ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Delaware Boys and Girls
2/25/2012-2/25/2012
Newark, Delaware USA

Licensed to Delaware High School State Champ Meet     HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0
                 Delaware DIAA Swimming & Diving Championships                 
                             February 22-25, 2012                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:47.37        2010 Charter Sch of Wilm, Charter Sch Wilm      
                         B.Crowder,K.Rechsteiner,S.Foreman,A.Nunes         
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Charter Sch of Wilm                               1:49.50    1:46.35* 
  2 Tatnall                                           1:53.69    1:51.03  
  3 St. Mark''s                                        1:55.20    1:52.09  
  4 Newark                                            1:54.96    1:53.98  
  5 Ursuline                                          1:58.07    1:56.71  
  6 Sussex Tech                                       1:59.11    1:57.81  
  7 Appoquinimink                                     1:59.07    1:58.48  
  8 Archmere                                          1:57.17    1:58.49  
Consolation Final
  9 Tower Hill                                        2:01.14    1:59.41  
 10 Conrad Schools of Science                         2:01.03    2:01.37  
 11 Wilmington Friends                                2:00.66    2:01.51  
 12 Milford                                           2:00.84    2:02.61  
 13 Brandywine                                        2:03.90    2:05.06  
 14 Padua                                             2:04.36    2:05.39  
 15 St. Andrews                                       2:04.71    2:05.88  
 -- Cape Henlopen                                     2:05.51         DQ  
      70 Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: 21 Non-simultaneous arms - fly
Preliminaries
 17 A.I. duPont                                       2:05.65             
 18 Mt. Pleasant                                      2:06.16             
 19 Concord                                           2:06.83             
 20 Glasgow                                           2:07.03             
 21 Caesar Rodney                                     2:08.68             
 22 Seaford                                           2:09.30             
 23 Delaware Military Academy                         2:10.14             
 24 Sussex Central                                    2:11.62             
 25 Mt. Sophia Academy                                2:12.00             
 26 Middletown                                        2:14.46             
 27 Indian River                                      2:14.67             
 28 St. Thomas More                                   2:15.94             
 29 Dover                                             2:19.34             
 30 Lake Forest                                       2:19.62             
 31 Caravel                                           2:23.26             
 32 Sanford School                                    2:24.69             
 33 Pencader Charter                                  2:31.21             
 34 Dickinson                                         2:35.96             
 -- McKean                                                DQ              
 -- William Penn                                          DQ              
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:48.81        2004 Christina Williams, Newark HS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Braatz, Sarah             SO Newark               1:56.40    1:53.82  
  2 Santer, Lexi              SO Charter              1:57.66    1:54.73  
  3 Northshield, Madison       8 Conrad               1:57.59    1:57.79  
  4 Armiger, Catharine        SR St. Mark''s           2:01.55    1:59.08  
  5 Harkins, Jaclyn           JR St. Mark''s           2:00.93    1:59.27  
  6 Turulski, Erin             8 Ursuline             2:01.27    1:59.74  
  7 Mesko, Claire             SR A.I. duPont          1:59.43    2:00.20  
  8 Jogani, Laura             SO Archmere             2:01.37    2:02.99  
Consolation Final
  9 Milowicki, Laura          JR Padua                2:02.82    2:01.20  
 10 Saunders, Brooke          SO Conrad               2:02.34    2:02.60  
 11 Heald, Melaney            JR Sussex Central       2:02.85    2:03.03  
 12 Reidinger, Annie          JR St. Mark''s           2:07.00    2:04.87  
 13 Marsh, Keirstin           FR Appoquinimink        2:07.92    2:06.76  
 14 Reader, Connor            SO Dover                2:06.23    2:07.27  
 15 DeAngelis, Ali            SO Newark               2:07.97    2:07.87  
 16 Awtry, Elizabeth          JR A.I. duPont          2:08.84    2:08.68  
Preliminaries
 17 D''Amico, Sammi            SO Padua                2:09.28             
 18 Zappacosta, Rose          FR William Penn         2:10.74             
 19 Bennett, Paige            SR Tower Hill           2:10.95             
 20 Conley, Lauren            SR A.I. duPont          2:11.03             
 21 Pagan, Gabby              SR Charter              2:11.06             
 22 Schlegel, Carolou         SR Mt. Pleasant         2:11.08             
 23 Pruitt, Madison           SO Caravel              2:11.84             
 24 Fundakowski, Danielle     SO Charter              2:12.09             
 25 McKee, Cindy              SO Brandywine           2:12.60             
 26 Christiansen, Kristy      SO Sanford School       2:12.65             
 27 Dolan, Emily              SR Charter              2:12.99             
 28 Barlow, Amy               SR Concord              2:13.74             
 29 DeAngelis, Gabby          FR Newark               2:14.33             
 30 Matich, Rosie             SR Padua                2:15.46             
 31 Demopoulos, Niki          SR Sussex Tech          2:15.58             
 32 Campbell, Carbery         FR St. Andrews          2:17.61             
 33 Mitchell, Courtney        FR Concord              2:18.17             
 34 Danberg, Christina        SO St. Mark''s           2:19.65             
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:59.03        2011 Kaitlyn Jones, Tatnall                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jones, Kaitlyn            JR Tatnall              2:05.02    1:58.48* 
  2 Novak, Haley              SR St. Mark''s           2:14.92    2:09.77  
  3 Slocomb, Margaret         SO St. Mark''s           2:13.70    2:10.73  
  4 Shelley, Taylor           SR Padua                2:14.11    2:11.57  
  5 Carter, Allie             FR Tatnall              2:14.47    2:12.51  
  6 Jogani, Ellie              8 Ursuline             2:16.83    2:17.73  
  7 Dramis, Kelsey            SR Archmere             2:16.51    2:17.78  
  8 Hayman, Tessa             FR Appoquinimink        2:17.91    2:19.86  
Consolation Final
  9 Holliday, Kristen         SR St. Mark''s           2:19.56    2:15.57  
 10 Blanchard, Maddy          FR Tower Hill           2:22.58    2:18.76  
 11 Hayman, Lindsay           FR Appoquinimink        2:23.02    2:21.59  
 12 Hughes, Maddie            FR Ursuline             2:25.53    2:23.41  
 13 Sun, April                SR Charter              2:26.11    2:23.97  
 14 Short, Julianna            8 Conrad               2:24.03    2:25.19  
 15 Gordon, Cecily            SR Padua                2:25.06    2:25.34  
 16 Snyder, Sarah             FR Charter              2:25.57    2:25.83  
Preliminaries
 17 Murray, Alexa             FR St. Mark''s           2:26.32             
 18 Coffing, Zoe              SO Newark               2:26.37             
 19 Ford, Erin                SO Charter              2:26.94             
 20 Stewart, Rachel           JR Concord              2:28.69             
 21 Ringler, Samantha         SO Caravel              2:30.39             
 22 Ruhl, Demetria             8 Wilmington Frien     2:31.69             
