9/29/2012 - 9/29/2012
Ann Arbor, USA
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 1:29.09 11
1) Elliott, Reid M 18 2) Funk, Richard A 19
3) Wojciechowski, John A 20 4) Turk, Zachary
23.14 47.93 (24.79) 1:09.68 (21.75) 1:29.09 (19.41)
2 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT 1:31.06 4
1) Kamiya, Ryutaro 20 2) Duckitt, Kyle M 21
3) Bosch, Dylan 19 4) Ortiz, Bruno 19
24.03 49.30 (25.27) 1:10.94 (21.64) 1:31.06 (20.12)
3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI ''A'' NT 1:33.47 2
1) Teduits, Drew R 19 2) Bushman, John P 19
3) Lester, Dan S 21 4) Zito, Damon J 19
23.49 50.12 (26.63) 1:12.03 (21.91) 1:33.47 (21.44)
4 Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT x1:34.24
1) Raynor, Will J 18 2) Corbae, Paul J 18
3) Raisky, Jeremy J 19 4) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20
24.17 51.42 (27.25) 1:13.77 (22.35) 1:34.24 (20.47)
5 Michigan, University of-MI ''D'' NT x1:35.82
1) McNamara, Matt 2) Oxner, Adam A 20
3) Glanda, Justin R 19 4) Miller, Dan H 19
24.49 51.01 (26.52) 1:14.15 (23.14) 1:35.82 (21.67)
6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI ''B'' NT 1:36.78
1) Byrd, Austin J 18 2) Mandli, Jacob M 18
3) O''Donnell, Brandon P 21 4) O''Donnell, Ryan C 19
24.09 51.61 (27.52) 1:14.96 (23.35) 1:36.78 (21.82)
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jaeger, Connor L 21 Michigan-MI NT 9:18.16 9
25.40 53.08 (27.68) 1:21.37 (28.29) 1:49.69 (28.32)
2:17.68 (27.99) 2:45.68 (28.00) 3:13.66 (27.98) 3:41.91 (28.25)
4:09.96 (28.05) 4:38.15 (28.19) 5:06.17 (28.02) 5:34.27 (28.10)
6:02.48 (28.21) 6:30.68 (28.20) 6:59.38 (28.70) 7:27.73 (28.35)
7:56.13 (28.40) 8:24.35 (28.22) 8:52.66 (28.31) 9:18.16 (25.50)
2 Soley, Paul G 18 Michigan-MI NT 9:33.60 4
26.39 54.81 (28.42) 1:23.33 (28.52) 1:52.23 (28.90)
2:21.05 (28.82) 2:50.10 (29.05) 3:18.87 (28.77) 3:47.64 (28.77)
4:16.46 (28.82) 4:45.20 (28.74) 5:13.92 (28.72) 5:43.07 (29.15)
6:12.01 (28.94) 6:41.22 (29.21) 7:10.07 (28.85) 7:39.31 (29.24)
8:08.34 (29.03) 8:37.73 (29.39) 9:06.25 (28.52) 9:33.60 (27.35)
3 Anderson, Josh D 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 9:41.39 2.5
25.59 53.50 (27.91) 1:22.36 (28.86) 1:51.63 (29.27)
2:21.15 (29.52) 2:51.13 (29.98) 3:20.95 (29.82) 3:50.72 (29.77)
4:20.27 (29.55) 4:50.08 (29.81) 5:19.46 (29.38) 5:49.24 (29.78)
6:19.31 (30.07) 6:49.54 (30.23) 7:19.28 (29.74) 7:48.41 (29.13)
8:17.47 (29.06) 8:46.08 (28.61) 9:14.57 (28.49) 9:41.39 (26.82)
3 Ryan, Sean P 20 Michigan-MI NT 9:41.39 2.5
26.35 55.42 (29.07) 1:24.70 (29.28) 1:53.88 (29.18)
2:23.27 (29.39) 2:52.63 (29.36) 3:22.05 (29.42) 3:51.42 (29.37)
4:21.00 (29.58) 4:50.52 (29.52) 5:19.59 (29.07) 5:47.90 (28.31)
6:17.62 (29.72) 6:47.54 (29.92) 7:17.50 (29.96) 7:47.58 (30.08)
8:16.71 (29.13) 8:45.48 (28.77) 9:13.76 (28.28) 9:41.39 (27.63)
5 Kelch, Zach N 21 Michigan-MI NT x9:52.13
26.34 55.85 (29.51) 1:25.97 (30.12) 1:55.60 (29.63)
2:25.70 (30.10) 2:55.60 (29.90) 3:25.60 (30.00) 3:56.23 (30.63)
4:26.01 (29.78) 4:55.57 (29.56) 5:25.29 (29.72) 5:55.36 (30.07)
6:25.65 (30.29) 6:56.02 (30.37) 7:26.37 (30.35) 7:56.83 (30.46)
8:26.46 (29.63) 8:56.16 (29.70) 9:25.26 (29.10) 9:52.13 (26.87)
6 Cox, Austin T 21 Wisconsin-WI NT 9:59.10 1
26.28 54.97 (28.69) 1:24.07 (29.10) 1:54.04 (29.97)
2:24.30 (30.26) 2:54.57 (30.27) 3:24.54 (29.97) 3:54.62 (30.08)
4:24.90 (30.28) 4:55.21 (30.31) 5:25.55 (30.34) 5:55.84 (30.29)
6:26.03 (30.19) 6:56.48 (30.45) 7:26.73 (30.25) 7:57.36 (30.63)
8:28.24 (30.88) 8:58.85 (30.61) 9:29.31 (30.46) 9:59.10 (29.79)
7 Thompson, Tj J 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 10:06.72
26.87 56.05 (29.18) 1:25.34 (29.29) 1:54.91 (29.57)
2:24.86 (29.95) 2:54.57 (29.71) 3:24.55 (29.98) 3:54.72 (30.17)
4:24.99 (30.27) 4:55.72 (30.73) 5:26.16 (30.44) 5:57.03 (30.87)
6:27.95 (30.92) 6:59.36 (31.41) 7:30.73 (31.37) 8:02.04 (31.31)
8:33.32 (31.28) 9:04.89 (31.57) 9:36.16 (31.27) 10:06.72 (30.56)
-- Ekleberry, Jonathon W 20 Michigan-MI NT X9:52.86
26.01 55.34 (29.33) 1:24.99 (29.65) 1:55.11 (30.12)
2:24.99 (29.88) 2:54.79 (29.80) 3:25.03 (30.24) 3:55.42 (30.39)
4:25.85 (30.43) 4:56.14 (30.29) 5:26.16 (30.02) 5:56.15 (29.99)
6:26.20 (30.05) 6:56.32 (30.12) 7:25.35 (29.03) 7:55.78 (30.43)
8:26.47 (30.69) 8:56.68 (30.21) 9:25.52 (28.84) 9:52.86 (27.34)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brumm, Pete J 18 Michigan-MI NT 1:38.75 9
