3/5/2012 - 3/5/2012
London, England
Womens Open 200m Freestyle - Semi Final
Full Results
Place Name YoB Club Time R.T. FINA Pt 50 100 150
1. Caitlin McClatchey (85) Loughboro Un 1:57.45 + 0.70 890 27.78 57.56 1:27.55
2. Rebecca Turner (92) Co Sheffield 1:58.42 + 0.63 868 28.01 58.15 1:28.39
3. Eleanor Faulkner (93) Co Sheffield 1:58.70 + 0.73 862 28.15 58.22 1:28.88
4. Sasha Matthews (91) Nova Cent''n 1:59.23 + 0.74 850 28.30 58.60 1:28.93
5. Joanne Jackson (86) Loughboro Un 1:59.35 + 0.74 848 28.16 58.54 1:29.19
6. Jazmin Carlin (90) Swansea Perf 1:59.71 + 0.78 840 28.68 59.31 1:29.59
7. Keri-Anne Payne (87) Stockport Mo 2:00.13 + 0.70 831 28.44 59.05 1:29.96
8. Lucy Ellis (93) StirlingSwim 2:00.42 + 0.66 825 28.21 58.95 1:29.50
9. Amelia Maughan (96) Bath Univ 2:01.18 + 0.74 810 28.31 59.07 1:30.32
10. Anne Bochmann (93) Co Leeds 2:01.60 + 0.80 802 28.23 58.23 1:29.85
11. Jessica Lloyd (95) Co Manch Aq 2:01.74 + 0.73 799 28.55 59.39 1:30.58
12. Emma Saunders (94) Co Manch Aq 2:02.00 + 0.70 794 28.99 1:00.00 1:31.30
13. Shauna Lee (95) Hatfield 2:02.12 + 0.81 791 28.66 59.60 1:30.94
14. Chloe Tutton (96) Co Cardiff 2:02.44 + 0.74 785 28.33 59.19 1:30.69
15. Jessica Thielmann (93) Co Newcastle 2:02.82 + 0.74 778 28.49 59.63 1:31.20
16. Hayley Towner (92) Bath Univ 2:03.16 + 0.77 771 28.44 59.17 1:30.69
Womens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
Full Results
Place Name YoB Club Time R.T. FINA Pt 50 100 150
1. Rebecca Turner (92) Co Sheffield 1:58.50 + 0.61 866 28.54 58.78 1:29.10
2. Sarah Sjoestroem (93) Sweden 1:58.51 + 0.75 866 28.01 58.73 1:29.19
3. Caitlin McClatchey (85) Loughboro Un 1:58.75 + 0.70 861 28.06 58.33 1:28.88
4. Silke Lippok (94) Germany 1:59.18 + 0.73 851 28.55 59.13 1:29.20
5. Karin Prinsloo (89) South Africa 1:59.92 + 0.89 836 28.54 59.64 1:30.90
6. Ida Marko-Varga (85) Sweden 2:00.01 + 0.66 834 28.36 59.04 1:29.60
7. Joanne Jackson (86) Loughboro Un 2:00.09 + 0.74 832 28.19 58.56 1:29.49
8. Lotte Friis (88) Denmark 2:00.36 + 0.79 827 28.64 59.80 1:30.46
9. Sasha Matthews (91) Nova Cent''n 2:00.39 + 0.74 826 28.71 59.45 1:30.27
10. Daniela Schreiber (89) Germany 2:00.57 + 0.88 822 28.14 59.08 1:29.95
11. Pernille Blume (94) Denmark 2:01.24 + 0.71 809 28.65 59.36 1:30.39
12. Lisa Vitting (91) Germany 2:01.27 + 0.76 808 28.14 58.99 1:30.02
13. Eleanor Faulkner (93) Co Sheffield 2:01.28 + 0.74 808 28.47 59.27 1:30.36
13. Jazmin Carlin (90) Swansea Perf 2:01.28 + 0.78 808 28.84 59.84 1:30.66
15. Melanie Nocher (88) Ireland 2:01.30 + 0.64 808 28.34 58.59 1:29.83
16. Lucy Ellis (93) StirlingSwim 2:01.51 + 0.69 803 28.54 59.32 1:30.45
17. Hang Yu Sze (88) Hong Kong 2:01.61 + 0.70 801 28.38 59.76 1:30.82
18. Sina Sutter (91) Germany 2:01.77 + 0.72 798 28.33 58.90 1:30.71
19. Emma Saunders (94) Co Manch Aq 2:02.12 + 0.70 791 28.83 59.76 1:31.49