 23 Velott, Kayleigh          SR Caesar Rodney        2:32.07             
 24 Bundschuh, Holly          SO Lake Forest          2:39.41             
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 23.53        2012 Lily Dubroff, Charter Sch Wilm               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dubroff, Lily             FR Charter                23.53      22.93* 
  2 Shirey, Payton            SR Sussex Tech            25.22      24.50  
  3 Sanders, Alyssa           SR Milford                24.73      24.61  
  4 Sawyer, Jordan            JR Newark                 25.26      24.87  
  5 Capodanno, Corinne        SR Padua                  25.28      25.25  
  6 Sanclemente, Drew         FR Ursuline               25.80      25.38  
  7 Walker, Annie             SR Charter                25.35      25.44  
  8 Hall, Briana              SO Sussex Tech            25.64      25.47  
Consolation Final
  9 Blake, Caitlyn            FR Charter                25.94      25.59  
 10 Solomon, Brianna          FR Dover                  26.00      26.17  
 11 Brodowski, Stephanie      JR Appoquinimink          26.24      26.25  
 12 Nixon, Josie              SO Charter                26.06      26.27  
 13 Perez, Shayna             SR McKean                 26.28      26.54  
 14 Togo, Eve                 SR Tatnall                26.71      26.93  
 15 Cawley, Shannon           SR A.I. duPont            26.87      26.97  
 16 Braatz, Hannah            SO Newark                 26.89      27.14  
Preliminaries
 17 Cummings, Emily           SR Glasgow                26.96             
 18 Hunter, Chloe             SO St. Mark''s             27.05             
 19 Cook, Casey               SO Conrad                 27.12             
 20 Hiller, Leslie            SO Mt. Pleasant           27.21             
 21 Wuerstle, Elizabeth       SO Tower Hill             27.23             
 22 McCoy, Nicole             SR Mt. Pleasant           27.30             
 22 Cannon, Shanice           SR Seaford                27.30             
 24 Casto, Paige              SO Dover                  27.45             
 25 Kee, Meghan               SO Pencader Charter       27.50             
 26 Steiner, Shannon          SO Padua                  27.56             
 27 Atkins, Roberta           SO Wilmington Frien       27.58             
 28 Rath, Charlotte           JR Archmere               27.65             
 29 Kauffman, Camille         FR Newark                 27.70             
 30 Turner, Devon             JR Appoquinimink          27.71             
 31 Bugher, Nikki             FR Del Mil Acad           27.75             
 32 Welch, Cassidy            FR Concord                27.76             
 33 Stancofski, Romy          SO Cape Henlopen          27.90             
 34 Iacono, Alexa             JR Concord                27.97             
 35 McGrellis, Kelsey         SR A.I. duPont            28.25             
 35 Sanders, Ali              SO Milford                28.25             
 37 Plummer, Caroline         SR Mt. Sophia Acade       28.32             
 38 Pa, Patie                 SR William Penn           28.41             
 39 Kunz, Hannah              SR Ursuline               28.58             
 40 Looney, Natalie           JR Mt. Pleasant           28.66             
 40 Lammers, Kaysa            FR Mt. Sophia Acade       28.66             
 42 Drummer, Danielle         SR Caesar Rodney          28.68             
 43 Gathers, Gabby            JR McKean                 28.69             
 44 Wills, Thereya            SO Caesar Rodney          28.71             
 44 Downes, Jessica           JR Milford                28.71             
 46 Stewart, Corrine          SO Sussex Tech            28.72             
 47 Hitchens, Jenna           SR Sussex Central         28.75             
 48 Nester, Claire            JR Padua                  28.82             
 48 McElligott, Molly         SO St. Thomas More        28.82             
 50 Fox, Marissa              FR Indian River           28.84             
 51 Casale, Maura             FR St. Mark''s             28.86             
 52 Schrock, Hannah           FR Cape Henlopen          28.90             
 53 Leite, Samantha           JR Caesar Rodney          28.98             
 54 Paquette, Ambrie          SR Milford                29.01             
 55 Hill, Amanda              SO Middletown             29.12             
 56 Valencia, Jennifer        FR McKean                 29.18             
 57 Benson, Lucy              JR Sanford School         29.19             
 58 Petillo, Emily            JR Padua                  29.24             
 59 Parks, Hailey             SO Seaford                29.44             
 60 Ricker, Erin              SR Cape Henlopen          29.48             
 61 Campbell, Elena           FR Cape Henlopen          29.52             
 62 Trachtman, Elizabeth      SO Concord                29.69             
 63 Bunting, Sarah             8 Ursuline               29.97             
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 449.75        1994 Tara Rastelli, Ursuline Acad                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Boots, Harbour            JR Lake Forest           239.25     325.50  
  2 LaJudice, Blair           JR Newark                214.35     310.80  
  3 France, Alexis            SO Padua                 231.50     307.75  
  4 Caron, Jane               SO Charter               218.65     295.20  
  5 Sturgill, Laura           FR Charter               203.60     272.80  
  6 Watson, Cheyenne          JR A.I. duPont           203.80     270.40  
  7 Dill, Amy                 SR Caravel               158.35     219.80  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: * 54.54        2004 Christina Williams, Newark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lankiewicz, Elise         JR Wilmington Frien       57.59      57.34  
  2 Clarke, Courtney          SO St. Mark''s             58.53      57.78  
  3 Carter, Allie             FR Tatnall              1:00.80      59.66  
  4 Blake, Caitlyn            FR Charter              1:00.81      59.79  
  5 Jogani, Laura             SO Archmere               59.07      59.99  
  6 Holliday, Kristen         SR St. Mark''s           1:02.81    1:01.14  
  7 Jogani, Ellie              8 Ursuline             1:00.84    1:01.26  
  8 Farina, Nicole            SO Ursuline             1:01.13    1:01.75  
Consolation Final
  9 Hayman, Tessa             FR Appoquinimink        1:02.91    1:03.13  
 10 Gordon, Cecily            SR Padua                1:03.05    1:03.39  
 11 Hall, Briana              SO Sussex Tech          1:03.71    1:03.84  
 12 Gotelli, Elena            SR Concord              1:03.05    1:04.06  
 13 Solomon, Amane            SR Dover                1:05.39    1:05.26  
 14 Ford, Erin                SO Charter              1:05.20    1:05.46  
 15 Quinn, Savannah           FR Archmere             1:06.02    1:06.15  
 16 Kledaras, Olympia         SO Brandywine           1:05.69    1:06.27  
Preliminaries
 17 Attix, Ariane             FR Tower Hill           1:06.91             
 18 Pagan, Gabby              SR Charter              1:07.34             
 19 Fulmer, Jessica           FR Sussex Tech          1:07.53             
 20 Ruhl, Demetria             8 Wilmington Frien     1:07.97             
 21 Crimmins, Maddie          SR Sussex Tech          1:08.04             
 22 D''Amico, Sammi            SO Padua                1:08.10             
 23 Barlow, Amy               SR Concord              1:08.47             
 24 Cannon, Shanice           SR Seaford              1:08.54             
 25 Matich, Rosie             SR Padua                1:08.90             
 26 Becker, Stephanie         SO Newark               1:09.71             
 27 Fanning, Amber            SR Charter              1:10.13             
