9/12/2012 - 9/12/2012
Perth, Australia
Challenge Stadium - Site License 12/09/2012 - 20:50PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 1 Men 200 SC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: ! 1:39.37 15/11/2009Paul Biedermann, Germany
Commonwealth: # 1:40.80 15/11/2009Brent Hayden, Canada
Australian: ^ 1:41.10 6/02/2000 Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
All Comers: '' 1:42.26 8/08/2009 Tommaso D''Orsogna, West Coast
Title Holder: . 1:44.12 2/07/2011 James Magnussen, SOPAC
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 KILLEY, JARROD 21 HUNTER, NSW 1:45.05 1:43.20. 892
r:+0.68 11.32 24.16 (12.84)
37.07 (12.91) 50.26 (13.19)
1:03.52 (13.26) 1:16.89 (13.37)
1:30.22 (13.33) 1:43.20 (12.98)
2 HURLEY, BOBBY 23 SOPAC, NSW 1:44.96 1:43.49. 885
r:+0.77 11.67 24.82 (13.15)
37.91 (13.09) 51.21 (13.30)
1:04.51 (13.30) 1:17.80 (13.29)
1:30.88 (13.08) 1:43.49 (12.61)
3 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM 21 WEST COAST, WA 1:46.07 1:43.87. 875
r:+0.71 11.34 24.01 (12.67)
36.75 (12.74) 49.87 (13.12)
1:03.14 (13.27) 1:16.77 (13.63)
1:30.48 (13.71) 1:43.87 (13.39)
4 RICHARDSON, KYL 25 CHANDLER, QLD 1:45.24 1:44.45 861
r:+0.74 11.56 24.46 (12.90)
37.45 (12.99) 50.79 (13.34)
1:03.91 (13.12) 1:17.52 (13.61)
1:31.06 (13.54) 1:44.45 (13.39)
5 MCEVOY, CAMERON 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:46.35 1:44.79 852
r:+0.62 11.48 24.46 (12.98)
37.87 (13.41) 51.43 (13.56)
1:04.91 (13.48) 1:18.21 (13.30)
1:31.81 (13.60) 1:44.79 (12.98)
6 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22 NUNAWADING 1:45.89 1:45.31 840
r:+0.76 11.55 24.59 (13.04)
37.83 (13.24) 51.27 (13.44)
1:04.48 (13.21) 1:17.98 (13.50)
1:31.60 (13.62) 1:45.31 (13.71)
7 GRAHAM, ALEXAND 17 ST KEVINS, VIC 1:46.42 1:46.13 820
r:+0.79 11.44 24.33 (12.89)
37.94 (13.61) 51.51 (13.57)
1:05.37 (13.86) 1:19.19 (13.82)
1:33.36 (14.17) 1:46.13 (12.77)
8 ASBURY, SHANE 22 NUNAWADING 1:46.20 1:46.21 818
r:+0.71 11.79 24.74 (12.95)
38.11 (13.37) 51.82 (13.71)
1:05.24 (13.42) 1:18.82 (13.58)
1:32.60 (13.78) 1:46.21 (13.61)
=== B - Final ===
9 DIGBY, ANDREW 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:47.37 1:45.78 829
r:+0.74 24.46 51.04 (26.58)
1:18.29 (27.25) 1:45.78 (27.49)
10 DIXON, MITCHELL 22 SOPAC, NSW 1:46.55 1:45.87 826
r:+0.70 24.55 51.32 (26.77)
1:18.57 (27.25) 1:45.87 (27.30)
11 LEONG, REGAN 17 KOKODA 1:47.48 1:46.93 802
r:+0.66 24.96 52.09 (27.13)
1:19.67 (27.58) 1:46.93 (27.26)
12 HERZOG, KURT 20 CHERRYBROOK CARL 1:46.76 1:47.63 786
r:+0.64 24.28 51.33 (27.05)
1:19.08 (27.75) 1:47.63 (28.55)
13 JAMES, JUSTIN 19 MACKAY, QLD 1:46.99 1:49.12 755
r:+0.74 24.84 52.25 (27.41)
1:20.67 (28.42) 1:49.12 (28.45)
14 KERSWELL, LUKE 21 SOUTHSIDE 1:46.86 1:49.28 751
r:+0.74 24.87 52.44 (27.57)
1:20.61 (28.17) 1:49.28 (28.67)
15 HORTON, MACK 16 MELBOURNE VIC 1:49.29 1:51.09 715
r:+0.81 25.20 52.94 (27.74)
1:22.02 (29.08) 1:51.09 (29.07)
16 WELLS, LACHLAN 16 MELBOURNE VIC 1:49.43 1:51.57 706
r:+0.74 25.88 54.08 (28.20)
1:22.81 (28.73) 1:51.57 (28.76)
=== Preliminaries ===
15 JOVANOVICH, BOB 23 ARENA, WA 1:49.27
11.66 24.55 (12.89)
37.87 (13.32) 51.41 (13.54)
1:05.14 (13.73) 1:19.37 (14.23)
1:34.20 (14.83) 1:49.27 (15.07)
18 WONG, CAMERON 20 NORWOOD, SA 1:49.70
12.33 25.91 (13.58)
39.57 (13.66) 53.51 (13.94)
1:07.42 (13.91) 1:21.39 (13.97)
1:35.66 (14.27) 1:49.70 (14.04)
19 GOLDTHORPE, JAR 22 BAYSIDE, NSW 1:49.88
12.28 25.30 (13.02)
38.95 (13.65) 52.91 (13.96)
1:07.28 (14.37) 1:21.45 (14.17)
1:36.08 (14.63) 1:49.88 (13.80)
20 BILTON-PHILP, D 17 SOUTHSIDE 1:51.35
11.81 25.06 (13.25)
39.17 (14.11) 53.78 (14.61)
1:08.45 (14.67) 1:22.96 (14.51)
1:37.35 (14.39) 1:51.35 (14.00)
21 VELLUTI, (V), A 20 ITALY 1:51.45
12.63 26.12 (13.49)
40.15 (14.03) 54.10 (13.95)
1:08.28 (14.18) 1:22.39 (14.11)
1:37.06 (14.67) 1:51.45 (14.39)
22 MATTHEWS, (V), 18 SINGAPORE 1:52.03
12.56 25.96 (13.40)
39.94 (13.98) 54.03 (14.09)
1:08.32 (14.29) 1:22.80 (14.48)
1:37.63 (14.83) 1:52.03 (14.40)
23 LONG, ELLIOT 18 WILLOUGHBY, NSW 1:52.05
12.24 25.92 (13.68)
40.15 (14.23) 54.70 (14.55)
1:09.89 (15.19) 1:24.19 (14.30)
1:38.03 (13.84) 1:52.05 (14.02)
24 HODGETTS, JAKE 16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:52.72
12.31 25.76 (13.45)
39.72 (13.96) 53.94 (14.22)
1:08.19 (14.25) 1:22.87 (14.68)
1:37.99 (15.12) 1:52.72 (14.73)
25 NISHIMOTO, (V), 17 UNATTACHED, NSW 1:52.85
12.98 26.98 (14.00)
41.55 (14.57) 56.04 (14.49)
1:10.36 (14.32) 1:24.59 (14.23)
1:39.05 (14.46) 1:52.85 (13.80)
26 HINDS-SYDENHAM, 15 SOPAC, NSW 1:53.07
12.74 14.06 (1.32)
40.63 (26.57) 54.78 (14.15)
1:09.64 (14.86) 1:24.31 (14.67)
1:39.12 (14.81) 1:53.07 (13.95)
27 BEARD, JOSH 19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 1:53.10
26.36 55.45 (29.09)
1:24.48 (29.03) 1:53.10 (28.62)
28 HANSFORD, JACOB 16 ATLANTIS, NSW 1:53.20
12.15 8.46 ( )
39.68 (31.22) 54.02 (14.34)
1:08.78 (14.76) 1:23.61 (14.83)
1:38.77 (15.16) 1:53.20 (14.43)
29 HARMSEN, WILL 17 HC SWIM CLUB 1:53.39
26.05 54.80 (28.75)
1:24.24 (29.44) 1:53.39 (29.15)
30 FYFE, DAMIAN 15 PERTH CITY 1:53.55
12.41 26.23 (13.82)
40.77 (14.54) 55.58 (14.81)
1:10.18 (14.60) 1:24.90 (14.72)
1:39.65 (14.75) 1:53.55 (13.90)
31 DAVENPORT-WRIGH 15 MELBOURNE VIC 1:54.03
27.24 56.15 (28.91)
1:25.48 (29.33) 1:54.03 (28.55)
32 CURTIS, LUKE 21 NORWOOD, SA 1:54.08
27.31 56.66 (29.35)
1:25.73 (29.07) 1:54.08 (28.35)
33 LEWIS, HAYDEN 17 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE 1:54.17
12.56 26.69 (14.13)
41.01 (14.32) 55.69 (14.68)
1:10.47 (14.78) 1:25.39 (14.92)
1:40.10 (14.71) 1:54.17 (14.07)
34 PATE, RIAN 15 BURNSIDE, SA 1:55.47
27.04 56.52 (29.48)
1:26.41 (29.89) 1:55.47 (29.06)
35 GOLDSMITH, LYND 17 BUNBURY, WA 1:55.68
26.51 55.71 (29.20)
1:25.75 (30.04) 1:55.68 (29.93)
36 PERRY, ALEXANDE 18 MACQUARIE UNI 1:55.77
26.88 55.74 (28.86)
1:25.82 (30.08) 1:55.77 (29.95)
37 HERZOG, LUKE 20 THE HILLS 1:56.21
11.81 25.50 (13.69)
39.73 (14.23) 54.65 (14.92)
1:09.95 (15.30) 1:25.27 (15.32)
1:40.76 (15.49) 1:56.21 (15.45)
Challenge Stadium - Site License 12/09/2012 - 18:50PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 2 Women 50 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: ! 28.80 15/11/2009Jessica Hardy, USA
Commonwealth: # 29.50 22/11/2009Sarah Katsoulis, Australia
Australian: ^ 29.50 22/11/2009Sarah Katsoulis, Nunawading
All Comers: '' 29.61 9/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Nunawading
Title Holder: . 29.92 3/07/2011 Leisel Jones, Nunawading
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 KATSOULIS, SARA 28 NUNAWADING 30.85 30.56 836
r:+0.75 14.18 30.56 (16.38)
2 TONKS, LORNA 23 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 31.03 31.21 785
r:+0.71 14.63 31.21 (16.58)
3 HALICEK, OLIVIA 24 UNIVERSITY NSW 31.50 31.23 784
r:+0.73 14.22 31.23 (17.01)
4 FOSTER, SALLY 27 CENTRAL AQUATIC, 31.41 31.28 780
r:+0.76 14.37 31.28 (16.91)
5 MARSHALL, SAMAN 20 MELBOURNE VIC 31.81 31.41 770
r:+0.77 14.42 31.41 (16.99)
6 HANSEN, JESSICA 17 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 31.68 31.56 759
r:+0.70 14.61 31.56 (16.95)
