8/14/2012 - 8/14/2012
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
USA Swimming-National Meets 8/14/2012 - 18:21PM
2012 Speedo Junior National Championships - 8/13/2012 to 8/17/2012
Event 7 Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:44.85 8/10/2010 Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto Stanfo
Qual - Jr A: 4:59.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Szekely, Allie 14 Central Bucks Sw 4:53.81 4:46.73 20
r:+0.79 30.89 1:05.57 (34.68)
1:42.29 (36.72) 2:19.16 (36.87)
2:58.92 (39.76) 3:39.10 (40.18)
4:13.76 (34.66) 4:46.73 (32.97)
2 Brown, Allison 18 Pleasanton Seaha 4:52.63 4:49.06 17
r:+0.74 30.72 1:05.99 (35.27)
1:43.07 (37.08) 2:19.31 (36.24)
3:00.69 (41.38) 3:43.18 (42.49)
4:16.65 (33.47) 4:49.06 (32.41)
3 D''Innocenzo, Margaret 17 Crimson Aquatics 4:53.44 4:50.16 16
r:+0.70 31.03 1:05.96 (34.93)
1:42.25 (36.29) 2:18.24 (35.99)
3:01.29 (43.05) 3:44.49 (43.20)
4:17.85 (33.36) 4:50.16 (32.31)
4 Miller, Katelyn 17 Firestone Akron- 4:54.65 4:51.09 15
r:+0.56 30.26 1:04.96 (34.70)
1:42.69 (37.73) 2:19.73 (37.04)
3:02.25 (42.52) 3:44.97 (42.72)
4:18.76 (33.79) 4:51.09 (32.33)
5 Drabot, Katherine 14 Ozaukee Aquatics 4:57.24 4:51.96 14
r:+0.76 30.95 1:07.00 (36.05)
1:44.59 (37.59) 2:21.90 (37.31)
3:02.38 (40.48) 3:44.14 (41.76)
4:18.57 (34.43) 4:51.96 (33.39)
6 Williams, Kimberly 15 Bellevue Club Sw 4:54.70 4:52.10 13
r:+0.92 30.99 1:06.74 (35.75)
1:43.98 (37.24) 2:21.33 (37.35)
3:02.72 (41.39) 3:44.97 (42.25)
4:19.37 (34.40) 4:52.10 (32.73)
7 Katz, Taylor 17 Sarasota YMCA Sh 4:57.28 4:54.43 12
r:+0.95 30.46 1:05.21 (34.75)
1:43.12 (37.91) 2:19.95 (36.83)
3:04.99 (45.04) 3:50.20 (45.21)
4:23.00 (32.80) 4:54.43 (31.43)
8 Zeiger, Elizabeth 14 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:57.13 4:54.47 11
r:+0.78 30.97 1:07.00 (36.03)
1:44.92 (37.92) 2:21.08 (36.16)
3:04.43 (43.35) 3:48.00 (43.57)
4:22.02 (34.02) 4:54.47 (32.45)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Kastigar, Hannah 17 Aberdeen Swim Cl 4:57.81 4:51.91 9
r:+0.83 30.88 1:06.09 (35.21)
1:44.06 (37.97) 2:21.30 (37.24)
3:03.56 (42.26) 3:46.06 (42.50)
4:20.01 (33.95) 4:51.91 (31.90)
10 Fisher, Abigail 17 Lakeland Hills-N 4:57.49 4:52.02 7
r:+0.79 30.96 1:06.97 (36.01)
1:45.91 (38.94) 2:25.00 (39.09)
3:05.07 (40.07) 3:45.58 (40.51)
4:19.58 (34.00) 4:52.02 (32.44)
11 Wang, Sonia 15 The Claremont Cl 4:59.68 4:54.41 6
r:+0.72 29.96 1:05.17 (35.21)
1:42.61 (37.44) 2:20.08 (37.47)
3:03.27 (43.19) 3:47.54 (44.27)
4:21.68 (34.14) 4:54.41 (32.73)
12 Cox, Madisyn 17 Lubbock Swim Clu 4:58.25 4:56.55 5
r:+0.76 31.52 1:08.21 (36.69)
1:45.37 (37.16) 2:22.24 (36.87)
3:04.76 (42.52) 3:48.37 (43.61)
4:22.53 (34.16) 4:56.55 (34.02)
13 Miller, Catie 16 Sandpipers Of Ne 4:59.92 4:57.07 4
r:+0.73 32.38 1:07.88 (35.50)
1:46.26 (38.38) 2:23.67 (37.41)
3:06.24 (42.57) 3:48.17 (41.93)
4:23.31 (35.14) 4:57.07 (33.76)
14 Wang, Willa 17 North Baltimore- 4:58.72 4:57.54 3
r:+0.56 31.38 1:07.08 (35.70)
1:46.53 (39.45) 2:24.94 (38.41)
3:08.13 (43.19) 3:51.41 (43.28)
4:24.96 (33.55) 4:57.54 (32.58)
15 Raab, Meaghan 16 Hershey Aquatic- 5:00.30 4:57.64 2
r:+0.87 31.20 1:06.32 (35.12)
1:44.72 (38.40) 2:23.11 (38.39)
3:05.35 (42.24) 3:48.59 (43.24)
4:23.43 (34.84) 4:57.64 (34.21)
16 Grindall, Dana 17 SoNoCo Swim Club 4:59.93 4:59.97 1
r:+0.71 29.96 1:05.08 (35.12)
1:44.21 (39.13) 2:22.79 (38.58)
3:08.17 (45.38) 3:53.59 (45.42)
4:27.46 (33.87) 4:59.97 (32.51)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Eastin, Ella 15 Irvine Novaquati 5:01.99 4:53.11
r:+0.76 30.60 1:06.61 (36.01)
1:43.39 (36.78) 2:19.22 (35.83)
3:01.63 (42.41) 3:44.46 (42.83)
4:19.10 (34.64) 4:53.11 (34.01)
18 Francis, Casey 17 Pine Crest Swimm 5:00.51 4:55.50
r:+0.74 30.86 1:06.26 (35.40)
1:44.54 (38.28) 2:21.41 (36.87)
3:04.65 (43.24) 3:49.32 (44.67)
4:22.98 (33.66) 4:55.50 (32.52)
19 Mykkanen, Courtney 14 Irvine Novaquati 5:01.28 4:57.55
r:+0.89 31.31 1:07.70 (36.39)
1:44.29 (36.59) 2:20.43 (36.14)
3:04.78 (44.35) 3:49.33 (44.55)
4:23.88 (34.55) 4:57.55 (33.67)
20 Bursch, Addisynn 17 Unattached-IE 5:01.51 4:58.29
r:+0.70 31.42 1:06.74 (35.32)
1:45.97 (39.23) 2:24.55 (38.58)
3:07.42 (42.87) 3:51.31 (43.89)
4:25.73 (34.42) 4:58.29 (32.56)
21 Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 5:01.70 4:59.92
r:+0.80 31.01 1:06.10 (35.09)
1:44.20 (38.10) 2:22.01 (37.81)
3:06.58 (44.57) 3:51.21 (44.63)
4:27.61 (36.40) 4:59.92 (32.31)
22 Nero, Bailey 15 Fort Collins Are 5:01.55 5:00.69
r:+0.77 30.95 1:06.35 (35.40)
1:45.19 (38.84) 2:22.63 (37.44)
3:07.24 (44.61) 3:51.64 (44.40)
4:26.49 (34.85) 5:00.69 (34.20)
23 Enoch, Geordie 16 Eagle Swim Team- 5:01.99 5:04.89
r:+0.77 31.90 1:08.83 (36.93)
1:48.15 (39.32) 2:26.89 (38.74)
3:11.95 (45.06) 3:55.42 (43.47)
4:30.70 (35.28) 5:04.89 (34.19)
24 Nelson, Destiny 15 Frisco Aquatics- 5:00.96 5:06.73
r:+0.73 32.03 1:10.26 (38.23)
1:50.53 (40.27) 2:30.20 (39.67)
3:13.82 (43.62) 3:57.32 (43.50)
4:32.72 (35.40) 5:06.73 (34.01)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Emery, Nicole 16 SwimMAC Carolina 5:01.23
32.03 1:08.32 (36.29)
1:46.30 (37.98) 2:22.76 (36.46)
3:06.29 (43.53) 3:50.56 (44.27)
4:26.40 (35.84) 5:01.23 (34.83)
26 Silbert, Cailley 16 Cougar Aquatic T 5:02.32
32.74 1:09.38 (36.64)
1:47.30 (37.92) 2:24.34 (37.04)
3:10.34 (46.00) 3:56.48 (46.14)
4:30.02 (33.54) 5:02.32 (32.30)
27 Lofquist, Sydney 14 Dayton Raiders-O 5:03.07
31.76 1:08.28 (36.52)
1:46.90 (38.62) 2:24.77 (37.87)
3:09.40 (44.63) 3:54.75 (45.35)
4:29.48 (34.73) 5:03.07 (33.59)
28 Devitt, Elizabeth 16 Mission Viejo Na 5:03.25
31.53 1:08.13 (36.60)
1:47.29 (39.16) 2:25.94 (38.65)
3:09.99 (44.05) 3:55.19 (45.20)
4:29.63 (34.44) 5:03.25 (33.62)
29 Holtzen, Jennifer 18 Razorback Aquati 5:03.48
32.62 1:09.41 (36.79)
1:48.79 (39.38) 2:27.82 (39.03)
3:10.45 (42.63) 3:53.63 (43.18)
4:28.95 (35.32) 5:03.48 (34.53)
30 Swinney, Kaitlyn 16 First Colony Swi 5:03.72
31.76 1:07.67 (35.91)
1:46.26 (38.59) 2:24.43 (38.17)
3:10.14 (45.71) 3:55.01 (44.87)
4:29.76 (34.75) 5:03.72 (33.96)
31 Brown, Megan 15 Greenwood Memori 5:04.61
31.27 1:07.40 (36.13)
1:45.14 (37.74) 2:22.89 (37.75)
3:08.94 (46.05) 3:55.81 (46.87)
4:30.65 (34.84) 5:04.61 (33.96)
32 Surhoff, Kendall 18 North Baltimore- 5:04.92
30.86 1:06.47 (35.61)
1:45.57 (39.10) 2:24.56 (38.99)
3:09.06 (44.50) 3:54.38 (45.32)
4:29.70 (35.32) 5:04.92 (35.22)
33 Emery, Erin 15 Sandpipers Of Ne 5:05.05
32.06 1:08.21 (36.15)
1:47.73 (39.52) 2:26.28 (38.55)
3:13.05 (46.77) 4:00.04 (46.99)
4:33.39 (33.35) 5:05.05 (31.66)
34 Rongione, Isabella 12 The Fish-PV 5:05.10
31.92 1:08.30 (36.38)
1:46.61 (38.31) 2:24.39 (37.78)
3:10.85 (46.46) 3:57.63 (46.78)
4:31.72 (34.09) 5:05.10 (33.38)
35 Welshofer, Elsa 16 SwimMAC Carolina 5:05.15
31.56 1:07.36 (35.80)
1:46.17 (38.81) 2:23.49 (37.32)
3:09.70 (46.21) 3:57.43 (47.73)
4:31.85 (34.42) 5:05.15 (33.30)
36 Cook, Alyssa 15 King Aquatic Clu 5:05.18
32.23 1:09.55 (37.32)
1:48.32 (38.77) 2:27.17 (38.85)
3:09.55 (42.38) 3:53.98 (44.43)
4:30.40 (36.42) 5:05.18 (34.78)
37 Popp, Meagan 15 St Charles Swim- 5:05.31
32.37 1:09.66 (37.29)
1:50.42 (40.76) 2:29.54 (39.12)
3:13.18 (43.64) 3:57.39 (44.21)
4:32.32 (34.93) 5:05.31 (32.99)
38 Garrison, Jessie 16 Arkansas Dolphin 5:05.50
32.11 1:09.01 (36.90)
1:49.93 (40.92) 2:30.30 (40.37)
3:14.42 (44.12) 3:57.65 (43.23)
4:32.67 (35.02) 5:05.50 (32.83)
39 Purdy, Megan 17 Boulder City Hen 5:05.60
31.90 1:07.75 (35.85)
1:47.95 (40.20) 2:26.67 (38.72)
3:11.80 (45.13) 3:58.41 (46.61)
4:32.77 (34.36) 5:05.60 (32.83)
40 Carlson, Mary 17 Dayton Raiders-O 5:06.69
32.20 1:09.38 (37.18)
1:48.80 (39.42) 2:26.60 (37.80)
3:10.08 (43.48) 3:53.88 (43.80)
4:31.26 (37.38) 5:06.69 (35.43)
41 Myers, Madeline 16 North Jeffco Swi 5:06.74
32.18 1:09.25 (37.07)
1:48.91 (39.66) 2:28.02 (39.11)
3:11.47 (43.45) 3:55.00 (43.53)
4:31.69 (36.69) 5:06.74 (35.05)
42 Stello, Ellen 17 Shorewood Swim C 5:06.76
32.16 1:07.95 (35.79)
1:47.89 (39.94) 2:27.90 (40.01)
3:11.81 (43.91) 3:55.35 (43.54)
4:31.07 (35.72) 5:06.76 (35.69)
43 Jonsson, Christina 16 Nitro Swimming-S 5:06.91
31.83 1:08.79 (36.96)
1:49.01 (40.22) 2:28.68 (39.67)
3:10.94 (42.26) 3:53.91 (42.97)
4:30.50 (36.59) 5:06.91 (36.41)
44 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey 14 Santa Clara Swim 5:07.36
