6/10/2012 - 6/10/2012
Omaha, Nebraska, United States
USA Swimming-National Meets 6/10/2012 - 19:11PM
2012 Mutual of Omaha Swimvitational - 6/8/2012 to 6/10/2012
Event 21 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
World: W 2:01.81 10/21/2009Zige Liu, CHN
American: a 2:04.14 7/30/2009 Mary Mohler, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:05.96 8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
Oly. Trials: 2:16.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 *Palm, Rebecka 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:21.30 2:16.38
r:+0.80 29.94 1:04.97 (35.03)
1:40.95 (35.98) 2:16.38 (35.43)
2 Nero, Bailey 15 Fort Collins Are 2:20.45 2:16.49
r:+0.74 30.73 1:05.67 (34.94)
1:40.74 (35.07) 2:16.49 (35.75)
3 Balogh, Brooke 19 Lincoln Select S 2:21.46 2:18.59
r:+0.79 31.00 1:06.04 (35.04)
1:41.85 (35.81) 2:18.59 (36.74)
4 Evans, Ashley 20 University Of Ar 2:17.47 2:18.63
r:+0.70 30.92 1:05.99 (35.07)
1:42.28 (36.29) 2:18.63 (36.35)
5 Chin, Abigail 18 Cardinal Aq.-KY 2:20.14 2:18.77
r:+0.69 30.88 1:06.23 (35.35)
1:42.12 (35.89) 2:18.77 (36.65)
6 King, Meredith 21 Unattached - NU- 2:19.44 2:19.06
r:+0.76 30.85 1:05.91 (35.06)
1:42.09 (36.18) 2:19.06 (36.97)
7 Kastigar, Hannah 16 Aberdeen Swim Cl 2:20.09 2:20.15
r:+0.74 31.29 1:06.56 (35.27)
1:43.56 (37.00) 2:20.15 (36.59)
8 Bullard, Ariana 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:20.59 2:23.12
r:+0.79 30.65 1:06.25 (35.60)
1:42.92 (36.67) 2:23.12 (40.20)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Griffin, Kendra 16 Scottsdale Aquat 2:22.38 2:19.56
r:+0.73 31.58 1:06.92 (35.34)
1:42.62 (35.70) 2:19.56 (36.94)
10 Walz, Delaney 13 Grtr Phila Aquat 2:22.38 2:20.32
r:+0.75 31.71 1:06.81 (35.10)
1:43.20 (36.39) 2:20.32 (37.12)
11 Votava, Lauren 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:24.08 2:20.77
r:+0.74 32.32 1:09.38 (37.06)
1:45.03 (35.65) 2:20.77 (35.74)
12 Avila, Julimar 15 Bernal''s Gator S 2:22.26 2:21.30
r:+0.78 30.98 1:06.75 (35.77)
1:43.77 (37.02) 2:21.30 (37.53)
13 Marks, Deanna 18 Una KU-MV 2:23.54 2:22.37
r:+0.73 32.22 1:08.37 (36.15)
1:45.67 (37.30) 2:22.37 (36.70)
14 Garrison, Jessie 16 Arkansas Dolphin 2:23.08 2:24.07
r:+0.66 31.71 1:07.76 (36.05)
1:45.04 (37.28) 2:24.07 (39.03)
15 Stephens, Summer 19 Lakeside Swim Te 2:23.25 2:24.64
r:+0.63 31.85 1:08.39 (36.54)
1:46.23 (37.84) 2:24.64 (38.41)
16 Kruszewski, Karissa 22 Wisconsin Aquati 2:23.37 2:25.10
r:+0.70 31.63 1:07.79 (36.16)
1:45.68 (37.89) 2:25.10 (39.42)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Stout, Jordan 14 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:27.11 2:21.85
r:+0.79 31.98 1:08.60 (36.62)
1:45.12 (36.52) 2:21.85 (36.73)
18 Clarke, Alexandra 15 Carmel Swim Club 2:24.84 2:24.43
r:+0.77 31.80 1:08.40 (36.60)
1:46.53 (38.13) 2:24.43 (37.90)
19 Coonce, Molly 18 Academy Bullets- 2:27.31 2:24.93
r:+0.95 32.64 1:10.05 (37.41)
1:47.34 (37.29) 2:24.93 (37.59)
20 Amparano, Rebecca 17 Tsunami Swim Tea 2:26.77 2:25.53
r:+0.76 32.31 1:08.80 (36.49)
1:46.31 (37.51) 2:25.53 (39.22)
21 Munchel, Carly 20 Cardinal Aq.-KY 2:26.25 2:25.97
r:+0.83 32.33 1:09.07 (36.74)
1:47.07 (38.00) 2:25.97 (38.90)
22 Kitchel, Taite 14 Carmel Swim Club 2:27.06 2:26.43
r:+0.86 32.19 1:08.98 (36.79)
1:46.90 (37.92) 2:26.43 (39.53)
23 Kyle, Maria 14 Scout Aquatics-I 2:27.72 2:27.27
r:+0.76 31.68 1:08.35 (36.67)
1:46.30 (37.95) 2:27.27 (40.97)
24 Gordon, Haley 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:26.03 2:28.33
r:+0.77 32.66 1:10.13 (37.47)
1:49.24 (39.11) 2:28.33 (39.09)
=== Preliminaries ===
2 Campbell, Erin 24 Tucson Ford Deal 2:19.22
30.23 1:05.05 (34.82)
1:41.86 (36.81) 2:19.22 (37.36)
10 House, Hanna 16 Carmel Swim Club 2:21.60
30.46 1:05.18 (34.72)
1:42.22 (37.04) 2:21.60 (39.38)
11 Moser, Mary 20 Scarlet Aquatics 2:22.08
31.01 1:06.11 (35.10)
1:43.62 (37.51) 2:22.08 (38.46)
12 Conway, Emily 20 Cardinal Aq.-KY 2:22.19
31.20 1:06.11 (34.91)
1:42.87 (36.76) 2:22.19 (39.32)
13 Badaracco, Jessy 21 Wyoming Aquatics 2:22.21
32.59 1:08.62 (36.03)
1:45.88 (37.26) 2:22.21 (36.33)
17 Hutchinson, Mariah 24 Kansas City Blaz 2:22.42
31.80 1:07.81 (36.01)
1:43.85 (36.04) 2:22.42 (38.57)
22 Walker, Elizabeth 15 Columbia Swim Cl 2:23.60
31.91 1:08.47 (36.56)
1:45.95 (37.48) 2:23.60 (37.65)
24 Lepesant, Victoria 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:24.30
32.10 1:08.84 (36.74)
1:46.09 (37.25) 2:24.30 (38.21)
29 Morris, Natalie 19 Kansas City Blaz 2:27.03
32.02 1:08.72 (36.70)
1:47.32 (38.60) 2:27.03 (39.71)
33 Boosalis, Elaine 18 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:27.45
31.83 1:08.36 (36.53)
1:47.13 (38.77) 2:27.45 (40.32)
35 Milberg, Kirsten 21 University of De 2:27.76
32.16 1:08.94 (36.78)
1:48.10 (39.16) 2:27.76 (39.66)
36 Daswick, Alexis 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:27.83
31.83 1:08.13 (36.30)
1:46.47 (38.34) 2:27.83 (41.36)
37 Bach, Maggie 23 Greater Nebraska 2:28.12
32.88 1:10.26 (37.38)
1:49.80 (39.54) 2:28.12 (38.32)
38 Johnson, Natalie 17 Ozaukee Aquatics 2:28.13
32.42 1:09.16 (36.74)
1:47.96 (38.80) 2:28.13 (40.17)
39 Keehn, Samantha 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:28.80
32.38 1:10.06 (37.68)
1:49.66 (39.60) 2:28.80 (39.14)
40 Tackett, Kelley 14 Columbia Swim Cl 2:28.89
32.40 1:09.77 (37.37)
1:49.53 (39.76) 2:28.89 (39.36)
41 Getzen, Samantha 16 Scottsdale Aquat 2:29.00
32.39 1:09.47 (37.08)
1:48.26 (38.79) 2:29.00 (40.74)
42 Eytalis, Lauren 21 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:30.15
33.34 1:11.33 (37.99)
1:50.40 (39.07) 2:30.15 (39.75)
43 Dukes, Carrie 16 Arena Club Aquat 2:31.48
33.07 1:10.81 (37.74)
1:49.42 (38.61) 2:31.48 (42.06)
44 Rentz, Katherine 14 Academy Bullets- 2:32.48
33.05 1:10.69 (37.64)
1:50.88 (40.19) 2:32.48 (41.60)
45 Jardeleza, Madeleine 16 New Trier Swim C 2:32.93
32.70 1:10.54 (37.84)
1:50.50 (39.96) 2:32.93 (42.43)
46 Snyder, Rachel 18 Una KU-MV 2:34.22
32.95 1:10.50 (37.55)
1:50.85 (40.35) 2:34.22 (43.37)
47 Salzer, Lily 16 Columbia Swim Cl 2:35.33
32.42 1:10.65 (38.23)
1:52.47 (41.82) 2:35.33 (42.86)
48 Paskoff, Taylor 18 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:35.94
33.41 1:12.62 (39.21)
1:53.76 (41.14) 2:35.94 (42.18)
-- Parsons, Kristina 21 NYC-Lions-MR DQ
-- Sherrard, Jackie 21 Cardinal Aq.-KY DQ
-- Johnson, Malia 20 Una KU-MV DQ
32.21 1:08.14 (35.93)
1:46.14 (38.00) DQ (39.21)
-- Lukins, Caroline 21 NYC-Lions-MR/Col DFS
-- Spivak, Alexis 20 U. of Missouri-M DFS
-- Heidkamp, Genevieve 18 Westmont Swim Cl DFS
-- Anderson, Alyssa 21 University Of Ar NS
-- Clifford, Lauren 21 Unattached - NU- NS
Event 22 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
World: W 1:51.51 7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
American: a 1:51.51 7/29/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:52.20 7/2/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
Oly. Trials: 2:03.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Quinn, Kevin 20 Una WILD-IL 2:03.91 2:03.55
r:+0.70 27.28 58.09 (30.81)
1:30.04 (31.95) 2:03.55 (33.51)
2 Yemm, Stephen 23 NASA Wildcat Aqu 2:05.73 2:04.33
r:+0.67 26.47 57.34 (30.87)
1:30.60 (33.26) 2:04.33 (33.73)
3 Kao, Ryan 16 La Mirada Armada 2:05.99 2:04.91
r:+0.72 28.18 59.70 (31.52)
1:31.78 (32.08) 2:04.91 (33.13)
4 Guttmann, Marcus 22 Wisconsin Aquati 2:05.51 2:06.27
r:+0.73 28.17 59.80 (31.63)
1:32.23 (32.43) 2:06.27 (34.04)
4 Fraser, David 18 Highlands Ranch- 2:07.51 2:06.27
r:+0.69 27.57 59.03 (31.46)
1:32.23 (33.20) 2:06.27 (34.04)
6 Nolan, Christopher 16 Tule Nation Trit 2:07.90 2:06.30
r:+0.67 28.02 1:00.25 (32.23)
1:32.98 (32.73) 2:06.30 (33.32)
7 Haines, Harrison 16 Bernal''s Gator S 2:09.26 2:08.25
r:+0.80 27.97 1:01.51 (33.54)
1:34.22 (32.71) 2:08.25 (34.03)
8 Coles, Wesley 18 Tule Nation Trit 2:08.83 2:09.31
r:+0.71 28.16 59.76 (31.60)
1:32.47 (32.71) 2:09.31 (36.84)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Vinyard, Michael 19 Carmel Swim Club 2:10.99 2:07.43
r:+0.68 28.75 1:00.95 (32.20)
1:33.75 (32.80) 2:07.43 (33.68)
10 Malone, Reed 17 New Trier Swim C 2:11.33 2:07.62
r:+0.74 28.75 1:02.33 (33.58)
1:34.98 (32.65) 2:07.62 (32.64)
11 Wiederecht, Christoph 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:12.89 2:08.01
r:+0.63 28.40 1:00.66 (32.26)
1:33.84 (33.18) 2:08.01 (34.17)
12 O''Donnell, Brandon 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:10.04 2:09.12
