ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Speedo Champions Series, Greensboro
7/12/2012-7/12/2012
Greensboro, North Carolina United States

Greensboro Swimming Association                                  7/12/2012
            2012 Speedo Champs Series - 7/12/2012 to 7/15/2012             
              Greensboro Aquatic Center, Sanction #: NC12077               
               Hosted by the Greensboro Swimming Association               
 
 Event 1  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         8:50.49  OPEN 2012 US Open
         9:03.49  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  9:32.39
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Kylie   16 DYNA-GA           9:07.01    9:08.02         20  
                 31.48      1:05.45 (33.97)
        1:39.86 (34.41)     2:14.66 (34.80)
        2:49.00 (34.34)     3:23.34 (34.34)
        3:58.03 (34.69)     4:32.84 (34.81)
        5:07.50 (34.66)     5:41.94 (34.44)
        6:16.50 (34.56)     6:51.25 (34.75)
        7:25.69 (34.44)     8:00.64 (34.95)
        8:35.13 (34.49)     9:08.02 (32.89)
  2 Handley, Bryn    15 Lakeside-KY       9:21.82    9:09.28         17  
                 31.75      1:06.30 (34.55)
        1:40.90 (34.60)     2:15.60 (34.70)
        2:49.96 (34.36)     3:24.71 (34.75)
        3:59.46 (34.75)     4:34.53 (35.07)
        5:08.21 (33.68)     5:42.45 (34.24)
        6:16.62 (34.17)     6:51.45 (34.83)
        7:25.88 (34.43)     8:01.08 (35.20)
        8:35.66 (34.58)     9:09.28 (33.62)
  3 Grimes, Ellie    17 Lakeside-KY       9:09.03    9:10.10         16  
                 31.05      1:04.70 (33.65)
        1:39.17 (34.47)     2:13.93 (34.76)
        2:48.72 (34.79)     3:23.82 (35.10)
                                4:33.21 ( )
        5:08.05 (34.84)     5:43.13 (35.08)
        6:18.09 (34.96)     6:52.95 (34.86)
        7:27.86 (34.91)     8:02.51 (34.65)
        8:36.73 (34.22)     9:10.10 (33.37)
  4 Crenshaw, Alli   18 DYNA-GA           9:16.50    9:11.73         15  
                 31.64      1:05.52 (33.88)
        1:39.77 (34.25)     2:14.36 (34.59)
        2:48.59 (34.23)     3:23.53 (34.94)
        3:56.96 (33.43)     4:33.26 (36.30)
        5:07.99 (34.73)     5:43.04 (35.05)
        6:18.05 (35.01)     6:53.13 (35.08)
        7:28.28 (35.15)     8:03.50 (35.22)
        8:38.08 (34.58)     9:11.73 (33.65)
  5 Buese, Kelsey    18 Lakeside-KY       9:10.63    9:12.83         14  
                 31.72      1:06.08 (34.36)
        1:40.31 (34.23)     2:15.01 (34.70)
        2:49.48 (34.47)     3:24.60 (35.12)
        3:59.60 (35.00)     4:34.69 (35.09)
        5:09.46 (34.77)     5:44.53 (35.07)
        6:19.35 (34.82)     6:54.35 (35.00)
        7:29.07 (34.72)     8:03.94 (34.87)
        8:38.58 (34.64)     9:12.83 (34.25)
  6 Durmer, Julia    15 DYNA-GA           9:09.14    9:13.27         13  
                 30.88      1:04.02 (33.14)
        1:38.46 (34.44)     2:12.72 (34.26)
        2:47.50 (34.78)     3:22.04 (34.54)
        3:56.76 (34.72)     4:31.39 (34.63)
        5:06.39 (35.00)     5:41.23 (34.84)
        6:16.48 (35.25)     6:51.56 (35.08)
        7:26.99 (35.43)     8:02.43 (35.44)
        8:38.21 (35.78)     9:13.27 (35.06)
  7 Felix, Catherin  17 Hilton Head Aqua  9:09.57    9:14.89         12  
                 31.66      1:05.81 (34.15)
        1:40.17 (34.36)     2:15.00 (34.83)
        2:49.82 (34.82)     3:24.72 (34.90)
        3:59.76 (35.04)     4:34.82 (35.06)
        5:09.97 (35.15)     5:45.20 (35.23)
        6:20.11 (34.91)     6:55.60 (35.49)
        7:30.44 (34.84)     8:05.55 (35.11)
        8:40.70 (35.15)     9:14.89 (34.19)
  8 Hammond, Emily   17 Hilton Head Aqua  9:09.69    9:15.46         11  
                 31.56      1:05.74 (34.18)
        1:40.52 (34.78)     2:15.20 (34.68)
        2:50.42 (35.22)     3:25.46 (35.04)
        4:00.95 (35.49)     4:36.27 (35.32)
        5:11.39 (35.12)     5:46.33 (34.94)
        6:21.61 (35.28)     6:56.91 (35.30)
        7:32.53 (35.62)     8:07.29 (34.76)
        8:42.39 (35.10)     9:15.46 (33.07)
  9 Cook, Kathleen   16 DYNA-GA           9:17.57    9:15.75          9  
                 31.62      1:05.45 (33.83)
        1:39.96 (34.51)     2:14.92 (34.96)
        2:50.01 (35.09)     3:24.93 (34.92)
        4:00.81 (35.88)     4:35.56 (34.75)
        5:10.47 (34.91)     5:45.15 (34.68)
        6:19.96 (34.81)     6:55.18 (35.22)
        7:30.35 (35.17)     8:05.44 (35.09)
        8:41.01 (35.57)     9:15.75 (34.74)
 10 Smith, Sarah     16 DYNA-GA           9:18.03    9:18.60          7  
                 31.25      1:04.76 (33.51)
        1:39.11 (34.35)     2:13.70 (34.59)
        2:48.37 (34.67)     3:23.33 (34.96)
        3:58.49 (35.16)     4:33.85 (35.36)
        5:09.40 (35.55)     5:45.04 (35.64)
        6:14.57 (29.53)     6:56.44 (41.87)
        7:27.27 (30.83)     8:07.84 (40.57)
        8:40.23 (32.39)     9:18.60 (38.37)
 11 Sowieja, Karin   15 SA-GA             9:16.34    9:20.39          6  
                 32.10      1:07.31 (35.21)
        1:41.59 (34.28)     2:17.15 (35.56)
        2:52.16 (35.01)     3:27.49 (35.33)
        4:02.85 (35.36)     4:38.26 (35.41)
        5:13.42 (35.16)     5:48.43 (35.01)
        6:24.01 (35.58)     6:59.80 (35.79)
        7:34.70 (34.90)     8:10.47 (35.77)
        8:45.73 (35.26)     9:20.39 (34.66)
 12 Ranzau, Emily    17 DYNA-GA           9:12.44    9:21.17          5  
                 31.43      1:05.25 (33.82)
        1:40.00 (34.75)     2:14.95 (34.95)
        2:49.89 (34.94)     3:24.87 (34.98)
        3:59.87 (35.00)     4:34.65 (34.78)
        5:09.99 (35.34)     5:45.32 (35.33)
        6:21.51 (36.19)     6:57.06 (35.55)
        7:33.12 (36.06)     8:09.03 (35.91)
        8:45.51 (36.48)     9:21.17 (35.66)
 13 Fuller, Nicole   15 GAS-GA            9:16.87    9:24.20          4  
                 32.25      1:06.57 (34.32)
        1:41.93 (35.36)     2:16.92 (34.99)
        2:52.39 (35.47)                    
            4:03.16 ( )                    
            5:14.22 ( )                    
            6:25.88 ( )                    
            7:37.81 ( )                    
            8:49.36 ( )     9:24.20 (34.84)
 14 Gourdie, Emma    14 City of Charlest 10:27.22Y   9:25.62          3  
                 31.87      1:07.20 (35.33)
        1:42.78 (35.58)     2:18.40 (35.62)
        2:53.87 (35.47)     3:29.75 (35.88)
        4:05.24 (35.49)     4:40.78 (35.54)
        5:16.24 (35.46)     5:52.46 (36.22)
        6:28.62 (36.16)     7:04.57 (35.95)
        7:40.38 (35.81)     8:16.31 (35.93)
        8:51.89 (35.58)     9:25.62 (33.73)
 15 Liu, Danielle    15 Duke Aquatics-NC  9:29.59    9:25.97          2  
                 31.45      1:06.04 (34.59)
        1:41.62 (35.58)     2:17.28 (35.66)
        2:53.02 (35.74)     3:28.55 (35.53)
        4:04.72 (36.17)     4:40.39 (35.67)
        5:16.34 (35.95)     5:52.43 (36.09)
        6:28.27 (35.84)     7:04.34 (36.07)
        7:40.51 (36.17)     8:16.73 (36.22)
        8:52.53 (35.80)     9:25.97 (33.44)
 16 Rogers, Kelly    17 Lakeside-KY       9:14.24    9:31.10          1  
                 31.68      1:06.68 (35.00)
        1:42.14 (35.46)     2:17.74 (35.60)
        2:52.98 (35.24)     3:29.08 (36.10)
        4:04.81 (35.73)     4:40.95 (36.14)
        5:16.38 (35.43)     5:52.55 (36.17)
        6:28.79 (36.24)     7:05.45 (36.66)
        7:41.75 (36.30)     8:18.28 (36.53)
        8:55.12 (36.84)     9:31.10 (35.98)
 -- McGrath, Monica  14 Lakeside-KY       9:26.98   x9:32.71        
                 31.40      1:05.68 (34.28)
        1:40.89 (35.21)     2:16.53 (35.64)
        2:52.25 (35.72)     3:28.12 (35.87)
        4:04.67 (36.55)     4:41.06 (36.39)
        5:17.72 (36.66)     5:54.24 (36.52)
        6:30.95 (36.71)     7:07.84 (36.89)