31.39 1:08.45 (37.06)
1:47.13 (38.68) 2:25.80 (38.67)
3:11.48 (45.68) 3:57.36 (45.88)
4:33.15 (35.79) 5:07.36 (34.21)
45 Stewart, Sada 18 York YMCA-MA 5:07.73
30.96 1:06.17 (35.21)
1:45.29 (39.12) 2:23.86 (38.57)
3:09.15 (45.29) 3:55.06 (45.91)
4:31.61 (36.55) 5:07.73 (36.12)
46 McCann, Carolyn 16 Tacoma Swim Club 5:07.84
32.54 1:10.97 (38.43)
1:50.91 (39.94) 2:29.41 (38.50)
3:12.01 (42.60) 3:55.09 (43.08)
4:32.22 (37.13) 5:07.84 (35.62)
47 Nonnenberg, Mia 16 Blue Dolphin Aqu 5:08.18
31.64 1:08.00 (36.36)
1:45.98 (37.98) 2:23.79 (37.81)
3:09.25 (45.46) 3:55.80 (46.55)
4:32.09 (36.29) 5:08.18 (36.09)
48 Suek, Ellen 17 Team Foxjet-MN 5:08.43
31.63 1:09.26 (37.63)
1:48.90 (39.64) 2:27.32 (38.42)
3:12.66 (45.34) 3:58.19 (45.53)
4:34.12 (35.93) 5:08.43 (34.31)
49 Dombkowski, Mary 18 Novi Sturgeons-M 5:09.68
32.89 1:10.36 (37.47)
1:50.36 (40.00) 2:29.82 (39.46)
3:13.51 (43.69) 3:58.98 (45.47)
4:35.21 (36.23) 5:09.68 (34.47)
50 Kahn, Brittany 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 5:10.45
34.68 1:12.34 (37.66)
1:50.98 (38.64) 2:29.52 (38.54)
3:15.47 (45.95) 4:02.19 (46.72)
4:37.27 (35.08) 5:10.45 (33.18)
51 Wold, Grace 17 King Aquatic Clu 5:11.88
33.09 1:09.54 (36.45)
1:48.07 (38.53) 2:25.99 (37.92)
3:11.38 (45.39) 3:57.26 (45.88)
4:34.87 (37.61) 5:11.88 (37.01)
52 Francis, Brianna 17 Devil Ray Aquati 5:12.53
32.97 1:10.89 (37.92)
1:52.21 (41.32) 2:32.29 (40.08)
3:17.28 (44.99) 4:03.29 (46.01)
4:38.35 (35.06) 5:12.53 (34.18)
53 Moe, Erin 17 Carmel Swim Club 5:17.82
33.76 1:12.11 (38.35)
1:52.09 (39.98) 2:31.78 (39.69)
3:18.50 (46.72) 4:06.97 (48.47)
4:42.83 (35.86) 5:17.82 (34.99)
54 Englestead, Lindsey 17 Sandpipers Of Ne 5:18.99
33.62 1:12.47 (38.85)
1:55.25 (42.78) 2:36.79 (41.54)
3:20.20 (43.41) 4:05.35 (45.15)
4:42.76 (37.41) 5:18.99 (36.23)
Event 8 Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Meet: M 4:17.59 8/11/2009 Kyle Whitaker, Duneland Swim Cl
Qual - Jr A: 4:35.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Seliskar, Andrew 15 CUBU-PV 4:28.12 4:23.27 20
r:+0.73 27.96 1:00.65 (32.69)
1:33.65 (33.00) 2:07.56 (33.91)
2:44.26 (36.70) 3:22.33 (38.07)
3:53.33 (31.00) 4:23.27 (29.94)
2 Stumph, Steven 18 Orinda Aquatics- 4:29.62 4:24.36 17
r:+0.79 28.61 1:00.74 (32.13)
1:36.08 (35.34) 2:10.79 (34.71)
2:47.02 (36.23) 3:23.37 (36.35)
3:54.19 (30.82) 4:24.36 (30.17)
3 Smiddy, Samuel 18 AK Sharks-FG 4:28.22 4:25.39 16
r:+0.66 28.19 1:00.23 (32.04)
1:33.94 (33.71) 2:07.71 (33.77)
2:45.76 (38.05) 3:24.05 (38.29)
3:54.62 (30.57) 4:25.39 (30.77)
4 Nelson, Ryan 18 Golden West Swim 4:27.37 4:26.29 15
r:+0.74 28.37 1:00.19 (31.82)
1:35.45 (35.26) 2:09.87 (34.42)
2:47.13 (37.26) 3:25.27 (38.14)
3:56.52 (31.25) 4:26.29 (29.77)
5 Flynn, Brandon 18 York YMCA-MA 4:28.07 4:27.83 14
r:+0.79 28.30 59.95 (31.65)
1:34.09 (34.14) 2:08.00 (33.91)
2:47.16 (39.16) 3:26.41 (39.25)
3:57.71 (31.30) 4:27.83 (30.12)
6 Quinn, Austin 17 Lake Erie Silver 4:29.43 4:28.25 13
r:+0.76 28.21 1:01.13 (32.92)
1:35.21 (34.08) 2:08.58 (33.37)
2:47.94 (39.36) 3:27.30 (39.36)
3:58.55 (31.25) 4:28.25 (29.70)
7 Owen, Robert 16 Crimson Aquatics 4:29.34 4:28.32 12
r:+0.72 28.13 1:00.89 (32.76)
1:34.81 (33.92) 2:07.59 (32.78)
2:46.37 (38.78) 3:26.84 (40.47)
3:58.69 (31.85) 4:28.32 (29.63)
8 Tee, Eugene 18 Team Santa Monic 4:29.36 4:34.73 11
r:+0.78 30.00 1:03.71 (33.71)
1:39.14 (35.43) 2:12.33 (33.19)
2:52.44 (40.11) 3:30.85 (38.41)
4:03.30 (32.45) 4:34.73 (31.43)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Conway, Daniel 18 Blue Devil Swim- 4:30.99 4:28.82 9
r:+0.73 27.49 59.34 (31.85)
1:33.68 (34.34) 2:08.12 (34.44)
2:46.30 (38.18) 3:25.32 (39.02)
3:57.43 (32.11) 4:28.82 (31.39)
10 Turner, Brock 17 Dayton Raiders-O 4:30.19 4:29.69 7
r:+0.76 28.02 1:00.89 (32.87)
1:35.21 (34.32) 2:08.48 (33.27)
2:48.20 (39.72) 3:29.22 (41.02)
4:00.05 (30.83) 4:29.69 (29.64)
11 Massey, Ryan 17 Premier Aquatics 4:30.39 4:30.31 6
r:+0.76 28.41 1:00.99 (32.58)
1:35.94 (34.95) 2:10.96 (35.02)
2:50.04 (39.08) 3:28.91 (38.87)
4:00.49 (31.58) 4:30.31 (29.82)
12 Stitt, Cameron 17 Tualatin Hills S 4:33.29 4:31.24 5
r:+0.70 28.57 1:01.04 (32.47)
1:36.42 (35.38) 2:11.17 (34.75)
2:51.07 (39.90) 3:31.90 (40.83)
4:02.39 (30.49) 4:31.24 (28.85)
13 Miller, Patrick 18 Dads Club Swim T 4:30.49 4:31.27 4
r:+0.75 28.73 1:01.59 (32.86)
1:37.33 (35.74) 2:13.18 (35.85)
2:51.45 (38.27) 3:30.43 (38.98)
4:01.46 (31.03) 4:31.27 (29.81)
14 Anderson, Joshua 18 Nitro Swimming-S 4:33.90 4:35.90 3
r:+0.67 28.91 1:01.22 (32.31)
1:38.46 (37.24) 2:13.61 (35.15)
2:53.99 (40.38) 3:34.43 (40.44)
4:06.08 (31.65) 4:35.90 (29.82)
15 Silverthorn, Nicholas 16 Pleasanton Seaha 4:33.98 4:38.56 2
r:+0.82 27.73 1:01.21 (33.48)
1:38.99 (37.78) 2:15.94 (36.95)
2:55.24 (39.30) 3:35.82 (40.58)
4:07.45 (31.63) 4:38.56 (31.11)
-- Barry, Charles 17 Badger Swim Club 4:33.83 DQ
r:+0.71
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Olszewski, Josh 17 Gold Medal Swim- 4:35.23 4:31.43
r:+0.78 28.94 1:01.46 (32.52)
1:38.66 (37.20) 2:14.53 (35.87)
2:52.75 (38.22) 3:30.94 (38.19)
4:02.11 (31.17) 4:31.43 (29.32)
18 Van Overdam, Austin 16 Cypress Fairbank 4:35.72 4:31.59
r:+0.76 28.97 1:01.82 (32.85)
1:36.35 (34.53) 2:09.33 (32.98)
2:48.61 (39.28) 3:28.65 (40.04)
4:00.74 (32.09) 4:31.59 (30.85)
19 Tooley, Alexander 18 Loveland Swim Cl 4:34.57 4:32.92
r:+0.73 29.15 1:01.69 (32.54)
1:36.62 (34.93) 2:11.62 (35.00)
2:50.36 (38.74) 3:29.92 (39.56)
4:01.65 (31.73) 4:32.92 (31.27)
20 Switzer, Zachary 17 Unattached-VA 4:35.55 4:33.34
r:+0.72 28.60 1:01.63 (33.03)
1:36.47 (34.84) 2:10.77 (34.30)
2:50.39 (39.62) 3:30.04 (39.65)
4:02.65 (32.61) 4:33.34 (30.69)
21 Turcanu, Sava 17 YMCA Seahorse Sw 4:34.50 4:34.06
r:+0.73 28.46 1:00.92 (32.46)
1:34.70 (33.78) 2:07.57 (32.87)
2:49.56 (41.99) 3:31.70 (42.14)
4:03.19 (31.49) 4:34.06 (30.87)
22 Sockwell, Kyle 18 Texas Gold-ST 4:35.32 4:34.21
r:+0.73 29.57 1:04.31 (34.74)
1:38.59 (34.28) 2:13.53 (34.94)
2:52.22 (38.69) 3:31.11 (38.89)
4:04.18 (33.07) 4:34.21 (30.03)
23 Quallen, Joshua 17 Dayton Raiders-O 4:34.35 4:34.86
r:+0.73 28.03 59.99 (31.96)
1:34.75 (34.76) 2:09.29 (34.54)
2:50.23 (40.94) 3:31.86 (41.63)
4:04.08 (32.22) 4:34.86 (30.78)
24 Rogers, Lynn 18 Golden West Swim 4:35.68 4:40.28
r:+0.69 28.63 1:01.68 (33.05)
1:39.39 (37.71) 2:15.84 (36.45)
2:54.76 (38.92) 3:34.44 (39.68)
4:07.57 (33.13) 4:40.28 (32.71)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Manchester, John 17 SwimMAC Carolina 4:34.25
28.07 1:00.29 (32.22)
1:34.67 (34.38) 2:08.51 (33.84)
2:50.16 (41.65) 3:31.57 (41.41)
4:03.78 (32.21) 4:34.25 (30.47)
21 Borgert, Benjamin 17 High Tide Aquati 4:34.96
29.64 1:04.03 (34.39)
2:12.54 ( )
2:51.99 (39.45) 3:32.06 (40.07)
4:04.27 (32.21) 4:34.96 (30.69)
27 Sebastian, Ryan 16 Scarlet Aquatics 4:36.08
28.92 1:02.52 (33.60)
1:37.89 (35.37) 2:12.89 (35.00)
2:51.74 (38.85) 3:31.48 (39.74)
4:04.08 (32.60) 4:36.08 (32.00)
28 Bradley, Kevin 17 Crimson Aquatics 4:36.43
28.94 1:01.52 (32.58)
1:37.01 (35.49) 2:12.03 (35.02)
2:51.40 (39.37) 3:32.81 (41.41)
4:04.59 (31.78) 4:36.43 (31.84)
29 Ehrman, Joshua 17 Club Wolverine-M 4:36.91
29.16 1:02.99 (33.83)
1:38.35 (35.36) 2:13.92 (35.57)
2:53.52 (39.60) 3:33.98 (40.46)
4:05.44 (31.46) 4:36.91 (31.47)
30 Williamson, Jeffrey 17 Golden Comets Sw 4:36.97
28.65 1:01.74 (33.09)
1:37.26 (35.52) 2:11.85 (34.59)
2:52.28 (40.43) 3:34.14 (41.86)
4:05.98 (31.84) 4:36.97 (30.99)
31 Takahashi, Ken 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 4:37.11
28.67 1:01.52 (32.85)
1:37.71 (36.19) 2:13.73 (36.02)
2:52.98 (39.25) 3:32.90 (39.92)
4:05.60 (32.70) 4:37.11 (31.51)
32 Sholdra, Steven 18 Bellevue Club Sw 4:37.17
28.33 1:00.22 (31.89)
1:36.78 (36.56) 2:13.81 (37.03)
2:54.13 (40.32) 3:34.38 (40.25)
4:06.04 (31.66) 4:37.17 (31.13)
33 Jones, Patrick 17 Loveland Swim Cl 4:37.22
30.09 1:03.44 (33.35)
1:38.01 (34.57) 2:11.87 (33.86)
2:51.57 (39.70) 3:32.32 (40.75)
4:05.11 (32.79) 4:37.22 (32.11)
34 Hughes, Bryan 17 Crow Canyon Coun 4:37.37
28.21 1:00.22 (32.01)
1:35.54 (35.32) 2:10.33 (34.79)
2:51.95 (41.62) 3:34.85 (42.90)
4:06.78 (31.93) 4:37.37 (30.59)
35 Bretschneider, Lane 17 SwimMAC Carolina 4:37.84
29.70 1:04.09 (34.39)
1:40.19 (36.10) 2:15.65 (35.46)
2:55.78 (40.13) 3:34.56 (38.78)
