ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian Short Course Championships: Day Two
9/13/2012-9/13/2012
Perth, Australia


 Challenge Stadium - Site License               13/09/2012 - 18:35PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 15  Women 10 & Over 50 SC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 32.00  3/07/2011 Katherine Downie, Arena
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 SCOTT, S9, MADE  19 LEISUREPARK         32.20      32.30   430  
    r:+0.76  14.58        32.30 (17.72)
  2 HASELOFF, S14,   20 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE    34.56      34.98   338  
    r:+0.58  15.89        34.98 (19.09)
  3 HOUGHTON, S15,   21 LIVERPOOL, NSW      32.21      32.66   415  
    r:+0.91  15.02        32.66 (17.64)
  4 SCOTT, S9, NICO  16 KWINANA             40.46      38.52   253  
    r:+0.96  17.20        38.52 (21.32)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               13/09/2012 - 18:40PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 16  Men 10 & Over 50 SC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 27.45  3/07/2011 Mitchell Kilduff, SLC Aquadot
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 DONACHIE, S14,   29 CAMPBELLTOWN        29.35      28.80   433  
    r:+0.77  12.91        28.80 (15.89)
  2 TIDY, S10, JERE  25 NUNAWADING          27.28      26.94.  529  
    r:+0.77  12.46        26.94 (14.48)
  3 MURPHY, S13, KI  20 UNATTACHED, SA      29.68      29.64   397  
    r:+0.74  13.70        29.64 (15.94)
  4 AUNGLES, S8 B7,  17 UNATTACHED, SA      32.93      32.15   311  
    r:+0.72  15.28        32.15 (16.87)
  5 ALFORD, S14, JO  17 COOMA, NSW          31.65      32.12   312  
    r:+0.82  14.71        32.12 (17.41)
  6 SCHEFMAN, S14,   18 YERONGA PARK        32.95      32.14   312  
    r:+0.83  14.78        32.14 (17.36)
  7 MCLAUGHLIN, S10  19 EASTERN SHORE       31.40      31.36   335  
    r:+0.86  14.54        31.36 (16.82)
  8 WARD, S10 B9, M  16 GT AQUATICS, NSW    31.16      31.85   320  
    r:+0.89  14.27        31.85 (17.58)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 SMITH, S10, HAY  23 BLACKTOWN CITY      31.46                   
             14.73        31.46 (16.73)
 10 DISKEN, S10 B9,  15 PLC AQUATIC, VIC    31.72                   
             14.86        31.72 (16.86)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               13/09/2012 - 18:55PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 17  Women 100 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 51.01  10/08/2009Lisbeth Trickett, SOPAC
 Commonwealth: # 51.01  10/08/2009Lisbeth Trickett, SOPAC
   Australian: ^ 51.01  10/08/2009Lisbeth Trickett, SOPAC
   All Comers: '' 51.01  10/08/2009Lisbeth Trickett, SOPAC
 Title Holder: . 53.32  1/07/2011 Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 GUEHRER, MARIEK  26 MELBOURNE VIC       53.57      53.68   858  
    r:+0.75  12.18        25.63 (13.45)
          39.50 (13.87)       53.68 (14.18)
  2 BAINBRIDGE, ANG  22 HUNTER, NSW         53.79      53.75   854  
    r:+0.81  12.40        25.88 (13.48)
          39.83 (13.95)       53.75 (13.92)
  3 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  18 MELBOURNE VIC       54.70      54.00   842  
    r:+0.76  12.43        26.10 (13.67)
          40.19 (14.09)       54.00 (13.81)
  3 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS     54.82      54.00   842  
    r:+0.73  12.39        26.16 (13.77)
          40.12 (13.96)       54.00 (13.88)
  5 MORRISON, JESSI  20 MELBOURNE VIC       54.33      54.03   841  
    r:+0.72  12.60        26.29 (13.69)
          40.24 (13.95)       54.03 (13.79)
  6 STUBBINS, KELLY  28 WATERLIONS          54.64      54.24   831  
    r:+0.73  12.65        26.14 (13.49)
          40.00 (13.86)       54.24 (14.24)
  7 THROSSELL, BRIA  16 PERTH CITY          55.17      54.46   821  
    r:+0.72  12.60        26.50 (13.90)
          40.71 (14.21)       54.46 (13.75)
  8 BARRATT, HOLLY   24 SWAN HILLS          54.58      54.66   812  
    r:+0.72  12.46        26.24 (13.78)
          40.41 (14.17)       54.66 (14.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 FOSTER, SALLY    27 CENTRAL AQUATIC,    54.83      54.81   806  
    r:+0.81  12.46        26.24 (13.78)
          40.58 (14.34)       54.81 (14.23)
 10 PURCELL, ALEXAN  17 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    55.21      55.07   794  
    r:+0.78  12.45        26.09 (13.64)
          40.79 (14.70)       55.07 (14.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    55.34      55.12   792  
    r:+0.79  12.65        26.42 (13.77)
          40.82 (14.40)       55.12 (14.30)
 12 HALICEK, OLIVIA  24 UNIVERSITY NSW      55.33      55.39   781  
    r:+0.73  12.52        26.55 (14.03)
          41.12 (14.57)       55.39 (14.27)
 13 DUNCAN, EMMA     18 NORWOOD, SA         55.60      55.41   780  
    r:+0.70  12.97        26.79 (13.82)
          41.31 (14.52)       55.41 (14.10)
 14 MARSON, SARA     23 TWIN TOWNS          55.53      55.43   779  
    r:+0.82  12.73        26.56 (13.83)
          41.30 (14.74)       55.43 (14.13)
 15 LEVINGS, AMY     20 UNATTACHED, QLD     55.38      55.53   775  
    r:+0.80  12.80        26.61 (13.81)
          41.12 (14.51)       55.53 (14.41)
 16 CATER, SKYE      19 CRANBROOK           55.46      55.62   771  
    r:+0.79  12.83        26.63 (13.80)
          41.17 (14.54)       55.62 (14.45)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 JONES, NADINE    22 WEST COAST, WA      55.67                   
 18 MCEVOY, BRITTAN  16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    55.81                   
 19 GOULD, AMELIA    17 SOPAC, NSW          55.87                   
 20 TAYLOR, SOPHIE   15 RYDE-CARLILE        56.14                   
 21 GROVES, MADELIN  17 ST PETERS WESTER    56.16                   
 22 FULLERTON, ELLE  19 CHANDLER, QLD       56.24                   
 23 ASTORINO, CELES  17 MELBOURNE VIC       56.40                   
 24 BURGER, MARNI    19 SURREY PARK, VIC    56.42                   
 25 HART, ADELAIDE   17 ALL SAINTS, WA      56.49                   
 26 TROUP, MICHELLE  19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     56.61                   
 27 RAWLINGS, MIKAE  18 ALL SAINTS, QLD     56.63                   
 28 PARSLOW, BELIND  24 NUNAWADING          56.76                   
 29 BRUNT, TAYLA     16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    56.77                   
 30 MATSUO, AMI      16 CARLILE, NSW        56.82                   
 31 DAHLITZ, AMELIA  19 NORWOOD, SA         56.84                   
 32 TUOHEY, HANNAH   29 SURREY PARK, VIC    56.86                   
 33 TONKS, LORNA     23 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE    56.96                   
 33 CLYDSDALE, DART  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS     56.96                   
 35 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  17 CHANDLER, QLD       56.98                   
 36 GOSWELL, CLAUDI  17 BARKER AQUATIC      57.04                   
 37 CALDWELL, ALICI  17 CARLILE, NSW        57.15                   
 38 FORBES, LIBBY    19 NUNAWADING          57.34                   
 39 GRAY, EMMA       22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     57.40                   
 40 MEERTENS, KIRST  19 SOPAC, NSW          57.42                   
 41 BURLEIGH, SHANI  20 NUNAWADING          57.50                   
 42 WHITTAKER, SIAN  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    57.59                   
 43 HOFMEYER, KATE   17 BURNSIDE, SA        57.67                   
 44 CLARNETTE, GEOR  17 NORWOOD, SA         57.81                   
 45 HAM, ELIZA       16 NUNAWADING          57.92                   
 46 DEAN, ARNIKAH    15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    58.04                   
 47 KEATING, REBEKA  16 NUNAWADING          58.10                   
 48 FOSTER, REBECCA  21 HOBART AQUATIC      58.12                   
 49 RAE, MONIQUE     14 CRANBROOK           58.18                   
 50 QUINN, JESSIE    19 CARLILE, NSW        58.19                   
 51 HOUGHTON, BRITT  22 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    58.20                   
 52 BOWLES, ALANNA   14 ROCKY CITY          58.21                   
 53 BIRD, KATE       19 PERTH CITY          58.22                   
 54 BOND, ELLA       14 MARION, SA          58.44                   
 55 ARNDT, SUMMALEA  17 NEPEAN AQUATIC      58.71                   
 56 WALL, CANDICE    15 ARENA, WA           58.76                   
 57 UNICOMB, JESSIC  15 ALL SAINTS, QLD     58.92                   
 57 SZOKOLAI, SAMAN  19 PERTH CITY          58.92                   
 59 TONNER, JORDANA  14 SOUTH SHORE, WA     58.96                   
 60 COOK, TAMSIN     13 PERTH CITY          58.98                   
 61 CRAGG, MELISSA   19 PBA PIRANHAS, SA    59.09                   
 62 OKULICZ, DANAE   17 ARENA, WA           59.20                   
