ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
National Junior College Athletic Association: Day One
3/8/2012-3/8/2012
Fort Pierce, USA


    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/7/2012 - 21:24PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA:   3:44.70  2009      , Indian River SC
                          M Mialka, M Frank, Y Rojas, J Marquez
                 5:14.19  QT 2010 Qualifying Time
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 IRSC  ''A''                     3:48.68    3:42.95 QT      64  
     1) Morgan, Kristina 18           2) Centeno, Tryshia 19          
     3) Lizardi, Solyvette 18         4) Munoz, Maria 18              
                 27.36        56.97 (56.97)
        1:24.94 (27.97)   1:58.19 (1:01.22)
        2:23.39 (25.20)     2:52.79 (54.60)
        3:16.18 (23.39)     3:42.95 (50.16)
  2 DC  ''A''                       4:07.74    3:57.29 QT      56  
     1) Mitchell, Emily 18            2) Macht, Anna 17               
     3) Malmquist, Karina 20          4) Hawkins, Nicole 20           
                 28.35        59.45 (59.45)
        1:28.82 (29.37)   2:03.84 (1:04.39)
        2:30.12 (26.28)     3:01.78 (57.94)
        3:27.90 (26.12)     3:57.29 (55.51)
  3 LC  ''A''                       4:10.57    4:02.84 QT      54  
     1) Dean, Rachel                  2) Hess, Libby 19               
     3) Ochoa, Sarah                  4) Cury, Mariana                
                 29.41    1:01.42 (1:01.42)
        1:31.52 (30.10)   2:07.39 (1:05.97)
        2:35.70 (28.31)   3:08.37 (1:00.98)
        3:34.24 (25.87)     4:02.84 (54.47)
  4 MCC  ''A''                      4:23.24    4:14.57 QT      52  
     1) Wumkes, Ashley                2) Dubois, Ashley               
     3) McDowell, Ariel               4) Zaepfel, Marguerite          
                 30.48    1:03.27 (1:03.27)
        1:37.08 (33.81)   2:17.11 (1:13.84)
        2:45.65 (28.54)   3:20.16 (1:03.05)
        3:45.31 (25.15)     4:14.57 (54.41)
  5 ICCC  ''A''                     4:22.10    4:19.47 QT      50  
     1) Daniel, Debra                 2) Patch, Jordan                
     3) Neigbauer, Katie              4) Meauri, Judith               
                 30.27    1:03.62 (1:03.62)
        1:38.41 (34.79)   2:17.17 (1:13.55)
        2:47.25 (30.08)   3:25.49 (1:08.32)
        3:51.09 (25.60)     4:19.47 (53.98)
  6 SGC  ''A''                      4:26.10    4:21.08 QT      48  
     1) Tompkins, Brandi 18           2) Ward, Kaitlyn                
     3) Rumker, Shelby 18             4) Bennett, Amanda              
                 34.13    1:11.15 (1:11.15)
        1:44.11 (32.96)   2:21.42 (1:10.27)
        2:49.76 (28.34)   3:22.73 (1:01.31)
        3:50.74 (28.01)     4:21.08 (58.35)
  7 Sharks  ''A''                   4:40.28    4:48.62 QT      46  
     1) Newbeck, Samantha 18          2) Lawson, Siobhan 19           
     3) Harmon, Corin 18              4) Lynaugh, Hannah 19           
                 34.89    1:11.57 (1:11.57)
        1:49.58 (38.01)   2:33.23 (1:21.66)
        3:05.43 (32.20)   3:45.30 (1:12.07)
        4:14.77 (29.47)   4:48.62 (1:03.32)
  8 JCC  ''A''                      4:56.93    4:49.11 QT      44  
     1) Akin, Kelsey                  2) Ihrig, Brittney              
     3) Molfino, Morgan               4) Windoft, Emily               
                 32.99    1:09.88 (1:09.88)
