ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
Australian Olympic Trials: Day One
3/15/2012-3/15/2012
Adelaide, Australia


    
 SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     15/03/2012 - 19:19PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
 
 Event 6  Female 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 1:11.02  1/04/2011 Kayla Clarke, Woogaroo
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 CLARKE, S14, KA  20 YERONGA PARK      1:10.26    1:10.44.  561  
             34.47      1:10.44 (35.97)
  2 COLE,S9, ELLIE   20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  1:11.09    1:10.71.  555  
             34.87      1:10.71 (35.84)
  3 CORRY, S14, TAY  17 NELSON BAY, NSW   1:11.90    1:11.09   546  
             34.64      1:11.09 (36.45)
  4 FRENEY, S7, JAC  19 RICHMOND VALLEY   1:27.43    1:25.22   317  
             42.17      1:25.22 (43.05)
  5 PORTER, S7 B6,   23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   1:26.53    1:26.08   307  
             42.12      1:26.08 (43.96)
  6 HOUGHTON, S15,   20 LIVERPOOL, NSW    1:13.53    1:11.75   531  
             34.82      1:11.75 (36.93)
  7 DOWNIE, S10 B9,  16 UNATTACHED, WA    1:10.71    1:11.43   538  
             34.78      1:11.43 (36.65)
  8 LEO, S14, KARA   19 NEPEAN            1:14.42    1:16.20   443  
             38.09      1:16.20 (38.11)    
    
 SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     15/03/2012 - 19:19PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
 
 Event 7  Men 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
 Title Holder: . 1:56.42  1/04/2011 Grant Patterson, Central Cairns
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 ANDERSON, S10,   24 SOMERSET, QLD     1:02.50    1:01.35.  606  
             29.57      1:01.35 (31.78)
  2 COWDREY, S9 B8,  23 KAWANA WATERS     1:03.79    1:02.78.  566  
             30.59      1:02.78 (32.19)
  3 PATTERSON, S3 B  22 CENTRAL CAIRNS    2:03.38    2:00.48    80  
             59.23    2:00.48 (1:01.25)
  4 AUPRINCE, S9 B8  19 UNI OF NSW        1:04.81    1:04.31.  526  
             30.77      1:04.31 (33.54)
  5 RUSSO, S13, SEA  20 UNI OF NSW        1:02.03    1:01.94.  589  
             29.80      1:01.94 (32.14)
  6 PASTERFIELD, S1  22 KAWANA WATERS     1:04.10    1:03.53.  546  
             30.71      1:03.53 (32.82)
  7 FOX, S14, DANIE  20 CHANDLER, QLD     1:04.81    1:06.00.  487  
             32.01      1:06.00 (33.99)
  8 TIDY, S10, JERE  24 NUNAWADING        1:05.22    1:05.27.  503  
             31.30      1:05.27 (33.97)    
    
 SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     15/03/2012 - 19:43PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
 
 Event 2  Female 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: !   56.06  27/07/2009Sarah Sjostrom, Sweden
 Commonwealth: *   56.23  27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
   Australian: #   56.23  27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
   All Comers: ''   56.61  17/09/2000Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands
 Title Holder: .   57.25  2/04/2011 Alicia Coutts, Redlands
    Olympic A: A   58.70
    Olympic B: B 1:00.75
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.60
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 SCHIPPER, JESSI  25 CHANDLER, QLD       58.35      58.26A  890  
             27.39        58.26 (30.87)
  2 COUTTS, ALICIA   24 REDLANDS, QLD       59.21      58.30A  889  
             27.36        58.30 (30.94)
  3 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  17 NUDGEE BROTHERS     59.32      59.01B  857  
             27.03        59.01 (31.98)
  4 TAIT, ALICE      25 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    59.98      59.24B  847  
             27.46        59.24 (31.78)
  5 KUKLA, YOLANE    16 ST PETERS         1:00.38      59.65B  830  
             27.28        59.65 (32.37)
  6 TRICKETT, LISBE  27 CHANDLER, QLD       59.90      59.67B  829  
             27.85        59.67 (31.82)
  7 GUEHRER, MARIEK  26 MELBOURNE VIC       59.03      59.70B  828  
             27.22        59.70 (32.48)
  8 THROSSELL, BRIA  16 CITY OF PERTH     1:01.08    1:00.09B  811  
             28.04      1:00.09 (32.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MCKEON, EMMA     17 WESTS ILLAWARRA   1:01.10    1:00.18B  808  
             28.02      1:00.18 (32.16)
 10 SMITH, AMY       22 ST PETERS         1:00.20    1:00.23B  806  
             28.03      1:00.23 (32.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 ZALEWSKI, ELLES  20 NUNAWADING        1:00.76    1:00.59B  792  
             28.38      1:00.59 (32.21)
 12 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  14 SURREY PARK, VIC  1:00.78    1:00.63B  790  
             28.57      1:00.63 (32.06)
 13 HALICEK, OLIVIA  23 UNI OF NSW        1:00.07    1:00.67B  788  
             27.62      1:00.67 (33.05)
 14 GIANOTTI, MEGAN  15 WATERWORX, QLD    1:00.58    1:00.77   785  
             28.44      1:00.77 (32.33)
 15 MEE, NICOLE      19 CRANBROOK EE      1:00.56    1:01.08   773  
             27.71      1:01.08 (33.37)
 16 BIRD, LEAH       18 HUNTER, NSW       1:00.87    1:01.40   761  
             28.56      1:01.40 (32.84)    
    
 SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     15/03/2012 - 19:43PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
 
 Event 2  Female 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: !   56.06  27/07/2009Sarah Sjostrom, Sweden
 Commonwealth: *   56.23  27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
   Australian: #   56.23  27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
   All Comers: ''   56.61  17/09/2000Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands
 Title Holder: .   57.25  2/04/2011 Alicia Coutts, Redlands
    Olympic A: A   58.70
    Olympic B: B 1:00.75
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.60
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 SCHIPPER, JESSI  25 CHANDLER, QLD       58.35      58.26A  890  
             27.39        58.26 (30.87)
  2 COUTTS, ALICIA   24 REDLANDS, QLD       59.21      58.30A  889  
             27.36        58.30 (30.94)
  3 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  17 NUDGEE BROTHERS     59.32      59.01B  857  
             27.03        59.01 (31.98)
  4 TAIT, ALICE      25 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    59.98      59.24B  847  
             27.46        59.24 (31.78)
  5 KUKLA, YOLANE    16 ST PETERS         1:00.38      59.65B  830  
             27.28        59.65 (32.37)
  6 TRICKETT, LISBE  27 CHANDLER, QLD       59.90      59.67B  829  
             27.85        59.67 (31.82)
  7 GUEHRER, MARIEK  26 MELBOURNE VIC       59.03      59.70B  828  
             27.22        59.70 (32.48)
  8 THROSSELL, BRIA  16 CITY OF PERTH     1:01.08    1:00.09B  811  
             28.04      1:00.09 (32.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MCKEON, EMMA     17 WESTS ILLAWARRA   1:01.10    1:00.18B  808  
             28.02      1:00.18 (32.16)
 10 SMITH, AMY       22 ST PETERS         1:00.20    1:00.23B  806  
             28.03      1:00.23 (32.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 ZALEWSKI, ELLES  20 NUNAWADING        1:00.76    1:00.59B  792  
             28.38      1:00.59 (32.21)
 12 SCHLICHT, JEMMA  14 SURREY PARK, VIC  1:00.78    1:00.63B  790  
             28.57      1:00.63 (32.06)
 13 HALICEK, OLIVIA  23 UNI OF NSW        1:00.07    1:00.67B  788  
             27.62      1:00.67 (33.05)
 14 GIANOTTI, MEGAN  15 WATERWORX, QLD    1:00.58    1:00.77   785  
             28.44      1:00.77 (32.33)
 15 MEE, NICOLE      19 CRANBROOK EE      1:00.56    1:01.08   773  
             27.71      1:01.08 (33.37)
 16 BIRD, LEAH       18 HUNTER, NSW       1:00.87    1:01.40   761  
             28.56      1:01.40 (32.84)    
    
 SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     15/03/2012 - 20:07PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
 