7 DAHLITZ, AMELIA 19 NORWOOD, SA 31.46 31.66 752
r:+0.67 14.29 31.66 (17.37)
8 FORBES, LIBBY 19 NUNAWADING 31.95 31.74 747
r:+0.69 14.53 31.74 (17.21)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 ASTORINO, CELES 17 MELBOURNE VIC 32.35 32.08 723
r:+0.70 15.02 32.08 (17.06)
10 STRAUCH, JENNA 15 MELBOURNE VIC 32.36 32.10 722
r:+0.76 15.16 32.10 (16.94)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 FRAME, LINLEY 40 MELBOURNE VIC 32.25 32.13 720
r:+0.74 14.83 32.13 (17.30)
11 SCOTT, AISLING 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 32.03 32.13 720
r:+0.74 14.98 32.13 (17.15)
13 MARSON, SARA 23 TWIN TOWNS 32.27 32.21 714
r:+0.77 14.74 32.21 (17.47)
14 THORN, EMILY 19 NORWOOD, SA 32.21 32.32 707
r:+0.67 14.84 32.32 (17.48)
15 MUIR, MOLLY 14 PELICAN WATERS 32.00 32.38 703
r:+0.73 14.75 32.38 (17.63)
16 NICOL, EMILY 18 NORTH-WEST 32.83 32.59 690
r:+0.75 15.30 32.59 (17.29)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 BABEC, CHELSEA 17 MOUNTAIN CREEK 32.94
18 SANSBY, MONTANA 19 WATERWORX, QLD 33.06
19 GIERKE, ASHLEA 22 NOOSA, QLD 33.14
20 DIXON, TALARA-J 15 BROOME, WA 33.17
21 SPURR, JUSTINE 17 SOUTH SHORE, WA 33.18
22 NUNAN, BRITTANY 20 MELBOURNE VIC 33.22
23 HOUGHTON, BRITT 22 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 33.23
24 ZUKIC, EMILY 16 MELBOURNE VIC 33.26
25 VAN BREUGEL, CA 18 KINCUMBER, NSW 33.31
26 DIMOU, KATE 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 33.35
27 NEWELL, EMMA 16 HOBART AQUATIC 33.42
28 BOND, ELLA 14 MARION, SA 33.56
29 BIRD, KATE 19 PERTH CITY 33.63
30 KHAN, MORGAN 17 SURREY PARK, VIC 33.80
31 SAXTON, JEMMA 16 ALL SAINTS, WA 33.86
32 CRAGG, MELISSA 19 PBA PIRANHAS, SA 34.02
33 GOODIE, REBEKAH 19 CHERRYBROOK CARL 34.14
34 NEWTON-SMITH, J 17 WATERWORX, QLD 34.30
35 TILLER, SHARNE- 16 WATERWORX, QLD 34.37
36 FAHOUR, YASMIN 15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 34.55
36 FOSTER, REBECCA 21 HOBART AQUATIC 34.55
38 MCLEISH, LORELL 24 MELBOURNE VIC 34.59
39 BRISTOW, LOGAN 15 WESTERN SPRINT 34.70
40 MURRAY, ANNA 16 SOUTH SHORE, WA 34.71
41 BASS, MIKAELA 15 ROCKY CITY 34.73
42 BUNNING, TAYLA 14 WESTERN SPRINT 35.07
43 COLREAVY, MONTA 17 PERTH CITY 35.10
44 CODLING, LUCY 15 NORWOOD, SA 35.13
45 HALDEN, LAURA 19 WESTERN SPRINT 35.24
46 ROBINSON, IZZY 19 MELBOURNE VIC 35.41
47 JORDAN, KATE 15 BENDIGO EAST 35.59
48 CHAISTY, KATE 16 SOUTHSIDE WESLEY 36.93
Challenge Stadium - Site License 12/09/2012 - 19:02PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 3 Men 100 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: ! 48.94 18/12/2009Nicholas Thoman, USA
Commonwealth: # 50.00 10/11/2009George Du Rand, RSA
Australian: ^ 50.18 14/11/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
All Comers: '' 50.58 8/12/2002 Thomas Rupprath, Germany
Title Holder: . 51.95 3/07/2011 Hayden Stoeckel, Melb. Vicentre
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 DELANEY, ASHLEY 26 NUNAWADING 52.66 51.61. 852
r:+0.62 11.99 24.81 (12.82)
38.03 (13.22) 51.61 (13.58)
2 HURLEY, BOBBY 23 SOPAC, NSW 52.58 51.72. 847
r:+0.69 12.30 25.42 (13.12)
38.67 (13.25) 51.72 (13.05)
3 TREFFERS, BENJA 21 BURLEY GRIFFIN 53.27 52.41 814
r:+0.67 12.40 25.44 (13.04)
38.94 (13.50) 52.41 (13.47)
4 BEAVER, JOSHUA 19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 53.11 52.54 808
r:+0.60 12.24 25.42 (13.18)
38.92 (13.50) 52.54 (13.62)
5 EDMONDS, BEN 20 UNATTACHED, SA 53.43 52.63 804
r:+0.58 12.57 25.74 (13.17)
39.21 (13.47) 52.63 (13.42)
6 BLACKBORROW, DA 28 MELBOURNE VIC 52.95 52.66 802
12.10 25.16 (13.06)
38.94 (13.78) 52.66 (13.72)
7 JOVANOVICH, BOB 23 ARENA, WA 53.07 52.80 796
12.45 25.66 (13.21)
39.01 (13.35) 52.80 (13.79)
8 LAWSON, MATSON 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 53.98 53.89 748
r:+0.65 12.75 26.20 (13.45)
40.11 (13.91) 53.89 (13.78)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 DIXON, MITCHELL 22 SOPAC, NSW 54.16 53.94 746
r:+0.57 12.44 25.86 (13.42)
40.00 (14.14) 53.94 (13.94)
9 LIIMATAINEN, AT 19 CHERRYBROOK CARL 53.99 53.94 746
r:+0.72 13.09 26.29 (13.20)
40.08 (13.79) 53.94 (13.86)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
11 STURGEON, JAMIE 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 53.78 53.95 746
r:+0.66 12.78 26.39 (13.61)
40.22 (13.83) 53.95 (13.73)
12 LEWIS, BRADLEY 22 LIVERPOOL, NSW 54.36 54.20 736
r:+0.67 12.95 26.38 (13.43)
40.41 (14.03) 54.20 (13.79)
13 GOLDTHORPE, JAR 22 BAYSIDE, NSW 54.46 54.34 730
r:+0.77 13.12 26.59 (13.47)
40.67 (14.08) 54.34 (13.67)
14 CAMM, BRAIDEN 21 CHANDLER, QLD 54.67 54.66 717
r:+0.62 13.05 26.66 (13.61)
40.92 (14.26) 54.66 (13.74)
15 GROENEWALD, NIC 15 NUNAWADING 54.64 54.92 707
r:+0.59 12.77 26.11 (13.34)
40.74 (14.63) 54.92 (14.18)
16 GILLESPIE, ANDR 20 ACACIA BAYSIDE, 54.60 55.03 703
r:+0.57 12.61 26.13 (13.52)
40.52 (14.39) 55.03 (14.51)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 NELSON, ISAIAH 20 PELICAN WATERS 54.71
18 ROUGHLEY, NATHA 19 CHERRYBROOK CARL 54.99
19 LEONG, REGAN 17 KOKODA 55.02
20 FERGUSON, MARK 18 WEST COAST, WA 55.07
20 ACKERMANN, MAX 20 CHANDLER, QLD 55.07
22 GILBERT, MICHAE 20 BARKER AQUATIC 55.14
23 HONEY, NICHOLAS 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 55.31
24 KENNEDY, ANDREW 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 55.34
25 FINDEISEN, NICH 22 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 55.42
26 O''CONNOR, NICHO 21 MELBOURNE VIC 55.60
27 REID, LACHLAN 18 BAYSIDE, NSW 55.85
28 MCLEISH, LACHLA 17 SURREY PARK, VIC 56.02
29 TRAIFOROS, JAME 15 TRINITY GRAMMAR 56.27
30 SELMAN, JACK 17 FAIRHOLME, QLD 56.49
31 WINGREEN, AARON 21 ACACIA BAYSIDE, 56.84
32 GOUSKOV, TIM 17 UNATTACHED, VIC 56.93
33 MEINEMA, MATTHE 17 ARENA, WA 57.27
34 MORTON, DAVID 20 BAYSIDE, VIC 57.48
35 SANDERS, RORY 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 57.51
36 CAMERON, (V), D 22 CHERRYBROOK CARL 57.71
37 GOLDSMITH, LYND 17 BUNBURY, WA 57.75
38 GRAY, JOSHUA 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 57.97
39 ROBB, JACSON 17 ALL SAINTS, WA 58.11
40 CUMINS, SEBASTI 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 58.12
41 LONG, ELLIOT 18 WILLOUGHBY, NSW 58.13
42 WISE, HAMISH 22 GINNINDERRA, NSW 58.15
43 HUTTON, MITCHEL 15 WATERLIONS 58.23
44 BROWN, NICHOLAS 16 WESTERN SPRINT 58.28
45 LEONARD, RYAN 15 HUNTER, NSW 58.37
46 NORMAN, MATTHEW 19 BALLARAT GOLD 58.42
47 PATE, RIAN 15 BURNSIDE, SA 58.44
48 CRABB, CAMERON 17 SURREY PARK, VIC 58.61
49 KETT, NED 17 ST KEVINS, VIC 58.62
50 COUNSEL, DANIEL 22 BAYSIDE, VIC 58.64
51 KEMP, ANDREW 20 BAYSIDE, VIC 58.66
52 MCKIRDY, ALDRIC 19 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 58.75
53 NOLAN, RYAN 30 MELBOURNE VIC 58.81
54 STAFFE, LUKE 16 ARENA, WA 59.66
55 DOMBROWSKY, CHR 18 PERTH CITY 59.78
56 BIBBY, LUKE 17 CARLILE, NSW 59.79
57 BLAXILL, JOHN 19 WESTERN SPRINT 1:00.25
58 HANSFORD, (V), 14 ALL SAINTS, WA 1:00.44
59 BENCA, ADAM 17 MELTON 1:00.74
60 DAY, MITCHELL 19 CENTRAL AQUATIC, 1:01.50
61 VERHAGE, BRAGA 14 WEST COAST, WA 1:01.65
62 EVANS, THOMAS 16 NORWOOD, SA 1:02.32
