8/16/2012 - 8/16/2012
Indianapolis, USA
{\rtf1\ansi\ansicpg1252\cocoartf1138\cocoasubrtf320
{\fonttbl\f0\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier;\f1\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier-Bold;}
{\colortbl;\red255\green255\blue255;}
\margl1440\margr1440\vieww10800\viewh8400\viewkind0
\deftab720
\pard\pardeftab720
\f0\fs26 \cf0 USA Swimming-National Meets 8/16/2012 - 09:37AM\
2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 \
\
\pard\pardeftab720
\f1\b \cf0 Event 20 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
Meet: M 1:58.26 8/11/2011 Lia Neal, Asphalt Green Un\
Qual - Jr A: 2:05.49\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Ryan, Gillian 16 North Baltimore- 2:00.95 2:02.29 \
r:+0.76 29.45 1:00.04 (30.59)\
1:30.73 (30.69) 2:02.29 (31.56)\
2 Brown, Allison 18 Pleasanton Seaha 2:02.37 2:02.93 \
r:+0.81 29.37 1:00.37 (31.00)\
1:31.72 (31.35) 2:02.93 (31.21)\
3 McLaughlin, Kathryn 15 Mission Viejo Na 2:01.91 2:03.23 \
r:+0.77 28.92 1:00.43 (31.51)\
1:32.04 (31.61) 2:03.23 (31.19)\
4 Katz, Taylor 17 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:03.95 2:03.26 \
r:+0.86 29.61 1:00.80 (31.19)\
1:32.17 (31.37) 2:03.26 (31.09)\
5 Eddy, Eryn 15 Loveland Swim Cl 2:04.60 2:03.27 \
r:+0.73 28.68 59.82 (31.14)\
1:31.53 (31.71) 2:03.27 (31.74)\
6 Malazdrewicz, Alexand 17 Una Ever-CO 2:04.34 2:03.53 \
r:+0.76 29.14 1:00.29 (31.15)\
1:31.82 (31.53) 2:03.53 (31.71)\
7 Runge, Cierra 16 North Baltimore- 2:00.54 2:03.64 \
r:+0.81 28.49 1:00.04 (31.55)\
1:31.84 (31.80) 2:03.64 (31.80)\
8 Georges, Daniela 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:03.06 2:03.94 \
r:+0.82 29.20 1:00.51 (31.31)\
1:32.32 (31.81) 2:03.94 (31.62)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Merlihan, Michaela 17 Irvine Novaquati 2:03.66 2:04.35 \
r:+0.69 29.42 1:00.66 (31.24)\
1:32.41 (31.75) 2:04.35 (31.94)\
10 Jagdfeld, Abby 16 Waukesha Express 2:02.59 2:04.40 \
r:+0.81 29.48 1:01.02 (31.54)\
1:32.52 (31.50) 2:04.40 (31.88)\
11 Carlson, Grace 16 Una Thsc-OR 2:06.66 2:04.49 \
r:+0.72 29.24 1:01.31 (32.07)\
1:32.89 (31.58) 2:04.49 (31.60)\
12 Hespeler, Jessica 17 CAC-CT 2:04.52 2:04.52 \
r:+0.73 29.39 1:00.54 (31.15)\
1:32.37 (31.83) 2:04.52 (32.15)\
13 Drabot, Katherine 14 Ozaukee Aquatics 2:04.16 2:04.59 \
r:+0.77 28.57 1:00.37 (31.80)\
1:32.24 (31.87) 2:04.59 (32.35)\
14 James, Hannah 16 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:06.52 2:04.66 \
r:+0.77 30.15 1:01.47 (31.32)\
1:33.31 (31.84) 2:04.66 (31.35)\
15 Price, Nicole 16 York YMCA-MA 2:05.69 2:04.68 \
r:+0.73 29.61 1:01.14 (31.53)\
1:32.80 (31.66) 2:04.68 (31.88)\
16 Williams, Cecilia 16 Area Tallahassee 2:03.19 2:04.69 \
r:+0.76 29.28 1:00.52 (31.24)\
1:32.22 (31.70) 2:04.69 (32.47)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Miller, Katelyn 17 Firestone Akron- 2:05.31 2:04.74 \
r:+0.73 29.32 1:00.79 (31.47)\
1:32.95 (32.16) 2:04.74 (31.79)\
18 Konopka, Katrina 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:03.70 2:04.79 \
r:+0.78 28.56 59.74 (31.18)\
1:32.37 (32.63) 2:04.79 (32.42)\
19 Buscher, Alexandra 14 Dads Club Swim T 2:04.48 2:04.89 \
r:+0.72 28.88 1:00.55 (31.67)\
1:32.90 (32.35) 2:04.89 (31.99)\
20 Ladd, Catherine 15 Santa Clara Swim 2:04.90 2:04.91 \
r:+0.76 29.03 1:00.44 (31.41)\
1:32.70 (32.26) 2:04.91 (32.21)\
21 Toris, Victoria 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:06.14 2:05.04 \
r:+0.81 28.92 1:00.73 (31.81)\
1:33.56 (32.83) 2:05.04 (31.48)\
22 Miller, Heidi 16 Fox Chapel Kille 2:04.89 2:05.11 \
r:+0.63 29.39 1:01.15 (31.76)\
1:33.52 (32.37) 2:05.11 (31.59)\
23 Meyers, Alexandra 16 Schroeder YMCA S 2:03.71 2:05.19 \
r:+0.75 28.91 1:00.29 (31.38)\
1:32.51 (32.22) 2:05.19 (32.68)\
24 Rhodes, Lauren 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.25 2:05.22 \
r:+0.80 29.34 1:00.91 (31.57)\
1:32.91 (32.00) 2:05.22 (32.31)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Ramsey, Margaret 18 Carmel Swim Club 2:04.38 2:05.26 \
r:+0.77 29.14 1:00.66 (31.52)\
1:32.95 (32.29) 2:05.26 (32.31)\
26 Stout, Jordan 14 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:04.98 2:05.33 \
r:+0.80 29.50 1:01.69 (32.19)\
1:33.85 (32.16) 2:05.33 (31.48)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 Sowinski, Katelyn 17 Eagle Swim Team- 2:04.31 2:05.37 \
r:+0.71 29.62 1:01.24 (31.62)\
1:33.30 (32.06) 2:05.37 (32.07)\
28 Konetzke, Colleen 18 Alamo Area Aquat 2:04.85 2:05.68 \
r:+0.81 29.16 1:00.66 (31.50)\
1:33.29 (32.63) 2:05.68 (32.39)\
28 Wang, Sonia 15 The Claremont Cl 1:49.41Y 2:05.68 \
r:+0.70 29.68 1:02.00 (32.32)\
1:34.63 (32.63) 2:05.68 (31.05)\
30 Cefal, Michelle 16 Tualatin Hills S 2:05.83 2:05.73 \
r:+0.72 29.43 1:01.17 (31.74)\
1:33.75 (32.58) 2:05.73 (31.98)\
31 Wang, Willa 17 North Baltimore- 2:03.79 2:05.76 \
r:+0.75 30.20 1:01.99 (31.79)\
1:34.08 (32.09) 2:05.76 (31.68)\
32 Allen, Emily 15 North Mecklenbur 2:03.40 2:05.77 \
r:+0.84 29.28 1:00.89 (31.61)\
1:33.21 (32.32) 2:05.77 (32.56)\
33 Zhou, Kina 17 Albany Starfish- 2:06.14 2:05.82 \
r:+0.77 29.48 1:01.54 (32.06)\
1:33.24 (31.70) 2:05.82 (32.58)\
34 Sellers, Alexandra 17 Lakeside Aquatic 2:05.68 2:05.92 \
r:+0.79 29.41 1:01.31 (31.90)\
1:33.79 (32.48) 2:05.92 (32.13)\
34 Zelnick, Michelle 15 Dayton Raiders-O 2:04.52 2:05.92 \
r:+0.79 28.69 1:00.15 (31.46)\
1:32.80 (32.65) 2:05.92 (33.12)\
36 D''Innocenzo, Margaret 17 Crimson Aquatics 2:06.43 2:06.01 \
r:+0.69 29.33 1:00.90 (31.57)\
1:33.61 (32.71) 2:06.01 (32.40)\
37 Popp, Meagan 15 St Charles Swim- 2:05.42 2:06.03 \
r:+0.86 29.77 1:01.66 (31.89)\
1:34.49 (32.83) 2:06.03 (31.54)\
38 Lofquist, Sydney 14 Dayton Raiders-O 2:04.82 2:06.11 \
r:+0.79 29.39 1:01.08 (31.69)\
1:33.73 (32.65) 2:06.11 (32.38)\
39 Pugh, Marah 16 Club Wolverine-M 2:05.53 2:06.33 \
r:+0.68 30.11 1:02.12 (32.01)\
1:34.90 (32.78) 2:06.33 (31.43)\
40 Small, Meghan 14 York YMCA-MA 1:50.06Y 2:06.41 \
r:+0.79 29.89 1:02.35 (32.46)\
1:34.57 (32.22) 2:06.41 (31.84)\
40 Simonds, Moriah 14 Pleasanton Seaha 2:06.18 2:06.41 \
r:+0.73 29.66 1:01.44 (31.78)\
1:34.08 (32.64) 2:06.41 (32.33)\
40 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:03.00 2:06.41 \
r:+0.81 29.04 1:00.73 (31.69)\
1:33.40 (32.67) 2:06.41 (33.01)\
43 Dickson, Morgan 17 Patriot Aquatic- 2:05.56 2:06.43 \
r:+0.75 28.66 1:00.29 (31.63)\
1:33.50 (33.21) 2:06.43 (32.93)\
44 Wu, Joanna 18 King Aquatic Clu 2:04.76 2:06.48 \
r:+0.74 29.69 1:01.40 (31.71)\
1:34.00 (32.60) 2:06.48 (32.48)\
44 Johnson, Faith 17 Star Aquatics-NC 2:03.30 2:06.48 \
r:+0.78 28.24 59.70 (31.46)\
1:32.53 (32.83) 2:06.48 (33.95)\
