ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
U.S. Open, Day Four
8/10/2012-8/10/2012
Indianapolis, Indiana United States

Event 21  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:52.98  7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
     American: A 1:53.61  7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.40  6/28/2012 Allison Schmitt, North Baltimore
 US Open Meet: M 1:58.81  8/7/2009  Samantha Tucker, Longhorn Aquatic
  Meet Q Time:   2:03.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Romano, Megan          21 Athens Bulldog S  2:01.45    1:57.54M  20  
    r:+0.73  27.82        57.30 (29.48)
        1:27.23 (29.93)     1:57.54 (30.31)
  2 Chenault, Chelsea      17 Terrapins Swim T  1:59.30    1:58.41M  17  
    r:+0.82  27.97        58.14 (30.17)
        1:28.08 (29.94)     1:58.41 (30.33)
  3 Henry, Sarah           20 Aggie Swim Club-  1:59.54    1:58.55M  16  
    r:+0.78  28.79        58.59 (29.80)
        1:28.72 (30.13)     1:58.55 (29.83)
  4 Breed, Catherine       19 Pleasanton Seaha  2:00.80    1:58.62M  15  
    r:+0.79  28.47        58.50 (30.03)
        1:28.66 (30.16)     1:58.62 (29.96)
  5 Tosky, Jasmine         18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:01.25    1:59.70   14  
    r:+0.64  27.98        58.29 (30.31)
        1:29.08 (30.79)     1:59.70 (30.62)
  6 Siverling, Danielle    19 Unattached-MA     2:01.57    2:00.05   13  
    r:+0.73  28.49        58.69 (30.20)
        1:29.05 (30.36)     2:00.05 (31.00)
  7 *Bochmann, Anne        18 Bath ITC          2:01.10    2:00.33   12  
    r:+0.84  28.22        58.36 (30.14)
        1:29.02 (30.66)     2:00.33 (31.31)
  8 Mann, Rebecca          14 Clearwater Aquat  2:02.00    2:01.34   11  
    r:+0.77  28.60        59.23 (30.63)
        1:30.55 (31.32)     2:01.34 (30.79)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Tucker, Samantha       20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:02.30    2:00.73    9  
    r:+0.71  28.44        58.92 (30.48)
        1:29.88 (30.96)     2:00.73 (30.85)
 10 Murez, Andrea          20 Team Santa Monic  2:02.03    2:01.34    7  
    r:+0.80  29.01      1:00.05 (31.04)
        1:30.73 (30.68)     2:01.34 (30.61)
 11 Morris, Camryne        17 North Baltimore-  2:02.12    2:01.92    6  
    r:+0.82  28.88        59.62 (30.74)
        1:30.89 (31.27)     2:01.92 (31.03)
 12 Norris, Alexandra      20 Ohio State Swim-  2:02.67    2:02.04    5  
    r:+0.76  28.99        59.69 (30.70)
        1:31.04 (31.35)     2:02.04 (31.00)
 13 Brown, Allison         18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:03.53    2:02.85    4  
    r:+0.76  28.92      1:00.20 (31.28)
        1:31.94 (31.74)     2:02.85 (30.91)
 14 *Cheng, Camille        19 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:03.54    2:02.94    3  
    r:+0.74  28.46      1:00.30 (31.84)
        1:31.69 (31.39)     2:02.94 (31.25)
 15 Janzen, Kiera          19 Minnesota Aquati  2:03.01    2:03.22    2  
    r:+0.74  28.61      1:00.14 (31.53)
        1:32.14 (32.00)     2:03.22 (31.08)
 16 *Buchanan, Carla       17 Australia         2:03.18    2:04.71    1  
    r:+0.74  28.73      1:00.30 (31.57)
        1:32.26 (31.96)     2:04.71 (32.45)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Floyd, Kelsey          21 University Of Te  2:04.18    2:02.11  
    r:+0.78  28.85      1:00.31 (31.46)
        1:31.45 (31.14)     2:02.11 (30.66)
 18 Jensen, Liv            22 California Aquat  2:03.79    2:03.11  
    r:+0.67  27.91        58.60 (30.69)
        1:30.79 (32.19)     2:03.11 (32.32)
 19 Vrooman, Lindsay       20 Indiana Universi  2:04.12    2:03.46  
    r:+0.82  29.15      1:00.40 (31.25)
        1:32.27 (31.87)     2:03.46 (31.19)
 20 *Morgan, Sian          18 Swim Wales        2:04.22    2:03.55  
    r:+0.78  29.51      1:00.67 (31.16)
        1:32.37 (31.70)     2:03.55 (31.18)
 21 Howe, Ally             16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:04.25    2:03.56  
    r:+0.79  28.37        59.70 (31.33)
        1:31.75 (32.05)     2:03.56 (31.81)
 22 Karr, Caitlyn          19 Penn State Unive  2:03.60    2:03.63  
    r:+0.72  28.93      1:00.37 (31.44)
        1:31.82 (31.45)     2:03.63 (31.81)
 23 *Hooper, Alexandra     20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:04.05    2:03.85  
    r:+0.67  28.63        59.97 (31.34)
        1:32.01 (32.04)     2:03.85 (31.84)
 24 Landgrebe, Shannon     21 Gold Medal Swim-  2:03.61    2:04.24  
    r:+0.70  28.92      1:00.27 (31.35)
        1:31.79 (31.52)     2:04.24 (32.45)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 15 Baxter, Tristin        20 Clovis Swim Club  2:03.38             
             29.27      1:00.66 (31.39)
        1:32.21 (31.55)     2:03.38 (31.17)
 21 Nunn, Emma             18 NOVA of Virginia  2:03.93             
             29.20      1:00.55 (31.35)
        1:32.95 (32.40)     2:03.93 (30.98)
 27 *Gianotti, Megan       16 Australia         2:04.35             
             28.80      1:00.17 (31.37)
        1:32.09 (31.92)     2:04.35 (32.26)
 27 Steenvoorden, Ashley   21 Minnesota Aquati  2:04.35             
             29.52      1:00.95 (31.43)
        1:32.82 (31.87)     2:04.35 (31.53)
 29 Piehl, Caroline        19 Colorado Stars-C  2:04.37             
             29.01      1:00.27 (31.26)
        1:32.21 (31.94)     2:04.37 (32.16)
 30 Meyers, Alexandra      16 Schroeder YMCA S  2:04.46             
             28.94      1:00.14 (31.20)
        1:32.16 (32.02)     2:04.46 (32.30)
 31 *Tutton, Chloe         15 Swim Wales        2:04.57             
             28.66        59.64 (30.98)
        1:32.07 (32.43)     2:04.57 (32.50)
 32 Klaren, Melanie        19 Mission Viejo Na  2:04.64             
             29.11      1:00.32 (31.21)
        1:32.38 (32.06)     2:04.64 (32.26)
 33 Weitzeil, Abbey        15 Canyons A. C.-CA  2:04.68             
