3/15/2012 - 3/15/2012
Mansfield, USA
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Division II: R 1:32.00 3/12/2009 Drury
Garro, Hua, Ward, Li
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Wayne State 1:32.81 1:32.02 40
1) Corriveau, Ashley JR 2) r:+0.44 Martinez Perezoria SO
3) r:+0.27 Scott, Kayla SO 4) r:+0.27 Azambuja, Ana SO
r:+0.74 23.72 46.66 (22.94)
1:09.76 (23.10) 1:32.02 (22.26)
2 Drury 1:33.00 1:32.50 34
1) Alyabyeva, Ekaterina SR 2) r:+0.53 Andrews, Tinsley SO
3) r:+0.41 Bell, Tiffany JR 4) r:+0.20 Yu, Wai Ting FR
r:+0.76 23.48 47.04 (23.56)
1:10.03 (22.99) 1:32.50 (22.47)
3 UCSD 1:32.77 1:32.64 32
1) Fountain, Olivia JR 2) r:+0.38 Robbins, Sierra FR
3) r:+0.19 Tan, Amber JR 4) r:+0.16 Shakya, Anjali SO
r:+0.75 23.22 46.33 (23.11)
1:09.95 (23.62) 1:32.64 (22.69)
4 Ashland 1:33.21 1:33.41 30
1) Widmann, Julie JR 2) r:+0.15 Ausdenmoore, Rhael JR
3) r:+0.16 Verdugo-Arzaluiela SO 4) r:+0.17 Cargill, Mary SR
r:+0.74 23.22 46.58 (23.36)
1:10.50 (23.92) 1:33.41 (22.91)
5 Calu-Pa 1:34.29 1:34.03 28
1) Gates, Melissa SR 2) r:+0.42 Nuhfer, Kelsey SO
3) r:+0.22 Sirkoch, Caitlyn JR 4) r:+0.37 Enslin, Clarissa SO
r:+0.69 22.56 46.63 (24.07)
1:10.70 (24.07) 1:34.03 (23.33)
6 GCU 1:34.13 1:34.15 26
1) Polito, Catherine SO 2) r:+0.34 Rudman, Stacey FR
3) r:+0.33 Magnani, Samantha SO 4) r:+0.22 Lynch, Mychala SR
r:+0.77 23.76 47.19 (23.43)
1:11.31 (24.12) 1:34.15 (22.84)
7 Indy 1:34.39 1:34.35 24
1) Madeira, Julia SO 2) r:+0.27 Donahue, Maura JR
3) r:+0.41 Galiamoutsa, Vicki SR 4) r:+0.32 Donahue, Meghan FR
r:+0.68 23.88 46.99 (23.11)
1:10.78 (23.79) 1:34.35 (23.57)
8 Florida Southern 1:34.63 1:34.50 22
1) Menne, Lisa SO 2) r:+0.41 Ruf, Kelly SR
3) r:+0.23 McIntyre, Anna JR 4) r:+0.18 Doran, Stephanie JR
r:+0.70 23.45 47.20 (23.75)
1:11.25 (24.05) 1:34.50 (23.25)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Tampa 1:35.20 1:35.23 18
1) Plachy, Erin FR 2) r:+0.24 Kassl, Kristine JR
3) r:+0.28 Calimer, Lindsay SR 4) r:+0.25 Glenday, Heather SO
r:+0.69 23.95 47.46 (23.51)
1:11.57 (24.11) 1:35.23 (23.66)
10 Incarnate Word 1:35.21 1:35.27 14
1) Nascimento, Tamiris JR 2) r:+0.28 Turner, Joy SR
3) r:+0.37 Nguyen, Lana FR 4) r:+0.33 Morrow, Adrienne FR
r:+0.72 23.30 47.55 (24.25)
1:11.31 (23.76) 1:35.27 (23.96)
11 GVSU 1:35.05 1:35.53 12
1) Vermeer, Kelsey JR 2) r:+0.22 Roeser, Sarah FR
3) r:+0.35 Foor, Lauren FR 4) r:+0.31 Kosmak, Sarah SR
r:+0.76 24.32 47.97 (23.65)
1:12.01 (24.04) 1:35.53 (23.52)
12 C.W. Post 1:35.20 1:35.68 10
1) Hanes, Cornelia SR 2) r:+0.31 Pettersson, Joanna FR
3) r:+0.25 Garriock, Tamara SO 4) r:+0.39 Morrison, Mairi JR
r:+0.69 23.82 48.19 (24.37)
1:11.85 (23.66) 1:35.68 (23.83)
13 ST CL 1:35.81 1:35.76 8
1) Koetter, Kirsten SR 2) r:+0.15 Lee, Jasmine SO
3) r:+0.19 Alexander, Amber SR 4) r:+0.24 Crandall, Stepanie JR
r:+0.69 23.70 48.09 (24.39)
1:12.03 (23.94) 1:35.76 (23.73)
14 Alaska Fairbanks 1:35.71 1:35.98 6
1) Lyons, Danielle FR 2) r:+0.17 Adams, Margot FR
3) r:+0.39 Summers, Gabriella FR 4) r:+0.16 Heller, Bente SO
r:+0.85 24.27 48.15 (23.88)
1:12.90 (24.75) 1:35.98 (23.08)
15 West Chester 1:37.20 1:37.28 4
1) Winslow, Megan SO 2) r:+0.29 Varvaro, Leah SR
3) r:+0.18 Walley, Alexis FR 4) r:+0.30 Murtaugh, Codyanne FR
r:+0.76 24.16 48.40 (24.24)
1:12.77 (24.37) 1:37.28 (24.51)
16 Shippensburg Uni 1:37.52 1:37.50 2
1) Brown, Julie SO 2) r:+0.38 Brownrigg, Julia JR
3) r:+0.20 Capozzi, Nicole SR 4) r:+0.19 McCandless, Krsten SR
r:+0.69 23.80 48.24 (24.44)
1:12.33 (24.09) 1:37.50 (25.17)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Truman St. 1:38.25
1) Eyanson, Elizabeth SO 2) Jepsen, Casey SO
3) Kent, Margaux SO 4) Jenkot, Jessica SR
25.48 49.41 (23.93)
1:14.28 (24.87) 1:38.25 (23.97)
18 Nova S''Eastern 1:38.49
1) Chapple, Lauren FR 2) Aranda, Ashley SR
3) Rocheleau, Jessica FR 4) Lawrenz, Emma FR
24.86 49.81 (24.95)
1:14.51 (24.70) 1:38.49 (23.98)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10
1. Wayne State 174 2. Drury 139
3. Ucsd 93 4. Grand Canyon 87
5. Ashland 78 6. Tampa 66
7. West Chester 63 8. St. Cloud State 60
9. Incarnate Word 57 10. Calu-Pa 56
11. Grand Valley 52 12. Florida Southern 42
13. Indy 33 14. Wingate 29
15. Henderson St. 26 16. Iup 25
17. Southern Conn 22 18. Nova S''Eastern 19
19. Clarion 17 19. C.W. Post 17
21. Ouachita 16 22. Alaska Fairbanks 15
23. Fairmont 11 24. Colorado School of Mines 6
25. Queens (Nc) 5 26. Cmu 4
27. Bloomsburg 3 28. Ship 2
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 11 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
Division II: R 1:19.25 3/12/2009 Limestone
Jordens, Parsonage, Melin, Majlat
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Drury 1:20.57 1:19.77 40
1) McCarthy, Nicholas SO 2) r:+0.27 Padalkin, Olexandr FR
3) r:+0.33 Kohler, Christpher SR 4) r:+0.38 Sidorkin, Vladimir JR
r:+0.72 20.32 (20.32)
40.13 (19.81)
1:00.24 (20.11)
1:19.77 (19.53)
2 GCU 1:20.06 1:19.98 34
1) Tretiakov, Artem SR 2) r:+0.22 Branning, Michael SO
3) r:+0.25 Turner, Taylor JR 4) r:+0.36 Shores, Kyle JR
r:+0.79 10.03 20.54 (20.54)
29.54 (9.00) 39.89 (19.35)
48.95 (9.06) 59.45 (19.56)
1:09.07 (9.62) 1:19.98 (20.53)
3 UCSD 1:21.28 1:20.71 32
1) McCallum, Reid SO 2) r:+0.26 Korth, Nicholas SO
3) r:+0.32 Langland, Blake SR 4) r:+0.26 Merrill, Alexander SO
r:+0.71 9.90 20.37 (20.37)
29.83 (9.46) 40.41 (20.04)
49.90 (9.49) 1:00.29 (19.88)
1:09.85 (9.56) 1:20.71 (20.42)
4 Uni Bridgeport 1:21.45 1:21.19 30
1) Pereiro, Oscar SO 2) r:+0.38 Gimenez, Ruben SO
3) r:+0.35 Wilk, Krzysztof SR 4) r:+0.30 Paskas, Vladislav FR
r:+0.71 9.85 20.28 (20.28)
29.73 (9.45) 40.28 (20.00)
50.16 (9.88) 1:00.94 (20.66)
1:10.54 (9.60) 1:21.19 (20.25)
5 Wayne State 1:21.52 1:21.59 28
1) Seryy, Andrey SR 2) r:+0.27 Larsen, Kristian SO
3) r:+0.43 Jachowicz, Piotr FR 4) r:+0.39 Hesche, Nathan JR
