ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Illinois Boys
2/25/2012-2/25/2012
Evanston, Illinois USA

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
   NAT.PUBLIC: * 1:30.27  3/18/2010 HERSHEY, PA
                          NOLAN,RUDDLE,GRIER,YOUNG
     NAT.IND.: # 1:29.79  11/13/2009BOLLES, FL
                          MURPHY,LUJAN-RIVERA,ROMANO,GUTMAN
         IHSA: @ 1:31.68  2/24/2011 NAPERVILLE CENTRAL
                          DEPEW,VANDEVETER,WEEKS,MAY
         POOL: ! 1:32.01  2010      NEUQUA VALLEY
                          BETULIUS,CORDES,GERBER,BRATSOS
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 NEW TRIER                           1:32.25    1:32.80   32  
     1) Mangan, Jack Jr               2) Smith, Grant Sr              
     3) Malone, Reed Jr               4) Snyder, Nels 12              
                 23.65        50.16 (26.51)
        1:11.73 (21.57)     1:32.80 (21.07)
  2 MUNDELEIN                           1:33.79    1:33.97   26  
     1) Wiener, Bryan Sr              2) Kasemets, Art So             
     3) Black, Connor Jr              4) Marcotte, Matt 12            
                 23.70        50.91 (27.21)
        1:12.22 (21.31)     1:33.97 (21.75)
  3 WARREN                              1:34.14    1:34.39   24  
     1) Conway, Matthew Jr            2) Church, Chad Sr              
     3) Conway, Daniel Sr             4) Conway, Sean 12              
                 24.32        50.52 (26.20)
        1:13.09 (22.57)     1:34.39 (21.30)
  4 NAPERVILLE NORTH                    1:33.59    1:34.50   22  
     1) Hiller, Sam Jr                2) Healy, David Sr              
     3) Bessler, Nick Sr              4) Hubbard, Tom Sr              
                 24.23        50.45 (26.22)
        1:13.00 (22.55)     1:34.50 (21.50)
  5 UNIVERSITY-NORMA                    1:34.17    1:34.86   20  
     1) Miller, Jake Fr               2) Fishman, Steven 10           
     3) Mitchell, Cody Jr             4) Elsas, Brennan Sr            
                 24.56        51.03 (26.47)
        1:13.49 (22.46)     1:34.86 (21.37)
  6 LOYOLA                              1:34.05    1:35.07   18  
     1) Jovanovic, Andrew Jr          2) Morgan, Blake Jr             
     3) Hulseman, Brendan Sr          4) Considine, Jack 11           
                 22.96        50.30 (27.34)
        1:13.40 (23.10)     1:35.07 (21.67)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 HINSDALE CENTRAL                    1:34.66    1:35.05   14  
     1) Leach, Will Jr                2) Mapel, Eddie Jr              
     3) Portland, Brian Fr            4) Thomson, Danny Sr            
                 24.79        51.34 (26.55)
        1:14.38 (23.04)     1:35.05 (20.67)
  8 LAKE FOREST                         1:35.62    1:35.45   10  
     1) Bunning, Bryan Sr             2) Balteanu, Bogdan Jr          
     3) Grumhaus, Peter Jr            4) Rowe, Colin Jr               
                 23.90        51.26 (27.36)
        1:14.01 (22.75)     1:35.45 (21.44)
  9 CARL SANDBURG                       1:35.39    1:35.61    8  
     1) Zieler, Stephen Sr            2) Apps, David So               
     3) Veldman, Matt Sr              4) O''Malley, Mike 11            
                 24.79        52.47 (27.68)
        1:14.03 (21.56)     1:35.61 (21.58)
 10 EVANSTON                            1:35.77    1:37.34    6  
     1) Sommer, Benjamin Sr           2) Marberry, Wesley Sr          
     3) Miller, Mackenzie Sr          4) Russo, Christopher So        
                 24.94        51.58 (26.64)
        1:15.39 (23.81)     1:37.34 (21.95)
 -- GLENBROOK SOUTH                     1:35.63         DQ  
     1) Hianik, Ryan Sr               2) Salomon, Jon Fr              
     3) Brander, Ryan Sr              4) Pollick, Thomas Sr           
                 24.54        51.62 (27.08)
        1:14.50 (22.88)          DQ (20.99)
 -- NAPERVILLE CENTR                    1:34.90         DQ  
     1) Lehane, Sean Sr               2) Lamb, Connor So              
     3) Weeks, Nate Sr                4) Wood, Noah 11                
                 23.32        51.04 (27.72)
        1:13.56 (22.52)          DQ (22.09)

       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 NEW TRIER                                      1:32.25  
     1) Mangan, Jack Jr               2) Smith, Grant Sr              
     3) Malone, Reed Jr               4) Snyder, Nels 12              
                 23.40        49.66 (26.26)
        1:11.38 (21.72)     1:32.25 (20.87)
  2 NAPERVILLE NORTH                               1:33.59  
     1) Hiller, Sam Jr                2) Healy, David Sr              
     3) Bessler, Nick Sr              4) Hubbard, Tom Sr              
                 24.04        50.10 (26.06)
        1:12.46 (22.36)     1:33.59 (21.13)
  3 MUNDELEIN                                      1:33.79  
     1) Wiener, Bryan Sr              2) Kasemets, Art So             
     3) Black, Connor Jr              4) Marcotte, Matt 12            
                 23.45        50.39 (26.94)
        1:11.86 (21.47)     1:33.79 (21.93)
  4 LOYOLA                                         1:34.05  
     1) Jovanovic, Andrew Jr          2) Morgan, Blake Jr             
     3) Hulseman, Brendan Sr          4) Considine, Jack 11           
                 22.78        49.53 (26.75)
        1:12.57 (23.04)     1:34.05 (21.48)
  5 WARREN                                         1:34.14  
     1) Conway, Matthew Jr            2) Church, Chad Sr              
     3) Conway, Daniel Sr             4) Conway, Sean 12              
                 24.30        50.27 (25.97)
        1:12.74 (22.47)     1:34.14 (21.40)
  6 UNIVERSITY-NORMA                               1:34.17  
     1) Miller, Jake Fr               2) Fishman, Steven 10           
     3) Mitchell, Cody Jr             4) Elsas, Brennan Sr            
                 24.26        51.18 (26.92)
        1:13.58 (22.40)     1:34.17 (20.59)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 HINSDALE CENTRAL                               1:34.66  
     1) Leach, Will Jr                2) Mapel, Eddie Jr              
     3) Portland, Brian Fr            4) Thomson, Danny Sr            
                 24.55        51.19 (26.64)
        1:13.97 (22.78)     1:34.66 (20.69)
  8 NAPERVILLE CENTR                               1:34.90  
     1) Lehane, Sean Sr               2) Lamb, Connor So              
     3) Weeks, Nate Sr                4) Wood, Noah 11                
                 22.91        49.92 (27.01)
        1:12.13 (22.21)     1:34.90 (22.77)
  9 CARL SANDBURG                                  1:35.39  
     1) Zieler, Stephen Sr            2) Apps, David So               
     3) Veldman, Matt Sr              4) O''Malley, Mike 11            
                 25.09        52.87 (27.78)
        1:14.32 (21.45)     1:35.39 (21.07)
 10 LAKE FOREST                                    1:35.62  
     1) Bunning, Bryan Sr             2) Balteanu, Bogdan Jr          
     3) Grumhaus, Peter Jr            4) Rowe, Colin Jr               
                 24.38        51.46 (27.08)
        1:14.32 (22.86)     1:35.62 (21.30)
 11 GLENBROOK SOUTH                                1:35.63  
     1) Hianik, Ryan Sr               2) Salomon, Jon Fr              
     3) Brander, Ryan Sr              4) Pollick, Thomas Sr           
                 24.61        51.37 (26.76)
        1:14.73 (23.36)     1:35.63 (20.90)
 12 EVANSTON                                       1:35.77  
     1) Sommer, Benjamin Sr           2) Marberry, Wesley Sr          
     3) Miller, Mackenzie Sr          4) Russo, Christopher So        
                 24.56        50.84 (26.28)
        1:14.40 (23.56)     1:35.77 (21.37)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 CONANT                                         1:36.07  
     1) Shozda, Alex So               2) Grzegorek, Brandon Sr        
     3) Pozniak, Martin So            4) Wojciechowski, Alan Sr       
                 24.33        51.27 (26.94)
        1:14.39 (23.12)     1:36.07 (21.68)
 14 MARMION                                        1:36.37  
     1) Cano, Shane Sr                2) Creighton, Dan 10            
     3) Duhig, Dan 12                 4) Duhig, John 11               
                 24.63        51.63 (27.00)
        1:15.37 (23.74)     1:36.37 (21.00)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 BARRINGTON                                     1:36.89  
     1) Clement, Tom 12               2) Kobida, Connor So            
     3) Ujiiye, Kyle Jr               4) Strauss, Jack Jr             
                 25.16        52.85 (27.69)
        1:15.80 (22.95)     1:36.89 (21.09)
 16 FENWICK                                        1:36.90  
     1) Peters, Bryce Sr              2) McGuire, Tommy Jr            
     3) Mueller, Rich Sr              4) Huening, Viken Sr            
                 25.57        52.25 (26.68)
        1:15.53 (23.28)     1:36.90 (21.37)
 17 ST. CHARLES NORT                               1:37.02  
     1) Chokran, David Jr             2) Chokran, Joey Sr             
     3) Dieter, Chris Sr              4) Gannon, Kyle Jr              
                 25.45        52.05 (26.60)
        1:15.08 (23.03)     1:37.02 (21.94)
 18 JACOBS                                         1:37.12  
     1) Reinbrecht, Alex So           2) DeDina, Josh Jr              
     3) Elston, Alex Sr               4) Quinlan, Ryne Sr             
                 26.12        52.53 (26.41)
        1:15.27 (22.74)     1:37.12 (21.85)
 19 CARY-GROVE                                     1:37.19  
     1) Hamann, Michael Jr            2) Hamilton, Ryan 12            
     3) Weber, Joe 12                 4) Curtis, Jon 12               
                 24.88        51.93 (27.05)
        1:15.55 (23.62)     1:37.19 (21.64)
 20 ST. CHARLES EAST                               1:37.50  
     1) Carnell, Alec Jr              2) Bindseil, Thomas 11          
     3) Seuschek, Shaun Sr            4) Nunnery, Taylor 11           
                 25.52        53.25 (27.73)
        1:15.75 (22.50)     1:37.50 (21.75)
 21 ST. IGNATIUS                                   1:37.66  
     1) Martinson, Duncan So          2) Amendola, Brayden Sr         
     3) Juarez, Jaime Sr              4) Barth, Billy 9               
                 25.80        52.29 (26.49)
        1:15.88 (23.59)     1:37.66 (21.78)
 22 NEUQUA VALLEY                                  1:37.89  
     1) Vechiola, Robert Sr           2) Tidd, James 9                
     3) Wu, Jerry Jr                  4) Lockridge, Charlie 12        
                 25.22        52.47 (27.25)
        1:16.06 (23.59)     1:37.89 (21.83)
 23 BUFFALO GROVE                                  1:37.94  
     1) Rodriguez, Ian Sr             2) Chlopowicz, Ryan 12          
     3) Schulstad, Matt Jr            4) Mass, Jon Sr                 
                 23.96        53.50 (29.54)
        1:17.22 (23.72)     1:37.94 (20.72)
 24 BYRON                                          1:38.09  
     1) Helander, Aaron Jr            2) Egan, Riley 12               
     3) Martin, Ryan 12               4) Halsmer, Jackson Jr          
                 24.94        52.86 (27.92)
        1:17.51 (24.65)     1:38.09 (20.58)
 25 OAK PARK                                       1:38.52  
     1) Patnode, Kyle Jr              2) Pimental, Nathan 11          
     3) Bondarenko, Nikita Jr         4) Hallman, Mark 10             
                 24.54        52.81 (28.27)
        1:16.28 (23.47)     1:38.52 (22.24)
 26 CH.CENTRAL                                     1:39.01  
     1) Lehmann, Blake Sr             2) Miller, Evan 10              
     3) Faullin, Joey 12              4) Stewart, Sam Sr              
                 24.25        53.09 (28.84)
        1:17.62 (24.53)     1:39.01 (21.39)
 27 LINCOLN-WAY EAST                               1:39.20  
     1) Cardoso, Michael Sr           2) Gramont, Andy Jr             
     3) Drewes, David 12              4) Vander Velde, Tom 12         
                 25.29        52.75 (27.46)
        1:17.12 (24.37)     1:39.20 (22.08)
 28 RIVERSIDE-BROOKF                               1:39.55  
     1) Colon, Anthony 9              2) Copp, John 12                
     3) DeMuro, Sean Sr               4) Garza, Kevin Fr              
                 26.61        54.73 (28.12)
        1:18.74 (24.01)     1:39.55 (20.81)
 29 SPRINGFIELD                                    1:39.57  
     1) Hamill, Jake Jr               2) Wilkey, Brinton So           
     3) Stephens, Weston 10           4) Niedernhofer, Tayt 11        
                 25.52        52.76 (27.24)
        1:16.73 (23.97)     1:39.57 (22.84)
 29 HIGHLAND PARK                                  1:39.57  
     1) Laedlein, Ben 10              2) Weiner, Zach 12              
     3) Humerick, Jacob 12            4) Zuckerman, Jake Sr           
                 26.55        54.02 (27.47)
        1:17.94 (23.92)     1:39.57 (21.63)
 29 LIBERTYVILLE                                   1:39.57  
     1) Snarski, Alex So              2) Skoog, Austin 11             
     3) King, Pat 10                  4) Keefe, Tommy 12              
                 24.29        53.30 (29.01)
        1:18.15 (24.85)     1:39.57 (21.42)
 32 GLENBROOK NORTH                                1:39.65  
     1) Chen, Jason 12                2) Kessler, Mike 12             
     3) Roytman, Brian 12             4) Sullivan, Joey 11            
                 26.17        54.17 (28.00)
        1:17.29 (23.12)     1:39.65 (22.36)
 33 DEERFIELD                                      1:40.25  
     1) Ewing, Kevin Sr               2) Perlovsky, Dan 11            
     3) Stern, Mark 12                4) Roberts, Chris Sr            
                 24.92        54.01 (29.09)
        1:18.24 (24.23)     1:40.25 (22.01)
 34 IL. MATH & SCIEN                               1:40.55  
     1) Tan, Steven So                2) Liang, Andrew So             
     3) Tsao, Matt 12                 4) Suek, Nate 11                
                 24.92        52.67 (27.75)
        1:18.09 (25.42)     1:40.55 (22.46)
 35 NILES NORTH                                    1:40.58  
     1) Shah, Ammar 12                2) Kim, Earl 11                 
     3) Gomez, Richard Sr             4) Brown, Aaron 11              
                 27.17        53.99 (26.82)
        1:18.17 (24.18)     1:40.58 (22.41)
 36 LAKE PARK                                      1:41.10  
     1) Gregor, Sean So               2) Vance, Jacob Jr              
     3) Hill, Tyler 12                4) Granfeldt, Scott 12          
                 25.49        53.54 (28.05)
        1:18.39 (24.85)     1:41.10 (22.71)
 -- OSWEGO EAST                                         DQ  
     1) Parlier, Quinn 9              2) Coonradt, Bucky Jr           
     3) Coonradt, Dylan 12            4) Carlson, Andrew Jr           
                 24.72        52.49 (27.77)
        1:17.15 (24.66)          DQ (21.26)
 -- MOLINE                                              DQ  
     1) Carius, David 12              2) Roche, Matthew Jr            
     3) Gerdes, Andrew 10             4) Michna, Alec 9               
                 27.04        53.52 (26.48)
        1:18.15 (24.63)          DQ (21.80)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   NAT.PUBLIC: * 1:33.83  5/12/2009 TOM SHIELDS, EDISON,CA
     NAT.IND.: # 1:34.96  2/28/1991 JOE HUDEPOHL, ST.XAVIER,OH
         IHSA: @ 1:37.24  2/27/2009 KEVIN OVERHOLT, NEUQUA VALLEY
         POOL: ! 1:37.34  1989      ERIK MAURER, LOYOLA
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Thomson, Danny         Sr HINSDALE CENTRAL  1:38.97    1:37.47   16  
                 23.22        48.38 (25.16)
        1:13.18 (24.80)     1:37.47 (24.29)
  2 Lehane, Sean           Sr NAPERVILLE CENTR  1:38.96    1:39.10   13  
                 23.55        49.07 (25.52)
        1:13.87 (24.80)     1:39.10 (25.23)
  3 Eiken, Andrew          Sr NAPERVILLE NORTH  1:40.41    1:40.52   12  
                 23.36        48.72 (25.36)
        1:14.46 (25.74)     1:40.52 (26.06)
  4 Skinner, Sam           Sr NEW TRIER         1:40.38    1:40.66   11  
                 23.75        49.25 (25.50)
        1:15.45 (26.20)     1:40.66 (25.21)
  5 Mlynarski, Karol       Jr NILES NORTH       1:40.83    1:41.10   10  
                 23.52        49.12 (25.60)
        1:15.24 (26.12)     1:41.10 (25.86)
  6 Killeen, Nick          Sr NEW TRIER         1:40.75    1:41.22    9  
                 23.74        49.47 (25.73)
        1:15.45 (25.98)     1:41.22 (25.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Hasemann, Nick         Jr SOUTH ELGIN       1:41.49    1:41.76    7  
                 23.91        49.93 (26.02)
        1:15.96 (26.03)     1:41.76 (25.80)
  8 Grumhaus, Peter        Jr LAKE FOREST       1:42.04    1:41.80    5  
                 23.89        50.13 (26.24)
        1:16.36 (26.23)     1:41.80 (25.44)
  9 Dieter, Chris          Sr ST. CHARLES NORT  1:42.15    1:41.83    4  
                 23.75        49.32 (25.57)
        1:15.34 (26.02)     1:41.83 (26.49)
 10 Butz, Kevin            Sr NAPERVILLE NORTH  1:40.94    1:42.51    3  
                 23.87        50.00 (26.13)
        1:16.08 (26.08)     1:42.51 (26.43)
 11 Gannon, Kyle           Jr ST. CHARLES NORT  1:41.24    1:42.66    2  
                 23.84        49.86 (26.02)
        1:16.09 (26.23)     1:42.66 (26.57)
 12 Bondarenko, Nikita     Jr OAK PARK          1:41.99    1:43.07    1  
                 23.87        49.96 (26.09)
        1:16.36 (26.40)     1:43.07 (26.71)

     === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lehane, Sean           Sr NAPERVILLE CENTR             1:38.96  
                 23.49        48.72 (25.23)
        1:13.31 (24.59)     1:38.96 (25.65)
  2 Thomson, Danny         Sr HINSDALE CENTRAL             1:38.97  
                 23.53        48.89 (25.36)
        1:14.09 (25.20)     1:38.97 (24.88)
  3 Skinner, Sam           Sr NEW TRIER                    1:40.38  
                 23.55        48.82 (25.27)
        1:14.96 (26.14)     1:40.38 (25.42)
  4 Eiken, Andrew          Sr NAPERVILLE NORTH             1:40.41  
                 23.69        48.71 (25.02)
        1:14.45 (25.74)     1:40.41 (25.96)
  5 Killeen, Nick          Sr NEW TRIER                    1:40.75  
                 23.36        48.53 (25.17)
        1:14.43 (25.90)     1:40.75 (26.32)
  6 Mlynarski, Karol       Jr NILES NORTH                  1:40.83  
                 23.41        48.79 (25.38)
        1:14.47 (25.68)     1:40.83 (26.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Butz, Kevin            Sr NAPERVILLE NORTH             1:40.94  
                 23.52        48.99 (25.47)
        1:14.79 (25.80)     1:40.94 (26.15)
  8 Gannon, Kyle           Jr ST. CHARLES NORT             1:41.24  
                 23.64        49.02 (25.38)
        1:15.05 (26.03)     1:41.24 (26.19)
  9 Hasemann, Nick         Jr SOUTH ELGIN                  1:41.49  
                 23.92        49.98 (26.06)
        1:15.88 (25.90)     1:41.49 (25.61)
 10 Bondarenko, Nikita     Jr OAK PARK                     1:41.99  
                 23.97        49.56 (25.59)
        1:15.48 (25.92)     1:41.99 (26.51)
 11 Grumhaus, Peter        Jr LAKE FOREST                  1:42.04  
                 23.99        49.95 (25.96)
        1:16.28 (26.33)     1:42.04 (25.76)
 12 Dieter, Chris          Sr ST. CHARLES NORT             1:42.15  
                 23.87        49.21 (25.34)
        1:15.52 (26.31)     1:42.15 (26.63)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Simoneau, J            Jr WHEATON NORTH                1:42.75  
                 23.42        49.46 (26.04)
        1:16.00 (26.54)     1:42.75 (26.75)
 14 Drury, Adam            So UNIVERSITY-NORMA             1:42.77  
                 23.55        49.41 (25.86)
        1:15.79 (26.38)     1:42.77 (26.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Schimmelpfenning, Jar  So PEORIA NOTRE DAM             1:42.96  
                 24.10        50.21 (26.11)
        1:16.62 (26.41)     1:42.96 (26.34)
 16 Pearson, Jake          Jr LINCOLN-WAY NORT             1:43.05  
                 23.92        49.73 (25.81)
        1:16.16 (26.43)     1:43.05 (26.89)
 17 Burke, Jonathon        Jr CONANT                       1:43.06  
                 24.09        50.37 (26.28)
        1:17.26 (26.89)     1:43.06 (25.80)
 18 Jessee, Nick           Jr HOFFMAN ESTATES              1:43.11  
                 24.11        50.17 (26.06)
        1:16.43 (26.26)     1:43.11 (26.68)
 19 Kuwahara, Ryota        Sr STEVENSON                    1:44.02  
                 24.22        50.94 (26.72)
        1:17.56 (26.62)     1:44.02 (26.46)
 20 Kizer, Alex            Jr BLOOMINGTON                  1:44.50  
                 23.83        50.17 (26.34)
        1:17.10 (26.93)     1:44.50 (27.40)
 21 Wilson, Hunter         Sr EVANSTON                     1:44.98  
                 24.92        51.54 (26.62)
        1:18.39 (26.85)     1:44.98 (26.59)
 22 Kostidis, Dennis       Jr FREMD                        1:45.24  
                 24.69        51.51 (26.82)
        1:18.65 (27.14)     1:45.24 (26.59)
 23 McBratney, John        Sr EVANSTON                     1:45.39  
                 25.19        51.92 (26.73)
        1:18.86 (26.94)     1:45.39 (26.53)
 24 Carlson, Andrew        Jr OSWEGO EAST                  1:45.45  
                 23.69        50.16 (26.47)
        1:17.78 (27.62)     1:45.45 (27.67)
 25 Hollman, Joe           Sr GENEVA                       1:45.49  
                 24.13        50.81 (26.68)
        1:18.06 (27.25)     1:45.49 (27.43)
 26 Hohm, Stuart           So GLENWOOD                     1:45.51  
                 24.62        51.59 (26.97)
        1:18.75 (27.16)     1:45.51 (26.76)
 27 Harrington, Matt       Fr LIBERTYVILLE                 1:45.69  
                 23.99        50.07 (26.08)
        1:17.56 (27.49)     1:45.69 (28.13)
 28 Connor, JJ             Sr GLENBROOK SOUTH              1:46.01  
                 23.85        50.21 (26.36)
        1:17.89 (27.68)     1:46.01 (28.12)
 29 Harner, Drew           Jr ROCKTON HONONEGA             1:46.15  
                 23.41        49.52 (26.11)
        1:16.82 (27.30)     1:46.15 (29.33)
 30 Schrauth, Patrick      Sr GLENBARD WEST                1:46.44  
                 24.53        51.82 (27.29)
        1:19.40 (27.58)     1:46.44 (27.04)
 31 Bresnahan, Matt        Jr FENWICK                      1:46.46  
                 24.47        51.38 (26.91)
        1:18.71 (27.33)     1:46.46 (27.75)
 31 Flowers, Fermann       So MOLINE                       1:46.46  
                 24.56        51.82 (27.26)
        1:19.59 (27.77)     1:46.46 (26.87)
 33 Patterson, Kevin       Sr NEUQUA VALLEY                1:46.94  
                 24.96        51.46 (26.50)
        1:19.17 (27.71)     1:46.94 (27.77)
 34 Reinbrecht, Alex       So JACOBS                       1:47.06  
                 24.32        51.08 (26.76)
        1:19.05 (27.97)     1:47.06 (28.01)
 35 Oldendorf, Dan         Jr LOCKPORT                     1:47.11  
                 24.07        50.87 (26.80)
        1:18.85 (27.98)     1:47.11 (28.26)
 36 Spalding, Ethan        Jr GLENBROOK SOUTH              1:47.79  
                 24.48        51.70 (27.22)
        1:19.80 (28.10)     1:47.79 (27.99)
 37 Galas, Patrick         Jr STEVENSON                    1:47.96  
                 25.09        52.19 (27.10)
        1:19.78 (27.59)     1:47.96 (28.18)
 38 Garcia-Canga, Blas     Sr CH.CENTENNIAL                1:48.88  
                 24.51        51.98 (27.47)
        1:20.50 (28.52)     1:48.88 (28.38)
 39 Haney, James           Jr ST. IGNATIUS                 1:50.70  
                 25.47        53.02 (27.55)
        1:22.10 (29.08)     1:50.70 (28.60)
 -- White, Justin          Jr FENWICK                           DQ  
                 23.79        50.28 (26.49)
        1:17.04 (26.76)          DQ (27.15)

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
   NAT.PUBLIC: * 1:41.39  3/17/2011 DAVID NOLAN, HERSHEY,PA
     NAT.IND.: # 1:45.27  2/17/2009 MATT THOMPSON, JESUIT,TX
         IHSA: @ 1:48.15  2/24/2001 DAN TRUPIN, CHAMPAIGN CEN.
         POOL: ! 1:48.60  2000      DAN TRUPIN, CHAMPAIGN CENTRA
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Malone, Reed           Jr NEW TRIER         1:48.37    1:48.35!  16  
                 22.92        49.35 (26.43)
        1:22.59 (33.24)     1:48.35 (25.76)
  2 Conway, Daniel         Sr WARREN            1:49.70    1:49.42   13  
                 23.73        50.41 (26.68)
        1:22.66 (32.25)     1:49.42 (26.76)
  3 Bessler, Nick          Sr NAPERVILLE NORTH  1:50.68    1:50.82   12  
                 23.70        51.20 (27.50)
        1:23.87 (32.67)     1:50.82 (26.95)
  4 Byers, Maxwell         Sr EDWARDSVILLE      1:53.07    1:52.83   11  
                 24.68        54.15 (29.47)
        1:25.53 (31.38)     1:52.83 (27.30)
  5 Seuschek, Shaun        Sr ST. CHARLES EAST  1:53.01    1:54.10   10  
                 24.42        52.85 (28.43)
        1:26.13 (33.28)     1:54.10 (27.97)
 -- Rodriguez, Ian         Sr BUFFALO GROVE     1:53.19         DQ  
                 24.21        51.65 (27.44)
        1:25.57 (33.92)          DQ (28.29)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Keller, Alex           Jr ST. ANTHONY       1:54.44    1:52.40    7  
                 24.55        52.55 (28.00)
        1:25.11 (32.56)     1:52.40 (27.29)
  8 Hamann, Michael        Jr CARY-GROVE        1:54.42    1:52.68    5  
                 23.80        52.13 (28.33)
        1:25.46 (33.33)     1:52.68 (27.22)
  9 Miller, Jake           Fr UNIVERSITY-NORMA  1:54.16    1:53.68    4  
                 24.47        52.91 (28.44)
        1:26.77 (33.86)     1:53.68 (26.91)
 10 Marberry, Wesley       Sr EVANSTON          1:54.37    1:54.33    3  
                 25.18        53.06 (27.88)
        1:26.23 (33.17)     1:54.33 (28.10)
 11 Hiller, Sam            Jr NAPERVILLE NORTH  1:54.58    1:56.11    2  
                 26.11        53.91 (27.80)
        1:28.80 (34.89)     1:56.11 (27.31)
 12 Ewing, Kevin           Sr DEERFIELD         1:54.56    1:56.88    1  
                 24.90        53.90 (29.00)
        1:28.87 (34.97)     1:56.88 (28.01)