 Event 4  Female 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: ! 4:29.45  10/08/2008Stephanie Rice, Australia
 Commonwealth: * 4:29.45  10/08/2008Stephanie Rice, Australia
   Australian: # 4:29.45  10/08/2008Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
   All Comers: '' 4:31.46  22/03/2008Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
 Title Holder: . 4:38.61  8/04/2011 Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
    Olympic A: A 4:41.75
    Olympic B: B 4:51.75
 Meet Qualifying:  5:05.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 RICE, STEPHANIE  23 ST PETERS         4:45.70    4:33.45.  956  
             29.03      1:02.51 (33.48)
        1:37.91 (35.40)     2:12.79 (34.88)
        2:51.59 (38.80)     3:30.98 (39.39)
        4:03.01 (32.03)     4:33.45 (30.44)
  2 EVANS, BLAIR     20 CITY OF PERTH     4:42.54    4:37.80.  912  
             29.59      1:03.30 (33.71)
        1:39.25 (35.95)     2:14.41 (35.16)
        2:54.68 (40.27)     3:35.80 (41.12)
        4:07.28 (31.48)     4:37.80 (30.52)
  3 HAMILL, SAMANTH  21 KAWANA WATERS     4:44.11    4:42.69B  865  
             29.25      1:02.36 (33.11)
        1:37.98 (35.62)     2:13.30 (35.32)
        2:54.21 (40.91)     3:36.18 (41.97)
        4:09.58 (33.40)     4:42.69 (33.11)
  4 FULLERTON, ELLE  19 CHANDLER, QLD     4:46.70    4:43.90B  854  
             29.73      1:04.38 (34.65)
        1:40.19 (35.81)     2:15.13 (34.94)
        2:56.21 (41.08)     3:38.68 (42.47)
        4:11.81 (33.13)     4:43.90 (32.09)
  5 LEVINGS, AMY     20 MIAMI, QLD        4:44.65    4:45.02B  844  
             29.28      1:03.68 (34.40)
        1:41.07 (37.39)     2:17.61 (36.54)
        2:58.93 (41.32)     3:40.69 (41.76)
        4:13.51 (32.82)     4:45.02 (31.51)
  6 WILKINS, SAMANT  17 HAILEYBURY, VIC   4:50.53    4:46.55B  831  
             29.81      1:04.01 (34.20)
        1:41.57 (37.56)     2:18.14 (36.57)
        2:59.60 (41.46)     3:41.07 (41.47)
        4:14.56 (33.49)     4:46.55 (31.99)
  7 STAPLES, JACKIE  23 NORWOOD, SA       4:49.73    4:49.19B  808  
             29.94      1:04.09 (34.15)
        1:41.11 (37.02)     2:17.42 (36.31)
        2:59.90 (42.48)     3:42.34 (42.44)
        4:16.09 (33.75)     4:49.19 (33.10)
  8 MCMASTER, KERYN  18 LOGAN VIKINGS     4:49.89    4:52.18   784  
             30.65      1:05.90 (35.25)
        1:42.83 (36.93)     2:18.91 (36.08)
        3:01.96 (43.05)     3:45.62 (43.66)
        4:19.60 (33.98)     4:52.18 (32.58)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 BAKER, HAYLEY    16 MELBOURNE VIC     4:51.02    4:50.66B  796  
             30.69      1:07.10 (36.41)
        1:44.68 (37.58)     2:21.70 (37.02)
        3:03.30 (41.60)     3:45.54 (42.24)
        4:18.58 (33.04)     4:50.66 (32.08)
 10 PENGELLY, (V),   20 SOUTH AFRICIA     4:51.48    4:51.29B  791  
             31.09      1:06.92 (35.83)
        1:44.21 (37.29)     2:20.61 (36.40)
        3:02.15 (41.54)     3:44.18 (42.03)
        4:18.34 (34.16)     4:51.29 (32.95)
 11 GILMOUR, TIANNI  16 PELICAN WATERS    4:55.25    4:52.74   779  
             30.42      1:05.97 (35.55)
        1:42.95 (36.98)     2:19.28 (36.33)
        3:01.50 (42.22)     3:45.57 (44.07)
        4:19.04 (33.47)     4:52.74 (33.70)
 12 CUTTING, LEAH    20 NORWOOD, SA       5:00.41    4:53.75   771  
             30.64      1:05.66 (35.02)
        1:44.48 (38.82)     2:22.26 (37.78)
        3:05.30 (43.04)     3:48.33 (43.03)
        4:22.19 (33.86)     4:53.75 (31.56)
 13 CROCKART, LAURA  17 RYDE-CARLILE      4:55.46    4:53.76   771  
             32.12      1:08.71 (36.59)
        1:46.41 (37.70)     2:23.32 (36.91)
        3:06.03 (42.71)     3:48.80 (42.77)
        4:22.73 (33.93)     4:53.76 (31.03)
 14 GIERKE, ASHLEA   21 NOOSA, QLD        4:59.42    4:56.49   750  
             31.98      1:09.39 (37.41)
        1:49.07 (39.68)     2:28.72 (39.65)
        3:08.64 (39.92)     3:49.38 (40.74)
        4:23.61 (34.23)     4:56.49 (32.88)
 15 ARMELLINI, (V),  19 MELBOURNE VIC     4:59.34    4:56.80   748  
             31.57      1:07.80 (36.23)
        1:45.91 (38.11)     2:23.48 (37.57)
        3:06.27 (42.79)     3:49.29 (43.02)
        4:23.36 (34.07)     4:56.80 (33.44)
 16 PIRCHER, KARLEN  14 MELBOURNE VIC     4:58.34    5:00.14   723  
             32.21      1:09.87 (37.66)
        1:49.74 (39.87)     2:28.67 (38.93)
        3:07.99 (39.32)     3:48.20 (40.21)
        4:24.74 (36.54)     5:00.14 (35.40)    
    
 SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     15/03/2012 - 20:14PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
 