             28.53      1:00.14 (31.61)
        1:32.36 (32.22)     2:04.68 (32.32)
 34 Campbell, Kathryn      18 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:04.90             
             29.40      1:00.77 (31.37)
        1:33.25 (32.48)     2:04.90 (31.65)
 35 Postoll, Rebecca       15 Stingrays-GA      2:05.01             
             29.11      1:00.28 (31.17)
        1:32.21 (31.93)     2:05.01 (32.80)
 36 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea  2:05.86             
             29.13      1:00.53 (31.40)
        1:33.15 (32.62)     2:05.86 (32.71)
 37 Haulsee, Alison        19 Unattached-VA     2:06.02             
             29.68      1:01.51 (31.83)
        1:33.99 (32.48)     2:06.02 (32.03)
 38 Ruiz, Natilee          18 Tri-city Channel  2:06.08             
             28.94      1:00.86 (31.92)
        1:33.51 (32.65)     2:06.08 (32.57)
 39 *Gheorghiu, Camille    16 France            2:06.13             
             28.88        59.49 (30.61)
        1:32.47 (32.98)     2:06.13 (33.66)
 40 Van Hout, Aja          19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:06.33             
             29.07      1:00.93 (31.86)
        1:33.79 (32.86)     2:06.33 (32.54)
 41 Ramsey, Margaret       18 Carmel Swim Club  2:06.56             
             29.40      1:01.06 (31.66)
        1:33.76 (32.70)     2:06.56 (32.80)
 42 Warhol, Maryelizabeth  16 Coast Guard Blue  2:06.63             
             29.72      1:01.71 (31.99)
        1:34.22 (32.51)     2:06.63 (32.41)
 43 Rankin, Megan          18 Golden West Swim  2:06.68             
             29.97      1:02.16 (32.19)
        1:34.81 (32.65)     2:06.68 (31.87)
 43 Finke, Ariel           15 Saint Petersburg  2:06.68             
             30.50      1:02.41 (31.91)
        1:34.88 (32.47)     2:06.68 (31.80)
 45 *Lapierre-Lemire, Car  22 Canada            2:06.69             
             29.18      1:01.11 (31.93)
        1:33.79 (32.68)     2:06.69 (32.90)
 46 Koucheki, Sarah        17 Lake Erie Silver  2:07.16             
             29.84      1:01.38 (31.54)
        1:34.40 (33.02)     2:07.16 (32.76)
 -- *Gray, Tilly           20 Swim Wales            DQ              
 -- Erndl, Erika           34 T2 Aquatics-FL       DFS              
 -- *Forrester, Amy        14 Australia            DFS              

Event 22  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:42.00  7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     American: A 1:42.96  8/12/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:44.10  7/1/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
 US Open Meet: M 1:46.23  12/2/2005 Pieter van den Hoogenband, PSV
  Meet Q Time:   1:52.89
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Klueh, Michael         25 FAST Swim Team-C  1:49.27    1:48.63   20  
    r:+0.73  25.65        53.31 (27.66)
        1:21.08 (27.77)     1:48.63 (27.55)
  2 Wynalda, Michael       20 Univ. Of Michiga  1:49.59    1:49.05   17  
    r:+0.83  25.76        53.94 (28.18)
        1:21.71 (27.77)     1:49.05 (27.34)
  3 Barber, Matthew        20 University Of Ar  1:50.46    1:49.97   16  
    r:+0.72  26.02        53.69 (27.67)
        1:21.54 (27.85)     1:49.97 (28.43)
  4 Surhoff, Austin        21 North Baltimore-  1:51.01    1:50.66   15  
    r:+0.79  25.56        53.42 (27.86)
        1:21.67 (28.25)     1:50.66 (28.99)
  5 Barbiere, James        22 Indiana Universi  1:50.93    1:50.74   14  
    r:+0.78  25.87        54.14 (28.27)
        1:22.69 (28.55)     1:50.74 (28.05)
  6 Wold, Alex             25 Santa Clara Swim  1:50.78    1:50.76   13  
    r:+0.71  25.98        53.95 (27.97)
        1:22.33 (28.38)     1:50.76 (28.43)
  7 *To, Kenneth           20 Australia         1:50.79    1:50.84   12  
    r:+0.69  25.29        53.35 (28.06)
        1:21.60 (28.25)     1:50.84 (29.24)
  8 Weiss, Michael         21 Wisconsin Aquati  1:51.12    1:50.97   11  
    r:+0.71  26.08        54.01 (27.93)
        1:22.68 (28.67)     1:50.97 (28.29)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Caldwell, Nicholas     19 Sarasota YMCA Sh  1:51.31    1:50.59    9  
    r:+0.71  26.90        55.12 (28.22)
        1:23.39 (28.27)     1:50.59 (27.20)
 10 Ritter, Jacob          20 Una HSC-GU        1:51.55    1:50.70    7  
    r:+0.83  26.65        54.82 (28.17)
        1:23.32 (28.50)     1:50.70 (27.38)
 11 *Abdel-Khalik, Hassaa  20 Canada            1:51.20    1:51.31    6  
    r:+0.76  26.12        54.41 (28.29)
        1:23.22 (28.81)     1:51.31 (28.09)
 12 Luchsinger, Thomas     21 Three Village Sw  1:51.56    1:51.34    5  
    r:+0.71  26.43        54.67 (28.24)
        1:22.94 (28.27)     1:51.34 (28.40)
 13 Hommel, Robert         19 Boulder City Hen  1:51.78    1:51.59    4  
    r:+0.69  26.21        54.64 (28.43)
        1:23.18 (28.54)     1:51.59 (28.41)
 14 Satterthwaite, Christ  20 Crimson Aquatics  1:51.74    1:51.60    3  
    r:+0.69  26.62        54.98 (28.36)
        1:23.58 (28.60)     1:51.60 (28.02)
 15 Feeley, Ryan           20 Badger Swim Club  1:52.00    1:51.93    2  
    r:+0.83  26.53        55.30 (28.77)
        1:24.16 (28.86)     1:51.93 (27.77)
 16 Camp, Parker           20 University of Vi  1:51.47    1:52.08    1  
    r:+0.82  26.53        54.89 (28.36)
        1:23.44 (28.55)     1:52.08 (28.64)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Nunan, Michael         18 Santa Clara Swim  1:52.53    1:51.11  
    r:+0.73  26.13        54.59 (28.46)
        1:22.60 (28.01)     1:51.11 (28.51)
 18 Schmuhl, Stephen       19 Indiana Universi  1:52.57    1:51.19  
    r:+0.89  26.09        54.53 (28.44)
        1:23.14 (28.61)     1:51.19 (28.05)
 19 *Metella, Mehdy        20 France            1:52.36    1:51.25  
    r:+0.76  25.93        54.75 (28.82)
        1:23.84 (29.09)     1:51.25 (27.41)
 20 *Schweitzer, Paul-Mar  20 Aggie Swim Club-  1:52.11    1:51.74  