46 Shimomura, Sarah 14 Santa Clara Swim 2:04.25 2:06.68 \
r:+0.75 29.05 1:00.69 (31.64)\
1:33.59 (32.90) 2:06.68 (33.09)\
47 Byrnes, Megan 13 CUBU-PV 2:06.45 2:06.76 \
r:+0.76 30.01 1:02.34 (32.33)\
1:34.68 (32.34) 2:06.76 (32.08)\
48 Brown, Summer 16 Carmel Swim Club 2:05.27 2:06.82 \
r:+0.78 29.62 1:01.10 (31.48)\
1:33.92 (32.82) 2:06.82 (32.90)\
49 Hubel, Alexandria 15 Boulder City Hen 2:06.32 2:06.89 \
29.29 1:01.43 (32.14)\
1:34.10 (32.67) 2:06.89 (32.79)\
50 Kackman, Roslyn 17 Pacific Swim-SI 2:05.49 2:06.91 \
r:+0.82 29.50 1:01.47 (31.97)\
1:34.13 (32.66) 2:06.91 (32.78)\
51 Albertoli, Kaitlyn 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:05.89 2:06.95 \
r:+0.74 29.40 1:01.66 (32.26)\
1:34.50 (32.84) 2:06.95 (32.45)\
52 Malone, Kristin 16 Shorewood Swim C 2:06.32 2:06.96 \
r:+0.80 29.06 1:01.19 (32.13)\
1:34.13 (32.94) 2:06.96 (32.83)\
52 Katcher, Olivia 16 Swim Fort Lauder 2:04.47 2:06.96 \
r:+0.75 29.58 1:01.12 (31.54)\
1:33.78 (32.66) 2:06.96 (33.18)\
54 McCullagh, Nora 15 SwimMAC Carolina 2:06.02 2:06.97 \
30.03 1:02.46 (32.43)\
1:34.54 (32.08) 2:06.97 (32.43)\
55 Matherson, Paige 16 San Ramon Vly/Li 2:06.84 2:06.98 \
r:+0.79 29.96 1:01.95 (31.99)\
1:34.64 (32.69) 2:06.98 (32.34)\
55 Reed, Laine 16 Longhorn Aquatic 2:06.09 2:06.98 \
r:+0.76 29.17 1:01.08 (31.91)\
1:34.08 (33.00) 2:06.98 (32.90)\
57 Lund, Anina 14 Badger Swim Club 2:06.28 2:07.10 \
r:+0.72 29.75 1:01.85 (32.10)\
1:34.58 (32.73) 2:07.10 (32.52)\
58 Barnard, Delaney 16 Area Tallahassee 2:05.46 2:07.11 \
r:+0.71 29.30 1:01.24 (31.94)\
1:34.03 (32.79) 2:07.11 (33.08)\
59 Norris, Cara 15 Cincinnati Marli 2:04.78 2:07.32 \
r:+0.75 29.21 1:01.24 (32.03)\
1:34.47 (33.23) 2:07.32 (32.85)\
60 Bencic, Carrie 17 Lake Erie Silver 2:04.49 2:07.34 \
r:+0.77 29.94 1:02.04 (32.10)\
1:34.90 (32.86) 2:07.34 (32.44)\
61 Purdy, Megan 17 Boulder City Hen 2:06.35 2:07.37 \
r:+0.71 29.76 1:01.79 (32.03)\
1:34.46 (32.67) 2:07.37 (32.91)\
62 Gibson, Sarah 17 Alamo Area Aquat 2:05.37 2:07.40 \
r:+0.77 29.98 1:01.52 (31.54)\
1:34.74 (33.22) 2:07.40 (32.66)\
63 Cohara, Morgan 18 Lake Erie Silver 2:05.50 2:07.48 \
r:+0.85 29.82 1:02.27 (32.45)\
1:35.27 (33.00) 2:07.48 (32.21)\
64 Stecker, Gabrielle 17 Bettendorf-Pleas 2:04.92 2:07.50 \
r:+0.72 29.26 1:01.18 (31.92)\
1:34.26 (33.08) 2:07.50 (33.24)\
65 Brand, Kirsten 17 Pleasanton Seaha 2:04.25 2:07.59 \
r:+0.61 29.41 1:01.33 (31.92)\
1:34.78 (33.45) 2:07.59 (32.81)\
66 Pelton, Mary 15 North Baltimore- 2:05.54 2:07.64 \
r:+0.92 30.33 1:02.81 (32.48)\
1:35.32 (32.51) 2:07.64 (32.32)\
67 Turek, Michelle 15 Clearwater Aquat 2:03.99 2:07.74 \
r:+0.73 29.35 1:01.19 (31.84)\
1:34.55 (33.36) 2:07.74 (33.19)\
68 Halmy, Dorothy 14 Waukesha Express 2:05.52 2:07.89 \
r:+0.63 29.88 1:02.93 (33.05)\
1:35.61 (32.68) 2:07.89 (32.28)\
69 Rooker, Prudence 16 Tualatin Hills S 2:06.81 2:07.98 \
30.45 1:02.98 (32.53)\
1:35.59 (32.61) 2:07.98 (32.39)\
70 Tomley, Temarie 16 Mercy Healthplex 2:06.28 2:07.99 \
r:+0.78 29.04 1:00.76 (31.72)\
1:34.64 (33.88) 2:07.99 (33.35)\
71 Emery, Erin 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 2:06.54 2:08.06 \
r:+0.74 29.51 1:01.57 (32.06)\
1:34.73 (33.16) 2:08.06 (33.33)\
72 Kukurugya, Hannah 14 Crown Point Swim 2:06.23 2:08.11 \
r:+0.82 29.65 1:01.79 (32.14)\
1:35.00 (33.21) 2:08.11 (33.11)\
73 Manchon, Molly 15 Waukesha Express 2:04.98 2:08.29 \
r:+0.59 29.58 1:01.80 (32.22)\
1:35.10 (33.30) 2:08.29 (33.19)\
74 Cowley, Johanna 18 Una CW-MI 2:06.36 2:08.51 \
r:+0.80 29.97 1:02.70 (32.73)\
1:35.99 (33.29) 2:08.51 (32.52)\
75 Galyer, Danielle 16 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:50.49Y 2:08.56 \
r:+0.74 29.98 1:02.56 (32.58)\
1:35.65 (33.09) 2:08.56 (32.91)\
76 Shu, Ingrid 14 Lakeland Hills-N 2:06.34 2:08.67 \
r:+0.64 29.82 1:02.37 (32.55)\
1:35.73 (33.36) 2:08.67 (32.94)\
77 Anderson, Ellen 18 Rockville Montgo 2:06.36 2:08.68 \
r:+0.74 30.28 1:02.48 (32.20)\
1:35.56 (33.08) 2:08.68 (33.12)\
78 Berdusco, Ellen 16 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:05.78 2:08.71 \
r:+0.80 30.03 1:01.97 (31.94)\
1:35.31 (33.34) 2:08.71 (33.40)\
79 Merritt, Heather 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:05.83 2:08.91 \
r:+0.80 29.94 1:02.66 (32.72)\
1:35.81 (33.15) 2:08.91 (33.10)\
80 Dubroff, Lily 15 Delaware Swim Te 2:06.57 2:09.18 \
r:+0.75 30.16 1:02.31 (32.15)\
1:35.71 (33.40) 2:09.18 (33.47)\
81 Herich, Lauren 17 Northern KY Clip 1:50.33Y 2:09.33 \
r:+0.81 29.86 1:02.06 (32.20)\
1:35.62 (33.56) 2:09.33 (33.71)\
82 Rettberg, Nicqueline 14 Golden West Swim 2:06.71 2:09.43 \
r:+0.86 30.25 1:03.03 (32.78)\
1:36.62 (33.59) 2:09.43 (32.81)\
83 Wang, Oriana 17 The Claremont Cl 2:05.25 2:09.56 \
r:+0.68 29.96 1:02.40 (32.44)\
1:35.66 (33.26) 2:09.56 (33.90)\
84 Zubar, Kira 16 Aquajets Swim Te 2:06.73 2:09.76 \
r:+0.86 30.45 1:02.97 (32.52)\
1:36.50 (33.53) 2:09.76 (33.26)\
85 Cann, Felicity 16 King Aquatic Clu 2:03.93 2:09.93 \
r:+0.82 28.69 1:00.11 (31.42)\
1:34.61 (34.50) 2:09.93 (35.32)\
86 Adams, Claire 14 Carmel Swim Club 2:05.60 2:10.06 \
r:+0.64 30.09 1:03.07 (32.98)\
1:36.48 (33.41) 2:10.06 (33.58)\
87 Hull, Valerie 16 Pacific Swim-SI 2:05.88 2:10.54 \
r:+0.85 29.99 1:03.10 (33.11)\
1:36.96 (33.86) 2:10.54 (33.58)\
88 Galyer, Alex 14 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:06.84 2:10.97 \
r:+0.79 30.56 1:03.98 (33.42)\
1:37.61 (33.63) 2:10.97 (33.36)\
89 Houck, Abigail 17 North Jeffco Swi 2:03.26 2:11.08 \
r:+0.81 29.84 1:02.33 (32.49)\
1:36.23 (33.90) 2:11.08 (34.85)\
90 Fleming, Rebecca 17 Cougar Aquatic T 2:05.31 2:11.20 \
r:+0.89 30.42 1:03.47 (33.05)\
1:37.63 (34.16) 2:11.20 (33.57)\
91 Moe, Erin 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:06.40 2:12.95 \
r:+0.78 31.12 1:04.91 (33.79)\
1:38.90 (33.99) 2:12.95 (34.05)\
92 Metzger-Seymour, Erin 16 North Jeffco Swi 2:06.52 2:13.25 \
r:+0.84 30.02 1:03.23 (33.21)\
1:37.71 (34.48) 2:13.25 (35.54)\
-- Brown, Marissa 18 Pleasanton Seaha 2:05.46 DFS \
Declared false start\
\
\f1\b Event 21 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
Meet: M 1:49.37 8/12/2010 Clay Youngquist, Lakeview Aquatic\
Qual - Jr A: 1:55.49\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Domagala, Michael 16 Asphalt Green Un 1:51.16 1:51.09 \
r:+0.78 25.86 54.50 (28.64)\
1:22.64 (28.14) 1:51.09 (28.45)\
2 Maudslien, Thane 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:52.27 1:51.97 \
r:+0.68 26.22 54.20 (27.98)\
1:22.99 (28.79) 1:51.97 (28.98)\
3 Pieroni, Blake 16 Duneland Swim Cl 1:53.73 1:52.52 \
r:+0.73 25.69 54.41 (28.72)\
1:23.71 (29.30) 1:52.52 (28.81)\
