ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships: Day Three
3/23/2012-3/23/2012
Indianapolis, USA


    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/23/2012 - 18:08PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 21  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:45.01  3/19/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury
        A cut:   1:50.39
        B cut:   1:53.87
 Meet Qualify:   1:51.05
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Augustyn, Patrick      SR EMOR              1:45.89    1:45.43   20  
                 24.09        50.86 (26.77)
        1:18.02 (27.16)     1:45.43 (27.41)
  2 Douglas, Miller        JR EMOR              1:48.43    1:46.73   17  
                 24.14        51.01 (26.87)
        1:18.48 (27.47)     1:46.73 (28.25)
  3 Humphrey, Jackson      SO DEN               1:49.23    1:49.14   16  
                 24.38        52.20 (27.82)
        1:20.57 (28.37)     1:49.14 (28.57)
  4 Vita, Francis          SR USMMA             1:49.77    1:49.39   15  
                 24.50        52.19 (27.69)
        1:20.64 (28.45)     1:49.39 (28.75)
  5 Hellman, Daniel        FR DEN               1:50.41    1:50.03   14  
                 24.81        52.78 (27.97)
        1:21.55 (28.77)     1:50.03 (28.48)
  6 Pysnik, Joseph         SR KEN               1:50.22    1:50.17   13  
                 24.88        52.97 (28.09)
        1:21.38 (28.41)     1:50.17 (28.79)
  7 Bulakul, Perrin        SO AMH               1:50.33    1:50.21   12  
                 24.75        53.23 (28.48)
        1:21.91 (28.68)     1:50.21 (28.30)
  8 O''Brien, Matthew       SO EMOR              1:50.16    1:50.75   11  
                 24.73        52.79 (28.06)
        1:21.08 (28.29)     1:50.75 (29.67)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Mering, Karl           FR WTMN              1:51.21    1:48.95    9  
                 24.38        52.02 (27.64)
        1:20.21 (28.19)     1:48.95 (28.74)
 10 Schmidt, Nicholas      JR JHU               1:50.71    1:49.37    7  
                 24.12        51.25 (27.13)
        1:19.86 (28.61)     1:49.37 (29.51)
 11 Ricotta, Thaddeus      FR WILL              1:51.19    1:50.70    6  
                 24.72        53.22 (28.50)
        1:21.88 (28.66)     1:50.70 (28.82)
 12 Depew, Christopher     JR URED              1:51.64    1:50.91    5  
                 25.04        53.01 (27.97)
        1:21.64 (28.63)     1:50.91 (29.27)
 13 Frenzel, Derek         SO UPS               1:51.02    1:51.06    4  
                 24.80        52.71 (27.91)
        1:21.71 (29.00)     1:51.06 (29.35)
 14 Breitigam, Jordan      SO ONU               1:50.78    1:51.21    3  
                 24.44        52.56 (28.12)
        1:21.68 (29.12)     1:51.21 (29.53)
 15 Ortyn, David           SO URED              1:51.62    1:51.32    2  
                 25.09        53.86 (28.77)
        1:22.12 (28.26)     1:51.32 (29.20)
 16 Wall, Timothy          SO MIT               1:51.62    1:52.87    1  
                 24.72        53.12 (28.40)
        1:22.56 (29.44)     1:52.87 (30.31)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Mock, Remy             SO MIT               1:51.74             
                 25.25        53.25 (28.00)
        1:22.77 (29.52)     1:51.74 (28.97)
 18 Dobben, Luke           FR WASH              1:51.83             
                 25.46        53.64 (28.18)
        1:22.61 (28.97)     1:51.83 (29.22)
 19 Hu, John               JR STEV              1:51.86             
                 24.53        52.12 (27.59)
        1:21.34 (29.22)     1:51.86 (30.52)
 20 Gleason, Matthew       SO DPU               1:52.19             
                 24.91        53.30 (28.39)
        1:22.70 (29.40)     1:52.19 (29.49)
 21 Novikov, Danila        SO CSI               1:52.30             
                 25.55        54.12 (28.57)
        1:23.15 (29.03)     1:52.30 (29.15)
 22 Glaser-Garbrick, Dani  JR CMU               1:53.12             
                 24.69        52.89 (28.20)
        1:21.65 (28.76)     1:53.12 (31.47)
 23 Horgan, Stuart         SR WILL              1:53.54             
                 25.44        54.11 (28.67)
        1:23.29 (29.18)     1:53.54 (30.25)
 24 Jeremikj, Aleksandar   JR UPS               1:53.84             
                 25.44        53.91 (28.47)
        1:23.04 (29.13)     1:53.84 (30.80)
 25 Seaburg, Joshua        SR SJU               1:55.15             
                 25.65        55.15 (29.50)
        1:24.34 (29.19)     1:55.15 (30.81)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                  
 
  1. Denison                           320   2. Kenyon                            300
  3. Emory                             246   4. Mit                               141
  5. Redlands                        129.5   6. Williams                          118
  7. UW Stevens Point                  115   8. Johns Hopkins                     113
  9. Amherst                           105  10. Washington & Lee                 51.5
 11. College of NJ                      50  12. Staten Island                      47
 13. Rowan                              36  14. Stevens                            33
 15. Keene St.                          30  16. Conn College                       25
 17. Gettysburg                         24  18. UW Oshkosh                         20
 18. Whitworth                          20  18. Kalamazoo                          20
 21. Colorado College                 18.5  21. Usmma                            18.5
 23. Calvin                             17  24. Whitman                            16
 25. Chicago                            15  25. Ithaca                             15
 27. DePauw                             14  27. Tufts                              14
 29. Oberlin                            12  30. Carleton                           11
 31. Hartwick                           10  32. Skidmore                            9
 32. Mary Washington                     9  34. Grinnell                            7
 35. Springfield                         6  36. St. Olaf                            4
 36. Puget Sound                         4  36. Dickinson                           4
 36. Carnegie Mellon                     4  40. Allegheny                         3.5
 40. Washington Univ                   3.5  42. Union                               3
 42. Ohio Northern                       3  44. C-M-S                               2
 45. Carthage                            1                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/23/2012 - 18:24PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 22  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:57.46  3/19/2010 Logan Todhunter, Williams
        A cut:   2:03.09
        B cut:   2:08.59
 Meet Qualify:   2:06.37
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Todhunter, Logan       SR WILL              1:58.45    1:55.66*  20  
                 25.98        55.16 (29.18)
        1:24.94 (29.78)     1:55.66 (30.72)
  2 Saiz, Hannah           JR KEN               1:59.72    1:58.83   17  
                 27.31        57.53 (30.22)
        1:27.35 (29.82)     1:58.83 (31.48)
  3 Howell, Michelle       FR DEN               2:04.35    2:02.78   16  
                 27.26        59.36 (32.10)
        1:31.21 (31.85)     2:02.78 (31.57)
  4 Roggensack, Kelsey     JR WILL              2:03.28    2:02.83   15  
                 28.03        59.41 (31.38)
        1:31.05 (31.64)     2:02.83 (31.78)
  5 Patchen, Bonnie        SR WILL              2:04.13    2:03.05   14  
                 28.42      1:00.70 (32.28)
        1:31.87 (31.17)     2:03.05 (31.18)
  6 Kee, Michele           SO CMS               2:03.80    2:03.20   13  
                 28.10        59.42 (31.32)
        1:31.27 (31.85)     2:03.20 (31.93)
  7 Riesmeyer, Kaitlin     JR GCC               2:04.14    2:04.14   12  
                 27.82        58.85 (31.03)
        1:31.08 (32.23)     2:04.14 (33.06)
  8 DiNardo, Sarah         JR DEN               2:04.60    2:04.78   11  
                 28.32        59.76 (31.44)
        1:32.23 (32.47)     2:04.78 (32.55)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Hackler, Leslie        JR EMOR              2:04.88    2:03.86    9  
                 27.97        58.33 (30.36)
        1:30.27 (31.94)     2:03.86 (33.59)
 10 McHugh, Katherine      JR IWU               2:04.91    2:03.94    7  
                 28.75      1:00.56 (31.81)
        1:32.22 (31.66)     2:03.94 (31.72)
 11 Brabson, Laurel        SR DEN               2:04.69    2:04.51    6  
                 28.13        59.65 (31.52)
        1:31.42 (31.77)     2:04.51 (33.09)
 12 Nave, Keelin           SO WELL              2:06.38    2:04.59    5  
                 28.13        59.51 (31.38)
        1:31.66 (32.15)     2:04.59 (32.93)