    r:+0.67  25.91        54.59 (28.68)
        1:23.53 (28.94)     1:51.74 (28.21)
 21 *Mohammed, Xavier      22 Swim Wales        1:52.57    1:51.84  
    r:+0.71  26.52        54.78 (28.26)
        1:23.78 (29.00)     1:51.84 (28.06)
 22 *Howes, Alfie          20 Great Britain     1:52.48    1:52.02  
    r:+0.91  26.72        55.30 (28.58)
        1:24.25 (28.95)     1:52.02 (27.77)
 23 *Zanatta, Keegan       19 Canada            1:52.53    1:52.23  
    r:+0.73  26.82        55.37 (28.55)
        1:24.25 (28.88)     1:52.23 (27.98)
 24 Storie, Logan          23 Corvallis Aquati  1:52.59    1:52.91  
    r:+0.67  26.28        54.68 (28.40)
        1:23.89 (29.21)     1:52.91 (29.02)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  4 *Hurley, Robert        23 Australia         1:50.60             
             25.97        54.24 (28.27)
        1:22.96 (28.72)     1:50.60 (27.64)
 20 Flach, Michael         21 Carolina Aquatic  1:52.40             
             26.33        55.00 (28.67)
        1:23.78 (28.78)     1:52.40 (28.62)
 27 Groome, Eegan          19 U. of Missouri-M  1:52.61             
             27.08        55.74 (28.66)
        1:24.46 (28.72)     1:52.61 (28.15)
 28 Pebley, Jacob          18 Corvallis Aquati  1:52.74             
             26.56        54.98 (28.42)
        1:23.89 (28.91)     1:52.74 (28.85)
 29 Miller, Jackson        17 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:52.84             
             26.09        54.83 (28.74)
        1:23.85 (29.02)     1:52.84 (28.99)
 30 Miller, Alex           21 Ohio State Swim-  1:52.85             
             26.75        55.27 (28.52)
        1:24.46 (29.19)     1:52.85 (28.39)
 31 Glanda, Justin         19 Univ. Of Michiga  1:52.89             
             26.65        55.39 (28.74)
        1:24.41 (29.02)     1:52.89 (28.48)
 32 Disalle, Michael       19 Ohio State Swim-  1:52.97             
             26.87        55.42 (28.55)
        1:24.26 (28.84)     1:52.97 (28.71)
 33 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha  1:53.04             
             26.67        55.33 (28.66)
        1:24.39 (29.06)     1:53.04 (28.65)
 34 Knight, Titus          24 Una GWSC-CA       1:53.14             
             26.40        54.56 (28.16)
        1:23.54 (28.98)     1:53.14 (29.60)
 35 Willets, Roman         21 Univ. Of Michiga  1:53.31             
             25.98        53.84 (27.86)
        1:23.11 (29.27)     1:53.31 (30.20)
 36 *Potts, Declan         20 Australia         1:53.37             
             26.33        55.00 (28.67)
        1:24.23 (29.23)     1:53.37 (29.14)
 37 Reed, Tyler            23 Southern Kentuck  1:53.51             
             26.12        54.21 (28.09)
        1:23.86 (29.65)     1:53.51 (29.65)
 38 Conger, John           17 Rockville Montgo  1:53.59             
             25.53        54.43 (28.90)
        1:24.19 (29.76)     1:53.59 (29.40)
 39 Dalton, John           21 Aggie Swim Club-  1:53.96             
             26.35        54.82 (28.47)
        1:24.21 (29.39)     1:53.96 (29.75)
 40 Kao, Ryan              16 La Mirada Armada  1:54.18             
             27.39        56.52 (29.13)
        1:25.93 (29.41)     1:54.18 (28.25)
 40 *Hedlin, Eric          19 Canada            1:54.18             
             27.26        55.93 (28.67)
        1:25.12 (29.19)     1:54.18 (29.06)
 42 *Angot, Julien         19 France            1:54.32             
             26.18        55.31 (29.13)
        1:24.71 (29.40)     1:54.32 (29.61)
 43 Cosgarea, Andrew       19 North Baltimore-  1:54.57             
             26.48        55.08 (28.60)
        1:24.92 (29.84)     1:54.57 (29.65)
 44 Williamson, Maxwell    17 Northern KY Clip  1:54.62             
             26.78        55.39 (28.61)
        1:25.01 (29.62)     1:54.62 (29.61)
 45 Petrone, Joseph        17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:54.67             
             27.05        55.97 (28.92)
        1:25.50 (29.53)     1:54.67 (29.17)
 46 Holmes, Zachary        21 Ohio State Swim-  1:54.79             
             25.54        54.39 (28.85)
        1:24.46 (30.07)     1:54.79 (30.33)
 47 Shimomura, Samuel      18 Santa Clara Swim  1:54.96             
             27.03        55.95 (28.92)
        1:25.68 (29.73)     1:54.96 (29.28)
 48 Fleagle, Joshua        18 Unattached-OH     1:55.08             
             26.02        55.37 (29.35)
        1:26.03 (30.66)     1:55.08 (29.05)
 49 Signorin, Connor       20 Peddie Aquatic A  1:55.60             
             27.02        55.85 (28.83)
        1:25.49 (29.64)     1:55.60 (30.11)
 50 *Tennant, Oliver       18 Swim Wales        1:55.93             
             27.27        56.67 (29.40)
        1:26.69 (30.02)     1:55.93 (29.24)
 51 *Wise, Robert          19 LAC               1:56.11             
             27.28        56.47 (29.19)
        1:26.23 (29.76)     1:56.11 (29.88)
 52 Wayne, Aaron           21 Terrapins Swim T  1:56.34             
             26.41        55.39 (28.98)
        1:25.93 (30.54)     1:56.34 (30.41)
 53 *Donaldson, Mitchell   19 New Zealand       1:56.60             
             26.59        55.37 (28.78)
        1:25.95 (30.58)     1:56.60 (30.65)
 -- *Ress, Eric            21 Santa Clara Swim     DFS              
 -- *Hancock, Alexander    18 Auburn Universit     DFS              
 -- *Burnett, Shaun        22 New Zealand          DFS              
 
Event 23  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan
     American: A 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan
    U.S. Open: O 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan
 US Open Meet: M 1:04.45  8/7/2009  Jessica Hardy, Trojan Swim Club
  Meet Q Time:   1:12.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 McClellan, Emily       20 J-Hawk Aquatic C  1:09.17    1:07.43   20  
    r:+0.76  32.42      1:07.43 (35.01)
