ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
NCAA Division II Swimming and Diving Championships: Day Four
3/17/2012-3/17/2012
Mansfield, USA


    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 32  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 16:17.66  3/15/2008 Kristen Frost, Southern Conn St
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Erin Dolan             SR Drury            16:44.56   16:33.00   20  
    r:+0.82  28.12        57.61 (29.49)
        1:27.34 (29.73)     1:56.98 (29.64)
        2:26.91 (29.93)     2:57.02 (30.11)
        3:27.01 (29.99)     3:57.31 (30.30)
        4:27.57 (30.26)     4:57.84 (30.27)
        5:27.94 (30.10)     5:58.08 (30.14)
        6:28.33 (30.25)     6:58.35 (30.02)
        7:28.38 (30.03)     7:58.51 (30.13)
        8:28.75 (30.24)     8:58.84 (30.09)
        9:29.03 (30.19)     9:59.22 (30.19)
       10:29.55 (30.33)    10:59.76 (30.21)
       11:29.99 (30.23)    12:00.09 (30.10)
       12:30.38 (30.29)    13:00.68 (30.30)
       13:31.16 (30.48)    14:01.78 (30.62)
       14:32.37 (30.59)    15:03.07 (30.70)
       15:33.64 (30.57)    16:03.79 (30.15)    16:33.00 (29.21)
  2 Kassandra McNichol     SO West Chester     16:55.24   16:48.64   17  
    r:+0.83  28.09        57.77 (29.68)
        1:27.91 (30.14)     1:58.23 (30.32)
        2:28.75 (30.52)     2:59.18 (30.43)
        3:29.62 (30.44)     3:59.99 (30.37)
        4:30.35 (30.36)     5:00.62 (30.27)
        5:31.05 (30.43)     6:01.36 (30.31)
        6:31.78 (30.42)     7:02.50 (30.72)
        7:33.19 (30.69)     8:03.81 (30.62)
        8:34.41 (30.60)     9:05.60 (31.19)
        9:36.46 (30.86)    10:07.44 (30.98)
       10:38.27 (30.83)    11:09.22 (30.95)
       11:40.24 (31.02)    12:11.27 (31.03)
       12:42.40 (31.13)    13:13.51 (31.11)
       13:44.82 (31.31)    14:15.97 (31.15)
       14:47.15 (31.18)    15:17.98 (30.83)
       15:48.42 (30.44)    16:18.86 (30.44)    16:48.64 (29.78)
  3 Erin Black             JR Nova S''Eastern   16:56.53   16:51.26   16  
    r:+0.83  28.24        58.86 (30.62)
        1:29.30 (30.44)     2:00.02 (30.72)
        2:30.83 (30.81)     3:01.33 (30.50)
        3:31.80 (30.47)     4:02.55 (30.75)
        4:33.58 (31.03)     5:04.38 (30.80)
        5:35.38 (31.00)     6:06.37 (30.99)
        6:37.24 (30.87)     7:08.16 (30.92)
        7:39.01 (30.85)     8:09.84 (30.83)
        8:40.72 (30.88)     9:11.19 (30.47)
        9:41.80 (30.61)    10:12.25 (30.45)
       10:42.43 (30.18)    11:12.63 (30.20)
       11:43.48 (30.85)    12:13.95 (30.47)
       12:44.64 (30.69)    13:15.75 (31.11)
       13:46.50 (30.75)    14:17.18 (30.68)
       14:48.09 (30.91)    15:18.75 (30.66)
       15:49.42 (30.67)    16:20.49 (31.07)    16:51.26 (30.77)
  4 Inha Kotsur            SO GCU              17:00.30   16:57.73   15  
    r:+0.92  27.96        58.22 (30.26)
        1:28.87 (30.65)     1:59.39 (30.52)
        2:30.26 (30.87)     3:01.38 (31.12)
        3:32.29 (30.91)     4:02.96 (30.67)
        4:33.96 (31.00)     5:04.86 (30.90)
        5:35.70 (30.84)     6:06.52 (30.82)
        6:37.45 (30.93)     7:08.39 (30.94)
        7:39.34 (30.95)     8:10.36 (31.02)
        8:41.49 (31.13)     9:12.47 (30.98)
        9:43.60 (31.13)    10:14.62 (31.02)
       10:45.94 (31.32)    11:17.26 (31.32)
       11:48.51 (31.25)    12:19.91 (31.40)
       12:50.99 (31.08)    13:22.08 (31.09)
       13:53.06 (30.98)    14:24.31 (31.25)
       14:55.49 (31.18)    15:26.85 (31.36)
       15:57.98 (31.13)    16:28.83 (30.85)    16:57.73 (28.90)
  5 Paige Schmidt          JR Wingate          16:58.16   16:57.90   14  
    r:+0.81  28.41        58.24 (29.83)
        1:28.86 (30.62)     1:59.71 (30.85)
        2:30.53 (30.82)     3:01.52 (30.99)
        3:32.37 (30.85)     4:03.51 (31.14)
        4:34.58 (31.07)     5:05.61 (31.03)
        5:36.67 (31.06)     6:07.77 (31.10)
        6:38.70 (30.93)     7:09.63 (30.93)
        7:40.89 (31.26)     8:12.05 (31.16)
        8:42.98 (30.93)     9:13.93 (30.95)
        9:44.94 (31.01)    10:15.87 (30.93)
       10:46.75 (30.88)    11:17.83 (31.08)
       11:48.79 (30.96)    12:19.82 (31.03)
       12:50.83 (31.01)    13:21.78 (30.95)
       13:53.01 (31.23)    14:24.30 (31.29)
       14:55.40 (31.10)    15:26.68 (31.28)
       15:57.91 (31.23)    16:28.66 (30.75)    16:57.90 (29.24)
  6 Heather Glenday        SO Tampa            16:52.97   17:01.47   13  
    r:+0.76  27.65        57.92 (30.27)
        1:28.37 (30.45)     1:59.15 (30.78)
        2:29.76 (30.61)     3:00.57 (30.81)
        3:31.64 (31.07)     4:02.23 (30.59)
        4:32.73 (30.50)     5:03.57 (30.84)
        5:34.14 (30.57)     6:04.99 (30.85)
        6:36.14 (31.15)     7:07.20 (31.06)
        7:38.07 (30.87)     8:09.35 (31.28)
        8:40.75 (31.40)     9:11.93 (31.18)
        9:43.28 (31.35)    10:14.59 (31.31)
       10:45.89 (31.30)    11:17.24 (31.35)
       11:48.49 (31.25)    12:19.89 (31.40)
       12:51.38 (31.49)    13:22.93 (31.55)
       13:54.50 (31.57)    14:26.01 (31.51)
       14:57.30 (31.29)    15:28.67 (31.37)
       16:00.02 (31.35)    16:31.17 (31.15)    17:01.47 (30.30)
  7 Catherine Leix         SR Wayne State      17:09.60   17:06.02   12  
    r:+0.89  29.01        59.84 (30.83)
        1:31.25 (31.41)     2:02.72 (31.47)
        2:34.19 (31.47)     3:05.56 (31.37)
        3:36.79 (31.23)     4:08.07 (31.28)
        4:39.36 (31.29)     5:10.54 (31.18)
        5:41.63 (31.09)     6:13.00 (31.37)
        6:44.52 (31.52)     7:15.87 (31.35)
        7:47.21 (31.34)     8:18.47 (31.26)
        8:49.67 (31.20)     9:20.78 (31.11)
        9:51.86 (31.08)    10:22.88 (31.02)
       10:54.21 (31.33)    11:25.24 (31.03)
       11:56.32 (31.08)    12:27.52 (31.20)
       12:58.66 (31.14)    13:29.59 (30.93)
       14:00.79 (31.20)    14:32.04 (31.25)
       15:03.04 (31.00)    15:34.14 (31.10)
       16:05.44 (31.30)    16:36.34 (30.90)    17:06.02 (29.68)
  8 Deanna Sorenson        JR Drury            17:13.18   17:08.26   11  
    r:+0.77  28.88      1:00.32 (31.44)
        1:32.22 (31.90)     2:03.99 (31.77)
        2:35.74 (31.75)     3:07.45 (31.71)
        3:39.44 (31.99)     4:11.13 (31.69)
        4:42.70 (31.57)     5:14.05 (31.35)
        5:45.31 (31.26)     6:16.48 (31.17)
        6:47.67 (31.19)     7:18.86 (31.19)
        7:50.10 (31.24)     8:21.57 (31.47)
        8:52.69 (31.12)     9:23.89 (31.20)
        9:54.94 (31.05)    10:26.04 (31.10)
       10:56.91 (30.87)    11:27.83 (30.92)
       11:58.96 (31.13)    12:29.99 (31.03)
       13:01.31 (31.32)    13:32.38 (31.07)
       14:03.66 (31.28)    14:34.84 (31.18)
       15:05.93 (31.09)    15:37.00 (31.07)
       16:07.87 (30.87)    16:38.52 (30.65)    17:08.26 (29.74)
  9 Allie Reynolds         FR Drury            17:22.58   17:10.12    9  
    r:+0.85  29.01      1:00.33 (31.32)
        1:31.75 (31.42)     2:03.23 (31.48)
        2:34.66 (31.43)     3:06.21 (31.55)
        3:37.49 (31.28)     4:08.75 (31.26)
        4:40.18 (31.43)     5:11.67 (31.49)
        5:43.14 (31.47)     6:14.42 (31.28)
        6:45.98 (31.56)     7:17.43 (31.45)
        7:48.84 (31.41)     8:20.33 (31.49)
        8:51.94 (31.61)     9:23.31 (31.37)
        9:54.93 (31.62)    10:26.58 (31.65)
       10:58.18 (31.60)    11:29.70 (31.52)
       12:01.10 (31.40)    12:32.35 (31.25)
       13:03.86 (31.51)    13:35.00 (31.14)
       14:06.14 (31.14)    14:37.31 (31.17)
       15:08.45 (31.14)    15:39.23 (30.78)
       16:09.80 (30.57)    16:40.41 (30.61)    17:10.12 (29.71)
 10 Carly Bush             SR GVSU             17:01.52   17:12.56    6.5
    r:+0.80  27.78        58.27 (30.49)
        1:29.10 (30.83)     1:59.76 (30.66)
        2:30.76 (31.00)     3:01.70 (30.94)
        3:32.78 (31.08)     4:03.64 (30.86)
        4:34.54 (30.90)     5:05.34 (30.80)
        5:36.08 (30.74)     6:06.81 (30.73)
        6:37.76 (30.95)     7:08.84 (31.08)
        7:39.99 (31.15)     8:11.25 (31.26)
        8:42.48 (31.23)     9:14.11 (31.63)
        9:45.32 (31.21)    10:16.75 (31.43)
       10:48.23 (31.48)    11:19.78 (31.55)
       11:51.46 (31.68)    12:23.32 (31.86)
       12:55.44 (32.12)    13:27.37 (31.93)
       13:59.72 (32.35)    14:32.22 (32.50)
       15:04.76 (32.54)    15:36.86 (32.10)
       16:09.22 (32.36)    16:41.22 (32.00)    17:12.56 (31.34)
 10 Molly Freeman          SO Incarnate Word   17:06.53   17:12.56    6.5
    r:+0.83  28.89      1:00.05 (31.16)
        1:31.60 (31.55)     2:02.90 (31.30)
        2:34.02 (31.12)     3:05.20 (31.18)
        3:36.49 (31.29)     4:07.58 (31.09)
        4:38.06 (30.48)     5:09.35 (31.29)
        5:40.42 (31.07)     6:11.74 (31.32)
        6:43.34 (31.60)     7:14.78 (31.44)
        7:46.19 (31.41)     8:17.28 (31.09)
        8:48.92 (31.64)     9:20.22 (31.30)
        9:51.72 (31.50)    10:23.41 (31.69)
       10:54.87 (31.46)    11:26.24 (31.37)
       11:57.83 (31.59)    12:28.97 (31.14)
       13:00.48 (31.51)    13:32.28 (31.80)
       14:03.98 (31.70)    14:36.00 (32.02)
       15:07.65 (31.65)    15:39.39 (31.74)
       16:11.01 (31.62)    16:42.27 (31.26)    17:12.56 (30.29)
 12 Bridget Hilferty       JR Bloomsburg       17:28.54   17:13.89    5  
    r:+0.89  29.15      1:00.18 (31.03)
        1:31.47 (31.29)     2:02.94 (31.47)
        2:34.70 (31.76)     3:06.18 (31.48)
        3:37.63 (31.45)     4:08.94 (31.31)
        4:40.59 (31.65)     5:12.29 (31.70)
        5:43.77 (31.48)     6:15.16 (31.39)
        6:46.70 (31.54)     7:17.96 (31.26)
        7:49.39 (31.43)     8:20.84 (31.45)
        8:52.32 (31.48)     9:23.65 (31.33)
        9:55.11 (31.46)    10:26.46 (31.35)
       10:57.77 (31.31)    11:29.04 (31.27)
       12:00.43 (31.39)    12:31.96 (31.53)
       13:03.44 (31.48)    13:34.86 (31.42)
       14:06.45 (31.59)    14:38.03 (31.58)
       15:09.44 (31.41)    15:40.98 (31.54)
       16:12.13 (31.15)    16:43.40 (31.27)    17:13.89 (30.49)
 13 Codyanne Murtaugh      FR West Chester     17:17.92   17:15.25    4  
    r:+0.77  28.23        58.90 (30.67)
        1:30.17 (31.27)     2:01.32 (31.15)
        2:32.65 (31.33)     3:03.93 (31.28)
        3:35.03 (31.10)     4:06.48 (31.45)
        4:38.08 (31.60)     5:09.63 (31.55)
        5:40.84 (31.21)     6:12.38 (31.54)
        6:43.97 (31.59)     7:15.47 (31.50)
        7:46.89 (31.42)     8:18.35 (31.46)
        8:49.99 (31.64)     9:21.69 (31.70)
        9:53.50 (31.81)    10:25.10 (31.60)
       10:56.63 (31.53)    11:28.46 (31.83)
       12:00.16 (31.70)    12:31.68 (31.52)
       13:03.68 (32.00)    13:35.44 (31.76)
       14:07.19 (31.75)    14:38.92 (31.73)
       15:10.83 (31.91)    15:42.54 (31.71)
       16:14.27 (31.73)    16:45.68 (31.41)    17:15.25 (29.57)
 14 Kaylee Dolinski        FR Wayne State      17:30.63   17:21.97    3  
    r:+0.86  30.05      1:01.81 (31.76)
        1:33.61 (31.80)     2:05.46 (31.85)
        2:36.89 (31.43)     3:08.15 (31.26)
        3:39.38 (31.23)     4:10.63 (31.25)
        4:42.02 (31.39)     5:13.40 (31.38)
        5:44.47 (31.07)     6:15.70 (31.23)
        6:47.08 (31.38)     7:18.51 (31.43)
        7:49.88 (31.37)     8:21.37 (31.49)
        8:53.17 (31.80)     9:24.87 (31.70)
        9:56.45 (31.58)    10:28.22 (31.77)
       10:59.85 (31.63)    11:31.87 (32.02)
       12:03.89 (32.02)    12:35.77 (31.88)
       13:07.93 (32.16)    13:39.96 (32.03)
       14:11.97 (32.01)    14:43.89 (31.92)
       15:15.92 (32.03)    15:47.94 (32.02)
       16:20.03 (32.09)    16:51.75 (31.72)    17:21.97 (30.22)
 15 Tessa Pena             FR Queens (Nc)      17:18.28   17:24.51    2  
    r:+0.80  28.58        59.26 (30.68)
        1:30.65 (31.39)     2:02.00 (31.35)
        2:33.50 (31.50)     3:04.89 (31.39)
        3:36.25 (31.36)     4:07.81 (31.56)
        4:39.38 (31.57)     5:11.13 (31.75)
        5:42.54 (31.41)     6:14.02 (31.48)
        6:45.52 (31.50)     7:17.05 (31.53)
        7:48.74 (31.69)     8:20.35 (31.61)
        8:51.44 (31.09)     9:23.37 (31.93)
        9:54.88 (31.51)    10:27.09 (32.21)
       10:58.83 (31.74)    11:31.06 (32.23)
       12:03.28 (32.22)    12:35.47 (32.19)
       13:07.98 (32.51)    13:40.26 (32.28)
       14:12.55 (32.29)    14:44.93 (32.38)
       15:16.97 (32.04)    15:49.44 (32.47)
       16:21.29 (31.85)    16:53.84 (32.55)    17:24.51 (30.67)
 16 Samantha Magnani       SO GCU              17:11.57   17:24.69    1  
    r:+0.84  29.15      1:00.33 (31.18)
        1:32.28 (31.95)     2:04.12 (31.84)
        2:35.69 (31.57)     3:07.22 (31.53)
        3:38.90 (31.68)     4:10.70 (31.80)
        4:42.46 (31.76)     5:14.05 (31.59)
        5:45.76 (31.71)     6:17.39 (31.63)
        6:49.07 (31.68)     7:20.86 (31.79)
        7:52.80 (31.94)     8:24.52 (31.72)
        8:56.23 (31.71)     9:28.15 (31.92)
       10:00.24 (32.09)    10:32.08 (31.84)
       11:03.78 (31.70)    11:35.44 (31.66)
       12:07.24 (31.80)    12:39.11 (31.87)
       13:11.31 (32.20)    13:43.28 (31.97)
       14:15.21 (31.93)    14:47.27 (32.06)
       15:19.39 (32.12)    15:51.23 (31.84)
       16:22.69 (31.46)    16:53.98 (31.29)    17:24.69 (30.71)
 17 Bethany Dong           SO UCSD             17:17.04   17:26.91  
    r:+0.81  28.20        58.82 (30.62)
        1:30.13 (31.31)     2:01.46 (31.33)
        2:33.08 (31.62)     3:04.57 (31.49)
        3:36.13 (31.56)     4:07.94 (31.81)
        4:39.39 (31.45)     5:10.91 (31.52)
        5:42.29 (31.38)     6:14.18 (31.89)
        6:45.80 (31.62)     7:17.48 (31.68)
        7:49.15 (31.67)     8:20.91 (31.76)
        8:52.64 (31.73)     9:24.49 (31.85)
        9:56.05 (31.56)    10:27.90 (31.85)
       10:59.71 (31.81)    11:31.72 (32.01)
       12:03.70 (31.98)    12:35.63 (31.93)
       13:08.07 (32.44)    13:40.36 (32.29)
       14:12.70 (32.34)    14:45.04 (32.34)
       15:17.50 (32.46)    15:49.88 (32.38)
       16:22.69 (32.81)    16:55.20 (32.51)    17:26.91 (31.71)
 18 Gabrielle Rossbach     SO UCSD             17:52.70   17:28.35  
    r:+0.80  27.94        58.47 (30.53)
        1:29.21 (30.74)     2:00.18 (30.97)
        2:31.14 (30.96)     3:02.81 (31.67)
        3:34.40 (31.59)     4:05.68 (31.28)
        4:37.52 (31.84)     5:09.22 (31.70)
        5:41.31 (32.09)     6:13.77 (32.46)
        6:45.62 (31.85)     7:17.44 (31.82)
        7:49.00 (31.56)     8:21.61 (32.61)
        8:53.39 (31.78)     9:25.46 (32.07)
        9:57.62 (32.16)    10:29.60 (31.98)
       11:01.31 (31.71)    11:33.97 (32.66)
       12:06.38 (32.41)    12:39.28 (32.90)
       13:11.32 (32.04)    13:43.35 (32.03)
       14:15.79 (32.44)    14:47.99 (32.20)
       15:20.67 (32.68)    15:52.78 (32.11)
       16:25.53 (32.75)    16:57.67 (32.14)    17:28.35 (30.68)
 19 Brittany Wilkins       FR Wayne State      17:12.19   17:31.46  
    r:+0.83  29.74      1:01.66 (31.92)
        1:33.94 (32.28)     2:05.66 (31.72)
        2:37.50 (31.84)     3:09.26 (31.76)
        3:41.38 (32.12)     4:13.38 (32.00)
        4:45.39 (32.01)     5:16.83 (31.44)
        5:48.43 (31.60)     6:19.95 (31.52)
        6:51.76 (31.81)     7:23.29 (31.53)
        7:54.80 (31.51)     8:26.83 (32.03)
        8:58.86 (32.03)     9:30.81 (31.95)
       10:02.59 (31.78)    10:34.52 (31.93)
       11:06.50 (31.98)    11:38.40 (31.90)
       12:10.61 (32.21)    12:42.95 (32.34)
       13:14.53 (31.58)    13:46.72 (32.19)
       14:18.85 (32.13)    14:50.95 (32.10)
       15:23.35 (32.40)    15:55.45 (32.10)
       16:27.56 (32.11)    16:59.76 (32.20)    17:31.46 (31.70)
 20 Alexis Walley          FR West Chester     16:59.26   17:39.29  
    r:+0.77  28.84        58.35 (29.51)
        1:29.04 (30.69)     2:00.49 (31.45)
        2:31.54 (31.05)     3:02.85 (31.31)
        3:34.48 (31.63)     4:06.03 (31.55)
        4:37.56 (31.53)     5:09.46 (31.90)
        5:41.43 (31.97)     6:13.00 (31.57)
        6:44.58 (31.58)     7:16.83 (32.25)
        7:49.31 (32.48)     8:21.81 (32.50)
        8:54.13 (32.32)     9:26.76 (32.63)
        9:59.60 (32.84)    10:32.46 (32.86)
       11:05.01 (32.55)    11:37.87 (32.86)
       12:10.67 (32.80)    12:43.55 (32.88)
       13:16.31 (32.76)    13:48.96 (32.65)
       14:22.51 (33.55)    14:55.88 (33.37)
       15:29.08 (33.20)    16:02.31 (33.23)
       16:34.98 (32.67)    17:07.45 (32.47)    17:39.29 (31.84)
 21 Victoria Heron         JR GCU              17:15.72   17:39.56  
    r:+0.76  28.63        59.55 (30.92)
        1:31.40 (31.85)     2:03.64 (32.24)
        2:35.95 (32.31)     3:08.45 (32.50)
        3:40.73 (32.28)     4:13.02 (32.29)
        4:45.28 (32.26)     5:17.52 (32.24)
        5:49.65 (32.13)     6:21.83 (32.18)
        6:54.02 (32.19)     7:26.05 (32.03)
        7:58.15 (32.10)     8:30.74 (32.59)
        9:03.37 (32.63)     9:35.79 (32.42)
       10:08.13 (32.34)    10:40.72 (32.59)
       11:13.11 (32.39)    11:45.17 (32.06)
       12:17.40 (32.23)    12:49.84 (32.44)
       13:22.43 (32.59)    13:54.53 (32.10)
       14:26.74 (32.21)    14:59.09 (32.35)
       15:31.06 (31.97)    16:03.08 (32.02)
       16:35.21 (32.13)    17:07.52 (32.31)    17:39.56 (32.04)
 22 Jennifer Steele        SO Ouachita         17:27.32   17:40.60  
    r:+0.77  28.51        59.19 (30.68)
        1:30.34 (31.15)     2:01.53 (31.19)
        2:32.96 (31.43)     3:04.54 (31.58)
        3:35.99 (31.45)     4:07.46 (31.47)
        4:39.19 (31.73)     5:11.33 (32.14)
        5:43.56 (32.23)     6:15.35 (31.79)
        6:47.36 (32.01)     7:19.62 (32.26)
        7:51.82 (32.20)     8:24.03 (32.21)
        8:56.57 (32.54)     9:29.33 (32.76)
       10:02.12 (32.79)    10:34.89 (32.77)
       11:07.75 (32.86)    11:40.19 (32.44)
       12:12.97 (32.78)    12:46.10 (33.13)
       13:19.07 (32.97)    13:51.99 (32.92)
       14:25.05 (33.06)    14:57.88 (32.83)
       15:30.57 (32.69)    16:03.47 (32.90)
       16:36.14 (32.67)    17:08.59 (32.45)    17:40.60 (32.01)
 23 Rhiannon Gluhosky      SO Converse         17:45.96   17:40.92  
    r:+0.74  28.26        59.26 (31.00)
        1:30.96 (31.70)     2:02.87 (31.91)
        2:34.97 (32.10)     3:06.91 (31.94)
        3:38.98 (32.07)     4:11.13 (32.15)
        4:42.90 (31.77)     5:14.92 (32.02)
        5:46.75 (31.83)     6:18.86 (32.11)
        6:50.61 (31.75)     7:22.59 (31.98)
        7:54.87 (32.28)     8:27.04 (32.17)
        8:59.25 (32.21)     9:31.30 (32.05)
       10:03.44 (32.14)    10:35.85 (32.41)
       11:08.19 (32.34)    11:40.60 (32.41)
       12:13.01 (32.41)    12:45.81 (32.80)
       13:18.40 (32.59)    13:51.07 (32.67)
       14:23.84 (32.77)    14:56.69 (32.85)
       15:29.58 (32.89)    16:02.77 (33.19)
       16:35.66 (32.89)    17:08.77 (33.11)    17:40.92 (32.15)
 24 Faith Heinz            SO GCU              17:31.11   17:45.44  
    r:+0.72  29.45      1:01.12 (31.67)
        1:33.09 (31.97)     2:05.41 (32.32)
        2:37.33 (31.92)     3:09.21 (31.88)
        3:41.15 (31.94)     4:13.19 (32.04)
        4:45.50 (32.31)     5:18.14 (32.64)
        5:50.56 (32.42)     6:22.25 (31.69)
        6:54.31 (32.06)     7:26.63 (32.32)
        7:58.94 (32.31)     8:31.25 (32.31)
        9:03.68 (32.43)     9:36.26 (32.58)
       10:08.83 (32.57)    10:41.47 (32.64)
       11:14.37 (32.90)    11:47.31 (32.94)
       12:19.54 (32.23)    12:52.23 (32.69)
       13:24.71 (32.48)    13:57.06 (32.35)
       14:29.90 (32.84)    15:02.12 (32.22)
       15:34.74 (32.62)    16:08.11 (33.37)
       16:40.82 (32.71)    17:13.51 (32.69)    17:45.44 (31.93)
 25 Jessica Norgaard       FR UCSD             17:26.49   17:48.73  
    r:+0.87  28.30        59.13 (30.83)
        1:30.68 (31.55)     2:02.72 (32.04)
        2:34.97 (32.25)     3:07.12 (32.15)
        3:39.04 (31.92)     4:11.03 (31.99)
        4:43.27 (32.24)     5:15.42 (32.15)
        5:47.81 (32.39)     6:20.26 (32.45)
        6:52.77 (32.51)     7:25.25 (32.48)
        7:57.99 (32.74)     8:30.72 (32.73)
        9:03.71 (32.99)     9:36.40 (32.69)
       10:09.01 (32.61)    10:41.73 (32.72)
       11:14.68 (32.95)    11:47.62 (32.94)
       12:20.46 (32.84)    12:53.16 (32.70)
       13:26.43 (33.27)    13:59.76 (33.33)
       14:32.83 (33.07)    15:05.76 (32.93)
       15:38.67 (32.91)    16:11.47 (32.80)
       16:44.26 (32.79)    17:17.13 (32.87)    17:48.73 (31.60)
 26 Maria Torres           SO Delta State      17:06.05   17:49.64  
    r:+0.78  28.71      1:00.23 (31.52)
        1:31.98 (31.75)     2:03.58 (31.60)
        2:35.43 (31.85)     3:07.08 (31.65)
        3:38.54 (31.46)     4:10.27 (31.73)
        4:42.14 (31.87)     5:14.23 (32.09)
        5:46.18 (31.95)     6:18.31 (32.13)
        6:50.56 (32.25)     7:23.07 (32.51)
        7:55.88 (32.81)     8:28.63 (32.75)
        9:01.34 (32.71)     9:34.16 (32.82)
       10:07.09 (32.93)    10:39.74 (32.65)
       11:12.45 (32.71)    11:45.22 (32.77)
       12:18.17 (32.95)    12:51.17 (33.00)
       13:24.03 (32.86)    13:57.39 (33.36)
       14:30.74 (33.35)    15:04.41 (33.67)
       15:37.41 (33.00)    16:11.04 (33.63)
       16:44.27 (33.23)    17:17.68 (33.41)    17:49.64 (31.96)
 27 Kirsten Emerson        FR GVSU             17:47.11   17:53.32  
    r:+0.84  28.52        59.58 (31.06)
        1:31.35 (31.77)     2:03.50 (32.15)
        2:35.68 (32.18)     3:07.86 (32.18)
        3:40.51 (32.65)     4:12.80 (32.29)
        4:45.46 (32.66)     5:17.82 (32.36)
        5:49.44 (31.62)     6:21.41 (31.97)
        6:53.92 (32.51)     7:26.85 (32.93)
        7:59.97 (33.12)     8:33.20 (33.23)
        9:06.15 (32.95)     9:39.26 (33.11)
       10:12.39 (33.13)    10:45.59 (33.20)
       11:17.66 (32.07)    11:50.81 (33.15)
       12:23.88 (33.07)    12:56.89 (33.01)
       13:30.35 (33.46)    14:03.68 (33.33)
       14:36.96 (33.28)    15:10.18 (33.22)
       15:43.37 (33.19)    16:16.69 (33.32)
       16:49.93 (33.24)    17:21.95 (32.02)    17:53.32 (31.37)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                 
 
