ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Junior National Championships Prelims
8/15/2012-8/15/2012
Indianapolis, USA

{\rtf1\ansi\ansicpg1252\cocoartf1138\cocoasubrtf320
{\fonttbl\f0\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier;\f1\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier-Bold;}
{\colortbl;\red255\green255\blue255;}
\margl1440\margr1440\vieww10800\viewh8400\viewkind0
\deftab720
\pard\pardeftab720

\f0\fs26 \cf0  USA Swimming-National Meets                     8/15/2012 - 11:36AM\
 2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012 \
 \
\pard\pardeftab720

\f1\b \cf0  Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
         Meet: M 53.21  8/15/2012 Connor Black, CATS Aquatic Tea\
  Qual - Jr A:   57.09\
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        \
==================================================================\

\f1\b                       === Preliminaries ===                       
\f0\b0 \
 \
  1 Black, Connor          17 Cats Aquatic Tea    53.95      53.21M \
    r:+0.70  24.77        53.21 (28.44)\
  2 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh    54.23      54.04  \
    r:+0.71  25.05        54.04 (28.99)\
  3 Whitaker, Aaron        17 Duneland Swim Cl    54.58      54.42  \
    r:+0.71  25.67        54.42 (28.75)\
  3 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    54.48      54.42  \
    r:+0.74  24.98        54.42 (29.44)\
  5 Domagala, Michael      16 Asphalt Green Un    54.62      54.44  \
    r:+0.76  25.31        54.44 (29.13)\
  6 Smith, Clark           17 Denver Swim Acad    53.97      54.54  \
    r:+0.66  25.79        54.54 (28.75)\
  7 Lynch, Justin          15 Terrapins Swim T    53.74      54.75  \
    r:+0.73  25.27        54.75 (29.48)\
  8 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV             55.56      55.22  \
    r:+0.70  25.66        55.22 (29.56)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
  9 Quallen, Joshua        17 Dayton Raiders-O    55.35      55.36  \
    r:+0.72  26.25        55.36 (29.11)\
 10 Conway, Matthew        17 Blue Devil Swim-    56.37      55.62  \
    r:+0.67  26.15        55.62 (29.47)\
 11 Gutierrez, Longyuan    17 Cottonwood Heigh    55.62      55.70  \
    r:+0.80  25.95        55.70 (29.75)\
 12 Maudslien, Thane       17 King Aquatic Clu    55.78      55.72  \
    r:+0.56  25.59        55.72 (30.13)\
 13 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A    55.43      55.82  \
    r:+0.65  26.22        55.82 (29.60)\
 14 Wells, Tucker          17 Phoenix Swim Clu    57.89      55.85  \
    r:+0.71  25.93        55.85 (29.92)\
 15 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club    56.21      55.87  \
    r:+0.74  26.35        55.87 (29.52)\
 16 Elliott, Reid          18 Unattached-ST       54.83      55.89  \
    r:+0.77  25.53        55.89 (30.36)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 17 Brumm, Peter           18 SwimMAC Carolina    54.77      55.98  \
    r:+0.87  25.79        55.98 (30.19)\
 18 Dressel, Caeleb        15 Bolles School Sh    55.20      56.03  \
    r:+0.78  26.48        56.03 (29.55)\
 19 Chu, Chen-Ping         16 Unattached-IL       58.04      56.10  \
    r:+0.75  26.49        56.10 (29.61)\
 20 Boland, David          17 Club Wolverine-M    55.95      56.12  \
    r:+0.62  26.08        56.12 (30.04)\
 21 Alaskari, Yousef       18 Davie Nadadores-    55.23      56.24  \
    r:+0.72  26.56        56.24 (29.68)\
 22 Lyon, Peter            18 Zionsville Swim-    56.17      56.26  \
    r:+0.73  26.29        56.26 (29.97)\
 23 Park, Patrick          16 Peddie Aquatic A    55.64      56.33  \
    r:+0.68  26.27        56.33 (30.06)\
 24 Sansoucie, Andrew      17 Rec Plex Sharks-    54.48      56.35  \
    r:+0.72  26.51        56.35 (29.84)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 25 Flager, Austin         17 Northridge Area-    56.75      56.49  \
    r:+0.73  26.47        56.49 (30.02)\
 26 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw    56.50      56.54  \
    r:+0.82  26.71        56.54 (29.83)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 27 Greene, Aaron          17 North Texas Nada    50.19Y     56.57  \
    r:+0.71  26.56        56.57 (30.01)\
 28 Rysemus, Logan         17 King Aquatic Clu    56.55      56.59  \
    r:+0.76  26.75        56.59 (29.84)\
 29 Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-    57.68      56.65  \
    r:+0.76  26.63        56.65 (30.02)\
 30 Coutinho, Pedro        18 Davie Nadadores-    56.33      56.71  \
    r:+0.70  26.72        56.71 (29.99)\
 31 Caveness, Christian    17 Waves Of Wilming    56.20      56.72  \
    r:+0.75  26.36        56.72 (30.36)\
 32 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq    57.30      56.73  \
    r:+0.79  25.81        56.73 (30.92)\
 33 Bole, Sandy            18 North Bay Aquati    56.88      56.77  \
    r:+0.61  26.33        56.77 (30.44)\
 34 Petersen, Nicholas     16 Schroeder YMCA S    56.17      56.81  \
    r:+0.66  26.56        56.81 (30.25)\
 35 Moore, Jacob           18 Dublin Community    56.28      56.83  \
    r:+0.74  26.18        56.83 (30.65)\
 36 Pieroni, Blake         16 Duneland Swim Cl    57.26      56.84  \
    r:+0.68  26.47        56.84 (30.37)\
 37 Belanger, Mark         18 Firestone Akron-    57.60      56.86  \
    r:+0.77  26.18        56.86 (30.68)\
 38 Krause, Colton         17 Phillips 66 Spla    56.87      56.87  \
    r:+0.70  26.47        56.87 (30.40)\
 38 Mehl, Justin           16 Y-Spartaquatics-    56.54      56.87  \
    r:+0.65  26.86        56.87 (30.01)\
 40 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat    56.36      56.88  \
    r:+0.77  26.17        56.88 (30.71)\
 41 Klein, Eric            17 Crescent City Sw    57.14      56.90  \
    r:+0.75  26.25        56.90 (30.65)\
 42 Young, Aaron           18 Tualatin Hills S    55.96      56.95  \
    r:+0.66  26.17        56.95 (30.78)\
 43 Bailey, Ryan           18 Penguin Swimming    49.28Y     56.98  \
    r:+0.68  26.16        56.98 (30.82)\
 44 Alentado, Jason        17 Tucson Ford Deal    56.96      57.02  \
    r:+0.75  27.19        57.02 (29.83)\
 45 Crabtree, Brandon      16 Imp. Valley Dese    57.15      57.04  \
    r:+0.71  26.43        57.04 (30.61)\
 45 Zoucha, Jonathan       16 Tualatin Hills S    57.02      57.04  \
    r:+0.69  26.93        57.04 (30.11)\
 47 Zhang, Victor          18 Club Wolverine-M    57.41      57.08  \
    r:+0.85  26.94        57.08 (30.14)\
 47 Lopez, Javier          15 Rose Bowl Aquati    56.84      57.08  \
    r:+0.71  27.22        57.08 (29.86)\
 47 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    55.65      57.08  \
    r:+0.75  26.80        57.08 (30.28)\
 50 Bergstrom, Scott       17 Hood River Valle    56.56      57.10  \
    r:+0.71  27.02        57.10 (30.08)\
 51 Brindle, Carson        17 Multnomah Athlet    57.30      57.14  \
    r:+0.62  26.52        57.14 (30.62)\
 52 Buese, William         15 Una Nbac-MD         56.97      57.19  \