r:+0.77 9.63 19.61 (19.61)
29.33 (9.72) 40.00 (20.39)
49.93 (9.93) 1:00.62 (20.62)
1:10.49 (9.87) 1:21.59 (20.97)
6 GVSU 1:21.91 1:21.73 26
1) Griffith, Michael SO 2) r:+0.33 Beebe, Aaron SR
3) r:+0.24 Medo, Milan FR 4) r:+0.02 Marecki, Aaren SO
r:+0.73 10.12 20.99 (20.99)
30.71 (9.72) 41.32 (20.33)
51.01 (9.69) 1:01.69 (20.37)
1:11.03 (9.34) 1:21.73 (20.04)
7 Queens (Nc) 1:21.69 1:21.99 24
1) Long, John SR 2) r:+0.38 Skuba, Joseph JR
3) r:+0.08 Hughey, Austin JR 4) r:+0.21 House, Kyle SR
r:+0.69 9.85 20.37 (20.37)
30.04 (9.67) 40.63 (20.26)
50.64 (10.01) 1:01.62 (20.99)
1:11.15 (9.53) 1:21.99 (20.37)
8 Tampa 1:21.96 1:22.44 22
1) Humphrey, David JR 2) r:+0.28 Manzo, Felipe JR
3) r:+0.22 Fiore, Jeffrey SR 4) r:+0.10 Krell, Derek FR
r:+0.70 10.19 20.92 (20.92)
30.48 (9.56) 41.20 (20.28)
51.15 (9.95) 1:01.78 (20.58)
1:11.64 (9.86) 1:22.44 (20.66)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Nova S''Eastern 1:22.17 1:21.26 18
1) Hornikel, Armin SR 2) r:+0.30 Simpson, Esau SO
3) r:+0.31 Bunge, William SR 4) r:+0.39 Dougan, Ashley SR
r:+0.69 20.35 (20.35)
40.45 (20.10)
1:00.75 (20.30)
1:21.26 (20.51)
10 Florida Southern 1:21.98 1:21.45 14
1) Swan, Robert SO 2) r:+0.37 Ferreira, Miguel JR
3) r:+0.32 Rojas, Luis FR 4) r:+0.22 Swan, Stephen JR
r:+0.75 20.78 (20.78)
41.07 (20.29)
1:01.12 (20.05)
1:21.45 (20.33)
11 Wingate 1:21.99 1:21.92 12
1) Lemeshko, Liubomyr SO 2) r:+0.19 Waganaar, Spencer JR
3) r:+0.26 Zeraidi, Issam FR 4) r:+0.12 Julyan, Rory JR
r:+0.78 20.80 (20.80)
41.01 (20.21)
1:01.67 (20.66)
1:21.92 (20.25)
12 Incarnate Word 1:22.18 1:22.35 10
1) Murata, Daniel SR 2) r:+0.11 Reeves, Joseph SO
3) r:+0.29 Jonsson, Trevor FR 4) r:+0.37 Gagne, Kody SO
r:+0.72 21.21 (21.21)
41.53 (20.32)
1:02.20 (20.67)
1:22.35 (20.15)
13 ST CL 1:22.11 1:22.47 8
1) Hausauer, Jake JR 2) r:+0.34 Hoven, Dylan FR
3) r:+0.15 Stoll, Jacob FR 4) r:+0.04 Burns, Joseph SO
r:+0.74 20.74 (20.74)
41.27 (20.53)
1:01.80 (20.53)
1:22.47 (20.67)
14 Indy 1:23.63 1:23.04 6
1) Barbosa, Bruno SO 2) r:+0.39 Rossillo, Justin FR
3) r:+0.31 Demirtas, Musaffer JR 4) r:+0.25 Aresti, Nikolas JR
r:+0.70 20.94 (20.94)
41.78 (20.84)
1:02.68 (20.90)
1:23.04 (20.36)
15 Ashland 1:23.34 1:23.22 4
1) Miller, Jacob SO 2) r:+0.40 Sheil, Alexander SO
3) r:+0.28 Uranga, Pablo icio JR 4) r:+0.23 Remmel, Tyler JR
r:+0.77 21.23 (21.23)
41.92 (20.69)
1:02.76 (20.84)
1:23.22 (20.46)
-- West Chester 1:22.38 DQ
1) Rhoads, Thomas JR 2) r:+0.12 Muraro, Alexander FR
3) r:+0.13 Starosta, Calvin JR 4) r:+0.24 Stahley, Ryan SO
r:+0.70 21.10 (21.10)
41.84 (20.74)
1:02.69 (20.85)
DQ (20.53)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 11
1. Ucsd 132 2. Drury 124
3. Grand Canyon 103 4. Grand Valley 93
5. Bridgeport 87 6. Wayne State 83
7. Incarnate Word 74 8. Wingate 72
9. Queens (Nc) 69 10. Nova S''Eastern 63
11. Florida Southern 56 12. Indy 30
12. Tampa 30 14. Ouachita 24
15. Ashland 13 16. St. Cloud State 10
17. Limestone 7 17. Truman St. 7
19. West Chester 6
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 12 Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Division II: R 4:14.00 3/10/2011 Casey Hurrell-Zitelman, Incarnate Word
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Thomas, Amanda JR Southern Conn 4:19.62 4:16.25 20
r:+0.76 26.03 56.14 (30.11)
1:28.44 (32.30) 2:00.20 (31.76)
2:37.12 (36.92) 3:14.52 (37.40)
3:45.95 (31.43) 4:16.25 (30.30)
2 Henley, Alexandra SR UCSD 4:21.88 4:19.29 17
r:+0.87 27.08 57.43 (30.35)
1:29.81 (32.38) 2:01.47 (31.66)
2:40.13 (38.66) 3:19.35 (39.22)
3:49.66 (30.31) 4:19.29 (29.63)
3 Sorenson, Deanna JR Drury 4:22.68 4:21.24 16
r:+0.78 27.47 58.25 (30.78)
1:33.37 (35.12) 2:07.37 (34.00)
2:43.77 (36.40) 3:20.51 (36.74)
3:51.59 (31.08) 4:21.24 (29.65)
4 Dong, Bethany SO UCSD 4:24.00 4:23.22 15
r:+0.84 27.28 58.34 (31.06)
1:32.04 (33.70) 2:05.25 (33.21)
2:44.73 (39.48) 3:23.75 (39.02)
3:54.11 (30.36) 4:23.22 (29.11)
5 Dolan, Erin SR Drury 4:26.66 4:24.06 14
r:+0.81 28.74 1:00.37 (31.63)
1:34.10 (33.73) 2:07.69 (33.59)
2:45.64 (37.95) 3:24.61 (38.97)
3:54.77 (30.16) 4:24.06 (29.29)
6 Pena, Tessa FR Queens (Nc) 4:26.74 4:24.62 13
r:+0.77 28.55 59.87 (31.32)
1:33.68 (33.81) 2:06.49 (32.81)
2:44.84 (38.35) 3:24.00 (39.16)
3:55.25 (31.25) 4:24.62 (29.37)
7 Brauer, Caitlin JR The College of S 4:25.05 4:26.98 12
r:+0.79 27.69 59.97 (32.28)
1:35.17 (35.20) 2:09.51 (34.34)
2:47.10 (37.59) 3:25.81 (38.71)
3:56.79 (30.98) 4:26.98 (30.19)
8 Mitidieri, Allyson SO IUP 4:25.98 4:27.08 11
r:+0.75 28.73 1:01.15 (32.42)
1:34.95 (33.80) 2:07.95 (33.00)
2:45.09 (37.14) 3:23.68 (38.59)
3:55.81 (32.13) 4:27.08 (31.27)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Alyabyeva, Ekaterina SR Drury 4:27.70 4:22.74 9
r:+0.72 27.85 59.77 (31.92)
1:34.41 (34.64) 2:07.60 (33.19)
2:43.85 (36.25) 3:21.19 (37.34)
3:52.02 (30.83) 4:22.74 (30.72)
10 Adamczyk, Emily JR UCSD 4:29.37 4:23.85 7
r:+0.74 27.42 58.73 (31.31)
1:33.20 (34.47) 2:07.96 (34.76)
2:44.37 (36.41) 3:21.73 (37.36)
3:53.17 (31.44) 4:23.85 (30.68)
11 Stepien, Marta SR Drury 4:30.43 4:25.19 6
28.53 1:01.08 (32.55)
1:35.71 (34.63) 2:10.62 (34.91)
2:45.92 (35.30) 3:22.56 (36.64)
3:54.55 (31.99) 4:25.19 (30.64)
12 Chen, Eva FR UCSD 4:29.36 4:25.80 5
r:+0.77 28.15 1:00.62 (32.47)
1:35.71 (35.09) 2:10.12 (34.41)
2:47.23 (37.11) 3:24.74 (37.51)
3:55.82 (31.08) 4:25.80 (29.98)
13 Prentis, Kei Cze FR Wayne State 4:28.59 4:27.40 4
r:+0.83 28.66 1:02.52 (33.86)
1:38.31 (35.79) 2:11.00 (32.69)
2:50.04 (39.04) 3:29.40 (39.36)
3:59.20 (29.80) 4:27.40 (28.20)
14 McNichol, Kassandra SO West Chester 4:30.12 4:27.69 3
r:+0.77 28.70 1:01.18 (32.48)
1:36.03 (34.85) 2:10.50 (34.47)
2:48.38 (37.88) 3:27.32 (38.94)
3:58.05 (30.73) 4:27.69 (29.64)
15 Birsa, Taylor JR Truman St. 4:30.59 4:31.89 2
r:+0.83 29.24 1:02.70 (33.46)