4 Egan, Liam 16 Crimson Aquatics 1:52.90 1:52.66 \
r:+0.78 26.74 55.28 (28.54)\
1:23.96 (28.68) 1:52.66 (28.70)\
5 Dressel, Caeleb 15 Bolles School Sh 1:52.21 1:52.94 \
r:+0.75 26.39 54.95 (28.56)\
1:24.12 (29.17) 1:52.94 (28.82)\
6 Brumm, Peter 18 SwimMAC Carolina 1:51.80 1:53.01 \
r:+0.77 26.42 55.45 (29.03)\
1:24.31 (28.86) 1:53.01 (28.70)\
7 Carroll, Trevor 17 Pro Swimming-IN 1:37.30Y 1:53.02 \
r:+0.75 25.74 54.19 (28.45)\
1:23.57 (29.38) 1:53.02 (29.45)\
8 Smith, Clark 17 Denver Swim Acad 1:51.66 1:53.49 \
r:+0.65 26.04 54.89 (28.85)\
1:24.22 (29.33) 1:53.49 (29.27)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Campbell, Sven 17 Orinda Aquatics- 1:56.15 1:53.50 \
r:+0.78 25.85 54.27 (28.42)\
1:23.85 (29.58) 1:53.50 (29.65)\
10 Seliskar, Andrew 15 CUBU-PV 1:54.90 1:53.53 \
r:+6.24 26.64 55.65 (29.01)\
1:24.60 (28.95) 1:53.53 (28.93)\
11 Bantley, Bob 17 Upper Dublin Aqu 1:54.75 1:53.54 \
r:+0.85 26.43 55.26 (28.83)\
1:24.76 (29.50) 1:53.54 (28.78)\
12 Silverthorn, Nicholas 16 Pleasanton Seaha 1:52.53 1:53.73 \
r:+0.82 26.79 56.02 (29.23)\
1:25.40 (29.38) 1:53.73 (28.33)\
13 Turner, Brock 17 Dayton Raiders-O 1:54.32 1:53.78 \
r:+0.78 27.01 55.96 (28.95)\
1:25.30 (29.34) 1:53.78 (28.48)\
14 Yoder, James 16 Stingrays-GA 1:52.75 1:53.80 \
r:+0.70 26.25 55.05 (28.80)\
1:24.44 (29.39) 1:53.80 (29.36)\
15 Coan, Kyle 17 The Claremont Cl 1:55.00 1:54.08 \
r:+0.72 26.11 55.22 (29.11)\
1:24.82 (29.60) 1:54.08 (29.26)\
16 Mehl, Justin 16 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:54.80 1:54.15 \
r:+0.71 27.17 56.15 (28.98)\
1:25.35 (29.20) 1:54.15 (28.80)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Cline, Bradley 17 North Bay Aquati 1:53.63 1:54.18 \
r:+0.75 26.70 55.36 (28.66)\
1:24.81 (29.45) 1:54.18 (29.37)\
18 Pinfold, Brett 17 First Colony Swi 1:53.02 1:54.19 \
r:+0.77 26.69 55.69 (29.00)\
1:25.66 (29.97) 1:54.19 (28.53)\
19 Burns, Janardana 17 Mission Viejo Na 1:53.32 1:54.33 \
r:+0.92 27.07 55.51 (28.44)\
1:24.99 (29.48) 1:54.33 (29.34)\
20 Chen, Jason 16 Pleasanton Seaha 1:40.81Y 1:54.40 \
r:+0.69 26.84 55.95 (29.11)\
1:25.82 (29.87) 1:54.40 (28.58)\
21 Bole, Sandy 18 North Bay Aquati 1:52.95 1:54.42 \
r:+0.74 26.76 56.05 (29.29)\
1:25.69 (29.64) 1:54.42 (28.73)\
22 Lanzi, Antonio 18 Albany Starfish- 1:54.88 1:54.66 \
r:+0.67 26.50 55.32 (28.82)\
1:24.46 (29.14) 1:54.66 (30.20)\
23 Black, Connor 17 Cats Aquatic Tea 1:55.19 1:54.70 \
r:+0.71 25.66 54.34 (28.68)\
1:24.36 (30.02) 1:54.70 (30.34)\
24 Zoucha, Jonathan 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:54.53 1:54.77 \
r:+0.83 27.30 56.54 (29.24)\
1:25.79 (29.25) 1:54.77 (28.98)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Condorelli, Santo 17 Bolles School Sh 1:57.61 1:54.83 \
r:+0.76 26.14 55.71 (29.57)\
1:25.30 (29.59) 1:54.83 (29.53)\
26 DeShon, Spencer 17 Mission Viejo Na 1:56.75 1:55.00 \
r:+0.67 27.55 57.19 (29.64)\
1:26.21 (29.02) 1:55.00 (28.79)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 Sharp, Stuart 18 Cypress Fairbank 1:54.46 1:55.02 \
r:+0.64 26.32 55.19 (28.87)\
1:25.15 (29.96) 1:55.02 (29.87)\
28 Wallace, Martin 17 North Jeffco Swi 1:54.79 1:55.13 \
r:+0.78 27.10 56.40 (29.30)\
1:25.66 (29.26) 1:55.13 (29.47)\
29 Feely, John 18 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:55.47 1:55.15 \
26.79 55.68 (28.89)\
1:25.30 (29.62) 1:55.15 (29.85)\
30 Boyd, Jack 16 Sweet Home Aquat 1:54.10 1:55.16 \
r:+0.79 26.00 55.02 (29.02)\
1:24.92 (29.90) 1:55.16 (30.24)\
31 Martinez, Joseph 17 Longhorn Aquatic 1:55.13 1:55.17 \
r:+0.73 27.46 56.34 (28.88)\
1:25.97 (29.63) 1:55.17 (29.20)\
32 Stitt, Cameron 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:54.89 1:55.22 \
r:+0.70 27.45 56.74 (29.29)\
1:26.39 (29.65) 1:55.22 (28.83)\
33 Goertemiller, Cliffor 17 Dayton Raiders-O 1:54.18 1:55.26 \
r:+0.74 27.06 56.30 (29.24)\
1:26.04 (29.74) 1:55.26 (29.22)\
34 Griffin, Carter 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:55.35 1:55.30 \
r:+0.73 27.03 56.01 (28.98)\
1:25.57 (29.56) 1:55.30 (29.73)\
35 Marsh, Jonathan 15 Verona Aquatic C 1:53.96 1:55.44 \
r:+0.67 26.48 55.68 (29.20)\
1:25.42 (29.74) 1:55.44 (30.02)\
35 Hanks, Levi 18 Columbia Swim Cl 1:55.94 1:55.44 \
r:+0.74 27.35 56.68 (29.33)\
1:26.37 (29.69) 1:55.44 (29.07)\
37 Rutkin, Lance 17 Swim Fort Lauder 1:55.72 1:55.47 \
r:+0.74 27.50 56.32 (28.82)\
1:26.25 (29.93) 1:55.47 (29.22)\
38 Grumhaus, Peter 18 Cats Aquatic Tea 1:56.28 1:55.50 \
r:+0.77 26.69 55.96 (29.27)\
1:25.93 (29.97) 1:55.50 (29.57)\
39 Mueller, Nathan 16 Colorado Stars-C 1:55.23 1:55.61 \
r:+0.80 26.57 55.00 (28.43)\
1:24.83 (29.83) 1:55.61 (30.78)\
40 Anderson, Thomas 17 College Area Swi 1:41.01Y 1:55.63 \
r:+0.71 26.78 55.78 (29.00)\
1:25.55 (29.77) 1:55.63 (30.08)\
41 Buck, Justin 17 Clearwater Aquat 1:54.91 1:55.66 \
r:+0.82 26.65 55.74 (29.09)\
1:25.66 (29.92) 1:55.66 (30.00)\
42 Jackson, Trent 17 Nitro Swimming-S 1:55.45 1:55.70 \
r:+0.77 26.91 55.91 (29.00)\
1:26.27 (30.36) 1:55.70 (29.43)\
43 Lynch, Justin 15 Terrapins Swim T 1:56.53 1:55.78 \
r:+0.73 27.18 56.98 (29.80)\
1:26.98 (30.00) 1:55.78 (28.80)\
44 Rooney, Maxime 14 Pleasanton Seaha 1:54.41 1:55.79 \
r:+0.45 27.06 56.69 (29.63)\
1:26.68 (29.99) 1:55.79 (29.11)\
45 Park, Patrick 16 Peddie Aquatic A 1:57.22 1:55.82 \
r:+0.72 26.80 56.09 (29.29)\
1:25.92 (29.83) 1:55.82 (29.90)\
46 Johns, Travis 17 Waves Of Wilming 1:55.41 1:55.85 \
r:+0.69 26.47 55.49 (29.02)\
1:25.72 (30.23) 1:55.85 (30.13)\
47 Lupoli, Franco 18 Davie Nadadores- 1:56.06 1:55.88 \
r:+0.77 27.13 56.70 (29.57)\
1:26.57 (29.87) 1:55.88 (29.31)\
48 Hughes, Bryan 17 Crow Canyon Coun 1:56.46 1:56.03 \
r:+0.71 27.12 56.78 (29.66)\
1:26.49 (29.71) 1:56.03 (29.54)\
49 Irwin, Max 17 Bloomington Swim 1:55.26 1:56.06 \
r:+0.18 26.29 55.03 (28.74)\
1:25.46 (30.43) 1:56.06 (30.60)\
50 Skowronek, Andrew 17 Alamo Area Aquat 1:56.56 1:56.07 \
r:+0.80 27.48 57.12 (29.64)\
1:26.64 (29.52) 1:56.07 (29.43)\
51 Wu, Justin 15 Sooner Swim Club 1:55.34 1:56.11 \
r:+0.70 27.06 57.04 (29.98)\
1:26.91 (29.87) 1:56.11 (29.20)\
52 Davila, Miguel 18 Davie Nadadores- 1:56.56 1:56.14 \
27.19 56.34 (29.15)\
1:26.20 (29.86) 1:56.14 (29.94)\
53 Williamson, Jeffrey 17 Golden Comets Sw 1:56.47 1:56.19 \
r:+0.81 26.99 56.97 (29.98)\
1:27.32 (30.35) 1:56.19 (28.87)\
54 Huft, Erick 16 Edina Swim Club- 1:55.88 1:56.22 \
r:+0.78 26.99 56.05 (29.06)\
1:25.56 (29.51) 1:56.22 (30.66)\
55 Gutierrez, Longyuan 17 Cottonwood Heigh 1:38.99Y 1:56.24 \
r:+0.84 27.09 57.52 (30.43)\
1:28.08 (30.56) 1:56.24 (28.16)\
56 Lucas, Noah 17 Edina Swim Club- 1:56.41 1:56.25 \
r:+0.73 26.82 56.26 (29.44)\
