3/21/2012 - 3/21/2012
Indianapolis, USA
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/21/2012 - 20:36PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 1 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 4:21.95 3/18/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst
A cut: 4:29.84
B cut: 4:37.33
Meet Qualify: 4:33.64
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Weik, Allen SO Denison 4:29.33 4:21.79* 20
23.82 36.70 (12.88)
49.60 (12.90) 1:02.37 (12.77)
1:15.51 (13.14) 1:28.66 (13.15)
1:41.80 (13.14) 1:54.89 (13.09)
2:08.16 (13.27) 2:21.38 (13.22)
2:34.73 (13.35) 2:47.93 (13.20)
3:01.38 (13.45) 3:10.39 (9.01)
3:28.59 (18.20) 3:42.02 (13.43)
3:55.67 (13.65) 4:05.95 (10.28)
4:21.79 (15.84)
2 Lichtenfels, James SR Amherst 4:30.66 4:27.43 17
24.22 37.45 (13.23)
50.75 (13.30) 1:04.36 (13.61)
1:17.76 (13.40) 1:31.32 (13.56)
1:44.97 (13.65) 1:58.67 (13.70)
2:12.31 (13.64) 2:26.08 (13.77)
2:39.62 (13.54) 2:53.23 (13.61)
3:06.68 (13.45) 3:20.27 (13.59)
3:33.91 (13.64) 3:47.55 (13.64)
4:00.99 (13.44) 4:14.47 (13.48)
4:27.43 (12.96)
3 Chevalier, Andrew SO Kenyon 4:30.45 4:28.84 16
24.47 37.60 (13.13)
50.80 (13.20) 1:04.20 (13.40)
1:17.68 (13.48) 1:31.23 (13.55)
1:44.85 (13.62) 1:58.58 (13.73)
2:12.20 (13.62) 2:26.08 (13.88)
2:39.64 (13.56) 2:53.50 (13.86)
3:07.16 (13.66) 3:21.00 (13.84)
3:34.82 (13.82) 3:43.22 (8.40)
4:02.28 (19.06) 4:09.03 (6.75)
4:28.84 (19.81)
4 White, Tim SR Amherst 4:30.61 4:30.34 15
24.07 37.09 (13.02)
50.46 (13.37) 1:03.93 (13.47)
1:17.55 (13.62) 1:31.24 (13.69)
1:45.16 (13.92) 1:58.94 (13.78)
2:12.83 (13.89) 2:26.47 (13.64)
2:40.20 (13.73) 2:54.04 (13.84)
3:08.05 (14.01)
3:35.91 ( ) 3:45.11 (9.20)
4:03.77 (18.66) 4:17.41 (13.64)
4:30.34 (12.93)
5 Ledwith, Drew SO Keene St. 4:29.29 4:30.38 14
24.82 38.07 (13.25)
51.45 (13.38) 1:05.05 (13.60)
1:18.69 (13.64) 1:32.42 (13.73)
1:46.00 (13.58) 1:59.66 (13.66)
2:13.13 (13.47) 2:26.73 (13.60)
2:40.40 (13.67) 2:54.29 (13.89)
3:08.02 (13.73) 3:22.03 (14.01)
3:35.79 (13.76) 3:49.58 (13.79)
4:03.37 (13.79) 4:17.23 (13.86)
4:30.38 (13.15)
6 Schmidt, Nicholas JR Johns Hopkins 4:30.99 4:30.90 13
23.91 33.95 (10.04)
50.65 (16.70) 1:04.47 (13.82)
1:18.06 (13.59) 1:31.60 (13.54)
1:45.33 (13.73) 1:59.08 (13.75)
2:13.11 (14.03) 2:26.87 (13.76)
2:40.87 (14.00) 2:54.80 (13.93)
3:08.86 (14.06) 3:16.59 (7.73)
3:36.75 (20.16) 3:50.68 (13.93)
4:04.52 (13.84) 4:14.12 (9.60)
4:30.90 (16.78)
7 Stewart-Bates, Ian JR Kenyon 4:28.54 4:32.30 12
24.63 37.79 (13.16)
51.30 (13.51) 1:04.76 (13.46)
1:18.42 (13.66) 1:31.80 (13.38)
1:45.52 (13.72) 1:59.15 (13.63)
2:12.76 (13.61) 2:26.53 (13.77)
2:40.48 (13.95) 2:54.42 (13.94)
3:08.45 (14.03) 3:22.74 (14.29)
3:37.06 (14.32) 3:51.20 (14.14)
4:05.18 (13.98) 4:19.02 (13.84)
4:32.30 (13.28)
8 Benham, Alexander JR Stevens 4:31.09 4:33.97 11
24.14 37.22 (13.08)
50.49 (13.27) 1:03.98 (13.49)
1:17.62 (13.64) 1:31.41 (13.79)
1:45.21 (13.80) 1:59.09 (13.88)
2:13.21 (14.12) 2:27.29 (14.08)
2:41.27 (13.98) 2:55.43 (14.16)
3:09.56 (14.13) 3:23.89 (14.33)
3:38.12 (14.23) 3:52.25 (14.13)
4:06.17 (13.92) 4:20.38 (14.21)
4:33.97 (13.59)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Vieth, Thomas JR Williams 4:31.23 4:29.84 9
24.68 ( )
38.01 (13.33) 51.40 (13.39)
1:05.06 (13.66) 1:18.56 (13.50)
1:32.39 (13.83) 1:46.05 (13.66)
1:59.85 (13.80) 2:13.60 (13.75)
2:27.40 (13.80) 2:41.19 (13.79)
2:55.11 (13.92) 3:08.91 (13.80)
3:22.83 (13.92) 3:36.65 (13.82)
3:50.58 (13.93) 4:04.22 (13.64)
4:17.42 (13.20) 4:29.84 (12.42)
10 Sollom-Brotherton, Ga JR Whitman 4:32.26 4:30.38 7
24.19 ( )
37.27 (13.08) 50.67 (13.40)
1:04.20 (13.53) 1:17.70 (13.50)
1:31.41 (13.71) 1:45.22 (13.81)
1:59.07 (13.85) 2:12.79 (13.72)
2:26.85 (14.06) 2:40.81 (13.96)
2:54.82 (14.01) 3:08.72 (13.90)
3:22.67 (13.95) 3:36.72 (14.05)
3:50.90 (14.18) 4:04.45 (13.55)
4:17.87 (13.42) 4:30.38 (12.51)
11 Thurston, Daniel SR Denison 4:31.87 4:30.49 6
24.54 ( )
38.02 (13.48) 51.30 (13.28)
1:04.77 (13.47) 1:18.36 (13.59)
1:32.06 (13.70) 1:45.78 (13.72)
1:59.39 (13.61) 2:12.97 (13.58)
2:26.83 (13.86) 2:40.68 (13.85)
2:54.50 (13.82) 3:08.32 (13.82)
3:22.31 (13.99) 3:36.18 (13.87)
3:50.10 (13.92) 4:03.79 (13.69)
4:17.60 (13.81) 4:30.49 (12.89)
12 Elford, Wesley FR Stevens 4:32.31 4:32.26 5
24.54 ( )
37.77 (13.23) 51.00 (13.23)
1:01.97 (10.97) 1:18.55 (16.58)
1:27.15 (8.60) 1:46.48 (19.33)
2:00.46 (13.98) 2:14.39 (13.93)
2:28.53 (14.14) 2:42.60 (14.07)
2:56.48 (13.88) 3:10.56 (14.08)
3:24.66 (14.10) 3:38.72 (14.06)
3:52.41 (13.69) 4:05.80 (13.39)
4:19.33 (13.53) 4:32.26 (12.93)
13 Ricotta, Thaddeus FR Williams 4:32.96 4:33.40 4
24.76 ( )
38.31 (13.55) 51.87 (13.56)
1:05.59 (13.72) 1:19.22 (13.63)
1:32.90 (13.68) 1:46.71 (13.81)
2:00.67 (13.96) 2:14.51 (13.84)
2:28.29 (13.78) 2:42.13 (13.84)
2:55.87 (13.74) 3:09.94 (14.07)
3:23.81 (13.87) 3:37.80 (13.99)
3:51.67 (13.87) 4:05.85 (14.18)
4:20.02 (14.17) 4:33.40 (13.38)
14 Kleso, Kenny JR Hartwick 4:31.99 4:34.55 3
24.91 ( )
38.52 (13.61) 52.18 (13.66)
1:05.67 (13.49) 1:19.32 (13.65)
1:33.12 (13.80) 1:46.77 (13.65)
2:00.42 (13.65) 2:14.23 (13.81)
2:27.93 (13.70) 2:42.04 (14.11)
2:55.95 (13.91) 3:10.14 (14.19)
3:24.20 (14.06) 3:38.31 (14.11)
3:52.42 (14.11) 4:06.81 (14.39)
4:20.87 (14.06) 4:34.55 (13.68)
15 Gronbeck, Christian FR Williams 4:32.64 4:35.04 2
25.06 ( )
38.66 (13.60) 52.55 (13.89)
1:06.07 (13.52) 1:20.09 (14.02)
1:34.03 (13.94) 1:48.06 (14.03)
2:01.89 (13.83) 2:16.03 (14.14)
2:29.90 (13.87) 2:43.88 (13.98)
2:57.79 (13.91) 3:11.86 (14.07)
3:25.71 (13.85) 3:39.73 (14.02)
3:53.65 (13.92) 4:07.60 (13.95)
4:21.56 (13.96) 4:35.04 (13.48)
16 Blaney, Miles FR Hartwick 4:32.19 4:36.70 1
12.09 25.07 (12.98)
38.40 (13.33) 52.21 (13.81)
1:05.58 (13.37) 1:19.46 (13.88)
1:33.41 (13.95) 1:47.39 (13.98)
2:01.12 (13.73) 2:15.17 (14.05)
2:29.04 (13.87) 2:43.41 (14.37)
2:57.50 (14.09) 3:11.88 (14.38)
3:26.04 (14.16) 3:40.43 (14.39)