 Event 3  Men 400 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: ! 3:40.07  26/07/2009Paul Biedermann, Germany
 Commonwealth: * 3:40.08  30/07/2002Ian Thorpe, Australia
   Australian: # 3:40.08  30/07/2002Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
   All Comers: '' 3:40.54  18/03/2002Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
 Title Holder: . 3:45.16  1/04/2011 Ryan Napoleon, StPeters Western
    Olympic A: A 3:48.92
    Olympic B: B 3:54.13
 Meet Qualifying:  4:07.50
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 MCKEON, DAVID    19 WESTS ILLAWARRA   3:48.96    3:46.36A  918  
             25.82        54.49 (28.67)
        1:23.11 (28.62)     1:51.98 (28.87)
        2:20.37 (28.39)     2:49.31 (28.94)
        3:18.00 (28.69)     3:46.36 (28.36)
  2 NAPOLEON, RYAN   21 ST PETERS         3:53.35    3:47.93A  900  
             26.06        54.22 (28.16)
        1:22.62 (28.40)     1:51.33 (28.71)
        2:19.93 (28.60)     2:48.93 (29.00)
        3:18.49 (29.56)     3:47.93 (29.44)
  3 HURLEY, ROBERT   23 SOPAC, NSW        3:52.80    3:48.60A  892  
             26.22        55.00 (28.78)
        1:24.13 (29.13)     1:53.40 (29.27)
        2:22.60 (29.20)     2:51.68 (29.08)
        3:20.58 (28.90)     3:48.60 (28.02)
  4 POTTS, DECLAN    20 MIAMI, QLD        3:53.02    3:52.64B  846  
             26.31        55.53 (29.22)
        1:24.91 (29.38)     1:54.62 (29.71)
        2:24.40 (29.78)     2:54.05 (29.65)
        3:23.97 (29.92)     3:52.64 (28.67)
  5 TERRY, MATTHEW   22 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE  3:53.68    3:53.93B  832  
             27.07        56.40 (29.33)
        1:25.95 (29.55)     1:56.15 (30.20)
        2:25.41 (29.26)     2:55.21 (29.80)
        3:24.75 (29.54)     3:53.93 (29.18)
  6 O''BRIEN, GEORGE  20 KAWANA WATERS     3:54.71    3:54.34   828  
             26.41        55.23 (28.82)
        1:25.01 (29.78)     1:54.49 (29.48)
        2:24.57 (30.08)     2:55.21 (30.64)
        3:25.64 (30.43)     3:54.34 (28.70)
  7 LEVINGS, MATTHE  18 MIAMI, QLD        3:55.59    3:54.75   823  
             26.47        55.20 (28.73)
        1:24.83 (29.63)     1:54.49 (29.66)
        2:24.71 (30.22)     2:55.08 (30.37)
        3:25.81 (30.73)     3:54.75 (28.94)
  8 ASBURY, SHANE    22 NUNAWADING        3:55.27    3:56.90   801  
             26.63        56.05 (29.42)
        1:25.81 (29.76)     1:56.10 (30.29)
        2:26.08 (29.98)     2:56.75 (30.67)
        3:26.95 (30.20)     3:56.90 (29.95)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 EGGLETON, WALLY  19 MIAMI, QLD        3:58.36    3:54.65   824  
             26.50        55.32 (28.82)
        1:25.01 (29.69)     1:55.16 (30.15)
        2:25.00 (29.84)     2:55.53 (30.53)
        3:25.39 (29.86)     3:54.65 (29.26)
 10 HARRISON, JORDA  16 MIAMI, QLD        3:56.55    3:55.19   819  
             26.81        56.04 (29.23)
        1:25.47 (29.43)     1:55.54 (30.07)
        2:25.60 (30.06)     2:56.04 (30.44)
        3:26.11 (30.07)     3:55.19 (29.08)
 11 WARREN, DYLAN    19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC  3:56.45    3:56.56   805  
             27.02        57.49 (30.47)
        1:27.00 (29.51)     1:57.21 (30.21)
        2:27.21 (30.00)     2:57.65 (30.44)
        3:27.78 (30.13)     3:56.56 (28.78)
 12 HORTON, MACK     15 MELBOURNE VIC     3:56.66    3:56.93   801  
             27.31        57.45 (30.14)
        1:27.68 (30.23)     1:57.90 (30.22)
        2:28.07 (30.17)     2:58.18 (30.11)
        3:28.48 (30.30)     3:56.93 (28.45)
 13 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC  17 NUDGEE BROTHERS   3:58.50    3:58.80   782  
             27.94        57.54 (29.60)
        1:28.20 (30.66)     1:58.37 (30.17)
        2:28.67 (30.30)     2:59.00 (30.33)
        3:29.29 (30.29)     3:58.80 (29.51)
 14 MORRIS, HUGO     17 WODEN, NSW        3:58.50    3:59.67   774  
             27.22        56.64 (29.42)
        1:26.44 (29.80)     1:56.91 (30.47)
        2:27.60 (30.69)     2:58.53 (30.93)
        3:29.57 (31.04)     3:59.67 (30.10)    
    
 SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     15/03/2012 - 20:28PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
 
 Event 5  Men 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: !   58.58  27/07/2009Brenton Rickard, Australia
 Commonwealth: *   58.58  27/07/2009Brenton Rickard, Australia
   Australian: #   58.58  27/07/2009Brenton Rickard, Brothers
   All Comers: ''   59.48  9/05/2009 Ryo Tateishi, Japan
 Title Holder: . 1:00.12  2/04/2011 Brenton Rickard, Southport Oly.
    Olympic A: A 1:00.79
    Olympic B: B 1:02.92
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 RICKARD, BRENTO  28 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:02.09    1:00.36A  914  
             28.16      1:00.36 (32.20)
  2 SPRENGER, CHRIS  26 INDOOROOPILLY     1:00.89    1:00.56A  905  
             28.13      1:00.56 (32.43)
  3 PREGELJ, NIKOLA  20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI  1:02.80    1:01.70B  855  
             28.98      1:01.70 (32.72)
  4 MEYER, JEREMY    20 TRARALGON, VIC    1:02.43    1:01.82B  850  
             28.96      1:01.82 (32.86)
  5 STACEY, JAMES    23 AQUABURN, NSW     1:03.54    1:02.36B  828  
             29.31      1:02.36 (33.05)
  6 TO, KENNETH      19 TRINITY GRAMMAR   1:03.02    1:02.43B  826  
             29.02      1:02.43 (33.41)
  7 SCHAFER, NICHOL  20 RIVER CITY RAPID  1:03.01    1:02.56B  821  
             29.37      1:02.56 (33.19)
  8 PALMER, JOSHUA   20 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE  1:03.79    1:02.60B  819  
             29.54      1:02.60 (33.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   17 SOUTH LAKE        1:03.50    1:02.64B  817  
             29.36      1:02.64 (33.28)
 10 CALDER, CRAIG    25 ALBURY, NSW       1:03.24    1:02.77B  812  
             29.72      1:02.77 (33.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 IRELAND, MAX     23 CANBERRA, NSW     1:03.17    1:02.79B  812  
             28.97      1:02.79 (33.82)
 12 SYKES, BUSTER    18 NUDGEE BROTHERS   1:03.31    1:02.97   805  
             29.61      1:02.97 (33.36)
 13 WURZER, KARL     26 HOBART AQUATIC    1:04.27    1:03.00   803  
             28.82      1:03.00 (34.18)
 14 WHITE, MATTHEW   22 ROCKY CITY        1:04.00    1:03.60   781  
             29.44      1:03.60 (34.16)
 15 TUCKER, CRAIG    29 CITY OF PERTH     1:04.64    1:04.20   759  
             30.42      1:04.20 (33.78)
 16 ABBOTT, SHAUN    22 UNI OF NSW        1:04.75    1:04.63   744  
             30.45      1:04.63 (34.18)    
    
 SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     15/03/2012 - 20:39PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
 
 Event 8  Female 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: ! 27.06  30/07/2009Jing Zhao, China
 Commonwealth: * 27.51  29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Australia
   Australian: # 27.51  29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Commercial
   All Comers: '' 27.67  23/03/2008Sophie Edington, Kingscliff
 Title Holder: . 28.15  5/04/2011 Grace Loh, Melb. Vicentre
 Meet Qualifying:  32.30
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 SEEBOHM, EMILY   19 NUDGEE BROTHERS     28.02      27.97.  905  
  2 EDINGTON, SOPHI  27 MELBOURNE VIC       28.71      28.41   864  
  3 ZIMMER, TAYLIAH  26 NUNAWADING          29.67      28.91   820  
  4 LOH, GRACE       20 MELBOURNE VIC       29.30      29.02   810  
  5 GOH, RACHEL      25 UNATTACHED, VIC     29.43      29.11   803  
  6 RUQUI, (V), WAN  22 CHINA               29.42      29.33   785  
  7 BAKER, HAYLEY    16 MELBOURNE VIC       29.33      29.34   784  
  8 WILSON, MADISON  17 ST PETERS           29.51      29.38   781  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BARRATT, HOLLY   24 SWAN HILLS          29.77      29.39   780  
 10 BURLEIGH, SHANI  19 UNATTACHED, VIC     29.50      29.46   774  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 STIMSON, JASMIN  16 ARENA, WA           29.62      29.53   769  
 12 MEERTENS, KIRST  19 SOPAC, NSW          29.74      29.61   763  
 13 WHITE, HAYLEY    22 CRANBROOK EE        29.61      29.67   758  
 14 MATHEWS, LAUREN  19 NORWOOD, SA         29.72      29.74   753  
 15 RETTIE, LAUREN   15 RIVER CITY RAPID    29.75      29.77   751  
 16 HART, ADELAIDE   17 ALL SAINTS, WA      29.54      29.93   739      
    
 SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     15/03/2012 - 20:49PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
 
 Event 9  Men 50 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: ! 22.53  4/05/2009 Rafael Munoz, Spain
 Commonwealth: * 22.73  30/07/2009Matt Targett, Australia
   Australian: # 22.73  27/07/2009Matt Targett, Melb. Vicentre
   All Comers: '' 23.11  26/11/2099Geoff Huegill, SOPAC
 Title Holder: . 23.27  2/04/2011 Matt Targett, Melb. Vicentre
 Meet Qualifying:  26.30
    Name            Age Team              Prelims      Semis  FINA       
==================================================================
                       === Semi-Finals ===                        
 
  1 HUEGILL, GEOFFR  33 SOPAC, NSW          23.74      23.58   860  
  2 WRIGHT, CHRISTO  23 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    23.96      23.81   836  
  3 PINI, (V), RYAN  30 PNG                 24.15      24.01   815  
  4 LAUTERSTEIN, AN  24 MELBOURNE VIC       24.04      24.05   811  
  5 LESTER, DANIEL   21 LAWNTON             24.28      24.10   806  
  6 VAROY, (V), NIE  20 NZL                 24.14      24.15   801  
  7 D''ARCY, NICK     24 ST PETERS           24.28      24.16   800  
  8 ASHBY, SAM       23 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    24.34      24.21   795  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 CARTY, JOSEPH    21 UNATTACHED NSW      24.26      24.36   780  
 10 LINDSAY, BEN     18 ARENA, WA           24.80      24.39   777  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 BUTCHER, PHIL    21 MELBOURNE VIC       24.60      24.46   771  
 12 ROMEO, NATHANIE  18 TRINITY GRAMMAR     24.62      24.62   756  
 13 SMITH, ANDREW    23 LANE COVE, NSW      24.72      24.75   744  
 14 MCCONNELL, SAM   22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW     24.60      24.82   738  
 15 PATTERSON, MITC  25 CRANBROOK EE        24.41      24.88   732  
 16 MCEVOY, HAYDEN   20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI    24.58      24.94   727      
    
 SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     15/03/2012 - 21:14PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
 
