10/19/2012 - 10/19/2012
Erie, USA
Licensed to Gannon University HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/19/2012 08:00 PM
LE College @ GU - 10/19/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gannon University-LE ''A'' NT 1:52.38 11
1) Williams, Kelsey 20 2) Vincent, Katie E 19
3) Knapp, Amanda M 19 4) Lydic, Morgan 18
2 Gannon University-LE ''B'' NT 1:56.48 4
1) King, Rachel E 20 2) McDaniels, Janelle M 20
3) Rzymek, Jackie L 22 4) Nottingham, Emily 18
3 Gannon University-LE ''C'' NT x1:58.01
1) Summers, Madeline 18 2) Camlin, Brittany 18
3) Graham, Stephanie A 20 4) Lazenby, Shanen 18
4 Lake Erie College-OH ''A'' 1:57.77 1:59.86 2
1) Funk, Brittany 19 2) Freed, Courtney 19
3) Wendall, Casey 21 4) Humpe, Joelyith 18
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lake Erie College-OH ''A'' 1:37.54 1:36.58 11
1) Cizmar, Ivan 21 2) Milinkovskyi, Julian 20
3) Milinkovskyi, Yan 18 4) Fedorchenko, Denys 20
2 Gannon University-LE ''A'' NT 1:40.68 4
1) Decsey, Michael V 18 2) Bissell, Logan G 19
3) Bean, Nathan M 20 4) Coughran, Terrance 20
3 Gannon University-LE ''B'' NT 1:45.61 2
1) Marshall, Greg 18 2) Fisher, Alex 18
3) Hoobler, Jon A 19 4) Jamieson, Jason 24
4 Gannon University-LE ''C'' NT x1:50.33
1) MacWhinnie, Chad 19 2) Allison, Michael 19
3) Bricarell, Brandon 22 4) Newcamp, Gary D 20
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lichota, Charlene R 20 GU-LE NT 11:15.69 9
2 Funk, Brittany 19 Storm-OH NT 11:24.54 4
3 Ruggiero, Christina 21 GU-LE NT 11:24.64 3
4 Wendall, Casey 21 Storm-OH 11:31.52 11:46.39 2
5 Luschini, Corinna M 19 GU-LE NT 12:09.62 1
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fedorchenko, Denys 20 Storm-OH NT 9:47.88 9
2 Lawrence, Michael 18 GU-LE NT 10:09.16 4
3 Coughran, Terrance 20 GU-LE NT 10:38.02 3
4 Herman, Thomas 18 GU-LE NT 10:48.41 2
5 Likens, Christoffer 18 Storm-OH NT 11:25.24 1
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Joseph, Katie M 19 GU-LE NT 1:59.04 9
2 Lazenby, Shanen 18 GU-LE NT 2:01.53 4
3 Scholl, Jennifer 18 Storm-OH NT 2:02.12 3
4 Choban, Adelee J 20 GU-LE NT 2:06.08 2
5 McCormick, Kelsey 18 Storm-OH NT 2:07.01 1
6 Rand, Ashley 20 Storm-OH NT 2:10.09
-- Lichota, Charlene R 20 GU-LE NT X2:08.50
-- Luschini, Corinna M 19 GU-LE NT X2:13.69
-- Scully, Katie 18 GU-LE NT X2:19.00
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Milinkovskyi, Yan 18 Storm-OH NT 1:45.39 9
2 Chrzanowski, Adam J 19 GU-LE NT 1:45.78 4
3 Carter, Ryan 18 GU-LE NT 1:46.95 3
4 Krumpelman, Jordan 18 Storm-OH NT 1:50.64 2
5 Dovale, Alex 23 GU-LE NT 1:51.48 1
6 Wood, Bryce 19 Storm-OH NT 1:52.56
-- Herman, Thomas 18 GU-LE NT X1:57.70
-- MacWhinnie, Chad 19 GU-LE NT X1:59.25
-- Newcamp, Gary D 20 GU-LE NT X2:12.81
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Kelsey 20 GU-LE NT 1:01.15 9
2 Summers, Madeline 18 GU-LE NT 1:01.55 4
3 King, Rachel E 20 GU-LE NT 1:03.79 3
4 Hallett, Adrienne 19 Storm-OH NT 1:09.54 2
5 Humpe, Joelyith 18 Storm-OH NT 1:09.97 1
6 Kinney, Michelle 19 Storm-OH NT 1:15.39
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cizmar, Ivan 21 Storm-OH 50.74 52.44 9
2 Decsey, Michael V 18 GU-LE NT 56.65 4
3 Carter, Ryan 18 GU-LE NT 58.09 3
4 Marshall, Greg 18 GU-LE NT 59.79 2
5 Likens, Christoffer 18 Storm-OH NT 1:03.47 1
6 Buckel, Nicky 19 Storm-OH 1:08.67 1:05.97
