5/18/2012 - 5/19/2012
Thornton and Fort Collins, Colorado, USA
Chatfield Senior High School Uploaded on 5/20/2012
2012 CHSAA 4A Boys Swim & Dive State Champion - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/20
Colorado High School Activities Association
VMAC, Thornton Colorado (CO , USA)
Event 4 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
CO State: 20.16 5/1/1990 Josh Delcore, Cherry Creek
4A State: 21.05 5/15/2009 Cole Worlsley, Moffat County
AAA: A 20.86
CAA: C 21.17
20.86 AAA Auto All-American
21.21 CAA Consideration All Am
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Littles, Jonath SR CheyenneMtn 21.72 21.52
2 Robert, Luke JR DiscoveryCanyon 21.85 21.78
3 Beesley, Forres SO EstesPark 22.11 21.79
4 Kay, Danny JR Coronado 22.04 21.80
5 Kilgore, Mitch JR Conifer 21.88 21.98
6 Peek, Steve SR Coronado 22.03 22.06
7 Albers, Eric JR Coronado 22.05 22.07
8 Doerr, Hunter FR Air Academy 22.21 22.18
=== B - Final ===
9 Wickwire, Chris SR Mullen 22.31 22.09
10 Dywan, Noah SR ThompsonValley 22.52 22.43
11 Keller, David SO DiscoveryCanyon 22.66 22.61
12 Hoyes, Cody JR SilverCreek 22.61 22.83
13 Kerr, Kris SO Broomfield 22.74 22.86
14 Knutson, Lars Montrose 22.73 23.00
15 Schliesman, Ale Gunnison 23.07 23.10
16 Kurtz, Ryan JR Windsor 22.92 23.29
Event 7 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
CO State: 44.63 5/1/1997 Jay Schryver, Loveland
4A State: 45.41 5/18/2012 Jeff Garnier, D''Evelyn
AAA: A 45.65
CAA: C 46.32
45.65 AAA Auto All-American
46.32 CAA Consideration All Am
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Garnier, Jeff SR D''Evelyn 45.41 45.44AAAA
22.00 45.44 (23.44)
2 Littles, Jonath SR CheyenneMtn 47.65 46.11CCAA
22.51 46.11 (23.60)
3 Huff, Tony SR Longmont 47.83 47.07
22.45 47.07 (24.62)
4 Beesley, Forres SO EstesPark 47.98 47.34
22.77 47.34 (24.57)
5 Robert, Luke JR DiscoveryCanyon 47.95 47.89
22.34 47.89 (25.55)
6 Hoyes, Cody JR SilverCreek 48.61 48.10
23.24 48.10 (24.86)
7 Kay, Danny JR Coronado 48.44 48.33
22.85 48.33 (25.48)
8 Peek, Steve SR Coronado 48.82 48.88
23.39 48.88 (25.49)
=== B - Final ===
9 Aragon, Jared SR Pueblo South 48.91 48.30
22.68 48.30 (25.62)
9 Kilgore, Mitch JR Conifer 48.97 48.30
22.97 48.30 (25.33)
11 Dywan, Noah SR ThompsonValley 49.02 48.73
23.28 48.73 (25.45)
12 Albers, Eric JR Coronado 48.87 49.44
23.42 49.44 (26.02)
13 Sbarbaro, Jake SO D''Evelyn 49.83 49.57
23.84 49.57 (25.73)
14 Doerr, Hunter FR Air Academy 49.49 49.69
23.85 49.69 (25.84)
15 Bullock, Austin JR Durango 49.43 50.03
23.51 50.03 (26.52)
16 Slone, Derek Montrose 49.64 50.26
24.21 50.26 (26.05)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
CO State: 1:37.18 5/19/2012 Jeff Garnier, D''Evelyn
4A State: 1:37.18 5/19/2012 Jeff Garnier, D''Evelyn
AAA: A 1:40.74
CAA: C 1:42.37
1:40.74 AAA Auto All-American
1:42.37 CAA Consideration All Am
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Garnier, Jeff SR D''Evelyn 1:37.67 1:37.18AAAA
22.61 47.10 (24.49)
1:12.08 (24.98) 1:37.18 (25.10)
2 Wallace, Martin JR Broomfield 1:43.77 1:42.19CCAA
23.47 49.03 (25.56)
1:15.69 (26.66) 1:42.19 (26.50)
3 Huff, Tony SR Longmont 1:45.51 1:43.40
23.51 49.29 (25.78)
1:16.24 (26.95) 1:43.40 (27.16)
4 Graber, Josh JR D''Evelyn 1:44.19 1:44.78
24.06 50.24 (26.18)
1:17.43 (27.19) 1:44.78 (27.35)
5 Butler, Jordyn JR Conifer 1:47.31 1:47.20
24.44 51.09 (26.65)
1:18.85 (27.76) 1:47.20 (28.35)
6 Callihan, Kosty Montrose 1:48.41 1:48.10
24.64 51.66 (27.02)
1:19.50 (27.84) 1:48.10 (28.60)
7 Knorr, Grant SO CheyenneMtn 1:50.15 1:48.75
25.06 52.35 (27.29)
1:20.50 (28.15) 1:48.75 (28.25)
8 Mays, Brennan SO Air Academy 1:49.24 1:49.12
24.72 52.08 (27.36)
1:20.83 (28.75) 1:49.12 (28.29)
=== B - Final ===
9 Cassidy, Jack SO Glenwood 1:50.61 1:48.59
25.24 52.79 (27.55)
1:20.73 (27.94) 1:48.59 (27.86)
10 Rossmanith, Bry JR Coronado 1:52.16 1:50.30
25.62 53.16 (27.54)
1:21.67 (28.51) 1:50.30 (28.63)
11 Rubenstein, Jes SO Durango 1:51.08 1:50.56
25.34 52.86 (27.52)
1:21.52 (28.66) 1:50.56 (29.04)
12 Zentmeyer, Clay Montrose 1:50.78 1:51.02
26.05 54.14 (28.09)
1:22.66 (28.52) 1:51.02 (28.36)
13 Mullarkey, Toby JR D''Evelyn 1:51.30 1:51.18
25.82 54.04 (28.22)
1:22.71 (28.67) 1:51.18 (28.47)
14 Wahl, Dustin JR CheyenneMtn 1:51.61 1:51.40
25.57 53.16 (27.59)
1:22.06 (28.90) 1:51.40 (29.34)
15 Dangremond, Jac FR Air Academy 1:50.68 1:51.76
24.68 52.48 (27.80)
1:21.94 (29.46) 1:51.76 (29.82)
16 Slone, Derek Montrose 1:50.65 1:51.95
25.59 54.12 (28.53)
1:23.17 (29.05) 1:51.95 (28.78)
Event 8 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
CO State: 4:26.20 5/21/2011 Jared Markham, CherryCrk
4A State: 4:31.92 5/19/2012 Alex Nickell, MtnView-CO
AAA: A 4:35.94
CAA: C 4:40.89
4:35.94 AAA Auto All-American
4:40.89 CAA Consideration All Am
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Nickell, Alex SR MtnView 4:41.48 4:31.92AAAA
23.86 50.18 (26.32)
1:17.27 (27.09) 1:44.84 (27.57)
2:12.79 (27.95) 2:40.76 (27.97)
3:08.89 (28.13) 3:36.96 (28.07)
4:05.06 (28.10) 4:31.92 (26.86)
2 Geist, Louis SR Mullen 4:42.82 4:41.02
25.40 52.89 (27.49)
1:21.31 (28.42) 1:50.30 (28.99)
2:18.97 (28.67) 2:47.43 (28.46)
3:16.14 (28.71) 3:45.11 (28.97)
4:13.23 (28.12) 4:41.02 (27.79)
3 Graber, Josh JR D''Evelyn 4:44.18 4:44.11
25.92 55.16 (29.24)
1:23.57 (28.41) 1:51.96 (28.39)
2:20.51 (28.55) 2:49.04 (28.53)
3:18.31 (29.27) 3:47.16 (28.85)
4:16.01 (28.85) 4:44.11 (28.10)
4 Mays, Brennan SO Air Academy 4:53.47 4:48.87
25.84 54.43 (28.59)
1:22.93 (28.50) 1:51.93 (29.00)
2:21.16 (29.23) 2:50.62 (29.46)
3:20.30 (29.68) 3:50.29 (29.99)
4:20.40 (30.11) 4:48.87 (28.47)
5 Notarianni, Dan SO Mullen 4:54.41 4:49.65
26.33 55.26 (28.93)
1:24.39 (29.13) 1:54.00 (29.61)
2:23.68 (29.68) 2:53.69 (30.01)
3:23.67 (29.98) 3:53.66 (29.99)
4:23.17 (29.51) 4:49.65 (26.48)
6 Bryant, Max SO Glenwood 4:55.65 4:52.39
27.30 56.34 (29.04)
1:25.93 (29.59) 1:55.75 (29.82)
2:25.46 (29.71) 2:55.44 (29.98)
3:24.98 (29.54) 3:54.64 (29.66)
4:24.00 (29.36) 4:52.39 (28.39)
7 Sargent, Matt SO Northridge 4:53.82 4:52.54
26.32 56.06 (29.74)
1:26.14 (30.08) 1:56.37 (30.23)
2:26.29 (29.92) 2:56.00 (29.71)
3:26.11 (30.11) 3:55.42 (29.31)
4:24.57 (29.15) 4:52.54 (27.97)
8 Rossmanith, Bry JR Coronado 4:56.44 5:01.50
26.78 55.54 (28.76)
1:25.67 (30.13) 1:56.37 (30.70)
2:27.20 (30.83) 2:58.25 (31.05)
3:30.08 (31.83) 3:59.51 (29.43)
4:31.08 (31.57) 5:01.50 (30.42)
=== B - Final ===