Challenge Stadium - Site License 12/09/2012 - 20:57PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 4 Women 200 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: ! 2:00.78 15/11/2009Lui Zige, China
Commonwealth: # 2:03.20 6/08/2009 Audrey Lacroix, Canada
Australian: ^ 2:03.27 22/11/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
All Comers: '' 2:03.32 8/08/2009 Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
Title Holder: . 2:06.27 3/07/2011 Jessicah Schipper, Chandler
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 SMITH, AMY 22 ST PETERS WESTER 2:09.81 2:07.42 851
r:+0.76 13.13 29.02 (15.89)
45.00 (15.98) 1:01.38 (16.38)
1:17.64 (16.26) 1:34.26 (16.62)
1:50.66 (16.40) 2:07.42 (16.76)
2 THROSSELL, BRIA 16 PERTH CITY 2:09.08 2:09.21 816
r:+0.74 13.05 28.96 (15.91)
45.16 (16.20) 1:01.79 (16.63)
1:18.13 (16.34) 1:35.29 (17.16)
1:52.03 (16.74) 2:09.21 (17.18)
3 GROVES, MADELIN 17 ST PETERS WESTER 2:11.10 2:09.91 803
r:+0.83 13.15 29.01 (15.86)
45.35 (16.34) 1:01.98 (16.63)
1:18.93 (16.95) 1:35.97 (17.04)
1:53.10 (17.13) 2:09.91 (16.81)
4 WHITE, JORDAN 19 CRANBROOK 2:10.31 2:10.53 792
r:+0.77 13.65 29.62 (15.97)
45.98 (16.36) 1:02.77 (16.79)
1:19.18 (16.41) 1:36.07 (16.89)
1:53.03 (16.96) 2:10.53 (17.50)
5 STAPLES, JACKIE 23 NORWOOD, SA 2:10.72 2:10.80 787
r:+0.76 13.78 29.74 (15.96)
46.21 (16.47) 1:03.04 (16.83)
1:19.78 (16.74) 1:36.90 (17.12)
1:53.88 (16.98) 2:10.80 (16.92)
6 GIANOTTI, MEGAN 16 WATERWORX, QLD 2:11.58 2:11.04 783
r:+0.79 13.43 29.11 (15.68)
45.48 (16.37) 1:02.09 (16.61)
1:19.00 (16.91) 1:36.08 (17.08)
1:53.46 (17.38) 2:11.04 (17.58)
7 BOWLES, ALANNA 14 ROCKY CITY 2:12.38 2:11.71 771
r:+0.85 13.80 29.68 (15.88)
46.29 (16.61) 1:03.18 (16.89)
1:20.41 (17.23) 1:37.56 (17.15)
1:54.55 (16.99) 2:11.71 (17.16)
8 MEE, NICOLE 20 CRANBROOK 2:11.52 2:11.88 768
r:+0.87 13.38 29.39 (16.01)
45.56 (16.17) 1:02.34 (16.78)
1:19.39 (17.05) 1:36.77 (17.38)
1:54.44 (17.67) 2:11.88 (17.44)
=== B - Final ===
9 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 2:13.32 2:11.48 775
r:+0.79 13.01 29.01 (16.00)
45.22 (16.21) 1:02.72 (17.50)
1:19.86 (17.14) 1:37.44 (17.58)
1:54.50 (17.06) 2:11.48 (16.98)
10 GOULD, AMELIA 17 SOPAC, NSW 2:13.84 2:13.19 745
r:+0.74 13.86 30.19 (16.33)
46.98 (16.79) 1:03.95 (16.97)
1:21.32 (17.37) 1:38.77 (17.45)
1:56.01 (17.24) 2:13.19 (17.18)
11 LEVINGS, AMY 20 UNATTACHED, QLD 2:12.45 2:14.91 717
r:+0.75 12.69 28.16 (15.47)
44.01 (15.85) 1:00.91 (16.90)
1:17.68 (16.77) 1:36.10 (18.42)
1:54.76 (18.66) 2:14.91 (20.15)
12 BAILEY, MEG 15 HUNTER, NSW 2:14.06 2:15.44 709
r:+0.85 14.03 30.42 (16.39)
47.62 (17.20) 1:05.35 (17.73)
1:22.90 (17.55) 1:40.65 (17.75)
1:58.19 (17.54) 2:15.44 (17.25)
13 MITCHELL, LOUIS 19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 2:15.58 2:15.52 707
r:+0.80 13.06 29.25 (16.19)
46.12 (16.87) 1:03.46 (17.34)
1:21.22 (17.76) 1:39.50 (18.28)
1:57.64 (18.14) 2:15.52 (17.88)
14 LICCIARDI, CHRI 16 MELBOURNE VIC 2:15.87 2:15.75 704
r:+0.75 13.51 29.73 (16.22)
46.58 (16.85) 1:03.69 (17.11)
1:21.24 (17.55) 1:39.29 (18.05)
1:57.58 (18.29) 2:15.75 (18.17)
15 BIRD, LEAH 18 HUNTER, NSW 2:12.56 2:17.35 679
r:+0.76 13.82 30.20 (16.38)
47.33 (17.13) 1:04.98 (17.65)
1:22.76 (17.78) 1:40.81 (18.05)
1:59.13 (18.32) 2:17.35 (18.22)
=== Preliminaries ===
16 BANKS, KARLEIGH 15 ROCKY CITY 2:16.23
13.76 29.87 (16.11)
46.98 (17.11) 1:04.22 (17.24)
1:21.90 (17.68) 1:39.89 (17.99)
1:58.14 (18.25) 2:16.23 (18.09)
17 WASHER, EMILY 16 CARLILE, NSW 2:16.71
13.35 29.32 (15.97)
45.92 (16.60) 1:03.37 (17.45)
1:21.08 (17.71) 1:39.56 (18.48)
1:58.10 (18.54) 2:16.71 (18.61)
18 MILLS, JASMINE 16 ST PETERS WESTER 2:16.74
14.01 30.29 (16.28)
47.14 (16.85) 1:04.51 (17.37)
1:22.43 (17.92) 1:40.14 (17.71)
1:58.38 (18.24) 2:16.74 (18.36)
19 LEE, KAREENA 18 MOUNTAIN CREEK 2:16.95
14.16 30.81 (16.65)
48.08 (17.27) 1:05.61 (17.53)
1:23.21 (17.60) 1:41.31 (18.10)
1:59.21 (17.90) 2:16.95 (17.74)
20 GOOD, ALEXANDRA 14 SURREY PARK, VIC 2:17.57
13.63 30.04 (16.41)
47.25 (17.21) 1:04.73 (17.48)
1:22.64 (17.91) 1:41.00 (18.36)
1:59.38 (18.38) 2:17.57 (18.19)
21 ROSENQUIST, EBB 23 MELBOURNE VIC 2:18.08
14.22 30.46 (16.24)
47.79 (17.33) 1:05.59 (17.80)
1:23.54 (17.95) 1:41.83 (18.29)
1:59.96 (18.13) 2:18.08 (18.12)
22 BURGER, MARNI 19 SURREY PARK, VIC 2:18.13
13.97 30.48 (16.51)
47.58 (17.10) 1:05.13 (17.55)
1:22.95 (17.82) 1:41.13 (18.18)
1:59.76 (18.63) 2:18.13 (18.37)
23 MURRAY, DARIAN 14 WESTERN SPRINT 2:19.13
13.85 30.22 (16.37)
48.20 (17.98) 1:05.89 (17.69)
1:24.19 (18.30) 1:42.12 (17.93)
2:00.96 (18.84) 2:19.13 (18.17)
23 WHAN, STEPHANIE 13 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 2:19.13
13.79 30.54 (16.75)
48.34 (17.80) 1:06.31 (17.97)
1:24.45 (18.14) 1:42.94 (18.49)
2:01.27 (18.33) 2:19.13 (17.86)
25 DOIG, KATYA 19 MELBOURNE VIC 2:19.32
14.20 31.11 (16.91)
48.54 (17.43) 1:06.23 (17.69)
1:23.98 (17.75) 1:42.19 (18.21)
2:01.04 (18.85) 2:19.32 (18.28)
26 PUHLMANN, VANES 16 CHANDLER, QLD 2:19.40
13.15 29.56 (16.41)
46.59 (17.03) 1:04.48 (17.89)
1:22.33 (17.85) 1:41.28 (18.95)
2:00.18 (18.90) 2:19.40 (19.22)
27 UNWIN, CHELSEA 15 WESTERN SPRINT 2:20.03
14.14 31.05 (16.91)
48.79 (17.74) 1:06.74 (17.95)
1:24.65 (17.91) 1:43.26 (18.61)
2:01.54 (18.28) 2:20.03 (18.49)
28 COOK, TAMSIN 13 PERTH CITY 2:21.21
14.60 31.65 (17.05)
49.58 (17.93) 1:07.46 (17.88)
1:25.82 (18.36) 1:44.06 (18.24)
2:02.78 (18.72) 2:21.21 (18.43)
29 HAM, ELIZA 16 NUNAWADING 2:21.46
14.52 31.68 (17.16)
49.82 (18.14) 1:08.32 (18.50)
1:26.74 (18.42) 1:45.07 (18.33)
2:03.06 (17.99) 2:21.46 (18.40)
30 TONNER, JORDANA 14 SOUTH SHORE, WA 2:21.57
13.89 30.72 (16.83)
48.57 (17.85) 1:06.95 (18.38)
1:25.54 (18.59) 1:44.06 (18.52)
2:02.89 (18.83) 2:21.57 (18.68)
31 ONG, MING-FEN 17 CARLILE, NSW 2:22.02
14.29 31.48 (17.19)
49.05 (17.57) 1:07.24 (18.19)
1:25.45 (18.21) 1:44.20 (18.75)
2:02.76 (18.56) 2:22.02 (19.26)
32 SMART, JOANNA 16 HOBART AQUATIC 2:22.37
14.14 31.11 (16.97)
48.93 (17.82) 1:06.92 (17.99)
1:25.52 (18.60) 1:44.07 (18.55)
2:03.15 (19.08) 2:22.37 (19.22)
33 SAGAR, ELLY 15 ARENA, WA 2:23.10
14.09 30.77 (16.68)
48.47 (17.70) 1:06.73 (18.26)
1:25.61 (18.88) 1:44.70 (19.09)
2:03.93 (19.23) 2:23.10 (19.17)
34 SESTANOVICH, SA 18 MORNINGTON 2:23.94
15.02 32.32 (17.30)
49.92 (17.60) 1:08.34 (18.42)
1:26.58 (18.24) 1:45.74 (19.16)
2:04.79 (19.05) 2:23.94 (19.15)
35 TILLER, KIANI 15 WATERWORX, QLD 2:24.11
14.81 32.13 (17.32)
49.98 (17.85) 1:08.34 (18.36)
1:26.96 (18.62) 1:46.08 (19.12)
2:05.09 (19.01) 2:24.11 (19.02)
36 HAINES, COURTNE 15 KINCUMBER, NSW 2:29.40
14.58 31.70 (17.12)
50.13 (18.43) 1:09.01 (18.88)
1:29.03 (20.02) 1:49.29 (20.26)
2:09.35 (20.06) 2:29.40 (20.05)
Challenge Stadium - Site License 12/09/2012 - 19:26PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 5 Men 100 SC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: ! 55.61 15/11/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
Commonwealth: # 55.61 15/11/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
Australian: ^ 57.57 13/11/2011Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
All Comers: '' 57.82 27/04/2008Brenton Rickard, Brothers
Title Holder: . 58.62 2/07/2011 Brenton Rickard, Southport Oly.