 63 TURNBULL, GABRI  16 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    59.58                   
 64 ONG, MING-FEN    17 CARLILE, NSW        59.80                   

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               13/09/2012 - 20:56PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 18  Men 400 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: ! 3:55.50  16/12/2010Ryan Lochte, USA
 Commonwealth: # 4:01.63  11/12/2009Joseph Roebuck, Great Britain
   Australian: ^ 4:04.24  24/09/1998Matthew Dunn, Sydney Uni
   All Comers: '' 4:04.24  24/09/1998Matthew Dunn, Sydney Uni
 Title Holder: . 4:14.03  3/07/2011 Leith Brodie, StPeters Western
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  22 NUNAWADING        4:16.94    4:09.07.  845  
    r:+0.79  12.01        26.78 (14.77)
          41.94 (15.16)       57.33 (15.39)
        1:12.59 (15.26)     1:27.70 (15.11)
        1:42.74 (15.04)     1:57.85 (15.11)
        2:15.57 (17.72)     2:33.61 (18.04)
        2:51.51 (17.90)     3:09.86 (18.35)
        3:25.04 (15.18)     3:39.76 (14.72)
        3:54.45 (14.69)     4:09.07 (14.62)
  2 GILLILAND, JARE  17 NUDGEE BROTHERS   4:18.87    4:13.76.  799  
    r:+0.80  12.36        27.34 (14.98)
          42.46 (15.12)       58.09 (15.63)
        1:14.74 (16.65)     1:30.86 (16.12)
        1:46.97 (16.11)     2:02.86 (15.89)
        2:20.46 (17.60)     2:38.33 (17.87)
        2:56.33 (18.00)     3:14.76 (18.43)
        3:30.00 (15.24)     3:44.69 (14.69)
        3:59.48 (14.79)     4:13.76 (14.28)
  3 MORGAN, DAVID    18 TSS AQUATICS      4:16.26    4:15.81   780  
    r:+0.73  11.72        26.64 (14.92)
          41.64 (15.00)       57.52 (15.88)
        1:14.30 (16.78)     1:30.83 (16.53)
        1:46.81 (15.98)     2:02.93 (16.12)
        2:21.57 (18.64)     2:40.65 (19.08)
        2:59.13 (18.48)     3:18.18 (19.05)
        3:33.48 (15.30)     3:48.04 (14.56)
        4:02.67 (14.63)     4:15.81 (13.14)
  4 LEWIS, BRADLEY   22 LIVERPOOL, NSW    4:20.86    4:16.79   771  
    r:+0.70  12.00        26.62 (14.62)
          41.90 (15.28)       57.93 (16.03)
        1:13.64 (15.71)     1:28.80 (15.16)
        1:44.20 (15.40)     1:59.45 (15.25)
        2:18.26 (18.81)     2:36.97 (18.71)
        2:56.08 (19.11)     3:15.45 (19.37)
        3:31.26 (15.81)     3:46.56 (15.30)
        4:01.98 (15.42)     4:16.79 (14.81)
  5 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   17 TRINITY GRAMMAR   4:19.30    4:16.82   771  
    r:+0.68  12.46        27.25 (14.79)
          42.33 (15.08)       58.05 (15.72)
        1:14.49 (16.44)     1:30.68 (16.19)
        1:46.94 (16.26)     2:03.23 (16.29)
        2:21.15 (17.92)     2:39.59 (18.44)
        2:58.06 (18.47)     3:16.99 (18.93)
        3:32.20 (15.21)     3:47.34 (15.14)
        4:02.36 (15.02)     4:16.82 (14.46)
  6 CASEY, KIERAN    22 RYDE-CARLILE      4:22.01    4:18.44   756  
    r:+0.65  12.49        27.82 (15.33)
          43.57 (15.75)       59.62 (16.05)
        1:16.96 (17.34)     1:33.50 (16.54)
        1:50.24 (16.74)     2:06.75 (16.51)
        2:24.35 (17.60)     2:42.41 (18.06)
        3:00.61 (18.20)     3:19.08 (18.47)
        3:34.41 (15.33)     3:49.29 (14.88)
        4:04.25 (14.96)     4:18.44 (14.19)
  7 BAGGALEY, JAKE   16 TRINITY GRAMMAR   4:22.06    4:22.33   723  
    r:+0.74  12.48        27.59 (15.11)
          43.62 (16.03)       59.87 (16.25)
        1:17.02 (17.15)     1:33.14 (16.12)
        1:49.73 (16.59)     2:06.25 (16.52)
        2:24.39 (18.14)     2:42.59 (18.20)
        3:01.31 (18.72)     3:20.03 (18.72)
        3:36.23 (16.20)     3:51.62 (15.39)
        4:07.28 (15.66)     4:22.33 (15.05)
  8 FINDEISEN, NICH  22 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  4:24.75    4:29.21   669  
    r:+0.74  12.64        27.71 (15.07)
          43.85 (16.14)     1:00.22 (16.37)
        1:18.03 (17.81)     1:34.55 (16.52)
        1:51.32 (16.77)     2:07.81 (16.49)
        2:26.63 (18.82)     2:46.09 (19.46)
        3:06.11 (20.02)     3:26.23 (20.12)
        3:43.03 (16.80)     3:58.93 (15.90)
        4:15.10 (16.17)     4:29.21 (14.11)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 CAMERON, (V), D  22 CHERRYBROOK CARL  4:22.41    4:20.59   738  
    r:+0.77  12.69        27.94 (15.25)
          43.43 (15.49)       59.43 (16.00)
        1:16.70 (17.27)     1:33.40 (16.70)
        1:50.18 (16.78)     2:06.53 (16.35)
        2:25.76 (19.23)     2:44.57 (18.81)
        3:03.17 (18.60)     3:22.07 (18.90)
        3:37.40 (15.33)     3:51.84 (14.44)
        4:06.29 (14.45)     4:20.59 (14.30)
 10 NISHIMOTO, (V),  17 UNATTACHED, NSW   4:21.64    4:23.65   712  
    r:+0.73  13.04        28.69 (15.65)
          44.47 (15.78)     1:01.25 (16.78)
        1:18.38 (17.13)     1:34.97 (16.59)
        1:51.21 (16.24)     2:07.30 (16.09)
        2:25.79 (18.49)     2:44.73 (18.94)
        3:03.53 (18.80)     3:22.92 (19.39)
        3:38.52 (15.60)     3:53.82 (15.30)
        4:08.84 (15.02)     4:23.65 (14.81)
 11 VELLUTI, (V), A  20 ITALY             4:24.80    4:25.08   701  
    r:+0.79  13.01        28.34 (15.33)
          44.19 (15.85)     1:00.24 (16.05)
        1:17.87 (17.63)     1:34.99 (17.12)
        1:51.64 (16.65)     2:08.68 (17.04)
        2:27.86 (19.18)     2:47.62 (19.76)
        3:07.31 (19.69)     3:27.21 (19.90)
        3:42.42 (15.21)     3:57.03 (14.61)
        4:11.10 (14.07)     4:25.08 (13.98)
 12 SELMAN, JACK     17 FAIRHOLME, QLD    4:25.33    4:26.39   690  
    r:+0.73  13.21        29.05 (15.84)
          45.52 (16.47)     1:02.35 (16.83)
        1:19.24 (16.89)     1:35.74 (16.50)
        1:52.44 (16.70)     2:08.99 (16.55)
        2:28.52 (19.53)     2:47.75 (19.23)
        3:07.43 (19.68)     3:27.30 (19.87)
        3:42.68 (15.38)     3:57.30 (14.62)
        4:12.02 (14.72)     4:26.39 (14.37)
 13 HINDS-SYDENHAM,  15 SOPAC, NSW        4:26.30    4:26.89   687  
    r:+0.74  13.09        28.46 (15.37)
          44.36 (15.90)     1:01.12 (16.76)
        1:18.73 (17.61)     1:35.41 (16.68)
        1:52.59 (17.18)     2:09.36 (16.77)
        2:28.40 (19.04)     2:47.43 (19.03)
        3:06.86 (19.43)     3:26.97 (20.11)
        3:43.40 (16.43)     3:58.11 (14.71)
        4:12.96 (14.85)     4:26.89 (13.93)
 14 CURTIS, LUKE     21 NORWOOD, SA       4:25.84    4:27.13   685  
    r:+0.73  13.10        28.69 (15.59)
          44.74 (16.05)     1:01.16 (16.42)
        1:18.91 (17.75)     1:35.83 (16.92)
        1:52.40 (16.57)     2:08.67 (16.27)
        2:28.58 (19.91)     2:48.61 (20.03)
        3:08.11 (19.50)     3:27.92 (19.81)
        3:43.47 (15.55)     3:58.36 (14.89)
        4:12.95 (14.59)     4:27.13 (14.18)
 15 GRAY, JOSHUA     20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  4:26.54    4:27.36   683  
    r:+0.76  12.97        28.09 (15.12)
          44.25 (16.16)     1:00.46 (16.21)
        1:18.44 (17.98)     1:35.42 (16.98)
        1:52.66 (17.24)     2:09.48 (16.82)
        2:28.80 (19.32)     2:48.00 (19.20)
        3:07.72 (19.72)     3:27.39 (19.67)
        3:43.40 (16.01)     3:58.37 (14.97)
        4:13.22 (14.85)     4:27.36 (14.14)
 16 LEONARD, RYAN    15 HUNTER, NSW       4:27.77    4:33.85   635  
    r:+0.72  13.04        28.40 (15.36)
          44.60 (16.20)     1:00.92 (16.32)
        1:17.41 (16.49)     1:33.15 (15.74)
        1:49.25 (16.10)     2:04.89 (15.64)
        2:24.80 (19.91)     2:45.25 (20.45)
        3:05.94 (20.69)     3:26.92 (20.98)
        3:44.51 (17.59)     4:00.81 (16.30)
        4:17.67 (16.86)     4:33.85 (16.18)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 GROENEWALD, NIC  15 NUNAWADING        4:25.67                   
             12.49        26.95 (14.46)
          42.60 (15.65)       59.32 (16.72)
        1:16.21 (16.89)     1:32.33 (16.12)
        1:48.13 (15.80)     2:04.37 (16.24)
        2:23.30 (18.93)     2:42.56 (19.26)
        3:01.24 (18.68)     3:20.82 (19.58)
        3:36.78 (15.96)     3:52.74 (15.96)
        4:09.16 (16.42)     4:25.67 (16.51)
 17 NICOLL, CRAIG    21 SOUTH COAST       4:27.34                   
             12.85        28.13 (15.28)
          43.96 (15.83)     1:01.04 (17.08)
        1:18.34 (17.30)     1:35.45 (17.11)
        1:52.75 (17.30)     2:10.21 (17.46)
        2:28.42 (18.21)     2:47.40 (18.98)
        3:05.82 (18.42)     3:25.15 (19.33)
        3:41.27 (16.12)     3:56.84 (15.57)
        4:12.31 (15.47)     4:27.34 (15.03)
 18 TRAIFOROS, JAME  15 TRINITY GRAMMAR   4:27.44                   
             13.07        28.91 (15.84)
          45.33 (16.42)     1:02.23 (16.90)
        1:19.85 (17.62)     1:36.21 (16.36)
        1:52.69 (16.48)     2:09.39 (16.70)
        2:28.22 (18.83)     2:47.25 (19.03)
        3:06.47 (19.22)     3:26.01 (19.54)
        3:42.28 (16.27)     3:57.86 (15.58)
        4:13.14 (15.28)     4:27.44 (14.30)
 19 CUNNEEN, LIAM    17 ATLANTIS, NSW     4:27.75                   
             12.50        27.25 (14.75)
          42.88 (15.63)       59.06 (16.18)
        1:16.69 (17.63)     1:33.43 (16.74)
        1:50.78 (17.35)     2:07.28 (16.50)
        2:26.24 (18.96)     2:45.82 (19.58)