        1:51.62 (41.74)   2:37.30 (1:27.42)
        3:07.65 (30.35)   3:41.75 (1:04.45)
        4:13.86 (32.11)   4:49.11 (1:07.36)
  9 FIT  ''A''                      4:56.48    4:51.26 QT      40  
     1) Kicksee, Jacki                2) Ng, Ivana                    
     3) Lyons, Lauren                 4) Maldjian, Kate               
                 32.86    1:07.45 (1:07.45)
        1:50.75 (43.30)   2:40.22 (1:32.77)
        3:08.74 (28.52)   3:50.34 (1:10.12)
        4:18.09 (27.75)   4:51.26 (1:00.92)
 10 GCC  ''A''                      4:59.55    5:06.97 QT      34  
     1) Phillips, Alysha              2) Bank, Kylie                  
     3) Mott, Emily                   4) Hetrick, Bridgette           
                 34.21    1:24.78 (1:24.78)
        1:49.40 (24.62)   2:36.19 (1:11.41)
        3:06.36 (30.17)   3:48.07 (1:11.88)
        4:25.02 (36.95)   5:06.97 (1:18.90)
 11 HCCC  ''A''                     5:06.66    5:18.55         32  
     1) Rees, Rachel                  2) Ledwith, Sarah               
     3) Washburn, Emily               4) Ross, Sylvia                 
                 40.10    1:22.33 (1:22.33)
        2:05.13 (42.80)   2:52.20 (1:29.87)
        3:22.19 (29.99)   3:57.84 (1:05.64)
        4:36.82 (38.98)   5:18.55 (1:20.71)
 -- DSC  ''A''                      4:15.72         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Pheil, Katie 19               2) Isaacson, Ashly 19           
     3) Phillip, Kadeja 18            4) Drake, Sophie 19             
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Indian River State College         64   2. Darton College                     56
  3. Lincoln College                    54   4. Monroe Community College           52
  5. Iowa Central Community College     50   6. South Georgia College              48
  7. Suffolk County CC                  46   8. Jamestown Community College        44
  9. Fashion Institute of Technolog     40  10. Genesee Community College          34
 11. Herkimer County Community Coll     32                                           
    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/7/2012 - 21:24PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA:   3:13.18  2009      , Indian River SC
                          Z Stockman, E Walling, R Sullivan, K Wyman
                 4:42.99  QT 2010 Qualifying Time
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 IRSC  ''A''                     3:17.60    3:13.56 QT      64  
     1) Mosley, Logan 20              2) Pike, Jared 20               
     3) Tandy, Bradley 20             4) Flores, Luis 17              
                 23.10        48.66 (48.66)
        1:13.46 (24.80)     1:42.35 (53.69)
        2:03.95 (21.60)     2:29.58 (47.23)
        2:49.99 (20.41)     3:13.56 (43.98)
  2 DSC  ''A''                      3:48.13    3:24.92 QT      56  
     1) Thermos, Yianni 18            2) Aycart, Thomas 20            
     3) Williams, Charles 19          4) Gonzalez, Marco 20           
                 24.14        51.20 (51.20)
        1:18.74 (27.54)   1:51.28 (1:00.08)
        2:14.27 (22.99)     2:40.53 (49.25)
        3:01.44 (20.91)     3:24.92 (44.39)
  3 LC  ''A''                       3:28.37    3:26.84 QT      54  
     1) Benjamin, Doron               2) Spencer, Max 19              
     3) Palleros, Michael             4) Alberto- Requejo, Milton     
                 25.49        53.28 (53.28)
