3/16/2012 - 3/16/2012
Mansfield, USA
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Division II: R 4:45.69 3/14/2008 Kristen Frost, Southern Conn St
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Black, Erin JR Nova S''Eastern 4:55.38 4:49.86 20
r:+0.87 26.97 56.31 (29.34)
1:25.63 (29.32) 1:55.08 (29.45)
2:24.49 (29.41) 2:53.93 (29.44)
3:23.34 (29.41) 3:52.48 (29.14)
4:21.35 (28.87) 4:49.86 (28.51)
2 Shakya, Anjali SO UCSD 4:55.55 4:51.14 17
r:+0.80 26.48 55.49 (29.01)
1:24.71 (29.22) 1:54.18 (29.47)
2:23.86 (29.68) 2:53.64 (29.78)
3:23.19 (29.55) 3:52.87 (29.68)
4:22.43 (29.56) 4:51.14 (28.71)
3 Leix, Catherine SR Wayne State 4:56.44 4:51.87 16
r:+0.82 27.79 56.76 (28.97)
1:25.99 (29.23) 1:55.49 (29.50)
2:25.01 (29.52) 2:54.60 (29.59)
3:24.17 (29.57) 3:53.62 (29.45)
4:23.13 (29.51) 4:51.87 (28.74)
4 Dolan, Erin SR Drury 4:55.45 4:53.63 15
r:+0.79 27.71 56.65 (28.94)
1:25.86 (29.21) 1:55.56 (29.70)
2:25.52 (29.96) 2:55.28 (29.76)
3:25.18 (29.90) 3:55.19 (30.01)
4:25.06 (29.87) 4:53.63 (28.57)
5 Garriock, Tamara SO C.W. Post 4:57.10 4:55.19 14
r:+0.84 26.89 56.45 (29.56)
1:26.48 (30.03) 1:56.44 (29.96)
2:26.25 (29.81) 2:56.27 (30.02)
3:26.23 (29.96) 3:56.11 (29.88)
4:26.05 (29.94) 4:55.19 (29.14)
6 Glenday, Heather SO Tampa 4:55.16 4:55.33 13
r:+0.77 26.27 54.70 (28.43)
1:23.79 (29.09) 1:53.36 (29.57)
2:22.99 (29.63) 2:52.73 (29.74)
3:22.76 (30.03) 3:53.44 (30.68)
4:24.48 (31.04) 4:55.33 (30.85)
7 Gordy, Lillian FR Queens (Nc) 4:55.30 4:58.03 12
r:+0.83 26.77 55.42 (28.65)
1:25.09 (29.67) 1:55.37 (30.28)
2:26.52 (31.15) 2:57.77 (31.25)
3:28.90 (31.13) 3:59.30 (30.40)
4:29.33 (30.03) 4:58.03 (28.70)
8 Donahue, Maura JR Indy 4:57.71 4:58.10 11
r:+0.83 27.43 56.75 (29.32)
1:26.67 (29.92) 1:56.67 (30.00)
2:27.16 (30.49) 2:57.91 (30.75)
3:28.87 (30.96) 3:59.58 (30.71)
4:29.54 (29.96) 4:58.10 (28.56)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Norgaard, Jessica FR UCSD 4:58.82 4:56.79 9
r:+0.87 27.88 57.83 (29.95)
1:27.87 (30.04) 1:58.11 (30.24)
2:28.26 (30.15) 2:58.43 (30.17)
3:28.63 (30.20) 3:58.48 (29.85)
4:28.28 (29.80) 4:56.79 (28.51)
10 Kotsur, Inha SO GCU 4:58.35 4:56.98 7
r:+0.86 27.78 57.74 (29.96)
1:28.03 (30.29) 1:58.14 (30.11)
2:28.04 (29.90) 2:57.80 (29.76)
3:27.57 (29.77) 3:57.85 (30.28)
4:27.75 (29.90) 4:56.98 (29.23)
11 Reynolds, Allie FR Drury 4:59.36 4:57.52 6
r:+0.88 28.32 58.54 (30.22)
1:28.95 (30.41) 1:59.33 (30.38)
2:29.59 (30.26) 2:59.77 (30.18)
3:29.72 (29.95) 3:59.61 (29.89)
4:29.12 (29.51) 4:57.52 (28.40)
12 Schmidt, Paige JR Wingate 4:58.29 4:58.02 5
r:+0.75 27.78 57.21 (29.43)
1:27.05 (29.84) 1:57.24 (30.19)
2:27.22 (29.98) 2:57.34 (30.12)
3:27.67 (30.33) 3:58.12 (30.45)
4:28.61 (30.49) 4:58.02 (29.41)
13 Meerholz, Danielle FR Delta State 4:59.33 4:58.61 4
r:+0.79 27.66 57.56 (29.90)
1:27.96 (30.40) 1:58.20 (30.24)
2:28.61 (30.41) 2:58.76 (30.15)
3:29.31 (30.55) 3:59.84 (30.53)
4:29.89 (30.05) 4:58.61 (28.72)
14 Walley, Alexis FR West Chester 4:59.50 4:58.62 3
r:+0.76 27.31 57.10 (29.79)
1:26.97 (29.87) 1:57.37 (30.40)
2:27.74 (30.37) 2:58.24 (30.50)
3:28.57 (30.33) 3:58.89 (30.32)
4:28.91 (30.02) 4:58.62 (29.71)
15 Reed, Leah FR Drury 4:59.75 5:02.35 2
r:+0.80 27.83 58.45 (30.62)
1:29.19 (30.74) 1:59.64 (30.45)
2:29.90 (30.26) 3:00.35 (30.45)
3:30.70 (30.35) 4:01.20 (30.50)
4:32.08 (30.88) 5:02.35 (30.27)
16 Dong, Bethany SO UCSD 5:00.90 5:04.15 1
r:+0.82 27.23 56.64 (29.41)
1:26.87 (30.23) 1:57.38 (30.51)
2:28.24 (30.86) 2:59.06 (30.82)
3:30.14 (31.08) 4:01.66 (31.52)
4:33.11 (31.45) 5:04.15 (31.04)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 McNichol, Kassandra SO West Chester 5:01.24
27.70 57.17 (29.47)
1:27.15 (29.98) 1:57.22 (30.07)
2:27.78 (30.56) 2:58.72 (30.94)
3:29.80 (31.08) 4:00.66 (30.86)
4:31.41 (30.75) 5:01.24 (29.83)
18 Speer, Elly JR Wingate 5:01.70
28.47 58.74 (30.27)
1:29.27 (30.53) 1:59.45 (30.18)
2:29.86 (30.41) 3:00.32 (30.46)
3:30.78 (30.46) 4:01.71 (30.93)
4:32.46 (30.75) 5:01.70 (29.24)
19 Murtaugh, Codyanne FR West Chester 5:01.75
27.39 56.69 (29.30)
1:26.88 (30.19) 1:57.68 (30.80)
2:28.41 (30.73) 2:59.38 (30.97)
3:30.14 (30.76) 4:01.24 (31.10)
4:32.39 (31.15) 5:01.75 (29.36)
20 Sorenson, Deanna JR Drury 5:01.96
28.29 58.53 (30.24)
1:29.14 (30.61) 1:59.67 (30.53)
2:30.01 (30.34) 3:00.68 (30.67)
3:31.34 (30.66) 4:01.91 (30.57)
4:32.17 (30.26) 5:01.96 (29.79)
21 Andrews, Tinsley SO Drury 5:02.07
27.46 57.61 (30.15)
1:28.44 (30.83) 1:59.58 (31.14)
2:30.43 (30.85) 3:01.12 (30.69)
3:31.50 (30.38) 4:01.79 (30.29)
4:32.23 (30.44) 5:02.07 (29.84)
22 Hilferty, Bridget JR Bloomsburg 5:02.58
28.17 58.64 (30.47)
1:29.50 (30.86) 2:00.41 (30.91)
2:31.11 (30.70) 3:01.78 (30.67)
3:32.46 (30.68) 4:03.14 (30.68)
4:33.46 (30.32) 5:02.58 (29.12)
23 Rocheleau, Jessica FR Nova S''Eastern 5:02.71
27.55 57.00 (29.45)
1:26.84 (29.84) 1:57.16 (30.32)
2:27.88 (30.72) 2:58.46 (30.58)
3:29.20 (30.74) 4:00.10 (30.90)
4:31.41 (31.31) 5:02.71 (31.30)
24 Heron, Victoria JR GCU 5:03.03
27.93 58.32 (30.39)
1:29.05 (30.73) 1:59.97 (30.92)
2:30.59 (30.62) 3:01.18 (30.59)
3:31.65 (30.47) 4:02.33 (30.68)
4:32.92 (30.59) 5:03.03 (30.11)
25 Freeman, Molly SO Incarnate Word 5:03.24
27.35 57.14 (29.79)
1:26.83 (29.69) 1:57.20 (30.37)
2:27.49 (30.29) 2:58.43 (30.94)
3:29.43 (31.00) 4:00.65 (31.22)
4:32.21 (31.56) 5:03.24 (31.03)
26 Summers, Gabriella FR Alaska Fairbanks 5:03.28
27.69 57.92 (30.23)
1:28.92 (31.00) 2:00.16 (31.24)
2:31.27 (31.11) 3:02.50 (31.23)
3:33.54 (31.04) 4:04.19 (30.65)
4:34.15 (29.96) 5:03.28 (29.13)
27 Magnani, Samantha SO GCU 5:03.38
27.34 56.75 (29.41)
1:26.97 (30.22) 1:57.87 (30.90)
2:28.83 (30.96) 3:00.07 (31.24)
3:31.05 (30.98) 4:02.34 (31.29)
4:33.38 (31.04) 5:03.38 (30.00)
28 Steele, Jennifer SO Ouachita 5:03.74
27.65 57.07 (29.42)
1:27.03 (29.96) 1:58.06 (31.03)
2:28.59 (30.53) 2:59.46 (30.87)
3:30.52 (31.06) 4:01.80 (31.28)
4:32.76 (30.96) 5:03.74 (30.98)
29 Kassl, Kristine JR Tampa 5:03.97
26.65 56.10 (29.45)
1:27.01 (30.91) 1:58.03 (31.02)
2:28.98 (30.95) 2:59.95 (30.97)
3:30.80 (30.85) 4:01.97 (31.17)
4:33.30 (31.33) 5:03.97 (30.67)
30 Brauer, Caitlin JR The College of S 5:04.42
27.60 57.38 (29.78)
1:27.75 (30.37) 1:58.47 (30.72)
2:29.33 (30.86) 3:00.42 (31.09)
3:31.53 (31.11) 4:02.98 (31.45)
4:34.03 (31.05) 5:04.42 (30.39)
31 Dolinski, Kaylee FR Wayne State 5:04.74
28.07 57.72 (29.65)
1:27.92 (30.20) 1:58.38 (30.46)
2:29.21 (30.83) 3:00.24 (31.03)
3:31.28 (31.04) 4:02.78 (31.50)
4:34.33 (31.55) 5:04.74 (30.41)
32 Heinz, Faith SO GCU 5:05.19
28.44 58.49 (30.05)
1:28.61 (30.12) 1:59.27 (30.66)
2:29.83 (30.56) 3:00.62 (30.79)
3:31.77 (31.15) 4:03.21 (31.44)
4:34.54 (31.33) 5:05.19 (30.65)
33 Abrahamson, Shiran JR Indy 5:05.96
27.45 57.20 (29.75)
1:27.69 (30.49) 1:58.48 (30.79)
2:29.55 (31.07) 3:00.90 (31.35)
3:32.37 (31.47) 4:03.91 (31.54)
4:34.99 (31.08) 5:05.96 (30.97)
34 Torres, Maria SO Delta State 5:06.87
27.65 57.86 (30.21)
