10/6/2012 - 10/6/2012
Tuscaloosa, USA
Recap | Photo Gallery
Licensed to University of Alabama Natatorium - Site License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/6/2012 03:20 PM
Alabama v Delta State 2012 - 10/6/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Alabama-SE ''A'' 1:45.85 11
1) Piper, Lauren C JR 2) Burchell, Kaylin K SO
3) Vourna, Kristel JR 4) Gilbert, Brittany L FR
13.52 27.25 13.15 29.40 11.52 24.81 11.73 24.39
2 University of Alabama-SE ''B'' 1:48.13 4
1) Kinsey, Stephanie R JR 2) Klotz, Stephanie L FR
3) Panian, Justine A FR 4) Hahmann, Hillary A JR
13.21 26.39 14.27 31.19 11.74 25.59 12.00 24.96
3 University of Alabama-SE ''C'' x1:50.67
1) Rielly, Michele M FR 2) Hove, Victoria FR
3) Searcy, Lauren FR 4) Muth, Katheryne E SO
13.72 27.56 14.40 32.09 12.31 26.60 11.75 24.42
4 Delta State University-MS ''A'' 1:50.97 2
1) Fallstrom, Kelsey E FR 2) Nichols, Laura E JR
3) Gonzalez, Stephanie M SR 4) Core, Hannah B FR
14.46 28.87 13.43 30.04 12.36 27.27 11.72 24.79
5 Delta State University-MS ''B'' 1:51.45
1) Gundry, Shawnee C FR 2) Nichols, Heidi K JR
3) Dugas, Danielle A FR 4) Meerholz, Dani G SO
14.08 28.54 13.76 30.63 12.27 27.18 11.98 25.10
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Alabama-SE ''A'' 1:33.28 11
1) Shirey, Reese O SR 2) Terry, Devan R JR
3) Arampatzis, Anestis SR 4) Caciuc, Vlad R JR
11.70 23.82 12.00 26.74 10.06 22.21 9.63 20.51
2 Delta State University-MS ''A'' 1:33.47 4
1) Hennebach, Karl-Richard FR 2) Barrett, Christian R SR
3) Zinca, Vlad SO 4) McColl, Andy FR
11.67 23.65 12.06 27.00 9.93 22.20 9.79 20.62
3 University of Alabama-SE ''B'' 1:33.97 2
1) Pujol, Alex T JR 2) Conners, Cameron A JR
3) Hinson, Hunter L JR 4) Hornikel, BJ JR
12.39 24.74 11.54 25.79 10.56 23.42 9.51 20.02
4 University of Alabama-SE ''C'' x1:35.64
1) Servati, John A SR 2) Dockery, Philip W JR
3) Wrist, Andrew H JR 4) Reynolds, Jake M SR
12.08 24.44 12.21 26.89 10.28 23.00 9.92 21.31
5 Delta State University-MS ''B'' 1:39.26
1) Nys, Yvan M SO 2) Boyd, Clayton R JR
3) Dubose, Michael L JR 4) Iles, Bear B JR
12.59 25.17 12.40 27.86 10.98 24.20 10.71 22.03
6 Delta State University-MS ''C'' x1:39.36
1) Blegen, Jake R JR 2) Stewart, Paul F FR
3) Longenecker, Brent R FR 4) Zorn, Nick J FR
13.13 26.25 12.58 27.79 10.48 23.32 10.27 22.00
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gallo, Jenna M SR Alabama-SE 10:26.09 9
2 Torres, Maria A JR Delta State-MS 10:41.80 4
3 Schroeder, Katie J JR Alabama-SE 10:48.45 3
4 Napier-Jameson, Rebekah SO Delta State-MS 10:57.01 2
5 Facchine, Emily G SO Alabama-SE 11:05.54 1
6 Winterrowd, Kelcie M JR Delta State-MS 11:22.64
7 Frye, Elizabeth M JR Delta State-MS x11:22.79
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Westlake, Brian J FR Alabama-SE 9:18.97 9