4:06.68 (32.12) 4:37.84 (31.16)
36 Rysemus, Logan 17 King Aquatic Clu 4:37.86
27.96 1:01.46 (33.50)
1:36.77 (35.31) 2:11.86 (35.09)
2:51.40 (39.54) 3:31.93 (40.53)
4:05.01 (33.08) 4:37.86 (32.85)
37 Marcantonio, Anthony 17 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:38.08
28.69 1:01.65 (32.96)
1:37.72 (36.07) 2:12.78 (35.06)
2:52.91 (40.13) 3:34.09 (41.18)
4:07.43 (33.34) 4:38.08 (30.65)
38 Fortier, Scott 18 Area Tallahassee 4:38.17
28.17 1:00.43 (32.26)
1:36.74 (36.31) 2:11.31 (34.57)
2:54.11 (42.80) 3:37.03 (42.92)
4:07.79 (30.76) 4:38.17 (30.38)
39 Goldman, Brandon 17 Unattached-FG 4:38.29
28.83 1:01.30 (32.47)
1:36.95 (35.65) 2:11.78 (34.83)
2:51.97 (40.19) 3:33.10 (41.13)
4:05.77 (32.67) 4:38.29 (32.52)
40 Colley, Gavin 15 North Baltimore- 4:38.81
28.44 1:01.19 (32.75)
1:37.39 (36.20) 2:12.25 (34.86)
2:52.19 (39.94) 3:33.49 (41.30)
4:06.65 (33.16) 4:38.81 (32.16)
41 Huft, Erick 16 Edina Swim Club- 4:39.28
29.23 1:03.00 (33.77)
1:38.99 (35.99) 2:14.35 (35.36)
2:55.32 (40.97) 3:36.82 (41.50)
4:08.56 (31.74) 4:39.28 (30.72)
42 Vacek, Austin 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 4:39.38
28.92 1:02.95 (34.03)
1:37.80 (34.85) 2:11.24 (33.44)
2:51.60 (40.36) 3:33.31 (41.71)
4:06.80 (33.49) 4:39.38 (32.58)
43 Norman, Thomas 17 Houston Swim Clu 4:39.55
29.27 1:02.55 (33.28)
1:37.03 (34.48) 2:11.14 (34.11)
2:52.00 (40.86) 3:34.03 (42.03)
4:06.72 (32.69) 4:39.55 (32.83)
44 Lau, Andy 16 Team Santa Monic 4:39.65
29.15 1:02.74 (33.59)
1:39.54 (36.80) 2:14.82 (35.28)
2:55.67 (40.85) 3:36.41 (40.74)
4:08.78 (32.37) 4:39.65 (30.87)
45 Chin, Garrett 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 4:39.89
29.53 1:03.55 (34.02)
1:40.28 (36.73) 2:15.60 (35.32)
2:55.64 (40.04) 3:36.53 (40.89)
4:08.76 (32.23) 4:39.89 (31.13)
45 Yong, Zachary 17 Orange County Wa 4:39.89
29.27 1:03.33 (34.06)
1:41.38 (38.05) 2:19.01 (37.63)
2:57.24 (38.23) 3:35.39 (38.15)
4:08.36 (32.97) 4:39.89 (31.53)
47 Keller, Alexander 17 Centralia Recrea 4:41.12
29.30 1:03.34 (34.04)
1:39.77 (36.43) 2:16.43 (36.66)
2:55.47 (39.04) 3:36.87 (41.40)
4:10.15 (33.28) 4:41.12 (30.97)
48 Brooks, Joshua 16 Wtrc Sharks Swim 4:41.16
27.97 1:00.41 (32.44)
1:35.94 (35.53) 2:11.50 (35.56)
2:53.10 (41.60) 3:36.35 (43.25)
4:08.85 (32.50) 4:41.16 (32.31)
49 Nguyenphu, Austin 17 North Texas Nada 4:41.37
29.62 1:02.81 (33.19)
1:39.56 (36.75) 2:16.30 (36.74)
2:55.51 (39.21) 3:34.60 (39.09)
4:08.46 (33.86) 4:41.37 (32.91)
50 Boland, David 17 Club Wolverine-M 4:41.42
28.06 1:00.67 (32.61)
1:37.82 (37.15) 2:15.02 (37.20)
2:56.87 (41.85) 3:38.62 (41.75)
4:10.49 (31.87) 4:41.42 (30.93)
51 Petrini, Samuel 15 Olympic Cascade- 4:41.91
29.00 1:02.54 (33.54)
1:40.25 (37.71) 2:16.70 (36.45)
2:56.13 (39.43) 3:35.16 (39.03)
4:08.75 (33.59) 4:41.91 (33.16)
52 Hilzen, Robert 17 Scarlet Aquatics 4:43.04
29.70 1:02.86 (33.16)
1:39.06 (36.20) 2:13.88 (34.82)
2:56.49 (42.61) 3:39.43 (42.94)
4:11.67 (32.24) 4:43.04 (31.37)
53 Orf, Nickolaus 17 Parkway Swim Clu 4:43.31
28.39 1:00.66 (32.27)
1:37.88 (37.22) 2:14.03 (36.15)
2:55.27 (41.24) 3:36.65 (41.38)
4:10.63 (33.98) 4:43.31 (32.68)
54 Roberts, Jonathan 16 North Texas Nada 4:43.78
27.84 1:00.77 (32.93)
1:35.75 (34.98) 2:11.01 (35.26)
2:55.14 (44.13) 3:38.46 (43.32)
4:11.65 (33.19) 4:43.78 (32.13)
55 Berger, Brennen 17 Carmel Swim Club 4:45.07
29.00 1:02.20 (33.20)
1:39.26 (37.06) 2:15.03 (35.77)
2:56.43 (41.40) 3:38.29 (41.86)
4:12.62 (34.33) 4:45.07 (32.45)
56 Jacob, Evan 18 Loggerhead Aquat 4:45.28
29.44 1:02.89 (33.45)
1:41.45 (38.56) 2:18.96 (37.51)
2:59.85 (40.89) 3:41.21 (41.36)
4:13.90 (32.69) 4:45.28 (31.38)
57 Moen, Matthew 17 Wilton Y Wahoos- 4:49.33
30.27 1:05.90 (35.63)
1:43.20 (37.30) 2:18.87 (35.67)
3:00.98 (42.11) 3:42.88 (41.90)
4:16.86 (33.98) 4:49.33 (32.47)
-- Brown, Joe 17 Desert Shark Swi DQ
28.31 1:00.96 (32.65)
1:37.30 (36.34) 2:12.70 (35.40)
2:53.93 (41.23) 3:35.45 (41.52)
4:09.60 (34.15) DQ (33.40)
-- Bryant, Samuel 17 Premier Aquatics DFS
-- Taylor, Cody 16 Donner Swim Club DFS
Event 9 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet: M 54.03 8/11/2009 Melissa Franklin, Colorado STARS
Qual - Jr A: 58.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Runge, Cierra 16 North Baltimore- 55.81 55.64 20
r:+0.79 27.00 55.64 (28.64)
2 Ryan, Gillian 16 North Baltimore- 56.61 56.15 17
r:+0.76 27.69 56.15 (28.46)
3 Toris, Victoria 15 Scottsdale Aquat 56.77 56.28 16
r:+0.72 27.25 56.28 (29.03)
4 Johnson, Faith 17 Star Aquatics-NC 56.50 56.41 15
r:+0.70 27.18 56.41 (29.23)
5 McLaughlin, Kathryn 15 Mission Viejo Na 57.10 56.80 14
r:+0.73 27.81 56.80 (28.99)
6 Meyers, Alexandra 16 Schroeder YMCA S 57.09 56.90 13
r:+0.75 27.28 56.90 (29.62)
7 Engel, Lindsey 16 Orange County Wa 57.00 57.14 12
r:+0.70 27.26 57.14 (29.88)
8 Allen, Emily 15 North Mecklenbur 57.21 57.17 11
r:+0.77 27.45 57.17 (29.72)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Schneider, Mary 16 Academy Bullets- 57.32 56.58 9
r:+0.70 27.16 56.58 (29.42)
10 McCullagh, Nora 15 SwimMAC Carolina 57.39 56.88 7
r:+0.80 27.21 56.88 (29.67)
11 Miller, Heidi 16 Fox Chapel Kille 57.33 56.96 6
r:+0.76 27.53 56.96 (29.43)
12 Sellers, Alexandra 17 Lakeside Aquatic 57.23 57.35 5
r:+0.80 27.78 57.35 (29.57)
13 Malazdrewicz, Alexand 17 Una Ever-CO 57.44 57.41 4
r:+0.74 28.09 57.41 (29.32)
14 Boyce, Elizabeth 18 Unattached-CA 57.34 57.52 3
r:+0.73 27.78 57.52 (29.74)
15 Tomley, Temarie 16 Mercy Healthplex 57.48 57.99 2
r:+0.73 27.55 57.99 (30.44)
16 Albertoli, Kaitlyn 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 57.50 58.04 1
r:+0.74 28.10 58.04 (29.94)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Konopka, Katrina 15 Y-Spartaquatics- 57.62 57.11
r:+0.72 27.27 57.11 (29.84)
18 Brand, Iris 15 Pleasanton Seaha 57.70 57.17
r:+0.71 27.95 57.17 (29.22)
19 Rhodes, Lauren 16 SwimMAC Carolina 57.67 57.23
r:+0.79 27.70 57.23 (29.53)
20 Eddy, Eryn 15 Loveland Swim Cl 57.72 57.25
r:+0.77 27.68 57.25 (29.57)
21 Dubroff, Lily 15 Delaware Swim Te 57.84 57.71
r:+0.67 27.70 57.71 (30.01)
22 Jagdfeld, Abby 16 Waukesha Express 57.66 57.82
r:+0.82 27.78 57.82 (30.04)
23 Low, Cheyenne 16 Orange County Wa 57.68 58.12
r:+0.62 27.82 58.12 (30.30)
24 Wu, Joanna 18 King Aquatic Clu 57.85 58.14
r:+0.75 27.93 58.14 (30.21)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Carlson, Grace 16 Una Thsc-OR 57.95
27.85 57.95 (30.10)
26 Barnard, Delaney 16 Area Tallahassee 58.07
28.11 58.07 (29.96)
27 Pelton, Mary 15 North Baltimore- 58.10
27.44 58.10 (30.66)
28 Malone, Kristin 16 Shorewood Swim C 58.11
27.85 58.11 (30.26)
29 Ladd, Catherine 15 Santa Clara Swim 58.12
28.00 58.12 (30.12)
30 Zhou, Kina 17 Albany Starfish- 58.13
28.14 58.13 (29.99)
31 Price, Nicole 16 York YMCA-MA 58.17
28.02 58.17 (30.15)
32 Sims, Gabrielle 16 Express Swim Tea 58.23
27.81 58.23 (30.42)
32 Hernandez, Grace 17 Chico Aqua-Jets- 58.23
27.94 58.23 (30.29)
34 Small, Meghan 14 York YMCA-MA 58.29
28.06 58.29 (30.23)
35 Cha, Brenda 16 Lake Oswego Swim 58.34
28.08 58.34 (30.26)
35 Adams, Claire 14 Carmel Swim Club 58.34
28.51 58.34 (29.83)
37 Brand, Kirsten 17 Pleasanton Seaha 58.38
28.80 58.38 (29.58)
37 Kosten, Emily 14 Central Bucks Sw 58.38
27.89 58.38 (30.49)
39 Georges, Daniela 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 58.39
28.18 58.39 (30.21)
39 Aoyama, Brittany 17 Unattached-PC 58.39
28.21 58.39 (30.18)
41 Hubel, Alexandria 15 Boulder City Hen 58.45
27.79 58.45 (30.66)
41 Stewart, Sada 18 York YMCA-MA 58.45
28.70 58.45 (29.75)
43 Cefal, Michelle 16 Tualatin Hills S 58.48
27.89 58.48 (30.59)
44 Sutherland, Ashley 15 King Aquatic Clu 58.49
27.81 58.49 (30.68)
45 Lubawy, Amy 16 Boulder City Hen 58.54
27.78 58.54 (30.76)
45 Hespeler, Jessica 17 CAC-CT 58.54
28.20 58.54 (30.34)
47 Williams, Cecilia 16 Area Tallahassee 58.60
28.19 58.60 (30.41)
48 Blovad, Keaton 13 Phoenix Swim Clu 58.61
27.80 58.61 (30.81)
49 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 58.68
28.22 58.68 (30.46)
50 Rooker, Prudence 16 Tualatin Hills S 58.81
28.16 58.81 (30.65)
51 Wooden, Alexandra 15 Cincinnati Marli 58.82
28.02 58.82 (30.80)
52 Rommel, Dina 16 Town of Tonawand 58.88
27.93 58.88 (30.95)
53 Shu, Ingrid 14 Lakeland Hills-N 58.89
28.67 58.89 (30.22)
