ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Purdue Invitational: Day One
3/29/2012-3/29/2012
West Lafayette, USA


    
 Purdue University                               3/29/2012 - 18:06PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 1  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 56.08  5/31/2008 Andrea Hupman
        World: ! 52.07  7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER
     American: # 53.02  7/30/2009 Amanda Weir
                 57.19  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Swartz, Traycie     Swim Utah-UT        56.18      55.82*OTC    
             26.95        55.82 (28.87)
  2 Alcaide, Jessie     South Florida Aq    57.32      57.28        
             27.66        57.28 (29.62)
  3 Lyrio, Manuella     Fiat Minas          58.13      57.41        
             27.92        57.41 (29.49)
  4 Hall, Kelsi L       Miami Swimming-F    58.67      57.90        
             27.28        57.90 (30.62)
  5 Hoch, Madeline      Wsy Swimming-MA     58.47      58.47        
             28.75        58.47 (29.72)
  6 Shellem, Samant     La Mirada Armada    58.54      58.48        
             28.45        58.48 (30.03)
  7 Jasmer, Kimberl     Columbia Swim Cl    58.24      58.69        
             28.08        58.69 (30.61)
  8 Penteado, Carol     Corinthians-Br      57.98      58.70        
             28.04        58.70 (30.66)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kohler, Simone      Fiat Minas          58.94      58.23        
             28.22        58.23 (30.01)
 10 Stern, Kendra M     Longhorn Aquatic    58.80      58.29        
             28.30        58.29 (29.99)
 11 Edwards, Kather     Arden Hills Swim    59.27      58.76        
             28.75        58.76 (30.01)
 12 Martin, Ariel W     Boilermaker Aqua    58.94      58.80        
             28.31        58.80 (30.49)
 13 Rommel, Dina J      Town of Tonawand    58.82      58.90        
             28.42        58.90 (30.48)
 14 Gormally, Caris     Unattached-ND       58.78      58.94        
             28.27        58.94 (30.67)
 15 Rodriguez, Caro     Rockwood Swim Cl    59.01      59.23        
             28.27        59.23 (30.96)
 16 Matheus, Julian     Corinthians-Br      59.38      59.52        
             28.55        59.52 (30.97)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 McTaggart, Caro     All Star Aquatic    59.38      58.03        
             28.08        58.03 (29.95)
 18 Deloof, Catheri     Pointe Aquatics-    59.41      58.59        
             28.04        58.59 (30.55)
 19 Lorrane, Cristi     Fiat Minas          59.65      59.28        
             28.53        59.28 (30.75)
 20 Deloof, Gabriel     Pointe Aquatics-    59.58      59.31        
             28.63        59.31 (30.68)
 21 Richels, Kelsey     Unattached-ND       59.80      59.37        
             28.78        59.37 (30.59)
 22 Nichols, Lauren     Purdue Universit    59.75      59.51        
             28.28        59.51 (31.23)
 23 McLean, Sharnte     South Florida Aq    59.80      59.71        
             27.98        59.71 (31.73)
 24 Szekely, Britta     Una Bgsc-OH         59.72    1:00.33        
             28.61      1:00.33 (31.72)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Braun, Erika L      Unattached-NC       58.55                   
             27.66        58.55 (30.89)
 26 Bauer, Jenna F      Unattached          59.85                   
             29.08        59.85 (30.77)
 27 Lincoln, Emma I     South Florida Aq  1:00.00                   
             29.00      1:00.00 (31.00)
 28 Queiroz, Caroli     Fiat Minas        1:00.06                   
             28.93      1:00.06 (31.13)
 28 Chang, Nicole M     La Mirada Armada  1:00.06                   
             29.39      1:00.06 (30.67)
 28 Sagasta, Lindse     Town of Tonawand  1:00.06                   
             28.77      1:00.06 (31.29)
 31 Deloof, Alexand     Pointe Aquatics-  1:00.10                   
             28.52      1:00.10 (31.58)
 32 Baxley, Rebecca     Unattached        1:00.22                   
             28.95      1:00.22 (31.27)
 32 Bretanha, Rebec     Corinthians-Br    1:00.22                   
             28.63      1:00.22 (31.59)
 34 Ripley, Rachel      U. of Missouri-M  1:00.26                   
             28.73      1:00.26 (31.53)
 35 Macchiavello, M     South Florida Aq  1:00.35                   
             29.58      1:00.35 (30.77)
 36 Schaefer, Sydne     U. of Missouri-M  1:00.54                   
             29.24      1:00.54 (31.30)
 37 Leung, Megan N      Unattached-PC     1:00.89                   
             29.02      1:00.89 (31.87)
 38 Todd, Alexandra     Purdue Universit  1:00.90                   
             29.49      1:00.90 (31.41)
 39 Medeiros, Yana      Corinthians-Br    1:01.15                   
             29.87      1:01.15 (31.28)
 40 Magnuson, Hanna     Triton Swimming-  1:01.35                   
             29.74      1:01.35 (31.61)
 41 Mitcheltree, Al     Pine Richland Aq  1:01.41                   
             29.72      1:01.41 (31.69)
 42 Marinheiro, Mel     South Florida Aq  1:01.46                   
             29.69      1:01.46 (31.77)
