7/21/2012 - 7/21/2012
Iowa City, Iowa, United States
University of Iowa Aquatic Center - Site License
2012 Speedo Champions Series - 7/19/2012 to 7/22/2012
Event 17 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Pool Record: P 2:14.85 7/23/2011 Hannah M Ross, Unattached-WI
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ross, Hannah M 22 Wisconsin Aquati 2:21.25 2:16.44
32.23 1:06.69 (34.46)
1:41.65 (34.96) 2:16.44 (34.79)
2 Anton, Katharine P 18 Minnesota Aquati 2:19.46 2:17.38
33.29 1:08.13 (34.84)
1:43.58 (35.45) 2:17.38 (33.80)
3 Schoof, Ashlyn M 13 Southwest Aquati 2:20.63 2:17.58
32.85 1:07.88 (35.03)
1:43.44 (35.56) 2:17.58 (34.14)
4 Stitski, Monika J 22 Wisconsin Aquati 2:18.17 2:17.77
33.15 1:07.36 (34.21)
1:42.72 (35.36) 2:17.77 (35.05)
5 Petro, Amanda L 16 Alligator Aquati 2:20.73 2:19.47
32.99 1:08.46 (35.47)
1:44.23 (35.77) 2:19.47 (35.24)
6 Blaydes, Madison M 17 Patriot Aquatic- 2:20.88 2:20.55
33.13 1:08.20 (35.07)
1:44.51 (36.31) 2:20.55 (36.04)
7 Harris, Alexa E 21 Lane Four Aquati 2:19.22 2:20.81
33.14 1:07.92 (34.78)
1:44.49 (36.57) 2:20.81 (36.32)
8 Buss, Mackenzie L 17 Shawano Communit 2:21.18 2:21.90
33.09 1:09.29 (36.20)
1:45.22 (35.93) 2:21.90 (36.68)
=== B - Final ===
9 Szczupakiewicz, Emma 18 Southwest Aquati 2:23.56 2:21.05
33.53 1:09.12 (35.59)
1:45.42 (36.30) 2:21.05 (35.63)
10 James, Samantha C 18 New Trier Swim C 2:23.50 2:21.09
33.10 1:08.96 (35.86)
1:44.84 (35.88) 2:21.09 (36.25)
11 Thorne, Breinne M 14 Aquajets Swim Te 2:23.54 2:21.12
33.02 1:08.85 (35.83)
1:45.35 (36.50) 2:21.12 (35.77)
12 Klichowski, Madeleine 19 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 2:22.66 2:21.86
33.40 1:08.34 (34.94)
1:45.45 (37.11) 2:21.86 (36.41)
13 Falconer, Erin E 14 Patriot Aquatic- 2:22.56 2:22.51
33.26 1:08.88 (35.62)
1:45.98 (37.10) 2:22.51 (36.53)
14 Jardeleza, Madeleine 17 New Trier Swim C 2:23.48 2:23.75
34.20 1:10.46 (36.26)
1:47.02 (36.56) 2:23.75 (36.73)
15 King, Erica L 15 Hickory Willow S 2:23.18 2:23.87
33.45 1:08.99 (35.54)
1:46.42 (37.43) 2:23.87 (37.45)
16 Jardeleza, Maria E 15 New Trier Swim C 2:23.30 2:24.54
33.82 1:10.18 (36.36)
1:47.38 (37.20) 2:24.54 (37.16)
=== C - Final ===
17 Wyer, Isabel M 16 Minnetonka Swim- 2:23.91 2:20.82
32.98 1:09.05 (36.07)
1:45.35 (36.30) 2:20.82 (35.47)
18 Kastigar, Hannah J 16 Aberdeen Swim Cl 2:24.20 2:22.35
33.40 1:09.67 (36.27)
1:46.19 (36.52) 2:22.35 (36.16)
19 Moran, Amanda N 16 Academy Bullets- 2:24.14 2:23.31
33.23 1:09.19 (35.96)
1:46.47 (37.28) 2:23.31 (36.84)
20 Sutherland, Jessica D 17 New Trier Swim C 2:23.83 2:24.34
33.88 1:10.60 (36.72)
1:48.15 (37.55) 2:24.34 (36.19)
21 Elliott, Erika L 18 Patriot Aquatic- 2:23.97 2:24.41
32.86 1:08.57 (35.71)
1:46.29 (37.72) 2:24.41 (38.12)
22 Jedryka, Veronika 17 Patriot Aquatic- 2:23.88 2:25.47
33.21 1:09.05 (35.84)
1:47.17 (38.12) 2:25.47 (38.30)
23 Bergeson, Danielle I 15 AquaStorm-ND 2:24.44 2:25.64
33.10 1:09.64 (36.54)
1:47.69 (38.05) 2:25.64 (37.95)
24 Hart, Erin E 15 St Charles Swim- 2:24.01 2:27.34
33.59 1:10.27 (36.68)
1:47.96 (37.69) 2:27.34 (39.38)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Kumm, Audrey B 19 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:23.77
33.72 1:10.65 (36.93)
1:47.65 (37.00) 2:23.77 (36.12)
23 Martin, Ruby R 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:24.04
32.53 1:08.74 (36.21)
1:46.42 (37.68) 2:24.04 (37.62)
27 Katter, Heidi E 15 Aquajets Swim Te 2:24.65
33.78 1:09.98 (36.20)
1:47.69 (37.71) 2:24.65 (36.96)
28 Boosalis, Elaine C 18 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:24.66
33.77 1:09.83 (36.06)
1:47.53 (37.70) 2:24.66 (37.13)
29 Beagle, Jacie N 18 Rapid City Racer 2:25.45
33.86 1:10.44 (36.58)
1:48.82 (38.38) 2:25.45 (36.63)
30 Buck, Erin H 15 New Hope Crystal 2:25.64
33.17 1:09.35 (36.18)
1:47.65 (38.30) 2:25.64 (37.99)
31 Anderson, Kaela E 19 Minnesota Aquati 2:25.67
34.61 1:11.41 (36.80)
1:48.71 (37.30) 2:25.67 (36.96)
32 Sosdian, Erin J 20 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 2:25.70
34.11 1:10.77 (36.66)
1:48.12 (37.35) 2:25.70 (37.58)
33 Meinholz, Ellen M 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:25.89
33.60 1:10.34 (36.74)
1:48.22 (37.88) 2:25.89 (37.67)
34 Dalesandro, Gia R 17 Fox Valley Swim- 2:25.92
33.43 1:10.00 (36.57)
1:48.00 (38.00) 2:25.92 (37.92)
35 Engel, Marissa C 18 Blue Devil Swim- 2:25.98
33.58 1:10.25 (36.67)
1:47.91 (37.66) 2:25.98 (38.07)
36 Breitrick, Pamela A 18 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:26.02
34.50 1:11.83 (37.33)
1:49.26 (37.43) 2:26.02 (36.76)
37 Law, Michelle J 17 Academy Bullets- 2:26.04
34.98 1:12.24 (37.26)
1:49.53 (37.29) 2:26.04 (36.51)
38 Bro, Maddie 17 Central Iowa Aqu 2:26.07
33.13 1:08.55 (35.42)
1:46.68 (38.13) 2:26.07 (39.39)
39 Vitek, Ellyn C 17 Westmont Swim Cl 2:26.34
34.02 1:10.28 (36.26)
1:48.14 (37.86) 2:26.34 (38.20)
40 Hsu, Connie M 17 Wheaton Swim Clu 2:26.47
34.20 1:10.89 (36.69)
1:48.94 (38.05) 2:26.47 (37.53)
41 Holmquist, Katelyn E 17 Fort Atkinson Sw 2:26.50
33.08 1:09.43 (36.35)
1:48.40 (38.97) 2:26.50 (38.10)
42 Schilling, Amelia J 16 Aquajets Swim Te 2:26.52
34.81 1:11.88 (37.07)
1:49.14 (37.26) 2:26.52 (37.38)
43 Wistey, Kaitlin D 16 Des Moines Swimm 2:26.65
33.41 1:10.37 (36.96)
1:48.05 (37.68) 2:26.65 (38.60)
44 Barkey, Kallyn E 15 Rochester Swim C 2:26.67
33.97 1:10.75 (36.78)
1:49.06 (38.31) 2:26.67 (37.61)
45 Delaney, Katherine M 19 Wisconsin Aquati 2:26.70
35.16 1:11.85 (36.69)
1:49.70 (37.85) 2:26.70 (37.00)
46 Canfield, Katherine L 15 Fox Valley Swim- 2:26.85
33.72 1:10.11 (36.39)
1:48.27 (38.16) 2:26.85 (38.58)
47 Wells, Katherine V 15 Glenview Titan A 2:27.06
34.57 1:11.39 (36.82)
1:48.63 (37.24) 2:27.06 (38.43)
48 Orbon, Margaret M 17 Glenbrook Aquati 2:27.07
33.67 1:10.50 (36.83)
1:49.08 (38.58) 2:27.07 (37.99)
49 Howard, Mary E 19 Univ. of Illinoi 2:27.23
35.15 1:12.05 (36.90)
1:50.19 (38.14) 2:27.23 (37.04)
50 Coady, Sarah J 21 Univ. of Illinoi 2:27.28
34.48 1:11.21 (36.73)
1:49.11 (37.90) 2:27.28 (38.17)
51 Martinez, Rebeca 16 Chicago Wolfpack 2:27.64
34.38 1:11.66 (37.28)
1:49.68 (38.02) 2:27.64 (37.96)
52 Kelch, Rachael R 15 Peoria Area Wate 2:27.69
34.49 1:11.43 (36.94)
1:49.07 (37.64) 2:27.69 (38.62)
53 Garrity, Katie M 13 Blackline Aquati 2:27.71
35.64 1:12.17 (36.53)
1:49.45 (37.28) 2:27.71 (38.26)
54 Avestruz, Zoe A 14 Aquajets Swim Te 2:27.74
33.97 1:11.22 (37.25)
1:49.43 (38.21) 2:27.74 (38.31)
55 Liebl, Megan M 17 Southwest Aquati 2:27.83
35.24 1:12.52 (37.28)
1:50.98 (38.46) 2:27.83 (36.85)
56 Lanigan, Caitlin E 16 Scout Aquatics-I 2:27.96
33.50 1:10.29 (36.79)
1:49.28 (38.99) 2:27.96 (38.68)
57 Powell, Ruby M 15 Coho Swim Club-I 2:28.03
34.26 1:10.91 (36.65)
1:49.54 (38.63) 2:28.03 (38.49)
58 Niccolai, April N 18 Delta Aquatics-I 2:28.26
33.72 1:11.15 (37.43)
1:49.42 (38.27) 2:28.26 (38.84)
58 Gaertner, Caroline F 15 Blackline Aquati 2:28.26
34.49 1:11.34 (36.85)
1:49.99 (38.65) 2:28.26 (38.27)
60 Abbas, Kelsey A 18 Black Hawk Area- 2:28.46
34.85 1:12.83 (37.98)
1:50.59 (37.76) 2:28.46 (37.87)
61 Slowinski, Rachel L 15 Wheaton Swim Clu 2:28.47
34.61 1:11.76 (37.15)
1:50.25 (38.49) 2:28.47 (38.22)
62 Weihe, Sarah C 19 Iowa City Eels S 2:28.97
34.48 1:11.46 (36.98)
1:50.50 (39.04) 2:28.97 (38.47)
63 Vermeire, Mckenzie J 17 Southwest Swim C 2:29.00
34.51 1:11.55 (37.04)
1:49.59 (38.04) 2:29.00 (39.41)
64 Gorman, Tamara R 16 Rapid City Racer 2:29.14
35.38 1:12.80 (37.42)
1:51.44 (38.64) 2:29.14 (37.70)
65 Barnett, Emma C 15 Barrington Swim- 2:29.18
34.70 1:11.78 (37.08)
1:50.52 (38.74) 2:29.18 (38.66)
66 Meng, Alison M 19 Univ. of Illinoi 2:29.19
33.80 1:12.16 (38.36)
1:50.96 (38.80) 2:29.19 (38.23)
67 Loeschke, Breanna J 19 The Great Wolf S 2:29.20
34.55 1:12.48 (37.93)
1:52.27 (39.79) 2:29.20 (36.93)
68 Bentley, Sara J 15 Ames Cyclone Aqu 2:29.42
34.38 1:11.39 (37.01)
1:50.91 (39.52) 2:29.42 (38.51)
69 Huddleston, Zoe M 18 Wausau Tide-WI 2:29.65
34.49 1:11.69 (37.20)
1:50.80 (39.11) 2:29.65 (38.85)
70 Joy, Lexie R 15 Freeport Aquatic 2:29.71
34.70 1:12.11 (37.41)
1:51.25 (39.14) 2:29.71 (38.46)
71 Hayward, Riley M 17 New Trier Swim C 2:29.76
35.14 1:12.32 (37.18)
1:51.12 (38.80) 2:29.76 (38.64)
72 Joyce, Kaitlyn M 16 Express Swim Tea 2:29.82
34.77 1:12.51 (37.74)
1:51.30 (38.79) 2:29.82 (38.52)
73 Shanel, Ashley H 18 St Charles Swim- 2:30.20
36.10 1:13.94 (37.84)
1:52.50 (38.56) 2:30.20 (37.70)
74 Kivanc, Hande Z 14 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 2:30.22
34.20 1:12.29 (38.09)
1:51.46 (39.17) 2:30.22 (38.76)
75 McDermott, Sloane E 18 Academy Bullets- 2:30.30
33.57 1:10.99 (37.42)
1:50.10 (39.11) 2:30.30 (40.20)
76 Roeing, Elaina J 21 Unattached-IL 2:30.35
34.19 1:11.37 (37.18)
1:50.46 (39.09) 2:30.35 (39.89)
77 Lehnertz, Tereysa P 16 Iowa Flyers Swim 2:30.38
34.09 1:11.45 (37.36)
1:50.91 (39.46) 2:30.38 (39.47)
78 Monty, Alexia C 14 Fox Cities YMCA- 2:30.43
36.77 1:14.65 (37.88)
1:52.44 (37.79) 2:30.43 (37.99)
79 Horton, Victoria L 15 Badger Aquatics- 2:30.50
35.71 1:13.63 (37.92)
1:52.64 (39.01) 2:30.50 (37.86)
80 Swanson, Sydney C 16 South East Metro 2:30.59
35.21 1:12.89 (37.68)
1:52.40 (39.51) 2:30.59 (38.19)
81 Klunk, Danielle M 19 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:30.90
35.04 1:12.72 (37.68)
1:51.50 (38.78) 2:30.90 (39.40)
82 Kolz, Alexandra A 17 Blue Devil Swim- 2:31.06
35.55 1:12.92 (37.37)
1:52.61 (39.69) 2:31.06 (38.45)
83 Huffman, Nicole E 18 Patriot Aquatic- 2:31.22
34.36 1:12.05 (37.69)
1:51.38 (39.33) 2:31.22 (39.84)
84 Scanlan, Alexa T 18 Coho Swim Club-I 2:31.39
35.13 1:12.64 (37.51)
1:51.76 (39.12) 2:31.39 (39.63)
85 Hein, Stephanie A 18 Lake Country Swi 2:31.63
34.99 1:12.91 (37.92)
1:51.64 (38.73) 2:31.63 (39.99)
86 Martin, Madison L 16 Badger Aquatics- 2:31.85
35.49 1:14.70 (39.21)
1:53.86 (39.16) 2:31.85 (37.99)
87 Kurtenbach, Khia E 16 Schroeder YMCA S 2:31.94
34.81 1:12.75 (37.94)
1:51.30 (38.55) 2:31.94 (40.64)
88 Wieland, Clare M 15 Scout Aquatics-I 2:32.03
36.09 1:14.55 (38.46)
1:53.40 (38.85) 2:32.03 (38.63)
89 Norris, Sarah E 21 Hickory Willow S 2:32.05
34.63 1:12.56 (37.93)
1:52.74 (40.18) 2:32.05 (39.31)
90 Moreton, Kate J 16 Aquajets Swim Te 2:32.11
34.32 1:11.62 (37.30)
1:51.43 (39.81) 2:32.11 (40.68)
91 Powell, Lindsay K 16 Elmbrook Swim Cl 2:32.30
34.62 1:13.24 (38.62)
1:52.54 (39.30) 2:32.30 (39.76)
92 Soper, Mackenzie R 18 Shawano Communit 2:32.57
35.66 1:13.96 (38.30)
1:53.85 (39.89) 2:32.57 (38.72)
93 McGovern, Natalie R 15 Academy Bullets- 2:32.96
35.80 1:13.47 (37.67)
1:53.59 (40.12) 2:32.96 (39.37)
94 Kleiner, Elizabeth A 19 South Metro Stor 2:33.24
35.58 1:13.83 (38.25)
1:53.82 (39.99) 2:33.24 (39.42)
95 Phyfe, Aftin M 17 Black Hawk Area- 2:33.51
35.41 1:13.99 (38.58)
1:53.28 (39.29) 2:33.51 (40.23)
96 Holmquist, Abigail J 17 Fort Atkinson Sw 2:33.86
35.32 1:13.31 (37.99)
1:53.69 (40.38) 2:33.86 (40.17)
97 Soderholm, Chelsea R 18 Badger Aquatics- 2:34.04
35.33 1:13.85 (38.52)
1:54.09 (40.24) 2:34.04 (39.95)
97 Roeing, Kathleen L 19 Univ. of Illinoi 2:34.04
35.81 1:14.10 (38.29)
1:54.13 (40.03) 2:34.04 (39.91)
99 Bagley, Meghan L 19 Wheaton Swim Clu 2:34.43
36.00 1:14.83 (38.83)
1:54.65 (39.82) 2:34.43 (39.78)
100 Cipriano, Gabriela A 17 Hickory Willow S 2:35.21
37.08 1:15.87 (38.79)
1:55.41 (39.54) 2:35.21 (39.80)
101 Taraba, Kristina M 18 Med-City Aquatic 2:36.05
35.51 1:14.03 (38.52)
1:55.33 (41.30) 2:36.05 (40.72)
102 Thompson, Sarah E 19 Lane Four Aquati 2:37.04
36.65 1:15.89 (39.24)
1:56.78 (40.89) 2:37.04 (40.26)
103 Groya, Genevieve L 19 Academy Bullets- 2:37.33
35.36 1:14.43 (39.07)
1:56.22 (41.79) 2:37.33 (41.11)
-- Kirby, Riley T 15 Patriot Aquatic- DQ
33.64 1:09.85 (36.21)
1:47.10 (37.25) DQ (37.84)
-- Zubar, Kira E 16 Aquajets Swim Te DFS
-- Bessette, Dominique A 19 Lake Forest Swim DFS
-- Lancey, Ashley P 17 Phoenix Swim Tea NS
Event 18 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Pool Record: P 2:02.18 7/21/2012 Sean M Lehane, Academy Bullets
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Teduits, Andrew R 19 Wisconsin Aquati 2:04.91 2:01.59P
29.73 59.84 (30.11)
1:31.48 (31.64) 2:01.59 (30.11)
2 Lehane, Sean M 17 Academy Bullets- 2:02.18 2:01.73P
28.68 59.51 (30.83)
1:30.80 (31.29) 2:01.73 (30.93)
3 Grumhaus, Peter D 18 Cats Aquatic Tea 2:06.59 2:06.12
29.82 1:01.74 (31.92)
1:34.44 (32.70) 2:06.12 (31.68)
4 Betulius, Grant N 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:08.07 2:06.36
28.52 1:00.42 (31.90)
1:33.17 (32.75) 2:06.36 (33.19)
5 Hiller, Samuel M 18 Maverick Swim Cl 2:06.81 2:07.68
29.56 1:01.61 (32.05)
1:34.40 (32.79) 2:07.68 (33.28)
6 Huff, Jordan M 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:06.72 2:07.80
30.07 1:02.55 (32.48)
1:36.09 (33.54) 2:07.80 (31.71)
7 Tribble, Jack R 17 Rockford Marlins 2:07.86 2:09.31
30.43 1:02.94 (32.51)
1:36.24 (33.30) 2:09.31 (33.07)
8 Butler, Byron R 21 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:06.99 2:09.34
29.62 1:02.11 (32.49)
1:35.52 (33.41) 2:09.34 (33.82)
=== B - Final ===
9 Bateman, Cole A 17 Minnetonka Swim- 2:09.38 2:06.25
29.56 1:01.46 (31.90)
1:33.75 (32.29) 2:06.25 (32.50)
10 Abbas, Sean A 20 Black Hawk Area- 2:08.27 2:07.77
30.03 1:02.27 (32.24)
1:34.87 (32.60) 2:07.77 (32.90)
11 Wilt, Andre C 19 Minnesota Aquati 2:08.91 2:08.09
30.06 1:02.45 (32.39)
1:35.13 (32.68) 2:08.09 (32.96)
12 Warren, Donald T 21 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:10.00 2:09.68
30.61 1:04.39 (33.78)
1:37.33 (32.94) 2:09.68 (32.35)