r:+0.68 28.30 1:00.51 (32.21)
1:34.40 (33.89) 2:09.12 (34.72)
13 Bui, Danh 19 De Anza Cupertin 2:10.37 2:09.18
r:+0.61 28.69 1:00.89 (32.20)
1:34.61 (33.72) 2:09.18 (34.57)
14 Hayden, Leo 18 Patriot Aquatic- 2:16.95 2:13.94
r:+0.67 28.60 1:01.56 (32.96)
1:37.11 (35.55) 2:13.94 (36.83)
15 *Kuwahara, Ryota 17 Patriot Aquatic- 2:11.67 2:14.49
r:+0.58 29.20 1:02.07 (32.87)
1:36.22 (34.15) 2:14.49 (38.27)
16 Charlton, Graham 20 Una SSTY-WI 2:17.49 2:17.38
r:+0.68 29.11 1:02.91 (33.80)
1:38.96 (36.05) 2:17.38 (38.42)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Walsh, Brian 17 NASA Wildcat Aqu 2:17.72 2:20.18
r:+0.65 27.82 1:01.15 (33.33)
1:38.80 (37.65) 2:20.18 (41.38)
=== Preliminaries ===
8 Bravence, Benjamin 18 Kansas City Blaz 2:09.20
28.41 1:00.89 (32.48)
1:34.74 (33.85) 2:09.20 (34.46)
12 Redondo, Brock 20 Trojan Swim Club 2:10.77
29.32 1:02.66 (33.34)
1:36.84 (34.18) 2:10.77 (33.93)
13 Levalley, Trevor 21 Wyoming Aquatics 2:10.82
29.42 1:02.71 (33.29)
1:36.65 (33.94) 2:10.82 (34.17)
16 Killeen, Nicholas 18 YWCA Flying Fish 2:11.45
29.33 1:03.39 (34.06)
1:36.78 (33.39) 2:11.45 (34.67)
18 Bunning, Bryan 18 Lake Forest Swim 2:12.42
28.96 1:02.64 (33.68)
1:37.29 (34.65) 2:12.42 (35.13)
19 Lentz, Tyler 19 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:12.46
29.01 1:02.27 (33.26)
1:36.59 (34.32) 2:12.46 (35.87)
20 Butler, Byron 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:12.64
28.41 1:01.91 (33.50)
1:37.16 (35.25) 2:12.64 (35.48)
25 Kandt, Alec 16 South East Metro 2:19.53
29.96 1:05.02 (35.06)
1:42.05 (37.03) 2:19.53 (37.48)
26 Militti, Patrick 19 Swim Omaha-MW 2:20.87
29.79 1:05.19 (35.40)
1:41.94 (36.75) 2:20.87 (38.93)
-- Shores, Connor 18 Phoenix Swim Clu DQ
28.84 1:02.16 (33.32)
1:37.25 (35.09) DQ (35.20)
Event 23 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan
American: a 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan
U.S. Open: O 1:04.45 8/7/2009 Jessica Hardy, Trojan
Oly. Trials: 1:12.19
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Wanland, Ashley 22 U. of Wisconsin- 1:09.40 1:08.74
r:+0.70 32.36 1:08.74 (36.38)
2 Beard, Amanda 30 Tucson Ford Deal 1:10.40 1:08.86
r:+0.75 33.11 1:08.86 (35.75)
3 Chandler, Ann 24 Tucson Ford Deal 1:10.21 1:09.01
r:+0.74 31.75 1:09.01 (37.26)
4 Baumgardner, Ellyn 21 Curl Burke Swim- 1:11.15 1:09.14
r:+0.72 32.12 1:09.14 (37.02)
5 Kimmitt, Brittany 23 U. of Wisconsin- 1:12.37 1:11.29
r:+0.76 33.99 1:11.29 (37.30)
6 Gralow, Paulina 21 Wisconsin Aquati 1:12.59 1:12.49
r:+0.73 34.54 1:12.49 (37.95)
7 Kohoyda, Gisselle 20 Cardinal Aq.-KY 1:12.50 1:12.64
r:+0.72 34.03 1:12.64 (38.61)
8 Day, Laura 18 Monument Swim Ac 1:13.31 1:13.13
r:+0.84 33.96 1:13.13 (39.17)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Butler, Savannah 16 IFLY-IA 1:13.59 1:12.83
r:+0.71 34.69 1:12.83 (38.14)
10 Kaminski, Pauline 15 Academy Bullets- 1:13.32 1:13.19
r:+0.72 34.30 1:13.19 (38.89)
11 Price, Katie 24 Ad Astra Area Aq 1:13.80 1:13.54
r:+0.79 34.74 1:13.54 (38.80)
12 Wistey, Imelda 19 Des Moines Swimm 1:13.33 1:13.72
r:+0.73 34.15 1:13.72 (39.57)
13 Ross, Katharine 16 Central Iowa Aqu 1:13.44 1:13.85
r:+0.65 34.40 1:13.85 (39.45)
14 Lusk, Alison 20 Una KU-MV 1:13.94 1:13.97
r:+0.70 34.94 1:13.97 (39.03)
15 Moceri, Shannon 22 South Dakota Aqu 1:13.41 1:14.33
r:+0.61 34.49 1:14.33 (39.84)
16 Stauder, Lauren 20 Carmel Swim Club 1:14.30 1:14.52
r:+0.73 34.87 1:14.52 (39.65)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Haney, Jennah 20 Wisconsin Aquati 1:14.94 1:13.36
r:+0.67 34.64 1:13.36 (38.72)
18 Clawson, Londyn 21 Una UVRA-UT 1:15.10 1:13.98
r:+0.75 35.38 1:13.98 (38.60)
19 Fosse, Kourtney 18 RallySport Aquat 1:14.64 1:14.17
r:+0.73 36.00 1:14.17 (38.17)
20 Hayward, Riley 16 New Trier Swim C 1:14.90 1:14.23
r:+0.69 34.91 1:14.23 (39.32)
21 Korenwinder, Mallory 14 Tule Nation Trit 1:15.63 1:15.27
r:+0.71 35.05 1:15.27 (40.22)
22 Poskin, Elizabeth 19 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:15.54 1:15.47
r:+0.69 35.16 1:15.47 (40.31)
23 Wartalowicz, Karolina 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 1:15.49 1:15.57
r:+0.76 34.59 1:15.57 (40.98)
24 Mercke, Miranda 18 Lakeside Swim Te 1:14.71 1:15.90
r:+0.65 34.87 1:15.90 (41.03)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Perrotti, Allyson 20 Scarlet Aquatics 1:14.95
35.34 1:14.95 (39.61)
22 Dibenigno, Emily 22 U. of Missouri-M 1:15.01
35.25 1:15.01 (39.76)
23 Wall, Ingrid 13 New Trier Swim C 1:15.03
35.36 1:15.03 (39.67)
28 Karpeeva, Elena 23 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:15.71
35.48 1:15.71 (40.23)
29 Ross, Moriah 15 Central Iowa Aqu 1:15.75
35.33 1:15.75 (40.42)
30 Hanson, Courtney 14 La Mirada Armada 1:15.86
36.47 1:15.86 (39.39)
31 Ragsdale, Shelbi 18 Lakeside Aquatic 1:16.29
35.76 1:16.29 (40.53)
32 Robertson, Afton 21 Greater Omaha Aq 1:16.35
35.30 1:16.35 (41.05)
33 Calegan, Olivia 12 Lincoln Select S 1:16.49
35.59 1:16.49 (40.90)
34 Gaffey, Mikaila 17 NYC-Lions-MR 1:16.58
35.18 1:16.58 (41.40)
35 Wells, Madeline 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:16.59
35.90 1:16.59 (40.69)
36 Schamber, Isabella 18 Swim Pasadena-CA 1:16.72
36.13 1:16.72 (40.59)
36 Hansen, Brooke 15 Loveland Swim Cl 1:16.72
35.29 1:16.72 (41.43)
38 Campbell, Emily 19 Aberdeen Swim Cl 1:16.83
36.28 1:16.83 (40.55)
39 Kramer, Lucy 18 Carmel Swim Club 1:16.84
35.90 1:16.84 (40.94)
40 Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 1:16.99
37.09 1:16.99 (39.90)
41 Swenson, Evan 17 NASA Wildcat Aqu 1:17.17
35.35 1:17.17 (41.82)
42 Lucenti, Kara 16 New Trier Swim C 1:17.22
35.59 1:17.22 (41.63)
43 Holman, Hannah 15 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:17.37
35.92 1:17.37 (41.45)
44 Goessling, Ann 18 CSP Tideriders-O 1:17.43
36.04 1:17.43 (41.39)
45 Pales, Ashley 13 Lincoln Select S 1:17.50
36.51 1:17.50 (40.99)
46 Remick, Mallory 18 NASA Wildcat Aqu 1:17.68
35.42 1:17.68 (42.26)
47 Dilsaver, Dannie 13 Greater Nebraska 1:17.70
36.67 1:17.70 (41.03)
48 Nelson, Sophia 16 Lincoln Select S 1:17.75
36.44 1:17.75 (41.31)
49 Laedtke, Heather 16 Edina Swim Club- 1:17.79
36.01 1:17.79 (41.78)
50 Clarke, Kyrene 20 Una TOPS-CO 1:18.40
36.46 1:18.40 (41.94)
51 Woodard, Isadora 16 Rock Hill Area Y 1:18.46
36.33 1:18.46 (42.13)
52 Coonce, Molly 18 Academy Bullets- 1:18.56
36.93 1:18.56 (41.63)
53 Edwards, Hadley 18 CSP Tideriders-O 1:18.73
37.81 1:18.73 (40.92)
54 Oeltjen, Erin 16 Millard Aquatic- 1:18.80
37.21 1:18.80 (41.59)
55 McArdle, Anne 17 Lake Forest Swim 1:18.86
36.48 1:18.86 (42.38)
56 Qualy, Madison 18 CSP Tideriders-O 1:19.05
37.61 1:19.05 (41.44)
57 Maher, Hannah 19 Club Hawkeye-IA 1:19.28
36.17 1:19.28 (43.11)
58 Ditter, Katherine 18 Swim Omaha-MW 1:19.48
36.28 1:19.48 (43.20)
59 Hengels, Hallie 18 Glenview Titan A 1:19.50
36.97 1:19.50 (42.53)
60 Rentz, Katherine 14 Academy Bullets- 1:19.79
37.75 1:19.79 (42.04)
61 Marella, Christine 15 De Anza Cupertin 1:19.88
37.90 1:19.88 (41.98)
62 Larson, Kaylee 15 Columbia Swim Cl 1:20.17
37.22 1:20.17 (42.95)
63 Krane, Elizabeth 18 CSP Tideriders-O 1:20.39
37.97 1:20.39 (42.42)
64 Coady, Jennifer 17 Westmont Swim Cl 1:20.43
37.39 1:20.43 (43.04)
65 Parsons, Kristina 21 NYC-Lions-MR 1:20.80
38.74 1:20.80 (42.06)
66 Crawford, Eliana 17 RallySport Aquat 1:22.42
38.62 1:22.42 (43.80)
-- Hodan, Jacey 19 U. of Missouri-M DFS
-- Heaston, Ciana 16 Northwest Aquati NS
-- McNally, Bridgette 19 University of De NS
-- Nathanson, Lisa 21 U. of Missouri-M NS
Event 24 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 58.58 7/27/2009 Brenton Rickard, AUS
American: a 58.96 7/26/2009 Eric Shanteau, USA
U.S. Open: O 59.01 7/7/2009 Mark Gangloff, SwimMAC Carolina
Oly. Trials: 1:04.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Cordes, Kevin 18 University Of Ar 1:01.57 1:01.23
r:+0.75 28.79 1:01.23 (32.44)
2 Burckle, Clark 24 Tucson Ford Deal 1:03.69 1:02.60
r:+0.65 29.55 1:02.60 (33.05)
3 McHugh, Brendan 22 Grtr Phila Aquat 1:03.78 1:03.11
r:+0.74 29.13 1:03.11 (33.98)
4 Mickelson, Carl 21 University Of Ar 1:03.69 1:03.49
r:+0.71 29.38 1:03.49 (34.11)
5 Steel, Kevin 20 University Of Ar 1:04.97 1:03.86
r:+0.58 29.62 1:03.86 (34.24)
6 Crosby, Gage 17 Razorback Aquati 1:05.47 1:04.55
r:+0.69 30.78 1:04.55 (33.77)
7 Cox, Ryan 22 Una UOFL-KY 1:05.50 1:05.31
r:+0.66 30.34 1:05.31 (34.97)
