5/18/2012 - 5/18/2012
College Station, USA
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 5/18/2012 - 18:06PM
2012 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 12-008
Hosted by Texas A&M University May 18 - 20
Event 1 Women 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Rainey White 20 Unla-LA 28.82 28.53
2 Kelsey Amundsen 21 TXLA-ST 29.09 28.60
3 Emily Neubert 19 AGS-GU 28.98 29.38
4 Deanna Marks 18 UN-01-MV 29.74 29.42
5 Hannah Ferrin 20 DM-NT 29.66 29.50
6 Haley Clark 18 AGS-GU 29.73 29.60
7 Kelli Benjamin 18 AGS-GU 29.37 29.90
8 Ashley Johnson 14 CFSC-GU 29.71 30.19
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Alexa Morris 19 AAAA-ST 30.28 29.85
10 Traci Van Matre 24 UN-ST 30.35 29.87
11 Micaela Roemer 15 Sails-GU 29.79 29.98
12 Asia Quentin 15 FCST-GU 30.23 30.22
13 Meg Cooke 16 MAC-GU 30.45 30.23
14 Valerie Gruest 13 Unfl-FL 30.16 30.29
15 Audrey Lawson 21 LSU-LA 29.76 30.38
15 Hannelore Strash 16 AAAA-ST 30.19 30.38
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Shelbi Ragsdale 18 LAC-NT 30.71 30.03
18 Maria Lopez 16 Soflo-FG 31.12 30.90
19 Kayla Aitken 16 AAAA-ST 30.66 30.97
20 Evelin Jimenez 16 Soflo-FG 31.08 30.98
21 Alicia Finnigan 14 FCST-GU 31.39 31.06
22 Haley Herzberg 14 AAAA-ST 31.46 31.25
23 Hanna Huston 16 KATY-GU 31.22 31.48
24 Rebecca Upton 16 NTN-NT 31.66 32.21
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Karoline Eckhart 16 CFSC-GU 31.70
26 Leia Bates 17 AAAA-ST 31.78
27 Whitney Allen 18 DM-NT 31.79
28 Andrea Moreno 17 DADS-GU 31.81
29 Jordan Domeier 16 PACK-GU 32.26
30 Megan Smith 17 MTRO-NT 34.14
-- Courtney Connelly 17 CFSC-GU NS
-- Meaghan Wisenbaker 18 The Woodlands-GU NS
-- Karlee Bispo 22 TXLA-ST NS
-- Richelle Daniels 15 FAST-NT NS
-- Kristalyn McAfee 18 FAST-NT NS
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 5/18/2012 - 18:09PM
2012 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 12-008
Hosted by Texas A&M University May 18 - 20
Event 2 Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Neil Caskey 23 UN-ST 25.26 25.26
2 Tripp Cooper 19 UN-ST 25.48 25.40
3 Devin Ross 23 FAST-NT 25.77 25.41
4 Andrew Skowronek 17 AAAA-ST 26.64 25.66
5 Madison Gibson 21 UN-ST 26.53 26.17
6 Cory Bolleter 17 AAAA-ST 26.69 26.42
7 Maxwell Lewis 21 CFSC-GU 27.06 26.72
8 Grant Rogers 19 UN-ST 26.68 26.75
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Brett Ringgold 16 NTN-NT 27.25 26.85
10 Brett Pinfold 17 FCST-GU 27.32 26.94
11 Hayden Duplechain 19 AGS-GU 27.88 27.47
12 Josh Lawson 16 CSC-OK 28.16 27.54
13 Xavier Brown 17 Soflo-FG 27.90 27.56
14 Will Oswald 18 BTA-GU 28.30 27.66
15 Kaulen Applin 17 HCAP-GU 28.24 27.77
16 Connor Dobbs 16 NTN-NT 28.23 28.35
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Joseph Daniels 17 FAST-NT 28.78 27.99
18 John Sanden 16 The Woodlands-GU 28.33 28.01
