ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Longhorn Aquatics Elite Invite
6/1/2012-6/1/2012
Austin, Texas United States

Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 
       Longhorn Aquatics Elite Invite - 6/1/2012 to 6/3/2012        
 
 Event 1  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Allison Schmitt        21 North Baltimore     55.41      53.94  
  2 Megan Romano           21 Athens Bulldog      55.49      54.16  
  3 Missy Franklin         17 Colorado Stars      55.26      54.73  
  4 Amanda Weir            26 SwimAtlanta         55.31      54.97  
  5 Shannon Vreeland       20 Athens Bulldog      55.44      55.47  
  6 Simone Manuel          15 First Colony        56.18      55.97  
  7 Cierra Runge           16 North Baltimore     55.74      55.98  
  8 Karlee Bispo           22 Longhorn            56.16      56.14  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sam Tucker             20 Longhorn            57.57      56.73  
 10 Kelsey Amundsen        21 Longhorn            57.16      56.77  
 11 Maddie Locus           18 Athens Bulldog      57.20      56.85  
 12 Jordan Mattern         19 Colorado Stars      57.25      56.95  
 13 Adrienne Woods         23 Longhorn            56.85      57.24  
 14 Morgan Scroggy         23 Athens Bulldog      57.69      57.36  
 15 Quinn Carrozza         15 Nitro               57.68      57.51  
 16 Amber McDermott        19 Athens Bulldog      57.60      57.64  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ellen Quirke           19 Aggie               58.18      57.61  
 18 Bonnie Brandon         18 Mission Aurora      58.37      57.63  
 19 Jessica Graber         20 Athens Bulldog      57.95      57.74  
 20 Maureen McLaine        21 Aggie               58.08      58.07  
 21 Bethany Adams          20 Longhorn            58.45      58.15  
 22 Cassie Cunningham      21 Mizzou              58.17      58.32  
 23 Kelsey Leneave         19 Unattached          58.51      58.35  
 24 Alexa Morris           19 Alamo Area          58.31      58.42  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Chelsea Nauta          23 Athens Bulldog      57.31             
 26 Sammie Bosma           19 Stingrays           58.59             
 27 Mary Pelton            14 North Baltimore     58.62             
 28 Kelli Benjamin         19 Aggie               58.72             
 29 Wylie Escobedo         20 Longhorn            58.83             
 30 Colleen Konetzke       18 Alamo Area          58.91             
 31 Emily Neubert          19 Aggie               58.99             
 32 Dominique Bouchard     21 Mizzou              59.09             
 33 Anna Mayfield          17 Alamo Area          59.28             
 34 Kelsey Vetalice        15 The Woodlands       59.63             
 35 Abbie Houck            16 North Jeffco        59.94             
 36 Erin Metzger-Seymour   16 North Jeffco      1:00.12             
 37 Shelly Patton          18 DU Hilltoppers    1:00.76             
 38 Megan Strickland       16 Alamo Area        1:00.86             
 39 Emily Williams         18 Longhorn          1:02.94             
 -- Caroline Rodriquez     23 UN                    NS         

Event 2  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Jimmy Feigen           22 Longhorn            49.04      48.63  
  2 Michael Phelps         26 North Baltimore     50.22      49.05  
  3 George Bovell          28 Club Wolverine      50.16      49.84  
  4 Bobby Savulich         24 Club Wolverine      50.59      50.21  
  5 Chris Brady            23 North Baltimore     51.14      50.35  
  6 Garrett Weber-Gale     26 Longhorn            50.65      50.61  
  7 Dax Hill               21 Longhorn            50.32      50.77  
  8 Neil Caskey            23 Unattached          50.89      51.23  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Clay Youngquist        19 Lakeview AC         51.19      50.56  
 10 Michael Wynalda        20 Club Wolverine      51.75      51.04  
 11 Ben Anderson           19 Longhorn            51.88      51.46  
 12 Tripp Cooper           19 Unattached          51.74      51.60  
 13 Kyle McNeilis          22 Longhorn            51.65      51.63  