 43 Luders, Micaela     Unattached        1:01.75                   
             29.68      1:01.75 (32.07)
 44 Li, Anji            Purdue Universit  1:01.77                   
             29.35      1:01.77 (32.42)
 45 Graesser, Hanna     Town of Tonawand  1:01.79                   
             29.59      1:01.79 (32.20)
 46 Marinheiro, Mar     South Florida Aq  1:01.80                   
             30.20      1:01.80 (31.60)
 47 Bogert, Sara E      Una Pur-IN        1:01.97                   
             29.59      1:01.97 (32.38)
 48 Feulner, Samant     Purdue Universit  1:02.07                   
             28.64      1:02.07 (33.43)
 49 Nathanson, Lisa     U. of Missouri-M  1:02.10                   
             29.80      1:02.10 (32.30)
 50 Antonio, Dandar     Fiat Minas        1:02.33                   
             28.83      1:02.33 (33.50)
 51 Battaglia, Clar     Town of Tonawand  1:02.84                   
             30.20      1:02.84 (32.64)
 52 Spivak, Alexis      U. of Missouri-M  1:03.53                   
             30.53      1:03.53 (33.00)
 -- Silva, Isabela      Corinthians-Br        DQ                    
             29.07           DQ (30.47)
 -- Caron, Hannah       Swim Utah-UT          NS                    
 -- Hornis, Hannah      GTAC-OH               NS                    
 -- Kuchkarova, Yul     Redlands Swim Te      NS                    
 -- Andrews, Jinan      Condors Swim Clu      NS                    
 -- Johnson, Kaitly     Unattached-AM         NS                    
 -- Pope, Courtney      University of Il      NS      

    
    
 Purdue University                               3/29/2012 - 18:12PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 2  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 49.16  12/2/2006 Michael Phelps
        World: ! 46.91  7/30/2009 Cesar, Cielo, BRA
     American: # 47.33  7/30/2009 David Walters
                 51.49  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Santos, Fernand     Corinthians-Br      51.36      50.54 OTC    
             23.85        50.54 (26.69)
  2 Soedel, Nichola     Swim Utah-UT        51.49      51.40 OTC    
             24.67        51.40 (26.73)
  3 Turner, James E     University of Fl    52.04      51.45 OTC    
             24.64        51.45 (26.81)
  3 Castro, Rodrigo     Fiat Minas          51.48      51.45 OTC    
             25.04        51.45 (26.41)
  5 Tiltges, Kennet     Una Utes-UT         51.62      51.61        
             25.03        51.61 (26.58)
  6 Willets, Roman      Unattached-MI       51.87      51.81        
             24.69        51.81 (27.12)
  7 Filho, Arthur M     Corinthians-Br      52.16      51.98        
             25.51        51.98 (26.47)
  8 Grant, Andrew W     Unattached-PC       51.91      52.00        
             25.10        52.00 (26.90)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tucker, Daniel      Purdue Universit    52.80      52.15        
             25.85        52.15 (26.30)
 10 Kamiya, Ryutaro     Unattached-MI       52.24      52.37        
             25.59        52.37 (26.78)
 11 Knight, Titus A     Una Obu-OK          52.74      52.45        
             25.56        52.45 (26.89)
 12 Fernandes, Alex     Swim Utah-UT        52.45      52.48        
             25.01        52.48 (27.47)
 13 Destro, Charles     Purdue Universit    52.91      52.49        
             24.98        52.49 (27.51)
 14 Sossa, Javier G     Oklahoma Baptist    52.52      52.60        
             25.11        52.60 (27.49)
 15 Powell, Adam C      Condors Swim Clu    52.30      52.72        
             24.88        52.72 (27.84)
 16 Matos, Diego L      Fiat Minas          52.83      53.74        
             26.12        53.74 (27.62)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Fim, Leonardo S     Fiat Minas          53.43      52.44        
             25.29        52.44 (27.15)
 18 DePaula, Giovan     Fiat Minas          53.13      52.59        
             25.46        52.59 (27.13)
 19 Applin, Karson      Swim Utah-UT        52.94      52.77        
             25.82        52.77 (26.95)
 20 Kanieski, Lucas     Fiat Minas          53.40      52.99        
             25.92        52.99 (27.07)
 21 Makuta, Ryan J      La Mirada Armada    53.11      53.16        
             25.33        53.16 (27.83)
 22 Friede, Matthew     Purdue Universit    53.45      53.22        
             25.55        53.22 (27.67)
 23 Pashley, Noah T     Purdue Universit    53.13      53.35        
             25.62        53.35 (27.73)
 24 Doak, Kevin D       Club Wolverine-M    53.23      53.64        
             25.20        53.64 (28.44)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Torres, Luke C      South Florida Aq    53.48                   
             25.56        53.48 (27.92)
 26 Adams, Matthew      Mount Pleasant S    53.62                   
             25.60        53.62 (28.02)
 27 Azevedo, Lucas      Fiat Minas          53.92                   
             25.89        53.92 (28.03)
 28 Andrade, Esteva     Fiat Minas          53.99                   
             25.75        53.99 (28.24)
 29 Brillhante, And     Fiat Minas          54.02                   
