ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
South Africa short course nationals
8/17/2012-8/17/2012
Pietermaritzburg, South Africa

Ellis Park Pool / Swimming South Africa - Site License 
             Sa Short Course Swimming Champs (25m) PMBG             
           GC Joliffe Swimming Pool-Pietermaritzburg 201            
 
 Event 102  Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 2012SA-Short:   30.60  26/09/1999Penny Heyns Seagulls SC Champi, ATOTI-KZ
 2012Africa-S:   30.11  06/08/2009Achieng Ajulu-Bushell-British, KEN
 2012World Sh:   28.80  15/11/2009Jessica Hardy-World Cup Berlin, USA
                 31.75  WSC
    Name           Year Team                Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jamie H Reynold  98 SEAL-KZ             33.02      32.74        
  2 Kelly A Gunnell  94 MDOL-CG             32.61      32.92        
  3 Tatjana R Schoe  97 Tuks-NT             33.33      33.04        
  4 Jolandi C Els    96 Kovsies-FS          33.47      33.41        
  5 Robyn N Ferguso  92 Uwc-WP              33.87      33.99        
  6 Tyla N Goosen    97 WSTV-KZ             34.07      34.20        
  7 Kaylene Corbett  99 Aquabear-EP         34.09      34.29        
  8 Bronwyn E DE La  93 Tuks-NT             33.87      34.34        
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 Erin V Anderson  99 STAD-CG             34.22                   
 10 Michelle Wessel  93 Blot-Fs-FS          34.24                   
 11 Natalie D Marit  95 Tuks-NT             34.27                   
 12 Kirsten A Reeve  99 HASC-CG             34.67                   
 13 Chelsea J Meiri  98 SEAL-KZ             34.78                   
 14 Marcé Loubser    96 Players-NT          35.14                   
 15 Hope Taylor      96 Players-NT          35.99                   
 16 Daniela Lindeme  92 NAMIB-ZZ            36.08                   


Event 107  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 2012SA-Short:   50.00  10/11/2009George DU RAND at Fina Arena W, PASC-NT
 2012Africa-S:   50.00  10/11/2009George Du Rand at Fina World C, RSA
 2012World Sh:   48.94  18/12/2009Nick Thoman-Duel In pool-Manch, USA
                 53.43  WSC
    Name           Year Team                Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Garth V Tune     89 Hartbeespoort-NW    54.56      53.89        
                 25.87        53.89 (28.02)
  2 Niel C DE Villi  93 Tuks-NT             54.46      53.97        
                 26.59        53.97 (27.38)
  3 Darren J Murray  91 Tuks-NT             52.84      54.10        
                 25.93        54.10 (28.17)
  4 Christopher P R  96 Aquabear-EP         56.85      55.88        
                 27.31        55.88 (28.57)
  5 Rohan N Jacobs   87 SGUL-KZ             56.16      56.35        
                 27.29        56.35 (29.06)
  6 Naude N Opperma  93 Players-NT          56.30      56.62        
                 26.92        56.62 (29.70)
  7 Marno B Langeve  94 SGUL-KZ             56.32      56.63        
                 27.10        56.63 (29.53)
  8 Joshua W Steyn   97 Blot-Fs-FS          57.11      56.69        
                 28.13        56.69 (28.56)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  9 Martin Binedell  95 SEAL-KZ             57.38                   
                 27.88        57.38 (29.50)
 10 Bryan G Gray     96 Players-NT          57.73                   
                 28.59        57.73 (29.14)
 11 Jacques Van Wyk  92 Tuks-NT             57.88                   
                 27.66        57.88 (30.22)
 12 Josh T Walters   97 Action Swim-KZ      57.92                   
                 28.29        57.92 (29.63)
 13 Liam Fourie      95 SWD-SW              58.22                   
                 28.50        58.22 (29.72)
 14 Reynier Pretori  94 Kovsies-FS          58.35                   
                 28.64        58.35 (29.71)
 15 Andre A Louw     95 Tuks-NT             59.43                   
                 29.23        59.43 (30.20)
 16 Calvyn D Justus  95 SGUL-KZ             59.94                   
                 29.29        59.94 (30.65)


Event 110  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
 2012SA-Short:   56.56  17/11/2009Chanelle Van Wyk at Fina Arena, PASC-NT
 2012Africa-S:   56.56  15/11/2009Chanelle Van Wyk at World Cup, RSA
 2012World Sh:   55.23  15/11/2009Shiho Sakai-World Cup Berlin G, JAP
               1:00.06  WSC
    Name           Year Team                Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Jessica L Ashle  92 Uwc-WP            1:00.00    1:00.39        
                 28.95      1:00.39 (31.44)
  2 Lehesta Kemp     90 Players-NT        1:02.19    1:02.87        
                 30.56      1:02.87 (32.31)
  3 Janneke B Malan  95 Action Swim-KZ    1:03.05    1:03.33        
                 30.69      1:03.33 (32.64)
  4 Nathania Van Ni  99 Progress-LP       1:03.78    1:04.05        
                 31.15      1:04.05 (32.90)
  5 Natasha DE Vos   93 Tuks-NT           1:04.03    1:04.42        
                 31.25      1:04.42 (33.17)
  6 Kyna Pereira     96 KLOO-KZ           1:04.27    1:04.68        
                 31.54      1:04.68 (33.14)
  7 Marcé Loubser    96 Players-NT        1:05.30    1:05.24        
                 31.58      1:05.24 (33.66)
  8 Janet Vlok       96 Players-WP        1:05.18    1:05.68        
                 31.42      1:05.68 (34.26)
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  2 Karin Prinsloo   89 Tuks-NT           1:00.52                   
                 29.23      1:00.52 (31.29)
  8 Marne Erasmus    95 HARL-BO           1:04.65                   
                 31.28      1:04.65 (33.37)
 11 Jolandi C Els    96 Kovsies-FS        1:05.79                   
                 32.37      1:05.79 (33.42)
 12 Chantel Addinal  96 Tuks-NT           1:06.27                   
 13 Juane DU Plessi  95 Blot-Fs-FS        1:06.29                   
                 32.78      1:06.29 (33.51)
 14 Lindsay M McLeo  95 Action Swim-KZ    1:06.44                   
                 32.33      1:06.44 (34.11)
 15 Nadia Esterhuiz  97 WSTV-KZ           1:07.49                   
                 32.41      1:07.49 (35.08)
 16 Jamie H Reynold  98 SEAL-KZ           1:07.83                   
                 33.17      1:07.83 (34.66)