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Malone, Reed           Jr NEW TRIER                    1:48.37! 
                 22.37        49.58 (27.21)
        1:22.35 (32.77)     1:48.37 (26.02)
  2 Conway, Daniel         Sr WARREN                       1:49.70  
                 23.72        51.21 (27.49)
        1:23.41 (32.20)     1:49.70 (26.29)
  3 Bessler, Nick          Sr NAPERVILLE NORTH             1:50.68  
                 23.54        51.05 (27.51)
        1:23.64 (32.59)     1:50.68 (27.04)
  4 Seuschek, Shaun        Sr ST. CHARLES EAST             1:53.01  
                 24.13        52.85 (28.72)
        1:25.56 (32.71)     1:53.01 (27.45)
  5 Byers, Maxwell         Sr EDWARDSVILLE                 1:53.07  
                 24.96        54.35 (29.39)
        1:25.59 (31.24)     1:53.07 (27.48)
  6 Rodriguez, Ian         Sr BUFFALO GROVE                1:53.19  
                 24.21        52.76 (28.55)
        1:25.79 (33.03)     1:53.19 (27.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Miller, Jake           Fr UNIVERSITY-NORMA             1:54.16  
                 24.32        52.41 (28.09)
        1:26.82 (34.41)     1:54.16 (27.34)
  8 Marberry, Wesley       Sr EVANSTON                     1:54.37  
                 24.94        53.24 (28.30)
        1:26.46 (33.22)     1:54.37 (27.91)
  9 Hamann, Michael        Jr CARY-GROVE                   1:54.42  
                 24.39        53.50 (29.11)
        1:27.21 (33.71)     1:54.42 (27.21)
 10 Keller, Alex           Jr ST. ANTHONY                  1:54.44  
                 24.50        52.93 (28.43)
        1:26.69 (33.76)     1:54.44 (27.75)
 11 Ewing, Kevin           Sr DEERFIELD                    1:54.56  
                 24.87        53.66 (28.79)
        1:27.18 (33.52)     1:54.56 (27.38)
 12 Hiller, Sam            Jr NAPERVILLE NORTH             1:54.58  
                 25.99        53.75 (27.76)
        1:27.75 (34.00)     1:54.58 (26.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Lamb, Connor           So NAPERVILLE CENTR             1:54.76  
                 24.92        54.25 (29.33)
        1:27.15 (32.90)     1:54.76 (27.61)
 14 Jurgens, Daniel        Sr ST. TERESA                   1:55.10  
                 24.95        54.03 (29.08)
        1:26.88 (32.85)     1:55.10 (28.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Zito, Nicky            Jr ADDISON TRAIL                1:55.14  
                 24.00        53.26 (29.26)
        1:26.42 (33.16)     1:55.14 (28.72)
 16 Tao, David             Jr NEW TRIER                    1:55.29  
                 24.01        53.55 (29.54)
        1:27.37 (33.82)     1:55.29 (27.92)
 17 Parlier, Pierce        Jr OSWEGO EAST                  1:55.47  
                 25.07        53.37 (28.30)
        1:28.28 (34.91)     1:55.47 (27.19)
 18 Hadhazy, Brandon       Sr STAGG                        1:55.93  
                 24.71        54.00 (29.29)
        1:27.99 (33.99)     1:55.93 (27.94)
 19 Tribble, Jack          Jr ROCKFORD BOYLAN              1:56.24  
                 24.92        53.27 (28.35)
        1:28.73 (35.46)     1:56.24 (27.51)
 20 Apps, David            So CARL SANDBURG                1:56.28  
                 24.87        54.24 (29.37)
        1:28.19 (33.95)     1:56.28 (28.09)
 21 Juarez, Jaime          Sr ST. IGNATIUS                 1:56.41  
                 24.63        54.33 (29.70)
        1:28.43 (34.10)     1:56.41 (27.98)
 22 Strahlman, Mitch       So BROTHER RICE                 1:56.49  
                 25.28        55.69 (30.41)
        1:28.76 (33.07)     1:56.49 (27.73)
 23 Thielen, John          Jr MARMION                      1:56.50  
                 25.47        54.16 (28.69)
        1:28.37 (34.21)     1:56.50 (28.13)
 24 Hodges, Chris          Sr STEVENSON                    1:56.68  
                 24.55        54.59 (30.04)
        1:28.63 (34.04)     1:56.68 (28.05)
 25 Ishimaru, Kei          Sr DEKALB                       1:56.83  
                 24.97        53.85 (28.88)
        1:29.35 (35.50)     1:56.83 (27.48)
 26 Vechiola, Robert       Sr NEUQUA VALLEY                1:57.19  
                 25.58        54.86 (29.28)
        1:28.93 (34.07)     1:57.19 (28.26)
 27 DeDina, Josh           Jr JACOBS                       1:57.72  
                 25.71        56.69 (30.98)
        1:30.68 (33.99)     1:57.72 (27.04)
 28 Duffy, Alex            So SOUTH ELGIN                  1:58.10  
                 25.32        55.33 (30.01)
        1:30.19 (34.86)     1:58.10 (27.91)
 29 Chokran, Joey          Sr ST. CHARLES NORT             1:58.19  
                 25.46        56.45 (30.99)
        1:30.15 (33.70)     1:58.19 (28.04)
 30 Almaraz, Ramiro        Sr CURIE                        1:58.30  
                 25.55        54.58 (29.03)
        1:29.71 (35.13)     1:58.30 (28.59)
 31 Ciciora, Dan           Jr HINSDALE CENTRAL             1:59.11  
                 24.89        56.55 (31.66)
        1:30.41 (33.86)     1:59.11 (28.70)
 32 Salerno, Matt          Fr METEA VALLEY                 1:59.31  
                 26.13        56.47 (30.34)
        1:31.26 (34.79)     1:59.31 (28.05)
 33 Gray, Spencer          Jr ST. CHARLES NORT             1:59.35  
                 25.44        54.78 (29.34)
        1:31.41 (36.63)     1:59.35 (27.94)
 34 Hanold, Noah           So PEORIA RICHWOOD              1:59.58  
                 25.79        55.76 (29.97)
        1:31.21 (35.45)     1:59.58 (28.37)
 35 Knohl, Ryan            Fr EVANSTON                     1:59.62  
                 25.61        57.12 (31.51)
        1:31.54 (34.42)     1:59.62 (28.08)
 36 Wolfe, Michael         So BLOOMINGTON                  1:59.67  
                 24.89        55.83 (30.94)
        1:31.43 (35.60)     1:59.67 (28.24)
 37 Dvorchak, Drew         So NEUQUA VALLEY                1:59.90  
                 24.41        53.98 (29.57)
        1:30.79 (36.81)     1:59.90 (29.11)
 37 Dassow, Matthew        Sr EAST MOLINE UNIT             1:59.90  
                 24.98        55.16 (30.18)
        1:31.45 (36.29)     1:59.90 (28.45)
 39 McNair, Kyle           Sr LAKE ZURICH                  1:59.91  
                 25.09        54.58 (29.49)
        1:30.67 (36.09)     1:59.91 (29.24)
 39 Sweet, Matthew         Jr WARREN                       1:59.91  
                 25.27        56.33 (31.06)
        1:29.79 (33.46)     1:59.91 (30.12)
 41 Kuchta, Kevin          Jr HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMO             2:00.16  
                 25.27        57.29 (32.02)
        1:31.39 (34.10)     2:00.16 (28.77)
 42 Schulstad, Matt        Jr BUFFALO GROVE                2:00.31  
                 24.73        54.19 (29.46)
        1:29.76 (35.57)     2:00.31 (30.55)
 -- Peters, Bryce          Sr FENWICK                           DQ  
                 25.48        57.07 (31.59)
        1:33.18 (36.11)          DQ (28.71)

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Grodecki, Max          Sr NEW TRIER           20.47      20.24   16  
  2 Black, Connor          Jr MUNDELEIN           20.58      20.54   13  
  3 Lehmann, Blake         Sr CH.CENTRAL          21.19      21.00   12  
  4 Fitts, Langston        Sr STEVENSON           21.27      21.28   11  
  5 Holliday, Charles      Sr ROCK ISLAND         21.04      21.50   10  
 -- Held, Ryan             So SACRED HEART GRI    21.21         DQ  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Wiener, Bryan          Sr MUNDELEIN           21.46      21.40    7  
  8 Church, Chad           Sr WARREN              21.38      21.41    5  
  9 Omo-Osagie, Gabe       Sr CH.CENTENNIAL       21.37      21.51    4  
 10 Elsas, Brennan         Sr UNIVERSITY-NORMA    21.32      21.61    3  
 11 Chavez, Mossimo        Fr WHITNEY YOUNG       21.41      21.73    2  
 12 DeMuro, Sean           Sr RIVERSIDE-BROOKF    21.27      21.82    1  
 

    === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Grodecki, Max          Sr NEW TRIER                      20.47  
  2 Black, Connor          Jr MUNDELEIN                      20.58  
  3 Holliday, Charles      Sr ROCK ISLAND                    21.04  
  4 Lehmann, Blake         Sr CH.CENTRAL                     21.19  
  5 Held, Ryan             So SACRED HEART GRI               21.21  
  6 Fitts, Langston        Sr STEVENSON                      21.27  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 DeMuro, Sean           Sr RIVERSIDE-BROOKF              J21.27  
  8 Elsas, Brennan         Sr UNIVERSITY-NORMA               21.32  
  9 Omo-Osagie, Gabe       Sr CH.CENTENNIAL                  21.37  
 10 Church, Chad           Sr WARREN                         21.38  
 11 Chavez, Mossimo        Fr WHITNEY YOUNG                  21.41  
 12 Wiener, Bryan          Sr MUNDELEIN                      21.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Halsmer, Jackson       Jr BYRON                          21.48  
 14 Kelly, Dan             Sr FENWICK                        21.52  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Nordike, Josh          Jr CHRIST OUR ROCK                21.55  
 15 Rowe, Colin            Jr LAKE FOREST                    21.55  
 17 Schriesheim, David     Jr NEW TRIER                      21.57  
 17 Neaveill, Chris        Jr PEORIA NOTRE DAM               21.57  
 19 Aragona, Christian     Jr METRO-EAST                     21.58  
 20 Pollick, Thomas        Sr GLENBROOK SOUTH                21.61  
 21 Stacklin, Adam         Jr WAUBONSIE VALLEY               21.68  
 22 Elston, Alex           Sr JACOBS                         21.71  
 23 McGuinness, Danny      Sr LYONS                          21.73  
 24 Homere, Andrew         Sr GLENBARD NORTH                 21.75  
 25 Wilkey, Brinton        So SPRINGFIELD                    21.82  
 26 O''Malley, Ryan         Jr WESTMONT                       21.88  
 26 Mass, Jon              Sr BUFFALO GROVE                  21.88  
 28 Grotkiewicz, Stan      Sr CARL SANDBURG                  21.91  
 29 Strauss, Jack          Jr BARRINGTON                     21.92  
 30 Avdic, Javed           Jr NILES NORTH                    21.95  
 31 Stewart, Sam           Sr CH.CENTRAL                     22.00  
 32 Russo, Christopher     So EVANSTON                       22.10  
 33 Zuckerman, Jake        Sr HIGHLAND PARK                  22.16  
 34 Miller, Mackenzie      Sr EVANSTON                       22.20  
 35 Poletto, Joe           Sr WAUBONSIE VALLEY               22.27  
 36 Osty, Rick             Jr ANDREW                         22.29  
 37 Brander, Ryan          Sr GLENBROOK SOUTH                22.40  
 38 Checchin, Artie        Sr ROLLING MEADOWS                22.45  
 39 Roberts, Chris         Sr DEERFIELD                      22.47  

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
         IHSA: @ 537.72  1976      DAVE BOLDEBUCK, HINSDALE CENTRAL
         POOL: ! 528.00  1978      ROB BOLLINGER, ROCKFORD GUILFOR
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sacks, Jordan          Sr NEW TRIER          317.05     444.25   16  
  2 Nash, Michael          Sr LOYOLA             319.75     419.75   13  
  3 Lichtenstein, James    Jr STEVENSON          286.95     405.15   12  
  4 Kujawa, Ryan           Jr DOWNERS GROVE SO   292.00     397.85   11  
  5 Lewis, Ben             Sr OAK PARK           296.35     395.65   10  
  6 McLaughlin, Liam       Sr WHEATON NORTH      285.70     391.20    9  
  7 Ciesielski, Mark       Sr WHEATON NORTH      288.10     391.05    7  
  8 Klemm, Michael         So CHRISTIAN LIFE     280.55     379.65    5  
  9 Marsh, Andrew          Jr LAKE FOREST        262.60     372.15    4  
 10 Cifelli, Joe           Fr MARIAN             285.95     370.00    3  
 11 O''Donnell, Ryan        Jr HINSDALE CENTRAL   270.35     369.10    2  
 12 Standley, Shay         Sr PEKIN              271.25     360.65    1  

   === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Nash, Michael          Sr LOYOLA                        319.75  
  2 Sacks, Jordan          Sr NEW TRIER                     317.05  
  3 Lewis, Ben             Sr OAK PARK                      296.35  
  4 Kujawa, Ryan           Jr DOWNERS GROVE SO              292.00  
  5 Ciesielski, Mark       Sr WHEATON NORTH                 288.10  
  6 Lichtenstein, James    Jr STEVENSON                     286.95  
  7 Cifelli, Joe           Fr MARIAN                        285.95  
  8 McLaughlin, Liam       Sr WHEATON NORTH                 285.70  
  9 Klemm, Michael         So CHRISTIAN LIFE                280.55  
 10 Standley, Shay         Sr PEKIN                         271.25  
 11 O''Donnell, Ryan        Jr HINSDALE CENTRAL              270.35  
 12 Marsh, Andrew          Jr LAKE FOREST                   262.60  
 13 Faulkner, Kyle         Sr NAPERVILLE CENTR              262.05  
 14 Zuniga, Alex           Jr VERNON HILLS                  261.60  
 15 Mastela, Austin        Sr LOCKPORT                      253.65  
 16 Sieghart, Danny        Jr MAINE EAST                    245.40  
 17 Franz, Kevin           So MUNDELEIN                     168.15  
 18 Pastore, Tyler         Jr LOCKPORT                      168.10  
 19 Scarry, Sean           Fr DEERFIELD                     167.30  
 20 Vazquez, Julian        Sr BUFFALO GROVE                 166.60  
 21 Senese, Dominic        Jr STAGG                         165.20  
 22 Kodjer, Ryan           Jr LINCOLN-WAY CENT              164.45  
 23 Heffner, Brandis       Jr UNIVERSITY-NORMA              163.50  
 24 Church, Ryan           So DEERFIELD                     162.80  
 25 Peters, Dylan          Sr EVANSTON                      161.85  
 26 Beasley, Skylar        Jr PEKIN                         159.40  
 27 Rodriguez, Peter       Jr METEA VALLEY                  158.50  
 28 Ripes, Blake           Fr STEVENSON                     157.65  
 29 Schmitt, Max           Jr ST. CHARLES EAST              157.60  
 30 Cannella, Nick         Sr HOFFMAN ESTATES               156.60  
 31 Strunk, Philip         Sr EVANSTON                      156.50  
 32 Lightman, Nathan       Sr VERNON HILLS                  156.30  
 33 Nash, Ryan             Fr LOYOLA                        154.45  
 34 Milovanovic, Nicholas  Sr HINSDALE SOUTH                153.75  
 35 Victoria, Matt         Sr CARL SANDBURG                 152.10  
 36 Murphy, John           Jr ST. IGNATIUS                  151.00  
 37 Deporto, Ryan          Sr LINCOLN-WAY NORT              150.20  
 38 Reily, Jack            So LAKE PARK                     149.15  
 39 Rohrman, Jeremy        Jr MAINE EAST                    148.10  
 40 Showalter, Max         Fr FENWICK                       147.45  
 41 Woodson, Matt          Sr SPRINGFIELD                   147.30  
 42 Gucwa, Joe             So NAPERVILLE CENTR              144.40  
 43 Davis, Brian           So NORMAL                        143.35  
 44 Burck, Andre           Sr PROSPECT                      142.50  
 45 Ach, Aaron             Fr GLENBROOK SOUTH               141.55  
 46 Taylor, Dan            Sr SHEPARD                       133.60  
 47 Witherspoon, Jordan    So EAST MOLINE UNIT              132.25  
 48 Tian, Luis             Sr CH.CENTENNIAL                 123.50  

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
   NAT.PUBLIC: * 47.08  2/20/2009 SEAN FLETCHER, J.MADISON,VA
     NAT.IND.: # 47.10  2/22/1997 NATE DUSING, COVINGTON,KY
         IHSA: @ 48.19  2/27/2009 MATT DOMINSKI, NEW TRIER
         POOL: ! 48.23  2/22/2010 KYLER VAN SWOL, LINCOLN-WAY NORT
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Jovanovic, Andrew      Jr LOYOLA              48.53      48.78   16  
                 22.42        48.78 (26.36)
  2 Veldman, Matt          Sr CARL SANDBURG       49.43      49.50   13  
                 22.87        49.50 (26.63)
  3 Stewart, Sam           Sr CH.CENTRAL          49.52      49.99   12  
                 22.84        49.99 (27.15)
  4 Bessler, Nick          Sr NAPERVILLE NORTH    49.86      50.23   11  
                 23.50        50.23 (26.73)
  5 Skinner, Sam           Sr NEW TRIER           50.12      50.31   10  
                 23.20        50.31 (27.11)
  6 Walsh, Brian           Jr NEW TRIER           50.23      50.95    9  
                 23.46        50.95 (27.49)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Neaveill, Chris        Jr PEORIA NOTRE DAM    50.85      50.80    7  
                 23.40        50.80 (27.40)
  8 Elston, Alex           Sr JACOBS              50.62      50.99    5  
                 23.92        50.99 (27.07)
  9 Seuschek, Shaun        Sr ST. CHARLES EAST    50.62      51.02    4  
                 24.00        51.02 (27.02)
 10 Snarski, Alex          So LIBERTYVILLE        50.89      51.08    3  
                 23.89        51.08 (27.19)
 11 Patnode, Kyle          Jr OAK PARK            50.43      51.54    2  
                 24.21        51.54 (27.33)
 -- Conway, Matthew        Jr WARREN              50.32         DQ  
                 23.70           DQ (27.07)