1:28.36 (30.50) 1:59.45 (31.09)
2:30.66 (31.21) 3:01.69 (31.03)
3:32.81 (31.12) 4:04.29 (31.48)
4:35.89 (31.60) 5:06.87 (30.98)
35 Greenhill, Alexandria JR Tampa 5:08.32
27.79 57.99 (30.20)
1:28.77 (30.78) 1:59.76 (30.99)
2:30.92 (31.16) 3:02.30 (31.38)
3:33.53 (31.23) 4:05.10 (31.57)
4:36.61 (31.51) 5:08.32 (31.71)
36 Emerson, Kirsten FR GVSU 5:08.52
27.45 57.42 (29.97)
1:27.95 (30.53) 1:58.99 (31.04)
2:30.24 (31.25) 3:01.87 (31.63)
3:33.39 (31.52) 4:05.22 (31.83)
4:37.16 (31.94) 5:08.52 (31.36)
37 Gluhosky, Rhiannon SO Converse 5:09.45
28.05 58.45 (30.40)
1:29.43 (30.98) 2:00.80 (31.37)
2:32.39 (31.59) 3:03.89 (31.50)
3:35.29 (31.40) 4:07.23 (31.94)
4:39.08 (31.85) 5:09.45 (30.37)
38 Wilkins, Brittany FR Wayne State 5:09.71
28.19 58.33 (30.14)
1:29.19 (30.86) 2:00.65 (31.46)
2:32.35 (31.70) 3:04.06 (31.71)
3:35.53 (31.47) 4:07.18 (31.65)
4:38.54 (31.36) 5:09.71 (31.17)
39 Hogan, Kelly JR C M U 5:10.71
28.19 58.33 (30.14)
1:29.44 (31.11) 2:00.76 (31.32)
2:31.91 (31.15) 3:03.20 (31.29)
3:34.68 (31.48) 4:06.68 (32.00)
4:39.11 (32.43) 5:10.71 (31.60)
40 Alyabyeva, Ekaterina SR Drury 5:10.87
27.02 56.42 (29.40)
1:26.53 (30.11) 1:56.94 (30.41)
2:27.96 (31.02) 2:59.63 (31.67)
3:32.31 (32.68) 4:05.92 (33.61)
4:38.18 (32.26) 5:10.87 (32.69)
41 Jepsen, Casey SO Truman St. 5:11.21
28.20 58.51 (30.31)
1:29.71 (31.20) 2:01.04 (31.33)
2:32.54 (31.50) 3:04.01 (31.47)
3:35.96 (31.95) 4:07.83 (31.87)
4:39.77 (31.94) 5:11.21 (31.44)
42 McCandless, Kristen SR Shippensburg Uni 5:11.57
27.60 57.77 (30.17)
1:29.06 (31.29) 2:00.48 (31.42)
2:32.08 (31.60) 3:03.83 (31.75)
3:35.72 (31.89) 4:07.92 (32.20)
4:40.13 (32.21) 5:11.57 (31.44)
43 Good, Hayley FR Indy 5:11.89
27.68 57.89 (30.21)
1:28.94 (31.05) 2:00.16 (31.22)
2:31.16 (31.00) 3:02.92 (31.76)
3:34.92 (32.00) 4:07.64 (32.72)
4:40.29 (32.65) 5:11.89 (31.60)
44 Andrechuk, Alexandra SO Wingate 5:12.47
28.21 58.54 (30.33)
1:28.19 (29.65) 1:59.03 (30.84)
2:30.78 (31.75) 3:02.78 (32.00)
3:35.31 (32.53) 4:08.07 (32.76)
4:40.77 (32.70) 5:12.47 (31.70)
45 Rossbach, Gabrielle SO UCSD 5:14.45
27.36 57.49 (30.13)
1:29.16 (31.67) 2:01.18 (32.02)
2:33.27 (32.09) 3:05.60 (32.33)
3:38.47 (32.87) 4:10.51 (32.04)
4:42.48 (31.97) 5:14.45 (31.97)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21
1. Drury 283 2. Wayne State 277
3. Ucsd 240 4. Grand Canyon 143
5. Tampa 116 6. West Chester 93
7. St. Cloud State 91 8. Ashland 85
9. Grand Valley 76 10. Florida Southern 74
11. Indy 70 12. Incarnate Word 64
13. Calu-Pa 60 14. C.W. Post 54
15. Nova S''Eastern 52 15. Henderson St. 52
17. Iup 49 18. Queens (Nc) 43
19. Southern Conn 42 20. Alaska Fairbanks 38
21. Wingate 36 22. Ouachita 31
23. Clarion 20 24. Saint Rose 12
24. Truman St. 12 26. Fairmont 11
27. Colorado School of Mines 6 28. Delta State 4
28. Colorado Mesa 4 30. Bloomsburg 3
30. LeMoyne 3 32. Ship 2
33. Converse 1
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Division II: R 4:21.48 3/16/2012 Iaroslav Denysenko, Wingate
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Denysenko, Iaroslav SO Wingate 4:25.62 4:21.48R 20
r:+0.79 23.93 50.28 (26.35)
1:16.92 (26.64) 1:43.63 (26.71)
2:10.51 (26.88) 2:36.59 (26.08)
3:03.14 (26.55) 3:30.19 (27.05)
3:56.37 (26.18) 4:21.48 (25.11)
2 Nordstrand, Oskar JR Nova S''Eastern 4:25.73 4:23.20 17
r:+0.74 24.03 50.46 (26.43)
1:17.43 (26.97) 1:44.02 (26.59)
2:10.81 (26.79) 2:37.40 (26.59)
3:03.39 (25.99) 3:30.22 (26.83)
3:56.95 (26.73) 4:23.20 (26.25)
3 Arabejo, Ryan JR Drury 4:27.11 4:24.84 16
r:+0.73 24.67 50.97 (26.30)
1:17.71 (26.74) 1:44.56 (26.85)
2:11.39 (26.83) 2:38.19 (26.80)
3:05.09 (26.90) 3:31.97 (26.88)
3:58.64 (26.67) 4:24.84 (26.20)
4 Rubin, Mark JR Incarnate Word 4:25.98 4:26.32 15
r:+0.64 23.88 50.42 (26.54)
1:17.17 (26.75) 1:44.05 (26.88)
2:10.91 (26.86) 2:37.85 (26.94)
3:04.97 (27.12) 3:32.24 (27.27)
3:59.39 (27.15) 4:26.32 (26.93)
5 Herman, Matthew SR UCSD 4:27.18 4:29.18 14
r:+0.81 24.86 51.10 (26.24)
1:17.86 (26.76) 1:44.94 (27.08)
2:12.27 (27.33) 2:39.81 (27.54)
3:07.33 (27.52) 3:34.85 (27.52)
4:02.45 (27.60) 4:29.18 (26.73)
6 Hayhow, David SR GVSU 4:29.40 4:29.93 13
r:+0.84 24.76 51.19 (26.43)
1:18.22 (27.03) 1:45.55 (27.33)
2:13.09 (27.54) 2:40.91 (27.82)
3:08.55 (27.64) 3:36.33 (27.78)
4:03.78 (27.45) 4:29.93 (26.15)
7 Blazevski, Marko SO Wingate 4:28.66 4:30.14 12
r:+0.74 24.98 51.98 (27.00)
1:18.92 (26.94) 1:46.11 (27.19)
2:13.42 (27.31) 2:40.74 (27.32)
3:08.19 (27.45) 3:35.90 (27.71)
4:03.65 (27.75) 4:30.14 (26.49)
8 Larsen, Kristian SO Wayne State 4:29.90 4:32.87 11
r:+0.84 24.92 52.14 (27.22)
1:19.55 (27.41) 1:47.04 (27.49)
2:14.89 (27.85) 2:42.87 (27.98)
3:10.74 (27.87) 3:38.59 (27.85)
4:06.48 (27.89) 4:32.87 (26.39)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Mehlan, Florian SO Nova S''Eastern 4:31.07 4:26.23 9
r:+0.76 24.71 51.48 (26.77)
1:18.50 (27.02) 1:45.58 (27.08)
2:12.63 (27.05) 2:39.76 (27.13)
3:06.77 (27.01) 3:33.56 (26.79)
4:00.34 (26.78) 4:26.23 (25.89)
10 Grijalva, Mark SR Drury 4:30.62 4:29.01 7
r:+0.78 25.26 52.42 (27.16)
1:19.56 (27.14) 1:46.82 (27.26)
2:14.12 (27.30) 2:41.67 (27.55)
3:09.26 (27.59) 3:36.75 (27.49)
4:04.19 (27.44) 4:29.01 (24.82)
11 Rhoads, Thomas JR West Chester 4:32.94 4:29.85 6
r:+0.69 23.41 49.26 (25.85)
1:15.92 (26.66) 1:43.02 (27.10)
2:10.63 (27.61) 2:38.54 (27.91)
3:06.37 (27.83) 3:34.33 (27.96)
4:02.42 (28.09) 4:29.85 (27.43)
12 Smith, Jeremy SO UCSD 4:30.75 4:30.78 5
r:+0.69 24.91 52.33 (27.42)
1:19.68 (27.35) 1:47.15 (27.47)
2:14.69 (27.54) 2:41.94 (27.25)
3:09.37 (27.43) 3:36.85 (27.48)
4:04.41 (27.56) 4:30.78 (26.37)
13 Grundstrom, Jonas SR Nova S''Eastern 4:30.65 4:30.94 4
r:+0.83 25.38 52.51 (27.13)
1:19.67 (27.16) 1:46.80 (27.13)
2:14.23 (27.43) 2:41.56 (27.33)
3:09.29 (27.73) 3:36.73 (27.44)
4:04.38 (27.65) 4:30.94 (26.56)
14 Feher, Sean FR Drury 4:32.78 4:32.37 3
r:+0.80 24.70 51.62 (26.92)
1:18.94 (27.32) 1:46.46 (27.52)
2:14.30 (27.84) 2:42.36 (28.06)
3:09.73 (27.37) 3:37.41 (27.68)
4:05.28 (27.87) 4:32.37 (27.09)
15 Bryson, Alex FR ST CL 4:30.48 4:33.03 2
r:+0.82 25.33 52.93 (27.60)
1:20.98 (28.05) 1:48.70 (27.72)
2:16.46 (27.76) 2:44.05 (27.59)
3:11.88 (27.83) 3:39.53 (27.65)
4:06.93 (27.40) 4:33.03 (26.10)
16 Menke, Alex FR Queens (Nc) 4:32.64 4:33.08 1
r:+0.77 24.78 51.41 (26.63)
1:18.70 (27.29) 1:46.36 (27.66)
2:14.09 (27.73) 2:41.78 (27.69)
3:09.72 (27.94) 3:37.67 (27.95)
4:05.69 (28.02) 4:33.08 (27.39)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lorch, Michael SR UCSD 4:33.54
24.28 51.08 (26.80)
1:18.33 (27.25) 1:45.71 (27.38)
2:13.26 (27.55) 2:40.86 (27.60)
3:08.70 (27.84) 3:37.06 (28.36)
4:05.32 (28.26) 4:33.54 (28.22)
18 Merrill, Alexander SO UCSD 4:33.72
24.66 51.99 (27.33)
1:19.00 (27.01) 1:46.50 (27.50)
2:14.16 (27.66) 2:41.84 (27.68)
3:09.96 (28.12) 3:38.34 (28.38)
4:06.74 (28.40) 4:33.72 (26.98)
19 Taylor, Kyle FR Wayne State 4:34.72
24.35 51.00 (26.65)
1:17.67 (26.67) 1:44.66 (26.99)