Event 115  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 2012SA-Short:   21.87  14/11/2009ROLAND M. SCHOEMAN at Fina Are, TUKS-NT
 2012Africa-S:   21.87  14/11/2009ROLAND M. SCHOEMAN at Fina Are, RSA
 2012World Sh:   21.80  14/11/2009Steffen Deibler-World Cup Berl, GER
                 23.95  WSC
    Name           Year Team                Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Roland M Schoem  80 Tuks-NT             22.80      22.97 WSC    
  2 Nico Meyer       92 Tuks-NT             24.06      24.10        
  3 Jurie J Wilken   90 Tuks-NT             25.00      24.72        
  4 Reynard Wessels  94 Blot-Fs-FS          24.74      24.82        
  5 Rohan N Jacobs   87 SGUL-KZ             24.90      24.83        
  6 Gideon W DU Toi  92 Players-NT          25.03      25.09        
  7 Douglas J Erasm  90 Tuks-NT             25.07      25.49        
  8 Garth V Tune     89 Hartbeespoort-NW    24.29      26.08        
 
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  2 Chad G Le Clos   92 SGUL-KZ             23.81                   
  5 Giulio A Zorzi   89 DDA-NT              24.60                   
 11 Werner L Bosman  88 Tuks-NT             25.49                   
 12 Jacques Van Wyk  92 Tuks-NT             25.59                   
 13 Shaun I De Vill  92 Tuks-NT             25.63                   
 14 Vaughan S De Ja  89 Tuks-NT             25.70                   
 15 Luke F Pendock   93 SGUL-KZ             25.99                   
 16 Alex Scalabrino  92 Uwc-WP              26.30            


Event 205  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 2012SA-Short:   53.96  19/12/2007Lize Mari Reteif-International, RSA
 2012Africa-S:   53.96  19/12/2007Lize Mari Retief-1st Internati, RSA
 2012World Sh:   51.01  10/08/2009Lisbeth Trickett-Australian SC, AUS
                 54.76  WSC
    Name           Year Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Trudi Maree      88 Maties-WP           56.87      56.34 q      
                 26.85        56.34 (29.49)
  2 Megan K Stephen  90 WATR-CG             58.55      58.01 q      
                 28.21        58.01 (29.80)
  3 Vanessa Mohr     95 Tuks-NT             58.35      58.33 q      
                 28.17        58.33 (30.16)
  4 Kyna Pereira     96 KLOO-KZ             57.91      58.64 q      
                 28.50        58.64 (30.14)
  5 Peggy DE Villie  93 Uwc-WP              59.10      58.95 q      
                 28.54        58.95 (30.41)
  6 Kristy S Muller  94 SGUL-KZ             59.59      59.82 q      
                 28.93        59.82 (30.89)
  7 Chantel Addinal  96 Tuks-NT           1:00.03    1:00.16 q      
                 28.92      1:00.16 (31.24)
  8 Lehesta Kemp     90 Players-NT          57.10    1:00.34 q      
                 28.27      1:00.34 (32.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jade D Goosen    95 WSTV-KZ           1:00.39    1:00.53        
                 28.89      1:00.53 (31.64)
 10 Lindsay M McLeo  95 Action Swim-KZ    1:00.13    1:00.56        
                 29.17      1:00.56 (31.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Janneke B Malan  95 Action Swim-KZ      59.70    1:00.78        
                 29.10      1:00.78 (31.68)
 12 Lisa C Fourie    98 Tyger-WP          1:01.28    1:00.85        
                 29.27      1:00.85 (31.58)
 13 Marcé Loubser    96 Players-NT          59.96    1:00.87        
                 29.34      1:00.87 (31.53)
 13 Anika Kruger     95 Maties-WP         1:00.60    1:00.87        
                 29.35      1:00.87 (31.52)
 15 Seonaid Leech    96 ONY-ES            1:00.78    1:01.23        
                 29.11      1:01.23 (32.12)
 16 Caitlin A Crow   98 HASC-CG           1:01.07    1:01.24        
                 28.98      1:01.24 (32.26)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Marne Erasmus    95 HARL-BO             58.17            q      
 13 Caitlin Kat      93 Maties-WP         1:00.18                   
 17 Samantha L Gunt  86 PHOE-CG           1:00.81                   
 19 Tayla E Lovemor  95 SEAL-KZ           1:01.13                   
 21 Michaela Barnes  95 Aquabear-EP       1:01.32                   
 22 Bianca N Hauzer  94 MDOL-CG           1:01.34                   
 23 Janet Vlok       96 Players-WP        1:01.39                   
 24 Jamie H Reynold  98 SEAL-KZ           1:01.62                   
 25 Caitlin B Bosma  98 HASC-CG           1:01.64                   
 26 Nathania Van Ni  99 Progress-LP       1:01.68                   
 27 Claire De Lange  95 SGUL-KZ           1:02.10                   
 28 Tiffany A Combr  96 Uwc-WP            1:02.32                   
 29 Samantha M Labu  99 BLUO-KZ           1:02.39                   
 30 Tara Nicholas    95 SEAL-KZ           1:02.53                   
 30 Britttany A Ree  95 BARS-CG           1:02.53                   
 32 Jessica L MacDo  96 SGUL-KZ           1:02.56                   
 33 Suné Storme      95 Blot-Fs-FS        1:02.64                   
 34 Kamilla R Snyma  94 Players-NT        1:02.72                   
 35 Nadia Esterhuiz  97 WSTV-KZ           1:02.88                   
 36 Claire E Feathe  97 BARS-CG           1:02.91                   
 37 Dawn Schutte     97 SGUL-KZ           1:02.92                   
 38 Roxy L Brown     98 WSTV-KZ           1:03.12                   
 39 Chelsea J Meiri  98 SEAL-KZ           1:03.17                   
 40 Sarah Dixon      96 SEAL-KZ           1:03.43                   
 41 Tatjana R Schoe  97 Tuks-NT           1:04.04                   
 42 Hope Taylor      96 Players-NT        1:05.36                   
 43 Jess Neely       96 SOUL-ES           1:05.46                   
 44 Nicola L MacDon  98 SGUL-KZ           1:05.55                   
 -- Cecile Olivier   96 OLDE-CG               NS                    
 -- Karin Prinsloo   89 Tuks-NT               NS            


