ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Purdue Invitational: Day Two
3/30/2012-3/30/2012
West Lafayette, USA


    
 Purdue University                               3/30/2012 - 18:09PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 11  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 4:38.38  12/1/2006 Katie Hoff
        World: ! 4:29.45  8/10/2008 Stephanie Rice, AUS
     American: # 4:31.12  6/29/2008 Katie Hoff
                 4:55.89  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Gallagher, Mega     Purdue Universit  4:59.23    4:59.11        
             32.09      1:07.46 (35.37)
        1:48.04 (40.58)     2:28.26 (40.22)
        3:11.33 (43.07)     3:53.44 (42.11)
        4:26.85 (33.41)     4:59.11 (32.26)
  2 Cieslak, Lariss     Fiat Minas        5:07.34    5:04.79        
             31.41      1:06.40 (34.99)
        1:45.02 (38.62)     2:23.40 (38.38)
        3:09.81 (46.41)     3:56.00 (46.19)
        4:30.27 (34.27)     5:04.79 (34.52)
  3 Murslack, Krist     Pine Richland Aq  5:10.51    5:05.85        
             31.23      1:07.41 (36.18)
        1:47.72 (40.31)     2:27.31 (39.59)
        3:11.25 (43.94)     3:55.83 (44.58)
        4:31.54 (35.71)     5:05.85 (34.31)
  4 Ripley, Rachel      U. of Missouri-M  5:12.57    5:06.61        
             31.90      1:09.18 (37.28)
        1:50.02 (40.84)     2:30.36 (40.34)
        3:13.42 (43.06)     3:57.34 (43.92)
        4:32.32 (34.98)     5:06.61 (34.29)
  5 Morris, Kailey      North Baltimore-  5:07.64    5:07.65        
             31.71      1:07.16 (35.45)
        1:46.82 (39.66)     2:27.24 (40.42)
        3:12.43 (45.19)     3:58.78 (46.35)
        4:33.86 (35.08)     5:07.65 (33.79)
  6 Sampaio, Manuel     Elizabethtown Sw  5:12.44    5:10.66        
             32.99      1:12.13 (39.14)
        1:53.15 (41.02)     2:33.72 (40.57)
        3:15.94 (42.22)     3:58.42 (42.48)
        4:35.53 (37.11)     5:10.66 (35.13)
  7 Barry, Erin M       Berkeley Aquatic  5:12.12    5:10.70        
             32.22      1:08.72 (36.50)
        1:50.80 (42.08)     2:31.31 (40.51)
        3:12.91 (41.60)     3:56.45 (43.54)
        4:33.91 (37.46)     5:10.70 (36.79)
  8 Lancey, Ashley      Piranha Swim Tea  5:12.00    5:13.55        
             32.60      1:10.57 (37.97)
        1:49.54 (38.97)     2:28.26 (38.72)
        3:14.49 (46.23)     4:00.96 (46.47)
        4:38.53 (37.57)     5:13.55 (35.02)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Huttner, Madely     Unattached        5:14.76                   
             32.40      1:09.47 (37.07)
        1:50.56 (41.09)     2:30.07 (39.51)
        3:15.90 (45.83)     4:03.01 (47.11)
        4:40.11 (37.10)     5:14.76 (34.65)
 10 Ciavarella, Nic     Condors Swim Clu  5:27.95                   
             34.87      1:17.61 (42.74)
        2:00.13 (42.52)     2:40.65 (40.52)
        3:24.60 (43.95)     4:09.42 (44.82)
        4:49.18 (39.76)     5:27.95 (38.77)
    
    
 Purdue University                               3/30/2012 - 18:26PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 12  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 4:15.61  12/1/2006 Ous Mellouli
        World: ! 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: # 4:03.84  8/10/2008 Michael Phelps
                 4:30.49  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Whitaker, Kyle      Unattached-MI     4:31.71    4:24.26 OTC    
             27.49        59.94 (32.45)
        1:34.47 (34.53)     2:07.94 (33.47)
        2:45.88 (37.94)     3:23.96 (38.08)
        3:55.41 (31.45)     4:24.26 (28.85)
  2 Morris, Brennan     Unattached-MD     4:34.63    4:29.57 OTC    
             28.42      1:01.00 (32.58)
        1:35.31 (34.31)     2:09.10 (33.79)
        2:47.73 (38.63)     3:26.72 (38.99)
        3:59.01 (32.29)     4:29.57 (30.56)
  3 Shnaider, Yaniv     U. of Missouri-M  4:37.18    4:31.42        
             29.11      1:02.32 (33.21)
        1:38.32 (36.00)     2:14.06 (35.74)
        2:51.82 (37.76)     3:30.38 (38.56)
        4:01.88 (31.50)     4:31.42 (29.54)
  4 McGough, Jacob      Purdue Universit  4:35.04    4:31.68        
             28.61      1:02.01 (33.40)
        1:37.65 (35.64)     2:13.04 (35.39)
        2:50.94 (37.90)     3:30.01 (39.07)
        4:01.20 (31.19)     4:31.68 (30.48)
  5 Simon, Thiago T     Corinthians-Br    4:36.41    4:33.19        
             28.36      1:01.56 (33.20)
        1:37.90 (36.34)     2:12.69 (34.79)
        2:51.48 (38.79)     3:30.75 (39.27)
        4:02.13 (31.38)     4:33.19 (31.06)
  6 Santos, Diego       Fiat Minas        4:42.24    4:37.35        
             28.95      1:02.39 (33.44)
        1:41.12 (38.73)     2:18.92 (37.80)
        2:56.90 (37.98)     3:34.30 (37.40)