 14 Bobby Button           19 Longhorn            51.83      51.86  
 15 Keith Murphy           19 Fleet               51.87      51.89  
 16 Madison Wenzler        21 Longhorn            51.91      51.96  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Kip Darmody            19 Unattached          52.05      51.71  
 18 Roman Willets          21 Club Wolverine      52.07      51.79  
 19 Charlie Moore          20 Fleet               51.94      51.84  
 20 Dale Rogers            29 Unattached          51.93      51.98  
 21 John Murray            18 Alamo Area          52.03      52.34  
 22 Kevin Frankenfeld      23 Athens Bulldog      52.24      52.36  
 23 Clark Smith            17 Denver Swim         52.38      52.55  
 24 Justin Glanda          19 Club Wolverine      52.33      52.63  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Matt Ellis             18 Nitro               51.28             
 26 Jameson Hill           20 Athens Bulldog      52.43             
 27 Ben Van Roekel         24 Makos              J52.43             
 28 Caleb Weir             20 SwimAtlanta         52.46             
 29 Brett Pinfold          17 First Colony        52.76             
 30 Cannon Clifton         17 Magnolia AC         52.84             
 31 Gray Umbach            18 The Woodlands       52.94             
 32 Nicolas Fink           18 Cougar              53.14             
 33 Ian LeMaistre          18 Alamo Area          53.20             
 34 Cory Bolleter          17 Alamo Area          53.36             
 35 Aaron Gustafson        18 Attleboro Bluefi    53.43             
 36 Kerrington Hill        19 Longhorn            54.08             
 37 Conor Sweeney          19 SwimAtlanta         54.26             
 38 Elliot Dewlen          17 The Woodlands       54.62             
 39 John Higgins           22 Mizzou              54.63             
 40 Evan Gregg             21 Club Wolverine      54.70             
 41 John Wright            21 Longhorn            54.77             
 42 Brittan Dalby          19 Unattached          54.97             
 43 Nathan Mueller         16 Colorado Stars      55.07             
 44 Hennessey Stuart       17 Colorado Stars      55.26             
 45 Jonathan DeBaugh       18 The Woodlands       55.65             
 46 Josh Davis             39 Unattached        1:05.33             
 -- Matt Belecanech        19 Unattached            NS              
 -- Ian Hulme              27 Club Wolverine        NS              

 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Laura Sogar            21 Longhorn          2:30.00    2:27.26  
  2 Annie Zhu              17 North Baltimore   2:32.50    2:30.16  
  3 Melanie Margalis       20 St. Petersburg    2:36.25    2:33.69  
  4 Catherine Wagner       19 Fleet             2:35.82    2:35.02  
  5 Shannon O''Malley       19 Stingrays         2:35.99    2:35.97  
  6 Rachel Ripley          21 Mizzou            2:37.00    2:37.17  
  7 Mari Anna Loftness     24 DU Hilltoppers    2:38.84    2:39.01  
  8 Sydney Tan             16 Nitro             2:40.63    2:43.21  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Alicia Jensen          25 DU Hilltoppers    2:40.71    2:38.48  
 10 Jordan Surhoff         17 North Baltimore   2:40.86    2:39.74  
 11 Anna Linkenauger       24 Fort Worth Area   2:44.43    2:41.37  
 12 Sara Nicponski         23 Athens Bulldog    2:43.87    2:42.41  
 13 Lauren Stoeckle        18 Mission Aurora    2:42.64    2:42.93  
 14 Nicole Vernon          19 Athens Bulldog    2:45.97    2:45.34  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Dani Spradlin          19 Mizzou            2:41.02             
 -- Jana Mangimelli        21 SwimAtlanta           NS              
 -- Marylyn Toledo         20 Unattached            NS              

Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Brendan Hansen         30 Longhorn          2:14.31    2:13.54  
                 29.51      1:02.69 (33.18)
        1:36.89 (34.20)     2:13.54 (36.65)
  2 Jack Brown             24 Mizzou            2:19.21    2:16.72  
                 31.40      1:05.64 (34.24)
        1:41.12 (35.48)     2:16.72 (35.60)