 Event 206  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 2012SA-Short:   46.00  10/11/2009LYNDON FERNS at Fina Arena Wor, PASC-NT
 2012Africa-S:   46.00  10/11/2009Lydon Ferns at Fina World Cup, RSA
 2012World Sh:   44.94  13/12/2008Amaury Leveaux-Rijeka Croatia, FRA
                 48.54  WSC
    Name           Year Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Darian R Townse  84 SEAL-KZ             48.53      48.19 qWSC   
                 23.12        48.19 (25.07)
  2 Leith J Shankla  91 SGUL-KZ             50.48      48.73 q      
                 23.42        48.73 (25.31)
  3 Roland M Schoem  80 Tuks-NT             49.49      49.14 q      
                 23.34        49.14 (25.80)
  4 Reynard Wessels  94 Blot-Fs-FS          50.42      50.07 q      
                 23.94        50.07 (26.13)
  5 Jurie J Wilken   90 Tuks-NT             50.29      50.61 q      
                 24.30        50.61 (26.31)
  6 Byron S Doyle    94 WSTV-KZ             50.60      50.88 q      
                 24.31        50.88 (26.57)
  7 Calvyn D Justus  95 SGUL-KZ             51.57      50.93 q      
                 25.12        50.93 (25.81)
  7 Christopher P R  96 Aquabear-EP         51.01      50.93 q      
                 24.63        50.93 (26.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alex Scalabrino  92 Uwc-WP              51.21      51.31        
                 24.15        51.31 (27.16)
 10 Douglas J Erasm  90 Tuks-NT             51.32      51.50        
                 24.91        51.50 (26.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bryan G Gray     96 Players-NT          52.62      52.40        
                 25.18        52.40 (27.22)
 12 Jodi Adriaanse   91 Tuks-NT             52.21      52.65        
                 24.88        52.65 (27.77)
 13 Reynier Pretori  94 Kovsies-FS          52.60      52.79        
                 25.36        52.79 (27.43)
 14 Daniel O Ronald  96 WSTV-KZ             52.24      53.04        
                 25.39        53.04 (27.65)
 15 Itumeleng Lesen  95 MDOL-CG             52.57      53.17        
                 25.76        53.17 (27.41)
 16 Naude N Opperma  93 Players-NT          51.80      55.05        
                 26.42        55.05 (28.63)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  3 Nico Meyer       92 Tuks-NT             50.18            q      
 10 Caydon Muller    95 Tuks-NT             51.29                   
 14 Luke F Pendock   93 SGUL-KZ             52.12                   
 15 Gideon W DU Toi  92 Players-NT          52.17                   
 18 Werner L Bosman  88 Tuks-NT             52.33                   
 22 Juandre Wiggill  96 WSTV-KZ             52.67                   
 23 Martin Binedell  95 SEAL-KZ             52.84                   
 24 Jason S Vd Touw  95 Tyger-WP            53.02                   
 25 Mickey Olivier   95 SEAL-KZ             53.10                   
 26 Dean C Myhill    95 MDOL-CG             53.22                   
 27 Quinton Delie    92 Tuks-NT             53.30                   
 28 Marno B Langeve  94 SGUL-KZ             53.35                   
 29 Josh T Walters   97 Action Swim-KZ      53.39                   
 30 Bryce F Pendock  96 HARL-BO             53.56                   
 31 Brendan R Levy   97 SGUL-KZ             53.66                   
 32 David Wille      96 Blot-Fs-FS          53.88                   
 33 Kyle Van Rensbu  95 MDOL-CG             54.09                   
 34 Grant D Mc Neil  93 SGUL-KZ             54.18                   
 35 Jacques F Jv Re  95 Progress-LP         54.19                   
 36 James D Brooks   97 WSTV-KZ             54.40                   
 37 Wilmar A Du Ple  96 Seals-FS            54.46                   
 38 Kevin R Bargate  98 Action Swim-KZ      54.84                   
 39 Robin D Raven    95 STAD-CG             54.85                   
 40 Kegan L Corns    96 Welkom-NF           54.94                   
 41 Gareth D Wood    97 STAD-CG             55.22                   
 42 Geo M Louw       96 MDOL-CG             55.25                   
 43 Liam P Devenish  96 LINR-CG             55.33                   
 44 Natius I Visser  91 Pukke-NW            55.75                   
 45 Bradley G Schul  92 USH-NN              55.81                   
 46 Benno Van Wyk    95 Blot-Fs-FS          55.85                   
 47 Travis A Smith   96 SEAL-KZ             55.88                   
 48 Francios F Ther  95 Kovsies-FS          56.34                   
 48 Hampton J Van R  96 Aquabear-EP         56.34                   
 50 Sebastian Simen  94 Maties-WP           56.47                   
 51 Louis M Venter   97 Kovsies-FS          56.78                   
 52 Flavio J Ferrer  95 MDOL-CG             57.31                   
 53 Sean Tucker      92 Tuks-NT             57.50                   
 54 Ockert C Vermeu  97 Progress-LP       1:00.21                   
 -- Chad G Le Clos   92 SGUL-KZ               NS                    
 -- Wesley S De Jag  93 Tuks-NT               NS                    


