ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Washington Boys
2/18/2012-2/18/2012
Federal Way, Washington USA

King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/18/2012 - 18:58PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                    2A Boys State February 17-18, 2012                     
 
 Event 201  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay 2A
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:37.35  2/19/2011 Interlake, Interlake
                          E Cummings, A Rockwell, V Hsiao, Y Nelson
 State Record:   1:34.25  2/21/2009 Mercer Island
                          Hoff, Wingerson, Longbotham, Fisk
                 1:35.11  AAA
                 1:36.66  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Sehome  ''A''                   1:40.75    1:39.90         18  
     1) Avery, Cole 9                 2) r:+0.33 Gregory, Patrick 11  
     3) r:+0.37 Small, Andy 11        4) r:+0.43 Cui, Allen 12        
    r:+0.63  25.25        52.33 (27.08)
        1:16.94 (24.61)     1:39.90 (22.96)
  2 North Thurston  ''A''           1:43.95    1:43.58         14  
     1) Solveson, Erik 12             2) r:+0.36 Ridgeway, Connor 9   
     3) r:+0.44 Peterson, Cameron 12  4) r:+0.23 Harn, Scott 11       
    r:+0.64  26.75        56.66 (29.91)
        1:21.37 (24.71)     1:43.58 (22.21)
  3 Aberdeen  ''A''                 1:44.40    1:44.60         12  
     1) Rowe, Dillon 11               2) r:+0.35 Bowley, Joseph 11    
     3) r:+0.44 Barre, Jairek 12      4) r:+0.41 Sundstrom, Colton 11 
    r:+1.00  28.57        56.22 (27.65)
        1:21.82 (25.60)     1:44.60 (22.78)
  4 Pullman  ''A''                  1:44.56    1:44.63         10  
     1) Tang, Mitchell 12             2) r:+0.13 Li, Christopher 12   
     3) r:+0.41 Qiu, Jack 12          4) r:+0.38 McInturff, Ian 12    
    r:+0.63  28.43        55.96 (27.53)
        1:22.04 (26.08)     1:44.63 (22.59)
  5 Anacortes  ''A''                1:45.78    1:47.23          8  
     1) Beck, Taylor 12               2) r:+0.16 Richards, Conner 12  
     3) r:+0.23 Schleh, Ian 11        4) r:+0.31 Akland, Karl 11      
    r:+0.55  28.10        58.67 (30.57)
        1:24.75 (26.08)     1:47.23 (22.48)
  6 Selah  ''A''                    1:45.15    1:47.61          6  
     1) Frampton, Nolan 9             2) r:+0.09 Borchert, Garrett 12 
     3) r:+0.53 Petrea, Carson 11     4) r:+0.44 Smith, Scott 11      
    r:+0.72  28.45        57.94 (29.49)
        1:24.65 (26.71)     1:47.61 (22.96)
  7 Cheney  ''A''                   1:47.32    1:47.67          4  
     1) Watts, Joel 12                2) r:+0.50 Schreiber, Max 12    
     3) r:+0.49 Steele, Nick 10       4) r:+0.29 Babcock, Rustin 12   
    r:+0.63  26.35        57.12 (30.77)
        1:26.33 (29.21)     1:47.67 (21.34)
  8 Prosser  ''A''                  1:47.23    1:48.21          2  
     1) Bowen, Tim 10                 2) r:+0.41 Saam, Nolan 12       
     3) r:+0.24 Burgett, Will 10      4) r:+0.00 Wildman, James 12    
    r:+0.56  30.70        59.61 (28.91)
        1:25.48 (25.87)     1:48.21 (22.73)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  9 Port Angeles  ''A''             1:47.42                   
     1) Burke, Tyler 12               2) Watkins, Matt 12             
     3) Koehler, Avery 10             4) Macias, John 9               
             26.82        56.58 (29.76)
        1:23.16 (26.58)     1:47.42 (24.26)
 10 Lindbergh  ''A''                1:47.51                   
     1) Seid, Sam 12                  2) Lim, AJ 10                   
     3) Jacobsen, Aaron 11            4) Guhlke, Connor 12            
             28.05        59.19 (31.14)
        1:23.99 (24.80)     1:47.51 (23.52)
 11 Interlake  ''A''                1:47.75                   
     1) Furlong, Albert 9             2) Lorr, Michael 9              
     3) Lorenz, Alex 10               4) Barroga, Albert 12           
             27.72        57.14 (29.42)
        1:23.89 (26.75)     1:47.75 (23.86)
 12 Sumner  ''A''                   1:48.80                   
     1) Powers-Hubbard, Connor 12     2) Anderson, Severn 11          
     3) Parks, Sam 11                 4) Selmer, Reid 12              
             27.86        57.72 (29.86)
        1:25.08 (27.36)     1:48.80 (23.72)
 13 Squalicum  ''A''                1:50.25                   
     1) Scott, Mitchell 12            2) Evans, Gus 11                
     3) Evans, Roy 9                  4) Kogan, Hans 10               
             29.95        58.39 (28.44)
        1:26.56 (28.17)     1:50.25 (23.69)
 14 Mark Morris  ''A''              1:54.80                   
     1) Fitch, Brett C 10             2) Anagnostou, Samuel D 12      
     3) Langlois, Alec C 11           4) Westervelt, Maxwell V 11     
             30.90      1:01.99 (31.09)
        1:30.84 (28.85)     1:54.80 (23.96)
 15 Archbishop Murph  ''A''         2:40.16                   
     1) Gunselman, Adam 11            2) Stoddard, Sam 11             
     3) Hyatt, Patrick 11             4) Phillips, Ian 9              
             32.40      1:14.27 (41.87)
        1:56.22 (41.95)     2:40.16 (43.94)
 -- Hockinson  ''A''                    DQ                    
     1) Butler, Dylan 11              2) Dillon, Brian 10             
     3) Morris, William 9             4) Denton, Gilbert 12           
             28.68      1:02.39 (33.71)
        1:31.15 (28.76)          DQ (25.43)

Event 202  Men 200 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:41.39  2/17/2012 Steve Sholdra, Renton
 State Record:   1:37.17  2/18/2006 Nathan Adrian, Bremerton
                 1:39.51  AAA
                 1:41.12  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sholdra, Steve   12 Renton            1:41.39    1:40.78*AAC      9  
    r:+0.66  23.16        48.52 (25.36)
        1:14.44 (25.92)     1:40.78 (26.34)
  2 Barnard, Alec    11 Archbishop Murph  1:46.05    1:42.47          7  
    r:+0.80  23.41        49.12 (25.71)
        1:15.72 (26.60)     1:42.47 (26.75)
  3 Schleh, Ian      11 Anacortes         1:46.71    1:45.83          6  
    r:+0.69  25.90        52.05 (26.15)
        1:19.20 (27.15)     1:45.83 (26.63)
  4 Watts, Joel      12 Cheney            1:46.83    1:46.28          5  
    r:+0.70  24.70        51.58 (26.88)
        1:19.34 (27.76)     1:46.28 (26.94)
  5 Barnard, Austin   9 Archbishop Murph  1:49.62    1:47.13          4  
    r:+0.73  24.41        51.38 (26.97)
        1:19.35 (27.97)     1:47.13 (27.78)
  6 Budden, Cooper   12 Hockinson         1:50.00    1:49.77          3  
    r:+0.66  24.81        52.28 (27.47)
        1:20.45 (28.17)     1:49.77 (29.32)
  7 Wilbour, Curran  11 Sehome            1:50.14    1:50.14          2  
    r:+0.74  24.75        52.59 (27.84)
        1:21.71 (29.12)     1:50.14 (28.43)
  8 Akland, Evan     11 Anacortes         1:50.67    1:50.96          1  
    r:+0.73  25.01        53.01 (28.00)
        1:21.79 (28.78)     1:50.96 (29.17)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Sheridan, Conra  12 Interlake         1:51.29                   
             25.42        53.29 (27.87)
        1:22.34 (29.05)     1:51.29 (28.95)
 10 Davies, Jaycob    9 WASH              1:51.42                   
             25.02        52.61 (27.59)
        1:22.19 (29.58)     1:51.42 (29.23)
 11 Heo, Jaeyoung    10 Pullman           1:53.42                   
             26.14        54.13 (27.99)
        1:23.60 (29.47)     1:53.42 (29.82)
 12 Anderson, Natha  11 North Thurston    1:53.91                   
             24.72        52.67 (27.95)
        1:22.82 (30.15)     1:53.91 (31.09)
 13 Schleh, Danny     9 Anacortes         1:56.92                   
             27.29        56.68 (29.39)
        1:26.93 (30.25)     1:56.92 (29.99)
 14 Hutchinson, Wil  10 Sehome            1:57.88                   
             26.51        55.83 (29.32)
        1:26.27 (30.44)     1:57.88 (31.61)
 15 Stewart, Kevin   12 Aberdeen          1:58.30                   
             25.70        54.63 (28.93)
        1:26.04 (31.41)     1:58.30 (32.26)
 16 McInturff, Benn  10 Pullman           1:59.51                   
             26.32        56.30 (29.98)
        1:27.84 (31.54)     1:59.51 (31.67)

Event 203  Men 200 Yard IM 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:54.56  2010      Austin Fish, Sehome
 State Record:   1:49.30  1988      Andy Lloyd, Mercer Island
                 1:51.71  AAA
                 1:53.60  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Avery, Cole       9 Sehome            2:00.09    1:55.87          9  
    r:+0.66  25.74        53.81 (28.07)
        1:28.03 (34.22)     1:55.87 (27.84)
  2 Li, Christopher  12 Pullman           2:03.19    2:00.67          7  
    r:+0.73  25.46        55.92 (30.46)
        1:31.64 (35.72)     2:00.67 (29.03)
  3 Boden, Stephen    9 Archbishop Murph  2:03.42    2:01.26          6  
    r:+0.72  26.16        56.46 (30.30)
        1:32.79 (36.33)     2:01.26 (28.47)
  4 Small, Andy      11 Sehome            2:02.23    2:01.49          5  
    r:+0.71  25.97        56.55 (30.58)
        1:33.54 (36.99)     2:01.49 (27.95)
  5 Cui, Allen       12 Sehome            2:07.01    2:05.24          4  
    r:+0.71  27.28        58.29 (31.01)
        1:35.17 (36.88)     2:05.24 (30.07)
  6 Evans, Gus       11 Squalicum         2:11.12    2:07.17          3  
    r:+0.79  27.87      1:00.65 (32.78)
        1:35.51 (34.86)     2:07.17 (31.66)
  7 Grambo, Isaiah    9 Sehome            2:10.90    2:10.32          2  
    r:+0.71  26.64        59.36 (32.72)
        1:39.01 (39.65)     2:10.32 (31.31)
  8 Lim, AJ          10 Lindbergh         2:10.94    2:11.44          1  
    r:+0.68  27.49      1:01.08 (33.59)
        1:39.47 (38.39)     2:11.44 (31.97)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Lorr, Joe        11 Interlake         2:11.92                   
             27.33      1:00.36 (33.03)
        1:41.58 (41.22)     2:11.92 (30.34)
 10 Morris, William   9 Hockinson         2:12.40                   
             28.22      1:02.41 (34.19)
        1:42.52 (40.11)     2:12.40 (29.88)
 11 Wolff, Preston   12 Mark Morris       2:13.77                   
             28.35      1:01.76 (33.41)
        1:40.72 (38.96)     2:13.77 (33.05)
 12 Qiu, Jack        12 Pullman           2:13.86                   
             26.78      1:00.79 (34.01)
        1:41.76 (40.97)     2:13.86 (32.10)
 13 Beauchamp, Jake  10 Interlake         2:14.37                   
             29.21      1:02.21 (33.00)
        1:42.77 (40.56)     2:14.37 (31.60)
 14 Boekenoogen, Cr  11 OLY               2:14.73                   
             29.29      1:03.37 (34.08)
        1:43.17 (39.80)     2:14.73 (31.56)
 15 Yin, Jimmy       12 Pullman           2:15.01                   
             28.19      1:02.67 (34.48)
        1:43.47 (40.80)     2:15.01 (31.54)
 16 Klarich, Jeremy  12 WAP               2:15.78                   
             28.49      1:04.09 (35.60)
        1:45.08 (40.99)     2:15.78 (30.70)

Event 204  Men 50 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 21.89  2/17/2012 Braden Mitchell, Mark Morris
 State Record:   20.02  1992      Ugur Taner, Newport
                 20.86  AAA
                 21.17  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mitchell, Brade  12 Mark Morris         21.89      21.52*         9  
         r:+0.62                       
  2 Babcock, Rustin  12 Cheney              21.91      21.80*         7  
         r:+0.67                       
  3 Klipsch, Casey   12 Sehome              22.29      22.26          6  
         r:+0.74                       
  4 Gregory, Patric  11 Sehome              22.23      22.33          5  
         r:+0.61                       
  5 McInturff, Ian   12 Pullman             22.17      22.56          4  
         r:+0.67                       
  6 Harn, Scott      11 North Thurston      22.46      22.59          3  
         r:+0.61                       
  7 Weyman, Alyosha  12 Hockinson           22.68      22.62          2  
         r:+0.69                       
  8 Akland, Karl     11 Anacortes           22.59      22.72          1  
         r:+0.65                       
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Bowley, Joseph   11 Aberdeen            22.86                   
 10 Franco-Munoz, A  10 Lindbergh           22.93                   
 11 Carssow, Nick    12 Hockinson           22.96                   
 12 Ridgeway, Tyler  11 North Thurston      23.04                   
 13 Lyons, KeKoa     12 FP                  23.11                   
 14 Davies, Bryce    12 WASH                23.28                   
 15 Burgett, Will    10 Prosser             23.32                   
 16 Smith, Scott     11 Selah               23.37

Event 205  Men 1 mtr Diving 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 427.20  2/18/2012 Austin Fahrenholtz, Port Angeles
 State Record:   530.53  2/21/2004 Jonathan Wilcox, Bellevue
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Fahrenholtz, Au  12 Port Angeles       297.05     427.20*         9  
  2 Korby, Rylan     11 Squalicum          205.40     297.70          7  
  3 Whitmore, David  10 Naches Valley      216.85     292.05          6  
  4 Kane, Steve      11 Archbishop Murph   211.85     286.95          5  
  5 Holmes, Tanner   10 North Thurston     199.40     285.45          4  
  6 Agtarap, Jordan  11 North Thurston     201.80     267.95          3  
  7 Shipes, Ryan     10 Steilacoom         198.10     264.70          2  
  8 Zornes, Tanner   11 Lindbergh          190.00     246.85          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Beasley, Sam     12 Port Angeles       182.40                   
 10 Whitmore, Danie  10 Naches Valley      181.95                   
 11 Christianson, C  12 Seqium             181.05                   
 12 Clement, Austin  11 Seqium             174.60                   
 13 Cornelson, Greg  12 Port Angeles       107.30                   
 14 Kakuk, David     10 Sumner             105.10                   
 15 Harrison, Camer  11 Seqium              86.15                   
 16 Scott, Phillip   12 Port Angeles        80.50                   

Event 206  Men 100 Yard Butterfly 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 51.47  2/19/2011 Alec Barnard, Archbishop Murph
 State Record:   47.81  2/21/2009 Cody Roberts, RICH-
                 49.81  AAA
                 50.73  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Barnard, Alec    11 Archbishop Murph    52.97      51.21*         9  
    r:+0.79  23.84        51.21 (27.37)
  2 Franco-Munoz, A  10 Lindbergh           54.36      54.21          7  
    r:+0.67  24.89        54.21 (29.32)
  3 Peterson, Camer  12 North Thurston      55.94      55.21          6  
    r:+0.69  25.68        55.21 (29.53)
  4 Jacobsen, Aaron  11 Lindbergh           57.13      56.38          5  
    r:+0.63  25.19        56.38 (31.19)
  5 Grambo, Isaiah    9 Sehome              58.56      56.53          4  
    r:+0.74  27.25        56.53 (29.28)
  6 Gonzalez, Andre   9 Steilacoom          57.12      56.82          3  
    r:+0.67  26.12        56.82 (30.70)
  7 Beck, Taylor     12 Anacortes           57.81      58.14          2  
    r:+0.71  26.99        58.14 (31.15)
  8 Fox, Kevin       10 KING                58.23      58.79          1  
    r:+0.65  27.44        58.79 (31.35)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Ito, Tsukasa      9 Interlake           58.70                   
             26.97        58.70 (31.73)
 10 Barre, Jairek    12 Aberdeen            59.36                   
             26.81        59.36 (32.55)
 11 Whitmore, Danie  10 Naches Valley       59.39                   
             27.71        59.39 (31.68)
 12 Qiu, Jack        12 Pullman             59.62                   
             26.85        59.62 (32.77)
 13 Lorr, Joe        11 Interlake         1:00.34                   
             27.63      1:00.34 (32.71)
 14 Nilsson, Sam     12 Anacortes         1:00.43                   
             27.20      1:00.43 (33.23)
 15 Yin, Jimmy       12 Pullman           1:00.72                   
             28.57      1:00.72 (32.15)
 -- Kim, Moses       12 Lynden                DQ                    
             25.96           DQ (30.65)

