7/13/2012 - 7/13/2012
Fort Lauderdale, USA
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License 7/13/2012 - 19:36PM
2012 - Southern Zone Sectional Championship - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012
Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
SZSS: # 1:59.17 7/7/2011 Elizabeth L. Beisel, UN-12-FL
FG Open: & 1:58.20 8/12/2002 Natalie Coughlin, CAL-PC
2:03.19 OPEN US Open
2:05.49 JRNA Junior Nationals
2:13.59 SZSS Sectionals
2:16.49 SZB Sectionals Bonus
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Pinto, Yanel A 23 Gator Swim Club- 2:05.18 2:03.11 OPEN 24
30.14 1:02.04 (31.90)
1:32.99 (30.95) 2:03.11 (30.12)
2 Pinto, Andreina 20 Gator Swim Club- 2:05.83 2:05.03 JRNA 21
30.21 1:02.12 (31.91)
1:33.52 (31.40) 2:05.03 (31.51)
3 Katcher, Olivia 16 Swim Fort Lauder 2:07.98 2:06.30 SZSS 20
30.14 1:01.97 (31.83)
1:33.97 (32.00) 2:06.30 (32.33)
4 Williams, CeCe 16 Area Tallahassee 2:07.62 2:06.43 SZSS 19
29.90 1:02.34 (32.44)
1:34.26 (31.92) 2:06.43 (32.17)
5 Bruens, Harper 17 Fla Aquatics-FG 2:08.02 2:06.48 SZSS 18
29.79 1:01.93 (32.14)
1:34.73 (32.80) 2:06.48 (31.75)
6 Moroney, Megan 15 Saint Andrew''s S 2:07.40 2:06.51 SZSS 17
30.22 1:02.53 (32.31)
1:34.41 (31.88) 2:06.51 (32.10)
7 Marinheiro, Mel 15 South Florida Aq 2:07.88 2:07.51 SZSS 16
30.15 1:02.60 (32.45)
1:35.36 (32.76) 2:07.51 (32.15)
8 Nasson, Stephan 18 Adirondack Aquat 2:07.65 2:07.76 SZSS 15
30.70 1:03.12 (32.42)
1:35.54 (32.42) 2:07.76 (32.22)
9 Finke, Autumn S 17 Saint Petersburg 2:07.72 2:07.82 SZSS 14
30.18 1:02.64 (32.46)
1:35.35 (32.71) 2:07.82 (32.47)
10 Barnard, Delane 16 Area Tallahassee 2:08.72 2:08.17 SZSS 13
30.65 1:03.58 (32.93)
1:36.17 (32.59) 2:08.17 (32.00)
=== Consolation Final ===
11 Merritt, Alex J 18 Area Tallahassee 2:10.78 2:07.36 SZSS 11
31.28 1:04.88 (33.60)
1:36.93 (32.05) 2:07.36 (30.43)
12 Ware, Lydia 16 YMCA of Florida'' 2:10.15 2:09.05 SZSS 9
29.85 1:02.64 (32.79)
1:35.94 (33.30) 2:09.05 (33.11)
13 Mohring, Avery 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:10.54 2:09.17 SZSS 8
30.45 1:03.19 (32.74)
1:36.07 (32.88) 2:09.17 (33.10)
14 Paez, Isa 16 Metro Aquatic Cl 2:09.21 2:09.33 SZSS 7
30.20 1:03.12 (32.92)
1:36.12 (33.00) 2:09.33 (33.21)
15 Randolph, Jessi 17 Plantation Swim- 2:11.24 2:09.78 SZSS 6
31.44 1:04.69 (33.25)
1:37.78 (33.09) 2:09.78 (32.00)
16 Melo, Florencia 23 Una Dana-FG 2:11.15 2:10.56 SZSS 5
30.83 1:04.02 (33.19)
1:37.69 (33.67) 2:10.56 (32.87)
17 Dubrasky, Molly 19 Gulf Coast Swim- 2:10.82 2:10.92 SZSS 4
30.79 1:04.07 (33.28)
1:37.87 (33.80) 2:10.92 (33.05)
18 Vega Monroy, Da 17 Lake Lytal Light 2:10.82 2:11.58 SZSS 3
31.23 1:04.24 (33.01)
1:37.87 (33.63) 2:11.58 (33.71)
19 Gonzalez, Aleja 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 2:11.48 2:11.79 SZSS 2
30.63 1:03.86 (33.23)
1:38.11 (34.25) 2:11.79 (33.68)
20 Noya, Arianna 15 Miami Dade Count 2:10.71 2:12.31 SZSS 1
30.48 1:03.53 (33.05)
1:37.52 (33.99) 2:12.31 (34.79)
=== C-Final ===
21 Marinheiro, Mar 17 South Florida Aq 2:12.49 2:10.45 SZSS
30.65 1:04.12 (33.47)
1:37.39 (33.27) 2:10.45 (33.06)
22 Halfast, Rebecc 17 Saint Petersburg 2:12.01 2:10.48 SZSS
30.95 1:03.69 (32.74)
1:37.20 (33.51) 2:10.48 (33.28)
23 Hohne, Margaret 15 Ntc Aquatics-FL 2:11.74 2:11.18 SZSS
30.77 1:04.28 (33.51)
1:37.82 (33.54) 2:11.18 (33.36)
24 Suarez, Julie A 15 Lake Lytal Light 2:12.57 2:11.39 SZSS
31.58 1:05.66 (34.08)
1:39.34 (33.68) 2:11.39 (32.05)
25 Langford, Olivi 18 Swim Florida-FL 2:13.19 2:12.01 SZSS
31.45 1:04.93 (33.48)
1:39.11 (34.18) 2:12.01 (32.90)
26 Leduc, Stephani 15 Club St. Jerome- 2:12.78 2:12.24 SZSS
31.08 1:04.66 (33.58)
1:38.52 (33.86) 2:12.24 (33.72)
27 Goodson, Kriste 18 Swim Florida-FL 2:12.38 2:12.51 SZSS
30.72 1:04.50 (33.78)
1:38.57 (34.07) 2:12.51 (33.94)
28 Pisani, Jenna M 13 Lake Lytal Light 2:13.04 2:12.63 SZSS
31.40 1:05.42 (34.02)
1:39.66 (34.24) 2:12.63 (32.97)
29 Murray, Aubrey 17 Martin County Aq 2:12.71 2:12.91 SZSS
31.64 1:05.64 (34.00)
1:39.79 (34.15) 2:12.91 (33.12)
30 Nava, Caroline 15 Pine Crest Swimm 2:12.70 2:14.52 SZB
30.52 1:04.49 (33.97)
1:39.17 (34.68) 2:14.52 (35.35)
=== D - Final ===
31 Gomez, Daniela 16 Paq (Performance 2:14.30 2:09.10 SZSS
30.58 1:03.00 (32.42)
1:36.19 (33.19) 2:09.10 (32.91)
32 Cutter, Linea L 18 Shark Aquatics-F 2:14.26 2:11.43 SZSS
30.73 1:04.03 (33.30)
1:37.36 (33.33) 2:11.43 (34.07)
33 Robles, Carla A 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 2:13.19 2:12.99 SZSS
30.47 1:04.85 (34.38)
1:39.26 (34.41) 2:12.99 (33.73)
34 Fraiman, Sivan 17 Plantation Swim- 2:15.24 2:13.84 SZB
30.76 1:04.23 (33.47)
1:39.06 (34.83) 2:13.84 (34.78)
35 Ford, Amanda J 17 Saint Andrew''s S 2:14.33 2:13.95 SZB
31.66 1:06.00 (34.34)
1:40.22 (34.22) 2:13.95 (33.73)
36 Ruth, Brenna J 16 Saint Andrew''s S 2:13.58 2:14.23 SZB
31.00 1:05.27 (34.27)
1:40.01 (34.74) 2:14.23 (34.22)
37 Leduc, Claudia 17 Club St. Jerome- 2:15.30 2:14.42 SZB
30.86 1:04.83 (33.97)
1:39.83 (35.00) 2:14.42 (34.59)
38 Hargrave, Sarah 17 Adirondack Aquat 2:14.14 2:14.70 SZB
31.43 1:05.93 (34.50)
1:40.46 (34.53) 2:14.70 (34.24)
39 Oliva, Sophia M 16 Plantation Swim- 2:14.96 2:14.75 SZB
32.04 1:06.62 (34.58)
1:41.08 (34.46) 2:14.75 (33.67)
-- Redding, Grace 14 Ntc Aquatics-FL 2:14.88 NS
=== Preliminaries ===
12 Cabrera, Lani 19 Davie Nadadores- 2:09.29
29.89 1:02.83 (32.94)
1:36.28 (33.45) 2:09.29 (33.01)
14 Isaacson, Ashly 19 West Florida Lig 2:10.32
28.96 1:01.29 (32.33)
1:35.58 (34.29) 2:10.32 (34.74)
23 Lombardi, Lia N 17 Area Tallahassee 2:11.51
31.08 1:04.50 (33.42)
1:38.24 (33.74) 2:11.51 (33.27)
25 Lopez, Maria A 16 South Florida Aq 2:11.99
30.80 1:04.10 (33.30)
1:38.11 (34.01) 2:11.99 (33.88)
30 Ress, Justine A 19 Santa Clara Swim 2:12.68
31.35 1:04.87 (33.52)
1:39.14 (34.27) 2:12.68 (33.54)
34 Ho, Victoria I 19 Davie Nadadores- 2:12.94
31.35 1:04.88 (33.53)
1:38.95 (34.07) 2:12.94 (33.99)
35 Campbell, Cher 21 Plantation Swim- 2:12.96
31.55 1:05.80 (34.25)
1:39.91 (34.11) 2:12.96 (33.05)
40 Hicks, Ashley N 20 Una Pst-FG 2:14.10
30.54 1:03.82 (33.28)
1:38.20 (34.38) 2:14.10 (35.90)
42 Lombardi, Ali M 15 Area Tallahassee 2:14.19
31.49 1:05.08 (33.59)
1:40.78 (35.70) 2:14.19 (33.41)
46 Meiser, Rebecca 17 Jupiter Dragons- 2:14.44
30.98 1:05.04 (34.06)
1:39.94 (34.90) 2:14.44 (34.50)
47 Hunter, Amber N 16 South Florida Aq 2:14.87
31.57 1:05.29 (33.72)
1:40.44 (35.15) 2:14.87 (34.43)
50 Holling, Maggie 19 Lake Lytal Light 2:15.13
30.69 1:05.01 (34.32)
1:39.79 (34.78) 2:15.13 (35.34)
53 Gurley, Jamie L 16 Fla Aquatics-FG 2:15.31
31.24 1:04.41 (33.17)
1:40.34 (35.93) 2:15.31 (34.97)
54 Albion, Hannah 17 Gulf Coast Swim- 2:15.43
32.18 1:06.23 (34.05)
1:41.16 (34.93) 2:15.43 (34.27)
55 Conway, Jessica 14 Saint Andrew''s S 2:15.45
31.25 1:05.20 (33.95)
1:40.62 (35.42) 2:15.45 (34.83)
56 Adams, Chloe J 16 Plantation Swim- 2:15.50
31.64 1:05.78 (34.14)
1:40.95 (35.17) 2:15.50 (34.55)
57 Nasson, Sydney 15 Adirondack Aquat 2:15.61
31.91 1:05.47 (33.56)
1:40.79 (35.32) 2:15.61 (34.82)
58 Greulach, Veron 17 Swim Fort Lauder 2:15.85
32.04 1:06.18 (34.14)
1:41.15 (34.97) 2:15.85 (34.70)
59 Black, Erin R 20 Shark Aquatics-F 2:15.88
32.05 1:07.60 (35.55)
1:41.83 (34.23) 2:15.88 (34.05)
60 Squartino, Geen 16 SwimFast-FG 2:15.92
31.74 1:06.18 (34.44)
1:41.23 (35.05) 2:15.92 (34.69)
61 Kendall, Hannah 15 Winter Haven Sti 2:15.95
31.79 1:05.98 (34.19)
1:41.37 (35.39) 2:15.95 (34.58)
62 Earley, Erin C 13 Hopkins Mariner- 2:15.96
31.94 1:06.87 (34.93)
1:41.96 (35.09) 2:15.96 (34.00)
63 Yambor-Maul, Al 17 Area Tallahassee 2:16.18
31.80 1:06.90 (35.10)
1:42.40 (35.50) 2:16.18 (33.78)
64 Capers, Hannah 17 Area Tallahassee 2:16.24
31.80 1:06.72 (34.92)
1:41.79 (35.07) 2:16.24 (34.45)
65 Savoie, Caro An 16 Club St. Jerome- 2:16.93
31.39 1:05.38 (33.99)
1:41.78 (36.40) 2:16.93 (35.15)
66 Hubbard, Macken 15 Saint Petersburg 2:17.17
32.18 1:05.88 (33.70)
1:41.72 (35.84) 2:17.17 (35.45)
67 Miller, Chelsea 16 West Florida Lig 2:17.33
31.22 1:05.59 (34.37)
1:41.69 (36.10) 2:17.33 (35.64)
68 McKeon, Mallory 18 Pine Crest Swimm 2:17.40
32.24 1:06.82 (34.58)
1:42.50 (35.68) 2:17.40 (34.90)
69 Costa, Nilza P 17 Davie Nadadores- 2:17.51
31.50 1:05.92 (34.42)
1:41.04 (35.12) 2:17.51 (36.47)
70 Campillo, Natal 18 Una MACM-FG 2:17.87
31.07 1:05.27 (34.20)
1:41.07 (35.80) 2:17.87 (36.80)
71 Faunce, Lexi F 16 Gulf Coast Swim- 2:18.30
32.36 1:07.24 (34.88)
1:43.12 (35.88) 2:18.30 (35.18)
72 Crispo, Miriam 19 Una Dana-FG 2:19.57
32.84 1:08.09 (35.25)
1:44.22 (36.13) 2:19.57 (35.35)
73 Hurley, Michael 17 Seacoast Swimmin 2:20.34
30.99 1:05.32 (34.33)
1:42.79 (37.47) 2:20.34 (37.55)
74 Balthazar, Zoie 16 Davie Nadadores- 2:20.51
31.92 1:06.93 (35.01)
1:43.25 (36.32) 2:20.51 (37.26)
75 Zientarski, Kat 17 Fla Aquatics-FG 2:22.35
32.87 1:09.25 (36.38)
1:46.04 (36.79) 2:22.35 (36.31)
76 Morin, Katie M 18 Seacoast Swimmin 2:22.49
32.96 1:08.57 (35.61)
1:46.20 (37.63) 2:22.49 (36.29)
77 Moser, Allison 17 Plantation Swim- 2:23.58
32.17 1:07.86 (35.69)
1:45.41 (37.55) 2:23.58 (38.17)
-- Schulhofer, Ali 17 Swim Fort Lauder NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7
1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 196 2. South Florida Aquatic Club 144
3. Davie Nadadores Swim Team 134 4. Golden Panther Aquatics 111
5. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 102 6. Adirondack Aquatic Club 95
7. Plantation Swim Team 92 8. Swim Fort Lauderdale 90
9. Seacoast Swimming Association 72 10. Gator Swim Club 69
11. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 54 12. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 46
13. Charles River Aquatics 39 14. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 35
15. Gulf Coast Swim Team 31 16. Unattached Dana 20
17. Fla Aquatics 18 18. YMCA of Florida''s First Coast 9
19. T2 Aquatics 8 20. Club Natacion St. Jerome 6
21. SwimFast 5 22. Lake Lytal Lightning 3
23. Miami Dade County Aquatic Club 1
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License 7/13/2012 - 19:36PM
2012 - Southern Zone Sectional Championship - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012
Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
SZSS: # 1:47.32 3/13/2008 Ryan S. Lochte, DBS-FL
FG Open: & 1:47.08 8/12/2002 Nate Dusing, CCS-ST
1:52.89 OPEN US Open
