ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
US Open Championships
8/7/2012-8/7/2012
Indianapolis, Indiana United States

Event 2  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:51.51  7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:52.20  7/2/2008  Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
 US Open Meet: M 1:55.66  12/7/2002 Thomas A Malchow, CLUB WOLVERINE
  Meet Q Time:   2:03.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Luchsinger, Thomas     21 Three Village Sw  1:59.61    1:57.51   20  
    r:+0.68  26.42        56.20 (29.78)
        1:26.58 (30.38)     1:57.51 (30.93)
  2 Flach, Michael         21 Carolina Aquatic  2:00.75    1:58.40   17  
    r:+0.66  26.42        56.54 (30.12)
        1:27.05 (30.51)     1:58.40 (31.35)
  3 *Macmillan, Iain       26 Stockport ITC     1:59.88    1:58.72   16  
    r:+0.93  27.66        57.18 (29.52)
        1:28.70 (31.52)     1:58.72 (30.02)
  4 Whitaker, Kyle         20 Univ. Of Michiga  1:59.94    1:58.95   15  
    r:+0.70  26.17        57.04 (30.87)
        1:28.50 (31.46)     1:58.95 (30.45)
  5 Hinshaw, Adam          18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:00.64    1:59.95   14  
    r:+0.67  26.81        57.61 (30.80)
        1:28.71 (31.10)     1:59.95 (31.24)
  6 *Johnson, Matthew      17 Great Britain     2:00.50    1:59.96   13  
    r:+0.75  27.16        57.82 (30.66)
        1:28.92 (31.10)     1:59.96 (31.04)
  7 Glavich, Dominick      19 YMCA of the Tria  2:00.70    2:00.66   12  
    r:+0.72  27.13        58.43 (31.30)
        1:30.17 (31.74)     2:00.66 (30.49)
  8 Van Swol, Kyler        20 Minnesota Aquati  2:00.63    2:01.09   11  
    r:+0.85  26.22        57.18 (30.96)
        1:28.80 (31.62)     2:01.09 (32.29)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 *Mallett, Adam         22 Great Britain     2:01.44    2:00.03    9  
    r:+0.76  27.82        58.36 (30.54)
        1:29.83 (31.47)     2:00.03 (30.20)
 10 Schmuhl, Stephen       19 Indiana Universi  2:01.10    2:00.73    7  
    r:+0.87  26.80        57.23 (30.43)
        1:28.60 (31.37)     2:00.73 (32.13)
 11 *van Duijn, Nico       21 Switzerland       2:01.60    2:00.78    6  
    r:+0.78  27.14        57.94 (30.80)
        1:29.86 (31.92)     2:00.78 (30.92)
 12 *Potts, Declan         20 Australia         2:01.05    2:01.06    5  
    r:+0.74  26.78        57.39 (30.61)
        1:29.33 (31.94)     2:01.06 (31.73)
 13 Wold, Alex             25 Santa Clara Swim  2:01.00    2:01.12    4  
    r:+0.71  27.61        58.21 (30.60)
        1:29.60 (31.39)     2:01.12 (31.52)
 14 *Burnett, Shaun        22 New Zealand       2:01.46    2:01.13    3  
             27.29        57.96 (30.67)
        1:28.86 (30.90)     2:01.13 (32.27)
 15 *Tormento, Hugo        19 France            2:01.11    2:01.20    2  
    r:+0.76  27.32        57.56 (30.24)
        1:28.84 (31.28)     2:01.20 (32.36)
 16 Guttmann, Marcus       22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:01.00    2:01.25    1  
    r:+0.75  27.31        57.62 (30.31)
        1:29.53 (31.91)     2:01.25 (31.72)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 *Wallace, Daniel       19 Great Britain     2:03.14    2:00.78  
    r:+0.77  26.54        56.51 (29.97)
        1:27.73 (31.22)     2:00.78 (33.05)
 18 Glenn, Thomas          20 Jersey Wahoos     2:02.02    2:01.31  
    r:+0.86  27.52        58.15 (30.63)
        1:29.25 (31.10)     2:01.31 (32.06)
 19 Barber, Matthew        20 University Of Ar  2:02.50    2:01.47  
    r:+0.70  27.53        58.47 (30.94)
        1:29.86 (31.39)     2:01.47 (31.61)
 20 *Lester, Daniel        21 Australia         2:02.09    2:01.61  
    r:+0.74  26.92        58.55 (31.63)
        1:30.13 (31.58)     2:01.61 (31.48)
 21 *Brodie, Cameron       19 Great Britain     2:03.31    2:01.79  
    r:+0.77  26.91        57.47 (30.56)
        1:29.27 (31.80)     2:01.79 (32.52)
 22 Salig, Matthew         20 Upper Main Line   2:02.42    2:02.32  
    r:+0.69  27.64        58.99 (31.35)
        1:30.58 (31.59)     2:02.32 (31.74)
 23 *Irvine, Grant         21 Australia         2:01.97    2:03.27  
    r:+0.74  27.27        58.22 (30.95)
        1:30.43 (32.21)     2:03.27 (32.84)
 24 Conway, Matthew        17 Blue Devil Swim   2:03.09    2:05.59  
    r:+0.72  27.17        58.17 (31.00)
        1:31.20 (33.03)     2:05.59 (34.39)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Carbone, Christian     18 Unattached        2:03.39             
             27.34        58.51 (31.17)
        1:30.34 (31.83)     2:03.39 (33.05)
 26 Quinn, Kevin           20 NASA Wildcat Aqu  2:03.62             
             27.47        58.00 (30.53)
        1:29.68 (31.68)     2:03.62 (33.94)
 27 *Stirton, Luke         21 Ohio State Swim   2:03.99             
             27.31        57.72 (30.41)
        1:29.82 (32.10)     2:03.99 (34.17)
 28 *Staples, Lachlan      22 Australia         2:04.02             
             27.07        58.35 (31.28)
        1:30.66 (32.31)     2:04.02 (33.36)
 29 Williamson, Jonathan   19 Fighting Irish S  2:04.13             
             27.82        59.44 (31.62)
        1:31.46 (32.02)     2:04.13 (32.67)
 30 Petrone, Joseph        17 Jersey Wahoos     2:04.39             
             28.31        59.68 (31.37)
        1:31.99 (32.31)     2:04.39 (32.40)
 31 Orf, Nickolaus         17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:05.11             
             27.87        58.80 (30.93)
        1:31.48 (32.68)     2:05.11 (33.63)
 32 Schuehler, Andrew      17 Jersey Wahoos     2:06.70             
             28.16        59.55 (31.39)
        1:32.55 (33.00)     2:06.70 (34.15)
 33 Bubb, Ryan             20 Ohio State Swim   2:09.24             
             27.69        59.57 (31.88)
        1:33.94 (34.37)     2:09.24 (35.30)
 
Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 52.07  7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER
     American: A 53.02  7/30/2009 Amanda Weir, USA
    U.S. Open: O 53.30  5/16/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
 US Open Meet: M 54.59  8/5/2009  Erika Erndl, Swim Florida
  Meet Q Time:   57.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Romano, Megan          21 Athens Bulldog S    55.62      53.92M  20  
    r:+0.73  26.19        53.92 (27.73)
  2 Erndl, Erika           34 T2 Aquatics         54.86      54.79   17  
