9/28/2012 - 9/28/2012
Austin, USA
Recap
Licensed to Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 9/28/2012 04:19 PM
Men''s Orange and White - 9/28/2012
Results
Event 1 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Patrick ORA NT 50.06 9
24.25 50.06 (25.81)
2 Darmody, Kip WHI NT 50.36 4
24.64 50.36 (25.72)
3 Surhoff, Austin ORA NT 50.40 3
24.82 50.40 (25.58)
4 Wenzler, Madison WHI NT 50.69 2
24.44 50.69 (26.25)
5 Gustafson, Aaron WHI NT 50.73 1
24.37 50.73 (26.36)
6 Weir, Caleb ORA NT 53.19
25.65 53.19 (27.54)
Event 2 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 D''Innocenzo, Nick WHI NT 56.70 9
26.82 56.70 (29.88)
2 Ganiel, Imri ORA NT 57.10 4
26.98 57.10 (30.12)
3 Lockwood, Liam ORA NT 58.40 3
27.83 58.40 (30.57)
4 Carbone, Ian WHI NT 59.12 2
27.76 59.12 (31.36)
5 Anderson, Ben ORA NT 59.26 1
28.05 59.26 (31.21)
6 Korman, Matt ORA NT x1:00.70
28.43 1:00.70 (32.27)
7 Darling, Caden WHI NT 1:01.25
29.17 1:01.25 (32.08)
8 Severns, Keegan WHI NT x1:01.76
28.95 1:01.76 (32.81)
Event 3 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cooper, Tripp WHI NT 48.71 9
22.69 48.71 (26.02)
2 Hill, Dax WHI NT 49.56 4
22.93 49.56 (26.63)
3 Rogers, Grant ORA NT 51.95 3
24.56 51.95 (27.39)
4 Murray, John ORA NT 52.58 2
24.91 52.58 (27.67)
5 Koudelka, Grant ORA NT 55.56 1
25.39 55.56 (30.17)
-- Swanson, Conor WHI NT NS
-- Collins, Wyatt WHI NT NS
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McBroom, Michael WHI NT 9:14.86 9
25.64 53.19 (27.55) 1:20.90 (27.71) 1:48.49 (27.59)
2:16.06 (27.57) 2:43.80 (27.74) 3:11.50 (27.70) 3:39.50 (28.00)
4:07.50 (28.00) 4:35.36 (27.86) 5:03.34 (27.98) 5:31.28 (27.94)
5:59.27 (27.99) 6:27.41 (28.14) 6:55.52 (28.11) 7:23.63 (28.11)
7:51.83 (28.20) 8:19.87 (28.04) 8:48.14 (28.27) 9:14.86 (26.72)
2 Ritter, Jake ORA NT 9:29.10 4
25.53 53.71 (28.18) 1:21.71 (28.00) 1:50.01 (28.30)
2:18.13 (28.12) 2:46.91 (28.78) 3:15.76 (28.85) 3:44.75 (28.99)
4:13.68 (28.93) 4:42.40 (28.72) 5:11.29 (28.89) 5:39.99 (28.70)
6:08.69 (28.70) 6:37.66 (28.97) 7:06.73 (29.07) 7:35.77 (29.04)
8:04.39 (28.62) 8:32.98 (28.59) 9:01.48 (28.50) 9:29.10 (27.62)
3 Munoz, Nick ORA NT 9:31.51 3
25.79 54.00 (28.21) 1:22.63 (28.63) 1:51.23 (28.60)
2:20.05 (28.82) 2:49.00 (28.95) 3:17.45 (28.45) 3:46.28 (28.83)
4:15.02 (28.74) 4:43.85 (28.83) 5:12.63 (28.78) 5:41.48 (28.85)
6:10.81 (29.33) 6:39.51 (28.70) 7:08.22 (28.71) 7:36.72 (28.50)
