ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian Short Course Championships: Day Five
9/16/2012-9/16/2012
Perth, Australia


 Challenge Stadium - Site License               16/09/2012 - 18:34PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 54  Women 10 & Over 50 SC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 31.87  3/07/2011 Taylor Corry, Nelson Bay
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 FOWLER, S14, AM  15 NEPEAN AQUATIC      34.19      33.63   446  
    r:+0.73  16.57        33.63 (17.06)
  2 HOUGHTON, S15,   21 LIVERPOOL, NSW      32.50      32.65   487  
    r:+0.75  16.40        32.65 (16.25)
  3 HASELOFF, S14,   20 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE    36.43      37.80   314  
    r:+0.66  18.47        37.80 (19.33)
  4 SCOTT, S9, NICO  16 KWINANA             41.53      42.44   222  
    r:+0.98  20.82        42.44 (21.62)
  5 HILT, S5 B4, SA  27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:00.43    1:01.22    73  
    r:+0.95  28.44      1:01.22 (32.78)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               16/09/2012 - 18:40PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 55  Men 10 & Over 50 SC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 27.89  3/07/2011 Sean Russo, UNSW Uniswim
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 PATTERSON, S3 B  23 CENTRAL CAIRNS    1:00.13      58.95    56  
    r:+0.66  29.35        58.95 (29.60)
  2 DONACHIE, S14,   29 CAMPBELLTOWN        33.56      32.33   342  
    r:+0.75  15.97        32.33 (16.36)
  3 PUTTERGILL, S14  36 MINGARA, NSW        32.55      32.44   338  
    r:+0.79  16.12        32.44 (16.32)
  4 DISKEN, S10 B9,  15 PLC AQUATIC, VIC    31.51      31.07   385  
    r:+0.58  15.37        31.07 (15.70)
  5 MURPHY, S13, KI  20 UNATTACHED, SA      31.41      31.29   377  
    r:+0.61  15.42        31.29 (15.87)
  6 SMITH, S10, HAY  23 BLACKTOWN CITY      32.59      32.06   350  
    r:+0.72  15.83        32.06 (16.23)
  7 AUNGLES, S8 B7,  17 UNATTACHED, SA      36.63      35.78   252  
    r:+0.64  18.24        35.78 (17.54)
  8 SCHEFMAN, S14,   18 YERONGA PARK        35.58      38.05   209  
    r:+0.76  18.88        38.05 (19.17)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 WARD, S10 B9, M  16 GT AQUATICS, NSW    34.20                   
             16.94        34.20 (17.26)
 10 ALFORD, S14, JO  17 COOMA, NSW          37.32                   
             18.80        37.32 (18.52)
 11 KELLY, S4 B3, A  20 MELBOURNE VIC       58.53                   
             28.86        58.53 (29.67)
 12 SMITH, S9, LIAM  18 SWAN HILLS          34.67                   
             17.40        34.67 (17.27)    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               16/09/2012 - 18:44PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 43  Men 100 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 44.94  13/12/2008Amaury Leveaux, France
 Commonwealth: # 45.46  21/11/2009Matthew Abood, Australia
   Australian: ^ 45.46  21/11/2009Matthew Abood, Sydney Uni
   All Comers: '' 46.29  12/08/2009Matthew Abood, Sydney Uni
 Title Holder: . 46.98  1/07/2011 James Magnussen, SOPAC
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 ABOOD, MATTHEW   26 CRANBROOK           47.81      47.33   856  
    r:+0.77  10.68        22.59 (11.91)
          34.93 (12.34)       47.33 (12.40)
  2 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM  21 WEST COAST, WA      47.69      47.35   854  
    r:+0.68  10.83        22.96 (12.13)
          35.15 (12.19)       47.35 (12.20)
  3 RICHARDSON, KYL  25 CHANDLER, QLD       47.54      47.61   841  
    r:+0.71  10.79        22.77 (11.98)
          35.19 (12.42)       47.61 (12.42)
  4 MCEVOY, CAMERON  18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    47.23      47.63   839  
    r:+0.61  10.73        22.85 (12.12)
          35.00 (12.15)       47.63 (12.63)
  5 DIGBY, ANDREW    18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    48.23      47.95   823  
    r:+0.68  10.99        23.04 (12.05)
          35.45 (12.41)       47.95 (12.50)
  6 ABOOD, ANDREW    22 CRANBROOK           48.29      48.04   818  
    r:+0.79  11.00        22.93 (11.93)
          35.35 (12.42)       48.04 (12.69)
  7 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  17 ST KEVINS, VIC      48.30      48.37   801  
    r:+0.77  11.14        23.32 (12.18)
          36.00 (12.68)       48.37 (12.37)
  8 HERZOG, KURT     20 CHERRYBROOK CARL    48.42      48.41   800  
    r:+0.65  10.94        22.94 (12.00)
          35.79 (12.85)       48.41 (12.62)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  5 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR     47.84                   
             10.52        22.43 (11.91)
          34.96 (12.53)       47.84 (12.88)
 10 JOVANOVICH, BOB  23 ARENA, WA           48.60                   
             11.09        23.29 (12.20)
          35.88 (12.59)       48.60 (12.72)
 11 LEONG, REGAN     17 KOKODA              48.61                   
             11.23        23.46 (12.23)
          36.05 (12.59)       48.61 (12.56)
 12 MAXWELL, TE HAU  18 SOPAC, NSW          48.72                   
             10.96        23.24 (12.28)
          36.03 (12.79)       48.72 (12.69)
 13 JAMES, JUSTIN    19 MACKAY, QLD         48.91                   
             11.34        23.52 (12.18)
          36.36 (12.84)       48.91 (12.55)
 14 DIXON, MITCHELL  22 SOPAC, NSW          49.08                   
             11.25        23.64 (12.39)
          36.41 (12.77)       49.08 (12.67)
 15 KERSWELL, LUKE   21 SOUTHSIDE           49.09                   
             11.35        23.81 (12.46)
          36.59 (12.78)       49.09 (12.50)
 16 STURGEON, JAMIE  20 NUDGEE BROTHERS     49.34                   
             11.48        23.90 (12.42)
          36.79 (12.89)       49.34 (12.55)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               16/09/2012 - 18:54PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 42  Women 50 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 25.70  12/12/2009Sanja Jovanovich, Croatia
 Commonwealth: # 25.98  10/11/2009Marieke Guehrer, Australia
   Australian: ^ 25.98  10/11/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: '' 26.81  18/07/2010Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
 Title Holder: . 26.82  3/07/2011 Rachel Goh, Melb. Vicentre
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 LOH, GRACE       21 MELBOURNE VIC       27.48      27.03   859  
    r:+0.62  13.45        27.03 (13.58)
  2 GOH, RACHEL      26 NUNAWADING          27.32      27.23   840  
    r:+0.65  13.60        27.23 (13.63)
  3 BARRATT, HOLLY   24 SWAN HILLS          27.52      27.55   811  
    r:+0.64  13.53        27.55 (14.02)
  4 HART, ADELAIDE   17 ALL SAINTS, WA      27.83      27.77   792  
    r:+0.60  13.86        27.77 (13.91)
  5 BAKER, HAYLEY    17 MELBOURNE VIC       27.82      27.93   779  
    r:+0.55  14.04        27.93 (13.89)
  6 MEERTENS, KIRST  19 SOPAC, NSW          27.95      28.00   773  
    r:+0.69  13.83        28.00 (14.17)
  7 NICOL, EMILY     18 NORTH-WEST          28.25      28.24   753  
    r:+0.60  14.03        28.24 (14.21)
  8 WHITE, HAYLEY    22 CRANBROOK           28.46      28.25   752  
    r:+0.59  14.30        28.25 (13.95)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  8 WILKINS, SAMANT  18 WATERLIONS          28.32                   
             14.24        28.32 (14.08)
 10 STIMSON, JASMIN  16 UNATTACHED, WA      28.50                   
             14.12        28.50 (14.38)
 11 RETTIE, LAUREN   15 RIVER CITY RAPID    28.53                   
             14.25        28.53 (14.28)
 12 SODEN, LUCY      15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    28.62                   
             14.31        28.62 (14.31)
 13 BURLEIGH, SHANI  20 NUNAWADING          28.95                   
             14.36        28.95 (14.59)
 14 UNICOMB, JESSIC  15 ALL SAINTS, QLD     29.01                   
             14.51        29.01 (14.50)
 15 HO, ANDREA       13 BAY VIEW SAINTS     29.41                   
             14.65        29.41 (14.76)
 16 SCOTT, AISLING   19 NUDGEE BROTHERS     29.47                   
             14.63        29.47 (14.84)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               16/09/2012 - 20:47PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 52  Men 200 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 1:46.11  15/11/2009Arkady Vyatchanin, Russia
 Commonwealth: # 1:47.08  7/11/2009 George Du Rand, RSA
   Australian: ^ 1:49.62  12/08/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
   All Comers: '' 1:49.62  12/08/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
 Title Holder: . 1:55.02  2/07/2011 Ben Edmonds, Norwood
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 DELANEY, ASHLEY  26 NUNAWADING        1:56.21    1:51.75.  856  
