3/23/2012 - 3/23/2012
Indianapolis, USA
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2012 - 18:08PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 21 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:45.01 3/19/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury
A cut: 1:50.39
B cut: 1:53.87
Meet Qualify: 1:51.05
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Augustyn, Patrick SR EMOR 1:45.89 1:45.43 20
24.09 50.86 (26.77)
1:18.02 (27.16) 1:45.43 (27.41)
2 Douglas, Miller JR EMOR 1:48.43 1:46.73 17
24.14 51.01 (26.87)
1:18.48 (27.47) 1:46.73 (28.25)
3 Humphrey, Jackson SO DEN 1:49.23 1:49.14 16
24.38 52.20 (27.82)
1:20.57 (28.37) 1:49.14 (28.57)
4 Vita, Francis SR USMMA 1:49.77 1:49.39 15
24.50 52.19 (27.69)
1:20.64 (28.45) 1:49.39 (28.75)
5 Hellman, Daniel FR DEN 1:50.41 1:50.03 14
24.81 52.78 (27.97)
1:21.55 (28.77) 1:50.03 (28.48)
6 Pysnik, Joseph SR KEN 1:50.22 1:50.17 13
24.88 52.97 (28.09)
1:21.38 (28.41) 1:50.17 (28.79)
7 Bulakul, Perrin SO AMH 1:50.33 1:50.21 12
24.75 53.23 (28.48)
1:21.91 (28.68) 1:50.21 (28.30)
8 O''Brien, Matthew SO EMOR 1:50.16 1:50.75 11
24.73 52.79 (28.06)
1:21.08 (28.29) 1:50.75 (29.67)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Mering, Karl FR WTMN 1:51.21 1:48.95 9
24.38 52.02 (27.64)
1:20.21 (28.19) 1:48.95 (28.74)
10 Schmidt, Nicholas JR JHU 1:50.71 1:49.37 7
24.12 51.25 (27.13)
1:19.86 (28.61) 1:49.37 (29.51)
11 Ricotta, Thaddeus FR WILL 1:51.19 1:50.70 6
24.72 53.22 (28.50)
1:21.88 (28.66) 1:50.70 (28.82)
12 Depew, Christopher JR URED 1:51.64 1:50.91 5
25.04 53.01 (27.97)
1:21.64 (28.63) 1:50.91 (29.27)
13 Frenzel, Derek SO UPS 1:51.02 1:51.06 4
24.80 52.71 (27.91)
1:21.71 (29.00) 1:51.06 (29.35)
14 Breitigam, Jordan SO ONU 1:50.78 1:51.21 3
24.44 52.56 (28.12)
1:21.68 (29.12) 1:51.21 (29.53)
15 Ortyn, David SO URED 1:51.62 1:51.32 2
25.09 53.86 (28.77)
1:22.12 (28.26) 1:51.32 (29.20)
16 Wall, Timothy SO MIT 1:51.62 1:52.87 1
24.72 53.12 (28.40)
1:22.56 (29.44) 1:52.87 (30.31)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Mock, Remy SO MIT 1:51.74
25.25 53.25 (28.00)
1:22.77 (29.52) 1:51.74 (28.97)
18 Dobben, Luke FR WASH 1:51.83
25.46 53.64 (28.18)
1:22.61 (28.97) 1:51.83 (29.22)
19 Hu, John JR STEV 1:51.86
24.53 52.12 (27.59)
1:21.34 (29.22) 1:51.86 (30.52)
20 Gleason, Matthew SO DPU 1:52.19
24.91 53.30 (28.39)
1:22.70 (29.40) 1:52.19 (29.49)
21 Novikov, Danila SO CSI 1:52.30
25.55 54.12 (28.57)
1:23.15 (29.03) 1:52.30 (29.15)
22 Glaser-Garbrick, Dani JR CMU 1:53.12
24.69 52.89 (28.20)
1:21.65 (28.76) 1:53.12 (31.47)
23 Horgan, Stuart SR WILL 1:53.54
25.44 54.11 (28.67)
1:23.29 (29.18) 1:53.54 (30.25)
24 Jeremikj, Aleksandar JR UPS 1:53.84
25.44 53.91 (28.47)
1:23.04 (29.13) 1:53.84 (30.80)
25 Seaburg, Joshua SR SJU 1:55.15
25.65 55.15 (29.50)
1:24.34 (29.19) 1:55.15 (30.81)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 21
1. Denison 320 2. Kenyon 300
3. Emory 246 4. Mit 141
5. Redlands 129.5 6. Williams 118
7. UW Stevens Point 115 8. Johns Hopkins 113
9. Amherst 105 10. Washington & Lee 51.5
11. College of NJ 50 12. Staten Island 47
13. Rowan 36 14. Stevens 33
15. Keene St. 30 16. Conn College 25
17. Gettysburg 24 18. UW Oshkosh 20
18. Whitworth 20 18. Kalamazoo 20
21. Colorado College 18.5 21. Usmma 18.5
23. Calvin 17 24. Whitman 16
25. Chicago 15 25. Ithaca 15
27. DePauw 14 27. Tufts 14
29. Oberlin 12 30. Carleton 11
31. Hartwick 10 32. Skidmore 9
32. Mary Washington 9 34. Grinnell 7
35. Springfield 6 36. St. Olaf 4
36. Puget Sound 4 36. Dickinson 4
36. Carnegie Mellon 4 40. Allegheny 3.5
40. Washington Univ 3.5 42. Union 3
42. Ohio Northern 3 44. C-M-S 2
45. Carthage 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2012 - 18:24PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 22 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:57.46 3/19/2010 Logan Todhunter, Williams
A cut: 2:03.09
B cut: 2:08.59
Meet Qualify: 2:06.37
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Todhunter, Logan SR WILL 1:58.45 1:55.66* 20
25.98 55.16 (29.18)
1:24.94 (29.78) 1:55.66 (30.72)
2 Saiz, Hannah JR KEN 1:59.72 1:58.83 17
27.31 57.53 (30.22)
1:27.35 (29.82) 1:58.83 (31.48)
3 Howell, Michelle FR DEN 2:04.35 2:02.78 16
27.26 59.36 (32.10)
1:31.21 (31.85) 2:02.78 (31.57)
4 Roggensack, Kelsey JR WILL 2:03.28 2:02.83 15
28.03 59.41 (31.38)
1:31.05 (31.64) 2:02.83 (31.78)
5 Patchen, Bonnie SR WILL 2:04.13 2:03.05 14
28.42 1:00.70 (32.28)
1:31.87 (31.17) 2:03.05 (31.18)
6 Kee, Michele SO CMS 2:03.80 2:03.20 13
28.10 59.42 (31.32)
1:31.27 (31.85) 2:03.20 (31.93)
7 Riesmeyer, Kaitlin JR GCC 2:04.14 2:04.14 12
27.82 58.85 (31.03)
1:31.08 (32.23) 2:04.14 (33.06)
8 DiNardo, Sarah JR DEN 2:04.60 2:04.78 11
28.32 59.76 (31.44)
1:32.23 (32.47) 2:04.78 (32.55)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Hackler, Leslie JR EMOR 2:04.88 2:03.86 9
27.97 58.33 (30.36)
1:30.27 (31.94) 2:03.86 (33.59)
10 McHugh, Katherine JR IWU 2:04.91 2:03.94 7
28.75 1:00.56 (31.81)
1:32.22 (31.66) 2:03.94 (31.72)
11 Brabson, Laurel SR DEN 2:04.69 2:04.51 6
