ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Colorado 4A and 5A Boys
5/19/2012-5/19/2012
Thornton and Fort Collins, Colorado USA

Chatfield Senior High School                  Uploaded on 5/20/2012
2012 CHSAA 4A Boys Swim & Dive State Champion - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/20
            Colorado High School Activities Association             
                 VMAC, Thornton Colorado (CO , USA)                 
 
 Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     CO State:   20.16  5/1/1990  Josh Delcore, Cherry Creek
     4A State:   21.05  5/15/2009 Cole Worlsley, Moffat County
          AAA: A 20.86
          CAA: C 21.17
                 20.86  AAA Auto All-American
                 21.21  CAA Consideration All Am
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Littles, Jonath  SR CheyenneMtn         21.72      21.52        
  2 Robert, Luke     JR DiscoveryCanyon     21.85      21.78        
  3 Beesley, Forres  SO EstesPark           22.11      21.79        
  4 Kay, Danny       JR Coronado            22.04      21.80        
  5 Kilgore, Mitch   JR Conifer             21.88      21.98        
  6 Peek, Steve      SR Coronado            22.03      22.06        
  7 Albers, Eric     JR Coronado            22.05      22.07        
  8 Doerr, Hunter    FR Air Academy         22.21      22.18        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Wickwire, Chris  SR Mullen              22.31      22.09        
 10 Dywan, Noah      SR ThompsonValley      22.52      22.43        
 11 Keller, David    SO DiscoveryCanyon     22.66      22.61        
 12 Hoyes, Cody      JR SilverCreek         22.61      22.83        
 13 Kerr, Kris       SO Broomfield          22.74      22.86        
 14 Knutson, Lars       Montrose            22.73      23.00        
 15 Schliesman, Ale     Gunnison            23.07      23.10        
 16 Kurtz, Ryan      JR Windsor             22.92      23.29        

Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     CO State:   44.63  5/1/1997  Jay Schryver, Loveland
     4A State:   45.41  5/18/2012 Jeff Garnier, D''Evelyn
          AAA: A 45.65
          CAA: C 46.32
                 45.65  AAA Auto All-American
                 46.32  CAA Consideration All Am
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Garnier, Jeff    SR D''Evelyn            45.41      45.44AAAA    
                 22.00        45.44 (23.44)
  2 Littles, Jonath  SR CheyenneMtn         47.65      46.11CCAA    
                 22.51        46.11 (23.60)
  3 Huff, Tony       SR Longmont            47.83      47.07        
                 22.45        47.07 (24.62)
  4 Beesley, Forres  SO EstesPark           47.98      47.34        
                 22.77        47.34 (24.57)
  5 Robert, Luke     JR DiscoveryCanyon     47.95      47.89        
                 22.34        47.89 (25.55)
  6 Hoyes, Cody      JR SilverCreek         48.61      48.10        
                 23.24        48.10 (24.86)
  7 Kay, Danny       JR Coronado            48.44      48.33        
                 22.85        48.33 (25.48)
  8 Peek, Steve      SR Coronado            48.82      48.88        
                 23.39        48.88 (25.49)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Aragon, Jared    SR Pueblo South        48.91      48.30        
                 22.68        48.30 (25.62)
  9 Kilgore, Mitch   JR Conifer             48.97      48.30        
                 22.97        48.30 (25.33)
 11 Dywan, Noah      SR ThompsonValley      49.02      48.73        
                 23.28        48.73 (25.45)
 12 Albers, Eric     JR Coronado            48.87      49.44        
                 23.42        49.44 (26.02)
 13 Sbarbaro, Jake   SO D''Evelyn            49.83      49.57        
                 23.84        49.57 (25.73)
 14 Doerr, Hunter    FR Air Academy         49.49      49.69        
                 23.85        49.69 (25.84)
 15 Bullock, Austin  JR Durango             49.43      50.03        
                 23.51        50.03 (26.52)
 16 Slone, Derek        Montrose            49.64      50.26        
                 24.21        50.26 (26.05)

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     CO State:   1:37.18  5/19/2012 Jeff Garnier, D''Evelyn
     4A State:   1:37.18  5/19/2012 Jeff Garnier, D''Evelyn
          AAA: A 1:40.74
          CAA: C 1:42.37
                 1:40.74  AAA Auto All-American
                 1:42.37  CAA Consideration All Am
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Garnier, Jeff    SR D''Evelyn          1:37.67    1:37.18AAAA    
                 22.61        47.10 (24.49)
        1:12.08 (24.98)     1:37.18 (25.10)
  2 Wallace, Martin  JR Broomfield        1:43.77    1:42.19CCAA    
                 23.47        49.03 (25.56)
        1:15.69 (26.66)     1:42.19 (26.50)
  3 Huff, Tony       SR Longmont          1:45.51    1:43.40        
                 23.51        49.29 (25.78)
        1:16.24 (26.95)     1:43.40 (27.16)
  4 Graber, Josh     JR D''Evelyn          1:44.19    1:44.78        
                 24.06        50.24 (26.18)
        1:17.43 (27.19)     1:44.78 (27.35)
  5 Butler, Jordyn   JR Conifer           1:47.31    1:47.20        
                 24.44        51.09 (26.65)
        1:18.85 (27.76)     1:47.20 (28.35)
  6 Callihan, Kosty     Montrose          1:48.41    1:48.10        
                 24.64        51.66 (27.02)
        1:19.50 (27.84)     1:48.10 (28.60)
  7 Knorr, Grant     SO CheyenneMtn       1:50.15    1:48.75        
                 25.06        52.35 (27.29)
        1:20.50 (28.15)     1:48.75 (28.25)
  8 Mays, Brennan    SO Air Academy       1:49.24    1:49.12        
                 24.72        52.08 (27.36)
        1:20.83 (28.75)     1:49.12 (28.29)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Cassidy, Jack    SO Glenwood          1:50.61    1:48.59        
                 25.24        52.79 (27.55)
        1:20.73 (27.94)     1:48.59 (27.86)
 10 Rossmanith, Bry  JR Coronado          1:52.16    1:50.30        
                 25.62        53.16 (27.54)
        1:21.67 (28.51)     1:50.30 (28.63)
 11 Rubenstein, Jes  SO Durango           1:51.08    1:50.56        
                 25.34        52.86 (27.52)
        1:21.52 (28.66)     1:50.56 (29.04)
 12 Zentmeyer, Clay     Montrose          1:50.78    1:51.02        
                 26.05        54.14 (28.09)
        1:22.66 (28.52)     1:51.02 (28.36)
 13 Mullarkey, Toby  JR D''Evelyn          1:51.30    1:51.18        
                 25.82        54.04 (28.22)
        1:22.71 (28.67)     1:51.18 (28.47)
 14 Wahl, Dustin     JR CheyenneMtn       1:51.61    1:51.40        
                 25.57        53.16 (27.59)
        1:22.06 (28.90)     1:51.40 (29.34)
 15 Dangremond, Jac  FR Air Academy       1:50.68    1:51.76        
                 24.68        52.48 (27.80)
        1:21.94 (29.46)     1:51.76 (29.82)
 16 Slone, Derek        Montrose          1:50.65    1:51.95        
                 25.59        54.12 (28.53)
        1:23.17 (29.05)     1:51.95 (28.78)

Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     CO State:   4:26.20  5/21/2011 Jared Markham, CherryCrk
     4A State:   4:31.92  5/19/2012 Alex Nickell, MtnView-CO
          AAA: A 4:35.94
          CAA: C 4:40.89
                 4:35.94  AAA Auto All-American
                 4:40.89  CAA Consideration All Am
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Nickell, Alex    SR MtnView           4:41.48    4:31.92AAAA    
                 23.86        50.18 (26.32)
        1:17.27 (27.09)     1:44.84 (27.57)
        2:12.79 (27.95)     2:40.76 (27.97)
        3:08.89 (28.13)     3:36.96 (28.07)
        4:05.06 (28.10)     4:31.92 (26.86)
  2 Geist, Louis     SR Mullen            4:42.82    4:41.02        
                 25.40        52.89 (27.49)
        1:21.31 (28.42)     1:50.30 (28.99)
        2:18.97 (28.67)     2:47.43 (28.46)
        3:16.14 (28.71)     3:45.11 (28.97)
        4:13.23 (28.12)     4:41.02 (27.79)
  3 Graber, Josh     JR D''Evelyn          4:44.18    4:44.11        
                 25.92        55.16 (29.24)
        1:23.57 (28.41)     1:51.96 (28.39)
        2:20.51 (28.55)     2:49.04 (28.53)
        3:18.31 (29.27)     3:47.16 (28.85)
        4:16.01 (28.85)     4:44.11 (28.10)
  4 Mays, Brennan    SO Air Academy       4:53.47    4:48.87        
                 25.84        54.43 (28.59)
        1:22.93 (28.50)     1:51.93 (29.00)
        2:21.16 (29.23)     2:50.62 (29.46)
        3:20.30 (29.68)     3:50.29 (29.99)
        4:20.40 (30.11)     4:48.87 (28.47)
  5 Notarianni, Dan  SO Mullen            4:54.41    4:49.65        
                 26.33        55.26 (28.93)
        1:24.39 (29.13)     1:54.00 (29.61)
        2:23.68 (29.68)     2:53.69 (30.01)
        3:23.67 (29.98)     3:53.66 (29.99)
        4:23.17 (29.51)     4:49.65 (26.48)
  6 Bryant, Max      SO Glenwood          4:55.65    4:52.39        
                 27.30        56.34 (29.04)
        1:25.93 (29.59)     1:55.75 (29.82)
        2:25.46 (29.71)     2:55.44 (29.98)
        3:24.98 (29.54)     3:54.64 (29.66)
        4:24.00 (29.36)     4:52.39 (28.39)
  7 Sargent, Matt    SO Northridge        4:53.82    4:52.54        
                 26.32        56.06 (29.74)
        1:26.14 (30.08)     1:56.37 (30.23)
        2:26.29 (29.92)     2:56.00 (29.71)
        3:26.11 (30.11)     3:55.42 (29.31)
        4:24.57 (29.15)     4:52.54 (27.97)
  8 Rossmanith, Bry  JR Coronado          4:56.44    5:01.50        
                 26.78        55.54 (28.76)
        1:25.67 (30.13)     1:56.37 (30.70)
        2:27.20 (30.83)     2:58.25 (31.05)
        3:30.08 (31.83)     3:59.51 (29.43)
        4:31.08 (31.57)     5:01.50 (30.42)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lis, Tyler       FR SilverCreek       4:57.06    4:50.89        
                 25.75        54.73 (28.98)
        1:24.20 (29.47)     1:53.85 (29.65)
        2:23.37 (29.52)     2:52.74 (29.37)
        3:22.42 (29.68)     3:51.98 (29.56)
        4:21.30 (29.32)     4:50.89 (29.59)
 10 Sheldon, Jonath  SR ThompsonValley    4:57.91    4:53.98        
                 26.37        55.25 (28.88)
        1:24.90 (29.65)     1:55.18 (30.28)
        2:25.36 (30.18)     2:55.76 (30.40)
        3:25.92 (30.16)     3:56.27 (30.35)
        4:26.66 (30.39)     4:53.98 (27.32)
 11 Logan, Blake     SO Broomfield        4:56.59    4:54.47        
                 26.47        55.22 (28.75)
        1:24.68 (29.46)     1:54.38 (29.70)
        2:24.29 (29.91)     2:54.38 (30.09)
        3:24.56 (30.18)     3:54.94 (30.38)
        4:25.27 (30.33)     4:54.47 (29.20)
 12 Mullarkey, Toby  JR D''Evelyn          5:04.20    4:56.26        
                 26.52        55.54 (29.02)
        1:25.75 (30.21)     1:55.93 (30.18)
        2:26.48 (30.55)     2:55.97 (29.49)
        3:26.16 (30.19)     3:56.55 (30.39)
        4:26.89 (30.34)     4:56.26 (29.37)
 13 Cassidy, Jack    SO Glenwood          4:58.55    4:58.91        
                 26.51        55.94 (29.43)
        1:26.42 (30.48)     1:56.48 (30.06)
        2:27.13 (30.65)     2:57.60 (30.47)
        3:27.95 (30.35)     3:58.47 (30.52)
        4:29.22 (30.75)     4:58.91 (29.69)
 14 Hass, Tory       SO ThompsonValley    4:59.43    5:03.12        
                 26.27        55.69 (29.42)
        1:26.11 (30.42)     1:57.01 (30.90)
        2:27.84 (30.83)     2:59.20 (31.36)
        3:30.63 (31.43)     4:01.98 (31.35)
        4:32.91 (30.93)     5:03.12 (30.21)
 15 Wahl, Dustin     JR CheyenneMtn       5:04.90    5:09.02        
                 26.92        56.71 (29.79)
        1:27.03 (30.32)     1:57.88 (30.85)
        2:29.02 (31.14)     3:00.31 (31.29)
        3:32.05 (31.74)     4:04.27 (32.22)
        4:37.03 (32.76)     5:09.02 (31.99)
 16 Rubenstein, Jes  SO Durango           5:04.54    5:10.40        
                 27.33        57.66 (30.33)
        1:28.08 (30.42)     1:58.96 (30.88)
        2:30.59 (31.63)     3:02.60 (32.01)
        3:34.71 (32.11)     4:07.05 (32.34)
        4:39.28 (32.23)     5:10.40 (31.12)