3:54.53 (14.10) 4:08.74 (14.21)
4:23.11 (14.37) 4:36.70 (13.59)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lawley, Robert FR Denison 4:33.28
25.00 51.82 (26.82)
1:19.14 (27.32) 1:46.67 (27.53)
2:14.23 (27.56) 2:42.03 (27.80)
3:09.81 (27.78) 3:37.89 (28.08)
4:05.90 (28.01) 4:33.28 (27.38)
18 Kimball, William SO Johns Hopkins 4:33.37
24.65 51.59 (26.94)
1:18.95 (27.36) 1:46.70 (27.75)
2:14.71 (28.01) 2:42.87 (28.16)
3:10.42 (27.55) 3:38.29 (27.87)
4:05.97 (27.68) 4:33.37 (27.40)
19 Guilfoyle, Joseph FR Kenyon 4:33.38
25.54 52.52 (26.98)
1:20.23 (27.71) 1:48.03 (27.80)
2:15.63 (27.60) 2:43.02 (27.39)
3:10.49 (27.47) 3:38.23 (27.74)
4:06.17 (27.94) 4:33.38 (27.21)
20 Mock, Remy SO MIT 4:33.87
24.75 51.80 (27.05)
1:19.18 (27.38) 1:46.73 (27.55)
2:14.68 (27.95) 2:42.51 (27.83)
3:10.63 (28.12) 3:38.64 (28.01)
4:06.72 (28.08) 4:33.87 (27.15)
21 Biedenharn, Carlo SO MIT 4:35.09
25.04 51.91 (26.87)
1:19.62 (27.71) 1:47.53 (27.91)
2:16.02 (28.49) 2:43.22 (27.20)
3:11.61 (28.39) 3:40.67 (29.06)
4:08.68 (28.01) 4:35.09 (26.41)
22 Hooker, Casey FR DePauw 4:35.34
24.16 50.85 (26.69)
1:18.31 (27.46) 1:46.28 (27.97)
2:14.18 (27.90) 2:42.27 (28.09)
3:11.26 (28.99) 3:39.98 (28.72)
4:08.26 (28.28) 4:35.34 (27.08)
23 Armstrong, John JR Williams 4:35.39
24.74 51.77 (27.03)
1:19.23 (27.46) 1:47.42 (28.19)
2:15.60 (28.18) 2:43.84 (28.24)
3:11.98 (28.14) 3:40.27 (28.29)
4:08.36 (28.09) 4:35.39 (27.03)
24 Schultz, Michael SR Ohio Northern 4:35.58
24.42 51.54 (27.12)
1:19.36 (27.82) 1:47.56 (28.20)
2:15.83 (28.27) 2:44.09 (28.26)
3:12.51 (28.42) 3:40.80 (28.29)
4:08.87 (28.07) 4:35.58 (26.71)
25 Preston, Blake SR Kenyon 4:35.76
24.38 50.92 (26.54)
1:18.08 (27.16) 1:45.39 (27.31)
2:12.88 (27.49) 2:40.85 (27.97)
3:09.24 (28.39) 3:38.09 (28.85)
4:07.06 (28.97) 4:35.76 (28.70)
26 Pysnik, Joseph SR Kenyon 4:36.32
25.28 52.98 (27.70)
1:20.78 (27.80) 1:48.76 (27.98)
2:17.05 (28.29) 2:44.89 (27.84)
3:12.50 (27.61) 3:40.23 (27.73)
4:08.27 (28.04) 4:36.32 (28.05)
27 Grabijas, Joshua JR Hope 4:38.05
25.66 53.20 (27.54)
1:21.21 (28.01) 1:49.41 (28.20)
2:17.62 (28.21) 2:45.84 (28.22)
3:14.20 (28.36) 3:42.53 (28.33)
4:10.59 (28.06) 4:38.05 (27.46)
28 Seaburg, Joshua SR St. John''s 4:38.22
25.37 52.44 (27.07)
1:19.91 (27.47) 1:47.76 (27.85)
2:15.56 (27.80) 2:43.59 (28.03)
3:11.90 (28.31) 3:40.74 (28.84)
4:09.72 (28.98) 4:38.22 (28.50)
29 Frenzel, Derek SO Puget Sound 4:38.91
24.98 52.60 (27.62)
1:20.56 (27.96) 1:48.67 (28.11)
2:17.28 (28.61) 2:45.90 (28.62)
3:14.32 (28.42) 3:42.65 (28.33)
4:11.18 (28.53) 4:38.91 (27.73)
30 Weinstein, Paul SR Emory 4:39.02
25.37 52.92 (27.55)
1:21.10 (28.18) 1:49.39 (28.29)
2:17.49 (28.10) 2:45.66 (28.17)
3:13.95 (28.29) 3:42.45 (28.50)
4:11.09 (28.64) 4:39.02 (27.93)
31 Wall, Timothy SO MIT 4:39.33
25.59 53.58 (27.99)
1:21.84 (28.26) 1:49.89 (28.05)
2:18.19 (28.30) 2:46.68 (28.49)
3:15.28 (28.60) 3:44.01 (28.73)
4:12.01 (28.00) 4:39.33 (27.32)
32 Turpin, Carter FR Wash U. MO 4:40.17
24.78 51.78 (27.00)
1:19.74 (27.96) 1:48.07 (28.33)
2:16.62 (28.55) 2:45.00 (28.38)
3:13.59 (28.59) 3:42.62 (29.03)
4:11.70 (29.08) 4:40.17 (28.47)
33 Rauchwarter, Samuel JR St. Thomas 4:41.24
25.09 52.88 (27.79)
1:21.09 (28.21) 1:49.53 (28.44)
2:17.88 (28.35) 2:46.30 (28.42)
3:15.01 (28.71) 3:43.71 (28.70)
4:12.58 (28.87) 4:41.24 (28.66)
34 Dobben, Luke FR Wash U. MO 4:41.69
25.20 52.60 (27.40)
1:20.87 (28.27) 1:49.49 (28.62)
2:18.01 (28.52) 2:46.63 (28.62)
3:15.33 (28.70) 3:44.27 (28.94)
4:13.43 (29.16) 4:41.69 (28.26)
35 Salomon, Andrew FR Chicago 4:49.27
25.30 53.06 (27.76)
1:21.23 (28.17) 1:49.83 (28.60)
2:18.63 (28.80) 2:47.97 (29.34)
3:17.71 (29.74) 3:47.90 (30.19)
4:18.75 (30.85) 4:49.27 (30.52)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 1
1. Amherst 32 2. Kenyon 28
3. Denison 26 4. Stevens 16
5. Williams 15 6. Keene St. 14
7. Johns Hopkins 13 8. Whitman 7
9. Hartwick 4
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/21/2012 - 20:37PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 2 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 4:43.37 3/23/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst
A cut: 4:53.73
B cut: 5:04.32
Meet Qualify: 4:59.56
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Wilson, Caroline JR Williams 4:50.38 4:45.45 20
26.20 54.16 (27.96)
1:22.65 (28.49) 1:51.33 (28.68)
2:20.38 (29.05) 2:49.20 (28.82)
3:18.00 (28.80) 3:47.02 (29.02)
4:16.52 (29.50) 4:45.45 (28.93)
2 Thompson, Sarah FR Williams 4:51.85 4:50.60 17
26.80 55.81 (29.01)
1:25.08 (29.27) 1:54.70 (29.62)
2:24.34 (29.64) 2:54.03 (29.69)
3:23.45 (29.42) 3:52.89 (29.44)
4:22.00 (29.11) 4:50.60 (28.60)
3 Callen, Hilary SR Denison 4:52.74 4:52.17 16
27.26 56.15 (28.89)
1:25.54 (29.39) 1:55.11 (29.57)
2:24.93 (29.82) 2:54.61 (29.68)
3:24.05 (29.44) 3:53.83 (29.78)
4:23.30 (29.47) 4:52.17 (28.87)
4 Culpepper, Anne SR Emory 4:53.31 4:55.29 15
27.15 56.14 (28.99)
1:25.62 (29.48) 1:55.30 (29.68)
2:25.18 (29.88) 2:55.08 (29.90)
3:24.93 (29.85) 3:55.19 (30.26)
4:25.38 (30.19) 4:55.29 (29.91)
5 Ryan, Emily FR MIT 4:55.62 4:55.56 14
27.05 56.23 (29.18)
1:26.08 (29.85) 1:56.20 (30.12)
2:26.22 (30.02) 2:56.35 (30.13)
3:26.56 (30.21) 3:56.55 (29.99)
4:26.60 (30.05) 4:55.56 (28.96)
6 McDermott, Courtney SO Emory 4:57.09 4:56.37 13
27.36 56.85 (29.49)
1:26.73 (29.88) 1:56.85 (30.12)
2:26.85 (30.00) 2:56.90 (30.05)
3:26.73 (29.83) 3:56.65 (29.92)
4:26.79 (30.14) 4:56.37 (29.58)
7 Taege, Sara FR Wash U. MO 4:57.07 4:59.81 12
27.61 57.65 (30.04)
1:28.04 (30.39) 1:58.63 (30.59)
2:29.36 (30.73) 3:00.15 (30.79)
3:30.73 (30.58) 4:01.44 (30.71)
4:31.17 (29.73) 4:59.81 (28.64)
8 Pearson, Sian SR Stevens 4:58.41 5:00.61 11
27.70 57.64 (29.94)
1:27.49 (29.85) 1:57.19 (29.70)
2:27.24 (30.05) 2:57.72 (30.48)
3:28.56 (30.84) 3:59.37 (30.81)
4:30.50 (31.13) 5:00.61 (30.11)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Beach, Megan FR Emory 4:59.84 4:55.98 9