13 Salovesh, Daniel A 21 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 2:08.96 2:10.20
30.26 1:02.94 (32.68)
1:36.68 (33.74) 2:10.20 (33.52)
14 Foster, Mitchell F 18 Aquajets Swim Te 2:08.51 2:10.66
30.26 1:03.02 (32.76)
1:37.59 (34.57) 2:10.66 (33.07)
15 Cox, Austin T 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:09.68 2:11.15
30.89 1:03.53 (32.64)
1:37.35 (33.82) 2:11.15 (33.80)
16 Thielen, Jonathon K 17 Academy Bullets- 2:09.73 2:12.06
30.12 1:03.13 (33.01)
1:37.23 (34.10) 2:12.06 (34.83)
=== C - Final ===
17 Walton, Alex D 16 Iowa City Eels S 2:10.42 2:10.07
30.97 1:04.03 (33.06)
1:38.69 (34.66) 2:10.07 (31.38)
18 McGlaughlin, Mark W 14 Iowa Flyers Swim 2:13.56 2:10.67
30.55 1:03.98 (33.43)
1:37.98 (34.00) 2:10.67 (32.69)
19 Davidson, Austin J 18 South East Metro 2:12.09 2:11.69
30.87 1:04.55 (33.68)
1:38.18 (33.63) 2:11.69 (33.51)
20 Conway, Matthew J 17 Blue Devil Swim- 2:10.37 2:11.73
30.63 1:03.80 (33.17)
1:38.09 (34.29) 2:11.73 (33.64)
21 Parlier, Pierce T 17 Delta Aquatics-I 2:12.92 2:12.60
30.96 1:04.45 (33.49)
1:38.96 (34.51) 2:12.60 (33.64)
22 Lamb, Connor Patrick 16 Maverick Swim Cl 2:13.08 2:14.06
31.67 1:05.22 (33.55)
1:39.87 (34.65) 2:14.06 (34.19)
23 Tan, Steven D 16 Delta Aquatics-I 2:12.38 2:14.11
30.12 1:03.32 (33.20)
1:38.62 (35.30) 2:14.11 (35.49)
24 Hamann, Michael S 17 Mundelein Mustan 2:13.15 2:15.08
31.47 1:05.15 (33.68)
1:40.37 (35.22) 2:15.08 (34.71)
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Quinn, Kevin B 20 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 2:09.18
30.57 1:03.38 (32.81)
1:35.81 (32.43) 2:09.18 (33.37)
18 Meeks, Devon R 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:10.30
30.07 1:03.24 (33.17)
1:36.92 (33.68) 2:10.30 (33.38)
21 Mulchrone, Garrett M 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:11.22
30.15 1:03.04 (32.89)
1:37.07 (34.03) 2:11.22 (34.15)
22 Bushman, Luke T 21 Minnesota Aquati 2:11.30
29.88 1:02.23 (32.35)
1:36.30 (34.07) 2:11.30 (35.00)
25 Snarski, Alexander J 16 Cats Aquatic Tea 2:12.57
30.06 1:03.59 (33.53)
1:38.35 (34.76) 2:12.57 (34.22)
29 Gorman, Brian J 19 Rapid City Racer 2:13.34
30.59 1:03.80 (33.21)
1:38.64 (34.84) 2:13.34 (34.70)
31 Smith, Craig J 14 Westmont Swim Cl 2:13.70
31.15 1:04.65 (33.50)
1:39.50 (34.85) 2:13.70 (34.20)
32 Busch, Noah J 17 Minnetonka Swim- 2:13.71
31.75 1:05.84 (34.09)
1:40.01 (34.17) 2:13.71 (33.70)
33 Noser, Kyle D 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:13.75
31.07 1:04.07 (33.00)
1:39.03 (34.96) 2:13.75 (34.72)
34 Rouleau, Michael S 16 New Hope Crystal 2:13.88
31.12 1:04.18 (33.06)
1:39.23 (35.05) 2:13.88 (34.65)
35 Park, Jae Y 16 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 2:13.92
31.34 1:05.36 (34.02)
1:39.52 (34.16) 2:13.92 (34.40)
36 Bolman, Brenden L 15 Cats Aquatic Tea 2:14.14
30.53 1:04.52 (33.99)
1:39.63 (35.11) 2:14.14 (34.51)
37 Rafter, James J 19 Minnetonka Swim- 2:14.72
30.74 1:04.38 (33.64)
1:40.31 (35.93) 2:14.72 (34.41)
38 Almaraz, Ramiro I 18 Chicago Wolfpack 2:14.80
31.55 1:05.93 (34.38)
1:40.48 (34.55) 2:14.80 (34.32)
39 Helander, Aaron W 17 Sterling Stingra 2:14.91
32.12 1:05.80 (33.68)
1:40.72 (34.92) 2:14.91 (34.19)
40 Borden, Brian D 16 Elmbrook Swim Cl 2:15.03
32.16 1:06.49 (34.33)
1:41.07 (34.58) 2:15.03 (33.96)
41 Freeman, Christopher 19 Rochester Swim C 2:15.42
31.40 1:05.12 (33.72)
1:40.04 (34.92) 2:15.42 (35.38)
42 Gregor, Sean D 16 Hickory Willow S 2:15.47
31.55 1:05.92 (34.37)
1:41.19 (35.27) 2:15.47 (34.28)
43 Ford, Ian N 19 Cedar Rapids Aqu 2:15.51
30.71 1:04.59 (33.88)
1:40.31 (35.72) 2:15.51 (35.20)
44 Feng, Allen 15 Patriot Aquatic- 2:15.72
31.15 1:05.85 (34.70)
1:41.05 (35.20) 2:15.72 (34.67)
45 Shozda, Alex 16 Hickory Willow S 2:15.98
32.26 1:07.32 (35.06)
1:41.81 (34.49) 2:15.98 (34.17)
46 Lemay, Michael J 15 New Trier Swim C 2:16.03
32.41 1:06.25 (33.84)
1:41.27 (35.02) 2:16.03 (34.76)
47 Duffy, Alexander T 16 St Charles Swim- 2:16.20
31.67 1:06.12 (34.45)
1:41.23 (35.11) 2:16.20 (34.97)
48 Rodriguez, Ian G 18 Alligator Aquati 2:16.28
31.41 1:05.98 (34.57)
1:41.80 (35.82) 2:16.28 (34.48)
49 Portland, Brian M 15 Hornet Age Group 2:16.32
31.60 1:05.63 (34.03)
1:40.95 (35.32) 2:16.32 (35.37)
50 Ewing, Kevin H 17 Coho Swim Club-I 2:16.45
32.55 1:07.08 (34.53)
1:42.40 (35.32) 2:16.45 (34.05)
51 Perez, Enrique J 15 Southwest Aquati 2:16.82
31.88 1:07.17 (35.29)
1:42.88 (35.71) 2:16.82 (33.94)
52 Pozniak, Martin A 16 Wheaton Swim Clu 2:16.85
32.66 1:07.68 (35.02)
1:43.11 (35.43) 2:16.85 (33.74)
53 Teduits, Payton R 16 Badger Aquatics- 2:16.97
32.88 1:07.37 (34.49)
1:42.44 (35.07) 2:16.97 (34.53)
54 Saulnier, Nicholas A 14 Iowa City Eels S 2:17.09
32.52 1:07.53 (35.01)
1:42.84 (35.31) 2:17.09 (34.25)
55 Martinson, William D 16 Ywca Flying Fish 2:17.22
32.33 1:07.39 (35.06)
1:42.66 (35.27) 2:17.22 (34.56)
56 Mordach, John R 19 Fox Valley Swim- 2:17.24
31.74 1:06.38 (34.64)
1:42.03 (35.65) 2:17.24 (35.21)
57 Young, Ryan A 17 South Metro Stor 2:17.28
32.12 1:07.52 (35.40)
1:43.00 (35.48) 2:17.28 (34.28)
58 Dickson, Kirk W 16 Cats Aquatic Tea 2:17.29
30.86 1:04.98 (34.12)
1:41.15 (36.17) 2:17.29 (36.14)
59 Strauss, John W 16 Patriot Aquatic- 2:17.43
31.09 1:05.00 (33.91)
1:40.69 (35.69) 2:17.43 (36.74)
60 Langner, Gabriel J 16 Black Hawk Area- 2:17.82
33.01 1:07.36 (34.35)
1:42.76 (35.40) 2:17.82 (35.06)
61 Scafuri, Jack R 14 Central Iowa Aqu 2:17.86
31.55 1:06.98 (35.43)
1:43.02 (36.04) 2:17.86 (34.84)
62 Creighton, Daniel W 16 Academy Bullets- 2:18.00
31.58 1:05.64 (34.06)
1:41.69 (36.05) 2:18.00 (36.31)
63 Galas, Patrick N 17 Patriot Aquatic- 2:18.13
32.61 1:07.77 (35.16)
1:42.50 (34.73) 2:18.13 (35.63)
64 Oldson, Noah P 15 Schroeder YMCA S 2:18.25
31.83 1:06.43 (34.60)
1:42.29 (35.86) 2:18.25 (35.96)
65 Bunning, Bryan J 18 Lake Forest Swim 2:18.54
31.83 1:06.43 (34.60)
1:43.24 (36.81) 2:18.54 (35.30)
66 Jiang, Tommy H 16 New Trier Swim C 2:18.60
32.52 1:07.25 (34.73)
1:42.83 (35.58) 2:18.60 (35.77)
67 Scripp, Ryan M 14 Green Bay YMCA-W 2:18.67
32.67 1:07.80 (35.13)
1:43.58 (35.78) 2:18.67 (35.09)
68 Bielski, Daniel J 17 Minnetonka Swim- 2:19.00
32.40 1:07.33 (34.93)
1:42.87 (35.54) 2:19.00 (36.13)
69 Noel, Jake W 14 Mundelein Mustan 2:19.23
32.33 1:07.55 (35.22)
1:43.68 (36.13) 2:19.23 (35.55)
70 Dvorchak, Drew E 16 Fox Valley Swim- 2:19.32
30.98 1:04.88 (33.90)
1:41.69 (36.81) 2:19.32 (37.63)
71 Jesko, Nathaniel M 15 St Charles Swim- 2:19.57
32.92 1:08.16 (35.24)
1:44.04 (35.88) 2:19.57 (35.53)
72 Russo, Christopher T 16 Ywca Flying Fish 2:19.83
32.61 1:08.09 (35.48)
1:44.10 (36.01) 2:19.83 (35.73)
73 Bindseil, Thomas J 17 St Charles Swim- 2:19.88
33.23 1:08.00 (34.77)
1:44.26 (36.26) 2:19.88 (35.62)
74 Wood, Charlie T 15 Alligator Aquati 2:20.18
32.76 1:08.50 (35.74)
1:44.79 (36.29) 2:20.18 (35.39)
75 Bosse, Nathan T 16 Patriot Aquatic- 2:20.29
32.28 1:07.34 (35.06)
1:43.79 (36.45) 2:20.29 (36.50)
76 Primdahl, Eric S 19 Patriot Aquatic- 2:20.94
31.89 1:06.13 (34.24)
1:43.38 (37.25) 2:20.94 (37.56)
76 Halstead, Nathan P 17 Iowa City Eels S 2:20.94
32.27 1:07.80 (35.53)
1:44.52 (36.72) 2:20.94 (36.42)
78 McNair, Kyle W 18 Mundelein Mustan 2:21.02
32.12 1:08.09 (35.97)
1:44.90 (36.81) 2:21.02 (36.12)
79 Kastigar, Adam J 18 Aberdeen Swim Cl 2:21.23
32.40 1:08.49 (36.09)
1:46.15 (37.66) 2:21.23 (35.08)
80 Halverson, Nicholas R 18 Winnebago Area M 2:21.60
33.35 1:09.35 (36.00)
1:45.77 (36.42) 2:21.60 (35.83)
81 Eure, Luke J 15 Davenport Metro- 2:22.49
33.43 1:08.60 (35.17)
1:45.33 (36.73) 2:22.49 (37.16)
82 Herrli, Joseph A 15 Rochester Swim C 2:23.77
33.26 1:09.34 (36.08)
1:46.25 (36.91) 2:23.77 (37.52)
-- Burnham, Matthew L 19 Unattached-IA DQ
34.39 1:11.26 (36.87)
1:49.54 (38.28) DQ (38.52)
-- Blome, Anthony J 15 Unattached-IL DQ
31.30 1:05.43 (34.13)
1:41.14 (35.71) DQ (36.67)
-- Boyd, Matthew J 17 Unattached-IA DQ
30.30 1:03.17 (32.87)
1:37.78 (34.61) DQ (33.97)
-- Martin, Aleksander M 15 Central Iowa Aqu DQ
32.77 1:08.03 (35.26)
1:45.34 (37.31) DQ (36.70)
-- Grodecki, Jonathan M 18 New Trier Swim C DFS
-- Conway, Daniel J 18 Blue Devil Swim- DFS
Event 19 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Pool Record: P 4:19.78 6/2/2012 Rebecca L Stoughton, Club Hawkeye
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dickson, Morgan J 17 Patriot Aquatic- 4:23.48 4:22.28
29.18 1:01.21 (32.03)
1:34.33 (33.12) 2:07.81 (33.48)
2:41.80 (33.99) 3:15.61 (33.81)
3:49.30 (33.69) 4:22.28 (32.98)
2 Stecker, Gabrielle L 17 Bettendorf-Pleas 4:24.31 4:22.61
29.96 1:02.49 (32.53)
1:36.06 (33.57) 2:09.60 (33.54)
2:43.11 (33.51) 3:16.66 (33.55)
3:50.34 (33.68) 4:22.61 (32.27)
3 Stitski, Monika J 22 Wisconsin Aquati 4:21.28 4:23.25
30.70 1:03.24 (32.54)
1:36.95 (33.71) 2:10.67 (33.72)
2:44.52 (33.85) 3:18.09 (33.57)
3:51.43 (33.34) 4:23.25 (31.82)
4 Loper, Ally L 19 Wisconsin Aquati 4:26.07 4:24.69
30.47 1:03.48 (33.01)
1:36.90 (33.42) 2:10.43 (33.53)
2:43.88 (33.45) 3:17.70 (33.82)
3:51.79 (34.09) 4:24.69 (32.90)
5 Brzozowski, Sara K 18 Elmbrook Swim Cl 4:27.58 4:25.51
30.94 1:04.41 (33.47)
1:38.04 (33.63) 2:12.12 (34.08)
2:45.60 (33.48) 3:19.31 (33.71)
3:52.69 (33.38) 4:25.51 (32.82)
6 Costley, Campbell H 17 New Trier Swim C 4:25.65 4:26.51
30.06 1:02.80 (32.74)
1:36.30 (33.50) 2:10.16 (33.86)
2:44.31 (34.15) 3:18.76 (34.45)
3:53.58 (34.82) 4:26.51 (32.93)
7 Popp, Meagan L 15 St Charles Swim- 4:27.45 4:27.03
31.19 1:04.60 (33.41)
1:38.25 (33.65) 2:12.28 (34.03)
2:46.46 (34.18) 3:20.39 (33.93)
3:54.26 (33.87) 4:27.03 (32.77)
8 Van Hout, Aja R 19 Wisconsin Aquati 4:25.19 4:29.54
30.40 1:03.47 (33.07)
1:36.98 (33.51) 2:10.88 (33.90)
2:45.15 (34.27) 3:19.83 (34.68)
3:55.04 (35.21) 4:29.54 (34.50)
=== B - Final ===
9 Jacobsen, Kirsten P 14 Barrington Swim- 4:31.02 4:25.30
30.54 1:04.12 (33.58)
1:37.69 (33.57) 2:11.83 (34.14)
2:45.50 (33.67) 3:19.45 (33.95)
3:53.17 (33.72) 4:25.30 (32.13)
10 Schilling, Amelia J 16 Aquajets Swim Te 4:29.77 4:26.57
30.60 1:03.63 (33.03)
1:37.72 (34.09) 2:11.44 (33.72)
2:45.62 (34.18) 3:19.26 (33.64)
3:53.57 (34.31) 4:26.57 (33.00)
11 Zubar, Kira E 16 Aquajets Swim Te 4:30.78 4:27.40
30.42 1:03.06 (32.64)
1:36.46 (33.40) 2:10.57 (34.11)
2:44.91 (34.34) 3:19.32 (34.41)
3:53.69 (34.37) 4:27.40 (33.71)
12 Elliott, Danielle N 17 Patriot Aquatic- 4:28.55 4:27.57
30.40 1:03.20 (32.80)
1:36.84 (33.64) 2:10.72 (33.88)
2:45.05 (34.33) 3:19.47 (34.42)
3:54.04 (34.57) 4:27.57 (33.53)
13 Smith, Emma B 17 St Charles Swim- 4:29.59 4:29.94
30.95 1:04.83 (33.88)
1:39.37 (34.54) 2:14.01 (34.64)
2:48.55 (34.54) 3:22.93 (34.38)
3:57.32 (34.39) 4:29.94 (32.62)
14 Goss, Sarah M 20 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 4:30.27 4:30.38
31.14 1:04.80 (33.66)
1:38.75 (33.95) 2:12.96 (34.21)
2:46.96 (34.00) 3:21.30 (34.34)
3:56.09 (34.79) 4:30.38 (34.29)
15 Szews, Hailey F 20 Minnesota Aquati 4:29.79 4:30.53
31.01 1:04.75 (33.74)
1:38.97 (34.22) 2:13.58 (34.61)
2:47.99 (34.41) 3:22.50 (34.51)
3:56.78 (34.28) 4:30.53 (33.75)
16 Hoyt, Shelby C 19 St Charles Swim- 4:27.84 4:37.45
31.63 1:05.77 (34.14)
1:40.09 (34.32) 2:14.65 (34.56)
2:49.68 (35.03) 3:24.99 (35.31)
4:01.50 (36.51) 4:37.45 (35.95)
=== C - Final ===
17 Pochowski, Samantha K 18 Southwest Aquati 4:31.98 4:27.35
30.14 1:02.89 (32.75)
1:36.74 (33.85) 2:10.93 (34.19)
2:45.21 (34.28) 3:19.70 (34.49)
3:54.11 (34.41) 4:27.35 (33.24)
18 Marchuk, Stephanie M 16 New Trier Swim C 4:31.74 4:28.89
31.28 1:04.37 (33.09)
1:38.70 (34.33) 2:12.31 (33.61)
2:46.77 (34.46) 3:20.99 (34.22)
3:55.21 (34.22) 4:28.89 (33.68)
19 Meyers, Alexandra K 16 Schroeder YMCA S 4:33.11 4:30.55
30.49 1:03.57 (33.08)
1:37.67 (34.10) 2:12.10 (34.43)
2:46.56 (34.46) 3:21.52 (34.96)
3:55.94 (34.42) 4:30.55 (34.61)
20 Lynch, Mckenna G 16 Central Iowa Aqu 4:31.30 4:32.90
30.09 1:03.01 (32.92)
1:37.30 (34.29) 2:11.91 (34.61)
2:46.92 (35.01) 3:22.70 (35.78)
3:58.19 (35.49) 4:32.90 (34.71)
21 Rushin, Claire C 15 New Trier Swim C 4:31.39 4:33.18
30.69 1:04.37 (33.68)
1:38.97 (34.60) 2:13.38 (34.41)
2:48.87 (35.49) 3:23.89 (35.02)
3:59.17 (35.28) 4:33.18 (34.01)
22 Zima, Lauren K 18 St Charles Swim- 4:34.01 4:33.98
31.24 1:05.35 (34.11)
1:40.09 (34.74) 2:14.87 (34.78)
2:49.83 (34.96) 3:24.91 (35.08)
3:59.75 (34.84) 4:33.98 (34.23)
23 Tierney, Grace C 15 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 4:33.88 4:34.38
30.26 1:03.87 (33.61)
1:38.21 (34.34) 2:12.98 (34.77)
2:48.12 (35.14) 3:23.71 (35.59)
3:59.45 (35.74) 4:34.38 (34.93)
24 Roller, Julia A 17 Maverick Swim Cl 4:33.31 4:35.54
31.15 1:05.79 (34.64)
1:40.68 (34.89) 2:16.03 (35.35)
2:50.68 (34.65) 3:25.92 (35.24)
4:00.99 (35.07) 4:35.54 (34.55)
=== Preliminaries ===
18 Blasko, Emily J 19 Aquajets Swim Te 4:31.32
30.40 1:03.67 (33.27)
1:38.13 (34.46) 2:12.89 (34.76)
2:47.64 (34.75) 3:22.63 (34.99)
3:57.26 (34.63) 4:31.32 (34.06)
20 Pope, Courtney M 20 Univ. of Illinoi 4:31.40
30.66 1:04.02 (33.36)
1:37.99 (33.97) 2:12.92 (34.93)
2:47.72 (34.80) 3:22.79 (35.07)
3:57.93 (35.14) 4:31.40 (33.47)
21 Sosdian, Erin J 20 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 4:31.63
31.88 1:05.73 (33.85)
1:40.67 (34.94) 2:15.31 (34.64)
2:49.93 (34.62) 3:24.08 (34.15)
3:58.48 (34.40) 4:31.63 (33.15)
22 Anton, Katharine P 18 Minnesota Aquati 4:31.69
31.50 1:05.21 (33.71)
1:39.47 (34.26) 2:14.06 (34.59)
2:49.07 (35.01) 3:23.82 (34.75)
3:58.56 (34.74) 4:31.69 (33.13)
25 Mitchell, Whitney M 19 Cats Aquatic Tea 4:32.35
30.91 1:04.37 (33.46)
1:38.53 (34.16) 2:12.80 (34.27)