        4:07.20 (32.90)     4:37.35 (30.15)
  7 Fragoso, Lucas      Corinthians-Br    4:41.48    4:37.43        
             28.60      1:02.17 (33.57)
        1:38.76 (36.59)     2:14.19 (35.43)
        2:54.74 (40.55)     3:35.00 (40.26)
        4:07.00 (32.00)     4:37.43 (30.43)
  8 Soley, Paul G       Berkeley Aquatic  4:41.51    4:41.65        
             28.82      1:02.48 (33.66)
        1:39.21 (36.73)     2:15.38 (36.17)
        2:57.11 (41.73)     3:39.74 (42.63)
        4:10.83 (31.09)     4:41.65 (30.82)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Petric, Jan K       Purdue Universit  4:47.96    4:32.56        
             28.49      1:00.77 (32.28)
        1:34.62 (33.85)     2:08.22 (33.60)
        2:49.43 (41.21)     3:31.23 (41.80)
        4:02.46 (31.23)     4:32.56 (30.10)
 10 Barufi, Renato      Corinthians-Br    4:42.56    4:32.83        
             29.30      1:02.36 (33.06)
        1:38.05 (35.69)     2:13.16 (35.11)
        2:51.89 (38.73)     3:30.87 (38.98)
        4:03.40 (32.53)     4:32.83 (29.43)
 11 Porter, Andrew      Unattached        4:44.05    4:37.43        
             28.15      1:00.88 (32.73)
        1:37.34 (36.46)     2:12.95 (35.61)
        2:52.96 (40.01)     3:34.00 (41.04)
        4:06.29 (32.29)     4:37.43 (31.14)
 12 Decker, Ian S       Unattached-SE     4:49.07    4:38.50        
             28.74      1:01.35 (32.61)
        1:38.23 (36.88)     2:15.11 (36.88)
        2:53.72 (38.61)     3:33.98 (40.26)
        4:06.69 (32.71)     4:38.50 (31.81)
 13 Haley, Jacob S      Unattached        4:45.89    4:43.62        
             29.28      1:03.29 (34.01)
        1:39.91 (36.62)     2:17.27 (37.36)
        2:57.67 (40.40)     3:39.09 (41.42)
        4:11.76 (32.67)     4:43.62 (31.86)
 14 Fernandes, Maur     Fiat Minas        4:46.37    4:43.77        
             28.38      1:01.59 (33.21)
        1:37.35 (35.76)     2:13.58 (36.23)
        2:55.40 (41.82)     3:38.59 (43.19)
        4:11.67 (33.08)     4:43.77 (32.10)
 15 Bolender, Gabri     Unattached        4:45.70    4:48.65        
             30.46      1:05.97 (35.51)
        1:43.38 (37.41)     2:20.05 (36.67)
        3:00.65 (40.60)     3:42.62 (41.97)
        4:16.25 (33.63)     4:48.65 (32.40)
 16 Inscore, Hogan      La Mirada Armada  4:52.07    4:49.86        
             29.13      1:02.84 (33.71)
        1:43.41 (40.57)     2:22.44 (39.03)
        3:02.48 (40.04)     3:43.12 (40.64)
        4:17.67 (34.55)     4:49.86 (32.19)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Gibble, Bradley     Nittany Lion Aqu  4:56.50    4:45.60        
             29.81      1:04.56 (34.75)
        1:39.79 (35.23)     2:15.65 (35.86)
        2:56.71 (41.06)     3:40.84 (44.13)
        4:13.41 (32.57)     4:45.60 (32.19)
 18 Qupty, Jowan M      Una Umiz-MV       4:54.06    4:47.97        
             28.66      1:02.25 (33.59)
        1:42.24 (39.99)     2:21.28 (39.04)
        2:59.15 (37.87)     3:37.63 (38.48)
        4:13.32 (35.69)     4:47.97 (34.65)
 -- Borja, Banjo        Unattached        4:53.11         NS        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Hu, John T          Unattached-PN     4:35.88                   
             27.38        59.25 (31.87)
        1:35.71 (36.46)     2:11.68 (35.97)
        2:51.07 (39.39)     3:31.77 (40.70)
        4:04.37 (32.60)     4:35.88 (31.51)
 -- Valente, Miguel     Fiat Minas            DQ                    
             28.97      1:03.66 (34.69)
        1:40.06 (36.40)        DQ (2:59.06)
 -- McGinnis, Conno     South East Aquat      DQ                    
             31.43      1:07.66 (36.23)
        1:44.50 (36.84)     2:20.30 (35.80)
        3:06.29 (45.99)     3:53.55 (47.26)
        4:28.66 (35.11)          DQ (34.45)
 -- Goldman, Brando     South Florida Aq                            
    
    
 Purdue University                               3/30/2012 - 18:36PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 2:01.05  12/1/2006 Mary Descenza
        World: ! 1:52.98  7/29/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
     American: # 1:54.96  7/29/2009 Allison Schmitt
                 2:03.19  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lyrio, Manuella     Fiat Minas        2:04.36    2:01.80 OTC    
             29.17        59.87 (30.70)
        1:30.89 (31.02)     2:01.80 (30.91)
  2 Bachrouche, Kat     LEB               2:04.94    2:02.33 OTC    
             28.69        59.50 (30.81)
        1:30.96 (31.46)     2:02.33 (31.37)
  3 Stern, Kendra M     Longhorn Aquatic  2:04.32    2:03.21        
             29.61      1:00.15 (30.54)
        1:31.62 (31.47)     2:03.21 (31.59)
  4 Shellem, Samant     La Mirada Armada  2:03.83    2:03.72        
             29.35      1:00.59 (31.24)
