ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Connecticut Boys
3/17/2012-3/17/2012
New Haven, Connecticut USA


2012 OPEN BOYS SWIMMING
Diving - March 15 (Warm-up at 3:30, competition at 5:30) at Hamden
Swimming - March 17 (Warm-up at 12:30, competition at 2:30) at Yale
  1. Fairfield Prep                      412   2. Brookfield                        407.5
  3. Greenwich                           310   4. Amity Regional                      289
  5. Darien                              269   6. Pomperaug                         224.5
  7. Glastonbury                         211   8. Westhill/Stamf.                     198
  9. New Canaan                          171  10. Notre Dame-WH                     163.5
 11. Ridgefield                          159  12. Staples                             136
 13. Barlow                              128  14. Middletown                          109
 15. Wilton                              105  16. Farmington                          102
 17. Fitch                                99  18. Southington                          93
 18. Conard                               93  20. East Lyme                            86
 21. Sacred Heart                         85  22. Sheehan                              84
 23. Windham/RHAM                         72  24. Lyman Hall                         64.5
 25. Wethersfield                         62  26. New Fairfield                        58
 27. Berlin                               56  28. Hamden                               54
 28. Weston                               54  30. Fairfield Co-op                      49
 31. South Windsor                        43  32. H-K                                  42
 32. Avon                                 42  34. Manchester                           40
 35. Platt/Maloney                        34  36. Cheney Tech                          31
 37. Branford                             26  37. Hall                                 26
 39. Rockville                            24  39. EO Smith/Tolland                     24
 41. Bristol Coop                         22  41. Shelton                              22
 43. Norwalk                              21  44. East Catholic                        19
 44. Woodland                             19  46. Foran                                17
 47. Suffield                             14  48. Cheshire                              9
 49. Naugatuck                             6  49. Litchfield                            6
 51. Torrington                            2  52. Valley Regional                       1
 52. Waterford                             1  52. New Milford                           1

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.09        2006 Greenwich                                  
        Open: ! 1:34.09        2006 Greenwich                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookfield                                        1:36.06    1:35.60   56  
     1) Jeff Magin SR                   2) Matthew Moen JR                
     3) Jack Dunn SR                    4) Daniel Krentsa SO              
       23.99    51.14  1:14.50  1:35.60                                    
  2 Fairfield Prep                                    1:36.69    1:36.95   50  
     1) Edward Stolarski FR             2) Keith Dougherty SR             
     3) Bryce Keblish FR                4) Bjorn Davis SO                 
       25.17    52.77  1:15.90  1:36.95                                    
  3 Greenwich                                         1:37.23    1:37.74   48  
     1) Alexander Lewis SO              2) Iain Edmundson FR              
     3) Julian Fraser SO                4) Edward Moss FR                 
       24.46    52.43  1:16.18  1:37.74                                    
  4 Notre Dame-WH                                     1:38.05    1:38.06   46  
     1) Nicholas Celestin SR            2) Paul Monaco SR                 
     3) Robert Mucka SR                 4) Tyler Dietter SR               
       24.43    52.40  1:17.30  1:38.06                                    
  5 Amity Regional                                    1:38.57    1:38.13   44  
     1) Robert Rosner SR                2) Eric Holden SR                 
     3) Alan Pite SO                    4) Kyle Lemere SR                 
       26.53    52.26  1:16.26  1:38.13                                    
  6 Barlow                                            1:40.87    1:39.38   41  
     1) Michael Pilyugin SR             2) Bobby Lesko SO                 
     3) Sam DeLise SO                   4) Vance Hancock SR               
       23.29    50.88  1:15.12  1:39.38                                    
  6 Conard                                            1:38.88    1:39.38   41  
     1) Christopher Warren JR           2) Thomas Casper JR               
     3) Tyree Seymour JR                4) Gregory Youngstrom SR          
       25.93    54.52  1:18.74  1:39.38                                    
  8 Glastonbury                                       1:39.52    1:39.41   38  
     1) Christopher Bariss JR           2) Joseph Ahlberg SO              
     3) Andrew Crean JR                 4) Jonathan Ma SR                 
       24.68    52.68  1:17.08  1:39.41                                    
  9 New Canaan                                        1:37.94    1:40.15   36  
     1) John Santoro SR                 2) Edward Thunem JR               
     3) Stephen Skaperdas JR            4) Stefan Pla SO                  
       25.76    53.42  1:17.60  1:40.15                                    
 10 Darien                                            1:39.60    1:40.23   34  
     1) Christian Weeks SO              2) Sam Gillespie SR               
     3) James Baker JR                  4) Tyler Gould SR                 
       25.79    54.85  1:19.00  1:40.23                                    
 11 Wilton                                            1:41.13    1:40.62   32  
     1) Robert McDowell SO              2) Max Bloom JR                   
     3) Sean Higgins JR                 4) Thomas Kealy SO                
       25.78    54.76  1:18.76  1:40.62                                    
 12 Middletown                                        1:39.42    1:40.77   30  
     1) Matt Dagenais FR                2) Ronald Vaughan SR              
     3) Simon Arias SR                  4) Ethan Cooke SR                 
       26.04    53.66  1:18.89  1:40.77                                    
 13 Westhill/Stamf.                                   1:41.08    1:40.91   26  
     1) Arthur (Aj) Schick SR           2) Cameron Yick JR                
     3) Jeff Anderson SR                4) Michael Hopkins JR             
       25.96    55.03  1:18.80  1:40.91                                    
 14 Wethersfield                                      1:40.96    1:40.93   22  
     1) Billy Choi SR                   2) Christopher Curtin SR          
     3) Peter Fulton JR                 4) Tyler Raymond JR               
       25.89    53.84  1:18.38  1:40.93                                    
 15 Fitch                                             1:40.72    1:41.36   20  
     1) Christian Berg JR               2) Cameron Duffy SR               
     3) Aidan Quinn SR                  4) Jason Melendez SR              
       25.37    54.10  1:17.79  1:41.36                                    
 16 Staples                                           1:41.43    1:42.16   17  
     1) Matthew Wisher SR               2) Jocelyn Abel SR                
     3) Marcus Russi JR                 4) Nathaniel Boley JR             
       26.58    54.94  1:20.09  1:42.16                                    
 16 Windham/RHAM                                      1:42.50    1:42.16   17  
     1) Elliott Mitchell SR             2) Greg Husta SO                  
     3) Zachary Hannon JR               4) Kevin Gryk SR                  
       27.12    55.34  1:19.51  1:42.16                                    
 18 Sacred Heart                                      1:40.45    1:42.34   14  
     1) Raymond Snyder IV JR            2) Dave Norris SR                 
     3) Connor Newton FR                4) Richard Fernandes SR           
       25.16    55.32  1:19.61  1:42.34                                    
 19 Pomperaug                                         1:41.62    1:42.35   12  
     1) James Davey SO                  2) Thomas McNamara JR             
     3) Gabriel Pasqualucci SO          4) Gregory Meyer SO               
       25.43    55.08  1:19.95  1:42.35                                    
 20 South Windsor                                     1:41.89    1:42.47   10  
     1) Timothy Savidge JR              2) Patrick Savidge SO             
     3) Derek McLean JR                 4) Tyler VanderVos SO             
       27.10    54.93  1:20.35  1:42.47                                    
 21 Fairfield Co-op                                   1:41.30    1:42.53    8  
     1) Thomas Gannon FR                2) William Galle SR               
     3) Nikita Noskov JR                4) Oliver Narouth JR              
       26.25    55.02  1:20.07  1:42.53                                    
 22 Woodland                                          1:41.88    1:42.68    6  
     1) Patrick O''Dell SR               2) Alan Katrenya SO               
     3) Andy O''Dell SO                  4) Eric Dietz SR                  
       25.85    55.31  1:20.41  1:42.68                                    
 23 Hall                                              1:43.16    1:44.63    4  
     1) Jacob DiBella JR                2) Ethan Swain SO                 
     3) Brendan McClure SO              4) Ethan Freund SO                
       26.30    55.77  1:20.92  1:44.63                                    
 24 Cheshire                                          1:43.01    1:45.11    2  
     1) Ray Chen SR                     2) Patrick Morley SO              
     3) Justin Go SR                    4) Eric Chen SR                   
       26.28    56.07  1:21.57  1:45.11                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:38.04        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
        Open: ! 1:38.04        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dan Klotz                 JR Berlin               1:42.11    1:40.79   28  
       22.73    47.75  1:14.32  1:40.79                                    
  2 Kyle Neri                 SO Lyman Hall           1:43.01    1:41.50   25  
       23.76    49.97  1:15.73  1:41.50                                    
  3 Jack Bair                 SR Darien               1:44.18    1:43.69   24  
       24.23    50.47  1:17.27  1:43.69                                    
  4 Nicholas Wargo            SO Fairfield Prep       1:44.43    1:43.87   23  
       24.50    50.98  1:17.72  1:43.87                                    
  5 Zac Cesaro                SR Avon                 1:44.25    1:44.08   22  
       24.06    50.60  1:17.91  1:44.08                                    
  6 Grayson Smith             SR Ridgefield           1:44.10    1:44.30   21  
       24.45    50.59  1:17.50  1:44.30                                    
  7 Ryan Murphy               JR New Fairfield        1:43.85    1:44.35   20  
       23.96    50.33  1:17.54  1:44.35                                    
  8 Thomas Dillinger          FR Greenwich            1:44.05    1:44.93   19  
       23.84    50.41  1:17.67  1:44.93                                    
  9 Christian Berg            JR Fitch                1:46.24    1:45.29   18  
       23.96    49.97  1:17.46  1:45.29                                    
 10 Dylan Swanepoel           JR Amity Regional       1:46.38    1:45.39   17  
       24.26    50.99  1:18.33  1:45.39                                    
 11 James Baker               JR Darien               1:46.15    1:45.41   16  
       24.45    50.81  1:18.01  1:45.41                                    
 12 Tim Dion                  SR East Catholic        1:44.73    1:45.56   15  
       24.33    50.93  1:18.12  1:45.56                                    
 13 Brandon Cole              SO Fairfield Prep       1:45.53    1:45.59   13  
       24.42    50.74  1:17.97  1:45.59                                    
 14 Steven Geier              SR Glastonbury          1:44.99    1:45.68   11  
       24.50    51.15  1:18.17  1:45.68                                    
 15 Armando Paolino           SR Pomperaug            1:46.58    1:45.83   10  
       24.63    51.26  1:18.73  1:45.83                                    
 16 Drew Krentsa              SR Brookfield           1:46.04    1:46.08    9  
       24.56    51.40  1:19.08  1:46.08                                    
 17 Dmitri Ostapenko          SR Hamden               1:45.44    1:46.74    8  
       24.80    51.60  1:18.67  1:46.74                                    
 18 Kyle Eheander             JR Suffield             1:46.03    1:46.87    7  
       24.59    51.28  1:18.77  1:46.87                                    
 19 Mason Molina              JR Wilton               1:46.17    1:46.95    6  
       24.52    51.50  1:19.33  1:46.95                                    
 20 Patrick Orkins            JR Wethersfield         1:46.87    1:47.03    5  
       25.03    51.48  1:19.06  1:47.03                                    
 21 Quinn Packer              FR Manchester           1:46.69    1:47.27    4  
       24.36    50.84  1:18.67  1:47.27                                    
 22 Jonathan Blansfield       SO Staples              1:47.08    1:47.32    3  
       24.82    51.75  1:19.36  1:47.32                                    
 23 Matthew Hellauer          SR Shelton              1:45.80    1:47.99    2  
       24.46    51.78  1:20.01  1:47.99                                    
 24 Scott Martin              SR New Milford          1:47.23    1:48.15    1  
       24.21    51.09  1:19.59  1:48.15                                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:48.93        2009 Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep            
        Open: ! 1:50.11        2009 Andrew Grindals, Fairfield Prep            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jeff Anderson             SR Westhill/Stamf.      1:56.27    1:54.85   28  
       25.30    54.89  1:29.27  1:54.85                                    
  2 Jordan Berger             JR Weston               1:54.39    1:55.13   25  
       25.14    55.99  1:27.67  1:55.13                                    
  3 John Santoro              SR New Canaan           1:56.22    1:55.32   24  
       25.65    54.63  1:27.74  1:55.32                                    
  4 Eric Holden               SR Amity Regional       1:56.65    1:55.62   23  
       25.80    56.05  1:27.31  1:55.62                                    
  5 Patrick Savidge           SO South Windsor        1:56.09    1:55.92   22  
       25.86    54.14  1:27.88  1:55.92                                    
  6 Bryce Keblish             FR Fairfield Prep       1:56.84    1:56.35   21  
       25.52    55.89  1:29.67  1:56.35                                    
  7 Sam DeLise                SO Barlow               1:58.05    1:56.46   20  
       26.15    55.48  1:29.08  1:56.46                                    
  8 Matthew Moen              JR Brookfield           1:56.46    1:56.65   19  
       26.09    55.76  1:29.78  1:56.65                                    
  9 Tyler Prescott            SO Platt/Maloney        1:56.48    1:57.20   18  
       25.28    54.22  1:29.70  1:57.20                                    
 10 Joseph Ahlberg            SO Glastonbury          1:55.56    1:57.44   17  
       25.72    54.64  1:29.56  1:57.44                                    
 11 Michael Hopkins           JR Westhill/Stamf.      1:58.29    1:57.51   16  
       26.09    56.24  1:30.18  1:57.51                                    
 12 Alan Pite                 SO Amity Regional       1:56.35    1:57.54   15  
       25.47    56.01  1:29.67  1:57.54                                    
 13 Adam Opsahl               JR East Lyme            1:58.30    1:58.13   13  
       25.68    55.33  1:29.75  1:58.13                                    
 14 Steven McKee              JR Cheney Tech          1:59.15    1:58.15   11  
       25.90    56.06  1:29.33  1:58.15                                    
 15 Chris Janson              SR Darien               1:56.10    1:58.24   10  
       24.63    54.57  1:29.79  1:58.24                                    
 16 John Hoin                 SO Fairfield Prep       2:00.18    1:59.62    9  
       26.80    57.41  1:31.71  1:59.62                                    
 17 Matt Dagenais             FR Middletown           1:58.08    1:59.81    8  
       26.36    56.35  1:31.70  1:59.81                                    
 18 Kyle Lemere               SR Amity Regional       1:58.99    1:59.82    7  
       25.63    56.56  1:30.74  1:59.82                                    
 19 Jocelyn Abel              SR Staples              1:59.19    1:59.87    6  
       26.80    57.58  1:32.64  1:59.87                                    
 20 Griffin DeCaro            SR Brookfield           1:59.03    2:00.11    5  
       26.35    57.58  1:31.93  2:00.11                                    
 21 Andrew Stotesbery         SO Greenwich            1:58.05    2:00.14    4  
       26.28    55.76  1:31.49  2:00.14                                    
 22 Sean Higgins              JR Wilton               1:58.37    2:00.25    3  
       25.83    56.32  1:32.77  2:00.25                                    
 23 Nick Miller               SO Brookfield           1:59.61    2:00.79    2  
       27.23    56.41  1:32.34  2:00.79                                    
 24 Iain Edmundson            FR Greenwich            2:00.17    2:01.51    1  
       26.73    59.57  1:33.56  2:01.51                                    
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.47        2005 Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
        Open: ! 20.47        2005 Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Smigelski         SR Southington            21.55      21.14   28  
  2 Bjorn Davis               SO Fairfield Prep         21.39      21.46   25  
  3 Gregory Youngstrom        SR Conard                 21.69      21.47   24  
  4 Nathan Zabarsky           JR Pomperaug              21.56      21.58   22.5
  4 Luciano De Souza          JR Brookfield             21.82      21.58   22.5
  6 Tyler Dietter             SR Notre Dame-WH          21.59      21.71   21  
  7 Christopher Bariss        JR Glastonbury            22.02      21.83   20  
  8 Jack Dunn                 SR Brookfield             21.74      21.84   19  
  9 Kevin Mathieu             JR Farmington             22.25      22.08   18  
 10 Thomas Kealy              SO Wilton                 22.04      22.10   17  
 11 Daniel Krentsa            SO Brookfield             22.20      22.11   16  
 12 Tyler Gould               SR Darien                 21.72      22.16   15  
 13 Bryan Dougherty           SR Fairfield Prep         22.40      22.42   13  
 14 Edward Moss               FR Greenwich              21.76      22.51   11  
 15 Aidan Quinn               SR Fitch                  21.89      22.52   10  
 16 Neal Tyson                JR H-K                    22.49      22.53    9  
 17 Elliott Mitchell          SR Windham/RHAM           22.67      22.61    8  
 18 Matthew Fraser            JR Greenwich              22.46      22.63    7  
 19 Ethan Cooke               SR Middletown             22.54      22.67    6  
 20 Julian Fraser             SO Greenwich              22.42      22.69    5  
 21 Jacob Laser               JR Amity Regional         22.72      22.80    4  
 22 Sam Magna                 JR East Lyme              22.49      22.82    3  
 23 Richard Fernandes         SR Sacred Heart           22.62      22.93    2  
 24 Nikita Noskov             JR Fairfield Co-op        22.65      23.02    1  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       State: # 612.15        2011 Stephen Ettiene, Sacred Heart               
        Open: ! 572.65        2010 Stephen Ettiene, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sean Burston              SO Westhill/Stamf.       453.05     494.50   28  
  2 Peter Cyr                 SR Hamden                483.10     477.45   25  
  3 Jake Bowtell              SO Fairfield Prep        409.40     473.14   24  
  4 Robert Ross               SO New Canaan            422.70     455.20   23  
  5 Conor Makepeace           SR Lyman Hall            421.45     438.25   22  
  6 Robert Christensen        FR Darien                402.10     434.75   21  
  7 Joseph Stein              JR Shelton               422.00     423.70   20  
  8 Jackson McGoldrick        FR Darien                371.15     390.05   19  
  9 Robbie Katz               SR Westhill/Stamf.       335.35     382.65   18  
 10 Dale McElroy              JR Hamden                371.00     380.45   17  
 11 Samuel Hoyt               SO Glastonbury           347.40     360.80   16  
 12 Tanner Blank              JR Staples               308.25     356.75   15  
 13 Jeff Aselin               SO Greenwich             344.95     337.65   13  
 14 Dillon Joyce              SR Sacred Heart          336.80     337.40   11  
 15 Kristen Sheehan           JR New Fairfield         332.35     336.85   10  
 16 Adam Gauthier             SO Middletown            309.35     336.10    9  
 17 Dean Conte                FR Branford              312.50     317.35    8  
 18 Colton Bridge             SR EO Smith/Tolland      315.45     315.50    7  
 19 Isabelle Moody            SR Naugatuck             328.95     313.25    6  
 20 Peter Gallino             SO Sacred Heart          310.80     309.35    5  
 21 Marc Murphy               SR Suffield              364.05     297.95    4  
 22 Dylan Luce                JR East Lyme             305.90     294.00    3  
 23 Samantha Bean             SO Pomperaug             308.20     261.95    2  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State: # 49.75        2005 Dan Madwed, Westhill/Stam.                   