  2 Sogar, Laura           21 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:08.83    1:08.18   17  
    r:+0.74  32.45      1:08.18 (35.73)
  3 Baumgardner, Ellyn     21 CUBU Swim Club-P  1:09.47    1:08.25   16  
    r:+0.68  32.11      1:08.25 (36.14)
  4 *Scott, Aisling        19 Australia         1:09.90    1:09.07   15  
    r:+0.72  32.44      1:09.07 (36.63)
  5 Spencer, Haley         21 Minnesota Aquati  1:09.95    1:09.62   14  
    r:+0.84  33.04      1:09.62 (36.58)
  6 Meili, Catherine       21 NYC-Lions/Columb  1:10.05    1:09.68   13  
    r:+0.72  32.73      1:09.68 (36.95)
  7 Kropp, Andrea          19 Rattler Swim Clu  1:09.51    1:10.10   12  
    r:+0.70  33.22      1:10.10 (36.88)
  8 Schoettmer, Emma       18 Center Grove Aqu  1:09.90    1:10.99   11  
    r:+0.80  33.04      1:10.99 (37.95)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Margalis, Melanie      20 Saint Petersburg  1:10.25    1:09.92    9  
    r:+0.74  33.34      1:09.92 (36.58)
 10 Specht, Ashley         21 Indiana Universi  1:10.43    1:09.95    7  
    r:+0.64  32.77      1:09.95 (37.18)
 11 Danner, Ashley         21 Mason Makos Swim  1:10.24    1:10.15    6  
    r:+0.82  32.84      1:10.15 (37.31)
 12 Carlson, Kasey         20 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:10.73    1:10.21    5  
    r:+0.74  32.17      1:10.21 (38.04)
 13 *Rissling, Tianna      19 Canada            1:10.28    1:10.39    4  
    r:+0.73  32.73      1:10.39 (37.66)
 14 Krawczyk, Merritt      21 Penn State Unive  1:10.59    1:10.60    3  
    r:+0.75  33.11      1:10.60 (37.49)
 15 Sarris, Eve            22 University Of Ar  1:11.02    1:10.62    2  
    r:+0.79  33.40      1:10.62 (37.22)
 16 Galat, Bethany         16 South Bend Swim-  1:11.15    1:11.96    1  
    r:+0.60  33.26      1:11.96 (38.70)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Hannis, Molly          20 University Of Te  1:11.52    1:10.31  
    r:+0.71  33.86      1:10.31 (36.45)
 18 Lazor, Anne            17 Birmingham-Bloom  1:11.19    1:10.65  
    r:+0.76  33.32      1:10.65 (37.33)
 19 Chokran, Angela        20 Univ. Of Michiga  1:11.67    1:10.73  
    r:+0.72  32.89      1:10.73 (37.84)
 20 Mangimelli, Jana       21 SwimAtlanta-GA    1:11.92    1:10.84  
    r:+0.71  33.70      1:10.84 (37.14)
 21 Moss, Kaylin           17 New Canaan YMCA-  1:12.04    1:11.21  
    r:+0.81  33.53      1:11.21 (37.68)
 22 Ripley, Rachel         21 U. of Missouri-M  1:11.17    1:11.25  
    r:+0.77  33.34      1:11.25 (37.91)
 23 Rechsteiner, Katherin  20 Delaware Swim Te  1:11.71    1:11.77  
    r:+0.74  33.63      1:11.77 (38.14)
 24 *Renshaw, Molly        16 Great Britain     1:12.59    1:12.99  
    r:+0.80  34.83      1:12.99 (38.16)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 24 Li, Celina             17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:12.14             
             33.89      1:12.14 (38.25)
 26 Bates, Melissa         20 Orange County Wa  1:12.68             
             33.76      1:12.68 (38.92)
 27 Kristiansen, Siri Eva  19 Santa Clara Swim  1:12.73             
             34.33      1:12.73 (38.40)
 28 *Lougher, Sara         18 Swim Wales        1:12.81             
             33.49      1:12.81 (39.32)
 29 Jensen, Alicia         25 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:13.02             
             34.58      1:13.02 (38.44)
 30 Zeiger, Brooke         16 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:13.03             
             34.64      1:13.03 (38.39)
 31 Carnes, Blair          17 NOVA of Virginia  1:13.24             
             34.99      1:13.24 (38.25)
 32 Greenberg, Lauren      21 Minnesota Aquati  1:13.25             
             34.34      1:13.25 (38.91)
 33 Naze, Kelly            18 DU Hilltoppers-C  1:13.27             
             34.72      1:13.27 (38.55)
 34 Price, Katie           24 Ad Astra Area Aq  1:13.29             
             34.35      1:13.29 (38.94)
 35 Roberts, Elizabeth     24 Savannah Swim Te  1:13.81             
             34.42      1:13.81 (39.39)
 36 Small, Meghan          14 York YMCA-MA      1:14.07             
             33.93      1:14.07 (40.14)
 37 Lewis, Amy             20 Penn State Unive  1:14.36             
             34.41      1:14.36 (39.95)
 38 Jackson, Emma          21 Minnesota Aquati  1:14.73             
             35.00      1:14.73 (39.73)
 39 Ruehl, Bridgette       20 Unattached-IN     1:15.56             
             36.05      1:15.56 (39.51)
 -- Hawthorne, Meghan      20 Rattler Swim Clu     DFS              
 -- Kohoyda, Gisselle      20 Cardinal Aquatic     DFS     

Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W   58.46  7/29/2012 Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
     American: A   58.96  7/26/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
    U.S. Open: O   59.01  7/7/2009  Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina
 US Open Meet: M   59.40  8/7/2009  Kevin Swander, Indiana Universi
  Meet Q Time:   1:04.69
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Alexandrov, Mihail     27 Trojan Swim Club  1:01.66    1:00.03   20  
    r:+0.71  28.19      1:00.03 (31.84)
  2 Cordes, Kevin          18 University Of Ar  1:01.14    1:00.47   17  
    r:+0.74  28.33      1:00.47 (32.14)
  3 Miller, Cody           20 Indiana Universi  1:01.91    1:01.11   16  
    r:+0.73  28.91      1:01.11 (32.20)
  4 Criste, John           23 Trojan Swim Club  1:01.81    1:01.37   15  
    r:+0.82  28.84      1:01.37 (32.53)
  5 Elliott, Matthew       19 Peoria Area-IL    1:02.45    1:01.75   14  
    r:+0.67  29.12      1:01.75 (32.63)
  6 Johnson, Bernard       25 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:01.91    1:01.89   13  
    r:+0.71  29.33      1:01.89 (32.56)
  7 Fink, Nicolas          19 Cougar Aquatic T  1:02.65    1:02.08   12  
    r:+0.73  29.55      1:02.08 (32.53)
