ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: CIF North Coast
5/19/2012-5/19/2012
Concord, California USA

North Coast Section Champ Meet 
             2012 PC NCS CIF SCY OBS. - 5/17/2012 to 5/19/2012             
                           Presented by Farmers                            
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  National HS: H 1:40.73  5/21/2011 Carondelet, Concord. CA
                          White,Gargalikis,Ray, Chenault
  Independent: I 1:40.80  5/22/2010 Carondelet, Concord, CA
                          M White, A Gargalikis, C Ray, C Chenault
          NCS: N 1:40.73  5/19/2011 Carondelet, Carondelet
                          M White, A Gargalikis, C Ray, C Chenault
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 SR  ''A''                             1:43.44    1:42.36   40  
     1) Barcellona, Jenny A JR        2) Poppe, Heidi G SO            
     3) Neel, Marissa B SR            4) Steffens, Cailey M FR        
                 26.65        54.46 (27.81)
        1:19.02 (24.56)     1:42.36 (23.34)
  2 Carondelet  ''A''                     1:43.74    1:42.79   34  
     1) White, Madison M              2) Benavidez, Madeline B        
     3) Ray, Christina M              4) Chenault, Chelsea A          
                 25.61        55.82 (30.21)
        1:20.41 (24.59)     1:42.79 (22.38)
  3 Dougherty Valley  ''A''               1:47.57    1:46.83   32  
     1) Tang, Natalie S JR            2) Kay, Kortney N JR            
     3) Taylor, Danielle M FR         4) Bergh, Marissa S JR          
                 28.07        57.78 (29.71)
        1:23.11 (25.33)     1:46.83 (23.72)
  4 Las Lomas  ''A''                      1:47.54    1:47.28   30  
     1) Madsen, Devin J SR            2) Didion, Kate J FR            
     3) Leonard, Kelsey D JR          4) Albaugh, Emily A JR          
                 26.44        56.65 (30.21)
        1:22.38 (25.73)     1:47.28 (24.90)
  5 Monte Vista  ''A''                    1:47.61    1:47.64   28  
     1) Cooke, Sidney JR              2) Lu, Linda M JR               
     3) Nicolosi, Sara E SO           4) Milham, Mckenzie JR          
                 25.93        56.84 (30.91)
        1:22.99 (26.15)     1:47.64 (24.65)
  6 California (San-PC  ''A''             1:48.66    1:48.32   26  
     1) Lee, Aileen                   2) Philapil, Kaya R             
     3) Conlon, Kali L                4) van Raalte, Meghan E         
                 28.45        58.99 (30.54)
        1:24.49 (25.50)     1:48.32 (23.83)
  7 Heritage  ''A''                       1:48.79    1:48.35   24  
     1) Love, Haley Rose              2) Allison, Rachel              
     3) Applegate, Madison            4) Knudsen, Erica               
                 26.51        58.30 (31.79)
        1:23.49 (25.19)     1:48.35 (24.86)
  8 Mats  ''A''                           1:48.82    1:48.92   22  
     1) Howard, Megan JR              2) Freeman, Megan SR            
     3) Larsen, Annie SO              4) Haufler, Jenna SR            
                 27.98        58.51 (30.53)
        1:24.70 (26.19)     1:48.92 (24.22)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Redwood (Larkspu  ''A''               1:50.27    1:49.62   18  
     1) McCarthy, Emma N              2) Salem, Kenza M               
     3) Pelfini, Kimmy F              4) Traub, Ariana M              
                 27.84        57.64 (29.80)
        1:24.87 (27.23)     1:49.62 (24.75)
 10 Tamalpais  ''A''                      1:49.50    1:49.78   14  
     1) Fineman, Melissa S            2) Winkler, Brigitte J          
     3) Baca, Katie K                 4) Baca, Kim K                  
                 27.23        56.69 (29.46)
        1:24.89 (28.20)     1:49.78 (24.89)
 11 Campolindo  ''A''                     1:50.94    1:49.94   12  
     1) Grubbs, Hannah SO             2) Lukashina, Olga FR           
     3) Stevens, Allison SO           4) Flower, Sam JR               
                 27.17        59.28 (32.11)
        1:25.30 (26.02)     1:49.94 (24.64)
 12 Livermore  ''A''                      1:51.27    1:51.13   10  
     1) Stevulak, McKenna             2) Carlson, Maria               
     3) Kunzler, Christine            4) Woods, Maggie                
                 28.38        58.08 (29.70)
        1:26.04 (27.96)     1:51.13 (25.09)
 13 Acalanes HS  ''A''                    1:51.26    1:51.18    8  
     1) Vance, Nora JR                2) Lanier, Barbara G SR         
     3) Hill, Kathryn A JR            4) Fellner, Reilly SO           
                 27.31        59.80 (32.49)
        1:25.97 (26.17)     1:51.18 (25.21)
 14 GHS-PC  ''A''                         1:51.35    1:51.40    6  
     1) Hamza, Haley S SO             2) Hayes, Nina C JR             
     3) Swanson, Shelby J JR          4) Mclaggan, Claire SR          
                 28.62      1:00.30 (31.68)
        1:26.18 (25.88)     1:51.40 (25.22)
 15 Northgate  ''A''                      1:51.46    1:52.04    4  
     1) Adarme, Chrissie              2) Bottene, Madeline            
     3) Kronick, Katherine            4) Wood, Paris                  
                 28.43      1:00.78 (32.35)
        1:27.24 (26.46)     1:52.04 (24.80)
 16 Montgomery (Sant  ''A''               1:51.46    1:52.71    2  
     1) Bauer, Jenna                  2) Sabourin, Kate E             
     3) Nowack, Angelica G            4) Illing, Danielle             
                 26.87        59.17 (32.30)
        1:26.51 (27.34)     1:52.71 (26.20)
 

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  National HS: H 1:42.81  2008      Dagny Knutsen, Minot H.S., ND
  Independent: I 1:45.49  2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, Bishop O''Connell
          NCS: N 1:44.61  5/19/2011 Catherine Breed, Amador Valley
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Chenault, Chelsea A       Carondelet        1:45.04    1:44.76I  20  
                 24.48        50.69 (26.21)
        1:17.35 (26.66)     1:44.76 (27.41)
  2 Bauer, Jenna              Montgomery (Sant  1:49.20    1:48.95   17  
                 25.22        52.18 (26.96)
        1:20.24 (28.06)     1:48.95 (28.71)
  3 Brand, Kirsten         JR Amador Valley     1:50.01    1:49.32   16  
                 25.99        53.45 (27.46)
        1:21.52 (28.07)     1:49.32 (27.80)
  4 Davis, Allie C            None Furnished-P  1:51.45    1:50.03   15  
                 25.21        52.68 (27.47)
        1:21.52 (28.84)     1:50.03 (28.51)
  5 Brown, Marissa         SR SR                1:51.81    1:50.90   14  
                 26.25        54.42 (28.17)
        1:23.16 (28.74)     1:50.90 (27.74)
  6 McCarthy, Emma N          Redwood (Larkspu  1:51.62    1:51.18   13  
                 26.41        54.51 (28.10)
        1:23.08 (28.57)     1:51.18 (28.10)
  7 Troup, Lexy            SR Monte Vista (Dan  1:51.05    1:51.22   12  
                 26.23        54.23 (28.00)
        1:22.79 (28.56)     1:51.22 (28.43)
  8 Matherson, Paige C     SO SR                1:51.26    1:51.37   11  
                 26.32        54.42 (28.10)
        1:23.02 (28.60)     1:51.37 (28.35)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Amberg, Natalie L         Carondelet        1:52.71    1:51.47    9  
                 25.92        53.80 (27.88)
        1:22.35 (28.55)     1:51.47 (29.12)
 10 Bicomong, Meghan       JR Campolindo        1:53.87    1:53.54    7  
                 26.98        55.25 (28.27)
        1:24.34 (29.09)     1:53.54 (29.20)
 11 Leonard, Kelsey D      JR Las Lomas         1:53.86    1:53.61    6  
                 25.83        54.14 (28.31)
        1:23.40 (29.26)     1:53.61 (30.21)
 12 Barattolo, Gabriella   SO Monte Vista (Dan  1:54.37    1:54.58    5  
                 26.55        55.67 (29.12)
        1:24.81 (29.14)     1:54.58 (29.77)
 13 Smith, Marina L        SO SR                1:53.81    1:54.76    4  
                 26.59        54.97 (28.38)
        1:24.41 (29.44)     1:54.76 (30.35)
 14 Lampron, Robin I          California (San-  1:54.34    1:55.24    3  
                 26.77        55.75 (28.98)
        1:25.56 (29.81)     1:55.24 (29.68)
 15 Baca, Kim K               Tamalpais         1:54.26    1:55.47    2  
                 27.23        56.30 (29.07)
        1:25.46 (29.16)     1:55.47 (30.01)
 16 Woods, Maggie             Livermore         1:53.96    1:56.63    1  
                 26.68        55.75 (29.07)
        1:26.19 (30.44)     1:56.63 (30.44)

Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  National HS: H 1:53.82  2/9/2009  Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
  Independent: I 1:57.41  2008      Kathleen Hershey vv, Maria Carrillo
          NCS: N 1:56.17  5/20/2010 Maya DiRado, Maria Carrillo
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Li, Celina T              Foothill (Pleasa  1:59.26    1:58.37   20  
                 25.79        55.45 (29.66)
        1:29.86 (34.41)     1:58.37 (28.51)
  2 Upshaw, Arlyn          SR PHS-PC            2:02.07    2:00.31   17  
                 26.46        56.67 (30.21)
        1:31.54 (34.87)     2:00.31 (28.77)
  3 Brown, Allison         SR SR                2:00.93    2:00.64   16  
                 26.94        56.69 (29.75)
        1:32.63 (35.94)     2:00.64 (28.01)
  4 Young, Taylor             Cardinal Newman   2:05.44    2:02.83   15  
                 26.93        57.57 (30.64)
        1:33.25 (35.68)     2:02.83 (29.58)
  5 Poppe, Heidi G         SO SR                2:04.43    2:05.16   14  
                 26.86        58.90 (32.04)
        1:33.77 (34.87)     2:05.16 (31.39)
  6 Hayes, Nina C          JR GHS-PC            2:05.10    2:05.94   13  
                 27.31        58.82 (31.51)
        1:36.25 (37.43)     2:05.94 (29.69)
  7 Herman, Shannon I      SR SR                2:06.76    2:07.29   12  
                 27.73      1:00.45 (32.72)
        1:36.66 (36.21)     2:07.29 (30.63)
  8 Larsen, Annie          SO Mats              2:06.89    2:09.63   11  
                 27.47      1:00.26 (32.79)
        1:39.37 (39.11)     2:09.63 (30.26)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Saghafi, Ariana           Albany            2:06.96    2:05.27    9  
                 28.12        59.44 (31.32)
        1:37.05 (37.61)     2:05.27 (28.22)
 10 Scott, Riley O         FR Petaluma          2:08.22    2:06.30    7  
                 27.88      1:01.01 (33.13)
        1:36.41 (35.40)     2:06.30 (29.89)
 11 Campbell, Megan L         San Marin         2:09.05    2:08.49    6  
                 27.52        59.75 (32.23)
        1:37.78 (38.03)     2:08.49 (30.71)
 12 Henderson, Ana L       FR SR                2:09.66    2:08.55    5  
                 27.09        59.62 (32.53)
        1:38.27 (38.65)     2:08.55 (30.28)
 13 Kay, Kortney N         JR Dougherty Valley  2:08.57    2:08.68    4  
                 28.96      1:02.10 (33.14)
        1:38.85 (36.75)     2:08.68 (29.83)
 14 Nicolosi, Sara E       SO Monte Vista (Dan  2:09.02    2:09.17    3  
                 27.90      1:00.51 (32.61)
        1:38.93 (38.42)     2:09.17 (30.24)
 15 Sabourin, Kate E          Montgomery (Sant  2:09.24    2:09.99    2  
                 28.33      1:01.20 (32.87)
        1:39.66 (38.46)     2:09.99 (30.33)
 16 Chung, Eva             FR Amador Valley     2:09.61    2:10.48    1  
                 27.35      1:00.77 (33.42)
        1:39.14 (38.37)     2:10.48 (31.34)

Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  National HS: H 22.04  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce (Relay Lead), Ann Arbor, MI
  Independent: I 22.39  11/23/2002Christina Swindle, Gulliver Prep,FL
          NCS: N 22.61  5/14/2009 Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Brand, Iris E          FR Amador Valley       23.70      23.31   20  
  2 Love, Haley Rose          Heritage            23.74      23.63   17  
  3 Usinger, Brittany L    FR Acalanes HS         23.80      23.81   16  
  4 Thomason, Ali             Marin Catholic      23.82      23.84   15  
  5 Steffens, Cailey M     FR SR                  23.90      23.99   14  
  6 Ray, Christina M          Carondelet          23.98      24.04   13  
  7 Kamai, Charlotte J        Marin Academy       24.03      24.16   12  
  8 Lee, Austine              Mission San Jose    23.76      24.36   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Thorsen, Taylor           Berean Christian    24.03      23.86    9  
 10 van Raalte, Meghan E      California (San-    24.15      23.87    7  
 11 Taylor, Danielle M     FR Dougherty Valley    24.13      23.93    6  
 12 Barcellona, Jenny A    JR SR                  24.25      23.95    5  
 13 Crook, Megan E            Mission San Jose    24.12      24.01    4  
 14 Orlandi, Dani          JR SR                  24.12      24.16    3  
 15 Conlon, Kali L            California (San-    24.07      24.25    2  
 16 Winkler, Brigitte J       Tamalpais           24.08      24.68    1  

Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
          NCS: N 471.20  1993      Christina Conn, Antioch HS
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Weideman, Emilie R        Irvington-PC       450.50     432.25   20  
  2 Osborn, Brooke            Carondelet         427.20     425.05   17  
  3 Hall, Lauren           SO Amador Valley      467.50     415.90   16  
  4 Blount, Haley             San Marin          470.10     410.00   15  
  5 Kjell, Maren O            Campolindo         411.30     400.90   14  
  6 Perper, Raichel L         Redwood (Larkspu   425.30     376.70   13  
  7 Matranga, Morgan A        Campolindo         384.20     375.50   12  
  8 Caulfield, Fiona       SO Monte Vista (Dan   393.65     339.05   11  
  9 Gold, Miranda A           Acalanes HS        357.80     313.70    9  
 10 Brott, Haley           JR Amador Valley      333.55     300.45    7  
 11 Fiske, Morgan          FR Amador Valley      302.50     299.25    6  
 12 Rodler, Liza              Redwood (Larkspu   320.65     287.20    5  
 13 Pascale, Genevieve        Freedom            297.75     273.85    4  
 14 Nortman, Sarah            GHS-PC             280.35     273.40    3  
 15 Lemoine, Gabriella S      Foothill (Pleasa   283.35     269.30    2  
 16 Bates, Ariana             Montgomery (Sant   319.95     266.30    1  
 17 Castor, Sabrina           Freedom            280.29     240.70  
 18 Esquivel, Arianna         Deer Valley        285.40     185.55  
 19 Parsons, Alyssa J         Campolindo         309.00     183.30  
 20 Henderson, Lydia          Castro Valley      343.10     165.50  
 21 Nguyen, Jocelyn           Alameda            284.75     122.15  
 22 Takeshita, Katherine      Tamalpais          301.65     121.60  
 23 Beaudoin-Severn, Alex     Foothill (Pleasa   271.75     120.70  
 24 Marshall, Jessica      FR Maria Carrillo     313.80     120.45  
 25 Navarro, Isabella         Deer Valley        303.05     119.75  
 26 Rokeach, Gabby            Berkeley           297.45     116.65  
 27 Barlow, Dawn R            SWSR               351.70     114.45  
 28 Cosgroove, Gabriella      Carondelet         286.50     110.30  
 29 Homma, Heidi              Mats               332.85     107.45  
 30 Cohan, Amira              Berkeley           275.95     106.15  
 31 Moyal, Ariel C            Alameda            281.60     101.15  
 32 Strauss, Allison          Heritage           283.30      80.40  

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  National HS: H 51.92  11/13/2009Jasmine Tosky, Palo Alto, CA
  Independent: I 52.44  2/9/2008  Kathleen Hershey, Marist H.S., GA
          NCS: N 53.26  2005      Amanda Sims, Montgomery HS
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Li, Celina T              Foothill (Pleasa    53.07      53.13N  20  
                 25.10        53.13 (28.03)
  2 Neel, Marissa B        SR SR                  53.75      54.32   17  
                 25.31        54.32 (29.01)
  3 Cheung, Hilvy          JR American-PC         55.36      54.58   16  
                 25.79        54.58 (28.79)
  4 Ray, Christina M          Carondelet          54.49      54.95   15  
                 25.84        54.95 (29.11)
  5 Applegate, Madison        Heritage            55.88      55.85   14  
                 25.88        55.85 (29.97)
  6 Usinger, Brittany L    FR Acalanes HS         56.03      56.10   13  
                 25.71        56.10 (30.39)
  7 McNulty, Erin K           Arcata              56.41      56.64   12  
                 25.69        56.64 (30.95)
  8 Campbell, Megan L         San Marin           56.46      56.85   11  
                 26.65        56.85 (30.20)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Saghafi, Ariana           Albany              56.48      55.89    9  
                 26.49        55.89 (29.40)
 10 Conlon, Kali L            California (San-    56.48      57.06    7  
                 27.29        57.06 (29.77)
 11 Larsen, Annie          SO Mats                57.25      57.07    6  
                 27.12        57.07 (29.95)
 12 Knowles, Rachel L      FR Amador Valley       58.23      57.33    5  
                 27.28        57.33 (30.05)
 13 Luders, Micaela D      SO Windsor             57.42      57.47    4  
                 27.25        57.47 (30.22)
 14 Fineman, Melissa S        Tamalpais           57.63      57.65    3  
                 26.97        57.65 (30.68)
 15 Orlandi, Dani          JR SR                  57.68      57.82    2  
                 26.88        57.82 (30.94)
 16 Dresel, Aislinn           Marin Catholic      58.14      58.72    1  
                 27.33        58.72 (31.39)

Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  National HS: H 48.15  11/20/2008Dagny Knutsen, Minot H.S., ND
  Independent: I 48.39  2/14/2010 Missy Franklin, Regis Jesuit, CO
          NCS: N 49.41  2000      Kim Vandenberg, Campolindo HS
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 White, Madison M          Carondelet          50.81      50.19   20  
                 24.31        50.19 (25.88)
  2 Brand, Iris E          FR Amador Valley       51.32      50.78   17  
                 24.88        50.78 (25.90)
  3 Love, Haley Rose          Heritage            51.86      51.35   16  
                 24.60        51.35 (26.75)
  4 Kamai, Charlotte J        Marin Academy       51.32      51.41   15  
                 24.96        51.41 (26.45)
  5 Baxley, Rebecca N      11 Analy               51.16      51.45   14  
                 24.56        51.45 (26.89)
  6 Ashby, Mary            FR Campolindo          51.88      51.65   13  
                 24.47        51.65 (27.18)
  7 Thomason, Ali             Marin Catholic      51.93      51.75   12  
                 24.71        51.75 (27.04)
  8 Bicomong, Meghan       JR Campolindo          51.92      52.18   11  
                 25.44        52.18 (26.74)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Taylor, Danielle M     FR Dougherty Valley    52.41      51.88    9  
                 24.85        51.88 (27.03)
 10 Kreuzberger, Kimmie       Marin Catholic      52.09      51.97    7  
                 24.65        51.97 (27.32)
 11 Madsen, Devin J        SR Las Lomas           52.22      51.98    6  
                 25.13        51.98 (26.85)
 12 Crook, Megan E            Mission San Jose    52.20      52.03    5  
                 25.22        52.03 (26.81)
 13 Applegate, Madison        Heritage            52.03      52.29    4  
                 25.43        52.29 (26.86)
 14 Xu, Jennifer Z            Mission San Jose    52.43      52.41    3  
                 25.18        52.41 (27.23)
 15 Bergh, Marissa S       JR Dougherty Valley    52.70      52.57    2  
                 25.16        52.57 (27.41)
 16 Henderson, Ana L       FR SR              

Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  National HS: H 4:34.78  2008      Dagny Knutsen, Minot H.S., ND
  Independent: I 4:33.35  2/25/2006 Kate Ziegler, Bishop O''Connell
          NCS: N 4:41.18  5/19/2011 Catherine Breed, Amador Valley
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Chenault, Chelsea A       Carondelet        4:38.39    4:38.05N  20  
                 25.54        53.10 (27.56)
        1:21.48 (28.38)     1:50.10 (28.62)
        2:18.62 (28.52)     2:46.59 (27.97)
        3:14.77 (28.18)     3:42.84 (28.07)
        4:10.40 (27.56)     4:38.05 (27.65)
  2 Brown, Allison         SR SR                4:46.27    4:47.04   17  
                 26.31        54.85 (28.54)
        1:23.88 (29.03)     1:53.41 (29.53)
        2:22.88 (29.47)     2:52.02 (29.14)
        3:21.45 (29.43)     3:50.35 (28.90)
        4:19.27 (28.92)     4:47.04 (27.77)
  3 Bauer, Jenna              Montgomery (Sant  4:51.47    4:49.52   16  
                 26.61        55.01 (28.40)
        1:24.05 (29.04)     1:53.38 (29.33)
        2:22.76 (29.38)     2:52.18 (29.42)
        3:21.44 (29.26)     3:50.90 (29.46)
        4:20.28 (29.38)     4:49.52 (29.24)
  4 Matherson, Paige C     SO SR                4:54.26    4:52.46   15  
                 26.73        55.35 (28.62)
        1:24.56 (29.21)     1:54.04 (29.48)
        2:23.69 (29.65)     2:53.54 (29.85)
        3:23.50 (29.96)     3:53.70 (30.20)
        4:23.63 (29.93)     4:52.46 (28.83)
  5 Brown, Marissa         SR SR                4:57.28    4:52.58   14  
                 27.17        56.17 (29.00)
        1:25.94 (29.77)     1:55.59 (29.65)
        2:25.39 (29.80)     2:54.98 (29.59)
        3:24.58 (29.60)     3:54.43 (29.85)
        4:24.00 (29.57)     4:52.58 (28.58)
  6 Troup, Lexy            SR Monte Vista (Dan  4:53.76    4:52.83   13  
                 27.28        56.55 (29.27)
        1:26.05 (29.50)     1:56.03 (29.98)
        2:25.77 (29.74)     2:55.70 (29.93)
        3:25.40 (29.70)     3:55.02 (29.62)
        4:24.57 (29.55)     4:52.83 (28.26)
  7 Brand, Kirsten         JR Amador Valley     4:56.25    4:54.33   12  
                 27.13        56.27 (29.14)
        1:26.06 (29.79)     1:56.32 (30.26)
        2:26.29 (29.97)     2:56.20 (29.91)
        3:26.26 (30.06)     3:56.31 (30.05)
        4:26.24 (29.93)     4:54.33 (28.09)
  8 Davis, Allie C            None Furnished-P  4:54.80    4:54.78   11  
                 27.14        56.25 (29.11)
        1:25.88 (29.63)     1:55.83 (29.95)
        2:25.75 (29.92)     2:55.66 (29.91)
        3:25.61 (29.95)     3:56.01 (30.40)
        4:25.91 (29.90)     4:54.78 (28.87)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Knowles, Rachel L      FR Amador Valley     5:06.92    5:02.23    9  
                 27.75        57.66 (29.91)
        1:27.93 (30.27)     1:58.90 (30.97)
        2:29.67 (30.77)     3:00.63 (30.96)
        3:31.39 (30.76)     4:02.50 (31.11)
        4:33.38 (30.88)     5:02.23 (28.85)
 10 Baca, Kim K               Tamalpais         5:03.92    5:03.35    7  
                 27.74        57.51 (29.77)
        1:27.88 (30.37)     1:58.31 (30.43)
        2:28.83 (30.52)     2:59.62 (30.79)
        3:30.50 (30.88)     4:01.57 (31.07)
        4:32.62 (31.05)     5:03.35 (30.73)
 11 Whaley, Reid C         JR Casa Grande       5:06.39    5:04.19    6  
                 27.24        57.20 (29.96)
        1:27.60 (30.40)     1:58.26 (30.66)
        2:29.18 (30.92)     2:59.98 (30.80)
        3:30.77 (30.79)     4:02.18 (31.41)
        4:33.44 (31.26)     5:04.19 (30.75)
 12 Kulp, Katie C          SO GHS-PC            5:04.27    5:07.51    5  
                 28.39        58.47 (30.08)
        1:29.09 (30.62)     1:59.95 (30.86)
        2:31.10 (31.15)     3:02.36 (31.26)
        3:33.88 (31.52)     4:05.42 (31.54)
        4:36.70 (31.28)     5:07.51 (30.81)
 13 Jetter, Cayla N           Foothill (Pleasa  5:04.64    5:07.94    4  
                 28.08        58.25 (30.17)
        1:28.76 (30.51)     1:59.49 (30.73)
        2:30.75 (31.26)     3:01.97 (31.22)
        3:33.31 (31.34)     4:04.91 (31.60)
        4:36.80 (31.89)     5:07.94 (31.14)
 14 Barattolo, Gabriella   SO Monte Vista (Dan  5:06.12    5:08.05    3  
                 28.39        58.57 (30.18)
        1:29.06 (30.49)     2:00.34 (31.28)
        2:31.34 (31.00)     3:02.66 (31.32)
        3:34.11 (31.45)     4:05.68 (31.57)
        4:37.14 (31.46)     5:08.05 (30.91)
 15 Lampron, Robin I          California (San-  5:07.76    5:12.01    2  
                 27.80        58.35 (30.55)
        1:29.91 (31.56)     2:01.46 (31.55)
        2:32.71 (31.25)     3:04.37 (31.66)
        3:36.24 (31.87)     4:08.27 (32.03)
        4:40.55 (32.28)     5:12.01 (31.46)
 16 Benjamin, Miriam B        Slhs-PC           5:09.44    5:13.45    1  
                 28.24        58.86 (30.62)
        1:30.12 (31.26)     2:01.60 (31.48)
        2:33.37 (31.77)     3:05.50 (32.13)
        3:37.85 (32.35)     4:10.17 (32.32)
        4:42.32 (32.15)     5:13.45 (31.13)

Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  National HS: H 1:32.75  2009      Carmel H.S. IN, Carmel, IN
                          Detro, Hammes, Mason,L.,Regan
  Independent: I 1:32.63  2/12/2011 The Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
                          Pitman, S., Michaeals, Lusk, Pitman, A.
          NCS: N 1:34.94  5/14/2009 Redwood (Larkspur)
                          L Slater, K Parsons, D Roth, D DeMont
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Marin Academy  ''A''                  1:36.14    1:34.82N  40  
     1) Hallstein, Tai                2) Salesky, Madeleine A         
     3) Kitze, Isabelle               4) Kamai, Charlotte J           
                 24.12        48.23 (24.11)
        1:11.68 (23.45)     1:34.82 (23.14)
  2 Marin Catholic  ''A''                 1:37.05    1:36.07   34  
     1) Kreuzberger, Kimmie           2) Lee, Alexis                  
     3) Dresel, Aislinn               4) Thomason, Ali                
                 24.28        48.37 (24.09)
        1:12.50 (24.13)     1:36.07 (23.57)
  3 SR  ''A''                             1:36.70    1:36.20   32  
     1) Barcellona, Jenny A JR        2) Orlandi, Dani JR             
     3) Steffens, Cailey M FR         4) Brown, Allison SR            
                 24.32        48.71 (24.39)
        1:12.24 (23.53)     1:36.20 (23.96)
  4 Campolindo  ''A''                     1:37.52    1:37.01   29  
     1) Ashby, Mary FR                2) Stevens, Allison SO          
     3) Flower, Sam JR                4) Bicomong, Meghan JR          
                 24.07        48.76 (24.69)
        1:13.31 (24.55)     1:37.01 (23.70)
  4 Mats  ''A''                           1:37.62    1:37.01   29  
     1) Haufler, Jenna SR             2) Schoenfeld, Erin SO          
     3) Goetzl, Elise SO              4) Howard, Megan JR             
                 24.56        48.73 (24.17)
        1:12.96 (24.23)     1:37.01 (24.05)
  6 Carondelet  ''A''                     1:37.71    1:37.67   26  
     1) Clute, Lindy L                2) Palmer, Nicole Y             
     3) Ray, Christina M              4) Amberg, Natalie L            
                 25.23        49.72 (24.49)
        1:13.62 (23.90)     1:37.67 (24.05)
  7 Amador Valley  ''A''                  1:37.89    1:37.71   24  
     1) Brand, Kirsten JR             2) Knowles, Rachel L FR         
     3) Chung, Eva FR                 4) Brand, Iris E FR             
                 24.33        49.33 (25.00)
        1:14.22 (24.89)     1:37.71 (23.49)
  8 Las Lomas  ''A''                      1:38.38    1:38.57   22  
     1) Leonard, Kelsey D JR          2) Madsen, Devin J SR           
     3) Heng, Brittany SO             4) Albaugh, Emily A JR          
                 24.31        48.75 (24.44)
        1:13.62 (24.87)     1:38.57 (24.95)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Heritage  ''A''                       1:38.95    1:38.45   18  
     1) Love, Haley Rose              2) Applegate, Madison           
     3) Knudsen, Erica                4) Troy, Emilee                 
                 23.95        48.27 (24.32)
        1:12.79 (24.52)     1:38.45 (25.66)
 10 Foothill (Pleasa-PC  ''A''            1:39.36    1:38.48   14  
     1) Doi, Stephanie M              2) Clark, Katherine L           
     3) Li, Celina T                  4) Miller, Arin                 
                 24.53        50.19 (25.66)
        1:14.10 (23.91)     1:38.48 (24.38)
 11 Northgate  ''A''                      1:39.45    1:38.60   12  
     1) Doan, Natalie                 2) Tittle, Lani                 
     3) Woods, Laura                  4) Wood, Paris                  
                 24.97        49.40 (24.43)
        1:13.77 (24.37)     1:38.60 (24.83)
 12 Monte Vista  ''A''                    1:39.19    1:39.21   10  
     1) Cooke, Sidney JR              2) Milham, Mckenzie JR          
     3) Robinson, Maddie FR           4) Sasse, Claire JR             
                 24.35        49.03 (24.68)
        1:14.36 (25.33)     1:39.21 (24.85)
 13 PHS-PC  ''A''                         1:39.71    1:39.72    8  
     1) Faust, Lucy FR                2) Mooney, Hannah JR            
     3) Caldwell, Julia JR            4) Upshaw, Arlyn SR             
                 25.16        50.70 (25.54)
        1:16.26 (25.56)     1:39.72 (23.46)
 14 Acalanes HS  ''A''                    1:39.50    1:40.05    6  
     1) Usinger, Brittany L FR        2) Quinn, Molly SR              
     3) Dietrich, Megan JR            4) Fellner, Reilly SO           
                 24.25        48.93 (24.68)
        1:14.59 (25.66)     1:40.05 (25.46)
 15 Sir Francis Drak  ''A''               1:40.79    1:40.85    4  
     1) Galli, Quinn                  2) Kinsolving, Bailey           
     3) Wheeler, Nina                 4) Christie, Kendall            
                 24.79        50.42 (25.63)
        1:16.12 (25.70)     1:40.85 (24.73)
 16 GHS-PC  ''A''                         1:41.22    1:41.05    2  
     1) Swanson, Shelby J JR          2) Mclaggan, Claire SR          
     3) Kohlmoos, Greta SO            4) McDiarmid, Cassi SR          
                 25.05        50.30 (25.25)
        1:15.50 (25.20)     1:41.05 (25.55)

Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  National HS: H 51.53  11/22/2010Rachel Bootsma, Eden Prairie,MN
  Independent: I 52.30  2/12/2011 Missy Franklin, Regis Jesuit CO
          NCS: N 52.86  1999      Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 White, Madison M          Carondelet          54.89      54.30   20  
                 26.90        54.30 (27.40)
  2 Cooke, Sidney          JR Monte Vista (Dan    55.38      54.79   17  
                 27.08        54.79 (27.71)
  3 Neel, Marissa B        SR SR                  56.46      55.32   16  
                 26.80        55.32 (28.52)
  4 Amberg, Natalie L         Carondelet          56.17      55.67   15  
                 27.47        55.67 (28.20)
  5 Madsen, Devin J        SR Las Lomas           56.24      55.76   14  
                 27.21        55.76 (28.55)
  6 Baxley, Rebecca N      11 Analy               55.52      55.89   13  
                 27.48        55.89 (28.41)
  7 Upshaw, Arlyn          SR PHS-PC              55.62      55.98   12  
                 27.56        55.98 (28.42)
  8 Barcellona, Jenny A    JR SR                  56.50      56.56   11  
                 27.75        56.56 (28.81)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cheung, Hilvy          JR American-PC         57.01      56.80    9  
                 27.30        56.80 (29.50)
 10 Grubbs, Hannah         SO Campolindo          56.67      56.91    7  
                 27.64        56.91 (29.27)
 11 Stevens, Allison       SO Campolindo          56.82      57.25    6  
                 28.15        57.25 (29.10)
 12 Doyle, Jacqueline      JR SR                  56.90      57.29    5  
                 27.46        57.29 (29.83)
 13 Vance, Nora            JR Acalanes HS         58.89      57.90    4  
                 27.96        57.90 (29.94)
 14 Dresel, Aislinn           Marin Catholic      58.59      58.18    3  
                 28.17        58.18 (30.01)
 15 Luders, Micaela D      SO Windsor             58.82      58.56    2  
                 28.25        58.56 (30.31)
 16 Hamza, Haley S         SO GHS-PC              59.31      58.98    1  
                 28.73        58.98 (30.25)

Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  National HS: H   58.75  5/15/2009 Casey Carlson, Las Lomas  CA
  Independent: I 1:00.66  11/17/2007Spindrift Beck, The Hockaday Sch
          NCS: N   58.75  5/14/2009 Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Poppe, Heidi G         SO SR                1:01.03    1:00.91   20  
                 28.68      1:00.91 (32.23)
  2 Young, Taylor             Cardinal Newman   1:03.77    1:02.44   17  
                 29.46      1:02.44 (32.98)
  3 Winkler, Brigitte J       Tamalpais         1:04.42    1:03.06   16  
                 29.68      1:03.06 (33.38)
  4 Lee, Aileen               California (San-  1:03.93    1:03.28   15  
                 29.87      1:03.28 (33.41)
  5 Scott, Riley O         FR Petaluma          1:04.32    1:03.93   14  
                 30.22      1:03.93 (33.71)
  6 Didion, Kate J         FR Las Lomas         1:05.16    1:04.64   13  
                 30.89      1:04.64 (33.75)
  7 Schumann, Kristin E    FR SR                1:05.55    1:05.36   12  
                 30.99      1:05.36 (34.37)
  8 Carlson, Maria            Livermore         1:05.04    1:05.42   11  
                 30.99      1:05.42 (34.43)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lee, Austine              Mission San Jose  1:06.25    1:05.22    9  
                 30.72      1:05.22 (34.50)
 10 Herman, Shannon I      SR SR                1:06.25    1:05.44    7  
                 31.29      1:05.44 (34.15)
 11 Lu, Linda M            JR Monte Vista (Dan  1:05.77    1:06.48    6  
                 31.33      1:06.48 (35.15)
 12 Kay, Kortney N         JR Dougherty Valley  1:06.37    1:06.49    5  
                 31.20      1:06.49 (35.29)
 13 Freeman, Megan         SR Mats              1:06.13    1:06.61    4  
                 31.22      1:06.61 (35.39)
 14 Doan, Kristine H       SR Dougherty Valley  1:05.90    1:06.78    3  
                 31.30      1:06.78 (35.48)
 15 van Raalte, Meghan E      California (San-  1:06.01    1:06.97    2  
                 31.57      1:06.97 (35.40)
 16 Light, Allison         SR Mats              1:06.22    1:07.38    1  
                 31.10      1:07.38 (36.28)

Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  National HS: H 3:22.85  3/18/2011 Hershey High School, Hershey, PA
                          Beck, Latone, Hendrix, Tucker
  Independent: I 3:22.34  2/25/2006 Germantown Academy
                          Riefenstahl, Coenen,Crippen, Aemisseger
          NCS: N 3:26.47  5/19/2011 Carondelet, Carondelet
                          N Amberg, N Palmer, M White, C Chenault
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Carondelet  ''A''                     3:25.99    3:26.01N  40  
     1) Chenault, Chelsea A           2) Palmer, Nicole Y             
     3) Amberg, Natalie L             4) White, Madison M             
                 24.08        49.57 (49.57)
        1:15.48 (25.91)     1:44.30 (54.73)
        2:08.94 (24.64)     2:35.59 (51.29)
        2:59.96 (24.37)     3:26.01 (50.42)
  2 SR  ''A''                             3:27.39    3:27.53   34  
     1) Brown, Allison SR             2) Smith, Marina L SO           
     3) Matherson, Paige C SO         4) Neel, Marissa B SR           
                 24.86        51.46 (51.46)
        1:16.34 (24.88)     1:43.49 (52.03)
        2:08.52 (25.03)     2:36.11 (52.62)
        3:00.51 (24.40)     3:27.53 (51.42)
  3 Marin Academy  ''A''                  3:31.39    3:28.48   32  
     1) Kitze, Isabelle               2) Salesky, Madeleine A         
     3) Hallstein, Tai                4) Kamai, Charlotte J           
                 25.25        52.10 (52.10)
        1:17.30 (25.20)     1:45.17 (53.07)
        2:10.40 (25.23)     2:37.96 (52.79)
        3:01.98 (24.02)     3:28.48 (50.52)
  4 Amador Valley  ''A''                  3:32.84    3:29.00   30  
     1) Brand, Kirsten JR             2) Knowles, Rachel L FR         
     3) Chung, Eva FR                 4) Brand, Iris E FR             
                 24.84        50.92 (50.92)
        1:17.01 (26.09)     1:44.87 (53.95)
        2:10.51 (25.64)     2:38.65 (53.78)
        3:02.95 (24.30)     3:29.00 (50.35)
  5 Campolindo  ''A''                     3:32.40    3:29.65   28  
     1) Stevens, Allison SO           2) Ashby, Mary FR               
     3) Grubbs, Hannah SO             4) Bicomong, Meghan JR          
                 25.78        53.46 (53.46)
        1:18.22 (24.76)     1:45.54 (52.08)
        2:10.57 (25.03)     2:38.10 (52.56)
        3:02.86 (24.76)     3:29.65 (51.55)
  6 Marin Catholic  ''A''                 3:32.25    3:30.28   26  
     1) Kreuzberger, Kimmie           2) Lee, Alexis                  
     3) Dresel, Aislinn               4) Thomason, Ali                
                 25.35        52.64 (52.64)
        1:17.96 (25.32)     1:45.71 (53.07)
        2:10.74 (25.03)     2:38.72 (53.01)
        3:03.16 (24.44)     3:30.28 (51.56)
  7 Dougherty Valley  ''A''               3:31.42    3:32.02   24  
     1) Taylor, Danielle M FR         2) Taylor, Jackie SR            
     3) Tang, Natalie S JR            4) Bergh, Marissa S JR          
                 25.05        52.34 (52.34)
        1:17.71 (25.37)     1:46.56 (54.22)
        2:12.01 (25.45)     2:39.74 (53.18)
        3:04.86 (25.12)     3:32.02 (52.28)
  8 Foothill (Pleasa-PC  ''A''            3:34.28    3:32.51   22  
     1) Li, Celina T                  2) Doi, Stephanie M             
     3) Clark, Katherine L            4) Jetter, Cayla N              
                 24.63        50.93 (50.93)
        1:15.69 (24.76)     1:43.76 (52.83)
        2:09.25 (25.49)     2:38.10 (54.34)
        3:03.95 (25.85)     3:32.51 (54.41)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Windsor  ''A''                        3:37.00    3:34.58   18  
     1) Davis, Allie SR               2) Lee, Jessica A FR            
     3) Clark-Warren, Lindsay M SR    4) Luders, Micaela D SO         
                 24.92        51.45 (51.45)
        1:17.30 (25.85)     1:45.54 (54.09)
        2:12.20 (26.66)     2:41.79 (56.25)
        3:06.74 (24.95)     3:34.58 (52.79)
 10 Acalanes HS  ''A''                    3:35.50    3:34.79   14  
     1) Quinn, Molly SR               2) Usinger, Brittany L FR       
     3) Hill, Meghan E JR             4) Varellas, Clare E SO         
                 25.96        53.95 (53.95)
        1:10.58 (16.63)     1:46.46 (52.51)
        2:11.73 (25.27)     2:39.82 (53.36)
        3:05.30 (25.48)     3:34.79 (54.97)
 11 Mats  ''A''                           3:36.16    3:34.97   12  
     1) Haufler, Jenna SR             2) Howard, Megan JR             
     3) Swinton, Samantha SR          4) Schoenfeld, Erin SO          
                 26.03        53.69 (53.69)
        1:19.55 (25.86)     1:47.53 (53.84)
        2:13.57 (26.04)     2:41.62 (54.09)
        3:06.88 (25.26)     3:34.97 (53.35)
 12 Northgate  ''A''                      3:36.74    3:35.81   10  
     1) Woods, Laura                  2) Doan, Natalie                
     3) Tittle, Lani                  4) Kronick, Katherine           
                 26.19        53.78 (53.78)
        1:19.70 (25.92)     1:48.46 (54.68)
        2:14.47 (26.01)     2:42.18 (53.72)
        3:07.88 (25.70)     3:35.81 (53.63)
 13 Redwood (Larkspu  ''A''               3:38.69    3:35.99    8  
     1) McCarthy, Emma N              2) Traub, Ariana M              
     3) Simcock, Mary E               4) Pelfini, Kimmy F             
                 25.60        52.67 (52.67)
        1:10.93 (18.26)     1:47.33 (54.66)
        2:12.80 (25.47)     2:41.12 (53.79)
        3:07.47 (26.35)     3:35.99 (54.87)
 14 Monte Vista  ''A''                    3:35.39    3:36.44    6  
     1) Troup, Lexy SR                2) Barattolo, Gabriella A SO    
     3) Sasse, Claire JR              4) Lu, Linda M JR               
                 26.21        53.64 (53.64)
        1:19.21 (25.57)     1:47.42 (53.78)
        2:13.27 (25.85)     2:42.20 (54.78)
        3:08.12 (25.92)     3:36.44 (54.24)
 15 California (San-PC  ''A''             3:36.30    3:37.00    4  
     1) Willins, Natalie N            2) Lee, Aileen                  
     3) Lampron, Robin I              4) van Raalte, Meghan E         
                 26.14        53.61 (53.61)
        1:20.00 (26.39)     1:48.72 (55.11)
        2:14.67 (25.95)     2:42.71 (53.99)
        3:08.63 (25.92)     3:37.00 (54.29)
 16 GHS-PC  ''A''                         3:38.71    3:41.11    2  
     1) Hamza, Haley S SO             2) McDiarmid, Cassi SR          
     3) Swanson, Shelby J JR          4) Kulp, Katie C SO             
                 26.53        54.95 (54.95)
        1:21.92 (26.97)     1:51.98 (57.03)
        2:18.06 (26.08)     2:46.99 (55.01)
        3:12.82 (25.83)     3:41.11 (54.12)

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. San Ramon                         341   2. Carondelet                        249
  3. Amador Valley                     163   4. Campolindo                        139
  5. Marin Academy                      99   6. Marin Catholic                     98
  7. Heritage                           93   8. Las Lomas                          91
  9. Dougherty Valley                   85   9. Miramonte High School              85
 11. Foothill (Pleasanton)              82  12. Acalanes High School               70
 12. Monte Vista (Danville)             70  14. California (San Ramon)             68
 15. Redwood (Larkspur)                 57  16. Monte Vista High School            44
 17. Tamalpais                          43  18. Montgomery (Santa Rosa)            38
 19. Piedmont Highlander Swim Team      37  20. Granada High School                32
 20. San Marin                          32  20. Mission San Jose                   32
 20. Cardinal Newman                    32  24. Analy                              27
 25. Northgate                          26  25. Santa Rosa Neptunes                26
 27. American High School               25  28. Windsor                            24
 29. Livermore                          22  30. Petaluma                           21
 31. Irvington High School              20  32. Albany                             18
 33. Arcata                             12  34. Berean Christian                    9
 35. Casa Grande                         6  36. Sir Francis Drake                   4
 36. Freedom                             4  38. San Leandro High School             1

