ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
National Junior College Athletic Association: Day Three
3/9/2012-3/9/2012
Fort Pierce, USA


    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/9/2012 - 18:08PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 17  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA: * 1:43.46  2010      Indian River State College, Indian River SC
                          McIntyre, Frank, Marquez, Graham
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Indian River Sta  ''A''               1:48.91    1:44.22   64  
     1) Morgan, Kristina 18           2) Centeno, Tryshia 19          
     3) Lizardi, Solyvette 18         4) Lenderman, Natalie 20        
                 27.14        55.51 (28.37)
        1:20.76 (25.25)     1:44.22 (23.46)
  2 DSC  ''A''                            1:49.28    1:49.01   56  
     1) Venables, Robyn 20            2) Akoubian, Sammy 19           
     3) Phillip, Kadeja 18            4) Kiser, Hannah 18             
                 27.32        58.13 (30.81)
        1:24.07 (25.94)     1:49.01 (24.94)
  3 Lincoln College  ''A''                1:52.00    1:50.23   54  
     1) Dean, Rachel                  2) Hess, Libby 19               
     3) Ochoa, Sarah                  4) Carvajal, Paula              
                 28.26        58.09 (29.83)
        1:25.34 (27.25)     1:50.23 (24.89)
  4 Monroe Community  ''A''               1:59.66    1:55.03   52  
     1) Wumkes, Ashley                2) Dubois, Ashley               
     3) McDowell, Ariel               4) Zaepfel, Marguerite          
                 29.36      1:02.40 (33.04)
        1:30.31 (27.91)     1:55.03 (24.72)
  5 SGC  ''A''                            2:01.56    1:57.80   50  
     1) Postin, Kimmy 18              2) Ward, Kaitlyn                
     3) Rumker, Shelby 18             4) Tompkins, Brandi 18          
                 30.64      1:02.00 (31.36)
        1:29.42 (27.42)     1:57.80 (28.38)
  6 ICCC  ''A''                           1:58.91    1:57.90   48  
     1) Daniel, Debra                 2) Patch, Jordan                
     3) Bohn, Karissa                 4) Meauri, Judith               
                 29.45      1:04.35 (34.90)
        1:33.00 (28.65)     1:57.90 (24.90)
  7 Sharks  ''A''                         2:06.43    2:09.86   46  
     1) Shannon, Kaitlyn 19           2) Lawson, Siobhan 19           
     3) Harmon, Corin 18              4) Lynaugh, Hannah 19           
                 31.79      1:09.14 (37.35)
        1:41.45 (32.31)     2:09.86 (28.41)
  8 JCC  ''A''                            2:12.42    2:10.10   44  
     1) Massa, Renee                  2) Akin, Kelsey                 
     3) Molfino, Morgan               4) Windoft, Emily               
                 35.56      1:11.88 (36.32)
        1:40.43 (28.55)     2:10.10 (29.67)
  9 OCC  ''A''                            2:14.39    2:12.79   40  
     1) Haines, Nicole                2) Keene, Patricia              
     3) Sabo, Samantha                4) Penczuk, Alexandra           
                 33.20      1:11.33 (38.13)
        1:45.32 (33.99)     2:12.79 (27.47)
 10 FIT  ''A''                            2:14.67    2:17.01   34  
     1) Jameson, Mackenzie            2) Ng, Ivana                    
     3) Lyons, Lauren                 4) Trapani, Sara                
                 36.04      1:15.66 (39.62)
        1:47.73 (32.07)     2:17.01 (29.28)
 11 Genesee Communit  ''A''               2:10.97    2:17.46   32  
     1) Phillips, Alysha              2) Bank, Kylie                  
     3) Mott, Emily                   4) Hetrick, Bridgette           
                 34.88      1:12.74 (37.86)
        1:44.85 (32.11)     2:17.46 (32.61)
 12 Herkimer County  ''A''                2:18.94    2:24.76   30  
     1) Rees, Rachel                  2) Ledwith, Sarah               
     3) Washburn, Emily               4) Ross, Sylvia                 
                 38.22      1:20.98 (42.76)
        1:50.36 (29.38)     2:24.76 (34.40)
 -- Darton College  ''A''                 1:53.04         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Hawkins, Nicole 20            2) Calhoon, Gail 18             
     3) Malmquist, Karina 20          4) Eigenberg, Kali 19           
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                     
 
  1. Indian River State College        682   2. Lincoln College                   379
  3. Daytona State College             370   4. Monroe Community College          352
  5. Darton College                    281   6. South Georgia College             258
  7. Iowa Central Community College    222   8. Jamestown Community College       172
  9. Fashion Institute of Technolog    169  10. Suffolk County CC                 158
 11. Ocean County College              119  11. Genesee Community College         119
 13. Herkimer County Community Coll    118  14. Queensborough                      25
 15. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College       22  16. Suny Delhi Broncos                 15

    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/9/2012 - 18:15PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 18  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA: * 1:27.27  2009      Indian River State College, Indian River SC
                          Z Stockman, M Rabelo, R Sullivan, E Walling
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Indian River Sta  ''A''               1:32.79    1:26.65*  64  
     1) Mosley, Logan 20              2) Hildebrand, Richie 20        
     3) Tandy, Bradley 20             4) Weir, Caleb 20               
                 22.34        47.00 (24.66)
        1:07.32 (20.32)     1:26.65 (19.33)
  2 DSC  ''A''                            1:37.33    1:34.14   56  
     1) Thermos, Yianni 18            2) Groome, Seiji 18             
     3) Williams, Charles 19          4) Gonzalez, Marco 20           
                 24.24        51.48 (27.24)
        1:14.26 (22.78)     1:34.14 (19.88)
  3 Lincoln College  ''A''                1:35.03    1:34.28   54  
     1) Russell, Richard 21           2) Spencer, Max 19              
     3) Van Wormer, C.J.              4) Lercel, Josh 18              
                 24.15        50.17 (26.02)
        1:13.36 (23.19)     1:34.28 (20.92)
  4 Darton College  ''A''                 1:36.34    1:34.46   52  
     1) Jariga, Deniss 19             2) Bland, TJ 18                 
     3) Akins, Justin 19              4) Smith, Ben 18                
                 24.01        49.73 (25.72)
        1:13.52 (23.79)     1:34.46 (20.94)
  5 SGC  ''A''                            1:43.20    1:40.12   50  
     1) Herrin, Colby                 2) Moon, Zach 18                
     3) Crossland, TJ                 4) Scott, Les                   
                 26.70        55.40 (28.70)
        1:18.35 (22.95)     1:40.12 (21.77)
  6 Sharks  ''A''                         1:42.16    1:42.17   48  
     1) Catano, Alberto 20            2) Schaedtler, Andrew 19        
     3) Henry, Kevin 19               4) Dietrich, Eric 19            
                 24.96        52.21 (27.25)
        1:17.76 (25.55)     1:42.17 (24.41)
  7 Monroe Community  ''A''               1:45.44    1:42.95   46  
     1) Hansen, Tore                  2) Sears, Brandon               
     3) Stewart, Taylor               4) Kilmer, Connor               
                 27.10        56.72 (29.62)
        1:20.90 (24.18)     1:42.95 (22.05)
  8 ICCC  ''A''                           1:41.84    1:43.31   44  
     1) Rohrer, Nate 20               2) Fusilier, Calvin             
     3) Koprivnjak, Goran             4) Brown, RJ                    
                 27.46        55.65 (28.19)
        1:19.43 (23.78)     1:43.31 (23.88)
  9 Iowa Lakes Comun  ''A''               1:48.18    1:43.54   40  
     1) Brigham, Tyler 18             2) Schlager, Keegan 18          
     3)                               4) Howell, Matt 18              
                 26.57        56.65 (30.08)
        1:22.41 (25.76)     1:43.54 (21.13)
 10 Genesee Communit  ''A''               1:45.55    1:44.48   34  
     1) Inami, Yusuke                 2) Brady, Max                   
     3) Harder, Robert                4) Smith, Brady                 
                 25.80        56.07 (30.27)
        1:22.64 (26.57)     1:44.48 (21.84)
 11 ASC  ''A''                            1:49.92    1:45.76   32  
     1) Sherwood, Tyler 20            2) Pendleton, Mark 19           
     3) Giglio, Jake 20               4) McDowell, Josh 19            
                 27.36        58.25 (30.89)
        1:22.37 (24.12)     1:45.76 (23.39)
 12 OCC  ''A''                            1:52.41    1:47.29   30  
     1) Giglio, Christian             2) Matthews, Corey              
     3) Bajor, Andrew                 4) Brow, Nicholas               
                 26.15        57.48 (31.33)
        1:24.79 (27.31)     1:47.29 (22.50)
 13 JCC  ''A''                            1:52.66    1:51.54   28  
     1) Hosier, Derek                 2) Panebianco, Matt             
     3) Prinzi, Tom                   4) Trombetta, John              
                 31.03      1:00.79 (29.76)
        1:27.95 (27.16)     1:51.54 (23.59)
 14 FIT  ''A''                            1:52.57    1:59.42   26  
     1) Burkel, David                 2) Buitrago, Kevin              
     3) Keizman, Shacar               4) Rodney, Matthew              
                 31.50      1:05.41 (33.91)
        1:31.57 (26.16)     1:59.42 (27.85)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                      
 
