ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
National Junior College Athletic Association: Day Two
3/8/2012-3/8/2012
Fort Pierce, USA


    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/8/2012 - 18:05PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA:   1:32.95  2009      , Indian River SC
                          M O''Sullivan, J Marquez, C Potter, M Mialka
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Indian River Sta  ''A''               1:37.74    1:33.17   64  
     1) Lenderman, Natalie 20         2) Centeno, Tryshia 19          
     3) Domaso, Chandel 19            4) Munoz, Maria 18              
                 23.49        46.96 (23.47)
        1:10.19 (23.23)     1:33.17 (22.98)
  2 DSC  ''A''                            1:39.26    1:34.01   56  
     1) Drake, Sophie 19              2) Pheil, Katie 19              
     3) Yancey, Hannah 20             4) Isaacson, Ashly 19           
                 23.66        47.10 (23.44)
        1:11.46 (24.36)     1:34.01 (22.55)
  3 Lincoln College  ''A''                1:41.86    1:39.37   54  
     1) Ochoa, Sarah                  2) Carvajal, Paula              
     3) Cury, Mariana                 4) Rodriguez, Loury 18          
                 25.14        50.08 (24.94)
        1:14.40 (24.32)     1:39.37 (24.97)
  4 Darton College  ''A''                 1:41.78    1:40.16   52  
     1) Macht, Anna 17                2) Malmquist, Karina 20         
     3) Martinez, Natalia 19          4) Mitchell, Emily 18           
                 24.34        49.78 (25.44)
        1:15.80 (26.02)     1:40.16 (24.36)
  5 Monroe Community  ''A''               1:45.00    1:43.68   50  
     1) Landschoot, Amber             2) Lyons, Aileen                
     3) Conklin, Jennifer             4) Wumkes, Ashley               
                 26.51        52.34 (25.83)
        1:18.65 (26.31)     1:43.68 (25.03)
  6 ICCC  ''A''                           1:45.32    1:47.42   48  
     1) Neigbauer, Katie              2) Daniel, Debra                
     3) Bohn, Karissa                 4) Patch, Jordan                
                 27.08        54.37 (27.29)
        1:19.72 (25.35)     1:47.42 (27.70)
  7 SGC  ''A''                            1:47.76    1:47.52   46  
     1) Postin, Kimmy 18              2) Tompkins, Brandi 18          
     3) Bennett, Amanda               4) Rumker, Shelby 18            
                 26.44        55.13 (28.69)
        1:22.89 (27.76)     1:47.52 (24.63)
  8 JCC  ''A''                            1:53.28    1:51.33   44  
     1) Akin, Kelsey                  2) Ihrig, Brittney              
     3) Magera, Courtney              4) Molfino, Morgan              
                 27.58        57.04 (29.46)
        1:25.53 (28.49)     1:51.33 (25.80)
  9 FIT  ''A''                            1:53.53    1:52.41   40  
     1) Kicksee, Jacki                2) Jameson, Mackenzie           
     3) Trapani, Sara                 4) Maldjian, Kate               
                 27.20        55.61 (28.41)
        1:25.29 (29.68)     1:52.41 (27.12)
 10 OCC  ''A''                            1:59.03    1:57.08   34  
     1) Penczuk, Alexandra            2) Sabo, Samantha               
     3) Keene, Patricia               4) Haines, Nicole               
                 28.09        58.59 (30.50)
        1:28.76 (30.17)     1:57.08 (28.32)
 11 Sharks  ''A''                         1:53.64    1:57.29   32  
     1) Shannon, Kaitlyn 19           2) Newbeck, Samantha 18         
     3) Pfaffe, Kristen 18            4) Lynaugh, Hannah 19           
                 29.04        58.53 (29.49)
        1:29.02 (30.49)     1:57.29 (28.27)
 12 Genesee Communit  ''A''               1:59.32    1:58.04   30  
     1) Phillips, Alysha              2) Hetrick, Bridgette           
     3) Bank, Kylie                   4) Mott, Emily                  
                 28.34      1:00.95 (32.61)
        1:29.09 (28.14)     1:58.04 (28.95)
 13 Herkimer County  ''A''                2:01.31    2:07.92   28  
     1) Ledwith, Sarah                2) Ross, Sylvia                 
     3) Rees, Rachel                  4) Washburn, Emily              
                 33.84      1:08.11 (34.27)
        1:40.67 (32.56)     2:07.92 (27.25)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                      
 
  1. Indian River State College        264   2. Monroe Community College          184
  2. Lincoln College                   184   4. Darton College                    162
  5. Iowa Central Community College    144   6. South Georgia College             142
  7. Fashion Institute of Technolog    124   8. Daytona State College             120
  8. Jamestown Community College       120  10. Suffolk County CC                 112
 11. Genesee Community College          87  12. Herkimer County Community Coll     86
 13. Ocean County College               74  14. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College       22    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/8/2012 - 18:16PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA:   1:18.78  2009      , Indian River SC
                          E Walling, K Wyman, N Hein, N Schwartz
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Indian River Sta  ''A''               1:23.11    1:17.70   64  
     1) Tandy, Bradley 20             2) Mosley, Logan 20             
     3) Flores, Luis 17               4) Weir, Caleb 20               
                 19.06        38.86 (19.80)
          58.36 (19.50)     1:17.70 (19.34)
  2 DSC  ''A''                            1:25.11    1:22.60   56  
     1) Thermos, Yianni 18            2) Meagher, Will 19             
     3) Williams, Charles 19          4) Gonzalez, Marco 20           
                 20.82        41.58 (20.76)
        1:02.57 (20.99)     1:22.60 (20.03)
  3 Lincoln College  ''A''                1:24.48    1:23.13   54  
     1) Russell, Richard 21           2) Alberto- Requejo, Milton     
     3) Palleros, Michael             4) Lercel, Josh 18              
                 20.94        41.66 (20.72)
        1:02.49 (20.83)     1:23.13 (20.64)
  4 Darton College  ''A''                 1:27.47    1:27.00   52  
     1) Akins, Justin 19              2) Dionne, Pierre 19            
     3) Aselton, Cody 19              4) Jones, Matt 19               
                 21.81        44.03 (22.22)
        1:05.92 (21.89)     1:27.00 (21.08)
  5 Monroe Community  ''A''               1:30.17    1:27.70   50  