2:47.20 (34.40) 3:22.26 (35.06)
3:57.78 (35.52) 4:32.35 (34.57)
30 Favia, Cristina N 18 Wheaton Swim Clu 4:34.19
31.32 1:05.07 (33.75)
1:39.74 (34.67) 2:14.95 (35.21)
2:49.92 (34.97) 3:25.18 (35.26)
3:59.91 (34.73) 4:34.19 (34.28)
31 Neuwirth, Natalie A 17 Stevens Point Ar 4:34.48
30.15 1:03.39 (33.24)
1:38.51 (35.12) 2:13.41 (34.90)
2:49.17 (35.76) 3:24.93 (35.76)
4:00.57 (35.64) 4:34.48 (33.91)
32 Casas, Nelly M 16 Delta Aquatics-I 4:35.07
31.30 1:05.41 (34.11)
1:40.38 (34.97) 2:15.20 (34.82)
2:50.27 (35.07) 3:25.53 (35.26)
4:00.97 (35.44) 4:35.07 (34.10)
33 Hannon, Rebecca D 16 Patriot Aquatic- 4:35.35
31.95 1:06.28 (34.33)
1:40.87 (34.59) 2:15.74 (34.87)
2:50.93 (35.19) 3:25.82 (34.89)
4:00.60 (34.78) 4:35.35 (34.75)
34 Snyder, Mary C 17 St Charles Swim- 4:35.39
31.24 1:06.24 (35.00)
1:41.03 (34.79) 2:16.29 (35.26)
2:50.83 (34.54) 3:25.91 (35.08)
4:01.36 (35.45) 4:35.39 (34.03)
35 Brottman, Barbra J 17 Coho Swim Club-I 4:35.44
30.84 1:04.28 (33.44)
1:38.92 (34.64) 2:13.86 (34.94)
2:49.26 (35.40) 3:24.82 (35.56)
4:00.61 (35.79) 4:35.44 (34.83)
36 Marchuk, Megan R 19 New Trier Swim C 4:35.66
31.27 1:06.07 (34.80)
1:40.99 (34.92) 2:16.47 (35.48)
2:50.56 (34.09) 3:25.73 (35.17)
4:01.24 (35.51) 4:35.66 (34.42)
37 Arce, Marysol 15 Chicago Wolfpack 4:35.90
31.63 1:05.90 (34.27)
1:41.18 (35.28) 2:16.33 (35.15)
2:51.65 (35.32) 3:26.73 (35.08)
4:01.86 (35.13) 4:35.90 (34.04)
38 Bindseil, Isabelle A 16 St Charles Swim- 4:35.93
32.04 1:06.91 (34.87)
1:41.76 (34.85) 2:16.95 (35.19)
2:51.18 (34.23) 3:26.28 (35.10)
4:01.28 (35.00) 4:35.93 (34.65)
39 Emery, Madison A 14 Rochester Swim C 4:36.23
32.10 1:06.78 (34.68)
1:41.69 (34.91) 2:17.24 (35.55)
2:52.39 (35.15) 3:27.79 (35.40)
4:02.41 (34.62) 4:36.23 (33.82)
40 Rizzo, Linnea M 15 South East Metro 4:36.26
32.02 1:06.39 (34.37)
1:41.41 (35.02) 2:16.97 (35.56)
2:52.32 (35.35) 3:27.79 (35.47)
4:02.31 (34.52) 4:36.26 (33.95)
41 Jensen, Erika L 17 Green Bay YMCA-W 4:36.38
31.55 1:06.27 (34.72)
1:41.73 (35.46) 2:17.60 (35.87)
2:53.05 (35.45) 3:28.36 (35.31)
4:03.10 (34.74) 4:36.38 (33.28)
42 Wawer, Julia S 16 Patriot Aquatic- 4:36.51
30.94 1:04.29 (33.35)
1:39.06 (34.77) 2:14.16 (35.10)
2:49.92 (35.76) 3:25.63 (35.71)
4:02.23 (36.60) 4:36.51 (34.28)
43 Bodnaruk, Alena K 15 South Metro Stor 4:36.59
31.73 1:05.88 (34.15)
1:40.64 (34.76) 2:15.42 (34.78)
2:50.42 (35.00) 3:25.91 (35.49)
4:01.52 (35.61) 4:36.59 (35.07)
44 Weigand, Jennifer L 18 Lyons Swim Club- 4:36.62
30.68 1:04.45 (33.77)
1:39.47 (35.02) 2:14.67 (35.20)
2:49.85 (35.18) 3:25.52 (35.67)
4:01.69 (36.17) 4:36.62 (34.93)
45 Dlugopolski, Kayla K 18 Univ. of Illinoi 4:36.71
31.88 1:06.19 (34.31)
1:40.73 (34.54) 2:15.61 (34.88)
2:50.95 (35.34) 3:26.25 (35.30)
4:01.89 (35.64) 4:36.71 (34.82)
46 Roos, Kimberly E 16 Schroeder YMCA S 4:37.17
31.74 1:06.54 (34.80)
1:41.18 (34.64) 2:16.42 (35.24)
2:51.60 (35.18) 3:27.28 (35.68)
4:02.65 (35.37) 4:37.17 (34.52)
47 Weigand, Hillary L 19 Club Hawkeye-IA 4:37.72
31.31 1:05.49 (34.18)
1:40.44 (34.95) 2:15.79 (35.35)
2:51.29 (35.50) 3:26.98 (35.69)
4:02.66 (35.68) 4:37.72 (35.06)
48 Delaney, Katherine M 19 Wisconsin Aquati 4:38.05
31.40 1:04.88 (33.48)
1:39.67 (34.79) 2:15.24 (35.57)
2:51.41 (36.17) 3:27.26 (35.85)
4:03.44 (36.18) 4:38.05 (34.61)
49 Vermeire, Kylie J 15 Southwest Swim C 4:38.33
32.02 1:06.93 (34.91)
1:42.39 (35.46) 2:17.38 (34.99)
2:53.54 (36.16) 3:29.33 (35.79)
4:04.95 (35.62) 4:38.33 (33.38)
50 Vitek, Ellyn C 17 Westmont Swim Cl 4:38.89
31.29 1:04.63 (33.34)
1:39.44 (34.81) 2:15.04 (35.60)
2:51.34 (36.30) 3:27.67 (36.33)
4:03.94 (36.27) 4:38.89 (34.95)
51 Cicha, Devin M 15 South East Metro 4:39.14
31.45 1:06.33 (34.88)
1:41.49 (35.16) 2:16.82 (35.33)
2:51.99 (35.17) 3:27.87 (35.88)
4:03.73 (35.86) 4:39.14 (35.41)
52 Church, Ali M 18 Red River Valley 4:39.23
31.47 1:06.22 (34.75)
1:41.25 (35.03) 2:16.64 (35.39)
2:52.21 (35.57) 3:28.28 (36.07)
4:04.14 (35.86) 4:39.23 (35.09)
53 Lloyd, Sydney A 16 Delta Aquatics-I 4:39.66
32.18 1:07.11 (34.93)
1:42.48 (35.37) 2:17.96 (35.48)
2:53.37 (35.41) 3:28.91 (35.54)
4:04.59 (35.68) 4:39.66 (35.07)
54 Eytalis, Lauren E 21 Club Hawkeye-IA 4:40.06
31.73 1:06.19 (34.46)
1:41.24 (35.05) 2:16.80 (35.56)
2:52.64 (35.84) 3:28.72 (36.08)
4:04.64 (35.92) 4:40.06 (35.42)
55 Lopiano, Cara I 17 Hinsdale Swim Cl 4:41.38
32.66 1:07.17 (34.51)
1:43.01 (35.84) 2:18.84 (35.83)
2:54.77 (35.93) 3:30.52 (35.75)
4:06.85 (36.33) 4:41.38 (34.53)
56 Toland, Alyssa B 20 Univ. of Illinoi 4:41.43
32.12 1:07.84 (35.72)
1:43.45 (35.61) 2:19.31 (35.86)
2:54.70 (35.39) 3:30.98 (36.28)
4:06.51 (35.53) 4:41.43 (34.92)
57 Lamb, Erin Marie B 20 Univ. of Illinoi 4:42.60
32.11 1:06.36 (34.25)
1:42.48 (36.12) 2:18.38 (35.90)
2:54.79 (36.41) 3:31.08 (36.29)
4:07.30 (36.22) 4:42.60 (35.30)
58 Svendson, Katie J 16 Red River Valley 4:43.05
32.17 1:07.05 (34.88)
1:42.15 (35.10) 2:17.96 (35.81)
2:53.85 (35.89) 3:30.46 (36.61)
4:07.07 (36.61) 4:43.05 (35.98)
59 Shanel, Ashley H 18 St Charles Swim- 4:43.66
32.47 1:08.35 (35.88)
1:44.35 (36.00) 2:20.83 (36.48)
2:56.72 (35.89) 3:32.46 (35.74)
4:08.57 (36.11) 4:43.66 (35.09)
60 Durkin, Kimberly M 17 Glenbrook Aquati 4:43.85
31.61 1:06.63 (35.02)
1:42.42 (35.79) 2:19.38 (36.96)
2:55.75 (36.37) 3:32.23 (36.48)
4:08.63 (36.40) 4:43.85 (35.22)
61 Gustafson, Alexandra 19 Cyclone Swim Clu 4:44.36
32.40 1:07.02 (34.62)
1:42.90 (35.88) 2:19.07 (36.17)
2:55.19 (36.12) 3:31.97 (36.78)
4:08.53 (36.56) 4:44.36 (35.83)
62 Wrobel, Kathryn E 19 Star Swim Team-M 4:44.51
31.91 1:06.91 (35.00)
1:42.68 (35.77) 2:18.90 (36.22)
2:55.34 (36.44) 3:31.85 (36.51)
4:08.60 (36.75) 4:44.51 (35.91)
63 Laabs, Sarah A 14 Lake Country Swi 4:45.53
31.24 1:06.61 (35.37)
1:42.32 (35.71) 2:19.10 (36.78)
2:55.82 (36.72) 3:33.24 (37.42)
4:09.60 (36.36) 4:45.53 (35.93)
64 Gorman, Tamara R 16 Rapid City Racer 4:45.84
32.13 1:07.42 (35.29)
1:43.39 (35.97) 2:20.12 (36.73)
2:56.33 (36.21) 3:33.12 (36.79)
4:09.91 (36.79) 4:45.84 (35.93)
65 Bagley, Meghan L 19 Wheaton Swim Clu 4:49.89
32.99 1:08.84 (35.85)
1:45.48 (36.64) 2:22.51 (37.03)
2:59.05 (36.54) 3:35.97 (36.92)
4:13.17 (37.20) 4:49.89 (36.72)
66 Soper, Mackenzie R 18 Shawano Communit 4:51.48
32.25 1:08.01 (35.76)
1:44.54 (36.53) 2:21.58 (37.04)
2:58.81 (37.23) 3:36.52 (37.71)
4:14.56 (38.04) 4:51.48 (36.92)
-- Garvin, Stephanie M 16 St Charles Swim- DQ
31.45 1:05.56 (34.11)
1:40.77 (35.21) 2:16.06 (35.29)
2:51.42 (35.36) 3:26.80 (35.38)
4:02.63 (35.83) DQ (35.25)
-- Howard, Mary E 19 Univ. of Illinoi DFS
-- Knight, Kathleen C 21 Univ. of Illinoi DFS
-- King, Erica L 15 Hickory Willow S DFS
-- Scott, Morgan G 18 New Trier Swim C NS
Event 20 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Pool Record: P 3:59.81 7/21/2012 Michael T Weiss, Wisconsin Aquati
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Weiss, Michael T 21 Wisconsin Aquati 3:59.81 3:58.89P
27.13 56.40 (29.27)
1:26.18 (29.78) 1:56.61 (30.43)
2:27.32 (30.71) 2:58.12 (30.80)
3:28.96 (30.84) 3:58.89 (29.93)
2 Hines, Tyler E 19 Wisconsin Aquati 4:00.98 3:59.68P
27.35 56.58 (29.23)
1:26.41 (29.83) 1:57.00 (30.59)
2:27.76 (30.76) 2:58.55 (30.79)
3:29.76 (31.21) 3:59.68 (29.92)
3 Nesheim, Sean J 21 Minnesota Aquati 4:06.06 4:04.20
27.99 58.13 (30.14)
1:29.05 (30.92) 1:59.96 (30.91)
2:30.73 (30.77) 3:02.08 (31.35)
3:33.56 (31.48) 4:04.20 (30.64)
4 Burke, Jonathon E 17 Elk Grove Swim C 4:05.78 4:06.14
27.61 57.73 (30.12)
1:28.81 (31.08) 2:00.36 (31.55)
2:32.06 (31.70) 3:04.17 (32.11)
3:36.52 (32.35) 4:06.14 (29.62)
5 Zito, Damon J 19 Palatine Park Di 4:06.92 4:08.30
27.64 58.15 (30.51)
1:29.70 (31.55) 2:01.65 (31.95)
2:32.73 (31.08) 3:04.94 (32.21)
3:36.94 (32.00) 4:08.30 (31.36)
6 Conway, Daniel J 18 Blue Devil Swim- 4:09.17 4:10.12
27.77 58.48 (30.71)
1:30.19 (31.71) 2:01.98 (31.79)
2:34.03 (32.05) 3:06.30 (32.27)
3:38.38 (32.08) 4:10.12 (31.74)
7 Guttmann, Marcus N 22 Wisconsin Aquati 4:04.80 4:12.13
27.77 57.55 (29.78)
1:29.28 (31.73) 2:01.41 (32.13)
2:34.33 (32.92) 3:07.12 (32.79)
3:40.08 (32.96) 4:12.13 (32.05)
8 Cox, Austin T 21 Wisconsin Aquati 4:08.61 4:17.09
28.44 59.81 (31.37)
1:31.84 (32.03) 2:04.94 (33.10)
2:38.20 (33.26) 3:11.24 (33.04)
3:44.48 (33.24) 4:17.09 (32.61)
=== B - Final ===
9 Brebrick, Daniel R 20 Minnesota Aquati 4:09.52 4:05.42
27.65 57.60 (29.95)
1:28.75 (31.15) 1:59.95 (31.20)
2:31.50 (31.55) 3:02.89 (31.39)
3:34.59 (31.70) 4:05.42 (30.83)
10 Freeman, Christopher 19 Rochester Swim C 4:11.39 4:07.27
28.11 59.21 (31.10)
1:31.35 (32.14) 2:03.17 (31.82)
2:34.18 (31.01) 3:05.45 (31.27)
3:36.65 (31.20) 4:07.27 (30.62)
11 Pearson, Jacob R 17 North Aquatics C 4:09.61 4:07.64
28.37 58.80 (30.43)
1:30.04 (31.24) 2:01.41 (31.37)
2:33.25 (31.84) 3:05.16 (31.91)
3:36.74 (31.58) 4:07.64 (30.90)
12 Shull, Stephen R 17 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 4:10.07 4:08.95
28.47 59.01 (30.54)
1:30.11 (31.10) 2:01.94 (31.83)
2:33.48 (31.54) 3:05.59 (32.11)
3:37.66 (32.07) 4:08.95 (31.29)
13 Weigand, Patrick M 21 Club Hawkeye-IA 4:10.77 4:09.23
28.12 58.88 (30.76)
1:30.31 (31.43) 2:02.38 (32.07)
2:34.16 (31.78) 3:06.32 (32.16)
3:38.07 (31.75) 4:09.23 (31.16)
14 Szczupakiewicz, Josep 16 Southwest Aquati 4:10.27 4:09.28
28.45 59.22 (30.77)
1:30.90 (31.68) 2:02.75 (31.85)
2:34.88 (32.13) 3:07.01 (32.13)
3:38.99 (31.98) 4:09.28 (30.29)
15 Barnes, Morgan M 18 Cedar Rapids Aqu 4:10.92 4:09.30
28.21 58.90 (30.69)
1:30.61 (31.71) 2:02.73 (32.12)
2:34.86 (32.13) 3:07.02 (32.16)
3:39.17 (32.15) 4:09.30 (30.13)
16 Gannon, Kyle A 17 St Charles Swim- 4:09.82 4:11.98
27.96 58.11 (30.15)
1:29.63 (31.52) 2:01.44 (31.81)
2:34.08 (32.64) 3:06.72 (32.64)
3:38.96 (32.24) 4:11.98 (33.02)
=== C - Final ===
17 Freeman, Denver D 17 New Trier Swim C 4:11.82 4:08.66
29.37 1:00.68 (31.31)
1:32.68 (32.00) 2:04.26 (31.58)
2:35.43 (31.17) 3:06.92 (31.49)
3:38.36 (31.44) 4:08.66 (30.30)
18 Hohm, Stuart B 16 Springfield YMCA 4:13.75 4:11.14
28.82 1:00.30 (31.48)
1:31.79 (31.49) 2:03.67 (31.88)
2:35.34 (31.67) 3:07.78 (32.44)
3:40.11 (32.33) 4:11.14 (31.03)
19 Shanel, William R 16 St Charles Swim- 4:13.96 4:11.23
28.69 1:00.04 (31.35)
1:31.98 (31.94) 2:04.09 (32.11)
2:36.51 (32.42) 3:08.60 (32.09)
3:40.66 (32.06) 4:11.23 (30.57)
20 Mlynarski, Karol 17 Swift Aquatics-I 4:12.90 4:13.47
27.93 58.94 (31.01)
1:30.75 (31.81) 2:02.75 (32.00)
2:35.28 (32.53) 3:07.96 (32.68)
3:41.13 (33.17) 4:13.47 (32.34)
21 Richard, Morgan 18 Una Edi-MN 4:12.39 4:13.85
29.11 1:00.34 (31.23)
1:32.79 (32.45) 2:05.37 (32.58)
2:37.87 (32.50) 3:10.55 (32.68)
3:42.52 (31.97) 4:13.85 (31.33)
22 Thompson, Harris R 17 Iowa City Eels S 4:14.08 4:14.40
28.82 1:00.35 (31.53)
1:31.99 (31.64) 2:03.82 (31.83)
2:36.11 (32.29) 3:08.75 (32.64)
3:41.94 (33.19) 4:14.40 (32.46)
23 Kanute, Joshua J 17 St Charles Swim- 4:14.00 4:14.51
28.74 1:00.26 (31.52)
1:33.01 (32.75) 2:06.17 (33.16)
2:38.09 (31.92) 3:10.66 (32.57)
3:43.43 (32.77) 4:14.51 (31.08)
24 Hughes, Joshua W 18 Cedar Rapids Aqu 4:13.94 4:16.00
28.52 59.92 (31.40)
1:32.68 (32.76) 2:05.32 (32.64)
2:38.36 (33.04) 3:11.02 (32.66)
3:44.16 (33.14) 4:16.00 (31.84)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Grumhaus, Peter D 18 Cats Aquatic Tea 4:11.71
27.97 58.79 (30.82)
1:30.31 (31.52) 2:02.03 (31.72)
2:34.41 (32.38) 3:07.12 (32.71)
3:39.70 (32.58) 4:11.71 (32.01)
19 Peters, Johannes 19 Fox Valley Swim- 4:11.96
28.08 58.93 (30.85)
1:30.61 (31.68) 2:02.54 (31.93)
2:34.56 (32.02) 3:07.19 (32.63)
3:39.91 (32.72) 4:11.96 (32.05)
21 Hogan, Charles J 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 4:12.89
28.16 58.97 (30.81)
1:30.54 (31.57) 2:03.23 (32.69)
2:35.94 (32.71) 3:09.11 (33.17)
3:41.54 (32.43) 4:12.89 (31.35)
23 Pasquesi, Justin L 19 Glenview Titan A 4:13.66
28.68 1:00.40 (31.72)
1:33.21 (32.81) 2:06.15 (32.94)
2:38.32 (32.17) 3:10.40 (32.08)
3:42.13 (31.73) 4:13.66 (31.53)
29 McAllister, Colin P 19 Iowa City Eels S 4:14.11
27.99 59.52 (31.53)
1:31.26 (31.74) 2:03.78 (32.52)
2:36.27 (32.49) 3:09.26 (32.99)
3:42.02 (32.76) 4:14.11 (32.09)
30 Stacklin, Adam J 16 Fox Valley Swim- 4:14.86
27.65 58.79 (31.14)
1:31.03 (32.24) 2:03.47 (32.44)
2:36.17 (32.70) 3:09.65 (33.48)
3:43.12 (33.47) 4:14.86 (31.74)
31 Hayden, Leo A 18 Patriot Aquatic- 4:14.93
27.98 59.02 (31.04)
1:31.55 (32.53) 2:04.22 (32.67)
2:37.02 (32.80) 3:10.08 (33.06)
3:42.60 (32.52) 4:14.93 (32.33)
32 Laleian, Alexander G 16 Wheaton Swim Clu 4:15.37
28.76 1:00.43 (31.67)
1:32.44 (32.01) 2:05.23 (32.79)
2:37.83 (32.60) 3:11.00 (33.17)
3:43.49 (32.49) 4:15.37 (31.88)
33 Walsh, Patrick A 17 Southwest Aquati 4:15.44
28.80 59.96 (31.16)
1:32.18 (32.22) 2:04.94 (32.76)
2:37.96 (33.02) 3:11.03 (33.07)
3:43.48 (32.45) 4:15.44 (31.96)
34 Koto, Nicholasgeorge 15 Patriot Aquatic- 4:15.63
28.75 1:00.11 (31.36)
1:32.30 (32.19) 2:04.91 (32.61)
2:37.58 (32.67) 3:10.50 (32.92)
3:43.68 (33.18) 4:15.63 (31.95)
35 Orejuela, Alberto R 15 The Great Wolf S 4:15.81
28.96 1:00.14 (31.18)
1:32.36 (32.22) 2:05.21 (32.85)
2:38.13 (32.92) 3:11.07 (32.94)
3:44.33 (33.26) 4:15.81 (31.48)
36 Herrera, Mitchell L 16 South Metro Stor 4:15.93
29.33 1:01.18 (31.85)
1:33.86 (32.68) 2:06.65 (32.79)
2:39.54 (32.89) 3:12.26 (32.72)
3:45.11 (32.85) 4:15.93 (30.82)
37 Allen, Colter B 16 The Great Wolf S 4:16.23
28.84 1:01.08 (32.24)
1:33.02 (31.94) 2:05.84 (32.82)
2:38.29 (32.45) 3:11.67 (33.38)
3:44.11 (32.44) 4:16.23 (32.12)
38 Hedman, Matthew A 15 New Hope Crystal 4:16.45
28.89 1:00.74 (31.85)
1:33.35 (32.61) 2:06.26 (32.91)
2:38.46 (32.20) 3:11.42 (32.96)