  1. Indian River State College      683.5   2. Daytona State College             470
  3. Lincoln College                 397.5   4. Darton College                  333.5
  5. Monroe Community College          251   6. South Georgia College             236
  7. Suffolk County CC                 217   8. Iowa Central Community College    214
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      181  10. Ocean County College              157
 11. Alfred State College              137  12. Jamestown Community College       118
 13. Genesee Community College       112.5  14. Fashion Institute of Technolog     80    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/9/2012 - 18:53PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 19  Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: * 4:24.08  2005      Clare Clemons, Indian River CC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Macht, Anna            17 Darton College    4:33.66    4:27.61   32  
                 28.36      1:01.34 (32.98)
        1:35.82 (34.48)     2:09.86 (34.04)
        2:46.85 (36.99)     3:24.98 (38.13)
        3:56.87 (31.89)     4:27.61 (30.74)
  2 D''Antoni, Sarah        19 Indian River Sta  4:35.01    4:31.60   28  
                 28.06        59.90 (31.84)
        1:36.29 (36.39)     2:11.31 (35.02)
        2:49.78 (38.47)     3:29.04 (39.26)
        4:00.96 (31.92)     4:31.60 (30.64)
  3 Akoubian, Sammy        19 DSC               4:42.34    4:38.03   27  
                 29.20      1:03.90 (34.70)
        1:41.68 (37.78)     2:18.19 (36.51)
        2:56.72 (38.53)     3:36.28 (39.56)
        4:07.83 (31.55)     4:38.03 (30.20)
  4 Barnes, Anna           19 DSC               4:46.05    4:45.26   26  
                 29.95      1:03.82 (33.87)
        1:39.97 (36.15)     2:16.19 (36.22)
        2:59.13 (42.94)     3:42.62 (43.49)
        4:14.41 (31.79)     4:45.26 (30.85)
  5 Rea, Maggie               Lincoln College   4:43.46    4:45.40   25  
                 29.38      1:02.51 (33.13)
        1:39.00 (36.49)     2:15.65 (36.65)
        2:57.21 (41.56)     3:40.36 (43.15)
        4:13.34 (32.98)     4:45.40 (32.06)
  6 Akoubian, Sara         19 DSC               4:52.41    4:49.28   24  
                 29.73      1:03.98 (34.25)
        1:41.68 (37.70)     2:18.08 (36.40)
        3:00.56 (42.48)     3:43.22 (42.66)
        4:17.00 (33.78)     4:49.28 (32.28)
  7 Dean, Rachel              Lincoln College   4:58.33    4:55.69   23  
                 30.68      1:06.38 (35.70)
        1:42.27 (35.89)     2:18.03 (35.76)
        3:04.14 (46.11)     3:51.17 (47.03)
        4:23.90 (32.73)     4:55.69 (31.79)
  8 Shibuya, Kiyomi           DELHI             4:56.98    4:57.96   22  
                 30.77      1:06.78 (36.01)
        1:46.94 (40.16)     2:25.47 (38.53)
        3:06.66 (41.19)     3:49.68 (43.02)
        4:24.94 (35.26)     4:57.96 (33.02)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Hamilton, Katie           Monroe Community  5:05.22    4:55.04   20  
                 31.58      1:08.44 (36.86)
        1:44.45 (36.01)     2:20.19 (35.74)
        3:03.83 (43.64)     3:49.37 (45.54)
        4:22.96 (33.59)     4:55.04 (32.08)
 10 Patch, Jordan             ICCC              4:59.48    4:58.33   17  
                 32.75      1:10.57 (37.82)
        1:49.56 (38.99)     2:27.50 (37.94)
        3:07.63 (40.13)     3:49.29 (41.66)
        4:24.71 (35.42)     4:58.33 (33.62)
 11 Hawkins, Megan         20 DSC               5:03.59    5:07.10   16  
                 30.78      1:06.48 (35.70)
        1:44.26 (37.78)     2:20.89 (36.63)
        3:08.55 (47.66)     3:57.49 (48.94)
        4:32.67 (35.18)     5:07.10 (34.43)
 12 Daniel, Debra             ICCC              5:12.01    5:10.75   15  
                 31.32      1:08.74 (37.42)
        1:47.20 (38.46)     2:27.32 (40.12)
        3:13.28 (45.96)     3:59.69 (46.41)
        4:35.76 (36.07)     5:10.75 (34.99)
 13 Molfino, Morgan           JCC               5:24.59    5:20.86   14  
                 32.20      1:10.38 (38.18)
        1:50.48 (40.10)     2:30.69 (40.21)
        3:21.05 (50.36)     4:11.76 (50.71)
        4:47.53 (35.77)     5:20.86 (33.33)
 14 Neigbauer, Katie          ICCC              5:23.71    5:21.53   13  
                 32.92      1:12.69 (39.77)
        1:51.15 (38.46)     2:30.34 (39.19)
        3:19.53 (49.19)     4:08.99 (49.46)
        4:45.91 (36.92)     5:21.53 (35.62)
 15 Bade, Jennifer            Monroe Community  5:27.13    5:23.08   12  
                 34.36      1:17.06 (42.70)
        1:56.27 (39.21)     2:35.39 (39.12)
        3:23.28 (47.89)     4:10.99 (47.71)
        4:48.13 (37.14)     5:23.08 (34.95)
 16 Hayes, Heather            Monroe Community  5:39.45    5:40.70   11  
                 33.64      1:17.80 (44.16)
        2:00.17 (42.37)     2:42.00 (41.83)
        3:33.16 (51.16)     4:24.58 (51.42)
        5:04.05 (39.47)     5:40.70 (36.65)
 