    r:+0.77  26.65        54.79 (28.14)
  3 *Mainville, Sandrine   20 Canada              56.07      55.48   16  
    r:+0.67  26.67        55.48 (28.81)
  4 *Jack, Shayna          13 Australia           55.92      55.54   15  
    r:+0.78  26.25        55.54 (29.29)
  5 Breed, Catherine       19 Pleasanton Seaha    55.86      55.62   14  
    r:+0.76  27.20        55.62 (28.42)
  6 Jensen, Liv            22 California Aquat    55.89      55.66   13  
    r:+0.66  26.63        55.66 (29.03)
  7 Acker, Rachael         18 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.31      55.89   12  
    r:+0.78  27.00        55.89 (28.89)
  8 Murez, Andrea          20 Team Santa Monic    56.19      55.90   11  
    r:+0.80  27.08        55.90 (28.82)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Caflisch, Erin         20 Minnesota Aquati    56.48      56.01    9  
    r:+0.78  26.74        56.01 (29.27)
 10 North, Stephanie       22 Boise YMCA Swim     56.31      56.11    7  
    r:+0.67  27.41        56.11 (28.70)
 11 *Lapierre-Lemire, Car  22 Canada              56.33      56.26    6  
    r:+0.78  27.10        56.26 (29.16)
 12 Landgrebe, Shannon     21 Gold Medal Swim     56.36      56.28    5  
    r:+0.72  27.16        56.28 (29.12)
 13 *Smith, Sophie         17 Great Britain       56.49      56.31    4  
    r:+0.72  26.96        56.31 (29.35)
 14 Van Hout, Aja          19 Wisconsin Aquati    56.56      56.44    3  
    r:+0.76  26.81        56.44 (29.63)
 15 *Mathilde, Cini        17 France              56.58      56.49    2  
    r:+0.70  27.07        56.49 (29.42)
 16 *Halicek, Olivia       24 Australia           56.38      57.86    1  
    r:+0.77  27.40        57.86 (30.46)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 *Gastaldello, Beryl    17 France              56.94      56.21  
    r:+0.71  26.91        56.21 (29.30)
 18 *Cheng, Camille        19 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.75      56.33  
    r:+0.73  27.38        56.33 (28.95)
 19 *Gheorghiu, Camille    16 France              56.95      56.39  
    r:+0.74  27.89        56.39 (28.50)
 20 *Williams, Michelle    21 Canada              56.65      56.52  
    r:+0.79  27.45        56.52 (29.07)
 21 Tucker, Samantha       20 Longhorn Aquatic    56.88      56.71  
    r:+0.72  27.52        56.71 (29.19)
 22 Detro, Megan           21 Ohio State Swim     56.83      56.86  
    r:+0.71  27.29        56.86 (29.57)
 23 *Cater, Phoebe         21 Ohio State Swim     56.81      56.89  
    r:+0.73  27.33        56.89 (29.56)
 23 Meyers, Alexandra      16 Schroeder YMCA S    56.88      56.89  
    r:+0.76  27.38        56.89 (29.51)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  3 Chenault, Chelsea      17 Terrapins Swim T    55.77             
             27.12        55.77 (28.65)
 26 *Quigley, Lauren       17 Great Britain       57.08             
             26.99        57.08 (30.09)
 27 Behrens, Tess          20 Minnesota Aquati    57.12             
             27.41        57.12 (29.71)
 28 Frehling, Kaitlin      20 Saint Petersburg    57.17             
             27.31        57.17 (29.86)
 29 Weitzeil, Abbey        15 Canyons A. C.       57.21             
             27.08        57.21 (30.13)
 30 Martin, Ruby           21 Wisconsin Aquati    57.24             
             26.68        57.24 (30.56)
 31 *Richter, Samantha     23 New Zealand         57.34             
             27.42        57.34 (29.92)
 32 Fascella, Cynthia      20 Golden West Swim    57.35             
             27.63        57.35 (29.72)
 33 Finnegan, Grace        20 University Of Ar    57.55             
             27.37        57.55 (30.18)
 34 *Buchanan, Carla       17 Australia           57.60             
             27.75        57.60 (29.85)
 35 Wilson, Kristen        20 Wildcat Aquatics    57.69             
             28.06        57.69 (29.63)
 35 Flederbach, Kaitlyn    20 University Of Ar    57.69             
             27.72        57.69 (29.97)
 37 Ryan, Kelly            20 University Of No    57.82             
             27.61        57.82 (30.21)
 38 Postoll, Rebecca       15 Stingrays           57.85             
             28.18        57.85 (29.67)
 39 Piehl, Caroline        19 Colorado Stars      57.91             
             27.90        57.91 (30.01)
 40 Simmons, Caroline      21 University Of Te    57.95             
             27.53        57.95 (30.42)
 41 McHugh, Cameron        16 Katy Aquatic Tea    58.09             
             27.95        58.09 (30.14)
 42 *Corea, Samantha       18 Canada              58.32             
             27.93        58.32 (30.39)
 43 Boyce, Elizabeth       18 Team Bruin          58.35             
             28.22        58.35 (30.13)
 44 Mattingly, Zoe         19 Zionsville Swim     58.41             
             27.91        58.41 (30.50)
 45 *Spencer, Lucy         19 Great Britain       58.57             
             28.31        58.57 (30.26)
 46 Koucheki, Sarah        17 Lake Erie Silver    58.59             
             28.15        58.59 (30.44)
 47 *Tutton, Chloe         15 Swim Wales          58.61             
             27.82        58.61 (30.79)
 48 Zeiger, Blake          19 Bluefish Swim Cl    58.66             
             27.99        58.66 (30.67)
 49 Brandon, Bonnie        18 Mission Aurora C    58.74             
             28.39        58.74 (30.35)
 50 Zeiger, Brooke         16 Bluefish Swim Cl    58.83             
             28.59        58.83 (30.24)
 51 Swenson, Evan          17 NASA Wildcat Aqu    59.03             
             28.00        59.03 (31.03)
 52 *Morgan, Sian          18 Swim Wales          59.15             
             28.66        59.15 (30.49)
 53 Sarazen, Kyra          15 Exeter Swim Team    59.56             
             28.51        59.56 (31.05)
 
Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 46.91  7/30/2009 Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
     American: A 47.33  7/30/2009 David Walters, USA
    U.S. Open: O 47.58  7/2/2008  Jason Lezak, Rose Bowl
 US Open Meet: M 48.52  8/5/2009  Nicholas Brunelli, Sun Devil Aquati
  Meet Q Time:   51.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 *Metella, Mehdy        20 France              50.01      49.18   20  
    r:+0.73  23.91        49.18 (25.27)