22.77 47.81 (25.04) 1:13.27 (25.46) 1:38.75 (25.48)
2 Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:38.92 4
23.16 48.30 (25.14) 1:13.65 (25.35) 1:38.92 (25.27)
3 Glanda, Justin R 19 Michigan-MI NT 1:40.23 3
23.00 48.01 (25.01) 1:14.28 (26.27) 1:40.23 (25.95)
4 Wynalda, Michael J 20 Michigan-MI NT x1:40.48
23.62 49.06 (25.44) 1:15.06 (26.00) 1:40.48 (25.42)
5 Nielsen, Andrew G 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:44.39 2
24.13 50.42 (26.29) 1:17.22 (26.80) 1:44.39 (27.17)
6 Hines, Tyler E 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:44.74 1
24.34 50.25 (25.91) 1:16.99 (26.74) 1:44.74 (27.75)
7 Hicks, Tyler T 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:45.09
23.53 49.09 (25.56) 1:16.54 (27.45) 1:45.09 (28.55)
8 O''Donnell, Brandon P 21 Wisconsin-WI NT x1:45.26
24.17 50.56 (26.39) 1:17.75 (27.19) 1:45.26 (27.51)
-- Miller, Dan H 19 Michigan-MI NT X1:41.85
24.11 50.41 (26.30) 1:16.19 (25.78) 1:41.85 (25.66)
-- Zimmerman, Matt L 18 Michigan-MI NT X1:44.70
23.42 49.59 (26.17) 1:16.94 (27.35) 1:44.70 (27.76)
-- Herman, Connor A 19 Michigan-MI NT X1:50.07
24.76 52.62 (27.86) 1:21.56 (28.94) 1:50.07 (28.51)
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Teduits, Drew R 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 50.23 9
24.61 50.23 (25.62)
2 Elliott, Reid M 18 Michigan-MI NT 50.25 4
24.60 50.25 (25.65)
3 Kamiya, Ryutaro 20 Michigan-MI NT 51.41 3
25.30 51.41 (26.11)
4 Raynor, Will J 18 Michigan-MI NT 51.59 2
24.89 51.59 (26.70)
5 McNamara, Matt Michigan-MI NT x51.97
25.59 51.97 (26.38)
6 O''Donnell, Ryan C 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 52.16 1
25.30 52.16 (26.86)
7 Byrd, Austin J 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 52.36
25.68 52.36 (26.68)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Funk, Richard A 19 Michigan-MI NT 55.23 9
26.41 55.23 (28.82)
2 Duckitt, Kyle M 21 Michigan-MI NT 57.05 4
26.80 57.05 (30.25)
3 Bushman, John P 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 58.10 3
27.62 58.10 (30.48)
4 Corbae, Paul J 18 Michigan-MI NT 1:00.20
28.00 1:00.20 (32.20)
5 Moore, David S 21 Michigan-MI NT x1:00.27
27.98 1:00.27 (32.29)
6 Mandli, Jacob M 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:00.85 1
28.80 1:00.85 (32.05)
-- Oxner, Adam A 20 Michigan-MI NT X59.18 2
27.71 59.18 (31.47)
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bosch, Dylan 19 Michigan-MI NT 1:46.77 9
23.83 50.52 (26.69) 1:17.79 (27.27) 1:46.77 (28.98)
2 Lester, Dan S 21 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:51.32 4
24.29 52.31 (28.02) 1:21.38 (29.07) 1:51.32 (29.94)
3 Guttmann, Marcus N 22 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:56.61 3
25.73 54.50 (28.77) 1:24.92 (30.42) 1:56.61 (31.69)
4 Wiederecht, Chris D 21 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:57.12 2
25.97 55.36 (29.39) 1:26.21 (30.85) 1:57.12 (30.91)
5 Criss, Austin H 18 Wisconsin-WI NT x1:57.22
25.83 55.42 (29.59) 1:26.21 (30.79) 1:57.22 (31.01)
-- Whitaker, Kyle W 20 Michigan-MI NT X1:50.37
24.25 52.69 (28.44) 1:20.95 (28.26) 1:50.37 (29.42)
-- Jaeger, Connor L 21 Michigan-MI NT X1:52.23
24.81 53.73 (28.92) 1:23.03 (29.30) 1:52.23 (29.20)
-- Wojciechowski, John A 20 Michigan-MI NT X1:53.29
25.29 54.31 (29.02) 1:23.50 (29.19) 1:53.29 (29.79)
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Turk, Zachary Michigan-MI NT 20.23 9
2 Mulchrone, Garrett M 21 Wisconsin-WI NT 21.62 4
3 Zito, Damon J 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 21.82 3
4 Hicks, Tyler T 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 22.00 2
-- Ortiz, Bruno 19 Michigan-MI NT X20.48
-- Wynalda, Michael J 20 Michigan-MI NT X21.24
-- Raisky, Jeremy J 19 Michigan-MI NT X21.82
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Jack Michigan-MI NP 331.50 9
2 Ross, James Michigan-MI NP 277.95 4
3 Knauss, Logan 18 Wisconsin-WI NP 273.67 3
4 Riteberg, Nate Michigan-MI NP 266.47 2
5 Faerber, Timothy Michigan-MI NP x262.12
6 Atha, Hunter 18 Wisconsin-WI NP 255.67 1
-- Jahnke, Thomas Michigan-MI NP X293.45
-- Bain, Kevin Michigan-MI NP X277.20
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ortiz, Bruno 19 Michigan-MI NT 45.44 9
22.19 45.44 (23.25)
2 Mulchrone, Garrett M 21 Wisconsin-WI NT 47.03 4
22.77 47.03 (24.26)
3 Hicks, Tyler T 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 47.30 3