1:55.49 JRNA Junior Nationals
2:01.69 SZSS Sectionals
2:05.59 SZB Sectionals Bonus
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Fraser, Shaune 24 Gator Swim Club- 1:54.67 1:52.30 OPEN 24
25.72 53.80 (28.08)
1:22.64 (28.84) 1:52.30 (29.66)
2 Fraser, Brett M 22 Gator Swim Club- 1:54.95 1:52.49 OPEN 21
26.63 55.18 (28.55)
1:23.68 (28.50) 1:52.49 (28.81)
3 Thompson, Matth 19 West Florida Lig 1:53.78 1:53.19 JRNA 20
26.66 55.28 (28.62)
1:24.23 (28.95) 1:53.19 (28.96)
4 Schwab, Nichola 21 Indiana Universi 1:53.44 1:53.36 JRNA 19
27.62 55.91 (28.29)
1:25.10 (29.19) 1:53.36 (28.26)
5 Ress, Eric M 21 Santa Clara Swim 1:53.85 1:53.67 JRNA 18
27.21 56.06 (28.85)
1:24.98 (28.92) 1:53.67 (28.69)
6 Alaskari, Youse 18 Davie Nadadores- 1:54.93 1:53.88 JRNA 17
26.91 55.73 (28.82)
1:25.16 (29.43) 1:53.88 (28.72)
7 Wallace, Dan 19 Gator Swim Club- 1:56.04 1:54.61 JRNA 16
27.69 56.72 (29.03)
1:25.79 (29.07) 1:54.61 (28.82)
8 Ballestas, Juli 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:55.16 1:55.12 JRNA 15
26.94 55.70 (28.76)
1:25.44 (29.74) 1:55.12 (29.68)
9 Swanbeck, Rober 20 Swim Florida-FL 1:54.74 1:55.38 JRNA 14
27.00 56.53 (29.53)
1:25.44 (28.91) 1:55.38 (29.94)
10 Rutkin, Lance J 17 Swim Fort Lauder 1:55.81 1:56.54 SZSS 13
27.25 56.33 (29.08)
1:26.45 (30.12) 1:56.54 (30.09)
=== Consolation Final ===
11 Omana, Carlos T 19 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:56.77 1:54.07 JRNA 11
26.60 55.49 (28.89)
1:24.88 (29.39) 1:54.07 (29.19)
12 Andrews, Richar 19 Lake Lytal Light 1:57.90 1:55.38 JRNA 9
27.38 57.10 (29.72)
1:26.44 (29.34) 1:55.38 (28.94)
13 Marin, Jesus L 20 Una Dana-FG 1:58.26 1:56.59 SZSS 8
27.69 57.85 (30.16)
1:27.91 (30.06) 1:56.59 (28.68)
14 Samuelson, Loga 16 Swim Florida-FL 1:57.81 1:56.90 SZSS 7
27.65 57.44 (29.79)
1:27.58 (30.14) 1:56.90 (29.32)
15 Kalaf, Radhames 22 Naco-ZZ 1:58.90 1:57.15 SZSS 6
27.53 56.91 (29.38)
1:26.76 (29.85) 1:57.15 (30.39)
16 Gomez, Alejandr 27 Gator Swim Club- 1:58.43 1:57.54 SZSS 5
28.10 58.49 (30.39)
1:28.26 (29.77) 1:57.54 (29.28)
17 Veale, Thomas M 19 Una Pcs-FG 1:58.22 1:57.92 SZSS 4
28.36 58.88 (30.52)
1:29.22 (30.34) 1:57.92 (28.70)
18 Brito, Lucas 18 Una Dana-FG 1:58.07 1:59.04 SZSS 3
27.77 58.05 (30.28)
1:28.49 (30.44) 1:59.04 (30.55)
19 Olano, Juan S 17 Una MACM-FG 1:56.73 1:59.40 SZSS 2
27.40 57.50 (30.10)
1:27.99 (30.49) 1:59.40 (31.41)
20 Messuri, Mike A 17 Swim Florida-FL 1:59.32 1:59.52 SZSS 1
28.20 58.55 (30.35)
1:29.56 (31.01) 1:59.52 (29.96)
=== C-Final ===
21 Rosenbaum, Ryan 17 Swim Fort Lauder 1:59.57 1:56.93 SZSS
28.52 59.18 (30.66)
1:28.61 (29.43) 1:56.93 (28.32)
22 Lupoli, Franco 18 Davie Nadadores- 1:59.59 1:58.17 SZSS
28.03 58.31 (30.28)
1:28.29 (29.98) 1:58.17 (29.88)
23 Vazquez, Andres 18 Una Asc-FG 2:00.07 1:58.50 SZSS
28.26 58.93 (30.67)
1:29.25 (30.32) 1:58.50 (29.25)
24 Baptiste, Jabar 14 Una Dana-FG 2:00.51 1:58.72 SZSS
27.65 58.04 (30.39)
1:28.33 (30.29) 1:58.72 (30.39)
25 Solivan, Andres 15 Country Club-ZZ 1:59.46 1:58.84 SZSS
28.17 58.70 (30.53)
1:29.39 (30.69) 1:58.84 (29.45)
26 Farese, John G 16 Saint Petersburg 2:00.12 1:58.99 SZSS
28.00 58.49 (30.49)
1:58.99 (1:00.50)
27 Briggs, Joey P 16 Area Tallahassee 1:59.74 1:59.53 SZSS
28.34 59.40 (31.06)
1:30.00 (30.60) 1:59.53 (29.53)
28 Kazokas, Willia 18 Una Srq-FL 1:59.41 2:00.13 SZSS
28.29 58.94 (30.65)
1:29.56 (30.62) 2:00.13 (30.57)
29 Dehner, Alex W 17 Area Tallahassee 1:59.75 2:00.24 SZSS
28.20 58.59 (30.39)
1:29.18 (30.59) 2:00.24 (31.06)
30 Medina, Nicolas 14 Davie Nadadores- 2:00.89 2:00.59 SZSS
28.62 59.39 (30.77)
1:30.07 (30.68) 2:00.59 (30.52)
=== D - Final ===
31 Hosfeld, Marco 16 Swim Fort Lauder 2:01.50 1:58.81 SZSS
28.21 58.86 (30.65)
1:28.52 (29.66) 1:58.81 (30.29)
32 Desjarlais, Lia 16 Club St. Jerome- 2:01.68 1:59.12 SZSS
27.49 58.09 (30.60)
1:28.88 (30.79) 1:59.12 (30.24)
33 Asuaje Solon, J 15 Charles River Aq 2:02.22 2:00.29 SZSS
28.64 59.38 (30.74)
1:30.01 (30.63) 2:00.29 (30.28)
34 Izarra, Ruben E 18 Davie Nadadores- 2:00.92 2:00.62 SZSS
27.67 58.60 (30.93)
1:29.13 (30.53) 2:00.62 (31.49)
35 Thoman, Brandon 18 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:01.17 2:01.47 SZSS
27.71 58.79 (31.08)
1:30.07 (31.28) 2:01.47 (31.40)
36 Haley, Connor A 17 Adirondack Aquat 2:01.54 2:01.68 SZSS
28.42 59.10 (30.68)
1:30.84 (31.74) 2:01.68 (30.84)
37 Parra, Francisc 17 Davie Nadadores- 2:02.61 2:02.43 SZB
27.94 58.95 (31.01)
1:31.01 (32.06) 2:02.43 (31.42)
38 Lemarie, Shawn 15 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:03.22 2:02.66 SZB
27.74 59.00 (31.26)
1:31.15 (32.15) 2:02.66 (31.51)
39 Hassel, Jake K 18 Seacoast Swimmin 2:00.98 2:02.70 SZB
28.63 1:00.00 (31.37)
1:31.73 (31.73) 2:02.70 (30.97)
40 Hargrave, Ben S 17 Adirondack Aquat 2:02.52 2:04.28 SZB
28.57 59.64 (31.07)
1:32.32 (32.68) 2:04.28 (31.96)
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Vyatchanin, Ark 28 Gator Swim Club- 1:53.04
26.13 54.43 (28.30)
1:23.63 (29.20) 1:53.04 (29.41)
17 Torres, Luke C 18 South Florida Aq 1:58.11
27.25 56.77 (29.52)
1:27.54 (30.77) 1:58.11 (30.57)
29 Flood, Elijah A 21 Plantation Swim- 1:59.98
28.77 59.18 (30.41)
1:29.96 (30.78) 1:59.98 (30.02)
32 Saunders, Austi 19 Westminster Acad 2:00.14
27.15 57.93 (30.78)
1:29.22 (31.29) 2:00.14 (30.92)
34 Fortier, Scott 17 Area Tallahassee 2:00.61
28.94 1:00.37 (31.43)
1:30.94 (30.57) 2:00.61 (29.67)
39 Moradi, Arvin 20 Davie Nadadores- 2:01.18
28.47 59.41 (30.94)
1:30.77 (31.36) 2:01.18 (30.41)
43 Schuttinger, Ni 20 Westminster Acad 2:01.90
28.17 58.60 (30.43)
1:29.88 (31.28) 2:01.90 (32.02)
45 Spiric, Stefan 15 West Florida Lig 2:02.44
28.26 59.06 (30.80)
1:30.48 (31.42) 2:02.44 (31.96)
46 Davis, Joshua A 20 Shark Aquatics-F 2:02.45
27.57 58.58 (31.01)
1:30.77 (32.19) 2:02.45 (31.68)
49 Hayes, John M 20 Una Eaj-FL 2:02.80
28.44 59.12 (30.68)
1:31.93 (32.81) 2:02.80 (30.87)
51 Selby, Christia 15 Una Dana-FG 2:03.82
28.59 59.61 (31.02)
1:32.04 (32.43) 2:03.82 (31.78)
52 Evenson, Austin 18 Pine Crest Swimm 2:04.03
28.99 1:00.53 (31.54)
1:32.77 (32.24) 2:04.03 (31.26)
53 Wathen, Alec F 18 Plantation Swim- 2:04.09
28.70 59.47 (30.77)
1:31.39 (31.92) 2:04.09 (32.70)
54 McCormick, Jaso 18 Fla Aquatics-FG 2:04.11
29.06 1:00.63 (31.57)
1:32.22 (31.59) 2:04.11 (31.89)
55 Cabrera, Camero 20 Una MS-FG 2:04.18
28.52 58.37 (29.85)
1:30.55 (32.18) 2:04.18 (33.63)
56 Ralston-Crandal 17 Area Tallahassee 2:04.33
28.80 1:00.70 (31.90)
1:33.23 (32.53) 2:04.33 (31.10)
57 Asseraf, Josh 18 Swim Fort Lauder 2:04.45
28.73 59.89 (31.16)
1:31.79 (31.90) 2:04.45 (32.66)
58 Ordaz, Eric 15 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:04.49
29.30 1:00.30 (31.00)
1:32.33 (32.03) 2:04.49 (32.16)
59 Morante, Carlo 19 South Florida Aq 2:04.52
28.38 59.83 (31.45)
1:31.99 (32.16) 2:04.52 (32.53)
60 Brennan, Aidan 17 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:04.58
28.53 59.91 (31.38)
1:32.39 (32.48) 2:04.58 (32.19)
61 Cassidy, Quinn 16 Saint Andrew''s S 2:04.64
28.41 59.80 (31.39)
1:32.16 (32.36) 2:04.64 (32.48)
61 Hartley, Daniel 17 Martin County Aq 2:04.64
29.77 1:02.05 (32.28)
1:34.90 (32.85) 2:04.64 (29.74)
63 Kohner, Gage S 16 Saint Andrew''s S 2:04.85
27.60 58.49 (30.89)
1:31.87 (33.38) 2:04.85 (32.98)
64 Marsolek, Dylan 18 Plantation Swim- 2:05.02
28.78 1:00.18 (31.40)
1:32.69 (32.51) 2:05.02 (32.33)
65 Zacka, Eddie J 16 Gulf Coast Swim- 2:05.26
29.21 1:01.09 (31.88)
1:33.42 (32.33) 2:05.26 (31.84)
66 Pineda, Michael 16 Gulf Coast Swim- 2:05.37
28.50 1:00.98 (32.48)
1:34.61 (33.63) 2:05.37 (30.76)
67 Gutknecht, Chas 17 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:05.38
28.51 59.40 (30.89)
1:32.28 (32.88) 2:05.38 (33.10)
68 Hegwein, Karl P 17 Sarasota Tsunami 2:05.43
29.45 1:01.67 (32.22)
1:34.69 (33.02) 2:05.43 (30.74)
69 Phillips, Jake 19 Westminster Acad 2:05.62
27.24 58.58 (31.34)
1:32.00 (33.42) 2:05.62 (33.62)
70 Rojas, Marc A 18 South Florida Aq 2:05.93
28.57 59.82 (31.25)
1:33.13 (33.31) 2:05.93 (32.80)
71 Walsh, Cory C 16 Southwest Stars- 2:06.84
29.07 1:00.83 (31.76)
1:34.22 (33.39) 2:06.84 (32.62)
72 Pettinger, Will 17 Julington Creek- 2:06.86
29.66 1:01.88 (32.22)
1:35.19 (33.31) 2:06.86 (31.67)
73 Norris, Chris J 19 Area Tallahassee 2:07.44
30.03 1:02.17 (32.14)
1:35.10 (32.93) 2:07.44 (32.34)
74 Sanchez, Marco 17 Una Dana-FG 2:08.42
29.11 1:01.06 (31.95)
1:35.03 (33.97) 2:08.42 (33.39)
75 Ortiz, Justin D 19 Jupiter Dragons- 2:08.81
28.67 1:00.74 (32.07)
1:34.72 (33.98) 2:08.81 (34.09)
76 Toulson, Wali K 18 Saint Andrew''s S 2:10.33
29.16 1:01.46 (32.30)
1:35.62 (34.16) 2:10.33 (34.71)
-- Eisenberger, Go 18 Pine Crest Swimm DFS
-- Zislin, Michael 19 Fla Aquatics-FG NS
-- Walter, Ryan M 18 Pine Crest Swimm NS
-- Edwards, Zachar 20 Episcopal AmberJ NS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8
1. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 181 2. Westminster Academy Swim Club 178
3. Davie Nadadores Swim Team 169 4. Swim Florida 130
5. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 110 6. Gator Swim Club 90
7. Swim Fort Lauderdale 86 8. South Florida Aquatic Club 52
9. Adirondack Aquatic Club 45 10. Plantation Swim Team 42
11. Santa Clara Swim Club 38 12. Charles River Aquatics 36
13. Gulf Coast Swim Team 33 14. Seacoast Swimming Association 26
15. Karishim Swim Club 22 16. West Florida Lightning Aquatic 20
17. Indiana University Swim Team 19 18. Club Natacion St. Jerome 18
19. Shark Aquatics 16 19. Unattached Dana 16
21. Unattached Spa 13 22. Lake Lytal Lightning 9
23. T2 Aquatics 7 24. Southside Athletic Club 6
24. Delfines Del Naco 6 26. Unattached Pcs 4
27. Unattached MACM 2
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License 7/13/2012 - 19:36PM
2012 - Southern Zone Sectional Championship - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012
Event 9 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
SZSS: # 1:09.61 3/17/2010 Tera Van Beilen, OAK-ZZ
FG Open: & 1:08.52 8/12/2002 Kristy Kowal, ABSC-GA
1:12.19 OPEN US Open
1:13.89 JRNA Junior Nationals
1:22.39 SZSS Sectionals
1:26.79 SZB Sectionals Bonus
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Atkinson, Alia 23 South Florida Aq 1:12.18 1:09.59 OPEN 24
32.43 1:09.59 (37.16)
2 Stupp, Julie A 26 Paq (Performance 1:13.84 1:11.60 OPEN 21
33.84 1:11.60 (37.76)