  2 *To, Kenneth           20 Australia           48.88      49.35   17  
    r:+0.69  23.21        49.35 (26.14)
  3 *Abood, Matt           26 Australia           49.33      49.77   16  
    r:+0.82  23.58        49.77 (26.19)
  4 Owens, Kyle            21 Auburn Universit    50.20      49.78   15  
    r:+0.73  24.21        49.78 (25.57)
  5 Reed, Tyler            23 Southern Kentuck    50.22      50.18   14  
    r:+0.70  24.34        50.18 (25.84)
  6 Wynalda, Michael       20 Univ. Of Michiga    50.32      50.29   13  
    r:+0.83  24.25        50.29 (26.04)
  7 Toomey, Derek          20 Minnesota Aquati    50.12      50.43   12  
    r:+0.68  23.90        50.43 (26.53)
  8 Smith, Giles           20 University Of Ar    50.54      50.96   11  
    r:+0.66  24.65        50.96 (26.31)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 *Abood, Andrew         22 Australia           50.68      50.07    9  
    r:+0.80  23.77        50.07 (26.30)
 10 Moore, Charles         20 Cypress Fairbank    50.84      50.59    7  
    r:+0.66  24.40        50.59 (26.19)
 11 Surhoff, Austin        21 North Baltimore     50.91      50.85    6  
    r:+0.75  24.51        50.85 (26.34)
 12 Schnur, Jason          21 Ohio State Swim     50.79      50.90    5  
    r:+0.70  24.45        50.90 (26.45)
 13 Wayne, Aaron           21 Terrapins Swim T    50.91      51.01    4  
    r:+0.52  24.35        51.01 (26.66)
 14 Dalton, John           21 Aggie Swim Club     50.77      51.05    3  
    r:+0.81  24.39        51.05 (26.66)
 15 *Hurley, Robert        23 Australia           50.76      51.25    2  
    r:+0.75  24.97        51.25 (26.28)
 16 Harp, Tyler            22 Riverside Aquati    50.98      51.32    1  
    r:+0.65  24.86        51.32 (26.46)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Satterthwaite, Christ  20 Crimson Aquatics    51.20      50.41  
    r:+0.65  24.50        50.41 (25.91)
 18 *Abdel-Khalik, Hassaa  20 Canada              51.02      50.66  
    r:+0.76  24.77        50.66 (25.89)
 19 Tucker, Daniel         20 Purdue Universit    51.08      50.90  
    r:+0.75  24.71        50.90 (26.19)
 20 *Jarvis, Calum         20 Great Britain       51.04      50.98  
    r:+0.81  24.81        50.98 (26.17)
 21 Holmes, Zachary        21 Ohio State Swim     51.21      51.19  
    r:+0.76  24.81        51.19 (26.38)
 22 *Haggett, Kane         20 Great Britain       50.99      51.32  
    r:+0.76  24.28        51.32 (27.04)
 23 Meldon, Michael        19 Ohio State Swim     51.12      51.59  
    r:+0.65  24.77        51.59 (26.82)
 24 Willets, Roman         21 Univ. Of Michiga    51.04      51.68  
    r:+0.73  24.89        51.68 (26.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 Godsoe, Eugene         24 SwimMAC Carolina    50.88             
             24.45        50.88 (26.43)
 26 *Angot, Julien         19 France              51.27             
             24.58        51.27 (26.69)
 27 Glanda, Justin         19 Univ. Of Michiga    51.28             
             24.68        51.28 (26.60)
 28 Turk, Zachary          22 Hydro-Sonic Tibu    51.29             
             24.52        51.29 (26.77)
 29 Mania, Adam            28 Schroeder YMCA S    51.42             
             24.46        51.42 (26.96)
 30 *Laxton, Thomas        22 Swim Wales          51.43             
             24.48        51.43 (26.95)
 30 Austin, Shane          20 Penn State Unive    51.43             
             24.41        51.43 (27.02)
 32 *Troskot, Kyle         20 Aggie Swim Club     51.49             
             24.25        51.49 (27.24)
 33 *Coleman, Lewis        20 Great Britain       51.61             
             25.03        51.61 (26.58)
 34 Disalle, Michael       19 Ohio State Swim     51.62             
             24.52        51.62 (27.10)
 34 *Hancock, Alexander    18 Auburn Universit    51.62             
             25.22        51.62 (26.40)
 34 *Ress, Eric            21 Santa Clara Swim    51.62             
             25.02        51.62 (26.60)
 37 *Bassett, Kurt         22 New Zealand         51.67             
             24.87        51.67 (26.80)
 38 Fleagle, Joshua        18 Unattached          51.69             
             24.42        51.69 (27.27)
 38 Fletcher, Sean         20 Univ. Of Michiga    51.69             
             24.88        51.69 (26.81)
 40 Turner, James          22 Unattached          51.74             
             24.68        51.74 (27.06)
 41 Krug, Karl             22 Auburn Universit    51.78             
             24.47        51.78 (27.31)
 42 Hoekstra, Samuel       20 Cardinal Aquatic    51.81             
             25.02        51.81 (26.79)
 43 Pechmann, Luke         22 University Of Ar    51.84             
             25.12        51.84 (26.72)
 44 Jovanovic, Andrew      17 NASA Wildcat Aqu    51.92             
             25.08        51.92 (26.84)
 45 Miller, Ellis          20 University Of Ar    51.96             
             25.08        51.96 (26.88)
 45 *Varoy, Nielsen        21 New Zealand         51.96             
             24.54        51.96 (27.42)
 47 Silverthorn, Nicholas  16 Pleasanton Seaha    52.02             
             25.24        52.02 (26.78)
 48 Nunan, Michael         18 Santa Clara Swim    52.04             
             25.21        52.04 (26.83)
 49 Miller, Jackson        17 Walnut Creek Aqu    52.14             
             25.02        52.14 (27.12)
 50 Pebley, Jacob          18 Corvallis Aquati    52.23             
             25.24        52.23 (26.99)
 51 *Wood, Russell         18 Canada              52.69             
             25.44        52.69 (27.25)
 52 Liang, Andrew          16 Palo Alto Stanfo    52.74             
             25.25        52.74 (27.49)
 53 Shimomura, Samuel      18 Santa Clara Swim    52.85             
             25.18        52.85 (27.67)
 54 *Howes, Alfie          20 Great Britain       53.09             
             25.56        53.09 (27.53)
 55 *Loginov, Alex         20 Canada            1:02.48             
             23.02      1:02.48 (39.46)
 -- Deborde, Bradley       20 Una GSC              DFS              
 -- Feeley, Ryan           20 Badger Swim Club     DFS              
 -- Clifton, Cannon        17 Magnolia Aquatic      NS        

Event 5  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 8:14.10  8/9/2008  Rebecca Adlington, GBR
