7/22/2012 - 7/22/2012
Edmonton, Canada
Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 22/07/2012 - 18:12PM
2012 Canadian Summer Nationals - 19/07/2012 to 22/07/2012
Edmonton Kinsmen Sport Centre, Sanction #: 12860
Event 37 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Liu, Sherry 18 HYACK 8:40.85 8:49.74 811 50
30.00 1:02.09 (32.09)
1:34.82 (32.73) 2:07.59 (32.77)
2:40.72 (33.13) 3:13.80 (33.08)
3:47.26 (33.46) 4:20.90 (33.64)
4:54.39 (33.49) 5:28.21 (33.82)
6:02.04 (33.83) 6:35.88 (33.84)
7:10.06 (34.18) 7:43.63 (33.57)
8:16.62 (32.99) 8:49.74 (33.12)
2 Coley, Bridget 19 HAMILTON 8:43.47 8:52.91 797 30
30.93 1:03.78 (32.85)
1:37.24 (33.46) 2:10.78 (33.54)
2:44.52 (33.74) 3:18.38 (33.86)
3:52.49 (34.11) 4:26.61 (34.12)
5:00.06 (33.45) 5:33.59 (33.53)
6:07.11 (33.52) 6:40.60 (33.49)
7:13.88 (33.28) 7:47.22 (33.34)
8:20.76 (33.54) 8:52.91 (32.15)
3 Maitland, Heath 22 TSC 8:46.84 8:54.43 790 20
30.79 1:03.86 (33.07)
1:37.37 (33.51) 2:11.12 (33.75)
2:44.90 (33.78) 3:18.42 (33.52)
3:51.89 (33.47) 4:25.71 (33.82)
4:59.57 (33.86) 5:33.40 (33.83)
6:07.32 (33.92) 6:41.74 (34.42)
7:15.58 (33.84) 7:49.59 (34.01)
8:22.32 (32.73) 8:54.43 (32.11)
4 Aitchison, Alex 15 UNATT-CANADA 8:53.89 8:56.68 780 18
29.73 1:02.34 (32.61)
1:35.34 (33.00) 2:08.67 (33.33)
2:42.16 (33.49) 3:15.85 (33.69)
3:49.63 (33.78) 4:23.67 (34.04)
4:57.93 (34.26) 5:32.02 (34.09)
6:06.29 (34.27) 6:40.72 (34.43)
7:15.27 (34.55) 7:49.63 (34.36)
8:23.82 (34.19) 8:56.68 (32.86)
5 Siwicki, Breann 17 MANTA 8:56.86 8:58.47 772 17
30.29 1:03.39 (33.10)
1:36.88 (33.49) 2:11.06 (34.18)
2:45.33 (34.27) 3:19.71 (34.38)
3:53.82 (34.11) 4:28.25 (34.43)
5:02.62 (34.37) 5:36.81 (34.19)
6:10.91 (34.10) 6:44.81 (33.90)
7:18.68 (33.87) 7:52.58 (33.90)
8:26.34 (33.76) 8:58.47 (32.13)
6 Jewell, Karyn 18 CNG 8:56.98 9:02.04 757 16
30.12 1:02.70 (32.58)
1:36.36 (33.66) 2:10.02 (33.66)
2:44.01 (33.99) 3:18.41 (34.40)
3:52.95 (34.54) 4:27.52 (34.57)
5:01.77 (34.25) 5:36.11 (34.34)
6:10.60 (34.49) 6:44.89 (34.29)
7:19.42 (34.53) 7:53.66 (34.24)
8:28.11 (34.45) 9:02.04 (33.93)
7 Ludlow, Danica 15 PGB 9:02.95 9:02.97 753 15
31.30 1:05.43 (34.13)
1:39.70 (34.27) 2:13.85 (34.15)
2:48.17 (34.32) 3:22.27 (34.10)
3:56.35 (34.08) 4:30.39 (34.04)
5:04.42 (34.03) 5:38.45 (34.03)
6:12.67 (34.22) 6:47.15 (34.48)
7:21.45 (34.30) 7:56.00 (34.55)
8:29.97 (33.97) 9:02.97 (33.00)
8 Williams, Nadin 19 STSC 8:57.16 9:04.30 748 14
30.25 1:03.38 (33.13)
1:37.25 (33.87) 2:11.52 (34.27)
2:45.82 (34.30) 3:20.31 (34.49)
3:54.59 (34.28) 4:29.12 (34.53)
5:03.41 (34.29) 5:37.96 (34.55)
6:12.45 (34.49) 6:47.20 (34.75)
7:21.72 (34.52) 7:56.54 (34.82)
8:30.82 (34.28) 9:04.30 (33.48)
9 Saroukian, Soph 14 KEYANO 9:02.21 9:07.71 734 13
31.28 1:05.43 (34.15)
1:39.71 (34.28) 2:13.84 (34.13)
2:48.18 (34.34) 3:22.49 (34.31)
3:56.85 (34.36) 4:31.37 (34.52)
5:05.89 (34.52) 5:40.40 (34.51)
6:15.11 (34.71) 6:49.90 (34.79)
7:24.71 (34.81) 7:59.61 (34.90)
8:34.07 (34.46) 9:07.71 (33.64)
10 Padington, Tayl 18 ISLAND SWIMMING 8:55.99 9:08.97 729 12
30.60 1:03.87 (33.27)
1:37.81 (33.94) 2:12.03 (34.22)
2:46.49 (34.46) 3:21.12 (34.63)
3:55.93 (34.81) 4:30.82 (34.89)
5:05.92 (35.10) 5:40.95 (35.03)
6:16.16 (35.21) 6:51.08 (34.92)
7:26.03 (34.95) 8:00.72 (34.69)
8:35.25 (34.53) 9:08.97 (33.72)
11 Ozturk, Selin 17 NEW 9:02.15 9:09.39 727 10
31.40 1:05.43 (34.03)
1:39.95 (34.52) 2:14.05 (34.10)
2:48.45 (34.40) 3:22.66 (34.21)
3:57.04 (34.38) 4:31.55 (34.51)
5:06.18 (34.63) 5:40.88 (34.70)
6:15.99 (35.11) 6:51.02 (35.03)
7:26.35 (35.33) 8:01.54 (35.19)
8:35.79 (34.25) 9:09.39 (33.60)
12 Sproule, Emma 19 CASC 9:03.68 9:11.31 719 9
32.17 1:06.96 (34.79)
1:41.89 (34.93) 2:16.61 (34.72)
2:51.39 (34.78) 3:26.47 (35.08)
4:01.39 (34.92) 4:35.82 (34.43)
5:10.09 (34.27) 5:44.44 (34.35)
6:18.91 (34.47) 6:53.31 (34.40)
7:27.99 (34.68) 8:02.58 (34.59)
8:37.37 (34.79) 9:11.31 (33.94)
13 Munro, Victoria 19 OAK 9:16.15 9:14.85 706 8
31.04 1:04.72 (33.68)
1:39.16 (34.44) 2:13.70 (34.54)
2:48.55 (34.85) 3:23.47 (34.92)
3:58.36 (34.89) 4:33.39 (35.03)
5:08.59 (35.20) 5:43.90 (35.31)
6:19.30 (35.40) 6:54.72 (35.42)
7:29.94 (35.22) 8:05.55 (35.61)
8:40.71 (35.16) 9:14.85 (34.14)
14 Spencer, Mika 17 OAK 9:02.14 9:15.91 702 7
30.36 1:03.22 (32.86)
1:37.25 (34.03) 2:11.25 (34.00)
2:45.59 (34.34) 3:20.34 (34.75)
3:55.07 (34.73) 4:30.01 (34.94)
5:05.23 (35.22) 5:40.77 (35.54)
6:16.83 (36.06) 6:52.99 (36.16)
7:29.10 (36.11) 8:05.39 (36.29)
8:41.20 (35.81) 9:15.91 (34.71)
15 Pratt, Taryn 14 CASC 9:15.54 9:16.09 701 6
32.65 1:08.30 (35.65)
1:44.11 (35.81) 2:19.71 (35.60)
2:55.02 (35.31) 3:30.13 (35.11)
4:05.22 (35.09) 4:39.88 (34.66)
5:14.23 (34.35) 5:49.15 (34.92)
6:23.62 (34.47) 6:58.26 (34.64)
7:33.10 (34.84) 8:08.30 (35.20)
8:43.07 (34.77) 9:16.09 (33.02)
16 Daigneault, Gab 16 NEPTUNE 9:07.14 9:20.79 683 5
31.53 1:05.78 (34.25)
1:40.66 (34.88) 2:15.67 (35.01)
2:50.71 (35.04) 3:26.12 (35.41)
4:01.42 (35.30) 4:36.66 (35.24)
5:11.98 (35.32) 5:47.86 (35.88)
6:23.61 (35.75) 6:59.70 (36.09)
7:35.11 (35.41) 8:10.97 (35.86)
8:46.11 (35.14) 9:20.79 (34.68)
17 Schmidt, Stefan 17 ISLAND SWIMMING 9:05.76 9:21.51 681 4
31.60 1:06.28 (34.68)
1:40.88 (34.60) 2:15.91 (35.03)
2:50.95 (35.04) 3:26.54 (35.59)
4:01.52 (34.98) 4:36.75 (35.23)
5:12.25 (35.50) 5:47.81 (35.56)
6:23.31 (35.50) 6:58.93 (35.62)
7:34.74 (35.81) 8:10.97 (36.23)
8:46.62 (35.65) 9:21.51 (34.89)
18 Warrack, Jessic 15 CASC 9:10.47 9:21.97 679 3
31.96 1:06.13 (34.17)
1:40.91 (34.78) 2:15.97 (35.06)
2:51.20 (35.23) 3:26.79 (35.59)
4:02.63 (35.84) 4:38.53 (35.90)
5:14.01 (35.48) 5:49.55 (35.54)
6:25.28 (35.73) 7:01.14 (35.86)
7:36.55 (35.41) 8:11.88 (35.33)
8:47.71 (35.83) 9:21.97 (34.26)
19 Asselin, Chanta 16 MANTA 9:14.32 9:23.16 675 2
32.07 1:06.72 (34.65)
1:41.57 (34.85) 2:16.62 (35.05)
2:51.80 (35.18) 3:26.98 (35.18)
4:02.72 (35.74) 4:38.52 (35.80)
5:14.28 (35.76) 5:50.50 (36.22)
6:26.67 (36.17) 7:02.84 (36.17)
7:38.68 (35.84) 8:14.80 (36.12)
8:50.25 (35.45) 9:23.16 (32.91)
20 Lockridge, Clai 15 NYAC 9:18.35 9:23.21 675 1
31.40 1:05.90 (34.50)
1:40.66 (34.76) 2:15.93 (35.27)
2:51.53 (35.60) 3:27.19 (35.66)
4:03.15 (35.96) 4:38.69 (35.54)
5:14.50 (35.81) 5:50.83 (36.33)
6:27.25 (36.42) 7:03.47 (36.22)
7:39.36 (35.89) 8:15.03 (35.67)
8:50.45 (35.42) 9:23.21 (32.76)
21 Miles, Hayley 17 GO KINGFISH 9:20.19 9:23.36 674
31.67 1:06.12 (34.45)
1:41.26 (35.14) 2:16.66 (35.40)
2:52.29 (35.63) 3:28.16 (35.87)
4:03.70 (35.54) 4:39.48 (35.78)
5:15.12 (35.64) 5:51.10 (35.98)
6:26.96 (35.86) 7:02.82 (35.86)
7:38.63 (35.81) 8:14.46 (35.83)
8:49.63 (35.17) 9:23.36 (33.73)
22 Lachance, Nicol 19 GO KINGFISH 9:08.22 9:24.19 671
31.85 1:06.51 (34.66)
1:41.90 (35.39) 2:17.25 (35.35)
2:52.22 (34.97) 3:27.67 (35.45)
4:03.31 (35.64) 4:39.32 (36.01)
5:14.68 (35.36) 5:50.46 (35.78)
6:26.03 (35.57) 7:01.80 (35.77)
7:37.57 (35.77) 8:13.77 (36.20)
8:49.43 (35.66) 9:24.19 (34.76)
23 Preun, Kacey 19 MM 9:22.34 9:24.59 670
32.29 1:06.93 (34.64)
1:41.84 (34.91) 2:17.29 (35.45)
2:52.36 (35.07) 3:28.00 (35.64)
4:03.55 (35.55) 4:39.12 (35.57)
5:15.02 (35.90) 5:50.79 (35.77)
6:26.78 (35.99) 7:02.52 (35.74)
7:38.45 (35.93) 8:14.57 (36.12)
8:50.07 (35.50) 9:24.59 (34.52)
24 Bernier, Meagan 19 HTAC 9:14.87 9:24.65 670
32.58 1:08.08 (35.50)
1:43.76 (35.68) 2:19.41 (35.65)
2:55.18 (35.77) 3:30.70 (35.52)
4:06.39 (35.69) 4:42.18 (35.79)
5:17.82 (35.64) 5:53.42 (35.60)
6:28.75 (35.33) 7:03.99 (35.24)
7:39.60 (35.61) 8:15.35 (35.75)
8:50.61 (35.26) 9:24.65 (34.04)
25 Maradyn, Rachel 14 KEYANO 9:32.57 9:24.85 669
31.74 1:06.40 (34.66)
1:41.76 (35.36) 2:17.70 (35.94)
2:53.49 (35.79) 3:29.38 (35.89)
4:05.47 (36.09) 4:41.23 (35.76)
5:16.95 (35.72) 5:52.74 (35.79)
6:28.78 (36.04) 7:04.38 (35.60)
7:40.19 (35.81) 8:15.86 (35.67)
8:51.09 (35.23) 9:24.85 (33.76)