 28 Short, Jenny              SR A.I. duPont          1:10.26             
 29 Barolak, Kelsey           JR St. Andrews          1:10.58             
 30 Sharkey, Amber            SR Concord              1:10.79             
 31 Dietch, Jessica           SR Mt. Pleasant         1:11.01             
 32 Krysiak, Rebecca          SR St. Mark''s           1:12.34             
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 50.91        2010 Annie Nunes, Charter Sch Wilm                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dubroff, Lily             FR Charter                51.32      50.28* 
  2 Nunes, Annie              JR Charter                54.10      52.25  
  3 Braatz, Sarah             SO Newark                 54.03      53.06  
  4 Shirey, Payton            SR Sussex Tech            55.63      54.62  
  5 Capodanno, Corinne        SR Padua                  54.87      54.70  
  6 Sawyer, Jordan            JR Newark                 55.77      54.76  
  7 Mesko, Claire             SR A.I. duPont            55.89      56.10  
  8 Taddei, Lyndsay           JR Charter                56.93      56.79  
Consolation Final
  9 Reidinger, Annie          JR St. Mark''s             57.39      56.62  
 10 Tarbell, Elizabeth        JR St. Andrews            58.83      57.63  
 11 Velott, Kayleigh          SR Caesar Rodney          59.19      58.13  
 12 Bennett, Paige            SR Tower Hill             59.04      58.66  
 13 Nixon, Josie              SO Charter                58.02      58.69  
 14 Solomon, Brianna          FR Dover                  58.84      58.78  
 15 Brodowski, Stephanie      JR Appoquinimink          58.65      58.89  
 16 Schlegel, Carolou         SR Mt. Pleasant           58.64      59.52  
Preliminaries
 17 Cawley, Shannon           SR A.I. duPont            59.20             
 18 Cook, Casey               SO Conrad                 59.35             
 19 Stewart, Rachel           JR Concord                59.43             
 20 Corrado, Natalie          JR Brandywine             59.47             
 21 Davisson, Alexandra       SO Glasgow                59.48             
 22 Beyeler, Anne Marie       SO Brandywine             59.94             
 23 McCoy, Nicole             SR Mt. Pleasant         1:00.18             
 24 Wuerstle, Elizabeth       SO Tower Hill           1:00.20             
 25 DeAngelis, Gabby          FR Newark               1:00.53             
 26 Ehret, Jenn               SO Sanford School       1:00.60             
 27 Ringler, Samantha         SO Caravel              1:00.62             
 28 Pilla, Gabriella          JR Tatnall              1:00.64             
 29 Steiner, Shannon          SO Padua                1:00.85             
 30 Solomon, Amane            SR Dover                1:00.88             
 31 Hiller, Leslie            SO Mt. Pleasant         1:00.89             
 32 Togo, Eve                 SR Tatnall              1:00.92             
 33 Conley, Lauren            SR A.I. duPont          1:00.95             
 34 Kauffman, Camille         FR Newark               1:01.15             
 35 McClements, Annie         SR St. Andrews          1:01.16             
 36 Bugher, Nikki             FR Del Mil Acad         1:01.30             
 37 Turner, Devon             JR Appoquinimink        1:01.61             
 38 Brinker, Casey            JR A.I. duPont          1:01.74             
 39 Hunter, Emily             JR Mt. Sophia Acade     1:01.75             
 40 Petillo, Emily            JR Padua                1:01.90             
 41 Fulmer, Jessica           FR Sussex Tech          1:01.91             
 42 Erskine, Meredith         JR Wilmington Frien     1:02.07             
 43 Xu, Raylin                FR Archmere             1:02.14             
 44 Welch, Cassidy            FR Concord              1:02.19             
 45 Danberg, Christina        SO St. Mark''s           1:02.39             
 46 Campbell, Carbery         FR St. Andrews          1:02.45             
 47 Benson, Lucy              JR Sanford School       1:04.50             
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 4:46.10        2011 Nicole Vernon, Tatnall                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lankiewicz, Elise         JR Wilmington Frien     5:09.01    5:05.59  
  2 Turulski, Erin             8 Ursuline             5:12.52    5:08.72  
  3 Northshield, Madison       8 Conrad               5:14.37    5:08.77  
  4 Harkins, Jaclyn           JR St. Mark''s           5:15.60    5:11.90  
  5 Santer, Lexi              SO Charter              5:12.54    5:15.59  
  6 Armiger, Catharine        SR St. Mark''s           5:26.07    5:19.03  
  7 Jones, Meghan              8 Tatnall              5:19.34    5:21.62  
  8 Saunders, Brooke          SO Conrad               5:27.52    5:26.67  
Consolation Final
  9 Blanchard, Maddy          FR Tower Hill           5:32.27    5:29.00  
 10 Reader, Connor            SO Dover                5:34.50    5:34.02  
 11 Short, Julianna            8 Conrad               5:41.85    5:35.87  
 12 Marsh, Keirstin           FR Appoquinimink        5:39.71    5:36.20  
 13 Awtry, Elizabeth          JR A.I. duPont          5:42.97    5:37.10  
 14 Heald, Melaney            JR Sussex Central       5:39.93    5:41.35  
 15 Gotelli, Elena            SR Concord              5:38.60    5:43.69  
 16 Baylis, Brittnay          SO St. Mark''s           5:45.63    5:44.81  
Preliminaries
 17 DeAngelis, Ali            SO Newark               5:47.91             
 18 Quinn, Savannah           FR Archmere             5:48.88             
 19 Murray, Alexa             FR St. Mark''s           5:49.64             
 20 Zappacosta, Rose          FR William Penn         5:54.23             
 21 Fundakowski, Danielle     SO Charter              5:57.63             
 22 Christiansen, Kristy      SO Sanford School       5:59.03             
 23 Bailey, Colleen           JR Cape Henlopen        6:01.37             
 24 Dolan, Emily              SR Charter              6:09.14             
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:38.10        2010 Charter Sch of Wilm, Charter Sch Wilm      
                         K Rechsteiner,J Faull,A Nunes,S Foreman           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Charter Sch of Wilm                               1:42.97    1:41.43  
  2 Padua                                             1:43.20    1:41.58  
  3 St. Mark''s                                        1:44.50    1:43.00  
  4 Ursuline                                          1:44.02    1:43.07  
  5 Sussex Tech                                       1:45.09    1:44.53  
  6 Archmere                                          1:47.20    1:46.29  
  7 Dover                                             1:48.26    1:47.84  
  8 Mt. Pleasant                                      1:48.44    1:47.99  
Consolation Final
  9 A.I. duPont                                       1:48.70    1:47.40  
 10 Wilmington Friends                                1:48.45    1:48.08  
 11 Brandywine                                        1:50.09    1:48.45  
 12 Milford                                           1:50.08    1:49.84  
 13 Concord                                           1:49.89    1:49.86  
 14 Newark                                            1:50.55    1:49.94  
 15 St. Andrews                                       1:51.19    1:50.72  
 16 Tatnall                                           1:51.77    1:51.63  
Preliminaries
 17 McKean                                            1:52.30             
 18 Delaware Military Academy                         1:53.17             
 19 Appoquinimink                                     1:53.63             
 20 Sussex Central                                    1:53.91             
 21 Cape Henlopen                                     1:54.33             
 22 Caravel                                           1:55.19             