1:38.56 (35.86) 2:13.85 (35.29)
2:51.64 (37.79) 3:29.72 (38.08)
4:01.08 (31.36) 4:31.89 (30.81)
16 Gluhosky, Rhiannon SO Converse 4:29.51 4:33.90 1
r:+0.81 28.92 1:02.08 (33.16)
1:36.40 (34.32) 2:10.99 (34.59)
2:49.90 (38.91) 3:29.62 (39.72)
4:01.90 (32.28) 4:33.90 (32.00)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lyons, Danielle FR Alaska Fairbanks 4:30.88
27.84 59.76 (31.92)
1:34.35 (34.59) 2:08.17 (33.82)
2:47.66 (39.49) 3:27.14 (39.48)
3:59.32 (32.18) 4:30.88 (31.56)
18 Craig, Kellyn FR ST CL 4:31.33
29.81 1:04.23 (34.42)
1:40.21 (35.98) 2:15.78 (35.57)
2:52.38 (36.60) 3:29.65 (37.27)
4:01.31 (31.66) 4:31.33 (30.02)
19 Hipolito, Alexandra SO Tampa 4:31.67
27.96 1:00.06 (32.10)
1:36.45 (36.39) 2:11.48 (35.03)
2:49.34 (37.86) 3:28.85 (39.51)
4:00.55 (31.70) 4:31.67 (31.12)
20 Summers, Gabriella FR Alaska Fairbanks 4:32.39
30.15 1:03.34 (33.19)
1:36.91 (33.57) 2:09.94 (33.03)
2:51.25 (41.31) 3:31.71 (40.46)
4:02.94 (31.23) 4:32.39 (29.45)
21 Bero, Lisa SO Tampa 4:32.40
28.76 1:01.82 (33.06)
1:36.16 (34.34) 2:10.30 (34.14)
2:47.77 (37.47) 3:26.79 (39.02)
4:00.16 (33.37) 4:32.40 (32.24)
22 Jamborska, Ewa SR Nova S''Eastern 4:33.17
28.29 1:00.79 (32.50)
1:37.61 (36.82) 2:13.24 (35.63)
2:50.46 (37.22) 3:28.23 (37.77)
4:01.35 (33.12) 4:33.17 (31.82)
23 Cross, Jessica SR Drury 4:33.43
28.66 1:02.11 (33.45)
1:36.71 (34.60) 2:10.46 (33.75)
2:49.86 (39.40) 3:30.59 (40.73)
4:02.36 (31.77) 4:33.43 (31.07)
24 Oberlander, Morgan JR Clarion 4:33.83
28.31 59.61 (31.30)
1:34.19 (34.58) 2:08.81 (34.62)
2:49.45 (40.64) 3:29.84 (40.39)
4:01.94 (32.10) 4:33.83 (31.89)
25 Brownrigg, Julia JR Shippensburg Uni 4:36.33
28.51 1:02.53 (34.02)
1:37.92 (35.39) 2:12.44 (34.52)
2:52.74 (40.30) 3:33.34 (40.60)
4:05.56 (32.22) 4:36.33 (30.77)
26 Okonkowski, Linda SR Hillsdale 4:36.58
28.76 1:00.85 (32.09)
1:36.98 (36.13) 2:11.77 (34.79)
2:51.57 (39.80) 3:32.34 (40.77)
4:04.95 (32.61) 4:36.58 (31.63)
27 Kotsur, Inha SO GCU 4:37.38
29.04 1:02.78 (33.74)
1:38.05 (35.27) 2:12.09 (34.04)
2:54.07 (41.98) 3:36.15 (42.08)
4:07.59 (31.44) 4:37.38 (29.79)
28 Andrechuk, Alexandra SO Wingate 4:37.84
29.49 1:02.05 (32.56)
1:38.67 (36.62) 2:14.88 (36.21)
2:54.03 (39.15) 3:34.57 (40.54)
4:06.64 (32.07) 4:37.84 (31.20)
29 Keenan, Lauren FR West Chester 4:39.32
28.65 1:00.62 (31.97)
1:36.71 (36.09) 2:12.00 (35.29)
2:53.74 (41.74) 3:35.51 (41.77)
4:07.75 (32.24) 4:39.32 (31.57)
30 Brennan, Emily FR NMU 4:39.63
29.20 1:01.91 (32.71)
1:37.79 (35.88) 2:13.76 (35.97)
2:53.82 (40.06) 3:34.21 (40.39)
4:06.93 (32.72) 4:39.63 (32.70)
31 Branning, Jaclyn JR GCU 4:40.45
28.84 1:02.57 (33.73)
1:38.85 (36.28) 2:15.70 (36.85)
2:54.49 (38.79) 3:35.93 (41.44)
4:08.32 (32.39) 4:40.45 (32.13)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. Drury 184 2. Wayne State 178
3. Ucsd 137 4. Grand Canyon 87
5. Ashland 78 6. Tampa 66
6. West Chester 66 8. St. Cloud State 60
9. Incarnate Word 57 10. Calu-Pa 56
11. Grand Valley 52 12. Florida Southern 42
12. Southern Conn 42 14. Iup 36
15. Indy 33 16. Wingate 29
17. Henderson St. 26 18. Nova S''Eastern 19
19. Queens (Nc) 18 20. C.W. Post 17
20. Clarion 17 22. Ouachita 16
23. Alaska Fairbanks 15 24. Saint Rose 12
25. Fairmont 11 26. Colorado School of Mines 6
27. Cmu 4 28. Bloomsburg 3
29. Ship 2 29. Truman St. 2
31. Converse 1
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 13 Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Division II: R 3:49.17 3/12/2009 Kyrillo Fesenko, Drury
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Blazevski, Marko SO Wingate 3:54.74 3:50.56 20
r:+0.77 24.16 52.11 (27.95)
1:21.37 (29.26) 1:49.67 (28.30)
2:23.10 (33.43) 2:56.62 (33.52)
3:24.30 (27.68) 3:50.56 (26.26)
2 Morrison, Brian SO GCU 3:54.26 3:51.57 17
r:+0.76 24.42 52.59 (28.17)
1:22.73 (30.14) 1:52.67 (29.94)
2:24.57 (31.90) 2:56.75 (32.18)
3:24.86 (28.11) 3:51.57 (26.71)
3 Rice, Adam JR UCSD 3:53.72 3:53.77 16
r:+0.79 23.68 50.48 (26.80)
1:21.91 (31.43) 1:52.95 (31.04)
2:25.53 (32.58) 2:57.96 (32.43)
3:25.95 (27.99) 3:53.77 (27.82)
4 Arabejo, Ryan JR Drury 3:54.49 3:54.78 15
r:+0.78 25.42 54.22 (28.80)
1:24.86 (30.64) 1:55.05 (30.19)
2:29.19 (34.14) 3:02.88 (33.69)
3:29.52 (26.64) 3:54.78 (25.26)
5 Abascal Gallegos, Joa JR Wayne State 3:55.40 3:54.97 14
r:+0.92 24.69 53.15 (28.46)
1:23.36 (30.21) 1:52.79 (29.43)
2:25.32 (32.53) 2:58.55 (33.23)
3:27.78 (29.23) 3:54.97 (27.19)
6 Torres Samaniego, Dan SO Incarnate Word 3:55.93 3:55.47 13
r:+0.66 24.43 52.98 (28.55)
1:23.76 (30.78) 1:53.30 (29.54)
2:27.45 (34.15) 3:01.49 (34.04)
3:29.55 (28.06) 3:55.47 (25.92)
7 Chan, Daniel JR Indy 3:56.59 3:56.93 12
r:+0.85 24.75 53.11 (28.36)
1:25.12 (32.01) 1:56.35 (31.23)
2:29.60 (33.25) 3:03.09 (33.49)
3:31.21 (28.12) 3:56.93 (25.72)
8 Swietlicki, Daniel FR Drury 3:57.35 4:00.02 11
r:+0.84 24.42 52.91 (28.49)
1:23.56 (30.65) 1:53.51 (29.95)
2:28.35 (34.84) 3:03.57 (35.22)
3:32.39 (28.82) 4:00.02 (27.63)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Grundstrom, Jonas SR Nova S''Eastern 3:57.42 3:54.67 9
r:+0.81 25.05 53.39 (28.34)
1:23.84 (30.45) 1:53.48 (29.64)
2:26.97 (33.49) 3:00.72 (33.75)
3:28.55 (27.83) 3:54.67 (26.12)
10 Grijalva, Mark SR Drury 3:58.28 3:55.62 7
r:+0.79 25.55 54.63 (29.08)
1:25.62 (30.99) 1:55.90 (30.28)
2:29.06 (33.16) 3:02.44 (33.38)
3:30.31 (27.87) 3:55.62 (25.31)
11 Cizmar, Ivan FR Lake Erie Storm 4:00.70 3:58.05 6
r:+0.79 24.92 53.68 (28.76)
1:23.66 (29.98) 1:52.85 (29.19)
2:28.22 (35.37) 3:03.33 (35.11)
3:31.60 (28.27) 3:58.05 (26.45)
12 Chambers, Cameron JR Nova S''Eastern 4:00.32 3:58.58 5
r:+0.76 26.01 55.27 (29.26)
1:26.56 (31.29) 1:57.22 (30.66)
2:30.68 (33.46) 3:04.22 (33.54)
3:32.14 (27.92) 3:58.58 (26.44)
13 Kardol, Sven FR GVSU 4:00.68 3:59.46 4
r:+0.82 25.40 54.95 (29.55)
1:25.40 (30.45) 1:55.21 (29.81)