 Event 207  Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 2012SA-Short:   25.90  23/11/2007LIZE-MARI RETIEF at Fina Arena, TUKS-NT
 2012Africa-S:   25.90  23/11/2007LIZE-MARI RETIEF at Fina Arena, RSA
 2012World Sh:   24.38  23/11/2009Therese Alshammar-World Cup Si, SWE
                 27.01  WSC
    Name           Year Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Marne Erasmus    95 HARL-BO             28.12      27.08 q      
  2 Vanessa Mohr     95 Tuks-NT             28.58      27.74 q      
  3 Mandy T Loots    78 MDOL-CG             28.10      27.80 q      
  4 Jessica L Ashle  92 Uwc-WP              28.06      27.87 q      
  5 Trudi Maree      88 Maties-WP           29.16      28.16 q      
  6 Peggy DE Villie  93 Uwc-WP              29.12      28.75 q      
  7 Tayla E Lovemor  95 SEAL-KZ             29.65      29.04 q      
  8 Kristy S Muller  94 SGUL-KZ             29.97      29.38 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marianna R Mari  95 BARS-CG             30.17      29.59        
 10 Jade D Goosen    95 WSTV-KZ             30.22      29.82        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Zoe Holder       97 SEAL-KZ             30.06      29.95        
 11 Kamilla R Snyma  94 Players-NT          30.90      29.95        
 13 Jamie H Reynold  98 SEAL-KZ             29.37      29.97        
 14 Lauren Cartwrig  94 SEAL-KZ             30.41      30.06        
 15 Amber S Smith    99 SEAL-KZ             30.44      30.24        
 16 Ianthé Vd Westh  98 Tyger-WP            30.50      30.32        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Robyn N Ferguso  92 Uwc-WP              31.02                   
 18 Suné Storme      95 Blot-Fs-FS          31.11                   
 19 Tia Dixon        97 Maties-WP           31.37                   
 20 Tatum C Tarpey   98 SGUL-KZ             31.57                   
 21 Claire De Lange  95 SGUL-KZ             31.61                   
 22 Sarah Dixon      96 SEAL-KZ             31.79                   
 23 Janice G Welman  96 ACES-KZ             31.80                   
 24 Tiffany A Combr  96 Uwc-WP              31.82                   
 25 Kirsten A Reeve  99 HASC-CG             32.02                   
 26 Caitlin A Crow   98 HASC-CG             32.50                   
 27 Roxy L Brown     98 WSTV-KZ             32.54                   
 28 Caitlin Hawarde  95 Tyger-WP            32.85                   
 29 Jess Neely       96 SOUL-ES             33.21                   
 -- Cecile Olivier   96 OLDE-CG               NS                    


 Event 208  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 2012SA-Short:   55.61  17/11/2009CAMERON VD BURGH at Fina Arena, PASC-NT
 2012Africa-S:   55.61  15/11/2009CAMERON VD BURGH at  Fina Aren, RSA
 2012World Sh:   55.61  15/11/2009Cameron vd Burgh-World Cup Ber, RSA
               1:00.15  WSC
    Name           Year Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Giulio A Zorzi   89 DDA-NT            1:03.59    1:00.00 qWSC   
                 27.76      1:00.00 (32.24)
  2 Neil R Versfeld  85 SEAL-KZ           1:02.08    1:01.22 q      
                 28.75      1:01.22 (32.47)
  3 Kyle M Duckitt   90 WATR-CG           1:02.56    1:01.60 q      
                 29.23      1:01.60 (32.37)
  4 Jared C Pike     91 SODO-CG           1:03.56    1:01.92 q      
                 29.69      1:01.92 (32.23)
  5 Warren S Karste  90 SGUL-KZ           1:03.64    1:02.29 q      
                 28.58      1:02.29 (33.71)
  6 Michael J Meyer  92 MDOL-CG           1:04.28    1:02.39 q      
                 29.68      1:02.39 (32.71)
  7 Terence M Parki  80 SEAL-KZ           1:03.84    1:04.01 q      
                 30.10      1:04.01 (33.91)
  8 Brenden G Crawf  96 STAD-CG           1:04.70    1:04.14 q      
                 30.00      1:04.14 (34.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jarred C Crous   96 Champion-NT       1:04.89    1:04.63        
                 31.04      1:04.63 (33.59)
 10 Mark M Hunter    96 SEAL-KZ           1:05.30    1:04.75        
                 30.24      1:04.75 (34.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jesse J Nielsen  95 MDOL-CG           1:04.44    1:05.20        
                 29.67      1:05.20 (35.53)
 12 Blayne J Duffy   94 HASC-CG           1:05.81    1:05.53        
                 30.35      1:05.53 (35.18)
 13 Lee S Geeson     95 KLOO-KZ           1:05.49    1:05.86        
                 30.66      1:05.86 (35.20)
 14 Keith L Jansen   91 Maties-WP         1:06.55    1:06.15        
                 31.25      1:06.15 (34.90)
 15 Wade Dannhauser  92 SGUL-KZ           1:05.87    1:06.61        
                 30.95      1:06.61 (35.66)
 16 Evan R Pearce    94 WSTV-KZ           1:06.23    1:07.18        
                 30.94      1:07.18 (36.24)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cameron VD Burg  88 Players-NT          58.99            q      
 18 Francios F Ther  95 Kovsies-FS        1:06.75                   
 19 Joshua W Steyn   97 Blot-Fs-FS        1:06.83                   
 20 Gareth J Baker   95 MDOL-CG           1:07.12                   
 21 Connor J McLeod  92 Action Swim-KZ    1:07.31                   
 22 Liam Fourie      95 SWD-SW            1:07.58                   
 23 Michael T Jones  92 SEAL-KZ           1:07.81                   
 24 Matthew J Crow   95 HASC-CG           1:07.83                   
 24 Hermann E Fecht  96 Tuks-NT           1:07.83                   
 26 Joshua R Finch   95 Uwc-WP            1:08.03                   
 27 Christoff P Ras  97 Progress-LP       1:08.20                   
 28 Bryan G Gray     96 Players-NT        1:08.26                   
 29 Boris Kulikowsk  93 Tuks-NT           1:08.42                   
 30 Joshua P Quiter  96 Players-NT        1:08.59                   
 31 Robert A Walker  96 Players-NT        1:08.93                   
 32 Brendan R Levy   97 SGUL-KZ           1:08.95                   
 33 Chris J Barnard  95 Tuks-NT           1:09.05                   
 34 Ude Fuchs        98 Progress-LP       1:09.24                   
 35 Joshua M Parson  96 Penguins-KZ       1:09.27                   
 36 Rubin Terblanch  94 WSTV-KZ           1:09.31                   
 37 Logan P Duffy    96 HASC-CG           1:09.38                   
 38 Bailey G Musgra  98 WSTV-KZ           1:10.19                   
 39 Benno Van Wyk    95 Blot-Fs-FS        1:11.00                   
 40 Bryce F Pendock  96 HARL-BO           1:11.50                   
 41 Damian Mullen    96 LINR-CG           1:13.07                   
 42 Dayne Odendaal   97 Action Swim-KZ    1:14.41                   
 43 Aidan P Brook    99 MGSC-KZ           1:25.97                   
 -- Matthew C Coetz  95 AZON-KZ               NS                    