 23 William Penn                                      1:55.76             
 24 Mt. Sophia Academy                                1:56.01             
 25 Sanford School                                    1:56.11             
 26 Caesar Rodney                                     1:56.24             
 27 Seaford                                           1:56.50             
 28 St. Thomas More                                   1:58.66             
 29 Tower Hill                                        1:58.91             
 30 Glasgow                                           1:59.65             
 31 Indian River                                      2:00.37             
 32 Middletown                                        2:01.34             
 33 Conrad Schools of Science                         2:01.72             
 34 Lake Forest                                       2:03.43             
 35 Dickinson                                         2:07.82             
 36 Pencader Charter                                  2:40.58             
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 55.34        2011 Kaitlyn Jones, Tatnall                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jones, Kaitlyn            JR Tatnall                56.13      54.17* 
  2 Clarke, Courtney          SO St. Mark''s             59.11      57.88  
  3 Sanders, Alyssa           SR Milford                59.10      59.35  
  4 Shelley, Taylor           SR Padua                1:02.39    1:00.35  
  5 Slocomb, Margaret         SO St. Mark''s           1:01.74    1:00.77  
  6 Walker, Annie             SR Charter              1:00.97    1:01.02  
  7 Jones, Meghan              8 Tatnall              1:01.70    1:02.01  
  8 Crimmins, Maddie          SR Sussex Tech          1:04.54    1:04.51  
Consolation Final
  9 Farina, Nicole            SO Ursuline             1:06.72    1:04.08  
 10 Taddei, Lyndsay           JR Charter              1:05.75    1:04.17  
 11 Milowicki, Laura          JR Padua                1:05.40    1:04.94  
 12 Attix, Ariane             FR Tower Hill           1:05.63    1:05.23  
 13 Baylis, Brittnay          SO St. Mark''s           1:06.55    1:05.46  
 14 Nockengost, Laura         SR Charter              1:06.13    1:06.52  
 15 Davisson, Alexandra       SO Glasgow              1:05.81    1:06.66  
 16 Perez, Shayna             SR McKean               1:06.67    1:07.68  
Preliminaries
 17 Nixon, Casey              FR Charter              1:07.32             
 18 Kee, Meghan               SO Pencader Charter     1:07.87             
 19 Pruitt, Madison           SO Caravel              1:08.16             
 20 Casale, Maura             FR St. Mark''s           1:09.52             
 21 Sallstrom, Jecolia        SR Appoquinimink        1:10.03             
 22 Erskine, Meredith         JR Wilmington Frien     1:10.51             
 23 Rath, Charlotte           JR Archmere             1:10.91             
 24 Philcox, Kaitlin          FR Cape Henlopen        1:14.80             
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:02.58        2010 Katherine Rechsteiner, Charter Sch Wilm    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nunes, Annie              JR Charter              1:08.17    1:03.88  
  2 Novak, Haley              SR St. Mark''s           1:08.77    1:07.05  
  3 Dramis, Kelsey            SR Archmere             1:10.97    1:10.91  
  4 Coffing, Zoe              SO Newark               1:13.19    1:11.97  
  5 Sun, April                SR Charter              1:11.52    1:12.43  
  6 Hayman, Lindsay           FR Appoquinimink        1:13.11    1:12.63  
  7 Hunter, Chloe             SO St. Mark''s           1:14.71    1:13.42  
  8 Snyder, Sarah             FR Charter              1:14.54    1:13.68  
Consolation Final
  9 Pilla, Gabriella          JR Tatnall              1:14.75    1:14.33  
 10 Gonye, Elizabeth          SR Charter              1:14.75    1:14.62  
 11 Braatz, Hannah            SO Newark               1:15.50    1:15.21  
 12 Romano, Emily             SR Wilmington Frien     1:16.75    1:16.52  
 13 Cummings, Samantha        SO Concord              1:18.66    1:17.84  
 14 D''Aguiar, Elaina          SR Middletown           1:18.81    1:18.64  
 15 Short, Jenny              SR A.I. duPont          1:17.89    1:18.68  
 16 Porrazzo, Emma            FR St. Andrews          1:17.64    1:19.18  
Preliminaries
 17 DuPont, Dena              SR Seaford              1:19.02             
 18 Barry, Kaitlyn            FR Padua                1:19.09             
 19 Dalrymple, Carolyn        SR St. Andrews          1:19.42             
 20 Demopoulos, Niki          SR Sussex Tech          1:19.47             
 21 Marron, Emily             FR St. Mark''s           1:19.56             
 22 Lucey, Kelley             FR Archmere             1:19.96             
 23 Swan, Alex                 8 Conrad               1:19.99             
 24 Karjadi, Rafi             JR Glasgow              1:20.45             
 25 Medlock, Cate             FR A.I. duPont          1:22.02             
 26 Kunz, Hannah              SR Ursuline             1:22.39             
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 3:33.99        2004 Newark HS, Newark HS                       
                         K.Davis,S.Zomchick,A.Walker,C.Williams            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Charter Sch of Wilm                               3:49.42    3:34.11  
  2 St. Mark''s                                        3:52.99    3:39.94  
  3 Padua                                             3:48.10    3:44.48  
  4 Tatnall                                           3:48.21    3:44.75  
  5 Newark                                            3:55.78    3:47.64  
  6 Ursuline                                          3:52.29    3:47.82  
  7 Conrad Schools of Science                         3:58.51    3:54.52  
  8 A.I. duPont                                       3:57.14    3:56.80  
Consolation Final
  9 Tower Hill                                        4:01.17    3:56.67  
 10 Concord                                           4:02.16    3:59.22  
 11 Appoquinimink                                     4:01.86    4:00.35  
 12 Dover                                             4:06.83    4:00.38  
 13 St. Andrews                                       4:03.46    4:01.55  
 14 Brandywine                                        4:09.01    4:05.04  
 15 Delaware Military Academy                         4:11.96    4:09.84  
 16 Cape Henlopen                                     4:11.62    4:10.47  
Preliminaries
 17 Caesar Rodney                                     4:12.74             
 18 Glasgow                                           4:14.48             
 19 Caravel                                           4:14.98             
 20 Sussex Tech                                       4:14.99             
 21 Archmere                                          4:15.41             
 22 McKean                                            4:15.94             
 23 Wilmington Friends                                4:16.36             
 24 Mt. Sophia Academy                                4:18.40             
 25 Sanford School                                    4:20.73             
 26 Mt. Pleasant                                      4:21.30             
 27 William Penn                                      4:21.32             
 28 Milford                                           4:22.07             
 29 St. Thomas More                                   4:27.84             
 30 Sussex Central                                    4:27.87             
 31 Middletown                                        4:28.57             
 32 Lake Forest                                       4:41.49             
 33 Dickinson                                         4:54.04             