2:30.52 (35.31) 3:06.01 (35.49)
3:33.62 (27.61) 3:59.46 (25.84)
14 Aldabe, Oscar SO Nova S''Eastern 4:00.09 4:00.25 3
r:+0.83 24.72 53.30 (28.58)
1:24.10 (30.80) 1:54.23 (30.13)
2:28.47 (34.24) 3:02.98 (34.51)
3:32.28 (29.30) 4:00.25 (27.97)
15 Bell, Jason SR Drury 4:00.57 4:00.42 2
r:+0.73 26.38 55.96 (29.58)
1:27.05 (31.09) 1:57.75 (30.70)
2:31.53 (33.78) 3:05.64 (34.11)
3:33.88 (28.24) 4:00.42 (26.54)
16 Pelczynski, Kacper FR Drury 3:59.62 4:03.60 1
r:+0.77 25.28 53.58 (28.30)
1:25.34 (31.76) 1:57.45 (32.11)
2:29.79 (32.34) 3:04.00 (34.21)
3:34.36 (30.36) 4:03.60 (29.24)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Milinkovskyi, Julian SO Lake Erie Storm 4:02.59
24.19 52.07 (27.88)
1:22.93 (30.86) 1:54.19 (31.26)
2:27.60 (33.41) 3:02.04 (34.44)
3:33.04 (31.00) 4:02.59 (29.55)
18 Soutoul, David SO Findlay 4:04.72
25.20 54.25 (29.05)
1:25.21 (30.96) 1:55.47 (30.26)
2:29.99 (34.52) 3:05.49 (35.50)
3:35.72 (30.23) 4:04.72 (29.00)
19 Bryson, Alex FR ST CL 4:06.03
26.26 56.25 (29.99)
1:27.77 (31.52) 1:58.22 (30.45)
2:33.75 (35.53) 3:09.83 (36.08)
3:38.97 (29.14) 4:06.03 (27.06)
20 Menke, Alex FR Queens (Nc) 4:06.14
25.49 54.39 (28.90)
1:26.67 (32.28) 1:58.56 (31.89)
2:34.91 (36.35) 3:12.32 (37.41)
3:39.41 (27.09) 4:06.14 (26.73)
21 Hernandez, Alejandro SR Colorado Mesa 4:06.47
24.61 53.08 (28.47)
1:24.96 (31.88) 1:56.56 (31.60)
2:30.93 (34.37) 3:06.67 (35.74)
3:36.03 (29.36) 4:06.47 (30.44)
22 Lee, See SO UCSD 4:09.33
25.30 54.90 (29.60)
1:27.67 (32.77) 1:59.74 (32.07)
2:33.36 (33.62) 3:08.54 (35.18)
3:39.36 (30.82) 4:09.33 (29.97)
23 Belousov, Nikita JR Incarnate Word 4:14.38
26.13 56.73 (30.60)
1:29.80 (33.07) 2:01.75 (31.95)
2:38.02 (36.27) 3:14.10 (36.08)
3:44.69 (30.59) 4:14.38 (29.69)
-- Smith, Jeremy SO UCSD DQ
25.37 54.99 (29.62)
1:26.66 (31.67) 1:57.17 (30.51)
2:33.54 (36.37) 3:09.38 (35.84)
3:36.73 (27.35) DQ (26.60)
-- Brouwer, Alexander FR Incarnate Word DQ
25.72 55.08 (29.36)
1:25.53 (30.45) 1:55.81 (30.28)
2:32.16 (36.35) 3:09.19 (37.03)
3:38.92 (29.73) DQ (29.31)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
1. Drury 160 2. Ucsd 148
3. Grand Canyon 120 4. Wayne State 97
4. Grand Valley 97 6. Wingate 92
7. Incarnate Word 87 7. Bridgeport 87
9. Nova S''Eastern 80 10. Queens (Nc) 69
11. Florida Southern 56 12. Indy 42
13. Tampa 30 14. Ouachita 24
15. Ashland 13 16. St. Cloud State 10
17. Truman St. 7 17. Limestone 7
19. Lake Erie 6 19. West Chester 6
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 14 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Division II: R 53.55 3/10/2011 Li Tao, Drury
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Lynch, Mychala SR GCU 54.37 53.81 20
r:+0.74 11.63 25.32 (13.69)
39.53 (14.21) 53.81 (14.28)
2 Adams, Margot FR Alaska Fairbanks 55.08 54.96 17
r:+0.72 11.92 25.47 (13.55)
39.84 (14.37) 54.96 (15.12)
3 Martinez Perez, Glori SO Wayne State 55.56 55.07 16
r:+0.73 11.89 25.86 (13.97)
40.29 (14.43) 55.07 (14.78)
4 Gromova, Ksenia SR Ouachita 55.41 55.10 15
r:+0.72 11.99 26.00 (14.01)
40.42 (14.42) 55.10 (14.68)
5 Amog, Jaclyn FR UCSD 55.87 55.47 14
r:+0.73 11.84 25.60 (13.76)
40.13 (14.53) 55.47 (15.34)
6 Hynson, Jaclyn SR IUP 55.97 55.69 13
r:+0.69 12.17 26.39 (14.22)
40.70 (14.31) 55.69 (14.99)
7 Alvarez, Monica SR Drury 56.02 55.84 12
r:+0.81 11.94 25.95 (14.01)
40.68 (14.73) 55.84 (15.16)
8 Fountain, Olivia JR UCSD 56.07 56.50 11
r:+0.77 11.85 25.56 (13.71)
40.68 (15.12) 56.50 (15.82)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Calimer, Lindsay SR Tampa 56.26 55.76 9
r:+0.73 26.07 ( )
40.60 (14.53) 55.76 (15.16)
10 Anderson, Maura SR Ashland 56.50 55.82 7
r:+0.83 12.02 25.96 (13.94)
40.56 (14.60) 55.82 (15.26)
11 Madsen, Caitlyn SO GVSU 56.51 56.29 6
r:+0.89 12.27 26.21 (13.94)
41.20 (14.99) 56.29 (15.09)
12 Koetter, Kirsten SR ST CL 56.32 56.31 5
r:+0.72 12.11 26.31 (14.20)
41.05 (14.74) 56.31 (15.26)
13 Gallant, Natalie SR Henderson St. 56.41 56.88 4
r:+0.84 12.53 26.80 (14.27)
41.67 (14.87) 56.88 (15.21)
14 O''Donnell, Katherine SR Le Moyne 56.09 56.99 3
r:+0.68 11.88 26.01 (14.13)
41.21 (15.20) 56.99 (15.78)
15 Haines, Jacquelyn JR Drury 56.55 57.43 2
r:+0.69 12.12 26.19 (14.07)
41.41 (15.22) 57.43 (16.02)
16 Turner, Joy SR Incarnate Word 56.37 58.41 1
r:+0.83 12.44 27.31 (14.87)
42.84 (15.53) 58.41 (15.57)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Reynolds, Taylor SR Florida Southern 56.65
12.19 26.21 (14.02)
41.06 (14.85) 56.65 (15.59)
18 Varvaro, Leah SR West Chester 56.66
12.39 26.76 (14.37)
41.46 (14.70) 56.66 (15.20)
19 Cade, Molly FR Findlay 56.68
12.21 26.36 (14.15)
41.33 (14.97) 56.68 (15.35)
20 Parker, Catherine SO Tampa 56.78
12.66 26.85 (14.19)
41.71 (14.86) 56.78 (15.07)
21 Kyle, Chelsea FR Lenoir-Rhyne 56.89
12.39 26.58 (14.19)
41.42 (14.84) 56.89 (15.47)
22 Eyanson, Elizabeth SO Truman St. 56.96
12.46 26.64 (14.18)
41.43 (14.79) 56.96 (15.53)
23 Bush, Carly SR GVSU 57.07
12.29 26.61 (14.32)
41.73 (15.12) 57.07 (15.34)
24 Machmer, Jessica SO Calu-Pa 57.11
12.00 26.74 (14.74)
41.71 (14.97) 57.11 (15.40)
25 Dembny, Valerie SO Wingate 57.30
12.13 26.46 (14.33)
41.37 (14.91) 57.30 (15.93)
26 Crandall, Stephanie JR ST CL 57.47
12.33 26.55 (14.22)
41.63 (15.08) 57.47 (15.84)
27 Lawrenz, Emma FR Nova S''Eastern 57.49
12.51 26.80 (14.29)
42.05 (15.25) 57.49 (15.44)
28 Hanes, Cornelia SR C.W. Post 57.50
11.99 26.26 (14.27)
41.63 (15.37) 57.50 (15.87)
29 Fishburn, Ashlee JR Indy 57.54
12.54 26.89 (14.35)
42.00 (15.11) 57.54 (15.54)
30 Asencio, Samantha FR Indy 57.85
12.37 27.01 (14.64)
42.18 (15.17) 57.85 (15.67)
31 Okonkowski, Linda SR Hillsdale 57.99
12.94 27.48 (14.54)
42.76 (15.28) 57.99 (15.23)
31 Saurborn, Kathryn JR Fairmont 57.99
12.32 26.89 (14.57)
42.23 (15.34) 57.99 (15.76)
33 Ottaviano, Hilary FR Drury 58.10
12.68 27.30 (14.62)
