ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
US Open Championships
8/11/2012-8/11/2012
Indianapolis, Indiana United States

USA Swimming-National Meets                            8/11/2012 - 18:26PM
       2012 U.S. Open Swimming Championships - 8/7/2012 to 8/11/2012       
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 29  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 US Open Meet: M 15:52.10  3/26/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
  Meet Q Time:   16:56.59
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat 16:16.82   16:14.41   20  
    r:+0.82  29.28      1:00.75 (31.47)
        1:32.64 (31.89)     2:05.29 (32.65)
        2:37.96 (32.67)     3:10.68 (32.72)
        3:43.36 (32.68)     4:16.06 (32.70)
        4:48.71 (32.65)     5:21.42 (32.71)
        5:54.13 (32.71)     6:26.69 (32.56)
        6:59.50 (32.81)     7:32.18 (32.68)
        8:04.87 (32.69)     8:37.62 (32.75)
        9:10.22 (32.60)     9:42.86 (32.64)
       10:15.53 (32.67)    10:48.11 (32.58)
       11:20.87 (32.76)    11:53.57 (32.70)
       12:26.25 (32.68)    12:58.97 (32.72)
       13:31.81 (32.84)    14:04.40 (32.59)
       14:37.38 (32.98)    15:09.90 (32.52)
       15:42.66 (32.76)    16:14.41 (31.75)
  2 Rankin, Megan          18 Golden West Swim 16:33.22   16:37.10   17  
    r:+0.85  28.94      1:03.31 (34.37)
        1:36.29 (32.98)     2:09.43 (33.14)
        2:42.56 (33.13)     3:15.77 (33.21)
        3:49.01 (33.24)     4:22.34 (33.33)
        4:55.43 (33.09)     5:28.81 (33.38)
        6:02.07 (33.26)     6:35.43 (33.36)
        7:08.79 (33.36)     7:42.28 (33.49)
        8:15.68 (33.40)     8:49.20 (33.52)
        9:22.77 (33.57)     9:56.32 (33.55)
       10:29.70 (33.38)    11:03.16 (33.46)
       11:36.41 (33.25)    12:09.86 (33.45)
       12:43.24 (33.38)    13:16.84 (33.60)
       13:50.47 (33.63)    14:24.19 (33.72)
       14:57.76 (33.57)    15:31.39 (33.63)
       16:04.68 (33.29)    16:37.10 (32.42)
  3 Morris, Camryne        17 North Baltimore- 16:30.98   16:44.66   16  
    r:+0.84  30.69      1:03.17 (32.48)
        1:36.44 (33.27)     2:09.65 (33.21)
        2:42.91 (33.26)     3:15.95 (33.04)
        3:49.29 (33.34)     4:22.21 (32.92)
        4:55.67 (33.46)     5:28.94 (33.27)
        6:02.48 (33.54)     6:35.77 (33.29)
        7:09.24 (33.47)     7:42.54 (33.30)
        8:16.07 (33.53)     8:49.52 (33.45)
        9:23.21 (33.69)     9:56.69 (33.48)
       10:30.32 (33.63)    11:03.90 (33.58)
       11:37.83 (33.93)    12:11.75 (33.92)
       12:45.92 (34.17)    13:20.02 (34.10)
       13:54.36 (34.34)    14:28.39 (34.03)
       15:02.85 (34.46)    15:36.94 (34.09)
       16:11.34 (34.40)    16:44.66 (33.32)
  4 Finke, Ariel           15 Saint Petersburg 16:42.11   16:48.30   15  
    r:+0.71  31.07      1:03.90 (32.83)
        1:37.03 (33.13)     2:10.20 (33.17)
        2:43.63 (33.43)     3:17.08 (33.45)
        3:50.24 (33.16)     4:23.72 (33.48)
        4:56.95 (33.23)     5:30.30 (33.35)
        6:03.72 (33.42)     6:37.19 (33.47)
        7:10.70 (33.51)     7:44.27 (33.57)
        8:17.95 (33.68)     8:51.59 (33.64)
        9:25.17 (33.58)     9:59.06 (33.89)
       10:32.87 (33.81)    11:06.77 (33.90)
       11:40.72 (33.95)    12:14.90 (34.18)
       12:48.97 (34.07)    13:23.10 (34.13)
       13:57.35 (34.25)    14:31.85 (34.50)
       15:06.00 (34.15)    15:40.59 (34.59)
       16:14.78 (34.19)    16:48.30 (33.52)
  5 Vrooman, Lindsay       20 Indiana Universi  8:46.90   16:49.55   14  
    r:+0.82  31.03      1:04.76 (33.73)
        1:38.10 (33.34)     2:11.26 (33.16)
        2:44.41 (33.15)     3:17.76 (33.35)
        3:51.13 (33.37)     4:24.37 (33.24)
        4:57.60 (33.23)     5:30.97 (33.37)
        6:04.47 (33.50)     6:38.19 (33.72)
        7:11.75 (33.56)     7:45.43 (33.68)
        8:19.19 (33.76)     8:52.82 (33.63)
        9:26.73 (33.91)    10:00.44 (33.71)
       10:34.50 (34.06)    11:08.35 (33.85)
       11:42.48 (34.13)    12:16.45 (33.97)
       12:50.65 (34.20)    13:24.62 (33.97)
       13:58.85 (34.23)    14:32.95 (34.10)
       15:07.29 (34.34)    15:41.74 (34.45)
       16:16.00 (34.26)    16:49.55 (33.55)
  6 Campbell, Kathryn      18 Swim Pasadena-CA  8:48.93   16:49.92   13  
    r:+0.92  31.04      1:03.93 (32.89)
        1:37.07 (33.14)     2:10.50 (33.43)
        2:43.94 (33.44)     3:17.43 (33.49)
        3:51.04 (33.61)     4:24.59 (33.55)
        4:58.17 (33.58)     5:31.87 (33.70)
        6:05.61 (33.74)     6:39.44 (33.83)
        7:12.73 (33.29)     7:46.04 (33.31)
        8:19.42 (33.38)     8:53.44 (34.02)
        9:27.27 (33.83)    10:01.17 (33.90)
       10:35.15 (33.98)    11:09.03 (33.88)
       11:43.09 (34.06)    12:17.30 (34.21)
       12:51.59 (34.29)    13:26.04 (34.45)
       14:00.42 (34.38)    14:34.93 (34.51)
       15:09.17 (34.24)    15:43.57 (34.40)
       16:17.73 (34.16)    16:49.92 (32.19)
  7 Mathieu, Alicia        20 SoNoCo Swim Club 16:33.55   16:57.56   12  
    r:+0.90  32.13      1:06.00 (33.87)
        1:40.15 (34.15)     2:14.65 (34.50)
        2:49.02 (34.37)     3:23.65 (34.63)
        3:57.95 (34.30)     4:32.37 (34.42)
        5:06.66 (34.29)     5:40.96 (34.30)
        6:15.16 (34.20)     6:49.40 (34.24)
        7:23.51 (34.11)     7:57.80 (34.29)
        8:31.92 (34.12)     9:06.05 (34.13)
        9:40.26 (34.21)    10:14.16 (33.90)
       10:47.87 (33.71)    11:21.81 (33.94)
       11:55.44 (33.63)    12:29.23 (33.79)