 13 Ha, Kathryn            JR WILL              2:05.61    2:04.82    4  
                 27.76        59.81 (32.05)
        1:32.47 (32.66)     2:04.82 (32.35)
 14 Davis, Supriya         FR SWAR              2:05.53    2:05.00    3  
                 28.06        59.64 (31.58)
        1:32.75 (33.11)     2:05.00 (32.25)
 15 Hunt, Katherine        JR WOO               2:06.26    2:05.10    2  
                 27.42        58.61 (31.19)
        1:30.94 (32.33)     2:05.10 (34.16)
 16 Haug, Melissa          SR WOO               2:05.54    2:05.66    1  
                 28.29      1:00.69 (32.40)
        1:33.27 (32.58)     2:05.66 (32.39)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Dorvinen, Nicole       SR UWEC              2:06.38             
                 27.88        59.06 (31.18)
        1:32.22 (33.16)     2:06.38 (34.16)
 18 Taege, Sara            FR WASH              2:07.23             
                 28.82      1:01.79 (32.97)
        1:34.83 (33.04)     2:07.23 (32.40)
 19 O''Leary, Katherine     JR WILL              2:07.33             
                 28.56      1:00.76 (32.20)
        1:33.60 (32.84)     2:07.33 (33.73)
 20 Pearson, Sian          SR STEV              2:07.95             
                 28.80      1:02.19 (33.39)
        1:34.11 (31.92)     2:07.95 (33.84)
 21 McLaughlin, Meaghan    FR KEN               2:08.71             
                 28.30      1:00.49 (32.19)
        1:34.14 (33.65)     2:08.71 (34.57)
 22 Heyde, Kelly           JR SMCM              2:09.24             
                 29.07      1:01.63 (32.56)
        1:35.33 (33.70)     2:09.24 (33.91)
 23 Caldwell, Kellyn       SR KEN               2:10.48             
                 28.62      1:01.17 (32.55)
        1:35.53 (34.36)     2:10.48 (34.95)
 24 Wahl, Danielle         FR COL               2:10.53             
                 29.53      1:01.74 (32.21)
        1:34.96 (33.22)     2:10.53 (35.57)
 25 Ross, Brennah          FR TCNJ              2:10.81             
                 28.81      1:01.33 (32.52)
        1:35.82 (34.49)     2:10.81 (34.99)
 26 Norrish, Melissa       FR UPS               2:11.12             
                 28.83      1:01.81 (32.98)
        1:36.26 (34.45)     2:11.12 (34.86)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                 
 
  1. Emory                             357   2. Williams                          314
  3. Denison                           263   4. Kenyon                            181
  5. Stevens                           115   6. College of NJ                     108
  7. C-M-S                              90   8. Johns Hopkins                      75
  9. Mit                                68  10. Gustavus                           64
 11. Springfield                        51  12. Grove City                         47
 13. Rowan                              34  14. UW LaCrosse                        28
 14. Amherst                            28  16. Washington Univ                    24
 17. Tufts                              21  18. St. Olaf                           18
 19. Ithaca                             17  19. Baldwin Wallace                    17
 21. Nazareth                           16  22. Washington & Jefferson             15
 22. Trinity (Tx)                       15  24. UW Eau Claire                      14
 25. Wooster                            13  25. Westminster                        13
 25. Kalamazoo                          13  25. Hamilton                           13
 29. Wellesley                          12  30. Redlands                           11
 31. Swarthmore                         10  32. Clark                               9
 33. Illinois Wesleyan                   8  33. UW Stevens Point                    8
 33. Wittenberg                          8  36. Suny Fredonia                       6
 37. St. Thomas                          5  38. Hope                                4
 38. Suny Geneseo                        4  38. Westfield State                     4
 41. Lake Forest                         2  41. Puget Sound                         2    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/23/2012 - 18:41PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 47.56  3/22/2012 Robert Barry, Denison
        A cut:   49.85
        B cut:   51.83
 Meet Qualify:   50.59
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Barry, Robert          SR DEN                 47.77      47.76   20  
                 22.91        47.76 (24.85)
  2 Spock, Ross            SO EMOR                48.72      48.75   17  
                 23.58        48.75 (25.17)
  3 Chabot, Sean           SO DEN                 49.06      48.86   16  
                 23.74        48.86 (25.12)
  4 Bartlett, Quinn        JR DEN                 48.86      48.87   15  
                 23.80        48.87 (25.07)
  5 Barczak, Michael       SR DEN                 49.00      49.03   14  
                 23.63        49.03 (25.40)
  6 Romanov, Vladislav     SR CSI                 49.12      49.18   13  
                 23.52        49.18 (25.66)
  7 Walsh, Timothy         SR CONN                49.19      49.55   12  
                 23.75        49.55 (25.80)
  8 Brus, Michael          SO GRIN                49.40      49.70   11  
                 24.08        49.70 (25.62)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Adams, Jason           SO DC                  49.63      49.51    9  
                 23.62        49.51 (25.89)
 10 Rooker, Jonathan       JR KEN                 50.19      49.75    7  
                 24.25        49.75 (25.50)
 11 Depew, Jeffrey         FR URED                50.25      50.05    5.5
                 24.13        50.05 (25.92)
 11 Gill, Samuel           SO CONN                50.12      50.05    5.5
                 24.09        50.05 (25.96)
 13 Scholten, Max          SR PP                  49.79      50.11    4  
                 24.36        50.11 (25.75)
 14 Desantis, Michael      SR DEN                 50.02      50.19    3  
 15 Davis, Dylan           FR JHU                 50.03      50.24    2  
                 24.33        50.24 (25.91)
 16 Lindgren, Kevin        FR USMMA               50.07      50.42    1  
                 24.61        50.42 (25.81)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Chapman, James         JR KEN                 50.48             
                 24.37        50.48 (26.11)
 18 Acquaviva, Joseph      SO JHU                 50.61             
                 24.66        50.61 (25.95)
 19 Deveney, Conor         FR AMH                 50.75             
                 24.21        50.75 (26.54)
 20 Harmon, Michael        FR GETT                50.98             
                 24.58        50.98 (26.40)
 21 Burzynski, Aleksander  FR TCNJ                51.18             
                 24.48        51.18 (26.70)
 22 Stumbaugh, Timothy     SR MIT                 51.20             
                 24.81        51.20 (26.39)
 23 Drake, Kyle            SR CART                51.27             
                 25.03        51.27 (26.24)
 24 Edgar, Nicholas        JR OLIV                51.32             
                 25.12        51.32 (26.20)
 24 Charriez, Gregory      JR STEV                51.32             
                 24.56        51.32 (26.76)
 26 Sullivan, Luke         SR KEN                 51.34             
                 24.72        51.34 (26.62)
 27 Pasquali, Mirno        SR ALLE                51.36             
                 24.63        51.36 (26.73)
 28 Hanak, Shawn           SO STEV                51.44             
                 25.00        51.44 (26.44)
 29 Treesh, Philip         JR WILL                51.73             
                 25.25        51.73 (26.48)
 30 Girdley, Ian           SR UWSP                52.00             
                 24.97        52.00 (27.03)
 31 Walton, Wesley         FR WHTW                52.20             
                 25.19        52.20 (27.01)
 32 Magee, Kevin           FR KEN                 52.38             
                 24.26        52.38 (28.12)
 33 Terbush, Ryan          SR MIT                 52.48             
                 25.13        52.48 (27.35)
 34 Marsh, Wayde           JR W&L                 52.89             
                 25.56        52.89 (27.33)
 35 Rushlow, Mark          JR CALV                53.09             
                 25.16        53.09 (27.93)
 36 Bass, Ryan             SO EMOR                54.04             
                 25.80        54.04 (28.24)
 -- Charriez, Nicholas     JR KEN                   DQ              
                 23.86           DQ (26.53)
 -- Dow, Larry             JR ROWA                 DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                  
 
  1. Denison                           388   2. Kenyon                            307
  3. Emory                             263   4. Mit                               141