     1) Sears, Brandon                2) Caputo, Matthew              
     3) Stewart, Taylor               4) Kilmer, Connor               
                 22.03        43.89 (21.86)
        1:05.90 (22.01)     1:27.70 (21.80)
  6 SGC  ''A''                            1:30.32    1:28.55   48  
     1) Montgomery, Erik 18           2) Materne, Joey 18             
     3) Scott, Les                    4) Crossland, TJ                
                 22.51        45.02 (22.51)
        1:07.13 (22.11)     1:28.55 (21.42)
  7 Sharks  ''A''                         1:31.66    1:30.83   46  
     1) Schaedtler, Andrew 19         2) Dietrich, Eric 19            
     3) Ryan, Nicholas 21             4) Catano, Alberto 20           
                 21.89        46.32 (24.43)
        1:09.70 (23.38)     1:30.83 (21.13)
  8 OCC  ''A''                            1:36.15    1:33.82   44  
     1) Brow, Nicholas                2) Samaniego, Paul              
     3) Everson, Kyle                 4) Giglio, Christian            
                 23.32        48.16 (24.84)
        1:11.40 (23.24)     1:33.82 (22.42)
  9 ASC  ''A''                            1:36.46    1:34.29   40  
     1) Giglio, Jake 20               2) Sherwood, Tyler 20           
     3) Stellrecht, Josh 20           4) McDowell, Josh 19            
                 22.29        46.39 (24.10)
        1:10.76 (24.37)     1:34.29 (23.53)
 10 ICCC  ''A''                           1:32.01    1:36.45   34  
     1) Hillyer, Chris                2) Brown, RJ                    
     3) Rohrer, Nate 20               4) Hefley, Mickey               
                 23.42        47.67 (24.25)
        1:11.34 (23.67)     1:36.45 (25.11)
 11 JCC  ''A''                            1:38.85    1:36.64   32  
     1) Hui Hui, Jon                  2) Burt, Nick                   
     3) Trombetta, John               4) Panebianco, Matt             
                 24.93        50.27 (25.34)
        1:13.71 (23.44)     1:36.64 (22.93)
 12 Iowa Lakes Comun  ''A''               1:35.69    1:38.56   30  
     1) John, Dahl 18                 2) Brigham, Tyler 18            
     3) Skiles, Mick 20               4) Schlager, Keegan 18          
                 25.26        47.96 (22.70)
        1:12.54 (24.58)     1:38.56 (26.02)
 13 FIT  ''A''                            1:43.39    1:43.64   28  
     1) Rodney, Matthew               2) Burkel, David                
     3) Buitrago, Kevin               4) Keizman, Shacar              
                 28.75        52.99 (24.24)
        1:19.91 (26.92)     1:43.64 (23.73)
 -- Genesee Communit  ''A''               1:34.51         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Smith, Brady                  2) Tyx, Ben                     
     3) Brady, Max                    4) Inami, Yusuke                
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                       
 
  1. Indian River State College        279   2. Lincoln College                   187
  3. Darton College                    182   4. Daytona State College             168
  5. Monroe Community College          144   5. South Georgia College             144
  7. Suffolk County CC                 130   8. Iowa Central Community College    124
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      116   9. Ocean County College              116
 11. Alfred State College              104  12. Jamestown Community College        90
 13. Genesee Community College          60  14. Fashion Institute of Technolog     54    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/8/2012 - 18:53PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   4:53.48  1983      Gwen Cross, Broward CC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Parenti, Courtney      19 Indian River Sta  5:04.82    5:00.04   32  
                 27.58        57.25 (29.67)
        1:27.18 (29.93)     1:57.71 (30.53)
        2:28.60 (30.89)     2:59.16 (30.56)
        3:30.39 (31.23)     4:01.13 (30.74)
        4:31.52 (30.39)     5:00.04 (28.52)
  2 Petersohn, Hallie      18 Indian River Sta  5:03.12    5:01.44   28  
                 27.14        56.28 (29.14)
        1:26.01 (29.73)     1:56.09 (30.08)
        2:26.41 (30.32)     2:56.99 (30.58)
        3:27.67 (30.68)     3:58.89 (31.22)
        4:30.35 (31.46)     5:01.44 (31.09)
  3 Drake, Sophie          19 DSC               5:05.00    5:03.11   27  
                 25.64        53.93 (28.29)
        1:23.83 (29.90)     1:54.62 (30.79)
        2:25.89 (31.27)     2:57.39 (31.50)
        3:28.64 (31.25)     4:00.76 (32.12)
        4:32.96 (32.20)     5:03.11 (30.15)
  4 Rea, Maggie               Lincoln College   5:07.53    5:08.24   26  
                 27.29        56.66 (29.37)
        1:27.12 (30.46)     1:58.13 (31.01)
        2:29.53 (31.40)     3:01.11 (31.58)
        3:32.97 (31.86)     4:04.79 (31.82)
        4:36.78 (31.99)     5:08.24 (31.46)
  5 Faulkner, Kelly        19 Indian River Sta  5:11.93    5:10.98   25  
                 27.65        57.06 (29.41)
        1:27.68 (30.62)     1:58.32 (30.64)
        2:29.83 (31.51)     3:01.89 (32.06)
        3:34.30 (32.41)     4:06.85 (32.55)
        4:39.40 (32.55)     5:10.98 (31.58)
  6 Conklin, Jennifer         Monroe Community  5:16.09    5:12.73   24  
                 28.05        58.42 (30.37)
        1:29.78 (31.36)     2:01.48 (31.70)
        2:33.67 (32.19)     3:05.91 (32.24)
        3:37.95 (32.04)     4:09.89 (31.94)
        4:41.75 (31.86)     5:12.73 (30.98)
  7 Barnes, Anna           19 DSC               5:18.75    5:13.17   23  
                 28.78        59.26 (30.48)
        1:30.16 (30.90)     2:01.61 (31.45)
        2:33.27 (31.66)     3:05.51 (32.24)
        3:37.76 (32.25)     4:10.00 (32.24)
        4:42.12 (32.12)     5:13.17 (31.05)
  8 Akoubian, Sara         19 DSC               5:18.74    5:18.89   22  
                 28.41        59.30 (30.89)
        1:31.07 (31.77)     2:03.47 (32.40)
        2:35.98 (32.51)     3:08.71 (32.73)
        3:41.57 (32.86)     4:14.26 (32.69)
        4:47.12 (32.86)     5:18.89 (31.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Martinez, Natalia      19 Darton College    5:24.04    5:16.65   20  
                 28.69        59.40 (30.71)
        1:30.79 (31.39)     2:02.55 (31.76)
        2:34.59 (32.04)     3:06.65 (32.06)
        3:38.83 (32.18)     4:11.40 (32.57)
        4:44.35 (32.95)     5:16.65 (32.30)
 10 Van Der Jagt, Karlene  18 Indian River Sta  5:19.24    5:20.70   17  