 34 Pencader Charter                                  5:35.19  

  Licensed to Delaware High School State Champ Meet     HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0
                 Delaware DIAA Swimming & Diving Championships                 
                             February 22-25, 2012                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:36.62        2011 Salesianum Sch, Salesianum                 
                         M.Tankle,A.Hampel,C.Gordon,M.Stasiunas            
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Delaware Military Academy                         1:39.91    1:37.43  
  2 Salesianum                                        1:41.45    1:40.23  
  3 Charter Sch of Wilm                               1:41.34    1:41.23  
  4 Seaford                                           1:43.91    1:41.97  
  5 St. Mark''s                                        1:43.84    1:43.33  
  6 Newark                                            1:43.81    1:43.73  
  7 Sussex Tech                                       1:44.01    1:43.94  
  8 Archmere                                          1:44.32    1:44.46  
Consolation Final
  9 Concord                                           1:45.66    1:45.65  
 10 Mt. Pleasant                                      1:46.68    1:46.71  
 11 A.I. duPont                                       1:48.17    1:47.39  
 12 St. Andrews                                       1:48.43    1:48.76  
 13 Lake Forest                                       1:49.74    1:50.19  
 14 Appoquinimink                                     1:52.33    1:51.60  
 15 Cape Henlopen                                     1:50.56    1:51.79  
 16 Caesar Rodney                                     1:51.22    1:55.14  
Preliminaries
 17 Sussex Central                                    1:55.09             
 18 Indian River                                      1:57.17             
 19 St. Thomas More                                   1:57.34             
 20 Milford                                           1:57.47             
 21 Tower Hill                                        1:58.70             
 22 Wilmington Friends                                1:59.95             
 23 Middletown                                        2:01.17             
 24 Christiana                                        2:02.75             
 25 Tatnall                                           2:04.84             
 26 McKean                                            2:06.03             
 27 Conrad Schools of Science                         2:06.24             
 28 Brandywine                                        2:06.50             
 29 William Penn                                      2:08.87             
 30 Mt. Sophia Academy                                2:09.13             
 31 Dover                                             2:09.48             
 32 Pencader Charter                                  2:09.53             
 33 Caravel                                           2:15.13             
 34 Sanford School                                    2:28.77             
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:38.16        2003 Roderick Connell, Salesianum Sch           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stasiunas, Matthew        JR Salesianum           1:42.95    1:42.46  
  2 Brooks, Brad              SR Charter              1:45.74    1:43.13  
  3 Creekmore, Ben            SO Archmere             1:44.60    1:45.63  
  4 Carey, Jordan             FR Salesianum           1:47.17    1:47.36  
  5 Rogatz, Henry             FR Charter              1:48.73    1:48.51  
  6 Wellborn, Mark            FR Del Mil Acad         1:49.69    1:48.99  
  7 Gardner, Chris            JR Charter              1:48.56    1:49.80  
  8 Cox, Drew                 SR Archmere             1:47.61    1:50.93  
Consolation Final
  9 Dickson, Robbie           FR Salesianum           1:51.29    1:50.53  
 10 Defosse, Tommy            SO Brandywine           1:52.82    1:51.20  
 11 Barboun, Michael          FR Salesianum           1:52.34    1:51.43  
 12 Minka, Jake               FR Del Mil Acad         1:52.19    1:52.94  
 13 Smith, Trevor             FR Charter              1:55.00    1:54.23  
 14 Bugher, Ben               SR Del Mil Acad         1:55.06    1:55.47  
 15 Buzdygon, David           SO Concord              1:54.25    1:55.84  
 16 Moyer, Ian                SR Newark               1:51.36    1:56.99  
Preliminaries
 17 Baker, William            SR Dover                1:56.33             
 18 Valcante, Luke            SR Concord              1:57.05             
 19 Bundschuh, Alan           JR Lake Forest          1:57.50             
 20 Kovatch, Merrick          SO Indian River         1:57.51             
 21 Adami, Andrew             JR St. Mark''s           1:57.64             
 22 Barrier, Greg             JR Newark               1:59.95             
 23 Schrader, Jared           SR Cape Henlopen        2:00.46             
 24 Bell, Chris               SO Concord              2:01.39             
 25 Ashcraft, Thomas          SR Cape Henlopen        2:01.53             
 26 Rouviere, Eric            SO Concord              2:02.07             
 27 Diaz, Daniel              SR A.I. duPont          2:02.15             
 28 McCann, Schuyler          FR Newark               2:02.63             
 29 Lester, Mason             SR Tower Hill           2:02.83             
 30 Johnson, Joel             SR McKean               2:03.38             
 31 Gallo, Nick               FR Conrad               2:03.69             
 32 Francois, Patrick         JR Sanford School       2:05.28             
 33 Hegedus, Tim              JR Newark               2:07.59             
 34 Boonin, Ben               SO Indian River         2:08.72             
 35 Zipp, Bobby               SO Caesar Rodney        2:09.79             
 36 Bacon, Matthew            SO Appoquinimink        2:13.23             
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:52.09        2011 Clifton Gordon, Salesianum Sch             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kurz, Tanner              SR Del Mil Acad         1:53.79    1:47.60* 
  2 Gutsche, Nick             JR Charter              2:00.93    1:59.10  
  3 Wang, Arthur              FR Charter              2:01.49    2:00.80  
  4 Hochstein, Brent          JR Salesianum           2:00.82    2:00.81  
  5 Weston, Kyle              FR Del Mil Acad         2:03.73    2:02.69  
  6 Loa, Dan                  SR Charter              2:04.99    2:04.80  
  7 Mauk, James               FR Concord              2:06.03    2:05.51  
  8 Barboun, Christopher      JR Salesianum           2:05.73    2:06.43  
Consolation Final
  9 Knox, Pierce              JR Salesianum           2:06.73    2:03.50  
 10 Michael, Carter           SO Indian River         2:09.51    2:07.10  
 11 Dryden, Christopher       SO Newark               2:06.90    2:07.63  
 12 Jennings, Dan             SR A.I. duPont          2:09.09    2:07.73  
 13 Hanes, Oliver             SR Charter              2:08.09    2:08.40  
 14 Crossland, David           8 Tatnall              2:11.25    2:08.47  
 15 Kurz, Seth                SR Del Mil Acad         2:06.54    2:09.23  
 16 Otto, Grant               FR Salesianum           2:12.27    2:12.62  
Preliminaries
 17 D''Aguiar, Matthew         JR Middletown           2:13.41             
 18 Daisey, Blaine            JR Sussex Tech          2:14.00             
 19 Morris, Jensen            FR Mt. Pleasant         2:16.30             
 20 Melcher, Brett            FR Newark               2:20.00             
 21 Solares, Kevin            SR Sussex Central       2:20.88             
 22 DiGiacoma, Jack           JR Concord              2:21.41             
 23 Hunter, Nathan             8 Mt. Sophia Acade     2:22.19             
 24 Murphy, Tim               SO A.I. duPont          2:22.96             