  5. Redlands                          135   6. Williams                          118
  7. UW Stevens Point                  115   7. Johns Hopkins                     115
  9. Amherst                           105  10. Staten Island                      60
 11. Washington & Lee                 51.5  12. College of NJ                      50
 13. Conn College                     42.5  14. Rowan                              36
 15. Stevens                            33  16. Keene St.                          30
 17. Gettysburg                         24  18. Kalamazoo                          20
 18. UW Oshkosh                         20  18. Whitworth                          20
 21. Usmma                            19.5  22. Colorado College                 18.5
 23. Grinnell                           18  24. Calvin                             17
 25. Whitman                            16  26. Ithaca                             15
 26. Chicago                            15  28. Tufts                              14
 28. DePauw                             14  30. Dickinson                          13
 31. Oberlin                            12  32. Carleton                           11
 33. Hartwick                           10  34. Skidmore                            9
 34. Mary Washington                     9  36. Springfield                         6
 37. Puget Sound                         4  37. Carnegie Mellon                     4
 37. St. Olaf                            4  37. Pomona-Pitzer                       4
 41. Allegheny                         3.5  41. Washington Univ                   3.5
 43. Union                               3  43. Ohio Northern                       3
 45. C-M-S                               2  46. Carthage                            1    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/23/2012 - 18:36PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 53.85  3/14/2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst
        A cut:   56.29
        B cut:   58.43
 Meet Qualify:   57.29
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Rosenbaum, Margaret    SO HAM                 54.90      55.30   20  
                 26.69        55.30 (28.61)
  2 Dobben, Anna           JR EMOR                55.69      55.42   17  
                 26.58        55.42 (28.84)
  3 Oberholzer, Celia      FR KEN                 55.81      55.44   16  
                 26.93        55.44 (28.51)
  4 Nennig, Sadie          SO EMOR                55.85      55.47   15  
                 26.83        55.47 (28.64)
  5 Moores, Louise         SO STEV                56.25      55.98   14  
                 26.45        55.98 (29.53)
  6 Tibbetts, Andrea       SO MIDD                56.05      56.13   13  
                 27.31        56.13 (28.82)
  7 Tinklenberg, Alissa    SO GAC                 56.31      56.40   12  
                 27.41        56.40 (28.99)
  8 Kitayama, Taylor       SO JHU                 56.02      56.70   11  
                 27.07        56.70 (29.63)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Haller, Kathryn        JR KEN                 56.64      56.41    9  
                 26.97        56.41 (29.44)
 10 Rogers, Christy        SO MIT                 56.68      56.46    7  
                 27.56        56.46 (28.90)
 11 Suzuka, Yuka           JR SNP                 56.33      56.57    6  
                 27.30        56.57 (29.27)
 12 Masney, Victoria       JR DEN                 56.77      56.62    5  
                 27.29        56.62 (29.33)
 13 Cline, Jourdan         FR KEN                 56.88      56.89    4  
                 27.75        56.89 (29.14)
 14 Macedonia, Anna        SR MARY                56.48      56.93    3  
                 27.56        56.93 (29.37)
 15 Zeberlein, Lindsay     JR DEN                 56.73      56.99    2  
                 27.62        56.99 (29.37)
 16 Flinn, Rachel          SO KEN                 56.73      57.07    1  
                 27.18        57.07 (29.89)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lushinsky, Taryn       JR EMOR                56.91             
                 27.88        56.91 (29.03)
 18 Cooper, Hannah         FR KEN                 56.99             
                 27.54        56.99 (29.45)
 19 Schneider, Jacqueline  JR EMOR                57.01             
                 27.55        57.01 (29.46)
 20 Lee, Sabrina           FR AMH                 57.09             
                 27.49        57.09 (29.60)
 21 Bilotti, Kate          SR CMS                 57.12             
                 27.53        57.12 (29.59)
 22 Willingham, Molly      FR DEN                 57.28             
                 27.57        57.28 (29.71)
 23 Yu, Sarah              JR DEN                 57.39             
                 27.95        57.39 (29.44)
 23 Lukes, Chandra         FR URED                57.39             
                 27.43        57.39 (29.96)
 25 Maggard, Colleen       SR CEN                 57.67             
                 27.99        57.67 (29.68)
 26 Martin, Cari           JR DEN                 57.76             
                 27.66        57.76 (30.10)
 27 Rooker, Sharon         FR STEV                57.80             
                 27.97        57.80 (29.83)
 28 Reynolds, Brooke       FR UWL                 57.84             
                 28.29        57.84 (29.55)
 29 Levens, Tara           SR CHIC                57.89             
                 28.01        57.89 (29.88)
 30 Wilson, Sarah          SO WITT                58.13             
                 27.86        58.13 (30.27)
 31 Wixson, Haleigh        FR GEN                 58.15             
                 27.68        58.15 (30.47)
 32 Nguyen, Stephanie      SO WILL                58.21             
                 27.66        58.21 (30.55)
 33 O''Neill, Erica         SO UWL                 58.26             
                 28.08        58.26 (30.18)
 34 Yue, Moire             SR WH-I                58.60             
                 28.26        58.60 (30.34)
 35 Bernhardt, Carolyn     SO OLAF                58.66             
                 28.09        58.66 (30.57)
 36 Bangs, Kylie           FR ITH                 59.33             
                 28.69        59.33 (30.64)
 37 Walitsch, Jamie        SO WH-I                59.36             
                 28.96        59.36 (30.40)
 38 Tuan, Eann             FR MIT                 59.47             
                 28.02        59.47 (31.45)
 39 Duvall, Katherine      SO WHTW                59.57             
                 29.06        59.57 (30.51)
 39 Kitson, Mackenzie      SR UPS                 59.57             
                 28.59        59.57 (30.98)
 41 Madden, Adrianne       SO WH-M                59.69             
                 28.11        59.69 (31.58)
 42 Cheng, Elsa            JR CMS                 59.93             
                 29.17        59.93 (30.76)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                 
 
  1. Emory                             389   2. Williams                          314
  3. Denison                           270   4. Kenyon                            211
  5. Stevens                           129   6. College of NJ                     108
  7. C-M-S                              90   8. Johns Hopkins                      86
  9. Gustavus                           76  10. Mit                                75
 11. Springfield                        51  12. Grove City                         47
 13. Rowan                              34  14. Hamilton                           33
 15. Amherst                            28  15. UW LaCrosse                        28
 17. Washington Univ                    24  18. Tufts                              21
 19. St. Olaf                           18  20. Ithaca                             17
 20. Baldwin Wallace                    17  22. Nazareth                           16
 23. Trinity (Tx)                       15  23. Washington & Jefferson             15
 25. UW Eau Claire                      14  26. Westminster                        13
 26. Kalamazoo                          13  26. Wooster                            13
 26. Middlebury                         13  30. Wellesley                          12
 31. Redlands                           11  32. Swarthmore                         10
 33. Clark                               9  34. Illinois Wesleyan                   8
 34. UW Stevens Point                    8  34. Wittenberg                          8
 37. Suny New Paltz                      6  37. Suny Fredonia                       6
 39. St. Thomas                          5  40. Suny Geneseo                        4
 40. Westfield State                     4  40. Hope                                4