 Event 1  Men 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
        World: ! 4:03.84  10/08/2008Michael Phelps, USA
 Commonwealth: * 4:11.32  2/08/2009 Thomas Haffield, Great Britain
   Australian: # 4:11.81  15/03/2012Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami
   All Comers: '' 4:06.22  1/04/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
 Title Holder: . 4:16.75  8/04/2011 Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami
    Olympic A: A 4:16.46
    Olympic B: B 4:25.44
 Meet Qualifying:  4:43.00
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 FRASER-HOLMES,   20 MIAMI, QLD        4:20.73    4:11.81#  908  
             26.68        57.59 (30.91)
        1:30.06 (32.47)     2:01.50 (31.44)
        2:37.36 (35.86)     3:13.30 (35.94)
        3:43.65 (30.35)     4:11.81 (28.16)
  2 TRANTER, DANIEL  20 SOPAC, NSW        4:23.05    4:16.38A  860  
             26.73        57.50 (30.77)
        1:30.82 (33.32)     2:03.83 (33.01)
        2:39.02 (35.19)     3:14.95 (35.93)
        3:46.56 (31.61)     4:16.38 (29.82)
  3 LARKIN, MITCH    18 ST PETERS         4:24.00    4:18.38B  840  
             27.62        59.32 (31.70)
        1:32.86 (33.54)     2:04.45 (31.59)
        2:41.29 (36.84)     3:18.75 (37.46)
        3:49.24 (30.49)     4:18.38 (29.14)
  4 NEDERPELT, TRAV  26 CITY OF PERTH     4:20.57    4:21.01B  815  
             26.84        57.31 (30.47)
        1:31.63 (34.32)     2:06.05 (34.42)
        2:42.08 (36.03)     3:18.92 (36.84)
        3:50.08 (31.16)     4:21.01 (30.93)
  5 PARKES, STEPHEN  23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW   4:22.62    4:25.49   774  
             27.16        58.56 (31.40)
        1:32.96 (34.40)     2:07.06 (34.10)
        2:45.16 (38.10)     3:23.81 (38.65)
        3:55.24 (31.43)     4:25.49 (30.25)
  6 TEE, EUGENE      18 SURREY PARK, VIC  4:26.68    4:25.65   773  
             29.10      1:02.42 (33.32)
        1:37.08 (34.66)     2:11.02 (33.94)
        2:48.52 (37.50)     3:26.09 (37.57)
        3:56.72 (30.63)     4:25.65 (28.93)
  7 GILLILAND, JARE  17 NUDGEE BROTHERS   4:25.86    4:26.11   769  
             27.54        59.60 (32.06)
        1:35.40 (35.80)     2:09.08 (33.68)
        2:45.87 (36.79)     3:23.48 (37.61)
        3:55.43 (31.95)     4:26.11 (30.68)
  8 CASEY, KIERAN    21 RYDE-CARLILE      4:29.96    4:32.48   716  
             28.15      1:00.53 (32.38)
        1:36.69 (36.16)     2:12.48 (35.79)
        2:51.79 (39.31)     3:31.39 (39.60)
        4:02.61 (31.22)     4:32.48 (29.87)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 NISHIMOTO, (V),  17 CARLILE, NSW      4:32.67    4:30.64   731  
             28.69      1:01.65 (32.96)
        1:37.06 (35.41)     2:11.99 (34.93)
        2:50.14 (38.15)     3:28.68 (38.54)
        4:00.18 (31.50)     4:30.64 (30.46)
 10 GROENEWALD, NIC  14 NUNAWADING        4:33.92    4:33.27   710  
             28.57      1:02.02 (33.45)
        1:37.00 (34.98)     2:11.17 (34.17)
        2:50.50 (39.33)     3:30.12 (39.62)
        4:02.02 (31.90)     4:33.27 (31.25)
 11 CURTIS, LUKE     21 NORWOOD, SA       4:35.17    4:34.26   702  
             28.81      1:02.31 (33.50)
        1:36.55 (34.24)     2:10.17 (33.62)
        2:51.45 (41.28)     3:32.34 (40.89)
        4:03.88 (31.54)     4:34.26 (30.38)
 12 KAYSER, RYAN     21 ALL SAINTS, WA    4:35.97    4:34.69   699  
             28.70      1:01.68 (32.98)
        1:36.81 (35.13)     2:11.32 (34.51)
        2:51.91 (40.59)     3:32.22 (40.31)
        4:04.22 (32.00)     4:34.69 (30.47)
 13 MCDERMOTT, BENJ  17 TRINITY GRAMMAR   4:36.40    4:35.06   696  
             28.20      1:01.46 (33.26)
        1:37.07 (35.61)     2:12.20 (35.13)
        2:50.74 (38.54)     3:30.21 (39.47)
        4:03.10 (32.89)     4:35.06 (31.96)
 14 SAUNDERS, JEREM  22 NUNAWADING        4:37.27    4:35.17   695  
             27.75        59.85 (32.10)
        1:35.76 (35.91)     2:11.71 (35.95)
        2:50.92 (39.21)     3:29.03 (38.11)
        4:01.95 (32.92)     4:35.17 (33.22)
 15 NICOLL, CRAIG    21 SOUTH COAST       4:35.96    4:35.81   691  
             27.73      1:01.04 (33.31)
        1:36.95 (35.91)     2:13.05 (36.10)
        2:50.79 (37.74)     3:30.13 (39.34)
        4:03.28 (33.15)     4:35.81 (32.53)
 16 MERRILEES, JORD  17 CHANDLER, QLD     4:34.87    4:39.18   666  
             27.28      1:00.66 (33.38)
        1:36.79 (36.13)     2:12.30 (35.51)
        2:52.31 (40.01)     3:34.22 (41.91)
        4:06.85 (32.63)     4:39.18 (32.33)    
    
 SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License     15/03/2012 - 21:27PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
 