54 Bohon, Micah 16 City of Charlest 58.90
28.08 58.90 (30.82)
55 Hull, Valerie 16 Pacific Swim-SI 58.92
28.49 58.92 (30.43)
56 Stout, Jordan 14 Rockwood Swim Cl 58.98
28.28 58.98 (30.70)
57 Buscher, Alexandra 14 Dads Club Swim T 58.99
28.15 58.99 (30.84)
58 Keane, Anna 16 Bellevue Club Sw 59.01
28.25 59.01 (30.76)
58 Cowley, Johanna 18 Una CW-MI 59.01
28.54 59.01 (30.47)
60 Remick, Mallory 18 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 59.02
28.38 59.02 (30.64)
61 Strickland, Megan 16 Alamo Area Aquat 59.08
28.37 59.08 (30.71)
62 Brown, Summer 16 Carmel Swim Club 59.10
28.81 59.10 (30.29)
63 Manchon, Molly 15 Waukesha Express 59.11
28.69 59.11 (30.42)
63 McNichols, Macie 16 Lakewood Rangers 59.11
28.12 59.11 (30.99)
65 Franklin, Mackenzie 17 Nitro Swimming-S 59.14
28.73 59.14 (30.41)
65 Ontjes, Olivia 15 YMCA of the Tria 59.14
27.79 59.14 (31.35)
67 McTaggart, Caroline 15 All Star Aquatic 59.23
28.12 59.23 (31.11)
68 Marshall, Lara 17 YMCA of Northwes 59.32
28.43 59.32 (30.89)
69 Bursch, Addisynn 17 Unattached-IE 59.39
28.84 59.39 (30.55)
70 Reed, Laine 16 Longhorn Aquatic 59.45
28.58 59.45 (30.87)
71 Braunecker, Avery 14 Unattached-IL 59.47
28.75 59.47 (30.72)
72 Houck, Abigail 17 North Jeffco Swi 59.53
28.71 59.53 (30.82)
73 Raatz, Abigail 17 Schroeder YMCA S 59.57
28.60 59.57 (30.97)
73 Gibson, Sarah 17 Alamo Area Aquat 59.57
28.62 59.57 (30.95)
75 Surhoff, Kendall 18 North Baltimore- 59.64
28.97 59.64 (30.67)
76 Burchill, Veronica 14 Carmel Swim Club 59.71
28.46 59.71 (31.25)
77 Bush, Alysha 17 Chehalem Swim Te 59.76
27.97 59.76 (31.79)
78 Cann, Felicity 16 King Aquatic Clu 59.78
28.45 59.78 (31.33)
79 Katcher, Olivia 16 Swim Fort Lauder 59.82
28.83 59.82 (30.99)
79 Baggett, Clara 15 Mt. Vernon Swim- 59.82
28.24 59.82 (31.58)
81 Markey, Makayla 17 Pacific Swim-SI 59.88
28.65 59.88 (31.23)
82 Christy, Jamie 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:00.02
28.48 1:00.02 (31.54)
83 Turek, Michelle 15 Clearwater Aquat 1:00.10
28.67 1:00.10 (31.43)
84 Devitt, Elizabeth 16 Mission Viejo Na 1:00.14
28.87 1:00.14 (31.27)
85 Tamblyn, Anne 18 Club Wolverine-M 1:00.60
29.07 1:00.60 (31.53)
86 Wang, Oriana 17 The Claremont Cl 1:00.72
29.23 1:00.72 (31.49)
87 Pitzer, Lauren 13 Lakeside Aquatic 1:00.82
28.89 1:00.82 (31.93)
-- Sagasta, Lindsey 17 Town of Tonawand DFS
Event 10 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Meet: M 49.06 8/10/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Swim Torrance
Qual - Jr A: 52.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Condorelli, Santo 17 Bolles School Sh 50.67 50.92 20
r:+0.74 23.70 50.92 (27.22)
2 Dressel, Caeleb 15 Bolles School Sh 50.85 50.96 17
r:+0.76 24.33 50.96 (26.63)
3 Campbell, Sven 17 Orinda Aquatics- 51.32 50.97 16
r:+0.76 24.83 50.97 (26.14)
4 Murray, John 18 Alamo Area Aquat 51.12 51.00 15
r:+0.65 24.81 51.00 (26.19)
5 Domagala, Michael 16 Asphalt Green Un 51.00 51.14 14
r:+0.75 24.29 51.14 (26.85)
6 Ringgold, Brett 17 North Texas Nada 51.36 51.16 13
r:+0.69 24.76 51.16 (26.40)
7 Black, Connor 17 Cats Aquatic Tea 51.32 51.22 12
r:+0.72 24.55 51.22 (26.67)
8 Smith, Clark 17 Denver Swim Acad 51.53 52.74 11
r:+0.66 24.89 52.74 (27.85)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Pieroni, Blake 16 Duneland Swim Cl 51.97 51.72 9
r:+0.73 24.61 51.72 (27.11)
10 Barsanti, Ryan 17 Terrapins Swim T 51.80 51.93 7
r:+0.74 24.84 51.93 (27.09)
11 Silverthorn, Nicholas 16 Pleasanton Seaha 51.80 51.95 5.5
r:+0.85 25.23 51.95 (26.72)
11 Bole, Sandy 18 North Bay Aquati 52.05 51.95 5.5
r:+0.80 25.22 51.95 (26.73)
13 Kim, Edward 16 Bellevue Club Sw 51.75 52.02 4
r:+0.61 24.83 52.02 (27.19)
14 Josa, Matthew 17 SwimMAC Carolina 51.81 52.15 3
r:+0.77 24.99 52.15 (27.16)
15 Turner, Daryl 17 Aces Swim Club-C 51.95 52.25 2
r:+0.80 25.18 52.25 (27.07)
16 Bantley, Bob 17 Upper Dublin Aqu 52.05 52.57 1
r:+0.82 25.76 52.57 (26.81)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Lynch, Justin 15 Terrapins Swim T 52.37 51.46
r:+0.74 24.70 51.46 (26.76)
18 Maudslien, Thane 17 King Aquatic Clu 52.25 51.67
r:+0.69 24.87 51.67 (26.80)
19 Gutierrez, Longyuan 17 Cottonwood Heigh 52.06 51.89
r:+0.83 25.38 51.89 (26.51)
20 Powers, Paul 16 Splash Aquatic C 52.10 52.04
r:+0.67 25.59 52.04 (26.45)
21 Pinfold, Brett 17 First Colony Swi 52.07 52.09
r:+0.83 25.47 52.09 (26.62)
22 Ellington, Colin 15 YMCA of the Tria 52.28 52.15
r:+0.73 25.08 52.15 (27.07)
23 Coan, Kyle 17 The Claremont Cl 52.17 52.17
r:+0.74 25.32 52.17 (26.85)
24 Young, Aaron 18 Tualatin Hills S 52.33 52.69
r:+0.62 25.10 52.69 (27.59)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Seliskar, Andrew 15 CUBU-PV 52.43
25.46 52.43 (26.97)
26 Crabtree, Brandon 16 Imp. Valley Dese 52.49
25.00 52.49 (27.49)
27 Lanzi, Antonio 18 Albany Starfish- 52.51
25.09 52.51 (27.42)
28 Sansoucie, Andrew 17 Rec Plex Sharks- 52.55
25.29 52.55 (27.26)
29 Wagner, Zachary 17 King Aquatic Clu 52.57
24.75 52.57 (27.82)
30 Le Grand, Jemal 18 Davie Nadadores- 52.62
25.47 52.62 (27.15)
31 Alaskari, Yousef 18 Davie Nadadores- 52.64
25.30 52.64 (27.34)
32 Bolleter, Cory 18 Alamo Area Aquat 52.67
24.84 52.67 (27.83)
33 Busch, Noah 17 Minnetonka Swim- 52.69
25.71 52.69 (26.98)
33 Zhang, Victor 18 Club Wolverine-M 52.69
25.11 52.69 (27.58)
35 Brindle, Carson 17 Multnomah Athlet 52.70
24.96 52.70 (27.74)
35 Flager, Austin 17 Northridge Area- 52.70
25.33 52.70 (27.37)
37 Cline, Bradley 17 North Bay Aquati 52.73
25.67 52.73 (27.06)
38 Carroll, Trevor 17 Pro Swimming-IN 52.74
24.94 52.74 (27.80)
39 Petersen, Nicholas 16 Schroeder YMCA S 52.77
25.70 52.77 (27.07)
39 Sharp, Stuart 18 Cypress Fairbank 52.77
25.24 52.77 (27.53)
41 Elliott, Reid 18 Unattached-ST 52.79
25.04 52.79 (27.75)
42 Descombes, Jonathan 17 Aquazot Swim Clu 52.85
25.43 52.85 (27.42)
42 Wolfe, Gunnar 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 52.85
25.43 52.85 (27.42)
44 Whitener, Adam 17 Club Wolverine-M 52.88
25.20 52.88 (27.68)
45 Belanger, Mark 18 Firestone Akron- 52.89
25.24 52.89 (27.65)
46 Johns, Travis 17 Waves Of Wilming 52.91
24.93 52.91 (27.98)
47 Wonder, Nicholas 17 Counsilman Cente 52.94
25.14 52.94 (27.80)
48 Park, Patrick 16 Peddie Aquatic A 52.95
25.43 52.95 (27.52)
49 Ashby, Robert 18 Orinda Aquatics- 52.97
25.67 52.97 (27.30)
50 McCormick, Jason 18 Fort Lauderdale- 53.02
25.67 53.02 (27.35)
51 Buck, Justin 17 Clearwater Aquat 53.03
25.36 53.03 (27.67)
51 Rooker, Gabriel 18 Tualatin Hills S 53.03
25.58 53.03 (27.45)
53 Fiepke, Jonathan 17 Central Iowa Aqu 53.07
25.38 53.07 (27.69)
54 McHugh, Matt 17 West Bend Swim C 53.08
25.49 53.08 (27.59)
55 Carey, Jack 17 New York Sharks- 53.10
25.40 53.10 (27.70)
56 Buese, William 15 Una Nbac-MD 53.11
25.34 53.11 (27.77)
57 Shepley, Joseph 16 Cheshire Y/Sea D 53.15
25.33 53.15 (27.82)
58 Brooks, Joshua 16 Wtrc Sharks Swim 53.22
25.70 53.22 (27.52)
59 Morey, Justin 17 Cypress Fairbank 53.24
25.02 53.24 (28.22)
60 Zoucha, Jonathan 16 Tualatin Hills S 53.27
25.88 53.27 (27.39)
61 Jackson, Trent 17 Nitro Swimming-S 53.37
25.93 53.37 (27.44)
62 Funk, Hunter 18 Premier Aquatics 53.45
25.90 53.45 (27.55)
63 Carter, Ben 15 St Joseph Aquati 53.51
25.28 53.51 (28.23)
64 Wen, Michael 16 Class Aquatics-C 53.53
25.75 53.53 (27.78)
65 Haeberle, Scott 18 Counsilman Cente 53.55
25.43 53.55 (28.12)
66 Cook, Matthew 18 La Grande Swim C 53.66
25.39 53.66 (28.27)
67 Greenberg, Aaron 17 Edina Swim Club- 53.67
25.09 53.67 (28.58)
68 Olmsted, Wesley 16 High Tide Aquati 53.69
25.61 53.69 (28.08)
69 Coutinho, Pedro 18 Davie Nadadores- 53.76
26.07 53.76 (27.69)
70 Dagley, James 17 Hudson Explorer- 53.86
25.40 53.86 (28.46)
71 Marsh, Jonathan 15 Verona Aquatic C 54.01
25.86 54.01 (28.15)
72 Long, Joseph 17 Upper Arlington- 54.06
26.06 54.06 (28.00)
73 Popp, Lucas 18 Wichita Swim Clu 54.10
25.26 54.10 (28.84)
74 Steinkamp, Theodore 17 Riviera Swim Clu 54.16
25.59 54.16 (28.57)
75 Duderstadt, Michael 17 Panama City Swim 54.51
25.93 54.51 (28.58)
-- Griffin, Carter 17 DU Hilltoppers-C DFS
Event 11 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Meet: M 2:09.16 8/11/2009 Melissa Franklin, Colorado STARS
Qual - Jr A: 2:19.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Carrozza, Quinn 15 Nitro Swimming-S 2:13.98 2:11.92 20