42.64 (15.34) 58.10 (15.46)
34 Hodsdon, Jessica JR Bentley 58.36
12.60 27.16 (14.56)
42.42 (15.26) 58.36 (15.94)
35 Murata, Megan SO Incarnate Word 58.41
12.03 26.29 (14.26)
41.98 (15.69) 58.41 (16.43)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14
1. Drury 198 2. Wayne State 194
3. Ucsd 162 4. Grand Canyon 107
5. Ashland 85 6. Tampa 75
7. West Chester 66 8. St. Cloud State 65
9. Incarnate Word 58 9. Grand Valley 58
11. Calu-Pa 56 12. Iup 49
13. Florida Southern 42 13. Southern Conn 42
15. Indy 33 16. Alaska Fairbanks 32
17. Ouachita 31 18. Henderson St. 30
19. Wingate 29 20. Nova S''Eastern 19
21. Queens (Nc) 18 22. Clarion 17
22. C.W. Post 17 24. Saint Rose 12
25. Fairmont 11 26. Colorado School of Mines 6
27. Cmu 4 28. Bloomsburg 3
28. LeMoyne 3 30. Ship 2
30. Truman St. 2 32. Converse 1
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 15 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Division II: R 45.60 3/13/2003 Ben Michaelson, Southern Conn St
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Lemeshko, Liubomyr SO Wingate 47.71 47.29 20
r:+0.81 10.20 22.30 (12.10)
47.29 (24.99)
2 Viveros, Carlos JR Drury 47.60 47.91 17
r:+0.73 10.13 22.24 (12.11)
34.82 (12.58) 47.91 (13.09)
3 Shake, James SR Incarnate Word 48.51 48.15 16
r:+0.70 10.57 22.75 (12.18)
35.28 (12.53) 48.15 (12.87)
4 Schlesinger, Marcus JR Ouachita 48.15 48.18 15
r:+0.73 10.29 22.44 (12.15)
34.87 (12.43) 48.18 (13.31)
5 Murata, Daniel SR Incarnate Word 48.22 48.43 14
r:+0.68 10.20 22.25 (12.05)
34.98 (12.73) 48.43 (13.45)
6 Nechunaev, Ivan SO GCU 48.64 48.45 13
r:+0.71 10.15 22.11 (11.96)
34.91 (12.80) 48.45 (13.54)
7 Yen, Adam JR UCSD 48.58 48.59 12
r:+0.71 10.37 22.73 (12.36)
35.48 (12.75) 48.59 (13.11)
8 Hanhineva, Ilkka JR Uni Bridgeport 48.60 48.68 11
r:+0.86 10.52 22.84 (12.32)
35.36 (12.52) 48.68 (13.32)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Zinca, Vlad FR Delta State 48.98 48.58 8
r:+0.80 10.48 22.79 (12.31)
35.33 (12.54) 48.58 (13.25)
9 Kogel, Guy SR Indy 48.66 48.58 8
r:+0.81 10.36 22.56 (12.20)
35.58 (13.02) 48.58 (13.00)
11 Kovacs, Norbert JR Tampa 48.79 48.89 6
r:+0.66 10.39 22.84 (12.45)
35.59 (12.75) 48.89 (13.30)
12 Korth, Nicholas SO UCSD 48.85 48.95 5
r:+0.81 10.21 22.73 (12.52)
35.49 (12.76) 48.95 (13.46)
13 Stassi, Dane FR UCSD 48.76 49.04 4
r:+0.82 10.61 22.91 (12.30)
35.82 (12.91) 49.04 (13.22)
14 Turner, Taylor JR GCU 48.67 49.17 3
r:+0.75 10.26 22.63 (12.37)
35.65 (13.02) 49.17 (13.52)
15 Griffith, Michael SO GVSU 49.06 49.21 2
10.17 22.73 (12.56)
35.85 (13.12) 49.21 (13.36)
16 House, Kyle SR Queens (Nc) 48.91 49.23 1
r:+0.72 10.37 22.72 (12.35)
35.68 (12.96) 49.23 (13.55)
=== Preliminaries ===
15 Santos, Raphael SR GVSU 48.92
10.40 22.42 (12.02)
35.38 (12.96) 48.92 (13.54)
18 Remmel, Tyler JR Ashland 49.09
10.72 22.82 (12.10)
35.67 (12.85) 49.09 (13.42)
19 Long, Stephen SO IUP 49.11
10.39 22.95 (12.56)
35.90 (12.95) 49.11 (13.21)
20 Shores, Kyle JR GCU 49.20
10.30 22.87 (12.57)
35.50 (12.63) 49.20 (13.70)
21 Zajac, Adam FR Ouachita 49.29
10.47 23.23 (12.76)
36.02 (12.79) 49.29 (13.27)
22 Rice, Adam JR UCSD 49.31
10.77 23.21 (12.44)
36.18 (12.97) 49.31 (13.13)
23 Humphrey, David JR Tampa 49.46
10.51 22.89 (12.38)
35.84 (12.95) 49.46 (13.62)
24 Tucker, James SO Mars Hill 49.51
10.70 22.88 (12.18)
36.03 (13.15) 49.51 (13.48)
25 Janzen, David JR Florida Southern 49.67
10.82 23.34 (12.52)
36.26 (12.92) 49.67 (13.41)
26 Hesche, Nathan JR Wayne State 50.00
10.64 23.23 (12.59)
36.34 (13.11) 50.00 (13.66)
27 Karvonen, Eetu JR GCU 50.03
10.54 23.13 (12.59)
36.45 (13.32) 50.03 (13.58)
28 Herberg, Ralph SR GCU 50.09
10.61 23.15 (12.54)
36.10 (12.95) 50.09 (13.99)
29 Reeves, Joseph SO Incarnate Word 50.10
10.81 23.11 (12.30)
36.35 (13.24) 50.10 (13.75)
30 Medo, Milan FR GVSU 50.18
10.42 22.85 (12.43)
36.02 (13.17) 50.18 (14.16)
31 Kida, Everton SO GCU 50.36
10.60 23.10 (12.50)
36.34 (13.24) 50.36 (14.02)
32 Kahramen, Berk SR Tampa 50.42
10.65 23.30 (12.65)
36.69 (13.39) 50.42 (13.73)
33 Arve, Philip SR Missouri S & T 50.48
11.04 23.85 (12.81)
37.07 (13.22) 50.48 (13.41)
34 Pombo, Santiago FR Nova S''Eastern 50.71
10.67 23.48 (12.81)
36.87 (13.39) 50.71 (13.84)
35 Olson, Timothy SR Saint Leo 50.72
11.07 23.92 (12.85)
37.11 (13.19) 50.72 (13.61)
36 Dougan, Ashley SR Nova S''Eastern 50.85
10.99 23.90 (12.91)
37.24 (13.34) 50.85 (13.61)
37 Hughey, Austin JR Queens (Nc) 51.58
10.82 23.91 (13.09)
37.36 (13.45) 51.58 (14.22)
38 Krzyzanowski, Richard JR GCU 51.80
11.04 24.20 (13.16)
37.91 (13.71) 51.80 (13.89)
39 Peterson, Alexander JR Florida Southern 51.82
10.99 23.78 (12.79)
37.22 (13.44) 51.82 (14.60)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 15
1. Drury 177 2. Ucsd 169
3. Grand Canyon 136 4. Incarnate Word 117
5. Wingate 112 6. Grand Valley 99
7. Bridgeport 98 8. Wayne State 97
9. Nova S''Eastern 80 10. Queens (Nc) 70
11. Florida Southern 56 12. Indy 50
13. Ouachita 39 14. Tampa 36
15. Ashland 13 16. St. Cloud State 10
17. Delta State 8 18. Truman St. 7
18. Limestone 7 20. West Chester 6
20. Lake Erie 6
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Division II: R 1:47.10 3/10/2005 Loni Burton, CSU Bakersfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Azambuja, Ana SO Wayne State 1:49.48 1:48.16 20
r:+0.79 26.76 53.51 (26.75)
1:20.90 (27.39) 1:48.16 (27.26)
2 Shakya, Anjali SO UCSD 1:49.26 1:48.45 17
r:+0.79 25.47 53.25 (27.78)
1:20.86 (27.61) 1:48.45 (27.59)
3 Bell, Tiffany JR Drury 1:48.58 1:48.72 16
r:+0.73 25.21 52.95 (27.74)
1:20.88 (27.93) 1:48.72 (27.84)
4 Donahue, Maura JR Indy 1:49.49 1:49.98 15
r:+0.87 26.39 54.58 (28.19)
1:22.21 (27.63) 1:49.98 (27.77)
5 Glenday, Heather SO Tampa 1:50.85 1:50.34 14
r:+0.77 26.19 54.02 (27.83)
1:22.09 (28.07) 1:50.34 (28.25)
6 Gordy, Lillian FR Queens (Nc) 1:49.62 1:50.79 13