23.08 47.30 (24.22)
4 Zito, Damon J 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 48.67 2
23.40 48.67 (25.27)
5 Thompson, Tj J 18 Wisconsin-WI NT x50.35
24.24 50.35 (26.11)
-- Turk, Zachary Michigan-MI NT X45.69
22.04 45.69 (23.65)
-- Glanda, Justin R 19 Michigan-MI NT X45.91
22.24 45.91 (23.67)
-- Wynalda, Michael J 20 Michigan-MI NT X46.30
22.45 46.30 (23.85)
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Teduits, Drew R 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:47.87 9
25.41 52.73 (27.32) 1:20.56 (27.83) 1:47.87 (27.31)
2 Byrd, Austin J 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:53.00 4
26.91 55.72 (28.81) 1:24.44 (28.72) 1:53.00 (28.56)
3 O''Donnell, Ryan C 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:56.93 3
27.25 56.17 (28.92) 1:26.32 (30.15) 1:56.93 (30.61)
4 Cox, Austin T 21 Wisconsin-WI NT x1:57.36
27.80 57.26 (29.46) 1:27.28 (30.02) 1:57.36 (30.08)
-- Kamiya, Ryutaro 20 Michigan-MI NT X1:50.80
26.46 54.72 (28.26) 1:22.99 (28.27) 1:50.80 (27.81)
-- Brumm, Pete J 18 Michigan-MI NT X1:53.34
25.44 54.36 (28.92) 1:24.63 (30.27) 1:53.34 (28.71)
-- McNamara, Matt Michigan-MI NT X1:53.42
27.14 55.82 (28.68) 1:24.79 (28.97) 1:53.42 (28.63)
-- Raynor, Will J 18 Michigan-MI NT X1:56.04
26.82 56.42 (29.60) 1:25.99 (29.57) 1:56.04 (30.05)
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Funk, Richard A 19 Michigan-MI NT 2:02.77 9
28.03 59.36 (31.33) 1:31.12 (31.76) 2:02.77 (31.65)
2 Bushman, John P 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 2:04.78 4
28.76 1:00.65 (31.89) 1:32.89 (32.24) 2:04.78 (31.89)
3 Mandli, Jacob M 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 2:12.33 3
29.78 1:03.31 (33.53) 1:37.78 (34.47) 2:12.33 (34.55)
-- Duckitt, Kyle M 21 Michigan-MI NT X2:04.84
28.65 1:01.10 (32.45) 1:33.34 (32.24) 2:04.84 (31.50)
-- Corbae, Paul J 18 Michigan-MI NT X2:10.91
29.54 1:02.58 (33.04) 1:36.73 (34.15) 2:10.91 (34.18)
-- Oxner, Adam A 20 Michigan-MI NT X2:11.21
29.07 1:02.14 (33.07) 1:36.10 (33.96) 2:11.21 (35.11)
-- Moore, David S 21 Michigan-MI NT X2:21.55
30.98 1:06.62 (35.64) 1:44.13 (37.51) 2:21.55 (37.42)
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jaeger, Connor L 21 Michigan-MI NT 4:30.32 9
25.60 53.16 (27.56) 1:21.02 (27.86) 1:48.96 (27.94)
2:16.80 (27.84) 2:44.59 (27.79) 3:10.83 (26.24) 3:37.60 (26.77)
4:04.33 (26.73) 4:30.32 (25.99)
2 Nielsen, Andrew G 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 4:43.18 4
25.44 53.31 (27.87) 1:21.54 (28.23) 1:50.12 (28.58)
2:19.12 (29.00) 2:48.32 (29.20) 3:17.70 (29.38) 3:46.67 (28.97)
4:15.55 (28.88) 4:43.18 (27.63)
3 Anderson, Josh D 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 4:45.43 3
25.88 54.29 (28.41) 1:23.57 (29.28) 1:52.45 (28.88)
2:21.48 (29.03) 2:50.51 (29.03) 3:19.85 (29.34) 3:48.79 (28.94)
4:17.92 (29.13) 4:45.43 (27.51)
4 Hines, Tyler E 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 4:50.34 2
26.15 54.75 (28.60) 1:23.86 (29.11) 1:53.27 (29.41)
2:22.30 (29.03) 2:51.52 (29.22) 3:20.69 (29.17) 3:50.27 (29.58)
4:20.31 (30.04) 4:50.34 (30.03)
5 Guttmann, Marcus N 22 Wisconsin-WI NT x4:56.75
25.70 54.14 (28.44) 1:23.89 (29.75) 1:54.31 (30.42)
2:24.79 (30.48) 2:55.10 (30.31) 3:25.58 (30.48) 3:55.91 (30.33)
4:26.60 (30.69) 4:56.75 (30.15)
-- Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20 Michigan-MI NT X4:34.58
25.22 52.83 (27.61) 1:20.59 (27.76) 1:48.46 (27.87)
2:16.38 (27.92) 2:44.48 (28.10) 3:12.08 (27.60) 3:39.89 (27.81)
4:07.50 (27.61) 4:34.58 (27.08)
-- Soley, Paul G 18 Michigan-MI NT X4:40.83
25.32 52.53 (27.21) 1:20.89 (28.36) 1:50.12 (29.23)
2:19.27 (29.15) 2:49.13 (29.86) 3:16.92 (27.79) 3:45.04 (28.12)
4:13.02 (27.98) 4:40.83 (27.81)
-- Ekleberry, Jonathon W 20 Michigan-MI NT X4:43.89
25.54 53.46 (27.92) 1:22.35 (28.89) 1:51.39 (29.04)
2:20.50 (29.11) 2:49.46 (28.96) 3:18.87 (29.41) 3:48.10 (29.23)
4:16.83 (28.73) 4:43.89 (27.06)
-- Miller, Dan H 19 Michigan-MI NT X4:44.25
25.24 53.13 (27.89) 1:21.46 (28.33) 1:50.32 (28.86)
2:19.44 (29.12) 2:48.84 (29.40) 3:18.50 (29.66) 3:47.64 (29.14)
4:16.48 (28.84) 4:44.25 (27.77)
-- Zimmerman, Matt L 18 Michigan-MI NT X4:50.00
25.72 54.66 (28.94) 1:23.56 (28.90) 1:52.71 (29.15)
2:21.76 (29.05) 2:51.69 (29.93) 3:21.03 (29.34) 3:50.67 (29.64)
4:20.85 (30.18) 4:50.00 (29.15)
-- Kelch, Zach N 21 Michigan-MI NT X4:59.32