       13:03.23 (34.00)    13:36.93 (33.70)
       14:10.50 (33.57)    14:44.22 (33.72)
       15:17.76 (33.54)    15:51.51 (33.75)
       16:24.90 (33.39)    16:57.56 (32.66)
  8 Finke, Autumn          17 Saint Petersburg 16:47.24   16:59.57   11  
    r:+0.86  30.65      1:03.58 (32.93)
        1:37.03 (33.45)     2:10.80 (33.77)
        2:41.10 (30.30)     3:17.74 (36.64)
        3:51.44 (33.70)     4:25.39 (33.95)
        4:59.09 (33.70)     5:32.94 (33.85)
        6:03.32 (30.38)     6:40.82 (37.50)
        7:14.93 (34.11)     7:48.81 (33.88)
        8:23.03 (34.22)     8:57.25 (34.22)
        9:31.73 (34.48)    10:06.23 (34.50)
       10:38.24 (32.01)    11:15.05 (36.81)
       11:49.66 (34.61)    12:24.20 (34.54)
       12:58.99 (34.79)    13:33.81 (34.82)
       14:05.43 (31.62)    14:43.42 (37.99)
       15:18.22 (34.80)    15:52.26 (34.04)
       16:26.55 (34.29)    16:59.57 (33.02)
  9 Jernberg, Cassandra    14 Schroeder YMCA S 17:13.62   17:03.61    9  
    r:+0.83  31.61      1:05.63 (34.02)
        1:39.82 (34.19)     2:13.96 (34.14)
        2:48.73 (34.77)     3:22.75 (34.02)
        3:57.22 (34.47)     4:32.09 (34.87)
        5:06.57 (34.48)     5:41.07 (34.50)
        6:15.02 (33.95)     6:49.26 (34.24)
        7:23.54 (34.28)     7:57.61 (34.07)
        8:32.10 (34.49)     9:05.90 (33.80)
        9:40.09 (34.19)    10:14.66 (34.57)
       10:48.37 (33.71)    11:23.06 (34.69)
       11:56.91 (33.85)    12:31.30 (34.39)
       13:05.38 (34.08)    13:39.79 (34.41)
       14:13.95 (34.16)    14:48.30 (34.35)
       15:21.99 (33.69)    15:56.28 (34.29)
       16:30.23 (33.95)    17:03.61 (33.38)
 10 Woolbright, Kathryn    19 Sarasota YMCA Sh 16:54.27   17:30.32    7  
    r:+0.77  31.94      1:06.14 (34.20)
        1:40.84 (34.70)     2:15.35 (34.51)
        2:49.90 (34.55)     3:24.53 (34.63)
        3:59.44 (34.91)     4:34.26 (34.82)
        5:08.96 (34.70)     5:43.94 (34.98)
        6:18.99 (35.05)     6:54.05 (35.06)
        7:29.36 (35.31)     8:04.66 (35.30)
        8:39.88 (35.22)     9:15.17 (35.29)
        9:50.51 (35.34)    10:25.93 (35.42)
       11:01.15 (35.22)    11:36.79 (35.64)
       12:12.35 (35.56)    12:47.97 (35.62)
       13:23.28 (35.31)    13:58.60 (35.32)
       14:33.96 (35.36)    15:09.60 (35.64)
       15:44.96 (35.36)    16:20.63 (35.67)
       16:55.94 (35.31)    17:30.32 (34.38)
 -- Davis, Mary Kate       16 Jersey Wahoos-MA 17:19.67        DFS  
      Declared false start

 Event 30  Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:06.15  7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
     American: A 2:06.15  7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:09.34  7/7/2009  Julia Smit, Stanford
 US Open Meet: M 2:11.46  8/8/2009  Justine Mueller, SwimMAC Carolina
  Meet Q Time:   2:19.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Henry, Sarah           20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:15.45    2:12.81   20  
    r:+0.76  29.16      1:03.78 (34.62)
        1:42.67 (38.89)     2:12.81 (30.14)
  2 Margalis, Melanie      20 Saint Petersburg  2:13.85    2:13.26   17  
    r:+0.75  29.63      1:04.54 (34.91)
        1:42.45 (37.91)     2:13.26 (30.81)
  3 Hawthorne, Meghan      20 Rattler Swim Clu  2:14.42    2:13.71   16  
    r:+0.79  29.58      1:03.75 (34.17)
        1:42.66 (38.91)     2:13.71 (31.05)
  4 Erndl, Erika           34 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:15.76    2:13.74   15  
    r:+0.78  28.29      1:04.55 (36.26)
        1:43.74 (39.19)     2:13.74 (30.00)
  5 Li, Celina             17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:16.30    2:14.13   14  
    r:+0.70  29.03      1:03.64 (34.61)
        1:42.89 (39.25)     2:14.13 (31.24)
  6 Krawczyk, Merritt      21 Penn State Unive  2:16.22    2:15.46   13  
    r:+0.77  29.24      1:04.31 (35.07)
        1:43.12 (38.81)     2:15.46 (32.34)
  7 *Smith, Sophie         17 Great Britain     2:15.36    2:16.92   12  
    r:+0.73  28.80      1:03.68 (34.88)
        1:44.75 (41.07)     2:16.92 (32.17)
  8 Senko, Anna            20 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:16.40    2:17.23   11  
    r:+0.78  29.34      1:03.29 (33.95)
        1:44.60 (41.31)     2:17.23 (32.63)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Mangimelli, Jana       21 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:16.91    2:14.79    9  
    r:+0.69  29.23      1:03.33 (34.10)
        1:42.72 (39.39)     2:14.79 (32.07)
 10 Kropp, Andrea          19 Rattler Swim Clu  2:16.66    2:15.69    7  
    r:+0.73  29.95      1:06.21 (36.26)
        1:43.84 (37.63)     2:15.69 (31.85)
 11 Zeiger, Brooke         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:17.72    2:16.14    6  
    r:+0.81  30.64      1:04.77 (34.13)
        1:44.61 (39.84)     2:16.14 (31.53)
 12 Naze, Kelly            18 DU Hilltoppers-C  2:16.53    2:16.20    5  
    r:+0.89  28.91      1:02.85 (33.94)
        1:44.67 (41.82)     2:16.20 (31.53)
 13 Vavra, Allysa          22 Indiana Universi  2:16.87    2:16.47    4  
    r:+0.77  30.08      1:04.11 (34.03)
        1:44.35 (40.24)     2:16.47 (32.12)
 14 *Scott, Aisling        19 Australia         2:16.49    2:16.98    3  
    r:+0.74  29.35      1:04.46 (35.11)
        1:43.31 (38.85)     2:16.98 (33.67)
 15 White, Sarah           19 University of Vi  2:16.94    2:17.62    2  
    r:+0.83  29.30      1:03.79 (34.49)
