ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
High School State Championships: Massachusetts Division 1 and 2 Boys and Girls
2/19/2012-2/19/2012
Cambridge, Massachusetts USA


           Girls'' Winter State Div 1 Swim & Dive Champs - 2/19/2012            
                     Team Scores DO include diving points                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:47.58      2/2011 , Westford Academy                         
St.CoachRec.: + 1:46.52   2/12/2012 Weston, Weston                             
                         BiancaTocci,MaddiePierce,JulimarAvilla,Vict.Bryson
 St. Qual.D1: # 2:05.75                                                        
       Natl.: ^ 1:40.80        2010 Concord Carondelet, Concord, CA            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westford Academy                            1:48.57    1:47.97#        40  
     1) Marrkand, Jen 14                2) Huber, Kelly 13                
     3) Martin, Courteney 14            4) Weinstock, Tori 14             
       26.68    30.28    25.91    25.10                                    
  2 Minnechaug Regional                         1:58.03    1:50.81#        34  
     1) Tarpey, Hannah 13               2) Webber, Kristen 12             
     3) Greco, Christiana 13            4) Avery, Elizabeth 12            
       29.34    31.88    25.39    24.20                                    
  3 Barnstable                                  1:52.89    1:52.28#        32  
     1) Butler, Rachael 13              2) Partin, Lindsay 14             
     3) Weik, Hayley 12                 4) Kelly, Rainey 12               
       28.86    31.17    26.81    25.44                                    
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                    1:54.62    1:54.10#        30  
     1) MacKeen, Catherine 13           2) Baker, Ansley 15               
     3) Perry, Alicia                   4) McCabe, Leah 13                
       29.51    31.79    27.47    25.33                                    
  5 Concord-Carlisle Regional                   1:58.32    1:56.91#        28  
     1) Healy, Megan 13                 2) Poirier, Sarah 13              
     3) Andre, Rachel 14                4) Gramaglia, Abby 14             
       30.33    32.69    28.81    25.08                                    
  6 King Philip Regional                        1:53.11    1:57.08#        26  
     1) Schnabel, Carly 15              2) McQuaid, Emily 15              
     3) Carey, Celeste 12               4) Bakinowski, Emily 14           
       29.31    31.19    29.35    27.23                                    
  7 Newton South                                2:01.19    1:57.95#        24  
     1) Kozlova, Staci 13               2) Barrett, Capt.  Ellen 12       
     3) Meyer, Ava 15                   4) Anderson, Danielle 12          
       30.95    32.34    28.33    26.33                                    
  8 Wachusett Regional                          1:58.05    1:58.06#        22  
     1) Mahan, Cecelia 15               2) Sullivan, Brianna 14           
     3) DeSanty, Capt. Kayla 12         4) Kelley, Shannon 15             
       31.10    31.35    28.57    27.04                                    
  9 Mansfield                                   1:59.56    1:58.44#        18  
     1) Aldo, Rose 12                   2) Harrington, Brooke 14          
     3) Grant, Abbie 14                 4) McGowan, Maeve 15              
       29.93    34.34    28.27    25.90                                    
 10 Beverly                                     1:59.57    1:58.80#        14  
     1) O''Connor, Kaitlyn 12            2) Higgins, Keely 14              
     3) Grant, Rachel 15                4) LeBlanc, Riley 12              
       29.56    34.69    29.03    25.52                                    
 11 Easthampton                                 1:58.57    1:58.82#        12  
     1) Boysen, Emily 12                2) Zuliewicz, Alexandra 14        
     3) Lucia, C. Amanda 12             4) Harper, Jessica 14             
       32.24    35.37    26.38    24.83                                    
 12 Westborough                                 2:00.33    1:59.82#        10  
     1) Priest, Katherine 14            2) Nikopoulos, Katherine 15       
     3) Harris, Rachel 14               4) McNenamy, Julia 15             
       29.36    34.02    29.03    27.41                                    
 13 Westfield                                   1:57.50    2:00.05#         8  
     1) Lewis, Capt. Bridget 12         2) Charette, Capt. Nicole 12      
     3) Senecal, Genna 13               4) Rowbotham, Capt. Jenna 12      
       31.76    32.69    32.15    23.45                                    
 14 Tantasqua Regional                          2:02.88    2:00.69#         6  
     1) Donovan, Erin 13                2) Shreve, Bridget                
     3) Aquandro, DeVinne 12            4) Dupre, Madeline 13             
       29.58    34.51    30.31    26.29                                    
 15 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                    1:59.62    2:00.73#         4  
     1) Fordyce, Allie 15               2) DeJonge, Simone 14             
     3) Horstein, Victoria 13           4) DeJonge, Maxine 12             
       29.83    34.73    28.88    27.29                                    
 16 North Attleborough                          2:02.80    2:01.30#         2  
     1) Walnut, Ashley 12               2) Rigas, Andie 15                
     3) Hausmann, Julia 14              4) Blanchard, Sarah 14            
       28.40    36.91    28.84    27.15                                    
 17 Amherst-Pelham Regional                     2:02.11    2:01.72#       
     1) Nunnelly, Laura 12              2) Dillon-Davidson, Sophia 14     
     3) Taunton, Suyin 12               4) Gerber-Dolan, Corey 14         
       31.64    33.46    29.43    27.19                                    
 18 Shrewsbury                                  2:02.79    2:01.79#       
     1) Pechhold, Alana 14              2) Du, Sammy 15                   
     3) Miro, C. Marie-Laure 12         4) Kean, Meghan 14                
       32.20    34.06    27.87    27.66                                    
 19 Sharon                                      2:02.92    2:01.82#       
     1) Bao, Tana 12                    2) Krause, Carly 13               
     3) Krause, Liza 15                 4) Arnoff, Alex 14                
       29.93    36.44    28.51    26.94                                    
 20 Hoosac Valley Regional                      2:04.35    2:02.14#       
     1) Krol, Alix 12                   2) Ghidotti, Cori 14              
     3) Bush, Alyssa 14                 4) Vecchiarelli, Michaella 14     
       33.90    38.38    22.56    27.30                                    
 21 Algonquin Regional                          2:01.05    2:02.61#       
     1) Beland, Sarah 13                2) Ficenec, Karen 13              
     3) Jachowicz, Emily 12             4) Bautz, Eleni 13                
       32.35    35.01    29.00    26.25                                    
 22 Agawam                                      2:20.40    2:02.80#       
     1) McLaughlin, Kaitlynn 12         2) Gendron, Mackenzie 14          
     3) Lovotti, Anna 12                4) Dustin, Megan 15               
       32.16    37.12    26.51    27.01                                    
 23 Tyngsborough                                2:03.18    2:02.86#       
     1) Kordash, Jenn 14                2) Bonnett, Renee 14              
     3) Bonnett, Heather 12             4) Rasmussen, Sarah 13            
       34.85    33.33    28.61    26.07                                    
 24 Monument Mountain Regional                  2:02.88    2:03.01#       
     1) Wilber, Maeve 15                2) Rice, Rowan 15                 
     3) Zdziarski, Anna 15              4) Rueger, Catie 12               
       29.51    35.38    30.85    27.27                                    
 25 Malden                                      2:03.87    2:05.04#       
     1) Cala, Caitlin 13                2) Poirier, Catherine 13          
     3) Cong, Bestine 14                4) Nylen, Amalia Quesada 13       
       32.78    34.22    29.68    28.36                                    
 26 North Andover                               2:03.09    2:05.35#       
     1) Zeil, Alison 12                 2) Pasewark, Sophia 14            
     3) Robinson, Allie 14              4) Gray, Laina 12                 
       30.42    36.77    30.09    28.07                                    
 27 Bromfield                                   2:05.62    2:05.65#       
     1) Phillips, Kaya 12               2) Schofield, Fallon 13           
     3) Shea, Melissa 15                4) Russell, Kelly 15              
       31.02    36.36    31.36    26.91                                    
 28 Hingham                                     2:04.78    2:06.35        
     1) Kelleher, Katie 14              2) Brady, Louisa 13               
     3) Winter, Carolina 12             4) Finney, Maggie 15              
       31.61    36.02    31.15    27.57                                    
 29 Oliver Ames                                 2:04.14    2:09.69        
     1) Galeno, Jacqueline 14           2) Cole, Tori 14                  
     3) Gula, Haley 15                  4) Abramson, Paige 13             
       34.45    37.30    29.06    28.88                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:49.61        1997 Erin Howarth, Shrewsbury                   
St.CoachRec.: + 1:49.21  11/18/2001 Connie Brown, Andover                      
 St. Qual.D1: # 2:08.00                                                        
       Natl.: ^ 1:42.81        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nasson, Stephanie   12 PHIL                 1:52.05    1:52.77#        20  
      26.38   27.97   29.03   29.39                                
  2 Dustin, Megan       15 AGAW                 1:56.36    1:55.65#        17  
      27.02   29.04   30.04   29.55                                
  3 Nasson, Sydney      15 PHIL                 1:56.98    1:55.89#        16  
      27.20   29.20   29.94   29.55                                
  4 Humel, Colleen      14 CHIC                 1:57.27    1:56.07#        15  
      27.01   29.22   29.86   29.98                                
  5 Priest, Katherine   14 W BOR                1:58.37    1:56.90#        14  
      27.28   29.58   30.18   29.86                                
  6 Hargrave, Sarah     13 NATTL                1:57.02    1:57.36#        13  
      27.95   29.86   29.96   29.59                                
  7 LeBlanc, Riley      12 BEVR                 1:55.78    1:58.05#        12  
      27.14   29.41   30.31   31.19                                
  8 Tynan, Mara         14 WFOR                 1:59.85    1:58.29#        11  
      27.14   29.50   30.94   30.71                                
  9 Walsh, Hope         14 WFLD                 2:00.02    1:58.64#         9  
      27.68   29.55   30.41   31.00                                
 10 Sullivan, Brianna   14 WACH                 1:58.44    1:58.95#         7  
      28.19   29.66   30.62   30.48                                
 11 Webber, Kristen     12 MINN                 1:58.07    1:58.97#         6  
      27.49   30.15   30.50   30.83                                
 12 Jacobson, Jordan    13 WFLD                 2:03.43    1:59.60#         5  
      28.00   30.18   30.77   30.65                                
 13 Aldo, Rose          12 MANS                 2:01.97    2:01.82#         4  
      28.40   30.14   31.56   31.72                                
 14 McCarthy, Lilly     14 HING                 2:02.61    2:02.40#         3  
      28.66   30.80   31.71   31.23                                
 15 MacKeen, Catherine  13 LINCS                1:59.33    2:02.75#         2  
      28.10   30.84   31.87   31.94                                
 16 Wilber, Maeve       15 M MTN                2:03.86    2:03.79#         1  
      27.73   30.42   32.54   33.10                                
 17 Cheeney, Allison    14 GARD                 2:06.04    2:03.88#       
      28.81   30.97   32.04   32.06                                
 18 Francisco, Sarah    13 TYNG                 2:06.99    2:04.01#       
      27.44   30.92   32.48   33.17                                
 19 Nocka, Heidi        14 BROM                 2:05.86    2:04.25#       
      28.47   31.42   31.60   32.76                                
 20 Miro, C. Marie-Lau  12 SHREW                2:05.11    2:04.27#       
      28.85   30.69   31.79   32.94                                
 21 Longley, Lauren     15 WFLD                 2:03.79    2:04.89#       
      28.92   31.39   32.41   32.17                                
 22 Gabrilowitz, Maris  13 MANS                 2:07.33    2:05.91#       
      28.56   30.74   32.37   34.24                                
 23 Regopoulos, Alexis  14 LEOM                 2:06.14    2:06.60#       
      29.47   32.17   32.92   32.04                                
 24 Kelly, Rainey       12 BARN                 2:04.95    2:06.85#       
      28.33   31.91   33.11   33.50                                
 25 Thibault, Emma      15 AMHR                 2:06.54    2:07.06#       
      29.49   31.92   32.81   32.84                                
 26 Codner, Alyson      16 BROM                 2:07.58    2:08.66        
      29.45   31.94   33.19   34.08                                
 27 Pasewark, Sophia    14 N AND                2:04.05    2:08.71        
      29.13   32.03   33.89   33.66                                
 28 Anderson, Danielle  12 NEWS                 2:07.93    2:10.06        
      31.08   32.57   33.71   32.70                                
 29 Russell, Kelly      15 BROM                 2:07.34    2:10.58        
      29.49   33.03   34.10   33.96                                
 30 Kean, Meghan        14 SHREW                2:07.90    2:11.17        
      29.89   33.25   34.01   34.02                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:05.73        2006 Erica Meissner, Gardner                    
St.CoachRec.: + 2:02.02  11/13/2010 Margaret D''Innocenzo, Andover              
 St. Qual.D1: # 2:22.62                                                        
       Natl.: ^ 1:53.82        2010 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marrkand, Jen       14 WFOR                 2:05.17    2:02.78*        20  
      26.04   29.56   38.03   29.15                                
  2 Lucia, C. Amanda    12 E HAM                2:08.36    2:05.81#        17  
      26.79   31.57   37.97   29.48                                
  3 Harper, Jessica     14 E HAM                2:12.37    2:09.84#        16  
      27.18   31.28   39.70   31.68                                
  4 McQuaid, Emily      15 PHIL                 2:12.28    2:10.08#        15  
      28.25   33.81   37.77   30.25                                
  5 Huber, Kelly        13 WFOR                 2:13.54    2:11.17#        14  
      28.65   33.71   37.25   31.56                                
  6 Weinstock, Tori     14 WFOR                 2:13.69    2:12.53#        13  
      27.87   32.76   40.55   31.35                                
  7 Partin, Lindsay     14 BARN                 2:13.64    2:12.95#        12  
      29.48   34.12   37.00   32.35                                
  8 Robertson, Sarah    13 GARD                 2:19.87    2:15.27#        11  
      30.44   34.59   38.58   31.66                                
  9 Carle, Capt.  Alys  12 FRANK                2:16.25    2:15.30#         9  
      29.52   36.13   37.89   31.76                                
 10 Devers, Aidan       15 NATTL                2:17.27    2:18.50#         7  
      30.38   33.35   41.85   32.92                                
 11 Bao, Tana           12 SHAR                 2:15.72    2:18.89#         6  
      29.63   33.84   41.05   34.37                                
 12 Carey, Celeste      12 PHIL                 2:19.77    2:19.99#         5  
      30.85   35.75   41.14   32.25                                
 13 Plourde, Hannah     13 WFLD                 2:17.94    2:20.55#         4  
      31.17   37.40   39.42   32.56                                
 14 Shea, Capt. Julie   12 PEAB                 2:21.36    2:22.37#         3  
      30.61   35.89   42.12   33.75                                
 15 Senecal, Genna      13 WFLD                 2:21.63    2:23.18          2  
      30.68   38.81   41.60   32.09                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23.76        1997 Kerri Charpentier, Gardner                   
St.CoachRec.: + 23.37  11/13/2010 Rachel Moore, Andover                        
 St. Qual.D1: # 26.73                                                          
       Natl.: ^ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, AnnArbor Pioneer            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Megan      12 LINCS                  24.71      24.62#        20  
  2 Avery, Elizabeth    12 MINN                   24.73      24.80#        17  
  3 O''Shea, Katherine   16 BROM                   24.89      24.89#        15.5
  3 Greco, Christiana   13 MINN                   24.78      24.89#        15.5
  5 Weik, Hayley        12 BARN                   25.14      25.08#        14  
  6 Hayward, Capt. Kat  12 LEOM                   25.49      25.19#        13  
  7 Andre, Rachel       14 CON C                  26.03      25.60#        12  
  8 Gramaglia, Abby     14 CON C                  25.45      25.61#        11  
  9 Pilachowski, Jayne  14 WFOR                   25.70      25.75#         9  
 10 Genovese, Jenny     14 LINCS                  25.88      25.78#         7  
 11 Dion, Caleigh       13 TYNG                   25.98      25.86#         6  
 12 Gosselin, Grace     14 WFOR                   25.81      26.01#         5  
 13 Wang, Clara         13 BROM                   25.73      26.03#         4  
 14 Goldson, Olivia     12 N QUN                  26.27      26.07#         3  
 15 Rasmussen, Sarah    13 TYNG                   25.94      26.15#         2  
 16 Healy, Megan        13 CON C                  26.38      26.24#         1  
 17 Baker, Ansley       15 LINCS                  26.45      26.28#       
 18 McCabe, Leah        13 LINCS                  26.29      26.56#       
 19 McGowan, Maeve      15 MANS                   26.24      26.60#       
 20 Ursch, Capt. Julie  12 CON C                  26.58      26.63#       
 21 Wareham, Julia      12 BARN                   26.27      26.67#       
 22 Mahan, Cecelia      15 WACH                   26.54      26.69#       
 23 Huang, Andreann     13 WFOR                   26.70      26.76        
 24 Lewis, Erin         14 WFLD                   26.64      27.05        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 539.55   2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Medfld              
St.CoachRec.: + 539.55   2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Medfld              
 St. Qual.D1: # 175.00                                                         
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 O''Brien, Meghan     15 CON C                 322.70     461.80#        20  
  2 Bernadin, Brooke    14 ARL                   319.05     456.65#        17  
  3 Urbanus, Taryn      12 N QUN                 334.65     448.30#        16  
  4 Yang, Kimberly      15 LINCS                 310.45     448.20#        15  
  5 Sherman, C. Kelly   12 BROM                  305.55     448.10#        14  
  6 Gover, Jacquey      14 O A                   285.30     431.25#        13  
  7 Sherman, Casey      15 BROM                  288.35     387.15#        12  
  8 Jarczyk, Emma       13 LINCS                 290.25     387.00#        11  
  9 Murphy, Emily       13 MINN                  262.60     369.20#         9  
 10 Shealy, Clara       14 LINCS                 270.85     360.65#         7  
 11 Ursch, Jordan       12 CON C                 244.55     321.80#         6  
 12 O''Reilly, Cece      15 HING                  237.25     317.85#         5  
 13 Litchfield, Jennif  15 W BOR                 213.70     296.85#         4  
 14 Holland, Brandie    13 LY EN                 218.25     289.85#         3  
 15 Hamel, Taryn        14 WFLD                  200.05     286.00#         2  
 16 Neuwirth, Jessica   15 W BOR                 212.00     284.85#         1  
 17 Beck, Gerianna      14 COMP                  194.90     194.90#       
 18 Wheble, Bridget     13 MINN                  194.55     194.55#       
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 539.55   2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Medfld              
St.CoachRec.: + 539.55   2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Medfld              
 St. Qual.D1: # 175.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Urbanus, Taryn            12 N QUN                 209.55     334.65#q      
  2 O''Brien, Meghan           15 CON C                 197.25     322.70#q      
  3 Bernadin, Brooke          14 ARL                   201.25     319.05#q      
  4 Yang, Kimberly            15 LINCS                 190.35     310.45#q      
  5 Sherman, C. Kelly         12 BROM                  190.70     305.55#q      
  6 Jarczyk, Emma             13 LINCS                 201.85     290.25#q      
  7 Sherman, Casey            15 BROM                  184.50     288.35#q      
  8 Gover, Jacquey            14 O A                   179.15     285.30#q      
  9 Shealy, Clara             14 LINCS                 180.95     270.85#q      
 10 Murphy, Emily             13 MINN                  156.60     262.60#q      
 11 Ursch, Jordan             12 CON C                 158.85     244.55#q      
 12 O''Reilly, Cece            15 HING                  155.80     237.25#q      
 13 Holland, Brandie          13 LY EN                 139.95     218.25#q      
 14 Litchfield, Jennifer      15 W BOR                 131.30     213.70#q      
 15 Neuwirth, Jessica         15 W BOR                 137.30     212.00#q      
 16 Hamel, Taryn              14 WFLD                  125.90     200.05#q      
 17 Beck, Gerianna            14 COMP                  130.00     194.90#q      
 18 Wheble, Bridget           13 MINN                  135.85     194.55#q      
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 539.55   2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Medfld              
St.CoachRec.: + 539.55   2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Medfld              
 St. Qual.D1: # 175.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Urbanus, Taryn            12 N QUN                     NT     209.55#q      
  2 Jarczyk, Emma             13 LINCS                     NT     201.85#q      
  3 Bernadin, Brooke          14 ARL                       NT     201.25#q      
  4 O''Brien, Meghan           15 CON C                     NT     197.25#q      
  5 Sherman, C. Kelly         12 BROM                      NT     190.70#q      
  6 Yang, Kimberly            15 LINCS                     NT     190.35#q      
  7 Sherman, Casey            15 BROM                      NT     184.50#q      
  8 Shealy, Clara             14 LINCS                     NT     180.95#q      
  9 Gover, Jacquey            14 O A                       NT     179.15#q      
 10 Ursch, Jordan             12 CON C                     NT     158.85 q      
 11 Murphy, Emily             13 MINN                      NT     156.60 q      
 12 O''Reilly, Cece            15 HING                      NT     155.80 q      
 13 Holland, Brandie          13 LY EN                     NT     139.95 q      
 14 Neuwirth, Jessica         15 W BOR                     NT     137.30 q      
 15 Wheble, Bridget           13 MINN                      NT     135.85 q      
 16 Litchfield, Jennifer      15 W BOR                     NT     131.30 q      
 17 Beck, Gerianna            14 COMP                      NT     130.00 q      
 18 Hamel, Taryn              14 WFLD                      NT     125.90 q      
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: *   56.07        2006 Erica Meissner, Gardner                    
St.CoachRec.: +   53.56  11/13/2010 Rachel Moore, Andover                      
 St. Qual.D1: # 1:04.35                                                        
       Natl.: ^   52.41        2008 Misty Hyman, Phoenix, AZ                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lucia, C. Amanda    12 E HAM                  57.04      56.69#        20  
      26.58   30.11                                                
  2 Greco, Christiana   13 MINN                   57.74      57.09#        17  
      27.02   30.07                                                
  3 Griffin, Megan      12 LINCS                  57.56      57.71#        16  
      26.70   31.01                                                
  4 Martin, Courteney   14 WFOR                   59.04      58.76#        15  
      27.10   31.66                                                
  5 O''Connor, Kaitlyn   12 BEVR                 1:04.25      59.16#        14  
      27.91   31.25                                                
  6 MacKeen, Catherine  13 LINCS                1:00.28    1:00.15#        13  
      27.95   32.20                                                
  7 Tarpey, Hannah      13 MINN                 1:02.69    1:02.76#        12  
      29.20   33.56                                                
  8 Walnut, Ashley      12 NATTL                1:02.46    1:02.94#        11  
      28.40   34.54                                                
  9 Hayward, Capt. Kat  12 LEOM                 1:04.07    1:03.22#         9  
      29.48   33.74                                                
 10 Hausmann, Julia     14 NATTL                1:03.60    1:03.23#         7  
      29.65   33.58                                                
 11 Bush, Alyssa        14 HOOS                 1:03.32    1:03.82#         6  
      28.98   34.84                                                
 12 Grant, Rachel       15 BEVR                 1:04.25    1:03.85#         5  
      30.03   33.82                                                
 13 Riddick, Sage       13 WFOR                 1:04.35    1:04.03#         4  
      29.29   34.74                                                
 14 Senecal, Genna      13 WFLD                 1:03.18    1:04.05#         3  
      30.03   34.02                                                
 15 Miro, C. Marie-Lau  12 SHREW                1:02.90    1:04.34#         2  
      30.43   33.91                                                
 16 Nordberg, Sarah     15 ATTL                 1:03.80    1:04.83          1  
      29.30   35.53                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.82        1997 Erin Howarth, Shrewsbury                     
St.CoachRec.: + 50.27        2006 Eliza Butts, Weston                          
 St. Qual.D1: # 58.89                                                          
       Natl.: ^ 48.33        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marrkand, Jen       14 WFOR                   53.04      51.52#        20  
      25.05   26.47                                                
  2 Weik, Hayley        12 BARN                   54.22      54.11#        17  
      25.94   28.17                                                
  3 Avery, Elizabeth    12 MINN                   54.93      54.68#        16  
      26.36   28.32                                                
  4 Webber, Kristen     12 MINN                   54.60      54.74#        15  
      25.95   28.79                                                
  5 Schnabel, Carly     15 PHIL                   55.73      55.73#        14  
      26.55   29.18                                                
  6 Pilachowski, Jayne  14 WFOR                   56.17      56.04#        13  
      27.05   28.99                                                
  7 Smith, Cassidy      15 CON C                  55.74      56.17#        12  
      26.68   29.49                                                
  8 Fordyce, Allie      15 CAMB                   55.98      56.22#        11  
      27.12   29.10                                                
  9 Aldo, Rose          12 MANS                   56.20      56.34#         9  
      27.55   28.79                                                
 10 Kelly, Rainey       12 BARN                   56.68      56.60#         7  
      27.41   29.19                                                
 11 Dion, Caleigh       13 TYNG                   58.73      56.63#         6  
      26.92   29.71                                                
 12 Genovese, Jenny     14 LINCS                  56.82      56.68#         5  
      26.71   29.97                                                
 13 Nocka, Heidi        14 BROM                   56.04      56.72#         4  
      27.39   29.33                                                
 14 Ghidotti, Cori      14 HOOS                   57.54      56.74#         3  
      26.91   29.83                                                
 15 Meyer, Ava          15 NEWS                   56.66      56.77#         2  
      27.29   29.48                                                
 16 St.Pierre, Julia    13 NATTL                  56.52      57.22#         1  
      27.54   29.68                                                
 17 Donovan, Erin       13 TANT                   58.60      57.36#       
      27.63   29.73                                                
 18 Gosselin, Grace     14 WFOR                   56.88      57.46#       
      26.96   30.50                                                
 19 Goldson, Olivia     12 N QUN                  57.50      57.70#       
      27.55   30.15                                                
 20 Mahan, Cecelia      15 WACH                   58.03      58.09#       
      27.96   30.13                                                
 21 Epstein, Capt. Mar  12 CON C                  58.62      58.18#       
      27.55   30.63                                                
 22 Wang, Clara         13 BROM                   57.39      58.23#       
      27.41   30.82                                                
 23 Butler, Rachael     13 BARN                   57.93      58.30#       
      27.36   30.94                                                
 24 McGowan, Maeve      15 MANS                   58.30      58.38#       
      28.15   30.23                                                
 25 Huang, Andreann     13 WFOR                   58.75      58.56#       
      28.08   30.48                                                
 26 Ursch, Capt. Julie  12 CON C                  58.76      58.84#       
      28.03   30.81                                                
 27 Wareham, Julia      12 BARN                   58.86      58.98        
      28.48   30.50                                                
 28 Hostage, Kassandra  12 ALGN                   58.57      59.05        
      27.71   31.34                                                
 29 Bush, Alyssa        14 HOOS                   58.76    1:00.03        
      28.57   31.46                                                
 30 Robinson, Allie     14 N AND                  58.84    1:00.36        
      28.37   31.99                                                
 -- McCabe, Leah        13 LINCS                  57.75         DQ        
      27.85   30.70                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:52.08        1999 Samantha Arsenault, Gardner                
St.CoachRec.: + 4:51.63  11/13/2010 Margaret D''Innocenzo, Andover              
 St. Qual.D1: # 5:44.65                                                        
       Natl.: ^ 4:34.78        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nasson, Stephanie   12 PHIL                 4:55.43    4:57.87#        20  
      27.26   29.05   29.39   29.81   30.23   30.37   30.24   30.68
      30.74   30.10                                                
  2 Harper, Jessica     14 E HAM                5:05.33    5:07.92#        17  
      27.57   30.27   31.17   31.22   31.55   31.08   31.70   31.40
      31.59   30.37                                                
  3 Nasson, Sydney      15 PHIL                 5:08.70    5:08.16#        16  
      28.52   30.33   31.16   31.42   31.75   31.22   31.36   31.60
      30.97   29.83                                                
  4 LeBlanc, Riley      12 BEVR                 5:13.02    5:10.07#        15  
      28.98   30.77   30.99   31.62   31.27   31.14   31.50   31.53
      30.98   31.29                                                
  5 Hargrave, Sarah     13 NATTL                5:09.39    5:10.33#        14  
      28.99   31.28   31.09   31.58   31.35   31.40   31.46   31.51
      31.27   30.40                                                
  6 Dustin, Megan       15 AGAW                 5:15.03    5:11.54#        13  
      27.76   30.02   31.16   31.41   31.98   31.76   32.13   32.37
      32.02   30.93                                                
  7 Tynan, Mara         14 WFOR                 5:18.07    5:16.87#        12  
      28.04   30.89   31.57   32.08   32.05   32.25   32.77   32.65
      32.45   32.12                                                
  8 Walsh, Hope         14 WFLD                 5:22.96    5:17.26#        11  
      28.32   30.51   31.33   31.78   32.13   32.62   32.57   32.94
      32.98   32.08                                                
  9 Robertson, Sarah    13 GARD                 5:25.84    5:19.67#         9  
      28.71   31.59   31.98   32.74   32.24   32.86   32.37   32.62
      32.83   31.73                                                
 10 Jacobson, Jordan    13 WFLD                 5:31.01    5:19.75#         7  
      29.16   31.87   32.21   32.54   32.64   32.82   32.73   32.62
      32.19   30.97                                                
 11 McCarthy, Lilly     14 HING                 5:25.02    5:25.12#         6  
      29.57   31.88   32.60   32.93   33.31   33.21   33.39   33.33
      33.07   31.83                                                
 12 Regopoulos, Alexis  14 LEOM                 5:27.34    5:25.26#         5  
      29.73   32.04   32.73   32.75   32.99   33.23   33.35   33.11
      33.37   31.96                                                
 13 Cheeney, Allison    14 GARD                 5:36.80    5:28.52#         4  
      29.93   32.19   33.15   33.64   32.98   33.37   33.84   34.06
      33.83   31.53                                                
 14 Hausmann, Julia     14 NATTL                5:27.29    5:29.01#         3  
      29.39   31.50   32.30   32.86   33.52   33.82   34.06   33.97
      33.83   33.76                                                
 15 Pasewark, Sophia    14 N AND                5:41.46    5:30.74#         2  
      29.25   33.01   32.93   33.44   34.02   33.93   33.76   33.77
      33.65   32.98                                                
 16 Longley, Lauren     15 WFLD                 5:25.35    5:31.08#         1  
      29.44   31.82   33.07   33.51   33.70   33.99   33.75   34.18
      34.38   33.24                                                
 17 Sullivan, Joslyn    15 AMHR                 5:34.19    5:32.54#       
      30.43   32.69   32.92   33.57   34.09   33.97   33.77   33.84
      34.02   33.24                                                