        7:44.38 (36.54)     8:20.84 (36.46)
        8:57.33 (36.49)     9:32.71 (35.38)
 -- Collett, Courtn  19 Hilton Head Aqua  9:08.78   x9:34.98        
                 31.61      1:05.60 (33.99)
        1:41.25 (35.65)     2:17.30 (36.05)
        2:53.57 (36.27)     3:29.91 (36.34)
        4:06.44 (36.53)     4:42.92 (36.48)
        5:19.62 (36.70)     5:56.18 (36.56)
        6:32.98 (36.80)     7:09.34 (36.36)
        7:40.38 (31.04)     8:22.23 (41.85)
        8:48.01 (25.78)     9:34.98 (46.97)
 -- Felix, Elizabet  15 Hilton Head Aqua 10:29.54Y  x9:46.65        
                 32.98      1:08.91 (35.93)
        1:45.99 (37.08)     2:22.75 (36.76)
        2:59.68 (36.93)     3:36.52 (36.84)
        4:13.90 (37.38)     4:50.65 (36.75)
        5:27.77 (37.12)     6:04.55 (36.78)
        6:41.75 (37.20)     7:18.59 (36.84)
        7:55.93 (37.34)     8:32.81 (36.88)
        9:10.27 (37.46)     9:46.65 (36.38)
 -- Jackson, Harley  18 CARD-KY           9:32.29   x9:56.07        
                 32.56      1:07.86 (35.30)
        1:43.63 (35.77)     2:19.95 (36.32)
        2:55.87 (35.92)     3:33.86 (37.99)
        4:11.82 (37.96)     4:49.58 (37.76)
        5:27.81 (38.23)     6:05.72 (37.91)
        6:44.34 (38.62)     7:22.67 (38.33)
        8:01.66 (38.99)     8:39.86 (38.20)
        9:18.51 (38.65)     9:56.07 (37.56)
 -- Mendes, Lexi     18 NCAC-NC          10:36.51Y x10:02.65        
                 33.13      1:09.43 (36.30)
        1:47.07 (37.64)     2:24.47 (37.40)
        3:02.50 (38.03)     3:40.65 (38.15)
        4:18.58 (37.93)     4:57.01 (38.43)
        5:35.00 (37.99)     6:13.50 (38.50)
        6:51.96 (38.46)     7:30.48 (38.52)
        8:08.42 (37.94)     8:46.78 (38.36)
        9:25.23 (38.45)    10:02.65 (37.42)
 -- Pepper, Mary     14 ET-KY            10:38.84Y       SCR        
 -- Bolgan, Mary     17 Hilton Head Aqua  9:20.48        SCR        
                                          

 Event 2  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
         8:18.59  OPEN 2012 US Open
         8:27.89  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  8:59.39
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Via, Brian       20 Silver Bullet El  8:34.10    8:26.18 JNAT    20  
                 29.37      1:00.16 (30.79)
        1:31.45 (31.29)     2:02.89 (31.44)
        2:34.45 (31.56)     3:06.16 (31.71)
        3:37.91 (31.75)     4:09.84 (31.93)
        4:41.65 (31.81)     5:13.65 (32.00)
        5:45.75 (32.10)     6:18.15 (32.40)
        6:50.08 (31.93)     7:22.09 (32.01)
        7:54.64 (32.55)     8:26.18 (31.54)
  2 Schultz, Jake    16 Lakeside-KY       8:45.14    8:28.17         17  
                 28.79      1:00.25 (31.46)
        1:32.53 (32.28)     2:04.80 (32.27)
        2:36.89 (32.09)     3:08.66 (31.77)
        3:40.69 (32.03)     4:12.67 (31.98)
        4:44.58 (31.91)     5:16.36 (31.78)
        5:48.57 (32.21)     6:20.49 (31.92)
        6:52.69 (32.20)     7:24.73 (32.04)
        7:56.89 (32.16)     8:28.17 (31.28)
  3 Kenny, Michael   19 DYNA-GA           8:32.28    8:34.17         16  
                 28.99      1:00.65 (31.66)
        1:32.88 (32.23)     2:05.37 (32.49)
        2:37.83 (32.46)     3:10.42 (32.59)
        3:43.02 (32.60)     4:15.66 (32.64)
        4:48.20 (32.54)     5:20.77 (32.57)
        5:53.39 (32.62)     6:26.08 (32.69)
        6:58.80 (32.72)     7:31.11 (32.31)
        8:03.69 (32.58)     8:34.17 (30.48)
  4 Bradshaw, Pierc  16 NSS-NC            8:35.27    8:35.31         15  
                 29.07      1:00.78 (31.71)
        1:32.33 (31.55)     2:04.18 (31.85)
        2:36.53 (32.35)     3:09.13 (32.60)
        3:41.66 (32.53)     4:14.37 (32.71)
        4:40.43 (26.06)     5:19.42 (38.99)
        5:52.20 (32.78)     6:24.90 (32.70)
        6:57.56 (32.66)     7:30.53 (32.97)
        8:03.56 (33.03)     8:35.31 (31.75)
  5 Curl, Ethan      16 Bluegrass Marlin  8:44.26    8:38.03         14  
                 28.81      1:00.82 (32.01)
        1:32.68 (31.86)     2:05.25 (32.57)
        2:37.82 (32.57)     3:10.52 (32.70)
        3:42.96 (32.44)     4:16.00 (33.04)
        4:48.73 (32.73)     5:21.90 (33.17)
        5:54.63 (32.73)     6:27.57 (32.94)
        7:00.27 (32.70)     7:33.29 (33.02)
        8:05.97 (32.68)     8:38.03 (32.06)
  6 Morrin, Travis   16 MPSC-SC           8:44.69    8:38.56         13  
                 29.85      1:02.09 (32.24)
        1:34.69 (32.60)     2:07.26 (32.57)
        2:39.95 (32.69)     3:12.61 (32.66)
        3:45.53 (32.92)     4:18.69 (33.16)
        4:50.86 (32.17)     5:23.35 (32.49)
        5:55.83 (32.48)     6:28.65 (32.82)
        7:01.19 (32.54)     7:34.29 (33.10)
        8:06.68 (32.39)     8:38.56 (31.88)
  7 Brakovec, Hunte  15 NSS-NC            8:42.89    8:39.62         12  
                 30.18      1:02.53 (32.35)
        1:34.59 (32.06)     2:07.06 (32.47)
        2:39.55 (32.49)     3:12.31 (32.76)
        3:45.07 (32.76)     4:17.71 (32.64)
        4:50.59 (32.88)     5:23.05 (32.46)
        5:56.10 (33.05)     6:28.80 (32.70)
        7:01.98 (33.18)     7:34.79 (32.81)
        8:07.76 (32.97)     8:39.62 (31.86)
  8 Koval, James     16 MPSC-SC           8:41.42    8:39.78         11  
                 28.79      1:01.00 (32.21)
        1:33.25 (32.25)     2:05.91 (32.66)
        2:38.59 (32.68)     3:11.62 (33.03)
        3:44.48 (32.86)     4:17.31 (32.83)
        4:50.13 (32.82)     5:23.10 (32.97)
        5:55.97 (32.87)     6:28.97 (33.00)
        7:02.30 (33.33)     7:35.21 (32.91)
        8:08.08 (32.87)     8:39.78 (31.70)
  9 Vosburgh, Jacob  16 Duke Aquatics-NC  8:46.69    8:40.81          9  
                 29.19      1:01.48 (32.29)
        1:34.06 (32.58)     2:07.02 (32.96)
        2:39.61 (32.59)     3:12.27 (32.66)
        3:45.61 (33.34)     4:18.62 (33.01)
        4:51.67 (33.05)     5:24.32 (32.65)
        5:56.84 (32.52)     6:30.45 (33.61)
        7:03.12 (32.67)     7:36.07 (32.95)
        8:08.94 (32.87)     8:40.81 (31.87)
 10 Webster, Ethan   17 SA-GA             8:48.68    8:42.53          7  
                 29.61      1:01.70 (32.09)
        1:34.22 (32.52)     2:06.84 (32.62)
        2:39.36 (32.52)     3:12.23 (32.87)
        3:45.44 (33.21)     4:18.34 (32.90)
        4:51.30 (32.96)     5:24.37 (33.07)
        5:57.48 (33.11)     6:31.00 (33.52)
        7:04.24 (33.24)     7:37.71 (33.47)
        8:10.91 (33.20)     8:42.53 (31.62)
 11 Hubbuch, Trey    15 Lakeside-KY       8:51.52    8:42.95          6  
                 30.06      1:02.40 (32.34)
        1:35.36 (32.96)     2:08.32 (32.96)
        2:41.08 (32.76)     3:13.85 (32.77)
        3:47.06 (33.21)     4:20.09 (33.03)
        4:53.58 (33.49)     5:26.56 (32.98)
        6:00.06 (33.50)     6:33.49 (33.43)
        7:07.05 (33.56)     7:40.01 (32.96)
        8:12.30 (32.29)     8:42.95 (30.65)
 12 Faciszewski, An  17 FINS-SC           8:40.14    8:47.62          5  
                 29.11      1:00.35 (31.24)
        1:30.30 (29.95)     2:04.40 (34.10)
        2:37.54 (33.14)     3:10.42 (32.88)
        3:44.26 (33.84)     4:17.87 (33.61)
        4:45.57 (27.70)     5:26.18 (40.61)
        5:56.65 (30.47)     6:34.21 (37.56)
        7:04.33 (30.12)     7:41.65 (37.32)
        8:15.25 (33.60)     8:47.62 (32.37)
 13 Robertson, Step  17 DYNA-GA           8:58.70    8:48.91          4  
                 28.34      1:00.01 (31.67)
        1:32.90 (32.89)     2:06.48 (33.58)
        2:40.15 (33.67)     3:13.72 (33.57)
        3:47.51 (33.79)     4:21.35 (33.84)
        4:55.33 (33.98)     5:29.31 (33.98)
        6:03.65 (34.34)     6:37.93 (34.28)
        7:12.01 (34.08)     7:45.89 (33.88)
        8:13.06 (27.17)     8:48.91 (35.85)
 14 Cairns, Noah     15 NCAC-NC           9:49.00Y   8:49.09          3  