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
     CO State:   48.75  5/18/2007 Mark Dylla, Heritage
     4A State:   50.14  5/20/2000 Scott Young, Mullen
          AAA: A 50.55
          CAA: C 51.78
                 50.55  AAA Auto All-American
                 51.78  CAA Consideration All Am
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Nickell, Alex    SR MtnView             51.96      50.54AAAA    
                 24.65        50.54 (25.89)
  2 Thorne, Jack     FR ThompsonValley      53.35      52.33        
                 25.50        52.33 (26.83)
  3 Dearden, Justin  SR Air Academy         52.52      52.61        
                 25.71        52.61 (26.90)
  4 Grant, James     SR CheyenneMtn         52.95      52.86        
                 25.93        52.86 (26.93)
  5 Holland, Ben     JR Conifer             53.64      54.18        
                 26.75        54.18 (27.43)
  6 Hand, Taylor     SR DiscoveryCanyon     53.87      54.26        
                 26.69        54.26 (27.57)
  7 Weibel, Drew     SR SilverCreek         53.67      54.28        
                 26.05        54.28 (28.23)
  8 Olson, Kevin     SO D''Evelyn            54.95      54.69        
                 26.45        54.69 (28.24)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Scott, Andrew    JR Windsor             55.45      55.40        
                 27.41        55.40 (27.99)
 10 Anderson, Brend  SO CheyenneMtn         56.37      56.61        
                 27.49        56.61 (29.12)
 10 Feller, Michael  JR D''Evelyn            56.01      56.61        
                 27.68        56.61 (28.93)
 12 Reitwiesner, Th  SO Coronado            57.85      57.12        
                 27.76        57.12 (29.36)
 13 Smith, Dom       SO GreeleyCentral      57.19      57.54        
                 27.74        57.54 (29.80)
 14 Hahn, Andrew     SO Broomfield          57.54      58.29        
                 28.45        58.29 (29.84)
 15 Logan, Blake     SO Broomfield          57.20      58.64        
                 28.50        58.64 (30.14)
 16 Sargent, Matt    SO Northridge          56.93      58.91        
                 28.32        58.91 (30.59)

Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
     CO State:   54.69  5/1/1997  Dave Denniston, Araphoe
     4A State:   56.00  5/19/2012 Connor Dwyer, Longmont-CO
          AAA: A 57.32
          CAA: C 58.40
                 57.32  AAA Auto All-American
                 58.40  CAA Consideration All Am
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dwyer, Connor    SR Longmont            58.09      56.00AAAA    
                 26.19        56.00 (29.81)
  2 Barnosky, Micha     Montrose            57.35      56.72AAAA    
                 26.14        56.72 (30.58)
  3 Davis, Devon     JR Air Academy         57.85      58.05CCAA    
                 26.64        58.05 (31.41)
  4 Aragon, Jared    SR Pueblo South      1:01.01      59.85        
                 27.86        59.85 (31.99)
  5 Shollenbarger,   JR Air Academy       1:00.85    1:00.42        
                 28.39      1:00.42 (32.03)
  6 Allison, Kyle    SO Coronado            59.67    1:00.73        
                 28.88      1:00.73 (31.85)
  7 Hulstine, Matt      Moffat County     1:00.43    1:00.77        
                 28.87      1:00.77 (31.90)
  8 Loyd, Michael    FR Air Academy       1:01.18    1:01.17        
                 28.50      1:01.17 (32.67)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Dickerson, Conn  JR CheyenneMtn       1:01.31    1:00.97        
                 28.46      1:00.97 (32.51)
 10 Bullock, Austin  JR Durango           1:01.52    1:02.02        
                 28.78      1:02.02 (33.24)
 11 Hale, Eric       SO CheyenneMtn       1:02.51    1:02.41        
                 29.27      1:02.41 (33.14)
 12 Graber, Daniel   FR D''Evelyn          1:02.83    1:02.75        
                 30.14      1:02.75 (32.61)
 13 Kerr, Kris       SO Broomfield        1:03.22    1:03.20        
                 29.55      1:03.20 (33.65)
 14 Dangremond, Tuc  JR Air Academy       1:02.80    1:03.27        
                 29.59      1:03.27 (33.68)
 15 von der Lippe,   SO ThompsonValley    1:03.36    1:03.64        
                 29.47      1:03.64 (34.17)
 16 Bohcali, Matthe  SR CheyenneMtn       1:05.20    1:06.12        
                 31.02      1:06.12 (35.10)

Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
     CO State:   48.23  5/18/2007 Mark Dylla, Heritage
     4A State:   49.79  5/19/2012 Devon Davis, Air Academy
          AAA: A 49.92
          CAA: C 50.85
                 49.92  AAA Auto All-American
                 50.85  CAA Consideration All Am
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Davis, Devon     JR Air Academy         51.26      49.79AAAA    
                 22.86        49.79 (26.93)
  2 Wallace, Martin  JR Broomfield          51.75      51.19        
                 23.77        51.19 (27.42)
  3 Grant, James     SR CheyenneMtn         52.36      52.24        
                 24.52        52.24 (27.72)
  4 Wickwire, Chris  SR Mullen              52.97      52.74        
                 25.23        52.74 (27.51)
  5 Weibel, Drew     SR SilverCreek         52.97      53.28        
                 25.04        53.28 (28.24)
  6 Hoffer, David    SO Mullen              53.69      53.38        
                 25.10        53.38 (28.28)
  7 Hand, Taylor     SR DiscoveryCanyon     53.81      53.86        
                 24.83        53.86 (29.03)
  8 Butler, Jordyn   JR Conifer             54.17      54.11        
                 25.70        54.11 (28.41)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Thorne, Jack     FR ThompsonValley      54.20      54.04        
                 25.37        54.04 (28.67)
 10 Lis, Chase       JR SilverCreek         54.57      54.41        
                 25.66        54.41 (28.75)
 11 Callihan, Kosty     Montrose            55.77      55.24        
                 26.07        55.24 (29.17)
 12 Rastrelli, Paul     PuebloCentennial    55.74      55.33        
                 25.12        55.33 (30.21)
 13 Liu, Daniel      SO DiscoveryCanyon     56.19      55.49        
                 26.01        55.49 (29.48)
 14 Southard, Austi  SR ThompsonValley      56.12      55.95        
                 25.21        55.95 (30.74)
 15 Hulstine, Matt      Moffat County       56.30      57.32        
                 27.16        57.32 (30.16)
 16 Trujillo, Devin   9 Cyclones            55.52    1:03.43        
                 27.47      1:03.43 (35.96)

Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
     CO State:   1:46.74  5/21/2011 Jared Markham, CherryCrk
     4A State:   1:51.40  5/7/2004  Russell Payne, Broomfield
          AAA: A 1:53.09
          CAA: C 1:55.01
                 1:53.09  AAA Auto All-American
                 1:55.01  CAA Consideration All Am
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dwyer, Connor    SR Longmont          1:59.73    1:52.92AAAA    
                 23.75        52.98 (29.23)
        1:24.42 (31.44)     1:52.92 (28.50)
  2 Barnosky, Micha     Montrose          1:56.63    1:55.41        
                 24.86        53.77 (28.91)
        1:26.32 (32.55)     1:55.41 (29.09)
  3 Dearden, Justin  SR Air Academy       1:59.32    1:56.37        
                 25.18        53.86 (28.68)
        1:28.17 (34.31)     1:56.37 (28.20)
  4 Geist, Louis     SR Mullen            1:57.53    1:57.34        
                 25.22        54.81 (29.59)
        1:29.84 (35.03)     1:57.34 (27.50)
  5 Holland, Ben     JR Conifer           1:59.77    1:58.78        
                 25.91        55.77 (29.86)
        1:30.67 (34.90)     1:58.78 (28.11)
  6 Lis, Tyler       FR SilverCreek       2:01.62    1:59.08        
                 24.81        53.78 (28.97)
        1:31.16 (37.38)     1:59.08 (27.92)
  7 Bryant, Max      SO Glenwood          2:00.44    1:59.43        
                 25.95        56.02 (30.07)
        1:31.59 (35.57)     1:59.43 (27.84)
  8 Olson, Kevin     SO D''Evelyn          2:01.04    2:00.60        
                 25.70        55.41 (29.71)
        1:32.57 (37.16)     2:00.60 (28.03)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Scott, Andrew    JR Windsor           2:04.80    2:00.48        
                 26.38        56.13 (29.75)
        1:31.20 (35.07)     2:00.48 (29.28)
 10 Notarianni, Dan  SO Mullen            2:03.32    2:01.19        
                 26.23        57.98 (31.75)
        1:33.50 (35.52)     2:01.19 (27.69)
 11 Sbarbaro, Jake   SO D''Evelyn          2:02.97    2:02.34        
                 25.34        57.64 (32.30)
        1:34.08 (36.44)     2:02.34 (28.26)
 12 Lis, Chase       JR SilverCreek       2:02.24    2:03.16        
                 25.40        55.02 (29.62)
        1:32.52 (37.50)     2:03.16 (30.64)
 13 Hale, Eric       SO CheyenneMtn       2:03.69    2:03.53        
                 26.20        57.22 (31.02)
        1:33.93 (36.71)     2:03.53 (29.60)
 14 Allison, Kyle    SO Coronado          2:06.08    2:04.91        
                 27.67      1:01.17 (33.50)
        1:35.17 (34.00)     2:04.91 (29.74)
 15 Graber, Daniel   FR D''Evelyn          2:05.57    2:05.00        
                 28.23      1:00.53 (32.30)
        1:35.64 (35.11)     2:05.00 (29.36)
 16 von der Lippe,   SO ThompsonValley    2:09.98    2:07.70        
                 28.25      1:00.09 (31.84)
        1:36.72 (36.63)     2:07.70 (30.98)

