ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Wisconsin Boys
2/18/2012-2/18/2012
Madison, Wisconsin USA

Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2012 05:34 PM
                     2012 WIAA Boys Division 1 State Meet                      
                                 UW Natatorium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: R 549.80      2/1984 Mark Gabos, Nicolet                         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Suchla             JR Racine Park           326.60    J455.40   20  
  2 Will Sass                 SR BrkfieldEast/Cen      284.75    J413.05   17  
  3 Nate O''Brien              SR AppWest/Kimberly      269.20    J393.50   16  
  4 James Wise                JR Chilt/Brill/Vald      275.40    J377.10   15  
  5 Ryan Thomann              SR MenFalls/Ger/Ham      267.20    J369.50   14  
  6 Nick Folz                 JR Ecmemorial/North      258.10    J364.75   13  
  7 Tanner Folvag             SR WaukWest/Mukwon       261.65    J362.55   12  
  8 Keefer Kuhl               SR Kenosha Bradford      276.60    J360.20   11  
  9 Glen Brinkman             JR Kenosha Bradford      263.00    J354.05    9  
 10 Max Zellmer               JR OshNorth/Lourdes      250.30    J343.00    7  
 11 Tommy Eaton               SR Racine Horlick        252.30    J337.10    6  
 12 Draven Feustel            SO Neenah                240.55    J333.15    5  
 13 August Beck               SO Franklin              248.45    J332.90    4  
 14 Evan Siverhus             JR Nicolet               228.45     328.50    3  
 15 Sam Lustig                JR W AllisCent/Hale      238.30    J327.80    2  
 16 Chris Miszewski           FR WaukWest/Mukwon       235.40    J319.25    1  
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: R 549.80      2/1984 Mark Gabos, Nicolet                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Andrew Suchla             JR Racine Park           206.05     326.60  
  2 Will Sass                 SR BrkfieldEast/Cen      185.45     284.75  
  3 Keefer Kuhl               SR Kenosha Bradford      185.90     276.60  
  4 James Wise                JR Chilt/Brill/Vald      176.55     275.40  
  5 Nate O''Brien              SR AppWest/Kimberly      171.30     269.20  
  6 Ryan Thomann              SR MenFalls/Ger/Ham      171.35     267.20  
  7 Glen Brinkman             JR Kenosha Bradford      170.15     263.00  
  8 Tanner Folvag             SR WaukWest/Mukwon       158.70     261.65  
  9 Nick Folz                 JR Ecmemorial/North      164.00     258.10  
 10 Tommy Eaton               SR Racine Horlick        159.85     252.30  
 11 Max Zellmer               JR OshNorth/Lourdes      164.20     250.30  
 12 August Beck               SO Franklin              156.70     248.45  
 13 Draven Feustel            SO Neenah                157.80     240.55  
 14 Sam Lustig                JR W AllisCent/Hale      145.90     238.30  
 15 Chris Miszewski           FR WaukWest/Mukwon       157.25     235.40  
 16 Evan Siverhus             JR Nicolet               152.05     228.45  
 16 Kyle Siverhus             JR Nicolet               142.45     228.45  
 17 Ryan Emenecker            JR Neenah                144.65     227.70  
 18 Jake Scholz               SR Oregon                151.40     224.35  
 19 Mike Modesti              SO Racine Horlick        147.20     222.20  
 20 Jake Schultz              SO Ecmemorial/North      146.60     213.80  
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: R 549.80      2/1984 Mark Gabos, Nicolet                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Suchla             JR Racine Park               NP     206.05  
  2 Keefer Kuhl               SR Kenosha Bradford          NP     185.90  
  3 Will Sass                 SR BrkfieldEast/Cen          NP     185.45  
  4 James Wise                JR Chilt/Brill/Vald          NP     176.55  
  5 Ryan Thomann              SR MenFalls/Ger/Ham          NP     171.35  
  6 Nate O''Brien              SR AppWest/Kimberly          NP     171.30  
  7 Glen Brinkman             JR Kenosha Bradford          NP     170.15  
  8 Max Zellmer               JR OshNorth/Lourdes          NP     164.20  
  9 Nick Folz                 JR Ecmemorial/North          NP     164.00  
 10 Tommy Eaton               SR Racine Horlick            NP     159.85  
 11 Tanner Folvag             SR WaukWest/Mukwon           NP     158.70  
 12 Draven Feustel            SO Neenah                    NP     157.80  
 13 Chris Miszewski           FR WaukWest/Mukwon           NP     157.25  
 14 August Beck               SO Franklin                  NP     156.70  
 15 Evan Siverhus             JR Nicolet                   NP     152.05  
 16 Jake Scholz               SR Oregon                    NP     151.40  
 17 Mike Modesti              SO Racine Horlick            NP     147.20  
 18 Jake Schultz              SO Ecmemorial/North          NP     146.60  
 19 Sam Lustig                JR W AllisCent/Hale          NP     145.90  
 20 Ryan Emenecker            JR Neenah                    NP     144.65  
 21 Kyle Siverhus             JR Nicolet                   NP     142.45  
 22 Tony Benz                 JR Wauwatosa W/E             NP     140.95  
 23 Marcel Harris             SO Sheboygan North           NP     137.70  
 24 Owen Gluck                SO West Bend E/W             NP     120.90  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:33.61   2/19/2005 Madison Memorial                           
                         M. Sousa, C. Smith, M. Vergeront, P. Mullee       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Memorial                                  1:37.10    1:34.68   40  
     1) John Hornacek SO                2) Jeremy Temprano JR             
     3) Ben Anderson SR                 4) Billy Walsh SR                 
       25.09    26.39    22.19    21.01                                    
  2 Middleton                                         1:36.77    1:36.21   34  
     1) Zack Parkin SO                  2) Mike Key SR                    
     3) RJ Leiferman SR                 4) Jackson Uselman JR             
       25.18    27.35    22.57    21.11                                    
  3 Arrowhead                                         1:37.94    1:36.24   32  
     1) Evan Barta SR                   2) Roberto Lopez SR               
     3) Alex Avgoulas SR                4) Jake Prodoehl SR               
       23.72    28.11    23.58    20.83                                    
  4 Madison West                                      1:37.36    1:36.33   30  
     1) Sam Jekel JR                    2) Sterling Knoche SR             
     3) Jesse O''Keefe SR                4) Jack Englehardt JR             
       24.88    27.16    22.65    21.64                                    
  5 Chippewa Falls/McDonell Cent                      1:38.94    1:38.19   28  
     1) Austin Byrd SR                  2) Marshall Schlick SO            
     3) Taylor Adams SO                 4) Michael Passint JR             
       23.06    28.76    25.02    21.35                                    
  6 Appleton North/Appleton East                      1:38.80    1:38.72   26  
     1) Ben Enterline SR                2) Dan Gilbertson JR              
     3) Jordan Kinney JR                4) Robert Ahlgrimm SR             
       25.97    27.40    23.73    21.62                                    
  7 Greenfield/Greendale                              1:43.19    1:39.19   24  
     1) Rick Perez FR                   2) Ross Rybakowicz SO             
     3) Andrew Staszak JR               4) Adam Fleischhacker SO          
       25.18    27.15    24.79    22.07                                    
  8 WaukeshaSouth/CatholicMemorial                    1:39.97    1:39.79   22  
     1) Kyle Gerum SO                   2) Alex Swain JR                  
     3) Alec Carlson SO                 4) Austin Manchon SR              
       26.62    26.60    24.39    22.18                                    
  9 Muskego                                           1:41.16    1:41.48   18  
     1) Tyler Schrank SO                2) Thomas Stigler FR              
     3) Joe Paquette FR                 4) Jon Roberts SO                 
       27.68    28.09    24.67    21.04                                    
 10 Racine Case                                       1:40.11    1:41.82   14  
     1) John Freidheim JR               2) Jacob Gustavson SR             
     3) James Weslaski JR               4) Cameron Small SR               
       26.35    27.37    25.51    22.59                                    
 11 Manitowoc Lincoln                                 1:41.50    1:42.21   12  
     1) Aaron Hochkammer JR             2) Kyle Heinzen JR                
     3) Riley Neuser FR                 4) Adam Nichols SR                
       26.32    28.93    24.59    22.37                                    
 12 Hudson                                            1:41.77    1:42.41   10  
     1) Miles Townsend SO               2) Ross Wusterbarth SO            
     3) Charlie Skinner SR              4) Willie Skinner SO              
       27.21    30.07    23.47    21.66                                    
 13 Verona Area/Mount Horeb                           1:42.46    1:42.45    8  
     1) Alex Mathson JR                 2) Quinton Maydaniuk JR           
     3) Charlie Snodgrass JR            4) Kade McGilvray SO              
       26.76    29.26    24.64    21.79                                    
 14 Bay Port                                          1:41.88    1:42.50    6  
     1) James Muhlenbeck SO             2) Edward Stackman SR             
     3) Zachary Donovan SR              4) Trent Kuffel SR                
       27.15    27.28    25.32    22.75                                    
 15 Beloit Memorial                                   1:42.24    1:42.76    4  
     1) Christian Daniels JR            2) Caleb Schober SO               
     3) Cody Schober SR                 4) Alec Shu SR                    
       26.57    28.60    25.13    22.46                                    
 16 West Bend East/West                               1:41.78    1:43.24    2  
     1) Matt McHugh JR                  2) Mike Smale FR                  
     3) Gabe Wray SO                    4) Nate Bauman SR                 
       25.26    28.57    25.54    23.87                                    
 17 Waunakee                                          1:43.48    1:43.34  
     1) Ryan Duffy SR                   2) Brandon Creamer SR             
     3) Josh Tuschl SO                  4) Aidan Schlittler JR            
       26.95    28.41    25.15    22.83                                    
 18 Stevens Point                                     1:44.31    1:44.18  
     1) Ryan Neigbauer SO               2) Joel Harris JR                 
     3) Alex Willkom SR                 4) Kevin Slezak JR                
       27.23    27.98    25.53    23.44                                    
 19 Janesville Parker                                 1:43.00    1:44.32  
     1) Brandon Jackson SR              2) Spencer Twining JR             
     3) Tommy Dvorak JR                 4) Kyle Amundson SR               
       27.92    29.71    23.71    22.98                                    
 20 Janesville Craig                                  1:44.19    1:44.87  
     1) Nick Krueger JR                 2) Troy Thornton JR               
     3) Mark Parker SR                  4) Tad Martin JR                  
       26.52    29.28    26.03    23.04                                    
 21 Waukesha North/Kettle Moraine                     1:43.24    1:45.62  
     1) Simon Hensen SO                 2) William Lewis JR               
     3) Greg Geanon SO                  4) Keenan Acken JR                
       26.63    31.16    25.05    22.78                                    
 22 Badger/BigFoot/Westosha/Wilmot                    1:44.37    1:46.02  
     1) Nick Herman SR                  2) Luke Lemke SR                  
     3) Joseph Shane SR                 4) Zach Zenner JR                 
       27.83    29.53    24.92    23.74                                    
 23 Eau Claire Memorial/North                         1:42.48    1:46.62  
     1) James Olson JR                  2) Michael Hart JR                