Event 207  Men 100 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 48.05  2/17/2012 Braden Mitchell, Mark Morris
 State Record:   43.73  1992      Ugur Taner, Newport
                 45.55  AAA
                 46.21  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mitchell, Brade  12 Mark Morris         48.05      47.49*         9  
    r:+0.62  22.95        47.49 (24.54)
  2 Babcock, Rustin  12 Cheney              48.06      47.54*         7  
    r:+0.69  23.39        47.54 (24.15)
  3 Klipsch, Casey   12 Sehome              48.48      48.25          6  
    r:+0.75  23.29        48.25 (24.96)
  4 Cosgrove, Hunte  11 Archbishop Murph    49.74      49.13          5  
    r:+0.68  23.56        49.13 (25.57)
  5 Powers-Hubbard,  12 Sumner              49.58      49.16          4  
    r:+0.74  23.46        49.16 (25.70)
  6 Weyman, Alyosha  12 Hockinson           50.21      50.58          3  
    r:+0.69  23.94        50.58 (26.64)
  7 McInturff, Ian   12 Pullman             50.59      50.84          2  
    r:+0.73  24.27        50.84 (26.57)
  8 Akland, Karl     11 Anacortes           50.52      51.61          1  
    r:+0.67  24.14        51.61 (27.47)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Williams, Quaid  11 Klahowya            50.65                   
             24.21        50.65 (26.44)
 10 Sundstrom, Colt  11 Aberdeen            50.82                   
             24.52        50.82 (26.30)
 11 Budden, Cooper   12 Hockinson           50.83                   
             24.37        50.83 (26.46)
 12 Davies, Bryce    12 WASH                51.03                   
             24.29        51.03 (26.74)
 13 Cui, Allen       12 Sehome              51.26                   
             24.73        51.26 (26.53)
 14 Carssow, Nick    12 Hockinson           51.38                   
             24.97        51.38 (26.41)
 15 Smith, Scott     11 Selah               51.77                   
             24.62        51.77 (27.15)
 16 Guhlke, Connor   12 Lindbergh           52.51                   
             25.41        52.51 (27.10)

Event 208  Men 500 Yard Freestyle 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:28.18  2/17/2012 Steve Sholdra, Renton
 State Record:   4:23.06  1995      Wes Oliver, Sammamish
                 4:30.76  AAA
                 4:35.61  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sholdra, Steve   12 Renton            4:28.18    4:29.10 AAA      9  
    r:+0.69  24.47        51.12 (26.65)
        1:18.36 (27.24)     1:45.73 (27.37)
        2:13.32 (27.59)     2:41.20 (27.88)
        3:09.00 (27.80)     3:36.44 (27.44)
        4:03.08 (26.64)     4:29.10 (26.02)
  2 Barnard, Austin   9 Archbishop Murph  4:50.80    4:45.12          7  
    r:+0.71  24.86        52.49 (27.63)
        1:21.12 (28.63)     1:50.00 (28.88)
        2:18.92 (28.92)     2:48.26 (29.34)
        3:17.76 (29.50)     3:47.37 (29.61)
        4:16.70 (29.33)     4:45.12 (28.42)
  3 Boden, Stephen    9 Archbishop Murph  4:50.26    4:48.99          6  
    r:+0.72  25.98        53.91 (27.93)
        1:22.74 (28.83)     1:51.95 (29.21)
        2:21.20 (29.25)     2:50.79 (29.59)
        3:20.36 (29.57)     3:50.12 (29.76)
        4:19.85 (29.73)     4:48.99 (29.14)
  4 Schleh, Ian      11 Anacortes         4:56.66    4:54.70          5  
             27.19        56.54 (29.35)
        1:26.40 (29.86)     1:56.54 (30.14)
        2:26.68 (30.14)     2:56.74 (30.06)
        3:26.96 (30.22)     3:56.80 (29.84)
        4:26.51 (29.71)     4:54.70 (28.19)
  5 Small, Andy      11 Sehome            4:59.86    4:57.61          4  
    r:+0.73  26.11        54.91 (28.80)
        1:24.59 (29.68)     1:54.72 (30.13)
        2:25.26 (30.54)     2:55.49 (30.23)
        3:26.12 (30.63)     3:56.85 (30.73)
        4:27.28 (30.43)     4:57.61 (30.33)
  6 Sheridan, Conra  12 Interlake         5:05.26    4:59.77          3  
    r:+0.75  25.95        54.37 (28.42)
        1:23.59 (29.22)     1:53.68 (30.09)
        2:24.49 (30.81)     2:55.33 (30.84)
        3:26.53 (31.20)     3:57.73 (31.20)
        4:29.34 (31.61)     4:59.77 (30.43)
  7 Wilbour, Curran  11 Sehome            5:04.13    5:01.57          2  
    r:+0.75  26.39        55.79 (29.40)
        1:26.01 (30.22)     1:57.48 (31.47)
        2:28.72 (31.24)     2:58.93 (30.21)
        3:30.05 (31.12)     4:01.59 (31.54)
        4:32.32 (30.73)     5:01.57 (29.25)
  8 Davies, Jaycob    9 WASH              5:05.70    5:02.66          1  
    r:+0.69  25.81        54.20 (28.39)
        1:23.72 (29.52)     1:54.37 (30.65)
        2:25.63 (31.26)     2:57.38 (31.75)
        3:29.29 (31.91)     4:01.09 (31.80)
        4:33.09 (32.00)     5:02.66 (29.57)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Heo, Jaeyoung    10 Pullman           5:06.93                   
             27.24        56.93 (29.69)
        1:27.93 (31.00)     1:58.92 (30.99)
        2:30.33 (31.41)     3:01.79 (31.46)
        3:33.52 (31.73)     4:05.24 (31.72)
        4:36.65 (31.41)     5:06.93 (30.28)
 10 Akland, Evan     11 Anacortes         5:07.49                   
             27.61        57.87 (30.26)
        1:28.87 (31.00)     2:00.64 (31.77)
        2:31.89 (31.25)     3:03.20 (31.31)
        3:34.82 (31.62)     4:06.29 (31.47)
        4:37.03 (30.74)     5:07.49 (30.46)
 11 Schleh, Danny     9 Anacortes         5:15.34                   
             28.64        58.99 (30.35)
        1:30.28 (31.29)     2:02.29 (32.01)
        2:33.99 (31.70)     3:06.10 (32.11)
        3:38.50 (32.40)     4:11.65 (33.15)
        4:44.04 (32.39)     5:15.34 (31.30)
 12 Morris, William   9 Hockinson         5:15.83                   
             27.41        57.62 (30.21)
        1:29.05 (31.43)     2:01.29 (32.24)
        2:33.58 (32.29)     3:06.30 (32.72)
        3:39.20 (32.90)     4:12.25 (33.05)
        4:44.71 (32.46)     5:15.83 (31.12)
 13 McInturff, Benn  10 Pullman           5:22.85                   
             28.49        59.89 (31.40)
        1:31.77 (31.88)     2:04.47 (32.70)
        2:37.21 (32.74)     3:10.28 (33.07)
        3:43.32 (33.04)     4:16.50 (33.18)
        4:50.06 (33.56)     5:22.85 (32.79)
 14 Boekenoogen, Cr  11 OLY               5:24.47                   
             28.29        59.38 (31.09)
        1:31.11 (31.73)     2:03.82 (32.71)
        2:36.28 (32.46)     3:09.51 (33.23)
        3:43.52 (34.01)     4:17.67 (34.15)
        4:51.48 (33.81)     5:24.47 (32.99)
 15 Snodgrass, Spen  10 Pullman           5:25.27                   
             29.11      1:01.11 (32.00)
        1:33.72 (32.61)     2:06.99 (33.27)
        2:40.38 (33.39)     3:13.66 (33.28)
        3:47.01 (33.35)     4:20.65 (33.64)
        4:53.95 (33.30)     5:25.27 (31.32)
 16 Johnson, Naveed   9 North Thurston    5:42.87                   
             28.39        59.60 (31.21)
        1:32.00 (32.40)     2:05.69 (33.69)
        2:40.52 (34.83)     3:16.03 (35.51)
        3:52.14 (36.11)     4:29.61 (37.47)
        5:07.27 (37.66)     5:42.87 (35.60)

Event 209  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 2A
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:30.28  2/19/2011 Pullman, Pullman
                          I McInturff, Y Jiang, D Hawbaker, C Li
 State Record:   1:23.84  2003      Mercer Island
                          Sussex, Easton, Strand, Kaarma
                 1:25.51  AAA
                 1:26.90  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Sehome  ''A''                   1:30.49    1:29.31*        18  
     1) Gregory, Patrick 11           2) r:+0.22 Grambo, Isaiah 9     
     3) r:+0.46 Cui, Allen 12         4) r:+0.32 Klipsch, Casey 12    
    r:+0.61  22.27        44.86 (22.59)
        1:07.70 (22.84)     1:29.31 (21.61)
  2 Archbishop Murph  ''A''         1:31.59    1:30.92         13  
     1) Cosgrove, Hunter 11           2) r:+0.15 Boden, Stephen 9     
     3) r:+0.46 Barnard, Austin 9     4) r:+0.37 Barnard, Alec 11     
    r:+0.68  23.06        46.05 (22.99)
        1:09.54 (23.49)     1:30.92 (21.38)
  2 Pullman  ''A''                  1:32.21    1:30.92         13  
     1) McInturff, Ian 12             2) r:+0.29 Schumaker, Richard 12
     3) r:+0.08 Heo, Jaeyoung 10      4) r:+0.26 Li, Christopher 12   
    r:+0.71  22.98        46.38 (23.40)
        1:09.02 (22.64)     1:30.92 (21.90)
  4 North Thurston  ''A''           1:32.11    1:31.58         10  
     1) Harn, Scott 11                2) r:+0.12 Brickey, Matthew 11  
     3) r:+0.47 Peterson, Cameron 12  4) r:+0.41 Ridgeway, Tyler 11   
    r:+0.65  23.07        45.61 (22.54)
        1:08.73 (23.12)     1:31.58 (22.85)
  5 Hockinson  ''A''                1:32.20    1:32.12          8  
     1) Carssow, Nick 12              2) r:+0.22 Butler, Dylan 11     
     3) r:+0.16 Weyman, Alyosha 12    4) r:+0.44 Budden, Cooper 12    
    r:+0.68  23.00        46.73 (23.73)
        1:09.08 (22.35)     1:32.12 (23.04)
  6 Lindbergh  ''A''                1:33.47    1:33.19          6  
     1) Jacobsen, Aaron 11            2) r:+0.05 Seid, Sam 12         
     3) r:+0.23 Guhlke, Connor 12     4) r:+0.34 Franco-Munoz, drew 10
    r:+0.67  23.55        47.57 (24.02)
        1:10.54 (22.97)     1:33.19 (22.65)
  7 Prosser  ''A''                  1:34.69    1:34.11          4  
     1) Wildman, James 12             2) r:+0.05 Bowen, Tim 10        
     3) r:+0.35 Saam, Nolan 12        4) r:+0.43 Burgett, Will 10     
    r:+0.62  23.43        47.22 (23.79)
        1:11.10 (23.88)     1:34.11 (23.01)
  8 Selah  ''A''                    1:34.00    1:34.91          2  
     1) Borchert, Garrett 12          2) r:+0.04 Frampton, Nolan 9    
     3) r:+0.26 Petrea, Carson 11     4) r:+0.45 Smith, Scott 11      
    r:+0.65  24.43        48.08 (23.65)
        1:11.86 (23.78)     1:34.91 (23.05)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  9 Mark Morris  ''A''              1:35.00                   
     1) Westervelt, Maxwell V 11      2) Wolff, Preston 12            
     3) Anagnostou, Samuel D 12       4) Mitchell, Braden 12          
             24.22        49.01 (24.79)
        1:13.33 (24.32)     1:35.00 (21.67)
 10 Aberdeen  ''A''                 1:35.53                   
     1) Rowe, Dillon 11               2) Stewart, Kevin 12            
     3) Dion, Colton 11               4) Sundstrom, Colton 11         
             24.12        48.46 (24.34)
        1:12.98 (24.52)     1:35.53 (22.55)
 11 Renton  ''A''                   1:36.60                   
     1) Paine, Adriel 12              2) DaVault, Aslan 12            
     3) Pascual, Tyler 12             4) Sholdra, Steve 12            
             25.24        50.56 (25.32)
        1:14.49 (23.93)     1:36.60 (22.11)
 12 Interlake  ''A''                1:38.72                   
     1) Lorr, Joe 11                  2) Lorenz, Alex 10              
     3) Sheridan, Conrad 12           4) Barroga, Albert 12           
             24.77        49.50 (24.73)
        1:15.04 (25.54)     1:38.72 (23.68)
 13 North Kitsap  ''A''             1:39.21                   
     1) Christen, Ian 11              2) Aban, Yorick 10              
     3) Machen, Ben 12                4) Gilman, Michael 12           
             24.75        49.70 (24.95)
        1:15.55 (25.85)     1:39.21 (23.66)
 14 Squalicum  ''A''                1:39.30                   
     1) Scott, Mitchell 12            2) Koetje, Neall 10             
     3) Evans, Roy 9                  4) Kogan, Hans 10               
             25.19        50.33 (25.14)
        1:15.44 (25.11)     1:39.30 (23.86)
 15 Cheney  ''A''                   1:45.13                   
     1) Steele, Nick 10               2) Edwards, Jeffrey 11          
     3) Fillmore, Devan 12            4) Jenkins, Austin 12           
             24.87        51.49 (26.62)
        1:18.56 (27.07)     1:45.13 (26.57)
 -- Anacortes  ''A''                    DQ                    
     1) Akland, Karl 11               2) Akland, Evan 11              
     3) Beck, Taylor 12               4) Richards, Conner 12          
             23.18        46.15 (22.97)
        1:08.79 (22.64)          DQ (22.87)

Event 210  Men 100 Yard Backstroke 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 52.25  2/19/2011 Austin Fish, Sehome
 State Record:   48.59  2000      Evan Martinec, Wilson
                 50.44  AAA
                 51.66  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Avery, Cole       9 Sehome              54.06      52.23*         9  
    r:+0.60  25.45        52.23 (26.78)
  2 Watts, Joel      12 Cheney              55.39      54.41          7  
    r:+0.86  26.54        54.41 (27.87)
  3 Cosgrove, Hunte  11 Archbishop Murph    55.24      54.86          6  
    r:+0.61  26.94        54.86 (27.92)
  4 Burke, Tyler     12 Port Angeles        57.25      57.11          5  
    r:+0.69  27.47        57.11 (29.64)
  5 Solveson, Erik   12 North Thurston      57.09      57.34          4  
    r:+0.62  27.82        57.34 (29.52)
  6 Williams, Quaid  11 Klahowya            57.69      57.52          3  
    r:+0.56  27.69        57.52 (29.83)
  7 Beck, Taylor     12 Anacortes           59.43      59.71          2  
    r:+0.57  29.26        59.71 (30.45)
  8 Anderson, Natha  11 North Thurston      59.61    1:00.64          1  
    r:+0.64  28.94      1:00.64 (31.70)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Tang, Mitchell   12 Pullman           1:00.35                   
             28.99      1:00.35 (31.36)
 10 Hutchinson, Wil  10 Sehome            1:00.72                   
             29.63      1:00.72 (31.09)
 11 Furlong, Albert   9 Interlake         1:00.79                   
             28.58      1:00.79 (32.21)
 12 Bamonte, Michae  12 Anacortes         1:01.07                   
             29.00      1:01.07 (32.07)
 13 Beauchamp, Jake  10 Interlake         1:02.93                   
             30.51      1:02.93 (32.42)
 14 Wolff, Preston   12 Mark Morris       1:03.37                   
             30.83      1:03.37 (32.54)
 15 Rowe, Dillon     11 Aberdeen          1:03.40                   
             30.59      1:03.40 (32.81)
 16 Scott, Mitchell  12 Squalicum         1:04.60                   
             31.80      1:04.60 (32.80)

Event 211  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke 2A
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 59.21  2010      Austin Fish, Sehome
 State Record:   53.66  1998      Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep
                 57.19  AAA
                 58.27  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gregory, Patric  11 Sehome            1:00.45      58.69*         9  
    r:+0.63  27.39        58.69 (31.30)
  2 Evans, Gus       11 Squalicum         1:00.48      59.27          7  
    r:+0.74  27.90        59.27 (31.37)
  3 Powers-Hubbard,  12 Sumner            1:00.28      59.64          6  
    r:+0.68  27.84        59.64 (31.80)
  4 Bowley, Joseph   11 Aberdeen          1:03.18    1:01.87          5  
    r:+0.69  28.78      1:01.87 (33.09)
  5 Li, Christopher  12 Pullman           1:02.35    1:01.89          4  
    r:+0.75  28.23      1:01.89 (33.66)
  6 Saam, Nolan      12 Prosser           1:03.31    1:02.45          3  
    r:+0.62  28.99      1:02.45 (33.46)
  7 Burgett, Will    10 Prosser           1:02.85    1:02.57          2  
    r:+0.67  28.44      1:02.57 (34.13)
  8 Lorr, Michael     9 Interlake         1:04.40    1:04.42          1  
    r:+0.70  29.76      1:04.42 (34.66)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Watkins, Matt    12 Port Angeles      1:05.03                   
             30.31      1:05.03 (34.72)
 10 Kim, Moses       12 Lynden            1:05.28                   
             30.35      1:05.28 (34.93)
 11 Richards, Conne  12 Anacortes         1:05.31                   
             31.31      1:05.31 (34.00)
 12 Ridgeway, Conno   9 North Thurston    1:06.91                   
             30.94      1:06.91 (35.97)
 13 Schreiber, Max   12 Cheney            1:07.99                   
             31.99      1:07.99 (36.00)
 14 Ito, Tsukasa      9 Interlake         1:08.60                   
             32.30      1:08.60 (36.30)
 15 Borchert, Garre  12 Selah             1:08.70                   
             31.18      1:08.70 (37.52)
 16 Solveson, Erik   12 North Thurston    1:09.23                   
             31.76      1:09.23 (37.47)