26 MacDermaid, Emm 13 REDDEER CATALINA 9:25.00 9:25.74 666
31.70 1:06.13 (34.43)
1:41.48 (35.35) 2:16.93 (35.45)
2:52.57 (35.64) 3:28.12 (35.55)
4:03.70 (35.58) 4:39.35 (35.65)
5:14.87 (35.52) 5:50.45 (35.58)
6:26.25 (35.80) 7:02.26 (36.01)
7:38.34 (36.08) 8:14.65 (36.31)
8:50.56 (35.91) 9:25.74 (35.18)
27 Goss, Kennedy 15 GATORS 9:13.82 9:27.88 658
31.67 1:05.95 (34.28)
1:41.16 (35.21) 2:16.27 (35.11)
2:51.71 (35.44) 3:27.20 (35.49)
4:02.62 (35.42) 4:38.26 (35.64)
5:13.90 (35.64) 5:49.88 (35.98)
6:26.13 (36.25) 7:02.68 (36.55)
7:39.36 (36.68) 8:15.78 (36.42)
8:52.58 (36.80) 9:27.88 (35.30)
28 Rheaume, Justin 16 CAMO 9:14.24 9:28.70 655
32.15 1:06.80 (34.65)
1:42.59 (35.79) 2:18.47 (35.88)
2:54.46 (35.99) 3:30.63 (36.17)
4:07.39 (36.76) 4:43.18 (35.79)
5:19.33 (36.15) 5:55.36 (36.03)
6:31.41 (36.05) 7:07.20 (35.79)
7:42.95 (35.75) 8:18.39 (35.44)
8:53.87 (35.48) 9:28.70 (34.83)
29 Lalumiere, Laur 15 OAK 9:18.73 9:30.79 648
32.37 1:08.10 (35.73)
1:44.21 (36.11) 2:20.03 (35.82)
2:55.98 (35.95) 3:31.95 (35.97)
4:08.07 (36.12) 4:44.09 (36.02)
5:20.30 (36.21) 5:56.32 (36.02)
6:32.56 (36.24) 7:08.64 (36.08)
7:44.77 (36.13) 8:20.38 (35.61)
8:56.05 (35.67) 9:30.79 (34.74)
30 Stene, Shelby 13 GOLDFINS 9:34.47 9:31.06 647
31.72 1:06.32 (34.60)
1:41.93 (35.61) 2:17.76 (35.83)
2:53.76 (36.00) 3:29.84 (36.08)
4:06.01 (36.17) 4:42.19 (36.18)
5:17.54 (35.35) 5:54.13 (36.59)
6:30.29 (36.16) 7:06.98 (36.69)
7:43.39 (36.41) 8:20.57 (37.18)
8:56.72 (36.15) 9:31.06 (34.34)
31 Savoie, Carol-A 16 NEPTUNE 9:36.12 9:36.17 630
31.32 1:05.80 (34.48)
1:41.27 (35.47) 2:17.75 (36.48)
2:53.86 (36.11) 3:30.53 (36.67)
4:07.54 (37.01) 4:44.53 (36.99)
5:21.30 (36.77) 5:58.20 (36.90)
6:35.22 (37.02) 7:12.16 (36.94)
7:48.95 (36.79) 8:25.29 (36.34)
9:01.45 (36.16) 9:36.17 (34.72)
32 Cromwell, Micay 16 GMAC 9:29.31 9:36.30 630
31.81 1:06.44 (34.63)
1:41.56 (35.12) 2:16.96 (35.40)
2:52.49 (35.53) 3:28.55 (36.06)
4:04.52 (35.97) 4:40.52 (36.00)
5:16.68 (36.16) 5:53.08 (36.40)
6:29.57 (36.49) 7:06.58 (37.01)
7:43.80 (37.22) 8:21.75 (37.95)
8:59.65 (37.90) 9:36.30 (36.65)
33 Myles, Stephani 20 KEYANO 9:44.02 9:36.70 628
31.81 1:06.99 (35.18)
1:42.72 (35.73) 2:19.54 (36.82)
2:55.94 (36.40) 3:32.95 (37.01)
4:09.59 (36.64) 4:46.38 (36.79)
5:22.68 (36.30) 5:59.31 (36.63)
6:35.70 (36.39) 7:12.33 (36.63)
7:48.91 (36.58) 8:25.96 (37.05)
9:01.93 (35.97) 9:36.70 (34.77)
34 Grant, Alison 18 HTAC 9:18.31 9:36.97 628
32.07 1:08.06 (35.99)
1:44.23 (36.17) 2:20.11 (35.88)
2:55.91 (35.80) 3:31.84 (35.93)
4:07.77 (35.93) 4:44.16 (36.39)
5:20.21 (36.05) 5:56.53 (36.32)
6:33.46 (36.93) 7:10.50 (37.04)
7:48.09 (37.59) 8:24.88 (36.79)
9:00.84 (35.96) 9:36.97 (36.13)
35 King, Lexy 14 RODS 9:15.35 9:39.15 620
32.64 1:07.96 (35.32)
1:43.78 (35.82) 2:19.94 (36.16)
2:56.34 (36.40) 3:32.53 (36.19)
4:08.98 (36.45) 4:45.55 (36.57)
5:22.15 (36.60) 5:58.94 (36.79)
6:35.82 (36.88) 7:12.67 (36.85)
7:49.82 (37.15) 8:26.40 (36.58)
9:03.07 (36.67) 9:39.15 (36.08)
36 Fenton, Kaetlin 16 BTSC 9:23.12 9:42.19 611
33.08 1:08.84 (35.76)
1:44.75 (35.91) 2:20.95 (36.20)
2:57.53 (36.58) 3:34.35 (36.82)
4:11.31 (36.96) 4:48.50 (37.19)
5:25.47 (36.97) 6:02.52 (37.05)
6:39.12 (36.60) 7:16.15 (37.03)
7:52.86 (36.71) 8:30.13 (37.27)
9:06.60 (36.47) 9:42.19 (35.59)
37 Barrett, Carlei 17 AJAX 9:29.36 9:42.97 608
31.71 1:06.15 (34.44)
1:41.64 (35.49) 2:17.37 (35.73)
2:53.87 (36.50) 3:30.20 (36.33)
4:07.29 (37.09) 4:44.90 (37.61)
5:22.05 (37.15) 5:59.77 (37.72)
6:37.52 (37.75) 7:15.06 (37.54)
7:52.53 (37.47) 8:29.69 (37.16)
9:06.89 (37.20) 9:42.97 (36.08)
38 Kilty, Briana 18 NEW 8:57.93S 9:53.02 578
33.30 1:09.97 (36.67)
1:47.45 (37.48) 2:24.63 (37.18)
3:01.83 (37.20) 3:39.19 (37.36)
4:16.77 (37.58) 4:54.57 (37.80)
5:31.92 (37.35) 6:09.68 (37.76)
6:46.87 (37.19) 7:24.59 (37.72)
8:02.12 (37.53) 8:39.73 (37.61)
9:16.86 (37.13) 9:53.02 (36.16)
-- deLeeuw, Arynn 16 OSC 9:13.52 NS
-- Earp, Lauren 18 ESWIM 8:49.99 NS
Event 31 Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Seltenreich-Hod 17 GO KINGFISH 2:16.67 2:14.37 827 50
29.84 1:04.47 (34.63)
1:41.99 (37.52) 2:14.37 (32.38)
2 Pickrem, Sydney 15 NEPTUNE 2:19.20 2:16.86 783 30
30.36 1:04.35 (33.99)
1:44.86 (40.51) 2:16.86 (32.00)
3 Rissling, Tiann 19 AMAC 2:20.39 2:17.59 770 19
29.59 1:06.54 (36.95)
1:44.81 (38.27) 2:17.59 (32.78)
3 Oldershaw, Marn 17 OAK 2:19.42 2:17.59 770 19
30.11 1:04.62 (34.51)
1:45.25 (40.63) 2:17.59 (32.34)
5 Schultz, Paige 20 TSC 2:20.08 2:18.72 752 17
29.13 1:04.93 (35.80)
1:46.48 (41.55) 2:18.72 (32.24)
6 Hevey, Sarah-Le 23 CAMO 2:20.31 2:19.16 744 16
30.68 1:06.77 (36.09)
1:46.58 (39.81) 2:19.16 (32.58)
7 Nicol, Rachel 19 LASC 2:21.01 2:19.22 743 15
31.52 1:09.44 (37.92)
1:46.37 (36.93) 2:19.22 (32.85)
8 Lavigna, Lauren 23 VAND 2:20.66 2:19.62 737 14
30.42 1:05.31 (34.89)
1:48.22 (42.91) 2:19.62 (31.40)
9 Siwicki, Breann 17 MANTA 2:19.58 2:21.62 706 13
31.46 1:08.01 (36.55)
1:48.52 (40.51) 2:21.62 (33.10)
10 Salli, Chelsey 20 LOSC 2:19.83 2:39.70 492 12
33.66 1:17.90 (44.24)
2:00.71 (42.81) 2:39.70 (38.99)
=== B - Final ===
11 Margitai, Lili 14 KEYANO 2:21.36 2:19.77 735 9.5
30.17 1:05.72 (35.55)
1:47.03 (41.31) 2:19.77 (32.74)
11 Cantin, Genevi� 21 ROUGE ET OR 2:21.39 2:19.77 735 9.5
30.00 1:04.24 (34.24)
1:47.21 (42.97) 2:19.77 (32.56)
13 Couillard, Mari 20 RIVERAINS 2:22.82 2:20.85 718 7.5
30.14 1:06.00 (35.86)
1:47.99 (41.99) 2:20.85 (32.86)
13 Feschuk, Olivia 16 HTAC 2:24.57 2:20.85 718 7.5
31.05 1:06.82 (35.77)
1:48.39 (41.57) 2:20.85 (32.46)
15 Mann, Katie 19 PGB 2:21.44 2:21.14 714 6
30.20 1:06.66 (36.46)
1:47.39 (40.73) 2:21.14 (33.75)
16 Raininger, Chri 21 AJAX 2:22.91 2:21.39 710 5
30.57 1:07.13 (36.56)
1:48.14 (41.01) 2:21.39 (33.25)
17 Harrison, Annie 18 OAK 2:24.59 2:21.67 706 4
30.75 1:05.87 (35.12)
1:48.86 (42.99) 2:21.67 (32.81)
18 Weldon, Eryn 20 GO KINGFISH 2:21.98 2:21.68 705 3
31.19 1:07.42 (36.23)
1:48.63 (41.21) 2:21.68 (33.05)
19 Stratford, Sama 16 GMAC 2:21.92 2:22.65 691 2
29.23 1:07.11 (37.88)
1:48.68 (41.57) 2:22.65 (33.97)
20 Philpotts, Char 16 CHENA 2:23.70 2:23.33 681 1
30.07 1:08.22 (38.15)
1:50.22 (42.00) 2:23.33 (33.11)
=== Preliminaries ===
18 Snodgrass, Broo 18 CASC 2:23.28
30.91 1:06.56 (35.65)
1:49.84 (43.28) 2:23.28 (33.44)
20 *Gonzalez, Esth 17 OSC 2:23.84
30.98 1:09.49 (38.51)
1:49.80 (40.31) 2:23.84 (34.04)
21 Rossum, Krista 18 MM 2:24.04
31.30 1:08.98 (37.68)
1:49.46 (40.48) 2:24.04 (34.58)
24 Lapointe, Marie 17 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE 2:24.84
30.08 1:08.36 (38.28)
1:51.49 (43.13) 2:24.84 (33.35)
25 Fung, Natasha 19 OSC 2:24.92
30.79 1:06.17 (35.38)
1:50.87 (44.70) 2:24.92 (34.05)
26 Zevnik, Alexia 18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:25.03
30.10 1:06.02 (35.92)
1:51.12 (45.10) 2:25.03 (33.91)
27 Overholt, Emily 14 WVOSC 2:25.17
30.16 1:07.98 (37.82)
1:51.42 (43.44) 2:25.17 (33.75)
28 Daigneault, Gab 16 NEPTUNE 2:25.97
31.00 1:07.98 (36.98)
1:51.79 (43.81) 2:25.97 (34.18)
29 Wood, Alana 19 CASC 2:25.99
31.13 1:07.26 (36.13)
1:52.78 (45.52) 2:25.99 (33.21)
30 Bibault, Devon 17 KEYANO 2:26.11
29.72 1:08.44 (38.72)
1:53.07 (44.63) 2:26.11 (33.04)
31 Delamare, �lodi 20 PPO 2:26.15
29.34 1:07.77 (38.43)
1:52.79 (45.02) 2:26.15 (33.36)
32 Clarete, Karyl 17 MANTA 2:26.47
31.11 1:09.16 (38.05)
1:53.06 (43.90) 2:26.47 (33.41)
33 Wong, Jessica 17 AMAC 2:26.52
30.11 1:07.14 (37.03)
1:52.11 (44.97) 2:26.52 (34.41)
34 Hotta, Kelly 16 LAURENTIAN 2:26.73
30.40 1:08.87 (38.47)
1:52.96 (44.09) 2:26.73 (33.77)
35 Bailey, Brianna 17 REDDEER CATALINA 2:26.79
32.18 1:11.84 (39.66)
1:52.69 (40.85) 2:26.79 (34.10)
36 Houston, Tory 19 UNATT-CANADA 2:27.32
33.08 1:11.78 (38.70)
1:52.30 (40.52) 2:27.32 (35.02)
37 Leduc, Claudia 17 NEPTUNE 2:27.55
31.51 1:08.96 (37.45)