 18 Carey, Celeste      12 PHIL                 5:34.07    5:35.56#       
      30.22   32.44   33.55   33.92   34.14   34.01   34.31   34.40
      34.61   33.96                                                
 19 Codner, Alyson      16 BROM                 5:43.37    5:36.89#       
      30.07   32.46   33.84   33.95   33.96   34.37   34.96   34.96
      34.64   33.68                                                
 20 Rowbotham, Capt. J  12 WFLD                 5:37.65    5:37.66#       
      30.05   31.84   32.74   33.68   33.87   34.58   35.14   35.52
      35.45   34.79                                                
 21 Francisco, Sarah    13 TYNG                 5:31.72    5:40.86#       
      29.02   32.84   33.58   34.23   34.71   35.06   35.70   35.61
      35.22   34.89                                                
 22 Rigas, Andie        15 NATTL                5:40.45    5:42.67#       
      30.29   33.66   34.63   34.57   35.15   35.85   34.77   34.92
      34.74   34.09                                                
 23 Thibault, Emma      15 AMHR                 5:42.43    5:44.24#       
      30.87   33.57   34.84   34.94   35.03   35.35   35.23   35.28
      34.91   34.22                                                
 24 Beland, Sarah       13 ALGN                 5:41.58    5:48.77        
      30.34   33.33   35.11   34.92   34.95   35.77   35.69   36.33
      36.76   35.57                                                
 25 Gosselin, Elise     12 WFOR                 5:43.43    5:59.16        
      30.26   33.97   35.06   35.28   36.10   37.49   37.44   37.95
      38.49   37.12                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:38.01   2/22/2009 , Lincoln-SudburyR                         
                         C.Santinelli, K.Wetherbee, L.Brown, C.Hurley      
St.CoachRec.: + 1:35.64   2/12/2012 , Weston                                   
                         BiancaTocci,MaddiePierce,JulimarAvilla,Vict.Bryson
 St. Qual.D1: # 1:52.00                                                        
       Natl.: ^ 1:32.75        2002 , Carmel, IN                               
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional                         1:40.42    1:39.10#        40  
     1) Greco, Christiana 13            2) Tarpey, Hannah 13              
     3) Avery, Elizabeth 12             4) Webber, Kristen 12             
       24.94    25.29    24.36    24.51                                    
  2 Westford Academy                            1:42.70    1:42.25#        34  
     1) Huber, Kelly 13                 2) Pilachowski, Jayne 14          
     3) Tynan, Mara 14                  4) Gosselin, Grace 14             
       25.91    25.48    25.84    25.02                                    
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                    1:43.91    1:42.36#        32  
     1) Genovese, Jenny 14              2) Baker, Ansley 15               
     3) Perry, Alicia                   4) Griffin, Megan 12              
       26.27    25.57    25.62    24.90                                    
  4 Bromfield                                   1:42.03    1:42.55#        30  
     1) Wang, Clara 13                  2) Phillips, Kaya 12              
     3) Nocka, Heidi 14                 4) O''Shea, Katherine 16           
       26.36    25.67    26.28    24.24                                    
  5 Barnstable                                  1:42.25    1:42.98#        28  
     1) Kelly, Rainey 12                2) Wareham, Julia 12              
     3) Partin, Lindsay 14              4) Weik, Hayley 12                
       26.52    25.99    25.75    24.72                                    
  6 Concord-Carlisle Regional                   1:44.11    1:43.80#        26  
     1) Andre, Rachel 14                2) Gramaglia, Abby 14             
     3) Poirier, Sarah 13               4) Smith, Cassidy 15              
       25.85    25.50    26.43    26.02                                    
  7 Tyngsborough                                1:42.90    1:43.85#        24  
     1) Francisco, Sarah 13             2) Bonnett, Renee 14              
     3) Rasmussen, Sarah 13             4) Dion, Caleigh 13               
       26.76    26.16    25.90    25.03                                    
  8 Mansfield                                   1:46.36    1:46.59#        22  
     1) Gabrilowitz, Marissa 13         2) Long, Rachel 14                
     3) McGowan, Maeve 15               4) Aldo, Rose 12                  
       27.98    26.19    26.48    25.94                                    
  9 North Attleborough                          1:45.35    1:46.62#        18  
     1) St.Pierre, Julia 13             2) Roukhadze, Catherine 14        
     3) Devers, Aidan 15                4) Hargrave, Sarah 13             
       27.06    27.16    26.92    25.48                                    
 10 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                    1:46.02    1:46.70#        14  
     1) Fordyce, Allie 15               2) Horstein, Victoria 13          
     3) DeJonge, Maxine 12              4) Clary, Kelsey 13               
       26.55    26.79    26.96    26.40                                    
 11 Algonquin Regional                          1:46.67    1:47.11#        12  
     1) Hostage, Kassandra 12           2) Railing, Carly 14              
     3) Capria, Claudia 13              4) Bautz, Eleni 13                
       27.30    26.75    26.72    26.34                                    
 12 King Philip Regional                        1:49.71    1:47.12#        10  
     1) Bakinowski, Emily 14            2) Carey, Celeste 12              
     3) Nasson, Sydney 15               4) Nasson, Stephanie 12           
       28.35    27.95    25.91    24.91                                    
 13 Newton South                                1:49.87    1:47.19#         8  
     1) Barrett, Capt.  Ellen 12        2) Lam, Alicia 14                 
     3) Anderson, Danielle 12           4) Meyer, Ava 15                  
       27.20    27.38    26.57    26.04                                    
 14 Westfield                                   1:45.33    1:47.76#         6  
     1) Lewis, Erin 14                  2) Longley, Lauren 15             
     3) Walsh, Hope 14                  4) Jacobson, Jordan 13            
       27.48    26.52    26.48    27.28                                    
 15 Hingham                                     1:49.33    1:48.00#         4  
     1) McCarthy, Lilly 14              2) Kelleher, Katie 14             
     3) Brady, Louisa 13                4) Winter, Carolina 12            
       26.80    26.74    27.03    27.43                                    
 16 Tantasqua Regional                          1:48.42    1:48.31#         2  
     1) Aquandro, DeVinne 12            2) O''Brien, Misty 12              
     3) Shreve, Bridget                 4) Dupre, Madeline 13             
       27.60    27.97    26.30    26.44                                    
 17 Shrewsbury                                  1:48.85    1:48.40#       
     1) Kean, Meghan 14                 2) Pechhold, Alana 14             
     3) Du, Sammy 15                    4) Miro, C. Marie-Laure 12        
       28.41    27.32    27.09    25.58                                    
 18 North Quincy                                1:50.10    1:48.82#       
     1) Scuzzanella, Evlyn 15           2) O''Connor, Kat 13               
     3) Rauch, Sabrina 15               4) Goldson, Olivia 12             
       28.56    26.79    27.25    26.22                                    
 19 Hoosac Valley Regional                      1:47.00    1:50.12#       
     1) Krol, Alix 12                   2) Vecchiarelli, Michaella 14     
     3) Ghidotti, Cori 14               4) Bush, Alyssa 14                
       30.17    27.39    26.08    26.48                                    
 20 Amherst-Pelham Regional                     1:48.64    1:50.29#       
     1) Sullivan, Joslyn 15             2) Rollins, Riko 15               
     3) Dillon-Davidson, Sophia 14      4) Thibault, Emma 15              
       33.44    22.37    27.54    26.94                                    
 21 Westborough                                 1:51.26    1:50.62#       
     1) McNenamy, Julia 15              2) Hurkmans, Rachel 14            
     3) Harris, Rachel 14               4) Nikopoulos, Katherine 15       
       27.51    27.76    27.36    27.99                                    
 22 Wachusett Regional                          1:51.40    1:50.80#       
     1) Kelley, Shannon 15              2) DeSanty, Capt. Kayla 12        
     3) Ebbrecht, Capt. Abby 12         4) Noel, Stephanie 13             
       27.52    27.04    28.39    27.85                                    
 23 Agawam                                      2:08.61    1:50.97#       
     1) Gendron, Mackenzie 14           2) Weiner, Allison 13             
     3) McLaughlin, Kaitlynn 12         4) Lovotti, Anna 12               
       28.96    28.63    26.83    26.55                                    
 24 Sharon                                      1:51.78    1:51.71#       
     1) Arnoff, Alex 14                 2) Commons, Elise 14              
     3) LaHive, Christine 13            4) Krause, Liza 15                
       26.99    28.80    28.73    27.19                                    
 25 Malden                                      1:51.51    1:52.63        
     1) Cala, Caitlin 13                2) Nylen, Amalia Quesada 13       
     3) Poirier, Catherine 13           4) Cong, Bestine 14               
       28.58    28.34    27.89    27.82                                    
 26 Easthampton                                 1:51.33    1:56.08        
     1) Zuliewicz, Alexandra 14         2) Boysen, Emily 12               
     3) Tobin, Stephanie 12             4) Bergeron, Shelbie 12           
       29.19    29.11    29.30    28.48                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: *   56.51   2/22/2010 Maggie Rosenbaum, Monument Mtn             
St.CoachRec.: +   54.27  11/13/2010 Rachel Moore, Andover                      
 St. Qual.D1: # 1:07.31                                                        
       Natl.: ^   51.85        2010 Cindy Tran, HuntingtonB,CA                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lacoste, Capt. Kar  12 COMP                   59.28      59.31#        20  
      28.84   30.47                                                
  2 O''Shea, Katherine   16 BROM                   59.98      59.49#        17  
      28.96   30.53                                                
  3 Weinstock, Tori     14 WFOR                 1:00.78      59.75#        16  
      29.39   30.36                                                
  4 Humel, Colleen      14 CHIC                 1:01.03      59.95#        15  
      29.26   30.69                                                
  5 Priest, Katherine   14 W BOR                1:01.72    1:00.48#        14  
      29.55   30.93                                                
  6 Martin, Courteney   14 WFOR                 1:00.86    1:00.81#        13  
      29.35   31.46                                                
  7 Butler, Rachael     13 BARN                 1:00.97    1:01.13#        12  
      29.58   31.55                                                
  8 Schnabel, Carly     15 PHIL                 1:00.82    1:01.22#        11  
      29.71   31.51                                                
  9 Donovan, Erin       13 TANT                 1:01.99    1:02.05#         9  
      29.97   32.08                                                
 10 Meyer, Ava          15 NEWS                 1:03.15    1:02.18#         7  
      30.34   31.84                                                
 11 Devers, Aidan       15 NATTL                1:00.96    1:02.30#         6  
      30.08   32.22                                                
 12 Walnut, Ashley      12 NATTL                1:02.92    1:02.42#         5  
      30.52   31.90                                                
 13 Lane-Smith, Sabrin  12 WFOR                 1:04.07    1:02.50#         4  
      30.27   32.23                                                
 14 O''Connor, Kaitlyn   12 BEVR                 1:03.08    1:02.58#         3  
      30.82   31.76                                                
 15 Tarpey, Hannah      13 MINN                 1:02.91    1:03.65#         2  
      31.25   32.40                                                
 16 Riddick, Sage       13 WFOR                 1:03.60    1:03.73#         1  
      30.53   33.20                                                
 17 Wilber, Maeve       15 M MTN                1:02.86    1:03.83#       
      30.51   33.32                                                
 18 Zeil, Alison        12 N AND                1:03.75    1:03.95#       
      30.87   33.08                                                
 19 Fordyce, Allie      15 CAMB                 1:03.38    1:04.61#       
      31.84   32.77                                                
 20 Legsdin, Christine  13 GARD                 1:06.02    1:04.79#       
      31.40   33.39                                                
 21 Cong, Bestine       14 MALD                 1:03.51    1:05.08#       
      31.65   33.43                                                
 22 Sullivan, Joslyn    15 AMHR                 1:04.91    1:05.33#       
      31.96   33.37                                                
 23 St.Pierre, Julia    13 NATTL                1:04.12    1:05.48#       
      32.26   33.22                                                
 24 Kozlova, Staci      13 NEWS                 1:06.39    1:06.13#       
      31.97   34.16                                                
 25 Kelleher, Katie     14 HING                 1:06.10    1:07.51        
      32.78   34.73                                                
 26 Lewis, Capt. Bridg  12 WFLD                 1:05.99    1:07.64        
      33.14   34.50                                                
 27 Kean, Meghan        14 SHREW                1:06.50    1:08.67        
      33.83   34.84                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:03.63        1997 Kerri Charpentier, Gardner                 
St.CoachRec.: + 1:03.39        2007 Laura Moriarty, Methuen                    
 St. Qual.D1: # 1:15.14                                                        
       Natl.: ^   58.75        2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek, CA            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huber, Kelly        13 WFOR                 1:06.88    1:07.18#        20  
      31.85   35.33                                                
  2 Carle, Capt.  Alys  12 FRANK                1:07.44    1:07.76#        17  
      32.31   35.45                                                
  3 Lacoste, Capt. Kar  12 COMP                 1:06.91    1:08.11#        16  
      32.09   36.02                                                
  4 Sullivan, Brianna   14 WACH                 1:09.10    1:08.72#        15  
      32.00   36.72                                                
  5 McQuaid, Emily      15 PHIL                 1:11.54    1:09.74#        14  
      33.30   36.44                                                
  6 Partin, Lindsay     14 BARN                 1:08.72    1:09.87#        13  
      32.49   37.38                                                
  7 Baker, Ansley       15 LINCS                1:10.58    1:10.01#        12  
      32.33   37.68                                                
  8 Ghidotti, Cori      14 HOOS                 1:10.58    1:10.52#        11  
      33.26   37.26                                                
  9 Poirier, Sarah      13 CON C                1:11.48    1:10.89#         9  
      32.96   37.93                                                
 10 Gula, Haley         15 O A                  1:09.50    1:10.95#         7  
      34.01   36.94                                                
 11 Smith, Cassidy      15 CON C                1:12.38    1:11.02#         5.5
      33.19   37.83                                                
 11 Bao, Tana           12 SHAR                 1:10.69    1:11.02#         5.5
      33.14   37.88                                                
 13 Barrett, Capt.  El  12 NEWS                 1:10.62    1:11.32#         4  
      33.51   37.81                                                
 14 Lewis, Erin         14 WFLD                 1:10.11    1:11.64#         3  
      33.40   38.24                                                
 15 Plourde, Hannah     13 WFLD                 1:12.94    1:12.37#         2  
      34.69   37.68                                                
 16 Gu, Carol           13 WFOR                 1:13.53    1:12.56#         1  
      33.95   38.61                                                
 17 Johnstone, Ali      14 WFLD                 1:14.46    1:12.92#       
      35.34   37.58                                                
 18 Shea, Capt. Julie   12 PEAB                 1:13.24    1:13.79#       
      34.19   39.60                                                
 19 Charette, Capt. Ni  12 WFLD                 1:13.00    1:13.85#       
      35.15   38.70                                                
 20 Shea, Christine     14 PEAB                 1:14.53    1:14.08#       
      35.24   38.84                                                
 21 Dillon-Davidson, S  14 AMHR                 1:13.38    1:14.29#       
      34.87   39.42                                                
 22 Gendron, Mackenzie  14 AGAW                 1:13.93    1:14.37#       
      35.73   38.64                                                
 23 Durkin, Melissa     15 WFOR                 1:14.53    1:14.60#       
      34.97   39.63                                                
 24 Higgins, Keely      14 BEVR                 1:15.12    1:14.79#       
      35.90   38.89                                                
 25 Nikopoulos, Kather  15 W BOR                1:14.95    1:14.80#       
      34.80   40.00                                                
 26 Poirier, Catherine  13 MALD                 1:13.78    1:16.76        
      35.61   41.15                                                
 26 Gosselin, Elise     12 WFOR                 1:13.58    1:16.76        
      36.15   40.61                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:31.10      2/1997 Gardner, Gardner                           
                         KateMoody,KarriCharpentier,KatieCline, KrisLozeau 
St.CoachRec.: + 3:27.71  11/13/2010 , Andover                                  
                         A. Korsberg, M. Patterson, M. D''Innocenzo, R.Moore
 St. Qual.D1: # 4:08.00                                                        
       Natl.: ^ 3:23.10        2009 , Austin W.Lake,TX                         
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westford Academy                            3:40.02    3:36.45#        40  
     1) Pilachowski, Jayne 14           2) Weinstock, Tori 14             
     3) Martin, Courteney 14            4) Marrkand, Jen 14               
       27.01    55.95    26.37    55.46    25.51    54.28    24.35    50.76
  2 King Philip Regional                        3:37.07    3:36.47#        34  
     1) Schnabel, Carly 15              2) McQuaid, Emily 15              
     3) Nasson, Sydney 15               4) Nasson, Stephanie 12           
       26.38    55.44    25.82    53.85    26.09    54.26    25.38    52.92
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                    3:45.49    3:43.56#        32  
     1) Genovese, Jenny 14              2) Perry, Alicia                  
     3) Griffin, Megan 12               4) MacKeen, Catherine 13          
       27.14    57.25    26.17    55.62    25.85    54.81    26.19    55.88
  4 Bromfield                                   3:45.30    3:46.62#        30  
     1) Wang, Clara 13                  2) Phillips, Kaya 12              
     3) Nocka, Heidi 14                 4) O''Shea, Katherine 16           
       27.57    58.29    26.79  1:01.37    23.61    53.04    25.98    53.92
  5 North Attleborough                          3:46.72    3:46.69#        28  
     1) Walnut, Ashley 12               2) St.Pierre, Julia 13            
     3) Devers, Aidan 15                4) Hargrave, Sarah 13             
       27.25    57.21    27.40    57.12    27.41    57.98    25.76    54.38
  6 Westfield                                   3:53.48    3:50.26#        26  
     1) Walsh, Hope 14                  2) Rowbotham, Capt. Jenna 12      
     3) Lewis, Erin 14                  4) Jacobson, Jordan 13            
       27.84    57.45    27.56    57.93    27.60    58.40    27.01    56.48
  7 Beverly                                     3:53.18    3:52.13#        24  
     1) LeBlanc, Riley 12               2) O''Connor, Kaitlyn 12           
     3) Higgins, Keely 14               4) Grant, Rachel 15               
       27.50    56.55    26.28    55.55    29.17    59.78    28.60  1:00.25
  8 Concord-Carlisle Regional                   3:51.57    3:53.65#        22  
     1) Andre, Rachel 14                2) Gramaglia, Abby 14             
     3) Poirier, Sarah 13               4) Smith, Cassidy 15              
       27.33    58.09    26.59    58.25    28.10    59.93    27.06    57.38
  9 Tantasqua Regional                          3:58.59    3:55.02#        18  
     1) O''Brien, Misty 12               2) Dupre, Madeline 13             
     3) Aquandro, DeVinne 12            4) Donovan, Erin 13               
       28.67  1:00.37    27.98    59.08    27.69    58.79    27.09    56.78
 10 Wachusett Regional                          3:55.14    3:55.37#        14  
     1) Sullivan, Brianna 14            2) DeSanty, Capt. Kayla 12        
     3) Noel, Stephanie 13              4) Mahan, Cecelia 15              
       27.45    56.56    27.75    59.50    28.91  1:01.79    27.56    57.52
 11 Tyngsborough                                3:54.33    3:56.10#        12  
     1) Bonnett, Heather 12             2) Rasmussen, Sarah 13            
     3) Francisco, Sarah 13             4) Dion, Caleigh 13               
       29.00  1:01.76    28.54  1:00.78    26.83    57.76    26.52    55.80
 12 Algonquin Regional                          3:55.43    3:56.36#        10  
     1) Bautz, Eleni 13                 2) Beland, Sarah 13               
     3) Capria, Claudia 13              4) Hostage, Kassandra 12          
       27.92    59.41    28.60  1:00.27    27.18    59.32    26.43    57.36
 13 Amherst-Pelham Regional                     3:59.98    3:57.35#         8  
     1) Thibault, Emma 15               2) Gerber-Dolan, Corey 14         
     3) Sullivan, Joslyn 15             4) Taunton, Suyin 12              
       29.26  1:00.33    29.44  1:00.29    27.31    58.22    27.37    58.51
 14 Agawam                                      3:58.97    3:57.84#         6  
     1) Lovotti, Anna 12                2) Weiner, Allison 13             
     3) McLaughlin, Kaitlynn 12         4) Dustin, Megan 15               
       28.12    59.41    29.40  1:02.35    28.41    59.75    27.19    56.33
 15 Easthampton                                 3:59.68    3:58.73#         4  
     1) Bergeron, Shelbie 12            2) Tobin, Stephanie 12            
     3) Lucia, C. Amanda 12             4) Harper, Jessica 14             
       30.23  1:03.57    30.95  1:05.20    25.72    54.06    26.73    55.90
 16 Mansfield                                   4:04.48    3:59.80#         2  
     1) Long, Rachel 14                 2) Iandoli, Amanda 12             
     3) Grant, Abbie 14                 4) Gabrilowitz, Marissa 13        
       28.86  1:00.17    29.48  1:02.89    27.55    58.54    27.70    58.20
 17 Hingham                                     4:07.35    4:00.02#       
     1) McCarthy, Lilly 14              2) Brady, Louisa 13               
     3) Kelleher, Katie 14              4) Winter, Carolina 12            
       28.51    58.32    29.07  1:01.46    28.83    59.85    28.59  1:00.39
 18 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                    3:53.49    4:00.16#       
     1) Clary, Kelsey 13                2) Horstein, Victoria 13          
     3) Gibbons, Honora 15              4) DeJonge, Maxine 12             
       28.89  1:00.01    28.32  1:00.51    28.19    59.18    28.61  1:00.46
 19 Barnstable                                  3:52.49    4:00.49#       
     1) Butler, Rachael 13              2) Persson, Lauren 15             
     3) Ells, Caroline 16               4) Mamlock, Meghan 12             
       28.05                               27.70    58.48    27.48    59.48
 20 North Quincy                                4:05.20    4:00.67#       
     1) Scuzzanella, Evlyn 15           2) O''Connor, Kat 13               
     3) Rauch, Sabrina 15               4) Goldson, Olivia 12             
       30.59  1:02.84    28.76  1:00.85    27.96    58.74    27.28    58.24
 21 North Andover                               4:01.30    4:03.06#       
     1) Zeil, Alison 12                 2) Pasewark, Sophia 14            
     3) Gray, Laina 12                  4) Robinson, Allie 14             
       28.83  1:00.18    29.65  1:02.90    28.98  1:00.48    27.40    59.50
 22 Newton South                                4:07.45    4:03.21#       
     1) Anderson, Danielle 12           2) Lieberman, Hannah 12           
     3) Kaufman, Jenny 13               4) Barrett, Capt.  Ellen 12       
       29.00    59.59    29.40  1:02.30    28.77  1:02.49    27.84    58.83
 23 Monument Mountain Regional                  4:05.15    4:03.65#       
     1) Rice, Rowan 15                  2) Zdziarski, Anna 15             
     3) Rueger, Catie 12                4) Wilber, Maeve 15               
       29.58  1:03.20    29.24  1:03.48    28.41  1:00.04    26.72    56.93
 24 Westborough                                 4:06.59    4:03.68#       
     1) McNenamy, Julia 15              2) Harris, Rachel 14              
     3) Nikopoulos, Katherine 15        4) Priest, Katherine 14           
       28.62  1:01.83    29.92  1:02.46    30.49  1:02.92    27.22    56.47
 25 Sharon                                      4:04.74    4:05.50#       
     1) Krause, Liza 15                 2) Cox, Julia 14                  
     3) LaHive, Christine 13            4) Bao, Tana 12                   
       28.68    59.20    29.83  1:03.90    30.00  1:04.42    27.18    57.98
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Westford Academy                    305   2. Lincoln-Sudbury Regional            202
  3. King Philip Regional                201   4. Minnechaug Regional               183.5
  5. Concord-Carlisle Regional         152.5   6. Barnstable                          135
  7. Bromfield                         126.5   8. North Attleborough                  115
  9. Westfield                            89  10. Beverly                              87
 11. Easthampton                          86  12. Wachusett Regional                   58
 13. Mansfield                            55  14. Tyngsborough                         50
 15. Newton South                         45  16. Westborough                          43
 17. Chicopee Comprehensive               36  17. Agawam                               36
 19. Tantasqua Regional                   35  20. Chicopee                             30
 21. Cambridge Rindge & Latin             29  22. Leominster                           27
 23. Franklin                             26  24. Gardner                              24
 25. Algonquin Regional                   22  26. Hoosac Valley Regional               20
 26. Oliver Ames                          20  28. North Quincy                         19
 29. Hingham                              18  30. Arlington                            17
 31. Sharon                             11.5  32. Amherst-Pelham Regional               8
 33. Peabody                               3  33. Lynn English                          3
 35. North Andover                         2  35. Shrewsbury                            2
 37. Monument Mountain Regional            1  37. Attleboro                             1


             Girls'' Winter State Div 2  Swim & Dive Champs - 2/19/2012           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Qualify Time: # 2:05.63                                                        
 Meet Record: * 1:47.76     11/2010 , Andover                                  
                         M. D''Innocenzo, A. Korsberg, R. Moore, E. Camman  
St.CoachRec.: ^ 1:46.52   2/12/2012 Weston, Weston                             
                         BiancaTocci,MaddiePierce,JulimarAvilla,Vict.Bryson
       Natl.: & 1:40.80        2009 Concord Carondelet, Concord, CA            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weston                                      1:46.52    1:49.13#        40  
     1) Tocci, Bianca 12                2) Pierce, Maddie 12              
     3) Palocz, Stephanie 12            4) Bryson, Victoria 14            
       27.04    31.57    26.96    23.56                                    
  2 Marblehead                                  1:49.30    1:49.44#        34  
     1) Alexander, Ryan 14              2) Verrette, Hannah 14            
     3) Daher, Sara 13                  4) Alexander, Capt. Megan 12      
       27.49    31.45    26.37    24.13                                    
  3 Wayland                                     1:51.72    1:51.42#        32  
     1) Downs, Anna 15                  2) Higano, Saya 12                
     3) Barakov, Kristina 13            4) Wright, Heather 14             
       28.86    31.01    26.69    24.86                                    
  4 Holyoke Catholic                            1:53.08    1:53.64#        30  
     1) Koneiczny, Amanda 12            2) Werenski, Meriza 13            
     3) Fontes, Katherine 12            4) Dyjak, Delaney 13              
       32.03    29.23    28.40    23.98                                    
  5 Nauset Regional                             1:53.52    1:53.71#        28  
     1) Chamberlain, Marie 14           2) Knowlton-Wardle, Whitney 15    
     3) Walsh, Hannah 15                4) Stewart, Capt.  Shylee 13      
       26.22    33.79    28.55    25.15                                    
  6 Duxbury                                     1:54.31    1:54.14#        26  
     1) Rader, Shelby 13                2) Johnson, Ellie 13              
     3) Mullen, Abby 12                 4) Hutchinson, Hannah 14          
       28.61    32.20    27.22    26.11                                    
  7 Bedford                                     1:58.55    1:59.16#        24  
     1) Jameson, Olivia 13              2) Jameson, Brooke 15             
     3) Norregaard, Capt. Megan 12      4) Pominova, Marsha 14            
       28.32    33.50    30.34    27.00                                    
  8 Hopkinton                                   1:59.70    1:59.51#        22  
     1) Gallo, Brianna 15               2) Coffey, Bridget 15             
     3) Adams, Carly 14                 4) Annenberg, Nikki 15            
       30.49    34.68    27.44    26.90                                    
  9 South Hadley                                2:00.04    1:59.79#        18  
     1) Thomas, Sabree 13               2) Newton, Cailey 15              
     3) Nelson, Hannah 15               4) Mitchell, Shannon 16           
       28.71    34.51    29.88    26.69                                    
 10 Belchertown                                 2:00.88    1:59.94#        14  
     1) Chumbley, Ashley 13             2) Maloof, Julia 15               
     3) Mazza, Julia 15                 4) Hale, Helen 15                 
       30.04    34.18    29.49    26.23                                    
 11 Northampton                                 2:00.54    2:00.59#        12  
     1) Whitcomb, Maela 15              2) Wingfield, Miranda 13          
     3) Travers, Kaitlin 14             4) Yurgielewicz, Jamie 13         
       30.34    33.93    29.82    26.50                                    
 12 Austin Prep                                 2:01.60    2:00.77#        10  
     1) DiFranco, Emily 14              2) Shuman, Talia 14               
     3) Petrozza, Ali 15                4) Kim, Aileen 12                 
       30.70    35.12    28.18    26.77                                    
 13 Dover-Sherborn                              2:00.54    2:00.93#         8  
     1) Pearson, Julia 14               2) Hands, Emily 14                
     3) Keough, Mary 13                 4) Furber, Morgan 13              
       31.43    34.92    28.02    26.56                                    
 14 Lynnfield                                   2:03.37    2:01.08#         6  
     1) Kartsounis, Alexandra 14        2) Fanikos, Bailey 15             
     3) Yee, Susan 15                   4) Morrissey, Kerry 12            
       30.33    34.23    28.34    28.18                                    
 15 Medfield                                    2:04.43    2:01.41#         4  
     1) Borgstein, Natascha 15          2) Dolan, Haley 15                
     3) Alban, Jen 13                   4) Nickerson, Katie 13            
       32.44    33.82    27.81    27.34                                    
 16 Holliston                                   2:03.19    2:02.33#         2  
     1) Dinehart, Rachel 12             2) Cuevas, Brittany 13            
     3) Sparre, Nina 14                 4) Potemri, Danielle              
       33.05    34.10    28.23    26.95                                    
 17 Arlington Catholic                          2:04.42    2:04.32#       
     1) Higgins, Jessica 14             2) Ayube, Brianna 14              
     3) Gaudet, Rachel 14               4) Mastrocola, Lia 12             
       31.07    34.11    31.52    27.62                                    
 18 Nantucket                                   2:02.22    2:04.53#       
     1) Shannon, Alex 14                2) Steadman, Eliza 14             
     3) Garufi, Cara 13                 4) Dragon, Alexa 13               
       33.29    35.10    29.30    26.84                                    
 19 Foxborough                                  2:04.72    2:05.01#       
     1) Julio, Lindsay 13               2) Fletcher, Madeline 13          
     3) Foley, Capt.  Meghan 12         4) Fishman, Hannah 13             
       33.95    34.51    27.38    29.17                                    
 20 Mystic Valley Regional Charter              2:05.08    2:07.11        
     1) Krasco, Allie 12                2) Cagno, Marisa 15               
     3) Alagappan, Maaya 14             4) Hanson, Karina 16              
       32.89    35.20    31.70    27.32                                    
 -- Canton                                      2:03.29         DQ        
     1) McHugh, Alison 12               2) Walsh, Amanda 15               
     3) McLaughlin, Shannon 15          4) Frasier, Kim 15                
       33.15    34.69    28.79    27.37                                    
 -- Longmeadow                                  1:56.98         DQ        
     1) Caputo, Maria 15                2) Katz, Randi 12                 
     3) Smith, Emilee 14                4) Caputo, Angela 13              