Event 212  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 2A
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:16.22  2/19/2011 Sehome, Sehome
                          C Klipsch, C Wilbour, A Small, A Fish
 State Record:   3:06.71  2/21/2009 Mercer Island
                          Hoff, Longbotham, Schaefer, Benster
                 3:07.89  AAA
                 3:10.95  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Archbishop Murph  ''A''         3:21.71    3:15.52*        18  
     1) Cosgrove, Hunter 11           2) r:+0.17 Boden, Stephen 9     
     3) r:+0.60 Barnard, Austin 9     4) r:+0.39 Barnard, Alec 11     
    r:+0.68  24.05        49.89 (49.89)
        1:13.00 (23.11)     1:38.92 (49.03)
        2:03.00 (24.08)     2:28.89 (49.97)
        2:50.94 (22.05)     3:15.52 (46.63)
  2 Sehome  ''A''                   3:19.26    3:15.88*        14  
     1) Avery, Cole 9                 2) r:+0.41 Wilbour, Curran 11   
     3) r:+0.38 Small, Andy 11        4) r:+0.36 Klipsch, Casey 12    
    r:+0.64  23.56        48.67 (48.67)
        1:12.30 (23.63)     1:38.53 (49.86)
        2:02.25 (23.72)     2:28.48 (49.95)
        2:50.98 (22.50)     3:15.88 (47.40)
  3 Anacortes  ''A''                3:22.53    3:21.51         12  
     1) Akland, Evan 11               2) r:+0.11 Richards, Conner 12  
     3) r:+0.34 Bamonte, Michael 12   4) r:+0.23 Schleh, Ian 11       
    r:+0.73  24.02        50.14 (50.14)
        1:14.30 (24.16)     1:40.74 (50.60)
        2:04.72 (23.98)     2:31.61 (50.87)
        2:55.49 (23.88)     3:21.51 (49.90)
  4 North Thurston  ''A''           3:25.77    3:22.06         10  
     1) Harn, Scott 11                2) r:+0.42 Anderson, Nathan 11  
     3) r:+0.35 Ridgeway, Tyler 11    4) r:+0.60 Peterson, Cameron 12 
    r:+0.64  23.93        50.56 (50.56)
        1:14.46 (23.90)     1:41.50 (50.94)
        2:05.62 (24.12)     2:32.29 (50.79)
        2:56.16 (23.87)     3:22.06 (49.77)
  5 Hockinson  ''A''                3:25.44    3:24.32          8  
     1) Budden, Cooper 12             2) r:+0.24 Weyman, Alyosha 12   
     3) r:+0.53 Carssow, Nick 12      4) r:+0.31 Butler, Dylan 11     
    r:+0.68  24.20        51.10 (51.10)
        1:14.87 (23.77)     1:41.67 (50.57)
        2:05.92 (24.25)     2:31.90 (50.23)
        2:56.68 (24.78)     3:24.32 (52.42)
  6 Lindbergh  ''A''                3:28.00    3:24.67          6  
     1) Guhlke, Connor 12             2) r:+0.29 Seid, Sam 12         
     3) r:+0.42 Jacobsen, Aaron 11    4) r:+0.29 Franco-Munoz, drew 10
    r:+0.66  24.94        51.50 (51.50)
        1:16.16 (24.66)     1:44.09 (52.59)
        2:08.30 (24.21)     2:35.44 (51.35)
        2:58.89 (23.45)     3:24.67 (49.23)
  7 Aberdeen  ''A''                 3:28.40    3:27.14          4  
     1) Sundstrom, Colton 11          2) r:+0.31 Stewart, Kevin 12    
     3) r:+0.52 Rowe, Dillon 11       4) r:+0.45 Bowley, Joseph 11    
    r:+0.79  24.25        50.82 (50.82)
        1:15.53 (24.71)     1:43.85 (53.03)
        2:08.90 (25.05)     2:36.87 (53.02)
        3:00.30 (23.43)     3:27.14 (50.27)
  8 Port Angeles  ''A''             3:30.66    3:31.40          2  
     1) Macias, John 9                2) r:+0.25 Koehler, Avery 10    
     3) r:+0.38 Watkins, Matt 12      4) r:+0.19 Burke, Tyler 12      
    r:+0.68  25.56        55.12 (55.12)
        1:20.37 (25.25)     1:48.81 (53.69)
        2:13.22 (24.41)     2:40.21 (51.40)
        3:04.27 (24.06)     3:31.40 (51.19)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
  9 Cheney  ''A''                   3:30.95                   
     1) Watts, Joel 12                2) Steele, Nick 10              
     3) Edwards, Jeffrey 11           4) Babcock, Rustin 12           
             24.52        50.19 (50.19)
        1:16.53 (26.34)     1:44.83 (54.64)
        2:12.59 (27.76)     2:43.09 (58.26)
        3:06.30 (23.21)     3:30.95 (47.86)
 10 Pullman  ''A''                  3:32.37                   
     1) Schumaker, Richard 12         2) Dreger, Patrick 12           
     3) Yin, Jimmy 12                 4) Heo, Jaeyoung 10             
             25.27        54.09 (54.09)
        1:19.03 (24.94)     1:47.35 (53.26)
        2:12.63 (25.28)     2:40.72 (53.37)
        3:05.29 (24.57)     3:32.37 (51.65)
 11 Interlake  ''A''                3:36.31                   
     1) Lorr, Joe 11                  2) Sheridan, Conrad 12          
     3) Beauchamp, Jake 10            4) Lorr, Michael 9              
             25.47        53.71 (53.71)
        1:19.01 (25.30)     1:47.36 (53.65)
        2:13.30 (25.94)     2:42.88 (55.52)
        3:08.35 (25.47)     3:36.31 (53.43)
 12 Renton  ''A''                   3:39.47                   
     1) Paine, Adriel 12              2) DaVault, Aslan 12            
     3) Pascual, Tyler 12             4) Sholdra, Steve 12            
             27.42        58.05 (58.05)
        1:25.30 (27.25)     1:56.18 (58.13)
        2:22.25 (26.07)     2:50.05 (53.87)
        3:13.70 (23.65)     3:39.47 (49.42)
 13 North Kitsap  ''A''             3:39.62                   
     1) Williams, Duncan 9            2) Aban, Yorick 10              
     3) Machen, Ben 12                4) Gilman, Michael 12           
             25.62        53.83 (53.83)
        1:19.68 (25.85)     1:48.35 (54.52)
        2:15.31 (26.96)     2:45.21 (56.86)
        3:11.59 (26.38)     3:39.62 (54.41)
 14 Lynden  ''A''                   3:42.26                   
     1) Propersi, Jeffrey             2) Kim, Moses 12                
     3) Galarza, Giovanni             4) VanWinderden, John           
             26.25        55.44 (55.44)
        1:20.44 (25.00)     1:49.72 (54.28)
        2:15.48 (25.76)     2:44.95 (55.23)
        3:11.99 (27.04)     3:42.26 (57.31)
 15 Squalicum  ''A''                3:42.48                   
     1) Scott, Mitchell 12            2) DeKoster, Andi 10            
     3) Kogan, Hans 10                4) Evans, Gus 11                
             27.75        57.41 (57.41)
        1:23.93 (26.52)     1:52.72 (55.31)
        2:18.76 (26.04)     2:47.63 (54.91)
        3:13.42 (25.79)     3:42.48 (54.85)
 -- Mark Morris  ''A''                  DQ                    
     1) Westervelt, Maxwell V 11      2) Wolff, Preston 12            
     3) Anagnostou, Samuel D 12       4) Mitchell, Braden 12          
             25.58        54.18 (54.18)
        1:20.33 (26.15)     1:49.35 (55.17)
        2:14.34 (24.99)     2:43.26 (53.91)
        3:06.12 (22.86)          DQ (47.67)

2012 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of Washington/Les Schwab Tires 2A Boys State
Swimming and Diving Championships
1. Sehome 117
2. Archbishop Murphy 86
3. North Thurston 55
4. Pullman 40
5. Anacortes 38
6. Cheney 30
7. Lindbergh 26
8. Hockinson 24
9. Aberdeen 21
10. Renton 18
10. Mark Morris 18
12. Squalicum 17
13. Port Angeles 16
14. Prosser 11
15. Sumner 10
16. Selah 8

King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/18/2012 - 09:45AM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tires                 
                 3A Boys'' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 17-18, 2012                 
 
 Event 301  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:34.25  2/20/2009 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
                          A Hoff, A Wingerson, M Longbotham, I Fisk
 State Record:   1:34.25  2/21/2009 Mercer Island
                          Hoff, Wingerson, Longbotham, Fisk
                 1:35.11  AAA
                 1:36.66  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Lakeside  ''A''                 1:37.90    1:36.58 AAC     40  
     1) Devine, Abrahm 9              2) r:+0.32 Adler, Robbie 12     
     3) r:+0.24 Yu, Kevin 12          4) r:+0.26 Wagner, Zach 12      
    r:+0.64  25.69        52.72 (27.03)
        1:16.25 (23.53)     1:36.58 (20.33)
  2 Mercer Island  ''A''            1:37.88    1:36.60 AAC     34  
     1) Weiss, Andrew 10              2) r:+0.38 Deiparine, Noah 10   
     3) r:+0.28 Simons, Daniel 12     4) r:+0.27 Markwith, Quinn 12   
    r:+0.69  24.03        51.60 (27.57)
        1:15.10 (23.50)     1:36.60 (21.50)
  3 Liberty  ''A''                  1:38.26    1:36.81         32  
     1) Duschl, Luke 12               2) r:+0.27 Ha, Raymond 11       
     3) r:+0.07 Hays, Kevin 12        4) r:+0.23 Briggs, Logan 12     
    r:+0.95  24.58        51.15 (26.57)
        1:15.66 (24.51)     1:36.81 (21.15)
  4 Bainbridge  ''A''               1:38.64    1:37.57         30  
     1) McCarthy, Todd 10             2) r:+0.23 Bell, Jared 12       
     3) r:+0.15 McCarthy, Andrew 12   4) r:+0.39 Chupik, Colin 12     
    r:+0.64  24.76        52.73 (27.97)
        1:15.94 (23.21)     1:37.57 (21.63)
  5 Bellevue  ''A''                 1:40.44    1:39.73         28  
     1) Stanchi, Michael 10           2) r:+0.24 Lee, Casey 11        
     3) r:+0.24 Doucette, Jamie 9     4) r:+0.17 Andrews, Carl 12     
    r:+0.59  25.08        54.36 (29.28)
        1:18.97 (24.61)     1:39.73 (20.76)
  6 Kennedy Catholic  ''A''         1:40.72    1:39.98         26  
     1) Fenster, Karl 12              2) r:+0.17 Sribhibhadh, Tharm 11
     3) r:+0.29 Maudslien, Thane 11   4) r:+0.32 Thach, Tommy 9       
    r:+0.59  26.98        55.30 (28.32)
        1:18.38 (23.08)     1:39.98 (21.60)
  7 Seattle Prep  ''A''             1:40.35    1:40.50         24  
     1) Wilson, Hunter 11             2) r:+0.43 Corr, Michael 12     
     3) r:+0.27 Perry, Damon 12       4) r:+0.18 Goodwin, Michael 11  
    r:+0.63  25.17        53.99 (28.82)
        1:18.92 (24.93)     1:40.50 (21.58)
  8 Camas  ''A''                    1:39.70    1:40.68         22  
     1) Ulmer, Lucas 9                2) r:+0.27 Yraceburu, Jake 11   
     3) r:+0.30 Kabel, Nick 12        4) r:+0.22 Utas, John 9         
    r:+0.69  25.82        53.75 (27.93)
        1:18.26 (24.51)     1:40.68 (22.42)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Mountain View  ''A''            1:40.92    1:40.07         18  
     1) Law, Kyle 12                  2) r:-1.17 Xue, Chris 9         
     3) r:+0.04 Suk, Alexander 11     4) r:+0.00 Gong, Davin 12       
             29.76        54.52 (24.76)
        1:37.26 (42.74)      1:40.07 (2.81)
 10 Hanford  ''A''                  1:41.40    1:41.96         14  
     1) Wertz, William 10             2) r:+0.10 Peacock, Andrew 11   
     3) r:+0.19 Douglas, Jake 11      4) r:+0.15 Quinton, Cody 12     
    r:+0.64  25.62        53.25 (27.63)
        1:18.94 (25.69)     1:41.96 (23.02)
 11 Shorewood  ''A''                1:42.52    1:42.51         12  
     1) Harford, Davis 11             2) r:+0.46 Crooks, Trevor 12    
     3) r:+0.13 Garrison, Andrew 10   4) r:+0.69 Hoverson, Jonah 10   
    r:+0.70  26.51        55.32 (28.81)
        1:19.74 (24.42)     1:42.51 (22.77)
 12 Oak Harbor  ''A''               1:42.29    1:43.47         10  
     1) Jepsen, Jacob 12              2) r:+0.01 Jepsen, Josh 11      
     3) r:+0.00 Powers, Caley 10      4) r:+0.05 Levy, Kevin 10       
    r:+0.94  26.13        54.71 (28.58)
        1:19.97 (25.26)     1:43.47 (23.50)
 13 Peninsula  ''A''                1:44.14    1:43.49          8  
     1) Burkey, Matt 11               2) r:+0.26 Carlson, Ethan 12    
     3) r:+0.59 Riggs, Caleb 10       4) r:+0.32 Wenman, Alex 10      
    r:+0.65  26.25        53.82 (27.57)
        1:19.30 (25.48)     1:43.49 (24.19)
 14 Sammamish  ''A''                1:43.87    1:43.74          6  
     1) Karwal, Conrad 9              2) r:+0.06 McKaig, Matt 12      
     3) r:+0.26 Wai, Edmund 12        4) r:+0.33 Tower, Jacob 9       
    r:+0.62  27.70        56.38 (28.68)
        1:21.24 (24.86)     1:43.74 (22.50)
 15 O''Dea  ''A''                    1:43.21    1:43.89          4  
     1) Nelson, Sam                   2) r:+0.08 White, Sam           
     3) r:+0.16 Allen, Chris 12       4) r:+0.18 Stashower, Jacob 12  
    r:+0.65  27.50        56.90 (29.40)
        1:21.64 (24.74)     1:43.89 (22.25)
 16 Hazen  ''A''                    1:45.49    1:45.33          2  
     1) Hoover, Nolan 9               2) r:+0.31 Foth, Chris 11       
     3) r:+0.35 Nelson, Kyle 11       4) r:+0.18 Mitchell, Malcolm 10 
    r:+0.63  26.52        56.51 (29.99)
        1:22.53 (26.02)     1:45.33 (22.80)

Event 302  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:38.18  2/19/2011 Ethan Hollowell, E Catholic
 State Record:   1:37.17  2/18/2006 Nathan Adrian, Bremerton
                 1:39.51  AAA
                 1:41.12  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Maudslien, Than  11 Kennedy Catholic  1:42.60    1:38.79 AAA     20  
    r:+0.68  22.85        48.12 (25.27)
        1:13.44 (25.32)     1:38.79 (25.35)
  2 McCarthy, Andre  12 Bainbridge        1:43.57    1:43.07         17  
    r:+0.75  24.28        50.48 (26.20)
        1:17.13 (26.65)     1:43.07 (25.94)
  3 Ekavithvorakul,  12 Lakeside          1:44.77    1:43.82         16  
    r:+0.66  23.87        49.84 (25.97)
        1:16.59 (26.75)     1:43.82 (27.23)
  4 Wertz, William   10 Hanford           1:45.34    1:43.98         15  
             24.40        50.52 (26.12)
        1:17.37 (26.85)     1:43.98 (26.61)
  5 Stipe, Sascha    12 O''Dea             1:46.96    1:45.41         14  
    r:+0.77  24.45        51.07 (26.62)
        1:18.46 (27.39)     1:45.41 (26.95)
  6 Klatt, Nick       9 Liberty           1:46.23    1:45.56         13  
    r:+0.70  24.60        51.14 (26.54)
        1:18.61 (27.47)     1:45.56 (26.95)
  7 Jepsen, Jacob    12 Oak Harbor        1:46.57    1:46.52         12  
    r:+0.68  25.18        52.20 (27.02)
        1:19.14 (26.94)     1:46.52 (27.38)
  8 Nowjack, Alex    12 Bainbridge        1:47.81    1:49.12         11  
    r:+0.81  25.12        52.45 (27.33)
        1:20.83 (28.38)     1:49.12 (28.29)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Barbar, Alexand   9 Ingraham          1:49.64    1:46.94          9  
    r:+0.73  24.94        51.60 (26.66)
        1:19.16 (27.56)     1:46.94 (27.78)
 10 Onstot, Chase    11 Hazen             1:49.46    1:48.72          7  
             25.11        52.62 (27.51)
        1:20.82 (28.20)     1:48.72 (27.90)
 11 McMillan, Nicho  10 Columbia River    1:49.60    1:49.01          6  
    r:+0.79  25.74        53.29 (27.55)
        1:20.96 (27.67)     1:49.01 (28.05)
 12 Osborne, Carter  11 Shorecrest        1:48.66    1:49.02          5  
    r:+0.76  25.11        52.60 (27.49)
        1:20.75 (28.15)     1:49.02 (28.27)
 13 Caldwell, Ian     9 Mercer Island     1:48.82    1:49.29          4  
    r:+0.71  24.96        53.20 (28.24)
        1:21.67 (28.47)     1:49.29 (27.62)
 14 Stashower, Jaco  12 O''Dea             1:48.70    1:49.49          3  
    r:+0.74  25.38        53.15 (27.77)
        1:21.80 (28.65)     1:49.49 (27.69)
 15 Jacobsen, Carte   9 Lakeside          1:50.46    1:50.39          2  
    r:+0.78  25.73        53.51 (27.78)
        1:21.82 (28.31)     1:50.39 (28.57)
 16 Stewart, Michae  10 Chief Sealth      1:51.10    1:53.21          1  
    r:+0.73  25.48        53.39 (27.91)
        1:23.04 (29.65)     1:53.21 (30.17)