     3) Levi Soborowicz FR              4) Nick Folz JR                   
       27.11    28.71    26.10    24.70                                    
 -- New Berlin West/Eisenhower                        1:39.23         DQ  
     1) Taylor Petrauski SO             2) Jasen Johnson SR               
     3) Matt Olenchek JR                4) Zach Solie SO                  
       26.46    26.54    24.71    21.95                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:38.02   2/21/2009 Michael Drives, Madison Memorial           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jake Iotte                SR Apple North/East     1:42.83    1:40.42   20  
      23.39   24.65   25.38   27.00                                
  2 RJ Leiferman              SR Middleton            1:45.23    1:42.54   17  
      24.06   25.70   26.18   26.60                                
  3 Bailey Biwer              SO Ecmemorial/North     1:45.57    1:43.60   16  
      24.35   26.10   26.55   26.60                                
  4 Jackson Uselman           JR Middleton            1:44.79    1:43.95   15  
      24.59   26.24   26.97   26.15                                
  5 Kyle Wenger               JR Arrowhead            1:47.75    1:44.60   14  
      23.06   26.22   27.42   27.90                                
  6 Mitch Straub              JR Wausau East          1:47.23    1:44.80   13  
      24.52   26.62   27.06   26.60                                
  7 Noah Potratz              SR Wauk S/Cath Mem      1:47.58    1:44.88   12  
      24.29   27.14   27.15   26.30                                
  8 David Wright              JR WaukWest/Mukwon      1:44.13    1:45.36   11  
      24.34   26.31   27.36   27.35                                
  9 Joe Szczupakiewicz        SO Muskego              1:48.79    1:46.08    9  
      24.62   26.74   27.58   27.14                                
 10 John Warren               SR Arrowhead            1:46.29    1:46.29    7  
      24.13   26.36   27.94   27.86                                
 11 Nick Lund                 JR Middleton            1:47.84    1:46.75    6  
      24.58   26.76   27.65   27.76                                
 12 Robbie Eckerle            SR Madison Memorial     1:49.03    1:46.91    5  
      24.75   26.72   27.50   27.94                                
 13 Brett Merley              SR Middleton            1:49.28    1:47.46    4  
      24.67   27.10   27.49   28.20                                
 14 Caleb Cole                SR Madison Memorial     1:49.67    1:48.84    3  
      25.46   27.45   28.08   27.85                                
 15 Tom Plagge                JR Sun Prairie          1:48.93    1:48.90    2  
      24.92   27.44   28.56   27.98                                
 16 Alex Mathson              JR Verona/Mt. Horeb     1:48.67    1:49.00    1  
      24.83   27.32   28.53   28.32                                
 17 Rick Perez                FR Grnfield/Grndale     1:46.93    1:49.51  
      25.14   27.02   28.09   29.26                                
 18 Manny Hernandez           FR Apple North/East     1:49.74    1:49.58  
      24.84   28.06   28.72   27.96                                
 19 McKena Ramos              JR Sheboygan South      1:48.83    1:49.71  
      24.50   27.32   28.96   28.93                                
 20 Erik Wickstrom            SO Verona/Mt. Horeb     1:49.54    1:49.75  
      25.11   27.65   28.44   28.55                                
 21 Adam Tuchscherer          SO Oshkosh West         1:50.11    1:50.16  
      25.13   27.70   28.65   28.68                                
 22 Jarred Glaser             JR Racine Case          1:49.78    1:50.67  
      25.32   28.09   28.90   28.36                                
 23 Tyler Kern                SR ChipFalls/McDon      1:49.77    1:51.44  
      25.05   28.28   29.15   28.96                                
 24 Sebestian Klinser         JR Kenosha Bradford     1:50.03    1:53.08  
      25.52   28.43   29.15   29.98                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:48.66      2/1997 Ben Anderson, Arrowhead                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alex DeLakis              JR Ecmemorial/North     1:52.66    1:51.54   20  
      24.04   28.82   32.02   26.66                                
  2 Austin Byrd               SR ChipFalls/McDon      1:53.86    1:51.88   17  
      23.66   28.43   33.49   26.30                                
  3 Patrick Franken           SR Madison Memorial     1:56.77    1:53.33   16  
      25.00   27.77   33.35   27.21                                
  4 Trevor Manz               JR Ecmemorial/North     1:56.86    1:53.66   15  
      24.79   29.79   32.07   27.01                                
  5 Jeremy Temprano           JR Madison Memorial     1:55.13    1:53.79   14  
      24.36   27.89   32.88   28.66                                
  6 Josh Lefeber              SR Franklin             1:57.94    1:54.33   13  
      24.65   29.58   32.97   27.13                                
  7 JJ Melville               SR WaukWest/Mukwon      1:55.05    1:54.86   12  
      25.02   28.77   33.34   27.73                                
  8 Charlie Skinner           SR Hudson               1:57.64    1:55.63   11  
      24.74   30.24   33.41   27.24                                
  9 Jesse O''Keefe             SR Madison West         1:55.69    1:55.67    9  
      24.25   29.31   34.19   27.92                                
 10 Andrew Lindstrom          SO Madison West         1:57.72    1:56.62    7  
      25.74   30.66   33.44   26.78                                
 11 Patrick Walsh             JR Muskego              2:00.43    1:57.84    6  
      25.71   30.78   34.01   27.34                                
 12 Jordan Kinney             JR Apple North/East     1:57.44    1:58.15    5  
      25.19   30.20   34.51   28.25                                
 13 Ross Rybakowicz           SO Grnfield/Grndale     2:01.24    1:58.32    4  
      25.58   30.41   34.50   27.83                                
 14 Brian Borden              SO BrkfieldEast/Cen     1:59.29    1:59.07    3  
      26.08   29.89   34.72   28.38                                
 15 Jake Barry                SO Arrowhead            1:59.96    2:00.27    2  
      25.67   30.09   36.63   27.88                                
 16 Christian Daniels         JR Beloit Memorial      2:01.50    2:01.27    1  
      26.41   30.98   34.88   29.00                                
 17 Roberto Lopez             SR Arrowhead            2:00.13    2:01.60  
      25.96   31.01   36.49   28.14                                
 18 Trent Kuffel              SR Bay Port             2:03.72    2:01.82  
      27.17   30.12   35.96   28.57                                
 19 Joe Paquette              FR Muskego              2:01.31    2:02.11  
      27.17   30.76   36.75   27.43                                
 20 Aaron Hochkammer          JR ManitowocLincoln     2:03.82    2:03.67  
      27.07   30.60   37.82   28.18                                
 21 Joel Harris               JR Stevens Point        2:01.48    2:04.44  
      27.22   31.81   35.55   29.86                                
 22 Colin DuChene             SO Kenosha Tremper      2:01.03    2:04.75  
      25.78   31.48   37.55   29.94                                
 23 Mike Smale                FR West Bend E/W        2:04.26    2:04.94  
      27.47   31.39   35.77   30.31                                
 24 James Weslaski            JR Racine Case          2:01.17    2:05.72  
      26.43   32.17   37.73   29.39                                
 
Event 5  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 20.44   2/20/2010 Matt Friede, Sauk Prairie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Anderson              SR Madison Memorial       21.63      21.13   20  
  2 Jake Prodoehl             SR Arrowhead              21.74      21.19   17  
  3 Billy Brebrick            SR Wausau East            22.30      21.39   16  
  4 Nick Menninga             JR Madison Memorial       21.84      21.48   15  
  5 Billy Walsh               SR Madison Memorial       21.89      21.55   14  
  6 Alex Swain                JR Wauk S/Cath Mem        21.78      21.68   13  
  7 Gordon Goetz              SR Homestead              22.32      21.77   12  
  8 Erik Wahlgren             SR BrkfieldEast/Cen       21.96      21.87   11  
  9 Anthony Walker            JR Madison Memorial       22.16      21.93    9  
 10 Evan Kuker                JR Verona/Mt. Horeb       21.89      22.02    7  
 11 Michael Passint           JR ChipFalls/McDon        22.33      22.05    6  
 12 Jon Roberts               SO Muskego                21.88      22.13    5  
 13 Sterling Knoche           SR Madison West           22.27      22.18    4  
 14 Robert Ahlgrimm           SR Apple North/East       22.52      22.36    3  
 15 Joseph Shane              SR Badger/Big Foot        22.29      22.38    2  
 16 Willie Skinner            SO Hudson                 22.16      22.40    1  
 17 Jack Englehardt           JR Madison West           22.47      22.43  
 18 Michael Bourland          SR Neenah                 22.45      22.44  
 19 Jake Folz                 SR Ecmemorial/North       22.41      22.50  
 20 Edward Stackman           SR Bay Port               22.38      22.56  
 21 Jake Chartrand            SR Racine Park            22.37      22.58  
 22 John Seiler               SO MenFalls/Ger/Ham       22.22      22.61  
 23 Elliott Tauscheck         JR Sheboygan North        22.39      22.65  
 24 Zach Solie                SO NewBerlinW/Eisen       22.24      22.80  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: R 47.71      2/2003 Kyle Bubolz, Wauk. N/Ket. Mor                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 RJ Leiferman              SR Middleton              52.82      50.37   20  
      23.72   26.65                                                
  2 Billy Brebrick            SR Wausau East            51.52      50.65   17  
      23.62   27.03                                                
  3 Ben Anderson              SR Madison Memorial       52.03      50.88   16  
      23.93   26.95                                                
  4 Jasen Johnson             SR NewBerlinW/Eisen       51.34      51.35   15  
      23.87   27.48                                                
  5 Robbie Eckerle            SR Madison Memorial       52.21      51.46   14  
      24.27   27.19                                                
  6 Jesse O''Keefe             SR Madison West           52.12      51.84   13  
      24.17   27.67                                                
  7 Charlie Skinner           SR Hudson                 52.60      51.94   12  
      24.43   27.51                                                
  8 Bailey Biwer              SO Ecmemorial/North       53.60      52.28   11  
      24.56   27.72                                                
  9 Sam Jekel                 JR Madison West           52.57      52.55    9  
      24.70   27.85                                                
 10 Alex Swain                JR Wauk S/Cath Mem        52.30      52.61    7  
      24.61   28.00                                                
 11 Matt McHugh               JR West Bend E/W          52.55      52.64    6  
      23.98   28.66                                                
 12 John Kangas               SR Hartford Union         53.68      52.67    5  
      24.51   28.16                                                
 13 Alex Avgoulas             SR Arrowhead              53.36      52.85    4  
      24.47   28.38                                                
 14 Kade McGilvray            SO Verona/Mt. Horeb       54.33      53.42    3  
      24.85   28.57                                                
 15 Roberto Lopez             SR Arrowhead              54.97      53.43    2  
      25.21   28.22                                                
 16 Will Shecterle            JR AppWest/Kimberly       53.47      53.65    1  
      24.98   28.67                                                
 17 John Seiler               SO MenFalls/Ger/Ham       54.23      54.18  
      25.34   28.84                                                
 18 Charlie Snodgrass         JR Verona/Mt. Horeb       54.74      54.22  