8 Nelson, Michael 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:05.17 1:05.56
r:+0.77 29.58 1:05.56 (35.98)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Novak, Christopher 23 Tsunami Swim Tea 1:05.84 1:05.33
r:+0.72 30.97 1:05.33 (34.36)
10 Fralinger, Matthew 23 Grtr Phila Aquat 1:06.20 1:05.87
r:+0.68 30.44 1:05.87 (35.43)
11 Maguire, Mark 20 University of De 1:06.69 1:06.56
r:+0.74 31.12 1:06.56 (35.44)
12 Carpenter, Christophe 19 Missouri State A 1:06.38 1:06.58
r:+0.67 31.64 1:06.58 (34.94)
13 Springer, Isaac 19 Millard Aquatic- 1:06.54 1:06.61
r:+0.68 31.62 1:06.61 (34.99)
14 Hojnacki, Zachary 20 University Of Ar 1:06.30 1:07.02
r:+0.69 31.04 1:07.02 (35.98)
15 Banks, Zechariah 18 Carmel Swim Club 1:06.51 1:07.20
r:+0.71 31.30 1:07.20 (35.90)
16 Traub, Eric 19 Una COL-MR/Colum 1:06.15 1:07.39
r:+0.81 31.60 1:07.39 (35.79)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Mapel, Edward 17 Westmont Swim Cl 1:06.72 1:06.41
r:+0.75 31.04 1:06.41 (35.37)
18 Hatanaka, Nicolas 17 Loveland Swim Cl 1:06.74 1:06.59
r:+0.68 31.08 1:06.59 (35.51)
19 Stack, Michael 17 Fox Valley Swim- 1:06.76 1:06.73
r:+0.63 31.24 1:06.73 (35.49)
20 Bish, Blair 15 Arkansas Dolphin 1:07.16 1:06.92
r:+0.64 31.38 1:06.92 (35.54)
21 Church, Chad 18 CATS Aquatic Tea 1:07.02 1:06.97
r:+0.73 31.25 1:06.97 (35.72)
22 Calegan, Haden 17 Una ICE-IA 1:07.65 1:06.99
r:+0.67 31.18 1:06.99 (35.81)
23 Park, Jae 16 NASA Wildcat Aqu 1:07.67 1:07.05
r:+0.64 31.19 1:07.05 (35.86)
24 Berger, Brennen 17 Una CSC-IN 1:07.01 1:07.19
r:+0.73 32.13 1:07.19 (35.06)
=== Preliminaries ===
5 Fischer, Brandon 23 Wyoming Aquatics 1:03.80
29.92 1:03.80 (33.88)
21 Seo, Young Tae 18 Swim Pasadena-CA 1:06.79
31.76 1:06.79 (35.03)
25 Bell, Levi 27 University of De 1:07.34
31.48 1:07.34 (35.86)
28 Gunter, Scott 23 Cardinal Aq.-KY 1:07.81
31.63 1:07.81 (36.18)
29 Aerne, Kyle 17 CATS Aquatic Tea 1:08.12
31.72 1:08.12 (36.40)
30 *Isobe, Rin 18 RallySport Aquat 1:08.20
32.04 1:08.20 (36.16)
31 Rutherfurd, Andrew 23 Una UVRA-UT 1:08.28
31.14 1:08.28 (37.14)
32 Tooley, Alexander 18 Loveland Swim Cl 1:08.36
32.04 1:08.36 (36.32)
33 Winnett, Justin 16 Central Iowa Aqu 1:08.40
31.66 1:08.40 (36.74)
34 *Tebet Baez, Jorge 17 Star Aquatics-CA 1:08.64
32.67 1:08.64 (35.97)
35 Greenwald, Travis 17 Una ICE-IA 1:08.69
31.69 1:08.69 (37.00)
36 Hill, Colin 19 Missouri State A 1:08.73
31.55 1:08.73 (37.18)
37 Musfeldt, Christopher 30 Unattached-MV 1:08.77
31.86 1:08.77 (36.91)
38 Hansen, Stephen 19 Swim Omaha-MW 1:08.93
31.07 1:08.93 (37.86)
39 Girmus, Neil 17 Millard Aquatic- 1:08.97
31.51 1:08.97 (37.46)
40 Wong, Shiu 15 La Mirada Armada 1:09.17
32.72 1:09.17 (36.45)
41 Wells, Tucker 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:09.36
32.11 1:09.36 (37.25)
42 Penrice, Alexander 17 Greater Omaha Aq 1:09.44
32.16 1:09.44 (37.28)
43 Day, Szymon 16 Greater Omaha Aq 1:09.55
31.90 1:09.55 (37.65)
44 Slavens, John 16 Rock Hill Area Y 1:09.67
32.57 1:09.67 (37.10)
45 Peterson, David 27 Heartland Aquati 1:09.86
31.95 1:09.86 (37.91)
46 Thomas, Dexter 18 Razorback Aquati 1:09.95
32.96 1:09.95 (36.99)
47 Su, Kevin 17 De Anza Cupertin 1:10.00
32.51 1:10.00 (37.49)
48 Ford, Ian 18 Cedar Rapids Aqu 1:10.20
32.72 1:10.20 (37.48)
49 Stauder, Derek 15 Carmel Swim Club 1:10.23
32.75 1:10.23 (37.48)
50 Kandt, Alec 16 South East Metro 1:10.90
33.21 1:10.90 (37.69)
51 Pirner, Nathanial 16 Wichita Swim Clu 1:11.08
34.04 1:11.08 (37.04)
52 Chen, Michael 16 De Anza Cupertin 1:11.11
33.38 1:11.11 (37.73)
53 White, Kyle 16 Cheyenne Swim Cl 1:11.20
32.43 1:11.20 (38.77)
54 Rhea, Nathan 17 Tule Nation Trit 1:11.25
33.32 1:11.25 (37.93)
55 Mehring, Hunter 17 CSP Tideriders-O 1:15.46
34.51 1:15.46 (40.95)
-- Dunn, Kendall 17 Team Foxjet-MN DFS
-- Hladik, Joseph 21 U. of Missouri-M DFS
-- Glover, Robert 17 Greater Omaha Aq DFS
-- *Valcic, Toni 22 Unattached - NU- NS
-- Music, Grant 17 Northwest Aquati NS
Event 25 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: W 58.12 7/28/2009 Gemma Spofforth, GBR
American: a 58.94 8/17/2008 Natalie Coughlin, USA
U.S. Open: O 58.97 7/1/2008 Natalie Coughlin, Cal. Aquatics
Oly. Trials: 1:03.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Smoliga, Olivia 17 Glenview Titan A 1:02.59 1:01.15
r:+0.67 30.04 1:01.15 (31.11)
2 Blovad, Keaton 13 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:03.96 1:03.20
r:+0.62 30.31 1:03.20 (32.89)
3 Campbell, Hailey 20 Una UVRA-UT 1:04.26 1:03.52
r:+0.58 30.83 1:03.52 (32.69)
4 Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 1:04.09 1:03.60
r:+0.57 31.29 1:03.60 (32.31)
5 Rodriguez, Caroline 26 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:04.20 1:03.88
r:+0.62 31.26 1:03.88 (32.62)
6 Adams, Claire 13 Carmel Swim Club 1:04.84 1:04.02
r:+0.68 31.30 1:04.02 (32.72)
7 Busch, Alyssa 21 Oakland Universi 1:04.75 1:04.20
r:+0.65 31.67 1:04.20 (32.53)
8 Hauber, Rowan 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:04.45 1:04.48
r:+0.58 31.01 1:04.48 (33.47)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 House, Hanna 16 Carmel Swim Club 1:05.31 1:04.28
r:+0.60 31.48 1:04.28 (32.80)
10 James, Samantha 18 New Trier Swim C 1:05.44 1:04.57
r:+0.63 31.75 1:04.57 (32.82)
11 Martin, Ruby 21 Wisconsin Aquati 1:05.93 1:04.90
r:+0.62 31.93 1:04.90 (32.97)
12 Brandenburg, Kristina 20 Cardinal Aq.-KY 1:05.80 1:05.13
r:+0.66 31.00 1:05.13 (34.13)
13 Stewart, Carolyn 19 Lakeside Swim Te 1:05.47 1:05.63
r:+0.58 31.54 1:05.63 (34.09)
14 Blaydes, Madison 17 Patriot Aquatic- 1:06.07 1:05.81
r:+0.66 31.98 1:05.81 (33.83)
15 Leclair, Ashley 16 Lakeside Swim Te 1:05.66 1:05.95
r:+0.64 32.51 1:05.95 (33.44)
15 Ross, Hannah 22 Wisconsin Aquati 1:05.27 1:05.95
r:+0.67 32.20 1:05.95 (33.75)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Beagle, Jacie 18 Rapid City Racer 1:06.58 1:05.59
r:+0.63 32.55 1:05.59 (33.04)
18 Fazio, Casey 17 Cougar Aquatic T 1:06.34 1:05.64
r:+0.62 32.02 1:05.64 (33.62)
19 Chory, Margaret 17 Bernal''s Gator S 1:06.32 1:06.18
r:+0.63 32.19 1:06.18 (33.99)
20 Osten, Amie 22 U. of Wisconsin- 1:06.13 1:06.21
r:+0.71 32.38 1:06.21 (33.83)
21 Skorupski, Maya 17 West Chicago Sha 1:06.09 1:06.72
r:+0.63 31.67 1:06.72 (35.05)
22 Moran, Amanda 16 Academy Bullets- 1:06.26 1:06.76
r:+0.68 32.55 1:06.76 (34.21)
23 Dalesandro, Gia 17 Fox Valley Swim- 1:06.76 1:06.84
r:+0.61 32.45 1:06.84 (34.39)
24 Martin, Hayley 21 Club Huskers-MW 1:06.34 1:07.37
r:+0.66 32.40 1:07.37 (34.97)
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Conci, Kelsey 22 Wyoming Aquatics 1:02.49
30.48 1:02.49 (32.01)
15 Campbell, Erin 24 Tucson Ford Deal 1:05.78
32.03 1:05.78 (33.75)
25 Harris, Alexa 21 Lane Four Aquati 1:06.40
32.60 1:06.40 (33.80)
28 Gosselin, Annie 14 Academy Bullets- 1:06.91
32.24 1:06.91 (34.67)
29 McNally, Bridgette 19 University of De 1:06.93
32.33 1:06.93 (34.60)
30 Wells, Katherine 14 Glenview Titan A 1:06.97
33.02 1:06.97 (33.95)
31 Petro, Amanda 16 Alligator Aquati 1:07.12
32.82 1:07.12 (34.30)
32 Baker, Rachel 16 Team Foxjet-MN 1:07.18
32.52 1:07.18 (34.66)
33 Oeltjen, Erin 16 Millard Aquatic- 1:07.43
33.14 1:07.43 (34.29)
34 James, Sarah 17 Colorado Springs 1:07.44
32.72 1:07.44 (34.72)
35 Ruger, Ailey 19 RallySport Aquat 1:07.46
32.62 1:07.46 (34.84)
36 Toris, Victoria 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:07.60
32.45 1:07.60 (35.15)
37 Cohen, Gretchen 20 University of De 1:07.63
32.72 1:07.63 (34.91)
38 Laird, Alexus 19 IUPUI Jaguars-IN 1:07.70
32.05 1:07.70 (35.65)
38 Suek, Ellen 17 Team Foxjet-MN 1:07.70
33.07 1:07.70 (34.63)
40 Bullard, Ariana 17 Carmel Swim Club 1:07.81
32.97 1:07.81 (34.84)
41 Marks, Deanna 18 Una KU-MV 1:07.82
33.13 1:07.82 (34.69)
42 Ochitwa, Annie 15 Highlands Ranch- 1:07.88
32.51 1:07.88 (35.37)
43 Ziemann, Megan 20 Una HUSK-MW 1:08.00
32.79 1:08.00 (35.21)
44 Marko, Andrea 20 U. of Missouri-M 1:08.01
32.81 1:08.01 (35.20)
45 Skowronek, Jamie 17 Carmel Swim Club 1:08.02
33.47 1:08.02 (34.55)
46 Milberg, Kirsten 21 University of De 1:08.04
33.70 1:08.04 (34.34)
47 Henry, Tennyson 16 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:08.07
32.71 1:08.07 (35.36)
47 Tatlow, Chelsea 16 Columbia Swim Cl 1:08.07
33.46 1:08.07 (34.61)
49 Nelson, Patricia 20 Wisconsin Aquati 1:08.12
33.28 1:08.12 (34.84)
49 Short, Jessica 14 Ozaukee Aquatics 1:08.12
32.37 1:08.12 (35.75)