25.97 56.19 (30.22) 1:26.66 (30.47) 1:57.21 (30.55)
2:27.47 (30.26) 2:58.06 (30.59) 3:28.33 (30.27) 3:59.11 (30.78)
4:29.58 (30.47) 4:59.32 (29.74)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bosch, Dylan 19 Michigan-MI NT 48.92 9
22.83 48.92 (26.09)
2 Lester, Dan S 21 Wisconsin-WI NT 49.19 4
23.04 49.19 (26.15)
3 Mulchrone, Garrett M 21 Wisconsin-WI NT 51.15 3
23.87 51.15 (27.28)
4 Wiederecht, Chris D 21 Wisconsin-WI NT 53.11 2
25.06 53.11 (28.05)
5 Criss, Austin H 18 Wisconsin-WI NT x53.95
25.06 53.95 (28.89)
-- Wojciechowski, John A 20 Michigan-MI NT X49.94
23.29 49.94 (26.65)
-- Elliott, Reid M 18 Michigan-MI NT X50.80
23.42 50.80 (27.38)
-- Raisky, Jeremy J 19 Michigan-MI NT X51.48
24.23 51.48 (27.25)
-- Whitaker, Kyle W 20 Michigan-MI NT X52.25
24.32 52.25 (27.93)
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Jack Michigan-MI NP 336.25 9
2 Knauss, Logan 18 Wisconsin-WI NP 326.33 4
3 Bain, Kevin Michigan-MI NP 292.65 3
4 Atha, Hunter 18 Wisconsin-WI NP 289.28 2
5 Ross, James Michigan-MI NP 273.75 1
6 Jahnke, Thomas Michigan-MI NP x262.65
7 Riteberg, Nate Michigan-MI NP x240.85
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitaker, Kyle W 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:50.21 9
23.75 51.38 (27.63) 1:23.55 (32.17) 1:50.21 (26.66)
2 Teduits, Drew R 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:56.28 4
24.46 53.77 (29.31) 1:28.96 (35.19) 1:56.28 (27.32)
3 Bushman, John P 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:57.55 3
25.94 56.12 (30.18) 1:29.52 (33.40) 1:57.55 (28.03)
4 Byrd, Austin J 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:57.81 2
24.90 54.94 (30.04) 1:30.19 (35.25) 1:57.81 (27.62)
5 O''Donnell, Brandon P 21 Wisconsin-WI NT x1:58.94
25.47 55.51 (30.04) 1:31.11 (35.60) 1:58.94 (27.83)
-- Bosch, Dylan 19 Michigan-MI NT X1:53.43
23.92 52.91 (28.99) 1:26.57 (33.66) 1:53.43 (26.86)
-- Brumm, Pete J 18 Michigan-MI NT X1:54.71
23.36 52.20 (28.84) 1:28.20 (36.00) 1:54.71 (26.51)
-- Funk, Richard A 19 Michigan-MI NT X1:55.44
25.53 55.73 (30.20) 1:27.49 (31.76) 1:55.44 (27.95)
-- McNamara, Matt Michigan-MI NT X1:56.62
26.33 54.85 (28.52) 1:28.12 (33.27) 1:56.62 (28.50)
-- Duckitt, Kyle M 21 Michigan-MI NT X1:59.22
25.41 57.39 (31.98) 1:30.64 (33.25) 1:59.22 (28.58)
-- Raynor, Will J 18 Michigan-MI NT X2:01.52
26.23 55.96 (29.73) 1:32.94 (36.98) 2:01.52 (28.58)
-- Herman, Connor A 19 Michigan-MI NT X2:02.35
26.49 56.79 (30.30) 1:33.88 (37.09) 2:02.35 (28.47)
-- Corbae, Paul J 18 Michigan-MI NT X2:05.57
27.23 1:00.00 (32.77) 1:35.41 (35.41) 2:05.57 (30.16)
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 3:02.03 11
1) Ortiz, Bruno 19 2) Wojciechowski, John A 20
3) Wynalda, Michael J 20 4) Turk, Zachary
22.08 45.26 (45.26) 1:07.35 (22.09) 1:31.89 (46.63)
1:53.40 (21.51) 2:17.06 (45.17) 2:37.89 (20.83) 3:02.03 (44.97)
2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI ''A'' NT 3:07.83 4
1) Lester, Dan S 21 2) Mulchrone, Garrett M 21
3) Zito, Damon J 19 4) Hicks, Tyler T 18
22.20 45.99 (45.99) 1:08.09 (22.10) 1:32.67 (46.68)
1:54.85 (22.18) 2:20.13 (47.46) 2:42.85 (22.72) 3:07.83 (47.70)
3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI ''B'' NT 3:14.30 2
1) O''Donnell, Ryan C 19 2) Hines, Tyler E 19
3) Nielsen, Andrew G 19 4) Cox, Austin T 21
23.43 49.08 (49.08) 1:12.24 (23.16) 1:37.74 (48.66)
2:01.04 (23.30) 2:26.19 (48.45) 2:48.96 (22.77) 3:14.30 (48.11)
4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI ''C'' NT x3:20.88
1) Criss, Austin H 18 2) Mandli, Jacob M 18
3) Anderson, Josh D 18 4) Thompson, Tj J 18
23.63 48.94 (48.94) 1:13.37 (24.43) 1:40.36 (51.42)
2:04.57 (24.21) 2:30.43 (50.07) 2:54.49 (24.06) 3:20.88 (50.45)
-- Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT X3:03.80
1) Glanda, Justin R 19 2) Kamiya, Ryutaro 20
3) Elliott, Reid M 18 4) Abdel Khalik, Hassaan M 20
22.25 46.08 (46.08) 1:08.16 (22.08) 1:31.97 (45.89)
1:54.27 (22.30) 2:18.68 (46.71) 2:40.35 (21.67) 3:03.80 (45.12)
-- Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT X3:13.77
1) Raisky, Jeremy J 19 2) Miller, Dan H 19
3) Soley, Paul G 18 4) Jaeger, Connor L 21
23.89 49.87 (49.87) 1:12.92 (23.05) 1:37.78 (47.91)
2:00.93 (23.15) 2:26.41 (48.63) 2:49.14 (22.73) 3:13.77 (47.36)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Michigan, University of 172.5 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 115.5