        Open: ! 49.75        2005 Dan Madwed, Westhill/Stam.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dan Klotz                 JR Berlin                 50.63      50.28   28  
       23.76    50.28                                                      
  2 Jeff Magin                SR Brookfield             51.05      51.67   25  
       24.44    51.67                                                      
  3 Joshua Bjornberg          SR Sheehan                52.22      51.79   24  
       23.74    51.79                                                      
  4 Armando Paolino           SR Pomperaug              51.72      51.81   23  
       24.73    51.81                                                      
  5 Bryce Keblish             FR Fairfield Prep         52.34      52.08   22  
       24.59    52.08                                                      
  6 Nicholas Celestin         SR Notre Dame-WH          52.50      52.24   21  
       24.48    52.24                                                      
  7 Jeff Anderson             SR Westhill/Stamf.        53.66      52.37   20  
       25.12    52.37                                                      
  8 Austin Wolff              SR New Canaan             51.88      52.39   19  
       24.51    52.39                                                      
  9 James Davey               SO Pomperaug              52.36      52.71   18  
       24.86    52.71                                                      
 10 Richard Enders            SR Foran                  54.16      53.42   17  
       24.88    53.42                                                      
 11 Raymond Snyder IV         JR Sacred Heart           52.46      53.45   16  
       24.67    53.45                                                      
 12 Raymond Moore             SR H-K                    53.11      53.58   15  
       25.02    53.58                                                      
 13 Charles Pite              SO Amity Regional         53.49      53.61   13  
       25.21    53.61                                                      
 14 Sean Higgins              JR Wilton                 53.86      53.67   11  
       25.43    53.67                                                      
 15 Stephen Skaperdas         JR New Canaan             53.67      53.74   10  
       25.58    53.74                                                      
 16 Bryan Dougherty           SR Fairfield Prep         53.60      53.75    9  
       24.94    53.75                                                      
 17 Julian Fraser             SO Greenwich              53.97      53.77    8  
       25.11    53.77                                                      
 18 Zachary Hannon            JR Windham/RHAM           53.43      53.79    7  
       25.21    53.79                                                      
 19 Thomas Parks              SR Ridgefield             53.69      53.88    6  
       25.20    53.88                                                      
 20 Alan Pite                 SO Amity Regional         53.27      54.10    5  
       25.11    54.10                                                      
 21 Adam Opsahl               JR East Lyme              53.45      54.23    4  
       25.09    54.23                                                      
 22 Tyree Seymour             JR Conard                 54.16      54.45    3  
       25.23    54.45                                                      
 23 Luke Morrison             SO Fairfield Prep         54.36      54.47    2  
       25.61    54.47                                                      
 24 Zachary Tyropolis         SR Waterford              54.34      55.30    1  
       25.19    55.30                                                      
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.77        2009 Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep              
        Open: ! 44.77        2009 Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Pilyugin          SR Barlow                 46.55      45.94   28  
       21.44    45.94                                                      
  2 Michael Smigelski         SR Southington            46.56      46.49   25  
       22.20    46.49                                                      
  3 Bjorn Davis               SO Fairfield Prep         47.38      46.79   24  
       22.61    46.79                                                      
  4 Alexander Lewis           SO Greenwich              47.44      46.95   23  
       22.60    46.95                                                      
  5 Luciano De Souza          JR Brookfield             48.33      47.30   22  
       22.40    47.30                                                      
  6 Gregory Youngstrom        SR Conard                 47.61      47.43   21  
       22.62    47.43                                                      
  7 Tyler Gould               SR Darien                 47.25      47.49   20  
       22.79    47.49                                                      
  8 Jack Dunn                 SR Brookfield             47.54      47.51   19  
       23.15    47.51                                                      
  9 Kyle Neri                 SO Lyman Hall             48.01      47.54   17.5
       22.80    47.54                                                      
  9 Tyler Dietter             SR Notre Dame-WH          47.62      47.54   17.5
       23.35    47.54                                                      
 11 Nathan Zabarsky           JR Pomperaug              48.26      47.97   16  
       22.93    47.97                                                      
 12 Daniel Krentsa            SO Brookfield             48.22      48.03   15  
       23.37    48.03                                                      
 13 Nicholas Wargo            SO Fairfield Prep         48.35      48.13   13  
       23.37    48.13                                                      
 14 Jack Dolan                SR Pomperaug              48.69      48.35   11  
       23.54    48.35                                                      
 15 Nathaniel Boley           JR Staples                48.19      48.50   10  
       23.27    48.50                                                      
 16 Tim Hardman               JR Greenwich              49.23      48.74    9  
       23.61    48.74                                                      
 17 Sherman Lau               JR Norwalk                49.02      49.25    8  
       23.92    49.25                                                      
 18 Matthew Fraser            JR Greenwich              48.58      49.31    7  
       23.95    49.31                                                      
 19 Neal Tyson                JR H-K                    48.91      49.35    6  
       24.03    49.35                                                      
 20 Quinn Packer              FR Manchester             48.94      49.40    5  
       23.88    49.40                                                      
 21 Dmitri Ostapenko          SR Hamden                 49.32      49.65    4  
       23.70    49.65                                                      
 22 Greg Cristina             SR Suffield               48.90      49.76    3  
       23.90    49.76                                                      
 23 Joseph Ahlberg            SO Glastonbury            49.17      49.78    2  
       24.21    49.78                                                      
 24 Sam Magna                 JR East Lyme              49.18      50.44    1  
       24.46    50.44                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:29.21        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
        Open: ! 4:29.21        2005 Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Murphy               JR New Fairfield        4:41.65    4:38.61   28  
       25.70    53.93  1:22.03  1:50.93  2:19.52  2:47.89  3:15.90  3:43.94
     4:11.41  4:38.61                                                      
  2 Matthew Moen              JR Brookfield           4:40.95    4:39.40   25  
       25.12    52.45  1:20.50  1:48.99  2:17.75  2:46.55  3:15.38  3:44.28
     4:12.68  4:39.40                                                      
  3 Dylan Swanepoel           JR Amity Regional       4:41.30    4:41.09   24  
       25.26    52.47  1:20.36  1:48.78  2:17.50  2:45.82  3:14.72  3:44.40
     4:13.36  4:41.09                                                      
  4 Jack Bair                 SR Darien               4:42.51    4:42.76   23  
       25.51    53.39  1:21.88  1:50.71  2:19.75  2:48.75  3:17.47  3:46.49
     4:15.23  4:42.76                                                      
  5 Jacob DiBella             JR Hall                 4:42.54    4:42.80   22  
       25.72    53.62  1:21.98  1:50.70  2:19.70  2:48.82  3:18.05  3:47.14
     4:15.67  4:42.80                                                      
  6 Christopher Myers         JR Ridgefield           4:46.95    4:42.82   21  
       25.95    54.71  1:23.02  1:51.42  2:19.70  2:48.47  3:17.39  3:46.17
     4:14.77  4:42.82                                                      
  7 Grayson Smith             SR Ridgefield           4:41.94    4:43.64   20  
       25.93    53.99  1:22.47  1:51.19  2:20.30  2:49.18  3:18.19  3:47.06
     4:16.00  4:43.64                                                      
  8 Thomas Dillinger          FR Greenwich            4:41.32    4:43.73   19  
       25.15    52.61  1:20.89  1:49.55  2:18.63  2:47.80  3:17.34  3:46.70
     4:15.95  4:43.73                                                      
  9 Brandon Cole              SO Fairfield Prep       4:44.00    4:43.74   18  
       25.54    53.42  1:21.94  1:50.60  2:19.51  2:48.72  3:17.84  3:46.94
     4:15.78  4:43.74                                                      
 10 James Baker               JR Darien               4:44.93    4:44.78   17  
       25.51    53.41  1:22.23  1:50.87  2:19.63  2:48.97  3:18.04  3:47.09
     4:16.35  4:44.78                                                      
 11 Tyler Prescott            SO Platt/Maloney        4:46.82    4:45.66   16  
       26.13    55.11  1:24.06  1:53.12  2:22.69  2:52.46  3:21.05  3:49.63
     4:17.73  4:45.66                                                      
 12 Kareem Saleh              SR Westhill/Stamf.      4:44.35    4:46.42   15  
       25.28    52.73  1:21.01  1:49.73  2:19.12  2:48.33  3:17.89  3:47.54
     4:17.15  4:46.42                                                      
 13 Jonathan Blansfield       SO Staples              4:48.66    4:47.60   13  
       26.77    55.55  1:24.65  1:54.03  2:23.71  2:53.22  3:22.29  3:51.26
     4:20.42  4:47.60                                                      
 14 Patrick Savidge           SO South Windsor        4:47.91    4:47.63   11  
       26.61    55.14  1:24.43  1:53.87  2:23.49  2:53.38  3:23.08  3:52.54
     4:20.76  4:47.63                                                      
 15 Benjamin Nussbaum         FR Ridgefield           4:50.74    4:47.84   10  
       26.31    54.26  1:23.23  1:52.77  2:22.08  2:51.40  3:20.63  3:49.84
     4:19.19  4:47.84                                                      
 16 Frederick Garneau         JR Glastonbury          4:50.40    4:48.10    9  
       25.65    53.26  1:22.24  1:51.87  2:21.33  2:50.99  3:21.05  3:51.03
     4:20.67  4:48.10                                                      
 17 Seamus Deakin             JR Brookfield           4:50.78    4:48.16    8  
       25.70    53.81  1:23.14  1:52.37  2:21.39  2:50.95  3:20.58  3:50.17
     4:19.85  4:48.16                                                      
 18 Patrick Orkins            JR Wethersfield         4:46.00    4:48.31    7  
       26.29    54.01  1:22.43  1:51.42  2:20.91  2:50.18  3:19.70  3:49.46
     4:19.23  4:48.31                                                      
 19 Daniel Williams           FR Staples              4:47.08    4:48.39    6  
       26.36    55.30  1:24.72  1:54.15  2:23.68  2:52.45  3:21.45  3:50.61
     4:20.28  4:48.39                                                      
 20 William Belmont           FR Greenwich            4:51.22    4:49.37    5  
       25.38    53.79  1:22.86  1:52.44  2:22.07  2:51.85  3:21.53  3:51.09
     4:20.69  4:49.37                                                      
 21 Sam Guerra                JR Amity Regional       4:49.97    4:51.22    4  
       25.58    53.29  1:22.31  1:51.73  2:21.25  2:51.16  3:21.16  3:51.25
     4:21.63  4:51.22                                                      
 22 Sam DeLise                SO Barlow               4:46.61    4:53.41    3  
       25.91    53.76  1:22.58  1:51.51  2:20.75  2:50.81  3:21.21  3:51.87
     4:22.83  4:53.41                                                      
 23 Mason Molina              JR Wilton               4:48.17    4:54.38    2  
       26.28    55.15  1:24.37  1:53.86  2:23.60  2:53.12  3:23.41  3:53.81
     4:24.59  4:54.38                                                      
 24 Matthew Connelly          SR Fairfield Prep       4:52.17    4:57.55    1  
       26.43    55.38  1:24.85  1:54.90  2:24.59  2:54.54  3:25.18  3:56.37
     4:27.39  4:57.55                                                      
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.88        2009 Pomperaug                                  
        Open: ! 1:24.88        2009 Pomperaug                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brookfield                                        1:27.67    1:26.22   56  
     1) Jack Dunn SR                    2) Drew Krentsa SR                
     3) Daniel Krentsa SO               4) Luciano De Souza JR            
       21.71    43.56  1:05.19  1:26.22                                    
  2 Fairfield Prep                                    1:26.65    1:26.51   50  
     1) Nicholas Wargo SO               2) Bryan Dougherty SR             
     3) Bryce Keblish FR                4) Bjorn Davis SO                 
       22.19    44.15  1:05.65  1:26.51                                    
  3 Pomperaug                                         1:27.70    1:26.87   48  
     1) Jack Dolan SR                   2) Armando Paolino SR             
     3) Cameron Cook SR                 4) Nathan Zabarsky JR             
       22.39    44.03  1:05.91  1:26.87                                    
  4 Greenwich                                         1:28.32    1:27.81   46  
     1) Thomas Dillinger FR             2) Julian Fraser SO               
     3) Edward Moss FR                  4) Matthew Fraser JR              
       22.40    44.24  1:05.68  1:27.81                                    
  5 Farmington                                        1:29.74    1:28.51   44  
     1) Kevin Mathieu JR                2) Jonny Boains SO                
     3) Kyle Koziol JR                  4) Damion Parzych JR              
       22.77    45.20  1:07.10  1:28.51                                    
  6 East Lyme                                         1:29.85    1:29.53   42  
     1) Adam Opsahl JR                  2) Eric Stirtan SO                
     3) Clayton Otter SO                4) Sam Magna JR                   
       22.11    44.93  1:07.60  1:29.53                                    
  7 Windham/RHAM                                      1:30.18    1:29.69   40  
     1) Kevin Gryk SR                   2) Greg Husta SO                  
     3) Elliott Mitchell SR             4) Zachary Hannon JR              
       22.46    45.11  1:07.72  1:29.69                                    
  8 Ridgefield                                        1:30.44    1:30.33   38  
     1) Patrick Maguire JR              2) Calvin Dearth JR               
     3) Thomas Parks SR                 4) Grayson Smith SR               
       22.78    45.80  1:08.46  1:30.33                                    
  9 Amity Regional                                    1:30.77    1:30.52   35  
     1) Jacob Laser JR                  2) Sam Guerra JR                  
     3) Charles Pite SO                 4) Alan Pite SO                   
       22.89    45.21  1:08.03  1:30.52                                    
  9 Sheehan                                           1:30.08    1:30.52   35  
     1) Joshua Bjornberg SR             2) Jonathan Abbott SR             
     3) Robert Hacku FR                 4) Carl Thurston SO               
       21.79    44.75  1:07.93  1:30.52                                    
 11 Westhill/Stamf.                                   1:30.10    1:30.59   32  
     1) Jeff Anderson SR                2) Arthur (Aj) Schick SR          
     3) Justo Karell JR                 4) Michael Hopkins JR             
       22.04    44.75  1:08.30  1:30.59                                    
 12 Fitch                                             1:30.10    1:30.80   30  
     1) Aidan Quinn SR                  2) Cameron Duffy SR               
     3) Adian Ely SO                    4) Jason Melendez SR              
       22.41    44.78  1:07.82  1:30.80                                    
 13 Southington                                       1:31.00    1:30.97   26  
     1) Jesse Cooney SR                 2) Bryan Adie JR                  
     3) Vladislav Kiveliyk JR           4) Michael Smigelski SR           
       23.59    46.68  1:09.99  1:30.97                                    
 14 Bristol Coop                                      1:32.25    1:31.49   22  
     1) Nicholas Planchno JR            2) Tim Jalbert SR                 
     3) Devon Walker SR                 4) Bryant Burney SO               
       23.38    45.60  1:09.07  1:31.49                                    
 15 Middletown                                        1:33.06    1:31.81   19  
     1) Simon Arias SR                  2) Ronald Vaughan SR              
     3) Andrew Gilliland SO             4) Michal Ciebielski SO           
       23.79    46.51  1:09.18  1:31.81                                    
 15 Darien                                            1:30.84    1:31.81   19  
     1) Jack Bair SR                    2) Owen Brannigan SO              
     3) Christian Weeks SO              4) Sam Gillespie SR               
       23.28    46.33  1:09.65  1:31.81                                    
 17 Manchester                                        1:32.84    1:32.09   15  
     1) Quinn Packer FR                 2) Jesse Hegener SR               
     3) Patrick Gallagher JR            4) Robert Adams-Michaud FR        
       23.07    46.55  1:09.92  1:32.09                                    
 17 Glastonbury                                       1:31.38    1:32.09   15  
     1) Jonathan Ma SR                  2) Liam Straker FR                
     3) Joseph Ahlberg SO               4) Frederick Garneau JR           
       23.32    46.73  1:09.80  1:32.09                                    
 19 Staples                                           1:32.03    1:32.55   12  
     1) Marcus Russi JR                 2) Matthew Wetmore JR             
     3) Justin Krakoff SO               4) Kyle Bacon SR                  
       23.29    46.44  1:09.62  1:32.55                                    
 20 Wethersfield                                      1:32.94    1:32.59   10  
     1) Kevin Drennen JR                2) Tyler Raymond JR               
     3) Christopher Piccione FR         4) Matthew Gerarde JR             
       23.73    46.41  1:09.88  1:32.59                                    
 21 Branford                                          1:31.52    1:32.72    8  
     1) Connor Miniter SR               2) Travis Charlow SO              
     3) Ali Pourmaleki SO               4) Tyler Jones SR                 
       23.22    46.65  1:10.12  1:32.72                                    
 22 New Canaan                                        1:32.70    1:32.83    6  
     1) Austin Wolff SR                 2) Edward Thunem JR               
     3) Stefan Pla SO                   4) Jacob Geyfman JR               
       23.22    46.30  1:09.39  1:32.83                                    
 23 H-K                                               1:31.46    1:32.85    4  
     1) Neal Tyson JR                   2) Tristan Stritzel FR            
     3) Raymond Moore SR                4) Stuart Stritzel SO             
       23.04    46.61  1:09.79  1:32.85                                    
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 51.01        2010 Andrew Golankiewicz, Fairfield Prep          
        Open: ! 51.01        2010 Andrew Golankiewicz, Fairfield Prep          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Pilyugin          SR Barlow                 50.88      50.21#  28  
       24.51    50.21                                                      