9 Lis, Tyler FR SilverCreek 4:57.06 4:50.89
25.75 54.73 (28.98)
1:24.20 (29.47) 1:53.85 (29.65)
2:23.37 (29.52) 2:52.74 (29.37)
3:22.42 (29.68) 3:51.98 (29.56)
4:21.30 (29.32) 4:50.89 (29.59)
10 Sheldon, Jonath SR ThompsonValley 4:57.91 4:53.98
26.37 55.25 (28.88)
1:24.90 (29.65) 1:55.18 (30.28)
2:25.36 (30.18) 2:55.76 (30.40)
3:25.92 (30.16) 3:56.27 (30.35)
4:26.66 (30.39) 4:53.98 (27.32)
11 Logan, Blake SO Broomfield 4:56.59 4:54.47
26.47 55.22 (28.75)
1:24.68 (29.46) 1:54.38 (29.70)
2:24.29 (29.91) 2:54.38 (30.09)
3:24.56 (30.18) 3:54.94 (30.38)
4:25.27 (30.33) 4:54.47 (29.20)
12 Mullarkey, Toby JR D''Evelyn 5:04.20 4:56.26
26.52 55.54 (29.02)
1:25.75 (30.21) 1:55.93 (30.18)
2:26.48 (30.55) 2:55.97 (29.49)
3:26.16 (30.19) 3:56.55 (30.39)
4:26.89 (30.34) 4:56.26 (29.37)
13 Cassidy, Jack SO Glenwood 4:58.55 4:58.91
26.51 55.94 (29.43)
1:26.42 (30.48) 1:56.48 (30.06)
2:27.13 (30.65) 2:57.60 (30.47)
3:27.95 (30.35) 3:58.47 (30.52)
4:29.22 (30.75) 4:58.91 (29.69)
14 Hass, Tory SO ThompsonValley 4:59.43 5:03.12
26.27 55.69 (29.42)
1:26.11 (30.42) 1:57.01 (30.90)
2:27.84 (30.83) 2:59.20 (31.36)
3:30.63 (31.43) 4:01.98 (31.35)
4:32.91 (30.93) 5:03.12 (30.21)
15 Wahl, Dustin JR CheyenneMtn 5:04.90 5:09.02
26.92 56.71 (29.79)
1:27.03 (30.32) 1:57.88 (30.85)
2:29.02 (31.14) 3:00.31 (31.29)
3:32.05 (31.74) 4:04.27 (32.22)
4:37.03 (32.76) 5:09.02 (31.99)
16 Rubenstein, Jes SO Durango 5:04.54 5:10.40
27.33 57.66 (30.33)
1:28.08 (30.42) 1:58.96 (30.88)
2:30.59 (31.63) 3:02.60 (32.01)
3:34.71 (32.11) 4:07.05 (32.34)
4:39.28 (32.23) 5:10.40 (31.12)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
CO State: 48.75 5/18/2007 Mark Dylla, Heritage
4A State: 50.14 5/20/2000 Scott Young, Mullen
AAA: A 50.55
CAA: C 51.78
50.55 AAA Auto All-American
51.78 CAA Consideration All Am
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Nickell, Alex SR MtnView 51.96 50.54AAAA
24.65 50.54 (25.89)
2 Thorne, Jack FR ThompsonValley 53.35 52.33
25.50 52.33 (26.83)
3 Dearden, Justin SR Air Academy 52.52 52.61
25.71 52.61 (26.90)
4 Grant, James SR CheyenneMtn 52.95 52.86
25.93 52.86 (26.93)
5 Holland, Ben JR Conifer 53.64 54.18
26.75 54.18 (27.43)
6 Hand, Taylor SR DiscoveryCanyon 53.87 54.26
26.69 54.26 (27.57)
7 Weibel, Drew SR SilverCreek 53.67 54.28
26.05 54.28 (28.23)
8 Olson, Kevin SO D''Evelyn 54.95 54.69
26.45 54.69 (28.24)
=== B - Final ===
9 Scott, Andrew JR Windsor 55.45 55.40
27.41 55.40 (27.99)
10 Anderson, Brend SO CheyenneMtn 56.37 56.61
27.49 56.61 (29.12)
10 Feller, Michael JR D''Evelyn 56.01 56.61
27.68 56.61 (28.93)
12 Reitwiesner, Th SO Coronado 57.85 57.12
27.76 57.12 (29.36)
13 Smith, Dom SO GreeleyCentral 57.19 57.54
27.74 57.54 (29.80)
14 Hahn, Andrew SO Broomfield 57.54 58.29
28.45 58.29 (29.84)
15 Logan, Blake SO Broomfield 57.20 58.64
28.50 58.64 (30.14)
16 Sargent, Matt SO Northridge 56.93 58.91
28.32 58.91 (30.59)
Event 11 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
CO State: 54.69 5/1/1997 Dave Denniston, Araphoe
4A State: 56.00 5/19/2012 Connor Dwyer, Longmont-CO
AAA: A 57.32
CAA: C 58.40
57.32 AAA Auto All-American
58.40 CAA Consideration All Am
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dwyer, Connor SR Longmont 58.09 56.00AAAA
26.19 56.00 (29.81)
2 Barnosky, Micha Montrose 57.35 56.72AAAA
26.14 56.72 (30.58)
3 Davis, Devon JR Air Academy 57.85 58.05CCAA
26.64 58.05 (31.41)
4 Aragon, Jared SR Pueblo South 1:01.01 59.85
27.86 59.85 (31.99)
5 Shollenbarger, JR Air Academy 1:00.85 1:00.42
28.39 1:00.42 (32.03)
6 Allison, Kyle SO Coronado 59.67 1:00.73
28.88 1:00.73 (31.85)
7 Hulstine, Matt Moffat County 1:00.43 1:00.77
28.87 1:00.77 (31.90)
8 Loyd, Michael FR Air Academy 1:01.18 1:01.17
28.50 1:01.17 (32.67)
=== B - Final ===
9 Dickerson, Conn JR CheyenneMtn 1:01.31 1:00.97
28.46 1:00.97 (32.51)
10 Bullock, Austin JR Durango 1:01.52 1:02.02
28.78 1:02.02 (33.24)
11 Hale, Eric SO CheyenneMtn 1:02.51 1:02.41
29.27 1:02.41 (33.14)
12 Graber, Daniel FR D''Evelyn 1:02.83 1:02.75
30.14 1:02.75 (32.61)
13 Kerr, Kris SO Broomfield 1:03.22 1:03.20
29.55 1:03.20 (33.65)
14 Dangremond, Tuc JR Air Academy 1:02.80 1:03.27
29.59 1:03.27 (33.68)
15 von der Lippe, SO ThompsonValley 1:03.36 1:03.64
29.47 1:03.64 (34.17)
16 Bohcali, Matthe SR CheyenneMtn 1:05.20 1:06.12
31.02 1:06.12 (35.10)
Event 6 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
CO State: 48.23 5/18/2007 Mark Dylla, Heritage
4A State: 49.79 5/19/2012 Devon Davis, Air Academy
AAA: A 49.92
CAA: C 50.85
49.92 AAA Auto All-American
50.85 CAA Consideration All Am
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Davis, Devon JR Air Academy 51.26 49.79AAAA
22.86 49.79 (26.93)
2 Wallace, Martin JR Broomfield 51.75 51.19
23.77 51.19 (27.42)
3 Grant, James SR CheyenneMtn 52.36 52.24
24.52 52.24 (27.72)
4 Wickwire, Chris SR Mullen 52.97 52.74
25.23 52.74 (27.51)
5 Weibel, Drew SR SilverCreek 52.97 53.28
25.04 53.28 (28.24)
6 Hoffer, David SO Mullen 53.69 53.38
25.10 53.38 (28.28)
7 Hand, Taylor SR DiscoveryCanyon 53.81 53.86
24.83 53.86 (29.03)
8 Butler, Jordyn JR Conifer 54.17 54.11
25.70 54.11 (28.41)
=== B - Final ===
9 Thorne, Jack FR ThompsonValley 54.20 54.04
25.37 54.04 (28.67)
10 Lis, Chase JR SilverCreek 54.57 54.41
25.66 54.41 (28.75)
11 Callihan, Kosty Montrose 55.77 55.24
26.07 55.24 (29.17)
12 Rastrelli, Paul PuebloCentennial 55.74 55.33
25.12 55.33 (30.21)
13 Liu, Daniel SO DiscoveryCanyon 56.19 55.49
26.01 55.49 (29.48)
14 Southard, Austi SR ThompsonValley 56.12 55.95
25.21 55.95 (30.74)
15 Hulstine, Matt Moffat County 56.30 57.32
27.16 57.32 (30.16)
16 Trujillo, Devin 9 Cyclones 55.52 1:03.43
27.47 1:03.43 (35.96)
Event 3 Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
CO State: 1:46.74 5/21/2011 Jared Markham, CherryCrk
4A State: 1:51.40 5/7/2004 Russell Payne, Broomfield
AAA: A 1:53.09
CAA: C 1:55.01
1:53.09 AAA Auto All-American
1:55.01 CAA Consideration All Am
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Dwyer, Connor SR Longmont 1:59.73 1:52.92AAAA
23.75 52.98 (29.23)
1:24.42 (31.44) 1:52.92 (28.50)
2 Barnosky, Micha Montrose 1:56.63 1:55.41
24.86 53.77 (28.91)
1:26.32 (32.55) 1:55.41 (29.09)
3 Dearden, Justin SR Air Academy 1:59.32 1:56.37
25.18 53.86 (28.68)
1:28.17 (34.31) 1:56.37 (28.20)
4 Geist, Louis SR Mullen 1:57.53 1:57.34
25.22 54.81 (29.59)
1:29.84 (35.03) 1:57.34 (27.50)
5 Holland, Ben JR Conifer 1:59.77 1:58.78