        1:45.40 (41.61)     2:17.62 (32.22)
 16 *Spencer, Lucy         19 Great Britain     2:17.31    2:19.70    1  
    r:+0.78  29.69      1:06.54 (36.85)
        1:47.50 (40.96)     2:19.70 (32.20)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 De Paul, Lyndsay       23 Una MVN-CA        2:17.74    2:14.88  
    r:+0.67  29.04      1:03.70 (34.66)
        1:43.72 (40.02)     2:14.88 (31.16)
 18 Small, Meghan          14 York YMCA-MA      2:18.74    2:16.47  
    r:+0.77  29.71      1:05.84 (36.13)
        1:45.03 (39.19)     2:16.47 (31.44)
 19 Blalock, Carolyn       20 Una NCAC-NC       2:19.55    2:16.76  
    r:+0.75  29.46      1:04.05 (34.59)
        1:44.83 (40.78)     2:16.76 (31.93)
 20 *Bochmann, Anne        18 Bath ITC          2:17.89    2:17.25  
    r:+0.89  29.97      1:04.56 (34.59)
        1:45.48 (40.92)     2:17.25 (31.77)
 21 Weedman, Chelsea       20 Penn State Unive  2:18.52    2:17.57  
    r:+0.74  29.78      1:05.32 (35.54)
        1:45.07 (39.75)     2:17.57 (32.50)
 22 *Sheridan, Elena       16 Great Britain     2:19.05    2:19.98  
    r:+0.75  30.41      1:06.17 (35.76)
        1:47.07 (40.90)     2:19.98 (32.91)
 23 Meili, Catherine       21 NYC-Lions/Columb  2:18.41    2:20.63  
    r:+0.73  29.71      1:07.34 (37.63)
        1:47.98 (40.64)     2:20.63 (32.65)
 24 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat  2:18.32    2:20.69  
    r:+0.84  30.31      1:07.65 (37.34)
        1:49.54 (41.89)     2:20.69 (31.15)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Mueller, Justine       25 Unattached-NC     2:19.89             
             29.78      1:06.69 (36.91)
        1:46.54 (39.85)     2:19.89 (33.35)
 26 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:19.92             
             30.57      1:05.87 (35.30)
        1:47.39 (41.52)     2:19.92 (32.53)
 27 Tarazona, Noelle       19 The Claremont Cl  2:20.31             
             29.44      1:05.16 (35.72)
        1:47.48 (42.32)     2:20.31 (32.83)
 28 Ripley, Rachel         21 U. of Missouri-M  2:20.44             
             30.07      1:07.11 (37.04)
        1:47.33 (40.22)     2:20.44 (33.11)
 29 Smith, Carly           20 North Carolina A  2:20.46             
             30.36      1:03.63 (33.27)
        1:47.61 (43.98)     2:20.46 (32.85)
 30 Galat, Bethany         16 South Bend Swim-  2:20.55             
             30.23      1:06.85 (36.62)
        1:47.47 (40.62)     2:20.55 (33.08)
 31 *Tutton, Chloe         15 Swim Wales        2:20.59             
             30.02      1:05.08 (35.06)
        1:47.24 (42.16)     2:20.59 (33.35)
 32 Piehl, Caroline        19 Colorado Stars-C  2:20.67             
             30.25      1:05.54 (35.29)
        1:47.92 (42.38)     2:20.67 (32.75)
 33 Spencer, Haley         21 Minnesota Aquati  2:21.15             
             30.25      1:08.05 (37.80)
        1:46.75 (38.70)     2:21.15 (34.40)
 34 *Gianotti, Megan       16 Australia         2:21.32             
             29.13      1:05.37 (36.24)
        1:48.72 (43.35)     2:21.32 (32.60)
 35 Danner, Ashley         21 Mason Makos Swim  2:21.33             
             30.27      1:07.45 (37.18)
        1:47.86 (40.41)     2:21.33 (33.47)
 36 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:21.56             
             29.58      1:04.92 (35.34)
        1:48.39 (43.47)     2:21.56 (33.17)
 37 Bates, Melissa         20 Orange County Wa  2:21.66             
             29.82      1:08.32 (38.50)
        1:48.68 (40.36)     2:21.66 (32.98)
 38 *Mann, Karley          17 Great Britain     2:21.83             
             30.27      1:04.24 (33.97)
        1:48.65 (44.41)     2:21.83 (33.18)
 39 *Rissling, Tianna      19 Canada            2:21.89             
             29.99      1:07.22 (37.23)
        1:47.52 (40.30)     2:21.89 (34.37)
 40 Bratton, Lisa          16 Tri-city Channel  2:22.06             
             31.43      1:06.24 (34.81)
        1:49.59 (43.35)     2:22.06 (32.47)
 41 Moss, Kaylin           17 New Canaan YMCA-  2:22.19             
             31.11      1:07.78 (36.67)
        1:48.40 (40.62)     2:22.19 (33.79)
 42 *Morgan, Sian          18 Swim Wales        2:22.33             
             30.61      1:06.99 (36.38)
        1:50.17 (43.18)     2:22.33 (32.16)
 43 Popp, Meagan           15 St Charles Swim-  2:22.34             
             31.51      1:07.99 (36.48)
        1:49.95 (41.96)     2:22.34 (32.39)
 44 Ruiz, Natilee          18 Tri-city Channel  2:22.63             
             30.50      1:07.14 (36.64)
        1:49.45 (42.31)     2:22.63 (33.18)
 45 Meyer, Charlotte       17 Rockville Montgo  2:22.97             
             30.77      1:06.71 (35.94)
        1:49.63 (42.92)     2:22.97 (33.34)
 46 Sogar, Laura           21 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:24.50             
             30.82      1:09.54 (38.72)
        1:49.17 (39.63)     2:24.50 (35.33)
 47 *Buchanan, Carla       17 Australia         2:24.85             
             30.74      1:06.77 (36.03)
        1:50.22 (43.45)     2:24.85 (34.63)
 48 Rowley, Haley          15 Boulder Swimming  2:25.01             
             32.10      1:07.54 (35.44)
        1:51.83 (44.29)     2:25.01 (33.18)
 -- Van Hout, Aja          19 Wisconsin Aquati      DQ              
             30.55      1:06.50 (35.95)
        1:50.55 (44.05)          DQ (33.49)