  2 Jeff Magin                SR Brookfield             51.48      51.69   25  
       25.26    51.69                                                      
  3 Alexander Lewis           SO Greenwich              51.69      51.83   24  
       25.17    51.83                                                      
  4 Christopher Bariss        JR Glastonbury            52.60      52.63   23  
       25.73    52.63                                                      
  5 Nicholas Celestin         SR Notre Dame-WH          52.02      52.70   22  
       25.64    52.70                                                      
  6 Christian Berg            JR Fitch                  52.54      52.90   21  
       25.84    52.90                                                      
  7 Zac Cesaro                SR Avon                   52.77      52.99   20  
       25.94    52.99                                                      
  8 Raymond Snyder IV         JR Sacred Heart           52.84      53.50   19  
       25.92    53.50                                                      
  9 Steven Geier              SR Glastonbury            53.89      53.76   18  
       26.15    53.76                                                      
 10 Nathaniel Boley           JR Staples                52.00      53.93   17  
       26.22    53.93                                                      
 11 James Davey               SO Pomperaug              54.02      54.56   16  
       26.42    54.56                                                      
 12 Edward Stolarski          FR Fairfield Prep         53.82      54.73   15  
       26.23    54.73                                                      
 13 Patrick O''Dell            SR Woodland               54.35      54.88   13  
       26.42    54.88                                                      
 14 Thomas Parks              SR Ridgefield             55.60      54.97   11  
       27.05    54.97                                                      
 15 Thomas Gannon             FR Fairfield Co-op        55.13      55.05   10  
       26.83    55.05                                                      
 16 Bradley Helt              JR Fairfield Prep         54.99      55.06    9  
       26.60    55.06                                                      
 17 Robert McDowell           SO Wilton                 55.27      55.15    8  
       26.63    55.15                                                      
 18 Ray Chen                  SR Cheshire               54.48      55.19    7  
       26.97    55.19                                                      
 19 Nick Miller               SO Brookfield             55.69      55.50    6  
       27.21    55.50                                                      
 20 Matthew Wisher            SR Staples                55.00      55.69    5  
       26.93    55.69                                                      
 21 Christopher Warren        JR Conard                 55.29      55.75    4  
       26.64    55.75                                                      
 22 Matt Dagenais             FR Middletown             54.61      56.05    3  
       27.04    56.05                                                      
 23 Billy Choi                SR Wethersfield           55.42      56.07    2  
       26.71    56.07                                                      
 24 Chris Janson              SR Darien                 55.05      56.46    1  
       27.16    56.46                                                      
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State: # 56.08        2009 Christian Higgins, New Canaan                
        Open: ! 56.37        2011 Eric Holden, Amity Reg.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eric Holden               SR Amity Regional         57.16      56.29!  28  
       26.66    56.29                                                      
  2 Joshua Bjornberg          SR Sheehan                57.93      57.20   25  
       26.75    57.20                                                      
  3 Jonathan Frank            SO Rockville              58.68      58.45   24  
       27.63    58.45                                                      
  4 Jordan Berger             JR Weston                 58.18      59.20   23  
       27.91    59.20                                                      
  5 John Santoro              SR New Canaan           1:00.22      59.36   22  
       28.10    59.36                                                      
  6 Kyle Lemere               SR Amity Regional         59.44      59.74   21  
       27.95    59.74                                                      
  7 Steven McKee              JR Cheney Tech            59.87      59.80   20  
       28.22    59.80                                                      
  8 Edward Thunem             JR New Canaan           1:00.04    1:00.64   19  
       28.71  1:00.64                                                      
  9 Keith Dougherty           SR Fairfield Prep       1:01.60    1:00.93   18  
       28.28  1:00.93                                                      
 10 Alexander Tomanelli       SR EO Smith/Tolland     1:00.77    1:00.94   17  
       27.99  1:00.94                                                      
 11 Christopher Curtin        SR Wethersfield         1:01.03    1:01.10   16  
       28.89  1:01.10                                                      
 12 Michael Hopkins           JR Westhill/Stamf.      1:01.43    1:01.28   15  
       29.32  1:01.28                                                      
 13 Sherman Lau               JR Norwalk              1:00.49    1:01.45   13  
       28.76  1:01.45                                                      
 14 Eric Jiang                SR Amity Regional       1:01.48    1:01.66   11  
       29.15  1:01.66                                                      
 15 Griffin DeCaro            SR Brookfield           1:01.64    1:01.82   10  
       29.30  1:01.82                                                      
 16 Matthew Connelly          SR Fairfield Prep       1:01.35    1:01.85    9  
       29.14  1:01.85                                                      
 17 Bobby Lesko               SO Barlow               1:01.33    1:02.04    8  
       29.31  1:02.04                                                      
 18 Christopher Mombello      SO Staples              1:02.10    1:02.08    7  
       29.30  1:02.08                                                      
 19 Eric Sandbrib             SR Litchfield           1:01.48    1:02.11    6  
       29.00  1:02.11                                                      
 20 Iain Edmundson            FR Greenwich            1:01.35    1:02.15    5  
       29.32  1:02.15                                                      
 21 Tim Dion                  SR East Catholic        1:01.32    1:02.25    4  
       28.86  1:02.25                                                      
 22 Jocelyn Abel              SR Staples              1:01.99    1:02.49    3  
       29.75  1:02.49                                                      
 23 Ryan Andrews              SR Torrington           1:01.37    1:02.97    2  
       29.42  1:02.97                                                      
 24 Christopher Myers         JR Valley Regional      1:01.57    1:03.16    1  
       29.57  1:03.16                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:05.23        2004 Greenwich                                  
        Open: ! 3:05.23        2004 Greenwich                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         3:14.53    3:10.74   56  
     1) Thomas Dillinger FR             2) Ben Wurst SO                   
     3) Alexander Lewis SO              4) Matthew Fraser JR              
       23.17    48.46  1:10.86  1:36.44  1:58.60  2:23.01  2:45.78  3:10.74
  2 Darien                                            3:13.07    3:11.11   50  
     1) Jack Bair SR                    2) Chris Janson SR                
     3) James Baker JR                  4) Tyler Gould SR                 
       23.38    47.93  1:10.91  1:36.39  1:59.55  2:24.81  2:46.79  3:11.11
  3 Brookfield                                        3:12.89    3:11.13   48  
     1) Drew Krentsa SR                 2) Seamus Deakin JR               
     3) Nick Miller SO                  4) Jeff Magin SR                  
       22.54    47.63  1:10.72  1:36.12  1:59.40  2:24.57  2:46.89  3:11.13
  4 Pomperaug                                         3:15.68    3:11.96   46  
     1) Armando Paolino SR              2) Jack Dolan SR                  
     3) James Davey SO                  4) Nathan Zabarsky JR             
       23.51    48.48  1:11.29  1:35.91  1:58.99  2:24.73  2:46.94  3:11.96
  5 Fairfield Prep                                    3:15.37    3:13.29   44  
     1) Nicholas Wargo SO               2) Andres Ramos JR                
     3) Bryan Dougherty SR              4) Brandon Cole SO                
       23.06    47.99  1:10.78  1:36.23  1:59.04  2:25.62  2:48.21  3:13.29
  6 Glastonbury                                       3:16.54    3:13.47   42  
     1) Christopher Bariss JR           2) Andrew Kasper FR               
     3) Frederick Garneau JR            4) Steven Geier SR                
       22.69    47.63  1:10.83  1:36.66  2:00.01  2:25.34  2:48.22  3:13.47
  7 Farmington                                        3:18.60    3:15.91   40  
     1) Kevin Mathieu JR                2) Jonny Boains SO                
     3) Kyle Koziol JR                  4) Damion Parzych JR              
       23.27    48.87  1:11.97  1:37.96  2:01.17  2:26.98  2:50.61  3:15.91
  8 Amity Regional                                    3:16.28    3:15.92   38  
     1) Jacob Laser JR                  2) Charles Pite SO                
     3) Kyle Lemere SR                  4) Dylan Swanepoel JR             
       23.29    48.89  1:12.36  1:38.23  2:01.57  2:27.34  2:50.52  3:15.92
  9 Notre Dame-WH                                     3:20.55    3:16.03   36  
     1) Alexander Tubis JR              2) Paul Monaco SR                 
     3) Nicholas Celestin SR            4) Tyler Dietter SR               
       24.29    50.82  1:14.13  1:40.77  2:04.34  2:29.33  2:51.67  3:16.03
 10 Middletown                                        3:16.68    3:16.27   34  
     1) Ethan Cooke SR                  2) Michal Ciebielski SO           
     3) Andrew Gilliland SO             4) Matt Dagenais FR               
       23.51    49.03  1:12.51  1:38.47  2:01.75  2:27.61  2:51.05  3:16.27
 11 Ridgefield                                        3:18.11    3:16.86   32  
     1) Grayson Smith SR                2) Christopher Myers JR           
     3) Thomas Parks SR                 4) Patrick Maguire JR             
       23.81    48.81  1:12.95  1:39.24  2:03.17  2:28.46  2:51.28  3:16.86
 12 Fairfield Co-op                                   3:19.59    3:17.32   30  
     1) Derek Chu SR                    2) Nikita Noskov JR               
     3) Thomas Gannon FR                4) Oliver Narouth JR              
       24.15    50.55  1:13.53  1:39.00  2:02.03  2:27.53  2:51.84  3:17.32
 13 Wilton                                            3:19.04    3:18.69   26  
     1) Mason Molina JR                 2) Thomas Kealy SO                
     3) Robert McDowell SO              4) Sean Higgins JR                
       24.41    50.57  1:13.87  1:40.04  2:03.67  2:30.11  2:53.39  3:18.69
 14 Staples                                           3:21.53    3:19.27   22  
     1) Nathaniel Boley JR              2) Justin Krakoff SO              
     3) Jonathan Blansfield SO          4) Kyle Bacon SR                  
       23.57    48.96  1:13.08  1:39.39  2:03.07  2:29.59  2:53.48  3:19.27
 15 East Lyme                                         3:21.98    3:20.47   20  
     1) Adam Opsahl JR                  2) Eric Stirtan SO                
     3) Zachary Kosakowski SO           4) Sam Magna JR                   
       23.42    48.59  1:12.81  1:39.47  2:03.61  2:30.85  2:54.67  3:20.47
 16 Sacred Heart                                      3:17.40    3:21.15   18  
     1) Iain Osborn SR                  2) Richard Fernandes SR           
     3) Connor Newton FR                4) Raymond Snyder IV JR           
       24.08    50.78  1:14.52  1:41.75  2:05.75  2:32.50  2:55.13  3:21.15
 17 Manchester                                        3:23.03    3:21.50   16  
     1) Quinn Packer FR                 2) Patrick Gallagher JR           
     3) Zachary Sequeira JR             4) Robert Adams-Michaud FR        
       24.00    49.60  1:14.51  1:40.96  2:05.31  2:32.78  2:55.94  3:21.50
 18 Southington                                       3:22.87    3:21.53   14  
     1) Vladislav Kiveliyk JR           2) Bryan Adie JR                  
     3) Jesse Cooney SR                 4) Michael Smigelski SR           
       24.65    51.80  1:16.07  1:42.88  2:07.36  2:34.62  2:56.79  3:21.53
 19 New Canaan                                        3:16.15    3:21.83   12  
     1) Austin Wolff SR                 2) Stephen Skaperdas JR           
     3) John Santoro SR                 4) Jacob Geyfman JR               
       23.73    50.28  1:14.23  1:40.90  2:03.96  2:29.30  2:54.21  3:21.83
 20 Branford                                          3:21.85    3:22.22   10  
     1) Connor Miniter SR               2) Travis Charlow SO              
     3) Tyler Jones SR                  4) Ali Pourmaleki SO              
       24.77    50.52  1:14.60  1:40.78  2:05.71  2:32.68  2:56.52  3:22.22
 21 H-K                                               3:18.27    3:23.40    8  
     1) Neal Tyson JR                   2) Tristan Stritzel FR            
     3) Raymond Moore SR                4) Stuart Stritzel SO             
       24.36    50.72  1:15.34  1:42.32  2:06.12  2:32.37  2:56.57  3:23.40
 22 Weston                                            3:21.96    3:25.25    6  
     1) Adam Winikoff JR                2) Gabriel Imber JR               
     3) Martin Imber JR                 4) Jordan Berger JR               
       24.24    51.65  1:15.75  1:42.28  2:06.41  2:34.72  2:58.18  3:25.25
 -- South Windsor                                     3:23.31         DQ  
     1) Patrick Savidge SO              2) Timothy Savidge JR             
     3) Derek McLean JR                 4) Tyler VanderVos SO             
       24.18    49.85  1:13.57  1:40.82  2:05.10  2:32.34  2:55.50       DQ
 -- Conard                                            3:22.94         DQ  
     1) Gregory Youngstrom SR           2) Tyree Seymour JR               
     3) Thomas Casper JR                4) Christopher Warren JR          
       22.30    47.16  1:11.27  1:38.31  2:01.75  2:29.52  2:53.09       DQ

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.09  2006        Greenwich                                  
        Open:  1:34.09  2006        Greenwich                                  
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Cheshire                                                   1:43.01        
     1) Ray Chen SR                     2) Patrick Morley SO              
     3) Justin Go SR                    4) Eric Chen SR                   
  2  South Windsor                                              1:41.89        
     1) Timothy Savidge JR              2) Patrick Savidge SO             
     3) Derek McLean JR                 4) Tyler VanderVos SO             
  3  Pomperaug                                                  1:41.62        
     1) James Davey SO                  2) Curtis Xu JR                   
     3) Gabriel Pasqualucci SO          4) Gregory Meyer SO               
  4  Woodland                                                   1:41.88        
     1) Patrick O''Dell SR               2) Alan Katrenya SO               
     3) Andy O''Dell SO                  4) Eric Dietz SR                  
  5  Windham/RHAM                                               1:42.50        
     1) Elliott Mitchell SR             2) Greg Husta SO                  
     3) Zachary Hannon JR               4) Kevin Gryk SR                  
  6  Hall                                                       1:43.16        
     1) Jacob DiBella JR                2) Ethan Swain SO                 
     3) Brendan McClure SO              4) Ethan Freund SO                
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Fairfield Co-op                                            1:41.30        
     1) Thomas Gannon FR                2) William Galle SR               
     3) Nikita Noskov JR                4) Oliver Narouth JR              
  2  Westhill/Stamf.                                            1:41.08        
     1) Arthur (Aj) Schick SR           2) Cameron Yick JR                
     3) Jeff Anderson SR                4) Michael Hopkins JR             
  3  Barlow                                                     1:40.87        
     1) Michael Pilyugin SR             2) Bobby Lesko SO                 
     3) Sam DeLise SO                   4) Raymond Bortolot SO            
  4  Wethersfield                                               1:40.96        
     1) Billy Choi SR                   2) Christopher Curtin SR          
     3) Peter Fulton JR                 4) Tyler Raymond JR               
  5  Wilton                                                     1:41.13        
     1) Robert McDowell SO              2) Max Bloom JR                   
     3) Sean Higgins JR                 4) Thomas Kealy SO                
  6  Staples                                                    1:41.43        
     1) Matthew Wisher SR               2) Jocelyn Abel SR                
     3) David Katter SR                 4) Nathaniel Boley JR             
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Sacred Heart                                               1:40.45        
     1) Raymond Snyder IV JR            2) Dave Norris SR                 
     3) Connor Newton FR                4) Richard Fernandes SR           
  2  Glastonbury                                                1:39.52        
     1) Christopher Bariss JR           2) Joseph Ahlberg SO              
     3) Andrew Crean JR                 4) Jonathan Ma SR                 
  3  Conard                                                     1:38.88        
     1) Christopher Warren JR           2) Thomas Casper JR               
     3) Tyree Seymour JR                4) Gregory Youngstrom SR          
  4  Middletown                                                 1:39.42        
     1) Matt Dagenais FR                2) Ronald Vaughan SR              
     3) Simon Arias SR                  4) Ethan Cooke SR                 
  5  Darien                                                     1:39.60        
     1) Christian Weeks SO              2) Sam Gillespie SR               
     3) James Baker JR                  4) Tyler Gould SR                 
  6  Fitch                                                      1:40.72        
     1) Christian Berg JR               2) Cameron Duffy SR               
     3) Aidan Quinn SR                  4) Jason Melendez SR              
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Notre Dame-WH                                              1:38.05        
     1) Nicholas Celestin SR            2) Paul Monaco SR                 
     3) Robert Mucka SR                 4) Tyler Dietter SR               
  2  Greenwich                                                  1:37.23        
     1) Alexander Lewis SO              2) Iain Edmundson FR              
     3) Julian Fraser SO                4) Edward Moss FR                 
  3  Brookfield                                                 1:36.06        
     1) Jeff Magin SR                   2) Matthew Moen JR                
     3) Jack Dunn SR                    4) Daniel Krentsa SO              
  4  Fairfield Prep                                             1:36.69        
     1) Edward Stolarski FR             2) Keith Dougherty SR             
     3) Bryce Keblish FR                4) Bjorn Davis SO                 
  5  New Canaan                                                 1:37.94        
     1) Ian Robert SR                   2) Edward Thunem JR               
     3) Stephen Skaperdas JR            4) John Santoro SR                
  6  Amity Regional                                             1:38.57        
     1) Robert Rosner SR                2) Eric Holden SR                 
     3) Alan Pite SO                    4) Kyle Lemere SR                 
Alternates
  1  Sheehan                                                    1:43.29        
     1) Robert Hacku FR                 2) Joshua Bjornberg SR            