       31.35    31.94    28.81    25.59                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Qualify Time: # 2:10.00                                                        
 Meet Record: * 1:49.61        1997 Erin Howarth, Gardner                      
St.CoachRec.: ^ 1:49.21  11/18/2001 Connie Brown, Andover                      
       Natl.: & 1:42.81        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Werenski, Meriza    13 HOL C                1:53.72    1:50.81#        20  
  2 Avila, Julimar      15 WESN                 1:52.23    1:51.92#        17  
  3 Jameson, Olivia     13 BEDF                 1:52.92    1:52.35#        16  
  4 Alexander, Ryan     14 MHEAD                1:52.76    1:52.47#        15  
  5 Lajoie, Julie       14 E LON                1:53.61    1:52.62#        14  
  6 Rafferty Millett,   12 MHEAD                1:54.26    1:54.44#        13  
  7 Phillips, Callie    12 E LON                1:57.21    1:55.57#        12  
  8 Veroneau, Bryanna   14 BLCHR                2:00.92    1:57.35#        11  
  9 Petrozza, Ali       15 AUST                 1:58.36    1:57.95#         9  
 10 Kiefer, Madison     14 WAYL                 2:01.49    1:59.41#         7  
 11 Sparre, Nina        14 HOLL                 2:05.54    2:00.58#         6  
 12 Wingfield, Miranda  13 N HAM                2:01.53    2:01.41#         5  
 13 Wuerfl, Allie       13 WAYL                 2:04.96    2:02.08#         4  
 14 Beaudry, Laura      12 WESN                 2:04.54    2:02.69#         3  
 15 Schwartz, Isabel    13 WAYL                 2:07.13    2:03.18#         2  
      28.22   30.74   32.09   32.13                                
 16 Goldberg, Jessie    14 DUX                  2:07.79    2:05.00#         1  
      28.58   31.54   32.28   32.60                                
 17 Wuerfl, Becca       15 WAYL                 2:08.02    2:05.14#       
      28.04   31.24   33.42   32.44                                
 18 Barr, Courtney      14 MATG                 2:08.65    2:05.96#       
      28.80   32.48   32.96   31.72                                
 19 Thomson, Madison    14 NORT                 2:04.67    2:06.06#       
 20 Baker, Katherine    15 LONG                 2:06.37    2:06.07#       
      29.10   31.67   33.07   32.23                                
 21 Synan, Riley        15 BLCHR                2:07.22    2:06.16#       
      28.56   31.84   33.57   32.19                                
 22 Miller, Kendra      15 SCIT                 2:08.58    2:06.18#       
      29.28   31.42   32.98   32.50                                
 23 Cuevas, Brittany    13 HOLL                 2:06.98    2:06.57#       
      28.94   31.99   33.24   32.40                                
 24 Ebsary, Catie       14 NORW                 2:05.64    2:06.82#       
 25 Bachur, Abigail     15 N RED                2:07.90    2:07.23#       
      28.86   32.14   33.40   32.83                                
 26 Eagan, Katie        14 DUX                  2:09.47    2:07.48#       
      29.11   32.31   32.68   33.38                                
 27 Neufeld, Anna       14 WESN                 2:07.99    2:07.84#       
      28.12   31.76   34.06   33.90                                
 28 Coroniti, Capt. Ta  12 N RED                2:09.25    2:08.87#       
      28.32   32.73   33.72   34.10                                
 29 Fletcher, Madeline  13 FOX                  2:09.03    2:09.52#       
      29.18   32.10   33.86   34.38                                
 30 West, Kate          14 DV SH                2:09.11    2:09.55#       
      29.04   32.88   33.87   33.76                                
 31 Borgstein, Natasch  15 M FLD                2:09.25    2:11.41        
      30.12   32.61   34.34   34.34                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Qualify Time: # 2:28.00                                                        
 Meet Record: * 2:03.13   2/22/2009 Sara Li, Longmeadow                        
St.CoachRec.: ^ 2:02.02  11/13/2010 Margaret D''Innocenzo, Andover              
       Natl.: & 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Capt. M  12 MHEAD                2:05.06    2:04.96#        20  
      27.62   32.10   36.12   29.12                                
  2 Daher, Sara         13 MHEAD                2:08.01    2:08.35#        17  
      28.11   32.70   38.01   29.53                                
  3 Pierce, Megan       13 WAYL                 2:08.57    2:09.20#        16  
      28.00   32.55   39.06   29.59                                
  4 Thomas, Sabree      13 S HAD                2:11.09    2:09.67#        15  
      27.88   33.09   39.24   29.46                                
  5 Pierce, Maddie      12 WESN                 2:08.46    2:10.92#        14  
      27.36   32.04   39.52   32.00                                
  6 Lajoie, Emily       12 E LON                2:14.57    2:11.12#        13  
      27.64   32.84   40.41   30.23                                
  7 Lajoie, Kelly       15 E LON                2:16.06    2:14.59#        12  
      29.78   32.82   41.32   30.67                                
  8 Keough, Mary        13 DV SH                2:16.83    2:15.46#        11  
      28.84   34.82   39.98   31.82                                
  9 Katz, Randi         12 LONG                 2:16.74    2:15.80#         9  
      29.19   35.30   39.58   31.73                                
 10 Johnson, Ellie      13 DUX                  2:15.87    2:16.54#         7  
      29.19   34.43   39.77   33.15                                
 11 Geiger, Stefi       14 WAYL                 2:20.22    2:18.37#         6  
      28.66   36.08   41.68   31.95                                
 12 Lacoste, Juliette   14 J P 2                2:19.59    2:19.03#         5  
      30.83   35.91   41.12   31.17                                
 13 Fleming, Kerry      15 N HAM                2:23.53    2:20.30#         4  
      30.56   35.40   42.58   31.76                                
 14 Curtin, Erin        12 WAYL                 2:23.96    2:21.42#         3  
      29.34   36.91   41.59   33.58                                
 15 Higgins, Jessica    14 ARL C                2:24.69    2:21.97#         2  
      30.73   36.00   43.52   31.72                                
 16 Knowlton-Wardle, W  15 NAUS                 2:23.34    2:23.18#         1  
      31.58   36.59   41.63   33.38                                
 17 Bushee, Fallon      12 MYST                 2:21.27    2:23.26#       
      30.11   35.94   44.22   32.99                                
 18 Ayube, Brianna      14 ARL C                2:24.36    2:23.71#       
      32.25   37.07   41.72   32.67                                
 19 Barber, Ellen       13 WAYL                 2:26.98    2:24.25#       
      31.27   35.75   42.03   35.20                                
 20 Koneiczny, Amanda   12 HOL C                2:27.90    2:24.53#       
                      43.43   32.93                                
 21 Harrington, Capt.   12 LUD                  2:27.06    2:25.18#       
      32.05   37.45   42.06   33.62                                
 22 Whitcomb, Maela     15 N HAM                2:25.40    2:25.32#       
      32.16   34.17   46.02   32.97                                
 23 Davenport, Nicole   15 WESN                 2:24.97    2:26.62#       
      32.66   37.60   43.64   32.72                                
 24 Butterfield, Victo  15 WILL                 2:25.87    2:26.89#       
      32.42   36.34   44.59   33.54                                
 25 Garufi, Cara        13 NANT                 2:24.08    2:27.25#       
      30.35   36.71   45.60   34.59                                
 26 Newton, Cailey      15 S HAD                2:26.76    2:28.49        
      32.13   37.14   42.59   36.63                                
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Qualify Time: # 26.67                                                          
 Meet Record: * 23.49        2006 Eliza Butts, Weston                          
St.CoachRec.: ^ 23.37  11/13/2010 Rachel Moore, Andover                        
       Natl.: & 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, AnnArbor Pioneer            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tocci, Bianca       12 WESN                   24.04      24.35#        20  
  2 Dyjak, Delaney      13 HOL C                  24.35      24.42#        17  
  3 Bryson, Victoria    14 WESN                   24.56      24.46#        16  
  4 Foley, Capt.  Megh  12 FOX                    24.86      24.86#        15  
  5 Wright, Heather     14 WAYL                   25.74      25.25#        14  
  6 Stewart, Capt.  Sh  13 NAUS                   25.28      25.35#        13  
  7 Higano, Saya        12 WAYL                   25.54      25.41#        12  
  8 Caputo, Angela      13 LONG                   25.74      25.49#        11  
  9 Kim, Katie          13 WESN                   25.57      25.62#         9  
 10 Cramer, Hallie      12 WAYL                   25.84      25.72#         7  
 11 Rader, Shelby       13 DUX                    25.22      25.75#         6  
 12 Davies, Sophie      15 NANT                   25.49      25.84#         5  
 13 Caputo, Maria       15 LONG                   25.96      25.88#         4  
 14 Downs, Anna         15 WAYL                   25.71      26.00#         3  
 15 Slater, Tayla       15 DIT R                  25.86      26.17#         1.5
 15 Fontes, Katherine   12 HOL C                  26.34      26.17#         1.5
 17 Lacoste, Juliette   14 J P 2                  26.65      26.39#       
 18 McLaughlin, Shanno  15 CANT                   25.79      26.43#       
 19 Foucart, Abbey      13 NORW                   26.28      26.66#       
 20 Hutchinson, Hannah  14 DUX                    26.47      26.71        
 21 Williams, Caroline  16 MYST                   26.43      26.86        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Qualify Time: # 170.00                                                         
 Meet Record: * 539.55   2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Mdfld               
St.CoachRec.: ^ 539.55   2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Mdfld               
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Westergard, Jessie  14 NORW                  324.60     452.35#        20  
  2 Avdoulos, Melanie   12 E LON                 285.90     407.25#        17  
  3 Salois, Renee       15 HOPK                  295.30     394.65#        16  
  4 Jones, Carolyn      12 WAYL                  261.35     372.65#        15  
  5 Thompson, Mikaela   15 WESN                  268.50     370.40#        14  
  6 Golden, Kelsey      14 DUX                   264.25     368.90#        13  
  7 Davies, Sophie      15 NANT                  246.10     349.70#        12  
  8 Crescitelli, Abiga  14 N HAM                 239.45     345.95#        11  
  9 Phillips, Tyler     13 MHEAD                 253.95     342.90#         9  
 10 Podurgiel, Emily    14 SCIT                  252.80     342.50#         7  
 11 Delorey, Nikki      13 HANV                  244.95     341.45#         6  
 12 Sacra, Maddie       13 WAYL                  238.70     322.80#         5  
 13 Helly, Katherine    14 N HAM                 230.80     317.25#         4  
 14 Tougas, Samantha    12 DUX                   232.55     310.95#         3  
 15 Robson, Eliza       12 WESN                  232.50     307.45#         2  
 16 Casey, Camille      13 WESN                  231.30     306.95#         1  
 17 Chemini, Eliza      13 HOLL                  265.95     265.95#       
 18 Dawley, Maeve       12 SCIT                  222.05     222.05#       
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Qualify Time: # 170.00                                                         
 Meet Record: * 539.55   2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Mdfld               
St.CoachRec.: ^ 539.55   2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Mdfld               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Westergard, Jessie        14 NORW                  194.50     324.60#q      
  2 Salois, Renee             15 HOPK                  186.05     295.30#q      
  3 Avdoulos, Melanie         12 E LON                 179.30     285.90#q      
  4 Thompson, Mikaela         15 WESN                  180.30     268.50#q      
  5 Chemini, Eliza            13 HOLL                  168.10     265.95#q      
  6 Golden, Kelsey            14 DUX                   171.85     264.25#q      
  7 Jones, Carolyn            12 WAYL                  170.35     261.35#q      
  8 Phillips, Tyler           13 MHEAD                 163.00     253.95#q      
  9 Podurgiel, Emily          14 SCIT                  169.05     252.80#q      
 10 Davies, Sophie            15 NANT                  175.55     246.10#q      
 11 Delorey, Nikki            13 HANV                  162.35     244.95#q      
 12 Crescitelli, Abigail      14 N HAM                 154.00     239.45#q      
 13 Sacra, Maddie             13 WAYL                  146.75     238.70#q      
 14 Tougas, Samantha          12 DUX                   145.05     232.55#q      
 15 Robson, Eliza             12 WESN                  149.00     232.50#q      
 16 Casey, Camille            13 WESN                  136.00     231.30#q      
 17 Helly, Katherine          14 N HAM                 142.50     230.80#q      
 18 Dawley, Maeve             12 SCIT                  136.00     222.05#q      
 19 Owens, Courtney           12 WAYL                  134.75     216.20#       
 20 Windheuser, Ashley        14 HOPK                  138.45     214.10#       
 21 Tordella, Julianna        12 HOPK                  141.15     208.55#       
 22 Condon, Cayla             14 DV SH                 132.30     132.30        
 23 Burns, Kathleen           15 WAYL                  131.60     131.60        
 24 Pisani, Avery             15 DUX                   115.00     115.00        
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Qualify Time: # 170.00                                                         
 Meet Record: * 539.55   2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Mdfld               
St.CoachRec.: ^ 539.55   2/17/2005 Tess Waresmith, Dv-Sher/Mdfld               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westergard, Jessie        14 NORW                      NT     194.50#q      
  2 Salois, Renee             15 HOPK                      NT     186.05#q      
  3 Thompson, Mikaela         15 WESN                      NT     180.30#q      
  4 Avdoulos, Melanie         12 E LON                     NT     179.30#q      
  5 Davies, Sophie            15 NANT                      NT     175.55#q      
  6 Golden, Kelsey            14 DUX                       NT     171.85#q      
  7 Jones, Carolyn            12 WAYL                      NT     170.35#q      
  8 Podurgiel, Emily          14 SCIT                      NT     169.05 q      
  9 Chemini, Eliza            13 HOLL                      NT     168.10 q      
 10 Phillips, Tyler           13 MHEAD                     NT     163.00 q      
 11 Delorey, Nikki            13 HANV                      NT     162.35 q      
 12 Crescitelli, Abigail      14 N HAM                     NT     154.00 q      
 13 Robson, Eliza             12 WESN                      NT     149.00 q      
 14 Sacra, Maddie             13 WAYL                      NT     146.75 q      
 15 Tougas, Samantha          12 DUX                       NT     145.05 q      
 16 Helly, Katherine          14 N HAM                     NT     142.50 q      
 17 Tordella, Julianna        12 HOPK                      NT     141.15 q      
 18 Windheuser, Ashley        14 HOPK                      NT     138.45 q      
 19 Dawley, Maeve             12 SCIT                      NT     136.00 q      
 19 Casey, Camille            13 WESN                      NT     136.00 q      
 21 Owens, Courtney           12 WAYL                      NT     134.75 q      
 22 Condon, Cayla             14 DV SH                     NT     132.30 q      
 23 Burns, Kathleen           15 WAYL                      NT     131.60 q      
 24 Pisani, Avery             15 DUX                       NT     115.00 q      
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Qualify Time: # 1:05.91                                                        
 Meet Record: *   56.88             HHannenian.87 & NDelphin.05, Haverhill & Ma
St.CoachRec.: ^   53.56  11/13/2010 Rachel Moore, Andover                      
       Natl.: &   52.41        2008 Misty Hyman, Phoenix, AZ                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Sabree      13 S HAD                  58.26      57.15#        20  
      27.31   29.84                                                
  2 Avila, Julimar      15 WESN                   58.54      57.70#        17  
      27.34   30.36                                                
  3 Chamberlain, Marie  14 NAUS                   59.03      57.72#        16  
      25.06   32.66                                                
  4 Lajoie, Emily       12 E LON                  57.97      57.79#        15  
      27.56   30.23                                                
  5 Rafferty Millett,   12 MHEAD                  58.58      58.55#        14  
      27.51   31.04                                                
  6 Lajoie, Julie       14 E LON                  59.40      58.66#        13  
      27.87   30.79                                                
  7 Pierce, Megan       13 WAYL                   59.40      58.95#        12  
      27.63   31.32                                                
  8 McDonald, Janelle   12 MIDDL                1:00.15      59.71#        11  
      28.21   31.50                                                
  9 Lou, Mindy          15 WAYL                 1:00.30      59.85#         9  
      27.69   32.16                                                
 10 Barakov, Kristina   13 WAYL                   59.28      59.90#         7  
      28.30   31.60                                                
 11 Kim, Katie          13 WESN                   59.81    1:00.36#         6  
      28.52   31.84                                                
 12 Alban, Jen          13 M FLD                1:01.91    1:01.09#         5  
      28.45   32.64                                                
 13 Geiger, Stefi       14 WAYL                 1:02.79    1:01.31#         4  
      28.47   32.84                                                
 14 Mullen, Abby        12 DUX                  1:03.23    1:02.60#         3  
      28.60   34.00                                                
 15 Palocz, Stephanie   12 WESN                 1:02.99    1:02.76#         2  
      28.97   33.79                                                
 16 Eagan, Katie        14 DUX                  1:03.66    1:02.83#         1  
      29.33   33.50                                                
 17 Grasberger, Lauren  15 ASH                  1:04.13    1:02.88#       
      27.62   35.26                                                
 18 Kissick, Hope       13 COHS                 1:04.67    1:02.91#       
      28.97   33.94                                                
 19 Walsh, Hannah       15 NAUS                 1:02.63    1:02.92#       
      28.50   34.42                                                
 20 Meehan, Julia       12 WESN                 1:03.93    1:03.00#       
      29.51   33.49                                                
 21 Yee, Susan          15 LYFLD                1:04.64    1:04.47#       
      29.04   35.43                                                
 22 Nagle, Emma         12 HANV                 1:04.17    1:04.61#       
      29.06   35.55                                                
 23 Morris, Micahela    14 DUX                  1:03.46    1:04.90#       
      30.46   34.44                                                
 24 Garufi, Cara        13 NANT                 1:03.35    1:05.10#       
      30.16   34.94                                                
 24 Hayes, Allison      14 E LON                1:04.69    1:05.10#       
      30.15   34.95                                                
 26 Travers, Kaitlin    14 N HAM                1:04.16    1:05.47#       
      30.75   34.72                                                
 27 VanDingstee, Miran  14 DUX                  1:05.64    1:05.51#       
      30.89   34.62                                                
 28 Drake, Molly        13 NAUS                 1:05.25    1:06.45        
      30.99   35.46                                                
 29 Lee, Elizabeth      14 ASH                  1:04.94    1:07.70        
      30.91   36.79                                                
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Qualify Time: # 58.89                                                          
 Meet Record: * 50.27        2006 Eliza Butts, Weston                          
St.CoachRec.: ^ 50.27        2006 Eliza Butts, Weston                          
       Natl.: & 48.33        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tocci, Bianca       12 WESN                   52.67      52.58#        20  
      25.42   27.16                                                
  2 Verrette, Hannah    14 MHEAD                  53.21      52.77#        17  
      25.67   27.10                                                
  3 Phillips, Callie    12 E LON                  54.45      53.81#        16  
      26.02   27.79                                                
  4 Bryson, Victoria    14 WESN                   55.11      53.97#        15  
      25.59   28.38                                                
  5 Veroneau, Bryanna   14 BLCHR                  54.70      54.13#        14  
      26.40   27.73                                                
  6 Pierce, Molly       15 WAYL                   54.02      54.21#        13  
      25.80   28.41                                                
  7 Dyjak, Delaney      13 HOL C                  54.40      54.42#        12  
      23.97   30.45                                                
  8 Foley, Capt.  Megh  12 FOX                    55.67      55.19#        11  
      26.52   28.67                                                
  9 Sparre, Nina        14 HOLL                   53.88      55.26#         9  
      26.11   29.15                                                
 10 Wright, Heather     14 WAYL                   56.33      55.57#         7  
      26.69   28.88                                                
 11 Keough, Mary        13 DV SH                  54.73      55.78#         6  
      26.80   28.98                                                
 12 Cramer, Hallie      12 WAYL                   56.41      56.05#         5  
      27.01   29.04                                                
 13 Fleming, Kerry      15 N HAM                  56.21      56.20#         4  
      26.77   29.43                                                
 14 Stewart, Capt.  Sh  13 NAUS                   56.08      56.62#         3  
      27.50   29.12                                                
 15 Lou, Mindy          15 WAYL                   56.59      56.65#         2  
      27.35   29.30                                                
 16 Bushee, Fallon      12 MYST                   57.02      56.67#         1  
      27.59   29.08                                                
 17 Caputo, Angela      13 LONG                   57.73      56.73#       
      25.01   31.72                                                
 18 Jameson, Brooke     15 BEDF                   56.61      57.21#       
      27.30   29.91                                                
 19 McLaughlin, Shanno  15 CANT                   55.44      57.40#       
      27.20   30.20                                                
 20 Goldberg, Jessie    14 DUX                    58.40      57.52#       
      27.52   30.00                                                
 21 Fontes, Katherine   12 HOL C                  58.11      58.00#       
      27.99   30.01                                                
 21 Neufeld, Anna       14 WESN                   58.31      58.00#       
      27.76   30.24                                                
 23 Coroniti, Capt. Ta  12 N RED                  58.18      58.10#       
      27.90   30.20                                                
 24 Caputo, Maria       15 LONG                   58.60      58.18#       
      26.62   31.56                                                
 25 Gallo, Brianna      15 HOPK                   57.43      58.20#       
      27.70   30.50                                                
 26 Nauman, Claire      14 BLCHR                  58.35      58.30#       
      27.69   30.61                                                
 27 Alban, Jen          13 M FLD                  57.13      58.80#       
      27.98   30.82                                                
 28 Williams, Caroline  16 MYST                   58.88      58.91        
      28.62   30.29                                                
 29 Koneiczny, Amanda   12 HOL C                  58.59      59.04        
      28.32   30.72                                                
 29 Ebsary, Catie       14 NORW                   58.37      59.04        
      28.03   31.01                                                
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Qualify Time: # 5:50.27                                                        
 Meet Record: * 4:52.08        1999 Samantha Arsenault, Gardner                
St.CoachRec.: ^ 4:51.63  11/13/2010 Margaret D''Innocenzo, Andover              
       Natl.: & 4:34.78        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Capt. M  12 MHEAD                4:57.31    4:59.00#        20  
      28.34   29.90   30.14   30.52   30.43   30.32   30.09   30.05
      29.97   29.24                                                
  2 Jameson, Olivia     13 BEDF                 4:59.64    5:05.10#        17  
      28.36   29.81   30.28   30.59   30.53   30.77   30.64   31.28
      31.71   31.13                                                
  3 Petrozza, Ali       15 AUST                 5:23.43    5:13.38#        16  
      28.30   30.80   31.46   31.32   31.82   31.88   32.25   32.20
      32.28   31.07                                                
  4 Lajoie, Kelly       15 E LON                5:26.00    5:19.13#        15  
      29.54   31.56   32.18   32.58   32.48   32.53   32.43   32.27
      31.95   31.61                                                
  5 Kiefer, Madison     14 WAYL                 5:24.98    5:19.84#        14  
      28.92   31.73   32.01   32.60   32.91   32.74   32.85   32.70
      32.50   30.88                                                
  6 Wingfield, Miranda  13 N HAM                5:22.38    5:21.02#        13  
      29.00   31.39   32.43   32.81   33.00   32.73   32.76   33.08
      32.38   31.44                                                
  7 Baker, Katherine    15 LONG                 5:29.02    5:24.56#        12  
      29.70   31.93   32.73   32.29   32.60   32.61   33.03   33.45
      33.53   32.69                                                
  8 Bachur, Abigail     15 N RED                5:33.59    5:27.65#        11  
      29.65   32.26   33.07   33.37   33.57   33.51   33.23   33.30
      33.30   32.39                                                
  9 Wuerfl, Allie       13 WAYL                 5:37.57    5:31.97#         9  
      29.48   32.42   33.00   33.50   33.81   34.93   34.77   34.06
      33.64   32.36                                                
 10 Schwartz, Isabel    13 WAYL                 5:35.39    5:32.39#         7  
      29.16   32.17   33.31   33.85   34.15   34.29   34.29   34.37
      34.41   32.39                                                
 11 West, Kate          14 DV SH                5:36.02    5:35.40#         6  
      30.24   32.90   34.24   34.49   33.97   34.41   34.29   33.81
      33.89   33.16                                                
 12 Wuerfl, Becca       15 WAYL                 5:43.90    5:36.28#         5  
      29.82   33.06   34.28   34.01   35.18   34.75   34.69   34.73
      34.20   31.56                                                
 13 Synan, Riley        15 BLCHR                5:42.78    5:37.30#         4  
      30.24   33.55   34.14   34.32   34.36   34.39   34.88   34.40
      34.33   32.69                                                
 14 Thomson, Madison    14 NORT                 5:27.78    5:37.46#         3  
      29.64   33.01   34.29   34.54   34.88   34.52   34.55   34.37
      34.19   33.47                                                
 15 Miller, Kendra      15 SCIT                 5:47.06    5:38.84#         2  
      30.76   33.91   34.84   34.65   34.69   34.35   34.72   33.83
      34.07   33.02                                                
 16 Beaudry, Laura      12 WESN                 5:46.22    5:43.66#         1  
      30.19   33.19   34.54   35.02   35.46   35.11   35.51   35.18
      35.21   34.25                                                
 17 Butterfield, Victo  15 WILL                 5:48.06    5:47.11#       
      29.93   32.98   34.18   35.15   35.34   35.95   36.27   35.86
      36.15   35.30                                                
 18 Walsh, Hannah       15 NAUS                 5:43.37    5:47.54#       
      31.55   33.81   35.10   35.53   35.53   35.53   35.64   35.40
      35.90   33.55                                                
 19 Borgstein, Natasch  15 M FLD                5:47.89    5:48.79#       
      26.08   40.80   35.32   36.17   35.70   35.02   35.29   35.29
      35.73   33.39                                                
 20 VanDingstee, Miran  14 DUX                  5:46.05    5:48.91#       
      30.82   34.04   34.75   36.31   36.01   35.79   35.55   36.10
      35.71   33.83                                                
 21 Mullen, Abby        12 DUX                  5:40.80    5:50.79        
      32.80   34.51   36.53   36.35   36.25   35.28   35.71   35.43
      34.80   33.13                                                
 22 Harris, Annie       15 NAUS                 5:47.34    5:52.59        
      31.08   34.68   35.29   36.18   36.13   36.17   36.40   36.30
      36.29   34.07                                                
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Qualify Time: # 1:53.00                                                        
 Meet Record: * 1:37.02   2/22/2009 , Wayland                                  
                         Em.Wright,Em.Downs,cOliv.Blahut,MichelleCunningham
St.CoachRec.: ^ 1:35.64   2/12/2012 Weston, Weston                             
                         BiancaTocci,MaddiePierce,JulimarAvilla,Vict.Bryson
       Natl.: & 1:32.75        2009 Carmel, IN, Carmel, IN                     
                         Detro, Hammes, Mason, Regan                       
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weston                                      1:35.64    1:39.18#        40  
     1) Avila, Julimar 15               2) Bryson, Victoria 14            
     3) Kim, Katie 13                   4) Palocz, Stephanie 12           
       24.37    24.00    25.06    25.75                                    
  2 East Longmeadow                             1:40.18    1:39.41#        34  
     1) Lajoie, Julie 14                2) Lajoie, Kelly 15               
     3) Lajoie, Emily 12                4) Phillips, Callie 12            
       25.04    25.33    24.96    24.08                                    
  3 Wayland                                     1:40.28    1:39.68#        32  
     1) Pierce, Molly 15                2) Pierce, Megan 13               
     3) Higano, Saya 12                 4) Wright, Heather 14             
       25.05    24.95    24.98    24.70                                    
  4 Holyoke Catholic                            1:46.38    1:43.05#        30  
     1) Dyjak, Delaney 13               2) Werenski, Meriza 13            
     3) Fontes, Katherine 12            4) Koneiczny, Amanda 12           
       25.09    24.77    26.50    26.69                                    
  5 Marblehead                                  1:43.28    1:43.26#        28  
     1) Phillips, Tyler 13              2) Smetrovich, Sophie 15          
     3) Daher, Sara 13                  4) Rafferty Millett, Capt. Toireas
       27.11    26.93    24.49    24.73                                    
  6 Longmeadow                                  1:44.72    1:44.09#        26  
     1) Caputo, Maria 15                2) Chait, Talya 13                
     3) Caputo, Angela 13               4) Katz, Randi 12                 
       26.34    26.50    25.74    25.51                                    
  7 Belchertown                                 1:45.10    1:44.45#        24  
     1) Veroneau, Bryanna 14            2) Nauman, Claire 14              
     3) Synan, Riley 15                 4) Hale, Helen 15                 
       25.62    26.13    26.33    26.37                                    
  8 Dover-Sherborn                              1:49.03    1:45.86#        22  
     1) Pearson, Julia 14               2) Body, Caroline 15              
     3) Furber, Morgan 13               4) Keough, Mary 13                
       27.20    26.92    26.71    25.03                                    
  9 Duxbury                                     1:46.74    1:46.07#        18  
     1) Hutchinson, Hannah 14           2) Eagan, Katie 14                
     3) Goldberg, Jessie 14             4) VanDingstee, Miranda 14        
       27.01    26.96    25.83    26.27                                    
 10 South Hadley                                1:47.83    1:47.84#        13  
     1) Thomas, Sabree 13               2) Newton, Cailey 15              
     3) Mitchell, Shannon 16            4) Nelson, Hannah 15              
       25.47    28.10    26.94    27.33                                    
 10 Hopkinton                                   1:51.56    1:47.84#        13  
     1) Gallo, Brianna 15               2) Coffey, Bridget 15             
     3) Annenberg, Nikki 15             4) Adams, Carly 14                
       27.15    27.13    27.35    26.21                                    
 12 Mystic Valley Regional Charter              1:47.35    1:48.12#        10  
     1) Williams, Caroline 16           2) Williams, Emily 14             
     3) Hanson, Karina 16               4) Bushee, Fallon 12              
       27.03    27.80    27.47    25.82                                    
 13 Austin Prep                                 1:51.62    1:48.59#         8  
     1) Kim, Aileen 12                  2) DeRoche, Ashlyn 14             
     3) Miele, Katherine 12             4) Petrozza, Ali 15               
       27.30    27.11    27.54    26.64                                    
 14 Nantucket                                   1:48.65    1:49.76#         6  
     1) Dragon, Alexa 13                2) Steadman, Eliza 14             
     3) McCluskey, Merril 12            4) Davies, Sophie 15              
       27.75    28.19    27.99    25.83                                    
 15 Canton                                      1:49.91    1:50.11#         4  
     1) Frasier, Kim 15                 2) Duserick, Brianna 15           
     3) Guerini, Julia 15               4) McLaughlin, Shannon 15         
       27.80    27.73    28.43    26.15                                    