25.91 55.77 (29.86)
1:30.67 (34.90) 1:58.78 (28.11)
6 Lis, Tyler FR SilverCreek 2:01.62 1:59.08
24.81 53.78 (28.97)
1:31.16 (37.38) 1:59.08 (27.92)
7 Bryant, Max SO Glenwood 2:00.44 1:59.43
25.95 56.02 (30.07)
1:31.59 (35.57) 1:59.43 (27.84)
8 Olson, Kevin SO D''Evelyn 2:01.04 2:00.60
25.70 55.41 (29.71)
1:32.57 (37.16) 2:00.60 (28.03)
=== B - Final ===
9 Scott, Andrew JR Windsor 2:04.80 2:00.48
26.38 56.13 (29.75)
1:31.20 (35.07) 2:00.48 (29.28)
10 Notarianni, Dan SO Mullen 2:03.32 2:01.19
26.23 57.98 (31.75)
1:33.50 (35.52) 2:01.19 (27.69)
11 Sbarbaro, Jake SO D''Evelyn 2:02.97 2:02.34
25.34 57.64 (32.30)
1:34.08 (36.44) 2:02.34 (28.26)
12 Lis, Chase JR SilverCreek 2:02.24 2:03.16
25.40 55.02 (29.62)
1:32.52 (37.50) 2:03.16 (30.64)
13 Hale, Eric SO CheyenneMtn 2:03.69 2:03.53
26.20 57.22 (31.02)
1:33.93 (36.71) 2:03.53 (29.60)
14 Allison, Kyle SO Coronado 2:06.08 2:04.91
27.67 1:01.17 (33.50)
1:35.17 (34.00) 2:04.91 (29.74)
15 Graber, Daniel FR D''Evelyn 2:05.57 2:05.00
28.23 1:00.53 (32.30)
1:35.64 (35.11) 2:05.00 (29.36)
16 von der Lippe, SO ThompsonValley 2:09.98 2:07.70
28.25 1:00.09 (31.84)
1:36.72 (36.63) 2:07.70 (30.98)
Event 1 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
CO State: 1:32.88 5/21/2011 Cherry Creek HS
D Turner, J Mattern, J Powell, A Behrend
4A State: 1:34.69 3/1/1999 Mullen
AAA: A 1:35.11
CAA: C 1:36.66
1:35.11 AAA Auto All-American
1:36.66 CAA Consideration All Am
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Air Academy ''A'' 1:38.31 1:36.19CCAA
1) Dearden, Justin SR 2) Shollenbarger, Carson JR
3) Davis, Devon JR 4) Loyd, Michael FR
24.49 52.29 (27.80)
1:14.52 (22.23) 1:36.19 (21.67)
2 CheyenneMtn ''A'' 1:38.89 1:37.09
1) Anderson, Brendan SO 2) Dickerson, Connor JR
3) Grant, James SR 4) Littles, Jonathan SR
26.05 53.29 (27.24)
1:16.11 (22.82) 1:37.09 (20.98)
3 Montrose ''A'' 1:40.56 1:37.37
1) Barnosky, Michael 2) Callihan, Kostya
3) Knutson, Lars 4) Zentmeyer, Clay
26.34 51.49 (25.15)
1:15.45 (23.96) 1:37.37 (21.92)
4 ThompsonValley ''A'' 1:40.89 1:38.94
1) Thorne, Jack FR 2) von der Lippe, Jacob SO
3) Southard, Austin SR 4) Dywan, Noah SR
24.03 52.62 (28.59)
1:17.13 (24.51) 1:38.94 (21.81)
5 D''Evelyn ''A'' 1:40.89 1:39.08
1) Olson, Kevin SO 2) Graber, Daniel FR
3) Sbarbaro, Jake SO 4) Feller, Michael JR
25.72 53.48 (27.76)
1:17.46 (23.98) 1:39.08 (21.62)
6 Longmont ''A'' 1:43.70 1:39.79
1) Huff, Tony SR 2) Dwyer, Connor SR
3) Bunker, Kyle SR 4) Weston, Sean JR
24.87 50.22 (25.35)
1:15.83 (25.61) 1:39.79 (23.96)
7 SilverCreek ''A'' 1:41.41 1:41.16
1) Lis, Tyler FR 2) Lis, Chase JR
3) Weibel, Drew SR 4) Hoyes, Cody JR
25.15 54.95 (29.80)
1:18.99 (24.04) 1:41.16 (22.17)
8 Broomfield ''A'' 1:42.66 1:41.53
1) Logan, Blake SO 2) Gerbrandt, Daniel JR
3) Wallace, Martin JR 4) Kerr, Kris SO
26.52 56.16 (29.64)
1:19.53 (23.37) 1:41.53 (22.00)
=== B - Final ===
9 Coronado ''A'' 1:44.22 1:42.25
1) Reitwiesner, Theo SO 2) Allison, Kyle SO
3) VanDeVeer, Travis SR 4) Essells, Andrew SO
26.38 53.66 (27.28)
1:19.58 (25.92) 1:42.25 (22.67)
10 Durango ''A'' 1:44.33 1:44.17
1) Rubenstein, Jesse SO 2) Bullock, Austin JR
3) Sallee, Carl SR 4) White, Colby JR
26.95 54.96 (28.01)
1:20.73 (25.77) 1:44.17 (23.44)
11 DiscoveryCanyon ''A'' 1:45.23 1:45.25
1) Liu, Daniel SO 2) Mordhorst, Jack SO
3) Singal, Prakhar JR 4) Ward, Austin SO
25.75 57.00 (31.25)
1:21.98 (24.98) 1:45.25 (23.27)
12 GreenMtn ''A'' 1:48.77 1:46.65
1) Duffy, Joe 2) Schick, Ethan
3) Moore, Jacob 4) Schott, Nick
29.53 58.39 (28.86)
1:23.49 (25.10) 1:46.65 (23.16)
13 MtnView ''A'' 1:47.99 1:46.96
1) Nickell, Alex SR 2) Von Holten, Julian FR
3) Gagnon, Anthony SO 4) Kemper, Sean JR
23.52 55.81 (32.29)
1:23.28 (27.47) 1:46.96 (23.68)
14 Pueblo South ''A'' 1:46.59 1:47.03
1) Denney, Clayton SO 2) Aragon, Jared SR
3) Gonzales, Shawn SO 4) Stuart, Zach SR
27.27 54.41 (27.14)
1:22.44 (28.03) 1:47.03 (24.59)
15 Glenwood ''A'' 1:46.96 1:48.07
1) Joly, Sebastian SO 2) Cassidy, Jack SO
3) Bryant, Max SO 4) Currey, Branden SO
29.93 58.92 (28.99)
1:23.56 (24.64) 1:48.07 (24.51)
16 GreeleyCentral ''A'' 1:48.70 1:50.47
1) Smith, Dom SO 2) Ryan, Patrick SO
3) Carmin, Jake JR 4) Zamora, Zaniel SR
27.10 57.64 (30.54)
1:26.98 (29.34) 1:50.47 (23.49)
Event 9 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
CO State: 1:24.76 1994 Regis Jesuit
Z Hall, B Lodholm, L Lopez, N Long
4A State: 1:27.14 5/19/2012 D''Evelyn HS, D''Evelyn
N Fawcett, J Sbarbaro, J Graber, J Garnier
AAA: A 1:25.51
CAA: C 1:26.90
1:25.51 AAA Auto All-American
1:26.90 CAA Consideration All Am
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 D''Evelyn ''A'' 1:27.73 1:27.14
1) Fawcett, Nick SR 2) Sbarbaro, Jake SO
3) Graber, Josh JR 4) Garnier, Jeff SR
23.55 45.62 (22.07)
1:07.10 (21.48) 1:27.14 (20.04)
2 Coronado ''A'' 1:27.37 1:27.31
1) Peek, Steve SR 2) Allison, Kyle SO
3) Albers, Eric JR 4) Kay, Danny JR
22.00 44.73 (22.73)
1:06.17 (21.44) 1:27.31 (21.14)
3 Air Academy ''A'' 1:28.80 1:27.78
1) Davis, Devon JR 2) Loyd, Michael FR
3) Dangremond, Jack FR 4) Doerr, Hunter FR
22.16 44.22 (22.06)
1:06.57 (22.35) 1:27.78 (21.21)
4 DiscoveryCanyon ''A'' 1:29.13 1:29.42
1) Robert, Luke JR 2) Keller, David SO
3) Singal, Prakhar JR 4) Hand, Taylor SR
21.76 43.88 (22.12)
1:07.03 (23.15) 1:29.42 (22.39)
5 Mullen ''A'' 1:29.44 1:29.57
1) Notarianni, Danny SO 2) Hoffer, David SO
3) Geist, Louis SR 4) Wickwire, Chris SR
23.51 45.79 (22.28)
1:07.97 (22.18) 1:29.57 (21.60)
6 Montrose ''A'' 1:30.17 1:30.33
1) Barnosky, Michael 2) Hilding, Graehme
3) Knutson, Lars 4) Slone, Derek
22.80 44.08 (21.28)
1:07.56 (23.48) 1:30.33 (22.77)
7 Conifer ''A'' 1:31.32 1:30.46
1) Kilgore, Mitch JR 2) Holland, Ben JR
3) Butler, Jordyn JR 4) Hellard, Isaac SO
21.81 43.77 (21.96)
1:06.09 (22.32) 1:30.46 (24.37)
8 EstesPark ''A'' 1:32.65 1:32.35
1) Park, Andrew SO 2) Hall, TJ SR
3) Holmes, Luke JR 4) Beesley, Forrest SO
24.05 48.10 (24.05)
1:10.86 (22.76) 1:32.35 (21.49)
=== B - Final ===
9 Longmont ''A'' 1:33.31 1:30.55
1) Huff, Tony SR 2) Bunker, Kyle SR
3) Weston, Sean JR 4) Dwyer, Connor SR
21.86 45.24 (23.38)
1:09.35 (24.11) 1:30.55 (21.20)
10 Broomfield ''A'' 1:32.90 1:32.37
1) Prins, Alex SO 2) Reisch, Nick SR
3) Hall, Cordis SR 4) Kerr, Kris SO
23.56 47.00 (23.44)
1:10.15 (23.15) 1:32.37 (22.22)
11 CheyenneMtn ''A'' 1:34.17 1:32.70
1) Hale, Eric SO 2) Taylor, Israel JR
3) Wahl, Dustin JR 4) Dickerson, Connor JR