     3) Jonathan Abbott SR              4) Carl Thurston SO               
  2  Torrington                                                 1:43.67        
     1) Matt Traub FR                   2) Ryan Andrews SR                
     3) Brian Arnold SR                 4) Jack Weber SR                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:38.04  2005        Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
        Open:  1:38.04  2005        Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Jonathan Blansfield           SO Staples                   1:47.08        
  2  Quinn Packer                  FR Manchester                1:46.69        
  3  Dylan Swanepoel               JR Amity Regional            1:46.38        
  4  Armando Paolino               SR Pomperaug                 1:46.58        
  5  Patrick Orkins                JR Wethersfield              1:46.87        
  6  Scott Martin                  SR New Milford               1:47.23        
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Mason Molina                  JR Wilton                    1:46.17        
  2  Drew Krentsa                  SR Brookfield                1:46.04        
  3  Matthew Hellauer              SR Shelton                   1:45.80        
  4  Kyle Eheander                 JR Suffield                  1:46.03        
  5  James Baker                   JR Darien                    1:46.15        
  6  Christian Berg                JR Fitch                     1:46.24        
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Dmitri Ostapenko              SR Hamden                    1:45.44        
  2  Tim Dion                      SR East Catholic             1:44.73        
  3  Zac Cesaro                    SR Avon                      1:44.25        
  4  Nicholas Wargo                SO Fairfield Prep            1:44.43        
  5  Steven Geier                  SR Glastonbury               1:44.99        
  6  Brandon Cole                  SO Fairfield Prep            1:45.53        
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Grayson Smith                 SR Ridgefield                1:44.10        
  2  Ryan Murphy                   JR New Fairfield             1:43.85        
  3  Dan Klotz                     JR Berlin                    1:42.11        
  4  Kyle Neri                     SO Lyman Hall                1:43.01        
  5  Thomas Dillinger              FR Greenwich                 1:44.05        
  6  Jack Bair                     SR Darien                    1:44.18        
Alternates
  1  Frederick Garneau             JR Glastonbury               1:47.36        
  2  Jack Dolan                    SR Pomperaug                 1:47.46        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:48.93  2009        Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep            
        Open:  1:50.11  2009        Andrew Grindals, Fairfield Prep            
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Iain Edmundson                FR Greenwich                 2:00.17        
  2  Jocelyn Abel                  SR Staples                   1:59.19        
  3  Griffin DeCaro                SR Brookfield                1:59.03        
  4  Steven McKee                  JR Cheney Tech               1:59.15        
  5  Nick Miller                   SO Brookfield                1:59.61        
  6  John Hoin                     SO Fairfield Prep            2:00.18        
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Sean Higgins                  JR Wilton                    1:58.37        
  2  Michael Hopkins               JR Westhill/Stamf.           1:58.29        
  3  Sam DeLise                    SO Barlow                    1:58.05        
  4  Matt Dagenais                 FR Middletown                1:58.08        
  5  Adam Opsahl                   JR East Lyme                 1:58.30        
  6  Kyle Lemere                   SR Amity Regional            1:58.99        
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Bryce Keblish                 FR Fairfield Prep            1:56.84        
  2  Tyler Prescott                SO Platt/Maloney             1:56.48        
  3  Alan Pite                     SO Amity Regional            1:56.35        
  4  Matthew Moen                  JR Brookfield                1:56.46        
  5  Eric Holden                   SR Amity Regional            1:56.65        
  6  Andrew Stotesbery             SO Greenwich                 1:58.05        
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  John Santoro                  SR New Canaan                1:56.22        
  2  Patrick Savidge               SO South Windsor             1:56.09        
  3  Jordan Berger                 JR Weston                    1:54.39        
  4  Joseph Ahlberg                SO Glastonbury               1:55.56        
  5  Chris Janson                  SR Darien                    1:56.10        
  6  Jeff Anderson                 SR Westhill/Stamf.           1:56.27        
Alternates
  1  Christopher Curtin            SR Wethersfield              2:00.33        
  2  Daniel Williams               FR Staples                   2:00.34        
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  20.47  2005        Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
        Open:  20.47  2005        Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Nikita Noskov                 JR Fairfield Co-op             22.65        
  2  Ethan Cooke                   SR Middletown                  22.54        
  3  Sam Magna                     JR East Lyme                   22.49        
  4  Neal Tyson                    JR H-K                         22.49        
  5  Richard Fernandes             SR Sacred Heart                22.62        
  6  Elliott Mitchell              SR Windham/RHAM                22.67        
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Julian Fraser                 SO Greenwich                   22.42        
  2  Kevin Mathieu                 JR Farmington                  22.25        
  3  Thomas Kealy                  SO Wilton                      22.04        
  4  Daniel Krentsa                SO Brookfield                  22.20        
  5  Bryan Dougherty               SR Fairfield Prep              22.40        
  6  Matthew Fraser                JR Greenwich                   22.46        
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Aidan Quinn                   SR Fitch                       21.89        
  2  Edward Moss                   FR Greenwich                   21.76        
  3  Tyler Gould                   SR Darien                      21.72        
  4  Jack Dunn                     SR Brookfield                  21.74        
  5  Luciano De Souza              JR Brookfield                  21.82        
  6  Christopher Bariss            JR Glastonbury                 22.02        
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Gregory Youngstrom            SR Conard                      21.69        
  2  Nathan Zabarsky               JR Pomperaug                   21.56        
  3  Bjorn Davis                   SO Fairfield Prep              21.39        
  4  Michael Smigelski             SR Southington                 21.55        
  5  Tyler Dietter                 SR Notre Dame-WH               21.59        
  6  Ian Robert                    SR New Canaan                  21.70        
Alternates
  1  Jacob Laser                   JR Amity Regional              22.72        
  2  Carl Thurston                 SO Sheehan                     22.76        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  49.75  2005        Dan Madwed, Westhill/Stam.                   
        Open:  49.75  2005        Dan Madwed, Westhill/Stam.                   
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Zachary Tyropolis             SR Waterford                   54.34        
  2  Richard Enders                SR Foran                       54.16        
  3  Sean Higgins                  JR Wilton                      53.86        
  4  Julian Fraser                 SO Greenwich                   53.97        
  5  Tyree Seymour                 JR Conard                      54.16        
  6  Luke Morrison                 SO Fairfield Prep              54.36        
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Stephen Skaperdas             JR New Canaan                  53.67        
  2  Bryan Dougherty               SR Fairfield Prep              53.60        
  3  Adam Opsahl                   JR East Lyme                   53.45        
  4  Charles Pite                  SO Amity Regional              53.49        
  5  Jeff Anderson                 SR Westhill/Stamf.             53.66        
  6  Thomas Parks                  SR Ridgefield                  53.69        
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Alan Pite                     SO Amity Regional              53.27        
  2  Nicholas Celestin             SR Notre Dame-WH               52.50        
  3  James Davey                   SO Pomperaug                   52.36        
  4  Raymond Snyder IV             JR Sacred Heart                52.46        
  5  Raymond Moore                 SR H-K                         53.11        
  6  Zachary Hannon                JR Windham/RHAM                53.43        
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Joshua Bjornberg              SR Sheehan                     52.22        
  2  Armando Paolino               SR Pomperaug                   51.72        
  3  Dan Klotz                     JR Berlin                      50.63        
  4  Jeff Magin                    SR Brookfield                  51.05        
  5  Austin Wolff                  SR New Canaan                  51.88        
  6  Bryce Keblish                 FR Fairfield Prep              52.34        
Alternates
  1  Greg Husta                    SO Windham/RHAM                54.40        
  2  Jonathan Frank                SO Rockville                   54.41        
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  44.77  2009        Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep              
        Open:  44.77  2009        Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep              
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Sam Magna                     JR East Lyme                   49.18        
  2  Sherman Lau                   JR Norwalk                     49.02        
  3  Neal Tyson                    JR H-K                         48.91        
  4  Quinn Packer                  FR Manchester                  48.94        
  5  Joseph Ahlberg                SO Glastonbury                 49.17        
  6  Tim Hardman                   JR Greenwich                   49.23        
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Jack Dolan                    SR Pomperaug                   48.69        
  2  Nicholas Wargo                SO Fairfield Prep              48.35        
  3  Nathan Zabarsky               JR Pomperaug                   48.26        
  4  Luciano De Souza              JR Brookfield                  48.33        
  5  Matthew Fraser                JR Greenwich                   48.58        
  6  Greg Cristina                 SR Suffield                    48.90        
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Nathaniel Boley               JR Staples                     48.19        
  2  Ian Robert                    SR New Canaan                  47.88        
  3  Gregory Youngstrom            SR Conard                      47.61        
  4  Tyler Dietter                 SR Notre Dame-WH               47.62        
  5  Kyle Neri                     SO Lyman Hall                  48.01        
  6  Daniel Krentsa                SO Brookfield                  48.22        
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Alexander Lewis               SO Greenwich                   47.44        
  2  Tyler Gould                   SR Darien                      47.25        
  3  Michael Pilyugin              SR Barlow                      46.55        
  4  Michael Smigelski             SR Southington                 46.56        
  5  Bjorn Davis                   SO Fairfield Prep              47.38        
  6  Jack Dunn                     SR Brookfield                  47.54        
Alternates
  1  Dmitri Ostapenko              SR Hamden                      49.32        
  2  Jacob Laser                   JR Amity Regional              49.34        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:29.21  2005        Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
        Open:  4:29.21  2005        Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  William Belmont               FR Greenwich                 4:51.22        
  2  Benjamin Nussbaum             FR Ridgefield                4:50.74        
  3  Sam Guerra                    JR Amity Regional            4:49.97        
  4  Frederick Garneau             JR Glastonbury               4:50.40        
  5  Seamus Deakin                 JR Brookfield                4:50.78        
  6  Matthew Connelly              SR Fairfield Prep            4:52.17        
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Mason Molina                  JR Wilton                    4:48.17        
  2  Daniel Williams               FR Staples                   4:47.08        
  3  Tyler Prescott                SO Platt/Maloney             4:46.82        
  4  Christopher Myers             JR Ridgefield                4:46.95        
  5  Patrick Savidge               SO South Windsor             4:47.91        
  6  Jonathan Blansfield           SO Staples                   4:48.66        
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Patrick Orkins                JR Wethersfield              4:46.00        
  2  Kareem Saleh                  SR Westhill/Stamf.           4:44.35        
  3  Jacob DiBella                 JR Hall                      4:42.54        
  4  Brandon Cole                  SO Fairfield Prep            4:44.00        
  5  James Baker                   JR Darien                    4:44.93        
  6  Sam DeLise                    SO Barlow                    4:46.61        
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Grayson Smith                 SR Ridgefield                4:41.94        
  2  Thomas Dillinger              FR Greenwich                 4:41.32        
  3  Matthew Moen                  JR Brookfield                4:40.95        
  4  Dylan Swanepoel               JR Amity Regional            4:41.30        
  5  Ryan Murphy                   JR New Fairfield             4:41.65        
  6  Jack Bair                     SR Darien                    4:42.51        
Alternates
  1  Kyle Eheander                 JR Suffield                  4:52.30        
  2  Thomas McNamara               JR Pomperaug                 4:52.94        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.88  2009        Pomperaug                                  
        Open:  1:24.88  2009        Pomperaug                                  
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Wethersfield                                               1:32.94        
     1) Kevin Drennen JR                2) Tyler Raymond JR               
     3) Christopher Piccione FR         4) Matthew Gerarde JR             
  2  New Canaan                                                 1:32.70        
     1) Austin Wolff SR                 2) Edward Thunem JR               
     3) Stefan Pla SO                   4) Jacob Geyfman JR               
  3  Bristol Coop                                               1:32.25        
     1) Nicholas Planchno JR            2) Tim Jalbert SR                 
     3) Devon Walker SR                 4) Bryant Burney SO               
  4  Weston                                                     1:32.59        
     1) Adam Winikoff JR                2) Gabe Rosen SR                  
     3) Gabriel Imber JR                4) Jordan Berger JR               
  5  Manchester                                                 1:32.84        
     1) Quinn Packer FR                 2) Jesse Hegener SR               
     3) Patrick Gallagher JR            4) Robert Adams-Michaud FR        
  6  Fairfield Co-op                                            1:32.98        
     1) Adrian Tudor JR                 2) William Galle SR               
     3) Kade Ramirez SO                 4) Derek Chu SR                   
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Branford                                                   1:31.52        
     1) Connor Miniter SR               2) Travis Charlow SO              
     3) Ali Pourmaleki SO               4) Tyler Jones SR                 
  2  Glastonbury                                                1:31.38        
     1) Jonathan Ma SR                  2) Liam Straker FR                
     3) Joseph Ahlberg SO               4) Frederick Garneau JR           
  3  Darien                                                     1:30.84        
     1) Jack Bair SR                    2) Owen Brannigan SO              
     3) Christian Weeks SO              4) Sam Gillespie SR               
  4  Southington                                                1:31.00        
     1) Jesse Cooney SR                 2) Bryan Adie JR                  
     3) Vladislav Kiveliyk JR           4) Michael Smigelski SR           
  5  H-K                                                        1:31.46        
     1) Neal Tyson JR                   2) Tristan Stritzel FR            
     3) Raymond Moore SR                4) Stuart Stritzel SO             
  6  Staples                                                    1:32.03        
     1) Marcus Russi JR                 2) Matthew Wetmore JR             
     3) Justin Krakoff SO               4) Kyle Bacon SR                  
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Ridgefield                                                 1:30.44        
     1) Patrick Maguire JR              2) Calvin Dearth JR               
     3) Thomas Parks SR                 4) Grayson Smith SR               
  2  Fitch                                                      1:30.10        
     1) Aidan Quinn SR                  2) Cameron Duffy SR               
     3) Adian Ely SO                    4) Christian Berg JR              
  3  Sheehan                                                    1:30.08        
     1) Jonathan Abbott SR              2) Robert Hacku FR                
     3) Carl Thurston SO                4) Joshua Bjornberg SR            
  4  Westhill/Stamf.                                            1:30.10        
     1) Jeff Anderson SR                2) Arthur (Aj) Schick SR          
     3) Justo Karell JR                 4) Michael Hopkins JR             
  5  Windham/RHAM                                               1:30.18        
     1) Kevin Gryk SR                   2) Greg Husta SO                  
     3) Elliott Mitchell SR             4) Zachary Hannon JR              
  6  Amity Regional                                             1:30.77        
     1) Jacob Laser JR                  2) Sam Guerra JR                  
     3) Dylan Swanepoel JR              4) Alan Pite SO                   
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Farmington                                                 1:29.74        
     1) Kevin Mathieu JR                2) Jonny Boains SO                
     3) Kyle Koziol JR                  4) Damion Parzych JR              
  2  Pomperaug                                                  1:27.70        
     1) Armando Paolino SR              2) Jack Dolan SR                  
     3) Cameron Cook SR                 4) Nathan Zabarsky JR             
  3  Fairfield Prep                                             1:26.65        
     1) Nicholas Wargo SO               2) Bryan Dougherty SR             
     3) Bryce Keblish FR                4) Bjorn Davis SO                 
  4  Brookfield                                                 1:27.67        
     1) Jack Dunn SR                    2) Drew Krentsa SR                
     3) Daniel Krentsa SO               4) Luciano De Souza JR            
  5  Greenwich                                                  1:28.32        
     1) Thomas Dillinger FR             2) Julian Fraser SO               
     3) Edward Moss FR                  4) Matthew Fraser JR              
  6  East Lyme                                                  1:29.85        
     1) Adam Opsahl JR                  2) Eric Stirtan SO                
     3) Clayton Otter SO                4) Sam Magna JR                   
Alternates
  1  Middletown                                                 1:33.06        