  3 Will Licon             17 Nitro             2:16.48    2:16.79  
                 30.86      1:04.60 (33.74)
        1:39.64 (35.04)     2:16.79 (37.15)
  4 Nicolas Fink           18 Cougar            2:20.36    2:16.92  
                 30.92      1:05.46 (34.54)
        1:41.33 (35.87)     2:16.92 (35.59)
  5 Eric Friedland         21 Longhorn          2:19.24    2:17.43  
                 31.13      1:06.01 (34.88)
        1:41.40 (35.39)     2:17.43 (36.03)
  6 Chase Kalisz           18 North Baltimore   2:17.26    2:17.85  
                 31.63      1:05.96 (34.33)
        1:41.18 (35.22)     2:17.85 (36.67)
  7 Sam Tierney            19 Mizzou            2:21.57    2:19.44  
                 31.44      1:06.88 (35.44)
        1:42.68 (35.80)     2:19.44 (36.76)
  8 Keegan Severns         19 Unattached        2:21.58    2:22.36  
                 31.41      1:06.81 (35.40)
        1:44.15 (37.34)     2:22.36 (38.21)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bill Cregar            23 Athens Bulldog    2:23.74    2:20.25  
                 32.45      1:08.20 (35.75)
        1:44.32 (36.12)     2:20.25 (35.93)
 10 Mike McCormick         19 DU Hilltoppers    2:24.50    2:24.46  
                 32.72      1:09.29 (36.57)
        1:46.93 (37.64)     2:24.46 (37.53)
 11 Jonathan Tybur         16 The Woodlands     2:27.98    2:24.95  
                 33.19      1:08.78 (35.59)
        1:47.31 (38.53)     2:24.95 (37.64)
 12 Brett Roberson         21 Athens Bulldog    2:28.06    2:26.81  
                 32.24      1:09.10 (36.86)
        1:47.19 (38.09)     2:26.81 (39.62)
 13 Ian Carbone            20 Longhorn          2:27.37    2:27.64  
                 32.60      1:09.37 (36.77)
        1:48.09 (38.72)     2:27.64 (39.55)
 14 Avery Bub              17 The Woodlands     2:28.98    2:27.72  
                 33.78      1:10.72 (36.94)
        1:49.03 (38.31)     2:27.72 (38.69)
 15 Sean Roddy             21 North Baltimore   2:28.02    2:28.00  
                 33.05      1:10.51 (37.46)
        1:49.25 (38.74)     2:28.00 (38.75)
 -- Igor Kozlovskij        19 Mizzou            2:22.25         DQ  
                 32.13      1:08.07 (35.94)
        1:44.41 (36.34)          DQ (36.70)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Zach Gunn              18 Nitro             2:34.45    2:26.96  
                 33.12      1:10.19 (37.07)
        1:48.32 (38.13)     2:26.96 (38.64)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Nick D''Innocenzo       21 Longhorn          2:22.68             
                 30.98      1:06.72 (35.74)
        1:43.68 (36.96)     2:22.68 (39.00)
 18 Gray Umbach            18 The Woodlands     2:31.65             
                 34.31      1:12.55 (38.24)
        1:51.32 (38.77)     2:31.65 (40.33)
 -- Spencer Rowe           19 Athens Bulldog        DQ              
                 32.74      1:08.97 (36.23)
        1:45.99 (37.02)          DQ (36.78)
 -- Matt Hoyland           22 Makos                 NS              
 -- Jowan Qupty            21 UN                    NS              

 Event 5  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Sarah Henry            20 UN                4:12.89    4:09.16  
                 29.80      1:01.48 (31.68)
        1:33.13 (31.65)     2:04.63 (31.50)
        2:35.89 (31.26)     3:07.41 (31.52)
        3:38.50 (31.09)     4:09.16 (30.66)
  2 Amber McDermott        19 Athens Bulldog    4:12.67    4:10.40  
                 29.16      1:00.39 (31.23)
        1:31.99 (31.60)     2:03.67 (31.68)
        2:35.55 (31.88)     3:07.29 (31.74)
        3:39.19 (31.90)     4:10.40 (31.21)
  3 Wendy Trott            22 Athens Bulldog    4:15.36    4:12.55  
                 29.97      1:02.01 (32.04)
        1:33.93 (31.92)     2:05.81 (31.88)
        2:37.70 (31.89)     3:09.52 (31.82)
        3:41.34 (31.82)     4:12.55 (31.21)
  4 Gillian Ryan           16 North Baltimore   4:12.08    4:14.75  
                 30.32      1:02.37 (32.05)
        1:34.65 (32.28)     2:07.02 (32.37)
        2:39.24 (32.22)     3:11.66 (32.42)
        3:43.47 (31.81)     4:14.75 (31.28)
  5 Maureen McLaine        21 Aggie             4:15.39    4:15.60  