23.28 46.62 (23.34)
1:10.18 (23.56) 1:32.70 (22.52)
12 ThompsonValley ''A'' 1:34.99 1:34.79
1) von der Lippe, Jacob SO 2) Sheldon, Jonathan SR
3) Brunswick, Jeffrey SR 4) Southard, Austin SR
24.30 48.55 (24.25)
1:11.18 (22.63) 1:34.79 (23.61)
13 Cyclones ''A'' 1:35.57 1:35.00
1) Meyer, Matt 12 2) Dodds, Garrett 11
3) Trujillo, Devin 9 4) DiDomenico, Gabriel 12
23.64 48.79 (25.15)
1:11.96 (23.17) 1:35.00 (23.04)
14 Windsor ''A'' 1:36.59 1:36.46
1) Kurtz, Ryan JR 2) Mills, Cam JR
3) Brier, Kaiden SO 4) Chadwick, Zeb JR
23.52 48.78 (25.26)
1:13.20 (24.42) 1:36.46 (23.26)
15 Glenwood ''A'' 1:37.48 1:37.06
1) Cassidy, Jack SO 2) Birzon, Jon FR
3) Currey, Branden SO 4) Bryant, Max SO
23.74 50.16 (26.42)
1:14.26 (24.10) 1:37.06 (22.80)
16 WheatRidge ''A'' 1:35.81 1:37.41
1) Sorenson, Parker SO 2) Peralta, Marcos SR
3) Mechling, Ty SR 4) Sassolino, Jon SR
23.69 49.31 (25.62)
1:13.45 (24.14) 1:37.41 (23.96)
Event 12 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
CO State: 3:06.04 5/22/2010 Cherry Creek Bruins
S Fronk, J Powell, C Andrew, J Markham
4A State: 3:08.86 5/22/2010 Lewis-Palmer
J Hayes, M Day, P Cardillo, R Arata
AAA: A 3:08.33
CAA: C 3:11.39
3:08.33 AAA Auto All-American
3:11.39 CAA Consideration All Am
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 D''Evelyn ''A'' 3:14.44 3:11.94
1) Graber, Josh JR 2) Feller, Michael JR
3) Olson, Kevin SO 4) Garnier, Jeff SR
23.56 48.33 (48.33)
1:11.53 (23.20) 1:37.45 (49.12)
2:01.24 (23.79) 2:27.52 (50.07)
2:48.78 (21.26) 3:11.94 (44.42)
2 Coronado ''A'' 3:14.54 3:13.69
1) Kay, Danny JR 2) Essells, Andrew SO
3) Albers, Eric JR 4) Peek, Steve SR
23.00 48.43 (48.43)
1:11.53 (23.10) 1:37.84 (49.41)
1:59.64 (21.80) 2:25.85 (48.01)
2:48.25 (22.40) 3:13.69 (47.84)
3 CheyenneMtn ''A'' 3:16.39 3:14.99
1) Grant, James SR 2) Wahl, Dustin JR
3) Knorr, Grant SO 4) Littles, Jonathan SR
23.54 48.10 (48.10)
1:12.17 (24.07) 1:39.07 (50.97)
2:02.87 (23.80) 2:29.55 (50.48)
2:51.24 (21.69) 3:14.99 (45.44)
4 DiscoveryCanyon ''A'' 3:18.13 3:16.64
1) Robert, Luke JR 2) Keller, David SO
3) Liu, Daniel SO 4) Hand, Taylor SR
22.99 48.21 (48.21)
1:11.57 (23.36) 1:37.42 (49.21)
2:01.50 (24.08) 2:27.76 (50.34)
2:50.80 (23.04) 3:16.64 (48.88)
5 Mullen ''A'' 3:17.88 3:18.30
1) Notarianni, Danny SO 2) Hoffer, David SO
3) Geist, Louis SR 4) Wickwire, Chris SR
24.47 51.67 (51.67)
1:15.06 (23.39) 1:41.05 (49.38)
2:04.60 (23.55) 2:30.40 (49.35)
2:52.86 (22.46) 3:18.30 (47.90)
6 Conifer ''A'' 3:20.75 3:18.55
1) Kilgore, Mitch JR 2) Butler, Jordyn JR
3) Holland, Ben JR 4) Hellard, Isaac SO
22.86 48.33 (48.33)
1:11.49 (23.16) 1:36.60 (48.27)
1:59.97 (23.37) 2:25.82 (49.22)
2:51.18 (25.36) 3:18.55 (52.73)
7 Montrose ''A'' 3:20.74 3:18.57
1) Callihan, Kostya 2) Knutson, Lars
3) Slone, Derek 4) Zentmeyer, Clay
24.31 50.65 (50.65)
1:14.03 (23.38) 1:40.17 (49.52)
2:03.77 (23.60) 2:29.72 (49.55)
2:52.97 (23.25) 3:18.57 (48.85)
8 Air Academy ''A'' 3:19.61 3:21.20
1) Doerr, Hunter FR 2) Dangremond, Jack FR
3) Dearden, Justin SR 4) Shollenbarger, Carson JR
24.11 50.10 (50.10)
1:13.88 (23.78) 1:40.12 (50.02)
2:03.92 (23.80) 2:29.98 (49.86)
2:54.04 (24.06) 3:21.20 (51.22)
=== B - Final ===
9 SilverCreek ''A'' 3:21.38 3:19.55
1) Weibel, Drew SR 2) Lis, Chase JR
3) Lis, Tyler FR 4) Hoyes, Cody JR
24.34 50.07 (50.07)
1:14.98 (24.91) 1:42.17 (52.10)
2:05.52 (23.35) 2:31.37 (49.20)
2:54.52 (23.15) 3:19.55 (48.18)
10 ThompsonValley ''A'' 3:21.51 3:20.19
1) Thorne, Jack FR 2) Sheldon, Jonathan SR
3) Brunswick, Jeffrey SR 4) Dywan, Noah SR
24.29 49.97 (49.97)
1:14.88 (24.91) 1:41.70 (51.73)
2:05.62 (23.92) 2:31.81 (50.11)
2:54.92 (23.11) 3:20.19 (48.38)
11 Broomfield ''A'' 3:24.16 3:23.01
1) Wallace, Martin JR 2) Prins, Alex SO
3) Reisch, Nick SR 4) Logan, Blake SO
23.48 48.34 (48.34)
1:12.40 (24.06) 1:39.59 (51.25)
2:03.65 (24.06) 2:31.11 (51.52)
2:55.62 (24.51) 3:23.01 (51.90)
12 Durango ''A'' 3:29.96 3:26.96
1) Sallee, Carl SR 2) Bullock, Austin JR
3) White, Colby JR 4) Rubenstein, Jesse SO
25.27 53.05 (53.05)
1:15.98 (22.93) 1:43.88 (50.83)
2:08.75 (24.87) 2:36.18 (52.30)
3:00.29 (24.11) 3:26.96 (50.78)
13 Windsor ''A'' 3:27.89 3:27.66
1) Kurtz, Ryan JR 2) Scott, Andrew JR
3) Mills, Cam JR 4) Chadwick, Zeb JR
23.96 49.83 (49.83)
1:14.37 (24.54) 1:41.78 (51.95)
2:07.77 (25.99) 2:36.97 (55.19)
3:01.13 (24.16) 3:27.66 (50.69)
14 EstesPark ''A'' 3:28.13 3:27.71
1) Holmes, Luke JR 2) Hall, TJ SR
3) Wolf, Storm SO 4) Beesley, Forrest SO
24.46 53.13 (53.13)
1:18.89 (25.76) 1:47.84 (54.71)
2:12.71 (24.87) 2:40.26 (52.42)
3:03.07 (22.81) 3:27.71 (47.45)
15 MtnView ''A'' 3:29.92 3:29.77
1) Kemper, Sean JR 2) Von Holten, Julian FR
3) Gagnon, Anthony SO 4) Nickell, Alex SR
24.87 52.96 (52.96)
1:20.60 (27.64) 1:50.52 (57.56)
2:15.04 (24.52) 2:42.03 (51.51)
3:04.90 (22.87) 3:29.77 (47.74)
16 Pueblo South ''A'' 3:30.48 3:43.90
1) Stuart, Zach SR 2) Gonzales, Shawn SO
3) Ortiz, Garrison SR 4) Denney, Clayton SO
26.37 56.04 (56.04)
1:22.49 (26.45) 1:52.97 (56.93)
2:20.37 (27.40) 2:51.94 (58.97)
3:16.43 (24.49) 3:43.90 (51.96)
Event 5 Men 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
CO State: 608.20 5/7/2005 Aaron Feight, Arapahoe
4A State: 559.45 5/19/2006 Ben Grado, Conifer
Name Year School Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Engstrom, Cody JR Broomfield 313.90 464.00
2 Williams, Tanne JR ThompsonValley 280.50 418.90
3 Hartzog, Justin JR ThompsonValley 288.30 391.65
4 Miller, Chris SR MtnView 256.40 358.35
5 D''Ambrosia, Sag SO ThompsonValley 248.80 348.90
6 Hoffer, David SO Mullen 277.80 348.85
7 Herder, Drew Montrose 236.50 341.30
8 Hoffner-Heinike SR Windsor 251.10 339.85
9 Hansen, Luke JR Air Academy 233.15 338.55
10 Pape, Kyle FR ThompsonValley 239.20 331.05
11 Macura, Mason FR CheyenneMtn 226.85 328.30
12 Robinson, Clark JR CheyenneMtn 240.70 327.80
13 Ormsbee, Ryan Montrose 235.40 327.10
14 Morris, Ben SR Pueblo South 233.90 320.15
15 Hale, Alex SR Northridge 234.55 315.20
16 Casey, Will SR EstesPark 231.15 306.45
Chatfield Senior High School Uploaded on 5/20/2012
2012 CHSAA 5A Boys Swim & Dive State Champion - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/20
Colorado High School Activities Association
EPIC, Ft Collins Colorado (CO , USA)
Event 4 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
CO State: # 20.16 5/1/1990 Josh Delcore, Cherry Creek
5A State: $ 20.66 5/15/2008 Conor Brennan, Heritage HS
