     1:31.80 (33.50)     2:07.17 (35.37)
  7 Bryant, Caroline R        FR AUB-SE                        x2:10.02  
                  28.92     1:01.78 (32.86)     1:35.88 (34.10)     2:10.02 (34.14)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riordan, Hannah           SR AUB-SE                           22.98    9  
  2 Bos, Emily A              JR AUB-SE                           23.46    4  
  3 Galletti, Cat A           FR Notre Dame-IN                    23.74    3  
  4 Jones, Becca L            SR AUB-SE                           23.84    2  
  5 McDonough, Christen M     JR Notre Dame-IN                    24.19    1  
  6 Peacock, Aubrey A         JR AUB-SE                          x24.40  
  7 Scott, Lauren             SR Notre Dame-IN                    24.45  
  8 Heidkamp, Genna M         FR Notre Dame-IN                   x24.91  
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chiang, Jennifer M        SR Notre Dame-IN                   326.03    9  
  2 Calabretta, Cinzia L      SO AUB-SE                          309.38    4  
  3 Schuelein, Shanna M       SO AUB-SE                          301.13    3  
  4 Casareto, Allison U       SO Notre Dame-IN                   268.28    2  
  5 Scheper, Carly M          FR AUB-SE                          258.08    1  
  6 Gaboury, Emma             FR Notre Dame-IN                   258.00  
  7 Mullins, Morgan E         FR AUB-SE                         x239.40  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bos, Emily A              JR AUB-SE                           50.53    9  
                  24.61       50.53 (25.92)                                        
  2 Krakoski, Haley E         JR AUB-SE                           50.89    4  
                  24.45       50.89 (26.44)                                        
  3 Norberg, Lindsey E        SR AUB-SE                           51.50    3  
                  25.10       51.50 (26.40)                                        
  4 Bessire, Suzanne B        SO Notre Dame-IN                    51.72    2  
                  25.10       51.72 (26.62)                                        
  5 Bradford, Genevieve C     FR Notre Dame-IN                    52.58    1  
                  25.07       52.58 (27.51)                                        
  6 Galletti, Cat A           FR Notre Dame-IN                    52.81  
                  25.50       52.81 (27.31)                                        
  7 Stupp, Hallie B           JR AUB-SE                          x52.96  
                  25.31       52.96 (27.65)                                        
  8 Heidkamp, Genna M         FR Notre Dame-IN                   x54.37  
                  26.14       54.37 (28.23)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Sarah I         FR AUB-SE                         1:59.99    9  
                  28.30       58.07 (29.77)     1:28.49 (30.42)     1:59.99 (31.50)
  2 Holden, Kim B             SR Notre Dame-IN                  2:00.64    4  
                  28.57       59.18 (30.61)     1:30.24 (31.06)     2:00.64 (30.40)
  3 Ryan, Kelly L             JR Notre Dame-IN                  2:00.97    3  
                  28.74       59.18 (30.44)     1:30.14 (30.96)     2:00.97 (30.83)
  4 Forman, Caitlyn A         FR AUB-SE                         2:04.31    2  
                  28.30       59.40 (31.10)     1:31.52 (32.12)     2:04.31 (32.79)
  5 Scott, Olivia J           JR AUB-SE                         2:04.71    1  
                  29.96     1:01.25 (31.29)     1:33.35 (32.10)     2:04.71 (31.36)
  6 Fredlake, Grace C         SR Notre Dame-IN                  2:05.70  
                  29.44     1:01.25 (31.81)     1:33.63 (32.38)     2:05.70 (32.07)
  7 Middleton, Aimee R        SO AUB-SE                        x2:07.22  
                  30.55     1:02.59 (32.04)     1:35.01 (32.42)     2:07.22 (32.21)
  8 Grainger, Anna L          FR Notre Dame-IN                 x2:07.85  
                  30.36     1:02.93 (32.57)     1:35.84 (32.91)     2:07.85 (32.01)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            SO Notre Dame-IN                  2:14.38    9  
                  30.66     1:05.09 (34.43)     1:39.65 (34.56)     2:14.38 (34.73)
  2 Norberg, Lauren A         SR AUB-SE                         2:17.49    4  
                  31.17     1:06.01 (34.84)     1:41.35 (35.34)     2:17.49 (36.14)
  3 Duncan, Abby L            SO AUB-SE                         2:17.96    3  