19 Atay Biland 17 The Woodlands-GU 28.39 28.14
20 Jonathan Tybur 15 The Woodlands-GU 28.50 28.17
20 Jake Tovey 17 NTN-NT 28.69 28.17
22 David Arredondo 16 LAC-NT 28.53 28.45
23 Clement Dulac 17 FCST-GU 28.38 28.86
24 Jack Oliver 16 MTRO-NT 29.40 29.02
=== Preliminaries ===
3 Eric Friedland 21 UN-ST 25.67
12 Kyle Yu 18 FCST-GU 27.57
26 Todd Ber 14 PACK-GU 29.26
28 Matthew Lause 15 The Woodlands-GU 29.71
-- David Tolstyka 17 MTRO-NT NS
-- James Feigen 22 UN-ST NS
-- Kyle Hendricks 16 PACK-GU NS
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 5/18/2012 - 18:21PM
2012 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 12-008
Hosted by Texas A&M University May 18 - 20
Event 3 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Anna Mayfield 17 AAAA-ST 2:19.80 2:18.42
2 Katlin Sepp 19 Unla-LA 2:21.44 2:18.44
3 Jana Ruimerman 21 Unla-LA 2:22.98 2:19.83
4 Melanie McClure 19 MAC-NT 2:22.90 2:20.58
5 Megan Latone 22 AGS-GU 2:22.61 2:21.27
6 Jessica Guro 20 TXLA-ST 2:24.14 2:21.70
7 Cameron McHugh 16 KATY-GU 2:23.55 2:22.80
8 Anna Heller 22 AGS-GU 2:22.97 2:23.82
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Claire Brandt 17 DM-NT 2:24.32 2:18.91
10 Skylar Smith 19 UN-ST 2:26.46 2:19.30
11 Susana Escobar 24 TXLA-ST 2:26.60 2:22.95
12 Alyssa Conner 21 AGS-GU 2:27.75 2:23.25
13 Meg Cooke 16 MAC-GU 2:27.78 2:24.10
14 Faith Hirschi 18 WETT-BD 2:27.82 2:27.44
15 Sara Nazari 16 CSC-OK 2:29.84 2:28.69
16 Jessi Hildebrand 15 CSC-OK 2:30.12 2:31.25
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Destiny Nelson 14 FA-NT 2:30.45 2:24.33
18 Rylee Linhardt 14 CSC-OK 2:31.53 2:26.24
19 Riley Marks 18 AAAA-ST 2:32.42 2:29.55
20 Ashley Ward 15 LAC-NT 2:31.77 2:32.22
21 Taylor Silvestry 16 AAAA-ST 2:31.54 2:32.23
22 Lauren Jones 16 UN-NT 2:31.53 2:32.85
23 Nicole Brennecke 17 MTRO-NT 2:34.62 2:34.11
24 Ashley Alspaugh 18 BTA-GU 2:32.67 2:35.23
=== Preliminaries ===
8 Megan Strickland 16 AAAA-ST 2:24.03
26 Taylor Davidson 17 PACK-GU 2:35.12
27 Sarah Gibson 17 AAAA-ST 2:35.37
28 Lauren Pitzer 13 LAC-NT 2:35.44
29 Brianna Higgins 17 AAAA-ST 2:35.64
30 Hannah Ferrin 20 DM-NT 2:36.03
31 Natalie Chambers 16 The Woodlands-GU 2:37.73
32 Alicia Finnigan 14 FCST-GU 2:38.09
33 Davina Jaynes 16 AAAA-ST 2:38.25
34 Mallori Allen 14 MTRO-NT 2:38.33
35 Dawn Virginillo 17 DADS-GU 2:40.10
36 Emily Stambaugh 15 MTRO-NT 2:43.20
-- Kaitlin Pawlowicz 19 UN-ST NS
-- Melanie McDonough 18 FA-NT NS
-- Jenny Brennecke 15 MTRO-NT NS
-- Kate Arceneaux 15 KATY-GU NS
-- Caleigh Geiser 17 DADS-GU NS
-- Deneen Carter-Brooks 16 FAST-NT NS
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 5/18/2012 - 18:29PM
2012 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 12-008
Hosted by Texas A&M University May 18 - 20
Event 4 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Aaron Greene 17 NTN-NT 2:03.32 2:02.97