  1. Wayne State                       407   2. Drury                             377
  3. Ucsd                            337.5   4. Grand Canyon                      188
  5. Tampa                             186   6. Grand Valley                    168.5
  7. West Chester                      155   8. St. Cloud State                   137
  9. Ashland                           116  10. Florida Southern                  108
 11. Nova S''Eastern                  107.5  12. Indy                               88
 13. Incarnate Word                   86.5  14. Wingate                            78
 15. Calu-Pa                            77  16. Iup                                69
 17. Henderson St.                      68  17. Alaska Fairbanks                   68
 19. Southern Conn                      62  20. C.W. Post                          56
 21. Clarion                            52  22. Queens (Nc)                        51
 23. Ouachita                           49  24. Truman St.                         21
 25. Ship                               16  25. LeMoyne                            16
 27. Lock Haven                         13  27. Lenoir-Rhyne                       13
 29. Saint Rose                         12  29. Colorado Mesa                      12
 31. Fairmont                           11  32. Bloomsburg                          8
 32. Colorado School of Mines            8  34. Delta State                         4
 34. Findlay                             4  36. Nmu                                 1
 36. Converse                            1                                               
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 33  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 15:00.51  3/14/2009 Mitch Snyder, Drury
    Name                 Year School               Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Iaroslav Denysenko     SO Wingate          15:17.40   15:13.74   20  
    r:+0.88  25.28        53.15 (27.87)
        1:21.09 (27.94)     1:49.19 (28.10)
        2:17.17 (27.98)     2:45.14 (27.97)
        3:13.04 (27.90)     3:40.63 (27.59)
        4:08.46 (27.83)     4:36.16 (27.70)
        5:03.86 (27.70)     5:31.38 (27.52)
        5:59.00 (27.62)     6:26.72 (27.72)
        6:54.49 (27.77)     7:22.27 (27.78)
        7:50.09 (27.82)     8:18.12 (28.03)
        8:46.05 (27.93)     9:13.79 (27.74)
        9:41.31 (27.52)    10:08.95 (27.64)
       10:36.78 (27.83)    11:04.12 (27.34)
       11:31.98 (27.86)    11:59.92 (27.94)
       12:27.85 (27.93)    12:55.78 (27.93)
       13:23.72 (27.94)    13:51.52 (27.80)
       14:19.68 (28.16)    14:46.99 (27.31)    15:13.74 (26.75)
  2 Ryan Arabejo           JR Drury            15:30.19   15:19.41   17  
    r:+0.79  25.52        53.16 (27.64)
        1:21.14 (27.98)     1:49.15 (28.01)
        2:17.19 (28.04)     2:45.25 (28.06)
        3:13.27 (28.02)     3:41.20 (27.93)
        4:09.05 (27.85)     4:37.07 (28.02)
        5:05.03 (27.96)     5:33.00 (27.97)
        6:01.00 (28.00)     6:29.15 (28.15)
        6:57.07 (27.92)     7:25.33 (28.26)
        7:53.50 (28.17)     8:21.77 (28.27)
        8:50.04 (28.27)     9:18.18 (28.14)
        9:46.35 (28.17)    10:14.37 (28.02)
       10:42.30 (27.93)    11:10.38 (28.08)
       11:38.44 (28.06)    12:06.31 (27.87)
       12:34.41 (28.10)    13:02.36 (27.95)
       13:30.29 (27.93)    13:58.00 (27.71)
       14:25.57 (27.57)    14:52.97 (27.40)    15:19.41 (26.44)
  3 Matthew Herman         SR UCSD             15:26.69   15:21.02   16  
    r:+0.81  25.47        52.90 (27.43)
        1:20.77 (27.87)     1:48.43 (27.66)
        2:15.94 (27.51)     2:43.36 (27.42)
        3:10.87 (27.51)     3:38.55 (27.68)
        4:06.07 (27.52)     4:33.81 (27.74)
        5:01.62 (27.81)     5:29.26 (27.64)
        5:57.26 (28.00)     6:25.59 (28.33)
        6:53.85 (28.26)     7:22.36 (28.51)
        7:50.33 (27.97)     8:18.37 (28.04)
        8:46.29 (27.92)     9:14.20 (27.91)
        9:42.24 (28.04)    10:10.48 (28.24)
       10:38.76 (28.28)    11:07.26 (28.50)
       11:35.91 (28.65)    12:04.20 (28.29)
       12:32.66 (28.46)    13:01.17 (28.51)
       13:29.46 (28.29)    13:57.87 (28.41)
       14:25.95 (28.08)    14:53.56 (27.61)    15:21.02 (27.46)
  4 Marko Blazevski        SO Wingate          15:37.61   15:24.75   15  
    r:+0.78  25.46        53.16 (27.70)
        1:21.20 (28.04)     1:49.17 (27.97)
        2:17.42 (28.25)     2:45.35 (27.93)
        3:13.52 (28.17)     3:41.34 (27.82)
        4:09.48 (28.14)     4:37.48 (28.00)
        5:05.64 (28.16)     5:33.76 (28.12)
        6:01.86 (28.10)     6:30.06 (28.20)
        6:58.32 (28.26)     7:26.55 (28.23)
        7:54.81 (28.26)     8:22.90 (28.09)
        8:51.09 (28.19)     9:19.32 (28.23)
        9:47.61 (28.29)    10:15.80 (28.19)
       10:43.90 (28.10)    11:11.89 (27.99)
       11:40.16 (28.27)    12:08.32 (28.16)
       12:36.68 (28.36)    13:04.95 (28.27)
       13:33.48 (28.53)    14:01.77 (28.29)
       14:29.60 (27.83)    14:57.43 (27.83)    15:24.75 (27.32)
  5 Mark Rubin             JR Incarnate Word   15:40.41   15:34.26   14  
    r:+0.62  25.33        53.54 (28.21)
        1:22.03 (28.49)     1:50.71 (28.68)
        2:19.32 (28.61)     2:47.96 (28.64)
        3:16.52 (28.56)     3:45.10 (28.58)
        4:13.72 (28.62)     4:42.40 (28.68)
        5:11.08 (28.68)     5:39.55 (28.47)
        6:08.20 (28.65)     6:36.75 (28.55)
        7:05.37 (28.62)     7:33.67 (28.30)
        8:02.12 (28.45)     8:30.39 (28.27)
        8:58.85 (28.46)     9:27.35 (28.50)
        9:55.77 (28.42)    10:24.36 (28.59)
       10:52.73 (28.37)    11:20.83 (28.10)
       11:48.95 (28.12)    12:17.19 (28.24)
       12:45.44 (28.25)    13:13.60 (28.16)
       13:41.87 (28.27)    14:10.36 (28.49)
       14:38.67 (28.31)    15:06.77 (28.10)    15:34.26 (27.49)
  6 Jonas Grundstrom       SR Nova S''Eastern   15:40.14   15:34.39   13  
    r:+0.82  25.86        53.67 (27.81)
        1:21.72 (28.05)     1:49.91 (28.19)
        2:18.00 (28.09)     2:45.98 (27.98)
        3:14.13 (28.15)     3:42.31 (28.18)
        4:10.61 (28.30)     4:38.66 (28.05)
        5:06.79 (28.13)     5:34.76 (27.97)
        6:02.97 (28.21)     6:31.43 (28.46)
        6:59.75 (28.32)     7:28.11 (28.36)
        7:56.56 (28.45)     8:25.12 (28.56)
        8:53.58 (28.46)     9:22.17 (28.59)
        9:50.58 (28.41)    10:19.09 (28.51)
       10:47.74 (28.65)    11:16.50 (28.76)
       11:45.62 (29.12)    12:14.34 (28.72)
       12:43.12 (28.78)    13:12.10 (28.98)
       13:40.61 (28.51)    14:09.41 (28.80)
       14:38.20 (28.79)    15:07.04 (28.84)    15:34.39 (27.35)
  7 Oskar Nordstrand       JR Nova S''Eastern   16:06.04   15:36.38   12  
    r:+0.80  24.81        52.33 (27.52)
        1:20.27 (27.94)     1:48.47 (28.20)
        2:16.69 (28.22)     2:44.94 (28.25)
        3:13.29 (28.35)     3:41.53 (28.24)
        4:09.62 (28.09)     4:38.13 (28.51)
        5:06.59 (28.46)     5:34.99 (28.40)
        6:03.41 (28.42)     6:32.04 (28.63)
        7:00.75 (28.71)     7:29.36 (28.61)
        7:57.93 (28.57)     8:26.97 (29.04)
        8:55.90 (28.93)     9:24.92 (29.02)
        9:53.69 (28.77)    10:22.19 (28.50)
       10:50.75 (28.56)    11:19.69 (28.94)
       11:48.44 (28.75)    12:17.35 (28.91)
       12:46.48 (29.13)    13:15.09 (28.61)
       13:43.81 (28.72)    14:12.36 (28.55)
       14:41.13 (28.77)    15:09.60 (28.47)    15:36.38 (26.78)
  8 Jason Bell             SR Drury            15:44.63   15:38.84   11  
    r:+0.77  26.47        54.86 (28.39)
        1:23.19 (28.33)     1:51.76 (28.57)
        2:20.40 (28.64)     2:48.98 (28.58)
        3:17.48 (28.50)     3:46.02 (28.54)
        4:14.54 (28.52)     4:43.14 (28.60)
        5:11.73 (28.59)     5:40.32 (28.59)
        6:09.00 (28.68)     6:37.56 (28.56)
        7:06.17 (28.61)     7:34.89 (28.72)
        8:03.52 (28.63)     8:31.91 (28.39)
        9:00.18 (28.27)     9:28.68 (28.50)
        9:57.06 (28.38)    10:25.52 (28.46)
       10:53.91 (28.39)    11:22.60 (28.69)
       11:51.32 (28.72)    12:19.87 (28.55)
       12:48.68 (28.81)    13:17.29 (28.61)
       13:45.99 (28.70)    14:14.77 (28.78)
       14:43.50 (28.73)    15:11.92 (28.42)    15:38.84 (26.92)
  9 Alex Bryson            FR ST CL            15:39.95   15:39.74    9  
    r:+0.80  25.31        53.23 (27.92)
        1:21.35 (28.12)     1:49.54 (28.19)
        2:17.86 (28.32)     2:46.14 (28.28)
        3:14.45 (28.31)     3:42.48 (28.03)
        4:10.83 (28.35)     4:39.42 (28.59)
        5:08.03 (28.61)     5:36.60 (28.57)
        6:05.33 (28.73)     6:33.99 (28.66)
        7:03.05 (29.06)     7:32.32 (29.27)
        8:01.05 (28.73)     8:29.92 (28.87)
        8:58.98 (29.06)     9:27.74 (28.76)
        9:56.38 (28.64)    10:25.09 (28.71)
       10:53.71 (28.62)    11:22.57 (28.86)
       11:51.39 (28.82)    12:20.24 (28.85)
       12:49.09 (28.85)    13:17.96 (28.87)
       13:46.92 (28.96)    14:15.71 (28.79)
       14:44.45 (28.74)    15:12.88 (28.43)    15:39.74 (26.86)
 10 Jerod Simek            JR Truman St.       15:43.28   15:40.66    7  
    r:+0.75  25.83        53.84 (28.01)
        1:22.17 (28.33)     1:50.88 (28.71)
        2:19.32 (28.44)     2:48.00 (28.68)
        3:16.65 (28.65)     3:45.30 (28.65)
        4:13.83 (28.53)     4:42.52 (28.69)
        5:11.24 (28.72)     5:39.84 (28.60)
        6:08.27 (28.43)     6:36.90 (28.63)
        7:05.70 (28.80)     7:34.55 (28.85)
        8:03.37 (28.82)     8:32.03 (28.66)
        9:00.71 (28.68)     9:29.34 (28.63)
        9:58.17 (28.83)    10:26.95 (28.78)
       10:56.06 (29.11)    11:24.88 (28.82)
       11:53.26 (28.38)    12:22.21 (28.95)
       12:51.15 (28.94)    13:19.85 (28.70)
       13:48.58 (28.73)    14:17.07 (28.49)
       14:45.52 (28.45)    15:13.74 (28.22)    15:40.66 (26.92)
 11 Addison Cates          FR Nova S''Eastern   15:38.34   15:42.57    6  
    r:+0.79  26.02        53.80 (27.78)
        1:22.06 (28.26)     1:50.46 (28.40)
        2:18.79 (28.33)     2:47.08 (28.29)
        3:15.58 (28.50)     3:44.35 (28.77)
        4:13.04 (28.69)     4:40.83 (27.79)
        5:09.40 (28.57)     5:38.45 (29.05)
        6:07.29 (28.84)     6:35.95 (28.66)
        7:04.54 (28.59)     7:33.62 (29.08)
        8:02.33 (28.71)     8:31.07 (28.74)
        8:59.89 (28.82)     9:28.99 (29.10)
        9:57.89 (28.90)    10:26.62 (28.73)
       10:55.34 (28.72)    11:24.47 (29.13)
       11:53.26 (28.79)    12:21.98 (28.72)
       12:50.94 (28.96)    13:19.64 (28.70)
       13:48.41 (28.77)    14:17.43 (29.02)
       14:46.50 (29.07)    15:14.91 (28.41)    15:42.57 (27.66)
 12 Norbert Kovacs         JR Tampa            15:40.36   15:44.24    5  
    r:+0.69  25.23        53.11 (27.88)
        1:21.14 (28.03)     1:49.18 (28.04)
        2:17.16 (27.98)     2:45.36 (28.20)
        3:13.56 (28.20)     3:41.67 (28.11)
        4:09.86 (28.19)     4:38.26 (28.40)
        5:06.66 (28.40)     5:35.20 (28.54)
        6:03.93 (28.73)     6:32.93 (29.00)
        7:02.11 (29.18)     7:31.08 (28.97)
        8:00.28 (29.20)     8:29.55 (29.27)
        8:58.91 (29.36)     9:28.26 (29.35)
        9:57.19 (28.93)    10:26.38 (29.19)
       10:55.54 (29.16)    11:24.61 (29.07)
       11:53.49 (28.88)    12:22.58 (29.09)
       12:51.61 (29.03)    13:20.76 (29.15)
       13:50.02 (29.26)    14:18.80 (28.78)
       14:47.85 (29.05)    15:16.53 (28.68)    15:44.24 (27.71)
 13 David Hayhow           SR GVSU             15:55.57   15:45.85    4  
    r:+0.82  25.02        52.30 (27.28)
        1:20.35 (28.05)     1:48.49 (28.14)
        2:16.91 (28.42)     2:45.54 (28.63)
        3:14.20 (28.66)     3:42.83 (28.63)
        4:11.69 (28.86)     4:40.79 (29.10)
        5:09.86 (29.07)     5:38.86 (29.00)
        6:07.66 (28.80)     6:36.53 (28.87)
        7:05.50 (28.97)     7:34.52 (29.02)
        8:03.45 (28.93)     8:32.48 (29.03)
        9:01.28 (28.80)     9:30.22 (28.94)
        9:59.30 (29.08)    10:28.33 (29.03)
       10:57.40 (29.07)    11:26.27 (28.87)
       11:55.11 (28.84)    12:24.06 (28.95)
       12:53.24 (29.18)    13:22.57 (29.33)
       13:51.45 (28.88)    14:20.40 (28.95)
       14:49.55 (29.15)    15:18.33 (28.78)    15:45.85 (27.52)
 14 Mark Grijalva          SR Drury            15:47.58   15:47.20    3  
    r:+0.77  26.08        54.21 (28.13)
        1:22.72 (28.51)     1:51.31 (28.59)
        2:19.86 (28.55)     2:48.34 (28.48)
        3:16.95 (28.61)     3:45.56 (28.61)
        4:14.20 (28.64)     4:42.82 (28.62)
        5:11.32 (28.50)     5:40.06 (28.74)
        6:08.88 (28.82)     6:37.55 (28.67)
        7:06.58 (29.03)     7:35.68 (29.10)
        8:04.61 (28.93)     8:33.76 (29.15)
        9:02.90 (29.14)     9:31.99 (29.09)
       10:01.12 (29.13)    10:30.30 (29.18)
       10:59.51 (29.21)    11:28.62 (29.11)
       11:57.86 (29.24)    12:27.09 (29.23)
       12:56.24 (29.15)    13:25.29 (29.05)
       13:54.44 (29.15)    14:23.72 (29.28)
       14:52.82 (29.10)    15:21.65 (28.83)    15:47.20 (25.55)
 15 Jared Haley            FR West Chester     15:51.62   15:47.82    2  
    r:+0.86  25.98        54.09 (28.11)
        1:22.91 (28.82)     1:52.00 (29.09)
        2:21.06 (29.06)     2:50.24 (29.18)
        3:19.33 (29.09)     3:48.19 (28.86)
        4:17.08 (28.89)     4:45.76 (28.68)
        5:14.34 (28.58)     5:43.32 (28.98)
        6:11.85 (28.53)     6:40.43 (28.58)
        7:09.51 (29.08)     7:38.42 (28.91)
        8:06.64 (28.22)     8:35.37 (28.73)
        9:04.45 (29.08)     9:33.56 (29.11)
       10:02.42 (28.86)    10:31.57 (29.15)
       11:00.44 (28.87)    11:29.57 (29.13)
       11:58.57 (29.00)    12:27.61 (29.04)
       12:56.11 (28.50)    13:25.24 (29.13)
       13:54.30 (29.06)    14:23.49 (29.19)
       14:52.18 (28.69)    15:20.42 (28.24)    15:47.82 (27.40)
 16 Alex Menke             FR Queens (Nc)      15:44.88   15:55.98    1  
    r:+0.81  26.19        54.13 (27.94)
        1:22.91 (28.78)     1:51.68 (28.77)
        2:20.76 (29.08)     2:50.03 (29.27)
        3:19.44 (29.41)     3:48.68 (29.24)
        4:18.16 (29.48)     4:47.36 (29.20)
        5:16.63 (29.27)     5:46.10 (29.47)
        6:15.01 (28.91)     6:43.74 (28.73)
        7:13.43 (29.69)     7:42.39 (28.96)
        8:11.01 (28.62)     8:40.26 (29.25)
        9:09.37 (29.11)     9:38.32 (28.95)
       10:07.40 (29.08)    10:36.61 (29.21)
       11:06.11 (29.50)    11:35.41 (29.30)
       12:04.51 (29.10)    12:34.04 (29.53)
       13:03.33 (29.29)    13:31.98 (28.65)
       14:00.68 (28.70)    14:30.03 (29.35)
       14:59.24 (29.21)    15:27.85 (28.61)    15:55.98 (28.13)
 17 Cameron Chambers       JR Nova S''Eastern   15:54.52   15:59.96  
    r:+0.73  26.21        54.83 (28.62)
        1:23.64 (28.81)     1:52.48 (28.84)
        2:21.32 (28.84)     2:50.34 (29.02)
        3:19.18 (28.84)     3:47.96 (28.78)
        4:16.98 (29.02)     4:45.78 (28.80)
        5:14.78 (29.00)     5:43.72 (28.94)
        6:12.72 (29.00)     6:41.89 (29.17)
        7:11.09 (29.20)     7:40.14 (29.05)
        8:09.36 (29.22)     8:38.72 (29.36)
        9:08.13 (29.41)     9:37.31 (29.18)
       10:06.80 (29.49)    10:36.21 (29.41)
       11:05.67 (29.46)    11:35.11 (29.44)
       12:04.63 (29.52)    12:34.23 (29.60)
       13:03.90 (29.67)    13:33.35 (29.45)
       14:03.01 (29.66)    14:32.53 (29.52)
       15:02.05 (29.52)    15:31.36 (29.31)    15:59.96 (28.60)
 18 Sean Feher             FR Drury            16:06.98   16:05.34  
    r:+0.80  25.15        53.06 (27.91)
        1:21.41 (28.35)     1:49.95 (28.54)
        2:18.72 (28.77)     2:47.47 (28.75)
        3:16.01 (28.54)     3:44.95 (28.94)
        4:14.04 (29.09)     4:43.19 (29.15)
        5:12.52 (29.33)     5:42.16 (29.64)
        6:11.88 (29.72)     6:41.84 (29.96)
        7:11.74 (29.90)     7:41.66 (29.92)
        8:11.73 (30.07)     8:40.11 (28.38)
        9:08.49 (28.38)     9:37.65 (29.16)
       10:07.08 (29.43)    10:37.11 (30.03)
       11:07.23 (30.12)    11:37.16 (29.93)
       12:07.19 (30.03)    12:36.41 (29.22)
       13:05.28 (28.87)    13:35.00 (29.72)
       14:05.33 (30.33)    14:35.71 (30.38)
       15:05.87 (30.16)    15:35.84 (29.97)    16:05.34 (29.50)
 19 Ilkka Hanhineva        JR Uni Bridgeport   16:06.44   16:07.58  
    r:+0.88  25.65        53.60 (27.95)
        1:22.00 (28.40)     1:49.95 (27.95)
        2:18.49 (28.54)     2:47.27 (28.78)
        3:16.14 (28.87)     3:45.15 (29.01)
        4:14.76 (29.61)     4:44.66 (29.90)
        5:13.78 (29.12)     5:43.62 (29.84)
        6:13.21 (29.59)     6:43.12 (29.91)
        7:12.85 (29.73)     7:42.89 (30.04)
        8:12.55 (29.66)     8:42.67 (30.12)
        9:12.32 (29.65)     9:42.27 (29.95)
       10:11.68 (29.41)    10:41.41 (29.73)
       11:11.27 (29.86)    11:41.04 (29.77)
       12:11.23 (30.19)    12:41.54 (30.31)
       13:11.24 (29.70)    13:41.14 (29.90)
       14:11.27 (30.13)    14:41.28 (30.01)
       15:11.16 (29.88)    15:40.12 (28.96)    16:07.58 (27.46)
 20 Jeremy Smith           SO UCSD             15:44.43   16:08.57  
    r:+0.73  25.86        54.09 (28.23)
        1:22.61 (28.52)     1:51.20 (28.59)
        2:19.85 (28.65)     2:48.58 (28.73)
        3:17.35 (28.77)     3:46.00 (28.65)
        4:14.82 (28.82)     4:43.76 (28.94)
        5:12.39 (28.63)     5:41.52 (29.13)
        6:10.95 (29.43)     6:40.48 (29.53)
        7:09.95 (29.47)     7:39.91 (29.96)
        8:09.92 (30.01)     8:39.61 (29.69)
        9:09.72 (30.11)     9:39.74 (30.02)
       10:09.80 (30.06)    10:39.80 (30.00)
       11:09.65 (29.85)    11:39.97 (30.32)
       12:09.89 (29.92)    12:40.21 (30.32)
       13:09.95 (29.74)    13:40.05 (30.10)
       14:10.02 (29.97)    14:40.27 (30.25)
       15:10.09 (29.82)    15:39.89 (29.80)    16:08.57 (28.68)
 -- Conrado Chede          JR Incarnate Word   15:55.73        DFS  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 33                  
 