     American: A 8:14.63  8/3/2012  Katie Ledecky, USA Olympic Team
    U.S. Open: O 8:17.12  3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
 US Open Meet: M 8:24.71  12/22/1987Janet Evans, USA
  Meet Q Time:   8:50.49
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Peacock, Stephanie     20 Swim Florida      8:30.97    8:24.36M  20  
    r:+0.87  29.66      1:01.38 (31.72)
        1:33.46 (32.08)     2:05.43 (31.97)
        2:37.44 (32.01)     3:09.24 (31.80)
        3:41.00 (31.76)     4:12.77 (31.77)
        4:44.18 (31.41)     5:15.64 (31.46)
        5:46.92 (31.28)     6:18.50 (31.58)
        6:49.99 (31.49)     7:21.66 (31.67)
        7:53.30 (31.64)     8:24.36 (31.06)
  2 Steenvoorden, Ashley   21 Minnesota Aquati  8:32.36    8:33.41   17  
    r:+0.82  30.32      1:02.41 (32.09)
        1:34.61 (32.20)     2:06.74 (32.13)
        2:38.98 (32.24)     3:11.18 (32.20)
        3:43.53 (32.35)     4:15.87 (32.34)
        4:48.26 (32.39)     5:20.57 (32.31)
        5:53.01 (32.44)     6:25.37 (32.36)
        6:57.76 (32.39)     7:30.06 (32.30)
        8:02.01 (31.95)     8:33.41 (31.40)
  3 Twichell, Ashley       23 Mission Viejo Na  8:35.10    8:34.56   16  
    r:+0.86  30.43      1:02.43 (32.00)
        1:34.42 (31.99)     2:06.88 (32.46)
        2:38.77 (31.89)     3:11.04 (32.27)
        3:43.27 (32.23)     4:15.61 (32.34)
        4:47.85 (32.24)     5:20.37 (32.52)
        5:52.74 (32.37)     6:25.24 (32.50)
        6:57.78 (32.54)     7:30.45 (32.67)
        8:02.89 (32.44)     8:34.56 (31.67)
  4 Henry, Sarah           20 Aggie Swim Club   8:40.37    8:38.46   15  
    r:+0.80  30.04      1:02.19 (32.15)
        1:34.66 (32.47)     2:06.97 (32.31)
        2:39.08 (32.11)     3:11.52 (32.44)
        3:44.00 (32.48)     4:16.75 (32.75)
        4:49.52 (32.77)     5:22.13 (32.61)
        5:54.76 (32.63)     6:27.63 (32.87)
        7:00.59 (32.96)     7:33.62 (33.03)
        8:06.46 (32.84)     8:38.46 (32.00)
  5 Baxter, Tristin        20 Clovis Swim Club  8:40.64    8:39.70   14  
             30.08      1:02.51 (32.43)
        1:34.70 (32.19)     2:07.06 (32.36)
        2:39.62 (32.56)     3:12.39 (32.77)
        3:45.11 (32.72)     4:17.98 (32.87)
        4:50.84 (32.86)     5:23.89 (33.05)
        5:56.96 (33.07)     6:30.08 (33.12)
        7:03.25 (33.17)     7:36.37 (33.12)
        8:09.06 (32.69)     8:39.70 (30.64)
  6 Morris, Camryne        17 North Baltimore   8:35.14    8:40.74   13  
    r:+0.86  30.54      1:02.91 (32.37)
        1:35.81 (32.90)     2:08.31 (32.50)
        2:40.74 (32.43)     3:13.31 (32.57)
        3:46.02 (32.71)     4:18.55 (32.53)
        4:51.26 (32.71)     5:23.75 (32.49)
        5:56.60 (32.85)     6:29.38 (32.78)
        7:02.56 (33.18)     7:35.40 (32.84)
        8:08.53 (33.13)     8:40.74 (32.21)
  7 Rankin, Megan          18 Golden West Swim  8:37.93    8:41.48   12  
    r:+0.79  30.63      1:03.08 (32.45)
        1:35.48 (32.40)     2:08.11 (32.63)
        2:40.69 (32.58)     3:13.33 (32.64)
        3:46.02 (32.69)     4:18.79 (32.77)
        4:51.64 (32.85)     5:24.53 (32.89)
        5:57.56 (33.03)     6:30.77 (33.21)
        7:03.75 (32.98)     7:36.99 (33.24)
        8:09.85 (32.86)     8:41.48 (31.63)
  8 Chenault, Chelsea      17 Terrapins Swim T  8:37.28    8:43.80   11  
    r:+0.81  30.03      1:02.28 (32.25)
        1:34.93 (32.65)     2:07.44 (32.51)
        2:40.23 (32.79)     3:12.98 (32.75)
        3:45.64 (32.66)     4:18.34 (32.70)
        4:50.93 (32.59)     5:23.96 (33.03)
        5:57.48 (33.52)     6:31.00 (33.52)
        7:04.82 (33.82)     7:38.18 (33.36)
        8:11.47 (33.29)     8:43.80 (32.33)
  9 Cummings, Kelsey       19 Golden West Swim  8:43.63    8:44.40    9  
    r:+0.66  30.59      1:03.32 (32.73)
        1:36.05 (32.73)     2:09.07 (33.02)
        2:41.83 (32.76)     3:14.78 (32.95)
        3:48.01 (33.23)     4:21.39 (33.38)
        4:54.77 (33.38)     5:28.17 (33.40)
        6:01.76 (33.59)     6:35.16 (33.40)
        7:08.52 (33.36)     7:42.16 (33.64)
        8:13.51 (31.35)     8:44.40 (30.89)
 10 Vrooman, Lindsay       20 Indiana Universi  8:46.90    8:46.14    7  
    r:+0.82  30.72      1:03.36 (32.64)
        1:36.23 (32.87)     2:09.42 (33.19)
        2:42.07 (32.65)     3:14.84 (32.77)
        3:47.83 (32.99)     4:20.78 (32.95)
        4:53.80 (33.02)     5:27.00 (33.20)
        6:00.19 (33.19)     6:34.12 (33.93)
        7:07.78 (33.66)     7:41.27 (33.49)
        8:14.28 (33.01)     8:46.14 (31.86)
 11 Brunemann, Emily       25 FAST Swim Team    8:35.45    8:46.95    6  
    r:+0.76  30.25      1:02.59 (32.34)
        1:35.45 (32.86)     2:08.36 (32.91)
        2:41.58 (33.22)     3:14.67 (33.09)
        3:47.84 (33.17)     4:20.77 (32.93)
        4:53.84 (33.07)     5:27.16 (33.32)
        6:00.46 (33.30)     6:33.75 (33.29)
        7:07.09 (33.34)     7:40.53 (33.44)
        8:14.03 (33.50)     8:46.95 (32.92)
 12 Rudolph, Jacqueline    21 Una NCAC          8:48.18    8:51.05    5  
    r:+0.80  31.63      1:05.17 (33.54)
        1:38.86 (33.69)     2:12.19 (33.33)
        2:45.78 (33.59)     3:19.23 (33.45)
        3:52.75 (33.52)     4:26.15 (33.40)
        4:59.38 (33.23)     5:32.56 (33.18)
        6:05.84 (33.28)     6:39.07 (33.23)
        7:12.34 (33.27)     7:45.58 (33.24)
        8:18.81 (33.23)     8:51.05 (32.24)
 13 Campbell, Kathryn      18 Swim Pasadena     8:48.93    8:51.44    4  
    r:+0.86  30.14      1:02.53 (32.39)
        1:34.78 (32.25)     2:07.45 (32.67)
        2:40.52 (33.07)     3:13.62 (33.10)
        3:46.76 (33.14)     4:20.17 (33.41)
        4:53.94 (33.77)     5:27.62 (33.68)
        6:01.67 (34.05)     6:35.54 (33.87)
        7:09.59 (34.05)     7:43.73 (34.14)
        8:17.97 (34.24)     8:51.44 (33.47)
 14 Brandon, Bonnie        18 Mission Aurora C 16:42.29    8:52.74    3  
    r:+0.84  30.65      1:03.63 (32.98)
        1:37.04 (33.41)     2:10.61 (33.57)
        2:44.08 (33.47)     3:17.91 (33.83)
        3:51.46 (33.55)     4:25.18 (33.72)
        4:58.84 (33.66)     5:32.38 (33.54)
        6:05.44 (33.06)     6:39.20 (33.76)
        7:12.69 (33.49)     7:46.44 (33.75)
        8:19.98 (33.54)     8:52.74 (32.76)
 15 Finke, Autumn          17 Saint Petersburg  8:52.62    8:53.54    2  
    r:+0.83  30.70      1:03.46 (32.76)
        1:36.91 (33.45)     2:10.25 (33.34)
        2:43.84 (33.59)     3:17.48 (33.64)