20. Chloe Tutton (96) Co Cardiff 2:02.14 + 0.74 791 28.85 59.64 1:31.15
21. Amelia Maughan (96) Bath Univ 2:02.21 + 0.75 790 28.59 59.99 1:31.83
22. Hayley Towner (92) Bath Univ 2:02.27 + 0.77 788 29.05 59.88 1:31.36
23. Mie O Nielsen (96) Denmark 2:02.32 + 0.68 787 27.93 58.23 1:30.03
24. Anne Bochmann (93) Co Leeds 2:02.35 + 0.80 787 29.05 59.87 1:31.25
25. Junghye Kim (92) Korea 2:02.58 + 0.67 782 28.34 59.72 1:30.76
26. Keri-Anne Payne (87) Stockport Mo 2:02.81 + 0.67 778 28.85 59.73 1:31.38
27. Michelle Coleman (93) Sweden 2:02.94 + 0.77 776 28.04 59.16 1:30.91
28. Amy Smith (87) Loughboro Un 2:03.05 + 0.69 774 27.81 58.91 1:30.76
29. Jessica Thielmann (93) Co Newcastle 2:03.13 + 0.74 772 28.75 59.68 1:31.36
30. Jessica Lloyd (95) Co Manch Aq 2:03.18 + 0.71 771 28.31 59.02 1:30.96
31. Cecilie Johanessen (90) Norway 2:03.19 + 0.66 771 28.64 59.61 1:31.30
32. Shauna Lee (95) Hatfield 2:03.29 + 0.72 769 28.57 59.99 1:31.40
33. Bethany Carson (91) Ireland 2:03.40 + 0.73 767 28.11 58.76 1:30.65
34. Stephanie Proud (88) Chester Le S 2:03.87 + 0.75 758 29.18 1:00.39 1:31.78
35. Sycerika McMahon (95) Ireland 2:03.97 + 0.54 756 28.60 59.88 1:32.25
36. Emily Knowles-Jones (96) Stockport Mo 2:03.98 + 0.76 756 28.68 59.79 1:31.63
37. Gabriella Fagundez (85) Sweden 2:04.16 + 0.77 753 28.82 1:00.01 1:31.70
38. Sian Morgan (94) Co Bradford 2:04.33 + 0.78 750 29.17 1:00.44 1:32.40
39. Megan Gilchrist (90) Armadale 2:04.72 + 0.74 743 29.31 1:00.00 1:31.81
40. Amanda Lim (93) Singapore 2:04.78 + 0.43 742 29.54 1:01.51 1:33.68
41. Lucy Charles (93) Hatfield 2:04.85 + 0.77 741 29.31 1:00.98 1:33.21
41. Danielle Hall-Jackson (94) Co Leeds 2:04.85 + 0.80 741 29.24 1:01.09 1:32.99
43. Jessica Cavalheiro (91) Brazil 2:04.87 + 0.68 740 29.62 1:01.27 1:33.38
44. Lucy Worrall (92) Stockport Mo 2:05.15 + 0.74 735 29.31 1:00.77 1:33.09
45. Emily Bashforth (96) AIB Tigers 2:05.31 + 0.77 732 28.99 1:00.34 1:32.88
46. Kristina Neves (96) Guernsey 2:05.40 + 0.87 731 29.75 1:01.55 1:34.07
47. Christine Mailliet (87) Luxembourg 2:05.48 + 0.76 729 29.19 1:00.68 1:32.92
48. Siwan Thomas-Howells (97) Swim Swansea 2:06.17 + 0.81 718 29.14 1:00.44 1:32.81
49. Nuala Murphy (89) Ireland 2:07.32 + 0.69 698 29.79 1:01.67 1:34.39
50. Rachael O''Donnell (96) Carnegie 2:07.44 696 29.05 1:00.98 1:33.94
51. Danielle Stirrat (93) Co Cardiff 2:07.70 + 0.68 692 30.23 1:02.76 1:35.39
52. Lieke Verouden (90) Netherlands 2:07.79 + 0.75 691 29.09 1:01.36 1:34.66
53. Ellena Jones (97) Swim Swansea 2:08.35 + 0.71 682 29.55 1:01.20 1:34.36
54. Grace Dennis (96) KingstonHull 2:08.91 + 0.85 673 30.10 1:02.24 1:35.33
55. Emily Longstone (98) Co Sheffield 2:11.14 + 0.71 639 30.11 1:02.63 1:36.85
Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Final
Full Results
Place Name YoB Club Time R.T. FINA Pt 50 100 150
1. Robert Renwick (88) Co Glasgow 1:47.33 + 0.69 858 24.85 52.08 1:19.21