        1:19.80 (26.52)     1:49.85 (56.57)
        2:12.21 (22.36)     2:40.91 (51.06)
        3:02.44 (21.53)     3:26.84 (45.93)
  4 DC  ''A''                       3:36.41    3:27.36 QT      52  
     1) Jariga, Deniss 19             2) Bland, TJ 18                 
     3) Akins, Justin 19              4) Smith, Ben 18                
                 24.19        50.45 (50.45)
        1:16.26 (25.81)     1:45.86 (55.41)
        2:10.09 (24.23)     2:41.51 (55.65)
        3:03.07 (21.56)     3:27.36 (45.85)
  5 Sharks  ''A''                   3:44.04    3:38.87 QT      50  
     1) Catano, Alberto 20            2) Schaedtler, Andrew 19        
     3) Henry, Kevin 19               4) Ryan, Nicholas 21            
                 25.85        53.40 (53.40)
        1:20.97 (27.57)     1:53.02 (59.62)
        2:18.34 (25.32)     2:48.42 (55.40)
        3:12.52 (24.10)     3:38.87 (50.45)
  6 SGC  ''A''                      3:47.06    3:40.86 QT      48  
     1) Crossland, TJ                 2) Moon, Zach 18                
     3) Materne, Joey 18              4) Montgomery, Erik 18          
                 26.64        54.17 (54.17)
        1:23.82 (29.65)   1:58.50 (1:04.33)
        2:23.56 (25.06)     2:52.36 (53.86)
        3:15.24 (22.88)     3:40.86 (48.50)
  7 ICCC  ''A''                     3:46.58    3:44.45 QT      46  
     1) Rohrer, Nate 20               2) Fusilier, Calvin             
     3) Koprivnjak, Goran             4) Hillyer, Chris               
                 28.99        59.82 (59.82)
        1:29.36 (29.54)   2:02.63 (1:02.81)
        2:26.40 (23.77)     2:54.01 (51.38)
        3:17.31 (23.30)     3:44.45 (50.44)
  8 MCC  ''A''                      3:51.75    3:47.52 QT      44  
     1) Hansen, Tore                  2) Sears, Brandon               
     3) Zarei, Arshia                 4) Caputo, Matthew              
                 27.61        58.16 (58.16)
        1:28.20 (30.04)   2:03.42 (1:05.26)
        2:28.27 (24.85)     2:59.13 (55.71)
        3:21.79 (22.66)     3:47.52 (48.39)
  9 ILCC  ''A''                     4:03.77    3:48.02 QT      40  
     1) Brigham, Tyler 18             2) Schlager, Keegan 18          
     3) Howell, Matt 18               4) Wickwire, Mike 18            
                 27.27        56.93 (56.93)
        1:27.13 (30.20)   2:02.45 (1:05.52)
        2:28.06 (25.61)     2:56.96 (54.51)
        3:20.94 (23.98)     3:48.02 (51.06)
 10 ASC  ''A''                      4:03.38    3:59.02 QT      34  
     1) Sherwood, Tyler 20            2) Pendleton, Mark 19           
     3) McDowell, Josh 19             4) Stellrecht, Josh 20          
                 29.24        59.59 (59.59)
        1:30.50 (30.91)   2:06.21 (1:06.62)
        2:32.45 (26.24)     3:05.23 (59.02)
        3:30.49 (25.26)     3:59.02 (53.79)
 11 OCC  ''A''                      4:24.20    4:05.13 QT      32  
     1) Tutzauer, Gene                2) Matthews, Corey              
     3) Bajor, Andrew                 4) Brow, Nicholas               
                 30.25    1:02.26 (1:02.26)
        1:35.22 (32.96)   2:13.92 (1:11.66)
        2:41.54 (27.62)   3:14.41 (1:00.49)
        3:38.35 (23.94)     4:05.13 (50.72)
 12 JCC  ''A''                      4:13.77    4:08.48 QT      30  
     1) Hosier, Derek                 2) Panebianco, Matt             
     3) Prinzi, Tom                   4) Trombetta, John              
                 31.73    1:05.77 (1:05.77)