        1:31.97 (31.38)     2:03.72 (31.75)
  5 Davis, Alexa C      Unattached        2:04.51    2:04.26        
             28.43        59.32 (30.89)
        1:31.62 (32.30)     2:04.26 (32.64)
  6 Edwards, Kather     Arden Hills Swim  2:05.27    2:04.53        
             29.18      1:00.63 (31.45)
        1:32.91 (32.28)     2:04.53 (31.62)
  7 Chang, Nicole M     Unattached        2:06.56    2:05.72        
             29.80      1:01.34 (31.54)
        1:33.80 (32.46)     2:05.72 (31.92)
  8 Jasmer, Kimberl     Columbia Swim Cl  2:05.43    2:05.84        
             29.21      1:01.07 (31.86)
        1:33.54 (32.47)     2:05.84 (32.30)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hoch, Madeline      Wsy Swimming-MA   2:06.80    2:05.40        
             29.18      1:00.59 (31.41)
        1:32.94 (32.35)     2:05.40 (32.46)
 10 Heider, Katrin      Unattached-MA     2:07.18    2:05.72        
             29.76      1:01.37 (31.61)
        1:34.05 (32.68)     2:05.72 (31.67)
 11 Bauer, Jenna F      Unattached        2:07.74    2:06.23        
             29.43      1:01.00 (31.57)
        1:33.41 (32.41)     2:06.23 (32.82)
 12 Waller, Emily A     Una Bgsc-OH       2:08.15    2:07.00        
             29.30      1:00.88 (31.58)
        1:33.80 (32.92)     2:07.00 (33.20)
 13 Finkbeiner, Car     Wsy Swimming-MA   2:07.61    2:07.30        
             29.85      1:02.07 (32.22)
        1:34.74 (32.67)     2:07.30 (32.56)
 14 Marinheiro, Mel     South Florida Aq  2:08.48    2:08.32        
             30.25      1:02.99 (32.74)
        1:36.05 (33.06)     2:08.32 (32.27)
 15 McTaggart, Caro     All Star Aquatic  2:08.31    2:08.39        
             29.94      1:02.14 (32.20)
        1:35.88 (33.74)     2:08.39 (32.51)
 16 Tammadge, Roxan     Unattached-MA     2:08.75    2:08.50        
             30.51      1:03.10 (32.59)
        1:36.27 (33.17)     2:08.50 (32.23)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Penteado, Carol     Corinthians-Br    2:09.28    2:06.49        
             28.69      1:00.48 (31.79)
        1:32.87 (32.39)     2:06.49 (33.62)
 18 Queiroz, Caroli     Fiat Minas        2:10.18    2:07.34        
             29.45      1:02.62 (33.17)
        1:35.22 (32.60)     2:07.34 (32.12)
 19 Sagasta, Lindse     Town of Tonawand  2:10.59    2:09.15        
             29.54      1:01.89 (32.35)
        1:35.40 (33.51)     2:09.15 (33.75)
 20 Lincoln, Emma I     South Florida Aq  2:13.54    2:10.54        
             31.06      1:04.25 (33.19)
        1:37.98 (33.73)     2:10.54 (32.56)
 21 Richels, Kelsey     Unattached-ND     2:11.97    2:10.86        
             30.14      1:03.60 (33.46)
        1:37.67 (34.07)     2:10.86 (33.19)
 22 Murslack, Allis     Pine Richland Aq  2:11.42    2:11.77        
             30.62      1:03.65 (33.03)
        1:37.74 (34.09)     2:11.77 (34.03)
 23 Nieminen, Erica     Una Bgsc-OH       2:12.70    2:12.21        
             30.72      1:04.14 (33.42)
        1:38.36 (34.22)     2:12.21 (33.85)
 24 Shahar, Jennife     Berkeley Aquatic  2:12.86    2:12.98        
             30.81      1:04.33 (33.52)
        1:39.07 (34.74)     2:12.98 (33.91)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Marshall, Carly     Purdue Universit  2:11.77                   
             30.34      1:03.38 (33.04)
        1:38.25 (34.87)     2:11.77 (33.52)
 23 Marinheiro, Mar     South Florida Aq  2:12.42                   
             31.67      1:05.80 (34.13)
        1:39.28 (33.48)     2:12.42 (33.14)
 27 Mitcheltree, Al     Pine Richland Aq  2:14.09                   
             31.57      1:05.56 (33.99)
        1:40.25 (34.69)     2:14.09 (33.84)
 28 Todd, Alexandra     Purdue Universit  2:14.28                   
             30.90      1:04.71 (33.81)
        1:39.36 (34.65)     2:14.28 (34.92)
 29 Hornis, Hannah      GTAC-OH           2:15.37                   
             31.76      1:06.25 (34.49)
        1:41.43 (35.18)     2:15.37 (33.94)
 30 Spivak, Alexis      U. of Missouri-M  2:15.67                   
             32.11      1:06.55 (34.44)
        1:41.36 (34.81)     2:15.67 (34.31)
 31 Noonan, Morgan      Unattached        2:16.20                   
             31.62      1:07.17 (35.55)
        1:41.92 (34.75)     2:16.20 (34.28)
 32 Feulner, Samant     Purdue Universit  2:16.48                   
             30.75      1:05.58 (34.83)
        1:41.34 (35.76)     2:16.48 (35.14)
 33 Coakley, Emma C     Elizabethtown Sw  2:17.32                   
             30.92      1:05.95 (35.03)
        1:41.92 (35.97)     2:17.32 (35.40)
 34 Sprinsock, Maya     Unattached-PC     2:25.17                   
             33.14      1:10.35 (37.21)
        1:47.99 (37.64)     2:25.17 (37.18)