27.27 56.82 (29.55)
1:26.95 (30.13) 1:56.95 (30.00)
2:27.01 (30.06) 2:57.06 (30.05)
3:27.13 (30.07) 3:57.15 (30.02)
4:27.09 (29.94) 4:55.98 (28.89)
10 Lindblom, Sydnee SO Kenyon 5:00.78 4:56.38 7
28.09 57.95 (29.86)
1:27.74 (29.79) 1:57.47 (29.73)
2:27.48 (30.01) 2:57.54 (30.06)
3:27.57 (30.03) 3:57.56 (29.99)
4:27.65 (30.09) 4:56.38 (28.73)
11 Swanson, Alyssa JR Denison 4:58.48 4:57.36 6
26.59 55.73 (29.14)
1:25.41 (29.68) 1:55.65 (30.24)
2:25.56 (29.91) 2:55.75 (30.19)
3:26.26 (30.51) 3:56.99 (30.73)
4:27.51 (30.52) 4:57.36 (29.85)
12 Taylor, Whitley SR Emory 5:00.39 4:58.83 5
27.28 57.11 (29.83)
1:27.14 (30.03) 1:57.40 (30.26)
2:27.87 (30.47) 2:58.33 (30.46)
3:28.74 (30.41) 3:59.13 (30.39)
4:29.39 (30.26) 4:58.83 (29.44)
13 Saiz, Hannah JR Kenyon 5:01.47 4:59.54 4
26.46 55.61 (29.15)
1:25.32 (29.71) 1:55.35 (30.03)
2:26.44 (31.09) 2:58.37 (31.93)
3:30.88 (32.51) 4:00.80 (29.92)
4:30.45 (29.65) 4:59.54 (29.09)
14 Newsum-Schoenberg, Mc FR Emory 5:01.44 4:59.69 3
26.92 56.04 (29.12)
1:25.72 (29.68) 1:55.70 (29.98)
2:25.96 (30.26) 2:56.73 (30.77)
3:27.54 (30.81) 3:58.54 (31.00)
4:29.37 (30.83) 4:59.69 (30.32)
15 Weiss, Meghan JR St. Olaf 4:59.32 5:00.14 2
27.09 56.34 (29.25)
1:26.40 (30.06) 1:56.67 (30.27)
2:27.06 (30.39) 2:57.45 (30.39)
3:27.99 (30.54) 3:59.03 (31.04)
4:29.90 (30.87) 5:00.14 (30.24)
16 Lugg, Angela SR IWU 4:59.73 5:00.60 1
27.30 57.36 (30.06)
1:28.07 (30.71) 1:58.92 (30.85)
2:29.45 (30.53) 3:00.41 (30.96)
3:30.65 (30.24) 4:00.84 (30.19)
4:30.97 (30.13) 5:00.60 (29.63)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Millen, Elizabeth FR Chicago 5:01.61
26.66 56.12 (29.46)
1:25.92 (29.80) 1:56.19 (30.27)
2:26.94 (30.75) 2:57.98 (31.04)
3:29.17 (31.19) 4:00.57 (31.40)
4:31.62 (31.05) 5:01.61 (29.99)
18 Rinsma, Sarah SO Johns Hopkins 5:01.81
26.81 56.30 (29.49)
1:26.69 (30.39) 1:57.51 (30.82)
2:27.94 (30.43) 2:58.05 (30.11)
3:28.76 (30.71) 4:00.08 (31.32)
4:31.24 (31.16) 5:01.81 (30.57)
19 Gibbons, Megan SR Hamilton 5:02.39
26.91 56.74 (29.83)
1:27.15 (30.41) 1:58.09 (30.94)
2:29.14 (31.05) 3:00.28 (31.14)
3:31.20 (30.92) 4:02.03 (30.83)
4:32.64 (30.61) 5:02.39 (29.75)
20 Chevalier, Dominique SR Kenyon 5:02.46
28.51 58.39 (29.88)
1:28.75 (30.36) 1:59.10 (30.35)
2:29.76 (30.66) 3:00.44 (30.68)
3:31.16 (30.72) 4:02.05 (30.89)
4:32.76 (30.71) 5:02.46 (29.70)
21 Thompson, Rebecca SR Amherst 5:02.70
27.92 57.65 (29.73)
1:28.23 (30.58) 1:59.17 (30.94)
2:30.06 (30.89) 3:00.86 (30.80)
3:31.47 (30.61) 4:02.21 (30.74)
4:32.89 (30.68) 5:02.70 (29.81)
22 Weber, Clark SO Centre College 5:04.04
27.12 56.23 (29.11)
1:26.40 (30.17) 1:57.36 (30.96)
2:28.30 (30.94) 2:59.43 (31.13)
3:31.08 (31.65) 4:02.70 (31.62)
4:33.58 (30.88) 5:04.04 (30.46)
23 Taylor, Kathleen JR Chicago 5:04.07
27.85 57.71 (29.86)
1:27.96 (30.25) 1:58.45 (30.49)
2:28.97 (30.52) 2:59.89 (30.92)
3:30.80 (30.91) 4:02.13 (31.33)
4:33.68 (31.55) 5:04.07 (30.39)
24 Ternullo, Stephanie FR Amherst 5:04.45
27.29 56.69 (29.40)
1:27.03 (30.34) 1:57.38 (30.35)
2:28.15 (30.77) 2:59.21 (31.06)
3:30.37 (31.16) 4:01.64 (31.27)
4:33.11 (31.47) 5:04.45 (31.34)
25 Bradford, Tully SO Denison 5:04.57
27.77 58.22 (30.45)
1:29.44 (31.22) 2:00.57 (31.13)
2:31.29 (30.72) 3:02.00 (30.71)
3:32.73 (30.73) 4:03.19 (30.46)
4:33.95 (30.76) 5:04.57 (30.62)
26 Davis, Supriya FR Swarthmore 5:04.94
27.96 58.23 (30.27)
1:28.96 (30.73) 2:00.02 (31.06)
2:31.37 (31.35) 3:02.52 (31.15)
3:33.86 (31.34) 4:04.48 (30.62)
4:35.09 (30.61) 5:04.94 (29.85)
26 Clark, Mckenzie FR Emory 5:04.94
27.02 56.62 (29.60)
1:26.75 (30.13) 1:57.52 (30.77)
2:28.49 (30.97) 2:59.46 (30.97)
3:30.57 (31.11) 4:02.03 (31.46)
4:33.83 (31.80) 5:04.94 (31.11)
28 Hessler, Melissa SR College of NJ 5:05.39
27.13 57.78 (30.65)
1:28.70 (30.92) 1:59.88 (31.18)
2:30.78 (30.90) 3:02.18 (31.40)
3:33.21 (31.03) 4:04.27 (31.06)
4:35.15 (30.88) 5:05.39 (30.24)
29 Duvall, Katherine SO Whitworth 5:06.00
27.49 57.25 (29.76)
1:27.87 (30.62) 1:58.94 (31.07)
2:30.11 (31.17) 3:01.27 (31.16)
3:32.71 (31.44) 4:04.48 (31.77)
4:35.64 (31.16) 5:06.00 (30.36)
30 Ladd, Alexandra SO Johns Hopkins 5:06.18
27.74 57.91 (30.17)
1:28.85 (30.94) 1:59.54 (30.69)
2:30.36 (30.82) 3:01.47 (31.11)
3:33.07 (31.60) 4:04.51 (31.44)
4:35.95 (31.44) 5:06.18 (30.23)
31 Gustafson, Melanie SO Trinity 5:06.62
28.69 59.24 (30.55)
1:29.93 (30.69) 2:00.68 (30.75)
2:31.45 (30.77) 3:02.33 (30.88)
3:33.44 (31.11) 4:04.57 (31.13)
5:06.62 (1:02.05)
32 Rippe, Margaret SR NYU 5:06.69
28.38 58.59 (30.21)
1:29.36 (30.77) 2:00.34 (30.98)
2:31.51 (31.17) 3:02.60 (31.09)
3:33.87 (31.27) 4:05.14 (31.27)
4:36.44 (31.30) 5:06.69 (30.25)
33 Max, Abigail FR SUNY Geneseo 5:07.72
27.60 57.59 (29.99)
1:27.91 (30.32) 1:58.34 (30.43)
2:28.91 (30.57) 2:59.82 (30.91)
3:31.18 (31.36) 4:03.22 (32.04)
4:35.74 (32.52) 5:07.72 (31.98)
34 Nave, Keelin SO Wellesley 5:07.83
28.08 58.20 (30.12)
1:29.08 (30.88) 2:00.30 (31.22)
2:31.48 (31.18) 3:02.65 (31.17)
3:34.01 (31.36) 4:05.82 (31.81)
4:37.45 (31.63) 5:07.83 (30.38)
35 Clark, Amanda FR Pacific Oregon 5:08.03
28.06 58.33 (30.27)
1:29.17 (30.84) 2:00.24 (31.07)
2:31.42 (31.18) 3:03.00 (31.58)
3:34.46 (31.46) 4:05.82 (31.36)
4:37.37 (31.55) 5:08.03 (30.66)
36 DiNardo, Sarah JR Denison 5:09.47
28.10 58.46 (30.36)
1:29.59 (31.13) 2:00.90 (31.31)
2:32.32 (31.42) 3:03.55 (31.23)
3:35.06 (31.51) 4:06.66 (31.60)
4:38.24 (31.58) 5:09.47 (31.23)
37 Brabson, Laurel SR Denison 5:09.61
27.93 58.28 (30.35)
1:29.02 (30.74) 1:59.83 (30.81)
2:31.05 (31.22) 3:02.45 (31.40)
3:34.13 (31.68) 4:06.05 (31.92)
4:37.84 (31.79) 5:09.61 (31.77)
38 Wahl, Danielle FR Colorado College 5:10.10
28.29 58.60 (30.31)
1:29.43 (30.83) 2:00.56 (31.13)
2:31.63 (31.07) 3:03.02 (31.39)
3:34.55 (31.53) 4:06.40 (31.85)
4:38.51 (32.11) 5:10.10 (31.59)
39 Leasure, Kara SR Bates 5:15.20
28.52 59.16 (30.64)
1:30.41 (31.25) 2:02.18 (31.77)