2 Nick Allen 19 UN-ST 2:07.40 2:07.38
3 Ian LeMaistre 18 AAAA-ST 2:06.83 2:07.54
4 Brandon Goldman 17 Soflo-FG 2:08.62 2:08.60
5 Ryan Massey 17 PACK-GU 2:12.40 2:08.76
6 Austin Vacek 18 KATY-GU 2:11.34 2:11.18
7 Jonathan Roberts 16 NTN-NT 2:11.29 2:13.99
8 Conor Swanson 20 UN-ST 2:10.34 2:14.81
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Paul-Marc Schweitzer 20 AGS-GU 2:13.09 2:10.63
10 Eduardo Santana 20 UN!-NT 2:12.61 2:14.36
11 Austin Nguyenphu 16 NTN-NT 2:18.68 2:14.83
12 Brendan Feehery 14 LAC-NT 2:18.68 2:17.08
13 Jason Head 14 NTN-NT 2:17.75 2:17.98
14 Wes Wheeler 21 AGS-GU 2:21.31 2:18.29
15 Chase Sellers 15 LAC-NT 2:19.32 2:18.38
16 Jack Oliver 16 MTRO-NT 2:19.43 2:19.44
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Cody Green 17 AGS-GU 2:21.34 2:20.71
18 Cory Loria 17 MAC-NT 2:24.30 2:22.44
19 Clement Dulac 17 FCST-GU 2:26.30 2:24.17
20 Todd Ber 14 PACK-GU 2:25.07 2:24.41
21 Grant Pringle 17 PACK-GU 2:25.31 2:27.92
22 Colin Rockwell 16 Houston Cougar-G 2:28.49 2:32.22
=== Preliminaries ===
11 Nikita Denisyako 24 AGS-GU 2:13.25
12 Jake Ritter 19 UN-ST 2:15.25
13 Brendan Costello 18 MAC-GU 2:15.91
18 John Murray 18 AAAA-ST 2:19.36
22 John McClure 21 MAC-NT 2:23.92
26 John Eno 18 CFSC-GU 2:25.59
28 Scott Mayberry 16 The Woodlands-GU 2:26.48
-- Jason Bo 17 DADS-GU NS
-- Cole Cragin 21 UN-ST NS
-- Gavin Erdmann 16 KATY-GU NS
-- Kyle Hendricks 16 PACK-GU NS
-- Jared Scheuer 17 BTA-GU NS
-- David Tolstyka 17 MTRO-NT NS
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 5/18/2012 - 18:35PM
2012 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 12-008
Hosted by Texas A&M University May 18 - 20
Event 5 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Karlee Bispo 22 TXLA-ST 56.46 56.28
2 Arlene Semeco 28 Soflo-FG 58.01 56.54
3 Samantha Tucker 20 UN-ST 58.60 57.52
4 Liliana Ibanez Lopez 21 AGS-GU 58.27 57.81
5 Jessie Alcaide 27 Soflo-FG 57.72 57.84
6 Rainey White 20 Unla-LA 58.56 58.51
7 Sammie Bosma 19 RAYS-GA 58.73 58.90
8 Kelsey Amundsen 21 TXLA-ST 58.49 59.77
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Amber Carter 18 LSU-LA 59.09 57.55
10 Sammie Hashbarger 16 MTRO-NT 59.10 58.46
11 Catia Weickgenant 21 UN!-NT 58.84 58.75
12 Alex Sellers 16 LAC-NT 59.04 58.80
13 Bethany Adams 20 TXLA-ST 59.13 59.09
14 Kelli Benjamin 18 AGS-GU 59.24 59.16
15 Alexa Morris 19 AAAA-ST 59.01 59.23
16 Megan Strickland 16 AAAA-ST 59.23 59.63
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Claire Brandt 17 DM-NT 59.35 58.71
18 Chelsea Ye 17 CSC-OK 59.43 58.74
19 Julia Anderson 17 FAST-NT 1:00.20 59.17
20 Laura Furr 20 Unla-LA 59.91 59.51
21 Traci Van Matre 24 UN-ST 1:00.18 59.86
22 Emily Neubert 19 AGS-GU 1:00.28 59.90
23 Kristina Kontrimas 20 UN-GU 1:00.15 1:00.30