28.13 59.65 (31.52)
1:31.42 (31.77) 2:04.51 (33.09)
12 Nave, Keelin SO WELL 2:06.38 2:04.59 5
28.13 59.51 (31.38)
1:31.66 (32.15) 2:04.59 (32.93)
13 Ha, Kathryn JR WILL 2:05.61 2:04.82 4
27.76 59.81 (32.05)
1:32.47 (32.66) 2:04.82 (32.35)
14 Davis, Supriya FR SWAR 2:05.53 2:05.00 3
28.06 59.64 (31.58)
1:32.75 (33.11) 2:05.00 (32.25)
15 Hunt, Katherine JR WOO 2:06.26 2:05.10 2
27.42 58.61 (31.19)
1:30.94 (32.33) 2:05.10 (34.16)
16 Haug, Melissa SR WOO 2:05.54 2:05.66 1
28.29 1:00.69 (32.40)
1:33.27 (32.58) 2:05.66 (32.39)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Dorvinen, Nicole SR UWEC 2:06.38
27.88 59.06 (31.18)
1:32.22 (33.16) 2:06.38 (34.16)
18 Taege, Sara FR WASH 2:07.23
28.82 1:01.79 (32.97)
1:34.83 (33.04) 2:07.23 (32.40)
19 O''Leary, Katherine JR WILL 2:07.33
28.56 1:00.76 (32.20)
1:33.60 (32.84) 2:07.33 (33.73)
20 Pearson, Sian SR STEV 2:07.95
28.80 1:02.19 (33.39)
1:34.11 (31.92) 2:07.95 (33.84)
21 McLaughlin, Meaghan FR KEN 2:08.71
28.30 1:00.49 (32.19)
1:34.14 (33.65) 2:08.71 (34.57)
22 Heyde, Kelly JR SMCM 2:09.24
29.07 1:01.63 (32.56)
1:35.33 (33.70) 2:09.24 (33.91)
23 Caldwell, Kellyn SR KEN 2:10.48
28.62 1:01.17 (32.55)
1:35.53 (34.36) 2:10.48 (34.95)
24 Wahl, Danielle FR COL 2:10.53
29.53 1:01.74 (32.21)
1:34.96 (33.22) 2:10.53 (35.57)
25 Ross, Brennah FR TCNJ 2:10.81
28.81 1:01.33 (32.52)
1:35.82 (34.49) 2:10.81 (34.99)
26 Norrish, Melissa FR UPS 2:11.12
28.83 1:01.81 (32.98)
1:36.26 (34.45) 2:11.12 (34.86)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Emory 357 2. Williams 314
3. Denison 263 4. Kenyon 181
5. Stevens 115 6. College of NJ 108
7. C-M-S 90 8. Johns Hopkins 75
9. Mit 68 10. Gustavus 64
11. Springfield 51 12. Grove City 47
13. Rowan 34 14. UW LaCrosse 28
14. Amherst 28 16. Washington Univ 24
17. Tufts 21 18. St. Olaf 18
19. Ithaca 17 19. Baldwin Wallace 17
21. Nazareth 16 22. Washington & Jefferson 15
22. Trinity (Tx) 15 24. UW Eau Claire 14
25. Wooster 13 25. Westminster 13
25. Kalamazoo 13 25. Hamilton 13
29. Wellesley 12 30. Redlands 11
31. Swarthmore 10 32. Clark 9
33. Illinois Wesleyan 8 33. UW Stevens Point 8
33. Wittenberg 8 36. Suny Fredonia 6
37. St. Thomas 5 38. Hope 4
38. Suny Geneseo 4 38. Westfield State 4
41. Lake Forest 2 41. Puget Sound 2
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2012 - 18:41PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 23 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 47.56 3/22/2012 Robert Barry, Denison
A cut: 49.85
B cut: 51.83
Meet Qualify: 50.59
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Barry, Robert SR DEN 47.77 47.76 20
22.91 47.76 (24.85)
2 Spock, Ross SO EMOR 48.72 48.75 17
23.58 48.75 (25.17)
3 Chabot, Sean SO DEN 49.06 48.86 16
23.74 48.86 (25.12)
4 Bartlett, Quinn JR DEN 48.86 48.87 15
23.80 48.87 (25.07)
5 Barczak, Michael SR DEN 49.00 49.03 14
23.63 49.03 (25.40)
6 Romanov, Vladislav SR CSI 49.12 49.18 13
23.52 49.18 (25.66)
7 Walsh, Timothy SR CONN 49.19 49.55 12
23.75 49.55 (25.80)
8 Brus, Michael SO GRIN 49.40 49.70 11
24.08 49.70 (25.62)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Adams, Jason SO DC 49.63 49.51 9
23.62 49.51 (25.89)
10 Rooker, Jonathan JR KEN 50.19 49.75 7
24.25 49.75 (25.50)
11 Depew, Jeffrey FR URED 50.25 50.05 5.5
24.13 50.05 (25.92)
11 Gill, Samuel SO CONN 50.12 50.05 5.5
24.09 50.05 (25.96)
13 Scholten, Max SR PP 49.79 50.11 4
24.36 50.11 (25.75)
14 Desantis, Michael SR DEN 50.02 50.19 3
15 Davis, Dylan FR JHU 50.03 50.24 2
24.33 50.24 (25.91)
16 Lindgren, Kevin FR USMMA 50.07 50.42 1
24.61 50.42 (25.81)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Chapman, James JR KEN 50.48
24.37 50.48 (26.11)
18 Acquaviva, Joseph SO JHU 50.61
24.66 50.61 (25.95)
19 Deveney, Conor FR AMH 50.75
24.21 50.75 (26.54)
20 Harmon, Michael FR GETT 50.98
24.58 50.98 (26.40)
21 Burzynski, Aleksander FR TCNJ 51.18
24.48 51.18 (26.70)
22 Stumbaugh, Timothy SR MIT 51.20
24.81 51.20 (26.39)
23 Drake, Kyle SR CART 51.27
25.03 51.27 (26.24)
24 Edgar, Nicholas JR OLIV 51.32
25.12 51.32 (26.20)
24 Charriez, Gregory JR STEV 51.32
24.56 51.32 (26.76)
26 Sullivan, Luke SR KEN 51.34
24.72 51.34 (26.62)
27 Pasquali, Mirno SR ALLE 51.36
24.63 51.36 (26.73)
28 Hanak, Shawn SO STEV 51.44
25.00 51.44 (26.44)
29 Treesh, Philip JR WILL 51.73
25.25 51.73 (26.48)
30 Girdley, Ian SR UWSP 52.00
24.97 52.00 (27.03)
31 Walton, Wesley FR WHTW 52.20
25.19 52.20 (27.01)
32 Magee, Kevin FR KEN 52.38
24.26 52.38 (28.12)
33 Terbush, Ryan SR MIT 52.48
25.13 52.48 (27.35)
34 Marsh, Wayde JR W&L 52.89
25.56 52.89 (27.33)
35 Rushlow, Mark JR CALV 53.09
25.16 53.09 (27.93)
36 Bass, Ryan SO EMOR 54.04
25.80 54.04 (28.24)
-- Charriez, Nicholas JR KEN DQ
23.86 DQ (26.53)
-- Dow, Larry JR ROWA DFS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1. Denison 388 2. Kenyon 307
3. Emory 263 4. Mit 141
5. Redlands 135 6. Williams 118
7. UW Stevens Point 115 7. Johns Hopkins 115
9. Amherst 105 10. Staten Island 60
11. Washington & Lee 51.5 12. College of NJ 50
13. Conn College 42.5 14. Rowan 36
15. Stevens 33 16. Keene St. 30