     1) Thomas McAlear JR               2) Ronald Vaughan SR              
     3) Andrew Gilliland SO             4) Michal Ciebielski SO           
  2  New Milford                                                1:33.23        
     1) Anthony Saitta SR               2) Tyler Gangell JR               
     3) Jonathan Rajagopalan SO         4) Scott Martin SR                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  51.01  2010        Andrew Golankiewicz, Fairfield Prep          
        Open:  51.01  2010        Andrew Golankiewicz, Fairfield Prep          
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Thomas Parks                  SR Ridgefield                  55.60        
  2  Christopher Warren            JR Conard                      55.29        
  3  Thomas Gannon                 FR Fairfield Co-op             55.13        
  4  Robert McDowell               SO Wilton                      55.27        
  5  Billy Choi                    SR Wethersfield                55.42        
  6  Nick Miller                   SO Brookfield                  55.69        
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Matthew Wisher                SR Staples                     55.00        
  2  Matt Dagenais                 FR Middletown                  54.61        
  3  Patrick O''Dell                SR Woodland                    54.35        
  4  Ray Chen                      SR Cheshire                    54.48        
  5  Bradley Helt                  JR Fairfield Prep              54.99        
  6  Chris Janson                  SR Darien                      55.05        
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Steven Geier                  SR Glastonbury                 53.89        
  2  Raymond Snyder IV             JR Sacred Heart                52.84        
  3  Christopher Bariss            JR Glastonbury                 52.60        
  4  Zac Cesaro                    SR Avon                        52.77        
  5  Edward Stolarski              FR Fairfield Prep              53.82        
  6  James Davey                   SO Pomperaug                   54.02        
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Nicholas Celestin             SR Notre Dame-WH               52.02        
  2  Alexander Lewis               SO Greenwich                   51.69        
  3  Michael Pilyugin              SR Barlow                      50.88        
  4  Jeff Magin                    SR Brookfield                  51.48        
  5  Nathaniel Boley               JR Staples                     52.00        
  6  Christian Berg                JR Fitch                       52.54        
Alternates
  1  Richard Enders                SR Foran                       55.75        
  2  Robert Valdes-Rodriquez       SR Fairfield Prep              55.95        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  56.08  2009        Christian Higgins, New Canaan                
        Open:  56.37  2011        Eric Holden, Amity Reg.                      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Jocelyn Abel                  SR Staples                   1:01.99        
  2  Keith Dougherty               SR Fairfield Prep            1:01.60        
  3  Eric Jiang                    SR Amity Regional            1:01.48        
  4  Christopher Myers             JR Valley Regional           1:01.57        
  5  Griffin DeCaro                SR Brookfield                1:01.64        
  6  Christopher Mombello          SO Staples                   1:02.10        
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Michael Hopkins               JR Westhill/Stamf.           1:01.43        
  2  Matthew Connelly              SR Fairfield Prep            1:01.35        
  3  Bobby Lesko                   SO Barlow                    1:01.33        
  4  Iain Edmundson                FR Greenwich                 1:01.35        
  5  Ryan Andrews                  SR Torrington                1:01.37        
  6  Eric Sandbrib                 SR Litchfield                1:01.48        
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Christopher Curtin            SR Wethersfield              1:01.03        
  2  Sherman Lau                   JR Norwalk                   1:00.49        
  3  Edward Thunem                 JR New Canaan                1:00.04        
  4  John Santoro                  SR New Canaan                1:00.22        
  5  Alexander Tomanelli           SR EO Smith/Tolland          1:00.77        
  6  Tim Dion                      SR East Catholic             1:01.32        
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Kyle Lemere                   SR Amity Regional              59.44        
  2  Jordan Berger                 JR Weston                      58.18        
  3  Eric Holden                   SR Amity Regional              57.16        
  4  Joshua Bjornberg              SR Sheehan                     57.93        
  5  Jonathan Frank                SO Rockville                   58.68        
  6  Steven McKee                  JR Cheney Tech                 59.87        
Alternates
  1  Stefan Pla                    SO New Canaan                1:02.18        
  2  Cameron Yick                  JR Westhill/Stamf.           1:02.24        
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:05.23  2004        Greenwich                                  
        Open:  3:05.23  2004        Greenwich                                  
     School
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Manchester                                                 3:23.03        
     1) Quinn Packer FR                 2) Patrick Gallagher JR           
     3) Zachary Sequeira JR             4) Robert Adams-Michaud FR        
  2  Southington                                                3:22.87        
     1) Vladislav Kiveliyk JR           2) Bryan Adie JR                  
     3) Jesse Cooney SR                 4) Michael Smigelski SR           
  3  Weston                                                     3:21.96        
     1) Adam Winikoff JR                2) Gabriel Imber JR               
     3) Martin Imber JR                 4) Jordan Berger JR               
  4  East Lyme                                                  3:21.98        
     1) Adam Opsahl JR                  2) Eric Stirtan SO                
     3) Zachary Kosakowski SO           4) Sam Magna JR                   
  5  Conard                                                     3:22.94        
     1) Tyree Seymour JR                2) Christopher Warren JR          
     3) Thomas Casper JR                4) Gregory Youngstrom SR          
  6  South Windsor                                              3:23.31        
     1) Patrick Savidge SO              2) Timothy Savidge JR             
     3) Derek McLean JR                 4) Tyler VanderVos SO             
Heat 2 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Staples                                                    3:21.53        
     1) Jonathan Blansfield SO          2) Justin Krakoff SO              
     3) Kyle Bacon SR                   4) Nathaniel Boley JR             
  2  Fairfield Co-op                                            3:19.59        
     1) Derek Chu SR                    2) Nikita Noskov JR               
     3) Thomas Gannon FR                4) Oliver Narouth JR              
  3  Farmington                                                 3:18.60        
     1) Kevin Mathieu JR                2) Jonny Boains SO                
     3) Kyle Koziol JR                  4) Damion Parzych JR              
  4  Wilton                                                     3:19.04        
     1) Mason Molina JR                 2) Thomas Kealy SO                
     3) Robert McDowell SO              4) Sean Higgins JR                
  5  Notre Dame-WH                                              3:20.55        
     1) Nicholas Celestin SR            2) Alexander Tubis JR             
     3) Paul Monaco SR                  4) Tyler Dietter SR               
  6  Branford                                                   3:21.85        
     1) Connor Miniter SR               2) Travis Charlow SO              
     3) Tyler Jones SR                  4) Ali Pourmaleki SO              
Heat 3 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Ridgefield                                                 3:18.11        
     1) Grayson Smith SR                2) Christopher Myers JR           
     3) Thomas Parks SR                 4) Patrick Maguire JR             
  2  Middletown                                                 3:16.68        
     1) Ethan Cooke SR                  2) Michal Ciebielski SO           
     3) Andrew Gilliland SO             4) Matt Dagenais FR               
  3  Amity Regional                                             3:16.28        
     1) Jacob Laser JR                  2) Charles Pite SO                
     3) Kyle Lemere SR                  4) Dylan Swanepoel JR             
  4  Glastonbury                                                3:16.54        
  5  Sacred Heart                                               3:17.40        
     1) Iain Osborn SR                  2) Richard Fernandes SR           
     3) Connor Newton FR                4) Raymond Snyder IV JR           
  6  H-K                                                        3:18.27        
     1) Neal Tyson JR                   2) Tristan Stritzel FR            
     3) Raymond Moore SR                4) Stuart Stritzel SO             
Heat 4 of 4 Timed Finals   
  1  Pomperaug                                                  3:15.68        
     1) Armando Paolino SR              2) Thomas McNamara JR             
     3) Brett Galus JR                  4) Jack Dolan SR                  
  2  Greenwich                                                  3:14.53        
     1) Thomas Dillinger FR             2) Andrew Stotesbery SO           
     3) Ben Wurst SO                    4) Matthew Fraser JR              
  3  Brookfield                                                 3:12.89        
     1) Drew Krentsa SR                 2) Seamus Deakin JR               
     3) Nick Miller SO                  4) Jeff Magin SR                  
  4  Darien                                                     3:13.07        
     1) Jack Bair SR                    2) Chris Janson SR                
     3) James Baker JR                  4) Tyler Gould SR                 
  5  Fairfield Prep                                             3:15.37        
     1) Nicholas Wargo SO               2) Andres Ramos JR                
     3) Bryan Dougherty SR              4) Brandon Cole SO                
  6  New Canaan                                                 3:16.15        
     1) Austin Wolff SR                 2) Stephen Skaperdas JR           
     3) John Santoro SR                 4) Ian Robert SR                  
Alternates
  1  Wethersfield                                               3:23.63        
     1) Billy Choi SR                   2) Patrick Orkins JR              
     3) James Lessard JR                4) Matthew Gerarde JR             
  2  Holy Cross                                                 3:24.06        
     1) James Silva SR                  2) Joe Buderwitz JR               
     3) Austin Troisi SR                4) Nick Warner SO                 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

Psych Sheet with finishers from all divisional meets
Top 24 combined from the four divisional meets will qualify
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.09  2006        Greenwich                                  
        Open:  1:34.09  2006        Greenwich                                  
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Brookfield                                                 1:36.06        
  2  Fairfield Prep                                             1:36.69        
  3  Greenwich                                                  1:37.23        
  4  New Canaan                                                 1:37.94        
  5  Notre Dame-WH                                              1:38.05        
  6  Amity Regional                                             1:38.57        
  7  Conard                                                     1:38.88        
  8  Middletown                                                 1:39.42        
  9  Glastonbury                                                1:39.52        
 10  Darien                                                     1:39.60        
 11  Sacred Heart                                               1:40.45        
 12  Fitch                                                      1:40.72        
 13  Barlow                                                     1:40.87        
 14  Wethersfield                                               1:40.96        
 15  Westhill/Stamf.                                            1:41.08        
 16  Wilton                                                     1:41.13        
 17  Fairfield Co-op                                            1:41.30        
 18  Staples                                                    1:41.43        
 19  Pomperaug                                                  1:41.62        
 20  Woodland                                                   1:41.88        
 21  South Windsor                                              1:41.89        
 22  Windham/RHAM                                               1:42.50        
 23  Cheshire                                                   1:43.01        
 24  Hall                                                       1:43.16        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25  Sheehan                                                    1:43.29        
 26  Torrington                                                 1:43.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27  Holy Cross                                                 1:43.99        
 28  Litchfield                                                 1:44.36        
 29  East Lyme                                                  1:45.40        
 30  Norwalk                                                    1:45.51        
 31  Branford                                                   1:46.01        
 32  Trumbull                                                   1:46.14        
 33  EO Smith/Tolland                                           1:46.79        
 34  Bristol Coop                                               1:46.96        
 35  Waterford                                                  1:47.02        
 36  Weston                                                     1:47.59        
 37  Ridgefield                                                 1:47.86        
 38  Avon                                                       1:47.92        
 39  Hand-Madison                                               1:48.09        
 40  Watertown                                                  1:48.22        
 41  Farmington                                                 1:48.38        
 42  Naugatuck                                                  1:48.94        
 43  H-K                                                        1:48.98        
 44  Shelton                                                    1:49.47        
 45  Bunn./Strat.                                               1:49.83        
 46  Hamden                                                     1:50.07        
 47  Suffield                                                   1:50.19        
 48  Oxford                                                     1:50.29        
 49  Xavier                                                     1:50.53        
 50  Plainville                                                 1:51.52        
 51  New Fairfield                                              1:51.67        
 52  Lyman Hall                                                 1:52.33        
 53  Hartford Public                                            1:52.85        
 54  Rocky Hill                                                 1:53.15        
 55  Shepaug Valley                                             1:53.20        
 56  Southington                                                1:53.37        
 57  Newtown                                                    1:53.89        
 58  Lewis Mills                                                1:54.43        
 59  Ledy/Stningtn                                              1:54.57        
 60  Northwestern                                               1:54.90        
 61  Berlin                                                     1:55.18        
 62  Simsbury                                                   1:55.37        
 63  Platt/Maloney                                              1:55.67        
 64  Windsor                                                    1:55.69        
 65  East Hartford                                              1:55.98        
 66  Foran                                                      1:57.16        
 67  Wamogo                                                     1:57.76        
 68  NFA                                                        1:58.01        
 69  Gilbert                                                    1:59.82        
 70  Kennedy                                                    1:59.82        
 71  West Haven                                                 2:00.85        
 72  Bulkeley                                                   2:02.18        
 73  Bethel                                                     2:04.29        
 74  New London                                                 2:08.01        
 75  Granby Memorial                                            2:09.38        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  1:38.04  2005        Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
        Open:  1:38.04  2005        Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dan Klotz                     JR Berlin                    1:42.11        
  2  Kyle Neri                     SO Lyman Hall                1:43.01        
  3  Ryan Murphy                   JR New Fairfield             1:43.85        
  4  Thomas Dillinger              FR Greenwich                 1:44.05        
  5  Grayson Smith                 SR Ridgefield                1:44.10        
  6  Jack Bair                     SR Darien                    1:44.18        
  7  Zac Cesaro                    SR Avon                      1:44.25        
  8  Nicholas Wargo                SO Fairfield Prep            1:44.43        
  9  Tim Dion                      SR East Catholic             1:44.73        
 10  Steven Geier                  SR Glastonbury               1:44.99        
 11  Dmitri Ostapenko              SR Hamden                    1:45.44        
 12  Brandon Cole                  SO Fairfield Prep            1:45.53        
 13  Matthew Hellauer              SR Shelton                   1:45.80        
 14  Kyle Eheander                 JR Suffield                  1:46.03        
 15  Drew Krentsa                  SR Brookfield                1:46.04        
 16  James Baker                   JR Darien                    1:46.15        
 17  Mason Molina                  JR Wilton                    1:46.17        
 18  Christian Berg                JR Fitch                     1:46.24        
 19  Dylan Swanepoel               JR Amity Regional            1:46.38        
 20  Armando Paolino               SR Pomperaug                 1:46.58        
 21  Quinn Packer                  FR Manchester                1:46.69        
 22  Patrick Orkins                JR Wethersfield              1:46.87        
 23  Jonathan Blansfield           SO Staples                   1:47.08        
 24  Scott Martin                  SR New Milford               1:47.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25  Frederick Garneau             JR Glastonbury               1:47.36        
 26  Jack Dolan                    SR Pomperaug                 1:47.46        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27  Kareem Saleh                  SR Westhill/Stamf.           1:47.57        
 28  Seamus Deakin                 JR Brookfield                1:47.72        
 29  Ben Wurst                     SO Greenwich                 1:47.85        
 30  David Mullany                 SR Fairfield Prep            1:47.97        
 31  Travis Charlow                SO Branford                  1:48.01        
 32  William Belmont               FR Greenwich                 1:48.06        
 33  Matthew Gerarde               JR Wethersfield              1:48.20        
 34  Christopher Myers             JR Ridgefield                1:48.21        
 35  Michal Ciebielski             SO Middletown                1:48.30        