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI ''A'' NT 1:43.18 11
1) Martin, Ruby R 21 2) Meinholz, Anna J 18
3) Palm, Rebecka E 21 4) Martin, Ivy J 19
26.05 55.85 (29.80) 1:20.56 (24.71) 1:43.18 (22.62)
2 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 1:43.74 4
1) Oldershaw, Marni 18 2) Chokran, Angie S 20
3) Cohagen, Ashley L 21 4) Mattingly, Zoe C 19
26.42 55.26 (28.84) 1:20.43 (25.17) 1:43.74 (23.31)
3 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT 1:45.64 2
1) Lau, Yin Yan C 19 2) Andracki, Julia M 21
3) Hubbard, Nikki K 20 4) Jones, Deirdre M 21
27.20 56.82 (29.62) 1:21.96 (25.14) 1:45.64 (23.68)
4 Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT x1:46.14
1) Deloof, Ali M 18 2) Lang, Melissa J 20
3) Johnson, Linnea L 21 4) Missiuna, Sharalynn 17
26.50 56.49 (29.99) 1:22.34 (25.85) 1:46.14 (23.80)
5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI ''B'' NT 1:47.83
1) Ross, Hannah M 22 2) Fosse, Kourtney N 18
3) Van Hout, Aja R 19 4) Nelson, Trisha A 20
27.26 58.15 (30.89) 1:23.97 (25.82) 1:47.83 (23.86)
6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI ''C'' NT x1:49.33
1) Tamblyn, Annie E 18 2) Haney, Jennah L 20
3) Kruszewski, Karissa H 22 4) Johnson, Rachel E 18
27.05 57.46 (30.41) 1:24.34 (26.88) 1:49.33 (24.99)
7 Michigan, University of-MI ''D'' NT x1:49.80
1) Douglas, Kayla L 19 2) Barthelemy, Valerie A 21
3) Zoltowski, Alisa R 19 4) Carl, Katherine E 21
27.13 57.26 (30.13) 1:25.09 (27.83) 1:49.80 (24.71)
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holtzen, Jenny M 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 10:07.17 9
28.10 57.97 (29.87) 1:28.30 (30.33) 1:58.65 (30.35)
2:28.96 (30.31) 2:59.42 (30.46) 3:29.84 (30.42) 4:00.15 (30.31)
4:30.52 (30.37) 5:00.97 (30.45) 5:31.37 (30.40) 6:01.97 (30.60)
6:32.77 (30.80) 7:03.58 (30.81) 7:34.15 (30.57) 8:04.84 (30.69)
8:35.60 (30.76) 9:06.18 (30.58) 9:37.10 (30.92) 10:07.17 (30.07)
2 Wolf, Jessica J 18 Michigan-MI NT 10:09.18 4
28.15 58.40 (30.25) 1:29.05 (30.65) 1:59.77 (30.72)
2:30.61 (30.84) 3:01.63 (31.02) 3:32.75 (31.12) 4:03.81 (31.06)
4:34.70 (30.89) 5:05.71 (31.01) 5:36.56 (30.85) 6:07.42 (30.86)
6:38.19 (30.77) 7:08.85 (30.66) 7:39.52 (30.67) 8:10.01 (30.49)
8:40.52 (30.51) 9:10.58 (30.06) 9:40.49 (29.91) 10:09.18 (28.69)
3 Bicek, Adrienne L 21 Michigan-MI NT 10:09.38 3
28.98 59.78 (30.80) 1:30.75 (30.97) 2:01.46 (30.71)
2:32.28 (30.82) 3:02.92 (30.64) 3:33.77 (30.85) 4:04.69 (30.92)
4:35.48 (30.79) 5:06.15 (30.67) 5:36.63 (30.48) 6:07.18 (30.55)
6:37.64 (30.46) 7:08.16 (30.52) 7:38.75 (30.59) 8:09.21 (30.46)
8:39.67 (30.46) 9:10.22 (30.55) 9:40.29 (30.07) 10:09.38 (29.09)
4 Stefandl, Michelle M 19 Michigan-MI NT 10:19.01 2
29.17 1:00.14 (30.97) 1:31.22 (31.08) 2:02.36 (31.14)
2:33.62 (31.26) 3:04.75 (31.13) 3:35.70 (30.95) 4:06.54 (30.84)
4:37.51 (30.97) 5:08.51 (31.00) 5:39.62 (31.11) 6:10.91 (31.29)
6:42.34 (31.43) 7:13.54 (31.20) 7:45.02 (31.48) 8:16.23 (31.21)
8:47.27 (31.04) 9:18.11 (30.84) 9:48.98 (30.87) 10:19.01 (30.03)
5 Hatt, Savannah L 19 Michigan-MI NT x10:25.24
29.23 1:00.78 (31.55) 1:32.72 (31.94) 2:04.77 (32.05)
2:36.18 (31.41) 3:07.46 (31.28) 3:38.81 (31.35) 4:10.46 (31.65)
4:41.87 (31.41) 5:13.20 (31.33) 5:44.29 (31.09) 6:15.31 (31.02)
6:46.11 (30.80) 7:17.49 (31.38) 7:48.96 (31.47) 8:20.30 (31.34)
8:51.96 (31.66) 9:23.62 (31.66) 9:55.02 (31.40) 10:25.24 (30.22)
6 Konetzke, Colleen M 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 10:27.68 1
28.42 58.96 (30.54) 1:29.96 (31.00) 2:01.13 (31.17)
2:32.61 (31.48) 3:04.18 (31.57) 3:35.57 (31.39) 4:07.04 (31.47)
4:38.66 (31.62) 5:11.06 (32.40) 5:42.71 (31.65) 6:14.53 (31.82)
6:46.39 (31.86) 7:18.01 (31.62) 7:49.76 (31.75) 8:21.77 (32.01)
8:53.38 (31.61) 9:25.42 (32.04) 9:57.40 (31.98) 10:27.68 (30.28)
7 Delaney, Katie M 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 10:53.84
28.83 1:00.41 (31.58) 1:32.79 (32.38) 2:05.30 (32.51)
2:38.11 (32.81) 3:11.06 (32.95) 3:44.14 (33.08) 4:17.24 (33.10)
4:50.34 (33.10) 5:23.68 (33.34) 5:56.83 (33.15) 6:29.98 (33.15)
7:03.26 (33.28) 7:36.48 (33.22) 8:09.97 (33.49) 8:43.00 (33.03)
9:16.27 (33.27) 9:49.62 (33.35) 10:22.24 (32.62) 10:53.84 (31.60)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Van Hout, Aja R 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:52.04 9
26.22 54.47 (28.25) 1:23.36 (28.89) 1:52.04 (28.68)