      25.16   29.06                                                
 19 Colin DuChene             SO Kenosha Tremper        54.68      54.68  
      25.32   29.36                                                
 20 Tommy Dvorak              JR JanesvilleParker       55.21      54.71  
      25.25   29.46                                                
 21 Joe Paquette              FR Muskego                54.85      55.32  
      27.00   28.32                                                
 22 Zachary Donovan           SR Bay Port               54.59      55.63  
      25.69   29.94                                                
 23 Greg Geanon               SO WaukN/Kettle Mor       54.80      55.67  
      26.00   29.67                                                
 24 Patrick Keleny            SR Mad. La Follette       54.98      55.75  
      25.67   30.08                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 43.49      2/2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jake Prodoehl             SR Arrowhead              47.67      46.23   20  
      22.55   23.68                                                
  2 Jake Iotte                SR Apple North/East       48.03      46.35   17  
      22.61   23.74                                                
  3 Nick Menninga             JR Madison Memorial       47.30      46.76   16  
      22.06   24.70                                                
  4 Josh Lefeber              SR Franklin               48.35      47.02   15  
      22.51   24.51                                                
  5 Evan Barta                SR Arrowhead              47.91      47.29   14  
      22.43   24.86                                                
  6 Jordan Kinney             JR Apple North/East       47.97      47.74   13  
      23.03   24.71                                                
  7 Erik Wahlgren             SR BrkfieldEast/Cen       48.12      47.81   12  
      22.87   24.94                                                
  8 Gordon Goetz              SR Homestead              48.38      47.87   11  
      23.15   24.72                                                
  9 David Wright              JR WaukWest/Mukwon        47.90      48.24    9  
      23.23   25.01                                                
 10 John Hornacek             SO Madison Memorial       48.91      48.25    7  
      23.03   25.22                                                
 11 Kyle Wenger               JR Arrowhead              49.16      48.33    6  
      22.84   25.49                                                
 12 Alec Carlson              SO Wauk S/Cath Mem        48.56      48.43    5  
      23.48   24.95                                                
 13 Zack Parkin               SO Middleton              49.28      48.47    4  
      23.19   25.28                                                
 14 Evan Kuker                JR Verona/Mt. Horeb       48.65      48.49    3  
      23.03   25.46                                                
 15 Logan Kozlik              FR Arrowhead              48.59      48.50    2  
      23.47   25.03                                                
 16 Billy Walsh               SR Madison Memorial       49.16      48.53    1  
      22.92   25.61                                                
 17 Nick Lund                 JR Middleton              48.55      48.58  
      23.63   24.95                                                
 18 Sterling Knoche           SR Madison West           48.87      48.67  
      23.04   25.63                                                
 19 Jack McGovern             JR Middleton              49.11      48.83  
      23.18   25.65                                                
 20 Jake Folz                 SR Ecmemorial/North       48.85      48.98  
      23.55   25.43                                                
 21 Matt Olenchek             JR NewBerlinW/Eisen       49.05      49.12  
      23.52   25.60                                                
 22 Zach Solie                SO NewBerlinW/Eisen       48.39      49.22  
      23.61   25.61                                                
 23 Nick Kehler               JR Neenah                 49.02      49.30  
      23.08   26.22                                                
 24 Joseph Shane              SR Badger/Big Foot        49.04      49.42  
      23.82   25.60                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 4:28.98   2/21/2009 Ryan Hansen, Arrowhead                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noah Potratz              SR Wauk S/Cath Mem      4:40.90    4:38.73   20  
      25.59   28.25   28.74   28.18   29.00   27.86   28.44   28.10
      27.60   26.97                                                
  2 Joe Szczupakiewicz        SO Muskego              4:40.70    4:39.36   17  
      25.38   28.00   28.59   28.30   28.58   28.59   28.71   28.50
      27.73   26.98                                                
  3 Patrick Walsh             JR Muskego              4:46.48    4:41.90   16  
      25.88   28.05   28.50   28.45   28.51   28.68   28.70   28.70
      28.48   27.95                                                
  4 Andrew Lindstrom          SO Madison West         4:46.46    4:42.99   15  
      25.90   28.21   28.50   28.54   28.56   28.94   28.77   29.10
      28.82   27.65                                                
  5 Patrick Franken           SR Madison Memorial     4:50.07    4:43.39   14  
      26.13   27.75   27.98   29.05   29.21   28.94   28.95   29.63
      28.87   26.88                                                
  6 Matt Ahnen                SR Arrowhead            4:56.22    4:44.86   13  
      25.37   27.70   28.47   28.67   28.95   29.25   29.12   29.16
      29.32   28.85                                                
  7 Jackson Uselman           JR Middleton            4:56.93    4:47.50   12  
      25.19   27.82   28.81   29.16   29.26   29.58   29.60   29.82
      29.89   28.37                                                
  8 Tom Plagge                JR Sun Prairie          4:49.76    4:48.27   11  
      25.98   28.21   28.96   28.87   29.32   29.58   29.87   29.32
      29.79   28.37                                                
  9 Alex Mathson              JR Verona/Mt. Horeb     4:52.11    4:49.92    9  
      25.98   28.70   29.29   29.57   29.76   29.80   29.46   29.62
      29.13   28.61                                                
 10 Manny Hernandez           FR Apple North/East     4:54.28    4:54.25    7  
      25.80   28.34   30.07   30.25   30.68   28.46   30.58   30.87
      30.80   28.40                                                
 11 Joel Harris               JR Stevens Point        4:54.00    4:54.86    6  
      26.20   28.48   29.47   30.03   30.67   30.45   30.45   30.26
      30.27   28.58                                                
 12 Ryan Duffy                SR Waunakee             4:58.13    4:56.68    5  
      25.73   28.24   29.12   29.76   30.23   30.47   31.04   31.00
      30.97   30.12                                                
 13 James Weslaski            JR Racine Case          4:53.50    4:56.75    4  
      26.66   29.04   29.53   29.90   30.12   30.44   30.27   30.40
      30.56   29.83                                                
 14 Caleb Cole                SR Madison Memorial     4:59.20    4:56.89    3  
      26.53   29.25   30.01   30.06   29.69   30.11   30.51   30.43
      30.41   29.89                                                
 15 Willie Skinner            SO Hudson               4:56.69    4:58.19    2  
      25.36   29.04   29.71   30.35   30.57   30.66   30.81   31.35
      30.97   29.37                                                
 16 Cameron Van Beek          SO Fond du Lac          4:56.86    4:58.22    1  
      25.99   28.47   30.21   31.08   30.73   30.96   31.22   31.06
      30.30   28.20                                                
 17 Taylor Steeno             FR Oshkosh West         5:00.47    4:59.39  
      25.83   29.24   30.27   30.49   30.24   30.67   30.66   31.17
      31.14   29.68                                                
 18 Ignacio Ayoroa            SR Arrowhead            4:55.53    4:59.78  
      25.52   28.34   29.72   30.22   30.94   30.85   31.38   31.38
      31.46   29.97                                                
 19 Caleb Miller              SO Logan/Central        4:55.73    5:00.58  
      26.54   29.35   29.98   30.81   30.87   31.14   31.47   31.17
      30.68   28.57                                                
 20 Jarred Glaser             JR Racine Case          4:54.95    5:00.88  
      27.14   30.14   30.11   30.20   29.66   30.88   30.95   30.76
      30.77   30.27                                                
 21 McKena Ramos              JR Sheboygan South      4:57.68    5:01.10  
      25.75   28.32   29.76   29.86   30.81   31.19   31.17   31.73
      31.47   31.04                                                
 22 James Muhlenbeck          SO Bay Port             4:58.00    5:01.60  
      26.67   28.79   29.84   30.93   30.79   30.75   31.53   32.00
      31.39   28.91                                                
 23 Andrew Staszak            JR Grnfield/Grndale     5:00.58    5:03.16  
      26.00   28.84   29.42   30.00   30.80   31.24   31.55   31.93
      31.91   31.47                                                
 24 Quinton Maydaniuk         JR Verona/Mt. Horeb     5:00.97    5:03.26  
      26.62   29.54   29.98   30.54   30.35   30.77   31.42   31.67
      31.71   30.66                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:25.73   2/17/2007 Madison Memorial, Madison Memorial         
                         M Hanson, K Booske, S Stone, S Loch               
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Memorial                                  1:26.55    1:24.60R  40  
     1) Billy Walsh SR                  2) Nick Menninga JR               
     3) Patrick Franken SR              4) Ben Anderson SR                
       21.90    21.10    21.03    20.57                                    
  2 Arrowhead                                         1:27.25    1:25.59R  34  
     1) Jake Prodoehl SR                2) Kyle Wenger JR                 
     3) Jake Barry SO                   4) John Warren SR                 
       21.33    21.32    21.33    21.61                                    
  3 Eau Claire Memorial/North                         1:28.00    1:26.41   32  
     1) Jake Folz SR                    2) Bailey Biwer SO                
     3) Trevor Manz JR                  4) Alex DeLakis JR                
       22.17    21.46    21.54    21.24                                    
  4 Madison West                                      1:28.58    1:28.11   30  
     1) Jack Englehardt JR              2) Jesse O''Keefe SR               
     3) Lukas Nauman JR                 4) Sterling Knoche SR             
       22.69    21.81    22.02    21.59                                    
  5 Brookfield East/Central                           1:29.61    1:28.27   28  
     1) Brian Borden SO                 2) Mitch Douglas JR               
     3) Joseph Bauer JR                 4) Erik Wahlgren SR               
       22.52    22.17    22.42    21.16                                    
  6 Appleton North/Appleton East                      1:28.26    1:28.77   26  
     1) Jake Iotte SR                   2) Dan Gilbertson JR              
     3) Ben Enterline SR                4) Robert Ahlgrimm SR             
       21.73    23.00    22.31    21.73                                    
  7 Middleton                                         1:29.48    1:29.05   24  
     1) Nick Lund JR                    2) Mike Key SR                    
     3) Jack McGovern JR                4) Brett Merley SR                
       22.61    21.93    22.00    22.51                                    
  8 Verona Area/Mount Horeb                           1:30.62    1:29.50   22  
     1) Evan Kuker JR                   2) Kade McGilvray SO              
     3) Erik Wickstrom SO               4) Charlie Snodgrass JR           
       22.02    21.84    22.91    22.73                                    
  9 Chippewa Falls/McDonell Cent                      1:30.11    1:30.29   18  