 43. Marymount                           3  44. Lake Forest                         2
 44. Puget Sound                         2                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/23/2012 - 18:48PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 25  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 54.27  3/20/2009 Pavel Buyanov, Staten Island
        A cut:   56.02
        B cut:   57.81
 Meet Qualify:   57.11
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Buck, Rory             SR WHTW                54.63      54.71   20  
                 25.83        54.71 (28.88)
  2 Gladys, Collin         SR URED                55.49      55.16   17  
                 26.10        55.16 (29.06)
  3 Manning, Christopher   SR KZOO                56.35      55.31   16  
                 26.28        55.31 (29.03)
  4 McBratney, Ben         SR AMH                 56.17      55.93   15  
                 26.07        55.93 (29.86)
  5 Tarasov, Andrey        SO CSI                 56.56      56.16   14  
                 27.09        56.16 (29.07)
  6 Bakk, Ian              SR KEN                 56.46      56.19   13  
                 26.19        56.19 (30.00)
  7 Kubat, Colby           SO OLAF                56.60      56.39   12  
                 26.22        56.39 (30.17)
  8 Liao, Michael          SO MIT                 56.41      56.53   11  
                 26.38        56.53 (30.15)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Card, Alex             SO UWEC                56.62      56.07    9  
                 26.38        56.07 (29.69)
 10 Rosenburg, Damon       FR DEN                 56.61      56.31    7  
                 26.35        56.31 (29.96)
 11 Phillips, Michael      SR WICK                56.76      56.46    6  
                 26.34        56.46 (30.12)
 12 Matkin, Lars           SR KEN                 56.93      56.61    5  
                 26.47        56.61 (30.14)
 13 Link, Phillip          JR SEW                 56.88      56.71    4  
                 26.38        56.71 (30.33)
 14 Pai, Vincent           SR CMS                 56.83      56.81    3  
                 26.65        56.81 (30.16)
 15 O''Brien, Peter         JR EMOR                57.00      56.87    2  
                 26.91        56.87 (29.96)
 16 Mecray, Nathan         SR BOWD                56.91      56.89    1  
                 26.78        56.89 (30.11)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Roberts, Mason         SR CLBY                57.22             
                 26.73        57.22 (30.49)
 18 Shearer, Dylan         FR KZOO                57.24             
                 26.89        57.24 (30.35)
 19 McElroy, Gregory       SR WILL                57.25             
                 26.81        57.25 (30.44)
 20 Day, Courtland         SR SEW                 57.37             
                 27.07        57.37 (30.30)
 21 Snader, Benjamin       FR DEN                 57.52             
                 27.07        57.52 (30.45)
 22 Rood, Owen             SR TUFT                57.57             
                 26.85        57.57 (30.72)
 23 Rakhimov, Timur        FR CSI                 57.65             
                 27.28        57.65 (30.37)
 24 Barone, Philip         FR OLIV                57.70             
                 27.06        57.70 (30.64)
 25 Nam, Timothy           SR JHU                 57.75             
                 27.14        57.75 (30.61)
 26 Jorento, Daeus         JR WILL                57.82             
                 26.89        57.82 (30.93)
 27 Barnard, Edward        JR DC                  57.88             
                 27.18        57.88 (30.70)
 28 Angeles, Andrew        FR CHIC                58.00             
                 27.06        58.00 (30.94)
 28 Beegle, Justin         JR EMOR                58.00             
                 27.60        58.00 (30.40)
 30 Loftus, Alexander      FR UWSP                58.34             
                 27.44        58.34 (30.90)
 31 Kukurugya, Matthew     JR DPU                 58.56             
                 26.87        58.56 (31.69)
 32 Bohn, Austin           SO CMU                 58.71             
                 27.33        58.71 (31.38)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                  
 
  1. Denison                           395   2. Kenyon                            325
  3. Emory                             265   4. Mit                               152
  4. Redlands                          152   6. Amherst                           120
  7. Williams                          118   8. UW Stevens Point                  115
  8. Johns Hopkins                     115  10. Staten Island                      74
 11. Washington & Lee                 51.5  12. College of NJ                      50
 13. Conn College                     42.5  14. Whitworth                          40
 15. Kalamazoo                          36  15. Rowan                              36
 17. Stevens                            33  18. Keene St.                          30
 19. Gettysburg                         24  20. UW Oshkosh                         20
 21. Usmma                            19.5  22. Colorado College                 18.5
 23. Grinnell                           18  24. Calvin                             17
 25. St. Olaf                           16  25. Hartwick                           16
 25. Whitman                            16  28. Chicago                            15
 28. Ithaca                             15  30. Tufts                              14
 30. DePauw                             14  32. Dickinson                          13
 33. Oberlin                            12  34. Carleton                           11
 35. Mary Washington                     9  35. UW Eau Claire                       9
 35. Skidmore                            9  38. Springfield                         6
 39. C-M-S                               5  40. Carnegie Mellon                     4
 40. Sewanee                             4  40. Pomona-Pitzer                       4
 40. Puget Sound                         4  44. Washington Univ                   3.5
 44. Allegheny                         3.5  46. Ohio Northern                       3
 46. Union                               3  48. Bowdoin                             1
 48. Carthage                            1                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/23/2012 - 18:53PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 26  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:00.54  2/18/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams
  Meet Record: ! 1:01.13  3/10/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams
        A cut:   1:03.45
        B cut:   1:06.38
 Meet Qualify:   1:04.96
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Vereshchagin, Alisa    SR KEN               1:03.42    1:02.43   20  
                 29.33      1:02.43 (33.10)
  2 Lehberger, Caitlin     SR WEST              1:03.47    1:02.57   17  
                 29.71      1:02.57 (32.86)
  3 Ellingson, Danielle    SR UWL               1:03.66    1:02.68   16  
                 29.78      1:02.68 (32.90)
  4 Kett, Nicole           SR KEN               1:04.01    1:03.69   15  
                 29.94      1:03.69 (33.75)
  5 Geyer, Brittany        FR STEV              1:04.14    1:03.83   14  
                 30.19      1:03.83 (33.64)
  6 Aronoff, Jennifer      SR EMOR              1:04.37    1:04.16   13  
                 29.61      1:04.16 (34.55)
  7 Escobar, Astrid        SO SEW               1:04.42    1:04.34   12  
                 30.05      1:04.34 (34.29)
  8 Baker, Catherine       SR DPU               1:04.38    1:04.59   11  
                 30.61      1:04.59 (33.98)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Lugg, Natalie          SO DEN               1:04.77    1:03.59    9  
                 29.80      1:03.59 (33.79)
 10 Chang, Caroline        SO OXY               1:04.48    1:03.91    7  
                 30.19      1:03.91 (33.72)
 11 Shangle, Kayleigh      JR TCNJ              1:04.87    1:04.17    6  
                 30.52      1:04.17 (33.65)
 12 Risucci, Carissa       JR NAZ               1:05.18    1:04.63    5  
                 30.91      1:04.63 (33.72)
 13 Hillas, Jamie          FR MIDD              1:05.23    1:04.93    4  
                 30.32      1:04.93 (34.61)
 14 Punyko, Emily          FR UST               1:05.02    1:05.42    2.5
                 29.81      1:05.42 (35.61)
 14 Drewes, Stephanie      SR LUTH              1:05.47    1:05.42    2.5
                 30.28      1:05.42 (35.14)
 16 Murphy, Calley         SO MIT               1:05.19    1:05.59    1  
                 30.61      1:05.59 (34.98)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Rosenkranz, Renee      JR EMOR              1:05.85             
                 30.35      1:05.85 (35.50)