                 28.24        59.63 (31.39)
        1:31.21 (31.58)     2:03.28 (32.07)
        2:35.43 (32.15)     3:07.91 (32.48)
        3:41.06 (33.15)     4:14.51 (33.45)
        4:47.99 (33.48)     5:20.70 (32.71)
 11 Hawkins, Nicole        20 Darton College    5:26.40    5:21.29   16  
                 28.47      1:00.04 (31.57)
        1:32.39 (32.35)     2:04.74 (32.35)
        2:38.08 (33.34)     3:11.46 (33.38)
        3:44.62 (33.16)     4:17.95 (33.33)
        4:50.81 (32.86)     5:21.29 (30.48)
 12 Schneider, Samantha       Lincoln College   5:29.67    5:21.69   15  
                 28.77      1:00.16 (31.39)
        1:32.68 (32.52)     2:05.56 (32.88)
        2:38.58 (33.02)     3:11.44 (32.86)
        3:44.81 (33.37)     4:17.95 (33.14)
        4:50.59 (32.64)     5:21.69 (31.10)
 13 Hamilton, Katie           Monroe Community  5:27.11    5:25.47   14  
                 28.55      1:00.54 (31.99)
        1:32.77 (32.23)     2:05.60 (32.83)
        2:38.76 (33.16)     3:11.98 (33.22)
        3:45.58 (33.60)     4:19.92 (34.34)
        4:53.54 (33.62)     5:25.47 (31.93)
 14 Mance, Kara               Monroe Community  5:33.61    5:31.94   13  
                 29.38      1:01.34 (31.96)
        1:34.51 (33.17)     2:08.09 (33.58)
        2:41.98 (33.89)     3:16.12 (34.14)
        3:50.24 (34.12)     4:24.57 (34.33)
        4:58.98 (34.41)     5:31.94 (32.96)
 15 Postin, Kimmy          18 SGC               5:32.86    5:33.49   12  
                 28.63      1:00.82 (32.19)
        1:33.97 (33.15)     2:07.65 (33.68)
        2:42.15 (34.50)     3:16.92 (34.77)
        3:51.06 (34.14)     4:25.06 (34.00)
        5:00.10 (35.04)     5:33.49 (33.39)
 16 Kicksee, Jacki            FIT               5:32.92    5:34.45   11  
                 29.01      1:00.38 (31.37)
        1:33.15 (32.77)     2:06.61 (33.46)
        2:40.64 (34.03)     3:15.25 (34.61)
        3:50.38 (35.13)     4:25.53 (35.15)
        5:00.61 (35.08)     5:34.45 (33.84)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Cerny, Kassady            Monroe Community  5:35.54    5:32.41    9  
                 29.49      1:02.25 (32.76)
        1:36.17 (33.92)     2:09.93 (33.76)
        2:44.02 (34.09)     3:18.31 (34.29)
        3:52.16 (33.85)     4:26.00 (33.84)
        4:59.67 (33.67)     5:32.41 (32.74)
 18 Bennett, Amanda           SGC               5:43.62    5:38.53    7  
                 29.82      1:02.99 (33.17)
        1:36.94 (33.95)     2:11.37 (34.43)
        2:46.26 (34.89)     3:20.67 (34.41)
        3:55.67 (35.00)     4:30.26 (34.59)
        5:04.99 (34.73)     5:38.53 (33.54)
 19 Roberts, Alexis           Lincoln College   5:45.36    5:41.84    6  
                 31.19      1:05.20 (34.01)
        1:40.49 (35.29)     2:15.79 (35.30)
        2:50.31 (34.52)     3:25.21 (34.90)
        3:59.98 (34.77)     4:34.62 (34.64)
        5:09.02 (34.40)     5:41.84 (32.82)
 20 Penczuk, Alexandra        OCC               5:44.75    5:42.09    5  
                 30.71      1:03.86 (33.15)
        1:38.18 (34.32)     2:12.80 (34.62)
        2:47.98 (35.18)     3:23.24 (35.26)
        3:58.97 (35.73)     4:34.00 (35.03)
        5:08.82 (34.82)     5:42.09 (33.27)
 21 Molfino, Morgan           JCC               5:41.72    5:43.36    4  
                 29.79      1:02.43 (32.64)
        1:36.18 (33.75)     2:10.81 (34.63)
        2:46.07 (35.26)     3:21.43 (35.36)
        3:57.09 (35.66)     4:33.08 (35.99)
        5:08.73 (35.65)     5:43.36 (34.63)
 22 Coulombe, Jessica         Monroe Community  5:45.80    5:46.38    3  
                 31.57      1:05.70 (34.13)
        1:39.66 (33.96)     2:14.70 (35.04)
        2:50.34 (35.64)     3:25.85 (35.51)
        4:01.98 (36.13)     4:37.41 (35.43)
        5:13.04 (35.63)     5:46.38 (33.34)
 23 Ceronie, Rachel           Monroe Community  6:03.81    5:56.51    2  
                 31.82      1:06.62 (34.80)
        1:42.12 (35.50)     2:18.90 (36.78)
        2:55.51 (36.61)     3:31.71 (36.20)
        4:07.72 (36.01)     4:44.19 (36.47)
        5:20.79 (36.60)     5:56.51 (35.72)
 24 Hayes, Heather            Monroe Community  6:00.91    5:59.65    1  
                 31.66      1:06.36 (34.70)
        1:42.09 (35.73)     2:18.41 (36.32)
        2:55.37 (36.96)     3:32.06 (36.69)
        4:09.72 (37.66)     4:46.58 (36.86)
        5:24.05 (37.47)     5:59.65 (35.60)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Keene, Patricia           OCC               6:10.88             
                 33.15      1:09.71 (36.56)
        1:47.07 (37.36)     2:24.67 (37.60)
        3:02.70 (38.03)     3:41.04 (38.34)
        4:19.32 (38.28)     4:57.78 (38.46)
        5:35.17 (37.39)     6:10.88 (35.71)
 26 Pfaffe, Kristen        18 Sharks            6:11.97             
                 32.46      1:08.51 (36.05)
        1:45.88 (37.37)     2:23.74 (37.86)
        3:01.54 (37.80)     3:39.91 (38.37)
        4:18.54 (38.63)     4:56.97 (38.43)
        5:35.17 (38.20)     6:11.97 (36.80)
 27 Keenan, Nadia             Monroe Community  6:19.30             
                 33.26      1:10.12 (36.86)
      2:25.59 (1:15.47)     3:03.91 (38.32)
                                3:42.73 ( )
        4:21.73 (39.00)     5:01.53 (39.80)
        5:40.97 (39.44)     6:19.30 (38.33)
 28 Kruger, Cierra            ICCC              6:24.39             
                                1:11.35 ( )
        1:49.21 (37.86)     2:27.64 (38.43)
        3:07.00 (39.36)     3:46.33 (39.33)
        4:25.95 (39.62)     5:06.03 (40.08)
        5:45.93 (39.90)     6:24.39 (38.46)
 29 Voorhees, Brianne         OCC               6:33.17             
                 34.92      1:13.44 (38.52)
        1:54.43 (40.99)     2:34.45 (40.02)
        3:13.27 (38.82)     3:52.95 (39.68)
        4:34.40 (41.45)     5:15.44 (41.04)
        5:55.05 (39.61)     6:33.17 (38.12)
 30 Mott, Emily               Genesee Communit  6:36.04             
                 33.68      1:11.88 (38.20)
        1:52.04 (40.16)     2:32.71 (40.67)
        3:13.59 (40.88)     3:53.88 (40.29)
        4:35.67 (41.79)     5:16.69 (41.02)
        5:57.15 (40.46)     6:36.04 (38.89)
 31 Sabo, Samantha            OCC               6:49.96             
                 34.08      1:12.00 (37.92)
        1:52.05 (40.05)     2:32.31 (40.26)
        3:11.90 (39.59)     3:53.99 (42.09)
        4:37.93 (43.94)     5:22.76 (44.83)
        6:06.87 (44.11)     6:49.96 (43.09)
 32 Ledwith, Sarah            Herkimer County   7:18.26             