24 Meagan Hairston 20 AGS-GU 1:00.00 1:01.08
=== Preliminaries ===
14 Colleen Konetzke 18 AAAA-ST 59.13
18 Cameron McHugh 16 KATY-GU 59.27
22 Maureen McLaine 21 AGS-GU 59.94
22 Anna Mayfield 17 AAAA-ST 59.94
27 Sarah Gibson 17 AAAA-ST 1:00.20
30 Christine Regone 20 AGS-GU 1:00.29
31 Raquel Grays 15 AAAA-ST 1:01.01
32 Micaela Roemer 15 Sails-GU 1:01.14
33 Shayne Gregson 14 CFSC-GU 1:01.44
34 Sydney Hirschi 16 WETT-BD 1:01.45
35 Haley Clark 18 AGS-GU 1:01.56
36 Hiliary Riedmann 21 SSC-OK 1:01.73
37 Leia Bates 17 AAAA-ST 1:01.98
38 Jordan Domeier 16 PACK-GU 1:02.05
39 Lauren Pitzer 13 LAC-NT 1:02.07
40 Hanna Huston 16 KATY-GU 1:02.21
41 Haley Herzberg 14 AAAA-ST 1:02.45
42 Bolton Harris 21 DM-NT 1:02.58
42 Asia Quentin 15 FCST-GU 1:02.58
44 Evelin Jimenez 16 Soflo-FG 1:02.59
45 Kaitlyn Swinney 16 FCST-GU 1:02.72
46 Nicole Brennecke 17 MTRO-NT 1:02.89
47 Brianna Higgins 17 AAAA-ST 1:03.09
48 Maria Lopez 16 Soflo-FG 1:03.17
49 Melanie McDonough 18 FA-NT 1:03.19
50 Hannah Ferrin 20 DM-NT 1:03.25
51 Jessi Hildebrand 15 CSC-OK 1:03.36
52 Allison Merecka 17 CFSC-GU 1:03.44
53 Laura Norman 16 NTN-NT 1:03.45
54 Andrea Moreno 17 DADS-GU 1:03.68
55 Hannelore Strash 16 AAAA-ST 1:03.71
56 Lindsay Manning 17 MAC-GU 1:04.19
57 Lauren Jones 16 UN-NT 1:04.20
58 Rebecca Upton 16 NTN-NT 1:04.43
59 Meg Cooke 16 MAC-GU 1:04.76
60 Natalie Chambers 16 The Woodlands-GU 1:04.82
61 Ashley Johnson 14 CFSC-GU 1:04.89
62 Ashley Alspaugh 18 BTA-GU 1:05.23
63 Karoline Eckhart 16 CFSC-GU 1:05.87
64 Riley Marks 18 AAAA-ST 1:06.10
65 Dawn Virginillo 17 DADS-GU 1:08.08
-- Davina Jaynes 16 AAAA-ST NS
-- Kate Arceneaux 15 KATY-GU NS
-- Kara Guenther 15 LAC-NT NS
-- Emily Rose Williams 18 UN-ST NS
-- Meaghan Wisenbaker 18 The Woodlands-GU NS
-- Kristalyn McAfee 18 FAST-NT NS
-- Deneen Carter-Brooks 16 FAST-NT NS
-- Courtney Connelly 17 CFSC-GU NS
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 5/18/2012 - 18:40PM
2012 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 12-008
Hosted by Texas A&M University May 18 - 20
Event 6 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 James Feigen 22 UN-ST 49.75 49.24
2 Dax Hill 21 UN-ST 50.86 51.00
3 Charlie Moore 20 UN-ST 51.85 51.28
4 Neil Caskey 23 UN-ST 52.11 51.35
5 Austin Surhoff 21 UN-ST 51.85 51.48
6 Joshua Bagby 24 Power for Life-G 51.86 51.88
7 Michael Saco 20 Unla-LA 52.27 52.54
8 Kyle Troskot 20 AGS-GU 52.26 52.67
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Kyle McNeilis 22 UN-ST 52.37 51.49
10 Tripp Cooper 19 UN-ST 53.33 52.65
11 Ben Anderson 19 UN-ST 52.78 52.76
12 Bobby Button 19 UN-ST 53.56 53.33
13 John Dalton 21 AGS-GU 53.18 53.37
14 Keith Murphy 19 UN-ST 53.25 53.48
15 Cory Bolleter 17 AAAA-ST 53.32 53.55
16 Matt Roney 20 UN!-NT 53.53 53.72
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Madison Wenzler 21 UN-ST 53.82 52.95
