ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Limestone vs. King (Kentucky)
10/6/2012-10/6/2012
Gaffney, USA

Licensed to Limestone College      HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/6/2012 04:39 PM
                         KING vs LIMESTONE - 10/6/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Limestone College  ''A''                                      1:51.91  
     1) Jones, Morgan 18                2) Chin, Rejan 19                 
     3) Taha, Razan 20                  4) Reh, Emily 19                  
                  29.24     1:01.03 (31.79)     1:27.48 (26.45)     1:51.91 (24.43)
  2 Limestone College  ''B''                                      2:00.03  
     1) Hickey, Rachel 17               2) Greener, Casey 20              
     3) Mannon, Joanna 21               4) Jones, Brianne 19              
                  31.52     1:03.66 (32.14)     1:34.02 (30.36)     2:00.03 (26.01)
  3 King College-SE  ''A''                                        2:02.86  
     1) Norman, Samantha                2) Langford, Shirley              
     3) Fuller, Rachel                  4) Copeland, Kelsey               
                  30.30     1:06.51 (36.21)     1:35.12 (28.61)     2:02.86 (27.74)
  4 King College-SE  ''B''                                        2:11.92  
     1) Donihe, Michele                 2) Hennies, Sara                  
     3) McBride, Malorie                4) Thorn, Sarah                   
                  33.48     1:09.57 (36.09)     1:41.30 (31.73)     2:11.92 (30.62)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Limestone College  ''A''                                      1:37.47  
     1) Schulz, Denis 20                2) Pone, Kristofers 19            
     3) Treadway, Tyler 21              4) Maxwell, Lance 22              
                  25.65       52.77 (27.12)     1:16.61 (23.84)     1:37.47 (20.86)
  2 Limestone College  ''B''                                      1:43.19  
     1) Uranga, Raul 19                 2) Buff, Brent 18                 
     3) Schaeffer, Blake 20             4) Sox, Cody 21                   
                  27.08       56.05 (28.97)     1:20.28 (24.23)     1:43.19 (22.91)
  3 King College-SE  ''A''                                        1:47.65  
     1) Thibideau, Reynold              2) Taylor, Gregory                
     3) Knobloch, Christian             4) Horton, Taylor                 
                  27.43       58.51 (31.08)     1:24.52 (26.01)     1:47.65 (23.13)
  4 King College-SE  ''B''                                        1:54.53  
     1) Leckenby, Phillip               2) Lyons, Quenton                 
     3) Vogelsong, Donny                4) Morales, Jacob                 
                  29.33     1:03.32 (33.99)     1:29.99 (26.67)     1:54.53 (24.54)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Fe, Paty            18 LIME                          10:50.09  
                  28.32       59.31 (30.99)     1:30.39 (31.08)     2:02.47 (32.08)
        2:34.57 (32.10)     3:07.48 (32.91)     3:40.58 (33.10)     4:13.44 (32.86)
        4:46.24 (32.80)     5:19.30 (33.06)     5:51.67 (32.37)     6:24.88 (33.21)
        6:58.18 (33.30)     7:31.79 (33.61)     8:05.08 (33.29)     8:38.70 (33.62)
        9:12.25 (33.55)     9:45.58 (33.33)    10:18.29 (32.71)    10:50.09 (31.80)
  2 Salerno, Caitlin          21 LIME                          12:03.48  
                  30.78     1:04.44 (33.66)     1:39.94 (35.50)     2:15.57 (35.63)
        2:51.80 (36.23)     3:28.14 (36.34)     4:04.57 (36.43)     4:41.62 (37.05)
        5:18.26 (36.64)     5:55.12 (36.86)     6:32.44 (37.32)     7:09.60 (37.16)
        7:46.90 (37.30)     8:23.87 (36.97)     9:00.94 (37.07)     9:37.73 (36.79)
       10:14.69 (36.96)    10:51.58 (36.89)    11:28.27 (36.69)    12:03.48 (35.21)
  3 Langenfelder, Mary        18 LIME                          12:52.76  
                  32.13     1:07.90 (35.77)     1:45.03 (37.13)     2:22.71 (37.68)
        3:00.97 (38.26)     3:39.83 (38.86)     4:18.88 (39.05)     4:58.50 (39.62)
        5:38.36 (39.86)     6:17.41 (39.05)     6:57.33 (39.92)     7:37.22 (39.89)
        8:16.98 (39.76)     8:57.33 (40.35)     9:37.14 (39.81)    10:17.10 (39.96)
       10:56.35 (39.25)    11:35.86 (39.51)    12:14.98 (39.12)    12:52.76 (37.78)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sportello, Vinicius       17 LIME                          10:09.19  