  8 *Smith, Russell        21 Great Britain     1:02.42    1:02.40   11  
    r:+0.69  29.21      1:02.40 (33.19)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 *Holderness, Robert    22 Swim Wales        1:02.89    1:01.72    9  
    r:+0.72  29.59      1:01.72 (32.13)
 10 *Webb, Richard         25 I.T.C.            1:02.94    1:02.32    7  
    r:+0.86  30.06      1:02.32 (32.26)
 11 *Pregelj, Nikolas      20 Australia         1:02.87    1:02.49    6  
    r:+0.72  29.06      1:02.49 (33.43)
 12 *Broady, James         21 Great Britain     1:02.80    1:02.72    5  
    r:+0.85  29.55      1:02.72 (33.17)
 13 Katis, Charles         19 CUBU Swim Club-P  1:02.85    1:02.73    4  
    r:+0.73  29.15      1:02.73 (33.58)
 14 Anderson, Jared        22 Minnesota Aquati  1:02.84    1:03.00    3  
    r:+0.79  29.13      1:03.00 (33.87)
 15 Roddy, Sean            21 North Baltimore-  1:03.15    1:03.04    2  
    r:+0.76  29.86      1:03.04 (33.18)
 16 *Poznikoff, Andrew     25 Canada            1:02.96    1:03.14    1  
    r:+0.70  29.57      1:03.14 (33.57)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 *Schafer, Nicholas     20 Australia         1:03.31    1:01.96  
    r:+0.71  29.25      1:01.96 (32.71)
 18 Westby, Nelson         25 SwimMAC Carolina  1:03.18    1:03.00  
    r:+0.69  29.00      1:03.00 (34.00)
 19 *Rabeisen, Thomas      19 France            1:03.60    1:03.58  
    r:+0.61  29.29      1:03.58 (34.29)
 20 Miller, Cameron        19 Fighting Irish S  1:04.39    1:03.60  
    r:+0.70  29.74      1:03.60 (33.86)
 21 Chastain, Kameron      20 Cardinal Aquatic  1:03.52    1:03.77  
    r:+0.76  29.75      1:03.77 (34.02)
 22 D''Innocenzo, Nicholas  21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.13    1:03.82  
    r:+0.75  30.20      1:03.82 (33.62)
 23 Le, Daniel             17 Star Aquatics-NC  1:04.28    1:03.88  
    r:+0.70  29.48      1:03.88 (34.40)
 24 Stevenson, Keanu       19 Ohio State Swim-  1:03.83    1:04.55  
    r:+0.65  30.00      1:04.55 (34.55)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Stone, David           20 Ohio State Swim-  1:04.75             
             30.05      1:04.75 (34.70)
 26 Schuehler, Andrew      17 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:04.90             
             30.66      1:04.90 (34.24)
 27 Eriksson, Niclas       18 Unattached-IN     1:04.93             
             30.57      1:04.93 (34.36)
 28 *Armstrong, Jake       22 LAC               1:05.01             
             29.98      1:05.01 (35.03)
 29 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:05.03             
             30.65      1:05.03 (34.38)
 30 Olson, Patrick         19 Jersey Wahoos-MA  1:05.05             
             30.35      1:05.05 (34.70)
 31 Bray, Addison          19 Cardinal Aquatic  1:05.13             
             30.44      1:05.13 (34.69)
 32 Wilson, James          20 Penn State Unive  1:05.18             
             30.00      1:05.18 (35.18)
 33 Hodges, Wyatt          22 Purdue Universit  1:05.45             
             30.81      1:05.45 (34.64)
 34 Carbone, Christian     18 Unattached-IA     1:05.78             
             31.22      1:05.78 (34.56)
 35 Brower, Andrew         18 Cincinnati Marli  1:05.88             
             30.60      1:05.88 (35.28)
 36 Boggs, Ian             19 Indiana Universi  1:06.20             
             31.43      1:06.20 (34.77)
 37 Sanborn, Byron         17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:06.32             
             31.20      1:06.32 (35.12)
 38 Remmel, Tyler          21 Lake Country Swi  1:06.61             
             31.39      1:06.61 (35.22)
 -- Lujan-Rivera, Sergio   19 Trojan Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Malone, Andrew         19 Trojan Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Cushing, Blake         21 Trojan Swim Club      NS              
 
Event 25  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W   58.12  7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
     American: A   58.33  7/30/2012 Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O   58.85  6/27/2012 Missy Franklin, Colorado Stars
 US Open Meet: M   59.11  8/1/2008  Hayley McGregory, Longhorn Aquatic
  Meet Q Time:   1:03.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Megan Romano           21 Athens Bulldog S  1:01.55    1:00.37   20  
    r:+0.65  29.54      1:00.37 (30.83)
  2 *Lauren Quigley        17 Great Britain     1:01.64    1:00.50   17  
    r:+0.64  29.58      1:00.50 (30.92)
  3 *Noriko Inada          34 Phoenix Swim Clu  1:01.59    1:01.35   16  
    r:+0.66  30.03      1:01.35 (31.32)
  4 Cindy Tran             20 Golden West Swim  1:01.90    1:01.53   15  
    r:+0.55  29.80      1:01.53 (31.73)
  5 Madison White          17 Crow Canyon Coun  1:02.00    1:01.64   14  
    r:+0.58  30.38      1:01.64 (31.26)
  6 *Jessica Fullalove     16 Great Britain     1:01.75    1:01.84   13  
    r:+0.59  29.71      1:01.84 (32.13)
  7 Ellen Williamson       19 University of Vi  1:01.83    1:02.45   12  
    r:+0.55  30.57      1:02.45 (31.88)
  8 *Samantha Corea        18 Canada            1:02.52    1:02.53   11  
    r:+0.60  30.34      1:02.53 (32.19)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 *Kateryna Fesenko      24 Indiana Universi  1:02.77    1:01.95    9  
    r:+0.69  30.55      1:01.95 (31.40)
 10 Kelly Naze             18 DU Hilltoppers    1:02.61    1:02.35    7  
    r:+0.63  30.86      1:02.35 (31.49)
 11 Taylor Wohrley         20 Parkway Swim Clu  1:02.78    1:02.45    6  
    r:+0.59  30.15      1:02.45 (32.30)
 12 Kelly Ryan             20 University Of No  1:02.92    1:02.52    5  
    r:+0.62  30.32      1:02.52 (32.20)
 13 Bonnie Brandon         18 Mission Aurora C  1:02.81    1:02.62    4  
    r:+0.71  30.60      1:02.62 (32.02)
 14 Tess Behrens           20 Minnesota Aquati  1:02.78    1:02.85    3  