    r:+0.74  26.40        57.19 (30.79)\
 53 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha    56.83      57.20  \
    r:+0.75  26.58        57.20 (30.62)\
 54 Conway, Daniel         18 Blue Devil Swim-    57.29      57.22  \
    r:+0.72  26.56        57.22 (30.66)\
 54 McCullagh, Hayes       17 SwimMAC Carolina    57.06      57.22  \
    r:+0.68  26.67        57.22 (30.55)\
 56 Wonder, Nicholas       17 Counsilman Cente    56.88      57.26  \
    r:+0.69  26.41        57.26 (30.85)\
 57 Kim, Yu-Bin            17 Class Aquatics-C    57.40      57.27  \
    r:+0.73  27.07        57.27 (30.20)\
 57 Kim, Edward            16 Bellevue Club Sw    57.79      57.27  \
    r:+0.52  26.47        57.27 (30.80)\
 57 Bley-Male, Max         17 Multnomah Athlet    57.30      57.27  \
    r:+0.70  26.93        57.27 (30.34)\
 60 Mowry, Mickey          17 Rose Bowl Aquati    56.42      57.29  \
    r:+0.69  26.60        57.29 (30.69)\
 61 Oh, Mathias            15 King Aquatic Clu    55.87      57.36  \
    r:+0.68  26.58        57.36 (30.78)\
 62 Li, Jun He             17 New York Sharks-    56.85      57.37  \
    r:+0.72  26.71        57.37 (30.66)\
 63 Tan, Steven            16 Delta Aquatics-I    57.60      57.38  \
    r:+0.72  26.08        57.38 (31.30)\
 64 Chang, Michael         17 Irvine Novaquati    49.16Y     57.43  \
    r:+0.72  27.07        57.43 (30.36)\
 65 Boston, Bryce          17 Minnetonka Swim-    56.51      57.44  \
    r:+0.66  26.80        57.44 (30.64)\
 66 May, Drew              17 Edwardsville Ymc    57.25      57.47  \
    r:+0.71  26.85        57.47 (30.62)\
 66 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi    57.44      57.47  \
    r:+0.69  26.74        57.47 (30.73)\
 68 Southern, Benjamin     16 CUBU-PV             58.15      57.49  \
    r:+0.63  27.44        57.49 (30.05)\
 68 Hemmingsen, Robert     16 Greater Omaha Aq    57.64      57.49  \
    r:+0.70  26.71        57.49 (30.78)\
 70 Bunner, Zach           17 Chattahoochee Go    56.87      57.50  \
    r:+0.74  27.14        57.50 (30.36)\
 71 Schlueter, Luke        18 Parkway Swim Clu    56.34      57.53  \
    r:+0.54  26.59        57.53 (30.94)\
 72 Shores, Connor         18 Phoenix Swim Clu    56.92      57.55  \
    r:+0.72  26.62        57.55 (30.93)\
 73 Marsh, Jonathan        15 Verona Aquatic C    56.55      57.57  \
    r:+0.68  27.43        57.57 (30.14)\
 74 Chalcarz, Matthew      15 Mission Viejo Na    57.44      57.66  \
    r:+0.63  26.52        57.66 (31.14)\
 75 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T    57.60      57.67  \
    r:+0.63  27.12        57.67 (30.55)\
 76 Payne, Dylan           17 Socal Aquatics A    57.67      57.72  \
    r:+0.66  27.11        57.72 (30.61)\
 77 Biernat, Erik          17 Denver Swim Acad    57.08      57.75  \
    r:+0.68  27.08        57.75 (30.67)\
 78 Gomez, Jonathan        16 Scarlet Aquatics    56.85      57.78  \
    r:+0.73  26.82        57.78 (30.96)\
 79 Tarazona, Dylan        17 The Claremont Cl    57.03      57.80  \
    r:+7.42  26.84        57.80 (30.96)\
 80 Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    57.00      57.82  \
    r:+0.77  26.69        57.82 (31.13)\
 81 Howells, Nathan        17 Nitro Swimming-S    57.93      57.83  \
    r:+0.68  27.37        57.83 (30.46)\
 82 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    56.43      57.86  \
    r:+0.74  26.72        57.86 (31.14)\
 82 Murray, John           18 Alamo Area Aquat    56.79      57.86  \
    r:+0.69  26.72        57.86 (31.14)\
 84 Smiddy, Samuel         18 AK Sharks-FG        57.94      57.91  \
    r:+0.65  26.69        57.91 (31.22)\
 85 Yakubovich, Maxim      17 Portland Aquatic    56.98      57.92  \
    r:+0.66  26.92        57.92 (31.00)\
 86 Morey, Justin          17 Cypress Fairbank    57.62      57.96  \
    r:+0.72  26.84        57.96 (31.12)\
 86 Nolan, Christopher     16 Tule Nation Trit    58.17      57.96  \
    r:+0.71  27.37        57.96 (30.59)\
 88 Anderson, Bowen        15 Gold Medal SC-IE    56.52      58.00  \
    r:+0.72  26.86        58.00 (31.14)\
 89 Barnard, Alec          17 Bellevue Club Sw    56.68      58.13  \
    r:+0.81  27.49        58.13 (30.64)\
 90 Conaton, Patrick       16 Badger Swim Club    57.86      58.18  \
    r:+0.74  27.10        58.18 (31.08)\
 91 Doss, Austin           17 Hershey Aquatic-    57.53      58.26  \
    r:+0.73  26.89        58.26 (31.37)\
 92 Funk, Hunter           18 Premier Aquatics    57.69      58.36  \
    r:+0.69  27.53        58.36 (30.83)\
 93 Hendricks, Kyle        16 Premier Aquatics    57.39      58.40  \
    r:+0.70  27.59        58.40 (30.81)\
 94 Tanabe, Cody           17 Crow Canyon Coun    58.19      58.51  \
    r:+0.70  26.83        58.51 (31.68)\
 95 Bolden, Ronnie         17 Greater Columbus    56.67      58.64  \
    r:+0.75  26.88        58.64 (31.76)\
 96 Wallace, Jacob         18 Cypress Fairbank    56.71      58.74  \
    r:+0.63  27.06        58.74 (31.68)\
 97 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics    57.07      58.83  \
    r:+0.70  27.68        58.83 (31.15)\
 98 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim    56.98      58.97  \
    r:+0.74  27.42        58.97 (31.55)\
 99 Patnode, Kyle          17 Tops YMCA Swim T    57.95      59.00  \
    r:+0.79  27.41        59.00 (31.59)\
100 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D''Alene Ar    57.61      59.04  \
    r:+0.72  27.20        59.04 (31.84)\
101 Johnston, Spencer      17 Chattahoochee Go    57.98      59.06  \
    r:+0.66  27.76        59.06 (31.30)\
102 Macias, Luis           18 Mission Viejo Na    56.03      59.09  \
    r:+0.75  28.43        59.09 (30.66)\
103 Shepley, Joseph        16 Cheshire Y/Sea D    56.31      59.13  \
    r:+0.79  27.43        59.13 (31.70)\
104 Keller, Alexander      17 Centralia Recrea    58.16      59.26  \
    r:+0.74  27.66        59.26 (31.60)\
 -- Nee, Shawn             16 Shawmut Aquatic-    49.11Y        DQ  \
         r:+0.69                       \
 -- Yoder, James           16 Stingrays-GA        56.76        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
 -- McHugh, Matt           17 West Bend Swim C    57.14        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
\

\f1\b  Event 16  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
         Meet: M 3:52.32  8/11/2010 Nicholas Caldwell, Sarasota YMCA Sh\
  Qual - Jr A:   4:05.19\
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        \
==================================================================\

\f1\b                       === Preliminaries ===                       
\f0\b0 \
 \
  1 Burns, Janardana       17 Mission Viejo Na  3:55.47    3:58.02  \
    r:+0.86  27.71        57.79 (30.08)\
        1:28.26 (30.47)     1:58.75 (30.49)\
        2:29.05 (30.30)     2:59.02 (29.97)\
        3:28.75 (29.73)     3:58.02 (29.27)\
  2 Goertemiller, Cliffor  17 Dayton Raiders-O  3:59.99    3:59.17  \
    r:+0.77  27.83        57.64 (29.81)\