r:+0.92 26.12 54.52 (28.40)
1:23.26 (28.74) 1:50.79 (27.53)
7 Garriock, Tamara SO C.W. Post 1:50.92 1:51.05 12
r:+0.90 26.44 54.96 (28.52)
1:23.14 (28.18) 1:51.05 (27.91)
8 Reed, Leah FR Drury 1:51.05 1:53.30 11
r:+0.74 26.04 54.44 (28.40)
1:23.31 (28.87) 1:53.30 (29.99)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Black, Erin JR Nova S''Eastern 1:51.86 1:50.35 9
r:+0.82 26.05 54.32 (28.27)
1:22.49 (28.17) 1:50.35 (27.86)
10 Leix, Catherine SR Wayne State 1:52.12 1:50.64 7
r:+0.80 26.69 54.45 (27.76)
1:22.58 (28.13) 1:50.64 (28.06)
11 Heller, Bente SO Alaska Fairbanks 1:51.93 1:51.60 6
r:+0.82 26.44 55.20 (28.76)
1:23.97 (28.77) 1:51.60 (27.63)
12 Yu, Wai Ting FR Drury 1:51.86 1:51.65 5
r:+0.81 25.50 53.54 (28.04)
1:22.84 (29.30) 1:51.65 (28.81)
13 Enslin, Clarissa SO Calu-Pa 1:51.57 1:52.57 4
r:+0.73 25.93 54.31 (28.38)
1:23.40 (29.09) 1:52.57 (29.17)
14 Shull, Kayla JR Clarion 1:52.21 1:52.89 3
r:+0.81 26.10 54.95 (28.85)
1:24.32 (29.37) 1:52.89 (28.57)
15 Jepsen, Casey SO Truman St. 1:51.68 1:53.30 2
r:+0.85 26.07 53.93 (27.86)
1:23.25 (29.32) 1:53.30 (30.05)
16 Magnani, Samantha SO GCU 1:52.39 1:53.99 1
r:+0.81 26.52 54.97 (28.45)
1:24.42 (29.45) 1:53.99 (29.57)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Steele, Jennifer SO Ouachita 1:52.62
26.02 54.04 (28.02)
1:23.29 (29.25) 1:52.62 (29.33)
18 Freeman, Molly SO Incarnate Word 1:52.75
26.49 54.83 (28.34)
1:23.58 (28.75) 1:52.75 (29.17)
19 Kassl, Kristine JR Tampa 1:52.89
25.73 54.02 (28.29)
1:23.40 (29.38) 1:52.89 (29.49)
20 Andrews, Tinsley SO Drury 1:53.06
25.95 54.03 (28.08)
1:23.23 (29.20) 1:53.06 (29.83)
21 Polito, Catherine SO GCU 1:53.13
26.32 54.54 (28.22)
1:23.73 (29.19) 1:53.13 (29.40)
22 Greenhill, Alexandria JR Tampa 1:53.27
26.59 55.11 (28.52)
1:23.99 (28.88) 1:53.27 (29.28)
23 Dolinski, Kaylee FR Wayne State 1:53.45
26.77 55.30 (28.53)
1:24.44 (29.14) 1:53.45 (29.01)
24 Summers, Gabriella FR Alaska Fairbanks 1:53.57
26.79 55.36 (28.57)
1:24.76 (29.40) 1:53.57 (28.81)
25 Lyons, Danielle FR Alaska Fairbanks 1:53.78
26.15 54.52 (28.37)
1:23.98 (29.46) 1:53.78 (29.80)
26 Good, Hayley FR Indy 1:53.90
26.37 55.34 (28.97)
1:24.20 (28.86) 1:53.90 (29.70)
27 Chapple, Lauren FR Nova S''Eastern 1:53.92
26.21 54.43 (28.22)
1:23.84 (29.41) 1:53.92 (30.08)
28 Meerholz, Danielle FR Delta State 1:54.03
26.43 54.73 (28.30)
1:24.31 (29.58) 1:54.03 (29.72)
29 Speer, Elly JR Wingate 1:54.10
26.90 55.69 (28.79)
1:24.80 (29.11) 1:54.10 (29.30)
30 Nascimento, Tamiris JR Incarnate Word 1:54.13
26.42 55.25 (28.83)
1:24.26 (29.01) 1:54.13 (29.87)
31 Bransford, Ashley SO Nova S''Eastern 1:54.60
26.44 55.20 (28.76)
1:24.76 (29.56) 1:54.60 (29.84)
32 Emerson, Kirsten FR GVSU 1:54.77
26.46 55.29 (28.83)
1:25.08 (29.79) 1:54.77 (29.69)
33 Aranda, Ashley SR Nova S''Eastern 1:54.92
26.59 55.11 (28.52)
1:24.74 (29.63) 1:54.92 (30.18)
34 Ottaviano, Hilary FR Drury 1:54.98
26.73 55.88 (29.15)
1:25.58 (29.70) 1:54.98 (29.40)
35 Heron, Victoria JR GCU 1:55.06
26.92 55.74 (28.82)
1:25.54 (29.80) 1:55.06 (29.52)
36 Hilferty, Bridget JR Bloomsburg 1:55.10
27.34 56.46 (29.12)
1:26.21 (29.75) 1:55.10 (28.89)
37 Abrahamson, Shiran JR Indy 1:55.13
27.07 56.00 (28.93)
1:25.61 (29.61) 1:55.13 (29.52)
38 Rocheleau, Jessica FR Nova S''Eastern 1:55.33
26.49 55.06 (28.57)
1:24.89 (29.83) 1:55.33 (30.44)
39 Washburn, Cameron SO Wingate 1:55.41
25.91 54.41 (28.50)
1:24.04 (29.63) 1:55.41 (31.37)
40 Brown, Julie SO Shippensburg Uni 1:55.42
26.80 55.90 (29.10)
1:26.02 (30.12) 1:55.42 (29.40)
41 Heinz, Faith SO GCU 1:55.50
27.68 56.67 (28.99)
1:26.07 (29.40) 1:55.50 (29.43)
42 Piche, Kylie FR Tampa 1:56.25
26.46 55.31 (28.85)
1:25.61 (30.30) 1:56.25 (30.64)
43 Hogan, Kelly JR Colorado Mesa 1:56.49
27.02 55.79 (28.77)
1:25.63 (29.84) 1:56.49 (30.86)
44 McCandless, Kristen SR Shippensburg Uni 1:56.87
26.96 56.23 (29.27)
1:26.40 (30.17) 1:56.87 (30.47)
45 Rudman, Stacey FR GCU 1:56.95
26.47 55.31 (28.84)
1:26.04 (30.73) 1:56.95 (30.91)
46 Tan, Amber JR UCSD 1:57.21
26.33 55.21 (28.88)
1:25.32 (30.11) 1:57.21 (31.89)
-- Corriveau, Ashley JR Wayne State
-- Torres, Maria SO Delta State DFS
-- Cardenas, Julia JR Incarnate Word DFS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
1. Drury 230 2. Wayne State 221
3. Ucsd 179 4. Grand Canyon 108
5. Tampa 89 6. Ashland 85
7. West Chester 66 8. St. Cloud State 65
9. Calu-Pa 60 10. Grand Valley 58
10. Incarnate Word 58 12. Iup 49
13. Indy 48 14. Florida Southern 42
14. Southern Conn 42 16. Alaska Fairbanks 38
17. Ouachita 31 17. Queens (Nc) 31
19. Henderson St. 30 20. C.W. Post 29
20. Wingate 29 22. Nova S''Eastern 28
23. Clarion 20 24. Saint Rose 12
25. Fairmont 11 26. Colorado School of Mines 6
27. Cmu 4 27. Truman St. 4
29. LeMoyne 3 29. Bloomsburg 3
31. Ship 2 32. Converse 1
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 17 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Division II: R 1:35.81 3/11/1993 John Keppeler, UC Davis
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Seryy, Andrey SR Wayne State 1:36.61 1:35.61R 20
r:+0.74 21.58 45.93 (24.35)
1:10.99 (25.06) 1:35.61 (24.62)
2 Denysenko, Iaroslav SO Wingate 1:36.36 1:35.63R 17
r:+0.80 22.68 46.93 (24.25)
1:11.05 (24.12) 1:35.63 (24.58)
3 Beebe, Aaron SR GVSU 1:36.68 1:35.97 16
r:+0.74 22.54 46.67 (24.13)
1:11.37 (24.70) 1:35.97 (24.60)
4 Sidorkin, Vladimir JR Drury 1:37.12 1:36.77 15
r:+0.83 22.68 47.13 (24.45)
1:11.73 (24.60) 1:36.77 (25.04)
5 Halfacre, Jeffrey JR Florida Southern 1:37.27 1:37.06 14
r:+0.70 22.75 47.64 (24.89)
1:12.79 (25.15) 1:37.06 (24.27)
6 Maxwell, Lance JR Limestone 1:37.11 1:37.63 13
r:+0.75 22.74 47.61 (24.87)
1:12.74 (25.13) 1:37.63 (24.89)
7 Swan, Stephen JR Florida Southern 1:37.46 1:37.66 12
r:+0.83 22.81 47.10 (24.29)
1:11.88 (24.78) 1:37.66 (25.78)