Event 303  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:50.26  2/20/2009 Owen Wurzbacher, Lakeside
 State Record:   1:49.30  1988      Andy Lloyd, Mercer Island
                 1:51.71  AAA
                 1:53.60  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Thach, Tommy      9 Kennedy Catholic  1:55.00    1:50.85 AAA     20  
    r:+0.67  24.78        52.59 (27.81)
        1:24.68 (32.09)     1:50.85 (26.17)
  2 Briggs, Logan    12 Liberty           1:53.86    1:52.66 AAC     17  
    r:+0.71  24.60        53.04 (28.44)
        1:25.64 (32.60)     1:52.66 (27.02)
  3 Hamlik, Jaron    10 Prairie           1:54.63    1:53.44 AAC     16  
    r:+0.69  24.99        52.97 (27.98)
        1:26.28 (33.31)     1:53.44 (27.16)
  4 Alpaugh, Spence  10 Bainbridge        1:57.17    1:56.98         15  
    r:+0.75  25.46        54.74 (29.28)
        1:29.04 (34.30)     1:56.98 (27.94)
  5 Shabb, Conrad    12 Lakeside          2:00.05    1:58.00         14  
    r:+0.80  27.06        55.59 (28.53)
        1:30.60 (35.01)     1:58.00 (27.40)
  6 Lindsay, Camero  11 Auburn Mountainv  1:59.81    1:58.53         13  
    r:+0.68  26.19        55.35 (29.16)
        1:30.13 (34.78)     1:58.53 (28.40)
  7 Hutchison, Tom   10 Lakeside          2:00.20    1:59.52         12  
    r:+0.64  26.36        56.19 (29.83)
        1:31.49 (35.30)     1:59.52 (28.03)
  8 Simons, Daniel   12 Mercer Island     1:59.78    2:02.51         11  
    r:+0.72  25.27        55.96 (30.69)
        1:31.91 (35.95)     2:02.51 (30.60)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Duschl, Luke     12 Liberty           2:00.57    1:59.98          9  
    r:+0.69  27.16        57.12 (29.96)
        1:32.46 (35.34)     1:59.98 (27.52)
 10 Ulmer, Lucas      9 Camas             2:01.22    2:00.86          7  
    r:+0.67  26.07        56.43 (30.36)
        1:33.50 (37.07)     2:00.86 (27.36)
 11 Calwel, Kasey     9 Camas             2:01.97    2:01.18          6  
    r:+0.75  26.45        57.16 (30.71)
        1:32.59 (35.43)     2:01.18 (28.59)
 12 Wilson, Hunter   11 Seattle Prep      2:02.72    2:01.98          5  
    r:+0.78  26.92        57.13 (30.21)
        1:33.12 (35.99)     2:01.98 (28.86)
 13 Jepsen, Josh     11 Oak Harbor        2:02.36    2:02.39          4  
    r:+0.67  26.42        59.01 (32.59)
        1:34.34 (35.33)     2:02.39 (28.05)
 14 Chong, Samuel    11 Mercer Island     2:01.85    2:02.46          3  
    r:+0.72  27.45        57.54 (30.09)
        1:32.71 (35.17)     2:02.46 (29.75)
 15 Koontz, Duncan   10 Mercer Island     2:01.42    2:03.87          2  
    r:+0.77  25.50        56.88 (31.38)
        1:34.71 (37.83)     2:03.87 (29.16)
 16 Perry, Damon     12 Seattle Prep      2:02.29    2:04.30          1  
    r:+0.71  26.39        58.74 (32.35)
        1:35.58 (36.84)     2:04.30 (28.72)

Event 304  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 20.13  2/19/2003 Sean Sussex, Mercer Island
 State Record:   20.02  1992      Ugur Taner, Newport
                 20.86  AAA
                 21.17  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wagner, Zach     12 Lakeside            21.36      20.87 AAC     20  
         r:+0.62                       
  2 Andrews, Carl    12 Bellevue            21.53      21.09 AAC     17  
         r:+0.59                       
  3 Weiss, Andrew    10 Mercer Island       21.47      21.41         16  
         r:+0.66                       
  4 Signorelli, Mar  12 Mercer Island       21.58      21.52         15  
         r:+0.70                       
  5 Chupik, Colin    12 Bainbridge          21.86      21.74         14  
         r:+0.68                       
  6 Markwith, Quinn  12 Mercer Island       21.79      21.76         13  
         r:+0.62                       
  7 Graybill, Jon    12 Highline            21.72      21.80         12  
         r:+0.68                       
  8 Schell, Chase    12 Wilson              21.64      21.81         11  
         r:+0.74                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Savage, Derek    12 Eastmont            21.92      21.85          9  
         r:+0.75                       
 10 Suk, Alexander   11 Mountain View       22.36      22.13          7  
         r:+0.64                       
 11 Goodwin, Michae  11 Seattle Prep        22.16      22.14          6  
         r:+0.70                       
 12 Neil, Grant      11 O''Dea               22.06      22.23          5  
         r:+0.68                       
 13 McKaig, Matt     12 Sammamish           22.42      22.47          4  
         r:+0.67                       
 14 Bocchi, Joseph   11 Lakes               22.67      22.58          3  
         r:+0.67                       
 15 Yalung, Kevin    11 Bainbridge          22.64      22.59          1.5
         r:+0.72                       
 15 MacLane, Karl    10 Mercer Island       22.40      22.59          1.5
         r:+0.69    

         Event 305  Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 530.53  2/21/2004 Jonathan Wilcox, Bellevue
 State Record:   530.53  2/21/2004 Jonathan Wilcox, Bellevue
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Young, Eddie     12 Shorewood          300.80     442.80         20  
  2 Donohue, Brian   11 Kennedy Catholic   275.00     398.90         17  
  3 Tuthill, Willia  12 Eastmont           252.90     371.40         16  
  4 Moss, Aaron      10 Shorecrest         260.30     360.15         15  
  5 Bowker, Andrew   12 Lakeside           211.10     320.00         14  
  6 Skipworth, Jess  12 Enumclaw           246.35     316.85         13  
  7 Deatheridge, BJ  12 Hanford            226.55     310.15         12  
  8 Friedman, Paul    9 Peninsula          217.55     307.40         11  
  9 Hall, Cody       11 Mercer Island      225.35     294.45          9  
 10 Stevens, Jaden   11 Peninsula          207.50     286.00          7  
 11 Beam, Jack       11 Shorewood          208.90     278.60          6  
 12 McQuarrie, Ryan  12 O''Dea              211.50     276.50          5  
 13 Mitchell, Colem   9 Bainbridge         206.35     275.15          4  
 14 Kent, Austin     12 Eastmont           193.00     269.90          3  
 15 Nielson, Connor  11 Mercer Island      199.15     264.85          2  
 16 Sobus, Evan       9 Decatur            194.50     250.75          1  

        Event 306  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 49.48  1999      Evan Taylor, Issaquah
 State Record:   47.81  2/21/2009 Cody Roberts, RICH-
                 49.81  AAA
                 50.73  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Maudslien, Than  11 Kennedy Catholic    51.41      49.89 AAC     20  
    r:+0.69  23.21        49.89 (26.68)
  2 Schell, Chase    12 Wilson              51.57      50.88         17  
    r:+0.72  23.54        50.88 (27.34)
  3 Ekavithvorakul,  12 Lakeside            52.55      51.82         16  
    r:+0.62  23.88        51.82 (27.94)
  4 Yu, Kevin        12 Lakeside            52.35      52.53         15  
    r:+0.67  24.33        52.53 (28.20)
  5 McCarthy, Todd   10 Bainbridge          53.36      52.74         14  
    r:+0.68  24.50        52.74 (28.24)
  6 Neil, Grant      11 O''Dea               52.77      53.26         13  
    r:+0.69  24.46        53.26 (28.80)
  7 Davani, Arash    12 Mountain View       53.88      53.39         12  
    r:+0.65  25.08        53.39 (28.31)
  8 Simons, Daniel   12 Mercer Island       53.96      53.47         11  
    r:+0.71  24.89        53.47 (28.58)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Stolz, Henry     11 Lakeside            54.28      53.18          9  
    r:+0.76  25.36        53.18 (27.82)
 10 Markwith, Quinn  12 Mercer Island       54.71      54.45          7  
    r:+0.60  24.85        54.45 (29.60)
 11 Montemayor, Car  10 Chief Sealth        54.34      54.49          6  
    r:+0.64  25.39        54.49 (29.10)
 12 Bower, Michael   12 Mercer Island       55.38      54.65          5  
    r:+0.60  25.29        54.65 (29.36)
 13 Allen, Chris     12 O''Dea               54.65      55.11          4  
    r:+0.65  25.29        55.11 (29.82)
 14 Gong, Davin      12 Mountain View       55.51      55.21          3  
    r:+0.78  24.98        55.21 (30.23)
 15 Douglas, Jake    11 Hanford             54.69      55.32          2  
    r:+0.77  25.95        55.32 (29.37)
 16 Doucette, Jamie   9 Bellevue            55.13      55.56          1  
    r:+0.76  25.27        55.56 (30.29)
 
Event 307  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 44.19  2/22/2003 Sean Sussex, Mercer Island
 State Record:   43.73  1992      Ugur Taner, Newport
                 45.55  AAA
                 46.21  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Wagner, Zach     12 Lakeside            46.52      45.47 AAA     20  
    r:+0.63  22.33        45.47 (23.14)
  2 Signorelli, Mar  12 Mercer Island       47.53      46.64         17  
    r:+0.71  22.35        46.64 (24.29)
  3 Andrews, Carl    12 Bellevue            47.64      47.05         16  
    r:+0.58  22.37        47.05 (24.68)
  4 Savage, Derek    12 Eastmont            47.80      47.16         15  
    r:+0.73  22.99        47.16 (24.17)
  5 Graybill, Jon    12 Highline            47.32      47.23         14  
    r:+0.66  22.49        47.23 (24.74)
  6 Chupik, Colin    12 Bainbridge          48.00      47.48         13  
    r:+0.67  22.65        47.48 (24.83)
  7 Wertz, William   10 Hanford             48.19      48.45         12  
    r:+0.74  23.18        48.45 (25.27)
  8 Deiparine, Noah  10 Mercer Island       48.19      48.77         11  
    r:+0.63  23.04        48.77 (25.73)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Goodwin, Michae  11 Seattle Prep        48.95      48.56          9  
    r:+0.71  22.95        48.56 (25.61)
 10 Waesche, Brandt  10 Mercer Island       48.90      48.60          7  
    r:+0.66  23.04        48.60 (25.56)
 11 Burkey, Matt     11 Peninsula           49.31      49.07          6  
    r:+0.67  23.38        49.07 (25.69)
 12 Osborne, Carter  11 Shorecrest          49.46      49.14          5  
    r:+0.72  23.68        49.14 (25.46)
 13 Caldwell, Ian     9 Mercer Island       49.54      49.29          4  
    r:+0.70  23.82        49.29 (25.47)
 14 VanHoof, Bennon  11 Enumclaw            49.54      49.51          3  
    r:+0.66  23.77        49.51 (25.74)
 15 O''Leary, Dylan   12 Seattle Prep        49.55      49.72          2  
    r:+0.72  24.14        49.72 (25.58)
 16 Williams, Matt   10 Bellevue            49.64      49.82          1  
    r:+0.71  23.67        49.82 (26.15)

Event 308  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:25.81  2000      Ross Buffington, O''Dea
 State Record:   4:23.06  1995      Wes Oliver, Sammamish
                 4:30.76  AAA
                 4:35.61  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 McCarthy, Andre  12 Bainbridge        4:37.08    4:35.27 AAC     20  
    r:+0.75  25.00        52.34 (27.34)
        1:20.10 (27.76)     1:48.05 (27.95)
        2:16.20 (28.15)     2:44.36 (28.16)
        3:12.21 (27.85)     3:40.41 (28.20)
        4:08.21 (27.80)     4:35.27 (27.06)
  2 Briggs, Logan    12 Liberty           4:37.15    4:35.46 AAC     17  
    r:+0.73  25.08        52.38 (27.30)
        1:20.20 (27.82)     1:47.88 (27.68)
        2:15.96 (28.08)     2:44.21 (28.25)
        3:11.88 (27.67)     3:40.16 (28.28)
        4:08.21 (28.05)     4:35.46 (27.25)
  3 Shabb, Conrad    12 Lakeside          4:49.15    4:40.56         16  
    r:+0.83  25.67        53.18 (27.51)
        1:21.44 (28.26)     1:49.86 (28.42)
        2:18.20 (28.34)     2:46.74 (28.54)
        3:15.55 (28.81)     3:44.45 (28.90)
        4:12.96 (28.51)     4:40.56 (27.60)
  4 Stanchi, Michae  10 Bellevue          4:47.25    4:40.75         15  
    r:+0.71  25.92        53.62 (27.70)
        1:21.91 (28.29)     1:50.35 (28.44)
        2:19.06 (28.71)     2:47.68 (28.62)
        3:16.23 (28.55)     3:45.02 (28.79)
        4:13.59 (28.57)     4:40.75 (27.16)
  5 Stipe, Sascha    12 O''Dea             4:44.93    4:42.64         14  
    r:+0.78  25.67        53.55 (27.88)
        1:21.80 (28.25)     1:50.58 (28.78)
        2:19.32 (28.74)     2:48.25 (28.93)
        3:17.08 (28.83)     3:45.86 (28.78)
        4:14.55 (28.69)     4:42.64 (28.09)
  6 Alpaugh, Spence  10 Bainbridge        4:43.85    4:42.92         13  
    r:+0.75  25.59        53.69 (28.10)
        1:22.07 (28.38)     1:50.46 (28.39)
        2:19.12 (28.66)     2:47.98 (28.86)
        3:17.03 (29.05)     3:46.03 (29.00)
        4:14.92 (28.89)     4:42.92 (28.00)
  7 Klatt, Nick       9 Liberty           4:49.38    4:45.48         12  
    r:+0.71  26.18        54.82 (28.64)
        1:23.41 (28.59)     1:52.53 (29.12)
        2:21.48 (28.95)     2:50.63 (29.15)
        3:19.69 (29.06)     3:48.65 (28.96)
        4:17.50 (28.85)     4:45.48 (27.98)
  8 Williams, Nate    9 Highline          4:52.14    4:55.23         11  
    r:+0.73  25.64        53.94 (28.30)
        1:22.91 (28.97)     1:52.53 (29.62)
        2:22.49 (29.96)     2:52.83 (30.34)
        3:23.72 (30.89)     3:54.27 (30.55)
        4:25.16 (30.89)     4:55.23 (30.07)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Barbar, Alexand   9 Ingraham          4:53.61    4:48.57          9  
    r:+0.76  26.59        55.81 (29.22)
        1:25.18 (29.37)     1:54.83 (29.65)
        2:24.58 (29.75)     2:54.18 (29.60)
        3:23.56 (29.38)     3:52.60 (29.04)
        4:21.26 (28.66)     4:48.57 (27.31)
 10 Stolz, Henry     11 Lakeside          4:54.57    4:50.65          7  
    r:+0.81  26.92        56.36 (29.44)
        1:25.99 (29.63)     1:55.82 (29.83)
        2:25.53 (29.71)     2:55.40 (29.87)
        3:25.13 (29.73)     3:54.49 (29.36)
        4:23.83 (29.34)     4:50.65 (26.82)
 11 Koontz, Duncan   10 Mercer Island     4:56.54    4:51.64          6  
    r:+0.82  26.78        56.25 (29.47)
        1:25.16 (28.91)     1:54.67 (29.51)
        2:24.57 (29.90)     2:54.62 (30.05)
        3:24.60 (29.98)     3:54.29 (29.69)
        4:23.74 (29.45)     4:51.64 (27.90)
 12 Onstot, Chase    11 Hazen             4:59.47    4:58.17          5  
    r:+0.78  25.88        54.03 (28.15)
        1:22.81 (28.78)     1:52.64 (29.83)
        2:22.81 (30.17)     2:53.56 (30.75)
        3:24.43 (30.87)     3:55.88 (31.45)
        4:27.58 (31.70)     4:58.17 (30.59)
 13 Blomso, Anders   10 Shorewood         4:59.59    4:59.18          4  
    r:+0.77  26.94        56.36 (29.42)
        1:26.08 (29.72)     1:56.01 (29.93)
        2:26.11 (30.10)     2:56.91 (30.80)
        3:27.69 (30.78)     3:58.96 (31.27)
        4:29.70 (30.74)     4:59.18 (29.48)
 14 Wunderlich, Cam   9 Glacier Peak      4:59.34    4:59.41          3  
    r:+0.57  26.92        56.20 (29.28)
        1:26.06 (29.86)     1:56.35 (30.29)
        2:27.20 (30.85)     2:57.73 (30.53)
        3:28.14 (30.41)     3:58.85 (30.71)
        4:29.65 (30.80)     4:59.41 (29.76)
 15 Seidner, Blake   10 Lakeside          4:58.53    5:01.06          2  
    r:+0.74  26.74        56.47 (29.73)
        1:26.58 (30.11)     1:57.27 (30.69)
        2:28.11 (30.84)     2:59.06 (30.95)
        3:29.70 (30.64)     4:00.80 (31.10)
        4:31.73 (30.93)     5:01.06 (29.33)
 16 McCollough, Jak  10 Nathan Hale       5:01.43    5:06.32          1  
    r:+0.74  27.80        57.84 (30.04)
        1:28.47 (30.63)     1:59.39 (30.92)
        2:30.71 (31.32)     3:01.66 (30.95)
        3:33.26 (31.60)     4:04.88 (31.62)
        4:36.20 (31.32)     5:06.32 (30.12)