North Coast Section Champ Meet 
             2012 PC NCS CIF SCY OBS. - 5/17/2012 to 5/19/2012             
                           Presented by Farmers                            
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  National HS: H 1:29.79  11/14/2009JacksonBbolles, Orlando, FL
                          Ryan Murphy,Sergio Lujan, Tim Romano, Tommy Gutman
  Independent: I 1:31.10  2/21/1992 Mercersburg Academy, Mercersburg, PA
                          Murphy, Lujan Rivera, Romano, Gutman
          NCS: N 1:34.16  5/19/2011 Miramonte, Miramonte
                          R Fluegge, C Wiser, N Deaver, A Ryner
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Campolindo  ''A''                     1:36.68    1:32.99N  40  
     1) Campbell, Sven JR             2) Stumph, Steven JR            
     3) Ratchford, Jonathan JR        4) Ashby, Robbie SR             
                 22.56        52.75 (30.19)
        1:12.57 (19.82)     1:32.99 (20.42)
  2 SR  ''A''                             1:34.57    1:34.06N  34  
     1) Tananbe, Cody R JR            2) Anderson, Matt JR            
     3) Miller, Mason A FR            4) Martin, Tyler SO             
                 24.37        50.51 (26.14)
        1:12.97 (22.46)     1:34.06 (21.09)
  3 Terra Linda  ''A''                    1:34.40    1:34.28   32  
     1) Winder, Alan                  2) Farbman, Jonathan            
     3) Williams, RJ                  4) Heim, Robert                 
                 23.92        50.92 (27.00)
        1:13.66 (22.74)     1:34.28 (20.62)
  4 Mats  ''A''                           1:34.58    1:34.44   30  
     1) Miao, Albert JR               2) Wiser, Charlie JR            
     3) Lammert, Jason JR             4) Ostler, Gabe SO              
                 24.13        49.12 (24.99)
        1:12.56 (23.44)     1:34.44 (21.88)
  5 Castro Valley  ''A''                  1:35.13    1:34.95   28  
     1) Gibson, Alex JR               2) Brown, Patrick SR            
     3) Brown, Bronson                4) Horpel, Frank SR             
                 24.90        50.87 (25.97)
        1:14.46 (23.59)     1:34.95 (20.49)
  6 Amador Valley  ''A''                  1:35.78    1:35.57   26  
     1) Johnston, Nick JR             2) McLaughlin, Kevin S SO       
     3) Hughes, Bryan JR              4) Chen, Jason JR               
                 24.20        51.91 (27.71)
        1:14.27 (22.36)     1:35.57 (21.30)
  7 Acalanes HS  ''A''                    1:36.11    1:35.88   24  
     1) Mefford, Jake E SR            2) Usinger, Brett W JR          
     3) Inserra, Nick SO              4) Newman, Zech T FR            
                 24.83        50.96 (26.13)
        1:14.51 (23.55)     1:35.88 (21.37)
  8 San Marin  ''A''                      1:37.06    1:36.64   22  
     1) Castro-Abrams, Kenneth L      2) Mercurio, Thomas G           
     3) Campbell, Ryan J              4) Corbridge, Cameron J         
                 23.78        50.36 (26.58)
        1:14.65 (24.29)     1:36.64 (21.99)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 GHS-PC  ''A''                         1:37.21    1:36.97   18  
     1) Hayes, Andrew C SR            2) Silverthorn, Nick A SO       
     3) Wang, Alex L SO               4) McLaggan, Bryce SO           
                 24.59        50.63 (26.04)
        1:15.50 (24.87)     1:36.97 (21.47)
 10 Monte Vista  ''A''                    1:37.90    1:37.30   14  
     1) Williams, Dillon C JR         2) Pendergraft, Adam JR         
     3) Bloore, Sean SO               4) Carson, Brandon JR           
                 23.69        52.25 (28.56)
        1:15.57 (23.32)     1:37.30 (21.73)
 11 DLS-PC  ''A''                         1:37.42    1:37.57   12  
     1) Lewis-Bernardo, Jackson       2) Protich, Sam                 
     3) Morgan, David                 4) Martinez, Nick               
                 25.83        52.36 (26.53)
        1:15.00 (22.64)     1:37.57 (22.57)
 12 Washington  ''A''                     1:37.31    1:37.71   10  
     1) Youhanna, Mitchell SR         2) Liebhardt, Brock SR          
     3) Brodie, Jonathan M SR         4) Perry, Grant SR              
                 24.92        51.85 (26.93)
        1:15.85 (24.00)     1:37.71 (21.86)
 13 Northgate  ''A''                      1:38.16    1:38.82    8  
     1) O''Laughlin, Alex              2) Loza, Zachary                
     3) Zyla, Michal                  4) Williams, Matthew            
                 25.82        53.94 (28.12)
        1:17.80 (23.86)     1:38.82 (21.02)
 14 Mission San Jose  ''A''               1:38.89    1:38.96    6  
     1) Choi, Michael                 2) Sun, Jerome J                
     3) Chan, Garrett C               4) Sui, Michael                 
                 25.35        52.91 (27.56)
        1:17.09 (24.18)     1:38.96 (21.87)
 15 College Park  ''A''                   1:38.20    1:39.55    4  
     1) Randall, Monty                2) Pitcher, Drew                
     3) Burkhart, Nate                4) Leung, Kyle                  
                 25.63        53.29 (27.66)
        1:17.55 (24.26)     1:39.55 (22.00)
 16 Marin Academy  ''A''                  1:39.08    1:40.25    2  
     1) St Francis, Theo G            2) Ferguson, Jack B             
     3) Jackett, Matthew D            4) Kind, Joseph A               
                 25.23        53.58 (28.35)
        1:17.89 (24.31)     1:40.25 (22.36)

Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  National HS: H 1:33.83  5/13/2009 Tom Shields, Edison High, CA
  Independent: I 1:34.96  3/1/1991  Joe Hudepohl, St XavierHS, OH
          NCS: N 1:37.83  5/19/2011 Nick Silverthorn, Granada
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Miller, Jackson D      JR Las Lomas         1:37.93    1:36.85N  20  
                 22.23        46.53 (24.30)
        1:11.35 (24.82)     1:36.85 (25.50)
  2 Silverthorn, Nick A    SO GHS-PC            1:40.10    1:37.08N  17  
                 22.87        47.80 (24.93)
        1:12.81 (25.01)     1:37.08 (24.27)
  3 Horpel, Frank          SR Castro Valley     1:39.49    1:39.81   16  
                 22.74        47.42 (24.68)
        1:13.28 (25.86)     1:39.81 (26.53)
  4 Hughes, Bryan          JR Amador Valley     1:40.20    1:40.06   15  
                 23.28        48.59 (25.31)
        1:14.40 (25.81)     1:40.06 (25.66)
  5 Barsanti, Ryan            Heritage          1:40.78    1:40.10   14  
                 23.14        48.07 (24.93)
        1:14.01 (25.94)     1:40.10 (26.09)
  6 Chen, Jason            JR Amador Valley     1:41.41    1:40.81   13  
                 24.26        49.97 (25.71)
        1:15.37 (25.40)     1:40.81 (25.44)
  7 Liebhardt, Brock       SR Washington        1:41.41    1:42.10   12  
                 23.49        48.72 (25.23)
        1:15.25 (26.53)     1:42.10 (26.85)
  8 Johnston, Nick         JR Amador Valley     1:41.07    1:43.01   11  
                 23.86        49.65 (25.79)
        1:15.88 (26.23)     1:43.01 (27.13)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Jacobs, Talbot P          College Preparat  1:42.24    1:42.57    9  
                 23.90        49.54 (25.64)
        1:15.97 (26.43)     1:42.57 (26.60)
 10 Bigot, Nick               Terra Linda       1:43.52    1:42.79    7  
                 23.28        48.65 (25.37)
        1:15.41 (26.76)     1:42.79 (27.38)
 11 Young, Clayton G       JR SR                1:43.00    1:42.81    6  
                 24.13        50.41 (26.28)
        1:16.97 (26.56)     1:42.81 (25.84)
 12 Mertz, Kevin C            Santa Rosa        1:42.45    1:43.24    5  
                 23.93        49.73 (25.80)
        1:16.32 (26.59)     1:43.24 (26.92)
 13 Roberto, Justin        SR SR                1:42.89    1:44.14    3.5
                 24.02        50.44 (26.42)
        1:17.73 (27.29)     1:44.14 (26.41)
 13 Knox, Jon              10 Analy             1:43.74    1:44.14    3.5
                 24.09        50.62 (26.53)
        1:17.82 (27.20)     1:44.14 (26.32)
 15 Weikert, Kyle          SR Mats              1:43.38    1:44.15    2  
                 23.91        50.22 (26.31)
        1:17.48 (27.26)     1:44.15 (26.67)
 16 Sarmento, J.T.         SR Liberty High Sch  1:43.75    1:44.85    1  
                 23.90        49.79 (25.89)
        1:16.93 (27.14)     1:44.85 (27.92)

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  National HS: H 1:41.39  3/18/2011 David Nolan, Hershey H.S., PA
  Independent: I 1:45.27  2/28/2009 Matt Thompson, Jesuit H.S. TX
          NCS: N 1:49.46  5/19/2011 Steven Stumph, Campolindo
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Stumph, Steven         JR Campolindo        1:52.12    1:47.52N  20  
                 23.56        50.79 (27.23)
        1:20.54 (29.75)     1:47.52 (26.98)
  2 Haley, Sam S           SR Windsor           1:52.65    1:51.10   17  
                 24.03        52.25 (28.22)
        1:24.55 (32.30)     1:51.10 (26.55)
  3 Wiser, Charlie         JR Mats              1:53.26    1:52.19   16  
                 24.39        52.97 (28.58)
        1:25.13 (32.16)     1:52.19 (27.06)
  4 Miao, Albert           JR Mats              1:53.34    1:53.37   15  
                 24.65        52.49 (27.84)
        1:26.21 (33.72)     1:53.37 (27.16)
  5 Usinger, Brett W       JR Acalanes HS       1:52.21    1:53.98   14  
                 24.34        52.82 (28.48)
        1:26.25 (33.43)     1:53.98 (27.73)
  6 Hayes, Andrew C        SR GHS-PC            1:54.67    1:54.39   13  
                 24.91        53.32 (28.41)
        1:27.06 (33.74)     1:54.39 (27.33)
  7 Carroll, Thomas           Marin Catholic    1:55.10    1:54.62   12  
                 25.00        53.64 (28.64)
        1:27.37 (33.73)     1:54.62 (27.25)
  8 Ratchford, Jonathan    JR Campolindo        1:55.47    1:54.81   11  
                 25.37        54.70 (29.33)
        1:27.83 (33.13)     1:54.81 (26.98)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 McLaughlin, Kevin S    SO Amador Valley     1:55.90    1:54.42    9  
                 24.87        54.03 (29.16)
        1:27.98 (33.95)     1:54.42 (26.44)
 10 Sun, Jerome J             Mission San Jose  1:56.13    1:55.63    7  
                 24.94        54.01 (29.07)
        1:28.21 (34.20)     1:55.63 (27.42)
 11 Mercurio, Thomas G        San Marin         1:56.48    1:57.59    6  
                 26.05        57.58 (31.53)
        1:30.19 (32.61)     1:57.59 (27.40)
 12 Lee, Rolland              California (San-  1:56.13    1:58.04    5  
                 25.14        55.05 (29.91)
        1:28.85 (33.80)     1:58.04 (29.19)
 13 Kalbus, Riley J        SR SR                1:58.81    1:58.18    4  
                 25.90        56.71 (30.81)
        1:30.74 (34.03)     1:58.18 (27.44)
 14 Keller, Stefen         FR Maria Carrillo    1:58.30    1:58.29    3  
                 26.03        56.33 (30.30)
        1:30.26 (33.93)     1:58.29 (28.03)
 15 Frigard, Jacob D          Clayton Valley    1:57.96    1:58.44    2  
                 24.40        53.91 (29.51)
        1:28.43 (34.52)     1:58.44 (30.01)
 16 Yaung, Alexander M     JR American-PC       1:58.76    1:58.91    1  
                 25.96        55.82 (29.86)
        1:30.03 (34.21)     1:58.91 (28.88)

Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  National HS: H 19.43  5/15/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA
  Independent: I 19.74  2/6/2009  Giles Smith, McDonough HS, MD
          NCS: N 20.35  2003      Ben Wildman-Tobriner, Lick Wilmendig
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Morgan, David             De La Salle         20.85      20.62   20  
  2 Ashby, Robbie          SR Campolindo          21.15      20.96   17  
  3 May, Tennyson          SR Mats                21.07      21.10   16  
  4 Williams, Matthew         Northgate           21.51      21.14   15  
  5 Miller, Mason A        FR SR                  21.35      21.37   14  
  6 Martin, Tyler          SO SR                  21.45      21.54   13  
  7 Williams, RJ              Terra Linda         21.58      21.88   12  
  8 Newman, Zech T         FR Acalanes HS         21.57      22.02   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Heim, Robert              Terra Linda         21.60      21.33    9  
 10 McLaggan, Bryce        SO GHS-PC              21.68      21.50    7  
 11 Pitcher, Drew             College Park        21.91      21.80    6  
 12 Sivesind, Grant        SO Campolindo          21.90      21.81    5  
 13 Farbman, Jonathan         Terra Linda         21.87      21.86    4  
 14 Hartwig, Brad             Marin Catholic      21.82      21.94    3  
 15 Horner, Matthew J      FR Las Lomas           21.75      21.97    2  
 -- Youhanna, Mitchell     SR Washington          21.84         DQ  

Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
          NCS: N 708.60  5/19/2011 Kristian Ipsen, De La Salle
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lichtig, Asher E          Acalanes HS        518.15     446.95   20  
  2 Dickerson, Dane           De La Salle        376.25     382.10   17  
  3 Pitts, David              Berkeley           376.95     320.60   16  
  4 Lewis, Aaron              Castro Valley      391.70     320.55   15  
  5 Griffiths, Will M         College Park       408.75     319.15   14  
  6 Nieto, Gabe               GHS-PC             374.40     318.80   13  
  7 Tyler, Matt               GHS-PC             369.90     317.05   12  
  8 Cook, Travis              Heritage           361.85     306.50   11  
  9 Mitchell, Logan           Livermore          350.80     305.30    9  
 10 MacDonald, Tanner         Montgomery (Sant   413.95     299.15    7  
 11 Romine, Kevin             Foothill (Pleasa   337.60     297.40    6  
 12 Dedmon, Cole              Terra Linda        275.10     291.80    5  
 13 Hart, Justin              Las Lomas          328.05     278.65    4  
 14 Hernandez, Quincy         GHS-PC             312.65     275.20    3  
 15 Wirth, Colin              Heritage           325.40     265.85    2  
 16 Harizal, David            Foothill (Pleasa   322.85     264.70    1  
 17 Cable, Peter              GHS-PC             294.85     193.35  
 18 Aura, Conner              Foothill (Pleasa   256.30     183.35  
 19 Wong, Kirk K              Tamalpais          259.45     163.90  
 20 Allen, Shane R            Tamalpais          267.75     163.60  
 21 Zacharin, Joseph A        Campolindo         297.70     111.95  
 22 Connors, Pierson       JR Amador Valley      260.50     107.25  
 23 DeLano, Ashton T          California (San-   282.25     104.70  
 24 Waller, Jimmy             Berkeley           244.75      98.35  
 25 Nunley, Brandon           Deer Valley        268.55      96.25  
 26 Jernigan, Jake D          California (San-   307.95      83.85  

Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  National HS: H 47.08  3/19/2011 Sean Fletcher, Vienna James, VA
  Independent: I 47.10  2/22/1997 Nate Dusing, Covington CathKY
          NCS: N 48.38  5/14/2009 Max Horrell, Analy
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Winder, Alan              Terra Linda         50.00      49.18   20  
                 23.02        49.18 (26.16)
  2 Castro-Abrams, Kennet     San Marin           49.76      49.39   17  
                 23.30        49.39 (26.09)
  3 Tananbe, Cody R        JR SR                  50.28      49.72   16  
                 23.21        49.72 (26.51)
  4 Williams, Dillon C     JR Monte Vista (Dan    49.39      49.88   15  
                 23.17        49.88 (26.71)
  5 Haley, Sam S           SR Windsor             50.29      49.96   14  
                 23.60        49.96 (26.36)
  6 Randall, Monty            College Park        49.97      50.03   13  
                 23.09        50.03 (26.94)
  7 Fong, Shannon          SO Maria Carrillo      51.30      50.66   12  
                 24.48        50.66 (26.18)
  8 Choi, Michael             Mission San Jose    51.51      51.34   11  
                 24.06        51.34 (27.28)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Davison, Richard F        Redwood (Larkspu    51.87      50.90    9  
                 23.99        50.90 (26.91)
 10 Hayes, Andrew C        SR GHS-PC              51.73      51.43    7  
                 24.54        51.43 (26.89)
 11 Brown, Bronson            Castro Valley       51.93      51.47    6  
                 24.24        51.47 (27.23)
 12 Sharma, Arjun L           College Preparat    51.83      51.92    5  
                 24.09        51.92 (27.83)
 13 Williams, RJ              Terra Linda         52.37      52.79    4  
                 24.72        52.79 (28.07)
 14 Frigard, Jacob D          Clayton Valley      52.44      52.84    3  
 15 Zyla, Michal              Northgate           52.97      52.97    2  
                 24.56        52.97 (28.41)
 -- Burkhart, Nate            College Park        51.62         DQ  
                 23.98           DQ (28.09)

Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  National HS: H 42.34  2/21/2009 David Nolan, Hershey, PA
  Independent: I 43.43  2/15/1992 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier, OH
          NCS: N 44.27  5/14/2009 Aaron Wayne, Deer Valley
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Campbell, Sven         JR Campolindo          45.62      44.22N  20  
                 21.40        44.22 (22.82)
  2 Morgan, David             De La Salle         45.32      44.89   17  
                 21.44        44.89 (23.45)
  3 May, Tennyson          SR Mats                46.03      45.73   16  
                 22.25        45.73 (23.48)
  4 Ashby, Robbie          SR Campolindo          46.25      46.08   15  
                 22.42        46.08 (23.66)
  5 Heim, Robert              Terra Linda         46.76      46.63   14  
                 22.24        46.63 (24.39)
  6 Bigot, Nick               Terra Linda         46.90      46.85   13  
                 22.32        46.85 (24.53)
  7 Bloore, Sean           SO Monte Vista (Dan    46.73      46.95   12  
                 22.68        46.95 (24.27)
  8 Liebhardt, Brock       SR Washington          46.95      47.35   11  
                 22.99        47.35 (24.36)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Williams, Matthew         Northgate           47.11      46.29    9  
                 22.14        46.29 (24.15)
 10 Pasichuke, Nick        JR SR                  47.09      47.03    7  
                 22.39        47.03 (24.64)
 11 Roberto, Justin        SR SR                  47.16      47.24    6  
                 22.62        47.24 (24.62)
 12 Miller, Mason A        FR SR                  47.23      47.32    5  
                 23.16        47.32 (24.16)
 13 Jensen, Tor            SR Campolindo          47.85      47.47    4  
                 22.92        47.47 (24.55)
 14 Carroll, Thomas           Marin Catholic      47.45      47.57    3  
                 23.14        47.57 (24.43)
 15 Spurzem, Graham           Novato              47.95      48.40    2  
                 23.33        48.40 (25.07)
 16 Newman, Zech T         FR Acalanes HS         47.66      48.51    1  
                 23.36        48.51 (25.15)

Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  National HS: H 4:16.39  1983      Jeff Kostoff, Upland, CA
  Independent: I 4:19.32  2/14/2009 Will Freeman, Atlanta, GA
          NCS: N 4:25.98  2001      John Dorr, Las Lomas HS
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Silverthorn, Nick A    SO GHS-PC            4:32.13    4:27.68   20  
                 23.74        50.16 (26.42)
        1:17.17 (27.01)     1:44.57 (27.40)
        2:12.26 (27.69)     2:39.89 (27.63)
        3:07.65 (27.76)     3:35.16 (27.51)
        4:02.18 (27.02)     4:27.68 (25.50)
  2 Hughes, Bryan          JR Amador Valley     4:32.67    4:28.47   17  
                 23.98        50.45 (26.47)
        1:17.21 (26.76)     1:44.56 (27.35)
        2:12.12 (27.56)     2:39.75 (27.63)
        3:07.48 (27.73)     3:35.11 (27.63)
        4:02.27 (27.16)     4:28.47 (26.20)
  3 Horpel, Frank          SR Castro Valley     4:33.39    4:32.93   16  
                 24.46        50.48 (26.02)
        1:17.63 (27.15)     1:45.44 (27.81)
        2:13.42 (27.98)     2:41.45 (28.03)
        3:09.51 (28.06)     3:37.78 (28.27)
        4:05.87 (28.09)     4:32.93 (27.06)
  4 Jacobs, Talbot P          College Preparat  4:38.14    4:33.94   15  
                 24.55        51.25 (26.70)
        1:18.65 (27.40)     1:46.11 (27.46)
        2:13.68 (27.57)     2:41.69 (28.01)
        3:09.90 (28.21)     3:38.16 (28.26)
        4:06.51 (28.35)     4:33.94 (27.43)
  5 Mertz, Kevin C            Santa Rosa        4:35.56    4:37.56   14  
                 24.34        50.85 (26.51)
        1:18.06 (27.21)     1:45.79 (27.73)
        2:13.65 (27.86)     2:42.04 (28.39)
        3:10.31 (28.27)     3:39.00 (28.69)
        4:08.55 (29.55)     4:37.56 (29.01)
  6 Barsanti, Ryan            Heritage          4:36.79    4:38.82   13  
                 24.85        51.66 (26.81)
        1:19.66 (28.00)     1:47.87 (28.21)
        2:16.32 (28.45)     2:44.83 (28.51)
        3:12.98 (28.15)     3:41.74 (28.76)
        4:10.75 (29.01)     4:38.82 (28.07)
  7 Young, Clayton G       JR SR                4:38.05    4:39.31   12  
                 24.82        52.07 (27.25)
        1:20.07 (28.00)     1:48.13 (28.06)
        2:16.63 (28.50)     2:45.67 (29.04)
        3:14.83 (29.16)     3:43.50 (28.67)
        4:11.77 (28.27)     4:39.31 (27.54)
  8 Mattox, Miguel E          Tamalpais         4:38.54    4:41.23   11  
                 25.01        52.30 (27.29)
        1:20.31 (28.01)     1:48.71 (28.40)
        2:17.06 (28.35)     2:45.97 (28.91)
        3:14.58 (28.61)     3:43.35 (28.77)
        4:12.79 (29.44)     4:41.23 (28.44)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Krause, Ben T             Alameda           4:41.49    4:38.25    9  
                 25.83        53.75 (27.92)
        1:22.40 (28.65)     1:50.27 (27.87)
        2:18.80 (28.53)     2:47.90 (29.10)
        3:15.48 (27.58)     3:43.22 (27.74)
        4:11.23 (28.01)     4:38.25 (27.02)
 10 Kezer, Patrick            De La Salle       4:43.44    4:38.77    7  
                 25.40        52.93 (27.53)
        1:20.65 (27.72)     1:48.86 (28.21)
        2:17.01 (28.15)     2:45.41 (28.40)
        3:14.14 (28.73)     3:42.16 (28.02)
        4:10.71 (28.55)     4:38.77 (28.06)
 11 Graversen, Emil           Mission San Jose  4:45.14    4:41.47    6  
                 25.17        52.87 (27.70)
        1:21.34 (28.47)     1:49.99 (28.65)
        2:18.82 (28.83)     2:47.51 (28.69)
        3:16.11 (28.60)     3:44.85 (28.74)
        4:13.06 (28.21)     4:41.47 (28.41)
 12 Riley, Conner A           California (San-  4:40.91    4:41.71    5  
                 26.24        54.11 (27.87)
        1:22.78 (28.67)     1:51.65 (28.87)
        2:20.00 (28.35)     2:48.46 (28.46)
        3:17.13 (28.67)     3:45.70 (28.57)
        4:13.90 (28.20)     4:41.71 (27.81)
 13 Weikert, Kyle          SR Mats              4:42.06    4:42.42    4  
                 26.30        54.66 (28.36)
        1:23.07 (28.41)     1:51.53 (28.46)
        2:20.26 (28.73)     2:48.98 (28.72)
        3:17.79 (28.81)     3:47.15 (29.36)
        4:15.89 (28.74)     4:42.42 (26.53)
 14 Shen, Anthony L           Foothill (Pleasa  4:38.70    4:42.43    3  
                 25.64        53.44 (27.80)
        1:21.76 (28.32)     1:49.97 (28.21)
        2:18.24 (28.27)     2:47.20 (28.96)
        3:16.23 (29.03)     3:45.33 (29.10)
        4:14.30 (28.97)     4:42.43 (28.13)
 15 Kuhn, Nate A           11 Analy             4:40.19    4:43.35    2  
                 25.57        53.37 (27.80)
        1:21.45 (28.08)     1:49.93 (28.48)
        2:18.73 (28.80)     2:47.61 (28.88)
        3:16.38 (28.77)     3:45.47 (29.09)
        4:14.57 (29.10)     4:43.35 (28.78)
 16 Bevilacqua, John          Sir Francis Drak  4:44.83    4:46.93    1  
                 25.84        53.84 (28.00)
        1:22.73 (28.89)     1:51.81 (29.08)
        2:20.95 (29.14)     2:50.42 (29.47)
        3:19.63 (29.21)     3:48.98 (29.35)
        4:18.26 (29.28)     4:46.93 (28.67)

Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  National HS: H 1:21.01  3/18/2011 Hershey High School, Hershey, PA
                          Cubelic, Bach, Hengeis, DeLetto
  Independent: I 1:22.70  2/22/1992 Mercersburg Academy, Mercersburg, PA
                          craft, Z. Gipson, Mewett, G. Gipson
          NCS: N 1:23.35  5/19/2011 Campolindo, Campolindo
                          J Strausser, S Campbell, N Zolintakis, R Ashby
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Terra Linda  ''A''                    1:23.80    1:23.35N  40  
     1) Bigot, Nick                   2) Heim, Robert                 
     3) Williams, RJ                  4) Winder, Alan                 
                 21.46        42.34 (20.88)
        1:03.18 (20.84)     1:23.35 (20.17)
  2 Campolindo  ''A''                     1:26.29    1:24.45   34  
     1) Campbell, Sven JR             2) Sivesind, Grant SO           
     3) Jensen, Tor SR                4) Ashby, Robbie SR             
                 20.23        41.99 (21.76)
        1:03.81 (21.82)     1:24.45 (20.64)
  3 Las Lomas  ''A''                      1:25.85    1:25.24   32  
     1) Miller, Jackson D JR          2) Middleton, Garrett C SO      
     3) Lin, Lucas H SR               4) Horner, Matthew J FR         
                 21.07        42.68 (21.61)
        1:04.41 (21.73)     1:25.24 (20.83)
  4 Mats  ''A''                           1:25.52    1:25.60   30  
     1) May, Tennyson SR              2) Yee, Kevin SR                
     3) Fluegge, Robbie SR            4) Weikert, Kyle SR             
                 20.98        42.45 (21.47)
        1:04.00 (21.55)     1:25.60 (21.60)
  5 Monte Vista  ''A''                    1:25.91    1:26.51   28  
     1) Williams, Dillon C JR         2) Bloore, Sean SO              
     3) Carson, Brandon JR            4) Pendergraft, Adam JR         
                 21.22        43.00 (21.78)
        1:04.92 (21.92)     1:26.51 (21.59)
  6 Marin Catholic  ''A''                 1:27.12    1:27.12   26  
     1) Carroll, Thomas               2) Suski, Andy                  
     3) Hartwig, Brad                 4) Suski, Jack                  
                 22.15        43.86 (21.71)
        1:05.03 (21.17)     1:27.12 (22.09)
  7 Heritage  ''A''                       1:27.06    1:27.39   24  
     1) Barsanti, Ryan                2) Thaning, Walker              
     3) Mock, Benjamin                4) Othman, Zayd                 
                 21.13        42.94 (21.81)
        1:05.31 (22.37)     1:27.39 (22.08)
  8 Northgate  ''A''                      1:28.15    1:27.79   22  
     1) bo, Garber                    2) DeMordaunt, Trevor           
     3) Loza, Zachary                 4) Williams, Matthew            
                 21.69        42.49 (20.80)
        1:04.95 (22.46)     1:27.79 (22.84)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Acalanes HS  ''A''                    1:28.16    1:27.14   18  
     1) Inserra, Nick SO              2) Carpenter, Weston C FR       
     3) Welcomer, Jacob JR            4) Baer, Henry SO               
                 22.12        43.82 (21.70)
        1:05.78 (21.96)     1:27.14 (21.36)
 10 Tamalpais  ''A''                      1:28.98    1:28.48   14  
     1) Weber, Joe                    2) Ordway, Elliott              
     3) Sykes, Riley A                4) Latimer, Brennan J           
                 22.54        44.50 (21.96)
        1:06.38 (21.88)     1:28.48 (22.10)
 11 Castro Valley  ''A''                  1:28.76    1:28.84   12  
     1) Teague, Miles SO              2) Brown, Bronson               
     3) Gresham, David                4) Deng, Victor SO              
                 22.16        44.23 (22.07)
        1:06.97 (22.74)     1:28.84 (21.87)
 12 Berkeley  ''A''                       1:29.65    1:28.91   10  
     1) Gohlke, Nils                  2) Lee, Remi                    
     3) Raya, Robert                  4) Costarella, Ko               
                 22.96        44.86 (21.90)
        1:07.49 (22.63)     1:28.91 (21.42)
 13 CHS-PC  ''A''                         1:30.65    1:29.57    8  
     1) Heider, Marc SR               2) O''Shea, Quinn SR             
     3) Sayre, Tyler SR               4) Elsberry, Zachary SR         
                 22.86        45.16 (22.30)
        1:07.57 (22.41)     1:29.57 (22.00)
 14 California (San-PC  ''A''             1:29.96    1:29.97    6  
     1) Lee, Rolland                  2) Fernainy, Christopher A      
     3) Downs, Drew R                 4) Wong, Toby Y                 
                 22.65        45.10 (22.45)
        1:08.35 (23.25)     1:29.97 (21.62)
 15 Washington  ''A''                     1:30.00    1:30.05    4  
     1) Perry, Grant SR               2) King, Armand SR              
     3) Lee, Matthew W FR             4) Yu, Chris SO                 
                 22.34        45.21 (22.87)
        1:07.80 (22.59)     1:30.05 (22.25)
 16 Sir Francis Drak  ''A''               1:30.91    1:30.62    2  
     1) Sarrafzdeh, Tylor             2) Vaenna, Riley Q              
     3) Jared, Sears                  4) Bevilacqua, John             
                 22.73        45.51 (22.78)
        1:08.09 (22.58)     1:30.62 (22.53)

Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  National HS: H 45.49  3/18/2011 David Nolan, Hershey H.S., PA
  Independent: I 46.82  11/19/1999Alex Lim, Bolles Sch FL
          NCS: N 49.73  5/19/2011 Sven Campbell, Campolindo
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Campbell, Sven         JR Campolindo          50.08      48.16N  20  
                 23.30        48.16 (24.86)
  2 Chen, Jason            JR Amador Valley       50.26      49.21N  17  
                 24.08        49.21 (25.13)
  3 Ratchford, Jonathan    JR Campolindo          50.80      50.88   16  
                 24.84        50.88 (26.04)
  4 Miao, Albert           JR Mats                50.93      50.98   15  
  5 Johnston, Nick         JR Amador Valley       50.96      51.11   14  
                 24.97        51.11 (26.14)
  6 Pasichuke, Nick        JR SR                  51.49      51.23   13  
                 25.09        51.23 (26.14)
  7 Castro-Abrams, Kennet     San Marin           50.99      51.29   12  
                 25.16        51.29 (26.13)
  8 Winder, Alan              Terra Linda         51.38      51.68   11  
                 25.21        51.68 (26.47)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Knox, Jon              10 Analy               51.62      51.69    9  
                 25.25        51.69 (26.44)
 10 Spurzem, Graham           Novato              52.62      52.29    7  
                 25.63        52.29 (26.66)
 11 Tananbe, Cody R        JR SR                  51.83      52.60    6  
                 25.24        52.60 (27.36)
 12 Palmer, Michael        JR SR                  52.26      52.68    5  
                 25.70        52.68 (26.98)
 13 St Francis, Theo G        Marin Academy       52.24      52.72    4  
                 25.80        52.72 (26.92)
 14 Thaning, Walker           Heritage            53.18      52.80    3  
                 25.88        52.80 (26.92)
 15 Mefford, Jake E        SR Acalanes HS         53.40      52.90    2  
                 25.46        52.90 (27.44)
 16 Mattox, Miguel E          Tamalpais           52.73      53.07    1  
                 26.21        53.07 (26.86)

Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  National HS: H 53.66  2/20/1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, WA
  Independent: I 53.66  2/20/1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, WA
          NCS: N 55.27  5/19/2011 Charlie Wiser, Miramonte
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Stumph, Steven         JR Campolindo          55.63      54.06N  20  
                 25.70        54.06 (28.36)
  2 Wiser, Charlie         JR Mats                55.59      54.57N  17  
                 25.65        54.57 (28.92)
  3 Usinger, Brett W       JR Acalanes HS         57.07      56.61   16  
                 26.84        56.61 (29.77)
  4 Brown, Patrick         SR Castro Valley       58.10      56.99   15  
                 26.41        56.99 (30.58)
  5 Mercurio, Thomas G        San Marin           57.79      57.80   14  
                 27.38        57.80 (30.42)
  6 Turkatte, Connor          San Francisco Un    58.43      57.85   13  
                 27.13        57.85 (30.72)
  7 Lee, Rolland              California (San-    57.92      58.13   12  
                 27.37        58.13 (30.76)
  8 Steiner, Dylan         SR Casa Grande         59.23      59.73   11  
                 28.03        59.73 (31.70)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Paxton, Zachary        SR Mats                59.83      58.70    9  
                 27.18        58.70 (31.52)
 10 Anderson, Matt         JR SR                  59.23      59.24    7  
                 27.64        59.24 (31.60)
 11 Hartwig, Brad             Marin Catholic      59.71      59.30    6  
                 27.81        59.30 (31.49)
 12 Chiapello, Colin          De La Salle         59.75      59.41    5  
                 27.84        59.41 (31.57)
 13 Protich, Sam              De La Salle         59.70      59.52    3.5
                 28.08        59.52 (31.44)
 13 Keller, Stefen         FR Maria Carrillo      59.95      59.52    3.5
                 28.55        59.52 (30.97)
 15 Bartis, Tyler          SO Campolindo        1:00.01    1:00.40    2  
                 28.19      1:00.40 (32.21)
 16 Wu, Stanley               Deer Valley         59.89    1:00.47    1  
                 28.79      1:00.47 (31.68
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  National HS: H 3:00.71  3/18/2011 Hershey High School, Hershey, PA
                          Murray, Burns, Hinshaw, A., Hinshaw, B.
  Independent: I 3:01.80  11/1989   The Bolles School, Jacksonville, FL
                          Tied record
          NCS: N 3:03.97  5/19/2011 Campolindo, Campolindo
                          J Strausser, R Ashby, T Jensen, S Campbell
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 SR  ''A''                             3:05.78    3:05.07   40  
     1) Roberto, Justin SR            2) Martin, Tyler SO             
     3) Pasichuke, Nick JR            4) Young, Clayton G JR          
                 22.03        46.42 (46.42)
        1:08.37 (21.95)     1:33.73 (47.31)
        1:55.23 (21.50)     2:19.50 (45.77)
        2:41.09 (21.59)     3:05.07 (45.57)
  2 Mats  ''A''                           3:09.63    3:05.67   34  
     1) May, Tennyson SR              2) Miao, Albert JR              
     3) Yee, Kevin SR                 4) Weikert, Kyle SR             
                 22.14        46.22 (46.22)
        1:08.57 (22.35)     1:33.46 (47.24)
        1:55.85 (22.39)     2:20.90 (47.44)
        2:42.37 (21.47)     3:05.67 (44.77)
  3 Amador Valley  ''A''                  3:10.01    3:07.51   32  
     1) Johnston, Nick JR             2) Hughes, Bryan JR             
     3) Chen, Jason JR                4) McLaughlin, Kevin S SO       
                 22.65        47.20 (47.20)
        1:09.43 (22.23)     1:33.74 (46.54)
        1:55.88 (22.14)     2:19.97 (46.23)
        2:42.41 (22.44)     3:07.51 (47.54)
  4 Las Lomas  ''A''                      3:11.48    3:08.45   30  
     1) Miller, Jackson D JR          2) Middleton, Garrett C SO      
     3) Horner, Matthew J FR          4) Lin, Lucas H SR              
                 21.87        45.18 (45.18)
        1:07.65 (22.47)     1:32.97 (47.79)
        1:55.07 (22.10)     2:20.82 (47.85)
        2:43.23 (22.41)     3:08.45 (47.63)
  5 GHS-PC  ''A''                         3:10.30    3:08.49   28  
     1) Silverthorn, Nick A SO        2) Hayes, Andrew C SR           
     3) McLaggan, Bryce SO            4) Dourov, Chris A SR           
                 22.21        46.06 (46.06)
        1:08.98 (22.92)     1:33.69 (47.63)
        1:56.25 (22.56)     2:21.24 (47.55)
        2:43.92 (22.68)     3:08.49 (47.25)
  6 Castro Valley  ''A''                  3:11.70    3:11.34   26  
     1) Teague, Miles SO              2) Brown, Patrick SR            
     3) Brown, Bronson                4) Horpel, Frank SR             
                 23.30        48.24 (48.24)
        1:10.65 (22.41)     1:35.44 (47.20)
        1:58.81 (23.37)     2:25.12 (49.68)
        2:47.17 (22.05)     3:11.34 (46.22)
  7 Heritage  ''A''                       3:12.04    3:12.54   24  
     1) Thaning, Walker               2) Barsanti, Ryan               
     3) Haines, Carter                4) Othman, Zayd                 
                 23.18        48.23 (48.23)
        1:09.92 (21.69)     1:33.51 (45.28)
        1:56.76 (23.25)     2:23.05 (49.54)
        2:46.33 (23.28)     3:12.54 (49.49)
  8 Campolindo  ''A''                     3:10.97    3:14.97   22  
     1) Patterson, Dominic SR         2) Jensen, Tor SR               
     3) Sivesind, Grant SO            4) Kennedy, Devin SR            
                 23.59        49.16 (49.16)
        1:12.00 (22.84)     1:37.43 (48.27)
        2:00.51 (23.08)     2:25.56 (48.13)
        2:48.77 (23.21)     3:14.97 (49.41)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Acalanes HS  ''A''                    3:14.54    3:11.65   18  
     1) Newman, Zech T FR             2) Usinger, Brett W JR          
     3) Carpenter, Weston C FR        4) Baer, Henry SO               
                 23.11        48.41 (48.41)
        1:03.64 (15.23)     1:36.08 (47.67)
        1:58.51 (22.43)     2:23.72 (47.64)
        2:46.20 (22.48)     3:11.65 (47.93)
 10 Marin Catholic  ''A''                 3:12.37    3:13.65   14  
     1) Carroll, Thomas               2) Suski, Andy                  
     3) Hartwig, Brad                 4) Patino, Nick                 
                 23.19        48.00 (48.00)
        1:11.41 (23.41)     1:36.00 (48.00)
        1:58.54 (22.54)     2:23.59 (47.59)
        2:47.09 (23.50)     3:13.65 (50.06)
 11 San Marin  ''A''                      3:17.05    3:15.37   12  
     1) Corbridge, Cameron J          2) Campbell, Ryan J             
     3) Mercurio, Thomas G            4) Castro-Abrams, Kenneth L     
                 23.59        49.77 (49.77)
        1:13.35 (23.58)     1:39.89 (50.12)
        2:03.29 (23.40)     2:28.69 (48.80)
        2:51.12 (22.43)     3:15.37 (46.68)
 12 DLS-PC  ''A''                         3:15.94    3:15.52   10  
     1) Morgan, David                 2) Protick, Sam                 
     3) Hulburd, Kyle                 4) Ketzer, Patrick              
                 21.99        46.48 (46.48)
        1:09.55 (23.07)     1:35.07 (48.59)
        1:58.86 (23.79)     2:25.59 (50.52)
        2:49.16 (23.57)     3:15.52 (49.93)
 13 Mission San Jose  ''A''               3:14.80    3:15.56    8  
     1) Choi, Michael                 2) Ho, Justin D                 
     3) Yeung, Anthony Y              4) Sun, Jerome J                
                 23.27        48.25 (48.25)
        1:11.30 (23.05)     1:37.58 (49.33)
        2:01.09 (23.51)     2:27.00 (49.42)
        2:50.03 (23.03)     3:15.56 (48.56)
 14 Alameda  ''A''                        3:14.57    3:15.95    6  
     1) Hausmann, Chris A             2) Fong, Curtis K               
     3) Siroit, Emile G               4) Krause, Ben T                
                 22.82        47.74 (47.74)
        1:04.46 (16.72)     1:37.63 (49.89)
        2:01.46 (23.83)     2:27.56 (49.93)
        2:50.79 (23.23)     3:15.95 (48.39)
 15 Tamalpais  ''A''                      3:18.78    3:16.37    4  
     1) Sykes, Riley A                2) Clark, Richard M             
     3) Sohn, Luke                    4) Weber, Joe                   
                 23.96        49.41 (49.41)
        1:13.16 (23.75)     1:38.87 (49.46)
        2:02.71 (23.84)     2:28.90 (50.03)
        2:51.49 (22.59)     3:16.37 (47.47)
 16 Northgate  ''A''                      3:17.55    3:18.64    2  
     1) DeMordaunt, Trevor            2) Kirkpatrick, Calvin          
     3) O''Laughlin, Alex              4) Zyla, Michal                 
                 23.02        48.69 (48.69)
        1:12.79 (24.10)     1:40.53 (51.84)
        2:04.08 (23.55)     2:30.06 (49.53)
        2:53.34 (23.28)     3:18.64 (48.58)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Campolindo                        246   2. Miramonte High School             204
  3. San Ramon                       191.5   4. Terra Linda                       171
  5. Amador Valley                     154   6. Granada High School               138
  7. Castro Valley                     134   8. Acalanes High School              124
  9. Heritage                           91  10. Las Lomas                          88
 11. San Marin                          83  12. De La Salle                      69.5
 13. Marin Catholic                     64  14. Northgate                          58
 15. Monte Vista High School            42  16. Mission San Jose                   38
 17. Washington                         37  17. College Park                       37
 19. Windsor                            31  20. Tamalpais                          30
 21. College Preparatory School         29  22. California (San Ramon)             28
 23. Monte Vista (Danville)             27  24. Berkeley                           26
 25. De La Salle                        22  26. Santa Rosa                         19
 27. Maria Carrillo                   18.5  28. Alameda                            15
 29. Analy                            14.5  30. San Francisco University           13
 31. Casa Grande                        11  32. Foothill (Pleasanton)              10
 33. Redwood (Larkspur)                  9  33. Novato                              9
 33. Livermore                           9  36. Concord High School                 8
 37. Montgomery (Santa Rosa)             7  38. Marin Academy                       6
 39. Clayton Valley                      5  40. Sir Francis Drake                   3
 41. Liberty High School                 1  41. Deer Valley                         1
 41. American High School                1