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 SPRENGER, CHRIS 26 INDOOROOPILLY 1:00.85 59.89 800
r:+0.74 12.72 27.89 (15.17)
43.26 (15.37) 59.89 (16.63)
2 MEYER, JEREMY 21 TRARALGON, VIC 1:01.03 1:00.05 794
r:+0.65 12.86 28.29 (15.43)
43.92 (15.63) 1:00.05 (16.13)
3 PREGELJ, NIKOLA 20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:00.47 1:00.52 775
r:+0.63 12.69 28.30 (15.61)
43.97 (15.67) 1:00.52 (16.55)
4 PALMER, JOSHUA 21 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE 1:01.70 1:00.81 764
r:+0.72 13.13 28.70 (15.57)
44.55 (15.85) 1:00.81 (16.26)
5 SCHAFER, NICHOL 20 RIVER CITY RAPID 1:01.46 1:00.84 763
r:+0.71 13.11 28.69 (15.58)
44.51 (15.82) 1:00.84 (16.33)
6 STACEY, JAMES 24 LANE COVE, NSW 1:01.53 1:01.00 757
r:+0.76 13.13 28.50 (15.37)
44.46 (15.96) 1:01.00 (16.54)
7 IRELAND, MAX 24 CANBERRA, NSW 1:01.82 1:01.41 742
r:+0.71 13.00 28.78 (15.78)
44.62 (15.84) 1:01.41 (16.79)
8 BREMER, LENNARD 18 WEST COAST, WA 1:01.65 1:01.42 742
r:+0.67 13.05 28.76 (15.71)
44.70 (15.94) 1:01.42 (16.72)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 COTTAM, TIM 18 BARKER AQUATIC 1:01.84 1:01.47 740
r:+0.73 13.18 28.92 (15.74)
44.81 (15.89) 1:01.47 (16.66)
10 SUCIPTO, TOMMY 17 LEISUREPARK 1:02.00 1:01.48 740
r:+0.63 13.23 28.94 (15.71)
44.89 (15.95) 1:01.48 (16.59)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 SYKES, BUSTER 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 1:02.08 1:01.72 731
r:+0.67 13.41 29.21 (15.80)
45.31 (16.10) 1:01.72 (16.41)
12 ABBOTT, SHAUN 22 UNIVERSITY NSW 1:02.27 1:01.74 730
r:+0.65 13.07 28.66 (15.59)
44.82 (16.16) 1:01.74 (16.92)
13 CONDOS, MATTHEW 20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 1:02.43 1:01.78 729
r:+0.63 13.50 28.98 (15.48)
45.18 (16.20) 1:01.78 (16.60)
14 EVANS, ROBERT 18 PEEL AQUATIC, WA 1:02.07 1:02.14 716
r:+0.72 13.00 28.79 (15.79)
45.24 (16.45) 1:02.14 (16.90)
15 GEORGIOU, TIMOT 23 LIVERPOOL, NSW 1:02.50 1:02.32 710
r:+0.68 13.37 28.97 (15.60)
45.34 (16.37) 1:02.32 (16.98)
16 WHITE, MATTHEW 23 ROCKY CITY 1:02.52 1:02.59 701
r:+0.81 13.61 29.48 (15.87)
45.98 (16.50) 1:02.59 (16.61)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 LIEW, LUCAS 20 ST KEVINS, VIC 1:02.97
18 SORRISO, (V), G 19 ITALY 1:03.00
19 WILMOTT, JAKE 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:03.01
20 ABBOTT, TRENT 20 UNIVERSITY NSW 1:03.10
21 ELLIOTT, TOMAS 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:03.14
22 BAGGALEY, JAKE 16 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:03.16
23 GILLILAND, JARE 17 NUDGEE BROTHERS 1:03.30
24 PICKLES, ALISTA 30 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 1:03.51
25 MICALLEF, BREND 19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 1:03.61
26 HARRIS, TIM 18 CARLILE, NSW 1:03.71
27 CLAY, RYAN 19 LIVERPOOL, NSW 1:03.89
28 WARREN, CHRIS 23 MACQUARIE UNI 1:03.97
29 INKLEY, SEAN 24 MACQUARIE UNI 1:04.24
30 GOUSKOV, TIM 17 UNATTACHED, VIC 1:04.28
31 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN 19 MELBOURNE VIC 1:04.57
32 ETTER, JAMES 22 UNIVERSITY NSW 1:04.97
33 FINDEISEN, NICH 22 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 1:05.03
34 RAYFIELD, LIAM 16 ST PETERS WESTER 1:05.06
35 GRAY, SAM 22 FERNY HILLS, QLD 1:05.20
36 KAN, MATTHEW 19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 1:05.33
36 NICOLL, CRAIG 21 SOUTH COAST 1:05.33
38 FRANKS, (V), RO 16 ALL SAINTS, WA 1:05.52
39 IRVINE, BRENDAN 19 UNIVERSITY NSW 1:05.75
40 COLLINS, JACK 16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 1:05.78
41 CUNNEEN, LIAM 17 ATLANTIS, NSW 1:05.79
42 MANSFIELD, TIMO 19 MELBOURNE VIC 1:06.02
43 MILLIGAN, ALEX 14 WEST COAST, WA 1:06.09
44 HOUSTON, THOMAS 19 SHEPPARTON 1:06.14
45 EVANS, CHRISTOP 16 PEEL AQUATIC, WA 1:06.53
46 PAPPAS, MARTIN 20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 1:06.99
47 CROSSWELL, PAUL 19 HOBART AQUATIC 1:07.36
48 BUSIKO, JAYDON 19 LAUNCESTON 1:07.43
49 CLARKE, THOMAS 19 SOUTH ESK 1:07.44
50 BRACHT, SEBASTI 18 MARION, SA 1:07.88
51 SPERAC, TOMMY 20 BALLARAT GCO 1:08.77
52 HARRIS, NICK 16 CARLILE, NSW 1:09.24
53 DUNCAN, WILLIAM 15 NORWOOD, SA 1:09.35
54 EVANS, JACK 15 SANDY BAY 1:09.73
55 ROLLO, WILLIAM 15 PERTH CITY 1:10.17
Challenge Stadium - Site License 12/09/2012 - 19:37PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 6 Women 100 SC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: ! 55.23 15/11/2009Shiho Sakai, Japan
Commonwealth: # 56.56 15/11/2009Channelle Van Wyk, RSA
Australian: ^ 56.58 15/07/2010Emily Seebohm, Brothers
All Comers: '' 56.58 15/07/2010Emily Seebohm, Brothers
Title Holder: . 57.99 2/07/2011 Rachel Goh, Melb. Vicentre
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 LOH, GRACE 21 MELBOURNE VIC 59.25 57.88. 868
r:+0.69 13.61 27.99 (14.38)
42.79 (14.80) 57.88 (15.09)
2 GOH, RACHEL 26 NUNAWADING 58.84 58.90 824
r:+0.70 13.80 28.32 (14.52)
43.44 (15.12) 58.90 (15.46)
3 BAKER, HAYLEY 17 MELBOURNE VIC 1:00.22 59.34 806
r:+0.57 13.89 28.51 (14.62)
44.01 (15.50) 59.34 (15.33)
4 BARRATT, HOLLY 24 SWAN HILLS 59.71 59.53 798
13.92 28.81 (14.89)
44.04 (15.23) 59.53 (15.49)
5 RETTIE, LAUREN 15 RIVER CITY RAPID 1:00.97 1:00.10 776
r:+0.64 14.59 29.43 (14.84)
44.68 (15.25) 1:00.10 (15.42)
6 WHITE, HAYLEY 22 CRANBROOK 1:00.43 1:00.23 771
r:+0.59 14.17 29.17 (15.00)
44.53 (15.36) 1:00.23 (15.70)
7 STUBBINS, KELLY 28 WATERLIONS 1:00.21 1:00.40 764
14.55 29.44 (14.89)
44.97 (15.53) 1:00.40 (15.43)
8 SHERIDAN, MIKKA 17 CHANDLER, QLD 1:01.56 1:00.53 759
r:+0.69 14.37 29.54 (15.17)
45.07 (15.53) 1:00.53 (15.46)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 NGAWATI, KOTUKU 18 MELBOURNE VIC 1:01.59 1:00.79 749
r:+0.72 14.36 29.42 (15.06)
45.18 (15.76) 1:00.79 (15.61)
10 HART, ADELAIDE 17 ALL SAINTS, WA 1:01.10 1:00.87 746
r:+0.63 14.36 29.36 (15.00)
45.13 (15.77) 1:00.87 (15.74)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 MEERTENS, KIRST 19 SOPAC, NSW 1:01.36 1:00.99 742
r:+0.72 14.35 29.53 (15.18)
45.19 (15.66) 1:00.99 (15.80)
12 SODEN, LUCY 15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 1:01.73 1:01.24 733
r:+0.67 14.27 29.45 (15.18)