 -- Gallagher, Mega     Purdue Universit      NS                    
    
    
 Purdue University                               3/30/2012 - 18:47PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 1:49.48  12/1/2006 Michael Phelps
        World: ! 1:42.00  7/28/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     American: # 1:42.96  8/12/2008 Michael Phelps
                 1:52.89  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Castro, Rodrigo     Fiat Minas        1:53.59    1:52.32 OTC    
             26.25        55.04 (28.79)
        1:24.25 (29.21)     1:52.32 (28.07)
  2 Oliveira, Marco     Fiat Minas        1:53.19    1:52.88 OTC    
             26.89        56.00 (29.11)
        1:24.57 (28.57)     1:52.88 (28.31)
  3 Kanieski, Lucas     Fiat Minas        1:55.20    1:53.54        
             26.78        55.60 (28.82)
        1:24.91 (29.31)     1:53.54 (28.63)
  4 Corley, Daniel      Unattached-IL     1:53.99    1:53.57        
             26.38        55.34 (28.96)
        1:24.57 (29.23)     1:53.57 (29.00)
  5 Filho, Arthur M     Corinthians-Br    1:55.72    1:53.69        
             26.95        55.95 (29.00)
        1:25.41 (29.46)     1:53.69 (28.28)
  6 Willets, Roman      Unattached-MI     1:55.20    1:54.31        
             26.91        55.71 (28.80)
        1:24.90 (29.19)     1:54.31 (29.41)
  7 Grant, Andrew W     Unattached-PC     1:55.81    1:55.11        
             26.48        55.33 (28.85)
        1:25.37 (30.04)     1:55.11 (29.74)
  8 Knight, Titus A     Una Obu-OK        1:55.08    1:55.22        
             26.46        55.00 (28.54)
        1:24.58 (29.58)     1:55.22 (30.64)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Gutierrez, Manu     Purdue Universit  1:56.23    1:53.60        
             26.75        55.22 (28.47)
        1:24.42 (29.20)     1:53.60 (29.18)
 10 Makuta, Ryan J      La Mirada Armada  1:55.96    1:55.64        
             26.67        55.64 (28.97)
        1:25.59 (29.95)     1:55.64 (30.05)
 11 Mayfield, Cory      Unattached        1:57.00    1:56.11        
             27.52        56.75 (29.23)
        1:26.58 (29.83)     1:56.11 (29.53)
 12 Azevedo, Lucas      Fiat Minas        1:57.13    1:56.13        
             26.84        55.73 (28.89)
        1:26.15 (30.42)     1:56.13 (29.98)
 13 Andrade, Esteva     Fiat Minas        1:57.78    1:57.31        
             27.29        56.79 (29.50)
        1:26.87 (30.08)     1:57.31 (30.44)
 14 Brillhante, And     Fiat Minas        1:57.14    1:57.79        
             27.43        57.11 (29.68)
        1:27.55 (30.44)     1:57.79 (30.24)
 15 Kozlovskij, Igo     U. of Missouri-M  1:58.74    1:57.80        
             27.17        56.89 (29.72)
        1:27.33 (30.44)     1:57.80 (30.47)
 16 Sossa, Javier G     Oklahoma Baptist  1:56.86    2:00.19        
             26.26        55.62 (29.36)
        1:27.20 (31.58)     2:00.19 (32.99)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Costa, Reinaldo     Fiat Minas        1:59.99    1:56.53        
             27.35        56.79 (29.44)
        1:26.84 (30.05)     1:56.53 (29.69)
 18 Matos, Diego L      Fiat Minas        2:00.92    1:58.21        
             27.29        56.87 (29.58)
        1:27.13 (30.26)     1:58.21 (31.08)
 19 Aube, Sebastien     Purdue Universit  1:59.37    1:58.53        
             27.92        57.86 (29.94)
        1:28.19 (30.33)     1:58.53 (30.34)
 20 Gramling, Jorda     South East Aquat  2:00.57    2:01.32        
             27.74        58.47 (30.73)
        1:29.98 (31.51)     2:01.32 (31.34)
 21 Kuhn, Nate A        Unattached        2:01.62    2:02.29        
             28.24        58.85 (30.61)
        1:30.66 (31.81)     2:02.29 (31.63)
 22 Mertz, Kevin C      Unattached        2:02.08    2:02.48        
             28.19        58.80 (30.61)
        1:30.59 (31.79)     2:02.48 (31.89)
 23 Bell, James D       Mount Pleasant S  2:00.28    2:02.64        
             28.03        59.38 (31.35)
        1:31.24 (31.86)     2:02.64 (31.40)
 24 Telford, Dylan      Town of Tonawand  2:02.35    2:06.66        
             27.75        58.90 (31.15)
        1:32.60 (33.70)     2:06.66 (34.06)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Santos, Fernand     Corinthians-Br    1:51.25                   
             26.41        54.85 (28.44)
        1:23.21 (28.36)     1:51.25 (28.04)
  5 Fim, Leonardo S     Fiat Minas        1:54.81                   
             27.41        57.17 (29.76)
        1:26.07 (28.90)     1:54.81 (28.74)
 13 Adams, Matthew      Mount Pleasant S  1:56.64                   
             27.02        57.04 (30.02)
        1:27.14 (30.10)     1:56.64 (29.50)
 19 La Mothe, Alec      Purdue Universit  1:57.81                   