 -- Williamson, Ellen      19 University of Vi      DQ              
             29.26      1:04.56 (35.30)
        1:46.77 (42.21)          DQ (32.34)
 -- Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo      DQ              
             28.42      1:04.09 (35.67)
        1:44.88 (40.79)          DQ (31.84)
 -- *Cantin, Genevieve     21 Canada               DFS              
 -- Floyd, Kelsey          21 University Of Te      NS              
 
 Event 31  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
     American: A 1:54.00  7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.56  7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
 US Open Meet: M 1:59.26  11/30/2006Michael F Phelps, Club Wolverine
  Meet Q Time:   2:06.59
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 *To, Kenneth           20 Australia         2:01.21    2:00.13   20  
    r:+0.69  24.90        55.05 (30.15)
        1:30.22 (35.17)     2:00.13 (29.91)
  2 Hinshaw, Adam          18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:01.83    2:00.57   17  
    r:+0.65  25.94        56.96 (31.02)
        1:32.33 (35.37)     2:00.57 (28.24)
  3 Chitwood, Cory         23 Northern KY Clip  2:01.47    2:00.84   16  
    r:+0.67  26.15        56.21 (30.06)
        1:32.04 (35.83)     2:00.84 (28.80)
  4 Whitaker, Kyle         20 Univ. Of Michiga  2:02.50    2:01.08   15  
    r:+0.68  26.28        57.40 (31.12)
        1:31.86 (34.46)     2:01.08 (29.22)
  5 Surhoff, Austin        21 North Baltimore-  2:02.58    2:03.25   14  
    r:+0.77  26.91        58.82 (31.91)
        1:34.09 (35.27)     2:03.25 (29.16)
  6 Wold, Alex             25 Santa Clara Swim  2:03.04    2:03.38   13  
    r:+0.62  26.75        57.91 (31.16)
        1:34.44 (36.53)     2:03.38 (28.94)
  7 Schmuhl, Stephen       19 Indiana Universi  2:03.42    2:03.87   12  
    r:+0.83  26.16        57.96 (31.80)
        1:34.76 (36.80)     2:03.87 (29.11)
 -- Miller, Cody           20 Indiana Universi  2:01.96         DQ  
    r:+0.75  26.12        57.88 (31.76)
        1:31.07 (33.19)          DQ (30.02)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Williamson, Maxwell    17 Northern KY Clip  2:03.80    2:02.42    9  
    r:+0.80  27.04        58.77 (31.73)
        1:33.42 (34.65)     2:02.42 (29.00)
 10 *Mohammed, Xavier      22 Swim Wales        2:04.54    2:02.58    6.5
    r:+0.71  26.55        57.42 (30.87)
        1:32.85 (35.43)     2:02.58 (29.73)
 10 *Wallace, Daniel       19 Great Britain     2:03.46    2:02.58    6.5
    r:+0.78  26.19        57.34 (31.15)
        1:32.86 (35.52)     2:02.58 (29.72)
 12 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:04.20    2:03.76    5  
    r:+0.75  27.00        58.42 (31.42)
        1:34.28 (35.86)     2:03.76 (29.48)
 13 *Pedurand, Ganesh      20 France            2:04.71    2:04.73    4  
    r:+0.66  26.87      1:00.24 (33.37)
        1:35.16 (34.92)     2:04.73 (29.57)
 14 Trahin, Samuel         21 Indiana Universi  2:04.58    2:04.83    3  
    r:+0.68  27.13        58.65 (31.52)
        1:34.78 (36.13)     2:04.83 (30.05)
 15 Katis, Charles         19 CUBU Swim Club-P  2:05.13    2:05.20    2  
    r:+0.74  26.52        57.83 (31.31)
        1:33.58 (35.75)     2:05.20 (31.62)
 16 Signorin, Connor       20 Peddie Aquatic A  2:03.98    2:06.54    1  
    r:+0.71  27.17        59.20 (32.03)
        1:36.43 (37.23)     2:06.54 (30.11)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Cosgarea, Andrew       19 North Baltimore-  2:05.40    2:04.17  
    r:+0.75  27.32        58.84 (31.52)
        1:35.45 (36.61)     2:04.17 (28.72)
 18 Porter, Andrew         18 Cabrillo Threshe  2:05.70    2:04.80  
    r:+0.67  27.02        59.32 (32.30)
        1:35.81 (36.49)     2:04.80 (28.99)
 19 Lendrum, James         21 Trojan Swim Club  2:05.24    2:05.08  
    r:+0.77  26.93        57.63 (30.70)
        1:35.74 (38.11)     2:05.08 (29.34)
 20 Salig, Matthew         20 Upper Main Line-  2:06.47    2:05.33  
    r:+0.72  26.94        59.07 (32.13)
        1:36.54 (37.47)     2:05.33 (28.79)
 21 *Coleman, Lewis        20 Great Britain     2:06.73    2:05.52  
    r:+0.74  26.48        58.00 (31.52)
        1:34.83 (36.83)     2:05.52 (30.69)
 22 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha  2:06.47    2:06.22  
    r:+0.82  26.94      1:00.94 (34.00)
        1:37.64 (36.70)     2:06.22 (28.58)
 23 Hartbarger, Andrew     19 Aces Swim Club-C  2:06.58    2:06.81  
    r:+0.76  27.35        58.85 (31.50)
        1:36.21 (37.36)     2:06.81 (30.60)
 24 Roddy, Sean            21 North Baltimore-  2:05.81    2:06.93  
    r:+0.77  27.86      1:01.16 (33.30)
        1:37.17 (36.01)     2:06.93 (29.76)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 16 Hommel, Robert         19 Boulder City Hen  2:04.83             
             27.23        59.92 (32.69)
        1:35.25 (35.33)     2:04.83 (29.58)
 22 D''Innocenzo, Nicholas  21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:05.88             
             27.11      1:00.11 (33.00)
        1:35.78 (35.67)     2:05.88 (30.10)
 23 Solis, Eric            21 University Of Ar  2:06.44             
             26.89        59.39 (32.50)
        1:36.54 (37.15)     2:06.44 (29.90)
 26 Carbone, Christian     18 Unattached-IA     2:06.55             
             27.38      1:00.45 (33.07)
        1:36.45 (36.00)     2:06.55 (30.10)
 29 *Kwatyra, Matt         18 LAC               2:07.10             