                  28.37       57.42 (29.05)     1:28.41 (30.99)     2:00.07 (31.66)
        2:31.87 (31.80)     3:02.28 (30.41)     3:33.04 (30.76)     4:03.93 (30.89)
        4:34.79 (30.86)     5:06.17 (31.38)     5:35.85 (29.68)     6:06.26 (30.41)
        6:37.27 (31.01)     7:07.53 (30.26)     7:38.66 (31.13)     8:09.39 (30.73)
        8:40.47 (31.08)     9:11.75 (31.28)     9:40.61 (28.86)    10:09.19 (28.58)
  2 Conviser, Zack            21 LIME                          10:42.72  
                  27.89       58.11 (30.22)     1:29.19 (31.08)     2:00.99 (31.80)
        2:32.37 (31.38)     3:03.83 (31.46)     3:35.94 (32.11)     4:08.35 (32.41)
        4:40.70 (32.35)     5:13.69 (32.99)     5:46.35 (32.66)     6:19.37 (33.02)
        6:52.10 (32.73)     7:24.89 (32.79)     7:57.59 (32.70)     8:30.67 (33.08)
        9:03.83 (33.16)     9:37.03 (33.20)    10:10.28 (33.25)    10:42.72 (32.44)
  3 Sox, Cody                 21 LIME                          11:29.18  
                  29.13     1:02.10 (32.97)     1:36.57 (34.47)     2:11.68 (35.11)
        2:47.06 (35.38)     3:22.39 (35.33)     3:58.54 (36.15)     4:34.87 (36.33)
        5:11.62 (36.75)     5:47.05 (35.43)     6:22.06 (35.01)     6:57.19 (35.13)
        7:33.70 (36.51)     8:08.80 (35.10)     8:43.54 (34.74)     9:17.63 (34.09)
        9:52.19 (34.56)    10:26.10 (33.91)    10:58.39 (32.29)    11:29.18 (30.79)
  4 Nochowicz, Christopher       Tornado-SE                    11:34.11  
                  29.05     1:01.46 (32.41)     1:35.02 (33.56)     2:09.08 (34.06)
        2:43.86 (34.78)     3:18.85 (34.99)     3:53.69 (34.84)     4:28.96 (35.27)
        5:04.19 (35.23)     5:39.83 (35.64)     6:15.34 (35.51)     6:51.26 (35.92)
        7:27.19 (35.93)     8:03.53 (36.34)     8:39.10 (35.57)     9:14.54 (35.44)
        9:50.10 (35.56)    10:25.49 (35.39)    11:00.51 (35.02)    11:34.11 (33.60)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reh, Emily                19 LIME                           1:57.32  
                  27.18       56.91 (29.73)     1:27.62 (30.71)     1:57.32 (29.70)
  2 LaPierre, Natty           20 LIME                           2:03.84  
                  28.05       58.89 (30.84)     1:31.07 (32.18)     2:03.84 (32.77)
  3 Donihe, Michele              Tornado-SE                     2:14.78  
                  30.39     1:04.33 (33.94)     1:39.47 (35.14)     2:14.78 (35.31)
  4 Goodheart, Claire         21 LIME                           2:50.22  
                  37.80     1:21.11 (43.31)   2:50.26 (1:29.15)         2:50.22 ( )
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larsen, Christian         20 LIME                           1:49.64  
                  24.80       53.08 (28.28)     1:21.92 (28.84)     1:49.64 (27.72)
  2 Randall, Ryan             20 LIME                           1:49.68  
                  24.85       52.56 (27.71)     1:21.13 (28.57)     1:49.68 (28.55)
  3 Morales, Jacob               Tornado-SE                     1:59.76  
                  26.46       56.03 (29.57)     1:27.77 (31.74)     1:59.76 (31.99)
  4 Lyons, Quenton               Tornado-SE                     2:03.09  
                  27.62       58.15 (30.53)     1:30.23 (32.08)     2:03.09 (32.86)
  5 Martin, Matthew           23 LIME                           2:12.62  
                  28.13     1:01.41 (33.28)     1:37.06 (35.65)     2:12.62 (35.56)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Morgan             18 LIME                           1:01.59  
                  30.41     1:01.59 (31.18)                                        
  2 Wells, Dora               19 LIME                           1:02.01  
                  30.15     1:02.01 (31.86)                                        
  3 Hickey, Rachel            17 LIME                           1:03.12  
                  31.01     1:03.12 (32.11)                                        
  4 Norman, Samantha             Tornado-SE                     1:04.75  
                  31.28     1:04.75 (33.47)                                        
  5 Copeland, Kelsey             Tornado-SE                     1:10.34  
                  34.55     1:10.34 (35.79)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schulz, Denis             20 LIME                             54.46  
                  26.65       54.46 (27.81)                                        
  2 Uranga, Raul              19 LIME                             57.20  