Event 309  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:23.84  2/21/2003 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
                          S Sussex, B Easton, A Strand, M Kaarma
 State Record:   1:23.84  2003      Mercer Island
                          Sussex, Easton, Strand, Kaarma
                 1:25.51  AAA
                 1:26.90  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Mercer Island  ''A''            1:29.23    1:27.35         40  
     1) Deiparine, Noah 10            2) r:+0.18 MacLane, Karl 10     
     3) r:+0.33 Markwith, Quinn 12    4) r:+0.32 Signorelli, Marco 12 
    r:+0.65  22.36        44.29 (21.93)
        1:05.95 (21.66)     1:27.35 (21.40)
  2 Lakeside  ''A''                 1:31.32    1:28.28         34  
     1) Adler, Robbie 12              2) r:+0.30 Yu, Kevin 12         
     3) r:+0.51 Stolz, Henry 11       4) r:+0.21 EkavithvorakulSean 12
    r:+0.74  22.45        44.58 (22.13)
        1:06.56 (21.98)     1:28.28 (21.72)
  3 Mountain View  ''A''            1:29.76    1:28.82         32  
     1) Suk, Alexander 11             2) r:+0.13 Law, Kyle 12         
     3) r:+0.49 Xue, Chris 9          4) r:+0.24 Gong, Davin 12       
    r:+0.67  21.97        43.77 (21.80)
        1:06.79 (23.02)     1:28.82 (22.03)
  4 O''Dea  ''A''                    1:30.60    1:29.46         30  
     1) Neil, Grant 11                2) r:+0.11 Allen, Chris 12      
     3) r:+0.18 Stashower, Jacob 12   4) r:+0.27 Stipe, Sascha 12     
    r:+0.73  22.41        45.05 (22.64)
        1:07.34 (22.29)     1:29.46 (22.12)
  5 Bainbridge  ''A''               1:30.44    1:30.08         28  
     1) Dunaway, Grant 12             2) r:+0.44 Nowjack, Alex 12     
     3) r:+0.13 Alpaugh, Spencer 10   4) r:+0.15 Yalung, Kevin 11     
    r:+0.76  22.99        45.44 (22.45)
        1:08.24 (22.80)     1:30.08 (21.84)
  6 Hanford  ''A''                  1:30.72    1:30.66         26  
     1) Wertz, William 10             2) r:+0.12 Peacock, Andrew 11   
     3) r:+0.36 Sullivan, Cameron 12  4) r:+0.20 Quinton, Cody 12     
    r:+0.77  22.27        45.15 (22.88)
        1:08.15 (23.00)     1:30.66 (22.51)
  7 Camas  ''A''                    1:31.19    1:30.71         24  
     1) Utas, John 9                  2) r:+0.21 Calwel, Kasey 9      
     3) r:+0.27 Yraceburu, Jake 11    4) r:+0.28 Kabel, Nick 12       
    r:+0.72  23.01        45.57 (22.56)
        1:08.22 (22.65)     1:30.71 (22.49)
 -- Sammamish  ''A''                1:30.43         DQ        
     1) Tower, Jacob 9                2) r:+0.13 Spencer, Tyler 11    
     3) r:+0.40 Davidson, Garrett 12  4) r:+0.07 McKaig, Matt 12      
    r:+0.84  23.33        46.31 (22.98)
        1:10.00 (23.69)          DQ (22.00)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Shorewood  ''A''                1:31.96    1:30.67         18  
     1) Hoverson, Jonah 10            2) r:+0.18 Harford, Davis 11    
     3) r:+0.29 Kintner, Galen 10     4) r:+0.17 Garrison, Andrew 10  
    r:+0.78  23.18        46.18 (23.00)
        1:08.62 (22.44)     1:30.67 (22.05)
 10 Bellevue  ''A''                 1:31.46    1:31.92         14  
     1) French, George 10             2) r:+0.58 Jones, Alex 12       
     3) r:+0.00 Williams, Matt 10     4) r:-1.93 Doucette, Jamie 9    
    r:+0.66  23.19        53.82 (30.63)
        1:11.28 (17.46)     1:31.92 (20.64)
 11 Shorecrest  ''A''               1:32.49    1:31.94         12  
     1) Doquilo, Michael 10           2) r:+0.39 Wickstrom, Axel 11   
     3) r:+0.21 Dyck, Josh 12         4) r:+0.10 Osborne, Carter 11   
    r:+0.72  23.58        47.07 (23.49)
        1:10.21 (23.14)     1:31.94 (21.73)
 12 Oak Harbor  ''A''               1:33.10    1:32.26         10  
     1) Jepsen, Josh 11               2) r:+0.20 Jepsen, Jacob 12     
     3) r:+0.23 Powers, Caley 10      4) r:+0.30 Levy, Kevin 10       
    r:+0.65  23.08        46.02 (22.94)
        1:09.29 (23.27)     1:32.26 (22.97)
 13 Wilson  ''A''                   1:32.98    1:33.10          8  
     1) Schell, Chase 12              2) r:+0.26 Tomal, Torrey 12     
     3) r:+0.25 Frey, Kevin 11        4) r:+0.19 Dodge, Cody 10       
    r:+0.70  21.82        45.75 (23.93)
        1:09.41 (23.66)     1:33.10 (23.69)
 14 Kennedy Catholic  ''A''         1:34.13    1:33.34          5  
     1) Mutter, Jake 12               2) r:+0.16 Martens, Skylar 11   
     3) r:+0.21 Grove, Cole 12        4) r:+0.38 Ballanger, Alex 11   
    r:+0.77  23.59        46.75 (23.16)
        1:10.23 (23.48)     1:33.34 (23.11)
 14 Seattle Prep  ''A''             1:33.46    1:33.34          5  
     1) Corr, Michael 12              2) r:+0.05 LeeWays, Cory 11     
     3) r:+0.19 Meyer, Sam 10         4) r:+0.07 O''Leary, Dylan 12    
    r:+0.68  23.81        47.31 (23.50)
        1:11.34 (24.03)     1:33.34 (22.00)
 16 Hazen  ''A''                    1:33.10    1:33.58          2  
     1) Onstot, Chase 11              2) r:+0.30 Nelson, Kyle 11      
     3) r:+0.33 Le, Andrew 12         4) r:+0.12 Warmenhoven, P.J. 11 
    r:+0.72  23.32        46.97 (23.65)
        1:10.80 (23.83)     1:33.58 (22.78

Event 310  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 49.12  1993      Whitney Woolard, Hudson''s Bay
 State Record:   48.59  2000      Evan Martinec, Wilson
                 50.44  AAA
                 51.66  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lindsay, Camero  11 Auburn Mountainv    52.82      51.29 AAC     20  
    r:+0.63  24.74        51.29 (26.55)
  2 Weiss, Andrew    10 Mercer Island       52.44      51.35 AAC     17  
    r:+0.63  24.89        51.35 (26.46)
  3 Stanchi, Michae  10 Bellevue            53.16      52.09         16  
    r:+0.65  25.72        52.09 (26.37)
  4 McCarthy, Todd   10 Bainbridge          53.79      52.61         15  
    r:+0.74  25.78        52.61 (26.83)
  5 Duschl, Luke     12 Liberty             53.84      53.05         14  
    r:+0.61  25.57        53.05 (27.48)
  6 Hamlik, Jaron    10 Prairie             52.85      53.18         13  
    r:+0.99  26.02        53.18 (27.16)
  7 Piper, Ian       12 Mercer Island       53.06      53.63         11.5
    r:+0.65  25.93        53.63 (27.70)
  7 Wilson, Hunter   11 Seattle Prep        53.86      53.63         11.5
    r:+0.63  25.92        53.63 (27.71)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Devine, Abrahm    9 Lakeside            55.54      53.99          9  
    r:+0.72  26.48        53.99 (27.51)
 10 Law, Kyle        12 Mountain View       54.21      54.40          7  
    r:+0.62  26.48        54.40 (27.92)
 11 Hutchison, Tom   10 Lakeside            55.26      55.18          6  
    r:+0.99  26.95        55.18 (28.23)
 12 Ulmer, Lucas      9 Camas               55.46      55.64          5  
    r:+0.62  27.10        55.64 (28.54)
 13 Hausken, Kian     9 West Valley         57.34      56.55          4  
    r:+0.70  26.79        56.55 (29.76)
 14 Yu, Kevin        12 Lakeside            54.69      56.69          3  
    r:+0.55  27.42        56.69 (29.27)
 15 Fenster, Karl    12 Kennedy Catholic    56.09      57.13          2  
    r:+0.66  27.52        57.13 (29.61)
 16 Hoover, Nolan     9 Hazen               57.27      57.26          1  
    r:+0.65  27.24        57.26 (30.02)

Event 311  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: * 53.66  1998      Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep
 State Record:   53.66  1998      Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep
                 57.19  AAA
                 58.27  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ha, Raymond      11 Liberty             57.95      57.46 AAC     20  
    r:+0.68  27.16        57.46 (30.30)
  2 Thach, Tommy      9 Kennedy Catholic    59.39      58.09 AAC     17  
    r:+0.67  27.75        58.09 (30.34)
  3 Deiparine, Noah  10 Mercer Island     1:01.27    1:01.05         16  
    r:+0.65  28.74      1:01.05 (32.31)
  4 Carlson, Ethan   12 Peninsula         1:00.25    1:01.20         15  
    r:+0.72  28.02      1:01.20 (33.18)
  5 VanHoof, Bennon  11 Enumclaw          1:00.40    1:01.32         13.5
    r:+0.67  28.47      1:01.32 (32.85)
  5 Yraceburu, Jake  11 Camas             1:00.93    1:01.32         13.5
    r:+0.76  28.91      1:01.32 (32.41)
  7 Riggs, Caleb     10 Peninsula         1:01.95    1:01.60         12  
    r:+0.69  28.69      1:01.60 (32.91)
  8 Asatiani, Luke   11 West Seattle      1:02.35    1:03.32         11  
    r:+0.70  29.89      1:03.32 (33.43)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Adler, Robbie    12 Lakeside          1:02.98      59.62          9  
    r:+0.73  27.98        59.62 (31.64)
 10 Shum, Michael    11 Lakeside          1:03.00    1:00.75          7  
    r:+0.67  28.71      1:00.75 (32.04)
 11 Hays, Kevin      12 Liberty           1:03.04    1:02.34          6  
    r:+0.74  28.63      1:02.34 (33.71)
 12 Jepsen, Josh     11 Oak Harbor        1:02.93    1:02.50          4.5
    r:+0.65  29.38      1:02.50 (33.12)
 12 Calwel, Kasey     9 Camas             1:02.96    1:02.50          4.5
    r:+0.63  29.47      1:02.50 (33.03)
 14 Chong, Samuel    11 Mercer Island     1:02.93    1:02.54          3  
    r:+0.69  28.89      1:02.54 (33.65)
 15 Bell, Jared      12 Bainbridge        1:02.77    1:02.61          2  
    r:+0.63  29.29      1:02.61 (33.32)
 16 Sribhibhadh, Th  11 Kennedy Catholic  1:02.90    1:03.13          1  
    r:+0.78  29.37      1:03.13 (33.76)

Event 312  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:06.71  2/20/2009 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
                          A Hoff, M Longbotham, K Schaeffer, T Benster
 State Record:   3:06.71  2/21/2009 Mercer Island
                          Hoff, Longbotham, Schaefer, Benster
                 3:07.89  AAA
                 3:10.95  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Lakeside  ''A''                 3:13.24    3:08.61 AAC     40  
     1) Stolz, Henry 11               2) r:+0.24 Shabb, Conrad 12     
     3) r:+0.36 EkavithvorakulSean 12 4) r:+0.35 Wagner, Zach 12      
    r:+0.78  23.47        48.53 (48.53)
        1:11.53 (23.00)     1:36.55 (48.02)
        1:58.91 (22.36)     2:23.59 (47.04)
        2:45.50 (21.91)     3:08.61 (45.02)
  2 Mercer Island  ''A''            3:12.65    3:09.76 AAC     34  
     1) Simons, Daniel 12             2) r:+0.16 Waesche, Brandt 10   
     3) r:+0.29 Signorelli, Marco 12  4) r:+0.30 Weiss, Andrew 10     
    r:+0.73  23.35        49.35 (49.35)
        1:11.79 (22.44)     1:37.14 (47.79)
        1:59.04 (21.90)     2:24.01 (46.87)
        2:45.56 (21.55)     3:09.76 (45.75)
  3 Bainbridge  ''A''               3:13.85    3:11.02         32  
     1) McCarthy, Todd 10             2) r:+0.37 Nowjack, Alex 12     
     3) r:+0.40 McCarthy, Andrew 12   4) r:+0.39 Chupik, Colin 12     
    r:+0.70  22.98        47.65 (47.65)
        1:10.70 (23.05)     1:36.99 (49.34)
        1:59.56 (22.57)     2:23.89 (46.90)
        2:46.20 (22.31)     3:11.02 (47.13)
  4 Kennedy Catholic  ''A''         3:17.78    3:15.25         30  
     1) Maudslien, Thane 11           2) r:+0.00 Thach, Tommy 9       
     3) r:+0.18 Martens, Skylar 11    4) r:+0.31 Fenster, Karl 12     
    r:+0.69  22.10        46.16 (46.16)
        1:08.46 (22.30)     1:32.96 (46.80)
        1:56.95 (23.99)     2:24.28 (51.32)
        2:48.54 (24.26)     3:15.25 (50.97)
  5 Liberty  ''A''                  3:18.14    3:16.13         28  
     1) Duschl, Luke 12               2) r:+0.22 Klatt, Nick 9        
     3) r:+0.16 Hays, Kevin 12        4) r:+0.24 Briggs, Logan 12     
    r:+0.69  23.84        49.52 (49.52)
        1:13.28 (23.76)     1:39.31 (49.79)
        2:02.48 (23.17)     2:29.30 (49.99)
        2:51.57 (22.27)     3:16.13 (46.83)
  6 O''Dea  ''A''                    3:17.92    3:16.74         26  
     1) Neil, Grant 11                2) r:+0.25 Allen, Chris 12      
     3) r:+0.41 Stashower, Jacob 12   4) r:+0.24 Stipe, Sascha 12     
    r:+0.70  23.51        49.09 (49.09)
        1:12.62 (23.53)     1:38.65 (49.56)
        2:02.29 (23.64)     2:28.41 (49.76)
        2:51.38 (22.97)     3:16.74 (48.33)
  7 Bellevue  ''A''                 3:18.75    3:16.89         24  
     1) Andrews, Carl 12              2) r:+0.45 Williams, Matt 10    
     3) r:+0.43 Doucette, Jamie 9     4) r:+0.38 Stanchi, Michael 10  
    r:+0.60  22.65        47.68 (47.68)
        1:11.23 (23.55)     1:37.53 (49.85)
        2:01.30 (23.77)     2:28.06 (50.53)
        2:51.81 (23.75)     3:16.89 (48.83)
  8 Mountain View  ''A''            3:19.66    3:17.14         22  
     1) Suk, Alexander 11             2) r:+0.42 Xue, Chris 9         
     3) r:+0.34 Gong, Davin 12        4) r:+0.21 Law, Kyle 12         
    r:+0.67  23.61        49.06 (49.06)
        1:13.21 (24.15)     1:39.22 (50.16)
        2:02.80 (23.58)     2:28.81 (49.59)
        2:51.69 (22.88)     3:17.14 (48.33)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Seattle Prep  ''A''             3:20.19    3:19.35         18  
     1) Goodwin, Michael 11           2) r:+0.29 O''Leary, Dylan 12    
     3) r:+0.27 Wilson, Hunter 11     4) r:+0.28 Perry, Damon 12      
    r:+0.74  22.97        48.75 (48.75)
        1:12.84 (24.09)     1:39.21 (50.46)
        2:03.18 (23.97)     2:29.05 (49.84)
        2:52.51 (23.46)     3:19.35 (50.30)
 10 Camas  ''A''                    3:22.65    3:23.07         14  
     1) Ulmer, Lucas 9                2) r:+0.40 Ulmer, Ian 12        
     3) r:+0.21 Calwel, Kasey 9       4) r:+0.33 Harimoto, Trent 11   
    r:+0.68  23.60        49.08 (49.08)
        1:13.78 (24.70)     1:41.86 (52.78)
        2:05.74 (23.88)     2:31.80 (49.94)
        2:55.79 (23.99)     3:23.07 (51.27)
 11 Hazen  ''A''                    3:23.68    3:23.32         12  
     1) Onstot, Chase 11              2) r:+0.37 Warmenhoven, P.J. 11 
     3) r:+0.35 Hoover, Nolan 9       4) r:+0.10 Mitchell, Malcolm 10 
    r:+0.73  24.69        50.93 (50.93)
        1:15.67 (24.74)     1:42.08 (51.15)
        2:06.24 (24.16)     2:33.49 (51.41)
        2:57.10 (23.61)     3:23.32 (49.83)
 12 Peninsula  ''A''                3:27.60    3:24.30         10  
     1) Ratcliffe, Joel 12            2) r:+0.23 Wenman, Alex 10      
     3) r:+0.36 Burkey, Matt 11       4) r:+0.54 Riggs, Caleb 10      
    r:+0.64  25.19        52.55 (52.55)
        1:17.30 (24.75)     1:44.79 (52.24)
        2:07.73 (22.94)     2:33.89 (49.10)
        2:57.96 (24.07)     3:24.30 (50.41)
 13 Wilson  ''A''                   3:26.42    3:25.92          8  
     1) Schell, Chase 12              2) r:+0.30 Frey, Kevin 11       
     3) r:+0.32 Dodge, Cody 10        4) r:+0.23 Riches, Fletcher 12  
    r:+0.74  23.12        48.27 (48.27)
        1:13.54 (25.27)     1:41.06 (52.79)
        2:05.67 (24.61)     2:32.63 (51.57)
        2:57.96 (25.33)     3:25.92 (53.29)
 14 Shorewood  ''A''                3:27.68    3:26.50          6  
     1) Hoverson, Jonah 10            2) r:+0.39 Nelson, Hunter 12    
     3) r:+0.46 Blomso, Anders 10     4) r:+0.16 Kintner, Galen 10    
    r:+0.78  24.91        52.38 (52.38)
        1:17.02 (24.64)     1:44.33 (51.95)
        2:09.24 (24.91)     2:36.36 (52.03)
        2:59.96 (23.60)     3:26.50 (50.14)
 15 Shorecrest  ''A''               3:27.50    3:26.96          4  
     1) Groves, Russel 11             2) r:+0.32 Doquilo, Michael 10  
     3) r:+0.39 Wickstrom, Axel 11    4) r:+0.12 Osborne, Carter 11   
    r:+0.76  25.44        54.00 (54.00)
        1:18.34 (24.34)     1:46.08 (52.08)
        2:10.47 (24.39)     2:39.00 (52.92)
        3:01.41 (22.41)     3:26.96 (47.96)
 16 Eastmont  ''A''                 3:27.91    3:29.20          2  
     1) Hartman, Derek 12             2) r:+0.16 Semmons, Jay 9       
     3) r:+0.39 Couey, Adam 12        4) r:+0.35 Savage, Derek 12     
    r:+0.74  25.20        53.36 (53.36)
        1:19.15 (25.79)     1:47.80 (54.44)
        2:12.72 (24.92)     2:41.70 (53.90)
        3:04.07 (22.37)     3:29.20 (47.50)