        1:28.11 (30.47)     1:58.69 (30.58)\
        2:29.23 (30.54)     2:59.75 (30.52)\
        3:29.99 (30.24)     3:59.17 (29.18)\
  3 Turner, Brock          17 Dayton Raiders-O  4:01.68    3:59.20  \
    r:+0.77  27.44        57.61 (30.17)\
        1:28.50 (30.89)     1:59.40 (30.90)\
        2:29.94 (30.54)     3:00.38 (30.44)\
        3:30.22 (29.84)     3:59.20 (28.98)\
  4 Yoder, James           16 Stingrays-GA      3:57.43    3:59.97  \
    r:+0.72  27.89        58.14 (30.25)\
        1:28.83 (30.69)     1:59.89 (31.06)\
        2:29.90 (30.01)     3:00.25 (30.35)\
        3:30.41 (30.16)     3:59.97 (29.56)\
  5 Smiddy, Samuel         18 AK Sharks-FG      4:00.67    4:00.08  \
    r:+0.66  27.80        57.99 (30.19)\
        1:29.15 (31.16)     2:00.32 (31.17)\
        2:30.83 (30.51)     3:01.67 (30.84)\
        3:31.31 (29.64)     4:00.08 (28.77)\
  6 Stitt, Cameron         17 Tualatin Hills S  3:59.50    4:00.55  \
    r:+0.73  27.81        57.90 (30.09)\
        1:28.38 (30.48)     1:59.22 (30.84)\
        2:30.12 (30.90)     3:00.96 (30.84)\
        3:31.40 (30.44)     4:00.55 (29.15)\
  7 Rutkin, Lance          17 Swim Fort Lauder  4:04.06    4:01.01  \
    r:+0.72  28.05        58.01 (29.96)\
        1:28.40 (30.39)     1:59.43 (31.03)\
        2:30.27 (30.84)     3:01.62 (31.35)\
        3:32.12 (30.50)     4:01.01 (28.89)\
  8 Wallace, Martin        17 North Jeffco Swi  4:02.33    4:01.10  \
    r:+0.81  27.82        58.34 (30.52)\
        1:28.48 (30.14)     1:59.11 (30.63)\
        2:29.68 (30.57)     3:00.49 (30.81)\
        3:31.23 (30.74)     4:01.10 (29.87)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
  9 Beals, Joshua          17 Crimson Aquatics  4:04.03    4:01.12  \
    r:+0.74  28.18        58.34 (30.16)\
        1:28.84 (30.50)     1:59.58 (30.74)\
        2:30.44 (30.86)     3:01.29 (30.85)\
        3:31.64 (30.35)     4:01.12 (29.48)\
 10 Egan, Liam             16 Crimson Aquatics  3:57.74    4:01.29  \
    r:+0.80  28.36        58.57 (30.21)\
        1:29.27 (30.70)     2:00.26 (30.99)\
        2:31.02 (30.76)     3:01.73 (30.71)\
        3:32.28 (30.55)     4:01.29 (29.01)\
 11 Cline, Bradley         17 North Bay Aquati  4:00.95    4:01.71  \
    r:+0.76  27.38        57.74 (30.36)\
        1:28.37 (30.63)     1:59.36 (30.99)\
        2:30.13 (30.77)     3:01.05 (30.92)\
        3:31.97 (30.92)     4:01.71 (29.74)\
 12 Fortier, Scott         18 Area Tallahassee  4:02.18    4:02.27  \
    r:+0.81  27.79        58.66 (30.87)\
        1:29.63 (30.97)     2:00.39 (30.76)\
        2:30.75 (30.36)     3:01.57 (30.82)\
        3:32.43 (30.86)     4:02.27 (29.84)\
 13 Samuelson, Logan       16 Swim Florida-FL   4:04.35    4:02.59  \
    r:+0.82  27.90        58.50 (30.60)\
        1:29.02 (30.52)     1:59.93 (30.91)\
        2:30.20 (30.27)     3:00.97 (30.77)\
        3:32.44 (31.47)     4:02.59 (30.15)\
 14 Flynn, Brandon         18 York YMCA-MA      4:28.37Y   4:02.75  \
    r:+0.77  27.73        57.68 (29.95)\
        1:28.51 (30.83)     1:59.84 (31.33)\
        2:30.82 (30.98)     3:01.93 (31.11)\
        3:32.82 (30.89)     4:02.75 (29.93)\
 15 Sharp, Stuart          18 Cypress Fairbank  4:03.43    4:02.78  \
    r:+0.75  27.63        58.29 (30.66)\
        1:28.99 (30.70)     2:00.25 (31.26)\
        2:30.66 (30.41)     3:01.89 (31.23)\
        3:32.55 (30.66)     4:02.78 (30.23)\
 16 DeShon, Spencer        17 Mission Viejo Na  4:02.72    4:02.79  \
    r:+0.67  27.75        58.22 (30.47)\
        1:29.29 (31.07)     2:00.31 (31.02)\
        2:30.72 (30.41)     3:01.83 (31.11)\
        3:33.00 (31.17)     4:02.79 (29.79)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 17 Martinez, Joseph       17 Longhorn Aquatic  3:59.69    4:02.83  \
    r:+0.76  28.14        58.37 (30.23)\
        1:29.09 (30.72)     2:00.06 (30.97)\
        2:30.98 (30.92)     3:01.76 (30.78)\
        3:32.62 (30.86)     4:02.83 (30.21)\
 18 Haines, Harrison       16 Bernal''s Gator S  4:29.19Y   4:03.09  \
    r:+0.81  27.18        57.08 (29.90)\
        1:27.95 (30.87)     1:59.36 (31.41)\
        2:30.78 (31.42)     3:02.08 (31.30)\
        3:33.33 (31.25)     4:03.09 (29.76)\
 19 Brumm, Peter           18 SwimMAC Carolina  3:57.87    4:03.29  \
    r:+0.78  27.52        57.44 (29.92)\
        1:28.23 (30.79)     1:59.23 (31.00)\
        2:29.68 (30.45)     3:00.61 (30.93)\
        3:32.15 (31.54)     4:03.29 (31.14)\
 20 Carroll, Trevor        17 Pro Swimming-IN   4:28.70Y   4:03.64  \
    r:+0.74  27.34        57.78 (30.44)\
        1:28.73 (30.95)     1:59.98 (31.25)\
        2:31.93 (31.95)     3:03.01 (31.08)\
        3:33.86 (30.85)     4:03.64 (29.78)\
 20 Feely, John            18 Lobo Aquatic Clu  4:04.93    4:03.64  \
    r:+0.79  28.28        58.37 (30.09)\
        1:29.23 (30.86)     2:00.41 (31.18)\
        2:31.63 (31.22)     3:03.29 (31.66)\
        3:34.14 (30.85)     4:03.64 (29.50)\
 22 Lupoli, Franco         18 Davie Nadadores-  4:05.06    4:03.83  \
    r:+0.62  27.79        58.43 (30.64)\
        1:29.45 (31.02)     2:00.92 (31.47)\
        2:31.97 (31.05)     3:03.31 (31.34)\
        3:34.30 (30.99)     4:03.83 (29.53)\
 23 Davila, Miguel         18 Davie Nadadores-  4:04.39    4:03.88  \
    r:+0.78  28.57        59.15 (30.58)\
        1:29.53 (30.38)     2:00.34 (30.81)\
        2:31.25 (30.91)     3:02.50 (31.25)\
        3:34.00 (31.50)     4:03.88 (29.88)\
 24 Burns, Aidan           14 Santa Clara Swim  4:27.55Y   4:04.03  \
    r:+0.78  27.26        57.40 (30.14)\
        1:28.58 (31.18)     1:59.60 (31.02)\
        2:31.41 (31.81)     3:03.13 (31.72)\
        3:34.16 (31.03)     4:04.03 (29.87)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 25 Turcanu, Sava          17 YMCA Seahorse Sw  4:03.02    4:04.09  \
    r:+0.65  27.32        57.53 (30.21)\
        1:28.46 (30.93)     1:59.57 (31.11)\
        2:30.56 (30.99)     3:02.20 (31.64)\
        3:33.55 (31.35)     4:04.09 (30.54)\
 26 Hughes, Bryan          17 Crow Canyon Coun  4:04.66    4:04.11  \
    r:+0.65  28.16        59.46 (31.30)\
        1:30.33 (30.87)     2:01.87 (31.54)\
        2:32.77 (30.90)     3:03.97 (31.20)\
        3:34.53 (30.56)     4:04.11 (29.58)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 27 Olszewski, Josh        17 Gold Medal Swim-  4:03.11    4:04.16  \
    r:+0.75  28.07        59.06 (30.99)\
        1:29.73 (30.67)     2:00.80 (31.07)\
        2:31.53 (30.73)     3:03.00 (31.47)\
        3:33.86 (30.86)     4:04.16 (30.30)\
 28 Mueller, Nathan        16 Colorado Stars-C  4:03.95    4:04.26  \
    r:+0.96  27.04        56.71 (29.67)\
        1:28.16 (31.45)     2:00.05 (31.89)\
        2:31.87 (31.82)     3:03.47 (31.60)\
        3:34.58 (31.11)     4:04.26 (29.68)\
 29 Griffin, Carter        17 DU Hilltoppers-C  4:29.43Y   4:04.62  \
    r:+0.66  27.86        58.03 (30.17)\
        1:28.01 (29.98)     1:58.66 (30.65)\
        2:29.79 (31.13)     3:01.54 (31.75)\
        3:33.61 (32.07)     4:04.62 (31.01)\