                 38.47      1:22.27 (43.80)
        2:07.18 (44.91)     2:52.79 (45.61)
        3:38.20 (45.41)     4:23.63 (45.43)
        5:08.66 (45.03)     5:53.11 (44.45)
        6:36.91 (43.80)     7:18.26 (41.35)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        366   2. Monroe Community College          250
  3. Lincoln College                   231   4. Darton College                    198
  5. Daytona State College             192   6. South Georgia College             161
  7. Iowa Central Community College    144   8. Fashion Institute of Technolog    135
  9. Jamestown Community College       124  10. Suffolk County CC                 112
 11. Genesee Community College          87  12. Herkimer County Community Coll     86
 13. Ocean County College               79  14. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College       22    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/8/2012 - 19:13PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   4:22.17  2009      Mateo DeAngulo, Indian River SC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Clarke, Bryan          20 Indian River Sta  4:38.12    4:33.46   32  
                 25.23        52.92 (27.69)
        1:20.76 (27.84)     1:48.80 (28.04)
        2:16.82 (28.02)     2:44.51 (27.69)
        3:12.22 (27.71)     3:39.97 (27.75)
        4:07.33 (27.36)     4:33.46 (26.13)
  2 Worrell, Takashi       19 DSC               4:36.68    4:34.77   28  
                 24.93        52.09 (27.16)
        1:19.87 (27.78)     1:47.80 (27.93)
        2:15.94 (28.14)     2:44.30 (28.36)
        3:12.86 (28.56)     3:41.00 (28.14)
        4:08.62 (27.62)     4:34.77 (26.15)
  3 Walter, Dominic        19 DSC               4:38.65    4:35.36   27  
                 24.79        51.88 (27.09)
        1:19.96 (28.08)     1:48.17 (28.21)
                                2:44.16 ( )
        3:12.67 (28.51)     3:40.82 (28.15)
        4:08.96 (28.14)     4:35.36 (26.40)
  4 Boscaino, Teodoro      18 Indian River Sta  4:40.94    4:38.11   26  
                 24.41        51.74 (27.33)
        1:19.86 (28.12)     1:48.15 (28.29)
        2:16.80 (28.65)     2:45.54 (28.74)
        3:14.42 (28.88)     3:43.51 (29.09)
        4:11.58 (28.07)     4:38.11 (26.53)
  5 Harrington, Chad       18 Indian River Sta  4:38.82    4:38.34   25  
                 25.14        53.15 (28.01)
        1:21.64 (28.49)     1:49.84 (28.20)
        2:18.47 (28.63)     2:46.58 (28.11)
        3:15.04 (28.46)     3:42.94 (27.90)
        4:11.67 (28.73)     4:38.34 (26.67)
  6 McGrew, Tyler          18 Indian River Sta  4:40.10    4:39.35   24  
                 24.32        51.72 (27.40)
        1:19.75 (28.03)     1:48.27 (28.52)
        2:16.70 (28.43)     2:45.51 (28.81)
        3:14.66 (29.15)     3:43.47 (28.81)
        4:11.86 (28.39)     4:39.35 (27.49)
  7 Curran, John           18 DSC               4:41.30    4:40.35   23  
                 24.23        52.18 (27.95)
        1:20.63 (28.45)     1:49.33 (28.70)
        2:17.84 (28.51)     2:46.68 (28.84)
        3:15.30 (28.62)     3:44.02 (28.72)
        4:12.74 (28.72)     4:40.35 (27.61)
  8 Andrews, Richard       19 Indian River Sta  4:40.84    4:40.38   22  
                 25.40        53.41 (28.01)
        1:21.50 (28.09)     1:49.88 (28.38)
        2:18.49 (28.61)     2:47.00 (28.51)
        3:15.42 (28.42)     3:44.05 (28.63)
        4:12.79 (28.74)     4:40.38 (27.59)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Westerlund, Victor     19 DSC               4:42.65    4:41.87   20  
                 24.15        50.33 (26.18)
        1:17.80 (27.47)     1:46.28 (28.48)
        2:15.02 (28.74)     2:44.22 (29.20)
        3:13.54 (29.32)     3:43.25 (29.71)
        4:13.10 (29.85)     4:41.87 (28.77)
 10 Howell, Matt           18 Iowa Lakes Comun  4:43.96    4:43.23   17  
                 25.08        52.39 (27.31)
        1:20.35 (27.96)     1:48.85 (28.50)
        2:17.86 (29.01)     2:47.04 (29.18)
        3:16.78 (29.74)     3:46.48 (29.70)
        4:15.67 (29.19)     4:43.23 (27.56)
 11 Fusilier, Calvin          ICCC              4:51.50    4:43.35   16  
                 25.69        53.72 (28.03)
        1:22.27 (28.55)     1:51.16 (28.89)
        2:20.56 (29.40)     2:49.67 (29.11)
        3:18.85 (29.18)     3:47.75 (28.90)
        4:16.43 (28.68)     4:43.35 (26.92)
 12 Benjamin, Doron           Lincoln College   4:51.16    4:47.56   15  
                 24.86        52.56 (27.70)
        1:21.28 (28.72)     1:50.02 (28.74)
        2:19.35 (29.33)     2:49.01 (29.66)
        3:19.05 (30.04)     3:49.05 (30.00)
        4:19.04 (29.99)     4:47.56 (28.52)
 13 Stewart, Taylor           Monroe Community  4:56.97    4:50.08   14  
                 25.51        54.01 (28.50)
        1:23.23 (29.22)     1:52.54 (29.31)
        2:22.17 (29.63)     2:52.08 (29.91)
        3:22.09 (30.01)     3:52.22 (30.13)
        4:21.63 (29.41)     4:50.08 (28.45)
 14 Hansen, Tore              Monroe Community  4:54.16    4:53.33   13  
                 25.94        54.20 (28.26)
        1:23.19 (28.99)     1:52.95 (29.76)
        2:23.12 (30.17)     2:53.13 (30.01)
        3:23.28 (30.15)     3:53.41 (30.13)
        4:23.94 (30.53)     4:53.33 (29.39)
 15 Kingston, Elijah          Monroe Community  5:03.48    4:59.64   12  
                 26.27        55.78 (29.51)
        1:25.80 (30.02)     1:55.82 (30.02)
        2:26.53 (30.71)     2:57.35 (30.82)
        3:28.33 (30.98)     3:59.27 (30.94)
        4:29.74 (30.47)     4:59.64 (29.90)
 16 Dionne, Pierre         19 Darton College    4:57.79    4:59.87   11  
                 26.29        54.64 (28.35)
        1:23.85 (29.21)     1:53.89 (30.04)
        2:24.25 (30.36)     2:54.89 (30.64)
        3:26.05 (31.16)     3:57.73 (31.68)
        4:29.55 (31.82)     4:59.87 (30.32)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Cotter, Andrew            Monroe Community  5:03.63    5:01.92    9  
                 25.99        54.87 (28.88)
        1:24.89 (30.02)     1:55.59 (30.70)
        2:25.93 (30.34)     2:56.84 (30.91)
        3:27.72 (30.88)     3:59.30 (31.58)
        4:31.06 (31.76)     5:01.92 (30.86)
 18 Macke-Booth, Jonah        Lincoln College   5:07.08    5:05.14    7  
                 26.44        55.86 (29.42)
        1:26.44 (30.58)     1:57.57 (31.13)
        2:28.99 (31.42)     3:00.61 (31.62)
        3:32.18 (31.57)     4:03.82 (31.64)
        4:35.31 (31.49)     5:05.14 (29.83)