AAA: A 20.86
CAA: C 21.17
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Fry, Ben SR Regis Jesuit 21.06 21.17C
2 Hinton, Joey SR Heritage 21.26 21.31
3 Carter, Bryce SR Chatfield 21.04 21.40
4 Lagesse, Logan JR Arapahoe 21.74 21.41
5 Behrend, Andrew SR CherryCreek 21.62 21.72
6 Biernat, Erik JR Regis Jesuit 21.60 21.73
7 MacKenzie, Mile SO Fairview 21.73 21.79
8 Mathys, Phil JR Littleton 21.76 22.03
=== B - Final ===
9 Beach, JP SO CastleView 21.82 21.41
10 Feiler, Christi FR Boulder 21.97 21.90
11 Mattern, John JR CherryCreek 22.00 22.22
12 Holiday, Steven SR Smoky Hill 22.25 22.27
13 Magruder, Grays JR Regis Jesuit 22.01 22.38
14 Avery, Aaron SR Arapahoe 22.30 22.45
15 Carley, Mitchel SR Arapahoe 22.37 22.46
16 Sedlacek, Mason SO GreeleyWest 22.31 22.65
Event 7 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
CO State: # 44.19 5/18/2012 Daryl Turner, CherryCreek-CO
5A State: $ 44.19 5/18/2012 Daryl Turner, CherryCreek-CO
AAA: A 45.65
CAA: C 46.32
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Turner, Daryl JR CherryCreek 44.19 44.33A
20.87 44.33 (23.46)
2 Fry, Ben SR Regis Jesuit 45.31 46.02C
21.75 46.02 (24.27)
3 Hicks, Tyler SR Poudre 46.61 46.50
22.68 46.50 (23.82)
4 Carter, Bryce SR Chatfield 46.79 46.68
22.23 46.68 (24.45)
5 Hinton, Joey SR Heritage 46.85 47.05
22.56 47.05 (24.49)
6 Hentschel, Kyle JR Arapahoe 46.68 47.08
22.43 47.08 (24.65)
7 MacKenzie, Mile SO Fairview 47.82 47.56
22.82 47.56 (24.74)
8 Suter, Zach JR Regis Jesuit 47.95 48.51
22.98 48.51 (25.53)
=== B - Final ===
9 Jenner, Jack JR CastleView 48.10 46.99
22.55 46.99 (24.44)
10 Lagesse, Logan JR Arapahoe 48.16 47.22
22.69 47.22 (24.53)
11 Beach, JP SO CastleView 48.62 47.49
22.99 47.49 (24.50)
12 Soderlund, Tim SR Fairview 48.39 48.18
22.81 48.18 (25.37)
13 McNally, Ethan JR Loveland 48.24 48.35
23.22 48.35 (25.13)
14 Mosby, Triston SO Grandview 48.55 48.47
23.51 48.47 (24.96)
15 Magruder, Grays JR Regis Jesuit 48.39 48.68
23.64 48.68 (25.04)
16 Bains, Hunter SO Lewis-Palmer 48.34 48.81
23.30 48.81 (25.51)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
CO State: # 1:37.42 5/1/1997 Jay Schryver, Loveland
5A State: $ 1:38.32 5/22/2010 Spencer Fronk, Cherry Creek
AAA: A 1:40.74
CAA: C 1:42.37
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Griffin, Carter JR Ponderosa 1:42.75 1:40.92C
23.97 49.50 (25.53)
1:15.32 (25.82) 1:40.92 (25.60)
2 Hicks, Tyler SR Poudre 1:41.70 1:41.11C
23.43 48.38 (24.95)
1:13.97 (25.59) 1:41.11 (27.14)
3 Mueller, Nathan SO HighlandsRanch 1:42.49 1:41.79C
23.69 49.48 (25.79)
1:15.97 (26.49) 1:41.79 (25.82)
4 Torres, Andrew SR Ralston 1:43.78 1:42.00C
24.40 50.03 (25.63)
1:15.93 (25.90) 1:42.00 (26.07)
5 Hentschel, Kyle JR Arapahoe 1:42.86 1:43.13
23.66 49.50 (25.84)
1:16.01 (26.51) 1:43.13 (27.12)
6 Jenner, Jack JR CastleView 1:43.12 1:43.20
23.94 50.03 (26.09)
1:16.39 (26.36) 1:43.20 (26.81)
7 Bowen, Cooper JR Loveland 1:44.36 1:44.84
24.17 50.21 (26.04)
1:17.23 (27.02) 1:44.84 (27.61)
8 Bains, Hunter SO Lewis-Palmer 1:44.96 1:46.88
23.98 50.51 (26.53)
1:18.25 (27.74) 1:46.88 (28.63)
=== B - Final ===
9 Dawson, Chris SO Regis Jesuit 1:45.07 1:45.07
23.92 50.37 (26.45)
1:17.73 (27.36) 1:45.07 (27.34)
10 Coffman, Sam FR CherryCreek 1:46.04 1:45.40
24.80 51.65 (26.85)
1:18.85 (27.20) 1:45.40 (26.55)
11 Suter, Zach JR Regis Jesuit 1:45.00 1:45.53
24.08 50.27 (26.19)
1:17.45 (27.18) 1:45.53 (28.08)
12 Oerman, Wyatt JR CherryCreek 1:45.20 1:45.54
23.92 50.37 (26.45)
1:17.80 (27.43) 1:45.54 (27.74)
13 Mosby, Triston SO Grandview 1:45.96 1:45.55
24.27 50.38 (26.11)
1:17.76 (27.38) 1:45.55 (27.79)
14 Soderlund, Tim SR Fairview 1:45.91 1:45.73
23.88 50.61 (26.73)
1:18.09 (27.48) 1:45.73 (27.64)
15 Longhurst, Geof JR Boulder 1:45.00 1:46.04
24.36 50.67 (26.31)
1:18.32 (27.65) 1:46.04 (27.72)
16 Walton, Alex SO Fairview 1:45.98 1:47.49
24.44 51.51 (27.07)
1:19.53 (28.02) 1:47.49 (27.96)
Event 8 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
CO State: # 4:26.20 5/21/2011 Jared Markham, CherryCrk
5A State: $ 4:26.20 5/21/2011 Jared Markham, CherryCrk
AAA: A 4:35.94
CAA: C 4:40.89
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Griffin, Carter JR Ponderosa 4:36.00 4:34.43A
25.49 53.16 (27.67)
1:21.18 (28.02) 1:49.50 (28.32)
2:18.07 (28.57) 2:46.48 (28.41)
3:14.78 (28.30) 3:42.52 (27.74)
4:09.48 (26.96) 4:34.43 (24.95)
2 Mueller, Nathan SO HighlandsRanch 4:36.27 4:34.47A
25.40 53.23 (27.83)
1:21.47 (28.24) 1:50.01 (28.54)
2:18.89 (28.88) 2:47.10 (28.21)
3:15.51 (28.41) 3:43.09 (27.58)
4:09.46 (26.37) 4:34.47 (25.01)
3 Torres, Andrew SR Ralston 4:40.50 4:38.26C
25.41 52.96 (27.55)
1:21.01 (28.05) 1:49.38 (28.37)
2:17.91 (28.53) 2:46.81 (28.90)
3:14.88 (28.07) 3:42.77 (27.89)
4:10.91 (28.14) 4:38.26 (27.35)
4 Parker, Andrew SR HighlandsRanch 4:40.09 4:38.58C
25.01 52.36 (27.35)
1:20.44 (28.08) 1:49.15 (28.71)
2:18.02 (28.87) 2:46.92 (28.90)
3:15.18 (28.26) 3:43.51 (28.33)
4:11.25 (27.74) 4:38.58 (27.33)
5 Dawson, Chris SO Regis Jesuit 4:42.34 4:39.04C
24.60 51.70 (27.10)
1:19.64 (27.94) 1:47.95 (28.31)
2:16.39 (28.44) 2:44.91 (28.52)
3:13.56 (28.65) 3:42.42 (28.86)
4:11.18 (28.76) 4:39.04 (27.86)
6 Ball, Ryan SO Loveland 4:40.13 4:41.00
25.51 53.30 (27.79)
1:21.79 (28.49) 1:50.47 (28.68)
2:19.20 (28.73) 2:48.19 (28.99)
3:16.35 (28.16) 3:44.63 (28.28)
4:13.11 (28.48) 4:41.00 (27.89)
7 Clarke, Ian SR Rampart 4:41.28 4:43.47
25.80 53.75 (27.95)
1:22.38 (28.63) 1:51.16 (28.78)
2:20.12 (28.96) 2:49.14 (29.02)
3:17.76 (28.62) 3:46.65 (28.89)
4:15.45 (28.80) 4:43.47 (28.02)
8 Berg, Hayden JR Pomona 4:41.75 4:49.93
25.97 53.69 (27.72)
1:22.13 (28.44) 1:51.10 (28.97)
2:20.40 (29.30) 2:49.83 (29.43)
3:19.66 (29.83) 3:49.83 (30.17)
4:20.11 (30.28) 4:49.93 (29.82)
=== B - Final ===
9 Hong, Juhan SO Smoky Hill 4:43.60 4:42.36
25.52 52.36 (26.84)
1:19.91 (27.55) 1:48.00 (28.09)
2:16.68 (28.68) 2:45.37 (28.69)
3:14.27 (28.90) 3:43.55 (29.28)
4:13.13 (29.58) 4:42.36 (29.23)
10 Jones, Pat JR Loveland 4:45.32 4:42.67
26.17 54.51 (28.34)
1:23.07 (28.56) 1:51.94 (28.87)
2:20.88 (28.94) 2:49.59 (28.71)
3:18.17 (28.58) 3:46.58 (28.41)
4:14.82 (28.24) 4:42.67 (27.85)
11 Barocio, Brando JR Hinkley 4:43.93 4:44.35
26.18 54.27 (28.09)
1:22.67 (28.40) 1:51.26 (28.59)
2:19.83 (28.57) 2:48.62 (28.79)
3:17.57 (28.95) 3:46.66 (29.09)
4:15.85 (29.19) 4:44.35 (28.50)
12 Bowen, Cooper JR Loveland 4:44.55 4:47.43
26.07 54.75 (28.68)