2:33.89 (31.71) 3:05.93 (32.04)
3:38.00 (32.07) 4:10.63 (32.63)
4:43.23 (32.60) 5:15.20 (31.97)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 2
1. Emory 45 2. Williams 37
3. Denison 22 4. Mit 14
5. Washington Univ 12 6. Stevens 11
6. Kenyon 11 8. St. Olaf 2
9. Illinois Wesleyan 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/21/2012 - 20:37PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 3 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:46.97 3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S
A cut: 1:51.22
B cut: 1:54.44
Meet Qualify: 1:52.21
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Depew, Jeffrey FR Redlands 1:48.19 1:47.60 20
23.56 50.66 (27.10)
1:22.09 (31.43) 1:47.60 (25.51)
2 Dyrkacz, Paul JR Williams 1:49.57 1:48.43 17
24.07 51.49 (27.42)
1:22.54 (31.05) 1:48.43 (25.89)
3 Novikov, Danila SO Staten Island 1:50.08 1:49.55 16
24.17 52.33 (28.16)
1:23.29 (30.96) 1:49.55 (26.26)
4 Manning, Christopher SR Kalamazoo 1:50.30 1:49.66 15
24.54 52.03 (27.49)
1:23.83 (31.80) 1:49.66 (25.83)
5 Deveney, Brendan JR MIT 1:50.42 1:50.25 14
23.80 51.56 (27.76)
1:24.05 (32.49) 1:50.25 (26.20)
6 Fronk, Spencer SO Denison 1:50.17 1:50.41 13
23.38 50.41 (27.03)
1:23.55 (33.14) 1:50.41 (26.86)
7 O''Brien, Peter JR Emory 1:51.02 1:50.50 12
24.40 52.56 (28.16)
1:23.26 (30.70) 1:50.50 (27.24)
8 Stephens, Jacob SO Emory 1:50.61 1:50.80 11
23.25 51.12 (27.87)
1:23.72 (32.60) 1:50.80 (27.08)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Douglas, Miller JR Emory 1:51.90 1:49.69 9
23.91 51.17 (27.26)
1:22.98 (31.81) 1:49.69 (26.71)
10 Gladys, Collin SR Redlands 1:51.14 1:50.62 7
24.10 52.26 (28.16)
1:24.31 (32.05) 1:50.62 (26.31)
11 Depew, Christopher JR Redlands 1:51.22 1:50.75 6
23.74 51.99 (28.25)
1:24.29 (32.30) 1:50.75 (26.46)
12 Augustyn, Patrick SR Emory 1:51.85 1:51.30 5
23.69 52.54 (28.85)
1:24.85 (32.31) 1:51.30 (26.45)
13 Gratz, Michael FR St. Olaf 1:51.14 1:51.66 4
23.88 52.06 (28.18)
1:25.04 (32.98) 1:51.66 (26.62)
14 Maciel, Carlos SO Denison 1:51.98 1:51.84 3
24.21 52.49 (28.28)
1:25.42 (32.93) 1:51.84 (26.42)
15 Hyde, Jared SO Keene St. 1:51.76 1:52.22 2
23.52 52.39 (28.87)
1:25.60 (33.21) 1:52.22 (26.62)
16 Tarasov, Andrey SO Staten Island 1:51.89 1:52.40 1
24.11 52.59 (28.48)
1:25.39 (32.80) 1:52.40 (27.01)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Hu, John JR Stevens 1:51.99
24.36 53.11 (28.75)
1:25.81 (32.70) 1:51.99 (26.18)
18 Bartlett, Quinn JR Denison 1:52.10
24.16 51.90 (27.74)
1:25.15 (33.25) 1:52.10 (26.95)
19 McBratney, Ben SR Amherst 1:52.18
23.87 53.48 (29.61)
1:25.83 (32.35) 1:52.18 (26.35)
20 Tarnowski, Stephen SO College of NJ 1:52.84
24.44 52.19 (27.75)
1:25.41 (33.22) 1:52.84 (27.43)
21 Acquaviva, Joseph SO Johns Hopkins 1:52.98
24.86 53.46 (28.60)
1:26.58 (33.12) 1:52.98 (26.40)
22 O''Brien, Matthew SO Emory 1:53.14
23.92 52.33 (28.41)
1:26.33 (34.00) 1:53.14 (26.81)
23 Ortyn, David SO Redlands 1:53.34
24.45 53.28 (28.83)
1:26.78 (33.50) 1:53.34 (26.56)
24 Vita, Francis SR USMMA 1:53.44
24.07 53.66 (29.59)
1:27.23 (33.57) 1:53.44 (26.21)
25 Charriez, Nicholas JR Kenyon 1:53.53
23.89 51.10 (27.21)
1:25.11 (34.01) 1:53.53 (28.42)
26 Matkin, Lars SR Kenyon 1:53.61
24.86 53.88 (29.02)
1:25.93 (32.05) 1:53.61 (27.68)
27 Romanov, Vladislav SR Staten Island 1:53.63
24.35 52.31 (27.96)
1:26.15 (33.84) 1:53.63 (27.48)
28 Glaser-Garbrick, Dani JR CMU 1:53.65
24.08 51.82 (27.74)
1:26.29 (34.47) 1:53.65 (27.36)
29 Deveney, Conor FR Amherst 1:53.68
23.64 51.01 (27.37)
1:25.86 (34.85) 1:53.68 (27.82)
30 Bakk, Ian SR Kenyon 1:53.75
24.75 53.16 (28.41)
1:25.14 (31.98) 1:53.75 (28.61)
31 Kubat, Colby SO St. Olaf 1:54.01
24.25 53.42 (29.17)
1:25.79 (32.37) 1:54.01 (28.22)
32 Walton, Wesley FR Whitworth 1:54.14
24.66 52.83 (28.17)
1:27.12 (34.29) 1:54.14 (27.02)
33 Duval, Marcus SO IWU 1:54.26
25.50 54.35 (28.85)
1:27.58 (33.23) 1:54.26 (26.68)
34 Pasquali, Mirno SR Allegheny 1:54.34
24.18 51.75 (27.57)
1:26.35 (34.60) 1:54.34 (27.99)
34 Card, Alex SO UWEC 1:54.34
24.72 53.36 (28.64)
1:25.60 (32.24) 1:54.34 (28.74)
36 Washnock, Christopher SR W&L (M) 1:54.35
24.77 52.44 (27.67)
1:26.69 (34.25) 1:54.35 (27.66)
37 Gleason, Matthew SO DePauw 1:54.47
24.31 53.90 (29.59)
1:27.24 (33.34) 1:54.47 (27.23)
38 Rapp, Jeffrey SR Ithaca 1:54.95
24.52 53.31 (28.79)
1:26.84 (33.53) 1:54.95 (28.11)
39 Nam, Timothy SR Johns Hopkins 1:55.15
25.10 54.00 (28.90)
1:27.04 (33.04) 1:55.15 (28.11)
40 Pai, Vincent SR Claremont MS 1:55.68
25.18 55.79 (30.61)
1:27.64 (31.85) 1:55.68 (28.04)
41 Hellman, Daniel FR Denison 1:55.99
24.55 54.80 (30.25)
1:29.74 (34.94) 1:55.99 (26.25)
42 Lindgren, Kevin FR USMMA 1:56.06
24.48 52.32 (27.84)
1:27.65 (35.33) 1:56.06 (28.41)
43 Loftus, Alexander FR UW-Stevens Point 1:58.07
25.53 56.77 (31.24)
1:28.80 (32.03) 1:58.07 (29.27)
44 Day, Courtland SR Sewanee 1:59.44
26.20 57.62 (31.42)
1:30.53 (32.91) 1:59.44 (28.91)
45 Link, Phillip JR Sewanee 1:59.66
25.18 58.45 (33.27)
1:31.02 (32.57) 1:59.66 (28.64)
46 Breitigam, Jordan SO Ohio Northern 2:00.47
24.52 54.44 (29.92)
1:31.88 (37.44) 2:00.47 (28.59)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 3
1. Denison 42 2. Emory 37
3. Redlands 33 4. Williams 32
4. Amherst 32 6. Kenyon 28
7. Staten Island 17 8. Keene St. 16
8. Stevens 16 10. Kalamazoo 15
11. Mit 14 12. Johns Hopkins 13
13. Whitman 7 14. St. Olaf 4
14. Hartwick 4
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/21/2012 - 20:37PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 4 Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 2:00.27 3/13/2008 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff
A cut: 2:05.07
B cut: 2:08.67
Meet Qualify: 2:06.58
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Todhunter, Logan SR Williams 2:01.65 2:00.58 20
25.31 55.99 (30.68)
1:31.96 (35.97) 2:00.58 (28.62)