                  31.68     1:06.14 (34.46)     1:41.54 (35.40)     2:17.96 (36.42)
  4 Johnson, Laura L          SR AUB-SE                         2:20.47    2  
                  31.97     1:07.62 (35.65)     1:43.93 (36.31)     2:20.47 (36.54)
  5 Stauder, Lauren C         JR Notre Dame-IN                  2:21.45    1  
                  32.20     1:08.38 (36.18)     1:44.94 (36.56)     2:21.45 (36.51)
  6 Centeno, Tryshia M        JR AUB-SE                        x2:23.30  
                  32.43     1:08.74 (36.31)     1:45.90 (37.16)     2:23.30 (37.40)
  7 Golic, Sydney C           FR Notre Dame-IN                  2:25.53  
                  33.18     1:10.09 (36.91)     1:47.85 (37.76)     2:25.53 (37.68)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardocki, Katie L         SR AUB-SE                         4:49.07    9  
                  26.82       55.73 (28.91)     1:24.92 (29.19)     1:53.86 (28.94)
        2:22.96 (29.10)     2:52.17 (29.21)     3:21.51 (29.34)     3:51.05 (29.54)
        4:20.55 (29.50)     4:49.07 (28.52)                                        
  2 Vitarius, Jillian E       FR AUB-SE                         5:02.54    4  
                  27.46       57.44 (29.98)     1:27.61 (30.17)     1:58.21 (30.60)
        2:28.55 (30.34)     2:59.10 (30.55)     3:30.12 (31.02)     4:01.20 (31.08)
        4:32.56 (31.36)     5:02.54 (29.98)                                        
  3 Casey, Bridget K          SO Notre Dame-IN                  5:04.90    3  
                  28.09       58.28 (30.19)     1:29.34 (31.06)     2:00.91 (31.57)
        2:32.32 (31.41)     3:03.57 (31.25)     3:34.63 (31.06)     4:05.32 (30.69)
        4:35.61 (30.29)     5:04.90 (29.29)                                        
  4 Devenuto, Siena B         JR AUB-SE                         5:05.79    2  
                  27.68       57.73 (30.05)     1:28.45 (30.72)     1:59.58 (31.13)
        2:30.69 (31.11)     3:02.08 (31.39)     3:33.68 (31.60)     4:04.85 (31.17)
        4:35.82 (30.97)     5:05.79 (29.97)                                        
  5 Whyte, Courtney M         SO Notre Dame-IN                  5:07.12    1  
                  28.63       58.93 (30.30)     1:29.72 (30.79)     2:00.57 (30.85)
        2:31.47 (30.90)     3:02.39 (30.92)     3:33.29 (30.90)     4:04.58 (31.29)
        4:36.29 (31.71)     5:07.12 (30.83)                                        
  6 Malandra, Jaime L         SR Notre Dame-IN                  5:10.87  
                  28.70       59.64 (30.94)     1:31.18 (31.54)     2:02.89 (31.71)
        2:34.36 (31.47)     3:05.62 (31.26)     3:37.00 (31.38)     4:08.25 (31.25)
        4:39.77 (31.52)     5:10.87 (31.10)                                        
  7 Foley, Erin L             SO Notre Dame-IN                 x5:11.32  
                  28.77       59.26 (30.49)     1:30.21 (30.95)     2:01.21 (31.00)
        2:32.47 (31.26)     3:04.16 (31.69)     3:35.86 (31.70)     4:07.75 (31.89)
        4:39.89 (32.14)     5:11.32 (31.43)                                        
  8 Inghels, Valerie L        FR AUB-SE                        x5:22.81  
                  28.07       59.12 (31.05)     1:31.65 (32.53)     2:04.55 (32.90)
        2:37.52 (32.97)     3:10.63 (33.11)     3:43.87 (33.24)     4:17.25 (33.38)
        4:50.44 (33.19)     5:22.81 (32.37)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holden, Kim B             SR Notre Dame-IN                    55.49    9  
                  26.31       55.49 (29.18)                                        
  2 Fonteno, Megan M          SO AUB-SE                           55.56    4  
                  25.87       55.56 (29.69)                                        
  3 Dotzel, Sarah C           JR Notre Dame-IN                    56.54    3  
                  26.66       56.54 (29.88)                                        
  4 Scott, Melissa J          SO Notre Dame-IN                    57.49    2  
                  27.60       57.49 (29.89)                                        
  5 Stupp, Hallie B           JR AUB-SE                           57.65    1  
                  27.14       57.65 (30.51)                                        
  6 Scott, Lauren             SR Notre Dame-IN                   x58.10  
                  27.10       58.10 (31.00)                                        
  7 Krakoski, Haley E         JR AUB-SE                           58.14  
                  27.35       58.14 (30.79)                                        