11.83 13.19 13.46 13.86 13.57 14.01 13.98 13.90
14.09 14.07 13.98 14.06 14.06 14.32 14.18 14.20
14.14 14.32 14.15 14.09 14.26 14.13 14.14 14.34
13.97 14.21 14.09 13.93 14.28 14.43 14.17 14.39
1:51.17
2 Ellis, John C SR Alabama-SE 9:31.84 4
12.47 13.55 13.86 13.78 13.97 14.01 14.03 13.99
14.07 13.93 13.95 14.16 14.21 14.21 14.29 14.14
14.20 14.42 14.93 14.59 14.86 14.50 14.88 14.57
14.73 14.61 14.82 14.71 14.74 14.60 14.63 14.59
1:54.84
3 Carr, Brian T JR Alabama-SE 9:41.78 3
12.13 14.16 14.25 14.68 14.40 14.86
14.45 14.84 14.50 14.90 14.49 14.86 14.66 14.96
14.56 14.88 14.71 14.95 14.60 14.87 14.60 14.97
14.40 14.85 14.37 14.94
1:55.67
4 Decker, Ian S SO Alabama-SE x9:44.94
12.40 14.01 14.24 14.43 14.45 14.45 14.59 14.59
14.83 14.81 14.73 14.79 14.91 14.92 15.05 14.88
15.04 14.96 15.12 15.11 14.83 14.71 14.46 14.43
14.63 14.61 14.96 14.89 14.95 15.10 15.17 14.85
1:55.04
5 Kerner, Travis E FR Alabama-SE x9:45.23
13.41 14.55 14.47 14.69 14.24 14.60 14.56 14.77
14.68 14.79 14.58 14.75 14.54 14.74 14.70 14.97
14.74 14.99 14.56 14.85 14.56 14.80 14.71 14.87
14.60 14.98 14.55 14.79 14.56 14.84 14.58 14.87
1:56.34
6 Duke, Miles M FR Delta State-MS 10:14.30 2
12.67 14.00 14.41 14.92 14.73 15.18 15.15 15.43
15.11 15.46 15.45 15.57 15.45 15.74 15.50 15.49
15.40 15.41 15.60 15.73 15.76 15.61 15.77 15.89
15.77 15.94 15.82 15.67 15.65 15.68 15.54 15.53
2:03.27
7 Anderson, Bryce W FR Delta State-MS 10:19.13 1
12.86 14.12 14.61 14.69 15.26 15.13 15.55 15.16
15.74 15.63 16.09 15.60 16.00 15.80 15.79 15.58
15.79 15.42 15.84 15.52 11.09 20.66 15.80 15.71
15.70 15.47 15.81 15.72 15.79 15.59 15.69 15.69
2:04.23
8 Guinot, Rhett J FR Delta State-MS 10:23.73
13.55 14.48 14.79 14.96 15.22 15.22 15.14 15.46
15.45 16.15 15.70 15.88 15.67 15.87 15.62 15.75
13.86 17.57 15.59 15.82 16.08 16.19 15.33 15.71
15.91 15.83 15.84 16.19 16.17 16.00 16.21 16.07
2:04.45
9 Barrow, Ethan H SR Delta State-MS x10:31.87
12.82 14.71 15.06 15.54 15.33 15.80 15.33 15.97
6.94 24.51 15.87 16.21 15.86 16.07 8.58 23.85
16.17 16.10 15.82 16.36 16.15 16.22 15.90 16.21
15.69 16.13 15.50 15.76 15.83 12.94 19.52 16.29
2:06.83
10 Cruz, Gabriel JR Delta State-MS x10:35.18
13.43 14.55 15.08 15.36 15.81 15.75 15.85 15.71
16.22 15.77 11.09 20.88 16.26 16.13 16.29 15.86
16.10 16.13 16.04 16.05 16.08 16.00 16.15 16.00
16.19 15.91 16.19 16.10 16.17 16.03 16.52 15.73
2:07.75
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Muth, Katheryne E SO Alabama-SE 1:56.25 9
13.12 14.50 14.74 14.93 14.76 14.73 15.03 14.44
2 Hahmann, Hillary A JR Alabama-SE 1:57.47 4
13.17 14.54 14.91 15.06 15.24 15.07 15.07 14.41
3 Elias, Brooke A FR Alabama-SE 1:58.24 3
13.29 15.05 14.94 15.11 14.85 15.27 15.15 14.58
4 Meerholz, Dani G SO Delta State-MS 1:58.88 2
13.58 14.67 14.73 15.05 15.24 15.39 15.64 14.58
5 Napier-Jameson, Rebekah SO Delta State-MS 2:06.16 1