                 29.63      1:02.87 (33.24)
        1:35.31 (32.44)     2:08.95 (33.64)
        2:40.42 (31.47)     3:15.45 (35.03)
        3:48.59 (33.14)     4:22.37 (33.78)
        4:56.02 (33.65)     5:29.50 (33.48)
        6:03.25 (33.75)     6:36.91 (33.66)
        7:08.02 (31.11)     7:44.74 (36.72)
        8:13.49 (28.75)     8:49.09 (35.60)
 15 Smith, Branson   15 Lakeside-KY      10:06.42Y   8:49.43          2  
                 28.25        59.93 (31.68)
        1:33.39 (33.46)     2:06.92 (33.53)
        2:40.97 (34.05)     3:14.26 (33.29)
        3:47.72 (33.46)     4:21.98 (34.26)
        4:56.34 (34.36)     5:30.64 (34.30)
        6:04.98 (34.34)     6:39.06 (34.08)
        7:12.23 (33.17)                    
            8:17.30 ( )     8:49.43 (32.13)
 16 Hondorf, Loki    16 Atomic City-SE   10:04.67Y   8:50.80          1  
                 28.98      1:01.59 (32.61)
        1:35.54 (33.95)     2:09.63 (34.09)
        2:43.76 (34.13)     3:17.84 (34.08)
        3:52.02 (34.18)     4:26.05 (34.03)
        4:59.24 (33.19)     5:32.56 (33.32)
        6:06.11 (33.55)     6:39.74 (33.63)
        7:12.51 (32.77)     7:45.93 (33.42)
        8:18.90 (32.97)     8:50.80 (31.90)
 17 Hammond, James   15 Hilton Head Aqua  9:57.35Y   8:51.17        
                 30.53      1:03.63 (33.10)
        1:36.59 (32.96)     2:09.62 (33.03)
        2:42.62 (33.00)     3:15.41 (32.79)
        3:48.92 (33.51)     4:22.50 (33.58)
        4:57.21 (34.71)     5:30.86 (33.65)
        6:05.08 (34.22)     6:38.90 (33.82)
        7:12.23 (33.33)     7:46.16 (33.93)
        8:20.62 (34.46)     8:51.17 (30.55)
 18 Johnston, Noah   15 Lakeside-KY       8:44.51    8:54.34        
                 30.05      1:02.34 (32.29)
        1:35.29 (32.95)     2:07.69 (32.40)
        2:40.98 (33.29)     3:14.58 (33.60)
        3:48.72 (34.14)     4:22.13 (33.41)
        4:55.81 (33.68)     5:29.26 (33.45)
        6:03.84 (34.58)     6:37.99 (34.15)
        7:12.67 (34.68)     7:46.54 (33.87)
        8:21.49 (34.95)     8:54.34 (32.85)
 19 Kohlhoff, Jacob  15 RAYS-SC           8:51.29    8:56.52        
                 29.73      1:02.04 (32.31)
        1:34.61 (32.57)     2:07.73 (33.12)
        2:40.21 (32.48)     3:13.38 (33.17)
        3:46.37 (32.99)     4:19.77 (33.40)
        4:52.82 (33.05)     5:27.07 (34.25)
        6:02.42 (35.35)     6:38.35 (35.93)
        7:13.38 (35.03)     7:48.64 (35.26)
        8:23.24 (34.60)     8:56.52 (33.28)
 20 Creidler, Nicho  20 Duke Aquatics-NC  9:51.78Y   8:57.97        
                 30.72      1:04.32 (33.60)
        1:37.96 (33.64)     2:11.65 (33.69)
        2:45.56 (33.91)     3:19.30 (33.74)
        3:53.43 (34.13)     4:27.99 (34.56)
        5:02.27 (34.28)     5:36.07 (33.80)
        6:10.25 (34.18)     6:43.98 (33.73)
        7:17.88 (33.90)     7:51.95 (34.07)
        8:25.32 (33.37)     8:57.97 (32.65)
 21 Gardner, Joshua  16 Bluegrass Marlin 10:07.20Y   8:58.63        
                 30.33      1:02.81 (32.48)
        1:36.90 (34.09)     2:10.94 (34.04)
        2:45.67 (34.73)     3:19.78 (34.11)
        3:54.32 (34.54)     4:27.98 (33.66)
        5:02.42 (34.44)     5:36.27 (33.85)
        6:10.49 (34.22)     6:44.04 (33.55)
        7:17.87 (33.83)     7:51.76 (33.89)
        8:25.67 (33.91)     8:58.63 (32.96)
 22 Adams, Matthew   16 MPSC-SC           8:50.90    8:58.68        
                 30.15      1:03.10 (32.95)
        1:36.57 (33.47)     2:10.27 (33.70)
        2:44.27 (34.00)     3:18.25 (33.98)
        3:52.34 (34.09)     4:25.86 (33.52)
        4:59.98 (34.12)     5:33.97 (33.99)
        6:08.01 (34.04)     6:41.97 (33.96)
        7:06.24 (24.27)     7:50.60 (44.36)
        8:25.20 (34.60)     8:58.68 (33.48)
 -- Russell, Derek   17 MT.  VALLEY-SE    8:56.94   x9:00.39        
                 30.68      1:04.35 (33.67)
        1:39.01 (34.66)     2:13.30 (34.29)
        2:47.74 (34.44)     3:21.79 (34.05)
        3:56.36 (34.57)     4:30.90 (34.54)
        5:04.75 (33.85)     5:38.94 (34.19)
        6:13.05 (34.11)     6:47.54 (34.49)
        7:21.49 (33.95)     7:55.37 (33.88)
        8:24.58 (29.21)     9:00.39 (35.81)
 -- Sweezer, David   14 RAYS-SC           8:57.02   x9:01.12        
                 31.74      1:05.76 (34.02)
        1:39.63 (33.87)     2:13.35 (33.72)
        2:47.02 (33.67)     3:19.78 (32.76)
        3:53.48 (33.70)     4:27.76 (34.28)
        5:02.06 (34.30)     5:35.81 (33.75)
        6:10.43 (34.62)     6:44.88 (34.45)
        7:20.17 (35.29)     7:55.18 (35.01)
        8:29.68 (34.50)     9:01.12 (31.44)
 -- Kendall, Zachar  17 WA-KY            10:06.49Y  x9:01.58        
                 28.93      1:00.77 (31.84)
        1:30.92 (30.15)     2:06.87 (35.95)
        2:38.25 (31.38)     3:14.87 (36.62)
        3:49.19 (34.32)     4:23.81 (34.62)
        4:58.29 (34.48)     5:32.91 (34.62)
        6:07.75 (34.84)     6:42.59 (34.84)
        7:17.88 (35.29)     7:52.87 (34.99)
        8:27.88 (35.01)     9:01.58 (33.70)
 -- Williams, Conno  16 Duke Aquatics-NC  9:52.42Y  x9:04.27        
                 28.82      1:00.76 (31.94)
                                2:06.69 ( )
        2:40.08 (33.39)     3:14.26 (34.18)
        3:48.81 (34.55)     4:24.04 (35.23)
        4:59.77 (35.73)     5:35.31 (35.54)
        6:11.03 (35.72)     6:46.66 (35.63)
        7:21.89 (35.23)     7:56.17 (34.28)
        8:30.84 (34.67)     9:04.27 (33.43)
 -- Beatty, George   19 NCAC-NC           8:47.46   x9:13.41        
                 31.05      1:04.40 (33.35)
        1:38.66 (34.26)     2:13.00 (34.34)
        2:47.66 (34.66)     3:22.35 (34.69)
        3:48.33 (25.98)     4:31.83 (43.50)
        5:06.88 (35.05)     5:41.90 (35.02)
        6:17.27 (35.37)     6:52.61 (35.34)
        7:28.14 (35.53)     8:03.41 (35.27)
        8:38.83 (35.42)     9:13.41 (34.58)
 -- Minasi, Jake     16 FINS-SC           8:59.39   x9:18.79        
                 30.76      1:05.26 (34.50)
        1:39.76 (34.50)     2:15.18 (35.42)
        2:50.13 (34.95)     3:25.24 (35.11)
        4:00.42 (35.18)     4:36.36 (35.94)
        5:12.51 (36.15)     5:48.58 (36.07)
        6:24.52 (35.94)     7:00.61 (36.09)
                                8:10.49 ( )
        8:45.95 (35.46)     9:18.79 (32.84)
 -- Hillebrand, Ben  16 MPSC-SC           9:57.67Y  x9:20.84        
                 30.43      1:04.27 (33.84)
        1:38.68 (34.41)     2:13.41 (34.73)
        2:48.33 (34.92)     3:22.51 (34.18)
        3:57.48 (34.97)     4:32.60 (35.12)
        5:08.52 (35.92)     5:44.05 (35.53)
        6:20.01 (35.96)     6:55.90 (35.89)
        7:32.11 (36.21)     8:08.74 (36.63)
        8:45.33 (36.59)     9:20.84 (35.51)
 -- Schaefer, Rober  16 Duke Aquatics-NC 10:04.97Y  x9:29.64        
                 31.15      1:04.82 (33.67)
        1:39.68 (34.86)     2:14.65 (34.97)
        2:50.17 (35.52)     3:25.59 (35.42)
        4:01.61 (36.02)     4:37.43 (35.82)
        5:13.98 (36.55)     5:50.08 (36.10)
        6:27.17 (37.09)     7:04.22 (37.05)
        7:41.20 (36.98)     8:17.59 (36.39)
        8:53.78 (36.19)     9:29.64 (35.86)
 -- Kearns, Donovan  17 Bluegrass Marlin  9:57.51Y       SCR        
 -- Berry, Scott     16 SA-GA             8:56.09        SCR        
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         2:19.49  OPEN 2012 US Open
         2:22.19  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Durmer, Haley    17 DYNA-GA           2:21.14    2:19.99 JNAT    20  
                 29.77      1:06.46 (36.69)
        1:47.90 (41.44)     2:19.99 (32.09)
  2 Jansen, Daniell  20 RAYS-OH           2:20.74    2:20.85 JNAT    17  
                 29.04      1:06.60 (37.56)
        1:48.03 (41.43)     2:20.85 (32.82)
  3 Bohon, Micah     16 City of Charlest  2:25.45    2:22.41         16  
                 30.49      1:07.13 (36.64)