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   NAT.PUBLIC: * 47.08  2/20/2009 SEAN FLETCHER, J.MADISON,VA
     NAT.IND.: # 47.10  2/22/1997 NATE DUSING, COVINGTON,KY
         IHSA: @ 48.19  2/27/2009 MATT DOMINSKI, NEW TRIER
         POOL: ! 48.23  2/22/2010 KYLER VAN SWOL, LINCOLN-WAY NORT
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Jovanovic, Andrew      Jr LOYOLA                         48.53  
                 22.67        48.53 (25.86)
  2 Veldman, Matt          Sr CARL SANDBURG                  49.43  
                 22.65        49.43 (26.78)
  3 Stewart, Sam           Sr CH.CENTRAL                     49.52  
                 23.27        49.52 (26.25)
  4 Bessler, Nick          Sr NAPERVILLE NORTH               49.86  
                 23.25        49.86 (26.61)
  5 Skinner, Sam           Sr NEW TRIER                      50.12  
                 23.37        50.12 (26.75)
  6 Walsh, Brian           Jr NEW TRIER                      50.23  
                 23.21        50.23 (27.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Conway, Matthew        Jr WARREN                         50.32  
                 23.66        50.32 (26.66)
  8 Patnode, Kyle          Jr OAK PARK                       50.43  
                 23.36        50.43 (27.07)
  9 Seuschek, Shaun        Sr ST. CHARLES EAST               50.62  
                 23.88        50.62 (26.74)
  9 Elston, Alex           Sr JACOBS                         50.62  
                 23.90        50.62 (26.72)
 11 Neaveill, Chris        Jr PEORIA NOTRE DAM               50.85  
                 23.63        50.85 (27.22)
 12 Snarski, Alex          So LIBERTYVILLE                   50.89  
                 23.64        50.89 (27.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Mitchell, Cody         Jr UNIVERSITY-NORMA               50.98  
                 23.40        50.98 (27.58)
 14 May, Drew              Jr EDWARDSVILLE                   51.15  
                 24.28        51.15 (26.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Bunning, Bryan         Sr LAKE FOREST                    51.23  
                 24.13        51.23 (27.10)
 16 Ujiiye, Kyle           Jr BARRINGTON                     51.51  
                 23.81        51.51 (27.70)
 17 Portland, Brian        Fr HINSDALE CENTRAL               51.66  
                 23.77        51.66 (27.89)
 18 Ishimaru, Kei          Sr DEKALB                         51.67  
                 24.36        51.67 (27.31)
 19 Helander, Aaron        Jr BYRON                          51.88  
                 24.24        51.88 (27.64)
 20 Weeks, Nate            Sr NAPERVILLE CENTR               51.90  
                 23.66        51.90 (28.24)
 21 Juarez, Jaime          Sr ST. IGNATIUS                   51.92  
                 24.05        51.92 (27.87)
 22 Nordike, Josh          Jr CHRIST OUR ROCK                51.93  
                 24.20        51.93 (27.73)
 23 Duffy, Alex            So SOUTH ELGIN                    51.96  
                 24.36        51.96 (27.60)
 24 Kanute, Josh           Jr MARMION                        52.06  
                 24.51        52.06 (27.55)
 24 Keller, Alex           Jr ST. ANTHONY                    52.06  
                 24.60        52.06 (27.46)
 26 Errichiello, Peter     Sr DOWNERS GROVE SO               52.44  
                 24.64        52.44 (27.80)
 27 McClernon, Zack        Sr METEA VALLEY                   52.50  
                 24.09        52.50 (28.41)
 28 Avdic, Javed           Jr NILES NORTH                    52.53  
                 24.46        52.53 (28.07)
 29 Wu, Jerry              Jr NEUQUA VALLEY                  52.57  
                 24.51        52.57 (28.06)
 30 Pelka, Kuba            Jr LAKE ZURICH                    52.66  
                 24.73        52.66 (27.93)
 31 Dvorchak, Drew         So NEUQUA VALLEY                  53.01  
                 24.65        53.01 (28.36)
 32 Snelson, Trent         Sr PEORIA RICHWOOD                53.05  
                 24.76        53.05 (28.29)
 33 Hianik, Ryan           Sr GLENBROOK SOUTH                53.09  
                 24.79        53.09 (28.30)
 34 Coonradt, Bucky        Jr OSWEGO EAST                    53.14  
                 24.40        53.14 (28.74)
 35 Brander, Ryan          Sr GLENBROOK SOUTH                53.19  
                 24.69        53.19 (28.50)
 35 Costigan, Matt         Sr EDWARDSVILLE                   53.19  
                 24.59        53.19 (28.60)
 37 Reminger, Tommy        So WHEATON NORTH                  53.26  
                 24.99        53.26 (28.27)
 38 Wojciechowski, Alan    Sr CONANT                         53.27  
                 24.75        53.27 (28.52)
 39 Garza, Kevin           Fr RIVERSIDE-BROOKF               53.31  
                 24.89        53.31 (28.42)
 40 Roznai, Alex           Sr HERSEY                         53.97  
                 24.72        53.97 (29.25)
 41 Mueller, Rich          Sr FENWICK                        54.18  
                 24.49        54.18 (29.69)
 42 Osty, Rick             Jr ANDREW                         54.48  
                 24.89        54.48 (29.59)
 43 Rodriguez, Daniel      Jr ROCK ISLAND                    54.70  
                 23.76        54.70 (30.94)

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   NAT.PUBLIC: * 42.34  3/18/2011 DAVID NOLAN, HERSHEY,PA
     NAT.IND.: # 43.43  2/14/1992 JOE HUDEPOHL, ST.XAVIER,OH
         IHSA: @ 44.06  2/27/2009 KEVIN OVERHOLT, NEUQUA VALLEY
         POOL: ! 44.20  2002      MATT GREVERS, LAKE FOREST
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Grodecki, Max          Sr NEW TRIER           44.81      44.66   16  
                 21.40        44.66 (23.26)
  2 Black, Connor          Jr MUNDELEIN           44.77      45.30   13  
                 21.34        45.30 (23.96)
  3 Mangan, Jack           Jr NEW TRIER           46.09      45.94   12  
                 22.12        45.94 (23.82)
  4 Fitts, Langston        Sr STEVENSON           46.40      46.63   11  
                 22.49        46.63 (24.14)
  5 Tan, Steven            So IL. MATH & SCIEN    46.40      46.65   10  
                 22.16        46.65 (24.49)
  6 Eiken, Andrew          Sr NAPERVILLE NORTH    46.46      46.95    9  
                 22.47        46.95 (24.48)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Stacklin, Adam         Jr WAUBONSIE VALLEY    46.67      46.35    7  
                 22.08        46.35 (24.27)
  8 Mlynarski, Karol       Jr NILES NORTH         46.48      46.62    5  
                 22.42        46.62 (24.20)
  9 Strauss, Jack          Jr BARRINGTON          46.93      46.71    4  
                 22.45        46.71 (24.26)
 10 Lehmann, Blake         Sr CH.CENTRAL          46.89      46.94    3  
                 22.11        46.94 (24.83)
 11 Held, Ryan             So SACRED HEART GRI    46.53      46.97    2  
                 22.26        46.97 (24.71)
 12 Omo-Osagie, Gabe       Sr CH.CENTENNIAL       46.93      47.67    1  
                 22.29        47.67 (25.38)

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Black, Connor          Jr MUNDELEIN                      44.77  
                 21.33        44.77 (23.44)
  2 Grodecki, Max          Sr NEW TRIER                      44.81  
                 21.73        44.81 (23.08)
  3 Mangan, Jack           Jr NEW TRIER                      46.09  
                 21.93        46.09 (24.16)
  4 Fitts, Langston        Sr STEVENSON                      46.40  
                 22.31        46.40 (24.09)
  4 Tan, Steven            So IL. MATH & SCIEN               46.40  
                 22.03        46.40 (24.37)
  6 Eiken, Andrew          Sr NAPERVILLE NORTH               46.46  
                 22.33        46.46 (24.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Mlynarski, Karol       Jr NILES NORTH                    46.48  
                 22.11        46.48 (24.37)
  8 Held, Ryan             So SACRED HEART GRI               46.53  
                 22.13        46.53 (24.40)
  9 Stacklin, Adam         Jr WAUBONSIE VALLEY               46.67  
                 22.37        46.67 (24.30)
 10 Lehmann, Blake         Sr CH.CENTRAL                     46.89  
                 22.32        46.89 (24.57)
 11 Strauss, Jack          Jr BARRINGTON                     46.93  
                 22.62        46.93 (24.31)
 11 Omo-Osagie, Gabe       Sr CH.CENTENNIAL                  46.93  
                 22.41        46.93 (24.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Holliday, Charles      Sr ROCK ISLAND                    47.04  
                 22.27        47.04 (24.77)
 14 Rowe, Colin            Jr LAKE FOREST                    47.09  
                 22.71        47.09 (24.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Simoneau, J            Jr WHEATON NORTH                  47.13  
                 22.67        47.13 (24.46)
 16 Jessee, Nick           Jr HOFFMAN ESTATES                47.21  
                 23.01        47.21 (24.20)
 17 Kizer, Alex            Jr BLOOMINGTON                    47.28  
                 22.59        47.28 (24.69)
 18 Gregor, Sean           So LAKE PARK                      47.38  
                 22.91        47.38 (24.47)
 19 Shozda, Alex           So CONANT                         47.48  
                 22.68        47.48 (24.80)
 20 Halsmer, Jackson       Jr BYRON                          47.49  
                 22.47        47.49 (25.02)
 21 Drury, Adam            So UNIVERSITY-NORMA               47.50  
                 22.97        47.50 (24.53)
 22 Harrington, Matt       Fr LIBERTYVILLE                   47.61  
                 22.61        47.61 (25.00)
 23 Hamilton, Clayton      Sr UNIVERSITY-NORMA               47.70  
                 22.96        47.70 (24.74)
 23 McGuinness, Danny      Sr LYONS                          47.70  
                 23.10        47.70 (24.60)
 25 Hulseman, Brendan      Sr LOYOLA                         47.73  
                 22.68        47.73 (25.05)
 26 Aragona, Christian     Jr METRO-EAST                     47.80  
                 22.52        47.80 (25.28)
 27 Kowaleski, Nick        Jr ST. CHARLES NORT               47.83  
                 22.54        47.83 (25.29)
 27 Carnell, Alec          Jr ST. CHARLES EAST               47.83  
                 23.00        47.83 (24.83)
 29 Grotkiewicz, Stan      Sr CARL SANDBURG                  47.86  
                 23.08        47.86 (24.78)
 30 White, Justin          Jr FENWICK                        48.02  
                 22.70        48.02 (25.32)
 31 McWhirter, Michael     Jr WAUBONSIE VALLEY               48.04  
                 22.22        48.04 (25.82)
 32 Connor, JJ             Sr GLENBROOK SOUTH                48.14  
                 22.71        48.14 (25.43)
 33 Henley, Keven          Sr WALDORF                        48.15  
                 22.87        48.15 (25.28)
 34 Mass, Jon              Sr BUFFALO GROVE                  48.17  
                 22.84        48.17 (25.33)
 34 Chavez, Mossimo        Fr WHITNEY YOUNG                  48.17  
                 22.83        48.17 (25.34)
 36 Hubbard, Tom           Sr NAPERVILLE NORTH               48.18  
                 22.73        48.18 (25.45)
 37 Moore, Koby            Sr NORMAL WEST                    48.32  
                 22.91        48.32 (25.41)
 38 Russo, Christopher     So EVANSTON                       48.37  
                 22.82        48.37 (25.55)
 39 Knowles, Jake          Jr LOCKPORT                       48.38  
                 23.22        48.38 (25.16)
 39 Zieler, Stephen        Sr CARL SANDBURG                  48.38  
                 22.99        48.38 (25.39)
 41 Salerno, Matt          Fr METEA VALLEY                   48.46  
                 23.37        48.46 (25.09)
 42 Huening, Viken         Sr FENWICK                        48.47  
                 22.66        48.47 (25.81)
 43 Wilkey, Brinton        So SPRINGFIELD                    48.58  
                 23.10        48.58 (25.48)
 44 Carlson, Andrew        Jr OSWEGO EAST                    48.65  
                 23.08        48.65 (25.57)
 45 King, Andrew           Jr FREMD                          48.77  
                 22.85        48.77 (25.92)
 46 Shtivelberg, Daniel    Sr STEVENSON                      48.80  
                 23.44        48.80 (25.36)
 47 Quinlan, Ryne          Sr JACOBS                         48.89  
                 23.12        48.89 (25.77)
 48 Dieter, Chris          Sr ST. CHARLES NORT               48.96  
                 23.48        48.96 (25.48)
 49 Miller, Mackenzie      Sr EVANSTON                       49.10  
                 23.49        49.10 (25.61)
 50 Shaunnessey, Dan       Jr TINLEY PARK                    49.63  
                 23.17        49.63 (26.46)

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
   NAT.PUBLIC: * 4:16.39  5/14/1983 JEFF KOSTOFF, UPLAND, CA
     NAT.IND.: # 4:19.32  2/13/2009 WILL FREEMAN, GR.ATL.CHRIST,GA
         IHSA: @ 4:21.04  2/26/2011 DANNY THOMSON, HINSDALE CENTRAL
         POOL: ! 4:25.54  1989      BRIAN GUNN, HINSDALE CENTRAL
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Thomson, Danny         Sr HINSDALE CENTRAL  4:19.28    4:18.86#  16  
                 23.43        48.83 (25.40)
        1:14.84 (26.01)     1:41.06 (26.22)
        2:07.17 (26.11)     2:33.46 (26.29)
        2:59.78 (26.32)     3:26.06 (26.28)
        3:52.68 (26.62)     4:18.86 (26.18)
  2 Malone, Reed           Jr NEW TRIER         4:19.39    4:21.02@  13  
                 23.19        48.71 (25.52)
        1:14.81 (26.10)     1:41.13 (26.32)
        2:07.39 (26.26)     2:33.76 (26.37)
        3:00.30 (26.54)     3:27.23 (26.93)
        3:54.70 (27.47)     4:21.02 (26.32)
  3 Conway, Daniel         Sr WARREN            4:29.00    4:27.24   12  
                 23.88        49.94 (26.06)
        1:16.91 (26.97)     1:43.97 (27.06)
        2:11.11 (27.14)     2:38.41 (27.30)
        3:05.90 (27.49)     3:33.36 (27.46)
        4:00.88 (27.52)     4:27.24 (26.36)
  4 Killeen, Nick          Sr NEW TRIER         4:31.59    4:31.40   11  
                 24.93        52.06 (27.13)
        1:19.61 (27.55)     1:47.18 (27.57)
        2:14.88 (27.70)     2:42.18 (27.30)
        3:09.41 (27.23)     3:36.77 (27.36)
        4:04.36 (27.59)     4:31.40 (27.04)
  5 Burke, Jonathon        Jr CONANT            4:31.76    4:32.94   10  
                 24.65        51.17 (26.52)
        1:18.52 (27.35)     1:46.20 (27.68)
        2:14.01 (27.81)     2:42.31 (28.30)
        3:10.53 (28.22)     3:38.76 (28.23)
        4:07.41 (28.65)     4:32.94 (25.53)
  6 Gannon, Kyle           Jr ST. CHARLES NORT  4:30.89    4:33.16    9  
                 24.15        50.57 (26.42)
        1:17.74 (27.17)     1:45.39 (27.65)
        2:13.34 (27.95)     2:41.41 (28.07)
        3:09.62 (28.21)     3:37.99 (28.37)
        4:06.00 (28.01)     4:33.16 (27.16)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Grumhaus, Peter        Jr LAKE FOREST       4:33.50    4:31.90    7  
                 24.92        52.45 (27.53)
        1:20.38 (27.93)     1:48.40 (28.02)
        2:16.25 (27.85)     2:43.87 (27.62)
        3:11.15 (27.28)     3:38.57 (27.42)
        4:05.63 (27.06)     4:31.90 (26.27)
  8 Miller, Jake           Fr UNIVERSITY-NORMA  4:39.21    4:36.25    5  
                 25.24        52.52 (27.28)
        1:20.62 (28.10)     1:48.39 (27.77)
        2:16.46 (28.07)     2:45.02 (28.56)
        3:13.24 (28.22)     3:41.61 (28.37)
        4:09.62 (28.01)     4:36.25 (26.63)
  9 Schimmelpfenning, Jar  So PEORIA NOTRE DAM  4:39.38    4:36.52    4  
                 25.80        53.76 (27.96)
        1:22.15 (28.39)     1:50.27 (28.12)
        2:17.46 (27.19)     2:45.03 (27.57)
        3:12.96 (27.93)     3:40.82 (27.86)
        4:09.10 (28.28)     4:36.52 (27.42)
 10 Butz, Kevin            Sr NAPERVILLE NORTH  4:32.66    4:36.61    3  
                 25.06        52.31 (27.25)
        1:20.40 (28.09)     1:48.37 (27.97)
        2:16.65 (28.28)     2:44.80 (28.15)
        3:13.36 (28.56)     3:42.13 (28.77)
        4:10.13 (28.00)     4:36.61 (26.48)
 11 Bondarenko, Nikita     Jr OAK PARK          4:37.40    4:36.93    2  
                 25.34        52.97 (27.63)
        1:21.11 (28.14)     1:48.91 (27.80)
        2:17.13 (28.22)     2:45.46 (28.33)
        3:13.96 (28.50)     3:42.64 (28.68)
        4:10.73 (28.09)     4:36.93 (26.20)
 12 Curia, Eric            Jr NAPERVILLE NORTH  4:39.06    4:42.31    1  
                 24.95        52.63 (27.68)
        1:21.09 (28.46)     1:49.43 (28.34)
        2:17.87 (28.44)     2:46.62 (28.75)
        3:15.70 (29.08)     3:45.05 (29.35)
        4:14.10 (29.05)     4:42.31 (28.21)

=== Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Thomson, Danny         Sr HINSDALE CENTRAL             4:19.28# 
                 23.64        49.35 (25.71)
        1:15.53 (26.18)     1:41.66 (26.13)
        2:07.67 (26.01)     2:33.99 (26.32)
        3:00.36 (26.37)     3:26.87 (26.51)
        3:53.48 (26.61)     4:19.28 (25.80)
  2 Malone, Reed           Jr NEW TRIER                    4:19.39@ 
                 23.63        49.31 (25.68)
        1:15.43 (26.12)     1:41.54 (26.11)
        2:07.77 (26.23)     2:33.80 (26.03)
        3:00.27 (26.47)     3:26.86 (26.59)
        3:53.54 (26.68)     4:19.39 (25.85)
  3 Conway, Daniel         Sr WARREN                       4:29.00  
                 24.16        50.56 (26.40)
        1:17.58 (27.02)     1:44.52 (26.94)
        2:11.75 (27.23)     2:39.07 (27.32)
        3:06.59 (27.52)     3:34.28 (27.69)
        4:02.01 (27.73)     4:29.00 (26.99)
  4 Gannon, Kyle           Jr ST. CHARLES NORT             4:30.89  
                 24.44        50.57 (26.13)
        1:17.41 (26.84)     1:44.55 (27.14)
        2:11.94 (27.39)     2:39.80 (27.86)
        3:07.63 (27.83)     3:35.25 (27.62)
        4:02.99 (27.74)     4:30.89 (27.90)
  5 Killeen, Nick          Sr NEW TRIER                    4:31.59  
                 24.50        51.44 (26.94)
        1:18.62 (27.18)     1:46.09 (27.47)
        2:13.54 (27.45)     2:41.24 (27.70)
        3:08.75 (27.51)     3:36.51 (27.76)
        4:04.43 (27.92)     4:31.59 (27.16)
  6 Burke, Jonathon        Jr CONANT                       4:31.76  
                 24.92        51.75 (26.83)
        1:19.11 (27.36)     1:46.56 (27.45)
        2:14.15 (27.59)     2:42.09 (27.94)
        3:10.28 (28.19)     3:37.70 (27.42)
        4:05.93 (28.23)     4:31.76 (25.83)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Butz, Kevin            Sr NAPERVILLE NORTH             4:32.66  
                 24.41        50.70 (26.29)
        1:17.69 (26.99)     1:44.85 (27.16)
        2:12.37 (27.52)     2:40.00 (27.63)
        3:07.97 (27.97)     3:36.35 (28.38)
        4:04.80 (28.45)     4:32.66 (27.86)
  8 Grumhaus, Peter        Jr LAKE FOREST                  4:33.50  
                 24.76        52.08 (27.32)
        1:20.15 (28.07)     1:47.92 (27.77)
        2:15.86 (27.94)     2:43.75 (27.89)
        3:11.49 (27.74)     3:39.17 (27.68)
        4:06.72 (27.55)     4:33.50 (26.78)
  9 Bondarenko, Nikita     Jr OAK PARK                     4:37.40  
                 25.31        52.81 (27.50)
        1:20.79 (27.98)     1:49.22 (28.43)
        2:17.44 (28.22)     2:45.25 (27.81)
        3:13.61 (28.36)     3:42.31 (28.70)
        4:10.28 (27.97)     4:37.40 (27.12)
 10 Curia, Eric            Jr NAPERVILLE NORTH             4:39.06  
                 24.79        52.01 (27.22)
        1:19.80 (27.79)     1:48.59 (28.79)
        2:17.26 (28.67)     2:46.11 (28.85)
        3:15.01 (28.90)     3:44.27 (29.26)
        4:12.18 (27.91)     4:39.06 (26.88)
 11 Miller, Jake           Fr UNIVERSITY-NORMA             4:39.21  
                 24.18        50.62 (26.44)
        1:18.57 (27.95)     1:47.28 (28.71)
        2:15.81 (28.53)     2:44.44 (28.63)
        3:13.05 (28.61)     3:41.92 (28.87)
        4:10.88 (28.96)     4:39.21 (28.33)
 12 Schimmelpfenning, Jar  So PEORIA NOTRE DAM             4:39.38  
                 24.79        51.68 (26.89)
        1:19.01 (27.33)     1:46.96 (27.95)
        2:15.11 (28.15)     2:43.94 (28.83)
        3:12.62 (28.68)     3:41.78 (29.16)
        4:10.98 (29.20)     4:39.38 (28.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hohm, Stuart           So GLENWOOD                    J4:39.38  
                 25.70        53.56 (27.86)
        1:21.53 (27.97)     1:49.68 (28.15)
        2:17.92 (28.24)     2:46.45 (28.53)
        3:15.01 (28.56)     3:43.67 (28.66)
        4:12.10 (28.43)     4:39.38 (27.28)
 14 Pearson, Jake          Jr LINCOLN-WAY NORT             4:40.45  
                 25.06        52.18 (27.12)
        1:20.19 (28.01)     1:48.54 (28.35)
        2:17.22 (28.68)     2:45.92 (28.70)
        3:14.93 (29.01)     3:43.86 (28.93)
        4:12.52 (28.66)     4:40.45 (27.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Morgan, Blake          Jr LOYOLA                       4:40.46  
                 25.98        53.30 (27.32)
        1:20.99 (27.69)     1:49.12 (28.13)
        2:17.36 (28.24)     2:45.94 (28.58)
        3:14.64 (28.70)     3:43.31 (28.67)
        4:12.14 (28.83)     4:40.46 (28.32)
 16 Wolfe, Michael         So BLOOMINGTON                  4:42.03  
                 25.08        52.50 (27.42)
        1:20.46 (27.96)     1:49.04 (28.58)
        2:17.45 (28.41)     2:46.41 (28.96)
        3:15.41 (29.00)     3:44.52 (29.11)
        4:13.85 (29.33)     4:42.03 (28.18)
 17 Strahlman, Mitch       So BROTHER RICE                 4:42.09  
                 25.33        52.75 (27.42)
        1:20.79 (28.04)     1:49.37 (28.58)
        2:18.21 (28.84)     2:47.02 (28.81)
        3:16.01 (28.99)     3:44.91 (28.90)
        4:13.83 (28.92)     4:42.09 (28.26)
 18 Gray, Spencer          Jr ST. CHARLES NORT             4:44.00  
                 24.73        51.67 (26.94)
        1:19.53 (27.86)     1:47.52 (27.99)
        2:15.79 (28.27)     2:44.56 (28.77)
        3:13.81 (29.25)     3:43.71 (29.90)
        4:14.02 (30.31)     4:44.00 (29.98)
 19 Reinbrecht, Alex       So JACOBS                       4:44.68  
                 24.65        52.34 (27.69)
        1:20.68 (28.34)     1:49.72 (29.04)
        2:18.79 (29.07)     2:47.87 (29.08)
        3:17.64 (29.77)     3:47.26 (29.62)
        4:16.50 (29.24)     4:44.68 (28.18)
 20 Dassow, Matthew        Sr EAST MOLINE UNIT             4:45.14  
                 24.74        52.94 (28.20)
        1:20.72 (27.78)     1:49.47 (28.75)
        2:18.38 (28.91)     2:47.61 (29.23)
        3:17.09 (29.48)     3:46.82 (29.73)
        4:16.32 (29.50)     4:45.14 (28.82)
 21 Shanel, Will           So ST. CHARLES EAST             4:45.76  
                 25.47        53.49 (28.02)
        1:22.20 (28.71)     1:51.20 (29.00)
        2:20.42 (29.22)     2:49.72 (29.30)
        3:19.42 (29.70)     3:48.70 (29.28)
        4:17.80 (29.10)     4:45.76 (27.96)
 22 Spalding, Ethan        Jr GLENBROOK SOUTH              4:45.94  
                 25.22        53.23 (28.01)
        1:22.18 (28.95)     1:51.29 (29.11)
        2:20.89 (29.60)     2:50.33 (29.44)
        3:20.18 (29.85)     3:49.89 (29.71)
        4:19.03 (29.14)     4:45.94 (26.91)
 23 Abercrombie, Matt      Sr MACOMB                       4:46.32  
                 24.59        51.79 (27.20)
        1:20.44 (28.65)     1:49.25 (28.81)
        2:18.34 (29.09)     2:47.84 (29.50)
        3:17.39 (29.55)     3:47.62 (30.23)
        4:17.50 (29.88)     4:46.32 (28.82)
 24 McBratney, John        Sr EVANSTON                     4:46.69  
                 26.40        55.01 (28.61)
        1:23.55 (28.54)     1:52.57 (29.02)
        2:21.36 (28.79)     2:50.47 (29.11)
        3:19.81 (29.34)     3:49.30 (29.49)
        4:18.67 (29.37)     4:46.69 (28.02)
 25 Patterson, Kevin       Sr NEUQUA VALLEY                4:47.44  
                 25.63        52.90 (27.27)
        1:20.78 (27.88)     1:49.67 (28.89)
        2:19.34 (29.67)     2:49.32 (29.98)
        3:19.22 (29.90)     3:49.49 (30.27)
        4:19.29 (29.80)     4:47.44 (28.15)
 26 Gomez, Richard         Sr NILES NORTH                  4:48.06  
                 25.65        54.09 (28.44)
        1:22.84 (28.75)     1:51.27 (28.43)
        2:19.95 (28.68)     2:48.92 (28.97)
        3:18.45 (29.53)     3:48.31 (29.86)
        4:18.60 (30.29)     4:48.06 (29.46)
 27 Almaraz, Ramiro        Sr CURIE                        4:48.22  
                 25.63        53.64 (28.01)
        1:22.27 (28.63)     1:51.44 (29.17)
        2:20.82 (29.38)     2:50.22 (29.40)
        3:20.17 (29.95)     3:50.29 (30.12)
        4:20.03 (29.74)     4:48.22 (28.19)
 28 King, Matt             Sr LIBERTYVILLE                 4:48.48  
                 25.61        53.51 (27.90)
        1:22.45 (28.94)     1:51.29 (28.84)
        2:20.34 (29.05)     2:49.91 (29.57)
        3:19.50 (29.59)     3:49.48 (29.98)
        4:19.54 (30.06)     4:48.48 (28.94)
 29 Pulgine, Nick          Sr METEA VALLEY                 4:49.33  
                 25.89        54.03 (28.14)
        1:22.95 (28.92)     1:51.91 (28.96)
        2:21.16 (29.25)     2:51.41 (30.25)
        3:21.14 (29.73)     3:50.81 (29.67)
        4:20.39 (29.58)     4:49.33 (28.94)
 30 Benson, Kevin          So GLENBROOK SOUTH              4:50.51  
                 25.70        53.66 (27.96)
        1:22.61 (28.95)     1:52.08 (29.47)
        2:21.47 (29.39)     2:51.01 (29.54)
        3:20.89 (29.88)     3:50.90 (30.01)
        4:21.13 (30.23)     4:50.51 (29.38)
 31 Oldendorf, Dan         Jr LOCKPORT                     4:50.82  
                 25.66        53.86 (28.20)
        1:22.96 (29.10)     1:52.09 (29.13)
        2:21.66 (29.57)     2:51.41 (29.75)
        3:21.99 (30.58)     3:51.94 (29.95)
        4:22.02 (30.08)     4:50.82 (28.80)
 32 Weibel, Brendan        So LYONS                        4:52.38  
                 26.67        55.47 (28.80)
        1:24.40 (28.93)     1:53.81 (29.41)
        2:23.28 (29.47)     2:52.75 (29.47)
        3:22.67 (29.92)     3:52.83 (30.16)
        4:22.82 (29.99)     4:52.38 (29.56)
 33 Colletta, Robbie       Jr ROCKTON HONONEGA             4:54.76  
                 26.19        55.04 (28.85)
        1:24.21 (29.17)     1:53.74 (29.53)
        2:23.77 (30.03)     2:53.91 (30.14)
        3:24.26 (30.35)     3:54.60 (30.34)
        4:25.00 (30.40)     4:54.76 (29.76)
 34 DePuy, Brian           Jr NEUQUA VALLEY                4:56.64  
                 26.45        54.62 (28.17)
        1:23.74 (29.12)     1:52.93 (29.19)
        2:22.59 (29.66)     2:52.44 (29.85)
        3:22.66 (30.22)     3:53.93 (31.27)
        4:25.70 (31.77)     4:56.64 (30.94)
 35 Keller, Peter          Fr ST. ANTHONY                  5:04.18  
                 26.68        56.49 (29.81)
        1:27.21 (30.72)     1:58.62 (31.41)
        2:29.36 (30.74)     3:00.13 (30.77)
        3:31.52 (31.39)     4:02.95 (31.43)
        4:34.25 (31.30)     5:04.18 (29.93)
 36 Haney, James           Jr ST. IGNATIUS                 5:05.66  
                 27.10        57.17 (30.07)
        1:27.85 (30.68)     1:58.69 (30.84)
        2:29.74 (31.05)     3:00.77 (31.03)
        3:32.16 (31.39)     4:03.84 (31.68)
        4:35.16 (31.32)     5:05.66 (30.50)