1:26.20 (29.94) 1:56.25 (30.05)\
57 Whitener, Adam 17 Club Wolverine-M 1:39.11Y 1:56.29 \
r:+0.72 27.50 57.26 (29.76)\
1:26.86 (29.60) 1:56.29 (29.43)\
58 Haines, Harrison 16 Bernal''s Gator S 1:56.20 1:56.31 \
r:+0.81 27.23 56.97 (29.74)\
1:26.91 (29.94) 1:56.31 (29.40)\
59 Burns, Aidan 14 Santa Clara Swim 1:55.96 1:56.33 \
r:+0.77 27.07 56.51 (29.44)\
1:26.65 (30.14) 1:56.33 (29.68)\
59 Zhang, Victor 18 Club Wolverine-M 1:54.56 1:56.33 \
r:+0.85 27.69 57.50 (29.81)\
1:27.03 (29.53) 1:56.33 (29.30)\
61 Simmer, Scott 16 Team Santa Monic 1:57.16 1:56.38 \
r:+0.69 28.21 57.33 (29.12)\
1:26.92 (29.59) 1:56.38 (29.46)\
62 Olszewski, Josh 17 Gold Medal Swim- 1:56.51 1:56.44 \
r:+0.74 27.44 56.87 (29.43)\
1:26.75 (29.88) 1:56.44 (29.69)\
63 Popp, Lucas 18 Wichita Swim Clu 1:56.05 \
\
\f1\b Event 22 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
Meet: M 1:08.29 8/7/2008 Kasey Carlson, Terrapins Swim T\
Qual - Jr A: 1:13.89\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Ross, Katharine 17 Central Iowa Aqu 1:10.78 1:11.80 \
r:+0.74 33.76 1:11.80 (38.04)\
2 Szekely, Allie 14 Central Bucks Sw 1:09.87 1:12.02 \
r:+0.77 34.46 1:12.02 (37.56)\
3 Tucker, Miranda 15 Plymouth-Canton- 1:10.45 1:12.17 \
r:+0.77 33.98 1:12.17 (38.19)\
4 Ellis, Taylor 17 Kingfish Swimmin 1:13.34 1:12.26 \
r:+0.74 33.83 1:12.26 (38.43)\
5 O''Neil, Colleen 17 Weymouth Club Wa 1:12.86 1:12.44 \
r:+0.78 34.05 1:12.44 (38.39)\
6 Borendame, Sara 17 Tucson Ford Deal 1:12.01 1:12.61 \
r:+0.71 34.22 1:12.61 (38.39)\
7 Korenwinder, Mallory 14 Tule Nation Trit 1:12.21 1:12.74 \
34.37 1:12.74 (38.37)\
8 Poppe, Heidi 16 Crow Canyon Coun 1:11.40 1:12.75 \
r:+0.87 33.65 1:12.75 (39.10)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Baker, Kathleen 15 SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.26Y 1:12.80 \
r:+0.77 34.50 1:12.80 (38.30)\
10 Blood, Bridget 17 Cincinnati Marli 1:12.06 1:12.81 \
r:+0.78 34.07 1:12.81 (38.74)\
11 Callahan, Colleen 17 Egg Harbor Twp S 1:11.11 1:12.88 \
r:+0.72 34.29 1:12.88 (38.59)\
12 Anderson, Olivia 15 Aquajets Swim Te 1:11.90 1:12.91 \
r:+0.79 33.48 1:12.91 (39.43)\
13 Kleppelid, Kaitlyn 17 Helena Lions Swi 1:12.94 1:13.05 \
34.18 1:13.05 (38.87)\
14 Williams, Kimberly 15 Bellevue Club Sw 1:12.74 1:13.14 \
r:+0.86 34.74 1:13.14 (38.40)\
14 Bopp, Amy 17 Schenectady-Sara 1:12.18 1:13.14 \
r:+0.68 34.61 1:13.14 (38.53)\
16 Sougstad, Emma 17 Mason City Swim- 1:12.92 1:13.18 \
r:+0.82 34.52 1:13.18 (38.66)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Leap, Bethany 16 Sarasota YMCA Sh 1:14.83 1:13.19 \
r:+0.81 34.63 1:13.19 (38.56)\
18 Small, Meghan 14 York YMCA-MA 1:12.57 1:13.24 \
r:+0.80 34.15 1:13.24 (39.09)\
19 King, Lillia 15 Greater Evansvil 1:12.04 1:13.32 \
r:+0.82 34.17 1:13.32 (39.15)\
20 Herrill, Katherine 14 Rose Bowl Aquati 1:12.61 1:13.39 \
r:+0.81 34.55 1:13.39 (38.84)\
21 Fisher, Abigail 17 Lakeland Hills-N 1:12.89 1:13.40 \
r:+0.79 35.15 1:13.40 (38.25)\
22 McCann, Carolyn 16 Tacoma Swim Club 1:10.86 1:13.43 \
r:+0.77 34.54 1:13.43 (38.89)\
23 Hayward, Riley 17 New Trier Swim C 1:11.68 1:13.55 \
r:+0.72 34.29 1:13.55 (39.26)\
24 Horejsi, Lindsey 14 Atlantis Swimmin 1:11.95 1:13.62 \
r:+0.77 33.91 1:13.62 (39.71)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Cohn, Samantha-marie 18 Alamo Area Aquat 1:13.92 1:13.64 \
r:+0.82 34.48 1:13.64 (39.16)\
26 Pulaski, Marisa 17 Dayton Raiders-O 1:13.38 1:13.68 \
r:+0.72 35.01 1:13.68 (38.67)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
27 Butler, Savannah 16 Iowa Flyers Swim 1:12.83 1:13.74 \
r:+0.79 34.64 1:13.74 (39.10)\
28 Kaminski, Pauline 15 Academy Bullets- 1:13.03 1:13.78 \
r:+0.74 34.35 1:13.78 (39.43)\
29 Lee, Aileen 15 Crow Canyon Coun 1:13.52 1:13.85 \
r:+0.61 34.76 1:13.85 (39.09)\
30 Duran, Vanessa 17 San Antonio Wave 1:13.55 1:13.88 \
r:+0.75 34.48 1:13.88 (39.40)\
31 Englestead, Lindsey 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 1:14.42 1:13.90 \
r:+0.78 35.06 1:13.90 (38.84)\
32 Casazza, Caitlin 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:14.25 1:13.97 \
r:+0.72 34.87 1:13.97 (39.10)\
33 Munson, Rachel 14 Shorewood Swim C 1:11.54 1:14.00 \
r:+0.74 34.39 1:14.00 (39.61)\
34 Caneta, Jorie 15 Roadrunner Aquat 1:13.67 1:14.07 \
r:+0.70 34.35 1:14.07 (39.72)\
35 Lucenti, Kara 16 New Trier Swim C 1:14.06 1:14.09 \
r:+0.86 34.84 1:14.09 (39.25)\
36 Senczyszyn, Samantha 15 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:10.91 1:14.15 \
r:+0.80 33.88 1:14.15 (40.27)\
37 Artmann, Abby 16 Nitro Swimming-S 1:13.95 1:14.18 \
r:+0.71 35.45 1:14.18 (38.73)\
38 Christy, Jamie 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:10.99 1:14.20 \
r:+0.75 33.92 1:14.20 (40.28)\
39 Shabet, Lindsay 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:13.29 1:14.26 \
r:+0.67 35.22 1:14.26 (39.04)\
40 Morris, Halle 13 Sequoia Aquatics 1:13.63 1:14.43 \
r:+0.83 35.57 1:14.43 (38.86)\
41 Cox, Madisyn 17 Lubbock Swim Clu 1:02.06Y 1:14.51 \
r:+0.72 34.95 1:14.51 (39.56)\
42 Surhoff, Jordan 17 North Baltimore- 1:12.19 1:14.52 \
r:+0.84 35.21 1:14.52 (39.31)\
43 Ontjes, Olivia 15 YMCA of the Tria 1:12.55 1:14.54 \
r:+0.73 35.30 1:14.54 (39.24)\
44 Martelle, Alexandra 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:12.54 1:14.67 \
34.58 1:14.67 (40.09)\
45 Burton, Margaret 17 Orange County Wa 1:13.59 1:14.68 \
r:+0.82 34.13 1:14.68 (40.55)\
46 Cottrell, Andrea 17 Greater Columbus 1:12.19 1:14.70 \
34.54 1:14.70 (40.16)\
47 Ostrom, Kathryn 17 Edina Swim Club- 1:13.56 1:14.74 \
r:+0.80 34.09 1:14.74 (40.65)\
48 Drabot, Katherine 14 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:13.22 1:14.76 \
r:+0.82 35.12 1:14.76 (39.64)\
49 Stoddard, Rachel 17 Somerset Valley- 1:13.51 1:14.89 \
r:+0.75 34.62 1:14.89 (40.27)\
50 Fulenwider, Melissa 17 Badger Swim Club 1:13.04 1:14.97 \
r:+0.72 34.83 1:14.97 (40.14)\
51 Winkler, Brigitte 17 North Bay Aquati 1:11.99 1:14.98 \
r:+0.77 34.94 1:14.98 (40.04)\
52 Hoyt, Shea 16 St Charles Swim- 1:13.23 1:15.10 \
r:+0.74 34.92 1:15.10 (40.18)\
53 Francis, Brianna 17 Devil Ray Aquati 1:13.12 1:15.12 \
r:+0.74 36.10 1:15.12 (39.02)\
54 Holman, Hannah 15 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:14.50 1:15.15 \
r:+0.71 35.73 1:15.15 (39.42)\
55 Shahar, Jennifer 17 Berkeley Aquatic 1:13.68 1:15.19 \
r:+0.68 35.27 1:15.19 (39.92)\
56 Ciavarella, Nicole 15 New York Sharks- 1:13.45 1:15.22 \
r:+0.79 35.16 1:15.22 (40.06)\
57 Barry, Erin 16 Berkeley Aquatic 1:14.76 1:15.23 \
r:+0.79 35.38 1:15.23 (39.85)\
58 Rooker, Prudence 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:13.18 1:15.26 \