1:53.52 (44.56) 2:27.55 (34.03)
38 Schofield, Alex 19 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:27.57
30.92 1:08.45 (37.53)
1:53.62 (45.17) 2:27.57 (33.95)
39 Barrack, Megan 16 NEW 2:27.60
30.93 1:08.77 (37.84)
1:53.51 (44.74) 2:27.60 (34.09)
40 Quirie, Rebecca 17 NKB 2:27.67
32.06 1:08.19 (36.13)
1:52.37 (44.18) 2:27.67 (35.30)
41 Jordan, Bridget 17 OAK 2:27.82
31.05 1:09.71 (38.66)
1:54.39 (44.68) 2:27.82 (33.43)
42 Goncalves, Nico 18 MSSAC 2:27.84
31.01 1:09.34 (38.33)
1:53.47 (44.13) 2:27.84 (34.37)
43 Moore, Taylor 20 GO KINGFISH 2:28.10
31.80 1:06.82 (35.02)
1:54.23 (47.41) 2:28.10 (33.87)
44 Macleod, Nikki 16 KSC 2:28.12
31.26 1:08.12 (36.86)
1:52.89 (44.77) 2:28.12 (35.23)
45 Hunt, Emily 17 OAK 2:28.36
31.31 1:08.63 (37.32)
1:54.05 (45.42) 2:28.36 (34.31)
46 Nguyen, Donna 15 NYAC 2:29.25
31.66 1:08.42 (36.76)
1:53.43 (45.01) 2:29.25 (35.82)
47 Patel, Sherry 19 MSSAC 2:29.44
29.89 1:10.68 (40.79)
1:51.87 (41.19) 2:29.44 (37.57)
48 Campbell, Miche 22 HTAC 2:29.67
32.77 1:10.79 (38.02)
1:55.15 (44.36) 2:29.67 (34.52)
49 Grewal, Annika 14 OAK 2:29.74
32.49 1:09.05 (36.56)
1:55.41 (46.36) 2:29.74 (34.33)
50 Chan, Chelsea 16 KEYANO 2:30.29
32.14 1:13.58 (41.44)
1:54.89 (41.31) 2:30.29 (35.40)
51 Moen, Nichole 18 KSC 2:30.41
31.40 1:10.41 (39.01)
1:54.84 (44.43) 2:30.41 (35.57)
52 Ling, Cino 16 TSC 2:30.88
32.55 1:09.12 (36.57)
1:55.25 (46.13) 2:30.88 (35.63)
53 Jackson, Jaydan 17 TITANS 2:31.15
31.83 1:08.10 (36.27)
1:55.98 (47.88) 2:31.15 (35.17)
54 Stanworth-Belle 22 CAMO 2:31.26
31.80 1:09.07 (37.27)
1:55.71 (46.64) 2:31.26 (35.55)
55 Bush, Melody 18 GMAC 2:31.60
31.36 1:08.54 (37.18)
1:55.72 (47.18) 2:31.60 (35.88)
56 Moy, Nathalin 18 TSC 2:31.64
30.75 1:11.13 (40.38)
1:58.20 (47.07) 2:31.64 (33.44)
57 Daigneau, Marie 19 PPO 2:31.96
33.02 1:11.37 (38.35)
1:54.56 (43.19) 2:31.96 (37.40)
58 Gagn�, Karyn 18 M�GOPHIAS 2:32.19
31.19 1:12.97 (41.78)
1:55.82 (42.85) 2:32.19 (36.37)
59 Kidd, Georgia 14 OSC 2:32.40
31.01 1:08.09 (37.08)
1:56.28 (48.19) 2:32.40 (36.12)
60 Kilty, Briana 18 NEW 2:33.27
32.08 1:11.70 (39.62)
1:59.87 (48.17) 2:33.27 (33.40)
61 Langlois-Pellet 17 SAMAK 2:33.31
31.28 1:12.56 (41.28)
1:58.43 (45.87) 2:33.31 (34.88)
-- Harley, Brittne 21 VAND NS
Event 32 Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Tapp, Jake 23 LOSC 2:06.40 2:03.01 795 50
26.10 56.69 (30.59)
1:32.37 (35.68) 2:03.01 (30.64)
2 *Knezevic, Bogd 21 SERBIA 2:06.32 2:03.67 783 30
26.41 58.42 (32.01)
1:34.12 (35.70) 2:03.67 (29.55)
3 Abdel-Khalik, H 20 ESWIM 2:06.25 2:04.79 762 20
26.23 58.40 (32.17)
1:36.11 (37.71) 2:04.79 (28.68)
4 Brown, Jonathan 17 NCSA 2:05.16 2:04.98 758 18
27.13 59.11 (31.98)
1:34.72 (35.61) 2:04.98 (30.26)
5 Darragh, Mack 18 OAK 2:06.77 2:05.24 754 17
26.57 58.38 (31.81)
1:35.15 (36.77) 2:05.24 (30.09)
6 Dimitrov, David 20 LLSC 2:06.77 2:05.51 749 16
26.47 58.83 (32.36)
1:35.79 (36.96) 2:05.51 (29.72)
7 Summerhayes, Za 22 ROW 2:06.86 2:05.55 748 15
27.29 59.20 (31.91)
1:35.69 (36.49) 2:05.55 (29.86)
8 White, Evan 16 OAK 2:07.07 2:06.26 736 14
26.55 59.70 (33.15)
1:35.22 (35.52) 2:06.26 (31.04)
9 Broderick, Evan 19 VAND 2:07.39 2:07.79 709 13
27.26 1:00.78 (33.52)
1:37.44 (36.66) 2:07.79 (30.35)
10 Bobrosky, Chad 19 CASC 2:07.27 2:08.83 692 12
27.50 59.36 (31.86)
1:39.09 (39.73) 2:08.83 (29.74)
=== B - Final ===
11 Salmon, Brayden 18 LAC 2:07.59 2:07.10 721 10
26.74 58.93 (32.19)
1:36.99 (38.06) 2:07.10 (30.11)
12 Bailey, Cameron 22 GHAC 2:07.82 2:07.81 709 9
27.13 1:00.43 (33.30)
1:38.48 (38.05) 2:07.81 (29.33)
13 Allen, Coleman 19 VAND 2:09.01 2:08.78 693 8
26.13 58.69 (32.56)
1:38.36 (39.67) 2:08.78 (30.42)
14 Dias, Lyam 19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:08.27 2:09.46 682 7
26.89 1:00.37 (33.48)
1:38.75 (38.38) 2:09.46 (30.71)
15 Shulga, Dmitry 23 HWAC 2:10.59 2:09.47 682 6
26.85 59.12 (32.27)
1:38.40 (39.28) 2:09.47 (31.07)
16 Myers, Matthew 19 LAKESHORE 2:09.56 2:09.64 679 5
27.07 59.60 (32.53)
1:40.20 (40.60) 2:09.64 (29.44)
17 Milosevic, Stef 16 HYACK 2:09.14 2:09.74 678 4
27.99 1:01.16 (33.17)
1:40.94 (39.78) 2:09.74 (28.80)
18 Chanas-Larue, A 17 MANTA 2:10.80 2:10.22 670 3
27.28 1:00.00 (32.72)
1:40.51 (40.51) 2:10.22 (29.71)
19 Moran, Kit 22 HTAC 2:10.86 2:13.17 627 2
28.75 1:00.81 (32.06)
1:40.16 (39.35) 2:13.17 (33.01)
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Abdel-Khalik, A 17 ESWIM 2:07.49
26.70 1:00.23 (33.53)
1:38.22 (37.99) 2:07.49 (29.27)
17 Wood, Russell 18 CASC 2:09.55
27.69 59.64 (31.95)
1:38.83 (39.19) 2:09.55 (30.72)
19 Swanston, Matth 21 NEW 2:09.99
27.35 59.31 (31.96)
1:39.12 (39.81) 2:09.99 (30.87)
20 Swanston, Jeffr 18 NEW 2:10.08
27.21 58.20 (30.99)
1:37.97 (39.77) 2:10.08 (32.11)
24 Ryu, Hochan 17 J-DOLPHINS 2:10.93
28.42 1:01.95 (33.53)
1:41.44 (39.49) 2:10.93 (29.49)
25 Magnan, Alexand 18 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:10.94
26.87 1:01.35 (34.48)
1:40.79 (39.44) 2:10.94 (30.15)
26 Boucher, Jerome 19 RIVERAINS 2:11.00
27.87 1:02.33 (34.46)
1:39.62 (37.29) 2:11.00 (31.38)
27 Gagne, Nicolas 19 SAMAK 2:11.11
27.71 1:01.12 (33.41)
1:40.84 (39.72) 2:11.11 (30.27)
27 Kostiuk, Nick 19 KEYANO 2:11.11
28.47 1:02.23 (33.76)
1:38.70 (36.47) 2:11.11 (32.41)
29 Summerhayes, Lu 20 ROW 2:11.43
28.55 1:02.33 (33.78)
1:40.14 (37.81) 2:11.43 (31.29)
30 Eldah, Mohamed 18 CRUSADERS 2:11.51
26.96 1:00.02 (33.06)
1:40.94 (40.92) 2:11.51 (30.57)
31 Cocunubo, Ivan 18 CNG 2:11.53
26.74 58.74 (32.00)
1:40.63 (41.89) 2:11.53 (30.90)
32 Jobin, Thomas 19 ESWIM 2:11.74
27.79 1:01.97 (34.18)
1:41.86 (39.89) 2:11.74 (29.88)
33 Dekker, Nicolaa 16 RAPID 2:11.77
27.82 1:02.60 (34.78)
1:41.27 (38.67) 2:11.77 (30.50)
34 Benkic, Mitchel 19 GOLDFINS 2:11.84
28.06 1:01.37 (33.31)
1:39.61 (38.24) 2:11.84 (32.23)
35 Kananowicz, Bry 16 UNATT-CANADA 2:12.00
27.44 59.11 (31.67)
1:40.90 (41.79) 2:12.00 (31.10)
36 Hill, Robert 16 CHENA 2:12.13
29.62 1:02.69 (33.07)
1:40.42 (37.73) 2:12.13 (31.71)
37 Moore, Quinn 18 RODS 2:12.18
28.84 1:00.99 (32.15)
1:41.67 (40.68) 2:12.18 (30.51)
38 Salmon, Dayton 22 WRMS 2:12.22
27.43 1:01.06 (33.63)
1:39.77 (38.71) 2:12.22 (32.45)
39 Howe, Ryan 16 UVIC-PCS 2:12.26
27.67 1:00.19 (32.52)
1:40.26 (40.07) 2:12.26 (32.00)
40 Gour, Mitchell 16 OAK 2:12.52
27.75 1:01.73 (33.98)
1:41.67 (39.94) 2:12.52 (30.85)
41 Jacobs, Rohan 25 SGUL-KZ 2:12.72
26.55 59.49 (32.94)
1:40.76 (41.27) 2:12.72 (31.96)
42 Stubbs, Ben 19 GHAC 2:12.79
28.40 1:01.21 (32.81)
1:42.07 (40.86) 2:12.79 (30.72)
43 Bonomo, Robert 18 CNG 2:12.83
27.90 1:01.26 (33.36)
1:42.24 (40.98) 2:12.83 (30.59)
44 Bustamante, Kev 17 CAMO 2:13.50
27.17 1:00.34 (33.17)
1:41.42 (41.08) 2:13.50 (32.08)
45 McDonnell, Ciar 20 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:14.53
26.94 1:00.86 (33.92)
1:43.00 (42.14) 2:14.53 (31.53)
46 Taylor, Donovan 18 AQUANAUTS 2:14.89
27.75 1:02.03 (34.28)
1:42.34 (40.31) 2:14.89 (32.55)
47 Wang, Samuel 16 SHER 2:14.98
27.09 1:01.90 (34.81)
1:44.45 (42.55) 2:14.98 (30.53)
48 Richard, Marc-A 19 SAMAK 2:15.39
28.20 1:02.70 (34.50)
1:43.39 (40.69) 2:15.39 (32.00)
49 Profit, James 17 BLUEPHINS 2:15.50
28.04 1:02.57 (34.53)
1:43.85 (41.28) 2:15.50 (31.65)
50 Ivanov, Dimitar 18 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:15.73
28.01 1:00.31 (32.30)
1:45.24 (44.93) 2:15.73 (30.49)
51 Duguay, Alexand 21 DDO 2:15.98
28.67 1:03.46 (34.79)
1:43.47 (40.01) 2:15.98 (32.51)
52 Nicol, Jeffrey 22 LASC 2:16.14
28.87 1:05.44 (36.57)
1:44.04 (38.60) 2:16.14 (32.10)
53 Kingston, Camer 18 NEW 2:16.59
28.74 1:06.45 (37.71)
1:45.46 (39.01) 2:16.59 (31.13)
54 *Gonzalez, Mate 15 OSC 2:16.70
27.59 1:02.01 (34.42)
1:43.82 (41.81) 2:16.70 (32.88)
55 Bronson, Brando 17 OSHAC 2:17.54
28.75 1:01.02 (32.27)
1:45.10 (44.08) 2:17.54 (32.44)
56 Kisil, Yuri 16 CASC 2:18.03