        3:05.17 (19.35)     3:25.21 (20.04)
        3:41.62 (16.41)     3:57.44 (15.82)
        4:12.94 (15.50)     4:27.75 (14.81)
 21 MATTHEWS, (V),   18 SINGAPORE         4:27.82                   
             12.82        28.47 (15.65)
          44.83 (16.36)     1:02.30 (17.47)
        1:20.40 (18.10)     1:37.22 (16.82)
        1:53.73 (16.51)     2:09.98 (16.25)
        2:29.43 (19.45)     2:48.88 (19.45)
        3:08.94 (20.06)     3:28.80 (19.86)
        3:44.19 (15.39)     3:58.92 (14.73)
        4:13.64 (14.72)     4:27.82 (14.18)
 22 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN  19 MELBOURNE VIC     4:28.12                   
             12.71        28.26 (15.55)
          44.25 (15.99)     1:00.45 (16.20)
        1:18.40 (17.95)     1:36.05 (17.65)
        1:53.76 (17.71)     2:11.33 (17.57)
        2:28.81 (17.48)     2:46.97 (18.16)
        3:05.29 (18.32)     3:23.81 (18.52)
        3:40.44 (16.63)     3:56.45 (16.01)
        4:12.53 (16.08)     4:28.12 (15.59)
 23 RAYFIELD, LIAM   16 ST PETERS WESTER  4:28.40                   
             12.63        28.12 (15.49)
          44.15 (16.03)     1:01.03 (16.88)
        1:18.71 (17.68)     1:35.78 (17.07)
        1:52.66 (16.88)     2:09.86 (17.20)
        2:28.28 (18.42)     2:47.03 (18.75)
        3:05.77 (18.74)     3:25.26 (19.49)
        3:42.10 (16.84)     3:58.28 (16.18)
        4:13.88 (15.60)     4:28.40 (14.52)
 24 DAVENPORT-WRIGH  15 MELBOURNE VIC     4:28.73                   
             12.54        28.40 (15.86)
          44.43 (16.03)     1:01.50 (17.07)
        1:18.80 (17.30)     1:35.74 (16.94)
        1:52.84 (17.10)     2:09.81 (16.97)
        2:29.04 (19.23)     2:48.54 (19.50)
        3:08.08 (19.54)     3:28.36 (20.28)
        3:43.69 (15.33)     3:58.86 (15.17)
        4:14.01 (15.15)     4:28.73 (14.72)
 25 SCHWIZLER, DANI  17 LIVERPOOL, NSW    4:29.85                   
             12.86        28.05 (15.19)
          43.69 (15.64)       59.70 (16.01)
        1:17.43 (17.73)     1:33.98 (16.55)
        1:51.10 (17.12)     2:08.12 (17.02)
        2:27.98 (19.86)     2:47.60 (19.62)
        3:07.36 (19.76)     3:27.17 (19.81)
        3:43.25 (16.08)     3:58.58 (15.33)
        4:14.50 (15.92)     4:29.85 (15.35)
 26 KENNEDY, ANDREW  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   4:30.10                   
             12.56        28.14 (15.58)
          43.87 (15.73)     1:00.39 (16.52)
        1:17.15 (16.76)     1:33.48 (16.33)
        1:50.14 (16.66)     2:06.53 (16.39)
        2:25.80 (19.27)     2:45.28 (19.48)
        3:05.28 (20.00)     3:24.93 (19.65)
        3:41.53 (16.60)     3:57.53 (16.00)
        4:14.08 (16.55)     4:30.10 (16.02)
 27 KELLY, JACK      17 MELBOURNE VIC     4:35.67                   
             12.54        28.29 (15.75)
          45.00 (16.71)     1:02.35 (17.35)
        1:20.32 (17.97)     1:37.48 (17.16)
        1:54.71 (17.23)     2:11.97 (17.26)
        2:31.38 (19.41)     2:51.50 (20.12)
        3:11.65 (20.15)     3:32.22 (20.57)
        3:48.60 (16.38)     4:04.57 (15.97)
        4:20.64 (16.07)     4:35.67 (15.03)
 28 KENDALL, JORDON  15 BUNBURY, WA       4:37.91                   
             13.31        29.12 (15.81)
          45.65 (16.53)     1:02.91 (17.26)
        1:21.66 (18.75)     1:39.16 (17.50)
        1:56.69 (17.53)     2:13.91 (17.22)
        2:33.76 (19.85)     2:53.79 (20.03)
        3:14.11 (20.32)     3:34.42 (20.31)
        3:51.32 (16.90)     4:07.14 (15.82)
        4:22.76 (15.62)     4:37.91 (15.15)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               13/09/2012 - 19:05PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 2  Women 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 28.80  15/11/2009Jessica Hardy, USA
 Commonwealth: # 29.50  22/11/2009Sarah Katsoulis, Australia
   Australian: ^ 29.50  22/11/2009Sarah Katsoulis, Nunawading
   All Comers: '' 29.61  9/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Nunawading
 Title Holder: . 29.92  3/07/2011 Leisel Jones, Nunawading
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 KATSOULIS, SARA  28 NUNAWADING          30.56      30.68   827  
    r:+0.78  14.06        30.68 (16.62)
  2 TONKS, LORNA     23 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE    31.21      30.90   809  
    r:+0.69  14.45        30.90 (16.45)
  3 MARSHALL, SAMAN  20 MELBOURNE VIC       31.41      31.15   790  
    r:+0.79  14.41        31.15 (16.74)
  4 HALICEK, OLIVIA  24 UNIVERSITY NSW      31.23      31.26   782  
    r:+0.74  14.31        31.26 (16.95)
  5 HANSEN, JESSICA  17 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    31.56      31.30   779  
    r:+0.72  14.57        31.30 (16.73)
  5 FORBES, LIBBY    19 NUNAWADING          31.74      31.30   779  
    r:+0.75  14.62        31.30 (16.68)
  7 FOSTER, SALLY    27 CENTRAL AQUATIC,    31.28      31.42   770  
    r:+0.79  14.75        31.42 (16.67)
  8 DAHLITZ, AMELIA  19 NORWOOD, SA         31.66      31.44   768  
    r:+0.70  14.41        31.44 (17.03)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 ASTORINO, CELES  17 MELBOURNE VIC       32.08                   
             15.02        32.08 (17.06)
 10 STRAUCH, JENNA   15 MELBOURNE VIC       32.10                   
             15.16        32.10 (16.94)
 11 SCOTT, AISLING   19 NUDGEE BROTHERS     32.13                   
             14.98        32.13 (17.15)
 11 FRAME, LINLEY    40 MELBOURNE VIC       32.13                   
             14.83        32.13 (17.30)
 13 MARSON, SARA     23 TWIN TOWNS          32.21                   
             14.74        32.21 (17.47)
 14 THORN, EMILY     19 NORWOOD, SA         32.32                   
             14.84        32.32 (17.48)
 15 MUIR, MOLLY      14 PELICAN WATERS      32.38                   
             14.75        32.38 (17.63)
 16 NICOL, EMILY     18 NORTH-WEST          32.59                   
             15.30        32.59 (17.29)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               13/09/2012 - 19:11PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 3  Men 100 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 48.94  18/12/2009Nicholas Thoman, USA
 Commonwealth: # 50.00  10/11/2009George Du Rand, RSA
   Australian: ^ 50.18  14/11/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
   All Comers: '' 50.58  8/12/2002 Thomas Rupprath, Germany
 Title Holder: . 51.95  3/07/2011 Hayden Stoeckel, Melb. Vicentre
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 HURLEY, BOBBY    23 SOPAC, NSW          51.72      50.98.  884  
             11.81        24.29 (12.48)
          37.38 (13.09)       50.98 (13.60)
  2 DELANEY, ASHLEY  26 NUNAWADING          51.61      51.27.  869  
    r:+0.58  11.93        24.60 (12.67)
          37.79 (13.19)       51.27 (13.48)
  3 EDMONDS, BEN     20 UNATTACHED, SA      52.63      52.30   819  
    r:+0.59  12.44        25.39 (12.95)
          38.83 (13.44)       52.30 (13.47)
  4 BLACKBORROW, DA  28 MELBOURNE VIC       52.66      52.38   815  
    r:+0.61  12.14        24.93 (12.79)
          38.59 (13.66)       52.38 (13.79)
  5 BEAVER, JOSHUA   19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    52.54      52.40   814  
    r:+0.60  12.30        25.26 (12.96)
          38.82 (13.56)       52.40 (13.58)
  5 TREFFERS, BENJA  21 BURLEY GRIFFIN      52.41      52.40   814  
    r:+0.66  12.21        25.25 (13.04)
          38.77 (13.52)       52.40 (13.63)
  7 JOVANOVICH, BOB  23 ARENA, WA           52.80      52.59   805  
    r:+0.67  12.40        25.15 (12.75)
          38.71 (13.56)       52.59 (13.88)
  8 LAWSON, MATSON   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC    53.89      54.04   742  
    r:+0.68  12.74        25.99 (13.25)
          40.06 (14.07)       54.04 (13.98)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 LIIMATAINEN, AT  19 CHERRYBROOK CARL    53.94                   
             13.09        26.29 (13.20)
          40.08 (13.79)       53.94 (13.86)
  9 DIXON, MITCHELL  22 SOPAC, NSW          53.94                   
             12.44        25.86 (13.42)
          40.00 (14.14)       53.94 (13.94)
 11 STURGEON, JAMIE  20 NUDGEE BROTHERS     53.95                   
             12.78        26.39 (13.61)
          40.22 (13.83)       53.95 (13.73)
 12 LEWIS, BRADLEY   22 LIVERPOOL, NSW      54.20                   
             12.95        26.38 (13.43)
          40.41 (14.03)       54.20 (13.79)
 13 GOLDTHORPE, JAR  22 BAYSIDE, NSW        54.34                   
             13.12        26.59 (13.47)
          40.67 (14.08)       54.34 (13.67)
 14 CAMM, BRAIDEN    21 CHANDLER, QLD       54.66                   
             13.05        26.66 (13.61)
          40.92 (14.26)       54.66 (13.74)
 15 GROENEWALD, NIC  15 NUNAWADING          54.92                   
             12.77        26.11 (13.34)
          40.74 (14.63)       54.92 (14.18)
 16 GILLESPIE, ANDR  20 ACACIA BAYSIDE,     55.03                   
             12.61        26.13 (13.52)