r:+0.73 35.03 1:15.26 (40.23)\
59 Wall, Ingrid 13 New Trier Swim C 1:14.48 1:15.37 \
r:+0.73 35.63 1:15.37 (39.74)\
60 Nelson, Destiny 15 Frisco Aquatics- 1:14.31 1:15.40 \
r:+0.75 35.95 1:15.40 (39.45)\
61 Didion, Kate 15 Terrapins Swim T 1:04.45Y 1:15.74 \
r:+7.07 35.58 1:15.74 (40.16)\
62 Balsbough, Briana 16 The Dolphins-OR 1:14.53 1:15.76 \
r:+0.66 34.96 1:15.76 (40.80)\
63 Shaheen, Samantha 18 Carmel Swim Club 1:03.04Y 1:15.93 \
r:+0.79 35.69 1:15.93 (40.24)\
64 Bursch, Addisynn 17 Unattached-IE 1:14.28 1:15.99 \
r:+0.71 35.79 1:15.99 (40.20)\
65 Popp, Meagan 15 St Charles Swim- 1:13.99 1:16.15 \
r:+0.78 36.32 1:16.15 (39.83)\
66 Eastin, Ella 15 Irvine Novaquati 1:14.69 1:16.18 \
r:+0.77 35.92 1:16.18 (40.26)\
67 Williams, Kathryn 17 YMCA of the Tria 1:14.62 1:16.21 \
r:+0.74 35.97 1:16.21 (40.24)\
68 Donahue, Alexandria 15 Greater Tampa Sw 1:12.59 1:16.32 \
r:+0.70 35.18 1:16.32 (41.14)\
69 Lombardi, Lia 17 Area Tallahassee 1:14.67 1:16.47 \
r:+0.81 36.01 1:16.47 (40.46)\
70 Murslack, Kristen 17 Pine Richland Aq 1:13.27 1:16.58 \
r:+0.75 35.81 1:16.58 (40.77)\
71 Soderberg, Mary Marga 16 Alamo Area Aquat 1:02.68Y 1:17.05 \
r:+0.77 35.74 1:17.05 (41.31)\
72 James, Lauren 15 North Baltimore- 1:13.79 1:17.23 \
r:+0.76 36.48 1:17.23 (40.75)\
73 Harris, Mallory 18 Boulder City Hen 1:03.13Y 1:17.30 \
r:+0.74 35.73 1:17.30 (41.57)\
74 Rosenburg, Kaleigh 17 Snow Swimming-PV 1:13.36 1:17.43 \
r:+0.74 36.39 1:17.43 (41.04)\
75 Yee, Catherine 18 Lake Oswego Swim 1:13.29 1:17.45 \
r:+0.76 35.66 1:17.45 (41.79)\
75 Kowalsky, Annelise 17 Minnetonka Swim- 1:03.39Y 1:17.45 \
r:+0.75 35.97 1:17.45 (41.48)\
77 Cha, Brenda 16 Lake Oswego Swim 1:14.79 1:17.69 \
r:+0.74 36.15 1:17.69 (41.54)\
78 Remick, Mallory 18 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 1:04.06Y 1:18.13 \
r:+0.78 36.04 1:18.13 (42.09)\
-- Metcalf, Carissa 18 Arden Hills Swim 1:13.64 NS \
\
\f1\b Event 23 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
Meet: M 1:02.29 8/13/2009 Christian Higgins, New Canaan YMCA\
Qual - Jr A: 1:06.69\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Le, Daniel 17 Star Aquatics-NC 1:04.06 1:03.87 \
r:+0.75 29.59 1:03.87 (34.28)\
2 Crosby, Gage 17 Razorback Aquati 1:03.52 1:03.93 \
r:+0.75 30.22 1:03.93 (33.71)\
3 Stumph, Steven 18 Orinda Aquatics- 1:03.30 1:04.19 \
r:+0.77 30.61 1:04.19 (33.58)\
4 Vissering, Carsten 15 CUBU-PV 1:04.64 1:04.22 \
r:+0.69 30.13 1:04.22 (34.09)\
5 Molacek, Jacob 16 Greater Omaha Aq 1:06.54 1:04.38 \
r:+0.81 30.18 1:04.38 (34.20)\
6 Nelson, Michael 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:04.28 1:04.46 \
r:+0.78 29.86 1:04.46 (34.60)\
7 Hoppe, Connor 16 Clovis Swim Club 1:05.59 1:04.89 \
r:+0.72 30.42 1:04.89 (34.47)\
8 Palazzo, Ross 16 Hudson Explorer- 1:05.46 1:04.90 \
r:+0.27 30.66 1:04.90 (34.24)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Rooker, Gabriel 18 Tualatin Hills S 1:04.64 1:05.05 \
r:+0.68 30.56 1:05.05 (34.49)\
10 Brown, Christian 18 Terrapins Swim T 1:04.11 1:05.16 \
r:+0.72 30.10 1:05.16 (35.06)\
11 Hurwitz, Cole 17 The Dolphins-OR 1:05.99 1:05.18 \
r:+0.76 31.00 1:05.18 (34.18)\
12 Hatanaka, Nicolas 17 Loveland Swim Cl 1:04.15 1:05.20 \
r:+0.69 30.13 1:05.20 (35.07)\
13 Holden, Eric 18 SoNoCo Swim Club 1:04.13 1:05.26 \
r:+0.83 30.82 1:05.26 (34.44)\
14 Taylor, James 18 Power For Life-G 1:05.90 1:05.27 \
r:+0.70 31.00 1:05.27 (34.27)\
15 Daniels, Joseph 17 Fort Worth Area- 1:05.17 1:05.32 \
r:+0.82 30.60 1:05.32 (34.72)\
16 Sande, Eric 17 Roadrunner Aquat 1:06.16 1:05.39 \
r:+0.81 30.27 1:05.39 (35.12)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Dong, Christopher 18 Duke Aquatics-NC 1:05.95 1:05.41 \
r:+0.79 30.86 1:05.41 (34.55)\
18 Cobleigh, Hunter 18 Class Aquatics-C 1:05.69 1:05.43 \
r:+0.77 30.81 1:05.43 (34.62)\
19 Brower, Andrew 18 Cincinnati Marli 1:04.50 1:05.48 \
r:+0.77 30.17 1:05.48 (35.31)\
20 Greenwald, Travis 18 Iowa City Eels S 1:06.65 1:05.53 \
r:+0.64 30.71 1:05.53 (34.82)\
21 Ehrman, Joshua 17 Club Wolverine-M 1:05.35 1:05.66 \
r:+0.77 30.12 1:05.66 (35.54)\
22 Chiu, Justin 16 Crescenta-Canada 1:05.71 1:05.77 \
r:+0.69 31.07 1:05.77 (34.70)\
23 Schmitzberger, Evan 17 Cypress Fairbank 1:05.89 1:05.80 \
r:+0.73 30.95 1:05.80 (34.85)\
24 Duderstadt, Michael 17 Panama City Swim 1:05.29 1:05.89 \
r:+0.72 30.82 1:05.89 (35.07)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Mapel, Edward 17 Westmont Swim Cl 1:05.11 1:05.91 \
r:+0.81 31.06 1:05.91 (34.85)\
26 Han, Gregory 17 Cheshire Y/Sea D 1:06.26 1:05.95 \
r:+0.76 32.05 1:05.95 (33.90)\
26 Yong, Zachary 17 Orange County Wa 1:06.88 1:05.95 \
r:+0.66 31.30 1:05.95 (34.65)\
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------\
28 Taylor, Cody 16 Donner Swim Club 1:06.31 1:05.96 \
r:+0.70 31.17 1:05.96 (34.79)\
29 Eriksson, Niclas 18 Unattached-IN 1:04.10 1:06.00 \
r:+0.74 30.04 1:06.00 (35.96)\
30 Lamb, Joshua 17 Premier Aquatics 1:06.18 1:06.10 \
r:+0.73 31.17 1:06.10 (34.93)\
31 Marcantonio, Anthony 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:06.57 1:06.16 \
r:+0.78 32.11 1:06.16 (34.05)\
31 Ringgold, Brett 17 North Texas Nada 1:06.04 1:06.16 \
r:+0.80 30.67 1:06.16 (35.49)\
33 Interone, Keanu 17 Sterling Stingra 1:05.52 1:06.17 \
r:+0.65 31.36 1:06.17 (34.81)\
34 Grenon, Michael 15 Terrapins Swim T 1:06.56 1:06.22 \
r:+0.75 31.40 1:06.22 (34.82)\
35 Yeh, Sean 16 New Wave Swim Te 1:06.51 1:06.36 \
r:+0.74 31.46 1:06.36 (34.90)\
35 Davis, Forrest 17 Peddie Aquatic A 1:05.17 1:06.36 \
r:+0.82 31.03 1:06.36 (35.33)\
37 Lockwood, Liam 18 San Antonio Wave 56.17Y 1:06.45 \
r:+0.77 31.41 1:06.45 (35.04)\
38 Seliskar, Andrew 15 CUBU-PV 1:05.71 1:06.50 \
r:+0.71 31.16 1:06.50 (35.34)\
39 Bish, Blair 15 Arkansas Dolphin 1:05.72 1:06.52 \
r:+0.68 30.98 1:06.52 (35.54)\
39 Chu, Chen-Ping 16 Unattached-IL 1:05.78 1:06.52 \
r:+0.72 31.45 1:06.52 (35.07)\
41 Haeberle, Scott 18 Counsilman Cente 1:04.96 1:06.55 \
r:+0.94 31.11 1:06.55 (35.44)\
41 House, Garrett 17 Duke Aquatics-NC 1:06.26 1:06.55 \
r:+0.79 31.85 1:06.55 (34.70)\
43 Calegan, Haden 17 Iowa City Eels S 1:05.75 1:06.60 \
r:+0.72 30.83 1:06.60 (35.77)\
44 Smalls, Damian 18 Team Charlotte S 1:05.84 1:06.64 \
r:+0.77 31.83 1:06.64 (34.81)\
45 Thomas, Robert 17 Lost Creek Aquat 1:07.20 1:06.66 \
r:+0.79 31.96 1:06.66 (34.70)\
46 Zimmt, Joshua 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 1:07.15 1:06.70 \
r:+0.67 31.61 1:06.70 (35.09)\
47 Church, Chad 18 Cats Aquatic Tea 1:05.66 1:06.73 \
r:+0.71 31.00 1:06.73 (35.73)\
48 Aerne, Kyle 17 Cats Aquatic Tea 1:06.39 1:06.84 \