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 20.40        2010 Tanner Kurz, Del Military Aca                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Baker, Sean               JR St. Mark''s             21.66      21.76  
  2 Insley, Nick              SR Appoquinimink          22.11      21.79  
  3 Venables, Dustin          SR Seaford                22.37      22.25  
  4 Venables, Gray            SO Sussex Tech            22.33      22.43  
  5 Minka, Samuel             SR A.I. duPont            22.66      22.53  
  6 Walker, Patrick           SR Mt. Pleasant           22.56      22.67  
  7 Coffing, Tyler            SR Newark                 22.69      22.82  
  8 Witchard, Jonathan        JR St. Andrews            22.75      22.93  
Consolation Final
  9 Kopunek, Philip           SR St. Thomas More        22.86      22.75  
 10 Agresta, Matt             SO Salesianum             23.06      23.14  
 11 Cain, Ian                 JR Sussex Central         23.06      23.25  
 12 Moyer, Eric               SO Newark                 23.37      23.26  
 13 Wipf, Jacob               JR A.I. duPont            23.21      23.32  
 14 Konschnik, Daniel         SO Del Mil Acad           23.47      23.53  
 15 DiGuglielmo, Nick         JR Cape Henlopen          23.22      23.58  
 16 Crosby, Scott             JR Concord                23.19      23.67  
Preliminaries
 17 Manley, Corey             FR Archmere               23.51             
 18 Czerwinski, Mike          JR Charter                23.58             
 19 Fox, Buie                 SR St. Andrews            23.59             
 20 Zdradzinski, Zach         SR Lake Forest            23.65             
 21 Faull, Jacob              SO Charter                23.67             
 22 McGettigan, Joseph        SR Mt. Pleasant           23.75             
 22 Dougherty, Tyler          SO Salesianum             23.75             
 24 Recchione, Chris          SR Salesianum             23.76             
 25 Elliott, Pat              JR Salesianum             23.94             
 26 Trader, Na''im             JR Pencader Charter       23.96             
 27 Ortolano, Nick            SR St. Mark''s             24.00             
 28 Farmer, Jon               SR Concord                24.06             
 29 Elling, Kees              JR Indian River           24.07             
 30 McCormick, Jesse          SR Milford                24.14             
 31 Michel, Chris             SR Seaford                24.18             
 32 Sturtevant, Niel          SR Mt. Pleasant           24.19             
 32 Procino, Jake             JR Sussex Tech            24.19             
 34 Hagen, James              JR Milford                24.28             
 35 Simpson, Ethan            JR Lake Forest            24.30             
 36 Farmer, Jacob             SR Charter                24.33             
 37 Linden, Logan             SR Indian River           24.38             
 38 Collier, Andrew           FR Newark                 24.59             
 39 Valenti, Nathan           JR Dover                  24.64             
 40 Capodanno, Adam           SO Del Mil Acad           24.65             
 41 Coury, Ryan               SR Caesar Rodney          24.66             
 41 Lieb, Keenan              SR Concord                24.66             
 43 Sharp, Dylan              SR Sussex Tech            24.70             
 44 Marier, Dillon            SO Dover                  24.72             
 45 Zlupko, Tyler             FR Charter                24.76             
 46 Williamson, Kyle          SO Conrad                 24.86             
 47 Smith, Staats             SR Archmere               24.87             
 48 Mihalcik, Jack            JR St. Andrews            24.89             
 49 Bacchetta, Ryan           JR McKean                 24.96             
 49 Mariner, Michael          FR Tatnall                24.96             
 51 Merz, John                SR Cape Henlopen          25.01             
 52 Burke, Keaton             FR Indian River           25.05             
 53 Lane, Keegan              SR Mt. Pleasant           25.09             
 54 Negrete, Noah             JR Caesar Rodney          25.13             
 55 Nicastro, Casey           JR Appoquinimink          25.17             
 56 Brooks, Elijah            JR Glasgow                25.21             
 57 Kelly, Connor             SO Newark                 25.24             
 58 Riley, Scott              SR Glasgow                25.27             
 59 Bada, Timmy               JR Sussex Tech            25.28             
 59 Kyritsis, Niko            FR A.I. duPont            25.28             
 61 Porter, Eric              JR Lake Forest            25.43             
 62 Davis, Max                SO Wilmington Frien       25.50             
 63 Diaz, Daniel              SR A.I. duPont            25.53             
 64 Helmetag, Brian           SR Caesar Rodney          25.56             
 65 Ramsey, Chris             SR Christiana             25.59             
 65 Nixon, John               SO Dover                  25.59             
 67 Seeley, Danny             SR Indian River           25.60             
 68 Kim, Andrew               SR Caesar Rodney          25.77             
 69 Zelenak, Walter           JR Concord                25.80             
 70 Wolak, Bradley            SR Tower Hill             25.82             
 71 Robbins, Graham           SO Sanford School         26.78             
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Championship: * 472.80        1997 Eric Robson, Christiana HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kruelle, Kevin            SR Charter               240.10     317.20  
  2 Lucas, Kerry              SO McKean                210.25     283.60  
  3 Heffner, Ian              SO Charter               164.45     263.30  
  4 Brooks, Elijah            JR Glasgow               173.60     258.40  
  5 Sabino, Michael           SO Lake Forest           162.50     249.25  
  6 Wright, Alex              JR Charter               185.50     232.30  
  7 Burch, Alex               SR Charter               170.30     228.75  
  8 Sanchez, Ryan             JR Lake Forest           148.90     205.50  
Semi-Finals
  9 Izzo, Jeremy              SR Newark                138.50             
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Championship: * 49.08        2010 Clifton Gordon, Salesianum Sch               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Creekmore, Ben            SO Archmere               52.25      52.54  
  2 Panaccione, Bryan         JR St. Mark''s             53.98      53.35  
  3 Gutsche, Nick             JR Charter                53.91      54.16  
  4 Bundschuh, Alan           JR Lake Forest            54.37      54.43  
  5 Defosse, Tommy            SO Brandywine             55.54      55.54  
  6 Hochstein, Brent          JR Salesianum             55.48      56.00  
  7 Mullan, Zach              JR Concord                55.92      56.10  
  8 Recchione, Chris          SR Salesianum             55.53      56.20  
Consolation Final
  9 Dopler, Michael           JR Sussex Tech            56.07      55.58  
 10 Czerwinski, Mike          JR Charter                57.41      56.75  
 11 Venables, Gray            SO Sussex Tech            57.35      57.18  
 11 Buzdygon, David           SO Concord                57.01      57.18  
 13 Crouse, Adam              JR Seaford                57.28      57.72  
 14 Wipf, Jacob               JR A.I. duPont            58.80      58.03  
 15 Barboun, Patrick          SR Salesianum             59.05      58.27  
 16 Valcante, Luke            SR Concord                58.72      59.65  
Preliminaries
 17 Knox, Pierce              JR Salesianum             59.13             
 18 Adami, Andrew             JR St. Mark''s             59.41             