                              === Bonus ===                              
 
 17 Tompkins, Brandi       18 SGC               5:44.56    5:42.36    9  
                 34.66      1:15.23 (40.57)
        1:59.32 (44.09)     2:42.42 (43.10)
        3:32.46 (50.04)     4:24.12 (51.66)
        5:04.44 (40.32)     5:42.36 (37.92)
 18 Arnold, Megan             SGC               5:57.03    5:52.31    7  
                 38.32      1:24.21 (45.89)
        2:07.08 (42.87)     2:50.35 (43.27)
        3:39.79 (49.44)     4:29.82 (50.03)
        5:11.95 (42.13)     5:52.31 (40.36)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 -- Rees, Rachel              Herkimer County       DQ              
                 46.95      1:40.63 (53.68)
        2:30.89 (50.26)     3:23.01 (52.12)
        4:14.58 (51.57)     4:58.51 (43.93)
             DQ (43.34)                    
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        710   2. Daytona State College             463
  3. Lincoln College                   427   4. Monroe Community College          395
  5. Darton College                    313   6. South Georgia College             274
  7. Iowa Central Community College    267   8. Jamestown Community College       186
  9. Fashion Institute of Technolog    169  10. Suffolk County CC                 158
 11. Ocean County College              119  11. Genesee Community College         119
 13. Herkimer County Community Coll    118  14. Suny Delhi Broncos                 37
 15. Queensborough                      25  16. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College       22    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/9/2012 - 19:14PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 20  Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: * 3:47.15  1997      Marcin Malinski, Indian River CC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Angjeli, Edwin         19 Indian River Sta  4:03.01    3:57.41   32  
                 24.75        54.03 (29.28)
        1:25.54 (31.51)     1:57.00 (31.46)
        2:29.89 (32.89)     3:03.45 (33.56)
        3:31.21 (27.76)     3:57.41 (26.20)
  2 Walter, Dominic        19 DSC               4:09.19    4:05.78   28  
                 25.72        54.72 (29.00)
        1:26.37 (31.65)     1:58.00 (31.63)
        2:33.18 (35.18)     3:10.02 (36.84)
        3:38.66 (28.64)     4:05.78 (27.12)
  3 Koprivnjak, Goran         ICCC              4:08.59    4:07.64   27  
                 25.06        53.96 (28.90)
        1:26.38 (32.42)     1:58.58 (32.20)
        2:34.71 (36.13)     3:10.03 (35.32)
        3:39.44 (29.41)     4:07.64 (28.20)
  4 Fusilier, Calvin          ICCC              4:10.41    4:08.95   26  
                 25.93        55.60 (29.67)
        1:28.15 (32.55)     2:00.25 (32.10)
        2:35.46 (35.21)     3:12.25 (36.79)
        3:41.06 (28.81)     4:08.95 (27.89)
  5 Reall, CJ              20 Indian River Sta  4:12.71    4:10.62   25  
                 25.72        55.27 (29.55)
        1:27.25 (31.98)     1:59.55 (32.30)
        2:36.03 (36.48)     3:12.79 (36.76)
        3:42.46 (29.67)     4:10.62 (28.16)
  6 Inami, Yusuke             Genesee Communit  4:12.07    4:12.04   24  
                 26.18        56.77 (30.59)
        1:29.26 (32.49)     2:03.13 (33.87)
        2:39.75 (36.62)     3:17.69 (37.94)
        3:45.58 (27.89)     4:12.04 (26.46)
  7 Groome, Seiji          18 DSC               4:14.39    4:13.30   23  
                 25.11        54.23 (29.12)
        1:27.16 (32.93)     2:00.39 (33.23)
        2:36.25 (35.86)     3:13.61 (37.36)
        3:44.66 (31.05)     4:13.30 (28.64)
  8 Meagher, Will          19 DSC               4:14.49    4:13.66   22  
                 24.94        54.83 (29.89)
        1:27.28 (32.45)     2:00.84 (33.56)
        2:38.29 (37.45)     3:16.50 (38.21)
        3:45.92 (29.42)     4:13.66 (27.74)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Howell, Matt           18 Iowa Lakes Comun  4:15.42    4:13.63   20  
                 26.71        56.89 (30.18)
        1:30.15 (33.26)     2:02.24 (32.09)
        2:39.61 (37.37)     3:16.19 (36.58)
        3:45.68 (29.49)     4:13.63 (27.95)
 10 Curran, John           18 DSC               4:21.05    4:17.24   17  
                 26.28        56.88 (30.60)
        1:29.59 (32.71)     2:01.43 (31.84)
        2:41.14 (39.71)     3:21.33 (40.19)
        3:50.27 (28.94)     4:17.24 (26.97)
 11 Senter, Wally          20 Darton College    4:17.69    4:17.40   16  
                 26.74        58.35 (31.61)
        1:32.35 (34.00)     2:06.30 (33.95)
        2:42.05 (35.75)     3:19.49 (37.44)
        3:49.20 (29.71)     4:17.40 (28.20)
 12 Materne, Joey          18 SGC               4:15.94    4:24.99   15  
                 26.65        57.27 (30.62)
        1:31.28 (34.01)     2:04.67 (33.39)
        2:44.84 (40.17)     3:25.28 (40.44)
        3:55.99 (30.71)     4:24.99 (29.00)
 13 Keating, Nick          18 SGC               4:30.04    4:29.04   14  
                 27.34      1:00.15 (32.81)
        1:34.80 (34.65)     2:08.81 (34.01)
        2:48.31 (39.50)     3:26.93 (38.62)
        3:58.40 (31.47)     4:29.04 (30.64)
 14 Henry, Kevin           19 Sharks            4:36.50    4:38.67   13  
                 27.12        59.18 (32.06)
        1:36.11 (36.93)     2:12.59 (36.48)
        2:54.71 (42.12)     3:37.16 (42.45)
        4:08.84 (31.68)     4:38.67 (29.83)
 15 Tutzauer, Gene            OCC               4:36.07    4:38.93   12  
                 29.13      1:02.57 (33.44)
        1:37.78 (35.21)     2:13.98 (36.20)
        2:54.24 (40.26)     3:34.89 (40.65)
        4:08.49 (33.60)     4:38.93 (30.44)
 -- Aycart, Thomas         20 DSC               4:28.79         DQ  
 