          40.52 (14.39)       55.03 (14.51)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               13/09/2012 - 19:23PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 19  Women 50 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 24.38  22/11/2009Therese Alshammar, Sweden
 Commonwealth: # 24.69  15/11/2009Marieke Guehrer, Australia
   Australian: ^ 24.69  15/11/2009Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: '' 25.31  9/08/2009 Marieke Guehrer, Melb. Vicentre
 Title Holder: . 25.67  1/07/2011 Yolane Kukla, StPeters Western
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  18 NUDGEE BROTHERS     27.37      26.81   751  
    r:+0.77  12.31        26.81 (14.50)
  2 LASSMAN, LUCIA   14 CHANDLER, QLD       26.80      26.82   751  
    r:+0.71  12.37        26.82 (14.45)
  3 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  15 SURREY PARK, VIC    26.89      26.96   739  
    r:+0.78  12.59        26.96 (14.37)
  3 LICCIARDI, CHRI  16 MELBOURNE VIC       27.07      26.96   739  
    r:+0.69  12.53        26.96 (14.43)
  5 MITCHELL, LOUIS  19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    27.18      26.99   737  
    r:+0.82  12.54        26.99 (14.45)
  6 PUHLMANN, VANES  16 CHANDLER, QLD       27.49      27.13   725  
    r:+0.67  12.50        27.13 (14.63)
  7 NICOL, EMILY     18 NORTH-WEST          27.21      27.19   720  
    r:+0.71  12.58        27.19 (14.61)
  8 MEE, NICOLE      20 CRANBROOK           27.67      27.23   717  
    r:+0.77  12.53        27.23 (14.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 PURCELL, ALEXAN  17 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    27.73      27.24   716  
    r:+0.76  12.71        27.24 (14.53)
 10 GROVES, MADELIN  17 ST PETERS WESTER    27.67      27.30   712  
    r:+0.76  12.76        27.30 (14.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 GRAY, EMMA       22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     27.66      27.47   699  
    r:+0.71  12.73        27.47 (14.74)
 12 SMITH, AMY       22 ST PETERS WESTER    27.84      27.59   689  
    r:+0.76  12.90        27.59 (14.69)
 13 GIANOTTI, MEGAN  16 WATERWORX, QLD      27.78      27.61   688  
    r:+0.76  12.83        27.61 (14.78)
 14 FORBES, LIBBY    19 NUNAWADING          27.85      27.66   684  
    r:+0.71  13.04        27.66 (14.62)
 15 OKULICZ, DANAE   17 ARENA, WA           27.82      27.87   669  
    r:+0.67  12.94        27.87 (14.93)
 -- WHAN, STEPHANIE  13 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    27.57         DQ        
         r:+0.70                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 TUOHEY, HANNAH   29 SURREY PARK, VIC    27.88                   
 18 BAILEY, MEG      15 HUNTER, NSW         27.89                   
 19 SODEN, LUCY      15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    28.01                   
 20 JONES, NADINE    22 WEST COAST, WA      28.02                   
 21 ARMSTRONG, SAM   21 COMMERCIAL, QLD     28.03                   
 22 LEONE, GIANNA    21 ARENA, WA           28.06                   
 23 BURGER, MARNI    19 SURREY PARK, VIC    28.16                   
 24 WASHER, EMILY    16 CARLILE, NSW        28.28                   
 25 STAPLES, JACKIE  23 NORWOOD, SA         28.31                   
 26 GOOD, ALEXANDRA  14 SURREY PARK, VIC    28.60                   
 27 TONNER, JORDANA  14 SOUTH SHORE, WA     28.70                   
 28 OLESCH-BYRNE, A  16 NUNAWADING          28.78                   
 29 ROSENQUIST, EBB  23 MELBOURNE VIC       28.83                   
 30 CLARNETTE, GEOR  17 NORWOOD, SA         28.99                   
 31 BIRD, LEAH       18 HUNTER, NSW         29.01                   
 32 UNICOMB, JESSIC  15 ALL SAINTS, QLD     29.03                   
 33 ARNDT, SUMMALEA  17 NEPEAN AQUATIC      29.12                   
 34 OAKLEY, JULIA    21 MELBOURNE VIC       29.16                   
 35 MCCLYMONT, LAUR  23 BAYSIDE, VIC        29.19                   
 36 SCHNEIDER, REMY  16 IVANHOE NEONS       29.23                   
 37 MCLEISH, LORELL  24 MELBOURNE VIC       29.24                   
 38 HUDSON, KATE     16 UNATTACHED, QLD     29.27                   
 39 NUNAN, BRITTANY  20 MELBOURNE VIC       29.36                   
 40 MACGREGOR, NATA  18 MELBOURNE VIC       29.38                   
 41 JOHNSTON, CAROL  17 MLC AQUATIC, VIC    29.43                   
 42 SPURR, BELINDA   20 SWAN HILLS          29.61                   
 43 MILLS, JASMINE   16 ST PETERS WESTER    29.71                   
 44 TURNBULL, GABRI  16 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    29.82                   
 45 COOK, TAMSIN     13 PERTH CITY          30.12                   
 46 EMMETT, MAGGIE   15 ARENA, WA           30.29                   

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               13/09/2012 - 19:32PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 20  Men 50 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 20.30  8/08/2009 Roland Schoeman, RSA
 Commonwealth: # 20.30  8/08/2009 Roland Schoeman, RSA
   Australian: ^ 20.89  15/11/2009Matthew Abood, Sydney Uni
   All Comers: '' 20.94  30/08/2009Ashley Callus, North End Aq.
 Title Holder: . 21.31  3/07/2011 Matt Targett, Melb. Vicentre
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 ABOOD, MATTHEW   26 CRANBROOK           21.49      21.48   844  
    r:+0.77  10.36        21.48 (11.12)
  2 MCEVOY, CAMERON  18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    22.00      21.77   810  
    r:+0.62  10.45        21.77 (11.32)
  3 ABOOD, ANDREW    22 CRANBROOK           21.82      21.88   798  
    r:+0.81  10.53        21.88 (11.35)
  4 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM  21 WEST COAST, WA      22.05      21.94   792  
    r:+0.71  10.56        21.94 (11.38)
  5 MAXWELL, TE HAU  18 SOPAC, NSW          22.11      21.95   791  
    r:+0.68  10.63        21.95 (11.32)
  6 RICHARDSON, KYL  25 CHANDLER, QLD       22.03      21.96   789  
    r:+0.73  10.63        21.96 (11.33)
  7 DIGBY, ANDREW    18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    22.38      22.17   767  
    r:+0.69  10.85        22.17 (11.32)
  8 NELSON, ISAIAH   20 PELICAN WATERS      22.49      22.31   753  
    r:+0.69  10.76        22.31 (11.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 FERRIER, NICHOL  22 MELBOURNE VIC       22.23      22.33   751  
    r:+0.77  10.95        22.33 (11.38)
 10 PRESS, ALEX      17 TSS AQUATICS        22.41      22.34   750  
    r:+0.65  10.75        22.34 (11.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 HERZOG, LUKE     20 THE HILLS           22.46      22.40   744  
    r:+0.64  10.78        22.40 (11.62)
 12 DIXON, MITCHELL  22 SOPAC, NSW          22.62      22.43   741  
    r:+0.72  11.10        22.43 (11.33)
 13 KILLEY, JARROD   21 HUNTER, NSW         22.59      22.44   740  
    r:+0.73  10.95        22.44 (11.49)
 14 ROSE, HAMISH     21 PERTH CITY          22.53      22.47   737  
    r:+0.74  10.97        22.47 (11.50)
 15 MEGGITT, THOMAS  20 BARKER AQUATIC      22.53      22.54   730  
    r:+0.71  10.93        22.54 (11.61)
 16 HOEY, PATRICK    20 ARENA, WA           22.65      22.61   723  
    r:+0.68  10.94        22.61 (11.67)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR     21.40                   
  8 SIMPSON, (V), C  26 NEW ZEALAND         22.18                   
 17 SKEA, (V), TYRO  24 RSA                 22.62                   
 20 LEONG, REGAN     17 KOKODA              22.67                   
 21 JAMES, JUSTIN    19 MACKAY, QLD         22.70                   
 22 WONG, CAMERON    20 NORWOOD, SA         22.72                   
 22 HALLIDAY, TIM    23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     22.72                   
 24 PATTERSON, MITC  25 CRANBROOK           22.73                   
 25 JOHNS, KAYNE     21 IVANHOE NEONS       22.75                   
 26 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  17 ST KEVINS, VIC      22.76                   
 27 BEINKE, SAM      27 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE    22.82                   
 28 STURGEON, JAMIE  20 NUDGEE BROTHERS     22.84                   
 29 KERSWELL, LUKE   21 SOUTHSIDE           23.00                   
 30 ROUGHLEY, NATHA  19 CHERRYBROOK CARL    23.02                   
 31 REID, LACHLAN    18 BAYSIDE, NSW        23.03                   
 32 ROMEO, NATHANIE  19 TRINITY GRAMMAR     23.09                   
 32 CHARLTON, ZAC    21 MELBOURNE VIC       23.09                   
 32 SORRISO, (V), G  19 ITALY               23.09                   
 35 LIIMATAINEN, AT  19 CHERRYBROOK CARL    23.10                   
 36 COLLINS, HAYDEN  20 RACKLEY SWIM        23.11                   
 37 LONG, ELLIOT     18 WILLOUGHBY, NSW     23.18                   
 37 SMITH, ANDREW    23 LANE COVE, NSW      23.18                   
 39 WELLS, LACHLAN   16 MELBOURNE VIC       23.19                   
 40 STEENKAMP, RYAN  19 WEST COAST, WA      23.23                   
 41 BENSON, PAUL     23 MELBOURNE VIC       23.27                   