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
   NAT.PUBLIC: * 1:21.01  3/17/2011 HERSHEY, PA
                          NOLAN,BAUCHWITZ,NAKANO,YOUNG
     NAT.IND.: # 1:22.70  2/22/1992 MERCERSBURG,PA
                          CRAFT,GIPSON,MEWETT,GIPSON
         IHSA: @ 1:22.15  2/27/2009 GLENBROOKSOUTH
                          CUBELIC,BACH,HENGELS,DELETTO
         POOL: ! 1:23.55  2/22/2010 NAPERVILLE CENTRAL
                          MENIS,PIPER,O''BRIEN,TUCKER
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 NEW TRIER                           1:22.92    1:23.01!  32  
     1) Skinner, Sam Sr               2) Snyder, Nels 12              
     3) Schriesheim, David Jr         4) Grodecki, Max Sr             
                 21.33        42.68 (21.35)
        1:03.24 (20.56)     1:23.01 (19.77)
  2 CARL SANDBURG                       1:24.17    1:24.56   26  
     1) Veldman, Matt Sr              2) O''Malley, Mike 11            
     3) Bonnar, Anthony 12            4) Grotkiewicz, Stan Sr         
                 21.08        42.28 (21.20)
        1:03.51 (21.23)     1:24.56 (21.05)
  3 GLENBROOK SOUTH                     1:25.43    1:25.23   24  
     1) Brander, Ryan Sr              2) Hianik, Ryan Sr              
     3) Salomon, Jon Fr               4) Pollick, Thomas Sr           
                 21.95        43.17 (21.22)
        1:04.19 (21.02)     1:25.23 (21.04)
  4 NAPERVILLE NORTH                    1:25.00    1:25.58   22  
     1) Eiken, Andrew Sr              2) Butz, Kevin Sr               
     3) Hiller, Sam Jr                4) Hubbard, Tom Sr              
                 21.67        43.02 (21.35)
        1:04.27 (21.25)     1:25.58 (21.31)
  5 FENWICK                             1:25.59    1:26.71   20  
     1) White, Justin Jr              2) Huening, Viken Sr            
     3) McGuire, Tommy Jr             4) Kelly, Dan Sr                
                 22.06        43.45 (21.39)
        1:05.85 (22.40)     1:26.71 (20.86)
 -- MUNDELEIN                           1:25.32         DQ  
     1) Black, Connor Jr              2) Marcotte, Matt 12            
     3) Kasemets, Art So              4) Wiener, Bryan Sr             
                 20.74        42.66 (21.92)
        1:05.15 (22.49)          DQ (20.80)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 HINSDALE CENTRAL                    1:25.63    1:25.52   14  
     1) Schroyer, Connor 11           2) Leach, Will Jr               
     3) Portland, Brian Fr            4) Thomson, Danny Sr            
                 21.95        43.43 (21.48)
        1:04.50 (21.07)     1:25.52 (21.02)
  8 WAUBONSIE VALLEY                    1:26.18    1:26.13   10  
     1) McWhirter, Michael Jr         2) Stacklin, Adam Jr            
     3) York, Bailey 10               4) Poletto, Joe Sr              
                 21.70        42.44 (20.74)
        1:04.41 (21.97)     1:26.13 (21.72)
  9 BARRINGTON                          1:26.68    1:26.54    8  
     1) Ujiiye, Kyle Jr               2) Piekarski, Sebastian 10      
     3) Clement, Tom 12               4) Strauss, Jack Jr             
                 22.28        44.04 (21.76)
        1:05.57 (21.53)     1:26.54 (20.97)
 10 ST. CHARLES NORT                    1:26.14    1:26.62    6  
     1) Dieter, Chris Sr              2) Kowaleski, Nick Jr           
     3) Chokran, Joey Sr              4) Gannon, Kyle Jr              
                 22.03        43.48 (21.45)
        1:05.21 (21.73)     1:26.62 (21.41)
 11 STEVENSON                           1:26.94    1:27.32    4  
     1) Fitts, Langston Sr            2) Hodges, Chris Sr             
     3) Shtivelberg, Daniel Sr        4) Kuwahara, Ryota Sr           
                 21.60        43.31 (21.71)
        1:05.17 (21.86)     1:27.32 (22.15)
 12 CONANT                              1:26.97    1:27.68    2  
     1) Wojciechowski, Alan Sr        2) Pozniak, Martin So           
     3) Burke, Jonathon Jr            4) Shozda, Alex So              
                 22.32        44.21 (21.89)
        1:06.57 (22.36)     1:27.68 (21.11)
=== Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 NEW TRIER                                      1:22.92! 
     1) Skinner, Sam Sr               2) Snyder, Nels 12              
     3) Schriesheim, David Jr         4) Grodecki, Max Sr             
                 21.22        42.42 (21.20)
        1:03.16 (20.74)     1:22.92 (19.76)
  2 CARL SANDBURG                                  1:24.17  
     1) Veldman, Matt Sr              2) O''Malley, Mike 11            
     3) Bonnar, Anthony 12            4) Grotkiewicz, Stan Sr         
                 20.94        41.98 (21.04)
        1:03.03 (21.05)     1:24.17 (21.14)
  3 NAPERVILLE NORTH                               1:25.00  
     1) Eiken, Andrew Sr              2) Butz, Kevin Sr               
     3) Hiller, Sam Jr                4) Hubbard, Tom Sr              
                 21.60        42.67 (21.07)
        1:03.52 (20.85)     1:25.00 (21.48)
  4 MUNDELEIN                                      1:25.32  
     1) Black, Connor Jr              2) Marcotte, Matt 12            
     3) Kasemets, Art So              4) Wiener, Bryan Sr             
                 20.57        42.51 (21.94)
        1:04.88 (22.37)     1:25.32 (20.44)
  5 GLENBROOK SOUTH                                1:25.43  
     1) Brander, Ryan Sr              2) Hianik, Ryan Sr              
     3) Salomon, Jon Fr               4) Pollick, Thomas Sr           
                 22.26        43.34 (21.08)
        1:04.37 (21.03)     1:25.43 (21.06)
  6 FENWICK                                        1:25.59  
     1) White, Justin Jr              2) Huening, Viken Sr            
     3) McGuire, Tommy Jr             4) Kelly, Dan Sr                
                 21.90        43.05 (21.15)
        1:04.87 (21.82)     1:25.59 (20.72)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 HINSDALE CENTRAL                               1:25.63  
     1) Schroyer, Connor 11           2) Leach, Will Jr               
     3) Portland, Brian Fr            4) Thomson, Danny Sr            
                 21.99        43.22 (21.23)
        1:04.43 (21.21)     1:25.63 (21.20)
  8 ST. CHARLES NORT                               1:26.14  
     1) Chokran, Joey Sr              2) Dieter, Chris Sr             
     3) Gannon, Kyle Jr               4) Gray, Spencer Jr             
                 21.78        43.11 (21.33)
        1:04.81 (21.70)     1:26.14 (21.33)
  9 WAUBONSIE VALLEY                               1:26.18  
     1) McWhirter, Michael Jr         2) Morris, Nathan 10            
     3) Poletto, Joe Sr               4) Stacklin, Adam Jr            
                 21.62        42.56 (20.94)
        1:04.60 (22.04)     1:26.18 (21.58)
 10 BARRINGTON                                     1:26.68  
     1) Ujiiye, Kyle Jr               2) Piekarski, Sebastian 10      
     3) Clement, Tom 12               4) Strauss, Jack Jr             
                 22.14        43.96 (21.82)
        1:05.50 (21.54)     1:26.68 (21.18)
 11 STEVENSON                                      1:26.94  
     1) Budolak, Daniel 12            2) Feng, Allen Fr               
     3) Fitts, Langston Sr            4) Hodges, Chris Sr             
                 21.87        43.82 (21.95)
        1:05.99 (22.17)     1:26.94 (20.95)
 12 CONANT                                         1:26.97  
     1) Shozda, Alex So               2) Pozniak, Martin So           
     3) Burke, Jonathon Jr            4) Wojciechowski, Alan Sr       
                 21.97        43.68 (21.71)
        1:05.62 (21.94)     1:26.97 (21.35)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 NILES NORTH                                    1:27.09  
     1) Avdic, Javed Jr               2) Brown, Aaron 11              
     3) Shah, Ammar 12                4) Mlynarski, Karol Jr          
                 22.06        44.07 (22.01)
        1:06.18 (22.11)     1:27.09 (20.91)
 14 MARMION                                        1:27.21  
     1) Bajda, Luke 10                2) Burke, Mike 10               
     3) Cano, Shane Sr                4) Duhig, Dan 12                
                 22.32        43.66 (21.34)
        1:05.71 (22.05)     1:27.21 (21.50)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 CH.CENTENNIAL                                  1:27.67  
     1) Garcia-Canga, Blas Sr         2) Kuchin, Artiom 12            
     3) Mueller, Thomas Sr            4) Omo-Osagie, Gabe Sr          
                 22.29        44.88 (22.59)
        1:06.60 (21.72)     1:27.67 (21.07)
 16 METEA VALLEY                                   1:27.72  
     1) McClernon, Zack Sr            2) Sandberg, Trevor 10          
     3) Gidlow, Alex Jr               4) Salerno, Matt Fr             
                 22.11        44.01 (21.90)
        1:05.87 (21.86)     1:27.72 (21.85)
 17 BUFFALO GROVE                                  1:27.77  
     1) Rodriguez, Ian Sr             2) Schulstad, Matt Jr           
     3) Poirer, Nick 11               4) Mass, Jon Sr                 
                 21.73        44.25 (22.52)
        1:07.26 (23.01)     1:27.77 (20.51)
 18 ST. CHARLES EAST                               1:27.79  
     1) Seuschek, Shaun Sr            2) Carnell, Alec Jr             
     3) Nunnery, Taylor 11            4) Watts, Nikolai 11            
                 21.98        43.27 (21.29)
        1:05.09 (21.82)     1:27.79 (22.70)
 19 JACOBS                                         1:27.80  
     1) Jost, John 12                 2) DeDina, Josh Jr              
     3) Quinlan, Ryne Sr              4) Elston, Alex Sr              
                 22.50        44.38 (21.88)
        1:06.38 (22.00)     1:27.80 (21.42)
 20 LIBERTYVILLE                                   1:28.17  
     1) Harrington, Matt Fr           2) Keefe, Tommy 12              
     3) Fu, Justin 9                  4) Rush, Atticus 10             
                 21.77        43.50 (21.73)
        1:05.71 (22.21)     1:28.17 (22.46)
 21 CH.CENTRAL                                     1:28.31  
     1) Lehmann, Blake Sr             2) Stewart, Sam Sr              
     3) Barnard, Garrett 11           4) Miller, Evan 10              
                 21.06        42.35 (21.29)
        1:05.63 (23.28)     1:28.31 (22.68)
 22 RIVERSIDE-BROOKF                               1:28.44  
     1) Castle, Ken 12                2) Copp, John 12                
     3) DeMuro, Sean Sr               4) Keller, Luke 11              
                 21.90        44.51 (22.61)
        1:07.17 (22.66)     1:28.44 (21.27)
 23 BYRON                                          1:28.51  
     1) Helander, Aaron Jr            2) Martin, Ryan 12              
     3) Egan, Riley 12                4) Halsmer, Jackson Jr          
                 22.62        44.92 (22.30)
        1:07.45 (22.53)     1:28.51 (21.06)
 24 EVANSTON                                       1:28.52  
     1) Marberry, Wesley Sr           2) McBratney, John Sr           
     3) Wilson, Hunter Sr             4) Miller, Mackenzie Sr         
                 22.25        44.53 (22.28)
        1:06.75 (22.22)     1:28.52 (21.77)
 25 ROCK ISLAND                                    1:28.72  
     1) Rodriguez, Daniel Jr          2) Fleming, Josh 9              
     3) Pappas, George 9              4) Holliday, Charles Sr         
                 22.72        45.00 (22.28)
        1:07.49 (22.49)     1:28.72 (21.23)
 26 LYONS                                          1:28.80  
     1) Freund, David 10              2) Dore, Peter 11               
     3) Shannon, Joe Jr               4) McGuinness, Danny Sr         
                 23.44        45.79 (22.35)
        1:07.79 (22.00)     1:28.80 (21.01)
 27 EDWARDSVILLE                                   1:28.87  
     1) Costigan, Matt Sr             2) Byers, Maxwell Sr            
     3) Gremaud, Jake 9               4) May, Drew Jr                 
                 22.55        44.47 (21.92)
        1:07.29 (22.82)     1:28.87 (21.58)
 28 NEUQUA VALLEY                                  1:29.25  
     1) Tidd, James 9                 2) Patterson, Kevin Sr          
     3) Lockridge, Charlie 12         4) Cartwright, Alan 11          
                 22.52        45.15 (22.63)
        1:07.26 (22.11)     1:29.25 (21.99)
 29 WHITNEY YOUNG                                  1:29.28  
     1) Tremmel, Anthony 9            2) Williams, Dominick 12        
     3) Hughes, Seth 11               4) Chavez, Mossimo Fr           
                 23.64        46.02 (22.38)
        1:08.50 (22.48)     1:29.28 (20.78)
 30 ANDREW                                         1:29.58  
     1) Osty, Rick Jr                 2) Cavato, Daniel 9             
     3) Fitzgerald, Kyle 10           4) Rentner, Zack 10             
                 22.48        45.15 (22.67)
        1:07.41 (22.26)     1:29.58 (22.17)
 -- UNIVERSITY-NORMA                                    DQ  
     1) Drury, Adam So                2) Elsas, Brennan Sr            
     3) Fishman, Steven 10            4) Hamilton, Clayton Sr         
                 21.45        42.63 (21.18)
        1:03.73 (21.10)          DQ (21.14)
 -- WARREN                                              DQ  
     1) Church, Chad Sr               2) Conway, Sean 12              
     3) Sanzgiri, Ashwin 10           4) Conway, Matthew Jr           
                 21.21        42.67 (21.46)
        1:04.50 (21.83)          DQ (21.39)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
   NAT.PUBLIC: * 45.49  3/18/2011 DAVID NOLAN, HERSHEY,PA
     NAT.IND.: # 46.82  11/19/1999ALEX LIM, BOLLES,FL
         IHSA: @ 48.77  2/27/2003 MATT GREVERS, LAKE FOREST
         POOL: ! 49.42  2002      JAMES WIKE, STERLING
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lehane, Sean           Sr NAPERVILLE CENTR    49.65      49.25!  16  
                 24.03        49.25 (25.22)
  2 Mangan, Jack           Jr NEW TRIER           49.37      49.67   13  
                 24.37        49.67 (25.30)
  3 Wiener, Bryan          Sr MUNDELEIN           50.12      50.31   12  
                 24.51        50.31 (25.80)
  4 Hasemann, Nick         Jr SOUTH ELGIN         51.47      50.60   11  
                 24.93        50.60 (25.67)
  5 Tan, Steven            So IL. MATH & SCIEN    51.29      51.37   10  
                 24.91        51.37 (26.46)
  6 Hiller, Sam            Jr NAPERVILLE NORTH    51.30      51.54    9  
                 25.33        51.54 (26.21)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Parlier, Pierce        Jr OSWEGO EAST         52.24      52.06    7  
                 25.24        52.06 (26.82)
  8 Patnode, Kyle          Jr OAK PARK            52.37      52.17    5  
                 25.58        52.17 (26.59)
  9 Bunning, Bryan         Sr LAKE FOREST         52.38      52.25    4  
                 25.25        52.25 (27.00)
 10 Snarski, Alex          So LIBERTYVILLE        52.37      52.32    3  
                 25.63        52.32 (26.69)
 11 Tribble, Jack          Jr ROCKFORD BOYLAN     52.14      52.46    2  
                 25.72        52.46 (26.74)
 12 Hamann, Michael        Jr CARY-GROVE          52.31      52.53    1  
                 25.64        52.53 (26.89)

       === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Mangan, Jack           Jr NEW TRIER                      49.37! 
                 24.12        49.37 (25.25)
  2 Lehane, Sean           Sr NAPERVILLE CENTR               49.65  
                 24.16        49.65 (25.49)
  3 Wiener, Bryan          Sr MUNDELEIN                      50.12  
                 24.37        50.12 (25.75)
  4 Tan, Steven            So IL. MATH & SCIEN               51.29  
                 24.96        51.29 (26.33)
  5 Hiller, Sam            Jr NAPERVILLE NORTH               51.30  
                 25.01        51.30 (26.29)
  6 Hasemann, Nick         Jr SOUTH ELGIN                    51.47  
                 25.20        51.47 (26.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Tribble, Jack          Jr ROCKFORD BOYLAN                52.14  
                 25.42        52.14 (26.72)
  8 Parlier, Pierce        Jr OSWEGO EAST                    52.24  
                 25.21        52.24 (27.03)
  9 Hamann, Michael        Jr CARY-GROVE                     52.31  
                 25.64        52.31 (26.67)
 10 Snarski, Alex          So LIBERTYVILLE                   52.37  
                 25.50        52.37 (26.87)
 10 Patnode, Kyle          Jr OAK PARK                       52.37  
                 25.46        52.37 (26.91)
 12 Bunning, Bryan         Sr LAKE FOREST                    52.38  
                 25.63        52.38 (26.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Errichiello, Peter     Sr DOWNERS GROVE SO               52.45  
                 25.69        52.45 (26.76)
 14 Pozniak, Martin        So CONANT                         52.47  
                 25.21        52.47 (27.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Anderson, Jake         Sr KANKAKEE                       52.84  
                 25.74        52.84 (27.10)
 16 Ewing, Kevin           Sr DEERFIELD                      52.86  
                 25.67        52.86 (27.19)
 17 Sommer, Benjamin       Sr EVANSTON                       52.93  
                 25.37        52.93 (27.56)
 18 Kuwahara, Ryota        Sr STEVENSON                      53.01  
                 25.29        53.01 (27.72)
 19 Leach, Will            Jr HINSDALE CENTRAL               53.03  
                 25.66        53.03 (27.37)
 20 Blome, Anthony         Fr MACOMB                         53.05  
                 25.58        53.05 (27.47)
 21 Koebel, B              Sr UNIVERSITY-NORMA               53.24  
                 25.65        53.24 (27.59)
 22 Cano, Shane            Sr MARMION                        53.26  
                 25.47        53.26 (27.79)
 23 Helander, Aaron        Jr BYRON                          53.30  
                 25.60        53.30 (27.70)
 24 Walsh, Brian           Jr NEW TRIER                      53.42  
                 25.55        53.42 (27.87)
 25 Zieler, Stephen        Sr CARL SANDBURG                  53.50  
                 25.94        53.50 (27.56)
 26 O''Malley, Ryan         Jr WESTMONT                       53.69  
                 26.01        53.69 (27.68)
 27 Gregor, Sean           So LAKE PARK                      53.70  
                 26.09        53.70 (27.61)
 28 Fergus, Jack           So MARMION                        53.91  
                 25.94        53.91 (27.97)
 29 Dickson, Kirk          So GRAYSLAKE CENTRA               53.94  
                 25.90        53.94 (28.04)
 30 Smith, Daniel          Fr LAKE FOREST                    53.95  
                 26.01        53.95 (27.94)
 31 Hadhazy, Brandon       Sr STAGG                          54.01  
                 26.17        54.01 (27.84)
 32 McNair, Kyle           Sr LAKE ZURICH                    54.14  
                 26.22        54.14 (27.92)
 33 Moris, Cody            Fr LINCOLN-WAY CENT               54.25  
                 26.08        54.25 (28.17)
 34 Henley, Keven          Sr WALDORF                        54.30  
                 26.11        54.30 (28.19)
 35 Cardoso, Michael       Sr LINCOLN-WAY EAST               54.74  
                 25.96        54.74 (28.78)
 36 Bolman, Brenden        Fr GRAYSLAKE NORTH                55.02  
                 26.38        55.02 (28.64)
 37 Surma, Evan            So LINCOLN-WAY NORT               55.27  
                 26.90        55.27 (28.37)
 38 Feng, Allen            Fr STEVENSON                      55.35  
                 26.45        55.35 (28.90)
 39 Thoele, Alex           Jr NEUQUA VALLEY                  55.48  
                 26.78        55.48 (28.70)
 40 O''Doherty, Brogan      Jr HINSDALE CENTRAL               55.51  
                 26.67        55.51 (28.84)
 41 Hamill, Jake           Jr SPRINGFIELD                    55.76  
                 26.94        55.76 (28.82)
 42 Gidlow, Alex           Jr METEA VALLEY                   56.03  
                 27.01        56.03 (29.02)
 43 Martinson, Duncan      So ST. IGNATIUS                   56.25  
                 26.89        56.25 (29.36)
 44 Hernandez, Felipe      Sr EAST MOLINE UNIT               56.30  
                 27.28        56.30 (29.02)
 45 Mueller, Thomas        Sr CH.CENTENNIAL                  57.00  
                 27.04        57.00 (29.96)
 -- Vechiola, Robert       Sr NEUQUA VALLEY                     DQ  
                 25.96           DQ (29.90)

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
   NAT.PUBLIC: * 53.67  3/10/2000 BRENDAN HANSEN, HAVERFORD, PA
     NAT.IND.: # 53.66  2/20/1998 PAT FOWLER, SEATTLE PREP,WA
         IHSA: @ 53.80  2/25/2011 MATT ELLIOTT, PEORIA RICHWOODS
         POOL: ! 54.74  2010      MATT ELLIOTT, PEORIA RICHWODS
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Byers, Maxwell         Sr EDWARDSVILLE        57.85      57.44   16  
                 27.21        57.44 (30.23)
  2 Interone, Keanu        Jr STERLING            57.46      57.55   13  
                 26.91        57.55 (30.64)
  3 Church, Chad           Sr WARREN              57.10      57.80   12  
                 26.81        57.80 (30.99)
  4 Stack, Michael         Sr METEA VALLEY        57.63      57.82   11  
                 27.03        57.82 (30.79)
  5 Aerne, Kyle            Jr LAKES               57.95      57.98   10  
                 26.91        57.98 (31.07)
  6 Mapel, Eddie           Jr HINSDALE CENTRAL    58.19      58.27    9  
                 28.03        58.27 (30.24)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  7 Zito, Nicky            Jr ADDISON TRAIL       58.47      58.14    7  
                 27.29        58.14 (30.85)
  8 Rodriguez, Ian         Sr BUFFALO GROVE       58.80      58.35    5  
                 27.27        58.35 (31.08)
  9 Jurgens, Daniel        Sr ST. TERESA          58.39      58.79    4  
                 27.60        58.79 (31.19)
 10 Salomon, Jon           Fr GLENBROOK SOUTH     58.70      58.85    3  
                 27.54        58.85 (31.31)
 11 Smith, Grant           Sr NEW TRIER           58.78      59.00    2  
                 28.00        59.00 (31.00)
 12 Amendola, Brayden      Sr ST. IGNATIUS        58.52      59.63    1  
                 27.67        59.63 (31.96)

  === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Church, Chad           Sr WARREN                         57.10  
                 26.75        57.10 (30.35)
  2 Interone, Keanu        Jr STERLING                       57.46  
                 27.13        57.46 (30.33)
  3 Stack, Michael         Sr METEA VALLEY                   57.63  
                 26.97        57.63 (30.66)
  4 Byers, Maxwell         Sr EDWARDSVILLE                   57.85  
                 27.46        57.85 (30.39)
  5 Aerne, Kyle            Jr LAKES                          57.95  
                 27.17        57.95 (30.78)
  6 Mapel, Eddie           Jr HINSDALE CENTRAL               58.19  
                 27.51        58.19 (30.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jurgens, Daniel        Sr ST. TERESA                     58.39  
                 27.55        58.39 (30.84)
  8 Zito, Nicky            Jr ADDISON TRAIL                  58.47  
                 27.40        58.47 (31.07)
  9 Amendola, Brayden      Sr ST. IGNATIUS                   58.52  
                 27.15        58.52 (31.37)
 10 Salomon, Jon           Fr GLENBROOK SOUTH                58.70  
                 27.56        58.70 (31.14)
 11 Smith, Grant           Sr NEW TRIER                      58.78  
                 27.36        58.78 (31.42)
 12 Rodriguez, Ian         Sr BUFFALO GROVE                  58.80  
                 27.44        58.80 (31.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Weeks, Nate            Sr NAPERVILLE CENTR               58.84  
                 27.58        58.84 (31.26)
 14 Chokran, Joey          Sr ST. CHARLES NORT               58.89  
                 27.79        58.89 (31.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Marberry, Wesley       Sr EVANSTON                       59.18  
                 27.89        59.18 (31.29)
 16 Liang, Andrew          So IL. MATH & SCIEN               59.25  
                 28.13        59.25 (31.12)
 17 Chokran, David         Jr ST. CHARLES NORT               59.26  
                 27.64        59.26 (31.62)
 18 Howley, Brendan        So WHEATON ACADEMY                59.31  
                 27.81        59.31 (31.50)
 19 Knowles, Jake          Jr LOCKPORT                       59.45  
                 27.83        59.45 (31.62)
 20 Healy, David           Sr NAPERVILLE NORTH               59.57  
                 27.25        59.57 (32.32)
 21 DeDina, Josh           Jr JACOBS                         59.63  
                 27.64        59.63 (31.99)
 22 Park, Jae              So NEW TRIER                      59.68  
                 27.64        59.68 (32.04)
 23 Lamb, Connor           So NAPERVILLE CENTR               59.69  
                 28.47        59.69 (31.22)
 24 Ciciora, Dan           Jr HINSDALE CENTRAL               59.75  
                 27.88        59.75 (31.87)
 25 Sweet, Matthew         Jr WARREN                         59.78  
                 28.24        59.78 (31.54)
 26 Kasemets, Art          So MUNDELEIN                      59.85  
                 27.66        59.85 (32.19)
 27 Hanold, Noah           So PEORIA RICHWOOD                59.91  
                 28.20        59.91 (31.71)
 28 Wasicak, Brian         Jr MAINE WEST                     59.93  
                 27.86        59.93 (32.07)
 29 O''Brien, Jordan        Fr METEA VALLEY                   59.97  
                 28.44        59.97 (31.53)
 30 Roche, Matthew         Jr MOLINE                       1:00.04  
                 27.76      1:00.04 (32.28)
 31 Shannon, Joe           Jr LYONS                        1:00.05  
                 28.04      1:00.05 (32.01)
 32 Hodges, Chris          Sr STEVENSON                    1:00.25  
                 28.52      1:00.25 (31.73)
 33 Balteanu, Bogdan       Jr LAKE FOREST                  1:00.39  
                 28.48      1:00.39 (31.91)
 34 Han, Sang              Jr HOFFMAN ESTATES              1:00.56  
                 28.63      1:00.56 (31.93)
 35 Kobida, Connor         So BARRINGTON                   1:00.72  
                 28.65      1:00.72 (32.07)
 36 Gramont, Andy          Jr LINCOLN-WAY EAST             1:00.90  
                 27.90      1:00.90 (33.00)
 37 Stoffregen, Tanner     Jr ROCKFORD BOYLAN              1:00.92  
                 28.10      1:00.92 (32.82)
 38 McGuire, Tommy         Jr FENWICK                      1:00.95  
                 27.73      1:00.95 (33.22)
 39 Schultz, Ryan          So DEKALB                       1:01.00  
                 28.80      1:01.00 (32.20)
 39 Coonradt, Bucky        Jr OSWEGO EAST                  1:01.00  
                 28.35      1:01.00 (32.65)
 41 Quinlan, Ryne          Sr JACOBS                       1:01.07  
                 28.21      1:01.07 (32.86)
 42 Costigan, Matt         Sr EDWARDSVILLE                 1:01.23  
                 28.71      1:01.23 (32.52)
 43 Wall, Max              Jr NILES NORTH                  1:01.35  
                 28.61      1:01.35 (32.74)
 43 Hughes, Jason          Sr PEKIN                        1:01.35  
                 28.32      1:01.35 (33.03)
 45 Kane, Jack             Sr ALTON MARQUETTE              1:01.44  
                 28.58      1:01.44 (32.86)
 46 Vance, Jacob           Jr LAKE PARK                    1:01.52  
                 28.72      1:01.52 (32.80)
 47 Olszewski, Maciej      Fr EVANSTON                     1:01.68  
                 29.20      1:01.68 (32.48)
 48 Long, Harlan           So STAGG                        1:02.08  
                 28.80      1:02.08 (33.28)
 49 Kuchta, Kevin          Jr HOMEWOOD-FLOSSMO             1:02.10  
                 29.54      1:02.10 (32.56)
 -- Bergmann, Lance        Jr NORMAL                            DQ  
                 28.23           DQ (31.47)
 -- Grzegorek, Brandon     Sr CONANT                            DQ  
                 27.98           DQ (33.64)
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
   NAT.PUBLIC: * 3:00.68  5/15/2009 SARATOGA, CA
                          MURRAY,BURNS,HINSHAW,HINSHAW
     NAT.IND.: # 2:59.98  2/22/1991 BOLLES,FL
                          BORGES,GUYOT,LINSCHEER,SANTOSTEFANO
         IHSA: @ 3:02.24  2/27/2009 NEW TRIER
                          JEFFERS,METZ,KILLEEN,DOMINSKI
         POOL: ! 3:04.93  2010      NAPERVILLE CENTRAL
                          O''BRIEN,PIPER,MENIS,TUCKER
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 NEW TRIER                           2:59.76    3:00.22*  32  
     1) Skinner, Sam Sr               2) Malone, Reed Jr              
     3) Mangan, Jack Jr               4) Grodecki, Max Sr             
                 22.19        46.20 (46.20)
        1:07.70 (21.50)     1:31.04 (44.84)
        1:52.77 (21.73)     2:16.29 (45.25)
        2:37.13 (20.84)     3:00.22 (43.93)
  2 CARL SANDBURG                       3:06.12    3:05.98   26  
     1) Veldman, Matt Sr              2) O''Malley, Mike 11            
     3) Zieler, Stephen Sr            4) Grotkiewicz, Stan Sr         
                 21.91        45.78 (45.78)
        1:07.60 (21.82)     1:32.57 (46.79)
        1:54.73 (22.16)     2:19.33 (46.76)
        2:41.41 (22.08)     3:05.98 (46.65)
  3 NAPERVILLE NORTH                    3:05.49    3:06.07   24  
     1) Eiken, Andrew Sr              2) Hubbard, Tom Sr              
     3) Butz, Kevin Sr                4) Bessler, Nick Sr             
                 22.75        47.15 (47.15)
        1:09.57 (22.42)     1:34.61 (47.46)
        1:56.76 (22.15)     2:21.33 (46.72)
        2:42.48 (21.15)     3:06.07 (44.74)
  4 UNIVERSITY-NORMA                    3:08.62    3:06.08   22  
     1) Elsas, Brennan Sr             2) Mitchell, Cody Jr            
     3) Drury, Adam So                4) Miller, Jake Fr              
                 22.20        47.17 (47.17)
        1:09.04 (21.87)     1:34.13 (46.96)
        1:56.20 (22.07)     2:20.56 (46.43)
        2:41.96 (21.40)     3:06.08 (45.52)
  5 LOYOLA                              3:09.60    3:08.79   20  
     1) Morgan, Blake Jr              2) Considine, Jack 11           
     3) Hulseman, Brendan Sr          4) Jovanovic, Andrew Jr         
                 23.49        49.06 (49.06)
        1:12.34 (23.28)     1:37.53 (48.47)
        1:59.55 (22.02)     2:24.31 (46.78)
        2:45.27 (20.96)     3:08.79 (44.48)
  6 GLENBROOK SOUTH                     3:08.16    3:08.82   18  
     1) Salomon, Jon Fr               2) Hianik, Ryan Sr              
     3) Connor, JJ Sr                 4) Pollick, Thomas Sr           
                 22.91        47.36 (47.36)
        1:09.56 (22.20)     1:34.20 (46.84)
        1:56.38 (22.18)     2:22.20 (48.00)
        2:43.95 (21.75)     3:08.82 (46.62)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  7 WARREN                              3:10.41    3:09.90   14  
     1) Conway, Daniel Sr             2) Conway, Sean 12              
     3) Sweet, Matthew Jr             4) Conway, Matthew Jr           
                 22.30        46.38 (46.38)
        1:10.06 (23.68)     1:36.06 (49.68)
        1:58.37 (22.31)     2:23.41 (47.35)
        2:45.47 (22.06)     3:09.90 (46.49)
  8 ST. CHARLES NORT                    3:09.65    3:11.15   10  
     1) Gannon, Kyle Jr               2) Kowaleski, Nick Jr           
     3) Gray, Spencer Jr              4) Dieter, Chris Sr             
                 23.11        48.06 (48.06)
        1:10.50 (22.44)     1:35.65 (47.59)
        1:58.51 (22.86)     2:24.25 (48.60)
        2:46.49 (22.24)     3:11.15 (46.90)
  9 LAKE FOREST                         3:09.83    3:11.36    8  
     1) Rowe, Colin Jr                2) Bunning, Bryan Sr            
     3) Balteanu, Bogdan Jr           4) Grumhaus, Peter Jr           
                 22.98        47.52 (47.52)
        1:10.78 (23.26)     1:35.79 (48.27)
        1:58.88 (23.09)     2:24.18 (48.39)
        2:46.91 (22.73)     3:11.36 (47.18)
 10 MARMION                             3:10.05    3:11.45    6  
     1) Bajda, Luke 10                2) Burke, Mike 10               
     3) Duhig, Dan 12                 4) Fergus, Jack So              
                 22.76        47.59 (47.59)
        1:10.24 (22.65)     1:35.74 (48.15)
        1:58.01 (22.27)     2:22.91 (47.17)
        2:45.88 (22.97)     3:11.45 (48.54)
 11 NAPERVILLE CENTR                    3:10.02    3:11.62    4  
     1) Lehane, Sean Sr               2) Wood, Noah 11                
     3) Lamb, Connor So               4) Weeks, Nate Sr               
                 22.39        46.47 (46.47)
        1:09.47 (23.00)     1:35.40 (48.93)
        1:58.75 (23.35)     2:24.18 (48.78)
        2:46.41 (22.23)     3:11.62 (47.44)
 12 HINSDALE CENTRAL                    3:11.06    3:12.50    2  
     1) Leach, Will Jr                2) Portland, Brian Fr           
     3) Cruz, Alex 11                 4) Schroyer, Connor 11          
                 22.72        47.47 (47.47)
        1:09.88 (22.41)     1:34.79 (47.32)
        1:57.75 (22.96)     2:23.81 (49.02)
        2:46.79 (22.98)     3:12.50 (48.69)
 