     1) Tyler Kern SR                   2) Tyler Christensen JR           
     3) Nick Docksey SR                 4) Michael Passint JR             
       22.70    23.05    23.26    21.28                                    
 10 Waukesha West/Mukwonago                           1:29.82    1:30.55   14  
     1) David Wright JR                 2) Nick Woodward SR               
     3) David Bosch JR                  4) JJ Melville SR                 
       22.53    23.29    22.78    21.95                                    
 11 Greenfield/Greendale                              1:31.42    1:30.61   12  
     1) Shaun Lucchesi SO               2) Ross Rybakowicz SO             
     3) Shaun Fleischhacker SR          4) Adam Fleischhacker SO          
       23.64    22.34    22.43    22.20                                    
 12 Franklin                                          1:32.02    1:30.70   10  
     1) Josh Lefeber SR                 2) Sam Karolewicz JR              
     3) Takuto Kobayashi JR             4) August Beck SO                 
       21.71    23.98    22.94    22.07                                    
 13 Wausau East                                       1:32.56    1:30.72    8  
     1) Mitch Straub JR                 2) Tyler Rowe SO                  
     3) Garrett Richetto SO             4) Billy Brebrick SR              
       22.99    23.46    23.45    20.82                                    
 14 MenomFalls/Germantown/Hamilton                    1:30.96    1:31.11    6  
     1) John Seiler SO                  2) Ryan Litzau SR                 
     3) Michael Spankowski SR           4) Matt Ciolkosz SO               
       22.53    22.34    23.20    23.04                                    
 15 Manitowoc Lincoln                                 1:31.97    1:31.28    4  
     1) Riley Neuser FR                 2) John Cress FR                  
     3) Dylan Neuser FR                 4) Adam Nichols SR                
       23.13    22.67    23.15    22.33                                    
 16 Appleton West/Kimberly                            1:31.56    1:31.38    2  
     1) Jack Kelly JR                   2) Jack DeGroot FR                
     3) Yannik Nolte SR                 4) Will Shecterle JR              
       23.09    22.79    23.15    22.35                                    
 17 WaukeshaSouth/CatholicMemorial                    1:31.94    1:31.52  
     1) Felix Hennion SR                2) Austin Manchon SR              
     3) Shawn Kramer SO                 4) Seth Schmidt SR                
       22.98    22.39    23.51    22.64                                    
 18 Neenah                                            1:31.39    1:31.62  
     1) Michael Bourland SR             2) Michael Bennett JR             
     3) Matt Kehler SO                  4) Nick Kehler JR                 
       22.73    23.35    23.69    21.85                                    
 19 Oshkosh West                                      1:32.08    1:32.35  
     1) Adam Tuchscherer SO             2) Lars Maxfield SR               
     3) Andrew Bores SR                 4) Luke Laibly SO                 
       23.04    23.41    22.87    23.03                                    
 20 Sheboygan South                                   1:32.35    1:32.56  
     1) McKena Ramos JR                 2) Ethan Kovacs SR                
     3) Brian White JR                  4) James Derse SO                 
       23.33    23.22    23.55    22.46                                    
 21 Racine Case                                       1:32.27    1:32.73  
     1) Spencer Kruse SR                2) Jacob Gustavson SR             
     3) Jarred Glaser JR                4) James Weslaski JR              
       23.42    22.90    23.89    22.52                                    
 22 Muskego                                           1:30.16    1:32.75  
     1) Patrick Walsh JR                2) Joe Szczupakiewicz SO          
     3) Matt Gilson SO                  4) Thomas Stigler FR              
       23.25    22.78    23.76    22.96                                    
 23 Waunakee                                          1:33.20    1:33.87  
     1) Aidan Schlittler JR             2) Josh Tuschl SO                 
     3) Nick Mathwig SO                 4) Jake Defnet SO                 
       23.49    24.66    23.08    22.64                                    
 24 Hartford Union                                    1:32.60    1:38.06  
     1) MacGyver Zepezauer SR           2) Joe Kraft JR                   
     3) Jack Carroll JR                 4) Tyler Henn FR                  
       23.72    24.08    24.62    25.64                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: R 49.73      2/2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Austin Byrd               SR ChipFalls/McDon        51.46      49.88   20  
      24.19   25.69                                                
  2 Evan Barta                SR Arrowhead              51.65      50.32   17  
      24.57   25.75                                                
  3 Jeremy Temprano           JR Madison Memorial       53.64      52.66   16  
      25.42   27.24                                                
  4 Sam Jekel                 JR Madison West           53.63      53.03   15  
      26.11   26.92                                                
  5 Alec Carlson              SO Wauk S/Cath Mem        53.29      53.16   14  
      25.55   27.61                                                
  6 Matt Ahnen                SR Arrowhead              55.27      53.18   13  
      25.75   27.43                                                
  7 Mitch Straub              JR Wausau East            53.99      53.42   12  
      26.29   27.13                                                
  8 John Hornacek             SO Madison Memorial       54.53      53.48   11  
      25.90   27.58                                                
  9 Matt McHugh               JR West Bend E/W          54.95      54.16    9  
      26.61   27.55                                                
 10 Logan Kozlik              FR Arrowhead              54.26      54.22    7  
      26.62   27.60                                                
 11 Zack Parkin               SO Middleton              55.22      54.33    6  
      26.34   27.99                                                
 12 John Kangas               SR Hartford Union         55.25      54.65    5  
      26.56   28.09                                                
 13 Eric Geier                JR Madison West           54.15      54.73    4  
      25.82   28.91                                                
 14 Rick Perez                FR Grnfield/Grndale       54.77      54.77    3  
      26.65   28.12                                                
 15 Jake Barry                SO Arrowhead              55.95      54.99    2  
      27.03   27.96                                                
 16 John Freidheim            JR Racine Case            55.71      55.19    1  
      27.06   28.13                                                
 17 Matt Olenchek             JR NewBerlinW/Eisen       55.40      55.47  
      27.18   28.29                                                
 18 Aaron Hochkammer          JR ManitowocLincoln       55.18      55.61  
      27.39   28.22                                                
 19 Cooper Green              SO Middleton              56.31      55.73  
      27.08   28.65                                                
 20 Max Witynski              JR Madison West           56.81      56.33  
      27.37   28.96                                                
 21 Simon Hensen              SO WaukN/Kettle Mor       56.82      56.49  
      28.05   28.44                                                
 22 Aaron Scheets             SR Marshfield             56.76      56.64  
      27.09   29.55                                                
 23 Taylor Petrauski          SO NewBerlinW/Eisen       56.37      57.27  
      27.79   29.48                                                
 24 Ben Enterline             SR Apple North/East       56.32      57.29  
      27.51   29.78                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: R 55.87      2/1995 Chris Wood, Madison Memorial                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alex DeLakis              JR Ecmemorial/North       57.40      56.08   20  
      26.98   29.10                                                
  2 Trevor Manz               JR Ecmemorial/North       59.29      57.12   17  
      27.17   29.95                                                
  3 Jasen Johnson             SR NewBerlinW/Eisen       59.88      58.65   16  
      27.59   31.06                                                
  4 JJ Melville               SR WaukWest/Mukwon        58.11      59.14   15  
      27.52   31.62                                                
  5 Edward Stackman           SR Bay Port             1:00.34      59.84   14  
      28.26   31.58                                                
  6 Brian Borden              SO BrkfieldEast/Cen     1:02.00    1:00.12   13  
      28.34   31.78                                                
  7 Henry Patterson           JR Madison Memorial     1:02.90    1:00.28   12  
      28.42   31.86                                                
  8 Dan Gilbertson            JR Apple North/East     1:01.39    1:00.31   11  
      28.33   31.98                                                
  9 Ross Rybakowicz           SO Grnfield/Grndale     1:02.11    1:01.37    9  
      28.89   32.48                                                
 10 Mike Key                  SR Middleton            1:03.61    1:01.74    7  
      28.65   33.09                                                
 11 Michael Hart              JR Ecmemorial/North     1:00.95    1:01.86    6  
      28.89   32.97                                                
 12 Christian Daniels         JR Beloit Memorial      1:02.75    1:02.01    5  
      28.71   33.30                                                
 13 Jacob Gustavson           SR Racine Case          1:01.94    1:02.29    4  
      28.94   33.35                                                
 14 Thomas Stigler            FR Muskego              1:02.63    1:02.44    3  
      29.65   32.79                                                
 15 Brandon Creamer           SR Waunakee             1:02.31    1:02.56    2  
      28.70   33.86                                                
 16 Elliott Tauscheck         JR Sheboygan North      1:02.91    1:02.62    1  
      28.89   33.73                                                
 17 Ignacio Ayoroa            SR Arrowhead            1:02.69    1:02.64  
      29.85   32.79                                                
 18 Jake Chartrand            SR Racine Park          1:03.11    1:02.89  
      29.51   33.38                                                
 19 Connor Deitrich           FR Apple North/East     1:02.54    1:03.15  
      29.63   33.52                                                
 20 Max Cardwell              FR Madison West         1:03.23    1:03.43  
      29.99   33.44                                                
 21 Mike Smale                FR West Bend E/W        1:03.15    1:03.58  
      29.28   34.30                                                
 22 Kyle Amundson             SR JanesvilleParker     1:03.67    1:03.77  
      29.93   33.84                                                
 23 Donghyun Kim              SO Middleton            1:03.68    1:04.70  
      30.44   34.26                                                
 -- Jon Roberts               SO Muskego              1:00.22         DQ  
      28.48   31.85                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 3:07.48   2/21/2004 Madison Memorial                           
                         M. Vergeront, K. Mullee, K. Richters, M. Sousa    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madison Memorial                                  3:11.34    3:06.11R  40  
     1) John Hornacek SO                2) Jeremy Temprano JR             
     3) Patrick Franken SR              4) Nick Menninga JR               
       23.05    48.16    21.74    46.50    21.63    45.67    21.44    45.78