1:23.71 (28.96) 1:52.89 (29.18)
2:22.24 (29.35) 2:51.58 (29.34)
3:20.95 (29.37) 3:50.39 (29.44)
4:19.50 (29.11) 4:47.43 (27.93)
13 Walton, Alex SO Fairview 4:50.93 4:50.49
25.85 54.27 (28.42)
1:23.08 (28.81) 1:52.35 (29.27)
2:22.38 (30.03) 2:52.52 (30.14)
3:22.52 (30.00) 3:52.85 (30.33)
4:23.27 (30.42) 4:50.49 (27.22)
14 Hicks, Jason SO Poudre 4:48.59 4:50.67
25.69 53.84 (28.15)
1:22.49 (28.65) 1:51.76 (29.27)
2:21.60 (29.84) 2:51.65 (30.05)
3:21.82 (30.17) 3:51.76 (29.94)
4:22.03 (30.27) 4:50.67 (28.64)
15 Coffman, Sam FR CherryCreek 4:49.43 4:50.70
26.01 54.99 (28.98)
1:24.11 (29.12) 1:53.42 (29.31)
2:23.14 (29.72) 2:52.70 (29.56)
3:22.46 (29.76) 3:52.28 (29.82)
4:22.09 (29.81) 4:50.70 (28.61)
16 Havenar, Michae JR Lewis-Palmer 4:51.09 4:51.00
25.94 54.83 (28.89)
1:24.13 (29.30) 1:53.63 (29.50)
2:23.23 (29.60) 2:52.94 (29.71)
3:23.44 (30.50) 3:53.52 (30.08)
4:23.09 (29.57) 4:51.00 (27.91)
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
CO State: # 48.18 5/19/2012 Daryl Turner, CherryCreek-CO
5A State: $ 48.18 5/19/2012 Daryl Turner, CherryCreek-CO
AAA: A 50.55
CAA: C 51.78
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Turner, Daryl JR CherryCreek 48.22 48.18#
23.54 48.18 (24.64)
2 Arata, Ryan SR Lewis-Palmer 50.48 50.89C
24.63 50.89 (26.26)
3 Tesone, Nolan SR Pomona 51.28 50.99C
25.11 50.99 (25.88)
4 Stuart, Henness SO Regis Jesuit 50.47 51.31C
25.02 51.31 (26.29)
5 Parker, Andrew SR HighlandsRanch 52.24 51.35C
25.13 51.35 (26.22)
6 Ball, Ryan SO Loveland 52.01 51.90
25.76 51.90 (26.14)
7 Layman, Austin SR Chatfield 51.42 52.46
25.30 52.46 (27.16)
8 Thelen, Jake SR Fossil Ridge 52.96 53.44
26.10 53.44 (27.34)
=== B - Final ===
9 Urban, Sam SR Regis Jesuit 53.94 53.57
25.69 53.57 (27.88)
10 McMahon, Chris SO HighlandsRanch 53.07 53.90
25.98 53.90 (27.92)
11 Phillips, Austi SO Regis Jesuit 53.87 53.95
26.29 53.95 (27.66)
12 Olsen-Stavrakas JR Columbine 54.70 54.12
26.39 54.12 (27.73)
13 Holter, Max FR Fort Collins 54.30 54.47
26.66 54.47 (27.81)
14 Feiler, Christi FR Boulder 54.38 54.93
26.93 54.93 (28.00)
15 Suter, Garrett FR Regis Jesuit 54.68 55.03
27.04 55.03 (27.99)
16 Konde, TJ SO CherokeeTrail 54.19 55.30
26.77 55.30 (28.53)
Event 11 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
CO State: # 54.69 5/1/1997 Dave Denniston, Araphoe
5A State: $ 56.62 5/19/2012 Nick Hatanaka, Loveland
AAA: A 57.32
CAA: C 58.40
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hatanaka, Nick JR Loveland 57.34 56.62$
26.60 56.62 (30.02)
2 Ballon, Zach SR CherryCreek 59.54 58.95
27.25 58.95 (31.70)
3 Holiday, Steven SR Smoky Hill 58.25 59.03
27.37 59.03 (31.66)
4 Tooley, Alex SR Fossil Ridge 1:00.30 59.08
27.96 59.08 (31.12)
5 Mattern, John JR CherryCreek 59.00 59.54
27.52 59.54 (32.02)
6 Ireland, Jesse SR Heritage 1:00.31 1:00.03
28.01 1:00.03 (32.02)
7 Smith, Tim JR Regis Jesuit 1:00.19 1:00.08
27.90 1:00.08 (32.18)
8 Ung, Eric StandleyLake 1:00.44 1:01.24
28.78 1:01.24 (32.46)
=== B - Final ===
9 O''Dell, Craig SR Lakewood 1:00.56 1:00.31
28.67 1:00.31 (31.64)
10 Markle, Mason JR Smoky Hill 1:00.81 1:00.92
28.53 1:00.92 (32.39)
11 Hanna, Andrew SR Regis Jesuit 1:00.80 1:01.39
28.39 1:01.39 (33.00)
12 Suchomel, Jesse SO Regis Jesuit 1:01.76 1:02.06
29.10 1:02.06 (32.96)
13 Brown, Colin SR Fairview 1:02.04 1:02.71
28.96 1:02.71 (33.75)
14 Stuart, Quinlan FR Regis Jesuit 1:02.49 1:03.25
28.95 1:03.25 (34.30)
15 Sima, Matthew FR Poudre 1:02.48 1:03.41
30.40 1:03.41 (33.01)
16 Koeber, Evan JR Fairview 1:02.61 1:03.48
29.55 1:03.48 (33.93)
Event 6 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
CO State: # 48.23 5/18/2007 Mark Dylla, Heritage
5A State: $ 48.23 5/18/2007 Mark Dylla, Heritage
AAA: A 49.93
CAA: C 50.85
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Smith, Clark JR Regis Jesuit 50.56 48.73A
23.03 48.73 (25.70)
2 Arata, Ryan SR Lewis-Palmer 50.42 49.68A
23.28 49.68 (26.40)
3 Fraser, David SR HighlandsRanch 51.11 50.31C
24.03 50.31 (26.28)
4 Mathews, Reed Denver East 50.86 50.86
24.29 50.86 (26.57)
5 Biernat, Erik JR Regis Jesuit 50.94 50.94
24.15 50.94 (26.79)
6 Holter, Max FR Fort Collins 52.04 52.08
24.58 52.08 (27.50)
7 Layman, Austin SR Chatfield 52.01 52.64
23.87 52.64 (28.77)
8 Oerman, Wyatt JR CherryCreek 53.12 53.27
24.25 53.27 (29.02)
=== B - Final ===
9 Markham, Jake SO CherryCreek 53.54 52.91
24.99 52.91 (27.92)
10 Thelen, Jake SR Fossil Ridge 53.88 53.81
25.37 53.81 (28.44)
11 Schechter, Josh JR Arapahoe 53.34 53.82
24.90 53.82 (28.92)
12 Frank, John SO Pine Creek 53.88 53.89
25.34 53.89 (28.55)
13 Bruckman, Mitch SO Regis Jesuit 54.14 54.00
24.76 54.00 (29.24)
14 Holtzmann, Jako Ponderosa 54.25 54.27
25.12 54.27 (29.15)
15 Cox, Conor SR Lewis-Palmer 54.23 54.88
25.33 54.88 (29.55)
16 Painton, Spence SO Regis Jesuit 53.91 55.06
25.03 55.06 (30.03)
Event 6 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
CO State: # 48.23 5/18/2007 Mark Dylla, Heritage
5A State: $ 48.23 5/18/2007 Mark Dylla, Heritage
AAA: A 49.93
CAA: C 50.85
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Smith, Clark JR Regis Jesuit 50.56 48.73A
23.03 48.73 (25.70)
2 Arata, Ryan SR Lewis-Palmer 50.42 49.68A
23.28 49.68 (26.40)
3 Fraser, David SR HighlandsRanch 51.11 50.31C
24.03 50.31 (26.28)
4 Mathews, Reed Denver East 50.86 50.86
24.29 50.86 (26.57)
5 Biernat, Erik JR Regis Jesuit 50.94 50.94
24.15 50.94 (26.79)
6 Holter, Max FR Fort Collins 52.04 52.08
24.58 52.08 (27.50)
7 Layman, Austin SR Chatfield 52.01 52.64
23.87 52.64 (28.77)
8 Oerman, Wyatt JR CherryCreek 53.12 53.27
24.25 53.27 (29.02)
=== B - Final ===
9 Markham, Jake SO CherryCreek 53.54 52.91
24.99 52.91 (27.92)
10 Thelen, Jake SR Fossil Ridge 53.88 53.81
25.37 53.81 (28.44)
11 Schechter, Josh JR Arapahoe 53.34 53.82
24.90 53.82 (28.92)
12 Frank, John SO Pine Creek 53.88 53.89
25.34 53.89 (28.55)
13 Bruckman, Mitch SO Regis Jesuit 54.14 54.00
24.76 54.00 (29.24)
14 Holtzmann, Jako Ponderosa 54.25 54.27
25.12 54.27 (29.15)
15 Cox, Conor SR Lewis-Palmer 54.23 54.88
25.33 54.88 (29.55)
16 Painton, Spence SO Regis Jesuit 53.91 55.06
25.03 55.06 (30.03)
Event 3 Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
CO State: # 1:46.74 5/21/2011 Jared Markham, CherryCrk
5A State: $ 1:46.74 5/21/2011 Jared Markham, CherryCrk
AAA: A 1:53.09
CAA: C 1:55.01
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Tesone, Nolan SR Pomona 1:51.01 1:49.84A
24.49 50.55 (26.06)