2. Ieuan Lloyd (93) Co Cardiff 1:47.68 + 0.69 849 25.08 52.39 1:19.79
3. Robert Bale (90) Carnforth 1:47.85 + 0.70 845 25.11 52.36 1:19.90
4. Ross Davenport (84) Loughboro Un 1:48.04 + 0.66 841 25.24 52.21 1:20.05
5. Jak Scott (91) StirlingSwim 1:48.61 + 0.65 828 25.16 52.70 1:20.69
6. David Carry (81) Stockport Mo 1:49.20 + 0.70 814 25.39 52.50 1:20.44
7. Alfie Howes (92) Co Cardiff 1:49.92 + 0.79 799 26.31 54.23 1:21.99
8. Thomas Greenfield (89) Co Cardiff 1:51.09 + 0.67 774 25.16 53.04 1:21.46
Womens Open 100m Backstroke - Final
Full Results
Place Name YoB Club Time R.T. FINA Pt 50
1. Gemma Spofforth (87) Portsmouth N 1:00.19 + 0.67 900 29.93
2. Georgia Davies (90) Swansea Perf 1:00.21 + 0.62 899 29.44
3. Elizabeth Simmonds (91) Loughboro Un 1:00.43 + 0.67 889 29.52
4. Lauren Quigley (95) Co Manch Aq 1:01.16 + 0.62 858 29.66
5. Jessica Fullalove (96) Co Manch Aq 1:01.59 + 0.59 840 29.71
6. Georgia Hohmann (94) Nova Cent''n 1:01.65 + 0.66 837 30.18
7. Rachel Lefley (90) Loughboro Un 1:02.20 + 0.59 815 30.23
8. Katy Sexton (82) Street 1:02.64 + 0.70 798 30.36
Mens Open 100m Backstroke - Final
Full Results
Place Name YoB Club Time R.T. FINA Pt 50
1. Liam Tancock (85) Loughboro Un 53.16 + 0.62 932 25.77
2. Chris Walker-Hebborn (90) Ellesmere Co 54.46 + 0.59 867 26.13
3. Marco Loughran (89) Guildford Ct 55.13 + 0.58 836 26.64
4. Ryan Bennett (90) Preston 55.18 + 0.57 833 26.62
5. Craig McNally (92) Warrender Ba 55.22 + 0.61 832 27.59
6. Jonathan Carlisle (92) Co Sund''land 56.16 + 0.63 791 27.32
7. Charlie Boldison (92) Barnet Copt 56.24 + 0.56 787 27.36
8. David Gregory (92) Co Sheffield 57.02 + 0.58 755 27.59
Womens Open 100m Breaststroke - Final
Full Results
Place Name YoB Club Time R.T. FINA Pt 50
1. Kate Haywood (87) Loughboro Un 1:08.07 + 0.76 848 32.09
2. Stacey Tadd (89) Bath Univ 1:08.96 + 0.78 816 32.60
3. Sophie Allen (92) Stockport Mo 1:09.45 + 0.65 799 33.07
4. Sophie Taylor (96) Co Leeds 1:09.76 + 0.73 788 32.76
5. Kerry Buchan (87) Edinburgh Un 1:10.01 + 0.75 780 33.09
6. Sara Lougher (94) Bridgend Cty 1:10.13 + 0.67 776 32.64
7. Rachael Wilson (88) Derwentside 1:10.26 + 0.78 771 33.13
8. Corrie Scott (93) Edinburgh Un 1:10.81 + 0.73 754 32.58
Mens Open 200m Butterfly - Semi Final
Full Results
Place Name YoB Club Time R.T. FINA Pt 50 100 150
1. Michael Rock (87) Stockport Mo 1:56.45 + 0.64 878 26.14 55.58 1:25.62
2. Roberto Pavoni (91) Loughboro Un 1:57.63 + 0.65 851 26.30 56.28 1:26.71
3. Joseph Roebuck (85) Loughboro Un 1:57.67 + 0.78 851 26.22 56.32 1:26.66
4. Iain Macmillan (86) Stockport Mo 1:58.76 + 0.70 827 26.71 57.21 1:27.70
5. Cameron Brodie (92) Kelly Coll 1:58.94 + 0.70 824 26.63 56.98 1:27.15
6. Adam Mallett (89) Swansea Perf 1:59.40 + 0.68 814 27.07 57.33 1:28.30
7. Matthew Johnson (95) Co Sheffield 1:59.51 + 0.70 812 26.83 57.30 1:28.35