3 Kopas, Emily M 15 Davie Nadadores- 1:15.20 1:11.84 OPEN 20
34.03 1:11.84 (37.81)
4 Lajnef, Sarra 22 Gator Swim Club- 1:16.41 1:12.52 JRNA 19
34.44 1:12.52 (38.08)
5 Gordon, Daniell 15 Julington Creek- 1:16.60 1:15.65 SZSS 18
35.94 1:15.65 (39.71)
6 Lombardi, Lia N 17 Area Tallahassee 1:17.09 1:16.08 SZSS 17
36.15 1:16.08 (39.93)
7 Golovkina, Ksen 22 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:16.21 1:16.21 SZSS 16
35.39 1:16.21 (40.82)
8 Carle, Alyssa M 18 Adirondack Aquat 1:17.93 1:16.95 SZSS 15
36.86 1:16.95 (40.09)
9 Lombardi, Ali M 15 Area Tallahassee 1:17.89 1:17.18 SZSS 14
37.32 1:17.18 (39.86)
10 Figueroa, Krist 16 Davie Nadadores- 1:17.06 1:18.54 SZSS 13
37.56 1:18.54 (40.98)
=== Consolation Final ===
11 Leter, Evita 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:18.61 1:16.79 SZSS 11
35.60 1:16.79 (41.19)
12 Metka, Kristine 21 Golden Panther A 1:18.41 1:17.88 SZSS 9
36.56 1:17.88 (41.32)
13 Gautieri, Gina 19 South Florida Aq 1:19.44 1:18.02 SZSS 8
37.00 1:18.02 (41.02)
14 Peavy, Lauren A 15 Area Tallahassee 1:19.24 1:18.55 SZSS 7
37.72 1:18.55 (40.83)
15 Isaacson, Ashly 19 West Florida Lig 1:18.68 1:18.67 SZSS 6
35.69 1:18.67 (42.98)
16 Meara, Danielle 19 Golden Panther A 1:18.68 1:18.86 SZSS 5
37.25 1:18.86 (41.61)
17 Rademacher, Ann 20 Golden Panther A 1:18.50 1:19.09 SZSS 4
36.56 1:19.09 (42.53)
18 Pimer, Diana M 18 Hopkins Mariner- 1:18.35 1:19.46 SZSS 3
37.11 1:19.46 (42.35)
19 Verita, Carlott 14 Fla Aquatics-FG 1:18.60 1:20.05 SZSS 2
37.78 1:20.05 (42.27)
20 Corley, Julia E 17 Lake Lytal Light 1:19.53 1:20.30 SZSS 1
37.94 1:20.30 (42.36)
=== C-Final ===
21 Hargrave, Sarah 17 Adirondack Aquat 1:20.81 1:18.89 SZSS
37.39 1:18.89 (41.50)
22 Howard, Rebekah 16 Winter Haven Sti 1:19.75 1:19.84 SZSS
37.17 1:19.84 (42.67)
23 Alexander, Jill 15 South Florida Aq 1:20.89 1:20.03 SZSS
38.18 1:20.03 (41.85)
24 Harris, Chase C 16 Jupiter Dragons- 1:20.94 1:20.34 SZSS
38.19 1:20.34 (42.15)
25 Barrow, Dana L 13 Lake Lytal Light 1:21.31 1:20.63 SZSS
38.26 1:20.63 (42.37)
26 Leduc, Claudia 17 Club St. Jerome- 1:21.52 1:21.42 SZSS
38.62 1:21.42 (42.80)
27 Aycart, Vanessa 17 Devilray''s Swim- 1:20.96 1:21.57 SZSS
38.68 1:21.57 (42.89)
28 Koda, Nicole L 16 West Florida Lig 1:21.75 1:22.22 SZSS
38.81 1:22.22 (43.41)
29 Lacusky, Sara M 15 Martin County Aq 1:22.11 1:23.17 SZB
39.48 1:23.17 (43.69)
30 Gallardo, Liz 17 Miami Dade Count 1:21.31 1:23.19 SZB
39.63 1:23.19 (43.56)
=== D - Final ===
31 Volland, Kelsea 15 Florida Keys Swi 1:22.19 1:19.82 SZSS
37.95 1:19.82 (41.87)
32 Zubero, Elizabe 14 Swim Fort Lauder 1:22.84 1:20.97 SZSS
38.21 1:20.97 (42.76)
33 McKeon, Mallory 18 Pine Crest Swimm 1:23.31 1:22.39 SZSS
39.00 1:22.39 (43.39)
34 Erickson, Laure 18 Una Srq-FL 1:23.33 1:22.63 SZB
39.78 1:22.63 (42.85)
35 Rose, Elizabeth 17 Seacoast Swimmin 1:23.17 1:22.76 SZB
38.96 1:22.76 (43.80)
36 Batista, Caroli 15 Seacoast Swimmin 1:22.50 1:22.98 SZB
39.04 1:22.98 (43.94)
37 Rodriguez, Jess 13 South Florida Aq 1:24.47 1:23.01 SZB
39.26 1:23.01 (43.75)
38 Ainley, Katie M 17 Seacoast Swimmin 1:23.06 1:23.21 SZB
38.98 1:23.21 (44.23)
39 Caufield, Saman 17 Lake Lytal Light 1:25.42 1:25.61 SZB
40.76 1:25.61 (44.85)
40 Hudson, Madison 16 Lake Lytal Light 1:24.47 1:25.74 SZB
39.81 1:25.74 (45.93)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Valls, Anna C 16 Miami Swimming-F 1:19.62
37.08 1:19.62 (42.54)
30 Boucher, Mary E 20 Golden Panther A 1:21.58
38.61 1:21.58 (42.97)
32 Grace, Kelly M 21 Golden Panther A 1:21.77
37.86 1:21.77 (43.91)
41 Ortiz, Arianna 15 Jupiter Dragons- 1:24.11
39.41 1:24.11 (44.70)
44 Delisle, Alexis 15 Southwest Stars- 1:24.50
39.60 1:24.50 (44.90)
45 Herlitzka, Alis 18 Stone Crabs Swim 1:25.29
39.87 1:25.29 (45.42)
46 Muniz, Bianca 20 South Florida Aq 1:25.33
39.32 1:25.33 (46.01)
48 Hegwein, Natali 15 Sarasota Tsunami 1:25.49
40.14 1:25.49 (45.35)
49 Gerena, Chloe A 14 Plantation Swim- 1:25.69
40.21 1:25.69 (45.48)
50 Antonini, Isabe 15 Fla Aquatics-FG 1:25.89
41.18 1:25.89 (44.71)
51 Haubold, Michel 16 Miami Swimming-F 1:25.95
40.23 1:25.95 (45.72)
52 Kalandiak, Alex 16 Miami Swimming-F 1:26.36
41.05 1:26.36 (45.31)
53 Oliva, Sophia M 16 Plantation Swim- 1:27.06
41.17 1:27.06 (45.89)
54 Cunningham, Tay 15 Southwest Stars- 1:27.38
41.92 1:27.38 (45.46)
55 Borrelli, Marie 15 Davie Nadadores- 1:27.85
40.96 1:27.85 (46.89)
56 Ramirez, Emily 19 Fla Aquatics-FG 1:29.39
41.14 1:29.39 (48.25)
57 Coombs, Hannah 17 Saint Andrew''s S 1:29.44
42.53 1:29.44 (46.91)
58 Nork, Kristina 17 Paq (Performance 1:30.04
42.02 1:30.04 (48.02)
59 Lee, Amanda 12 Swim Florida-FL 1:30.76
42.57 1:30.76 (48.19)
-- Kaywork, Alyson 18 Unattached-FL DQ
37.43 DQ (41.76)
-- Fertel, Kelly 14 Rockway Swimming NS
-- Gomez, Daniela 16 Paq (Performance NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9
1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 234 2. South Florida Aquatic Club 176
3. Davie Nadadores Swim Team 167 4. Golden Panther Aquatics 129
5. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 113 6. Adirondack Aquatic Club 110
7. Plantation Swim Team 92 8. Swim Fort Lauderdale 90
9. Gator Swim Club 88 10. Seacoast Swimming Association 72
11. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 57 12. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 46
13. Charles River Aquatics 39 14. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 35
15. Gulf Coast Swim Team 31 16. T2 Aquatics 24
17. Performance Aquatics 21 18. Unattached Dana 20
18. Fla Aquatics 20 20. Julington Creek Loggerhead Aqu 18
21. YMCA of Florida''s First Coast 9 22. Club Natacion St. Jerome 6
22. West Florida Lightning Aquatic 6 24. SwimFast 5
25. Lake Lytal Lightning 4 26. Miami Dade County Aquatic Club 1
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License 7/13/2012 - 19:36PM
2012 - Southern Zone Sectional Championship - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012
Event 10 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
SZSS: # 1:01.33 7/17/2008 Vlad V. Polyakov, CSSC-FG
FG Open: & 1:00.42 8/12/2002 Ed Moses, CUBU-PV
1:04.69 OPEN US Open
1:06.69 JRNA Junior Nationals
1:15.49 SZSS Sectionals
1:16.49 SZB Sectionals Bonus
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Rosenbaum, Ryan 17 Swim Fort Lauder 1:07.99 1:05.29 JRNA 24
30.50 1:05.29 (34.79)
2 Rodriguez, Alex 21 South Florida Aq 1:06.94 1:05.85 JRNA 21
30.67 1:05.85 (35.18)
3 Pigot, Diguan 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:07.87 1:06.02 JRNA 20
30.93 1:06.02 (35.09)
4 Torres, Luke C 18 South Florida Aq 1:08.80 1:07.01 SZSS 19
32.20 1:07.01 (34.81)
5 Penny, Gregory 21 Westminster Acad 1:08.34 1:07.41 SZSS 18
31.37 1:07.41 (36.04)
6 Downing, Christ 16 Charles River Aq 1:09.76 1:08.20 SZSS 17
32.76 1:08.20 (35.44)
7 Groters, Jordy 16 Davie Nadadores- 1:09.08 1:08.30 SZSS 16
32.32 1:08.30 (35.98)
8 Custodio, Aaron 18 Swim Florida-FL 1:09.77 1:09.08 SZSS 15
33.34 1:09.08 (35.74)
9 Rodriguez, Chey 17 Swim Fort Lauder 1:09.27 1:09.38 SZSS 14
33.03 1:09.38 (36.35)
10 Vergona, Steven 16 Fla Aquatics-FG 1:09.48 1:10.04 SZSS 13
32.45 1:10.04 (37.59)
=== Consolation Final ===
11 Cassidy, Quinn 16 Saint Andrew''s S 1:10.81 1:09.07 SZSS 11
32.39 1:09.07 (36.68)
12 Kertesz, Kristo 18 Swim Fort Lauder 1:10.75 1:09.08 SZSS 9
32.80 1:09.08 (36.28)
13 Denswil, Wayne 16 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:09.97 1:09.46 SZSS 8
32.93 1:09.46 (36.53)
14 Olano, Juan S 17 Una MACM-FG 1:10.07 1:09.47 SZSS 7
32.80 1:09.47 (36.67)
15 Castillo Luna, 16 Olimpica Zacatec 1:10.74 1:09.82 SZSS 6
33.24 1:09.82 (36.58)
16 Leo, Marco S 15 Swim Florida-FL 1:10.43 1:10.12 SZSS 5
33.19 1:10.12 (36.93)
17 Simons, Fred O 15 Winter Haven Sti 1:10.62 1:10.15 SZSS 4
33.19 1:10.15 (36.96)
18 Aycart, Thomas 20 Una Drsc-FG 1:10.15 1:10.39 SZSS 3
32.75 1:10.39 (37.64)
19 Bowen, James D 19 Area Tallahassee 1:10.07 1:10.57 SZSS 2
33.28 1:10.57 (37.29)
20 Chen, Joshua Y 15 Saint Petersburg 1:10.45 1:11.33 SZSS 1
33.21 1:11.33 (38.12)
=== C-Final ===
21 Graber, Brandon 18 Saint Cloud Aqua 1:10.82 1:10.56 SZSS
32.94 1:10.56 (37.62)
22 Lopez, Manuel G 15 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:11.30 1:10.69 SZSS
33.20 1:10.69 (37.49)
23 Morgan, Lucas M 18 Skyy Swim Team-N 1:11.36 1:10.75 SZSS
33.86 1:10.75 (36.89)
24 Rojas, Marc A 18 South Florida Aq 1:12.60 1:10.83 SZSS
32.71 1:10.83 (38.12)
25 Matheus, Kevin 17 Fla Aquatics-FG 1:12.60 1:11.24 SZSS
33.68 1:11.24 (37.56)
26 Doolittle, Andr 18 Pine Crest Swimm 1:11.53 1:11.26 SZSS
33.77 1:11.26 (37.49)
27 Hegwein, Karl P 17 Sarasota Tsunami 1:12.17 1:12.05 SZSS
34.01 1:12.05 (38.04)
28 Reid, Aj 15 Fla Aquatics-FG 1:12.73 1:12.55 SZSS
33.64 1:12.55 (38.91)
29 Rintel, Andreas 15 Lake Lytal Light 1:11.84 1:12.61 SZSS
34.83 1:12.61 (37.78)
30 Zylberberg, Sha 16 Saint Andrew''s S 1:12.37 1:14.10 SZSS
35.07 1:14.10 (39.03)
=== D - Final ===
31 Asseraf, Josh 18 Swim Fort Lauder 1:13.02 1:10.46 SZSS
32.99 1:10.46 (37.47)
32 Arnaud, Brian P 18 Una Sofl-FG 1:13.49 1:13.35 SZSS
34.28 1:13.35 (39.07)
33 Goudovitch, Dan 16 Charles River Aq 1:13.63 1:13.66 SZSS
34.82 1:13.66 (38.84)
34 Hausmann, Steph 18 Adirondack Aquat 1:14.12 1:13.75 SZSS
35.53 1:13.75 (38.22)
35 Grant, John A 18 Seacoast Swimmin 1:13.73 1:13.80 SZSS
34.78 1:13.80 (39.02)
36 Marvil, Karl A 16 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:13.59 1:13.89 SZSS
34.70 1:13.89 (39.19)
37 Branco, Ricardo 18 Davie Nadadores- 1:14.16 1:14.53 SZSS
34.88 1:14.53 (39.65)
38 Colon, Jordan D 15 South Florida Aq 1:14.05 1:14.74 SZSS
35.34 1:14.74 (39.40)
39 Mamola, James A 16 Lake Lytal Light 1:14.36 1:15.80 SZB
35.37 1:15.80 (40.43)
-- Cruz, Sebastian 17 Charles River Aq 1:14.56 DQ
35.48 DQ (39.12)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Nichols, Matthe 19 Davie Nadadores- 1:11.81
33.50 1:11.81 (38.31)
29 Goller, Kyle C 19 Area Tallahassee 1:12.41
34.20 1:12.41 (38.21)
33 Araque, Carlos 22 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:12.99
33.70 1:12.99 (39.29)
35 Dunton, Randall 19 Saint Cloud Aqua 1:13.23
33.54 1:13.23 (39.69)
36 Key, Jonathan D 20 Shark Aquatics-F 1:13.48
34.59 1:13.48 (38.89)
46 Alatorre, Ferna 13 Una Dana-FG 1:14.65
35.07 1:14.65 (39.58)
47 McCormick, Conn 17 Karishim Swim Cl 1:14.76