51 Holthoff, Megan 19 Missouri State A 1:08.23
32.88 1:08.23 (35.35)
52 Patterson, Caroline 19 RallySport Aquat 1:08.30
32.84 1:08.30 (35.46)
53 Hunt, Madeline 16 Fox Valley Swim- 1:08.39
32.98 1:08.39 (35.41)
54 Wistey, Kaitlin 16 Des Moines Swimm 1:08.40
32.94 1:08.40 (35.46)
55 Brittain, Brooke 18 Wichita Swim Clu 1:08.48
32.92 1:08.48 (35.56)
56 Jedryka, Veronika 17 Patriot Aquatic- 1:08.57
33.49 1:08.57 (35.08)
57 Bloom, Ellen 17 Edina Swim Club- 1:08.61
32.99 1:08.61 (35.62)
58 Sutherland, Jessica 17 New Trier Swim C 1:08.70
33.12 1:08.70 (35.58)
59 Bro, Maddie 17 Central Iowa Aqu 1:08.79
32.95 1:08.79 (35.84)
60 Meinholz, Ellen 20 Wisconsin Aquati 1:08.94
32.72 1:08.94 (36.22)
61 Cox, Shelby 20 Arkansas Dolphin 1:08.95
32.90 1:08.95 (36.05)
62 Elliott, Erika 17 Patriot Aquatic- 1:09.01
33.39 1:09.01 (35.62)
63 Abbas, Kelsey 18 Black Hawk Area- 1:09.04
33.42 1:09.04 (35.62)
64 Daswick, Alexis 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:09.25
33.04 1:09.25 (36.21)
65 Wekesser, Meredith 17 Lincoln Select S 1:09.31
33.65 1:09.31 (35.66)
66 Nicks, Hannah 17 Columbia Swim Cl 1:09.51
33.66 1:09.51 (35.85)
66 Willeboordse, Helen 46 Una COL-MR/Aspha 1:09.51
33.13 1:09.51 (36.38)
66 Sieperda, Taylor 15 Greater Nebraska 1:09.51
33.43 1:09.51 (36.08)
69 Yang, Florina 16 De Anza Cupertin 1:09.56
33.85 1:09.56 (35.71)
70 Barbiea, Kellie 19 U. of Missouri-M 1:09.63
32.79 1:09.63 (36.84)
71 Canfield, Katherine 15 Fox Valley Swim- 1:09.69
33.28 1:09.69 (36.41)
72 Walker, Hayden 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:09.70
32.80 1:09.70 (36.90)
73 Summer, Virginia 18 Newberry Y Swim- 1:09.76
34.32 1:09.76 (35.44)
74 Jardeleza, Madeleine 16 New Trier Swim C 1:09.79
33.81 1:09.79 (35.98)
75 Podhayny, Ashleigh 18 Cougar Aquatic T 1:09.88
33.94 1:09.88 (35.94)
76 Vitek, Ellyn 17 Westmont Swim Cl 1:09.89
33.50 1:09.89 (36.39)
76 Ward, Ashley 15 Lakeside Aquatic 1:09.89
34.39 1:09.89 (35.50)
78 Selbert, Brigette 21 U. of Missouri-M 1:10.00
33.51 1:10.00 (36.49)
78 Hutchison, Madison 15 Wichita Swim Clu 1:10.00
33.89 1:10.00 (36.11)
80 Lanigan, Caitlin 16 Scout Aquatics-I 1:10.18
33.88 1:10.18 (36.30)
81 Lindholm, Kyra 19 Greater Omaha Aq 1:10.22
33.54 1:10.22 (36.68)
82 Kokenyesi, Rachel 16 CSP Tideriders-O 1:10.23
33.99 1:10.23 (36.24)
83 Flanagan, Hanna 16 Columbia Swim Cl 1:10.42
34.68 1:10.42 (35.74)
84 Wahlstrom, Zoya 16 Una EDI-MN 1:10.47
33.46 1:10.47 (37.01)
84 Keehn, Samantha 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 1:10.47
33.90 1:10.47 (36.57)
86 Snow, Sara 20 Missouri State A 1:10.53
33.51 1:10.53 (37.02)
87 Zhu, Lilian 16 Unattached-IA 1:10.77
34.21 1:10.77 (36.56)
88 Heidkamp, Genevieve 18 Westmont Swim Cl 1:10.88
33.75 1:10.88 (37.13)
89 Kunkel, Kristine 19 Swim Omaha-MW 1:11.01
34.32 1:11.01 (36.69)
90 Alves, Rebecca 18 Lane Four Aquati 1:11.06
34.75 1:11.06 (36.31)
91 Jardeleza, Maria 15 New Trier Swim C 1:11.17
34.19 1:11.17 (36.98)
92 Pierce, Madeline 18 Bernal''s Gator S 1:13.79
34.93 1:13.79 (38.86)
-- Goessling, Ann 18 CSP Tideriders-O DFS
-- Albrecht, Molly 21 Una AAAA-MV/Yale DFS
-- Suppan, Alexandra 21 University of De DFS
-- Lukins, Caroline 21 NYC-Lions-MR/Col NS
-- Lehane, Kelley 15 Academy Bullets- NS
Event 26 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
World: W 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
American: a 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
U.S. Open: O 51.94 7/8/2009 Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
Oly. Trials: 57.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Plummer, David 26 Minnetonka Swim- 55.98 54.61
r:+0.68 26.84 54.61 (27.77)
2 Grevers, Matthew 27 Tucson Ford Deal 56.50 54.64
r:+0.68 26.67 54.64 (27.97)
3 Friedemann, Mitchell 20 University Of Ar 56.42 56.20
r:+0.65 27.19 56.20 (29.01)
4 Stacy, Peter 21 University Of Ar 57.35 57.13
r:+0.59 27.75 57.13 (29.38)
5 Le, Paul 19 Missouri State A 57.60 57.31
r:+0.66 27.80 57.31 (29.51)
6 Fleming, Casey 19 De Anza Cupertin 57.95 57.63
r:+0.67 28.01 57.63 (29.62)
7 Hafkin, Joshua 24 Una RMSC-PV 57.53 58.40
r:+0.59 27.74 58.40 (30.66)
8 *Kishida, Masayuki 26 Tucson Ford Deal 57.20 58.54
r:+0.58 27.38 58.54 (31.16)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Teduits, Andrew 18 Wisconsin Aquati 58.12 57.18
r:+0.70 28.12 57.18 (29.06)
10 Raynor, William 18 Greater Omaha Aq 58.06 57.52
r:+0.70 27.94 57.52 (29.58)
11 Van Dehy, William 19 RallySport Aquat 58.18 58.65
r:+0.64 28.85 58.65 (29.80)
12 Thompson, Hunter 19 Scottsdale Aquat 59.14 58.71
r:+0.57 28.67 58.71 (30.04)
13 Lehane, Sean 17 Academy Bullets- 58.35 59.32
r:+0.66 28.91 59.32 (30.41)
14 Mangan, Jack 16 New Trier Swim C 58.97 59.72
r:+0.59 28.70 59.72 (31.02)
15 Walton, Alex 15 Iowa City Eels S 59.27 59.73
r:+0.61 28.81 59.73 (30.92)
16 Molacek, Jacob 16 Greater Omaha Aq 58.21 1:00.15
r:+0.58 28.26 1:00.15 (31.89)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 *Burnett, Simon 29 Tucson Ford Deal 59.51 57.95
r:+0.61 27.88 57.95 (30.07)
18 Shores, Kyle 26 Phoenix Swim Clu 59.34 58.88
r:+0.62 28.18 58.88 (30.70)
19 Hasemann, Nicholas 17 Bartlett Electri 59.58 59.33
r:+0.58 28.50 59.33 (30.83)
20 Abbas, Austin 19 Black Hawk Area- 59.66 59.49
r:+0.62 28.80 59.49 (30.69)
21 Jordan, Joshua 22 Rapid City Racer 59.49 59.54
r:+0.63 28.92 59.54 (30.62)
22 Frakes, Timothy 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 59.32 59.75
r:+0.72 28.69 59.75 (31.06)
23 Greenberg, Aaron 17 Edina Swim Club- 59.54 59.91
r:+0.60 28.98 59.91 (30.93)
24 Wilmoth, Brooks 20 Una UOFL-KY 59.61 1:00.08
r:+0.62 29.16 1:00.08 (30.92)
=== Preliminaries ===
7 Chitwood, Cory 23 University Of Ar 57.57
27.94 57.57 (29.63)
20 Carroll, Kevin 19 Una TROJ-CA 59.36
28.82 59.36 (30.54)
27 Butler, Byron 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 59.67
28.73 59.67 (30.94)
28 Scheffer, Benjamin 19 Kansas City Blaz 59.68
28.65 59.68 (31.03)
29 Grodecki, Jonathan 18 New Trier Swim C 59.73
28.84 59.73 (30.89)
30 Mulchrone, Garrett 21 Wisconsin Aquati 59.77
28.79 59.77 (30.98)
30 Ball, Ryan 16 Loveland Swim Cl 59.77
29.08 59.77 (30.69)
32 Hladik, Joseph 21 U. of Missouri-M 59.95
28.61 59.95 (31.34)
32 Balogh, Brennan 15 Lincoln Select S 59.95
29.30 59.95 (30.65)
34 Parker, Andrew 18 Highlands Ranch- 1:00.06
28.92 1:00.06 (31.14)
35 Sellers, Ryan 21 U. of Missouri-M 1:00.11
28.58 1:00.11 (31.53)
36 Huff, Jordan 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 1:00.14
29.40 1:00.14 (30.74)
37 *Tolic, Ivan 24 Tucson Ford Deal 1:00.21
28.87 1:00.21 (31.34)
38 Stipek, Jesse 23 U. of Wisconsin- 1:00.23
29.19 1:00.23 (31.04)
39 Wilt, Andre 19 Una GOAL-MW 1:00.24
29.24 1:00.24 (31.00)
40 Cooney, Mark 18 Carmel Swim Club 1:00.30
29.37 1:00.30 (30.93)
41 Ewald, Kevin 24 Schroeder YMCA S 1:00.33
29.46 1:00.33 (30.87)
42 McKay, Maxwell 17 Carmel Swim Club 1:00.54
29.61 1:00.54 (30.93)
43 Jones, Patrick 17 Loveland Swim Cl 1:00.62
29.65 1:00.62 (30.97)
44 Powers, Paul 16 Unattached-GA 1:00.66
29.35 1:00.66 (31.31)
45 Blyzinskyj, John 17 Bernal''s Gator S 1:00.69
29.32 1:00.69 (31.37)
46 Black, Connor 17 CATS Aquatic Tea 1:00.71
29.24 1:00.71 (31.47)
47 Glover, Robert 17 Greater Omaha Aq 1:00.72
29.43 1:00.72 (31.29)
48 Grumhaus, Peter 17 CATS Aquatic Tea 1:00.74
29.71 1:00.74 (31.03)
49 Tusup, Shane 24 Una PASA-CA 1:00.89
29.39 1:00.89 (31.50)
50 Quinn, Austin 17 Lake Erie Silver 1:01.06
29.52 1:01.06 (31.54)
51 Feher, Sean 19 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:01.47
29.75 1:01.47 (31.72)
51 Snarski, Alexander 16 CATS Aquatic Tea 1:01.47
29.93 1:01.47 (31.54)
53 Wagner, Mitchell 18 Wichita Swim Clu 1:01.50
29.56 1:01.50 (31.94)
53 McHugh, Dillon 19 Una GPAC-MA 1:01.50
29.40 1:01.50 (32.10)
53 Snow, Jack 18 Missouri State A 1:01.50
29.32 1:01.50 (32.18)
56 Sun, Ravi 17 Arkansas Dolphin 1:01.66
29.75 1:01.66 (31.91)
57 Lieberman, Jonathan 17 Team Foxjet-MN 1:01.68
30.07 1:01.68 (31.61)
58 Ford, Ian 18 Cedar Rapids Aqu 1:01.78
29.12 1:01.78 (32.66)
59 Costin, James 18 Carmel Swim Club 1:01.99
29.47 1:01.99 (32.52)
60 Shinsato, Brandon 16 Wichita Swim Clu 1:02.13
30.19 1:02.13 (31.94)
61 Maginn, Heath 16 Kansas City Blaz 1:02.40
30.48 1:02.40 (31.92)
62 Walker, Ian 18 Unattached-NM 1:02.43
30.16 1:02.43 (32.27)
63 Whitcomb, Daniel 18 New Trier Swim C 1:02.45
30.83 1:02.45 (31.62)