        1:35.53 (29.76)   2:13.39 (1:07.62)
        2:41.48 (28.09)   3:15.52 (1:02.13)
        3:40.26 (24.74)     4:08.48 (52.96)
 13 GCC  ''A''                      4:03.17    4:27.32 QT      28  
     1) Rudnik, Jake                  2) Agerskow, Joe                
     3) Harder, Robert                4) Tyx, Ben                     
                 37.02    1:15.45 (1:15.45)
        1:50.32 (34.87)   2:30.72 (1:15.27)
        2:58.20 (27.48)   3:33.34 (1:02.62)
        3:57.88 (24.54)     4:27.32 (53.98)
 14 FIT  ''A''                      4:35.01    4:29.09 QT      26  
     1) Burkel, David                 2) Buitrago, Kevin              
     3) Keizman, Shacar               4) Rodney, Matthew              
                 32.37    1:07.92 (1:07.92)
        1:44.76 (36.84)   2:27.10 (1:19.18)
        2:54.62 (27.52)     3:26.53 (59.43)
        3:55.38 (28.85)   4:29.09 (1:02.56)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Indian River State College         64   2. Daytona State College              56
  3. Lincoln College                    54   4. Darton College                     52
  5. Suffolk County CC                  50   6. South Georgia College              48
  7. Iowa Central Community College     46   8. Monroe Community College           44
  9. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College       40  10. Alfred State College               34
 11. Ocean County College               32  12. Jamestown Community College        30
 13. Genesee Community College          28  14. Fashion Institute of Technolog     26    
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/7/2012 - 21:25PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 5  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA:   7:21.64  2009      , Indian River SC
                          Mialka, Marquez, Chandlee, O''Sullivan
                10:50.19  QT 2010 Qualifying Time
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 DSC  ''A''                      7:47.22    7:30.23 QT      64  
     1) Drake, Sophie 19              2) Pheil, Katie 19              
     3) Akoubian, Sammy 19            4) Isaacson, Ashly 19           
                 25.27        52.78 (52.78)
      1:21.90 (1:21.90)   1:50.41 (1:50.41)
        2:15.31 (24.90)     2:42.82 (52.41)
      3:11.78 (1:21.37)   3:41.26 (1:50.85)
        4:06.85 (25.59)     4:35.18 (53.92)
      5:05.42 (1:24.16)   5:36.35 (1:55.09)
        6:01.79 (25.44)     6:30.25 (53.90)
      6:59.87 (1:23.52)   7:30.23 (1:53.88)
  2 IRSC  ''A''                     7:54.48    7:34.00 QT      56  
     1) Munoz, Maria 18               2) Parenti, Courtney 19         
     3) Domaso, Chandel 19            4) Lizardi, Solyvette 18        
                 25.11        52.80 (52.80)
      1:22.07 (1:22.07)   1:51.45 (1:51.45)
        2:08.15 (16.70)     2:43.79 (52.34)
      3:13.17 (1:21.72)   3:42.75 (1:51.30)
        4:08.28 (25.53)     4:36.69 (53.94)
      5:07.84 (1:25.09)   5:40.65 (1:57.90)
        5:56.71 (16.06)     6:34.57 (53.92)
      7:04.05 (1:23.40)   7:34.00 (1:53.35)
  3 DC  ''A''                       8:06.23    7:59.02 QT      54  
     1) Macht, Anna 17                2) Mitchell, Emily 18           
     3) Martinez, Natalia 19          4) Hawkins, Nicole 20           
                 26.01        54.65 (54.65)
      1:24.96 (1:24.96)   1:56.25 (1:56.25)
        2:21.93 (25.68)     2:52.12 (55.87)