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vincent, Katie E 19 GU-LE NT 1:09.59 9
2 Fischl, Michelle M 19 GU-LE NT 1:09.84 4
3 Menicucci, Lauren 20 Storm-OH 1:10.17 1:10.93 3
4 Freed, Courtney 19 Storm-OH NT 1:13.81 2
5 Camlin, Brittany 18 GU-LE NT 1:14.03 1
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Milinkovskyi, Julian 20 Storm-OH 56.19 57.59 9
2 Bissell, Logan G 19 GU-LE NT 1:03.60 4
3 Fisher, Alex 18 GU-LE NT 1:04.51 3
4 Garcia, Nick 19 Storm-OH NT 1:05.78 2
5 Smith, Michael 18 GU-LE NT 1:06.01 1
6 Goelz, Patrick 19 Storm-OH NT 1:09.00
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Funk, Brittany 19 Storm-OH NT 2:19.64 9
2 Knapp, Amanda M 19 GU-LE NT 2:20.29 4
3 Wendall, Casey 21 Storm-OH 2:15.12 2:24.47 3
4 Graham, Stephanie A 20 GU-LE NT 2:30.72 2
5 Romanko, Erica 20 GU-LE NT 2:42.83 1
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Milinkovskyi, Yan 18 Storm-OH NT 1:58.32 9
2 Chase, Ethan C 21 GU-LE NT 2:02.33 4
3 Dovale, Alex 23 GU-LE NT 2:04.51 3
4 Green, Gabe 19 Storm-OH NT 2:09.71 2
5 Bricarell, Brandon 22 GU-LE NT 2:11.77 1
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lydic, Morgan 18 GU-LE NT 24.78 9
2 Nottingham, Emily 18 GU-LE NT 26.08 4
3 Rzymek, Jackie L 22 GU-LE NT 26.47 3
4 Humpe, Joelyith 18 Storm-OH NT 26.73 2
5 McCormick, Kelsey 18 Storm-OH NT 26.96 1
6 Ruether, Martha 18 Storm-OH NT 27.16
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bean, Nathan M 20 GU-LE NT 22.05 9
2 Milinkovskyi, Julian 20 Storm-OH NT 22.11 4
3 Wolhaupter, Nick W 19 GU-LE NT 22.29 3
4 Goelz, Patrick 19 Storm-OH NT 23.17 2
5 Hoobler, Jon A 19 GU-LE NT 23.60 1
6 Buckel, Nicky 19 Storm-OH NT 25.88
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Joseph, Katie M 19 GU-LE NT 54.69 9
2 Lydic, Morgan 18 GU-LE NT 54.72 4
3 Scholl, Jennifer 18 Storm-OH NT 56.61 3
4 Nottingham, Emily 18 GU-LE NT 56.63 2
5 Rand, Ashley 20 Storm-OH NT 58.47 1
6 Ruether, Martha 18 Storm-OH NT 1:00.85
-- Luschini, Corinna M 19 GU-LE NT X1:02.23
-- Lichota, Charlene R 20 GU-LE NT X1:02.46
-- Scully, Katie 18 GU-LE NT X1:02.82
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fedorchenko, Denys 20 Storm-OH NT 47.25 9
2 Chase, Ethan C 21 GU-LE NT 49.27 4
3 Coughran, Terrance 20 GU-LE NT 49.72 3
4 Wolhaupter, Nick W 19 GU-LE NT 50.15 2
5 Krumpelman, Jordan 18 Storm-OH NT 51.20 1
6 Wood, Bryce 19 Storm-OH NT 51.92
-- Jamieson, Jason 24 GU-LE NT X52.85
-- Hoobler, Jon A 19 GU-LE NT X53.22
-- Newcamp, Gary D 20 GU-LE NT X59.52
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Kelsey 20 GU-LE NT 2:11.80 9
2 Fischl, Michelle M 19 GU-LE NT 2:16.23 4
3 Summers, Madeline 18 GU-LE NT 2:17.27 3
4 Hallett, Adrienne 19 Storm-OH NT 2:33.15 2
5 Kinney, Michelle 19 Storm-OH NT 2:39.56 1
6 Armstrong, Andy 19 Storm-OH 2:49.60 2:39.58
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cizmar, Ivan 21 Storm-OH 1:46.77 1:50.44 9
2 Chrzanowski, Adam J 19 GU-LE NT 1:58.04 4
3 Decsey, Michael V 18 GU-LE NT 2:07.97 3
4 Marshall, Greg 18 GU-LE NT 2:12.30 2
5 Likens, Christoffer 18 Storm-OH NT 2:17.00 1
6 Buckel, Nicky 19 Storm-OH 2:22.13 2:27.98
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vincent, Katie E 19 GU-LE NT 2:29.63 9
2 Menicucci, Lauren 20 Storm-OH 2:27.81 2:31.14 4
3 McDaniels, Janelle M 20 GU-LE NT 2:36.91 3
4 Freed, Courtney 19 Storm-OH NT 2:39.27 2
5 Salicce, Tessa M 19 GU-LE NT 2:45.52 1