8:05.27 (28.55) 8:33.96 (28.69) 9:03.12 (29.16) 9:31.51 (28.39)
4 Lewis, Sam ORA NT 9:33.22 2
26.11 54.44 (28.33) 1:22.97 (28.53) 1:51.67 (28.70)
2:20.82 (29.15) 2:49.76 (28.94) 3:18.22 (28.46) 3:47.19 (28.97)
4:16.08 (28.89) 4:45.21 (29.13) 5:14.49 (29.28) 5:43.10 (28.61)
6:11.85 (28.75) 6:41.01 (29.16) 7:10.10 (29.09) 7:38.81 (28.71)
8:07.33 (28.52) 8:36.28 (28.95) 9:05.10 (28.82) 9:33.22 (28.12)
5 Martens, John WHI NT 9:38.10 1
26.53 54.94 (28.41) 1:23.74 (28.80) 1:52.74 (29.00)
2:21.75 (29.01) 2:50.77 (29.02) 3:19.86 (29.09) 3:49.08 (29.22)
4:18.67 (29.59) 4:48.05 (29.38) 5:17.32 (29.27) 5:46.33 (29.01)
6:15.48 (29.15) 6:44.55 (29.07) 7:13.84 (29.29) 7:42.92 (29.08)
8:11.73 (28.81) 8:40.62 (28.89) 9:09.57 (28.95) 9:38.10 (28.53)
6 LaBrode, Patrick WHI NT 9:43.34
25.85 54.24 (28.39) 1:23.22 (28.98) 1:52.35 (29.13)
2:21.70 (29.35) 2:51.16 (29.46) 3:20.67 (29.51) 3:49.98 (29.31)
4:19.60 (29.62) 4:49.02 (29.42) 5:18.34 (29.32) 5:48.02 (29.68)
6:17.48 (29.46) 6:47.05 (29.57) 7:16.42 (29.37) 7:46.03 (29.61)
8:15.68 (29.65) 8:45.35 (29.67) 9:14.39 (29.04) 9:43.34 (28.95)
7 Walker, Reid WHI NT x9:48.62
26.30 54.74 (28.44) 1:23.61 (28.87) 1:52.82 (29.21)
2:22.01 (29.19) 2:51.25 (29.24) 3:20.53 (29.28) 3:50.14 (29.61)
4:19.71 (29.57) 4:49.47 (29.76) 5:19.22 (29.75) 5:49.09 (29.87)
6:19.06 (29.97) 6:48.98 (29.92) 7:18.85 (29.87) 7:48.84 (29.99)
8:18.89 (30.05) 8:48.95 (30.06) 9:19.14 (30.19) 9:48.62 (29.48)
Event 5 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Youngquist, Clay ORA NT 1:38.47 9
22.74 47.46 (24.72) 1:13.20 (25.74) 1:38.47 (25.27)
2 Hill, Dax WHI NT 1:39.30 4
23.06 48.58 (25.52) 1:14.28 (25.70) 1:39.30 (25.02)
3 Belecanech, Matt WHI NT 1:43.46 3
24.13 50.18 (26.05) 1:17.22 (27.04) 1:43.46 (26.24)
4 LeMaistre, Ian ORA NT 1:43.52 2
23.75 49.86 (26.11) 1:16.86 (27.00) 1:43.52 (26.66)
5 Murphy, Keith WHI NT 1:44.46 1
24.58 51.38 (26.80) 1:18.13 (26.75) 1:44.46 (26.33)
6 Button, Bob ORA NT 1:44.61
50.86 ( ) 1:17.54 (26.68) 1:44.61 (27.07)
7 Koudelka, Grant ORA NT x1:49.53
25.26 53.66 (28.40) 1:21.70 (28.04) 1:49.53 (27.83)
8 Collins, Wyatt WHI NT x1:50.24
25.87 53.51 (27.64) 1:21.69 (28.18) 1:50.24 (28.55)
Event 6 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cooper, Tripp WHI NT 20.81 9
2 Murray, John ORA NT 20.93 4
3 Anderson, Ben ORA NT 21.01 3
4 Wenzler, Madison WHI NT 21.07 2
5 Moore, Charlie ORA NT 21.08 1
6 Hill, Kerrington WHI NT 21.10