      3:23.70 (1:27.45)   3:55.67 (1:59.42)
        4:22.66 (26.99)     4:52.45 (56.78)
      5:23.78 (1:28.11)   5:55.83 (2:00.16)
        6:22.67 (26.84)     6:54.88 (59.05)
      7:27.11 (1:31.28)   7:59.02 (2:03.19)
  4 LC  ''A''                       8:13.86    8:08.45 QT      52  
     1) Rea, Maggie                   2) Cury, Mariana                
     3) Rodriguez, Loury 18           4) Schneider, Samantha          
                 26.39        55.22 (55.22)
      1:26.22 (1:26.22)   1:58.95 (1:58.95)
        2:25.74 (26.79)     2:56.81 (57.86)
      3:29.29 (1:30.34)   4:01.29 (2:02.34)
        4:29.21 (27.92)     5:00.61 (59.32)
      5:33.67 (1:32.38)   6:06.97 (2:05.68)
        6:33.66 (26.69)     7:03.84 (56.87)
      7:35.80 (1:28.83)   8:08.45 (2:01.48)
  5 MCC  ''A''                      8:21.27    8:09.17 QT      50  
     1) Conklin, Jennifer             2) Zaepfel, Marguerite          
     3) Mance, Kara                   4) Hamilton, Katie              
                 27.49        58.08 (58.08)
      1:29.29 (1:29.29)   2:01.07 (2:01.07)
        2:27.95 (26.88)     2:58.07 (57.00)
      3:30.19 (1:29.12)   4:02.55 (2:01.48)
        4:30.55 (28.00)     5:02.32 (59.77)
      5:35.23 (1:32.68)   6:07.70 (2:05.15)
        6:34.71 (27.01)     7:05.34 (57.64)
      7:37.58 (1:29.88)   8:09.17 (2:01.47)
  6 SGC  ''A''                      8:57.53    8:15.25 QT      48  
     1) Rumker, Shelby 18             2) Bennett, Amanda              
     3) Postin, Kimmy 18              4) Ward, Kaitlyn                
                 27.47        57.85 (57.85)
      1:29.35 (1:29.35)   1:59.22 (1:59.22)
        2:29.27 (30.05)   3:02.10 (1:02.88)
      3:35.25 (1:36.03)   4:07.19 (2:07.97)
        4:35.43 (28.24)     5:06.97 (59.78)
      5:39.72 (1:32.53)   6:12.72 (2:05.53)
        6:40.77 (28.05)     7:11.76 (59.04)
      7:44.01 (1:31.29)   8:15.25 (2:02.53)
  7 ICCC  ''A''                     8:18.96    8:27.27 QT      46  
     1) Meauri, Judith                2) Bohn, Karissa                
     3) Neigbauer, Katie              4) Patch, Jordan                
                 27.40        58.26 (58.26)
      1:31.02 (1:31.02)   2:04.97 (2:04.97)
        2:22.04 (17.07)     3:03.19 (58.22)
      3:36.10 (1:31.13)   4:08.23 (2:03.26)
        4:35.82 (27.59)     5:07.31 (59.08)
      5:41.26 (1:33.03)   6:15.80 (2:07.57)
        6:45.35 (29.55)   7:18.95 (1:03.15)
      7:53.18 (1:37.38)   8:27.27 (2:11.47)
  8 FIT  ''A''                      9:08.50    9:03.88 QT      44  
     1) Maldjian, Kate                2) Lyons, Lauren                
     3) Jameson, Mackenzie            4) Kicksee, Jacki               
                 29.86    1:03.56 (1:03.56)
      1:39.92 (1:39.92)   2:17.28 (2:17.28)
        2:47.64 (30.36)   3:22.25 (1:04.97)
      3:59.18 (1:41.90)   4:36.58 (2:19.30)
        5:06.41 (29.83)   5:41.94 (1:05.36)
      6:19.87 (1:43.29)   6:58.74 (2:22.16)
        7:26.65 (27.91)     7:57.62 (58.88)
      8:30.75 (1:32.01)   9:03.88 (2:05.14)
  9 OCC  ''A''                      9:36.44    9:13.10 QT      40  
     1) Penczuk, Alexandra            2) Keene, Patricia              
     3) Voorhees, Brianne             4) Haines, Nicole               
                 28.83    1:00.66 (1:00.66)
      1:34.14 (1:34.14)   2:07.34 (2:07.34)
        2:39.68 (32.34)   3:16.48 (1:09.14)
      3:54.00 (1:46.66)   4:30.85 (2:23.51)
        5:03.94 (33.09)   5:41.81 (1:10.96)