             27.25        58.40 (31.15)
        1:36.26 (37.86)     2:07.10 (30.84)
 30 Lierley, Zachary       17 Mount Pleasant S  2:07.29             
             27.57        59.28 (31.71)
        1:36.96 (37.68)     2:07.29 (30.33)
 31 *Capp, Nathan          19 New Zealand       2:07.35             
             27.00        58.74 (31.74)
        1:37.04 (38.30)     2:07.35 (30.31)
 32 Trebilcock, Garrett    20 Ohio State Swim-  2:07.50             
             25.96        58.26 (32.30)
        1:37.48 (39.22)     2:07.50 (30.02)
 33 Olson, Patrick         19 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:07.56             
             27.29      1:00.50 (33.21)
        1:36.21 (35.71)     2:07.56 (31.35)
 34 Savoy, Nathaniel       19 Penn State Unive  2:07.59             
             27.04        59.14 (32.10)
        1:37.76 (38.62)     2:07.59 (29.83)
 35 Green, Connor          16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:08.27             
             28.40        59.97 (31.57)
        1:37.94 (37.97)     2:08.27 (30.33)
 36 Curby, Matthew         19 Blue Dolfins-FL   2:08.35             
             26.71        57.73 (31.02)
        1:36.84 (39.11)     2:08.35 (31.51)
 37 Schuehler, Andrew      17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  2:08.51             
             27.46      1:01.02 (33.56)
        1:37.04 (36.02)     2:08.51 (31.47)
 38 Weiss, Michael         21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:08.56             
             27.53        59.50 (31.97)
        1:37.41 (37.91)     2:08.56 (31.15)
 39 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic  2:08.89             
             29.16      1:01.55 (32.39)
        1:39.01 (37.46)     2:08.89 (29.88)
 40 Sanborn, Byron         17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:09.02             
             27.49      1:00.91 (33.42)
        1:37.95 (37.04)     2:09.02 (31.07)
 41 McGough, Jacob         20 Clovis Swim Club  2:09.52             
             27.24      1:00.92 (33.68)
        1:38.65 (37.73)     2:09.52 (30.87)
 42 Zgliczynski, Jeremiah  18 Mission Aurora C  2:09.96             
             28.34      1:02.18 (33.84)
        1:40.01 (37.83)     2:09.96 (29.95)
 43 *Donaldson, Mitchell   19 New Zealand       2:10.34             
             26.77        59.01 (32.24)
        1:38.40 (39.39)     2:10.34 (31.94)
 44 Hurley, Donald         20 Indiana Universi  2:10.35             
             27.01      1:00.93 (33.92)
        1:38.77 (37.84)     2:10.35 (31.58)
 45 Payne, Russell         26 Santa Clara Swim  2:10.68             
             26.49        58.08 (31.59)
        1:36.65 (38.57)     2:10.68 (34.03)
 46 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:11.22             
             27.27      1:01.09 (33.82)
        1:40.31 (39.22)     2:11.22 (30.91)
 -- Pebley, Jacob          18 Corvallis Aquati      DQ              
             26.66        56.32 (29.66)
        1:33.71 (37.39)          DQ (29.95)
 -- Elliott, Matthew       19 Peoria Area-IL        DQ              
             27.81      1:02.21 (34.40)
        1:38.07 (35.86)          DQ (32.25)
 -- *Lester, Daniel        21 Australia             DQ              
             26.20        58.19 (31.99)
        1:34.69 (36.50)          DQ (29.59)
 -- *Ress, Eric            21 Santa Clara Swim      DQ              
             26.70        57.55 (30.85)
        1:36.98 (39.43)          DQ (31.14)
 -- Fink, Nicolas          19 Cougar Aquatic T     DFS              
 -- Alexandrov, Mihail     27 Trojan Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Brown, Jack            24 U. of Missouri-M      NS              
 
Event 33  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 23.73  8/1/2009  Britta Steffen, GER
     American: A 24.07  8/17/2008 Dara Torres, USA
    U.S. Open: O 24.13  5/18/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
 US Open Meet: M 24.90  8/8/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club
  Meet Q Time:   26.39
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Jensen, Liv            22 California Aquat    25.44      25.19   20  
         r:+0.65                       
  2 Romano, Megan          21 Athens Bulldog S    25.55      25.37   17  
         r:+0.70                       
  3 *Halicek, Olivia       24 Australia           25.48      25.48   16  
         r:+0.72                       
  4 *Mainville, Sandrine   20 Canada              25.92      25.51   15  
         r:+0.66                       
  5 *Jack, Shayna          13 Australia           25.73      25.53   14  
         r:+0.74                       
  6 Erndl, Erika           34 T2 Aquatics-FL      25.90      25.69   13  
         r:+0.76                       
  7 Jackson, Lara          25 Unattached-AZ       25.77      25.91   12  
         r:+0.71                       
  8 Carlson, Kasey         20 Walnut Creek Aqu    25.92      25.98   11  
         r:+0.70                       
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Hall, Kelsi            22 Unattached-FG       26.04      25.85    9  
         r:+0.75                       
 10 *Richter, Samantha     23 New Zealand         26.06      25.89    7  
         r:+0.71                       
 11 Martin, Ivy            19 Wisconsin Aquati    26.00      26.02    5.5
         r:+0.72                       