        1:49.01 (41.88)     2:22.41 (33.40)
  4 Liu, Danielle    15 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:25.54    2:24.30         15  
                 30.56      1:07.08 (36.52)
        1:51.37 (44.29)     2:24.30 (32.93)
  5 Stewart, Kylie   16 DYNA-GA           2:24.66    2:24.33         14  
                 30.67      1:06.10 (35.43)
        1:51.31 (45.21)     2:24.33 (33.02)
  6 Prince, Kelsey   15 DYNA-GA           2:25.77    2:24.69         13  
                 31.84      1:07.75 (35.91)
        1:51.72 (43.97)     2:24.69 (32.97)
  7 Lineback, Keena  19 RIPTIDES-SC       2:25.71    2:25.12         12  
                 30.79      1:08.04 (37.25)
        1:51.66 (43.62)     2:25.12 (33.46)
  8 Grimes, Ellie    17 Lakeside-KY       2:25.05    2:28.46         11  
                 33.10      1:12.45 (39.35)
        1:55.26 (42.81)     2:28.46 (33.20)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Seidt, Asia      14 Lakeside-KY       2:27.33    2:22.94          9  
                 30.80      1:06.40 (35.60)
        1:51.16 (44.76)     2:22.94 (31.78)
 10 Smith, Meghan    20 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:26.21    2:25.22          7  
                 31.28      1:08.02 (36.74)
        1:51.71 (43.69)     2:25.22 (33.51)
 11 Prim, Julianna   21 Silver Bullet El  2:26.68    2:25.69          6  
                 30.99      1:08.02 (37.03)
        1:53.60 (45.58)     2:25.69 (32.09)
 12 Christy, Katie   16 DYNA-GA           2:26.45    2:26.00          5  
                 31.26      1:07.56 (36.30)
        1:51.91 (44.35)     2:26.00 (34.09)
 13 Sampaio, Manuel  15 ET-KY             2:27.42    2:26.49          4  
                 31.47      1:10.17 (38.70)
        1:51.46 (41.29)     2:26.49 (35.03)
 14 Lichtefeld, Mad  16 Lakeside-KY       2:27.62    2:26.72          3  
                 31.77      1:09.85 (38.08)
        1:53.21 (43.36)     2:26.72 (33.51)
 15 Yang, Emily      15 DYNA-GA           2:27.59    2:27.31          2  
                 31.53      1:08.13 (36.60)
        1:53.22 (45.09)     2:27.31 (34.09)
 16 Durmer, Julia    15 DYNA-GA           2:26.72    2:28.96          1  
                 32.22                     
            1:54.99 ( )     2:28.96 (33.97)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Bevier, Carring  17 SA-GA             2:28.66    2:25.79        
                 31.55      1:09.52 (37.97)
        1:51.76 (42.24)     2:25.79 (34.03)
 18 Sarratt, Emily   16 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:28.91    2:25.83        
                 30.91      1:09.67 (38.76)
        1:51.70 (42.03)     2:25.83 (34.13)
 19 Kessinger, Coll  17 Shelby USS-KY     2:28.18    2:26.14        
                 31.75      1:08.89 (37.14)
        1:51.46 (42.57)     2:26.14 (34.68)
 20 Fuchs, Hannah    14 Lakeside-KY       2:28.51    2:26.33        
                 32.11      1:08.73 (36.62)
        1:52.27 (43.54)     2:26.33 (34.06)
 21 Carlisle, Carol  19 New Wave Swim Te  2:28.22    2:27.36        
                 32.61      1:09.66 (37.05)
        1:52.74 (43.08)     2:27.36 (34.62)
 22 Smith, Morgan    15 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:28.95    2:28.44        
                 31.96      1:10.76 (38.80)
        1:55.04 (44.28)     2:28.44 (33.40)
 23 Lakes, Morgan    14 Bluegrass Marlin  2:28.66    2:28.49        
                 31.91      1:10.06 (38.15)
        1:53.32 (43.26)     2:28.49 (35.17)
 24 Lohman, Kennedy  14 Lakeside-KY       2:28.33    2:29.35        
                 31.72      1:13.15 (41.43)
        1:53.74 (40.59)     2:29.35 (35.61)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Gluhosky, Rhian  19 City of Charlest  2:29.28    2:27.06        
                 32.24      1:10.53 (38.29)
        1:53.28 (42.75)     2:27.06 (33.78)
 26 Johnson, Ellen   18 SA-GA             2:30.35    2:27.24        
                 31.99      1:09.71 (37.72)
        1:53.48 (43.77)     2:27.24 (33.76)
 27 Kerman, Katheri  18 DYNA-GA           2:30.35    2:27.37        
                 31.62      1:09.96 (38.34)
        1:53.84 (43.88)     2:27.37 (33.53)
 28 Rohal, Jaclyn    17 DYNA-GA           2:29.93    2:27.42        
                 31.88      1:10.59 (38.71)
        1:53.67 (43.08)     2:27.42 (33.75)
 29 Moorman, Blakel  14 Lakeside-KY       2:29.68    2:28.68        
                 31.22      1:09.11 (37.89)
        1:55.32 (46.21)     2:28.68 (33.36)
 30 Mallon, Ashley   15 DYNA-GA           2:30.11    2:29.12        
                 31.55      1:09.69 (38.14)
        1:54.16 (44.47)     2:29.12 (34.96)
 31 McNulty, Shanno  18 DYNA-GA           2:30.52    2:29.62        
                 31.93      1:09.33 (37.40)
        1:55.95 (46.62)     2:29.62 (33.67)
 -- Anderson, Gentr  16 DYNA-GA           2:30.47   x2:31.10        
                 31.06      1:09.85 (38.79)
        1:54.87 (45.02)     2:31.10 (36.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Linker, Katelyn  19 MOR-NC            2:27.66                   
                 31.40      1:09.53 (38.13)
        1:53.86 (44.33)     2:27.66 (33.80)
 22 Rudd, Adrian     18 Bluegrass Marlin  2:28.54                   
                 30.47      1:07.29 (36.82)
        1:52.31 (45.02)     2:28.54 (36.23)
 23 Sills, Ellie     16 SA-GA             2:28.55                   
                 31.31      1:08.81 (37.50)
        1:54.92 (46.11)     2:28.55 (33.63)
 32 Love, Sarah      17 Lakeside-KY       2:30.28                   
                 31.64      1:10.11 (38.47)
        1:56.13 (46.02)     2:30.28 (34.15)
 37 Keifer, Kristen  15 Lakeside-KY       2:31.00                   
                 33.28      1:10.38 (37.10)
        1:56.93 (46.55)     2:31.00 (34.07)
 38 Babuka, Rikki    19 Bluegrass Marlin  2:31.32                   
                 33.07      1:12.76 (39.69)
        1:56.02 (43.26)     2:31.32 (35.30)
 39 Forde, Brooke    13 Lakeside-KY       2:31.57                   
                 32.73      1:10.98 (38.25)
        1:54.85 (43.87)     2:31.57 (36.72)
 40 Sell, Sydney     15 Shelby USS-KY     2:31.75                   
                 32.24      1:09.16 (36.92)
        1:56.97 (47.81)     2:31.75 (34.78)
 41 Houchin, Abby    20 UN-NC-NC          2:31.89                   
                 31.69      1:13.71 (42.02)
        1:56.21 (42.50)     2:31.89 (35.68)
 42 Hartman, Leslie  17 Lakeside-KY       2:31.92                   
                 34.10      1:13.77 (39.67)
        1:57.74 (43.97)     2:31.92 (34.18)
 43 Durham, Anabell  15 NCAC-NC           2:32.30                   
                 31.47      1:09.49 (38.02)
        1:56.62 (47.13)     2:32.30 (35.68)
 44 Kitchens, Kaitl  16 SA-GA             2:33.06                   
                 31.47      1:10.76 (39.29)
        2:00.16 (49.40)     2:33.06 (32.90)
 45 Stansberry, Mar  16 Atomic City-SE    2:33.28                   
                 32.46      1:10.83 (38.37)
        1:57.36 (46.53)     2:33.28 (35.92)
 46 O''Brien, Kathry  17 MAC-NC            2:33.66                   
                 32.24      1:13.19 (40.95)
        1:59.95 (46.76)     2:33.66 (33.71)
 47 Ott, Chandler    16 Atomic City-SE    2:33.67                   
                 31.40      1:10.56 (39.16)
        1:58.26 (47.70)     2:33.67 (35.41)
 48 Horton, Madison  17 SA-GA             2:33.72                   
                 34.22      1:16.26 (42.04)
        1:59.49 (43.23)     2:33.72 (34.23)
 49 Ley, Cassandra   17 Hilton Head Aqua  2:34.32                   
                 32.60      1:14.83 (42.23)
        1:58.13 (43.30)     2:34.32 (36.19)
 50 Skinner, Emma    14 Shelby USS-KY     2:34.35                   
                 32.20      1:11.51 (39.31)
        1:58.35 (46.84)     2:34.35 (36.00)