35.03 1:14.76 (39.73)
48 Gomez, Luis Mig 19 Naco-ZZ 1:14.82
35.26 1:14.82 (39.56)
49 Anderson, Josh 20 Swim Florida-FL 1:15.04
34.37 1:15.04 (40.67)
50 Norcini, Marcel 16 Miami Swimming-F 1:15.53
35.49 1:15.53 (40.04)
51 Marshall, Kyle 18 Gulf Coast Swim- 1:15.66
35.38 1:15.66 (40.28)
52 Vogel, Andre C 16 Charles River Aq 1:15.88
35.99 1:15.88 (39.89)
53 Yakymiw, Matthe 17 Davie Nadadores- 1:16.00
35.23 1:16.00 (40.77)
54 Junghahn, Nicol 16 Miami Swimming-F 1:16.06
35.41 1:16.06 (40.65)
55 Stephens, Antho 16 Area Tallahassee 1:16.23
36.38 1:16.23 (39.85)
56 Cantu, David 16 Davie Nadadores- 1:16.29
35.76 1:16.29 (40.53)
57 Tijerina, Joshu 17 Southwest Stars- 1:16.43
36.81 1:16.43 (39.62)
58 Phillips, Jesse 18 Karishim Swim Cl 1:16.62
34.99 1:16.62 (41.63)
58 Merrill, Richar 16 Fla Aquatics-FG 1:16.62
35.96 1:16.62 (40.66)
60 Chen, Wilson L 14 Charles River Aq 1:16.69
36.63 1:16.69 (40.06)
61 Scrivanich, Jon 17 Skyy Swim Team-N 1:16.79
35.72 1:16.79 (41.07)
62 Kuzjomkin, Anto 16 Davie Nadadores- 1:17.13
35.89 1:17.13 (41.24)
63 Castano, Robert 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:17.31
36.10 1:17.31 (41.21)
64 Bricio, Felipe 17 Swim Fort Lauder 1:17.57
36.35 1:17.57 (41.22)
65 Deboissiere, Ke 17 Columbia Aquatic 1:17.79
36.00 1:17.79 (41.79)
66 Monti, Alexande 14 South Florida Aq 1:18.30
37.11 1:18.30 (41.19)
67 Barbera, Anthon 17 Miami Swimming-F 1:18.32
36.01 1:18.32 (42.31)
68 Kloosterman, To 16 Paq (Performance 1:18.60
37.75 1:18.60 (40.85)
69 Soto, Anthony 17 Miami Swimming-F 1:18.99
36.97 1:18.99 (42.02)
70 Pineda, Michael 16 Gulf Coast Swim- 1:20.32
36.47 1:20.32 (43.85)
71 Crispo, Michael 17 Una Dana-FG 1:22.12
37.71 1:22.12 (44.41)
-- Alvarez, Jose W 17 Fla Aquatics-FG NS
-- Edwards, Zachar 20 Episcopal AmberJ NS
-- Schwab, Nichola 21 Indiana Universi NS
-- McCormick, Jaso 18 Fla Aquatics-FG NS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10
1. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 209 2. Westminster Academy Swim Club 196
3. Davie Nadadores Swim Team 185 4. Swim Florida 150
5. Swim Fort Lauderdale 133 6. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 112
7. South Florida Aquatic Club 92 8. Gator Swim Club 90
9. Charles River Aquatics 53 10. Adirondack Aquatic Club 45
11. Plantation Swim Team 42 12. Santa Clara Swim Club 38
13. Gulf Coast Swim Team 33 14. Seacoast Swimming Association 26
15. Karishim Swim Club 22 16. West Florida Lightning Aquatic 20
17. Indiana University Swim Team 19 18. Club Natacion St. Jerome 18
19. Unattached Dana 16 19. Shark Aquatics 16
21. Unattached Spa 13 21. Fla Aquatics 13
23. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 11 24. Lake Lytal Lightning 9
24. Unattached MACM 9 26. T2 Aquatics 7
27. Alberca Olimpica de Zacatecas 6 27. Southside Athletic Club 6
27. Delfines Del Naco 6 30. Unattached Pcs 4
30. Winter Haven Stingrays 4 32. Unattached Drsc 3
33. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License 7/13/2012 - 19:36PM
2012 - Southern Zone Sectional Championship - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012
Event 11 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
SZSS: # 1:00.15 7/16/2009 Teresa M. Crippen, GAAC-MA
FG Open: & 58.49 8/12/2002 Natalie Coughlin, CAL-PC
1:01.99 OPEN US Open
1:02.99 JRNA Junior Nationals
1:08.19 SZSS Sectionals
1:10.89 SZB Sectionals Bonus
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Bateman, Sarah 22 PA-FL 1:01.62 1:01.10 OPEN 24
28.24 1:01.10 (32.86)
2 Paez, Isa 16 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:02.95 1:02.24 JRNA 21
29.53 1:02.24 (32.71)
3 Moroney, Megan 15 Saint Andrew''s S 1:03.74 1:02.72 JRNA 20
29.29 1:02.72 (33.43)
4 Stupp, Julie A 26 Paq (Performance 1:04.90 1:02.86 JRNA 19
29.31 1:02.86 (33.55)
5 Merritt, Alex J 18 Area Tallahassee 1:04.32 1:02.87 JRNA 18
30.66 1:02.87 (32.21)
6 Yambor-Maul, Al 17 Area Tallahassee 1:04.71 1:04.04 SZSS 17
31.08 1:04.04 (32.96)
7 Anaya, Ana L 19 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:03.92 1:04.19 SZSS 16
30.28 1:04.19 (33.91)
8 Herfurth, Chris 15 Lake Lytal Light 1:03.90 1:04.23 SZSS 15
30.04 1:04.23 (34.19)
9 Lopez, Maria A 16 South Florida Aq 1:04.95 1:04.75 SZSS 14
30.80 1:04.75 (33.95)
10 Piper, Lauren C 20 Area Tallahassee 1:05.13 1:05.58 SZSS 13
30.49 1:05.58 (35.09)
=== Consolation Final ===
11 Redding, Grace 14 Ntc Aquatics-FL 1:05.65 1:04.79 SZSS 11
30.07 1:04.79 (34.72)
12 Jonsdottir, Ing 18 SH-ZZ 1:05.36 1:05.37 SZSS 9
29.42 1:05.37 (35.95)
13 Moreno, Melissa 20 Golden Panther A 1:06.11 1:06.09 SZSS 8
30.77 1:06.09 (35.32)
14 Kidd, Chelsie A 20 Golden Panther A 1:06.04 1:06.17 SZSS 7
30.50 1:06.17 (35.67)
15 Hansdottir, Snj 20 SH-ZZ 1:06.22 1:06.22 SZSS 6
30.06 1:06.22 (36.16)
16 Katcher, Olivia 16 Swim Fort Lauder 1:07.10 1:06.63 SZSS 5
31.43 1:06.63 (35.20)
17 Conway, Jessica 14 Saint Andrew''s S 1:07.06 1:06.65 SZSS 4
31.18 1:06.65 (35.47)
18 Dubrasky, Molly 19 Gulf Coast Swim- 1:06.64 1:06.68 SZSS 3
31.31 1:06.68 (35.37)
19 Pigot, Chin 19 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:06.11 1:06.69 SZSS 2
30.65 1:06.69 (36.04)
20 Sawyer, Lily R 18 Seacoast Swimmin 1:07.18 1:08.32 SZB 1
31.64 1:08.32 (36.68)
=== C-Final ===
21 Murray, Aubrey 17 Martin County Aq 1:08.36 1:07.01 SZSS
31.74 1:07.01 (35.27)
22 Greulach, Veron 17 Swim Fort Lauder 1:07.73 1:07.58 SZSS
31.70 1:07.58 (35.88)
23 Fitzgerald, All 14 Charles River Aq 1:07.71 1:07.75 SZSS
31.84 1:07.75 (35.91)
24 Fraiman, Sivan 17 Plantation Swim- 1:07.95 1:07.77 SZSS
31.55 1:07.77 (36.22)
25 Greene, Kaila R 17 Seacoast Swimmin 1:08.24 1:07.89 SZSS
31.71 1:07.89 (36.18)
26 Verita, Carlott 14 Fla Aquatics-FG 1:08.43 1:08.00 SZSS
32.29 1:08.00 (35.71)
27 Vega Monroy, Da 17 Lake Lytal Light 1:07.79 1:08.38 SZB
31.95 1:08.38 (36.43)
28 Robinson, Kriss 16 Plantation Swim- 1:08.49 1:08.82 SZB
33.42 1:08.82 (35.40)
29 Hunter, Amber N 16 South Florida Aq 1:08.26 1:09.23 SZB
30.79 1:09.23 (38.44)
30 Robles, Carla A 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:08.56 1:09.48 SZB
32.26 1:09.48 (37.22)
=== D - Final ===
31 Gomez, Daniela 16 Paq (Performance 1:08.67 1:05.67 SZSS
30.07 1:05.67 (35.60)
32 Diamond, Jenna 16 Plantation Swim- 1:09.01 1:07.10 SZSS
31.55 1:07.10 (35.55)
33 Marcos, Macaren 17 Swim Fort Lauder 1:09.69 1:07.93 SZSS
31.89 1:07.93 (36.04)
34 Pettinger, Juli 15 Julington Creek- 1:09.48 1:08.27 SZB
32.52 1:08.27 (35.75)
35 Jimenez, Evelin 17 South Florida Aq 1:09.84 1:08.61 SZB
32.54 1:08.61 (36.07)
36 Cutter, Linea L 18 Shark Aquatics-F 1:10.56 1:08.83 SZB
32.77 1:08.83 (36.06)
37 Gallardo, Liz 17 Miami Dade Count 1:08.94 1:09.24 SZB
31.96 1:09.24 (37.28)
37 Erickson, Laure 18 Una Srq-FL 1:09.67 1:09.24 SZB
32.53 1:09.24 (36.71)
39 Nava, Caroline 15 Pine Crest Swimm 1:09.77 1:09.60 SZB
32.25 1:09.60 (37.35)
40 Deveny, Courtne 16 Gulf Coast Swim- 1:08.71 1:09.94 SZB
32.36 1:09.94 (37.58)
=== Preliminaries ===
18 Tipton, Amanda 15 Swim Fort Lauder 1:06.99
31.63 1:06.99 (35.36)
20 Stupp, Hallie B 20 Paq (Performance 1:07.07
30.66 1:07.07 (36.41)
23 Morgan, Dorothy 15 Miami Swimming-F 1:07.48
31.96 1:07.48 (35.52)
24 Kalandiak, Alex 16 Miami Swimming-F 1:07.71
31.79 1:07.71 (35.92)
29 Popova, Valerii 20 Golden Panther A 1:08.14
31.02 1:08.14 (37.12)
38 Uzcategui, Andr 22 Davie Nadadores- 1:08.77
32.35 1:08.77 (36.42)
41 Campbell, Cher 21 Plantation Swim- 1:09.32
32.20 1:09.32 (37.12)
48 Osinski, Sara K 17 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:10.59
32.52 1:10.59 (38.07)
49 Goodson, Kriste 18 Swim Florida-FL 1:10.62
32.61 1:10.62 (38.01)
50 Wright, Holly A 15 Southwest Stars- 1:10.69
33.18 1:10.69 (37.51)
51 Valls, Anna C 16 Miami Swimming-F 1:10.97
32.91 1:10.97 (38.06)
52 Herlitzka, Alis 18 Stone Crabs Swim 1:11.00
32.98 1:11.00 (38.02)
53 Ramirez, Emily 19 Fla Aquatics-FG 1:11.58
32.24 1:11.58 (39.34)
54 Corley, Julia E 17 Lake Lytal Light 1:11.66
33.39 1:11.66 (38.27)
55 Scuderi, Chelse 15 Saint Andrew''s S 1:14.06
34.18 1:14.06 (39.88)
56 Schultz, Nichol 20 Una SA-FG 1:15.25
34.57 1:15.25 (40.68)
57 Zislin, Jennife 17 Fla Aquatics-FG 1:17.38
35.09 1:17.38 (42.29)
-- Pinto, Jeserik 22 Una Dana-FG DFS
-- Driscoll, Laure 18 Swim Fort Lauder DFS
-- Alcaide, Jessie 27 South Florida Aq DFS
-- Schulhofer, Ali 17 Swim Fort Lauder NS
-- Kendall, Hannah 15 Winter Haven Sti NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11
1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 282 2. South Florida Aquatic Club 190
3. Davie Nadadores Swim Team 167 4. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 152
5. Golden Panther Aquatics 144 6. Adirondack Aquatic Club 110
7. Swim Fort Lauderdale 95 8. Plantation Swim Team 92
9. Gator Swim Club 88 10. Seacoast Swimming Association 73
11. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 70 12. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 57
13. Performance Aquatics 40 14. Charles River Aquatics 39
15. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 35 16. Gulf Coast Swim Team 34
17. Patriot Aquatics 24 17. T2 Aquatics 24
19. Fla Aquatics 20 19. Unattached Dana 20
21. Lake Lytal Lightning 19 22. Julington Creek Loggerhead Aqu 18
23. Swimming Club of Hafnarfjordur 15 24. Ntc Aquatics 11
25. YMCA of Florida''s First Coast 9 26. Club Natacion St. Jerome 6
26. West Florida Lightning Aquatic 6 28. SwimFast 5
29. Miami Dade County Aquatic Club 1
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License 7/13/2012 - 19:36PM
2012 - Southern Zone Sectional Championship - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012
Event 12 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
SZSS: # 52.73 7/16/2009 Bradley K. Ally, PCSC-FG
FG Open: & 51.88 8/12/2002 Michael Phelps, NBAC-MD
55.29 OPEN US Open
57.09 JRNA Junior Nationals
1:01.79 SZSS Sectionals
1:03.39 SZB Sectionals Bonus
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Fraser, Brett M 22 Gator Swim Club- 56.87 53.55 OPEN 24
24.90 53.55 (28.65)
2 Alaskari, Youse 18 Davie Nadadores- 56.69 55.70 JRNA 21
26.15 55.70 (29.55)
3 Sullivan, Garla 20 Westminster Acad 55.43 56.06 JRNA 20
25.55 56.06 (30.51)
4 Carter, Nick C 22 Westminster Acad 56.21 56.29 JRNA 19
26.01 56.29 (30.28)
5 Torres, Luke C 18 South Florida Aq 56.94 56.42 JRNA 18