13.59 14.95 15.45 15.87 16.25 16.65 16.86 16.54
6 Winterrowd, Kelcie M JR Delta State-MS 2:06.57
14.25 15.30 16.02 15.91 16.42 16.21 16.57 15.89
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hornikel, BJ JR Alabama-SE 1:41.11 9
11.37 12.67 12.66 12.84 12.81 13.10 12.98 12.68
2 Tontillo, Mike R SO Alabama-SE 1:42.87 4
11.30 12.42 12.85 13.08 13.26 13.44 13.49 13.03
3 Lowe, Brandon T SR Alabama-SE 1:43.85 3
11.38 11.90 12.29 12.84 13.54 13.85 14.23 13.82
4 Wellford, Crews L FR Alabama-SE x1:46.02
11.42 12.78 13.03 13.41 13.57 14.03 13.98 13.80
5 Nys, Yvan M SO Delta State-MS 1:49.29 2
12.05 13.02 13.56 13.59 13.93 14.22 14.68 14.24
6 Meredith, Jared M SO Delta State-MS 1:51.45 1
11.80 12.98 13.77 14.04 14.43 14.78 15.32 14.33
-- Cruz, Enrique JR Delta State-MS X1:50.25
12.59 13.98 14.36 14.57 14.58 6.63 23.67 9.87
-- Cortes, David E FR Delta State-MS X1:52.38
12.29 13.22 13.64 14.26 14.37 14.67 15.17 14.76
-- Basco, Zeke D FR Delta State-MS X1:59.30
12.46 13.78 14.39 15.31 15.35 16.21 15.82 15.98
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kinsey, Stephanie R JR Alabama-SE 57.22 9
13.49 13.98 14.93 14.82
2 Gilbert, Brittany L FR Alabama-SE 58.22 4
13.68 14.33 15.02 15.19
3 Rielly, Michele M FR Alabama-SE 58.36 3
14.05 14.59 14.93 14.79
4 Piper, Lauren C JR Alabama-SE x59.55
13.68 14.86 15.52 15.49
5 Fallstrom, Kelsey E FR Delta State-MS 1:03.78 2
15.09 15.58 16.86 16.25
6 Marshburn, Piper R SR Delta State-MS 1:05.33 1
16.18 16.38 16.84 15.93
7 Frye, Elizabeth M JR Delta State-MS 1:10.32
16.71 17.40 18.20 18.01
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hennebach, Karl-Richard FR Delta State-MS 50.97 9
12.04 12.75 13.24 12.94
2 Shirey, Reese O SR Alabama-SE 51.04 4
11.92 12.65 13.24 13.23
3 Servati, John A SR Alabama-SE 52.80 3
12.40 13.03 13.55 13.82
4 Pujol, Alex T JR Alabama-SE 53.19 2
12.44 13.03 13.91 13.81
5 Maquera, David D SO Alabama-SE x54.05
12.99 13.48 13.83 13.75
6 Blegen, Jake R JR Delta State-MS 55.80 1
13.57 13.99 14.30 13.94
-- Lietaert, C.J. J FR Delta State-MS X1:02.83
14.29 15.40 16.68 16.46
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burchell, Kaylin K SO Alabama-SE 1:04.85 9
14.30 16.48 17.25 16.82
2 Klotz, Stephanie L FR Alabama-SE 1:07.12 4
14.84 17.15 17.53 17.60
3 Nichols, Laura E JR Delta State-MS 1:08.15 3
14.49 16.75 18.25 18.66
4 Nichols, Heidi K JR Delta State-MS 1:08.65 2
15.13 17.24 18.30 17.98
5 McNamara, Keelin E FR Alabama-SE 1:10.41 1
15.36 18.05 18.45 18.55
6 Holbrook, Katie I SO Delta State-MS 1:20.75
16.59 20.35 21.48 22.33
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Conners, Cameron A JR Alabama-SE 57.43 9
12.40 14.64 15.04 15.35
2 Terry, Devan R JR Alabama-SE 59.29 4
12.88 14.97 15.44 16.00
3 Wong, George JR Alabama-SE 59.45 3
12.68 15.33 15.60 15.84