 16 Pope John Paul II                           1:50.77    1:50.19#         2  
     1) Hayes, Kristen 15               2) Cornwall, Jenna 13             
     3) Dorman, Sarah 15                4) Lacoste, Juliette 14           
       28.68    27.40    28.23    25.88                                    
 17 Lynnfield                                   1:53.00    1:50.58#       
     1) Fanikos, Bailey 15              2) Kartsounis, Alexandra 14       
     3) Council, Alison 13              4) Morrissey, Kerry 12            
       27.52    25.87    28.87    28.32                                    
 18 Medfield                                    1:50.60    1:50.63#       
     1) Stonkevitch, Kira 13            2) Stonkevitch, Katya 13          
     3) Mahoney, Sarah 14               4) Dolan, Haley 15                
       27.98    27.64    27.82    27.19                                    
 19 Nauset Regional                             1:46.62    1:51.12#       
     1) Drake, Molly 13                 2) Harris, Annie 15               
     3) Dadoly, Allie 15                4) Miller, Olivia 13              
       27.76    28.17    27.60    27.59                                    
 20 Norwell                                     1:50.76    1:51.25#       
     1) Ebsary, Catie 14                2) Spelman, Paige 15              
     3) Pickard, Emily 12               4) Foucart, Abbey 13              
       27.94    28.06    28.40    26.85                                    
 21 North Reading                               1:51.06    1:51.50#       
     1) Zhang, Shirley 14               2) Kasle, Delaney 14              
     3) Bachur, Abigail 15              4) Coroniti, Capt. Talia 12       
       28.78    28.41    27.79    26.52                                    
 22 Cohasset                                    1:51.47    1:51.83#       
     1) Haber, Aniko 12                 2) Littlejohn, Maggie 13          
     3) Donohue, Moira 12               4) Kissick, Hope 13               
       28.13    29.90    28.30    25.50                                    
 23 Scituate                                    1:52.33    1:52.21#       
     1) Walter, Tess 13                 2) Black, Katherine 13            
     3) Buckley, Hannah 13              4) Miller, Kendra 15              
       28.19    28.43    28.79    26.80                                    
 24 Northampton                                 1:46.85    1:52.84#       
     1) Yurgielewicz, Jamie 13          2) Travers, Kaitlin 14            
     3) Helly, Katherine 14             4) Fleming, Kerry 15              
       27.19    29.19    30.69    25.77                                    
 25 Bedford                                     1:50.06    1:54.73        
     1) Pominova, Marsha 14             2) Leister, Taylor                
     3) Norregaard, Capt. Megan 12      4) Orahood, Samantha 15           
       28.17    29.52    29.07    27.97                                    
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Qualify Time: # 1:06.86                                                        
 Meet Record: *   57.56   2/26/2005 Erica Meissner, Gardner                    
St.CoachRec.: ^   54.27  11/13/2010 Rachel Moore, Andover                      
       Natl.: &   51.85        2010 Cindy Tran, HuntingtonB,CA                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Marie  14 NAUS                   57.71      55.62*        20  
      27.01   28.61                                                
  2 Alexander, Ryan     14 MHEAD                  57.74      57.95#        17  
      28.63   29.32                                                
  3 Daher, Sara         13 MHEAD                  58.95      58.70#        16  
      28.97   29.73                                                
  4 Pierce, Maddie      12 WESN                   59.43      58.95#        15  
      28.15   30.80                                                
  5 Barakov, Kristina   13 WAYL                 1:00.13    1:00.38#        14  
      29.47   30.91                                                
  6 McDonald, Janelle   12 MIDDL                1:00.33    1:01.39#        13  
      29.72   31.67                                                
  7 Rader, Shelby       13 DUX                  1:00.78    1:01.48#        12  
      29.11   32.37                                                
  8 Dillon, Molly       14 PEMB                 1:05.78    1:02.34#        11  
      29.99   32.35                                                
  9 Downs, Anna         15 WAYL                 1:02.69    1:02.66#         9  
      29.71   32.95                                                
 10 Palocz, Stephanie   12 WESN                 1:03.46    1:03.19#         7  
      30.15   33.04                                                
 11 Grasberger, Lauren  15 ASH                  1:05.14    1:03.52#         6  
      30.34   33.18                                                
 12 Yurgielewicz, Jami  13 N HAM                1:04.70    1:03.86#         5  
      31.14   32.72                                                
 13 Kartsounis, Alexan  14 LYFLD                1:06.16    1:04.25#         4  
      31.06   33.19                                                
 14 Whitcomb, Maela     15 N HAM                1:05.07    1:04.79#         3  
      31.47   33.32                                                
 15 Chumbley, Ashley    13 BLCHR                1:05.49    1:05.04#         2  
      31.62   33.42                                                
 16 Edwards, Pippa      13 WAYL                 1:05.01    1:05.20#         1  
      31.54   33.66                                                
 17 Murtagh, Courtney   14 WAYL                 1:02.73    1:05.26#       
      30.55   34.71                                                
 18 Barr, Courtney      14 MATG                 1:04.20    1:05.29#       
      31.10   34.19                                                
 19 Higgins, Jessica    14 ARL C                1:05.62    1:05.60#       
      32.42   33.18                                                
 20 Meehan, Julia       12 WESN                 1:06.15    1:05.63#       
      31.66   33.97                                                
 21 Nagle, Emma         12 HANV                 1:04.53    1:05.89#       
      31.38   34.51                                                
 22 Karcis, Olivia      13 NORT                 1:05.55    1:06.98        
      32.67   34.31                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Qualify Time: # 1:16.02                                                        
 Meet Record: * 1:03.63        1997 Karri Charpentier, Gardner                 
St.CoachRec.: ^ 1:03.39        2007 Laura Moriarty, Methuen                    
       Natl.: &   58.75        2009 Kasey Carlson, Las Lomas, CA               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Werenski, Meriza    13 HOL C                1:05.93    1:04.08#        20  
      30.12   33.96                                                
  2 Kissick, Hope       13 COHS                 1:09.67    1:07.02#        17  
      31.69   35.33                                                
  3 Pierce, Molly       15 WAYL                 1:08.06    1:07.10#        16  
      31.85   35.25                                                
  4 Verrette, Hannah    14 MHEAD                1:09.17    1:08.60#        15  
      32.51   36.09                                                
  5 Higano, Saya        12 WAYL                 1:09.18    1:08.77#        14  
      32.33   36.44                                                
  6 Adams, Carly        14 HOPK                 1:08.84    1:09.96#        13  
      31.92   38.04                                                
  7 Johnson, Ellie      13 DUX                  1:12.14    1:10.44#        12  
      32.76   37.68                                                
  8 Katz, Randi         12 LONG                 1:10.29    1:10.91#        11  
      32.96   37.95                                                
  9 Barber, Ellen       13 WAYL                 1:13.25    1:11.36#         9  
      33.19   38.17                                                
 10 Harrington, Capt.   12 LUD                  1:13.10    1:11.39#         7  
      33.61   37.78                                                
 11 Knowlton-Wardle, W  15 NAUS                 1:13.45    1:12.80#         6  
      34.33   38.47                                                
 12 Jameson, Brooke     15 BEDF                 1:11.63    1:12.83#         5  
      34.06   38.77                                                
 13 Cunningham, Amy     14 WAYL                 1:13.67    1:13.96#         4  
      33.86   40.10                                                
 14 Yee, Susan          15 LYFLD                1:13.63    1:14.00#         3  
      34.64   39.36                                                
 15 Cuevas, Brittany    13 HOLL                 1:14.30    1:14.78#         2  
      34.61   40.17                                                
 16 Newton, Cailey      15 S HAD                1:14.59    1:14.79#         1  
      35.21   39.58                                                
 17 Asai-Sarris, Ava    15 MYST                 1:14.96    1:14.82#       
      35.47   39.35                                                
 18 Dolan, Haley        15 M FLD                1:15.90    1:15.22#       
      35.03   40.19                                                
 19 Slater, Tayla       15 DIT R                1:14.10    1:15.47#       
      35.40   40.07                                                
 20 Dillon, Molly       14 PEMB                 1:12.87    1:15.54#       
      35.12   40.42                                                
 21 Travers, Kaitlin    14 N HAM                1:14.30    1:15.85#       
      35.41   40.44                                                
 22 Fletcher, Madeline  13 FOX                  1:15.81    1:16.53        
      35.38   41.15                                                
 23 Walsh, Amanda       15 CANT                 1:14.87    1:17.30        
      36.32   40.98                                                
 24 Steadman, Eliza     14 NANT                 1:14.48    1:18.49        
      36.46   42.03                                                
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Qualify Time: # 4:10.00                                                        
 Meet Record: * 3:31.10        1997 , Gardner                                  
St.CoachRec.: ^ 3:27.71  11/13/2010 , Andover                                  
                         A. Korsberg,M.Patterson,M.D''Innocenzo,R. Moore    
       Natl.: & 3:23.10        2009 Austin West Lake, Austin W.LakeTX          
                         Beck, Latone, Hendrix, Tucker                     
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weston                                      3:30.37    3:31.59#        40  
     1) Avila, Julimar 15               2) Kim, Katie 13                  
     3) Pierce, Maddie 12               4) Tocci, Bianca 12               
       25.23    52.26    25.68    54.23    25.09    53.30    24.56    51.80
  2 Marblehead                                  3:33.41    3:32.10#        34  
     1) Alexander, Ryan 14              2) Rafferty Millett, Capt. Toireas
     3) Verrette, Hannah 14             4) Alexander, Capt. Megan 12      
       26.24    53.71    25.56    53.42    25.12    52.46    25.20    52.51
  3 East Longmeadow                             3:35.70    3:36.55#        32  
     1) Lajoie, Julie 14                2) Lajoie, Kelly 15               
     3) Lajoie, Emily 12                4) Phillips, Callie 12            
       25.87    53.42    26.66    56.00    25.62    53.51    25.18    53.62
  4 Wayland                                     3:38.32    3:41.10#        30  
     1) Cramer, Hallie 12               2) Pierce, Molly 15               
     3) Pierce, Megan 13                4) Barakov, Kristina 13           
       26.61    56.10    26.31    54.59    25.85    54.64    26.79    55.77
  5 Nauset Regional                             4:00.75    3:49.12#        28  
     1) Stewart, Capt.  Shylee 13       2) Walsh, Hannah 15               
     3) Knowlton-Wardle, Whitney 15     4) Chamberlain, Marie 14          
       27.02    56.59    27.88    58.92    28.47  1:01.09    24.64    52.52
  6 Northampton                                 3:50.48    3:49.81#        26  
     1) Whitcomb, Maela 15              2) Yurgielewicz, Jamie 13         
     3) Wingfield, Miranda 13           4) Fleming, Kerry 15              
       28.10    58.18    27.64    58.58    27.25    57.36    26.28    55.69
  7 Duxbury                                     3:49.29    3:53.09#        24  
     1) Goldberg, Jessie 14             2) Eagan, Katie 14                
     3) Hutchinson, Hannah 14           4) Mullen, Abby 12                
       27.59    58.31    27.77    59.13    27.73    59.34    26.63    56.31
  8 Bedford                                     3:49.44    3:53.17#        22  
     1) Pominova, Marsha 14             2) Norregaard, Capt. Megan 12     
     3) Jameson, Brooke 15              4) Jameson, Olivia 13             
       28.68    59.86    30.33  1:02.86    27.42    57.64    25.41    52.81
  9 Belchertown                                 3:55.15    3:53.77#        18  
     1) Veroneau, Bryanna 14            2) Nauman, Claire 14              
     3) Synan, Riley 15                 4) Mazza, Julia 15                
       27.22    56.17    27.21    57.83    27.97    58.54    28.72  1:01.23
 10 Hopkinton                                   3:55.90    3:54.59#        14  
     1) Gallo, Brianna 15               2) Annenberg, Nikki 15            
     3) Coffey, Bridget 15              4) Adams, Carly 14                
       28.06    58.27    28.56  1:00.80    28.74    59.39    26.72    56.13
 11 Medfield                                    4:04.39    3:58.92#        12  
     1) Nickerson, Katie 13             2) Borgstein, Natascha 15         
     3) Mahoney, Sarah 14               4) Alban, Jen 13                  
       29.33  1:02.20    28.31    59.99    28.63  1:09.10    18.00    47.63
 12 Mystic Valley Regional Charter              3:57.78    3:58.97#        10  
     1) Williams, Caroline 16           2) Williams, Emily 14             
     3) Hanson, Karina 16               4) Bushee, Fallon 12              
       28.45    58.76    28.78  1:01.19    29.12  1:01.92    27.05    57.10
 13 Longmeadow                                  3:58.97    3:59.66#         8  
     1) Baker, Katherine 15             2) Smith, Emilee 14               
     3) Cress, Caroline 12              4) Chait, Talya 13                
       28.96  1:01.10    28.34    59.78    28.23  1:00.50    27.57    58.28
 14 Norwell                                     4:06.74    3:59.79#         6  
     1) Ebsary, Catie 14                2) Spelman, Paige 15              
     3) Flynn, Caroline 15              4) Foucart, Abbey 13              
       28.58    59.78    28.73  1:00.94    28.45  1:00.33    28.27    58.74
 15 Foxborough                                  4:02.69    4:00.48#         4  
     1) Fletcher, Madeline 13           2) Julio, Lindsay 13              
     3) Gygi, Micah 15                  4) Foley, Capt.  Meghan 12        
       28.16    58.79    30.19  1:03.56    29.31  1:02.52    26.21    55.61
 16 Lynnfield                                   4:04.59    4:01.82#         2  
     1) Fanikos, Bailey 15              2) Kartsounis, Alexandra 14       
     3) Yee, Susan 15                   4) Morrissey, Kerry 12            
       28.98  1:01.13    27.60    58.35    27.57    59.04    30.04  1:03.30
 17 Arlington Catholic                          4:02.19    4:02.10#       
     1) Sullivan, Capt. Jen 12          2) Ayube, Brianna 14              
     3) Mastrocola, Lia 12              4) Higgins, Jessica 14            
       30.06  1:03.51    28.09    59.07    29.72  1:02.44    27.12    57.08
 18 Holliston                                   4:01.94    4:02.20#       
     1) Dinehart, Rachel 12             2) Potemri, Danielle              
     3) Cuevas, Brittany 13             4) Sparre, Nina 14                
       30.38  1:06.26    28.77  1:00.83    28.43    59.80    26.25    55.31
 19 Austin Prep                                 4:06.66    4:03.05#       
     1) Kim, Aileen 12                  2) DeRoche, Ashlyn 14             
     3) Miele, Katherine 12             4) Curley, Caitlyn 15             
       28.65  1:00.05    29.22  1:00.95    28.98  1:00.94    28.85  1:01.11
 20 Nantucket                                   4:01.99    4:03.14#       
     1) Dragon, Alexa 13                2) McCluskey, Merril 12           
     3) Garufi, Cara 13                 4) Davies, Sophie 15              
       28.89  1:00.13    29.20  1:02.72    28.54  1:01.91    27.09    58.38
 21 Dover-Sherborn                              3:58.66    4:03.38#       
     1) Pearson, Julia 14               2) West, Kate 14                  
     3) Thompson, Sadie 15              4) Body, Caroline 15              
       28.13    59.73    29.16  1:02.13    29.10  1:00.05    28.36  1:01.47
 22 Hanover                                     4:09.80    4:05.39#       
     1) Kelly, Alex 14                  2) Murphy, Michelle 14            
     3) Lawrence, Rachael               4) Nagle, Emma 12                 
 23 Ashland                                     4:09.50    4:10.67        
     1) Grasberger, Lauren 15           2) Lee, Grace 15                  
     3) Emberley, Katie 15              4) Lee, Elizabeth 14              
 -- Pope John Paul II                           4:09.21         DQ        
     1) Downes, Jaimee 14               2) Dorman, Sarah 15               
     3) Hayes, Kristen 15               4) Lacoste, Juliette 14           
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Wayland                             349   2. Weston                              299
  3. Marblehead                          269   4. East Longmeadow                     193
  5. Holyoke Catholic                  130.5   6. Duxbury                             126
  7. Nauset Regional                     115   8. Belchertown                          87
  8. Northampton                          87  10. Bedford                              84
 11. Longmeadow                           81  12. Hopkinton                            78
 13. South Hadley                         67  14. Dover-Sherborn                       53
 15. Austin Prep                          43  16. Foxborough                           30
 17. Norwell                              26  18. Middleboro                           24
 19. Nantucket                            23  20. Medfield                             21
 20. Mystic Valley Regional Charter       21  22. Holliston                            19
 23. Cohasset                             17  24. Lynnfield                            15
 25. North Reading                        11  25. Pembroke                             11
 27. Scituate                              9  28. Ludlow                                7
 28. Pope John Paul II                     7  30. Ashland                               6
 30. Hanover                               6  32. Canton                                4
 33. Norton                                3  34. Arlington Catholic                    2
 35. Dighton-Rehoboth Regional           1.5     

          MIAA BOYS STATE SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHI                 
                                  DIVISION I                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:34.46   2/17/2012 St John''s Prep, St John''s Prep             
                         A Athanas, R Fortin, A Swaim, J Bateman           
State Record: % 1:34.07   2/24/2008 , Weston                                   
                         S.Butts,M.White,C.Rossenborough,G.Franklin        
  Nat Record: # 1:31.22        2000 , Cincinnati Xavie                         
                         Cramer, Burns, Ransenberg, Leassner               
    11 Champ:   1:37.90             St John''s Prep                             
                         Athanas, Fortin, Brosnan, Bateman                 
All American: ^ 1:35.11                                                        
AA Considera:   1:36.66                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St John''s Prep                                    1:35.12    1:34.46*  40  
     1) Athanas, Aaron 12               2) Fortin, Ryan 12                
     3) Swaim, Alex 14                  4) Bateman, John 12               
                  23.99       50.13 (26.14)     1:13.55 (23.42)     1:34.46 (20.91)
  2 Lincoln Sudbury Regional                          1:38.86    1:38.63   34  
     1) Edwards, Tom 14                 2) Mackie, Sam 12                 
     3) Johnson, Bryan 12               4) Merullo, Joey 12               
                  25.62       51.51 (25.89)     1:16.69 (25.18)     1:38.63 (21.94)
  3 Reading  High School`                             1:38.50    1:38.65   32  
     1) Stevens, Nic 15                 2) Daly, Connor 12                
     3) McGinty, Scott 13               4) Traugot, Parker 12             
                  26.82       53.09 (26.27)     1:16.27 (23.18)     1:38.65 (22.38)
  4 Andover High School                               1:44.40    1:39.71   30  
     1) Hunter, David 12                2) Camin, Stanislaw 12            
     3) Iannalfo, David 12              4) Belanger, John 12              
                  25.87       54.28 (28.41)     1:19.13 (24.85)     1:39.71 (20.58)
  5 North Attleborough High School                    1:49.15    1:42.19   28  
     1) Boraski, Ryan 13                2) Hausman, Steve 12              
     3) Hargrave, Ben 13                4) Wentworth, Drew 13             
                  26.55       55.60 (29.05)     1:19.86 (24.26)     1:42.19 (22.33)
  6 Westfield High School                             1:46.35    1:42.81   26  
     1) Dolan, John 14                  2) Stinehart, Jimmy 14            
     3) LaBombard, Matt 13              4) Day, Brendan 12                
                  26.67       54.25 (27.58)     1:20.09 (25.84)     1:42.81 (22.72)
  7 St. John''s Shrewsbury                             1:42.95    1:42.99   24  
     1) Niness, Jason 15                2) Smith, Richard 13              
     3) Solloway, Eric 12               4) DelMastro, Peter 15            
                  26.63       55.00 (28.37)     1:19.60 (24.60)     1:42.99 (23.39)
  8 Westford Academy                                  1:44.31    1:43.81   22  
     1) Akerstrom, Mike 12              2) Kearns, Duncan 12              
     3) Vining, Thomas 14               4) Jiang, Henry 14                
                  27.24       55.67 (28.43)     1:20.64 (24.97)     1:43.81 (23.17)
  9 Central Catholic High School                      1:48.23    1:43.96   18  
     1) LeFabvre, Daniel 13             2) Kitchen, David 13              
     3) Cook, Coleton 13                4) Lattrell, Devon 12             
                  26.22       53.49 (27.27)     1:20.25 (26.76)     1:43.96 (23.71)
 10 Needham High School                               1:46.50    1:44.02   14  
     1) Schott, Ryan 12                 2) Smith, Nathaniel 12            
     3) Yi, James 13                    4) Treil, Alex 12                 
                  27.16       56.29 (29.13)     1:22.17 (25.88)     1:44.02 (21.85)
 11 Framingham High School                            1:46.43    1:45.78   12  
     1) Courville, Nate 13              2) Herzberg, Josh 12              
     3) Long, Tim 13                    4) Olson, Hunter 15               
                  27.19       57.13 (29.94)     1:22.25 (25.12)     1:45.78 (23.53)
 12 Acton Boxboro High School                         1:44.94    1:45.84   10  
     1) Phillips, Matt 13               2) Feirouz, Eric 15               
     3) Wen, Andrew 12                  4) Poulin, Brooks 12              
 13 Algonquin Reg High School                         1:48.04    1:47.03    8  
     1) Batista, Jonathan 15            2) Beland, Andrew 15              
     3) Ficenec, Michael 12             4) Lindgren, Carl 14              
                  27.13       57.71 (30.58)     1:23.31 (25.60)     1:47.03 (23.72)
 14 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                          1:46.53    1:47.18    6  
     1) Lindsay, Cameron 15             2) Chen, Logan 15                 
     3) Gahng-eun, Kim 14               4) McKee, Turney 12               
                  27.08       57.26 (30.18)     1:23.37 (26.11)     1:47.18 (23.81)
 15 Minnechaug Reg High School                        1:47.57    1:47.40    4  
     1) Beaupre, Joseph 13              2) Knight, Joseph 13              
     3) Dupuis, Daniel 14               4) Kane, Troy 12                  
                  27.63       58.08 (30.45)     1:24.09 (26.01)     1:47.40 (23.31)
 16 Lexington High School                             1:48.31    1:47.73    2  
     1) Bristow, Jon 12                 2) Porras, Victor 13              
     3) Ikezu, Dave 15                  4) Mock, Ben 14                   
                  26.94       58.91 (31.97)     1:24.70 (25.79)     1:47.73 (23.03)
 17 Newton South High School                          1:49.88    1:47.92  
     1) Pears, Robert 12                2) Longman, Nick 12               
     3) Spatz, Ryan 14                  4) Cheng, Bryan 13                
                  28.74       58.99 (30.25)     1:23.66 (24.67)     1:47.92 (24.26)
 18 Newton North High School                          1:48.88    1:47.95  
     1) Xu, Felix 13                    2) Wu, Kevin 12                   
     3) Mariano, Brian 14               4) Chan, Cody 13                  
                  29.22       59.06 (29.84)     1:24.06 (25.00)     1:47.95 (23.89)
 19 Brookline High School                             1:48.43    1:48.38  
     1) Swardstrom, Kyle 13             2) Page, Nick 12                  
     3) Tipton, Cody 12                 4) Vasquez, Sebastian 12          
                  27.68       58.62 (30.94)     1:24.98 (26.36)     1:48.38 (23.40)
 20 Apponequet Regional High Schoo                    1:47.92    1:48.61  
     1) Baranick, Bryan 12              2) Gallant, Alex 15               
     3) Littlefield, Ben 13             4) Medeiros, Kyle 13              
                  28.59       58.80 (30.21)     1:24.72 (25.92)     1:48.61 (23.89)
 21 Boston Latin School                               1:48.89    1:48.62  
     1) Worthy, Thomas 14               2) Buck, Isaac 12                 
     3) Lok, George 12                  4) Ferstler, Kevin 12             
                  27.41       59.29 (31.88)     1:23.63 (24.34)     1:48.62 (24.99)
 22 Northbridge High School                           1:50.28    1:50.31  
     1) Brennan, Brian 14               2) Foster, Colby 15               
     3) Durand, Kyle 13                 4) Ekberg, Robert 13              
                  29.22     1:00.82 (31.60)     1:26.53 (25.71)     1:50.31 (23.78)
 23 Wachusett Reg High School                         1:49.74    1:50.48  
     1) Conway, Patrick 15              2) Tandetnik, Tom 15              
     3) Dodge, Matthew 12               4) Spodick, Ryan 13               
                  28.98     1:01.25 (32.27)     1:27.43 (26.18)     1:50.48 (23.05)
 24 Chelmsford High School                            1:48.79    1:50.58  
     1) Curran, Patrick 12              2) Shu, Andy 14                   
     3) Chagnon, Kyle 12                4) Phinney, Neal 15               
                  28.18     1:00.23 (32.05)     1:26.29 (26.06)     1:50.58 (24.29)
 25 Masconomet Reg High School                        1:50.46    1:50.62  
     1) Gillespie, Jacob 12             2) Arrington, Cody 12             
     3) Arrington, Tyler 15             4) Galarneau, Alex 15             
                  28.92       58.97 (30.05)     1:27.62 (28.65)     1:50.62 (23.00)
 26 Attleboro High School                             1:50.80    1:50.72  
     1) Welch, Zach                     2) Braza, Robb                    
     3) Wright, Owen 14                 4) Morin, Derek                   
                  29.91     1:01.09 (31.18)     1:25.63 (24.54)     1:50.72 (25.09)
 27 Natick High School                                1:51.18    1:51.60  
     1) Thom, Evan 14                   2) Dube, Doug 12                  
     3) Connelly, Morgan 14             4) McPherson, Christian 12        
                  30.85     1:00.60 (29.75)     1:27.21 (26.61)     1:51.60 (24.39)
 28 Haverhill High School                             1:49.50    1:52.31  
     1) Cronin, Connor 12               2) Driscoll, Sean 15              
     3) Hanides, Tyler 12               4) Kraiwong, Panupak 12           
 29 Lowell High School                                1:48.22    1:59.12  
     1) Nguyen, Justin 14               2) Wright, Colin 13               
     3) Glasheen, Sean 13               4) Torres, Raul 14                
 -- Boston College High School                        1:50.45         DQ  
     1) Yeung, Marco 12                 2) Boyle, Pat 14                  
     3) Walsh, Brendan 12               4) McLaughlin, Brendan 13         
                  28.00       59.05 (31.05)     1:25.55 (26.50)          DQ (23.87)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:38.66   2/28/2004 Salvatore Barba, St John''s Shrews          
State Record: % 1:36.92   2/14/2009 Nick D''Innscenzo, Andover                  
  Nat Record: # 1:33.83        2009 Tom Shields, Edison, CA                    
    11 Champ:   1:41.98             Paul Hunter, Andover                       
All American: ^ 1:39.51                                                        
AA Considera:   1:41.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Peter             12 St John''s Prep       1:44.23    1:44.07   20  
                  24.70       51.02 (26.32)     1:17.67 (26.65)     1:44.07 (26.40)
  2 Wright, Owen              14 Attleboro            1:44.50    1:45.53   17  
                  24.69       51.62 (26.93)     1:18.96 (27.34)     1:45.53 (26.57)
  3 Sullivan, Pat             12 Lowell               1:50.96    1:45.91   16  
                  24.99       51.87 (26.88)     1:19.03 (27.16)     1:45.91 (26.88)
  4 Hargrave, Ben             13 North Attleborou     1:47.48    1:46.24   15  
                  25.07       51.95 (26.88)     1:19.24 (27.29)     1:46.24 (27.00)
  5 Lueck, Tyler              12 B  C High            1:45.24    1:46.72   14  
                  24.54       51.31 (26.77)     1:19.10 (27.79)     1:46.72 (27.62)
  6 Hunter, David             12 Andover              1:50.21    1:47.00   13  
                  24.67       51.37 (26.70)     1:19.27 (27.90)     1:47.00 (27.73)
  7 King, Kevin               13 Lowell               1:52.00    1:47.42   12  
                  24.95       51.86 (26.91)     1:19.62 (27.76)     1:47.42 (27.80)
  8 Goodwin, Charlie          12 Westford             1:48.94    1:47.68   11  
                  25.11       52.50 (27.39)     1:20.42 (27.92)     1:47.68 (27.26)
  9 Bennet, Jake              14 St John''s Prep       1:49.38    1:48.07    9  
                  25.66       52.79 (27.13)     1:20.48 (27.69)     1:48.07 (27.59)
 10 Edison, Tim               13 Westford             1:50.54    1:48.24    7  
                  25.20       52.61 (27.41)     1:20.39 (27.78)     1:48.24 (27.85)
 11 Long, Tim                 13 Framingham           1:48.31    1:48.39    6  
                  25.23       52.28 (27.05)     1:20.46 (28.18)     1:48.39 (27.93)
 12 Laufer, Jacob             12 Acton Boxboro        1:48.29    1:48.79    5  
                  25.25       52.69 (27.44)     1:20.72 (28.03)     1:48.79 (28.07)
 13 Zhao, Eric                13 Andover              1:51.25    1:49.02    4  
                  25.39       53.29 (27.90)     1:21.15 (27.86)     1:49.02 (27.87)
 14 Majeski, Andrew           15 Chelmsford           1:50.13    1:49.41    3  
                  24.78       52.40 (27.62)     1:20.85 (28.45)     1:49.41 (28.56)
 15 Petrozza, Anthony         14 St John''s Prep       1:53.31    1:49.67    2  
                  25.45       53.34 (27.89)     1:22.04 (28.70)     1:49.67 (27.63)
 16 Turner, Alex              13 Apponequet           1:53.63    1:50.17    1  
                  25.00       53.22 (28.22)     1:21.97 (28.75)     1:50.17 (28.20)
 17 Beland, Andrew            15 Algonquin            1:51.85    1:50.45  
                  25.40       52.96 (27.56)     1:21.85 (28.89)     1:50.45 (28.60)
 18 Sholudko, Austen          14 Franklin             1:52.63    1:51.61  
                  25.88       54.10 (28.22)     1:22.92 (28.82)     1:51.61 (28.69)
 19 Sullivan, Shane           12 Chelmsford           1:54.89    1:51.66  
                  25.17       53.23 (28.06)     1:22.28 (29.05)     1:51.66 (29.38)
 20 Johnson, Jessie           12 Westford             1:53.13    1:51.92  
                  26.06       54.24 (28.18)     1:23.30 (29.06)     1:51.92 (28.62)
 21 DelMastro, Peter          15 St. Johns            1:53.41    1:52.12  
                  26.26       54.56 (28.30)     1:23.57 (29.01)     1:52.12 (28.55)
 22 Regan, Sean               13 Chelmsford           1:52.50    1:52.17  
                  25.51       53.49 (27.98)     1:22.76 (29.27)     1:52.17 (29.41)
 23 Solloway, Eric            12 St. Johns            1:52.58    1:52.32  
                  25.51       53.66 (28.15)     1:22.84 (29.18)     1:52.32 (29.48)
 24 Knight, Joseph            13 Minnechaug           1:53.20    1:53.12  
                  26.59       54.89 (28.30)     1:23.96 (29.07)     1:53.12 (29.16)
 25 Trojano, Max              12 Apponequet           1:51.88    1:53.85  
                  25.63       54.59 (28.96)     1:24.56 (29.97)     1:53.85 (29.29)
 26 Wu, Aaron                 14 Andover              1:51.26    1:54.09  
                  25.49       53.65 (28.16)     1:23.78 (30.13)     1:54.09 (30.31)
 27 Dunbar, Kieran            12 North Andover        1:54.03    1:54.52  
                  25.41       53.96 (28.55)     1:24.46 (30.50)     1:54.52 (30.06)
 28 Koffman, Maxwell          13 Haverhill            1:53.62    1:54.69  
                  25.98       55.00 (29.02)     1:24.96 (29.96)     1:54.69 (29.73)
 29 Pim, Charlie              12 Algonquin            1:54.73    1:54.87  
                  25.95       54.72 (28.77)     1:24.55 (29.83)     1:54.87 (30.32)
 30 Pankowski, Brandon        12 Durfee               1:53.85    1:55.05  
                  26.34       55.31 (28.97)     1:25.98 (30.67)     1:55.05 (29.07)
 31 Powers, Ryan              14 St John''s Prep       1:54.05    1:55.24  
                  26.18       54.82 (28.64)     1:24.85 (30.03)     1:55.24 (30.39)
 32 Thomas, Joe               12 B  C High            1:51.97    1:55.46  
                  25.57       53.95 (28.38)     1:24.62 (30.67)     1:55.46 (30.84)
 33 Akerstrom, Mike           12 Westford             1:53.50    1:56.57  
                  25.21       53.33 (28.12)     1:24.12 (30.79)     1:56.57 (32.45)
 34 Niness, Jason             15 St. Johns            1:54.95    1:57.31  
                  26.35       56.13 (29.78)     1:26.97 (30.84)     1:57.31 (30.34)
 -- Fredette, Jerard          13 Reading              1:55.00         NS  
 -- Jinn, Brandon             15 Gardner              1:51.41        SCR  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:45.52   2/22/2009 Nick D''Innocenzo, Andover-                 