        3:51.35 (33.87)     4:24.99 (33.64)
        4:58.62 (33.63)     5:32.28 (33.66)
        6:06.06 (33.78)     6:39.65 (33.59)
        7:13.60 (33.95)     7:47.37 (33.77)
        8:20.98 (33.61)     8:53.54 (32.56)
 16 Finke, Ariel           15 Saint Petersburg  8:42.07    8:55.08    1  
    r:+0.70  31.16      1:04.02 (32.86)
        1:37.20 (33.18)     2:10.41 (33.21)
        2:43.90 (33.49)     3:17.50 (33.60)
        3:51.21 (33.71)     4:24.92 (33.71)
        4:58.47 (33.55)     5:32.36 (33.89)
        6:05.84 (33.48)     6:39.86 (34.02)
        7:13.61 (33.75)     7:47.65 (34.04)
        8:21.56 (33.91)     8:55.08 (33.52)
 17 Mathieu, Alicia        20 SoNoCo Swim Club  8:44.11    8:57.02  
    r:+0.86  31.71      1:04.81 (33.10)
        1:38.37 (33.56)     2:11.79 (33.42)
        2:45.34 (33.55)     3:18.89 (33.55)
        3:52.64 (33.75)     4:26.41 (33.77)
        5:00.15 (33.74)     5:33.95 (33.80)
        6:07.95 (34.00)     6:41.84 (33.89)
        7:16.04 (34.20)     7:50.24 (34.20)
        8:24.19 (33.95)     8:57.02 (32.83)
 18 Davis, Mary Kate       16 Jersey Wahoos    17:19.67    9:01.82  
    r:+0.87  31.92      1:05.86 (33.94)
        1:40.24 (34.38)     2:14.29 (34.05)
        2:48.38 (34.09)     3:22.29 (33.91)
        3:56.58 (34.29)     4:30.93 (34.35)
        5:04.97 (34.04)     5:38.71 (33.74)
        6:12.51 (33.80)     6:46.30 (33.79)
        7:20.48 (34.18)     7:54.51 (34.03)
        8:28.51 (34.00)     9:01.82 (33.31)
 19 Woolbright, Kathryn    19 Sarasota YMCA Sh  8:49.86    9:07.14  
    r:+0.72  30.87      1:04.43 (33.56)
        1:37.91 (33.48)     2:11.65 (33.74)
        2:45.42 (33.77)     3:19.45 (34.03)
        3:53.86 (34.41)     4:28.38 (34.52)
        5:03.02 (34.64)     5:37.85 (34.83)
        6:12.60 (34.75)     6:47.63 (35.03)
        7:22.50 (34.87)     7:57.60 (35.10)
        8:32.68 (35.08)     9:07.14 (34.46)
 20 Richey, Amanda         16 Boulder Swimming  8:49.47    9:09.88  
    r:+0.90  31.46      1:05.34 (33.88)
        1:39.37 (34.03)     2:13.60 (34.23)
        2:48.24 (34.64)     3:22.78 (34.54)
        3:57.82 (35.04)     4:32.57 (34.75)
        5:07.81 (35.24)     5:42.42 (34.61)
        6:17.39 (34.97)     6:51.99 (34.60)
        7:27.15 (35.16)     8:02.03 (34.88)
        8:37.09 (35.06)     9:09.88 (32.79)      
 
Event 6  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 14:31.02  8/4/2012  Yang Sun, CHN
     American: A 14:45.29  8/21/2004 Larsen Jensen, USA
    U.S. Open: O 14:45.54  7/6/2008  Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine
 US Open Meet: M 14:58.55  12/1/1991 Glen Housman, AUS
  Meet Q Time:   15:53.59
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McBroom, Michael       21 The Woodlands Sw 15:06.22   15:09.22   20  
    r:+0.76  28.87        59.08 (30.21)
        1:29.64 (30.56)     1:59.96 (30.32)
        2:30.59 (30.63)     3:01.04 (30.45)
        3:31.53 (30.49)     4:02.15 (30.62)
        4:33.03 (30.88)     5:03.49 (30.46)
        5:34.20 (30.71)     6:04.80 (30.60)
        6:35.18 (30.38)     7:05.66 (30.48)
        7:36.16 (30.50)     8:06.68 (30.52)
        8:37.35 (30.67)     9:07.61 (30.26)
        9:38.00 (30.39)    10:08.45 (30.45)
       10:38.84 (30.39)    11:09.23 (30.39)
       11:39.80 (30.57)    12:10.29 (30.49)
       12:40.79 (30.50)    13:11.26 (30.47)
       13:41.87 (30.61)    14:11.71 (29.84)
       14:41.63 (29.92)    15:09.22 (27.59)
  2 *Hedlin, Eric          19 Canada           15:26.14   15:09.45   17  
    r:+0.75  28.33        58.93 (30.60)
        1:29.73 (30.80)     2:00.45 (30.72)
        2:30.92 (30.47)     3:01.46 (30.54)
        3:31.91 (30.45)     4:02.54 (30.63)
        4:32.99 (30.45)     5:03.40 (30.41)
        5:34.03 (30.63)     6:04.58 (30.55)
        6:34.91 (30.33)     7:05.37 (30.46)
        7:35.75 (30.38)     8:06.35 (30.60)
        8:36.54 (30.19)     9:06.86 (30.32)
        9:37.04 (30.18)    10:07.20 (30.16)
       10:37.53 (30.33)    11:08.03 (30.50)
       11:38.48 (30.45)    12:08.89 (30.41)
       12:39.33 (30.44)    13:09.88 (30.55)
       13:40.21 (30.33)    14:10.61 (30.40)
       14:40.64 (30.03)    15:09.45 (28.81)
  3 Ryan, Sean             19 Scenic City Aqua 15:01.43   15:20.79   16  
    r:+0.84  28.82        59.55 (30.73)
        1:30.46 (30.91)     2:01.65 (31.19)
        2:32.62 (30.97)     3:03.69 (31.07)
        3:34.59 (30.90)     4:05.34 (30.75)
        4:35.85 (30.51)     5:06.30 (30.45)
        5:36.71 (30.41)     6:07.20 (30.49)
        6:37.58 (30.38)     7:07.96 (30.38)
        7:38.73 (30.77)     8:09.26 (30.53)
        8:40.19 (30.93)     9:11.02 (30.83)
        9:42.14 (31.12)    10:13.25 (31.11)
       10:44.41 (31.16)    11:15.26 (30.85)
       11:46.35 (31.09)    12:17.05 (30.70)
       12:47.80 (30.75)    13:18.64 (30.84)
       13:49.53 (30.89)    14:20.46 (30.93)
       14:51.01 (30.55)    15:20.79 (29.78)
  4 Feeley, Ryan           20 Badger Swim Club 15:06.48   15:24.28   15  
    r:+0.79  28.03        58.56 (30.53)
        1:29.31 (30.75)     2:00.13 (30.82)
        2:30.86 (30.73)     3:01.58 (30.72)
        3:32.21 (30.63)     4:02.88 (30.67)
        4:33.21 (30.33)     5:03.68 (30.47)
        5:34.11 (30.43)     6:04.59 (30.48)
        6:34.93 (30.34)     7:05.73 (30.80)
        7:36.41 (30.68)     8:07.36 (30.95)
        8:38.16 (30.80)     9:09.26 (31.10)
        9:40.01 (30.75)    10:11.61 (31.60)
       10:42.31 (30.70)    11:13.93 (31.62)
       11:45.74 (31.81)    12:17.15 (31.41)
       12:48.38 (31.23)    13:20.51 (32.13)
       13:52.28 (31.77)    14:24.72 (32.44)
       14:55.66 (30.94)    15:24.28 (28.62)
  5 Smith, Clayton         19 Minnesota Aquati 15:29.19   15:26.05   14  
    r:+0.70  28.24        59.05 (30.81)
        1:29.47 (30.42)     2:00.29 (30.82)
        2:30.90 (30.61)     3:01.75 (30.85)
        3:32.32 (30.57)     4:03.38 (31.06)
        4:34.20 (30.82)     5:05.41 (31.21)
        5:36.50 (31.09)     6:07.72 (31.22)
        6:38.90 (31.18)     7:10.04 (31.14)
        7:41.14 (31.10)     8:12.40 (31.26)
        8:43.38 (30.98)     9:14.80 (31.42)
        9:46.08 (31.28)    10:17.56 (31.48)
       10:48.65 (31.09)    11:19.67 (31.02)
       11:50.88 (31.21)    12:22.12 (31.24)
       12:53.08 (30.96)    13:24.09 (31.01)
       13:55.04 (30.95)    14:25.93 (30.89)
       14:56.53 (30.60)    15:26.05 (29.52)
  6 Nagle, Brett           22 Una NCAC         15:33.84   15:27.87   13  