 19 Poorman, Paul             SGC               5:16.39    5:09.19    6  
                 26.74        56.86 (30.12)
        1:27.98 (31.12)     1:59.55 (31.57)
        2:31.46 (31.91)     3:03.86 (32.40)
        3:35.90 (32.04)     4:07.77 (31.87)
        4:39.43 (31.66)     5:09.19 (29.76)
 20 Tutzauer, Gene            OCC               5:12.17    5:10.89    5  
                 27.02        57.09 (30.07)
        1:28.37 (31.28)     2:00.10 (31.73)
        2:31.73 (31.63)     3:04.13 (32.40)
        3:36.77 (32.64)     4:09.12 (32.35)
        4:40.81 (31.69)     5:10.89 (30.08)
 21 Everson, Kyle             OCC               5:12.47    5:11.09    4  
                 26.33        55.76 (29.43)
        1:26.43 (30.67)     1:58.12 (31.69)
        2:30.40 (32.28)     3:03.30 (32.90)
        3:35.99 (32.69)     4:08.66 (32.67)
        4:41.06 (32.40)     5:11.09 (30.03)
 22 Hillyer, Chris            ICCC              5:13.16    5:14.51    3  
                 26.18        55.27 (29.09)
        1:25.15 (29.88)     1:56.61 (31.46)
        2:29.04 (32.43)     3:01.42 (32.38)
        3:34.55 (33.13)     4:08.18 (33.63)
        4:41.16 (32.98)     5:14.51 (33.35)
 23 Newman, Raymond           OCC               5:16.97    5:15.88    2  
                 26.57        55.92 (29.35)
        1:26.87 (30.95)     1:58.80 (31.93)
        2:31.27 (32.47)     3:04.28 (33.01)
        3:37.67 (33.39)     4:11.05 (33.38)
        4:44.23 (33.18)     5:15.88 (31.65)
 24 Wickwire, Mike         18 Iowa Lakes Comun  5:13.81    5:15.95    1  
                 26.91        57.16 (30.25)
        1:28.77 (31.61)     2:00.40 (31.63)
        2:32.47 (32.07)     3:04.55 (32.08)
        3:37.51 (32.96)     4:11.26 (33.75)
        4:44.46 (33.20)     5:15.95 (31.49)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Brow, Nicholas            OCC               5:21.84             
                 26.37        56.11 (29.74)
        1:27.42 (31.31)     1:59.71 (32.29)
        2:33.14 (33.43)     3:06.68 (33.54)
        3:40.55 (33.87)     4:15.05 (34.50)
        4:48.99 (33.94)     5:21.84 (32.85)
 26 Skiles, Mick           20 Iowa Lakes Comun  5:22.56             
                 27.59        58.83 (31.24)
        1:31.45 (32.62)     2:04.24 (32.79)
        2:37.54 (33.30)     3:11.12 (33.58)
        3:44.84 (33.72)     4:18.43 (33.59)
        4:50.75 (32.32)     5:22.56 (31.81)
 27 Matthews, Corey           OCC               5:22.58             
                 27.34        57.52 (30.18)
        1:28.42 (30.90)     2:00.80 (32.38)
        2:34.01 (33.21)     3:07.90 (33.89)
        3:42.50 (34.60)     4:17.04 (34.54)
        4:51.01 (33.97)     5:22.58 (31.57)
 28 Prinzi, Tom               JCC               5:28.36             
                 28.80      1:00.36 (31.56)
        1:33.77 (33.41)     2:06.92 (33.15)
        2:40.74 (33.82)     3:14.66 (33.92)
        3:48.24 (33.58)     4:22.51 (34.27)
        4:56.03 (33.52)     5:28.36 (32.33)
 29 Haywood, Nicholas         Monroe Community  5:30.23             
                 29.70      1:02.16 (32.46)
        1:35.64 (33.48)     2:09.29 (33.65)
        2:43.33 (34.04)     3:17.09 (33.76)
        3:50.96 (33.87)     4:24.87 (33.91)
        4:58.21 (33.34)     5:30.23 (32.02)
 30 Weilert, John          19 Sharks            5:30.55             
                 29.83      1:00.57 (30.74)
        1:32.37 (31.80)     2:05.73 (33.36)
        2:39.35 (33.62)     3:13.58 (34.23)
        3:47.68 (34.10)     4:22.42 (34.74)
        4:57.08 (34.66)     5:30.55 (33.47)
 31 Hui Hui, Jon              JCC               5:31.64             
                 29.90      1:03.10 (33.20)
        1:37.02 (33.92)     2:11.39 (34.37)
        2:45.16 (33.77)     3:19.28 (34.12)
        3:53.23 (33.95)     4:26.92 (33.69)
        4:59.38 (32.46)     5:31.64 (32.26)
 32 Hosier, Derek             JCC               5:34.11             
                 29.10      1:02.03 (32.93)
        1:36.11 (34.08)     2:10.80 (34.69)
        2:45.05 (34.25)     3:19.66 (34.61)
        3:54.12 (34.46)     4:28.34 (34.22)
        5:02.32 (33.98)     5:34.11 (31.79)
 33 Vendrell, Juan         18 Darton College    5:35.21             
                 26.87        57.29 (30.42)
        1:28.65 (31.36)     2:00.58 (31.93)
        2:34.13 (33.55)     3:08.75 (34.62)
        3:44.58 (35.83)     4:21.94 (37.36)
        4:59.18 (37.24)     5:35.21 (36.03)
 34 Vargovic, Nick            OCC               5:37.19             
                 28.47      1:00.54 (32.07)
        1:33.95 (33.41)     2:07.98 (34.03)
        2:42.22 (34.24)     3:17.05 (34.83)
        3:52.41 (35.36)     4:27.52 (35.11)
        5:02.74 (35.22)     5:37.19 (34.45)
 35 Finkney, Jacob            Genesee Communit  5:39.13             
                 28.85      1:01.37 (32.52)
        1:35.04 (33.67)     2:09.48 (34.44)
        2:44.42 (34.94)     3:20.62 (36.20)
        3:55.47 (34.85)     4:30.32 (34.85)
        5:05.56 (35.24)     5:39.13 (33.57)
 36 Schwab, Brandon           Genesee Communit  5:39.43             
                 28.53      1:01.16 (32.63)
        1:35.12 (33.96)     2:10.42 (35.30)
        2:46.62 (36.20)     3:22.19 (35.57)
        3:55.39 (33.20)     4:29.82 (34.43)
        5:05.24 (35.42)     5:39.43 (34.19)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. Indian River State College        408   2. Daytona State College             266
  3. Lincoln College                   209   4. Darton College                    193
  5. Monroe Community College          192   6. South Georgia College             150
  7. Iowa Central Community College    143   8. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      134
  9. Suffolk County CC                 130  10. Ocean County College              127
 11. Alfred State College              104  12. Jamestown Community College        90
 13. Genesee Community College          60  14. Fashion Institute of Technolog     54    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/8/2012 - 19:34PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   2:04.37  12/3/2011 Tryshia Centeno, Indian River SC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Centeno, Tryshia       19 Indian River Sta  2:04.75    2:01.20   32  
                 27.40        58.57 (31.17)
        1:31.84 (33.27)     2:01.20 (29.36)
  2 Macht, Anna            17 Darton College    2:06.77    2:04.64   28  
                 27.22        59.99 (32.77)
        1:35.26 (35.27)     2:04.64 (29.38)
  3 Lizardi, Solyvette     18 Indian River Sta  2:12.48    2:06.35   27  