27.79 1:01.43 (33.64)
1:45.47 (44.04) 2:18.03 (32.56)
57 Eid, Sami 18 CAMO 2:18.04
28.02 1:02.65 (34.63)
1:45.45 (42.80) 2:18.04 (32.59)
58 Hamilton, Dale 18 OSHAC 2:19.66
27.36 1:04.35 (36.99)
1:46.20 (41.85) 2:19.66 (33.46)
-- Holdom, Jeremie 20 TSC DQ
27.53 1:00.36 (32.83)
1:37.25 (36.89) DQ (30.85)
Event 33 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 VanLandeghem, C 18 MANTA 25.64 25.16 838 50
2 Mainville, Sand 20 PPO 26.13 25.56 800 30
3 Chan, Victoria 17 RHAC PREDATORS 26.54 25.93 766 20
4 Lapierre-Lemire 21 M�GOPHIAS 26.34 26.06 755 18
5 Williams, Miche 21 NYAC 26.24 26.11 750 17
6 Payne, Chantiqu 22 GMAC 26.64 26.17 745 16
7 Mainville, Aria 18 CAMO 26.64 26.41 725 15
8 Terejko, Rebecc 19 WRMS 26.57 26.48 719 14
9 Ratelle, Marie- 26 M�GOPHIAS 26.63 26.64 706 13
10 Phan, Kimberly 15 RHAC PREDATORS 26.65 26.67 704 12
=== B - Final ===
11 Earp, Lauren 18 ESWIM 26.74 26.58 711 10
12 Troskot, Leah 17 LASC 27.25 26.60 709 9
13 Kremer, Paige 15 OSC 26.69 26.66 705 8
14 *Doyle, Fiona 20 UCSC 27.11 26.70 702 7
15 Lemieux, Roxane 20 CAMO 26.80 26.77 696 5.5
15 Nesbitt, Collee 20 CASC 27.17 26.77 696 5.5
17 Missiuna, Shara 17 OAK 27.11 26.83 691 4
18 Pocsai, Melissa 17 RHAC PREDATORS 27.11 26.86 689 3
19 Cossey, Nicole 20 LASC 26.94 26.88 688 2
20 Padington, Tayl 18 ISLAND SWIMMING 27.23 27.16 666 1
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Charron, Vaness 20 CLUB DE NATATION J27.25
22 Richards, Cassi 15 FAST 27.26
23 Patel, Sherry 19 MSSAC 27.28
24 Ozar, Brittany 22 KSC 27.30
25 Plant, Jessica 19 MANTA 27.35
26 Lapointe, Marie 17 C.A. ST-EUSTACHE 27.36
27 Couillard, Ann- 19 MY 27.38
28 Rolin, Chelsea 21 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 27.39
29 Flowers, Emily 15 OSC 27.44
29 Beck, Laura 16 CRUSADERS 27.44
29 Langford, Krist 19 WHITBY 27.44
32 Ste. Marie, Dev 18 AJAX 27.54
33 Morgan, Jennife 18 OSC 27.56
34 Cseplo, Simone 16 TSC 27.58
35 Olivares, Isabe 17 MSSAC 27.60
36 Strass-Hundal, 20 GHAC 27.67
37 Sun, Amy 16 WVOSC 27.68
38 Fournier, Sarah 16 CLUB DE NATATION 27.72
39 Simpson, Kaitli 17 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 27.74
40 McLean, Sarah 17 NEW 27.76
41 Vuong, Megan 15 MSSAC 27.79
42 Snodgrass, Broo 18 CASC 27.80
43 Spencer, Mika 17 OAK 27.81
44 VanLandeghem, T 16 MANTA 27.97
45 Mielnichuk, Bob 21 U OF A SWIM CLUB 27.98
46 Sharpe, Katrina 17 OSC 28.05
47 Stamp, Katherin 16 GMAC 28.15
48 Steins, Kristin 16 DOLPHINSSWIMMING 28.18
49 Campbell, Miche 22 HTAC 28.20
50 Munro, Victoria 19 OAK 28.25
51 Pulfer, Madison 16 GO KINGFISH 28.27
52 Taillefer, Vane 23 ROUGE ET OR 28.32
53 Aglot, Christin 19 SAMAK 28.33
54 Sukonthapanich, 17 NEW 28.47
55 Blackwin, Cassi 14 UCSC 28.57
56 Bush, Melody 18 GMAC 28.83
-- Harley, Brittne 21 VAND NS
Event 34 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Peddie, Luke 19 OSC 22.98 22.77 774 50
2 Aspinall, Kelly 22 VAND 23.51 23.14 737 30
3 Loginov, Alex 20 TSC 23.44 23.19 733 20
4 Manning, Chris 20 WRMS 23.50 23.22 730 18
5 Tapp, Charlie 22 LOSC 23.77 23.38 715 17
6 Petre, Octavian 25 CAMO 23.50 23.44 709 16
7 Cocks, Bill 28 TRENT 23.81 23.71 685 15
8 Grillo, Matthew 19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 23.79 23.73 684 14
9 C.Cantin, Pasca 21 ROUGE ET OR 23.85 23.86 673 13
10 Soules, George 21 TSC 24.05 24.17 647 12
=== B - Final ===
11 Delecluse, Thib 23 PPO 24.28 23.96 664 10
12 Holson, Sergey 18 VAND 24.22 24.00 661 9
13 Kidd, Cameron 16 WRMS 24.07 24.01 660 8
14 Greenshields, J 24 U OF A SWIM CLUB 24.10 24.06 656 7
15 Arafa, Omar Mah 17 OAK 24.05 24.08 654 6
16 *Furrer, Duncan 23 VAND 24.27 24.17 647 5
17 Woodman, David 21 UCSC 24.38 24.18 646 4
18 Liu, Edward 18 TSC 24.31 24.21 644 3
19 Muise, Marc 18 BRANT 24.35 24.37 631 2
20 McGarrell, Jona 17 NATATION MONTR�A 24.23 24.50 621 1
=== Preliminaries ===
14 Thornley, Ryan 22 LASC 24.12
22 Massie-Martel, 22 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 24.39
23 Vogelzang, Matt 21 GHAC 24.44
24 Scarrow, Reid 18 OAK 24.45
24 Kendrick, James 21 UCSC 24.45
26 Jacobs, Rohan 25 SGUL-KZ 24.46
26 Kwiecien-Delane 15 OAK 24.46
28 Kraft, Jonathan 18 VAND 24.53
29 Wray, Bryan 18 MANTA 24.54
30 Gras, Geoffrey 18 PPO 24.56
31 Bujold, Antoine 17 M�GOPHIAS 24.57
32 Ahani, Kourosh 19 RHAC PREDATORS 24.58
33 Bonomo, Robert 18 CNG 24.65
34 Jarry, Mirando 16 CAMO 24.67
35 Chaubet, Ga�l 16 ELITE 24.72
36 Lafleur, Nichol 16 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 24.74
37 Kikot, Kent 19 OAK 24.75
38 Zhao, Edward 17 VAND 24.85
39 Konyves, Tiha 19 LASC 24.88
40 Dias, Lyam 19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 24.89
41 Somers, Aodhan 19 HTAC 24.91
42 Villeneuve, Fra 20 M�GOPHIAS 25.00
43 Ur, Joe 20 HTAC 25.03
43 Gagne, Jonathan 24 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 25.03
45 Byram, Joe 18 U OF A SWIM CLUB 25.06
46 Lavater, Alexan 18 CAMO 25.17
47 Crocker, Bradle 17 CASC 25.20
48 Haas, Kyle 17 HHBF 25.21
48 Serles, Peter 17 OAK 25.21
50 Van Der Sloot, 19 AMAC 25.22
51 Kisil, Yuri 16 CASC 25.28
52 Duguay, Alexand 21 DDO 25.30
52 MacKinnon, Robe 22 U OF A SWIM CLUB 25.30
54 Moshynskyy, Ant 20 GOLDFINS 25.36
55 Kananowicz, Bry 16 UNATT-CANADA 25.50
56 De Costa, Brand 16 RAPID 25.81
57 Myers, Brandon 21 U OF A SWIM CLUB 25.84
58 Profit, James 17 BLUEPHINS 26.02
59 McGinnis, Ryder 14 KEYANO 28.87
Event 35 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McGregor, Ashle 19 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:31.24 2:27.24 861 50
34.02 1:11.42 (37.40)
1:49.18 (37.76) 2:27.24 (38.06)
2 Smith, Kierra 18 LLSC 2:30.23 2:27.55 856 30
33.40 1:11.14 (37.74)
1:49.32 (38.18) 2:27.55 (38.23)
3 Hevey, Sarah-Le 23 CAMO 2:35.23 2:31.33 793 20
34.26 1:12.30 (38.04)
1:51.37 (39.07) 2:31.33 (39.96)
4 Chekanovych, Ma 17 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:34.25 2:31.49 791 18
34.24 1:12.23 (37.99)
1:51.43 (39.20) 2:31.49 (40.06)
5 Salli, Chelsey 20 LOSC 2:33.80 2:31.75 787 17
34.00 1:12.16 (38.16)
1:51.02 (38.86) 2:31.75 (40.73)
6 Seltenreich-Hod 17 GO KINGFISH 2:35.34 2:31.96 783 16
34.89 1:13.98 (39.09)
1:52.83 (38.85) 2:31.96 (39.13)
7 Rissling, Tiann 19 AMAC 2:36.67 2:33.82 755 15
33.63 1:12.63 (39.00)
1:52.61 (39.98) 2:33.82 (41.21)
8 *Gonzalez, Esth 17 OSC 2:35.40 2:34.06 752 14
35.21 1:14.31 (39.10)
1:54.08 (39.77) 2:34.06 (39.98)
9 Rossum, Krista 18 MM 2:37.37 2:39.69 675 13
35.79 1:15.45 (39.66)
1:57.12 (41.67) 2:39.69 (42.57)
10 Mann, Katie 19 PGB 2:37.73 2:39.74 674 12
35.24 1:15.51 (40.27)
1:57.31 (41.80) 2:39.74 (42.43)
=== B - Final ===
11 Stamp, Erin 17 GMAC 2:40.69 2:36.01 724 10
34.36 1:13.08 (38.72)
1:55.36 (42.28) 2:36.01 (40.65)
12 Wagner, Emily 14 CASC 2:38.10 2:36.11 723 9
36.27 1:16.37 (40.10)
1:56.36 (39.99) 2:36.11 (39.75)
13 Oldershaw, Marn 17 OAK 2:39.27 2:36.48 717 8
36.46 1:16.54 (40.08)
1:56.62 (40.08) 2:36.48 (39.86)
14 Robertson, Gene 15 GMAC 2:38.96 2:37.07 709 7
35.70 1:15.94 (40.24)
1:56.41 (40.47) 2:37.07 (40.66)
15 Weldon, Eryn 20 GO KINGFISH 2:40.15 2:38.29 693 6
36.26 1:16.58 (40.32)
1:57.42 (40.84) 2:38.29 (40.87)
16 Rheaume, Justin 16 CAMO 2:39.90 2:39.34 680 5
36.02 1:16.49 (40.47)
1:57.29 (40.80) 2:39.34 (42.05)
17 De Broux, Valer 20 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:39.82 2:40.20 669 4
36.15 1:17.16 (41.01)
1:58.80 (41.64) 2:40.20 (41.40)
18 Preun, Kacey 19 MM 2:40.20 2:40.37 667 3
37.18 1:18.76 (41.58)
1:59.26 (40.50) 2:40.37 (41.11)
19 Purdon, Cassand 14 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:41.30 2:41.46 653 2
36.22 1:17.43 (41.21)
1:58.76 (41.33) 2:41.46 (42.70)
-- Houston, Tory 19 UNATT-CANADA 2:38.43 DQ
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Pickrem, Sydney 15 NEPTUNE 2:40.04
36.34 1:17.05 (40.71)