 36  Austin Wolff                  SR New Canaan                1:48.49        
 37  Jacob DiBella                 JR Hall                      1:48.53        
 38  Gabriel Imber                 JR Weston                    1:48.64        
 39  Sam Guerra                    JR Amity Regional            1:48.69        
 40  Ali Pourmaleki                SO Branford                  1:49.11        
 41  Charles Pite                  SO Amity Regional            1:49.21        
 42  Damion Parzych                JR Farmington                1:49.23        
 43  Kyle Koziol                   JR Farmington                1:49.31        
 44  Tristan Stritzel              FR H-K                       1:49.35        
 45  Andrew Kasper                 FR Glastonbury               1:49.41        
 46  William Wright                SR Naugatuck                 1:49.92        
 47  Andres Ramos                  JR Fairfield Prep            1:50.00        
 48  Andrew Gilliland              SO Middletown                1:50.02        
 49  Christopher Myers             JR Valley Regional           1:50.05        
 50  Kyle Bacon                    SR Staples                   1:50.21        
 51  Jeffrey Janofsky              JR Brookfield                1:50.29        
 52  Ryne Wallace                  SR Watertown                 1:50.34        
 53  Brendan Smalec                SR Cheshire                  1:50.45        
 54  Ian Pettigrew                 JR East Hartford             1:50.53        
 55  Justin Krakoff                SO Staples                   1:50.67        
 56  Alexander Tubis               JR Notre Dame-WH             1:50.82        
 57  Matthew Cucurello             JR Amity Regional            1:51.24        
 58  Tyler Shand                   SO Branford                  1:51.34        
 59  William Smelser               JR Darien                    1:51.58        
 60  Derek Chu                     SR Fairfield Co-op           1:51.70        
 61  Rory Collins                  FR Brookfield                1:51.78        
 62  Henry Kavle                   JR Litchfield                1:52.23        
 63  Andrew Lewis                  SR Fitch                     1:52.38        
 64  Zachariah Carroll             SR Derby                     1:52.43        
 65  Nicolai Ostberg               FR Darien                    1:52.43        
 66  Anthony Dell''Isola            FR Norwalk                   1:52.66        
 67  Jacob Geyfman                 JR New Canaan                1:52.71        
 68  John Zupkus                   SR Pomperaug                 1:52.71        
 69  Cameron Duffy                 SR Fitch                     1:52.74        
 70  Max Vitkin                    SO Farmington                1:52.98        
 71  Callum Breene                 SO Wilton                    1:53.04        
 72  Erin Williams                 SR Cheshire                  1:54.36        
 73  Chris Branco                  JR Naugatuck                 1:54.61        
 74  Andy O''Dell                   SO Woodland                  1:54.78        
 75  Aidan Karam                   SO NFA                       1:54.82        
 76  Jimmy Pucci                   JR NHaven/NBranford          1:54.83        
 77  Tucker Boman                  FR Canton                    1:55.01        
 78  Nicholas Wills                SO Bunn./Strat.              1:55.26        
 79  Kyle Mathieu                  SR Farmington                1:56.20        
 80  Mike DeCortin                 JR Holy Cross                1:56.45        
 81  Gracie Kunkel                 JR NW Catholic               1:56.82        
 82  Jack Wassik                   FR Torrington                1:57.03        
 83  Thomas Vignati                JR NW Catholic               1:57.21        
 84  Timothy Savidge               JR South Windsor             1:57.31        
 85  Wojciech Plachta              JR Plainville                1:58.84        
 86  Lena Gunzl                    SR Lewis Mills               1:59.55        
 87  Asher Greenberg               SO Weston                    1:59.79        
 88  Tyler Overton                 SO Oxford                    1:59.80        
 89  Joey Janice                   JR Litchfield                2:00.26        
 90  Connor Lynch                  JR Holy Cross                2:00.36        
 91  Dave Norris                   SR Sacred Heart              2:01.87        
 92  Michael Ciullo                SR Sacred Heart              2:02.74        
 93  Kevin Saska                   JR Seymour                   2:03.05        
 94  Nathaniel Hintz               JR Sacred Heart              2:03.89        
 95  Eric Devine                   SR Rocky Hill                2:04.63        
 96  Clara Wolfe                   SO Shepaug Valley            2:07.24        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       State:  1:48.93  2009        Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep            
        Open:  1:50.11  2009        Andrew Grindals, Fairfield Prep            
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan Berger                 JR Weston                    1:54.39        
  2  Joseph Ahlberg                SO Glastonbury               1:55.56        
  3  Patrick Savidge               SO South Windsor             1:56.09        
  4  Chris Janson                  SR Darien                    1:56.10        
  5  John Santoro                  SR New Canaan                1:56.22        
  6  Jeff Anderson                 SR Westhill/Stamf.           1:56.27        
  7  Alan Pite                     SO Amity Regional            1:56.35        
  8  Matthew Moen                  JR Brookfield                1:56.46        
  9  Tyler Prescott                SO Platt/Maloney             1:56.48        
 10  Eric Holden                   SR Amity Regional            1:56.65        
 11  Bryce Keblish                 FR Fairfield Prep            1:56.84        
 12  Sam DeLise                    SO Barlow                    1:58.05        
 13  Andrew Stotesbery             SO Greenwich                 1:58.05        
 14  Matt Dagenais                 FR Middletown                1:58.08        
 15  Michael Hopkins               JR Westhill/Stamf.           1:58.29        
 16  Adam Opsahl                   JR East Lyme                 1:58.30        
 17  Sean Higgins                  JR Wilton                    1:58.37        
 18  Kyle Lemere                   SR Amity Regional            1:58.99        
 19  Griffin DeCaro                SR Brookfield                1:59.03        
 20  Steven McKee                  JR Cheney Tech               1:59.15        
 21  Jocelyn Abel                  SR Staples                   1:59.19        
 22  Nick Miller                   SO Brookfield                1:59.61        
 23  Iain Edmundson                FR Greenwich                 2:00.17        
 24  John Hoin                     SO Fairfield Prep            2:00.18        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25  Christopher Curtin            SR Wethersfield              2:00.33        
 26  Daniel Williams               FR Staples                   2:00.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27  Edward Stolarski              FR Fairfield Prep            2:00.96        
 28  Patrick O''Dell                SR Woodland                  2:01.55        
 29  Christopher Mombello          SO Staples                   2:02.26        
 30  Anthony DeFilippo             SR Notre Dame-WH             2:02.34        
 31  Ryan Andrews                  SR Torrington                2:02.35        
 32  Edward Thunem                 JR New Canaan                2:02.43        
 33  Brian Liang                   JR Amity Regional            2:02.77        
 34  Connor Newton                 FR Sacred Heart              2:02.90        
 35  Thomas McNamara               JR Pomperaug                 2:03.28        
 36  Christopher Greenwood         JR Brookfield                2:03.45        
 37  Gregory Meyer                 SO Pomperaug                 2:03.78        
 38  Eric Sandbrib                 SR Litchfield                2:03.80        
 39  Brett Galus                   JR Pomperaug                 2:03.81        
 40  Dillon DiGuglielmo            FR Norwalk                   2:03.89        
 41  Luke Morrison                 SO Fairfield Prep            2:03.92        
 42  Ronald Vaughan                SR Middletown                2:03.93        
 43  Taylor Moore                  SO Greenwich                 2:04.16        
 44  Eddie Donovan                 FR Norwalk                   2:04.16        
 45  William Thomas                SR Conard                    2:04.37        
 46  Raymond Moore                 SR H-K                       2:04.44        
 47  Miles Buroker                 SO Trumbull                  2:04.84        
 48  Jonny Boains                  SO Farmington                2:04.92        
 49  Andrew Rottier                SO Plainville                2:05.20        
 50  Christian Weeks               SO Darien                    2:05.39        
 51  William Klingner              JR Greenwich                 2:05.66        
 52  Joe Buderwitz                 JR Holy Cross                2:05.83        
 53  Dylan Demers                  SR East Catholic             2:05.98        
 54  Christopher Piccione          FR Wethersfield              2:06.09        
 55  Iain Osborn                   SR Sacred Heart              2:06.12        
 56  Alex Gogliettino              JR Branford                  2:06.30        
 57  Max Bloom                     JR Wilton                    2:06.50        
 58  Garrett Mazziotti             FR H-K                       2:07.26        
 59  Simon Arias                   SR Middletown                2:07.28        
 60  Brian Bodick                  JR New Canaan                2:07.30        
 61  Alec Boucher                  JR Branford                  2:07.33        
 62  Andrew Crean                  JR Glastonbury               2:08.03        
 63  Christopher Woods             FR Staples                   2:08.31        
 64  Jesse Cooney                  SR Southington               2:08.83        
 65  Jordan Alter                  SR Avon                      2:08.97        
 66  Cameron Cook                  SR Pomperaug                 2:08.98        
 67  Clayton Otter                 SO East Lyme                 2:09.22        
 68  Matt Chisholm                 SO Farmington                2:09.31        
 69  Greg Brown                    SR Xavier                    2:09.32        
 70  Matthew Demirs                SR Watertown                 2:09.59        
 71  Patrick Morley                SO Cheshire                  2:09.69        
 72  Chris Wilson                  SO Wilton                    2:10.05        
 73  William Galle                 SR Fairfield Co-op           2:10.13        
 74  Gabe Rosen                    SR Weston                    2:10.83        
 75  Timothy Maloney               JR Shelton                   2:11.13        
 76  Dan Knepple                   JR Oxford                    2:11.26        
 77  Christian Bouzyk              FR Conard                    2:11.27        
 78  Colin Dunn                    SO Litchfield                2:11.68        
 79  Santiago Perez                JR West Haven                2:11.68        
 80  Nick Karangekis               SO Suffield                  2:11.93        
 81  Adian Ely                     SO Fitch                     2:12.85        
 82  Greg Dziopa                   SO Rocky Hill                2:12.99        
 83  Tucker Bjornson               SO Bethel                    2:13.12        
 84  Connor Boman                  SR Canton                    2:13.26        
 85  Ryan Sullivan                 SO Notre Dame-WH             2:13.66        
 86  Dan Watterson                 JR Farmington                2:13.87        
 87  Kyle Barber                   SO Shelton                   2:13.92        
 88  Nick Baldwin                  JR Wolcott Tech              2:14.09        
 89  David Fleming                 JR Weston                    2:14.68        
 90  Darrin Melendy                SR EO Smith/Tolland          2:14.70        
 91  Joshua Florez                 SR Conard                    2:15.26        
 92  Brian Curseaden               JR Branford                  2:16.19        
 93  Mike DiSapio                  JR Holy Cross                2:16.42        
 94  Aidan Music                   FR Woodland                  2:16.55        
 95  Ken Buell                     SO Shepaug Valley            2:17.67        
 96  Zach Crane                    JR Litchfield                2:18.24        
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  20.47  2005        Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
        Open:  20.47  2005        Jeffrey Sudbury, Wilton                      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bjorn Davis                   SO Fairfield Prep              21.39        
  2  Michael Smigelski             SR Southington                 21.55        
  3  Nathan Zabarsky               JR Pomperaug                   21.56        
  4  Tyler Dietter                 SR Notre Dame-WH               21.59        
  5  Gregory Youngstrom            SR Conard                      21.69        
  6  Ian Robert                    SR New Canaan                  21.70        
  7  Tyler Gould                   SR Darien                      21.72        
  8  Jack Dunn                     SR Brookfield                  21.74        
  9  Edward Moss                   FR Greenwich                   21.76        
 10  Luciano De Souza              JR Brookfield                  21.82        
 11  Aidan Quinn                   SR Fitch                       21.89        
 12  Christopher Bariss            JR Glastonbury                 22.02        
 13  Thomas Kealy                  SO Wilton                      22.04        
 14  Daniel Krentsa                SO Brookfield                  22.20        
 15  Kevin Mathieu                 JR Farmington                  22.25        
 16  Bryan Dougherty               SR Fairfield Prep              22.40        
 17  Julian Fraser                 SO Greenwich                   22.42        
 18  Matthew Fraser                JR Greenwich                   22.46        
 19  Sam Magna                     JR East Lyme                   22.49        
 20  Neal Tyson                    JR H-K                         22.49        
 21  Ethan Cooke                   SR Middletown                  22.54        
 22  Richard Fernandes             SR Sacred Heart                22.62        
 23  Nikita Noskov                 JR Fairfield Co-op             22.65        
 24  Elliott Mitchell              SR Windham/RHAM                22.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25  Jacob Laser                   JR Amity Regional              22.72        
 26  Carl Thurston                 SO Sheehan                     22.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27  Thomas Gannon                 FR Fairfield Co-op             22.78        
 28  Adam Wakeley                  SR O''Brien Tech                22.79        
 29  Tyler VanderVos               SO South Windsor               22.80        
 30  Zachary Hannon                JR Windham/RHAM                22.82        
 31  Sam Gillespie                 SR Darien                      22.87        
 32  Eric Dietz                    SR Woodland                    22.92        
 33  Jonathan Ma                   SR Glastonbury                 22.93        
 34  Stuart Stritzel               SO H-K                         22.96        
 35  Tyler Jones                   SR Branford                    22.97        
 36  Patrick Maguire               JR Ridgefield                  22.99        
 37  Keith Dougherty               SR Fairfield Prep              23.02        
 38  Oliver Narouth                JR Fairfield Co-op             23.03        
 39  Connor Miniter                SR Branford                    23.08        
 40  Marcus Russi                  JR Staples                     23.10        
 41  Jack Malespini                SO Rocky Hill                  23.14        
 42  Robert Mucka                  SR Notre Dame-WH               23.21        
 43  Connor Misset                 SR Watertown                   23.21        
 44  Joseph Natarelli              JR Hand-Madison                23.23        
 45  Gabriel Pasqualucci           SO Pomperaug                   23.25        
 46  Nick Warner                   SO Holy Cross                  23.26        
 47  Jay Power                     SR Fairfield Prep              23.26        
 48  Alexander Tomanelli           SR EO Smith/Tolland            23.27        
 49  Tyler Raymond                 JR Wethersfield                23.30        
 50  Max Zim                       JR Greenwich                   23.30        
 51  Tyree Seymour                 JR Conard                      23.30        
 52  Ian McCarthy                  JR NW Catholic                 23.31        
 53  Eric Hanley                   JR Naugatuck                   23.31        
 54  David Katter                  SR Staples                     23.34        
 55  Evan Oemcke                   JR Pomperaug                   23.34        
 56  Calum Brockie                 SR Wolcott                     23.37        
 57  Perry Stoddart                SR Ridgefield                  23.37        
 58  Eric Stirtan                  SO East Lyme                   23.40        
 59  Tyler Gangell                 JR New Milford                 23.41        
 60  David Rusyniak                SR New Fairfield               23.42        
 61  Nick Rinaldi                  SR Litchfield                  23.45        
 62  Tyler Honey                   SR Ridgefield                  23.45        
 63  Adam Winikoff                 JR Weston                      23.47        
 64  Kade Ramirez                  SO Fairfield Co-op             23.48        
 65  Brendan McCarthy              SO Pomperaug                   23.49        
 66  Charlie Anderson              JR Avon                        23.54        
 67  Jonathan Budlong              SR Granby Memorial             23.54        
 68  Jonathan Abbott               SR Sheehan                     23.55        
 69  Matthew Wetmore               JR Staples                     23.56        
 70  Colin Reilly                  JR Shepaug Valley              23.58        
 71  Robert Hacku                  FR Sheehan                     23.60        
 72  Thomas Casper                 JR Conard                      23.60        
 73  Bobby Lesko                   SO Barlow                      23.61        
 74  Jack Weber                    SR Torrington                  23.62        
 75  Robert Rosner                 SR Amity Regional              23.68        
 76  Kevin Gryk                    SR Windham/RHAM                23.68        
 77  Ben Criscuolo                 JR Xavier                      23.75        
 78  Jack Abbott                   SO Wilton                      23.76        
 79  James Silva                   SR Holy Cross                  23.77        
 80  Braden Frey                   FR Northwestern                23.86        
 81  Martin Imber                  JR Weston                      23.87        
 82  Owen Brannigan                SO Darien                      23.89        
 83  Jesse Hegener                 SR Manchester                  23.97        
 84  Jason Melendez                SR Fitch                       24.05        
 85  Christopher Massar            SO Masuk                       24.11        
 86  Donald Jake St. John          JR Norwalk                     24.11        
 87  Anthony Saitta                SR New Milford                 24.15        
 88  Kevin Gallagher               SR Bethel                      24.23        
 89  Lenard Martinez Altamirano    JR Lewis Mills                 24.24        
 90  Ryan Dickey                   SR Kennedy                     24.33        
 91  Adam Messier                  SR Seymour                     24.49        
 92  Domingo Galarza               JR Hartford Public             24.50        
 93  Ian Downey                    SO Granby Memorial             24.56        
 94  Taylor Karas                  SR Holy Cross                  24.61        
 95  Conor Champagne               FR H-K                         24.75        
 96  Ryan Schoerner                JR Litchfield                  24.82        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       State:  49.75  2005        Dan Madwed, Westhill/Stam.                   
        Open:  49.75  2005        Dan Madwed, Westhill/Stam.                   