r:+0.57 30.60 1:06.84 (36.24)\
49 Limaldi, Jacob 15 Ocean County Ymc 1:06.73 1:06.85 \
r:+0.68 31.04 1:06.85 (35.81)\
50 Zito, Nicholas 17 Palatine Park Di 1:06.68 1:06.87 \
r:+0.77 31.35 1:06.87 (35.52)\
51 Nichols, Blaine 18 Northwest Aquati 1:05.19 1:06.93 \
r:+0.76 31.10 1:06.93 (35.83)\
51 Greenberg, Aaron 17 Edina Swim Club- 1:07.30 1:06.93 \
r:+0.69 30.70 1:06.93 (36.23)\
53 Stack, Michael 17 Fox Valley Swim- 1:05.77 1:06.99 \
r:+0.67 31.69 1:06.99 (35.30)\
54 Remetta, John 17 North Texas Nada 56.31Y 1:07.08 \
r:+0.73 31.52 1:07.08 (35.56)\
55 Wong, Stanley 18 New York Sharks- 56.03Y 1:07.18 \
r:+0.67 30.89 1:07.18 (36.29)\
55 Hren, Derek 17 Euclid Marlins-L 1:05.47 1:07.18 \
r:+3.80 30.71 1:07.18 (36.47)\
57 Payne, Dylan 17 Socal Aquatics A 1:06.34 1:07.20 \
r:+0.60 31.52 1:07.20 (35.68)\
58 Chadwick, Michael 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.43 1:07.24 \
r:+0.80 31.77 1:07.24 (35.47)\
59 Groters, Jordy 16 Davie Nadadores- 1:06.63 1:07.37 \
r:+4.42 32.12 1:07.37 (35.25)\
60 Sosinsky, Liam 17 Bellevue Club Sw 1:06.57 1:07.45 \
r:+0.83 32.57 1:07.45 (34.88)\
61 Luo, Victor 17 Somerset Valley- 1:06.11 1:07.46 \
r:+0.62 31.15 1:07.46 (36.31)\
62 Woo, Zachary 16 Sun-shine Aquati 1:05.81 1:07.47 \
r:+0.63 31.51 1:07.47 (35.96)\
63 Anderson, Tanner 17 Gold Medal SC-IE 1:06.63 1:07.48 \
r:+0.65 31.50 1:07.48 (35.98)\
64 Thai, Harrison 17 Crescenta-Canada 1:07.36 1:07.51 \
r:+0.65 31.51 1:07.51 (36.00)\
65 Hurwitz, Jordan 17 The Dolphins-OR 1:06.58 1:07.54 \
r:+0.66 31.45 1:07.54 (36.09)\
66 Walker, Benjamin 14 Nitro Swimming-S 1:07.24 1:07.60 \
r:+0.76 31.39 1:07.60 (36.21)\
67 Sa-Nguansap, Hunter 15 The Claremont Cl 1:06.30 1:07.71 \
r:+0.67 31.44 1:07.71 (36.27)\
68 Strobel, Jackson 16 Colorado Stars-C 1:07.35 1:07.72 \
r:+0.69 32.01 1:07.72 (35.71)\
68 McBryan, Michael 17 Central Bucks Sw 1:07.20 1:07.72 \
r:+0.69 31.61 1:07.72 (36.11)\
70 Park, Jae 16 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 1:06.86 1:07.95 \
r:+0.63 32.35 1:07.95 (35.60)\
71 Ha, Raymond 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:06.03 1:07.97 \
r:+0.74 31.93 1:07.97 (36.04)\
72 Smith, Kevin 17 Tampa Bay Commun 1:06.63 1:08.03 \
r:+0.73 32.14 1:08.03 (35.89)\
73 Tremain, Max 17 Badger Swim Club 1:07.12 1:08.09 \
r:+0.80 32.12 1:08.09 (35.97)\
74 Schendel, Keith 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:07.62 1:08.15 \
r:+0.76 31.99 1:08.15 (36.16)\
75 Dressel, Caeleb 15 Bolles School Sh 1:06.89 1:08.53 \
32.23 1:08.53 (36.30)\
76 Tang, Andrew 18 King Aquatic Clu 1:06.59 1:08.92 \
r:+0.72 31.87 1:08.92 (37.05)\
77 Lohman, Connor 17 Lakeside Swim Te 1:07.32 1:08.94 \
32.21 1:08.94 (36.73)\
78 Josa, Matthew 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.66 1:08.99 \
31.51 1:08.99 (37.48)\
79 Berger, Brennen 17 Carmel Swim Club 1:06.25 1:09.16 \
r:+0.76 31.30 1:09.16 (37.86)\
80 Stockett, Paul 17 Suburban Seahawk 1:07.67 1:09.17 \
r:+0.76 32.50 1:09.17 (36.67)\
81 Webb, Connor 17 Hood River Valle 1:07.26 1:09.31 \
r:+0.69 32.79 1:09.31 (36.52)\
-- Keller, Alexander 17 Centralia Recrea 1:06.57 DQ \
r:+0.28 \
-- Hooper, Matthew 17 Rapids Area Y Sw 1:06.43 NS \
\
\f1\b Event 24 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
Meet: M 59.77 8/14/2009 Rachel Bootsma, Aquajets\
Qual - Jr A: 1:04.99\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Weiss, Hannah 16 King Aquatic Clu 1:02.16 1:02.57 \
r:+0.58 30.36 1:02.57 (32.21)\
2 Mykkanen, Courtney 14 Irvine Novaquati 1:03.84 1:02.67 \
r:+0.65 30.15 1:02.67 (32.52)\
3 Alexander, Bridgette 16 J-Hawk Aquatic C 1:03.49 1:02.68 \
r:+0.70 30.55 1:02.68 (32.13)\
4 Blovad, Keaton 13 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:02.70 1:02.71 \
r:+0.59 30.10 1:02.71 (32.61)\
5 Garcia, Taylor 15 Michigan Lakesho 1:03.15 1:02.84 \
r:+0.56 30.05 1:02.84 (32.79)\
6 Eastin, Ella 15 Irvine Novaquati 1:02.44 1:03.20 \
r:+0.69 30.99 1:03.20 (32.21)\
7 Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 1:02.79 1:03.22 \
r:+0.58 30.74 1:03.22 (32.48)\
8 Oberlander, Kacey 14 York YMCA-MA 1:04.99 1:03.39 \
r:+0.73 31.07 1:03.39 (32.32)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Rowe, Kathryn 18 Schenectady-Sara 1:04.33 1:03.53 \
r:+0.68 31.39 1:03.53 (32.14)\
10 Carrozza, Quinn 15 Nitro Swimming-S 1:02.38 1:03.71 \
r:+0.71 31.13 1:03.71 (32.58)\
11 Stevens, Hannah 17 Greater Columbus 1:04.39 1:03.81 \
r:+0.65 31.20 1:03.81 (32.61)\
12 Leander, Christina 17 Suburban Seahawk 1:03.39 1:03.83 \
r:+6.56 31.19 1:03.83 (32.64)\
13 Malazdrewicz, Alexand 17 Una Ever-CO 1:05.10 1:03.89 \
r:+0.70 31.30 1:03.89 (32.59)\
14 Edwards, Madeline 17 Nitro Swimming-S 1:04.36 1:04.04 \
r:+0.66 30.84 1:04.04 (33.20)\
15 Carlson, Grace 16 Una Thsc-OR 1:03.46 1:04.08 \
r:+0.54 31.28 1:04.08 (32.80)\
16 Stewart, Sada 18 York YMCA-MA 54.28Y 1:04.14 \
r:+0.61 31.56 1:04.14 (32.58)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Buss, Mackenzie 17 Shawano Communit 1:03.41 1:04.15 \
r:+0.65 31.49 1:04.15 (32.66)\
18 Hauber, Rowan 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:03.63 1:04.17 \
r:+0.66 31.04 1:04.17 (33.13)\
19 Vanderwel, Heidi 16 King Aquatic Clu 1:02.90 1:04.19 \
r:+0.62 30.83 1:04.19 (33.36)\
20 House, Hanna 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:03.96 1:04.28 \
r:+0.54 31.43 1:04.28 (32.85)\
21 Miller, Katelyn 17 Firestone Akron- 1:04.93 1:04.32 \
r:+0.61 31.69 1:04.32 (32.63)\
22 Petro, Amanda 17 Alligator Aquati 1:05.10 1:04.35 \
r:+0.61 31.60 1:04.35 (32.75)\
22 Miller, Heidi 16 Fox Chapel Kille 1:04.42 1:04.35 \
r:+0.56 31.89 1:04.35 (32.46)\
24 Crawford, Kendall 18 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:02.91 1:04.38 \
r:+0.64 30.78 1:04.38 (33.60)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Cominelli, Marissa 17 Lake Erie Silver 1:03.89 1:04.43 \
r:+0.68 31.39 1:04.43 (33.04)\
25 Hinkle, Mickayla 15 St Croix Swim Cl 1:02.96 1:04.43 \
r:+0.63 \
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------\
27 Merritt, Heather 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.84 1:04.51 \
r:+0.69 31.60 1:04.51 (32.91)\
28 Emery, Nicole 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.78 1:04.52 \
r:+0.62 31.76 1:04.52 (32.76)\
29 Engel, Lindsey 16 Orange County Wa 1:03.73 1:04.54 \
r:+0.58 31.08 1:04.54 (33.46)\
30 Adams, Claire 14 Carmel Swim Club 1:02.92 1:04.56 \
r:+0.66 31.57 1:04.56 (32.99)\
31 Konopka, Katrina 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:05.05 1:04.72 \
r:+0.62 31.22 1:04.72 (33.50)\
32 Slabe, Emily 16 Countryside YMCA 1:03.80 1:04.75 \