45.32 (15.87) 1:01.24 (15.92)
13 WHITTAKER, SIAN 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 1:02.37 1:01.40 727
r:+0.66 14.66 29.78 (15.12)
45.96 (16.18) 1:01.40 (15.44)
14 RAE, MONIQUE 14 CRANBROOK 1:02.19 1:01.82 713
r:+0.63 14.98 30.33 (15.35)
46.40 (16.07) 1:01.82 (15.42)
15 BURLEIGH, SHANI 20 NUNAWADING 1:02.30 1:01.89 710
r:+0.68 14.70 30.14 (15.44)
46.12 (15.98) 1:01.89 (15.77)
16 NICOL, EMILY 18 NORTH-WEST 1:02.32 1:02.20 700
r:+0.65 14.42 29.86 (15.44)
46.16 (16.30) 1:02.20 (16.04)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 TAYLOR, SOPHIE 15 RYDE-CARLILE 1:02.88
18 UNICOMB, JESSIC 15 ALL SAINTS, QLD 1:03.01
19 BRUNT, TAYLA 16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:03.37
20 OLESCH-BYRNE, A 16 NUNAWADING 1:03.47
21 HOFMEYER, KATE 17 BURNSIDE, SA 1:03.81
22 SHEPHERD, CAITL 16 WCAC 1:03.90
23 KEATING, REBEKA 16 NUNAWADING 1:04.03
24 DELLIOS, KRISTY 20 MELBOURNE VIC 1:04.14
25 TUOHEY, HANNAH 29 SURREY PARK, VIC 1:04.17
26 QUINN, JESSIE 19 CARLILE, NSW 1:04.24
27 DAMMERSMITH, PH 14 SURREY PARK, VIC 1:04.26
28 HO, ANDREA 13 BAY VIEW SAINTS 1:04.27
29 CALDWELL, ALICI 17 CARLILE, NSW 1:04.34
30 HATHERLEY, EMMA 16 NORTH-WEST 1:04.68
31 CLARNETTE, GEOR 17 NORWOOD, SA 1:04.78
32 ETHERINGTON, CL 19 WCAC 1:05.22
33 PANNEKOEK, KIRS 18 KALAMUNDA, WA 1:05.43
34 PASCHKE, SCARLE 15 NORWOOD, SA 1:05.49
35 TONNER, JORDANA 14 SOUTH SHORE, WA 1:05.54
36 WILKINS, MADELI 16 ALL SAINTS, WA 1:05.71
37 LEE, ROBYN 13 BREAKERS, WA 1:05.79
38 MACGREGOR, NATA 18 MELBOURNE VIC 1:06.01
39 BATES, NICOLE 15 RIVER CITY RAPID 1:06.02
40 DU RANDT, CHANT 15 UNATTACHED, WA 1:06.08
41 ROBINSON, IZZY 19 MELBOURNE VIC 1:06.11
42 BARNES, ALEISHA 23 MELBOURNE VIC 1:06.21
43 JESSUP, CHLOE 16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 1:06.35
44 KENNEDY, MELANI 14 AQUAJETS, WA 1:06.56
45 DAHL, LAUREN 14 NEPEAN AQUATIC 1:06.63
46 EDWARDS, OLIVIA 18 CARLILE, NSW 1:06.82
47 LAWRENCE, TESSA 16 ALL SAINTS, WA 1:07.11
48 BOND, ELLA 14 MARION, SA 1:07.43
49 ETHERINGTON, AL 19 SOUTHSIDE WESLEY 1:08.11
Challenge Stadium - Site License 12/09/2012 - 19:49PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 7 Men 100 SC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: ! 48.48 15/11/2009Evgeny Korotyshkin, Russia
Commonwealth: # 49.51 22/11/2009Mitchell Patterson, Australia
Australian: ^ 49.51 22/11/2009Mitchell Patterson, Warringah
All Comers: '' 49.71 9/08/2009 Adam Pine, Ginninderra
Title Holder: . 51.30 3/07/2011 Christopher Wright, Southport Oly.
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 TO, KENNETH 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 52.21 51.27. 845
r:+0.68 10.70 23.72 (13.02)
37.30 (13.58) 51.27 (13.97)
2 IRVINE, GRANT 21 ST PETERS WESTER 52.89 52.11 805
r:+0.75 11.22 24.47 (13.25)
38.12 (13.65) 52.11 (13.99)
3 CARTY, JOSEPH 21 SOPAC, NSW 52.42 52.37 793
r:+0.68 10.96 24.48 (13.52)
38.33 (13.85) 52.37 (14.04)
3 WRIGHT, CHRISTO 24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 52.74 52.37 793
r:+0.73 11.05 24.51 (13.46)
38.36 (13.85) 52.37 (14.01)
3 BUTCHER, PHIL 21 UNATTACHED, VIC 53.73 52.37 793
r:+0.67 11.26 24.62 (13.36)
38.24 (13.62) 52.37 (14.13)
6 STEENKAMP, RYAN 19 WEST COAST, WA 52.99 52.68 779
r:+0.73 11.04 24.40 (13.36)
38.06 (13.66) 52.68 (14.62)
7 MCCONNELL, SAM 22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 53.07 52.81 773
r:+0.78 11.39 24.38 (12.99)
38.36 (13.98) 52.81 (14.45)
8 PATTERSON, MITC 25 CRANBROOK 53.41 52.86 771
r:+0.72 11.11 24.24 (13.13)
38.10 (13.86) 52.86 (14.76)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 ROMEO, NATHANIE 19 TRINITY GRAMMAR 53.13 52.89 770
r:+0.63 11.15 24.41 (13.26)
38.34 (13.93) 52.89 (14.55)
9 STAPLES, LACHLA 22 RACKLEY SWIM 53.16 52.89 770
r:+0.67 11.50 25.01 (13.51)
38.72 (13.71) 52.89 (14.17)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
11 MORGAN, DAVID 18 TSS AQUATICS 53.29 53.16 758
r:+0.70 11.26 24.79 (13.53)
38.88 (14.09) 53.16 (14.28)
12 JAMES, JUSTIN 19 MACKAY, QLD 53.75 53.18 757
r:+0.72 11.38 24.65 (13.27)
38.76 (14.11) 53.18 (14.42)
13 QAIUM, KEIRAN 19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 53.15 53.62 739
r:+0.66 11.51 25.07 (13.56)
39.01 (13.94) 53.62 (14.61)
14 HALLIDAY, TIM 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 53.87 53.86 729
r:+0.71 11.55 24.79 (13.24)
39.26 (14.47) 53.86 (14.60)
15 CAMERON, ANDREW 22 MELBOURNE VIC 53.86 54.08 720
r:+0.71 11.74 25.37 (13.63)
39.56 (14.19) 54.08 (14.52)
16 BENSON, PAUL 23 MELBOURNE VIC 53.85 54.23 714
r:+0.73 11.56 24.92 (13.36)
39.24 (14.32) 54.23 (14.99)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 LEONG, REGAN 17 KOKODA 54.19
18 LINDSAY, BEN 19 WEST COAST, WA 54.24
19 KINGSBURY, SHAN 20 LIVERPOOL, NSW 54.46
20 SMITH, ANDREW 23 LANE COVE, NSW 54.54
21 PARKES, STEPHEN 24 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 54.58
22 KWONG, (V), KA 16 HONG KONG 54.60
23 WONG, CAMERON 20 NORWOOD, SA 54.70
24 IFKA, JAMIE 19 MELBOURNE VIC 54.75
25 SKEA, (V), TYRO 24 RSA 54.84
26 FERGUSON, MARK 18 WEST COAST, WA 54.85
27 MAXWELL, TE HAU 18 SOPAC, NSW 54.93
28 BILTON-PHILP, D 17 SOUTHSIDE 54.96
29 PRESS, ALEX 17 TSS AQUATICS 54.99
30 ROBERTSON, NICK 17 CARLILE, NSW 55.35
31 CHARLTON, ZAC 21 MELBOURNE VIC 55.36
32 CLARK, JACOB 21 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 55.92
33 MCLEISH, LACHLA 17 SURREY PARK, VIC 55.93
34 HARMSEN, WILL 17 HC SWIM CLUB 56.01
35 LOURENS, ERNEST 19 PBA PIRANHAS, SA 56.26
36 WALKER, ANDREW 16 WESTERN SPRINT 56.49
37 MITCHELL, LUKE 17 WATERWORX, QLD 56.68
38 MEGGITT, THOMAS 20 BARKER AQUATIC 56.75
39 REID, LACHLAN 18 BAYSIDE, NSW 56.80
40 CAVANAGH, DANIE 22 BALLARAT GOLD 56.94
41 FYFE, DAMIAN 15 PERTH CITY 57.05
42 CATTELL, ADAM 22 CHERRYBROOK CARL 57.24
43 EVANS, ROBERT 18 PEEL AQUATIC, WA 57.58
44 PARDINI, LUKE 19 WESTERN SPRINT 57.74
45 CRABB, CAMERON 17 SURREY PARK, VIC 57.99
46 SANDERS, RORY 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 58.00
47 LEE, CHRISTOPHE 21 ST KEVINS, VIC 58.07
48 SCHULTZ, DARIUS 20 THE GLENNIE, QLD 58.13
49 HEDGES, BRODIE 17 UNATTACHED, WA 58.26
50 BOON, STEVEN 19 KINCUMBER, NSW 58.42