r:+0.69 31.22 1:03.91 (32.69)
1:37.89 (33.98) 2:11.92 (34.03)
2 Malazdrewicz, Alexand 17 Una Ever-CO 2:14.63 2:13.17 17
r:+0.68 31.42 1:05.09 (33.67)
1:39.32 (34.23) 2:13.17 (33.85)
3 Rowe, Kathryn 18 Schenectady-Sara 2:15.49 2:14.00 16
r:+0.65 32.65 1:06.36 (33.71)
1:40.86 (34.50) 2:14.00 (33.14)
4 Mykkanen, Courtney 14 Irvine Novaquati 2:15.08 2:14.57 15
r:+0.70 31.04 1:04.49 (33.45)
1:39.53 (35.04) 2:14.57 (35.04)
5 Oberlander, Kacey 14 York YMCA-MA 2:14.90 2:15.13 14
r:+0.71 32.24 1:06.09 (33.85)
1:40.84 (34.75) 2:15.13 (34.29)
6 Alexander, Bridgette 16 J-Hawk Aquatic C 2:15.46 2:15.17 13
r:+0.71 31.90 1:05.50 (33.60)
1:40.23 (34.73) 2:15.17 (34.94)
7 Szekely, Allie 14 Central Bucks Sw 2:16.31 2:16.17 12
r:+0.69 32.22 1:06.68 (34.46)
1:41.50 (34.82) 2:16.17 (34.67)
8 D''Innocenzo, Margaret 17 Crimson Aquatics 2:16.72 2:22.40 11
r:+0.61 33.58 1:09.07 (35.49)
1:45.26 (36.19) 2:22.40 (37.14)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Slabe, Emily 16 Countryside YMCA 2:17.42 2:16.35 9
r:+0.62 31.20 1:05.80 (34.60)
1:41.56 (35.76) 2:16.35 (34.79)
10 Edwards, Madeline 17 Nitro Swimming-S 2:17.73 2:16.39 7
r:+0.66 32.54 1:06.58 (34.04)
1:41.43 (34.85) 2:16.39 (34.96)
11 Leander, Christina 17 Suburban Seahawk 2:17.44 2:16.74 6
r:+0.67 31.68 1:05.76 (34.08)
1:41.55 (35.79) 2:16.74 (35.19)
12 Emery, Nicole 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:16.80 2:17.40 5
r:+0.62 32.94 1:07.60 (34.66)
1:42.81 (35.21) 2:17.40 (34.59)
13 Yambor-Maul, Alyssa 17 Area Tallahassee 2:17.48 2:17.56 4
r:+0.64 32.91 1:08.09 (35.18)
1:43.48 (35.39) 2:17.56 (34.08)
14 Miller, Katelyn 17 Firestone Akron- 2:17.56 2:18.12 3
r:+0.60 32.64 1:07.91 (35.27)
1:43.42 (35.51) 2:18.12 (34.70)
15 House, Hanna 16 Carmel Swim Club 2:17.83 2:18.52 2
r:+0.54 33.73 1:09.33 (35.60)
1:44.15 (34.82) 2:18.52 (34.37)
16 Garcia, Taylor 15 Michigan Lakesho 2:18.03 2:18.74 1
r:+0.58 31.98 1:06.74 (34.76)
1:42.64 (35.90) 2:18.74 (36.10)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Schoof, Ashlyn 13 Unattached-WI 2:18.39 2:17.23
r:+0.62 32.44 1:07.24 (34.80)
1:42.50 (35.26) 2:17.23 (34.73)
18 Martin, Hannah 17 Chattahoochee Go 2:18.52 2:17.75
r:+0.58 32.66 1:07.02 (34.36)
1:42.64 (35.62) 2:17.75 (35.11)
19 Temple, Lindsay 16 Somerset Valley- 2:18.05 2:18.29
r:+0.64 31.71 1:06.59 (34.88)
1:42.48 (35.89) 2:18.29 (35.81)
20 Petro, Amanda 17 Alligator Aquati 2:19.01 2:18.60
r:+0.65 32.89 1:07.91 (35.02)
1:43.60 (35.69) 2:18.60 (35.00)
21 Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:18.12 2:18.96
r:+0.61 35.61 1:08.97 (33.36)
1:44.01 (35.04) 2:18.96 (34.95)
22 Postoll, Melissa 17 Stingrays-GA 2:18.82 2:19.00
r:+0.63 33.23 1:08.23 (35.00)
1:43.77 (35.54) 2:19.00 (35.23)
23 Hinkle, Mickayla 15 St Croix Swim Cl 2:18.94 2:20.07
r:+0.65 31.94 1:07.18 (35.24)
1:43.23 (36.05) 2:20.07 (36.84)
24 Wu, Joanna 18 King Aquatic Clu 2:18.14 2:20.22
r:+0.54 31.98 1:06.57 (34.59)
1:43.33 (36.76) 2:20.22 (36.89)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Weiss, Hannah 16 King Aquatic Clu 2:19.08
31.12 1:05.98 (34.86)
1:42.03 (36.05) 2:19.08 (37.05)
26 Smiddy, Clara 16 AK Sharks-FG 2:19.10
33.30 1:08.51 (35.21)
1:43.85 (35.34) 2:19.10 (35.25)
27 Brown, Megan 15 Greenwood Memori 2:19.11
33.44 1:08.87 (35.43)
1:44.05 (35.18) 2:19.11 (35.06)
28 Crawford, Kendall 18 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:19.25
32.25 1:06.51 (34.26)
1:42.86 (36.35) 2:19.25 (36.39)
29 Fazio, Casey 17 Cougar Aquatic T 2:19.29
33.13 1:08.52 (35.39)
1:44.52 (36.00) 2:19.29 (34.77)
30 Cox, Madisyn 17 Lubbock Swim Clu 2:19.66
33.59 1:09.10 (35.51)
1:44.55 (35.45) 2:19.66 (35.11)
31 Miller, Heidi 16 Fox Chapel Kille 2:19.83
33.06 1:08.00 (34.94)
1:44.56 (36.56) 2:19.83 (35.27)
32 Stevens, Hannah 17 Greater Columbus 2:19.93
32.01 1:07.39 (35.38)
1:44.17 (36.78) 2:19.93 (35.76)
33 Pfaff, Morgan 18 York YMCA-MA 2:20.05
32.84 1:08.36 (35.52)
1:44.09 (35.73) 2:20.05 (35.96)
34 Carlson, Grace 16 Una Thsc-OR 2:20.16
33.19 1:08.95 (35.76)
1:44.66 (35.71) 2:20.16 (35.50)
35 Cohara, Morgan 18 Lake Erie Silver 2:20.24
33.30 1:08.56 (35.26)
1:45.05 (36.49) 2:20.24 (35.19)
36 Katz, Taylor 17 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:20.31
33.69 1:08.96 (35.27)
1:44.85 (35.89) 2:20.31 (35.46)
37 Georges, Daniela 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:20.32
33.39 1:08.33 (34.94)
1:44.09 (35.76) 2:20.32 (36.23)
38 Vanderwel, Heidi 16 King Aquatic Clu 2:20.38
32.02 1:07.75 (35.73)
1:44.26 (36.51) 2:20.38 (36.12)
39 Eastin, Ella 15 Irvine Novaquati 2:20.41
32.90 1:08.13 (35.23)
1:44.58 (36.45) 2:20.41 (35.83)
40 James, Lauren 15 North Baltimore- 2:20.46
33.59 1:09.13 (35.54)
1:44.97 (35.84) 2:20.46 (35.49)
41 Gruber, Margaret 16 Fox Chapel Kille 2:20.77
33.36 1:09.33 (35.97)
1:45.18 (35.85) 2:20.77 (35.59)
42 McHugh, Cameron 16 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:20.87
33.10 1:08.41 (35.31)
1:44.62 (36.21) 2:20.87 (36.25)
43 Wilson, Makenna 16 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:20.91
33.02 1:08.65 (35.63)
1:45.19 (36.54) 2:20.91 (35.72)
44 Hayes, Nina 16 Livermore Aqua C 2:20.93
32.99 1:08.04 (35.05)
1:44.06 (36.02) 2:20.93 (36.87)
45 Byrnes, Megan 13 CUBU-PV 2:20.99
32.93 1:07.84 (34.91)
1:44.43 (36.59) 2:20.99 (36.56)
46 Norman, Laura 16 North Texas Nada 2:21.00
32.31 1:07.32 (35.01)
1:44.31 (36.99) 2:21.00 (36.69)
47 Ladd, Catherine 15 Santa Clara Swim 2:21.07
33.52 1:08.94 (35.42)
1:45.32 (36.38) 2:21.07 (35.75)
48 Brennan, Cassidy 13 Tualatin Hills S 2:21.20
32.77 1:08.10 (35.33)
1:44.66 (36.56) 2:21.20 (36.54)
49 Cominelli, Marissa 17 Lake Erie Silver 2:21.47
32.99 1:08.87 (35.88)
1:45.11 (36.24) 2:21.47 (36.36)
50 Suek, Ellen 17 Team Foxjet-MN 2:21.48
33.16 1:08.71 (35.55)
1:45.85 (37.14) 2:21.48 (35.63)
51 Galyer, Danielle 16 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:21.60
33.40 1:08.90 (35.50)
1:45.30 (36.40) 2:21.60 (36.30)
52 Paulson, Emma 17 Aquajets Swim Te 2:21.76
32.49 1:07.80 (35.31)
1:45.01 (37.21) 2:21.76 (36.75)
53 Wold, Grace 17 King Aquatic Clu 2:21.86
32.96 1:08.13 (35.17)
1:44.83 (36.70) 2:21.86 (37.03)
54 Buss, Mackenzie 17 Shawano Communit 2:21.88
32.70 1:09.02 (36.32)
1:46.25 (37.23) 2:21.88 (35.63)
55 O''Neil, Colleen 17 Weymouth Club Wa 2:21.94
33.48 1:08.72 (35.24)
1:45.35 (36.63) 2:21.94 (36.59)
56 Eastin, Emily 14 Irvine Novaquati 2:22.08
33.51 1:09.32 (35.81)
1:45.51 (36.19) 2:22.08 (36.57)
57 Miller, Maggie 15 Randolph Area YM 2:22.12
32.82 1:08.54 (35.72)
1:45.70 (37.16) 2:22.12 (36.42)
58 Zelnick, Michelle 15 Dayton Raiders-O 2:22.21
33.07 1:08.76 (35.69)
1:45.76 (37.00) 2:22.21 (36.45)
59 Short, Jessica 14 Ozaukee Aquatics 2:22.30
32.90 1:09.17 (36.27)
1:45.80 (36.63) 2:22.30 (36.50)
60 McLaughlin, Kathryn 15 Mission Viejo Na 2:22.48
33.77 1:09.79 (36.02)
1:46.81 (37.02) 2:22.48 (35.67)
61 Kolar, Jamie 13 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 2:22.75
33.79 1:09.87 (36.08)
1:46.82 (36.95) 2:22.75 (35.93)
62 Finlay, Sarah 15 Csp Tideriders-O 2:22.76
33.83 1:09.83 (36.00)
1:46.68 (36.85) 2:22.76 (36.08)
63 Leach, Hannah 15 Missoula Aquatic 2:22.89
33.42 1:09.74 (36.32)
1:46.75 (37.01) 2:22.89 (36.14)
64 Merritt, Heather 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:23.17
33.90 1:09.71 (35.81)
1:46.44 (36.73) 2:23.17 (36.73)
65 Isleta, Chloe Kenndey 14 Santa Clara Swim 2:23.20
33.26 1:08.97 (35.71)
1:46.03 (37.06) 2:23.20 (37.17)
66 Carlson, Mary 17 Dayton Raiders-O 2:23.31
33.72 1:09.70 (35.98)
1:46.99 (37.29) 2:23.31 (36.32)
67 Sell, Sydney 15 Shelby Uss-KY 2:23.36
32.96 1:08.75 (35.79)
1:45.91 (37.16) 2:23.36 (37.45)
68 Anderson, Ellen 18 Rockville Montgo 2:23.43
33.85 1:09.87 (36.02)
1:46.22 (36.35) 2:23.43 (37.21)
69 Brown, Allison 18 Pleasanton Seaha 2:23.81
33.98 1:10.11 (36.13)
1:47.58 (37.47) 2:23.81 (36.23)
70 Galyer, Alex 14 Y-Spartaquatics- 2:23.90
33.65 1:10.20 (36.55)
1:47.57 (37.37) 2:23.90 (36.33)
71 Brand, Iris 15 Pleasanton Seaha 2:24.24
34.40 1:11.09 (36.69)
1:47.94 (36.85) 2:24.24 (36.30)
72 Shoults, Jacquelyn 16 Mission Viejo Na 2:24.52
33.68 1:11.12 (37.44)
1:47.04 (35.92) 2:24.52 (37.48)
73 Zeiger, Elizabeth 14 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:24.60