State Record: % 1:45.52   2/22/2009 Nick D''Innocenzo, Andover                  
  Nat Record: # 1:45.25        2009 Kyle Whitaker, Chesterton, IN              
    11 Champ:   1:56.15             Ryan Fortin, St John''s Prep                
All American: ^ 1:51.71                                                        
AA Considera:   1:53.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fortin, Ryan              12 St John''s Prep       1:57.86    1:53.27   20  
                  23.88       52.59 (28.71)     1:25.06 (32.47)     1:53.27 (28.21)
  2 Poon, Brian               15 Westford             1:55.23    1:53.51   17  
                  24.63       53.18 (28.55)     1:27.66 (34.48)     1:53.51 (25.85)
  3 Normoyle, Michael         12 Minnechaug           1:53.99    1:55.32   16  
                  25.01       54.83 (29.82)     1:27.69 (32.86)     1:55.32 (27.63)
  4 Normoyle, Tommy           14 Minnechaug           1:59.22    1:59.80   15  
                  26.18       57.35 (31.17)     1:31.43 (34.08)     1:59.80 (28.37)
  5 Smith, Richard            13 St. Johns            2:01.99    2:00.09   14  
                  26.39       56.20 (29.81)     1:32.02 (35.82)     2:00.09 (28.07)
  6 Kitchen, David            13 Central Catholic     1:59.32    2:00.54   13  
                  25.73       57.01 (31.28)     1:31.49 (34.48)     2:00.54 (29.05)
  7 Ramsay, Ned               14 B  C High            1:59.84    2:01.46   12  
                  26.44       56.78 (30.34)     1:32.40 (35.62)     2:01.46 (29.06)
  8 Parsons, Kent             13 St John''s Prep       2:01.43    2:01.86   11  
                  25.56       57.29 (31.73)     1:33.56 (36.27)     2:01.86 (28.30)
  9 Sholudko, Evan            12 Franklin             2:04.32    2:01.96    9  
                  25.44       55.18 (29.74)     1:31.82 (36.64)     2:01.96 (30.14)
 10 LeFabvre, Daniel          13 Central Catholic     2:07.07    2:03.63    7  
                  27.04       56.10 (29.06)     1:34.41 (38.31)     2:03.63 (29.22)
 11 Traugot, Parker           12 Reading              2:02.92    2:03.98    6  
                  25.94       55.97 (30.03)     1:33.93 (37.96)     2:03.98 (30.05)
 12 Dytko, Phillip            13 St John''s Prep       2:02.89    2:04.16    5  
                  25.37       58.04 (32.67)     1:35.29 (37.25)     2:04.16 (28.87)
 13 Day, Brendan              12 Westfield            2:06.91    2:05.41    4  
                  27.95     1:00.89 (32.94)     1:37.54 (36.65)     2:05.41 (27.87)
 14 Dolan, John               14 Westfield            2:09.07    2:05.61    3  
                  27.02       58.45 (31.43)     1:36.54 (38.09)     2:05.61 (29.07)
 15 Worthy, Thomas            14 Boston Latin         2:11.68    2:05.91    2  
                  26.09       58.49 (32.40)     1:37.71 (39.22)     2:05.91 (28.20)
 16 Durand, Kyle              13 Northbridge          2:04.57    2:06.06    1  
                  26.41     1:00.27 (33.86)     1:37.92 (37.65)     2:06.06 (28.14)
 17 Iannalfo, David           12 Andover              2:10.27    2:06.27  
                  25.65       57.85 (32.20)     1:36.48 (38.63)     2:06.27 (29.79)
 18 Yao, Justin               15 Westford             2:08.80    2:07.57  
                  26.51       59.89 (33.38)     1:37.12 (37.23)     2:07.57 (30.45)
 19 LaBombard, Matt           13 Westfield            2:09.11    2:07.60  
                  26.53       58.61 (32.08)     1:38.37 (39.76)     2:07.60 (29.23)
 20 Spatz, Ryan               14 Newton South         2:07.05    2:07.62  
                  26.74       59.87 (33.13)     1:38.00 (38.13)     2:07.62 (29.62)
 20 Feirouz, Eric             15 Acton Boxboro        2:06.01    2:07.62  
                  26.71       58.68 (31.97)     1:37.11 (38.43)     2:07.62 (30.51)
 22 Baranick, Bryan           12 Apponequet           2:10.65    2:07.84  
                  27.65       59.47 (31.82)     1:39.26 (39.79)     2:07.84 (28.58)
 23 Ma, Kevin                 15 Acton Boxboro        2:11.06    2:07.86  
                  27.38     1:00.63 (33.25)     1:38.80 (38.17)     2:07.86 (29.06)
 24 Murphy, Kyle              13 St John''s Prep       2:08.33    2:07.97  
                  26.82       58.68 (31.86)     1:36.30 (37.62)     2:07.97 (31.67)
 25 Brown, Taylor             13 Lincoln Sudbury      2:11.68    2:08.24  
                  26.83       59.77 (32.94)     1:36.55 (36.78)     2:08.24 (31.69)
 26 Batista, Jonathan         15 Algonquin            2:07.21    2:08.64  
                  28.17       59.11 (30.94)     1:37.29 (38.18)     2:08.64 (31.35)
 27 Camin, Vince              14 Andover              2:09.87    2:09.21  
                  27.65     1:00.91 (33.26)     1:37.64 (36.73)     2:09.21 (31.57)
 28 Dai, Andrew               14 Acton Boxboro        2:09.60    2:09.53  
                  28.08       59.20 (31.12)     1:40.12 (40.92)     2:09.53 (29.41)
 29 Kearns, Duncan            12 Westford             2:08.71    2:09.63  
                  27.60     1:01.41 (33.81)     1:38.79 (37.38)     2:09.63 (30.84)
 30 Vining, Thomas            14 Westford             2:11.17    2:09.72  
                  25.44       59.87 (34.43)     1:38.49 (38.62)     2:09.72 (31.23)
 31 Jacobson, Matt            13 Westfield            2:08.55    2:10.64  
                  29.19     1:01.11 (31.92)     1:40.28 (39.17)     2:10.64 (30.36)
 32 Roy, Nicholas             13 Haverhill            2:09.10    2:11.27  
                  27.84     1:00.86 (33.02)     1:39.48 (38.62)     2:11.27 (31.79)
 33 Lyons, Declan             13 St. Johns            2:09.70    2:11.81  
                  28.73     1:02.16 (33.43)     1:41.22 (39.06)     2:11.81 (30.59)
 -- Ficenec, Michael          12 Algonquin            2:09.67         NS  
 -- Harty, Ryan               15 Gardner              1:56.07        SCR  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.15   2/22/2009 Paul Hunter, Andover                         
State Record: % 20.77   2/17/2008 Graham Frankel, Weston                       
  Nat Record: # 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen, San Antonio, TX                
    11 Champ:   21.95             Leo Wright, Amherst Pelham R                 
All American: ^ 20.86                                                          
AA Considera:   21.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karpinski, Wiktor         12 Minnechaug             21.43      21.38   20  
  2 McGinty, Scott            13 Reading                21.47      21.45   17  
  3 Fleming, Ryan             12 Lincoln Sudbury        21.45      21.53   16  
  4 Belanger, John            12 Andover                21.89      21.62   15  
  5 Bateman, John             12 St John''s Prep         22.86      21.75   14  
  6 Meehan, Sean              12 Lowell                 22.08      21.76   13  
  7 Albert, Zach              12 Brooklilne             22.04      21.88   12  
  8 Finn, Erik                13 Lowell                 22.02      21.98   11  
  9 Treil, Alex               12 Needham                21.96      22.13    9  
 10 Soccorso-McCoy, Jennings  13 St John''s Prep         22.61      22.25    7  
 11 Mackie, Sam               12 Lincoln Sudbury        23.06      22.28    6  
 12 Sweeney, Brendan          12 St John''s Prep         22.54      22.36    5  
 13 Stinehart, Jimmy          14 Westfield              22.57      22.52    4  
 14 Bellotti, John            13 Acton Boxboro          22.67      22.62    3  
 15 Songui-Samuel, Keon       13 B  C High              23.39      22.73    2  
 16 Wentworth, Drew           13 North Attleborou       22.55      22.77    0.5
 16 Merullo, Joey             12 Lincoln Sudbury        23.47      22.77    0.5
 18 Danieli, Chris            14 Chelmsford             23.09      22.82  
 19 Boraski, Ryan             13 North Attleborou       22.83      22.86  
 20 Jin, Brian                12 Lexington              23.13      22.98  
 21 Yi, James                 13 Needham                23.06      23.02  
 22 Mock, Ben                 14 Lexington              23.42      23.10  
 23 Lindsay, Cameron          15 Cambridge              23.34      23.46  
 24 Lok, George               12 Boston Latin           22.58      23.48  
 25 Karakouzian, Zac          12 B  C High              23.38      23.50  
 26 Spodick, Ryan             13 Wachusett              23.53      23.52  
 27 Whitlock, Allen           12 Westfield              23.41      23.55  
 28 Foster, Colby             15 Northbridge            23.49      23.60  
 29 Lamothe, Remi             13 Tantasqua              23.44      23.73  
 30 Jiang, Henry              14 Westford               23.35      23.78  
 31 Gleyzer, Dan              12 Lexington              23.48      24.00  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 622.05   2/22/2007 Sean Cook, Amherst Pelham                   
State Record: % 704.00   2/12/2012 Sean O''Brien, Concord Carlisle              
    11 Champ:   505.15             Ryan Shelley, Lincoln Sudbury               
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pires, Daniel             13 Chelmsford            343.05     467.65   20  
  2 Malatesta, Cole           13 St John''s Prep        286.70     413.85   17  
  3 Eisenberg, Ben            13 Newton South          267.85     382.15   16  
  4 Eckhoff, Ethan            13 Chelmsford            256.30     378.45   15  
  5 Robertson, Cam            12 Acton Boxboro         278.35     368.50   14  
  6 Nurme, JD                 13 Brooklilne            269.10     366.30   13  
  7 Blake, Alex               13 Andover               273.40     359.35   12  
  8 Chan, Ryan                12 Newton North          258.25     355.90   11  
  9 Moon, Hanul               12 Haverhill             258.45     345.70    9  
 10 Siddiqui, Adam            14 Acton Boxboro         260.55     344.90    7  
 11 Burns, Nolan              13 Durfee                257.20     342.60    6  
 12 Mota, Rey                 12 Central Catholic      246.00     334.65    5  
 13 Parry, Aaron              14 B  C High             244.55     332.20    4  
 14 Carmona, Carlos           12 Brockton              230.05     315.00    3  
 15 Demirs, Matt              14 Lynn English          229.60     312.20    2  
 16 Leary, Sergei             14 Chelmsford            225.55     301.40    1  
Semi-Finals
 17 Murphy, Jules             12 Xaverian              224.65             
 18 Barry, Robert             13 St John''s Prep        218.00             
 19 Bamforth, Gabe            15 Cambridge             213.35             
 20 Nathanson, Jake           12 Needham               210.20             
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 622.05   2/22/2007 Sean Cook, Amherst Pelham                   
State Record: % 704.00   2/12/2012 Sean O''Brien, Concord Carlisle              
    11 Champ:   505.15             Ryan Shelley, Lincoln Sudbury               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
  1 Pires, Daniel             13 Chelmsford            206.55     343.05  
  2 Malatesta, Cole           13 St John''s Prep        185.45     286.70  
  3 Robertson, Cam            12 Acton Boxboro         188.35     278.35  
  4 Blake, Alex               13 Andover               187.00     273.40  
  5 Nurme, JD                 13 Brooklilne            166.85     269.10  
  6 Eisenberg, Ben            13 Newton South          179.85     267.85  
  7 Siddiqui, Adam            14 Acton Boxboro         163.20     260.55  
  8 Moon, Hanul               12 Haverhill             160.80     258.45  
  9 Chan, Ryan                12 Newton North          160.90     258.25  
 10 Burns, Nolan              13 Durfee                183.40     257.20  
 11 Eckhoff, Ethan            13 Chelmsford            181.85     256.30  
 12 Mota, Rey                 12 Central Catholic      155.75     246.00  
 13 Parry, Aaron              14 B  C High             161.65     244.55  
 14 Carmona, Carlos           12 Brockton              150.75     230.05  
 15 Demirs, Matt              14 Lynn English          138.80     229.60  
 16 Leary, Sergei             14 Chelmsford            152.65     225.55  
 17 Murphy, Jules             12 Xaverian              143.20     224.65  
 18 Barry, Robert             13 St John''s Prep        149.90     218.00  
 19 Bamforth, Gabe            15 Cambridge             138.80     213.35  
 20 Nathanson, Jake           12 Needham               139.90     210.20  
Preliminaries
 21 Suarez, Matt              13 Needham               136.15             
 22 Ryan, Patrick             14 St. Johns             133.85             
 23 Hyland, Colby             12 St. Johns             133.50             
 24 Brown, Nick               12 Xaverian              132.95             
 25 Janko, Sean               15 St John''s Prep        130.30             
 26 Fouche, Evan              12 Westfield             123.00             
 27 Novick, Tom               15 Lincoln Sudbury       121.80             
 28 Martin, Ben               14 B  C High             116.65             
 29 Howard, Tim               12 North Andover         115.45             
 -- Ardolino, Adam            14 Agawam                   DQ              
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 622.05   2/22/2007 Sean Cook, Amherst Pelham                   
State Record: % 704.00   2/12/2012 Sean O''Brien, Concord Carlisle              
    11 Champ:   505.15             Ryan Shelley, Lincoln Sudbury               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pires, Daniel             13 Chelmsford            486.05     206.55  
  2 Robertson, Cam            12 Acton Boxboro         379.55     188.35  
  3 Blake, Alex               13 Andover               228.10     187.00  
  4 Malatesta, Cole           13 St John''s Prep        413.00     185.45  
  5 Burns, Nolan              13 Durfee                363.95     183.40  
  6 Eckhoff, Ethan            13 Chelmsford            406.35     181.85  
  7 Eisenberg, Ben            13 Newton South          211.40     179.85  
  8 Nurme, JD                 13 Brooklilne            404.10     166.85  
  9 Siddiqui, Adam            14 Acton Boxboro         247.60     163.20  
 10 Parry, Aaron              14 B  C High             391.20     161.65  
 11 Chan, Ryan                12 Newton North          370.95     160.90  
 12 Moon, Hanul               12 Haverhill             369.65     160.80  
 13 Mota, Rey                 12 Central Catholic      343.85     155.75  
 14 Leary, Sergei             14 Chelmsford            202.40     152.65  
 15 Carmona, Carlos           12 Brockton              192.00     150.75  
 16 Barry, Robert             13 St John''s Prep        181.00     149.90  
 17 Murphy, Jules             12 Xaverian              211.55     143.20  
 18 Nathanson, Jake           12 Needham               180.00     139.90  
 19 Demirs, Matt              14 Lynn English          204.05     138.80  
 19 Bamforth, Gabe            15 Cambridge             204.00     138.80  
 21 Suarez, Matt              13 Needham               180.00     136.15  
 22 Ryan, Patrick             14 St. Johns             340.15     133.85  
 23 Hyland, Colby             12 St. Johns             185.00     133.50  
 24 Brown, Nick               12 Xaverian              180.23     132.95  
 25 Janko, Sean               15 St John''s Prep        185.00     130.30  
 26 Fouche, Evan              12 Westfield             306.75     123.00  
 27 Novick, Tom               15 Lincoln Sudbury       186.60     121.80  
 28 Martin, Ben               14 B  C High             181.65     116.65  
 29 Howard, Tim               12 North Andover         237.55     115.45  
 -- Ardolino, Adam            14 Agawam                277.50         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.68   2/28/2005 Pat Reams, B  C High-                        
State Record: % 49.14        1976 Bobby Hagberg, South Hadley                  
  Nat Record: # 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington KY                    
    11 Champ:   53.21             Pat O''Neal, BC High                          
All American: ^ 49.81                                                          
AA Considera:   50.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poon, Brian               15 Westford               52.20      51.93   20  
                  24.38       51.93 (27.55)                                        
  2 Daly, Connor              12 Reading                51.32      52.13   17  
                  23.98       52.13 (28.15)                                        
  3 Swaim, Alex               14 St John''s Prep         54.62      52.96   16  
                  24.60       52.96 (28.36)                                        
  4 Wright, Owen              14 Attleboro              53.80      53.17   15  
                  25.02       53.17 (28.15)                                        
  5 Treil, Alex               12 Needham                52.70      53.19   14  
                  25.06       53.19 (28.13)                                        
  6 Albert, Zach              12 Brooklilne             53.53      53.54   13  
                  24.79       53.54 (28.75)                                        
  7 Phillips, Matt            13 Acton Boxboro          54.26      53.96   12  
                  25.09       53.96 (28.87)                                        
  8 Lok, George               12 Boston Latin           53.94      54.09   11  
                  24.98       54.09 (29.11)                                        
  9 Wen, Andrew               12 Acton Boxboro          54.47      54.30    9  
                  25.17       54.30 (29.13)                                        
 10 Holly, Rubin              13 Gardner                55.13      54.35    7  
                  25.31       54.35 (29.04)                                        
 11 Dytko, Phillip            13 St John''s Prep         54.96      54.76    6  
                  25.49       54.76 (29.27)                                        
 12 Glidden, Alex             14 St John''s Prep         56.80      54.83    5  
                  26.16       54.83 (28.67)                                        
 13 Iannalfo, David           12 Andover                56.70      55.11    4  
                  25.95       55.11 (29.16)                                        
 14 Solloway, Eric            12 St. Johns              55.40      55.29    3  
                  26.05       55.29 (29.24)                                        
 15 Johnson, Jessie           12 Westford               57.34      56.25    2  
                  26.50       56.25 (29.75)                                        
 16 Durand, Kyle              13 Northbridge            56.92      56.33    1  
                  27.19       56.33 (29.14)                                        
 17 Ficenec, Michael          12 Algonquin              56.77      56.50  
                  25.96       56.50 (30.54)                                        
 18 May, Peter                13 Shrewsbury             57.16      57.04  
                  26.13       57.04 (30.91)                                        
 19 Bristow, Jon              12 Lexington              56.56      57.30  
                  26.27       57.30 (31.03)                                        
 20 Stevens, Nic              15 Reading                57.76      57.46  
                  26.85       57.46 (30.61)                                        
 21 Chagnon, Kyle             12 Chelmsford             58.10      57.55  
                  26.60       57.55 (30.95)                                        
 22 Dupuis, Daniel            14 Minnechaug             57.83      57.64  
                  27.12       57.64 (30.52)                                        
 22 Schott, Ryan              12 Needham                57.55      57.64  
                  27.17       57.64 (30.47)                                        
 24 Caliri, Ryan              14 St John''s Prep         58.02      57.74  
                  26.69       57.74 (31.05)                                        
 25 Ikezu, Dave               15 Lexington              57.81      58.41  
                  26.95       58.41 (31.46)                                        
 26 Walsh, Brendan            12 B  C High              57.44      58.65  
                  27.16       58.65 (31.49)                                        
 27 Thomas, Joe               12 B  C High              57.66      59.97  
                  27.34       59.97 (32.63)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.80   2/28/2005 Salvatore Barba, St. John''s Shrew            
State Record: % 45.10   2/14/2009 Nick D''Innocenzo, Andover                    
  Nat Record: # 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen, San Antonio, TX                
    11 Champ:   46.91             Paul Hunter, Andover                         
All American: ^ 45.55                                                          
AA Considera:   46.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karpinski, Wiktor         12 Minnechaug             46.81      46.42   20  
                  22.71       46.42 (23.71)                                        
  2 Belanger, John            12 Andover                47.81      46.57   17  
                  22.55       46.57 (24.02)                                        
  3 Athanas, Aaron            12 St John''s Prep         47.33      47.20   16  
                  22.86       47.20 (24.34)                                        
  4 Fleming, Ryan             12 Lincoln Sudbury        47.91      47.66   15  
                  22.80       47.66 (24.86)                                        
  5 McGinty, Scott            13 Reading                47.28      47.81   14  
                  22.75       47.81 (25.06)                                        
  6 Meehan, Sean              12 Lowell                 48.81      48.17   13  
                  23.21       48.17 (24.96)                                        
  7 Sweeney, Brendan          12 St John''s Prep         50.30      49.27   12  
                  23.20       49.27 (26.07)                                        
  8 Edison, Tim               13 Westford               49.62      49.32   11  
                  23.87       49.32 (25.45)                                        
  9 Hargrave, Ben             13 North Attleborou       49.38      49.37    9  
                  24.23       49.37 (25.14)                                        
 10 Johnson, Bryan            12 Lincoln Sudbury        49.89      49.54    7  
                  24.17       49.54 (25.37)                                        
 11 Lueck, Tyler              12 B  C High              48.06      49.56    6  
                  23.68       49.56 (25.88)                                        
 12 Edwards, Tom              14 Lincoln Sudbury        50.03      49.58    5  
                  23.83       49.58 (25.75)                                        
 13 Wentworth, Drew           13 North Attleborou       50.67      49.81    4  
                  23.28       49.81 (26.53)                                        
 14 Bellotti, John            13 Acton Boxboro          50.63      49.95    3  
                  23.93       49.95 (26.02)                                        
 15 Zhao, Eric                13 Andover                50.85      50.24    2  
                  24.10       50.24 (26.14)                                        
 16 Worthy, Thomas            14 Boston Latin           50.29      50.35    1  
                  24.34       50.35 (26.01)                                        
 17 Dunbar, Kieran            12 North Andover          50.41      50.43  
                  24.56       50.43 (25.87)                                        
 18 Soccorso-McCoy, Jennings  13 St John''s Prep         49.81      50.48  
                  23.50       50.48 (26.98)                                        
 19 Spatz, Ryan               14 Newton South           50.73      50.53  
                  24.03       50.53 (26.50)                                        
 20 Jin, Brian                12 Lexington              51.04      50.67  
                  24.12       50.67 (26.55)                                        
 21 Ma, Kevin                 15 Acton Boxboro          51.50      50.83  
                  24.41       50.83 (26.42)                                        
 22 Danieli, Chris            14 Chelmsford             51.54      51.11  
                  23.73       51.11 (27.38)                                        
 23 Fredette, Jerard          13 Reading                51.67      51.31  
                  24.62       51.31 (26.69)                                        
 24 Sullivan, Shane           12 Chelmsford             51.53      51.42  
                  24.47       51.42 (26.95)                                        
 25 Tsavdarides, Teddy        12 Needham                51.36      51.60  
                  25.15       51.60 (26.45)                                        
 25 Koffman, Maxwell          13 Haverhill              51.46      51.60  
                  24.65       51.60 (26.95)                                        
 27 Songui-Samuel, Keon       13 B  C High              50.32      51.72  
                  24.35       51.72 (27.37)                                        
 28 Sweeney, Conner           14 St John''s Prep         51.92      52.12  
                  24.73       52.12 (27.39)                                        
 29 Jiang, Henry              14 Westford               51.28      52.13  
                  24.67       52.13 (27.46)                                        
 30 Kane, Troy                12 Minnechaug             51.19      52.14  
                  25.07       52.14 (27.07)                                        
 31 Karakouzian, Zac          12 B  C High              51.68      52.20  
                  25.01       52.20 (27.19)                                        
 32 Holly, Rubin              13 Gardner                51.99      52.24  
                  25.33       52.24 (26.91)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:24.35        1999 Erik Vendt, BC High                        
State Record: % 4:24.35        1999 Erik Vendt, BC High                        
  Nat Record: # 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, CA                   
    11 Champ:   4:40.95             Matt Tynan, Westford Academy               
All American: ^ 4:30.76                                                        
AA Considera:   4:35.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Peter             12 St John''s Prep       4:44.70    4:41.94   20  
                  25.83       53.59 (27.76)     1:21.95 (28.36)     1:50.52 (28.57)
        2:19.21 (28.69)     2:47.25 (28.04)     3:16.18 (28.93)     3:45.30 (29.12)
        4:14.16 (28.86)     4:41.94 (27.78)                                        
  2 King, Kevin               13 Lowell               4:56.60    4:45.11   17  
                  25.82       53.94 (28.12)     1:22.41 (28.47)     1:51.27 (28.86)
        2:20.31 (29.04)     2:49.49 (29.18)     3:18.54 (29.05)     3:47.85 (29.31)
        4:17.04 (29.19)     4:45.11 (28.07)                                        
  3 Sullivan, Pat             12 Lowell               5:03.23    4:46.07   16  
                  26.46       54.49 (28.03)     1:22.49 (28.00)     1:50.86 (28.37)
        2:19.49 (28.63)     2:48.67 (29.18)     3:18.07 (29.40)     3:47.81 (29.74)
        4:17.17 (29.36)     4:46.07 (28.90)                                        
  4 Long, Tim                 13 Framingham           4:50.66    4:49.47   15  
                  26.51       55.57 (29.06)     1:25.49 (29.92)     1:54.86 (29.37)
        2:24.39 (29.53)     2:53.81 (29.42)     3:22.92 (29.11)     3:51.98 (29.06)
        4:21.26 (29.28)     4:49.47 (28.21)                                        
  5 Hunter, David             12 Andover              4:53.44    4:49.59   14  
                  25.75       53.99 (28.24)     1:22.69 (28.70)     1:51.98 (29.29)
        2:21.37 (29.39)     2:50.99 (29.62)     3:20.99 (30.00)     3:50.94 (29.95)
        4:21.04 (30.10)     4:49.59 (28.55)                                        
  6 Goodwin, Charlie          12 Westford             4:52.26    4:49.67   13  
                  26.63       55.81 (29.18)     1:25.34 (29.53)     1:55.25 (29.91)
        2:25.12 (29.87)     2:54.15 (29.03)     3:23.60 (29.45)     3:53.33 (29.73)
        4:22.54 (29.21)     4:49.67 (27.13)                                        
  7 Majeski, Andrew           15 Chelmsford           4:52.51    4:50.68   12  
                  25.29       53.42 (28.13)     1:22.46 (29.04)     1:51.78 (29.32)
        2:21.68 (29.90)     2:51.73 (30.05)     3:21.64 (29.91)     3:51.76 (30.12)
        4:21.67 (29.91)     4:50.68 (29.01)                                        
  8 Courville, Nate           13 Framingham           4:54.99    4:51.42   11  
                  26.31       54.69 (28.38)     1:24.09 (29.40)     1:53.83 (29.74)
        2:23.58 (29.75)     2:53.24 (29.66)     3:23.26 (30.02)     3:53.47 (30.21)
        4:23.21 (29.74)     4:51.42 (28.21)                                        
  9 Beland, Andrew            15 Algonquin            4:53.98    4:52.90    9  
                  25.83       54.37 (28.54)     1:23.91 (29.54)     1:53.83 (29.92)
        2:24.14 (30.31)     2:54.23 (30.09)     3:24.33 (30.10)     3:54.60 (30.27)
        4:24.60 (30.00)     4:52.90 (28.30)                                        
 10 Bennet, Jake              14 St John''s Prep       4:59.37    4:55.35    7  
                  26.17       54.76 (28.59)     1:23.96 (29.20)     1:53.70 (29.74)
        2:24.26 (30.56)     2:54.41 (30.15)     3:24.73 (30.32)     3:55.38 (30.65)
        4:25.95 (30.57)     4:55.35 (29.40)                                        
 11 Hausman, Steve            12 North Attleborou     4:50.90    4:57.72    6  
                  26.79       55.98 (29.19)     1:25.95 (29.97)     1:56.40 (30.45)
        2:26.83 (30.43)     2:57.08 (30.25)     3:26.91 (29.83)     3:57.06 (30.15)
        4:27.71 (30.65)     4:57.72 (30.01)                                        
 12 Turner, Alex              13 Apponequet           5:01.34    5:00.49    5  
                  26.44       55.49 (29.05)     1:25.70 (30.21)     1:56.03 (30.33)
        2:27.34 (31.31)     2:58.22 (30.88)     3:29.62 (31.40)     4:00.67 (31.05)
        4:32.27 (31.60)     5:00.49 (28.22)                                        
 13 Sholudko, Austen          14 Franklin             4:59.38    5:01.43    4  
                  26.77       56.45 (29.68)     1:26.94 (30.49)     1:57.55 (30.61)
        2:27.64 (30.09)     2:58.19 (30.55)     3:29.57 (31.38)     3:59.55 (29.98)
        4:30.91 (31.36)     5:01.43 (30.52)                                        
 14 Glidden, Alex             14 St John''s Prep       5:07.71    5:01.63    3  
                  27.69       57.14 (29.45)     1:27.37 (30.23)     1:58.08 (30.71)
        2:29.05 (30.97)     3:00.02 (30.97)     3:30.78 (30.76)     4:01.10 (30.32)
        4:31.56 (30.46)     5:01.63 (30.07)                                        
 15 Laufer, Jacob             12 Acton Boxboro        4:52.01    5:01.73    2  
                  26.19       55.16 (28.97)     1:25.13 (29.97)     1:55.26 (30.13)
        2:25.36 (30.10)     2:56.15 (30.79)     3:27.51 (31.36)     3:59.28 (31.77)
        4:30.90 (31.62)     5:01.73 (30.83)                                        
 16 DelMastro, Peter          15 St. Johns            5:01.52    5:03.50    1  
                  26.96       56.58 (29.62)     1:26.98 (30.40)     1:57.62 (30.64)
        2:28.33 (30.71)     2:59.45 (31.12)     3:30.61 (31.16)     4:01.79 (31.18)
        4:33.27 (31.48)     5:03.50 (30.23)                                        
 17 Swardstrom, Kyle          13 Brooklilne           4:54.53    5:03.54  
                  25.78       54.46 (28.68)     1:23.95 (29.49)     1:54.29 (30.34)
        2:25.52 (31.23)     2:57.32 (31.80)     3:29.10 (31.78)     4:01.15 (32.05)
        4:32.97 (31.82)     5:03.54 (30.57)                                        
 18 Petrozza, Anthony         14 St John''s Prep       5:03.01    5:05.78  
                  27.18       56.56 (29.38)     1:26.97 (30.41)     1:57.61 (30.64)
        2:28.91 (31.30)     3:00.63 (31.72)     3:31.99 (31.36)     4:03.71 (31.72)
        4:35.18 (31.47)     5:05.78 (30.60)                                        
 19 Meschisen, David          13 Acton Boxboro        5:11.92    5:08.40  
                  26.32       55.71 (29.39)     1:26.18 (30.47)     1:57.74 (31.56)
        2:29.42 (31.68)     3:01.18 (31.76)     3:32.95 (31.77)     4:05.20 (32.25)
        4:37.64 (32.44)     5:08.40 (30.76)                                        
 20 Dupuis, Daniel            14 Minnechaug           5:11.84    5:08.69  
                  27.58       57.36 (29.78)     1:28.02 (30.66)     1:59.50 (31.48)
        2:31.01 (31.51)     3:02.88 (31.87)     3:34.83 (31.95)     4:06.64 (31.81)
        4:38.68 (32.04)     5:08.69 (30.01)                                        
 21 Weeks, Ryan               12 Framingham           5:05.11    5:08.83  
                  26.78       56.81 (30.03)     1:27.45 (30.64)     1:58.67 (31.22)
        2:30.11 (31.44)     3:02.02 (31.91)     3:33.93 (31.91)     4:05.77 (31.84)
        4:37.76 (31.99)     5:08.83 (31.07)                                        
 22 Wilkins, Chris            15 Lincoln Sudbury      5:05.47    5:09.54  
                  27.05       56.65 (29.60)     1:26.97 (30.32)     1:57.44 (30.47)
        2:29.01 (31.57)     3:00.86 (31.85)     3:33.12 (32.26)     4:05.42 (32.30)
        4:37.67 (32.25)     5:09.54 (31.87)                                        
 23 Wu, Aaron                 14 Andover              5:07.37    5:10.70  
                  27.23       57.64 (30.41)     1:28.83 (31.19)     2:00.29 (31.46)
        2:32.50 (32.21)     3:05.26 (32.76)     3:38.15 (32.89)     4:09.41 (31.26)
        4:40.30 (30.89)     5:10.70 (30.40)                                        
 24 Walsh, Brendan            12 B  C High            5:08.34    5:10.85  
                  27.88       58.34 (30.46)     1:30.07 (31.73)     2:02.21 (32.14)
        2:34.56 (32.35)     3:06.45 (31.89)     3:38.15 (31.70)     4:09.36 (31.21)
        4:41.41 (32.05)     5:10.85 (29.44)                                        
 25 Roy, Nicholas             13 Haverhill            5:08.89    5:12.59  
                  27.90       57.76 (29.86)     1:28.31 (30.55)     1:59.42 (31.11)
        2:31.13 (31.71)     3:03.09 (31.96)     3:35.49 (32.40)     4:08.17 (32.68)
        4:40.78 (32.61)     5:12.59 (31.81)                                        
 26 Cronin, Connor            12 Haverhill            5:10.31    5:18.53  
                  26.71       56.47 (29.76)     1:27.66 (31.19)     1:59.50 (31.84)
        2:32.03 (32.53)     3:05.33 (33.30)     3:38.67 (33.34)     4:12.30 (33.63)
        4:45.49 (33.19)     5:18.53 (33.04)                                        
 -- Jinn, Brandon             15 Gardner              4:57.64        SCR  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:27.28   2/24/2001 , Weston                                   
                         N. Davis, P Dunn, N madison, J Korsmeyer          
State Record: % 1:25.83   2/17/2008 , Weston                                   
                         M. Grant, C. Rossborough, S. Butts, G. Frankel    
  Nat Record: # 1:22.15        2009 , Glenwood, IL                             
                         Cubelic, Bach, Hengels, DeLotto                   