64 Thielen, Jonathon 17 Academy Bullets- 1:02.66
30.15 1:02.66 (32.51)
65 Haines, Harrison 16 Bernal''s Gator S 1:02.78
30.18 1:02.78 (32.60)
66 Sesto, Gianni 19 Club Hawkeye-IA 1:02.89
30.79 1:02.89 (32.10)
67 Shozda, Alex 16 Hickory Willow S 1:02.91
30.75 1:02.91 (32.16)
68 Swaim, Alexander 16 Bernal''s Gator S 1:03.05
30.26 1:03.05 (32.79)
69 Strauss, John 16 Patriot Aquatic- 1:03.26
30.14 1:03.26 (33.12)
70 Henry, Aaron 21 Heartland Aquati 1:03.40
30.23 1:03.40 (33.17)
71 O''Malley, Ryan 17 Westmont Swim Cl 1:03.47
31.06 1:03.47 (32.41)
72 Glogoza, Alexander 18 U. of Missouri-M 1:03.57
30.59 1:03.57 (32.98)
73 *Kuwahara, Ryota 17 Patriot Aquatic- 1:03.95
31.52 1:03.95 (32.43)
74 Ross, Walter 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:04.08
30.40 1:04.08 (33.68)
75 Klinker, Lucas 18 Central Iowa Aqu 1:04.36
30.97 1:04.36 (33.39)
76 Harrington, Matthew 15 CATS Aquatic Tea 1:04.99
31.42 1:04.99 (33.57)
77 Bunning, Bryan 18 Lake Forest Swim 1:05.23
30.32 1:05.23 (34.91)
78 Davis, Matthew 19 Rockwood Swim Cl 1:05.27
31.17 1:05.27 (34.10)
-- *Schoeman, Roland 31 Phoenix Swim Clu DFS
-- Kao, Ryan 16 La Mirada Armada NS
Event 27 Women 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
World: W 2:06.15 7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
American: a 2:06.15 7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:09.34 7/7/2009 Julia Smit, Stanford
Oly. Trials: 2:19.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Burnett, Whitney 27 Una FORD-AZ 2:21.09 2:16.43
r:+0.65 29.11 1:03.54 (34.43)
1:44.10 (40.56) 2:16.43 (32.33)
2 Drabot, Katherine 14 Ozaukee Aquatics 2:21.14 2:19.31
r:+0.71 29.98 1:06.69 (36.71)
1:45.67 (38.98) 2:19.31 (33.64)
3 Bradham, Tera 19 Unattached-AR 2:21.11 2:20.17
r:+0.66 30.34 1:06.43 (36.09)
1:47.84 (41.41) 2:20.17 (32.33)
4 Hovren, Emily 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:20.69 2:20.34
r:+0.72 30.35 1:07.07 (36.72)
1:48.98 (41.91) 2:20.34 (31.36)
5 Van Hout, Aja 19 Wisconsin Aquati 2:22.40 2:20.57
r:+0.69 29.39 1:05.06 (35.67)
1:47.61 (42.55) 2:20.57 (32.96)
6 *Stitski, Monika 22 Wisconsin Aquati 2:22.98 2:23.01
r:+0.78 30.89 1:06.82 (35.93)
1:49.19 (42.37) 2:23.01 (33.82)
7 Payne, Stephanie 22 Una KU-MV 2:22.83 2:23.13
r:+0.80 30.39 1:07.38 (36.99)
1:48.95 (41.57) 2:23.13 (34.18)
-- Miller, Laura 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:21.84 DQ
r:+0.68
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Kimmitt, Brittany 23 U. of Wisconsin- 2:24.14 2:21.69
r:+0.77 31.35 1:10.78 (39.43)
1:48.34 (37.56) 2:21.69 (33.35)
10 Ragsdale, Shelbi 18 Lakeside Aquatic 2:24.44 2:22.24
r:+0.76 31.55 1:08.45 (36.90)
1:49.57 (41.12) 2:22.24 (32.67)
11 Suppan, Alexandra 21 University of De 2:23.92 2:23.16
r:+0.63 30.39 1:07.45 (37.06)
1:50.39 (42.94) 2:23.16 (32.77)
12 Haney, Jennah 20 Wisconsin Aquati 2:24.76 2:23.25
r:+0.67 31.37 1:09.79 (38.42)
1:49.94 (40.15) 2:23.25 (33.31)
13 Kastigar, Hannah 16 Aberdeen Swim Cl 2:24.02 2:25.51
r:+0.74 31.20 1:08.41 (37.21)
1:52.32 (43.91) 2:25.51 (33.19)
14 Kitchel, Taite 14 Carmel Swim Club 2:25.63 2:25.89
r:+0.81 31.02 1:09.04 (38.02)
1:52.24 (43.20) 2:25.89 (33.65)
15 Ross, Hannah 22 Wisconsin Aquati 2:23.59 2:26.10
r:+0.70 30.65 1:06.36 (35.71)
1:51.05 (44.69) 2:26.10 (35.05)
16 Stephens, Summer 19 Lakeside Swim Te 2:25.45 2:28.32
r:+0.63 31.59 1:09.86 (38.27)
1:54.33 (44.47) 2:28.32 (33.99)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Holman, Hannah 15 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:26.36 2:22.88
r:+0.75 31.49 1:08.45 (36.96)
1:50.09 (41.64) 2:22.88 (32.79)
18 Loper, Ally 19 Wisconsin Aquati 2:25.97 2:23.59
r:+0.85 29.80 1:05.96 (36.16)
1:51.49 (45.53) 2:23.59 (32.10)
19 Gosselin, Annie 14 Academy Bullets- 2:25.93 2:24.48
r:+0.68 31.08 1:06.45 (35.37)
1:49.29 (42.84) 2:24.48 (35.19)
20 Gaffey, Mikaila 17 NYC-Lions-MR 2:26.83 2:24.59
r:+0.72 31.29 1:07.52 (36.23)
1:50.50 (42.98) 2:24.59 (34.09)
21 Suek, Ellen 17 Team Foxjet-MN 2:26.80 2:25.07
r:+0.74 30.95 1:09.30 (38.35)
1:51.23 (41.93) 2:25.07 (33.84)
22 Sellers, Alexandra 17 Lakeside Aquatic 2:26.61 2:26.33
r:+0.76 31.50 1:09.59 (38.09)
1:54.34 (44.75) 2:26.33 (31.99)
23 Locke, Lacey 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:26.94 2:28.32
r:+0.75 30.84 1:08.94 (38.10)
1:54.19 (45.25) 2:28.32 (34.13)
24 Gordon, Haley 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:26.54 2:29.77
r:+0.79 31.72 1:11.27 (39.55)
1:54.88 (43.61) 2:29.77 (34.89)
=== Preliminaries ===
5 Stevens, Leah 15 Lakeside Swim Te 2:21.45
30.86 1:08.19 (37.33)
1:49.26 (41.07) 2:21.45 (32.19)
16 Dibenigno, Emily 22 U. of Missouri-M 2:24.83
30.17 1:10.71 (40.54)
1:51.04 (40.33) 2:24.83 (33.79)
27 House, Elizabeth 17 Lakeside Swim Te 2:27.09
31.11 1:08.66 (37.55)
1:55.13 (46.47) 2:27.09 (31.96)
28 Mercke, Miranda 18 Lakeside Swim Te 2:27.09
30.77 1:08.27 (37.50)
1:51.74 (43.47) 2:27.09 (35.35)
29 Nelson, Patricia 20 Wisconsin Aquati 2:27.14
31.56 1:08.53 (36.97)
1:53.09 (44.56) 2:27.14 (34.05)
30 Ross, Katharine 16 Central Iowa Aqu 2:27.15
31.14 1:09.04 (37.90)
1:51.26 (42.22) 2:27.15 (35.89)
31 Remick, Mallory 18 NASA Wildcat Aqu 2:27.36
30.84 1:08.71 (37.87)
1:52.07 (43.36) 2:27.36 (35.29)
32 Clarke, Alexandra 15 Carmel Swim Club 2:27.41
30.96 1:08.33 (37.37)
1:52.57 (44.24) 2:27.41 (34.84)
33 Garrison, Jessie 16 Arkansas Dolphin 2:27.56
30.82 1:10.00 (39.18)
1:52.26 (42.26) 2:27.56 (35.30)
34 Hansen, Brooke 15 Loveland Swim Cl 2:27.78
30.98 1:09.99 (39.01)
1:53.18 (43.19) 2:27.78 (34.60)
35 McNally, Bridgette 19 University of De 2:27.82
31.75 1:10.23 (38.48)
1:52.89 (42.66) 2:27.82 (34.93)
36 Dilsaver, Dannie 13 Greater Nebraska 2:27.98
32.48 1:10.57 (38.09)
1:53.11 (42.54) 2:27.98 (34.87)
37 Silbert, Cailley 16 Cougar Aquatic T 2:28.22
32.97 1:09.76 (36.79)
1:56.02 (46.26) 2:28.22 (32.20)
38 Dalesandro, Gia 17 Fox Valley Swim- 2:28.36
30.59 1:08.63 (38.04)
1:54.95 (46.32) 2:28.36 (33.41)
38 Stout, Jordan 14 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:28.36
31.52 1:10.24 (38.72)
1:55.63 (45.39) 2:28.36 (32.73)
40 Short, Jessica 14 Ozaukee Aquatics 2:28.61
33.27 1:10.46 (37.19)
1:55.16 (44.70) 2:28.61 (33.45)
40 Breitrick, Pamela 18 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:28.61
31.70 1:09.91 (38.21)
1:54.07 (44.16) 2:28.61 (34.54)
42 Gralow, Paulina 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:28.74
32.71 1:12.89 (40.18)
1:54.10 (41.21) 2:28.74 (34.64)
43 Costley, Campbell 17 New Trier Swim C 2:29.01
31.13 1:09.03 (37.90)
1:55.43 (46.40) 2:29.01 (33.58)
43 Kruszewski, Karissa 22 Wisconsin Aquati 2:29.01
31.52 1:10.43 (38.91)
1:54.89 (44.46) 2:29.01 (34.12)
45 Straight, Madison 16 Lakeside Aquatic 2:29.19
32.97 1:10.69 (37.72)
1:55.54 (44.85) 2:29.19 (33.65)
46 Goessling, Ann 18 CSP Tideriders-O 2:29.36
32.46 1:11.56 (39.10)
1:53.37 (41.81) 2:29.36 (35.99)
46 Kaminski, Pauline 15 Academy Bullets- 2:29.36
31.31 1:10.79 (39.48)
1:52.85 (42.06) 2:29.36 (36.51)
48 Wartalowicz, Karolina 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:29.47
31.79 1:12.03 (40.24)
1:52.96 (40.93) 2:29.47 (36.51)
49 Wells, Madeline 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:29.71
31.58 1:09.79 (38.21)
1:54.22 (44.43) 2:29.71 (35.49)
50 Fazio, Casey 17 Cougar Aquatic T 2:29.87
32.13 1:10.45 (38.32)
1:56.70 (46.25) 2:29.87 (33.17)
51 Lepesant, Victoria 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:29.97
32.04 1:11.34 (39.30)
1:56.96 (45.62) 2:29.97 (33.01)
52 Perrotti, Allyson 20 Scarlet Aquatics 2:30.06
33.14 1:13.33 (40.19)
1:55.08 (41.75) 2:30.06 (34.98)
53 Clarke, Kyrene 20 Una TOPS-CO 2:30.22
34.14 1:14.51 (40.37)
1:55.82 (41.31) 2:30.22 (34.40)
54 Burke, Rachel 18 Academy Bullets- 2:30.24
32.01 1:11.33 (39.32)
1:56.17 (44.84) 2:30.24 (34.07)
55 Ochitwa, Annie 15 Highlands Ranch- 2:30.51
31.54 1:09.81 (38.27)
1:55.25 (45.44) 2:30.51 (35.26)
56 Fischer, Aimee 16 Greater Nebraska 2:30.64
31.09 1:09.40 (38.31)
1:56.27 (46.87) 2:30.64 (34.37)
57 Balogh, Blake 18 Lincoln Select S 2:30.65
31.50 1:11.15 (39.65)
1:57.31 (46.16) 2:30.65 (33.34)
58 Tatlow, Chelsea 16 Columbia Swim Cl 2:30.79
31.66 1:09.53 (37.87)
1:58.20 (48.67) 2:30.79 (32.59)
59 Tai, Tammy 16 De Anza Cupertin 2:30.92
32.43 1:12.41 (39.98)
1:56.52 (44.11) 2:30.92 (34.40)
60 Nero, Bailey 15 Fort Collins Are 2:31.03
30.60 1:08.89 (38.29)
1:56.18 (47.29) 2:31.03 (34.85)