2012 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of Washington/Les Schwab Tires 3A Boys State
Swimming and Diving Championships
1. Lakeside (Seattle) 311
2. Mercer Island 300
3. Bainbridge 229.5
4. Liberty (Renton) 168
5. Kennedy Catholic 158
6. Bellevue 132
7. O''Dea 118
8. Mountain View 101
9. Camas 96
10. Seattle Prep 81.5
11. Hanford 81
12. Peninsula 69
13. Shorewood 66
14. Eastmont 45
15. Wilson 44
16. Shorecrest

King County Aquatics Center - Site License             2/18/2012 - 14:21PM
                 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of WA/Les Schwab Tire                  
                 4A Boys'' Swim/Dive Champs Feb 17-18, 2012                 
 
 Event 401  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: ! 1:34.25  2/21/2009 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
                          Hoff, Wingerson, Longbotham, Fisk
  Meet Record: * 1:36.12  2/17/2007 Snohomish, Snohomish
                          E Pedack, G Riechel, D Ferguson, M Turner
                 1:35.11  AAA
                 1:36.66  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Stadium  ''A''                  1:37.64    1:37.23         40  
     1) Rysemus, Logan 11             2) r:+0.49 Siquiera, Mateus 12  
     3) r:+0.33 Wright, Taylor 12     4) r:+0.19 Kubeja, Stefan 12    
    r:+0.64  23.42        50.85 (27.43)
        1:15.52 (24.67)     1:37.23 (21.71)
  2 Issaquah  ''A''                 1:38.95    1:37.86         34  
     1) Matsuda, William 11           2) r:+0.36 Melody, Austin 11    
     3) r:+0.23 Florsheim, Gabe 9     4) r:+0.28 Ruggles, Brian 12    
    r:+0.94  25.90        53.43 (27.53)
        1:16.92 (23.49)     1:37.86 (20.94)
  3 Eastlake  ''A''                 1:39.33    1:38.05         32  
     1) Kim, Edward 10                2) r:+0.24 Alleva, Zach 12      
     3) r:+0.29 Kroon, Jason 12       4) r:+0.40 O''Neil, Henry 12     
    r:+0.52  23.02        49.44 (26.42)
        1:15.17 (25.73)     1:38.05 (22.88)
  4 Kamiak  ''A''                   1:38.29    1:38.37         30  
     1) Stupey, John 11               2) r:+0.23 Sosinsky, Liam 11    
     3) r:+1.50 Kusuda, Kyle 12       4) r:+0.16 Cheung, Tyler 12     
    r:+0.56  24.41        51.18 (26.77)
        1:16.21 (25.03)     1:38.37 (22.16)
  5 Roosevelt  ''A''                1:41.60    1:40.86         28  
     1) Sintay, Wyatt 11              2) r:+0.44 Schendel, Keith 10   
     3) r:+0.25 Sherwood, Tim 12      4) r:+0.54 Guffey, Alex 12      
    r:+0.56  26.14        53.25 (27.11)
        1:18.32 (25.07)     1:40.86 (22.54)
  6 Richland  ''A''                 1:41.38    1:41.13         26  
     1) Pollick, Ashton 10            2) r:+0.09 Francis, Ryan 11     
     3) r:+0.04 Blanchard, Andrew 11  4) r:+0.43 Connors, Nick 12     
    r:+0.63  26.15        55.56 (29.41)
        1:19.58 (24.02)     1:41.13 (21.55)
  7 Stanwood  ''A''                 1:42.50    1:41.45         24  
     1) Murrell, Justin 12            2) r:+0.13 Farnsworth, Cole 12  
     3) r:+0.35 Escobar, David 11     4) r:+0.37 Land, Jacob 11       
    r:+0.73  26.20        54.34 (28.14)
        1:18.13 (23.79)     1:41.45 (23.32)
  8 Curtis  ''A''                   1:42.55    1:42.27         22  
     1) Woodbury, Brian 10            2) r:+0.37 Peterson, Nolan 11   
     3) r:+0.27 Hess, Riley 10        4) r:+0.21 Sale, Porter 11      
    r:+0.61  24.65        54.13 (29.48)
        1:19.51 (25.38)     1:42.27 (22.76)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Newport  ''A''                  1:42.78    1:42.30         18  
     1) Gwo, Dehlan 12                2) r:+0.29 McElligott, Keegan 12
     3) r:+0.31 O''Shea, Conor 12      4) r:+0.35 Bell, Christopher 12 
    r:+0.62  25.35        54.09 (28.74)
        1:19.49 (25.40)     1:42.30 (22.81)
 10 Inglemoor  ''A''                1:43.28    1:42.67         14  
     1) Merchel, Mateusz 10           2) r:+0.51 Colella, Casey 11    
     3) r:+1.90 Chapman, Andy 12      4) r:+0.21 Yusen, Matt 11       
    r:+0.64  25.71        54.33 (28.62)
        1:19.69 (25.36)     1:42.67 (22.98)
 11 Wenatchee  ''A''                1:42.71    1:43.16         12  
     1) Osterlund, Connor 12          2) r:+0.24 Gangle, Ryan 12      
     3) r:+0.07 Stefanides, Gariel 12 4) r:+0.03 Robinson, William 12 
    r:+0.70  27.03        56.11 (29.08)
        1:21.03 (24.92)     1:43.16 (22.13)
 12 Marysville Pilch  ''A''         1:42.85    1:43.65         10  
     1) Winquist, Andrew 12           2) r:+0.36 Ell, Jon 12          
     3) r:+0.00 Willis, Colin 11      4) r:+0.30 Blomberg, Jacob 11   
    r:+0.35  26.61                     
            1:19.85 ( )     1:43.65 (23.80)
 13 Gig Harbor  ''A''               1:45.77    1:44.08          8  
     1) Van Camp, Andrew 12           2) r:+0.44 Collins, Matthew 12  
     3) r:+0.31 Hale, Jeffrey 12      4) r:+0.20 Arroyo, Daniel 11    
    r:+0.67  27.65        56.55 (28.90)
        1:21.35 (24.80)     1:44.08 (22.73)
 14 Jackson  ''A''                  1:44.59    1:45.48          6  
     1) McGinnis, Conner 9            2) r:+0.35 Stibre-Harris, Sawyer
     3) r:+0.00 Rubero, Seth          4) r:+0.40 Blackmer, David      
             25.72        44.26 (18.54)
        1:21.67 (37.41)     1:45.48 (23.81)
 15 Walla Walla  ''A''              1:43.74    1:45.61          4  
     1) Giedeman, Patrick 10          2) r:+0.64 Klem, Jonathon 12    
     3) r:+0.47 Skorina, Russell 9    4) r:+0.10 Garrett, Austin 12   
    r:+0.60  27.13        57.42 (30.29)
        1:23.43 (26.01)     1:45.61 (22.18)
 16 Central Kitsap  ''A''           1:45.02    1:48.83          2  
     1) Fahs, Tyler 11                2) r:+0.22 Soria, Jason 12      
     3) r:+0.44 Clithero, Alex 11     4) r:+0.41 Fahs, Lowell 11      
    r:+0.67  29.46        57.02 (27.56)
        1:23.85 (26.83)     1:48.83 (24.98)

Event 402  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: ! 1:37.17  2/18/2006 Nathan Adrian, Bremerton
  Meet Record: * 1:37.17  2/18/2006 Nathan Adrian, Bremerton
                 1:39.51  AAA
                 1:41.12  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kim, Edward      10 Eastlake          1:43.32    1:38.72 AAA     20  
    r:+0.59  22.09        46.44 (24.35)
        1:12.23 (25.79)     1:38.72 (26.49)
  2 Weiner, Brendan  12 Central Kitsap    1:43.07    1:43.01         17  
    r:+0.72  23.55        49.04 (25.49)
        1:15.81 (26.77)     1:43.01 (27.20)
  3 Connors, Nick    12 Richland          1:43.57    1:44.34         16  
    r:+0.80  23.86        50.10 (26.24)
        1:17.57 (27.47)     1:44.34 (26.77)
  4 Allen, Benton    11 Newport           1:45.75    1:44.44         15  
    r:+0.75  23.94        49.92 (25.98)
        1:17.30 (27.38)     1:44.44 (27.14)
  5 Jenkins, Asahel  11 Cascade           1:44.55    1:45.34         14  
    r:+0.76  23.89        50.24 (26.35)
        1:17.51 (27.27)     1:45.34 (27.83)
  6 Fulmer, Erik     11 Kentlake          1:45.68    1:46.47         13  
    r:+0.71  23.94        50.43 (26.49)
        1:18.15 (27.72)     1:46.47 (28.32)
  7 Winquist, Andre  12 Marysville Pilch  1:46.52    1:46.48         12  
    r:+0.75  24.68        51.67 (26.99)
        1:19.04 (27.37)     1:46.48 (27.44)
  8 Eslick, Brenden   9 Moses Lake        1:46.22    1:46.58         11  
    r:+0.70  24.68        51.39 (26.71)
        1:19.01 (27.62)     1:46.58 (27.57)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nielsen, Erik    10 Gig Harbor        1:48.31    1:47.12          9  
    r:+0.69  25.04        52.03 (26.99)
        1:19.87 (27.84)     1:47.12 (27.25)
 10 Barrett, Christ  11 Rogers            1:47.32    1:47.20          7  
    r:+0.71  24.41        51.22 (26.81)
        1:19.37 (28.15)     1:47.20 (27.83)
 11 Giedeman, Patri  10 Walla Walla       1:47.48    1:47.31          6  
    r:+0.76  25.06        52.28 (27.22)
        1:20.33 (28.05)     1:47.31 (26.98)
 12 Gansneder, Ryan  12 Mt. Rainier       1:48.31    1:47.56          5  
    r:+0.73  24.87        51.66 (26.79)
        1:19.49 (27.83)     1:47.56 (28.07)
 13 Raines, Alec     10 Skyline           1:48.28    1:48.16          4  
    r:+0.74  24.70        51.69 (26.99)
        1:20.14 (28.45)     1:48.16 (28.02)
 14 Guffey, Alex     12 Roosevelt         1:49.21    1:48.48          3  
    r:+0.60  24.92        52.30 (27.38)
        1:20.55 (28.25)     1:48.48 (27.93)
 15 Bugna, Eric      11 Skyview           1:48.32    1:48.79          2  
    r:+0.74  25.05        52.71 (27.66)
        1:21.14 (28.43)     1:48.79 (27.65)
 16 Meyers, Grant     9 Mt. Rainier       1:49.63    1:50.70          1  
    r:+0.71  25.22        53.14 (27.92)
        1:22.15 (29.01)     1:50.70 (28.55)

Event 403  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
 State Record: ! 1:49.30  1988      Andy Lloyd, Mercer Island
  Meet Record: * 1:49.30  1988      Andy Lloyd, Mercer Island
                 1:51.71  AAA
                 1:53.60  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rysemus, Logan   11 Stadium           1:54.00    1:50.97 AAA     20  
    r:+0.79  23.98        51.04 (27.06)
        1:24.00 (32.96)     1:50.97 (26.97)
  2 Indahl, Evan     11 Gig Harbor        1:58.00    1:56.20         17  
    r:+0.75  25.02        54.08 (29.06)
        1:28.80 (34.72)     1:56.20 (27.40)
  3 Woodbury, Brian  10 Curtis            1:57.95    1:56.23         16  
    r:+0.72  25.05        53.82 (28.77)
        1:29.40 (35.58)     1:56.23 (26.83)
  4 Sosinsky, Liam   11 Kamiak            1:57.29    1:56.65         15  
    r:+0.75  25.89        55.71 (29.82)
        1:28.49 (32.78)     1:56.65 (28.16)
  5 Melody, Austin   11 Issaquah          1:57.82    1:58.30         14  
    r:+0.75  26.54        56.52 (29.98)
        1:29.65 (33.13)     1:58.30 (28.65)
  6 Schendel, Keith  10 Roosevelt         2:00.79    1:58.88         13  
    r:+0.76  26.35        57.58 (31.23)
        1:30.43 (32.85)     1:58.88 (28.45)
  7 Jett, Paul       10 Skyline           2:00.66    2:00.83         12  
    r:+0.64  25.57        55.28 (29.71)
        1:31.71 (36.43)     2:00.83 (29.12)
  8 Nussbaum, Ben    10 Issaquah          2:02.46    2:02.15         11  
    r:+0.73  26.58        57.74 (31.16)
        1:33.06 (35.32)     2:02.15 (29.09)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Pollick, Ashton  10 Richland          2:03.19    2:02.45          9  
    r:+0.68  27.32        57.03 (29.71)
        1:33.75 (36.72)     2:02.45 (28.70)
 10 Klem, Jonathon   12 Walla Walla       2:02.79    2:03.47          7  
    r:+0.66  27.33        59.14 (31.81)
        1:35.62 (36.48)     2:03.47 (27.85)
 11 Williamson, Mat  10 Bothell           2:05.58    2:03.78          6  
    r:+0.68  26.54        57.22 (30.68)
        1:35.12 (37.90)     2:03.78 (28.66)
 12 Liu, Dennis      10 Kentridge         2:04.58    2:05.28          5  
    r:+0.74  26.73        58.11 (31.38)
        1:36.19 (38.08)     2:05.28 (29.09)
 13 Franklin, Tanne  12 Stadium           2:07.09    2:05.39          4  
    r:+0.67  26.23        58.51 (32.28)
        1:35.06 (36.55)     2:05.39 (30.33)
 14 Robinson, Willi  12 Wenatchee         2:07.12    2:06.01          3  
    r:+0.78  26.58        59.26 (32.68)
        1:37.78 (38.52)     2:06.01 (28.23)
 15 Plascencia, Alf   9 Evergreen         2:06.85    2:06.39          2  
    r:+0.69  26.95        58.79 (31.84)
        1:37.00 (38.21)     2:06.39 (29.39)
 16 Reimers, Grant   11 Lake Stevens      2:06.81    2:08.44          1  
    r:+0.71  27.90      1:00.95 (33.05)
        1:37.37 (36.42)     2:08.44 (31.07)