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
     CO State:   1:32.88  5/21/2011 Cherry Creek HS
                          D Turner, J Mattern, J Powell, A Behrend
     4A State:   1:34.69  3/1/1999  Mullen
          AAA: A 1:35.11
          CAA: C 1:36.66
                 1:35.11  AAA Auto All-American
                 1:36.66  CAA Consideration All Am
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Air Academy  ''A''              1:38.31    1:36.19CCAA    
     1) Dearden, Justin SR            2) Shollenbarger, Carson JR     
     3) Davis, Devon JR               4) Loyd, Michael FR             
                 24.49        52.29 (27.80)
        1:14.52 (22.23)     1:36.19 (21.67)
  2 CheyenneMtn  ''A''              1:38.89    1:37.09        
     1) Anderson, Brendan SO          2) Dickerson, Connor JR         
     3) Grant, James SR               4) Littles, Jonathan SR         
                 26.05        53.29 (27.24)
        1:16.11 (22.82)     1:37.09 (20.98)
  3 Montrose  ''A''                 1:40.56    1:37.37        
     1) Barnosky, Michael             2) Callihan, Kostya             
     3) Knutson, Lars                 4) Zentmeyer, Clay              
                 26.34        51.49 (25.15)
        1:15.45 (23.96)     1:37.37 (21.92)
  4 ThompsonValley  ''A''           1:40.89    1:38.94        
     1) Thorne, Jack FR               2) von der Lippe, Jacob SO      
     3) Southard, Austin SR           4) Dywan, Noah SR               
                 24.03        52.62 (28.59)
        1:17.13 (24.51)     1:38.94 (21.81)
  5 D''Evelyn  ''A''                 1:40.89    1:39.08        
     1) Olson, Kevin SO               2) Graber, Daniel FR            
     3) Sbarbaro, Jake SO             4) Feller, Michael JR           
                 25.72        53.48 (27.76)
        1:17.46 (23.98)     1:39.08 (21.62)
  6 Longmont  ''A''                 1:43.70    1:39.79        
     1) Huff, Tony SR                 2) Dwyer, Connor SR             
     3) Bunker, Kyle SR               4) Weston, Sean JR              
                 24.87        50.22 (25.35)
        1:15.83 (25.61)     1:39.79 (23.96)
  7 SilverCreek  ''A''              1:41.41    1:41.16        
     1) Lis, Tyler FR                 2) Lis, Chase JR                
     3) Weibel, Drew SR               4) Hoyes, Cody JR               
                 25.15        54.95 (29.80)
        1:18.99 (24.04)     1:41.16 (22.17)
  8 Broomfield  ''A''               1:42.66    1:41.53        
     1) Logan, Blake SO               2) Gerbrandt, Daniel JR         
     3) Wallace, Martin JR            4) Kerr, Kris SO                
                 26.52        56.16 (29.64)
        1:19.53 (23.37)     1:41.53 (22.00)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Coronado  ''A''                 1:44.22    1:42.25        
     1) Reitwiesner, Theo SO          2) Allison, Kyle SO             
     3) VanDeVeer, Travis SR          4) Essells, Andrew SO           
                 26.38        53.66 (27.28)
        1:19.58 (25.92)     1:42.25 (22.67)
 10 Durango  ''A''                  1:44.33    1:44.17        
     1) Rubenstein, Jesse SO          2) Bullock, Austin JR           
     3) Sallee, Carl SR               4) White, Colby JR              
                 26.95        54.96 (28.01)
        1:20.73 (25.77)     1:44.17 (23.44)
 11 DiscoveryCanyon  ''A''          1:45.23    1:45.25        
     1) Liu, Daniel SO                2) Mordhorst, Jack SO           
     3) Singal, Prakhar JR            4) Ward, Austin SO              
                 25.75        57.00 (31.25)
        1:21.98 (24.98)     1:45.25 (23.27)
 12 GreenMtn  ''A''                 1:48.77    1:46.65        
     1) Duffy, Joe                    2) Schick, Ethan                
     3) Moore, Jacob                  4) Schott, Nick                 
                 29.53        58.39 (28.86)
        1:23.49 (25.10)     1:46.65 (23.16)
 13 MtnView  ''A''                  1:47.99    1:46.96        
     1) Nickell, Alex SR              2) Von Holten, Julian FR        
     3) Gagnon, Anthony SO            4) Kemper, Sean JR              
                 23.52        55.81 (32.29)
        1:23.28 (27.47)     1:46.96 (23.68)
 14 Pueblo South  ''A''             1:46.59    1:47.03        
     1) Denney, Clayton SO            2) Aragon, Jared SR             
     3) Gonzales, Shawn SO            4) Stuart, Zach SR              
                 27.27        54.41 (27.14)
        1:22.44 (28.03)     1:47.03 (24.59)
 15 Glenwood  ''A''                 1:46.96    1:48.07        
     1) Joly, Sebastian SO            2) Cassidy, Jack SO             
     3) Bryant, Max SO                4) Currey, Branden SO           
                 29.93        58.92 (28.99)
        1:23.56 (24.64)     1:48.07 (24.51)
 16 GreeleyCentral  ''A''           1:48.70    1:50.47        
     1) Smith, Dom SO                 2) Ryan, Patrick SO             
     3) Carmin, Jake JR               4) Zamora, Zaniel SR            
                 27.10        57.64 (30.54)
        1:26.98 (29.34)     1:50.47 (23.49)

Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     CO State:   1:24.76  1994      Regis Jesuit
                          Z Hall, B Lodholm, L Lopez, N Long
     4A State:   1:27.14  5/19/2012 D''Evelyn HS, D''Evelyn
                          N Fawcett, J Sbarbaro, J Graber, J Garnier
          AAA: A 1:25.51
          CAA: C 1:26.90
                 1:25.51  AAA Auto All-American
                 1:26.90  CAA Consideration All Am
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 D''Evelyn  ''A''                 1:27.73    1:27.14        
     1) Fawcett, Nick SR              2) Sbarbaro, Jake SO            
     3) Graber, Josh JR               4) Garnier, Jeff SR             
                 23.55        45.62 (22.07)
        1:07.10 (21.48)     1:27.14 (20.04)
  2 Coronado  ''A''                 1:27.37    1:27.31        
     1) Peek, Steve SR                2) Allison, Kyle SO             
     3) Albers, Eric JR               4) Kay, Danny JR                
                 22.00        44.73 (22.73)
        1:06.17 (21.44)     1:27.31 (21.14)
  3 Air Academy  ''A''              1:28.80    1:27.78        
     1) Davis, Devon JR               2) Loyd, Michael FR             
     3) Dangremond, Jack FR           4) Doerr, Hunter FR             
                 22.16        44.22 (22.06)
        1:06.57 (22.35)     1:27.78 (21.21)
  4 DiscoveryCanyon  ''A''          1:29.13    1:29.42        
     1) Robert, Luke JR               2) Keller, David SO             
     3) Singal, Prakhar JR            4) Hand, Taylor SR              
                 21.76        43.88 (22.12)
        1:07.03 (23.15)     1:29.42 (22.39)
  5 Mullen  ''A''                   1:29.44    1:29.57        
     1) Notarianni, Danny SO          2) Hoffer, David SO             
     3) Geist, Louis SR               4) Wickwire, Chris SR           
                 23.51        45.79 (22.28)
        1:07.97 (22.18)     1:29.57 (21.60)
  6 Montrose  ''A''                 1:30.17    1:30.33        
     1) Barnosky, Michael             2) Hilding, Graehme             
     3) Knutson, Lars                 4) Slone, Derek                 
                 22.80        44.08 (21.28)
        1:07.56 (23.48)     1:30.33 (22.77)
  7 Conifer  ''A''                  1:31.32    1:30.46        
     1) Kilgore, Mitch JR             2) Holland, Ben JR              
     3) Butler, Jordyn JR             4) Hellard, Isaac SO            
                 21.81        43.77 (21.96)
        1:06.09 (22.32)     1:30.46 (24.37)
  8 EstesPark  ''A''                1:32.65    1:32.35        
     1) Park, Andrew SO               2) Hall, TJ SR                  
     3) Holmes, Luke JR               4) Beesley, Forrest SO          
                 24.05        48.10 (24.05)
        1:10.86 (22.76)     1:32.35 (21.49)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Longmont  ''A''                 1:33.31    1:30.55        
     1) Huff, Tony SR                 2) Bunker, Kyle SR              
     3) Weston, Sean JR               4) Dwyer, Connor SR             
                 21.86        45.24 (23.38)
        1:09.35 (24.11)     1:30.55 (21.20)
 10 Broomfield  ''A''               1:32.90    1:32.37        
     1) Prins, Alex SO                2) Reisch, Nick SR              
     3) Hall, Cordis SR               4) Kerr, Kris SO                
                 23.56        47.00 (23.44)
        1:10.15 (23.15)     1:32.37 (22.22)
 11 CheyenneMtn  ''A''              1:34.17    1:32.70        
     1) Hale, Eric SO                 2) Taylor, Israel JR            
     3) Wahl, Dustin JR               4) Dickerson, Connor JR         
                 23.28        46.62 (23.34)
        1:10.18 (23.56)     1:32.70 (22.52)
 12 ThompsonValley  ''A''           1:34.99    1:34.79        
     1) von der Lippe, Jacob SO       2) Sheldon, Jonathan SR         
     3) Brunswick, Jeffrey SR         4) Southard, Austin SR          
                 24.30        48.55 (24.25)
        1:11.18 (22.63)     1:34.79 (23.61)
 13 Cyclones  ''A''                 1:35.57    1:35.00        
     1) Meyer, Matt 12                2) Dodds, Garrett 11            
     3) Trujillo, Devin 9             4) DiDomenico, Gabriel 12       
                 23.64        48.79 (25.15)
        1:11.96 (23.17)     1:35.00 (23.04)
 14 Windsor  ''A''                  1:36.59    1:36.46        
     1) Kurtz, Ryan JR                2) Mills, Cam JR                
     3) Brier, Kaiden SO              4) Chadwick, Zeb JR             
                 23.52        48.78 (25.26)
        1:13.20 (24.42)     1:36.46 (23.26)
 15 Glenwood  ''A''                 1:37.48    1:37.06        
     1) Cassidy, Jack SO              2) Birzon, Jon FR               
     3) Currey, Branden SO            4) Bryant, Max SO               
                 23.74        50.16 (26.42)
        1:14.26 (24.10)     1:37.06 (22.80)
 16 WheatRidge  ''A''               1:35.81    1:37.41        
     1) Sorenson, Parker SO           2) Peralta, Marcos SR           
     3) Mechling, Ty SR               4) Sassolino, Jon SR            
                 23.69        49.31 (25.62)
        1:13.45 (24.14)     1:37.41 (23.96)

Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     CO State:   3:06.04  5/22/2010 Cherry Creek Bruins
                          S Fronk, J Powell, C Andrew, J Markham
     4A State:   3:08.86  5/22/2010 Lewis-Palmer
                          J Hayes, M Day, P Cardillo, R Arata
          AAA: A 3:08.33
          CAA: C 3:11.39
                 3:08.33  AAA Auto All-American
                 3:11.39  CAA Consideration All Am
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 D''Evelyn  ''A''                 3:14.44    3:11.94        
     1) Graber, Josh JR               2) Feller, Michael JR           
     3) Olson, Kevin SO               4) Garnier, Jeff SR             
                 23.56        48.33 (48.33)
        1:11.53 (23.20)     1:37.45 (49.12)
        2:01.24 (23.79)     2:27.52 (50.07)
        2:48.78 (21.26)     3:11.94 (44.42)
  2 Coronado  ''A''                 3:14.54    3:13.69        
     1) Kay, Danny JR                 2) Essells, Andrew SO           
     3) Albers, Eric JR               4) Peek, Steve SR               
                 23.00        48.43 (48.43)
        1:11.53 (23.10)     1:37.84 (49.41)
        1:59.64 (21.80)     2:25.85 (48.01)
        2:48.25 (22.40)     3:13.69 (47.84)
  3 CheyenneMtn  ''A''              3:16.39    3:14.99        
     1) Grant, James SR               2) Wahl, Dustin JR              
     3) Knorr, Grant SO               4) Littles, Jonathan SR         
                 23.54        48.10 (48.10)
        1:12.17 (24.07)     1:39.07 (50.97)
        2:02.87 (23.80)     2:29.55 (50.48)
        2:51.24 (21.69)     3:14.99 (45.44)
  4 DiscoveryCanyon  ''A''          3:18.13    3:16.64        
     1) Robert, Luke JR               2) Keller, David SO             
     3) Liu, Daniel SO                4) Hand, Taylor SR              
                 22.99        48.21 (48.21)
        1:11.57 (23.36)     1:37.42 (49.21)
        2:01.50 (24.08)     2:27.76 (50.34)
        2:50.80 (23.04)     3:16.64 (48.88)
  5 Mullen  ''A''                   3:17.88    3:18.30        
     1) Notarianni, Danny SO          2) Hoffer, David SO             
     3) Geist, Louis SR               4) Wickwire, Chris SR           
                 24.47        51.67 (51.67)
        1:15.06 (23.39)     1:41.05 (49.38)
        2:04.60 (23.55)     2:30.40 (49.35)
        2:52.86 (22.46)     3:18.30 (47.90)
  6 Conifer  ''A''                  3:20.75    3:18.55        
     1) Kilgore, Mitch JR             2) Butler, Jordyn JR            
     3) Holland, Ben JR               4) Hellard, Isaac SO            
                 22.86        48.33 (48.33)
        1:11.49 (23.16)     1:36.60 (48.27)
        1:59.97 (23.37)     2:25.82 (49.22)
        2:51.18 (25.36)     3:18.55 (52.73)
  7 Montrose  ''A''                 3:20.74    3:18.57        
     1) Callihan, Kostya              2) Knutson, Lars                
     3) Slone, Derek                  4) Zentmeyer, Clay              
                 24.31        50.65 (50.65)
        1:14.03 (23.38)     1:40.17 (49.52)
        2:03.77 (23.60)     2:29.72 (49.55)
        2:52.97 (23.25)     3:18.57 (48.85)
  8 Air Academy  ''A''              3:19.61    3:21.20        
     1) Doerr, Hunter FR              2) Dangremond, Jack FR          
     3) Dearden, Justin SR            4) Shollenbarger, Carson JR     
                 24.11        50.10 (50.10)
        1:13.88 (23.78)     1:40.12 (50.02)
        2:03.92 (23.80)     2:29.98 (49.86)
        2:54.04 (24.06)     3:21.20 (51.22)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 SilverCreek  ''A''              3:21.38    3:19.55        
     1) Weibel, Drew SR               2) Lis, Chase JR                
     3) Lis, Tyler FR                 4) Hoyes, Cody JR               
                 24.34        50.07 (50.07)
        1:14.98 (24.91)     1:42.17 (52.10)
        2:05.52 (23.35)     2:31.37 (49.20)
        2:54.52 (23.15)     3:19.55 (48.18)
 10 ThompsonValley  ''A''           3:21.51    3:20.19        
     1) Thorne, Jack FR               2) Sheldon, Jonathan SR         
     3) Brunswick, Jeffrey SR         4) Dywan, Noah SR               
                 24.29        49.97 (49.97)
        1:14.88 (24.91)     1:41.70 (51.73)
        2:05.62 (23.92)     2:31.81 (50.11)
        2:54.92 (23.11)     3:20.19 (48.38)
 11 Broomfield  ''A''               3:24.16    3:23.01        
     1) Wallace, Martin JR            2) Prins, Alex SO               
     3) Reisch, Nick SR               4) Logan, Blake SO              
                 23.48        48.34 (48.34)
        1:12.40 (24.06)     1:39.59 (51.25)
        2:03.65 (24.06)     2:31.11 (51.52)
        2:55.62 (24.51)     3:23.01 (51.90)
 12 Durango  ''A''                  3:29.96    3:26.96        
     1) Sallee, Carl SR               2) Bullock, Austin JR           
     3) White, Colby JR               4) Rubenstein, Jesse SO         
                 25.27        53.05 (53.05)
        1:15.98 (22.93)     1:43.88 (50.83)
        2:08.75 (24.87)     2:36.18 (52.30)
        3:00.29 (24.11)     3:26.96 (50.78)
 13 Windsor  ''A''                  3:27.89    3:27.66        
     1) Kurtz, Ryan JR                2) Scott, Andrew JR             
     3) Mills, Cam JR                 4) Chadwick, Zeb JR             
                 23.96        49.83 (49.83)
        1:14.37 (24.54)     1:41.78 (51.95)
        2:07.77 (25.99)     2:36.97 (55.19)
        3:01.13 (24.16)     3:27.66 (50.69)
 14 EstesPark  ''A''                3:28.13    3:27.71        
     1) Holmes, Luke JR               2) Hall, TJ SR                  
     3) Wolf, Storm SO                4) Beesley, Forrest SO          
                 24.46        53.13 (53.13)
        1:18.89 (25.76)     1:47.84 (54.71)
        2:12.71 (24.87)     2:40.26 (52.42)
        3:03.07 (22.81)     3:27.71 (47.45)
 15 MtnView  ''A''                  3:29.92    3:29.77        
     1) Kemper, Sean JR               2) Von Holten, Julian FR        
     3) Gagnon, Anthony SO            4) Nickell, Alex SR             
                 24.87        52.96 (52.96)
        1:20.60 (27.64)     1:50.52 (57.56)
        2:15.04 (24.52)     2:42.03 (51.51)
        3:04.90 (22.87)     3:29.77 (47.74)
 16 Pueblo South  ''A''             3:30.48    3:43.90        
     1) Stuart, Zach SR               2) Gonzales, Shawn SO           
     3) Ortiz, Garrison SR            4) Denney, Clayton SO           
                 26.37        56.04 (56.04)
        1:22.49 (26.45)     1:52.97 (56.93)
        2:20.37 (27.40)     2:51.94 (58.97)
        3:16.43 (24.49)     3:43.90 (51.96)

Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
     CO State:   608.20  5/7/2005  Aaron Feight, Arapahoe
     4A State:   559.45  5/19/2006 Ben Grado, Conifer
    Name           Year School              Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Engstrom, Cody   JR Broomfield         313.90     464.00        
  2 Williams, Tanne  JR ThompsonValley     280.50     418.90        
  3 Hartzog, Justin  JR ThompsonValley     288.30     391.65        
  4 Miller, Chris    SR MtnView            256.40     358.35        
  5 D''Ambrosia, Sag  SO ThompsonValley     248.80     348.90        
  6 Hoffer, David    SO Mullen             277.80     348.85        
  7 Herder, Drew        Montrose           236.50     341.30        
  8 Hoffner-Heinike  SR Windsor            251.10     339.85        
  9 Hansen, Luke     JR Air Academy        233.15     338.55        
 10 Pape, Kyle       FR ThompsonValley     239.20     331.05        
 11 Macura, Mason    FR CheyenneMtn        226.85     328.30        
 12 Robinson, Clark  JR CheyenneMtn        240.70     327.80        
 13 Ormsbee, Ryan       Montrose           235.40     327.10        
 14 Morris, Ben      SR Pueblo South       233.90     320.15        
 15 Hale, Alex       SR Northridge         234.55     315.20        
 16 Casey, Will      SR EstesPark          231.15     306.45        

Chatfield Senior High School                  Uploaded on 5/20/2012
2012 CHSAA 5A Boys Swim & Dive State Champion - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/20
            Colorado High School Activities Association             
                EPIC, Ft Collins Colorado (CO , USA)                
 
 Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     CO State: # 20.16  5/1/1990  Josh Delcore, Cherry Creek
     5A State: $ 20.66  5/15/2008 Conor Brennan, Heritage HS
          AAA: A 20.86
          CAA: C 21.17
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Fry, Ben         SR Regis Jesuit        21.06      21.17C       
  2 Hinton, Joey     SR Heritage            21.26      21.31        
  3 Carter, Bryce    SR Chatfield           21.04      21.40        
  4 Lagesse, Logan   JR Arapahoe            21.74      21.41        
  5 Behrend, Andrew  SR CherryCreek         21.62      21.72        
  6 Biernat, Erik    JR Regis Jesuit        21.60      21.73        
  7 MacKenzie, Mile  SO Fairview            21.73      21.79        
  8 Mathys, Phil     JR Littleton           21.76      22.03        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Beach, JP        SO CastleView          21.82      21.41        
 10 Feiler, Christi  FR Boulder             21.97      21.90        
 11 Mattern, John    JR CherryCreek         22.00      22.22        
 12 Holiday, Steven  SR Smoky Hill          22.25      22.27        
 13 Magruder, Grays  JR Regis Jesuit        22.01      22.38        
 14 Avery, Aaron     SR Arapahoe            22.30      22.45        
 15 Carley, Mitchel  SR Arapahoe            22.37      22.46        
 16 Sedlacek, Mason  SO GreeleyWest         22.31      22.65        

Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     CO State: # 44.19  5/18/2012 Daryl Turner, CherryCreek-CO
     5A State: $ 44.19  5/18/2012 Daryl Turner, CherryCreek-CO
          AAA: A 45.65
          CAA: C 46.32
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Turner, Daryl    JR CherryCreek         44.19      44.33A       
                 20.87        44.33 (23.46)
  2 Fry, Ben         SR Regis Jesuit        45.31      46.02C       
                 21.75        46.02 (24.27)
  3 Hicks, Tyler     SR Poudre              46.61      46.50        
                 22.68        46.50 (23.82)
  4 Carter, Bryce    SR Chatfield           46.79      46.68        
                 22.23        46.68 (24.45)
  5 Hinton, Joey     SR Heritage            46.85      47.05        
                 22.56        47.05 (24.49)
  6 Hentschel, Kyle  JR Arapahoe            46.68      47.08        
                 22.43        47.08 (24.65)
  7 MacKenzie, Mile  SO Fairview            47.82      47.56        
                 22.82        47.56 (24.74)
  8 Suter, Zach      JR Regis Jesuit        47.95      48.51        
                 22.98        48.51 (25.53)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Jenner, Jack     JR CastleView          48.10      46.99        
                 22.55        46.99 (24.44)
 10 Lagesse, Logan   JR Arapahoe            48.16      47.22        
                 22.69        47.22 (24.53)
 11 Beach, JP        SO CastleView          48.62      47.49        
                 22.99        47.49 (24.50)
 12 Soderlund, Tim   SR Fairview            48.39      48.18        
                 22.81        48.18 (25.37)
 13 McNally, Ethan   JR Loveland            48.24      48.35        
                 23.22        48.35 (25.13)
 14 Mosby, Triston   SO Grandview           48.55      48.47        
                 23.51        48.47 (24.96)
 15 Magruder, Grays  JR Regis Jesuit        48.39      48.68        
                 23.64        48.68 (25.04)
 16 Bains, Hunter    SO Lewis-Palmer        48.34      48.81        
                 23.30        48.81 (25.51)

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     CO State: # 1:37.42  5/1/1997  Jay Schryver, Loveland
     5A State: $ 1:38.32  5/22/2010 Spencer Fronk, Cherry Creek
          AAA: A 1:40.74
          CAA: C 1:42.37
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Griffin, Carter  JR Ponderosa         1:42.75    1:40.92C       
                 23.97        49.50 (25.53)
        1:15.32 (25.82)     1:40.92 (25.60)
  2 Hicks, Tyler     SR Poudre            1:41.70    1:41.11C       
                 23.43        48.38 (24.95)
        1:13.97 (25.59)     1:41.11 (27.14)
  3 Mueller, Nathan  SO HighlandsRanch    1:42.49    1:41.79C       
                 23.69        49.48 (25.79)
        1:15.97 (26.49)     1:41.79 (25.82)
  4 Torres, Andrew   SR Ralston           1:43.78    1:42.00C       
                 24.40        50.03 (25.63)
        1:15.93 (25.90)     1:42.00 (26.07)
  5 Hentschel, Kyle  JR Arapahoe          1:42.86    1:43.13        
                 23.66        49.50 (25.84)
        1:16.01 (26.51)     1:43.13 (27.12)
  6 Jenner, Jack     JR CastleView        1:43.12    1:43.20        
                 23.94        50.03 (26.09)
        1:16.39 (26.36)     1:43.20 (26.81)
  7 Bowen, Cooper    JR Loveland          1:44.36    1:44.84        
                 24.17        50.21 (26.04)
        1:17.23 (27.02)     1:44.84 (27.61)
  8 Bains, Hunter    SO Lewis-Palmer      1:44.96    1:46.88        
                 23.98        50.51 (26.53)
        1:18.25 (27.74)     1:46.88 (28.63)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Dawson, Chris    SO Regis Jesuit      1:45.07    1:45.07        
                 23.92        50.37 (26.45)
        1:17.73 (27.36)     1:45.07 (27.34)
 10 Coffman, Sam     FR CherryCreek       1:46.04    1:45.40        
                 24.80        51.65 (26.85)
        1:18.85 (27.20)     1:45.40 (26.55)
 11 Suter, Zach      JR Regis Jesuit      1:45.00    1:45.53        
                 24.08        50.27 (26.19)
        1:17.45 (27.18)     1:45.53 (28.08)
 12 Oerman, Wyatt    JR CherryCreek       1:45.20    1:45.54        
                 23.92        50.37 (26.45)
        1:17.80 (27.43)     1:45.54 (27.74)
 13 Mosby, Triston   SO Grandview         1:45.96    1:45.55        
                 24.27        50.38 (26.11)
        1:17.76 (27.38)     1:45.55 (27.79)
 14 Soderlund, Tim   SR Fairview          1:45.91    1:45.73        
                 23.88        50.61 (26.73)
        1:18.09 (27.48)     1:45.73 (27.64)
 15 Longhurst, Geof  JR Boulder           1:45.00    1:46.04        
                 24.36        50.67 (26.31)
        1:18.32 (27.65)     1:46.04 (27.72)
 16 Walton, Alex     SO Fairview          1:45.98    1:47.49        
                 24.44        51.51 (27.07)
        1:19.53 (28.02)     1:47.49 (27.96)

Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     CO State: # 4:26.20  5/21/2011 Jared Markham, CherryCrk
     5A State: $ 4:26.20  5/21/2011 Jared Markham, CherryCrk
          AAA: A 4:35.94
          CAA: C 4:40.89
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Griffin, Carter  JR Ponderosa         4:36.00    4:34.43A       
                 25.49        53.16 (27.67)
        1:21.18 (28.02)     1:49.50 (28.32)
        2:18.07 (28.57)     2:46.48 (28.41)
        3:14.78 (28.30)     3:42.52 (27.74)
        4:09.48 (26.96)     4:34.43 (24.95)
  2 Mueller, Nathan  SO HighlandsRanch    4:36.27    4:34.47A       
                 25.40        53.23 (27.83)
        1:21.47 (28.24)     1:50.01 (28.54)
        2:18.89 (28.88)     2:47.10 (28.21)
        3:15.51 (28.41)     3:43.09 (27.58)
        4:09.46 (26.37)     4:34.47 (25.01)
  3 Torres, Andrew   SR Ralston           4:40.50    4:38.26C       
                 25.41        52.96 (27.55)
        1:21.01 (28.05)     1:49.38 (28.37)
        2:17.91 (28.53)     2:46.81 (28.90)
        3:14.88 (28.07)     3:42.77 (27.89)
        4:10.91 (28.14)     4:38.26 (27.35)
  4 Parker, Andrew   SR HighlandsRanch    4:40.09    4:38.58C       
                 25.01        52.36 (27.35)
        1:20.44 (28.08)     1:49.15 (28.71)
        2:18.02 (28.87)     2:46.92 (28.90)
        3:15.18 (28.26)     3:43.51 (28.33)
        4:11.25 (27.74)     4:38.58 (27.33)
  5 Dawson, Chris    SO Regis Jesuit      4:42.34    4:39.04C       
                 24.60        51.70 (27.10)
        1:19.64 (27.94)     1:47.95 (28.31)
        2:16.39 (28.44)     2:44.91 (28.52)
        3:13.56 (28.65)     3:42.42 (28.86)
        4:11.18 (28.76)     4:39.04 (27.86)
  6 Ball, Ryan       SO Loveland          4:40.13    4:41.00        
                 25.51        53.30 (27.79)
        1:21.79 (28.49)     1:50.47 (28.68)
        2:19.20 (28.73)     2:48.19 (28.99)
        3:16.35 (28.16)     3:44.63 (28.28)
        4:13.11 (28.48)     4:41.00 (27.89)
  7 Clarke, Ian      SR Rampart           4:41.28    4:43.47        
                 25.80        53.75 (27.95)
        1:22.38 (28.63)     1:51.16 (28.78)
        2:20.12 (28.96)     2:49.14 (29.02)
        3:17.76 (28.62)     3:46.65 (28.89)
        4:15.45 (28.80)     4:43.47 (28.02)
  8 Berg, Hayden     JR Pomona            4:41.75    4:49.93        
                 25.97        53.69 (27.72)
        1:22.13 (28.44)     1:51.10 (28.97)
        2:20.40 (29.30)     2:49.83 (29.43)
        3:19.66 (29.83)     3:49.83 (30.17)
        4:20.11 (30.28)     4:49.93 (29.82)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hong, Juhan      SO Smoky Hill        4:43.60    4:42.36        
                 25.52        52.36 (26.84)
        1:19.91 (27.55)     1:48.00 (28.09)
        2:16.68 (28.68)     2:45.37 (28.69)
        3:14.27 (28.90)     3:43.55 (29.28)
        4:13.13 (29.58)     4:42.36 (29.23)
 10 Jones, Pat       JR Loveland          4:45.32    4:42.67        
                 26.17        54.51 (28.34)
        1:23.07 (28.56)     1:51.94 (28.87)
        2:20.88 (28.94)     2:49.59 (28.71)
        3:18.17 (28.58)     3:46.58 (28.41)
        4:14.82 (28.24)     4:42.67 (27.85)
 11 Barocio, Brando  JR Hinkley           4:43.93    4:44.35        
                 26.18        54.27 (28.09)
        1:22.67 (28.40)     1:51.26 (28.59)
        2:19.83 (28.57)     2:48.62 (28.79)
        3:17.57 (28.95)     3:46.66 (29.09)
        4:15.85 (29.19)     4:44.35 (28.50)
 12 Bowen, Cooper    JR Loveland          4:44.55    4:47.43        
                 26.07        54.75 (28.68)
        1:23.71 (28.96)     1:52.89 (29.18)
        2:22.24 (29.35)     2:51.58 (29.34)
        3:20.95 (29.37)     3:50.39 (29.44)
        4:19.50 (29.11)     4:47.43 (27.93)
 13 Walton, Alex     SO Fairview          4:50.93    4:50.49        
                 25.85        54.27 (28.42)
        1:23.08 (28.81)     1:52.35 (29.27)
        2:22.38 (30.03)     2:52.52 (30.14)
        3:22.52 (30.00)     3:52.85 (30.33)
        4:23.27 (30.42)     4:50.49 (27.22)
 14 Hicks, Jason     SO Poudre            4:48.59    4:50.67        
                 25.69        53.84 (28.15)
        1:22.49 (28.65)     1:51.76 (29.27)
        2:21.60 (29.84)     2:51.65 (30.05)
        3:21.82 (30.17)     3:51.76 (29.94)
        4:22.03 (30.27)     4:50.67 (28.64)
 15 Coffman, Sam     FR CherryCreek       4:49.43    4:50.70        
                 26.01        54.99 (28.98)
        1:24.11 (29.12)     1:53.42 (29.31)
        2:23.14 (29.72)     2:52.70 (29.56)
        3:22.46 (29.76)     3:52.28 (29.82)
        4:22.09 (29.81)     4:50.70 (28.61)
 16 Havenar, Michae  JR Lewis-Palmer      4:51.09    4:51.00        
                 25.94        54.83 (28.89)
        1:24.13 (29.30)     1:53.63 (29.50)
        2:23.23 (29.60)     2:52.94 (29.71)
        3:23.44 (30.50)     3:53.52 (30.08)
        4:23.09 (29.57)     4:51.00 (27.91)