 51 Felix, Elizabet  15 Hilton Head Aqua  2:35.05                   
                 33.05      1:13.07 (40.02)
        1:59.40 (46.33)     2:35.05 (35.65)
 52 Daniels, Kather  19 SA-GA             2:35.66                   
                 31.30      1:12.62 (41.32)
        1:58.44 (45.82)     2:35.66 (37.22)
 53 Finkle, Carolin  16 SA-GA             2:37.50                   
                 32.94      1:14.68 (41.74)
        2:02.40 (47.72)     2:37.50 (35.10)
 54 Mans, Kaitlin    16 Lakeside-KY       2:39.44                   
                 35.12      1:17.30 (42.18)
        2:01.84 (44.54)     2:39.44 (37.60)
 55 Redmond, Sara    18 SA-GA             2:40.43                   
                 33.39      1:16.26 (42.87)
        2:03.92 (47.66)     2:40.43 (36.51)
 56 Soufi, Mariam    16 SA-GA             2:41.78                   
                 32.91      1:16.43 (43.52)
        2:05.72 (49.29)     2:41.78 (36.06)
 
Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
         2:06.59  OPEN 2012 US Open
         2:09.49  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.39
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Almeida, Carlos  23 CARD-KY           2:11.00    2:05.80 OPEN    20  
                 26.88        59.88 (33.00)
        1:34.78 (34.90)     2:05.80 (31.02)
  2 Lewis, Sam       18 DYNA-GA           2:10.12    2:08.46 JNAT    17  
                 26.51        59.59 (33.08)
        1:39.07 (39.48)     2:08.46 (29.39)
  3 Sarman, Mark     19 Yellow Jacket-GA  2:10.34    2:08.85 JNAT    16  
                 26.77      1:00.17 (33.40)
        1:38.02 (37.85)     2:08.85 (30.83)
  4 Lierley, Zachar  17 MPSC-SC           2:12.27    2:10.12         15  
                 28.27      1:00.25 (31.98)
        1:39.60 (39.35)     2:10.12 (30.52)
  5 Hurdle, Michael  21 Silver Bullet El  2:11.17    2:10.77         14  
                 27.41      1:00.84 (33.43)
        1:39.44 (38.60)     2:10.77 (31.33)
  6 Doles, Robert    18 DYNA-GA           2:10.64    2:10.95         13  
                 28.06      1:01.59 (33.53)
        1:41.69 (40.10)     2:10.95 (29.26)
  7 Salyers, Nichol  18 SA-GA             2:12.08    2:11.87         12  
                 27.50        59.88 (32.38)
        1:40.87 (40.99)     2:11.87 (31.00)
  8 Herman, Connor   18 DYNA-GA           2:10.92    2:12.93         11  
                 28.75      1:02.65 (33.90)
        1:42.05 (39.40)     2:12.93 (30.88)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Luchsinger, Tom  21 Three Village-MR  2:12.86    2:07.95 JNAT     9  
                 27.02        59.44 (32.42)
        1:37.59 (38.15)     2:07.95 (30.36)
 10 Lohman, Connor   17 Lakeside-KY       2:12.53    2:11.14          7  
                 28.73      1:03.47 (34.74)
        1:40.80 (37.33)     2:11.14 (30.34)
 11 O''Donnell, Jere  18 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:12.74    2:11.49          6  
                 28.62      1:02.37 (33.75)
        1:40.65 (38.28)     2:11.49 (30.84)
 12 Buese, Cole      15 Lakeside-KY       2:13.02    2:11.52          5  
                 27.39      1:01.15 (33.76)
        1:41.55 (40.40)     2:11.52 (29.97)
 13 Kase, Dylan      19 Una BUZZ-GA       2:12.52    2:12.77          4  
                 28.39      1:02.16 (33.77)
        1:42.37 (40.21)     2:12.77 (30.40)
 14 Litvinov, Maxim  21 Silver Bullet El  2:13.69    2:13.67          3  
                 27.86      1:05.75 (37.89)
        1:41.59 (35.84)     2:13.67 (32.08)
 15 Kowalski, Rishi  18 DYNA-GA           2:13.63    2:17.44          2  
                 28.90      1:02.73 (33.83)
        1:45.15 (42.42)     2:17.44 (32.29)
 -- Kenny, Michael   19 DYNA-GA           2:13.74   x2:19.17        
                 29.99      1:05.61 (35.62)
        1:47.27 (41.66)     2:19.17 (31.90)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Bond, Nate       18 Lakeside-KY       2:14.48    2:10.65        
                 28.95      1:03.59 (34.64)
        1:40.27 (36.68)     2:10.65 (30.38)
 18 Leasure, Robert  17 Lakeside-KY       2:13.96    2:11.73        
                 28.94      1:01.22 (32.28)
        1:41.24 (40.02)     2:11.73 (30.49)
 19 House, Garrett   17 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:14.45    2:12.78        
                 29.33      1:03.45 (34.12)
        1:41.30 (37.85)     2:12.78 (31.48)
 20 Mendes, Bryce    20 NCAC-NC           2:14.93    2:13.59        
                 28.55      1:01.74 (33.19)
        1:42.60 (40.86)     2:13.59 (30.99)
 21 Davies, Spencer  17 Lakeside-KY       2:13.78    2:13.99        
                 28.92      1:02.85 (33.93)
        1:42.65 (39.80)     2:13.99 (31.34)
 22 Clark, Christia  17 Bluegrass Marlin  2:14.47    2:14.65        
                 28.12      1:02.73 (34.61)
        1:42.87 (40.14)     2:14.65 (31.78)
 23 Hoffman, John    17 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:14.63    2:14.84        
                 29.58      1:04.00 (34.42)
        1:42.87 (38.87)     2:14.84 (31.97)
 24 Peribonio, Tom   16 SA-GA             2:14.22    2:15.93        
                 29.11      1:03.61 (34.50)
        1:44.36 (40.75)     2:15.93 (31.57)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Scheid, Michael  18 Lakeside-KY       2:15.56    2:10.04        
                 28.68      1:00.31 (31.63)
        1:39.75 (39.44)     2:10.04 (30.29)
 26 Bevier, Bryce    20 SA-GA             2:15.86    2:11.60        
                 28.63      1:03.89 (35.26)
        1:41.60 (37.71)     2:11.60 (30.00)
 27 Harrison, Heywa  15 Lakeside-KY       2:16.46    2:14.39        
                 28.42      1:03.08 (34.66)
        1:43.16 (40.08)     2:14.39 (31.23)
 28 Lichtefeld, Cha  16 Lakeside-KY       2:14.99    2:15.41        
                 28.89      1:05.03 (36.14)
        1:43.83 (38.80)     2:15.41 (31.58)
 29 Russell, Derek   17 MT.  VALLEY-SE    2:15.79    2:16.24        
                 28.30      1:04.04 (35.74)
        1:44.39 (40.35)     2:16.24 (31.85)
 30 Prince, Ryan     18 DYNA-GA           2:16.64    2:18.04        
                 31.13                     
            1:46.10 ( )     2:18.04 (31.94)
 -- Curl, Ethan      16 Bluegrass Marlin  2:16.15   x2:18.56        
                 30.19      1:06.03 (35.84)
        1:47.06 (41.03)     2:18.56 (31.50)
 -- Rubenstein, Dav  16 Lakeside-KY       2:15.98   x2:19.31        
                 28.65      1:02.90 (34.25)
        1:47.12 (44.22)     2:19.31 (32.19)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 Matysek, Jake    20 Silver Bullet El  2:13.26                   
                 28.70      1:05.05 (36.35)
        1:40.54 (35.49)     2:13.26 (32.72)
 15 Brooks, Powell   16 SA-GA             2:13.30                   
                 27.99      1:01.62 (33.63)
        1:42.91 (41.29)     2:13.30 (30.39)
 35 Beri, Jonah      16 SA-GA             2:16.69                   
                 29.67      1:03.56 (33.89)
        1:45.98 (42.42)     2:16.69 (30.71)
 36 Robertson, Step  17 DYNA-GA           2:16.82                   
                 28.71      1:04.73 (36.02)
        1:45.63 (40.90)     2:16.82 (31.19)
 37 Schultz, Jake    16 Lakeside-KY       2:16.96                   
                 29.10      1:05.17 (36.07)
        1:45.90 (40.73)     2:16.96 (31.06)
 38 Harris, Joseph   16 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:16.99                   
                 28.92      1:04.14 (35.22)
        1:45.70 (41.56)     2:16.99 (31.29)
 39 Spinek, Ben      16 CA-SC             2:17.28                   
                 29.71      1:04.94 (35.23)
        1:44.95 (40.01)     2:17.28 (32.33)
 40 Rabstejnek, Ala  17 DYNA-GA           2:17.42                   
                 29.41      1:07.97 (38.56)