             27.52        57.30 (29.78)
        1:27.85 (30.55)     1:57.81 (29.96)
 20 Graves, Robert      Excel Aquatics-S  1:58.26                   
             27.08        56.75 (29.67)
        1:27.49 (30.74)     1:58.26 (30.77)
 23 Carr, Brian T       University Of Al  1:59.99                   
             27.64        57.92 (30.28)
        1:29.29 (31.37)     1:59.99 (30.70)
 31 Morrin, Travis      Mount Pleasant S  2:02.64                   
             28.53        59.69 (31.16)
        1:31.35 (31.66)     2:02.64 (31.29)
 32 Glogoza, Alexan     U. of Missouri-M  2:02.81                   
             28.35        59.48 (31.13)
        1:31.01 (31.53)     2:02.81 (31.80)
 33 Inscore, Hogan      La Mirada Armada  2:04.48                   
             29.40      1:00.65 (31.25)
        1:32.57 (31.92)     2:04.48 (31.91)
 34 Boisson-Yates,      South Florida Aq  2:05.17                   
             28.84        59.58 (30.74)
        1:31.93 (32.35)     2:05.17 (33.24)
 35 Wagner, Ryan T      Condors Swim Clu  2:05.51                   
             28.46        59.82 (31.36)
        1:32.78 (32.96)     2:05.51 (32.73)
 -- Galdeano-Castil     Purdue Universit                            
 -- Trimmer, Luke T     Purdue Universit     DFS                    
 -- Grodzki, Martin     Unattached-GA         NS                    
    
    
 Purdue University                               3/30/2012 - 19:02PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 2:10.95  11/30/2006Margaret Hoelzer
        World: ! 2:04.81  8/1/2009  Kirsty Coventry, ZIM
     American: # 2:06.09  7/5/2008  Margaret Hoelzer
                 2:17.99  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Fesenko, Katery     Unattached        2:14.34    2:12.13 OTC    
             31.78      1:05.20 (33.42)
        1:38.83 (33.63)     2:12.13 (33.30)
  2 Medon, Veronica     Unattached-ND     2:19.36    2:17.48 OTC    
             32.48      1:07.57 (35.09)
        1:43.32 (35.75)     2:17.48 (34.16)
  3 Deloof, Gabriel     Pointe Aquatics-  2:18.30    2:18.50        
             32.40      1:06.74 (34.34)
        1:42.81 (36.07)     2:18.50 (35.69)
  4 Bretanha, Rebec     Corinthians-Br    2:20.09    2:18.97        
             32.40      1:07.53 (35.13)
        1:43.27 (35.74)     2:18.97 (35.70)
  5 Darmody, Kellie     Navy Swimming-MD  2:20.31    2:19.81        
             33.01      1:07.72 (34.71)
        1:43.62 (35.90)     2:19.81 (36.19)
  6 Harris, Alexa E     Una Bgsc-OH       2:20.81    2:22.86        
             33.12      1:08.68 (35.56)
        1:45.87 (37.19)     2:22.86 (36.99)
  7 Luders, Micaela     Unattached        2:21.07    2:26.75        
             33.28      1:09.26 (35.98)
        1:47.38 (38.12)     2:26.75 (39.37)
 -- Colorado, Carol     Davie Nadadores-  2:16.25         NS        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bregardi, Maria     GTAC-OH           2:21.42    2:19.63        
             33.23      1:08.85 (35.62)
        1:44.64 (35.79)     2:19.63 (34.99)
 10 Hoch, Madeline      Wsy Swimming-MA   2:23.39    2:21.72        
             34.05      1:09.95 (35.90)
        1:46.28 (36.33)     2:21.72 (35.44)
 11 Sell, Sydney L      Shelby Uss-KY     2:25.68    2:21.92        
             32.25      1:07.89 (35.64)
        1:44.67 (36.78)     2:21.92 (37.25)
 12 Baxley, Rebecca     Unattached        2:23.59    2:22.32        
             32.95      1:08.76 (35.81)
        1:45.78 (37.02)     2:22.32 (36.54)
 13 Bauer, Jenna F      Unattached        2:25.93    2:24.04        
             33.25      1:09.09 (35.84)
        1:46.34 (37.25)     2:24.04 (37.70)
 14 Harris, Daniell     Unattached-IA     2:25.86    2:25.41        
             34.64      1:11.24 (36.60)
        1:48.59 (37.35)     2:25.41 (36.82)
 15 Matheus, Julian     Corinthians-Br    2:24.84    2:26.57        
             34.45      1:11.41 (36.96)
        1:49.03 (37.62)     2:26.57 (37.54)
 -- Huttner, Madely     Unattached        2:26.06         DQ        
             34.43      1:10.79 (36.36)
        1:48.04 (37.25)          DQ (36.83)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Deloof, Alexand     Pointe Aquatics-  2:26.12    2:23.30        
             33.53      1:09.65 (36.12)
        1:46.36 (36.71)     2:23.30 (36.94)
 18 Magnuson, Hanna     Triton Swimming-  2:27.18    2:23.62        
             32.45      1:08.96 (36.51)
        1:46.80 (37.84)     2:23.62 (36.82)
 19 Silva, Isabela      Corinthians-Br    2:27.02    2:23.63        
             33.33      1:09.42 (36.09)
        1:46.34 (36.92)     2:23.63 (37.29)
 20 Marinheiro, Mar     South Florida Aq  2:28.96    2:23.89        
             33.66      1:10.19 (36.53)
        1:46.66 (36.47)     2:23.89 (37.23)