51 MACKAY, DANIEL 17 BARKER AQUATIC 58.60
Challenge Stadium - Site License 12/09/2012 - 20:00PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 8 Women 400 SC Metre IM
==================================================================
World: ! 4:21.04 18/12/2009Julia Smit, USA
Commonwealth: # 4:22.88 22/11/2009Kathryn Meaklim, RSA
Australian: ^ 4:28.72 8/08/2009 Ellen Fullerton, Pro-Ma Miami
All Comers: '' 4:28.72 8/08/2009 Ellen Fullerton, Pro-Ma Miami
Title Holder: . 4:31.93 1/07/2011 Ellen Fullerton, Chandler
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 FULLERTON, ELLE 19 CHANDLER, QLD 4:41.88 4:34.48 860
r:+0.72 13.39 29.49 (16.10)
45.60 (16.11) 1:02.22 (16.62)
1:19.70 (17.48) 1:36.31 (16.61)
1:52.91 (16.60) 2:09.64 (16.73)
2:28.96 (19.32) 2:49.06 (20.10)
3:09.25 (20.19) 3:29.96 (20.71)
3:46.64 (16.68) 4:02.78 (16.14)
4:18.87 (16.09) 4:34.48 (15.61)
2 GILMOUR, TIANNI 16 PELICAN WATERS 4:42.19 4:39.78 812
r:+0.83 13.45 29.66 (16.21)
46.37 (16.71) 1:03.81 (17.44)
1:21.80 (17.99) 1:39.26 (17.46)
1:56.60 (17.34) 2:14.27 (17.67)
2:34.24 (19.97) 2:54.52 (20.28)
3:14.63 (20.11) 3:34.90 (20.27)
3:51.48 (16.58) 4:07.74 (16.26)
4:24.04 (16.30) 4:39.78 (15.74)
3 STAPLES, JACKIE 23 NORWOOD, SA 4:45.04 4:39.90 811
r:+0.75 13.67 29.66 (15.99)
46.31 (16.65) 1:03.38 (17.07)
1:21.44 (18.06) 1:38.92 (17.48)
1:56.36 (17.44) 2:13.61 (17.25)
2:34.02 (20.41) 2:54.67 (20.65)
3:15.12 (20.45) 3:35.84 (20.72)
3:52.32 (16.48) 4:08.58 (16.26)
4:24.56 (15.98) 4:39.90 (15.34)
4 BOWLES, ALANNA 14 ROCKY CITY 4:44.91 4:42.68 787
r:+0.86 13.98 30.14 (16.16)
47.17 (17.03) 1:04.49 (17.32)
1:23.51 (19.02) 1:41.85 (18.34)
2:00.28 (18.43) 2:18.92 (18.64)
2:39.15 (20.23) 2:59.10 (19.95)
3:19.24 (20.14) 3:39.87 (20.63)
3:55.93 (16.06) 4:11.80 (15.87)
4:27.37 (15.57) 4:42.68 (15.31)
5 BAKER, HAYLEY 17 MELBOURNE VIC 4:48.41 4:43.12 783
r:+0.72 13.77 30.57 (16.80)
48.26 (17.69) 1:06.29 (18.03)
1:24.89 (18.60) 1:42.35 (17.46)
2:00.54 (18.19) 2:17.92 (17.38)
2:38.81 (20.89) 2:58.97 (20.16)
3:19.98 (21.01) 3:40.63 (20.65)
3:57.47 (16.84) 4:12.91 (15.44)
4:28.59 (15.68) 4:43.12 (14.53)
6 BAILEY, MEG 15 HUNTER, NSW 4:47.12 4:43.62 779
r:+0.83 13.83 30.38 (16.55)
47.72 (17.34) 1:05.58 (17.86)
1:23.62 (18.04) 1:41.06 (17.44)
1:58.82 (17.76) 2:16.47 (17.65)
2:36.36 (19.89) 2:57.09 (20.73)
3:17.80 (20.71) 3:38.78 (20.98)
3:55.84 (17.06) 4:12.07 (16.23)
4:28.16 (16.09) 4:43.62 (15.46)
7 SCOTT, AISLING 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 4:40.39 4:44.02 776
r:+0.75 13.47 29.60 (16.13)
46.19 (16.59) 1:03.16 (16.97)
1:21.36 (18.20) 1:38.85 (17.49)
1:56.39 (17.54) 2:14.15 (17.76)
2:33.38 (19.23) 2:53.62 (20.24)
3:13.55 (19.93) 3:34.17 (20.62)
3:52.20 (18.03) 4:09.61 (17.41)
4:26.92 (17.31) 4:44.02 (17.10)
8 BRETTLE, HOLLY 18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 4:47.26 4:46.38 757
r:+0.87 13.94 30.28 (16.34)
47.65 (17.37) 1:05.40 (17.75)
1:24.08 (18.68) 1:41.71 (17.63)
1:59.27 (17.56) 2:16.86 (17.59)
2:37.44 (20.58) 2:57.92 (20.48)
3:18.91 (20.99) 3:39.79 (20.88)
3:57.37 (17.58) 4:13.87 (16.50)
4:30.61 (16.74) 4:46.38 (15.77)
=== Preliminaries ===
1 PENGELLY, (V), 21 RSA 4:35.51
13.67 30.25 (16.58)
46.98 (16.73) 1:04.59 (17.61)
1:22.48 (17.89) 1:39.66 (17.18)
1:56.71 (17.05) 2:13.42 (16.71)
2:32.71 (19.29) 2:52.40 (19.69)
3:11.75 (19.35) 3:31.60 (19.85)
3:48.66 (17.06) 4:04.79 (16.13)
4:20.56 (15.77) 4:35.51 (14.95)
7 CUTTING, LEAH 20 NORWOOD, SA 4:45.71
14.25 30.76 (16.51)
47.62 (16.86) 1:05.45 (17.83)
1:24.20 (18.75) 1:41.96 (17.76)
1:59.59 (17.63) 2:17.20 (17.61)
2:37.74 (20.54) 2:58.81 (21.07)
3:19.48 (20.67) 3:40.79 (21.31)
3:57.94 (17.15) 4:14.23 (16.29)
4:30.48 (16.25) 4:45.71 (15.23)
8 SHERIDAN, MIKKA 17 CHANDLER, QLD 4:46.87
13.65 29.76 (16.11)
46.63 (16.87) 1:03.86 (17.23)
1:22.62 (18.76) 1:40.44 (17.82)
1:58.47 (18.03) 2:15.91 (17.44)
2:36.93 (21.02) 2:58.23 (21.30)
3:19.55 (21.32) 3:41.36 (21.81)
3:58.15 (16.79) 4:14.39 (16.24)
4:30.84 (16.45) 4:46.87 (16.03)
12 ZUKIC, EMILY 16 MELBOURNE VIC 4:52.30
14.19 31.15 (16.96)
48.77 (17.62) 1:07.13 (18.36)
1:26.85 (19.72) 1:46.45 (19.60)
2:06.03 (19.58) 2:25.84 (19.81)
2:45.41 (19.57) 3:05.74 (20.33)
3:25.75 (20.01) 3:46.08 (20.33)
4:02.81 (16.73) 4:19.50 (16.69)
4:36.17 (16.67) 4:52.30 (16.13)
13 HAM, ELIZA 16 NUNAWADING 4:53.63
14.33 31.40 (17.07)
49.14 (17.74) 1:07.49 (18.35)
1:26.12 (18.63) 1:44.02 (17.90)
2:02.48 (18.46) 2:20.84 (18.36)
2:41.90 (21.06) 3:03.55 (21.65)
3:24.71 (21.16) 3:46.07 (21.36)
4:03.65 (17.58) 4:20.34 (16.69)
4:37.23 (16.89) 4:53.63 (16.40)
14 GOOD, ALEXANDRA 14 SURREY PARK, VIC 4:56.55
13.73 30.19 (16.46)
47.55 (17.36) 1:05.21 (17.66)
1:23.99 (18.78) 1:42.34 (18.35)
2:00.80 (18.46) 2:19.13 (18.33)
2:40.64 (21.51) 3:02.90 (22.26)
3:25.35 (22.45) 3:47.92 (22.57)
4:05.61 (17.69) 4:22.63 (17.02)
4:39.73 (17.10) 4:56.55 (16.82)
15 BANKS, KARLEIGH 15 ROCKY CITY 4:57.67
14.09 30.72 (16.63)
48.29 (17.57) 1:06.20 (17.91)
1:25.57 (19.37) 1:43.97 (18.40)
2:02.49 (18.52) 2:20.69 (18.20)
2:43.35 (22.66) 3:05.92 (22.57)
3:29.03 (23.11) 3:51.87 (22.84)
4:09.06 (17.19) 4:25.19 (16.13)
4:41.86 (16.67) 4:57.67 (15.81)
16 MATTINGLY, JACI 15 CRANBROOK 4:59.17
14.19 31.93 (17.74)
49.97 (18.04) 1:08.30 (18.33)
1:27.44 (19.14) 1:45.48 (18.04)
2:04.03 (18.55) 2:22.11 (18.08)
2:44.28 (22.17) 3:06.01 (21.73)
3:27.97 (21.96) 3:50.18 (22.21)
4:08.17 (17.99) 4:25.24 (17.07)
4:42.63 (17.39) 4:59.17 (16.54)
17 FAHOUR, YASMIN 15 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 4:59.40
14.12 30.86 (16.74)
48.48 (17.62) 1:06.48 (18.00)
1:25.89 (19.41) 1:44.26 (18.37)
2:03.27 (19.01) 2:21.28 (18.01)
2:42.98 (21.70) 3:04.59 (21.61)
3:26.98 (22.39) 3:48.83 (21.85)
4:07.32 (18.49) 4:24.78 (17.46)
4:42.66 (17.88) 4:59.40 (16.74)
18 JORLUND, (V), H 20 SWEDEN 5:00.81
14.87 31.96 (17.09)
49.68 (17.72) 1:08.01 (18.33)
1:27.74 (19.73) 1:46.43 (18.69)
2:05.17 (18.74) 2:23.85 (18.68)
2:45.16 (21.31) 3:06.87 (21.71)
3:28.66 (21.79) 3:50.89 (22.23)
4:09.20 (18.31) 4:26.47 (17.27)
4:44.03 (17.56) 5:00.81 (16.78)
19 WASHER, EMILY 16 CARLILE, NSW 5:01.25
13.79 30.05 (16.26)
47.25 (17.20) 1:05.45 (18.20)
1:25.73 (20.28) 1:45.47 (19.74)