        1:45.17 (37.20)     2:17.42 (32.25)
 41 Johnston, Camde  17 Lakeside-KY       2:17.43                   
                 29.25      1:04.96 (35.71)
        1:44.76 (39.80)     2:17.43 (32.67)
 42 Taylor, Scott    17 MT.  VALLEY-SE    2:17.58                   
                 28.93      1:04.35 (35.42)
        1:44.93 (40.58)     2:17.58 (32.65)
 43 Schilling, Pres  17 Lakeside-KY       2:17.60                   
                 29.62      1:04.87 (35.25)
        1:45.43 (40.56)     2:17.60 (32.17)
 44 Bohon, Jeremiah  16 City of Charlest  2:17.72                   
                 29.12      1:06.60 (37.48)
        1:45.30 (38.70)     2:17.72 (32.42)
 45 Piedt, Zachary   15 RAYS-SC           2:17.76                   
                 29.90      1:04.78 (34.88)
        1:47.26 (42.48)     2:17.76 (30.50)
 46 Brannon, Todd    17 SA-GA             2:18.21                   
                 29.43      1:04.52 (35.09)
        1:45.37 (40.85)     2:18.21 (32.84)
 47 Adams, Matthew   16 MPSC-SC           2:18.66                   
                 29.71      1:03.49 (33.78)
        1:46.43 (42.94)     2:18.66 (32.23)
 48 Wilson, Ross     16 WA-KY             2:18.88                   
                 28.51      1:03.90 (35.39)
        1:45.69 (41.79)     2:18.88 (33.19)
 49 Faciszewski, An  17 FINS-SC           2:18.89                   
                 29.99      1:05.41 (35.42)
        1:47.37 (41.96)     2:18.89 (31.52)
 50 Cairns, Noah     15 NCAC-NC           2:18.93                   
                 30.51      1:07.52 (37.01)
        1:46.34 (38.82)     2:18.93 (32.59)
 51 Eriksen, Michae  18 DYNA-GA           2:19.30                   
                 29.20      1:03.50 (34.30)
        1:47.53 (44.03)     2:19.30 (31.77)
 52 Dong, Christoph  18 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:19.64                   
                 29.67      1:08.62 (38.95)
        1:46.15 (37.53)     2:19.64 (33.49)
 53 League, Riley    16 RAYS-SC           2:20.61                   
                 30.00      1:08.41 (38.41)
        1:48.28 (39.87)     2:20.61 (32.33)
 54 Dodero, Jonatha  17 SA-GA             2:21.25                   
                 29.86      1:04.83 (34.97)
        1:48.43 (43.60)     2:21.25 (32.82)
 55 Smalls, Damian   18 Team Charlotte S  2:22.74                   
                 30.07      1:08.27 (38.20)
        1:49.05 (40.78)     2:22.74 (33.69)
 56 Riggan, Cole     15 HPSC-NC           2:23.39                   
                 30.64      1:07.82 (37.18)
        1:49.95 (42.13)     2:23.39 (33.44)
 57 Barnes, Chris    17 Atomic City-SE    2:23.85                   
                 29.69      1:07.77 (38.08)
        1:49.53 (41.76)     2:23.85 (34.32)
 -- Lierley, Jonath  19 Una MPSC-SC           NS                    
 -- Westby, Nelson   25 MAC-NC                NS                    
 
 Event 5  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
           26.39  OPEN 2012 US Open
           26.89  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  28.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Georoff, Andrea  29 MAC-NC              26.68      26.16 OPEN    20  
  2 Cooper, Caitlin  16 DYNA-GA             26.97      26.80 JNAT    17  
  3 Labonge, Natali  16 Greensboro Swimm    27.25      27.03         16  
  4 Hendren, Alliso  20 Silver Bullet El    27.34      27.14         15  
  5 King, Shayla     19 ATLANTA DOLPHINS    27.40      27.30         14  
  6 Durmer, Haley    17 DYNA-GA             27.66      27.40         13  
  7 Love, Sarah      17 Lakeside-KY         27.57      27.53         12  
  8 Liu, Danielle    15 Duke Aquatics-NC    27.62      27.59         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kitchens, Kaitl  16 SA-GA               27.90      27.02          9  
 10 Bauer, Brooke    14 Lakeside-KY         27.88      27.05          7  
 11 Cook, Kathleen   16 DYNA-GA             27.72      27.18          6  
 12 Kidd, Lily       17 XA-NC               27.74      27.71          5  
 13 Bestor, Megan    16 SA-GA               27.83      27.76          4  
 14 Lyons, Morgan    16 DYNA-GA             27.83      27.86          3  
 15 Jansen, Daniell  20 RAYS-OH             27.74      27.92          2  
 16 Terry, MaryKath  16 DYNA-GA             27.99      28.00          1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Christy, Katie   16 DYNA-GA             28.14      27.57        
 18 Wammock, Erica   17 Hilton Head Aqua    28.10      27.70        
 18 Prim, Julianna   21 Silver Bullet El    28.07      27.70        
 20 Tuskey, Emily    16 Greensboro Swimm    28.06      27.81        
 21 Grover, Katie    16 SA-GA               28.07      27.82        
 22 Gob, Katie       14 TS-KY               28.03      27.85        
 23 Sarratt, Emily   16 Duke Aquatics-NC    28.13      27.90        
 24 Smith, Morgan    15 Duke Aquatics-NC    28.08      27.97        
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Martin, Hannah   18 Greensboro Swimm    28.24      27.09        
 26 Ray, Sam         18 NCAC-NC             28.14      27.83        
 27 Ray, Amanda      17 DYNA-GA             28.16      27.88        
 28 Moran, Christin  18 DYNA-GA             28.22      27.89        
 29 Breaux, Elise    17 SA-GA               28.25      27.93        
 30 McGrath, Monica  14 Lakeside-KY         28.33      28.10        
 31 Mueller, Rebecc  16 Lakeside-KY         28.15      28.14        
 32 Durham, Anabell  15 NCAC-NC             28.23      28.16        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 33 Handley, Bryn    15 Lakeside-KY         28.36                   
 34 Davis, Supriya   18 Duke Aquatics-NC    28.41                   
 35 Nolte, Michaela  17 Duke Aquatics-NC    28.42                   
 36 Woodling, Baile  20 Silver Bullet El    28.43                   
 37 Taylor, Catheri  15 GSST-SE             28.44                   
 38 Clark, Hope      13 CARD-KY             28.45                   
 39 Bennett, Ashlei  15 City of Charlest    28.55                   
 40 Moorman, Blakel  14 Lakeside-KY         28.63                   
 41 Ley, Cassandra   17 Hilton Head Aqua    28.74                   
 42 Charnovich, Meg  16 CA-SC               28.78                   
 43 Sell, Sydney     15 Shelby USS-KY       28.79                   
 44 Farrell, Margar  15 Greensboro Swimm    28.80                   
 45 Tarvestad, Kate  14 TS-KY               28.82                   
 45 Furey, Katie     18 NCAC-NC             28.82                   
 45 Brown, Cameron   14 Lakeside-KY         28.82                   
 48 Sowieja, Karin   15 SA-GA               28.88                   
 49 Handley, Kiley   17 Lakeside-KY         28.91                   
 50 Caravona, Jorda  17 Lakeside-KY         28.95                   
 51 Calvaruso, Megh  19 CARD-KY             28.96                   
 52 Lichtefeld, Mad  16 Lakeside-KY         29.07                   
 53 McDermott, Coll  13 Lakeside-KY         29.14                   
 53 Stansberry, Mar  16 Atomic City-SE      29.14                   
 53 Lyvers, Megan    18 CARD-KY             29.14                   
 56 Roy, Taylor      18 SA-GA               29.30                   
 57 Soufi, Mariam    16 SA-GA               29.94                   
 -- Poli, Lauren     20 Silver Bullet El      NS                    
 -- Rulevich, Morga  15 RAYS-SC               NS                    
 
Event 6  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
           23.49  OPEN 2012 US Open
           24.29  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  25.89
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Murray, Brent    19 SA-GA               23.59      23.15 OPEN    20  
  2 Boffa, Jonathan  19 Silver Bullet El    23.51      23.46 OPEN    17  