 30 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim  4:02.22    4:04.63  \
    r:+0.73  27.57        57.84 (30.27)\
        1:28.74 (30.90)     1:59.54 (30.80)\
        2:30.33 (30.79)     3:01.84 (31.51)\
        3:33.45 (31.61)     4:04.63 (31.18)\
 31 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV           4:04.01    4:04.75  \
    r:+0.71  27.80        58.37 (30.57)\
        1:29.44 (31.07)     2:01.07 (31.63)\
        2:31.86 (30.79)     3:03.83 (31.97)\
        3:34.99 (31.16)     4:04.75 (29.76)\
 32 Tsau, Brian            15 CUBU-PV           4:03.68    4:04.86  \
    r:+0.84  28.36        58.73 (30.37)\
        1:29.86 (31.13)     2:00.72 (30.86)\
        2:31.88 (31.16)     3:03.11 (31.23)\
        3:34.31 (31.20)     4:04.86 (30.55)\
 33 Boscaino, Nazareno     14 Clearwater Aquat  4:03.91    4:04.89  \
    r:+0.73  27.74        58.11 (30.37)\
        1:29.42 (31.31)     2:00.91 (31.49)\
        2:31.74 (30.83)     3:03.14 (31.40)\
        3:34.39 (31.25)     4:04.89 (30.50)\
 34 Boyd, Jack             16 Sweet Home Aquat  4:03.02    4:04.96  \
    r:+0.61  26.28        55.86 (29.58)\
        1:26.79 (30.93)     1:58.13 (31.34)\
        2:30.13 (32.00)     3:01.30 (31.17)\
        3:33.47 (32.17)     4:04.96 (31.49)\
 35 Nelson, Ryan           18 Golden West Swim  4:08.21    4:04.99  \
    r:+0.76  28.33        58.87 (30.54)\
        1:30.30 (31.43)     2:01.42 (31.12)\
        2:32.79 (31.37)     3:03.83 (31.04)\
        3:35.05 (31.22)     4:04.99 (29.94)\
 36 Cole, Charles          17 Berkeley Aquatic  4:30.19Y   4:05.06  \
    r:+0.83  28.46        59.13 (30.67)\
        1:29.79 (30.66)     2:00.77 (30.98)\
        2:32.02 (31.25)     3:03.60 (31.58)\
        3:34.76 (31.16)     4:05.06 (30.30)\
 37 Mehl, Justin           16 Y-Spartaquatics-  4:04.24    4:05.07  \
    r:+0.73  28.47        59.50 (31.03)\
        1:30.32 (30.82)     2:01.62 (31.30)\
        2:32.43 (30.81)     3:03.78 (31.35)\
        3:34.98 (31.20)     4:05.07 (30.09)\
 38 Uselis, Taylor         16 Clearwater Aquat  4:05.34    4:05.10  \
    r:+0.76  28.20        59.05 (30.85)\
        1:29.99 (30.94)     2:01.09 (31.10)\
        2:32.23 (31.14)     3:03.79 (31.56)\
        3:35.02 (31.23)     4:05.10 (30.08)\
 39 McKane, Liam           16 Sarasota YMCA Sh  4:04.73    4:05.16  \
    r:+0.74  28.70        59.15 (30.45)\
        1:30.45 (31.30)     2:01.62 (31.17)\
        2:32.72 (31.10)     3:04.00 (31.28)\
        3:35.21 (31.21)     4:05.16 (29.95)\
 40 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha  4:04.26    4:05.21  \
    r:+0.71  28.30        59.70 (31.40)\
        1:31.01 (31.31)     2:02.03 (31.02)\
        2:33.15 (31.12)     3:04.33 (31.18)\
        3:35.63 (31.30)     4:05.21 (29.58)\
 41 Coan, Kyle             17 The Claremont Cl  4:06.15    4:05.42  \
    r:+0.71  28.01        58.32 (30.31)\
        1:29.52 (31.20)     2:01.19 (31.67)\
        2:32.55 (31.36)     3:04.14 (31.59)\
        3:35.10 (30.96)     4:05.42 (30.32)\
 42 Quinn, Austin          17 Lake Erie Silver  4:07.25    4:05.46  \
    r:+4.74  28.13        59.07 (30.94)\
        1:29.93 (30.86)     2:01.19 (31.26)\
        2:32.30 (31.11)     3:03.83 (31.53)\
        3:35.06 (31.23)     4:05.46 (30.40)\
 43 Davis, Nicholas        17 Rockwood Swim Cl  4:06.77    4:05.55  \
    r:+0.84  27.98        58.89 (30.91)\
        1:30.12 (31.23)     2:01.58 (31.46)\
        2:32.74 (31.16)     3:04.19 (31.45)\
        3:35.58 (31.39)     4:05.55 (29.97)\
 44 Ball, Ryan             17 Loveland Swim Cl  4:07.73    4:05.74  \
    r:+0.65  28.15        58.55 (30.40)\
        1:29.55 (31.00)     2:01.14 (31.59)\
        2:33.15 (32.01)     3:04.96 (31.81)\
        3:36.01 (31.05)     4:05.74 (29.73)\
 45 Hilzen, Robert         17 Scarlet Aquatics  4:04.79    4:05.75  \
    r:+0.75  28.29        59.29 (31.00)\
        1:30.66 (31.37)     2:01.37 (30.71)\
        2:32.46 (31.09)     3:03.39 (30.93)\
        3:35.08 (31.69)     4:05.75 (30.67)\
 46 Grumhaus, Peter        18 Cats Aquatic Tea  4:07.44    4:05.76  \
    r:+0.74  27.75        58.30 (30.55)\
        1:29.21 (30.91)     2:00.44 (31.23)\
        2:31.73 (31.29)     3:03.36 (31.63)\
        3:35.09 (31.73)     4:05.76 (30.67)\
 47 Hirschberger, Matthew  13 Clearwater Aquat  4:05.64    4:05.87  \
    r:+0.89  27.82        58.54 (30.72)\
        1:29.71 (31.17)     2:00.98 (31.27)\
        2:32.35 (31.37)     3:03.97 (31.62)\
        3:35.30 (31.33)     4:05.87 (30.57)\
 48 Hennessy, Connor       18 Alamo Area Aquat  4:05.38    4:05.99  \
    r:+0.81  27.84        57.86 (30.02)\
        1:28.97 (31.11)     2:00.18 (31.21)\
        2:31.98 (31.80)     3:03.90 (31.92)\
        3:35.44 (31.54)     4:05.99 (30.55)\
 49 Wu, Justin             15 Sooner Swim Club  4:06.54    4:06.45  \
    r:+0.65  27.73        58.42 (30.69)\
        1:29.95 (31.53)     2:01.69 (31.74)\
        2:33.22 (31.53)     3:05.28 (32.06)\
        3:36.61 (31.33)     4:06.45 (29.84)\
 50 Sholdra, Steven        18 Bellevue Club Sw  4:04.95    4:06.48  \
    r:+0.72  27.75        58.51 (30.76)\
        1:30.05 (31.54)     2:01.58 (31.53)\
        2:33.19 (31.61)     3:04.79 (31.60)\
        3:35.96 (31.17)     4:06.48 (30.52)\
 51 Pinfold, Brett         17 First Colony Swi  4:06.55    4:06.53  \
    r:+0.79  28.28        58.92 (30.64)\
        1:30.03 (31.11)     2:01.50 (31.47)\
        2:32.01 (30.51)     3:03.35 (31.34)\
        3:35.12 (31.77)     4:06.53 (31.41)\
 52 Hanks, Levi            18 Columbia Swim Cl  4:04.96    4:06.75  \
    r:+0.82  28.47        58.99 (30.52)\
        1:29.87 (30.88)     2:01.44 (31.57)\
        2:32.61 (31.17)     3:03.84 (31.23)\
        3:35.50 (31.66)     4:06.75 (31.25)\
 53 Kang, Minki            17 Arkansas Dolphin  4:04.56    4:06.76  \
    r:+0.72  28.65        59.73 (31.08)\
        1:31.28 (31.55)     2:02.72 (31.44)\
        2:34.26 (31.54)     3:05.56 (31.30)\
        3:37.03 (31.47)     4:06.76 (29.73)\
 54 Conway, Daniel         18 Blue Devil Swim-  4:04.04    4:06.83  \
    r:+0.74  27.70        58.14 (30.44)\
        1:29.80 (31.66)     2:01.14 (31.34)\
        2:32.65 (31.51)     3:04.03 (31.38)\
        3:35.90 (31.87)     4:06.83 (30.93)\
 55 Springer, Gavin        15 CUBU-PV           4:06.29    4:06.87  \
    r:+0.80  28.31        58.83 (30.52)\
        1:29.87 (31.04)     2:01.44 (31.57)\
        2:33.13 (31.69)     3:04.61 (31.48)\
        3:36.12 (31.51)     4:06.87 (30.75)\
 56 Bolt, Dustin           18 San Luis Obispo-  4:06.24    4:07.13  \
    r:+0.81  28.99        59.58 (30.59)\
        1:30.88 (31.30)     2:02.17 (31.29)\
        2:33.51 (31.34)     3:05.31 (31.80)\
        3:36.63 (31.32)     4:07.13 (30.50)\
 57 Norris, Thomas         17 Cincinnati Marli  4:07.62    4:07.41  \
    r:+0.70  28.79        59.63 (30.84)\
        1:31.05 (31.42)     2:02.72 (31.67)\
        2:34.35 (31.63)     3:06.06 (31.71)\
        3:37.52 (31.46)     4:07.41 (29.89)\
 58 Simmer, Scott          16 Team Santa Monic  4:05.61    4:07.47  \
    r:+0.70  28.80        59.77 (30.97)\