r:+0.64 30.88 1:04.75 (33.87)\
33 Wu, Joanna 18 King Aquatic Clu 1:03.75 1:04.79 \
r:+0.52 31.17 1:04.79 (33.62)\
34 Temple, Lindsay 16 Somerset Valley- 1:04.88 1:04.80 \
r:+0.62 31.54 1:04.80 (33.26)\
35 Norman, Laura 16 North Texas Nada 1:03.10 1:04.81 \
r:+0.60 30.92 1:04.81 (33.89)\
36 Pfaff, Morgan 18 York YMCA-MA 1:04.44 1:04.96 \
r:+0.68 31.48 1:04.96 (33.48)\
37 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa 17 Area Tallahassee 1:05.02 1:04.99 \
r:+0.61 31.87 1:04.99 (33.12)\
38 Smiddy, Clara 16 AK Sharks-FG 1:03.50 1:05.03 \
r:+0.67 31.97 1:05.03 (33.06)\
39 Bohon, Micah 16 City of Charlest 1:05.28 1:05.06 \
r:+0.54 31.68 1:05.06 (33.38)\
40 Szekely, Allie 14 Central Bucks Sw 1:04.39 1:05.07 \
r:+0.62 31.55 1:05.07 (33.52)\
41 Miller, Maggie 15 Randolph Area YM 1:04.15 1:05.18 \
r:+0.66 31.49 1:05.18 (33.69)\
42 Cohara, Morgan 18 Lake Erie Silver 1:03.48 1:05.24 \
r:+0.66 32.08 1:05.24 (33.16)\
43 Fazio, Casey 17 Cougar Aquatic T 1:05.20 1:05.26 \
r:+0.65 31.70 1:05.26 (33.56)\
44 Leach, Hannah 15 Missoula Aquatic 1:04.64 1:05.28 \
r:+0.61 31.71 1:05.28 (33.57)\
45 Tracy, Alexandra 17 Cincinnati Marli 1:04.15 1:05.34 \
r:+0.64 32.03 1:05.34 (33.31)\
46 Schneider, Mary 16 Academy Bullets- 1:03.71 1:05.35 \
r:+0.58 31.24 1:05.35 (34.11)\
47 Eastin, Emily 14 Irvine Novaquati 1:04.95 1:05.39 \
r:+0.67 31.71 1:05.39 (33.68)\
48 D''Innocenzo, Margaret 17 Crimson Aquatics 1:05.19 1:05.42 \
r:+0.66 32.45 1:05.42 (32.97)\
49 Low, Cheyenne 16 Orange County Wa 55.84Y 1:05.44 \
r:+0.62 31.82 1:05.44 (33.62)\
50 Shoults, Jacquelyn 16 Mission Viejo Na 1:04.27 1:05.47 \
r:+0.65 31.74 1:05.47 (33.73)\
51 Toris, Victoria 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:04.66 1:05.49 \
r:+0.60 31.19 1:05.49 (34.30)\
52 Sheridan, Maria 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.21 1:05.52 \
r:+0.55 31.71 1:05.52 (33.81)\
53 Sims, Gabrielle 16 Express Swim Tea 1:05.03 1:05.56 \
r:+0.62 31.55 1:05.56 (34.01)\
54 Raab, Meaghan 16 Hershey Aquatic- 1:04.38 1:05.57 \
r:+4.83 31.97 1:05.57 (33.60)\
55 Wold, Grace 17 King Aquatic Clu 1:06.13 1:05.63 \
r:+0.63 31.87 1:05.63 (33.76)\
56 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 1:04.98 1:05.71 \
r:+0.65 32.11 1:05.71 (33.60)\
57 Paulson, Emma 17 Aquajets Swim Te 1:03.32 1:05.73 \
r:+0.61 31.80 1:05.73 (33.93)\
58 Galyer, Danielle 16 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:04.06 1:05.82 \
r:+0.66 32.31 1:05.82 (33.51)\
59 Hayes, Nina 16 Livermore Aqua C 1:04.77 1:05.91 \
r:+0.57 32.00 1:05.91 (33.91)\
60 Schoof, Ashlyn 13 Unattached-WI 1:04.43 1:06.00 \
r:+0.64 31.98 1:06.00 (34.02)\
61 Wilson, Makenna 16 DU Hilltoppers-C 1:04.92 1:06.11 \
r:+0.59 32.33 1:06.11 (33.78)\
62 Tamblyn, Anne 18 Club Wolverine-M 1:05.97 1:06.24 \
r:+0.70 32.44 1:06.24 (33.80)\
63 Martin, Hannah 17 Chattahoochee Go 1:05.01 1:06.25 \
r:+0.58 32.01 1:06.25 (34.24)\
64 Postoll, Melissa 17 Stingrays-GA 1:04.99 1:06.39 \
r:+0.61 32.37 1:06.39 (34.02)\
65 Rhodes, Lauren 16 SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.83 1:06.42 \
r:+0.64 32.54 1:06.42 (33.88)\
66 Allen, Emily 15 North Mecklenbur 1:05.35 1:06.50 \
r:+0.66 32.40 1:06.50 (34.10)\
67 Tetzloff, Alyssa 15 Crown Point Swim 1:04.67 1:06.54 \
r:+0.69 31.89 1:06.54 (34.65)\
68 Brown, Allison 18 Pleasanton Seaha 1:05.74 1:06.69 \
r:+0.63 32.94 1:06.69 (33.75)\
69 Galyer, Alex 14 Y-Spartaquatics- 1:04.32 1:06.73 \
r:+0.74 32.48 1:06.73 (34.25)\
70 Short, Jessica 14 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:04.82 1:06.77 \
r:+0.57 32.00 1:06.77 (34.77)\
71 Ochitwa, Annie 15 Highlands Ranch- 1:05.99 1:06.81 \
r:+0.70 31.89 1:06.81 (34.92)\
72 Wang, Sonia 15 The Claremont Cl 1:06.14 1:07.12 \
r:+0.59 32.67 1:07.12 (34.45)\
73 Cox, Madisyn 17 Lubbock Swim Clu 56.61Y 1:07.26 \
r:+0.62 32.82 1:07.26 (34.44)\
74 Sell, Sydney 15 Shelby Uss-KY 1:05.19 1:07.31 \
r:+0.60 32.54 1:07.31 (34.77)\
75 Paspalas, Christina 14 New York Sharks- 1:04.87 1:07.42 \
r:+0.56 31.86 1:07.42 (35.56)\
76 O''Neil, Colleen 17 Weymouth Club Wa 1:05.65 1:08.02 \
r:+0.70 32.94 1:08.02 (35.08)\
-- Gruber, Margaret 16 Fox Chapel Kille 1:03.98 DQ \
r:+0.52 \
-- Johnson, Faith 17 Star Aquatics-NC 56.47Y NS \
\
\f1\b Event 25 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
Meet: M 55.46 8/12/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance\
Qual - Jr A: 59.39\
Name Age Team Seed Prelims \
==================================================================\
\f1\b === Preliminaries ===
\f0\b0 \
\
1 Greene, Aaron 17 North Texas Nada 56.40 56.37 \
r:+0.65 27.72 56.37 (28.65)\
2 Josa, Matthew 17 SwimMAC Carolina 57.37 56.60 \
r:+0.55 27.47 56.60 (29.13)\
3 Dale, Taylor 17 Carpet Capital A 57.20 56.61 \
r:+0.59 27.58 56.61 (29.03)\
4 Chen, Jason 16 Pleasanton Seaha 59.03 57.12 \
r:+0.57 27.85 57.12 (29.27)\
5 Bateman, Cole 17 Minnetonka Swim- 58.23 57.25 \
r:+4.39 28.21 57.25 (29.04)\
6 Campbell, Sven 17 Orinda Aquatics- 57.77 57.30 \
r:+0.53 27.97 57.30 (29.33)\
7 Young, Aaron 18 Tualatin Hills S 57.22 57.42 \
r:+0.63 27.76 57.42 (29.66)\
8 Glover, Robert 17 Greater Omaha Aq 58.13 57.53 \
r:+0.56 27.89 57.53 (29.64)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
9 Mattix, Bradley 18 Rose Bowl Aquati 57.57 57.58 \
r:+0.59 27.62 57.58 (29.96)\
10 James, Brandon 16 Terrapins Swim T 58.85 57.72 \
r:+0.64 28.36 57.72 (29.36)\
11 Manchester, John 17 SwimMAC Carolina 58.76 57.73 \
r:+0.67 28.07 57.73 (29.66)\
12 Stuart, Hennessey 17 Colorado Stars-C 57.13 57.74 \
r:+0.55 27.68 57.74 (30.06)\
13 Turner, Daryl 17 Aces Swim Club-C 57.75 57.88 \
r:+0.52 28.25 57.88 (29.63)\
14 Puczkowski, David 15 Class Aquatics-C 58.54 57.89 \
r:+0.60 28.01 57.89 (29.88)\
15 Cook, Matthew 18 La Grande Swim C 58.60 57.93 \
r:+0.63 28.15 57.93 (29.78)\
16 Hasemann, Nicholas 17 Bartlett Electri 58.38 57.99 \
r:+0.59 28.41 57.99 (29.58)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
17 Molacek, Jacob 16 Greater Omaha Aq 58.21 58.08 \
r:+0.55 28.07 58.08 (30.01)\
18 Gordon, Ryan 16 Albany Starfish- 58.28 58.09 \
r:+0.59 28.08 58.09 (30.01)\
19 Anderson, Thomas 17 College Area Swi 58.64 58.15 \
r:+0.62 28.41 58.15 (29.74)\
20 Switzer, Zachary 17 Unattached-VA 49.64Y 58.19 \
r:+6.60 28.13 58.19 (30.06)\
21 King, Ethan 17 Memphis Thunder- 58.69 58.25 \
r:+0.64 28.11 58.25 (30.14)\
22 Busch, Noah 17 Minnetonka Swim- 58.75 58.27 \
r:+0.61 28.33 58.27 (29.94)\
23 Pohlmann, Henrik 16 Dayton Raiders-O 58.78 58.33 \
r:+0.60 28.41 58.33 (29.92)\
24 Crane, Nicholas 18 Lake Erie Silver 58.48 58.38 \
r:+0.59 28.42 58.38 (29.96)\