17. Gettysburg 24 18. Kalamazoo 20
18. UW Oshkosh 20 18. Whitworth 20
21. Usmma 19.5 22. Colorado College 18.5
23. Grinnell 18 24. Calvin 17
25. Whitman 16 26. Ithaca 15
26. Chicago 15 28. Tufts 14
28. DePauw 14 30. Dickinson 13
31. Oberlin 12 32. Carleton 11
33. Hartwick 10 34. Skidmore 9
34. Mary Washington 9 36. Springfield 6
37. Puget Sound 4 37. Carnegie Mellon 4
37. St. Olaf 4 37. Pomona-Pitzer 4
41. Allegheny 3.5 41. Washington Univ 3.5
43. Union 3 43. Ohio Northern 3
45. C-M-S 2 46. Carthage 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2012 - 18:36PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 24 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 53.85 3/14/2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst
A cut: 56.29
B cut: 58.43
Meet Qualify: 57.29
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Rosenbaum, Margaret SO HAM 54.90 55.30 20
26.69 55.30 (28.61)
2 Dobben, Anna JR EMOR 55.69 55.42 17
26.58 55.42 (28.84)
3 Oberholzer, Celia FR KEN 55.81 55.44 16
26.93 55.44 (28.51)
4 Nennig, Sadie SO EMOR 55.85 55.47 15
26.83 55.47 (28.64)
5 Moores, Louise SO STEV 56.25 55.98 14
26.45 55.98 (29.53)
6 Tibbetts, Andrea SO MIDD 56.05 56.13 13
27.31 56.13 (28.82)
7 Tinklenberg, Alissa SO GAC 56.31 56.40 12
27.41 56.40 (28.99)
8 Kitayama, Taylor SO JHU 56.02 56.70 11
27.07 56.70 (29.63)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Haller, Kathryn JR KEN 56.64 56.41 9
26.97 56.41 (29.44)
10 Rogers, Christy SO MIT 56.68 56.46 7
27.56 56.46 (28.90)
11 Suzuka, Yuka JR SNP 56.33 56.57 6
27.30 56.57 (29.27)
12 Masney, Victoria JR DEN 56.77 56.62 5
27.29 56.62 (29.33)
13 Cline, Jourdan FR KEN 56.88 56.89 4
27.75 56.89 (29.14)
14 Macedonia, Anna SR MARY 56.48 56.93 3
27.56 56.93 (29.37)
15 Zeberlein, Lindsay JR DEN 56.73 56.99 2
27.62 56.99 (29.37)
16 Flinn, Rachel SO KEN 56.73 57.07 1
27.18 57.07 (29.89)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lushinsky, Taryn JR EMOR 56.91
27.88 56.91 (29.03)
18 Cooper, Hannah FR KEN 56.99
27.54 56.99 (29.45)
19 Schneider, Jacqueline JR EMOR 57.01
27.55 57.01 (29.46)
20 Lee, Sabrina FR AMH 57.09
27.49 57.09 (29.60)
21 Bilotti, Kate SR CMS 57.12
27.53 57.12 (29.59)
22 Willingham, Molly FR DEN 57.28
27.57 57.28 (29.71)
23 Yu, Sarah JR DEN 57.39
27.95 57.39 (29.44)
23 Lukes, Chandra FR URED 57.39
27.43 57.39 (29.96)
25 Maggard, Colleen SR CEN 57.67
27.99 57.67 (29.68)
26 Martin, Cari JR DEN 57.76
27.66 57.76 (30.10)
27 Rooker, Sharon FR STEV 57.80
27.97 57.80 (29.83)
28 Reynolds, Brooke FR UWL 57.84
28.29 57.84 (29.55)
29 Levens, Tara SR CHIC 57.89
28.01 57.89 (29.88)
30 Wilson, Sarah SO WITT 58.13
27.86 58.13 (30.27)
31 Wixson, Haleigh FR GEN 58.15
27.68 58.15 (30.47)
32 Nguyen, Stephanie SO WILL 58.21
27.66 58.21 (30.55)
33 O''Neill, Erica SO UWL 58.26
28.08 58.26 (30.18)
34 Yue, Moire SR WH-I 58.60
28.26 58.60 (30.34)
35 Bernhardt, Carolyn SO OLAF 58.66
28.09 58.66 (30.57)
36 Bangs, Kylie FR ITH 59.33
28.69 59.33 (30.64)
37 Walitsch, Jamie SO WH-I 59.36
28.96 59.36 (30.40)
38 Tuan, Eann FR MIT 59.47
28.02 59.47 (31.45)
39 Duvall, Katherine SO WHTW 59.57
29.06 59.57 (30.51)
39 Kitson, Mackenzie SR UPS 59.57
28.59 59.57 (30.98)
41 Madden, Adrianne SO WH-M 59.69
28.11 59.69 (31.58)
42 Cheng, Elsa JR CMS 59.93
29.17 59.93 (30.76)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Emory 389 2. Williams 314
3. Denison 270 4. Kenyon 211
5. Stevens 129 6. College of NJ 108
7. C-M-S 90 8. Johns Hopkins 86
9. Gustavus 76 10. Mit 75
11. Springfield 51 12. Grove City 47
13. Rowan 34 14. Hamilton 33
15. Amherst 28 15. UW LaCrosse 28
17. Washington Univ 24 18. Tufts 21
19. St. Olaf 18 20. Ithaca 17
20. Baldwin Wallace 17 22. Nazareth 16
23. Trinity (Tx) 15 23. Washington & Jefferson 15
25. UW Eau Claire 14 26. Westminster 13
26. Kalamazoo 13 26. Wooster 13
26. Middlebury 13 30. Wellesley 12
31. Redlands 11 32. Swarthmore 10
33. Clark 9 34. Illinois Wesleyan 8
34. UW Stevens Point 8 34. Wittenberg 8
37. Suny New Paltz 6 37. Suny Fredonia 6
39. St. Thomas 5 40. Suny Geneseo 4
40. Westfield State 4 40. Hope 4
43. Marymount 3 44. Lake Forest 2
44. Puget Sound 2
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2012 - 18:48PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 25 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 54.27 3/20/2009 Pavel Buyanov, Staten Island
A cut: 56.02
B cut: 57.81
Meet Qualify: 57.11
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Buck, Rory SR WHTW 54.63 54.71 20
25.83 54.71 (28.88)
2 Gladys, Collin SR URED 55.49 55.16 17
26.10 55.16 (29.06)
3 Manning, Christopher SR KZOO 56.35 55.31 16
26.28 55.31 (29.03)
4 McBratney, Ben SR AMH 56.17 55.93 15
26.07 55.93 (29.86)
5 Tarasov, Andrey SO CSI 56.56 56.16 14
27.09 56.16 (29.07)
6 Bakk, Ian SR KEN 56.46 56.19 13
26.19 56.19 (30.00)
7 Kubat, Colby SO OLAF 56.60 56.39 12
26.22 56.39 (30.17)
8 Liao, Michael SO MIT 56.41 56.53 11
26.38 56.53 (30.15)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Card, Alex SO UWEC 56.62 56.07 9
26.38 56.07 (29.69)