34.21 1:10.96 (36.75)
1:47.82 (36.86) 2:24.60 (36.78)
74 Adams, Claire 14 Carmel Swim Club 2:24.71
33.87 1:10.08 (36.21)
1:47.62 (37.54) 2:24.71 (37.09)
75 Toris, Victoria 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:24.74
33.74 1:10.06 (36.32)
1:47.76 (37.70) 2:24.74 (36.98)
76 Deveny, Courtney 16 Gulf Coast Swim- 2:24.98
34.05 1:10.38 (36.33)
1:48.20 (37.82) 2:24.98 (36.78)
77 Reed, Laine 16 Longhorn Aquatic 2:25.20
34.98 1:11.51 (36.53)
1:48.68 (37.17) 2:25.20 (36.52)
78 Silbert, Cailley 16 Cougar Aquatic T 2:25.63
34.48 1:11.24 (36.76)
1:48.90 (37.66) 2:25.63 (36.73)
79 Viohl, Megan 17 Eagle Swim Team- 2:26.38
34.46 1:11.10 (36.64)
1:48.66 (37.56) 2:26.38 (37.72)
-- Allen, Emily 15 North Mecklenbur DQ
33.77 1:09.78 (36.01)
1:45.38 (35.60) DQ (34.42)
-- Boodt, Rachel 13 Team Rebel Aquat DFS
Event 12 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Meet: M 2:00.50 8/7/2007 Matt Thompson, Dallas Mustangs
Qual - Jr A: 2:08.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Greene, Aaron 17 North Texas Nada 2:02.34 2:02.23 20
r:+0.63 28.70 59.73 (31.03)
1:31.32 (31.59) 2:02.23 (30.91)
2 Campbell, Sven 17 Orinda Aquatics- 2:03.25 2:02.74 17
r:+0.55 29.36 1:00.62 (31.26)
1:32.33 (31.71) 2:02.74 (30.41)
3 Turner, Brock 17 Dayton Raiders-O 2:03.78 2:03.30 16
r:+0.63 30.04 1:01.17 (31.13)
1:32.66 (31.49) 2:03.30 (30.64)
4 Ball, Ryan 17 Loveland Swim Cl 2:03.98 2:03.75 15
r:+0.49 29.46 1:00.89 (31.43)
1:32.82 (31.93) 2:03.75 (30.93)
5 Griffin, Carter 17 DU Hilltoppers-C 2:04.01 2:04.19 14
r:+0.68 29.83 1:01.50 (31.67)
1:32.77 (31.27) 2:04.19 (31.42)
6 Chen, Jason 16 Pleasanton Seaha 2:04.08 2:04.62 13
r:+0.57 30.00 1:01.08 (31.08)
1:33.01 (31.93) 2:04.62 (31.61)
7 James, Brandon 16 Terrapins Swim T 2:03.97 2:04.94 12
r:+0.64 29.66 1:01.37 (31.71)
1:33.43 (32.06) 2:04.94 (31.51)
8 Owen, Robert 16 Crimson Aquatics 2:03.82 2:06.21 11
r:+0.52 29.81 1:01.70 (31.89)
1:34.38 (32.68) 2:06.21 (31.83)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Bateman, Cole 17 Minnetonka Swim- 2:04.50 2:03.55 9
r:+0.61 29.32 1:00.13 (30.81)
1:31.80 (31.67) 2:03.55 (31.75)
10 Manchester, John 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:04.80 2:04.02 7
r:+0.67 28.78 59.76 (30.98)
1:31.87 (32.11) 2:04.02 (32.15)
11 Anderson, Thomas 17 College Area Swi 2:05.55 2:04.61 6
r:+0.64 29.39 1:00.91 (31.52)
1:32.89 (31.98) 2:04.61 (31.72)
12 Stuart, Hennessey 17 Colorado Stars-C 2:04.50 2:04.77 5
r:+0.57 29.06 1:00.06 (31.00)
1:32.53 (32.47) 2:04.77 (32.24)
13 Grumhaus, Peter 18 Cats Aquatic Tea 2:05.21 2:05.74 4
r:+0.64 29.68 1:01.28 (31.60)
1:33.55 (32.27) 2:05.74 (32.19)
14 Hasemann, Nicholas 17 Bartlett Electri 2:05.21 2:06.04 3
r:+0.59 29.25 1:00.99 (31.74)
1:33.87 (32.88) 2:06.04 (32.17)
15 Conaton, Patrick 16 Badger Swim Club 2:05.15 2:06.18 2
r:+0.68 29.49 1:01.14 (31.65)
1:33.78 (32.64) 2:06.18 (32.40)
16 Gordon, Ryan 16 Albany Starfish- 2:04.21 2:06.23 1
r:+0.60 29.64 1:01.58 (31.94)
1:34.04 (32.46) 2:06.23 (32.19)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Dale, Taylor 17 Carpet Capital A 2:05.82 2:04.12
r:+0.60 28.97 1:00.45 (31.48)
1:32.94 (32.49) 2:04.12 (31.18)
18 Osada, Koya 16 North Carolina A 2:06.27 2:06.04
r:+0.62 29.89 1:01.92 (32.03)
1:34.11 (32.19) 2:06.04 (31.93)
19 Kim, Edward 16 Bellevue Club Sw 2:06.21 2:07.11
r:+0.47 30.51 1:02.50 (31.99)
1:35.32 (32.82) 2:07.11 (31.79)
20 Nee, Shawn 16 Shawmut Aquatic- 2:06.22 2:07.61
r:+0.54 29.78 1:01.82 (32.04)
1:34.52 (32.70) 2:07.61 (33.09)
21 Stobbe, Eric 16 Scarlet Aquatics 2:06.24 2:07.63
r:+0.70 30.22 1:02.53 (32.31)
1:35.34 (32.81) 2:07.63 (32.29)
22 Young, Ethan 14 Carpet Capital A 2:06.07 2:08.62
r:+0.64 29.34 1:01.78 (32.44)
1:35.95 (34.17) 2:08.62 (32.67)
23 Molacek, Jacob 16 Greater Omaha Aq 2:06.17 2:10.13
r:+0.58 28.65 1:01.16 (32.51)
1:35.63 (34.47) 2:10.13 (34.50)
24 Wallace, Jacob 18 Cypress Fairbank 2:06.09 2:10.59
r:+0.52 31.26 1:04.65 (33.39)
1:37.41 (32.76) 2:10.59 (33.18)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Dehner, Alex 17 Area Tallahassee 2:06.41
30.33 1:02.03 (31.70)
1:34.10 (32.07) 2:06.41 (32.31)
26 Walton, Alex 16 Iowa City Eels S 2:06.45
28.82 1:00.43 (31.61)
1:33.37 (32.94) 2:06.45 (33.08)
27 Feely, John 18 Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:06.49
29.47 1:00.74 (31.27)
1:33.22 (32.48) 2:06.49 (33.27)
28 Hiller, Samuel 18 Maverick Swim Cl 2:06.61
29.98 1:01.56 (31.58)
1:34.02 (32.46) 2:06.61 (32.59)
28 Patnode, Kyle 17 Tops YMCA Swim T 2:06.61
29.68 1:01.52 (31.84)
1:33.66 (32.14) 2:06.61 (32.95)
30 O''Donnell, Matthew 16 Sarasota YMCA Sh 2:06.65
29.90 1:02.08 (32.18)
1:34.68 (32.60) 2:06.65 (31.97)
31 Pohlmann, Henrik 16 Dayton Raiders-O 2:06.84
29.92 1:01.84 (31.92)
1:34.63 (32.79) 2:06.84 (32.21)
32 Switzer, Zachary 17 Unattached-VA 2:06.92
30.01 1:02.04 (32.03)
1:34.70 (32.66) 2:06.92 (32.22)
33 Maudslien, Thane 17 King Aquatic Clu 2:06.94
29.59 1:01.53 (31.94)
1:34.43 (32.90) 2:06.94 (32.51)
34 Cook, Matthew 18 La Grande Swim C 2:06.97
29.87 1:01.82 (31.95)
1:34.32 (32.50) 2:06.97 (32.65)
35 Klein, Curtis 17 Una Tdps-OR 2:07.06
29.38 1:00.32 (30.94)
1:32.96 (32.64) 2:07.06 (34.10)
36 Borgert, Benjamin 17 High Tide Aquati 2:07.09
29.99 1:02.44 (32.45)
1:35.12 (32.68) 2:07.09 (31.97)
37 Sali, Dylan 17 Somerset Valley- 2:07.13
29.12 1:01.25 (32.13)
1:34.16 (32.91) 2:07.13 (32.97)
38 Jones, Patrick 17 Loveland Swim Cl 2:07.26
30.57 1:02.13 (31.56)
1:34.75 (32.62) 2:07.26 (32.51)
39 Vacek, Austin 18 Katy Aquatic Tea 2:07.63
30.07 1:02.49 (32.42)
1:35.45 (32.96) 2:07.63 (32.18)
40 Bley-Male, Max 17 Multnomah Athlet 2:07.75
30.18 1:02.66 (32.48)
1:35.54 (32.88) 2:07.75 (32.21)
41 Crane, Nicholas 18 Lake Erie Silver 2:07.83
29.59 1:01.78 (32.19)
1:34.99 (33.21) 2:07.83 (32.84)
41 Kananowicz, Bryce 16 Coeur D''Alene Ar 2:07.83
29.47 1:01.46 (31.99)
1:34.76 (33.30) 2:07.83 (33.07)
41 Balogh, Brennan 15 Lincoln Select S 2:07.83
29.96 1:02.32 (32.36)
1:35.55 (33.23) 2:07.83 (32.28)
44 Norman, Thomas 17 Houston Swim Clu 2:07.92
30.22 1:02.68 (32.46)
1:35.52 (32.84) 2:07.92 (32.40)
45 Whitaker, Aaron 17 Duneland Swim Cl 2:08.12
30.45 1:02.72 (32.27)
1:36.06 (33.34) 2:08.12 (32.06)
46 Kao, Ryan 16 La Mirada Armada 2:08.27
30.74 1:02.74 (32.00)
1:35.60 (32.86) 2:08.27 (32.67)
47 Burns, Aidan 14 Santa Clara Swim 2:08.38
30.11 1:02.89 (32.78)
1:36.29 (33.40) 2:08.38 (32.09)
48 Conway, Matthew 17 Blue Devil Swim- 2:08.41
30.17 1:02.32 (32.15)
1:35.64 (33.32) 2:08.41 (32.77)
49 Puczkowski, David 15 Class Aquatics-C 2:08.45
30.05 1:02.16 (32.11)
1:35.24 (33.08) 2:08.45 (33.21)
50 Ellington, Colin 15 YMCA of the Tria 2:08.54
29.61 1:01.35 (31.74)
1:35.07 (33.72) 2:08.54 (33.47)
51 Doss, Austin 17 Hershey Aquatic- 2:08.67
29.89 1:02.07 (32.18)
1:35.47 (33.40) 2:08.67 (33.20)
52 Thielen, Jonathon 17 Academy Bullets- 2:08.72
29.74 1:02.23 (32.49)
1:35.78 (33.55) 2:08.72 (32.94)
53 King, Ethan 17 Memphis Thunder- 2:08.80
30.92 1:03.56 (32.64)
1:36.41 (32.85) 2:08.80 (32.39)
54 Weissman, Brandon 17 Parkway Swim Clu 2:08.89
30.52 1:03.00 (32.48)
1:36.18 (33.18) 2:08.89 (32.71)
55 Mattix, Bradley 18 Rose Bowl Aquati 2:09.01
28.98 1:01.01 (32.03)
1:34.67 (33.66) 2:09.01 (34.34)
56 Mitchell, Luke 18 Mission Viejo Na 2:09.45
30.70 1:02.79 (32.09)
1:35.96 (33.17) 2:09.45 (33.49)
57 McCarthy, Todd 16 Una BC-PN 2:09.51
30.46 1:03.08 (32.62)
1:36.47 (33.39) 2:09.51 (33.04)
58 Dagley, James 17 Hudson Explorer- 2:09.60
30.52 1:03.41 (32.89)
1:36.46 (33.05) 2:09.60 (33.14)
59 Ewart, Jason 15 North Baltimore- 2:09.73
30.21 1:03.20 (32.99)
1:37.06 (33.86) 2:09.73 (32.67)
60 Goldman, Brandon 17 Unattached-FG 2:09.90
31.19 1:04.76 (33.57)
1:38.34 (33.58) 2:09.90 (31.56)
61 Rooney, Maxime 14 Pleasanton Seaha 2:09.91
30.08 1:02.44 (32.36)
1:36.02 (33.58) 2:09.91 (33.89)
61 Hickey, James 18 Dayton Raiders-O 2:09.91
29.88 1:02.25 (32.37)
1:35.82 (33.57) 2:09.91 (34.09)
63 Quinn, Austin 17 Lake Erie Silver 2:10.08
30.27 1:02.34 (32.07)
1:36.07 (33.73) 2:10.08 (34.01)
64 Bunner, Zach 17 Chattahoochee Go 2:10.15
29.78 1:02.24 (32.46)
1:35.97 (33.73) 2:10.15 (34.18)
65 Klein, Eric 17 Crescent City Sw 2:10.29
30.54 1:03.36 (32.82)
1:36.42 (33.06) 2:10.29 (33.87)
66 Massey, Ryan 17 Premier Aquatics 2:10.36
29.80 1:02.81 (33.01)