    11 Champ:   1:29.36             St John''s Prep                             
                         Bateman, Breen, Fortin, Brennan                   
All American: ^ 1:25.51                                                        
AA Considera:   1:26.90                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St John''s Prep                                    1:28.28    1:27.87   40  
     1) Bateman, John 12                2) Sweeney, Brendan 12            
     3) Swaim, Alex 14                  4) Fallon, Peter 12               
                  22.01       43.91 (21.90)     1:06.06 (22.15)     1:27.87 (21.81)
  2 Minnechaug Reg High School                        1:28.29    1:28.44   34  
     1) Normoyle, Tommy 14              2) Knight, Joseph 13              
     3) Normoyle, Michael 12            4) Karpinski, Wiktor 12           
                  22.53       45.87 (23.34)     1:07.52 (21.65)     1:28.44 (20.92)
  3 Lowell High School                                1:32.81    1:29.44   32  
     1) Meehan, Sean 12                 2) Sullivan, Pat 12               
     3) King, Kevin 13                  4) Finn, Erik 13                  
                  22.12       44.47 (22.35)     1:07.72 (23.25)     1:29.44 (21.72)
  4 Lincoln Sudbury Regional                          1:30.98    1:29.63   30  
     1) Johnson, Bryan 12               2) Merullo, Joey 12               
     3) Edwards, Tom 14                 4) Fleming, Ryan 12               
                  23.13       45.58 (22.45)     1:08.43 (22.85)     1:29.63 (21.20)
  5 Westfield High School                             1:29.85    1:30.04   28  
     1) Stinehart, Jimmy 14             2) Dolan, John 14                 
     3) Day, Brendan 12                 4) Whitlock, Allen 12             
                  22.57       44.77 (22.20)     1:07.31 (22.54)     1:30.04 (22.73)
  6 Westford Academy                                  1:31.73    1:30.40   26  
     1) Edison, Tim 13                  2) Goodwin, Charlie 12            
     3) Johnson, Jessie 12              4) Poon, Brian 15                 
                  23.01       45.84 (22.83)     1:08.55 (22.71)     1:30.40 (21.85)
  7 Needham High School                               1:31.44    1:31.60   24  
     1) Yi, James 13                    2) Tsavdarides, Teddy 12          
     3) Keeler, Stephen 12              4) Treil, Alex 12                 
                  23.33       46.64 (23.31)     1:09.78 (23.14)     1:31.60 (21.82)
  8 Chelmsford High School                            1:32.66    1:32.01   22  
     1) Danieli, Chris 14               2) Regan, Sean 13                 
     3) Majeski, Andrew 15              4) Sullivan, Shane 12             
                  23.16       46.45 (23.29)     1:09.31 (22.86)     1:32.01 (22.70)
  9 Acton Boxboro High School                         1:33.36    1:32.25   18  
     1) Bellotti, John 13               2) Ma, Kevin 15                   
     3) Poulin, Brooks 12               4) Laufer, Jacob 12               
                  23.04       46.16 (23.12)     1:09.37 (23.21)     1:32.25 (22.88)
 10 Lexington High School                             1:33.69    1:32.95   14  
     1) Gleyzer, Dan 12                 2) Patch, Casey 12                
     3) Mock, Ben 14                    4) Jin, Brian 12                  
                  24.16       47.90 (23.74)     1:10.73 (22.83)     1:32.95 (22.22)
 11 Brookline High School                             1:32.53    1:33.00   12  
     1) Albert, Zach 12                 2) Pollak, Ben 14                 
     3) Tipton, Cody 12                 4) Vasquez, Sebastian 12          
                  22.19       45.98 (23.79)     1:09.77 (23.79)     1:33.00 (23.23)
 12 North Attleborough High School                    1:32.35    1:33.33   10  
     1) Boraski, Ryan 13                2) Hausman, Steve 12              
     3) Wentworth, Drew 13              4) Hargrave, Ben 13               
                  23.34       48.27 (24.93)     1:10.97 (22.70)     1:33.33 (22.36)
 13 Andover High School                               1:30.23    1:33.96    8  
     1) Wu, Aaron 14                    2) Camin, Stanislaw 12            
     3) Camin, Vince 14                 4) Zhao, Eric 13                  
                  23.57       47.51 (23.94)     1:11.41 (23.90)     1:33.96 (22.55)
 14 Boston College High School                        1:30.67    1:34.05    6  
     1) Lueck, Tyler 12                 2) Ramsay, Ned 14                 
     3) Karakouzian, Zac 12             4) Songui-Samuel, Keon 13         
                  23.07       47.19 (24.12)     1:10.89 (23.70)     1:34.05 (23.16)
 15 Framingham High School                            1:36.07    1:34.90    4  
     1) Olson, Hunter 15                2) Stockless, Keith 13            
     3) Weeks, Ryan 12                  4) Jacobson, Josh 13              
                  23.95       47.32 (23.37)     1:11.33 (24.01)     1:34.90 (23.57)
 16 Central Catholic High School                      1:36.14    1:34.92    2  
     1) LeFabvre, Daniel 13             2) Panagiotakos, Mike 12          
     3) Lattrell, Devon 12              4) Kitchen, David 13              
                  23.66       48.71 (25.05)     1:12.73 (24.02)     1:34.92 (22.19)
 17 Algonquin Reg High School                         1:35.54    1:34.93  
     1) Shi, Eric 12                    2) Wheeler, Ben 12                
     3) Pim, Charlie 12                 4) Lindgren, Carl 14              
                  24.34       48.03 (23.69)     1:11.87 (23.84)     1:34.93 (23.06)
 18 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                          1:36.58    1:35.34  
     1) Lindsay, Cameron 15             2) Dow, Nelson 12                 
     3) Vasquez, Jason 13               4) McKee, Turney 12               
                  23.80       47.91 (24.11)     1:11.48 (23.57)     1:35.34 (23.86)
 19 Reading  High School`                             1:34.64    1:35.96  
     1) Fredette, Jerard 13             2) Rainville, Nick 14             
     3) Stevens, Nic 15                 4) O''Donnell, John 13             
                  23.77       47.96 (24.19)     1:12.16 (24.20)     1:35.96 (23.80)
 20 Apponequet Regional High Schoo                    1:37.66    1:36.49  
     1) Turner, Alex 13                 2) Littlefield, Ben 13            
     3) Medeiros, Kyle 13               4) Trojano, Max 12                
                  24.23       48.97 (24.74)     1:12.71 (23.74)     1:36.49 (23.78)
 21 Wachusett Reg High School                         1:37.66    1:36.71  
     1) Spodick, Ryan 13                2) Conway, Patrick 15             
     3) Dodge, Matthew 12               4) Tandetnik, Tom 15              
                  23.61       48.17 (24.56)     1:12.59 (24.42)     1:36.71 (24.12)
 22 Boston Latin School                               1:36.06    1:37.24  
     1) Worthy, Thomas 14               2) Ferstler, Kevin 12             
     3) Buck, Isaac 12                  4) Lok, George 12                 
                  23.92       49.86 (25.94)     1:14.22 (24.36)     1:37.24 (23.02)
 23 Newton North High School                          1:36.24    1:37.28  
     1) Kwong, Calvin 14                2) Mariano, Brian 14              
     3) Xu, Felix 13                    4) Chan, Cody 13                  
                  25.19       49.16 (23.97)     1:13.01 (23.85)     1:37.28 (24.27)
 24 Natick High School                                1:36.85    1:37.34  
     1) Li, Tony 12                     2) McPherson, Christian 12        
     3) Thom, Evan 14                   4) Dube, Doug 12                  
                  24.60       49.09 (24.49)     1:14.21 (25.12)     1:37.34 (23.13)
 25 Durfee High School                                1:36.83    1:38.00  
     1) Dern, Aaron 12                  2) Tavares, Hayden 13             
     3) Asprinio, Bobby 13              4) Pankowski, Brandon 12          
                  24.38       49.96 (25.58)     1:14.31 (24.35)     1:38.00 (23.69)
 26 Northbridge High School                           1:35.53    1:38.42  
     1) Ekberg, Robert 13               2) Brennan, Brian 14              
     3) Foster, Colby 15                4) Durand, Kyle 13                
                  24.29       49.53 (25.24)     1:13.50 (23.97)     1:38.42 (24.92)
 -- St. John''s Shrewsbury                             1:36.77         DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.70   2/28/2004 Salvatore Barba, St. John''s Shrew            
State Record: % 49.24   2/19/2012 Aaron Gustafson, Kin Phillp                  
  Nat Record: # 46.75        2009 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, TX                 
    11 Champ:   52.61             Mike Lin, Lexington                          
All American: ^ 50.44                                                          
AA Considera:   51.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Athanas, Aaron            12 St John''s Prep         51.09      51.51   20  
                  24.79       51.51 (26.72)                                        
  2 Swaim, Alex               14 St John''s Prep         53.51      53.16   17  
                  25.75       53.16 (27.41)                                        
  3 Finn, Erik                13 Lowell                 53.66      53.83   16  
                  25.74       53.83 (28.09)                                        
  4 Edwards, Tom              14 Lincoln Sudbury        55.94      54.95   15  
                  26.81       54.95 (28.14)                                        
  5 Smith, Richard            13 St. Johns              55.68      55.53   14  
                  27.02       55.53 (28.51)                                        
  6 LeFabvre, Daniel          13 Central Catholic       55.58      55.76   13  
                  27.05       55.76 (28.71)                                        
  7 Ramsay, Ned               14 B  C High              55.00      56.40   12  
                  27.62       56.40 (28.78)                                        
  8 Kane, Troy                12 Minnechaug             56.43      56.56   11  
                  27.68       56.56 (28.88)                                        
  9 Niness, Jason             15 St. Johns              57.49      56.60    9  
                  27.52       56.60 (29.08)                                        
 10 Boraski, Ryan             13 North Attleborou       57.54      56.76    7  
                  27.40       56.76 (29.36)                                        
 11 Traugot, Parker           12 Reading                56.12      56.78    6  
                  27.26       56.78 (29.52)                                        
 12 Courville, Nate           13 Framingham             57.58      56.91    5  
                  28.32       56.91 (28.59)                                        
 13 Sholudko, Evan            12 Franklin               57.38      56.99    4  
                  27.87       56.99 (29.12)                                        
 14 Regan, Sean               13 Chelmsford             57.83      57.19    3  
                  27.97       57.19 (29.22)                                        
 15 McNiff, Shawn             12 St John''s Prep         57.98      57.58    2  
                  27.47       57.58 (30.11)                                        
 16 LaBombard, Matt           13 Westfield              59.82      57.68    1  
                  28.44       57.68 (29.24)                                        
 17 Dolan, John               14 Westfield              59.23      57.75  
                  27.88       57.75 (29.87)                                        
 18 Schott, Ryan              12 Needham                57.40      57.80  
                  28.33       57.80 (29.47)                                        
 19 Dai, Andrew               14 Acton Boxboro          57.66      57.83  
                  28.52       57.83 (29.31)                                        
 20 Batista, Jonathan         15 Algonquin              57.45      57.90  
                  27.79       57.90 (30.11)                                        
 21 Bristow, Jon              12 Lexington              57.23      57.91  
                  28.07       57.91 (29.84)                                        
 22 Feirouz, Eric             15 Acton Boxboro          57.79      58.21  
                  28.56       58.21 (29.65)                                        
 23 Beaupre, Joseph           13 Minnechaug             58.30      58.44  
                  28.81       58.44 (29.63)                                        
 24 Stevens, Nic              15 Reading                58.29      58.45  
                  28.14       58.45 (30.31)                                        
 25 Brown, Dylan              13 Lincoln Sudbury        59.39      58.49  
                  28.50       58.49 (29.99)                                        
 26 Phillips, Matt            13 Acton Boxboro          57.85      58.51  
                  28.30       58.51 (30.21)                                        
 27 Baranick, Bryan           12 Apponequet             58.49      58.65  
                  28.44       58.65 (30.21)                                        
 28 Wen, Andrew               12 Acton Boxboro          57.79      58.75  
                  28.81       58.75 (29.94)                                        
 29 Farmer, Justin            13 St John''s Prep         57.78      58.89  
                  28.32       58.89 (30.57)                                        
 30 Billig, Ricky             15 Lincoln Sudbury        58.91      59.20  
                  29.13       59.20 (30.07)                                        
 31 Swardstrom, Kyle          13 Brooklilne             58.40      59.24  
                  28.55       59.24 (30.69)                                        
 32 Dern, Aaron               12 Durfee                 59.70      59.33  
                  28.89       59.33 (30.44)                                        
 33 Jacobson, Matt            13 Westfield              58.51      59.50  
                  28.68       59.50 (30.82)                                        
 34 Cahoon, Thomas            12 Tyngsborough           59.86    1:00.00  
                  28.90     1:00.00 (31.10)                                        
 35 Curran, Patrick           12 Chelmsford             59.89    1:00.29  
                  29.14     1:00.29 (31.15)                                        
 36 Foster, Colby             15 Northbridge            59.47    1:00.46  
                  29.55     1:00.46 (30.91)                                        
 37 Tobin, Curran             12 Chelmsford             58.35    1:00.66  
                  28.74     1:00.66 (31.92)                                        
 38 Yeung, Marco              12 B  C High              59.69    1:01.21  
                  29.61     1:01.21 (31.60)                                        
 -- Harty, Ryan               15 Gardner                52.91        SCR  
 -- Lawson, Ethan             13 St. Johns              59.53        SCR  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 53.81   2/22/2009 Nick D''Innocenzo, Andover-                   
State Record: % 53.81   2/22/2009 Nick D''Innocenzo, Andover-                   
  Nat Record: # 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle WA                   
    11 Champ:   58.94             Tim Gladyshev, Brookline                     
All American: ^ 57.19                                                          
AA Considera:   58.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Normoyle, Michael         12 Minnechaug             58.57      57.36   18.5
                  27.11       57.36 (30.25)                                        
  1 Mackie, Sam               12 Lincoln Sudbury        58.49      57.36   18.5
                  26.69       57.36 (30.67)                                        
  3 Fortin, Ryan              12 St John''s Prep         59.58      57.64   16  
                  26.87       57.64 (30.77)                                        
  4 Normoyle, Tommy           14 Minnechaug             58.95      58.91   15  
                  28.02       58.91 (30.89)                                        
  5 Daly, Connor              12 Reading                58.50      59.01   14  
                  27.56       59.01 (31.45)                                        
  6 Kitchen, David            13 Central Catholic     1:01.24    1:01.79   13  
                  28.79     1:01.79 (33.00)                                        
  7 Gillie, Andrew            14 St John''s Prep       1:04.33    1:02.39   12  
                  29.47     1:02.39 (32.92)                                        
  8 Camin, Vince              14 Andover              1:02.14    1:02.47   11  
                  29.33     1:02.47 (33.14)                                        
  9 Stinehart, Jimmy          14 Westfield            1:02.46    1:02.65    9  
                  29.18     1:02.65 (33.47)                                        
 10 Camin, Stanislaw          12 Andover              1:02.85    1:02.98    7  
                  29.51     1:02.98 (33.47)                                        
 11 Parsons, Kent             13 St John''s Prep       1:02.47    1:03.41    6  
                  29.73     1:03.41 (33.68)                                        
 12 Day, Brendan              12 Westfield            1:04.99    1:03.45    5  
                  30.41     1:03.45 (33.04)                                        
 13 Kenney, Ryan              12 Lincoln Sudbury      1:04.15    1:03.80    4  
                  29.88     1:03.80 (33.92)                                        
 14 Yao, Justin               15 Westford             1:05.47    1:03.90    3  
                  30.04     1:03.90 (33.86)                                        
 15 Hausman, Steve            12 North Attleborou     1:04.20    1:03.94    2  
                  30.71     1:03.94 (33.23)                                        
 16 Brown, Taylor             13 Lincoln Sudbury      1:04.59    1:04.40    1  
                  30.08     1:04.40 (34.32)                                        
 17 Vining, Thomas            14 Westford             1:05.97    1:04.48  
                  30.44     1:04.48 (34.04)                                        
 18 Kearns, Duncan            12 Westford             1:05.54    1:04.82  
                  30.22     1:04.82 (34.60)                                        
 19 Smith, Nathaniel          12 Needham              1:06.24    1:04.83  
                  30.05     1:04.83 (34.78)                                        
 20 Cawley, Rory              13 St John''s Prep       1:03.22    1:05.13  
                  30.37     1:05.13 (34.76)                                        
 21 Chaves, Anthony           15 Bridgewater Rayn     1:05.27    1:05.15  
                  30.54     1:05.15 (34.61)                                        
 22 Arrington, Cody           12 Masconomet           1:05.18    1:05.86  
                  30.89     1:05.86 (34.97)                                        
 23 Gallant, Alex             15 Apponequet           1:05.31    1:06.55  
                  31.25     1:06.55 (35.30)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:10.84   2/22/2009 , Andover-                                 
                         P Hunter, M Bakies, J. Belanger, N D''Innocenzo    
State Record: % 3:08.45   2/23/2008 , Weston                                   
                         M. Grant, C. Rossborough, S. Butts, G. Frankel    
  Nat Record: # 3:01.80        1999 , Two Teams                                
                         St Fancis De Sales, OH & Jacksonville Bolles, FL  
    11 Champ:   3:15.02             St John''s Prep                             
                         Breen, Athanas, Moran, Brennan                    
All American: ^ 3:07.89                                                        
AA Considera:   3:10.95                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St John''s Prep                                    3:11.15    3:12.05   40  
     1) Athanas, Aaron 12               2) Bateman, John 12               
     3) Fallon, Peter 12                4) Fortin, Ryan 12                
                  23.20       47.89 (47.89)     1:10.68 (22.79)     1:35.62 (47.73)
        1:58.58 (22.96)     2:23.77 (48.15)     2:46.84 (23.07)     3:12.05 (48.28)
  2 Lowell High School                                3:20.58    3:15.46   34  
     1) Meehan, Sean 12                 2) King, Kevin 13                 
     3) Sullivan, Pat 12                4) Finn, Erik 13                  
                  23.13       48.27 (48.27)     1:12.53 (24.26)     1:38.49 (50.22)
        2:01.89 (23.40)     2:27.61 (49.12)     2:50.29 (22.68)     3:15.46 (47.85)
  3 Minnechaug Reg High School                        3:26.84    3:16.17   32  
     1) Normoyle, Tommy 14              2) Kane, Troy 12                  
     3) Normoyle, Michael 12            4) Karpinski, Wiktor 12           
                  23.98       49.63 (49.63)     1:13.90 (24.27)     1:40.98 (51.35)
        2:04.30 (23.32)     2:29.29 (48.31)     2:51.52 (22.23)     3:16.17 (46.88)
  4 Andover High School                               3:25.52    3:16.55   30  
     1) Zhao, Eric 13                   2) Wu, Aaron 14                   
     3) Hunter, David 12                4) Belanger, John 12              
                  24.00       49.95 (49.95)     1:13.99 (24.04)     1:41.02 (51.07)
        2:03.92 (22.90)     2:30.13 (49.11)     2:51.81 (21.68)     3:16.55 (46.42)
  5 Westford Academy                                  3:20.58    3:16.87   28  
     1) Edison, Tim 13                  2) Goodwin, Charlie 12            
     3) Johnson, Jessie 12              4) Poon, Brian 15                 
                  23.99       49.58 (49.58)     1:13.29 (23.71)     1:39.03 (49.45)
        2:02.77 (23.74)     2:29.24 (50.21)     2:51.92 (22.68)     3:16.87 (47.63)
  6 Lincoln Sudbury Regional                          3:17.37    3:17.79   26  
     1) Johnson, Bryan 12               2) Merullo, Joey 12               
     3) Mackie, Sam 12                  4) Fleming, Ryan 12               
                  24.16       49.78 (49.78)     1:14.15 (24.37)     1:41.81 (52.03)
        2:04.69 (22.88)     2:30.77 (48.96)     2:53.07 (22.30)     3:17.79 (47.02)
  7 Reading  High School`                             3:18.14    3:19.76   24  
     1) Daly, Connor 12                 2) Fredette, Jerard 13            
     3) Traugot, Parker 12              4) McGinty, Scott 13              
                  23.94       49.96 (49.96)     1:15.06 (25.10)     1:42.15 (52.19)
        2:05.85 (23.70)     2:32.50 (50.35)     2:54.63 (22.13)     3:19.76 (47.26)
  8 Boston College High School                        3:16.85    3:23.88   22  
     1) Songui-Samuel, Keon 13          2) Ramsay, Ned 14                 
     3) Karakouzian, Zac 12             4) Lueck, Tyler 12                
                  23.91       50.46 (50.46)     1:15.04 (24.58)     1:42.10 (51.64)
        2:07.07 (24.97)     2:34.48 (52.38)     2:57.83 (23.35)     3:23.88 (49.40)
  9 Chelmsford High School                            3:24.78    3:24.30   18  
     1) Regan, Sean 13                  2) Danieli, Chris 14              
     3) Sullivan, Shane 12              4) Majeski, Andrew 15             
                  24.84   3:24.30 (3:24.30)                                        
 10 Acton Boxboro High School                         3:24.19    3:24.82   14  
     1) Bellotti, John 13               2) Phillips, Matt 13              
     3) Wen, Andrew 12                  4) Laufer, Jacob 12               
                  24.19       50.77 (50.77)     1:15.40 (24.63)     1:42.57 (51.80)
        2:07.27 (24.70)     2:34.18 (51.61)     2:58.43 (24.25)     3:24.82 (50.64)
 11 Framingham High School                            3:29.22    3:26.15   12  
     1) Courville, Nate 13              2) Weeks, Ryan 12                 
     3) Olson, Hunter 15                4) Long, Tim 13                   
                  24.93       51.04 (51.04)     1:15.92 (24.88)     1:43.52 (52.48)
        2:08.06 (24.54)     2:34.99 (51.47)     2:59.40 (24.41)     3:26.15 (51.16)
 12 Lexington High School                             3:27.29    3:26.30   10  
     1) Patch, Casey 12                 2) Mock, Ben 14                   
     3) Bristow, Jon 12                 4) Jin, Brian 12                  
                  25.41       53.35 (53.35)     1:18.24 (24.89)     1:45.11 (51.76)
        2:09.36 (24.25)     2:36.08 (50.97)     2:59.85 (23.77)     3:26.30 (50.22)
 13 St. John''s Shrewsbury                             3:26.14    3:27.45    8  
     1) Solloway, Eric 12               2) Niness, Jason 15               
     3) DelMastro, Peter 15             4) Smith, Richard 13              
                                                                        1:45.29 ( )
        2:09.83 (24.54)     2:36.28 (50.99)     3:00.44 (24.16)     3:27.45 (51.17)
 14 Brookline High School                             3:27.73    3:28.59    6  
     1) Albert, Zach 12                 2) Swardstrom, Kyle 13            
     3) Vasquez, Sebastian 12           4) Tipton, Cody 12                
                  24.38       50.48 (50.48)     1:14.78 (24.30)     1:42.85 (52.37)
        2:07.79 (24.94)     2:35.41 (52.56)     3:00.09 (24.68)     3:28.59 (53.18)
 15 Needham High School                               3:22.42    3:29.41    4  
     1) Tsavdarides, Teddy 12           2) Shiuan, Jason 12               
     3) Yi, James 13                    4) Schott, Ryan 12                
                  24.60       51.78 (51.78)     1:17.01 (25.23)     1:45.46 (53.68)
        2:09.49 (24.03)     2:38.30 (52.84)     3:03.11 (24.81)     3:29.41 (51.11)
 16 Apponequet Regional High Schoo                    3:26.40    3:29.78    2  
     1) Turner, Alex 13                 2) Medeiros, Kyle 13              
     3) Baranick, Bryan 12              4) Trojano, Max 12                
                  24.83       52.24 (52.24)     1:17.21 (24.97)     1:45.18 (52.94)
        2:09.86 (24.68)     2:37.16 (51.98)     3:02.01 (24.85)     3:29.78 (52.62)
 17 Algonquin Reg High School                         3:27.37    3:30.57  
     1) Pim, Charlie 12                 2) Batista, Jonathan 15           
     3) Ficenec, Michael 12             4) Beland, Andrew 15              
                  25.43       52.55 (52.55)     1:17.78 (25.23)     1:45.57 (53.02)
        2:10.30 (24.73)     2:37.99 (52.42)     3:03.18 (25.19)     3:30.57 (52.58)
 18 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                          3:34.68    3:31.56  
     1) Lindsay, Cameron 15             2) Dow, Nelson 12                 
     3) Vasquez, Jason 13               4) McKee, Turney 12               
                  25.00       51.90 (51.90)     1:17.77 (25.87)     1:46.10 (54.20)
        2:10.58 (24.48)     2:38.42 (52.32)     3:03.24 (24.82)     3:31.56 (53.14)
 19 Newton South High School                          3:35.89    3:34.17  
     1) Pears, Robert 12                2) O''Leary, Tom 12                
     3) Longman, Nick 12                4) Spatz, Ryan 14                 
                  26.41       54.73 (54.73)     1:19.61 (24.88)     1:48.66 (53.93)
        2:14.31 (25.65)     2:43.22 (54.56)     3:07.15 (23.93)     3:34.17 (50.95)
 20 Westfield High School                             3:34.35    3:35.29  
     1) LaBombard, Matt 13              2) Jacobson, Matt 13              
     3) Whitlock, Allen 12              4) Tu, Chris 15                   
                  25.10       51.95 (51.95)     1:17.02 (25.07)     1:46.01 (54.06)
        2:10.27 (24.26)     2:38.63 (52.62)     3:05.01 (26.38)     3:35.29 (56.66)
 21 Haverhill High School                             3:35.76    3:36.15  
     1) Koffman, Maxwell 13             2) Bonner, George 13              
     3) Roy, Nicholas 13                4) Cronin, Connor 12              
                  25.34       53.24 (53.24)                         1:47.12 (53.88)
        2:12.75 (25.63)     2:41.90 (54.78)     3:07.28 (25.38)     3:36.15 (54.25)
 22 Wachusett Reg High School                         3:36.62    3:37.01  
     1) Spodick, Ryan 13                2) Conway, Patrick 15             
     3) Dodge, Matthew 12               4) Tandetnik, Tom 15              
                  25.55       52.39 (52.39)     1:17.92 (25.53)     1:47.37 (54.98)
        2:13.42 (26.05)     2:43.13 (55.76)     3:08.56 (25.43)     3:37.01 (53.88)
 23 Central Catholic High School                      3:37.20    3:51.04  
     1) O''Leary, Owen 13                2) Lattrell, Devon 12             
     3) Panagiotakos, Mike 12           4) Quinlan, Steven 15             
                  27.38       56.60 (56.60)     1:23.61 (27.01)     1:54.76 (58.16)
        2:21.97 (27.21)     2:52.31 (57.55)     3:20.11 (27.80)     3:51.04 (58.73)
 24 Boston Latin School                               3:36.34    4:01.89  
     1) Ren, Haniu 15                   2) Rodriguez, Jorge 12            
     3) Lui, Eddie 12                   4) Ferstler, Kevin 12             
                  26.50       58.12 (58.12)     1:25.61 (27.49)     1:56.69 (58.57)
        2:24.47 (27.78)   2:59.24 (1:02.55)     3:27.52 (28.28)   4:01.89 (1:02.65)
 -- North Attleborough High School                    3:25.30         NS  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. St John''s Prep                      388   2. Minnechaug Reg High School        185.5
  3. Lowell High School                  180   4. Lincoln Sudbury Regional            178
  5. Andover High School                 167   6. Westford Academy                    160
  7. Reading  High School`               130   8. Acton Boxboro High School            97
  9. Chelmsford High School               94  10. North Attleborough High School     81.5
 11. Westfield High School                80  12. Boston College High School           78
 13. St. John''s Shrewsbury                73  14. Central Catholic High School         71
 15. Framingham High School               65  15. Needham High School                  65
 17. Brookline High School                56  18. Attleboro High School                32
 19. Lexington High School                26  20. Franklin High School                 17
 20. Algonquin Reg High School            17  22. Newton South High School             16
 23. Boston Latin School                  14  24. Newton North High School             11
 25. Haverhill High School                 9  26. Apponequet Regional High Schoo        8
 27. Gardner High School                   7  28. Durfee High School                    6
 28. Cambridge Rindge & Latin              6  30. Brockton High School                  3
 31. Northbridge High School               2  31. Lynn English High School              2

                 MIAA BOYS STATE SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHI                 
                                  DIVISION 11                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:34.07   2/24/2008 Weston High School, Weston-                
                         S Butts, M Grant, C Rossborough, G Frankel        
State Record: # 1:34.07   2/24/2008 Weston High School, Weston-                
                         S Butts, M Grant, C Rossborough, G Frankel        
  Nat Record: % 1:31.22        2000 , Cincinati Xavier                         
                         Cramer, Burns, Ransenberg, Leassner               
    11 champ:   1:38.71             Wayland                                    
                         Dresser, Ren, Stack, Downs                        
All American: ^ 1:35.11                                                        
AA Considera:   1:36.66                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weston High School                                1:41.34    1:39.83   40  
     1) Fitzgerald, Tommy 12            2) Burrow, Ryan 13                
     3) Lewtan, Tyler 12                4) Cekala, Sam 14                 
                  26.89       54.95 (28.06)     1:17.92 (22.97)     1:39.83 (21.91)
  2 King Philip Regional High Scho                    1:38.58    1:40.88   34  
     1) Gustafson, Aaron 12             2) Yarworth, Cullen 12            
     3) Vieira, Kyle 12                 4) Whyte, Dustin 12               
                  22.89       52.31 (29.42)     1:17.08 (24.77)     1:40.88 (23.80)
  3 Hopkinton High School                             1:41.01    1:41.06   32  
     1) Lagasse, Paul 12                2) Lagasse, John 12               
     3) Lagasse, Kevin 14               4) Carbone, Alex 12               
                  26.28       53.40 (27.12)     1:18.09 (24.69)     1:41.06 (22.97)
  4 Mystic Valley Regional Charter                    1:42.81    1:41.12   30  
     1) Kinnon, Shane 12                2) Kinnon, Christian 16           
     3) DeSantis, Robby 13              4) Kelso, Zack 12                 
                  25.56       53.99 (28.43)     1:19.35 (25.36)     1:41.12 (21.77)
  5 Wayland High School                               1:43.19    1:41.19   28  
     1) Curtin, Doug 13                 2) Karlson, Mark 13               
     3) Cramer, Matt 13                 4) Devlin, Matt 13                
                  26.69       54.31 (27.62)     1:18.56 (24.25)     1:41.19 (22.63)
  6 Sandwich High School                              1:46.32    1:45.63   26  
     1) Kamb, Trey 12                   2) Crossman, Nick 12              
     3) Cundiff, Tom                    4) Simpson, Alex 13               
                  26.98       57.62 (30.64)     1:22.43 (24.81)     1:45.63 (23.20)
  7 Marblehead High School                            1:45.40    1:45.84   24  
     1) Hoey, Ryan 12                   2) Seltzer, Charles 15            
     3) Rodts, Harrison 13              4) Harshbarger, Austin 12         
                  29.03       57.50 (28.47)     1:22.46 (24.96)     1:45.84 (23.38)
  8 Longmeadow High School                            1:46.17    1:46.47   22  
     1) Grippo, James 12                2) Chen, Michael 15               
     3) Liu, Justin 14                  4) Hennessey, Killian 12          
                  27.76       59.72 (31.96)     1:22.96 (23.24)     1:46.47 (23.51)
  9 Bishop Feehan High School                         1:44.91    1:46.50   18  
     1) Charpentier, Michael 12         2) O''Malley, Callahan 12          
     3) Tinory, Christian 12            4) Mahoney, Kyle 14               
                  26.36       55.07 (28.71)     1:22.52 (27.45)     1:46.50 (23.98)
 10 Concord Carlisle High School                      1:48.77    1:47.13   14  
     1) Sibley, Joel 15                 2) Ward, Oliver 13                
     3) O''Brien, Sean 12                4) Castrichini, Trevor 12         
                  29.41       58.97 (29.56)     1:25.55 (26.58)     1:47.13 (21.58)
 11 Amerhst-Pelham Reg High School                    1:49.22    1:47.52   12  
     1) Klepacki, Marc 15               2) Bannon, Dylan 12               
     3) Dillon-Davidson, Ciaran 14      4) Chen, Eric 14                  
                  27.45       59.75 (32.30)     1:24.40 (24.65)     1:47.52 (23.12)
 12 Westborough High School                           1:49.75    1:47.53   10  
     1) Mayo, Samuel 12                 2) Palfi, Andras 13               
     3) O''Neil, Ryan 13                 4) Lawton, Thomas 13              