 21 Battaglia, Clar     Town of Tonawand  2:26.59    2:25.33        
             33.57      1:10.00 (36.43)
        1:48.05 (38.05)     2:25.33 (37.28)
 22 Greenwood, Emil     South Florida Aq  2:30.21    2:29.89        
             34.76      1:12.60 (37.84)
        1:51.58 (38.98)     2:29.89 (38.31)
 23 Globus, Adi L       Condors Swim Clu  2:31.73    2:32.07        
             34.98      1:13.49 (38.51)
        1:53.19 (39.70)     2:32.07 (38.88)
 -- Marinheiro, Mel     South Florida Aq  2:39.39         NS        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 21 Paspalas, Chris     Condors Swim Clu  2:28.65                   
             34.61      1:12.84 (38.23)
        1:51.40 (38.56)     2:28.65 (37.25)
 23 Burchill, Saman     Carmel Swim Club  2:29.47                   
             34.56      1:12.01 (37.45)
        1:51.01 (39.00)     2:29.47 (38.46)
 27 Rice, Haley A       Town of Tonawand  2:39.65                   
             37.74      1:17.37 (39.63)
        1:58.64 (41.27)     2:39.65 (41.01)
 -- Remersaro, Ines     Una Obu-OK            NS                    
 -- Schmitt, Summer     Syracuse Charger      NS                    

    
    
 Purdue University                               3/30/2012 - 19:13PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 2:01.62  11/30/2006Michael Phelps
        World: ! 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     American: # 1:51.92  7/31/2009 Aaron Peirsol
                 2:04.99  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Fim, Leonardo S     Fiat Minas        2:09.50    2:02.05 OTC    
             29.10        59.43 (30.33)
        1:30.96 (31.53)     2:02.05 (31.09)
  2 Robinson, Major     Swim Utah-UT      2:05.20    2:03.66 OTC    
             29.33      1:00.69 (31.36)
        1:32.36 (31.67)     2:03.66 (31.30)
  3 Kamiya, Ryutaro     Unattached-MI     2:05.23    2:03.77 OTC    
             29.44      1:01.01 (31.57)
        1:33.13 (32.12)     2:03.77 (30.64)
  4 Adams, Matthew      Mount Pleasant S  2:07.20    2:05.01        
             29.48      1:00.68 (31.20)
        1:32.79 (32.11)     2:05.01 (32.22)
  5 Drake, Kyle E       Carthage College  2:06.44    2:06.66        
             30.01      1:01.55 (31.54)
        1:33.67 (32.12)     2:06.66 (32.99)
  6 Morris, Brennan     Unattached-MD     2:07.40    2:07.46        
             30.16      1:02.66 (32.50)
        1:35.54 (32.88)     2:07.46 (31.92)
  7 Rocco, Giuliano     Fiat Minas        2:07.67    2:07.97        
             30.71      1:02.81 (32.10)
        1:35.95 (33.14)     2:07.97 (32.02)
  8 Higgins, John B     Una Umiz-MV       2:10.05    2:11.63        
             30.81      1:04.10 (33.29)
        1:37.90 (33.80)     2:11.63 (33.73)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Goldman, Brando     South Florida Aq  2:10.36    2:09.86        
             31.08      1:04.40 (33.32)
        1:37.67 (33.27)     2:09.86 (32.19)
 10 Carr, Brian T       University Of Al  2:13.62    2:11.93        
             31.37      1:04.70 (33.33)
        1:39.52 (34.82)     2:11.93 (32.41)
 11 Allison, Jeffre     La Mirada Armada  2:11.97    2:12.35        
             30.31      1:03.34 (33.03)
        1:37.77 (34.43)     2:12.35 (34.58)
 12 Kuhn, Nate A        Unattached        2:14.66    2:13.41        
             31.18      1:04.58 (33.40)
        1:38.98 (34.40)     2:13.41 (34.43)
 13 McGinnis, Conno     South East Aquat  2:15.03    2:15.15        
             32.04      1:05.91 (33.87)
        1:40.73 (34.82)     2:15.15 (34.42)
 14 Valente, Miguel     Fiat Minas        2:14.40    2:15.51        
             32.26      1:06.81 (34.55)
        1:42.57 (35.76)     2:15.51 (32.94)
 15 Rosa, Thiago He     Fiat Minas        2:15.71    2:15.59        
             31.11      1:05.64 (34.53)
        1:40.69 (35.05)     2:15.59 (34.90)
 16 Clarke, Braden      Unattached-MR     2:16.39    2:16.10        
             32.06      1:06.26 (34.20)
        1:41.65 (35.39)     2:16.10 (34.45)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Gibble, Bradley     Nittany Lion Aqu  2:16.66    2:13.79        
             31.61      1:04.95 (33.34)
        1:39.47 (34.52)     2:13.79 (34.32)
 18 Fish, Robert A      U. of Missouri-M  2:17.61    2:15.00        
             31.42      1:04.98 (33.56)
        1:40.03 (35.05)     2:15.00 (34.97)
 19 Neto, Matheus L     Corinthians-Br    2:17.54    2:15.89        
             31.82      1:06.52 (34.70)
        1:41.46 (34.94)     2:15.89 (34.43)
 20 Hofmar-Glennon,     Town of Tonawand  2:18.30    2:20.07        
             31.52      1:06.17 (34.65)
        1:42.67 (36.50)     2:20.07 (37.40)
 21 Costa, Reinaldo     Fiat Minas        2:27.44    2:26.36        
             34.18      1:11.80 (37.62)