8. Lewis Smith (88) Warrender Ba 2:00.10 + 0.70 800 26.98 57.34 1:28.22
9. Andrew Mayor (86) Scot Non-Res 2:00.71 + 0.72 788 26.63 56.98 1:28.20
10. Daniel Wallace (93) Warrender Ba 2:00.89 + 0.66 784 26.84 57.51 1:28.83
11. James Guy (95) Millfield 2:00.93 + 0.66 784 26.72 57.36 1:28.65
12. Ian Powell (85) Stockport Mo 2:01.31 + 0.64 776 26.86 57.55 1:28.91
13. Gareth Mills (93) Co Leeds 2:01.58 + 0.72 771 26.71 56.89 1:28.09
14. S Van De Schootbrugge (93) Nova Cent''n 2:02.28 + 0.69 758 26.74 57.28 1:29.37
15. Thomas Haffield (88) Co Cardiff 2:02.36 + 0.71 756 27.51 58.78 1:30.01
16. Chris Suggitt (93) Swansea Perf 2:03.06 + 0.67 744 27.35 58.49 1:30.25
Mens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats
Full Results
Place Name YoB Club Time R.T. FINA Pt 50 100 150
1. Velimir Stjepanovic (93) Serbia 1:56.18 + 0.66 884 25.66 54.73 1:24.73
2. Egon Van Der Straeten (91) Belgium 1:57.81 + 0.69 847 26.48 56.25 1:26.85
3. Pawel Korzeniowski (85) Poland 1:58.47 + 0.73 833 26.45 56.73 1:27.70
4. Dinko Jukic (89) Austria 1:58.49 + 0.71 833 26.40 57.03 1:27.87
5. Gyucheol Chang (92) Korea 1:58.55 + 0.64 832 25.78 55.80 1:27.04
6. Peng Wu (87) China 1:58.77 + 0.67 827 26.37 56.46 1:27.26
7. Joseph Roebuck (85) Loughboro Un 1:59.19 + 0.80 818 26.42 56.70 1:27.84
8. Roberto Pavoni (91) Loughboro Un 1:59.59 + 0.67 810 26.38 56.63 1:28.03
9. Matthew Johnson (95) Co Sheffield 1:59.71 + 0.72 808 27.00 57.74 1:28.83
10. Michael Rock (87) Stockport Mo 2:00.44 + 0.69 793 26.85 57.19 1:28.40
11. Jong Hun Ham (92) Korea 2:00.62 + 0.62 790 26.22 56.19 1:27.35
12. Lewis Smith (88) Warrender Ba 2:00.86 + 0.72 785 26.72 57.46 1:28.69
13. Iain Macmillan (86) Stockport Mo 2:00.97 + 0.77 783 27.43 58.42 1:29.64
14. Duarte Mourao (84) Portugal 2:01.04 + 0.67 781 26.69 57.32 1:28.99
15. S Van De Schootbrugge (93) Nova Cent''n 2:01.12 + 0.70 780 26.37 56.40 1:27.76
16. Andrew Mayor (86) Scot Non-Res 2:01.16 + 0.73 779 27.07 58.06 1:29.24
17. Adam Mallett (89) Swansea Perf 2:01.33 + 0.72 776 27.11 57.70 1:29.41
18. Ian Powell (85) Stockport Mo 2:01.36 + 0.69 775 27.13 57.32 1:29.05
19. Cameron Brodie (92) Kelly Coll 2:01.56 + 0.73 771 26.94 57.96 1:29.46
20. Arthur Mendes Filho (93) Brazil 2:01.83 + 0.68 766 27.24 58.74 1:30.28
21. James Guy (95) Millfield 2:02.08 + 0.66 762 27.26 58.00 1:29.69
22. Yuki Kobori (93) Japan 2:02.11 + 0.65 761 27.00 58.09 1:29.89
23. Daniel Wallace (93) Warrender Ba 2:02.28 + 0.67 758 27.02 57.69 1:29.34
24. Nimrod Shapira Bar-Or (89) Israel 2:02.41 + 0.71 755 27.18 58.43 1:30.51
25. Gareth Mills (93) Co Leeds 2:02.62 + 0.73 752 27.43 58.31 1:29.61
26. Chris Suggitt (93) Swansea Perf 2:02.93 + 0.66 746 27.77 58.82 1:30.51
27. Thomas Haffield (88) Co Cardiff 2:02.94 + 0.71 746 27.67 58.86 1:30.59
28. James Faure (88) Ellesmere Co 2:03.01 + 0.63 744 27.99 59.29 1:31.03
29. Sam Horrocks (94) Co Manch Aq 2:03.13 + 0.63 742 26.97 57.97 1:30.12