    r:+0.60  12.35        25.88 (13.53)
          39.63 (13.75)       53.63 (14.00)
        1:07.61 (13.98)     1:22.00 (14.39)
        1:36.59 (14.59)     1:51.75 (15.16)
  2 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  22 NUNAWADING        1:54.89    1:51.94.  851  
    r:+0.72  12.59        26.25 (13.66)
          40.40 (14.15)       54.67 (14.27)
        1:08.90 (14.23)     1:23.32 (14.42)
        1:37.65 (14.33)     1:51.94 (14.29)
  3 EDMONDS, BEN     20 UNATTACHED, SA    1:54.94    1:52.21.  845  
    r:+0.60  12.91        26.96 (14.05)
          41.32 (14.36)       55.64 (14.32)
        1:09.91 (14.27)     1:24.31 (14.40)
        1:38.48 (14.17)     1:52.21 (13.73)
  4 GOLDTHORPE, JAR  22 BAYSIDE, NSW      1:56.64    1:55.27   780  
    r:+0.78  13.18        26.96 (13.78)
          41.48 (14.52)       55.96 (14.48)
        1:10.55 (14.59)     1:25.42 (14.87)
        1:40.77 (15.35)     1:55.27 (14.50)
  5 BEAVER, JOSHUA   19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  1:55.19    1:55.72   770  
    r:+0.58  12.69        26.61 (13.92)
          41.18 (14.57)       56.25 (15.07)
        1:11.06 (14.81)     1:26.49 (15.43)
        1:41.27 (14.78)     1:55.72 (14.45)
  6 CAMM, BRAIDEN    21 CHANDLER, QLD     1:55.42    1:56.46   756  
    r:+0.59  13.15        27.43 (14.28)
          42.08 (14.65)       56.89 (14.81)
        1:11.80 (14.91)     1:27.08 (15.28)
        1:42.11 (15.03)     1:56.46 (14.35)
  7 LAWSON, MATSON   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  1:56.45    1:56.67   752  
    r:+0.63  13.17        27.04 (13.87)
          41.53 (14.49)       56.22 (14.69)
        1:11.25 (15.03)     1:26.44 (15.19)
        1:41.85 (15.41)     1:56.67 (14.82)
  8 STURGEON, JAMIE  20 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:56.93    1:58.92   710  
    r:+0.66  13.12        27.19 (14.07)
          42.13 (14.94)       56.92 (14.79)
        1:12.38 (15.46)     1:27.84 (15.46)
        1:43.75 (15.91)     1:58.92 (15.17)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 LIIMATAINEN, AT  19 CHERRYBROOK CARL  1:56.99    1:56.63   753  
    r:+0.69  13.52        27.74 (14.22)
          42.34 (14.60)       56.93 (14.59)
        1:11.64 (14.71)     1:26.63 (14.99)
        1:41.66 (15.03)     1:56.63 (14.97)
 10 HONEY, NICHOLAS  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:57.60    1:59.33   703  
    r:+0.63  13.18        27.79 (14.61)
          42.59 (14.80)       57.87 (15.28)
        1:13.23 (15.36)     1:28.92 (15.69)
        1:44.30 (15.38)     1:59.33 (15.03)
 11 GROENEWALD, NIC  15 NUNAWADING        1:58.12    1:59.93   692  
    r:+0.57  13.29        28.06 (14.77)
          43.23 (15.17)       58.57 (15.34)
        1:13.99 (15.42)     1:29.72 (15.73)
        1:45.16 (15.44)     1:59.93 (14.77)
 12 GILLILAND, JARE  17 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:00.02    1:59.97   691  
    r:+0.73  14.12        28.58 (14.46)
          43.64 (15.06)       58.80 (15.16)
        1:14.28 (15.48)     1:30.02 (15.74)
        1:45.42 (15.40)     1:59.97 (14.55)
 13 TREFFERS, BENJA  21 BURLEY GRIFFIN    2:00.11    2:00.42   684  
    r:+0.59  13.20        28.09 (14.89)
          43.02 (14.93)       58.23 (15.21)
        1:13.75 (15.52)     1:29.78 (16.03)
        1:45.61 (15.83)     2:00.42 (14.81)
 14 REID, LACHLAN    18 BAYSIDE, NSW      2:01.29    2:00.57   681  
    r:+0.73  13.38        27.88 (14.50)
          43.29 (15.41)       58.83 (15.54)
              56.61 ( )     1:30.15 (33.54)
        2:04.93 (34.78)         2:00.57 ( )
 14 GILBERT, MICHAE  20 BARKER AQUATIC    1:59.49    2:00.57   681  
    r:+0.69  13.34        27.55 (14.21)
          42.68 (15.13)       57.94 (15.26)
        1:13.30 (15.36)     1:29.66 (16.36)
        1:45.62 (15.96)     2:00.57 (14.95)
 16 FINDEISEN, NICH  22 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  2:00.71    2:01.47   666  
    r:+0.75  13.65        28.14 (14.49)
          43.26 (15.12)       59.04 (15.78)
        1:14.79 (15.75)     1:30.60 (15.81)
        1:46.53 (15.93)     2:01.47 (14.94)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 LEWIS, BRADLEY   22 LIVERPOOL, NSW    1:56.97                   
             13.29        27.42 (14.13)
          41.97 (14.55)       56.99 (15.02)
        1:11.96 (14.97)     1:27.17 (15.21)
        1:42.38 (15.21)     1:56.97 (14.59)
 13 BLACKBORROW, DA  28 MELBOURNE VIC     1:58.99                   
             12.56        26.54 (13.98)
          41.33 (14.79)       56.61 (15.28)
        1:12.31 (15.70)     1:28.22 (15.91)
        1:43.87 (15.65)     1:58.99 (15.12)
 18 FERGUSON, MARK   18 WEST COAST, WA    2:01.14                   
             13.42        28.32 (14.90)
          43.73 (15.41)       59.34 (15.61)
        1:14.65 (15.31)     1:30.47 (15.82)
        1:46.23 (15.76)     2:01.14 (14.91)
 20 KENNEDY, ANDREW  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:01.77                   
             13.46        28.10 (14.64)
          43.24 (15.14)       58.81 (15.57)
        1:14.45 (15.64)     1:30.36 (15.91)
        1:46.42 (16.06)     2:01.77 (15.35)
 21 MCLEISH, LACHLA  17 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:02.25                   
             13.50        27.79 (14.29)
          43.28 (15.49)       58.71 (15.43)
        1:14.39 (15.68)     1:30.03 (15.64)
        1:46.49 (16.46)     2:02.25 (15.76)
 22 HUTTON, MITCHEL  15 WATERLIONS        2:02.26                   
             13.94        28.77 (14.83)
          43.88 (15.11)       59.46 (15.58)
        1:15.02 (15.56)     1:30.97 (15.95)
        1:46.70 (15.73)     2:02.26 (15.56)
 23 SELMAN, JACK     17 FAIRHOLME, QLD    2:02.33                   
             13.74        28.94 (15.20)
          44.42 (15.48)     1:00.17 (15.75)
        1:15.39 (15.22)     1:31.21 (15.82)
        1:47.16 (15.95)     2:02.33 (15.17)
 24 GOLDSMITH, LYND  17 BUNBURY, WA       2:02.88                   
             14.32        28.78 (14.46)
          44.09 (15.31)       59.62 (15.53)
        1:15.62 (16.00)     1:31.48 (15.86)
        1:47.57 (16.09)     2:02.88 (15.31)
 25 CAMERON, (V), D  22 CHERRYBROOK CARL  2:02.98                   
             14.37        29.19 (14.82)
          44.37 (15.18)       59.81 (15.44)
        1:15.46 (15.65)     1:31.41 (15.95)
        1:47.36 (15.95)     2:02.98 (15.62)
 26 COTTAM, TIM      18 BARKER AQUATIC    2:03.06                   
             13.60        28.42 (14.82)
          43.81 (15.39)       59.49 (15.68)
        1:15.32 (15.83)     1:31.47 (16.15)
        1:47.48 (16.01)     2:03.06 (15.58)
 27 BEARD, JOSH      19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:03.08                   
             14.05        29.00 (14.95)
          44.42 (15.42)     1:00.18 (15.76)
        1:16.04 (15.86)     1:31.85 (15.81)
        1:47.68 (15.83)     2:03.08 (15.40)
 28 WISE, HAMISH     22 GINNINDERRA, NSW  2:03.54                   
             13.81        28.52 (14.71)
          43.86 (15.34)       59.77 (15.91)
        1:15.62 (15.85)     1:31.89 (16.27)
        1:47.96 (16.07)     2:03.54 (15.58)
 29 LEWIS, HAYDEN    17 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE  2:03.76                   
             14.03        28.58 (14.55)
          43.86 (15.28)       59.55 (15.69)
        1:15.63 (16.08)     1:31.87 (16.24)
        1:48.20 (16.33)     2:03.76 (15.56)
 30 LEONARD, RYAN    15 HUNTER, NSW       2:03.81                   
             14.11        28.77 (14.66)
          44.07 (15.30)       59.61 (15.54)
        1:15.45 (15.84)     1:31.34 (15.89)
        1:47.74 (16.40)     2:03.81 (16.07)
 31 ROBB, JACSON     17 ALL SAINTS, WA    2:03.82                   
             14.04        29.08 (15.04)
          44.60 (15.52)     1:00.33 (15.73)
        1:15.94 (15.61)     1:32.03 (16.09)
        1:48.50 (16.47)     2:03.82 (15.32)
 32 SANDERS, RORY    19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:03.92                   
             13.21        27.77 (14.56)
          42.96 (15.19)       58.95 (15.99)
        1:14.66 (15.71)     1:30.85 (16.19)
        1:47.75 (16.90)     2:03.92 (16.17)
 33 FYFE, DAMIAN     15 PERTH CITY        2:04.58                   
             13.93        29.18 (15.25)
          44.70 (15.52)     1:00.96 (16.26)
        1:16.49 (15.53)     1:32.63 (16.14)
        1:48.80 (16.17)     2:04.58 (15.78)
 34 BAGGALEY, JAKE   16 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:04.71                   
             13.91        28.52 (14.61)
          44.10 (15.58)     1:00.14 (16.04)
        1:16.61 (16.47)     1:33.24 (16.63)
        1:49.34 (16.10)     2:04.71 (15.37)
 35 GOUSKOV, TIM     17 UNATTACHED, VIC   2:05.17                   
             13.93        28.81 (14.88)
          43.91 (15.10)       59.57 (15.66)
        1:15.62 (16.05)     1:31.98 (16.36)
        1:48.83 (16.85)     2:05.17 (16.34)