3:44.20 (32.78) 4:16.45 (32.25)
39 Anderson, Dustin W 20 Palatine Park Di 4:16.46
28.74 1:00.94 (32.20)
1:33.25 (32.31) 2:05.72 (32.47)
2:38.01 (32.29) 3:11.10 (33.09)
3:44.03 (32.93) 4:16.46 (32.43)
40 Dassow, Matthew A 17 East Moline Swim 4:16.58
28.14 59.60 (31.46)
1:32.11 (32.51) 2:04.57 (32.46)
2:37.96 (33.39) 3:11.16 (33.20)
3:44.56 (33.40) 4:16.58 (32.02)
41 Behles, Max J 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 4:16.73
28.24 59.71 (31.47)
1:32.26 (32.55) 2:05.05 (32.79)
2:38.34 (33.29) 3:11.34 (33.00)
3:45.19 (33.85) 4:16.73 (31.54)
41 Dedianous, Justin A 16 Waves Bloomingto 4:16.73
28.24 59.46 (31.22)
1:32.01 (32.55) 2:05.07 (33.06)
2:38.59 (33.52) 3:12.06 (33.47)
3:45.97 (33.91) 4:16.73 (30.76)
43 Gorman, Brian J 19 Rapid City Racer 4:16.96
29.22 1:00.48 (31.26)
1:32.74 (32.26) 2:04.96 (32.22)
2:37.64 (32.68) 3:10.74 (33.10)
3:44.57 (33.83) 4:16.96 (32.39)
44 Halverson, Nicholas R 18 Winnebago Area M 4:16.97
29.04 1:01.20 (32.16)
1:33.45 (32.25) 2:06.73 (33.28)
2:39.55 (32.82) 3:13.20 (33.65)
3:45.85 (32.65) 4:16.97 (31.12)
45 Salomon, Andrew J 19 Swift Aquatics-I 4:17.31
28.71 1:00.48 (31.77)
1:33.51 (33.03) 2:06.92 (33.41)
2:39.26 (32.34) 3:12.57 (33.31)
3:45.19 (32.62) 4:17.31 (32.12)
46 Morgan, Blake T 17 Ywca Flying Fish 4:17.49
29.81 1:01.88 (32.07)
1:34.72 (32.84) 2:07.62 (32.90)
2:40.59 (32.97) 3:13.76 (33.17)
3:45.87 (32.11) 4:17.49 (31.62)
47 Langner, Gabriel J 16 Black Hawk Area- 4:17.53
28.85 1:00.35 (31.50)
1:32.63 (32.28) 2:05.19 (32.56)
2:38.02 (32.83) 3:11.26 (33.24)
3:44.56 (33.30) 4:17.53 (32.97)
48 Conway, Sean P 18 Blue Devil Swim- 4:17.55
28.68 1:00.33 (31.65)
1:33.18 (32.85) 2:05.92 (32.74)
2:38.92 (33.00) 3:12.05 (33.13)
3:45.42 (33.37) 4:17.55 (32.13)
49 Skinner, Samuel J 18 New Trier Swim C 4:17.90
28.20 59.61 (31.41)
1:31.48 (31.87) 2:03.94 (32.46)
2:36.70 (32.76) 3:10.93 (34.23)
3:44.74 (33.81) 4:17.90 (33.16)
50 Carlson, Andrew M 17 Delta Aquatics-I 4:18.02
28.87 1:00.59 (31.72)
1:33.13 (32.54) 2:05.80 (32.67)
2:39.00 (33.20) 3:12.13 (33.13)
3:45.51 (33.38) 4:18.02 (32.51)
51 Winans, Trevor A 15 Hickory Willow S 4:18.09
29.54 1:02.73 (33.19)
1:35.16 (32.43) 2:08.32 (33.16)
2:40.80 (32.48) 3:14.15 (33.35)
3:46.43 (32.28) 4:18.09 (31.66)
52 Jessee, Nick 17 Palatine Park Di 4:18.15
28.50 1:00.14 (31.64)
1:32.47 (32.33) 2:05.36 (32.89)
2:38.04 (32.68) 3:11.51 (33.47)
3:45.07 (33.56) 4:18.15 (33.08)
53 Schimmelpfenning, Jar 16 Peoria Area Wate 4:18.33
28.89 1:00.95 (32.06)
1:33.01 (32.06) 2:06.09 (33.08)
2:38.61 (32.52) 3:12.13 (33.52)
3:45.28 (33.15) 4:18.33 (33.05)
54 Corbae, Paul J 17 Unattached-ST 4:18.35
30.01 1:02.59 (32.58)
1:35.63 (33.04) 2:08.65 (33.02)
2:40.23 (31.58) 3:12.57 (32.34)
3:44.95 (32.38) 4:18.35 (33.40)
55 Lanz, Michael J 18 New Hope Crystal 4:18.57
29.14 1:01.80 (32.66)
1:35.11 (33.31) 2:08.80 (33.69)
2:42.75 (33.95) 3:15.46 (32.71)
3:47.32 (31.86) 4:18.57 (31.25)
56 McQuet, Murphy J 15 New Trier Swim C 4:18.68
28.68 1:00.31 (31.63)
1:32.84 (32.53) 2:05.51 (32.67)
2:38.57 (33.06) 3:11.62 (33.05)
3:45.58 (33.96) 4:18.68 (33.10)
57 Angerhofer, Christoph 17 Sioux Falls Snow 4:18.94
28.15 59.58 (31.43)
1:32.10 (32.52) 2:05.17 (33.07)
2:38.73 (33.56) 3:12.55 (33.82)
3:45.97 (33.42) 4:18.94 (32.97)
58 Nimke, Tanner J 18 Rochester Swim C 4:20.44
29.61 1:03.09 (33.48)
1:37.29 (34.20) 2:10.88 (33.59)
2:43.31 (32.43) 3:16.94 (33.63)
3:49.14 (32.20) 4:20.44 (31.30)
59 Wolfe, Michael R 16 Waves Bloomingto 4:20.55
28.10 59.84 (31.74)
1:32.29 (32.45) 2:05.45 (33.16)
2:38.90 (33.45) 3:12.91 (34.01)
3:47.20 (34.29) 4:20.55 (33.35)
60 Almaraz, Ramiro I 18 Chicago Wolfpack 4:20.84
28.82 1:00.72 (31.90)
1:33.07 (32.35) 2:05.85 (32.78)
2:39.25 (33.40) 3:13.74 (34.49)
3:47.92 (34.18) 4:20.84 (32.92)
61 Netzel, Alexander W 15 Delta Aquatics-I 4:20.89
28.52 1:00.32 (31.80)
1:33.05 (32.73) 2:05.75 (32.70)
2:39.49 (33.74) 3:13.37 (33.88)
3:47.85 (34.48) 4:20.89 (33.04)
61 Rouleau, Michael S 16 New Hope Crystal 4:20.89
28.19 59.42 (31.23)
1:32.06 (32.64) 2:05.25 (33.19)
2:38.90 (33.65) 3:12.78 (33.88)
3:47.12 (34.34) 4:20.89 (33.77)
63 Gillespie, Connor J 16 Swift Aquatics-I 4:21.02
29.76 1:02.13 (32.37)
1:35.53 (33.40) 2:08.66 (33.13)
2:42.08 (33.42) 3:15.22 (33.14)
3:49.39 (34.17) 4:21.02 (31.63)
64 Flickinger, David C 20 Northern Lights- 4:21.04
29.31 1:02.15 (32.84)
1:35.36 (33.21) 2:09.34 (33.98)
2:42.98 (33.64) 3:16.52 (33.54)
3:50.03 (33.51) 4:21.04 (31.01)
65 Dir, Keaton W 16 Sterling Stingra 4:21.11
29.34 1:01.90 (32.56)
1:34.98 (33.08) 2:08.75 (33.77)
2:41.88 (33.13) 3:15.69 (33.81)
3:49.29 (33.60) 4:21.11 (31.82)
66 Kuriga, Lucas A 18 Schroeder YMCA S 4:21.39
29.24 1:01.30 (32.06)
1:34.70 (33.40) 2:08.38 (33.68)
2:42.59 (34.21) 3:16.75 (34.16)
3:49.84 (33.09) 4:21.39 (31.55)
67 Strahlman, Mitchell T 16 Hickory Willow S 4:21.63
29.89 1:02.24 (32.35)
1:35.67 (33.43) 2:09.18 (33.51)
2:42.29 (33.11) 3:15.34 (33.05)
3:48.62 (33.28) 4:21.63 (33.01)
68 Kastigar, Adam J 18 Aberdeen Swim Cl 4:21.65
28.76 1:00.96 (32.20)
1:35.10 (34.14) 2:07.94 (32.84)
2:42.02 (34.08) 3:15.91 (33.89)
3:49.17 (33.26) 4:21.65 (32.48)
69 Ries, Deven G 17 Peoria Area Wate 4:21.89
30.04 1:02.69 (32.65)
1:36.08 (33.39) 2:09.31 (33.23)
2:42.53 (33.22) 3:15.59 (33.06)
3:48.99 (33.40) 4:21.89 (32.90)
70 Halverson, Tim A 18 Winnebago Area M 4:22.16
28.86 1:01.03 (32.17)
1:34.21 (33.18) 2:07.61 (33.40)
2:41.29 (33.68) 3:15.60 (34.31)
3:48.80 (33.20) 4:22.16 (33.36)
71 McNeilly, Kelly S 17 Iowa City Eels S 4:22.28
30.16 1:03.05 (32.89)
1:36.70 (33.65) 2:10.43 (33.73)
2:43.89 (33.46) 3:17.80 (33.91)
3:50.88 (33.08) 4:22.28 (31.40)
72 Hegge, Jacob 20 La Crosse YMCA S 4:22.38
30.38 1:03.25 (32.87)
1:35.97 (32.72) 2:09.37 (33.40)
2:42.28 (32.91) 3:15.84 (33.56)
3:49.16 (33.32) 4:22.38 (33.22)
73 Weibel, Brendan A 16 Westmont Swim Cl 4:22.70
29.85 1:01.67 (31.82)
1:34.18 (32.51) 2:07.57 (33.39)
2:40.61 (33.04) 3:14.48 (33.87)
3:48.75 (34.27) 4:22.70 (33.95)
74 Pulgine, Anthony N 18 Wheaton Swim Clu 4:23.01
29.72 1:02.06 (32.34)
1:35.53 (33.47) 2:09.11 (33.58)
2:42.84 (33.73) 3:16.56 (33.72)
3:50.26 (33.70) 4:23.01 (32.75)
75 Mordach, John R 19 Fox Valley Swim- 4:23.35
29.30 1:01.45 (32.15)
1:34.26 (32.81) 2:07.67 (33.41)
2:42.02 (34.35) 3:16.00 (33.98)
3:50.36 (34.36) 4:23.35 (32.99)
76 Gomez, Richard 18 Swift Aquatics-I 4:23.58
29.76 1:01.89 (32.13)
1:34.95 (33.06) 2:08.43 (33.48)
2:41.94 (33.51) 3:15.48 (33.54)
3:49.87 (34.39) 4:23.58 (33.71)
77 King, Matthew J 18 Lake Forest Swim 4:23.61
29.59 1:02.36 (32.77)
1:35.41 (33.05) 2:08.99 (33.58)
2:42.33 (33.34) 3:16.54 (34.21)
3:50.28 (33.74) 4:23.61 (33.33)
78 Fitts, Langston E 18 Cats Aquatic Tea 4:23.62
28.02 59.41 (31.39)
1:32.36 (32.95) 2:05.79 (33.43)
2:40.11 (34.32) 3:14.28 (34.17)
3:49.95 (35.67) 4:23.62 (33.67)
79 Schrauth, Patrick M 18 Hickory Willow S 4:24.12
29.35 1:02.56 (33.21)
1:36.45 (33.89) 2:10.72 (34.27)
2:44.89 (34.17) 3:18.49 (33.60)
3:52.26 (33.77) 4:24.12 (31.86)
80 Avdic, Dzevad 17 Swift Aquatics-I 4:24.56
29.81 1:02.56 (32.75)
1:36.29 (33.73) 2:10.51 (34.22)
2:43.62 (33.11) 3:17.27 (33.65)
3:51.50 (34.23) 4:24.56 (33.06)
81 Matthews, Walker J 17 New Hope Crystal 4:25.33
30.29 1:02.72 (32.43)
1:36.49 (33.77) 2:10.52 (34.03)
2:44.50 (33.98) 3:18.63 (34.13)
3:52.56 (33.93) 4:25.33 (32.77)
82 Young, Ryan A 17 South Metro Stor 4:25.93
29.58 1:02.78 (33.20)
1:36.71 (33.93) 2:10.52 (33.81)
2:44.17 (33.65) 3:18.87 (34.70)
3:53.40 (34.53) 4:25.93 (32.53)
83 Merriman, David A 17 Central Iowa Aqu 4:25.98
29.84 1:02.65 (32.81)
1:36.03 (33.38) 2:10.03 (34.00)
2:43.68 (33.65) 3:17.79 (34.11)
3:52.34 (34.55) 4:25.98 (33.64)
84 Regan, Nathan W 15 South Metro Stor 4:27.02
29.85 1:03.18 (33.33)
1:37.27 (34.09) 2:11.74 (34.47)
2:45.59 (33.85) 3:19.97 (34.38)
3:53.71 (33.74) 4:27.02 (33.31)
85 Vance, Jacob G 17 Hickory Willow S 4:27.23
30.11 1:03.47 (33.36)
1:37.61 (34.14) 2:11.23 (33.62)
2:45.35 (34.12) 3:19.33 (33.98)
3:53.53 (34.20) 4:27.23 (33.70)
86 Scafuri, Jack R 14 Central Iowa Aqu 4:27.37
29.73 1:03.81 (34.08)
1:38.01 (34.20) 2:12.61 (34.60)
2:46.66 (34.05) 3:21.06 (34.40)
3:54.84 (33.78) 4:27.37 (32.53)
87 Harner, Drew R 17 Beloit Aquatic T 4:28.22
29.68 1:03.49 (33.81)
1:37.83 (34.34) 2:11.85 (34.02)
2:45.86 (34.01) 3:20.27 (34.41)
3:54.72 (34.45) 4:28.22 (33.50)
88 Schindler, Trae M 18 South Metro Stor 4:29.90
29.86 1:02.20 (32.34)
1:35.75 (33.55) 2:09.81 (34.06)
2:44.75 (34.94) 3:19.46 (34.71)
3:55.11 (35.65) 4:29.90 (34.79)
89 Vass, Alexander R 17 Fox Valley Swim- 4:32.10
29.53 1:02.04 (32.51)
1:36.16 (34.12) 2:10.68 (34.52)
2:45.89 (35.21) 3:21.03 (35.14)
3:57.07 (36.04) 4:32.10 (35.03)
90 Oberholtzer, John M 18 Rochester Swim C 4:33.31
30.71 1:04.17 (33.46)
1:37.71 (33.54) 2:12.21 (34.50)
2:46.66 (34.45) 3:22.11 (35.45)
3:57.87 (35.76) 4:33.31 (35.44)
91 Haeske, Matthew R 20 Lyons Swim Club- 4:34.27
30.87 1:04.48 (33.61)
1:39.83 (35.35) 2:14.58 (34.75)
2:50.62 (36.04) 3:26.49 (35.87)
4:01.67 (35.18) 4:34.27 (32.60)
92 Sekula, David V 19 Lyons Swim Club- 4:34.67
28.95 1:01.37 (32.42)
1:35.12 (33.75) 2:10.24 (35.12)
2:45.72 (35.48) 3:22.29 (36.57)
3:59.02 (36.73) 4:34.67 (35.65)
93 Spalding, Ethan M 17 Glenview Titan A 4:36.73
30.05 1:03.50 (33.45)
1:38.53 (35.03) 2:13.76 (35.23)
2:49.59 (35.83) 3:25.95 (36.36)
4:01.53 (35.58) 4:36.73 (35.20)
-- Nielsen, Andrew G 19 Wisconsin Aquati DQ
27.37 57.37 (30.00)
1:28.20 (30.83) 1:59.03 (30.83)
2:30.55 (31.52) 3:02.24 (31.69)
3:34.49 (32.25) DQ (31.83)
-- Martin, Aleksander M 15 Central Iowa Aqu DFS
-- Manz, Wes J 19 Eau Claire YMCA- DFS
-- Workman, Kyle E 19 Hickory Willow S DFS
-- Koken, Matthew J 18 South East Metro DFS
-- Malone, Reed H 17 New Trier Swim C NS
-- Blome, Anthony J 15 Unattached-IL NS
-- Lyles, Kameron R 9 Unattached-IL NS
Event 21 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Pool Record: P 1:08.80 7/23/2011 Ashley P Wanland, Wisconsin Aquati
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ross, Katharine M 16 Central Iowa Aqu 1:12.15 1:11.26
33.82 1:11.26 (37.44)
2 Wistey, Imelda C 19 Des Moines Swimm 1:11.80 1:11.36
34.15 1:11.36 (37.21)
3 Pochowski, Samantha K 18 Southwest Aquati 1:12.21 1:11.62
34.01 1:11.62 (37.61)
4 Greenberg, Lauren R 21 Minnesota Aquati 1:13.52 1:12.34
35.24 1:12.34 (37.10)
5 Hayward, Riley M 17 New Trier Swim C 1:14.13 1:12.68
34.05 1:12.68 (38.63)
6 Hoyt, Shea A 16 St Charles Swim- 1:13.23 1:13.72
34.46 1:13.72 (39.26)
7 Ross, Moriah C 15 Central Iowa Aqu 1:14.84 1:14.39
34.70 1:14.39 (39.69)
8 Suckow, Marley S 21 Cyclone Swim Clu 1:14.07 1:14.62
34.78 1:14.62 (39.84)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lucenti, Kara M 16 New Trier Swim C 1:15.17 1:14.06
34.81 1:14.06 (39.25)
10 Haney, Jennah L 20 Wisconsin Aquati 1:15.08 1:14.34
35.49 1:14.34 (38.85)
11 Campbell, Emily A 20 Aberdeen Swim Cl 1:14.87 1:14.51
35.13 1:14.51 (39.38)
12 Stearns, Alicia L 18 Unattached-IA 1:14.88 1:14.62
35.18 1:14.62 (39.44)
13 Garland, Michelle E 18 Cats Aquatic Tea 1:15.32 1:15.46
34.85 1:15.46 (40.61)
14 Wartalowicz, Karolina 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 1:15.49 1:16.02
35.24 1:16.02 (40.78)
15 Bullinger, Rae A 15 Aquajets Swim Te 1:15.20 1:16.07
35.79 1:16.07 (40.28)
16 Dorszewski, Monica N 18 Patriot Aquatic- 1:15.34 1:16.57
35.47 1:16.57 (41.10)
=== C - Final ===
17 Kaminski, Pauline M 15 Academy Bullets- 1:16.16 1:14.53
35.05 1:14.53 (39.48)
18 Prorok, Rachel E 16 Academy Bullets- 1:16.37 1:14.68
34.56 1:14.68 (40.12)
19 Stigler, Lauren E 13 Southwest Aquati 1:16.09 1:15.04
35.62 1:15.04 (39.42)
20 Butler, Savannah K 16 Iowa Flyers Swim 1:15.80 1:15.43
35.81 1:15.43 (39.62)
21 Bagley, Erin E 17 Wheaton Swim Clu 1:15.89 1:16.62
36.71 1:16.62 (39.91)
22 Ahern, Caitlin M 15 Peoria Area Wate 1:16.21 1:16.74
35.09 1:16.74 (41.65)
23 Scheitlin, Mekenna A 16 Barrington Swim- 1:16.29 1:17.18
35.99 1:17.18 (41.19)
24 Champa, Colleen R 18 Palatine Park Di 1:16.37 1:18.47
36.51 1:18.47 (41.96)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Weitz, Elizabeth A 21 Minnesota Aquati 1:16.44
36.86 1:16.44 (39.58)
26 Maher, Hannah E 19 Club Hawkeye-IA 1:16.53
36.25 1:16.53 (40.28)
27 Cacciatore, Olivia C 16 Rockford Marlins 1:16.54
36.36 1:16.54 (40.18)
28 Popp, Meagan L 15 St Charles Swim- 1:16.69
36.38 1:16.69 (40.31)
29 Wiltsie, Emily B 20 Cyclone Swim Clu 1:16.82
35.92 1:16.82 (40.90)
30 Retondo, Nicole E 15 New Trier Swim C 1:16.88
35.93 1:16.88 (40.95)
31 Kordik, Jennifer L 15 Mundelein Mustan 1:16.89
35.66 1:16.89 (41.23)
32 Kowalsky, Annelise 17 Minnetonka Swim- 1:16.92
36.26 1:16.92 (40.66)
33 Rodriguez, Spencer L 19 The Great Wolf S 1:17.12
35.84 1:17.12 (41.28)
34 Coady, Sarah J 21 Univ. of Illinoi 1:17.16
35.97 1:17.16 (41.19)
35 Wulff, Emily J 16 Delta Aquatics-I 1:17.20
36.74 1:17.20 (40.46)
36 Childs, Megan J 17 Fox Valley Swim- 1:17.35
35.58 1:17.35 (41.77)
36 Chapko, Nicole M 17 St Charles Swim- 1:17.35
36.35 1:17.35 (41.00)
38 Swenson, Evan C 17 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 1:17.42
35.97 1:17.42 (41.45)
39 McArdle, Anne V 17 Lake Forest Swim 1:17.43
36.35 1:17.43 (41.08)
40 Oliphant, Erin R 14 Glenbrook Aquati 1:17.46
37.12 1:17.46 (40.34)
41 Roberts, Katherine L 16 Sea Devils-MN 1:17.50
35.89 1:17.50 (41.61)
42 Clancy, Catherine M 14 Westmont Swim Cl 1:17.52
36.59 1:17.52 (40.93)
43 Woods, Jacqueline N 18 Team Millennium- 1:17.72
37.38 1:17.72 (40.34)
44 Bloodgood, Leah D 16 Patriot Aquatic- 1:17.79
36.82 1:17.79 (40.97)