  1. Drury                             361   2. Ucsd                              323
  3. Wingate                           274   4. Incarnate Word                    245
  5. Grand Valley                      237   6. Florida Southern                227.5
  7. Grand Canyon                      226   8. Wayne State                       199
  9. Bridgeport                        190  10. Nova S''Eastern                    179
 11. Queens (Nc)                       118  12. Indy                              106
 13. Tampa                              87  14. St. Cloud State                    64
 15. Ouachita                         51.5  16. Ashland                            42
 17. Clarion                            41  18. West Chester                       35
 19. Delta State                        23  20. Limestone                          20
 21. Truman St.                         14  22. Colorado Mesa                      12
 23. Lake Erie                           6  24. Missouri S & T                      5
 25. Mars Hill                           4                                               
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 34  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 49.33  3/12/2005 Loni Burton, CSU Bakersfield
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Melissa Gates          SR Calu-Pa             49.40      49.34   20  
    r:+0.68  11.26        23.71 (12.45)
          36.62 (12.91)       49.34 (12.72)
  2 Tamiris Nascimento     JR Incarnate Word      50.51      49.76   17  
    r:+0.71  11.47        23.98 (12.51)
          36.80 (12.82)       49.76 (12.96)
  3 Gloria Martinez Perez  SO Wayne State         50.69      50.27   16  
    r:+0.74  11.63        24.30 (12.67)
          37.40 (13.10)       50.27 (12.87)
  4 Tiffany Bell           JR Drury               51.00      50.41   15  
    r:+0.76  11.67        24.40 (12.73)
          37.36 (12.96)       50.41 (13.05)
  5 Maura Donahue          JR Indy                50.86      50.77   14  
    r:+0.87  11.90        24.84 (12.94)
          37.90 (13.06)       50.77 (12.87)
  6 Wai Ting Yu            FR Drury               50.93      50.83   13  
    r:+0.76  11.35        23.94 (12.59)
          37.35 (13.41)       50.83 (13.48)
  7 Julie Widmann          JR Ashland             50.64      50.92   12  
    r:+0.75  11.67        24.27 (12.60)
          37.48 (13.21)       50.92 (13.44)
  8 Ashley Corriveau       JR Wayne State         51.21      51.29   11  
    r:+0.73  11.89        24.69 (12.80)
          38.08 (13.39)       51.29 (13.21)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Anjali Shakya          SO UCSD                51.43      50.94    9  
    r:+0.79  11.78        24.68 (12.90)
          38.10 (13.42)       50.94 (12.84)
 10 Kathryn Saurborn       JR Fairmont            51.40      51.07    7  
    r:+0.73  11.55        24.39 (12.84)
          37.71 (13.32)       51.07 (13.36)
 11 Olivia Fountain        JR UCSD                51.35      51.12    6  
    r:+0.77  11.69        24.50 (12.81)
          37.87 (13.37)       51.12 (13.25)
 12 Tinsley Andrews        SO Drury               51.45      51.17    5  
    r:+0.74  12.01        24.71 (12.70)
          37.92 (13.21)       51.17 (13.25)
 13 Lillian Gordy          FR Queens (Nc)         51.41      51.40    4  
    r:+0.81  11.93        24.86 (12.93)
          38.31 (13.45)       51.40 (13.09)
 14 Catherine Polito       SO GCU                 51.34      51.43    3  
    r:+0.72  11.86        24.81 (12.95)
          38.25 (13.44)       51.43 (13.18)
 15 Bente Heller           SO Alaska Fairbanks    51.33      51.51    2  
    r:+0.79  11.88        24.94 (13.06)
          38.23 (13.29)       51.51 (13.28)
 16 Lisa Menne             SO Florida Southern    51.24      52.13    1  
    r:+0.68  11.86        24.84 (12.98)
          38.49 (13.65)       52.13 (13.64)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Clarissa Enslin        SO Calu-Pa             51.46             
             11.77        24.75 (12.98)
          38.28 (13.53)       51.46 (13.18)
 18 Mary Cargill           SR Ashland             51.47             
             11.80        24.53 (12.73)
          37.83 (13.30)       51.47 (13.64)
 19 Julie Brown            SO Shippensburg Uni    51.65             
             11.76        24.96 (13.20)
          38.33 (13.37)       51.65 (13.32)
 20 Sierra Robbins         FR UCSD                51.70             
             11.56        24.57 (13.01)
          38.38 (13.81)       51.70 (13.32)
 21 Kayla Shull            JR Clarion             51.71             
             11.85        24.82 (12.97)
          38.32 (13.50)       51.71 (13.39)
 22 Hayley Good            FR Indy                52.10             
             12.00        24.93 (12.93)
          38.45 (13.52)       52.10 (13.65)
 23 Kylie Piche            FR Tampa               52.12             
             12.14        25.30 (13.16)
          39.04 (13.74)       52.12 (13.08)
 24 Katherine Tse          JR UCSD                52.19             
             11.97        24.99 (13.02)
          38.66 (13.67)       52.19 (13.53)
 25 Cornelia Hanes         SR C.W. Post           52.20             
             11.89        24.97 (13.08)
          38.54 (13.57)       52.20 (13.66)
 26 Leah Reed              FR Drury               52.22             
             12.12        25.32 (13.20)
          38.79 (13.47)       52.22 (13.43)
 27 Mychala Lynch          SR GCU                 52.26             
             11.93        24.95 (13.02)
          38.60 (13.65)       52.26 (13.66)
 28 Kirsten Koetter        SR ST CL               52.28             
             11.72        24.82 (13.10)
          38.30 (13.48)       52.28 (13.98)
 29 Maura Anderson         SR Ashland             52.32             
             11.95        24.85 (12.90)
          38.59 (13.74)       52.32 (13.73)
 30 Jessica Machmer        SO Calu-Pa             52.38             
             11.99        25.17 (13.18)
          38.80 (13.63)       52.38 (13.58)
 31 Julia Madeira          SO Indy                52.43             
             11.73        24.87 (13.14)
          38.58 (13.71)       52.43 (13.85)
 32 Erin Plachy            FR Tampa               52.50             
             11.80        24.70 (12.90)
          38.52 (13.82)       52.50 (13.98)
 33 Sarah Kosmak           SR GVSU                52.56             
             12.43        25.38 (12.95)
          38.91 (13.53)       52.56 (13.65)
 34 Kristine Kassl         JR Tampa               52.66             
             11.91        24.93 (13.02)
          38.69 (13.76)       52.66 (13.97)
 35 Casey Jepsen           SO Truman St.          52.73             
             12.33        25.32 (12.99)
          38.90 (13.58)       52.73 (13.83)
 36 Margot Adams           FR Alaska Fairbanks    52.74             
             12.00        24.94 (12.94)
          38.76 (13.82)       52.74 (13.98)
 37 Sarah Roeser           FR GVSU                52.84             
             12.18        25.63 (13.45)
          39.41 (13.78)       52.84 (13.43)
 38 Razan Taha             JR Limestone           52.85             
             11.90        24.99 (13.09)
          38.79 (13.80)       52.85 (14.06)
 39 Kelly Ruf              SR Florida Southern    52.87             
             12.05        25.12 (13.07)
          38.84 (13.72)       52.87 (14.03)
 40 Stacey Rudman          FR GCU                 52.90             
             11.76        24.87 (13.11)
          38.71 (13.84)       52.90 (14.19)
 41 Lauren Sutton          FR Henderson St.       53.14             
             12.23        25.32 (13.09)
          39.21 (13.89)       53.14 (13.93)
 41 Amber Tan              JR UCSD                53.14             
             11.91        25.00 (13.09)
          38.93 (13.93)       53.14 (14.21)
 43 Vicki Galiamoutsa      SR Indy                53.18             
             11.97        24.96 (12.99)
          38.94 (13.98)       53.18 (14.24)
 44 Mairi Morrison         JR C.W. Post           53.19             
             12.23        25.58 (13.35)
          39.65 (14.07)       53.19 (13.54)
 45 Adrienne Morrow        FR Incarnate Word      53.25             
             12.23        25.30 (13.07)
          39.24 (13.94)       53.25 (14.01)
 46 Kelly Hogan            JR C M U               54.32             
             12.47        25.75 (13.28)
          39.98 (14.23)       54.32 (14.34)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 34                 
 