 36 CUMINS, SEBASTI  15 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:06.22                   
             13.98        28.71 (14.73)
          44.41 (15.70)     1:00.46 (16.05)
        1:16.84 (16.38)     1:33.29 (16.45)
        1:50.41 (17.12)     2:06.22 (15.81)
 37 TRAIFOROS, JAME  15 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:06.59                   
             13.64        28.25 (14.61)
          43.29 (15.04)       59.06 (15.77)
        1:15.37 (16.31)     1:32.20 (16.83)
        1:49.66 (17.46)     2:06.59 (16.93)
 38 PATE, RIAN       15 BURNSIDE, SA      2:06.63                   
             14.52        29.98 (15.46)
          45.91 (15.93)     1:02.28 (16.37)
        1:18.63 (16.35)     1:34.87 (16.24)
        1:50.87 (16.00)     2:06.63 (15.76)
 39 MEINEMA, MATTHE  17 ARENA, WA         2:06.86                   
             13.77        28.58 (14.81)
          44.14 (15.56)     1:00.13 (15.99)
        1:16.57 (16.44)     1:33.26 (16.69)
        1:50.42 (17.16)     2:06.86 (16.44)
 40 CURTIS, LUKE     21 NORWOOD, SA       2:08.40                   
             14.70        30.50 (15.80)
          47.01 (16.51)     1:03.48 (16.47)
        1:19.61 (16.13)     1:35.90 (16.29)
        1:52.19 (16.29)     2:08.40 (16.21)
 41 NORMAN, MATTHEW  19 BALLARAT GOLD     2:08.88                   
             14.74        29.35 (14.61)
          44.80 (15.45)     1:00.78 (15.98)
        1:17.40 (16.62)     1:34.43 (17.03)
        1:52.08 (17.65)     2:08.88 (16.80)
 42 BENCA, ADAM      17 MELTON            2:10.40                   
             14.39        29.86 (15.47)
          46.11 (16.25)     1:02.86 (16.75)
        1:19.53 (16.67)     1:37.02 (17.49)
        1:53.88 (16.86)     2:10.40 (16.52)
 43 RICHARDSON, KIR  14 KINCUMBER, NSW    2:10.82                   
             14.60        30.30 (15.70)
          46.48 (16.18)     1:03.32 (16.84)
        1:20.34 (17.02)     1:37.26 (16.92)
        1:54.16 (16.90)     2:10.82 (16.66)
 44 BLAXILL, JOHN    19 WESTERN SPRINT    2:10.84                   
             14.75        30.07 (15.32)
          46.21 (16.14)     1:02.57 (16.36)
        1:19.63 (17.06)     1:36.73 (17.10)
        1:54.09 (17.36)     2:10.84 (16.75)
 45 EVANS, THOMAS    16 NORWOOD, SA       2:14.80                   
             15.24        31.29 (16.05)
          47.52 (16.23)     1:04.26 (16.74)
        1:21.47 (17.21)     1:39.11 (17.64)
        1:56.98 (17.87)     2:14.80 (17.82)
 46 DAY, MITCHELL    19 CENTRAL AQUATIC,  2:16.80                   
             14.36        30.03 (15.67)
          46.76 (16.73)     1:03.82 (17.06)
        1:21.81 (17.99)     1:40.39 (18.58)
        1:59.04 (18.65)     2:16.80 (17.76)
 -- O''CONNOR, NICHO  21 MELBOURNE VIC         DQ                    
             13.03        27.70 (14.67)
          43.04 (15.34)       59.06 (16.02)
        1:15.14 (16.08)     1:31.42 (16.28)
        1:47.76 (16.34)          DQ (15.68

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               16/09/2012 - 20:54PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 53  Women 200 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 2:14.57  18/12/2009Rebecca Soni, USA
 Commonwealth: # 2:15.42  15/11/2009Leisel Jones, Australia
   Australian: ^ 2:15.42  15/11/2009Leisel Jones, Nunawading
   All Comers: '' 2:17.75  29/11/2003Leisel Jones, Redcliffe L/L
 Title Holder: . 2:22.78  2/07/2011 Emily Selig, Melb. Vicentre
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 FOSTER, SALLY    27 CENTRAL AQUATIC,  2:24.37    2:21.75.  855  
    r:+0.77  14.91        32.50 (17.59)
          49.77 (17.27)     1:07.99 (18.22)
        1:25.98 (17.99)     1:44.23 (18.25)
        2:02.91 (18.68)     2:21.75 (18.84)
  2 HANSEN, JESSICA  17 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  2:30.34    2:25.98   783  
    r:+0.74  15.01        32.28 (17.27)
          50.45 (18.17)     1:09.11 (18.66)
        1:27.78 (18.67)     1:46.84 (19.06)
        2:06.26 (19.42)     2:25.98 (19.72)
  3 STRAUCH, JENNA   15 MELBOURNE VIC     2:28.14    2:26.27   778  
    r:+0.82  15.34        33.48 (18.14)
          52.00 (18.52)     1:11.00 (19.00)
        1:29.76 (18.76)     1:48.59 (18.83)
        2:07.34 (18.75)     2:26.27 (18.93)
  4 GIERKE, ASHLEA   22 NOOSA, QLD        2:28.20    2:27.31   762  
    r:+0.74  15.57        33.52 (17.95)
          51.94 (18.42)     1:10.93 (18.99)
        1:29.46 (18.53)     1:48.65 (19.19)
        2:07.65 (19.00)     2:27.31 (19.66)
  5 TONKS, LORNA     23 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  2:30.18    2:27.60   757  
    r:+0.68  15.05        32.60 (17.55)
          50.59 (17.99)     1:09.15 (18.56)
        1:28.26 (19.11)     1:47.65 (19.39)
        2:07.34 (19.69)     2:27.60 (20.26)
  6 SCOTT, AISLING   19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:29.40    2:28.83   739  
    r:+0.73  15.37        33.39 (18.02)
          51.79 (18.40)     1:10.65 (18.86)
        1:29.85 (19.20)     1:49.41 (19.56)
        2:09.28 (19.87)     2:28.83 (19.55)
  7 DIMOU, KATE      18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:29.52    2:29.05   735  
    r:+0.72  15.41        33.66 (18.25)
          52.00 (18.34)     1:10.92 (18.92)
        1:30.19 (19.27)     1:49.60 (19.41)
        2:09.24 (19.64)     2:29.05 (19.81)
  8 SANSBY, MONTANA  19 WATERWORX, QLD    2:31.26    2:31.84   696  
    r:+0.77  15.52        33.50 (17.98)
          52.32 (18.82)     1:11.41 (19.09)
        1:30.84 (19.43)     1:50.16 (19.32)
        2:10.86 (20.70)     2:31.84 (20.98)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 PENGELLY, (V),   21 RSA               2:28.94    2:27.00   767  
    r:+0.70  15.40        33.56 (18.16)
          52.30 (18.74)     1:11.17 (18.87)
        1:30.05 (18.88)     1:49.15 (19.10)
        2:08.16 (19.01)     2:27.00 (18.84)
 10 BRETTLE, HOLLY   18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:32.49    2:30.40   716  
    r:+0.81  15.68        34.29 (18.61)
          53.31 (19.02)     1:12.49 (19.18)
        1:31.88 (19.39)     1:51.68 (19.80)
        2:10.82 (19.14)     2:30.40 (19.58)
 11 THORN, EMILY     19 NORWOOD, SA       2:32.25    2:30.70   712  
    r:+0.66  15.52        34.38 (18.86)
          53.16 (18.78)     1:12.57 (19.41)
        1:31.84 (19.27)     1:51.52 (19.68)
        2:11.07 (19.55)     2:30.70 (19.63)
 12 DE VRIES, SIGRI  20 WCAC              2:34.91    2:33.46   674  
    r:+0.76  16.01        34.77 (18.76)
          53.73 (18.96)     1:13.10 (19.37)
        1:32.67 (19.57)     1:52.72 (20.05)
        2:13.08 (20.36)     2:33.46 (20.38)
 13 SAXTON, JEMMA    16 ALL SAINTS, WA    2:36.39    2:33.72   670  
    r:+0.81  16.49        35.33 (18.84)
          54.69 (19.36)     1:14.22 (19.53)
        1:33.94 (19.72)     1:53.81 (19.87)
        2:14.08 (20.27)     2:33.72 (19.64)
 14 LINDSAY, HADLEY  13 WEST COAST, WA    2:36.40    2:34.41   661  
    r:+0.71  37.98            34.80 ( )
        1:15.60 (40.80)         1:13.54 ( )
        1:48.37 (34.83)      1:53.40 (5.03)
         2:02.00 (8.60)     2:34.41 (32.41)
 15 ZUKIC, EMILY     16 MELBOURNE VIC     2:34.16    2:35.02   654  
    r:+0.80  15.55        33.79 (18.24)
          52.79 (19.00)     1:12.55 (19.76)
        1:32.60 (20.05)     1:53.04 (20.44)
        2:14.16 (21.12)     2:35.02 (20.86)
 16 NEWELL, EMMA     16 HOBART AQUATIC    2:35.57    2:35.97   642  
    r:+0.80  15.88        34.36 (18.48)
          53.46 (19.10)     1:13.06 (19.60)
        1:33.17 (20.11)     1:53.75 (20.58)
        2:14.55 (20.80)     2:35.97 (21.42)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 MARSHALL, SAMAN  20 MELBOURNE VIC     2:33.59                   
             15.20        33.59 (18.39)
          52.83 (19.24)     1:12.68 (19.85)
        1:32.51 (19.83)     1:52.83 (20.32)
        2:13.14 (20.31)     2:33.59 (20.45)
 14 DAHLITZ, AMELIA  19 NORWOOD, SA       2:34.64                   
             15.35        34.08 (18.73)
          53.44 (19.36)     1:13.10 (19.66)
        1:33.01 (19.91)     1:53.41 (20.40)
        2:13.78 (20.37)     2:34.64 (20.86)
 17 BOWLES, ALANNA   14 ROCKY CITY        2:36.26                   
             16.47        35.74 (19.27)
          55.51 (19.77)     1:15.35 (19.84)
        1:35.52 (20.17)     1:56.04 (20.52)
        2:16.23 (20.19)     2:36.26 (20.03)
 20 VAN BREUGEL, CA  18 KINCUMBER, NSW    2:37.63                   
             16.14        34.59 (18.45)
          54.63 (20.04)     1:14.95 (20.32)
        1:35.78 (20.83)     1:56.67 (20.89)
        2:17.55 (20.88)     2:37.63 (20.08)
 21 BASS, MIKAELA    15 ROCKY CITY        2:37.75                   
             16.55        35.70 (19.15)
          55.56 (19.86)     1:15.80 (20.24)
        1:36.10 (20.30)     1:56.89 (20.79)
        2:17.25 (20.36)     2:37.75 (20.50)
 22 SPURR, JUSTINE   17 SOUTH SHORE, WA   2:37.82                   
             15.47        34.01 (18.54)