7 Weir, Caleb ORA NT x21.42
Event 7 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 D''Innocenzo, Nick WHI NT 1:50.48 9
24.57 53.22 (28.65) 1:23.76 (30.54) 1:50.48 (26.72)
2 Surhoff, Austin ORA NT 1:53.09 4
24.70 52.86 (28.16) 1:25.45 (32.59) 1:53.09 (27.64)
3 Swanson, Conor WHI NT 1:58.12 3
24.95 54.11 (29.16) 1:29.49 (35.38) 1:58.12 (28.63)
4 Korman, Matt ORA NT 2:00.52 2
25.95 56.42 (30.47) 1:30.82 (34.40) 2:00.52 (29.70)
5 Ganiel, Imri ORA NT 2:03.35 1
1:27.51 ( ) 2:03.35 (35.84)
6 Darling, Caden WHI NT 2:04.40
26.14 59.32 (33.18) 1:35.85 (36.53) 2:04.40 (28.55)
Event 8 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chandler, Will WHI NP 265.58 9
2 O''Brien, Sean ORA NP 260.63 4
3 McCraney, Will ORA NP 241.28 3
4 Anthony, Ryan WHI NP 220.20 2
5 Herzog, Myles ORA NP 184.05 1
Event 9 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martens, John WHI NT 1:51.65 9
25.56 54.31 (28.75) 1:22.21 (27.90) 1:51.65 (29.44)
2 Cooper, Tripp WHI NT 1:52.31 4
25.74 55.60 (29.86) 1:24.10 (28.50) 1:52.31 (28.21)
3 Murphy, Patrick ORA NT 1:52.96 3
26.10 54.96 (28.86) 1:24.01 (29.05) 1:52.96 (28.95)
4 Belecanech, Matt WHI NT 1:56.35 2
26.32 55.82 (29.50) 1:26.40 (30.58) 1:56.35 (29.95)
5 Rogers, Grant ORA NT 1:56.63 1
26.42 56.22 (29.80) 1:26.73 (30.51) 1:56.63 (29.90)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Dax WHI NT 44.75 9
21.43 44.75 (23.32)
2 Youngquist, Clay ORA NT 44.91 4
21.91 44.91 (23.00)
3 Murphy, Keith WHI NT 46.80 3
22.69 46.80 (24.11)
4 Anderson, Ben ORA NT 46.96 2
22.94 46.96 (24.02)
5 Hill, Kerrington WHI NT 47.80 1
23.32 47.80 (24.48)
6 Weir, Caleb ORA NT 48.06
23.06 48.06 (25.00)
7 Murray, John ORA NT x48.08
24.16 48.08 (23.92)
8 Moore, Charlie ORA NT x48.50
23.28 48.50 (25.22)
9 Koudelka, Grant ORA NT x48.78
23.66 48.78 (25.12)
-- Wenzler, Madison WHI NT NS
Event 11 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Surhoff, Austin ORA NT 1:50.48 9
26.15 54.14 (27.99) 1:22.60 (28.46) 1:50.48 (27.88)
2 Darmody, Kip WHI NT 1:50.86 4
26.72 55.38 (28.66) 1:23.75 (28.37) 1:50.86 (27.11)
3 LeMaistre, Ian ORA NT 1:53.64 3
26.93 56.10 (29.17) 1:25.44 (29.34) 1:53.64 (28.20)
4 Swanson, Conor WHI NT 1:54.30 2
26.80 55.87 (29.07) 1:25.48 (29.61) 1:54.30 (28.82)
5 Gustafson, Aaron WHI NT 1:59.17 1
26.66 56.33 (29.67) 1:27.76 (31.43) 1:59.17 (31.41)
Event 12 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McBroom, Michael WHI NT 4:29.14 9