  2 Eau Claire Memorial/North                         3:15.42    3:08.02   34  
     1) Jake Folz SR                    2) Bailey Biwer SO                
     3) Trevor Manz JR                  4) Alex DeLakis JR                
       23.14    48.52    22.55    47.15    22.40    47.02    21.54    45.33
  3 Middleton                                         3:12.09    3:10.17   32  
     1) Zack Parkin SO                  2) Nick Lund JR                   
     3) RJ Leiferman SR                 4) Jackson Uselman JR             
       23.24    48.17    22.84    47.91    22.14    46.97    22.47    47.12
  4 Appleton North/Appleton East                      3:13.58    3:11.22   30  
     1) Jake Iotte SR                   2) Ben Enterline SR               
     3) Robert Ahlgrimm SR              4) Jordan Kinney JR               
       22.60    46.34    23.37    50.09    22.75    47.99    22.53    46.80
  5 Arrowhead                                         3:17.22    3:14.79   28  
     1) Logan Kozlik FR                 2) Kyle Wenger JR                 
     3) John Warren SR                  4) Evan Barta SR                  
       23.50    48.31    22.89    50.01    23.20    49.27    22.36    47.20
  6 WaukeshaSouth/CatholicMemorial                    3:16.73    3:16.01   26  
     1) Alex Swain JR                   2) Alec Carlson SO                
     3) Noah Potratz SR                 4) Seth Schmidt SR                
       22.71    48.45    23.10    48.27    23.90    49.72    23.21    49.57
  7 Hudson                                            3:17.43    3:16.35   24  
     1) Willie Skinner SO               2) August Jorgensen SO            
     3) Sawyer Arndt SO                 4) Charlie Skinner SR             
       23.51    48.99    23.30    49.65    23.81    50.78    22.40    46.93
  8 Madison West                                      3:17.00    3:16.47   22  
     1) Andrew Lindstrom SO             2) Lukas Nauman JR                
     3) Eric Geier JR                   4) Sam Jekel JR                   
       24.36    49.63    23.54    49.36    23.06    48.91    23.13    48.57
  9 Chippewa Falls/McDonell Cent                      3:15.89    3:16.71   18  
     1) Austin Byrd SR                  2) Tyler Kern SR                  
     3) Tyler Christensen JR            4) Michael Passint JR             
       22.69    46.76    23.77    49.71    24.08    51.69    22.84    48.55
 10 Verona Area/Mount Horeb                           3:18.53    3:17.29   14  
     1) Kade McGilvray SO               2) Erik Wickstrom SO              
     3) Alex Mathson JR                 4) Evan Kuker JR                  
       23.58    48.97    23.93    50.54    23.92    50.27    22.44    47.51
 11 Muskego                                           3:21.93    3:18.43   12  
     1) Jon Roberts SO                  2) Joe Szczupakiewicz SO          
     3) Joe Paquette FR                 4) Patrick Walsh JR               
       23.29    49.45    23.83    49.61    24.02    50.54    23.53    48.83
 12 Wausau East                                       3:23.61    3:18.54   10  
     1) Billy Brebrick SR               2) Andrew Pitney JR               
     3) Tyler Rowe SO                   4) Mitch Straub JR                
       22.54    47.26    23.93    50.60    24.52    52.16    23.16    48.52
 13 Brookfield East/Central                           3:22.14    3:18.59    8  
     1) Erik Wahlgren SR                2) Dean Zheng SO                  
     3) Joseph Bauer JR                 4) Brian Borden SO                
       22.81    47.36    15.94    51.55    23.75    50.58    23.41    49.10
 14 New Berlin West/Eisenhower                        3:18.72    3:18.69    6  
     1) Jack Wannamaker SO              2) Zach Solie SO                  
     3) Matt Olenchek JR                4) Jasen Johnson SR               
       25.35    53.12    23.08    48.64    23.18    48.99    22.62    47.94
 15 Waukesha West/Mukwonago                           3:18.32    3:21.56    4  
     1) David Wright JR                 2) Nick Woodward SR               
     3) Mathew Jansen FR                4) JJ Melville SR                 
       23.63    49.05    24.89    52.44    23.68    50.36    23.48    49.71
 16 Manitowoc Lincoln                                 3:20.68    3:21.78    2  
     1) Dylan Neuser FR                 2) John Cress FR                  
     3) Riley Neuser FR                 4) Aaron Hochkammer JR            
       24.73    51.55    24.85    51.42    23.51    50.24    23.81    48.57
 17 Racine Case                                       3:20.48    3:21.92  
     1) Cameron Small SR                2) Spencer Kruse SR               
     3) Jarred Glaser JR                4) John Freidheim JR              
       24.81    51.76    23.83    50.10    24.30    50.96    23.97    49.10
 18 Bay Port                                          3:20.46    3:21.93  
     1) Zachary Donovan SR              2) James Muhlenbeck SO            
     3) Trent Kuffel SR                 4) Edward Stackman SR             
       24.92    51.62    24.33    50.87    23.53    50.18    23.56    49.26
 19 Greenfield/Greendale                              3:20.38    3:22.25  
     1) Shaun Lucchesi SO               2) Shaun Fleischhacker SR         
     3) Rick Perez FR                   4) Andrew Staszak JR              
       25.01    51.18    23.54    49.90    24.51    51.41    23.70    49.76
 20 Franklin                                          3:22.68    3:22.44  
     1) Sam Karolewicz JR               2) Takuto Kobayashi JR            
     3) August Beck SO                  4) Josh Lefeber SR                
       25.10    52.98    24.02    52.66    23.63    50.31    22.04    46.49
 21 Neenah                                            3:23.26    3:23.28  
     1) Michael Bourland SR             2) Michael Bennett JR             
     3) Mitchell Callahan SR            4) Nick Kehler JR                 
       24.32    50.38    24.90    52.47    24.24    51.81    22.88    48.62
 22 Sheboygan South                                   3:25.22    3:23.35  
     1) James Derse SO                  2) Brian White JR                 
     3) Ethan Kovacs SR                 4) McKena Ramos JR                
       23.95    50.61    24.45    52.47    23.71    51.07    23.25    49.20
 23 Oshkosh West                                      3:25.19    3:24.76  
     1) Adam Tuchscherer SO             2) Taylor Steeno FR               
     3) Andrew Bores SR                 4) Luke Laibly SO                 
       24.10    49.95    24.52    51.81    24.41    51.61    24.52    51.39
 -- MenomFalls/Germantown/Hamilton                    3:23.78         DQ  
     1) John Seiler SO                  2) Ryan Litzau SR                 
     3) Sam Green SR                    4) Matt Ciolkosz SO               
       23.83    49.80    23.88    51.27    23.67    50.73    23.98    51.09
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Madison Memorial                    326   2. Arrowhead                           234
  3. Eau Claire Memorial/North           184   4. Middleton                           181
  5. Madison West                        158   5. Appleton North/Appleton East        158
  7. WaukeshaSouth/CatholicMemorial      119   8. Chippewa Falls/McDonell Cent        107
  9. Brookfield East/Central              92  10. Muskego                              86
 11. Waukesha West/Mukwonago              78  12. Wausau East                          76
 13. Verona Area/Mount Horeb              67  14. Hudson                               60
 15. Greenfield/Greendale                 52  16. Franklin                             42
 17. New Berlin West/Eisenhower           37  18. Racine Case                          23
 18. Homestead                            23  20. Bay Port                             20
 20. Racine Park                          20  20. MenomFalls/Germantown/Hamilton       20
 20. Kenosha Bradford                     20  24. Appleton West/Kimberly               19
 25. Manitowoc Lincoln                    18  26. West Bend East/West                  17
 27. Chilton/Brillion/Valders             15  28. Sun Prairie                          13
 29. Hartford Union                       10  29. Beloit Memorial                      10
 31. Waunakee                              7  31. Oshkosh North/Lourdes                 7
 33. Racine Horlick                        6  33. Stevens Point                         6
 35. Neenah                                5  36. Nicolet                               3
 37. West Allis Central/Nathan Hale        2  37. Badger/BigFoot/Westosha/Wilmot        2
 39. Sheboygan North                       1  39. Fond du Lac                           1

Licensed to WIAA Championship Meet HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/17/2012 08:39 PM
                     2012 WIAA Boys Division 2 State Meet                      
                                 UW Natatorium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: R 582.00   2/17/2006 Ryan Jefferson, Madison Edgewood            
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Kaszubowski           FR Whitefish Bay         296.05    J431.20   20  
  2 Patrick Sisson            JR Monona Grove          258.40    J372.90   17  
  3 Wesley Lenz               SR Menomonie             254.15    J345.35   16  
  4 Milo Lingard              FR Madison Edgewood      251.60    J340.55   15  
  5 Ben Tschoeke              SR Ashwaubenon           227.65    J320.40   14  
  6 Zach Greenwood            SO Grafton               212.35    J306.35   13  
  7 Tom Hokanson              JR Cedarburg             225.50    J300.40   12  
  8 Dominic Gutierrez         JR Pius XI               199.10    J295.75   11  
  9 Mike Grimm                SO ThomMore/StFranc      221.80    J295.40    9  
 10 Tyler Henke               SR Baraboo               221.75    J293.45    7  
 11 Jacob Krieg               JR Cedarburg             219.75    J288.30    6  
 12 Nicholas Erb              FR Menomonie             212.10    J287.70    5  
 13 Nick Bell                 SO Whitnall              200.45    J285.55    4  
 14 Luke Baumgartner          SR Cedarburg             191.00    J278.10    3  
 15 Thomas Baldini            JR River Falls           202.45    J270.35    2  
 16 Killian Mielotz           SO Grafton               190.40    J264.35    1  
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: R 582.00   2/17/2006 Ryan Jefferson, Madison Edgewood            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Joe Kaszubowski           FR Whitefish Bay         188.35     296.05  
  2 Patrick Sisson            JR Monona Grove          160.65     258.40  
  3 Wesley Lenz               SR Menomonie             180.75     254.15  
  4 Milo Lingard              FR Madison Edgewood      165.85     251.60  
  5 Ben Tschoeke              SR Ashwaubenon           144.20     227.65  
  6 Tom Hokanson              JR Cedarburg             148.10     225.50  
  7 Mike Grimm                SO ThomMore/StFranc      142.30     221.80  
  8 Tyler Henke               SR Baraboo               149.25     221.75  
  9 Jacob Krieg               JR Cedarburg             145.20     219.75  
 10 Zach Greenwood            SO Grafton               138.40     212.35  
 11 Nicholas Erb              FR Menomonie             144.55     212.10  
 12 Thomas Baldini            JR River Falls           130.55     202.45  
 13 Nick Bell                 SO Whitnall              125.05     200.45  
 14 Dominic Gutierrez         JR Pius XI               147.80     199.10  
 15 Luke Baumgartner          SR Cedarburg             128.65     191.00  
 16 Killian Mielotz           SO Grafton               137.40     190.40  
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: R 582.00   2/17/2006 Ryan Jefferson, Madison Edgewood            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joe Kaszubowski           FR Whitefish Bay             NP     188.35  
  2 Wesley Lenz               SR Menomonie                 NP     180.75  
  3 Milo Lingard              FR Madison Edgewood          NP     165.85  
  4 Patrick Sisson            JR Monona Grove              NP     160.65  
  5 Tyler Henke               SR Baraboo                   NP     149.25  
  6 Tom Hokanson              JR Cedarburg                 NP     148.10  
  7 Dominic Gutierrez         JR Pius XI                   NP     147.80  