4 Dockery, Philip W JR Alabama-SE x59.78
13.52 15.07 15.37 15.82
5 Boyd, Clayton R JR Delta State-MS 1:01.10 2
13.11 15.26 16.11 16.62
6 Stewart, Paul F FR Delta State-MS 1:01.90 1
13.33 15.65 16.00 16.92
7 Barrett, Christian R SR Delta State-MS 1:02.49
13.10 15.75 16.69 16.95
-- Williams, Matt T JR Delta State-MS X1:07.35
14.12 16.94 17.94 18.35
-- Moorer, Brandon B SO Delta State-MS X1:09.72
14.78 17.50 18.20 19.24
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vourna, Kristel JR Alabama-SE 2:03.44 9
12.76 15.22 15.64 16.06 15.87 15.77 16.14 15.98
2 Facchine, Emily G SO Alabama-SE 2:12.54 4
13.48 15.90 16.80 17.06 17.45 17.27 17.45 17.13
3 Schroeder, Katie J JR Alabama-SE 2:12.66 3
13.92 16.11 16.96 16.91 17.40 17.16 17.65 16.55
4 Hove, Victoria FR Alabama-SE x2:12.69
17.24 17.57 17.44 16.72
5 Searcy, Lauren FR Alabama-SE x2:13.95
13.55 16.13 17.03 17.43 17.31 17.88 17.56 17.06
6 Gonzalez, Stephanie M SR Delta State-MS 2:16.53 2
13.65 16.80 17.58 17.71 18.21 17.64 17.67 17.27
7 Dugas, Danielle A FR Delta State-MS 2:18.01 1
14.28 16.57 17.85 17.78 17.89 18.04 17.91 17.69
8 Williams, Hannah M SO Delta State-MS 2:19.13
14.26 16.76 17.19 17.46 18.27 18.12 18.47 18.60
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arampatzis, Anestis SR Alabama-SE 1:50.62 9
11.74 13.85 14.70 14.30 13.88 13.89 14.26 14.00
2 Zinca, Vlad SO Delta State-MS 1:50.83 4
11.46 14.13 14.91 14.32 14.68 13.79 14.19 13.35
3 Hinson, Hunter L JR Alabama-SE 1:53.06 3
11.96 13.94 14.20 14.24 14.68 14.68 14.40 14.96
4 Wrist, Andrew H JR Alabama-SE 1:53.46 2
11.69 14.30 14.42 14.62 14.03 14.63 14.90 14.87
5 Dubose, Michael L JR Delta State-MS 2:04.05 1
12.40 14.18 15.50 15.64 16.69 16.29 16.79 16.56
-- Basco, Zeke D FR Delta State-MS X1:54.31
13.21 15.83 16.67 17.30 16.84 17.26 17.20
-- Duke, Miles M FR Delta State-MS X2:06.29
12.74 14.49 15.88 15.56 16.99 16.77 17.03 16.83
-- Hopper, Trevor H SO Delta State-MS X2:12.72
12.46 15.87 16.06 16.82 17.31 18.12 18.15 17.93
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Panian, Justine A FR Alabama-SE 23.98 9
11.81 12.17
2 Gundry, Shawnee C FR Delta State-MS 25.23 4
12.46 12.77
3 Tipper, Melia D FR Delta State-MS 26.75 3
12.82 13.93
4 Holbrook, Katie I SO Delta State-MS 28.68 2
13.96 14.72
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Caciuc, Vlad R JR Alabama-SE 21.21 9
2 McColl, Andy FR Delta State-MS 21.35 4
3 Reynolds, Jake M SR Alabama-SE 22.08 3
4 Iles, Bear B JR Delta State-MS 22.33 2
5 Garner, Clark C SO Alabama-SE 22.50 1
6 Lowe, Brandon T SR Alabama-SE x22.72
7 Zorn, Nick J FR Delta State-MS 22.78
8 Barrett, Christian R SR Delta State-MS x22.94
-- Martin, Rick W SO Delta State-MS X23.56
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCleary, Paige JR Alabama-SE 273.53 9
2 Bogosian, Lisa SO Alabama-SE 256.50 4