             26.24        54.02 (27.78)
 30 Thermos, Yianni     Daytona State Co    54.10                   
             25.70        54.10 (28.40)
 31 Fragoso, Lucas      Corinthians-Br      54.15                   
             26.30        54.15 (27.85)
 32 Simon, Thiago T     Corinthians-Br      54.25                   
             26.15        54.25 (28.10)
 33 Marsh, Andrew C     Town of Tonawand    54.48                   
             26.33        54.48 (28.15)
 34 Mattioli, Rapah     Fiat Minas          54.52                   
             26.37        54.52 (28.15)
 35 Hladik, Joseph      U. of Missouri-M    54.54                   
             25.97        54.54 (28.57)
 36 Boisson-Yates,      South Florida Aq    54.68                   
             26.28        54.68 (28.40)
 37 Ishimatsu, Masa     Unattached-IN       54.69                   
             26.07        54.69 (28.62)
 38 Rosa, Thiago He     Fiat Minas          54.74                   
             26.43        54.74 (28.31)
 39 Singleton, Eddi     SwimMAC Carolina    55.05                   
             25.78        55.05 (29.27)
 40 Gramling, Jorda     South East Aquat    55.25                   
             26.36        55.25 (28.89)
 41 Inscore, Hogan      La Mirada Armada    55.40                   
             26.70        55.40 (28.70)
 42 Allison, Jeffre     La Mirada Armada    55.55                   
             26.69        55.55 (28.86)
 43 Walsh, Ryan M       Condors Swim Clu    55.58                   
             26.74        55.58 (28.84)
 44 Higgins, John B     Una Umiz-MV         55.84                   
             26.77        55.84 (29.07)
 45 Glogoza, Alexan     U. of Missouri-M    56.69                   
             27.38        56.69 (29.31)
 46 Brice, Julien       Loyola (Md)-MD      56.82                   
             26.68        56.82 (30.14)
 47 Cooper, Thomas      Triton Swimming-    59.11                   
             28.55        59.11 (30.56)
 -- Wachtel, Benjam     Purdue Universit     DFS                    
 -- Aube, Sebastien     Purdue Universit                            
 -- Ziolkowski, Ben     Purdue Universit                            
 -- Miller, Daniel      Unattached-MI         NS                    
 -- Glanda, Justin      Unattached-MI         NS                    
 -- Hulme, Ian P        Unattached-MI         NS                    
 -- Gornay, Kyle C      Redlands Swim Te      NS                    
 -- Terwilliger, Br     Redlands Swim Te      NS                    
 -- Murray, Eric J      Swim Utah-UT          NS                    
 -- Clarke, Braden      Unattached-MR         NS                    
 -- Sweeney, Conor      Unattached-GA         NS                    
 -- Hale, Joseph        Una Rst-CA            NS                    

    
    
 Purdue University                               3/29/2012 - 18:26PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 2:29.53  12/2/2006 Caitlin Leverenz
        World: ! 2:20.12  7/30/2009 Annamay Pierse, CAN
     American: # 2:20.22  8/15/2008 Rebecca Soni
                 2:35.99  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Noonan, Morgan      Unattached        2:38.65    2:37.36        
             36.27      1:17.15 (40.88)
        1:57.92 (40.77)     2:37.36 (39.44)
  2 Schimmdt, Miche     Corinthians-Br    2:42.19    2:38.58        
             35.76      1:16.21 (40.45)
        1:57.13 (40.92)     2:38.58 (41.45)
  3 Ligeza, Nicole      Swim Utah-UT      2:40.34    2:39.97        
             36.16      1:15.93 (39.77)
        1:57.57 (41.64)     2:39.97 (42.40)
  4 Barry, Erin M       Berkeley Aquatic  2:42.97    2:41.00        
             37.36      1:17.66 (40.30)
        1:58.98 (41.32)     2:41.00 (42.02)
  5 Murslack, Krist     Pine Richland Aq  2:45.20    2:42.13        
             36.22      1:16.97 (40.75)
        1:59.28 (42.31)     2:42.13 (42.85)
  6 Ciavarella, Nic     Condors Swim Clu  2:44.41    2:43.34        
             36.62      1:18.42 (41.80)
        2:00.88 (42.46)     2:43.34 (42.46)
  7 Parkey, Brittan     University Of Al  2:44.23    2:44.29        
             37.62      1:18.86 (41.24)
        2:00.99 (42.13)     2:44.29 (43.30)
  8 Lawson, Taylor      Condors Swim Clu  2:45.03    2:45.12        
             37.83      1:19.80 (41.97)
        2:02.78 (42.98)     2:45.12 (42.34)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ripley, Rachel      U. of Missouri-M  2:46.80    2:42.36        
             37.82      1:19.19 (41.37)
        2:00.33 (41.14)     2:42.36 (42.03)
 10 Sampaio, Manuel     Elizabethtown Sw  2:49.30    2:45.04        
             37.79      1:19.65 (41.86)
        2:01.64 (41.99)     2:45.04 (43.40)
 11 Carmack, Alex N     Purdue Universit  2:47.26    2:46.78        
             36.99      1:19.91 (42.92)
        2:03.52 (43.61)     2:46.78 (43.26)
 12 Dibenigno, Emil     U. of Missouri-M  2:49.61    2:49.56        
             38.45      1:21.78 (43.33)
        2:05.44 (43.66)     2:49.56 (44.12)
 13 Sprinsock, Maya     Unattached-PC     3:11.62    3:02.85        
             35.64      1:17.40 (41.76)