                              === Bonus ===                              
 
 17 Hansen, Tore              Monroe Community  4:36.96    4:32.99    9  
                 27.69      1:00.97 (33.28)
        1:35.64 (34.67)     2:09.47 (33.83)
        2:51.52 (42.05)     3:33.89 (42.37)
        4:04.26 (30.37)     4:32.99 (28.73)
 18 Kingston, Elijah          Monroe Community  4:36.94    4:34.02    7  
                 27.62      1:00.75 (33.13)
        1:36.55 (35.80)     2:12.14 (35.59)
        2:54.72 (42.58)     3:36.54 (41.82)
        4:05.76 (29.22)     4:34.02 (28.26)
 19 Musgrove, Rhett        18 SGC               4:41.13    4:35.39    6  
                 28.67      1:02.01 (33.34)
        1:37.89 (35.88)     2:13.86 (35.97)
        2:53.89 (40.03)     3:34.20 (40.31)
        4:05.13 (30.93)     4:35.39 (30.26)
 20 Ryan, Nicholas         21 Sharks            4:43.67    4:40.73    5  
                 29.69      1:05.17 (35.48)
        1:40.95 (35.78)     2:17.41 (36.46)
        2:57.48 (40.07)     3:38.49 (41.01)
        4:09.62 (31.13)     4:40.73 (31.11)
 21 Aselton, Brendon       20 Darton College    4:51.14    4:44.82    4  
                 30.46      1:08.27 (37.81)
        1:44.45 (36.18)     2:20.96 (36.51)
        3:00.61 (39.65)     3:42.89 (42.28)
        4:14.51 (31.62)     4:44.82 (30.31)
 22 Pendleton, Mark        19 ASC               4:49.91    4:48.23    3  
                 30.60      1:08.24 (37.64)
        1:45.33 (37.09)     2:21.06 (35.73)
        3:02.24 (41.18)     3:44.39 (42.15)
        4:17.40 (33.01)     4:48.23 (30.83)
 23 Prinzi, Tom               JCC               4:52.03    4:49.66    2  
                 28.89      1:03.41 (34.52)
        1:42.11 (38.70)     2:18.42 (36.31)
        3:02.48 (44.06)     3:45.30 (42.82)
        4:19.52 (34.22)     4:49.66 (30.14)
 24 Dietrich, Eric         19 Sharks            4:50.85    4:50.86    1  
                 31.10      1:08.70 (37.60)
        1:46.25 (37.55)     2:23.56 (37.31)
        3:04.80 (41.24)     3:47.43 (42.63)
        4:19.92 (32.49)     4:50.86 (30.94)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Roeland, Michael          DELHI             5:01.27             
                 30.56      1:07.52 (36.96)
        1:47.76 (40.24)     2:27.69 (39.93)
        3:08.89 (41.20)     3:51.56 (42.67)
        4:28.18 (36.62)     5:01.27 (33.09)
 26 Haywood, Nicholas         Monroe Community  5:08.66             
                 33.19      1:14.47 (41.28)
        1:55.31 (40.84)     2:35.73 (40.42)
        3:18.23 (42.50)     4:01.54 (43.31)
        4:36.30 (34.76)     5:08.66 (32.36)
 27 Walters, Shane         19 Darton College    5:12.83             
                 27.70      1:02.08 (34.38)
        1:41.73 (39.65)     2:21.76 (40.03)
        3:10.22 (48.46)     3:58.94 (48.72)
        4:36.66 (37.72)     5:12.83 (36.17)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Indian River State College      740.5   2. Daytona State College             560
  3. Lincoln College                 397.5   4. Darton College                  353.5
  5. South Georgia College             271   6. Monroe Community College          267
  6. Iowa Central Community College    267   8. Suffolk County CC                 236
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      201  10. Ocean County College              169
 11. Alfred State College              140  12. Genesee Community College       136.5
 13. Jamestown Community College       120  14. Fashion Institute of Technolog     80    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/9/2012 - 19:18PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 21  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: * 55.41  2003      Urska Ros, Monroe CC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Lizardi, Solyvette     18 Indian River Sta    56.95      55.95   32  
                 26.17        55.95 (29.78)
  2 Cohoat, Annie          20 Indian River Sta    57.16      57.11   28  
                 26.50        57.11 (30.61)
  3 Morgan, Kristina       18 Indian River Sta    57.35      57.80   27  
                 27.09        57.80 (30.71)
  4 Hoffman, Gemma         20 DSC                 59.84      58.75   26  
                 27.36        58.75 (31.39)
  5 Bentz, Kenzie          20 Darton College    1:00.25      59.12   25  
                 27.25        59.12 (31.87)
  6 Malmquist, Karina      20 Darton College      58.52      59.15   24  
                 26.98        59.15 (32.17)
  7 Phillip, Kadeja        18 DSC                 59.60      59.93   23  
                 27.35        59.93 (32.58)
  8 Ochoa, Sarah              Lincoln College   1:01.37    1:01.05   22  
                 27.67      1:01.05 (33.38)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Bowker, Desiree        18 DSC               1:01.41      58.77   20  
                 28.02        58.77 (30.75)
 10 Rodriguez, Loury       18 Lincoln College   1:01.99    1:00.52   17  
                 28.38      1:00.52 (32.14)
 11 Aspinwall, Breana      19 Indian River Sta  1:01.84    1:02.66   16  
                 28.79      1:02.66 (33.87)
 12 Wesel, Sam             18 Iowa Lakes Comun  1:02.95    1:02.98   15  
                 29.33      1:02.98 (33.65)
 13 McDowell, Ariel           Monroe Community  1:04.07    1:04.09   14  
                 30.04      1:04.09 (34.05)
 14 Bohn, Karissa             ICCC              1:04.24    1:04.10   13  
                 29.76      1:04.10 (34.34)
 15 Washburn, Emily           Herkimer County   1:02.43    1:04.18   12  
                 29.63      1:04.18 (34.55)
 16 Smith, Meredith        20 DSC               1:06.66    1:05.44   11  
                 29.56      1:05.44 (35.88)
 
                              === Bonus ===                              
 
 17 Hess, Jordan              Monroe Community  1:08.05    1:06.75    9  
                 30.69      1:06.75 (36.06)
 18 Lyons, Lauren             FIT               1:14.84    1:12.98    7  
                 32.69      1:12.98 (40.29)
 19 Mott, Emily               Genesee Communit  1:20.47    1:19.22    6  
                 35.64      1:19.22 (43.58)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        813   2. Daytona State College             543
  3. Lincoln College                   466   4. Monroe Community College          418
  5. Darton College                    362   6. Iowa Central Community College    280
  7. South Georgia College             274   8. Jamestown Community College       186
  9. Fashion Institute of Technolog    176  10. Suffolk County CC                 158
 11. Herkimer County Community Coll    130  12. Genesee Community College         125
 13. Ocean County College              119  14. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College       37
 14. Suny Delhi Broncos                 37  16. Queensborough                      25    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/9/2012 - 19:23PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: * 47.10  2008      Gideon Tjouw, Indian River CC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Mosley, Logan          20 Indian River Sta    47.44      47.59   32  
                 22.16        47.59 (25.43)
  2 Tandy, Bradley         20 Indian River Sta    48.78      48.32   28  
                 22.20        48.32 (26.12)
  3 Richaards, Marcelino   21 Indian River Sta    49.56      49.48   27  
                 22.40        49.48 (27.08)
  4 Mitchell, Max          19 Indian River Sta    49.59      49.73   26  
                 22.88        49.73 (26.85)
  5 Williams, Charles      19 DSC                 49.61      49.78   25  
                 23.07        49.78 (26.71)
  6 Palleros, Michael         Lincoln College     51.36      50.99   24  
                 23.68        50.99 (27.31)
  7 Teuchert, Ben          19 DSC                 51.53      51.13   23  
                 23.33        51.13 (27.80)
  8 Catano, Alberto        20 Sharks              51.41      51.58   22  
                 23.75        51.58 (27.83)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Van Wormer, C.J.          Lincoln College     52.23      51.54   20  
                 24.31        51.54 (27.23)
 10 Gonzalez, Marco        20 DSC                 52.01      51.56   17  
                 23.20        51.56 (28.36)
 11 Alberto- Requejo, Mil     Lincoln College     53.80      52.81   16  
                 24.43        52.81 (28.38)
 12 Stewart, Taylor           Monroe Community    53.64      53.09   15  
                 24.66        53.09 (28.43)
 13 Montgomery, Eric          Lincoln College     53.41      53.91   14  
                 24.28        53.91 (29.63)
 14 Giglio, Jake           20 ASC                 55.15      54.85   13  
                 25.14        54.85 (29.71)
 15 Akins, Justin          19 Darton College      54.83      54.99   12  
                 24.83        54.99 (30.16)
 16 Jones, Matt            19 Darton College      54.56      55.56   11  
                 25.37        55.56 (30.19)
 