        1:49.42 (37.62)     2:26.36 (36.94)
 -- Bolender, Gabri     Unattached        2:18.24         NS        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Santos, Fernand     Corinthians-Br    2:03.79                   
             29.55      1:01.09 (31.54)
        1:32.81 (31.72)     2:03.79 (30.98)
 11 Fragoso, Lucas      Corinthians-Br    2:11.63                   
             30.95      1:04.20 (33.25)
        1:38.51 (34.31)     2:11.63 (33.12)
 13 Simon, Thiago T     Corinthians-Br    2:12.43                   
             31.07      1:04.57 (33.50)
        1:38.18 (33.61)     2:12.43 (34.25)
 15 Walsh, Ryan M       Condors Swim Clu  2:14.38                   
             31.55      1:05.75 (34.20)
        1:40.12 (34.37)     2:14.38 (34.26)
 19 Barufi, Renato      Corinthians-Br    2:15.55                   
             30.79      1:03.99 (33.20)
        1:38.50 (34.51)     2:15.55 (37.05)
 -- Robinson, Jacob     Purdue Universit                            
 -- Silva, Nelson J     Unattached-FL         NS                    

    
    
 Purdue University                               3/30/2012 - 19:16PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 17  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 25.65  11/30/2006Martina Moravcova
        World: ! 23.73  8/1/2009  Britta Steffen, GER
     American: # 24.07  8/17/2008 Dara Torres
                 26.39  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Swartz, Traycie     Swim Utah-UT        25.98      25.77 OTC    
  2 Hall, Kelsi L       Miami Swimming-F    25.85      25.86 OTC    
  3 Alcaide, Jessie     South Florida Aq    26.41      26.19 OTC    
  4 Gormally, Caris     Unattached-ND       26.67      26.44        
  5 Braun, Erika L      Unattached-NC       26.50      26.49        
  6 Gustafson, Laur     Purdue Universit    26.76      26.98        
  7 Paulson, Amanda     Unattached-IA       26.81      27.03        
  8 Kohler, Simone      Fiat Minas          26.79      27.15        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Deloof, Catheri     Pointe Aquatics-    27.34      26.84        
 10 McLean, Sharnte     South Florida Aq    26.98      26.95        
 11 McTaggart, Caro     All Star Aquatic    27.24      27.04        
 12 Lorrane, Cristi     Fiat Minas          27.06      27.08        
 13 Rommel, Dina J      Town of Tonawand    27.05      27.09        
 14 Moores, Louise      Unattached-NJ       27.13      27.40        
 15 Rodriguez, Caro     Rockwood Swim Cl    27.27      27.71        
 16 Matheus, Julian     Corinthians-Br      27.40      28.11        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Selts, Brittany     Miami Swimming-F    27.48      27.10        
 18 Szekely, Britta     Una Bgsc-OH         27.49      27.11        
 19 Nichols, Lauren     Purdue Universit    27.70      27.26        
 20 Penteado, Carol     Corinthians-Br      27.56      27.28        
 21 Lyrio, Manuella     Fiat Minas          27.43      27.41        
 22 Macchiavello, M     South Florida Aq    27.62      27.54        
 23 Heider, Katrin      Unattached-MA       27.50      27.62        
 23 Sagasta, Lindse     Town of Tonawand    27.63      27.62        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 18 Martin, Ariel W     Boilermaker Aqua    27.45                   
 25 Schaefer, Sydne     U. of Missouri-M    27.68                   
 26 Deloof, Alexand     Pointe Aquatics-    27.70                   
 28 Feulner, Samant     Purdue Universit    27.76                   
 29 Nathanson, Lisa     U. of Missouri-M    27.77                   
 30 Silva, Isabela      Corinthians-Br      27.90                   
 31 Marshall, Carly     Purdue Universit    27.92                   
 32 Antonio, Dandar     Fiat Minas          27.94                   
 33 Richels, Kelsey     Unattached-ND       27.99                   
 34 Lincoln, Emma I     South Florida Aq    28.00                   
 34 Ripley, Rachel      U. of Missouri-M    28.00                   
 34 Shahar, Jennife     Berkeley Aquatic    28.00                   
 37 Jasmer, Kimberl     Columbia Swim Cl    28.02                   
 37 Leung, Megan N      Unattached-PC       28.02                   
 39 Bogert, Sara E      Una Pur-IN          28.06                   
 40 Finkbeiner, Car     Wsy Swimming-MA     28.15                   
 40 Baxley, Rebecca     Unattached          28.15                   
 42 Medon, Veronica     Unattached-ND       28.20                   
 43 Fozkos, Brittan     Purdue Universit    28.24                   
 44 Burchill, Veron     Carmel Swim Club    28.28                   
 45 Graesser, Hanna     Town of Tonawand    28.36                   
 46 Lancey, Ashley      Piranha Swim Tea    28.44                   