10 Rosenburg, Damon FR DEN 56.61 56.31 7
26.35 56.31 (29.96)
11 Phillips, Michael SR WICK 56.76 56.46 6
26.34 56.46 (30.12)
12 Matkin, Lars SR KEN 56.93 56.61 5
26.47 56.61 (30.14)
13 Link, Phillip JR SEW 56.88 56.71 4
26.38 56.71 (30.33)
14 Pai, Vincent SR CMS 56.83 56.81 3
26.65 56.81 (30.16)
15 O''Brien, Peter JR EMOR 57.00 56.87 2
26.91 56.87 (29.96)
16 Mecray, Nathan SR BOWD 56.91 56.89 1
26.78 56.89 (30.11)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Roberts, Mason SR CLBY 57.22
26.73 57.22 (30.49)
18 Shearer, Dylan FR KZOO 57.24
26.89 57.24 (30.35)
19 McElroy, Gregory SR WILL 57.25
26.81 57.25 (30.44)
20 Day, Courtland SR SEW 57.37
27.07 57.37 (30.30)
21 Snader, Benjamin FR DEN 57.52
27.07 57.52 (30.45)
22 Rood, Owen SR TUFT 57.57
26.85 57.57 (30.72)
23 Rakhimov, Timur FR CSI 57.65
27.28 57.65 (30.37)
24 Barone, Philip FR OLIV 57.70
27.06 57.70 (30.64)
25 Nam, Timothy SR JHU 57.75
27.14 57.75 (30.61)
26 Jorento, Daeus JR WILL 57.82
26.89 57.82 (30.93)
27 Barnard, Edward JR DC 57.88
27.18 57.88 (30.70)
28 Angeles, Andrew FR CHIC 58.00
27.06 58.00 (30.94)
28 Beegle, Justin JR EMOR 58.00
27.60 58.00 (30.40)
30 Loftus, Alexander FR UWSP 58.34
27.44 58.34 (30.90)
31 Kukurugya, Matthew JR DPU 58.56
26.87 58.56 (31.69)
32 Bohn, Austin SO CMU 58.71
27.33 58.71 (31.38)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 25
1. Denison 395 2. Kenyon 325
3. Emory 265 4. Mit 152
4. Redlands 152 6. Amherst 120
7. Williams 118 8. UW Stevens Point 115
8. Johns Hopkins 115 10. Staten Island 74
11. Washington & Lee 51.5 12. College of NJ 50
13. Conn College 42.5 14. Whitworth 40
15. Kalamazoo 36 15. Rowan 36
17. Stevens 33 18. Keene St. 30
19. Gettysburg 24 20. UW Oshkosh 20
21. Usmma 19.5 22. Colorado College 18.5
23. Grinnell 18 24. Calvin 17
25. St. Olaf 16 25. Hartwick 16
25. Whitman 16 28. Chicago 15
28. Ithaca 15 30. Tufts 14
30. DePauw 14 32. Dickinson 13
33. Oberlin 12 34. Carleton 11
35. Mary Washington 9 35. UW Eau Claire 9
35. Skidmore 9 38. Springfield 6
39. C-M-S 5 40. Carnegie Mellon 4
40. Sewanee 4 40. Pomona-Pitzer 4
40. Puget Sound 4 44. Washington Univ 3.5
44. Allegheny 3.5 46. Ohio Northern 3
46. Union 3 48. Bowdoin 1
48. Carthage 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2012 - 18:53PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 26 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:00.54 2/18/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams
Meet Record: ! 1:01.13 3/10/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams
A cut: 1:03.45
B cut: 1:06.38
Meet Qualify: 1:04.96
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Vereshchagin, Alisa SR KEN 1:03.42 1:02.43 20
29.33 1:02.43 (33.10)
2 Lehberger, Caitlin SR WEST 1:03.47 1:02.57 17
29.71 1:02.57 (32.86)
3 Ellingson, Danielle SR UWL 1:03.66 1:02.68 16
29.78 1:02.68 (32.90)
4 Kett, Nicole SR KEN 1:04.01 1:03.69 15
29.94 1:03.69 (33.75)
5 Geyer, Brittany FR STEV 1:04.14 1:03.83 14
30.19 1:03.83 (33.64)
6 Aronoff, Jennifer SR EMOR 1:04.37 1:04.16 13
29.61 1:04.16 (34.55)
7 Escobar, Astrid SO SEW 1:04.42 1:04.34 12
30.05 1:04.34 (34.29)
8 Baker, Catherine SR DPU 1:04.38 1:04.59 11
30.61 1:04.59 (33.98)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Lugg, Natalie SO DEN 1:04.77 1:03.59 9
29.80 1:03.59 (33.79)
10 Chang, Caroline SO OXY 1:04.48 1:03.91 7
30.19 1:03.91 (33.72)
11 Shangle, Kayleigh JR TCNJ 1:04.87 1:04.17 6
30.52 1:04.17 (33.65)
12 Risucci, Carissa JR NAZ 1:05.18 1:04.63 5
30.91 1:04.63 (33.72)
13 Hillas, Jamie FR MIDD 1:05.23 1:04.93 4
30.32 1:04.93 (34.61)
14 Punyko, Emily FR UST 1:05.02 1:05.42 2.5
29.81 1:05.42 (35.61)
14 Drewes, Stephanie SR LUTH 1:05.47 1:05.42 2.5
30.28 1:05.42 (35.14)
16 Murphy, Calley SO MIT 1:05.19 1:05.59 1
30.61 1:05.59 (34.98)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Rosenkranz, Renee JR EMOR 1:05.85
30.35 1:05.85 (35.50)
18 Matthys, Cassie FR UWSP 1:05.98
31.36 1:05.98 (34.62)
19 Counsell, Elizabeth JR CALV 1:06.02
30.59 1:06.02 (35.43)
20 Whitaker, Jillian SR KEEN 1:06.14
30.69 1:06.14 (35.45)
21 Wormwood, Tracy JR UPS 1:06.16
31.00 1:06.16 (35.16)
22 Strom, Jennifer FR GAC 1:06.17
30.73 1:06.17 (35.44)
23 Gustafson, Molly SO WITT 1:06.30
30.08 1:06.30 (36.22)
24 Desmit, Megan SR MWC 1:06.69
31.71 1:06.69 (34.98)
25 Kerico, Amber SO MWC 1:06.82
31.52 1:06.82 (35.30)
26 Boling, Maggie SO OLAF 1:06.99
31.40 1:06.99 (35.59)
27 Hu, Jenny SO TUFT 1:07.20
31.65 1:07.20 (35.55)
28 Flynn, Courtney FR AMH 1:07.49
32.08 1:07.49 (35.41)
29 Storm, Margaret FR JHU 1:07.51
31.75 1:07.51 (35.76)
30 Cusumano, Cristina SO JHU 1:07.72
31.03 1:07.72 (36.69)
31 Shaak, Becky JR LFC 1:07.77
32.17 1:07.77 (35.60)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Emory 402 2. Williams 314
3. Denison 279 4. Kenyon 246
5. Stevens 143 6. College of NJ 114
7. C-M-S 90 8. Johns Hopkins 86
9. Gustavus 76 9. Mit 76
11. Springfield 51 12. Grove City 47
13. UW LaCrosse 44 14. Rowan 34
15. Hamilton 33 16. Westminster 30
17. Amherst 28 18. Washington Univ 24
19. Nazareth 21 19. Tufts 21