2:12.42 (27.76) 2:40.66 (28.24)
3:08.96 (28.30) 3:37.49 (28.53)
4:06.23 (28.74) 4:34.72 (28.49)
20 Simek, Jerod JR Truman St. 4:34.82
24.97 51.67 (26.70)
1:18.99 (27.32) 1:46.31 (27.32)
2:14.02 (27.71) 2:41.96 (27.94)
3:09.72 (27.76) 3:38.20 (28.48)
4:06.79 (28.59) 4:34.82 (28.03)
21 Haley, Jared FR West Chester 4:35.07
24.97 52.13 (27.16)
1:20.00 (27.87) 1:47.97 (27.97)
2:15.90 (27.93) 2:43.50 (27.60)
3:11.45 (27.95) 3:39.61 (28.16)
4:08.01 (28.40) 4:35.07 (27.06)
22 Gutierrez, Allan FR Florida Southern 4:35.10
24.35 51.01 (26.66)
1:18.13 (27.12) 1:45.75 (27.62)
2:13.50 (27.75) 2:41.63 (28.13)
3:09.31 (27.68) 3:37.85 (28.54)
4:06.57 (28.72) 4:35.10 (28.53)
23 Sheil, Alexander SO Ashland 4:36.26
24.28 50.59 (26.31)
1:17.58 (26.99) 1:44.89 (27.31)
2:12.54 (27.65) 2:40.46 (27.92)
3:08.87 (28.41) 3:37.73 (28.86)
4:07.46 (29.73) 4:36.26 (28.80)
24 Chede, Conrado JR Incarnate Word 4:36.69
24.92 51.90 (26.98)
1:19.38 (27.48) 1:47.18 (27.80)
2:15.38 (28.20) 2:43.71 (28.33)
3:11.98 (28.27) 3:40.44 (28.46)
4:08.74 (28.30) 4:36.69 (27.95)
25 Bell, Jason SR Drury 4:36.72
25.57 52.99 (27.42)
1:21.10 (28.11) 1:49.47 (28.37)
2:17.53 (28.06) 2:45.30 (27.77)
3:13.35 (28.05) 3:41.55 (28.20)
4:09.35 (27.80) 4:36.72 (27.37)
26 Kosater, Hayden FR Queens (Nc) 4:36.74
24.29 51.48 (27.19)
1:19.24 (27.76) 1:47.47 (28.23)
2:15.64 (28.17) 2:44.20 (28.56)
3:12.84 (28.64) 3:41.02 (28.18)
4:09.00 (27.98) 4:36.74 (27.74)
27 Cates, Addison FR Nova S''Eastern 4:38.13
24.90 51.75 (26.85)
1:19.50 (27.75) 1:47.37 (27.87)
2:15.64 (28.27) 2:43.81 (28.17)
3:12.37 (28.56) 3:41.21 (28.84)
4:10.10 (28.89) 4:38.13 (28.03)
28 Viveros, Carlos JR Drury 4:38.62
24.52 51.68 (27.16)
1:18.93 (27.25) 1:46.84 (27.91)
2:15.16 (28.32) 2:43.93 (28.77)
3:12.84 (28.91) 3:42.22 (29.38)
4:11.04 (28.82) 4:38.62 (27.58)
29 Chambers, Cameron JR Nova S''Eastern 4:38.71
25.33 53.22 (27.89)
1:21.51 (28.29) 1:49.83 (28.32)
2:18.12 (28.29) 2:46.55 (28.43)
3:14.58 (28.03) 3:42.80 (28.22)
4:11.02 (28.22) 4:38.71 (27.69)
30 Paskas, Vladislav FR Uni Bridgeport 4:39.44
24.65 51.61 (26.96)
1:18.41 (26.80) 1:46.12 (27.71)
2:14.40 (28.28) 2:43.11 (28.71)
3:12.30 (29.19) 3:41.76 (29.46)
4:11.13 (29.37) 4:39.44 (28.31)
31 Mead, Derek JR GVSU 4:40.10
24.50 51.11 (26.61)
1:18.57 (27.46) 1:46.60 (28.03)
2:15.05 (28.45) 2:44.13 (29.08)
3:13.41 (29.28) 3:43.14 (29.73)
4:11.98 (28.84) 4:40.10 (28.12)
32 Swan, Stephen JR Florida Southern 4:42.02
24.94 51.95 (27.01)
1:19.44 (27.49) 1:46.73 (27.29)
2:14.48 (27.75) 2:42.88 (28.40)
3:12.14 (29.26) 3:42.01 (29.87)
4:12.29 (30.28) 4:42.02 (29.73)
33 Kowal, Igor SO Drury 4:42.81
25.05 52.57 (27.52)
1:20.96 (28.39) 1:49.42 (28.46)
2:17.09 (27.67) 2:44.84 (27.75)
3:13.47 (28.63) 3:42.87 (29.40)
4:13.06 (30.19) 4:42.81 (29.75)
-- Escalante, Rodolfo SR Incarnate Word DFS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Drury 274 2. Ucsd 224
3. Wingate 183 4. Grand Canyon 170
5. Incarnate Word 165 6. Grand Valley 160
7. Wayne State 155 8. Florida Southern 138
9. Bridgeport 132 10. Nova S''Eastern 116
11. Queens (Nc) 89 12. Indy 74
13. St. Cloud State 55 14. Tampa 46
15. Clarion 41 16. Ouachita 39
17. West Chester 27 18. Ashland 25
19. Limestone 20 20. Colorado Mesa 12
21. Delta State 8 22. Truman St. 7
23. Lake Erie 6
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Division II: R 52.90 3/10/2011 Sara Franklin, Wayne State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Widmann, Julie JR Ashland 55.13 54.66 20
12.91 26.45 (13.54)
40.59 (14.14) 54.66 (14.07)
2 Gromova, Ksenia SR Ouachita 55.22 54.78 17
12.87 26.50 (13.63)
40.59 (14.09) 54.78 (14.19)
3 Azambuja, Ana SO Wayne State 55.41 54.84 16
13.08 26.60 (13.52)
40.70 (14.10) 54.84 (14.14)
4 Henley, Alexandra SR UCSD 55.19 55.13 15
13.42 27.18 (13.76)
41.36 (14.18) 55.13 (13.77)
5 Shull, Kayla JR Clarion 56.05 55.45 14
13.19 27.19 (14.00)
41.51 (14.32) 55.45 (13.94)
6 O''Donnell, Katherine SR Le Moyne 55.81 55.50 13
13.05 26.76 (13.71)
41.03 (14.27) 55.50 (14.47)
7 Leary, Chelsea JR Henderson St. 56.10 56.06 12
13.40 27.29 (13.89)
41.75 (14.46) 56.06 (14.31)
8 Reidler, Sara SO Ashland 56.27 56.42 11
13.38 27.12 (13.74)
41.68 (14.56) 56.42 (14.74)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Turner, Joy SR Incarnate Word 56.70 56.36 9
13.18 27.23 (14.05)
41.85 (14.62) 56.36 (14.51)
10 Wymer, Stacey JR GCU 56.52 56.40 7
13.58 27.50 (13.92)
41.97 (14.47) 56.40 (14.43)
11 Doran, Stephanie JR Florida Southern 56.97 56.53 6
13.55 27.63 (14.08)
42.06 (14.43) 56.53 (14.47)
12 Hon, Sandy SO UCSD 56.64 56.71 5
13.22 27.26 (14.04)
41.82 (14.56) 56.71 (14.89)
13 Fountain, Olivia JR UCSD 56.64 56.78 4
13.24 26.98 (13.74)
41.71 (14.73) 56.78 (15.07)
14 McMillen, Jaclyn SR C M U 56.46 56.91 3
13.40 27.56 (14.16)
42.22 (14.66) 56.91 (14.69)
15 Pettersson, Johanna FR C.W. Post 56.69 57.44 2
13.54 27.62 (14.08)
42.36 (14.74) 57.44 (15.08)
16 Alzaga, Ana JR NMU 57.21 57.64 1
14.06 28.32 (14.26)
43.02 (14.70) 57.64 (14.62)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Shapiro, Jordan SR Kutztown 57.40
13.90 28.16 (14.26)
42.85 (14.69) 57.40 (14.55)
18 Winslow, Megan SO West Chester 57.47
13.58 27.73 (14.15)
42.59 (14.86) 57.47 (14.88)
19 Dembny, Valerie SO Wingate 57.51
13.73 27.98 (14.25)
42.79 (14.81) 57.51 (14.72)
20 Reynolds, Taylor SR Florida Southern 57.55
13.71 27.97 (14.26)
42.98 (15.01) 57.55 (14.57)
21 Donahue, Meghan FR Indy 57.70
13.67 27.80 (14.13)
42.54 (14.74) 57.70 (15.16)
22 Prentis, Kei Cze FR Wayne State 57.97
13.56 27.92 (14.36)
42.95 (15.03) 57.97 (15.02)
23 Lee, Jasmine SO ST CL 58.10
13.77 28.08 (14.31)
43.11 (15.03) 58.10 (14.99)
24 Bell, Tiffany JR Drury 58.13
13.65 27.90 (14.25)
42.77 (14.87) 58.13 (15.36)
25 Malfroid, Alexandria JR Wayne State 58.19
13.92 28.17 (14.25)
43.15 (14.98) 58.19 (15.04)
26 Jenkot, Jessica SR Truman St. 58.34
14.37 28.75 (14.38)
43.49 (14.74) 58.34 (14.85)
27 Vermeer, Kelsey JR GVSU 58.36
13.83 28.40 (14.57)
43.59 (15.19) 58.36 (14.77)
28 Brown, Molly JR Drury 58.41
14.07 28.49 (14.42)
43.48 (14.99) 58.41 (14.93)
29 Staab, Chelsea FR Drury 58.48
14.32 29.04 (14.72)
43.91 (14.87) 58.48 (14.57)
30 Eyanson, Elizabeth SO Truman St. 58.50
13.71 28.01 (14.30)
43.21 (15.20) 58.50 (15.29)
31 Cooke, Kelsey SO Incarnate Word 58.57
14.01 28.54 (14.53)
43.74 (15.20) 58.57 (14.83)
32 Morrison, Mairi JR C.W. Post 58.91
14.05 28.76 (14.71)
43.82 (15.06) 58.91 (15.09)
33 Aranda, Ashley SR Nova S''Eastern 59.18
14.15 28.72 (14.57)
43.89 (15.17) 59.18 (15.29)
34 Murata, Megan SO Incarnate Word 59.33
13.70 28.58 (14.88)
44.12 (15.54) 59.33 (15.21)
35 Crandall, Stephanie JR ST CL 59.40
13.98 28.81 (14.83)
43.93 (15.12) 59.40 (15.47)
36 Thompson, Sarah SO Southern Conn 59.56
14.54 29.14 (14.60)
44.43 (15.29) 59.56 (15.13)
37 Adams, Margot FR Alaska Fairbanks 59.82
14.02 28.47 (14.45)
44.15 (15.68) 59.82 (15.67)
38 Rudman, Stacey FR GCU 1:00.05
13.77 28.63 (14.86)