 19 Zlupko, Tyler             FR Charter                59.51             
 20 Craig, James              SR St. Andrews            59.55             
 21 DiGuglielmo, Nick         JR Cape Henlopen          59.59             
 22 Capodanno, Adam           SO Del Mil Acad         1:00.87             
 23 Elling, Kees              JR Indian River         1:00.90             
 24 Sawka, Kevin              JR St. Mark''s           1:01.06             
 25 Zwilgmeyer, Christopher   SO St. Mark''s           1:01.20             
 26 Sepelyak, James           SO Wilmington Frien     1:02.51             
 27 Curcio, Chris             SO Archmere             1:03.21             
 28 Brant, Michael            FR Charter              1:03.33             
 29 Troy, JR                  SO Brandywine           1:05.00             
 30 Boonin, Ben               SO Indian River         1:06.63             
 31 Burton, Charles           SO Cape Henlopen        1:06.85             
 32 Kim, Andrew               SR Caesar Rodney        1:07.29             
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 45.69        2011 Tanner Kurz, Del Military Aca                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Tankle, Matthew           SR Salesianum             48.59      47.34  
  2 Baker, Sean               JR St. Mark''s             48.06      47.93  
  3 Insley, Nick              SR Appoquinimink          48.16      48.45  
  4 Brady, A.J.               JR Del Mil Acad           49.00      49.34  
  5 Michael, Carter           SO Indian River           50.21      50.37  
  6 Cox, Drew                 SR Archmere               49.47      50.54  
  7 Coffing, Tyler            SR Newark                 50.06      50.59  
  8 Witchard, Jonathan        JR St. Andrews            50.85      50.82  
Consolation Final
  9 Walker, Patrick           SR Mt. Pleasant           51.52      50.60  
 10 Manley, Corey             FR Archmere               51.21      50.74  
 11 Cain, Ian                 JR Sussex Central         51.20      51.19  
 12 Kurz, Seth                SR Del Mil Acad           51.22      51.20  
 13 Smith, Trevor             FR Charter                51.56      51.39  
 14 Elliott, Pat              JR Salesianum             51.89      51.89  
 15 Green, Aaron              FR Caesar Rodney          51.70      52.11  
 16 Moyer, Eric               SO Newark                 51.90      52.53  
Preliminaries
 17 Mackler, Andrew           SR Seaford                52.02             
 18 Konschnik, Daniel         SO Del Mil Acad           52.11             
 19 Agresta, Matt             SO Salesianum             52.14             
 20 Crowder, Morgan           SO Charter                52.33             
 20 Faull, Jacob              SO Charter                52.33             
 22 Crosby, Scott             JR Concord                52.47             
 23 Schrader, Jared           SR Cape Henlopen          53.01             
 24 Otto, Grant               FR Salesianum             53.50             
 25 Linden, Logan             SR Indian River           53.57             
 26 Farmer, Jacob             SR Charter                53.58             
 27 Duke, Jake                JR Seaford                53.60             
 28 Kyritsis, Niko            FR A.I. duPont            54.51             
 29 McGettigan, Joseph        SR Mt. Pleasant           54.55             
 30 Procino, Jake             JR Sussex Tech            54.86             
 31 Mariner, Michael          FR Tatnall                54.95             
 32 Jacobs, Jay               FR St. Andrews            55.02             
 33 Taylor, Ryan              SO Sussex Tech            55.17             
 34 Valenti, Nathan           JR Dover                  55.39             
 35 McCormick, Jesse          SR Milford                55.40             
 36 Rouviere, Eric            SO Concord                55.58             
 37 Johnson, Joel             SR McKean                 56.05             
 38 Merz, John                SR Cape Henlopen          56.10             
 39 Coury, Ryan               SR Caesar Rodney          56.25             
 40 Hammond, Davis            SR St. Andrews            56.54             
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Championship: * 4:30.98        1989 Mark Kolman, St.Mark''s HS                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Stasiunas, Matthew        JR Salesianum           4:38.21    4:34.37  
  2 Brooks, Brad              SR Charter              4:42.25    4:37.53  
  3 Dickson, Robbie           FR Salesianum           4:48.88    4:48.21  
  4 Carey, Jordan             FR Salesianum           4:50.48    4:49.91  
  5 Wellborn, Mark            FR Del Mil Acad         4:57.36    4:50.64  
  6 Mauk, James               FR Concord              4:58.02    4:55.02  
  7 Barboun, Michael          FR Salesianum           4:54.36    4:57.36  
  8 Minka, Jake               FR Del Mil Acad         5:00.86    5:02.08  
Consolation Final
  9 Rogatz, Henry             FR Charter              5:00.87    5:07.46  
 10 Mink, Alex                SO Charter              5:10.28    5:19.21  
 11 Baker, William            SR Dover                5:23.67    5:21.41  
 12 Fundakowski, Garrett      SR Charter              5:27.06    5:22.59  
 13 Barrier, Greg             JR Newark               5:26.14    5:24.33  
 14 Kovatch, Merrick          SO Indian River         5:26.94    5:24.84  
 15 Ashcraft, Thomas          SR Cape Henlopen        5:28.08    5:29.80  
 16 DiGiacoma, Jack           JR Concord              5:30.99    5:33.84  
Preliminaries
 17 Stauff, Alexander         FR Caesar Rodney        5:31.90             
 18 Lester, Mason             SR Tower Hill           5:32.38             
 19 Francois, Patrick         JR Sanford School       5:36.81             
 20 Schurman, Lucas           SO Lake Forest          5:47.23             
 21 Bacon, Matthew            SO Appoquinimink        5:48.23             
 22 Gerber, Talon             SO Caesar Rodney        5:48.49             
 23 Zipp, Bobby               SO Caesar Rodney        6:00.90             
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 1:26.78        2009 Archmere Acad, Archmere                    
                         C.Witsil,D.Coggin,W.Day,R.Agresta                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Delaware Military Academy                         1:29.22    1:27.51  
  2 Charter Sch of Wilm                               1:30.04    1:29.07  
  3 Seaford                                           1:31.68    1:30.25  
  4 Salesianum                                        1:31.89    1:30.83  
  5 A.I. duPont                                       1:34.15    1:33.41  
  6 Mt. Pleasant                                      1:35.72    1:34.13  
  7 Indian River                                      1:35.14    1:34.58  
  8 Concord                                           1:34.34    1:34.63  
Consolation Final
  9 St. Andrews                                       1:36.96    1:35.63  
 10 Appoquinimink                                     1:36.30    1:36.33  
 11 Newark                                            1:36.41    1:36.38  
 12 Cape Henlopen                                     1:36.36    1:36.64  
 13 Dover                                             1:38.30    1:38.03  
 14 St. Mark''s                                        1:39.38    1:38.55  
 15 Lake Forest                                       1:38.30    1:39.02  
 16 Sussex Tech                                       1:38.92    1:39.31  
Preliminaries
 17 Archmere                                          1:40.04             
 18 Sussex Central                                    1:40.39             
 19 Caesar Rodney                                     1:40.42             
 20 St. Thomas More                                   1:41.58             
 21 Brandywine                                        1:43.02             