3 Martinez, Angley SO Alabama-SE 234.75 3
4 Wilhelm, Cherlyn R SO Delta State-MS 133.05 2
5 Robinson, Nicole N SO Delta State-MS 118.80 1
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carloni, Jake JR Alabama-SE 307.13 9
2 Zippi, Luke JR Alabama-SE 285.38 4
3 Hillyer, Peter N SR Alabama-SE 260.10 3
4 Smtih, Hunter SO Alabama-SE x258.38
5 Bennett, Conner B FR Delta State-MS 213.68 2
6 Swaine, Matt B FR Delta State-MS 195.83 1
7 Sonmez, Emir SR Delta State-MS 144.90
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gilbert, Brittany L FR Alabama-SE 53.48 9
12.31 13.34 13.87 13.96
2 Kinsey, Stephanie R JR Alabama-SE 54.19 4
12.54 13.51 14.07 14.07
3 Hahmann, Hillary A JR Alabama-SE 54.31 3
12.69 13.66 14.12 13.84
4 Gundry, Shawnee C FR Delta State-MS 54.78 2
12.94 13.70 14.31 13.83
5 Core, Hannah B FR Delta State-MS 54.80 1
12.52 13.91 14.23 14.14
6 Williams, Hannah M SO Delta State-MS 1:00.39
13.94 15.10 15.90 15.45
7 Tipper, Melia D FR Delta State-MS x1:01.98
13.30 15.44 16.31 16.93
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hornikel, BJ JR Alabama-SE 45.35 9
10.63 11.39 11.85 11.48
2 McColl, Andy FR Delta State-MS 46.54 4
10.67 11.40 12.27 12.20
3 Wong, George JR Alabama-SE 48.47 3
11.15 12.02 12.66 12.64
4 Hennebach, Karl-Richard FR Delta State-MS 48.65 2
11.29 12.30 12.97 12.09
5 Garner, Clark C SO Alabama-SE 48.88 1
11.33 12.36 12.56 12.63
6 Reynolds, Jake M SR Alabama-SE x49.70
11.10 12.54 12.99 13.07
7 Zorn, Nick J FR Delta State-MS 49.86
11.41 12.80 12.87 12.78
8 Iles, Bear B JR Delta State-MS x49.91
11.34 12.63 13.07 12.87
9 Longenecker, Brent R FR Delta State-MS x50.93
11.54 12.55 13.31 13.53
-- Caciuc, Vlad R JR Alabama-SE DQ
11.15 12.39 12.73 12.84
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rielly, Michele M FR Alabama-SE 2:05.57 9
14.49 15.25 15.46 16.08 16.09 16.34 16.20 15.66
2 Piper, Lauren C JR Alabama-SE 2:07.02 4
14.04 15.35 15.94 16.30 16.34 16.36 16.41 16.28
3 Elias, Brooke A FR Alabama-SE 2:09.10 3
15.49 15.68 16.17 16.12 16.26 16.53 16.74 16.11
4 McNamara, Keelin E FR Alabama-SE x2:10.46
15.08 15.99 16.43 16.47 16.53 16.67 16.87 16.42
5 Fallstrom, Kelsey E FR Delta State-MS 2:19.44 2
15.34 16.13 17.48 17.93 18.24 18.22 18.41 17.69
6 Marshburn, Piper R SR Delta State-MS 2:22.04 1
16.71 17.09 18.21 17.89 18.26 18.20 18.36 17.32
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wellford, Crews L FR Alabama-SE 1:52.22 9
12.70 13.32 13.75 14.16 14.40 14.89 14.70 14.30
2 Shirey, Reese O SR Alabama-SE 1:54.14 4
12.77 13.70 14.36 14.46 14.56 14.90 14.93 14.46
3 Servati, John A SR Alabama-SE 1:56.18 3
13.50 14.32 14.94 14.75 14.53 14.64 15.27 14.23
4 Maquera, David D SO Alabama-SE x1:56.42
13.36 14.47 14.48 15.34 14.84 14.65
5 Pujol, Alex T JR Alabama-SE x1:58.61
13.36 14.06 14.78 14.85 15.08 15.33 15.74 15.41