  1. Wayne State                       434   2. Drury                             410
  3. Ucsd                            352.5   4. Grand Canyon                      191
  5. Tampa                             186   6. Grand Valley                    168.5
  7. West Chester                      155   8. St. Cloud State                   137
  9. Ashland                           128  10. Florida Southern                  109
 11. Nova S''Eastern                  107.5  12. Incarnate Word                  103.5
 13. Indy                              102  14. Calu-Pa                            97
 15. Wingate                            78  16. Alaska Fairbanks                   70
 17. Iup                                69  18. Henderson St.                      68
 19. Southern Conn                      62  20. C.W. Post                          56
 21. Queens (Nc)                        55  22. Clarion                            52
 23. Ouachita                           49  24. Truman St.                         21
 25. Fairmont                           18  26. LeMoyne                            16
 26. Ship                               16  28. Lenoir-Rhyne                       13
 28. Lock Haven                         13  30. Saint Rose                         12
 30. Colorado Mesa                      12  32. Colorado School of Mines            8
 32. Bloomsburg                          8  34. Findlay                             4
 34. Delta State                         4  36. Nmu                                 1
 36. Converse                            1                                               
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 35  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 42.61  3/17/2012 Andrey Seryy, Wayne State
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Andrey Seryy           SR Wayne State         43.91      42.61R  20  
     r:+0.73  9.62        20.26 (10.64)
          31.48 (11.22)       42.61 (11.13)
  2 Vladimir Sidorkin      JR Drury               43.74      43.28   17  
     r:+0.71  9.94        20.72 (10.78)
          32.02 (11.30)       43.28 (11.26)
  3 Marcus Schlesinger     JR Ouachita            44.23      44.08   16  
    r:+0.73  10.07        20.98 (10.91)
          32.46 (11.48)       44.08 (11.62)
  4 John Long              SR Queens (Nc)         44.16      44.15   15  
     r:+0.69  9.93        21.13 (11.20)
          32.68 (11.55)       44.15 (11.47)
  5 Olexandr Padalkin      FR Drury               44.63      44.49   14  
    r:+0.81  10.49        21.66 (11.17)
          33.13 (11.47)       44.49 (11.36)
  6 Ruben Gimenez          SO Uni Bridgeport      44.46      44.52   13  
    r:+0.72  10.08        21.24 (11.16)
          32.97 (11.73)       44.52 (11.55)
  7 Bruno Barbosa          SO Indy                44.55      44.70   12  
    r:+0.72  10.38        21.51 (11.13)
          33.13 (11.62)       44.70 (11.57)
  8 Oscar Pereiro          SO Uni Bridgeport      44.70      45.08   11  
    r:+0.69  10.14        21.70 (11.56)
          33.65 (11.95)       45.08 (11.43)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Michael Branning       SO GCU                 44.81      44.37    9  
    r:+0.71  10.02        21.12 (11.10)
          32.63 (11.51)       44.37 (11.74)
 10 Lance Maxwell          JR Limestone           44.78      44.49    7  
    r:+0.78  10.05        21.14 (11.09)
          32.73 (11.59)       44.49 (11.76)
 11 Stephen Swan           JR Florida Southern    44.88      44.50    6  
    r:+0.74  10.51        21.62 (11.11)
          33.08 (11.46)       44.50 (11.42)
 12 Carlos Viveros         JR Drury               45.05      44.58    5  
    r:+0.70  10.08        21.36 (11.28)
          33.02 (11.66)       44.58 (11.56)
 13 Artem Tretiakov        SR GCU                 44.91      44.78    4  
    r:+0.81  10.32        21.42 (11.10)
          33.02 (11.60)       44.78 (11.76)
 14 Timothy Olson          SR Saint Leo           45.00      45.01    3  
    r:+0.78  10.51        21.83 (11.32)
          33.52 (11.69)       45.01 (11.49)
 15 Taylor Turner          JR GCU                 44.72      45.22    2  
    r:+0.71  10.11        21.58 (11.47)
          33.42 (11.84)       45.22 (11.80)
 16 Robert Swan            SO Florida Southern    44.97      45.70    1  
    r:+0.74  10.50        21.79 (11.29)
          33.73 (11.94)       45.70 (11.97)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Rory Julyan            JR Wingate             45.06             
             10.13        21.40 (11.27)
          33.22 (11.82)       45.06 (11.84)
 18 Blake Langland         SR UCSD                45.14             
             10.37        21.50 (11.13)
          33.13 (11.63)       45.14 (12.01)
 19 Liubomyr Lemeshko      SO Wingate             45.16             
             10.35        21.56 (11.21)
          33.46 (11.90)       45.16 (11.70)
 20 Krzysztof Wilk         SR Uni Bridgeport      45.28             
             10.48        21.95 (11.47)
          33.73 (11.78)       45.28 (11.55)
 21 Reid McCallum          SO UCSD                45.34             
             10.15        21.40 (11.25)
          33.53 (12.13)       45.34 (11.81)
 22 Alexander Sheil        SO Ashland             45.37             
             10.67        22.01 (11.34)
          33.81 (11.80)       45.37 (11.56)
 22 Allan Gutierrez        FR Florida Southern    45.37             
             10.49        21.81 (11.32)
          33.62 (11.81)       45.37 (11.75)
 24 Kristian Larsen        SO Wayne State         45.49             
             10.57        21.95 (11.38)
          33.90 (11.95)       45.49 (11.59)
 25 Vladislav Paskas       FR Uni Bridgeport      45.53             
             10.53        21.81 (11.28)
          33.58 (11.77)       45.53 (11.95)
 26 Joseph Reeves          SO Incarnate Word      45.57             
             10.33        21.64 (11.31)
          33.33 (11.69)       45.57 (12.24)
 27 Kyle Shores            JR GCU                 45.58             
             10.16        21.32 (11.16)
          33.23 (11.91)       45.58 (12.35)
 28 Michael Griffith       SO GVSU                45.63             
             10.16        21.46 (11.30)
          33.43 (11.97)       45.63 (12.20)
 29 William Bunge          SR Nova S''Eastern      45.69             
             10.51        22.00 (11.49)
          33.74 (11.74)       45.69 (11.95)
 30 Jake Hausauer          JR ST CL               45.73             
             10.39        21.77 (11.38)
          33.88 (12.11)       45.73 (11.85)
 31 Joseph Ward            JR Clarion             45.78             
             10.47        21.75 (11.28)
          33.80 (12.05)       45.78 (11.98)
 32 David Humphrey         JR Tampa               45.80             
             10.46        21.90 (11.44)
          33.73 (11.83)       45.80 (12.07)
 33 Esau Simpson           SO Nova S''Eastern      45.87             
             10.25        21.68 (11.43)
          33.74 (12.06)       45.87 (12.13)
 33 Joseph Skuba           JR Queens (Nc)         45.87             
             10.38        21.83 (11.45)
          33.87 (12.04)       45.87 (12.00)
 35 Issam Zeraidi          FR Wingate             45.90             
             10.55        22.37 (11.82)
          34.21 (11.84)       45.90 (11.69)
 36 Nikolas Aresti         JR Indy                45.93             
             10.51        21.95 (11.44)
          34.05 (12.10)       45.93 (11.88)
 37 Igor Kowal             SO Drury               45.94             
             10.54        21.81 (11.27)
          33.91 (12.10)       45.94 (12.03)
 38 Daniel Murata          SR Incarnate Word      46.03             
             10.01        21.45 (11.44)
          33.69 (12.24)       46.03 (12.34)
 39 Cody Armstrong         SO Incarnate Word      46.07             
             10.58        22.10 (11.52)
          34.09 (11.99)       46.07 (11.98)
 40 Ryan Stahley           SO West Chester        46.13             
             10.09        21.58 (11.49)
          33.77 (12.19)       46.13 (12.36)
 41 Nicholas McCarthy      SO Drury               46.14             
             10.34        21.75 (11.41)
          33.84 (12.09)       46.14 (12.30)
 42 Alexander Muraro       FR West Chester        46.15             
             10.74        22.23 (11.49)
          34.33 (12.10)       46.15 (11.82)
 43 Kody Gagne             SO Incarnate Word      46.16             
             10.18        21.42 (11.24)
          33.49 (12.07)       46.16 (12.67)
 44 Alexander Merrill      SO UCSD                46.17             
             10.55        22.32 (11.77)
          34.44 (12.12)       46.17 (11.73)
 45 Christopher Kohler     SR Drury               46.20             
             10.65        22.31 (11.66)
          34.36 (12.05)       46.20 (11.84)
 46 Derek Mead             JR GVSU                46.30             
             10.57        22.00 (11.43)
          34.19 (12.19)       46.30 (12.11)
 47 Julius Espiritu        JR UCSD                46.36             
             10.46        22.10 (11.64)
          34.10 (12.00)       46.36 (12.26)
 48 Adam Zajac             FR Ouachita            46.39             
             10.50        22.34 (11.84)
          34.49 (12.15)       46.39 (11.90)
 49 Adam Yen               JR UCSD                46.42             
             10.88        22.54 (11.66)
          34.58 (12.04)       46.42 (11.84)
 50 Ashley Dougan          SR Nova S''Eastern      46.43             
             10.33        21.80 (11.47)
          34.06 (12.26)       46.43 (12.37)
 51 Michael Knox           SO Incarnate Word      46.44             
             10.62        22.09 (11.47)
          34.35 (12.26)       46.44 (12.09)
 52 Michael Lorch          SR UCSD                46.47             
             10.66        22.45 (11.79)
          34.53 (12.08)       46.47 (11.94)
 53 Jacob Miller           SO Ashland             46.52             
             10.39        21.91 (11.52)
          33.99 (12.08)       46.52 (12.53)
 54 Joseph Sayre           SR GVSU                46.55             
             10.90        22.48 (11.58)
          34.72 (12.24)       46.55 (11.83)
 55 Hayden Kosater         FR Queens (Nc)         46.59             
             10.44        21.95 (11.51)
          34.31 (12.36)       46.59 (12.28)
 56 Vlad Zinca             FR Delta State         46.61             
             10.58        22.54 (11.96)
          34.65 (12.11)       46.61 (11.96)
 57 James Tucker           SO Mars Hill           46.64             
             10.65        22.48 (11.83)
          34.76 (12.28)       46.64 (11.88)
 58 Aaren Marecki          SO GVSU                46.72             
             10.45        22.01 (11.56)
          34.27 (12.26)       46.72 (12.45)
 59 Alexander Peterson     JR Florida Southern    46.73             
             10.74        22.31 (11.57)
          34.61 (12.30)       46.73 (12.12)
 60 Jacob Stoll            FR ST CL               46.74             
             10.91        22.52 (11.61)
          34.67 (12.15)       46.74 (12.07)
 61 Trevor Jonsson         FR Incarnate Word      46.83             
             10.60        22.17 (11.57)
          34.51 (12.34)       46.83 (12.32)
 62 Austin Sumrall         FR Queens (Nc)         46.95             
             11.02        22.95 (11.93)
          35.15 (12.20)       46.95 (11.80)
 63 Florian Mehlan         SO Nova S''Eastern      47.32             
             11.00        22.95 (11.95)
          35.31 (12.36)       47.32 (12.01)
 64 Dylan Hoven            FR ST CL               47.39             
             10.61        22.38 (11.77)
          34.87 (12.49)       47.39 (12.52)
 65 Austin Hughey          JR Queens (Nc)         47.45             
             10.72        22.51 (11.79)
          34.96 (12.45)       47.45 (12.49)
 66 Santiago Pombo         FR Nova S''Eastern      47.67             
             10.95        22.83 (11.88)
          35.23 (12.40)       47.67 (12.44)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 35                  
 