  8 Jacob Krieg               JR Cedarburg                 NP     145.20  
  9 Nicholas Erb              FR Menomonie                 NP     144.55  
 10 Ben Tschoeke              SR Ashwaubenon               NP     144.20  
 11 Mike Grimm                SO ThomMore/StFranc          NP     142.30  
 12 Zach Greenwood            SO Grafton                   NP     138.40  
 13 Killian Mielotz           SO Grafton                   NP     137.40  
 14 Thomas Baldini            JR River Falls               NP     130.55  
 15 Luke Baumgartner          SR Cedarburg                 NP     128.65  
 16 Nick Bell                 SO Whitnall                  NP     125.05  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:36.22   2/18/2011 McFarland                                  
                         R. O''Donnell, J. Mandli, R. Krattiger, G. Glover  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McFarland                                         1:35.58    1:33.81R  40  
     1) Ryan O''Donnell SR               2) Jake Mandli SR                 
     3) Collin Morgan SR                4) Tony Donagan SO                
       22.52    25.99    23.32    21.98                                    
  2 Monona Grove                                      1:40.49    1:39.04   34  
     1) Mitchell Paull JR               2) Tyler Roehr JR                 
     3) Andrew Sackett SO               4) Lars Doll FR                   
       25.03    27.28    24.42    22.31                                    
  3 Milton                                            1:41.04    1:40.38   32  
     1) Jack Lunaas JR                  2) Spencer Mattox JR              
     3) Brandon Benson JR               4) John Toberman JR               
       25.71    27.18    24.24    23.25                                    
  4 Fort Atkinson                                     1:40.34    1:40.81   30  
     1) Lee Hollman JR                  2) Avery Kan JR                   
     3) Tyler Zaspel SO                 4) Paul Hill JR                   
       25.26    29.40    24.08    22.07                                    
  5 Shorewood                                         1:43.96    1:41.79   28  
     1) Jay Tomasiewicz SR              2) Henry Sanders SR               
     3) Philip Clausen JR               4) Kirill Korolev SO              
       25.32    28.04    25.27    23.16                                    
  6 Cedarburg                                         1:42.00    1:42.75   26  
     1) Chandler Lewis SO               2) Nick Hora SR                   
     3) Nick Plachinski FR              4) Jeff Schweitzer SR             
       26.79    28.51    24.61    22.84                                    
  7 Madison Edgewood                                  1:43.58    1:43.28   24  
     1) Payton teDuits SO               2) Austin Darien FR               
     3) BJ Darien JR                    4) Joey Basche FR                 
       26.27    29.39    25.12    22.50                                    
  8 Sauk Prairie/Wisconsin Heights                    1:44.04    1:43.29   22  
     1) Andrew Meng JR                  2) Tucker Stone SR                
     3) Bryan Frosch SO                 4) Matt Bonjour SR                
       26.64    29.02    25.67    21.96                                    
  9 Baraboo                                           1:41.85    1:43.53   18  
     1) Brian Cormican FR               2) Jacob Hackbarth SR             
     3) Tanner Craker SO                4) Dan O''Rourke JR                
       27.39    28.55    24.68    22.91                                    
 10 Ashwaubenon                                       1:44.14    1:43.90   14  
     1) Alex Gajeski SR                 2) Elliott De Roach SR            
     3) Hussain Ali SR                  4) James Steinhoff FR             
       25.95    29.92    25.25    22.78                                    
 11 Rice Lake                                         1:44.05    1:44.19   12  
     1) Martin Sandberg SO              2) Jake Draeger SR                
     3) Sam Henningsen JR               4) Spencer Marquardt SO           
       26.48    29.76    25.12    22.83                                    
 12 Two Rivers                                        1:43.95    1:44.35   10  
     1) Erik Goessl SR                  2) Nelson Krall JR                
     3) Josh Ladwig JR                  4) Nick Geiger JR                 
       25.56    30.51    25.39    22.89                                    
 13 Whitefish Bay                                     1:44.98    1:44.45    8  
     1) Noah Oldson FR                  2) Henry Smith JR                 
     3) James Colton SR                 4) Henry Bourgeois SR             
       26.83    29.43    25.25    22.94                                    
 14 Whitnall                                          1:44.12    1:44.95    6  
     1) Ben Hinson JR                   2) Alex Bell SR                   
     3) Nate Hinson SR                  4) Nick Ratkowski SR              
       27.17    29.71    25.70    22.37                                    
 15 Elkhorn Area                                      1:44.70    1:45.11    4  
     1) Jake Ruemmele SR                2) Clayton Odling SR              
     3) Matt Zimmerman SR               4) Sean Collins SR                
       27.47    30.24    24.94    22.46                                    
 16 River Falls                                       1:45.65    1:45.29    2  
     1) Isaac Dzubay JR                 2) Brad Kessler SR                
     3) Tom Ramquist SO                 4) Shamus Maloney SR              
       27.26    29.67    25.74    22.62                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:39.00      2/1995 John Cahoy, Hudson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Allen                SR Monona Grove         1:46.75    1:41.73   20  
      23.49   25.28   25.71   27.25                                
  2 Jared Klika               FR Ashwaubenon          1:46.13    1:43.54   17  
      23.87   25.72   26.83   27.12                                
  3 Tim Halverson             SR Kiel                 1:47.44    1:44.09   16  
      23.79   25.92   27.04   27.34                                
  4 Max Schimanski            SR McFarland            1:48.65    1:45.59   15  
      24.54   26.51   27.24   27.30                                
  5 Mark Vukich               SR Madison Edgewood     1:48.77    1:46.81   14  
      24.31   26.28   27.57   28.65                                
  6 Kevin Bennett             SR McFarland            1:49.86    1:47.09   13  
      24.76   27.26   27.60   27.47                                
  7 Sam Douglass              FR Cedarburg            1:48.81    1:48.14   12  
      25.42   27.19   27.94   27.59                                
  8 Sam Johnson               SO Elkhorn Area         1:49.37    1:48.30   11  
      25.18   27.44   27.60   28.08                                
  9 Logan Coert               SO Cedarburg            1:50.34    1:49.11    9  
      25.86   27.73   27.50   28.02                                
 10 Dustin Esswein            SR Kiel                 1:51.01    1:50.02    7  
      24.94   27.36   29.01   28.71                                
 11 Dylan Young               SR Berlin/GreenLake     1:51.48    1:50.51    6  
      25.30   27.89   28.17   29.15                                
 12 Kirill Korolev            SO Shorewood            1:50.33    1:51.56    5  
      25.81   28.33   29.44   27.98                                
 13 Henry Bourgeois           SR Whitefish Bay        1:50.85    1:51.61    4  
      26.06   27.97   29.03   28.55                                
 14 Henry Smith               JR Whitefish Bay        1:51.94    1:51.68    3  
      25.28   27.63   29.13   29.64                                
 15 Avery Kan                 JR Fort Atkinson        1:50.08    1:52.06    2  
      25.50   28.61   29.32   28.63                                
 16 Max Edmonds               SO Madison Edgewood     1:51.94    1:53.24    1  
      25.85   28.45   29.51   29.43                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:49.01   2/18/2011 Ryan O''Donnell, McFarland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan O''Donnell            SR McFarland            1:53.88    1:48.14R  20  
      22.95   26.25   31.93   27.01                                
  2 Jake Mandli               SR McFarland            2:02.94    1:53.38   17  
      24.83   29.37   31.91   27.27                                
  3 Nic Halverson             SR Kiel                 1:58.41    1:53.74   16  
      25.15   28.48   33.65   26.46                                
  4 Jay Tomasiewicz           SR Shorewood            2:02.81    1:56.22   15  
      25.67   29.75   33.10   27.70                                
  5 Tyler Roehr               JR Monona Grove         1:59.60    1:57.46   14  
      25.06   30.14   32.82   29.44                                
  6 Spencer Mattox            JR Milton               2:01.00    1:58.76   13  
      26.29   31.13   32.80   28.54                                
  7 Alex Gajeski              SR Ashwaubenon          2:03.44    2:01.48   12  
      26.63   29.70   36.61   28.54                                
  8 Brandon Benson            JR Milton               2:02.98    2:01.61   11  
      25.82   31.22   36.43   28.14                                
  9 Chandler Lewis            SO Cedarburg            2:03.34    2:01.79    9  
      27.18   29.95   35.99   28.67                                
 10 Nick Plachinski           FR Cedarburg            2:01.97    2:02.21    7  
      26.16   29.76   37.40   28.89                                
 11 Henry Sanders             SR Shorewood            2:07.62    2:04.61    6  
      27.97   32.35   35.60   28.69                                
 12 Joey Basche               FR Madison Edgewood     2:05.36    2:04.79    5  
      28.16   31.03   37.38   28.22                                
 13 Bryan Frosch              SO SaukPrair/WisHts     2:03.36    2:04.94    4  
      26.89   31.53   37.53   28.99                                
 14 Max Kahn                  JR Cedarburg            2:06.26    2:05.92    3  
      27.09   31.47   37.62   29.74                                
 15 Andrew Meng               JR SaukPrair/WisHts     2:04.78    2:06.34    2  
      27.15   30.44   38.70   30.05                                
 16 Sam Mischio               FR McFarland            2:07.81    2:10.53    1  
      27.55   33.57   37.65   31.76                                
 
Event 5  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 20.59      2/1995 Tom Wanezek, Brookfield East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Al Nennig                 JR Grafton                21.96      21.64   20  
  2 Collin Morgan             SR McFarland              22.50      21.98   17  
  3 Chris Higgins             SR Cedarburg              22.25      22.25   16  
  4 Tyler Zaspel              SO Fort Atkinson          22.23      22.27   15  
  5 Greg Hameister            SR Berlin/GreenLake       22.79      22.44   14  
  6 Erik Goessl               SR Two Rivers             22.43      22.59   13  
  7 Andrew Sackett            SO Monona Grove           22.78      22.66   12  
  8 Sean Collins              SR Elkhorn Area           22.68      22.71   11  
  9 Matt Bonjour              SR SaukPrair/WisHts       22.80      22.87    9  
 10 Nick Ratkowski            SR Whitnall               23.06      22.99    7  
 11 Cormick Hnilicka          JR Plymouth               23.09      23.03    6  
 12 Jack McLaughlin           SO Madison Edgewood       22.98      23.12    5  
 13 Ryan Coert                JR Cedarburg              22.84      23.17    3.5
 13 Tanner Craker             SO Baraboo                22.94      23.17    3.5
 15 Brian Cormican            FR Baraboo                22.97      23.31    2  
 16 Martin Sandberg           SO Rice Lake              23.17      23.41    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: R 49.52   2/18/2011 Ryan O''Donnell, McFarland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Allen                SR Monona Grove           51.58      50.45   20  
      23.64   26.81                                                