 22 Middletown                                        1:43.66             
 23 Conrad Schools of Science                         1:43.82             
 24 Milford                                           1:44.25             
 25 Christiana                                        1:44.54             
 26 McKean                                            1:44.96             
 27 Wilmington Friends                                1:45.45             
 28 Tower Hill                                        1:47.90             
 29 Tatnall                                           1:48.23             
 30 Sanford School                                    1:48.63             
 31 William Penn                                      1:49.30             
 32 Pencader Charter                                  1:52.90             
 33 Mt. Sophia Academy                                1:54.45             
 34 Caravel                                           1:56.04             
 35 Dickinson                                         1:56.05             
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 50.29        2010 Tanner Kurz, Del Military Aca                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Tankle, Matthew           SR Salesianum             53.86      51.70  
  2 Panaccione, Bryan         JR St. Mark''s             54.51      53.19  
  3 Gardner, Chris            JR Charter                54.36      53.99  
  4 Moyer, Ian                SR Newark                 55.15      54.72  
  5 Brady, A.J.               JR Del Mil Acad           55.75      55.23  
  6 Barboun, Patrick          SR Salesianum             56.94      56.08  
  7 Mullan, Zach              JR Concord                56.93      57.27  
  8 Dryden, Christopher       SO Newark                 57.52      57.55  
Consolation Final
  9 Crossland, David           8 Tatnall                57.82      58.40  
 10 Fox, Buie                 SR St. Andrews            59.28      58.89  
 11 Crowder, Morgan           SO Charter                59.89      59.21  
 12 Mink, Alex                SO Charter              1:00.34    1:00.37  
 13 Field, Francis            SO Salesianum           1:00.96    1:00.62  
 14 Lynch, Christopher        FR Mt. Pleasant         1:01.38    1:01.33  
 15 McCann, Schuyler          FR Newark               1:01.58    1:02.37  
 16 Bugher, Ben               SR Del Mil Acad         1:02.24    1:02.58  
Preliminaries
 16 Duke, Jake                JR Seaford              1:02.14             
 18 Hooper, George            SR Salesianum           1:02.30             
 19 Bell, Chris               SO Concord              1:02.32             
 20 Stauff, Alexander         FR Caesar Rodney        1:03.10             
 21 Brant, Michael            FR Charter              1:03.45             
 22 Gerber, Talon             SO Caesar Rodney        1:04.46             
 23 Collier, Andrew           FR Newark               1:04.81             
 24 Mihalcik, Jack            JR St. Andrews          1:04.98             
 25 Nicastro, Casey           JR Appoquinimink        1:05.12             
 26 DiGuglielmo, Luke         SO Cape Henlopen        1:05.61             
 27 Sawka, Kevin              JR St. Mark''s           1:08.65             
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Championship: * 54.64        2011 Tanner Kurz, Del Military Aca                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kurz, Tanner              SR Del Mil Acad           56.43      54.69  
  2 Minka, Samuel             SR A.I. duPont          1:01.61    1:01.80  
  3 Wang, Arthur              FR Charter              1:01.85    1:01.82  
  4 Hanes, Oliver             SR Charter              1:02.61    1:02.39  
  5 Loa, Dan                  SR Charter              1:03.44    1:02.46  
  6 Weston, Kyle              FR Del Mil Acad         1:03.70    1:03.75  
  6 Kopunek, Philip           SR St. Thomas More      1:04.24    1:03.75  
  8 Zdradzinski, Zach         SR Lake Forest          1:03.95    1:05.00  
Consolation Final
  9 Daisey, Blaine            JR Sussex Tech          1:04.62    1:03.39  
 10 Dougherty, Tyler          SO Salesianum           1:05.87    1:04.60  
 11 Jennings, Dan             SR A.I. duPont          1:04.99    1:04.90  
 12 Mansi, Dylan              SR Salesianum           1:05.29    1:05.21  
 13 Barboun, Christopher      JR Salesianum           1:04.54    1:05.27  
 14 Morris, Jensen            FR Mt. Pleasant         1:05.57    1:06.84  
 15 Trader, Na''im             JR Pencader Charter     1:06.14    1:07.72  
 16 D''Aguiar, Matthew         JR Middletown           1:07.05    1:08.28  
Preliminaries
 17 Green, Aaron              FR Caesar Rodney        1:07.41             
 18 Dopler, Michael           JR Sussex Tech          1:07.62             
 19 Saltiel, Tyler            SR Cape Henlopen        1:07.82             
 20 McLaughlin, Colin         FR Salesianum           1:08.30             
 21 Melcher, Brett            FR Newark               1:09.04             
 22 Hegedus, Tim              JR Newark               1:09.54             
 23 Solares, Kevin            SR Sussex Central       1:10.59             
 24 Burton, Charles           SO Cape Henlopen        1:10.80             
 25 Aleixo, Mike              SR Archmere             1:10.89             
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Championship: * 3:10.63        2001 Salesianum Sch, Salesianum Sch             
                         M.McCreary,K.Bull,D.Klee,R.Connell                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Salesianum                                        3:18.59    3:15.40  
  2 Charter Sch of Wilm                               3:20.47    3:16.56  
  3 Archmere                                          3:22.65    3:22.85  
  4 Seaford                                           3:26.11    3:23.08  
  5 St. Mark''s                                        3:26.63    3:23.98  
  6 Newark                                            3:24.23    3:24.05  
  7 Delaware Military Academy                         3:28.11    3:27.03  
  8 Concord                                           3:28.84    3:29.11  
Consolation Final
  9 Sussex Tech                                       3:29.03    3:27.08  
 10 Indian River                                      3:31.50    3:29.40  
 11 St. Andrews                                       3:32.31    3:32.09  
 12 A.I. duPont                                       3:39.40    3:36.44  
 13 Cape Henlopen                                     3:42.77    3:38.91  
 14 Dover                                             3:45.23    3:43.75  
 15 Tower Hill                                        3:51.04    3:45.41  
 -- Mt. Pleasant                                      3:47.48         DQ  
      70 Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: 50 No touch on turn - free
Preliminaries
 17 Caesar Rodney                                     3:52.79             
 18 Lake Forest                                       3:54.24             
 19 Conrad Schools of Science                         3:57.02             
 20 Brandywine                                        3:57.61             
 21 McKean                                            3:58.91             
 22 Milford                                           4:02.70             
 23 Wilmington Friends                                4:02.92             
 24 Sanford School                                    4:03.07             
 25 St. Thomas More                                   4:04.71             
 26 Middletown                                        4:10.55             
 27 William Penn                                      4:14.88             
 28 Mt. Sophia Academy                                4:17.89             
 29 Dickinson                                         4:27.96             
 30 Pencader Charter                                  4:36.08