2 Nennig, Sadie SO Emory 2:02.89 2:02.78 17
26.86 57.26 (30.40)
1:33.13 (35.87) 2:02.78 (29.65)
3 Schroeder, Emily SR Denison 2:03.94 2:03.67 16
27.27 57.82 (30.55)
1:34.60 (36.78) 2:03.67 (29.07)
4 Kee, Michele SO Claremont MS 2:05.37 2:03.79 15
27.10 58.96 (31.86)
1:35.25 (36.29) 2:03.79 (28.54)
5 Michalak, Mia JR Emory 2:05.57 2:04.21 14
27.03 59.44 (32.41)
1:34.46 (35.02) 2:04.21 (29.75)
6 Lehberger, Caitlin SR Westminster 2:05.27 2:04.26 13
27.68 1:00.78 (33.10)
1:35.50 (34.72) 2:04.26 (28.76)
7 Connolly, Anna JR Kenyon 2:05.24 2:04.62 12
27.04 58.01 (30.97)
1:35.22 (37.21) 2:04.62 (29.40)
8 Geyer, Brittany FR Stevens 2:04.95 2:05.38 11
28.34 59.71 (31.37)
1:35.29 (35.58) 2:05.38 (30.09)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Woodward, Brooke SO Emory 2:06.20 2:03.59 9
26.71 58.37 (31.66)
1:33.81 (35.44) 2:03.59 (29.78)
10 Vereshchagin, Alisa SR Kenyon 2:05.81 2:04.22 7
26.88 59.31 (32.43)
1:34.50 (35.19) 2:04.22 (29.72)
11 Rosenbaum, Margaret SO Hamilton 2:06.03 2:05.83 6
26.46 57.60 (31.14)
1:35.64 (38.04) 2:05.83 (30.19)
12 Aronoff, Jennifer SR Emory 2:05.59 2:05.91 5
26.68 58.61 (31.93)
1:35.28 (36.67) 2:05.91 (30.63)
13 Kett, Nicole SR Kenyon 2:05.93 2:06.09 4
28.00 59.94 (31.94)
1:36.60 (36.66) 2:06.09 (29.49)
14 Jones, Carly JR Ithaca 2:06.49 2:06.66 3
26.99 1:00.23 (33.24)
1:35.97 (35.74) 2:06.66 (30.69)
15 Broadus, Brenna SR Denison 2:06.44 2:06.88 2
26.61 1:00.24 (33.63)
1:36.61 (36.37) 2:06.88 (30.27)
16 Kokensparger, Anna JR MIT 2:06.36 2:09.13 1
26.70 59.43 (32.73)
1:38.32 (38.89) 2:09.13 (30.81)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Patchen, Bonnie SR Williams 2:06.52
27.08 59.30 (32.22)
1:37.19 (37.89) 2:06.52 (29.33)
18 Caldwell, Kellyn SR Kenyon 2:06.57
27.68 59.90 (32.22)
1:37.52 (37.62) 2:06.57 (29.05)
19 Howell, Michelle FR Denison 2:06.65
26.49 58.66 (32.17)
1:36.80 (38.14) 2:06.65 (29.85)
20 Fox, Samantha FR Johns Hopkins 2:07.20
27.79 59.32 (31.53)
1:36.78 (37.46) 2:07.20 (30.42)
21 Ellingson, Danielle SR UWL 2:07.37
27.30 58.75 (31.45)
1:35.25 (36.50) 2:07.37 (32.12)
22 Flinn, Rachel SO Kenyon 2:07.61
27.28 57.58 (30.30)
1:36.44 (38.86) 2:07.61 (31.17)
23 O''Leary, Katherine JR Williams 2:07.65
27.18 59.35 (32.17)
1:37.53 (38.18) 2:07.65 (30.12)
24 Ha, Kathryn JR Williams 2:07.73
26.94 59.29 (32.35)
1:38.01 (38.72) 2:07.73 (29.72)
25 Baker, Catherine SR DePauw 2:07.78
28.03 59.61 (31.58)
1:36.33 (36.72) 2:07.78 (31.45)
26 Garner, Allen SR Bowdoin 2:07.81
27.77 59.10 (31.33)
1:37.94 (38.84) 2:07.81 (29.87)
27 Douglas, Marissa JR Stevens 2:07.86
27.46 59.63 (32.17)
1:37.99 (38.36) 2:07.86 (29.87)
28 McLaughlin, Meaghan FR Kenyon 2:08.13
27.29 1:01.73 (34.44)
1:38.33 (36.60) 2:08.13 (29.80)
29 Ryan, Jennifer JR Grove City 2:08.16
27.22 1:00.16 (32.94)
1:38.48 (38.32) 2:08.16 (29.68)
30 Haug, Melissa SR Wooster 2:08.52
27.43 59.94 (32.51)
1:38.12 (38.18) 2:08.52 (30.40)
31 Nguyen, Stephanie SO Williams 2:08.64
27.91
1:37.81 ( )
2:08.64 (30.83)
32 Lugg, Natalie SO Denison 2:08.72
27.56 1:00.43 (32.87)
1:37.45 (37.02) 2:08.72 (31.27)
33 Chang, Caroline SO Occidental 2:08.76
28.36 1:01.09 (32.73)
1:37.27 (36.18) 2:08.76 (31.49)
34 Roggensack, Kelsey JR Williams 2:09.38
27.43 1:00.29 (32.86)
1:38.87 (38.58) 2:09.38 (30.51)
35 Rossick, Katelyn SO MIT 2:09.68
27.42 1:00.17 (32.75)
1:38.88 (38.71) 2:09.68 (30.80)
36 Shaak, Becky JR Lake Forest 2:09.73
29.67 1:02.44 (32.77)
1:39.49 (37.05) 2:09.73 (30.24)
37 Yu, Sarah JR Denison 2:09.96
27.11 58.74 (31.63)
1:38.83 (40.09) 2:09.96 (31.13)
38 McHugh, Katherine JR IWU 2:10.04
27.60 1:01.27 (33.67)
1:40.53 (39.26) 2:10.04 (29.51)
39 Suzuka, Yuka JR SUNY New Paltz 2:11.25
29.38 1:00.12 (30.74)
1:40.36 (40.24) 2:11.25 (30.89)
40 Heyde, Kelly JR St. Mary''s MD 2:11.50
28.66 1:02.14 (33.48)
1:40.80 (38.66) 2:11.50 (30.70)
40 Feldman, Lydia JR St. Olaf 2:11.50
27.12 1:00.97 (33.85)
1:41.04 (40.07) 2:11.50 (30.46)
42 Flynn, Courtney FR Amherst 2:13.65
30.19 1:04.58 (34.39)
1:42.24 (37.66) 2:13.65 (31.41)
43 Escobar, Astrid SO Sewanee 2:15.81
29.43 1:05.51 (36.08)
1:42.68 (37.17) 2:15.81 (33.13)
44 Boling, Maggie SO St. Olaf 2:16.14
29.94 1:05.82 (35.88)
1:44.41 (38.59) 2:16.14 (31.73)
45 Drewes, Stephanie SR Luther College 2:16.80
28.65 1:03.61 (34.96)
1:42.21 (38.60) 2:16.80 (34.59)
46 Ross, Brennah FR College of NJ 2:17.35
27.68 1:02.97 (35.29)
1:43.91 (40.94) 2:17.35 (33.44)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 4
1. Emory 90 2. Williams 57
3. Denison 40 4. Kenyon 34
5. Stevens 22 6. Mit 15
6. C-M-S 15 8. Westminster 13
9. Washington Univ 12 10. Hamilton 6
11. Ithaca 3 12. St. Olaf 2
13. Illinois Wesleyan 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/21/2012 - 20:31PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 5 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 19.38 3/21/2012 Zachary Turk, Kenyon
A cut: 20.39
B cut: 20.93
Meet Qualify: 20.65
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Turk, Zachary SR Kenyon 19.38 19.52 20
2 Somers, David SR Kenyon 19.78 19.79 17
3 Ubellacker, Wyatt JR MIT 20.18 20.15 16
4 Richardson, Ian SO Kenyon 20.23 20.26 15
5 Barczak, Michael SR Denison 20.40 20.32 14
6 Clapp, Joseph JR UW-Stevens Point 20.41 20.35 13
7 Tyburski, Max SO Rowan 20.37 20.49 12
8 Klontz, Erik JR Carleton 20.28 20.50 11
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Ramsey, Curtis JR Kenyon 20.41 20.28 9
10 Bass, Ryan SO Emory 20.45 20.37 7
11 Dunn, William SO MIT 20.60 20.52 6
12 Gisriel, Carter JR Johns Hopkins 20.54 20.57 5
13 Intrieri, Brandon JR Allegheny 20.57 20.67 3.5
13 Sykes, Richard JR W&L (M) 20.45 20.67 3.5
15 Schneider, Adam JR College of NJ 20.62 20.74 2
16 Coggin, Dylan JR Johns Hopkins 20.66 20.76 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Rood, Owen SR Tufts 20.67
18 Heller, Joshua SO Susquehanna 20.67
19 Spock, Ross SO Emory 20.67