 Event 214  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
 2012SA-Short:   50.19  06/11/2009LYNDON FERNS at Fina Arena Wor, PASC-NT
 2012Africa-S:   50.19  07/11/2009LYNDON FERNS at Fina World Cup, RSA
 2012World Sh:   48.48  15/11/2009Yevgeny Korotyshkin-World Cup, RUS
                 52.96  WSC
    Name           Year Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Nico Meyer       92 Tuks-NT             54.68      53.61 q      
                 25.15        53.61 (28.46)
  2 Garth V Tune     89 Hartbeespoort-NW    54.09      54.20 q      
                 25.33        54.20 (28.87)
  3 Shaun I De Vill  92 Tuks-NT             55.76      55.46 q      
                 25.92        55.46 (29.54)
  4 Reynard Wessels  94 Blot-Fs-FS          55.58      55.50 q      
                 25.98        55.50 (29.52)
  5 Gideon W DU Toi  92 Players-NT          55.46      55.53 q      
                 25.65        55.53 (29.88)
  6 Rohan N Jacobs   87 SGUL-KZ             56.26      55.67 q      
                 26.01        55.67 (29.66)
  7 Jurie J Wilken   90 Tuks-NT             55.20      55.86 q      
                 25.92        55.86 (29.94)
  8 Jan Petrus van   93 Seals-FS            56.86      56.34 q      
                 26.72        56.34 (29.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vaughan S De Ja  89 Tuks-NT             56.35      56.41        
                 26.43        56.41 (29.98)
 10 Joshua W Steyn   97 Blot-Fs-FS          57.61      56.66        
                 26.25        56.66 (30.41)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jacques Van Wyk  92 Tuks-NT             57.75      57.02        
                 26.08        57.02 (30.94)
 12 Daniel O Ronald  96 WSTV-KZ             58.04      57.32        
                 26.70        57.32 (30.62)
 12 Quinton Delie    92 Tuks-NT             58.00      57.32        
                 26.97        57.32 (30.35)
 14 Itumeleng Lesen  95 MDOL-CG             57.60      58.01        
                 26.88        58.01 (31.13)
 15 Travis A Smith   96 SEAL-KZ             58.34      58.06        
                 27.69        58.06 (30.37)
 16 Jacques F Jv Re  95 Progress-LP         57.89      59.05        
                 26.81        59.05 (32.24)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Lee S Geeson     95 KLOO-KZ             56.89                   
 18 Wesley S De Jag  93 Tuks-NT             58.37                   
 19 Martin Binedell  95 SEAL-KZ             58.38                   
 20 Robin D Raven    95 STAD-CG             58.59                   
 21 Peter Hatzikyri  93 Progress-LP         58.68                   
 22 Calvyn D Justus  95 SGUL-KZ             58.73                   
 23 James Crowder    95 HARL-BO             58.77                   
 24 Brendan R Levy   97 SGUL-KZ             59.02                   
 25 Ude Fuchs        98 Progress-LP         59.16                   
 26 Alex Scalabrino  92 Uwc-WP              59.38                   
 27 Andre A Louw     95 Tuks-NT             59.48                   
 28 Josh T Walters   97 Action Swim-KZ      59.80                   
 29 Michen C Haller  91 Maties-WP           59.91                   
 30 Gareth J Baker   95 MDOL-CG           1:00.01                   
 31 Wilmar A Du Ple  96 Seals-FS          1:00.07                   
 32 Gareth D Wood    97 STAD-CG           1:00.08                   
 33 David Wille      96 Blot-Fs-FS        1:00.22                   
 34 James D Brooks   97 WSTV-KZ           1:00.26                   
 35 Bradley G Schul  92 USH-NN            1:00.35                   
 36 Byron S Doyle    94 WSTV-KZ           1:00.36                   
 37 Brenden G Crawf  96 STAD-CG           1:00.37                   
 38 Hampton J Van R  96 Aquabear-EP       1:00.60                   
 39 Sean Tucker      92 Tuks-NT           1:00.87                   
 40 Francois A Ross  96 Tyger-WP          1:00.92                   
 41 Natius I Visser  91 Pukke-NW          1:01.02                   
 42 Kevin R Bargate  98 Action Swim-KZ    1:01.14                   
 43 Ockert C Vermeu  97 Progress-LP       1:02.71                   
 44 Dayne Odendaal   97 Action Swim-KZ    1:03.05                   
 45 Louis M Venter   97 Kovsies-FS        1:03.16                   
 46 Matthew J Crow   95 HASC-CG           1:03.61                   
 -- Roland M Schoem  80 Tuks-NT               NS                    
 -- Chad G Le Clos   92 SGUL-KZ               NS                    