6 Nys, Yvan M SO Delta State-MS 1:58.78 2
13.35 14.23 14.82 14.60 15.00 15.36 15.71 15.71
7 Meredith, Jared M SO Delta State-MS 2:07.54 1
14.57 15.19 15.71 16.44 16.55 17.02 16.64 15.42
8 Blegen, Jake R JR Delta State-MS 2:07.82
14.35 14.50 15.46 15.72 16.55 16.87 17.26 17.11
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burchell, Kaylin K SO Alabama-SE 2:20.73 9
15.36 17.73 18.26 17.56 17.84 17.98 18.23 17.77
2 Klotz, Stephanie L FR Alabama-SE 2:22.25 4
15.22 17.45 17.79 17.85 18.66 18.32 18.51 18.45
3 Nichols, Heidi K JR Delta State-MS 2:30.40 3
15.41 17.90 19.10 18.53 19.69 19.66 21.03 19.08
4 Nichols, Laura E JR Delta State-MS 2:31.76 2
14.91 17.49 18.82 19.22 19.94 20.21 20.76 20.41
5 Holbrook, Katie I SO Delta State-MS 2:55.76 1
17.22 21.15 22.42 22.33 22.91 23.57 23.35 22.81
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Conners, Cameron A JR Alabama-SE 2:07.53 9
13.23 15.82 16.41 16.23 16.11 16.83 16.67 16.23
2 Terry, Devan R JR Alabama-SE 2:11.67 4
13.91 16.46 16.87 17.01 16.98 16.94 16.91 16.59
3 Dockery, Philip W JR Alabama-SE 2:12.03 3
13.89 15.85 16.64 17.10 17.16 17.25 17.39 16.75
4 Kerner, Travis E FR Alabama-SE x2:14.04
9.73 21.27 16.93 17.58 17.26 17.25
5 Boyd, Clayton R JR Delta State-MS 2:16.36 2
13.76 16.96 17.66 17.70 18.18 17.87 17.27 16.96
6 Stewart, Paul F FR Delta State-MS 2:16.39 1
14.75 16.83 17.22 17.54 17.52 17.25 17.35 17.93
7 Decker, Ian S SO Alabama-SE x2:20.24
13.87 17.43 17.70 18.15 18.10 18.42 18.37 18.20
-- Cruz, Enrique JR Delta State-MS X2:22.92
14.48 17.33 17.86 18.09 18.52 18.73 18.87 19.04
-- Moorer, Brandon B SO Delta State-MS X2:28.89
15.62 18.05 18.60 19.49 18.90 19.43 19.25 19.55
-- Williams, Matt T JR Delta State-MS X2:32.09
14.93 18.03 19.38 19.64 20.06 19.93 20.08 20.04
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gallo, Jenna M SR Alabama-SE 5:07.35 9
2 Muth, Katheryne E SO Alabama-SE 5:14.88 4
3 Torres, Maria A JR Delta State-MS 5:15.36 3
4 Meerholz, Dani G SO Delta State-MS 5:16.14 2
5 Schroeder, Katie J JR Alabama-SE 5:19.28 1
6 Facchine, Emily G SO Alabama-SE x5:22.00
7 Napier-Jameson, Rebekah SO Delta State-MS 5:31.69
8 Frye, Elizabeth M JR Delta State-MS x5:38.28
9 Winterrowd, Kelcie M JR Delta State-MS x5:40.32
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Westlake, Brian J FR Alabama-SE 4:35.15 9
2 Ellis, John C SR Alabama-SE 4:38.64 4
3 Tontillo, Mike R SO Alabama-SE 4:40.51 3
4 Carr, Brian T JR Alabama-SE x4:44.41
5 Decker, Ian S SO Alabama-SE x4:48.87
6 Anderson, Bryce W FR Delta State-MS 4:59.88 2
7 Guinot, Rhett J FR Delta State-MS 5:05.12 1
8 Barrow, Ethan H SR Delta State-MS 5:06.10
-- Cortes, David E FR Delta State-MS X5:07.12
-- Cruz, Gabriel JR Delta State-MS DQ
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vourna, Kristel JR Alabama-SE 55.91 9