                  27.81       57.20 (29.39)                                        
  3 Thibideau, Reynold           Tornado-SE                       58.06  
                  27.87       58.06 (30.19)                                        
  4 Wood, Kevin               21 LIME                           1:01.23  
                  29.32     1:01.23 (31.91)                                        
  5 Leckenby, Phillip            Tornado-SE                     1:04.26  
                  30.75     1:04.26 (33.51)                                        
  6 Strang, Jacob                Tornado-SE                     1:10.54  
                  33.79     1:10.54 (36.75)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chin, Rejan               19 LIME                           1:10.06  
                  32.51     1:10.06 (37.55)                                        
  2 Greener, Casey            20 LIME                           1:10.58  
                  32.54     1:10.58 (38.04)                                        
  3 Derr, Kelly               18 LIME                           1:12.65  
                  33.63     1:12.65 (39.02)                                        
  4 Langford, Shirley            Tornado-SE                     1:19.85  
                  37.73     1:19.85 (42.12)                                        
  5 Hennies, Sara                Tornado-SE                     1:21.99  
                  38.49     1:21.99 (43.50)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pone, Kristofers          19 LIME                             59.34  
                  27.65       59.34 (31.69)                                        
  2 Buff, Brent               18 LIME                           1:06.23  
                  30.58     1:06.23 (35.65)                                        
  3 Sox, Cody                 21 LIME                           1:13.96  
                  33.78     1:13.96 (40.18)                                        
 -- Taylor, Gregory              Tornado-SE                          NS  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Rachel               Tornado-SE                     2:23.50  
                  30.73     1:06.53 (35.80)     1:43.97 (37.44)     2:23.50 (39.53)
  2 McBride, Malorie             Tornado-SE                     2:31.04  
                  34.27     1:12.31 (38.04)     1:51.35 (39.04)     2:31.04 (39.69)
  3 Mannon, Joanna            21 LIME                           2:38.89  
                  34.26     1:13.06 (38.80)     1:55.10 (42.04)     2:38.89 (43.79)
  4 Langenfelder, Mary        18 LIME                           2:40.97  
                  33.90     1:13.47 (39.57)     1:56.29 (42.82)     2:40.97 (44.68)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conviser, Zack            21 LIME                           2:01.01  
                  26.99       58.69 (31.70)     1:30.25 (31.56)     2:01.01 (30.76)
  2 Poss, Wesley              19 LIME                           2:04.04  
                  27.23       57.41 (30.18)     1:29.15 (31.74)     2:04.04 (34.89)
  3 Schaeffer, Blake          20 LIME                           2:07.14  
                  27.92       59.53 (31.61)     1:32.76 (33.23)     2:07.14 (34.38)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taha, Razan               20 LIME                             24.28  
  2 Copeland, Kelsey             Tornado-SE                       27.84  
  3 Thorn, Sarah                 Tornado-SE                       30.85  
  4 Wrenn, Rachel             18 LIME                             32.14  
  5 Goodheart, Claire         21 LIME                             35.83  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Lance            22 LIME                             21.51  
  2 Larsen, Christian         20 LIME                             22.74  
  3 Horton, Taylor               Tornado-SE                       23.56  
  4 Franklin, Robert          19 LIME                             23.70  
  5 Vogelsong, Donny             Tornado-SE                       24.61  
  6 Strang, Jacob                Tornado-SE                       27.50  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reh, Emily                19 LIME                             53.22  
                  26.17       53.22 (27.05)                                        
  2 LaPierre, Natty           20 LIME                             57.87  
                  27.58       57.87 (30.29)                                        