2:05.55 (20.08) 2:25.06 (19.51)
2:46.29 (21.23) 3:08.39 (22.10)
3:30.44 (22.05) 3:53.00 (22.56)
4:10.76 (17.76) 4:27.68 (16.92)
4:44.76 (17.08) 5:01.25 (16.49)
20 ONG, MING-FEN 17 CARLILE, NSW 5:07.33
14.99 32.55 (17.56)
50.94 (18.39) 1:09.44 (18.50)
1:29.97 (20.53) 1:49.42 (19.45)
2:09.41 (19.99) 2:28.67 (19.26)
2:50.66 (21.99) 3:12.84 (22.18)
3:35.24 (22.40) 3:57.35 (22.11)
4:15.24 (17.89) 4:32.52 (17.28)
4:50.25 (17.73) 5:07.33 (17.08)
21 DE VRIES, SIGRI 20 WCAC 5:09.83
14.41 31.86 (17.45)
50.27 (18.41) 1:09.13 (18.86)
1:28.72 (19.59) 1:47.41 (18.69)
2:06.71 (19.30) 2:25.74 (19.03)
2:47.04 (21.30) 3:08.63 (21.59)
3:30.94 (22.31) 3:53.64 (22.70)
4:13.20 (19.56) 4:32.52 (19.32)
4:51.47 (18.95) 5:09.83 (18.36)
Challenge Stadium - Site License 12/09/2012 - 20:13PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 13 Men 4x100 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
World: ! 3:03.30 19/12/2009USA
N. Adrian, M. Grevers, G. Weber-Gale, M. Phelps
Commonwealth: # 3:06.18 15/12/2010Australia
J. Magnussen, M. Abood K. Richardson T. D''Orsogna
Australian: ^ 3:06.18 15/12/2010Australia
J. Magnussen, M. Abood, K. Richardson T. D''Orsogna
All Comers: '' 3:12.77 8/08/2009 Melbourne Vicentre, Melb. Vicentre
C Prosser, R Nolan, J Griggs, L Townsing
Aust. Club: > 3:12.77 8/08/2009 Melb. Vicentre, Melb. Vicentre
C Prosser, R Nolan, J Griggs, L Townsing
Title Holder: . 3:14.32 1/07/2011 SOPAC
G. Huegill, E. Sullivan, M. Dixon, J. Magnussen
Team Seed Finals FINA
====================================================================
1 NUNAWADING ''A'' 3:18.82 3:16.11 816
1) DELANEY, ASHLEY 26 2) r:+0.24 ASBURY, SHANE 22
3) r:+0.22 GROENEWALD, NIOLAS 15 4) r:+0.14 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22
r:+0.72 11.32 23.74 (23.74)
36.25 (36.25) 48.86 (48.86)
59.70 (10.84) 1:12.34 (23.48)
1:24.92 (36.06) 1:37.62 (48.76)
1:48.75 (11.13) 2:01.72 (24.10)
2:14.95 (37.33) 2:28.54 (50.92)
2:38.85 (10.31) 2:51.09 (22.55)
3:03.50 (34.96) 3:16.11 (47.57)
2 WEST COAST, WA ''A'' 3:21.80 3:19.17 779
1) STEENKAMP, RYAN 19 2) r:+0.23 CHIN, ALEX 14
3) r:+0.27 LINDSAY, BEN 19 4) r:+0.49 D''ORSOGNA, TOMMASO 21
r:+0.71 11.62 24.69 (24.69)
38.04 (38.04) 51.19 (51.19)
1:02.73 (11.54) 1:16.08 (24.89)
1:29.63 (38.44) 1:43.38 (52.19)
1:53.97 (10.59) 2:06.41 (23.03)
2:19.08 (35.70) 2:31.93 (48.55)
2:42.52 (10.59) 2:54.72 (22.79)
3:07.05 (35.12) 3:19.17 (47.24)
3 NUDGEE BROTHERS ''A'' 3:25.50 3:19.94 770
1) STURGEON, JAMIE 20 2) r:+0.34 KENNEDY, ANDREW 19
3) r:+0.53 SYKES, BUSTER 18 4) r:+0.32 GILLILAND, JARED 17
r:+0.71 11.23 23.54 (23.54)
36.28 (36.28) 49.11 (49.11)
1:00.22 (11.11) 1:12.80 (23.69)
1:26.10 (36.99) 1:39.13 (50.02)
1:50.59 (11.46) 2:03.58 (24.45)
2:16.86 (37.73) 2:30.04 (50.91)
2:41.16 (11.12) 2:53.70 (23.66)
3:07.04 (37.00) 3:19.94 (49.90)
4 CHERRYBROOK CARL ''A'' 3:22.12 3:20.43 764
1) HERZOG, KURT 20 2) r:+0.35 ROUGHLEY, NATHAN 19
3) r:+0.54 LIIMATAINEN, ATTE 19 4) r:+0.31 CAMERON, (V), NALD 22
r:+0.65 11.29 24.05 (24.05)
37.32 (37.32) 50.49 (50.49)
1:01.68 (11.19) 1:14.07 (23.58)
1:27.31 (36.82) 1:40.41 (49.92)
1:51.65 (11.24) 2:04.07 (23.66)
2:16.97 (36.56) 2:29.80 (49.39)
2:41.14 (11.34) 2:53.77 (23.97)
3:07.03 (37.23) 3:20.43 (50.63)
5 MELBOURNE VIC ''A'' 3:19.10 3:21.29 755
1) WELLS, LACHLAN 16 2) r:+0.33 BLACKBORROW, DNIEL 28
3) r:+0.55 HORTON, MACK 16 4) r:+0.32 BENSON, PAUL 23
r:+0.77 11.58 24.60 (24.60)
37.62 (37.62) 50.37 (50.37)
1:01.35 (10.98) 1:14.05 (23.68)
1:27.19 (36.82) 1:40.38 (50.01)
1:52.07 (11.69) 2:04.87 (24.49)
2:18.13 (37.75) 2:30.97 (50.59)
2:42.07 (11.10) 2:54.96 (23.99)
3:08.05 (37.08) 3:21.29 (50.32)
6 MELBOURNE VIC ''B'' 3:24.40 3:24.51 720
1) IFKA, JAMIE 19 2) r:+0.12 FERRIER, NICHOLAS 22
3) r:+0.36 CHARLTON, ZAC 21 4) r:+0.37 NOLAN, RYAN 30
r:+0.66 11.26 23.99 (23.99)
37.70 (37.70) 51.56 (51.56)
1:02.25 (10.69) 1:15.12 (23.56)
1:28.71 (37.15) 1:42.41 (50.85)
1:53.48 (11.07) 2:05.96 (23.55)
2:19.23 (36.82) 2:32.48 (50.07)
2:44.37 (11.89) 2:57.83 (25.35)
3:11.31 (38.83) 3:24.51 (52.03)
7 LIVERPOOL, NSW ''A'' 3:24.58 3:25.02 714
1) GEORGIOU, TIMOTHY 23 2) r:+0.35 KINGSBURY, SHANE 20
3) r:+0.36 CLAY, RYAN 19 4) r:+0.12 LEWIS, BRADLEY 22
r:+0.68 11.58 24.30 (24.30)
37.56 (37.56) 50.87 (50.87)
1:02.36 (11.49) 1:15.34 (24.47)
1:29.10 (38.23) 1:42.50 (51.63)
1:53.71 (11.21) 2:06.40 (23.90)
2:19.79 (37.29) 2:33.23 (50.73)
2:44.50 (11.27) 2:57.62 (24.39)
3:11.35 (38.12) 3:25.02 (51.79)
8 PERTH CITY ''A'' 3:31.41 3:27.59 688
1) ROSE, HAMISH 21 2) r:+0.45 LE COUILLIARD,IMON 25
3) r:+0.41 FYFE, DAMIAN 15 4) r:+0.55 FIELDING, BRETT 15
r:+0.75 11.37 24.02 (24.02)
36.94 (36.94) 49.94 (49.94)
1:01.75 (11.81) 1:15.39 (25.45)
1:29.00 (39.06) 1:42.43 (52.49)
1:53.93 (11.50) 2:06.83 (24.40)
2:20.59 (38.16) 2:34.30 (51.87)
2:46.34 (12.04) 2:59.74 (25.44)
3:13.56 (39.26) 3:27.59 (53.29)
9 BARKER AQUATIC ''A'' 3:29.22 3:28.05 683
1) MEGGITT, THOMAS 20 2) r:+0.29 COTTAM, TIM 18
3) r:+0.50 MACKAY, DANIEL 17 4) r:+0.21 GILBERT, MICHAEL 20
r:+0.73 11.51 24.49 (24.49)
37.25 (37.25) 50.58 (50.58)
1:01.65 (11.07) 1:14.50 (23.92)
1:28.16 (37.58) 1:42.00 (51.42)
1:54.06 (12.06) 2:07.82 (25.82)
2:22.16 (40.16) 2:36.87 (54.87)
2:47.87 (11.00) 3:01.11 (24.24)
3:14.43 (37.56) 3:28.05 (51.18)
10 SYDNEY UNI, NSW ''A'' 3:22.00 3:28.42 680
1) PARKES, STEPHEN 24 2) r:+0.21 BEARD, JOSH 19
3) r:+0.51 MICALLEF, BRENDAN 19 4) r:+0.36 KAN, MATTHEW 19
r:+0.72 11.66 24.43 (24.43)
37.63 (37.63) 50.75 (50.75)
1:02.03 (11.28) 1:14.86 (24.11)
1:28.62 (37.87) 1:42.19 (51.44)
1:54.13 (11.94) 2:07.54 (25.35)
2:21.66 (39.47) 2:35.37 (53.18)
2:46.98 (11.61) 3:00.41 (25.04)
3:14.40 (39.03) 3:28.42 (53.05)
-- CARLILE, NSW ''A'' 3:30.00 x3:32.08
1) BIBBY, LUKE 17 2) r:+0.40 ROBERTSON, NICK 17
3) r:+0.23 HARRIS, NICK 16 4) r:+0.31 HARRIS, TIM 18
r:+0.70 12.01 25.24 (25.24)
39.14 (39.14) 52.96 (52.96)
1:04.41 (11.45) 1:17.44 (24.48)
1:31.02 (38.06) 1:44.73 (51.77)
1:56.89 (12.16)
2:24.83 (40.10) 2:39.07 (54.34)
2:50.75 (11.68) 3:04.41 (25.34)
3:18.33 (39.26) 3:32.08 (53.01)
-- WESTERN SPRINT ''A'' 3:31.87 x3:33.79
1) MOUTIA, JESSE 19 2) r:+0.33 BODEY, DYLAN 18