          53.07 (19.06)     1:13.58 (20.51)
        1:34.50 (20.92)     1:55.88 (21.38)
        2:17.15 (21.27)     2:37.82 (20.67)
 23 CRAGG, MELISSA   19 PBA PIRANHAS, SA  2:38.22                   
             15.85        34.78 (18.93)
          54.19 (19.41)     1:14.69 (20.50)
        1:35.07 (20.38)     1:56.44 (21.37)
        2:17.35 (20.91)     2:38.22 (20.87)
 24 TILLER, SHARNE-  16 WATERWORX, QLD    2:39.29                   
             16.40        36.28 (19.88)
          56.17 (19.89)     1:16.47 (20.30)
        1:36.84 (20.37)     1:57.92 (21.08)
        2:18.44 (20.52)     2:39.29 (20.85)
 25 HALDEN, LAURA    19 WESTERN SPRINT    2:39.35                   
             16.44        35.38 (18.94)
          55.16 (19.78)     1:15.59 (20.43)
        1:36.36 (20.77)     1:57.25 (20.89)
        2:18.44 (21.19)     2:39.35 (20.91)
 26 BRISTOW, LOGAN   15 WESTERN SPRINT    2:39.37                   
             17.03        36.28 (19.25)
          56.08 (19.80)     1:16.09 (20.01)
        1:36.72 (20.63)     1:57.41 (20.69)
        2:18.33 (20.92)     2:39.37 (21.04)
 26 KHAN, MORGAN     17 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:39.37                   
             15.98        35.21 (19.23)
          55.32 (20.11)     1:15.88 (20.56)
        1:36.52 (20.64)     1:57.41 (20.89)
        2:18.44 (21.03)     2:39.37 (20.93)
 28 FAHOUR, YASMIN   15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  2:39.45                   
             16.38        35.62 (19.24)
          54.94 (19.32)     1:15.47 (20.53)
        1:36.39 (20.92)     1:57.59 (21.20)
        2:18.47 (20.88)     2:39.45 (20.98)
 29 BIRD, KATE       19 PERTH CITY        2:39.73                   
             16.16        35.28 (19.12)
          54.71 (19.43)     1:14.62 (19.91)
        1:35.40 (20.78)     1:56.42 (21.02)
        2:17.73 (21.31)     2:39.73 (22.00)
 30 BABEC, CHELSEA   17 MOUNTAIN CREEK    2:39.87                   
             15.72        34.78 (19.06)
          54.02 (19.24)     1:14.67 (20.65)
        1:35.18 (20.51)     1:56.57 (21.39)
        2:18.06 (21.49)     2:39.87 (21.81)
 31 FOLEY, BRIDGET   16 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  2:40.54                   
             16.12        34.85 (18.73)
          54.61 (19.76)     1:14.79 (20.18)
        1:35.95 (21.16)     1:57.20 (21.25)
        2:18.87 (21.67)     2:40.54 (21.67)
 32 NUNAN, BRITTANY  20 MELBOURNE VIC     2:40.88                   
             16.16        35.70 (19.54)
          56.05 (20.35)     1:16.58 (20.53)
        1:37.55 (20.97)     1:58.84 (21.29)
        2:19.96 (21.12)     2:40.88 (20.92)
 33 UNWIN, CHELSEA   15 WESTERN SPRINT    2:41.36                   
             16.80        36.32 (19.52)
          56.14 (19.82)     1:16.68 (20.54)
        1:37.42 (20.74)     1:58.73 (21.31)
        2:19.88 (21.15)     2:41.36 (21.48)
 34 COLREAVY, MONTA  17 PERTH CITY        2:42.24                   
             16.76        35.59 (18.83)
          55.56 (19.97)     1:15.94 (20.38)
        1:37.08 (21.14)     1:58.54 (21.46)
        2:20.58 (22.04)     2:42.24 (21.66)
 35 WASHER, EMILY    16 CARLILE, NSW      2:42.83                   
             16.73        36.21 (19.48)
          56.50 (20.29)     1:17.21 (20.71)
        1:38.32 (21.11)     1:59.74 (21.42)
        2:21.26 (21.52)     2:42.83 (21.57)
 36 FEAST, SARAH     17 AQUAJETS, WA      2:46.81                   
             17.22        37.18 (19.96)
          57.82 (20.64)     1:19.15 (21.33)
        1:40.64 (21.49)     2:02.47 (21.83)
        2:24.72 (22.25)     2:46.81 (22.09)
 -- MCLEISH, LORELL  24 MELBOURNE VIC         DQ                    
             16.45        35.53 (19.08)
          54.91 (19.38)     1:14.78 (19.87)
        1:34.78 (20.00)     1:55.23 (20.45)
        2:15.72 (20.49)          DQ (20.4

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               16/09/2012 - 19:19PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 45  Men 100 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: ! 50.76  13/12/2009Peter Mankov, Slovenia
 Commonwealth: # 51.05  14/11/2009Gerhard Zandberg, RSA
   Australian: ^ 51.64  16/09/2012Kenneth To, Trinity Grammar
   All Comers: '' 51.64  16/09/2012Kenneth To, Trinity Grammar
 Title Holder: . 51.93  3/07/2011 Kenneth To, Trinity Grammar
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR     52.32      51.64^  949  
    r:+0.65  10.48        23.20 (12.72)
          38.50 (15.30)       51.64 (13.14)
  2 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM  21 WEST COAST, WA      53.67      52.66   895  
    r:+0.68  10.94        24.10 (13.16)
          39.94 (15.84)       52.66 (12.72)
  3 BEINKE, SAM      27 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE    54.53      54.00   830  
    r:+0.69  11.15        24.27 (13.12)
          40.39 (16.12)       54.00 (13.61)
  4 JAMES, JUSTIN    19 MACKAY, QLD         54.67      54.50   807  
    r:+0.69  11.27        25.09 (13.82)
          40.94 (15.85)       54.50 (13.56)
  5 WONG, CAMERON    20 NORWOOD, SA         55.90      55.05   783  
    r:+0.71  11.51        25.77 (14.26)
          41.73 (15.96)       55.05 (13.32)
  6 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   17 LEISUREPARK         55.78      55.33   772  
    r:+0.60  11.32        25.21 (13.89)
          41.39 (16.18)       55.33 (13.94)
  7 HALLIDAY, TIM    23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     55.46      55.70   756  
    r:+0.70  11.40        25.14 (13.74)
          41.52 (16.38)       55.70 (14.18)
  8 BLACKBORROW, DA  28 MELBOURNE VIC       55.70      56.37   730  
    r:+0.67  11.41        24.53 (13.12)
          42.47 (17.94)       56.37 (13.90)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 GROENEWALD, NIC  15 NUNAWADING          55.98                   
             11.82        25.49 (13.67)
          42.14 (16.65)       55.98 (13.84)
 10 KENNEDY, ANDREW  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS     56.05                   
             11.73        25.18 (13.45)
          42.10 (16.92)       56.05 (13.95)
 11 LEWIS, BRADLEY   22 LIVERPOOL, NSW      56.07                   
             11.83        25.43 (13.60)
          42.15 (16.72)       56.07 (13.92)
 12 BREMER, LENNARD  18 WEST COAST, WA      56.10                   
             11.62        25.84 (14.22)
          42.01 (16.17)       56.10 (14.09)
 13 MORGAN, DAVID    18 TSS AQUATICS        56.18                   
             11.23        25.31 (14.08)
          42.63 (17.32)       56.18 (13.55)
 14 FINDEISEN, NICH  22 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    56.20                   
             12.02        26.01 (13.99)
          42.69 (16.68)       56.20 (13.51)
 15 CASEY, KIERAN    22 RYDE-CARLILE        56.29                   
             11.72        25.66 (13.94)
          42.12 (16.46)       56.29 (14.17)
 16 BUTCHER, PHIL    21 UNATTACHED, VIC     56.74                   
             11.20        25.48 (14.28)
          42.80 (17.32)       56.74 (13.94)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               16/09/2012 - 19:23PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 44  Women 100 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 55.05  12/12/2009Diane Bui Duyet, France
 Commonwealth: # 55.43  19/12/2010Felicity Galvez, Australia
   Australian: ^ 55.43  19/12/2010Felicity Galvez, SOPAC
   All Comers: '' 55.68  12/08/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 57.44  2/07/2011 Yolane Kukla, StPeters Western
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 THROSSELL, BRIA  16 PERTH CITY          58.61      58.46   835  
    r:+0.69  12.60        27.90 (15.30)
          43.00 (15.10)       58.46 (15.46)
  2 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    59.29      58.66   826  
    r:+0.76  12.57        27.53 (14.96)
          42.71 (15.18)       58.66 (15.95)
  3 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS     58.87      58.81   820  
    r:+0.71  12.39        27.42 (15.03)
          42.73 (15.31)       58.81 (16.08)
  3 GROVES, MADELIN  17 ST PETERS WESTER    59.80      58.81   820  
    r:+0.75  12.62        27.55 (14.93)
          43.13 (15.58)       58.81 (15.68)
  5 LICCIARDI, CHRI  16 MELBOURNE VIC       59.52      59.12   807  
    r:+0.67  12.74        27.89 (15.15)
          43.31 (15.42)       59.12 (15.81)
  6 MEE, NICOLE      20 CRANBROOK           59.12      59.31   799  
    r:+0.76  12.74        27.79 (15.05)
          43.11 (15.32)       59.31 (16.20)
  7 SMITH, AMY       22 ST PETERS WESTER    59.22      59.37   797  
    r:+0.75  12.84        27.89 (15.05)
          43.40 (15.51)       59.37 (15.97)
  8 GIANOTTI, MEGAN  16 WATERWORX, QLD      59.82    1:00.29   761  
    r:+0.74  13.00        28.10 (15.10)