  2 Brandon Benson            JR Milton                 53.26      53.34   17  
      25.05   28.29                                                
  3 Jay Tomasiewicz           SR Shorewood              55.02      53.49   16  
      24.81   28.68                                                
  4 Dylan Young               SR Berlin/GreenLake       55.75      54.16   15  
      25.02   29.14                                                
  5 Nick Plachinski           FR Cedarburg              54.93      54.63   14  
      25.76   28.87                                                
  6 Ryan Krattiger            SR McFarland              56.18      55.69   13  
      25.50   30.19                                                
  7 Matt Zimmerman            SR Elkhorn Area           56.67      56.25   12  
      25.76   30.49                                                
  8 Tyler Zaspel              SO Fort Atkinson          56.11      56.28   11  
      26.55   29.73                                                
  9 Tanner Craker             SO Baraboo                56.63      56.36    9  
      25.88   30.48                                                
 10 Hussain Ali               SR Ashwaubenon            55.53      56.37    7  
      26.79   29.58                                                
 11 Zach Soper                FR ShawanoCommunity       56.72      56.87    6  
      26.71   30.16                                                
 12 BJ Darien                 JR Madison Edgewood       57.83      57.05    5  
      25.77   31.28                                                
 13 Bryce Carmichael          JR Stoughton              57.24      57.08    4  
      26.72   30.36                                                
 14 Philip Clausen            JR Shorewood              56.83      57.32    3  
      26.48   30.84                                                
 15 Alex Mehre                JR Port Washington        57.34      57.54    2  
      26.39   31.15                                                
 16 Spencer Marquardt         SO Rice Lake              57.57      58.41    1  
      27.01   31.40                                                
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 45.18      2/1995 Tom Wanezek, Brookfield East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Higgins             SR Cedarburg              48.56      48.16   20  
      23.12   25.04                                                
  2 Lee Hollman               JR Fort Atkinson          48.79      48.43   17  
      23.20   25.23                                                
  3 Jan Hansen                SO Beaver Dam             49.75      48.71   16  
      23.30   25.41                                                
  4 Collin Morgan             SR McFarland              49.96      48.88   15  
      23.50   25.38                                                
  5 Mitchell Paull            JR Monona Grove           49.23      48.94   14  
      23.29   25.65                                                
  6 Mark Vukich               SR Madison Edgewood       49.37      49.19   12.5
      23.26   25.93                                                
  6 Erik Goessl               SR Two Rivers             49.66      49.19   12.5
      23.66   25.53                                                
  8 Kevin Bennett             SR McFarland              50.02      49.24   11  
      23.65   25.59                                                
  9 Tony Donagan              SO McFarland              49.67      49.27    9  
      23.37   25.90                                                
 10 Jack Lunaas               JR Milton                 50.04      49.45    7  
      23.35   26.10                                                
 11 Brad Kempka               JR Grafton                49.92      49.52    6  
      23.93   25.59                                                
 12 Logan Coert               SO Cedarburg              50.08      49.92    5  
      23.88   26.04                                                
 13 Avery Kan                 JR Fort Atkinson          50.23      49.96    4  
      23.87   26.09                                                
 14 James Steinhoff           FR Ashwaubenon            49.82      49.98    3  
      23.75   26.23                                                
 15 Jack McLaughlin           SO Madison Edgewood       50.28      50.18    2  
      23.84   26.34                                                
 16 James Colton              SR Whitefish Bay          50.34      50.55    1  
      23.93   26.62                                                
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: R 4:32.44      2/1995 Austin Ramirez, Brookfield Centr           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nic Halverson             SR Kiel                 4:42.92    4:36.86   20  
      24.95   26.81   27.45   27.83   28.19   28.60   28.29   28.25
      28.46   28.03                                                
  2 Tim Halverson             SR Kiel                 4:45.10    4:40.90   17  
      24.82   26.99   27.61   28.15   28.56   28.60   29.12   29.27
      29.28   28.50                                                
  3 Jared Klika               FR Ashwaubenon          4:47.75    4:42.69   16  
      25.45   27.26   27.92   28.38   29.03   28.89   29.52   29.36
      29.29   27.59                                                
  4 Max Schimanski            SR McFarland            4:56.19    4:46.10   15  
      26.02   28.14   28.64   29.13   28.94   28.99   29.57   29.46
      28.99   28.22                                                
  5 Chandler Lewis            SO Cedarburg            4:49.54    4:47.97   14  
      25.76   28.14   28.51   28.95   29.28   29.28   29.53   29.59
      29.77   29.16                                                
  6 Sam Johnson               SO Elkhorn Area         4:57.58    4:52.72   13  
      26.31   28.92   29.33   29.60   29.96   30.25   30.36   30.48
      29.80   27.71                                                
  7 Dustin Esswein            SR Kiel                 5:00.91    4:53.29   12  
      26.35   28.90   29.36   29.68   30.37   29.47   29.30   30.51
      30.10   29.25                                                
  8 Sam Douglass              FR Cedarburg            4:56.56    4:54.89   11  
      26.34   29.56   29.89   30.26   29.92   29.89   29.60   30.06
      29.98   29.39                                                
  9 Payton teDuits            SO Madison Edgewood     4:56.09    4:57.13    9  
      26.97   28.95   29.49   29.82   29.65   30.03   30.91   30.97
      30.86   29.48                                                
 10 Kirill Korolev            SO Shorewood            4:52.38    4:58.75    7  
      25.70   28.26   29.30   30.12   30.65   31.19   31.45   31.65
      30.94   29.49                                                
 11 Jake Kisiolek             SR Kiel                 5:01.63    4:59.16    6  
      26.36   28.98   29.85   30.46   30.67   30.60   30.80   31.12
      30.88   29.44                                                
 12 Henry Smith               JR Whitefish Bay        4:57.02    4:59.58    5  
      26.58   29.09   29.73   30.06   30.27   30.69   30.92   31.16
      30.96   30.12                                                
 13 Noah Oldson               FR Whitefish Bay        5:03.13    4:59.74    4  
      27.03   29.98   30.13   30.86   30.78   30.76   30.97   30.55
      30.38   28.30                                                
 14 Bryan Frosch              SO SaukPrair/WisHts     4:59.62    5:02.82    3  
      26.90   29.38   30.07   30.63   30.94   30.74   31.25   31.42
      31.36   30.13                                                
 15 Justin Stange             JR Ashwaubenon          5:06.16    5:07.63    2  
      26.99   29.27   30.21   31.16   31.23   31.56   32.21   32.16
      32.21   30.63                                                
 16 Max Edmonds               SO Madison Edgewood     5:07.11    5:07.83    1  
      27.62   29.49   29.83   30.58   31.36   31.76   32.40   32.54
      32.51   29.74                                                
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 1:25.81   2/18/2011 Monona Grove                               
                         J. Allen, A. Sackett, B. Weinhaus, A. Pomeroy     
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McFarland                                         1:27.65    1:26.29   40  
     1) Ryan O''Donnell SR               2) Tony Donagan SO                
     3) Kevin Bennett SR                4) Collin Morgan SR               
       20.86    22.41    21.65    21.37                                    
  2 Monona Grove                                      1:27.72    1:26.77   34  
     1) Jack Allen SR                   2) Andrew Sackett SO              
     3) Lars Doll FR                    4) Tyler Roehr JR                 
       21.17    22.04    22.15    21.41                                    
  3 Grafton                                           1:29.54    1:28.68   32  
     1) Al Nennig JR                    2) Brad Kempka JR                 
     3) Kieran Paddock JR               4) Ben Gosselin JR                
       21.53    22.00    22.63    22.52                                    
  4 Cedarburg                                         1:29.77    1:29.95   30  
     1) Ryan Coert JR                   2) Jeff Schweitzer SR             
     3) Logan Coert SO                  4) Chris Higgins SR               
       23.22    22.60    22.50    21.63                                    
  5 Milton                                            1:31.88    1:31.51   28  
     1) Jack Lunaas JR                  2) Spencer Mattox JR              
     3) Chris Wecker JR                 4) Brandon Benson JR              
       22.49    22.86    23.58    22.58                                    
  6 Ashwaubenon                                       1:32.32    1:31.52   26  
     1) Jared Klika FR                  2) Jacob Klika SR                 
     3) Andrew Jablonski SR             4) James Steinhoff FR             
       22.36    23.57    23.20    22.39                                    
  7 Kiel                                              1:32.16    1:31.72   23  
     1) Tim Halverson SR                2) Dustin Esswein SR              
     3) Jake Kisiolek SR                4) Nic Halverson SR               
       22.98    23.36    23.66    21.72                                    
  7 Elkhorn Area                                      1:31.99    1:31.72   23  
     1) Luke Gorst JR                   2) Ethan Fink SR                  
     3) Sam Johnson SO                  4) Sean Collins SR                
       22.97    23.44    23.15    22.16                                    
  9 Whitnall                                          1:32.49    1:31.94   18  
     1) Nick Ratkowski SR               2) Nate Hinson SR                 
     3) Ben Hinson JR                   4) David Monteilh JR              
       23.25    22.61    23.46    22.62                                    
 10 Baraboo                                           1:32.06    1:31.96   14  
     1) Brian Cormican FR               2) Michael Prochaska SR           
     3) Dan O''Rourke JR                 4) Jacob Hackbarth SR             
       23.07    23.15    22.95    22.79                                    
 11 River Falls                                       1:32.41    1:32.54   12  
     1) Tom Ramquist SO                 2) Alex Haskins SO                
     3) Isaac Dzubay JR                 4) Shamus Maloney SR              
       23.37    23.60    22.97    22.60                                    
 12 Rice Lake                                         1:33.42    1:32.62   10  
     1) Martin Sandberg SO              2) Jake Draeger SR                
     3) Sam Henningsen JR               4) Spencer Marquardt SO           
       23.26    23.78    22.83    22.75                                    
 13 Two Rivers                                        1:33.98    1:33.26    8  
     1) Nick Geiger JR                  2) Josh Ladwig JR                 
     3) Spencer Sleger SR               4) Erik Goessl SR                 
       23.79    23.26    23.98    22.23                                    