      6:21.79 (1:50.94)   7:00.62 (2:29.77)
        7:29.97 (29.35)   8:03.47 (1:02.85)
      8:38.55 (1:37.93)   9:13.10 (2:12.48)
 10 Sharks  ''A''                   9:21.67    9:32.32 QT      34  
     1) Shannon, Kaitlyn 19           2) Pfaffe, Kristen 18           
     3) Harmon, Corin 18              4) Lawson, Siobhan 19           
                 30.93    1:05.68 (1:05.68)
      1:43.83 (1:43.83)   2:30.36 (2:30.36)
        2:57.03 (26.67)   3:33.78 (1:03.42)
      4:11.01 (1:40.65)   4:47.70 (2:17.34)
        5:20.16 (32.46)   5:55.09 (1:07.39)
      6:33.09 (1:45.39)   7:14.18 (2:26.48)
        7:42.13 (27.95)   8:17.47 (1:03.29)
      8:55.16 (1:40.98)   9:32.32 (2:18.14)
 11 JCC  ''A''                      9:30.79    9:54.37 QT      32  
     1) Windoft, Emily                2) Massa, Renee                 
     3) Magera, Courtney              4) Ihrig, Brittney              
                 33.49    1:13.24 (1:13.24)
      1:55.27 (1:55.27)   2:37.28 (2:37.28)
        3:10.84 (33.56)   3:48.91 (1:11.63)
      4:28.34 (1:51.06)   5:05.65 (2:28.37)
        5:39.62 (33.97)   6:17.35 (1:11.70)
      6:53.81 (1:48.16)   7:33.07 (2:27.42)
        8:03.90 (30.83)   8:40.70 (1:07.63)
      9:17.58 (1:44.51)   9:54.37 (2:21.30)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                      
 
  1. Indian River State College        120   2. Darton College                    110
  3. Lincoln College                   106   4. Monroe Community College          102
  5. Iowa Central Community College     96   5. South Georgia College              96
  7. Fashion Institute of Technolog     84   8. Suffolk County CC                  80
  9. Jamestown Community College        76  10. Daytona State College              64
 11. Ocean County College               40  12. Genesee Community College          34
 13. Herkimer County Community Coll     32                                               
    
 Anne Wilder Aquatic Complex - Site License              3/7/2012 - 21:25PM
    2012 NJCAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/7/2012 to 3/10/2012     
 
 Event 6  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
        NJCAA:   6:34.24  2008      , Indian River CC
                          Gomez, Munoz, Martinez, Louw
                 8:48.99  QT 2010 Qualifying Time
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 IRSC  ''A''                     6:55.88    6:34.63 QT      64  
     1) Harrington, Chad 18           2) Weir, Caleb 20               
     3) Clarke, Bryan 20              4) Angjeli, Edwin 19            
                 22.67        47.40 (47.40)
      1:13.13 (1:13.13)   1:38.99 (1:38.99)
        2:00.66 (21.67)     2:25.48 (46.49)
      2:51.32 (1:12.33)   3:17.24 (1:38.25)
        3:39.71 (22.47)     4:04.18 (46.94)
      4:29.45 (1:12.21)   4:55.08 (1:37.84)
        5:17.98 (22.90)     5:43.07 (47.99)
      6:08.60 (1:13.52)   6:34.63 (1:39.55)
  2 DSC  ''A''                      6:58.08    6:50.84 QT      56  
     1) Worrell, Takashi 19           2) Westerlund, Victor 19        
     3) Ehlers, Blake 19              4) Parsons, Stephen 19          
                 23.96        50.00 (50.00)
      1:16.67 (1:16.67)   1:43.22 (1:43.22)
        2:05.92 (22.70)     2:31.39 (48.17)
      2:57.82 (1:14.60)   3:24.24 (1:41.02)
        3:46.54 (22.30)     4:13.02 (48.78)
      4:40.89 (1:16.65)   5:08.29 (1:44.05)
        5:30.65 (22.36)     5:55.96 (47.67)