  3 Martin, Joseph   22 Silver Bullet El    23.73      23.55 JNAT    16  
  4 Lewis, Sam       18 DYNA-GA             24.62      24.13 JNAT    15  
  5 Miesfeld, Roger  20 Silver Bullet El    24.47      24.36         14  
  6 Snider, Jeffrey  19 Bluegrass Marlin    24.65      24.52         13  
  7 Durrence, Aaron  17 DYNA-GA             24.65      24.65         12  
  8 Funk, Ryan       18 Greater Pensacol    24.58      24.74         11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Reul, Cody       17 SA-GA               24.78      24.50          9  
 10 Adams, Matthew   16 MPSC-SC             25.05      24.55          7  
 11 Boutte'', DJ      18 DYNA-GA             24.97      24.63          6  
 12 Habacivch, Bria  17 Lakeside-KY         25.12      24.74          5  
 13 O''Donovan, Pat   21 NCAC-NC             24.83      24.77          4  
 14 Doles, Robert    18 DYNA-GA             25.10      24.79          3  
 15 Gondek, Chris    18 NCAC-NC             24.82      24.81          2  
 16 Salyers, Nichol  18 SA-GA               25.01      24.96          1  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Oh, Nicholas     15 DYNA-GA             25.41      24.96        
 18 Sexton, Aaron    17 Lakeside-KY         25.19      25.19        
 19 Johnson, Travis  17 Bluegrass Marlin    25.58      25.21        
 20 Lierley, Zachar  17 MPSC-SC             25.47      25.53        
 21 Kiser, Matthew   18 SA-GA               25.51      25.55        
 21 Strosnider, Sam  17 NCAC-NC             25.49      25.55        
 23 Cusick, Patrick  15 DYNA-GA             25.54      25.58        
 24 Lohman, Connor   17 Lakeside-KY         25.63      25.75        
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 O''Connor, Jack   16 Atomic City-SE      25.73      25.38        
 26 Eriksen, Michae  18 DYNA-GA             25.71      25.53        
 26 Beri, Jonah      16 SA-GA               25.77      25.53        
 28 Piedt, Zachary   15 RAYS-SC             25.68      25.57        
 29 James, Colin     19 HPSC-NC             25.76      25.58        
 30 Bohon, Jeremiah  16 City of Charlest    25.67      25.59        
 31 Atmore, Blake    15 SA-GA               25.67      25.62        
 32 Wohl, Michael    15 NCAC-NC             25.71      25.81        
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  3 Thomas, Matthew  19 Silver Bullet El    23.62                   
  5 Pryor, Vinny     24 MOR-NC              24.28                   
  7 Newell, John     19 NSS-NC              24.52                   
 21 Donnalley, Mich  19 Una YOTA-NC         25.33                   
 37 Sullivan, Tyler  16 Lakeside-KY         25.79                   
 38 Iannuzzi, Luke   21 AUB-SE              25.84                   
 39 Kowalski, Rishi  18 DYNA-GA             25.85                   
 40 Marshall, Zacha  16 SA-GA               25.89                   
 40 Herman, Connor   18 DYNA-GA             25.89                   
 42 Spinek, Ben      16 CA-SC               25.91                   
 43 Rubenstein, Dav  16 Lakeside-KY         26.00                   
 44 Weaver, Matthew  16 Greensboro Swimm    26.02                   
 45 Harrison, Heywa  15 Lakeside-KY         26.09                   
 46 Smalls, Damian   18 Team Charlotte S    26.17                   
 47 Schechter, Samu  17 Atomic City-SE      26.24                   
 48 Mallard, Kevin   17 SA-GA               26.27                   
 49 Parker, Henry    17 SA-GA               26.29                   
 50 Berry, Scott     16 SA-GA               26.46                   
 51 Taylor, Scott    17 MT.  VALLEY-SE      26.76                   
 -- Greenhalgh, Geo  18 WA-KY                 NS                    
 -- Lierley, Jonath  19 Una MPSC-SC           NS                    
 -- Williams, David  18 Silver Bullet El      NS                    
 -- Rutledge, Drew   17 CA-SC                 NS                    
 
Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         2:16.49  OPEN 2012 US Open
         2:18.19  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  2:27.89
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lineback, Keena  19 RIPTIDES-SC       2:20.91    2:19.34         20  
                 31.76      1:06.93 (35.17)
        1:43.02 (36.09)     2:19.34 (36.32)
  2 Prim, Julianna   21 Silver Bullet El  2:21.24    2:19.37         17  
                 32.00      1:07.28 (35.28)
        1:43.84 (36.56)     2:19.37 (35.53)
  3 Linker, Katelyn  19 MOR-NC            2:22.30    2:20.58         16  
                 32.05      1:07.86 (35.81)
        1:44.21 (36.35)     2:20.58 (36.37)
  4 Kase, Samantha   17 DYNA-GA           2:22.64    2:20.61         15  
                 31.31      1:06.01 (34.70)
        1:42.91 (36.90)     2:20.61 (37.70)
  5 Coakley, Emma    18 ET-KY             2:21.86    2:21.38         14  
                 32.03      1:06.96 (34.93)
        1:44.19 (37.23)     2:21.38 (37.19)
  6 Buese, Kelsey    18 Lakeside-KY       2:22.26    2:22.32         13  
                 31.82      1:07.29 (35.47)
        1:44.67 (37.38)     2:22.32 (37.65)
  7 Felix, Catherin  17 Hilton Head Aqua  2:22.11    2:23.28         12  
                 32.15      1:08.04 (35.89)
        1:45.54 (37.50)     2:23.28 (37.74)
  8 Smith, Meghan    20 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:22.32    2:23.63         11  
                 32.04      1:08.37 (36.33)
        1:45.80 (37.43)     2:23.63 (37.83)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Bohon, Micah     16 City of Charlest  2:22.99    2:20.99          9  
                 31.45      1:07.37 (35.92)
        1:44.05 (36.68)     2:20.99 (36.94)
 10 Gasior, Michell  20 Lakeside-KY       2:23.61    2:22.91          7  
                 31.97      1:06.98 (35.01)
        1:44.43 (37.45)     2:22.91 (38.48)
 11 Rohal, Jaclyn    17 DYNA-GA           2:24.48    2:23.33          6  
                 32.47      1:08.18 (35.71)
        1:45.94 (37.76)     2:23.33 (37.39)
 12 Davis, Supriya   18 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:23.87    2:24.32          5  
                 31.56      1:07.71 (36.15)
        1:45.66 (37.95)     2:24.32 (38.66)
 13 Taylor, Corinne  18 Clemson Aquatic-  2:25.42    2:24.85          4  
                 32.77      1:09.07 (36.30)
        1:48.36 (39.29)     2:24.85 (36.49)
 14 Rudd, Adrian     18 Bluegrass Marlin  2:25.08    2:24.96          3  
                 31.45      1:07.22 (35.77)
        1:45.38 (38.16)     2:24.96 (39.58)
 15 Yang, Emily      15 DYNA-GA           2:24.31    2:25.86          2  
                 33.19      1:09.33 (36.14)
        1:48.08 (38.75)     2:25.86 (37.78)
 -- O''Brien, Kathry  17 MAC-NC            2:25.18   x2:30.89        
                 32.97      1:11.00 (38.03)
        1:50.60 (39.60)     2:30.89 (40.29)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Sills, Ellie     16 SA-GA             2:26.29    2:23.02        
                 31.70      1:09.07 (37.37)
        1:45.47 (36.40)     2:23.02 (37.55)
 18 Finkle, Carolin  16 SA-GA             2:28.98    2:24.15        
                 32.08      1:08.26 (36.18)
        1:46.02 (37.76)     2:24.15 (38.13)
 19 Schaefer, Jamie  18 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:26.47    2:24.65        
                 33.21      1:08.79 (35.58)
        1:46.60 (37.81)     2:24.65 (38.05)
 20 Brotherton, Lau  15 MPSC-SC           2:28.55    2:25.42        
                 32.49      1:08.93 (36.44)
        1:46.89 (37.96)     2:25.42 (38.53)
 21 Oglesby, Grace   14 CARD-KY           2:26.02    2:26.11        
                 31.83      1:08.92 (37.09)
        1:46.64 (37.72)     2:26.11 (39.47)
 22 Prince, Kelsey   15 DYNA-GA           2:27.90    2:26.18        