    r:+0.74  28.25        58.74 (30.49)
        1:29.72 (30.98)     2:01.08 (31.36)
        2:32.43 (31.35)     3:04.05 (31.62)
        3:35.35 (31.30)     4:06.72 (31.37)
        4:37.86 (31.14)     5:09.31 (31.45)
        5:40.49 (31.18)     6:11.57 (31.08)
        6:42.57 (31.00)     7:13.82 (31.25)
        7:44.86 (31.04)     8:16.09 (31.23)
        8:47.14 (31.05)     9:18.52 (31.38)
        9:49.65 (31.13)    10:21.02 (31.37)
       10:51.92 (30.90)    11:22.89 (30.97)
       11:53.76 (30.87)    12:24.75 (30.99)
       12:55.35 (30.60)    13:26.41 (31.06)
       13:57.19 (30.78)    14:28.24 (31.05)
       14:58.65 (30.41)    15:27.87 (29.22)
  7 *Vial Collet, Enzo     19 France           15:20.47   15:29.42   12  
    r:+0.88  28.24        59.18 (30.94)
        1:29.71 (30.53)     2:00.91 (31.20)
        2:31.72 (30.81)     3:02.33 (30.61)
        3:32.86 (30.53)     4:03.26 (30.40)
        4:33.81 (30.55)     5:04.41 (30.60)
        5:34.98 (30.57)     6:05.54 (30.56)
        6:36.77 (31.23)     7:07.75 (30.98)
        7:38.85 (31.10)     8:09.66 (30.81)
        8:40.51 (30.85)     9:11.55 (31.04)
        9:42.50 (30.95)    10:13.76 (31.26)
       10:45.02 (31.26)    11:16.49 (31.47)
       11:47.75 (31.26)    12:19.29 (31.54)
       12:50.64 (31.35)    13:22.30 (31.66)
       13:54.19 (31.89)    14:26.34 (32.15)
       14:58.18 (31.84)    15:29.42 (31.24)
  8 *Burnell, Jack         19 Great Britain    15:20.13   15:30.76   11  
    r:+0.77  28.22        58.40 (30.18)
        1:29.33 (30.93)     1:59.87 (30.54)
        2:30.50 (30.63)     3:00.92 (30.42)
        3:31.68 (30.76)     4:02.43 (30.75)
        4:33.16 (30.73)     5:03.92 (30.76)
        5:34.57 (30.65)     6:05.23 (30.66)
        6:35.95 (30.72)     7:07.01 (31.06)
        7:38.14 (31.13)     8:09.44 (31.30)
        8:40.47 (31.03)     9:12.03 (31.56)
        9:43.61 (31.58)    10:15.07 (31.46)
       10:46.74 (31.67)    11:18.13 (31.39)
       11:49.85 (31.72)    12:21.82 (31.97)
       12:53.60 (31.78)    13:25.30 (31.70)
       13:57.02 (31.72)    14:28.71 (31.69)
       15:00.33 (31.62)    15:30.76 (30.43)
  9 Daniec, Jan            20 Mission Viejo Na 15:37.75   15:32.63    9  
    r:+0.84  28.62        59.55 (30.93)
        1:30.80 (31.25)     2:01.85 (31.05)
        2:33.11 (31.26)     3:04.31 (31.20)
        3:35.85 (31.54)     4:07.35 (31.50)
        4:38.69 (31.34)     5:09.91 (31.22)
        5:41.49 (31.58)     6:12.95 (31.46)
        6:44.26 (31.31)     7:15.60 (31.34)
        7:46.98 (31.38)     8:18.23 (31.25)
        8:49.11 (30.88)     9:20.40 (31.29)
        9:51.44 (31.04)    10:22.79 (31.35)
       10:53.86 (31.07)    11:25.09 (31.23)
       11:56.22 (31.13)    12:27.38 (31.16)
       12:58.55 (31.17)    13:29.97 (31.42)
       14:00.68 (30.71)    14:31.88 (31.20)
       15:02.84 (30.96)    15:32.63 (29.79)
 10 Weik, Allen            20 Indiana Universi 15:39.78   15:33.78    7  
    r:+0.89  28.83        59.66 (30.83)
        1:30.87 (31.21)     2:02.33 (31.46)
        2:33.71 (31.38)     3:05.20 (31.49)
        3:36.38 (31.18)     4:07.68 (31.30)
        4:39.03 (31.35)     5:10.44 (31.41)
        5:41.65 (31.21)     6:13.10 (31.45)
        6:44.08 (30.98)     7:15.36 (31.28)
        7:46.27 (30.91)     8:17.43 (31.16)
        8:48.69 (31.26)     9:19.89 (31.20)
        9:51.06 (31.17)    10:22.46 (31.40)
       10:53.58 (31.12)    11:25.05 (31.47)
       11:56.03 (30.98)    12:27.66 (31.63)
       12:58.78 (31.12)    13:30.33 (31.55)
       14:00.89 (30.56)    14:32.16 (31.27)
       15:02.99 (30.83)    15:33.78 (30.79)
 11 O''Connor, Daniel       20 Mission Viejo Na 15:35.50   15:34.62    6  
    r:+0.72  28.72        59.45 (30.73)
        1:30.62 (31.17)     2:02.01 (31.39)
        2:33.19 (31.18)     3:04.58 (31.39)
        3:35.92 (31.34)     4:07.31 (31.39)
        4:38.09 (30.78)     5:09.34 (31.25)
        5:40.57 (31.23)     6:12.04 (31.47)
        6:43.23 (31.19)     7:14.69 (31.46)
        7:45.81 (31.12)     8:17.19 (31.38)
        8:48.30 (31.11)     9:19.71 (31.41)
        9:50.88 (31.17)    10:22.22 (31.34)
       10:53.36 (31.14)    11:24.77 (31.41)
       11:56.00 (31.23)    12:27.61 (31.61)
       12:59.02 (31.41)    13:30.61 (31.59)
       14:02.12 (31.51)    14:33.73 (31.61)
       15:05.31 (31.58)    15:34.62 (29.31)
 12 Wilimovsky, Jordan     18 Team Santa Monic 15:33.29   15:34.71    5  
    r:+0.69  29.75      1:01.39 (31.64)
        1:32.96 (31.57)     2:04.56 (31.60)
        2:36.30 (31.74)     3:08.05 (31.75)
        3:39.93 (31.88)     4:11.77 (31.84)
        4:43.29 (31.52)     5:14.86 (31.57)
        5:46.37 (31.51)     6:17.49 (31.12)
        6:48.61 (31.12)     7:19.79 (31.18)
        7:51.18 (31.39)     8:22.17 (30.99)
        8:53.32 (31.15)     9:24.26 (30.94)
        9:55.04 (30.78)    10:26.26 (31.22)
       10:57.10 (30.84)    11:27.95 (30.85)
       11:59.00 (31.05)    12:30.05 (31.05)
       13:01.20 (31.15)    13:32.22 (31.02)
       14:03.50 (31.28)    14:34.62 (31.12)
       15:05.78 (31.16)    15:34.71 (28.93)
 13 Guttmann, Marcus       22 Wisconsin Aquati 15:52.08   15:37.30    4  
    r:+0.76  28.15        58.76 (30.61)
        1:29.65 (30.89)     2:00.69 (31.04)
        2:32.01 (31.32)     3:03.18 (31.17)
        3:34.39 (31.21)     4:05.39 (31.00)
        4:36.30 (30.91)     5:07.30 (31.00)
        5:38.34 (31.04)     6:09.27 (30.93)
        6:40.50 (31.23)     7:11.77 (31.27)
        7:43.12 (31.35)     8:14.64 (31.52)
        8:46.32 (31.68)     9:17.72 (31.40)
        9:49.32 (31.60)    10:21.16 (31.84)
       10:52.78 (31.62)    11:24.38 (31.60)
       11:56.21 (31.83)    12:27.74 (31.53)
       12:59.36 (31.62)    13:31.09 (31.73)
       14:02.61 (31.52)    14:34.10 (31.49)
       15:05.84 (31.74)    15:37.30 (31.46)
 14 *Zanatta, Keegan       19 Canada           15:30.29   15:37.36    3  
    r:+0.79  28.71        59.41 (30.70)
        1:30.64 (31.23)     2:01.82 (31.18)
        2:32.83 (31.01)     3:04.09 (31.26)
        3:35.36 (31.27)     4:06.49 (31.13)
        4:37.69 (31.20)     5:08.72 (31.03)
        5:40.25 (31.53)     6:11.56 (31.31)
        6:43.08 (31.52)     7:14.09 (31.01)
        7:45.72 (31.63)     8:17.07 (31.35)
        8:48.56 (31.49)     9:20.12 (31.56)
        9:51.62 (31.50)    10:22.83 (31.21)
       10:54.69 (31.86)    11:26.06 (31.37)
       11:57.76 (31.70)    12:29.15 (31.39)
       13:01.08 (31.93)    13:32.63 (31.55)