12.32 13.82 14.70 15.07
2 Panian, Justine A FR Alabama-SE 56.86 4
12.31 14.63 14.87 15.05
3 Gilbert, Brittany L FR Alabama-SE 59.02 3
12.87 14.84 15.49 15.82
4 Searcy, Lauren FR Alabama-SE x1:00.22
13.31 15.20 15.99 15.72
5 Gonzalez, Stephanie M SR Delta State-MS 1:01.97 2
13.57 15.64 16.73 16.03
6 Dugas, Danielle A FR Delta State-MS 1:02.06 1
13.70 15.63 16.47 16.26
7 Williams, Hannah M SO Delta State-MS 1:05.82
14.24 16.64 17.29 17.65
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zinca, Vlad SO Delta State-MS 50.44 9
11.12 12.80 13.47 13.05
2 Arampatzis, Anestis SR Alabama-SE 50.64 4
11.18 13.15 13.36 12.95
3 Wrist, Andrew H JR Alabama-SE 51.04 3
10.92 13.33 13.25 13.54
4 Hinson, Hunter L JR Alabama-SE 52.07 2
11.49 13.29 13.59 13.70
5 Longenecker, Brent R FR Delta State-MS 54.86 1
12.16 13.32 14.28 15.10
6 Garner, Clark C SO Alabama-SE x55.35
11.85 13.91 14.83 14.76
7 Meredith, Jared M SO Delta State-MS 55.80
11.65 14.15 14.84 15.16
8 Dubose, Michael L JR Delta State-MS x57.83
11.71 14.54 16.13 15.45
-- Williams, Matt T JR Delta State-MS X58.40
12.26 15.05 15.46 15.63
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Bogosian, Lisa SO Alabama-SE X306.98
-- Martinez, Angley SO Alabama-SE X291.53
-- McCleary, Paige JR Alabama-SE X236.70
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bennett, Conner B FR Delta State-MS 210.00 9
2 Sonmez, Emir SR Delta State-MS 204.45 4
3 Swaine, Matt B FR Delta State-MS 151.43 3
-- Smtih, Hunter SO Alabama-SE x0
-- Zippi, Luke JR Alabama-SE x0
-- Carloni, Jake JR Alabama-SE x0
-- Hillyer, Peter N SR Alabama-SE x0
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Core, Hannah B FR Delta State-MS 2:16.32 9
13.56 15.63 18.14 16.95 20.91 21.33 15.05 14.75
2 Nichols, Laura E JR Delta State-MS 2:16.99 4
13.28 15.96 18.74 18.43 18.63 19.68 16.74 15.53
3 Nichols, Heidi K JR Delta State-MS 2:20.40 3
14.07 16.02 18.77 17.19 20.45 19.51 17.81 16.58
4 Gonzalez, Stephanie M SR Delta State-MS x2:23.86
13.64 16.32 20.22 18.98 21.41 21.51 16.59 15.19
-- Piper, Lauren C JR Alabama-SE X2:08.81
13.10 15.38 16.56 15.92 18.93 19.04 15.39 14.49
-- Burchell, Kaylin K SO Alabama-SE X2:09.57
13.27 15.42 17.53 16.97 18.07 18.12 16.12 14.07
-- Klotz, Stephanie L FR Alabama-SE X2:10.38
13.13 15.57 17.24 16.93 18.45 18.60 15.71 14.75
-- Hove, Victoria FR Alabama-SE X2:11.21
13.64 15.51 17.46 16.53 19.13 18.80 15.76 14.38
-- McNamara, Keelin E FR Alabama-SE X2:13.86
13.51 16.04 17.10 16.02 19.74 19.76 16.43 15.26
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wrist, Andrew H JR Alabama-SE 1:54.76 9
11.42 13.75 15.54 14.61 16.36 16.60 13.89 12.59
2 Zinca, Vlad SO Delta State-MS 2:00.75 4
11.50 13.89 16.30 15.32 18.48 18.36 14.49 12.41
3 Stewart, Paul F FR Delta State-MS 2:04.22 3
12.03 14.27 17.09 16.27 17.31 17.35 15.57 14.33