2 Jones, Deirdre M 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:52.50 4
26.11 54.30 (28.19) 1:23.63 (29.33) 1:52.50 (28.87)
3 Mattingly, Zoe C 19 Michigan-MI NT 1:52.61 3
26.61 55.75 (29.14) 1:24.57 (28.82) 1:52.61 (28.04)
4 Loper, Ally L 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:52.71 2
26.74 55.28 (28.54) 1:23.99 (28.71) 1:52.71 (28.72)
5 Palm, Caroline E 20 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:53.27 1
26.77 55.14 (28.37) 1:24.15 (29.01) 1:53.27 (29.12)
6 Oldershaw, Marni 18 Michigan-MI NT 1:54.10
27.28 56.37 (29.09) 1:25.38 (29.01) 1:54.10 (28.72)
7 Meinholz, Elle M 21 Wisconsin-WI NT x1:56.31
27.13 56.68 (29.55) 1:26.34 (29.66) 1:56.31 (29.97)
8 Schaefer, Molly N 19 Michigan-MI NT x1:59.80
27.64 57.17 (29.53) 1:28.33 (31.16) 1:59.80 (31.47)
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Deloof, Ali M 18 Michigan-MI NT 56.44 9
27.31 56.44 (29.13)
2 Ross, Hannah M 22 Wisconsin-WI NT 56.64 4
27.93 56.64 (28.71)
3 Martin, Ruby R 21 Wisconsin-WI NT 56.85 3
27.93 56.85 (28.92)
4 Cohagen, Ashley L 21 Michigan-MI NT 57.29 2
27.64 57.29 (29.65)
5 Pearson, Samantha D 21 Michigan-MI NT 57.56 1
28.08 57.56 (29.48)
6 Lau, Yin Yan C 19 Michigan-MI NT x58.23
28.50 58.23 (29.73)
-- Douglas, Kayla L 19 Michigan-MI NT X58.59
28.96 58.59 (29.63)
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chokran, Angie S 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:03.78 9
29.91 1:03.78 (33.87)
2 Andracki, Julia M 21 Michigan-MI NT 1:04.91 4
30.11 1:04.91 (34.80)
3 Meinholz, Anna J 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:05.50 3
30.87 1:05.50 (34.63)
4 Lang, Melissa J 20 Michigan-MI NT 1:05.55 2
30.69 1:05.55 (34.86)
5 Haney, Jennah L 20 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:06.48 1
31.42 1:06.48 (35.06)
6 Hubbard, Nikki K 20 Michigan-MI NT x1:06.52
30.73 1:06.52 (35.79)
7 Criter, Kate S 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 1:07.84
31.56 1:07.84 (36.28)
8 Fosse, Kourtney N 18 Wisconsin-WI NT x1:08.59
32.08 1:08.59 (36.51)
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palm, Rebecka E 21 Wisconsin-WI NT 2:03.01 9
27.02 58.05 (31.03) 1:29.98 (31.93) 2:03.01 (33.03)
2 Beidler, Courtney L 20 Michigan-MI NT 2:03.56 4
28.14 59.93 (31.79) 1:31.31 (31.38) 2:03.56 (32.25)
3 Fayhee, Kally P 21 Michigan-MI NT 2:03.81 3
28.86 1:00.80 (31.94) 1:32.43 (31.63) 2:03.81 (31.38)
4 Kruszewski, Karissa H 22 Wisconsin-WI NT 2:08.34 2
29.29 1:01.86 (32.57) 1:34.79 (32.93) 2:08.34 (33.55)
5 Konetzke, Colleen M 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 2:09.65 1
28.98 1:02.26 (33.28) 1:36.48 (34.22) 2:09.65 (33.17)
6 Bicek, Adrienne L 21 Michigan-MI NT 2:10.27
29.74 1:02.95 (33.21) 1:36.78 (33.83) 2:10.27 (33.49)
7 Stitski, Monika J 23 Wisconsin-WI NT x2:10.62
29.31 1:02.23 (32.92) 1:35.67 (33.44) 2:10.62 (34.95)
8 Johnson, Linnea L 21 Michigan-MI NT x2:14.01
29.10 1:02.50 (33.40) 1:37.23 (34.73) 2:14.01 (36.78)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martin, Ivy J 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 22.90 9
2 Jones, Deirdre M 21 Michigan-MI NT 23.81 4
3 Tamblyn, Annie E 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 24.35 3
4 Nelson, Trisha A 20 Wisconsin-WI NT 24.39 2
5 Aube'', Genevieve 20 Michigan-MI NT 24.51 0.5
5 Missiuna, Sharalynn 17 Michigan-MI NT 24.51 0.5
7 Lau, Yin Yan C 19 Michigan-MI NT x24.67
8 Johnson, Rachel E 18 Wisconsin-WI NT x25.67
Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bridgewater, Erin M 20 Michigan-MI NP 300.08 9
2 Chen, Carey 18 Michigan-MI NP 292.80 4
3 Campbell, Kari 18 Wisconsin-WI NP 249.65 3
4 Fitter, Roxanne K 21 Wisconsin-WI NP 242.85 2
5 Boyd, Emily K 19 Michigan-MI NP 237.90 1
6 Cannon, Leslie 21 Wisconsin-WI NP 237.23
7 Nazario, Marina J 19 Michigan-MI NP x217.58
-- Kamstra, Sarah N 18 Michigan-MI NP X253.20
-- Maroukis, Bri L 20 Michigan-MI NP X248.40
-- Ghormley, Elena N 18 Michigan-MI NP X207.23
-- Monroe, Cameron J 18 Michigan-MI NP X184.80
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martin, Ivy J 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 51.05 9
24.72 51.05 (26.33)
2 Martin, Ruby R 21 Wisconsin-WI NT 51.15 4
24.66 51.15 (26.49)
3 Mattingly, Zoe C 19 Michigan-MI NT 52.19 3
25.39 52.19 (26.80)
4 Van Hout, Aja R 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 52.28 2