44.41 (15.78) 1:00.05 (15.64)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23
1. Wayne State 293 2. Drury 283
3. Ucsd 264 4. Grand Canyon 150
5. Tampa 116 5. Ashland 116
7. West Chester 93 8. St. Cloud State 91
9. Florida Southern 80 10. Grand Valley 76
11. Incarnate Word 73 12. Indy 70
13. Henderson St. 64 14. Calu-Pa 60
15. C.W. Post 56 16. Nova S''Eastern 52
17. Iup 49 18. Ouachita 48
19. Queens (Nc) 43 20. Southern Conn 42
21. Alaska Fairbanks 38 22. Wingate 36
23. Clarion 34 24. LeMoyne 16
25. Truman St. 12 25. Saint Rose 12
27. Fairmont 11 28. Colorado Mesa 7
29. Colorado School of Mines 6 30. Delta State 4
31. Bloomsburg 3 32. Ship 2
33. Converse 1 33. Nmu 1
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Division II: R 46.99 3/15/2012 Oscar Pereiro, Bridgeport
Division II: R 46.99 3/16/2012 Oscar Pereiro, Uni Bridgeport-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Pereiro, Oscar SO Uni Bridgeport 47.67 46.99R 20
10.95 22.57 (11.62)
34.74 (12.17) 46.99 (12.25)
2 Halfacre, Jeffrey JR Florida Southern 47.90 47.52 17
10.91 22.59 (11.68)
34.91 (12.32) 47.52 (12.61)
3 Santos, Raphael SR GVSU 48.60 48.18 16
11.02 22.85 (11.83)
35.39 (12.54) 48.18 (12.79)
4 Torres Samaniego, Dan SO Incarnate Word 48.34 48.50 15
11.25 23.35 (12.10)
35.92 (12.57) 48.50 (12.58)
5 Shake, James SR Incarnate Word 48.93 48.60 14
11.53 23.59 (12.06)
36.15 (12.56) 48.60 (12.45)
6 Schlesinger, Marcus JR Ouachita 48.57 48.93 12.5
11.23 22.93 (11.70)
35.59 (12.66) 48.93 (13.34)
6 Rojas, Luis FR Florida Southern 48.58 48.93 12.5
11.56 23.73 (12.17)
36.41 (12.68) 48.93 (12.52)
8 Swietlicki, Daniel FR Drury 48.63 48.98 11
11.52 23.56 (12.04)
36.30 (12.74) 48.98 (12.68)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Kahramen, Berk SR Tampa 49.17 48.82 9
11.62 23.91 (12.29)
36.42 (12.51) 48.82 (12.40)
10 Long, John SR Queens (Nc) 49.52 48.87 7
11.65 23.66 (12.01)
36.24 (12.58) 48.87 (12.63)
11 Westby, Taylor JR Drury 49.11 48.88 6
11.65 23.72 (12.07)
36.25 (12.53) 48.88 (12.63)
12 Rossillo, Justin FR Indy 49.54 49.16 5
11.51 23.69 (12.18)
36.41 (12.72) 49.16 (12.75)
13 Tucker, James SO Mars Hill 49.14 49.20 4
11.57 23.75 (12.18)
36.60 (12.85) 49.20 (12.60)
14 Kida, Everton SO GCU 49.26 49.33 3
11.55 23.76 (12.21)
36.46 (12.70) 49.33 (12.87)
15 Owens, Eric SR UCSD 49.74 49.67 2
11.52 24.08 (12.56)
37.03 (12.95) 49.67 (12.64)
16 Davis, Joshua SO Nova S''Eastern 49.82 49.78 1
11.69 24.11 (12.42)
37.05 (12.94) 49.78 (12.73)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Barbosa, Bruno SO Indy 49.83
12.10 24.24 (12.14)
37.04 (12.80) 49.83 (12.79)
18 Olson, Samuel FR Drury 49.89
11.74 24.09 (12.35)
36.90 (12.81) 49.89 (12.99)
19 Nguyen, Thomas SO Florida Southern 50.03
11.98 24.35 (12.37)
37.26 (12.91) 50.03 (12.77)
19 Uranga, Pablo Maurici JR Ashland 50.03
11.91 24.28 (12.37)
37.09 (12.81) 50.03 (12.94)
21 House, Kyle SR Queens (Nc) 50.14
11.74 23.98 (12.24)
36.87 (12.89) 50.14 (13.27)
22 Fernandez Vilanova, L FR Wayne State 50.19
11.96 24.38 (12.42)
37.22 (12.84) 50.19 (12.97)
23 Belousov, Nikita JR Incarnate Word 50.31
11.80 24.39 (12.59)
37.31 (12.92) 50.31 (13.00)
24 Kniffler, Tim SO Wingate 50.37
12.05 24.55 (12.50)
37.54 (12.99) 50.37 (12.83)
25 Shores, Kyle JR GCU 50.39
11.58 23.68 (12.10)
36.88 (13.20) 50.39 (13.51)
26 Espiritu, Julius JR UCSD 50.63
11.73 24.50 (12.77)
37.62 (13.12) 50.63 (13.01)
27 Cizmar, Ivan FR Lake Erie Storm 50.74
12.46 25.04 (12.58)
38.03 (12.99) 50.74 (12.71)
28 Lima, Matheus FR Uni Bridgeport 50.77
12.08 24.62 (12.54)
37.60 (12.98) 50.77 (13.17)
29 Hesche, Nathan JR Wayne State 50.79
11.85 24.42 (12.57)
37.58 (13.16) 50.79 (13.21)
30 Starosta, Calvin JR West Chester 50.90
12.21 24.63 (12.42)
37.77 (13.14) 50.90 (13.13)
31 Swan, Robert SO Florida Southern 51.40
12.42 24.97 (12.55)
38.21 (13.24) 51.40 (13.19)
32 Hughey, Austin JR Queens (Nc) 52.27
12.18 25.03 (12.85)
38.56 (13.53) 52.27 (13.71)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Drury 291 2. Ucsd 226
3. Incarnate Word 194 4. Wingate 183
5. Grand Valley 176 6. Grand Canyon 173
7. Florida Southern 167.5 8. Wayne State 155
9. Bridgeport 152 10. Nova S''Eastern 117
11. Queens (Nc) 96 12. Indy 79
13. St. Cloud State 55 13. Tampa 55
15. Ouachita 51.5 16. Clarion 41
17. West Chester 27 18. Ashland 25
19. Limestone 20 20. Colorado Mesa 12
21. Delta State 8 22. Truman St. 7
23. Lake Erie 6 24. Mars Hill 4
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Division II: R 1:01.58 3/16/2012 Kayla Scott, Wayne State
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Scott, Kayla SO Wayne State 1:01.58 1:02.16 20
r:+0.77 13.52 28.89 (15.37)
45.02 (16.13) 1:02.16 (17.14)
2 Gates, Melissa SR Calu-Pa 1:04.00 1:03.38 17
13.62 29.62 (16.00)
46.47 (16.85) 1:03.38 (16.91)
3 Adamczyk, Emily JR UCSD 1:03.99 1:03.57 16
r:+0.77 14.04 30.26 (16.22)
46.72 (16.46) 1:03.57 (16.85)
4 Hipolito, Alexandra SO Tampa 1:03.31 1:03.90 15
r:+0.72 13.78 29.78 (16.00)
46.66 (16.88) 1:03.90 (17.24)
5 Alexander, Amber SR ST CL 1:03.55 1:04.21 14
r:+0.82 13.99 30.23 (16.24)
46.90 (16.67) 1:04.21 (17.31)
6 Rehrig, Brittany JR Lock Haven 1:03.90 1:04.31 13
r:+0.69 13.60 29.76 (16.16)
46.76 (17.00) 1:04.31 (17.55)
7 Rasmussen, Abigail FR ST CL 1:03.90 1:04.36 12
r:+0.87 13.59 29.79 (16.20)
46.74 (16.95) 1:04.36 (17.62)
8 Dorsey, Lauren SR GVSU 1:03.55 1:04.77 11
r:+0.73 13.94 30.39 (16.45)
47.24 (16.85) 1:04.77 (17.53)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Alvarez, Monica SR Drury 1:04.34 1:03.61 9
r:+0.75 13.55 29.53 (15.98)
46.15 (16.62) 1:03.61 (17.46)
10 Kent, Margaux SO Truman St. 1:04.43 1:04.40 7
r:+0.80 14.32 30.52 (16.20)
47.45 (16.93) 1:04.40 (16.95)
11 Buckley, Amelia SO West Chester 1:04.27 1:04.42 6
r:+0.75 13.97 30.28 (16.31)
47.07 (16.79) 1:04.42 (17.35)
12 Nguyen, Neda SR UCSD 1:04.37 1:04.43 4.5
r:+0.77 14.08 30.25 (16.17)
46.93 (16.68) 1:04.43 (17.50)
12 Jamborska, Ewa SR Nova S''Eastern 1:04.19 1:04.43 4.5
r:+0.75 14.50 30.81 (16.31)
47.76 (16.95) 1:04.43 (16.67)
14 Craig, Kellyn FR ST CL 1:04.69 1:04.90 3
r:+0.88 14.08 30.48 (16.40)
47.60 (17.12) 1:04.90 (17.30)
15 Vallier, Danielle SO GVSU 1:04.78 1:05.23 2
r:+0.81 13.90 30.19 (16.29)
47.45 (17.26) 1:05.23 (17.78)
16 Morrow, Adrienne FR Incarnate Word 1:04.09 1:05.68 1
r:+0.79 13.98 30.40 (16.42)
47.34 (16.94) 1:05.68 (18.34)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Woodcock, Naomi JR The College of S 1:04.79
14.04 30.36 (16.32)
47.28 (16.92) 1:04.79 (17.51)
18 Mitidieri, Allyson SO IUP 1:04.84
14.26 30.72 (16.46)
47.66 (16.94) 1:04.84 (17.18)
19 Sheffield, Rae-lynn SR Florida Southern 1:04.87
14.00 30.39 (16.39)
47.27 (16.88) 1:04.87 (17.60)
20 Hempen, Abby FR Truman St. 1:04.94
14.31 30.57 (16.26)
47.61 (17.04) 1:04.94 (17.33)
21 Anderson, Maura SR Ashland 1:05.03
14.22 30.32 (16.10)
47.26 (16.94) 1:05.03 (17.77)
22 Chen, Eva FR UCSD 1:05.24