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
     CO State: # 48.18  5/19/2012 Daryl Turner, CherryCreek-CO
     5A State: $ 48.18  5/19/2012 Daryl Turner, CherryCreek-CO
          AAA: A 50.55
          CAA: C 51.78
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Turner, Daryl    JR CherryCreek         48.22      48.18#       
                 23.54        48.18 (24.64)
  2 Arata, Ryan      SR Lewis-Palmer        50.48      50.89C       
                 24.63        50.89 (26.26)
  3 Tesone, Nolan    SR Pomona              51.28      50.99C       
                 25.11        50.99 (25.88)
  4 Stuart, Henness  SO Regis Jesuit        50.47      51.31C       
                 25.02        51.31 (26.29)
  5 Parker, Andrew   SR HighlandsRanch      52.24      51.35C       
                 25.13        51.35 (26.22)
  6 Ball, Ryan       SO Loveland            52.01      51.90        
                 25.76        51.90 (26.14)
  7 Layman, Austin   SR Chatfield           51.42      52.46        
                 25.30        52.46 (27.16)
  8 Thelen, Jake     SR Fossil  Ridge       52.96      53.44        
                 26.10        53.44 (27.34)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Urban, Sam       SR Regis Jesuit        53.94      53.57        
                 25.69        53.57 (27.88)
 10 McMahon, Chris   SO HighlandsRanch      53.07      53.90        
                 25.98        53.90 (27.92)
 11 Phillips, Austi  SO Regis Jesuit        53.87      53.95        
                 26.29        53.95 (27.66)
 12 Olsen-Stavrakas  JR Columbine           54.70      54.12        
                 26.39        54.12 (27.73)
 13 Holter, Max      FR Fort Collins        54.30      54.47        
                 26.66        54.47 (27.81)
 14 Feiler, Christi  FR Boulder             54.38      54.93        
                 26.93        54.93 (28.00)
 15 Suter, Garrett   FR Regis Jesuit        54.68      55.03        
                 27.04        55.03 (27.99)
 16 Konde, TJ        SO CherokeeTrail       54.19      55.30        
                 26.77        55.30 (28.53)

Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
     CO State: # 54.69  5/1/1997  Dave Denniston, Araphoe
     5A State: $ 56.62  5/19/2012 Nick Hatanaka, Loveland
          AAA: A 57.32
          CAA: C 58.40
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hatanaka, Nick   JR Loveland            57.34      56.62$       
                 26.60        56.62 (30.02)
  2 Ballon, Zach     SR CherryCreek         59.54      58.95        
                 27.25        58.95 (31.70)
  3 Holiday, Steven  SR Smoky Hill          58.25      59.03        
                 27.37        59.03 (31.66)
  4 Tooley, Alex     SR Fossil  Ridge     1:00.30      59.08        
                 27.96        59.08 (31.12)
  5 Mattern, John    JR CherryCreek         59.00      59.54        
                 27.52        59.54 (32.02)
  6 Ireland, Jesse   SR Heritage          1:00.31    1:00.03        
                 28.01      1:00.03 (32.02)
  7 Smith, Tim       JR Regis Jesuit      1:00.19    1:00.08        
                 27.90      1:00.08 (32.18)
  8 Ung, Eric           StandleyLake      1:00.44    1:01.24        
                 28.78      1:01.24 (32.46)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 O''Dell, Craig    SR Lakewood          1:00.56    1:00.31        
                 28.67      1:00.31 (31.64)
 10 Markle, Mason    JR Smoky Hill        1:00.81    1:00.92        
                 28.53      1:00.92 (32.39)
 11 Hanna, Andrew    SR Regis Jesuit      1:00.80    1:01.39        
                 28.39      1:01.39 (33.00)
 12 Suchomel, Jesse  SO Regis Jesuit      1:01.76    1:02.06        
                 29.10      1:02.06 (32.96)
 13 Brown, Colin     SR Fairview          1:02.04    1:02.71        
                 28.96      1:02.71 (33.75)
 14 Stuart, Quinlan  FR Regis Jesuit      1:02.49    1:03.25        
                 28.95      1:03.25 (34.30)
 15 Sima, Matthew    FR Poudre            1:02.48    1:03.41        
                 30.40      1:03.41 (33.01)
 16 Koeber, Evan     JR Fairview          1:02.61    1:03.48        
                 29.55      1:03.48 (33.93)

Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
     CO State: # 48.23  5/18/2007 Mark Dylla, Heritage
     5A State: $ 48.23  5/18/2007 Mark Dylla, Heritage
          AAA: A 49.93
          CAA: C 50.85
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Smith, Clark     JR Regis Jesuit        50.56      48.73A       
                 23.03        48.73 (25.70)
  2 Arata, Ryan      SR Lewis-Palmer        50.42      49.68A       
                 23.28        49.68 (26.40)
  3 Fraser, David    SR HighlandsRanch      51.11      50.31C       
                 24.03        50.31 (26.28)
  4 Mathews, Reed       Denver East         50.86      50.86        
                 24.29        50.86 (26.57)
  5 Biernat, Erik    JR Regis Jesuit        50.94      50.94        
                 24.15        50.94 (26.79)
  6 Holter, Max      FR Fort Collins        52.04      52.08        
                 24.58        52.08 (27.50)
  7 Layman, Austin   SR Chatfield           52.01      52.64        
                 23.87        52.64 (28.77)
  8 Oerman, Wyatt    JR CherryCreek         53.12      53.27        
                 24.25        53.27 (29.02)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Markham, Jake    SO CherryCreek         53.54      52.91        
                 24.99        52.91 (27.92)
 10 Thelen, Jake     SR Fossil  Ridge       53.88      53.81        
                 25.37        53.81 (28.44)
 11 Schechter, Josh  JR Arapahoe            53.34      53.82        
                 24.90        53.82 (28.92)
 12 Frank, John      SO Pine Creek          53.88      53.89        
                 25.34        53.89 (28.55)
 13 Bruckman, Mitch  SO Regis Jesuit        54.14      54.00        
                 24.76        54.00 (29.24)
 14 Holtzmann, Jako     Ponderosa           54.25      54.27        
                 25.12        54.27 (29.15)
 15 Cox, Conor       SR Lewis-Palmer        54.23      54.88        
                 25.33        54.88 (29.55)
 16 Painton, Spence  SO Regis Jesuit        53.91      55.06        
                 25.03        55.06 (30.03)

Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
     CO State: # 48.23  5/18/2007 Mark Dylla, Heritage
     5A State: $ 48.23  5/18/2007 Mark Dylla, Heritage
          AAA: A 49.93
          CAA: C 50.85
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Smith, Clark     JR Regis Jesuit        50.56      48.73A       
                 23.03        48.73 (25.70)
  2 Arata, Ryan      SR Lewis-Palmer        50.42      49.68A       
                 23.28        49.68 (26.40)
  3 Fraser, David    SR HighlandsRanch      51.11      50.31C       
                 24.03        50.31 (26.28)
  4 Mathews, Reed       Denver East         50.86      50.86        
                 24.29        50.86 (26.57)
  5 Biernat, Erik    JR Regis Jesuit        50.94      50.94        
                 24.15        50.94 (26.79)
  6 Holter, Max      FR Fort Collins        52.04      52.08        
                 24.58        52.08 (27.50)
  7 Layman, Austin   SR Chatfield           52.01      52.64        
                 23.87        52.64 (28.77)
  8 Oerman, Wyatt    JR CherryCreek         53.12      53.27        
                 24.25        53.27 (29.02)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Markham, Jake    SO CherryCreek         53.54      52.91        
                 24.99        52.91 (27.92)
 10 Thelen, Jake     SR Fossil  Ridge       53.88      53.81        
                 25.37        53.81 (28.44)
 11 Schechter, Josh  JR Arapahoe            53.34      53.82        
                 24.90        53.82 (28.92)
 12 Frank, John      SO Pine Creek          53.88      53.89        
                 25.34        53.89 (28.55)
 13 Bruckman, Mitch  SO Regis Jesuit        54.14      54.00        
                 24.76        54.00 (29.24)
 14 Holtzmann, Jako     Ponderosa           54.25      54.27        
                 25.12        54.27 (29.15)
 15 Cox, Conor       SR Lewis-Palmer        54.23      54.88        
                 25.33        54.88 (29.55)
 16 Painton, Spence  SO Regis Jesuit        53.91      55.06        
                 25.03        55.06 (30.03)
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
     CO State: # 1:46.74  5/21/2011 Jared Markham, CherryCrk
     5A State: $ 1:46.74  5/21/2011 Jared Markham, CherryCrk
          AAA: A 1:53.09
          CAA: C 1:55.01
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Tesone, Nolan    SR Pomona            1:51.01    1:49.84A       
                 24.49        50.55 (26.06)
        1:22.77 (32.22)     1:49.84 (27.07)
  2 Tooley, Alex     SR Fossil  Ridge     1:54.98    1:53.33C       
                 25.17        54.36 (29.19)
        1:26.75 (32.39)     1:53.33 (26.58)
  3 Jones, Pat       JR Loveland          1:55.13    1:53.59C       
                 25.65        53.44 (27.79)
        1:27.15 (33.71)     1:53.59 (26.44)
  4 Clarke, Ian      SR Rampart           1:54.21    1:53.92C       
                 25.42        54.64 (29.22)
        1:28.04 (33.40)     1:53.92 (25.88)
  5 Hatanaka, Nick   JR Loveland          1:55.58    1:54.02C       
                 25.54        55.51 (29.97)
        1:26.96 (31.45)     1:54.02 (27.06)
  6 Smith, Tim       JR Regis Jesuit      1:55.91    1:54.20C       
                 24.87        53.11 (28.24)
        1:26.26 (33.15)     1:54.20 (27.94)
  7 Mathews, Reed       Denver East       1:54.66    1:54.88C       
                 24.41        53.34 (28.93)
        1:27.96 (34.62)     1:54.88 (26.92)
  8 Stuart, Henness  SO Regis Jesuit      1:54.05    1:57.15        
                 24.91        52.77 (27.86)
        1:28.77 (36.00)     1:57.15 (28.38)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McNally, Ethan   JR Loveland          1:57.83    1:56.31        
                 25.69        55.55 (29.86)
        1:29.07 (33.52)     1:56.31 (27.24)
 10 Markham, Jake    SO CherryCreek       1:58.06    1:56.68        
                 24.85        53.74 (28.89)
        1:29.52 (35.78)     1:56.68 (27.16)
 11 Fraser, David    SR HighlandsRanch    1:56.47    1:56.88        
                 24.54        54.11 (29.57)
        1:30.33 (36.22)     1:56.88 (26.55)
 12 O''Dell, Craig    SR Lakewood          1:57.87    1:57.19        
                 25.95        55.53 (29.58)
        1:29.37 (33.84)     1:57.19 (27.82)
 13 Schechter, Josh  JR Arapahoe          1:57.60    1:58.21        
                 25.13        54.56 (29.43)
        1:30.73 (36.17)     1:58.21 (27.48)
 14 Berg, Hayden     JR Pomona            1:58.07    1:59.05        
                 26.03        55.23 (29.20)
        1:31.35 (36.12)     1:59.05 (27.70)
 15 Nerheim, Bruce   SO Regis Jesuit      1:58.65    2:02.04        
                 25.45        55.69 (30.24)
        1:31.91 (36.22)     2:02.04 (30.13)
 16 Ireland, Jesse   SR Heritage          1:57.44    2:02.25        
                 25.36        55.47 (30.11)
        1:30.69 (35.22)     2:02.25 (31.56)