                  29.24       59.48 (30.24)     1:24.16 (24.68)     1:47.53 (23.37)
 13 Sharon High School                                1:50.50    1:47.71    8  
     1) Cheung, Nickie 13               2) Dunlap, Jon 14                 
     3) Daly, Eoghan 14                 4) Sweet, Will 13                 
                  28.55       58.25 (29.70)     1:23.62 (25.37)     1:47.71 (24.09)
 14 Northampton High School                           1:48.85    1:48.00    6  
     1) Connolly, Reeves 13             2) Bierwert, Joel 12              
     3) Winn, Aidan 14                  4) Machat, Colin 13               
                  29.51       58.80 (29.29)     1:26.54 (27.74)     1:48.00 (21.46)
 15 Milford High School                               1:47.23    1:48.15    4  
     1) Bradley, Kevin 13               2) Reccia, Derryk 13              
     3) Sabo, Vinny 12                  4) Fitzgerald, John 13            
                  25.24       57.69 (32.45)     1:23.87 (26.18)     1:48.15 (24.28)
 16 Holyoke Catholic High School                      1:49.09    1:48.33    2  
     1) Murphy, Kyle 12                 2) Olczuk, David 12               
     3) Lane, Nathan 12                 4) Chirgwin, Gary 13              
                  28.92       58.60 (29.68)     1:22.95 (24.35)     1:48.33 (25.38)
 17 Hingham High School                               1:49.57    1:48.58  
     1) Oser, Zac 13                    2) Gates, Max 14                  
     3) Winter, Thomas 14               4) Colin, Loughlin 14             
                  27.45       57.27 (29.82)     1:24.59 (27.32)     1:48.58 (23.99)
 18 Palmer High School                                1:48.44    1:48.61  
     1) Lizotte, Eric 12                2) Kontsevyy, Yuriy 14            
     3) Szcepanek, Aaron 13             4) Gambsy, Ian 14                 
                  30.94     1:00.14 (29.20)     1:24.55 (24.41)     1:48.61 (24.06)
 18 Arlington Catholic High Schoo                     1:48.69    1:48.61  
     1) Fothergill, Mike 13             2) Libertini, Mike 13             
     3) Fothergill, Dan 14              4) Fong, Ken 15                   
                  25.32       56.36 (31.04)     1:21.02 (24.66)     1:48.61 (27.59)
 20 Norwell High School                               1:48.67    1:49.74  
     1) Davies, Connor 13               2) Flesner, Ian 12                
     3) McDonald, Peter 12              4) Carney, Robbie 12              
                  28.33     1:00.36 (32.03)     1:24.62 (24.26)     1:49.74 (25.12)
 21 Bromfield School                                  1:50.55    1:50.14  
     1) Carlson, Sam 12                 2) LeBlanc, Taylor 12             
     3) Walker, Nick 13                 4) Hazoury, Eric 12               
                  29.89       59.96 (30.07)     1:26.02 (26.06)     1:50.14 (24.12)
 22 Seekonk  High School                              1:51.38    1:50.49  
     1) Johnson, Brad 13                2) Grant, John 12                 
     3) Roy, John 12                    4) Tracy, Nate 13                 
                  30.80       59.59 (28.79)     1:25.37 (25.78)     1:50.49 (25.12)
 23 Wellesley High School                             1:51.48    1:51.05  
     1) Shockley, Harrison 15           2) Williamson, Teddy 14           
     3) Burns, Julian 14                4) Gartley, Andrew 13             
                  28.98     1:01.15 (32.17)     1:27.12 (25.97)     1:51.05 (23.93)
 24 Bedford High School                               1:50.47    1:51.20  
     1) Vafiades, Jason 13              2) Towle, Joseph 14               
     3) Frazier, Patrick 12             4) Kaplan, Ben 13                 
                  29.18     1:01.08 (31.90)     1:26.46 (25.38)     1:51.20 (24.74)
 25 Boston Latin Academy                              1:51.61    1:51.41  
     1) Connolly, Tim 12                2) Grando, Matteo 15              
     3) Zhang, Kevin 15                 4) Chomicki, Martin 12            
                  26.71       57.95 (31.24)     1:26.09 (28.14)     1:51.41 (25.32)
 26 Bishop Stang High School                          1:50.77    1:51.70  
     1) Medina, Max 13                  2) Bullis, Charlie 12             
     3) Rose, Jameson 15                4) Dube, Lorenzo 14               
                  28.81       59.42 (30.61)     1:27.54 (28.12)     1:51.70 (24.16)
 27 Medfield High School                              1:51.62    1:53.73  
     1) Heaney, Dylan 14                2) Haley, Alec 14                 
     3) Fedak, JJ 15                    4) Woodsum, Peter 13              
                  31.64     1:02.64 (31.00)     1:29.48 (26.84)     1:53.73 (24.25)
 28 Belchertown High School                           1:51.02    1:54.10  
     1) Lewis, Robert 13                2) Choi, Shon 15                  
     3) Scudere-Weiss, Samuel 14        4) Burgos, Nicholas 12            
                  29.34     1:02.40 (33.06)     1:31.45 (29.05)     1:54.10 (22.65)
 29 Winchester High School                            1:48.27    1:58.26  
     1) Fosburgh, James                 2) Stoyanchev, Kalin              
     3) Dinardo, Josh FR                4) Kruszelncki, dom               
                  33.46     1:05.97 (32.51)     1:30.53 (24.56)     1:58.26 (27.73)
 -- Duxbury High School                               1:47.70        SCR  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:38.66   2/28/2004 Sal Barba, St John''s Shrews                
State Record: # 1:36.92   2/14/2009 Nick D''Innocenzo, Andover                  
  Nat Record: % 1:33.83        2009 Tom Shields, Edison, CA                    
    11 champ:   1:43.75             Jeffrey Thomas, Bishop Feehan              
All American: ^ 1:39.51                                                        
AA Considera:   1:41.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peacher, Tommy            13 Weston               1:45.69    1:43.07   20  
                  23.54       49.26 (25.72)     1:15.85 (26.59)     1:43.07 (27.22)
  2 Vieira, Kyle              12 King Philip          1:45.62    1:45.75   17  
                  25.10       51.71 (26.61)     1:18.37 (26.66)     1:45.75 (27.38)
  3 Dillon-Davidson, Ciaran   14 Amerhst Pelham       1:50.63    1:47.16   16  
                  25.02       52.15 (27.13)     1:19.50 (27.35)     1:47.16 (27.66)
  4 Connolly, Mike            13 Duxbury              1:51.30    1:47.73   15  
                  24.92       52.01 (27.09)     1:20.02 (28.01)     1:47.73 (27.71)
  5 Kearns, Max               12 Bishop Stang         1:47.01    1:47.95   14  
                  24.72       52.11 (27.39)     1:20.57 (28.46)     1:47.95 (27.38)
  6 Lagasse, Kevin            14 Hopkinton            1:49.11    1:48.26   13  
                  24.94       52.24 (27.30)     1:20.19 (27.95)     1:48.26 (28.07)
  7 Simpson, Alex             13 Sandwich             1:51.19    1:48.67   12  
                  25.51       52.58 (27.07)     1:20.61 (28.03)     1:48.67 (28.06)
  8 Rodts, Harrison           13 Marblehead           1:48.60    1:48.72   11  
                  25.29       52.94 (27.65)     1:21.32 (28.38)     1:48.72 (27.40)
  9 McLaughlin, William       14 Bishop Feehan        1:50.37    1:49.35    9  
                  25.08       52.53 (27.45)     1:21.29 (28.76)     1:49.35 (28.06)
 10 Braz, Cameron             13 Monson               1:49.50    1:49.98    7  
                  24.95       53.01 (28.06)     1:21.45 (28.44)     1:49.98 (28.53)
 11 Klobucher, Andrew         13 Hamilton Wenham      1:48.67    1:50.31    6  
                  25.60       53.16 (27.56)     1:21.87 (28.71)     1:50.31 (28.44)
 12 Ferzacca, Dustin          13 Manchester Essex     1:52.97    1:50.87    5  
                  25.43       52.85 (27.42)     1:22.05 (29.20)     1:50.87 (28.82)
 13 Barrett, Craig            14 Ashland              1:55.51    1:51.44    4  
                  25.72       53.84 (28.12)     1:22.90 (29.06)     1:51.44 (28.54)
 14 Manniello, Ryan           15 SouthHadley          1:53.06    1:52.66    3  
                  26.54       54.68 (28.14)     1:23.64 (28.96)     1:52.66 (29.02)
 15 Lee, Christopher          14 Catholic Memoria     1:53.94    1:52.90    2  
                  25.82       54.78 (28.96)     1:24.50 (29.72)     1:52.90 (28.40)
 16 Shriner, Ben              13 Arlington            1:52.98    1:53.11    1  
                  25.50       53.73 (28.23)     1:23.52 (29.79)     1:53.11 (29.59)
 17 Reid, Brian               JR Winchester           1:53.93    1:53.18  
                  25.78       54.56 (28.78)     1:23.35 (28.79)     1:53.18 (29.83)
 18 Bradford, Robby           15 Concord Carlisle     1:55.22    1:54.38  
                  27.18       56.05 (28.87)     1:25.42 (29.37)     1:54.38 (28.96)
 19 Haley, Alec               14 Medfield             1:54.10    1:54.75  
                  25.96       55.49 (29.53)     1:25.41 (29.92)     1:54.75 (29.34)
 20 Mayo, Samuel              12 Westborough          1:54.96    1:54.80  
                  25.95       54.61 (28.66)     1:24.99 (30.38)     1:54.80 (29.81)
 21 Winn, Aidan               14 Northampton          1:56.76    1:55.26  
                  26.29       55.29 (29.00)     1:25.04 (29.75)     1:55.26 (30.22)
 22 Lane, Nathan              12 Holyoke Catholic     1:53.07    1:55.42  
                  25.99       54.96 (28.97)     1:24.89 (29.93)     1:55.42 (30.53)
 23 Connolly, Reeves          13 Northampton          1:54.51    1:55.58  
                  25.87       54.72 (28.85)     1:24.92 (30.20)     1:55.58 (30.66)
 24 Pauls, Eric               15 Bishop Stang         1:56.26    1:55.67  
                  26.32       55.60 (29.28)     1:25.86 (30.26)     1:55.67 (29.81)
 25 Tyra, Evan                12 Wayland              1:56.68    1:55.70  
                  26.57       56.01 (29.44)     1:26.20 (30.19)     1:55.70 (29.50)
 26 Jurist, James             14 Wayland              1:55.56    1:55.93  
                  26.54       55.87 (29.33)     1:26.20 (30.33)     1:55.93 (29.73)
 27 DeSantis, Robby           13 Mystic Valley        1:54.38    1:56.44  
                  26.51       55.44 (28.93)     1:25.57 (30.13)     1:56.44 (30.87)
 -- Moran, Thomas             13 Bishop Feehan        1:56.25         DQ  
 -- MacDonald, Christian         Winchester           1:51.87         NS  
 -- Brown, Harry              12 Norwell              1:52.39        SCR  
 -- Gable, Dale                  Winchester           1:56.49        SCR  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.55        1999 Erik Vendt, BC High                        
State Record: # 1:45.52   2/20/2009 Nick D''Innocenzo, Andover                  
  Nat Record: % 1:45.25        2009 Kyle Whitaker, Chesterton, IN              
    11 champ:   1:57.44             Andrew ST. Pierre, Bishop Stang            
All American: ^ 1:51.71                                                        
AA Considera:   1:53.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Kevin            13 Milford              1:55.55    1:54.58   20  
                  25.06       54.20 (29.14)     1:27.83 (33.63)     1:54.58 (26.75)
  2 Burrow, Ryan              13 Weston               1:59.75    1:56.84   17  
                  24.60       54.04 (29.44)     1:28.89 (34.85)     1:56.84 (27.95)
  3 Palmer, Ryan              12 King Philip          1:58.83    1:57.91   16  
                  25.24       55.59 (30.35)     1:30.50 (34.91)     1:57.91 (27.41)
  4 McDonald, Peter           12 Norwell              2:00.43    1:57.98   15  
                  25.71       55.56 (29.85)     1:31.13 (35.57)     1:57.98 (26.85)
  5 Kinnon, Shane             12 Mystic Valley        2:02.91    1:59.86   14  
                  26.58       56.20 (29.62)     1:31.20 (35.00)     1:59.86 (28.66)
  6 Seltzer, Charles          15 Marblehead           2:05.97    2:01.11   13  
                  26.32       56.66 (30.34)     1:31.96 (35.30)     2:01.11 (29.15)
  7 Grant, John               12 SeekonkHigh Scho     2:03.86    2:04.01   12  
                  26.76     1:01.26 (34.50)     1:34.50 (33.24)     2:04.01 (29.51)
  8 Liu, Justin               14 Longmeadow           2:05.00    2:04.58   11  
                  25.98       58.40 (32.42)     1:35.89 (37.49)     2:04.58 (28.69)
  9 Schreiber, Chad           13 Bishop Feehan        2:03.81    2:04.68    9  
                  25.12       55.55 (30.43)     1:35.21 (39.66)     2:04.68 (29.47)
 10 Curtin, Doug              13 Wayland              2:06.67    2:04.80    7  
                  25.97       56.13 (30.16)     1:34.69 (38.56)     2:04.80 (30.11)
 11 Christuk, Carson          15 Bishop Fenwick       2:06.12    2:05.30    6  
                  27.56       58.87 (31.31)     1:35.47 (36.60)     2:05.30 (29.83)
 12 Tonaszuck, Stephen        13 Duxbury              2:08.91    2:05.41    5  
                  27.16       58.99 (31.83)     1:36.37 (37.38)     2:05.41 (29.04)
 13 Dunlap, Jon               14 Sharon               2:07.81    2:05.66    4  
                  27.02       58.37 (31.35)     1:34.74 (36.37)     2:05.66 (30.92)
 14 Gates, Max                14 Hingham              2:08.75    2:06.28    3  
                  28.22     1:00.74 (32.52)     1:37.26 (36.52)     2:06.28 (29.02)
 15 Fothergill, Dan           14 Arlington Cathol     2:09.94    2:06.95    2  
                  25.81       57.45 (31.64)     1:37.44 (39.99)     2:06.95 (29.51)
 16 Indek, Clarke             14 Cohasset             2:05.83    2:07.59    1  
                  27.74       58.66 (30.92)     1:38.36 (39.70)     2:07.59 (29.23)
 17 MacVeigh-Fierro, Daniel   12 Nauset Regional      2:06.89    2:08.44  
                  26.58       58.22 (31.64)     1:38.00 (39.78)     2:08.44 (30.44)
 18 Schofield, Cameron        12 Middleboro           2:08.56    2:09.82  
                  26.69       59.04 (32.35)     1:38.07 (39.03)     2:09.82 (31.75)
 19 Crossman, Nick            12 Sandwich             2:11.40    2:11.13  
                  28.01     1:02.49 (34.48)     1:40.20 (37.71)     2:11.13 (30.93)
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.96   2/24/2008 Graham Frankel, Weston-                      
State Record: # 20.77   2/17/2008 Graham Frankel, Weston                       
  Nat Record: % 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen, San Antonio, TX                
    11 champ:   21.95             John Estanislau, East. Longmeadow            
All American: ^ 20.86                                                          
AA Considera:   21.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andre, Drew               12 Concord Carlisle       22.04      21.40   20  
  2 Gustafson, Aaron          12 King Philip            21.09      21.46   17  
  3 Castrichini, Trevor       12 Concord Carlisle       22.08      22.00   16  
  4 Fothergill, Mike          13 Arlington Cathol       22.35      22.10   15  
  5 Somerville, George        14 Taconic                22.23      22.13   14  
  6 Machat, Colin             13 Northampton            22.45      22.16   13  
  7 Key, Sebastian            12 Concord Carlisle       22.50      22.17   12  
  8 Lagasse, Paul             12 Hopkinton              22.49      22.24   11  
  9 Kelso, Zack               12 Mystic Valley          22.89      22.50    9  
 10 Mariner, Jon              13 Bishop Stang           22.32      22.62    7  
 11 Bierwert, Joel            12 Northampton            23.06      22.64    6  
 12 Floeck, Justin            12 Middleboro             22.68      22.67    5  
 13 Delaney, Ian              13 Weston                 22.64      22.70    4  
 14 Cekala, Sam               14 Weston                 22.97      22.71    3  
 15 Bednar, Neil              12 Pittsfield             23.13      22.95    2  
 16 Klepacki, Marc            15 Amerhst Pelham         23.12      22.97    1  
 17 Zhou, Jeff                12 Ashland                23.58      23.03  
 18 Bullis, Charlie           12 Bishop Stang           23.49      23.25  
 19 Knapp, Alexander          12 Westborough            23.13      23.27  
 20 Davis, Conor              12 Medfield               23.62      23.40  
 21 Roy, John                 12 SeekonkHigh Scho       23.39      23.46  
 22 Cundiff, Tom                 Sandwich               23.32      23.58  
 23 Wester, Thure             12 Lynnfield              23.42      23.60  
 24 Blacker, Josh             13 Scituate               23.59      23.62  
 25 Olczuk, David             12 Holyoke Catholic       23.63      23.78  
 26 Gigas, Jon                12 East Hampton           23.49      23.79  
 27 Stanieich, Tyler          12 North Reading          23.65      23.82  
 28 Lawton, Thomas            13 Westborough            23.61      24.00  
 29 Medina, Max               13 Bishop Stang           23.26      24.26  
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 696.05   2/19/2012 Sean O''Brien, Concord Carlisle              
State Record: # 704.00   2/12/2012 Sean O''Brien, Amherst Pelham                
    11 champ:   560.75             Sean O''Brien, Concord Carlisle              
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 O''Brien, Sean             12 Concord Carlisle      479.35     696.05*  20  
  2 Bierwert, Joel            12 Northampton           325.85     478.05   17  
  3 Walder, Alex              13 Manchester Essex      282.50     401.75   16  
  4 Bergin, Grady             12 Sandwich              279.30     398.70   15  
  5 Fitzgerald, Cody          12 Concord Carlisle      276.40     383.90   14  
  6 Luther, Nick              12 Concord Carlisle      296.50     377.70   13  
  7 Packs, Jamie              13 Weston                257.20     362.15   12  
  8 Brown, Trippy             17 Bromfield             240.25     338.95   11  
  9 Scott, Sam                12 Sandwich              253.50     337.50    9  
 10 Archambault, Brandon      13 Chicopee              247.10     331.05    7  
 11 Gilmore, Graham           14 Hingham               240.40     326.10    6  
 12 Burke, Mike               12 SeekonkHigh Scho      240.80     324.65    5  
 13 Miller, Elias             13 Northampton           233.90     321.60    4  
 14 Connor, Brendan           15 Wellesley             234.40     314.40    3  
 15 Nowrouzi, Kian            12 Weston                230.85     312.60    2  
 16 Finch, Richard            13 Middleboro            229.45     311.85    1  
Semi-Finals
 17 Cardillo, Jason           12 Hopkinton             220.75             
 18 Gonsalez, Dayan           15 Lynn Voc Tech         217.85             
 19 Flynn, Edward             13 Holliston             216.65             
 20 Bullis, Charlie           12 Bishop Stang          211.70             
 -- Hennessey, Killian        12 Longmeadow                               
 -- Clough, Spencer           15 Weston                                   
 -- Hurley, Dalton            12 Blue Hills                               
 -- Romanovsky, Zach          12 Marblehead                               
 -- Davies, Ricky             13 Wayland                                  
 -- Priscella, Mark           13 Wayland                                  
 -- Gilman, Christopher       13 Westwood                                 
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 696.05   2/19/2012 Sean O''Brien, Concord Carlisle              
State Record: # 704.00   2/12/2012 Sean O''Brien, Amherst Pelham                
    11 champ:   560.75             Sean O''Brien, Concord Carlisle              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
  1 O''Brien, Sean             12 Concord Carlisle      304.10     479.35  
  2 Bierwert, Joel            12 Northampton           208.70     325.85  
  3 Luther, Nick              12 Concord Carlisle      186.05     296.50  
  4 Walder, Alex              13 Manchester Essex      177.80     282.50  
  5 Bergin, Grady             12 Sandwich              185.25     279.30  
  6 Fitzgerald, Cody          12 Concord Carlisle      185.75     276.40  
  7 Packs, Jamie              13 Weston                164.70     257.20  
  8 Scott, Sam                12 Sandwich              158.90     253.50  
  9 Archambault, Brandon      13 Chicopee              161.40     247.10  
 10 Burke, Mike               12 SeekonkHigh Scho      171.85     240.80  
 11 Gilmore, Graham           14 Hingham               154.95     240.40  
 12 Brown, Trippy             17 Bromfield             151.05     240.25  
 13 Connor, Brendan           15 Wellesley             154.05     234.40  
 14 Miller, Elias             13 Northampton           164.70     233.90  
 15 Nowrouzi, Kian            12 Weston                155.95     230.85  
 16 Finch, Richard            13 Middleboro            144.10     229.45  
 17 Cardillo, Jason           12 Hopkinton             142.40     220.75  
 18 Gonsalez, Dayan           15 Lynn Voc Tech         147.30     217.85  
 19 Flynn, Edward             13 Holliston             144.35     216.65  
 20 Bullis, Charlie           12 Bishop Stang          145.10     211.70  
Preliminaries
 -- Davies, Ricky             13 Wayland               107.70       0.00  
 -- Hennessey, Killian        12 Longmeadow            130.95       0.00  
 21 Priscella, Mark           13 Wayland               141.85             
 22 Gilman, Christopher       13 Westwood              137.30             
 23 Clough, Spencer           15 Weston                135.65             
 24 Hurley, Dalton            12 Blue Hills            132.85             
 26 Romanovsky, Zach          12 Marblehead            130.70             
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 696.05   2/19/2012 Sean O''Brien, Concord Carlisle              
State Record: # 704.00   2/12/2012 Sean O''Brien, Amherst Pelham                
    11 champ:   560.75             Sean O''Brien, Concord Carlisle              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 O''Brien, Sean             12 Concord Carlisle      704.00     304.10  
  2 Bierwert, Joel            12 Northampton           485.15     208.70  
  3 Luther, Nick              12 Concord Carlisle      360.65     186.05  
  4 Fitzgerald, Cody          12 Concord Carlisle      383.30     185.75  
  5 Bergin, Grady             12 Sandwich              388.00     185.25  
  6 Walder, Alex              13 Manchester Essex      407.70     177.80  
  7 Burke, Mike               12 SeekonkHigh Scho      376.70     171.85  
  8 Packs, Jamie              13 Weston                228.90     164.70  
  8 Miller, Elias             13 Northampton           286.25     164.70  
 10 Archambault, Brandon      13 Chicopee              286.20     161.40  
 11 Scott, Sam                12 Sandwich              334.70     158.90  
 12 Nowrouzi, Kian            12 Weston                218.10     155.95  
 13 Gilmore, Graham           14 Hingham               355.40     154.95  
 14 Connor, Brendan           15 Wellesley             338.70     154.05  
 15 Brown, Trippy             17 Bromfield             356.90     151.05  
 16 Gonsalez, Dayan           15 Lynn Voc Tech         320.96     147.30  
 17 Bullis, Charlie           12 Bishop Stang          197.00     145.10  
 18 Flynn, Edward             13 Holliston             330.75     144.35  
 19 Finch, Richard            13 Middleboro            357.90     144.10  
 20 Cardillo, Jason           12 Hopkinton             282.55     142.40  
 21 Priscella, Mark           13 Wayland               190.27     141.85  
 22 Gilman, Christopher       13 Westwood              183.53     137.30  
 23 Clough, Spencer           15 Weston                198.50     135.65  
 24 Hurley, Dalton            12 Blue Hills            190.00     132.85  
 25 Hennessey, Killian        12 Longmeadow            359.35     130.95  
 26 Romanovsky, Zach          12 Marblehead            182.00     130.70  
 27 Davies, Ricky             13 Wayland               254.50     107.70  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.83        1981 Norm Schippert, Chelmsford                   
State Record: # 49.14        1976 Bobby Hagberg, South Hadley                  
  Nat Record: % 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington KY                    
    11 champ:   51.05             Pat Myers, King Philip                       
All American: ^ 49.81                                                          
AA Considera:   50.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Kevin            13 Milford                53.73      51.62   20  
                  24.10       51.62 (27.52)                                        
  2 Lewtan, Tyler             12 Weston                 54.27      51.96   17  
                  24.03       51.96 (27.93)                                        
  3 Burrow, Ryan              13 Weston                 53.77      52.28   16  
                  24.60       52.28 (27.68)                                        
  4 Haley, Connor             13 Medfield               54.22      52.37   15  
                  24.75       52.37 (27.62)                                        
  5 Szcepanek, Aaron          13 Palmer                 54.04      53.06   14  
                  24.75       53.06 (28.31)                                        
  6 McDonald, Peter           12 Norwell                54.69      53.55   13  
                  25.09       53.55 (28.46)                                        
  7 Dillon-Davidson, Ciaran   14 Amerhst Pelham         54.25      53.77   12  
                  25.36       53.77 (28.41)                                        
  8 Palmer, Ryan              12 King Philip            55.06      53.78   11  
                  24.99       53.78 (28.79)                                        
  9 Wilson, Ian               13 Duxbury                55.19      54.56    9  
                  25.38       54.56 (29.18)                                        
 10 Davis, Conor              12 Medfield               55.04      54.84    7  
                  25.56       54.84 (29.28)                                        
 11 Schreiber, Chad           13 Bishop Feehan          54.84      55.32    6  
                  25.91       55.32 (29.41)                                        
 12 Cundiff, Tom                 Sandwich               55.26      55.40    5  
                  25.65       55.40 (29.75)                                        
 13 Lagasse, John             12 Hopkinton              55.22      55.42    4  
                  25.63       55.42 (29.79)                                        
 14 Cramer, Matt              13 Wayland                56.26      55.44    3  
                  25.48       55.44 (29.96)                                        
 15 Daly, Eoghan              14 Sharon                 56.39      55.92    2  
                  25.87       55.92 (30.05)                                        
 16 Fothergill, Dan           14 Arlington Cathol       55.60      56.03    1  
                  25.68       56.03 (30.35)                                        
 17 Lane, Nathan              12 Holyoke Catholic       56.46      56.24  
                  26.40       56.24 (29.84)                                        
 18 Tinory, Christian         12 Bishop Feehan          56.39      56.35  
                  26.59       56.35 (29.76)                                        
 19 Houghton, Matt            13 Coyle & Cassidy        56.16      56.41  
                  25.81       56.41 (30.60)                                        
 20 O''Neil, Ryan              13 Westborough            56.71      56.61  
                  26.60       56.61 (30.01)                                        
 21 Liu, Justin               14 Longmeadow             56.00      56.70  
                  26.21       56.70 (30.49)                                        
 22 Frazier, Patrick          12 Bedford                56.62      56.83  
                  26.15       56.83 (30.68)                                        
 23 Dinardo, Josh             FR Winchester             58.56      56.85  
                  26.19       56.85 (30.66)                                        
 24 Whyte, Dustin             12 King Philip            56.76      56.89  
                  27.03       56.89 (29.86)                                        
 25 Bates, Matt               12 Oliver Ames            56.90      57.08  
                  26.74       57.08 (30.34)                                        
 26 Flynn, Connor             12 Beverly                56.87      57.38  
                  26.80       57.38 (30.58)                                        
 27 Crisafulli, Mark          12 Wayland                58.50      57.74  
                  27.22       57.74 (30.52)                                        
 28 Eramo, Alessandro         12 Hamilton Wenham        57.81      57.80  
                  27.29       57.80 (30.51)                                        
 29 DeSantis, Robby           13 Mystic Valley          57.85      58.02  
                  26.90       58.02 (31.12)                                        
 30 Reid, Brian               JR Winchester             58.03      58.10  
                  26.43       58.10 (31.67)                                        
 31 Patterson, Ben            14 Holliston              58.65      58.69  
                  26.83       58.69 (31.86)                                        
 32 Walker, Nick              13 Bromfield              58.64      58.95  
                  26.42       58.95 (32.53)                                        
 33 Sabo, Vinny               12 Milford                58.51      59.22  
                  27.21       59.22 (32.01)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45.69   2/24/2008 Graham Frankel, Weston-                      
State Record: # 45.10   2/14/2009 Nick D''Innocenzo, Andover                    
  Nat Record: % 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen, San Antonio, TX                
    11 champ:   48.11             Travis Dokwns, Wayland                       
All American: ^ 45.55                                                          
AA Considera:   46.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andre, Drew               12 Concord Carlisle       48.52      46.33   20  
                  22.38       46.33 (23.95)                                        
  2 Machat, Colin             13 Northampton            48.23      47.32   17  
                  22.82       47.32 (24.50)                                        
  3 Peacher, Tommy            13 Weston                 48.87      47.41   16  
                  22.56       47.41 (24.85)                                        
  4 Lagasse, Paul             12 Hopkinton              48.36      48.19   15  
                  23.13       48.19 (25.06)                                        
  5 Somerville, George        14 Taconic                49.43      48.40   14  
                  23.22       48.40 (25.18)                                        
  6 Key, Sebastian            12 Concord Carlisle       50.15      48.41   13  
                  23.09       48.41 (25.32)                                        
  7 Mariner, Jon              13 Bishop Stang           48.75      48.59   12  
                  23.45       48.59 (25.14)                                        
  8 Kinnon, Shane             12 Mystic Valley          50.57      49.22   11  
                  23.51       49.22 (25.71)                                        
  9 Connolly, Mike            13 Duxbury                49.95      49.29    9  
                  23.79       49.29 (25.50)                                        
 10 Floeck, Justin            12 Middleboro             49.35      49.77    7  
                  24.11       49.77 (25.66)                                        
 11 Delaney, Ian              13 Weston                 50.01      49.93    6  
                  23.62       49.93 (26.31)                                        
 12 Cekala, Sam               14 Weston                 51.47      50.21    5  
                  23.94       50.21 (26.27)                                        
 13 Braz, Cameron             13 Monson                 51.91      50.55    4  
                  23.93       50.55 (26.62)                                        
 14 Carbone, Alex             12 Hopkinton              50.72      50.70    3  
                  24.09       50.70 (26.61)                                        
 15 Kelso, Zack               12 Mystic Valley          50.70      50.77    2  
                  23.75       50.77 (27.02)                                        
 16 Burgos, Nicholas          12 Belchertown            51.05      50.81    1  
                  24.03       50.81 (26.78)                                        
 17 Roy, John                 12 SeekonkHigh Scho       51.42      50.82  
                  24.77       50.82 (26.05)                                        
 18 Hennessey, Killian        12 Longmeadow             50.85      50.93  
                  24.59       50.93 (26.34)                                        
 19 Karlson, Mark             13 Wayland                51.29      50.96  
                  24.23       50.96 (26.73)                                        
 20 Bednar, Neil              12 Pittsfield             52.25      51.13  
                  24.69       51.13 (26.44)                                        
 21 Digiacomo, Chris          13 King Philip            50.57      51.24  
                  24.57       51.24 (26.67)                                        
 22 Zhou, Jeff                12 Ashland                51.79      51.31  
                  24.62       51.31 (26.69)                                        
 23 Devlin, Matt              13 Wayland                51.99      51.33  
                  24.44       51.33 (26.89)                                        
 24 Manniello, Ryan           15 SouthHadley            51.24      51.46  
                  25.17       51.46 (26.29)                                        
 25 Knapp, Alexander          12 Westborough            50.66      51.49  
                  24.49       51.49 (27.00)                                        
 26 Cheung, Nickie            13 Sharon                 52.29      51.72  
                  24.74       51.72 (26.98)                                        
 26 Gigas, Jon                12 East Hampton           51.31      51.72  
                  24.73       51.72 (26.99)                                        
 28 Pauls, Eric               15 Bishop Stang           52.30      51.77  
                  24.83       51.77 (26.94)                                        
 29 Wester, Thure             12 Lynnfield              52.30      52.36  
                  24.77       52.36 (27.59)                                        
 30 Decker, Jack              13 Nantucket              52.47      52.40  
                  24.87       52.40 (27.53)                                        
 31 Johnson, Ben              13 Belmont                52.09      52.63  
                  24.97       52.63 (27.66)                                        
 32 Connolly, Tim             12 Boston Latin Aca       52.43      53.41  
                  25.26       53.41 (28.15)                                        
 -- Moran, Thomas             13 Bishop Feehan          52.41         DQ  
 -- Gable, Dale                  Winchester             51.79        SCR  
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:24.35        1999 Erik Vendt, BC High                        
State Record: # 4:24.35        1999 Erik Vendt, BC High                        
  Nat Record: % 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, CA                   
    11 champ:   4:40.12             Matt Grippo, Longmeadow                    