4 Boyd, Clayton R JR Delta State-MS 2:08.34 2
12.05 14.12 17.27 16.18 18.78 18.47 16.50 14.97
5 Guinot, Rhett J FR Delta State-MS x2:10.98
12.62 14.58 17.87 16.39 19.43 20.24 15.54 14.31
6 Barrow, Ethan H SR Delta State-MS x2:11.16
12.51 15.15 17.28 17.00 19.37 19.48 15.88 14.49
-- Wellford, Crews L FR Alabama-SE X1:57.21
11.95 14.39 17.60 17.66 13.88 12.71
-- Wong, George JR Alabama-SE X1:59.10
11.59 13.53 15.57 15.23 17.26 17.86 14.88 13.18
-- Conners, Cameron A JR Alabama-SE X1:59.34
11.78 14.39 16.45 15.11 16.86 16.96 14.83 12.96
-- Terry, Devan R JR Alabama-SE X2:01.34
11.65 14.59 16.74 16.63 15.93 17.01 15.05 13.74
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Delta State University-MS ''A'' 3:43.11 11
1) Meerholz, Dani G SO 2) Gundry, Shawnee C FR
3) Core, Hannah B FR 4) Fallstrom, Kelsey E FR
12.97 26.88 41.37 55.61 12.27 25.90 40.38 54.69
11.95 26.25 41.28 56.16 11.97 26.09 41.30 56.65
2 Delta State University-MS ''B'' 4:03.20 4
1) Torres, Maria A JR 2) Marshburn, Piper R SR
3) Tipper, Melia D FR 4) Dugas, Danielle A FR
13.05 26.91 41.62 55.85 13.84 29.11 45.40 1:01.03
12.99 28.60 45.88 1:03.25 13.92 30.28 47.30 1:03.07
-- University of Alabama-SE ''A'' X3:33.71
1) Vourna, Kristel JR 2) Panian, Justine A FR
3) Kinsey, Stephanie R JR 4) Muth, Katheryne E SO
12.31 25.76 39.71 52.88 11.57 24.63 38.35 51.86
12.25 25.89 40.10 54.27 12.74 26.66 40.79 54.70
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Delta State University-MS ''B'' 3:21.66 11
1) Meredith, Jared M SO 2) Longenecker, Brent R FR
3) Zorn, Nick J FR 4) Barrett, Christian R SR
11.44 24.30 37.80 50.66 11.44 24.32 37.63 50.87
10.95 23.37 36.79 50.06 11.23 23.60 36.89 50.07
-- University of Alabama-SE ''A'' X3:06.67
1) Hornikel, BJ JR 2) Caciuc, Vlad R JR
3) Reynolds, Jake M SR 4) Shirey, Reese O SR
10.54 21.93 33.89 45.56 10.33 22.11 34.67 47.05
10.37 22.52 35.24 48.10 10.11 21.74 33.79 45.96
-- University of Alabama-SE ''B'' X3:11.27
1) Garner, Clark C SO 2) Servati, John A SR
3) Lowe, Brandon T SR 4) Arampatzis, Anestis SR
11.29 23.49 36.04 48.80 10.55 22.86 35.52 48.17
10.35 21.97 34.51 47.28 10.68 23.33 35.21 47.02
-- Delta State University-MS ''C'' X3:35.21
1) Martin, Rick W SO 2) Hopper, Trevor H SO
3) Lietaert, C.J. J FR 4) Basco, Zeke D FR
12.28 25.42 39.68 53.73 12.38 26.42 40.92 55.13
11.12 24.09 37.93 51.48 11.76 25.79 40.54 54.87
-- Delta State University-MS ''A'' DQ
1) McColl, Andy FR 2) Iles, Bear B JR
3) Nys, Yvan M SO 4) Hennebach, Karl-Richard FR
10.61 22.02 34.41 46.82 10.86 23.32 36.54 49.42
10.72 23.19 35.99 48.63 10.04 21.93 34.38 46.67
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34
1. University of Alabama 190 2. Delta State University 85
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 34
1. University of Alabama 192 2. Delta State University 98