26.74 56.42 (29.68)
6 Ress, Eric M 21 Santa Clara Swim 56.98 56.44 JRNA 17
26.55 56.44 (29.89)
7 Kalaf, Radhames 22 Naco-ZZ 57.41 57.16 SZSS 16
26.69 57.16 (30.47)
8 Ramirez Carranz 19 Una Wasc-FG 57.36 57.17 SZSS 15
26.54 57.17 (30.63)
9 Fraser, Shaune 24 Gator Swim Club- 56.56 57.46 SZSS 14
27.29 57.46 (30.17)
10 Saunders, Austi 19 Westminster Acad 57.15 1:00.13 SZSS 13
26.60 1:00.13 (33.53)
=== Consolation Final ===
11 Abreu, Max 21 Westminster Acad 57.72 55.90 JRNA 11
25.45 55.90 (30.45)
12 Ballestas, Juli 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 57.83 57.04 JRNA 9
26.64 57.04 (30.40)
13 Pigot, Zu 15 Metro Aquatic Cl 58.63 58.23 SZSS 8
27.45 58.23 (30.78)
14 Thompson, Matth 19 West Florida Lig 58.56 58.40 SZSS 7
27.36 58.40 (31.04)
15 Gudmundsson, Or 19 SH-ZZ 58.95 58.44 SZSS 6
16 Schuttinger, Ni 20 Westminster Acad 58.82 58.61 SZSS 5
26.92 58.61 (31.69)
17 Rutkin, Lance J 17 Swim Fort Lauder 58.53 58.85 SZSS 4
27.87 58.85 (30.98)
18 Kazokas, Willia 18 Una Srq-FL 58.77 59.33 SZSS 3
27.65 59.33 (31.68)
19 Brito, Lucas 18 Una Dana-FG 58.17 59.59 SZSS 2
26.83 59.59 (32.76)
20 Hassel, Jake K 18 Seacoast Swimmin 59.20 1:01.05 SZSS 1
28.13 1:01.05 (32.92)
=== C-Final ===
21 Fortier, Scott 17 Area Tallahassee 59.54 58.34 SZSS
28.01 58.34 (30.33)
22 Vazquez, Andres 18 Una Asc-FG 59.26 59.12 SZSS
27.64 59.12 (31.48)
23 Boisson-Yates, 17 South Florida Aq 59.58 59.14 SZSS
27.88 59.14 (31.26)
24 Tam, Aaron C 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 59.59 59.28 SZSS
27.85 59.28 (31.43)
25 Warner, Shawn M 17 Saint Andrew''s S 1:00.23 59.47 SZSS
27.47 59.47 (32.00)
26 Solivan, Andres 15 Country Club-ZZ 59.55 1:00.06 SZSS
27.77 1:00.06 (32.29)
27 Alvarez, Jose W 17 Fla Aquatics-FG 59.81 1:00.14 SZSS
28.23 1:00.14 (31.91)
28 Pritchard, Noah 17 Columbia Aquatic 59.68 1:00.19 SZSS
28.24 1:00.19 (31.95)
29 Tosh, Caleb J 16 Southside Athlet 1:00.40 1:00.22 SZSS
28.33 1:00.22 (31.89)
30 Bohorquez, Fern 15 Davie Nadadores- 1:00.47 1:00.29 SZSS
28.38 1:00.29 (31.91)
=== D - Final ===
31 Briggs, Joey P 16 Area Tallahassee 1:00.89 59.61 SZSS
27.70 59.61 (31.91)
32 Magendzo, Alan 18 Shark Aquatics-F 1:01.34 1:00.57 SZSS
27.78 1:00.57 (32.79)
33 Treil, Alex S 18 Karishim Swim Cl 1:01.48 1:01.01 SZSS
29.67 1:01.01 (31.34)
34 Denswil, Wayne 16 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:01.04 1:01.15 SZSS
28.69 1:01.15 (32.46)
35 Adan, Bradley 16 Rockway Swimming 1:00.54 1:01.31 SZSS
28.54 1:01.31 (32.77)
36 Thoman, Brandon 18 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:01.39 1:01.37 SZSS
28.71 1:01.37 (32.66)
37 Wilkes, Lance L 15 Area Tallahassee 1:01.37 1:01.38 SZSS
29.11 1:01.38 (32.27)
38 Miranda, Ricard 14 Loyola-ZZ 1:01.49 1:01.95 SZB
29.14 1:01.95 (32.81)
39 Hargrave, Ben S 17 Adirondack Aquat 1:00.71 1:01.97 SZB
28.67 1:01.97 (33.30)
40 Cruz, Sebastian 17 Charles River Aq 1:01.33 1:02.85 SZB
29.20 1:02.85 (33.65)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Radice, Julian 17 Metro Aquatic Cl J59.20
27.45 59.20 (31.75)
23 Walton, Ramon R 20 Una Sas-FG 59.49
28.28 59.49 (31.21)
24 Moradi, Arvin 20 Davie Nadadores- 59.52
27.73 59.52 (31.79)
26 Andrews, Richar 19 Lake Lytal Light 59.55
28.11 59.55 (31.44)
30 Bowen, James D 19 Area Tallahassee 59.61
27.66 59.61 (31.95)
31 Walsh, John W 20 Westminster Acad 59.63
27.70 59.63 (31.93)
47 Hartley, Daniel 17 Martin County Aq J1:01.49
29.28 1:01.49 (32.21)
48 Haley, Connor A 17 Adirondack Aquat 1:01.52
29.20 1:01.52 (32.32)
49 Trinidad, Chris 15 Naco-ZZ 1:01.63
28.62 1:01.63 (33.01)
50 Walters, Jacob 16 South Florida Aq 1:01.70
29.02 1:01.70 (32.68)
51 Barbar, AJ J 19 Westminster Acad 1:01.72
28.68 1:01.72 (33.04)
52 Kertesz, Kristo 18 Swim Fort Lauder 1:01.73
29.20 1:01.73 (32.53)
53 Farese, John G 16 Saint Petersburg 1:01.76
28.95 1:01.76 (32.81)
54 Pettinger, Will 17 Julington Creek- 1:01.80
28.61 1:01.80 (33.19)
54 Coard, Nicholas 18 Una Sftl-FG 1:01.80
28.67 1:01.80 (33.13)
56 Brennan, Aidan 17 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:01.86
28.80 1:01.86 (33.06)
57 Desjarlais, Lia 16 Club St. Jerome- 1:01.89
29.21 1:01.89 (32.68)
58 Tijerina, Joshu 17 Southwest Stars- 1:02.20
29.32 1:02.20 (32.88)
59 Kohner, Gage S 16 Saint Andrew''s S 1:02.22
29.08 1:02.22 (33.14)
60 Ballestas, Robe 15 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:02.24
28.49 1:02.24 (33.75)
61 Sanchez, Jorge 17 Loyola-ZZ 1:02.26
29.02 1:02.26 (33.24)
62 Nothard, Digby 16 Davie Nadadores- 1:02.29
29.03 1:02.29 (33.26)
63 Gullage, Richar 16 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:02.31
29.26 1:02.31 (33.05)
64 Wathen, Alec F 18 Plantation Swim- 1:02.44
29.24 1:02.44 (33.20)
65 Nichlany, Kryan 16 Davie Nadadores- 1:02.51
28.69 1:02.51 (33.82)
66 Van Zee, Nichol 17 Fla Aquatics-FG 1:02.56
28.94 1:02.56 (33.62)
67 Matheus, Kevin 17 Fla Aquatics-FG 1:02.57
28.68 1:02.57 (33.89)
68 Medina, Nicolas 14 Davie Nadadores- 1:02.58
29.70 1:02.58 (32.88)
69 Rahrig, Michael 15 Lake Lytal Light 1:02.59
28.58 1:02.59 (34.01)
70 Perez, Jhonny 14 Naco-ZZ 1:02.69
28.62 1:02.69 (34.07)
71 Asuaje Solon, J 15 Charles River Aq 1:02.73
29.10 1:02.73 (33.63)
72 Custodio, Aaron 18 Swim Florida-FL 1:02.74
29.37 1:02.74 (33.37)
73 Merrill, Richar 16 Fla Aquatics-FG 1:02.84
30.04 1:02.84 (32.80)
73 Menendez, Matth 16 Aquatic Club Of- 1:02.84
29.53 1:02.84 (33.31)
75 Faucher, Tobias 15 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:02.86
29.28 1:02.86 (33.58)
76 Morante, Carlo 19 South Florida Aq 1:03.04
28.96 1:03.04 (34.08)
77 Brown, Xavier A 17 South Florida Aq 1:03.23
28.26 1:03.23 (34.97)
78 Grant, Alexande 16 Saint Petersburg 1:03.26
29.34 1:03.26 (33.92)
79 Swanbeck, Rober 20 Swim Florida-FL 1:03.37
29.78 1:03.37 (33.59)
80 Soto, Anthony 17 Miami Swimming-F 1:03.62
29.26 1:03.62 (34.36)
81 McCormick, Jaso 18 Fla Aquatics-FG 1:03.73
29.43 1:03.73 (34.30)
82 Chen, Joshua Y 15 Saint Petersburg 1:03.80
30.06 1:03.80 (33.74)
83 Diaz, Marcos B 18 Metro Aquatic Cl 1:04.29
29.40 1:04.29 (34.89)
84 Aramburu, Nicol 18 Miami Swimming-F 1:04.34
29.69 1:04.34 (34.65)
85 Kuzjomkin, Alek 16 Davie Nadadores- 1:04.93
29.70 1:04.93 (35.23)
86 Erickson, Dane 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:06.39
31.11 1:06.39 (35.28)
87 Ortiz, Justin D 19 Jupiter Dragons- 1:06.47
30.09 1:06.47 (36.38)
88 Gomez, Luis Mig 19 Naco-ZZ 1:06.57
30.07 1:06.57 (36.50)
89 Simons, Fred O 15 Winter Haven Sti 1:06.90
30.45 1:06.90 (36.45)
90 Vergona, Steven 16 Fla Aquatics-FG 1:06.93
30.53 1:06.93 (36.40)
91 Perez, Gabriel 15 Davie Nadadores- 1:07.67
30.63 1:07.67 (37.04)
92 Reid, Aj 15 Fla Aquatics-FG 1:08.08
30.83 1:08.08 (37.25)
93 Perez Costa, Ju 16 Rockway Swimming 1:08.55
31.43 1:08.55 (37.12)
94 Anderson, Josh 20 Swim Florida-FL 1:09.99
31.87 1:09.99 (38.12)
-- Lilley, Alexand 17 Davie Nadadores- DFS
-- Walter, Ryan M 18 Pine Crest Swimm NS
-- Zislin, Michael 19 Fla Aquatics-FG NS
-- Menchaca, Javie 17 Davie Nadadores- NS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Westminster Academy Swim Club 264 2. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 226
3. Davie Nadadores Swim Team 206 4. Swim Florida 150
5. Swim Fort Lauderdale 137 6. Gator Swim Club 128
7. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 112 8. South Florida Aquatic Club 110
9. Santa Clara Swim Club 55 10. Charles River Aquatics 53
11. Adirondack Aquatic Club 45 12. Plantation Swim Team 42
13. Gulf Coast Swim Team 33 14. Seacoast Swimming Association 27
14. West Florida Lightning Aquatic 27 16. Karishim Swim Club 22
16. Delfines Del Naco 22 18. Indiana University Swim Team 19
19. Club Natacion St. Jerome 18 19. Unattached Dana 18
21. Shark Aquatics 16 22. Unattached Wasc 15
23. Fla Aquatics 13 23. Unattached Spa 13
25. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 11 26. Lake Lytal Lightning 9
26. Unattached MACM 9 28. T2 Aquatics 7
29. Southside Athletic Club 6 29. Alberca Olimpica de Zacatecas 6
29. Swimming Club of Hafnarfjordur 6 32. Winter Haven Stingrays 4
32. Unattached Pcs 4 34. Unattached Srq 3
34. Unattached Drsc 3 36. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License 7/13/2012 - 19:36PM
2012 - Southern Zone Sectional Championship - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012
Event 13 Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
SZSS: # 4:39.94 3/18/2010 Elizabeth L. Beisel, ABF-NE
FG Open: & 4:39.94 3/18/2010 Elizabeth Beisel, ABF-NE
4:55.89 OPEN US Open
4:59.69 JRNA Junior Nationals
5:17.29 SZSS Sectionals
5:30.39 SZB Sectionals Bonus
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Gustafsdottir, 21 Golden Panther A 5:04.31 4:53.70 OPEN 24
31.36 1:07.58 (36.22)
1:43.88 (36.30) 2:20.77 (36.89)
3:03.52 (42.75) 3:46.20 (42.68)
4:19.79 (33.59) 4:53.70 (33.91)
2 Lajnef, Sarra 22 Gator Swim Club- 5:07.84 4:57.56 JRNA 21
32.64 1:10.46 (37.82)
1:48.73 (38.27) 2:27.15 (38.42)
3:07.52 (40.37) 3:48.76 (41.24)
4:23.95 (35.19) 4:57.56 (33.61)
3 Williams, CeCe 16 Area Tallahassee 5:07.84 5:05.01 SZSS 20
32.95 1:10.56 (37.61)
1:49.78 (39.22) 2:28.93 (39.15)
3:12.32 (43.39) 3:57.42 (45.10)
4:31.62 (34.20) 5:05.01 (33.39)
4 Pinto, Andreina 20 Gator Swim Club- 5:02.57 5:05.79 SZSS 19
31.58 1:08.51 (36.93)
1:46.13 (37.62) 2:24.82 (38.69)
3:10.34 (45.52) 3:58.32 (47.98)
4:32.02 (33.70) 5:05.79 (33.77)
5 Rademacher, Ann 20 Golden Panther A 5:09.95 5:08.25 SZSS 18
31.92 1:09.26 (37.34)
1:49.61 (40.35) 2:29.86 (40.25)
3:13.46 (43.60) 3:59.02 (45.56)
4:34.93 (35.91) 5:08.25 (33.32)
6 Hohne, Margaret 15 Ntc Aquatics-FL 5:12.54 5:08.35 SZSS 17
33.26 1:11.31 (38.05)
1:51.17 (39.86) 2:28.78 (37.61)
3:15.12 (46.34) 4:01.88 (46.76)
4:36.14 (34.26) 5:08.35 (32.21)
7 Mohring, Avery 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 5:11.81 5:09.13 SZSS 16
32.61 1:09.02 (36.41)
1:51.06 (42.04) 2:31.52 (40.46)
3:16.82 (45.30) 4:02.52 (45.70)
4:36.43 (33.91) 5:09.13 (32.70)
8 Kopas, Emily M 15 Davie Nadadores- 5:13.47 5:11.02 SZSS 15
33.98 1:14.73 (40.75)
1:55.67 (40.94) 2:35.41 (39.74)
3:18.50 (43.09) 4:00.92 (42.42)
4:36.32 (35.40) 5:11.02 (34.70)
9 Nasson, Stephan 18 Adirondack Aquat 5:10.41 5:11.30 SZSS 14
33.13 1:11.54 (38.41)
1:54.06 (42.52) 2:34.84 (40.78)
3:19.25 (44.41) 4:04.31 (45.06)
4:38.41 (34.10) 5:11.30 (32.89)