                 29.99      1:02.05 (32.06)
        1:34.04 (31.99)     2:06.47 (32.43)
        2:38.93 (32.46)     3:11.82 (32.89)
        3:44.73 (32.91)     4:15.60 (30.87)
  6 Chelsea Nauta          23 Athens Bulldog    4:15.91    4:16.36  
                 30.03      1:02.42 (32.39)
        1:34.79 (32.37)     2:07.64 (32.85)
        2:40.29 (32.65)     3:13.01 (32.72)
        3:44.89 (31.88)     4:16.36 (31.47)
  6 Shannon Vreeland       20 Athens Bulldog    4:15.52    4:16.36  
                 29.45      1:00.94 (31.49)
        1:33.35 (32.41)     2:05.88 (32.53)
        2:38.89 (33.01)     3:11.52 (32.63)
        3:44.31 (32.79)     4:16.36 (32.05)
  8 Camryne Morris         17 North Baltimore   4:16.34    4:16.43  
                 30.11      1:01.86 (31.75)
        1:34.35 (32.49)     2:06.61 (32.26)
        2:39.24 (32.63)     3:12.07 (32.83)
        3:44.67 (32.60)     4:16.43 (31.76)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Missy Franklin         17 Colorado Stars    4:16.53    4:13.36  
                 29.10      1:00.76 (31.66)
        1:32.61 (31.85)     2:04.89 (32.28)
        2:37.08 (32.19)     3:09.97 (32.89)
        3:42.02 (32.05)     4:13.36 (31.34)
 10 Jordan Mattern         19 Colorado Stars    4:18.22    4:15.60  
                 29.72      1:01.81 (32.09)
        1:34.43 (32.62)     2:07.01 (32.58)
        2:39.43 (32.42)     3:12.15 (32.72)
        3:44.21 (32.06)     4:15.60 (31.39)
 11 Cierra Runge           16 North Baltimore   4:17.40    4:17.73  
                 29.21      1:01.29 (32.08)
        1:34.21 (32.92)     2:07.02 (32.81)
        2:40.05 (33.03)     3:12.88 (32.83)
        3:45.81 (32.93)     4:17.73 (31.92)
 12 Kelsey Gaid            21 Athens Bulldog    4:18.06    4:17.83  
                 29.89      1:01.99 (32.10)
        1:34.83 (32.84)     2:07.69 (32.86)
        2:40.22 (32.53)     3:13.16 (32.94)
        3:45.95 (32.79)     4:17.83 (31.88)
 13 Adrienne Bicek         21 Club Wolverine    4:18.75    4:17.92  
                 30.37      1:02.71 (32.34)
        1:35.50 (32.79)     2:08.09 (32.59)
        2:40.70 (32.61)     3:13.68 (32.98)
        3:46.15 (32.47)     4:17.92 (31.77)
 14 Ashley Adams           20 Aggie             4:20.94    4:20.92  
                 30.43      1:03.15 (32.72)
        1:36.26 (33.11)     2:09.28 (33.02)
        2:42.30 (33.02)     3:15.44 (33.14)
        3:48.57 (33.13)     4:20.92 (32.35)
 15 Ellen Quirke           19 Aggie             4:21.80    4:21.86  
                 30.18      1:02.30 (32.12)
        1:35.35 (33.05)     2:09.00 (33.65)
        2:42.55 (33.55)     3:16.37 (33.82)
        3:49.60 (33.23)     4:21.86 (32.26)
 16 Colleen Konetzke       18 Alamo Area        4:22.23    4:23.38  
                 30.53      1:03.48 (32.95)
        1:36.78 (33.30)     2:10.03 (33.25)
        2:43.66 (33.63)     3:17.40 (33.74)
        3:51.03 (33.63)     4:23.38 (32.35)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Bonnie Brandon         18 Mission Aurora    4:24.05    4:18.10  
                 29.79      1:01.87 (32.08)
        1:34.58 (32.71)     2:07.40 (32.82)
        2:40.12 (32.72)     3:13.01 (32.89)
        3:45.86 (32.85)     4:18.10 (32.24)
 18 Kaitlin Pawlowicz      19 Curl Burke        4:24.04    4:18.87  
                 30.62      1:03.19 (32.57)
        1:35.63 (32.44)     2:08.32 (32.69)
        2:40.86 (32.54)     3:13.95 (33.09)
        3:46.72 (32.77)     4:18.87 (32.15)
 19 Zoe Thatcher           15 RAYS              4:22.46    4:19.87  
                 29.66      1:01.73 (32.07)
        1:34.72 (32.99)     2:07.70 (32.98)
        2:40.86 (33.16)     3:14.17 (33.31)
        3:47.34 (33.17)     4:19.87 (32.53)
 20 Willa Wang             17 North Baltimore   4:25.05    4:22.54  
                 30.84      1:03.45 (32.61)
        1:36.13 (32.68)     2:09.27 (33.14)
        2:42.49 (33.22)     3:16.36 (33.87)
        3:49.88 (33.52)     4:22.54 (32.66)
 21 Maddie Locus           18 Athens Bulldog    4:27.25    4:22.62  
                 30.54      1:03.65 (33.11)
        1:37.81 (34.16)     2:11.35 (33.54)
        2:44.75 (33.40)     3:17.96 (33.21)
        3:50.95 (32.99)     4:22.62 (31.67)