      6:22.82 (1:14.53)   6:50.84 (1:42.55)
  3 LC  ''A''                       7:06.80    6:54.93 QT      54  
     1) Alberto- Requejo, Milton      2) Spencer, Max 19              
     3) Lercel, Josh 18               4) Benjamin, Doron              
                 24.20        50.17 (50.17)
      1:16.93 (1:16.93)   1:43.23 (1:43.23)
        2:05.90 (22.67)     2:31.42 (48.19)
      2:59.03 (1:15.80)   3:27.34 (1:44.11)
        3:49.97 (22.63)     4:16.17 (48.83)
      4:43.04 (1:15.70)   5:09.02 (1:41.68)
        5:31.14 (22.12)     5:57.12 (48.10)
      6:25.47 (1:16.45)   6:54.93 (1:45.91)
  4 DC  ''A''                       7:32.06    7:06.90 QT      52  
     1) Jariga, Deniss 19             2) Bland, TJ 18                 
     3) Senter, Wally 20              4) Smith, Ben 18                
                 24.39        50.57 (50.57)
      1:17.58 (1:17.58)   1:44.87 (1:44.87)
        2:07.93 (23.06)     2:34.10 (49.23)
      3:03.06 (1:18.19)   3:33.00 (1:48.13)
        3:56.00 (23.00)     4:23.35 (50.35)
      4:52.18 (1:19.18)   5:21.05 (1:48.05)
        5:44.75 (23.70)     6:11.49 (50.44)
      6:39.27 (1:18.22)   7:06.90 (1:45.85)
  5 MCC  ''A''                      7:41.34    7:14.18 QT      50  
     1) Stewart, Taylor               2) Caputo, Matthew              
     3) Hansen, Tore                  4) Kilmer, Connor               
                 24.50        51.53 (51.53)
      1:19.70 (1:19.70)   1:47.23 (1:47.23)
        2:11.69 (24.46)     2:39.54 (52.31)
      3:08.40 (1:21.17)   3:37.62 (1:50.39)
        4:01.49 (23.87)     4:28.52 (50.90)
      4:58.35 (1:20.73)   5:27.31 (1:49.69)
        5:51.63 (24.32)     6:18.62 (51.31)
      6:46.69 (1:19.38)   7:14.18 (1:46.87)
  6 SGC  ''A''                      7:38.76    7:17.95 QT      48  
     1) Montgomery, Erik 18           2) Musgrove, Rhett 18           
     3) Moon, Zach 18                 4) Materne, Joey 18             
                 24.19        50.82 (50.82)
      1:18.27 (1:18.27)   1:46.71 (1:46.71)
        2:11.98 (25.27)     2:40.50 (53.79)
      3:10.00 (1:23.29)   3:40.54 (1:53.83)
        4:04.49 (23.95)     4:31.90 (51.36)
      5:01.10 (1:20.56)   5:30.73 (1:50.19)
        5:54.60 (23.87)     6:21.35 (50.62)
      6:49.00 (1:18.27)   7:17.95 (1:47.22)
  7 ILCC  ''A''                     8:12.88    7:33.66 QT      46  
     1) Howell, Matt 18               2) Brigham, Tyler 18            
     3) Skiles, Mick 20               4) Wickwire, Mike 18            
                 24.52        51.70 (51.70)
      1:19.37 (1:19.37)   1:46.18 (1:46.18)
        2:10.92 (24.74)     2:38.69 (52.51)
      3:08.31 (1:22.13)   3:38.07 (1:51.89)
        4:05.39 (27.32)     4:35.90 (57.83)
      5:07.50 (1:29.43)   5:39.37 (2:01.30)
        6:04.26 (24.89)     6:32.59 (53.22)
      7:04.07 (1:24.70)   7:33.66 (1:54.29)
  8 ICCC  ''A''                     8:00.99    7:34.07 QT      44  
     1) Fusilier, Calvin              2) Koprivnjak, Goran            
     3) Hillyer, Chris                4) Brown, RJ                    
                 25.05        52.41 (52.41)
      1:20.16 (1:20.16)   1:47.90 (1:47.90)
        2:10.74 (22.84)     2:36.80 (48.90)
      3:04.17 (1:16.27)   3:32.54 (1:44.64)
        3:48.20 (15.66)     4:24.15 (51.61)
      4:54.21 (1:21.67)   5:25.99 (1:53.45)
        5:53.88 (27.89)     6:25.66 (59.67)
      6:59.79 (1:33.80)   7:34.07 (2:08.08)
  9 OCC  ''A''                      7:56.90    7:40.23 QT      40  