                 26.69        58.88 (32.19)
        1:35.95 (37.07)     2:06.35 (30.40)
  4 D''Antoni, Sarah        19 Indian River Sta  2:07.96    2:07.84   26  
                 27.18      1:00.37 (33.19)
        1:37.78 (37.41)     2:07.84 (30.06)
  5 Pheil, Katie           19 DSC               2:07.70    2:08.60   25  
                 27.30        58.81 (31.51)
        1:37.96 (39.15)     2:08.60 (30.64)
  6 Munoz, Maria           18 Indian River Sta  2:05.42    2:09.45   24  
                 26.54        57.36 (30.82)
        1:38.30 (40.94)     2:09.45 (31.15)
  7 Carvajal, Paula           Lincoln College   2:13.59    2:11.61   23  
                 28.30      1:02.11 (33.81)
        1:40.44 (38.33)     2:11.61 (31.17)
  8 Cohoat, Annie          20 Indian River Sta  2:13.64    2:12.55   22  
                 27.71      1:01.92 (34.21)
        1:42.16 (40.24)     2:12.55 (30.39)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Rudolph, Mary          20 Indian River Sta  2:18.41    2:14.93   20  
                 28.48      1:05.40 (36.92)
        1:44.31 (38.91)     2:14.93 (30.62)
 10 Hess, Libby            19 Lincoln College   2:17.77    2:17.12   17  
                 30.18      1:05.72 (35.54)
        1:44.57 (38.85)     2:17.12 (32.55)
 11 Wumkes, Ashley            Monroe Community  2:21.19    2:18.47   16  
                 30.38      1:03.18 (32.80)
        1:46.61 (43.43)     2:18.47 (31.86)
 12 Shibuya, Kiyomi           DELHI             2:19.26    2:18.69   15  
                 30.87      1:05.72 (34.85)
        1:45.85 (40.13)     2:18.69 (32.84)
 13 Calhoon, Gail          18 Darton College    2:19.85    2:19.01   14  
                 29.43      1:05.86 (36.43)
        1:45.08 (39.22)     2:19.01 (33.93)
 14 Bowker, Desiree        18 DSC               2:21.37    2:19.57   13  
                 28.21      1:02.34 (34.13)
        1:46.15 (43.81)     2:19.57 (33.42)
 15 Singleton, Cali        19 DSC               2:18.20    2:20.32   12  
                 29.70      1:04.48 (34.78)
        1:46.72 (42.24)     2:20.32 (33.60)
 16 Daniel, Debra             ICCC              2:23.52    2:24.42   11  
                 30.60      1:06.08 (35.48)
        1:51.47 (45.39)     2:24.42 (32.95)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Bentz, Kenzie          20 Darton College    2:27.06    2:19.68    9  
                 27.92      1:02.82 (34.90)
        1:48.69 (45.87)     2:19.68 (30.99)
 18 Lyons, Aileen             Monroe Community  2:25.24    2:22.43    7  
                 30.86      1:06.77 (35.91)
        1:49.43 (42.66)     2:22.43 (33.00)
 19 McDowell, Ariel           Monroe Community  2:27.22    2:23.45    6  
                 30.45      1:06.85 (36.40)
        1:52.14 (45.29)     2:23.45 (31.31)
 20 Smith, Meredith        20 DSC               2:26.03    2:24.07    5  
                 28.86      1:03.27 (34.41)
        1:49.36 (46.09)     2:24.07 (34.71)
 21 Akin, Kelsey              JCC               2:25.51    2:24.63    4  
                 31.28      1:07.60 (36.32)
        1:51.88 (44.28)     2:24.63 (32.75)
 22 Neigbauer, Katie          ICCC              2:27.28    2:25.93    3  
                 31.19      1:07.23 (36.04)
        1:53.17 (45.94)     2:25.93 (32.76)
 23 Dubois, Ashley            Monroe Community  2:25.58    2:26.95    2  
                 31.35      1:08.73 (37.38)
        1:51.51 (42.78)     2:26.95 (35.44)
 24 Hess, Jordan              Monroe Community  2:29.45    2:27.65    1  
                 30.39      1:08.42 (38.03)
        1:53.20 (44.78)     2:27.65 (34.45)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Ganious, Destinee         Lincoln College   2:30.54             
                 33.00      1:11.89 (38.89)
        1:53.53 (41.64)     2:30.54 (37.01)
 26 Haines, Nicole            OCC               2:30.76             
                 33.37      1:11.29 (37.92)
        1:56.88 (45.59)     2:30.76 (33.88)
 27 Tompkins, Brandi       18 SGC               2:35.15             
                 33.24      1:12.01 (38.77)
        1:58.73 (46.72)     2:35.15 (36.42)
 28 Lyons, Lauren             FIT               2:36.90             
                 34.87      1:12.22 (37.35)
        2:00.08 (47.86)     2:36.90 (36.82)
 29 Harmon, Corin          18 Sharks            2:37.14             
                 33.84      1:14.73 (40.89)
        2:02.05 (47.32)     2:37.14 (35.09)
 30 Lawson, Siobhan        19 Sharks            2:39.39             
                 33.59      1:16.24 (42.65)
        2:02.22 (45.98)     2:39.39 (37.17)
 31 Rees, Rachel              Herkimer County   2:55.54             
                 43.87      1:27.98 (44.11)
        2:16.65 (48.67)     2:55.54 (38.89)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        517   2. Monroe Community College          282
  3. Lincoln College                   271   4. Darton College                    249
  5. Daytona State College             247   6. South Georgia College             161
  7. Iowa Central Community College    158   8. Fashion Institute of Technolog    135
  9. Jamestown Community College       128  10. Suffolk County CC                 112
 11. Genesee Community College          87  12. Herkimer County Community Coll     86
 13. Ocean County College               79  14. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College       22
 15. Suny Delhi Broncos                 15                                               
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/8/2012 - 19:45PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   1:47.68  1998      Marcin Malinski, Indian River CC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Angjeli, Edwin         19 Indian River Sta  1:51.90    1:50.06   32  
                 24.08        52.18 (28.10)
        1:24.61 (32.43)     1:50.06 (25.45)
  2 Pike, Jared            20 Indian River Sta  1:52.85    1:51.43   28  
                 24.17        52.95 (28.78)
        1:24.08 (31.13)     1:51.43 (27.35)
  3 Koprivnjak, Goran         ICCC              1:55.22    1:54.99   27  
                 24.31        54.01 (29.70)
        1:27.31 (33.30)     1:54.99 (27.68)
  4 Catano, Alberto        20 Sharks            1:54.80    1:55.03   26  
                 24.17        52.16 (27.99)
        1:27.74 (35.58)     1:55.03 (27.29)
  5 Jariga, Deniss         19 Darton College    1:56.20    1:55.94   25  
                 24.47        53.32 (28.85)
        1:28.50 (35.18)     1:55.94 (27.44)