 42 NEWTON, JONATHO  31 UNIVERSITY NSW      23.38                   
 43 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  23 LIVERPOOL, NSW      23.45                   
 44 FINDEISEN, NICH  22 FIRBANK AQUASTAR    23.46                   
 45 MCLEISH, LACHLA  17 SURREY PARK, VIC    23.48                   
 46 WINGREEN, AARON  21 ACACIA BAYSIDE,     23.52                   
 47 CUNNEEN, LIAM    17 ATLANTIS, NSW       23.55                   
 48 CONDOS, MATTHEW  20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW    23.68                   
 49 VERHAGE, BRAGA   14 WEST COAST, WA      23.71                   
 50 KINGSBURY, SHAN  20 LIVERPOOL, NSW      23.74                   
 51 LOURENS, ERNEST  19 PBA PIRANHAS, SA    23.77                   
 52 CRABB, CAMERON   17 SURREY PARK, VIC    23.78                   
 53 HANSFORD, JACOB  16 ATLANTIS, NSW       23.80                   
 53 ROBERTSON, NICK  17 CARLILE, NSW        23.80                   
 55 BODEY, LIAM      20 WESTERN SPRINT      23.86                   
 56 HODGETTS, JAKE   16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS    23.87                   
 57 EVANS, ROBERT    18 PEEL AQUATIC, WA    23.88                   
 58 WARREN, CHRIS    23 MACQUARIE UNI       23.92                   
 59 HEDGES, BRODIE   17 UNATTACHED, WA      23.94                   
 60 WALKER, ANDREW   16 WESTERN SPRINT      24.06                   
 61 LEWIS, HAYDEN    17 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE    24.08                   
 61 NOLAN, RYAN      30 MELBOURNE VIC       24.08                   
 63 ROBB, JACSON     17 ALL SAINTS, WA      24.09                   
 -- IFKA, JAMIE      19 MELBOURNE VIC         DQ                    

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               13/09/2012 - 19:40PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 6  Women 100 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 55.23  15/11/2009Shiho Sakai, Japan
 Commonwealth: # 56.56  15/11/2009Channelle Van Wyk, RSA
   Australian: ^ 56.58  15/07/2010Emily Seebohm, Brothers
   All Comers: '' 56.58  15/07/2010Emily Seebohm, Brothers
 Title Holder: . 57.99  2/07/2011 Rachel Goh, Melb. Vicentre
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 LOH, GRACE       21 MELBOURNE VIC       57.88      57.52.  885  
    r:+0.69  13.55        27.53 (13.98)
          42.41 (14.88)       57.52 (15.11)
  2 GOH, RACHEL      26 NUNAWADING          58.90      57.92.  867  
             13.74        27.97 (14.23)
          42.50 (14.53)       57.92 (15.42)
  3 BAKER, HAYLEY    17 MELBOURNE VIC       59.34      58.97   821  
    r:+0.57  13.95        28.60 (14.65)
          43.79 (15.19)       58.97 (15.18)
  4 STUBBINS, KELLY  28 WATERLIONS        1:00.40      59.67   792  
    r:+0.71  14.53        29.14 (14.61)
          44.40 (15.26)       59.67 (15.27)
  5 RETTIE, LAUREN   15 RIVER CITY RAPID  1:00.10    1:00.00   779  
    r:+0.63  14.48        29.24 (14.76)
          44.57 (15.33)     1:00.00 (15.43)
  6 BARRATT, HOLLY   24 SWAN HILLS          59.53    1:00.11   775  
    r:+0.67  14.17        29.22 (15.05)
          44.56 (15.34)     1:00.11 (15.55)
  7 WHITE, HAYLEY    22 CRANBROOK         1:00.23    1:00.77   750  
    r:+0.61  14.39        29.22 (14.83)
          44.82 (15.60)     1:00.77 (15.95)
  8 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  17 CHANDLER, QLD     1:00.53    1:01.08   739  
    r:+0.69  14.63        29.76 (15.13)
          45.62 (15.86)     1:01.08 (15.46)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  18 MELBOURNE VIC     1:00.79                   
             14.36        29.42 (15.06)
          45.18 (15.76)     1:00.79 (15.61)
 10 HART, ADELAIDE   17 ALL SAINTS, WA    1:00.87                   
             14.36        29.36 (15.00)
          45.13 (15.77)     1:00.87 (15.74)
 11 MEERTENS, KIRST  19 SOPAC, NSW        1:00.99                   
             14.35        29.53 (15.18)
          45.19 (15.66)     1:00.99 (15.80)
 12 SODEN, LUCY      15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  1:01.24                   
             14.27        29.45 (15.18)
          45.32 (15.87)     1:01.24 (15.92)
 13 WHITTAKER, SIAN  15 SURREY PARK, VIC  1:01.40                   
             14.66        29.78 (15.12)
          45.96 (16.18)     1:01.40 (15.44)
 14 RAE, MONIQUE     14 CRANBROOK         1:01.82                   
             14.98        30.33 (15.35)
          46.40 (16.07)     1:01.82 (15.42)
 15 BURLEIGH, SHANI  20 NUNAWADING        1:01.89                   
             14.70        30.14 (15.44)
          46.12 (15.98)     1:01.89 (15.77)
 16 NICOL, EMILY     18 NORTH-WEST        1:02.20                   
             14.42        29.86 (15.44)
          46.16 (16.30)     1:02.20 (16.04)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               13/09/2012 - 19:45PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 5  Men 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 55.61  15/11/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
 Commonwealth: # 55.61  15/11/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
   Australian: ^ 57.57  13/11/2011Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
   All Comers: '' 57.82  27/04/2008Brenton Rickard, Brothers
 Title Holder: . 58.62  2/07/2011 Brenton Rickard, Southport Oly.
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 SPRENGER, CHRIS  26 INDOOROOPILLY       59.89      58.70   850  
    r:+0.72  12.36        27.42 (15.06)
          42.59 (15.17)       58.70 (16.11)
  2 MEYER, JEREMY    21 TRARALGON, VIC    1:00.05      59.65   810  
    r:+0.66  12.72        27.96 (15.24)
          43.49 (15.53)       59.65 (16.16)
  3 PREGELJ, NIKOLA  20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:00.52      59.83   802  
    r:+0.67  12.82        28.15 (15.33)
          43.63 (15.48)       59.83 (16.20)
  4 SCHAFER, NICHOL  20 RIVER CITY RAPID  1:00.84    1:00.24   786  
    r:+0.74  12.95        28.36 (15.41)
          44.02 (15.66)     1:00.24 (16.22)
  5 PALMER, JOSHUA   21 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE  1:00.81    1:00.58   773  
    r:+0.68  12.90        28.25 (15.35)
          44.02 (15.77)     1:00.58 (16.56)
  6 STACEY, JAMES    24 LANE COVE, NSW    1:01.00    1:00.59   773  
    r:+0.75  13.16        28.58 (15.42)
          44.41 (15.83)     1:00.59 (16.18)
  7 IRELAND, MAX     24 CANBERRA, NSW     1:01.41    1:01.02   756  
    r:+0.70  12.88        28.27 (15.39)
          44.32 (16.05)     1:01.02 (16.70)
  8 BREMER, LENNARD  18 WEST COAST, WA    1:01.42    1:01.39   743  
    r:+0.67  13.37        28.90 (15.53)
          45.03 (16.13)     1:01.39 (16.36)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 COTTAM, TIM      18 BARKER AQUATIC    1:01.47                   
             13.18        28.92 (15.74)
          44.81 (15.89)     1:01.47 (16.66)
 10 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   17 LEISUREPARK       1:01.48                   
             13.23        28.94 (15.71)
          44.89 (15.95)     1:01.48 (16.59)
 11 SYKES, BUSTER    18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:01.72                   
             13.41        29.21 (15.80)
          45.31 (16.10)     1:01.72 (16.41)
 12 ABBOTT, SHAUN    22 UNIVERSITY NSW    1:01.74                   
             13.07        28.66 (15.59)
          44.82 (16.16)     1:01.74 (16.92)
 13 CONDOS, MATTHEW  20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW  1:01.78                   
             13.50        28.98 (15.48)
          45.18 (16.20)     1:01.78 (16.60)
 14 EVANS, ROBERT    18 PEEL AQUATIC, WA  1:02.14                   
             13.00        28.79 (15.79)
          45.24 (16.45)     1:02.14 (16.90)
 15 GEORGIOU, TIMOT  23 LIVERPOOL, NSW    1:02.32                   
             13.37        28.97 (15.60)
          45.34 (16.37)     1:02.32 (16.98)
 16 WHITE, MATTHEW   23 ROCKY CITY        1:02.59                   
             13.61        29.48 (15.87)
          45.98 (16.50)     1:02.59 (16.61)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               13/09/2012 - 19:58PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 21  Women 100 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: !   57.74  15/11/2009Hinkelein Schreuder, Netherlands
 Commonwealth: #   58.50  22/11/2009Emily Seebohm, Australia
   Australian: ^   58.50  22/11/2009Emily Seebohm, Brothers
   All Comers: ''   58.54  10/08/2009Emily Seebohm, Brothers
 Title Holder: . 1:00.40  2/07/2011 Samantha Wilkins, Haileybury
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  18 MELBOURNE VIC     1:01.36    1:00.59   865  
    r:+0.74  12.69        27.94 (15.25)
          45.88 (17.94)     1:00.59 (14.71)
  2 SCOTT, AISLING   19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:00.89    1:01.06   845  
    r:+0.76  12.87        28.22 (15.35)
          45.65 (17.43)     1:01.06 (15.41)
  3 WILKINS, SAMANT  18 WATERLIONS        1:01.89    1:01.26   837  