21. St. Olaf 18 22. Ithaca 17
22. Middlebury 17 22. Baldwin Wallace 17
25. Trinity (Tx) 15 25. Washington & Jefferson 15
27. UW Eau Claire 14 28. Wooster 13
28. Kalamazoo 13 30. Sewanee 12
30. Wellesley 12 32. DePauw 11
32. Redlands 11 34. Swarthmore 10
35. Clark 9 36. Illinois Wesleyan 8
36. Wittenberg 8 36. UW Stevens Point 8
39. St. Thomas 7.5 40. Occidental 7
41. Suny New Paltz 6 41. Suny Fredonia 6
43. Suny Geneseo 4 43. Westfield State 4
43. Hope 4 46. Marymount 3
47. Luther 2.5 48. Lake Forest 2
48. Puget Sound 2
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2012 - 19:33PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 27 Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 557.90 3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Schmidt, Johann SO TUFT 497.90 527.35 20
2 Dixson, Gabe JR DEN 482.55 506.30 17
3 Devine, Phil SR UWO 461.55 504.80 16
4 Dignan, Connor FR DEN 484.85 484.30 15
5 Guedes, William FR KZOO 460.50 481.25 14
6 Krafft, Andy SO CALV 472.75 472.70 13
7 McLauchlan, Christoph FR OBER 479.20 460.75 12
8 Restaino, Tony FR CHIC 457.50 456.80 11
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Pilawa, Doug SR SKID 448.90 450.65 9
10 Stevick, James FR CMS 453.25 442.85 7
11 Brown, Martin JR ITH 421.85 426.90 6
12 Burns, TJ SR TCNJ 434.95 424.65 5
13 Meyer, Phil SR DEN 395.05 422.15 4
14 Drillinger, Ian SR UNIO 427.20 410.35 3
15 Blease, Austen FR NYU 421.40 393.90 2
16 White, Colin SO AMH 396.10 386.00 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Badilla, Nick JR UWEC 393.90
18 Janny, Andrew SO UWL 389.00
19 Morales, Bobby JR CHIC 385.10
20 Miller, Jermaine SO ONEO 382.25
21 Rock, Jason SR RPI 379.90
22 Pancoast, Kenny JR SPRI 349.65
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27
1. Denison 431 2. Kenyon 325
3. Emory 265 4. Redlands 152
4. Mit 152 6. Amherst 121
7. Williams 118 8. Johns Hopkins 115
8. UW Stevens Point 115 10. Staten Island 74
11. College of NJ 55 12. Washington & Lee 51.5
13. Kalamazoo 50 14. Conn College 42.5
15. Whitworth 40 16. Rowan 36
16. UW Oshkosh 36 18. Tufts 34
19. Stevens 33 20. Keene St. 30
20. Calvin 30 22. Chicago 26
23. Gettysburg 24 23. Oberlin 24
25. Ithaca 21 26. Usmma 19.5
27. Colorado College 18.5 28. Grinnell 18
28. Skidmore 18 30. Hartwick 16
30. St. Olaf 16 30. Whitman 16
33. DePauw 14 34. Dickinson 13
35. C-M-S 12 36. Carleton 11
37. Mary Washington 9 37. UW Eau Claire 9
39. Union 6 39. Springfield 6
41. Sewanee 4 41. Carnegie Mellon 4
41. Puget Sound 4 41. Pomona-Pitzer 4
45. Washington Univ 3.5 45. Allegheny 3.5
47. Ohio Northern 3 48. Nyu 2
49. Carthage 1 49. Bowdoin 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2012 - 19:47PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
NCAA Record: * 6:32.91 3/20/2009 Denison
Curtis, Geissinger, Hetterich, Thurston
A cut: 6:41.67
B cut: 6:53.02
Meet Qualify: 6:48.76
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 DEN 6:37.63 6:30.40* 40
1) Chabot, Sean SO 2) Maciel, Carlos SO
3) Fronk, Spencer SO 4) Weik, Allen SO
22.83 47.27 (47.27)
1:12.16 (1:12.16) 1:37.69 (1:37.69)
1:59.85 (22.16) 2:24.20 (46.51)
2:49.24 (1:11.55) 3:15.37 (1:37.68)
3:37.78 (22.41) 4:02.14 (46.77)
4:27.53 (1:12.16) 4:53.20 (1:37.83)
5:15.53 (22.33) 5:40.51 (47.31)
6:05.51 (1:12.31) 6:30.40 (1:37.20)
2 KEN 6:40.23 6:31.78* 34
1) Somers, David SR 2) Turk, Zachary SR
3) Stewart-Bates, Ian JR 4) Richardson, Ian SO
21.85 46.21 (46.21)
1:11.24 (1:11.24) 1:38.25 (1:38.25)
1:58.87 (20.62) 2:23.08 (44.83)
2:48.91 (1:10.66) 3:15.65 (1:37.40)
3:37.37 (21.72) 4:01.60 (45.95)
4:27.34 (1:11.69) 4:54.33 (1:38.68)
5:16.26 (21.93) 5:40.55 (46.22)
6:05.77 (1:11.44) 6:31.78 (1:37.45)
3 JHU 6:41.48 6:35.57 32
1) Schmidt, Nicholas JR 2) Lordi, Anthony SO
3) Kimball, William SO 4) Coggin, Dylan JR
23.04 48.25 (48.25)
1:13.90 (1:13.90) 1:39.60 (1:39.60)
2:01.66 (22.06) 2:26.59 (46.99)
2:52.16 (1:12.56) 3:17.67 (1:38.07)
3:39.66 (21.99) 4:04.39 (46.72)
4:30.04 (1:12.37) 4:56.38 (1:38.71)
5:18.82 (22.44) 5:44.03 (47.65)
6:09.41 (1:13.03) 6:35.57 (1:39.19)
4 AMH 6:43.77 6:38.69 30
1) Sholtis, Connor FR 2) White, Tim SR
3) Egan, Nick SO 4) Lichtenfels, James SR
22.78 47.80 (47.80)
1:13.54 (1:13.54) 1:39.29 (1:39.29)
2:02.64 (23.35) 2:27.64 (48.35)
2:52.98 (1:13.69) 3:18.81 (1:39.52)
3:41.78 (22.97) 4:07.30 (48.49)
4:33.42 (1:14.61) 4:59.83 (1:41.02)
5:21.39 (21.56) 5:46.19 (46.36)
6:12.26 (1:12.43) 6:38.69 (1:38.86)
5 MIT 6:41.89 6:41.56 28
1) Dunn, William SO 2) Mock, Remy SO
3) Biedenharn, Carlo SO 4) Deveney, Brendan JR
21.93 46.78 (46.78)
1:13.03 (1:13.03) 1:40.34 (1:40.34)
2:03.12 (22.78) 2:28.48 (48.14)
2:54.78 (1:14.44) 3:21.01 (1:40.67)
3:43.73 (22.72) 4:09.48 (48.47)
4:35.52 (1:14.51) 5:01.27 (1:40.26)
5:23.49 (22.22) 5:48.73 (47.46)
6:14.96 (1:13.69) 6:41.56 (1:40.29)
6 URED 6:46.52 6:41.99 26
1) Loprete, Eric FR 2) Freeman, Clint SO
3) Depew, Christopher JR 4) Harp, Tyler SR
24.24 50.53 (50.53)
1:17.31 (1:17.31) 1:44.46 (1:44.46)
2:07.57 (23.11) 2:33.28 (48.82)
2:58.84 (1:14.38) 3:23.96 (1:39.50)
3:47.05 (23.09) 4:13.07 (49.11)