1:22.77 (32.22) 1:49.84 (27.07)
2 Tooley, Alex SR Fossil Ridge 1:54.98 1:53.33C
25.17 54.36 (29.19)
1:26.75 (32.39) 1:53.33 (26.58)
3 Jones, Pat JR Loveland 1:55.13 1:53.59C
25.65 53.44 (27.79)
1:27.15 (33.71) 1:53.59 (26.44)
4 Clarke, Ian SR Rampart 1:54.21 1:53.92C
25.42 54.64 (29.22)
1:28.04 (33.40) 1:53.92 (25.88)
5 Hatanaka, Nick JR Loveland 1:55.58 1:54.02C
25.54 55.51 (29.97)
1:26.96 (31.45) 1:54.02 (27.06)
6 Smith, Tim JR Regis Jesuit 1:55.91 1:54.20C
24.87 53.11 (28.24)
1:26.26 (33.15) 1:54.20 (27.94)
7 Mathews, Reed Denver East 1:54.66 1:54.88C
24.41 53.34 (28.93)
1:27.96 (34.62) 1:54.88 (26.92)
8 Stuart, Henness SO Regis Jesuit 1:54.05 1:57.15
24.91 52.77 (27.86)
1:28.77 (36.00) 1:57.15 (28.38)
=== B - Final ===
9 McNally, Ethan JR Loveland 1:57.83 1:56.31
25.69 55.55 (29.86)
1:29.07 (33.52) 1:56.31 (27.24)
10 Markham, Jake SO CherryCreek 1:58.06 1:56.68
24.85 53.74 (28.89)
1:29.52 (35.78) 1:56.68 (27.16)
11 Fraser, David SR HighlandsRanch 1:56.47 1:56.88
24.54 54.11 (29.57)
1:30.33 (36.22) 1:56.88 (26.55)
12 O''Dell, Craig SR Lakewood 1:57.87 1:57.19
25.95 55.53 (29.58)
1:29.37 (33.84) 1:57.19 (27.82)
13 Schechter, Josh JR Arapahoe 1:57.60 1:58.21
25.13 54.56 (29.43)
1:30.73 (36.17) 1:58.21 (27.48)
14 Berg, Hayden JR Pomona 1:58.07 1:59.05
26.03 55.23 (29.20)
1:31.35 (36.12) 1:59.05 (27.70)
15 Nerheim, Bruce SO Regis Jesuit 1:58.65 2:02.04
25.45 55.69 (30.24)
1:31.91 (36.22) 2:02.04 (30.13)
16 Ireland, Jesse SR Heritage 1:57.44 2:02.25
25.36 55.47 (30.11)
1:30.69 (35.22) 2:02.25 (31.56)
Event 1 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
CO State: # 1:32.07 5/19/2012 Cherry Creek HS, CherryCreek-CO
D Turner, Z Ballon, A Behrend, J Mattern
5A State: $ 1:32.07 5/19/2012 Cherry Creek HS, CherryCreek-CO
D Turner, Z Ballon, A Behrend, J Mattern
AAA: A 1:35.11
CAA: C 1:36.66
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 CherryCreek ''A'' 1:32.86 1:32.07#
1) Turner, Daryl JR 2) Ballon, Zach SR
3) Behrend, Andrew SR 4) Mattern, John JR
22.50 48.35 (25.85)
1:11.18 (22.83) 1:32.07 (20.89)
2 Regis Jesuit ''A'' 1:34.58 1:33.08A
1) Stuart, Hennessey SO 2) Hanna, Andrew SR
3) Smith, Clark JR 4) Biernat, Erik JR
23.98 50.73 (26.75)
1:12.31 (21.58) 1:33.08 (20.77)
3 Loveland ''A'' 1:35.79 1:35.09A
1) Ball, Ryan SO 2) Hatanaka, Nick JR
3) Jones, Pat JR 4) Davis, Travis SR
24.36 50.09 (25.73)
1:13.37 (23.28) 1:35.09 (21.72)
4 HighlandsRanch ''A'' 1:37.21 1:37.38
1) Parker, Andrew SR 2) Karasek, Lucas JR
3) Mueller, Nathan SO 4) Fraser, David SR
24.26 52.77 (28.51)
1:15.66 (22.89) 1:37.38 (21.72)
5 Fossil Ridge ''A'' 1:38.70 1:37.55
1) Thelen, Jake SR 2) Tooley, Alex SR
3) Ocklind, Henrik SR 4) Huey, Orion JR
24.71 51.10 (26.39)
1:15.63 (24.53) 1:37.55 (21.92)
6 Chatfield ''A'' 1:37.48 1:37.68
1) Layman, Austin SR 2) Huddleston, Ricky SR
3) Kugler, Zach JR 4) Carter, Bryce SR
24.40 53.43 (29.03)
1:17.25 (23.82) 1:37.68 (20.43)
7 Lewis-Palmer ''A'' 1:38.02 1:38.55
1) Arata, Ryan SR 2) Fiala, Adam SR
3) Cox, Conor SR 4) Carlson, Mike JR
24.13 52.46 (28.33)
1:16.31 (23.85) 1:38.55 (22.24)
8 Fairview ''A'' 1:38.77 1:38.88
1) Harvey, Sebastian JR 2) Brown, Colin SR
3) Muir, Gabe JR 4) MacKenzie, Miles SO
25.39 53.36 (27.97)
1:17.79 (24.43) 1:38.88 (21.09)
=== B - Final ===
9 Arapahoe ''A'' 1:39.22 1:39.91
1) Kothlow, Eric SR 2) Watson, Taylor SR
3) Schechter, Josh JR 4) Avery, Aaron SR
26.11 54.39 (28.28)
1:18.30 (23.91) 1:39.91 (21.61)
10 Heritage ''A'' 1:40.72 1:39.94
1) Hinton, Joey SR 2) Amman, CJ SO
3) Ireland, Jesse SR 4) Goodwin, Greyson JR
24.66 53.73 (29.07)
1:17.73 (24.00) 1:39.94 (22.21)
11 Boulder ''A'' 1:40.21 1:40.47
1) Feiler, Christian FR 2) Gershman, Jesse SR
3) McCurdy, Marshall SR 4) Walsh, Chris SR
25.49 54.40 (28.91)
1:18.51 (24.11) 1:40.47 (21.96)
12 Littleton ''A'' 1:39.65 1:40.73
1) Tinucci, Josh JR 2) Paton, William SO
3) VanKooten, Josh JR 4) Mathys, Phil JR
25.41 54.72 (29.31)
1:19.03 (24.31) 1:40.73 (21.70)
13 Fort Collins ''A'' 1:43.45 1:43.24
1) Holter, Max FR 2) Hill, Austin FR
3) Mosbrucher, Brady SR 4) Piotrowski, J P SO
26.49 55.82 (29.33)
1:21.10 (25.28) 1:43.24 (22.14)
14 Liberty ''A'' 1:41.45 1:43.26
1) Larsen, Wyatt SO 2) Foster, Tom SR
3) Tuck, Clayton JR 4) Silver, David JR
27.76 57.54 (29.78)
1:21.30 (23.76) 1:43.26 (21.96)
15 District51 ''A'' 1:42.27 1:43.71
1) Acree, Austin JR 2) Fair, Tyler JR
3) Matthews, Carlos SO 4) Jacobs, Eric SR
26.57 55.00 (28.43)
1:20.96 (25.96) 1:43.71 (22.75)
15 CherokeeTrail ''A'' 1:42.73 1:43.71
1) Konde, TJ SO 2) Bedford, Josh SO
3) Kim, Sean SO 4) Stieg, Mitchell JR
25.82 55.25 (29.43)
1:21.06 (25.81) 1:43.71 (22.65)
Event 9 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
CO State: # 1:24.76 1994 Regis Jesuit
Z Hall, B Lodholm, L Lopez, N Long
5A State: $ 1:24.76 1994 Regis Jesuit
Z Hall, B Lodholm, L Lopez, N long
AAA: A 1:25.51
CAA: C 1:26.90
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Regis Jesuit ''A'' 1:25.15 1:25.53C
1) Fry, Ben SR 2) Suter, Zach JR
3) Magruder, Grayson JR 4) Smith, Clark JR
21.49 43.03 (21.54)
1:04.89 (21.86) 1:25.53 (20.64)
2 CherryCreek ''A'' 1:27.02 1:26.14C
1) Mattern, John JR 2) Markham, Jake SO
3) Rogachevsky, Sasha SR 4) Behrend, Andrew SR
22.28 43.48 (21.20)
1:05.07 (21.59) 1:26.14 (21.07)
3 Arapahoe ''A'' 1:26.95 1:26.37C
1) Lagesse, Logan JR 2) Hentschel, Kyle JR
3) Carley, Mitchell SR 4) Avery, Aaron SR
21.87 43.13 (21.26)
1:04.90 (21.77) 1:26.37 (21.47)
4 Fairview ''A'' 1:27.87 1:27.51
1) Soderlund, Tim SR 2) MacKenzie, Miles SO
3) Corrigan, Connor JR 4) Brown, Colin SR
22.42 44.06 (21.64)
1:05.91 (21.85) 1:27.51 (21.60)
5 Loveland ''A'' 1:27.91 1:28.11
1) McNally, Ethan JR 2) Bowen, Cooper JR
3) Davis, Travis SR 4) Hatanaka, Nick JR
22.48 44.52 (22.04)
1:06.65 (22.13) 1:28.11 (21.46)
6 Littleton ''A'' 1:27.76 1:28.14
1) Dinneen, Ryan JR 2) VanKooten, Josh JR
3) Mathys, Phil JR 4) Tinucci, Josh JR
22.23 44.86 (22.63)
1:06.61 (21.75) 1:28.14 (21.53)
7 CastleView ''A'' 1:28.54 1:28.60
1) Jenner, Jack JR 2) Morrow, Taylor SO
3) Webber, Andrew SR 4) Beach, JP SO
21.67 45.09 (23.42)
1:06.95 (21.86) 1:28.60 (21.65)
8 Chatfield ''A'' 1:28.83 1:28.99
1) Huddleston, Ricky SR 2) Jensen, Nathan SR
3) Kugler, Zach JR 4) Carter, Bryce SR
23.42 46.06 (22.64)
1:08.13 (22.07) 1:28.99 (20.86)
=== B - Final ===
9 Smoky Hill ''A'' 1:30.50 1:29.67
1) Kohlman, Alex FR 2) Holiday, Steven SR
3) Moulton, Chad SR 4) Markle, Mason JR