    r:+0.58  30.48      1:02.85 (32.37)
 15 Paige Whitmire         21 Penn State Unive  1:02.78    1:02.97    2  
    r:+0.60  30.52      1:02.97 (32.45)
 16 Elizabeth Boyce        18 Team Bruin        1:02.85    1:04.97    1  
    r:+0.67  31.49      1:04.97 (33.48)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Kimberly Holden        20 University Of No  1:03.02    1:02.27  
    r:+0.66  30.23      1:02.27 (32.04)
 18 Kendyl Stewart         17 North Coast Aqua  1:03.06    1:02.73  
    r:+0.75  30.91      1:02.73 (31.82)
 19 *Genevieve Cantin      21 Canada            1:03.28    1:02.79  
    r:+0.64  30.78      1:02.79 (32.01)
 20 *Karley Mann           17 Great Britain     1:03.06    1:03.12  
    r:+0.57  30.79      1:03.12 (32.33)
 21 *Aisling Scott         19 Australia         1:03.07    1:03.27  
    r:+0.59  31.17      1:03.27 (32.10)
 22 Ally Howe              16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:03.34    1:03.40  
    r:+0.62  30.86      1:03.40 (32.54)
 23 Bridgette Alexander    16 J-Hawk Aquatic C  1:03.29    1:03.47  
    r:+0.67  30.81      1:03.47 (32.66)
 24 Chatham Penrod         24 Wildcat Aquatics  1:03.25    1:03.79  
    r:+0.63  31.18      1:03.79 (32.61)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Deborah Roth           19 Unattached        1:03.40             
             30.50      1:03.40 (32.90)
 26 Emily Bos              20 Auburn Universit  1:03.41             
             30.99      1:03.41 (32.42)
 27 Hannah Ross            22 Wisconsin Aquati  1:03.43             
             30.79      1:03.43 (32.64)
 28 Carly Smith            20 North Carolina A  1:03.49             
             30.83      1:03.49 (32.66)
 29 Lacey Locke            17 Carmel Swim Club  1:03.71             
             30.99      1:03.71 (32.72)
 29 *Amy Forrester         14 Australia         1:03.71             
             31.25      1:03.71 (32.46)
 31 Kacey Oberlander       14 York YMCA         1:03.73             
             31.61      1:03.73 (32.12)
 31 Amy Modglin            21 Penn State Unive  1:03.73             
             31.24      1:03.73 (32.49)
 33 Melanie Klaren         19 Mission Viejo Na  1:03.75             
             31.23      1:03.75 (32.52)
 34 Kirsten Nitz           18 Thorobred Nautic  1:03.92             
             31.53      1:03.92 (32.39)
 35 *Shayna Jack           13 Australia         1:03.93             
             30.79      1:03.93 (33.14)
 36 *Paige Miller          21 Una AGS           1:03.96             
             31.17      1:03.96 (32.79)
 37 *Cini Mathilde         17 France            1:04.05             
             31.07      1:04.05 (32.98)
 38 Maryelizabeth Warhol   16 Coast Guard Blue  1:04.10             
             31.52      1:04.10 (32.58)
 38 Catherine Mulquin      17 Rockville Montgo  1:04.10             
             31.22      1:04.10 (32.88)
 40 Lisa Bratton           16 Tri-city Channel  1:04.13             
             31.34      1:04.13 (32.79)
 41 Kyra Sarazen           15 Exeter Swim Team  1:04.39             
             31.86      1:04.39 (32.53)
 42 Zoe Mattingly          19 Zionsville Swim   1:04.54             
             31.15      1:04.54 (33.39)
 43 Caroline Rodriguez     26 Rockwood Swim Cl  1:04.57             
             30.41      1:04.57 (34.16)
 44 Brooke Zeiger          16 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:04.58             
             32.01      1:04.58 (32.57)
 45 *Georgia Hohmann       18 Great Britain     1:04.61             
             31.43      1:04.61 (33.18)
 46 Haley Rowley           15 Boulder Swimming  1:05.08             
             32.09      1:05.08 (32.99)
 47 Natilee Ruiz           18 Tri-city Channel  1:05.18             
             31.63      1:05.18 (33.55)
 47 Hanna House            16 Carmel Swim Club  1:05.18             
             31.58      1:05.18 (33.60)
 49 Emma Paulson           17 Aquajets Swim Te  1:05.57             
             31.82      1:05.57 (33.75)
 50 Cameron McHugh         16 Katy Aquatic Tea  1:06.02             
             32.40      1:06.02 (33.62)
 -- Shannon Landgrebe      21 Gold Medal Swim      DFS              
 -- Margaret Cooke         17 Magnolia Aquatic      NS       

Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
     American: A 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
    U.S. Open: O 51.94  7/8/2009  Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
 US Open Meet: M 52.51  8/7/2009  Nicholas Thoman, Unattached-MD
  Meet Q Time:   57.59
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Kyle Owens             21 Auburn Universit    54.73      54.45   20  
    r:+0.56  26.98        54.45 (27.47)
  2 Jacob Pebley           18 Corvallis Aquati    55.05      54.49   17  
    r:+0.69  26.61        54.49 (27.88)
  3 Eugene Godsoe          24 SwimMAC Carolina    54.91      54.82   16  
    r:+0.54  26.54        54.82 (28.28)
  4 *Robert Hurley         23 Australia           55.00      55.15   14.5
    r:+0.59  26.64        55.15 (28.51)
  4 Adam Mania             28 Schroeder YMCA S    55.51      55.15   14.5
    r:+0.57  26.83        55.15 (28.32)
  6 *Josh Beaver           19 Australia           54.82      55.23   13  
    r:+0.50  26.91        55.23 (28.32)
  7 *Kurt Bassett          22 New Zealand         55.46      55.31   12  
    r:+0.55  26.60        55.31 (28.71)
  8 James Wells            20 Indiana Universi    55.72      55.47   11  
    r:+0.58  27.01        55.47 (28.46)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 John Conger            17 Rockville Montgo    55.79      54.61    9  
    r:+0.58  26.75        54.61 (27.86)
 10 *Eric Ress             21 Santa Clara Swim    55.86      55.78    7  
    r:+0.60  27.23        55.78 (28.55)
 11 Andrew Teduits         19 Wisconsin Aquati    56.24      55.93    6  
    r:+0.60  27.24        55.93 (28.69)