18 Devin Ross 23 FAST-NT 53.80 53.50
19 Kerrington Hill 19 UN-ST 53.80 53.89
20 Austin Wilson 21 AGS-GU 53.82 54.70
21 Albert Riley 19 CFSC-GU 55.22 55.18
22 Ryan Koops 20 UN!-NT 54.59 55.25
23 Brett Ringgold 16 NTN-NT 55.26 55.36
24 Aaron Greene 17 NTN-NT 54.90 57.19
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Nikita Denisyako 24 AGS-GU 53.88
23 Andrew Skowronek 17 AAAA-ST 54.79
27 Britt Dalby 19 UN-ST 55.27
28 John Sanden 16 The Woodlands-GU 56.00
29 John Remetta 17 NTN-NT 56.17
30 Harrison Tran 16 DM-NT 56.18
31 Charles Graham 20 UN-ST 56.19
32 Daniel Graviss 18 FCST-GU 56.45
33 Carter Wallace 15 Houston Cougar-G 56.80
33 John Eno 18 CFSC-GU 56.80
35 Ryan Massey 17 PACK-GU 56.93
36 Jack Burley 21 AGS-GU 56.95
37 Alex Garriga 16 AAAA-ST 57.05
38 Jake Miller 17 PACK-GU 57.32
39 Harry Sale 15 PACK-GU 57.35
40 John McClure 21 MAC-NT 57.46
41 Will Oswald 18 BTA-GU 57.50
42 Kaulen Applin 17 HCAP-GU 57.59
43 John Murray 18 AAAA-ST 57.75
44 Brendan Costello 18 MAC-GU 57.79
45 Xavier Brown 17 Soflo-FG 57.92
46 Tyler Clark 20 AGS-GU 58.26
47 Brendan Feehery 14 LAC-NT 58.37
48 Grant Pringle 17 PACK-GU 58.43
49 Chase Sellers 15 LAC-NT 58.57
50 David Arredondo 16 LAC-NT 58.61
51 Austin Vacek 18 KATY-GU 58.91
52 Atay Biland 17 The Woodlands-GU 59.71
53 David Funderburk 17 FAST-NT 1:00.13
-- Gavin Erdmann 16 KATY-GU NS
-- Reid Walker 20 UN-ST NS
-- Jason Bo 17 DADS-GU NS
-- Elliot Dewlen 17 The Woodlands-GU NS
-- Dara Anya 17 HCAP-GU NS
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 5/18/2012 - 18:52PM
2012 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 12-008
Hosted by Texas A&M University May 18 - 20
Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Laura Sogar 21 UN-ST 2:34.37 2:27.77
2 Breeja Larson 20 AGS-GU 2:32.76 2:31.36
3 Spindrift Beck 21 UN-ST 2:36.67 2:35.18
4 Catherine Wagner 19 CFSC-GU 2:39.94 2:35.59
5 Destiny Nelson 14 FA-NT 2:47.33 2:42.07
6 Anna Linkenauger 24 FAST-NT 2:48.71 2:44.20
7 Kaitlyn Swinney 16 FCST-GU 2:49.35 2:44.81
8 Sydney Hirschi 16 WETT-BD 2:48.53 2:48.73
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Shelbi Ragsdale 18 LAC-NT 2:52.29 2:46.73
10 Jenny Brennecke 15 MTRO-NT 2:50.51 2:48.00
11 Natalie Mueller 16 MAC-GU 2:50.19 2:49.01
12 Whitney Allen 18 DM-NT 2:51.43 2:50.70
13 Kayla Aitken 16 AAAA-ST 2:53.49 2:51.41
14 Shayne Gregson 14 CFSC-GU 2:58.07 2:55.76
15 Abbie Porter 15 LAC-NT 2:57.71 2:57.76
16 Anna Reuter 19 AGS-GU 2:58.14 2:59.19
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Megan Smith 17 MTRO-NT 3:01.00 2:55.18
18 Tara Virginillo 15 DADS-GU 3:01.42 2:55.27
19 Alicia Finnigan 14 FCST-GU 3:04.56 2:56.12
20 Maddie Hirsch 17 AGS-GU 3:04.72 3:00.39
21 Rylee Linhardt 14 CSC-OK 3:09.89 3:01.19
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Riley Marks 18 AAAA-ST 3:02.88