                              === Bonus ===                              
 
 17 Meerman, Rodney        18 DSC                 55.76      56.09    9  
                 25.73        56.09 (30.36)
 18 Janas, BJ              19 Darton College      56.10      56.45    7  
                 25.84        56.45 (30.61)
 19 Zarei, Arshia             Monroe Community    56.28      56.75    6  
                 25.92        56.75 (30.83)
 20 Redden, Kyle              Monroe Community    57.96      58.60    5  
                 27.61        58.60 (30.99)
 21 Martin, Trey           19 Darton College    1:00.54      58.61    4  
                 26.75        58.61 (31.86)
 22 Keizman, Shacar           FIT               1:00.30    1:00.06    3  
                 27.82      1:00.06 (32.24)
 23 Bajor, Andrew             OCC               1:00.54    1:00.53    2  
                 28.15      1:00.53 (32.38)
 24 McDowell, Josh         19 ASC               1:00.69    1:00.65    1  
                 28.42      1:00.65 (32.23)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Duncan, Zack              SGC               1:00.91             
                 26.28      1:00.91 (34.63)
 -- Harder, Robert            Genesee Communit      DQ              
                 27.41           DQ (32.73)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Indian River State College      853.5   2. Daytona State College             634
  3. Lincoln College                 471.5   4. Darton College                  387.5
  5. Monroe Community College          293   6. South Georgia College             271
  7. Iowa Central Community College    267   8. Suffolk County CC                 258
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      201  10. Ocean County College              171
 11. Alfred State College              154  12. Genesee Community College       136.5
 13. Jamestown Community College       120  14. Fashion Institute of Technolog     83    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/9/2012 - 19:31PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: * 1:48.09  2009      Jennifer Marquez, Indian River SC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Drake, Sophie          19 DSC               1:51.18    1:49.96   32  
                 25.55        53.46 (27.91)
        1:22.07 (28.61)     1:49.96 (27.89)
  2 Munoz, Maria           18 Indian River Sta  1:51.54    1:50.94   28  
                 25.32        53.24 (27.92)
        1:21.85 (28.61)     1:50.94 (29.09)
  3 Pheil, Katie           19 DSC               1:51.66    1:51.49   27  
                 25.91        53.77 (27.86)
        1:22.50 (28.73)     1:51.49 (28.99)
  4 Parenti, Courtney      19 Indian River Sta  1:54.07    1:52.08   26  
                 25.81        54.10 (28.29)
        1:23.39 (29.29)     1:52.08 (28.69)
  5 Domaso, Chandel        19 Indian River Sta  1:53.95    1:53.46   25  
                 26.81        55.74 (28.93)
        1:24.44 (28.70)     1:53.46 (29.02)
  6 Petersohn, Hallie      18 Indian River Sta  1:55.65    1:54.91   24  
                 25.99        54.49 (28.50)
        1:24.08 (29.59)     1:54.91 (30.83)
  7 Faulkner, Kelly        19 Indian River Sta  1:57.19    1:57.51   23  
                 26.99        55.61 (28.62)
        1:26.00 (30.39)     1:57.51 (31.51)
  8 Van Der Jagt, Karlene  18 Indian River Sta  1:59.41    1:59.64   22  
                 26.95        56.15 (29.20)
        1:27.25 (31.10)     1:59.64 (32.39)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Cury, Mariana             Lincoln College   2:00.03    2:00.51   20  
                 27.76        58.52 (30.76)
        1:30.08 (31.56)     2:00.51 (30.43)
 10 Meauri, Judith            ICCC              2:04.90    2:00.88   17  
                 27.58        57.65 (30.07)
        1:29.02 (31.37)     2:00.88 (31.86)
 11 Schneider, Samantha       Lincoln College   2:01.51    2:00.94   16  
                 28.48        59.10 (30.62)
        1:30.29 (31.19)     2:00.94 (30.65)
 12 Landschoot, Amber         Monroe Community  2:01.46    2:01.58   15  
                 28.64        59.80 (31.16)
        1:30.55 (30.75)     2:01.58 (31.03)
 13 Zaepfel, Marguerite       Monroe Community  2:03.00    2:02.80   14  
                 27.76        58.66 (30.90)
        1:30.76 (32.10)     2:02.80 (32.04)
 14 Kiser, Hannah          18 DSC               2:03.66    2:03.26   13  
                 28.14        59.21 (31.07)
        1:31.41 (32.20)     2:03.26 (31.85)
 15 Hawkins, Nicole        20 Darton College    2:05.28    2:03.43   12  
                 28.38      1:00.08 (31.70)
        1:32.90 (32.82)     2:03.43 (30.53)
 16 Mance, Kara               Monroe Community  2:05.62    2:06.51   11  
                 28.90      1:00.66 (31.76)
        1:33.75 (33.09)     2:06.51 (32.76)
 
                              === Bonus ===                              
 
 17 Kicksee, Jacki            FIT               2:05.79    2:04.75    9  
                 28.35        59.15 (30.80)
        1:31.52 (32.37)     2:04.75 (33.23)
 18 Penczuk, Alexandra        OCC               2:06.44    2:07.19    7  
                 29.27      1:01.07 (31.80)
        1:34.06 (32.99)     2:07.19 (33.13)
 19 Turner, Darentia       18 Indian River Sta  2:15.74    2:09.45    6  
                 29.45      1:01.61 (32.16)
        1:35.56 (33.95)     2:09.45 (33.89)
 20 Centi, Brandie            Lincoln College   2:15.11    2:12.67    5  
                 28.52      1:01.74 (33.22)
        1:36.87 (35.13)     2:12.67 (35.80)
 21 Phillips, Alysha          Genesee Communit  2:18.27    2:15.76    4  
                 31.67      1:06.34 (34.67)
        1:41.03 (34.69)     2:15.76 (34.73)
 22 Maldjian, Kate            FIT               2:14.50    2:16.28    3  
                 29.74      1:03.73 (33.99)
        1:39.93 (36.20)     2:16.28 (36.35)
 23 Keenan, Nadia             Monroe Community  2:19.73    2:19.46    2  
                 31.36      1:06.68 (35.32)
        1:43.12 (36.44)     2:19.46 (36.34)
 24 Harmon, Corin          18 Sharks            2:21.22    2:19.58    1  
                 31.81      1:06.65 (34.84)
        1:42.47 (35.82)     2:19.58 (37.11)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Kruger, Cierra            ICCC              2:22.00             
                 32.12      1:07.67 (35.55)
        1:44.78 (37.11)     2:22.00 (37.22)
 26 Newbeck, Samantha      18 Sharks            2:22.63             
                 33.16      1:09.59 (36.43)
        1:47.09 (37.50)     2:22.63 (35.54)
 27 Wright, Justine           ICCC              2:22.83             
                 31.37      1:06.30 (34.93)
        1:43.88 (37.58)     2:22.83 (38.95)
 28 Magera, Courtney          JCC               2:23.33             
                 34.00      1:11.02 (37.02)
        1:46.91 (35.89)     2:23.33 (36.42)
 29 Jameson, Mackenzie        FIT               2:24.70             
                 32.12      1:08.15 (36.03)
        1:46.88 (38.73)     2:24.70 (37.82)
 30 Sabo, Samantha            OCC               2:26.67             
                 33.31      1:09.72 (36.41)
        1:46.98 (37.26)     2:26.67 (39.69)
 31 Massa, Renee              JCC               2:29.61             
                 34.25      1:11.86 (37.61)
        1:52.33 (40.47)     2:29.61 (37.28)
 32 Windoft, Emily            JCC               2:30.03             
                 33.83      1:12.21 (38.38)
        1:52.37 (40.16)     2:30.03 (37.66)
 33 Trapani, Sara             FIT               2:36.85             
                 34.91      1:12.69 (37.78)
        1:54.56 (41.87)     2:36.85 (42.29)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        967   2. Daytona State College             615
  3. Lincoln College                   507   4. Monroe Community College          460
  5. Darton College                    374   6. Iowa Central Community College    297
  7. South Georgia College             274   8. Fashion Institute of Technolog    188
  9. Jamestown Community College       186  10. Suffolk County CC                 159
 11. Herkimer County Community Coll    130  12. Genesee Community College         129
 13. Ocean County College              126  14. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College       37
 14. Suny Delhi Broncos                 37  16. Queensborough                      25    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/9/2012 - 19:39PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: * 1:35.17  2008      Gideon Louw, Indian River CC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Clarke, Bryan          20 Indian River Sta  1:40.79    1:38.51   32  
                 23.14        48.09 (24.95)
        1:13.21 (25.12)     1:38.51 (25.30)
  2 Harrington, Chad       18 Indian River Sta  1:41.00    1:39.79   28  
                 23.18        48.60 (25.42)
        1:14.45 (25.85)     1:39.79 (25.34)
  3 Weir, Caleb            20 Indian River Sta  1:41.05    1:40.87   27  
                 23.56        49.11 (25.55)
        1:14.97 (25.86)     1:40.87 (25.90)
  4 Parsons, Stephen       19 DSC               1:42.83    1:41.41   26  
                 23.59        49.01 (25.42)
        1:15.02 (26.01)     1:41.41 (26.39)
  5 Lercel, Josh           18 Lincoln College   1:42.59    1:41.86   25  
                 23.09        48.91 (25.82)
        1:15.77 (26.86)     1:41.86 (26.09)
  6 Boscaino, Teodoro      18 Indian River Sta  1:42.49    1:42.41   24  
                 23.86        49.52 (25.66)
        1:15.74 (26.22)     1:42.41 (26.67)
  7 Worrell, Takashi       19 DSC               1:41.98    1:42.45   23  
                 23.70        49.33 (25.63)
        1:16.02 (26.69)     1:42.45 (26.43)
  8 McGrew, Tyler          18 Indian River Sta  1:41.95    1:43.86   22  
                 23.03        48.96 (25.93)
        1:16.14 (27.18)     1:43.86 (27.72)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Flores, Luis           17 Indian River Sta  1:44.43    1:42.68   20  
                 22.29        48.04 (25.75)
        1:14.87 (26.83)     1:42.68 (27.81)
 10 Ehlers, Blake          19 DSC               1:44.48    1:43.25   17  
                 23.59        49.41 (25.82)
        1:16.30 (26.89)     1:43.25 (26.95)
 11 Westerlund, Victor     19 DSC               1:43.07    1:43.36   16  
                 23.93        49.94 (26.01)
        1:16.73 (26.79)     1:43.36 (26.63)
 12 Smith, Ben             18 Darton College    1:45.24    1:44.94   15  
                 23.72        50.13 (26.41)
        1:17.54 (27.41)     1:44.94 (27.40)
 13 Payne, Austin             Lincoln College   1:45.49    1:45.59   14  
                 24.14        50.39 (26.25)
        1:17.46 (27.07)     1:45.59 (28.13)
 14 Andrews, Richard       19 Indian River Sta  1:43.98    1:46.67   13  
                 23.77        50.02 (26.25)
        1:17.60 (27.58)     1:46.67 (29.07)
 15 Montgomery, Erik       18 SGC               1:45.90    1:46.86   12  
                 24.20        50.63 (26.43)
        1:18.49 (27.86)     1:46.86 (28.37)
 16 Aselton, Cody          19 Darton College    1:47.60    1:48.14   11  
                 24.06        50.81 (26.75)
        1:19.22 (28.41)     1:48.14 (28.92)
 