61 Lanigan, Reilly 13 Scout Aquatics-I 2:31.08
30.87 1:10.05 (39.18)
1:56.47 (46.42) 2:31.08 (34.61)
62 Maher, Hannah 19 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:31.36
32.82 1:13.94 (41.12)
1:57.71 (43.77) 2:31.36 (33.65)
63 Smith, Morgan 15 Cougar Aquatic T 2:31.51
32.50 1:12.09 (39.59)
1:58.10 (46.01) 2:31.51 (33.41)
64 Krane, Elizabeth 18 CSP Tideriders-O 2:31.58
32.61 1:10.82 (38.21)
1:56.56 (45.74) 2:31.58 (35.02)
65 Coady, Jennifer 17 Westmont Swim Cl 2:31.82
32.19 1:12.47 (40.28)
1:55.54 (43.07) 2:31.82 (36.28)
66 Kramer, Lucy 18 Carmel Swim Club 2:31.92
32.30 1:11.44 (39.14)
1:56.26 (44.82) 2:31.92 (35.66)
67 Campbell, Emily 19 Aberdeen Swim Cl 2:32.02
32.79 1:13.01 (40.22)
1:55.37 (42.36) 2:32.02 (36.65)
68 Mello, Nathalia 20 U. of Missouri-M 2:32.14
32.18 1:11.79 (39.61)
1:56.23 (44.44) 2:32.14 (35.91)
68 Hlavin, Mika 17 Scout Aquatics-I 2:32.14
31.74 1:09.91 (38.17)
1:56.08 (46.17) 2:32.14 (36.06)
70 Wozniak, Erika 19 Cardinal Aq.-KY 2:32.15
32.42 1:10.47 (38.05)
1:57.64 (47.17) 2:32.15 (34.51)
71 Tuchscherer, Elizabet 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:32.23
30.89 1:09.74 (38.85)
1:56.32 (46.58) 2:32.23 (35.91)
72 Lucenti, Kara 16 New Trier Swim C 2:32.27
33.18 1:13.02 (39.84)
1:56.49 (43.47) 2:32.27 (35.78)
73 Bloom, Ellen 17 Edina Swim Club- 2:32.29
31.51 1:12.22 (40.71)
1:57.99 (45.77) 2:32.29 (34.30)
74 Kunkel, Kristine 19 Swim Omaha-MW 2:32.60
32.64 1:12.75 (40.11)
1:58.03 (45.28) 2:32.60 (34.57)
75 Morris, Natalie 19 Kansas City Blaz 2:32.65
31.26 1:10.95 (39.69)
1:58.15 (47.20) 2:32.65 (34.50)
76 Rentz, Katherine 14 Academy Bullets- 2:32.75
32.75 1:13.86 (41.11)
1:57.22 (43.36) 2:32.75 (35.53)
77 Keehn, Samantha 17 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:32.88
31.11 1:10.37 (39.26)
1:57.61 (47.24) 2:32.88 (35.27)
78 Schamber, Isabella 18 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:33.02
32.01 1:13.60 (41.59)
1:56.36 (42.76) 2:33.02 (36.66)
78 Lindholm, Kyra 19 Greater Omaha Aq 2:33.02
34.01 1:13.56 (39.55)
1:58.69 (45.13) 2:33.02 (34.33)
80 Hayward, Riley 16 New Trier Swim C 2:33.09
32.91 1:12.62 (39.71)
1:56.65 (44.03) 2:33.09 (36.44)
80 Stauder, Lauren 20 Carmel Swim Club 2:33.09
32.46 1:14.40 (41.94)
1:56.67 (42.27) 2:33.09 (36.42)
82 Snow, Sara 20 Missouri State A 2:33.19
32.64 1:11.78 (39.14)
1:58.09 (46.31) 2:33.19 (35.10)
83 Mulligan, Kathleen 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:33.30
31.89 1:09.51 (37.62)
1:57.61 (48.10) 2:33.30 (35.69)
84 Altmaier, Alexis 15 Heartland Aquati 2:33.58
32.03 1:10.67 (38.64)
1:58.69 (48.02) 2:33.58 (34.89)
85 Pierce, Madeline 18 Bernal''s Gator S 2:34.26
32.21 1:11.44 (39.23)
1:58.43 (46.99) 2:34.26 (35.83)
86 Hodan, Jacey 19 U. of Missouri-M 2:34.85
32.22 1:14.22 (42.00)
1:58.68 (44.46) 2:34.85 (36.17)
87 Wistey, Kaitlin 16 Des Moines Swimm 2:36.19
33.94 1:13.55 (39.61)
1:59.19 (45.64) 2:36.19 (37.00)
88 Qualy, Madison 18 CSP Tideriders-O 2:36.83
34.18 1:17.03 (42.85)
1:59.67 (42.64) 2:36.83 (37.16)
89 Alves, Rebecca 18 Lane Four Aquati 2:39.57
33.34 1:13.53 (40.19)
2:01.88 (48.35) 2:39.57 (37.69)
90 Robertson, Afton 21 Greater Omaha Aq 2:41.45
34.40 1:18.33 (43.93)
2:03.82 (45.49) 2:41.45 (37.63)
-- Clifford, Lauren 21 Unattached - NU- DQ
-- Mitchell, Whitney 19 Una CATS-IL DQ
31.25 1:11.22 (39.97)
1:54.53 (43.31) DQ (34.76)
-- Chin, Abigail 18 Cardinal Aq.-KY DFS
-- Conway, Emily 20 Cardinal Aq.-KY DFS
-- James, Samantha 18 New Trier Swim C DFS
-- Harris, Alexa 21 Lane Four Aquati DFS
-- Karpeeva, Elena 23 Phoenix Swim Clu NS
-- Hempen, Abby 19 Una RPLX-OZ NS
Event 28 Men 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
World: W 1:54.00 7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
American: a 1:54.00 7/28/2011 Ryan Lochte, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:54.56 7/10/2009 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
Oly. Trials: 2:06.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 *Townsend, Darian 27 Tucson Ford Deal 2:04.97 2:01.35
r:+0.73 25.63 56.90 (31.27)
1:33.12 (36.22) 2:01.35 (28.23)
2 Weiss, Michael 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:08.60 2:06.97
r:+0.68 27.11 59.87 (32.76)
1:37.21 (37.34) 2:06.97 (29.76)
3 Rodgers, Joe 22 Oakland Universi 2:07.21 2:07.93
r:+0.65 27.43 1:00.67 (33.24)
1:38.06 (37.39) 2:07.93 (29.87)
4 Nolan, Connor 19 U. of Missouri-M 2:08.55 2:08.96
r:+0.69 27.82 1:02.89 (35.07)
1:40.13 (37.24) 2:08.96 (28.83)
5 Gunter, Scott 23 Cardinal Aq.-KY 2:10.03 2:09.68
r:+0.69 26.96 1:00.08 (33.12)
1:37.83 (37.75) 2:09.68 (31.85)
6 Jovanovic, Andrew 17 NASA Wildcat Aqu 2:09.44 2:09.72
r:+0.63 26.84 59.88 (33.04)
1:38.25 (38.37) 2:09.72 (31.47)
7 Hatanaka, Brandon 18 Una LOVE-CO 2:10.40 2:10.32
r:+0.76 27.62 1:01.97 (34.35)
1:39.01 (37.04) 2:10.32 (31.31)
8 Molacek, Jacob 16 Greater Omaha Aq 2:09.01 2:11.00
r:+0.70 26.68 59.68 (33.00)
1:38.52 (38.84) 2:11.00 (32.48)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Lentz, Tyler 19 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:11.20 2:08.60
r:+0.74 27.00 1:00.04 (33.04)
1:37.52 (37.48) 2:08.60 (31.08)
10 Tooley, Alexander 18 Loveland Swim Cl 2:11.44 2:09.20
r:+0.71 28.08 1:01.33 (33.25)
1:39.15 (37.82) 2:09.20 (30.05)
11 Black, Connor 17 CATS Aquatic Tea 2:11.49 2:10.10
r:+0.64 24.91 58.85 (33.94)
1:39.29 (40.44) 2:10.10 (30.81)
12 Jones, Patrick 17 Loveland Swim Cl 2:11.49 2:11.57
r:+0.73 28.78 1:01.20 (32.42)
1:39.95 (38.75) 2:11.57 (31.62)
13 Berger, Brennen 17 Una CSC-IN 2:12.63 2:12.07
r:+0.76 27.92 1:02.80 (34.88)
1:40.58 (37.78) 2:12.07 (31.49)
14 Park, Jae 16 NASA Wildcat Aqu 2:12.23 2:12.45
r:+0.65 28.90 1:03.27 (34.37)
1:41.42 (38.15) 2:12.45 (31.03)
15 Raynor, William 18 Greater Omaha Aq 2:12.44 2:13.88
r:+0.70 27.93 1:02.66 (34.73)
1:42.45 (39.79) 2:13.88 (31.43)
16 Walton, Alex 15 Iowa City Eels S 2:12.50 2:16.50
r:+0.67 29.10 1:02.89 (33.79)
1:43.92 (41.03) 2:16.50 (32.58)
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Mathews, Sean 22 NASA Wildcat Aqu 2:13.35 2:06.28
r:+0.77 27.41 1:00.63 (33.22)
1:36.43 (35.80) 2:06.28 (29.85)
18 Wells, Tucker 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:13.02 2:10.46
r:+0.65 27.61 1:00.31 (32.70)
1:39.40 (39.09) 2:10.46 (31.06)
19 Noser, Kyle 20 Club Hawkeye-IA 2:12.70 2:10.75
r:+0.74 27.95 1:01.35 (33.40)
1:40.02 (38.67) 2:10.75 (30.73)
20 Balogh, Brennan 15 Lincoln Select S 2:12.68 2:10.92
r:+0.62 27.64 1:00.20 (32.56)
1:40.40 (40.20) 2:10.92 (30.52)
21 Traub, Eric 19 Una COL-MR/Colum 2:12.68 2:11.34
r:+0.78 28.72 1:06.25 (37.53)
1:41.53 (35.28) 2:11.34 (29.81)
22 Vinyard, Michael 19 Carmel Swim Club 2:13.83 2:13.36
r:+0.67 28.30 1:03.22 (34.92)
1:42.67 (39.45) 2:13.36 (30.69)
23 Crosby, Gage 17 Razorback Aquati 2:13.64 2:14.32
r:+0.72 28.92 1:04.65 (35.73)
1:42.71 (38.06) 2:14.32 (31.61)
24 O''Donnell, Brandon 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:13.56 2:14.42
r:+0.68 28.13 1:02.52 (34.39)
1:43.14 (40.62) 2:14.42 (31.28)
=== Preliminaries ===
2 Seo, Young Tae 18 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:06.50
27.21 1:00.02 (32.81)
1:36.29 (36.27) 2:06.50 (30.21)
8 Turner, Jordan 19 Wyoming Aquatics 2:09.62
27.41 1:01.82 (34.41)
1:38.49 (36.67) 2:09.62 (31.13)
11 Quinn, Kevin 20 Una WILD-IL 2:11.01
26.93 59.92 (32.99)
1:39.22 (39.30) 2:11.01 (31.79)
14 Fischer, Brandon 23 Wyoming Aquatics 2:11.46
28.14 1:02.57 (34.43)
1:39.72 (37.15) 2:11.46 (31.74)
17 Rutherfurd, Andrew 23 Una UVRA-UT 2:11.61
27.74 1:00.48 (32.74)
1:39.94 (39.46) 2:11.61 (31.67)
30 Mackenzie, Douglas 21 University of De 2:14.69
27.95 1:01.89 (33.94)
1:42.24 (40.35) 2:14.69 (32.45)
31 Astashinsky, Jonathan 17 Carmel Swim Club 2:14.86
27.86 1:02.41 (34.55)
1:43.71 (41.30) 2:14.86 (31.15)
32 *Tebet Baez, Jorge 17 Star Aquatics-CA 2:14.91
28.99 1:04.52 (35.53)
1:43.04 (38.52) 2:14.91 (31.87)
33 Scheffer, Benjamin 19 Kansas City Blaz 2:15.28
27.87 1:01.21 (33.34)
1:44.39 (43.18) 2:15.28 (30.89)
34 Hill, Colin 19 Missouri State A 2:15.36
28.24 1:04.22 (35.98)
1:43.22 (39.00) 2:15.36 (32.14)
35 Croan, Connor 16 Colorado Athleti 2:15.50
29.03 1:04.03 (35.00)
1:44.04 (40.01) 2:15.50 (31.46)
36 Malone, Reed 17 New Trier Swim C 2:15.56
28.64 1:02.29 (33.65)
1:44.19 (41.90) 2:15.56 (31.37)
37 Rhea, Nathan 17 Tule Nation Trit 2:16.21
29.41 1:05.22 (35.81)
1:44.69 (39.47) 2:16.21 (31.52)
38 Snow, Luke 18 Missouri State A 2:16.30