          43.97 (15.87)     1:00.29 (16.32)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 MITCHELL, LOUIS  19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    59.89                   
             12.73        27.81 (15.08)
          43.64 (15.83)       59.89 (16.25)
 10 NICOL, EMILY     18 NORTH-WEST        1:00.26                   
             12.75        27.67 (14.92)
          43.53 (15.86)     1:00.26 (16.73)
 11 LEVINGS, AMY     20 UNATTACHED, QLD   1:00.31                   
             12.86        28.14 (15.28)
          43.75 (15.61)     1:00.31 (16.56)
 12 PUHLMANN, VANES  16 CHANDLER, QLD     1:00.39                   
             12.87        28.06 (15.19)
          44.08 (16.02)     1:00.39 (16.31)
 13 LASSMAN, LUCIA   14 CHANDLER, QLD     1:00.66                   
             12.68        27.61 (14.93)
          43.64 (16.03)     1:00.66 (17.02)
 14 GRAY, EMMA       22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:00.77                   
             13.19        28.71 (15.52)
          44.55 (15.84)     1:00.77 (16.22)
 15 BAILEY, MEG      15 HUNTER, NSW       1:01.29                   
             13.26        28.77 (15.51)
          44.96 (16.19)     1:01.29 (16.33)
 16 BURGER, MARNI    19 SURREY PARK, VIC  1:01.37                   
             13.18        28.55 (15.37)
          44.92 (16.37)     1:01.37 (16.45)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               16/09/2012 - 19:30PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 48  Men 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 25.25  14/11/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
 Commonwealth: # 25.25  14/11/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
   Australian: ^ 26.54  12/11/2011Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
   All Comers: '' 26.60  12/08/2009Christian Sprenger, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 27.07  1/07/2011 Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 SPRENGER, CHRIS  26 INDOOROOPILLY       27.27      26.96.  821  
    r:+0.71  12.21        26.96 (14.75)
  2 PREGELJ, NIKOLA  20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    27.49      27.46   777  
    r:+0.64  12.48        27.46 (14.98)
  3 PALMER, JOSHUA   21 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE    27.95      27.77   751  
    r:+0.69  12.74        27.77 (15.03)
  4 IRELAND, MAX     24 CANBERRA, NSW       27.89      27.84   746  
    r:+0.69  12.60        27.84 (15.24)
  5 STACEY, JAMES    24 LANE COVE, NSW      28.29      28.23   715  
    r:+0.72  13.11        28.23 (15.12)
  6 MEYER, JEREMY    21 TRARALGON, VIC      28.06      28.25   714  
    r:+0.65  12.98        28.25 (15.27)
  7 EVANS, ROBERT    18 PEEL AQUATIC, WA    28.18      28.34   707  
    r:+0.70  12.86        28.34 (15.48)
  8 COTTAM, TIM      18 BARKER AQUATIC      28.20      28.40   702  
    r:+0.70  12.94        28.40 (15.46)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 SCHAFER, NICHOL  20 RIVER CITY RAPID    28.37                   
             13.03        28.37 (15.34)
 10 BREMER, LENNARD  18 WEST COAST, WA      28.41                   
             13.12        28.41 (15.29)
 11 ABBOTT, SHAUN    22 UNIVERSITY NSW      28.46                   
             12.94        28.46 (15.52)
 12 INKLEY, SEAN     24 MACQUARIE UNI       28.52                   
             12.86        28.52 (15.66)
 13 WARREN, CHRIS    23 MACQUARIE UNI       28.75                   
             13.19        28.75 (15.56)
 14 LIEW, LUCAS      20 ST KEVINS, VIC      28.78                   
             13.16        28.78 (15.62)
 15 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  23 LIVERPOOL, NSW      28.81                   
             13.08        28.81 (15.73)
 16 ABBOTT, TRENT    20 UNIVERSITY NSW      29.15                   
             13.58        29.15 (15.57)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               16/09/2012 - 19:33PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 46  Women 50 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 23.25  13/04/2008Marleen Veldhuis, Netherlands
 Commonwealth: # 23.44  18/12/2009Francesa Halsall, Great Britain
   Australian: ^ 23.74  14/11/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: '' 23.77  2/09/2007 Lisbeth Lenton, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 24.22  2/07/2011 Yolane Kukla, StPeters Western
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 GUEHRER, MARIEK  26 MELBOURNE VIC       24.78      24.45   859  
    r:+0.70  11.83        24.45 (12.62)
  2 HALICEK, OLIVIA  24 UNIVERSITY NSW      24.61      24.57   847  
    r:+0.72  11.92        24.57 (12.65)
  3 PURCELL, ALEXAN  17 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    24.72      24.61   843  
    r:+0.71  12.06        24.61 (12.55)
  4 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS     24.69      25.12   792  
    r:+0.70  12.32        25.12 (12.80)
  5 FOSTER, SALLY    27 CENTRAL AQUATIC,    25.09      25.14   790  
    r:+0.75  12.36        25.14 (12.78)
  6 BAINBRIDGE, ANG  22 HUNTER, NSW         24.92      25.15   790  
    r:+0.74  12.25        25.15 (12.90)
  7 MARSON, SARA     23 TWIN TOWNS          25.25      25.26   779  
    r:+0.75  12.42        25.26 (12.84)
  8 MORRISON, JESSI  20 MELBOURNE VIC       25.17      25.36   770  
    r:+0.74  12.45        25.36 (12.91)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 BARRATT, HOLLY   24 SWAN HILLS          25.32                   
             12.42        25.32 (12.90)
 10 ASTORINO, CELES  17 MELBOURNE VIC       25.32                   
             12.29        25.32 (13.03)
 11 RAWLINGS, MIKAE  18 ALL SAINTS, QLD     25.41                   
             12.28        25.41 (13.13)
 12 STUBBINS, KELLY  28 WATERLIONS          25.48                   
             12.42        25.48 (13.06)
 13 CATER, SKYE      19 CRANBROOK           25.80                   
             12.63        25.80 (13.17)
 14 HART, ADELAIDE   17 ALL SAINTS, WA      25.83                   
             12.68        25.83 (13.15)
 15 GRAY, EMMA       22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     26.15                   
             12.68        26.15 (13.47)
 16 FORBES, LIBBY    19 NUNAWADING          26.19                   
             12.83        26.19 (13.36)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               16/09/2012 - 20:58PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 56  Men 200 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 1:49.11  10/11/2009Kaio Almeida, Brazil
 Commonwealth: # 1:50.15  22/10/2011Chad Le Clos, RSA
   Australian: ^ 1:51.11  12/08/2009Chris Wright, Commercial
   All Comers: '' 1:51.11  12/08/2009Chris Wright, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 1:52.45  1/07/2011 Chris Wright, Southport Oly.
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 IRVINE, GRANT    21 ST PETERS WESTER  1:58.07    1:53.52   887  
    r:+0.71  11.49        25.45 (13.96)
          39.58 (14.13)       54.00 (14.42)
        1:08.35 (14.35)     1:23.32 (14.97)
        1:38.37 (15.05)     1:53.52 (15.15)
  2 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:58.19    1:55.37   845  
    r:+0.71  11.46        25.70 (14.24)
          40.34 (14.64)       55.30 (14.96)
        1:10.13 (14.83)     1:25.62 (15.49)
        1:40.49 (14.87)     1:55.37 (14.88)
  3 CAMERON, ANDREW  22 MELBOURNE VIC     1:57.27    1:56.30   825  
    r:+0.74  11.94        26.48 (14.54)
          41.05 (14.57)       55.92 (14.87)
        1:10.88 (14.96)     1:26.01 (15.13)
        1:41.22 (15.21)     1:56.30 (15.08)
  4 STAPLES, LACHLA  22 RACKLEY SWIM      1:56.52    1:56.47   822  
    r:+0.69  11.82        26.07 (14.25)
          40.60 (14.53)       55.57 (14.97)
        1:10.38 (14.81)     1:25.91 (15.53)
        1:41.09 (15.18)     1:56.47 (15.38)
  5 QAIUM, KEIRAN    19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:57.60    1:57.00   811  
    r:+0.68  11.74        25.87 (14.13)
          40.36 (14.49)       55.21 (14.85)
        1:10.14 (14.93)     1:25.72 (15.58)
        1:41.11 (15.39)     1:57.00 (15.89)
  6 ASBURY, SHANE    22 NUNAWADING        1:57.39    1:57.81   794  
    r:+0.72  11.76        26.05 (14.29)
          40.82 (14.77)       55.80 (14.98)
        1:10.46 (14.66)     1:25.92 (15.46)
        1:41.32 (15.40)     1:57.81 (16.49)
  7 LEONG, REGAN     17 KOKODA            1:59.46    1:59.26   765  
    r:+0.72  11.70        25.75 (14.05)
          40.67 (14.92)       56.06 (15.39)
        1:11.57 (15.51)     1:27.39 (15.82)
        1:43.14 (15.75)     1:59.26 (16.12)
  8 BILTON-PHILP, D  17 SOUTHSIDE         1:59.48    1:59.56   760  
    r:+0.73  11.95        26.30 (14.35)
          41.57 (15.27)       56.99 (15.42)
        1:12.45 (15.46)     1:28.07 (15.62)
        1:43.71 (15.64)     1:59.56 (15.85)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 MORGAN, DAVID    18 TSS AQUATICS      1:59.56    1:57.88   793  