30. Joseph Patching (94) Plymouth Lea 2:03.29 + 0.66 739 27.32 58.81 1:31.13
31. Luke Howdle (94) Nova Cent''n 2:03.50 + 0.76 736 28.09 59.58 1:31.25
32. Michael Flach (91) USA 2:03.65 + 0.63 733 27.28 58.58 1:30.92
33. Christopher Dove (92) Derwentside 2:04.01 + 0.73 727 28.19 59.71 1:31.65
34. Haobo Wei (95) China 2:04.38 + 0.61 720 28.44 1:00.79 1:32.93
35. Michael Gunning (94) Beckenham 2:04.40 + 0.71 720 26.66 57.15 1:30.05
36. Miles Garner (94) UEA Norwich 2:04.67 + 0.75 715 27.62 58.93 1:31.36
37. Justin Austin (92) Bath Univ 2:04.71 + 0.66 714 27.63 59.56 1:31.98
38. Ryan Flanagan (94) Co Leeds 2:05.01 + 0.64 709 27.80 59.10 1:31.28
39. Jay Lelliott (95) South Dorset 2:05.10 + 0.77 708 27.76 59.71 1:32.10
40. Richard Tullett (90) Swansea Perf 2:05.13 + 0.67 707 28.71 1:00.89 1:33.06
41. Cameron Austin (95) Preston 2:05.31 + 0.57 704 27.55 58.62 1:31.38
42. Oliver Keegan (94) Barnet Copt 2:05.86 + 0.85 695 27.99 1:00.04 1:32.99
43. Adam Fawl (94) Blackpool Aq 2:05.90 + 0.71 694 27.71 59.95 1:32.07
44. Max Jaben (85) Israel 2:05.91 + 0.75 694 27.27 58.87 1:31.31
45. Jan Sefl (90) Czech Rep 2:06.02 + 0.79 692 28.36 1:00.47 1:32.99
46. Joseph French (93) Loughboro Un 2:06.12 + 0.69 691 27.23 58.75 1:31.43
47. Steven King (93) Loughboro Un 2:06.17 + 0.66 690 27.56 59.05 1:31.69
48. John Ling (93) Royal Wolv 2:06.76 + 0.70 680 27.09 58.06 1:31.72
49. Kouji Urata (90) Hatfield 2:06.92 + 0.69 678 27.81 59.34 1:32.62
50. Patrick Simpkins (87) USA 2:07.07 + 0.72 675 28.12 1:00.37 1:33.28
51. Thomas Hollingsworth (88) Beau Sejour 2:07.15 + 0.71 674 27.41 58.50 1:31.77
52. Edward Castro (88) Ellesmere Co 2:07.30 + 0.78 672 27.27 58.19 1:31.02
53. Pedro Miguel Pinotes (89) Angola 2:07.50 + 0.71 668 28.43 1:00.88 1:34.19
54. Earl Radtschenko (96) Co Coventry 2:07.82 + 0.74 663 28.79 1:01.24 1:34.27
55. Evandro Silva (91) Brazil 2:07.97 + 0.66 661 29.40 1:01.80 1:35.04
56. Jack Scott (94) Co Liverpool 2:08.25 + 0.73 657 27.99 1:00.15 1:33.37
57. Benjamin Kerry (96) Co Salford 2:08.65 + 0.71 651 28.77 1:01.36 1:35.48
58. Luke Greenbank (97) Cockermouth 2:10.02 + 0.62 630 28.29 1:01.21 1:35.21
59. Luke Gunning (97) Beckenham 2:10.31 + 0.72 626 29.32 1:02.52 1:37.02
60. Jordan Hughes (96) N Ayrshire 2:10.53 + 0.69 623 28.78 1:01.71 1:35.88
61. Benjamin Goodall (96) Derventio 2:10.63 + 0.79 622 29.33 1:02.31 1:35.70
62. Daniel Liu (96) Millfield 2:11.69 + 0.69 607 29.11 1:02.36 1:36.33
63. Ian Elrick (96) F.I.R.S.T. 2:12.53 + 0.65 595 28.75 1:01.79 1:36.26
64. Freddy Hoban (96) Co Leeds 2:13.18 + 0.72 586 29.19 1:02.73 1:37.47
65. Matthew Fairless (96) Torfaen 2:13.21 + 0.69 586 29.15 1:02.68 1:37.67
66. Charlie Smith (96) teamipswich 2:13.55 + 0.76 582 29.16 1:01.99 1:36.92
Womens Open 200m IM - Semi Final
Full Results
Place Name YoB Club Time R.T. FINA Pt 50 100 150