4:39.42 (1:15.46) 5:05.55 (1:41.59)
5:27.25 (21.70) 5:51.10 (45.55)
6:16.06 (1:10.51) 6:41.99 (1:36.44)
7 WILL 6:43.83 6:42.66 24
1) Gronbeck, Christian FR 2) Dyrkacz, Paul JR
3) Weihs, Christopher FR 4) Vieth, Thomas JR
23.31 48.95 (48.95)
1:15.29 (1:15.29) 1:42.06 (1:42.06)
2:04.63 (22.57) 2:29.99 (47.93)
2:55.46 (1:13.40) 3:21.22 (1:39.16)
3:44.25 (23.03) 4:10.10 (48.88)
4:36.73 (1:15.51) 5:03.57 (1:42.35)
5:25.85 (22.28) 5:50.63 (47.06)
6:16.53 (1:12.96) 6:42.66 (1:39.09)
8 EMOR 6:45.41 6:42.85 22
1) Stephens, Jacob SO 2) Douglas, Miller JR
3) O''Brien, Peter JR 4) Simpson, Jeffrey JR
23.60 49.43 (49.43)
1:14.75 (1:14.75) 1:40.45 (1:40.45)
2:02.85 (22.40) 2:28.81 (48.36)
2:55.11 (1:14.66) 3:21.01 (1:40.56)
3:43.64 (22.63) 4:08.89 (47.88)
4:35.02 (1:14.01) 5:01.02 (1:40.01)
5:23.95 (22.93) 5:49.36 (48.34)
6:15.71 (1:14.69) 6:42.85 (1:41.83)
9 DPU 6:45.14 6:44.38 18
1) Hooker, Casey FR 2) Haeske, Matthew SO
3) Spichiger, Robert JR 4) Montgomery, John SR
23.02 48.43 (48.43)
1:14.15 (1:14.15) 1:39.86 (1:39.86)
2:02.63 (22.77) 2:28.17 (48.31)
2:54.58 (1:14.72) 3:22.13 (1:42.27)
3:44.94 (22.81) 4:10.32 (48.19)
4:36.56 (1:14.43) 5:04.32 (1:42.19)
5:26.51 (22.19) 5:52.00 (47.68)
6:18.31 (1:13.99) 6:44.38 (1:40.06)
10 STEV 6:46.84 6:44.45 14
1) Elford, Wesley FR 2) Hu, John JR
3) Noga, Nicholas SO 4) Benham, Alexander JR
23.67 49.31 (49.31)
1:15.57 (1:15.57) 1:41.98 (1:41.98)
2:05.40 (23.42) 2:30.88 (48.90)
2:57.03 (1:15.05) 3:23.36 (1:41.38)
3:46.79 (23.43) 4:12.80 (49.44)
4:38.08 (1:14.72) 5:04.35 (1:40.99)
5:27.04 (22.69) 5:52.20 (47.85)
6:18.28 (1:13.93) 6:44.45 (1:40.10)
11 GETT 6:47.22 6:45.64 12
1) Potter, Jason FR 2) Leyens, Ashton FR
3) Staerk, Sean SO 4) Libby, Matthew SR
23.42 49.00 (49.00)
1:15.38 (1:15.38) 1:42.59 (1:42.59)
2:05.00 (22.41) 2:30.33 (47.74)
2:56.58 (1:13.99) 3:23.05 (1:40.46)
3:46.23 (23.18) 4:11.96 (48.91)
4:38.33 (1:15.28) 5:06.11 (1:43.06)
5:28.75 (22.64) 5:53.87 (47.76)
6:19.72 (1:13.61) 6:45.64 (1:39.53)
12 COL 6:47.01 6:45.85 10
1) Dorff, Kevin SO 2) Nadel, Matthew FR
3) Degayner, Jordan SR 4) Wahl, Devin SR
23.72 49.43 (49.43)
1:15.72 (1:15.72) 1:42.22 (1:42.22)
2:05.69 (23.47) 2:31.63 (49.41)
2:58.09 (1:15.87) 3:24.89 (1:42.67)
3:48.33 (23.44) 4:13.95 (49.06)
4:40.53 (1:15.64) 5:08.30 (1:43.41)
5:30.62 (22.32) 5:55.15 (46.85)
6:20.43 (1:12.13) 6:45.85 (1:37.55)
13 ROWA 6:48.46 6:46.30 8
1) Dow, Larry JR 2) Tyburski, Max SO
3) Dimond, Timothy JR 4) Malone, William SR
23.38 48.66 (48.66)
1:14.31 (1:14.31) 1:41.02 (1:41.02)
2:03.63 (22.61) 2:29.16 (48.14)
2:55.52 (1:14.50) 3:21.47 (1:40.45)
3:45.04 (23.57) 4:11.09 (49.62)
4:37.69 (1:16.22) 5:05.17 (1:43.70)
5:28.02 (22.85) 5:53.55 (48.38)
6:19.80 (1:14.63) 6:46.30 (1:41.13)
14 TCNJ 6:47.65 6:48.42 6
1) Tarnowski, Stephen SO 2) Clark, Ryan SR
3) Giacopelli, Brian JR 4) Taylor, Jesse SR
23.74 49.53 (49.53)
1:15.51 (1:15.51) 1:41.51 (1:41.51)
2:03.60 (22.09) 2:29.43 (47.92)
2:56.92 (1:15.41) 3:24.34 (1:42.83)
3:47.59 (23.25) 4:13.77 (49.43)
4:40.35 (1:16.01) 5:06.98 (1:42.64)
5:29.36 (22.38) 5:54.65 (47.67)
6:21.01 (1:14.03) 6:48.42 (1:41.44)
15 WICK 6:46.45 6:48.69 4
1) Blaney, Miles FR 2) Kleso, Kenny JR
3) Ranson, Bradley SO 4) Phillips, Michael SR
24.08 49.86 (49.86)
1:16.37 (1:16.37) 1:41.96 (1:41.96)
2:05.25 (23.29) 2:30.94 (48.98)
2:57.38 (1:15.42) 3:24.15 (1:42.19)
3:47.74 (23.59) 4:13.66 (49.51)
4:39.97 (1:15.82) 5:06.33 (1:42.18)
5:29.17 (22.84) 5:54.87 (48.54)
6:21.33 (1:15.00) 6:48.69 (1:42.36)
16 KEEN 6:48.76 6:49.31 2
1) Ledwith, Drew SO 2) Black, James SO
3) Harris, Austin JR 4) Hyde, Jared SO
24.40 49.61 (49.61)
1:15.36 (1:15.36) 1:40.82 (1:40.82)
2:03.01 (22.19) 2:28.95 (48.13)
2:56.22 (1:15.40) 3:24.37 (1:43.55)
3:47.59 (23.22) 4:13.36 (48.99)
4:39.94 (1:15.57) 5:08.25 (1:43.88)
5:30.30 (22.05) 5:55.24 (46.99)
6:21.54 (1:13.29) 6:49.31 (1:41.06)
17 OLAF 6:49.50 6:54.70
1) Gratz, Michael FR 2) Liaboe, Chase SR
3) Griffith, Evan FR 4) Kubat, Colby SO
23.23 49.13 (49.13)
1:14.87 (1:14.87) 1:41.19 (1:41.19)
2:04.84 (23.65) 2:31.27 (50.08)
2:58.38 (1:17.19) 3:25.89 (1:44.70)
3:50.25 (24.36) 4:16.95 (51.06)
4:44.19 (1:18.30) 5:11.14 (1:45.25)
5:34.57 (23.43) 6:01.29 (50.15)
6:27.19 (1:16.05) 6:54.70 (1:43.56)
18 OLIV 7:07.56 6:56.56
1) Munn, Austin SR 2) Fiorillo, Brian SO
3) Harden, Mike SR 4) Aldrich, Benjamin SO
23.55 49.26 (49.26)
1:15.90 (1:15.90) 1:42.59 (1:42.59)
2:05.99 (23.40) 2:32.66 (50.07)
2:59.69 (1:17.10) 3:26.33 (1:43.74)
3:50.31 (23.98) 4:17.94 (51.61)
4:45.48 (1:19.15) 5:12.96 (1:46.63)
5:35.97 (23.01) 6:01.82 (48.86)
6:28.75 (1:15.79) 6:56.56 (1:43.60)
19 ITH 6:52.36 7:04.31
1) Cadwell, Christopher JR 2) Rapp, Jeffrey SR
3) Robbins, Jacob JR 4) Connors, Antoine SR
23.87 49.84 (49.84)
1:16.32 (1:16.32) 1:43.16 (1:43.16)
2:06.97 (23.81) 2:33.35 (50.19)
3:00.87 (1:17.71) 3:28.67 (1:45.51)
3:52.23 (23.56) 4:19.27 (50.60)
4:47.75 (1:19.08) 5:16.87 (1:48.20)
5:41.04 (24.17) 6:08.34 (51.47)
6:36.37 (1:19.50) 7:04.31 (1:47.44)
-- UWSP 6:51.90 NS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1. Denison 471 2. Kenyon 359