1:36.60 (33.79) 2:10.36 (33.76)
67 Kalisz, Connor 16 North Baltimore- 2:10.51
30.16 1:02.55 (32.39)
1:36.04 (33.49) 2:10.51 (34.47)
68 Rysemus, Logan 17 King Aquatic Clu 2:10.53
29.74 1:02.39 (32.65)
1:36.19 (33.80) 2:10.53 (34.34)
69 Riess, Patrick 17 Nu Wave Swim Clu 2:10.66
31.29 1:04.53 (33.24)
1:37.47 (32.94) 2:10.66 (33.19)
70 Stange, William 16 Princeton Piranh 2:10.88
29.92 1:02.59 (32.67)
1:36.99 (34.40) 2:10.88 (33.89)
71 Van Overdam, Austin 16 Cypress Fairbank 2:11.13
29.74 1:01.73 (31.99)
1:35.64 (33.91) 2:11.13 (35.49)
72 Sockwell, Kyle 18 Texas Gold-ST 2:11.22
30.28 1:02.89 (32.61)
1:37.05 (34.16) 2:11.22 (34.17)
72 Hodge, Cooper 14 Cincinnati Aquat 2:11.22
30.33 1:03.14 (32.81)
1:36.83 (33.69) 2:11.22 (34.39)
74 Glover, Robert 17 Greater Omaha Aq 2:11.35
29.60 1:01.90 (32.30)
1:36.05 (34.15) 2:11.35 (35.30)
75 Loftus, Joseph 17 Coeur D''Alene Ar 2:11.69
29.91 1:02.87 (32.96)
1:37.29 (34.42) 2:11.69 (34.40)
76 Foster, Mitchell 18 Aquajets Swim Te 2:11.75
28.79 1:01.00 (32.21)
1:36.11 (35.11) 2:11.75 (35.64)
77 Foley, Brian 18 New York Sharks- 2:12.20
29.06 1:00.82 (31.76)
1:35.59 (34.77) 2:12.20 (36.61)
78 Miao, Albert 17 Orinda Aquatics- 2:12.30
31.33 1:04.77 (33.44)
1:39.08 (34.31) 2:12.30 (33.22)
79 Hilzen, Robert 17 Scarlet Aquatics 2:12.82
31.24 1:04.55 (33.31)
1:38.95 (34.40) 2:12.82 (33.87)
80 Hendricks, Kyle 16 Premier Aquatics 2:13.79
31.61 1:05.15 (33.54)
1:39.30 (34.15) 2:13.79 (34.49)
81 Petersen, Nicholas 16 Schroeder YMCA S 2:14.35
30.76 1:04.44 (33.68)
1:39.53 (35.09) 2:14.35 (34.82)
82 Marsh, Jonathan 15 Verona Aquatic C 2:14.70
31.32 1:05.21 (33.89)
1:40.22 (35.01) 2:14.70 (34.48)
83 Roberts, Jonathan 16 North Texas Nada 2:15.85
31.53 1:06.55 (35.02)
1:41.31 (34.76) 2:15.85 (34.54)
-- Josa, Matthew 17 SwimMAC Carolina DQ
29.39 1:01.67 (32.28)
1:33.03 (31.36) DQ (32.06)
-- Ferrara, John 16 Livonia Communit DQ
30.08 1:02.61 (32.53)
1:35.90 (33.29) DQ (32.65)
-- Tee, Eugene 18 Team Santa Monic DFS
-- Murray, John 18 Alamo Area Aquat DFS
Event 13 Women 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Meet: M 3:46.68 8/9/2011 Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics
J Tosky, J Ama, C Cheng, R Acker
Qual - Jr A: 3:56.49
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 North Baltimore-MD 3:50.62 3:47.24 40
1) Pelton, Mary 15 2) r:0.45 Runge, Cierra 16
3) r:0.43 Surhoff, Kendall 18 4) r:0.45 Ryan, Gillian 16
r:+0.86 27.89 57.49 (57.49)
1:24.08 (26.59) 1:53.02 (55.53)
2:20.89 (27.87) 2:51.26 (58.24)
3:18.33 (27.07) 3:47.24 (55.98)
2 Pleasanton Seaha-PC 3:53.68 3:50.96 34
1) Brand, Kirsten 17 2) r:+0.0 Brown, Allison 18
3) r:0.31 Brand, Iris 15 4) r:0.39 Li, Celina 17
r:+0.68 28.00 57.99 (57.99)
2:23.32 ( ) 2:53.16 ( )
3:20.88 (27.72) 3:50.96 (57.80)
3 York YMCA-MA 3:53.01 3:51.82 32
1) Stewart, Sada 18 2) r:0.39 Price, Nicole 16
3) r:0.30 Harnish, Courtney 13 4) r:0.43 Small, Meghan 14
r:+0.69 28.34 58.37 (58.37)
1:25.92 (27.55) 1:55.95 (57.58)
2:23.97 (28.02) 2:54.61 (58.66)
3:21.80 (27.19) 3:51.82 (57.21)
4 SwimMAC Carolina-NC 3:51.43 3:52.13 30
1) Rhodes, Lauren 16 2) r:0.63 Welshofer, Elsa 16
3) r:0.40 Emery, Nicole 16 4) r:0.49 McCullagh, Nora 15
r:+0.79 27.53 56.95 (56.95)
1:24.97 (28.02) 1:55.48 (58.53)
2:24.24 (28.76) 2:54.98 (59.50)
3:22.18 (27.20) 3:52.13 (57.15)
5 Santa Clara Swim-PC 3:55.77 3:53.20 28
1) Ladd, Catherine 15 2) r:0.63 Locke, Elise 17
3) r:0.28 Soe, Sandra 15 4) r:0.36 Shimomura, Sarah 14
r:+0.74 27.76 57.69 (57.69)
1:25.76 (28.07) 1:56.52 (58.83)
2:24.48 (27.96) 2:55.30 (58.78)
3:22.86 (27.56) 3:53.20 (57.90)
6 Carmel Swim Club-IN 3:51.06 3:53.98 26
1) Adams, Claire 14 2) r:0.26 Brown, Summer 16
3) r:0.40 Ramsey, Margaret 18 4) r:0.17 Locke, Lacey 17
r:+0.82 27.94 58.13 (58.13)
1:25.93 (27.80) 1:56.42 (58.29)
2:24.31 (27.89) 2:54.71 (58.29)
3:23.14 (28.43) 3:53.98 (59.27)
7 Cincinnati Marli-OH 3:56.28 3:54.92 24
1) Norris, Cara 15 2) r:0.52 Wooden, Alexandra 15
3) r:0.36 Tracy, Alexandra 17 4) r:0.07 Blood, Bridget 17
r:+0.67 28.58 58.98 (58.98)
1:26.73 (27.75) 1:57.04 (58.06)
2:25.60 (28.56) 2:56.51 (59.47)
3:24.11 (27.60) 3:54.92 (58.41)
8 King Aquatic Clu-PN 3:52.20 3:55.66 22
1) Sutherland, Ashley 15 2) r:0.29 Wu, Joanna 18
3) r:0.31 Vanderwel, Heidi 16 4) r:0.23 Cann, Felicity 16
r:+0.74 27.84 58.58 (58.58)
1:26.45 (27.87) 1:57.64 (59.06)
2:25.76 (28.12) 2:56.72 (59.08)
3:24.71 (27.99) 3:55.66 (58.94)
9 Boulder City Hen-CA 3:55.85 3:55.82 18
1) Purdy, Megan 17 2) r:0.25 Lubawy, Amy 16
3) r:0.21 Molisee, Cori 16 4) r:0.37 Hubel, Alexandria 15
r:+0.67 28.85 1:00.07 (1:00.07)
1:27.81 (27.74) 1:58.22 (58.15)
2:26.15 (27.93) 2:57.54 (59.32)
3:25.15 (27.61) 3:55.82 (58.28)
10 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI 3:55.87 3:55.93 14
1) Johnson, Natalie 17 2) r:0.52 Drabot, Katherine 14
3) r:0.40 Short, Jessica 14 4) r:0.28 Senczyszyn, Samntha 15
r:+0.89 29.07 59.79 (59.79)
1:27.37 (27.58) 1:57.86 (58.07)
2:25.81 (27.95) 2:56.74 (58.88)
3:24.33 (27.59) 3:55.93 (59.19)
11 Mission Viejo Na-CA 3:53.00 3:56.41 12
1) Devitt, Elizabeth 16 2) r:-0.05 Anderson, Grace 16
3) r:0.15 Barnes, Mandy 14 4) r:-0.03 McLaughlin, Kahryn 15
r:+0.76 28.72 1:00.10 (1:00.10)
1:28.53 (28.43) 2:00.28 (1:00.18)
2:28.38 (28.10) 2:59.80 (59.52)
3:26.80 (27.00) 3:56.41 (56.61)
12 Tualatin Hills S-OR 3:55.19 3:56.44 10
1) Rooker, Prudence 16 2) r:0.22 Cefal, Michelle 16
3) r:0.13 Brennan, Cassidy 13 4) r:0.26 Yuan, Charlene 16
r:+0.67 28.24 58.37 (58.37)
1:25.68 (27.31) 1:55.81 (57.44)
2:24.34 (28.53) 2:55.81 (1:00.00)
3:56.44 (1:00.63)
13 Y-Spartaquatics-SC 3:51.45 3:56.47 8
1) Konopka, Katrina 15 2) r:0.44 Crawford, Kendall 18
3) r:0.34 Galyer, Danielle 16 4) r:0.56 Galyer, Alex 14
r:+0.74 27.46 57.57 (57.57)
1:25.84 (28.27) 1:56.88 (59.31)
2:25.47 (28.59) 2:56.41 (59.53)
3:24.99 (28.58) 3:56.47 (1:00.06)
14 SwimMAC Carolina-NC ''B'' 3:56.47 3:56.84 6
1) Casazza, Caitlin 16 2) r:0.45 Martelle, Alexandra 16
3) r:0.47 Sheridan, Maria 16 4) r:0.41 Merritt, Heather 16
r:+0.71 27.90 58.93 (58.93)
1:27.25 (28.32) 1:58.30 (59.37)
2:26.52 (28.22) 2:57.83 (59.53)
3:26.29 (28.46) 3:56.84 (59.01)
15 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 3:53.71 3:56.89 4
1) Blovad, Keaton 13 2) r:0.27 Hauber, Rowan 16
3) r:0.38 Holman, Hannah 15 4) r:0.35 Daswick, Alexis 18
r:+0.83 27.71 58.04 (58.04)
1:26.32 (28.28) 1:57.48 (59.44)
3:24.79 ( ) 3:56.89 ( )
16 Waukesha Express-WI 3:56.17 3:57.14 2
1) Jagdfeld, Abby 16 2) r:0.20 Manchon, Molly 15
3) r:0.32 Meitz, Kaersten 16 4) r:0.44 Halmy, Dorothy 14
r:+0.84 28.04 58.82 (58.82)
1:27.05 (28.23) 1:57.75 (58.93)
2:26.89 (29.14) 2:57.73 (59.98)
3:26.21 (28.48) 3:57.14 (59.41)
17 Nitro Swimming-ST 3:55.42 3:57.15
1) Franklin, Mackenzie 17 2) r:0.68 Carrozza, Quinn 15
3) r:0.35 Hemstreet, Karling 14 4) r:0.28 Artmann, Abby 16
r:+0.75 28.37 58.93 (58.93)
1:27.46 (28.53) 1:58.10 (59.17)
2:26.15 (28.05)
3:26.37 ( ) 3:57.15 ( )
18 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 3:53.40 3:57.22
1) Fazio, Samantha 15 2) r:+0.0 Walker, Hayden 17
3) r:0.48 Griffin, Kendra 16 4) r:0.07 Toris, Victoria 15
r:+0.82 28.43 1:00.23 (1:00.23)
2:28.94 ( ) 3:00.44 ( )
3:27.25 (26.81) 3:57.22 (56.78)
19 Carmel Swim Club-IN ''B'' 3:54.64 3:57.63
1) Hayden, Rachel 16 2) r:0.36 House, Hanna 16
3) r:0.38 Burchill, Veronica 14 4) r:0.49 Mosbaugh, Marilyn 16
r:+0.85 28.28 59.93 (59.93)
1:28.43 (28.50) 1:58.82 (58.89)
2:26.91 (28.09) 2:57.70 (58.88)
3:26.44 (28.74) 3:57.63 (59.93)
20 Irvine Novaquati-CA 3:53.67 3:58.58
1) Merlihan, Michaela 17 2) r:0.37 Eastin, Ella 15
3) r:0.37 Kampfer, Brittany 14 4) r:0.75 Mykkanen, Courtney 14
r:+0.76 29.17 59.46 (59.46)
1:27.79 (28.33) 1:58.30 (58.84)
2:28.18 (29.88) 2:58.74 (1:00.44)
3:27.90 (29.16) 3:58.58 (59.84)
21 Alamo Area Aquat-ST 3:55.96 3:58.68
1) Konetzke, Colleen 18 2) r:0.51 Gibson, Sarah 17
3) r:0.29 Strickland, Megan 16 4) r:0.42 Soderberg, Maryaret 16
r:+0.77 28.58 59.00 (59.00)
1:27.64 (28.64) 1:58.61 (59.61)
2:26.67 (28.06) 2:57.10 (58.49)
3:26.00 (28.90) 3:58.68 (1:01.58)
22 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA 3:52.60 3:58.92
1) Albertoli, Kaitlyn 15 2) r:0.56 Georges, Daniela 15
3) r:0.41 Kahn, Brittany 15 4) r:0.42 Wong, Brynne 16