        2:13.71 (56.31)     3:02.85 (49.14)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  4 Gallagher, Mega     Purdue Universit  2:42.20                   
             37.29      1:18.36 (41.07)
        2:00.46 (42.10)     2:42.20 (41.74)
 10 Edwards, Kather     Arden Hills Swim  2:45.65                   
             37.28      1:18.83 (41.55)
        2:01.43 (42.60)     2:45.65 (44.22)
 -- Halk, Lysi          Unattached            DQ                    
             36.58      1:19.02 (42.44)
        2:02.06 (43.04)          DQ (39.59)
 -- Mangimelli, Jan     Una SA-GA             NS                    
 -- Rom, Amanda M       Una Bgsc-OH           NS                    
 -- Coughlin, Kathr     Syracuse Charger      NS                        
    
 Purdue University                               3/29/2012 - 18:35PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 2:12.12  5/30/2008 Scott Usher
        World: ! 2:07.31  7/30/2009 Christian Sprenger, AUS
     American: # 2:07.42  7/30/2009 Eric Shanteau
                 2:20.79  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kozlovskij, Igo     U. of Missouri-M  2:23.54    2:19.42 OTC    
             32.33      1:08.09 (35.76)
        1:43.81 (35.72)     2:19.42 (35.61)
  2 Blanco, Guiller     Purdue Universit  2:21.21    2:19.79 OTC    
             32.28      1:07.95 (35.67)
        1:43.45 (35.50)     2:19.79 (36.34)
  3 Santos, Diego       Fiat Minas        2:22.58    2:20.01 OTC    
             32.26      1:08.10 (35.84)
        1:43.65 (35.55)     2:20.01 (36.36)
  4 Barufi, Renato      Corinthians-Br    2:24.01    2:20.37 OTC    
             32.13      1:07.88 (35.75)
        1:44.38 (36.50)     2:20.37 (35.99)
  5 Yagi, Keisuke       Unattached-ND     2:21.64    2:20.54 OTC    
             32.02      1:07.42 (35.40)
        1:43.53 (36.11)     2:20.54 (37.01)
  6 Qupty, Jowan M      Una Umiz-MV       2:21.30    2:20.56 OTC    
             32.51      1:08.00 (35.49)
        1:43.57 (35.57)     2:20.56 (36.99)
  7 Shnaider, Yaniv     U. of Missouri-M  2:22.98    2:20.63 OTC    
             32.32      1:07.58 (35.26)
        1:43.61 (36.03)     2:20.63 (37.02)
  8 Neto, Matheus L     Corinthians-Br    2:21.45    2:20.77 OTC    
             32.34      1:08.44 (36.10)
        1:44.27 (35.83)     2:20.77 (36.50)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Berger, Brennen     Unattached-IN     2:25.96    2:24.36        
             32.99      1:09.36 (36.37)
        1:46.27 (36.91)     2:24.36 (38.09)
 10 Demi, Mus           Unattached        2:30.41    2:25.88        
             32.26      1:09.25 (36.99)
        1:47.65 (38.40)     2:25.88 (38.23)
 11 Morris, Brennan     Unattached-MD     2:28.06    2:27.16        
             33.74      1:10.90 (37.16)
        1:48.43 (37.53)     2:27.16 (38.73)
 12 Borja, Banjo        Unattached        2:27.49    2:27.32        
             33.27      1:10.33 (37.06)
        1:49.10 (38.77)     2:27.32 (38.22)
 13 Kubat, Colby S      Unattached-IA     2:29.16    2:28.95        
             32.48      1:10.09 (37.61)
        1:48.85 (38.76)     2:28.95 (40.10)
 14 Patrick, Shea R     Unattached-SD     2:29.69    2:29.36        
             32.99      1:10.45 (37.46)
        1:49.41 (38.96)     2:29.36 (39.95)
 15 De Paula, Paulo     Corinthians-Br    2:29.98    2:30.79        
             33.62      1:12.93 (39.31)
        1:52.72 (39.79)     2:30.79 (38.07)
 16 Wallar, Jack J      Duneland Swim Cl  2:32.77    2:33.87        
             33.06      1:11.67 (38.61)
        1:52.87 (41.20)     2:33.87 (41.00)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Inscore, Hogan      La Mirada Armada  2:34.67    2:28.81        
             32.93      1:10.66 (37.73)
        1:49.85 (39.19)     2:28.81 (38.96)
 18 Decker, Ian S       Unattached-SE     2:39.11    2:31.94        
             34.28      1:12.34 (38.06)
        1:51.52 (39.18)     2:31.94 (40.42)
 19 Haley, Jacob S      Unattached        2:33.71    2:34.31        
             33.81      1:12.92 (39.11)
        1:53.20 (40.28)     2:34.31 (41.11)
 20 McLaughlin, Dec     Town of Tonawand  2:36.27    2:40.03        
             35.68      1:15.42 (39.74)
        1:56.92 (41.50)     2:40.03 (43.11)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Dymo, Valerii       Redlands Swim Te      NS                        
    
 Purdue University                               3/29/2012 - 18:54PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 5  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 4:13.78  11/30/2006Hayley Peirsol
        World: ! 3:59.15  7/26/2009 Federica Pellegrini, ITA
     American: # 4:02.20  2/16/2008 Katie Hoff
                 4:19.39  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Shellem, Samant     La Mirada Armada  4:19.22    4:16.43 OTC    
             30.61      1:03.23 (32.62)
        1:36.00 (32.77)     2:08.40 (32.40)
        2:40.93 (32.53)     3:13.57 (32.64)
        3:45.53 (31.96)     4:16.43 (30.90)
  2 Bachrouche, Kat     LEB               4:20.73    4:16.79 OTC    
             30.36      1:03.06 (32.70)
        1:35.73 (32.67)     2:08.17 (32.44)
        2:40.57 (32.40)     3:13.16 (32.59)
        3:45.31 (32.15)     4:16.79 (31.48)
  3 Gallagher, Mega     Purdue Universit  4:23.19    4:21.12        