 18 Matthys, Cassie        FR UWSP              1:05.98             
                 31.36      1:05.98 (34.62)
 19 Counsell, Elizabeth    JR CALV              1:06.02             
                 30.59      1:06.02 (35.43)
 20 Whitaker, Jillian      SR KEEN              1:06.14             
                 30.69      1:06.14 (35.45)
 21 Wormwood, Tracy        JR UPS               1:06.16             
                 31.00      1:06.16 (35.16)
 22 Strom, Jennifer        FR GAC               1:06.17             
                 30.73      1:06.17 (35.44)
 23 Gustafson, Molly       SO WITT              1:06.30             
                 30.08      1:06.30 (36.22)
 24 Desmit, Megan          SR MWC               1:06.69             
                 31.71      1:06.69 (34.98)
 25 Kerico, Amber          SO MWC               1:06.82             
                 31.52      1:06.82 (35.30)
 26 Boling, Maggie         SO OLAF              1:06.99             
                 31.40      1:06.99 (35.59)
 27 Hu, Jenny              SO TUFT              1:07.20             
                 31.65      1:07.20 (35.55)
 28 Flynn, Courtney        FR AMH               1:07.49             
                 32.08      1:07.49 (35.41)
 29 Storm, Margaret        FR JHU               1:07.51             
                 31.75      1:07.51 (35.76)
 30 Cusumano, Cristina     SO JHU               1:07.72             
                 31.03      1:07.72 (36.69)
 31 Shaak, Becky           JR LFC               1:07.77             
                 32.17      1:07.77 (35.60)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                 
 
  1. Emory                             402   2. Williams                          314
  3. Denison                           279   4. Kenyon                            246
  5. Stevens                           143   6. College of NJ                     114
  7. C-M-S                              90   8. Johns Hopkins                      86
  9. Gustavus                           76   9. Mit                                76
 11. Springfield                        51  12. Grove City                         47
 13. UW LaCrosse                        44  14. Rowan                              34
 15. Hamilton                           33  16. Westminster                        30
 17. Amherst                            28  18. Washington Univ                    24
 19. Nazareth                           21  19. Tufts                              21
 21. St. Olaf                           18  22. Ithaca                             17
 22. Middlebury                         17  22. Baldwin Wallace                    17
 25. Trinity (Tx)                       15  25. Washington & Jefferson             15
 27. UW Eau Claire                      14  28. Wooster                            13
 28. Kalamazoo                          13  30. Sewanee                            12
 30. Wellesley                          12  32. DePauw                             11
 32. Redlands                           11  34. Swarthmore                         10
 35. Clark                               9  36. Illinois Wesleyan                   8
 36. Wittenberg                          8  36. UW Stevens Point                    8
 39. St. Thomas                        7.5  40. Occidental                          7
 41. Suny New Paltz                      6  41. Suny Fredonia                       6
 43. Suny Geneseo                        4  43. Westfield State                     4
 43. Hope                                4  46. Marymount                           3
 47. Luther                            2.5  48. Lake Forest                         2
 48. Puget Sound                         2                                               
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/23/2012 - 19:33PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 27  Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 557.90  3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Schmidt, Johann        SO TUFT               497.90     527.35   20  
  2 Dixson, Gabe           JR DEN                482.55     506.30   17  
  3 Devine, Phil           SR UWO                461.55     504.80   16  
  4 Dignan, Connor         FR DEN                484.85     484.30   15  
  5 Guedes, William        FR KZOO               460.50     481.25   14  
  6 Krafft, Andy           SO CALV               472.75     472.70   13  
  7 McLauchlan, Christoph  FR OBER               479.20     460.75   12  
  8 Restaino, Tony         FR CHIC               457.50     456.80   11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Pilawa, Doug           SR SKID               448.90     450.65    9  
 10 Stevick, James         FR CMS                453.25     442.85    7  
 11 Brown, Martin          JR ITH                421.85     426.90    6  
 12 Burns, TJ              SR TCNJ               434.95     424.65    5  
 13 Meyer, Phil            SR DEN                395.05     422.15    4  
 14 Drillinger, Ian        SR UNIO               427.20     410.35    3  
 15 Blease, Austen         FR NYU                421.40     393.90    2  
 16 White, Colin           SO AMH                396.10     386.00    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Badilla, Nick          JR UWEC               393.90             
 18 Janny, Andrew          SO UWL                389.00             
 19 Morales, Bobby         JR CHIC               385.10             
 20 Miller, Jermaine       SO ONEO               382.25             
 21 Rock, Jason            SR RPI                379.90             
 22 Pancoast, Kenny        JR SPRI               349.65             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                  
 
  1. Denison                           431   2. Kenyon                            325
  3. Emory                             265   4. Redlands                          152
  4. Mit                               152   6. Amherst                           121
  7. Williams                          118   8. Johns Hopkins                     115
  8. UW Stevens Point                  115  10. Staten Island                      74
 11. College of NJ                      55  12. Washington & Lee                 51.5
 13. Kalamazoo                          50  14. Conn College                     42.5
 15. Whitworth                          40  16. Rowan                              36
 16. UW Oshkosh                         36  18. Tufts                              34
 19. Stevens                            33  20. Keene St.                          30
 20. Calvin                             30  22. Chicago                            26
 23. Gettysburg                         24  23. Oberlin                            24
 25. Ithaca                             21  26. Usmma                            19.5
 27. Colorado College                 18.5  28. Grinnell                           18
 28. Skidmore                           18  30. Hartwick                           16
 30. St. Olaf                           16  30. Whitman                            16
 33. DePauw                             14  34. Dickinson                          13
 35. C-M-S                              12  36. Carleton                           11
 37. Mary Washington                     9  37. UW Eau Claire                       9
 39. Union                               6  39. Springfield                         6
 41. Sewanee                             4  41. Carnegie Mellon                     4
 41. Puget Sound                         4  41. Pomona-Pitzer                       4
 45. Washington Univ                   3.5  45. Allegheny                         3.5
 47. Ohio Northern                       3  48. Nyu                                 2
 49. Carthage                            1  49. Bowdoin                             1    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/23/2012 - 19:47PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 6:32.91  3/20/2009 Denison
                          Curtis, Geissinger, Hetterich, Thurston
        A cut:   6:41.67
        B cut:   6:53.02
 Meet Qualify:   6:48.76
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 DEN                                 6:37.63    6:30.40*  40  
     1) Chabot, Sean SO               2) Maciel, Carlos SO            
     3) Fronk, Spencer SO             4) Weik, Allen SO               
                 22.83        47.27 (47.27)
      1:12.16 (1:12.16)   1:37.69 (1:37.69)
        1:59.85 (22.16)     2:24.20 (46.51)
      2:49.24 (1:11.55)   3:15.37 (1:37.68)
        3:37.78 (22.41)     4:02.14 (46.77)
      4:27.53 (1:12.16)   4:53.20 (1:37.83)
        5:15.53 (22.33)     5:40.51 (47.31)
      6:05.51 (1:12.31)   6:30.40 (1:37.20)
  2 KEN                                 6:40.23    6:31.78*  34  
     1) Somers, David SR              2) Turk, Zachary SR             