                 32.24      1:08.70 (36.46)
        1:46.99 (38.29)     2:26.18 (39.19)
 23 Smith, Morgan    15 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:27.51    2:27.30        
                 32.68      1:09.87 (37.19)
        1:48.10 (38.23)     2:27.30 (39.20)
 24 Thomas, Kaylyn   16 DYNA-GA           2:27.50    2:27.68        
                 32.67      1:09.26 (36.59)
      2:27.68 (1:18.42)                    
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 25 Daniels, Kather  19 SA-GA             2:30.59    2:26.25        
                 32.20      1:09.28 (37.08)
        1:47.28 (38.00)     2:26.25 (38.97)
 26 Smith, Sarah     16 DYNA-GA           2:30.39    2:26.27        
                 32.32      1:08.56 (36.24)
        1:47.18 (38.62)     2:26.27 (39.09)
 27 Raicik, Nicole   15 SA-GA             2:31.19    2:27.79        
                 33.24      1:08.88 (35.64)
        1:47.67 (38.79)     2:27.79 (40.12)
 -- Horsman, Victor  15 Lakeside-KY       2:30.05   x2:28.50        
                 33.66      1:10.99 (37.33)
        1:49.24 (38.25)     2:28.50 (39.26)
 -- Redmond, Sara    18 SA-GA             2:31.58   x2:28.99        
                 34.10      1:12.14 (38.04)
        1:50.94 (38.80)     2:28.99 (38.05)
 -- Tarvestad, Kate  14 TS-KY             2:44.22   x2:33.14        
                 34.24      1:12.85 (38.61)
        1:54.22 (41.37)     2:33.14 (38.92)
 -- Anderson, Gentr  16 DYNA-GA           2:31.38   x2:33.57        
                 32.97      1:11.44 (38.47)
        1:51.83 (40.39)     2:33.57 (41.74)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 12 Smith, Carly     20 NCAC-NC           2:24.19                   
                 32.25      1:08.75 (36.50)
        1:46.58 (37.83)     2:24.19 (37.61)
 26 Collett, Courtn  19 Hilton Head Aqua  2:30.04                   
                 32.29      1:08.73 (36.44)
        1:49.37 (40.64)     2:30.04 (40.67)
 -- Hoover, Meredit  19 Una NCAC-NC           NS                    
 
Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
         2:03.99  OPEN 2012 US Open
         2:06.29  JNAT 2012 Jnr Nationals
 Meet Qualifying:  2:15.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Oliveira, Pedro  24 CARD-KY           2:03.05    2:01.64 OPEN    20  
                 27.06        57.25 (30.19)
        1:28.72 (31.47)     2:01.64 (32.92)
  2 Newell, John     19 NSS-NC            2:02.42    2:01.68 OPEN    17  
                 27.31        58.33 (31.02)
        1:29.75 (31.42)     2:01.68 (31.93)
  3 Luchsinger, Tom  21 Three Village-MR  2:08.22    2:02.93 OPEN    16  
                 28.17        59.01 (30.84)
        1:31.04 (32.03)     2:02.93 (31.89)
  4 Gerotto, Lucas   20 WA-KY             2:08.56    2:06.54         15  
                 28.33        59.86 (31.53)
        1:33.25 (33.39)     2:06.54 (33.29)
  5 Bond, Nate       18 Lakeside-KY       2:09.38    2:06.58         14  
                 29.03      1:00.72 (31.69)
        1:34.09 (33.37)     2:06.58 (32.49)
  6 Bilden, Thomas   15 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:07.45    2:06.88         13  
                 28.65      1:00.46 (31.81)
        1:32.83 (32.37)     2:06.88 (34.05)
  7 Buese, Cole      15 Lakeside-KY       2:08.06    2:08.83         12  
                 28.23      1:00.03 (31.80)
        1:34.48 (34.45)     2:08.83 (34.35)
  8 Kase, Dylan      19 Una BUZZ-GA       2:08.78    2:10.75         11  
                 28.79      1:01.07 (32.28)
        1:35.60 (34.53)     2:10.75 (35.15)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Brooks, Powell   16 SA-GA             2:10.13    2:07.72          9  
                 29.14      1:01.38 (32.24)
        1:34.18 (32.80)     2:07.72 (33.54)
 10 Vosburgh, Jacob  16 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:12.54    2:08.48          7  
                 28.72      1:01.53 (32.81)
        1:35.09 (33.56)     2:08.48 (33.39)
 11 Brakovec, Hunte  15 NSS-NC            2:09.52    2:09.10          6  
                 29.37      1:02.07 (32.70)
        1:35.73 (33.66)     2:09.10 (33.37)
 12 Strosnider, Sam  17 NCAC-NC           2:10.04    2:09.82          5  
                 28.69      1:00.58 (31.89)
        1:34.64 (34.06)     2:09.82 (35.18)
 13 Wilson, Ross     16 WA-KY             2:12.78    2:10.99          4  
                 28.66      1:00.93 (32.27)
        1:35.17 (34.24)     2:10.99 (35.82)
 14 Hicks, Robert    17 Bluegrass Marlin  2:10.72    2:11.36          3  
                 29.36      1:02.16 (32.80)
        1:36.87 (34.71)     2:11.36 (34.49)
 15 Bradshaw, Pierc  16 NSS-NC            2:12.70    2:13.38          2  
                 29.77      1:03.04 (33.27)
        1:38.20 (35.16)     2:13.38 (35.18)
 16 Hubbuch, Trey    15 Lakeside-KY       2:12.71    2:13.44          1  
                 30.07      1:03.80 (33.73)
        1:37.85 (34.05)     2:13.44 (35.59)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Leasure, Robert  17 Lakeside-KY       2:12.92    2:10.83        
                 29.91      1:03.43 (33.52)
        1:37.55 (34.12)     2:10.83 (33.28)
 18 Parker, Henry    17 SA-GA             2:15.60    2:13.46        
                 29.22      1:03.38 (34.16)
        1:38.26 (34.88)     2:13.46 (35.20)
 19 Marquette, Mile  17 WA-KY             2:13.38    2:13.94        
                 29.65      1:03.09 (33.44)
        1:37.96 (34.87)     2:13.94 (35.98)
 20 Rabstejnek, Ala  17 DYNA-GA           2:14.01    2:14.22        
                 29.36      1:02.32 (32.96)
        1:37.35 (35.03)     2:14.22 (36.87)
 21 Lierley, Zachar  17 MPSC-SC           2:13.94    2:14.26        
                 29.41      1:03.79 (34.38)
        1:38.99 (35.20)     2:14.26 (35.27)
 22 Kenny, Michael   19 DYNA-GA           2:13.12    2:14.53        
                 30.33      1:04.80 (34.47)
        1:40.21 (35.41)     2:14.53 (34.32)
 -- Davies, Spencer  17 Lakeside-KY       2:16.90   x2:16.38        
                 29.88      1:03.31 (33.43)
        1:39.52 (36.21)     2:16.38 (36.86)
 -- Robertson, Step  17 DYNA-GA           2:13.81   x2:16.61        
                 29.00      1:02.50 (33.50)
        1:38.89 (36.39)     2:16.61 (37.72)
 
                            === D - Final ===                            
 
 -- Smith, Nolan     17 CARD-KY           2:18.54   x2:15.78        
                 30.49      1:04.31 (33.82)
        1:39.50 (35.19)     2:15.78 (36.28)
 -- Bedon, Sebastia  17 FINS-SC           2:17.05   x2:16.26        
                 29.94      1:04.43 (34.49)
        1:40.28 (35.85)     2:16.26 (35.98)
 -- Schaefer, Rober  16 Duke Aquatics-NC  2:19.38   x2:18.49        
                 30.38      1:05.34 (34.96)
        1:41.44 (36.10)     2:18.49 (37.05)
 -- Beatty, George   19 NCAC-NC           2:19.97   x2:18.99        
                 31.05      1:05.85 (34.80)
        1:42.21 (36.36)     2:18.99 (36.78)
 -- Faciszewski, An  17 FINS-SC           2:17.65   x2:19.45        
                 29.72      1:04.63 (34.91)
        1:41.73 (37.10)     2:19.45 (37.72)
 -- Mitchell, Aaron  17 Bluegrass Marlin  2:17.36   x2:19.85        
                 30.17      1:04.94 (34.77)
        1:42.01 (37.07)     2:19.85 (37.84)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 23 Doles, Robert    18 DYNA-GA           2:14.64                   
                 29.20      1:02.08 (32.88)
        1:37.65 (35.57)     2:14.64 (36.99)
 29 Long, Carter     16 SA-GA             2:18.13                   
                 30.31      1:03.88 (33.57)
        1:40.42 (36.54)     2:18.13 (37.71)
 -- Clark, Christia  17 Bluegrass Marlin     DFS                    
 -- Wrightson, Nick  19 WA-KY                 NS                    
 -- Lierley, Jonath  19 Una MPSC-SC           NS