28.70 1:02.93 (34.23)
1:45.62 (42.69) 2:16.30 (30.68)
39 Calegan, Haden 17 Una ICE-IA 2:16.50
28.52 1:03.87 (35.35)
1:43.11 (39.24) 2:16.50 (33.39)
40 Tsai, Nathaniel 16 Swim Pasadena-CA 2:16.71
29.65 1:06.00 (36.35)
1:46.54 (40.54) 2:16.71 (30.17)
41 Landweer, Colin 17 Tule Nation Trit 2:16.77
27.85 1:03.46 (35.61)
1:45.24 (41.78) 2:16.77 (31.53)
42 Tao, David 16 New Trier Swim C 2:17.24
28.54 1:04.53 (35.99)
1:44.87 (40.34) 2:17.24 (32.37)
43 Lehane, Sean 17 Academy Bullets- 2:17.34
28.27 1:00.49 (32.22)
1:44.85 (44.36) 2:17.34 (32.49)
44 Greenwald, Travis 17 Una ICE-IA 2:17.57
29.26 1:05.61 (36.35)
1:44.99 (39.38) 2:17.57 (32.58)
45 Sun, Ravi 17 Arkansas Dolphin 2:17.71
29.67 1:04.09 (34.42)
1:45.16 (41.07) 2:17.71 (32.55)
46 Thomas, Dexter 18 Razorback Aquati 2:17.97
29.26 1:05.56 (36.30)
1:45.53 (39.97) 2:17.97 (32.44)
47 Su, Kevin 17 De Anza Cupertin 2:18.02
29.55 1:06.43 (36.88)
1:47.21 (40.78) 2:18.02 (30.81)
48 Poskin, Kevin 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 2:19.23
28.28 1:05.55 (37.27)
1:47.23 (41.68) 2:19.23 (32.00)
49 Hayden, Leo 18 Patriot Aquatic- 2:19.44
27.85 1:04.81 (36.96)
1:47.33 (42.52) 2:19.44 (32.11)
50 Maginn, Heath 16 Kansas City Blaz 2:19.57
29.92 1:04.44 (34.52)
1:47.24 (42.80) 2:19.57 (32.33)
51 Kandt, Alec 16 South East Metro 2:19.62
28.38 1:05.85 (37.47)
1:45.75 (39.90) 2:19.62 (33.87)
52 Walker, Ian 18 Unattached-NM 2:19.66
29.21 1:03.66 (34.45)
1:46.98 (43.32) 2:19.66 (32.68)
53 Ford, Ian 18 Cedar Rapids Aqu 2:19.67
29.95 1:06.41 (36.46)
1:46.70 (40.29) 2:19.67 (32.97)
54 Walsh, Brian 17 NASA Wildcat Aqu 2:20.18
28.07 1:02.89 (34.82)
1:46.96 (44.07) 2:20.18 (33.22)
55 Dvorchak, Drew 16 Fox Valley Swim- 2:20.70
28.60 1:02.64 (34.04)
1:48.01 (45.37) 2:20.70 (32.69)
56 Cooney, Mark 18 Carmel Swim Club 2:21.90
29.34 1:04.74 (35.40)
1:48.71 (43.97) 2:21.90 (33.19)
57 Banks, Zechariah 18 Carmel Swim Club 2:22.09
29.37 1:08.08 (38.71)
1:48.00 (39.92) 2:22.09 (34.09)
58 Militti, Patrick 19 Swim Omaha-MW 2:22.52
29.75 1:07.80 (38.05)
1:50.56 (42.76) 2:22.52 (31.96)
59 Martin, Aleksander 15 Central Iowa Aqu 2:24.71
29.29 1:05.42 (36.13)
1:49.89 (44.47) 2:24.71 (34.82)
-- Carpenter, Christophe 19 Missouri State A DFS
-- Hatanaka, Nicolas 17 Loveland Swim Cl DFS
-- Abbas, Austin 19 Black Hawk Area- DFS
-- Chitwood, Cory 23 University Of Ar NS
Event 30 Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 14:34.14 7/31/2011 Yang Sun, CHN
American: a 14:45.29 8/21/2004 Larsen Jensen, USA
U.S. Open: O 14:45.54 7/6/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine
Oly. Trials: 15:53.59
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Nickell, Alexander 18 Loveland Swim Cl 16:01.87 15:50.38
r:+0.78 28.54 59.56 (31.02)
1:31.19 (31.63) 2:02.86 (31.67)
2:34.92 (32.06) 3:06.78 (31.86)
3:38.80 (32.02) 4:10.78 (31.98)
4:42.87 (32.09) 5:14.70 (31.83)
5:46.78 (32.08) 6:18.70 (31.92)
6:50.96 (32.26) 7:22.82 (31.86)
7:55.05 (32.23) 8:26.84 (31.79)
8:58.95 (32.11) 9:30.95 (32.00)
10:03.04 (32.09) 10:34.93 (31.89)
11:07.02 (32.09) 11:38.71 (31.69)
12:10.72 (32.01) 12:42.43 (31.71)
13:14.82 (32.39) 13:46.49 (31.67)
14:18.39 (31.90) 14:49.84 (31.45)
15:21.01 (31.17) 15:50.38 (29.37)
2 Guttmann, Marcus 22 Wisconsin Aquati 15:52.08 16:10.91
r:+0.77 29.05 1:00.15 (31.10)
1:32.25 (32.10) 2:03.90 (31.65)
2:36.20 (32.30) 3:08.29 (32.09)
3:40.20 (31.91) 4:12.37 (32.17)
4:44.83 (32.46) 5:17.26 (32.43)
5:49.93 (32.67) 6:22.67 (32.74)
6:55.53 (32.86) 7:28.11 (32.58)
8:00.46 (32.35) 8:32.83 (32.37)
9:05.41 (32.58) 9:38.09 (32.68)
10:10.95 (32.86) 10:44.01 (33.06)
11:16.93 (32.92) 11:50.06 (33.13)
12:23.19 (33.13) 12:56.11 (32.92)
13:29.15 (33.04) 14:02.21 (33.06)
14:35.24 (33.03) 15:08.29 (33.05)
15:40.45 (32.16) 16:10.91 (30.46)
3 Mayfield, Cory 18 La Mirada Armada 16:09.89 16:11.23
r:+0.64 29.03 1:00.74 (31.71)
1:32.52 (31.78) 2:04.96 (32.44)
2:37.13 (32.17) 3:09.83 (32.70)
3:42.27 (32.44) 4:15.21 (32.94)
4:47.41 (32.20) 5:20.29 (32.88)
5:52.54 (32.25) 6:25.46 (32.92)
6:57.79 (32.33) 7:30.76 (32.97)
8:03.22 (32.46) 8:35.80 (32.58)
9:07.97 (32.17) 9:40.60 (32.63)
10:12.89 (32.29) 10:45.69 (32.80)
11:18.47 (32.78) 11:51.35 (32.88)
12:23.81 (32.46) 12:56.88 (33.07)
13:29.23 (32.35) 14:02.20 (32.97)
14:34.93 (32.73) 15:08.00 (33.07)
15:40.40 (32.40) 16:11.23 (30.83)
4 Davis, Nicholas 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 16:02.99 16:13.83
r:+0.77 28.50 59.99 (31.49)
1:31.95 (31.96) 2:04.24 (32.29)
2:36.59 (32.35) 3:09.05 (32.46)
3:41.60 (32.55) 4:14.08 (32.48)
4:46.60 (32.52) 5:19.14 (32.54)
5:51.86 (32.72) 6:24.37 (32.51)
6:57.24 (32.87) 7:30.12 (32.88)
8:02.99 (32.87) 8:36.16 (33.17)
9:09.17 (33.01) 9:42.15 (32.98)
10:14.80 (32.65) 10:48.00 (33.20)
11:21.00 (33.00) 11:54.02 (33.02)
12:27.14 (33.12) 13:00.07 (32.93)
13:32.94 (32.87) 14:05.94 (33.00)
14:38.84 (32.90) 15:11.35 (32.51)
15:43.33 (31.98) 16:13.83 (30.50)
5 Roberts, Jared 20 Missouri State A 15:16.67Y 16:17.29
r:+0.78 29.05 1:00.84 (31.79)
1:32.64 (31.80) 2:05.23 (32.59)
2:37.47 (32.24) 3:10.32 (32.85)
3:42.82 (32.50) 4:15.84 (33.02)
4:48.83 (32.99) 5:22.03 (33.20)
5:54.78 (32.75) 6:27.69 (32.91)
7:00.22 (32.53) 7:32.94 (32.72)
8:05.46 (32.52) 8:38.34 (32.88)
9:10.63 (32.29) 9:43.32 (32.69)
10:15.95 (32.63) 10:49.23 (33.28)
11:21.79 (32.56) 11:54.59 (32.80)
12:27.21 (32.62) 13:00.29 (33.08)
13:33.42 (33.13) 14:06.90 (33.48)
14:39.54 (32.64) 15:12.78 (33.24)
15:45.16 (32.38) 16:17.29 (32.13)
6 Huft, Erick 16 Edina Swim Club- 16:19.64 16:25.92
r:+0.78 29.07 1:02.10 (33.03)
1:35.70 (33.60) 2:09.71 (34.01)
2:43.04 (33.33) 3:16.26 (33.22)
3:48.81 (32.55) 4:22.02 (33.21)
4:55.00 (32.98) 5:28.23 (33.23)
6:01.12 (32.89) 6:34.25 (33.13)
7:07.45 (33.20) 7:40.61 (33.16)
8:13.51 (32.90) 8:46.43 (32.92)
9:19.47 (33.04) 9:52.37 (32.90)
10:25.09 (32.72) 10:58.07 (32.98)
11:30.78 (32.71) 12:04.18 (33.40)
12:37.25 (33.07) 13:10.74 (33.49)
13:44.03 (33.29) 14:17.47 (33.44)
14:50.73 (33.26) 15:24.19 (33.46)
15:55.78 (31.59) 16:25.92 (30.14)
7 Feher, Sean 19 Rockwood Swim Cl 16:35.56 16:27.11
r:+0.77 29.14 1:00.99 (31.85)
1:33.52 (32.53) 2:05.87 (32.35)
2:38.16 (32.29) 3:10.37 (32.21)
3:42.69 (32.32) 4:15.22 (32.53)
4:47.99 (32.77) 5:21.03 (33.04)
5:54.20 (33.17) 6:27.23 (33.03)
7:00.35 (33.12) 7:33.45 (33.10)
8:06.66 (33.21) 8:39.88 (33.22)
9:13.04 (33.16) 9:46.38 (33.34)
10:20.05 (33.67) 10:53.24 (33.19)
11:26.83 (33.59) 12:00.26 (33.43)
12:33.89 (33.63) 13:07.27 (33.38)
13:40.94 (33.67) 14:14.20 (33.26)
14:47.91 (33.71) 15:21.43 (33.52)
15:55.25 (33.82) 16:27.11 (31.86)
8 Sweezer, Brandon 16 Rock Hill Area Y 15:45.88Y 16:31.15
r:+0.72 29.09 1:00.58 (31.49)
1:33.03 (32.45) 2:05.41 (32.38)
2:37.95 (32.54) 3:10.53 (32.58)
3:43.46 (32.93) 4:16.35 (32.89)
4:49.10 (32.75) 5:21.74 (32.64)
5:54.52 (32.78) 6:27.41 (32.89)
7:00.63 (33.22) 7:34.00 (33.37)
8:08.24 (34.24) 8:41.14 (32.90)
9:14.51 (33.37) 9:47.87 (33.36)
10:23.11 (35.24) 10:57.59 (34.48)
11:30.65 (33.06) 12:04.12 (33.47)
12:38.30 (34.18) 13:11.57 (33.27)
13:46.30 (34.73) 14:20.30 (34.00)
14:53.86 (33.56) 15:27.97 (34.11)
16:00.56 (32.59) 16:31.15 (30.59)
9 Quinn, Austin 17 Lake Erie Silver 15:54.23 16:32.46
r:+0.77 28.57 59.99 (31.42)
1:31.69 (31.70) 2:03.90 (32.21)
2:36.02 (32.12) 3:08.29 (32.27)
3:40.57 (32.28) 4:12.80 (32.23)
4:45.30 (32.50) 5:17.50 (32.20)
5:49.66 (32.16) 6:22.32 (32.66)
6:55.54 (33.22) 7:28.87 (33.33)
8:02.78 (33.91) 8:36.48 (33.70)
9:10.55 (34.07) 9:44.10 (33.55)
10:18.28 (34.18) 10:52.17 (33.89)
11:26.50 (34.33) 12:00.71 (34.21)
12:34.98 (34.27) 13:09.24 (34.26)
13:43.65 (34.41) 14:17.80 (34.15)
14:51.94 (34.14) 15:26.08 (34.14)
16:00.00 (33.92) 16:32.46 (32.46)
10 Haines, Harrison 16 Bernal''s Gator S 16:06.71 16:39.15
r:+0.84 28.68 1:00.28 (31.60)
1:33.65 (33.37) 2:06.20 (32.55)
2:39.52 (33.32) 3:12.25 (32.73)
3:45.71 (33.46) 4:19.23 (33.52)
4:53.04 (33.81) 5:26.42 (33.38)
6:00.61 (34.19) 6:33.70 (33.09)
7:07.71 (34.01) 7:40.98 (33.27)
8:15.29 (34.31) 8:48.60 (33.31)
9:22.84 (34.24) 9:56.37 (33.53)
10:30.43 (34.06) 11:03.78 (33.35)
11:37.96 (34.18) 12:11.31 (33.35)
12:45.48 (34.17) 13:18.76 (33.28)
13:52.88 (34.12) 14:26.45 (33.57)
15:00.33 (33.88) 15:33.38 (33.05)
16:07.04 (33.66) 16:39.15 (32.11)
11 Simek, Jerod 21 Rockwood Swim Cl 15:40.66Y 16:39.59
r:+0.71 28.51 59.96 (31.45)
1:31.78 (31.82) 2:04.89 (33.11)
2:37.74 (32.85) 3:10.86 (33.12)