        1:31.17 (31.40)     2:02.60 (31.43)\
        2:33.80 (31.20)     3:05.18 (31.38)\
        3:36.66 (31.48)     4:07.47 (30.81)\
 59 Taylor, Russell        18 Mission Viejo Na  4:07.35    4:07.61  \
    r:+0.73  28.86        59.22 (30.36)\
        1:30.20 (30.98)     2:01.55 (31.35)\
        2:32.74 (31.19)     3:04.56 (31.82)\
        3:36.39 (31.83)     4:07.61 (31.22)\
 60 Lieberman, Jonathan    17 Team Foxjet-MN    4:05.10    4:07.71  \
    r:+0.76  28.12        58.98 (30.86)\
        1:30.33 (31.35)     2:02.53 (32.20)\
        2:34.29 (31.76)     3:06.37 (32.08)\
        3:37.38 (31.01)     4:07.71 (30.33)\
 61 Schenk, Grant          16 Pacific Swim-SI   4:02.93    4:07.81  \
    r:+0.71  27.57        58.69 (31.12)\
        1:29.96 (31.27)     2:01.57 (31.61)\
        2:33.08 (31.51)     3:05.04 (31.96)\
        3:36.55 (31.51)     4:07.81 (31.26)\
 62 Anderson, Joshua       18 Nitro Swimming-S  4:29.67Y   4:08.44  \
    r:+0.80  28.26        58.99 (30.73)\
        1:30.35 (31.36)     2:02.01 (31.66)\
        2:34.14 (32.13)     3:06.03 (31.89)\
        3:38.12 (32.09)     4:08.44 (30.32)\
 63 Manchester, John       17 SwimMAC Carolina  4:31.22Y   4:08.46  \
    r:+0.69  27.87        58.39 (30.52)\
        1:29.62 (31.23)     2:01.35 (31.73)\
        2:33.10 (31.75)     3:05.05 (31.95)\
        3:36.80 (31.75)     4:08.46 (31.66)\
 64 Huft, Erick            16 Edina Swim Club-  4:04.97    4:08.57  \
    r:+0.82  28.83      1:00.60 (31.77)\
        1:31.80 (31.20)     2:03.72 (31.92)\
        2:35.70 (31.98)     3:07.70 (32.00)\
        3:39.12 (31.42)     4:08.57 (29.45)\
 65 Messuri, Michael       17 Swim Florida-FL   4:05.11    4:08.75  \
    r:+0.71  27.30        57.40 (30.10)\
        1:28.76 (31.36)     2:00.67 (31.91)\
        2:32.99 (32.32)     3:05.24 (32.25)\
        3:37.25 (32.01)     4:08.75 (31.50)\
 66 Long, Joseph           17 Upper Arlington-  4:29.82Y   4:09.05  \
    r:+0.79  28.43        59.80 (31.37)\
        1:31.22 (31.42)     2:02.71 (31.49)\
        2:34.11 (31.40)     3:05.76 (31.65)\
        3:37.21 (31.45)     4:09.05 (31.84)\
 67 Marsh, Jonathan        15 Verona Aquatic C  4:03.50    4:09.07  \
    r:+0.70  28.08        59.19 (31.11)\
        1:31.31 (32.12)     2:03.67 (32.36)\
        2:34.15 (30.48)     3:05.69 (31.54)\
        3:37.36 (31.67)     4:09.07 (31.71)\
 68 Yang, William          17 Eagle Swim Team-  4:04.35    4:09.12  \
    r:+0.71  27.99        58.85 (30.86)\
        1:30.36 (31.51)     2:01.47 (31.11)\
        2:32.92 (31.45)     3:04.77 (31.85)\
        3:36.91 (32.14)     4:09.12 (32.21)\
 69 Kemp, Kyle             17 Y-Spartaquatics-  4:05.94    4:09.30  \
    r:+0.82  28.67        59.48 (30.81)\
        1:30.90 (31.42)     2:02.57 (31.67)\
        2:34.13 (31.56)     3:06.35 (32.22)\
        3:38.02 (31.67)     4:09.30 (31.28)\
 70 Bradley, Kevin         17 Crimson Aquatics  4:06.44    4:09.71  \
    r:+0.79  28.12        58.29 (30.17)\
        1:29.47 (31.18)     2:01.66 (32.19)\
        2:33.89 (32.23)     3:07.08 (33.19)\
        3:39.20 (32.12)     4:09.71 (30.51)\
 71 Hrabchak, Matthew      16 Bernal''s Gator S  4:06.27    4:09.84  \
    r:+0.89  27.58        58.18 (30.60)\
        1:29.55 (31.37)     2:01.37 (31.82)\
        2:33.17 (31.80)     3:05.64 (32.47)\
        3:38.30 (32.66)     4:09.84 (31.54)\
 72 Brooks, Joshua         16 Wtrc Sharks Swim  4:05.19    4:10.68  \
    r:+0.71  27.75        58.26 (30.51)\
        1:30.02 (31.76)     2:02.21 (32.19)\
        2:34.42 (32.21)     3:06.96 (32.54)\
        3:39.56 (32.60)     4:10.68 (31.12)\
 73 Ransford, Patrick      15 Pack Swim Team o  4:06.61    4:10.76  \
    r:+0.73  28.08        58.94 (30.86)\
        1:30.74 (31.80)     2:02.97 (32.23)\
        2:34.16 (31.19)     3:06.41 (32.25)\
        3:38.61 (32.20)     4:10.76 (32.15)\
 74 Hendricks, Jack        17 Cincinnati Marli  4:02.59    4:11.10  \
    r:+0.77  27.36        58.25 (30.89)\
        1:29.24 (30.99)     2:00.94 (31.70)\
        2:33.17 (32.23)     3:05.90 (32.73)\
        3:38.95 (33.05)     4:11.10 (32.15)\
 75 Dobbs, Connor          16 North Texas Nada  4:06.69    4:11.35  \
    r:+0.76  28.81      1:00.28 (31.47)\
        1:31.85 (31.57)     2:03.80 (31.95)\
        2:35.77 (31.97)     3:07.92 (32.15)\
        3:39.98 (32.06)     4:11.35 (31.37)\
 76 Jackson, Trent         17 Nitro Swimming-S  4:05.84    4:12.43  \
    r:+0.82  27.76        58.56 (30.80)\
        1:30.26 (31.70)     2:03.10 (32.84)\
        2:35.00 (31.90)     3:08.07 (33.07)\
        3:40.72 (32.65)     4:12.43 (31.71)\
 77 Van Overdam, Austin    16 Cypress Fairbank  4:05.80    4:12.53  \
    r:+0.71  28.80      1:00.04 (31.24)\
        1:31.27 (31.23)     2:02.61 (31.34)\
        2:34.44 (31.83)     3:07.14 (32.70)\
        3:39.60 (32.46)     4:12.53 (32.93)\
 78 Viera, Christopher     16 Golden West Swim  4:04.78    4:12.97  \
    r:+0.80  28.46        58.95 (30.49)\
        1:30.33 (31.38)     2:02.21 (31.88)\
        2:34.27 (32.06)     3:06.92 (32.65)\
        3:39.99 (33.07)     4:12.97 (32.98)\
 79 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha  4:02.85    4:16.19  \
    r:+0.80  28.07        59.22 (31.15)\
        1:31.34 (32.12)     2:04.93 (33.59)\
        2:37.44 (32.51)     3:10.51 (33.07)\
        3:44.29 (33.78)     4:16.19 (31.90)\
 80 Whitener, Adam         17 Club Wolverine-M  4:07.70    4:17.23  \
    r:+0.75  28.13        59.21 (31.08)\
        1:31.27 (32.06)     2:03.86 (32.59)\
        2:36.78 (32.92)     3:10.27 (33.49)\
        3:43.71 (33.44)     4:17.23 (33.52)\
 81 Macias, Luis           18 Mission Viejo Na  4:04.20    4:18.37  \
    r:+0.77  28.67        59.98 (31.31)\
        1:31.83 (31.85)     2:04.26 (32.43)\
        2:36.57 (32.31)     3:10.10 (33.53)\
        3:44.40 (34.30)     4:18.37 (33.97)\
 -- Roberts, Jonathan      16 North Texas Nada  4:01.80        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
 -- Tee, Eugene            18 Team Santa Monic  4:02.32        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
\

\f1\b Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
         Meet: M   58.69  8/12/2009 Felicia Lee, North Baltimore\
  Qual - Jr A:   1:02.99\
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        \
==================================================================\

\f1\b                       === Preliminaries ===                       
\f0\b0 \
 \
  1 Cefal, Michelle        16 Tualatin Hills S  1:00.76    1:00.03  \
    r:+0.74  28.81      1:00.03 (31.22)\
  2 McLaughlin, Kathryn    15 Mission Viejo Na  1:00.39    1:00.43  \
    r:+0.74  28.44      1:00.43 (31.99)\
  3 Grindall, Dana         17 SoNoCo Swim Club  1:00.38    1:01.21  \
    r:+0.75  28.61      1:01.21 (32.60)\
  4 Case, Lauren           14 Chattahoochee Go  1:01.77    1:01.40  \
    r:+0.68  28.79      1:01.40 (32.61)\
  5 Eastin, Ella           15 Irvine Novaquati  1:02.82    1:01.60  \
    r:+0.81  29.64      1:01.60 (31.96)\
  6 Nero, Bailey           15 Fort Collins Are  1:01.37    1:01.73  \