1:58.11 (41.06) 2:40.04 (41.93)
22 Pierse, Patrici 18 KEYANO 2:41.60
35.97 1:17.12 (41.15)
1:59.80 (42.68) 2:41.60 (41.80)
23 Jean-Lachapelle 20 CAMO 2:41.66
35.92 1:17.06 (41.14)
1:59.31 (42.25) 2:41.66 (42.35)
24 Short, Jennifer 17 LLSC 2:41.85
36.82 1:17.59 (40.77)
1:59.57 (41.98) 2:41.85 (42.28)
25 Naisby, Alexand 20 SHER 2:41.97
35.34 1:15.58 (40.24)
1:57.86 (42.28) 2:41.97 (44.11)
26 Earp, Lauren 18 ESWIM 2:42.03
36.85 1:17.13 (40.28)
1:58.96 (41.83) 2:42.03 (43.07)
27 Langlois, Rebec 18 ISLAND SWIMMING 2:42.16
36.19 1:17.00 (40.81)
1:59.61 (42.61) 2:42.16 (42.55)
28 Teghtsoonian, L 15 MANTA 2:43.16
37.58 1:19.89 (42.31)
2:01.38 (41.49) 2:43.16 (41.78)
29 Bailey, Brianna 17 REDDEER CATALINA 2:43.62
37.62 1:20.11 (42.49)
2:01.55 (41.44) 2:43.62 (42.07)
30 Crocker, Kelsey 15 CASC 2:43.80
38.21 1:18.34 (40.13)
2:01.63 (43.29) 2:43.80 (42.17)
31 Daigneau, Marie 19 PPO 2:44.09
37.57 1:17.71 (40.14)
2:01.47 (43.76) 2:44.09 (42.62)
32 Terejko, Rebecc 19 WRMS 2:44.43
35.42 1:16.13 (40.71)
1:59.76 (43.63) 2:44.43 (44.67)
33 Zhao, Janet 15 NKB 2:44.67
37.31 1:18.70 (41.39)
2:00.72 (42.02) 2:44.67 (43.95)
34 Olsen, Holly 18 OAK 2:44.83
37.54 1:19.22 (41.68)
2:02.07 (42.85) 2:44.83 (42.76)
35 De Rep-Prud''Hom 19 PPO 2:45.50
36.90 1:18.63 (41.73)
2:01.19 (42.56) 2:45.50 (44.31)
36 Chan, Chelsea 16 KEYANO 2:45.54
37.00 1:18.56 (41.56)
2:01.71 (43.15) 2:45.54 (43.83)
37 Kalman, Alexand 19 OAK 2:45.63
37.67 1:20.27 (42.60)
2:03.26 (42.99) 2:45.63 (42.37)
38 Grenier, Myriam 21 SAMAK 2:45.68
37.86 1:19.41 (41.55)
2:02.19 (42.78) 2:45.68 (43.49)
39 B�gin, Kristel 17 PPO 2:46.94
36.94 1:18.47 (41.53)
2:01.96 (43.49) 2:46.94 (44.98)
40 Doyle, Sarah 18 ESWIM 2:47.19
37.98 1:20.11 (42.13)
2:03.25 (43.14) 2:47.19 (43.94)
41 Andison, Bailey 14 PERTH 2:47.53
38.84 1:21.54 (42.70)
2:04.61 (43.07) 2:47.53 (42.92)
42 Milobar, Dylana 16 KCS 2:48.13
36.49 1:19.68 (43.19)
2:03.76 (44.08) 2:48.13 (44.37)
43 Martin, Takara 17 NWN 2:48.15
37.78 1:19.89 (42.11)
2:02.96 (43.07) 2:48.15 (45.19)
44 Vanommen, Alexa 20 GHAC 2:49.23
37.37 1:19.68 (42.31)
2:03.94 (44.26) 2:49.23 (45.29)
45 Levac, Alyssa 16 NEW 2:50.66
38.52 1:21.56 (43.04)
2:06.17 (44.61) 2:50.66 (44.49)
46 Gagn�, Karyn 18 M�GOPHIAS 2:50.67
37.71 1:20.35 (42.64)
2:05.22 (44.87) 2:50.67 (45.45)
47 Gunn, Alexandra 17 RHAC PREDATORS 2:51.23
38.98 1:21.74 (42.76)
2:06.24 (44.50) 2:51.23 (44.99)
Event 36 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Funk, Richard 19 KEYANO 2:18.51 2:13.90 859 50
30.88 1:05.07 (34.19)
1:39.71 (34.64) 2:13.90 (34.19)
2 Poznikoff, Andr 25 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:18.84 2:15.82 823 30
30.65 1:05.54 (34.89)
1:40.48 (34.94) 2:15.82 (35.34)
3 Barnes, Warren 27 TSC 2:18.92 2:16.02 819 20
31.28 1:06.00 (34.72)
1:40.91 (34.91) 2:16.02 (35.11)
4 Block, Jason 22 UCSC 2:19.01 2:16.59 809 18
30.79 1:05.93 (35.14)
1:41.16 (35.23) 2:16.59 (35.43)
5 Naisby, Jonatha 18 SHER 2:20.31 2:19.17 765 17
31.57 1:07.15 (35.58)
1:43.05 (35.90) 2:19.17 (36.12)
6 Broderick, Evan 19 VAND 2:20.84 2:19.83 754 16
31.82 1:07.23 (35.41)
1:43.25 (36.02) 2:19.83 (36.58)
7 Holdom, Jeremie 20 TSC 2:22.15 2:21.34 730 15
32.96 1:08.19 (35.23)
1:44.57 (36.38) 2:21.34 (36.77)
8 Kostiuk, Nick 19 KEYANO 2:21.95 2:21.52 728 14
31.88 1:07.19 (35.31)
1:43.75 (36.56) 2:21.52 (37.77)
9 Michie, Connor 18 GO KINGFISH 2:22.15 2:22.13 718 13
32.36 1:08.84 (36.48)
1:45.58 (36.74) 2:22.13 (36.55)
10 Brown, Jonathan 17 NCSA 2:21.97 2:23.76 694 12
32.61 1:08.93 (36.32)
1:46.35 (37.42) 2:23.76 (37.41)
=== B - Final ===
11 Wall, Eli 17 GO KINGFISH 2:22.24 2:19.72 756 10
32.11 1:07.41 (35.30)
1:43.35 (35.94) 2:19.72 (36.37)
12 Guest, James 15 POINTE-CLAIRE SW 2:22.34 2:20.61 742 9
31.87 1:07.59 (35.72)
1:44.09 (36.50) 2:20.61 (36.52)
13 Monks, Julian 21 SIMON FRASER AQU 2:23.23 2:21.43 729 8
31.39 1:08.06 (36.67)
1:45.25 (37.19) 2:21.43 (36.18)
14 Dergousoff, Jam 15 CHENA 2:24.22 2:21.75 724 7
32.26 1:08.58 (36.32)
1:45.50 (36.92) 2:21.75 (36.25)
15 Lubberding, Mac 16 OSC 2:22.74 2:21.79 723 6
32.03 1:07.72 (35.69)
1:44.36 (36.64) 2:21.79 (37.43)
16 Blechta, Ian 21 WAVES 2:23.02 2:22.62 711 5
32.38 1:09.81 (37.43)
1:46.45 (36.64) 2:22.62 (36.17)
17 Toro, Eduardo 24 NYAC 2:22.42 2:22.66 710 4
32.37 1:08.15 (35.78)
1:45.22 (37.07) 2:22.66 (37.44)
18 Asselin, Mark 17 NKB 2:24.44 2:24.53 683 3
32.54 1:08.99 (36.45)
1:46.63 (37.64) 2:24.53 (37.90)
19 Riley, David 18 TSC 2:23.31 2:25.02 676 2
32.32 1:09.10 (36.78)
1:46.72 (37.62) 2:25.02 (38.30)
-- Tobin, Chris 26 UCSC 2:24.42 DNF
=== Preliminaries ===
15 Darragh, Mack 18 OAK 2:22.83
31.95 1:08.43 (36.48)
1:45.83 (37.40) 2:22.83 (37.00)
22 White, Evan 16 OAK 2:24.77
33.03 1:09.60 (36.57)
1:46.93 (37.33) 2:24.77 (37.84)
23 Boudreau, Luc 20 TRITONS 2:24.82
32.69 1:09.31 (36.62)
1:46.98 (37.67) 2:24.82 (37.84)
24 Burke, Brent 19 ESWIM 2:24.84
32.13 1:08.62 (36.49)
1:46.72 (38.10) 2:24.84 (38.12)
25 Dimitrov, David 20 LLSC 2:25.20
33.11 1:10.01 (36.90)
1:47.30 (37.29) 2:25.20 (37.90)
26 Ramirez, Mario 19 GMAC 2:25.27
33.09 1:09.51 (36.42)
1:46.88 (37.37) 2:25.27 (38.39)
27 Nicol, Jeffrey 22 LASC 2:25.33
33.02 1:10.36 (37.34)
1:48.04 (37.68) 2:25.33 (37.29)
28 Dalen, Christop 20 UCSC 2:25.66
32.67 1:09.29 (36.62)
1:46.77 (37.48) 2:25.66 (38.89)
29 Crevier, Jean-F 21 SAMAK 2:26.05
33.60 1:09.87 (36.27)
1:47.61 (37.74) 2:26.05 (38.44)
30 Boucher, Jerome 19 RIVERAINS 2:26.06
33.55 1:10.33 (36.78)
1:47.77 (37.44) 2:26.06 (38.29)
31 Phillips, Ross 18 GATORS 2:26.82
33.26 1:10.58 (37.32)
1:48.35 (37.77) 2:26.82 (38.47)
32 Stephenson, Mat 22 GMAC 2:27.29
33.27 1:10.41 (37.14)
1:48.90 (38.49) 2:27.29 (38.39)
33 Bald, Konrad 19 GHAC 2:27.50
31.97 1:09.62 (37.65)
1:48.49 (38.87) 2:27.50 (39.01)
34 Patry, Hugues 20 M�GOPHIAS 2:27.92
32.42 1:09.58 (37.16)
1:48.48 (38.90) 2:27.92 (39.44)
35 Taylor, Nik 18 HTAC 2:28.27
33.76 1:11.84 (38.08)
1:50.00 (38.16) 2:28.27 (38.27)
36 Wright, Joseph 17 RODS 2:28.43
33.45 1:10.87 (37.42)
1:49.24 (38.37) 2:28.43 (39.19)
37 D�ry-Bergeron, 18 ROUGE ET OR 2:28.54
32.64 1:10.53 (37.89)
1:49.41 (38.88) 2:28.54 (39.13)
38 McGinnis, Ryder 14 KEYANO 2:29.84
33.37 1:12.02 (38.65)
1:50.47 (38.45) 2:29.84 (39.37)
39 Cheung, Ronald 16 WVOSC 2:30.60
32.33 1:09.77 (37.44)
1:49.84 (40.07) 2:30.60 (40.76)
40 Warrack, Dustin 17 KSC 2:32.00
33.70 1:11.56 (37.86)
1:51.62 (40.06) 2:32.00 (40.38)
41 Liew, Anthony 20 TRENT 2:35.19
33.32 1:11.93 (38.61)
1:52.95 (41.02) 2:35.19 (42.24)
42 Myers, Chris 19 RODS 2:37.61
34.10 1:13.35 (39.25)
1:55.12 (41.77) 2:37.61 (42.49)
-- Harper, Jordan 22 AMAC DQ
33.09 1:10.46 (37.37)
1:49.37 (38.91) DQ (40.26)
-- Errington, Davi 20 LASC DQ
32.52 1:09.76 (37.24)
1:48.15 (38.39) DQ (39.72)
-- Salmon, Mackenz 20 WRMS DQ
32.48 1:09.56 (37.08)
1:51.48 (41.92) DQ (44.97)
Event 38 Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Maitland, Kier 23 KEYANO 15:17.03 15:24.20 846 50
28.83 59.66 (30.83)
1:31.03 (31.37) 2:02.31 (31.28)
2:33.72 (31.41) 3:04.99 (31.27)
3:36.03 (31.04) 4:06.98 (30.95)
4:37.95 (30.97) 5:08.96 (31.01)
5:40.01 (31.05) 6:11.07 (31.06)
6:41.65 (30.58) 7:12.59 (30.94)
7:43.36 (30.77) 8:14.05 (30.69)
8:44.82 (30.77) 9:15.46 (30.64)
9:46.21 (30.75) 10:17.04 (30.83)
10:47.95 (30.91) 11:18.77 (30.82)
11:49.28 (30.51) 12:20.05 (30.77)
12:50.67 (30.62) 13:21.16 (30.49)
13:52.13 (30.97) 14:22.94 (30.81)
14:54.00 (31.06) 15:24.20 (30.20)
2 Hedlin, Eric 19 ISLAND SWIMMING 15:26.14 15:31.59 826 30
29.05 1:00.08 (31.03)
1:31.63 (31.55) 2:02.86 (31.23)
2:34.31 (31.45) 3:05.75 (31.44)
3:37.05 (31.30) 4:08.14 (31.09)
4:39.23 (31.09) 5:10.26 (31.03)
5:41.22 (30.96) 6:12.47 (31.25)
6:43.63 (31.16) 7:14.69 (31.06)
7:45.75 (31.06) 8:16.83 (31.08)
8:48.15 (31.32) 9:19.34 (31.19)
9:50.73 (31.39) 10:22.01 (31.28)
10:53.45 (31.44) 11:24.86 (31.41)