                      

    === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 NEW TRIER                                      2:59.76# 
     1) Skinner, Sam Sr               2) Malone, Reed Jr              
     3) Mangan, Jack Jr               4) Grodecki, Max Sr             
                 22.06        46.03 (46.03)
        1:07.42 (21.39)     1:30.82 (44.79)
        1:52.16 (21.34)     2:15.72 (44.90)
        2:36.76 (21.04)     2:59.76 (44.04)
  2 NAPERVILLE NORTH                               3:05.49  
     1) Eiken, Andrew Sr              2) Hubbard, Tom Sr              
     3) Butz, Kevin Sr                4) Bessler, Nick Sr             
                 23.01        47.37 (47.37)
        1:09.65 (22.28)     1:34.58 (47.21)
        1:56.54 (21.96)     2:20.83 (46.25)
        2:41.83 (21.00)     3:05.49 (44.66)
  3 CARL SANDBURG                                  3:06.12  
     1) Veldman, Matt Sr              2) O''Malley, Mike 11            
     3) Zieler, Stephen Sr            4) Grotkiewicz, Stan Sr         
                 21.77        45.84 (45.84)
        1:07.55 (21.71)     1:32.50 (46.66)
        1:54.64 (22.14)     2:19.36 (46.86)
        2:41.77 (22.41)     3:06.12 (46.76)
  4 GLENBROOK SOUTH                                3:08.16  
     1) Salomon, Jon Fr               2) Hianik, Ryan Sr              
     3) Connor, JJ Sr                 4) Pollick, Thomas Sr           
                 22.95        47.51 (47.51)
        1:09.66 (22.15)     1:34.50 (46.99)
        1:56.73 (22.23)     2:21.89 (47.39)
        2:43.48 (21.59)     3:08.16 (46.27)
  5 UNIVERSITY-NORMA                               3:08.62  
     1) Drury, Adam So                2) Elsas, Brennan Sr            
     3) Hamilton, Clayton Sr          4) Miller, Jake Fr              
                 22.42        46.94 (46.94)
        1:09.78 (22.84)     1:34.46 (47.52)
        1:56.69 (22.23)     2:21.61 (47.15)
        2:43.44 (21.83)     3:08.62 (47.01)
  6 LOYOLA                                         3:09.60  
     1) Morgan, Blake Jr              2) Considine, Jack 11           
     3) Hulseman, Brendan Sr          4) Jovanovic, Andrew Jr         
                 23.47        49.43 (49.43)
        1:12.33 (22.90)     1:38.14 (48.71)
        2:00.41 (22.27)     2:25.19 (47.05)
        2:46.42 (21.23)     3:09.60 (44.41)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 ST. CHARLES NORT                               3:09.65  
     1) Chokran, Joey Sr              2) Dieter, Chris Sr             
     3) Gannon, Kyle Jr               4) Gray, Spencer Jr             
                 23.08        47.86 (47.86)
        1:10.11 (22.25)     1:34.86 (47.00)
        1:57.75 (22.89)     2:23.20 (48.34)
        2:45.10 (21.90)     3:09.65 (46.45)
  8 LAKE FOREST                                    3:09.83  
     1) Rowe, Colin Jr                2) Bunning, Bryan Sr            
     3) Balteanu, Bogdan Jr           4) Grumhaus, Peter Jr           
                 22.67        46.93 (46.93)
        1:09.81 (22.88)     1:34.61 (47.68)
        1:57.68 (23.07)     2:23.00 (48.39)
        2:45.36 (22.36)     3:09.83 (46.83)
  9 NAPERVILLE CENTR                               3:10.02  
     1) Lehane, Sean Sr               2) Wood, Noah 11                
     3) Lamb, Connor So               4) Weeks, Nate Sr               
                 22.49        46.34 (46.34)
        1:09.11 (22.77)     1:34.88 (48.54)
        1:57.87 (22.99)     2:23.16 (48.28)
        2:45.28 (22.12)     3:10.02 (46.86)
 10 MARMION                                        3:10.05  
     1) Bajda, Luke 10                2) Burke, Mike 10               
     3) Duhig, Dan 12                 4) Fergus, Jack So              
                 22.61        47.52 (47.52)
        1:10.18 (22.66)     1:34.91 (47.39)
        1:57.53 (22.62)     2:22.46 (47.55)
        2:44.90 (22.44)     3:10.05 (47.59)
 11 WARREN                                         3:10.41  
     1) Conway, Daniel Sr             2) Conway, Sean 12              
     3) Sweet, Matthew Jr             4) Conway, Matthew Jr           
                 22.33        46.37 (46.37)
        1:08.88 (22.51)     1:33.86 (47.49)
        1:57.79 (23.93)     2:23.54 (49.68)
        2:45.70 (22.16)     3:10.41 (46.87)
 12 HINSDALE CENTRAL                               3:11.06  
     1) Schroyer, Connor 11           2) Cruz, Alex 11                
     3) Portland, Brian Fr            4) Leach, Will Jr               
                 22.91        49.10 (49.10)
        1:11.83 (22.73)     1:37.43 (48.33)
        1:59.33 (21.90)     2:23.89 (46.46)
        2:46.22 (22.33)     3:11.06 (47.17)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 STEVENSON                                      3:11.24  
     1) Fitts, Langston Sr            2) Galas, Patrick Jr            
     3) Hodges, Chris Sr              4) Kuwahara, Ryota Sr           
                 22.63        46.87 (46.87)
        1:10.02 (23.15)     1:35.67 (48.80)
        1:58.34 (22.67)     2:23.44 (47.77)
        2:46.27 (22.83)     3:11.24 (47.80)
 14 WAUBONSIE VALLEY                               3:12.20  
     1) Ernst, Stephen 11             2) McWhirter, Michael Jr        
     3) Poletto, Joe Sr               4) Stacklin, Adam Jr            
                 22.14        48.03 (48.03)
        1:09.59 (21.56)     1:34.13 (46.10)
        1:57.54 (23.41)     2:23.69 (49.56)
        2:46.63 (22.94)     3:12.20 (48.51)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 NILES NORTH                                    3:12.92  
     1) Avdic, Javed Jr               2) Brown, Aaron 11              
     3) Shah, Ammar 12                4) Mlynarski, Karol Jr          
                 23.37        48.80 (48.80)
        1:11.70 (22.90)     1:37.87 (49.07)
        2:01.14 (23.27)     2:26.83 (48.96)
        2:48.74 (21.91)     3:12.92 (46.09)
 16 CONANT                                         3:13.09  
     1) Wojciechowski, Alan Sr        2) Pozniak, Martin So           
     3) Burke, Jonathon Jr            4) Shozda, Alex So              
                 22.84        48.03 (48.03)
        1:11.36 (23.33)     1:37.27 (49.24)
        1:59.95 (22.68)     2:25.15 (47.88)
        2:47.68 (22.53)     3:13.09 (47.94)
 17 EVANSTON                                       3:14.79  
     1) McBratney, John Sr            2) Knohl, Ryan Fr               
     3) Wilson, Hunter Sr             4) Russo, Christopher So        
                 23.84        49.47 (49.47)
        1:12.76 (23.29)     1:38.68 (49.21)
        2:01.97 (23.29)     2:27.36 (48.68)
        2:49.63 (22.27)     3:14.79 (47.43)
 18 OAK PARK                                       3:15.82  
     1) Patnode, Kyle Jr              2) Brandt, Chris 10             
     3) Hallman, Mark 10              4) Bondarenko, Nikita Jr        
                 24.03        49.44 (49.44)
        1:13.16 (23.72)     1:39.56 (50.12)
        2:02.66 (23.10)     2:28.09 (48.53)
        2:50.91 (22.82)     3:15.82 (47.73)
 19 GLENBROOK NORTH                                3:15.93  
     1) Qiao, Victor 10               2) Roytman, Brian 12            
     3) Johnson, Stefan 11            4) Chen, Jason 12               
                 23.45        49.04 (49.04)
        1:11.40 (22.36)     1:36.99 (47.95)
        2:00.79 (23.80)     2:27.11 (50.12)
        2:49.87 (22.76)     3:15.93 (48.82)
 20 ROCK ISLAND                                    3:16.11  
     1) Fleming, Josh 9               2) Rodriguez, Daniel Jr         
     3) Pappas, George 9              4) Holliday, Charles Sr         
                 23.86        49.93 (49.93)
        1:12.86 (22.93)     1:40.19 (50.26)
        2:03.28 (23.09)     2:29.35 (49.16)
        2:51.14 (21.79)     3:16.11 (46.76)
 21 CARY-GROVE                                     3:16.20  
     1) Brierton, Andrew 11           2) King, Tyler 11               
     3) Curtis, Jon 12                4) Hamann, Michael Jr           
                 23.31        49.88 (49.88)
        1:13.01 (23.13)     1:39.93 (50.05)
        2:02.88 (22.95)     2:29.46 (49.53)
        2:51.73 (22.27)     3:16.20 (46.74)
 22 METEA VALLEY                                   3:16.72  
     1) Gidlow, Alex Jr               2) Walter, Alex 10              
     3) McClernon, Zack Sr            4) Salerno, Matt Fr             
                 23.55        49.63 (49.63)
        1:13.21 (23.58)     1:40.03 (50.40)
        2:03.10 (23.07)     2:28.48 (48.45)
        2:51.28 (22.80)     3:16.72 (48.24)
 23 LIBERTYVILLE                                   3:16.74  
     1) Rush, Atticus 10              2) Harrington, Matt Fr          
     3) Snarski, Alex So              4) Fu, Justin 9                 
                 23.74        50.52 (50.52)
        1:13.41 (22.89)     1:38.96 (48.44)
        2:01.91 (22.95)     2:27.29 (48.33)
        2:50.56 (23.27)     3:16.74 (49.45)
 24 CH.CENTENNIAL                                  3:17.07  
     1) Garcia-Canga, Blas Sr         2) Hazlewood, Will 12           
     3) Martin, Michael 12            4) Mueller, Thomas Sr           
                 23.44        49.45 (49.45)
        1:11.57 (22.12)     1:36.48 (47.03)
        2:00.07 (23.59)     2:26.22 (49.74)
        2:50.18 (23.96)     3:17.07 (50.85)
 25 PEORIA NOTRE DAM                               3:17.18  
     1) Bousky, Alex 9                2) Harlan, Nick 12              
     3) Kamin, Matt 9                 4) Murphy, Matt 12              
                 22.78        47.57 (47.57)
        1:11.16 (23.59)     1:37.32 (49.75)
        2:00.58 (23.26)     2:27.02 (49.70)
        2:50.18 (23.16)     3:17.18 (50.16)
 26 ST. IGNATIUS                                   3:17.59  
     1) Juarez, Jaime Sr              2) Martinson, Duncan So         
     3) Barth, Billy 9                4) Juarez, Jesus 9              
                 22.86        47.97 (47.97)
        1:11.22 (23.25)     1:37.42 (49.45)
        2:00.29 (22.87)     2:26.38 (48.96)
        2:50.55 (24.17)     3:17.59 (51.21)
 27 NEUQUA VALLEY                                  3:17.69  
     1) Dvorchak, Drew So             2) Lockridge, Charlie 12        
     3) Patterson, Kevin Sr           4) Vechiola, Robert Sr          
                 24.03        50.65 (50.65)
        1:13.52 (22.87)     1:39.65 (49.00)
        2:03.04 (23.39)     2:29.67 (50.02)
        2:52.33 (22.66)     3:17.69 (48.02)
 28 RIVERSIDE-BROOKF                               3:18.15  
     1) Castle, Ken 12                2) Colon, Anthony 9             
     3) DeMuro, Sean Sr               4) Garza, Kevin Fr              
                 23.65        49.66 (49.66)
        1:13.21 (23.55)     1:39.64 (49.98)
        2:03.82 (24.18)     2:29.90 (50.26)
        2:52.80 (22.90)     3:18.15 (48.25)
 29 SPRINGFIELD                                    3:18.47  
     1) Hamill, Jake Jr               2) Krehbiel, Scott 12           
     3) Miller, Timothy 11            4) Niedernhofer, Tayt 11        
                 23.43        49.47 (49.47)
        1:13.34 (23.87)     1:40.90 (51.43)
        2:04.01 (23.11)     2:29.83 (48.93)
        2:52.57 (22.74)     3:18.47 (48.64)
 30 ROCKTON HONONEGA                               3:19.13  
     1) Harner, Drew Jr               2) Kurzeja, Brian 12            
     3) Zernechel, Zach 11            4) Widder, Josh 10              
                 23.66        49.44 (49.44)
        1:12.26 (22.82)     1:38.81 (49.37)
        2:02.92 (24.11)     2:30.12 (51.31)
        2:52.68 (22.56)     3:19.13 (49.01)
 -- LINCOLN-WAY NORT                                    DQ  
     1) Claypool, Cole 10             2) Roberts, Jake 12             
     3) Mikrut, Tony 11               4) Pearson, Jake Jr             
                 24.47        51.81 (51.81)
        1:15.76 (23.95)     1:42.08 (50.27)
        2:04.79 (22.71)     2:30.70 (48.62)
        2:52.69 (21.99)          DQ (47.15)
 -- FENWICK                                             DQ  
     1) White, Justin Jr              2) Huening, Viken Sr            
     3) Kelly, Dan Sr                 4) Bresnahan, Matt Jr           
                 23.49        49.38 (49.38)
        1:11.74 (22.36)     1:36.89 (47.51)
        1:58.38 (21.49)     2:23.33 (46.44)
        2:45.85 (22.52)          DQ (47.92)

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. Winnetka (New Trier)              250   2. Naperville (Naperville North)     130
  3. Gurnee (Warren)                    80   4. Orland Park (Sandburg)             73
  4. Hinsdale (Hinsdale C)              73   6. Mundelein (Mundelein)              71
  7. Wilmette (Loyola Academy)          67   8. Normal (Normal)                    54
  9. Glenview (Glenbrook South)         45  10. Lincolnshire (Stevenson)           38
 10. Lake Forest (Lake Forest)          38  12. Naperville (N. Central)            33
 13. St. Charles (St. Charles N.)       31  14. Champaign (Ch Central)             27
 15. Aurora (Illinois M & S)            20  15. Oak Park (Oak Park)                20
 15. Oak Park (Fenwick)                 20  18. Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)          17
 19. Wheaton (Wheaton)                  16  20. Skokie (Niles North)               15
 21. St. Charles (St. Charles East)     14  22. Sterling (Sterling)                13
 23. Barrington (Barrington)            12  23. Hoffman Estates (Conant)           12
 25. Downers Grove (South)              11  25. Peoria (Notre Dame)                11
 25. Aurora (Metea Valley)              11  28. Rock Island (Rock Island)          10
 29. Evanston (Evanston)                 9  30. Oswego (Oswego)                     7
 30. Addison (A. Trail)                  7  32. Cary (Cary-Grove)                   6
 32. Libertyville (Libertyville)         6  32. Aurora (Marmion Academy)            6
 35. Buffalo Grove (Buffalo Grove)       5  35. Algonquin (Jacobs)                  5
 35. Champaign (Centennial)              5  38. Chicago (Whitney Young)             2
 38. Rockford (Boylan Catholic)          2  38. Springfield (Sacred Heart)          2
 41. Riverside (R.-Brookfield)           1  41. Chicago (St. Ignatius)              1
 41. Deerfield (Deerfield)               1  41. Pekin (Pekin)                       1