             30.66      1:03.50 (32.84)
        1:36.23 (32.73)     2:09.26 (33.03)
        2:42.30 (33.04)     3:15.50 (33.20)
        3:48.74 (33.24)     4:21.12 (32.38)
  4 Stern, Kendra M     Longhorn Aquatic  4:23.56    4:21.24        
             30.13      1:02.32 (32.19)
        1:34.99 (32.67)     2:07.74 (32.75)
        2:40.91 (33.17)     3:13.98 (33.07)
        3:47.85 (33.87)     4:21.24 (33.39)
  5 Sawick, Angeliq     Navy Swimming-MD  4:23.58    4:21.26        
             30.58      1:03.20 (32.62)
        1:36.30 (33.10)     2:09.44 (33.14)
        2:42.74 (33.30)     3:15.88 (33.14)
        3:49.14 (33.26)     4:21.26 (32.12)
  6 Thatcher, Zoe M     Unattached        4:23.89    4:21.76        
             29.67      1:02.10 (32.43)
        1:35.24 (33.14)     2:08.22 (32.98)
        2:41.73 (33.51)     3:15.35 (33.62)
        3:49.25 (33.90)     4:21.76 (32.51)
  7 Chang, Nicole M     La Mirada Armada  4:22.99    4:22.08        
             30.40      1:02.87 (32.47)
        1:36.01 (33.14)     2:09.02 (33.01)
        2:42.28 (33.26)     3:15.78 (33.50)
        3:49.31 (33.53)     4:22.08 (32.77)
  8 Davis, Alexa C      Unattached        4:24.28    4:23.88        
             30.49      1:03.35 (32.86)
        1:36.43 (33.08)     2:09.73 (33.30)
        2:43.19 (33.46)     3:17.24 (34.05)
        3:50.89 (33.65)     4:23.88 (32.99)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Lyrio, Manuella     Fiat Minas        4:27.18    4:19.42        
             30.64      1:03.70 (33.06)
        1:36.56 (32.86)     2:09.85 (33.29)
        2:42.80 (32.95)     3:15.60 (32.80)
        3:47.81 (32.21)     4:19.42 (31.61)
 10 Jasmer, Kimberl     Columbia Swim Cl  4:24.50    4:23.75        
             29.70      1:02.53 (32.83)
        1:35.99 (33.46)     2:09.83 (33.84)
        2:43.62 (33.79)     3:17.24 (33.62)
        3:50.97 (33.73)     4:23.75 (32.78)
 11 Bauer, Jenna F      Unattached        4:31.35    4:24.94        
             30.55      1:03.58 (33.03)
        1:37.23 (33.65)     2:10.64 (33.41)
        2:44.11 (33.47)     3:17.66 (33.55)
        3:51.52 (33.86)     4:24.94 (33.42)
 12 Waller, Emily A     Una Bgsc-OH       4:29.98    4:25.17        
             30.11      1:02.53 (32.42)
        1:35.82 (33.29)     2:09.60 (33.78)
        2:43.30 (33.70)     3:17.25 (33.95)
        3:51.54 (34.29)     4:25.17 (33.63)
 13 Marinheiro, Mel     South Florida Aq  4:29.11    4:25.52        
             30.80      1:04.49 (33.69)
        1:38.34 (33.85)     2:12.37 (34.03)
        2:46.05 (33.68)     3:19.92 (33.87)
        3:53.36 (33.44)     4:25.52 (32.16)
 14 Finkbeiner, Car     Wsy Swimming-MA   4:28.32    4:25.91        
             30.46      1:03.54 (33.08)
        1:37.14 (33.60)     2:11.01 (33.87)
        2:44.75 (33.74)     3:18.96 (34.21)
        3:52.60 (33.64)     4:25.91 (33.31)
 15 Queiroz, Caroli     Fiat Minas        4:32.83    4:31.30        
             30.89      1:03.80 (32.91)
        1:38.10 (34.30)     2:12.90 (34.80)
        2:47.14 (34.24)     3:22.00 (34.86)
        3:56.78 (34.78)     4:31.30 (34.52)
 16 Nieminen, Erica     Una Bgsc-OH       4:36.10    4:38.47        
             31.65      1:06.23 (34.58)
        1:41.15 (34.92)     2:16.98 (35.83)
        2:52.51 (35.53)     3:28.30 (35.79)
        4:04.12 (35.82)     4:38.47 (34.35)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Cieslak, Lariss     Fiat Minas        4:40.44    4:32.53        
             31.97      1:06.05 (34.08)
        1:40.63 (34.58)     2:15.33 (34.70)
        2:49.78 (34.45)     3:24.38 (34.60)
        3:58.26 (33.88)     4:32.53 (34.27)
 18 Hamilton, Caitl     Una Pur-IN        4:36.32    4:33.39        
             31.67      1:05.34 (33.67)
        1:39.89 (34.55)     2:14.63 (34.74)
        2:49.77 (35.14)     3:24.84 (35.07)
        3:59.59 (34.75)     4:33.39 (33.80)
 19 Murslack, Allis     Pine Richland Aq  4:37.10    4:33.98        
             31.64      1:05.74 (34.10)
        1:39.95 (34.21)     2:14.71 (34.76)
        2:49.43 (34.72)     3:24.48 (35.05)
        3:59.50 (35.02)     4:33.98 (34.48)
 20 Lincoln, Emma I     South Florida Aq  4:36.46    4:37.60        
             31.69      1:05.64 (33.95)
        1:40.48 (34.84)     2:15.27 (34.79)
        2:50.56 (35.29)     3:26.45 (35.89)
        4:02.47 (36.02)     4:37.60 (35.13)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 McTaggart, Caro     All Star Aquatic  4:38.43                   
             31.66      1:06.62 (34.96)
        1:42.67 (36.05)     2:18.47 (35.80)
        2:54.83 (36.36)     3:30.52 (35.69)
        4:05.03 (34.51)     4:38.43 (33.40)
 22 Richels, Kelsey     Unattached-ND     4:41.50                   
             31.03      1:05.83 (34.80)
        1:41.63 (35.80)     2:18.07 (36.44)
        2:54.23 (36.16)     3:30.25 (36.02)
        4:06.25 (36.00)     4:41.50 (35.25)
 -- Fayhee, Kally P     Unattached-MI         NS                    
 -- Edwards, Hayley     Unattached-MA         NS                    
 -- Browne, Elizabe     Nittany Lion Aqu      NS                        
    
 Purdue University                               3/29/2012 - 19:10PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 6  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 3:52.53  11/30/2006Klete Keller