44 Floren, Mary R 17 Wheaton Swim Clu 1:17.79
37.13 1:17.79 (40.66)
46 Baranowska, Alexsandr 16 Chicago Wolfpack 1:17.91
37.18 1:17.91 (40.73)
47 Warren, Mary C 16 Lake Country Swi 1:17.92
36.65 1:17.92 (41.27)
48 Busack, Heidi J 19 Minnesota Aquati 1:17.93
35.95 1:17.93 (41.98)
49 Remick, Mallory E 18 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 1:17.96
36.31 1:17.96 (41.65)
50 Allen, April E 22 Club Hawkeye-IA 1:17.97
35.69 1:17.97 (42.28)
51 Roche, Elizabeth A 15 Fargo-Moorhead Y 1:18.00
36.60 1:18.00 (41.40)
52 Berg, Emilie S 18 Cedar Rapids Aqu 1:18.09
35.07 1:18.09 (43.02)
53 Smith, Emma B 17 St Charles Swim- 1:18.38
37.15 1:18.38 (41.23)
54 Campbell, Taylor A 17 Wheaton Swim Clu 1:18.39
37.28 1:18.39 (41.11)
55 Kastigar, Hannah J 16 Aberdeen Swim Cl 1:18.71
37.87 1:18.71 (40.84)
56 Hatcher, Rebecca L 19 Delta Aquatics-I 1:18.80
37.73 1:18.80 (41.07)
57 Sather, Lydia M 15 Sioux Falls Snow 1:18.86
37.05 1:18.86 (41.81)
58 Kelly, Caroline M 16 Delta Aquatics-I 1:18.90
37.19 1:18.90 (41.71)
59 Herrmann, Veronica L 17 AquaStorm-ND 1:18.97
36.78 1:18.97 (42.19)
60 Levin, Hayley R 18 Coho Swim Club-I 1:19.00
37.11 1:19.00 (41.89)
61 McDonald, Delaney R 17 Blackline Aquati 1:19.02
37.22 1:19.02 (41.80)
62 Bindseil, Isabelle A 16 St Charles Swim- 1:19.14
37.49 1:19.14 (41.65)
63 Georgen, Jill C 17 Fox Valley Wave- 1:19.18
37.29 1:19.18 (41.89)
63 Pasquale, Mckenna J 16 Aquajets Swim Te 1:19.18
36.57 1:19.18 (42.61)
65 Hengels, Hallie M 18 Glenview Titan A 1:19.21
36.51 1:19.21 (42.70)
66 Coady, Jennifer J 17 Westmont Swim Cl 1:19.38
36.81 1:19.38 (42.57)
67 Wike, Charli M 16 Sterling Stingra 1:19.51
37.38 1:19.51 (42.13)
67 Goss, Sarah M 20 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 1:19.51
37.64 1:19.51 (41.87)
69 Stevens, Nicole E 17 Blackline Aquati 1:19.55
37.41 1:19.55 (42.14)
69 Degraff, Cheyenne N 17 North Aquatics C 1:19.55
36.54 1:19.55 (43.01)
71 Shie, Emma M 17 Davenport Metro- 1:19.63
37.35 1:19.63 (42.28)
72 Scott, Kimberly A 16 St Charles Swim- 1:19.69
37.28 1:19.69 (42.41)
73 Sorenson, Sydney N 16 Ames Cyclone Aqu 1:19.70
37.61 1:19.70 (42.09)
74 Gartland, Nora E 16 Team Millennium- 1:19.76
38.61 1:19.76 (41.15)
75 Lifka, Taylor A 17 Wheaton Swim Clu 1:19.86
36.83 1:19.86 (43.03)
76 Casey, Meghan D 16 Schroeder YMCA S 1:19.91
37.49 1:19.91 (42.42)
77 Gottschalk, Amanda C 17 Lake Forest Swim 1:20.40
38.14 1:20.40 (42.26)
78 Helm, Sarah K 15 Springfield USA- 1:20.63
37.54 1:20.63 (43.09)
79 Roller, Julia A 17 Maverick Swim Cl 1:20.74
37.89 1:20.74 (42.85)
80 Bartel, Olivia F 15 Fox Valley Wave- 1:20.87
37.96 1:20.87 (42.91)
81 McGurk, Alexandria M 15 Hickory Willow S 1:20.99
37.94 1:20.99 (43.05)
82 Loewen, Maya V 15 The Great Wolf S 1:21.11
37.86 1:21.11 (43.25)
83 Johnston, Olivia K 15 Blackline Aquati 1:21.27
37.84 1:21.27 (43.43)
84 Buntrock, Ahna E 17 Med-City Aquatic 1:21.28
37.63 1:21.28 (43.65)
85 Difoggio, Adrienne N 16 Hickory Willow S 1:21.50
38.21 1:21.50 (43.29)
86 Licari, Lisa M 19 St Charles Swim- 1:21.89
38.21 1:21.89 (43.68)
87 Naughton, Madeline R 17 Westmont Swim Cl 1:22.35
37.24 1:22.35 (45.11)
88 Hughes, Jacquelyn E 16 Una Craa-IA 1:22.39
39.90 1:22.39 (42.49)
89 Thompson, Marin E 18 Univ. of Illinoi 1:22.47
38.46 1:22.47 (44.01)
90 Jeske, Mckenzie C 17 AquaStorm-ND 1:22.65
38.10 1:22.65 (44.55)
91 Wells, Katherine V 15 Glenview Titan A 1:22.80
38.01 1:22.80 (44.79)
92 Schroedter, Riley C 17 Maverick Swim Cl 1:23.03
38.89 1:23.03 (44.14)
93 Augustine, Payton A 15 Black Hawk Area- 1:24.83
39.09 1:24.83 (45.74)
-- Lancey, Ashley P 17 Phoenix Swim Tea DQ
-- Wyer, Isabel M 16 Minnetonka Swim- DFS
-- Coonce, Molly E 18 Academy Bullets- DFS
Event 22 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Pool Record: P 1:01.95 7/23/2011 Matthew D Elliott, Peoria Area Wate
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bushman, John P 19 Green Bay YMCA-W 1:05.79 1:04.57
30.84 1:04.57 (33.73)
2 Marciniak, Andrew C 21 Club Hawkeye-IA 1:04.62 1:04.80
29.55 1:04.80 (35.25)
3 Mapel, Edward A 17 Westmont Swim Cl 1:05.80 1:05.11
30.36 1:05.11 (34.75)
4 Miller, Tariq A 20 Wisconsin Aquati 1:06.12 1:05.67
30.93 1:05.67 (34.74)
5 Lentz, Tyler E 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 1:06.02 1:05.81
31.22 1:05.81 (34.59)
6 Oak, Quillan E 19 Northern Lights- 1:06.26 1:06.42
31.13 1:06.42 (35.29)
7 Interone, Keanu T 17 Sterling Stingra 1:06.59 1:07.19
30.94 1:07.19 (36.25)
-- Chu, Cheng-Ping 16 Una Hwsa-IL 1:05.78 DQ
=== B - Final ===
9 Hehn, Ronald L 26 Northern Lights- 1:06.76 1:06.31
31.32 1:06.31 (34.99)
10 Spencer, Maxwell A 19 Peoria Area Wate 1:06.69 1:06.39
31.74 1:06.39 (34.65)
11 Zito, Nicholas A 17 Palatine Park Di 1:06.76 1:06.68
31.43 1:06.68 (35.25)
12 Winnett, Justin M 16 Central Iowa Aqu 1:06.82 1:06.71
31.02 1:06.71 (35.69)
13 Greenwald, Travis W 18 Una Ice-IA 1:06.65 1:06.75
31.06 1:06.75 (35.69)
14 Park, Jae Y 16 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 1:07.00 1:06.86
31.68 1:06.86 (35.18)
15 Howley, Brendan M 16 Wheaton Swim Clu 1:07.10 1:06.95
31.08 1:06.95 (35.87)
16 Aerne, Kyle T 17 Cats Aquatic Tea 1:07.11 1:07.13
30.84 1:07.13 (36.29)
=== C - Final ===
17 Schneider, Korey S 18 Unattached-LE 1:07.70 1:05.59
30.39 1:05.59 (35.20)
18 Church, Chad P 18 Cats Aquatic Tea 1:07.29 1:07.49
31.39 1:07.49 (36.10)
19 Smith, Grant P 18 Ywca Flying Fish 1:08.32 1:07.72
31.85 1:07.72 (35.87)
20 Kandt, Alec J 16 South East Metro 1:08.11 1:07.90
31.92 1:07.90 (35.98)
21 Sether, Dylan L 17 AquaStorm-ND 1:07.95 1:08.14
31.96 1:08.14 (36.18)
22 Temprano, Jeremy J 16 Badger Aquatics- 1:08.47 1:09.06
32.34 1:09.06 (36.72)
23 Stack, Michael J 17 Fox Valley Swim- 1:08.39 1:09.20
31.78 1:09.20 (37.42)
24 Salerno, Matthew C 15 Maverick Swim Cl 1:07.50 1:09.22
32.36 1:09.22 (36.86)
=== Preliminaries ===
18 Hugo, Zane G 23 Iowa Flyers Swim 1:07.32
30.98 1:07.32 (36.34)
20 Snader, Benjamin R 19 Cats Aquatic Tea 1:07.64
31.13 1:07.64 (36.51)
27 Anderson, Matthew J 15 Iowa Flyers Swim 1:08.48
32.65 1:08.48 (35.83)
28 Corbae, Paul J 17 Unattached-ST 1:08.84
32.14 1:08.84 (36.70)
29 Hodges, Chris J 17 Patriot Aquatic- 1:08.95
32.21 1:08.95 (36.74)
30 Courtney, Mitchell R 17 Hornet Age Group 1:08.98
32.29 1:08.98 (36.69)
31 Ciciora, Daniel M 17 Hornet Age Group 1:09.09
32.45 1:09.09 (36.64)
31 Lagieski, Michael J 17 Fox Valley Wave- 1:09.09
31.78 1:09.09 (37.31)
33 Gilbertson, Dan R 17 Fox Valley Wave- 1:09.10
32.30 1:09.10 (36.80)
34 Sears, Aaron P 19 Fox Valley Wave- 1:09.12
32.48 1:09.12 (36.64)
35 Salomon, Jonathan M 16 Swift Aquatics-I 1:09.14
32.84 1:09.14 (36.30)
36 Isobe, Rin 19 Una Minn-MN 1:09.23
31.84 1:09.23 (37.39)
37 Mielke, Matthew J 15 Wheaton Swim Clu 1:09.27
32.53 1:09.27 (36.74)
38 Bergmann, Lance L 17 Waves Bloomingto 1:09.28
32.92 1:09.28 (36.36)
39 Reinard, Jordan R 17 Central Iowa Aqu 1:09.30
32.69 1:09.30 (36.61)
40 Ford, Ian N 19 Cedar Rapids Aqu 1:09.34
31.90 1:09.34 (37.44)
41 Kobida, Connor P 16 Patriot Aquatic- 1:09.36
32.25 1:09.36 (37.11)
41 Murphy, Casey J 19 Schroeder YMCA S 1:09.36
32.67 1:09.36 (36.69)
43 Noser, Kyle D 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 1:09.39
32.21 1:09.39 (37.18)
44 Stone, Jonathan A 17 Wausau Tide-WI 1:09.80
33.03 1:09.80 (36.77)
45 Litwin, Zachary J 16 Edina Swim Club- 1:09.83
32.56 1:09.83 (37.27)
46 Hanold, Noah R 16 Peoria Area Wate 1:09.89
32.42 1:09.89 (37.47)
47 Sether, Loren B 15 AquaStorm-ND 1:09.92
33.35 1:09.92 (36.57)
48 Lamb, Connor Patrick 16 Maverick Swim Cl 1:10.16
33.00 1:10.16 (37.16)
48 Balteanu, Bogdan V 17 Cats Aquatic Tea 1:10.16
32.53 1:10.16 (37.63)
50 Tidd, James T 15 South East Metro 1:10.18
31.90 1:10.18 (38.28)
51 Reed, Michael J 19 Westmont Swim Cl 1:10.25
31.64 1:10.25 (38.61)
52 Gerber, Brien P 21 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 1:10.30
32.79 1:10.30 (37.51)
53 Boyd, Matthew J 17 Unattached-IA 1:10.35
32.93 1:10.35 (37.42)
54 Kasemets, Ayrton 16 Mundelein Mustan 1:10.36
32.13 1:10.36 (38.23)
55 Weiser, Matthew W 16 New Trier Swim C 1:10.51
32.75 1:10.51 (37.76)
56 Wills, Chris A 15 Badger Aquatics- 1:10.65
34.51 1:10.65 (36.14)
57 Rodriguez, Ian G 18 Alligator Aquati 1:10.76
32.58 1:10.76 (38.18)
58 Pinter, Scott D 20 Black Hawk Area- 1:10.82
32.52 1:10.82 (38.30)
59 Sweet, Matthew D 17 Blue Devil Swim- 1:11.09
32.85 1:11.09 (38.24)
60 Duhig, Daniel R 18 Academy Bullets- 1:11.17
32.66 1:11.17 (38.51)
61 Cowan, Bradley D 19 Schroeder YMCA S 1:11.22
33.03 1:11.22 (38.19)
62 Cicchini, Robert D 19 Fox Valley Swim- 1:11.37
32.83 1:11.37 (38.54)
63 Calegan, Haden L 17 Iowa City Eels S 1:11.42
32.88 1:11.42 (38.54)
64 Shanken, Kevin 17 Chicago Wolfpack 1:11.49
33.34 1:11.49 (38.15)
65 Tao, David A 16 New Trier Swim C 1:11.62
33.59 1:11.62 (38.03)
66 Severino, Benjamin C 17 Central Iowa Aqu 1:11.71
33.66 1:11.71 (38.05)
67 Iotte, Jakob R 17 Fox Valley Wave- 1:11.75
33.11 1:11.75 (38.64)
68 Daniels, Christian R 17 Beloit Aquatic T 1:11.80
33.14 1:11.80 (38.66)
69 Borden, Brian D 16 Elmbrook Swim Cl 1:12.15
34.08 1:12.15 (38.07)
70 Iverson, Ivar M 14 South Eastern Aq 1:12.20
33.78 1:12.20 (38.42)
71 Morgan, Blake T 17 Ywca Flying Fish 1:12.24
33.77 1:12.24 (38.47)
72 Bodin, Jeffrey A 17 Central Iowa Aqu 1:12.52
33.34 1:12.52 (39.18)
73 Schriesheim, David B 17 New Trier Swim C 1:12.66
32.96 1:12.66 (39.70)
74 Neaveill, Christopher 17 Peoria Area Wate 1:12.93
33.80 1:12.93 (39.13)
75 Stigler, Thomas P 15 Southwest Aquati 1:12.96
33.41 1:12.96 (39.55)
76 Clancy, John R 15 Hornet Age Group 1:13.03
34.21 1:13.03 (38.82)
77 Fear, Conner O 17 Westmont Swim Cl 1:13.08
34.04 1:13.08 (39.04)
78 Vance, Jacob G 17 Hickory Willow S 1:13.63
35.03 1:13.63 (38.60)
79 Roehr, Tyler J 16 YMCA Dane County 1:13.64
34.72 1:13.64 (38.92)
80 Ginnodo, Nathanael W 16 Alligator Aquati 1:14.24
34.70 1:14.24 (39.54)
81 Root, Geoffrey L 17 Central Iowa Aqu 1:14.31
34.85 1:14.31 (39.46)
82 Spitzig, Riley J 18 Central Iowa Aqu 1:14.42
33.50 1:14.42 (40.92)
83 Scheerer, Aaron D 17 Bettendorf-Pleas 1:14.47
34.71 1:14.47 (39.76)
84 Bindseil, Thomas J 17 St Charles Swim- 1:14.60
34.17 1:14.60 (40.43)
85 Busch, Brandon L 19 East Moline Swim 1:14.99
34.91 1:14.99 (40.08)
86 Martin, Aleksander M 15 Central Iowa Aqu 1:15.25
34.51 1:15.25 (40.74)
87 Perez, Enrique J 15 Southwest Aquati 1:17.30
35.21 1:17.30 (42.09)
Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Pool Record: P 1:01.40 2/19/2012 Becca L Weiland, Minnesota
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dalesandro, Gia R 17 Fox Valley Swim- 1:03.34 1:01.52
28.88 1:01.52 (32.64)
2 Colton, Annalise M 21 Minnesota Aquati 1:02.22 1:02.11
29.41 1:02.11 (32.70)
2 Schneider, Mary E 16 Academy Bullets- 1:03.77 1:02.11
28.49 1:02.11 (33.62)
4 Kumm, Audrey B 19 Club Hawkeye-IA 1:03.67 1:02.78
29.70 1:02.78 (33.08)
5 Tuchscherer, Elizabet 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 1:03.66 1:02.99
29.15 1:02.99 (33.84)
6 Thorne, Breinne M 14 Aquajets Swim Te 1:03.94 1:03.12
29.65 1:03.12 (33.47)
7 Jardeleza, Maria E 15 New Trier Swim C 1:03.79 1:03.75
29.91 1:03.75 (33.84)
8 Sims, Gabrielle T 16 Express Swim Tea 1:03.50 1:04.06
29.64 1:04.06 (34.42)
=== B - Final ===
9 Meng, Alison M 19 Univ. of Illinoi 1:03.94 1:03.21
29.72 1:03.21 (33.49)
10 Martin, Ivy J 18 Wisconsin Aquati 1:04.04 1:03.60
29.38 1:03.60 (34.22)
11 Zima, Lauren K 18 St Charles Swim- 1:04.39 1:04.04
30.42 1:04.04 (33.62)
12 Hsu, Connie M 17 Wheaton Swim Clu 1:04.48 1:04.17
30.38 1:04.17 (33.79)
13 Coonce, Molly E 18 Academy Bullets- 1:04.41 1:04.19
29.85 1:04.19 (34.34)
14 Kruszewski, Karissa H 22 Wisconsin Aquati 1:04.14 1:04.24
30.51 1:04.24 (33.73)
15 Kastigar, Hannah J 16 Aberdeen Swim Cl 1:04.43 1:04.53
30.44 1:04.53 (34.09)
16 Sykstus, Sarah A 18 St Charles Swim- 1:04.60 1:04.62
30.22 1:04.62 (34.40)
=== C - Final ===
17 Sims, Madeline C 16 Express Swim Tea 1:04.82 1:04.42
30.13 1:04.42 (34.29)
18 Beagle, Jacie N 18 Rapid City Racer 1:05.12 1:04.61
30.32 1:04.61 (34.29)
19 Good, Elizabeth M 18 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 1:05.29 1:05.02
30.32 1:05.02 (34.70)
20 Lynch, Mckenna G 16 Central Iowa Aqu 1:05.14 1:05.52
30.64 1:05.52 (34.88)
21 Williams, Anna B 17 Academy Bullets- 1:05.09 1:05.74
30.40 1:05.74 (35.34)
22 Voorhees, Danel M 18 Peoria Area Wate 1:04.75 1:06.25
30.91 1:06.25 (35.34)
23 Rosenberg, Abigail S 15 Glenview Titan A 1:05.29 1:08.23
29.94 1:08.23 (38.29)
-- Stecker, Gabrielle L 17 Bettendorf-Pleas 1:04.85 DQ
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Rodriguez, Erin Alici 21 Univ. of Illinoi 1:05.11
30.92 1:05.11 (34.19)
24 Howenstein, Jenna K 19 Minnesota Aquati 1:05.24
30.97 1:05.24 (34.27)
27 Jensen, Erika L 17 Green Bay YMCA-W 1:05.31
31.18 1:05.31 (34.13)
28 Boosalis, Elaine C 18 Club Hawkeye-IA 1:05.36
30.36 1:05.36 (35.00)
29 Schumacher, Allison L 16 Med-City Aquatic 1:05.39
29.58 1:05.39 (35.81)
30 Gray, Courtney L 17 Rockford Marlins 1:05.43
30.44 1:05.43 (34.99)
31 Grobe, Kaia J 15 Aquajets Swim Te 1:05.45
30.63 1:05.45 (34.82)
32 Katter, Heidi E 15 Aquajets Swim Te 1:05.49
30.39 1:05.49 (35.10)
33 Peterson, Anna L 17 New Trier Swim C 1:05.70
30.79 1:05.70 (34.91)
33 Lloyd, Sydney A 16 Delta Aquatics-I 1:05.70
30.52 1:05.70 (35.18)
35 Bessette, Dominique A 19 Lake Forest Swim 1:05.73
30.59 1:05.73 (35.14)
36 Szews, Hailey F 20 Minnesota Aquati 1:05.74
30.44 1:05.74 (35.30)
36 Szczupakiewicz, Emma 18 Southwest Aquati 1:05.74
31.02 1:05.74 (34.72)