-- Marylyn Toledo 20 UN-ST NS
-- Courtney Connelly 17 CFSC-GU NS
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 5/18/2012 - 19:00PM
2012 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 12-008
Hosted by Texas A&M University May 18 - 20
Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Eric Friedland 21 UN-ST 2:20.39 2:20.05
2 Nick D''Innocenzo 21 UN-ST 2:24.21 2:21.12
3 Austin Nguyenphu 16 NTN-NT 2:29.29 2:25.08
4 John Remetta 17 NTN-NT 2:26.82 2:26.41
5 Josh Lamb 17 PACK-GU 2:32.28 2:29.26
6 Jonathan Tybur 15 The Woodlands-GU 2:30.15 2:29.42
7 Ian Carbone 20 UN-ST 2:33.48 2:30.07
8 Christopher Heye 16 LRAD-AR 2:30.20 2:31.36
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Hayden Duplechain 19 AGS-GU 2:34.93 2:33.31
10 Josh Lawson 16 CSC-OK 2:33.60 2:34.04
11 Joseph Daniels 17 FAST-NT 2:47.94 2:35.16
12 David Funderburk 17 FAST-NT 2:46.87 2:35.37
13 Will Glasscock 17 AAAA-ST 2:38.36 2:38.56
14 Harrison Tran 16 DM-NT 2:41.13 2:40.30
15 Jay Bolinger 16 MTRO-NT 2:36.87 2:41.81
16 Antoine Marc 17 FCST-GU 2:47.29 2:47.21
=== Preliminaries ===
4 Kyle Yu 18 FCST-GU 2:26.93
5 Keith Murphy 19 UN-ST 2:29.21
14 Conor Swanson 20 UN-ST 2:37.57
20 Harry Sale 15 PACK-GU 2:50.92
21 Jake Miller 17 PACK-GU 2:54.30
-- Erich Hoffpauir 16 PACK-GU NS
-- Safa Anya 14 HCAP-GU NS
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 5/18/2012 - 19:19PM
2012 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 12-008
Hosted by Texas A&M University May 18 - 20
Event 9 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Cammile Adams 20 AGS-GU 4:26.51 4:19.28
2 Susana Escobar 24 TXLA-ST 4:28.22 4:19.47
3 Colleen Konetzke 18 AAAA-ST 4:23.90 4:24.00
4 Sarah Gibson 17 AAAA-ST 4:32.52 4:26.65
5 Ashley Adams 20 AGS-GU 4:30.06 4:27.72
6 Cameron McHugh 16 KATY-GU 4:32.05 4:27.88
7 Hiliary Riedmann 21 SSC-OK 4:32.09 4:33.30
8 Traci Van Matre 24 UN-ST 4:32.96 4:35.26
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Ellen Quirke 19 AGS-GU 4:33.83 4:27.35
10 Jaclin Rehring 21 AGS-GU 4:33.32 4:31.03
11 Leia Bates 17 AAAA-ST 4:34.27 4:31.04
12 Lindsay Manning 17 MAC-GU 4:35.03 4:31.18
13 Liz Nelson 21 AGS-GU 4:35.80 4:36.01
14 Sydney Hirschi 16 WETT-BD 4:38.00 4:36.18
15 Leonie Davies 15 Soflo-FG 4:37.05 4:38.31
16 Jordan Domeier 16 PACK-GU 4:39.08 4:40.28
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Hanna Huston 16 KATY-GU 4:39.73 4:32.77
18 Lauren Pitzer 13 LAC-NT 4:39.47 4:35.73
19 Nicole Brennecke 17 MTRO-NT 4:41.40 4:36.04
20 Destiny Nelson 14 FA-NT 4:41.73 4:37.07
21 Maria Goode 15 LAC-NT 4:42.26 4:38.12
22 Shelby Fruge 15 FCST-GU 4:41.51 4:38.34
23 Megan Hanson 12 LAC-NT 4:40.46 4:39.48
24 Laura Norman 16 NTN-NT 4:43.08 4:40.73
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Maureen McLaine 21 AGS-GU 4:22.76
5 Anna Mayfield 17 AAAA-ST 4:29.66