14.35 30.76 (16.41)
47.96 (17.20) 1:05.24 (17.28)
23 Amog, Jaclyn FR UCSD 1:05.43
14.02 30.67 (16.65)
47.75 (17.08) 1:05.43 (17.68)
24 Luscomb, Jaclyn SR Indy 1:05.50
14.59 30.79 (16.20)
47.98 (17.19) 1:05.50 (17.52)
25 Hodsdon, Jessica JR Bentley 1:05.57
14.07 30.62 (16.55)
47.70 (17.08) 1:05.57 (17.87)
26 Osterberg, Aime SO GCU 1:05.89
14.50 31.24 (16.74)
48.53 (17.29) 1:05.89 (17.36)
27 Russell, Jennifer JR Converse 1:06.06
14.50 31.39 (16.89)
48.55 (17.16) 1:06.06 (17.51)
28 Bero, Lisa SO Tampa 1:06.30
14.42 31.20 (16.78)
48.45 (17.25) 1:06.30 (17.85)
29 Somer, Kendall FR West Chester 1:06.49
14.48 31.25 (16.77)
48.77 (17.52) 1:06.49 (17.72)
30 Bransford, Ashley SO Nova S''Eastern 1:06.65
14.46 31.23 (16.77)
48.82 (17.59) 1:06.65 (17.83)
31 Morgen, Celeste FR Incarnate Word 1:06.99
14.51 31.09 (16.58)
48.62 (17.53) 1:06.99 (18.37)
32 Morrow, Catherine SR Henderson St. 1:07.12
14.52 31.38 (16.86)
49.01 (17.63) 1:07.12 (18.11)
33 Branning, Jaclyn JR GCU 1:07.18
14.59 31.75 (17.16)
49.22 (17.47) 1:07.18 (17.96)
34 Johnson, Genevieve FR Alaska Fairbanks 1:08.84
14.68 32.01 (17.33)
50.06 (18.05) 1:08.84 (18.78)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25
1. Wayne State 313 2. Drury 292
3. Ucsd 284.5 4. Grand Canyon 150
5. Tampa 131 6. St. Cloud State 120
7. Ashland 116 8. West Chester 99
9. Grand Valley 89 10. Florida Southern 80
11. Calu-Pa 77 12. Incarnate Word 74
13. Indy 70 14. Henderson St. 64
15. Nova S''Eastern 56.5 16. C.W. Post 56
17. Iup 49 18. Ouachita 48
19. Queens (Nc) 43 20. Southern Conn 42
21. Alaska Fairbanks 38 22. Wingate 36
23. Clarion 34 24. Truman St. 19
25. LeMoyne 16 26. Lock Haven 13
27. Saint Rose 12 28. Fairmont 11
29. Colorado Mesa 7 30. Colorado School of Mines 6
31. Delta State 4 32. Bloomsburg 3
33. Ship 2 34. Nmu 1
34. Converse 1
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Division II: R 52.43 3/13/2009 Aleksander Hetland, Tampa
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Karvonen, Eetu JR GCU 54.03 53.29 20
r:+0.76 11.42 25.14 (13.72)
39.10 (13.96) 53.29 (14.19)
2 Ferreira, Miguel JR Florida Southern 53.79 53.59 17
r:+0.72 11.18 24.52 (13.34)
38.57 (14.05) 53.59 (15.02)
3 Korth, Nicholas SO UCSD 54.81 53.79 16
r:+0.75 11.37 25.08 (13.71)
39.19 (14.11) 53.79 (14.60)
4 Parravicini, Thiago JR Incarnate Word 54.75 54.14 15
r:+0.73 11.72 25.50 (13.78)
39.74 (14.24) 54.14 (14.40)
5 Julyan, Rory JR Wingate 54.96 54.37 14
r:+0.71 11.26 25.08 (13.82)
39.35 (14.27) 54.37 (15.02)
6 Gimenez, Ruben SO Uni Bridgeport 54.77 54.73 13
r:+0.73 11.57 25.42 (13.85)
39.82 (14.40) 54.73 (14.91)
7 Jachowicz, Piotr FR Wayne State 54.67 54.80 12
r:+0.83 11.69 25.40 (13.71)
39.72 (14.32) 54.80 (15.08)
8 Fisher, Cheyne JR Ashland 55.04 55.74 11
r:+0.75 11.93 25.96 (14.03)
40.61 (14.65) 55.74 (15.13)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Hornikel, Armin SR Nova S''Eastern 55.23 54.78 9
r:+0.68 11.38 24.90 (13.52)
39.42 (14.52) 54.78 (15.36)
10 Eriksson, Niclas FR Queens (Nc) 55.79 54.83 7
r:+0.77 11.93 25.60 (13.67)
40.10 (14.50) 54.83 (14.73)
11 Remmel, Tyler JR Ashland 55.12 55.02 6
r:+0.74 11.85 25.89 (14.04)
40.26 (14.37) 55.02 (14.76)
12 Pelczynski, Kacper FR Drury 55.44 55.43 5
r:+0.78 12.05 25.94 (13.89)
40.43 (14.49) 55.43 (15.00)
13 Medo, Milan FR GVSU 55.57 55.60 4
r:+0.79 11.79 25.88 (14.09)
40.22 (14.34) 55.60 (15.38)
14 Lammott, Jacob JR UCSD 55.57 55.91 3
r:+0.67 11.77 25.87 (14.10)
40.51 (14.64) 55.91 (15.40)
15 Marken, Aaron SO GVSU 55.76 55.95 2
r:+0.80 11.54 25.59 (14.05)
40.62 (15.03) 55.95 (15.33)
16 Waganaar, Spencer JR Wingate 55.85 56.13 1
r:+0.72 12.01 26.22 (14.21)
41.01 (14.79) 56.13 (15.12)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Demirtas, Musaffer JR Indy 56.11
11.76 26.02 (14.26)
40.78 (14.76) 56.11 (15.33)
18 Wahlers, Thomas FR GCU 56.14
12.03 26.35 (14.32)
40.97 (14.62) 56.14 (15.17)
19 Herberg, Ralph SR GCU 56.18
12.14 26.36 (14.22)
41.04 (14.68) 56.18 (15.14)
20 Milinkovskyi, Julian SO Lake Erie Storm 56.19
12.26 26.59 (14.33)
41.31 (14.72) 56.19 (14.88)
21 Lee, See SO UCSD 56.31
12.03 26.15 (14.12)
40.84 (14.69) 56.31 (15.47)
22 Morrison, Brian SO GCU 56.34
12.16 26.39 (14.23)
41.14 (14.75) 56.34 (15.20)
23 Pope, Matt SR Ouachita 56.66
12.21 26.68 (14.47)
41.48 (14.80) 56.66 (15.18)
24 Aakesson, Erik SO GVSU 57.72
12.18 26.46 (14.28)
41.93 (15.47) 57.72 (15.79)
25 Soutoul, David SO Findlay 57.88
12.41 26.85 (14.44)
42.22 (15.37) 57.88 (15.66)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Drury 296 2. Ucsd 245
3. Incarnate Word 209 4. Wingate 198
5. Grand Canyon 193 6. Florida Southern 184.5
7. Grand Valley 182 8. Wayne State 167
9. Bridgeport 165 10. Nova S''Eastern 126
11. Queens (Nc) 103 12. Indy 79
13. Tampa 55 13. St. Cloud State 55
15. Ouachita 51.5 16. Ashland 42
17. Clarion 41 18. West Chester 27
19. Limestone 20 20. Colorado Mesa 12
21. Delta State 8 22. Truman St. 7
23. Lake Erie 6 24. Mars Hill 4
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Division II: R 1:58.84 3/16/2012 Jaclyn Hynson, IUP
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Hynson, Jaclyn SR IUP 2:00.15 1:58.84R 20
r:+0.72 27.22 57.63 (30.41)
1:27.55 (29.92) 1:58.84 (31.29)
2 Thomas, Amanda JR Southern Conn 2:00.20 1:59.11 17
r:+0.76 26.17 56.11 (29.94)
1:27.38 (31.27) 1:59.11 (31.73)
3 Madsen, Caitlyn SO GVSU 2:03.02 2:01.88 16
r:+0.92 27.09 58.16 (31.07)
1:29.60 (31.44) 2:01.88 (32.28)
4 Bush, Carly SR GVSU 2:03.73 2:02.44 15
r:+0.89 27.39 58.12 (30.73)
1:30.12 (32.00) 2:02.44 (32.32)
5 Rossbach, Gabrielle SO UCSD 2:03.43 2:03.04 14
r:+0.78 27.92 59.02 (31.10)
1:30.38 (31.36) 2:03.04 (32.66)
6 Kyle, Chelsea FR Lenoir-Rhyne 2:03.65 2:03.80 13
r:+0.87 27.22 57.86 (30.64)
1:30.56 (32.70) 2:03.80 (33.24)
7 Varvaro, Leah SR West Chester 2:03.55 2:03.81 12
r:+0.84 27.75 58.99 (31.24)
1:31.01 (32.02) 2:03.81 (32.80)
8 Parker, Catherine SO Tampa 2:03.84 2:04.76 11
r:+0.77 28.00 59.15 (31.15)
1:31.45 (32.30) 2:04.76 (33.31)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Chapple, Lauren FR Nova S''Eastern 2:04.17 2:03.53 9
r:+0.87 27.41 58.29 (30.88)
1:30.36 (32.07) 2:03.53 (33.17)
10 Calimer, Lindsay SR Tampa 2:04.21 2:04.48 7
r:+0.72 27.20 58.78 (31.58)
1:30.26 (31.48) 2:04.48 (34.22)
11 Pena, Tessa FR Queens (Nc) 2:05.78 2:04.58 6
r:+0.79 27.95 59.13 (31.18)
1:31.38 (32.25) 2:04.58 (33.20)
12 Norgaard, Jessica FR UCSD 2:05.30 2:04.79 5
r:+0.86 28.17 59.70 (31.53)
1:32.30 (32.60) 2:04.79 (32.49)
13 Cade, Molly FR Findlay 2:05.55 2:04.85 4
r:+0.65 27.79 59.64 (31.85)
1:32.10 (32.46) 2:04.85 (32.75)
14 Oberlander, Morgan JR Clarion 2:05.19 2:04.98 3
r:+0.86 28.26 59.28 (31.02)
1:31.61 (32.33) 2:04.98 (33.37)
15 Keenan, Lauren FR West Chester 2:05.99 2:06.53 2
r:+0.79 29.02 1:00.73 (31.71)
1:33.63 (32.90) 2:06.53 (32.90)
16 Gromova, Ksenia SR Ouachita 2:05.98 2:07.93 1
r:+0.81 28.43 1:00.43 (32.00)