23.24 45.10 (21.86)
1:07.57 (22.47) 1:29.67 (22.10)
10 Poudre ''A'' 1:30.31 1:30.24
1) Sorensen, Reed SR 2) Work, Eric SO
3) Hicks, Jason SO 4) Hicks, Tyler SR
23.45 46.27 (22.82)
1:08.92 (22.65) 1:30.24 (21.32)
11 Monarch ''A'' 1:30.76 1:30.70
1) Sharp, Cort 2) Brunette, Paul
3) Roeber, Josh 4) Flores, Alex
23.15 45.24 (22.09)
1:08.34 (23.10) 1:30.70 (22.36)
11 Lewis-Palmer ''A'' 1:30.61 1:30.70
1) Carlson, Mike JR 2) Havenar, Michael JR
3) Mobley, Shane SR 4) Bains, Hunter SO
23.14 45.81 (22.67)
1:08.90 (23.09) 1:30.70 (21.80)
13 Rampart ''A'' 1:30.47 1:30.89
1) Garcia, Alex SR 2) Hiraki, Bryant JR
3) Allen, Jonathan JR 4) Clarke, Ian SR
23.65 46.66 (23.01)
1:08.87 (22.21) 1:30.89 (22.02)
14 Fossil Ridge ''A'' 1:30.10 1:30.90
1) Huey, Orion JR 2) Stutzman, Wesley SO
3) Saunders, Justin SR 4) Pritchard, Ranon SO
22.77 45.43 (22.66)
1:08.52 (23.09) 1:30.90 (22.38)
15 Liberty ''A'' 1:31.54 1:30.94
1) Shimel, Philip SR 2) Moulton, Steve SR
3) Silver, David JR 4) Tuck, Clayton JR
23.79 46.72 (22.93)
1:08.68 (21.96) 1:30.94 (22.26)
16 Fort Collins ''A'' 1:31.37 1:34.73
1) Piotrowski, J P SO 2) Higgins, Zach SR
3) Mosbrucher, Brady SR 4) Churchman, Lucas SR
24.09 46.33 (22.24)
1:09.22 (22.89) 1:34.73 (25.51)
Event 12 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
CO State: # 3:04.91 5/19/2012 Regis Jesuit HS, Regis Jesuit
H Stuart, B Fry, C Smith, E Biernat
5A State: $ 3:04.91 5/19/2012 Regis Jesuit HS, Regis Jesuit
H Stuart, B Fry, C Smith, E Biernat
AAA: A 3:08.33
CAA: C 3:11.39
School Prelims Finals
====================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Regis Jesuit ''A'' 3:11.65 3:04.91#
1) Stuart, Hennessey SO 2) Fry, Ben SR
3) Smith, Clark JR 4) Biernat, Erik JR
22.84 47.49 (47.49)
1:08.83 (21.34) 1:33.29 (45.80)
1:54.74 (21.45) 2:18.62 (45.33)
2:40.46 (21.84) 3:04.91 (46.29)
2 CherryCreek ''A'' 3:08.40 3:05.93A
1) Oerman, Wyatt JR 2) Markham, Jake SO
3) Behrend, Andrew SR 4) Turner, Daryl JR
23.19 49.15 (49.15)
1:11.15 (22.00) 1:35.65 (46.50)
1:57.52 (21.87) 2:22.31 (46.66)
2:42.87 (20.56) 3:05.93 (43.62)
3 Arapahoe ''A'' 3:12.16 3:09.00C
1) Lagesse, Logan JR 2) Schechter, Josh JR
3) Kothlow, Eric SR 4) Hentschel, Kyle JR
22.76 47.14 (47.14)
1:09.54 (22.40) 1:34.50 (47.36)
1:56.95 (22.45) 2:22.40 (47.90)
2:43.98 (21.58) 3:09.00 (46.60)
4 HighlandsRanch ''A'' 3:11.54 3:09.19C
1) McMahon, Chris SO 2) Mueller, Nathan SO
3) Parker, Andrew SR 4) Fraser, David SR
23.87 49.02 (49.02)
1:11.62 (22.60) 1:35.81 (46.79)
1:58.17 (22.36) 2:23.01 (47.20)
2:44.91 (21.90) 3:09.19 (46.18)
5 Loveland ''A'' 3:13.42 3:12.69
1) McNally, Ethan JR 2) Bowen, Cooper JR
3) Ball, Ryan SO 4) Jones, Pat JR
23.43 48.36 (48.36)
1:11.52 (23.16) 1:36.77 (48.41)
2:00.02 (23.25) 2:25.40 (48.63)
2:47.83 (22.43) 3:12.69 (47.29)
6 Lewis-Palmer ''A'' 3:13.75 3:13.17
1) Havenar, Michael JR 2) Carlson, Mike JR
3) Bains, Hunter SO 4) Arata, Ryan SR
23.75 49.80 (49.80)
1:13.02 (23.22) 1:39.32 (49.52)
2:01.66 (22.34) 2:27.38 (48.06)
2:49.17 (21.79) 3:13.17 (45.79)
7 Fairview ''A'' 3:14.51 3:13.20
1) Soderlund, Tim SR 2) Phillips, Max JR
3) Harvey, Sebastian JR 4) Corrigan, Connor JR
23.48 48.97 (48.97)
1:11.82 (22.85) 1:36.90 (47.93)
1:59.70 (22.80) 2:25.71 (48.81)
2:48.11 (22.40) 3:13.20 (47.49)
8 Littleton ''A'' 3:14.47 3:15.20
1) Mathys, Phil JR 2) Paton, William SO
3) VanKooten, Josh JR 4) Tinucci, Josh JR
22.85 48.63 (48.63)
1:12.50 (23.87) 1:38.94 (50.31)
2:01.55 (22.61) 2:27.58 (48.64)
2:49.80 (22.22) 3:15.20 (47.62)
=== B - Final ===
9 CastleView ''A'' 3:15.60 3:14.93
1) Beach, JP SO 2) Morrow, Taylor SO
3) Webber, Andrew SR 4) Jenner, Jack JR
22.94 48.02 (48.02)
1:12.21 (24.19) 1:39.21 (51.19)
2:01.92 (22.71) 2:28.16 (48.95)
2:50.07 (21.91) 3:14.93 (46.77)
10 Fossil Ridge ''A'' 3:14.98 3:15.13
1) Tooley, Alex SR 2) Stutzman, Wesley SO
3) Pritchard, Ranon SO 4) Thelen, Jake SR
23.52 48.99 (48.99)
1:12.54 (23.55) 1:38.44 (49.45)
2:02.19 (23.75) 2:27.79 (49.35)
2:50.25 (22.46) 3:15.13 (47.34)
11 Poudre ''A'' 3:17.50 3:17.66
1) Work, Eric SO 2) Sorensen, Reed SR
3) Hicks, Jason SO 4) Hicks, Tyler SR
24.59 51.05 (51.05)
1:14.58 (23.53) 1:41.95 (50.90)
2:05.37 (23.42) 2:31.68 (49.73)
2:53.90 (22.22) 3:17.66 (45.98)
12 Ponderosa ''A'' 3:17.35 3:17.73
1) Bennett, Max JR 2) Roberts, Jacob
3) Holtzmann, Jakob 4) Griffin, Carter JR
24.29 51.00 (51.00)
1:14.39 (23.39) 1:41.08 (50.08)
2:04.67 (23.59) 2:31.00 (49.92)
2:53.26 (22.26) 3:17.73 (46.73)
13 Heritage ''A'' 3:17.68 3:18.05
1) Thomsen, Kristofer SR 2) Goodwin, Greyson JR
3) Ireland, Jesse SR 4) Hinton, Joey SR
24.88 51.51 (51.51)
1:14.59 (23.08) 1:40.73 (49.22)
2:04.79 (24.06) 2:31.96 (51.23)
2:53.87 (21.91) 3:18.05 (46.09)
14 Boulder ''A'' 3:20.58 3:18.10
1) Feiler, Christian FR 2) Longhurst, Geoffrey JR
3) Thomas, Campbell SR 4) Grazier, Stephen SO
23.20 48.44 (48.44)
1:11.42 (22.98) 1:36.55 (48.11)
2:01.20 (24.65) 2:27.55 (51.00)
2:51.90 (24.35) 3:18.10 (50.55)
15 Ralston ''A'' 3:20.61 3:19.02
1) Hamilton, Nathan SR 2) Williams, Deion JR
3) Pacheco, Jeremy SR 4) Torres, Andrew SR
23.90 50.18 (50.18)
1:14.33 (24.15) 1:40.33 (50.15)
2:03.86 (23.53) 2:29.88 (49.55)
2:53.71 (23.83) 3:19.02 (49.14)
16 Chatfield ''A'' 3:20.77 3:20.52
1) Roundy, Travis JR 2) Huddleston, Kelly SO
3) Jensen, Nathan SR 4) Layman, Austin SR
24.20 50.40 (50.40)
1:14.28 (23.88) 1:41.04 (50.64)
2:04.70 (23.66) 2:31.59 (50.55)
2:54.87 (23.28) 3:20.52 (48.93)
Event 5 Men 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
CO State: # 608.20 5/7/2005 Aaron Feight, Arapahoe
5A State: $ 608.20 5/7/2005 Aaron Feight, Arapahoe
Name Year School Semis Finals
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Goodwin, Kyle FR Regis Jesuit 396.20 533.25
2 Mauser, Matt SO Regis Jesuit 348.50 486.60
3 LeBlang, Alan FR Arapahoe 322.50 478.55
4 Kindvall, Trent StandleyLake 285.35 419.50
5 Hull, Andrew SR Denver East 352.60 415.20
6 Ayala, Deon SR Fort Collins 297.80 402.95
7 Corona, Jaime SR Overland 279.45 395.85
8 Clayton, Christ JR Regis Jesuit 292.80 393.75
9 Perry, Markus SO Lewis-Palmer 266.00 391.45
10 Jagiello, Matt SO Chatfield 263.90 383.60
11 Hartman, Chris SO Smoky Hill 259.25 378.45
12 Hankins, Colton SR RockyMtn 264.65 377.20
13 Hull, Evan Denver East 266.45 374.45
14 Purdham, Jordan JR Lewis-Palmer 264.70 361.10
15 Bartholomew, Eb SR Legacy 250.60 346.60
16 Guerin, Shane SR Pine Creek 261.45 345.30