-----------------------------------------------------------------\
25 Walton, Alex 16 Iowa City Eels S 59.27 58.39 \
r:+0.59 28.19 58.39 (30.20)\
26 Bantley, Bob 17 Upper Dublin Aqu 58.98 58.40 \
r:+0.53 28.51 58.40 (29.89)\
26 Nee, Shawn 16 Shawmut Aquatic- 58.16 58.40 \
r:+0.61 27.94 58.40 (30.46)\
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------\
28 Patnode, Kyle 17 Tops YMCA Swim T 58.07 58.43 \
r:+0.54 28.25 58.43 (30.18)\
29 Wallace, Jacob 18 Cypress Fairbank 57.92 58.47 \
r:+0.53 28.02 58.47 (30.45)\
30 Powers, Paul 16 Splash Aquatic C 59.68 58.48 \
r:+7.95 28.15 58.48 (30.33)\
31 Elliott, Reid 18 Unattached-ST 58.32 58.49 \
r:+0.57 28.11 58.49 (30.38)\
32 Ball, Ryan 17 Loveland Swim Cl 58.61 58.50 \
r:+0.52 28.74 58.50 (29.76)\
33 Young, Ethan 14 Carpet Capital A 58.31 58.53 \
r:+0.65 28.61 58.53 (29.92)\
34 Appleby, Andrew 17 Cuyahoga Falls Y 49.98Y 58.60 \
r:+0.56 28.26 58.60 (30.34)\
35 Flager, Austin 17 Northridge Area- 49.65Y 58.68 \
r:+0.64 28.64 58.68 (30.04)\
35 Kim, Edward 16 Bellevue Club Sw 57.94 58.68 \
r:+0.49 28.86 58.68 (29.82)\
35 Petersen, Nicholas 16 Schroeder YMCA S 58.49 58.68 \
r:+0.56 28.58 58.68 (30.10)\
38 Klein, Curtis 17 Una Tdps-OR 58.83 58.72 \
r:+0.63 28.83 58.72 (29.89)\
39 Whitaker, Aaron 17 Duneland Swim Cl 58.69 58.76 \
r:+0.53 28.58 58.76 (30.18)\
40 Greenberg, Aaron 17 Edina Swim Club- 58.50 58.77 \
r:+0.56 28.45 58.77 (30.32)\
41 Griffin, Carter 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 58.94 58.84 \
r:+0.67 28.67 58.84 (30.17)\
42 Wells, Tucker 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 59.32 58.86 \
r:+0.56 28.52 58.86 (30.34)\
42 Conaton, Patrick 16 Badger Swim Club 58.83 58.86 \
r:+0.70 28.46 58.86 (30.40)\
44 Kananowicz, Bryce 16 Coeur D''Alene Ar 58.65 58.87 \
r:+0.65 28.44 58.87 (30.43)\
45 Borgert, Benjamin 17 High Tide Aquati 59.36 58.89 \
r:+0.60 28.88 58.89 (30.01)\
46 Sali, Dylan 17 Somerset Valley- 58.54 58.90 \
r:+0.58 28.11 58.90 (30.79)\
47 Goldman, Brandon 17 Unattached-FG 59.26 58.91 \
r:+0.60 28.78 58.91 (30.13)\
48 Pinfold, Brett 17 First Colony Swi 59.22 58.93 \
r:+0.59 28.76 58.93 (30.17)\
49 Brumm, Peter 18 SwimMAC Carolina 48.59Y 58.99 \
r:+0.60 28.58 58.99 (30.41)\
50 Robrock, Kyle 18 Black Dog Swimmi 58.74 59.12 \
r:+0.56 28.22 59.12 (30.90)\
51 Thielen, Jonathon 17 Academy Bullets- 59.09 59.13 \
r:+0.61 28.77 59.13 (30.36)\
52 Olmsted, Wesley 16 High Tide Aquati 59.28 59.15 \
r:+0.57 28.46 59.15 (30.69)\
53 Murray, John 18 Alamo Area Aquat 58.92 59.20 \
r:+0.57 28.79 59.20 (30.41)\
54 Bunner, Zach 17 Chattahoochee Go 57.31 59.23 \
r:+0.56 28.11 59.23 (31.12)\
55 Quinn, Austin 17 Lake Erie Silver 59.24 59.25 \
r:+0.68 28.98 59.25 (30.27)\
55 Maudslien, Thane 17 King Aquatic Clu 58.97 59.25 \
r:+0.55 \
57 Frakes, Timothy 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 59.32 59.29 \
r:+0.63 28.30 59.29 (30.99)\
58 Foster, Mitchell 18 Aquajets Swim Te 58.13 59.31 \
r:+0.56 27.84 59.31 (31.47)\
59 Turner, Brock 17 Dayton Raiders-O 59.65 59.33 \
r:+0.64 29.19 59.33 (30.14)\
60 Massey, Ryan 17 Premier Aquatics 59.19 59.34 \
r:+0.62 28.95 59.34 (30.39)\
61 Rysemus, Logan 17 King Aquatic Clu 57.97 59.36 \
r:+0.58 28.48 59.36 (30.88)\
62 Bley-Male, Max 17 Multnomah Athlet 59.68 59.38 \
r:+0.56 29.17 59.38 (30.21)\
62 Norman, Thomas 17 Houston Swim Clu 59.12 59.38 \
r:+0.72 29.13 59.38 (30.25)\
64 Blyzinskyj, John 17 Bernal''s Gator S 58.54 59.42 \
r:+0.61 28.53 59.42 (30.89)\
65 Doss, Austin 17 Hershey Aquatic- 58.05 59.43 \
r:+0.55 28.81 59.43 (30.62)\
66 Tan, Steven 16 Delta Aquatics-I 58.80 59.50 \
r:+0.53 28.78 59.50 (30.72)\
67 Johnston, Spencer 17 Chattahoochee Go 59.23 59.52 \
r:+0.55 29.28 59.52 (30.24)\
68 McHugh, Matt 17 West Bend Swim C 59.63 59.54 \
r:+0.62 28.76 59.54 (30.78)\
69 Dagley, James 17 Hudson Explorer- 59.04 59.60 \
r:+0.51 28.36 59.60 (31.24)\
70 Ringgold, Brett 17 North Texas Nada 50.21Y 59.66 \
r:+0.62 29.07 59.66 (30.59)\
71 Grumhaus, Peter 18 Cats Aquatic Tea 59.26 59.70 \
r:+0.63 29.10 59.70 (30.60)\
72 Anderson, Thomas 14 King Aquatic Clu 59.25 59.71 \
r:+0.52 28.98 59.71 (30.73)\
73 Van Overdam, Austin 16 Cypress Fairbank 59.76 59.73 \
r:+0.61 28.71 59.73 (31.02)\
74 Osada, Koya 16 North Carolina A 50.16Y 59.74 \
r:+0.63 29.11 59.74 (30.63)\
74 Ewart, Jason 15 North Baltimore- 59.36 59.74 \
r:+0.59 29.33 59.74 (30.41)\
76 Kalisz, Connor 16 North Baltimore- 59.07 59.79 \
r:+0.64 29.00 59.79 (30.79)\
77 Ellington, Colin 15 YMCA of the Tria 59.00 59.85 \
r:+0.62 28.89 59.85 (30.96)\
78 McCarthy, Todd 16 Una BC-PN 59.15 59.95 \
r:+0.67 29.39 59.95 (30.56)\
78 Stobbe, Eric 16 Scarlet Aquatics 59.85 59.95 \
r:+0.69 29.26 59.95 (30.69)\
80 Foley, Brian 18 New York Sharks- 59.26 59.97 \
r:+0.63 28.57 59.97 (31.40)\
81 Balogh, Brennan 15 Lincoln Select S 59.67 59.99 \
r:+0.57 28.98 59.99 (31.01)\
82 Hiller, Samuel 18 Maverick Swim Cl 59.39 1:00.08 \
r:+0.59 28.98 1:00.08 (31.10)\
82 Riess, Patrick 17 Nu Wave Swim Clu 59.17 1:00.08 \
r:+0.59 29.18 1:00.08 (30.90)\
84 Ferrara, John 16 Livonia Communit 59.53 1:00.09 \
r:+0.61 29.23 1:00.09 (30.86)\
85 Loftus, Joseph 17 Coeur D''Alene Ar 49.91Y 1:00.12 \
r:+0.64 29.17 1:00.12 (30.95)\
86 Lyon, Peter 18 Zionsville Swim- 50.61Y 1:00.15 \
r:+0.60 29.31 1:00.15 (30.84)\
87 Sockwell, Kyle 18 Texas Gold-ST 1:00.03 1:00.16 \
r:+0.58 29.06 1:00.16 (31.10)\
88 Dehner, Alex 17 Area Tallahassee 59.95 1:00.17 \
r:+0.55 29.48 1:00.17 (30.69)\
89 Descombes, Jonathan 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 1:00.10 1:00.28 \
r:+0.64 29.36 1:00.28 (30.92)\
90 Miao, Albert 17 Orinda Aquatics- 50.16Y 1:00.48 \
r:+0.52 29.24 1:00.48 (31.24)\
91 Mitchell, Luke 18 Mission Viejo Na 59.92 1:00.62 \
r:+0.67 29.62 1:00.62 (31.00)\
92 Sebastian, Ryan 16 Scarlet Aquatics 59.86 1:00.69 \
r:+0.69 30.12 1:00.69 (30.57)\
93 Wu, Justin 15 Sooner Swim Club 59.88 1:00.84 \
r:+0.53 29.61 1:00.84 (31.23)\
94 McKay, Maxwell 17 Carmel Swim Club 50.21Y 1:00.88 \
r:+3.56 29.30 1:00.88 (31.58)\
95 Stange, William 16 Princeton Piranh 59.83 1:01.21 \
r:+0.59 30.06 1:01.21 (31.15)\
96 Takabayashi, Kazumu 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 50.75Y 1:01.36 \
r:+0.65 29.70 1:01.36 (31.66)\
97 Johns, Travis 17 Waves Of Wilming 50.06Y 1:01.52 \
r:+0.55 \
98 Haines, Harrison 16 Bernal''s Gator S 59.32 1:01.76 \
r:+0.77 29.66 1:01.76 (32.10)\
99 Mowry, Mickey 17 Rose Bowl Aquati 51.05Y 1:02.24 \
r:+0.63 30.27 1:02.24 (31.97)\
-- Feely, John 18 Lobo Aquatic Clu 59.86 DQ \
r:+0.63 \
-- Ratchford, Jonathan 17 Orinda Aquatics- 59.34 NS \
-- Mangan, Jack 17 New Trier Swim C 57.14 NS }