  6 Parsons, Stephen       19 DSC               1:54.58    1:56.05   24  
                 24.30        52.75 (28.45)
        1:28.40 (35.65)     1:56.05 (27.65)
  7 Meagher, Will          19 DSC               1:57.17    1:56.96   23  
                 24.07        54.37 (30.30)
        1:29.58 (35.21)     1:56.96 (27.38)
  8 Bland, TJ              18 Darton College    1:56.45    1:57.31   22  
                 23.96        54.32 (30.36)
        1:28.73 (34.41)     1:57.31 (28.58)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Spencer, Max           19 Lincoln College   1:57.88    1:55.99   18.5
                 25.07        55.63 (30.56)
        1:28.52 (32.89)     1:55.99 (27.47)
  9 Inami, Yusuke             Genesee Communit  1:57.63    1:55.99   18.5
                 25.76        55.65 (29.89)
        1:29.37 (33.72)     1:55.99 (26.62)
 11 Reall, CJ              20 Indian River Sta  1:58.06    1:56.06   16  
                 24.73        53.92 (29.19)
        1:28.16 (34.24)     1:56.06 (27.90)
 12 Senter, Wally          20 Darton College    1:59.92    2:00.82   15  
                 26.03        57.91 (31.88)
        1:32.90 (34.99)     2:00.82 (27.92)
 13 Materne, Joey          18 SGC               2:00.90    2:00.91   14  
                 25.54        56.98 (31.44)
        1:33.99 (37.01)     2:00.91 (26.92)
 14 Moon, Zach             18 SGC               2:05.10    2:02.62   13  
                 25.83        57.33 (31.50)
        1:33.30 (35.97)     2:02.62 (29.32)
 15 Miller, Shelby            Lincoln College   2:02.34    2:04.18   12  
                 26.41        56.11 (29.70)
        1:35.04 (38.93)     2:04.18 (29.14)
 16 Meerman, Rodney        18 DSC               2:03.55    2:04.97   11  
                 26.12        57.46 (31.34)
        1:34.77 (37.31)     2:04.97 (30.20)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 De Jesus, Jose         18 DSC               2:09.54    2:04.88    9  
                 26.04        58.37 (32.33)
        1:34.71 (36.34)     2:04.88 (30.17)
 18 Brigham, Tyler         18 Iowa Lakes Comun  2:06.20    2:05.29    7  
                 26.28        56.76 (30.48)
        1:36.24 (39.48)     2:05.29 (29.05)
 19 Zarei, Arshia             Monroe Community  2:07.40    2:07.63    6  
                 26.44        59.75 (33.31)
        1:38.98 (39.23)     2:07.63 (28.65)
 20 Ryan, Nicholas         21 Sharks            2:09.07    2:08.50    5  
                 28.20      1:01.16 (32.96)
        1:38.98 (37.82)     2:08.50 (29.52)
 21 Herrin, Colby             SGC               2:10.08    2:08.65    4  
                 28.52      1:00.66 (32.14)
        1:38.66 (38.00)     2:08.65 (29.99)
 22 Musgrove, Rhett        18 SGC               2:08.36    2:10.29    3  
                 27.95      1:01.77 (33.82)
        1:40.05 (38.28)     2:10.29 (30.24)
 23 Henry, Kevin           19 Sharks            2:08.79    2:12.12    2  
                 26.02      1:00.02 (34.00)
        1:42.30 (42.28)     2:12.12 (29.82)
 24 Pendleton, Mark        19 ASC               2:11.29    2:12.80    1  
                 29.77      1:02.64 (32.87)
        1:42.37 (39.73)     2:12.80 (30.43)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Dietrich, Eric         19 Sharks            2:16.40             
                 28.74      1:04.70 (35.96)
        1:44.96 (40.26)     2:16.40 (31.44)
 26 Roeland, Michael          DELHI             2:17.25             
                 29.50      1:06.15 (36.65)
        1:45.70 (39.55)     2:17.25 (31.55)
 27 Sherwood, Tyler        20 ASC               2:17.88             
                 29.18      1:03.75 (34.57)
        1:46.67 (42.92)     2:17.88 (31.21)
 28 Burkel, David             FIT               2:18.38             
                 29.31      1:05.15 (35.84)
        1:45.62 (40.47)     2:18.38 (32.76)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. Indian River State College        484   2. Daytona State College             333
  3. Darton College                    255   4. Lincoln College                 239.5
  5. Monroe Community College          198   6. South Georgia College             184
  7. Iowa Central Community College    170   8. Suffolk County CC                 163
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      141  10. Ocean County College              127
 11. Alfred State College              105  12. Jamestown Community College        90
 13. Genesee Community College        78.5  14. Fashion Institute of Technolog     54    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/8/2012 - 20:00PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   22.94  3/3/2011  Mallory Morrell, Monroe CC
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lenderman, Natalie     20 Indian River Sta    23.92      23.50   32  
  2 Isaacson, Ashly        19 DSC                 23.56      23.61   28  
  3 Domaso, Chandel        19 Indian River Sta    23.97      23.97   27  
  4 Kaywork, Alyson        18 Indian River Sta    24.21      24.26   26  
  5 Falconi, Shirley       26 QCC                 24.82      24.74   25  
  6 Ward, Kaitlyn             SGC                 24.72      25.00   24  
  7 Rumker, Shelby         18 SGC                 24.95      25.22   23  
  8 Mitchell, Emily        18 Darton College      24.91      25.58   22  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cury, Mariana             Lincoln College     25.28      24.93   20  
 10 Zaepfel, Marguerite       Monroe Community    25.29      24.95   17  
 11 Rodriguez, Loury       18 Lincoln College     25.36      25.04   16  
 12 Ochoa, Sarah              Lincoln College     25.12      25.22   15  
 13 Kiser, Hannah          18 DSC                 25.20      25.23   14  
 14 Phillip, Kadeja        18 DSC                 25.13      25.35   13  
 15 Yancey, Hannah         20 DSC                 25.10      25.44   12  
 16 Turner, Darentia       18 Indian River Sta    25.08      25.50   11  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Meauri, Judith            ICCC                25.51      25.37    9  
 18 Bohn, Karissa             ICCC                25.98      25.65    7  
 19 Eigenberg, Kali        19 Darton College      26.30      25.96    6  
 20 Potgieter, Tyne        19 Indian River Sta    26.15      26.19    5  
 21 Malmquist, Karina      20 Darton College      25.69      26.34    4  
 22 Goebel, Hayley            Lincoln College     26.28      26.49    3  
 23 Washburn, Emily           Herkimer County     26.31      26.60    2  