10 Deveny, Courtne 16 Gulf Coast Swim- 5:13.41 5:12.59 SZSS 13
33.49 1:11.54 (38.05)
1:51.34 (39.80) 2:29.47 (38.13)
3:16.54 (47.07) 4:02.41 (45.87)
4:38.18 (35.77) 5:12.59 (34.41)
=== Consolation Final ===
11 Leduc, Claudia 17 Club St. Jerome- 5:15.79 5:08.77 SZSS 11
32.87 1:11.28 (38.41)
1:51.14 (39.86) 2:30.14 (39.00)
3:14.65 (44.51) 4:00.30 (45.65)
4:34.87 (34.57) 5:08.77 (33.90)
12 Tipton, Amanda 15 Swim Fort Lauder 5:13.62 5:10.69 SZSS 9
31.98 1:09.00 (37.02)
1:48.18 (39.18) 2:27.43 (39.25)
3:14.08 (46.65) 4:00.73 (46.65)
4:35.98 (35.25) 5:10.69 (34.71)
13 Earley, Erin C 13 Hopkins Mariner- 5:16.09 5:11.45 SZSS 8
34.82 1:14.80 (39.98)
1:51.99 (37.19) 2:29.10 (37.11)
3:15.82 (46.72) 4:02.81 (46.99)
4:37.56 (34.75) 5:11.45 (33.89)
14 Greene, Kaila R 17 Seacoast Swimmin 5:16.36 5:11.55 SZSS 7
32.74 1:11.62 (38.88)
1:52.18 (40.56) 2:31.71 (39.53)
3:17.37 (45.66) 4:03.28 (45.91)
4:37.58 (34.30) 5:11.55 (33.97)
15 Leduc, Stephani 15 Club St. Jerome- 5:19.55 5:16.50 SZSS 5.5
33.87 1:12.31 (38.44)
1:53.05 (40.74) 2:32.70 (39.65)
3:19.53 (46.83) 4:07.33 (47.80)
4:42.94 (35.61) 5:16.50 (33.56)
15 Herfurth, Chris 15 Lake Lytal Light 5:17.87 5:16.50 SZSS 5.5
32.70 1:10.14 (37.44)
1:54.87 (44.73) 2:37.63 (42.76)
3:22.40 (44.77) 4:06.12 (43.72)
4:41.83 (35.71) 5:16.50 (34.67)
17 Peavy, Lauren A 15 Area Tallahassee 5:16.07 5:17.68 SZB 4
33.68 1:12.87 (39.19)
1:56.15 (43.28) 2:38.48 (42.33)
3:22.33 (43.85) 4:07.00 (44.67)
4:43.30 (36.30) 5:17.68 (34.38)
18 Squartino, Geen 16 SwimFast-FG 5:19.63 5:17.81 SZB 3
32.71 1:10.56 (37.85)
1:52.44 (41.88) 2:32.80 (40.36)
3:19.78 (46.98) 4:07.20 (47.42)
4:43.32 (36.12) 5:17.81 (34.49)
19 Hargrave, Sarah 17 Adirondack Aquat 5:17.66 5:18.70 SZB 2
34.12 1:14.25 (40.13)
1:57.51 (43.26) 2:38.86 (41.35)
3:21.97 (43.11) 4:07.58 (45.61)
4:43.56 (35.98) 5:18.70 (35.14)
20 Albion, Hannah 17 Gulf Coast Swim- 5:23.61 5:19.45 SZB 1
34.39 1:13.69 (39.30)
1:54.54 (40.85) 2:34.54 (40.00)
3:22.28 (47.74) 4:09.41 (47.13)
4:44.74 (35.33) 5:19.45 (34.71)
=== C-Final ===
21 Marcos, Macaren 17 Swim Fort Lauder 5:25.54 5:16.93 SZSS
31.89 1:09.33 (37.44)
1:49.79 (40.46) 2:29.96 (40.17)
3:17.45 (47.49) 4:05.82 (48.37)
4:41.84 (36.02) 5:16.93 (35.09)
22 McKeon, Mallory 18 Pine Crest Swimm 5:24.68 5:20.58 SZB
33.99 1:13.39 (39.40)
1:55.49 (42.10) 2:37.69 (42.20)
3:20.74 (43.05) 4:06.18 (45.44)
4:43.27 (37.09) 5:20.58 (37.31)
23 Pimer, Diana M 18 Hopkins Mariner- 5:25.73 5:21.69 SZB
33.15 1:11.46 (38.31)
1:54.84 (43.38) 2:36.18 (41.34)
3:21.89 (45.71) 4:07.88 (45.99)
4:46.29 (38.41) 5:21.69 (35.40)
24 Diamond, Jenna 16 Plantation Swim- 5:24.85 5:21.95 SZB
33.20 1:12.84 (39.64)
1:53.66 (40.82) 2:35.08 (41.42)
3:22.40 (47.32) 4:11.20 (48.80)
4:47.23 (36.03) 5:21.95 (34.72)
25 Savoie, Caro An 16 Club St. Jerome- 5:25.91 5:22.53 SZB
32.83 1:11.87 (39.04)
1:51.08 (39.21) 2:29.75 (38.67)
3:20.17 (50.42) 4:11.32 (51.15)
4:47.47 (36.15) 5:22.53 (35.06)
26 Langford, Olivi 18 Swim Florida-FL 5:23.95 5:25.46 SZB
32.84 1:11.42 (38.58)
1:54.04 (42.62) 2:35.69 (41.65)
3:24.42 (48.73) 4:14.46 (50.04)
4:49.78 (35.32) 5:25.46 (35.68)
27 Rodriguez, Jess 13 South Florida Aq 5:31.10 5:27.28 SZB
35.67 1:17.13 (41.46)
2:00.34 (43.21) 2:41.79 (41.45)
3:28.51 (46.72) 4:14.92 (46.41)
4:51.80 (36.88) 5:27.28 (35.48)
28 Cotter, Theresa 15 Columbia Aquatic 5:33.55 5:27.85 SZB
35.33 1:15.56 (40.23)
1:56.36 (40.80) 2:36.28 (39.92)
3:25.85 (49.57) 4:14.82 (48.97)
4:52.73 (37.91) 5:27.85 (35.12)
29 Gerena, Chloe A 14 Plantation Swim- 5:58.25 5:47.90
34.79 1:16.00 (41.21)
1:59.99 (43.99) 2:43.85 (43.86)
3:33.62 (49.77) 4:23.93 (50.31)
5:06.94 (43.01) 5:47.90 (40.96)
30 Koda, Nicole L 16 West Florida Lig 5:32.39 5:51.40
33.65 1:13.73 (40.08)
1:58.77 (45.04) 2:44.14 (45.37)
3:30.37 (46.23) 4:17.45 (47.08)
4:55.06 (37.61) 5:51.40 (56.34)
=== Preliminaries ===
20 Ware, Lydia 16 YMCA of Florida'' 5:20.91
32.85 1:10.71 (37.86)
1:52.04 (41.33) 2:32.40 (40.36)
3:19.93 (47.53) 4:07.92 (47.99)
4:44.47 (36.55) 5:20.91 (36.44)
31 Morin, Katie M 18 Seacoast Swimmin 5:39.71
35.45 1:18.63 (43.18)
2:03.36 (44.73) 2:46.64 (43.28)
3:36.74 (50.10) 4:26.44 (49.70)
5:03.38 (36.94) 5:39.71 (36.33)
33 Schultz, Nichol 20 Una SA-FG 6:05.31
35.50 1:21.25 (45.75)
2:08.61 (47.36) 2:55.69 (47.08)
3:48.38 (52.69) 4:42.31 (53.93)
5:24.18 (41.87) 6:05.31 (41.13)
-- Verita, Carlott 14 Fla Aquatics-FG DQ
33.48 1:13.17 (39.69)
2:00.04 (46.87) 2:44.50 (44.46)
3:29.17 (44.67) 4:14.03 (44.86)
4:51.71 (37.68) DQ (36.41)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 306 2. South Florida Aquatic Club 190
3. Golden Panther Aquatics 186 4. Davie Nadadores Swim Team 182
5. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 152 6. Gator Swim Club 128
7. Adirondack Aquatic Club 126 8. Swim Fort Lauderdale 104
9. Plantation Swim Team 92 10. Seacoast Swimming Association 80
11. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 70 12. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 65
13. Gulf Coast Swim Team 48 14. T2 Aquatics 40
14. Performance Aquatics 40 16. Charles River Aquatics 39
17. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 35 18. Ntc Aquatics 28
19. Lake Lytal Lightning 24.5 20. Patriot Aquatics 24
21. Club Natacion St. Jerome 22.5 22. Unattached Dana 20
22. Fla Aquatics 20 24. Julington Creek Loggerhead Aqu 18
25. Swimming Club of Hafnarfjordur 15 26. YMCA of Florida''s First Coast 9
27. SwimFast 8 28. West Florida Lightning Aquatic 6
29. Miami Dade County Aquatic Club 1
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License 7/13/2012 - 19:36PM
2012 - Southern Zone Sectional Championship - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012
Event 14 Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
SZSS: # 4:16.91 7/8/2010 Ryan S. Lochte, DBS-FL
FG Open: & 4:11.09 8/12/2002 Michael Phelps, NBAC-MD
4:30.49 OPEN US Open
4:35.69 JRNA Junior Nationals
4:59.89 SZSS Sectionals
5:05.49 SZB Sectionals Bonus
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Wallace, Dan 19 Gator Swim Club- 4:34.21 4:27.72 OPEN 24
28.53 1:01.10 (32.57)
1:35.88 (34.78) 2:10.14 (34.26)
2:47.31 (37.17) 3:26.09 (38.78)
3:57.21 (31.12) 4:27.72 (30.51)
2 Schwab, Nichola 21 Indiana Universi 4:34.92 4:31.80 JRNA 21
28.91 1:03.43 (34.52)
1:40.86 (37.43) 2:16.76 (35.90)
2:54.11 (37.35) 3:30.70 (36.59)
4:02.11 (31.41) 4:31.80 (29.69)
3 Pedrao, Gabriel 22 Una Dana-FG 4:40.81 4:35.69 JRNA 20
28.85 1:02.80 (33.95)
1:38.67 (35.87) 2:13.39 (34.72)
2:52.14 (38.75) 3:31.25 (39.11)
4:03.90 (32.65) 4:35.69 (31.79)
4 Gomez, Jean Lui 21 Naco-ZZ 4:45.39 4:37.03 SZSS 19
29.19 1:01.55 (32.36)
1:37.58 (36.03) 2:12.77 (35.19)
2:53.56 (40.79) 3:34.05 (40.49)
4:06.59 (32.54) 4:37.03 (30.44)
5 Radice, Julian 17 Metro Aquatic Cl 4:43.72 4:39.23 SZSS 18
28.56 1:03.01 (34.45)
1:38.92 (35.91) 2:14.51 (35.59)
2:54.82 (40.31) 3:36.42 (41.60)
4:07.92 (31.50) 4:39.23 (31.31)
6 Chambers, Camer 21 Shark Aquatics-F 4:45.27 4:41.00 SZSS 17
29.70 1:04.24 (34.54)
1:42.03 (37.79) 2:19.43 (37.40)
2:58.22 (38.79) 3:37.75 (39.53)
4:10.07 (32.32) 4:41.00 (30.93)
7 Depawlikowski, 15 Una MACM-FG 4:43.88 4:43.70 SZSS 16
30.34 1:04.57 (34.23)
1:39.94 (35.37) 2:15.23 (35.29)
2:57.71 (42.48) 3:40.72 (43.01)
4:13.05 (32.33) 4:43.70 (30.65)
8 Downing, Christ 16 Charles River Aq 4:47.43 4:47.01 SZSS 15
30.21 1:06.52 (36.31)
1:45.45 (38.93) 2:23.54 (38.09)
3:02.19 (38.65) 3:41.44 (39.25)
4:15.52 (34.08) 4:47.01 (31.49)
9 Colvin, Matthew 17 Una Spa-FL 4:47.84 4:47.25 SZSS 14
29.60 1:04.76 (35.16)
1:42.54 (37.78) 2:18.34 (35.80)
3:00.69 (42.35) 3:41.63 (40.94)
4:15.43 (33.80) 4:47.25 (31.82)
10 Hassel, Jake K 18 Seacoast Swimmin 4:47.57 4:52.36 SZSS 13
29.36 1:03.49 (34.13)
1:43.70 (40.21) 2:21.77 (38.07)
3:03.29 (41.52) 3:44.80 (41.51)
4:18.73 (33.93) 4:52.36 (33.63)
=== Consolation Final ===
11 Fortier, Scott 17 Area Tallahassee 4:49.15 4:44.37 SZSS 11
29.64 1:03.55 (33.91)
1:39.92 (36.37) 2:16.53 (36.61)
2:59.80 (43.27) 3:43.00 (43.20)
4:13.31 (30.31) 4:44.37 (31.06)
12 Nichols, Matthe 19 Davie Nadadores- 4:55.84 4:48.18 SZSS 9
30.33 1:04.58 (34.25)
1:42.50 (37.92) 2:19.39 (36.89)
3:00.24 (40.85) 3:42.06 (41.82)
4:15.63 (33.57) 4:48.18 (32.55)
13 Pritchard, Noah 17 Columbia Aquatic 4:52.42 4:48.48 SZSS 8
29.61 1:03.97 (34.36)
1:41.79 (37.82) 2:20.29 (38.50)
3:01.21 (40.92) 3:42.78 (41.57)
4:15.85 (33.07) 4:48.48 (32.63)
14 Warner, Shawn M 17 Saint Andrew''s S 4:54.03 4:49.42 SZSS 7
29.78 1:04.67 (34.89)
1:43.91 (39.24) 2:21.44 (37.53)
3:03.36 (41.92) 3:44.18 (40.82)
4:17.65 (33.47) 4:49.42 (31.77)
15 Hayes, John M 20 Una Eaj-FL 4:51.12 4:50.38 SZSS 6
29.22 1:03.49 (34.27)
1:43.01 (39.52) 2:22.90 (39.89)
3:03.24 (40.34) 3:45.52 (42.28)
4:18.42 (32.90) 4:50.38 (31.96)
16 Leo, Marco S 15 Swim Florida-FL 4:53.18 4:50.94 SZSS 5
28.75 1:02.38 (33.63)
1:40.37 (37.99) 2:18.58 (38.21)
3:00.50 (41.92) 3:44.00 (43.50)
4:17.73 (33.73) 4:50.94 (33.21)
17 Key, Jonathan D 20 Shark Aquatics-F 4:55.21 4:52.45 SZSS 4
30.12 1:05.63 (35.51)
1:45.96 (40.33) 2:25.57 (39.61)
3:06.23 (40.66) 3:47.44 (41.21)
4:20.65 (33.21) 4:52.45 (31.80)
18 Messuri, Mike A 17 Swim Florida-FL 4:53.97 4:52.58 SZSS 3
30.21 1:05.20 (34.99)
1:47.88 (42.68) 2:28.33 (40.45)
3:09.18 (40.85) 3:50.37 (41.19)
4:22.30 (31.93) 4:52.58 (30.28)
19 Desjarlais, Lia 16 Club St. Jerome- 4:55.29 4:54.25 SZSS 2
30.40 1:06.44 (36.04)
1:45.74 (39.30) 2:23.65 (37.91)
3:06.85 (43.20) 3:50.38 (43.53)
4:22.88 (32.50) 4:54.25 (31.37)
20 Alvarez, Jose W 17 Fla Aquatics-FG 4:56.11 4:57.95 SZSS 1
29.81 1:04.29 (34.48)
1:42.21 (37.92) 2:20.43 (38.22)
3:03.90 (43.47) 3:47.56 (43.66)
4:22.97 (35.41) 4:57.95 (34.98)
=== C-Final ===
21 Groters, Jordy 16 Davie Nadadores- 4:59.18 4:51.30 SZSS
30.62 1:06.58 (35.96)
1:47.09 (40.51) 2:27.20 (40.11)
3:05.87 (38.67) 3:46.24 (40.37)
4:19.62 (33.38) 4:51.30 (31.68)
22 Morgan, Lucas M 18 Skyy Swim Team-N 4:57.05 4:55.18 SZSS
31.36 1:08.53 (37.17)
1:47.44 (38.91) 2:24.89 (37.45)
3:06.60 (41.71) 3:48.35 (41.75)
4:22.33 (33.98) 4:55.18 (32.85)
23 Rodriguez, Chey 17 Swim Fort Lauder 5:01.46 4:56.26 SZSS
31.21 1:08.68 (37.47)
1:48.29 (39.61) 2:27.33 (39.04)
3:08.08 (40.75) 3:48.65 (40.57)
4:23.33 (34.68) 4:56.26 (32.93)
24 Lemarie, Shawn 15 T2 Aquatics-FL 4:56.61 4:57.20 SZSS
30.16 1:06.21 (36.05)
1:44.76 (38.55) 2:23.04 (38.28)
3:07.05 (44.01) 3:51.24 (44.19)