 Event 217  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 2012SA-Short:   8:22.05  04/11/2011JESSICA E. PENGELLY at Fina Ar, RSA
 2012Africa-S:   8:22.05  04/11/2011JESSICA E. PENGELLY at Fina Ar, RSA
 2012World Sh:   8:04.53  12/12/2008Alessia Filippi-Rijeka Croatia, ITA
                 8:35.34  WSC
    Name           Year Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Jessica E Penge  91 Tuks-NT           8:22.05    8:33.24 WSC    
                 28.81        59.91 (31.10)
        1:31.61 (31.70)     2:03.45 (31.84)
        2:35.22 (31.77)     3:07.31 (32.09)
        3:39.35 (32.04)     4:11.64 (32.29)
        4:43.88 (32.24)     5:16.25 (32.37)
        5:48.73 (32.48)     6:21.22 (32.49)
        6:54.02 (32.80)     7:27.04 (33.02)
        8:00.60 (33.56)     8:33.24 (32.64)
  2 Kyna Pereira     96 KLOO-KZ           8:36.98    8:49.74        
                 30.44      1:03.44 (33.00)
        1:36.53 (33.09)     2:09.69 (33.16)
        2:42.52 (32.83)     3:15.46 (32.94)
        3:48.71 (33.25)     4:21.91 (33.20)
        4:55.48 (33.57)     5:28.91 (33.43)
        6:02.47 (33.56)     6:35.73 (33.26)
        7:09.38 (33.65)     7:43.00 (33.62)
        8:16.78 (33.78)     8:49.74 (32.96)
  3 Caitlin Kat      93 Maties-WP         8:38.52    8:55.42        
                 30.49      1:03.57 (33.08)
        1:36.82 (33.25)     2:10.45 (33.63)
        2:43.97 (33.52)     3:17.68 (33.71)
        3:51.46 (33.78)     4:25.30 (33.84)
        4:59.34 (34.04)                    
            7:14.61 ( )     7:48.96 (34.35)
        8:22.49 (33.53)     8:55.42 (32.93)
  4 Carmen Le Roux   98 Action Swim-KZ    9:10.80    9:05.11        
                 31.00      1:04.70 (33.70)
        1:39.11 (34.41)     2:13.28 (34.17)
        2:47.56 (34.28)     3:22.10 (34.54)
        3:56.53 (34.43)     4:30.71 (34.18)
        5:04.94 (34.23)     5:39.31 (34.37)
        6:13.93 (34.62)     6:48.52 (34.59)
        7:23.21 (34.69)     7:57.58 (34.37)
        8:31.74 (34.16)     9:05.11 (33.37)
  5 Bianca N Hauzer  94 MDOL-CG           8:49.43    9:06.87        
                 30.85      1:04.05 (33.20)
        1:37.38 (33.33)     2:11.39 (34.01)
        2:45.79 (34.40)     3:20.56 (34.77)
        3:55.14 (34.58)     4:29.92 (34.78)
        5:03.87 (33.95)     5:39.17 (35.30)
        6:14.15 (34.98)     6:49.01 (34.86)
        7:23.72 (34.71)     7:58.67 (34.95)
        8:33.48 (34.81)     9:06.87 (33.39)
  6 Samantha C Rand  98 Tuks-NT           9:27.86    9:14.45        
                 32.59      1:08.03 (35.44)
        1:43.14 (35.11)     2:18.45 (35.31)
        2:52.98 (34.53)     3:28.64 (35.66)
        4:03.19 (34.55)     4:37.95 (34.76)
        5:12.70 (34.75)     5:47.71 (35.01)
        6:22.87 (35.16)     6:57.51 (34.64)
        7:32.29 (34.78)     8:07.01 (34.72)
        8:41.77 (34.76)     9:14.45 (32.68)
  7 Kerry A Hunter   97 SEAL-KZ           9:05.95    9:16.46        
                 32.46      1:06.80 (34.34)
        1:41.93 (35.13)     2:17.00 (35.07)
        2:52.23 (35.23)     3:27.49 (35.26)
        4:02.66 (35.17)     4:37.96 (35.30)
        5:12.97 (35.01)     5:47.38 (34.41)
        6:22.41 (35.03)     6:57.93 (35.52)
        7:33.07 (35.14)     8:08.59 (35.52)
        8:43.35 (34.76)     9:16.46 (33.11)
  8 Ianthé Vd Westh  98 Tyger-WP          9:17.73    9:16.66        
                 32.42      1:06.98 (34.56)
        1:42.01 (35.03)     2:17.06 (35.05)
        2:52.46 (35.40)     3:27.50 (35.04)
        4:02.29 (34.79)     4:37.47 (35.18)
        5:12.59 (35.12)     5:48.07 (35.48)
        6:22.47 (34.40)     6:57.68 (35.21)
        7:32.98 (35.30)     8:08.52 (35.54)
        8:43.26 (34.74)     9:16.66 (33.40)
  9 Clarice Le Roux  96 Action Swim-KZ    9:26.89    9:19.54        
                 32.31      1:07.79 (35.48)
        1:43.38 (35.59)     2:18.87 (35.49)
        2:54.41 (35.54)     3:29.95 (35.54)
        4:05.16 (35.21)     4:40.33 (35.17)
        5:15.50 (35.17)     5:50.50 (35.00)
        6:25.63 (35.13)     7:00.42 (34.79)
        7:35.29 (34.87)     8:09.70 (34.41)
        8:45.31 (35.61)     9:19.54 (34.23)
 10 Amy Barnes       96 Tyger-WP          9:43.81   10:08.27        
                 33.78      1:11.85 (38.07)
        1:50.60 (38.75)     2:29.33 (38.73)
        3:08.01 (38.68)     3:46.37 (38.36)
        4:24.94 (38.57)     5:03.26 (38.32)
        5:41.83 (38.57)     6:20.28 (38.45)
        6:58.66 (38.38)     7:36.75 (38.09)
        8:15.08 (38.33)     8:53.42 (38.34)
        9:32.07 (38.65)    10:08.27 (36.20)