6 Humpe, Joelyith 18 Storm-OH NT 2:59.65
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Milinkovskyi, Julian 20 Storm-OH 2:01.50 2:08.96 9
2 Bissell, Logan G 19 GU-LE NT 2:23.35 4
3 Garcia, Nick 19 Storm-OH NT 2:24.95 3
4 Smith, Michael 18 GU-LE NT 2:29.14 2
5 Allison, Michael 19 GU-LE NT 2:32.59 1
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Joseph, Katie M 19 GU-LE NT 5:27.71 9
2 Choban, Adelee J 20 GU-LE NT 5:37.44 4
3 Ruggiero, Christina 21 GU-LE NT 5:37.61 3
4 McCormick, Kelsey 18 Storm-OH NT 5:43.46 2
5 Rand, Ashley 20 Storm-OH NT 5:57.93 1
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fedorchenko, Denys 20 Storm-OH NT 4:47.13 9
2 Chrzanowski, Adam J 19 GU-LE NT 4:56.70 4
3 Lawrence, Michael 18 GU-LE NT 4:56.71 3
4 Wood, Bryce 19 Storm-OH NT 5:12.44 2
5 Herman, Thomas 18 GU-LE NT 5:13.75 1
6 Krumpelman, Jordan 18 Storm-OH NT 5:17.79
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scholl, Jennifer 18 Storm-OH NT 1:01.69 9
2 Rzymek, Jackie L 22 GU-LE NT 1:03.79 4
3 Funk, Brittany 19 Storm-OH NT 1:04.66 3
4 Graham, Stephanie A 20 GU-LE NT 1:04.67 2
5 Romanko, Erica 20 GU-LE NT 1:11.79 1
6 Armstrong, Andy 19 Storm-OH NT 1:22.08
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Milinkovskyi, Yan 18 Storm-OH NT 51.69 9
2 Chase, Ethan C 21 GU-LE NT 53.08 4
3 Wolhaupter, Nick W 19 GU-LE NT 54.21 3
4 Green, Gabe 19 Storm-OH NT 57.96 2
5 Bricarell, Brandon 22 GU-LE NT 58.12 1
6 Goelz, Patrick 19 Storm-OH NT 1:04.32
Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fischl, Michelle M 19 GU-LE NT 2:16.81 9
2 Knapp, Amanda M 19 GU-LE NT 2:17.32 4
3 Menicucci, Lauren 20 Storm-OH 2:13.94 2:18.31 3
4 Freed, Courtney 19 Storm-OH NT 2:24.93 2
5 Salicce, Tessa M 19 GU-LE NT 2:31.69 1
6 Hallett, Adrienne 19 Storm-OH NT 2:32.56
Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cizmar, Ivan 21 Storm-OH NT 1:55.41 9
2 Dovale, Alex 23 GU-LE NT 2:07.11 4
3 Garcia, Nick 19 Storm-OH NT 2:08.81 3
4 Green, Gabe 19 Storm-OH NT 2:10.44 2
5 Bissell, Logan G 19 GU-LE NT 2:10.73 1
6 Fisher, Alex 18 GU-LE NT 2:11.50
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gannon University-LE ''A'' NT 1:41.10 11
1) Fischl, Michelle M 19 2) Nottingham, Emily 18
3) Joseph, Katie M 19 4) Lydic, Morgan 18
2 Gannon University-LE ''B'' NT 1:44.44 4
1) Lazenby, Shanen 18 2) Rzymek, Jackie L 22
3) Summers, Madeline 18 4) McDaniels, Janelle M 20
3 Lake Erie College-OH ''A'' 1:46.19 1:47.38 2
1) Rand, Ashley 20 2) McCormick, Kelsey 18
3) Menicucci, Lauren 20 4) Scholl, Jennifer 18
4 Gannon University-LE ''C'' NT x1:53.20
1) Camlin, Brittany 18 2) King, Rachel E 20
3) Graham, Stephanie A 20 4) Salicce, Tessa M 19
5 Lake Erie College-OH ''B'' NT 1:55.52
1) Ruether, Martha 18 2) Hallett, Adrienne 19
3) Armstrong, Andy 19 4) Kinney, Michelle 19
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gannon University-LE ''A'' NT 1:27.90 11
1) Chrzanowski, Adam J 19 2) Chase, Ethan C 21
3) Coughran, Terrance 20 4) Wolhaupter, Nick W 19
2 Gannon University-LE ''B'' NT 1:32.18 4
1) Jamieson, Jason 24 2) Decsey, Michael V 18
3) Hoobler, Jon A 19 4) Carter, Ryan 18
3 Lake Erie College-OH ''A'' 1:32.39 1:33.17 2
1) Goelz, Patrick 19 2) Krumpelman, Jordan 18
3) Wood, Bryce 19 4) Green, Gabe 19
4 Gannon University-LE ''C'' NT x1:38.92
1) MacWhinnie, Chad 19 2) Smith, Michael 18
3) Allison, Michael 19 4) Fisher, Alex 18