    r:+0.73  13.02        28.79 (15.77)
          46.06 (17.27)     1:01.26 (15.20)
  4 BAKER, HAYLEY    17 MELBOURNE VIC     1:02.58    1:02.43   791  
    r:+0.67  13.03        28.55 (15.52)
          47.44 (18.89)     1:02.43 (14.99)
  5 THORN, EMILY     19 NORWOOD, SA       1:02.96    1:02.52   787  
    r:+0.70  13.13        28.95 (15.82)
          47.19 (18.24)     1:02.52 (15.33)
  6 FULLERTON, ELLE  19 CHANDLER, QLD     1:03.58    1:02.54   786  
    r:+0.71  13.14        28.93 (15.79)
          47.58 (18.65)     1:02.54 (14.96)
  7 KATSOULIS, SARA  28 NUNAWADING        1:02.60    1:02.55   786  
    r:+0.74  13.11        29.68 (16.57)
          46.60 (16.92)     1:02.55 (15.95)
  8 HALICEK, OLIVIA  24 UNIVERSITY NSW    1:02.58    1:02.59   785  
    r:+0.77  12.66        29.30 (16.64)
          47.00 (17.70)     1:02.59 (15.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 NICOL, EMILY     18 NORTH-WEST        1:02.78    1:02.61   784  
    r:+0.74  12.81        28.41 (15.60)
          47.31 (18.90)     1:02.61 (15.30)
 10 LICCIARDI, CHRI  16 MELBOURNE VIC     1:03.04    1:02.68   781  
    r:+0.71  12.74        28.66 (15.92)
          47.38 (18.72)     1:02.68 (15.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 GILMOUR, TIANNI  16 PELICAN WATERS    1:03.25    1:02.93   772  
    r:+0.75  12.88        28.82 (15.94)
          47.29 (18.47)     1:02.93 (15.64)
 12 MUIR, MOLLY      14 PELICAN WATERS    1:03.51    1:03.09   766  
    r:+0.75  13.32        29.00 (15.68)
          47.49 (18.49)     1:03.09 (15.60)
 13 MARSON, SARA     23 TWIN TOWNS        1:04.29    1:03.85   739  
    r:+0.77  13.28        30.16 (16.88)
          48.73 (18.57)     1:03.85 (15.12)
 14 BAILEY, MEG      15 HUNTER, NSW       1:03.89    1:04.15   729  
    r:+0.80  13.44        29.34 (15.90)
          48.56 (19.22)     1:04.15 (15.59)
 15 ZUKIC, EMILY     16 MELBOURNE VIC     1:04.25    1:04.63   713  
    r:+0.81  13.83        30.07 (16.24)
          49.05 (18.98)     1:04.63 (15.58)
 16 WASHER, EMILY    16 CARLILE, NSW      1:04.18    1:04.68   711  
    r:+0.78  13.10        29.36 (16.26)
          48.87 (19.51)     1:04.68 (15.81)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 JONES, NADINE    22 WEST COAST, WA    1:04.30                   
 18 DE VRIES, SIGRI  20 WCAC              1:04.51                   
 19 BRETTLE, HOLLY   18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  1:04.72                   
 19 RETTIE, LAUREN   15 RIVER CITY RAPID  1:04.72                   
 21 QUINN, JESSIE    19 CARLILE, NSW      1:04.75                   
 22 CLYDSDALE, DART  19 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:04.84                   
 23 HANSEN, JESSICA  17 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  1:05.08                   
 23 LINDSAY, HADLEY  13 WEST COAST, WA    1:05.08                   
 25 DIMOU, KATE      18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:05.27                   
 26 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  17 CHANDLER, QLD     1:05.45                   
 27 BOND, ELLA       14 MARION, SA        1:05.53                   
 28 ASTORINO, CELES  17 MELBOURNE VIC     1:05.95                   
 29 WHITTAKER, SIAN  15 SURREY PARK, VIC  1:06.26                   
 30 SANSBY, MONTANA  19 WATERWORX, QLD    1:06.28                   
 31 FOSTER, REBECCA  21 HOBART AQUATIC    1:06.36                   
 32 VAN BREUGEL, CA  18 KINCUMBER, NSW    1:06.39                   
 33 ARNDT, SUMMALEA  17 NEPEAN AQUATIC    1:06.51                   
 34 NEWELL, EMMA     16 HOBART AQUATIC    1:06.63                   
 35 FAHOUR, YASMIN   15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  1:06.64                   
 36 HAM, ELIZA       16 NUNAWADING        1:06.65                   
 37 DELLIOS, KRISTY  20 MELBOURNE VIC     1:06.69                   
 38 SODEN, LUCY      15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  1:06.70                   
 39 PANNEKOEK, KIRS  18 KALAMUNDA, WA     1:06.84                   
 40 HUDSON, KATE     16 UNATTACHED, QLD   1:06.85                   
 41 TONNER, JORDANA  14 SOUTH SHORE, WA   1:06.88                   
 42 BIRD, KATE       19 PERTH CITY        1:06.92                   
 43 STRAUCH, JENNA   15 MELBOURNE VIC     1:07.06                   
 44 BANKS, KARLEIGH  15 ROCKY CITY        1:07.19                   
 45 DU RANDT, CHANT  15 UNATTACHED, WA    1:07.23                   
 46 OLESCH-BYRNE, A  16 NUNAWADING        1:07.24                   
 47 BOWLES, ALANNA   14 ROCKY CITY        1:07.56                   
 48 ONG, MING-FEN    17 CARLILE, NSW      1:07.67                   
 49 DEAN, ARNIKAH    15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC  1:07.88                   
 -- NEWTON-SMITH, J  17 WATERWORX, QLD        DQ                    

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               13/09/2012 - 20:04PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 7  Men 100 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 48.48  15/11/2009Evgeny Korotyshkin, Russia
 Commonwealth: # 49.51  22/11/2009Mitchell Patterson, Australia
   Australian: ^ 49.51  22/11/2009Mitchell Patterson, Warringah
   All Comers: '' 49.71  9/08/2009 Adam Pine, Ginninderra
 Title Holder: . 51.30  3/07/2011 Christopher Wright, Southport Oly.
    Name            Age Team                Semis     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 TO, KENNETH      20 TRINITY GRAMMAR     51.27      50.54.  882  
    r:+0.67  10.61        23.64 (13.03)
          36.76 (13.12)       50.54 (13.78)
  2 IRVINE, GRANT    21 ST PETERS WESTER    52.11      51.63   827  
    r:+0.69  11.13        24.14 (13.01)
          37.51 (13.37)       51.63 (14.12)
  3 CARTY, JOSEPH    21 SOPAC, NSW          52.37      51.69   825  
    r:+0.73  10.93        24.22 (13.29)
          37.73 (13.51)       51.69 (13.96)
  4 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    52.37      51.79   820  
    r:+0.70  11.09        24.45 (13.36)
          38.08 (13.63)       51.79 (13.71)
  5 STEENKAMP, RYAN  19 WEST COAST, WA      52.68      52.58   783  
    r:+0.73  11.00        24.29 (13.29)
          38.06 (13.77)       52.58 (14.52)
  6 PATTERSON, MITC  25 CRANBROOK           52.86      52.63   781  
    r:+0.72  11.10        24.16 (13.06)
          38.28 (14.12)       52.63 (14.35)
  7 BUTCHER, PHIL    21 UNATTACHED, VIC     52.37      52.65   780  
    r:+0.68  11.20        24.68 (13.48)
          38.47 (13.79)       52.65 (14.18)
  8 MCCONNELL, SAM   22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     52.81      52.72   777  
    r:+0.82  11.15        24.30 (13.15)
          38.03 (13.73)       52.72 (14.69)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 ROMEO, NATHANIE  19 TRINITY GRAMMAR     52.89                   
             11.15        24.41 (13.26)
          38.34 (13.93)       52.89 (14.55)
  9 STAPLES, LACHLA  22 RACKLEY SWIM        52.89                   
             11.50        25.01 (13.51)
          38.72 (13.71)       52.89 (14.17)
 11 MORGAN, DAVID    18 TSS AQUATICS        53.16                   
             11.26        24.79 (13.53)
          38.88 (14.09)       53.16 (14.28)
 12 JAMES, JUSTIN    19 MACKAY, QLD         53.18                   
             11.38        24.65 (13.27)
          38.76 (14.11)       53.18 (14.42)
 13 QAIUM, KEIRAN    19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     53.62                   
             11.51        25.07 (13.56)
          39.01 (13.94)       53.62 (14.61)
 14 HALLIDAY, TIM    23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     53.86                   
             11.55        24.79 (13.24)
          39.26 (14.47)       53.86 (14.60)
 15 CAMERON, ANDREW  22 MELBOURNE VIC       54.08                   
             11.74        25.37 (13.63)
          39.56 (14.19)       54.08 (14.52)
 16 BENSON, PAUL     23 MELBOURNE VIC       54.23                   
             11.56        24.92 (13.36)
          39.24 (14.32)       54.23 (14.99)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               13/09/2012 - 20:22PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 24  Women 800 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 8:04.53  12/12/2008Alessia Filippi, Italy
 Commonwealth: # 8:08.25  10/04/2008Rebecca Adlington, Great Britain
   Australian: ^ 8:12.32  10/04/2008Kylie Palmer, Albany Creek
   All Comers: '' 8:12.65  15/07/2010Katie Goldman, Pro-Ma Miami
 Title Holder: . 8:16.55  1/07/2011 Kylie Palmer, Chandler
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 CROCKART, LAURA  17 RYDE-CARLILE      8:31.42    8:21.93   899  
    r:+0.82  14.04        29.23 (15.19)
          44.53 (15.30)     1:00.14 (15.61)
        1:15.66 (15.52)     1:31.48 (15.82)
        1:47.10 (15.62)     2:02.80 (15.70)
        2:18.34 (15.54)     2:34.06 (15.72)
        2:49.71 (15.65)     3:05.46 (15.75)
        3:21.08 (15.62)     3:37.02 (15.94)
        3:52.80 (15.78)     4:08.68 (15.88)