     3) Stewart-Bates, Ian JR         4) Richardson, Ian SO           
                 21.85        46.21 (46.21)
      1:11.24 (1:11.24)   1:38.25 (1:38.25)
        1:58.87 (20.62)     2:23.08 (44.83)
      2:48.91 (1:10.66)   3:15.65 (1:37.40)
        3:37.37 (21.72)     4:01.60 (45.95)
      4:27.34 (1:11.69)   4:54.33 (1:38.68)
        5:16.26 (21.93)     5:40.55 (46.22)
      6:05.77 (1:11.44)   6:31.78 (1:37.45)
  3 JHU                                 6:41.48    6:35.57   32  
     1) Schmidt, Nicholas JR          2) Lordi, Anthony SO            
     3) Kimball, William SO           4) Coggin, Dylan JR             
                 23.04        48.25 (48.25)
      1:13.90 (1:13.90)   1:39.60 (1:39.60)
        2:01.66 (22.06)     2:26.59 (46.99)
      2:52.16 (1:12.56)   3:17.67 (1:38.07)
        3:39.66 (21.99)     4:04.39 (46.72)
      4:30.04 (1:12.37)   4:56.38 (1:38.71)
        5:18.82 (22.44)     5:44.03 (47.65)
      6:09.41 (1:13.03)   6:35.57 (1:39.19)
  4 AMH                                 6:43.77    6:38.69   30  
     1) Sholtis, Connor FR            2) White, Tim SR                
     3) Egan, Nick SO                 4) Lichtenfels, James SR        
                 22.78        47.80 (47.80)
      1:13.54 (1:13.54)   1:39.29 (1:39.29)
        2:02.64 (23.35)     2:27.64 (48.35)
      2:52.98 (1:13.69)   3:18.81 (1:39.52)
        3:41.78 (22.97)     4:07.30 (48.49)
      4:33.42 (1:14.61)   4:59.83 (1:41.02)
        5:21.39 (21.56)     5:46.19 (46.36)
      6:12.26 (1:12.43)   6:38.69 (1:38.86)
  5 MIT                                 6:41.89    6:41.56   28  
     1) Dunn, William SO              2) Mock, Remy SO                
     3) Biedenharn, Carlo SO          4) Deveney, Brendan JR          
                 21.93        46.78 (46.78)
      1:13.03 (1:13.03)   1:40.34 (1:40.34)
        2:03.12 (22.78)     2:28.48 (48.14)
      2:54.78 (1:14.44)   3:21.01 (1:40.67)
        3:43.73 (22.72)     4:09.48 (48.47)
      4:35.52 (1:14.51)   5:01.27 (1:40.26)
        5:23.49 (22.22)     5:48.73 (47.46)
      6:14.96 (1:13.69)   6:41.56 (1:40.29)
  6 URED                                6:46.52    6:41.99   26  
     1) Loprete, Eric FR              2) Freeman, Clint SO            
     3) Depew, Christopher JR         4) Harp, Tyler SR               
                 24.24        50.53 (50.53)
      1:17.31 (1:17.31)   1:44.46 (1:44.46)
        2:07.57 (23.11)     2:33.28 (48.82)
      2:58.84 (1:14.38)   3:23.96 (1:39.50)
        3:47.05 (23.09)     4:13.07 (49.11)
      4:39.42 (1:15.46)   5:05.55 (1:41.59)
        5:27.25 (21.70)     5:51.10 (45.55)
      6:16.06 (1:10.51)   6:41.99 (1:36.44)
  7 WILL                                6:43.83    6:42.66   24  
     1) Gronbeck, Christian FR        2) Dyrkacz, Paul JR             
     3) Weihs, Christopher FR         4) Vieth, Thomas JR             
                 23.31        48.95 (48.95)
      1:15.29 (1:15.29)   1:42.06 (1:42.06)
        2:04.63 (22.57)     2:29.99 (47.93)
      2:55.46 (1:13.40)   3:21.22 (1:39.16)
        3:44.25 (23.03)     4:10.10 (48.88)
      4:36.73 (1:15.51)   5:03.57 (1:42.35)
        5:25.85 (22.28)     5:50.63 (47.06)
      6:16.53 (1:12.96)   6:42.66 (1:39.09)
  8 EMOR                                6:45.41    6:42.85   22  
     1) Stephens, Jacob SO            2) Douglas, Miller JR           
     3) O''Brien, Peter JR             4) Simpson, Jeffrey JR          
                 23.60        49.43 (49.43)
      1:14.75 (1:14.75)   1:40.45 (1:40.45)
        2:02.85 (22.40)     2:28.81 (48.36)
      2:55.11 (1:14.66)   3:21.01 (1:40.56)
        3:43.64 (22.63)     4:08.89 (47.88)
      4:35.02 (1:14.01)   5:01.02 (1:40.01)
        5:23.95 (22.93)     5:49.36 (48.34)
      6:15.71 (1:14.69)   6:42.85 (1:41.83)
  9 DPU                                 6:45.14    6:44.38   18  
     1) Hooker, Casey FR              2) Haeske, Matthew SO           
     3) Spichiger, Robert JR          4) Montgomery, John SR          
                 23.02        48.43 (48.43)
      1:14.15 (1:14.15)   1:39.86 (1:39.86)
        2:02.63 (22.77)     2:28.17 (48.31)
      2:54.58 (1:14.72)   3:22.13 (1:42.27)
        3:44.94 (22.81)     4:10.32 (48.19)
      4:36.56 (1:14.43)   5:04.32 (1:42.19)
        5:26.51 (22.19)     5:52.00 (47.68)
      6:18.31 (1:13.99)   6:44.38 (1:40.06)
 10 STEV                                6:46.84    6:44.45   14  
     1) Elford, Wesley FR             2) Hu, John JR                  
     3) Noga, Nicholas SO             4) Benham, Alexander JR         
                 23.67        49.31 (49.31)
      1:15.57 (1:15.57)   1:41.98 (1:41.98)
        2:05.40 (23.42)     2:30.88 (48.90)
      2:57.03 (1:15.05)   3:23.36 (1:41.38)
        3:46.79 (23.43)     4:12.80 (49.44)
      4:38.08 (1:14.72)   5:04.35 (1:40.99)
        5:27.04 (22.69)     5:52.20 (47.85)
      6:18.28 (1:13.93)   6:44.45 (1:40.10)
 11 GETT                                6:47.22    6:45.64   12  
     1) Potter, Jason FR              2) Leyens, Ashton FR            
     3) Staerk, Sean SO               4) Libby, Matthew SR            
                 23.42        49.00 (49.00)
      1:15.38 (1:15.38)   1:42.59 (1:42.59)
        2:05.00 (22.41)     2:30.33 (47.74)
      2:56.58 (1:13.99)   3:23.05 (1:40.46)
        3:46.23 (23.18)     4:11.96 (48.91)
      4:38.33 (1:15.28)   5:06.11 (1:43.06)
        5:28.75 (22.64)     5:53.87 (47.76)
      6:19.72 (1:13.61)   6:45.64 (1:39.53)
 12 COL                                 6:47.01    6:45.85   10  
     1) Dorff, Kevin SO               2) Nadel, Matthew FR            
     3) Degayner, Jordan SR           4) Wahl, Devin SR               
                 23.72        49.43 (49.43)
      1:15.72 (1:15.72)   1:42.22 (1:42.22)
        2:05.69 (23.47)     2:31.63 (49.41)
      2:58.09 (1:15.87)   3:24.89 (1:42.67)
        3:48.33 (23.44)     4:13.95 (49.06)
      4:40.53 (1:15.64)   5:08.30 (1:43.41)
        5:30.62 (22.32)     5:55.15 (46.85)
      6:20.43 (1:12.13)   6:45.85 (1:37.55)
 13 ROWA                                6:48.46    6:46.30    8  
     1) Dow, Larry JR                 2) Tyburski, Max SO             
     3) Dimond, Timothy JR            4) Malone, William SR           
                 23.38        48.66 (48.66)
      1:14.31 (1:14.31)   1:41.02 (1:41.02)
        2:03.63 (22.61)     2:29.16 (48.14)
      2:55.52 (1:14.50)   3:21.47 (1:40.45)
        3:45.04 (23.57)     4:11.09 (49.62)
      4:37.69 (1:16.22)   5:05.17 (1:43.70)
        5:28.02 (22.85)     5:53.55 (48.38)
      6:19.80 (1:14.63)   6:46.30 (1:41.13)
 14 TCNJ                                6:47.65    6:48.42    6  
     1) Tarnowski, Stephen SO         2) Clark, Ryan SR               
     3) Giacopelli, Brian JR          4) Taylor, Jesse SR             
                 23.74        49.53 (49.53)
      1:15.51 (1:15.51)   1:41.51 (1:41.51)
        2:03.60 (22.09)     2:29.43 (47.92)
      2:56.92 (1:15.41)   3:24.34 (1:42.83)
        3:47.59 (23.25)     4:13.77 (49.43)
      4:40.35 (1:16.01)   5:06.98 (1:42.64)
        5:29.36 (22.38)     5:54.65 (47.67)
      6:21.01 (1:14.03)   6:48.42 (1:41.44)
 15 WICK                                6:46.45    6:48.69    4  
     1) Blaney, Miles FR              2) Kleso, Kenny JR              
     3) Ranson, Bradley SO            4) Phillips, Michael SR         
                 24.08        49.86 (49.86)
      1:16.37 (1:16.37)   1:41.96 (1:41.96)
        2:05.25 (23.29)     2:30.94 (48.98)
      2:57.38 (1:15.42)   3:24.15 (1:42.19)
        3:47.74 (23.59)     4:13.66 (49.51)
      4:39.97 (1:15.82)   5:06.33 (1:42.18)
        5:29.17 (22.84)     5:54.87 (48.54)
      6:21.33 (1:15.00)   6:48.69 (1:42.36)
 16 KEEN                                6:48.76    6:49.31    2  
     1) Ledwith, Drew SO              2) Black, James SO              
     3) Harris, Austin JR             4) Hyde, Jared SO               
                 24.40        49.61 (49.61)
      1:15.36 (1:15.36)   1:40.82 (1:40.82)
        2:03.01 (22.19)     2:28.95 (48.13)
      2:56.22 (1:15.40)   3:24.37 (1:43.55)
        3:47.59 (23.22)     4:13.36 (48.99)
      4:39.94 (1:15.57)   5:08.25 (1:43.88)
        5:30.30 (22.05)     5:55.24 (46.99)
      6:21.54 (1:13.29)   6:49.31 (1:41.06)
 17 OLAF                                6:49.50    6:54.70  
     1) Gratz, Michael FR             2) Liaboe, Chase SR             
     3) Griffith, Evan FR             4) Kubat, Colby SO              
                 23.23        49.13 (49.13)
      1:14.87 (1:14.87)   1:41.19 (1:41.19)
        2:04.84 (23.65)     2:31.27 (50.08)
      2:58.38 (1:17.19)   3:25.89 (1:44.70)
        3:50.25 (24.36)     4:16.95 (51.06)
      4:44.19 (1:18.30)   5:11.14 (1:45.25)
        5:34.57 (23.43)     6:01.29 (50.15)
      6:27.19 (1:16.05)   6:54.70 (1:43.56)
 18 OLIV                                7:07.56    6:56.56  
     1) Munn, Austin SR               2) Fiorillo, Brian SO           