 12 Zachary McGinnis       21 H2okie Aquatics     55.93      56.13    5  
    r:+0.61  27.36        56.13 (28.77)
 13 Nathaniel Savoy        19 Penn State Unive    56.00      56.15    4  
    r:+0.52  27.23        56.15 (28.92)
 14 James Lendrum          21 Trojan Swim Club    55.89      56.19    3  
    r:+0.58  27.34        56.19 (28.85)
 15 Jacob Hanson           21 Eastern Michigan    56.38      56.34    1.5
    r:+0.54  27.18        56.34 (29.16)
 15 Steven Zimmerman       19 Ohio State Swim     55.98      56.34    1.5
    r:+0.58  27.18        56.34 (29.16)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 *Craig McNally         19 Great Britain       57.60      56.50  
    r:+0.59  28.38        56.50 (28.12)
 18 *Russell Wood          18 Canada              56.98      56.83  
    r:+0.62  27.67        56.83 (29.16)
 18 Matthew Curby          19 Blue Dolfins        56.86      56.83  
    r:+0.58  27.99        56.83 (28.84)
 20 Kyle Tyrrell           19 CUBU Swim Club      57.04      56.85  
    r:+0.55  27.97        56.85 (28.88)
 21 *Xavier Mohammed       22 Swim Wales          57.31      57.11  
    r:+0.60  28.22        57.11 (28.89)
 22 Connor Green           16 Bluefish Swim Cl    57.56      57.51  
    r:+0.58  28.26        57.51 (29.25)
 23 *Matthew Myers         19 Canada              57.61      57.62  
    r:+0.70  28.50        57.62 (29.12)
 24 Anival Rodriguez       19 Athens Bulldog S    57.82      57.82  
    r:+0.60  28.12        57.82 (29.70)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Brandon Siemasko       21 Auburn Universit    57.87             
             28.17        57.87 (29.70)
 26 Andrew Jovanovic       17 NASA Wildcat Aqu    58.25             
             28.26        58.25 (29.99)
 27 Quinn Bartlett         21 Ohio State Swim     58.36             
             28.11        58.36 (30.25)
 28 Brian Kiel             20 Purdue Universit    58.45             
             28.06        58.45 (30.39)
 29 Zachary Lierley        17 Mount Pleasant S    58.62             
             28.39        58.62 (30.23)
 30 Joe Scherpenberg       20 SwimCinnati         59.67             
             28.78        59.67 (30.89)
 31 Kevin Lancki           21 Ohio State Swim     59.68             
             28.59        59.68 (31.09)
 32 Andrew Liang           16 Palo Alto Stanfo    59.83             
             28.89        59.83 (30.94)
 -- Christopher Satterthw  20 Crimson Aquatics     DFS              
 -- *Nick Karpov           22 Trojan Swim Club      NS 

Event 27  Women 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        World: W 3:52.05  8/4/2012  USA Olympic Team
                          M Franklin, R Soni, D Vollmer, A Schmitt
     American: A 3:52.05  8/4/2012  USA Olympic Team
                          M Franklin, R Soni, D Vollmer, A Schmitt
    U.S. Open: O 3:55.23  8/22/2010 USA Pan Pacific Team
                          N Coughlin, R Soni, D Vollmer, J Hardy
 US Open Meet: M 4:05.15  8/8/2009  Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics
                          A Agy, A Chandler, W Myers, L Vorster
  Meet Q Time:   4:18.29
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Australia  ''A''                      4:10.05    4:08.26   40  
     1) *Amy Forrester 14             2) r:0.34 *Aisling Scott 19     
     3) r:0.44 *Megan Gianotti 16     4) r:0.41 *Shayna Jack 13       
    r:+0.73  31.10    1:03.20 (1:03.20)
        1:35.62 (32.42)   2:12.53 (1:09.33)
        2:40.52 (27.99)   3:13.32 (1:00.79)
        3:39.48 (26.16)     4:08.26 (54.94)
  2 Great Britain  ''A''                  4:07.74    4:08.98   34  
     1) *Lauren Quigley 17            2) r:0.50 *Molly Renshaw 16     
     3) r:0.42 *Elena Sheridan 16     4) r:0.51 *Sophie Smith 17      
    r:+0.63  29.54    1:00.71 (1:00.71)
        1:35.05 (34.34)   2:12.29 (1:11.58)
        2:41.65 (29.36)   3:13.10 (1:00.81)
        3:39.86 (26.76)     4:08.98 (55.88)
  3 Minnesota Aquati  ''A''               4:13.52    4:11.20   32  
     1) Tess Behrens 20               2) r:0.27 Haley Spencer 21      
     3) r:0.20 Annalise Colton 21     4) r:0.27 Erin Caflisch 20      
    r:+0.57  31.25    1:04.09 (1:04.09)
        1:36.86 (32.77)   2:13.90 (1:09.81)
        2:42.52 (28.62)   3:15.72 (1:01.82)
        3:42.16 (26.44)     4:11.20 (55.48)
  4 Canada  ''A''                         4:07.08    4:11.23   30  
     1) *Genevieve Cantin 21          2) r:0.16 *Tianna Rissling 19   
     3) r:0.22 *Samantha Corea 18     4) r:-0.03 *Sandrine Mainille 20
    r:+0.65  30.80    1:03.35 (1:03.35)
        1:36.09 (32.74)   2:13.76 (1:10.41)
        2:41.87 (28.11)   3:16.44 (1:02.68)
        3:42.32 (25.88)     4:11.23 (54.79)
  5 Bluefish Swim Cl  ''A''               4:08.82    4:11.25   28  
     1) Elizabeth Zeiger 14           2) r:0.62 Laura Sogar 21        
     3) r:0.33 Anna Senko 20          4) r:0.39 Blake Zeiger 19       
    r:+0.62  31.58    1:03.81 (1:03.81)
        1:36.42 (32.61)   2:13.64 (1:09.83)
        2:41.80 (28.16)   3:13.65 (1:00.01)
        3:40.52 (26.87)     4:11.25 (57.60)
  6 Great Britain  ''B''                  4:19.37    4:17.02   26  
     1) *Jessica Fullalove 16         2) r:0.35 *Lucy Spencer 19      
     3) r:0.20 *Karley Mann 17        4) r:-0.07 *Georgia Hohmann 18  
    r:+0.56  30.56    1:03.27 (1:03.27)
        1:37.23 (33.96)   2:15.40 (1:12.13)
        2:44.08 (28.68)   3:17.77 (1:02.37)
        3:45.67 (27.90)     4:17.02 (59.25)
  7 York YMCA  ''A''                      4:18.03    4:17.07   24  
     1) Morgan Pfaff 18               2) r:0.24 Meghan Small 14       
     3) r:0.52 Nicole Price 16        4) r:0.10 Sada Stewart 18       
    r:+0.65  30.85    1:04.24 (1:04.24)
        1:37.72 (33.48)   2:16.81 (1:12.57)
        2:45.90 (29.09)   3:19.30 (1:02.49)
        3:46.98 (27.68)     4:17.07 (57.77)
  8 Pleasanton Seaha  ''A''               4:18.24    4:17.72   22  