 11 Johnson, Faith         17 Star Aquatics-NC    26.15      26.02    5.5
         r:+0.69                       
 13 *Smith, Sophie         17 Great Britain       26.27      26.05    4  
         r:+0.70                       
 14 Georoff, Andrea        29 SwimMAC Carolina    25.94      26.12    3  
         r:+0.71                       
 15 Detro, Megan           21 Ohio State Swim-    26.15      26.19    2  
         r:+0.71                       
 16 *Williams, Michelle    21 Canada              26.19      26.20    1  
         r:+0.79                       
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 *Mathilde, Cini        17 France              26.28      26.09  
         r:+0.70                       
 18 Martin, Ruby           21 Wisconsin Aquati    26.27      26.14  
         r:+0.71                       
 19 Simmons, Caroline      21 University Of Te    26.35      26.15  
         r:+0.69                       
 20 *Lapierre-Lemire, Car  22 Canada              26.30      26.18  
         r:+0.75                       
 21 Caflisch, Erin         20 Minnesota Aquati    26.39      26.21  
         r:+0.76                       
 22 Murez, Andrea          20 Team Santa Monic    26.31      26.24  
         r:+0.79                       
 23 Weitzeil, Abbey        15 Canyons A. C.-CA    26.38      26.26  
         r:+0.81                       
 24 *Gastaldello, Beryl    17 France              26.38      26.60  
         r:+0.69                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 *Quigley, Lauren       17 Great Britain       26.39             
 26 Whitmire, Paige        21 Penn State Unive    26.50             
 27 Delay, Sara            21 Indiana Universi    26.50             
 28 Meyers, Alexandra      16 Schroeder YMCA S    26.52             
 29 Bos, Emily             20 Auburn Universit    26.62             
 29 Behrens, Tess          20 Minnesota Aquati    26.62             
 31 Boyce, Elizabeth       18 Team Bruin-CA       26.66             
 31 Bing, Kaylin           19 California Aquat    26.66             
 31 *Buchanan, Carla       17 Australia           26.66             
 34 Landgrebe, Shannon     21 Gold Medal Swim-    26.72             
 34 Wilson, Kristen        20 Wildcat Aquatics    26.72             
 36 Forrester, Alexandra   20 Yale University-    26.76             
 37 Nitz, Kirsten          18 Thorobred Nautic    26.80             
 38 Postoll, Rebecca       15 Stingrays-GA        27.26             
 39 *Corea, Samantha       18 Canada              27.32             
 40 Swenson, Evan          17 NASA Wildcat Aqu    27.36             
 41 Paulson, Emma          17 Aquajets Swim Te    27.45             
 -- Meili, Catherine       21 NYC-Lions/Columb     DFS              
 -- Flederbach, Kaitlyn    20 University Of Ar     DFS              
 -- Naze, Kelly            18 DU Hilltoppers-C     DFS              
 -- Fascella, Cynthia      20 Golden West Swim     DFS              

Event 34  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
     American: A 21.40  7/31/2009 Cullen Jones, SwimMAC Carolina
    U.S. Open: O 21.14  7/9/2009  Cesar Cielo Filho, Auburn
 US Open Meet: M 21.73  8/8/2009  Nicholas Brunelli, Sun Devil Aquati
  Meet Q Time:   23.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 *Abood, Matt           26 Australia           22.35      22.20   20  
         r:+0.76                       
  2 *Abood, Andrew         22 Australia           22.65      22.39   17  
         r:+0.81                       
  3 Brunelli, Nick         30 SwimMAC Carolina    22.80      22.48   16  
         r:+0.67                       
  4 Small, Adam            22 University Of Ar    22.84      22.59   15  
         r:+0.70                       
  5 Toomey, Derek          20 Minnesota Aquati    22.74      22.75   14  
         r:+0.66                       
  6 Schnur, Jason          21 Ohio State Swim-    22.78      22.82   13  
         r:+0.69                       
  7 *Varoy, Nielsen        21 New Zealand         22.83      22.84   12  
         r:+0.71                       
  8 *Metella, Mehdy        20 France              22.94      23.21   11  
         r:+0.73                       
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Moore, Charles         20 Cypress Fairbank    23.11      23.03    9  
         r:+0.65                       
 10 *Troskot, Kyle         20 Aggie Swim Club-    23.24      23.04    7  
         r:+0.77                       
 11 Krug, Karl             22 Auburn Universit    22.98      23.06    6  
         r:+0.71                       
 12 Turk, Zachary          22 Hydro-Sonic Tibu    23.16      23.15    5  
         r:+0.75                       
 13 Destro, Charles        21 Purdue Universit    23.25      23.18    4  
         r:+0.71                       
 14 *Loginov, Alex         20 Canada              23.22      23.21    2.5
         r:+0.76                       
 14 Deborde, Bradley       20 Una GSC-FL          23.03      23.21    2.5
         r:+0.67                       
 16 Wagner, Harrison       19 Carmel Swim Club    23.21      23.25    1  
         r:+0.82                       
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Tucker, Daniel         20 Purdue Universit    23.35      22.79  
         r:+0.78                       
 18 *Haggett, Kane         20 Great Britain       23.36      23.00  
         r:+0.73                       