  3 Goodheart, Claire         21 LIME                           1:19.95  
                  37.54     1:19.95 (42.41)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Larsen, Christian         20 LIME                             49.03  
                  23.78       49.03 (25.25)                                        
  2 Treadway, Tyler           21 LIME                             49.56  
                  23.69       49.56 (25.87)                                        
  3 Knobloch, Christian          Tornado-SE                       52.18  
                  24.36       52.18 (27.82)                                        
  4 Franklin, Robert          19 LIME                             52.20  
                  25.10       52.20 (27.10)                                        
  5 Leckenby, Phillip            Tornado-SE                       54.48  
                  25.79       54.48 (28.69)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hickey, Rachel            17 LIME                           2:12.58  
                  31.59     1:04.99 (33.40)     1:38.89 (33.90)     2:12.58 (33.69)
  2 Wells, Dora               19 LIME                           2:16.45  
                  32.46     1:06.92 (34.46)     1:41.93 (35.01)     2:16.45 (34.52)
  3 Norman, Samantha             Tornado-SE                     2:16.50  
                  31.77     1:05.89 (34.12)     1:41.45 (35.56)     2:16.50 (35.05)
  4 Jones, Morgan             18 LIME                           2:21.41  
                  32.96     1:07.86 (34.90)     1:45.14 (37.28)     2:21.41 (36.27)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schulz, Denis             20 LIME                           2:02.05  
                  29.65     1:00.58 (30.93)     1:31.58 (31.00)     2:02.05 (30.47)
  2 Uranga, Raul              19 LIME                           2:02.76  
                  29.92     1:01.45 (31.53)     1:31.94 (30.49)     2:02.76 (30.82)
  3 Sportello, Vinicius       17 LIME                           2:08.30  
                  32.67     1:05.99 (33.32)     1:35.89 (29.90)     2:08.30 (32.41)
  4 Nochowicz, Christopher       Tornado-SE                     2:16.03  
                  33.28     1:07.62 (34.34)     1:42.14 (34.52)     2:16.03 (33.89)
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greener, Casey            20 LIME                           2:34.39  
                  34.87     1:13.46 (38.59)     1:53.58 (40.12)     2:34.39 (40.81)
  2 Derr, Kelly               18 LIME                           2:37.56  
                  35.52     1:14.73 (39.21)     1:55.55 (40.82)     2:37.56 (42.01)
  3 Jones, Brianne            19 LIME                           2:42.57  
                  36.77     1:17.52 (40.75)     1:59.63 (42.11)     2:42.57 (42.94)
  4 Langford, Shirley            Tornado-SE                     2:53.85  
                  39.54     1:23.69 (44.15)     2:08.51 (44.82)     2:53.85 (45.34)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pone, Kristofers          19 LIME                           2:11.35  
                  29.56     1:02.81 (33.25)     1:36.82 (34.01)     2:11.35 (34.53)
  2 Buff, Brent               18 LIME                           2:30.64  
                  34.50     1:12.17 (37.67)     1:52.05 (39.88)     2:30.64 (38.59)
  3 Sox, Cody                 21 LIME                           2:41.15  
                  35.44     1:17.97 (42.53)     2:00.28 (42.31)     2:41.15 (40.87)
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santa Fe, Paty            18 LIME                           5:16.36  
                  28.26       58.80 (30.54)     1:30.60 (31.80)     2:02.30 (31.70)
        2:34.44 (32.14)     3:06.90 (32.46)     3:39.57 (32.67)     4:12.14 (32.57)
        4:44.79 (32.65)     5:16.36 (31.57)                                        
  2 Wells, Dora               19 LIME                           5:44.41  
                  32.01     1:06.23 (34.22)     1:41.22 (34.99)     2:16.30 (35.08)
        2:51.25 (34.95)     3:26.20 (34.95)     4:01.24 (35.04)     4:36.01 (34.77)
        5:10.44 (34.43)     5:44.41 (33.97)                                        
  3 Salerno, Caitlin          21 LIME                           5:47.31  
                  31.58     1:06.03 (34.45)     1:41.12 (35.09)     2:16.18 (35.06)
        2:51.51 (35.33)     3:26.98 (35.47)     4:02.24 (35.26)     4:37.14 (34.90)
        5:12.43 (35.29)     5:47.31 (34.88)                                        