       14:04.41 (31.78)    14:36.08 (31.67)
       15:07.53 (31.45)    15:37.36 (29.83)
 15 Pridemore, Derek       18 Sarasota YMCA Sh 15:38.14   15:42.38    2  
             28.38        59.15 (30.77)
        1:30.70 (31.55)     2:02.13 (31.43)
        2:33.85 (31.72)     3:05.29 (31.44)
        3:36.70 (31.41)     4:08.44 (31.74)
        4:39.84 (31.40)     5:11.14 (31.30)
        5:42.18 (31.04)     6:13.64 (31.46)
        6:44.89 (31.25)     7:16.17 (31.28)
        7:47.37 (31.20)     8:19.11 (31.74)
        8:50.16 (31.05)     9:21.71 (31.55)
        9:52.90 (31.19)    10:24.78 (31.88)
       10:56.16 (31.38)    11:28.05 (31.89)
       11:59.30 (31.25)    12:31.29 (31.99)
       13:02.92 (31.63)    13:35.16 (32.24)
       14:06.95 (31.79)    14:39.24 (32.29)
       15:10.98 (31.74)    15:42.38 (31.40)
 16 Miller, Alex           21 Ohio State Swim  15:39.20   15:45.03    1  
    r:+0.82  27.96        58.38 (30.42)
        1:29.28 (30.90)     2:00.66 (31.38)
        2:32.20 (31.54)     3:03.56 (31.36)
        3:35.14 (31.58)     4:06.48 (31.34)
        4:37.98 (31.50)     5:09.17 (31.19)
        5:40.59 (31.42)     6:11.76 (31.17)
        6:43.40 (31.64)     7:14.88 (31.48)
        7:46.45 (31.57)     8:18.13 (31.68)
        8:49.88 (31.75)     9:21.76 (31.88)
        9:53.49 (31.73)    10:25.24 (31.75)
       10:57.22 (31.98)    11:29.41 (32.19)
       12:01.61 (32.20)    12:33.45 (31.84)
       13:05.49 (32.04)    13:37.69 (32.20)
       14:09.90 (32.21)    14:42.10 (32.20)
       15:14.24 (32.14)    15:45.03 (30.79)
 17 *Wise, Robert          19 LAC              15:53.42   15:45.39  
    r:+0.74  28.91        59.83 (30.92)
        1:31.41 (31.58)     2:03.00 (31.59)
        2:34.85 (31.85)     3:06.26 (31.41)
        3:38.01 (31.75)     4:09.48 (31.47)
        4:41.22 (31.74)     5:12.77 (31.55)
        5:44.32 (31.55)     6:15.76 (31.44)
        6:47.52 (31.76)     7:19.31 (31.79)
        7:50.79 (31.48)     8:22.25 (31.46)
        8:53.95 (31.70)     9:25.63 (31.68)
        9:57.55 (31.92)    10:29.44 (31.89)
       11:01.39 (31.95)    11:33.11 (31.72)
       12:05.13 (32.02)    12:37.28 (32.15)
       13:09.15 (31.87)    13:40.89 (31.74)
       14:12.70 (31.81)    14:44.31 (31.61)
       15:15.69 (31.38)    15:45.39 (29.70)
 18 Bunch, Dylan           18 Boulder City Hen 15:48.64   15:46.73  
    r:+0.85  28.86      1:00.17 (31.31)
        1:31.85 (31.68)     2:03.76 (31.91)
        2:35.23 (31.47)     3:07.11 (31.88)
        3:38.81 (31.70)     4:10.51 (31.70)
        4:42.15 (31.64)     5:13.58 (31.43)
        5:45.00 (31.42)     6:16.60 (31.60)
        6:48.02 (31.42)     7:19.56 (31.54)
        7:50.70 (31.14)     8:22.42 (31.72)
        8:53.50 (31.08)     9:24.96 (31.46)
        9:56.28 (31.32)    10:27.95 (31.67)
       10:59.47 (31.52)    11:31.42 (31.95)
       12:03.22 (31.80)    12:35.42 (32.20)
       13:07.48 (32.06)    13:40.00 (32.52)
       14:11.91 (31.91)    14:44.46 (32.55)
       15:16.05 (31.59)    15:46.73 (30.68)
 19 *Capp, Nathan          19 New Zealand      15:31.47   15:48.06  
    r:+0.79  28.90      1:00.47 (31.57)
        1:31.88 (31.41)     2:03.53 (31.65)
        2:34.84 (31.31)     3:06.18 (31.34)
        3:37.61 (31.43)     4:08.91 (31.30)
        4:40.04 (31.13)     5:11.30 (31.26)
        5:42.51 (31.21)     6:13.77 (31.26)
        6:45.05 (31.28)     7:16.85 (31.80)
        7:48.62 (31.77)     8:20.24 (31.62)
        8:51.80 (31.56)     9:23.43 (31.63)
        9:55.32 (31.89)    10:26.96 (31.64)
       10:58.97 (32.01)    11:31.04 (32.07)
       12:03.18 (32.14)    12:35.09 (31.91)
       13:07.35 (32.26)    13:39.75 (32.40)
       14:12.25 (32.50)    14:44.63 (32.38)
       15:16.91 (32.28)    15:48.06 (31.15)
 20 Hinshaw, Ryan          22 Santa Clara Swim 15:32.43   15:50.67  
    r:+0.77  28.91      1:00.52 (31.61)
        1:31.97 (31.45)     2:03.68 (31.71)
        2:35.19 (31.51)     3:06.89 (31.70)
        3:38.11 (31.22)     4:09.64 (31.53)
        4:41.27 (31.63)     5:12.78 (31.51)
        5:44.40 (31.62)     6:16.09 (31.69)
        6:47.61 (31.52)     7:19.13 (31.52)
        7:50.60 (31.47)     8:22.53 (31.93)
        8:54.04 (31.51)     9:26.11 (32.07)
        9:58.09 (31.98)    10:30.49 (32.40)
       11:02.59 (32.10)    11:35.19 (32.60)
       12:07.16 (31.97)    12:39.39 (32.23)
       13:11.62 (32.23)    13:43.86 (32.24)
       14:16.02 (32.16)    14:47.98 (31.96)
       15:19.74 (31.76)    15:50.67 (30.93)
 21 Silva, William         19 Gator Swim Club  15:43.79   15:52.15  
    r:+0.75  29.50      1:00.33 (30.83)
        1:31.61 (31.28)     2:03.17 (31.56)
        2:34.58 (31.41)     3:06.13 (31.55)
        3:37.51 (31.38)     4:09.07 (31.56)
        4:40.59 (31.52)     5:12.17 (31.58)
        5:43.77 (31.60)     6:15.60 (31.83)
        6:47.35 (31.75)     7:19.21 (31.86)
        7:51.13 (31.92)     8:22.89 (31.76)
        8:54.85 (31.96)     9:26.81 (31.96)
        9:58.80 (31.99)    10:30.80 (32.00)
       11:02.95 (32.15)    11:34.88 (31.93)
       12:07.02 (32.14)    12:39.14 (32.12)
       13:11.32 (32.18)    13:43.58 (32.26)
       14:15.78 (32.20)    14:48.42 (32.64)
       15:20.71 (32.29)    15:52.15 (31.44)
 22 Trimmer, Luke          20 Purdue Universit  8:17.70   15:55.21  
    r:+0.73  29.48      1:01.94 (32.46)
        1:34.31 (32.37)     2:07.15 (32.84)
        2:39.75 (32.60)     3:12.37 (32.62)
        3:40.12 (27.75)     4:17.30 (37.18)
        4:49.83 (32.53)     5:22.47 (32.64)
        5:54.60 (32.13)     6:26.97 (32.37)
        6:59.16 (32.19)     7:31.26 (32.10)
        8:03.35 (32.09)     8:35.44 (32.09)
        9:07.45 (32.01)     9:39.33 (31.88)
       10:11.15 (31.82)    10:43.21 (32.06)
       11:14.75 (31.54)    11:46.17 (31.42)
       12:17.67 (31.50)    12:49.04 (31.37)
       13:20.56 (31.52)    13:51.84 (31.28)
       14:23.38 (31.54)    14:54.47 (31.09)
       15:25.72 (31.25)    15:55.21 (29.49)
 23 Fowler, Tyler          17 Tsunami Swim Tea  8:17.33   15:57.22  
    r:+0.81  28.90      1:01.72 (32.82)
        1:34.14 (32.42)     2:06.72 (32.58)
        2:39.28 (32.56)     3:12.20 (32.92)
        3:45.10 (32.90)     4:17.84 (32.74)
        4:50.44 (32.60)     5:22.62 (32.18)
        5:55.10 (32.48)     6:27.35 (32.25)
        6:58.86 (31.51)     7:32.19 (33.33)
        8:04.59 (32.40)     8:36.42 (31.83)
        9:08.26 (31.84)     9:39.91 (31.65)
       10:11.88 (31.97)    10:44.02 (32.14)