        4:24.35 (15.67)     4:40.20 (15.85)
        4:55.86 (15.66)     5:11.70 (15.84)
        5:27.39 (15.69)     5:43.33 (15.94)
        5:59.13 (15.80)     6:15.13 (16.00)
        6:31.16 (16.03)     6:47.22 (16.06)
        7:03.23 (16.01)     7:19.34 (16.11)
        7:35.19 (15.85)     7:51.34 (16.15)
        8:07.30 (15.96)     8:21.93 (14.63)                    
  2 BOWLES, ALANNA   14 ROCKY CITY        8:34.26    8:30.57   854  
    r:+0.78  14.05        29.37 (15.32)
          45.22 (15.85)     1:01.22 (16.00)
        1:17.18 (15.96)     1:33.35 (16.17)
        1:49.37 (16.02)     2:05.45 (16.08)
        2:21.37 (15.92)     2:37.52 (16.15)
        2:53.54 (16.02)     3:09.61 (16.07)
        3:25.74 (16.13)     3:41.91 (16.17)
        3:58.05 (16.14)     4:14.30 (16.25)
        4:30.13 (15.83)     4:46.09 (15.96)
        5:02.14 (16.05)     5:18.14 (16.00)
        5:34.19 (16.05)     5:50.23 (16.04)
        6:06.20 (15.97)     6:22.28 (16.08)
        6:38.33 (16.05)     6:54.49 (16.16)
        7:10.51 (16.02)     7:26.78 (16.27)
        7:42.73 (15.95)     7:58.96 (16.23)
        8:14.96 (16.00)     8:30.57 (15.61)                    
  3 LEE, KAREENA     18 MOUNTAIN CREEK    8:40.31    8:33.11   842  
    r:+0.85  14.11        29.43 (15.32)
          45.15 (15.72)     1:01.18 (16.03)
        1:17.31 (16.13)     1:33.63 (16.32)
        1:49.95 (16.32)     2:06.24 (16.29)
        2:22.42 (16.18)     2:38.57 (16.15)
        2:54.93 (16.36)     3:11.32 (16.39)
        3:27.50 (16.18)     3:43.76 (16.26)
        4:00.03 (16.27)     4:16.25 (16.22)
        4:32.37 (16.12)     4:48.60 (16.23)
        5:04.63 (16.03)     5:20.82 (16.19)
        5:36.97 (16.15)     5:53.06 (16.09)
        6:09.33 (16.27)     6:25.60 (16.27)
        6:41.77 (16.17)     6:57.99 (16.22)
        7:14.25 (16.26)     7:30.48 (16.23)
        7:46.52 (16.04)     8:02.67 (16.15)
        8:18.33 (15.66)     8:33.11 (14.78)                    
  4 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  17 CHANDLER, QLD     8:25.90    8:34.79   833  
    r:+0.79  13.76        29.52 (15.76)
          45.30 (15.78)     1:01.44 (16.14)
        1:17.26 (15.82)     1:33.49 (16.23)
        1:49.66 (16.17)     2:06.04 (16.38)
        2:21.69 (15.65)     2:37.94 (16.25)
        2:53.99 (16.05)     3:10.30 (16.31)
        3:26.37 (16.07)     3:42.84 (16.47)
        3:59.04 (16.20)     4:15.50 (16.46)
        4:31.16 (15.66)     4:47.56 (16.40)
        5:03.78 (16.22)     5:20.15 (16.37)
        5:36.11 (15.96)     5:52.43 (16.32)
        6:08.69 (16.26)     6:25.41 (16.72)
        6:41.50 (16.09)     6:58.11 (16.61)
        7:14.20 (16.09)     7:30.85 (16.65)
        7:46.91 (16.06)     8:03.56 (16.65)
        8:19.16 (15.60)     8:34.79 (15.63)                    
  5 CUTTING, LEAH    20 NORWOOD, SA       8:37.81    8:38.61   815  
    r:+0.80  14.06        29.28 (15.22)
          44.93 (15.65)     1:00.73 (15.80)
        1:16.65 (15.92)     1:32.77 (16.12)
        1:48.84 (16.07)     2:04.92 (16.08)
        2:21.10 (16.18)     2:37.16 (16.06)
        2:53.28 (16.12)     3:09.42 (16.14)
        3:25.64 (16.22)     3:41.97 (16.33)
        3:58.22 (16.25)     4:14.67 (16.45)
        4:31.05 (16.38)     4:47.46 (16.41)
        5:03.97 (16.51)     5:20.43 (16.46)
        5:36.92 (16.49)     5:53.51 (16.59)
        6:10.05 (16.54)     6:26.63 (16.58)
        6:43.07 (16.44)     6:59.66 (16.59)
        7:16.22 (16.56)     7:32.84 (16.62)
        7:49.52 (16.68)     8:06.22 (16.70)
        8:22.68 (16.46)     8:38.61 (15.93)                    
  6 MATTHEY-JAQUET,  24 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   8:45.81    8:43.73   791  
    r:+0.84  14.04        29.46 (15.42)
          45.20 (15.74)     1:01.36 (16.16)
        1:17.45 (16.09)     1:33.82 (16.37)
        1:50.19 (16.37)     2:06.66 (16.47)
        2:23.01 (16.35)     2:39.49 (16.48)
        2:56.18 (16.69)     3:12.91 (16.73)
        3:29.65 (16.74)     3:46.36 (16.71)
        4:02.83 (16.47)     4:19.49 (16.66)
        4:35.96 (16.47)     4:52.62 (16.66)
        5:09.13 (16.51)     5:25.79 (16.66)
        5:42.31 (16.52)     5:59.04 (16.73)
        6:15.63 (16.59)     6:32.19 (16.56)
        6:48.56 (16.37)     7:05.27 (16.71)
        7:21.78 (16.51)     7:38.59 (16.81)
        7:55.29 (16.70)     8:12.25 (16.96)
        8:28.14 (15.89)     8:43.73 (15.59)                    
  7 KILLEY, ERIN     20 HUNTER, NSW       8:29.29    8:44.65   787  
    r:+0.74  13.80        29.20 (15.40)
          44.95 (15.75)     1:00.83 (15.88)
        1:16.91 (16.08)     1:33.17 (16.26)
        1:49.39 (16.22)     2:05.70 (16.31)
        2:22.07 (16.37)     2:38.49 (16.42)
        2:54.85 (16.36)     3:11.19 (16.34)
        3:27.61 (16.42)     3:44.09 (16.48)
        4:00.53 (16.44)     4:17.18 (16.65)
        4:33.63 (16.45)     4:50.17 (16.54)
        5:06.86 (16.69)     5:23.75 (16.89)
        5:40.38 (16.63)     5:57.16 (16.78)
        6:13.86 (16.70)     6:30.70 (16.84)
        6:47.40 (16.70)     7:04.43 (17.03)
        7:21.30 (16.87)     7:38.21 (16.91)
        7:54.93 (16.72)     8:11.84 (16.91)
        8:28.35 (16.51)     8:44.65 (16.30)                    
  8 HOFMEYER, KATE   17 BURNSIDE, SA      8:50.49    8:47.49   775  
    r:+0.76  14.16        29.92 (15.76)
          46.04 (16.12)     1:02.49 (16.45)
        1:18.97 (16.48)     1:35.72 (16.75)
        1:52.27 (16.55)     2:09.03 (16.76)
        2:25.77 (16.74)     2:42.67 (16.90)
        2:59.30 (16.63)     3:15.93 (16.63)
        3:32.65 (16.72)     3:49.62 (16.97)
        4:06.21 (16.59)     4:22.77 (16.56)
        4:39.33 (16.56)     4:55.99 (16.66)
        5:12.49 (16.50)     5:29.13 (16.64)
        5:45.65 (16.52)     6:02.49 (16.84)
        6:19.27 (16.78)     6:36.01 (16.74)
        6:52.44 (16.43)     7:09.09 (16.65)
        7:25.49 (16.40)     7:42.28 (16.79)
        7:58.73 (16.45)     8:15.41 (16.68)
        8:31.67 (16.26)     8:47.49 (15.82)                    
  9 PARSLOW, BELIND  24 NUNAWADING        8:39.20    8:48.79   769  
    r:+0.79  14.17        29.66 (15.49)
          45.68 (16.02)     1:01.96 (16.28)
        1:18.23 (16.27)     1:34.39 (16.16)
        1:50.72 (16.33)     2:07.13 (16.41)
        2:23.32 (16.19)     2:39.79 (16.47)
        2:56.31 (16.52)     3:12.89 (16.58)
        3:29.28 (16.39)     3:45.77 (16.49)
        4:02.43 (16.66)     4:19.17 (16.74)
        4:35.63 (16.46)     4:52.21 (16.58)
        5:08.83 (16.62)     5:25.46 (16.63)
        5:42.34 (16.88)     5:59.01 (16.67)
        6:15.93 (16.92)     6:32.69 (16.76)
        6:50.10 (17.41)     7:06.82 (16.72)
        7:24.10 (17.28)     7:41.20 (17.10)
        7:58.38 (17.18)     8:15.50 (17.12)
        8:32.67 (17.17)     8:48.79 (16.12)                    
 -- HULL, GRACE      14 BREAKERS, WA      8:52.66   x8:56.46        
    r:+0.71  13.91        29.46 (15.55)
          45.61 (16.15)     1:02.11 (16.50)
        1:18.97 (16.86)     1:35.63 (16.66)
        1:52.52 (16.89)     2:09.42 (16.90)
        2:26.30 (16.88)     2:43.04 (16.74)
        3:00.10 (17.06)     3:16.91 (16.81)
        3:33.84 (16.93)     3:50.68 (16.84)
        4:07.72 (17.04)     4:24.75 (17.03)
        4:41.87 (17.12)     4:58.83 (16.96)
        5:15.94 (17.11)     5:32.79 (16.85)
        5:49.94 (17.15)     6:06.95 (17.01)
        6:24.23 (17.28)     6:41.30 (17.07)
        6:58.18 (16.88)     7:15.14 (16.96)
        7:32.57 (17.43)     7:49.35 (16.78)
        8:06.79 (17.44)     8:23.77 (16.98)
        8:40.56 (16.79)     8:56.46 (15.90)                    
 -- WATTS, SAMANTHA  19 BLACKTOWN CITY    8:48.94   x8:59.17        
    r:+0.86  14.53        29.78 (15.25)
          46.07 (16.29)     1:02.26 (16.19)
        1:18.86 (16.60)     1:35.09 (16.23)
        1:51.89 (16.80)     2:08.50 (16.61)
        2:25.54 (17.04)     2:42.19 (16.65)
        2:59.15 (16.96)     3:16.06 (16.91)
        3:33.12 (17.06)     3:49.76 (16.64)
        4:06.97 (17.21)     4:23.91 (16.94)
        4:41.25 (17.34)     4:58.09 (16.84)
        5:15.44 (17.35)     5:32.46 (17.02)
        5:49.92 (17.46)     6:06.99 (17.07)
        6:24.54 (17.55)     6:41.41 (16.87)
        6:58.93 (17.52)     7:16.23 (17.30)
        7:33.71 (17.48)     7:50.66 (16.95)
        8:08.13 (17.47)     8:25.23 (17.10)
        8:42.90 (17.67)     8:59.17 (16.27)                    
 -- BANKS, KARLEIGH  15 ROCKY CITY        8:53.84   x9:02.84        
    r:+0.71  13.78        29.31 (15.53)
          45.57 (16.26)     1:02.10 (16.53)
        1:18.91 (16.81)     1:35.76 (16.85)
        1:52.78 (17.02)     2:09.92 (17.14)
        2:26.90 (16.98)     2:44.04 (17.14)
        3:00.98 (16.94)     3:18.13 (17.15)
        3:35.41 (17.28)     3:52.64 (17.23)
        4:10.00 (17.36)     4:27.19 (17.19)
        4:44.28 (17.09)     5:01.89 (17.61)
        5:18.88 (16.99)     5:36.38 (17.50)
        5:54.01 (17.63)     6:11.34 (17.33)
        6:28.72 (17.38)     6:46.07 (17.35)
        7:03.71 (17.64)     7:21.43 (17.72)
        7:38.60 (17.17)     7:56.06 (17.46)
        8:13.65 (17.59)     8:31.38 (17.73)
        8:47.09 (15.71)     9:02.84 (15.75)                    