  1. Drury                             397   2. Ucsd                              323
  3. Wingate                           274   4. Incarnate Word                    245
  5. Grand Canyon                      241   6. Grand Valley                      237
  7. Florida Southern                234.5   8. Wayne State                       219
  9. Bridgeport                        214  10. Nova S''Eastern                    179
 11. Queens (Nc)                       133  12. Indy                              118
 13. Tampa                              87  14. Ouachita                         67.5
 15. St. Cloud State                    64  16. Ashland                            42
 17. Clarion                            41  18. West Chester                       35
 19. Limestone                          27  20. Delta State                        23
 21. Truman St.                         14  22. Colorado Mesa                      12
 23. Lake Erie                           6  24. Missouri S & T                      5
 25. Mars Hill                           4  26. Saint Leo                           3    
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 36  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:56.90  3/12/2011 Mary O''Sullivan, Florida Southern
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Ana Azambuja           SO Wayne State       1:59.26    1:57.08   20  
             28.16        57.69 (29.53)
        1:27.39 (29.70)     1:57.08 (29.69)
  2 Alexandra Henley       SR UCSD              1:59.13    1:57.58   17  
             28.37        57.79 (29.42)
        1:27.84 (30.05)     1:57.58 (29.74)
  3 Amanda Thomas          JR Southern Conn     1:59.62    1:58.19   16  
             27.75        57.63 (29.88)
        1:27.97 (30.34)     1:58.19 (30.22)
  4 Katherine O''Donnell    SR Le Moyne          2:00.30    1:59.35   15  
             27.92        57.84 (29.92)
        1:28.35 (30.51)     1:59.35 (31.00)
  5 Anjali Shakya          SO UCSD              2:01.92    2:00.64   14  
             28.48        58.84 (30.36)
        1:30.33 (31.49)     2:00.64 (30.31)
  6 Stephanie Doran        JR Florida Southern  2:01.88    2:01.42   13  
             28.37        58.43 (30.06)
        1:29.48 (31.05)     2:01.42 (31.94)
  7 Chelsea Staab          FR Drury             2:02.06    2:03.13   12  
             29.09      1:00.26 (31.17)
        1:31.75 (31.49)     2:03.13 (31.38)
  8 Ana Alzaga             JR NMU               2:02.21    2:03.73   11  
             28.64        58.80 (30.16)
        1:30.91 (32.11)     2:03.73 (32.82)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Jaclyn Hynson          SR IUP               2:02.79    2:00.98    9  
             28.94        59.17 (30.23)
        1:29.93 (30.76)     2:00.98 (31.05)
 10 Caitlyn Madsen         SO GVSU              2:03.72    2:02.18    7  
             29.23      1:00.25 (31.02)
        1:31.73 (31.48)     2:02.18 (30.45)
 11 Jaclyn McMillen        SR C M U             2:03.59    2:02.39    6  
             28.70        59.67 (30.97)
        1:31.33 (31.66)     2:02.39 (31.06)
 12 Natalie Gallant        SR Henderson St.     2:03.84    2:02.93    5  
             29.52      1:00.26 (30.74)
        1:31.44 (31.18)     2:02.93 (31.49)
 13 Molly Brown            JR Drury             2:03.87    2:03.24    4  
             29.31      1:00.50 (31.19)
        1:31.88 (31.38)     2:03.24 (31.36)
 14 Taylor Reynolds        SR Florida Southern  2:04.01    2:03.59    3  
             28.92        59.87 (30.95)
        1:31.52 (31.65)     2:03.59 (32.07)
 15 Sarah Thompson         SO Southern Conn     2:03.54    2:03.74    2  
             29.05        59.75 (30.70)
        1:31.54 (31.79)     2:03.74 (32.20)
 16 Stacey Wymer           JR GCU               2:03.88    2:05.36    1  
             29.32      1:00.71 (31.39)
        1:32.93 (32.22)     2:05.36 (32.43)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Lauren Chapple         FR Nova S''Eastern    2:04.38             
             29.64      1:00.59 (30.95)
        1:32.24 (31.65)     2:04.38 (32.14)
 17 Kei Cze Prentis        FR Wayne State       2:04.38             
             28.85      1:00.35 (31.50)
        1:32.08 (31.73)     2:04.38 (32.30)
 19 Valerie Dembny         SO Wingate           2:04.53             
             29.43      1:01.19 (31.76)
        1:33.20 (32.01)     2:04.53 (31.33)
 20 Jordan Shapiro         SR Kutztown          2:05.54             
             29.23      1:00.24 (31.01)
        1:32.12 (31.88)     2:05.54 (33.42)
 21 Johanna Pettersson     FR C.W. Post         2:05.98             
             29.07      1:01.05 (31.98)
        1:33.98 (32.93)     2:05.98 (32.00)
 22 Ashley Aranda          SR Nova S''Eastern    2:05.99             
             29.82      1:01.16 (31.34)
        1:33.56 (32.40)     2:05.99 (32.43)
 23 Megan Winslow          SO West Chester      2:06.28             
             28.94      1:00.10 (31.16)
        1:32.74 (32.64)     2:06.28 (33.54)
 23 Sandy Hon              SO UCSD              2:06.28             
             28.60      1:00.31 (31.71)
        1:32.88 (32.57)     2:06.28 (33.40)
 25 Chelsea Leary          JR Henderson St.     2:06.38             
             29.26      1:00.99 (31.73)
        1:33.61 (32.62)     2:06.38 (32.77)
 26 Jasmine Lee            SO ST CL             2:06.40             
             29.41      1:01.12 (31.71)
        1:33.64 (32.52)     2:06.40 (32.76)
 27 Sara Reidler           SO Ashland           2:07.64             
             29.61      1:01.71 (32.10)
        1:35.04 (33.33)     2:07.64 (32.60)
 28 Julia Brownrigg        JR Shippensburg Uni  2:07.90             
             29.41      1:01.13 (31.72)
        1:34.00 (32.87)     2:07.90 (33.90)
 29 Elizabeth Eyanson      SO Truman St.        2:08.46             
             29.43      1:01.61 (32.18)
        1:35.01 (33.40)     2:08.46 (33.45)
 30 Alexandria Malfroid    JR Wayne State       2:09.07             
             29.73      1:01.92 (32.19)
        1:35.55 (33.63)     2:09.07 (33.52)
 31 Megan Murata           SO Incarnate Word    2:09.50             
             28.99      1:02.16 (33.17)
        1:36.05 (33.89)     2:09.50 (33.45)
 32 Kelsey Cooke           SO Incarnate Word    2:09.92             
             29.77      1:02.29 (32.52)
        1:36.09 (33.80)     2:09.92 (33.83)
 33 Meghan Donahue         FR Indy              2:10.42             
             28.62        59.65 (31.03)
        1:33.89 (34.24)     2:10.42 (36.53)
 34 Cameron Washburn       SO Wingate           2:11.87             
             30.39      1:02.82 (32.43)
        1:37.12 (34.30)     2:11.87 (34.75)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                 
 