 14 Madison Edgewood                                  1:32.69    1:33.78    5  
     1) Jack McLaughlin SO              2) Nick Mullane SR                
     3) Max Edmonds SO                  4) Mark Vukich SR                 
       23.34    24.09    23.93    22.42                                    
 14 Plymouth                                          1:32.80    1:33.78    5  
     1) Cormick Hnilicka JR             2) Mitch Tournour JR              
     3) Josh Smith SR                   4) Wendell Strutz SR              
       22.88    23.82    23.96    23.12                                    
 16 Sauk Prairie/Wisconsin Heights                    1:34.13    1:36.51    2  
     1) Spencer Shuman FR               2) Brady Mautz SO                 
     3) Tucker Stone SR                 4) Owen Wills SO                  
       24.47    23.96    23.91    24.17                                    
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: R 49.61      2/1994 Neil Walker, Verona Area                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan O''Donnell            SR McFarland              50.69      48.35R  20  
      23.43   24.92                                                
  2 Mitchell Paull            JR Monona Grove           54.05      53.49   17  
      26.30   27.19                                                
  3 Jan Hansen                SO Beaver Dam             55.17      54.57   16  
      26.36   28.21                                                
  4 Greg Hameister            SR Berlin/GreenLake       56.56      54.62   15  
      25.96   28.66                                                
  5 Lee Hollman               JR Fort Atkinson          54.45      54.82   14  
      26.90   27.92                                                
  6 Alex Gajeski              SR Ashwaubenon            55.80      54.84   13  
      26.58   28.26                                                
  7 Payton teDuits            SO Madison Edgewood       55.37      55.10   12  
      27.21   27.89                                                
  8 Joey Basche               FR Madison Edgewood       57.14      56.32   10  
      27.06   29.26                                                
  8 Jack Lunaas               JR Milton                 56.54      56.32   10  
      27.19   29.13                                                
 10 Spencer Shuman            FR SaukPrair/WisHts       57.93      56.55    7  
      27.37   29.18                                                
 11 Andrew Meng               JR SaukPrair/WisHts       56.11      56.56    6  
      27.26   29.30                                                
 12 Stephen Grambow           SR BrwnDeer/UnivSch       57.18      56.62    5  
      27.06   29.56                                                
 13 Zach Soper                FR ShawanoCommunity       55.21      56.99    4  
      27.54   29.45                                                
 14 James Colton              SR Whitefish Bay          57.56      57.57    3  
      27.76   29.81                                                
 15 Noah Oldson               FR Whitefish Bay          56.77      57.62    2  
      28.46   29.16                                                
 16 Jake Ruemmele             SR Elkhorn Area           57.43      57.64    1  
      27.73   29.91                                                
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: R 56.62   2/17/2006 Derrick O''Donnell, McFarland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jake Mandli               SR McFarland              59.32      56.43R  20  
      26.86   29.57                                                
  2 Al Nennig                 JR Grafton                58.70      58.35   17  
      27.83   30.52                                                
  3 Spencer Mattox            JR Milton                 59.04      58.45   16  
      27.92   30.53                                                
  4 Tyler Roehr               JR Monona Grove         1:01.97      59.32   15  
      28.07   31.25                                                
  5 Tony Donagan              SO McFarland            1:01.04    1:00.16   14  
      27.91   32.25                                                
  6 Nick Hora                 SR Cedarburg            1:03.48    1:02.72   13  
      29.25   33.47                                                
  7 Henry Sanders             SR Shorewood            1:04.02    1:02.80   12  
      29.41   33.39                                                
  8 Sam Mischio               FR McFarland            1:03.60    1:03.00   11  
      29.74   33.26                                                
  9 Bill Wong                 JR BrwnDeer/UnivSch     1:03.32    1:03.14    9  
      29.95   33.19                                                
 10 Kevin Van Cleave          FR Brkfield Academy     1:04.51    1:03.61    7  
      29.84   33.77                                                
 11 Matt Bonjour              SR SaukPrair/WisHts     1:04.11    1:03.74    6  
      29.45   34.29                                                
 12 Austin Darien             FR Madison Edgewood     1:04.56    1:04.35    5  
      30.52   33.83                                                
 13 Jeff Schweitzer           SR Cedarburg            1:04.14    1:04.42    4  
      30.21   34.21                                                
 14 BJ Darien                 JR Madison Edgewood     1:03.65    1:04.74    3  
      30.18   34.56                                                
 15 John Toberman             JR Milton               1:04.16    1:04.85    2  
      30.55   34.30                                                
 -- James Steinhoff           FR Ashwaubenon          1:04.22         DQ  
      30.98   33.72                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: R 3:07.84   2/20/2009 McFarland                                  
                         B. O''Donnell, B. Heiser, R. O''Donnell, G. Thoresen
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monona Grove                                      3:14.98    3:13.18   40  
     1) Jack Allen SR                   2) Mitchell Paull JR              
     3) Lars Doll FR                    4) Andrew Sackett SO              
       21.98    46.91    22.90    48.11    23.55    49.71    22.79    48.45
  2 McFarland                                         3:21.15    3:17.11   34  
     1) Jasen Funk JR                   2) Max Schimanski SR              
     3) Jake Mandli SR                  4) Kevin Bennett SR               
       24.61    52.02    23.28    48.52    23.18    48.36    22.85    48.21
  3 Cedarburg                                         3:20.86    3:17.77   32  
     1) Nick Plachinski FR              2) Sam Douglass FR                
     3) Logan Coert SO                  4) Chris Higgins SR               
       24.11    50.12    24.07    50.39    23.58    49.46    22.75    47.80
  4 Fort Atkinson                                     3:20.09    3:19.30   30  
     1) Lee Hollman JR                  2) Paul Hill JR                   
     3) Avery Kan JR                    4) Tyler Zaspel SO                
       23.72    49.25    24.31    50.93    23.19    49.88    23.02    49.24
  5 Kiel                                              3:20.92    3:19.64   28  
     1) Nic Halverson SR                2) Dustin Esswein SR              
     3) Jake Kisiolek SR                4) Tim Halverson SR               
       24.03    49.42    24.04    50.70    24.24    51.63    22.83    47.89
  6 Madison Edgewood                                  3:20.36    3:20.31   26  
     1) Jack McLaughlin SO              2) Joey Basche FR                 
     3) Payton teDuits SO               4) Mark Vukich SR                 
       24.35    50.91    23.37    50.32    23.51    50.05    23.27    49.03
  7 Whitefish Bay                                     3:20.87    3:20.41   24  
     1) Ethan Nikolau JR                2) Henry Smith JR                 
     3) Henry Bourgeois SR              4) James Colton SR                
       24.08    50.19    24.39    51.49    23.60    50.22    22.97    48.51
  8 Grafton                                           3:22.92    3:20.46   22  
     1) Brad Kempka JR                  2) Kieran Paddock JR              
     3) Ben Gosselin JR                 4) Al Nennig JR                   
       24.11    49.87    25.44    51.32    24.80    51.81    22.88    47.46
  9 Elkhorn Area                                      3:21.50    3:23.22   18  
     1) Luke Gorst JR                   2) Brandon Ambrose JR             
     3) Matt Zimmerman SR               4) Sam Johnson SO                 
       24.00    50.20    24.33    51.67    23.96    51.23    23.70    50.12
 10 Shorewood                                         3:26.77    3:23.25   14  
     1) Jay Tomasiewicz SR              2) Philip Clausen JR              
     3) Suhith Bayana SO                4) Kirill Korolev SO              
       22.91    48.39    24.10    51.74    24.34    52.39    23.98    50.73
 11 Baraboo                                           3:28.73    3:26.55   12  
     1) Jacob Hackbarth SR              2) Brian Cormican FR              
     3) Sam Trotter JR                  4) Tanner Craker SO               
       24.25    51.74    24.49    51.72    24.39    52.15    24.08    50.94
 12 Platteville/Lancaster                             3:31.71    3:27.73   10  
     1) Ryan Heberlein JR               2) Brenden Polkinghorn SO         
     3) Nicholas Volkmann JR            4) Jake Adams SR                  
       24.33    50.89    24.46    51.01    24.59    52.91    25.30    52.92
 13 Sauk Prairie/Wisconsin Heights                    3:29.10    3:27.89    8  
     1) Bryan Frosch SO                 2) Spencer Shuman FR              
     3) Andrew Meng JR                  4) Matt Bonjour SR                
       25.09    52.70    25.35    53.12    24.56    51.98    23.34    50.09
 14 Brown Deer/Univ School of Milw                    3:28.83    3:28.90    6  
     1) Stephen Grambow SR              2) Adam Brostowicz SR             
     3) Berj Balzonyian SO              4) Bill Wong JR                   
       24.36    51.09    24.25    52.50    25.55    54.12    24.62    51.19
 15 Plymouth                                          3:28.29    3:29.07    4  
     1) Cormick Hnilicka JR             2) Mitch Tournour JR              
     3) Josh Smith SR                   4) Wendell Strutz SR              
       24.21    50.97    24.84    52.97    25.59    53.51    24.13    51.62
 16 Lakeland                                          3:35.95    3:33.68    2  
     1) Robert Walker SR                2) Shane Gauger SR                
     3) Sam Langheim SO                 4) Nick Garcia FR                 
       25.95    55.44    25.36    54.18    24.66    53.85    23.39    50.21
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. McFarland                           325   2. Cedarburg                         249.5
  3. Monona Grove                        237   4. Madison Edgewood                  154.5
  5. Kiel                                145   6. Milton                              136
  7. Ashwaubenon                         124   8. Fort Atkinson                       123
  9. Grafton                             111  10. Shorewood                           106
 11. Elkhorn Area                         93  12. Whitefish Bay                        74
 13. Sauk Prairie/Wisconsin Heights       69  14. Baraboo                            65.5
 15. Berlin/GreenLake                     50  16. Two Rivers                         43.5
 17. Whitnall                             35  18. Beaver Dam                           32
 19. Rice Lake                            24  20. Menomonie                            21
 21. Brown Deer/Univ School of Milw       20  22. River Falls                          16
 23. Plymouth                             15  24. Pius XI                              11
 25. Shawano Community                    10  25. Platteville/Lancaster                10
 27. Saint Thomas More/SaintFrancis        9  28. Brookfield Academy                    7
 29. Stoughton                             4  30. Port Washington                       2
 30. Lakeland                              2