r:+0.72 27.95 58.17 (58.17)
1:26.07 (27.90) 1:56.60 (58.43)
2:26.40 (29.80) 2:58.08 (1:01.48)
3:26.78 (28.70) 3:58.92 (1:00.84)
23 YMCA of Northwes-NC 3:56.41 3:59.41
1) Joram, Meghan 15 2) r:0.44 Warnimont, Allison 15
3) r:0.24 Polich, Erin 17 4) r:0.57 Marshall, Lara 17
r:+0.62 29.36 1:00.82 (1:00.82)
1:29.61 (28.79) 2:01.51 (1:00.69)
2:29.38 (27.87) 3:01.08 (59.57)
3:29.08 (28.00) 3:59.41 (58.33)
24 Lake Erie Silver-LE 3:55.97 4:00.06
1) Cohara, Morgan 18 2) r:0.39 Cominelli, Marissa 17
3) r:0.32 Gudbranson, Emily 18 4) r:0.43 Bencic, Carrie 17
r:+0.83 28.61 58.67 (58.67)
1:27.82 (29.15) 2:00.46 (1:01.79)
2:29.13 (28.67) 3:00.79 (1:00.33)
3:28.94 (28.15) 4:00.06 (59.27)
25 DU Hilltoppers-CO 3:54.24 4:01.13
1) Grier, Megan 17 2) r:+0.0 Wilson, Makenna 16
3) r:0.22 Abruzzo, Lauren 17 4) r:0.20 Reetz, Miranda 17
r:+0.84 28.30 59.04 (59.04)
2:27.89 ( ) 2:59.43 ( )
3:27.86 (28.43) 4:01.13 (1:01.70)
-- Area Tallahassee-FL 3:56.32 DFS
Declared false start
1) 2) r:+0.0
3) r:+0.0 4) r:+0.0
Event 14 Men 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Meet: M 3:26.15 8/9/2011 Alamo Area Aquatic Association
L Shaw, F Lemaistre, T Stevenson, J Murray
Qual - Jr A: 3:34.89
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC 3:25.48 3:27.91 40
1) Josa, Matthew 17 2) r:0.49 Brumm, Peter 18
3) r:0.58 Chadwick, Michael 17 4) r:0.48 Manchester, John 17
r:+0.75 24.68 51.73 (51.73)
1:16.64 (24.91) 1:43.42 (51.69)
2:08.50 (25.08) 2:35.49 (52.07)
3:00.84 (25.35) 3:27.91 (52.42)
2 Club Wolverine-MI 3:34.85 3:29.13 34
1) Boland, David 17 2) r:0.26 Zhang, Victor 18
3) r:0.59 Ehrman, Joshua 17 4) r:0.41 Whitener, Adam 17
r:+0.69 25.06 52.85 (52.85)
1:17.09 (24.24) 1:44.22 (51.37)
2:09.16 (24.94) 2:36.53 (52.31)
3:01.18 (24.65) 3:29.13 (52.60)
3 Davie Nadadores-FG 3:28.28 3:29.32 32
1) Alaskari, Yousef 18 2) r:0.55 Le Grand, Jemal 18
3) r:0.51 Coutinho, Pedro 18 4) r:0.43 Groters, Jordy 16
r:+0.71 25.10 52.07 (52.07)
1:16.71 (24.64) 1:43.94 (51.87)
2:36.75 (52.81)
3:01.86 (25.11) 3:29.32 (52.57)
4 King Aquatic Clu-PN 3:30.59 3:29.78 30
1) Maudslien, Thane 17 2) r:0.33 Thach, Tommy 15
3) r:0.10 Anderson, Thomas 14 4) r:0.19 Wagner, Zachary 17
r:+0.74 24.81 51.38 (51.38)
1:16.08 (24.70) 1:43.73 (52.35)
2:09.50 (25.77) 2:38.19 (54.46)
3:02.56 (24.37) 3:29.78 (51.59)
5 North Bay Aquati-PC 3:32.50 3:30.67 28
1) Bigot, Nicholas 16 2) r:0.26 Bole, Sandy 18
3) r:0.07 Cline, Bradley 17 4) r:0.27 Bole, Scott 15
r:+0.68 25.46 53.35 (53.35)
1:18.07 (24.72) 1:44.76 (51.41)
2:09.83 (25.07) 2:36.91 (52.15)
3:02.29 (25.38) 3:30.67 (53.76)
6 Terrapins Swim T-PC 3:31.33 3:31.06 26
1) Lynch, Justin 15 2) r:0.21 Barsanti, Ryan 17
3) r:0.23 Brown, Christian 18 4) r:0.57 James, Brandon 16
r:+0.74 24.76 51.49 (51.49)
1:16.03 (24.54) 1:43.25 (51.76)
2:08.04 (24.79) 2:36.24 (52.99)
3:02.51 (26.27) 3:31.06 (54.82)
7 Tualatin Hills S-OR 3:33.06 3:31.45 24
1) Young, Aaron 18 2) r:0.11 Rooker, Gabriel 18
3) r:0.51 Zoucha, Jonathan 16 4) r:0.32 Stitt, Cameron 17
r:+0.68 25.50 53.30 (53.30)
1:18.41 (25.11) 1:45.77 (52.47)
2:11.15 (25.38) 2:38.31 (52.54)
3:04.04 (25.73) 3:31.45 (53.14)
8 Pleasanton Seaha-PC 3:34.68 3:32.30 22
1) Chen, Jason 16 2) r:0.32 Silverthorn, Niolas 16
3) r:0.64 Rooney, Maxime 14 4) r:0.53 Johnston, Nicholas 17
r:+0.64 26.44 54.02 (54.02)
1:18.87 (24.85) 1:46.40 (52.38)
2:11.41 (25.01) 2:38.36 (51.96)
3:04.07 (25.71) 3:32.30 (53.94)
9 Cats Aquatic Tea-IL 3:34.61 3:32.37 18
1) Black, Connor 17 2) r:0.34 Grumhaus, Peter 18
3) r:0.47 Fitts, Langston 18 4) r:0.40 Harrington, Matthew 15
r:+0.70 24.43 50.98 (50.98)
1:16.55 (25.57) 1:44.21 (53.23)
2:09.67 (25.46) 2:38.01 (53.80)
3:03.98 (25.97) 3:32.37 (54.36)
10 Dayton Raiders-OH 3:32.56 3:32.65 14
1) Quallen, Joshua 17 2) r:0.12 Turner, Brock 17
3) r:0.42 Goertemiller, Cford 17 4) r:0.20 Cole, Andrew 17
r:+0.72 25.84 53.57 (53.57)
1:18.95 (25.38) 1:46.32 (52.75)
2:11.97 (25.65) 2:39.39 (53.07)
3:04.38 (24.99) 3:32.65 (53.26)
11 Santa Clara Swim-PC 3:28.71 3:33.16 12
1) Burrill, Cooper 15 2) r:0.40 Kou, Timothy 16
3) r:0.42 Burns, Aidan 14 4) r:0.32 Locke, Jackson 17
r:+0.69 25.74 53.47 (53.47)
1:19.41 (25.94) 1:47.20 (53.73)
2:12.14 (24.94) 2:40.41 (53.21)
3:05.32 (24.91) 3:33.16 (52.75)
12 Counsilman Cente-IN 3:34.01 3:33.19 10
1) Wonder, Nicholas 17 2) r:0.25 Finnerty, Ian 16
3) r:-0.01 Smith, Jesse 18 4) r:0.14 Haeberle, Scott 18
r:+0.67 25.43 52.67 (52.67)
1:18.01 (25.34) 1:46.32 (53.65)
2:11.38 (25.06) 2:40.25 (53.93)
3:05.01 (24.76) 3:33.19 (52.94)
13 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 3:33.25 3:33.56 8
1) Wolfe, Gunnar 18 2) r:0.27 Wells, Tucker 17
3) r:0.20 Osborn, JJ 17 4) r:0.06 Ross, Walter 18
r:+0.66 25.39 52.93 (52.93)
1:17.64 (24.71) 1:45.44 (52.51)
2:10.81 (25.37) 2:39.14 (53.70)
3:04.34 (25.20) 3:33.56 (54.42)
14 Cypress Fairbank-GU 3:28.60 3:33.76 6
1) Sharp, Stuart 18 2) r:0.23 Van Overdam, Austin 16
3) r:0.39 Morey, Justin 17 4) r:0.13 Wallace, Jacob 18
r:+0.78 25.08 52.45 (52.45)
1:17.57 (25.12) 1:46.23 (53.78)
2:11.28 (25.05) 2:38.33 (52.10)
3:04.14 (25.81) 3:33.76 (55.43)
15 Carmel Swim Club-IN 3:33.30 3:34.46 4
1) McKay, Maxwell 17 2) r:0.39 Berger, Brennen 17
3) r:0.37 Koss, Peter 18 4) r:0.32 Astashinsky, Jothan 17
r:+0.69 25.93 54.01 (54.01)
1:19.91 (25.90) 1:48.46 (54.45)
2:13.55 (25.09) 2:41.60 (53.14)
3:06.44 (24.84) 3:34.46 (52.86)
16 Orinda Aquatics-PC 3:32.76 3:34.60 2
1) Campbell, Sven 17 2) r:0.35 Jacobs, Talbot 16
3) r:0.57 Miao, Albert 17 4) r:0.51 Ashby, Robert 18
r:+0.77 25.45 52.24 (52.24)
1:18.64 (26.40) 1:46.72 (54.48)
2:13.16 (26.44) 2:41.92 (55.20)
3:07.08 (25.16) 3:34.60 (52.68)
17 Premier Aquatics-GU 3:34.73 3:34.79
1) Massey, Ryan 17 2) r:0.33 Sale, Harry 15
3) r:0.37 Pringle, Marshall 17 4) r:0.23 Funk, Hunter 18
r:+0.77 25.82 53.39 (53.39)
1:18.84 (25.45) 1:46.92 (53.53)
2:13.09 (26.17) 2:41.81 (54.89)
3:07.18 (25.37) 3:34.79 (52.98)
18 Duneland Swim Cl-IN 3:34.65 3:34.91
1) Whitaker, Aaron 17 2) r:0.30 Whitaker, Ethan 17
3) r:0.26 Wallar, Jack 17 4) r:0.02 Pieroni, Blake 16
r:+0.73 26.01 52.88 (52.88)
1:18.45 (25.57) 1:47.19 (54.31)
2:12.83 (25.64) 2:43.56 (56.37)
3:07.83 (24.27) 3:34.91 (51.35)
19 North Texas Nada-NT 3:34.85 3:35.45
1) Ringgold, Brett 17 2) r:0.40 Remetta, John 17
3) r:0.44 Roberts, Jonathan 16 4) r:0.39 Greene, Aaron 17
r:+0.76 24.36 51.04 (51.04)
1:16.94 (25.90) 1:45.31 (54.27)
2:12.60 (27.29) 2:42.26 (56.95)
3:07.89 (25.63) 3:35.45 (53.19)
20 Mission Viejo Na-CA 3:30.83 3:36.24
1) DeShon, Spencer 17 2) r:0.42 Burns, Janardana 17
3) r:0.42 Chalcarz, Matthew 15 4) r:0.39 Taylor, Russell 18
r:+0.72 25.64 53.16 (53.16)
1:19.03 (25.87) 1:46.82 (53.66)
2:11.99 (25.17) 2:40.09 (53.27)
3:06.95 (26.86) 3:36.24 (56.15)
21 Nitro Swimming-ST 3:30.17 3:36.47
1) Jackson, Trent 17 2) r:0.29 Howells, Nathan 17
3) r:0.13 Jackson, Tate 15 4) r:0.37 Anderson, Joshua 18
r:+0.71 25.85 53.85 (53.85)
1:19.58 (25.73) 1:47.96 (54.11)
2:13.20 (25.24) 2:41.65 (53.69)
3:08.18 (26.53) 3:36.47 (54.82)
22 The Claremont Cl-CA 3:29.99 3:36.67
1) Coan, Kyle 17 2) r:0.30 Tarazona, Dylan 17
3) r:0.13 Sa-Nguansap, Hunter 15 4) r:0.18 Coan, Kevin 17
r:+0.72 25.31 53.09 (53.09)
1:18.78 (25.69) 1:48.50 (55.41)
2:14.53 (26.03) 2:43.88 (55.38)
3:08.52 (24.64) 3:36.67 (52.79)
23 Somerset Valley-NJ 3:34.20 3:38.90
1) Louie, Ethan 17 2) r:0.32 Luo, Victor 17
3) r:0.16 Sali, Dylan 17 4) r:0.41 Novak, Jesse 17
r:+0.77 26.22 54.68 (54.68)
1:20.46 (25.78) 1:49.44 (54.76)
2:14.94 (25.50) 2:43.84 (54.40)
3:09.54 (25.70) 3:38.90 (55.06)
24 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA 3:33.03 3:43.88
1) Descombes, Jonathan 17 2) r:0.12 Takahashi, Ken 15
3) r:0.46 Taber, Christopher 16 4) r:0.45 Sigler, Paul 16
r:+0.74 25.40 53.07 (53.07)
1:19.69 (26.62) 1:49.74 (56.67)
2:16.77 (27.03) 2:46.15 (56.41)
3:13.80 (27.65) 3:43.88 (57.73)
-- Alamo Area Aquat-ST 3:26.15 DQ
1) Murray, John 18 2) r:+0.0 Bolleter, Cory 18
3) r:+0.0 Skowronek, Andrew 17 4) r:+0.0 Hennessy, Connor 18
-- Cincinnati Marli-OH 3:33.06 DQ
1) Johnson, Grant 17 2) r:-0.25 Hutchinson, Alnder 18
3) r:0.20 Brower, Andrew 18 4) r:0.11 Hendricks, Jack 17
r:+0.67 26.17 53.88 (53.88)
1:18.99 (25.11) 1:46.98 (53.10)
2:12.50 (25.52) 2:40.74 (53.76)
3:05.53 (24.79) DQ (53.11)