                              === Bonus ===                              
 
 17 Kilmer, Connor            Monroe Community  1:47.95    1:48.10    9  
                 25.06        52.43 (27.37)
        1:20.41 (27.98)     1:48.10 (27.69)
 18 Sears, Brandon            Monroe Community  1:51.04    1:50.40    7  
                 25.29        52.64 (27.35)
        1:20.69 (28.05)     1:50.40 (29.71)
 19 Smith, Brady              Genesee Communit  1:50.53    1:50.42    6  
                 25.80        53.87 (28.07)
        1:22.26 (28.39)     1:50.42 (28.16)
 20 Jacobs, Ty                Lincoln College   1:52.26    1:51.80    5  
                 25.97        54.48 (28.51)
        1:23.08 (28.60)     1:51.80 (28.72)
 21 Cotter, Andrew            Monroe Community  1:54.24    1:52.35    4  
                 25.39        53.21 (27.82)
        1:22.71 (29.50)     1:52.35 (29.64)
 22 Everson, Kyle             OCC               1:53.76    1:53.08    2.5
                 25.23        53.64 (28.41)
        1:23.51 (29.87)     1:53.08 (29.57)
 22 Macke-Booth, Jonah        Lincoln College   1:53.03    1:53.08    2.5
                 26.38        54.53 (28.15)
        1:24.27 (29.74)     1:53.08 (28.81)
 24 Wickwire, Mike         18 Iowa Lakes Comun  1:53.20    1:53.11    1  
                 26.07        54.78 (28.71)
        1:24.19 (29.41)     1:53.11 (28.92)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Brow, Nicholas            OCC               1:54.67             
                 25.86        54.87 (29.01)
        1:24.69 (29.82)     1:54.67 (29.98)
 26 Newman, Raymond           OCC               1:56.56             
                 25.77        54.52 (28.75)
        1:25.16 (30.64)     1:56.56 (31.40)
 27 Hillyer, Chris            ICCC              1:56.98             
                 24.31        52.21 (27.90)
        1:23.48 (31.27)     1:56.98 (33.50)
 28 Weldon, Michael           Monroe Community  1:57.14             
                 26.99        57.41 (30.42)
        1:27.99 (30.58)     1:57.14 (29.15)
 29 West, Joseph              Monroe Community  1:57.61             
                 26.02        55.83 (29.81)
        1:26.91 (31.08)     1:57.61 (30.70)
 30 Hui Hui, Jon              JCC               1:58.16             
                 26.96        56.91 (29.95)
        1:27.48 (30.57)     1:58.16 (30.68)
 31 Matthews, Corey           OCC               1:58.64             
                 26.32        55.52 (29.20)
        1:26.80 (31.28)     1:58.64 (31.84)
 32 Schwab, Brandon           Genesee Communit  2:01.10             
                 27.28        58.33 (31.05)
        1:29.74 (31.41)     2:01.10 (31.36)
 33 Skiles, Mick           20 Iowa Lakes Comun  2:02.17             
                 27.89        58.48 (30.59)
        1:30.54 (32.06)     2:02.17 (31.63)
 34 Vargovic, Nick            OCC               2:02.61             
                 27.79        58.76 (30.97)
        1:31.18 (32.42)     2:02.61 (31.43)
 35 Finkney, Jacob            Genesee Communit  2:02.95             
                 28.29        59.03 (30.74)
        1:31.15 (32.12)     2:02.95 (31.80)
 36 Lee, Ryan                 Monroe Community  2:03.59             
                 27.26        59.62 (32.36)
        1:31.73 (32.11)     2:03.59 (31.86)
 37 Hosier, Derek             JCC               2:03.69             
                 29.24      1:00.75 (31.51)
        1:32.77 (32.02)     2:03.69 (30.92)
 38 Samaniego, Paul           OCC               2:04.70             
                 26.73        58.52 (31.79)
        1:31.83 (33.31)     2:04.70 (32.87)
 39 Burt, Nick                JCC               2:04.93             
                 27.58        58.74 (31.16)
        1:31.64 (32.90)     2:04.93 (33.29)
 40 King, John                OCC               2:09.12             
                 28.38      1:00.57 (32.19)
        1:34.90 (34.33)     2:09.12 (34.22)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                  
 