        World: ! 3:40.07  7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
     American: # 3:42.78  8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen
                 3:59.99  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Oliveira, Marco     Fiat Minas        3:58.59    3:55.52 OTC    
             27.70        57.48 (29.78)
        1:27.30 (29.82)     1:57.44 (30.14)
        2:27.41 (29.97)     2:57.33 (29.92)
        3:26.92 (29.59)     3:55.52 (28.60)
  2 Kanieski, Lucas     Fiat Minas        4:00.17    3:57.76 OTC    
             27.68        57.58 (29.90)
        1:27.64 (30.06)     1:57.91 (30.27)
        2:27.93 (30.02)     2:57.99 (30.06)
        3:27.96 (29.97)     3:57.76 (29.80)
  3 Corley, Daniel      Unattached-IL     4:04.68    4:02.00        
             27.16        56.86 (29.70)
        1:27.33 (30.47)     1:58.30 (30.97)
        2:29.09 (30.79)     3:00.40 (31.31)
        3:31.53 (31.13)     4:02.00 (30.47)
  4 Rocco, Giuliano     Fiat Minas        4:01.70    4:02.86        
             28.48        59.03 (30.55)
        1:30.08 (31.05)     2:00.94 (30.86)
        2:31.32 (30.38)     3:01.87 (30.55)
        3:32.78 (30.91)     4:02.86 (30.08)
  5 Mayfield, Cory      La Mirada Armada  4:04.23    4:03.48        
             28.58        58.86 (30.28)
        1:29.53 (30.67)     2:00.53 (31.00)
        2:31.37 (30.84)     3:02.43 (31.06)
        3:33.49 (31.06)     4:03.48 (29.99)
  6 Graves, Robert      Excel Aquatics-S  4:04.94    4:04.23        
             27.46        57.05 (29.59)
        1:27.55 (30.50)     1:58.07 (30.52)
        2:29.22 (31.15)     3:00.81 (31.59)
        3:32.92 (32.11)     4:04.23 (31.31)
  7 Azevedo, Lucas      Fiat Minas        4:04.27    4:05.73        
             27.86        58.26 (30.40)
        1:29.49 (31.23)     2:00.65 (31.16)
        2:31.74 (31.09)     3:03.08 (31.34)
        3:35.02 (31.94)     4:05.73 (30.71)
  8 Soley, Paul G       Berkeley Aquatic  4:03.59    4:06.89        
             27.89        58.46 (30.57)
        1:29.39 (30.93)     2:00.83 (31.44)
        2:32.02 (31.19)     3:03.73 (31.71)
        3:35.94 (32.21)     4:06.89 (30.95)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Trimmer, Luke T     Purdue Universit  4:05.37    4:01.99        
             28.28        58.82 (30.54)
        1:29.58 (30.76)     2:00.64 (31.06)
        2:31.38 (30.74)     3:02.43 (31.05)
        3:32.82 (30.39)     4:01.99 (29.17)
 10 Valente, Miguel     Fiat Minas        4:08.40    4:04.67        
             27.81        58.10 (30.29)
        1:29.24 (31.14)     2:00.85 (31.61)
        2:31.53 (30.68)     3:03.52 (31.99)
        3:34.43 (30.91)     4:04.67 (30.24)
 11 Makuta, Ryan J      La Mirada Armada  4:05.95    4:05.11        
             27.98        58.43 (30.45)
        1:29.48 (31.05)     2:00.56 (31.08)
        2:31.60 (31.04)     3:02.86 (31.26)
        3:34.16 (31.30)     4:05.11 (30.95)
 12 Costa, Reinaldo     Fiat Minas        4:10.29    4:07.14        
             28.46        59.14 (30.68)
        1:30.68 (31.54)     2:02.05 (31.37)
        2:33.58 (31.53)     3:05.36 (31.78)
        3:36.51 (31.15)     4:07.14 (30.63)
 13 Aube, Sebastien     Purdue Universit  4:08.41    4:08.76        
             28.68        59.12 (30.44)
        1:30.26 (31.14)     2:01.59 (31.33)
        2:33.36 (31.77)     3:05.22 (31.86)
        3:37.61 (32.39)     4:08.76 (31.15)
 14 Morrin, Travis      Mount Pleasant S  4:11.03    4:10.40        
             28.75        59.84 (31.09)
        1:31.42 (31.58)     2:03.25 (31.83)
        2:35.15 (31.90)     3:07.29 (32.14)
        3:39.34 (32.05)     4:10.40 (31.06)
 15 Fernandes, Maur     Fiat Minas        4:10.46    4:15.52        
             28.14        59.19 (31.05)
        1:30.76 (31.57)     2:03.15 (32.39)
        2:35.67 (32.52)     3:09.10 (33.43)
        3:42.48 (33.38)     4:15.52 (33.04)
 16 Bell, James D       Mount Pleasant S  4:06.45    4:17.76        
             28.25        58.77 (30.52)
        1:30.26 (31.49)     2:01.83 (31.57)
        2:33.93 (32.10)     3:06.17 (32.24)
        3:42.10 (35.93)     4:17.76 (35.66)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Gutierrez, Manu     Purdue Universit  4:12.44    4:10.17        
             28.26        58.82 (30.56)
        1:29.77 (30.95)     2:01.29 (31.52)
        2:32.55 (31.26)     3:05.23 (32.68)
        3:37.99 (32.76)     4:10.17 (32.18)
 18 Carr, Brian T       University Of Al  4:12.91    4:13.18        
             27.88        58.10 (30.22)
        1:29.82 (31.72)     2:01.93 (32.11)
        2:34.31 (32.38)     3:07.99 (33.68)
        3:40.98 (32.99)     4:13.18 (32.20)
 19 Telford, Dylan      Town of Tonawand  4:16.01    4:16.71        
             28.52      1:00.02 (31.50)
        1:32.71 (32.69)     2:06.09 (33.38)
        2:39.48 (33.39)     3:12.29 (32.81)
        3:45.25 (32.96)     4:16.71 (31.46)
 20 Mertz, Kevin C      Unattached        4:19.03    4:16.94        
             28.71        59.89 (31.18)
        1:31.92 (32.03)     2:04.32 (32.40)
        2:37.40 (33.08)     3:10.75 (33.35)
        3:44.48 (33.73)     4:16.94 (32.46)