20 Fiorillo, Brian SO Olivet 20.68
21 Harp, Tyler SR Redlands 20.73
22 Adams, Jason SO Dickinson 20.76
22 Degayner, Jordan SR Colorado College 20.76
24 Scholten, Max SR Pomona-Pitzer 20.80
25 Lordi, Anthony SO Johns Hopkins 20.85
26 Upton, Richard JR Emory 20.89
26 Jorento, Daeus JR Williams 20.89
28 Montgomery, John SR DePauw 20.90
29 Fathman, Austin FR MIT 20.93
30 Clark, Ryan SR College of NJ 20.95
30 Murray, Doug SR Dickinson 20.95
32 Mecray, Nathan SR Bowdoin 20.96
33 Morin, Brendan JR Wash U. MO 20.98
34 Farmer, Ryan SR UW-Stevens Point 21.06
35 Harmon, Michael FR Gettysburg 21.15
36 Schultz, Lydon JR Hartwick 21.18
37 Potter, Jason FR Gettysburg 21.23
37 Mering, Karl FR Whitman 21.23
39 Henrickson, Benjamin SO St. Thomas 21.24
40 Stirling, Brian SR W&L (M) 21.26
41 Gibson, Stephen SO College of NJ 21.28
42 Anderson, Hugh FR Mary Washington 21.29
43 Woods, Tyler JR Johns Hopkins 21.30
44 Shearer, Dylan FR Kalamazoo 21.36
45 Buck, Rory SR Whitworth 21.43
46 Rosenburg, Damon FR Denison 21.68
47 Desantis, Michael SR Denison 21.83
48 Roberts, Mason SR Colby 22.52
49 Angeles, Andrew FR Chicago 23.62
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5
1. Emory 134 2. Kenyon 123
3. Denison 96 4. Williams 89
5. Mit 51 6. Stevens 38
7. Redlands 33 8. Amherst 32
9. Johns Hopkins 19 10. Staten Island 17
11. Keene St. 16 12. Kalamazoo 15
12. C-M-S 15 14. Westminster 13
14. UW Stevens Point 13 16. Washington Univ 12
16. Rowan 12 18. Carleton 11
19. Whitman 7 20. St. Olaf 6
20. Hamilton 6 22. Hartwick 4
23. Washington & Lee 3.5 23. Allegheny 3.5
25. Ithaca 3 26. College of NJ 2
27. Illinois Wesleyan 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/21/2012 - 20:37PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 6 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 22.71 3/18/2009 Elizabeth Carlton, Kenyon
A cut: 23.35
B cut: 23.97
Meet Qualify: 23.76
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Pennington, Kellie SO Springfield 23.18 23.00 20
2 Raleigh, Christie JR Rowan 23.18 23.09 17
3 Pavlak, Claire SR Emory 22.86 23.10 16
4 Pierce, Laura SR College of NJ 23.55 23.31 15
5 Rosenkranz, Renee JR Emory 23.35 23.35 14
6 Dobben, Anna JR Emory 23.48 23.47 13
7 Nuess, Morgan SO Denison 23.37 23.49 12
8 Lukes, Chandra FR Redlands 23.58 23.82 11
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Geller, Carolyn SR Williams 23.74 23.42 9
10 Wolber, Ann JR Emory 23.77 23.49 7
11 Quinn, Meghan SR Kenyon 23.65 23.67 6
12 Moores, Louise SO Stevens 23.76 23.68 5
13 Westrate, Libby JR Hope 23.74 23.74 4
14 Palumbo, Angela JR Grove City 23.66 23.95 3
15 Haller, Kathryn JR Kenyon 23.79 24.01 2
16 Cline, Jourdan FR Kenyon 23.77 24.07 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Larson, Nancy FR Emory 23.79
18 Phipps, Rachael SR NAZ 23.83
19 Yarosh, Hillary SO Kenyon 23.87
20 Wangstad, Marit SR Denison 23.90
20 Rogers, Elizabeth SR Johns Hopkins 23.90
22 Bogdanovski, Anastasi FR Johns Hopkins 23.91
23 Liu, Helen SO Claremont MS 23.93
24 Olson, Catherine FR Gustavus 23.95
25 Hatfield, Hayley SR Stevens 23.99
25 Lucia, Kelsey JR Gustavus 23.99
27 Harris, Laura SO Widener 24.02
27 Rogers, Christy SO MIT 24.02
29 Macedonia, Anna SR Marymount 24.04
30 Vincett, Kathryn JR Amherst 24.05
31 Hunt, Katherine JR Wooster 24.06
32 Maggard, Colleen SR Centre College 24.11
32 Shangle, Kayleigh JR College of NJ 24.11
34 Ternes, Kylie SO Johns Hopkins 24.12
35 Tibbetts, Andrea SO Middlebury 24.13
36 Madden, Adrianne SO Wheaton MA 24.14
36 O''Neill, Erica SO UWL 24.14
38 Olson, Julia SR UWEC 24.16
38 Yue, Moire SR Wheaton IL 24.16
40 Culmo, Sarah SO SUNY Cortland 24.23
41 Porter, Katherine FR Pacific Oregon 24.30
42 Majewski, Ashley JR UW-Stevens Point 24.46
43 Oberholzer, Celia FR Kenyon 24.68
44 Whitaker, Jillian SR Keene St. 25.54
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 6
1. Emory 140 2. Williams 66
3. Denison 52 4. Kenyon 43
5. Stevens 27 6. Springfield 20
7. Rowan 17 8. Mit 15
8. C-M-S 15 8. College of NJ 15
11. Westminster 13 12. Washington Univ 12
13. Redlands 11 14. Hamilton 6
15. Hope 4 16. Ithaca 3
16. Grove City 3 18. St. Olaf 2
19. Illinois Wesleyan 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/21/2012 - 20:37PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 7 Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
NCAA Record: * 591.65 3/26/2011 Nicholas Halbach, USMMA
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Devine, Phil SR UW Oshkosh 553.70 542.65 20
2 Krafft, Andy SO Calvin 504.30 541.55 17
3 Dixson, Gabe JR Denison 536.40 527.65 16
4 Restaino, Tony FR Chicago 479.90 515.60 15
5 Schmidt, Johann SO Tufts 507.55 490.95 14
6 Dignan, Connor FR Denison 524.05 488.75 13
7 McLauchlan, Christoph FR Oberlin 486.50 480.00 12
8 White, Colin SO Amherst 479.40 464.15 11
=== Consolation Final ===
9 Pilawa, Doug SR Skidmire 456.90 480.75 9
10 Brown, Martin JR Ithaca 447.00 452.80 7
11 Pancoast, Kenny JR Springfield 422.25 444.95 6
12 Guedes, William FR Kalamazoo 468.90 440.90 5
13 Burns, TJ SR College of NJ 478.35 431.50 4
14 Drillinger, Ian SR Union 429.65 428.85 3
15 Stevick, James FR Claremont MS 458.45 428.50 2
16 Meyer, Phil SR Denison 425.25 393.60 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Janny, Andrew SO UWL 419.20
18 Badilla, Nick JR UWEC 408.50
19 Morales, Bobby JR Chicago 402.75
20 Rock, Jason SR RPI 400.25
21 Blease, Austen FR NYU 400.15
22 Miller, Jermaine SO SUNY Oneonta 372.25
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 7
1. Kenyon 89 2. Denison 86
3. Emory 44 4. Amherst 43
5. Mit 36 6. Redlands 33
7. Williams 32 8. Kalamazoo 20
8. UW Oshkosh 20 10. Johns Hopkins 19
11. Calvin 17 11. Staten Island 17
13. Stevens 16 13. Keene St. 16
15. Chicago 15 16. Tufts 14
17. UW Stevens Point 13 18. Oberlin 12
18. Rowan 12 20. Carleton 11
21. Skidmore 9 22. Whitman 7