  1. Wayne State                       454   2. Drury                             426
  3. Ucsd                            383.5   4. Grand Canyon                      192
  5. Tampa                             186   6. Grand Valley                    175.5
  7. West Chester                      155   8. St. Cloud State                   137
  9. Ashland                           128  10. Florida Southern                  125
 11. Nova S''Eastern                  107.5  12. Incarnate Word                  103.5
 13. Indy                              102  14. Calu-Pa                            97
 15. Southern Conn                      80  16. Iup                                78
 16. Wingate                            78  18. Henderson St.                      73
 19. Alaska Fairbanks                   70  20. C.W. Post                          56
 21. Queens (Nc)                        55  22. Clarion                            52
 23. Ouachita                           49  24. LeMoyne                            31
 25. Truman St.                         21  26. Fairmont                           18
 26. Colorado Mesa                      18  28. Ship                               16
 29. Lenoir-Rhyne                       13  29. Lock Haven                         13
 31. Nmu                                12  31. Saint Rose                         12
 33. Bloomsburg                          8  33. Colorado School of Mines            8
 35. Findlay                             4  35. Delta State                         4
 37. Converse                            1                                               
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 37  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:43.41  3/17/2012 Jeffrey Halfacre, Florida Southern
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Jeffrey Halfacre       JR Florida Southern  1:44.93    1:43.41R  20  
             24.51        50.94 (26.43)
        1:17.01 (26.07)     1:43.41 (26.40)
  2 Daniel Swietlicki      FR Drury             1:46.50    1:46.52   17  
             24.82        51.47 (26.65)
        1:18.66 (27.19)     1:46.52 (27.86)
  3 Luis Rojas             FR Florida Southern  1:47.02    1:46.79   16  
             24.75        51.42 (26.67)
        1:18.95 (27.53)     1:46.79 (27.84)
  4 Daniel Torres Samanie  SO Incarnate Word    1:47.25    1:47.20   14.5
             24.86        52.14 (27.28)
        1:19.89 (27.75)     1:47.20 (27.31)
  4 Raphael Santos         SR GVSU              1:46.74    1:47.20   14.5
             24.50        51.96 (27.46)
        1:19.59 (27.63)     1:47.20 (27.61)
  6 Lucas Fernandez Vilan  FR Wayne State       1:46.75    1:47.40   13  
             25.09        51.62 (26.53)
        1:18.83 (27.21)     1:47.40 (28.57)
  7 Ivan Cizmar            FR Lake Erie Storm   1:46.77    1:47.94   12  
             25.70        52.70 (27.00)
        1:20.52 (27.82)     1:47.94 (27.42)
  8 Joshua Davis           SO Nova S''Eastern    1:47.67    1:48.23   11  
             25.29        52.71 (27.42)
        1:20.48 (27.77)     1:48.23 (27.75)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Berk Kahramen          SR Tampa             1:47.85    1:48.10    9  
             25.10        52.38 (27.28)
        1:20.06 (27.68)     1:48.10 (28.04)
 10 Tim Kniffler           SO Wingate           1:48.04    1:48.11    7  
             25.21        52.18 (26.97)
        1:19.58 (27.40)     1:48.11 (28.53)
 11 James Shake            SR Incarnate Word    1:48.15    1:48.23    6  
             25.70        53.26 (27.56)
        1:21.12 (27.86)     1:48.23 (27.11)
 12 Everton Kida           SO GCU               1:48.81    1:48.96    5  
             25.48        53.09 (27.61)
        1:20.54 (27.45)     1:48.96 (28.42)
 13 Samuel Olson           FR Drury             1:48.78    1:49.39    4  
             25.94        53.62 (27.68)
        1:21.80 (28.18)     1:49.39 (27.59)
 14 Sven Kardol            FR GVSU              1:49.83    1:49.56    3  
             26.25        54.43 (28.18)
        1:22.10 (27.67)     1:49.56 (27.46)
 15 Pablo Mauricio Uranga  JR Ashland           1:49.74    1:50.06    2  
             25.85        53.94 (28.09)
        1:22.24 (28.30)     1:50.06 (27.82)
 16 Thomas Nguyen          SO Florida Southern  1:48.65    1:51.39    1  
             26.43        54.12 (27.69)
        1:22.64 (28.52)     1:51.39 (28.75)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Matheus Lima           FR Uni Bridgeport    1:49.90             
             26.38        54.47 (28.09)
        1:22.12 (27.65)     1:49.90 (27.78)
 18 Taylor Westby          JR Drury             1:50.67             
             25.35        52.89 (27.54)
        1:21.67 (28.78)     1:50.67 (29.00)
 19 Calvin Starosta        JR West Chester      1:51.05             
             26.08        54.42 (28.34)
        1:23.23 (28.81)     1:51.05 (27.82)
 20 Justin Rossillo        FR Indy              1:51.41             
             25.23        52.42 (27.19)
        1:21.27 (28.85)     1:51.41 (30.14)
 21 Nikita Belousov        JR Incarnate Word    1:51.42             
             25.93        54.40 (28.47)
        1:23.05 (28.65)     1:51.42 (28.37)
 22 Nathan Hesche          JR Wayne State       1:52.05             
             26.01        54.28 (28.27)
        1:23.30 (29.02)     1:52.05 (28.75)
 23 Eric Owens             SR UCSD              1:52.16             
             25.33        52.96 (27.63)
        1:21.71 (28.75)     1:52.16 (30.45)
 24 Alexander Brouwer      FR Incarnate Word    1:52.72             
             26.39        54.33 (27.94)
        1:23.13 (28.80)     1:52.72 (29.59)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 37                  
 
  1. Drury                             418   2. Ucsd                              323
  3. Wingate                           281   4. Florida Southern                271.5
  5. Incarnate Word                  265.5   6. Grand Valley                    254.5
  7. Grand Canyon                      246   8. Wayne State                       232
  9. Bridgeport                        214  10. Nova S''Eastern                    190
 11. Queens (Nc)                       133  12. Indy                              118
 13. Tampa                              96  14. Ouachita                         67.5
 15. St. Cloud State                    64  16. Ashland                            44
 17. Clarion                            41  18. West Chester                       35
 19. Limestone                          27  20. Delta State                        23
 21. Lake Erie                          18  22. Truman St.                         14
 23. Colorado Mesa                      12  24. Missouri S & T                      5
 25. Mars Hill                           4  26. Saint Leo                           3    
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 38  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 2:12.89  3/12/2011 Ana Gonzalez Pena, Wayne State
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Emily Adamczyk         JR UCSD              2:15.37    2:13.18   20  
    r:+0.75  30.62      1:04.52 (33.90)
        1:38.37 (33.85)     2:13.18 (34.81)
  2 Ekaterina Alyabyeva    SR Drury             2:16.15    2:14.87   17  
    r:+0.74  30.72      1:04.90 (34.18)
        1:39.91 (35.01)     2:14.87 (34.96)
  3 Lauren Dorsey          SR GVSU              2:16.97    2:14.95   16  
    r:+0.77  30.63      1:04.64 (34.01)
        1:39.88 (35.24)     2:14.95 (35.07)
  4 Kellyn Craig           FR ST CL             2:17.86    2:18.12   15  
    r:+0.85  31.32      1:06.31 (34.99)
        1:41.83 (35.52)     2:18.12 (36.29)
  5 Lisa Bero              SO Tampa             2:18.61    2:18.16   14  
    r:+0.87  31.44      1:05.87 (34.43)
        1:41.29 (35.42)     2:18.16 (36.87)
  6 Allyson Mitidieri      SO IUP               2:19.33    2:18.23   13  
    r:+0.80  31.50      1:06.41 (34.91)
        1:41.86 (35.45)     2:18.23 (36.37)
  7 Abby Hempen            FR Truman St.        2:18.67    2:18.27   12  
             31.54      1:06.59 (35.05)
        1:42.51 (35.92)     2:18.27 (35.76)
  8 Kayla Scott            SO Wayne State       2:19.34    2:18.50   11  
    r:+0.90  30.95      1:06.72 (35.77)
        1:42.96 (36.24)     2:18.50 (35.54)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Neda Nguyen            SR UCSD              2:19.64    2:18.23    9  
    r:+0.72  31.17      1:06.23 (35.06)
        1:42.11 (35.88)     2:18.23 (36.12)
 10 Monica Alvarez         SR Drury             2:19.51    2:18.75    7  
    r:+0.76  31.57      1:06.71 (35.14)
        1:42.94 (36.23)     2:18.75 (35.81)
 11 Marta Stepien          SR Drury             2:20.51    2:18.78    6  
    r:+0.87  31.63      1:06.39 (34.76)
        1:42.14 (35.75)     2:18.78 (36.64)
 12 Eva Chen               FR UCSD              2:20.82    2:19.58    5  
    r:+0.71  30.99      1:06.03 (35.04)
        1:42.23 (36.20)     2:19.58 (37.35)
 13 Ewa Jamborska          SR Nova S''Eastern    2:19.90    2:20.28    4  
    r:+0.81  31.79      1:07.35 (35.56)
        1:44.38 (37.03)     2:20.28 (35.90)
 14 Taylor Birsa           JR Truman St.        2:20.91    2:20.65    3  
    r:+0.87  32.99      1:08.88 (35.89)
        1:45.11 (36.23)     2:20.65 (35.54)
 15 Rae-lynn Sheffield     SR Florida Southern  2:21.02    2:21.47    2  
    r:+0.75  31.90      1:07.31 (35.41)
        1:43.98 (36.67)     2:21.47 (37.49)
 16 Jennifer Russell       JR Converse          2:20.27    2:22.62    1  
    r:+0.69  31.59      1:07.11 (35.52)
        1:44.12 (37.01)     2:22.62 (38.50)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Ashley Bransford       SO Nova S''Eastern    2:21.03             
             31.59      1:06.89 (35.30)
        1:43.52 (36.63)     2:21.03 (37.51)
 18 Margaux Kent           SO Truman St.        2:21.13             
             31.98      1:07.20 (35.22)
        1:43.72 (36.52)     2:21.13 (37.41)
 19 Amelia Buckley         SO West Chester      2:21.25             
             31.86      1:06.47 (34.61)
        1:42.83 (36.36)     2:21.25 (38.42)
 20 Alexandra Hipolito     SO Tampa             2:21.40             
             31.89      1:07.42 (35.53)
        1:43.58 (36.16)     2:21.40 (37.82)
 21 Caitlin Brauer         JR The College of S  2:22.20             
             31.51      1:07.24 (35.73)
        1:44.40 (37.16)     2:22.20 (37.80)
 22 Jaclyn Luscomb         SR Indy              2:23.15             
             31.87      1:08.11 (36.24)
        1:46.16 (38.05)     2:23.15 (36.99)
 23 Danielle Vallier       SO GVSU              2:23.84             
             31.49      1:07.15 (35.66)
        1:44.87 (37.72)     2:23.84 (38.97)
 24 Brittany Finlay        SO Ashland           2:24.04             
             32.80      1:09.09 (36.29)
        1:46.64 (37.55)     2:24.04 (37.40)
 25 Jaclyn Branning        JR GCU               2:24.16             
             32.10      1:07.78 (35.68)
        1:45.38 (37.60)     2:24.16 (38.78)
 26 Kendall Somer          FR West Chester      2:24.18             
             33.01      1:09.63 (36.62)
        1:46.92 (37.29)     2:24.18 (37.26)
 27 Naomi Woodcock         JR The College of S  2:24.67             
             32.11      1:07.91 (35.80)
        1:45.56 (37.65)     2:24.67 (39.11)
 28 Jessica Hodsdon        JR Bentley           2:25.50             
             31.86      1:08.78 (36.92)
        1:47.09 (38.31)     2:25.50 (38.41)
 29 Aime Osterberg         SO GCU               2:25.61             
             32.35      1:09.18 (36.83)
        1:46.77 (37.59)     2:25.61 (38.84)
 30 Emily Brennan          FR NMU               2:28.53             
             33.39      1:10.36 (36.97)
        1:48.84 (38.48)     2:28.53 (39.69)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                 
 