1. Hannah Miley (89) Garioch 2:12.63 + 0.71 860 29.48 1:02.97 1:40.84
2. Aimee Willmott (93) Middlesboro 2:12.73 + 0.74 858 28.77 1:02.53 1:41.24
3. Siobhan-Marie O''Connor (95) Bath Univ 2:13.12 + 0.74 851 28.47 1:02.15 1:41.00
4. Lucy Spencer (93) Co Sheffield 2:14.08 + 0.69 832 28.76 1:03.71 1:42.57
5. Sophie Smith (94) Co Leicester 2:14.54 + 0.71 824 28.52 1:03.05 1:42.73
6. Sophie Allen (92) Stockport Mo 2:14.90 + 0.68 817 28.99 1:04.51 1:42.65
7. Rachael Solway (92) Loughboro Un 2:15.70 + 0.66 803 29.48 1:04.54 1:43.25
8. Emma Smithurst (91) Swansea Perf 2:15.88 + 0.74 800 30.01 1:04.30 1:43.32
9. Kate Hutchinson (90) Loughboro Un 2:17.11 + 0.65 778 28.30 1:04.16 1:43.86
10. Elena Sheridan (95) Romford Town 2:17.32 + 0.72 775 28.87 1:03.98 1:44.25
10. Eloise Barber (92) Carnegie 2:17.32 + 0.72 775 29.22 1:03.93 1:44.68
12. Emily Jones (95) Garioch 2:17.71 + 0.73 768 29.79 1:05.85 1:44.78
13. Alice Tennant (93) Swansea Perf 2:18.25 + 0.74 759 29.61 1:04.94 1:45.44
14. Chloe Tutton (96) Co Cardiff 2:18.67 + 0.75 752 30.04 1:06.36 1:46.48
15. Fiona Donnelly (95) Nova Cent''n 2:18.73 + 0.80 751 28.94 1:04.04 1:45.85
16. Anne Bochmann (93) Co Leeds 2:19.33 + 0.80 742 29.77 1:05.02 1:46.15
Womens Open 200m IM - Heats
Full Results
Place Name YoB Club Time R.T. FINA Pt 50 100 150
1. Hannah Miley (89) Garioch 2:14.19 + 0.71 830 29.44 1:03.49 1:41.98
2. Aimee Willmott (93) Middlesboro 2:14.29 + 0.76 828 28.97 1:03.08 1:42.29
3. Lucy Spencer (93) Co Sheffield 2:14.36 + 0.68 827 28.81 1:03.40 1:42.92
4. Sophie Allen (92) Stockport Mo 2:14.61 + 0.65 823 28.76 1:03.73 1:41.89
5. Siobhan-Marie O''Connor (95) Bath Univ 2:14.81 + 0.77 819 28.26 1:02.05 1:42.20
6. Sophie Smith (94) Co Leicester 2:14.88 + 0.72 818 28.61 1:03.74 1:43.08
7. Kathryn Meaklim (89) South Africa 2:15.47 + 0.80 807 29.10 1:02.82 1:42.47
8. Seoyeong Kim (94) Korea 2:16.08 + 0.68 796 29.06 1:03.03 1:43.39
9. Barbora Zavadova (93) Czech Rep 2:16.11 + 0.74 796 29.53 1:03.90 1:44.20
10. Sycerika McMahon (95) Ireland 2:16.14 + 0.69 795 29.69 1:06.32 1:44.33
11. Kate Hutchinson (90) Loughboro Un 2:16.22 + 0.71 794 28.57 1:03.75 1:43.24
12. Emma Smithurst (91) Swansea Perf 2:16.67 + 0.72 786 30.07 1:04.68 1:43.73
13. Hye Ra Choi (91) Korea 2:16.86 + 0.71 783 28.85 1:02.72 1:43.91
14. Simona Baumrtova (91) Czech Rep 2:16.94 + 0.72 781 29.93 1:04.08 1:45.17
15. Anne Bochmann (93) Co Leeds 2:16.95 + 0.78 781 30.05 1:05.13 1:45.24
16. Grainne Murphy (93) Ireland 2:16.97 + 0.82 781 30.12 1:05.46 1:45.33
17. Beatriz Gomez (94) Spain 2:17.04 + 0.70 780 29.56 1:06.04 1:44.99
18. Elena Sheridan (95) Romford Town 2:17.05 + 0.71 779 28.80 1:03.69 1:44.06
19. Amanda Loots (78) South Africa 2:17.35 + 0.73 774 28.41 1:03.28 1:43.55
20. Fiona Donnelly (95) Nova Cent''n 2:17.36 + 0.76 774 28.97 1:03.41 1:45.08
21. Emily Jones (95) Garioch 2:17.41 + 0.72 773 29.71 1:05.70 1:44.53