  4 McBride, Malorie             Tornado-SE                     5:49.73  
                  32.22     1:07.02 (34.80)     1:41.91 (34.89)     2:17.37 (35.46)
        2:52.84 (35.47)     3:28.36 (35.52)     4:04.14 (35.78)     4:39.97 (35.83)
        5:15.40 (35.43)     5:49.73 (34.33)                                        
  5 Donihe, Michele              Tornado-SE                     6:02.59  
                  32.07     1:07.60 (35.53)     1:44.05 (36.45)     2:20.87 (36.82)
        2:58.34 (37.47)     3:35.88 (37.54)     4:13.33 (37.45)     4:50.43 (37.10)
        5:26.97 (36.54)     6:02.59 (35.62)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaeffer, Blake          20 LIME                           5:01.00  
                  27.52       57.56 (30.04)     1:27.99 (30.43)     1:58.80 (30.81)
        2:29.54 (30.74)     2:59.96 (30.42)     3:30.41 (30.45)     4:01.18 (30.77)
        4:31.83 (30.65)     5:01.00 (29.17)                                        
  2 Randall, Ryan             20 LIME                           5:11.97  
                  27.98       58.93 (30.95)     1:30.27 (31.34)     2:01.28 (31.01)
        2:33.24 (31.96)     3:04.36 (31.12)     3:36.22 (31.86)     4:07.86 (31.64)
        4:40.28 (32.42)     5:11.97 (31.69)                                        
  3 Lyons, Quenton               Tornado-SE                     5:38.27  
                  28.43     1:00.09 (31.66)     1:33.24 (33.15)     2:06.66 (33.42)
        2:40.98 (34.32)     3:16.11 (35.13)     3:51.38 (35.27)     4:27.48 (36.10)
        5:03.49 (36.01)     5:38.27 (34.78)                                        
  4 Morales, Jacob               Tornado-SE                     5:43.27  
                  28.26     1:00.11 (31.85)     1:33.12 (33.01)     2:06.79 (33.67)
        2:41.61 (34.82)     3:17.60 (35.99)     3:54.56 (36.96)     4:30.63 (36.07)
        5:07.51 (36.88)     5:43.27 (35.76)                                        
  5 Martin, Matthew           23 LIME                           6:12.37  
                  30.11     1:05.24 (35.13)     1:42.27 (37.03)     2:20.57 (38.30)
        2:59.59 (39.02)     3:38.11 (38.52)     4:17.82 (39.71)     4:56.58 (38.76)
        5:35.48 (38.90)     6:12.37 (36.89)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taha, Razan               20 LIME                           1:00.85  
                  29.05     1:00.85 (31.80)                                        
  2 Fuller, Rachel               Tornado-SE                     1:04.42  
                  29.69     1:04.42 (34.73)                                        
  3 Mannon, Joanna            21 LIME                           1:09.14  
                  32.88     1:09.14 (36.26)                                        
  4 Langenfelder, Mary        18 LIME                           1:11.12  
                  33.21     1:11.12 (37.91)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Treadway, Tyler           21 LIME                             52.63  
                  24.50       52.63 (28.13)                                        
  2 Maxwell, Lance            22 LIME                             52.75  
                  24.37       52.75 (28.38)                                        
  3 Knobloch, Christian          Tornado-SE                       59.54  
                  27.63       59.54 (31.91)                                        
  4 Horton, Taylor               Tornado-SE                     1:02.12  
                  28.68     1:02.12 (33.44)                                        
  5 Wood, Kevin               21 LIME                           1:02.73  
                  28.28     1:02.73 (34.45)                                        
  6 Vogelsong, Donny             Tornado-SE                     1:03.02  
                  28.62     1:03.02 (34.40)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 LaPierre, Natty           20 LIME                           2:21.13  
                  29.80     1:05.85 (36.05)     1:47.68 (41.83)     2:21.13 (33.45)
  2 Chin, Rejan               19 LIME                           2:24.57  
                  31.93     1:12.18 (40.25)     1:52.08 (39.90)     2:24.57 (32.49)
  3 Greener, Casey            20 LIME                           2:25.03  
                  32.70     1:11.53 (38.83)     1:52.08 (40.55)     2:25.03 (32.95)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conviser, Zack            21 LIME                           2:03.40  