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
     CO State: # 1:32.07  5/19/2012 Cherry Creek HS, CherryCreek-CO
                          D Turner, Z Ballon, A Behrend, J Mattern
     5A State: $ 1:32.07  5/19/2012 Cherry Creek HS, CherryCreek-CO
                          D Turner, Z Ballon, A Behrend, J Mattern
          AAA: A 1:35.11
          CAA: C 1:36.66
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 CherryCreek  ''A''              1:32.86    1:32.07#       
     1) Turner, Daryl JR              2) Ballon, Zach SR              
     3) Behrend, Andrew SR            4) Mattern, John JR             
                 22.50        48.35 (25.85)
        1:11.18 (22.83)     1:32.07 (20.89)
  2 Regis Jesuit  ''A''             1:34.58    1:33.08A       
     1) Stuart, Hennessey SO          2) Hanna, Andrew SR             
     3) Smith, Clark JR               4) Biernat, Erik JR             
                 23.98        50.73 (26.75)
        1:12.31 (21.58)     1:33.08 (20.77)
  3 Loveland  ''A''                 1:35.79    1:35.09A       
     1) Ball, Ryan SO                 2) Hatanaka, Nick JR            
     3) Jones, Pat JR                 4) Davis, Travis SR             
                 24.36        50.09 (25.73)
        1:13.37 (23.28)     1:35.09 (21.72)
  4 HighlandsRanch  ''A''           1:37.21    1:37.38        
     1) Parker, Andrew SR             2) Karasek, Lucas JR            
     3) Mueller, Nathan SO            4) Fraser, David SR             
                 24.26        52.77 (28.51)
        1:15.66 (22.89)     1:37.38 (21.72)
  5 Fossil  Ridge  ''A''            1:38.70    1:37.55        
     1) Thelen, Jake SR               2) Tooley, Alex SR              
     3) Ocklind, Henrik SR            4) Huey, Orion JR               
                 24.71        51.10 (26.39)
        1:15.63 (24.53)     1:37.55 (21.92)
  6 Chatfield  ''A''                1:37.48    1:37.68        
     1) Layman, Austin SR             2) Huddleston, Ricky SR         
     3) Kugler, Zach JR               4) Carter, Bryce SR             
                 24.40        53.43 (29.03)
        1:17.25 (23.82)     1:37.68 (20.43)
  7 Lewis-Palmer  ''A''             1:38.02    1:38.55        
     1) Arata, Ryan SR                2) Fiala, Adam SR               
     3) Cox, Conor SR                 4) Carlson, Mike JR             
                 24.13        52.46 (28.33)
        1:16.31 (23.85)     1:38.55 (22.24)
  8 Fairview  ''A''                 1:38.77    1:38.88        
     1) Harvey, Sebastian JR          2) Brown, Colin SR              
     3) Muir, Gabe JR                 4) MacKenzie, Miles SO          
                 25.39        53.36 (27.97)
        1:17.79 (24.43)     1:38.88 (21.09)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Arapahoe  ''A''                 1:39.22    1:39.91        
     1) Kothlow, Eric SR              2) Watson, Taylor SR            
     3) Schechter, Josh JR            4) Avery, Aaron SR              
                 26.11        54.39 (28.28)
        1:18.30 (23.91)     1:39.91 (21.61)
 10 Heritage  ''A''                 1:40.72    1:39.94        
     1) Hinton, Joey SR               2) Amman, CJ SO                 
     3) Ireland, Jesse SR             4) Goodwin, Greyson JR          
                 24.66        53.73 (29.07)
        1:17.73 (24.00)     1:39.94 (22.21)
 11 Boulder  ''A''                  1:40.21    1:40.47        
     1) Feiler, Christian FR          2) Gershman, Jesse SR           
     3) McCurdy, Marshall SR          4) Walsh, Chris SR              
                 25.49        54.40 (28.91)
        1:18.51 (24.11)     1:40.47 (21.96)
 12 Littleton  ''A''                1:39.65    1:40.73        
     1) Tinucci, Josh JR              2) Paton, William SO            
     3) VanKooten, Josh JR            4) Mathys, Phil JR              
                 25.41        54.72 (29.31)
        1:19.03 (24.31)     1:40.73 (21.70)
 13 Fort Collins  ''A''             1:43.45    1:43.24        
     1) Holter, Max FR                2) Hill, Austin FR              
     3) Mosbrucher, Brady SR          4) Piotrowski, J P SO           
                 26.49        55.82 (29.33)
        1:21.10 (25.28)     1:43.24 (22.14)
 14 Liberty  ''A''                  1:41.45    1:43.26        
     1) Larsen, Wyatt SO              2) Foster, Tom SR               
     3) Tuck, Clayton JR              4) Silver, David JR             
                 27.76        57.54 (29.78)
        1:21.30 (23.76)     1:43.26 (21.96)
 15 District51  ''A''               1:42.27    1:43.71        
     1) Acree, Austin JR              2) Fair, Tyler JR               
     3) Matthews, Carlos SO           4) Jacobs, Eric SR              
                 26.57        55.00 (28.43)
        1:20.96 (25.96)     1:43.71 (22.75)
 15 CherokeeTrail  ''A''            1:42.73    1:43.71        
     1) Konde, TJ SO                  2) Bedford, Josh SO             
     3) Kim, Sean SO                  4) Stieg, Mitchell JR           
                 25.82        55.25 (29.43)
        1:21.06 (25.81)     1:43.71 (22.65)

Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     CO State: # 1:24.76  1994      Regis Jesuit
                          Z Hall, B Lodholm, L Lopez, N Long
     5A State: $ 1:24.76  1994      Regis Jesuit
                          Z Hall, B Lodholm, L Lopez, N long
          AAA: A 1:25.51
          CAA: C 1:26.90
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Regis Jesuit  ''A''             1:25.15    1:25.53C       
     1) Fry, Ben SR                   2) Suter, Zach JR               
     3) Magruder, Grayson JR          4) Smith, Clark JR              
                 21.49        43.03 (21.54)
        1:04.89 (21.86)     1:25.53 (20.64)
  2 CherryCreek  ''A''              1:27.02    1:26.14C       
     1) Mattern, John JR              2) Markham, Jake SO             
     3) Rogachevsky, Sasha SR         4) Behrend, Andrew SR           
                 22.28        43.48 (21.20)
        1:05.07 (21.59)     1:26.14 (21.07)
  3 Arapahoe  ''A''                 1:26.95    1:26.37C       
     1) Lagesse, Logan JR             2) Hentschel, Kyle JR           
     3) Carley, Mitchell SR           4) Avery, Aaron SR              
                 21.87        43.13 (21.26)
        1:04.90 (21.77)     1:26.37 (21.47)
  4 Fairview  ''A''                 1:27.87    1:27.51        
     1) Soderlund, Tim SR             2) MacKenzie, Miles SO          
     3) Corrigan, Connor JR           4) Brown, Colin SR              
                 22.42        44.06 (21.64)
        1:05.91 (21.85)     1:27.51 (21.60)
  5 Loveland  ''A''                 1:27.91    1:28.11        
     1) McNally, Ethan JR             2) Bowen, Cooper JR             
     3) Davis, Travis SR              4) Hatanaka, Nick JR            
                 22.48        44.52 (22.04)
        1:06.65 (22.13)     1:28.11 (21.46)
  6 Littleton  ''A''                1:27.76    1:28.14        
     1) Dinneen, Ryan JR              2) VanKooten, Josh JR           
     3) Mathys, Phil JR               4) Tinucci, Josh JR             
                 22.23        44.86 (22.63)
        1:06.61 (21.75)     1:28.14 (21.53)
  7 CastleView  ''A''               1:28.54    1:28.60        
     1) Jenner, Jack JR               2) Morrow, Taylor SO            
     3) Webber, Andrew SR             4) Beach, JP SO                 
                 21.67        45.09 (23.42)
        1:06.95 (21.86)     1:28.60 (21.65)
  8 Chatfield  ''A''                1:28.83    1:28.99        
     1) Huddleston, Ricky SR          2) Jensen, Nathan SR            
     3) Kugler, Zach JR               4) Carter, Bryce SR             
                 23.42        46.06 (22.64)
        1:08.13 (22.07)     1:28.99 (20.86)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Smoky Hill  ''A''               1:30.50    1:29.67        
     1) Kohlman, Alex FR              2) Holiday, Steven SR           
     3) Moulton, Chad SR              4) Markle, Mason JR             
                 23.24        45.10 (21.86)
        1:07.57 (22.47)     1:29.67 (22.10)
 10 Poudre  ''A''                   1:30.31    1:30.24        
     1) Sorensen, Reed SR             2) Work, Eric SO                
     3) Hicks, Jason SO               4) Hicks, Tyler SR              
                 23.45        46.27 (22.82)
        1:08.92 (22.65)     1:30.24 (21.32)
 11 Monarch  ''A''                  1:30.76    1:30.70        
     1) Sharp, Cort                   2) Brunette, Paul               
     3) Roeber, Josh                  4) Flores, Alex                 
                 23.15        45.24 (22.09)
        1:08.34 (23.10)     1:30.70 (22.36)
 11 Lewis-Palmer  ''A''             1:30.61    1:30.70        
     1) Carlson, Mike JR              2) Havenar, Michael JR          
     3) Mobley, Shane SR              4) Bains, Hunter SO             
                 23.14        45.81 (22.67)
        1:08.90 (23.09)     1:30.70 (21.80)
 13 Rampart  ''A''                  1:30.47    1:30.89        
     1) Garcia, Alex SR               2) Hiraki, Bryant JR            
     3) Allen, Jonathan JR            4) Clarke, Ian SR               
                 23.65        46.66 (23.01)
        1:08.87 (22.21)     1:30.89 (22.02)
 14 Fossil  Ridge  ''A''            1:30.10    1:30.90        
     1) Huey, Orion JR                2) Stutzman, Wesley SO          
     3) Saunders, Justin SR           4) Pritchard, Ranon SO          
                 22.77        45.43 (22.66)
        1:08.52 (23.09)     1:30.90 (22.38)
 15 Liberty  ''A''                  1:31.54    1:30.94        
     1) Shimel, Philip SR             2) Moulton, Steve SR            
     3) Silver, David JR              4) Tuck, Clayton JR             
                 23.79        46.72 (22.93)
        1:08.68 (21.96)     1:30.94 (22.26)
 16 Fort Collins  ''A''             1:31.37    1:34.73        
     1) Piotrowski, J P SO            2) Higgins, Zach SR             
     3) Mosbrucher, Brady SR          4) Churchman, Lucas SR          
                 24.09        46.33 (22.24)
        1:09.22 (22.89)     1:34.73 (25.51)


Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     CO State: # 3:04.91  5/19/2012 Regis Jesuit HS, Regis Jesuit
                          H Stuart, B Fry, C Smith, E Biernat
     5A State: $ 3:04.91  5/19/2012 Regis Jesuit HS, Regis Jesuit
                          H Stuart, B Fry, C Smith, E Biernat
          AAA: A 3:08.33
          CAA: C 3:11.39
    School                        Prelims     Finals              
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Regis Jesuit  ''A''             3:11.65    3:04.91#       
     1) Stuart, Hennessey SO          2) Fry, Ben SR                  
     3) Smith, Clark JR               4) Biernat, Erik JR             
                 22.84        47.49 (47.49)
        1:08.83 (21.34)     1:33.29 (45.80)
        1:54.74 (21.45)     2:18.62 (45.33)
        2:40.46 (21.84)     3:04.91 (46.29)
  2 CherryCreek  ''A''              3:08.40    3:05.93A       
     1) Oerman, Wyatt JR              2) Markham, Jake SO             
     3) Behrend, Andrew SR            4) Turner, Daryl JR             
                 23.19        49.15 (49.15)
        1:11.15 (22.00)     1:35.65 (46.50)
        1:57.52 (21.87)     2:22.31 (46.66)
        2:42.87 (20.56)     3:05.93 (43.62)
  3 Arapahoe  ''A''                 3:12.16    3:09.00C       
     1) Lagesse, Logan JR             2) Schechter, Josh JR           
     3) Kothlow, Eric SR              4) Hentschel, Kyle JR           
                 22.76        47.14 (47.14)
        1:09.54 (22.40)     1:34.50 (47.36)
        1:56.95 (22.45)     2:22.40 (47.90)
        2:43.98 (21.58)     3:09.00 (46.60)
  4 HighlandsRanch  ''A''           3:11.54    3:09.19C       
     1) McMahon, Chris SO             2) Mueller, Nathan SO           
     3) Parker, Andrew SR             4) Fraser, David SR             
                 23.87        49.02 (49.02)
        1:11.62 (22.60)     1:35.81 (46.79)
        1:58.17 (22.36)     2:23.01 (47.20)
        2:44.91 (21.90)     3:09.19 (46.18)
  5 Loveland  ''A''                 3:13.42    3:12.69        
     1) McNally, Ethan JR             2) Bowen, Cooper JR             
     3) Ball, Ryan SO                 4) Jones, Pat JR                
                 23.43        48.36 (48.36)
        1:11.52 (23.16)     1:36.77 (48.41)
        2:00.02 (23.25)     2:25.40 (48.63)
        2:47.83 (22.43)     3:12.69 (47.29)
  6 Lewis-Palmer  ''A''             3:13.75    3:13.17        
     1) Havenar, Michael JR           2) Carlson, Mike JR             
     3) Bains, Hunter SO              4) Arata, Ryan SR               
                 23.75        49.80 (49.80)
        1:13.02 (23.22)     1:39.32 (49.52)
        2:01.66 (22.34)     2:27.38 (48.06)
        2:49.17 (21.79)     3:13.17 (45.79)
  7 Fairview  ''A''                 3:14.51    3:13.20        
     1) Soderlund, Tim SR             2) Phillips, Max JR             
     3) Harvey, Sebastian JR          4) Corrigan, Connor JR          
                 23.48        48.97 (48.97)
        1:11.82 (22.85)     1:36.90 (47.93)
        1:59.70 (22.80)     2:25.71 (48.81)
        2:48.11 (22.40)     3:13.20 (47.49)
  8 Littleton  ''A''                3:14.47    3:15.20        
     1) Mathys, Phil JR               2) Paton, William SO            
     3) VanKooten, Josh JR            4) Tinucci, Josh JR             
                 22.85        48.63 (48.63)
        1:12.50 (23.87)     1:38.94 (50.31)
        2:01.55 (22.61)     2:27.58 (48.64)
        2:49.80 (22.22)     3:15.20 (47.62)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 CastleView  ''A''               3:15.60    3:14.93        
     1) Beach, JP SO                  2) Morrow, Taylor SO            
     3) Webber, Andrew SR             4) Jenner, Jack JR              
                 22.94        48.02 (48.02)
        1:12.21 (24.19)     1:39.21 (51.19)
        2:01.92 (22.71)     2:28.16 (48.95)
        2:50.07 (21.91)     3:14.93 (46.77)
 10 Fossil  Ridge  ''A''            3:14.98    3:15.13        
     1) Tooley, Alex SR               2) Stutzman, Wesley SO          
     3) Pritchard, Ranon SO           4) Thelen, Jake SR              
                 23.52        48.99 (48.99)
        1:12.54 (23.55)     1:38.44 (49.45)
        2:02.19 (23.75)     2:27.79 (49.35)
        2:50.25 (22.46)     3:15.13 (47.34)
 11 Poudre  ''A''                   3:17.50    3:17.66        
     1) Work, Eric SO                 2) Sorensen, Reed SR            
     3) Hicks, Jason SO               4) Hicks, Tyler SR              
                 24.59        51.05 (51.05)
        1:14.58 (23.53)     1:41.95 (50.90)
        2:05.37 (23.42)     2:31.68 (49.73)
        2:53.90 (22.22)     3:17.66 (45.98)
 12 Ponderosa  ''A''                3:17.35    3:17.73        
     1) Bennett, Max JR               2) Roberts, Jacob               
     3) Holtzmann, Jakob              4) Griffin, Carter JR           
                 24.29        51.00 (51.00)
        1:14.39 (23.39)     1:41.08 (50.08)
        2:04.67 (23.59)     2:31.00 (49.92)
        2:53.26 (22.26)     3:17.73 (46.73)
 13 Heritage  ''A''                 3:17.68    3:18.05        
     1) Thomsen, Kristofer SR         2) Goodwin, Greyson JR          
     3) Ireland, Jesse SR             4) Hinton, Joey SR              
                 24.88        51.51 (51.51)
        1:14.59 (23.08)     1:40.73 (49.22)
        2:04.79 (24.06)     2:31.96 (51.23)
        2:53.87 (21.91)     3:18.05 (46.09)
 14 Boulder  ''A''                  3:20.58    3:18.10        
     1) Feiler, Christian FR          2) Longhurst, Geoffrey JR       
     3) Thomas, Campbell SR           4) Grazier, Stephen SO          
                 23.20        48.44 (48.44)
        1:11.42 (22.98)     1:36.55 (48.11)
        2:01.20 (24.65)     2:27.55 (51.00)
        2:51.90 (24.35)     3:18.10 (50.55)
 15 Ralston  ''A''                  3:20.61    3:19.02        
     1) Hamilton, Nathan SR           2) Williams, Deion JR           
     3) Pacheco, Jeremy SR            4) Torres, Andrew SR            
                 23.90        50.18 (50.18)
        1:14.33 (24.15)     1:40.33 (50.15)
        2:03.86 (23.53)     2:29.88 (49.55)
        2:53.71 (23.83)     3:19.02 (49.14)
 16 Chatfield  ''A''                3:20.77    3:20.52        
     1) Roundy, Travis JR             2) Huddleston, Kelly SO         
     3) Jensen, Nathan SR             4) Layman, Austin SR            
                 24.20        50.40 (50.40)
        1:14.28 (23.88)     1:41.04 (50.64)
        2:04.70 (23.66)     2:31.59 (50.55)
        2:54.87 (23.28)     3:20.52 (48.93)

Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
     CO State: # 608.20  5/7/2005  Aaron Feight, Arapahoe
     5A State: $ 608.20  5/7/2005  Aaron Feight, Arapahoe
    Name           Year School              Semis     Finals              
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Goodwin, Kyle    FR Regis Jesuit       396.20     533.25        
  2 Mauser, Matt     SO Regis Jesuit       348.50     486.60        
  3 LeBlang, Alan    FR Arapahoe           322.50     478.55        
  4 Kindvall, Trent     StandleyLake       285.35     419.50        
  5 Hull, Andrew     SR Denver East        352.60     415.20        
  6 Ayala, Deon      SR Fort Collins       297.80     402.95        
  7 Corona, Jaime    SR Overland           279.45     395.85        
  8 Clayton, Christ  JR Regis Jesuit       292.80     393.75        
  9 Perry, Markus    SO Lewis-Palmer       266.00     391.45        
 10 Jagiello, Matt   SO Chatfield          263.90     383.60        
 11 Hartman, Chris   SO Smoky Hill         259.25     378.45        
 12 Hankins, Colton  SR RockyMtn           264.65     377.20        
 13 Hull, Evan          Denver East        266.45     374.45        
 14 Purdham, Jordan  JR Lewis-Palmer       264.70     361.10        
 15 Bartholomew, Eb  SR Legacy             250.60     346.60        
 16 Guerin, Shane    SR Pine Creek         261.45     345.30