14 Valerie Gruest 13 Unfl-FL 4:34.74
20 Melanie McClure 19 MAC-NT 4:39.41
29 Micaela Roemer 15 Sails-GU 4:43.27
30 Madison Owen 16 CFSC-GU 4:43.47
31 Meredith Ray 16 BTA-GU 4:43.93
32 Taylor Silvestry 16 AAAA-ST 4:44.15
33 Jessi Hildebrand 15 CSC-OK 4:44.31
34 Haley Herzberg 14 AAAA-ST 4:44.32
35 Megan Smith 17 MTRO-NT 4:46.70
36 Allison Merecka 17 CFSC-GU 4:47.25
37 Emily Stambaugh 15 MTRO-NT 4:47.35
38 Rebecca Upton 16 NTN-NT 4:48.25
39 April McDonough 16 FA-NT 4:50.30
40 Bolton Harris 21 DM-NT 4:53.41
41 Lauren Jones 16 UN-NT 4:54.26
42 Karoline Eckhart 16 CFSC-GU 4:55.86
43 Natalie Chambers 16 The Woodlands-GU 5:02.02
44 Taylor Davidson 17 PACK-GU 5:03.37
-- Faith Hirschi 18 WETT-BD 4:52.83 X
-- Andrea Moreno 17 DADS-GU NS
-- Kate Arceneaux 15 KATY-GU NS
-- Sammie Hashbarger 16 MTRO-NT NS
Texas A&M Natatorium - Site License 5/18/2012 - 19:33PM
2012 Texas Senior Circuit LC Meet #3, Sanction #: GULC 12-008
Hosted by Texas A&M University May 18 - 20
Event 10 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Jake Ritter 19 UN-ST 4:06.35 3:55.81
2 Jonathan Roberts 16 NTN-NT 4:12.28 4:04.84
3 Reid Walker 20 UN-ST 4:10.39 4:05.32
4 Austin Surhoff 21 UN-ST 4:07.99 4:06.24
5 Ian LeMaistre 18 AAAA-ST 4:06.64 4:06.45
6 Nicolas Munoz 19 The Woodlands-GU 4:11.84 4:09.98
7 Andrew Skowronek 17 AAAA-ST 4:13.80 4:10.71
8 Paul-Marc Schweitzer 20 AGS-GU 4:14.07 4:12.50
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Daniel Graviss 18 FCST-GU 4:14.31 4:03.21
10 Connor Dobbs 16 NTN-NT 4:18.12 4:11.06
11 Brett Pinfold 17 FCST-GU 4:14.88 4:12.76
12 Jay Bolinger 16 MTRO-NT 4:16.64 4:15.43
13 Antoine Marc 17 FCST-GU 4:23.76 4:19.46
14 Jake Tovey 17 NTN-NT 4:22.87 4:22.20
15 Matthew Lause 15 The Woodlands-GU 4:16.45 4:23.18
16 John Sanden 16 The Woodlands-GU 4:23.06 4:30.48
=== Bonus Final ===
17 Austin Vacek 18 KATY-GU 4:23.77 4:16.82
18 Alex Garriga 16 AAAA-ST 4:26.07 4:22.20
19 Rhory Legendre 15 The Woodlands-GU 4:26.77 4:23.05
20 Aaron Cosenza 16 NTN-NT 4:28.56 4:23.85
21 Colin Rockwell 16 Houston Cougar-G 4:28.22 4:26.72
22 Carter Wallace 15 Houston Cougar-G 4:30.60 4:28.31
23 Cody Green 17 AGS-GU 4:28.24 4:30.36
24 Jason Head 14 NTN-NT 4:24.08 4:30.63
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Grant Rogers 19 UN-ST 4:17.40
15 Bobby Button 19 UN-ST 4:19.63
21 Scott Mayberry 16 The Woodlands-GU 4:25.68
24 Cory Loria 17 MAC-NT 4:27.23
28 John Eno 18 CFSC-GU 4:30.47
30 Madison Gibson 21 UN-ST 4:31.30
31 Atay Biland 17 The Woodlands-GU 4:31.92
32 Nick Mallozzi 16 PACK-GU 4:31.93
33 Tyler Clark 20 AGS-GU 4:33.65
34 Albert Riley 19 CFSC-GU 4:33.69
35 Fernando Saenz 16 BTA-GU 4:36.11
36 Grant Pringle 17 PACK-GU 4:38.44
37 David Arredondo 16 LAC-NT 4:40.07
-- Sam Cordova 16 DADS-GU NS
-- Elliot Dewlen 17 The Woodlands-GU NS
-- Jason Bo 17 DADS-GU NS