 21 Kuhn, Nate A        Unattached        4:16.59    4:17.50        
             29.08      1:00.63 (31.55)
        1:33.67 (33.04)     2:06.41 (32.74)
        2:38.65 (32.24)     3:11.80 (33.15)
        3:44.78 (32.98)     4:17.50 (32.72)
 22 Glogoza, Alexan     U. of Missouri-M  4:27.15    4:20.86        
             29.08      1:01.07 (31.99)
        1:33.91 (32.84)     2:07.48 (33.57)
        2:40.73 (33.25)     3:14.91 (34.18)
        3:48.54 (33.63)     4:20.86 (32.32)
 23 Bolender, Gabri     Unattached        4:13.21    4:22.65        
             29.27      1:01.64 (32.37)
        1:34.28 (32.64)     2:07.53 (33.25)
        2:41.08 (33.55)     3:15.21 (34.13)
        3:49.47 (34.26)     4:22.65 (33.18)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  5 Petric, Jan K       Purdue Universit  4:04.09                   
             28.38        58.25 (29.87)
        1:28.78 (30.53)     1:59.70 (30.92)
        2:30.81 (31.11)     3:01.92 (31.11)
        3:33.23 (31.31)     4:04.09 (30.86)
 12 La Mothe, Alec      Purdue Universit  4:06.14                   
             28.50        59.53 (31.03)
        1:30.67 (31.14)     2:02.19 (31.52)
        2:33.51 (31.32)     3:04.96 (31.45)
        3:35.89 (30.93)     4:06.14 (30.25)
 -- Grodzki, Martin     Unattached-GA                               
 -- Donnelly, Vince     Purdue Universit                            
 -- Matos, Diego L      Fiat Minas                                  
 -- Miller, Daniel      Unattached-MI         NS                    
 -- Boyd, Jack P        Sweet Home Aquat      NS                    
 -- DeJong, Adam J      Club Wolverine-M      NS                    
 -- Sweeney, Conor      Unattached-GA         NS                    
 -- Robinson, Brian     Syracuse Charger      NS                        
    
 Purdue University                               3/29/2012 - 19:18PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 59.47  12/1/2006 Mary Descenza
        World: ! 56.06  7/27/2009 Sarah Sjostrom, SWE
     American: # 56.94  7/27/2009 Dana Vollmer
               1:01.99  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Colorado, Carol     Davie Nadadores-  1:01.59    1:00.77 OTC    
             28.66      1:00.77 (32.11)
  2 Antonio, Dandar     Fiat Minas        1:02.00    1:01.27 OTC    
             28.66      1:01.27 (32.61)
  3 Medeiros, Yana      Corinthians-Br    1:03.82    1:02.09        
             29.76      1:02.09 (32.33)
  4 Alcaide, Jessie     South Florida Aq  1:02.23    1:02.33        
             29.39      1:02.33 (32.94)
  5 Bagan, McKenzie     GTAC-OH           1:02.58    1:02.45        
             29.46      1:02.45 (32.99)
  6 Schmitt, Summer     Syracuse Charger  1:03.79    1:03.00        
             29.60      1:03.00 (33.40)
  7 Selts, Brittany     Miami Swimming-F  1:03.43    1:03.17        
             29.72      1:03.17 (33.45)
  8 Rodriguez, Caro     Rockwood Swim Cl  1:03.31    1:03.56        
             29.48      1:03.56 (34.08)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Magnuson, Hanna     Triton Swimming-  1:05.09    1:03.56        
             29.76      1:03.56 (33.80)
 10 Todd, Alexandra     Purdue Universit  1:05.15    1:03.60        
             29.46      1:03.60 (34.14)
 11 Medon, Veronica     Unattached-ND     1:04.71    1:04.15        
             30.01      1:04.15 (34.14)
 12 Murslack, Krist     Pine Richland Aq  1:04.05    1:04.30        
             29.80      1:04.30 (34.50)
 13 Coakley, Emma C     Elizabethtown Sw  1:05.20    1:04.53        
             30.07      1:04.53 (34.46)
 14 Finkbeiner, Car     Wsy Swimming-MA   1:05.17    1:04.81        
             31.03      1:04.81 (33.78)
 15 Halk, Lysi          Unattached        1:05.68    1:05.20        
             30.91      1:05.20 (34.29)
 16 McTaggart, Caro     All Star Aquatic  1:05.42    1:05.47        
             30.37      1:05.47 (35.10)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Kohler, Simone      Fiat Minas        1:06.47    1:04.06        
             29.76      1:04.06 (34.30)
 18 Dibenigno, Emil     U. of Missouri-M  1:05.86    1:05.69        
             30.71      1:05.69 (34.98)
 19 Rice, Haley A       Town of Tonawand  1:06.10    1:05.71        
             31.50      1:05.71 (34.21)
 20 Ahn, Ashley M       North Suburban A  1:05.96    1:05.85        
             31.05      1:05.85 (34.80)
 21 Baxley, Rebecca     Unattached        1:06.64    1:06.35        
             30.09      1:06.35 (36.26)
 22 Lopez, Maria A      South Florida Aq  1:06.04    1:06.53        
             31.33      1:06.53 (35.20)
 23 Epstein, Aleza      Town of Tonawand  1:06.47    1:06.66        
             31.25      1:06.66 (35.41)
 -- Szekely, Britta     Una Bgsc-OH       1:06.31         DQ        
             30.46           DQ (34.95)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Leung, Megan N      Unattached-PC     1:06.65                   
             30.58      1:06.65 (36.07)
 26 Lincoln, Emma I     South Florida Aq  1:06.78                   
             31.19      1:06.78 (35.59)
 27 Lancey, Ashley      Piranha Swim Tea  1:06.95                   
             30.97      1:06.95 (35.98)