    r:+0.83  29.27      1:01.73 (32.46)\
  7 Weiss, Hannah          16 King Aquatic Clu  1:01.82    1:01.77  \
    r:+0.69  28.50      1:01.77 (33.27)\
  8 Raab, Meaghan          16 Hershey Aquatic-  1:00.48    1:01.82  \
    r:+0.82  29.11      1:01.82 (32.71)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
  9 Welshofer, Elsa        16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.70    1:01.83  \
    r:+0.79  29.05      1:01.83 (32.78)\
 10 Engel, Lindsey         16 Orange County Wa  1:02.52    1:01.85  \
    r:+0.70  29.17      1:01.85 (32.68)\
 11 Casazza, Caitlin       16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:02.43    1:01.98  \
    r:+0.72  29.41      1:01.98 (32.57)\
 12 Wang, Sonia            15 The Claremont Cl  1:01.88    1:02.04  \
    r:+0.72  29.25      1:02.04 (32.79)\
 13 Sowinski, Katelyn      17 Eagle Swim Team-  1:01.30    1:02.05  \
    r:+0.66  29.37      1:02.05 (32.68)\
 14 Aoyama, Brittany       17 Unattached-PC       54.54Y   1:02.17  \
    r:+0.61  29.08      1:02.17 (33.09)\
 15 Bullard, Ariana        17 Carmel Swim Club  1:02.37    1:02.19  \
    r:+0.79  29.06      1:02.19 (33.13)\
 16 Murslack, Kristen      17 Pine Richland Aq  1:02.26    1:02.31  \
    r:+0.63  29.24      1:02.31 (33.07)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 17 Lundstrom, Heather     17 Parkway Swim Clu  1:01.08    1:02.32  \
    r:+0.75  29.09      1:02.32 (33.23)\
 18 Sims, Gabrielle        16 Express Swim Tea  1:02.10    1:02.37  \
    r:+0.71  28.49      1:02.37 (33.88)\
 19 Metzger-Seymour, Erin  16 North Jeffco Swi  1:02.50    1:02.43  \
    r:+0.77  29.53      1:02.43 (32.90)\
 20 Boyce, Elizabeth       18 Unattached-CA     1:03.30    1:02.53  \
    r:+0.72  29.60      1:02.53 (32.93)\
 21 Price, Nicole          16 York YMCA-MA      1:02.32    1:02.69  \
    r:+5.81  29.32      1:02.69 (33.37)\
 22 Schneider, Mary        16 Academy Bullets-  1:01.50    1:02.79  \
    r:+0.70  28.34      1:02.79 (34.45)\
 23 Gruber, Margaret       16 Fox Chapel Kille  1:01.81    1:02.80  \
    r:+0.72  29.13      1:02.80 (33.67)\
 24 Garcia, Taylor         15 Michigan Lakesho  1:02.71    1:02.84  \
    r:+0.85  28.91      1:02.84 (33.93)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 25 Wong, Brynne           16 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:01.79    1:02.86  \
    r:+0.67  29.69      1:02.86 (33.17)\
 26 Edwards, Victoria      13 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.36    1:02.91  \
    r:+0.80  29.24      1:02.91 (33.67)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 27 Quinn, Anna            16 Conejo Simi Swim  1:02.81    1:02.92  \
    r:+0.72  29.64      1:02.92 (33.28)\
 28 Kelly, Kate            17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:02.50    1:02.97  \
    r:+0.80  30.00      1:02.97 (32.97)\
 29 Kukurugya, Hannah      14 Crown Point Swim  1:02.97    1:03.03  \
    r:+0.79  29.63      1:03.03 (33.40)\
 30 Bonin, Chanel          15 Novi Sturgeons-M  1:02.81    1:03.04  \
    r:+0.78  30.19      1:03.04 (32.85)\
 31 Johnson, Faith         17 Star Aquatics-NC  1:02.58    1:03.05  \
    r:+0.64  28.72      1:03.05 (34.33)\
 32 Miller, Katelyn        17 Firestone Akron-  1:02.86    1:03.14  \
    r:+0.71  29.55      1:03.14 (33.59)\
 33 Konopka, Katrina       15 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:03.36    1:03.20  \
    r:+0.74  28.45      1:03.20 (34.75)\
 33 Laurent, Kalena        17 Bellevue Club Sw  1:02.65    1:03.20  \
    r:+0.76  29.69      1:03.20 (33.51)\
 35 Surhoff, Kendall       18 North Baltimore-  1:02.14    1:03.23  \
    r:+0.81  29.50      1:03.23 (33.73)\
 36 Aisawa, Michelle       17 Peak Swimming-PC  1:02.79    1:03.27  \
    r:+0.78  29.76      1:03.27 (33.51)\
 37 Surhoff, Jordan        17 North Baltimore-  1:04.12    1:03.29  \
    r:+0.84  29.52      1:03.29 (33.77)\
 37 Vanderwel, Heidi       16 King Aquatic Clu  1:03.66    1:03.29  \
    r:+4.73  29.40      1:03.29 (33.89)\
 39 House, Hanna           16 Carmel Swim Club  1:02.34    1:03.30  \
    r:+0.74  29.86      1:03.30 (33.44)\
 40 Rowe, Kathryn          18 Schenectady-Sara  1:03.19    1:03.32  \
    r:+0.86  29.74      1:03.32 (33.58)\
 40 Stewart, Sada          18 York YMCA-MA      1:03.58    1:03.32  \
    r:+0.71  29.90      1:03.32 (33.42)\
 42 Deselm, Claire         14 North Carolina A  1:02.88    1:03.37  \
    r:+0.63  29.89      1:03.37 (33.48)\
 43 Lubawy, Amy            16 Boulder City Hen  1:02.47    1:03.43  \
    r:+0.75  29.85      1:03.43 (33.58)\
 44 Krause, Vanessa        14 Duneland Swim Cl  1:02.94    1:03.46  \
    r:+0.68  29.55      1:03.46 (33.91)\
 45 Hinkle, Mickayla       15 St Croix Swim Cl  1:03.59    1:03.66  \
    r:+0.68  29.18      1:03.66 (34.48)\
 46 Norris, Cara           15 Cincinnati Marli  1:02.91    1:03.68  \
    r:+0.74  29.92      1:03.68 (33.76)\
 47 Tucker, Miranda        15 Plymouth-Canton-  1:02.51    1:03.71  \
    r:+0.81  29.53      1:03.71 (34.18)\
 48 Albertoli, Kaitlyn     15 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:03.25    1:03.80  \
    r:+0.74  29.69      1:03.80 (34.11)\
 49 Locke, Lacey           17 Carmel Swim Club  1:03.47    1:03.84  \
    r:+0.75  29.65      1:03.84 (34.19)\
 50 Slabe, Emily           16 Countryside YMCA  1:03.95    1:03.92  \
    r:+0.78  29.52      1:03.92 (34.40)\
 51 Tetzloff, Alyssa       15 Crown Point Swim  1:01.79    1:03.94  \
    r:+0.66  29.59      1:03.94 (34.35)\
 52 Bopp, Amy              17 Schenectady-Sara  1:03.11    1:03.95  \
    r:+0.68  29.99      1:03.95 (33.96)\
 53 Usinger, Brittany      14 Crow Canyon Coun  1:02.97    1:04.02  \
    r:+0.81  29.39      1:04.02 (34.63)\
 54 Schmitt, Summer        17 Syracuse Charger  1:02.66    1:04.14  \
    r:+0.79  29.90      1:04.14 (34.24)\
 55 Crawford, Kendall      18 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:03.94    1:04.23  \
    r:+0.70  30.08      1:04.23 (34.15)\
 56 Buscher, Alexandra     14 Dads Club Swim T  1:03.56    1:04.25  \
    r:+0.69  30.09      1:04.25 (34.16)\
 57 Hirschi, Sydney        17 West Texas Typho    55.82Y   1:04.28  \
    r:+0.78  30.18      1:04.28 (34.10)\
 58 Stout, Jordan          14 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:04.04    1:04.46  \
    r:+0.77  29.35      1:04.46 (35.11)\
 58 Wang, Willa            17 North Baltimore-  1:03.97    1:04.46  \
    r:+0.75  30.83      1:04.46 (33.63)\
 60 McTaggart, Caroline    15 All Star Aquatic  1:03.26    1:04.73  \
    r:+0.75  29.88      1:04.73 (34.85)\
 61 Kackman, Roslyn        17 Pacific Swim-SI     56.03Y   1:04.74  \
    r:+0.78  30.22      1:04.74 (34.52)\
 62 Rommel, Dina           16 Town of Tonawand  1:03.88    1:04.86  \
    r:+0.71  30.45      1:04.86 (34.41)\
 63 Williams, Kimberly     15 Bellevue Club Sw  1:03.69    1:04.87  \
    r:+0.84  30.17      1:04.87 (34.70)\
 64 Bencic, Carrie         17 Lake Erie Silver  1:03.58    1:04.94  \
    r:+0.80  29.97      1:04.94 (34.97)\