  1. Wayne State                       465   2. Drury                             456
  3. Ucsd                            417.5   4. Tampa                             200
  5. Grand Canyon                      192   6. Grand Valley                    191.5
  7. West Chester                      155   8. St. Cloud State                   152
  9. Ashland                           128  10. Florida Southern                  127
 11. Nova S''Eastern                  111.5  12. Incarnate Word                  103.5
 13. Indy                              102  14. Calu-Pa                            97
 15. Iup                                91  16. Southern Conn                      80
 17. Wingate                            78  18. Henderson St.                      73
 19. Alaska Fairbanks                   70  20. C.W. Post                          56
 21. Queens (Nc)                        55  22. Clarion                            52
 23. Ouachita                           49  24. Truman St.                         36
 25. LeMoyne                            31  26. Fairmont                           18
 26. Colorado Mesa                      18  28. Ship                               16
 29. Lock Haven                         13  29. Lenoir-Rhyne                       13
 31. Saint Rose                         12  31. Nmu                                12
 33. Bloomsburg                          8  33. Colorado School of Mines            8
 35. Delta State                         4  35. Findlay                             4
 37. Converse                            2                                               
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 39  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 1:56.11  3/17/2012 Eetu Karvonen, GCU-AZ
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Finals ===                       
 
  1 Eetu Karvonen          JR GCU               1:58.46    1:56.11R  20  
    r:+0.77  25.66        55.16 (29.50)
        1:25.46 (30.30)     1:56.11 (30.65)
  2 Thiago Parravicini     JR Incarnate Word    1:57.31    1:56.15   17  
    r:+0.72  25.99        55.35 (29.36)
        1:25.22 (29.87)     1:56.15 (30.93)
  3 Nicholas Korth         SO UCSD              1:57.72    1:57.45   16  
    r:+0.75  25.71        54.99 (29.28)
        1:25.27 (30.28)     1:57.45 (32.18)
  4 Armin Hornikel         SR Nova S''Eastern    1:58.34    1:57.93   15  
    r:+0.71  26.27        56.18 (29.91)
        1:26.56 (30.38)     1:57.93 (31.37)
  5 Cheyne Fisher          JR Ashland           1:59.28    1:58.18   14  
    r:+0.79  26.31        56.17 (29.86)
        1:27.18 (31.01)     1:58.18 (31.00)
  6 Miguel Ferreira        JR Florida Southern  2:00.78    1:58.36   13  
    r:+0.71  26.01        55.73 (29.72)
        1:26.72 (30.99)     1:58.36 (31.64)
  7 Kacper Pelczynski      FR Drury             2:00.17    2:01.70   12  
    r:+0.73  26.42        57.06 (30.64)
        1:28.92 (31.86)     2:01.70 (32.78)
  8 See Lee                SO UCSD              2:00.68    2:02.09   11  
    r:+0.70  26.83        57.43 (30.60)
        1:29.22 (31.79)     2:02.09 (32.87)
 
                       === Consolation Finals ===                        
 
  9 Piotr Jachowicz        FR Wayne State       2:00.89    2:00.16    9  
    r:+0.87  27.17        57.67 (30.50)
        1:28.86 (31.19)     2:00.16 (31.30)
 10 Jacob Lammott          JR UCSD              2:00.89    2:00.28    7  
    r:+0.67  27.01        57.15 (30.14)
        1:28.20 (31.05)     2:00.28 (32.08)
 11 Tyler Remmel           JR Ashland           2:01.59    2:00.50    6  
    r:+0.73  26.84        57.08 (30.24)
        1:28.28 (31.20)     2:00.50 (32.22)
 12 Ralph Herberg          SR GCU               2:02.22    2:00.63    5  
    r:+0.84  26.60        56.60 (30.00)
        1:27.88 (31.28)     2:00.63 (32.75)
 13 Musaffer Demirtas      JR Indy              2:02.40    2:00.79    4  
    r:+0.75  26.39        57.12 (30.73)
        1:28.41 (31.29)     2:00.79 (32.38)
 14 Niclas Eriksson        FR Queens (Nc)       2:01.35    2:01.10    3  
    r:+0.75  26.16        56.33 (30.17)
        1:28.13 (31.80)     2:01.10 (32.97)
 15 Joaquin Abascal Galle  JR Wayne State       2:01.49    2:01.60    2  
    r:+0.86  27.68        58.36 (30.68)
        1:29.52 (31.16)     2:01.60 (32.08)
 16 Julian Milinkovskyi    SO Lake Erie Storm   2:01.50    2:02.05    1  
    r:+1.01  27.14        57.70 (30.56)
        1:29.50 (31.80)     2:02.05 (32.55)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Daniel Chan            JR Indy              2:02.83             
             28.11        59.84 (31.73)
        1:30.90 (31.06)     2:02.83 (31.93)
 18 Milan Medo             FR GVSU              2:02.86             
             26.63        57.59 (30.96)
        1:30.03 (32.44)     2:02.86 (32.83)
 19 Brian Morrison         SO GCU               2:03.03             
             27.43        58.07 (30.64)
        1:29.98 (31.91)     2:03.03 (33.05)
 20 Thomas Wahlers         FR GCU               2:04.67             
             27.98        59.79 (31.81)
        1:32.17 (32.38)     2:04.67 (32.50)
 21 Ivan Nechunaev         SO GCU               2:04.99             
             28.73      1:00.06 (31.33)
        1:32.36 (32.30)     2:04.99 (32.63)
 22 David Soutoul          SO Findlay           2:05.35             
             27.78        59.33 (31.55)
        1:31.68 (32.35)     2:05.35 (33.67)
 23 Oscar Aldabe           SO Nova S''Eastern    2:05.74             
             27.89        58.60 (30.71)
        1:31.64 (33.04)     2:05.74 (34.10)
 24 Erik Aakesson          SO GVSU              2:07.55             
             27.81      1:00.26 (32.45)
        1:33.79 (33.53)     2:07.55 (33.76)
 25 Matt Pope              SR Ouachita          2:08.67             
             27.85        59.55 (31.70)
        1:33.70 (34.15)     2:08.67 (34.97)
 26 Aaron Marken           SO GVSU              2:09.89             
             27.93      1:00.26 (32.33)
        1:34.84 (34.58)     2:09.89 (35.05)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 39                  
 
  1. Drury                             430   2. Ucsd                              357
  3. Florida Southern                284.5   4. Incarnate Word                  282.5
  5. Wingate                           281   6. Grand Canyon                      271
  7. Grand Valley                    254.5   8. Wayne State                       243
  9. Bridgeport                        214  10. Nova S''Eastern                    205
 11. Queens (Nc)                       136  12. Indy                              122
 13. Tampa                              96  14. Ouachita                         67.5
 15. Ashland                            64  15. St. Cloud State                    64
 17. Clarion                            41  18. West Chester                       35
 19. Limestone                          27  20. Delta State                        23
 21. Lake Erie                          19  22. Truman St.                         14
 23. Colorado Mesa                      12  24. Missouri S & T                      5
 25. Mars Hill                           4  26. Saint Leo                           3    
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 40  Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Division II: R 581.65  3/17/2012 Christopher White, ST CL-MN
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Christopher White      JR ST CL              516.10     581.65R  20  
  2 Justin McDonald        JR Incarnate Word     545.70     574.25   17  
  3 Heath Calhoun          FR Clarion            529.40     561.30   16  
  4 Luke Weber             JR ST CL              501.65     534.30   15  
  5 Justin Duncan          JR Clarion            530.10     531.60   14  
  6 Seth Brandenburg       SO Clarion            512.20     515.65   13  
  7 Ethan Merritt          SO Clarion            547.35     504.50   12  
  8 Ryan Kuser             SR West Chester       522.15     496.10   11  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Brock Martin           SO C M U              487.25               9  
 10 Tyler Runsten          JR UCSD               487.05               7  
 11 Luke Calkins           SO UCSD               485.20               6  
 12 Dylan Szegedi          FR Wayne State        472.15               5  
 13 Darrin Driesenga       SO Wayne State        471.75               4  
 14 Dwight Baker           JR Drury              463.00               3  
 15 Patrick Cohen          SR UCSD               452.50               2  
 16 Aaron Rooney           FR ST CL              405.80               1  
 17 Cameron Gilyard        SR Drury              401.65             
 18 Tyler Magalis          FR ST CL              384.55             
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                  
 
  1. Drury                             433   2. Ucsd                              372
  3. Incarnate Word                  299.5   4. Florida Southern                284.5
  5. Wingate                           281   6. Grand Canyon                      271
  7. Grand Valley                    254.5   8. Wayne State                       252
  9. Bridgeport                        214  10. Nova S''Eastern                    205
 11. Queens (Nc)                       136  12. Indy                              122
 13. St. Cloud State                   100  14. Tampa                              96
 14. Clarion                            96  16. Ouachita                         67.5
 17. Ashland                            64  18. West Chester                       46
 19. Limestone                          27  20. Delta State                        23
 21. Colorado Mesa                      21  22. Lake Erie                          19
 23. Truman St.                         14  24. Missouri S & T                      5
 25. Mars Hill                           4  26. Saint Leo                           3    
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 3:19.75  3/12/2011 Drury
                          Tao, Alyayeva, Van Dongen, Ward
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                           === Championship Finals ===                            
 
  1 Drury                               3:23.98    3:21.97   40  
     1) Tinsley Andrews SO            2) r:+0.61 Ekaterina Alyayeva SR
     3) r:+0.35 Tiffany Bell JR       4) r:+0.31 Wai Ting Yu FR       
    r:+0.75  24.60        50.81 (50.81)
        1:14.96 (24.15)     1:41.82 (51.01)
        2:05.60 (23.78)     2:32.07 (50.25)
        2:55.41 (23.34)     3:21.97 (49.90)
  2 UCSD                                3:26.11    3:23.42   34  
     1) Sierra Robbins FR             2) r:+0.24 Olivia Fountain JR   
     3) r:+0.06 Anjali Shakya SO      4) r:+0.48 Alexandra Henley SR  
    r:+0.76  24.59        51.18 (51.18)
        1:15.13 (23.95)     1:42.07 (50.89)
        2:06.12 (24.05)     2:32.27 (50.20)
        2:56.95 (24.68)     3:23.42 (51.15)
  3 Wayne State                         3:24.90    3:23.51   32  
     1) Ashley Corriveau JR           2) r:+0.24 Gloria Martineerez SO
     3) r:+0.43 Kayla Scott SO        4) r:+0.34 Kei Cze Prentis FR   
    r:+0.77  24.85        51.77 (51.77)
        1:15.44 (23.67)     1:41.13 (49.36)
        2:05.53 (24.40)     2:32.45 (51.32)
        2:56.83 (24.38)     3:23.51 (51.06)
  4 Ashland                             3:26.20    3:24.11   30  
     1) Maura Anderson SR             2) r:+0.26 Mary Cargill SR      
     3) r:+0.17 Rachael Ausdenoore JR 4) r:+0.17 Julie Widmann JR     
             24.94        52.14 (52.14)
        1:15.97 (23.83)     1:42.64 (50.50)
        2:06.95 (24.31)     2:34.70 (52.06)
        2:58.10 (23.40)     3:24.11 (49.41)
  5 Indy                                3:25.68    3:25.09   28  
     1) Maura Donahue JR              2) r:+0.20 Julia Madeira SO     
     3) r:+0.38 Hayley Good FR        4) r:+0.36 Meghan Donahue FR    
    r:+0.82  24.88        51.15 (51.15)
        1:15.08 (23.93)     1:41.87 (50.72)
        2:06.29 (24.42)     2:33.52 (51.65)
        2:57.78 (24.26)     3:25.09 (51.57)
  6 GCU                                 3:26.61    3:25.79   26  
     1) Catherine Polito SO           2) r:+0.29 Stacey Rudman FR     
     3) r:+0.32 Samantha Magnani SO   4) r:+0.23 Mychala Lynch SR     
    r:+0.68  24.57        50.80 (50.80)
        1:15.03 (24.23)     1:42.83 (52.03)
        2:07.50 (24.67)     2:34.52 (51.69)
        2:58.69 (24.17)     3:25.79 (51.27)
  7 Calu-Pa                             3:24.44    3:25.85   24  
     1) Melissa Gates SR              2) r:+0.48 Alyssa Novotny FR    
     3) r:+0.26 Jessica Machmer SO    4) r:+0.42 Clarissa Enslin SO   
    r:+0.69  24.27        49.90 (49.90)
        1:15.03 (25.13)     1:42.86 (52.96)
        2:07.28 (24.42)     2:34.77 (51.91)
        2:59.03 (24.26)     3:25.85 (51.08)
  8 Tampa                               3:26.20    3:25.88   22  
     1) Kylie Piche FR                2) r:+0.28 Heather Glenday SO   
     3) r:+0.10 Kristine Kassl JR     4) r:+0.35 Erin Plachy FR       
    r:+0.85  24.73        51.62 (51.62)
        1:16.15 (24.53)     1:43.27 (51.65)
        2:07.53 (24.26)     2:35.18 (51.91)
        2:59.40 (24.22)     3:25.88 (50.70)
 