3) r:+0.33 OSBORNE, JACK 15 4) r:+0.29 BLAXILL, JOHN 19
r:+0.78 11.84 25.03 (25.03)
38.93 (38.93) 52.97 (52.97)
1:05.12 (12.15) 1:18.76 (25.79)
1:32.74 (39.77) 1:46.42 (53.45)
1:58.56 (12.14) 2:12.41 (25.99)
2:26.95 (40.53) 2:41.37 (54.95)
2:52.97 (11.60) 3:06.29 (24.92)
3:20.16 (38.79) 3:33.79 (52.42)
Challenge Stadium - Site License 12/09/2012 - 20:32PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 14 Women 4x200 SC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
World: ! 7:35.94 15/12/2010China
Q. Chen, Y. Tang, J. Liu, Q. Zhu
Commonwealth: # 7:37.57 15/12/2010Australia
B. Evans, J. Neilsen, K. Stubbins, K. Palmer
Australian: ^ 7:37.57 15/12/2010Australia
B. Evans, J. Neilsen, K. Stubbins, K. Palmer
All Comers: '' 7:55.12 29/08/2007Albany Creek, QLD
K Palmer, S Hoschke-Edwards, M Barnes, B Barratt
Aust. Club: > 7:55.12 29/08/2007Albany Creek, QLD
K Palmer, S Hoschke-Edwards, M Barnes, B Barratt
Title Holder: . 8:00.71 2/07/2011 Carlile
A. Caldwell, G. Miller, L. Wright, A. Matsuo
Team Seed Finals FINA
====================================================================
1 PERTH CITY ''A'' 8:01.95 8:05.50 828
1) COOK, TAMSIN 13 2) r:+0.53 BIRD, KATE 19
3) r:+0.33 THROSSELL, BRIANNA 16 4) r:+0.15 EVANS, BLAIR 21
r:+0.77 14.00 29.32 (29.32)
45.00 (45.00) 1:01.12 (1:01.12)
1:16.80 (1:16.80) 1:33.02 (1:33.02)
1:48.81 (1:48.81) 2:03.95 (2:03.95)
2:16.98 (13.03) 2:31.87 (27.92)
2:47.18 (43.23) 3:02.96 (59.01)
3:19.00 (1:15.05) 3:35.64 (1:31.69)
3:51.99 (1:48.04) 4:07.91 (2:03.96)
4:20.71 (12.80) 4:35.22 (27.31)
4:50.11 (42.20) 5:05.59 (57.68)
5:21.03 (1:13.12) 5:37.16 (1:29.25)
5:53.11 (1:45.20) 6:08.52 (2:00.61)
6:21.03 (12.51) 6:35.47 (26.95)
6:50.02 (41.50) 7:04.83 (56.31)
7:19.71 (1:11.19) 7:35.06 (1:26.54)
7:50.32 (1:41.80) 8:05.50 (1:56.98)
2 NUNAWADING ''A'' 8:08.90 8:09.71 807
1) PARSLOW, BELINDA 24 2) r:+0.33 HAM, ELIZA 16
3) r:+0.42 KATSOULIS, SARAH 28 4) r:+0.43 BURLEIGH, SHANI 20
r:+0.83 13.54 28.18 (28.18)
43.02 (43.02) 58.36 (58.36)
1:13.42 (1:13.42) 1:28.88 (1:28.88)
1:44.41 (1:44.41) 1:59.49 (1:59.49)
2:12.43 (12.94) 2:27.53 (28.04)
2:42.75 (43.26) 2:58.67 (59.18)
3:14.11 (1:14.62) 3:29.98 (1:30.49)
3:45.93 (1:46.44) 4:01.40 (2:01.91)
4:14.17 (12.77) 4:28.97 (27.57)
4:44.10 (42.70) 4:59.76 (58.36)
5:15.66 (1:14.26) 5:31.95 (1:30.55)
5:48.82 (1:47.42) 6:05.43 (2:04.03)
6:18.87 (13.44) 6:28.93 (23.50)
6:48.91 (43.48) 6:33.88 (28.45)
7:20.04 (1:14.61) 7:04.36 (58.93)
7:53.13 (1:47.70) 8:09.71 (2:04.28)
3 CARLILE, NSW ''A'' 8:06.00 8:15.45 779
1) CALDWELL, ALICIA 17 2) r:+0.42 ONG, MING-FEN 17
3) r:+0.46 WASHER, EMILY 16 4) r:+0.40 QUINN, JESSIE 19
r:+0.77 13.45 28.31 (28.31)
43.42 (43.42) 58.69 (58.69)
1:14.08 (1:14.08) 1:29.85 (1:29.85)
1:45.85 (1:45.85) 2:01.75 (2:01.75)
2:14.99 (13.24) 2:30.25 (28.50)
2:45.79 (44.04) 3:01.81 (1:00.06)
3:17.78 (1:16.03) 3:34.21 (1:32.46)
3:50.54 (1:48.79) 4:06.64 (2:04.89)
4:19.69 (13.05) 4:34.94 (28.30)
4:50.76 (44.12) 5:06.94 (1:00.30)
5:23.00 (1:16.36) 5:39.26 (1:32.62)
5:55.55 (1:48.91) 6:11.15 (2:04.51)
6:24.23 (13.08) 6:39.39 (28.24)
6:54.90 (43.75) 7:10.85 (59.70)
7:27.11 (1:15.96) 8:15.46 (2:04.31)
7:59.92 (1:48.77) 8:15.45 (2:04.30)
4 CRANBROOK ''A'' 8:09.50 8:22.52 746
1) WHITE, JORDAN 19 2) r:+0.64 RAE, MONIQUE 14
3) r:+0.54 MATTINGLY, JACINTA 15 4) r:+0.32 CATER, SKYE 19
r:+0.73 13.73 28.88 (28.88)
44.60 (44.60) 1:00.60 (1:00.60)
1:16.94 (1:16.94) 1:33.48 (1:33.48)
1:50.28 (1:50.28) 2:06.87 (2:06.87)
2:20.58 (13.71) 2:35.80 (28.93)
2:51.72 (44.85) 3:07.76 (1:00.89)
3:24.07 (1:17.20) 3:40.22 (1:33.35)
3:56.47 (1:49.60) 4:11.96 (2:05.09)
4:25.70 (13.74) 4:41.33 (29.37)
4:57.73 (45.77) 5:14.44 (1:02.48)
5:31.32 (1:19.36) 5:48.29 (1:36.33)
6:05.34 (1:53.38) 6:21.62 (2:09.66)
6:34.44 (12.82) 6:49.23 (27.61)
7:04.51 (42.89) 7:20.05 (58.43)
7:35.57 (1:13.95) 7:51.28 (1:29.66)
8:07.12 (1:45.50) 8:22.52 (2:00.90)
-- MELBOURNE VIC ''A'' 8:12.90 x8:27.28
1) ASTORINO, CELESTE 17 2) r:+0.16 LICCIARDI, CHRTINA 16
3) r:+0.26 BARNES, ALEISHA 23 4) r:-0.21 ROSENQUIST, EBBA 23
r:+0.75 13.56 28.58 (28.58)
44.37 (44.37) 1:00.44 (1:00.44)
1:16.84 (1:16.84) 1:33.43 (1:33.43)
1:49.97 (1:49.97) 2:06.03 (2:06.03)
2:19.73 (13.70) 2:35.17 (29.14)
2:51.03 (45.00) 3:07.24 (1:01.21)
3:23.44 (1:17.41) 3:40.00 (1:33.97)
3:56.56 (1:50.53) 4:12.54 (2:06.51)
4:26.37 (13.83) 4:42.35 (29.81)
4:58.44 (45.90) 5:15.31 (1:02.77)
5:32.00 (1:19.46) 5:49.02 (1:36.48)
6:06.29 (1:53.75) 6:23.47 (2:10.93)
6:36.16 (12.69) 6:51.05 (27.58)
7:06.20 (42.73) 7:21.93 (58.46)
7:38.08 (1:14.61) 7:54.62 (1:31.15)
8:11.22 (1:47.75) 8:27.28 (2:03.81)
Challenge Stadium - Site License 12/09/2012 - 20:42PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 9 Women 10 & Over 50 SC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: . 36.81 2/07/2011 Prue Watt, Nunawading
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 SCOTT, S9, MADE 19 LEISUREPARK 39.79 38.57 416
r:+0.77 17.53 38.57 (21.04)
2 HOUGHTON, S15, 21 LIVERPOOL, NSW 39.59 39.91 375
r:+0.96 18.36 39.91 (21.55)
3 SAUNDERS, S6 B7 28 SUPERFINS 48.20 47.65 220
r:+1.07 22.02 47.65 (25.63)
4 HILT, S5 B4, SA 27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 1:10.14 1:10.87 67
r:+0.96 33.80 1:10.87 (37.07)
5 HASELOFF, S14, 20 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 43.73 43.50 290
r:+0.58 20.18 43.50 (23.32)
Challenge Stadium - Site License 12/09/2012 - 21:02PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Short Course - 12/09/2012 to 16/09/2012
Event 10 Men 10 & Over 50 SC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: . 35.98 2/07/2011 Blake Cochrane, Southern Cross
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA
==================================================================
1 TIDY, S10, JERE 25 NUNAWADING 35.34 33.64. 422
r:+0.75 15.38 33.64 (18.26)
1 DISKEN, S10 B9, 15 PLC AQUATIC, VIC 34.52 33.65. 422
r:+0.67 15.54 33.65 (18.11)
3 AUNGLES, S8 B7, 17 UNATTACHED, SA 41.82 40.47 242
r:+0.76 18.63 40.47 (21.84)
4 DONACHIE, S14, 29 CAMPBELLTOWN 33.70 35.33. 365
r:+0.79 16.34 35.33 (18.99)
5 WARD, S10 B9, M 16 GT AQUATICS, NSW 34.56 35.91. 347
r:+0.85 16.57 35.91 (19.34)