4:24.28 (33.04) 4:57.20 (32.92)
25 Lopez, Manuel G 15 Metro Aquatic Cl 5:02.52 4:58.27 SZSS
30.83 1:06.34 (35.51)
1:46.73 (40.39) 2:27.56 (40.83)
3:10.75 (43.19) 3:52.15 (41.40)
4:25.65 (33.50) 4:58.27 (32.62)
26 Miranda, Ricard 14 Loyola-ZZ 5:00.76 4:58.37 SZSS
30.85 1:05.96 (35.11)
1:45.44 (39.48) 2:24.02 (38.58)
3:08.95 (44.93) 3:52.65 (43.70)
4:26.86 (34.21) 4:58.37 (31.51)
27 Velasquez, Este 15 Davie Nadadores- 5:00.08 5:00.33 SZB
31.98 1:08.66 (36.68)
1:46.77 (38.11) 2:25.00 (38.23)
3:09.48 (44.48) 3:55.08 (45.60)
4:27.98 (32.90) 5:00.33 (32.35)
28 Stephens, Antho 16 Area Tallahassee 4:57.29 5:01.15 SZB
32.20 1:09.09 (36.89)
1:47.20 (38.11) 2:25.57 (38.37)
3:08.04 (42.47) 3:52.32 (44.28)
4:27.07 (34.75) 5:01.15 (34.08)
29 Mumtaz, Shahzad 15 Charles River Aq 4:59.20 5:03.17 SZB
31.80 1:08.30 (36.50)
1:47.76 (39.46) 2:26.16 (38.40)
3:11.44 (45.28) 3:56.27 (44.83)
4:30.42 (34.15) 5:03.17 (32.75)
30 Chen, Joshua Y 15 Saint Petersburg 5:03.11 5:03.34 SZB
32.04 1:08.58 (36.54)
1:48.42 (39.84) 2:27.45 (39.03)
3:10.20 (42.75) 3:53.55 (43.35)
4:28.48 (34.93) 5:03.34 (34.86)
=== D - Final ===
31 Marshall, Kyle 18 Gulf Coast Swim- 5:03.72 4:56.16 SZSS
31.45 1:08.79 (37.34)
1:46.48 (37.69) 2:24.78 (38.30)
3:05.54 (40.76) 3:48.28 (42.74)
4:22.00 (33.72) 4:56.16 (34.16)
32 Cantu, David 16 Davie Nadadores- 5:08.17 4:59.41 SZSS
32.54 1:09.06 (36.52)
1:48.42 (39.36) 2:27.42 (39.00)
3:10.47 (43.05) 3:52.87 (42.40)
4:27.19 (34.32) 4:59.41 (32.22)
33 Zylberberg, Sha 16 Saint Andrew''s S 5:05.11 4:59.91 SZB
31.50 1:09.45 (37.95)
1:50.46 (41.01) 2:30.96 (40.50)
3:12.22 (41.26) 3:54.28 (42.06)
4:28.14 (33.86) 4:59.91 (31.77)
34 Nielsen, Matt D 16 Gulf Coast Swim- 5:06.89 5:00.26 SZB
30.87 1:07.36 (36.49)
1:45.60 (38.24) 2:24.14 (38.54)
3:09.68 (45.54) 3:55.59 (45.91)
4:28.62 (33.03) 5:00.26 (31.64)
35 Simons, Fred O 15 Winter Haven Sti 5:03.59 5:02.22 SZB
30.73 1:08.22 (37.49)
1:50.56 (42.34) 2:29.14 (38.58)
3:09.51 (40.37) 3:52.39 (42.88)
4:27.65 (35.26) 5:02.22 (34.57)
36 Rahrig, Michael 15 Lake Lytal Light 5:04.35 5:02.63 SZB
30.51 1:05.16 (34.65)
1:43.61 (38.45) 2:22.33 (38.72)
3:07.97 (45.64) 3:55.29 (47.32)
4:28.75 (33.46) 5:02.63 (33.88)
37 Branco, Ricardo 18 Davie Nadadores- 5:08.15 5:03.72 SZB
31.01 1:08.27 (37.26)
1:48.63 (40.36) 2:28.60 (39.97)
3:11.46 (42.86) 3:54.79 (43.33)
4:29.71 (34.92) 5:03.72 (34.01)
38 Colon, Jordan D 15 South Florida Aq 5:08.67 5:04.08 SZB
33.03 1:10.75 (37.72)
1:52.51 (41.76) 2:32.43 (39.92)
3:15.31 (42.88) 3:58.14 (42.83)
4:31.74 (33.60) 5:04.08 (32.34)
39 Zacka, Eddie J 16 Gulf Coast Swim- 5:03.92 5:04.77 SZB
31.23 1:07.98 (36.75)
1:47.22 (39.24) 2:26.36 (39.14)
3:10.67 (44.31) 3:56.21 (45.54)
4:31.31 (35.10) 5:04.77 (33.46)
40 Chen, Wilson L 14 Charles River Aq 5:07.09 5:16.80
34.54 1:12.50 (37.96)
1:54.21 (41.71) 2:33.35 (39.14)
3:18.48 (45.13) 4:03.07 (44.59)
4:41.10 (38.03) 5:16.80 (35.70)
=== Preliminaries ===
36 Hrafnkelsson, K 19 SH-ZZ 5:05.61
29.18 1:04.44 (35.26)
1:43.83 (39.39) 2:23.55 (39.72)
3:09.05 (45.50) 3:56.17 (47.12)
4:31.78 (35.61) 5:05.61 (33.83)
42 Ordaz, Eric 15 T2 Aquatics-FL 5:08.71
33.53 1:13.51 (39.98)
1:52.45 (38.94) 2:29.78 (37.33)
3:15.64 (45.86) 4:02.01 (46.37)
4:35.65 (33.64) 5:08.71 (33.06)
43 Hudak, Caleb J 16 West Florida Lig 5:10.07
31.21 1:06.01 (34.80)
1:48.03 (42.02) 2:29.70 (41.67)
3:15.03 (45.33) 4:02.21 (47.18)
4:36.80 (34.59) 5:10.07 (33.27)
44 Goudovitch, Dan 16 Charles River Aq 5:10.78
32.19 1:08.96 (36.77)
1:50.87 (41.91) 2:32.21 (41.34)
3:15.78 (43.57) 3:59.95 (44.17)
4:35.89 (35.94) 5:10.78 (34.89)
45 Grant, John A 18 Seacoast Swimmin 5:13.65
32.28 1:11.72 (39.44)
1:54.11 (42.39) 2:33.21 (39.10)
3:16.14 (42.93) 4:01.12 (44.98)
4:37.70 (36.58) 5:13.65 (35.95)
46 Marvil, Karl A 16 Metro Aquatic Cl 5:15.67
32.48 1:10.31 (37.83)
1:53.46 (43.15) 2:34.26 (40.80)
3:18.11 (43.85) 4:03.06 (44.95)
4:40.34 (37.28) 5:15.67 (35.33)
47 Nichlany, Kryan 16 Davie Nadadores- 5:28.62
33.62 1:12.28 (38.66)
1:56.93 (44.65) 2:40.22 (43.29)
3:26.26 (46.04) 4:13.18 (46.92)
4:50.74 (37.56) 5:28.62 (37.88)
-- Hausmann, Steph 18 Adirondack Aquat DQ
32.03 1:08.70 (36.67)
1:49.22 (40.52) 2:28.79 (39.57)
3:10.95 (42.16) 3:51.25 (40.30)
4:24.84 (33.59) DQ (32.60)
-- Goller, Kyle C 19 Area Tallahassee DFS
-- Evenson, Austin 18 Pine Crest Swimm DFS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14
1. Westminster Academy Swim Club 264 2. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 244
3. Davie Nadadores Swim Team 215 4. Swim Florida 158
5. Gator Swim Club 152 6. Swim Fort Lauderdale 137
7. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 123 8. South Florida Aquatic Club 110
9. Charles River Aquatics 68 10. Santa Clara Swim Club 55
11. Adirondack Aquatic Club 45 12. Plantation Swim Team 42
13. Delfines Del Naco 41 14. Seacoast Swimming Association 40
14. Indiana University Swim Team 40 16. Unattached Dana 38
17. Shark Aquatics 37 18. Gulf Coast Swim Team 33
19. Unattached Spa 27 19. West Florida Lightning Aquatic 27
21. Unattached MACM 25 22. Karishim Swim Club 22
23. Club Natacion St. Jerome 20 24. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 18
25. Unattached Wasc 15 26. Fla Aquatics 14
27. Lake Lytal Lightning 9 28. Columbia Aquatics Association 8
29. T2 Aquatics 7 30. Southside Athletic Club 6
30. Unattached Eaj 6 30. Alberca Olimpica de Zacatecas 6
30. Swimming Club of Hafnarfjordur 6 34. Unattached Pcs 4
34. Winter Haven Stingrays 4 36. Unattached Srq 3
36. Unattached Drsc 3 38. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License 7/13/2012 - 19:36PM
2012 - Southern Zone Sectional Championship - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012
Event 15 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
SZSS: # 8:22.22 7/16/2009 H. Petersen, A. Ballatore, M., GSC-FL
Costa Schmid, J. Bohunicky
FG Open: & 8:12.22 8/12/2002 Auburn Aquatics, AUB-SE
Heather Kemp, Rada Owen, Magda Dyszkiewicz, Maggie
8:22.19 OPEN US Open
8:32.79 JRNA Junior Nationals
9:29.89 SZB Sectionals Bonus
9:29.89 SZSS Sectionals
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Area Tallahassee-FL ''A'' 8:26.32 8:31.35 JRNA 48
1) Barnard, Delaney P 16 2) Williams, CeCe A 16
3) Lombardi, Lia N 17 4) Merritt, Alex J 18
30.15 1:02.88 (1:02.88)
1:35.26 (1:35.26) 2:07.07 (2:07.07)
2:26.77 (19.70)
2:36.30 (29.23) 3:08.81 (1:01.74)
3:40.98 (32.17) 4:13.44 (1:04.63)
4:30.83 (1:22.02)
4:44.34 (13.51) 5:18.32 (47.49)
8:00.96 (3:30.13) 8:31.35 (4:00.52)
2 South Florida Aq-FG ''A'' 8:41.79 8:32.93 SZB 42
1) Marinheiro, Melissa M 15 2) Lopez, Maria A 16
3) Atkinson, Alia S 23 4) Marinheiro, Marcella M 17
30.24 1:03.25 (1:03.25)
1:36.27 (1:36.27) 2:08.19 (2:08.19)
2:35.86 (27.67)
2:38.14 (29.95) 3:11.47 (1:03.28)
3:45.37 (33.90) 4:19.85 (1:08.38)
4:48.16 (1:36.69) 5:20.27 (2:08.80)
5:52.09 (31.82) 6:23.46 (1:03.19)
7:59.08 (2:38.81) 8:32.93 (3:12.66)
3 Area Tallahassee-FL ''B'' 8:59.71 8:46.88 SZB 40
1) Yambor-Maul, Alyssa M 17 2) Piper, Lauren C 20
3) Lombardi, Ali M 15 4) Capers, Hannah D 17
31.17 1:04.79 (1:04.79)
1:38.89 (1:38.89) 2:09.95 (2:09.95)
2:39.88 (29.93) 3:13.50 (1:03.55)
3:47.84 (1:37.89) 4:21.64 (2:11.69)
4:38.21 (16.57)
4:52.74 (31.10) 5:26.48 (1:04.84)
6:01.57 (35.09) 6:36.00 (1:09.52)
8:13.99 (2:47.51) 8:46.88 (3:20.40)
4 Golden Panther A-FG ''A'' 8:54.91 8:48.31 SZB 38
1) Gustafsdottir, Johanna G 21 2) Meara, Danielle M 19
3) Lee, Jennifer C 21 4) Boucher, Mary E 20
30.13 1:02.05 (1:02.05)
1:34.88 (1:34.88) 2:07.21 (2:07.21)
2:37.35 (30.14) 3:10.98 (1:03.77)
3:46.02 (1:38.81) 4:20.51 (2:13.30)
4:50.95 (30.44) 5:25.38 (1:04.87)
6:01.19 (1:40.68) 6:35.97 (2:15.46)
7:06.09 (30.12) 7:39.96 (1:03.99)
8:14.72 (1:38.75) 8:48.31 (2:12.34)
5 Metro Aquatic Cl-FG ''A'' 8:50.58 8:54.10 SZB 36
1) Anaya, Ana L 19 2) Gonzalez, Alejandra D 17
3) Robles, Carla A 17 4) Paez, Isa 16
30.58 1:03.70 (1:03.70)
1:38.07 (1:38.07) 2:12.50 (2:12.50)
2:32.80 (20.30)
2:43.50 (31.00) 3:17.32 (1:04.82)
3:52.41 (35.09) 4:26.93 (1:09.61)
4:57.53 (1:40.21) 5:32.33 (2:15.01)
6:07.62 (35.29) 6:42.08 (1:09.75)
8:20.90 (2:48.57) 8:54.10 (3:21.77)
6 Swim Fort Lauder-FG ''A'' 8:25.08 8:59.00 SZB 34
1) Katcher, Olivia E 16 2) Greulach, Veronica A 17
3) Marcos, Macarena A 17 4) Tipton, Amanda L 15
30.22 1:02.54 (1:02.54)
1:35.42 (1:35.42) 2:08.19 (2:08.19)
2:34.28 (26.09)
2:38.66 (30.47) 3:12.83 (1:04.64)
3:48.49 (35.66) 4:24.47 (1:11.64)
4:55.79 (1:42.96) 5:30.75 (2:17.92)
6:06.64 (35.89) 6:41.71 (1:10.96)
8:23.61 (2:52.86) 8:59.00 (3:28.25)
7 Davie Nadadores-FG ''A'' 8:24.68 9:02.58 SZB 32
1) Ho, Victoria I 19 2) Vandunberg, Danielaq P 16
3) Veloza, Daniela A 16 4) Uzcategui, Andrea 22
31.48 1:06.04 (1:06.04)
1:42.25 (1:42.25) 2:18.94 (2:18.94)
2:34.60 (15.66)
2:48.72 (29.78) 3:22.45 (1:03.51)
3:57.65 (35.20) 4:32.50 (1:10.05)
5:03.04 (1:40.59) 5:37.50 (2:15.05)
6:13.03 (35.53) 6:47.84 (1:10.34)
8:28.63 (2:51.13) 9:02.58 (3:25.08)
8 Adirondack Aquat-NE ''A'' 9:21.64 9:04.29 SZB 30
1) Nasson, Sydney M 15 2) Carle, Alyssa M 18
3) Hargrave, Sarah J 17 4) Nasson, Stephanie A 18
31.51 1:06.13 (1:06.13)
1:41.57 (1:41.57) 2:17.17 (2:17.17)
2:49.95 (32.78) 3:26.77 (1:09.60)
4:03.74 (1:46.57) 4:40.51 (2:23.34)
5:11.44 (30.93) 5:46.20 (1:05.69)
6:21.01 (1:40.50) 6:55.50 (2:14.99)
7:26.00 (30.50) 7:58.94 (1:03.44)
8:31.99 (1:36.49) 9:04.29 (2:08.79)
9 Charles River Aq-NE ''A'' 9:20.14 9:04.52 SZB 28
1) Durso, Maryrachel 17 2) Lee, Sydney B 13
3) Mannion, Lillian M 14 4) Fitzgerald, Allison J 14
31.64 1:05.92 (1:05.92)
1:39.97 (1:39.97) 2:14.25 (2:14.25)
2:44.37 (30.12) 3:19.24 (1:04.99)
3:56.66 (1:42.41) 4:34.15 (2:19.90)
5:04.56 (30.41) 5:38.33 (1:04.18)
6:12.96 (1:38.81) 6:47.50 (2:13.35)
7:18.08 (30.58) 7:53.46 (1:05.96)
8:29.65 (1:42.15) 9:04.52 (2:17.02)
10 Plantation Swim-FG ''A'' 8:57.41 9:05.05 SZB 26
1) Fraiman, Sivan 17 2) Randolph, Jessica A 17
3) Oliva, Sophia M 16 4) Campbell, Cher N 21
31.63 1:06.41 (1:06.41)
1:43.02 (1:43.02) 2:19.18 (2:19.18)
2:36.56 (17.38)
2:50.83 (31.65) 3:24.88 (1:05.70)
3:59.72 (34.84) 4:33.03 (1:08.15)
5:05.41 (1:40.53) 5:41.54 (2:16.66)
6:17.29 (35.75) 6:51.41 (1:09.87)
8:30.87 (2:49.33) 9:05.05 (3:23.51)
11 Davie Nadadores-FG ''B'' 9:20.89 9:05.88 SZB 22
1) Costa, Nilza P 17 2) Kopas, Allison M 13
3) Balthazar, Zoie A 16 4) Figueroa, Kristina A 16