     3) Harden, Mike SR               4) Aldrich, Benjamin SO         
                 23.55        49.26 (49.26)
      1:15.90 (1:15.90)   1:42.59 (1:42.59)
        2:05.99 (23.40)     2:32.66 (50.07)
      2:59.69 (1:17.10)   3:26.33 (1:43.74)
        3:50.31 (23.98)     4:17.94 (51.61)
      4:45.48 (1:19.15)   5:12.96 (1:46.63)
        5:35.97 (23.01)     6:01.82 (48.86)
      6:28.75 (1:15.79)   6:56.56 (1:43.60)
 19 ITH                                 6:52.36    7:04.31  
     1) Cadwell, Christopher JR       2) Rapp, Jeffrey SR             
     3) Robbins, Jacob JR             4) Connors, Antoine SR          
                 23.87        49.84 (49.84)
      1:16.32 (1:16.32)   1:43.16 (1:43.16)
        2:06.97 (23.81)     2:33.35 (50.19)
      3:00.87 (1:17.71)   3:28.67 (1:45.51)
        3:52.23 (23.56)     4:19.27 (50.60)
      4:47.75 (1:19.08)   5:16.87 (1:48.20)
        5:41.04 (24.17)     6:08.34 (51.47)
      6:36.37 (1:19.50)   7:04.31 (1:47.44)
 -- UWSP                                6:51.90         NS  
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                      
 
  1. Denison                           471   2. Kenyon                            359
  3. Emory                             287   4. Mit                               180
  5. Redlands                          178   6. Amherst                           151
  7. Johns Hopkins                     147   8. Williams                          142
  9. UW Stevens Point                  115  10. Staten Island                      74
 11. College of NJ                      61  12. Washington & Lee                 51.5
 13. Kalamazoo                          50  14. Stevens                            47
 15. Rowan                              44  16. Conn College                     42.5
 17. Whitworth                          40  18. UW Oshkosh                         36
 18. Gettysburg                         36  20. Tufts                              34
 21. DePauw                             32  21. Keene St.                          32
 23. Calvin                             30  24. Colorado College                 28.5
 25. Chicago                            26  26. Oberlin                            24
 27. Ithaca                             21  28. Hartwick                           20
 29. Usmma                            19.5  30. Skidmore                           18
 30. Grinnell                           18  32. St. Olaf                           16
 32. Whitman                            16  34. Dickinson                          13
 35. C-M-S                              12  36. Carleton                           11
 37. Mary Washington                     9  37. UW Eau Claire                       9
 39. Union                               6  39. Springfield                         6
 41. Sewanee                             4  41. Carnegie Mellon                     4
 41. Puget Sound                         4  41. Pomona-Pitzer                       4
 45. Washington Univ                   3.5  45. Allegheny                         3.5
 47. Ohio Northern                       3  48. Nyu                                 2
 49. Carthage                            1  49. Bowdoin                             1    
    
 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License                        3/23/2012 - 20:00PM
         NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012          
               Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp               
                      IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN                      
 
 Event 29  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 7:19.11  3/25/2011 Denison
                          Swanson, Wangstadt, Schroeder, Callen
        A cut:   7:30.34
        B cut:   7:44.07
 Meet Qualify:   7:42.12
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 WILL                                7:29.10    7:18.15*  40  
     1) Thompson, Sarah FR            2) Todhunter, Logan SR          
     3) Geller, Carolyn SR            4) Wilson, Caroline JR          
                 25.90        53.71 (53.71)
      1:21.69 (1:21.69)   1:50.30 (1:50.30)
        2:15.60 (25.30)     2:43.39 (53.09)
      3:11.65 (1:21.35)   3:39.92 (1:49.62)
        4:05.12 (25.20)     4:33.13 (53.21)
      5:01.61 (1:21.69)   5:30.45 (1:50.53)
        5:55.64 (25.19)     6:22.81 (52.36)
      6:50.52 (1:20.07)   7:18.15 (1:47.70)
  2 EMOR                                7:26.89    7:20.46   34  
     1) Culpepper, Anne SR            2) Larson, Nancy FR             
     3) Dobben, Anna JR               4) Taylor, Whitley SR           
                 26.44        54.80 (54.80)
      1:23.23 (1:23.23)   1:51.26 (1:51.26)
        2:16.15 (24.89)     2:44.34 (53.08)
      3:13.35 (1:22.09)   3:41.93 (1:50.67)
        4:06.20 (24.27)     4:33.49 (51.56)
      5:01.92 (1:19.99)   5:30.64 (1:48.71)
        5:55.95 (25.31)     6:23.96 (53.32)
      6:52.11 (1:21.47)   7:20.46 (1:49.82)
  3 KEN                                 7:30.18    7:25.64   32  
     1) Saiz, Hannah JR               2) Connolly, Anna JR            
     3) Vereshchagin, Alisa SR        4) Yarosh, Hillary SO           
                 26.17        54.55 (54.55)
      1:22.46 (1:22.46)   1:50.54 (1:50.54)
        2:15.80 (25.26)     2:44.22 (53.68)
      3:13.05 (1:22.51)   3:42.57 (1:52.03)
        4:08.83 (26.26)     4:37.15 (54.58)
      5:06.03 (1:23.46)   5:34.83 (1:52.26)
        6:00.03 (25.20)     6:28.07 (53.24)
      6:56.80 (1:21.97)   7:25.64 (1:50.81)
  4 DEN                                 7:24.38    7:26.52   30  
     1) Schroeder, Emily SR           2) Howell, Michelle FR          
     3) Willingham, Molly FR          4) Callen, Hilary SR            
                 26.98        54.82 (54.82)
      1:23.09 (1:23.09)   1:51.62 (1:51.62)
        2:17.56 (25.94)     2:46.23 (54.61)
      3:15.41 (1:23.79)   3:44.67 (1:53.05)
        4:10.59 (25.92)     4:38.56 (53.89)
      5:07.02 (1:22.35)   5:36.11 (1:51.44)
        6:01.28 (25.17)     6:29.02 (52.91)
      6:57.77 (1:21.66)   7:26.52 (1:50.41)
  5 JHU                                 7:28.54    7:27.09   28  
     1) Rogers, Elizabeth SR          2) Bogdanovski, Anastasia FR    
     3) Ladd, Alexandra SO            4) Rinsma, Sarah SO             
                 26.04        54.38 (54.38)
      1:22.87 (1:22.87)   1:51.82 (1:51.82)
        2:17.39 (25.57)     2:45.81 (53.99)
      3:15.15 (1:23.33)   3:44.48 (1:52.66)
        4:10.24 (25.76)     4:38.20 (53.72)
      5:07.12 (1:22.64)   5:35.87 (1:51.39)
        6:00.42 (24.55)     6:28.05 (52.18)
      6:57.29 (1:21.42)   7:27.09 (1:51.22)
  6 GCC                                 7:31.74    7:30.27   26  
     1) Ryan, Jennifer JR             2) Richert, Jenna SR            
     3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin JR         4) Palumbo, Angela JR           
                 26.09        54.81 (54.81)
      1:23.94 (1:23.94)   1:52.68 (1:52.68)
        2:18.24 (25.56)     2:46.39 (53.71)
      3:15.25 (1:22.57)   3:44.17 (1:51.49)
        4:09.96 (25.79)     4:38.95 (54.78)
      5:08.65 (1:24.48)   5:37.85 (1:53.68)
        6:03.22 (25.37)     6:31.83 (53.98)
      7:01.23 (1:23.38)   7:30.27 (1:52.42)
  7 AMH                                 7:32.06    7:34.77   24  
     1) Thompson, Rebecca SR          2) Belak, Lauren SO             
     3) Stoddart, Ashleigh FR         4) Ternullo, Stephanie FR       
                 26.45        55.33 (55.33)
      1:24.74 (1:24.74)   1:54.04 (1:54.04)
        2:19.24 (25.20)     2:47.47 (53.43)
      3:17.51 (1:23.47)   3:49.06 (1:55.02)
        4:13.82 (24.76)     4:42.04 (52.98)
      5:12.03 (1:22.97)   5:42.13 (1:53.07)
        6:07.52 (25.39)     6:35.60 (53.47)
      7:04.97 (1:22.84)   7:34.77 (1:52.64)
  8 MIT                                 7:37.80    7:36.20   22  
     1) Kokensparger, Anna JR         2) Rossick, Katelyn SO          
     3) Ozminkowski, Nicole FR        4) Ryan, Emily FR               
                 26.41        54.84 (54.84)
      1:23.05 (1:23.05)   1:51.59 (1:51.59)
        2:17.62 (26.03)     2:46.48 (54.89)
      3:16.14 (1:24.55)   3:47.13 (1:55.54)
        4:14.05 (26.92)     4:43.20 (56.07)
      5:13.66 (1:26.53)   5:44.47 (1:57.34)
        6:09.75 (25.28)     6:37.75 (53.28)
      7:06.89 (1:22.42)   7:36.20 (1:51.73)
  9 CHIC                                7:40.93    7:39.19   18  
     1) Millen, Elizabeth FR          2) Trudeau, Jacqueline SR       
     3) Biery, Laura SR               4) Taylor, Kathleen JR          
                 26.37        55.05 (55.05)
      1:24.34 (1:24.34)   1:53.88 (1:53.88)
        2:20.78 (26.90)     2:50.25 (56.37)
      3:20.16 (1:26.28)   3:49.79 (1:55.91)
        4:16.88 (27.09)     4:46.73 (56.94)
      5:16.78 (1:26.99)   5:46.33 (1:56.54)
        6:12.28 (25.95)     6:40.82 (54.49)
      7:10.14 (1:23.81)   7:39.19 (1:52.86)