 22 Lauren Hine            17 North Baltimore   4:27.53    4:25.97  
                 31.30      1:04.31 (33.01)
        1:37.78 (33.47)     2:11.38 (33.60)
        2:45.34 (33.96)     3:19.17 (33.83)
        3:52.99 (33.82)     4:25.97 (32.98)
 23 Kally Fayhee           21 Club Wolverine    4:29.09    4:28.16  
                 30.75      1:03.78 (33.03)
        1:37.12 (33.34)     2:10.96 (33.84)
        2:44.62 (33.66)     3:19.09 (34.47)
        3:53.65 (34.56)     4:28.16 (34.51)
 24 Kelsey Vetalice        15 The Woodlands     4:29.96    4:32.46  
                 31.03      1:04.34 (33.31)
        1:38.67 (34.33)     2:13.48 (34.81)
        2:48.14 (34.66)     3:23.39 (35.25)
        3:58.33 (34.94)     4:32.46 (34.13)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 14 Morgan Scroggy         23 Athens Bulldog    4:20.14             
                 30.64      1:03.55 (32.91)
        1:36.39 (32.84)     2:09.50 (33.11)
        2:42.48 (32.98)     3:15.38 (32.90)
        3:48.17 (32.79)     4:20.14 (31.97)
 22 Anna Mayfield          17 Alamo Area        4:26.83             
                 30.60      1:04.35 (33.75)
        1:38.24 (33.89)     2:12.30 (34.06)
        2:46.06 (33.76)     3:19.88 (33.82)
        3:53.34 (33.46)     4:26.83 (33.49)
 27 Nicole Vernon          19 Athens Bulldog    4:31.82             
                 31.69      1:05.79 (34.10)
        1:40.23 (34.44)     2:14.80 (34.57)
        2:49.20 (34.40)     3:23.78 (34.58)
        3:58.14 (34.36)     4:31.82 (33.68)
 28 Abbie Houck            16 North Jeffco      4:35.20             
                 31.24      1:04.23 (32.99)
        1:38.34 (34.11)     2:13.20 (34.86)
        2:48.67 (35.47)     3:24.49 (35.82)
        4:00.45 (35.96)     4:35.20 (34.75)
 29 Catherine Rash         18 The Woodlands     4:35.97             
                 32.02      1:06.17 (34.15)
        1:40.90 (34.73)     2:15.67 (34.77)
        2:50.76 (35.09)     3:25.91 (35.15)
        4:01.20 (35.29)     4:35.97 (34.77)

Event 6  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Matt Patton            25 Club Wolverine    3:53.83    3:51.07  
                 26.87        55.86 (28.99)
        1:25.49 (29.63)     1:54.85 (29.36)
        2:24.56 (29.71)     2:53.74 (29.18)
        3:22.72 (28.98)     3:51.07 (28.35)
  2 Ryan Feeley            20 Badgers           3:57.72    3:52.14  
                 27.14        56.51 (29.37)
        1:26.35 (29.84)     1:56.34 (29.99)
        2:25.64 (29.30)     2:55.21 (29.57)
        3:24.27 (29.06)     3:52.14 (27.87)
  3 Connor Jaeger          21 Club Wolverine    3:52.13    3:52.94  
                 27.05        56.22 (29.17)
        1:25.82 (29.60)     1:55.22 (29.40)
        2:24.86 (29.64)     2:54.62 (29.76)
        3:24.37 (29.75)     3:52.94 (28.57)
  4 Jake Ritter            19 Longhorn          3:59.72    3:54.75  
                 27.04        55.96 (28.92)
        1:25.40 (29.44)     1:54.83 (29.43)
        2:24.67 (29.84)     2:54.68 (30.01)
        3:24.91 (30.23)     3:54.75 (29.84)
  5 Michael McBroom        21 Unattached        3:57.27    3:55.21  
                 27.36        56.68 (29.32)
        1:26.24 (29.56)     1:56.18 (29.94)
        2:26.08 (29.90)     2:56.27 (30.19)
        3:26.55 (30.28)     3:55.21 (28.66)
  6 Jackson Wilcox         22 Unattached        3:59.48    3:56.30  
                 27.27        56.96 (29.69)
        1:27.02 (30.06)     1:57.01 (29.99)
        2:27.09 (30.08)     2:56.66 (29.57)
        3:26.87 (30.21)     3:56.30 (29.43)
  7 Clay Youngquist        19 Lakeview AC       4:00.97    3:57.24  
                 26.38        55.76 (29.38)
        1:25.55 (29.79)     1:55.46 (29.91)
        2:25.68 (30.22)     2:56.53 (30.85)
        3:27.12 (30.59)     3:57.24 (30.12)
  8 Reid Walker            20 Longhorn          3:59.90    4:02.35  
                 27.95        58.04 (30.09)
        1:28.43 (30.39)     1:59.45 (31.02)
        2:30.46 (31.01)     3:01.84 (31.38)
        3:32.85 (31.01)     4:02.35 (29.50)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Will Freeman           20 SwimAtlanta       4:02.22    3:57.34  
                 28.02        57.92 (29.90)
        1:27.92 (30.00)     1:58.21 (30.29)