3:44.48 (33.62) 4:17.82 (33.34)
4:51.10 (33.28) 5:25.06 (33.96)
5:58.67 (33.61) 6:32.63 (33.96)
7:06.07 (33.44) 7:40.16 (34.09)
8:13.69 (33.53) 8:47.81 (34.12)
9:21.21 (33.40) 9:55.27 (34.06)
10:29.13 (33.86) 11:03.13 (34.00)
11:37.05 (33.92) 12:10.87 (33.82)
12:44.46 (33.59) 13:18.46 (34.00)
13:51.88 (33.42) 14:26.11 (34.23)
15:00.07 (33.96) 15:34.11 (34.04)
16:06.96 (32.85) 16:39.59 (32.63)
12 Schuermann, William 19 Greater Omaha Aq 15:21.13Y 16:41.91
r:+0.71 28.62 1:00.35 (31.73)
1:33.52 (33.17) 2:06.23 (32.71)
2:39.55 (33.32) 3:11.81 (32.26)
3:45.47 (33.66) 4:18.22 (32.75)
4:51.54 (33.32) 5:24.58 (33.04)
5:58.86 (34.28) 6:32.11 (33.25)
7:06.26 (34.15) 7:39.46 (33.20)
8:13.85 (34.39) 8:47.10 (33.25)
9:21.48 (34.38) 9:55.09 (33.61)
10:29.65 (34.56) 11:03.41 (33.76)
11:37.44 (34.03) 12:11.07 (33.63)
12:45.43 (34.36) 13:19.08 (33.65)
13:53.47 (34.39) 14:27.00 (33.53)
15:01.14 (34.14) 15:34.83 (33.69)
16:08.76 (33.93) 16:41.91 (33.15)
13 Gorman, Brian 19 Rapid City Racer 16:05.01Y 16:43.71
r:+0.69 30.31 1:02.97 (32.66)
1:36.24 (33.27) 2:09.59 (33.35)
2:42.92 (33.33) 3:16.24 (33.32)
3:49.47 (33.23) 4:23.07 (33.60)
4:56.47 (33.40) 5:29.89 (33.42)
6:03.37 (33.48) 6:36.99 (33.62)
7:10.52 (33.53) 7:44.30 (33.78)
8:17.91 (33.61) 8:51.77 (33.86)
9:25.78 (34.01) 9:59.68 (33.90)
10:33.24 (33.56) 11:07.13 (33.89)
11:40.83 (33.70) 12:14.51 (33.68)
12:48.55 (34.04) 13:22.60 (34.05)
13:56.51 (33.91) 14:30.32 (33.81)
15:04.57 (34.25) 15:38.48 (33.91)
16:12.30 (33.82) 16:43.71 (31.41)
14 Hines, Tyler 19 Wisconsin Aquati 16:20.41 16:45.87
r:+0.76 29.35 1:01.40 (32.05)
1:34.15 (32.75) 2:06.90 (32.75)
2:39.96 (33.06) 3:12.77 (32.81)
3:45.77 (33.00) 4:19.05 (33.28)
4:52.85 (33.80) 5:26.45 (33.60)
6:00.27 (33.82) 6:33.80 (33.53)
7:07.09 (33.29) 7:40.89 (33.80)
8:15.16 (34.27) 8:48.81 (33.65)
9:22.84 (34.03) 9:56.99 (34.15)
10:30.90 (33.91) 11:04.98 (34.08)
11:38.61 (33.63) 12:13.06 (34.45)
12:47.41 (34.35) 13:22.01 (34.60)
13:56.07 (34.06) 14:30.39 (34.32)
15:04.43 (34.04) 15:39.45 (35.02)
16:13.15 (33.70) 16:45.87 (32.72)
15 Hanks, Levi 18 Columbia Swim Cl 16:28.13 16:55.34
r:+0.68 29.43 1:02.40 (32.97)
1:35.43 (33.03) 2:08.60 (33.17)
2:41.84 (33.24) 3:15.30 (33.46)
3:49.03 (33.73) 4:22.83 (33.80)
4:56.46 (33.63) 5:30.35 (33.89)
6:03.64 (33.29) 6:37.45 (33.81)
7:11.30 (33.85) 7:45.45 (34.15)
8:19.72 (34.27) 8:54.28 (34.56)
9:28.45 (34.17) 10:03.11 (34.66)
10:37.62 (34.51) 11:12.16 (34.54)
11:46.55 (34.39) 12:21.33 (34.78)
12:55.80 (34.47) 13:30.65 (34.85)
14:05.49 (34.84) 14:40.19 (34.70)
15:14.85 (34.66) 15:49.09 (34.24)
16:22.89 (33.80) 16:55.34 (32.45)
16 Glaser, Jonathan 17 Rockwood Swim Cl 16:36.89 16:56.93
r:+0.72 28.99 1:01.56 (32.57)
1:34.36 (32.80) 2:07.27 (32.91)
2:40.80 (33.53) 3:14.29 (33.49)
3:48.04 (33.75) 4:22.58 (34.54)
4:56.44 (33.86) 5:30.52 (34.08)
6:04.48 (33.96) 6:38.56 (34.08)
7:12.83 (34.27) 7:47.42 (34.59)
8:21.15 (33.73) 8:55.52 (34.37)
9:29.15 (33.63) 10:03.71 (34.56)
10:37.63 (33.92) 11:12.22 (34.59)
11:46.61 (34.39) 12:21.57 (34.96)
12:56.04 (34.47) 13:31.14 (35.10)
14:05.85 (34.71) 14:40.60 (34.75)
15:15.02 (34.42) 15:49.89 (34.87)
16:23.89 (34.00) 16:56.93 (33.04)
17 Gross, David 16 Arena Club Aquat 16:10.20Y 17:07.53
r:+0.78 29.64 1:02.31 (32.67)
1:35.20 (32.89) 2:08.19 (32.99)
2:41.59 (33.40) 3:15.35 (33.76)
3:49.52 (34.17) 4:23.70 (34.18)
4:58.39 (34.69) 5:32.77 (34.38)
6:07.75 (34.98) 6:42.24 (34.49)
7:17.02 (34.78) 7:51.31 (34.29)
8:26.11 (34.80) 9:00.77 (34.66)
9:35.74 (34.97) 10:10.62 (34.88)
10:45.35 (34.73) 11:19.88 (34.53)
11:54.99 (35.11) 12:29.73 (34.74)
13:05.08 (35.35) 13:39.98 (34.90)
14:15.19 (35.21) 14:50.11 (34.92)
15:25.22 (35.11) 15:59.85 (34.63)
16:34.35 (34.50) 17:07.53 (33.18)
-- Kao, Ryan 16 La Mirada Armada 16:13.37 DQ
-- Fowler, Tyler 17 Tsunami Swim Tea 16:15.76 NS
-- Grumhaus, Peter 17 CATS Aquatic Tea 16:37.37 NS
Event 32 Men 4x100 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
World: W 3:27.28 8/2/2009 USA World Championship Team
A Peirsol, E Shanteau, M Phelps, D Walters
American: a 3:27.28 8/2/2009 USA World Championship Team
A Peirsol, E Shanteau, M Phelps, D Walters
U.S. Open: O 3:33.70 8/6/2011 SwimMAC Carolina
N Thoman, K Swander, T Phillips, D Tarwater
Team Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ ''A'' 3:51.59 3:48.84
1) Shores, Kyle 26 2) r:+0.40 Nelson, Michael 18
3) r:+0.47 *Schoeman, Roland 31 4) r:+0.32 *Lawson, Jason 24
r:+0.61 28.35 59.48 (59.48)
1:29.33 (29.85) 2:04.41 (1:04.93)
2:28.48 (24.07) 2:57.35 (52.94)
3:21.50 (24.15) 3:48.84 (51.49)
2 CATS Aquatic Tea-IL ''A'' 3:55.01 3:57.02
1) Snarski, Alexander 16 2) r:+0.33 Church, Chad 18
3) r:+0.21 Black, Connor 17 4) r:+0.36 Grumhaus, Peter 17
r:+0.61 29.64 1:01.51 (1:01.51)
1:32.23 (30.72) 2:08.65 (1:07.14)
2:33.34 (24.69) 3:03.26 (54.61)
3:28.84 (25.58) 3:57.02 (53.76)
3 De Anza Cupertin-PC ''A'' 3:50.02 3:58.62
1) Fleming, Casey 19 2) r:+0.36 Su, Kevin 17
3) r:+0.19 Bui, Danh 19 4) r:+0.32 Neubieser, Daryl 18
r:+0.72 28.33 57.53 (57.53)
1:29.73 (32.20) 2:07.58 (1:10.05)
2:34.53 (26.95) 3:05.79 (58.21)
3:30.83 (25.04) 3:58.62 (52.83)
4 NASA Wildcat Aqu-IL ''A'' 4:03.61 4:01.03
1) Jovanovic, Andrew 17 2) r:+0.23 Park, Jae 16
3) r:+0.36 Walsh, Brian 17 4) r:+0.15 Shull, Stephen 17
r:+0.54 28.81 59.05 (59.05)
1:30.15 (31.10) 2:06.47 (1:07.42)
2:34.27 (27.80) 3:07.08 (1:00.61)
3:32.90 (25.82) 4:01.03 (53.95)
5 Carmel Swim Club-IN ''A'' 3:57.69 4:01.27
1) Cooney, Mark 18 2) r:+0.14 Banks, Zechariah 18
3) r:+0.28 Koss, Peter 18 4) r:+0.31 Astashinsky, Jthan 17
r:+0.56 29.90 1:01.02 (1:01.02)
1:32.72 (31.70) 2:09.42 (1:08.40)
2:36.38 (26.96) 3:07.70 (58.28)
3:33.40 (25.70) 4:01.27 (53.57)
6 Greater Omaha Aq-MW ''A'' 3:54.08 4:01.29
1) Molacek, Jacob 16 2) r:+0.29 Day, Szymon 16
3) r:+0.02 Raynor, William 18 4) r:+0.29 Miksch, Ryan 18
r:+0.63 28.39 59.90 (59.90)
1:31.77 (31.87) 2:09.76 (1:09.86)
2:36.71 (26.95) 3:08.97 (59.21)
3:33.19 (24.22) 4:01.29 (52.32)
7 Greater Omaha Aq-MW ''B'' 4:01.33 4:01.89
1) Glover, Robert 17 2) r:+0.29 Penrice, Alexander 17
3) r:+0.33 Schuermann, Wiliam 19 4) r:+0.19 Gasnick, Thomas 21
r:+0.58 28.34 58.83 (58.83)
1:31.51 (32.68) 2:10.70 (1:11.87)
2:37.12 (26.42) 3:08.63 (57.93)
3:33.74 (25.11) 4:01.89 (53.26)
8 New Trier Swim C-IL ''A'' 3:54.19 4:03.37
1) Mangan, Jack 16 2) r:+0.03 Tao, David 16
3) r:+0.36 Malone, Reed 17 4) r:+0.24 Grodecki, Jonathan 18
r:+0.61 29.68 1:00.47 (1:00.47)
1:33.64 (33.17) 2:12.12 (1:11.65)
2:39.29 (27.17) 3:10.92 (58.80)
3:36.02 (25.10) 4:03.37 (52.45)
9 Fox Valley Swim-IL ''A'' 4:03.76 4:05.65
1) Stacklin, Adam 16 2) r:-0.02 Stack, Michael 17
3) r:+0.31 Dvorchak, Drew 16 4) r:+0.01 *Peters, Johannes 19
r:+0.59 30.42 1:03.73 (1:03.73)
1:35.07 (31.34) 2:12.29 (1:08.56)
2:39.56 (27.27) 3:13.43 (1:01.14)
3:38.09 (24.66) 4:05.65 (52.22)
10 Carmel Swim Club-IN ''B'' 4:03.20 4:06.67
1) McKay, Maxwell 17 2) r:+0.54 Stauder, Derek 15
3) r:+0.19 Vinyard, Michael 19 4) r:+0.26 Costin, James 18
r:+0.62 29.32 1:00.73 (1:00.73)
1:33.50 (32.77) 2:10.51 (1:09.78)
2:38.71 (28.20) 3:12.11 (1:01.60)
3:38.14 (26.03) 4:06.67 (54.56)
11 Tule Nation Trit-CC ''A'' 4:08.54 4:09.45
1) Rhea, Nathan 17 2) r:+0.40 Coles, Wesley 18
3) r:+0.53 Nolan, Christopher 16 4) r:+0.12 Landweer, Colin 17
r:+0.62 30.76 1:02.42 (1:02.42)
1:36.29 (33.87) 2:15.55 (1:13.13)
2:43.35 (27.80) 3:14.88 (59.33)
3:40.93 (26.05) 4:09.45 (54.57)
12 Lincoln Select S-MW ''A'' 4:09.68 4:09.87
1) Balogh, Brennan 15 2) r:+0.27 Reiners, Uriah 18
3) r:+0.40 Day, Griffin 16 4) r:+0.06 Pales, Jacob 15
r:+0.63 29.23 1:00.49 (1:00.49)
1:33.13 (32.64) 2:11.78 (1:11.29)
2:40.70 (28.92) 3:14.66 (1:02.88)
3:40.38 (25.72) 4:09.87 (55.21)
13 Heartland Aquati-MW ''A'' 4:08.36 4:13.70
1) Sponsler, Keith 18 2) r:+0.52 Peterson, David 27
3) r:+0.12 Kuszak, Alexander 16 4) r:+0.22 Irvin, Michael 45
r:+0.63 31.70 1:05.19 (1:05.19)
1:36.92 (31.73) 2:15.03 (1:09.84)
2:43.65 (28.62) 3:17.84 (1:02.81)
3:44.41 (26.57) 4:13.70 (55.86)
14 Black Hawk Area-IA ''A'' 4:02.20 4:16.69
1) Abbas, Austin 19 2) r:+0.42 Pinter, Scott 20
3) r:-0.01 Stern, Brady 18 4) r:+0.38 Langner, Gabriel 16
r:+0.66 29.01 59.91 (59.91)
1:34.31 (34.40) 2:16.22 (1:16.31)
2:45.06 (28.84) 3:18.83 (1:02.61)
3:46.16 (27.33) 4:16.69 (57.86)
-- Central Iowa Aqu-IA ''A'' 4:04.62 DFS
Declared false start - Misc
-- Club Hawkeye-IA ''A'' 3:50.88 DFS
Declared false start - Misc