 19 Pechmann, Luke         22 University Of Ar    23.41      23.07  
         r:+0.68                       
 20 Dalton, John           21 Aggie Swim Club-    23.34      23.28  
         r:10.74                       
 21 Satterthwaite, Christ  20 Crimson Aquatics    23.38      23.35  
         r:+0.66                       
 22 Storie, Logan          23 Corvallis Aquati    23.30      23.38  
         r:+0.62                       
 23 Wayne, Aaron           21 Terrapins Swim T    23.43      23.41  
         r:+0.74                       
 24 Gutman, Thomas         20 University Of Ar    23.33      23.55  
         r:+0.69                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Reed, Tyler            23 Southern Kentuck    23.29             
 26 Ficker, Kyle           20 Swim Florida-FL     23.46             
 27 Austin, Shane          20 Penn State Unive    23.50             
 28 *Marriott, Jack        22 Great Britain       23.50             
 29 Kanorr, Daniel         21 Indiana Universi    23.52             
 30 Turner, James          22 Unattached-FL       23.65             
 31 *Angot, Julien         19 France              23.78             
 32 *Hurley, Robert        23 Australia           24.01             
 33 Schlytter, Matthew     21 Cardinal Aquatic    24.07             
 34 Jovanovic, Andrew      17 NASA Wildcat Aqu    24.13             
 35 *Laxton, Thomas        22 Swim Wales          24.19             
 36 Anderssen, Eric        24 Aquawolves Colo-    24.37             
 -- Mania, Adam            28 Schroeder YMCA S     DFS              
 -- Singleton, Eddis       30 SwimMAC Carolina      NS              
 -- Risolvato, Erik        18 Unattached-OH         NS              
 -- Hoekstra, Samuel       20 Cardinal Aquatic      NS              
 -- Fleagle, Joshua        18 Unattached-OH         NS 

Event 32  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 US Open Meet: M 7:47.27  8/8/2009  Chad La Tourette, Mission Viejo Na
  Meet Q Time:   8:18.59
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Feeley, Ryan           20 Badger Swim Club  8:02.52    8:00.55   20  
    r:+0.80  27.25        56.79 (29.54)
        1:26.57 (29.78)     1:56.64 (30.07)
        2:26.75 (30.11)     2:57.10 (30.35)
        3:27.46 (30.36)     3:58.00 (30.54)
        4:28.20 (30.20)     4:59.10 (30.90)
        5:30.13 (31.03)     6:01.32 (31.19)
        6:31.95 (30.63)     7:02.55 (30.60)
        7:32.18 (29.63)     8:00.55 (28.37)
  2 *Burnell, Jack         19 Great Britain     8:07.54    8:02.33   17  
    r:+0.72  27.56        57.13 (29.57)
        1:26.94 (29.81)     1:56.98 (30.04)
        2:26.99 (30.01)     2:57.38 (30.39)
        3:27.55 (30.17)     3:58.06 (30.51)
        4:28.41 (30.35)     4:59.12 (30.71)
        5:29.72 (30.60)     6:00.61 (30.89)
        6:26.42 (25.81)     7:02.26 (35.84)
        7:29.71 (27.45)     8:02.33 (32.62)
  3 *Johnson, Matthew      17 Great Britain     8:05.83    8:06.78   16  
    r:+0.78  27.52        57.30 (29.78)
        1:27.53 (30.23)     1:58.24 (30.71)
        2:29.01 (30.77)     3:00.09 (31.08)
        3:30.53 (30.44)     4:01.64 (31.11)
        4:32.06 (30.42)     5:02.82 (30.76)
        5:33.54 (30.72)     6:04.93 (31.39)
        6:35.67 (30.74)     7:07.10 (31.43)
        7:37.64 (30.54)     8:06.78 (29.14)
  4 *Vial Collet, Enzo     19 France            8:07.92    8:07.96   15  
    r:+0.94  28.78        59.07 (30.29)
        1:29.54 (30.47)     2:00.32 (30.78)
        2:31.36 (31.04)     3:02.01 (30.65)
        3:32.87 (30.86)     4:03.76 (30.89)
        4:34.58 (30.82)     5:05.47 (30.89)
        5:36.13 (30.66)     6:06.93 (30.80)
        6:37.51 (30.58)     7:08.43 (30.92)
        7:38.89 (30.46)     8:07.96 (29.07)
  5 *Zanatta, Keegan       19 Canada            8:05.28    8:08.79   14  
    r:+0.76  27.69        57.53 (29.84)
        1:28.07 (30.54)     1:58.69 (30.62)
        2:29.38 (30.69)     3:00.41 (31.03)
        3:31.49 (31.08)     4:02.65 (31.16)
        4:33.61 (30.96)     5:04.83 (31.22)
        5:35.89 (31.06)     6:07.11 (31.22)
        6:38.48 (31.37)     7:09.61 (31.13)
        7:39.94 (30.33)     8:08.79 (28.85)
  6 Daniec, Jan            20 Mission Viejo Na  8:10.65    8:09.07   13  
    r:+0.85  28.37        58.93 (30.56)
        1:29.77 (30.84)     2:00.68 (30.91)
        2:31.34 (30.66)     3:02.31 (30.97)
        3:33.36 (31.05)     4:04.48 (31.12)
        4:34.94 (30.46)     5:05.74 (30.80)
        5:36.71 (30.97)     6:07.86 (31.15)
        6:38.46 (30.60)     7:09.38 (30.92)
        7:39.81 (30.43)     8:09.07 (29.26)
  7 Caldwell, Nicholas     19 Sarasota YMCA Sh  8:12.53    8:09.46   12  
    r:+0.71  27.86        58.35 (30.49)
        1:29.11 (30.76)     1:59.64 (30.53)
        2:30.31 (30.67)     3:01.17 (30.86)
        3:32.08 (30.91)     4:03.01 (30.93)
        4:34.15 (31.14)     5:05.29 (31.14)
        5:36.42 (31.13)     6:07.61 (31.19)
        6:39.06 (31.45)     7:10.12 (31.06)
        7:40.72 (30.60)     8:09.46 (28.74)
  8 Pridemore, Derek       18 Sarasota YMCA Sh  8:11.76    8:10.25   11  
    r:+0.86  28.05        58.31 (30.26)
        1:28.75 (30.44)     1:59.46 (30.71)
        2:30.16 (30.70)     3:01.24 (31.08)
        3:31.99 (30.75)     4:02.99 (31.00)
        4:33.81 (30.82)     5:04.75 (30.94)
        5:35.78 (31.03)     6:06.93 (31.15)
        6:38.13 (31.20)     7:09.42 (31.29)
        7:40.38 (30.96)     8:10.25 (29.87)