22. Chloe Tutton (96) Co Cardiff 2:17.66 + 0.71 769 30.23 1:06.09 1:45.73
23. Lyndsay De Paul (88) USA 2:17.73 + 0.65 768 29.01 1:04.37 1:45.76
24. Alicja Tchorz (92) Poland 2:17.75 + 0.70 768 29.72 1:04.35 1:45.73
25. Alice Tennant (93) Swansea Perf 2:17.77 + 0.71 767 29.81 1:05.10 1:45.43
26. Fanny Lecluyse (92) Belgium 2:17.92 + 0.77 765 29.39 1:05.82 1:44.86
27. Eloise Barber (92) Carnegie 2:17.98 + 0.73 764 29.87 1:04.81 1:45.23
28. Rachael Solway (92) Loughboro Un 2:18.03 + 0.67 763 29.66 1:04.68 1:44.84
29. Sally Wood (90) Warrender Ba 2:18.15 + 0.73 761 30.49 1:06.86 1:45.93
30. Karley Mann (94) Hillingdon 2:18.22 + 0.67 760 30.04 1:04.48 1:46.11
31. Rachel Williams (93) Bath Univ 2:18.39 + 0.78 757 30.41 1:05.56 1:46.87
32. Stacey Tadd (89) Bath Univ 2:19.21 + 0.79 744 29.50 1:05.15 1:44.97
33. Kimberly Buys (89) Belgium 2:19.26 + 0.73 743 28.87 1:03.14 1:46.10
34. Lucy Davis (96) Preston 2:19.43 + 0.72 740 30.15 1:06.12 1:47.09
35. Zara Bailey (95) Co Peterboro 2:19.62 + 0.75 737 30.22 1:06.27 1:47.06
36. Jessica Thielmann (93) Co Newcastle 2:19.73 + 0.74 735 29.91 1:06.91 1:47.05
37. Corrie Scott (93) Edinburgh Un 2:19.98 + 0.74 731 30.13 1:07.75 1:46.70
38. Georgia Barton (95) Preston 2:20.89 + 0.72 717 29.36 1:05.49 1:47.50
39. Sophie Pyatt (95) Stockport Mo 2:21.16 + 0.74 713 30.82 1:06.15 1:48.09
40. Emma Day (97) Guildford Ct 2:21.41 + 0.70 709 29.31 1:05.05 1:47.93
41. Jessica Powell (93) Co Manch Aq 2:21.44 + 0.66 709 30.41 1:06.62 1:47.52
42. Jessica Chadwick (94) Preston 2:22.23 + 0.75 697 30.32 1:08.26 1:47.67
43. Rachael O''Donnell (96) Carnegie 2:22.47 + 0.72 694 29.85 1:06.96 1:49.48
44. Sophie Wilson (93) Loughboro Un 2:22.50 + 0.75 693 29.55 1:06.40 1:47.70
45. Lieke Verouden (90) Netherlands 2:22.53 + 0.82 693 30.93 1:09.18 1:49.85
46. Shani Stallard (94) Ireland 2:22.54 + 0.75 693 31.14 1:08.24 1:48.50
47. Jocelyn Ulyett (95) Co Milton K 2:22.99 + 0.77 686 30.30 1:06.45 1:48.93
48. Katherine Ambridge (90) Windsor 2:23.16 + 0.70 684 29.71 1:06.63 1:49.56
49. Abbie Wood (99) Derventio 2:24.13 + 0.65 670 31.83 1:09.60 1:50.50
50. Rosie Rudin (98) Nova Cent''n 2:24.55 + 0.76 664 32.70 1:07.80 1:50.70
51. Charlotte McKenzie (96) F.I.R.S.T. 2:24.72 + 0.74 662 29.17 1:04.16 1:48.83
52. Freya Resendez (96) Co Leeds 2:24.76 + 0.73 661 29.94 1:07.96 1:50.18
53. Chloe Bean (95) Guildford Ct 2:25.15 + 0.68 656 32.68 1:12.13 1:51.47
54. Anna Newlands (98) Cockermouth 2:25.73 + 0.73 648 30.99 1:07.53 1:51.74
55. Sophie Allin (93) Millfield 2:28.00 + 0.74 619 30.01 1:09.44 1:52.02
56. Jessie Foster (98) Seagulls Swi 2:29.44 + 0.76 601 32.20 1:10.86 1:52.46
Mens MC 50m Freestyle - Final
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place Name YoB Club Cat. Time R.T. BDPoints
1. Matthew Walker (78) Marple 7 28.37 + 0.91 928
2. Sean Fraser (90) Warrender Ba 8 28.36 + 0.94 811