     1) Allison Brown 18              2) r:0.19 Celina Li 17          
     3) r:0.36 Catherine Breed 19     4) r:0.55 Marissa Brown 18      
    r:+0.59  32.49    1:06.33 (1:06.33)
        1:39.84 (33.51)   2:17.78 (1:11.45)
        2:46.19 (28.41)   3:19.45 (1:01.67)
        3:47.89 (28.44)     4:17.72 (58.27)
  9 Wisconsin Aquati  ''A''               4:15.30    4:19.68   18  
     1) Hannah Ross 22                2) r:0.36 Aja Van Hout 19       
     3) r:0.34 Ivy Martin 19          4) r:0.11 Ruby Martin 21        
    r:+0.61  31.17    1:04.24 (1:04.24)
        1:38.90 (34.66)   2:19.63 (1:15.39)
        2:48.14 (28.51)   3:22.91 (1:03.28)
        3:49.24 (26.33)     4:19.68 (56.77)

Event 28  Men 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        World: W 3:27.28  8/2/2009  USA World Championship Team
                          A Peirsol, E Shanteau, M Phelps, D Walters
     American: A 3:27.28  8/2/2009  USA World Championship Team
                          A Peirsol, E Shanteau, M Phelps, D Walters
    U.S. Open: O 3:33.70  8/6/2011  SwimMAC Carolina
                          N Thoman, K Swander, T Philips, D Tarwater
 US Open Meet: M 3:36.55  8/2/2008  Great Britain
                          M Clay, J Gibson, I Hulme, C Turner
  Meet Q Time:   3:50.09
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Australia  ''A''                      3:39.80    3:40.07   40  
     1) *Josh Beaver 19               2) r:0.32 *Nicholas Schafer 20  
     3) r:0.25 *Daniel Lester 21      4) r:0.15 *Matt Abood 26        
    r:+0.52  27.62        56.06 (56.06)
                          1:58.49 (1:02.43)
        2:22.80 (24.31)     2:51.27 (52.78)
        3:14.15 (22.88)     3:40.07 (48.80)
  2 Australia  ''B''                      3:42.18    3:40.94   34  
     1) *Robert Hurley 23             2) r:0.22 *Nikolas Pregelj 20   
     3) r:0.20 *Lachlan Staples 22    4) r:0.21 *Andrew Abood 22      
    r:+0.60  27.44        55.46 (55.46)
                          1:58.63 (1:03.17)
                            2:51.77 (53.14)
        3:14.96 (23.19)     3:40.94 (49.17)
  3 Ohio State Swim  ''A''                3:44.24    3:43.99   32  
     1) Steven Zimmerman 19           2) r:0.19 Keanu Stevenson 19    
     3) r:0.15 Garrett Trebilcock 20  4) r:0.20 Jason Schnur 21       
    r:+0.59  27.47        56.51 (56.51)
        1:26.08 (29.57)   1:59.54 (1:03.03)
        2:24.16 (24.62)     2:53.93 (54.39)
        3:17.43 (23.50)     3:43.99 (50.06)
  4 Great Britain  ''A''                  3:41.50    3:44.48   30  
     1) *Craig McNally 19             2) r:0.26 *Russell Smith 21     
     3) r:0.33 *Jack Marriott 22      4) r:0.26 *Kane Haggett 20      
    r:+0.57  27.76        56.09 (56.09)
                          1:58.23 (1:02.14)
        2:22.66 (24.43)     2:53.42 (55.19)
        3:17.01 (23.59)     3:44.48 (51.06)
  5 Great Britain  ''B''                  3:45.30    3:45.15   28  
     1) *Lewis Coleman 20             2) r:0.46 *James Broady 21      
     3) r:0.31 *Cameron Brodie 19     4) r:0.06 *Daniel Wallace 19    
    r:+0.67  27.78        57.14 (57.14)
        1:26.30 (29.16)   1:59.31 (1:02.17)
                            2:54.18 (54.87)
        3:18.32 (24.14)     3:45.15 (50.97)
  6 Purdue Universit  ''A''               3:49.33    3:46.83   26  
     1) Brian Kiel 20                 2) r:0.20 Wyatt Hodges 22       
     3) r:0.24 Charles Destro 21      4) r:0.17 Daniel Tucker 20      
    r:+0.63  28.31        57.05 (57.05)
        1:26.29 (29.24)   2:01.50 (1:04.45)
        2:26.18 (24.68)     2:56.91 (55.41)
        3:20.88 (23.97)     3:46.83 (49.92)
  7 Canada  ''A''                         3:49.03    3:48.93   24  
     1) *Russell Wood 18              2) r:0.15 *Andrew Poznikoff 25  
     3) r:0.52 *Hassaan Abdel-alik 20 4) r:0.06 *Keegan Zanatta 19    
    r:+0.64  27.87                     
            1:26.65 ( )         1:59.94 ( )
        2:26.35 (26.41)     2:56.42 (56.48)
        3:21.90 (25.48)     3:48.93 (52.51)
  8 Schroeder YMCA S  ''A''               3:45.83    3:49.95   22  
     1) Adam Mania 28                 2) r:0.31 Christopher Meyers 18 
     3) r:0.50 Nicholas Petersen 16   4) r:0.35 Carl Newenhouse 19    
    r:+0.58  27.54        55.70 (55.70)
        1:26.25 (30.55)   2:02.35 (1:06.65)
        2:28.44 (26.09)     2:58.63 (56.28)
        3:23.04 (24.41)     3:49.95 (51.32)
  9 Wisconsin Aquati  ''A''               3:48.15    3:50.93   18  
     1) Andrew Teduits 19             2) r:0.26 Michael Weiss 21      
     3) r:0.18 Garrett Mulchrone 21   4) r:0.25 Tyler Hines 19        
    r:12.77  28.02        56.24 (56.24)
        1:26.54 (30.30)   2:02.29 (1:06.05)
        2:28.07 (25.78)     2:58.20 (55.91)
        3:23.22 (25.02)     3:50.93 (52.73)
 10 Ohio State Swim  ''B''                3:45.94    3:52.44   14  
     1) Kevin Lancki 21               2) r:0.18 David Stone 20        
     3) r:-0.04 Michael Meldon 19     4) r:0.09 Zachary Holmes 21     
    r:+0.62  28.15        58.76 (58.76)
        1:28.34 (29.58)   2:03.40 (1:04.64)
        2:28.59 (25.19)     3:00.43 (57.03)
        3:24.79 (24.36)     3:52.44 (52.01)
 11 Jersey Wahoos  ''A''                  3:49.59    3:52.90   12  
     1) Grant Proctor 17              2) r:0.30 Andrew Schuehler 17   
     3) r:0.29 Thomas Glenn 20        4) r:0.21 Joseph Petrone 17     
    r:+0.60  29.18    1:00.66 (1:00.66)
        1:30.77 (30.11)   2:05.35 (1:04.69)
        2:30.82 (25.47)     2:59.68 (54.33)
        3:24.78 (25.10)     3:52.90 (53.22)
 -- Santa Clara Swim  ''A''               3:49.16         DQ  
     1) *Eric Ress 21                 2) r:0.23 Russell Payne 26      
     3) r:0.24 Alex Wold 25           4) r:0.36 Michael Nunan 18      
    r:+0.60  27.43        55.88 (55.88)
        1:25.93 (30.05)   2:01.27 (1:05.39)
        2:27.96 (26.69)     2:57.68 (56.41)
        3:22.58 (24.90)          DQ (51.59)