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dan Klotz                     JR Berlin                      50.63        
  2  Jeff Magin                    SR Brookfield                  51.05        
  3  Armando Paolino               SR Pomperaug                   51.72        
  4  Austin Wolff                  SR New Canaan                  51.88        
  5  Joshua Bjornberg              SR Sheehan                     52.22        
  6  Bryce Keblish                 FR Fairfield Prep              52.34        
  7  James Davey                   SO Pomperaug                   52.36        
  8  Raymond Snyder IV             JR Sacred Heart                52.46        
  9  Nicholas Celestin             SR Notre Dame-WH               52.50        
 10  Raymond Moore                 SR H-K                         53.11        
 11  Alan Pite                     SO Amity Regional              53.27        
 12  Zachary Hannon                JR Windham/RHAM                53.43        
 13  Adam Opsahl                   JR East Lyme                   53.45        
 14  Charles Pite                  SO Amity Regional              53.49        
 15  Bryan Dougherty               SR Fairfield Prep              53.60        
 16  Jeff Anderson                 SR Westhill/Stamf.             53.66        
 17  Stephen Skaperdas             JR New Canaan                  53.67        
 18  Thomas Parks                  SR Ridgefield                  53.69        
 19  Sean Higgins                  JR Wilton                      53.86        
 20  Julian Fraser                 SO Greenwich                   53.97        
 21  Richard Enders                SR Foran                       54.16        
 22  Tyree Seymour                 JR Conard                      54.16        
 23  Zachary Tyropolis             SR Waterford                   54.34        
 24  Luke Morrison                 SO Fairfield Prep              54.36        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25  Greg Husta                    SO Windham/RHAM                54.40        
 26  Jonathan Frank                SO Rockville                   54.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27  Drew Krentsa                  SR Brookfield                  54.42        
 28  Robert McDowell               SO Wilton                      54.43        
 29  Luca Fikre                    JR Greenwich                   54.65        
 30  Aidan Quinn                   SR Fitch                       54.77        
 31  Andrew Stotesbery             SO Greenwich                   54.83        
 32  Scott Martin                  SR New Milford                 54.84        
 33  Ethan Cooke                   SR Middletown                  54.85        
 34  Bradley Rosenfield            SR Ridgefield                  54.97        
 35  Ethan Swain                   SO Hall                        55.25        
 36  Peter Fulton                  JR Wethersfield                55.38        
 37  Paul Monaco                   SR Notre Dame-WH               55.46        
 38  Patrick Maguire               JR Ridgefield                  55.56        
 39  Ray Chen                      SR Cheshire                    55.75        
 40  Christopher Piccione          FR Wethersfield                55.78        
 41  Garrett Mazziotti             FR H-K                         55.80        
 42  Eddie Donovan                 FR Norwalk                     55.87        
 43  Robert Adams-Michaud          FR Manchester                  55.88        
 44  Simon Arias                   SR Middletown                  55.88        
 45  Connor Riley                  SR South Windsor               56.19        
 46  Taylor Moore                  SO Greenwich                   56.24        
 47  Austin Toback                 SO East Lyme                   56.32        
 48  Ernest Andreoli               SO Glastonbury                 56.41        
 49  Michael Petit                 SR Bristol Coop                56.47        
 50  Dan Watterson                 JR Farmington                  56.49        
 51  Derek McLean                  JR South Windsor               56.49        
 52  Christian Kean                JR Pomperaug                   56.51        
 53  Brendan McClure               SO Hall                        56.54        
 54  Greg Brown                    SR Xavier                      56.67        
 55  Marcus Russi                  JR Staples                     56.67        
 56  Stefan Pla                    SO New Canaan                  56.80        
 57  Liam Coleman                  SO Sacred Heart                56.86        
 58  Nicolai Ostberg               FR Darien                      56.88        
 59  Tim Jalbert                   SR Bristol Coop                56.90        
 60  Vladislav Kiveliyk            JR Southington                 56.93        
 61  Justo Karell                  JR Westhill/Stamf.             56.97        
 62  Gabriel Pasqualucci           SO Pomperaug                   57.21        
 63  William Thomas                SR Conard                      57.31        
 64  Andres Ramos                  JR Fairfield Prep              57.34        
 65  Matthew Bannon                SR Notre Dame-WH               57.66        
 66  Eric Stirtan                  SO East Lyme                   57.82        
 67  Jerrod Zimmer                 JR Middletown                  57.84        
 68  Brent Satherlie               SR Lewis Mills                 58.05        
 69  Jordan Alter                  SR Avon                        58.10        
 70  Cole Chavez                   JR Shelton                     58.29        
 71  Iain Osborn                   SR Sacred Heart                58.31        
 72  Kyle Mathieu                  SR Farmington                  58.37        
 73  Kevin Drennen                 JR Wethersfield                58.43        
 74  Nicholas Wills                SO Bunn./Strat.                58.98        
 75  Matt Chisholm                 SO Farmington                  59.18        
 76  Nathaniel Hintz               JR Sacred Heart                59.22        
 77  Connor Boman                  SR Canton                      59.26        
 78  Colin McCarthy                JR NW Catholic                 59.27        
 79  David Fleming                 JR Weston                      59.28        
 80  Jamey Magas                   SR Watertown                   59.32        
 81  Dylan Gilhooly                FR Darien                      59.34        
 82  Joshua Hurlburt               SR Morgan                      59.41        
 83  Austin Troisi                 SR Holy Cross                  59.44        
 84  Domingo Galarza               JR Hartford Public             59.64        
 85  Dan Knepple                   JR Oxford                      59.90        
 86  Tyler Kopeck                  SR Oxford                      59.97        
 87  Billy Smith                   SR East Catholic             1:00.00        
 88  Nick Rinaldi                  SR Litchfield                1:00.41        
 89  Hailey Martel                 SR Lewis Mills               1:00.71        
 90  Jake Marshall                 SO Oxford                    1:01.21        
 91  Freddie Pitcher               SO Shepaug Valley            1:01.95        
 92  Igor Dviniatin                JR Seymour                   1:01.96        
 93  Craig Kost                    SR Suffield                  1:02.59        
 94  Matt Kozlowski                SR Seymour                   1:02.84        
 95  Skyler Werner                 SR Oxford                    1:03.60        
 96  Blaine Gagnon                 SR Rocky Hill                1:04.64        
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  44.77  2009        Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep              
        Open:  44.77  2009        Andrew Grinalds, Fairfield Prep              
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Pilyugin              SR Barlow                      46.55        
  2  Michael Smigelski             SR Southington                 46.56        
  3  Tyler Gould                   SR Darien                      47.25        
  4  Bjorn Davis                   SO Fairfield Prep              47.38        
  5  Alexander Lewis               SO Greenwich                   47.44        
  6  Jack Dunn                     SR Brookfield                  47.54        
  7  Gregory Youngstrom            SR Conard                      47.61        
  8  Tyler Dietter                 SR Notre Dame-WH               47.62        
  9  Ian Robert                    SR New Canaan                  47.88        
 10  Kyle Neri                     SO Lyman Hall                  48.01        
 11  Nathaniel Boley               JR Staples                     48.19        
 12  Daniel Krentsa                SO Brookfield                  48.22        
 13  Nathan Zabarsky               JR Pomperaug                   48.26        
 14  Luciano De Souza              JR Brookfield                  48.33        
 15  Nicholas Wargo                SO Fairfield Prep              48.35        
 16  Matthew Fraser                JR Greenwich                   48.58        
 17  Jack Dolan                    SR Pomperaug                   48.69        
 18  Greg Cristina                 SR Suffield                    48.90        
 19  Neal Tyson                    JR H-K                         48.91        
 20  Quinn Packer                  FR Manchester                  48.94        
 21  Sherman Lau                   JR Norwalk                     49.02        
 22  Joseph Ahlberg                SO Glastonbury                 49.17        
 23  Sam Magna                     JR East Lyme                   49.18        
 24  Tim Hardman                   JR Greenwich                   49.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25  Dmitri Ostapenko              SR Hamden                      49.32        
 26  Jacob Laser                   JR Amity Regional              49.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27  Nikita Noskov                 JR Fairfield Co-op             49.38        
 28  Kevin Mathieu                 JR Farmington                  49.50        
 29  Adam Wakeley                  SR O''Brien Tech                49.58        
 30  Arthur (Aj) Schick            SR Westhill/Stamf.             49.58        
 31  Sam Gillespie                 SR Darien                      49.63        
 32  Thomas Kealy                  SO Wilton                      49.71        
 33  Tyler VanderVos               SO South Windsor               49.80        
 34  Jonathan Ma                   SR Glastonbury                 49.86        
 35  Matthew Gerarde               JR Wethersfield                49.88        
 36  Richard Fernandes             SR Sacred Heart                49.91        
 37  Bradley Helt                  JR Fairfield Prep              49.94        
 38  Nick Warner                   SO Holy Cross                  50.23        
 39  Ian Pettigrew                 JR East Hartford               50.26        
 40  Oliver Narouth                JR Fairfield Co-op             50.30        
 41  Connor Miniter                SR Branford                    50.31        
 42  Jonny Boains                  SO Farmington                  50.31        
 43  Robert Mucka                  SR Notre Dame-WH               50.44        
 44  Matthew Wisher                SR Staples                     50.44        
 45  William Wright                SR Naugatuck                   50.47        
 46  Kyle Koziol                   JR Farmington                  50.55        
 47  Alexander Tubis               JR Notre Dame-WH               50.58        
 48  Kyle Bacon                    SR Staples                     50.58        
 49  Eric Jiang                    SR Amity Regional              50.64        
 50  Joseph Natarelli              JR Hand-Madison                50.68        
 51  Jay Power                     SR Fairfield Prep              50.79        
 52  Travis Charlow                SO Branford                    50.85        
 53  Josh Pavel                    FR Trumbull                    50.85        
 54  Justin Krakoff                SO Staples                     50.97        
 55  Robert Hacku                  FR Sheehan                     51.00        
 56  Christopher Warren            JR Conard                      51.02        
 57  Zachariah Carroll             SR Derby                       51.10        
 58  Ben Criscuolo                 JR Xavier                      51.17        
 59  Andrew Wolf                   SO Greenwich                   51.22        
 60  Eric Dietz                    SR Woodland                    51.26        
 61  Billy Choi                    SR Wethersfield                51.29        
 62  Carl Thurston                 SO Sheehan                     51.31        
 63  David Walsh                   SO Conard                      51.48        
 64  Thomas DePalma                SO Pomperaug                   51.58        
 65  Ian McCarthy                  JR NW Catholic                 51.62        
 66  Tyler Jones                   SR Branford                    51.76        
 67  Connor Misset                 SR Watertown                   51.85        
 68  Andy O''Dell                   SO Woodland                    51.86        
 69  Zachary Sequeira              JR Manchester                  51.88        
 70  Colin Reilly                  JR Shepaug Valley              51.90        
 71  Todd Lambert                  JR EO Smith/Tolland            51.96        
 72  Brian Arnold                  SR Torrington                  52.01        
 73  Jack Malespini                SO Rocky Hill                  52.01        
 74  James Silva                   SR Holy Cross                  52.02        
 75  Christian Bouzyk              FR Conard                      52.04        
 76  Thomas McAlear                JR Middletown                  52.15        
 77  Jacob Geyfman                 JR New Canaan                  52.21        
 78  Ryan Cremin                   SO Pomperaug                   52.29        
 79  Adam Winikoff                 JR Weston                      52.33        
 80  Aidan Dyer                    SR Litchfield                  52.38        
 81  Brendan Stewart               SO Wethersfield                52.41        
 82  Adrian Tudor                  JR Fairfield Co-op             52.46        
 83  Robert Baran                  SO Middletown                  52.54        
 84  Charlie Anderson              JR Avon                        52.55        
 85  Peter Dalena                  SR Plainville                  52.83        
 86  Owen Brannigan                SO Darien                      52.86        
 87  Eli Carter                    SO Weston                      52.87        
 88  Shaun Roberts                 JR Sacred Heart                52.93        
 89  Johnny Bollash                SO East Catholic               53.19        
 90  Brendan Perra                 SR EO Smith/Tolland            53.23        
 91  Jason Melendez                SR Fitch                       53.26        
 92  Zachary O''Bymachow            JR H-K                         53.80        
 93  Kevin Gallagher               SR Bethel                      53.81        
 94  Gracie Kunkel                 JR NW Catholic                 53.88        
 95  Ariane Bigi                   JR Oxford                      54.18        
 96  Michael D''Amelio              SR Sacred Heart                54.31        
 97  Brock Flieger                 SR Gilbert                     54.40        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       State:  4:29.21  2005        Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
        Open:  4:29.21  2005        Andrew Trepp, Greenwich                    
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Matthew Moen                  JR Brookfield                4:40.95        
  2  Dylan Swanepoel               JR Amity Regional            4:41.30        
  3  Thomas Dillinger              FR Greenwich                 4:41.32        
  4  Ryan Murphy                   JR New Fairfield             4:41.65        
  5  Grayson Smith                 SR Ridgefield                4:41.94        
  6  Jack Bair                     SR Darien                    4:42.51        
  7  Jacob DiBella                 JR Hall                      4:42.54        
  8  Brandon Cole                  SO Fairfield Prep            4:44.00        
  9  Kareem Saleh                  SR Westhill/Stamf.           4:44.35        
 10  James Baker                   JR Darien                    4:44.93        
 11  Patrick Orkins                JR Wethersfield              4:46.00        
 12  Sam DeLise                    SO Barlow                    4:46.61        
 13  Tyler Prescott                SO Platt/Maloney             4:46.82        
 14  Christopher Myers             JR Ridgefield                4:46.95        
 15  Daniel Williams               FR Staples                   4:47.08        
 16  Patrick Savidge               SO South Windsor             4:47.91        
 17  Mason Molina                  JR Wilton                    4:48.17        
 18  Jonathan Blansfield           SO Staples                   4:48.66        
 19  Sam Guerra                    JR Amity Regional            4:49.97        
 20  Frederick Garneau             JR Glastonbury               4:50.40        
 21  Benjamin Nussbaum             FR Ridgefield                4:50.74        
 22  Seamus Deakin                 JR Brookfield                4:50.78        
 23  William Belmont               FR Greenwich                 4:51.22        
 24  Matthew Connelly              SR Fairfield Prep            4:52.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25  Kyle Eheander                 JR Suffield                  4:52.30        
 26  Thomas McNamara               JR Pomperaug                 4:52.94        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27  Anthony Dell''Isola            FR Norwalk                   4:53.79        
 28  Andrew Gilliland              SO Middletown                4:54.38        
 29  Stephen Skaperdas             JR New Canaan                4:54.51        
 30  David Mullany                 SR Fairfield Prep            4:54.77        
 31  William Smelser               JR Darien                    4:54.96        
 32  Jeffrey Janofsky              JR Brookfield                4:55.35        
 33  Dillon DiGuglielmo            FR Norwalk                   4:55.36        
 34  Tristan Stritzel              FR H-K                       4:55.55        
 35  Ali Pourmaleki                SO Branford                  4:56.39        
 36  James Lessard                 JR Wethersfield              4:56.84        
 37  Damion Parzych                JR Farmington                4:56.95        
 38  Colin Curtin                  SO Wethersfield              4:57.11        
 39  Kris Bittel                   SO Westhill/Stamf.           4:57.17        
 40  Ben Wurst                     SO Greenwich                 4:57.18        
 41  Brett Galus                   JR Pomperaug                 4:57.36        
 42  Tyler Shand                   SO Branford                  4:57.41        
 43  John Enquist                  JR Greenwich                 4:57.47        
 44  Matthew Ahlberg               SR Glastonbury               4:57.76        
 45  Brendan Smalec                SR Cheshire                  4:59.06        
 46  Matthew Hellauer              SR Shelton                   4:59.21        
 47  Andrew Lewis                  SR Fitch                     4:59.42        
 48  Gabriel Imber                 JR Weston                    4:59.49        
 49  Derek Chu                     SR Fairfield Co-op           5:01.45        
 50  Joe Buderwitz                 JR Holy Cross                5:01.93        
 51  Arlo Eitzer                   SO Amity Regional            5:02.01        
 52  Ryne Wallace                  SR Watertown                 5:03.08        
 53  Rory Collins                  FR Brookfield                5:04.07        
 54  Henry Kavle                   JR Litchfield                5:04.20        
 55  Christopher Cutler            SO Glastonbury               5:04.61        
 56  Samuel Carley                 SO Trumbull                  5:04.73        
 57  Juan Diego Carmona            SO Guilford                  5:05.33        
 58  Kurt Bittel                   SR Westhill/Stamf.           5:05.43        
 59  Michal Ciebielski             SO Middletown                5:05.45        
 60  Chris Wilson                  SO Wilton                    5:05.71        
 61  Brian Liang                   JR Amity Regional            5:06.13        
 62  Cameron Cook                  SR Pomperaug                 5:09.09        
 63  Chris Branco                  JR Naugatuck                 5:09.82        
 64  Corbinian Wanner              SO Fairfield Co-op           5:10.56        
 65  Jimmy Pucci                   JR NHaven/NBranford          5:10.66        
 66  Thomas Vignati                JR NW Catholic               5:11.33        
 67  Alec Boucher                  JR Branford                  5:11.66        
 68  Nick Karangekis               SO Suffield                  5:14.16        
 69  Tucker Boman                  FR Canton                    5:14.37        
 70  Lena Gunzl                    SR Lewis Mills               5:16.40        
 71  Colin Burke                   JR Conard                    5:16.76        
 72  Noel Haren                    SO Hand-Madison              5:17.21        
 73  Thomas Whittico               JR East Lyme                 5:17.37        
 74  John Zupkus                   SR Pomperaug                 5:18.32        
 75  Andrew Davison                SR Cheshire                  5:18.88        
 76  Edmund Falcigno               FR Notre Dame-WH             5:19.94        
 77  Kyle Barber                   SO Shelton                   5:21.12        
 78  Tyler Overton                 SO Oxford                    5:21.37        
 79  Thomas Cieslewski             SR Watertown                 5:22.52        
 80  Matthew Merz                  SO Fitch                     5:23.40        
 81  Wojciech Plachta              JR Plainville                5:24.43        
 82  Ryan Fryer                    FR Holy Cross                5:26.30        
 83  Tom Morse                     SR Shepaug Valley            5:27.58        
 84  Clara Wolfe                   SO Shepaug Valley            5:28.30        
 85  Gabby Hoefer                  FR NW Catholic               5:28.91        
 86  Michael Ciullo                SR Sacred Heart              5:29.66        
 87  Cameron Soares                JR Bunn./Strat.              5:30.70        
 88  Kevin Saska                   JR Seymour                   5:35.32        
 89  Connor Lynch                  JR Holy Cross                5:37.23        
 90  Daniel Byrnes                 SO Oxford                    5:37.66        
 91  Yariel Cruz                   SR Kennedy                   5:40.89        
 92  Peter Kamianowski             FR Northwestern              5:41.66        
 93  Zach Crane                    JR Litchfield                5:41.93        
 94  Jack Wassik                   FR Torrington                5:49.41        
 95  Paul Hickey                   JR Holy Cross                5:50.54        
 96  TJ Moise                      JR Rocky Hill                5:58.47        
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.88  2009        Pomperaug                                  
        Open:  1:24.88  2009        Pomperaug                                  
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Fairfield Prep                                             1:26.65        
  2  Brookfield                                                 1:27.67        
  3  Pomperaug                                                  1:27.70        
  4  Greenwich                                                  1:28.32        
  5  Farmington                                                 1:29.74        
  6  East Lyme                                                  1:29.85        
  7  Sheehan                                                    1:30.08        
  8  Fitch                                                      1:30.10        
  9  Westhill/Stamf.                                            1:30.10        
 10  Windham/RHAM                                               1:30.18        
 11  Ridgefield                                                 1:30.44        
 12  Amity Regional                                             1:30.77        
 13  Darien                                                     1:30.84        
 14  Southington                                                1:31.00        
 15  Glastonbury                                                1:31.38        
 16  H-K                                                        1:31.46        
 17  Branford                                                   1:31.52        
 18  Staples                                                    1:32.03        
 19  Bristol Coop                                               1:32.25        
 20  Weston                                                     1:32.59        
 21  New Canaan                                                 1:32.70        
 22  Manchester                                                 1:32.84        
 23  Wethersfield                                               1:32.94        
 24  Fairfield Co-op                                            1:32.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25  Middletown                                                 1:33.06        
 26  New Milford                                                1:33.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27  Naugatuck                                                  1:33.80        
 28  Notre Dame-WH                                              1:34.36        
 29  Watertown                                                  1:34.60        
 30  Hamden                                                     1:34.90        