    r:+0.67  11.35        25.48 (14.13)
          40.24 (14.76)       55.36 (15.12)
        1:10.91 (15.55)     1:26.60 (15.69)
        1:42.33 (15.73)     1:57.88 (15.55)
 10 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   17 TRINITY GRAMMAR   2:02.41    2:00.61   740  
    r:+0.67  12.49        27.52 (15.03)
          42.27 (14.75)       57.60 (15.33)
        1:12.75 (15.15)     1:28.41 (15.66)
        1:44.43 (16.02)     2:00.61 (16.18)
 11 CASEY, KIERAN    22 RYDE-CARLILE      2:02.71    2:01.59   722  
    r:+0.61  12.24        26.82 (14.58)
          42.04 (15.22)       57.43 (15.39)
        1:13.09 (15.66)     1:29.24 (16.15)
        1:45.20 (15.96)     2:01.59 (16.39)
 12 MCDOUGALL, HAMI  15 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:02.94    2:02.91   699  
    r:+0.70  12.70        27.62 (14.92)
          43.05 (15.43)       58.78 (15.73)
        1:14.92 (16.14)     1:31.01 (16.09)
        1:47.23 (16.22)     2:02.91 (15.68)
 13 GRAY, JOSHUA     20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  2:03.54    2:03.17   695  
    r:+0.78  12.65        27.83 (15.18)
          43.31 (15.48)       59.17 (15.86)
        1:15.08 (15.91)     1:31.30 (16.22)
        1:47.11 (15.81)     2:03.17 (16.06)
 14 FYFE, DAMIAN     15 PERTH CITY        2:03.18    2:03.46   690  
    r:+0.67  12.25        27.10 (14.85)
          42.37 (15.27)       58.31 (15.94)
        1:14.06 (15.75)     1:30.38 (16.32)
        1:46.81 (16.43)     2:03.46 (16.65)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 PARKES, STEPHEN  24 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:01.32                   
             12.04        26.88 (14.84)
          41.91 (15.03)       58.37 (16.46)
        1:13.18 (14.81)     1:29.33 (16.15)
        1:45.20 (15.87)     2:01.32 (16.12)
 12 KINGSBURY, SHAN  20 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:02.55                   
             12.00        26.44 (14.44)
          41.69 (15.25)       57.39 (15.70)
        1:13.26 (15.87)     1:29.69 (16.43)
        1:46.10 (16.41)     2:02.55 (16.45)
 17 KWONG, (V), KA   16 HONG KONG         2:03.58                   
             12.64        27.30 (14.66)
          42.47 (15.17)       58.27 (15.80)
        1:14.29 (16.02)     1:30.27 (15.98)
        1:46.93 (16.66)     2:03.58 (16.65)
 18 MCKIRDY, ALDRIC  19 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  2:04.60                   
             12.39        27.07 (14.68)
          42.42 (15.35)       58.42 (16.00)
        1:14.50 (16.08)     1:30.93 (16.43)
        1:47.61 (16.68)     2:04.60 (16.99)
 19 MITCHELL, LUKE   17 WATERWORX, QLD    2:04.67                   
             12.67        27.71 (15.04)
          43.49 (15.78)       59.34 (15.85)
        1:15.58 (16.24)     1:31.74 (16.16)
        1:48.47 (16.73)     2:04.67 (16.20)
 20 HANSFORD, JACOB  16 ATLANTIS, NSW     2:04.96                   
             12.36        27.58 (15.22)
          43.12 (15.54)       59.16 (16.04)
        1:15.37 (16.21)     1:31.97 (16.60)
        1:48.28 (16.31)     2:04.96 (16.68)
 21 SANDERS, RORY    19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:05.09                   
             12.53        27.78 (15.25)
          43.36 (15.58)       59.71 (16.35)
        1:15.57 (15.86)     1:32.22 (16.65)
        1:48.39 (16.17)     2:05.09 (16.70)
 22 ROBERTSON, NICK  17 CARLILE, NSW      2:05.55                   
             12.32        27.15 (14.83)
          42.85 (15.70)       58.94 (16.09)
        1:15.16 (16.22)     1:31.39 (16.23)
        1:48.17 (16.78)     2:05.55 (17.38)
 23 CLARK, JACOB     21 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  2:05.66                   
             12.52        27.49 (14.97)
          43.28 (15.79)       58.98 (15.70)
        1:15.28 (16.30)     1:31.59 (16.31)
        1:48.26 (16.67)     2:05.66 (17.40)
 24 SCHWIZLER, DANI  17 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:05.92                   
             12.68        27.60 (14.92)
          43.09 (15.49)       58.90 (15.81)
        1:15.15 (16.25)     1:31.83 (16.68)
        1:48.75 (16.92)     2:05.92 (17.17)
 25 BROWN, NICHOLAS  16 WESTERN SPRINT    2:05.93                   
             12.37        27.13 (14.76)
          42.63 (15.50)       58.62 (15.99)
        1:15.28 (16.66)     1:32.07 (16.79)
        1:48.95 (16.88)     2:05.93 (16.98)
 26 VAN-NIEUWBURG,   15 AQUAJETS, WA      2:06.23                   
             13.01        28.30 (15.29)
          43.68 (15.38)       59.80 (16.12)
        1:16.28 (16.48)     1:33.07 (16.79)
        1:49.61 (16.54)     2:06.23 (16.62)
 27 HARMSEN, WILL    17 HC SWIM CLUB      2:06.24                   
             12.51        27.23 (14.72)
          42.63 (15.40)       58.75 (16.12)
        1:15.16 (16.41)     1:32.08 (16.92)
        1:49.21 (17.13)     2:06.24 (17.03)
 28 CRABB, CAMERON   17 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:06.29                   
             12.73        27.90 (15.17)
          43.60 (15.70)     1:00.21 (16.61)
        1:16.23 (16.02)     1:33.28 (17.05)
        1:49.65 (16.37)     2:06.29 (16.64)
 29 PAPPAS, MARTIN   20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  2:06.58                   
             13.12        28.30 (15.18)
          43.85 (15.55)       59.99 (16.14)
        1:16.45 (16.46)     1:33.17 (16.72)
        1:49.73 (16.56)     2:06.58 (16.85)
 30 WAYDOCK, ADRIAN  17 FLEURIEU, SA      2:06.78                   
             13.03        28.19 (15.16)
          43.92 (15.73)     1:00.43 (16.51)
        1:16.67 (16.24)     1:33.14 (16.47)
        1:50.12 (16.98)     2:06.78 (16.66)
 31 DAVENPORT-WRIGH  15 MELBOURNE VIC     2:07.02                   
             12.62        28.21 (15.59)
          44.09 (15.88)     1:00.69 (16.60)
        1:16.89 (16.20)     1:33.66 (16.77)
        1:50.24 (16.58)     2:07.02 (16.78)
 32 WALKER, ANDREW   16 WESTERN SPRINT    2:08.07                   
             12.39        27.06 (14.67)
          42.36 (15.30)       58.42 (16.06)
        1:15.08 (16.66)     1:32.31 (17.23)
        1:50.05 (17.74)     2:08.07 (18.02)
 33 BOON, STEVEN     19 KINCUMBER, NSW    2:09.10                   
             13.05        27.61 (14.56)
          43.48 (15.87)     1:00.02 (16.54)
        1:17.25 (17.23)     1:34.47 (17.22)
        1:51.65 (17.18)     2:09.10 (17.45)
 34 CAVANAGH, DANIE  22 BALLARAT GOLD     2:09.14                   
             12.52        27.48 (14.96)
          42.61 (15.13)       58.77 (16.16)
        1:15.18 (16.41)     1:32.64 (17.46)
        1:50.46 (17.82)     2:09.14 (18.68)
 35 PARDINI, LUKE    19 WESTERN SPRINT    2:09.19                   
             12.76        27.36 (14.60)
          42.87 (15.51)       58.36 (15.49)
        1:14.61 (16.25)     1:31.32 (16.71)
        1:49.95 (18.63)     2:09.19 (19.24)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               16/09/2012 - 21:02PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 57  Women 200 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 1:51.17  13/12/2009Federica Pellegrini, Italy
 Commonwealth: # 1:52.96  19/12/2010Kylie Palmer, Australia
   Australian: ^ 1:52.96  18/12/2010Kylie Palmer, Chandler
   All Comers: '' 1:53.29  19/11/2005Lisbeth Lenton, Commercial
 Title Holder: . 1:55.07  3/07/2011 Kylie Palmer, Chandler
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 BAINBRIDGE, ANG  22 HUNTER, NSW       1:58.45    1:55.16   899  
    r:+0.71  12.79        26.98 (14.19)
          41.34 (14.36)       55.96 (14.62)
        1:10.57 (14.61)     1:25.42 (14.85)
        1:40.54 (15.12)     1:55.16 (14.62)
  2 MORRISON, JESSI  20 MELBOURNE VIC     1:57.98    1:56.93   859  
    r:+0.74  13.05        27.58 (14.53)
          42.18 (14.60)       57.06 (14.88)
        1:11.87 (14.81)     1:27.08 (15.21)
        1:42.15 (15.07)     1:56.93 (14.78)
  3 EVANS, BLAIR     21 PERTH CITY        1:58.66    1:57.10   855  
    r:+0.77  13.28        27.51 (14.23)
          42.00 (14.49)       56.83 (14.83)
        1:11.71 (14.88)     1:26.87 (15.16)
        1:42.18 (15.31)     1:57.10 (14.92)
  4 STUBBINS, KELLY  28 WATERLIONS        1:58.01    1:57.34   850  
    r:+0.73  13.24        27.60 (14.36)
          42.46 (14.86)       57.42 (14.96)
        1:12.18 (14.76)     1:27.32 (15.14)
        1:42.38 (15.06)     1:57.34 (14.96)
  5 GOULD, AMELIA    17 SOPAC, NSW        1:59.00    1:58.22   831  
    r:+0.73  13.61        28.31 (14.70)
           30.10 (1.79)       58.47 (28.37)
        1:13.71 (15.24)     1:28.64 (14.93)
        1:43.83 (15.19)     1:58.22 (14.39)
  6 FULLERTON, ELLE  19 CHANDLER, QLD     1:58.74    1:58.39   827  
    r:+0.71  13.41        28.13 (14.72)
          43.11 (14.98)       58.24 (15.13)
        1:13.26 (15.02)     1:28.35 (15.09)
        1:43.68 (15.33)     1:58.39 (14.71)
  7 LEVINGS, AMY     20 UNATTACHED, QLD   1:58.54    1:58.73   820  