 65 Carrozza, Quinn        15 Nitro Swimming-S  1:02.65    1:04.95  \
    r:+0.93  30.35      1:04.95 (34.60)\
 66 Parillo, Emily         16 Greenwood Memori  1:04.00    1:04.99  \
    r:+0.76  30.52      1:04.99 (34.47)\
 67 Sheridan, Maria        16 SwimMAC Carolina  1:01.84    1:05.00  \
    r:+0.78  29.81      1:05.00 (35.19)\
 68 Stecker, Gabrielle     17 Bettendorf-Pleas  1:04.16    1:05.09  \
    r:+0.73  30.69      1:05.09 (34.40)\
 69 Hubel, Alexandria      15 Boulder City Hen  1:03.93    1:05.15  \
    r:+0.81  30.48      1:05.15 (34.67)\
 70 Szekely, Allie         14 Central Bucks Sw  1:03.38    1:05.32  \
    r:+0.80  30.05      1:05.32 (35.27)\
 71 Marshall, Lara         17 YMCA of Northwes  1:03.21    1:05.40  \
    r:+0.68  30.70      1:05.40 (34.70)\
 72 Leander, Christina     17 Suburban Seahawk  1:03.30    1:05.66  \
    r:+0.74  30.29      1:05.66 (35.37)\
 73 Clarke, Christie       18 Scarlet Aquatics  1:03.92    1:05.70  \
    r:+0.57  30.93      1:05.70 (34.77)\
 74 Wold, Grace            17 King Aquatic Clu  1:02.76    1:06.38  \
    r:+0.81  30.93      1:06.38 (35.45)\
 75 Kowalsky, Annelise     17 Minnetonka Swim-    56.20Y   1:06.60  \
    r:+0.73  30.64      1:06.60 (35.96)\
 76 Harris, Mallory        18 Boulder City Hen  1:04.10    1:07.09  \
    r:+0.74  31.07      1:07.09 (36.02)\
 -- Brown, Megan           15 Greenwood Memori  1:02.36         DQ  \
         r:+0.86                       \
 -- Burchill, Veronica     14 Carmel Swim Club  1:03.66        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
\

\f1\b  Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
\f0\b0 \
==================================================================\
         Meet: M 53.21  8/15/2012 Connor Black, CATS Aquatic Tea\
  Qual - Jr A:   57.09\
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        \
==================================================================\

\f1\b                       === Preliminaries ===                       
\f0\b0 \
 \
  1 Black, Connor          17 Cats Aquatic Tea    53.95      53.21M \
    r:+0.70  24.77        53.21 (28.44)\
  2 Condorelli, Santo      17 Bolles School Sh    54.23      54.04  \
    r:+0.71  25.05        54.04 (28.99)\
  3 Whitaker, Aaron        17 Duneland Swim Cl    54.58      54.42  \
    r:+0.71  25.67        54.42 (28.75)\
  3 Josa, Matthew          17 SwimMAC Carolina    54.48      54.42  \
    r:+0.74  24.98        54.42 (29.44)\
  5 Domagala, Michael      16 Asphalt Green Un    54.62      54.44  \
    r:+0.76  25.31        54.44 (29.13)\
  6 Smith, Clark           17 Denver Swim Acad    53.97      54.54  \
    r:+0.66  25.79        54.54 (28.75)\
  7 Lynch, Justin          15 Terrapins Swim T    53.74      54.75  \
    r:+0.73  25.27        54.75 (29.48)\
  8 Seliskar, Andrew       15 CUBU-PV             55.56      55.22  \
    r:+0.70  25.66        55.22 (29.56)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
  9 Quallen, Joshua        17 Dayton Raiders-O    55.35      55.36  \
    r:+0.72  26.25        55.36 (29.11)\
 10 Conway, Matthew        17 Blue Devil Swim-    56.37      55.62  \
    r:+0.67  26.15        55.62 (29.47)\
 11 Gutierrez, Longyuan    17 Cottonwood Heigh    55.62      55.70  \
    r:+0.80  25.95        55.70 (29.75)\
 12 Maudslien, Thane       17 King Aquatic Clu    55.78      55.72  \
    r:+0.56  25.59        55.72 (30.13)\
 13 Dale, Taylor           17 Carpet Capital A    55.43      55.82  \
    r:+0.65  26.22        55.82 (29.60)\
 14 Wells, Tucker          17 Phoenix Swim Clu    57.89      55.85  \
    r:+0.71  25.93        55.85 (29.92)\
 15 Takabayashi, Kazumu    17 SoNoCo Swim Club    56.21      55.87  \
    r:+0.74  26.35        55.87 (29.52)\
 16 Elliott, Reid          18 Unattached-ST       54.83      55.89  \
    r:+0.77  25.53        55.89 (30.36)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 17 Brumm, Peter           18 SwimMAC Carolina    54.77      55.98  \
    r:+0.87  25.79        55.98 (30.19)\
 18 Dressel, Caeleb        15 Bolles School Sh    55.20      56.03  \
    r:+0.78  26.48        56.03 (29.55)\
 19 Chu, Chen-Ping         16 Unattached-IL       58.04      56.10  \
    r:+0.75  26.49        56.10 (29.61)\
 20 Boland, David          17 Club Wolverine-M    55.95      56.12  \
    r:+0.62  26.08        56.12 (30.04)\
 21 Alaskari, Yousef       18 Davie Nadadores-    55.23      56.24  \
    r:+0.72  26.56        56.24 (29.68)\
 22 Lyon, Peter            18 Zionsville Swim-    56.17      56.26  \
    r:+0.73  26.29        56.26 (29.97)\
 23 Park, Patrick          16 Peddie Aquatic A    55.64      56.33  \
    r:+0.68  26.27        56.33 (30.06)\
 24 Sansoucie, Andrew      17 Rec Plex Sharks-    54.48      56.35  \
    r:+0.72  26.51        56.35 (29.84)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 25 Flager, Austin         17 Northridge Area-    56.75      56.49  \
    r:+0.73  26.47        56.49 (30.02)\
 26 Williamson, Jeffrey    17 Golden Comets Sw    56.50      56.54  \
    r:+0.82  26.71        56.54 (29.83)\
 -----------------------------------------------------------------\
 27 Greene, Aaron          17 North Texas Nada    50.19Y     56.57  \
    r:+0.71  26.56        56.57 (30.01)\
 28 Rysemus, Logan         17 King Aquatic Clu    56.55      56.59  \
    r:+0.76  26.75        56.59 (29.84)\
 29 Stumph, Steven         18 Orinda Aquatics-    57.68      56.65  \
    r:+0.76  26.63        56.65 (30.02)\
 30 Coutinho, Pedro        18 Davie Nadadores-    56.33      56.71  \
    r:+0.70  26.72        56.71 (29.99)\
 31 Caveness, Christian    17 Waves Of Wilming    56.20      56.72  \
    r:+0.75  26.36        56.72 (30.36)\
 32 Molacek, Jacob         16 Greater Omaha Aq    57.30      56.73  \
    r:+0.79  25.81        56.73 (30.92)\
 33 Bole, Sandy            18 North Bay Aquati    56.88      56.77  \
    r:+0.61  26.33        56.77 (30.44)\
 34 Petersen, Nicholas     16 Schroeder YMCA S    56.17      56.81  \
    r:+0.66  26.56        56.81 (30.25)\
 35 Moore, Jacob           18 Dublin Community    56.28      56.83  \
    r:+0.74  26.18        56.83 (30.65)\
 36 Pieroni, Blake         16 Duneland Swim Cl    57.26      56.84  \
    r:+0.68  26.47        56.84 (30.37)\
 37 Belanger, Mark         18 Firestone Akron-    57.60      56.86  \
    r:+0.77  26.18        56.86 (30.68)\
 38 Krause, Colton         17 Phillips 66 Spla    56.87      56.87  \
    r:+0.70  26.47        56.87 (30.40)\
 38 Mehl, Justin           16 Y-Spartaquatics-    56.54      56.87  \
    r:+0.65  26.86        56.87 (30.01)\
 40 Skowronek, Andrew      17 Alamo Area Aquat    56.36      56.88  \
    r:+0.77  26.17        56.88 (30.71)\
 41 Klein, Eric            17 Crescent City Sw    57.14      56.90  \
    r:+0.75  26.25        56.90 (30.65)\
 42 Young, Aaron           18 Tualatin Hills S    55.96      56.95  \
    r:+0.66  26.17        56.95 (30.78)\
 43 Bailey, Ryan           18 Penguin Swimming    49.28Y     56.98  \
    r:+0.68  26.16        56.98 (30.82)\
 44 Alentado, Jason        17 Tucson Ford Deal    56.96      57.02  \