3. Emory 287 4. Mit 180
5. Redlands 178 6. Amherst 151
7. Johns Hopkins 147 8. Williams 142
9. UW Stevens Point 115 10. Staten Island 74
11. College of NJ 61 12. Washington & Lee 51.5
13. Kalamazoo 50 14. Stevens 47
15. Rowan 44 16. Conn College 42.5
17. Whitworth 40 18. UW Oshkosh 36
18. Gettysburg 36 20. Tufts 34
21. DePauw 32 21. Keene St. 32
23. Calvin 30 24. Colorado College 28.5
25. Chicago 26 26. Oberlin 24
27. Ithaca 21 28. Hartwick 20
29. Usmma 19.5 30. Skidmore 18
30. Grinnell 18 32. St. Olaf 16
32. Whitman 16 34. Dickinson 13
35. C-M-S 12 36. Carleton 11
37. Mary Washington 9 37. UW Eau Claire 9
39. Union 6 39. Springfield 6
41. Sewanee 4 41. Carnegie Mellon 4
41. Puget Sound 4 41. Pomona-Pitzer 4
45. Washington Univ 3.5 45. Allegheny 3.5
47. Ohio Northern 3 48. Nyu 2
49. Carthage 1 49. Bowdoin 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/23/2012 - 20:00PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 29 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
NCAA Record: * 7:19.11 3/25/2011 Denison
Swanson, Wangstadt, Schroeder, Callen
A cut: 7:30.34
B cut: 7:44.07
Meet Qualify: 7:42.12
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 WILL 7:29.10 7:18.15* 40
1) Thompson, Sarah FR 2) Todhunter, Logan SR
3) Geller, Carolyn SR 4) Wilson, Caroline JR
25.90 53.71 (53.71)
1:21.69 (1:21.69) 1:50.30 (1:50.30)
2:15.60 (25.30) 2:43.39 (53.09)
3:11.65 (1:21.35) 3:39.92 (1:49.62)
4:05.12 (25.20) 4:33.13 (53.21)
5:01.61 (1:21.69) 5:30.45 (1:50.53)
5:55.64 (25.19) 6:22.81 (52.36)
6:50.52 (1:20.07) 7:18.15 (1:47.70)
2 EMOR 7:26.89 7:20.46 34
1) Culpepper, Anne SR 2) Larson, Nancy FR
3) Dobben, Anna JR 4) Taylor, Whitley SR
26.44 54.80 (54.80)
1:23.23 (1:23.23) 1:51.26 (1:51.26)
2:16.15 (24.89) 2:44.34 (53.08)
3:13.35 (1:22.09) 3:41.93 (1:50.67)
4:06.20 (24.27) 4:33.49 (51.56)
5:01.92 (1:19.99) 5:30.64 (1:48.71)
5:55.95 (25.31) 6:23.96 (53.32)
6:52.11 (1:21.47) 7:20.46 (1:49.82)
3 KEN 7:30.18 7:25.64 32
1) Saiz, Hannah JR 2) Connolly, Anna JR
3) Vereshchagin, Alisa SR 4) Yarosh, Hillary SO
26.17 54.55 (54.55)
1:22.46 (1:22.46) 1:50.54 (1:50.54)
2:15.80 (25.26) 2:44.22 (53.68)
3:13.05 (1:22.51) 3:42.57 (1:52.03)
4:08.83 (26.26) 4:37.15 (54.58)
5:06.03 (1:23.46) 5:34.83 (1:52.26)
6:00.03 (25.20) 6:28.07 (53.24)
6:56.80 (1:21.97) 7:25.64 (1:50.81)
4 DEN 7:24.38 7:26.52 30
1) Schroeder, Emily SR 2) Howell, Michelle FR
3) Willingham, Molly FR 4) Callen, Hilary SR
26.98 54.82 (54.82)
1:23.09 (1:23.09) 1:51.62 (1:51.62)
2:17.56 (25.94) 2:46.23 (54.61)
3:15.41 (1:23.79) 3:44.67 (1:53.05)
4:10.59 (25.92) 4:38.56 (53.89)
5:07.02 (1:22.35) 5:36.11 (1:51.44)
6:01.28 (25.17) 6:29.02 (52.91)
6:57.77 (1:21.66) 7:26.52 (1:50.41)
5 JHU 7:28.54 7:27.09 28
1) Rogers, Elizabeth SR 2) Bogdanovski, Anastasia FR
3) Ladd, Alexandra SO 4) Rinsma, Sarah SO
26.04 54.38 (54.38)
1:22.87 (1:22.87) 1:51.82 (1:51.82)
2:17.39 (25.57) 2:45.81 (53.99)
3:15.15 (1:23.33) 3:44.48 (1:52.66)
4:10.24 (25.76) 4:38.20 (53.72)
5:07.12 (1:22.64) 5:35.87 (1:51.39)
6:00.42 (24.55) 6:28.05 (52.18)
6:57.29 (1:21.42) 7:27.09 (1:51.22)
6 GCC 7:31.74 7:30.27 26
1) Ryan, Jennifer JR 2) Richert, Jenna SR
3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin JR 4) Palumbo, Angela JR
26.09 54.81 (54.81)
1:23.94 (1:23.94) 1:52.68 (1:52.68)
2:18.24 (25.56) 2:46.39 (53.71)
3:15.25 (1:22.57) 3:44.17 (1:51.49)
4:09.96 (25.79) 4:38.95 (54.78)
5:08.65 (1:24.48) 5:37.85 (1:53.68)
6:03.22 (25.37) 6:31.83 (53.98)
7:01.23 (1:23.38) 7:30.27 (1:52.42)
7 AMH 7:32.06 7:34.77 24
1) Thompson, Rebecca SR 2) Belak, Lauren SO
3) Stoddart, Ashleigh FR 4) Ternullo, Stephanie FR
26.45 55.33 (55.33)
1:24.74 (1:24.74) 1:54.04 (1:54.04)
2:19.24 (25.20) 2:47.47 (53.43)
3:17.51 (1:23.47) 3:49.06 (1:55.02)
4:13.82 (24.76) 4:42.04 (52.98)
5:12.03 (1:22.97) 5:42.13 (1:53.07)
6:07.52 (25.39) 6:35.60 (53.47)
7:04.97 (1:22.84) 7:34.77 (1:52.64)
8 MIT 7:37.80 7:36.20 22
1) Kokensparger, Anna JR 2) Rossick, Katelyn SO
3) Ozminkowski, Nicole FR 4) Ryan, Emily FR
26.41 54.84 (54.84)
1:23.05 (1:23.05) 1:51.59 (1:51.59)
2:17.62 (26.03) 2:46.48 (54.89)
3:16.14 (1:24.55) 3:47.13 (1:55.54)
4:14.05 (26.92) 4:43.20 (56.07)
5:13.66 (1:26.53) 5:44.47 (1:57.34)
6:09.75 (25.28) 6:37.75 (53.28)
7:06.89 (1:22.42) 7:36.20 (1:51.73)
9 CHIC 7:40.93 7:39.19 18
1) Millen, Elizabeth FR 2) Trudeau, Jacqueline SR
3) Biery, Laura SR 4) Taylor, Kathleen JR
26.37 55.05 (55.05)
1:24.34 (1:24.34) 1:53.88 (1:53.88)
2:20.78 (26.90) 2:50.25 (56.37)
3:20.16 (1:26.28) 3:49.79 (1:55.91)
4:16.88 (27.09) 4:46.73 (56.94)
5:16.78 (1:26.99) 5:46.33 (1:56.54)
6:12.28 (25.95) 6:40.82 (54.49)
7:10.14 (1:23.81) 7:39.19 (1:52.86)
10 STEV 7:38.91 7:39.64 14
1) Hatfield, Hayley SR 2) Miller, Nicole FR
3) Douglas, Marissa JR 4) Pearson, Sian SR
26.50 56.43 (56.43)
1:26.79 (1:26.79) 1:57.21 (1:57.21)
2:22.90 (25.69) 2:51.89 (54.68)
3:21.66 (1:24.45) 3:51.57 (1:54.36)
4:17.31 (25.74) 4:45.75 (54.18)
5:15.66 (1:24.09) 5:46.30 (1:54.73)
6:12.22 (25.92) 6:41.04 (54.74)
7:10.62 (1:24.32) 7:39.64 (1:53.34)
11 GEN 7:45.37 7:39.65 12