25.30 52.28 (26.98)
5 Missiuna, Sharalynn 17 Michigan-MI NT 52.68 1
25.57 52.68 (27.11)
6 Loper, Ally L 19 Wisconsin-WI NT x52.91
26.00 52.91 (26.91)
7 Deloof, Ali M 18 Michigan-MI NT 53.10
25.46 53.10 (27.64)
8 Carl, Katherine E 21 Michigan-MI NT x53.47
25.86 53.47 (27.61)
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ross, Hannah M 22 Wisconsin-WI NT 2:01.48 9
28.91 59.65 (30.74) 1:30.94 (31.29) 2:01.48 (30.54)
2 Oldershaw, Marni 18 Michigan-MI NT 2:01.83 4
28.99 1:00.06 (31.07) 1:31.34 (31.28) 2:01.83 (30.49)
3 Georger, Marie F 18 Michigan-MI NT 2:03.49 3
29.14 59.89 (30.75) 1:31.89 (32.00) 2:03.49 (31.60)
4 Stitski, Monika J 23 Wisconsin-WI NT 2:05.56 2
30.31 1:01.50 (31.19) 1:33.50 (32.00) 2:05.56 (32.06)
5 Douglas, Kayla L 19 Michigan-MI NT 2:06.82 1
29.93 1:02.95 (33.02) 1:35.27 (32.32) 2:06.82 (31.55)
6 Cameron, Erin N 20 Michigan-MI NT x2:07.29
29.44 1:01.16 (31.72) 1:34.29 (33.13) 2:07.29 (33.00)
7 Delaney, Katie M 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 2:15.07
32.00 1:05.42 (33.42) 1:40.59 (35.17) 2:15.07 (34.48)
-- Pearson, Samantha D 21 Michigan-MI NT X2:02.71
29.57 1:00.28 (30.71) 1:31.03 (30.75) 2:02.71 (31.68)
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chokran, Angie S 20 Michigan-MI NT 2:18.64 9
31.19 1:06.04 (34.85) 1:42.14 (36.10) 2:18.64 (36.50)
2 Lang, Melissa J 20 Michigan-MI NT 2:21.19 4
31.68 1:07.25 (35.57) 1:43.84 (36.59) 2:21.19 (37.35)
3 Meinholz, Anna J 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 2:21.89 3
32.36 1:08.28 (35.92) 1:45.20 (36.92) 2:21.89 (36.69)
4 Haney, Jennah L 20 Wisconsin-WI NT 2:22.66 2
32.70 1:08.97 (36.27) 1:45.79 (36.82) 2:22.66 (36.87)
5 Andracki, Julia M 21 Michigan-MI NT 2:22.75 1
32.17 1:08.70 (36.53) 1:45.25 (36.55) 2:22.75 (37.50)
6 Barthelemy, Valerie A 21 Michigan-MI NT x2:25.80
32.86 1:09.96 (37.10) 1:47.87 (37.91) 2:25.80 (37.93)
7 Fosse, Kourtney N 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 2:25.97
33.28 1:09.76 (36.48) 1:47.62 (37.86) 2:25.97 (38.35)
8 Schwabe, Emily A 20 Wisconsin-WI NT x2:26.54
33.55 1:10.87 (37.32) 1:48.92 (38.05) 2:26.54 (37.62)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bicek, Adrienne L 21 Michigan-MI NT 4:57.24 9
28.28 58.07 (29.79) 1:28.19 (30.12) 1:58.13 (29.94)
2:28.29 (30.16) 2:58.36 (30.07) 3:28.30 (29.94) 3:58.25 (29.95)
4:28.12 (29.87) 4:57.24 (29.12)
2 Fayhee, Kally P 21 Michigan-MI NT 4:57.90 4
27.96 58.23 (30.27) 1:28.52 (30.29) 1:59.00 (30.48)
2:29.16 (30.16) 2:59.08 (29.92) 3:29.03 (29.95) 3:59.01 (29.98)
4:28.70 (29.69) 4:57.90 (29.20)
3 Holtzen, Jenny M 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 5:01.18 3
27.93 57.58 (29.65) 1:27.51 (29.93) 1:57.84 (30.33)
2:28.25 (30.41) 2:58.84 (30.59) 3:29.56 (30.72) 4:00.37 (30.81)
4:31.03 (30.66) 5:01.18 (30.15)
4 Stefandl, Michelle M 19 Michigan-MI NT 5:02.10 2
28.76 59.36 (30.60) 1:29.87 (30.51) 2:00.61 (30.74)
2:31.34 (30.73) 3:01.96 (30.62) 3:32.41 (30.45) 4:02.75 (30.34)
4:32.67 (29.92) 5:02.10 (29.43)
5 Palm, Caroline E 20 Wisconsin-WI NT 5:04.96 1
28.14 58.46 (30.32) 1:29.05 (30.59) 1:59.63 (30.58)
2:30.38 (30.75) 3:01.05 (30.67) 3:32.09 (31.04) 4:03.24 (31.15)
4:34.46 (31.22) 5:04.96 (30.50)
6 Wolf, Jessica J 18 Michigan-MI NT x5:05.79
28.32 59.17 (30.85) 1:30.34 (31.17) 2:01.39 (31.05)
2:32.40 (31.01) 3:03.40 (31.00) 3:34.40 (31.00) 4:05.42 (31.02)
4:36.18 (30.76) 5:05.79 (29.61)
7 Konetzke, Colleen M 18 Wisconsin-WI NT 5:06.06
28.47 59.07 (30.60) 1:30.16 (31.09) 2:01.40 (31.24)
2:32.80 (31.40) 3:03.99 (31.19) 3:35.27 (31.28) 4:06.41 (31.14)
4:36.96 (30.55) 5:06.06 (29.10)
8 Meinholz, Elle M 21 Wisconsin-WI NT x5:10.60
28.93 1:00.06 (31.13) 1:31.29 (31.23) 2:02.36 (31.07)
2:33.58 (31.22) 3:05.09 (31.51) 3:36.55 (31.46) 4:07.99 (31.44)
4:39.71 (31.72) 5:10.60 (30.89)
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palm, Rebecka E 21 Wisconsin-WI NT 55.95 9
26.26 55.95 (29.69)
2 Cohagen, Ashley L 21 Michigan-MI NT 56.68 4
26.39 56.68 (30.29)
3 Loper, Ally L 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 57.32 3
27.48 57.32 (29.84)
4 Hubbard, Nikki K 20 Michigan-MI NT 57.79 2
26.41 57.79 (31.38)
5 Mattingly, Zoe C 19 Michigan-MI NT 58.24 1
27.01 58.24 (31.23)
6 Kruszewski, Karissa H 22 Wisconsin-WI NT 58.63
27.53 58.63 (31.10)
7 Johnson, Linnea L 21 Michigan-MI NT x59.88
27.85 59.88 (32.03)
8 Criter, Kate S 18 Wisconsin-WI NT x1:00.09