24.98 52.00 (27.02) 1:19.41 (27.41) 1:46.72 (27.31)
2:14.05 (27.33) 2:41.31 (27.26) 3:08.50 (27.19) 3:35.62 (27.12)
4:02.84 (27.22) 4:29.14 (26.30)
2 Ritter, Jake ORA NT 4:33.27 4
24.68 51.64 (26.96) 1:18.92 (27.28) 1:46.35 (27.43)
2:13.94 (27.59) 2:41.82 (27.88) 3:09.63 (27.81) 3:37.82 (28.19)
4:05.73 (27.91) 4:33.27 (27.54)
3 Lewis, Sam ORA NT 4:37.11 3
25.73 53.32 (27.59) 1:20.78 (27.46) 1:48.69 (27.91)
2:16.94 (28.25) 2:44.83 (27.89) 3:12.96 (28.13) 3:41.27 (28.31)
4:09.65 (28.38) 4:37.11 (27.46)
4 Munoz, Nick ORA NT 4:40.32 2
25.58 53.42 (27.84) 1:21.53 (28.11) 1:49.83 (28.30)
2:18.11 (28.28) 2:46.57 (28.46) 3:14.90 (28.33) 3:43.33 (28.43)
4:12.21 (28.88) 4:40.32 (28.11)
5 LaBrode, Patrick WHI NT 4:44.82 1
25.89 54.59 (28.70) 1:23.18 (28.59) 1:52.03 (28.85)
2:20.99 (28.96) 2:50.14 (29.15) 3:19.03 (28.89) 3:48.03 (29.00)
4:16.59 (28.56) 4:44.82 (28.23)
6 Button, Bob ORA NT x4:54.40
26.71 56.03 (29.32) 1:25.76 (29.73) 1:55.59 (29.83)
2:25.41 (29.82) 2:54.67 (29.26) 3:24.35 (29.68) 3:54.41 (30.06)
4:24.63 (30.22) 4:54.40 (29.77)
7 Collins, Wyatt WHI NT 4:59.37
27.03 56.43 (29.40) 1:26.42 (29.99) 1:56.80 (30.38)
2:27.04 (30.24) 2:57.61 (30.57) 3:28.35 (30.74) 3:59.28 (30.93)
4:29.44 (30.16) 4:59.37 (29.93)
Event 13 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O''Brien, Sean ORA NP 283.43 9
2 Chandler, Will WHI NP 254.40 4
3 Anthony, Ryan WHI NP 244.95 3
4 McCraney, Will ORA NP 218.25 2
5 Herzog, Myles ORA NP 204.53 1
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 D''Innocenzo, Nick WHI NT 2:03.63 9
28.19 59.82 (31.63) 1:32.51 (32.69) 2:03.63 (31.12)
2 Lockwood, Liam ORA NT 2:07.20 4
28.83 1:00.79 (31.96) 1:33.64 (32.85) 2:07.20 (33.56)
3 Korman, Matt ORA NT 2:11.53 3
29.60 1:03.56 (33.96) 1:37.77 (34.21) 2:11.53 (33.76)
4 Ganiel, Imri ORA NT 2:12.67 2
31.02 1:04.95 (33.93) 1:38.91 (33.96) 2:12.67 (33.76)
5 Carbone, Ian WHI NT 2:13.72 1
29.67 1:03.68 (34.01) 1:39.13 (35.45) 2:13.72 (34.59)
6 Darling, Caden WHI NT 2:19.51
30.73 1:05.49 (34.76) 1:42.63 (37.14) 2:19.51 (36.88)
Event 15 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 White ''A'' NT 1:21.72 11
21.16 41.61 (20.45) 1:01.69 (20.08) 1:21.72 (20.03)
2 Orange ''B'' NT 1:22.98 4
20.90 41.33 (20.43) 1:02.27 (20.94) 1:22.98 (20.71)
3 Orange ''A'' NT 1:25.54 2
21.34 42.96 (21.62) 1:04.60 (21.64) 1:25.54 (20.94)
-- White ''B'' NT DQ
False start
21.83 43.01 (21.18) 1:04.11 (21.10) DQ (21.77)