Event 404  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: ! 20.02  1992      Ugur Taner, Newport
  Meet Record: * 20.02  1992      Ugur Taner, Newport
                 20.86  AAA
                 21.17  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bublitz, Chase   10 Kentridge           21.82      21.16 AAC     20  
         r:+0.65                       
  2 Ruggles, Brian   12 Issaquah            21.58      21.25         17  
         r:+0.63                       
  3 Bury, Sebastian  12 Newport             22.10      21.40         16  
         r:+0.74                       
  4 Lackman, Andrew  11 Stadium             21.93      21.64         15  
         r:+0.67                       
  5 Chase, Dylan     12 Todd Beamer         21.93      21.74         14  
         r:+0.70                       
  6 McGinnis, Conne   9 Jackson             22.38      22.28         13  
         r:+0.65                       
  7 Nam, David       12 Issaquah            22.42      22.33         12  
         r:+0.65                       
  8 Roberts, Trent   12 Kamiak              22.31      22.50         11  
         r:+0.78                       
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Soria, Jason     12 Central Kitsap      22.45      22.22          9  
         r:+0.62                       
 10 Hoidal, Tanner   12 Cascade             22.50      22.41          7  
         r:+0.69                       
 11 Escobar, David   11 Stanwood            22.46      22.46          6  
         r:+0.63                       
 12 Cox, Michael     11 Tahoma              22.83      22.64          5  
         r:+0.73                       
 13 Brodeur, Jonath  11 Union               22.74      22.67          4  
         r:+0.64                       
 14 Siquiera, Mateu  12 Stadium             23.04      22.93          3  
         r:+0.68                       
 15 Garrett, Austin  12 Walla Walla         22.52      22.95          2  
         r:+0.68                       
 16 Florsheim, Gabe   9 Issaquah            22.68      23.15          1  
         r:+0.68                  

Event 405  Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
 State Record: ! 530.55  2/21/2004 Jonathan Wilcox, Bellevue
  Meet Record: * 509.10  2002      Chris Dalman, Auburn
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Labeda-Sutton,   12 South Kitsap       288.50     391.55         20  
  2 Levy, Max        11 Skyline            291.00     388.50         17  
  3 Dehnert, Jesse   12 Kentwood           265.70     377.05         16  
  4 Klassen, Eric    10 Redmond            269.75     335.45         15  
  5 Hanson, Will     12 Stadium            238.40     321.00         14  
  6 Carlson-Rothe,   12 Woodinville        248.65     305.85         13  
  7 Signoretty, Ant  12 Eastlake           207.80     301.10         12  
  8 Barronian, Seth  11 Mt. Rainier        204.20     295.35         11  
  9 Gefkovicz, Adam  11 Mt. Rainier        207.80     289.70          9  
 10 Hino, Jacob      12 Eisenhower         211.85     284.05          7  
 11 Weyn, Bastian    10 Gig Harbor         194.55     283.45          6  
 12 Krumm, Sasha     11 Woodinville        205.65     275.05          5  
 13 Garde Garcia, S  10 Garfield           197.40     274.20          4  
 14 Sodawasser, Cod  11 Bothell            180.30     263.10          3  
 15 Griffith, Steph  12 Tahoma             190.10     245.85          2  
 16 Thompson, Alex   12 Garfield           184.70     245.10          1

Event 406  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
 State Record: ! 47.81  2/21/2009 Cody Roberts, RICH-
  Meet Record: * 47.81  2/21/2009 Cody Roberts, Richland
                 49.81  AAA
                 50.73  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Bublitz, Chase   10 Kentridge           52.71      50.33 AAC     20  
    r:+0.66  23.31        50.33 (27.02)
  2 Stupey, John     11 Kamiak              52.46      51.68         17  
    r:+0.71  24.18        51.68 (27.50)
  3 Jenkins, Asahel  11 Cascade             52.33      51.96         16  
    r:+0.73  24.35        51.96 (27.61)
  4 Cox, Michael     11 Tahoma              53.26      52.46         15  
    r:+0.74  24.42        52.46 (28.04)
  5 Blanchard, Andr  11 Richland            53.01      52.70         14  
    r:+0.69  24.59        52.70 (28.11)
  6 Matsuda, Willia  11 Issaquah            53.36      53.31         13  
    r:+0.64  24.62        53.31 (28.69)
  7 Florsheim, Gabe   9 Issaquah            53.58      53.34         12  
    r:+0.70  24.92        53.34 (28.42)
  8 Gwo, Dehlan      12 Newport             52.79      53.48         11  
    r:+0.74  24.27        53.48 (29.21)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Emerick, Max      9 Woodinville         53.69      53.70          9  
    r:+0.75  24.98        53.70 (28.72)
 10 Kodati, Nichola  11 Redmond             54.36      54.04          7  
    r:+0.73  25.05        54.04 (28.99)
 11 Bugna, Eric      11 Skyview             53.68      54.47          6  
    r:+0.70  25.45        54.47 (29.02)
 12 Eslick, Brenden   9 Moses Lake          54.20      54.48          5  
    r:+0.68  25.39        54.48 (29.09)
 13 Willis, Colin    11 Marysville Pilch    54.22      54.56          4  
    r:+0.83  24.92        54.56 (29.64)
 14 Sintay, Wyatt    11 Roosevelt           54.74      54.92          3  
    r:+0.60  25.93        54.92 (28.99)
 15 Berry, Spencer   10 Federal Way         55.07      55.00          2  
    r:+0.74  25.58        55.00 (29.42)
 16 Jaeger, Caleb    12 Ballard             55.26      55.67          1  
    r:+0.70  25.65        55.67 (30.02)

Event 407  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: ! 43.73  1992      Ugur Taner, Newport
  Meet Record: * 43.73  1992      Ugur Taner, Newport
                 45.55  AAA
                 46.21  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ruggles, Brian   12 Issaquah            47.67      47.39         20  
    r:+0.65  22.58        47.39 (24.81)
  2 Bury, Sebastian  12 Newport             49.00      47.49         17  
    r:+0.74  22.95        47.49 (24.54)
  3 Chase, Dylan     12 Todd Beamer         48.42      48.17         16  
    r:+0.69  22.98        48.17 (25.19)
  4 Alleva, Zach     12 Eastlake            48.33      48.32         15  
    r:+0.68  23.01        48.32 (25.31)
  5 Nielsen, Erik    10 Gig Harbor          48.63      48.41         14  
    r:+0.68  23.13        48.41 (25.28)
  6 Kubeja, Stefan   12 Stadium             48.54      48.42         13  
    r:+0.77  22.94        48.42 (25.48)
  7 Lackman, Andrew  11 Stadium             48.97      48.62         12  
    r:+0.68  22.77        48.62 (25.85)
  8 DeRego, Damien   11 South Kitsap        49.47      49.60         11  
    r:+0.69  23.84        49.60 (25.76)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Escobar, David   11 Stanwood            49.60      48.82          9  
    r:+0.64  23.24        48.82 (25.58)
 10 Hoidal, Tanner   12 Cascade             49.55      48.91          7  
    r:+0.71  23.53        48.91 (25.38)
 11 Brodeur, Jonath  11 Union               50.03      49.52          6  
    r:+0.65  23.83        49.52 (25.69)
 12 Guffey, Alex     12 Roosevelt           50.09      49.53          5  
    r:+0.63  23.95        49.53 (25.58)
 13 Cheung, Tyler    12 Kamiak              49.78      49.84          4  
    r:+0.73  23.80        49.84 (26.04)
 14 Garrett, Austin  12 Walla Walla         49.81      50.20          3  
    r:+0.69  23.98        50.20 (26.22)
 15 Robinson, Willi  12 Wenatchee           50.56      50.35          2  
    r:+0.79  24.46        50.35 (25.89)
 16 Roberts, Trent   12 Kamiak              50.14      51.29          1  
    r:+0.79  24.43        51.29 (26.86)

Event 408  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
 State Record: ! 4:23.06  1995      Wes Oliver, Sammamish
  Meet Record: * 4:23.06  1995      Wes Oliver, Sammamish
                 4:30.76  AAA
                 4:35.61  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Connors, Nick    12 Richland          4:41.83    4:36.44         20  
    r:+0.80  24.83        52.10 (27.27)
        1:20.08 (27.98)     1:48.46 (28.38)
        2:16.89 (28.43)     2:45.73 (28.84)
        3:14.62 (28.89)     3:42.87 (28.25)
        4:10.83 (27.96)     4:36.44 (25.61)
  2 Weiner, Brendan  12 Central Kitsap    4:40.17    4:37.06         17  
    r:+0.75  24.91        52.12 (27.21)
        1:20.02 (27.90)     1:48.38 (28.36)
        2:16.81 (28.43)     2:45.60 (28.79)
        3:14.26 (28.66)     3:42.55 (28.29)
        4:10.46 (27.91)     4:37.06 (26.60)
  3 Allen, Benton    11 Newport           4:42.82    4:41.97         16  
    r:+0.75  25.28        53.13 (27.85)
        1:21.04 (27.91)     1:49.68 (28.64)
        2:18.16 (28.48)     2:46.61 (28.45)
        3:15.60 (28.99)     3:44.97 (29.37)
        4:14.20 (29.23)     4:41.97 (27.77)
  4 Raines, Alec     10 Skyline           4:47.20    4:44.63         15  
    r:+0.72  25.25        52.87 (27.62)
        1:21.18 (28.31)     1:49.72 (28.54)
        2:18.68 (28.96)     2:48.05 (29.37)
        3:17.64 (29.59)     3:47.02 (29.38)
        4:16.09 (29.07)     4:44.63 (28.54)
  5 Indahl, Evan     11 Gig Harbor        4:50.48    4:45.93         14  
    r:+0.79  25.54        53.27 (27.73)
        1:21.88 (28.61)     1:50.47 (28.59)
        2:19.23 (28.76)     2:48.69 (29.46)
        3:18.08 (29.39)     3:47.76 (29.68)
        4:17.33 (29.57)     4:45.93 (28.60)
  6 Gansneder, Ryan  12 Mt. Rainier       4:47.18    4:48.96         13  
    r:+0.74  25.85        53.72 (27.87)
        1:21.98 (28.26)     1:50.78 (28.80)
        2:20.00 (29.22)     2:49.35 (29.35)
        3:19.47 (30.12)     3:49.50 (30.03)
        4:19.18 (29.68)     4:48.96 (29.78)
  7 Fulmer, Erik     11 Kentlake          4:47.23    4:52.05         12  
    r:+0.71  25.70        54.36 (28.66)
        1:23.59 (29.23)     1:52.93 (29.34)
        2:22.94 (30.01)     2:53.06 (30.12)
        3:22.30 (29.24)     3:51.74 (29.44)
        4:22.15 (30.41)     4:52.05 (29.90)
  8 Giedeman, Patri  10 Walla Walla       4:46.23    4:52.84         11  
    r:+0.79  25.94        53.92 (27.98)
        1:22.73 (28.81)     1:52.43 (29.70)
        2:22.37 (29.94)     2:52.58 (30.21)
        3:23.29 (30.71)     3:53.74 (30.45)
        4:23.96 (30.22)     4:52.84 (28.88)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Colella, Casey   11 Inglemoor         4:54.31    4:51.15          9  
    r:+0.81  25.69        53.93 (28.24)
        1:23.13 (29.20)     1:52.84 (29.71)
        2:22.80 (29.96)     2:52.89 (30.09)
        3:22.88 (29.99)     3:52.28 (29.40)
        4:21.91 (29.63)     4:51.15 (29.24)
 10 Barrett, Christ  11 Rogers            5:03.40    4:55.85          7  
    r:+0.74  26.17        55.39 (29.22)
        1:25.88 (30.49)     1:56.58 (30.70)
        2:27.48 (30.90)     2:58.23 (30.75)
        3:28.82 (30.59)     3:58.92 (30.10)
        4:28.09 (29.17)     4:55.85 (27.76)
 11 Winquist, Andre  12 Marysville Pilch  5:01.13    4:57.40          6  
    r:+0.80  25.88        54.88 (29.00)
        1:24.76 (29.88)     1:55.08 (30.32)
        2:25.23 (30.15)     2:56.02 (30.79)
        3:26.78 (30.76)     3:57.56 (30.78)
        4:28.24 (30.68)     4:57.40 (29.16)
 12 Williamson, Mat  10 Bothell           5:00.52    4:57.69          5  
    r:+0.69  26.67        55.92 (29.25)
        1:25.83 (29.91)     1:55.84 (30.01)
        2:26.22 (30.38)     2:56.74 (30.52)
        3:27.52 (30.78)     3:57.82 (30.30)
        4:28.10 (30.28)     4:57.69 (29.59)
 13 Berman, Jackson   9 Eastlake          4:57.71    5:00.02          4  
    r:+0.85  26.35        55.36 (29.01)
        1:25.12 (29.76)     1:55.87 (30.75)
        2:26.59 (30.72)     2:57.11 (30.52)
        3:27.92 (30.81)     3:58.93 (31.01)
        4:29.82 (30.89)     5:00.02 (30.20)
 14 Hartwig, Camero  12 Stadium           4:59.13    5:00.38          3  
    r:+0.80  26.29        54.77 (28.48)
        1:24.24 (29.47)     1:54.16 (29.92)
        2:25.04 (30.88)     2:56.39 (31.35)
        3:27.76 (31.37)     3:59.47 (31.71)
        4:30.74 (31.27)     5:00.38 (29.64)
 15 Meyers, Grant     9 Mt. Rainier       5:02.62    5:03.01          2  
    r:+0.70  26.02        54.51 (28.49)
        1:25.10 (30.59)     1:56.23 (31.13)
        2:27.05 (30.82)     2:58.30 (31.25)
        3:29.39 (31.09)     4:00.83 (31.44)
        4:32.47 (31.64)     5:03.01 (30.54)
 16 Lemos, Easton    10 Snohomish         5:03.00    5:06.07          1  
    r:+0.71  26.48        55.85 (29.37)
        1:26.08 (30.23)     1:58.39 (32.31)
        2:29.80 (31.41)     3:00.97 (31.17)
        3:32.23 (31.26)     4:03.91 (31.68)
        4:35.58 (31.67)     5:06.07 (30.49)