                  26.01       58.83 (32.82)     1:35.24 (36.41)     2:03.40 (28.16)
  2 Sportello, Vinicius       17 LIME                           2:06.13  
                  27.55       59.91 (32.36)     1:37.07 (37.16)     2:06.13 (29.06)
  3 Poss, Wesley              19 LIME                           2:06.30  
                  27.10       59.57 (32.47)     1:36.65 (37.08)     2:06.30 (29.65)
  4 Thibideau, Reynold           Tornado-SE                     2:13.72  
                  27.49     1:01.10 (33.61)     1:41.39 (40.29)     2:13.72 (32.33)
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Limestone College  ''A''                                      3:43.54  
     1) Taha, Razan 20                  2) Reh, Emily 19                  
     3) Santa Fe, Paty 18               4) Jones, Brianne 19              
                  26.10       54.28 (54.28)     1:20.28 (26.00)     1:49.15 (54.87)
        2:16.20 (27.05)     2:44.65 (55.50)     3:12.13 (27.48)     3:43.54 (58.89)
  2 Limestone College  ''B''                                      3:55.91  
     1) Hickey, Rachel 17               2) Jones, Morgan 18               
     3) Derr, Kelly 18                  4) LaPierre, Natty 20             
                  27.92       58.01 (58.01)     1:25.49 (27.48)     1:56.75 (58.74)
        2:25.52 (28.77)   2:56.97 (1:00.22)     3:24.48 (27.51)     3:55.91 (58.94)
  3 King College-SE  ''A''                                        4:01.18  
     1) Norman, Samantha                2) Donihe, Michele                
     3) Copeland, Kelsey                4) Fuller, Rachel                 
                  28.69   1:00.25 (1:00.25)     1:28.69 (28.44)   2:00.37 (1:00.12)
        2:29.73 (29.36)   3:02.03 (1:01.66)     3:30.13 (28.10)     4:01.18 (59.15)
  4 Limestone College  ''C''                                      4:21.15  
     1) Mannon, Joanna 21               2) Wrenn, Rachel 18               
     3) Salerno, Caitlin 21             4) Langenfelder, Mary 18          
                  29.80   1:02.28 (1:02.28)     1:34.12 (31.84)   2:12.08 (1:09.80)
        2:42.14 (30.06)   3:15.57 (1:03.49)     3:46.78 (31.21)   4:21.15 (1:05.58)
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Limestone College  ''A''                                      3:14.78  
     1) Maxwell, Lance 22               2) Larsen, Christian 20           
     3) Treadway, Tyler 21              4) Sportello, Vinicius 17         
                  22.38       46.81 (46.81)     1:09.70 (22.89)     1:34.61 (47.80)
        1:58.37 (23.76)     2:24.28 (49.67)     2:48.38 (24.10)     3:14.78 (50.50)
  2 Limestone College  ''B''                                      3:24.67  
     1) Pone, Kristofers 19             2) Schaeffer, Blake 20            
     3) Uranga, Raul 19                 4) Randall, Ryan 20               
                  24.72       50.85 (50.85)     1:15.81 (24.96)     1:43.24 (52.39)
        2:07.32 (24.08)     2:33.94 (50.70)     2:57.55 (23.61)     3:24.67 (50.73)
  3 King College-SE  ''A''                                        3:33.10  
     1) Nochowicz, Christopher          2) Horton, Taylor                 
     3) Knobloch, Christian             4) Thibideau, Reynold             
                  25.30       53.46 (53.46)     1:18.28 (24.82)     1:46.72 (53.26)
        2:11.67 (24.95)     2:38.97 (52.25)     3:04.18 (25.21)     3:33.10 (54.13)
  4 King College-SE  ''B''                                        3:38.49  
     1) Morales, Jacob                  2) Leckenby, Phillip              
     3) Lyons, Quenton                  4) Vogelsong, Donny               
                  26.20       54.73 (54.73)     1:20.22 (25.49)     1:49.68 (54.95)
        2:16.26 (26.58)     2:44.35 (54.67)     3:10.36 (26.01)     3:38.49 (54.14)
  5 Limestone College  ''C''                                      3:40.86  
     1) Buff, Brent 18                  2) Franklin, Robert 19            
     3) Martin, Matthew 23              4) Wood, Kevin 21                 
                  26.03       54.53 (54.53)     1:20.36 (25.83)     1:47.60 (53.07)
        2:14.52 (26.92)     2:45.76 (58.16)     3:11.43 (25.67)     3:40.86 (55.10)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Limestone College                   203   2. King College                         45
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Limestone College                   213   2. King College                         37