1:34.00 (33.57) 2:07.93 (33.93)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lawrenz, Emma FR Nova S''Eastern 2:07.11
28.18 1:00.05 (31.87)
1:33.44 (33.39) 2:07.11 (33.67)
18 Okonkowski, Linda SR Hillsdale 2:07.32
28.19 1:00.07 (31.88)
1:33.18 (33.11) 2:07.32 (34.14)
19 Gallant, Natalie SR Henderson St. 2:07.71
28.27 1:00.01 (31.74)
1:33.09 (33.08) 2:07.71 (34.62)
20 Turner, Joy SR Incarnate Word 2:08.74
28.11 1:00.50 (32.39)
1:34.82 (34.32) 2:08.74 (33.92)
21 Speer, Elly JR Wingate 2:09.53
29.12 1:01.72 (32.60)
1:34.90 (33.18) 2:09.53 (34.63)
22 Asencio, Samantha FR Indy 2:10.33
27.57 1:00.19 (32.62)
1:34.82 (34.63) 2:10.33 (35.51)
23 Fishburn, Ashlee JR Indy 2:11.45
28.43 1:00.82 (32.39)
1:35.02 (34.20) 2:11.45 (36.43)
-- Ottaviano, Hilary FR Drury DQ
27.95 59.35 (31.40)
1:32.14 (32.79) DQ (35.12)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27
1. Wayne State 313 2. Ucsd 303.5
3. Drury 292 4. Grand Canyon 150
5. Tampa 149 6. St. Cloud State 120
6. Grand Valley 120 8. Ashland 116
9. West Chester 113 10. Florida Southern 80
11. Calu-Pa 77 12. Incarnate Word 74
13. Indy 70 14. Iup 69
15. Nova S''Eastern 65.5 16. Henderson St. 64
17. Southern Conn 59 18. C.W. Post 56
19. Ouachita 49 19. Queens (Nc) 49
21. Alaska Fairbanks 38 22. Clarion 37
23. Wingate 36 24. Truman St. 19
25. LeMoyne 16 26. Lock Haven 13
26. Lenoir-Rhyne 13 28. Saint Rose 12
29. Fairmont 11 30. Colorado Mesa 7
31. Colorado School of Mines 6 32. Delta State 4
32. Findlay 4 34. Bloomsburg 3
35. Ship 2 36. Converse 1
36. Nmu 1
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Division II: R 1:42.99 3/11/2011 Jun Han Kim, Drury
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Beebe, Aaron SR GVSU 1:47.20 1:44.00 20
r:+0.74 22.99 49.33 (26.34)
1:16.33 (27.00) 1:44.00 (27.67)
2 Kovacs, Norbert JR Tampa 1:47.52 1:46.51 17
r:+0.69 23.60 50.24 (26.64)
1:17.58 (27.34) 1:46.51 (28.93)
3 Rice, Adam JR UCSD 1:47.54 1:46.86 16
r:+0.80 23.76 50.70 (26.94)
1:18.28 (27.58) 1:46.86 (28.58)
4 Zinca, Vlad FR Delta State 1:47.42 1:47.20 15
r:+0.73 23.64 51.32 (27.68)
1:19.09 (27.77) 1:47.20 (28.11)
5 Stassi, Dane FR UCSD 1:47.53 1:47.31 14
r:+0.75 23.78 51.11 (27.33)
1:19.04 (27.93) 1:47.31 (28.27)
6 Hanhineva, Ilkka JR Uni Bridgeport 1:47.80 1:47.67 13
r:+0.90 23.95 51.83 (27.88)
1:19.46 (27.63) 1:47.67 (28.21)
7 Kogel, Guy SR Indy 1:47.58 1:47.99 12
r:+0.79 23.84 50.61 (26.77)
1:18.66 (28.05) 1:47.99 (29.33)
8 Lemeshko, Liubomyr SO Wingate 1:47.59 1:48.36 11
r:+0.82 23.39 50.11 (26.72)
1:17.98 (27.87) 1:48.36 (30.38)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Nechunaev, Ivan SO GCU 1:47.99 1:48.02 9
r:+0.75 24.12 51.64 (27.52)
1:19.62 (27.98) 1:48.02 (28.40)
10 Chan, Daniel JR Indy 1:48.34 1:48.12 7
r:+0.76 24.38 52.65 (28.27)
1:20.54 (27.89) 1:48.12 (27.58)
11 Yen, Adam JR UCSD 1:49.82 1:50.24 6
r:+0.76 24.43 52.54 (28.11)
1:21.17 (28.63) 1:50.24 (29.07)
12 Arve, Philip SR Missouri S & T 1:50.45 1:50.91 5
r:+0.80 24.66 52.65 (27.99)
1:21.45 (28.80) 1:50.91 (29.46)
13 Shake, James SR Incarnate Word 1:49.22 1:50.94 4
r:+0.72 24.51 52.62 (28.11)
1:21.52 (28.90) 1:50.94 (29.42)
14 Janzen, David JR Florida Southern 1:49.30 1:51.19 3
r:+0.73 24.45 52.51 (28.06)
1:21.24 (28.73) 1:51.19 (29.95)
15 Gunderson, Kyle SO GVSU 1:51.50 1:51.71 2
r:+0.72 24.46 52.98 (28.52)
1:22.57 (29.59) 1:51.71 (29.14)
16 Kardol, Sven FR GVSU 1:50.70 1:52.04 1
r:+0.82 25.33 54.37 (29.04)
1:23.47 (29.10) 1:52.04 (28.57)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Abascal Gallegos, Joa JR Wayne State 1:52.21
24.66 52.85 (28.19)
1:22.19 (29.34) 1:52.21 (30.02)
18 Long, Stephen SO IUP 1:52.27
24.14 52.48 (28.34)
1:22.19 (29.71) 1:52.27 (30.08)
19 Pombo, Santiago FR Nova S''Eastern 1:52.42
24.64 52.59 (27.95)
1:21.96 (29.37) 1:52.42 (30.46)
20 Krzyzanowski, Richard JR GCU 1:52.85
24.83 53.44 (28.61)
1:23.06 (29.62) 1:52.85 (29.79)
21 Escalante, Rodolfo SR Incarnate Word 1:53.50
24.96 53.81 (28.85)
1:22.94 (29.13) 1:53.50 (30.56)
22 Hernandez, Alejandro SR C M U 1:55.28
25.00 53.04 (28.04)
1:23.04 (30.00) 1:55.28 (32.24)
23 Murata, Daniel SR Incarnate Word 1:55.58
24.22 53.05 (28.83)
1:23.26 (30.21) 1:55.58 (32.32)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1. Drury 296 2. Ucsd 281
3. Incarnate Word 213 4. Wingate 209
5. Grand Valley 205 6. Grand Canyon 202
7. Florida Southern 187.5 8. Bridgeport 178
9. Wayne State 167 10. Nova S''Eastern 126
11. Queens (Nc) 103 12. Indy 98
13. Tampa 72 14. St. Cloud State 55
15. Ouachita 51.5 16. Ashland 42
17. Clarion 41 18. West Chester 27
19. Delta State 23 20. Limestone 20
21. Colorado Mesa 12 22. Truman St. 7
23. Lake Erie 6 24. Missouri S & T 5
25. Mars Hill 4
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 29 Women 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Division II: R 511.55 3/10/2011 Kayla Kelosky, Clarion
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 Taylor, Lindsey SO Wingate 498.85 506.95 20
2 Verbrugge, Karen SR GVSU 468.25 502.65 17
3 Sevald, Carly JR Wayne State 468.10 496.95 16
4 Day, Kristen FR Clarion 458.45 495.70 15
5 Root, Jennifer SO GVSU 457.35 486.85 14
6 Bartholomew, Laurel FR Drury 459.00 479.05 13
7 Kortman, Paige SO Wayne State 454.70 462.35 12
8 Mitzelfeld, Emily JR Wayne State 473.20 455.15 11
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Tennett, Kelsey JR West Chester 445.45 9
10 Tracy, Allison SR ST CL 437.00 7
11 Raihle, Victoria FR ST CL 434.55 6
12 Lera, Brooke FR C M U 432.00 5
13 Bethke, Chelsey FR ST CL 428.40 4
14 Burden, Amanda SR Southern Conn 422.85 3
15 Moore, Sarah JR CSM 418.25 2
16 Vulpetti, Katie SO GVSU 405.45 1
17 Bell, Madeline JR Findlay 405.30
18 Heinemann, Michelle SO West Chester 403.45
19 Woodson, Mary SO ST CL 402.50
20 Murphy, Michelle JR West Chester 388.75
21 Jandro, Kelsey SO Msu-Moorhead 388.10
22 Jennings, Amanda FR C M U 355.60
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29
1. Wayne State 352 2. Drury 305
3. Ucsd 303.5 4. Grand Valley 152
5. Grand Canyon 150 6. Tampa 149
7. St. Cloud State 137 8. West Chester 122
9. Ashland 116 10. Florida Southern 80
11. Calu-Pa 77 12. Incarnate Word 74
13. Indy 70 14. Iup 69
15. Nova S''Eastern 65.5 16. Henderson St. 64
17. Southern Conn 62 18. Wingate 56
18. C.W. Post 56 20. Clarion 52
21. Queens (Nc) 49 21. Ouachita 49
23. Alaska Fairbanks 38 24. Truman St. 19
25. LeMoyne 16 26. Lenoir-Rhyne 13
26. Lock Haven 13 28. Saint Rose 12
28. Colorado Mesa 12 30. Fairmont 11
31. Colorado School of Mines 8 32. Findlay 4
32. Delta State 4 34. Bloomsburg 3
35. Ship 2 36. Converse 1
36. Nmu 1
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 30 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Division II: R 7:21.89 3/13/2009 Drury
Hua, Slattery, Tao, Li
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Wayne State 7:27.69 7:22.27 40
1) Azambuja, Ana SO 2) r:+0.48 Leix, Catherine SR