38 Rodawig, Audrey E 17 Champaign Cnty Y 1:05.81
30.37 1:05.81 (35.44)
39 Burnham, Madeline R 16 Lane Four Aquati 1:05.82
31.31 1:05.82 (34.51)
40 Roller, Julia A 17 Maverick Swim Cl 1:05.92
31.12 1:05.92 (34.80)
41 Liebl, Megan M 17 Southwest Aquati 1:06.01
31.13 1:06.01 (34.88)
42 Ottaviano, Hilary J 20 Palatine Park Di 1:06.05
31.05 1:06.05 (35.00)
43 Buss, Mackenzie L 17 Shawano Communit 1:06.09
30.90 1:06.09 (35.19)
43 Ross, Katharine M 16 Central Iowa Aqu 1:06.09
30.63 1:06.09 (35.46)
45 Klunk, Danielle M 19 Club Hawkeye-IA 1:06.10
30.27 1:06.10 (35.83)
46 Gordon, Haley J 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 1:06.12
30.51 1:06.12 (35.61)
47 Kelch, Rachael R 15 Peoria Area Wate 1:06.14
31.94 1:06.14 (34.20)
48 Williams, Emma E 20 Academy Bullets- 1:06.23
31.22 1:06.23 (35.01)
48 Primdahl, Erin K 16 Patriot Aquatic- 1:06.23
31.00 1:06.23 (35.23)
50 Deis, Sarah L 19 New Hope Crystal 1:06.32
31.34 1:06.32 (34.98)
51 Casas, Nelly M 16 Delta Aquatics-I 1:06.40
31.93 1:06.40 (34.47)
52 James, Samantha C 18 New Trier Swim C 1:06.41
30.56 1:06.41 (35.85)
52 Drennan, Lauren M 21 Club Hawkeye-IA 1:06.41
30.30 1:06.41 (36.11)
54 Dutt, Danica B 16 West Fargo Swim- 1:06.42
31.09 1:06.42 (35.33)
55 Norris, Sarah E 21 Hickory Willow S 1:06.45
30.54 1:06.45 (35.91)
56 Hoffman, Louisa J 17 Westmont Swim Cl 1:06.56
31.11 1:06.56 (35.45)
57 Mitchell, Whitney M 19 Cats Aquatic Tea 1:06.61
31.16 1:06.61 (35.45)
58 Wollin, Tiana M 21 Cyclone Swim Clu 1:06.71
31.12 1:06.71 (35.59)
59 Weigand, Jennifer L 18 Lyons Swim Club- 1:06.72
31.20 1:06.72 (35.52)
60 Wick, Daria L 15 Express Swim Tea 1:06.80
31.82 1:06.80 (34.98)
61 Kleiner, Elizabeth A 19 South Metro Stor 1:06.83
30.99 1:06.83 (35.84)
62 Drake, Kelsey D 14 Cedar Rapids Aqu 1:06.85
30.54 1:06.85 (36.31)
63 Eldridge, Zoe L 18 Cats Aquatic Tea 1:06.90
31.36 1:06.90 (35.54)
64 Knight, Kathleen C 21 Univ. of Illinoi 1:06.99
31.36 1:06.99 (35.63)
65 Nubbe, Valerie A 19 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 1:07.00
30.92 1:07.00 (36.08)
66 Marsh, Amelia L 20 Minnesota Aquati 1:07.03
31.68 1:07.03 (35.35)
67 Lehnertz, Tereysa P 16 Iowa Flyers Swim 1:07.04
30.91 1:07.04 (36.13)
68 Borchardt, Rachel E 17 Lake Country Swi 1:07.09
30.93 1:07.09 (36.16)
69 Arce, Marysol 15 Chicago Wolfpack 1:07.11
31.96 1:07.11 (35.15)
70 Avestruz, Zoe A 14 Aquajets Swim Te 1:07.15
31.58 1:07.15 (35.57)
70 Herrild, Natalie A 21 South Metro Stor 1:07.15
30.80 1:07.15 (36.35)
72 Niccolai, April N 18 Delta Aquatics-I 1:07.18
31.70 1:07.18 (35.48)
73 Fritz, Samantha N 13 Iowa Flyers Swim 1:07.24
31.62 1:07.24 (35.62)
74 Carney, Margaret M 16 Scout Aquatics-I 1:07.28
31.30 1:07.28 (35.98)
75 Ross, Hannah M 22 Wisconsin Aquati 1:07.46
31.71 1:07.46 (35.75)
76 Wilkinson, Emily A 20 Univ. of Illinoi 1:07.50
31.52 1:07.50 (35.98)
77 Thompson, Marin E 18 Univ. of Illinoi 1:07.52
32.18 1:07.52 (35.34)
78 Hannon, Rebecca D 16 Patriot Aquatic- 1:07.55
31.63 1:07.55 (35.92)
79 Hart, Erin E 15 St Charles Swim- 1:07.56
31.74 1:07.56 (35.82)
80 Remick, Mallory E 18 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 1:07.61
31.40 1:07.61 (36.21)
81 Kaminski, Pauline M 15 Academy Bullets- 1:07.70
31.67 1:07.70 (36.03)
82 Joy, Lexie R 15 Freeport Aquatic 1:07.71
31.71 1:07.71 (36.00)
83 Scott, Morgan G 18 New Trier Swim C 1:07.72
31.95 1:07.72 (35.77)
84 Bedford, Brooke M 17 Fox Valley Swim- 1:07.88
31.45 1:07.88 (36.43)
85 Scheitlin, Mekenna A 16 Barrington Swim- 1:07.98
31.75 1:07.98 (36.23)
86 Adank, Danielle N 21 The Great Wolf S 1:08.01
31.36 1:08.01 (36.65)
87 Hatcher, Rebecca L 19 Delta Aquatics-I 1:08.04
31.75 1:08.04 (36.29)
88 Soderholm, Chelsea R 18 Badger Aquatics- 1:08.12
32.01 1:08.12 (36.11)
89 McHugh, Katherine J 21 Lyons Swim Club- 1:08.16
31.60 1:08.16 (36.56)
90 Jacobs, Devin M 15 Academy Bullets- 1:08.20
31.45 1:08.20 (36.75)
91 Veselik, Hannah V 18 Westmont Swim Cl 1:08.29
31.55 1:08.29 (36.74)
92 Marchuk, Stephanie M 16 New Trier Swim C 1:08.33
32.56 1:08.33 (35.77)
93 McDonald, Delaney R 17 Blackline Aquati 1:08.70
31.77 1:08.70 (36.93)
94 Klichowski, Madeleine 19 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 1:08.73
32.55 1:08.73 (36.18)
95 Wistey, Imelda C 19 Des Moines Swimm 1:08.79
31.53 1:08.79 (37.26)
96 Kowalsky, Annelise 17 Minnetonka Swim- 1:08.87
32.45 1:08.87 (36.42)
97 Reinhardt, Lydia M 14 Rockford Marlins 1:09.05
32.07 1:09.05 (36.98)
98 Patterson, Taylor J 17 New Trier Swim C 1:09.17
31.62 1:09.17 (37.55)
99 Kleiner, Erin M 17 South Metro Stor 1:09.78
33.38 1:09.78 (36.40)
100 Moran, Amanda N 16 Academy Bullets- 1:10.19
31.83 1:10.19 (38.36)
101 Grasty, Jessica L 16 Blue Devil Swim- 1:10.93
32.46 1:10.93 (38.47)
-- Lancey, Ashley P 17 Phoenix Swim Tea DQ
-- Hoffman, Olivia R 16 Patriot Aquatic- DQ
32.07 DQ (36.85)
Event 24 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Pool Record: P 53.79 7/23/2011 Daniel S Lester, Wisconsin Aquati
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Van Swol, Kyler T 20 Minnesota Aquati 55.40 53.53P
25.18 53.53 (28.35)
2 Lester, Daniel S 21 Wisconsin Aquati 54.74 53.94
25.12 53.94 (28.82)
3 Black, Connor S 17 Cats Aquatic Tea 53.95 54.35
25.31 54.35 (29.04)
4 Butler, Byron R 21 Club Hawkeye-IA 55.60 54.40
25.35 54.40 (29.05)
5 Taylor, Mitchell J 21 Club Hawkeye-IA 55.98 56.32
26.43 56.32 (29.89)
6 Farmer, Ryan R 22 Fox Valley Swim- 56.33 56.50
26.05 56.50 (30.45)
7 O''Donnell, Brandon P 21 Wisconsin Aquati 56.33 56.62
26.43 56.62 (30.19)
8 Conway, Matthew J 17 Blue Devil Swim- 56.37 56.69
26.55 56.69 (30.14)
=== B - Final ===
9 Quinn, Kevin B 20 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 56.91 55.88
26.29 55.88 (29.59)
10 Malone, Reed H 17 New Trier Swim C 56.97 56.12
26.75 56.12 (29.37)
11 Boston, Bryce P 17 Minnetonka Swim- 57.03 56.51
26.24 56.51 (30.27)
12 Lehane, Sean M 17 Academy Bullets- 56.89 56.76
26.52 56.76 (30.24)
13 Mulchrone, Garrett M 21 Wisconsin Aquati 56.85 56.77
26.69 56.77 (30.08)
14 Guttmann, Marcus N 22 Wisconsin Aquati 56.98 56.95
26.58 56.95 (30.37)
15 Lentz, Tyler E 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 56.52 57.01
26.76 57.01 (30.25)
16 Wiederecht, Christoph 21 Wisconsin Aquati 56.66 57.09
26.81 57.09 (30.28)
=== C - Final ===
17 Brebrick, William M 18 Wausau Tide-WI 57.28 57.10
26.80 57.10 (30.30)
18 Allen, Jackson D 18 Unattached-WI 57.31 57.17
26.89 57.17 (30.28)
19 Elsas, Brennan A 18 Redbird Swim Clu 57.56 57.29
26.25 57.29 (31.04)
19 Conway, Daniel J 18 Blue Devil Swim- 57.51 57.29
26.76 57.29 (30.53)
21 Ujiiye, Kyle T 17 Mundelein Mustan 57.67 57.50
26.90 57.50 (30.60)
22 Koken, Matthew J 18 South East Metro 57.40 57.55
26.70 57.55 (30.85)
23 Allen, Colter B 16 The Great Wolf S 57.66 57.83
26.51 57.83 (31.32)
24 Snarski, Alexander J 16 Cats Aquatic Tea 57.31 57.87
26.59 57.87 (31.28)
=== Preliminaries ===
18 Workman, Kyle E 19 Hickory Willow S 57.28
26.52 57.28 (30.76)
21 Lucchesi, Michael A 20 Southwest Aquati 57.39
26.94 57.39 (30.45)
23 Huff, Jordan M 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 57.46
26.72 57.46 (30.74)
26 Gagne'', Matthew L 19 New Trier Swim C 57.60
26.89 57.60 (30.71)
27 Meeks, Devon R 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 57.61
26.85 57.61 (30.76)
27 Johnson, Andrew M 20 Minnesota Aquati 57.61
26.82 57.61 (30.79)
29 Betulius, Grant N 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 57.63
26.39 57.63 (31.24)
32 Tan, Steven D 16 Delta Aquatics-I 57.71
26.19 57.71 (31.52)
33 Hamann, Michael S 17 Mundelein Mustan 57.80
27.07 57.80 (30.73)
33 Harrington, Matthew A 15 Cats Aquatic Tea 57.80
26.52 57.80 (31.28)
35 Fujan, Reed C 17 Rochester Swim C 57.81
26.79 57.81 (31.02)
36 Teduits, Andrew R 19 Wisconsin Aquati 58.03
27.24 58.03 (30.79)
37 Chu, Cheng-Ping 16 Una Hwsa-IL 58.04
27.52 58.04 (30.52)
38 Peters, Johannes 19 Fox Valley Swim- 58.08
27.07 58.08 (31.01)
39 Pozniak, Martin A 16 Wheaton Swim Clu 58.10
26.46 58.10 (31.64)
40 Neaveill, Christopher 17 Peoria Area Wate 58.12
26.97 58.12 (31.15)
41 Portland, Brian M 15 Hornet Age Group 58.19
26.74 58.19 (31.45)
42 Lanz, Michael J 18 New Hope Crystal 58.23
27.45 58.23 (30.78)
43 Stacklin, Adam J 16 Fox Valley Swim- 58.24
26.90 58.24 (31.34)
44 Flickinger, David C 20 Northern Lights- 58.32
26.76 58.32 (31.56)
45 Dedianous, Justin A 16 Waves Bloomingto 58.39
27.34 58.39 (31.05)
45 Hayden, Leo A 18 Patriot Aquatic- 58.39
27.41 58.39 (30.98)
47 Hovey, Maverick P 18 Aquajets Swim Te 58.43
26.82 58.43 (31.61)
47 Grumhaus, Peter D 18 Cats Aquatic Tea 58.43
27.11 58.43 (31.32)
49 Pasquesi, Justin L 19 Glenview Titan A 58.44
27.39 58.44 (31.05)
50 Foster, Mitchell F 18 Aquajets Swim Te 58.45
27.06 58.45 (31.39)
51 Griggs, Benjamin T 21 Minnesota Aquati 58.71
26.74 58.71 (31.97)
52 Heskin, Marshall P 14 South Metro Stor 58.73
27.44 58.73 (31.29)
52 Neaveill, Tyler A 19 Peoria Area Wate 58.73
27.47 58.73 (31.26)
54 Kandt, Alec J 16 South East Metro 58.82
27.73 58.82 (31.09)
55 Salzman, Adam J 19 Patriot Aquatic- 59.03
27.54 59.03 (31.49)
56 Helander, Aaron W 17 Sterling Stingra 59.05
27.35 59.05 (31.70)
57 Bunning, Bryan J 18 Lake Forest Swim 59.09
27.78 59.09 (31.31)
58 Lichinsky, Edward A 24 Central Iowa Aqu 59.15
26.40 59.15 (32.75)
59 Kuwahara, Ryota 18 Patriot Aquatic- 59.20
27.60 59.20 (31.60)
60 Peterson, Alexander L 21 St Charles Swim- 59.31
26.94 59.31 (32.37)
61 Sether, Dylan L 17 AquaStorm-ND 59.34
28.15 59.34 (31.19)
62 Austin, Jacob T 17 Sioux Falls Snow 59.35
27.24 59.35 (32.11)
63 Breger, Christopher R 19 Elmbrook Swim Cl 59.40
26.84 59.40 (32.56)
63 Kuriga, Lucas A 18 Schroeder YMCA S 59.40
27.68 59.40 (31.72)
65 Duffy, Alexander T 16 St Charles Swim- 59.48
27.91 59.48 (31.57)
65 Skinner, Samuel J 18 New Trier Swim C 59.48
27.65 59.48 (31.83)
67 Dvorchak, Drew E 16 Fox Valley Swim- 59.55
27.61 59.55 (31.94)
68 Busch, Noah J 17 Minnetonka Swim- 59.60
28.23 59.60 (31.37)
69 Tao, David A 16 New Trier Swim C 59.72
27.66 59.72 (32.06)
69 Avdic, Dzevad 17 Swift Aquatics-I 59.72
27.35 59.72 (32.37)
71 Walsh, Brian S 17 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 59.74
27.82 59.74 (31.92)
72 Salomon, Jonathan M 16 Swift Aquatics-I 59.80
28.48 59.80 (31.32)
73 Hegge, Jacob 20 La Crosse YMCA S 59.83
27.56 59.83 (32.27)
74 Shull, Stephen R 17 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 59.84
28.43 59.84 (31.41)
75 Pelka, Jakub T 17 Patriot Aquatic- 59.89
27.81 59.89 (32.08)
76 Ewing, Kevin H 17 Coho Swim Club-I 59.97
28.34 59.97 (31.63)
77 Kanute, Joshua J 17 St Charles Swim- 1:00.04
28.33 1:00.04 (31.71)
78 Wu, Jerry 17 Fox Valley Swim- 1:00.23
28.17 1:00.23 (32.06)
79 Severino, Benjamin C 17 Central Iowa Aqu 1:00.27
28.14 1:00.27 (32.13)
80 Kowaleski, Nicholas S 17 St Charles Swim- 1:00.29
27.63 1:00.29 (32.66)
81 Snader, Benjamin R 19 Cats Aquatic Tea 1:00.94
28.00 1:00.94 (32.94)
82 Wilcox, Matthew D 20 Nasa Wildcat Aqu 1:00.98
27.83 1:00.98 (33.15)
83 Walsh, Patrick A 17 Southwest Aquati 1:01.15
28.77 1:01.15 (32.38)
84 McQuet, Murphy J 15 New Trier Swim C 1:01.21
29.35 1:01.21 (31.86)
85 Bielski, Daniel J 17 Minnetonka Swim- 1:01.22
28.55 1:01.22 (32.67)
86 Wolfe, Michael R 16 Waves Bloomingto 1:01.28
28.63 1:01.28 (32.65)
87 Jesko, Nathaniel M 15 St Charles Swim- 1:01.29
28.21 1:01.29 (33.08)
88 Temprano, Jeremy J 16 Badger Aquatics- 1:01.41
29.00 1:01.41 (32.41)
89 Schimmelpfenning, Jar 16 Peoria Area Wate 1:01.58
28.22 1:01.58 (33.36)
90 Wahlgren, Erik B 18 Elmbrook Swim Cl 1:01.61
28.74 1:01.61 (32.87)
91 Manz, Wes J 19 Eau Claire YMCA- 1:01.84
28.72 1:01.84 (33.12)
92 Gomez, Richard 18 Swift Aquatics-I 1:02.25
28.79 1:02.25 (33.46)
93 Yao, Kaisen 18 Unattached-IA 1:02.95
28.84 1:02.95 (34.11)
94 Fiepke, Jonathan A 17 Central Iowa Aqu 1:03.53
28.34 1:03.53 (35.19)
95 Cowan, Bradley D 19 Schroeder YMCA S 1:03.61
29.54 1:03.61 (34.07)
96 Raynard, Daniel M 22 New Trier Swim C 1:04.84
28.54 1:04.84 (36.30)
97 Kinney, Jordan J 17 Fox Valley Wave- 1:05.02
29.81 1:05.02 (35.21)
Event 25 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Pool Record: P 8:30.62 7/23/2011 Wisconsin Aquatics, Wisconsin Aquati
H Baratz, K Barkey, N Herrli, M Emery
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Wisconsin Aquati-WI ''A'' 8:23.07 8:25.53P
1) Martin, Ruby R 21 2) Ross, Hannah M 22
3) Van Hout, Aja R 19 4) Loper, Ally L 19
28.22 59.74 (59.74)
1:32.98 (1:32.98) 2:05.11 (2:05.11)
2:34.38 (29.27) 3:06.31 (1:01.20)
3:39.40 (1:34.29) 4:12.23 (2:07.12)
4:41.39 (29.16) 5:13.57 (1:01.34)
5:46.70 (1:34.47) 6:19.42 (2:07.19)
6:48.97 (29.55) 7:21.05 (1:01.63)
7:53.69 (1:34.27) 8:25.53 (2:06.11)
2 Minnesota Aquati-MN ''A'' 8:31.97 8:28.87P
1) Weitz, Elizabeth A 21 2) Anton, Katharine P 18
3) Szews, Hailey F 20 4) Marsh, Amelia L 20
30.53 1:02.87 (1:02.87)
1:36.04 (1:36.04) 2:08.61 (2:08.61)
2:38.70 (30.09) 3:11.42 (1:02.81)
3:44.23 (1:35.62) 4:16.40 (2:07.79)
4:45.67 (29.27) 5:17.95 (1:01.55)
5:51.01 (1:34.61) 6:23.65 (2:07.25)
6:52.15 (28.50) 7:23.53 (59.88)
7:56.17 (1:32.52) 8:28.87 (2:05.22)
3 New Trier Swim C-IL ''A'' 8:32.41 8:31.58
1) Marchuk, Stephanie M 16 2) James, Samantha C 18
3) Jardeleza, Madeleine E 17 4) Costley, Campbell H 17
30.13 1:01.99 (1:01.99)
1:34.99 (1:34.99) 2:07.44 (2:07.44)
2:35.66 (28.22) 3:07.83 (1:00.39)
3:41.08 (1:33.64) 4:14.36 (2:06.92)
4:44.09 (29.73) 5:16.42 (1:02.06)
5:49.36 (1:35.00) 6:22.65 (2:08.29)
6:51.23 (28.58) 7:23.26 (1:00.61)