3. Jonathan Fox (91) Newquay 7 29.76 + 0.77 804
4. Simon Miller (86) Co Manch Aq 9 27.30 + 0.66 799
5. David Ellis (86) Co Manch Aq 13 25.82 + 0.68 778
6. Graham Edmunds (74) Swansea Perf 10 25.51 + 0.70 776
7. Stefan Hoggan (92) Carnegie 9 27.97 + 0.79 743
8. David Hill (89) Bath Univ 9 27.99 + 0.71 741
Womens MC 50m Freestyle - Final
Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place Name YoB Club Cat. Time R.T. BDPoints
1. Louise Watkin (92) Co Salford 9 29.30 + 0.69 974
2. Heather Frederiksen (85) Co Salford 8 32.12 + 0.84 917
3. Stephanie Millward (81) Swansea Perf 9 30.10 + 0.81 898
4. Eleanor Simmonds (94) Swansea Perf 6 37.06 + 0.82 886
5. Kate Grey (89) Bath Univ 9 30.56 + 0.72 858
6. Emma Cattle (88) Team Luton 10 29.91 + 0.80 852
7. Harriet Lee (91) Co Peterboro 10 30.08 + 0.68 837
8. Rhiannon Henry (87) Co Manch Aq 13 29.08 + 0.65 835
Womens Guest 200m Freestyle - Final
Full Results
Place Name YoB Club Time R.T. FINA Pt 50 100 150
1. Sarah Sjoestroem (93) Sweden 1:55.23 + 0.73 942 26.71 56.09 1:25.54
2. Karin Prinsloo (89) South Africa 1:59.32 + 0.85 848 27.69 58.13 1:29.15
3. Silke Lippok (94) Germany 1:59.56 + 0.68 843 27.14 57.43 1:28.07
4. Daniela Schreiber (89) Germany 2:00.10 + 0.85 832 27.13 57.59 1:28.66
5. Ida Marko-Varga (85) Sweden 2:00.48 + 0.66 824 27.38 57.67 1:28.57
6. Pernille Blume (94) Denmark 2:00.52 + 0.72 823 27.98 58.39 1:29.29
7. Lisa Vitting (91) Germany 2:00.81 + 0.73 817 27.36 57.96 1:29.08
8. Melanie Nocher (88) Ireland 2:01.55 + 0.74 803 28.15 58.69 1:29.93
Mens Guest 200m Butterfly - Final
Full Results
Place Name YoB Club Time R.T. FINA Pt 50 100 150
1. Velimir Stjepanovic (93) Serbia 1:56.47 + 0.62 877 26.02 55.12 1:25.46
2. Dinko Jukic (89) Austria 1:56.56 + 0.69 875 25.94 56.42 1:26.28
3. Pawel Korzeniowski (85) Poland 1:57.16 + 0.72 862 26.23 56.04 1:26.56
4. Gyucheol Chang (92) Korea 1:57.89 + 0.61 846 25.95 56.53 1:27.19
5. Peng Wu (87) China 1:57.95 + 0.63 844 26.46 56.88 1:27.56
6. Egon Van Der Straeten (91) Belgium 1:58.80 + 0.67 826 26.29 56.59 1:27.22
7. Jong Hun Ham (92) Korea 2:00.28 + 0.67 796 26.34 57.16 1:28.47
8. Duarte Mourao (84) Portugal 2:00.81 + 0.66 786 26.39 56.74 1:28.05
Womens Guest 200m IM - Final
Full Results
Place Name YoB Club Time R.T. FINA Pt 50 100 150
1. Kathryn Meaklim (89) South Africa 2:13.59 + 0.79 842 29.26 1:03.39 1:41.67
2. Hye Ra Choi (91) Korea 2:14.46 + 0.69 825 28.85 1:02.33 1:42.75
3. Beatriz Gomez (94) Spain 2:14.91 + 0.70 817 29.33 1:04.69 1:43.55
4. Seoyeong Kim (94) Korea 2:15.63 + 0.67 804 29.19 1:03.34 1:43.59
5. Barbora Zavadova (93) Czech Rep 2:15.75 + 0.75 802 29.41 1:04.06 1:43.93
6. Simona Baumrtova (91) Czech Rep 2:16.04 + 0.72 797 29.55 1:03.34 1:44.30
7. Sycerika McMahon (95) Ireland 2:16.05 + 0.64 797 29.15 1:05.10 1:43.53
8. Grainne Murphy (93) Ireland 2:16.89 + 0.82 782 29.79 1:04.82 1:45.32