 Event 216  Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
 2012SA-Short:   7:44.10  25/03/2000Ryk F Neethling NCAA Div 1 Men, RSA
 2012Africa-S:   7:44.10  25/03/2000Ryk Neethling  at NCAA Div 1 M, RSA
 2012World Sh:   7:23.42  20/07/1908Grant Hackett - Melbourne Aust, AUS
    Name           Year Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Chad Ho          90 Action Swim-KZ    8:06.55    8:09.92        
                 27.58        58.08 (30.50)
        1:29.13 (31.05)     2:00.32 (31.19)
        2:31.43 (31.11)     3:02.53 (31.10)
        3:33.53 (31.00)     4:04.54 (31.01)
        4:35.59 (31.05)     5:06.15 (30.56)
      6:07.29 (1:01.14)                    
            6:38.05 ( )     7:08.99 (30.94)
        7:40.20 (31.21)     8:09.92 (29.72)
  2 Dean C Myhill    95 MDOL-CG           8:29.08    8:19.88        
                 27.98        58.55 (30.57)
        1:29.36 (30.81)     2:00.36 (31.00)
        2:31.55 (31.19)     3:02.66 (31.11)
        3:33.79 (31.13)     4:05.41 (31.62)
        4:36.55 (31.14)     5:08.29 (31.74)
        5:40.45 (32.16)     6:12.76 (32.31)
        6:45.04 (32.28)     7:17.30 (32.26)
        7:49.58 (32.28)     8:19.88 (30.30)
  3 Jason S Vd Touw  95 Tyger-WP          8:31.03    8:25.20        
                 27.94        59.05 (31.11)
        1:30.70 (31.65)     2:02.29 (31.59)
        2:34.23 (31.94)     3:06.06 (31.83)
        3:38.04 (31.98)     4:10.01 (31.97)
        4:42.15 (32.14)     5:14.43 (32.28)
        5:47.06 (32.63)     6:19.23 (32.17)
        6:51.31 (32.08)     7:23.80 (32.49)
        7:55.65 (31.85)     8:25.20 (29.55)
  4 Juan-Claude K F  95 SEAL-KZ           8:49.59    8:28.47        
                 28.75        59.98 (31.23)
        1:31.92 (31.94)     2:03.72 (31.80)
        2:35.64 (31.92)     3:07.83 (32.19)
        3:39.89 (32.06)     4:12.00 (32.11)
        4:44.08 (32.08)     5:16.16 (32.08)
        5:48.62 (32.46)     6:21.21 (32.59)
        6:53.74 (32.53)     7:25.88 (32.14)
        7:58.05 (32.17)     8:28.47 (30.42)
  5 Matthew M Meyer  98 Action Swim-KZ    8:42.28    8:47.17        
                 29.29      1:01.36 (32.07)
        1:33.73 (32.37)     2:06.47 (32.74)
        2:39.42 (32.95)     3:12.42 (33.00)
        3:45.86 (33.44)     4:19.42 (33.56)
        4:53.00 (33.58)     5:26.72 (33.72)
        6:00.27 (33.55)     6:34.06 (33.79)
        7:07.57 (33.51)     7:41.51 (33.94)
        8:14.99 (33.48)     8:47.17 (32.18)


 Event 215  Women 100 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
 2012SA-Short:   1:00.86  16/10/2009Mandy LOOTS at Fina Arena Worl, MDOL-CG
 2012Africa-S:     59.77  11/04/2008Kirsty Coventry at Manchester, ZIM
 2012World Sh:     57.74  15/11/2009Hinkelien Schreuder-World Cup, NED
                 1:02.60  WSC
    Name           Year Team              Prelims      Semis              
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 Kathryn A Meakl  89 SGUL-KZ           1:06.52    1:03.53 q      
                 29.18      1:03.53 (34.35)
  2 Mandy T Loots    78 MDOL-CG           1:05.22    1:03.72 q      
                 29.24      1:03.72 (34.48)
  3 Rene'' D Warnes   92 SGUL-KZ           1:06.03    1:04.66 q      
                 29.83      1:04.66 (34.83)
  4 Marcé Loubser    96 Players-NT        1:08.19    1:06.63 q      
                 31.68      1:06.63 (34.95)
  5 Kristy S Muller  94 SGUL-KZ           1:07.12    1:06.85 q      
                 30.95      1:06.85 (35.90)
  6 Jolandi C Els    96 Kovsies-FS        1:05.81    1:07.50 q      
                 30.16      1:07.50 (37.34)
  7 Robyn N Ferguso  92 Uwc-WP            1:07.93    1:07.79 q      
                 31.76      1:07.79 (36.03)
  8 Juane DU Plessi  95 Blot-Fs-FS        1:08.46    1:07.89 q      
                 31.27      1:07.89 (36.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lindsay M McLeo  95 Action Swim-KZ    1:08.47    1:08.46        
                 31.28      1:08.46 (37.18)
 10 Michaela Barnes  95 Aquabear-EP       1:09.06    1:08.47        
                 31.87      1:08.47 (36.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Janet Vlok       96 Players-WP        1:09.39    1:08.96        
                 30.82      1:08.96 (38.14)
 12 Lisa C Fourie    98 Tyger-WP          1:09.85    1:09.70        
                 31.59      1:09.70 (38.11)
 13 Jamie H Reynold  98 SEAL-KZ           1:09.93    1:10.49        
                 32.20      1:10.49 (38.29)
 14 Michelle Wessel  93 Blot-Fs-FS        1:09.24    1:10.52        
                 33.56      1:10.52 (36.96)
 15 Caila Davids     97 BARS-CG           1:10.83    1:13.12        
                 35.19      1:13.12 (37.93)
 16 Carmen Wessels   93 Blot-Fs-FS        1:10.43    1:13.58        
                 34.68      1:13.58 (38.90)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Jessica L MacDo  96 SGUL-KZ           1:10.19                   
 18 Erin V Anderson  99 STAD-CG           1:10.88                   
 19 Tatum C Tarpey   98 SGUL-KZ           1:10.91                   
 20 Natalie D Marit  95 Tuks-NT           1:11.51                   
 21 Caitlin A Crow   98 HASC-CG           1:11.62                   
 22 Suné Storme      95 Blot-Fs-FS        1:11.71                   
 23 Tiffany A Combr  96 Uwc-WP            1:12.17                   
 24 Carike Moolman   99 Blot-Fs-FS        1:12.20                   
 25 Claire De Lange  95 SGUL-KZ           1:12.58                   
 26 Kelly A Gunnell  94 MDOL-CG           1:12.68                   
 27 Jessica A Whela  97 STAD-CG           1:12.72                   
 28 Kirsten A Reeve  99 HASC-CG           1:12.74                   
 29 Kirsten J Coetz  96 AZON-KZ           1:13.11                   
 30 Seonaid Leech    96 ONY-ES            1:13.18                   
 31 Zoe Holder       97 SEAL-KZ           1:13.35                   
 32 Dawn Schutte     97 SGUL-KZ           1:13.71                   
 33 Anika Kruger     95 Maties-WP         1:13.79                   
 34 Amber S Smith    99 SEAL-KZ           1:13.81                   
 35 Roxy L Brown     98 WSTV-KZ           1:15.50                   
 36 Nelia C Enslin   90 Pukke-NW          1:16.07                   
 37 Annemey N Louw   98 Progress-LP       1:16.92                   
 38 Nicola L MacDon  98 SGUL-KZ           1:18.80                   
 39 Denita-Sue Piet  98 BLUO-KZ           1:18.94                   
 -- Cecile Olivier   96 OLDE-CG               NS                    