    r:+0.75  27.19        57.02 (29.83)\
 45 Crabtree, Brandon      16 Imp. Valley Dese    57.15      57.04  \
    r:+0.71  26.43        57.04 (30.61)\
 45 Zoucha, Jonathan       16 Tualatin Hills S    57.02      57.04  \
    r:+0.69  26.93        57.04 (30.11)\
 47 Zhang, Victor          18 Club Wolverine-M    57.41      57.08  \
    r:+0.85  26.94        57.08 (30.14)\
 47 Lopez, Javier          15 Rose Bowl Aquati    56.84      57.08  \
    r:+0.71  27.22        57.08 (29.86)\
 47 Ringgold, Brett        17 North Texas Nada    55.65      57.08  \
    r:+0.75  26.80        57.08 (30.28)\
 50 Bergstrom, Scott       17 Hood River Valle    56.56      57.10  \
    r:+0.71  27.02        57.10 (30.08)\
 51 Brindle, Carson        17 Multnomah Athlet    57.30      57.14  \
    r:+0.62  26.52        57.14 (30.62)\
 52 Buese, William         15 Una Nbac-MD         56.97      57.19  \
    r:+0.74  26.40        57.19 (30.79)\
 53 Rooney, Maxime         14 Pleasanton Seaha    56.83      57.20  \
    r:+0.75  26.58        57.20 (30.62)\
 54 Conway, Daniel         18 Blue Devil Swim-    57.29      57.22  \
    r:+0.72  26.56        57.22 (30.66)\
 54 McCullagh, Hayes       17 SwimMAC Carolina    57.06      57.22  \
    r:+0.68  26.67        57.22 (30.55)\
 56 Wonder, Nicholas       17 Counsilman Cente    56.88      57.26  \
    r:+0.69  26.41        57.26 (30.85)\
 57 Kim, Yu-Bin            17 Class Aquatics-C    57.40      57.27  \
    r:+0.73  27.07        57.27 (30.20)\
 57 Kim, Edward            16 Bellevue Club Sw    57.79      57.27  \
    r:+0.52  26.47        57.27 (30.80)\
 57 Bley-Male, Max         17 Multnomah Athlet    57.30      57.27  \
    r:+0.70  26.93        57.27 (30.34)\
 60 Mowry, Mickey          17 Rose Bowl Aquati    56.42      57.29  \
    r:+0.69  26.60        57.29 (30.69)\
 61 Oh, Mathias            15 King Aquatic Clu    55.87      57.36  \
    r:+0.68  26.58        57.36 (30.78)\
 62 Li, Jun He             17 New York Sharks-    56.85      57.37  \
    r:+0.72  26.71        57.37 (30.66)\
 63 Tan, Steven            16 Delta Aquatics-I    57.60      57.38  \
    r:+0.72  26.08        57.38 (31.30)\
 64 Chang, Michael         17 Irvine Novaquati    49.16Y     57.43  \
    r:+0.72  27.07        57.43 (30.36)\
 65 Boston, Bryce          17 Minnetonka Swim-    56.51      57.44  \
    r:+0.66  26.80        57.44 (30.64)\
 66 May, Drew              17 Edwardsville Ymc    57.25      57.47  \
    r:+0.71  26.85        57.47 (30.62)\
 66 Brown, Joe             17 Desert Shark Swi    57.44      57.47  \
    r:+0.69  26.74        57.47 (30.73)\
 68 Southern, Benjamin     16 CUBU-PV             58.15      57.49  \
    r:+0.63  27.44        57.49 (30.05)\
 68 Hemmingsen, Robert     16 Greater Omaha Aq    57.64      57.49  \
    r:+0.70  26.71        57.49 (30.78)\
 70 Bunner, Zach           17 Chattahoochee Go    56.87      57.50  \
    r:+0.74  27.14        57.50 (30.36)\
 71 Schlueter, Luke        18 Parkway Swim Clu    56.34      57.53  \
    r:+0.54  26.59        57.53 (30.94)\
 72 Shores, Connor         18 Phoenix Swim Clu    56.92      57.55  \
    r:+0.72  26.62        57.55 (30.93)\
 73 Marsh, Jonathan        15 Verona Aquatic C    56.55      57.57  \
    r:+0.68  27.43        57.57 (30.14)\
 74 Chalcarz, Matthew      15 Mission Viejo Na    57.44      57.66  \
    r:+0.63  26.52        57.66 (31.14)\
 75 Miller, Patrick        18 Dads Club Swim T    57.60      57.67  \
    r:+0.63  27.12        57.67 (30.55)\
 76 Payne, Dylan           17 Socal Aquatics A    57.67      57.72  \
    r:+0.66  27.11        57.72 (30.61)\
 77 Biernat, Erik          17 Denver Swim Acad    57.08      57.75  \
    r:+0.68  27.08        57.75 (30.67)\
 78 Gomez, Jonathan        16 Scarlet Aquatics    56.85      57.78  \
    r:+0.73  26.82        57.78 (30.96)\
 79 Tarazona, Dylan        17 The Claremont Cl    57.03      57.80  \
    r:+7.42  26.84        57.80 (30.96)\
 80 Turner, Daryl          17 Aces Swim Club-C    57.00      57.82  \
    r:+0.77  26.69        57.82 (31.13)\
 81 Howells, Nathan        17 Nitro Swimming-S    57.93      57.83  \
    r:+0.68  27.37        57.83 (30.46)\
 82 Olmsted, Wesley        16 High Tide Aquati    56.43      57.86  \
    r:+0.74  26.72        57.86 (31.14)\
 82 Murray, John           18 Alamo Area Aquat    56.79      57.86  \
    r:+0.69  26.72        57.86 (31.14)\
 84 Smiddy, Samuel         18 AK Sharks-FG        57.94      57.91  \
    r:+0.65  26.69        57.91 (31.22)\
 85 Yakubovich, Maxim      17 Portland Aquatic    56.98      57.92  \
    r:+0.66  26.92        57.92 (31.00)\
 86 Morey, Justin          17 Cypress Fairbank    57.62      57.96  \
    r:+0.72  26.84        57.96 (31.12)\
 86 Nolan, Christopher     16 Tule Nation Trit    58.17      57.96  \
    r:+0.71  27.37        57.96 (30.59)\
 88 Anderson, Bowen        15 Gold Medal SC-IE    56.52      58.00  \
    r:+0.72  26.86        58.00 (31.14)\
 89 Barnard, Alec          17 Bellevue Club Sw    56.68      58.13  \
    r:+0.81  27.49        58.13 (30.64)\
 90 Conaton, Patrick       16 Badger Swim Club    57.86      58.18  \
    r:+0.74  27.10        58.18 (31.08)\
 91 Doss, Austin           17 Hershey Aquatic-    57.53      58.26  \
    r:+0.73  26.89        58.26 (31.37)\
 92 Funk, Hunter           18 Premier Aquatics    57.69      58.36  \
    r:+0.69  27.53        58.36 (30.83)\
 93 Hendricks, Kyle        16 Premier Aquatics    57.39      58.40  \
    r:+0.70  27.59        58.40 (30.81)\
 94 Tanabe, Cody           17 Crow Canyon Coun    58.19      58.51  \
    r:+0.70  26.83        58.51 (31.68)\
 95 Bolden, Ronnie         17 Greater Columbus    56.67      58.64  \
    r:+0.75  26.88        58.64 (31.76)\
 96 Wallace, Jacob         18 Cypress Fairbank    56.71      58.74  \
    r:+0.63  27.06        58.74 (31.68)\
 97 Sebastian, Ryan        16 Scarlet Aquatics    57.07      58.83  \
    r:+0.70  27.68        58.83 (31.15)\
 98 Irwin, Max             17 Bloomington Swim    56.98      58.97  \
    r:+0.74  27.42        58.97 (31.55)\
 99 Patnode, Kyle          17 Tops YMCA Swim T    57.95      59.00  \
    r:+0.79  27.41        59.00 (31.59)\
100 Kananowicz, Bryce      16 Coeur D''Alene Ar    57.61      59.04  \
    r:+0.72  27.20        59.04 (31.84)\
101 Johnston, Spencer      17 Chattahoochee Go    57.98      59.06  \
    r:+0.66  27.76        59.06 (31.30)\
102 Macias, Luis           18 Mission Viejo Na    56.03      59.09  \
    r:+0.75  28.43        59.09 (30.66)\
103 Shepley, Joseph        16 Cheshire Y/Sea D    56.31      59.13  \
    r:+0.79  27.43        59.13 (31.70)\
104 Keller, Alexander      17 Centralia Recrea    58.16      59.26  \
    r:+0.74  27.66        59.26 (31.60)\
 -- Nee, Shawn             16 Shawmut Aquatic-    49.11Y        DQ  \
         r:+0.69                       \
 -- Yoder, James           16 Stingrays-GA        56.76        DFS  \
      Declared false start\
 -- McHugh, Matt           17 West Bend Swim C    57.14        DFS  \
      Declared false start}