27.27 1:00.09 (32.82)
Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chen, Carey 18 Michigan-MI NP 293.55 9
2 Bridgewater, Erin M 20 Michigan-MI NP 284.25 4
3 Fitter, Roxanne K 21 Wisconsin-WI NP 267.75 3
4 Campbell, Kari 18 Wisconsin-WI NP 258.15 2
5 Nazario, Marina J 19 Michigan-MI NP 245.17 1
6 Maroukis, Bri L 20 Michigan-MI NP x238.20
7 Cannon, Leslie 21 Wisconsin-WI NP 214.05
-- Kamstra, Sarah N 18 Michigan-MI NP X267.15
-- Ghormley, Elena N 18 Michigan-MI NP X230.88
-- Boyd, Emily K 19 Michigan-MI NP X216.00
-- Monroe, Cameron J 18 Michigan-MI NP X186.05
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beidler, Courtney L 20 Michigan-MI NT 2:04.44 9
27.16 58.61 (31.45) 1:34.90 (36.29) 2:04.44 (29.54)
2 Lang, Melissa J 20 Michigan-MI NT 2:06.22 4
27.07 1:00.06 (32.99) 1:36.36 (36.30) 2:06.22 (29.86)
3 Oldershaw, Marni 18 Michigan-MI NT 2:06.49 3
27.37 58.73 (31.36) 1:37.05 (38.32) 2:06.49 (29.44)
4 Van Hout, Aja R 19 Wisconsin-WI NT 2:06.80 2
27.59 59.74 (32.15) 1:37.90 (38.16) 2:06.80 (28.90)
5 Barthelemy, Valerie A 21 Michigan-MI NT x2:06.91
28.13 1:00.58 (32.45) 1:37.40 (36.82) 2:06.91 (29.51)
6 Haney, Jennah L 20 Wisconsin-WI NT 2:07.52 1
27.91 1:01.01 (33.10) 1:37.89 (36.88) 2:07.52 (29.63)
7 Stitski, Monika J 23 Wisconsin-WI NT 2:08.74
28.67 1:00.58 (31.91) 1:38.50 (37.92) 2:08.74 (30.24)
8 Ross, Hannah M 22 Wisconsin-WI NT x2:09.15
27.75 59.23 (31.48) 1:38.77 (39.54) 2:09.15 (30.38)
-- Georger, Marie F 18 Michigan-MI NT X2:09.61
28.39 59.97 (31.58) 1:39.28 (39.31) 2:09.61 (30.33)
-- Chokran, Angie S 20 Michigan-MI NT X2:10.46
28.70 1:03.22 (34.52) 1:39.67 (36.45) 2:10.46 (30.79)
-- Zoltowski, Alisa R 19 Michigan-MI NT X2:11.75
29.57 1:03.42 (33.85) 1:37.78 (34.36) 2:11.75 (33.97)
-- Cameron, Erin N 20 Michigan-MI NT X2:12.80
28.41 1:01.70 (33.29) 1:41.86 (40.16) 2:12.80 (30.94)
-- Andracki, Julia M 21 Michigan-MI NT X2:17.22
29.29 1:06.83 (37.54) 1:44.68 (37.85) 2:17.22 (32.54)
-- Wolf, Jessica J 18 Michigan-MI NT X2:17.36
30.53 1:07.48 (36.95) 1:48.53 (41.05) 2:17.36 (28.83)
-- Douglas, Kayla L 19 Michigan-MI NT X2:19.65
30.49 1:04.58 (34.09) 1:48.03 (43.45) 2:19.65 (31.62)
-- Pearson, Samantha D 21 Michigan-MI NT X2:20.49
30.20 1:02.84 (32.64) 1:48.73 (45.89) 2:20.49 (31.76)
-- Stefandl, Michelle M 19 Michigan-MI NT X2:25.73
33.22 1:12.00 (38.78) 1:55.74 (43.74) 2:25.73 (29.99)
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI ''A'' NT 3:24.90 11
1) Martin, Ruby R 21 2) Palm, Rebecka E 21
3) Loper, Ally L 19 4) Martin, Ivy J 19
24.36 50.87 (50.87) 1:15.54 (24.67) 1:42.22 (51.35)
2:07.38 (25.16) 2:34.48 (52.26) 2:58.30 (23.82) 3:24.90 (50.42)
2 Michigan, University of-MI ''A'' NT 3:28.04 4
1) Jones, Deirdre M 21 2) Deloof, Ali M 18
3) Cohagen, Ashley L 21 4) Missiuna, Sharalynn 17
24.92 51.78 (51.78) 1:15.89 (24.11) 1:43.63 (51.85)
2:08.76 (25.13) 2:36.68 (53.05) 3:01.18 (24.50) 3:28.04 (51.36)
3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI ''B'' NT 3:32.14 2
1) Palm, Caroline E 20 2) Nelson, Trisha A 20
3) Tamblyn, Annie E 18 4) Johnson, Rachel E 18
25.69 53.05 (53.05) 1:17.95 (24.90) 1:45.65 (52.60)
2:10.84 (25.19) 2:38.61 (52.96) 3:04.16 (25.55) 3:32.14 (53.53)
4 Michigan, University of-MI ''B'' NT 3:35.29
1) Aube'', Genevieve 20 2) Carl, Katherine E 21
3) Beidler, Courtney L 20 4) Schaefer, Molly N 19
25.86 54.11 (54.11) 1:19.53 (25.42) 1:47.71 (53.60)
2:13.08 (25.37) 2:41.45 (53.74) 3:06.51 (25.06) 3:35.29 (53.84)
5 Michigan, University of-MI ''C'' NT x3:36.59
1) Hubbard, Nikki K 20 2) Lau, Yin Yan C 19
3) Fayhee, Kally P 21 4) Bicek, Adrienne L 21
26.25 55.87 (55.87) 1:20.89 (25.02) 1:48.60 (52.73)
2:13.93 (25.33) 2:41.94 (53.34) 3:07.81 (25.87) 3:36.59 (54.65)
6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI ''C'' NT x3:42.64
1) Meinholz, Elle M 21 2) Konetzke, Colleen M 18
3) Schwabe, Emily A 20 4) Delaney, Katie M 19
26.77 55.97 (55.97) 1:22.23 (26.26) 1:50.60 (54.63)
2:17.46 (26.86) 2:47.31 (56.71) 3:13.93 (26.62) 3:42.64 (55.33)
-- Michigan, University of-MI ''D'' NT X3:33.78
1) Mattingly, Zoe C 19 2) Oldershaw, Marni 18
3) Hatt, Savannah L 19 4) Johnson, Linnea L 21
24.98 52.31 (52.31) 1:17.49 (25.18) 1:45.20 (52.89)
2:11.31 (26.11) 2:39.64 (54.44) 3:05.41 (25.77) 3:33.78 (54.14)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Michigan, University of 157 2. Wisconsin, University of, Madi 143