22. Ithaca 7 24. College of NJ 6
24. Springfield 6 26. Hartwick 4
26. St. Olaf 4 28. Washington & Lee 3.5
28. Allegheny 3.5 30. Union 3
31. C-M-S 2
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/21/2012 - 20:31PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 8 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:27.74 3/17/2010 Kenyon
Mpitsos, Ohning, Carruthers, Turk
A cut: 1:30.77
B cut: 1:33.24
Meet Qualify: 1:32.56
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Kenyon 1:29.32 1:28.86 40
1) Chapman, James JR 2) Matkin, Lars SR
3) Somers, David SR 4) Turk, Zachary SR
23.21 48.08 (24.87)
1:09.95 (21.87) 1:28.86 (18.91)
2 Emory 1:30.67 1:29.87 34
1) Douglas, Miller JR 2) O''Brien, Peter JR
3) Czaja, Stephen JR 4) Bass, Ryan SO
22.48 48.06 (25.58)
1:10.02 (21.96) 1:29.87 (19.85)
3 Denison 1:30.33 1:30.35 32
1) Barczak, Michael SR 2) Snader, Benjamin FR
3) Barry, Robert SR 4) Bartlett, Quinn JR
22.53 48.34 (25.81)
1:09.97 (21.63) 1:30.35 (20.38)
4 Redlands 1:31.07 1:30.71 30
1) Depew, Jeffrey FR 2) Gladys, Collin SR
3) Depew, Christopher JR 4) Harp, Tyler SR
23.02 48.47 (25.45)
1:10.57 (22.10) 1:30.71 (20.14)
5 UW-Stevens Point 1:31.63 1:31.30 28
1) Girdley, Ian SR 2) Loftus, Alexander FR
3) Farmer, Ryan SR 4) Clapp, Joseph JR
24.06 49.96 (25.90)
1:11.52 (21.56) 1:31.30 (19.78)
6 Johns Hopkins 1:31.80 1:31.70 26
1) Acquaviva, Joseph SO 2) Nam, Timothy SR
3) Gisriel, Carter JR 4) Lordi, Anthony SO
23.50 49.54 (26.04)
1:11.40 (21.86) 1:31.70 (20.30)
7 MIT 1:31.82 1:32.11 24
1) Terbush, Ryan SR 2) Liao, Michael SO
3) Ubellacker, Wyatt JR 4) Fathman, Austin FR
24.56 50.26 (25.70)
1:11.19 (20.93) 1:32.11 (20.92)
8 Amherst 1:31.77 1:32.31 22
1) Deveney, Conor FR 2) McBratney, Ben SR
3) Bulakul, Perrin SO 4) Hampton, Tyler FR
23.88 48.71 (24.83)
1:11.38 (22.67) 1:32.31 (20.93)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 College of NJ 1:31.85 1:31.61 18
1) Burzynski, Aleksander FR 2) Oliva, Michael SO
3) Schneider, Adam JR 4) Clark, Ryan SR
23.65 35.01 (35.01)
49.27 (14.26) 58.98 (23.97)
1:11.28 (12.30) 1:20.81 (21.83)
1:31.61 (10.80)
10 W&L (M) 1:32.31 1:32.14 14
1) Marsh, Wayde JR 2) Dexter, Ian SR
3) Stirling, Brian SR 4) Sykes, Richard JR
24.24 36.02 (36.02)
50.17 (14.15) 1:00.14 (24.12)
1:12.15 (12.01) 1:21.61 (21.47)
1:32.14 (10.53)
11 Connecticut 1:32.69 1:32.68 12
1) Walsh, Timothy SR 2) Gill, Samuel SO
3) Czelewicz, Kirk FR 4) McGinnis, Patrick FR
23.00 35.22 (35.22)
49.75 (14.53) 59.64 (24.42)
1:11.79 (12.15) 1:21.58 (21.94)
1:32.68 (11.10)
12 Williams 1:32.88 1:32.84 10
1) Treesh, Philip JR 2) McElroy, Gregory SR
3) Guiffre, John SR 4) Jorento, Daeus JR
24.40 36.01 (36.01)
50.12 (14.11) 1:00.26 (24.25)
1:12.76 (12.50) 1:22.19 (21.93)
1:32.84 (10.65)
13 Whitworth 1:33.06 1:33.03 8
1) Walton, Wesley FR 2) Buck, Rory SR
3) Vaccaro, Aaron SO 4) Ranno, Nathan JR
24.36 35.82 (35.82)
49.49 (13.67) 59.63 (23.81)
1:11.86 (12.23) 1:21.89 (22.26)
1:33.03 (11.14)
14 Staten Island 1:32.60 1:33.25 6
1) Romanov, Vladislav SR 2) Rakhimov, Timur FR
3) Zimarev, Yury SO 4) Novikov, Danila SO
23.41 35.30 (35.30)
49.81 (14.51) 59.90 (24.60)
1:12.39 (12.49) 1:22.28 (22.38)
1:33.25 (10.97)
15 Rowan 1:32.74 1:33.33 4
1) Dow, Larry JR 2) Bower, Dan SR
3) Tyburski, Max SO 4) Malone, William SR
23.81 35.65 (35.65)
50.21 (14.56) 1:00.03 (24.38)
1:12.43 (12.40) 1:22.47 (22.44)
1:33.33 (10.86)
16 DePauw 1:32.99 1:33.63 2
1) Alfonso, Alexander FR 2) Kukurugya, Matthew JR
3) Gleason, Matthew SO 4) Hessburg, Joseph SO
24.12 35.61 (35.61)
50.23 (14.62) 1:00.32 (24.71)
1:12.69 (12.37) 1:22.60 (22.28)
1:33.63 (11.03)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Gettysburg 1:33.30
1) Harmon, Michael FR 2) Nawrocki, Roger SR
3) Libby, Matthew SR 4) Potter, Jason FR
24.07 50.28 (26.21)
1:12.46 (22.18) 1:33.30 (20.84)
18 Olivet 1:33.38
1) Edgar, Nicholas JR 2) Barone, Philip FR
3) Harden, Mike SR 4) Fiorillo, Brian SO
23.69 49.86 (26.17)
1:12.89 (23.03) 1:33.38 (20.49)
19 Ithaca 1:33.92
1) White, Connor SO 2) Robbins, Jacob JR
3) Rapp, Jeffrey SR 4) Kundel, Zachary SO
24.39 50.76 (26.37)
1:13.36 (22.60) 1:33.92 (20.56)
20 Dickinson 1:33.93
1) Adams, Jason SO 2) Barnard, Edward JR
3) Yocum, Zachary JR 4) Murray, Doug SR
23.26 49.12 (25.86)
1:13.14 (24.02) 1:33.93 (20.79)
21 CMU 1:34.57
1) Razanav, Anton FR 2) Bohn, Austin SO
3) Glaser-Garbrick, Daniel JR 4) Stanton, Matthew SR
24.30 50.43 (26.13)
1:13.27 (22.84) 1:34.57 (21.30)
22 St. Olaf 1:34.91
1) Griffith, Evan FR 2) Kubat, Colby SO
3) Liaboe, Chase SR 4) Gratz, Michael FR
24.86 50.27 (25.41)
1:13.91 (23.64) 1:34.91 (21.00)
23 Hartwick 1:34.95
1) Ranson, Bradley SO 2) Phillips, Michael SR
3) Blaney, Miles FR 4) Schultz, Lydon JR
25.07 50.35 (25.28)
1:13.95 (23.60) 1:34.95 (21.00)
-- Stevens DQ
1) Charriez, Gregory JR 2) Hu, John JR
3) Huyett, Joseph SO 4) Hanak, Shawn SO
23.04 50.03 (26.99)
1:13.66 (23.63) DQ (20.52)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8
1. Emory 218 2. Kenyon 172
3. Denison 170 4. Williams 108
5. Mit 75 6. Redlands 74
7. Amherst 65 8. Johns Hopkins 45
9. Stevens 43 10. UW Stevens Point 41
11. College of NJ 39 12. Rowan 33
13. Springfield 26 14. Staten Island 23
15. Kalamazoo 20 15. UW Oshkosh 20
17. Washington & Lee 17.5 18. Calvin 17
18. C-M-S 17 20. Keene St. 16
21. Chicago 15 22. Tufts 14
23. Westminster 13 24. Oberlin 12
24. Conn College 12 24. Washington Univ 12
27. Carleton 11 28. Ithaca 10
29. Skidmore 9 30. Whitworth 8
31. Whitman 7 32. Hamilton 6
32. St. Olaf 6 34. Hartwick 4
34. Hope 4 36. Allegheny 3.5
37. Union 3 37. Grove City 3
39. DePauw 2 40. Illinois Wesleyan 1
IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 3/21/2012 - 20:37PM
NCAA Division III Championships - 3/21/2012 to 3/24/2012
Hosted by Franklin College and IN Sports Corp
IU Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