     1) Tutzauer, Gene                2) Newman, Raymond              
     3) Everson, Kyle                 4) Giglio, Christian            
                 26.63        56.00 (56.00)
      1:26.13 (1:26.13)   1:55.94 (1:55.94)
        2:21.39 (25.45)     2:50.93 (54.99)
      3:21.52 (1:25.58)   3:52.40 (1:56.46)
        4:17.37 (24.97)     4:46.56 (54.16)
      5:17.79 (1:25.39)   5:48.48 (1:56.08)
        6:11.99 (23.51)     6:39.78 (51.30)
      7:10.27 (1:21.79)   7:40.23 (1:51.75)
 10 Sharks  ''A''                   7:45.68    7:43.13 QT      34  
     1) Ryan, Nicholas 21             2) Dietrich, Eric 19            
     3) Henry, Kevin 19               4) Catano, Alberto 20           
                 26.44        55.68 (55.68)
      1:25.74 (1:25.74)   1:56.57 (1:56.57)
        2:22.73 (26.16)     2:52.62 (56.05)
      3:24.52 (1:27.95)   3:56.93 (2:00.36)
        4:22.44 (25.51)     4:52.30 (55.37)
      5:24.57 (1:27.64)   5:56.71 (1:59.78)
        6:19.62 (22.91)     6:46.01 (49.30)
      7:14.48 (1:17.77)   7:43.13 (1:46.42)
 11 GCC  ''A''                      7:53.64    7:43.98 QT      32  
     1) Inami, Yusuke                 2) Finkney, Jacob               
     3) Schwab, Brandon               4) Smith, Brady                 
                 24.62        51.94 (51.94)
      1:19.25 (1:19.25)   1:46.97 (1:46.97)
        2:13.73 (26.76)     2:44.42 (57.45)
      3:17.07 (1:30.10)   3:50.07 (2:03.10)
        4:16.05 (25.98)     4:46.95 (56.88)
      5:19.33 (1:29.26)   5:51.83 (2:01.76)
        6:17.35 (25.52)     6:45.51 (53.68)
      7:14.65 (1:22.82)   7:43.98 (1:52.15)
 12 ASC  ''A''                      8:04.54    7:59.74 QT      30  
     1) Giglio, Jake 20               2) Stellrecht, Josh 20          
     3) Sherwood, Tyler 20            4) Pendleton, Mark 19           
                 25.51        55.45 (55.45)
      1:27.26 (1:27.26)   1:58.61 (1:58.61)
        2:25.43 (26.82)     2:56.67 (58.06)
      3:29.08 (1:30.47)   4:02.21 (2:03.60)
        4:28.18 (25.97)     4:59.43 (57.22)
      5:32.14 (1:29.93)   6:03.40 (2:01.19)
        6:29.57 (26.17)     6:59.11 (55.71)
      7:29.91 (1:26.51)   7:59.74 (1:56.34)
 13 JCC  ''A''                      8:53.22    8:13.66 QT      28  
     1) Prinzi, Tom                   2) Burt, Nick                   
     3) Hosier, Derek                 4) Hui Hui, Jon                 
                 28.31        59.58 (59.58)
      1:32.09 (1:32.09)   2:03.84 (2:03.84)
        2:30.84 (27.00)     3:01.69 (57.85)
      3:34.84 (1:31.00)   4:07.85 (2:04.01)
        4:36.16 (28.31)   5:08.35 (1:00.50)
      5:41.69 (1:33.84)   6:13.71 (2:05.86)
        6:40.55 (26.84)     7:10.72 (57.01)
      7:41.99 (1:28.28)   8:13.66 (1:59.95)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6                       
 
  1. Indian River State College        128   2. Daytona State College             112
  3. Lincoln College                   108   4. Darton College                    104
  5. South Georgia College              96   6. Monroe Community College           94
  7. Iowa Central Community College     90   8. Iowa Lakes Comunnity College       86
  9. Suffolk County CC                  84  10. Ocean County College               72
 11. Alfred State College               64  12. Genesee Community College          60
 13. Jamestown Community College        58  14. Fashion Institute of Technolog     26