1) Max, Abigail FR 2) Powell, Lily SO
3) Max, Elyssa JR 4) Wixson, Haleigh FR
25.78 54.10 (54.10)
1:23.32 (1:23.32) 1:52.59 (1:52.59)
2:19.88 (27.29) 2:49.59 (57.00)
3:19.18 (1:26.59) 3:48.91 (1:56.32)
4:14.79 (25.88) 4:44.21 (55.30)
5:14.45 (1:25.54) 5:45.05 (1:56.14)
6:11.35 (26.30) 6:40.36 (55.31)
7:10.15 (1:25.10) 7:39.65 (1:54.60)
12 Hope 7:39.58 7:39.73 10
1) Sohn, Sarah SR 2) Holstad, Erin JR
3) Wiese, Chelsea SR 4) Westrate, Libby JR
26.86 56.12 (56.12)
1:25.31 (1:25.31) 1:54.29 (1:54.29)
2:21.02 (26.73) 2:50.73 (56.44)
3:21.18 (1:26.89) 3:51.85 (1:57.56)
4:19.07 (27.22) 4:49.29 (57.44)
5:18.57 (1:26.72) 5:47.99 (1:56.14)
6:13.38 (25.39) 6:41.70 (53.71)
7:10.60 (1:22.61) 7:39.73 (1:51.74)
13 OLAF 7:40.78 7:42.26 8
1) Bernhardt, Carolyn SO 2) Kemp, Sarah SO
3) Kubat, Katelyn SR 4) Weiss, Meghan JR
26.70 56.43 (56.43)
1:26.78 (1:26.78) 1:57.38 (1:57.38)
2:23.45 (26.07) 2:52.97 (55.59)
3:23.14 (1:25.76) 3:53.35 (1:55.97)
4:19.39 (26.04) 4:49.03 (55.68)
5:19.53 (1:26.18) 5:50.29 (1:56.94)
6:15.79 (25.50) 6:43.56 (53.27)
7:12.72 (1:22.43) 7:42.26 (1:51.97)
14 MIDD 7:40.57 7:42.36 6
1) Daly, Nora JR 2) Haron, Courtney FR
3) Friedlander, Jennifer JR 4) Loftus, Katherine SR
26.89 55.91 (55.91)
1:25.49 (1:25.49) 1:55.85 (1:55.85)
2:22.23 (26.38) 2:50.92 (55.07)
3:19.98 (1:24.13) 3:49.88 (1:54.03)
4:17.33 (27.45) 4:47.10 (57.22)
5:17.42 (1:27.54) 5:47.82 (1:57.94)
6:14.12 (26.30) 6:43.38 (55.56)
7:12.73 (1:24.91) 7:42.36 (1:54.54)
15 WOO 7:43.22 7:43.27 4
1) Hunt, Katherine JR 2) Hughes, Morgan FR
3) McGovern, Mariah SO 4) Haug, Melissa SR
26.62 56.21 (56.21)
1:27.58 (1:27.58) 1:58.22 (1:58.22)
2:24.31 (26.09) 2:53.57 (55.35)
3:24.04 (1:25.82) 3:54.64 (1:56.42)
4:21.08 (26.44) 4:50.30 (55.66)
5:20.11 (1:25.47) 5:49.80 (1:55.16)
6:16.03 (26.23) 6:45.73 (55.93)
7:14.64 (1:24.84) 7:43.27 (1:53.47)
16 CEN 7:42.12 7:44.37 2
1) Maggard, Colleen SR 2) Oatman, Holly JR
3) Judson, Hadley FR 4) Weber, Clark SO
27.41 57.06 (57.06)
1:27.59 (1:27.59) 1:58.50 (1:58.50)
2:24.69 (26.19) 2:53.97 (55.47)
3:24.57 (1:26.07) 3:55.40 (1:56.90)
4:21.68 (26.28) 4:51.10 (55.70)
5:21.70 (1:26.30) 5:52.25 (1:56.85)
6:17.77 (25.52) 6:46.21 (53.96)
7:15.53 (1:23.28) 7:44.37 (1:52.12)
17 UWL 7:37.94 7:44.40
1) Ellingson, Danielle SR 2) Teske, Andrea SO
3) Jarzemsky, Grace SO 4) Diehl, Abby JR
26.91 56.07 (56.07)
1:25.63 (1:25.63) 1:55.02 (1:55.02)
2:21.97 (26.95) 2:51.85 (56.83)
3:21.47 (1:26.45) 3:51.59 (1:56.57)
4:18.41 (26.82) 4:48.32 (56.73)
5:18.39 (1:26.80) 5:49.03 (1:57.44)
6:15.46 (26.43) 6:44.97 (55.94)
7:14.22 (1:25.19) 7:44.40 (1:55.37)
18 SPRI 7:42.32 7:44.68
1) Pennington, Kellie SO 2) Van Waalwijk, Jaclyn SR
3) Kosciusko, Caroline SR 4) Reilly, Kaitlin SR
25.14 53.60 (53.60)
1:22.63 (1:22.63) 1:52.59 (1:52.59)
2:19.48 (26.89) 2:49.18 (56.59)
3:19.42 (1:26.83) 3:49.28 (1:56.69)
4:16.10 (26.82) 4:46.02 (56.74)
5:16.79 (1:27.51) 5:47.43 (1:58.15)
6:13.73 (26.30) 6:43.45 (56.02)
7:13.85 (1:26.42) 7:44.68 (1:57.25)
19 GAC 7:41.81 7:48.58
1) Tinklenberg, Alissa SO 2) Jones, Mckenna FR
3) Hund, Sarah JR 4) Olson, Catherine FR
26.82 55.75 (55.75)
1:24.87 (1:24.87) 1:53.17 (1:53.17)
2:20.72 (27.55) 2:51.46 (58.29)
3:22.42 (1:29.25) 3:52.86 (1:59.69)
4:20.10 (27.24) 4:50.16 (57.30)
5:20.73 (1:27.87) 5:51.89 (1:59.03)
6:17.98 (26.09) 6:47.66 (55.77)
7:17.83 (1:25.94) 7:48.58 (1:56.69)
20 CORT 7:53.10 7:59.20
1) Seeger, Michelle SR 2) Culmo, Sarah SO
3) Evans, Jessica JR 4) Dugue, Marykatherine SO
27.13 57.17 (57.17)
1:28.72 (1:28.72) 2:01.86 (2:01.86)
2:28.32 (26.46) 2:58.52 (56.66)
3:29.19 (1:27.33) 3:59.12 (1:57.26)
4:25.60 (26.48) 4:55.18 (56.06)
5:25.87 (1:26.75) 5:56.85 (1:57.73)
6:23.94 (27.09) 6:54.93 (58.08)
7:26.97 (1:30.12) 7:59.20 (2:02.35)
21 UWSP 7:47.94 8:06.50
1) Wagner, Andrea JR 2) Majewski, Ashley JR
3) Boritzke, Amy SO 4) Matthys, Cassie FR
26.59 55.89 (55.89)
1:26.21 (1:26.21) 1:56.85 (1:56.85)
2:22.83 (25.98) 2:52.78 (55.93)
3:24.48 (1:27.63) 3:56.89 (2:00.04)
4:23.21 (26.32) 4:53.17 (56.28)
5:25.70 (1:28.81) 5:58.63 (2:01.74)
6:27.74 (29.11) 7:00.71 (1:02.08)
7:33.77 (1:35.14) 8:06.50 (2:07.87)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29
1. Emory 436 2. Williams 354
3. Denison 309 4. Kenyon 278
5. Stevens 157 6. College of NJ 114
6. Johns Hopkins 114 8. Mit 98
9. C-M-S 90 10. Gustavus 76
11. Grove City 73 12. Amherst 52
13. Springfield 51 14. UW LaCrosse 44
15. Rowan 34 16. Hamilton 33
17. Westminster 30 18. St. Olaf 26
19. Washington Univ 24 20. Middlebury 23
21. Nazareth 21 21. Tufts 21
23. Chicago 18 24. Baldwin Wallace 17
24. Ithaca 17 24. Wooster 17
27. Suny Geneseo 16 28. Trinity (Tx) 15
28. Washington & Jefferson 15 30. Hope 14
30. UW Eau Claire 14 32. Kalamazoo 13
33. Wellesley 12 33. Sewanee 12
35. Redlands 11 35. DePauw 11
37. Swarthmore 10 38. Clark 9
39. UW Stevens Point 8 39. Illinois Wesleyan 8
39. Wittenberg 8 42. St. Thomas 7.5
43. Occidental 7 44. Suny Fredonia 6
44. Suny New Paltz 6 46. Westfield State 4
47. Marymount 3 48. Luther 2.5
49. Lake Forest 2 49. Puget Sound 2
49. Centre College 2