        2:28.23 (30.02)     2:58.43 (30.20)
        3:28.02 (29.59)     3:57.34 (29.32)
 10 Kevin Webster          22 North Baltimore   4:02.29    4:00.55  
                 28.29        58.68 (30.39)
        1:29.46 (30.78)     2:00.20 (30.74)
        2:30.91 (30.71)     3:01.13 (30.22)
        3:31.09 (29.96)     4:00.55 (29.46)
 11 Adam DeJong            24 Club Wolverine    4:02.33    4:01.44  
                 27.80        57.99 (30.19)
        1:28.37 (30.38)     1:59.08 (30.71)
        2:29.60 (30.52)     3:00.73 (31.13)
        3:31.42 (30.69)     4:01.44 (30.02)
 12 Elliot Dewlen          17 The Woodlands     4:05.22    4:03.54  
                 28.13        58.37 (30.24)
        1:29.24 (30.87)     1:59.87 (30.63)
        2:30.75 (30.88)     3:01.94 (31.19)
        3:33.31 (31.37)     4:03.54 (30.23)
 13 Joseph Martinez        17 Longhorn          4:03.68    4:03.73  
                 28.11        58.42 (30.31)
        1:28.94 (30.52)     2:00.02 (31.08)
        2:31.17 (31.15)     3:02.57 (31.40)
        3:33.80 (31.23)     4:03.73 (29.93)
 14 Conor Sweeney          19 SwimAtlanta       4:06.45    4:04.35  
                 27.79        57.93 (30.14)
        1:28.77 (30.84)     1:59.48 (30.71)
        2:30.49 (31.01)     3:02.10 (31.61)
        3:33.73 (31.63)     4:04.35 (30.62)
 15 Dane Vanderkaay        21 Club Wolverine    4:03.59    4:05.57  
                 28.51        58.75 (30.24)
        1:29.58 (30.83)     2:00.67 (31.09)
        2:31.96 (31.29)     3:03.10 (31.14)
        3:34.86 (31.76)     4:05.57 (30.71)
 16 Carter Griffin         17 DU Hilltoppers    4:05.64    4:08.81  
                 29.14      1:00.60 (31.46)
        1:31.97 (31.37)     2:03.65 (31.68)
        2:35.10 (31.45)     3:06.64 (31.54)
        3:37.91 (31.27)     4:08.81 (30.90)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Jameson Hill           20 Athens Bulldog    4:09.34    4:04.01  
                 26.36        55.42 (29.06)
        1:25.69 (30.27)     1:57.03 (31.34)
        2:28.97 (31.94)     3:01.55 (32.58)
        3:34.19 (32.64)     4:04.01 (29.82)
 18 Andrew Chevalier       19 North Jeffco      4:07.45    4:04.10  
                 28.25        58.12 (29.87)
        1:28.93 (30.81)     2:00.32 (31.39)
        2:31.40 (31.08)     3:02.90 (31.50)
        3:34.59 (31.69)     4:04.10 (29.51)
 19 Nathan Mueller         16 Colorado Stars    4:06.70    4:04.69  
                 27.56        57.48 (29.92)
        1:28.64 (31.16)     1:59.94 (31.30)
        2:31.72 (31.78)     3:03.25 (31.53)
        3:34.84 (31.59)     4:04.69 (29.85)
 20 Ian LeMaistre          18 Alamo Area        4:06.87    4:05.02  
                 27.89        58.00 (30.11)
        1:28.44 (30.44)     1:59.76 (31.32)
        2:31.57 (31.81)     3:03.51 (31.94)
        3:34.98 (31.47)     4:05.02 (30.04)
 21 Matt Belecanech        19 Unattached        4:10.55    4:05.80  
                 28.52        59.49 (30.97)
        1:30.67 (31.18)     2:01.89 (31.22)
        2:33.65 (31.76)     3:05.13 (31.48)
        3:36.12 (30.99)     4:05.80 (29.68)
 22 Andrew Phillips        18 Mizzou            4:07.47    4:06.51  
                 28.99        59.74 (30.75)
        1:31.00 (31.26)     2:02.14 (31.14)
        2:33.58 (31.44)     3:04.73 (31.15)
        3:36.24 (31.51)     4:06.51 (30.27)
 23 Jared Markham          19 Athens Bulldog    4:11.29    4:08.81  
                 27.40        57.76 (30.36)
        1:28.36 (30.60)     2:00.12 (31.76)
        2:32.22 (32.10)     3:04.51 (32.29)
        3:36.87 (32.36)     4:08.81 (31.94)
 24 Sawyer Franz           19 DU Hilltoppers    4:12.83    4:11.57  
                 28.44        59.23 (30.79)
        1:30.68 (31.45)     2:02.27 (31.59)
        2:34.28 (32.01)     3:06.85 (32.57)
        3:39.31 (32.46)     4:11.57 (32.26)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 14 Bill Cregar            23 Athens Bulldog    4:04.09             
                 28.45        59.18 (30.73)
        1:29.98 (30.80)     2:01.09 (31.11)
        2:32.30 (31.21)     3:03.27 (30.97)
        3:34.05 (30.78)     4:04.09 (30.04)
 22 Sean Ryan              19 Scenic City       4:08.15             
                 28.55        58.73 (30.18)