8 Rojas, Luis FR Florida Southern 1:37.72 1:38.18 11
r:+0.78 22.52 47.46 (24.94)
1:12.80 (25.34) 1:38.18 (25.38)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 Padalkin, Olexandr FR Drury 1:38.46 1:37.46 9
r:+0.83 23.15 48.26 (25.11)
1:13.29 (25.03) 1:37.46 (24.17)
10 Larsen, Kristian SO Wayne State 1:37.80 1:38.34 7
r:+0.86 23.53 48.59 (25.06)
1:14.08 (25.49) 1:38.34 (24.26)
11 Kowal, Igor SO Drury 1:38.32 1:38.55 6
r:+0.73 23.47 48.74 (25.27)
1:13.78 (25.04) 1:38.55 (24.77)
12 Gutierrez, Allan FR Florida Southern 1:38.19 1:38.85 5
r:+0.77 23.33 48.41 (25.08)
1:13.82 (25.41) 1:38.85 (25.03)
13 Branning, Michael SO GCU 1:38.08 1:39.05 4
r:+0.74 23.07 48.37 (25.30)
1:14.15 (25.78) 1:39.05 (24.90)
14 Rubin, Mark JR Incarnate Word 1:38.40 1:39.14 3
r:+0.64 22.98 48.32 (25.34)
1:14.03 (25.71) 1:39.14 (25.11)
15 Merrill, Alexander SO UCSD 1:39.07 1:39.70 2
r:+0.68 22.78 48.14 (25.36)
1:14.24 (26.10) 1:39.70 (25.46)
16 Viveros, Carlos JR Drury 1:38.19 1:49.04 1
r:+0.75 24.58 52.01 (27.43)
1:20.54 (28.53) 1:49.04 (28.50)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Nordstrand, Oskar JR Nova S''Eastern 1:39.15
22.83 47.78 (24.95)
1:13.26 (25.48) 1:39.15 (25.89)
18 Wilk, Krzysztof SR Uni Bridgeport 1:39.27
23.02 48.37 (25.35)
1:14.06 (25.69) 1:39.27 (25.21)
19 Lorch, Michael SR UCSD 1:39.47
23.03 47.67 (24.64)
1:13.22 (25.55) 1:39.47 (26.25)
20 Sheil, Alexander SO Ashland 1:39.49
23.40 48.47 (25.07)
1:13.93 (25.46) 1:39.49 (25.56)
21 Mehlan, Florian SO Nova S''Eastern 1:39.75
23.39 48.69 (25.30)
1:14.25 (25.56) 1:39.75 (25.50)
22 Olson, Samuel FR Drury 1:39.89
23.32 48.37 (25.05)
1:13.96 (25.59) 1:39.89 (25.93)
22 Kohler, Christopher SR Drury 1:39.89
24.04 49.32 (25.28)
1:14.61 (25.29) 1:39.89 (25.28)
24 Paskas, Vladislav FR Uni Bridgeport 1:40.08
23.49 48.81 (25.32)
1:14.44 (25.63) 1:40.08 (25.64)
25 Rhoads, Thomas JR West Chester 1:40.22
23.06 48.25 (25.19)
1:14.20 (25.95) 1:40.22 (26.02)
26 Espiritu, Julius JR UCSD 1:40.29
23.66 48.97 (25.31)
1:14.04 (25.07) 1:40.29 (26.25)
27 Zeraidi, Issam FR Wingate 1:40.31
23.38 49.30 (25.92)
1:15.10 (25.80) 1:40.31 (25.21)
28 Kosater, Hayden FR Queens (Nc) 1:40.39
23.30 48.35 (25.05)
1:14.27 (25.92) 1:40.39 (26.12)
29 Gunderson, Kyle SO GVSU 1:40.42
23.86 49.31 (25.45)
1:15.17 (25.86) 1:40.42 (25.25)
30 Taylor, Kyle FR Wayne State 1:40.60
23.20 48.53 (25.33)
1:14.41 (25.88) 1:40.60 (26.19)
31 Wahlers, Thomas FR GCU 1:40.61
23.46 48.91 (25.45)
1:15.08 (26.17) 1:40.61 (25.53)
32 Mead, Derek JR GVSU 1:41.03
23.27 48.59 (25.32)
1:14.63 (26.04) 1:41.03 (26.40)
33 Hayhow, David SR GVSU 1:41.15
23.38 48.79 (25.41)
1:14.90 (26.11) 1:41.15 (26.25)
34 Escalante, Rodolfo SR Incarnate Word 1:41.22
23.74 49.18 (25.44)
1:15.22 (26.04) 1:41.22 (26.00)
35 Sayre, Joseph SR GVSU 1:41.27
23.31 48.84 (25.53)
1:14.86 (26.02) 1:41.27 (26.41)
35 Feher, Sean FR Drury 1:41.27
24.30 50.40 (26.10)
1:15.88 (25.48) 1:41.27 (25.39)
37 Parravicini, Thiago JR Incarnate Word 1:41.35
23.12 48.30 (25.18)
1:14.60 (26.30) 1:41.35 (26.75)
38 Ward, Joseph JR Clarion 1:41.38
23.82 49.97 (26.15)
1:15.47 (25.50) 1:41.38 (25.91)
39 Fiore, Jeffrey SR Tampa 1:41.44
23.52 48.90 (25.38)
1:15.00 (26.10) 1:41.44 (26.44)
40 Knox, Michael SO Incarnate Word 1:41.46
23.46 48.99 (25.53)
1:15.33 (26.34) 1:41.46 (26.13)
41 Tretiakov, Artem SR GCU 1:42.30
23.21 48.71 (25.50)
1:15.20 (26.49) 1:42.30 (27.10)
42 Davis, Joshua SO Nova S''Eastern 1:42.55
23.64 49.61 (25.97)
1:15.72 (26.11) 1:42.55 (26.83)
43 Chede, Conrado JR Incarnate Word 1:42.73
23.62 49.26 (25.64)
1:16.07 (26.81) 1:42.73 (26.66)
44 Cates, Addison FR Nova S''Eastern 1:43.26
24.00 50.97 (26.97)
1:17.71 (26.74) 1:43.26 (25.55)
45 McCarthy, Nicholas SO Drury 1:43.34
23.60 49.41 (25.81)
1:15.83 (26.42) 1:43.34 (27.51)
46 Jonsson, Trevor FR Incarnate Word 1:43.41
24.07 50.23 (26.16)
1:17.06 (26.83) 1:43.41 (26.35)
47 Krell, Derek FR Tampa 1:44.13
24.13 50.21 (26.08)
1:16.54 (26.33) 1:44.13 (27.59)
48 Bunge, William SR Nova S''Eastern 1:44.14
24.37 51.45 (27.08)
1:17.50 (26.05) 1:44.14 (26.64)
49 Armstrong, Cody SO Incarnate Word 1:45.04
24.50 50.97 (26.47)
1:17.84 (26.87) 1:45.04 (27.20)
50 Sumrall, Austin FR Queens (Nc) 1:45.22
23.91 50.98 (27.07)
1:18.40 (27.42) 1:45.22 (26.82)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 17
1. Drury 208 2. Ucsd 171
3. Grand Canyon 140 4. Wingate 129
5. Wayne State 124 6. Incarnate Word 120
7. Grand Valley 115 8. Bridgeport 98
8. Florida Southern 98 10. Nova S''Eastern 80
11. Queens (Nc) 70 12. Indy 50
13. Ouachita 39 14. Tampa 36
15. Limestone 20 16. Ashland 13
17. St. Cloud State 10 18. Delta State 8
19. Truman St. 7 20. West Chester 6
20. Lake Erie 6
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 18 Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Division II: R 545.65 3/13/2010 Logan Pearsall, Clarion
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 White, Christopher JR ST CL 491.65 556.80R 20
2 Weber, Luke JR ST CL 480.65 556.10R 17
3 McDonald, Justin JR Incarnate Word 470.05 523.45 16
4 Merritt, Ethan SO Clarion 487.30 517.40 15
5 Baker, Dwight JR Drury 478.55 509.75 14
6 Duncan, Justin JR Clarion 468.75 496.75 13
7 Martin, Brock SO Colorado Mesa 464.10 482.70 12
8 Kuser, Ryan SR West Chester 469.70 480.15 11
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Szegedi, Dylan FR Wayne State 453.75 9
10 Brandenburg, Seth SO Clarion 447.75 7
11 Calhoun, Heath FR Clarion 440.60 6
12 Runsten, Tyler JR UCSD 439.75 5
13 Magalis, Tyler FR ST CL 430.55 4
14 Driesenga, Darrin SO Wayne State 423.70 3
15 Rooney, Aaron FR ST CL 422.20 2
16 Calkins, Luke SO UCSD 410.00 1
17 Cohen, Patrick SR UCSD 396.70
18 Gilyard, Cameron SR Drury 371.90
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18
1. Drury 222 2. Ucsd 177
3. Grand Canyon 140 4. Incarnate Word 136