11:56.11 (31.25) 12:27.29 (31.18)
12:58.25 (30.96) 13:29.11 (30.86)
14:00.25 (31.14) 14:30.89 (30.64)
15:01.77 (30.88) 15:31.59 (29.82)
3 Brothers, Will 17 ISLAND SWIMMING 15:21.53 15:34.42 818 20
28.92 1:00.21 (31.29)
1:31.61 (31.40) 2:03.08 (31.47)
2:34.59 (31.51) 3:05.92 (31.33)
3:37.41 (31.49) 4:08.64 (31.23)
4:39.90 (31.26) 5:11.05 (31.15)
5:42.12 (31.07) 6:13.60 (31.48)
6:44.76 (31.16) 7:16.08 (31.32)
7:47.30 (31.22) 8:18.56 (31.26)
8:49.81 (31.25) 9:21.04 (31.23)
9:52.48 (31.44) 10:23.71 (31.23)
10:54.88 (31.17) 11:26.01 (31.13)
11:57.43 (31.42) 12:28.55 (31.12)
12:59.78 (31.23) 13:30.99 (31.21)
14:02.39 (31.40) 14:33.49 (31.10)
15:04.31 (30.82) 15:34.42 (30.11)
4 Brothers, Peter 15 ISLAND SWIMMING 16:05.54 15:48.47 782 18
29.06 1:00.55 (31.49)
1:32.41 (31.86) 2:03.88 (31.47)
2:35.24 (31.36) 3:06.69 (31.45)
3:38.48 (31.79) 4:10.13 (31.65)
4:41.92 (31.79) 5:13.64 (31.72)
5:45.47 (31.83) 6:17.40 (31.93)
6:49.36 (31.96) 7:21.10 (31.74)
7:53.02 (31.92) 8:24.84 (31.82)
8:56.63 (31.79) 9:28.52 (31.89)
10:00.63 (32.11) 10:32.53 (31.90)
11:04.60 (32.07) 11:36.71 (32.11)
12:08.77 (32.06) 12:40.50 (31.73)
13:12.91 (32.41) 13:44.54 (31.63)
14:16.58 (32.04) 14:47.77 (31.19)
15:19.15 (31.38) 15:48.47 (29.32)
5 Penhale, Sean 23 CASC 15:28.64 15:48.87 781 17
29.62 1:01.15 (31.53)
1:32.43 (31.28) 2:04.17 (31.74)
2:35.65 (31.48) 3:07.06 (31.41)
3:38.77 (31.71) 4:10.04 (31.27)
4:41.28 (31.24) 5:12.80 (31.52)
5:44.01 (31.21) 6:15.48 (31.47)
6:46.78 (31.30) 7:18.12 (31.34)
7:49.77 (31.65) 8:21.57 (31.80)
8:53.10 (31.53) 9:24.74 (31.64)
9:56.03 (31.29) 10:28.08 (32.05)
10:59.94 (31.86) 11:31.87 (31.93)
12:03.63 (31.76) 12:35.97 (32.34)
13:08.04 (32.07) 13:40.55 (32.51)
14:12.43 (31.88) 14:44.98 (32.55)
15:17.04 (32.06) 15:48.87 (31.83)
6 Guertin, Philip 21 CAMO 15:44.29 15:53.57 770 16
28.87 1:00.01 (31.14)
1:31.55 (31.54) 2:03.27 (31.72)
2:34.53 (31.26) 3:06.24 (31.71)
3:37.56 (31.32) 4:09.18 (31.62)
4:40.62 (31.44) 5:12.12 (31.50)
5:44.13 (32.01) 6:15.92 (31.79)
6:48.02 (32.10) 7:19.76 (31.74)
7:51.95 (32.19) 8:23.89 (31.94)
8:55.82 (31.93) 9:27.99 (32.17)
9:59.98 (31.99) 10:31.95 (31.97)
11:04.06 (32.11) 11:36.08 (32.02)
12:08.56 (32.48) 12:40.67 (32.11)
13:13.21 (32.54) 13:45.47 (32.26)
14:17.92 (32.45) 14:50.29 (32.37)
15:22.68 (32.39) 15:53.57 (30.89)
7 Kalp, Teddy 15 NYAC 16:07.74 15:54.74 767 15
29.77 1:02.14 (32.37)
1:34.73 (32.59) 2:07.43 (32.70)
2:39.92 (32.49) 3:12.25 (32.33)
3:44.71 (32.46) 4:16.73 (32.02)
4:48.97 (32.24) 5:20.98 (32.01)
5:53.18 (32.20) 6:25.33 (32.15)
6:57.52 (32.19) 7:29.59 (32.07)
8:01.82 (32.23) 8:33.92 (32.10)
9:05.36 (31.44) 9:36.71 (31.35)
10:08.49 (31.78) 10:40.41 (31.92)
11:12.17 (31.76) 11:43.58 (31.41)
12:15.40 (31.82) 12:47.22 (31.82)
13:18.92 (31.70) 13:50.62 (31.70)
14:21.98 (31.36) 14:53.25 (31.27)
15:24.50 (31.25) 15:54.74 (30.24)
8 Reilly, Luke 16 VAND 16:02.21 15:59.52 756 14
29.38 1:00.86 (31.48)
1:32.84 (31.98) 2:04.71 (31.87)
2:36.39 (31.68) 3:08.14 (31.75)
3:40.45 (32.31) 4:12.50 (32.05)
4:44.60 (32.10) 5:16.76 (32.16)
5:48.97 (32.21) 6:21.15 (32.18)
6:53.36 (32.21) 7:25.01 (31.65)
7:57.26 (32.25) 8:29.22 (31.96)
9:01.29 (32.07) 9:33.30 (32.01)
10:05.88 (32.58) 10:37.97 (32.09)
11:10.51 (32.54) 11:42.63 (32.12)
12:15.05 (32.42) 12:47.57 (32.52)
13:20.16 (32.59) 13:52.86 (32.70)
14:25.62 (32.76) 14:58.14 (32.52)
15:29.70 (31.56) 15:59.52 (29.82)
9 Hamilton, Alexa 16 NYAC 16:01.91 16:02.44 749 13
28.91 1:00.85 (31.94)
1:32.68 (31.83) 2:04.90 (32.22)
2:36.82 (31.92) 3:09.06 (32.24)
3:41.22 (32.16) 4:13.21 (31.99)
4:45.37 (32.16) 5:17.78 (32.41)
5:50.05 (32.27) 6:22.32 (32.27)
6:54.53 (32.21) 7:26.76 (32.23)
7:58.91 (32.15) 8:31.08 (32.17)
9:03.08 (32.00) 9:35.36 (32.28)
10:07.41 (32.05) 10:39.73 (32.32)
11:12.40 (32.67) 11:45.18 (32.78)
12:17.50 (32.32) 12:50.01 (32.51)
13:22.51 (32.50) 13:55.10 (32.59)
14:27.55 (32.45) 15:00.40 (32.85)
15:32.14 (31.74) 16:02.44 (30.30)
10 Reith, Chris 22 HTAC 16:06.58 16:09.61 732 12
28.84 1:00.58 (31.74)
1:32.55 (31.97) 2:05.10 (32.55)
2:37.59 (32.49) 3:10.00 (32.41)
3:42.69 (32.69) 4:15.22 (32.53)
4:47.60 (32.38) 5:20.01 (32.41)
5:52.58 (32.57) 6:25.33 (32.75)
6:57.67 (32.34) 7:30.28 (32.61)
8:02.95 (32.67) 8:35.56 (32.61)
9:08.19 (32.63) 9:40.82 (32.63)
10:13.40 (32.58) 10:45.88 (32.48)
11:18.29 (32.41) 11:51.16 (32.87)
12:24.07 (32.91) 12:56.85 (32.78)
13:29.76 (32.91) 14:02.64 (32.88)
14:35.01 (32.37) 15:07.39 (32.38)
15:38.77 (31.38) 16:09.61 (30.84)
11 Despond, Frank 21 TSC 15:24.79S 16:14.91 720 10
28.44 59.15 (30.71)
1:30.37 (31.22) 2:02.13 (31.76)
2:33.79 (31.66) 3:05.87 (32.08)
3:37.58 (31.71) 4:10.02 (32.44)
4:42.39 (32.37) 5:15.15 (32.76)
5:47.82 (32.67) 6:20.77 (32.95)
6:53.61 (32.84) 7:26.88 (33.27)
7:59.98 (33.10) 8:33.28 (33.30)
9:05.85 (32.57) 9:38.80 (32.95)
10:11.53 (32.73) 10:44.71 (33.18)
11:17.94 (33.23) 11:52.13 (34.19)
12:25.47 (33.34) 12:58.91 (33.44)
13:31.98 (33.07) 14:05.33 (33.35)
14:38.24 (32.91) 15:11.14 (32.90)
15:43.54 (32.40) 16:14.91 (31.37)
12 McKay, Jon 16 UVIC-PCS 15:49.24S 16:18.19 713 9
30.57 1:03.23 (32.66)
1:35.31 (32.08) 2:08.45 (33.14)
2:41.43 (32.98) 3:14.05 (32.62)
3:46.98 (32.93) 4:19.92 (32.94)
4:52.76 (32.84) 5:25.77 (33.01)
5:58.61 (32.84) 6:31.42 (32.81)
7:04.20 (32.78) 7:36.89 (32.69)
8:09.99 (33.10) 8:42.91 (32.92)
9:15.64 (32.73) 9:48.57 (32.93)
10:21.25 (32.68) 10:53.96 (32.71)
11:26.54 (32.58) 11:58.93 (32.39)
12:32.01 (33.08) 13:04.68 (32.67)
13:37.68 (33.00) 14:10.14 (32.46)
14:42.44 (32.30) 15:15.02 (32.58)
15:46.96 (31.94) 16:18.19 (31.23)
13 Yarish, Wyatt 16 MANTA 16:19.63 16:21.76 705 8
29.03 1:00.95 (31.92)
1:33.80 (32.85) 2:06.35 (32.55)
2:39.28 (32.93) 3:11.24 (31.96)
3:43.95 (32.71) 4:16.28 (32.33)
4:48.54 (32.26) 5:21.18 (32.64)
5:53.57 (32.39) 6:26.00 (32.43)
6:58.57 (32.57) 7:31.43 (32.86)
8:04.55 (33.12) 8:37.29 (32.74)
9:10.30 (33.01) 9:43.53 (33.23)
10:16.80 (33.27) 10:50.44 (33.64)
11:23.49 (33.05) 11:56.60 (33.11)
12:30.62 (34.02) 13:04.19 (33.57)
13:38.11 (33.92) 14:11.77 (33.66)
14:45.18 (33.41) 15:18.61 (33.43)
15:50.68 (32.07) 16:21.76 (31.08)
14 King, Sterling 16 PGB 16:13.92 16:23.24 702 7
29.35 1:01.16 (31.81)
1:34.28 (33.12) 2:07.09 (32.81)
2:40.03 (32.94) 3:12.82 (32.79)
3:45.77 (32.95) 4:18.37 (32.60)
4:50.81 (32.44) 5:23.67 (32.86)
5:56.17 (32.50) 6:28.80 (32.63)
7:02.06 (33.26) 7:34.92 (32.86)
8:08.32 (33.40) 8:41.25 (32.93)
9:13.90 (32.65) 9:46.84 (32.94)
10:19.53 (32.69) 10:52.55 (33.02)
11:25.74 (33.19) 11:58.75 (33.01)
12:32.24 (33.49) 13:05.62 (33.38)
13:39.30 (33.68) 14:12.67 (33.37)
14:46.21 (33.54) 15:19.65 (33.44)
15:52.75 (33.10) 16:23.24 (30.49)
15 Makosiej, Andy 19 GOLDFINS 15:58.44S 16:25.61 697 6
29.90 1:02.10 (32.20)
1:34.96 (32.86) 2:07.80 (32.84)
2:40.85 (33.05) 3:13.80 (32.95)
3:46.71 (32.91) 4:19.43 (32.72)
4:52.54 (33.11) 5:25.47 (32.93)
5:58.56 (33.09) 6:31.72 (33.16)
7:04.85 (33.13) 7:37.96 (33.11)
8:11.23 (33.27) 8:44.18 (32.95)
9:17.32 (33.14) 9:50.47 (33.15)
10:23.81 (33.34) 10:56.94 (33.13)
11:30.27 (33.33) 12:03.48 (33.21)
12:36.64 (33.16) 13:09.94 (33.30)
13:43.04 (33.10) 14:16.11 (33.07)
14:49.18 (33.07) 15:22.21 (33.03)
15:54.54 (32.33) 16:25.61 (31.07)
16 Landry, Maxime 17 M�GOPHIAS 16:18.34 16:25.87 697 5
29.35 1:01.16 (31.81)
1:33.87 (32.71) 2:06.34 (32.47)
2:39.22 (32.88) 3:11.83 (32.61)
3:44.67 (32.84) 4:17.73 (33.06)
4:50.51 (32.78) 5:23.73 (33.22)
5:56.74 (33.01) 6:30.09 (33.35)
7:03.22 (33.13) 7:36.65 (33.43)
8:09.81 (33.16) 8:43.22 (33.41)
9:16.41 (33.19) 9:49.87 (33.46)
10:22.96 (33.09) 10:56.30 (33.34)
11:29.77 (33.47) 12:03.33 (33.56)
12:36.84 (33.51) 13:10.32 (33.48)
13:43.48 (33.16) 14:16.95 (33.47)
14:49.41 (32.46) 15:22.45 (33.04)
15:54.69 (32.24) 16:25.87 (31.18)
17 Watson, Kyle 19 HTAC 16:13.43 16:26.85 695 4