 -- RAE, MONIQUE     14 CRANBROOK         8:51.80   x9:04.94        
    r:+0.78  14.38        30.86 (16.48)
          47.60 (16.74)     1:04.75 (17.15)
        1:21.78 (17.03)     1:39.06 (17.28)
        1:56.14 (17.08)     2:13.30 (17.16)
        2:30.25 (16.95)     2:47.55 (17.30)
        3:04.55 (17.00)     3:21.90 (17.35)
        3:38.80 (16.90)     3:56.13 (17.33)
        4:13.26 (17.13)     4:30.90 (17.64)
        4:48.08 (17.18)     5:05.67 (17.59)
        5:22.96 (17.29)     5:40.52 (17.56)
        5:57.80 (17.28)     6:15.10 (17.30)
        6:32.65 (17.55)     6:50.25 (17.60)
        7:07.24 (16.99)     7:24.64 (17.40)
        7:41.87 (17.23)     7:59.36 (17.49)
        8:16.60 (17.24)     8:33.35 (16.75)
        8:49.80 (16.45)     9:04.94 (15.14)                    

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               13/09/2012 - 20:28PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 22  Women 10 & Over 200 SC Metre IM Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 2:36.54  1/07/2011 Katherine Downie, Arena
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 HOUGHTON, S15,   21 LIVERPOOL, NSW    2:34.25    2:34.29.  526  
    r:+0.92  15.48        34.41 (18.93)
          53.54 (19.13)     1:12.67 (19.13)
        1:36.09 (23.42)     2:00.33 (24.24)
        2:17.94 (17.61)     2:34.29 (16.35)
  2 SCOTT, S9, MADE  19 LEISUREPARK       2:42.91    2:42.67   449  
    r:+0.79  14.84        33.85 (19.01)
          55.42 (21.57)     1:16.35 (20.93)
        1:39.39 (23.04)     2:03.22 (23.83)
        2:23.78 (20.56)     2:42.67 (18.89)
  3 HASELOFF, S14,   20 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  2:53.69    2:51.46   383  
    r:+0.66  16.54        36.49 (19.95)
          59.08 (22.59)     1:20.72 (21.64)
        1:46.39 (25.67)     2:12.16 (25.77)
        2:32.39 (20.23)     2:51.46 (19.07)
  4 SAUNDERS, S6 B7  28 SUPERFINS         3:52.74    3:45.55   168  
    r:+1.15  23.07        50.38 (27.31)
        1:21.74 (31.36)     1:52.02 (30.28)
        2:21.30 (29.28)     2:50.74 (29.44)
        3:19.45 (28.71)     3:45.55 (26.10)
  5 HILT, S5 B4, SA  27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   4:33.12    4:30.94    97  
    r:+0.98  31.52      1:07.69 (36.17)
        1:42.96 (35.27)     2:16.78 (33.82)
        2:55.65 (38.87)     3:34.68 (39.03)
        4:04.09 (29.41)     4:30.94 (26.85)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               13/09/2012 - 20:36PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 23  Men 10 & Over 200 SC Metre IM Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 2:17.00  1/07/2011 Sean Russo, UNSW Uniswim
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 DONACHIE, S14,   29 CAMPBELLTOWN      2:28.77    2:27.04   419  
    r:+0.79  13.86        31.20 (17.34)
          50.46 (19.26)     1:09.31 (18.85)
        1:30.66 (21.35)     1:52.05 (21.39)
        2:10.00 (17.95)     2:27.04 (17.04)
  2 MURPHY, S13, KI  20 UNATTACHED, SA    2:38.11    2:25.94   429  
    r:+0.75  14.40        31.01 (16.61)
          50.68 (19.67)     1:09.08 (18.40)
        1:31.34 (22.26)     1:53.00 (21.66)
        2:10.47 (17.47)     2:25.94 (15.47)
  3 TIDY, S10, JERE  25 NUNAWADING        2:14.08    2:16.05.  529  
    r:+0.80  12.94        28.41 (15.47)
          45.47 (17.06)     1:02.00 (16.53)
        1:22.01 (20.01)     1:43.22 (21.21)
        2:00.42 (17.20)     2:16.05 (15.63)
  4 DISKEN, S10 B9,  15 PLC AQUATIC, VIC  2:26.05    2:22.95   456  
    r:+0.72  14.87        32.57 (17.70)
          51.34 (18.77)     1:10.41 (19.07)
        1:29.89 (19.48)     1:50.86 (20.97)
        2:07.38 (16.52)     2:22.95 (15.57)
  5 AUNGLES, S8 B7,  17 UNATTACHED, SA    2:41.84    2:39.48   328  
    r:+0.76  15.51        32.75 (17.24)
          52.97 (20.22)     1:11.95 (18.98)
        1:36.94 (24.99)     2:01.70 (24.76)
        2:21.43 (19.73)     2:39.48 (18.05)
  6 SMITH, S10, HAY  23 BLACKTOWN CITY    2:29.20    2:32.72   374  
    r:+0.81  14.89        32.22 (17.33)
          51.58 (19.36)     1:10.15 (18.57)
        1:33.11 (22.96)     1:56.09 (22.98)
        2:14.81 (18.72)     2:32.72 (17.91)
  7 MCLAUGHLIN, S10  19 EASTERN SHORE     2:35.79    2:36.58   347  
    r:+0.82  14.82        32.66 (17.84)
          52.12 (19.46)     1:11.76 (19.64)
        1:35.48 (23.72)     2:00.68 (25.20)
        2:19.43 (18.75)     2:36.58 (17.15)

    
 Challenge Stadium - Site License               13/09/2012 - 20:46PM
    2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012    
 
 Event 26  Men 4x200 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: ! 6:49.04  16/12/2010Russia
                          N. Lobintsev, D. Izotov, E. Lagunov, A. Sukhorukov
 Commonwealth: # 6:51.05  7/08/2009 Canada
                          C. Russell, S. Himiak, B. Hayden, J. Greenshields
   Australian: ^ 6:52.66  31/08/2007Australia
                          K. Palmer, G. Hackett, G. Brits, K. Monk
   All Comers: '' 6:52.66  31/08/2007Australia
                          K. Palmer, G. Hackett, G. Brits, K. Monk
   Aust. Club: > 7:03.76  9/08/2009 Commercial, QLD, Commercial
                          A Kable, J Hadler, K Richardson, C Wright
 Title Holder: . 7:11.27  2/07/2011 Southport Olympic
                          C. Wright, C. McEvoy, H. McEvoy, N. Ffrost
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 NUDGEE BROTHERS  ''A''          7:35.00    7:17.49   817  
     1) GILLILAND, JARED 17           2) r:+0.34 STURGEON, JAMIE 20   
     3) r:+0.45 KENNEDY, ANDREW 19    4) r:+0.41 SYKES, BUSTER 18     
    r:+0.74  12.28        25.49 (25.49)
          39.12 (39.12)       53.19 (53.19)
      1:07.28 (1:07.28)   1:21.53 (1:21.53)
      1:36.16 (1:36.16)   1:50.04 (1:50.04)
        2:01.24 (11.20)     2:14.39 (24.35)
        2:27.66 (37.62)     2:41.48 (51.44)
      2:55.65 (1:05.61)   3:10.19 (1:20.15)
      3:24.46 (1:34.42)   3:38.22 (1:48.18)
        3:49.72 (11.50)     4:02.90 (24.68)
        4:16.61 (38.39)     4:30.79 (52.57)
      4:44.95 (1:06.73)   4:59.32 (1:21.10)
      5:14.02 (1:35.80)   5:28.26 (1:50.04)
        5:39.62 (11.36)     5:53.12 (24.86)
        6:06.92 (38.66)     6:21.08 (52.82)
      6:34.86 (1:06.60)   6:49.25 (1:20.99)
      7:03.56 (1:35.30)   7:17.49 (1:49.23)                    
  2 MELBOURNE VIC  ''A''            7:27.90    7:20.47   800  
     1) HORTON, MACK 16               2) r:+0.40 BLACKBORROW, DNIEL 28
     3) r:+0.31 CAMERON, ANDREW 22    4) r:+0.22 WELLS, LACHLAN 16    
    r:+0.81  11.89        25.31 (25.31)
          38.72 (38.72)       52.96 (52.96)
      1:06.70 (1:06.70)   1:21.04 (1:21.04)
      1:35.20 (1:35.20)   1:48.90 (1:48.90)
        2:00.13 (11.23)     2:13.44 (24.54)
        2:27.03 (38.13)     2:41.38 (52.48)
      2:55.73 (1:06.83)   3:10.77 (1:21.87)
      3:26.10 (1:37.20)   3:41.25 (1:52.35)
        3:52.79 (11.54)     4:06.43 (25.18)
        4:19.91 (38.66)     4:33.85 (52.60)
      4:47.65 (1:06.40)   5:02.24 (1:20.99)
      5:16.80 (1:35.55)   5:30.92 (1:49.67)
        5:42.61 (11.69)     5:56.30 (25.38)
        6:10.09 (39.17)     6:24.10 (53.18)
      6:38.24 (1:07.32)   6:52.50 (1:21.58)
      7:06.53 (1:35.61)   7:20.47 (1:49.55)                    
  3 MELBOURNE VIC  ''B''            7:44.00    7:39.02   707  
     1) KELLY, JACK 17                2) r:+0.10 DAVENPORT-WRIGHELL 15
     3) r:+0.33 CHARLTON, ZAC 21      4) r:+0.33 PANOZZO, JAKE 17     
    r:+0.74  12.17        25.93 (25.93)
          40.31 (40.31)       54.99 (54.99)
      1:09.91 (1:09.91)   1:25.24 (1:25.24)
      1:40.35 (1:40.35)   1:56.27 (1:56.27)
        2:08.14 (11.87)     2:22.35 (26.08)
        2:36.34 (40.07)     2:51.05 (54.78)
      3:05.66 (1:09.39)   3:20.70 (1:24.43)
      3:35.31 (1:39.04)   3:49.71 (1:53.44)
        4:01.41 (11.70)     4:15.01 (25.30)
        4:28.83 (39.12)     4:42.96 (53.25)
      4:56.82 (1:07.11)   5:11.49 (1:21.78)
      5:26.18 (1:36.47)   5:40.63 (1:50.92)
        5:53.20 (12.57)     6:07.72 (27.09)
        6:22.38 (41.75)     6:37.65 (57.02)
      6:52.73 (1:12.10)   7:08.35 (1:27.72)
      7:23.64 (1:43.01)   7:39.02 (1:58.39)                    
  4 WESTERN SPRINT  ''A''           7:46.00    7:46.76   673  
     1) OSBORNE, JACK 15              2) r:+0.43 BROWN, NICHOLAS 16   
     3) r:+0.29 BODEY, DYLAN 18       4) r:+0.22 BLAXILL, JOHN 19     
    r:+0.75  12.82        26.54 (26.54)
          40.94 (40.94)       55.95 (55.95)
      1:11.33 (1:11.33)   1:27.15 (1:27.15)
      1:42.79 (1:42.79)   1:57.96 (1:57.96)
        2:10.17 (12.21)     2:23.80 (25.84)
        2:38.15 (40.19)     2:52.97 (55.01)
      3:08.50 (1:10.54)   3:24.05 (1:26.09)
      3:40.22 (1:42.26)   3:55.86 (1:57.90)
        4:08.36 (12.50)     4:22.35 (26.49)
        4:37.05 (41.19)     4:51.87 (56.01)
      5:06.93 (1:11.07)   5:22.11 (1:26.25)
      5:37.07 (1:41.21)   5:51.14 (1:55.28)
        6:03.15 (12.01)     6:16.96 (25.82)
        6:31.61 (40.47)     6:46.39 (55.25)
      7:01.26 (1:10.12)   7:16.59 (1:25.45)
      7:31.97 (1:40.83)   7:46.76 (1:55.62)