 24 Landschoot, Amber         Monroe Community    26.18      26.70    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 18 Schleder, Ashlyn          Lincoln College     25.60             
 26 Centi, Brandie            Lincoln College     26.34             
 27 Maldjian, Kate            FIT                 26.79             
 28 Lynaugh, Hannah        19 Sharks              28.41             
 29 Shannon, Kaitlyn       19 Sharks              28.59             
 30 Jameson, Mackenzie        FIT                 28.71             
 31 Wright, Justine           ICCC                28.76             
 32 Bank, Kylie               Genesee Communit    28.79             
 33 Magera, Courtney          JCC                 28.92             
 34 Ihrig, Brittney           JCC                 30.11             
 35 Windoft, Emily            JCC                 30.91             
 -- Achin, Kelsey          18 Darton College        DQ              
 -- Glasgow, Jessica          ICCC                  NS              
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Indian River State College        618   2. Lincoln College                   325
  3. Daytona State College             314   4. Monroe Community College          300
  5. Darton College                    281   6. South Georgia College             208
  7. Iowa Central Community College    174   8. Fashion Institute of Technolog    135
  9. Jamestown Community College       128  10. Suffolk County CC                 112
 11. Herkimer County Community Coll     88  12. Genesee Community College          87
 13. Ocean County College               79  14. Queensborough                      25
 15. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College       22  16. Suny Delhi Broncos                 15    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/8/2012 - 20:05PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
        NJCAA:   19.06  3/8/2012  Bradley Tandy, IRSC-FL
    Name                  Age School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Tandy, Bradley         20 Indian River Sta    19.42      19.18   32  
  2 Weir, Caleb            20 Indian River Sta    19.91      19.84   28  
  3 Flores, Luis           17 Indian River Sta    20.09      20.01   27  
  4 Gonzalez, Marco        20 DSC                 20.51      20.39   26  
  5 Russell, Richard       21 Lincoln College     20.82      20.73   24.5
  5 Zoltowski, Timothy     18 Indian River Sta    20.81      20.73   24.5
  7 Alberto- Requejo, Mil     Lincoln College     21.05      20.96   23  
  8 Thermos, Yianni        18 DSC                 21.01      21.00   22  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Palleros, Michael         Lincoln College     21.09      21.18   20  
 10 Ehlers, Blake          19 DSC                 21.30      21.38   17  
 11 Williams, Charles      19 DSC                 21.28      21.40   16  
 12 Smith, Ben             18 Darton College      21.24      21.50   14.5
 12 Lercel, Josh           18 Lincoln College     21.49      21.50   14.5
 14 Thomsen, Ian           19 Indian River Sta    21.58      21.54   13  
 15 Jacobs, Ty                Lincoln College     21.53      21.56   12  
 16 Hildebrand, Richie     20 Indian River Sta    21.52      21.83   11  
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Payne, Austin             Lincoln College     21.97      21.54    9  
 18 Jones, Matt            19 Darton College      21.59      21.57    7  
 19 Schaedtler, Andrew     19 Sharks              22.12      21.75    6  
 20 Akins, Justin          19 Darton College      21.84      22.16    5  
 21 Sears, Brandon            Monroe Community    21.96      22.21    4  
 22 Caputo, Matthew           Monroe Community    22.13      22.26    3  
 23 Scott, Les                SGC                 22.10      22.68    2  
 24 Montgomery, Eric          Lincoln College     21.84      23.01    1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Giglio, Jake           20 ASC                 22.21             
 26 Van Wormer, C.J.          Lincoln College     22.22             
 27 Aselton, Cody          19 Darton College      22.37             
 28 Kilmer, Connor            Monroe Community    22.55             
 29 Smith, Brady              Genesee Communit    22.56             
 30 Panebianco, Matt          JCC                 23.29             
 31 Martin, Trey           19 Darton College      23.34             
 32 Walters, Shane         19 Darton College      23.41             
 33 Duncan, Zack              SGC                 23.51             
 34 Lee, Ryan                 Monroe Community    23.52             
 35 Trombetta, John           JCC                 23.78             
 36 Brown, RJ                 ICCC                23.88             
 37 Rohrer, Nate           20 ICCC                23.93             
 38 Brady, Max                Genesee Communit    24.02             
 39 Tyx, Ben                  Genesee Communit    24.12             
 40 West, Joseph              Monroe Community    24.17             
 41 Sanderson, Joshua         Monroe Community    24.22             
 42 McDowell, Josh         19 ASC                 24.25             
 43 Samaniego, Paul           OCC                 24.48             
 44 Weldon, Michael           Monroe Community    24.55             
 45 Bajor, Andrew             OCC                 24.68             
 46 Finazzo, Michael          Monroe Community    24.90             
 47 John, Dahl             18 Iowa Lakes Comun    25.56             
 48 Fitzpatrick, Andrew       MNE                 25.78             
 49 Hefley, Mickey            ICCC                26.28             
 50 King, John                OCC                 26.89             
 -- Heidesch, Sawyer       18 Iowa Lakes Comun     DFS              
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Indian River State College      619.5   2. Daytona State College             414
  3. Lincoln College                 343.5   4. Darton College                  281.5
  5. Monroe Community College          205   6. South Georgia College             186
  7. Iowa Central Community College    170   8. Suffolk County CC                 169
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College      141  10. Ocean County College              127
 11. Alfred State College              105  12. Jamestown Community College        90
 13. Genesee Community College        78.5  14. Fashion Institute of Technolog     54