 Event 209  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
 2012SA-Short:   2:18.73  09/04/2008SUZAAN VAN BILJON at 9th Fina, TUKS-NT
 2012Africa-S:   2:18.73  09/04/2008SUZAAN VAN BILJON at 9th Fina, RSA
 2012World Sh:   2:14.57  18/12/2009Rebecca Soni-Duel pool-Manches, USA
                 2:27.55  WSC
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kathryn A Meakl  89 SGUL-KZ           2:36.42    2:29.32        
                 34.39      1:12.74 (38.35)
        1:51.45 (38.71)     2:29.32 (37.87)
  2 Kelly A Gunnell  94 MDOL-CG           2:34.16    2:31.57        
                 33.87      1:12.24 (38.37)
        1:51.31 (39.07)     2:31.57 (40.26)
  3 Marlies Ross     97 Tuks-NT           2:34.69    2:31.91        
                 34.97      1:13.92 (38.95)
        1:53.90 (39.98)     2:31.91 (38.01)
  4 Erin V Anderson  99 STAD-CG           2:39.53    2:34.79        
                 35.88      1:14.87 (38.99)
        1:55.44 (40.57)     2:34.79 (39.35)
  5 Jolandi C Els    96 Kovsies-FS        2:37.31    2:34.96        
                 35.51      1:14.69 (39.18)
        1:54.75 (40.06)     2:34.96 (40.21)
  6 Tara Nicholas    95 SEAL-KZ           2:35.34    2:37.45        
                 34.01      1:12.62 (38.61)
        1:54.93 (42.31)     2:37.45 (42.52)
  7 Michelle Wessel  93 Blot-Fs-FS        2:39.97    2:39.75        
                 36.24      1:15.95 (39.71)
        1:57.54 (41.59)     2:39.75 (42.21)
  8 Daniela Lindeme  92 NAMIB-ZZ          2:39.44    2:40.45        
                 36.13      1:16.09 (39.96)
        1:58.06 (41.97)     2:40.45 (42.39)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tatjana R Schoe  97 Tuks-NT           2:42.70    2:34.80        
                 34.95      1:14.18 (39.23)
        1:54.66 (40.48)     2:34.80 (40.14)
 10 Kaylene Corbett  99 Aquabear-EP       2:47.39    2:41.93        
                 36.70      1:18.52 (41.82)
        2:00.37 (41.85)     2:41.93 (41.56)
 11 Carmen Le Roux   98 Action Swim-KZ    2:51.28    2:44.00        
                 38.03      1:19.33 (41.30)
        2:01.48 (42.15)     2:44.00 (42.52)
 12 Carmen Wessels   93 Blot-Fs-FS        2:44.96    2:44.35        
                 37.00      1:18.36 (41.36)
        2:01.17 (42.81)     2:44.35 (43.18)
 13 Caila Davids     97 BARS-CG           2:45.61    2:45.39        
                 36.87      1:18.50 (41.63)
        2:02.97 (44.47)     2:45.39 (42.42)
 14 Natalie D Marit  95 Tuks-NT           2:49.71    2:47.23        
                 36.60      1:18.77 (42.17)
        2:02.31 (43.54)     2:47.23 (44.92)
 15 Tyla N Goosen    97 WSTV-KZ           2:46.82    2:49.75        
                 38.18      1:20.37 (42.19)
        2:05.21 (44.84)     2:49.75 (44.54)
 16 Hope Taylor      96 Players-NT        2:52.15    2:53.28        
                 38.38      1:22.25 (43.87)
        2:07.76 (45.51)     2:53.28 (45.52)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jessica E Penge  91 Tuks-NT           2:29.04                   
                 34.87      1:12.43 (37.56)
        1:50.99 (38.56)     2:29.04 (38.05)
 18 Caitlin B Bosma  98 HASC-CG           2:53.52                   
                 38.62      1:22.32 (43.70)
        2:09.18 (46.86)     2:53.52 (44.34)
 19 Kirsten J Coetz  96 AZON-KZ           2:53.62                   
                 38.05      1:22.60 (44.55)
        2:07.48 (44.88)     2:53.62 (46.14)
 20 Annemey N Louw   98 Progress-LP       2:55.26                   
                 38.96      1:23.10 (44.14)
        2:08.86 (45.76)     2:55.26 (46.40)
 21 Jessica A Whela  97 STAD-CG           2:55.40                   
                 38.04      1:22.48 (44.44)
        2:09.03 (46.55)     2:55.40 (46.37)
 22 Marleni Kisten   97 Beavers-KZ        2:57.25                   
                 38.61      1:22.77 (44.16)
        2:09.14 (46.37)     2:57.25 (48.11)
 23 Helen J Taylor   97 AZON-KZ           2:59.83                   
                 37.86      1:22.58 (44.72)
        2:11.19 (48.61)     2:59.83 (48.64)
 24 Denita-Sue Piet  98 BLUO-KZ           3:05.41                   
                 39.99      1:26.73 (46.74)
        2:15.72 (48.99)     3:05.41 (49.69)