    r:+0.75  13.06        27.64 (14.58)
          42.57 (14.93)       57.65 (15.08)
        1:12.68 (15.03)     1:28.10 (15.42)
        1:43.63 (15.53)     1:58.73 (15.10)
  8 GIANOTTI, MEGAN  16 WATERWORX, QLD    1:58.90    2:00.26   789  
    r:+0.75  13.53        28.33 (14.80)
          43.33 (15.00)       58.57 (15.24)
        1:13.98 (15.41)     1:29.54 (15.56)
        1:45.11 (15.57)     2:00.26 (15.15)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 THROSSELL, BRIA  16 PERTH CITY        2:00.51    1:58.72   821  
    r:+0.72  13.13        27.71 (14.58)
          42.63 (14.92)       57.74 (15.11)
        1:12.79 (15.05)     1:28.29 (15.50)
        1:43.81 (15.52)     1:58.72 (14.91)
 10 PARSLOW, BELIND  24 NUNAWADING        1:59.60    1:59.12   812  
    r:+0.78  13.47        28.04 (14.57)
          42.99 (14.95)       58.22 (15.23)
        1:13.28 (15.06)     1:28.75 (15.47)
        1:44.10 (15.35)     1:59.12 (15.02)
 11 CATER, SKYE      19 CRANBROOK         2:00.78    2:00.12   792  
    r:+0.77  13.40        28.16 (14.76)
          43.15 (14.99)       58.64 (15.49)
        1:13.85 (15.21)     1:29.68 (15.83)
        1:45.25 (15.57)     2:00.12 (14.87)
 12 TAYLOR, SOPHIE   15 RYDE-CARLILE      2:00.37    2:00.30   789  
    r:+0.77  13.67        28.33 (14.66)
          43.50 (15.17)       58.64 (15.14)
        1:14.18 (15.54)     1:29.79 (15.61)
        1:45.37 (15.58)     2:00.30 (14.93)
 13 MCEVOY, BRITTAN  16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  2:00.61    2:00.74   780  
    r:+0.75  13.39        28.07 (14.68)
          43.29 (15.22)       58.64 (15.35)
        1:14.11 (15.47)     1:29.84 (15.73)
        1:45.46 (15.62)     2:00.74 (15.28)
 14 DUNCAN, EMMA     18 NORWOOD, SA       2:01.91    2:01.10   773  
    r:+0.66  13.36        28.13 (14.77)
                                  58.67 ( )
                                1:30.01 ( )
        2:01.10 (31.09)                    
 15 CLYDSDALE, DART  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   2:00.85    2:01.48   766  
    r:+0.74  13.48        28.12 (14.64)
          43.31 (15.19)       58.57 (15.26)
        1:14.16 (15.59)     1:29.85 (15.69)
        1:45.90 (16.05)     2:01.48 (15.58)
 16 MATTHEY-JAQUET,  24 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:01.48    2:03.50   729  
    r:+0.84  13.75        28.67 (14.92)
          43.98 (15.31)       59.49 (15.51)
        1:15.35 (15.86)     1:31.43 (16.08)
        1:47.73 (16.30)     2:03.50 (15.77)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 PENGELLY, (V),   21 RSA               1:59.34                   
             13.62        28.53 (14.91)
          43.66 (15.13)       58.86 (15.20)
        1:13.99 (15.13)     1:29.17 (15.18)
        1:44.57 (15.40)     1:59.34 (14.77)
 16 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  17 CHANDLER, QLD     2:01.34                   
             13.25        28.19 (14.94)
          43.57 (15.38)       59.12 (15.55)
        1:14.58 (15.46)     1:30.25 (15.67)
        1:45.92 (15.67)     2:01.34 (15.42)
 17 BOWLES, ALANNA   14 ROCKY CITY        2:01.45                   
             13.97        28.72 (14.75)
          44.22 (15.50)       59.47 (15.25)
        1:15.36 (15.89)     1:30.84 (15.48)
        1:46.48 (15.64)     2:01.45 (14.97)
 20 BRUNT, TAYLA     16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  2:01.93                   
             13.50        28.04 (14.54)
          43.45 (15.41)       58.95 (15.50)
        1:14.49 (15.54)     1:30.31 (15.82)
        1:46.26 (15.95)     2:01.93 (15.67)
 21 BURLEIGH, SHANI  20 NUNAWADING        2:02.27                   
             13.73        29.06 (15.33)
          44.78 (15.72)     1:00.80 (16.02)
        1:16.16 (15.36)     1:31.62 (15.46)
        1:47.00 (15.38)     2:02.27 (15.27)
 22 WHITE, JORDAN    19 CRANBROOK         2:02.45                   
              5.64        28.55 (22.91)
          44.15 (15.60)       59.56 (15.41)
        1:15.40 (15.84)     1:31.09 (15.69)
        1:47.10 (16.01)     2:02.45 (15.35)
 23 HOFMEYER, KATE   17 BURNSIDE, SA      2:02.50                   
             13.51        28.69 (15.18)
          43.94 (15.25)       59.58 (15.64)
        1:15.16 (15.58)     1:31.03 (15.87)
        1:46.92 (15.89)     2:02.50 (15.58)
 24 STAPLES, JACKIE  23 NORWOOD, SA       2:02.82                   
             13.80        28.81 (15.01)
          44.37 (15.56)       59.77 (15.40)
         1:09.38 (9.61)     1:31.24 (21.86)
        1:47.38 (16.14)     2:02.82 (15.44)
 25 CALDWELL, ALICI  17 CARLILE, NSW      2:03.61                   
             13.57        28.46 (14.89)
          43.92 (15.46)       59.24 (15.32)
        1:14.77 (15.53)     1:30.75 (15.98)
        1:47.39 (16.64)     2:03.61 (16.22)
 26 CLARNETTE, GEOR  17 NORWOOD, SA       2:03.74                   
             13.82        28.64 (14.82)
          44.22 (15.58)     1:00.00 (15.78)
        1:15.77 (15.77)     1:31.57 (15.80)
        1:47.86 (16.29)     2:03.74 (15.88)
 27 BIRD, LEAH       18 HUNTER, NSW       2:03.82                   
             13.31        28.19 (14.88)
          43.80 (15.61)       59.56 (15.76)
        1:15.63 (16.07)     1:31.68 (16.05)
        1:48.07 (16.39)     2:03.82 (15.75)
 28 SPURR, JUSTINE   17 SOUTH SHORE, WA   2:04.12                   
             13.49        28.11 (14.62)
          43.55 (15.44)       59.42 (15.87)
        1:15.53 (16.11)     1:32.12 (16.59)
        1:48.47 (16.35)     2:04.12 (15.65)
 29 KAYSER, EMILY    16 ALL SAINTS, WA    2:04.40                   
             13.87        28.48 (14.61)
          44.24 (15.76)       59.85 (15.61)
        1:16.15 (16.30)     1:32.10 (15.95)
        1:48.79 (16.69)     2:04.40 (15.61)
 30 TROUP, MICHELLE  19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   2:04.47                   
             13.61        28.90 (15.29)
          44.71 (15.81)     1:00.71 (16.00)
        1:16.70 (15.99)     1:32.93 (16.23)
        1:48.86 (15.93)     2:04.47 (15.61)
 31 HAM, ELIZA       16 NUNAWADING        2:04.53                   
             13.92        28.97 (15.05)
          44.77 (15.80)     1:00.40 (15.63)
        1:16.46 (16.06)     1:32.33 (15.87)
        1:48.88 (16.55)     2:04.53 (15.65)
 32 GOSWELL, CLAUDI  17 BARKER AQUATIC    2:04.71                   
             13.52        28.56 (15.04)
          44.30 (15.74)     1:00.43 (16.13)
        1:16.81 (16.38)     1:33.23 (16.42)
        1:49.29 (16.06)     2:04.71 (15.42)
 33 PUHLMANN, VANES  16 CHANDLER, QLD     2:04.74                   
             13.29        28.48 (15.19)
          44.14 (15.66)     1:00.00 (15.86)
        1:16.17 (16.17)     1:32.72 (16.55)
        1:49.10 (16.38)     2:04.74 (15.64)
 34 COOK, TAMSIN     13 PERTH CITY        2:04.83                   
             14.07        29.64 (15.57)
          45.75 (16.11)     1:02.16 (16.41)
        1:17.94 (15.78)     1:34.00 (16.06)
        1:49.88 (15.88)     2:04.83 (14.95)
 35 RAE, MONIQUE     14 CRANBROOK         2:04.88                   
             13.90        29.64 (15.74)
          45.87 (16.23)     1:02.01 (16.14)
        1:18.23 (16.22)     1:34.47 (16.24)
        1:50.25 (15.78)     2:04.88 (14.63)
 36 RAWLINGS, MIKAE  18 ALL SAINTS, QLD   2:04.98                   
             13.20        28.08 (14.88)
          43.74 (15.66)       59.47 (15.73)
        1:15.49 (16.02)     1:31.78 (16.29)
        1:48.59 (16.81)     2:04.98 (16.39)
 37 BURGER, MARNI    19 SURREY PARK, VIC  2:05.25                   
             13.61        29.04 (15.43)
          44.70 (15.66)     1:00.68 (15.98)
        1:16.60 (15.92)     1:32.84 (16.24)
        1:49.37 (16.53)     2:05.25 (15.88)
 38 DEAN, ARNIKAH    15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  2:05.43                   
             13.56        28.95 (15.39)
          44.37 (15.42)     1:00.58 (16.21)
        1:16.40 (15.82)     1:33.01 (16.61)
        1:49.41 (16.40)     2:05.43 (16.02)
 39 ONG, MING-FEN    17 CARLILE, NSW      2:05.77                   
             13.71        29.05 (15.34)
          44.56 (15.51)     1:00.84 (16.28)
        1:16.60 (15.76)     1:33.15 (16.55)
        1:49.54 (16.39)     2:05.77 (16.23)
 40 ASTORINO, CELES  17 MELBOURNE VIC     2:06.09                   
             13.50        28.78 (15.28)
          44.61 (15.83)     1:00.79 (16.18)
        1:17.01 (16.22)     1:33.62 (16.61)
        1:50.27 (16.65)     2:06.09 (15.82)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               16/09/2012 - 20:13PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 60  Men 1500 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 14:10.10  3/08/2001 Grant Hackett, Australia
 Commonwealth: # 14:10.10  3/08/2001 Grant Hackett, Australia
   Australian: ^ 14:10.10  3/08/2001 Grant Hackett, Miami
   All Comers: '' 14:10.10  3/08/2001 Grant Hackett, Miami
 Title Holder: . 15:06.20  3/07/2011 Matthew Terry, Redcliffe League