        1:29.60 (30.87)     2:01.14 (31.54)
        2:32.08 (30.94)     3:04.07 (31.99)
        3:36.43 (32.36)     4:08.15 (31.72)
 27 Reed Snyder            18 Longhorn          4:14.57             
                 29.07      1:00.56 (31.49)
        1:32.51 (31.95)     2:04.65 (32.14)
        2:36.96 (32.31)     3:09.71 (32.75)
        3:42.86 (33.15)     4:14.57 (31.71)
 28 Andrew Skowronek       17 Alamo Area        4:14.63             
                 28.97      1:00.89 (31.92)
        1:33.08 (32.19)     2:05.85 (32.77)
        2:38.08 (32.23)     3:10.54 (32.46)
        3:43.26 (32.72)     4:14.63 (31.37)
 29 Manny Mendoza          18 Nitro             4:16.65             
                 28.69      1:00.35 (31.66)
        1:32.71 (32.36)     2:05.60 (32.89)
        2:38.56 (32.96)     3:11.64 (33.08)
        3:44.65 (33.01)     4:16.65 (32.00)
 30 Brett Pinfold          17 First Colony      4:17.42             
                 28.43        59.92 (31.49)
        1:32.33 (32.41)     2:04.83 (32.50)
        2:38.21 (33.38)     3:11.58 (33.37)
        3:45.04 (33.46)     4:17.42 (32.38)
 -- Bobby Button           19 Longhorn              NS              

Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kathleen Hersey        22 Longhorn            59.67      58.76  
                 27.59        58.76 (31.17)
  2 Kelly Naze             18 DU Hilltoppers    1:00.53    1:00.30  
                 28.74      1:00.30 (31.56)
  3 Ellen Lobb             20 Unattached        1:01.02    1:00.88  
                 28.60      1:00.88 (32.28)
  4 Lauren Harrington      19 Athens Bulldog    1:01.45    1:01.04  
                 28.84      1:01.04 (32.20)
  5 Lily Moldenhauer       20 Longhorn          1:01.74    1:01.27  
                 28.77      1:01.27 (32.50)
  6 Emily Neubert          19 Aggie             1:02.18    1:01.55  
                 28.99      1:01.55 (32.56)
  7 Kelsey Amundsen        21 Longhorn          1:02.53    1:01.99  
                 28.73      1:01.99 (33.26)
  8 Sammie Bosma           19 Stingrays         1:01.90    1:02.16  
                 29.41      1:02.16 (32.75)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Leah Reinhardt         21 Unattached        1:02.73    1:01.91  
                 29.24      1:01.91 (32.67)
 10 Dominique Bouchard     21 Mizzou            1:03.74    1:02.85  
                 29.54      1:02.85 (33.31)
 11 Erin Metzger-Seymour   16 North Jeffco      1:02.96    1:03.03  
                 29.68      1:03.03 (33.35)
 12 Skylar Smith           19 Unattached        1:03.29    1:03.04  
                 29.75      1:03.04 (33.29)
 13 Spindrift Beck         21 Unattached        1:03.24    1:03.08  
                 29.83      1:03.08 (33.25)
 14 Kelsey Leneave         19 Unattached        1:03.83    1:03.37  
                 30.10      1:03.37 (33.27)
 15 Kendall Surhoff        18 North Baltimore   1:03.62    1:03.43  
                 29.93      1:03.43 (33.50)
 16 Jess Guro              20 Longhorn          1:03.02    1:03.45  
                 29.77      1:03.45 (33.68)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Wylie Escobedo         20 Longhorn          1:06.30    1:02.91  
                 29.29      1:02.91 (33.62)
 18 Cassie Cunningham      21 Mizzou            1:04.33    1:03.29  
                 29.62      1:03.29 (33.67)
 19 Simone Manuel          15 First Colony      1:04.26    1:04.11  
                 30.52      1:04.11 (33.59)
 20 Anna Neumeister        19 Chatahooche Gold  1:04.77    1:04.41  
                 29.96      1:04.41 (34.45)
 21 Alicia Jensen          25 DU Hilltoppers    1:04.38    1:04.57  
                 31.10      1:04.57 (33.47)
 22 Melanie Margalis       20 St. Petersburg    1:04.96    1:04.58  
                 30.36      1:04.58 (34.22)
 23 Catherine Rash         18 The Woodlands     1:06.55    1:05.56  
                 31.72      1:05.56 (33.84)
 24 Shelly Patton          18 DU Hilltoppers    1:04.21    1:06.35  
                 30.76      1:06.35 (35.59)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Megan Strickland       16 Alamo Area        1:06.90             
                 32.02      1:06.90 (34.88)