 Event 10  Female 4x100 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
        World: ! 3:31.72  26/07/2009Netherlands
                          Dekker, Kromowidjoj, Heemskerk, Veldhuis
 Commonwealth: * 3:33.01  26/07/2009Australia
                          L. Trickett, M. Guehrer, S. Reese, F. Galvez
   Australian: # 3:33.01  26/07/2009Australia
                          L. Trickett, M. Guehrer, S. Reese,  F. Galvez
   All Comers: '' 3:35.48  25/03/2007Australia
                          L. Lenton, M. Schlanger, S. Reese, J. Henry
    Aus. Club: + 3:42.90  21/03/2009SOPAC
                          L. Trickett, F. Galvez, A. Patrulescu, J. Ashwood
 Title Holder: . 3:46.41  1/04/2011 Melbourne Vicentre, VIC
                          J. Morrison, S. Edington, M. Burger, C. Astorino
 Meet Qualifying:  4:09.00
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       
====================================================================
  1 CARLILE, NSW  ''A''             3:45.87    3:47.23   808  
     1) WRIGHT, LEANNE 17             2) MILLER, GEORGIA 16           
     3) CALDWELL, ALICIA 16           4) MATSUO, AMI 15               
             27.11        56.84 (56.84)
        1:23.99 (27.15)     1:54.32 (57.48)
        2:21.51 (27.19)     2:51.93 (57.61)
        3:18.74 (26.81)     3:47.23 (55.30)
  2 NUNAWADING  ''A''               3:49.49    3:48.02   800  
     1) PARSLOW, BELINDA 24           2) BENNETT, BELINDA 19          
     3) ZALEWSKI, ELLESE 20           4) BENNETT, SAMANTHA 21         
             27.82        57.17 (57.17)
        1:24.32 (27.15)     1:54.27 (57.10)
        2:20.97 (26.70)     2:50.54 (56.27)
        3:17.67 (27.13)     3:48.02 (57.48)
  3 NORWOOD, SA  ''A''              3:51.28    3:50.99   770  
     1) SONG (V), SUMIN 14            2) DUNCAN, EMMA 17              
     3) MATHEWS, LAUREN 19            4) O''NEIL, JENNI 20             
             28.29        57.56 (57.56)
        1:25.70 (28.14)     1:55.15 (57.59)
        2:23.20 (28.05)     2:53.29 (58.14)
        3:21.30 (28.01)     3:50.99 (57.70)
  4 MELBOURNE VIC  ''A''            3:46.41    3:53.13   749  
     1) MORRISON, JESSICA 19          2) BURGER, MARNI 18             
     3) LICCIARDI, CHRISTINA 16       4) ASTORINO, CELESTE 17         
             27.78        57.44 (57.44)
        1:25.89 (28.45)     1:56.43 (58.99)
        2:24.59 (28.16)     2:56.29 (59.86)
        3:23.67 (27.38)     3:53.13 (56.84)
  5 ACACIA BAYSIDE,  ''A''          3:52.46    3:56.16   720  
     1) BUCHANAN, CARLA 16            2) HARRY, REBECCA 20            
     3) PALMER, DELENN 16             4) DANIELS, COURTNEY 15         
             28.35        58.14 (58.14)
        1:26.75 (28.61)     1:57.02 (58.88)
        2:25.65 (28.63)     2:56.88 (59.86)
        3:25.08 (28.20)     3:56.16 (59.28)
  6 NUNAWADING  ''B''               3:51.93    3:57.27   710  
     1) HAM, ELIZA 15                 2) PARRY, MEG 15                
     3) MOORE, STEPHANIE 15           4) OLESCH-BYRNE, ALANIS 15      
             28.46        58.72 (58.72)
        1:27.20 (28.48)     1:57.78 (59.06)
        2:26.03 (28.25)     2:57.28 (59.50)
        3:25.77 (28.49)     3:57.27 (59.99)
  7 RYDE-CARLILE  ''A''             4:01.70    3:59.81   688  
     1) DAWKING, BRONTE 17            2) WILSON, LAUREN 17            
     3) TAYLOR, SOPHIE 15             4) CROCKART, LAURA 17           
             29.56    1:00.93 (1:00.93)
        1:30.40 (29.47)   2:02.95 (1:02.02)
        2:30.56 (27.61)     3:00.00 (57.05)
        3:29.15 (29.15)     3:59.81 (59.81)
  8 HUNTER, NSW  ''A''              3:55.73    4:00.28   684  
     1) BAILEY, MEG 15                2) SMITH, ELIZA 18              
     3) REDMAN, SAMANTHA 17           4) PIDUTTI, ELISE 15            
             28.59        59.63 (59.63)
        1:27.83 (28.20)     1:58.48 (58.85)
        2:27.60 (29.12)   3:00.43 (1:01.95)
        3:29.36 (28.93)     4:00.28 (59.85)
  9 FIRBANK AQUASTAR  ''A''         4:01.75    4:01.88   670  
     1) MITCHELL, SARAH 15            2) NIERE, EMMA 16               
     3) MITCHELL, LOUISE 18           4) START, CHELSEA 15            
             29.37    1:02.33 (1:02.33)
        1:31.22 (28.89)   2:02.37 (1:00.04)
        2:30.39 (28.02)     3:01.23 (58.86)
        3:29.78 (28.55)   4:01.88 (1:00.65)
 10 MARION, SA  ''A''               4:08.02    4:05.92   638  
     1) BOND, ELLA 13                 2) TURLEY, ADELE 17             
     3) WITHERSPOON (V), TILLY 16     4) ADLEM, MEGAN 14              
             28.20        59.45 (59.45)
        1:28.91 (29.46)   2:01.75 (1:02.30)
        2:30.91 (29.16)   3:03.30 (1:01.55)
        3:32.51 (29.21)   4:05.92 (1:02.62)
 11 SYDNEY UNI, NSW  ''A''          4:03.35    4:06.38   634  
     1) KIDD, CHRISTINE 19            2) BARRETT, ANGELIQUE 13        
     3) RAMSAY, MEAGAN 20             4) BURLAND, PAIGE 14            
             28.78        59.92 (59.92)
        1:30.26 (30.34)   2:03.15 (1:03.23)
        2:31.89 (28.74)   3:04.57 (1:01.42)
        3:33.62 (29.05)   4:06.38 (1:01.81)