  1. Indian River State College     1019.5   2. Daytona State College             716
  3. Lincoln College                   518   4. Darton College                  413.5
  5. Monroe Community College          313   6. South Georgia College             283
  7. Iowa Central Community College    267   8. Suffolk County CC                 258
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      202  10. Ocean County College            173.5
 11. Alfred State College              154  12. Genesee Community College       142.5
 13. Jamestown Community College       120  14. Fashion Institute of Technolog     83    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/9/2012 - 19:45PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breast
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: * 1:01.88  3/9/2012  Tryshia Centeno, Indian River Sta
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Centeno, Tryshia       19 Indian River Sta  1:01.88    1:01.81*  32  
                 29.03      1:01.81 (32.78)
  2 Potgieter, Tyne        19 Indian River Sta  1:07.11    1:05.82   28  
                 31.21      1:05.82 (34.61)
  3 Hess, Libby            19 Lincoln College   1:07.20    1:06.60   27  
                 30.96      1:06.60 (35.64)
  4 Isaacson, Ashly        19 DSC               1:07.38    1:06.99   26  
                 31.19      1:06.99 (35.80)
  5 Kaywork, Alyson        18 Indian River Sta  1:07.44    1:07.23   25  
                 31.17      1:07.23 (36.06)
  6 Carvajal, Paula           Lincoln College   1:08.28    1:07.91   24  
                 31.85      1:07.91 (36.06)
  7 Rudolph, Mary          20 Indian River Sta  1:07.79    1:08.39   23  
                 31.83      1:08.39 (36.56)
  8 Akoubian, Sammy        19 DSC               1:07.99    1:08.42   22  
                 31.94      1:08.42 (36.48)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Calhoon, Gail          18 Darton College    1:09.10    1:08.54   20  
                 32.02      1:08.54 (36.52)
 10 Ward, Kaitlyn             SGC               1:10.70    1:10.64   17  
                 33.39      1:10.64 (37.25)
 11 Ganious, Destinee         Lincoln College   1:12.12    1:12.87   16  
                 34.40      1:12.87 (38.47)
 12 Dubois, Ashley            Monroe Community  1:14.46    1:14.54   15  
                 35.04      1:14.54 (39.50)
 13 Lyons, Aileen             Monroe Community  1:16.30    1:15.99   14  
                 36.56      1:15.99 (39.43)
 14 Bank, Kylie               Genesee Communit  1:20.17    1:20.83   13  
                 38.48      1:20.83 (42.35)
 15 Pfaffe, Kristen        18 Sharks            1:23.76    1:22.97   12  
                 39.25      1:22.97 (43.72)
 16 Lawson, Siobhan        19 Sharks            1:22.83    1:23.47   11  
                 39.37      1:23.47 (44.10)
 
                              === Bonus ===                              
 
 17 Voorhees, Brianne         OCC               1:26.01    1:26.09    9  
                 40.56      1:26.09 (45.53)
 18 Ng, Ivana                 FIT               1:25.66    1:26.91    7  
                 42.19      1:26.91 (44.72)
 19 Seiser, Kara              ICCC              1:27.67    1:27.72    6  
                 40.05      1:27.72 (47.67)
 20 Ihrig, Brittney           JCC               1:26.68    1:28.84    5  
                 42.92      1:28.84 (45.92)
 21 Ledwith, Sarah            Herkimer County   1:34.93    1:33.75    4  
                 44.34      1:33.75 (49.41)
 -- Bucholtz, Emalee       18 Iowa Lakes Comun  1:26.75         NS  
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Indian River State College       1075   2. Daytona State College             663
  3. Lincoln College                   574   4. Monroe Community College          489
  5. Darton College                    394   6. Iowa Central Community College    303
  7. South Georgia College             291   8. Fashion Institute of Technolog    195
  9. Jamestown Community College       191  10. Suffolk County CC                 182
 11. Genesee Community College         142  12. Ocean County College              135
 13. Herkimer County Community Coll    134  14. Suny Delhi Broncos                 37
 14. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College       37  16. Queensborough                      25    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/9/2012 - 19:51PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breast
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: * 53.83  2009      Emmett Walling, Indian River SC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Pike, Jared            20 Indian River Sta    54.81      54.70   32  
                 25.65        54.70 (29.05)
  2 Hildebrand, Richie     20 Indian River Sta    55.42      54.96   28  
                 25.64        54.96 (29.32)
  3 Bland, TJ              18 Darton College      56.17      55.82   27  
                 26.04        55.82 (29.78)
  4 Spencer, Max           19 Lincoln College     57.34      57.19   26  
                 27.03        57.19 (30.16)
  5 Zoltowski, Timothy     18 Indian River Sta    57.58      57.53   25  
                 26.32        57.53 (31.21)
  6 Schaedtler, Andrew     19 Sharks              59.44      59.23   24  
                 27.64        59.23 (31.59)
  7 Aycart, Thomas         20 DSC                 59.61      59.51   23  
                 27.96        59.51 (31.55)
  8 Groome, Seiji          18 DSC                 59.12      59.91   22  
                 27.87        59.91 (32.04)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Dionne, Pierre         19 Darton College    1:01.47    1:01.72   20  
                 28.78      1:01.72 (32.94)
 10 De Jesus, Jose         18 DSC               1:02.05    1:02.36   17  
                 28.77      1:02.36 (33.59)
 11 Vendrell, Juan         18 Darton College    1:03.47    1:03.73   15.5
                 29.54      1:03.73 (34.19)
 11 Keizman, Shacar           FIT               1:03.91    1:03.73   15.5
                 29.99      1:03.73 (33.74)
 13 Moon, Zach             18 SGC               1:04.86    1:04.42   14  
                 30.36      1:04.42 (34.06)
 14 Fitzpatrick, Andrew       MNE               1:04.09    1:04.81   13  
                 30.89      1:04.81 (33.92)
 15 Janas, BJ              19 Darton College    1:04.74    1:04.90   12  
                 30.37      1:04.90 (34.53)
 16 Schlager, Keegan       18 Iowa Lakes Comun  1:06.72    1:06.92   11  
                 31.12      1:06.92 (35.80)
 
                              === Bonus ===                              
 
 17 Finazzo, Michael          Monroe Community  1:07.51    1:07.70    9  
                 31.49      1:07.70 (36.21)
 18 Brady, Max                Genesee Communit  1:10.44    1:08.47    7  
                 31.67      1:08.47 (36.80)
 19 Panebianco, Matt          JCC               1:08.56    1:08.73    6  
                 31.10      1:08.73 (37.63)
 20 Azelmad, Housni           Genesee Communit  1:07.91    1:08.78    5  
                 31.55      1:08.78 (37.23)
 21 Burkel, David             FIT               1:09.26    1:09.00    4  
                 32.10      1:09.00 (36.90)
 22 Goodwin, Jason         19 Sharks            1:11.10    1:11.51    3  
                 33.81      1:11.51 (37.70)
 23 Trombetta, John           JCC               1:09.11    1:11.61    2  
                 32.79      1:11.61 (38.82)
 24 Montgomery, Erik       18 SGC               1:08.17    1:11.86    1  
                 32.89      1:11.86 (38.97)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Rudnik, Jake              Genesee Communit  1:11.60             
                 32.85      1:11.60 (38.75)
 26 Skiles, Mick           20 Iowa Lakes Comun  1:14.53             
                 36.06      1:14.53 (38.47)
 27 Hefley, Mickey            ICCC              1:14.77             
                 34.25      1:14.77 (40.52)
 28 Burt, Nick                JCC               1:16.06             
                 36.62      1:16.06 (39.44)
 29 Agerskow, Joe             Genesee Communit  1:17.09             
                 36.54      1:17.09 (40.55)
 30 King, John                OCC               1:17.35             
                 36.35      1:17.35 (41.00)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                  
 
  1. Indian River State College     1104.5   2. Daytona State College             778
  3. Lincoln College                   544   4. Darton College                    488
  5. Monroe Community College          322   6. South Georgia College             298
  7. Suffolk County CC                 285   8. Iowa Central Community College    267
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      213  10. Ocean County College            173.5
 11. Genesee Community College       154.5  12. Alfred State College              154
 13. Jamestown Community College       128  14. Fashion Institute of Technolog  102.5
 15. Mercyhurst NE - Saints             13                                           