7:57.69 (1:35.04) 8:31.58 (2:08.93)
4 Patriot Aquatic-IL ''A'' 8:32.86 8:35.69
1) Elliott, Danielle N 17 2) Falconer, Erin E 14
3) Wawer, Julia S 16 4) Dickson, Morgan J 17
29.88 1:02.21 (1:02.21)
1:35.30 (1:35.30) 2:08.40 (2:08.40)
2:37.85 (29.45) 3:10.69 (1:02.29)
3:44.36 (1:35.96) 4:17.86 (2:09.46)
4:46.97 (29.11) 5:19.71 (1:01.85)
5:53.59 (1:35.73) 6:27.72 (2:09.86)
6:56.47 (28.75) 7:29.06 (1:01.34)
8:02.52 (1:34.80) 8:35.69 (2:07.97)
5 Wisconsin Aquati-WI ''B'' 8:28.33 8:37.57
1) Haney, Jennah L 20 2) Meinholz, Ellen M 21
3) Kruszewski, Karissa H 22 4) Stitski, Monika J 22
29.87 1:01.73 (1:01.73)
1:35.66 (1:35.66) 2:08.84 (2:08.84)
2:38.15 (29.31) 3:10.45 (1:01.61)
3:44.62 (1:35.78) 4:19.39 (2:10.55)
4:48.75 (29.36) 5:20.97 (1:01.58)
5:55.02 (1:35.63) 6:29.16 (2:09.77)
6:59.23 (30.07) 7:31.23 (1:02.07)
8:04.54 (1:35.38) 8:37.57 (2:08.41)
6 St Charles Swim-IL ''A'' 8:40.70 8:39.06
1) Snyder, Mary C 17 2) Hoyt, Shelby C 19
3) Smith, Emma B 17 4) Popp, Meagan L 15
30.00 1:02.71 (1:02.71)
1:36.45 (1:36.45) 2:09.70 (2:09.70)
2:40.43 (30.73) 3:13.16 (1:03.46)
3:46.85 (1:37.15) 4:19.88 (2:10.18)
4:49.77 (29.89) 5:22.56 (1:02.68)
5:56.17 (1:36.29) 6:40.41 (2:20.53)
6:59.61 (19.20) 7:32.13 (51.72)
8:06.00 (1:25.59) 8:39.06 (1:58.65)
7 Univ. of Illinoi-IL ''A'' 8:33.70 8:42.09
1) Pope, Courtney M 20 2) Howard, Mary E 19
3) Kalenda, Kimberly A 20 4) Toland, Alyssa B 20
29.81 1:01.89 (1:01.89)
1:34.51 (1:34.51) 2:06.79 (2:06.79)
2:36.75 (29.96) 3:10.38 (1:03.59)
3:43.81 (1:37.02) 4:16.99 (2:10.20)
4:46.64 (29.65) 5:20.58 (1:03.59)
5:55.19 (1:38.20) 6:29.49 (2:12.50)
6:59.57 (30.08) 7:33.58 (1:04.09)
8:08.19 (1:38.70) 8:42.09 (2:12.60)
8 Club Hawkeye-IA ''A'' 8:36.33 8:42.41
1) Hovren, Emily K 20 2) Stoughton, Rebecca L 19
3) Klunk, Danielle M 19 4) Kumm, Audrey B 19
29.20 1:01.45 (1:01.45)
1:34.50 (1:34.50) 2:07.59 (2:07.59)
2:36.68 (29.09) 3:09.44 (1:01.85)
3:43.50 (1:35.91) 4:17.62 (2:10.03)
4:47.17 (29.55) 5:19.85 (1:02.23)
5:53.95 (1:36.33) 6:28.51 (2:10.89)
6:58.40 (29.89) 7:32.29 (1:03.78)
8:07.76 (1:39.25) 8:42.41 (2:13.90)
9 New Trier Swim C-IL ''B'' 8:49.68 8:44.06
1) Retondo, Nicole E 15 2) Marchuk, Megan R 19
3) Rushin, Claire C 15 4) Scott, Morgan G 18
30.45 1:03.28 (1:03.28)
1:37.35 (1:37.35) 2:11.21 (2:11.21)
2:41.00 (29.79) 3:13.95 (1:02.74)
3:46.58 (1:35.37) 4:19.25 (2:08.04)
4:49.49 (30.24) 5:23.12 (1:03.87)
5:57.47 (1:38.22) 6:30.89 (2:11.64)
7:01.90 (31.01) 7:35.82 (1:04.93)
8:10.37 (1:39.48) 8:44.06 (2:13.17)
10 Patriot Aquatic-IL ''B'' 8:41.07 8:47.52
1) Blaydes, Madison M 17 2) Dorszewski, Monica N 18
3) Hannon, Rebecca D 16 4) Jedryka, Veronika 17
30.03 1:02.01 (1:02.01)
1:35.61 (1:35.61) 2:09.24 (2:09.24)
2:39.67 (30.43) 3:12.87 (1:03.63)
3:47.63 (1:38.39) 4:22.45 (2:13.21)
4:52.80 (30.35) 5:25.94 (1:03.49)
6:00.38 (1:37.93) 6:34.66 (2:12.21)
7:03.56 (28.90) 7:36.24 (1:01.58)
8:11.77 (1:37.11) 8:47.52 (2:12.86)
11 Chicago Wolfpack-IL ''A'' 9:00.11 8:49.19
1) Martinez, Rebeca 16 2) Arce, Marysol 15
3) Martinez, Erika 17 4) Lagodzinska, Nikol L 15
30.91 1:04.17 (1:04.17)
1:37.75 (1:37.75) 2:10.91 (2:10.91)
2:41.23 (30.32) 3:14.92 (1:04.01)
3:49.61 (1:38.70) 4:22.68 (2:11.77)
4:53.42 (30.74) 5:26.91 (1:04.23)
6:02.20 (1:39.52) 6:37.31 (2:14.63)
7:07.87 (30.56) 7:41.17 (1:03.86)
8:15.57 (1:38.26) 8:49.19 (2:11.88)
12 Barrington Swim-IL ''A'' 8:52.75 8:49.69
1) Jacobsen, Kirsten P 14 2) Scheitlin, Mekenna A 16
3) Holmes, Kelsey E 15 4) Barnett, Emma C 15
29.32 1:01.23 (1:01.23)
1:34.46 (1:34.46) 2:07.53 (2:07.53)
2:37.73 (30.20) 3:12.24 (1:04.71)
3:46.73 (1:39.20) 4:19.71 (2:12.18)
4:50.69 (30.98) 5:25.22 (1:05.51)
6:00.56 (1:40.85) 6:35.32 (2:15.61)
7:05.56 (30.24) 7:39.53 (1:04.21)
8:14.91 (1:39.59) 8:49.69 (2:14.37)
13 Nasa Wildcat Aqu-IL ''A'' 8:36.70 8:51.55
1) Tierney, Grace C 15 2) Swenson, Evan C 17
3) Good, Elizabeth M 18 4) Remick, Mallory E 18
29.55 1:03.06 (1:03.06)
1:37.38 (1:37.38) 2:12.14 (2:12.14)
3:15.29 (1:03.15)
3:51.08 (1:38.94) 4:27.47 (2:15.33)
4:57.00 (29.53) 5:30.68 (1:03.21)
6:05.07 (1:37.60) 6:39.90 (2:12.43)
7:09.28 (29.38) 7:42.46 (1:02.56)
8:16.58 (1:36.68) 8:51.55 (2:11.65)
14 Palatine Park Di-IL ''A'' 9:02.50 8:51.95
1) Anderson, Breanna A 17 2) Ottaviano, Hilary J 20
3) Champa, Colleen R 18 4) Cicero, Allison J 15
30.85 1:03.51 (1:03.51)
1:37.73 (1:37.73) 2:12.37 (2:12.37)
2:43.58 (31.21) 3:17.79 (1:05.42)
3:52.58 (1:40.21) 4:25.26 (2:12.89)
4:56.72 (31.46) 5:30.43 (1:05.17)
6:04.93 (1:39.67) 6:38.98 (2:13.72)
7:08.59 (29.61) 7:42.63 (1:03.65)
8:17.86 (1:38.88) 8:51.95 (2:12.97)
15 St Charles Swim-IL ''B'' 8:46.12 8:52.12
1) Sykstus, Sarah A 18 2) Zima, Lauren K 18
3) Chapko, Nicole M 17 4) Hart, Erin E 15
30.95 1:03.66 (1:03.66)
1:37.64 (1:37.64) 2:11.48 (2:11.48)
2:41.42 (29.94) 3:14.88 (1:03.40)
3:49.31 (1:37.83) 4:23.46 (2:11.98)
4:53.93 (30.47) 5:27.07 (1:03.61)
6:01.22 (1:37.76) 6:35.99 (2:12.53)
7:05.62 (29.63) 7:39.53 (1:03.54)
8:15.40 (1:39.41) 8:52.12 (2:16.13)
16 Fox Valley Swim-IL ''A'' 8:56.43 8:52.69
1) Hunt, Madeline J 16 2) Childs, Megan J 17
3) Bedford, Brooke M 17 4) Dalesandro, Gia R 17
29.48 1:02.17 (1:02.17)
1:36.99 (1:36.99) 2:12.10 (2:12.10)
2:41.73 (29.63) 3:15.19 (1:03.09)
3:50.28 (1:38.18) 4:25.50 (2:13.40)
4:55.78 (30.28) 5:30.42 (1:04.92)
6:06.48 (1:40.98) 6:43.43 (2:17.93)
7:13.14 (29.71) 7:46.14 (1:02.71)
8:20.02 (1:36.59) 8:52.69 (2:09.26)
17 Academy Bullets-IL ''A'' 8:53.80 8:53.79
1) Schneider, Mary E 16 2) Kaminski, Pauline M 15
3) Law, Michelle J 17 4) Jacobs, Devin M 15
29.63 1:01.91 (1:01.91)
1:36.28 (1:36.28) 2:10.49 (2:10.49)
2:40.23 (29.74) 3:14.71 (1:04.22)
3:50.32 (1:39.83) 4:51.06 (2:40.57)
4:56.13 (5.07) 5:30.30 (39.24)
6:05.44 (1:14.38) 6:40.20 (1:49.14)
7:11.33 (31.13) 7:45.72 (1:05.52)
8:20.29 (1:40.09) 8:53.79 (2:13.59)
18 Westmont Swim Cl-IL ''A'' 8:49.83 8:53.82
1) Hoffman, Louisa J 17 2) Coady, Jennifer J 17
3) Vitek, Ellyn C 17 4) Iwanicki, Alexandra A 18
30.66 1:04.46 (1:04.46)
1:39.84 (1:39.84) 2:15.14 (2:15.14)
2:45.16 (30.02) 3:19.28 (1:04.14)
3:54.98 (1:39.84) 4:30.00 (2:14.86)
5:00.13 (30.13) 5:33.51 (1:03.51)
6:07.39 (1:37.39) 6:40.72 (2:10.72)
7:11.36 (30.64) 7:45.57 (1:04.85)
8:20.35 (1:39.63) 8:53.82 (2:13.10)
19 Schroeder YMCA S-WI ''A'' 8:44.89 8:55.82
1) Raatz, Abigail E 17 2) Meyers, Alexandra K 16
3) Roos, Kimberly E 16 4) Kurtenbach, Khia E 16
30.09 1:03.94 (1:03.94)
1:37.33 (1:37.33) 2:11.17 (2:11.17)
2:40.44 (29.27) 3:12.98 (1:01.81)
3:46.60 (1:35.43) 4:20.14 (2:08.97)
4:51.04 (30.90) 5:25.01 (1:04.87)
6:00.18 (1:40.04) 6:34.31 (2:14.17)
7:06.76 (32.45) 7:43.42 (1:09.11)
8:20.41 (1:46.10) 8:55.82 (2:21.51)
20 Blackline Aquati-MN ''A'' 9:02.89 8:56.16
1) Garrity, Katie M 13 2) Gaertner, Caroline F 15
3) McDonald, Delaney R 17 4) Wenman, Megan M 13
32.01 1:06.58 (1:06.58)
1:40.42 (1:40.42) 2:13.56 (2:13.56)
2:44.34 (30.78) 3:18.66 (1:05.10)
3:53.90 (1:40.34) 4:29.30 (2:15.74)
5:00.90 (31.60) 5:35.44 (1:06.14)
6:09.65 (1:40.35) 6:44.23 (2:14.93)
7:14.44 (30.21) 7:48.02 (1:03.79)
8:21.92 (1:37.69) 8:56.16 (2:11.93)
21 South East Metro-MN ''A'' 9:02.69 8:57.97
1) Rizzo, Linnea M 15 2) Rizzo, Marina L 17
3) Swanson, Sydney C 16 4) Cicha, Devin M 15
30.70 1:03.81 (1:03.81)
1:38.25 (1:38.25) 2:12.34 (2:12.34)
2:43.34 (31.00) 3:18.15 (1:05.81)
3:53.75 (1:41.41) 4:29.48 (2:17.14)
5:00.72 (31.24) 5:35.04 (1:05.56)
6:10.52 (1:41.04) 6:46.29 (2:16.81)
7:16.05 (29.76) 7:49.57 (1:03.28)
8:23.76 (1:37.47) 8:57.97 (2:11.68)
22 Univ. of Illinoi-IL ''B'' 8:41.58 8:59.90
1) Lamb, Erin Marie B 20 2) Coady, Sarah J 21
3) Wilkinson, Emily A 20 4) Dlugopolski, Kayla K 18
30.50 1:04.16 (1:04.16)
1:37.84 (1:37.84) 2:11.47 (2:11.47)
2:42.94 (31.47) 3:17.91 (1:06.44)
3:52.96 (1:41.49) 4:27.05 (2:15.58)
4:59.17 (32.12) 5:35.17 (1:08.12)
6:10.00 (1:42.95) 6:45.24 (2:18.19)
7:16.19 (30.95) 7:50.50 (1:05.26)
8:25.53 (1:40.29) 8:59.90 (2:14.66)
23 South Metro Stor-MN ''A'' 9:03.72 9:00.73
1) Kleiner, Elizabeth A 19 2) Bodnaruk, Alena K 15
3) Kleiner, Erin M 17 4) Bodnaruk, Julia M 17
31.12 1:05.24 (1:05.24)
1:39.41 (34.17) 2:13.05 (1:07.81)
2:43.03 (29.98) 3:16.64 (1:03.59)
9:00.73 (5:44.09)
24 Elmbrook Swim Cl-WI ''A'' 8:43.55 9:01.89
1) Brzozowski, Sara K 18 2) Siehs, Amanda B 16
3) Wahlgren, Nicole M 14 4) Lingle, Maggie M 16
30.55 1:03.25 (1:03.25)
1:36.35 (1:36.35) 2:08.69 (2:08.69)
2:38.94 (30.25) 3:12.77 (1:04.08)
3:47.34 (1:38.65) 4:21.30 (2:12.61)
4:53.59 (32.29) 5:29.44 (1:08.14)
6:06.13 (1:44.83) 6:42.42 (2:21.12)
7:14.77 (32.35) 7:50.08 (1:07.66)
8:26.17 (1:43.75) 9:01.89 (2:19.47)
25 Iowa Flyers Swim-IA ''A'' 9:02.61 9:02.25
1) Bowman, Kathleen M 18 2) Martin, Ruby F 12
3) Fritz, Samantha N 13 4) Beadle, Taylor D 13
31.75 1:06.56 (1:06.56)
1:42.66 (1:42.66) 2:18.29 (2:18.29)
2:48.77 (30.48) 3:23.47 (1:05.18)
3:58.69 (1:40.40) 4:31.67 (2:13.38)
5:01.44 (29.77) 5:34.94 (1:03.27)
6:10.89 (1:39.22) 6:46.53 (2:14.86)
7:18.11 (31.58) 7:52.84 (1:06.31)
8:27.94 (1:41.41) 9:02.25 (2:15.72)
26 Glenbrook Aquati-IL ''A'' 9:05.24 9:02.84
1) Orbon, Margaret M 17 2) Durkin, Kimberly M 17
3) Cordes, Kelly A 15 4) Park, Christina J 17
29.48 1:02.17 (1:02.17)
1:36.57 (1:36.57) 2:10.76 (2:10.76)
2:41.11 (30.35) 3:14.82 (1:04.06)
3:49.35 (1:38.59) 4:23.70 (2:12.94)
4:54.12 (30.42) 5:28.68 (1:04.98)
6:05.36 (1:41.66) 6:41.63 (2:17.93)
7:12.63 (31.00) 7:48.27 (1:06.64)
8:25.82 (1:44.19) 9:02.84 (2:21.21)
27 Lyons Swim Club-IL ''A'' 9:01.41 9:02.90
1) Weigand, Jennifer L 18 2) McHugh, Katherine J 21
3) Rosenberger, Kristine J 17 4) Rosenberger, Lauren M 16
30.57 1:03.95 (1:03.95)
1:39.13 (1:39.13) 2:13.70 (2:13.70)
2:46.31 (32.61) 3:21.34 (1:07.64)
3:57.38 (1:43.68) 4:32.37 (2:18.67)
5:02.20 (29.83) 5:37.15 (1:04.78)
6:13.74 (1:41.37) 6:50.11 (2:17.74)
7:20.26 (30.15) 7:53.99 (1:03.88)
8:28.57 (1:38.46) 9:02.90 (2:12.79)
28 Bettendorf-Pleas-IA ''A'' 9:09.80 9:03.71
1) Stecker, Gabrielle L 17 2) Housenga, Kaitlyn M 13
3) Oppel, Nicole E 15 4) Hundley, Evan M 15
30.23 1:03.01 (1:03.01)
1:37.25 (1:37.25) 2:11.32 (2:11.32)
2:43.18 (31.86) 3:18.09 (1:06.77)
3:54.36 (1:43.04) 4:29.68 (2:18.36)
5:02.13 (32.45) 5:37.80 (1:08.12)
6:14.06 (1:44.38) 6:48.15 (2:18.47)
7:19.48 (31.33) 7:53.98 (1:05.83)
8:29.14 (1:40.99) 9:03.71 (2:15.56)
29 Wheaton Swim Clu-IL ''B'' 9:08.65 9:06.29
1) Bagley, Erin E 17 2) Slowinski, Rachel L 15
3) Xue, Joy 16 4) Bagley, Meghan L 19
31.72 1:06.22 (1:06.22)
1:41.92 (1:41.92) 2:16.78 (2:16.78)
2:47.52 (30.74) 3:22.14 (1:05.36)
3:58.48 (1:41.70) 4:34.20 (2:17.42)
5:05.33 (31.13) 5:39.06 (1:04.86)
6:14.25 (1:40.05) 6:48.49 (2:14.29)
7:19.94 (31.45) 7:54.90 (1:06.41)
8:30.67 (1:42.18) 9:06.29 (2:17.80)
30 Lake Country Swi-WI ''A'' 8:54.45 9:07.27
1) Borchardt, Rachel E 17 2) Laabs, Sarah A 14
3) Hein, Stephanie A 18 4) Warren, Mary C 16
31.16 1:05.65 (1:05.65)
1:41.09 (1:41.09) 2:16.54 (2:16.54)
2:47.42 (30.88) 3:22.58 (1:06.04)
3:58.26 (1:41.72) 4:32.69 (2:16.15)
5:03.83 (31.14) 5:38.52 (1:05.83)
6:13.71 (1:41.02) 6:50.16 (2:17.47)
7:19.05 (28.89) 7:54.62 (1:04.46)
8:31.62 (1:41.46) 9:07.27 (2:17.11)
31 Peoria Area Wate-IL ''A'' 9:08.08 9:10.07
1) Kelch, Rachael R 15 2) Ribordy, Madison M 14
3) Adams, Ashton E 14 4) Ries, Jordan E 15
31.25 1:06.45 (1:06.45)
1:41.23 (1:41.23) 2:16.86 (2:16.86)
2:48.22 (31.36) 3:24.25 (1:07.39)
4:00.42 (1:43.56) 4:35.94 (2:19.08)
5:07.51 (31.57) 5:42.97 (1:07.03)
6:19.16 (1:43.22) 6:54.73 (2:18.79)
7:25.37 (30.64) 7:59.99 (1:05.26)
8:34.86 (1:40.13) 9:10.07 (2:15.34)
32 Express Swim Tea-IL ''A'' 8:48.85 9:10.12
1) Sims, Madeline C 16 2) Serniute, Gabriele K 15
3) Wick, Daria L 15 4) Joyce, Kaitlyn M 16
30.31 1:03.79 (1:03.79)
1:38.96 (1:38.96) 2:25.62 (2:25.62)
2:43.98 (18.36) 3:18.69 (53.07)
3:55.42 (1:29.80) 4:32.54 (2:06.92)
5:03.55 (31.01) 5:39.62 (1:07.08)
6:16.20 (1:43.66) 6:53.16 (2:20.62)
7:24.02 (30.86) 7:59.02 (1:05.86)
8:34.85 (1:41.69) 9:10.12 (2:16.96)
33 Blue Devil Swim-IL ''A'' 8:59.53 9:11.35
1) Engel, Marissa C 18 2) Kolz, Alexandra A 17
3) Wells, Paige N 16 4) Grasty, Jessica L 16
31.57 1:06.79 (1:06.79)
1:42.43 (1:42.43) 2:17.75 (2:17.75)
2:47.96 (30.21) 3:22.90 (1:05.15)
3:58.48 (1:40.73) 4:33.90 (2:16.15)
5:04.70 (30.80) 5:41.07 (1:07.17)
6:16.97 (1:43.07) 6:53.16 (2:19.26)
7:24.25 (31.09) 8:00.09 (1:06.93)
8:36.41 (1:43.25) 9:11.35 (2:18.19)
34 Med-City Aquatic-MN ''A'' 9:10.58 9:16.20
1) Schimke, Lily C 15 2) Buntrock, Ahna E 17
3) Taraba, Kristina M 18 4) Schumacher, Allison L 16
31.48 1:07.63 (1:07.63)
1:45.14 (1:45.14) 2:23.35 (2:23.35)
2:55.75 (32.40) 3:32.55 (1:09.20)
4:09.60 (1:46.25) 4:45.92 (2:22.57)
5:17.20 (31.28) 5:51.60 (1:05.68)
6:27.77 (1:41.85) 7:04.15 (2:18.23)
7:32.94 (28.79) 8:06.26 (1:02.11)
8:41.36 (1:37.21) 9:16.20 (2:12.05)
-- Rochester Swim C-MN ''A'' 8:49.23 DQ
1) Baratz, Hannah Q 15 2) Barkey, Kallyn E 15
3) Herrli, Nicole M 17 4) Emery, Madison A 14
28.61 1:00.45 (1:00.45)
1:47.31 (46.86) DQ (3:10.22)
-- Wheaton Swim Clu-IL ''A'' 8:40.08 DQ
1) Campbell, Taylor A 17 2) Favia, Cristina N 18
3) Floren, Mary R 17 4) Hsu, Connie M 17
31.38 1:05.29 (1:05.29)
1:40.86 (1:40.86) 2:16.50 (2:16.50)
2:46.46 (29.96) 3:19.15 (1:02.65)
3:53.63 (1:37.13) 4:27.01 (2:10.51)
4:58.74 (31.73) 5:32.82 (1:05.81)
6:07.86 (1:40.85) 6:42.06 (2:15.05)
7:12.08 (30.02) 7:44.46 (1:02.40)
8:17.94 (1:35.88) DQ (2:08.38)
-- Minnetonka Swim-MN ''A'' 9:05.04 DFS
Event 26 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Pool Record: P 7:41.71 7/23/2011 Club Hawkeye
A Kirkpatrick, J Huff, G Sesto, P Gordon