 28 Luders, Micaela     Unattached        1:07.27                   
             31.11      1:07.27 (36.16)
 29 Bretanha, Rebec     Corinthians-Br    1:08.03                   
             31.57      1:08.03 (36.46)
 30 Paspalas, Chris     Condors Swim Clu  1:08.37                   
             30.55      1:08.37 (37.82)
 31 Spivak, Alexis      U. of Missouri-M  1:08.80                   
             32.32      1:08.80 (36.48)
 32 Mitcheltree, Al     Pine Richland Aq  1:09.13                   
             32.01      1:09.13 (37.12)
 33 Globus, Adi L       Condors Swim Clu  1:10.49                   
             32.34      1:10.49 (38.15)
 -- Caron, Hannah       Swim Utah-UT          NS                        
    
 Purdue University                               3/29/2012 - 19:24PM
               2012 Purdue Invite, Sanction #: IN2255               
                         March 29-31, 2012                          
 
 Event 8  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  Pool Record: * 52.78  12/1/2006 Ian Crocker
        World: ! 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps, USA
     American: # 49.82  8/1/2009  Michael Phelps
                 55.29  OTC Olympic Trial Cut
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Silva, Glauber      Fiat Minas          54.57      54.57 OTC    
             25.56        54.57 (29.01)
  2 Filho, Arthur M     Corinthians-Br      54.81      54.70 OTC    
             25.72        54.70 (28.98)
  3 Joyce, Brendan      Purdue Universit    55.77      55.39        
             25.63        55.39 (29.76)
  4 Johnson, Blake      Purdue Universit    55.43      55.64        
             25.92        55.64 (29.72)
  5 Applin, Karson      Swim Utah-UT        55.97      55.65        
             26.32        55.65 (29.33)
  6 Rice, Mackenzie     Cincinnati Aquat    55.72      55.72        
             26.41        55.72 (29.31)
  7 Wrist, Andrew H     University Of Al    56.50      56.04        
             26.42        56.04 (29.62)
  8 Torres, Luke C      South Florida Aq    56.99      57.07        
             26.96        57.07 (30.11)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Fragoso, Lucas      Corinthians-Br      57.19      56.06        
             26.38        56.06 (29.68)
 10 Barufi, Renato      Corinthians-Br      57.19      56.77        
             26.54        56.77 (30.23)
 11 Allison, Jeffre     La Mirada Armada    57.43      57.19        
             26.25        57.19 (30.94)
 12 Cooper, Thomas      Triton Swimming-    57.89      57.28        
             26.71        57.28 (30.57)
 13 Fim, Leonardo S     Fiat Minas          58.50      57.78        
             27.16        57.78 (30.62)
 14 Mattioli, Rapah     Fiat Minas          58.27      57.82        
             26.89        57.82 (30.93)
 15 Porter, Andrew      Unattached          58.59      57.90        
             27.05        57.90 (30.85)
 16 Marsh, Andrew C     Town of Tonawand    58.73      58.25        
             27.08        58.25 (31.17)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Simon, Thiago T     Corinthians-Br      59.78      57.71        
             26.72        57.71 (30.99)
 18 Santos, Diego       Fiat Minas          58.99      58.24        
             27.31        58.24 (30.93)
 19 Gramling, Jorda     South East Aquat    59.49      58.71        
             27.47        58.71 (31.24)
 20 Fernandes, Maur     Fiat Minas          59.64      58.87        
             28.02        58.87 (30.85)
 21 Boisson-Yates,      South Florida Aq  1:00.05      59.30        
             27.77        59.30 (31.53)
 22 Haley, Jacob S      Unattached        1:00.05      59.51        
             27.74        59.51 (31.77)
 23 Walsh, Ryan M       Condors Swim Clu    59.35      59.63        
             27.59        59.63 (32.04)
 24 Neto, Matheus L     Corinthians-Br    1:00.24    1:00.23        
             28.53      1:00.23 (31.70)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Doak, Kevin D       Club Wolverine-M    57.44                   
             25.90        57.44 (31.54)
 26 Fish, Robert A      U. of Missouri-M  1:00.52                   
 27 Brillhante, And     Fiat Minas        1:00.93                   
             29.01      1:00.93 (31.92)
 28 Wagner, Ryan T      Condors Swim Clu  1:01.44                   
             29.30      1:01.44 (32.14)
 29 Higgins, John B     Una Umiz-MV       1:01.46                   
             28.77      1:01.46 (32.69)
 30 Friede, Matthew     Purdue Universit  1:02.06                   
             29.31      1:02.06 (32.75)
 31 Hofmar-Glennon,     Town of Tonawand  1:07.36                   
             30.56      1:07.36 (36.80)
 -- Wachtel, Benjam     Purdue Universit                            
 -- Kaliszak, Tyler     Unattached                                  
 -- Hulme, Ian P        Unattached-MI         NS                    
 -- Shnaider, Yaniv     U. of Missouri-M      NS                    
 -- Terwilliger, Br     Redlands Swim Te      NS                    
 -- Hale, Joseph        Una Rst-CA            NS                    
 -- Dymo, Valerii       Redlands Swim Te      NS                    
 -- Gornay, Kyle C      Redlands Swim Te      NS