 -- Meaghan Wisenbaker     18 The Woodlands         NS              
 -- Caroline Rodriquez     23 UN                    NS              
 -- Marylyn Toledo         20 Unattached            NS              

Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Michael Phelps         26 North Baltimore     53.41      52.02  
                 24.77        52.02 (27.25)
  2 Chris Brady            23 North Baltimore     54.41      53.25  
                 25.16        53.25 (28.09)
  3 Peng WU                25 Club Wolverine      54.24      53.67  
                 25.35        53.67 (28.32)
  4 Neil Caskey            23 Unattached          54.25      53.77  
                 25.10        53.77 (28.67)
  5 Tripp Cooper           19 Unattached          54.46      54.55  
                 25.14        54.55 (29.41)
  6 Mark Dylla             23 Athens Bulldog      54.90      54.62  
                 25.56        54.62 (29.06)
  7 Daniel Madwed          21 Club Wolverine      54.70      54.80  
                 25.91        54.80 (28.89)
  8 Ian Hulme              27 Club Wolverine      54.55      55.01  
                 25.12        55.01 (29.89)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kyle Whitaker          20 Club Wolverine      55.47      54.93  
                 25.84        54.93 (29.09)
 10 Clark Smith            17 Denver Swim         55.04      54.99  
                 25.89        54.99 (29.10)
 11 Kip Darmody            19 Unattached          56.01      55.18  
                 26.36        55.18 (28.82)
 12 Madison Gibson         21 Longhorn            55.21      55.27  
                 26.31        55.27 (28.96)
 13 Austin Surhoff         21 Unattached          56.02      55.36  
                 25.97        55.36 (29.39)
 14 Eric Friedland         21 Longhorn            56.12      55.57  
                 25.96        55.57 (29.61)
 15 Kevin Doak             31 Club Wolverine      55.19      55.79  
                 25.13        55.79 (30.66)
 16 Kevin Frankenfeld      23 Athens Bulldog      56.52      56.68  
                 26.07        56.68 (30.61)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Jonathan DeBaugh       18 The Woodlands       57.30      56.25  
                 26.59        56.25 (29.66)
 18 Andrew Skowronek       17 Alamo Area          56.59      56.36  
                 26.27        56.36 (30.09)
 19 Matt Thompson          21 Stanford            56.73      56.45  
                 26.66        56.45 (29.79)
 20 Conor Swanson          20 Longhorn            57.49      56.53  
                 26.60        56.53 (29.93)
 21 Andrew Wang            24 Longhorn            56.68      56.66  
                 25.98        56.66 (30.68)
 22 Cole Cragin            21 Unattached          57.16      56.81  
                 26.09        56.81 (30.72)
 23 Aaron Gustafson        18 Attleboro Bluefi    57.13      57.13  
                 26.60        57.13 (30.53)
 24 Evan Gregg             21 Club Wolverine      57.41      57.42  
                 25.82        57.42 (31.60)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Cannon Clifton         17 Magnolia AC         57.63             
                 27.67        57.63 (29.96)
 26 Chase Kalisz           18 North Baltimore     57.80             
                 28.09        57.80 (29.71)
 27 Grant Rogers           19 Unattached          58.06             
                 27.20        58.06 (30.86)
 28 Austin Fish            18 Mizzou              59.05             
                 27.55        59.05 (31.50)
 29 Cory Bolleter          17 Alamo Area        1:00.26             
                 28.73      1:00.26 (31.53)
 30 John Murray            18 Alamo Area        1:00.36             
                 27.88      1:00.36 (32.48)
 -- Patrick Murphy         20 Unattached            DQ              
                 26.53           DQ (29.00)
 -- Devin Ross             23 Fort Worth Area       NS              
 -- Bobby Savulich         24 Club Wolverine        NS              
 -- Will Licon             17 Nitro                 NS              
 -- Matt Ellis             18 Nitro                 NS              
 -- Josh Anderson          18 Nitro                 NS