  9 Wilimovsky, Jordan     18 Team Santa Monic  8:14.21    8:10.59    9  
    r:+0.68  28.51        58.77 (30.26)
        1:29.53 (30.76)     2:00.11 (30.58)
        2:31.08 (30.97)     3:01.95 (30.87)
        3:32.97 (31.02)     4:03.96 (30.99)
        4:34.92 (30.96)     5:05.62 (30.70)
        5:36.60 (30.98)     6:07.62 (31.02)
        6:38.55 (30.93)     7:09.62 (31.07)
        7:40.51 (30.89)     8:10.59 (30.08)
 10 *Hedlin, Eric          19 Canada            8:08.32    8:12.89    7  
    r:+0.66  27.99        57.84 (29.85)
        1:27.88 (30.04)     1:58.09 (30.21)
        2:28.41 (30.32)     2:58.95 (30.54)
        3:29.78 (30.83)     4:00.67 (30.89)
        4:31.75 (31.08)     5:03.16 (31.41)
        5:30.68 (27.52)     6:06.38 (35.70)
        6:37.92 (31.54)     7:09.90 (31.98)
        7:41.49 (31.59)     8:12.89 (31.40)
 11 Weik, Allen            20 Indiana Universi 15:39.78    8:14.46    6  
    r:+0.85  28.80        59.47 (30.67)
        1:30.74 (31.27)     2:01.73 (30.99)
        2:32.74 (31.01)     3:03.91 (31.17)
        3:34.72 (30.81)     4:05.71 (30.99)
        4:36.89 (31.18)     5:08.06 (31.17)
        5:39.53 (31.47)     6:11.01 (31.48)
        6:42.31 (31.30)     7:13.60 (31.29)
        7:44.70 (31.10)     8:14.46 (29.76)
 12 Nunan, Michael         18 Santa Clara Swim  8:28.81    8:16.37    5  
    r:+0.72  28.25        58.88 (30.63)
        1:29.61 (30.73)     2:00.71 (31.10)
        2:31.88 (31.17)     3:03.25 (31.37)
        3:34.79 (31.54)     4:06.62 (31.83)
        4:37.70 (31.08)     5:08.54 (30.84)
        5:39.76 (31.22)     6:11.15 (31.39)
        6:43.12 (31.97)     7:14.76 (31.64)
        7:46.41 (31.65)     8:16.37 (29.96)
 13 *Wise, Robert          19 LAC              15:53.42    8:19.19    4  
    r:+0.74  28.58        59.24 (30.66)
        1:30.30 (31.06)     2:01.61 (31.31)
        2:32.78 (31.17)     3:04.16 (31.38)
        3:35.70 (31.54)     4:07.22 (31.52)
        4:38.89 (31.67)     5:10.70 (31.81)
        5:42.93 (32.23)     6:15.01 (32.08)
        6:46.94 (31.93)     7:18.75 (31.81)
        7:50.23 (31.48)     8:19.19 (28.96)
 14 Trimmer, Luke          20 Purdue Universit  8:17.70    8:19.28    3  
    r:+0.76  29.01        59.94 (30.93)
        1:31.35 (31.41)     2:02.85 (31.50)
        2:34.20 (31.35)     3:05.57 (31.37)
        3:37.19 (31.62)     4:09.04 (31.85)
        4:40.29 (31.25)     5:11.90 (31.61)
        5:43.61 (31.71)     6:15.45 (31.84)
        6:47.02 (31.57)     7:18.50 (31.48)
        7:49.86 (31.36)     8:19.28 (29.42)
 15 Hinshaw, Ryan          22 Santa Clara Swim  8:13.84    8:19.53    2  
    r:+0.81  28.75        59.86 (31.11)
        1:30.86 (31.00)     2:02.19 (31.33)
        2:33.40 (31.21)     3:04.57 (31.17)
        3:35.65 (31.08)     4:06.84 (31.19)
        4:37.88 (31.04)     5:09.41 (31.53)
        5:41.17 (31.76)     6:13.16 (31.99)
        6:45.28 (32.12)     7:17.44 (32.16)
        7:49.01 (31.57)     8:19.53 (30.52)
 16 Fowler, Tyler          17 Tsunami Swim Tea  8:17.33    8:23.77    1  
    r:+0.75  29.26        59.75 (30.49)
        1:31.09 (31.34)     2:02.16 (31.07)
        2:34.11 (31.95)     3:05.85 (31.74)
        3:38.06 (32.21)     4:10.00 (31.94)
        4:41.94 (31.94)     5:13.99 (32.05)
        5:46.62 (32.63)     6:19.08 (32.46)
        6:51.05 (31.97)     7:23.01 (31.96)
        7:54.35 (31.34)     8:23.77 (29.42)
 17 Shimomura, Samuel      18 Santa Clara Swim  8:12.88    8:25.23  
    r:+0.73  28.45        59.67 (31.22)
        1:31.04 (31.37)     2:02.60 (31.56)
        2:34.34 (31.74)     3:05.89 (31.55)
        3:37.75 (31.86)     4:09.68 (31.93)
        4:41.57 (31.89)     5:13.58 (32.01)
        5:45.69 (32.11)     6:17.84 (32.15)
        6:49.89 (32.05)     7:22.33 (32.44)
        7:54.32 (31.99)     8:25.23 (30.91)
 18 Signorin, Connor       20 Peddie Aquatic A 15:51.23    8:26.64  
    r:+0.75  29.11      1:00.66 (31.55)
        1:32.36 (31.70)     2:04.06 (31.70)
        2:35.66 (31.60)     3:07.53 (31.87)
        3:39.17 (31.64)     4:11.27 (32.10)
        4:43.22 (31.95)     5:15.57 (32.35)
        5:47.83 (32.26)     6:20.30 (32.47)
        6:52.26 (31.96)     7:24.47 (32.21)
        7:56.24 (31.77)     8:26.64 (30.40)
 19 *Vigorito, Lucas       17 France            8:07.24    8:29.93  
    r:+0.74  28.70        59.69 (30.99)
        1:30.51 (30.82)     2:01.74 (31.23)
        2:33.52 (31.78)     3:05.26 (31.74)
        3:37.01 (31.75)     4:09.00 (31.99)
        4:41.58 (32.58)     5:14.63 (33.05)
        5:46.80 (32.17)     6:19.93 (33.13)
        6:52.52 (32.59)     7:25.90 (33.38)
        7:58.28 (32.38)     8:29.93 (31.65)
 20 *Tennant, Oliver       18 Swim Wales        8:17.54    8:31.33  
    r:+0.78  28.58      1:00.00 (31.42)
        1:31.38 (31.38)     2:03.23 (31.85)
        2:34.98 (31.75)     3:07.30 (32.32)
        3:39.33 (32.03)     4:11.61 (32.28)
        4:43.35 (31.74)     5:15.78 (32.43)
        5:48.19 (32.41)     6:20.96 (32.77)
        6:53.75 (32.79)     7:27.10 (33.35)
        8:00.07 (32.97)     8:31.33 (31.26)
 21 *Tee, Eugene           18 Team Santa Monic  8:17.30    8:42.20  
    r:+0.76  28.82        59.76 (30.94)
        1:31.10 (31.34)     2:02.83 (31.73)
        2:34.85 (32.02)     3:07.29 (32.44)
        3:40.34 (33.05)     4:14.17 (33.83)
        4:47.39 (33.22)     5:20.89 (33.50)
        5:54.11 (33.22)     6:27.53 (33.42)
        7:01.96 (34.43)     7:35.52 (33.56)
        8:09.17 (33.65)     8:42.20 (33.03)