3) r:+0.41 Dolinski, Kaylee FR 4) r:+0.41 Prentis, Kei Cze FR
r:+0.75 26.26 52.83 (52.83)
1:20.37 (1:20.37) 1:48.35 (1:48.35)
2:14.78 (26.43) 2:43.19 (54.84)
3:11.53 (1:23.18) 3:39.81 (1:51.46)
4:06.36 (26.55) 4:34.78 (54.97)
5:03.22 (1:23.41) 5:31.42 (1:51.61)
5:56.92 (25.50) 6:24.90 (53.48)
6:53.51 (1:22.09) 7:22.27 (1:50.85)
2 UCSD 7:25.21 7:24.39 34
1) Henley, Alexandra SR 2) r:+0.36 Dong, Bethany SO
3) r:+0.39 Norgaard, Jessica FR 4) r:+0.26 Shakya, Anjali SO
r:+0.82 25.54 53.02 (53.02)
1:21.23 (1:21.23) 1:49.81 (1:49.81)
2:15.57 (25.76) 2:43.94 (54.13)
3:12.89 (1:23.08) 3:41.45 (1:51.64)
4:07.14 (25.69) 4:35.56 (54.11)
5:05.61 (1:24.16) 5:35.87 (1:54.42)
6:00.78 (24.91) 6:28.26 (52.39)
6:56.42 (1:20.55) 7:24.39 (1:48.52)
3 Drury 7:32.18 7:25.03 32
1) Bell, Tiffany JR 2) r:+0.17 Reed, Leah FR
3) r:+0.19 Dolan, Erin SR 4) r:+0.49 Andrews, Tinsley SO
r:+0.78 25.88 54.03 (54.03)
1:22.67 (1:22.67) 1:50.44 (1:50.44)
2:15.62 (25.18) 2:43.99 (53.55)
3:13.08 (1:22.64) 3:42.10 (1:51.66)
4:08.37 (26.27) 4:36.69 (54.59)
5:05.83 (1:23.73) 5:34.20 (1:52.10)
5:59.77 (25.57) 6:27.75 (53.55)
6:56.34 (1:22.14) 7:25.03 (1:50.83)
4 Alaska Fairbanks 7:30.47 7:27.82 30
1) Lyons, Danielle FR 2) r:+0.05 Adams, Margot FR
3) r:+0.39 Summers, Gabriella FR 4) r:+0.10 Heller, Bente SO
r:+0.82 25.72 53.62 (53.62)
1:22.66 (1:22.66) 1:52.83 (1:52.83)
2:17.86 (25.03) 2:45.95 (53.12)
3:14.76 (1:21.93) 3:44.41 (1:51.58)
4:10.36 (25.95) 4:38.80 (54.39)
5:08.31 (1:23.90) 5:37.62 (1:53.21)
6:03.15 (25.53) 6:31.41 (53.79)
6:59.85 (1:22.23) 7:27.82 (1:50.20)
5 Florida Southern 7:31.77 7:29.50 28
1) Doran, Stephanie JR 2) r:+0.27 Sheffield, Raelynn SR
3) r:+0.38 Reynolds, Taylor SR 4) r:+0.22 Menne, Lisa SO
r:+0.77 26.05 53.87 (53.87)
1:22.28 (1:22.28) 1:51.43 (1:51.43)
2:17.35 (25.92) 2:45.44 (54.01)
3:14.35 (1:22.92) 3:44.12 (1:52.69)
4:09.79 (25.67) 4:38.17 (54.05)
5:07.32 (1:23.20) 5:36.40 (1:52.28)
6:01.80 (25.40) 6:29.80 (53.40)
6:58.99 (1:22.59) 7:29.50 (1:53.10)
6 Nova S''Eastern 7:30.94 7:31.46 26
1) Black, Erin JR 2) r:+0.41 Rocheleau, Jessica FR
3) r:+0.35 Bransford, Ashley SO 4) r:+0.45 Chapple, Lauren FR
r:+0.87 26.14 54.46 (54.46)
1:23.14 (1:23.14) 1:51.23 (1:51.23)
2:16.90 (25.67) 2:45.30 (54.07)
3:14.93 (1:23.70) 3:45.42 (1:54.19)
4:11.17 (25.75) 4:39.98 (54.56)
5:09.67 (1:24.25) 5:39.58 (1:54.16)
6:05.11 (25.53) 6:33.10 (53.52)
7:02.21 (1:22.63) 7:31.46 (1:51.88)
7 Tampa 7:31.93 7:31.98 24
1) Kassl, Kristine JR 2) r:+0.32 Glenday, Heather SO
3) r:+0.19 Greenhill, Aledria JR 4) r:+0.16 Hipolito, Alexndra SO
r:+0.79 25.73 54.20 (54.20)
1:23.96 (1:23.96) 1:53.88 (1:53.88)
2:19.18 (25.30) 2:46.91 (53.03)
3:16.08 (1:22.20) 3:45.68 (1:51.80)
4:11.66 (25.98) 4:40.45 (54.77)
5:10.31 (1:24.63) 5:39.98 (1:54.30)
6:05.53 (25.55) 6:33.91 (53.93)
7:02.97 (1:22.99) 7:31.98 (1:52.00)
8 GCU 7:29.85 7:32.45 22
1) Polito, Catherine SO 2) r:+0.46 Heinz, Faith SO
3) r:+0.27 Heron, Victoria JR 4) r:+0.32 Magnani, Samantha SO
r:+0.74 26.41 54.28 (54.28)
1:23.26 (1:23.26) 1:52.80 (1:52.80)
2:19.04 (26.24) 2:47.43 (54.63)
3:17.05 (1:24.25) 3:46.89 (1:54.09)
4:12.52 (25.63) 4:41.31 (54.42)
5:10.91 (1:24.02) 5:40.52 (1:53.63)
6:06.12 (25.60) 6:34.18 (53.66)
7:02.87 (1:22.35) 7:32.45 (1:51.93)
9 Indy 7:31.92 7:33.73 18
1) Donahue, Maura JR 2) r:+0.30 Good, Hayley FR
3) r:+0.01 Abrahamson, Shiran JR 4) r:+0.35 Donahue, Meghan FR
r:+0.86 26.22 54.02 (54.02)
1:22.68 (1:22.68) 1:51.31 (1:51.31)
2:16.59 (25.28) 2:44.90 (53.59)
3:14.54 (1:23.23) 3:44.80 (1:53.49)
4:11.03 (26.23) 4:40.06 (55.26)
5:09.63 (1:24.83) 5:39.31 (1:54.51)
6:04.90 (25.59) 6:33.43 (54.12)
7:02.89 (1:23.58) 7:33.73 (1:54.42)
10 Shippensburg Uni 7:36.75 7:34.62 14
1) McCandless, Kristen SR 2) r:+0.38 Brown, Julie SO
3) r:+0.35 Brownrigg, Julia JR 4) r:+0.18 Capozzi, Nicole SR
r:+0.80 27.24 56.26 (56.26)
1:25.96 (1:25.96) 1:55.97 (1:55.97)
2:21.35 (25.38) 2:49.54 (53.57)
3:18.86 (1:22.89) 3:47.22 (1:51.25)
4:13.06 (25.84) 4:41.42 (54.20)
5:10.69 (1:23.47) 5:40.32 (1:53.10)
6:05.94 (25.62) 6:34.92 (54.60)
7:04.73 (1:24.41) 7:34.62 (1:54.30)
11 West Chester 7:37.52 7:38.34 12
1) Walley, Alexis FR 2) r:+0.06 McNichol, Kassndra SO
3) r:+0.30 Murtaugh, Codyanne FR 4) r:+0.28 Somer, Kendall FR
r:+0.79 26.22 54.54 (54.54)
1:24.06 (1:24.06) 1:53.73 (1:53.73)
2:20.19 (26.46) 2:49.41 (55.68)
3:19.35 (1:25.62) 3:49.23 (1:55.50)
4:14.90 (25.67) 4:43.38 (54.15)
5:12.86 (1:23.63) 5:41.28 (1:52.05)
6:07.55 (26.27) 6:36.65 (55.37)
7:07.38 (1:26.10) 7:38.34 (1:57.06)
12 GVSU 7:34.24 7:39.03 10
1) Bush, Carly SR 2) r:+0.36 Emerson, Kirsten FR
3) r:+0.43 Madsen, Caitlyn SO 4) r:+0.13 Kosmak, Sarah SR
r:+0.82 26.65 55.49 (55.49)
1:25.18 (1:25.18) 1:54.80 (1:54.80)
2:20.76 (25.96) 2:49.60 (54.80)
3:19.70 (1:24.90) 3:50.44 (1:55.64)
4:15.92 (25.48) 4:44.78 (54.34)
5:14.42 (1:23.98) 5:44.30 (1:53.86)
6:10.46 (26.16) 6:38.94 (54.64)
7:08.72 (1:24.42) 7:39.03 (1:54.73)
13 Wingate 7:37.26 7:41.96 8
1) Speer, Elly JR 2) r:+0.26 Andrechuk, Alendra SO
3) r:+0.38 Schmidt, Paige JR 4) r:+0.49 Washburn, Cameron SO
r:+0.85 27.42 57.15 (57.15)
1:27.32 (1:27.32) 1:56.73 (1:56.73)
2:23.64 (26.91) 2:52.77 (56.04)
3:22.74 (1:26.01) 3:53.05 (1:56.32)
4:19.28 (26.23) 4:47.96 (54.91)
5:17.75 (1:24.70) 5:47.72 (1:54.67)
6:13.90 (26.18) 6:42.34 (54.62)
7:11.69 (1:23.97) 7:41.96 (1:54.24)
14 Incarnate Word 7:38.24 7:43.66 6
1) Morrow, Adrienne FR 2) r:+0.42 Nguyen, Lana FR
3) r:+0.18 Cooke, Kelsey SO 4) r:+0.43 Freeman, Molly SO
r:+0.79 27.26 56.73 (56.73)
1:26.65 (1:26.65) 1:56.50 (1:56.50)
2:23.46 (26.96) 2:52.49 (55.99)
3:22.27 (1:25.77) 3:52.59 (1:56.09)
4:18.86 (26.27) 4:48.19 (55.60)
5:18.15 (1:25.56) 5:47.93 (1:55.34)
6:13.58 (25.65) 6:42.60 (54.67)
7:12.71 (1:24.78) 7:43.66 (1:55.73)
15 Henderson St. 7:39.84 7:50.89 4
1) Sutton, Lauren FR 2) r:+0.50 Morrow, Catherine SR
3) r:+0.44 Leary, Chelsea JR 4) r:+0.35 Gallant, Natalie SR
r:+0.82 26.49 55.87 (55.87)
1:25.78 (1:25.78) 1:55.77 (1:55.77)
2:23.67 (27.90) 2:53.91 (58.14)
3:25.73 (1:29.96) 3:57.95 (2:02.18)
4:24.31 (26.36) 4:53.91 (55.96)
5:24.75 (1:26.80) 5:55.47 (1:57.52)
6:22.77 (27.30) 6:52.78 (57.31)
7:22.80 (1:27.33) 7:50.89 (1:55.42)
16 Truman St. 7:42.04 7:52.38 2
1) Hempen, Abby FR 2) r:+0.22 Kent, Margaux SO
3) r:+0.54 Eyanson, Elizabeth SO 4) r:+0.35 Birsa, Taylor JR
27.42 57.10 (57.10)
1:26.83 (1:26.83) 1:56.54 (1:56.54)
2:23.71 (27.17) 2:53.91 (57.37)
3:23.50 (1:26.96) 3:52.81 (1:56.27)
4:20.01 (27.20) 4:50.18 (57.37)
5:22.00 (1:29.19) 5:54.23 (2:01.42)
6:21.54 (27.31) 6:51.55 (57.32)
7:22.17 (1:27.94) 7:52.38 (1:58.15)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30
1. Wayne State 392 2. Ucsd 337.5
3. Drury 337 4. Tampa 173
5. Grand Canyon 172 6. Grand Valley 162
7. St. Cloud State 137 8. West Chester 134
9. Ashland 116 10. Florida Southern 108
11. Nova S''Eastern 91.5 12. Indy 88
13. Incarnate Word 80 14. Calu-Pa 77
15. Iup 69 16. Henderson St. 68
