ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Junior Pan Pacs Day Five
8/27/2012-8/27/2012
Honolulu, USA


    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/27/2012 - 17:23PM
2012 Jr Pan Pacific Swimming Championships - 8/23/2012 to 8/27/2012 
 
 Event 39  Women 10k Open Water Open Water
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 MANN, Becca            97 USA-                   NT 1:57:22.00  
  2 SEYMOUR, Emily         96 Australia-             NT 1:57:40.00  
  3 ZILINSKAS, Rachel      94 USA-                   NT 1:57:54.00  
  5 SOMMERVILLE, Grace     96 New Zealand-           NT 1:57:54.00  
  6 LEE, Kareena           93 Australia-             NT 1:58:06.00  
  7 ASAYAMA, Miki          95 Japan-                 NT 1:58:06.00  
  8 OSAKI, Marin           96 Japan-                 NT 1:58:12.00  
  9 LORENTZEN, Brooke      95 USA-                   NT 1:57:54.00  
 10 BAYLISS, Jessica       96 Australia-             NT 1:59:05.00  
 11 UEDA, Hanako           96 Japan-                 NT 2:09:23.00  
 -- DUSABLON, Jade         94 Canada-                NT         DQ  
      Swimmer did not finish

    
    
 USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/27/2012 - 17:12PM
2012 Jr Pan Pacific Swimming Championships - 8/23/2012 to 8/27/2012 
 
 Event 40  Men 10k Open Water Open Water
==================================================================
    Name                 Year Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 HERON, David           95 USA-                   NT 1:42:01.00  
  2 PARKES, Zachary        93 Canada-                NT 1:42:24.00  
  3 BURNS, Janardan        95 USA-                   NT 1:42:57.00  
  4 NAKASHIMA, Takumi      95 Japan-                 NT 1:43:06.00  
  5 HARRISON, Jordan       95 Australia-             NT 1:44:08.00  
  6 DRAGANOSKY, Bryan      94 USA-                   NT 1:44:30.00  
  7 DEEGAN, Chris          96 Australia-             NT 1:46:10.00  
  8 PARSONSON, David       94 Australia-             NT 1:46:11.00  
  9 RUBACK, Ben            95 New Zealand-           NT 1:46:23.00  
 10 TEE, Eugene            93 Australia-             NT 1:46:36.00