NCAA Record: * 1:41.17 2/13/2009 Denison
Meet Record: ! 1:41.20 3/18/2009 Denison
Zaleski, Golovkina, Roch, Hohl
A cut: 1:43.60
B cut: 1:47.16
Meet Qualify: 1:46.39
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Final ===
1 Emory 1:42.48 1:42.27 40
1) Nennig, Sadie SO 2) Aronoff, Jennifer SR
3) Hackler, Leslie JR 4) Pavlak, Claire SR
26.05 54.95 (28.90)
1:19.94 (24.99) 1:42.27 (22.33)
2 Williams 1:45.38 1:42.48 34
1) Nguyen, Stephanie SO 2) Wilson, Caroline JR
3) Todhunter, Logan SR 4) Geller, Carolyn SR
27.31 55.94 (28.63)
1:19.56 (23.62) 1:42.48 (22.92)
3 Kenyon 1:43.59 1:42.51 32
1) Flinn, Rachel SO 2) Vereshchagin, Alisa SR
3) Cline, Jourdan FR 4) Quinn, Meghan SR
26.14 54.60 (28.46)
1:19.49 (24.89) 1:42.51 (23.02)
4 Denison 1:43.59 1:42.90 30
1) Masney, Victoria JR 2) Lugg, Natalie SO
3) Broadus, Brenna SR 4) Nuess, Morgan SO
26.23 55.12 (28.89)
1:20.01 (24.89) 1:42.90 (22.89)
5 Johns Hopkins 1:45.32 1:44.69 28
1) Kitayama, Taylor SO 2) Cusumano, Cristina SO
3) Holden, Kylie FR 4) Rogers, Elizabeth SR
25.96 55.78 (29.82)
1:21.22 (25.44) 1:44.69 (23.47)
6 Claremont MS 1:44.99 1:44.85 26
1) Cheng, Elsa JR 2) Jones, Emma SR
3) Bilotti, Kate SR 4) Liu, Helen SO
27.38 57.28 (29.90)
1:21.73 (24.45) 1:44.85 (23.12)
7 Stevens 1:45.08 1:44.96 24
1) Moores, Louise SO 2) Geyer, Brittany FR
3) Rooker, Sharon FR 4) Hatfield, Hayley SR
26.16 55.70 (29.54)
1:21.55 (25.85) 1:44.96 (23.41)
-- Middlebury 1:45.40 DQ
1) Tibbetts, Andrea SO 2) Hillas, Jamie FR
3) Berkman, Madeline FR 4) Carpenter, Ann FR
26.26 55.52 (29.26)
1:21.76 (26.24) DQ (23.87)
=== Consolation Final ===
9 MIT 1:45.41 1:45.90 18
1) Tuan, Eann FR 2) Murphy, Calley SO
3) Kokensparger, Anna JR 4) Rogers, Christy SO
27.01 56.73 (29.72)
1:22.14 (25.41) 1:45.90 (23.76)
10 UWL 1:45.82 1:46.08 14
1) Reynolds, Brooke FR 2) Ellingson, Danielle SR
3) Kolitsch, Andrea FR 4) O''Neill, Erica SO
27.59 56.63 (29.04)
1:22.39 (25.76) 1:46.08 (23.69)
11 Gustavus 1:46.53 1:46.30 12
1) Tinklenberg, Alissa SO 2) Strom, Jennifer FR
3) Korba, Stephanie SR 4) Lucia, Kelsey JR
26.88 57.20 (30.32)
1:22.90 (25.70) 1:46.30 (23.40)
12 College of NJ 1:46.77 1:46.63 10
1) Growney, Hailey SO 2) Shangle, Kayleigh JR
3) Pierce, Laura SR 4) Ross, Brennah FR
28.48 57.71 (29.23)
1:22.71 (25.00) 1:46.63 (23.92)
13 Wittenberg 1:47.36 1:46.73 8
1) Wilson, Sarah SO 2) Gustafson, Molly SO
3) Hannon, Keaton SR 4) McNulty, Ward JR
27.20 57.18 (29.98)
1:22.81 (25.63) 1:46.73 (23.92)
14 Tufts 1:46.45 1:47.04 6
1) Sliwinski, Samantha FR 2) Hu, Jenny SO
3) Greenwald, Amelia SO 4) Adams, Courtney SR
27.57 57.96 (30.39)
1:23.26 (25.30) 1:47.04 (23.78)
15 Ithaca 1:46.97 1:47.41 4
1) Bangs, Kylie FR 2) Sherry, Madi JR
3) Jones, Carly JR 4) Gawrys, Elizabeth SO
27.64 57.70 (30.06)
1:23.34 (25.64) 1:47.41 (24.07)
16 NAZ 1:47.01 1:47.67 2
1) Reissig, Maura SO 2) Risucci, Carissa JR
3) Phipps, Rachael SR 4) Sauter, Emily SO
28.26 58.44 (30.18)
1:23.08 (24.64) 1:47.67 (24.59)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Hamilton 1:47.44
1) Rosenbaum, Margaret SO 2) Goione, Gabrielle SR
3) Burton, Joan JR 4) Gibbons, Megan SR
26.28 57.73 (31.45)
1:23.87 (26.14) 1:47.44 (23.57)
18 Amherst 1:47.55
1) Lee, Sabrina FR 2) Flynn, Courtney FR
3) Sadovnikoff, Fredericka FR 4) Vincett, Kathryn JR
27.06 57.89 (30.83)
1:24.18 (26.29) 1:47.55 (23.37)
19 Grove City 1:48.01
1) Cassano, Lauren FR 2) Wilt, Kathryn SR
3) Riesmeyer, Kaitlin JR 4) Ryan, Jennifer JR
27.76 59.07 (31.31)
1:24.09 (25.02) 1:48.01 (23.92)
20 St. Thomas 1:48.25
1) Trace, Hayley SO 2) Punyko, Emily FR
3) Kukielka, Mariann FR 4) Hogan, Erin SO
27.79 57.28 (29.49)
1:23.49 (26.21) 1:48.25 (24.76)
21 Springfield 1:48.28
1) Van Waalwijk, Jaclyn SR 2) Kosciusko, Caroline SR
3) Reilly, Kaitlin SR 4) Pennington, Kellie SO
29.14 59.30 (30.16)
1:25.71 (26.41) 1:48.28 (22.57)
22 St. Olaf 1:48.49
1) Bernhardt, Carolyn SO 2) Lee, Lindsey SO
3) Feldman, Lydia JR 4) Weiss, Meghan JR
27.62 58.09 (30.47)
1:24.14 (26.05) 1:48.49 (24.35)
23 Puget Sound 1:49.05
1) Kitson, Mackenzie SR 2) Wormwood, Tracy JR
3) Norrish, Melissa FR 4) Williams, Ava JR
27.48 57.91 (30.43)
1:24.52 (26.61) 1:49.05 (24.53)
24 SUNY Geneseo 1:49.57
1) Wixson, Haleigh FR 2) Max, Elyssa JR
3) Powell, Lily SO 4) Max, Abigail FR
26.84 58.83 (31.99)
1:25.55 (26.72) 1:49.57 (24.02)
25 Hope 1:49.65
1) Wiese, Chelsea SR 2) Holstad, Erin JR
3) Sohn, Sarah SR 4) Westrate, Libby JR
28.88 59.75 (30.87)
1:26.32 (26.57) 1:49.65 (23.33)
26 UWEC 1:50.07
1) Lickel, Kirsten SR 2) Dorvinen, Nicole SR
3) Olson, Julia SR 4) Fair, Grace JR
29.57 1:00.36 (30.79)
1:26.02 (25.66) 1:50.07 (24.05)
27 Chicago 1:50.15
1) Levens, Tara SR 2) Biery, Laura SR
3) Millen, Elizabeth FR 4) Taylor, Kathleen JR
27.42 59.02 (31.60)
1:25.41 (26.39) 1:50.15 (24.74)
28 Centre College 1:50.27
1) Maggard, Colleen SR 2) Oatman, Holly JR
3) Judson, Hadley FR 4) Weber, Clark SO
27.88 59.81 (31.93)
1:26.58 (26.77) 1:50.27 (23.69)
29 Wooster 1:50.57
1) Hunt, Katherine JR 2) McGovern, Mariah SO
3) Hughes, Morgan FR 4) Walsh, Clare JR
28.01 59.81 (31.80)
1:26.00 (26.19) 1:50.57 (24.57)
-- SUNY Cortland DQ
1) Culmo, Sarah SO 2) Evans, Jessica JR
3) Seeger, Michelle SR 4) Dugue, Marykatherine SO
29.16 1:01.37 (32.21)
1:27.91 (26.54) DQ (24.52)
-- UW-Stevens Point DQ
1) Majewski, Ashley JR 2) Kading, Kelly SR
3) Matthys, Cassie FR 4) Wagner, Andrea JR
27.92 58.30 (30.38)
1:24.09 (25.79) DQ (23.05)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9
1. Emory 180 2. Williams 100
3. Denison 82 4. Kenyon 75
5. Stevens 51 6. C-M-S 41
7. Mit 33 8. Johns Hopkins 28
9. College of NJ 25 10. Springfield 20
11. Rowan 17 12. UW LaCrosse 14
13. Westminster 13 14. Washington Univ 12
14. Gustavus 12 16. Redlands 11
17. Wittenberg 8 18. Ithaca 7
19. Tufts 6 19. Hamilton 6
21. Hope 4 22. Grove City 3
23. Nazareth 2 23. St. Olaf 2
25. Illinois Wesleyan 1