31.93 1:06.03 (1:06.03)
1:40.64 (1:40.64) 2:15.14 (2:15.14)
2:45.00 (29.86) 3:19.99 (1:04.85)
3:57.37 (1:42.23) 4:32.81 (2:17.67)
5:04.22 (31.41) 5:39.22 (1:06.41)
6:15.77 (1:42.96) 6:51.49 (2:18.68)
7:21.12 (29.63)
7:22.32 (30.83) 9:05.88 (2:14.39)
12 Gulf Coast Swim-FL ''A'' 8:56.67 9:08.62 SZB 18
1) Dubrasky, Molly J 19 2) Deveny, Courtney A 16
3) Albion, Hannah R 17 4) Faunce, Lexi F 16
31.47 1:05.64 (1:05.64)
1:40.50 (1:40.50) 2:15.18 (2:15.18)
2:35.80 (20.62)
2:47.71 (32.53) 3:23.68 (1:08.50)
3:59.92 (36.24) 4:34.35 (1:10.67)
5:06.33 (1:42.65) 5:41.16 (2:17.48)
6:16.75 (35.59) 6:52.09 (1:10.93)
8:33.67 (2:52.51) 9:08.62 (3:27.46)
13 Seacoast Swimmin-NE ''A'' 8:52.69 9:15.08 SZB 16
1) Greene, Kaila R 17 2) Batista, Caroline 15
3) Sawyer, Lily R 18 4) Morin, Katie M 18
30.75 1:05.14 (1:05.14)
1:40.55 (1:40.55) 2:15.56 (2:15.56)
2:46.83 (31.27) 3:21.59 (1:06.03)
3:57.59 (1:42.03) 4:33.73 (2:18.17)
5:05.63 (31.90) 5:42.13 (1:08.40)
6:19.01 (1:45.28) 6:55.55 (2:21.82)
7:25.97 (30.42) 8:01.67 (1:06.12)
8:38.35 (1:42.80) 9:15.08 (2:19.53)
14 Seacoast Swimmin-NE ''B'' 9:17.91 9:17.28 SZB 14
1) Ainley, Katie M 17 2) McMillan, Emma J 14
3) Rose, Elizabeth O 17 4) Hurley, Michaela E 17
31.89 1:06.53 (1:06.53)
1:42.17 (1:42.17) 2:17.27 (2:17.27)
2:48.21 (30.94) 3:23.79 (1:06.52)
3:59.94 (1:42.67) 4:35.97 (2:18.70)
5:07.66 (31.69) 5:44.23 (1:08.26)
6:21.41 (1:45.44) 6:58.42 (2:22.45)
7:28.67 (30.25) 8:03.74 (1:05.32)
8:40.53 (1:42.11) 9:17.28 (2:18.86)
15 Hopkins Mariner-CT ''A'' 9:26.60 9:23.31 SZB 12
1) Earley, Shannon I 16 2) Maloy, Gwyneth C 13
3) Wargo, Ellie L 13 4) Seidner, Mollie R 13
31.42 1:08.31 (1:08.31)
1:44.57 (1:44.57) 2:20.78 (2:20.78)
2:51.78 (31.00) 3:28.09 (1:07.31)
4:04.64 (1:43.86) 4:41.21 (2:20.43)
5:13.44 (32.23) 5:49.30 (1:08.09)
6:25.85 (1:44.64) 7:02.10 (2:20.89)
7:32.50 (30.40) 8:08.84 (1:06.74)
9:23.31 (2:21.21)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15
1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 394 2. Davie Nadadores Swim Team 236
3. South Florida Aquatic Club 232 4. Golden Panther Aquatics 224
5. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 188 6. Adirondack Aquatic Club 156
7. Swim Fort Lauderdale 138 8. Gator Swim Club 128
9. Plantation Swim Team 118 10. Seacoast Swimming Association 110
11. Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 77 12. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 70
13. Charles River Aquatics 67 14. Gulf Coast Swim Team 66
15. T2 Aquatics 40 15. Performance Aquatics 40
17. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 35 18. Ntc Aquatics 28
19. Lake Lytal Lightning 24.5 20. Patriot Aquatics 24
21. Club Natacion St. Jerome 22.5 22. Fla Aquatics 20
22. Unattached Dana 20 24. Julington Creek Loggerhead Aqu 18
25. Swimming Club of Hafnarfjordur 15 26. YMCA of Florida''s First Coast 9
27. SwimFast 8 28. West Florida Lightning Aquatic 6
29. Miami Dade County Aquatic Club 1
Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License 7/13/2012 - 19:36PM
2012 - Southern Zone Sectional Championship - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012
Event 16 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
SZSS: # 7:35.98 7/21/2004 J. Ilika, A. Siqueiros, J. Dia, MEX-zz
z, L. Salinas
FG Open: & 7:34.36 8/12/2002 Minnesota Aquatics, MINN-MN
Matt Taylor, Justin Mortimer, Todd Smolinski, Mark
7:42.49 OPEN US Open
7:47.69 JRNA Junior Nationals
8:46.39 SZSS Sectionals
8:58.89 SZB Sectionals Bonus
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Davie Nadadores-FG ''A'' 7:34.66 7:52.09 SZSS 48
1) Alaskari, Yousef R 18 2) Lupoli, Franco A 18
3) Nichols, Matthew C 19 4) Groters, Jordy A 16
26.94 56.61 (56.61)
1:26.34 (1:26.34) 1:55.28 (1:55.28)
2:22.76 (27.48) 2:53.14 (57.86)
3:23.96 (1:28.68) 3:53.62 (1:58.34)
4:20.92 (27.30) 4:50.58 (56.96)
5:21.26 (1:27.64) 5:51.48 (1:57.86)
6:19.56 (28.08) 6:50.27 (58.79)
7:21.34 (1:29.86) 7:52.09 (2:00.61)
2 Metro Aquatic Cl-FG ''A'' 7:58.78 7:55.22 SZSS 42
1) Radice, Julian M 17 2) Ballestas, Julian F 17
3) Pigot, Diguan 18 4) Omana, Carlos T 19
27.44 58.43 (58.43)
1:29.70 (1:29.70) 2:00.95 (2:00.95)
2:21.12 (20.17)
2:27.73 (26.78) 2:57.74 (56.79)
3:28.37 (30.63) 3:59.64 (1:01.90)
4:20.72 (1:22.98)
4:26.89 (6.17) 4:57.93 (37.21)
7:25.92 (3:05.20) 7:55.22 (3:34.50)
3 Swim Fort Lauder-FG ''A'' 7:57.29 7:56.25 SZSS 40
1) Rutkin, Lance J 17 2) Rosenbaum, Ryan B 17
3) Hosfeld, Marco A 16 4) Asseraf, Josh 18
27.39 57.16 (57.16)
1:26.91 (1:26.91) 1:55.72 (1:55.72)
2:15.16 (19.44)
2:23.43 (27.71) 2:54.61 (58.89)
3:24.31 (29.70) 3:53.25 (58.64)
4:09.52 (1:14.91)
4:21.51 (11.99) 4:52.45 (42.93)
7:24.52 (3:15.00) 7:56.25 (3:46.73)
4 Swim Florida-FL ''A'' 7:55.15 7:57.31 SZSS 38
1) Swanbeck, Robert J 20 2) Samuelson, Logan B 16
3) Leo, Marco S 15 4) Messuri, Mike A 17
26.84 56.32 (56.32)
1:25.95 (1:25.95) 1:55.58 (1:55.58)
2:19.97 (24.39)
2:22.92 (27.34) 2:53.43 (57.85)
3:24.29 (30.86) 3:54.04 (1:00.61)
4:21.83 (1:28.40) 4:52.69 (1:59.26)
5:23.88 (31.19) 5:55.13 (1:02.44)
7:25.76 (2:33.07) 7:57.31 (3:04.62)
5 Area Tallahassee-FL ''A'' 7:55.76 7:59.71 SZSS 36
1) Briggs, Joey P 16 2) Dehner, Alex W 17
3) Bowen, James D 19 4) Fortier, Scott J 17
28.53 1:00.09 (1:00.09)
1:31.30 (1:31.30) 2:01.12 (2:01.12)
2:28.40 (27.28) 2:58.66 (57.54)
3:29.04 (1:27.92) 3:58.53 (1:57.41)
4:26.51 (27.98) 4:57.62 (59.09)
5:29.42 (1:30.89) 6:00.29 (2:01.76)
6:16.56 (16.27)
7:29.36 (1:29.07) 7:59.71 (1:59.42)
6 Davie Nadadores-FG ''B'' 7:43.83 8:01.62 SZSS 34
1) Moradi, Arvin 20 2) Izarra, Ruben E 18
3) Bohorquez, Fernando 15 4) Medina, Nicolas B 14
27.84 58.91 (58.91)
1:30.20 (1:30.20) 2:00.99 (2:00.99)
2:20.08 (19.09)
2:27.55 (26.56) 2:57.31 (56.32)
3:27.96 (30.65) 3:59.11 (1:01.80)
4:26.44 (1:29.13) 4:57.12 (1:59.81)
5:28.63 (31.51) 5:59.52 (1:02.40)
7:30.73 (2:33.61) 8:01.62 (3:04.50)
7 Westminster Acad-FG ''A'' 8:23.60 8:04.42 SZSS 32
1) Saunders, Austin B 19 2) Phillips, Jake L 19
3) Carter, Nick C 22 4) Schuttinger, Nick K 20
26.46 56.94 (56.94)
1:28.91 (1:28.91) 2:00.49 (2:00.49)
2:16.77 (16.28)
2:26.66 (26.17) 2:58.10 (57.61)
3:31.64 (33.54) 4:04.59 (1:06.49)
4:30.34 (1:32.24) 4:59.82 (2:01.72)
5:31.61 (31.79) 6:03.76 (1:03.94)
7:32.01 (2:32.19) 8:04.42 (3:04.60)
8 Area Tallahassee-FL ''B'' 8:02.01 8:21.93 SZSS 30
1) Ralston-Crandall, Riley C 17 2) Goller, Kyle C 19
3) Wilkes, Lance L 15 4) Norris, Chris J 19
28.90 1:00.56 (1:00.56)
1:32.60 (1:32.60) 2:04.17 (2:04.17)
2:22.61 (18.44)
2:32.88 (28.71) 3:04.43 (1:00.26)
3:37.08 (32.65) 4:10.06 (1:05.63)
4:30.61 (1:26.18)
4:40.36 (9.75) 5:13.36 (42.75)
7:50.14 (3:19.53) 8:21.93 (3:51.32)
9 Metro Aquatic Cl-FG ''B'' 8:22.57 8:22.38 SZSS 28
1) Tam, Aaron C 17 2) Denswil, Wayne 16
3) Faucher, Tobias 15 4) Lopez, Manuel G 15
28.18 58.80 (58.80)
1:30.87 (1:30.87) 2:00.52 (2:00.52)
2:17.26 (16.74)
2:28.56 (28.04) 2:59.97 (59.45)
3:33.50 (33.53) 4:06.92 (1:06.95)
4:35.27 (1:35.30) 5:06.51 (2:06.54)
5:40.31 (33.80) 6:13.57 (1:07.06)
7:49.46 (2:42.95) 8:22.38 (3:15.87)
10 Adirondack Aquat-NE ''A'' 8:36.43 8:25.84 SZSS 26
1) Sholudko, Austen W 15 2) Haley, Alec A 16
3) Hargrave, Ben S 17 4) Haley, Connor A 17
29.24 1:01.71 (1:01.71)
1:35.66 (1:35.66) 2:09.64 (2:09.64)
2:38.22 (28.58) 3:10.83 (1:01.19)
3:44.45 (1:34.81) 4:17.37 (2:07.73)
4:45.49 (28.12) 5:16.61 (59.24)
5:49.49 (1:32.12) 6:22.27 (2:04.90)
6:38.78 (16.51)
7:54.62 (1:32.35) 8:25.84 (2:03.57)
11 South Florida Aq-FG ''A'' 8:35.18 8:33.21 SZSS 22
1) Walters, Jacob S 16 2) Parada, Ivan R 17
3) Colon, Jordan D 15 4) Rojas, Marc A 18
28.79 1:01.36 (1:01.36)
1:34.37 (1:34.37) 2:07.68 (2:07.68)
2:35.87 (28.19) 3:08.60 (1:00.92)
3:41.99 (1:34.31) 4:16.01 (2:08.33)
4:46.31 (30.30) 5:19.94 (1:03.93)
5:54.33 (1:38.32) 6:28.10 (2:12.09)
6:47.10 (19.00)
8:00.92 (1:32.82) 8:33.21 (2:05.11)
12 Charles River Aq-NE ''A'' 8:19.79 8:34.88 SZSS 18
1) Cruz, Sebastian 17 2) Goudovitch, Dan G 16
3) Swardstrom, Kyle A 17 4) Asuaje Solon, Julian J 15
28.84 1:01.14 (1:01.14)
1:34.57 (1:34.57) 2:07.70 (2:07.70)
2:36.61 (28.91) 3:08.43 (1:00.73)
3:41.93 (1:34.23) 4:14.68 (2:06.98)
4:36.98 (22.30)
4:44.33 (29.65) 5:17.41 (1:02.73)
5:51.09 (33.68) 6:22.85 (1:05.44)
7:59.57 (2:42.16) 8:34.88 (3:17.47)
13 Seacoast Swimmin-NE ''A'' 8:36.49 8:40.09 SZSS 16
1) Fedorenko, Mike S 17 2) Grant, John A 18
3) Notarangelo, Zach M 17 4) Solanot, Andres W 17
29.03 1:01.61 (1:01.61)
1:35.02 (1:35.02) 2:08.72 (2:08.72)
2:38.28 (29.56) 3:12.95 (1:04.23)
3:48.73 (1:40.01) 4:23.85 (2:15.13)
4:39.65 (15.80)
4:51.54 (27.69) 5:23.07 (59.22)
5:56.93 (33.86) 6:29.11 (1:06.04)
8:05.16 (2:42.09) 8:40.09 (3:17.02)
14 Gulf Coast Swim-FL ''A'' 8:13.13 8:41.45 SZSS 14
1) Nielsen, Matt D 16 2) Marshall, Kyle J 18
3) Zacka, Eddie J 16 4) Pineda, Michael J 16
28.96 1:02.79 (1:02.79)
1:37.06 (1:37.06) 2:10.86 (2:10.86)
2:39.96 (29.10) 3:12.64 (1:01.78)
3:46.89 (1:36.03) 4:22.10 (2:11.24)
4:51.45 (29.35) 5:24.29 (1:02.19)
5:58.10 (1:36.00) 6:31.37 (2:09.27)
6:59.64 (28.27) 7:33.24 (1:01.87)
8:07.90 (1:36.53) 8:41.45 (2:10.08)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
1. Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 314 2. Davie Nadadores Swim Team 297
3. Westminster Academy Swim Club 296 4. Swim Florida 196
5. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club 189 6. Swim Fort Lauderdale 177
7. Gator Swim Club 152 8. South Florida Aquatic Club 132
9. Charles River Aquatics 86 10. Adirondack Aquatic Club 71
11. Seacoast Swimming Association 56 12. Santa Clara Swim Club 55
13. Gulf Coast Swim Team 47 14. Plantation Swim Team 42
15. Delfines Del Naco 41 16. Indiana University Swim Team 40
17. Unattached Dana 38 18. Shark Aquatics 37
19. Unattached Spa 27 19. West Florida Lightning Aquatic 27
21. Unattached MACM 25 22. Karishim Swim Club 22
23. Club Natacion St. Jerome 20 24. Saint Andrew''s Swimming 18
25. Unattached Wasc 15 26. Fla Aquatics 14
27. Lake Lytal Lightning 9 28. Columbia Aquatics Association 8
29. T2 Aquatics 7 30. Southside Athletic Club 6
30. Unattached Eaj 6 30. Alberca Olimpica de Zacatecas 6
30. Swimming Club of Hafnarfjordur 6 34. Winter Haven Stingrays 4
34. Unattached Pcs 4 36. Unattached Drsc 3
36. Unattached Srq 3 38. Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1