29.75 1:02.44 (32.69)
1:35.82 (33.38) 2:09.28 (33.46)
2:42.65 (33.37) 3:15.94 (33.29)
3:49.50 (33.56) 4:23.02 (33.52)
4:56.64 (33.62) 5:30.03 (33.39)
6:02.33 (32.30) 6:34.74 (32.41)
7:07.33 (32.59) 7:39.97 (32.64)
8:12.84 (32.87) 8:45.42 (32.58)
9:18.66 (33.24) 9:51.66 (33.00)
10:24.65 (32.99) 10:57.73 (33.08)
11:30.95 (33.22) 12:04.02 (33.07)
12:37.11 (33.09) 13:10.37 (33.26)
13:44.00 (33.63) 14:17.52 (33.52)
14:50.90 (33.38) 15:23.96 (33.06)
15:56.41 (32.45) 16:26.85 (30.44)
18 Abdel-Khalik, A 17 ESWIM 16:05.48 16:27.56 693 3
28.97 1:00.34 (31.37)
1:32.50 (32.16) 2:05.16 (32.66)
2:37.45 (32.29) 3:09.92 (32.47)
3:42.54 (32.62) 4:15.28 (32.74)
4:47.96 (32.68) 5:20.68 (32.72)
5:53.39 (32.71) 6:26.14 (32.75)
6:59.04 (32.90) 7:31.94 (32.90)
8:05.22 (33.28) 8:38.41 (33.19)
9:11.70 (33.29) 9:45.09 (33.39)
10:18.65 (33.56) 10:52.28 (33.63)
11:25.93 (33.65) 11:59.52 (33.59)
12:33.17 (33.65) 13:06.93 (33.76)
13:40.70 (33.77) 14:14.29 (33.59)
14:47.87 (33.58) 15:21.46 (33.59)
15:55.08 (33.62) 16:27.56 (32.48)
19 Holme, Adam 17 CHENA 16:11.99 16:30.06 688 2
29.72 1:02.54 (32.82)
1:35.51 (32.97) 2:08.54 (33.03)
2:41.68 (33.14) 3:14.78 (33.10)
3:48.17 (33.39) 4:21.58 (33.41)
4:55.26 (33.68) 5:28.76 (33.50)
6:01.67 (32.91) 6:34.75 (33.08)
7:07.88 (33.13) 7:40.72 (32.84)
8:13.85 (33.13) 8:47.38 (33.53)
9:20.52 (33.14) 9:53.82 (33.30)
10:27.27 (33.45) 11:00.71 (33.44)
11:33.90 (33.19) 12:07.14 (33.24)
12:40.33 (33.19) 13:13.69 (33.36)
13:47.11 (33.42) 14:20.30 (33.19)
14:53.09 (32.79) 15:25.85 (32.76)
15:58.59 (32.74) 16:30.06 (31.47)
20 Batten, Adam 17 AMAC 16:34.14 16:30.10 688 1
29.03 1:00.96 (31.93)
1:33.85 (32.89) 2:06.73 (32.88)
2:40.16 (33.43) 3:13.08 (32.92)
3:46.27 (33.19) 4:19.73 (33.46)
4:53.58 (33.85) 5:26.85 (33.27)
6:00.39 (33.54) 6:33.74 (33.35)
7:07.81 (34.07) 7:41.15 (33.34)
8:14.54 (33.39) 8:47.86 (33.32)
9:20.97 (33.11) 9:54.62 (33.65)
10:28.08 (33.46) 11:01.55 (33.47)
11:34.56 (33.01) 12:07.50 (32.94)
12:40.74 (33.24) 13:13.73 (32.99)
13:46.74 (33.01) 14:19.51 (32.77)
14:52.59 (33.08) 15:25.62 (33.03)
15:58.31 (32.69) 16:30.10 (31.79)
21 Paulins, Alex 16 BRANT 16:01.31S 16:31.93 684
29.40 1:01.69 (32.29)
1:35.16 (33.47) 2:08.42 (33.26)
2:41.68 (33.26) 3:14.94 (33.26)
3:47.63 (32.69) 4:20.37 (32.74)
4:53.22 (32.85) 5:26.57 (33.35)
5:59.33 (32.76) 6:32.58 (33.25)
7:05.60 (33.02) 7:38.50 (32.90)
8:11.47 (32.97) 8:44.55 (33.08)
9:17.85 (33.30) 9:50.96 (33.11)
10:24.32 (33.36) 10:57.61 (33.29)
11:30.89 (33.28) 12:04.52 (33.63)
12:37.96 (33.44) 13:11.65 (33.69)
13:45.30 (33.65) 14:18.75 (33.45)
14:52.35 (33.60) 15:25.94 (33.59)
15:59.57 (33.63) 16:31.93 (32.36)
22 Chan, Justin 17 VAND 16:31.62 16:32.19 683
29.74 1:02.30 (32.56)
1:35.49 (33.19) 2:08.33 (32.84)
2:41.36 (33.03) 3:14.80 (33.44)
3:48.07 (33.27) 4:21.19 (33.12)
4:54.60 (33.41) 5:27.46 (32.86)
6:00.91 (33.45) 6:33.76 (32.85)
7:07.18 (33.42) 7:39.99 (32.81)
8:13.33 (33.34) 8:46.44 (33.11)
9:19.96 (33.52) 9:53.16 (33.20)
10:26.70 (33.54) 10:59.72 (33.02)
11:33.33 (33.61) 12:06.55 (33.22)
12:39.91 (33.36) 13:13.08 (33.17)
13:46.38 (33.30) 14:20.01 (33.63)
14:53.66 (33.65) 15:26.98 (33.32)
16:00.27 (33.29) 16:32.19 (31.92)
23 Parker, Marshal 16 REDDEER CATALINA 15:49.36S 16:37.10 673
29.31 1:01.26 (31.95)
1:33.90 (32.64) 2:06.75 (32.85)
2:39.76 (33.01) 3:13.01 (33.25)
3:46.00 (32.99) 4:19.33 (33.33)
4:52.46 (33.13) 5:25.88 (33.42)
5:59.64 (33.76) 6:33.17 (33.53)
7:06.92 (33.75) 7:40.57 (33.65)
8:14.50 (33.93) 8:48.20 (33.70)
9:21.65 (33.45) 9:54.96 (33.31)
10:28.93 (33.97) 11:02.47 (33.54)
11:36.23 (33.76) 12:10.15 (33.92)
12:43.84 (33.69) 13:17.69 (33.85)
13:51.49 (33.80) 14:25.37 (33.88)
14:59.14 (33.77) 15:33.42 (34.28)
16:06.91 (33.49) 16:37.10 (30.19)
24 Dodu, Julien 19 AJAX 16:16.00 16:37.80 672
28.94 1:00.73 (31.79)
1:33.45 (32.72) 2:06.09 (32.64)
2:38.78 (32.69) 3:11.42 (32.64)
3:43.99 (32.57) 4:16.81 (32.82)
4:49.65 (32.84) 5:22.51 (32.86)
5:54.90 (32.39) 6:27.97 (33.07)
7:01.17 (33.20) 7:35.05 (33.88)
8:08.93 (33.88) 8:42.71 (33.78)
9:16.67 (33.96) 9:50.63 (33.96)
10:24.27 (33.64) 10:58.84 (34.57)
11:32.46 (33.62) 12:07.34 (34.88)
12:41.14 (33.80) 13:15.74 (34.60)
13:50.10 (34.36) 14:24.04 (33.94)
14:58.43 (34.39) 15:32.80 (34.37)
16:05.84 (33.04) 16:37.80 (31.96)
25 Desjarlais, Lia 16 NEPTUNE 16:13.38 16:42.57 662
29.76 1:02.37 (32.61)
1:35.19 (32.82) 2:07.90 (32.71)
2:40.77 (32.87) 3:13.06 (32.29)
3:45.41 (32.35) 4:18.29 (32.88)
4:51.24 (32.95) 5:24.42 (33.18)
5:57.62 (33.20) 6:31.36 (33.74)
7:05.11 (33.75) 7:38.30 (33.19)
8:11.88 (33.58) 8:45.50 (33.62)
9:19.04 (33.54) 9:52.91 (33.87)
10:27.06 (34.15) 11:00.98 (33.92)
11:35.11 (34.13) 12:09.15 (34.04)
12:43.38 (34.23) 13:17.97 (34.59)
13:52.19 (34.22) 14:26.63 (34.44)
15:01.15 (34.52) 15:35.19 (34.04)
16:09.34 (34.15) 16:42.57 (33.23)
26 Hamill, Mackenz 15 OAK 16:48.65 16:43.23 661
29.78 1:01.87 (32.09)
1:34.95 (33.08) 2:08.37 (33.42)
2:41.91 (33.54) 3:15.13 (33.22)
3:48.37 (33.24) 4:21.65 (33.28)
4:55.40 (33.75) 5:29.07 (33.67)
6:02.50 (33.43) 6:35.96 (33.46)
7:09.62 (33.66) 7:42.94 (33.32)
8:16.26 (33.32) 8:50.20 (33.94)
9:23.31 (33.11) 9:56.90 (33.59)
10:30.62 (33.72) 11:04.37 (33.75)
11:38.31 (33.94) 12:12.55 (34.24)
12:46.53 (33.98) 13:20.90 (34.37)
13:54.90 (34.00) 14:29.61 (34.71)
15:03.73 (34.12) 15:37.95 (34.22)
16:10.96 (33.01) 16:43.23 (32.27)
27 Stewart, Scott 21 U OF A SWIM CLUB 16:18.55 16:50.86 646
29.75 1:01.86 (32.11)
1:35.14 (33.28) 2:08.58 (33.44)
2:42.00 (33.42) 3:15.24 (33.24)
3:48.86 (33.62) 4:21.88 (33.02)
4:55.70 (33.82) 5:29.18 (33.48)
6:03.10 (33.92) 6:36.98 (33.88)
7:11.14 (34.16) 7:45.15 (34.01)
8:19.57 (34.42) 8:53.51 (33.94)
9:27.52 (34.01) 10:01.48 (33.96)
10:36.18 (34.70) 11:10.48 (34.30)
11:44.92 (34.44) 12:19.65 (34.73)
12:54.08 (34.43) 13:28.33 (34.25)
14:02.73 (34.40) 14:36.87 (34.14)
15:11.61 (34.74) 15:45.55 (33.94)
16:19.03 (33.48) 16:50.86 (31.83)
28 Silverthorn, Ja 16 NEW 16:15.99 16:56.27 636
29.25 1:01.70 (32.45)
1:34.87 (33.17) 2:08.24 (33.37)
2:41.33 (33.09) 3:15.07 (33.74)
3:49.04 (33.97) 4:22.91 (33.87)
4:55.93 (33.02) 5:29.54 (33.61)
6:03.60 (34.06) 6:38.06 (34.46)
7:12.68 (34.62) 7:47.10 (34.42)
8:21.80 (34.70) 8:56.28 (34.48)
9:31.10 (34.82) 10:05.87 (34.77)
10:40.73 (34.86) 11:15.68 (34.95)
11:50.50 (34.82) 12:25.19 (34.69)
12:59.89 (34.70) 13:34.43 (34.54)
14:08.82 (34.39) 14:43.38 (34.56)
15:17.80 (34.42) 15:51.97 (34.17)
16:25.61 (33.64) 16:56.27 (30.66)
29 Straszynski, Ol 15 TSC 16:28.41 16:57.33 634
30.01 1:02.41 (32.40)
1:35.32 (32.91) 2:08.34 (33.02)
2:41.67 (33.33) 3:14.78 (33.11)
3:48.08 (33.30) 4:21.28 (33.20)
4:55.10 (33.82) 5:28.11 (33.01)
6:01.40 (33.29) 6:34.82 (33.42)
7:08.77 (33.95) 7:42.86 (34.09)
8:17.42 (34.56) 8:51.71 (34.29)
9:26.47 (34.76) 10:01.25 (34.78)
10:36.29 (35.04) 11:11.12 (34.83)
11:46.11 (34.99) 12:21.13 (35.02)
12:56.14 (35.01) 13:31.00 (34.86)
14:06.00 (35.00) 14:40.57 (34.57)
15:15.83 (35.26) 15:50.84 (35.01)
16:25.15 (34.31) 16:57.33 (32.18)
30 Yaghmour, Sam 19 TSC 16:36.48 16:57.89 633
30.32 1:03.07 (32.75)
1:36.41 (33.34) 2:09.31 (32.90)
2:42.70 (33.39) 3:16.02 (33.32)
3:49.60 (33.58) 4:23.17 (33.57)
4:57.20 (34.03) 5:31.34 (34.14)
6:05.41 (34.07) 6:40.15 (34.74)
7:14.60 (34.45) 7:49.23 (34.63)
8:23.89 (34.66) 8:58.31 (34.42)
9:33.24 (34.93) 10:08.24 (35.00)
10:43.29 (35.05) 11:17.72 (34.43)
11:52.52 (34.80) 12:27.26 (34.74)
13:02.40 (35.14) 13:37.27 (34.87)
14:11.92 (34.65) 14:45.79 (33.87)
15:20.11 (34.32) 15:53.62 (33.51)
16:27.43 (33.81) 16:57.89 (30.46)
31 Andrews, Duncan 17 BTSC 17:38.44 17:15.59 601
30.59 1:03.85 (33.26)
1:37.23 (33.38) 2:10.97 (33.74)
2:44.51 (33.54) 3:18.54 (34.03)
3:52.85 (34.31) 4:27.67 (34.82)
5:02.50 (34.83) 5:37.41 (34.91)
6:11.13 (33.72) 6:45.50 (34.37)
7:19.99 (34.49) 7:54.72 (34.73)