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 HARRISON, JORDA  17 MIAMI, QLD       15:10.81   14:43.26.  891  
    r:+0.72  12.52        26.81 (14.29)
          41.39 (14.58)       56.45 (15.06)
        1:11.23 (14.78)     1:26.36 (15.13)
        1:41.23 (14.87)     1:56.33 (15.10)
        2:11.33 (15.00)     2:26.29 (14.96)
        2:41.12 (14.83)     2:56.48 (15.36)
        3:11.43 (14.95)     3:26.55 (15.12)
        3:41.44 (14.89)     3:56.70 (15.26)
        4:11.57 (14.87)     4:26.81 (15.24)
        4:41.66 (14.85)     4:56.79 (15.13)
        5:11.58 (14.79)     5:26.47 (14.89)
        5:41.21 (14.74)     5:56.21 (15.00)
        6:11.02 (14.81)     6:25.90 (14.88)
        6:40.46 (14.56)     6:55.27 (14.81)
        7:09.81 (14.54)     7:24.86 (15.05)
        7:39.53 (14.67)     7:54.34 (14.81)  14:43.26 (6:48.92)
  2 LEVINGS, MATTHE  18 MIAMI, QLD       14:47.77   14:47.01.  880  
    r:+0.79  12.59        26.60 (14.01)
          41.13 (14.53)       56.09 (14.96)
        1:11.13 (15.04)     1:26.12 (14.99)
        1:41.01 (14.89)     1:56.12 (15.11)
        2:11.00 (14.88)     2:25.99 (14.99)
        2:41.13 (15.14)     2:56.16 (15.03)
        3:11.03 (14.87)     3:26.13 (15.10)
        3:41.26 (15.13)     3:56.47 (15.21)
        4:11.48 (15.01)     4:26.32 (14.84)
        4:41.44 (15.12)     4:56.62 (15.18)
        5:11.21 (14.59)     5:26.01 (14.80)
        5:40.87 (14.86)     5:55.80 (14.93)
        6:10.63 (14.83)     6:25.30 (14.67)
        6:39.93 (14.63)     6:54.65 (14.72)
        7:09.36 (14.71)     7:24.29 (14.93)
        7:38.90 (14.61)     7:53.71 (14.81)  14:47.01 (6:53.30)
  3 HORTON, MACK     16 MELBOURNE VIC    15:10.07   14:47.72.  878  
    r:+0.78  12.56        26.57 (14.01)
          41.18 (14.61)       56.08 (14.90)
        1:11.14 (15.06)     1:26.10 (14.96)
        1:41.03 (14.93)     1:55.99 (14.96)
        2:10.87 (14.88)     2:25.96 (15.09)
        2:40.93 (14.97)     2:56.05 (15.12)
        3:11.03 (14.98)     3:26.10 (15.07)
        3:41.23 (15.13)     3:56.43 (15.20)
        4:11.39 (14.96)     4:26.49 (15.10)
        4:41.46 (14.97)     4:56.65 (15.19)
        5:11.06 (14.41)     5:26.00 (14.94)
        5:40.90 (14.90)     5:55.79 (14.89)
        6:10.44 (14.65)     6:25.06 (14.62)
        6:39.85 (14.79)     6:54.60 (14.75)
        7:09.43 (14.83)     7:24.35 (14.92)
        7:39.36 (15.01)     7:54.44 (15.08)  14:47.72 (6:53.28)
  4 OWENS, ETHAN     16 CLOVERCREST, SA  15:45.01   15:33.89   754  
    r:+0.81  13.58        28.50 (14.92)
          43.77 (15.27)       59.27 (15.50)
        1:14.57 (15.30)     1:30.08 (15.51)
        1:45.57 (15.49)     2:01.12 (15.55)
        2:16.44 (15.32)     2:32.12 (15.68)
        2:47.58 (15.46)     3:03.17 (15.59)
        3:18.75 (15.58)     3:34.57 (15.82)
        3:49.95 (15.38)     4:05.66 (15.71)
        4:21.07 (15.41)     4:36.63 (15.56)
        4:52.14 (15.51)     5:08.07 (15.93)
        5:23.30 (15.23)     5:39.01 (15.71)
        5:54.69 (15.68)     6:10.45 (15.76)
        6:25.93 (15.48)     6:41.70 (15.77)
        6:57.62 (15.92)     7:13.21 (15.59)
        7:28.93 (15.72)     7:44.57 (15.64)
        8:00.20 (15.63)     8:16.10 (15.90)  15:33.89 (7:17.79)
  5 CREMIN, (V), MA  20 GBR              15:14.76   15:43.46   731  
    r:+0.79  13.69        28.62 (14.93)
          43.87 (15.25)       59.51 (15.64)
        1:15.15 (15.64)     1:31.06 (15.91)
        1:46.79 (15.73)     2:02.30 (15.51)
        2:18.02 (15.72)     2:33.94 (15.92)
        2:49.72 (15.78)     3:05.40 (15.68)
        3:21.09 (15.69)     3:36.88 (15.79)
        3:52.62 (15.74)     4:08.48 (15.86)
        4:24.19 (15.71)     4:39.99 (15.80)
        4:55.85 (15.86)     5:11.68 (15.83)
        5:27.08 (15.40)     5:42.61 (15.53)
        5:58.15 (15.54)     6:13.73 (15.58)
        6:29.09 (15.36)     6:44.42 (15.33)
        6:59.85 (15.43)     7:15.20 (15.35)
        7:30.75 (15.55)     7:46.31 (15.56)
        8:01.84 (15.53)     8:17.53 (15.69)  15:43.46 (7:25.93)
  6 NISHIMOTO, (V),  17 UNATTACHED, NSW  15:46.99   15:47.54   722  
    r:+0.67  13.01        27.67 (14.66)
          42.86 (15.19)       58.02 (15.16)
        1:13.37 (15.35)     1:28.72 (15.35)
        1:44.25 (15.53)     1:59.65 (15.40)
        2:15.15 (15.50)     2:30.73 (15.58)
        2:46.44 (15.71)     3:02.10 (15.66)
        3:17.67 (15.57)     3:33.26 (15.59)
        3:49.02 (15.76)     4:04.78 (15.76)
        4:20.57 (15.79)     4:36.27 (15.70)
        4:51.96 (15.69)     5:07.84 (15.88)
        5:23.53 (15.69)     5:39.39 (15.86)
        5:55.34 (15.95)     6:11.13 (15.79)
        6:27.18 (16.05)     6:43.26 (16.08)
        6:59.20 (15.94)     7:15.16 (15.96)
        7:31.20 (16.04)     7:47.31 (16.11)
        8:03.30 (15.99)     8:19.25 (15.95)  15:47.54 (7:28.29)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               16/09/2012 - 20:27PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 62  Men 4x100 SC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
        World: ! 3:19.16  20/12/2009Russia
                          S. Donets, S. Geibel, E. Korotyshkin, D. Izotov
 Commonwealth: # 3:23.33  9/08/2009 Canada, Canada
                          J. Tapp, J.  Bartoch, P. Cornfield, B. Hayden
   Australian: ^ 3:24.46  19/12/2010Australia
                          B. Treffers, B. Rickard, G. Huegill, M. Abood
   All Comers: '' 3:27.65  12/08/2009Commercial, Commercial
                          M Jackson, C Sprenger, C Wright, K Richardson
   Aust. Club: > 3:27.65  12/08/2009Commercial, Commercial
                          M Jackson, C Sprenger, C Wright, K Richardson
 Title Holder: . 3:33.94  3/07/2011 Southport Olympic
                          C. McEvoy, B. Rickard, C. Wright, H. McEvoy
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 WEST COAST, WA  ''A''           3:39.07    3:34.19   803  
     1) FERGUSON, MARK 18             2) r:+0.16 BREMER, LENNARD 18   
     3) r:+0.43 STEENKAMP, RYAN 19    4) r:+0.59 D''ORSOGNA, TOMMASO 21
    r:+0.75  12.66        26.20 (26.20)
          40.39 (40.39)       54.02 (54.02)
        1:06.69 (12.67)     1:22.20 (28.18)
        1:38.14 (44.12)   1:54.79 (1:00.77)
        2:05.65 (10.86)     2:18.92 (24.13)
        2:32.89 (38.10)     2:47.49 (52.70)
        2:57.95 (10.46)     3:09.97 (22.48)
        3:22.27 (34.78)     3:34.19 (46.70)
  2 NUNAWADING  ''A''               3:39.86    3:35.19   792  
     1) DELANEY, ASHLEY 26            2) r:+0.26 GROENEWALD, NIOLAS 15
     3) r:+0.03 ASBURY, SHANE 22      4) r:+0.24 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22   
    r:+0.62  12.14        24.70 (24.70)
          38.16 (38.16)       51.81 (51.81)
        1:05.33 (13.52)     1:21.46 (29.65)
        1:38.16 (46.35)   1:55.07 (1:03.26)
        2:06.14 (11.07)     2:19.76 (24.69)
        2:33.70 (38.63)     2:47.89 (52.82)
        2:58.46 (10.57)     3:10.56 (22.67)
        3:22.91 (35.02)     3:35.19 (47.30)
  3 MELBOURNE VIC  ''A''            3:41.20    3:38.62 

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               16/09/2012 - 20:33PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 58  Women 10 & Over 100 SC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 1:07.60  2/07/2011 Prue Watt, Nunawading
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 SCOTT, S9, MADE  19 LEISUREPARK       1:11.59    1:12.25   442  
    r:+0.79  14.81        33.42 (18.61)
          52.67 (19.25)     1:12.25 (19.58)
  2 FOWLER, S14, AM  15 NEPEAN AQUATIC    1:12.48    1:14.78   398  
    r:+0.70  14.96        32.46 (17.50)
          53.27 (20.81)     1:14.78 (21.51)
  3 HASELOFF, S14,   20 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  1:17.02    1:18.34   346  
    r:+0.57  16.42        35.78 (19.36)
          56.47 (20.69)     1:18.34 (21.87)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               16/09/2012 - 20:41PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 59  Men 10 & Over 100 SC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 1:13.26  2/07/2011 Aaron Rhind, Ginninderra
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 TIDY, S10, JERE  25 NUNAWADING          59.98    1:01.06.  500  
    r:+0.80  12.74        28.26 (15.52)
          44.03 (15.77)     1:01.06 (17.03)
  2 AUNGLES, S8 B7,  17 UNATTACHED, SA    1:10.38    1:08.54.  353  
    r:+0.46  15.40        32.35 (16.95)
          50.24 (17.89)     1:08.54 (18.30)
  3 SCHEFMAN, S14,   18 YERONGA PARK      1:11.99    1:10.36.  327  
    r:+0.83  14.72        32.69 (17.97)
          51.39 (18.70)     1:10.36 (18.97)
  4 WICKENS, S6, RE  17 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  1:34.23    1:27.89   167  
    r:+0.74  18.03        39.35 (21.32)
        1:02.62 (23.27)     1:27.89 (25.27)
  5 MCLAUGHLIN, S10  19 EASTERN SHORE     1:09.11    1:08.04.  361  
    r:+0.80  14.71        31.76 (17.05)
          49.44 (17.68)     1:08.04 (18.60)