       11:15.76 (31.74)    11:47.63 (31.87)
       12:19.32 (31.69)    12:51.08 (31.76)
       13:22.82 (31.74)    13:54.55 (31.73)
       14:25.60 (31.05)    14:56.83 (31.23)
       15:27.65 (30.82)    15:57.22 (29.57)
 24 Arakelian, Nick        16 Kingfish Aquatic 15:53.61   16:02.93  
    r:+0.74  29.34      1:01.68 (32.34)
        1:34.14 (32.46)     2:07.10 (32.96)
        2:39.80 (32.70)     3:12.70 (32.90)
        3:45.11 (32.41)     4:17.78 (32.67)
        4:50.58 (32.80)     5:23.39 (32.81)
        5:55.17 (31.78)     6:28.02 (32.85)
        7:00.00 (31.98)     7:32.37 (32.37)
        8:04.42 (32.05)     8:36.37 (31.95)
        9:08.19 (31.82)     9:41.03 (32.84)
       10:12.32 (31.29)    10:44.26 (31.94)
       11:16.18 (31.92)    11:47.70 (31.52)
       12:19.18 (31.48)    12:50.94 (31.76)
       13:22.97 (32.03)    13:55.57 (32.60)
       14:26.82 (31.25)    14:59.12 (32.30)
       15:31.38 (32.26)    16:02.93 (31.55)
 25 Huxhold, Mitchell      19 Roadrunner Aquat 15:48.96   16:05.61  
    r:+0.72  29.16      1:00.20 (31.04)
        1:31.89 (31.69)     2:03.47 (31.58)
        2:35.53 (32.06)     3:07.93 (32.40)
        3:40.11 (32.18)     4:12.52 (32.41)
        4:45.10 (32.58)     5:17.82 (32.72)
        5:49.90 (32.08)     6:21.95 (32.05)
        6:54.28 (32.33)     7:26.87 (32.59)
        7:59.70 (32.83)     8:31.94 (32.24)
        9:04.15 (32.21)     9:36.50 (32.35)
       10:09.20 (32.70)    10:41.33 (32.13)
       11:14.06 (32.73)    11:46.81 (32.75)
       12:20.06 (33.25)    12:52.29 (32.23)
       13:24.86 (32.57)    13:57.27 (32.41)
       14:29.63 (32.36)    15:02.00 (32.37)
       15:34.56 (32.56)    16:05.61 (31.05)
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        World: W 3:31.72  7/26/2009 NED
                          I Dekker, R Kromowidjojo, F Heemskerk, M Veldhuis
     American: A 3:34.24  7/28/2012 USA Olympic Team
                          M Franklin, J Hardy,
    U.S. Open: O 3:35.11  8/21/2010 USA Pan Pacific Team
                          N Coughlin, J Hardy, A Weir, D Vollmer
 US Open Meet: M 3:43.88  8/5/2009  Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatics
                          L Vorster, L Jackson, W Myers, G Konicke
  Meet Q Time:   3:52.69
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Canada  ''A''                         3:48.15    3:45.31   40  
     1) *Mainville, Sandrine 20       2) r:0.34 *Lapierre-Lemirline 22
     3) r:0.32 *Corea, Samantha 18    4) r:0.36 *Williams, Michelle 21
    r:+0.69  26.81        55.69 (55.69)
        1:22.39 (26.70)     1:51.99 (56.30)
        2:19.27 (27.28)     2:49.28 (57.29)
        3:16.18 (26.90)     3:45.31 (56.03)
  2 Australia  ''A''                      3:52.69    3:45.42   34  
     1) *Buchanan, Carla 17           2) r:0.33 *Jack, Shayna 13      
     3) r:0.46 *Gianotti, Megan 16    4) r:0.25 *Halicek, Olivia 24   
    r:+0.72  27.39        56.97 (56.97)
        1:23.18 (26.21)     1:52.58 (55.61)
                            2:49.61 (57.03)
        3:15.87 (26.26)     3:45.42 (55.81)
  3 Wisconsin Aquati  ''A''               3:50.45    3:46.67   32  
     1) Martin, Ruby 21               2) r:0.21 Van Hout, Aja 19      
     3) r:0.26 Martin, Ivy 19         4) r:0.45 Ross, Hannah 22       
    r:+0.74  26.95        56.59 (56.59)
        1:23.18 (26.59)     1:52.56 (55.97)
        2:19.36 (26.80)     2:48.97 (56.41)
        3:16.62 (27.65)     3:46.67 (57.70)
  4 Minnesota Aquati  ''A''               3:50.25    3:47.57   30  
     1) Janzen, Kiera 19              2) r:0.18 Behrens, Tess 20      
     3) r:0.18 Caflisch, Erin 20      4) r:0.31 Steenvoorden, Ahley 21
    r:+5.01  27.58        57.12 (57.12)
        1:24.11 (26.99)     1:53.52 (56.40)
        2:20.06 (26.54)     2:49.57 (56.05)
        3:17.98 (28.41)     3:47.57 (58.00)
  5 Great Britain  ''A''                  3:50.53    3:48.69   28  
     1) *Smith, Sophie 17             2) r:0.36 *Quigley, Lauren 17   
     3) r:0.21 *Spencer, Lucy 19      4) r:0.19 *Mann, Karley 17      
    r:+0.72  27.47        57.17 (57.17)
        1:23.73 (26.56)     1:53.15 (55.98)
        2:20.46 (27.31)     2:50.22 (57.07)
        3:17.90 (27.68)     3:48.69 (58.47)
  6 Pleasanton Seaha  ''A''               3:52.33    3:53.35   26  
     1) Brown, Allison 18             2) r:0.80 Brown, Marissa 18     
     3) r:0.29 Li, Celina 17          4) r:0.21 Breed, Catherine 19   
    r:+0.77  27.88        57.54 (57.54)
        1:26.22 (28.68)     1:56.93 (59.39)
        2:25.20 (28.27)     2:56.12 (59.19)
        3:23.28 (27.16)     3:53.35 (57.23)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                      
 
  1. Canada                             62   2. Minnesota Aquatics                 56
  3. Australia                          50   4. Pleasanton Seahawks                46
  5. Wisconsin Aquatics                 35   5. Great Britain                      35
  7. Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics        29   8. Golden West Swim Club              21
  9. University Of Tennessee            20   9. Swim Florida                       20
  9. Athens Bulldog Swim Club           20  12. T2 Aquatics                        17
 13. New York Athletic Club             16  13. Penn State University              16
 13. Mission Viejo Nadadores            16  16. Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc     15
 16. Aggie Swim Club                    15  18. Clovis Swim Club                   14
 19. North Baltimore Aquatic Club       13  19. Unattached                         13
 19. California Aquatics                13  22. Bluefish Swim Club                 12
 23. Star Swimming                      11  23. Team Santa Monica                  11
 23. Terrapins Swim Team                11  26. Team Bruin                          9
 27. Indiana University                  7  27. Boise YMCA Swim Team                7
 27. Kingfish Aquatic Club of Water      7  30. Fast Swim Team                      6
 31. Hershey Aquatic Club                5  31. Gold Medal Swim Club                5
 31. Unattached Ncac                     5  34. Cubu Swim Club                      4
 34. Swim Pasadena                       4  36. Saint Petersburg Aquatics           3
 36. Mission Aurora Colorado Swimmi      3  38. France                              2
 39. Clearwater Aquatic Team             1