16. Alaska Fairbanks 68 18. Wingate 64
19. Southern Conn 62 20. C.W. Post 56
21. Clarion 52 22. Ouachita 49
22. Queens (Nc) 49 24. Truman St. 21
25. Ship 16 25. LeMoyne 16
27. Lock Haven 13 27. Lenoir-Rhyne 13
29. Saint Rose 12 29. Colorado Mesa 12
31. Fairmont 11 32. Colorado School of Mines 8
33. Delta State 4 33. Findlay 4
35. Bloomsburg 3 36. Nmu 1
36. Converse 1
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 31 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Division II: R 6:30.77 3/13/2009 Drury
Bilov, Protsenko, Fesenko, Winiewicz
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Florida Southern 6:34.37 6:27.73R 40
1) Halfacre, Jeffrey JR 2) r:+0.49 Rojas, Luis FR
3) r:+0.51 Gutierrez, Allan FR 4) r:+0.46 Swan, Stephen JR
r:+0.72 22.71 47.61 (47.61)
1:12.08 (1:12.08) 1:36.57 (1:36.57)
1:58.57 (22.00) 2:22.62 (46.05)
2:47.44 (1:10.87) 3:12.80 (1:36.23)
3:35.67 (22.87) 4:00.07 (47.27)
4:25.15 (1:12.35) 4:50.58 (1:37.78)
5:12.78 (22.20) 5:37.26 (46.68)
6:02.13 (1:11.55) 6:27.73 (1:37.15)
2 Drury 6:40.77 6:28.28R 34
1) Kowal, Igor SO 2) r:+0.18 Feher, Sean FR
3) r:+0.15 Padalkin, Olexandr FR 4) r:+0.40 Sidorkin, Vladimir JR
r:+0.79 22.96 47.51 (47.51)
1:12.27 (1:12.27) 1:37.64 (1:37.64)
2:00.39 (22.75) 2:25.65 (48.01)
2:51.50 (1:13.86) 3:17.16 (1:39.52)
3:38.92 (21.76) 4:03.02 (45.86)
4:27.75 (1:10.59) 4:52.92 (1:35.76)
5:14.27 (21.35) 5:38.34 (45.42)
6:02.93 (1:10.01) 6:28.28 (1:35.36)
3 Wayne State 6:42.25 6:32.49 32
1) Seryy, Andrey SR 2) r:+0.35 Taylor, Kyle FR
3) r:+0.30 Abascal Gallegquin JR 4) r:+0.35 Larsen, Kristian SO
r:+0.73 21.88 46.05 (46.05)
1:10.41 (1:10.41) 1:35.05 (1:35.05)
1:57.77 (22.72) 2:22.81 (47.76)
2:48.43 (1:13.38) 3:14.48 (1:39.43)
3:37.54 (23.06) 4:02.97 (48.49)
4:28.94 (1:14.46) 4:55.16 (1:40.68)
5:17.34 (22.18) 5:42.36 (47.20)
6:07.64 (1:12.48) 6:32.49 (1:37.33)
4 Wingate 6:42.06 6:33.72 30
1) Denysenko, Iaroslav SO 2) r:+0.35 Blazevski, Marko SO
3) r:+0.37 Zeraidi, Issam FR 4) r:+0.17 Waganaar, Spencer JR
r:+0.81 22.58 46.70 (46.70)
1:11.01 (1:11.01) 1:36.08 (1:36.08)
1:58.94 (22.86) 2:23.82 (47.74)
2:49.39 (1:13.31) 3:15.79 (1:39.71)
3:38.92 (23.13) 4:04.05 (48.26)
4:29.79 (1:14.00) 4:55.69 (1:39.90)
5:18.03 (22.34) 5:42.80 (47.11)
6:08.17 (1:12.48) 6:33.72 (1:38.03)
5 GVSU 6:39.19 6:35.23 28
1) Beebe, Aaron SR 2) r:+0.34 Mead, Derek JR
3) r:+0.19 Gunderson, Kyle SO 4) r:+0.05 Hayhow, David SR
r:+0.70 22.23 46.62 (46.62)
1:11.43 (1:11.43) 1:36.20 (1:36.20)
1:58.72 (22.52) 2:23.83 (47.63)
2:49.46 (1:13.26) 3:15.69 (1:39.49)
3:38.46 (22.77) 4:04.34 (48.65)
4:30.39 (1:14.70) 4:56.12 (1:40.43)
5:18.39 (22.27) 5:43.62 (47.50)
6:09.54 (1:13.42) 6:35.23 (1:39.11)
6 UCSD 6:38.30 6:37.68 26
1) Merrill, Alexander SO 2) r:+0.33 Espiritu, Julius JR
3) r:+0.42 Rice, Adam JR 4) r:+0.30 Lorch, Michael SR
r:+0.72 23.27 48.17 (48.17)
1:13.72 (1:13.72) 1:39.03 (1:39.03)
2:02.42 (23.39) 2:27.83 (48.80)
2:53.25 (1:14.22) 3:19.69 (1:40.66)
3:42.68 (22.99) 4:07.81 (48.12)
4:33.37 (1:13.68) 4:58.67 (1:38.98)
5:21.58 (22.91) 5:46.99 (48.32)
6:12.27 (1:13.60) 6:37.68 (1:39.01)
7 GCU 6:37.27 6:37.84 24
1) Branning, Michael SO 2) r:+0.18 Wahlers, Thomas FR
3) r:+0.16 Nechunaev, Ivan SO 4) r:+0.26 Turner, Taylor JR
r:+0.73 22.59 47.38 (47.38)
1:12.79 (1:12.79) 1:38.86 (1:38.86)
2:01.19 (22.33) 2:26.14 (47.28)
2:52.45 (1:13.59) 3:19.55 (1:40.69)
3:42.71 (23.16) 4:08.16 (48.61)
4:34.03 (1:14.48) 4:59.47 (1:39.92)
5:21.03 (21.56) 5:46.26 (46.79)
6:12.19 (1:12.72) 6:37.84 (1:38.37)
8 Nova S''Eastern 6:39.13 6:38.32 22
1) Nordstrand, Oskar JR 2) r:+0.26 Mehlan, Florian SO
3) r:+0.27 Cates, Addison FR 4) r:+0.37 Grundstrom, Jonas SR
r:+0.80 23.45 48.73 (48.73)
1:14.17 (1:14.17) 1:39.55 (1:39.55)
2:02.22 (22.67) 2:27.15 (47.60)
2:52.78 (1:13.23) 3:18.26 (1:38.71)
3:41.14 (22.88) 4:06.97 (48.71)
4:33.04 (1:14.78) 4:58.83 (1:40.57)
5:21.95 (23.12) 5:47.19 (48.36)
6:13.01 (1:14.18) 6:38.32 (1:39.49)
9 Incarnate Word 6:38.37 6:41.32 18
1) Rubin, Mark JR 2) r:+0.30 Parravicini, Tiago JR
3) r:+0.35 Chede, Conrado JR 4) r:+0.43 Escalante, Rodolfo SR
r:+0.65 22.75 47.96 (47.96)
1:13.93 (1:13.93) 1:39.83 (1:39.83)
2:28.07 (48.24)
2:53.96 (1:14.13) 3:19.02 (1:39.19)
3:41.95 (22.93) 4:07.55 (48.53)
4:33.82 (1:14.80) 4:59.70 (1:40.68)
5:22.67 (22.97) 5:48.55 (48.85)
6:14.95 (1:15.25) 6:41.32 (1:41.62)
10 Queens (Nc) 6:41.32 6:42.97 14
1) Skuba, Joseph JR 2) r:+0.29 Kosater, Hayden FR
3) r:+0.33 Menke, Alex FR 4) r:+0.39 Sumrall, Austin FR
r:+0.67 22.77 47.68 (47.68)
1:13.38 (1:13.38) 1:39.35 (1:39.35)
2:01.49 (22.14) 2:26.58 (47.23)
2:52.29 (1:12.94) 3:18.06 (1:38.71)
3:41.39 (23.33) 4:06.95 (48.89)
4:33.64 (1:15.58) 5:00.33 (1:42.27)
5:22.81 (22.48) 5:48.46 (48.13)
6:15.47 (1:15.14) 6:42.97 (1:42.64)
11 Uni Bridgeport 6:44.71 6:44.33 12
1) Paskas, Vladislav FR 2) r:+0.27 Wilk, Krzysztof SR
3) r:+0.36 Lima, Matheus FR 4) r:+0.35 Hanhineva, Ilkka JR
r:+0.85 23.27 48.67 (48.67)
1:15.26 (1:15.26) 1:41.29 (1:41.29)
2:03.60 (22.31) 2:28.69 (47.40)
2:54.59 (1:13.30) 3:19.67 (1:38.38)
3:43.04 (23.37) 4:09.60 (49.93)
4:36.45 (1:16.78) 5:03.12 (1:43.45)
5:22.02 (18.90) 5:52.67 (49.55)
6:18.73 (1:15.61) 6:44.33 (1:41.21)
12 Tampa 6:42.49 6:44.41 10
1) Fiore, Jeffrey SR 2) r:+0.38 Kahramen, Berk SR
3) r:+0.26 Humphrey, David JR 4) r:+0.43 Kovacs, Norbert JR
r:+0.85 23.19 48.36 (48.36)
1:14.24 (1:14.24) 1:40.61 (1:40.61)
2:03.82 (23.21) 2:29.15 (48.54)
2:55.42 (1:14.81) 3:22.99 (1:42.38)
3:45.60 (22.61) 4:11.52 (48.53)
4:38.55 (1:15.56) 5:05.23 (1:42.24)
5:28.24 (23.01) 5:53.82 (48.59)
6:19.36 (1:14.13) 6:44.41 (1:39.18)
13 Indy 6:46.13 6:44.78 8
1) Barbosa, Bruno SO 2) r:+0.28 Rossillo, Justin FR
3) r:+0.43 Aresti, Nikolas JR 4) r:+0.25 Chan, Daniel JR
r:+0.72 22.43 46.98 (46.98)
1:12.78 (1:12.78) 1:39.97 (1:39.97)
2:03.22 (23.25) 2:29.60 (49.63)
2:55.81 (1:15.84) 3:21.50 (1:41.53)
3:44.58 (23.08) 4:10.39 (48.89)
4:37.07 (1:15.57) 5:04.10 (1:42.60)
5:27.91 (23.81) 5:54.46 (50.36)
6:19.61 (1:15.51) 6:44.78 (1:40.68)
14 West Chester 6:44.47 6:50.50 6
1) Rhoads, Thomas JR 2) r:+0.19 Haley, Jared FR
3) r:+0.45 Stahley, Ryan SO 4) r:+0.04 Muraro, Alexander FR
r:+0.70 22.93 47.94 (47.94)
1:14.52 (1:14.52) 1:41.37 (1:41.37)
2:04.66 (23.29) 2:30.89 (49.52)
2:57.66 (1:16.29) 3:23.96 (1:42.59)
3:46.52 (22.56) 4:12.83 (48.87)
4:40.05 (1:16.09) 5:07.72 (1:43.76)
5:31.34 (23.62) 5:57.78 (50.06)
6:24.40 (1:16.68) 6:50.50 (1:42.78)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31
1. Drury 330 2. Ucsd 307
3. Wingate 239 4. Grand Valley 233
5. Incarnate Word 231 6. Florida Southern 227.5
7. Grand Canyon 226 8. Wayne State 199
9. Bridgeport 190 10. Nova S''Eastern 148
11. Queens (Nc) 117 12. Indy 106
13. Tampa 82 14. St. Cloud State 55
15. Ouachita 51.5 16. Ashland 42
17. Clarion 41 18. West Chester 33
19. Delta State 23 20. Limestone 20
21. Colorado Mesa 12 22. Truman St. 7
23. Lake Erie 6 24. Missouri S & T 5
25. Mars Hill 4