  8 Lawrence, Micah M         SR AUB-SE                          x58.69  
                  27.34       58.69 (31.35)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casareto, Allison U       SO Notre Dame-IN                   287.78    9  
  2 Schuelein, Shanna M       SO AUB-SE                          281.10    4  
  3 Chiang, Jennifer M        SR Notre Dame-IN                   279.45    3  
  4 Calabretta, Cinzia L      SO AUB-SE                          273.23    2  
  5 Scheper, Carly M          FR AUB-SE                          261.90    1  
  6 Mullins, Morgan E         FR AUB-SE                         x256.28  
  7 Gaboury, Emma             FR Notre Dame-IN                   252.83  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reaney, Emma C            SO Notre Dame-IN                  2:01.81    9  
                  26.88       58.94 (32.06)     1:33.40 (34.46)     2:01.81 (28.41)
  2 Peterson, Sarah J         SO AUB-SE                         2:04.35    4  
                  26.86       58.49 (31.63)     1:35.16 (36.67)     2:04.35 (29.19)
  3 Duncan, Abby L            SO AUB-SE                         2:05.45    3  
                  27.60     1:00.05 (32.45)     1:35.48 (35.43)     2:05.45 (29.97)
  4 Norberg, Lauren A         SR AUB-SE                         2:07.15    2  
                  28.25     1:01.31 (33.06)     1:36.97 (35.66)     2:07.15 (30.18)
  5 Scott, Melissa J          SO Notre Dame-IN                  2:10.73    1  
                  29.19     1:02.23 (33.04)     1:40.61 (38.38)     2:10.73 (30.12)
  6 Grainger, Anna L          FR Notre Dame-IN                  2:13.90  
                  28.94     1:02.28 (33.34)     1:43.28 (41.00)     2:13.90 (30.62)
  7 Stauder, Lauren C         JR Notre Dame-IN                 x2:14.64  
                  29.15     1:04.62 (35.47)     1:42.29 (37.67)     2:14.64 (32.35)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''A''                           1:35.34   11  
     1) Galletti, Cat A FR              2) Ryan, Kelly L JR               
     3) Scott, Lauren SR                4) McDonough, Christen M JR       
                  24.46       47.88 (23.42)     1:11.68 (23.80)     1:35.34 (23.66)
  2 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''B''                           1:38.69    4  
     1) Heidkamp, Genna M FR            2) Dotzel, Sarah C JR             
     3) Bessire, Suzanne B SO           4) Fredlake, Grace C SR           
                  24.92       49.06 (24.14)     1:13.28 (24.22)     1:38.69 (25.41)
  3 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''C''                          x1:40.27  
     1) Bradford, Genevieve C FR        2) Golic, Sydney C FR             
     3) Casey, Bridget K SO             4) Whyte, Courtney M SO           
                  24.66       49.89 (25.23)     1:15.31 (25.42)     1:40.27 (24.96)
  4 Notre Dame, University of-IN  ''D''                          x1:43.60  
     1) Holden, Kim B SR                2) Scott, Melissa J SO            
     3) Foley, Erin L SO                4) Malandra, Jaime L SR           
                  24.41       52.77 (28.36)     1:17.86 (25.09)     1:43.60 (25.74)
 -- Auburn University-SE  ''A''                                  X1:32.78  
     1) Krakoski, Haley E JR            2) Bos, Emily A JR                
     3) Riordan, Hannah SR              4) Peacock, Aubrey A JR           
                  23.55       46.62 (23.07)     1:09.61 (22.99)     1:32.78 (23.17)
 -- Auburn University-SE  ''B''                                  X1:34.48  
     1) Scott, Olivia J JR              2) Fonteno, Megan M SO            
     3) Vitarius, Jillian E FR          4) Norberg, Lindsey E SR          
                  23.72       46.83 (23.11)     1:10.93 (24.10)     1:34.48 (23.55)
 -- Auburn University-SE  ''C''                                  X1:38.17  
     1) Jones, Becca L SR               2) Stupp, Hallie B JR             
     3) Centeno, Tryshia M JR           4) Peterson, Sarah J SO           
                  24.13       48.32 (24.19)     1:13.45 (25.13)     1:38.17 (24.72)
 -- Auburn University-SE  ''D''                                  X1:40.32  
     1) Merritt, Alex J FR              2) Middleton, Aimee R SO          
     3) Johnson, Laura L SR             4) Inghels, Valerie L FR          
                  24.16       50.04 (25.88)     1:15.36 (25.32)     1:40.32 (24.96)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Auburn University                   166   2. Notre Dame, University of           132