                            === Consolation Finals ===                            
 
  9 Alaska Fairbanks                    3:28.14    3:27.38   18  
     1) Danielle Lyons FR             2) r:+0.18 Margot Adams FR      
     3) r:+0.12 Gabriella Summers FR  4) r:+0.17 Bente Heller SO      
    r:+0.82  25.36        52.15 (52.15)
        1:16.76 (24.61)     1:43.49 (51.34)
        2:08.94 (25.45)     2:36.49 (53.00)
        3:01.08 (24.59)     3:27.38 (50.89)
 10 Florida Southern                    3:27.44    3:28.51   14  
     1) Lisa Menne SO                 2) r:+0.43 Rae-lynn Sheffield SR
     3) r:+0.44 Taylor Reynolds SR    4) r:+0.49 Stephanie Doran JR   
    r:+0.72  25.15        52.34 (52.34)
        1:17.28 (24.94)     1:45.18 (52.84)
        2:09.97 (24.79)     2:37.29 (52.11)
        3:01.86 (24.57)     3:28.51 (51.22)
 11 Incarnate Word                      3:26.66    3:29.52   12  
     1) Tamiris Nascimento JR         2) r:+0.23 Lana Nguyen FR       
     3) r:+0.31 Joy Turner SR         4) r:+0.52 Julia Cardenas JR    
    r:+0.74  24.97        51.25 (51.25)
        1:15.85 (24.60)     1:43.47 (52.22)
        2:08.24 (24.77)     2:35.72 (52.25)
        3:00.97 (25.25)     3:29.52 (53.80)
 12 C.W. Post                           3:30.04    3:29.64   10  
     1) Cornelia Hanes SR             2) r:+0.37 Johanna Pettersson FR
     3) r:+0.17 Tamara Garriock SO    4) r:+0.36 Mairi Morrison JR    
    r:+0.69  24.80        51.90 (51.90)
        1:17.26 (25.36)     1:45.60 (53.70)
        2:09.98 (24.38)     2:36.88 (51.28)
        3:01.79 (24.91)     3:29.64 (52.76)
 13 Shippensburg Uni                    3:31.26    3:29.84    8  
     1) Kristen McCandless SR         2) r:+0.29 Julie Brown SO       
     3) r:+0.31 Julia Brownrigg JR    4) r:+0.15 Nicole Capozzi SR    
    r:+0.78  26.32        53.94 (53.94)
        1:18.68 (24.74)     1:45.23 (51.29)
        2:10.00 (24.77)     2:37.39 (52.16)
        3:02.07 (24.68)     3:29.84 (52.45)
 14 Truman St.                          3:32.28    3:31.46    6  
     1) Casey Jepsen SO               2) r:+0.48 Jessica Jenkot SR    
     3) r:+0.28 Margaux Kent SO       4) r:+0.38 Abby Hempen FR       
    r:+0.81  25.10        52.03 (52.03)
        1:16.96 (24.93)     1:44.54 (52.51)
        2:10.21 (25.67)     2:37.84 (53.30)
        3:03.32 (25.48)     3:31.46 (53.62)
 15 Henderson St.                       3:33.48    3:32.25    4  
     1) Lauren Sutton FR              2) r:+0.32 Chelsea Leary JR     
     3) r:+0.36 Catherine Morrow SR   4) r:+0.23 Natalie Gallant SR   
    r:+0.76  25.56        52.97 (52.97)
        1:17.67 (24.70)     1:45.84 (52.87)
        2:11.68 (25.84)     2:40.43 (54.59)
        3:05.20 (24.77)     3:32.25 (51.82)
 16 Nova S''Eastern                      3:32.49    3:32.34    2  
     1) Erin Black JR                 2) r:+0.26 Emma Lawrenz FR      
     3) r:+0.33 Jessica Rocheleau FR  4) r:+0.43 Ashley Bransford SO  
    r:+0.87  25.74        53.32 (53.32)
        1:18.69 (25.37)     1:46.37 (53.05)
        2:11.85 (25.48)     2:39.95 (53.58)
        3:04.74 (24.79)     3:32.34 (52.39)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 West Chester                        3:33.87             
     1) Megan Winslow SO              2) Alexis Walley FR             
     3) Leah Varvaro SR               4) Codyanne Murtaugh FR         
             25.67        53.40 (53.40)
        1:19.04 (25.64)     1:47.62 (54.22)
        2:13.03 (25.41)     2:41.41 (53.79)
        3:06.59 (25.18)     3:33.87 (52.46)
 18 ST CL                               3:34.31             
     1) Kirsten Koetter SR            2) Stephanie Crandall JR        
     3) Kellyn Craig FR               4) Jasmine Lee SO               
             25.31        52.13 (52.13)
        1:17.38 (25.25)     1:44.81 (52.68)
        2:11.59 (26.78)     2:41.16 (56.35)
        3:06.44 (25.28)     3:34.31 (53.15)
 19 GVSU                                3:34.72             
     1) Sarah Roeser FR               2) Carly Bush SR                
     3) Caitlyn Madsen SO             4) Sarah Kosmak SR              
             26.07        53.79 (53.79)
        1:18.98 (25.19)     1:46.58 (52.79)
        2:12.12 (25.54)     2:40.17 (53.59)
        3:05.83 (25.66)     3:34.72 (54.55)
 -- Wingate                                DFS              
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 41                     
 
  1. Wayne State                       497   2. Drury                             496
  3. Ucsd                            451.5   4. Tampa                             222
  5. Grand Canyon                      218   6. Grand Valley                    191.5
  7. Ashland                           158   8. West Chester                      155
  9. St. Cloud State                   152  10. Florida Southern                  141
 11. Indy                              130  12. Calu-Pa                           121
 13. Incarnate Word                  115.5  14. Nova S''Eastern                  113.5
 15. Iup                                91  16. Alaska Fairbanks                   88
 17. Southern Conn                      80  18. Wingate                            78
 19. Henderson St.                      77  20. C.W. Post                          66
 21. Queens (Nc)                        55  22. Clarion                            52
 23. Ouachita                           49  24. Truman St.                         42
 25. LeMoyne                            31  26. Ship                               24
 27. Colorado Mesa                      18  27. Fairmont                           18
 29. Lock Haven                         13  29. Lenoir-Rhyne                       13
 31. Nmu                                12  31. Saint Rose                         12
 33. Colorado School of Mines            8  33. Bloomsburg                          8
 35. Findlay                             4  35. Delta State                         4
 37. Converse                            2                                               
    
 Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License 
                   2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s                   
                      Swimming & Diving Championships                      
 
 Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 2:56.42  3/17/2012 Drury, Drury
                          C Viveros, I Kowal, O Padalkin, V Sidorkin
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                           === Championship Finals ===                            
 
  1 Drury                               2:57.44    2:56.42R  40  
     1) Carlos Viveros JR             2) r:+0.39 Igor Kowal SO        
     3) r:+0.40 Olexandr Padalkin FR  4) r:+0.39 Vladimir Sidorkin JR 
    r:+0.72  21.80        45.24 (45.24)
        1:06.37 (21.13)     1:30.10 (44.86)
        1:50.94 (20.84)     2:13.95 (43.85)
        2:34.20 (20.25)     2:56.42 (42.47)
  2 GCU                                 2:58.62    2:57.39   34  
     1) Taylor Turner JR              2) r:+0.27 Kyle Shores JR       
     3) r:+0.43 Artem Tretiakov SR    4) r:+0.19 Michael Branning SO  
    r:+0.73  21.16        44.50 (44.50)
        1:05.20 (20.70)     1:29.16 (44.66)
        1:50.42 (21.26)     2:13.41 (44.25)
        2:33.45 (20.04)     2:57.39 (43.98)
  3 Florida Southern                    2:58.24    2:58.13   32  
     1) Allan Gutierrez FR            2) r:+0.38 Luis Rojas FR        
     3) r:+0.32 Robert Swan SO        4) r:+0.30 Stephen Swan JR      
    r:+0.81  21.66        45.15 (45.15)
        1:06.37 (21.22)     1:29.13 (43.98)
        1:50.49 (21.36)     2:14.49 (45.36)
        2:35.01 (20.52)     2:58.13 (43.64)
  4 Uni Bridgeport                      2:58.47    2:58.14   30  
     1) Ruben Gimenez SO              2) r:+0.46 Vladislav Paskas FR  
     3) r:+0.31 Krzysztof Wilk SR     4) r:+0.21 Oscar Pereiro SO     
    r:+0.77  21.43        44.71 (44.71)
        1:06.23 (21.52)     1:29.98 (45.27)
        1:51.02 (21.04)     2:14.41 (44.43)
        2:34.98 (20.57)     2:58.14 (43.73)
  5 UCSD                                3:00.01    2:59.04   28  
     1) Adam Rice JR                  2) r:+0.28 Reid McCallum SO     
     3) r:+0.21 Alexander Merrill SO  4) r:+0.35 Blake Langland SR    
    r:+0.86  22.04        45.31 (45.31)
        1:06.35 (21.04)     1:30.16 (44.85)
        1:51.04 (20.88)     2:14.64 (44.48)
        2:35.57 (20.93)     2:59.04 (44.40)
  6 Wayne State                         2:59.21    2:59.24   26  
     1) Andrey Seryy SR               2) r:+0.42 Kristian Larsen SO   
     3) r:+0.29 Nathan Hesche JR      4) r:+0.46 Kyle Taylor FR       
    r:+0.83  20.90        43.29 (43.29)
        1:04.69 (21.40)     1:28.24 (44.95)
        1:49.50 (21.26)     2:13.48 (45.24)
        2:35.30 (21.82)     2:59.24 (45.76)
  7 Wingate                             3:00.33    3:00.38   24  
     1) Liubomyr Lemeshko SO          2) r:+0.27 Spencer Waganaar JR  
     3) r:+0.24 Issam Zeraidi FR      4) r:+0.32 Rory Julyan JR       
    r:+0.83  21.57        45.22 (45.22)
        1:06.43 (21.21)     1:30.02 (44.80)
        1:51.74 (21.72)     2:15.97 (45.95)
        2:36.98 (21.01)     3:00.38 (44.41)
  8 Nova S''Eastern                      2:59.91    3:00.91   22  
     1) Armin Hornikel SR             2) r:+0.45 Esau Simpson SO      
     3) r:+0.35 William Bunge SR      4) r:+0.50 Oskar Nordstrand JR  
    r:+0.75  21.29        44.98 (44.98)
        1:06.06 (21.08)     1:29.71 (44.73)
        1:50.73 (21.02)     2:14.98 (45.27)
        2:36.95 (21.97)     3:00.91 (45.93)
 
                            === Consolation Finals ===                            
 
  9 Queens (Nc)                         3:00.89    2:59.77   16  
     1) John Long SR                  2) r:+0.41 Joseph Skuba JR      
     3) r:+0.27 Kyle House SR         4) r:+0.05 Hayden Kosater FR    
    r:+0.69  21.17        44.17 (44.17)
        1:05.68 (21.51)     1:28.99 (44.82)
        1:50.48 (21.49)     2:14.51 (45.52)
        2:36.06 (21.55)     2:59.77 (45.26)
  9 Incarnate Word                      3:01.97    2:59.77   16  
     1) Daniel Murata SR              2) r:+0.31 Joseph Reeves SO     
     3) r:+0.25 Michael Knox SO       4) r:+0.30 Mark Rubin JR        
    r:+0.69  21.56        45.06 (45.06)
        1:06.11 (21.05)     1:29.53 (44.47)
        1:51.19 (21.66)     2:15.04 (45.51)
        2:36.13 (21.09)     2:59.77 (44.73)
 11 GVSU                                3:00.73    3:01.60   12  
     1) Michael Griffith SO           2) r:+0.31 Joseph Sayre SR      
     3) r:+0.36 Derek Mead JR         4) r:+0.29 Milan Medo FR        
    r:+0.72  21.53        45.51 (45.51)
        1:07.02 (21.51)     1:31.22 (45.71)
        1:52.90 (21.68)     2:16.78 (45.56)
        2:37.54 (20.76)     3:01.60 (44.82)
 12 Indy                                3:03.20    3:02.03   10  
     1) Guy Kogel SR                  2) r:+0.41 Justin Rossillo FR   
     3) r:+0.26 Nikolas Aresti JR     4) r:+0.34 Bruno Barbosa SO     
    r:+0.89  22.18        46.86 (46.86)
        1:08.25 (21.39)     1:32.45 (45.59)
        1:53.90 (21.45)     2:17.60 (45.15)
        2:38.74 (21.14)     3:02.03 (44.43)
 13 Tampa                               3:02.95    3:02.31    8  
     1) David Humphrey JR             2) r:+0.15 Felipe Manzo JR      
     3) r:+0.16 Jeffrey Fiore SR      4) r:+0.22 Derek Krell FR       
    r:+0.71  21.75        45.81 (45.81)
        1:07.26 (21.45)     1:31.63 (45.82)
        1:52.92 (21.29)     2:16.80 (45.17)
        2:38.40 (21.60)     3:02.31 (45.51)
 14 Ashland                             3:03.91    3:02.99    6  
     1) Alexander Sheil SO            2) r:+0.23 Jacob Miller SO      
     3) r:+0.28 Pablo Mauricioanga JR 4) r:+0.30 Tyler Remmel JR      
    r:+0.81  22.02        45.40 (45.40)
        1:06.76 (21.36)     1:31.95 (46.55)
        1:53.74 (21.79)     2:17.67 (45.72)
        2:38.99 (21.32)     3:02.99 (45.32)
 15 West Chester                        3:04.96    3:04.53    4  
     1) Alexander Muraro FR           2) r:+0.27 Jared Haley FR       
     3) r:+0.12 Calvin Starosta JR    4) r:+0.27 Ryan Stahley SO      
    r:+0.74  22.01        45.89 (45.89)
        1:08.45 (22.56)     1:32.52 (46.63)
        1:54.41 (21.89)     2:19.07 (46.55)
        2:39.87 (20.80)     3:04.53 (45.46)
 16 ST CL                               3:05.77    3:04.54    2  
     1) Jake Hausauer JR              2) r:+0.19 Joseph Burns SO      
     3) r:+0.31 Dylan Hoven FR        4) r:+0.22 Jacob Stoll FR       
    r:+0.70  21.83        45.86 (45.86)
        1:07.59 (21.73)     1:32.12 (46.26)
        1:54.19 (22.07)     2:18.97 (46.85)
        2:40.88 (21.91)     3:04.54 (45.57)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Ouachita                                DQ              
     1) Marcus Schlesinger JR         2) Adam Zajac FR                
     3) Kristian Krc SR               4) Matt Pope SR                 
             21.69        45.06 (45.06)
        1:07.00 (21.94)     1:31.24 (46.18)
        1:53.06 (21.82)     2:17.37 (46.13)
        2:40.51 (23.14)          DQ (47.67)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                      
 
  1. Drury                             473   2. Ucsd                              400
  3. Florida Southern                316.5   4. Incarnate Word                  315.5
  5. Wingate                           305   5. Grand Canyon                      305
  7. Wayne State                       278   8. Grand Valley                    266.5
  9. Bridgeport                        244  10. Nova S''Eastern                    227
 11. Queens (Nc)                       152  12. Indy                              132
 13. Tampa                             104  14. St. Cloud State                   102
 15. Clarion                            96  16. Ashland                            70
 17. Ouachita                         67.5  18. West Chester                       50
 19. Limestone                          27  20. Delta State                        23
 21. Colorado Mesa                      21  22. Lake Erie                          19
 23. Truman St.                         14  24. Missouri S & T                      5
 25. Mars Hill                           4  26. Saint Leo                           3