 47 Magnuson, Hanna     Triton Swimming-    28.53                   
 48 Todd, Alexandra     Purdue Universit    28.55                   
 49 Medeiros, Yana      Corinthians-Br      28.73                   
 50 Epstein, Aleza      Town of Tonawand    28.74                   
 51 Hornis, Hannah      GTAC-OH             28.83                   
 51 Paspalas, Chris     Condors Swim Clu    28.83                   
 53 Kinsey, Stephan     University Of Al    28.89                   
 54 Mitcheltree, Al     Pine Richland Aq    28.92                   
 55 Lopez, Maria A      South Florida Aq    28.94                   
 56 Greenwood, Emil     South Florida Aq    29.09                   
 57 Marinheiro, Mar     South Florida Aq    29.48                   
 58 Noonan, Morgan      Unattached          29.63                   
 59 Schimmdt, Miche     Corinthians-Br      30.04                   
 -- Atkinson, Alia      South Florida Aq                            

    
    
 Purdue University                               3/30/2012 - 19:21PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 18  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 22.11  11/30/2006Cullen Jones
        World: ! 20.91  12/18/2009Cesar Cielo, BRA
     American: # 21.40  8/1/2009  Cullen Jones
                 23.49  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Santos, Fernand     Corinthians-Br      23.67      23.33 OTC    
  2 Tayla, Kaan         Una Hoki-VA         23.56      23.40 OTC    
  3 Turner, James E     University of Fl    23.61      23.44 OTC    
  4 Tiltges, Kennet     Una Utes-UT         23.53      23.55        
  5 Wachtel, Benjam     Purdue Universit    23.74      23.57        
  6 Soedel, Nichola     Swim Utah-UT        23.58      23.58        
  7 DePaula, Giovan     Fiat Minas          23.79      23.72        
  8 Filho, Arthur M     Corinthians-Br      23.83      23.90        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Singleton, Eddi     SwimMAC Carolina    23.97      23.74        
 10 Ziolkowski, Ben     Purdue Universit    23.98      23.78        
 11 Friede, Matthew     Purdue Universit    23.93      23.87        
 12 Doak, Kevin D       Club Wolverine-M    24.18      24.10        
 13 Castro, Rodrigo     Fiat Minas          24.00      24.12        
 14 Fernandes, Alex     Swim Utah-UT        24.02      24.13        
 15 Grant, Andrew W     Unattached-PC       24.20      24.26        
 16 Pashley, Noah T     Purdue Universit    24.22      24.56        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Powell, Adam C      Condors Swim Clu    24.32      23.94        
 18 Thermos, Yianni     Daytona State Co    24.30      24.02        
 19 Matos, Diego L      Fiat Minas          24.49      24.37        
 19 Ishimatsu, Masa     Unattached-IN       24.38      24.37        
 21 Torres, Luke C      South Florida Aq    24.49      24.63        
 22 Hladik, Joseph      U. of Missouri-M    24.81      24.66        
 23 Makuta, Ryan J      La Mirada Armada    24.79      24.91        
 24 Brillhante, And     Fiat Minas          24.78      25.55        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 19 Silva, Glauber      Fiat Minas          24.34                   
 21 Buhr, Anthony G     Unattached-MN       24.40                   
 27 Andrade, Esteva     Fiat Minas          24.94                   
 28 Gramling, Jorda     South East Aquat    25.15                   
 29 Manion, William     Pennsbury Aquati    25.19                   
 30 Kaliszak, Tyler     Unattached          25.34                   
 31 Marsh, Andrew C     Town of Tonawand    25.39                   
 32 Wallar, Jack J      Duneland Swim Cl    25.40                   
 33 Rosa, Thiago He     Fiat Minas          25.46                   
 33 Bell, James D       Mount Pleasant S    25.46                   
 35 Boisson-Yates,      South Florida Aq    25.47                   
 36 Allison, Jeffre     La Mirada Armada    25.55                   
 37 De Paula, Paulo     Corinthians-Br      25.56                   
 38 Glogoza, Alexan     U. of Missouri-M    25.60                   
 39 Brice, Julien       Loyola (Md)-MD      25.64                   
 40 Haley, Jacob S      Unattached          25.72                   
 41 Aube, Sebastien     Purdue Universit    25.73                   
 42 Mattioli, Rapah     Fiat Minas          25.87                   
 43 McLaughlin, Dec     Town of Tonawand    25.88                   
 44 Telford, Dylan      Town of Tonawand    26.04                   
 45 Verdi, Benjamin     Town of Tonawand    27.73                   
 -- Johnson, Blake      Purdue Universit                            
 -- Willets, Roman      Unattached-MI        DFS                    
 -- Destro, Charles     Purdue Universit      NS