4. Wayne State 136 6. Wingate 129
7. Grand Valley 115 8. Bridgeport 98
8. Florida Southern 98 10. Nova S''Eastern 80
11. Queens (Nc) 70 12. St. Cloud State 53
13. Indy 50 14. Clarion 41
15. Ouachita 39 16. Tampa 36
17. Limestone 20 18. West Chester 17
19. Ashland 13 20. Cmu 12
21. Delta State 8 22. Truman St. 7
23. Lake Erie 6
Mansfield ISD Natatorium - Site License
2012 NCAA Division II Men''s & Women''s
Swimming & Diving Championships
Event 19 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
Division II: R 3:40.45 3/10/2011 Wayne State
Franklin, Gonzalez Pena, Zalewska, Azambuja
School Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== Championship Finals ===
1 Wayne State 3:43.44 3:41.20 40
1) Azambuja, Ana SO 2) r:+0.35 Scott, Kayla SO
3) r:+0.37 Martinez Perezoria SO 4) r:+0.38 Corriveau, Ashley JR
26.78 54.80 (54.80)
1:23.52 (28.72) 1:56.27 (1:01.47)
2:21.21 (24.94) 2:50.20 (53.93)
3:14.77 (24.57) 3:41.20 (51.00)
2 UCSD 3:45.96 3:45.05 34
1) Henley, Alexandra SR 2) r:+0.36 Adamczyk, Emily JR
3) r:+0.52 Amog, Jaclyn FR 4) r:+0.18 Robbins, Sierra FR
27.31 55.30 (55.30)
1:24.82 (29.52) 1:58.26 (1:02.96)
2:24.25 (25.99) 2:54.30 (56.04)
3:18.10 (23.80) 3:45.05 (50.75)
3 Florida Southern 3:47.28 3:45.85 32
1) Doran, Stephanie JR 2) r:+0.24 Sheffield, Raelynn SR
3) r:+0.56 Reynolds, Taylor SR 4) r:+0.13 Menne, Lisa SO
27.31 56.62 (56.62)
1:25.88 (29.26) 1:59.97 (1:03.35)
2:25.44 (25.47) 2:55.87 (55.90)
3:19.60 (23.73) 3:45.85 (49.98)
4 Drury 3:49.35 3:46.87 30
1) Brown, Molly JR 2) r:+0.17 Alvarez, Monica SR
3) r:+0.41 Alyabyeva, Ekarina SR 4) r:+0.14 Yu, Wai Ting FR
28.20 58.63 (58.63)
1:27.90 (29.27) 2:02.46 (1:03.83)
2:27.89 (25.43) 2:57.15 (54.69)
3:20.60 (23.45) 3:46.87 (49.72)
5 GCU 3:49.11 3:47.47 28
1) Wymer, Stacey JR 2) r:+0.36 Osterberg, Aime SO
3) r:+0.31 Lynch, Mychala SR 4) r:+0.36 Polito, Catherine SO
27.50 56.61 (56.61)
1:26.77 (30.16) 2:01.82 (1:05.21)
2:26.79 (24.97) 2:56.14 (54.32)
3:20.70 (24.56) 3:47.47 (51.33)
6 ST CL 3:49.87 3:48.33 26
1) Lee, Jasmine SO 2) r:+0.20 Alexander, Amber SR
3) r:+0.37 Crandall, Stepanie JR 4) r:+0.22 Koetter, Kirsten SR
28.11 58.00 (58.00)
1:27.04 (29.04) 2:00.68 (1:02.68)
2:26.81 (26.13) 2:57.50 (56.82)
3:21.67 (24.17) 3:48.33 (50.83)
7 West Chester 3:48.93 3:49.59 24
1) Winslow, Megan SO 2) r:+0.32 Buckley, Amelia SO
3) r:+0.26 Varvaro, Leah SR 4) r:+0.19 Murtaugh, Codyanne FR
27.74 57.37 (57.37)
1:26.83 (29.46) 2:00.99 (1:03.62)
2:26.89 (25.90) 2:57.40 (56.41)
3:22.16 (24.76) 3:49.59 (52.19)
8 Henderson St. 3:49.00 3:50.60 22
1) Leary, Chelsea JR 2) r:+0.25 Morrow, Catherine SR
3) r:+0.38 Gallant, Natalie SR 4) r:+0.31 Sutton, Lauren FR
27.38 56.08 (56.08)
1:26.02 (29.94) 2:01.58 (1:05.50)
2:27.82 (26.24) 2:58.41 (56.83)
3:22.48 (24.07) 3:50.60 (52.19)
=== Consolation Finals ===
9 GVSU 3:51.09 3:49.53 18
1) Vermeer, Kelsey JR 2) r:+0.22 Dorsey, Lauren SR
3) r:+0.29 Madsen, Caitlyn SO 4) r:+0.43 Kosmak, Sarah SR
28.32 58.15 (58.15)
1:27.44 (29.29) 2:01.65 (1:03.50)
2:27.26 (25.61) 2:57.51 (55.86)
3:22.26 (24.75) 3:49.53 (52.02)
10 Tampa 3:52.52 3:50.78 14
1) Stetekluh, Hilary JR 2) r:+0.35 Hipolito, Alexndra SO
3) r:+0.17 Calimer, Lindsay SR 4) r:+0.11 Plachy, Erin FR
28.73 59.72 (59.72)
1:29.77 (30.05) 2:04.27 (1:04.55)
2:29.32 (25.05) 2:59.27 (55.00)
3:23.30 (24.03) 3:50.78 (51.51)
11 Indy 3:51.60 3:51.56 11
1) Donahue, Meghan FR 2) r:+0.24 Luscomb, Jaclyn SR
3) r:+0.46 Fishburn, Ashlee JR 4) r:+0.39 Galiamoutsa, Vicki SR
27.98 57.69 (57.69)
1:27.65 (29.96) 2:02.35 (1:04.66)
2:28.60 (26.25) 2:59.40 (57.05)
3:23.95 (24.55) 3:51.56 (52.16)
11 C.W. Post 3:52.45 3:51.56 11
1) Pettersson, Johanna FR 2) r:+0.31 Garriock, Tamara SO
3) r:+0.21 Hanes, Cornelia SR 4) r:+0.30 Morrison, Mairi JR
27.76 57.52 (57.52)
1:27.55 (30.03) 2:02.63 (1:05.11)
2:28.47 (25.84) 2:59.23 (56.60)
3:24.09 (24.86) 3:51.56 (52.33)
13 Truman St. 3:49.96 3:52.08 8
1) Jenkot, Jessica SR 2) r:+0.37 Hempen, Abby FR
3) r:+0.45 Eyanson, Elizabeth SO 4) r:+0.41 Jepsen, Casey SO
28.42 57.83 (57.83)
1:28.10 (30.27) 2:02.85 (1:05.02)
2:29.18 (26.33) 3:00.12 (57.27)
3:24.91 (24.79) 3:52.08 (51.96)
14 Incarnate Word 3:51.71 3:52.50 6
1) Cooke, Kelsey SO 2) r:+0.63 Morgen, Celeste FR
3) r:+0.32 Turner, Joy SR 4) r:+0.23 Nascimento, Tairis JR
28.22 58.44 (58.44)
1:29.14 (30.70) 2:04.79 (1:06.35)
2:30.80 (26.01) 3:01.76 (56.97)
3:25.78 (24.02) 3:52.50 (50.74)
15 Nova S''Eastern 3:53.75 3:54.89 4
1) Aranda, Ashley SR 2) r:+0.40 Jamborska, Ewa SR
3) r:+0.40 Chapple, Lauren FR 4) r:+0.13 Lawrenz, Emma FR
29.42 1:00.42 (1:00.42)
1:30.53 (30.11) 2:04.76 (1:04.34)
2:31.02 (26.26) 3:01.42 (56.66)
3:26.69 (25.27) 3:54.89 (53.47)
16 Wingate 3:58.56 3:58.61 2
1) Dembny, Valerie SO 2) r:+0.32 Andrechuk, Alendra SO
3) r:+0.63 Speer, Elly JR 4) r:+0.12 Washburn, Cameron SO
27.67 57.13 (57.13)
1:29.03 (31.90) 2:05.75 (1:08.62)
2:33.36 (27.61) 3:05.26 (59.51)
3:30.13 (24.87) 3:58.61 (53.35)
=== Preliminaries ===
-- Ashland DQ
1) Reidler, Sara SO 2) Finlay, Brittany SO
3) Anderson, Maura SR 4) Widmann, Julie JR
27.68 57.01 (57.01)
1:27.35 (30.34) 2:01.78 (1:04.77)
2:26.72 (24.94) 2:56.89 (55.11)
3:20.88 (23.99) DQ (50.85)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19
1. Wayne State 261 2. Drury 260
3. Ucsd 213 4. Grand Canyon 136
5. Tampa 103 6. St. Cloud State 91
7. West Chester 90 8. Ashland 85
9. Grand Valley 76 10. Florida Southern 74
11. Incarnate Word 64 12. Calu-Pa 60
13. Indy 59 14. Henderson St. 52
15. Iup 49 16. Southern Conn 42
17. C.W. Post 40 18. Alaska Fairbanks 38
19. Nova S''Eastern 32 20. Ouachita 31
20. Queens (Nc) 31 20. Wingate 31
23. Clarion 20 24. Truman St. 12
24. Saint Rose 12 26. Fairmont 11
27. Colorado School of Mines 6 28. Cmu 4
29. Bloomsburg 3 29. LeMoyne 3
31. Ship 2 32. Converse 1