 10 STEV                                7:38.91    7:39.64   14  
     1) Hatfield, Hayley SR           2) Miller, Nicole FR            
     3) Douglas, Marissa JR           4) Pearson, Sian SR             
                 26.50        56.43 (56.43)
      1:26.79 (1:26.79)   1:57.21 (1:57.21)
        2:22.90 (25.69)     2:51.89 (54.68)
      3:21.66 (1:24.45)   3:51.57 (1:54.36)
        4:17.31 (25.74)     4:45.75 (54.18)
      5:15.66 (1:24.09)   5:46.30 (1:54.73)
        6:12.22 (25.92)     6:41.04 (54.74)
      7:10.62 (1:24.32)   7:39.64 (1:53.34)
 11 GEN                                 7:45.37    7:39.65   12  
     1) Max, Abigail FR               2) Powell, Lily SO              
     3) Max, Elyssa JR                4) Wixson, Haleigh FR           
                 25.78        54.10 (54.10)
      1:23.32 (1:23.32)   1:52.59 (1:52.59)
        2:19.88 (27.29)     2:49.59 (57.00)
      3:19.18 (1:26.59)   3:48.91 (1:56.32)
        4:14.79 (25.88)     4:44.21 (55.30)
      5:14.45 (1:25.54)   5:45.05 (1:56.14)
        6:11.35 (26.30)     6:40.36 (55.31)
      7:10.15 (1:25.10)   7:39.65 (1:54.60)
 12 Hope                                7:39.58    7:39.73   10  
     1) Sohn, Sarah SR                2) Holstad, Erin JR             
     3) Wiese, Chelsea SR             4) Westrate, Libby JR           
                 26.86        56.12 (56.12)
      1:25.31 (1:25.31)   1:54.29 (1:54.29)
        2:21.02 (26.73)     2:50.73 (56.44)
      3:21.18 (1:26.89)   3:51.85 (1:57.56)
        4:19.07 (27.22)     4:49.29 (57.44)
      5:18.57 (1:26.72)   5:47.99 (1:56.14)
        6:13.38 (25.39)     6:41.70 (53.71)
      7:10.60 (1:22.61)   7:39.73 (1:51.74)
 13 OLAF                                7:40.78    7:42.26    8  
     1) Bernhardt, Carolyn SO         2) Kemp, Sarah SO               
     3) Kubat, Katelyn SR             4) Weiss, Meghan JR             
                 26.70        56.43 (56.43)
      1:26.78 (1:26.78)   1:57.38 (1:57.38)
        2:23.45 (26.07)     2:52.97 (55.59)
      3:23.14 (1:25.76)   3:53.35 (1:55.97)
        4:19.39 (26.04)     4:49.03 (55.68)
      5:19.53 (1:26.18)   5:50.29 (1:56.94)
        6:15.79 (25.50)     6:43.56 (53.27)
      7:12.72 (1:22.43)   7:42.26 (1:51.97)
 14 MIDD                                7:40.57    7:42.36    6  
     1) Daly, Nora JR                 2) Haron, Courtney FR           
     3) Friedlander, Jennifer JR      4) Loftus, Katherine SR         
                 26.89        55.91 (55.91)
      1:25.49 (1:25.49)   1:55.85 (1:55.85)
        2:22.23 (26.38)     2:50.92 (55.07)
      3:19.98 (1:24.13)   3:49.88 (1:54.03)
        4:17.33 (27.45)     4:47.10 (57.22)
      5:17.42 (1:27.54)   5:47.82 (1:57.94)
        6:14.12 (26.30)     6:43.38 (55.56)
      7:12.73 (1:24.91)   7:42.36 (1:54.54)
 15 WOO                                 7:43.22    7:43.27    4  
     1) Hunt, Katherine JR            2) Hughes, Morgan FR            
     3) McGovern, Mariah SO           4) Haug, Melissa SR             
                 26.62        56.21 (56.21)
      1:27.58 (1:27.58)   1:58.22 (1:58.22)
        2:24.31 (26.09)     2:53.57 (55.35)
      3:24.04 (1:25.82)   3:54.64 (1:56.42)
        4:21.08 (26.44)     4:50.30 (55.66)
      5:20.11 (1:25.47)   5:49.80 (1:55.16)
        6:16.03 (26.23)     6:45.73 (55.93)
      7:14.64 (1:24.84)   7:43.27 (1:53.47)
 16 CEN                                 7:42.12    7:44.37    2  
     1) Maggard, Colleen SR           2) Oatman, Holly JR             
     3) Judson, Hadley FR             4) Weber, Clark SO              
                 27.41        57.06 (57.06)
      1:27.59 (1:27.59)   1:58.50 (1:58.50)
        2:24.69 (26.19)     2:53.97 (55.47)
      3:24.57 (1:26.07)   3:55.40 (1:56.90)
        4:21.68 (26.28)     4:51.10 (55.70)
      5:21.70 (1:26.30)   5:52.25 (1:56.85)
        6:17.77 (25.52)     6:46.21 (53.96)
      7:15.53 (1:23.28)   7:44.37 (1:52.12)
 17 UWL                                 7:37.94    7:44.40  
     1) Ellingson, Danielle SR        2) Teske, Andrea SO             
     3) Jarzemsky, Grace SO           4) Diehl, Abby JR               
                 26.91        56.07 (56.07)
      1:25.63 (1:25.63)   1:55.02 (1:55.02)
        2:21.97 (26.95)     2:51.85 (56.83)
      3:21.47 (1:26.45)   3:51.59 (1:56.57)
        4:18.41 (26.82)     4:48.32 (56.73)
      5:18.39 (1:26.80)   5:49.03 (1:57.44)
        6:15.46 (26.43)     6:44.97 (55.94)
      7:14.22 (1:25.19)   7:44.40 (1:55.37)
 18 SPRI                                7:42.32    7:44.68  
     1) Pennington, Kellie SO         2) Van Waalwijk, Jaclyn SR      
     3) Kosciusko, Caroline SR        4) Reilly, Kaitlin SR           
                 25.14        53.60 (53.60)
      1:22.63 (1:22.63)   1:52.59 (1:52.59)
        2:19.48 (26.89)     2:49.18 (56.59)
      3:19.42 (1:26.83)   3:49.28 (1:56.69)
        4:16.10 (26.82)     4:46.02 (56.74)
      5:16.79 (1:27.51)   5:47.43 (1:58.15)
        6:13.73 (26.30)     6:43.45 (56.02)
      7:13.85 (1:26.42)   7:44.68 (1:57.25)
 19 GAC                                 7:41.81    7:48.58  
     1) Tinklenberg, Alissa SO        2) Jones, Mckenna FR            
     3) Hund, Sarah JR                4) Olson, Catherine FR          
                 26.82        55.75 (55.75)
      1:24.87 (1:24.87)   1:53.17 (1:53.17)
        2:20.72 (27.55)     2:51.46 (58.29)
      3:22.42 (1:29.25)   3:52.86 (1:59.69)
        4:20.10 (27.24)     4:50.16 (57.30)
      5:20.73 (1:27.87)   5:51.89 (1:59.03)
        6:17.98 (26.09)     6:47.66 (55.77)
      7:17.83 (1:25.94)   7:48.58 (1:56.69)
 20 CORT                                7:53.10    7:59.20  
     1) Seeger, Michelle SR           2) Culmo, Sarah SO              
     3) Evans, Jessica JR             4) Dugue, Marykatherine SO      
                 27.13        57.17 (57.17)
      1:28.72 (1:28.72)   2:01.86 (2:01.86)
        2:28.32 (26.46)     2:58.52 (56.66)
      3:29.19 (1:27.33)   3:59.12 (1:57.26)
        4:25.60 (26.48)     4:55.18 (56.06)
      5:25.87 (1:26.75)   5:56.85 (1:57.73)
        6:23.94 (27.09)     6:54.93 (58.08)
      7:26.97 (1:30.12)   7:59.20 (2:02.35)
 21 UWSP                                7:47.94    8:06.50  
     1) Wagner, Andrea JR             2) Majewski, Ashley JR          
     3) Boritzke, Amy SO              4) Matthys, Cassie FR           
                 26.59        55.89 (55.89)
      1:26.21 (1:26.21)   1:56.85 (1:56.85)
        2:22.83 (25.98)     2:52.78 (55.93)
      3:24.48 (1:27.63)   3:56.89 (2:00.04)
        4:23.21 (26.32)     4:53.17 (56.28)
      5:25.70 (1:28.81)   5:58.63 (2:01.74)
        6:27.74 (29.11)   7:00.71 (1:02.08)
      7:33.77 (1:35.14)   8:06.50 (2:07.87)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29                     
 
  1. Emory                             436   2. Williams                          354
  3. Denison                           309   4. Kenyon                            278
  5. Stevens                           157   6. College of NJ                     114
  6. Johns Hopkins                     114   8. Mit                                98
  9. C-M-S                              90  10. Gustavus                           76
 11. Grove City                         73  12. Amherst                            52
 13. Springfield                        51  14. UW LaCrosse                        44
 15. Rowan                              34  16. Hamilton                           33
 17. Westminster                        30  18. St. Olaf                           26
 19. Washington Univ                    24  20. Middlebury                         23
 21. Nazareth                           21  21. Tufts                              21
 23. Chicago                            18  24. Baldwin Wallace                    17
 24. Ithaca                             17  24. Wooster                            17
 27. Suny Geneseo                       16  28. Trinity (Tx)                       15
 28. Washington & Jefferson             15  30. Hope                               14
 30. UW Eau Claire                      14  32. Kalamazoo                          13
 33. Wellesley                          12  33. Sewanee                            12
 35. Redlands                           11  35. DePauw                             11
 37. Swarthmore                         10  38. Clark                               9
 39. UW Stevens Point                    8  39. Illinois Wesleyan                   8
 39. Wittenberg                          8  42. St. Thomas                        7.5
 43. Occidental                          7  44. Suny Fredonia                       6
 44. Suny New Paltz                      6  46. Westfield State                     4
 47. Marymount                           3  48. Luther                            2.5
 49. Lake Forest                         2  49. Puget Sound                         2
 49. Centre College                      2