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Minnesota Aquati-MN ''A'' 7:44.36 7:38.02P
1) Van Swol, Kyler T 20 2) Nesheim, Sean J 21
3) Toomey, Derek M 20 4) Brebrick, Daniel R 20
26.53 55.52 (55.52)
1:25.29 (1:25.29) 1:54.79 (1:54.79)
2:21.16 (26.37) 2:49.81 (55.02)
3:19.47 (1:24.68) 3:49.09 (1:54.30)
4:14.75 (25.66) 4:44.04 (54.95)
5:14.89 (1:25.80) 5:45.73 (1:56.64)
6:11.15 (25.42) 6:39.49 (53.76)
7:08.77 (1:23.04) 7:38.02 (1:52.29)
2 Wisconsin Aquati-WI ''A'' 7:32.85 7:38.99P
1) Hines, Tyler E 19 2) Weiss, Michael T 21
3) Lester, Daniel S 21 4) Nielsen, Andrew G 19
26.51 55.32 (55.32)
1:25.29 (1:25.29) 1:55.67 (1:55.67)
2:21.36 (25.69) 2:49.78 (54.11)
3:19.34 (1:23.67) 3:48.40 (1:52.73)
4:14.12 (25.72) 4:43.52 (55.12)
5:13.93 (1:25.53) 5:44.19 (1:55.79)
6:10.05 (25.86) 6:38.47 (54.28)
7:08.41 (1:24.22) 7:38.99 (1:54.80)
3 New Trier Swim C-IL ''A'' 7:41.13 7:40.02P
1) Grodecki, Jonathan M 18 2) Malone, Reed H 17
3) Mangan, Jack F 17 4) Freeman, Denver D 17
27.58 58.23 (58.23)
1:27.30 (1:27.30) 1:55.92 (1:55.92)
2:22.21 (26.29) 2:50.84 (54.92)
3:19.57 (1:23.65) 3:47.93 (1:52.01)
4:14.10 (26.17) 4:43.54 (55.61)
5:13.22 (1:25.29) 5:42.32 (1:54.39)
6:09.78 (27.46) 6:39.48 (57.16)
7:09.42 (1:27.10) 7:40.02 (1:57.70)
4 Club Hawkeye-IA ''A'' 7:41.71 7:41.64P
1) Huff, Jordan M 20 2) Sesto, Gianni R 19
3) Weigand, Patrick M 21 4) Hogan, Charles J 20
26.62 55.73 (55.73)
1:25.16 (1:25.16) 1:53.52 (1:53.52)
2:18.65 (25.13) 2:47.80 (54.28)
3:18.09 (1:24.57) 3:47.85 (1:54.33)
4:13.80 (25.95) 4:43.53 (55.68)
5:13.77 (1:25.92) 5:44.32 (1:56.47)
6:10.43 (26.11) 6:40.11 (55.79)
7:11.00 (1:26.68) 7:41.64 (1:57.32)
5 Wisconsin Aquati-WI ''B'' 7:44.58 7:52.56
1) Mulchrone, Garrett M 21 2) Cox, Austin T 21
3) O''Donnell, Brandon P 21 4) Guttmann, Marcus N 22
27.05 57.01 (57.01)
1:27.90 (1:27.90) 1:58.16 (1:58.16)
2:24.74 (26.58) 2:54.29 (56.13)
3:25.56 (1:27.40) 3:57.16 (1:59.00)
4:23.71 (26.55) 4:53.33 (56.17)
5:23.55 (1:26.39) 5:53.96 (1:56.80)
6:20.64 (26.68) 6:50.68 (56.72)
7:21.72 (1:27.76) 7:52.56 (1:58.60)
6 Fox Valley Swim-IL ''A'' 7:54.32 7:53.91
1) Stacklin, Adam J 16 2) Mordach, John R 19
3) Peters, Johannes 19 4) Farmer, Ryan R 22
26.36 56.55 (56.55)
1:27.39 (1:27.39) 1:58.22 (1:58.22)
2:24.66 (26.44) 2:54.93 (56.71)
3:26.41 (1:28.19) 3:58.62 (2:00.40)
4:24.06 (25.44) 4:53.13 (54.51)
5:23.34 (1:24.72) 5:54.02 (1:55.40)
6:21.07 (27.05) 6:51.46 (57.44)
7:22.79 (1:28.77) 7:53.91 (1:59.89)
7 Club Hawkeye-IA ''B'' 7:53.53 7:55.36
1) Betulius, Grant N 20 2) Warren, Donald T 21
3) Butler, Byron R 21 4) Lentz, Tyler E 20
26.55 56.49 (56.49)
1:27.74 (1:27.74) 1:57.77 (1:57.77)
2:24.38 (26.61) 2:54.52 (56.75)
3:25.69 (1:27.92) 3:56.56 (1:58.79)
4:22.69 (26.13) 4:53.01 (56.45)
5:24.91 (1:28.35) 5:56.61 (2:00.05)
6:23.26 (26.65) 6:52.71 (56.10)
7:23.77 (1:27.16) 7:55.36 (1:58.75)
8 Cats Aquatic Tea-IL ''A'' 7:58.22 7:56.32
1) Grumhaus, Peter D 18 2) Black, Connor S 17
3) Fitts, Langston E 18 4) Harrington, Matthew A 15
27.33 58.02 (58.02)
1:29.60 (1:29.60) 2:00.44 (2:00.44)
2:26.69 (26.25) 2:56.30 (55.86)
3:27.26 (1:26.82) 3:58.15 (1:57.71)
4:53.97 (55.82)
5:25.19 (1:27.04) 5:56.96 (1:58.81)
6:23.91 (26.95) 6:53.82 (56.86)
7:25.15 (1:28.19) 7:56.32 (1:59.36)
9 Patriot Aquatic-IL ''A'' 7:53.74 7:58.40
1) Strauss, John W 16 2) Hodges, Chris J 17
3) Kuwahara, Ryota 18 4) Hayden, Leo A 18
26.49 55.70 (55.70)
1:26.18 (1:26.18) 1:57.49 (1:57.49)
2:24.42 (26.93) 2:54.33 (56.84)
3:25.21 (1:27.72) 3:57.50 (2:00.01)
4:24.27 (26.77) 4:54.68 (57.18)
5:26.89 (1:29.39) 5:59.18 (2:01.68)
6:26.11 (26.93) 6:26.56 (27.38)
7:27.37 (1:28.19) 7:58.40 (1:59.22)
10 St Charles Swim-IL ''A'' 8:00.71 8:01.90
1) Shanel, William R 16 2) Kanute, Joshua J 17
3) Kowaleski, Nicholas S 17 4) Gannon, Kyle A 17
28.20 59.09 (59.09)
1:30.93 (1:30.93) 2:02.30 (2:02.30)
2:29.73 (27.43) 3:00.59 (58.29)
3:32.26 (1:29.96) 4:03.13 (2:00.83)
4:30.58 (27.45) 5:01.54 (58.41)
5:33.39 (1:30.26) 6:02.78 (1:59.65)
6:29.41 (26.63) 6:59.60 (56.82)
7:31.02 (1:28.24) 8:01.90 (1:59.12)
11 Palatine Park Di-IL ''A'' 8:05.31 8:02.27
1) Zito, Nicholas A 17 2) Zito, Damon J 19
3) Jessee, Nick 17 4) Anderson, Dustin W 20
28.40 58.18 (58.18)
1:29.89 (1:29.89) 2:02.10 (2:02.10)
2:28.73 (26.63) 2:58.28 (56.18)
3:28.79 (1:26.69) 3:59.69 (1:57.59)
4:26.86 (27.17) 4:57.15 (57.46)
5:29.09 (1:29.40) 6:00.78 (2:01.09)
6:27.77 (26.99) 6:58.55 (57.77)
7:30.45 (1:29.67) 8:02.27 (2:01.49)
12 Blue Devil Swim-IL ''A'' 7:58.63 8:02.94
1) Sweet, Matthew D 17 2) Conway, Sean P 18
3) Conway, Daniel J 18 4) Conway, Matthew J 17
28.12 58.95 (58.95)
1:31.94 (1:31.94) 2:05.10 (2:05.10)
2:31.89 (26.79) 3:02.13 (57.03)
3:33.82 (1:28.72) 4:04.75 (1:59.65)
4:31.80 (27.05) 5:01.86 (57.11)
5:33.52 (1:28.77) 6:04.93 (2:00.18)
6:31.56 (26.63) 7:01.19 (56.26)
7:32.43 (1:27.50) 8:02.94 (1:58.01)
13 New Trier Swim C-IL ''B'' 7:59.63 8:04.75
1) Hulseman, Brendan C 18 2) Skinner, Samuel J 18
3) Tao, David A 16 4) McQuet, Murphy J 15
27.39 57.99 (57.99)
1:29.55 (1:29.55) 2:00.07 (2:00.07)
2:27.20 (27.13) 2:57.87 (57.80)
3:29.30 (1:29.23) 4:00.60 (2:00.53)
4:28.77 (28.17) 4:59.63 (59.03)
5:30.86 (1:30.26) 6:02.09 (2:01.49)
6:30.27 (28.18) 7:01.22 (59.13)
7:33.06 (1:30.97) 8:04.75 (2:02.66)
14 Sterling Stingra-IL ''A'' 8:12.52 8:07.76
1) Dir, Keaton W 16 2) Melton, Warren T 16
3) Helander, Aaron W 17 4) Halsmer, Joseph J 17
28.59 59.48 (59.48)
1:31.77 (1:31.77) 2:04.12 (2:04.12)
2:30.64 (26.52) 3:00.71 (56.59)
3:32.46 (1:28.34) 4:05.08 (2:00.96)
4:32.01 (26.93) 5:02.30 (57.22)
5:34.04 (1:28.96) 6:06.06 (2:00.98)
6:32.87 (26.81) 7:03.99 (57.93)
7:36.01 (1:29.95) 8:07.76 (2:01.70)
15 Swift Aquatics-IL ''A'' 8:02.21 8:08.89
1) Salomon, Jonathan M 16 2) Salomon, Andrew J 19
3) Avdic, Dzevad 17 4) Mlynarski, Karol 17
27.81 58.82 (58.82)
1:31.06 (1:31.06) 2:02.12 (2:02.12)
2:28.94 (26.82) 2:59.96 (57.84)
3:31.65 (1:29.53) 4:03.04 (2:00.92)
4:30.83 (27.79) 5:02.30 (59.26)
5:35.26 (1:32.22) 6:07.59 (2:04.55)
6:34.29 (26.70) 7:04.61 (57.02)
7:36.65 (1:29.06) 8:08.89 (2:01.30)
16 Westmont Swim Cl-IL ''A'' 8:17.56 8:09.81
1) Leach, William T 17 2) Tieke, Zachary W 15
3) Schroyer, Connor S 17 4) O''Malley, Ryan M 17
27.56 57.91 (57.91)
1:29.52 (1:29.52) 2:01.37 (2:01.37)
2:28.99 (27.62) 3:00.09 (58.72)
3:32.52 (1:31.15) 4:05.27 (2:03.90)
4:33.97 (28.70) 5:05.46 (1:00.19)
5:36.81 (1:31.54) 6:08.36 (2:03.09)
6:36.17 (27.81) 7:06.88 (58.52)
7:38.75 (1:30.39) 8:09.81 (2:01.45)
17 Patriot Aquatic-IL ''B'' 8:11.58 8:11.10
1) Koto, Nicholasgeorge T 15 2) Galas, Patrick N 17
3) Pelka, Jakub T 17 4) Salzman, Adam J 19
28.37 59.18 (59.18)
1:30.86 (1:30.86) 2:02.13 (2:02.13)
2:31.28 (29.15) 3:03.17 (1:01.04)
3:34.10 (1:31.97) 4:05.58 (2:03.45)
4:33.98 (28.40) 5:05.93 (1:00.35)
5:38.00 (1:32.42) 6:09.61 (2:04.03)
6:36.28 (26.67) 7:06.81 (57.20)
7:38.66 (1:29.05) 8:11.10 (2:01.49)
18 Peoria Area Wate-IL ''A'' 8:14.89 8:11.87
1) Schimmelpfenning, Jared V 16 2) Ries, Deven G 17
3) Cooper, Andrew P 17 4) Kamin, Matthew J 15
28.27 59.47 (59.47)
1:30.42 (1:30.42) 2:01.34 (2:01.34)
2:29.39 (28.05) 3:00.89 (59.55)
3:32.83 (1:31.49) 4:04.28 (2:02.94)
4:31.62 (27.34) 5:02.75 (58.47)
5:35.35 (1:31.07) 6:08.07 (2:03.79)
6:36.01 (27.94) 7:07.47 (59.40)
7:39.89 (1:31.82) 8:11.87 (2:03.80)
19 Academy Bullets-IL ''A'' 8:14.25 8:12.63
1) Thielen, Jonathon K 17 2) Lehane, Sean M 17
3) Bajda, Luke J 16 4) Creighton, Daniel W 16
27.93 59.11 (59.11)
1:31.60 (1:31.60) 2:04.08 (2:04.08)
2:30.19 (26.11) 3:00.24 (56.16)
3:31.16 (1:27.08) 4:01.96 (1:57.88)
4:30.65 (28.69) 5:02.95 (1:00.99)
5:35.80 (1:33.84) 6:08.66 (2:06.70)
6:36.51 (27.85) 7:08.37 (59.71)
7:40.67 (1:32.01) 8:12.63 (2:03.97)
20 New Hope Crystal-MN ''A'' 8:21.35 8:13.57
1) Rouleau, Michael S 16 2) Hedman, Matthew A 15
3) Matthews, Walker J 17 4) Lanz, Michael J 18
27.58 58.50 (58.50)
1:30.60 (1:30.60) 2:02.50 (2:02.50)
2:30.19 (27.69) 3:01.21 (58.71)
3:33.64 (1:31.14) 4:05.11 (2:02.61)
4:34.58 (29.47) 5:07.29 (1:02.18)
5:40.64 (1:35.53) 6:13.53 (2:08.42)
6:40.91 (27.38) 7:11.67 (58.14)
7:43.17 (1:29.64) 8:13.57 (2:00.04)
21 Iowa City Eels S-IA ''A'' 8:01.09 8:14.50
1) McAllister, Colin P 19 2) Calegan, Haden L 17
3) Davis, James E 18 4) Walton, Alex D 16
27.45 58.50 (58.50)
1:29.96 (1:29.96) 2:01.36 (2:01.36)
2:28.68 (27.32) 3:00.36 (59.00)
3:33.82 (1:32.46) 4:07.81 (2:06.45)
4:35.60 (27.79) 5:07.69 (59.88)
5:40.31 (1:32.50) 6:12.41 (2:04.60)
6:38.33 (25.92) 7:08.61 (56.20)
7:40.86 (1:28.45) 8:14.50 (2:02.09)
22 South East Metro-MN ''A'' 8:22.02 8:15.94
1) Kandt, Alec J 16 2) Tidd, James T 15
3) Lugg, Donald V 18 4) Koken, Matthew J 18
28.54 1:00.02 (1:00.02)
1:32.10 (1:32.10) 2:04.07 (2:04.07)
2:32.42 (28.35) 3:06.15 (1:02.08)
3:40.50 (1:36.43) 4:12.82 (2:08.75)
4:40.40 (27.58) 5:11.90 (59.08)
5:44.40 (1:31.58) 6:16.51 (2:03.69)
6:43.45 (26.94) 7:13.99 (57.48)
7:44.84 (1:28.33) 8:15.94 (1:59.43)
23 Iowa Flyers Swim-IA ''A'' 8:02.65 8:17.43
1) McGlaughlin, Mark W 14 2) Martin, Oliver J 13
3) Keen, Aidan P 14 4) Thomas, Karl N 14
27.17 58.54 (58.54)
1:31.10 (1:31.10) 2:03.33 (2:03.33)
2:31.71 (28.38) 3:03.52 (1:00.19)
3:35.88 (1:32.55) 4:08.24 (2:04.91)
4:35.70 (27.46) 5:06.50 (58.26)
5:37.69 (1:29.45) 6:08.74 (2:00.50)
6:37.54 (28.80) 7:10.26 (1:01.52)
7:44.07 (1:35.33) 8:17.43 (2:08.69)
24 South Metro Stor-MN ''A'' 8:29.32 8:17.47
1) Schindler, Trae M 18 2) Regan, Nathan W 15
3) Heskin, Marshall P 14 4) Herrera, Mitchell L 16
28.33 1:00.11 (1:00.11)
1:32.70 (1:32.70) 2:05.38 (2:05.38)
2:34.06 (28.68) 3:06.68 (1:01.30)
3:39.00 (1:33.62) 4:10.90 (2:05.52)
4:39.60 (28.70) 5:12.65 (1:01.75)
5:45.36 (1:34.46) 6:16.43 (2:05.53)
6:43.95 (27.52) 7:14.39 (57.96)
7:46.16 (1:29.73) 8:17.47 (2:01.04)
25 Peoria Area Wate-IL ''B'' 8:25.68 8:18.05
1) Spencer, Maxwell A 19 2) Hanold, Noah R 16
3) Neaveill, Christopher D 17 4) Neaveill, Tyler A 19
28.25 59.01 (59.01)
1:32.22 (1:32.22) 2:04.08 (2:04.08)
2:32.98 (28.90) 3:05.78 (1:01.70)
3:38.00 (1:33.92) 4:09.09 (2:05.01)
4:36.00 (26.91) 5:07.87 (58.78)
5:41.80 (1:32.71) 6:16.25 (2:07.16)
6:42.71 (26.46) 7:13.56 (57.31)
7:45.60 (1:29.35) 8:18.05 (2:01.80)
26 Waves Bloomingto-IL ''A'' 8:10.44 8:19.09
1) Pinter, Erik M 17 2) Wolfe, Michael R 16
3) Bergmann, Lance L 17 4) Dedianous, Justin A 16
27.92 58.42 (58.42)
1:30.12 (1:30.12) 2:02.12 (2:02.12)
2:30.33 (28.21) 3:02.43 (1:00.31)
3:35.79 (1:33.67) 4:09.16 (2:07.04)
4:38.01 (28.85) 5:10.76 (1:01.60)
5:43.97 (1:34.81) 6:15.22 (2:06.06)
6:43.91 (28.69) 7:16.33 (1:01.11)
7:49.33 (1:34.11) 8:19.09 (2:03.87)
27 Wheaton Swim Clu-IL ''A'' 8:26.22 8:20.69
1) Pozniak, Martin A 16 2) Howley, Brendan M 16
3) Laleian, Alexander G 16 4) Pulgine, Anthony N 18
28.67 1:00.60 (1:00.60)
1:33.30 (1:33.30) 2:05.36 (2:05.36)
2:34.04 (28.68) 3:07.21 (1:01.85)
3:40.93 (1:35.57) 4:13.15 (2:07.79)
4:41.02 (27.87) 5:11.67 (58.52)
5:43.07 (1:29.92) 6:14.69 (2:01.54)
6:42.86 (28.17) 7:14.66 (59.97)
7:47.50 (1:32.81) 8:20.69 (2:06.00)
28 St Charles Swim-IL ''B'' 8:13.55 8:21.00
1) Duffy, Alexander T 16 2) Jesko, Nathaniel M 15
3) Peterson, Alexander L 21 4) Bindseil, Thomas J 17
28.50 59.25 (59.25)
1:30.36 (1:30.36) 2:01.22 (2:01.22)
2:29.14 (27.92) 3:01.03 (59.81)
3:34.41 (1:33.19) 4:07.98 (2:06.76)
4:35.96 (27.98) 5:08.28 (1:00.30)
5:41.90 (1:33.92) 6:15.18 (2:07.20)
6:43.82 (28.64) 7:15.24 (1:00.06)
7:47.99 (1:32.81) 8:21.00 (2:05.82)
29 Cats Aquatic Tea-IL ''B'' 8:18.54 8:23.32
1) Dickson, Kirk W 16 2) Balteanu, Bogdan V 17
3) Bolman, Brenden L 15 4) Church, Chad P 18
27.89 59.08 (59.08)
1:31.32 (1:31.32) 2:03.29 (2:03.29)
2:30.82 (27.53) 3:02.67 (59.38)
3:37.00 (1:33.71) 4:12.03 (2:08.74)
4:40.35 (28.32) 5:12.21 (1:00.18)
5:44.92 (1:32.89) 6:17.57 (2:05.54)
6:45.47 (27.90) 7:16.73 (59.16)
7:50.90 (1:33.33) 8:23.32 (2:05.75)
30 Mundelein Mustan-IL ''A'' 8:22.02 8:23.50
1) Noel, Jake W 14 2) Kasemets, Ayrton 16
3) McNair, Kyle W 18 4) Ujiiye, Kyle T 17
28.76 1:00.86 (1:00.86)
1:34.45 (1:34.45) 2:08.73 (2:08.73)
2:36.73 (28.00) 3:08.30 (59.57)
3:41.26 (1:32.53) 4:13.68 (2:04.95)
4:42.66 (28.98) 5:13.97 (1:00.29)
5:47.52 (1:33.84) 6:18.90 (2:05.22)
6:46.52 (27.62) 7:18.08 (59.18)
7:51.46 (1:32.56) 8:23.50 (2:04.60)
31 Fox Valley Wave-WI ''A'' 8:02.91 8:23.51
1) Iotte, Jakob R 17 2) Sears, Aaron P 19
3) Kinney, Jordan J 17 4) Lane, Seth H 18
28.73 59.67 (59.67)
1:32.29 (1:32.29) 2:04.99 (2:04.99)
2:32.69 (27.70) 3:04.24 (59.25)
3:37.46 (1:32.47) 4:09.60 (2:04.61)
4:38.73 (29.13) 5:11.31 (1:01.71)
5:45.09 (1:35.49) 6:18.07 (2:08.47)
6:43.95 (25.88) 7:14.81 (56.74)
7:49.25 (1:31.18) 8:23.51 (2:05.44)
32 Chicago Wolfpack-IL ''A'' 8:28.62 8:28.99
1) Almaraz, Ramiro I 18 2) Spadoro, Mark A 15
3) Haney, James J 17 4) Shanken, Kevin 17
28.14 59.79 (59.79)
1:32.53 (1:32.53) 2:04.03 (2:04.03)
2:33.27 (29.24) 3:05.97 (1:01.94)
3:38.66 (1:34.63) 4:11.38 (2:07.35)
4:40.28 (28.90) 5:12.68 (1:01.30)
5:45.94 (1:34.56) 6:17.65 (2:06.27)
6:46.42 (28.77) 7:19.56 (1:01.91)
7:54.31 (1:36.66) 8:28.99 (2:11.34)
-- Hickory Willow S-IL ''A'' 8:07.03 DQ
1) Workman, Kyle E 19 2) Winans, Trevor A 15
3) Gregor, Sean D 16 4) Shozda, Alex 16
28.86 57.59 (57.59)
1:28.11 (1:28.11) 1:58.77 (1:58.77)
2:26.41 (27.64) 2:57.86 (59.09)
3:29.64 (1:30.87) 4:01.38 (2:02.61)
4:28.47 (27.09) 4:58.58 (57.20)
5:29.95 (1:28.57) 6:00.39 (1:59.01)
6:28.66 (28.27) 6:59.13 (58.74)
7:29.66 (1:29.27) DQ (1:59.63)
-- Minnetonka Swim-MN ''A'' 8:24.01 DFS
-- Nasa Wildcat Aqu-IL ''A'' 7:57.17 NS
1) Park, Jae Y 16 2) Quinn, Kevin B 20
3) Walsh, Brian S 17 4) Shull, Stephen R 17