8:30.23 (35.51) 9:05.28 (35.05)
9:40.89 (35.61) 10:16.58 (35.69)
10:52.49 (35.91) 11:27.82 (35.33)
12:02.64 (34.82) 12:37.93 (35.29)
13:13.28 (35.35) 13:48.27 (34.99)
14:23.33 (35.06) 14:58.05 (34.72)
15:32.95 (34.90) 16:07.80 (34.85)
16:42.34 (34.54) 17:15.59 (33.25)
Event 40 Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Team Seed Finals FINA Points
==================================================================================
1 UCSC ''A'' 3:47.82 3:49.48 736 50
1) Block, Jason 22 2) Tobin, Chris 26
3) Kendrick, James 21 4) Woodman, David 21
28.92 59.03 (59.03)
1:28.45 (29.42) 2:02.34 (1:03.31)
2:27.81 (25.47) 2:58.52 (56.18)
3:22.83 (24.31) 3:49.48 (50.96)
2 VAND ''A'' 3:52.90 3:50.00 731 30
1) Aspinall, Kelly 22 2) Holson, Sergey 18
3) Allen, Coleman 19 4) *Furrer, Duncan 23
27.79 57.33 (57.33)
1:27.71 (30.38) 2:03.51 (1:06.18)
2:28.71 (25.20) 2:58.24 (54.73)
3:22.94 (24.70) 3:50.00 (51.76)
3 OAK ''A'' 3:53.00 3:50.66 725 20
1) Arafa, Omar Mahmoud 17 2) White, Evan 16
3) Assaad, Gamal 17 4) Kwiecien-Delaney, Bryce 15
28.09 58.10 (58.10)
1:28.78 (30.68) 2:03.31 (1:05.21)
2:29.12 (25.81) 2:59.62 (56.31)
3:23.78 (24.16) 3:50.66 (51.04)
4 TSC ''A'' 3:49.60 3:51.60 716 18
1) Straszynski, Oliver 15 2) Barnes, Warren 27
3) Liu, Edward 18 4) Soules, George 21
29.46 1:01.23 (1:01.23)
1:30.52 (29.29) 2:03.57 (1:02.34)
2:29.48 (25.91) 2:58.58 (55.01)
3:23.84 (25.26) 3:51.60 (53.02)
5 SIMON FRASER AQU ''A'' 3:57.14 3:52.47 708 17
1) Ivanov, Dimitar 18 2) Monks, Julian 21
3) McDonnell, Ciaran 20 4) Poznikoff, Andrew 25
28.52 59.10 (59.10)
1:29.20 (30.10) 2:04.00 (1:04.90)
2:30.41 (26.41) 3:00.85 (56.85)
3:25.62 (24.77) 3:52.47 (51.62)
6 NEW ''A'' 3:54.82 3:53.01 703 16
1) Swanston, Matthew 21 2) Swanston, Jeffrey 18
3) Karnakov, Michael 19 4) Bresani, Giancarlo 18
27.42 56.36 (56.36)
1:27.56 (31.20) 2:03.32 (1:06.96)
2:28.53 (25.21) 2:58.19 (54.87)
3:24.24 (26.05) 3:53.01 (54.82)
7 POINTE-CLAIRE SW ''A'' 3:53.66 3:53.44 700 15
1) Dias, Lyam 19 2) Guest, James 15
3) Magnan, Alexandre 18 4) Grillo, Matthew 19
29.55 1:00.73 (1:00.73)
1:30.93 (30.20) 2:05.58 (1:04.85)
2:31.79 (26.21) 3:01.86 (56.28)
3:25.88 (24.02) 3:53.44 (51.58)
8 OSC ''A'' 3:54.22 3:53.72 697 14
1) *Gonzalez, Mateo 15 2) Boulianne, Michel 33
3) Lubberding, Mackenzie 16 4) Peddie, Luke 19
28.86 59.47 (59.47)
1:28.71 (29.24) 2:03.55 (1:04.08)
2:30.80 (27.25) 3:02.37 (58.82)
3:26.61 (24.24) 3:53.72 (51.35)
9 CASC ''A'' 3:57.44 3:55.01 686 13
1) Wood, Russell 18 2) Bobrosky, Chad 19
3) Nelson, Kevin 18 4) Kisil, Yuri 16
27.72 57.13 (57.13)
1:28.46 (31.33) 2:04.75 (1:07.62)
2:31.09 (26.34) 3:01.08 (56.33)
3:26.73 (25.65) 3:55.01 (53.93)
10 OAK ''B'' 3:55.36 3:56.15 676 12
1) Gour, Mitchell 16 2) Darragh, Mack 18
3) Serles, Peter 17 4) Scarrow, Reid 18
29.92 1:01.46 (1:01.46)
1:31.83 (30.37) 2:06.59 (1:05.13)
2:32.50 (25.91) 3:03.30 (56.71)
3:28.64 (25.34) 3:56.15 (52.85)
11 GO KINGFISH ''A'' 4:09.50 3:56.40 674 10
1) Best, Adam 20 2) Wall, Eli 17
3) Dans, Matthew 17 4) Michie, Connor 18
27.75 57.15 (57.15)
1:27.46 (30.31) 2:02.71 (1:05.56)
2:28.96 (26.25) 2:59.73 (57.02)
3:26.95 (27.22) 3:56.40 (56.67)
12 WRMS ''A'' 3:57.25 3:57.44 665 9
1) Salmon, Mackenzie 20 2) Salmon, Dayton 22
3) Kidd, Cameron 16 4) Manning, Chris 20
28.81 1:00.08 (1:00.08)
1:30.16 (30.08) 2:05.79 (1:05.71)
2:33.28 (27.49) 3:06.16 (1:00.37)
3:30.55 (24.39) 3:57.44 (51.28)
13 GOLDFINS ''A'' 3:59.78 3:58.47 656 8
1) Mastromatteo, Matthew 23 2) Benkic, Mitchell 19
3) Benkic, Cole 17 4) Makosiej, Andy 19
29.09 1:01.49 (1:01.49)
1:31.68 (30.19) 2:07.12 (1:05.63)
2:33.64 (26.52) 3:04.50 (57.38)
3:30.52 (26.02) 3:58.47 (53.97)
14 SAMAK ''A'' 3:59.90 4:00.11 643 7
1) Richard, Marc-Antoine 19 2) Crevier, Jean-Francois 21
3) Lachance, Vincent 19 4) Gagne, Nicolas 19
30.07 1:01.02 (1:01.02)
1:32.39 (31.37) 2:07.90 (1:06.88)
2:35.58 (27.68) 3:07.76 (59.86)
3:32.59 (24.83) 4:00.11 (52.35)
15 CAMO ''A'' 3:53.32 4:02.36 625 6
1) Eid, Sami 18 2) Bustamante, Kevin 17
3) Jarry, Mirando 16 4) Lavater, Alexandre 18
30.30 1:02.16 (1:02.16)
1:34.82 (32.66) 2:13.69 (1:11.53)
2:39.09 (25.40) 3:09.97 (56.28)
3:35.11 (25.14) 4:02.36 (52.39)
16 VAND ''B'' 4:04.75 4:03.45 617 5
1) Zhao, Edward 17 2) Broderick, Evan 19
3) Chan, Justin 17 4) Kraft, Jonathan 18
30.80 1:03.78 (1:03.78)
1:34.36 (30.58) 2:09.79 (1:06.01)
2:37.49 (27.70) 3:09.76 (59.97)
3:34.96 (25.20) 4:03.45 (53.69)
17 KEYANO ''A'' 4:03.69 4:04.25 611 4
1) Kostiuk, Nick 19 2) McGinnis, Ryder 14
3) Funk, Richard 19 4) Maitland, Kier 23
31.41 1:05.10 (1:05.10)
1:36.09 (30.99) 2:12.03 (1:06.93)
2:38.97 (26.94) 3:10.85 (58.82)
3:36.64 (25.79) 4:04.25 (53.40)
-- CASC ''B'' 4:05.28 NS
-- LASC ''A'' 4:00.15 NS
1) Konyves, Tiha 19 2) Errington, David 20
3) Nicol, Jeffrey 22 4) Thornley, Ryan 22
-- M�GOPHIAS ''A'' 3:59.24 NS
1) Patry, Hugues 20 2) Bujold, Antoine 17
3) Villeneuve, Francis 20 4) Landry, Maxime 17
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 40
1. Vancouver Dolphins 912 2. Oakville Aquatic Club 603
3. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club 533.5 4. Island Swimming 498.5
5. Cascade Swim Club 442.5 6. Toronto Swim Club 428
7. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club 416.5 8. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 404.5
9. Club Aquatique Montr�al 389.5 10. Manta Swim Club 333
11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 319 12. Olympian Swim Club 310
13. Newmarket Stingrays 303 14. Etobicoke Swimming 273
15. Langley Olympians Swim Club 272 16. Simon Fraser Aquatics 206.5
17. Rouge et Or/Universit� Laval 192.5 18. Ppo 183
19. Guelph Marlin Aq Club 166 20. Liquid Lightning S.C. 160
21. Hyack Swim Club 156 22. C. N. ST Jerome 142
23. W Ross Macdonald Swimming 137.5 24. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 130
25. Club de Natation M�gophias 126.5 26. Unattached Canada 115
27. Halifax Trojan Aquatic Club 111.5 28. LA Swim Club 110.5
29. Univ. of Alberta Swim Club 110 30. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 109.5
31. North York Aquatic Club 108 32. Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club 105
33. Prince George Barracudas 103 34. Club de Natation de Gatineau 73.5
35. Club de Natation de Sherbrooke 73 35. Ajax Swimming 73
37. Trent Swim Club 71 38. West Vancouver Otters 69
39. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 65 40. Mississauga Aquatic Club 64
41. Silver Tide Swim Club 58 42. Nose Creek Swim Association 50
43. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 46 44. Serbia Partizan Belgrade 45.5
45. Hamilton Aquatic Club 42 45. Manitoba Marlins 42
47. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club 41.5 48. Seagulls S.C. 38
49. London Aquatic Club 35 50. Les Riverains Levis 34.5
51. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 34 51. Saskatoon Goldfins 34
51. Lakeshore Swim Club 34 51. Whitehorse Glacier Bears 34
55. Regina Optimist Dolphin Swim C 31 55. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 31
57. Chena - North Shore Swim Club 28 57. Halton Hills Blue Fins 28
59. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 27 60. Red Deer Catalina Swim Club 26.5
61. C.A. St-Eustache 22 62. Club de Natation Samak 21
63. Brantford Aquatic Club 20 64. Uvic-Pacific Coast Swimming 16
65. Valley East Waves 15 65. Granite Gators Swim Team 15
65. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 15 68. Oshawa Aquatic Club 14
69. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 9 70. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 5
71. Mount Pearl Marlins 4 72. Kamloops Classic Swimming 3
72. J-Dolphins Swim School 3 72. Northwest Narwhal Swim Club 3
75. Killarney Swim Club 1 75. Club de Natation de Montr�al-N 1