 31  Waterford                                                  1:34.94        
 32  Cheshire                                                   1:35.00        
 33  Wilton                                                     1:35.08        
 34  EO Smith/Tolland                                           1:35.39        
 35  Hand-Madison                                               1:35.42        
 36  Xavier                                                     1:35.71        
 37  Litchfield                                                 1:35.93        
 38  Sacred Heart                                               1:35.97        
 39  New Fairfield                                              1:36.19        
 40  Hall                                                       1:36.26        
 41  Berlin                                                     1:37.02        
 42  Lyman Hall                                                 1:37.13        
 43  Torrington                                                 1:37.26        
 44  Holy Cross                                                 1:37.43        
 45  NW Catholic                                                1:37.65        
 46  Conard                                                     1:37.95        
 47  East Catholic                                              1:38.00        
 48  Newington                                                  1:38.19        
 49  East Hartford                                              1:38.64        
 50  Trumbull                                                   1:38.85        
 51  Masuk                                                      1:38.91        
 52  Suffield                                                   1:39.29        
 53  Kennedy                                                    1:39.45        
 54  Avon                                                       1:39.49        
 55  Northwestern                                               1:39.63        
 56  Plainville                                                 1:39.74        
 57  Shelton                                                    1:39.84        
 58  Norwalk                                                    1:40.17        
 59  Shepaug Valley                                             1:40.24        
 60  Rocky Hill                                                 1:40.32        
 61  Bethel                                                     1:40.89        
 62  Newtown                                                    1:40.94        
 63  NFA                                                        1:41.40        
 64  Seymour                                                    1:41.48        
 65  Platt/Maloney                                              1:41.58        
 66  Wamogo                                                     1:41.63        
 67  Bunn./Strat.                                               1:41.68        
 68  Gilbert                                                    1:41.90        
 69  Windsor                                                    1:41.96        
 70  Lewis Mills                                                1:42.15        
 71  Woodland                                                   1:42.15        
 72  West Haven                                                 1:42.33        
 73  Hartford Public                                            1:42.53        
 74  South Windsor                                              1:42.75        
 75  Foran                                                      1:43.18        
 76  Oxford                                                     1:43.57        
 77  Simsbury                                                   1:43.62        
 78  Ledy/Stningtn                                              1:44.87        
 79  Bulkeley                                                   1:45.71        
 80  Barlow                                                     1:46.31        
 81  Granby Memorial                                            1:51.47        
 82  New London                                                 1:55.08        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       State:  51.01  2010        Andrew Golankiewicz, Fairfield Prep          
        Open:  51.01  2010        Andrew Golankiewicz, Fairfield Prep          
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Pilyugin              SR Barlow                      50.88        
  2  Jeff Magin                    SR Brookfield                  51.48        
  3  Alexander Lewis               SO Greenwich                   51.69        
  4  Nathaniel Boley               JR Staples                     52.00        
  5  Nicholas Celestin             SR Notre Dame-WH               52.02        
  6  Christian Berg                JR Fitch                       52.54        
  7  Christopher Bariss            JR Glastonbury                 52.60        
  8  Zac Cesaro                    SR Avon                        52.77        
  9  Raymond Snyder IV             JR Sacred Heart                52.84        
 10  Edward Stolarski              FR Fairfield Prep              53.82        
 11  Steven Geier                  SR Glastonbury                 53.89        
 12  James Davey                   SO Pomperaug                   54.02        
 13  Patrick O''Dell                SR Woodland                    54.35        
 14  Ray Chen                      SR Cheshire                    54.48        
 15  Matt Dagenais                 FR Middletown                  54.61        
 16  Bradley Helt                  JR Fairfield Prep              54.99        
 17  Matthew Wisher                SR Staples                     55.00        
 18  Chris Janson                  SR Darien                      55.05        
 19  Thomas Gannon                 FR Fairfield Co-op             55.13        
 20  Robert McDowell               SO Wilton                      55.27        
 21  Christopher Warren            JR Conard                      55.29        
 22  Billy Choi                    SR Wethersfield                55.42        
 23  Thomas Parks                  SR Ridgefield                  55.60        
 24  Nick Miller                   SO Brookfield                  55.69        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25  Richard Enders                SR Foran                       55.75        
 26  Robert Valdes-Rodriquez       SR Fairfield Prep              55.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27  James Lessard                 JR Wethersfield                56.11        
 28  Christian Weeks               SO Darien                      56.19        
 29  Kevin Parker                  JR Greenwich                   56.21        
 30  Connor Newton                 FR Sacred Heart                56.23        
 31  Gregory Meyer                 SO Pomperaug                   56.30        
 32  Andrew Kasper                 FR Glastonbury                 56.59        
 33  Callum Breene                 SO Wilton                      56.67        
 34  Travis Gordon                 FR Ridgefield                  56.89        
 35  Brendan McClure               SO Hall                        56.94        
 36  Colin Curtin                  SO Wethersfield                57.11        
 37  Brian Bodick                  JR New Canaan                  57.31        
 38  David Walsh                   SO Conard                      57.42        
 39  Peter Fulton                  JR Wethersfield                57.56        
 40  Arthur (Aj) Schick            SR Westhill/Stamf.             57.64        
 41  Anthony DeFilippo             SR Notre Dame-WH               57.69        
 42  Austin Toback                 SO East Lyme                   57.87        
 43  Greg Cristina                 SR Suffield                    57.88        
 44  Ronald Vaughan                SR Middletown                  57.92        
 45  Robert Rosner                 SR Amity Regional              57.98        
 46  Peter Dalena                  SR Plainville                  58.10        
 47  Josh Pavel                    FR Trumbull                    58.13        
 48  Timothy Maloney               JR Shelton                     58.38        
 49  Jonathan Budlong              SR Granby Memorial             58.53        
 50  Zachary Kosakowski            SO East Lyme                   58.55        
 51  William Bonebrake             JR Greenwich                   58.56        
 52  Matt Traub                    FR Torrington                  58.60        
 53  Tyler Triscari                SO Greenwich                   58.74        
 54  Timothy Savidge               JR South Windsor               58.76        
 55  Daniel Hernandez              SR Wilton                      58.79        
 56  Evan Oemcke                   JR Pomperaug                   58.87        
 57  Christian Kean                JR Pomperaug                   59.13        
 58  Eric Waite                    SO Ridgefield                  59.39        
 59  Matthew Dodge                 SR Glastonbury                 59.42        
 60  Darrin Melendy                SR EO Smith/Tolland            59.44        
 61  Max Vitkin                    SO Farmington                  59.46        
 62  Austin Troisi                 SR Holy Cross                  59.47        
 63  Bryan Smith                   SR Newington                   59.55        
 64  Matthew Cucurello             JR Amity Regional              59.60        
 65  Max Mangs                     SR Branford                    59.99        
 66  Tucker Bjornson               SO Bethel                    1:00.09        
 67  Erin Williams                 SR Cheshire                  1:00.10        
 68  Zachary Sequeira              JR Manchester                1:00.13        
 69  Antonio Malangone             SR Amity Regional            1:00.17        
 70  Liam Coleman                  SO Sacred Heart              1:00.26        
 71  Sam Watson                    SR Fitch                     1:00.27        
 72  David MacAskill               SO New Fairfield             1:00.40        
 73  Jamie Austin                  SR Weston                    1:00.43        
 74  Hunter Mitchell-Adams         SO Bunn./Strat.              1:00.46        
 75  Stephen Cheung                SO Amity Regional            1:00.51        
 76  Johnny Bollash                SO East Catholic             1:00.64        
 77  Brian Johnson                 SO Cheshire                  1:00.69        
 78  Edmund Falcigno               FR Notre Dame-WH             1:01.36        
 79  Asher Greenberg               SO Weston                    1:01.54        
 80  Freddie Pitcher               SO Shepaug Valley            1:01.58        
 81  Aidan Karam                   SO NFA                       1:01.65        
 82  Tara Toppazzini               FR Avon                      1:01.67        
 83  Aidan Dyer                    SR Litchfield                1:01.78        
 84  Philip Smith                  SR Northwestern              1:01.78        
 85  Shaun Roberts                 JR Sacred Heart              1:01.80        
 86  Jake Marshall                 SO Oxford                    1:01.94        
 87  Brian Arnold                  SR Torrington                1:01.96        
 88  Joey Janice                   JR Litchfield                1:02.17        
 89  Christian Smith               FR NW Catholic               1:02.22        
 90  Ken Buell                     SO Shepaug Valley            1:02.60        
 91  Robert Baran                  SO Middletown                1:02.95        
 92  Donald Jake St. John          JR Norwalk                   1:03.10        
 93  Martin Imber                  JR Weston                    1:04.23        
 94  Raymond Bortolot              SO Barlow                    1:05.31        
 95  Alex Nesta                    SR Holy Cross                1:05.42        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       State:  56.08  2009        Christian Higgins, New Canaan                
        Open:  56.37  2011        Eric Holden, Amity Reg.                      
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Eric Holden                   SR Amity Regional              57.16        
  2  Joshua Bjornberg              SR Sheehan                     57.93        
  3  Jordan Berger                 JR Weston                      58.18        
  4  Jonathan Frank                SO Rockville                   58.68        
  5  Kyle Lemere                   SR Amity Regional              59.44        
  6  Steven McKee                  JR Cheney Tech                 59.87        
  7  Edward Thunem                 JR New Canaan                1:00.04        
  8  John Santoro                  SR New Canaan                1:00.22        
  9  Sherman Lau                   JR Norwalk                   1:00.49        
 10  Alexander Tomanelli           SR EO Smith/Tolland          1:00.77        
 11  Christopher Curtin            SR Wethersfield              1:01.03        
 12  Tim Dion                      SR East Catholic             1:01.32        
 13  Bobby Lesko                   SO Barlow                    1:01.33        
 14  Iain Edmundson                FR Greenwich                 1:01.35        
 15  Matthew Connelly              SR Fairfield Prep            1:01.35        
 16  Ryan Andrews                  SR Torrington                1:01.37        
 17  Michael Hopkins               JR Westhill/Stamf.           1:01.43        
 18  Eric Sandbrib                 SR Litchfield                1:01.48        
 19  Eric Jiang                    SR Amity Regional            1:01.48        
 20  Christopher Myers             JR Valley Regional           1:01.57        
 21  Keith Dougherty               SR Fairfield Prep            1:01.60        
 22  Griffin DeCaro                SR Brookfield                1:01.64        
 23  Jocelyn Abel                  SR Staples                   1:01.99        
 24  Christopher Mombello          SO Staples                   1:02.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25  Stefan Pla                    SO New Canaan                1:02.18        
 26  Cameron Yick                  JR Westhill/Stamf.           1:02.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27  John Hoin                     SO Fairfield Prep            1:02.29        
 28  Alex Gogliettino              JR Branford                  1:02.42        
 29  Conor Dieck                   SR Litchfield                1:02.61        
 30  Dylan Demers                  SR East Catholic             1:02.68        
 31  Matthew Demirs                SR Watertown                 1:02.88        
 32  David Powers                  SR Amity Regional            1:02.92        
 33  William Galle                 SR Fairfield Co-op           1:02.99        
 34  Ethan Swain                   SO Hall                      1:03.21        
 35  Max Bloom                     JR Wilton                    1:03.29        
 36  Stuart Stritzel               SO H-K                       1:03.31        
 37  Joshua Florez                 SR Conard                    1:03.49        
 38  Callum Novak                  SR Conard                    1:03.54        
 39  Curtis Xu                     JR Pomperaug                 1:03.61        
 40  Cameron Duffy                 SR Fitch                     1:03.64        
 41  Paul Monaco                   SR Notre Dame-WH             1:03.67        
 42  Thomas Casper                 JR Conard                    1:04.01        
 43  Christopher Greenwood         JR Brookfield                1:04.10        
 44  Michael DeLuca                SO Staples                   1:04.12        
 45  Ryan Reilly                   SR Bunn./Strat.              1:04.21        
 46  Miles Buroker                 SO Trumbull                  1:04.28        
 47  Colin Dunn                    SO Litchfield                1:04.29        
 48  Quinn Bohan                   SO Branford                  1:04.33        
 49  Greg Husta                    SO Windham/RHAM              1:04.39        
 50  Daniel Camilliere             SO Wethersfield              1:04.47        
 51  Mike DeCortin                 JR Holy Cross                1:04.47        
 52  John Enquist                  JR Greenwich                 1:04.47        
 53  Brendan McCarthy              SO Pomperaug                 1:04.62        
 54  Todd Lambert                  JR EO Smith/Tolland          1:04.73        
 55  Patrick Morley                SO Cheshire                  1:04.82        
 56  Ethan Hunter                  FR Staples                   1:04.92        
 57  Justo Karell                  JR Westhill/Stamf.           1:05.25        
 58  Tyler Raymond                 JR Wethersfield              1:05.47        
 59  Noah Matthews                 JR Holy Cross                1:05.47        
 60  Marc Murphy                   SR Suffield                  1:05.53        
 61  Thomas McAlear                JR Middletown                1:05.53        
 62  Michael Farrell               JR Conard                    1:05.72        
 63  Clayton Otter                 SO East Lyme                 1:05.74        
 64  Andrew Rottier                SO Plainville                1:05.82        
 65  Kevin Walker                  SO Pomperaug                 1:05.92        
 66  Andrew Crean                  JR Glastonbury               1:05.99        
 67  Eli Carter                    SO Weston                    1:06.17        
 68  William Klingner              JR Greenwich                 1:06.22        
 69  Christian Ferrarie            FR Brookfield                1:06.67        
 70  Zachary Thatcher              JR Newington                 1:06.67        
 71  Cody Marchitto                SR Hamden                    1:06.74        
 72  Eric Ford                     SR Watertown                 1:06.80        
 73  Derek McLean                  JR South Windsor             1:06.88        
 74  Aarya Shenoi                  SR Trumbull                  1:07.02        
 75  David Rusyniak                SR New Fairfield             1:07.14        
 76  Greg Dziopa                   SO Rocky Hill                1:07.21        
 77  Alan Katrenya                 SO Woodland                  1:07.28        
 78  Taylor Karas                  SR Holy Cross                1:07.34        
 79  Noel Haren                    SO Hand-Madison              1:07.40        
 80  Adrian Tudor                  JR Fairfield Co-op           1:07.40        
 81  Matthew Duszak                FR Southington               1:07.75        
 82  Conner Lee                    FR East Catholic             1:07.77        
 83  Tyler Kopeck                  SR Oxford                    1:07.86        
 84  Nick Baldwin                  JR Wolcott Tech              1:08.09        
 85  Gabe Rosen                    SR Weston                    1:08.21        
 86  Adam Branco                   SO Naugatuck                 1:08.47        
 87  Marco Amleto                  SO Middletown                1:08.90        
 88  Christian Spaar               SR Branford                  1:09.26        
 89  Evan LaRosa                   SR Pomperaug                 1:09.44        
 90  John Ducham                   JR Kennedy                   1:09.62        
 91  Andrew VanHoof                JR Farmington                1:09.79        
 92  Aidan Music                   FR Woodland                  1:09.82        
 93  Nicholas Laconte              SR Bunn./Strat.              1:10.19        
 94  Austin McCarthy               JR NW Catholic               1:10.62        
 95  Alex Farley                   SR Holy Cross                1:10.86        
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       State:  3:05.23  2004        Greenwich                                  
        Open:  3:05.23  2004        Greenwich                                  
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Brookfield                                                 3:12.89        
  2  Darien                                                     3:13.07        
  3  Greenwich                                                  3:14.53        
  4  Fairfield Prep                                             3:15.37        
  5  Pomperaug                                                  3:15.68        
  6  New Canaan                                                 3:16.15        
  7  Amity Regional                                             3:16.28        
  8  Glastonbury                                                3:16.54        
  9  Middletown                                                 3:16.68        
 10  Sacred Heart                                               3:17.40        
 11  Ridgefield                                                 3:18.11        
 12  H-K                                                        3:18.27        
 13  Farmington                                                 3:18.60        
 14  Wilton                                                     3:19.04        
 15  Fairfield Co-op                                            3:19.59        
 16  Notre Dame-WH                                              3:20.55        
 17  Staples                                                    3:21.53        
 18  Branford                                                   3:21.85        
 19  Weston                                                     3:21.96        
 20  East Lyme                                                  3:21.98        
 21  Southington                                                3:22.87        
 22  Conard                                                     3:22.94        
 23  Manchester                                                 3:23.03        
 24  South Windsor                                              3:23.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25  Wethersfield                                               3:23.63        
 26  Holy Cross                                                 3:24.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27  Barlow                                                     3:24.35        
 28  Westhill/Stamf.                                            3:26.51        
 29  Naugatuck                                                  3:27.04        
 30  Watertown                                                  3:28.52        
 31  Avon                                                       3:28.66        
 32  Woodland                                                   3:28.83        
 33  Torrington                                                 3:29.01        
 34  Trumbull                                                   3:29.02        
 35  Hall                                                       3:29.15        
 36  Suffield                                                   3:29.46        
 37  Cheshire                                                   3:29.70        
 38  Norwalk                                                    3:29.86        
 39  East Catholic                                              3:31.65        
 40  New Fairfield                                              3:33.50        
 41  Xavier                                                     3:33.53        
 42  New Milford                                                3:33.58        
 43  Bristol Coop                                               3:33.78        
 44  Bunn./Strat.                                               3:34.03        
 45  Oxford                                                     3:34.55        
 46  Litchfield                                                 3:35.05        
 47  Fitch                                                      3:35.19        
 48  Waterford                                                  3:35.33        
 49  NW Catholic                                                3:35.60        
 50  East Hartford                                              3:36.53        
 51  Berlin                                                     3:36.93        
 52  Lyman Hall                                                 3:37.05        
 53  Plainville                                                 3:40.06        
 54  Newington                                                  3:40.19        
 55  Shelton                                                    3:41.10        
 56  Shepaug Valley                                             3:41.47        
 57  Hand-Madison                                               3:41.54        
 58  Rocky Hill                                                 3:42.49        
 59  Northwestern                                               3:42.63        
 60  NFA                                                        3:43.73        
 61  Seymour                                                    3:44.14        
 62  Foran                                                      3:44.20        
 63  Kennedy                                                    3:44.42        
 64  Newtown                                                    3:44.81        
 65  Bethel                                                     3:45.04        
 66  Windham/RHAM                                               3:46.81        
 67  Ledy/Stningtn                                              3:47.55        
 68  Lewis Mills                                                3:47.91        
 69  Windsor                                                    3:48.22        
 70  Sheehan                                                    3:48.32        
 71  Simsbury                                                   3:49.53        
 72  Masuk                                                      3:49.85        
 73  Wamogo                                                     3:53.30        
 74  Hartford Public                                            4:00.71        
 75  Bulkeley                                                   4:03.21        
 76  Granby Memorial                                            4:04.74        
 77  Gilbert                                                    4:05.91        
 78  New London                                                 4:13.44        

  
BACK