    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/9/2012 - 19:57PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: * 55.53  2008      Monica Mialka, Indian River CC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Lenderman, Natalie     20 Indian River Sta    58.02      57.50   32  
                 27.40        57.50 (30.10)
  2 Morgan, Kristina       18 Indian River Sta    58.25      58.00   28  
                 28.04        58.00 (29.96)
  3 Venables, Robyn        20 DSC                 59.43      58.71   27  
                 28.59        58.71 (30.12)
  4 Yancey, Hannah         20 DSC                 59.91      59.47   26  
                 28.40        59.47 (31.07)
  5 Mitchell, Emily        18 Darton College      59.37    1:00.05   25  
                 28.57      1:00.05 (31.48)
  6 Rumker, Shelby         18 SGC                 59.81    1:00.44   23.5
                 29.48      1:00.44 (30.96)
  6 Singleton, Cali        19 DSC               1:01.19    1:00.44   23.5
                 29.32      1:00.44 (31.12)
  8 Dean, Rachel              Lincoln College   1:01.30    1:02.83   22  
                 30.15      1:02.83 (32.68)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Hoffman, Gemma         20 DSC               1:01.48    1:01.34   20  
                 29.77      1:01.34 (31.57)
 10 Falconi, Shirley       26 QCC               1:03.17    1:01.89   17  
                 30.11      1:01.89 (31.78)
 11 Wumkes, Ashley            Monroe Community  1:02.63    1:02.95   16  
                 30.18      1:02.95 (32.77)
 12 Wesel, Sam             18 Iowa Lakes Comun  1:04.32    1:03.86   15  
                 30.95      1:03.86 (32.91)
 13 Aspinwall, Breana      19 Indian River Sta  1:03.50    1:05.09   14  
                 31.23      1:05.09 (33.86)
 14 Smith, Meredith        20 DSC               1:04.31    1:05.68   13  
                 31.94      1:05.68 (33.74)
 15 Achin, Kelsey          18 Darton College    1:05.25    1:06.45   12  
                 31.50      1:06.45 (34.95)
 16 Goebel, Hayley            Lincoln College   1:05.88    1:07.82   11  
                 32.28      1:07.82 (35.54)
 
                              === Bonus ===                              
 
 17 Akin, Kelsey              JCC               1:07.52    1:06.38    9  
                 32.07      1:06.38 (34.31)
 18 Coulombe, Jessica         Monroe Community  1:08.72    1:07.88    7  
                 32.83      1:07.88 (35.05)
 19 Roberts, Alexis           Lincoln College   1:09.34    1:09.21    6  
                 33.35      1:09.21 (35.86)
 20 Haines, Nicole            OCC               1:10.02    1:09.35    5  
                 33.82      1:09.35 (35.53)
 21 Ceronie, Rachel           Monroe Community  1:10.05    1:10.20    4  
                 33.96      1:10.20 (36.24)
 22 Bade, Jennifer            Monroe Community  1:10.09    1:10.48    3  
                 34.07      1:10.48 (36.41)
 23 Shannon, Kaitlyn       19 Sharks            1:11.45    1:10.82    2  
                 33.99      1:10.82 (36.83)
 24 Phillips, Alysha          Genesee Communit  1:11.87    1:14.87    1  
                 36.72      1:14.87 (38.15)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Newbeck, Samantha      18 Sharks            1:11.95             
                 35.72      1:11.95 (36.23)
 26 Lynaugh, Hannah        19 Sharks            1:18.18             
                 37.94      1:18.18 (40.24)
 -- Schleder, Ashlyn          Lincoln College       NS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 27                 
 
  1. Indian River State College       1149   2. Daytona State College           772.5
  3. Lincoln College                   613   4. Monroe Community College          519
  5. Darton College                    431   6. South Georgia College           314.5
  7. Iowa Central Community College    303   8. Jamestown Community College       200
  9. Fashion Institute of Technolog    195  10. Suffolk County CC                 184
 11. Genesee Community College         143  12. Ocean County College              140
 13. Herkimer County Community Coll    134  14. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College       52
 15. Queensborough                      42  16. Suny Delhi Broncos                 37

    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/9/2012 - 20:01PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
        NJCAA: * 48.11  3/4/2011  Bryce Bohman / Logan Mosley, Linc. / IRSC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Championship ===                           
 
  1 Mosley, Logan          20 Indian River Sta    48.42      48.77   32  
                 24.09        48.77 (24.68)
  2 Thermos, Yianni        18 DSC                 51.81      51.03   28  
                 24.55        51.03 (26.48)
  3 Richaards, Marcelino   21 Indian River Sta    51.78      51.21   27  
                 24.65        51.21 (26.56)
  4 Jariga, Deniss         19 Darton College      51.28      51.38   26  
                 24.74        51.38 (26.64)
  5 Russell, Richard       21 Lincoln College     51.55      51.79   25  
                 25.07        51.79 (26.72)
  6 Thomsen, Ian           19 Indian River Sta    51.79      52.00   24  
                 25.10        52.00 (26.90)
  7 Mitchell, Max          19 Indian River Sta    52.13      52.23   23  
                 24.74        52.23 (27.49)
  8 Benjamin, Doron           Lincoln College     53.23      52.92   22  
                 25.45        52.92 (27.47)
 
                          === Consolations ===                           
 
  9 Miller, Shelby            Lincoln College     54.13      53.68   20  
                 26.04        53.68 (27.64)
 10 Teuchert, Ben          19 DSC                 54.39      54.02   17  
                 25.95        54.02 (28.07)
 11 Crossland, TJ             SGC                 54.34      54.40   16  
                 26.50        54.40 (27.90)
 12 Brigham, Tyler         18 Iowa Lakes Comun    56.51      55.75   15  
                 27.10        55.75 (28.65)
 13 Giglio, Christian         OCC                 56.77      56.81   14  
                 27.18        56.81 (29.63)
 14 Caputo, Matthew           Monroe Community    57.25      57.83   13  
                 27.85        57.83 (29.98)
 15 Rohrer, Nate           20 ICCC                57.63      58.64   12  
                 28.34        58.64 (30.30)
 16 Meerman, Rodney        18 DSC                 58.47      58.89   11  
                 28.22        58.89 (30.67)
 
                              === Bonus ===                              
 
 17 Spradlin, Cody         19 Darton College      58.95    1:00.40    9  
                 29.26      1:00.40 (31.14)
 18 Aselton, Brendon       20 Darton College    1:01.44    1:01.11    7  
                 30.05      1:01.11 (31.06)
 19 Sherwood, Tyler        20 ASC               1:00.42    1:01.52    6  
                 30.08      1:01.52 (31.44)
 20 Sanderson, Joshua         Monroe Community  1:03.09    1:01.62    5  
                 29.84      1:01.62 (31.78)
 21 Stellrecht, Josh       20 ASC               1:03.63    1:04.05    4  
                 30.73      1:04.05 (33.32)
 22 Weilert, John          19 Sharks            1:03.34    1:04.08    3  
                 30.85      1:04.08 (33.23)
 23 Duncan, Zack              SGC               1:05.51    1:04.29    2  
                 30.79      1:04.29 (33.50)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                  
 
  1. Indian River State College     1210.5   2. Daytona State College             834
  3. Lincoln College                   611   4. Darton College                    530
  5. Monroe Community College          340   6. South Georgia College             316
  7. Suffolk County CC                 288   8. Iowa Central Community College    279
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      228  10. Ocean County College            187.5
 11. Alfred State College              164  12. Genesee Community College       154.5
 13. Jamestown Community College       128  14. Fashion Institute of Technolog  102.5
 15. Mercyhurst NE - Saints             13