Event 409  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: ! 1:23.84  2003      Mercer Island, Mercer Island
                          Sussex, Easton, Strand, Kaarma
  Meet Record: * 1:26.94  2/19/2005 Wilson, Wilson
                          J Brandler, M Punohu, S Bertrand, B Jack
                 1:25.51  AAA
                 1:26.90  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Issaquah  ''A''                 1:29.67    1:28.68         40  
     1) Matsuda, William 11           2) r:+0.27 Nam, David 12        
     3) r:+0.18 Florsheim, Gabe 9     4) r:+0.26 Ruggles, Brian 12    
    r:+0.65  23.03        45.08 (22.05)
        1:07.62 (22.54)     1:28.68 (21.06)
  2 Stadium  ''A''                  1:30.07    1:29.34         34  
     1) Siquiera, Mateus 12           2) r:+0.05 Moore, Miller 12     
     3) r:+0.12 Wright, Taylor 12     4) r:+0.14 Lackman, Andrew 11   
    r:+0.67  22.56        45.64 (23.08)
        1:08.15 (22.51)     1:29.34 (21.19)
  3 Kamiak  ''A''                   1:30.99    1:30.16         32  
     1) Roberts, Trent 12             2) r:+0.06 Kusuda, Kyle 12      
     3) r:+0.05 Schumann, Eben 9      4) r:+0.28 Cheung, Tyler 12     
    r:+0.75  23.05        45.27 (22.22)
        1:07.81 (22.54)     1:30.16 (22.35)
  4 Gig Harbor  ''A''               1:31.12    1:30.69         30  
     1) Van Camp, Andrew 12           2) r:+0.24 Arroyo, Daniel 11    
     3) r:+0.33 Indahl, Evan 11       4) r:+0.47 Nielsen, Erik 10     
    r:+0.81  23.57        46.49 (22.92)
        1:09.00 (22.51)     1:30.69 (21.69)
  5 Newport  ''A''                  1:31.39    1:30.99         28  
     1) Bury, Sebastian 12            2) r:+0.36 Weiss, Nicholas 11   
     3) r:+0.45 Bell, Christopher 12  4) r:+0.31 Allen, Benton 11     
    r:+0.77  21.95        45.02 (23.07)
        1:08.49 (23.47)     1:30.99 (22.50)
  6 Stanwood  ''A''                 1:32.45    1:31.57         26  
     1) Murrell, Justin 12            2) r:+0.56 Land, Jacob 11       
     3) r:+0.22 Farnsworth, Cole 12   4) r:+0.36 Escobar, David 11    
    r:+0.77  23.18        46.77 (23.59)
        1:09.59 (22.82)     1:31.57 (21.98)
  7 Marysville Pilch  ''A''         1:32.91    1:32.14         24  
     1) Willis, Colin 11              2) r:+0.40 Ell, Jon 12          
     3) r:+0.23 Blomberg, Jacob 11    4) r:+0.16 Winquist, Andrew 12  
    r:+0.77  22.65        45.97 (23.32)
        1:09.44 (23.47)     1:32.14 (22.70)
  8 Woodinville  ''A''              1:33.35    1:33.42         22  
     1) Scheck, Joshua 10             2) r:+0.21 Burn, Gunner 11      
     3) r:+1.71 Oropesa, Zach 11      4) r:+0.25 Emerick, Max 9       
    r:+0.75  23.73        46.85 (23.12)
        1:10.19 (23.34)     1:33.42 (23.23)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Ballard  ''A''                  1:34.22    1:33.23         18  
     1) Garrity, Kyle                 2) r:+0.11 Anderson, Phillip    
     3) r:+0.36 Jaeger, Caleb 12      4) r:+0.24 Hall, John           
    r:+0.69  23.40        46.66 (23.26)
        1:10.09 (23.43)     1:33.23 (23.14)
 10 Wenatchee  ''A''                1:33.63    1:33.25         14  
     1) Stefanides, Gabriel 12        2) r:+0.14 Osterlund, Connor 12 
     3) r:+0.22 Willis, Scott 11      4) r:+0.31 Robinson, William 12 
    r:+0.81  23.47        46.31 (22.84)
        1:10.36 (24.05)     1:33.25 (22.89)
 11 Moses Lake  ''A''               1:33.51    1:33.32         12  
     1) Eslick, Brenden 9             2) r:+0.18 Ben, Breaky 11       
     3) r:+0.34 Zack, Johnston 9      4) r:+0.15 Connacher, Kaelan 10 
    r:+0.65  23.23        46.49 (23.26)
        1:10.21 (23.72)     1:33.32 (23.11)
 12 Union  ''A''                    1:34.33    1:33.47         10  
     1) Brodeur, Jonathan 11          2) r:+0.04 Herndon, Patrick 12  
     3) r:+0.34 Kwong, Ryan 10        4) r:+0.20 Kettley, Joe 12      
    r:+0.61  22.50        46.03 (23.53)
        1:09.40 (23.37)     1:33.47 (24.07)
 13 Curtis  ''A''                   1:33.70    1:33.67          8  
     1) Hess, Riley 10                2) r:+0.30 Baker, Mac 12        
     3) r:+0.22 Na, Eddie 10          4) r:+0.15 Sale, Porter 11      
    r:+0.64  23.84        47.25 (23.41)
        1:10.63 (23.38)     1:33.67 (23.04)
 14 Kentridge  ''A''                1:34.02    1:34.11          6  
     1) Bige, Kyle 11                 2) r:+0.48 Connell, Aaron 11    
     3) r:+0.31 Allen, Malcolm 12     4) r:+0.28 Liu, Dennis 10       
    r:+0.64  23.77        47.51 (23.74)
        1:11.10 (23.59)     1:34.11 (23.01)
 15 Richland  ''A''                 1:34.58    1:34.14          4  
     1) Blanchard, Andrew 11          2) r:+0.50 Armstrong, Taylor 11 
     3) r:+0.31 Bradshaw, Corey 10    4) r:+0.24 Ostler, Harrison 11  
    r:+0.71  23.21        46.57 (23.36)
        1:09.78 (23.21)     1:34.14 (24.36)
 16 Central Kitsap  ''A''           1:33.75    1:38.33          2  
     1) Hatch, Camdon 10              2) r:+0.42 Fahs, Lowell 11      
     3) r:+0.37 Clithero, Alex 11     4) r:+0.43 Weiner, Brendan 12   
    r:+0.73  24.84        49.63 (24.79)
        1:13.90 (24.27)     1:38.33 (24.43)

Event 410  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
 State Record: ! 48.59  2000      Evan Martinec, Wilson
  Meet Record: * 48.59  2000      Evan Martinec, Wilson
                 50.44  AAA
                 51.66  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kim, Edward      10 Eastlake            51.33      48.84 AAA     20  
    r:+0.52  23.42        48.84 (25.42)
  2 Rysemus, Logan   11 Stadium             52.19      50.12 AAA     17  
    r:+0.61  24.15        50.12 (25.97)
  3 Woodbury, Brian  10 Curtis              53.94      52.04         16  
    r:+0.64  25.26        52.04 (26.78)
  4 Stupey, John     11 Kamiak              53.40      52.81         15  
    r:+0.93  25.88        52.81 (26.93)
  5 Gwo, Dehlan      12 Newport             54.42      54.17         14  
    r:+0.74  25.86        54.17 (28.31)
  6 Merchel, Mateus  10 Inglemoor           54.56      54.40         13  
    r:+0.59  26.03        54.40 (28.37)
  7 McGinnis, Conne   9 Jackson             54.56      54.82         12  
    r:+0.56  26.20        54.82 (28.62)
  8 Kubeja, Stefan   12 Stadium             54.88      54.83         11  
    r:+0.62  26.64        54.83 (28.19)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Pollick, Ashton  10 Richland            55.58      54.70          9  
    r:+0.93  27.13        54.70 (27.57)
 10 Emerick, Max      9 Woodinville         56.77      54.97          7  
    r:+0.68  26.92        54.97 (28.05)
 11 Matsuda, Willia  11 Issaquah            55.41      55.37          6  
    r:+0.62  26.98        55.37 (28.39)
 12 Pana, Andrew      9 Newport             56.10      55.58          5  
    r:+0.70  27.13        55.58 (28.45)
 13 Birrell, Seth     9 Inglemoor           55.20      55.72          4  
    r:+0.60  26.76        55.72 (28.96)
 14 Yee, Tyler       11 Newport             56.71      56.02          3  
    r:+0.58  27.14        56.02 (28.88)
 15 Murrell, Justin  12 Stanwood            55.67      56.24          2  
    r:+0.69  27.09        56.24 (29.15)
 16 Kim, Yongwoon    11 Curtis              57.10      57.52          1  
    r:+0.69  28.29        57.52 (29.23)

Event 411  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 State Record: ! 53.66  1998      Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep
  Meet Record: * 54.49  2/21/2009 Garren Riechel, Snohomish
                 57.19  AAA
                 58.27  AAC
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Sosinsky, Liam   11 Kamiak              58.90      57.45 AAC     20  
    r:+0.72  27.11        57.45 (30.34)
  2 Alleva, Zach     12 Eastlake            58.29      58.06 AAC     17  
    r:+0.66  26.56        58.06 (31.50)
  3 Schendel, Keith  10 Roosevelt           59.21      58.29         16  
    r:+0.71  27.58        58.29 (30.71)
  4 Sintay, Wyatt    11 Roosevelt         1:00.62    1:00.16         15  
    r:+0.59  27.88      1:00.16 (32.28)
  5 Soria, Jason     12 Central Kitsap    1:00.07    1:00.47         14  
    r:+0.61  27.56      1:00.47 (32.91)
  6 Nguyen, Jim      11 Evergreen         1:00.51    1:01.28         13  
    r:+0.80  28.56      1:01.28 (32.72)
  7 Clark, Josaiah   10 Inglemoor         1:01.91    1:01.30         12  
    r:+0.67  28.51      1:01.30 (32.79)
  8 Siquiera, Mateu  12 Stadium           1:01.94    1:01.51         11  
    r:+0.67  28.21      1:01.51 (33.30)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Collins, Matthe  12 Gig Harbor        1:02.71    1:00.78          9  
    r:+0.76  28.84      1:00.78 (31.94)
 10 Colella, Casey   11 Inglemoor         1:02.42    1:01.10          7  
    r:+0.84  29.06      1:01.10 (32.04)
 11 Reimers, Grant   11 Lake Stevens      1:02.84    1:02.42          6  
    r:+0.70  29.50      1:02.42 (32.92)
 12 McElligott, Kee  12 Newport           1:03.18    1:02.85          5  
    r:+0.62  29.14      1:02.85 (33.71)
 13 Kusuda, Kyle     12 Kamiak            1:02.67    1:02.99          4  
    r:+0.67  29.55      1:02.99 (33.44)
 14 Nussbaum, Ben    10 Issaquah          1:02.41    1:03.07          3  
    r:+0.66  29.64      1:03.07 (33.43)
 15 Gangle, Ryan     12 Wenatchee         1:03.82    1:04.41          2  
    r:+0.74  29.69      1:04.41 (34.72)
 16 Klem, Jonathon   12 Walla Walla       1:03.37    1:04.73          1  
    r:+0.65  30.13      1:04.73 (34.60)

Event 412  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 State Record: ! 3:06.71  2/21/2009 Mercer Island, Mercer Island
                          Hoff, Longbotham, Schaefer, Benster
  Meet Record: * 3:07.06  1983      Wilson, Wilson
                 3:07.89  AAA
                 3:10.95  AAC
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Kamiak  ''A''                   3:16.69    3:14.47         40  
     1) Stupey, John 11               2) r:+0.35 Cheung, Tyler 12     
     3) r:+0.22 Kusuda, Kyle 12       4) r:+0.47 Roberts, Trent 12    
    r:+0.73  23.16        48.09 (48.09)
        1:11.53 (23.44)     1:36.83 (48.74)
        1:59.80 (22.97)     2:25.49 (48.66)
        2:48.79 (23.30)     3:14.47 (48.98)
  2 Eastlake  ''A''                 3:16.86    3:14.51         34  
     1) O''Neil, Henry 12              2) r:+0.36 Berman, Jackson 9    
     3) r:+0.26 Kim, Edward 10        4) r:+0.34 Alleva, Zach 12      
    r:+0.76  24.29        51.20 (51.20)
        1:15.58 (24.38)     1:42.76 (51.56)
        2:03.54 (20.78)     2:26.41 (43.65)
        2:49.13 (22.72)     3:14.51 (48.10)
  3 Stadium  ''A''                  3:17.19    3:15.52         32  
     1) Hartwig, Cameron 12           2) r:+0.32 Kubeja, Stefan 12    
     3) r:+0.45 Lackman, Andrew 11    4) r:+0.41 Rysemus, Logan 11    
    r:+0.81  24.25        50.76 (50.76)
        1:13.38 (22.62)     1:38.65 (47.89)
        2:02.10 (23.45)     2:27.95 (49.30)
        2:50.83 (22.88)     3:15.52 (47.57)
  4 Newport  ''A''                  3:18.38    3:15.88         30  
     1) Bury, Sebastian 12            2) r:+0.51 Gwo, Dehlan 12       
     3) r:+0.33 Pana, Andrew 9        4) r:+0.42 Allen, Benton 11     
    r:+0.75  22.90        48.27 (48.27)
        1:11.54 (23.27)     1:37.40 (49.13)
        2:01.21 (23.81)     2:27.18 (49.78)
        2:50.25 (23.07)     3:15.88 (48.70)
  5 Gig Harbor  ''A''               3:20.15    3:18.07         28  
     1) Arroyo, Daniel 11             2) r:+0.17 Stearnes, Baylor 12  
     3) r:+0.36 Indahl, Evan 11       4) r:+0.12 Nielsen, Erik 10     
    r:+0.81  24.75        51.38 (51.38)
        1:15.11 (23.73)     1:41.16 (49.78)
        2:04.63 (23.47)     2:30.48 (49.32)
        2:53.28 (22.80)     3:18.07 (47.59)
  6 Richland  ''A''                 3:19.57    3:18.81         26  
     1) Blanchard, Andrew 11          2) r:+0.29 Pollick, Ashton 10   
     3) r:+0.18 Bradshaw, Corey 10    4) r:+0.35 Connors, Nick 12     
    r:+0.68  24.09        50.43 (50.43)
        1:14.48 (24.05)     1:41.20 (50.77)
        2:05.06 (23.86)     2:31.67 (50.47)
        2:53.97 (22.30)     3:18.81 (47.14)
  7 Roosevelt  ''A''                3:21.11    3:19.69         24  
     1) Guffey, Alex 12               2) r:+0.24 Sintay, Wyatt 11     
     3) r:+0.14 Sherwood, Tim 12      4) r:+0.42 Schendel, Keith 10   
    r:+0.55  23.73        49.13 (49.13)
        1:12.86 (23.73)     1:39.44 (50.31)
        2:03.45 (24.01)     2:30.02 (50.58)
        2:53.86 (23.84)     3:19.69 (49.67)
  8 Issaquah  ''A''                 3:23.12    3:22.60         22  
     1) Melody, Austin 11             2) r:+0.49 McCulloh, Spencer 11 
     3) r:+0.43 Nussbaum, Ben 10      4) r:+0.43 Nam, David 12        
    r:+0.76  24.35        50.91 (50.91)
        1:14.52 (23.61)     1:41.05 (50.14)
        2:05.67 (24.62)     2:32.98 (51.93)
        2:56.81 (23.83)     3:22.60 (49.62)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Kentridge  ''A''                3:23.15    3:21.11         18  
     1) Bige, Kyle 11                 2) r:+0.24 Watson, Nick 11      
     3) r:+0.46 Liu, Dennis 10        4) r:+0.40 Bublitz, Chase 10    
    r:+0.74  24.61        52.03 (52.03)
        1:15.79 (23.76)     1:43.84 (51.81)
        2:08.39 (24.55)     2:35.41 (51.57)
        2:57.07 (21.66)     3:21.11 (45.70)
 10 Inglemoor  ''A''                3:24.10    3:21.54         14  
     1) Colella, Casey 11             2) r:+0.45 Clark, Josaiah 10    
     3) r:+0.25 Merchel, Mateusz 10   4) r:+0.34 Yusen, Matt 11       
    r:+0.78  24.55        51.01 (51.01)
        1:15.41 (24.40)     1:42.12 (51.11)
        2:05.51 (23.39)     2:31.24 (49.12)
        2:54.83 (23.59)     3:21.54 (50.30)
 11 Woodinville  ''A''              3:24.97    3:23.01         12  
     1) Scheck, Joshua 10             2) r:+0.34 Burn, Gunner 11      
     3) r:+0.52 Oropesa, Zach 11      4) r:+0.29 Emerick, Max 9       
    r:+0.76  24.68        51.25 (51.25)
        1:15.50 (24.25)     1:42.45 (51.20)
        2:07.07 (24.62)     2:34.07 (51.62)
        2:57.68 (23.61)     3:23.01 (48.94)
 12 Curtis  ''A''                   3:25.59    3:23.31         10  
     1) Woodbury, Brian 10            2) r:+0.18 Chapple, CJ 12       
     3) r:+0.18 Sale, Porter 11       4) r:+0.20 Hess, Riley 10       
    r:+0.69  22.90        47.55 (47.55)
        1:12.61 (25.06)     1:39.71 (52.16)
        2:04.28 (24.57)     2:31.22 (51.51)
        2:56.00 (24.78)     3:23.31 (52.09)
 13 Skyline  ''A''                  3:29.12    3:25.50          8  
     1) Powell, Ashton                2) r:+0.39 D''Alo, Mick          
     3) r:+0.19 Jett, Paul 10         4) r:+0.24 Raines, Alec 10      
    r:+0.87  25.66        52.91 (52.91)
        1:17.96 (25.05)     1:45.58 (52.67)
        2:08.87 (23.29)     2:34.88 (49.30)
        2:59.03 (24.15)     3:25.50 (50.62)
 14 Moses Lake  ''A''               3:25.98    3:25.67          6  
     1) Eslick, Brenden 9             2) r:+0.34 Reid, Jackson 11     
     3) r:+0.39 Zack, Johnston 9      4) r:+0.21 Connacher, Kaelan 10 
    r:+0.66  23.95        49.71 (49.71)
        1:14.99 (25.28)     1:42.60 (52.89)
        2:07.15 (24.55)     2:34.44 (51.84)
        2:58.58 (24.14)     3:25.67 (51.23)
 15 Mt. Rainier  ''A''              3:25.08    3:26.55          4  
     1) Lau, Vincent 12               2) r:+0.35 Gansneder, Ryan 12   
     3) r:+0.33 Williams, Zachary 11  4) r:+0.70 Meyers, Grant 9      
    r:+0.68  25.91        53.85 (53.85)
        1:18.04 (24.19)     1:44.78 (50.93)
        2:08.00 (23.22)     2:35.10 (50.32)
        2:59.60 (24.50)     3:26.55 (51.45)
 16 Walla Walla  ''A''              3:25.80    3:27.66          2  
     1) Klem, Jonathon 12             2) r:+0.42 Bumgarner, Josh 11   
     3) r:+0.26 Giedeman, Patrick 10  4) r:+0.34 Garrett, Austin 12   
    r:+0.63  25.26        52.03 (52.03)
        1:18.05 (26.02)     1:46.60 (54.57)
        2:11.16 (24.56)     2:38.48 (51.88)
        3:01.79 (23.31)     3:27.66 (49.18)

2012 WIAA/Dairy Farmers of Washington/Les Schwab Tires 4A Boys State
Swimming and Diving Championships
1. Stadium 229
2. Issaquah 205
3. Kamiak 189
4. Newport (Bellevue) 178
5. Eastlake 154
6. Gig Harbor 135
7. Richland 124
8. Roosevelt 107
9. Inglemoor 73
9. Curtis 73
11. Kentridge 69
12. Woodinville 68
13. Stanwood 67
14. Central Kitsap 61
15. Skyline 56
15. Marysville-Pilchuck 56