All American: ^ 4:30.76                                                        
AA Considera:   4:35.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haley, Connor             13 Medfield             4:47.84    4:41.82   20  
                  26.31       54.79 (28.48)     1:23.47 (28.68)     1:51.93 (28.46)
        2:21.04 (29.11)     2:49.91 (28.87)     3:18.49 (28.58)     3:46.85 (28.36)
        4:14.80 (27.95)     4:41.82 (27.02)                                        
  2 Vieira, Kyle              12 King Philip          4:46.34    4:43.77   17  
                  26.39       54.28 (27.89)     1:22.72 (28.44)     1:51.46 (28.74)
        2:20.46 (29.00)     2:49.32 (28.86)     3:18.40 (29.08)     3:47.25 (28.85)
        4:15.54 (28.29)     4:43.77 (28.23)                                        
  3 Rodts, Harrison           13 Marblehead           4:47.24    4:44.81   16  
                  26.18       54.31 (28.13)     1:22.79 (28.48)     1:51.53 (28.74)
        2:20.83 (29.30)     2:49.76 (28.93)     3:18.62 (28.86)     3:47.67 (29.05)
        4:16.63 (28.96)     4:44.81 (28.18)                                        
  4 Simpson, Alex             13 Sandwich             4:55.07    4:47.55   15  
                  26.06       53.85 (27.79)     1:22.59 (28.74)     1:51.59 (29.00)
        2:20.96 (29.37)     2:50.32 (29.36)     3:19.94 (29.62)     3:49.60 (29.66)
        4:19.11 (29.51)     4:47.55 (28.44)                                        
  5 Ferzacca, Dustin          13 Manchester Essex     5:05.12    4:54.46   14  
                  26.61       55.75 (29.14)     1:25.43 (29.68)     1:55.67 (30.24)
        2:25.50 (29.83)     2:55.55 (30.05)     3:25.73 (30.18)     3:55.99 (30.26)
        4:26.01 (30.02)     4:54.46 (28.45)                                        
  6 Lagasse, Kevin            14 Hopkinton            4:56.14    4:59.83   13  
                  25.99       55.13 (29.14)     1:24.46 (29.33)     1:54.19 (29.73)
        2:24.45 (30.26)     2:55.41 (30.96)     3:26.98 (31.57)     3:58.49 (31.51)
        4:29.81 (31.32)     4:59.83 (30.02)                                        
  7 Choate, Michael           15 King Philip          5:13.13    5:00.34   12  
                  27.18       57.51 (30.33)     1:28.37 (30.86)     1:59.43 (31.06)
        2:29.81 (30.38)     2:59.88 (30.07)     3:29.90 (30.02)     4:00.78 (30.88)
        4:30.86 (30.08)     5:00.34 (29.48)                                        
  8 Haley, Alec               14 Medfield             5:04.91    5:00.85   11  
                  27.03       57.18 (30.15)     1:27.87 (30.69)     1:59.03 (31.16)
        2:29.87 (30.84)     3:00.29 (30.42)     3:30.76 (30.47)     4:01.88 (31.12)
        4:32.31 (30.43)     5:00.85 (28.54)                                        
  9 Eramo, Alessandro         12 Hamilton Wenham      5:03.32    5:01.44    9  
                  28.59       58.32 (29.73)     1:28.42 (30.10)     1:58.79 (30.37)
        2:29.50 (30.71)     3:00.00 (30.50)     3:29.99 (29.99)     4:00.36 (30.37)
        4:31.20 (30.84)     5:01.44 (30.24)                                        
 10 Barrett, Craig            14 Ashland              5:20.18    5:02.27    7  
                  26.49       56.02 (29.53)     1:26.40 (30.38)     1:57.50 (31.10)
        2:28.15 (30.65)     2:59.04 (30.89)     3:29.97 (30.93)     4:01.22 (31.25)
        4:32.55 (31.33)     5:02.27 (29.72)                                        
 11 Bradford, Robby           15 Concord Carlisle     5:06.66    5:03.49    6  
                  27.67       57.73 (30.06)     1:28.44 (30.71)     1:59.50 (31.06)
        2:30.30 (30.80)     3:01.26 (30.96)     3:32.25 (30.99)     4:03.13 (30.88)
        4:33.83 (30.70)     5:03.49 (29.66)                                        
 12 Whyte, Dustin             12 King Philip          5:04.69    5:03.96    5  
                  26.99       56.57 (29.58)     1:26.72 (30.15)     1:57.43 (30.71)
        2:28.49 (31.06)     2:59.68 (31.19)     3:30.98 (31.30)     4:02.50 (31.52)
        4:33.61 (31.11)     5:03.96 (30.35)                                        
 13 Klobucher, Andrew         13 Hamilton Wenham      5:00.73    5:04.02    4  
                  27.81       57.69 (29.88)     1:28.09 (30.40)     1:58.98 (30.89)
        2:30.02 (31.04)     3:01.19 (31.17)     3:32.21 (31.02)     4:03.28 (31.07)
        4:34.11 (30.83)     5:04.02 (29.91)                                        
 14 Shriner, Ben              13 Arlington            5:03.19    5:04.24    3  
                  27.15       56.76 (29.61)     1:26.74 (29.98)     1:57.10 (30.36)
        2:28.17 (31.07)     2:59.91 (31.74)     3:31.48 (31.57)     4:03.00 (31.52)
        4:34.43 (31.43)     5:04.24 (29.81)                                        
 15 Tonaszuck, Stephen        13 Duxbury              5:11.55    5:04.48    2  
                  26.93       56.92 (29.99)     1:27.72 (30.80)     1:58.65 (30.93)
        2:29.65 (31.00)     3:00.82 (31.17)     3:31.83 (31.01)     4:02.96 (31.13)
        4:34.20 (31.24)     5:04.48 (30.28)                                        
 16 Lee, Christopher          14 Catholic Memoria     5:10.51    5:07.12    1  
                  26.99       56.89 (29.90)     1:27.15 (30.26)     1:58.09 (30.94)
        2:29.38 (31.29)     3:00.94 (31.56)     3:32.67 (31.73)     4:04.62 (31.95)
        4:36.42 (31.80)     5:07.12 (30.70)                                        
 17 Winn, Aidan               14 Northampton          5:14.51    5:08.07  
                  27.45       57.90 (30.45)     1:28.72 (30.82)     1:59.84 (31.12)
        2:30.80 (30.96)     3:02.29 (31.49)     3:34.53 (32.24)     4:06.12 (31.59)
        4:37.67 (31.55)     5:08.07 (30.40)                                        
 18 Connolly, Reeves          13 Northampton          5:11.55    5:10.73  
                  27.13       56.89 (29.76)     1:28.04 (31.15)     1:59.28 (31.24)
        2:30.92 (31.64)     3:02.72 (31.80)     3:34.48 (31.76)     4:06.68 (32.20)
        4:39.26 (32.58)     5:10.73 (31.47)                                        
 19 Mayo, Samuel              12 Westborough          5:14.05    5:10.89  
                  26.73       56.22 (29.49)     1:26.60 (30.38)     1:57.84 (31.24)
        2:29.24 (31.40)     3:01.34 (32.10)     3:33.40 (32.06)     4:05.92 (32.52)
        4:38.83 (32.91)     5:10.89 (32.06)                                        
 20 Grippo, James             12 Longmeadow           5:09.44    5:11.94  
                  26.68       56.95 (30.27)     1:28.27 (31.32)     2:00.10 (31.83)
        2:31.94 (31.84)     3:04.05 (32.11)     3:36.23 (32.18)     4:08.85 (32.62)
        4:41.10 (32.25)     5:11.94 (30.84)                                        
 21 Rose, Jameson             15 Bishop Stang         5:14.72    5:15.33  
                  28.06       58.71 (30.65)     1:30.53 (31.82)     2:02.60 (32.07)
        2:34.77 (32.17)     3:06.95 (32.18)     3:39.43 (32.48)     4:11.72 (32.29)
        4:44.23 (32.51)     5:15.33 (31.10)                                        
 22 Reimonn, Patrick          14 Hopkinton            5:20.57    5:18.67  
                  26.82       57.27 (30.45)     1:28.72 (31.45)     2:00.62 (31.90)
        2:33.08 (32.46)     3:05.94 (32.86)     3:39.11 (33.17)     4:12.83 (33.72)
        4:46.10 (33.27)     5:18.67 (32.57)                                        
 23 Jurist, James             14 Wayland              5:18.82    5:21.48  
                  28.14       58.58 (30.44)     1:30.41 (31.83)     2:03.47 (33.06)
        2:36.48 (33.01)     3:09.84 (33.36)     3:43.33 (33.49)     4:17.09 (33.76)
        4:50.11 (33.02)     5:21.48 (31.37)                                        
 24 Lewis, Robert             13 Belchertown          5:20.26    5:23.09  
                  27.86       58.55 (30.69)     1:30.46 (31.91)     2:03.33 (32.87)
        2:36.57 (33.24)     3:10.22 (33.65)     3:43.54 (33.32)     4:16.95 (33.41)
        4:50.83 (33.88)     5:23.09 (32.26)                                        
 25 Baumeister, Eric          14 Hamilton Wenham      5:18.38    5:23.47  
                  28.13       59.47 (31.34)     1:31.88 (32.41)     2:04.36 (32.48)
        2:37.28 (32.92)     3:10.57 (33.29)     3:44.27 (33.70)     4:17.61 (33.34)
        4:50.79 (33.18)     5:23.47 (32.68)                                        
 -- Brown, Harry              12 Norwell              5:06.80        SCR  
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:27.28   2/24/2001 , Weston                                   
                         N David, P Dunn, N Madison, J Korsmeyer           
State Record: # 1:25.83   2/17/2008 , Weston                                   
                         M. Grant, C. Rossborough, S. Butts, G. Frankel    
  Nat Record: % 1:22.15        2009 , Glenview, IL                             
                         Cubelic, Bach, Hengels, DeLotto                   
    11 champ:   1:29.56             Wayland                                    
                         Downs, Stack, Gusev, D''orlando                    
All American: ^ 1:25.51                                                        
AA Considera:   1:26.90                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Concord Carlisle High School                      1:31.87    1:27.43   40  
     1) Castrichini, Trevor 12          2) Ward, Oliver 13                
     3) Key, Sebastian 12               4) Andre, Drew 12                 
                  22.13       45.12 (22.99)     1:06.99 (21.87)     1:27.43 (20.44)
  2 Weston High School                                1:30.04    1:28.16   34  
     1) Delaney, Ian 13                 2) Lewtan, Tyler 12               
     3) Cekala, Sam 14                  4) Peacher, Tommy 13              
                  23.03       44.94 (21.91)     1:07.00 (22.06)     1:28.16 (21.16)
  3 Bishop Stang High School                          1:31.66    1:30.49   32  
     1) Bullis, Charlie 12              2) Pauls, Eric 15                 
     3) Kearns, Max 12                  4) Mariner, Jon 13                
                  23.06       46.29 (23.23)     1:08.20 (21.91)     1:30.49 (22.29)
  4 Wayland High School                               1:34.13    1:31.52   30  
     1) Karlson, Mark 13                2) Cramer, Matt 13                
     3) Devlin, Matt 13                 4) Baxter, Jake 14                
                  22.83       45.37 (22.54)     1:08.22 (22.85)     1:31.52 (23.30)
  5 Hopkinton High School                             1:33.47    1:32.49   28  
     1) Lagasse, John 12                2) Franklin, Spencer 14           
     3) Nadeau, John 14                 4) Carbone, Alex 12               
                  22.73       46.55 (23.82)     1:09.49 (22.94)     1:32.49 (23.00)
  6 Mystic Valley Regional Charter                    1:33.71    1:33.03   26  
     1) Cummings, Robbie 15             2) Tran, Wilson 12                
     3) Kinnon, Christian 16            4) Iacovone, Giuseppe 13          
                  23.94       47.45 (23.51)     1:10.36 (22.91)     1:33.03 (22.67)
  7 Duxbury High School                               1:37.89    1:33.18   24  
     1) Connolly, Mike 13               2) Tonaszuck, Stephen 13          
     3) Kravitz, Steven 13              4) Wilson, Ian 13                 
                  23.00       46.65 (23.65)     1:10.65 (24.00)     1:33.18 (22.53)
  8 Northampton High School                           1:35.37    1:33.66   22  
     1) Machat, Colin 13                2) Winn, Aidan 14                 
     3) Connolly, Reeves 13             4) Bierwert, Joel 12              
                  22.25       46.90 (24.65)     1:11.42 (24.52)     1:33.66 (22.24)
  9 Palmer High School                                1:38.14    1:34.16   18  
     1) Gambsy, Ian 14                  2) Kontsevyy, Yuriy 14            
     3) Yetts, Andrew 13                4) Szcepanek, Aaron 13            
                  24.12       48.20 (24.08)     1:11.99 (23.79)     1:34.16 (22.17)
 10 Bishop Feehan High School                         1:35.31    1:34.19   14  
     1) Mahoney, Kyle 14                2) Moran, Thomas 13               
     3) McLaughlin, William 14          4) Schreiber, Chad 13             
                  24.03       47.04 (23.01)     1:11.12 (24.08)     1:34.19 (23.07)
 11 King Philip Regional High Scho                    1:36.49    1:34.21   12  
     1) Digiacomo, Chris 13             2) Wingate, Gordon 13             
     3) Whyte, Dustin 12                4) Palmer, Ryan 12                
                  24.12       47.45 (23.33)     1:11.48 (24.03)     1:34.21 (22.73)
 12 Westborough High School                           1:34.54    1:34.80   10  
     1) Lawton, Thomas 13               2) O''Neil, Ryan 13                
     3) Palfi, Andras 13                4) Knapp, Alexander 12            
                  23.96       47.48 (23.52)     1:11.57 (24.09)     1:34.80 (23.23)
 13 Medfield High School                              1:35.58    1:35.42    8  
     1) Woodsum, Peter 13               2) Carpino, Alex 13               
     3) Haley, Connor 13                4) Davis, Conor 12                
                  24.57       49.14 (24.57)     1:12.21 (23.07)     1:35.42 (23.21)
 14 Marblehead High School                            1:37.81    1:35.63    5  
     1) Seltzer, Charles 15             2) Harshbarger, Austin 12         
     3) Hoey, Ryan 12                   4) Rodts, Harrison 13             
                  23.83       47.62 (23.79)     1:12.01 (24.39)     1:35.63 (23.62)
 14 Bromfield School                                  1:36.15    1:35.63    5  
     1) Hazoury, Eric 12                2) LeRoy, Sean 12                 
     3) LeBlanc, Taylor 12              4) Walker, Nick 13                
                  24.45       48.44 (23.99)     1:11.63 (23.19)     1:35.63 (24.00)
 16 Dover Sherborn High School                        1:36.71    1:35.76    2  
     1) McCormick, Connor 13            2) Donovan, Sean 12               
     3) Mayfield, Stephen 12            4) Barin, Samuele 12              
                  24.20       48.07 (23.87)     1:11.31 (23.24)     1:35.76 (24.45)
 17 Wellesley High School                             1:38.22    1:36.10  
     1) Chow, Jon 14                    2) Stepakoff, Jon 14              
     3) Burns, Julian 14                4) Gartley, Andrew 13             
                  24.61       48.82 (24.21)     1:12.53 (23.71)     1:36.10 (23.57)
 18 Middleboro High School                            1:37.05    1:36.25  
     1) Moffat, Troy 13                 2) Green, Brian 12                
     3) Schofield, Cameron 12           4) Floeck, Justin 12              
                  25.64       50.47 (24.83)     1:13.50 (23.03)     1:36.25 (22.75)
 19 Milford High School                               1:35.94    1:36.36  
     1) Sabo, Vinny 12                  2) Fitzgerald, John 13            
     3) Mason, Mike 14                  4) Fitzgerald, Kevin              
                  24.40       49.07 (24.67)     1:14.97 (25.90)     1:36.36 (21.39)
 20 Ashland High School                               1:37.48    1:37.06  
     1) Coakley, Jac 13                 2) Sheil, Eamon 14                
     3) Barrett, Craig 14               4) Zhou, Jeff 12                  
                  26.53       50.48 (23.95)     1:14.05 (23.57)     1:37.06 (23.01)
 21 Winchester High School                            1:35.32    1:37.65  
     1) MacDonald, Christian            2) Dinardo, Josh FR               
     3) Reid, Brian JR                  4) Fosburgh, James                
                  23.80       47.01 (23.21)     1:10.58 (23.57)     1:37.65 (27.07)
 22 Norwell High School                               1:35.99    1:37.78  
     1) Davies, Connor 13               2) Uhlman, Devan 12               
     3) Carney, Robbie 12               4) McDonald, Peter 12             
                  24.48       49.89 (25.41)     1:14.84 (24.95)     1:37.78 (22.94)
 23 Sharon High School                                1:37.77    1:37.83  
     1) Sweet, Will 13                  2) Griffin, Dan 13                
     3) Daly, Eoghan 14                 4) Cheung, Nickie 13              
                  24.59       49.75 (25.16)     1:14.26 (24.51)     1:37.83 (23.57)
 24 Holyoke Catholic High School                      1:37.23    1:37.99  
     1) Lane, Nathan 12                 2) Chirgwin, Gary 13              
     3) Murphy, Kyle 12                 4) Olczuk, David 12               
                  23.74       49.40 (25.66)     1:14.35 (24.95)     1:37.99 (23.64)
 25 Nauset Regional High School                       1:37.57    1:39.00  
     1) MacVeigh-Fierro, Daniel 12      2) Finch, Hunter 12               
     3) Lowey, Jake 12                  4) Draz, Emmett 14                
                  24.37       49.10 (24.73)     1:14.43 (25.33)     1:39.00 (24.57)
 26 Longmeadow High School                            1:36.39    1:39.79  
     1) Chen, Michael 15                2) Liu, Fredrick 13               
     3) Blazy, Charlie 15               4) Baker, Ryan 12                 
                  25.38       49.83 (24.45)     1:14.44 (24.61)     1:39.79 (25.35)
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.24   2/19/2012 Aaron Gustafson, King Philip                 
State Record: # 49.24   2/19/2012 Aaron Gustafson, King Philip                 
  Nat Record: % 46.75        2009 Cole Cragin, Friendswood, TX                 
    11 champ:   52.19             Patrick Myers, King Philip                   
All American: ^ 50.44                                                          
AA Considera:   51.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Aaron          12 King Philip            49.84      49.24*  20  
                  23.81       49.24 (25.43)                                        
  2 Fothergill, Mike          13 Arlington Cathol       54.88      54.19   17  
                  25.93       54.19 (28.26)                                        
  3 Indek, Clarke             14 Cohasset               57.37      55.41   16  
                  26.95       55.41 (28.46)                                        
  4 Szcepanek, Aaron          13 Palmer                 56.39      55.43   15  
                  27.77       55.43 (27.66)                                        
  5 Wilson, Ian               13 Duxbury                55.10      55.52   14  
                  27.55       55.52 (27.97)                                        
  6 Houghton, Matt            13 Coyle & Cassidy        56.85      55.66   13  
                  26.85       55.66 (28.81)                                        
  7 McLaughlin, William       14 Bishop Feehan          55.27      56.04   12  
                  27.41       56.04 (28.63)                                        
  8 Fitzgerald, Tommy         12 Weston                 58.84      56.29   11  
                  26.89       56.29 (29.40)                                        
  9 Curtin, Doug              13 Wayland                57.24      56.80    9  
                  27.30       56.80 (29.50)                                        
 10 Charpentier, Michael      12 Bishop Feehan          58.16      56.92    7  
                  27.29       56.92 (29.63)                                        
 11 Digiacomo, Chris          13 King Philip            57.39      57.39    6  
                  27.93       57.39 (29.46)                                        
 12 Burgos, Nicholas          12 Belchertown            57.41      57.57    5  
                  27.79       57.57 (29.78)                                        
 13 Connolly, Tim             12 Boston Latin Aca       57.83      57.99    4  
                  28.14       57.99 (29.85)                                        
 14 Choate, Michael           15 King Philip            58.39      58.28    3  
                  28.53       58.28 (29.75)                                        
 15 Flynn, Connor             12 Beverly                58.01      58.38    2  
                  28.13       58.38 (30.25)                                        
 16 MacVeigh-Fierro, Daniel   12 Nauset Regional        58.47      58.39    1  
                  28.34       58.39 (30.05)                                        
 17 Oser, Zac                 13 Hingham                58.68      58.50  
                  28.18       58.50 (30.32)                                        
 18 Parfenov, Sasha           13 Wayland                58.98      59.08  
                  28.89       59.08 (30.19)                                        
 19 O''Neil, Ryan              13 Westborough            59.93      59.43  
                  28.94       59.43 (30.49)                                        
 20 Blaesser, Alan            15 Weston               1:00.08      59.46  
                  28.94       59.46 (30.52)                                        
 21 Shockley, Harrison        15 Wellesley              58.98      59.77  
                  28.82       59.77 (30.95)                                        
 22 Grippo, James             12 Longmeadow             58.57      59.79  
                  29.07       59.79 (30.72)                                        
 23 Kamb, Trey                12 Sandwich               59.57    1:00.29  
                  28.61     1:00.29 (31.68)                                        
 24 Klepacki, Marc            15 Amerhst Pelham         59.78    1:00.76  
                  29.63     1:00.76 (31.13)                                        
 -- MacDonald, Christian         Winchester             57.77         DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.64        1989 Joe Sheehan, Malden Catholic                 
State Record: # 53.81   2/20/2009 Nick D''Innocenzo, Andover                    
  Nat Record: % 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle WA                   
    11 champ:   59.45             Mike Ren, Wayland                            
All American: ^ 57.19                                                          
AA Considera:   58.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearns, Max               12 Bishop Stang         1:01.39      59.19   20  
                  27.84       59.19 (31.35)                                        
  2 Karlson, Mark             13 Wayland              1:05.46    1:00.51   17  
                  28.72     1:00.51 (31.79)                                        
  3 Lagasse, John             12 Hopkinton            1:00.99    1:00.80   16  
                  28.27     1:00.80 (32.53)                                        
  4 Grant, John               12 SeekonkHigh Scho     1:02.22    1:00.83   15  
                  28.79     1:00.83 (32.04)                                        
  5 Seltzer, Charles          15 Marblehead           1:04.10    1:01.67   14  
                  29.32     1:01.67 (32.35)                                        
  6 Dunlap, Jon               14 Sharon               1:04.15    1:02.86   13  
                  29.30     1:02.86 (33.56)                                        
  7 Iacovone, Giuseppe        13 Mystic Valley        1:04.01    1:02.89   12  
                  29.02     1:02.89 (33.87)                                        
  8 Christuk, Carson          15 Bishop Fenwick       1:03.89    1:03.42   11  
                  30.28     1:03.42 (33.14)                                        
  9 Kinnon, Christian         16 Mystic Valley        1:05.35    1:03.77    9  
                  30.20     1:03.77 (33.57)                                        
 10 Kontsevyy, Yuriy          14 Palmer               1:03.69    1:03.85    7  
                  29.87     1:03.85 (33.98)                                        
 11 Tinory, Christian         12 Bishop Feehan        1:04.12    1:04.05    6  
                  29.88     1:04.05 (34.17)                                        
 12 Antonucci, Nicholas       15 Mystic Valley        1:04.96    1:04.13    5  
                  30.04     1:04.13 (34.09)                                        
 13 McCormick, Connor         13 Dover Sherborn       1:05.91    1:04.55    4  
                  30.83     1:04.55 (33.72)                                        
 14 Gates, Max                14 Hingham              1:06.42    1:05.42    2.5
                  31.28     1:05.42 (34.14)                                        
 14 Olczuk, David             12 Holyoke Catholic     1:04.69    1:05.42    2.5
                  30.33     1:05.42 (35.09)                                        
 16 Chen, Michael             15 Longmeadow           1:06.86    1:05.70    0.5
                  30.49     1:05.70 (35.21)                                        
 16 Noonan, Jamie             14 Weston               1:06.95    1:05.70    0.5
                  30.34     1:05.70 (35.36)                                        
 18 LeBlanc, Taylor           12 Bromfield            1:05.75    1:06.06  
                  30.80     1:06.06 (35.26)                                        
 19 Palfi, Andras             13 Westborough          1:06.87    1:06.40  
                  30.61     1:06.40 (35.79)                                        
 20 Tran, Wilson              12 Mystic Valley        1:06.84    1:06.59  
                  31.30     1:06.59 (35.29)                                        
 21 Schofield, Cameron        12 Middleboro           1:06.98    1:06.97  
                  31.19     1:06.97 (35.78)                                        
 -- Su, Arthur                12 Duxbury              1:07.50        SCR  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:08.45   2/24/2008 Weston High School, Weston-                
                         S Butts, C Rossborough, M Grant, G Frankel        
State Record: # 3:08.45   2/24/2008 Weston High School, Weston-                
                         S Butts, C Rossborough, M Grant, G Frankel        
  Nat Record: % 3:01.80        1999 , Toledo, OH                               
    11 champ:   3:18.63             Bishop Feehan                              
                         Schreiber, Younis, Sullivan, Thomas               
All American: ^ 3:07.89                                                        
AA Considera:   3:10.95                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King Philip Regional High Scho                    3:16.88    3:14.34   40  
     1) Palmer, Ryan 12                 2) Digiacomo, Chris 13            
     3) Vieira, Kyle 12                 4) Gustafson, Aaron 12            
                  23.95       49.56 (49.56)     1:13.52 (23.96)     1:39.90 (50.34)
        2:03.58 (23.68)     2:28.55 (48.65)     2:50.43 (21.88)     3:14.34 (45.79)
  2 Concord Carlisle High School                      3:26.24    3:15.01   34  
     1) Castrichini, Trevor 12          2) Ward, Oliver 13                
     3) Key, Sebastian 12               4) Andre, Drew 12                 
                  23.63       50.36 (50.36)     1:14.19 (23.83)     1:41.30 (50.94)
        2:03.88 (22.58)     2:29.57 (48.27)     2:51.04 (21.47)     3:15.01 (45.44)
  3 Weston High School                                3:19.48    3:15.39   32  
     1) Delaney, Ian 13                 2) Lewtan, Tyler 12               
     3) Burrow, Ryan 13                 4) Peacher, Tommy 13              
                  24.27       49.97 (49.97)     1:13.63 (23.66)     1:39.76 (49.79)
        2:03.04 (23.28)     2:28.35 (48.59)     2:50.53 (22.18)     3:15.39 (47.04)
  4 Bishop Stang High School                          3:20.73    3:21.11   30  
     1) Pauls, Eric 15                  2) Medina, Max 13                 
     3) Kearns, Max 12                  4) Mariner, Jon 13                
                  24.92       52.40 (52.40)     1:16.51 (24.11)     1:43.96 (51.56)
        2:07.20 (23.24)     2:32.93 (48.97)     2:55.97 (23.04)     3:21.11 (48.18)
  5 Hopkinton High School                             3:20.46    3:21.16   28  
     1) Lagasse, Paul 12                2) Carbone, Alex 12               
     3) Franklin, Spencer 14            4) Lagasse, Kevin 14              
                  23.52       48.85 (48.85)     1:12.71 (23.86)     1:39.30 (50.45)
        2:04.17 (24.87)     2:31.98 (52.68)     2:55.43 (23.45)     3:21.16 (49.18)
  6 Mystic Valley Regional Charter                    3:24.89    3:22.69   26  
     1) Kelso, Zack 12                  2) DeSantis, Robby 13             
     3) Tran, Wilson 12                 4) Kinnon, Shane 12               
                  23.65       50.51 (50.51)     1:14.75 (24.24)     1:41.77 (51.26)
        2:06.42 (24.65)     2:34.48 (52.71)     2:57.10 (22.62)     3:22.69 (48.21)
  7 Sandwich High School                              3:29.24    3:26.18   24  
     1) Cundiff, Tom                    2) Crossman, Nick 12              
     3) Kamb, Trey 12                   4) Simpson, Alex 13               
                  24.61       50.98 (50.98)     1:15.47 (24.49)     1:43.59 (52.61)
        2:08.64 (25.05)     2:36.78 (53.19)     3:00.74 (23.96)     3:26.18 (49.40)
  8 Amerhst-Pelham Reg High School                    3:28.69    3:26.52   22  
     1) Klepacki, Marc 15               2) Chen, Eric 14                  
     3) Benson, Walter 12               4) Dillon-Davidson, Ciaran 14     
                  24.92       51.65 (51.65)     1:16.47 (24.82)     1:43.73 (52.08)
        2:08.10 (24.37)     2:36.52 (52.79)     3:00.44 (23.92)     3:26.52 (50.00)
  9 Wayland High School                               3:29.26    3:27.37   18  
     1) Tyra, Evan 12                   2) Devlin, Matt 13                
     3) Cramer, Matt 13                 4) Curtin, Doug 13                
                  25.67       52.77 (52.77)     1:17.14 (24.37)     1:44.74 (51.97)
        2:08.49 (23.75)     2:35.60 (50.86)     2:59.78 (24.18)     3:27.37 (51.77)
 10 Bishop Feehan High School                         3:28.44    3:27.77   14  
     1) Brawley, Thomas 12              2) Moran, Thomas 13               
     3) McLaughlin, William 14          4) Schreiber, Chad 13             
                  25.76       54.59 (54.59)     1:18.94 (24.35)     1:46.28 (51.69)
        2:11.11 (24.83)     2:38.23 (51.95)     3:01.63 (23.40)     3:27.77 (49.54)
 11 Longmeadow High School                            3:28.06    3:27.91   12  
     1) Liu, Justin 14                  2) Hennessey, Killian 12          
     3) Grippo, James 12                4) Liu, Fredrick 13               
                  24.23       50.76 (50.76)     1:15.04 (24.28)     1:41.56 (50.80)
        2:06.94 (25.38)     2:34.24 (52.68)     2:59.42 (25.18)     3:27.91 (53.67)
 12 Westborough High School                           3:28.71    3:28.98   10  
     1) Lawton, Thomas 13               2) Mayo, Samuel 12                
     3) Palfi, Andras 13                4) Knapp, Alexander 12            
                  25.35       52.89 (52.89)     1:17.42 (24.53)     1:44.29 (51.40)
        2:09.48 (25.19)     2:37.58 (53.29)     3:01.81 (24.23)     3:28.98 (51.40)
 13 Sharon High School                                3:31.99    3:29.69    8  
     1) Cheung, Nickie 13               2) Dunlap, Jon 14                 
     3) Sweet, Will 13                  4) Daly, Eoghan 14                
                  24.78       51.91 (51.91)     1:17.02 (25.11)     1:44.84 (52.93)
        2:09.52 (24.68)     2:37.64 (52.80)     3:02.43 (24.79)     3:29.69 (52.05)
 14 Duxbury High School                               3:23.50    3:29.70    6  
     1) Connolly, Mike 13               2) Tonaszuck, Stephen 13          
     3) Kravitz, Steven 13              4)                                
                  24.06       49.70 (49.70)     1:14.44 (24.74)     1:41.27 (51.57)
        2:08.60 (27.33)     2:40.17 (58.90)     3:03.39 (23.22)     3:29.70 (49.53)
 15 Medfield High School                              3:29.97    3:31.17    4  
     1) Carpino, Alex 13                2) Haley, Alec 14                 
     3) Davis, Conor 12                 4) Haley, Connor 13               
                  25.35       54.50 (54.50)     1:19.96 (25.46)     1:48.00 (53.50)
        2:13.06 (25.06)     2:40.40 (52.40)     3:04.81 (24.41)     3:31.17 (50.77)
 16 Ashland High School                               3:35.34    3:33.09    2  
     1) Mansfield, Lee 15               2) Sheil, Eamon 14                
     3) Barrett, Craig 14               4) Zhou, Jeff 12                  
                  27.24       57.39 (57.39)     1:22.70 (25.31)     1:50.63 (53.24)
        2:15.36 (24.73)     2:41.98 (51.35)     3:06.41 (24.43)     3:33.09 (51.11)
 17 Hamilton Wenham High School                       3:35.07    3:33.66  
     1) Eramo, Alessandro 12            2) Baumeister, Eric 14            
     3) Guo, Justin 14                  4) Klobucher, Andrew 13           
                  25.53       52.75 (52.75)     1:19.63 (26.88)     1:49.03 (56.28)
        2:14.99 (25.96)     2:44.46 (55.43)     3:07.96 (23.50)     3:33.66 (49.20)
 18 Bedford High School                               3:36.21    3:33.88  
     1) Frazier, Patrick 12             2) Kaplan, Ben 13                 
     3) Towle, Joseph 14                4) Vafiades, Jason 13             
                  24.96       52.62 (52.62)     1:18.58 (25.96)     1:47.38 (54.76)
        2:12.08 (24.70)     2:41.05 (53.67)     3:05.85 (24.80)     3:33.88 (52.83)
 19 Winchester High School                            3:29.19    3:35.96  
     1) MacDonald, Christian            2) Dinardo, Josh FR               
     3) Reid, Brian JR                  4) Fosburgh, James                
                  25.38       52.32 (52.32)     1:44.35 (52.03)                    
            2:08.52 ( )         2:36.60 ( )     3:04.19 (27.59)     3:35.96 (59.36)
 20 Middleboro High School                            3:35.38    3:38.50  
     1) Milch, Mike 13                  2) Moffat, Troy 13                
     3) Schofield, Cameron 12           4) Floeck, Justin 12              
                  28.24   1:00.10 (1:00.10)     1:27.72 (27.62)     1:56.76 (56.66)
        2:21.18 (24.42)     2:48.53 (51.77)     3:12.71 (24.18)     3:38.50 (49.97)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Weston High School                235.5   2. Concord Carlisle High School        222
  3. King Philip Regional High Scho      210   4. Hopkinton High School               163
  5. Mystic Valley Regional Charter      144   6. Bishop Stang High School            115
  7. Wayland High School                 112   8. Sandwich High School                106
  9. Bishop Feehan High School            95  10. Northampton High School              85
 11. Duxbury High School                  84  12. Marblehead High School               83
 13. Medfield High School                 65  14. Amerhst-Pelham Reg High School       63
 15. Palmer High School                   54  16. Longmeadow High School             45.5
 17. Milford High School                  44  18. Manchester Essex High School         35
 18. Sharon High School                   35  18. Arlington Catholic High Schoo        35
 21. Seekonk  High School                 32  22. Westborough High School              30
 23. Taconic High School                  28  23. Norwell High School                  28
 25. Hamilton Wenham High School          19  26. Cohasset Middle-High School          17
 26. Bishop Fenwick High School           17  28. Bromfield School                     16
 29. Coyle & Cassidy High School          13  29. Ashland High School                  13
 29. Middleboro High School               13  32. Hingham High School                11.5
 33. Monson High School                   11  34. Chicopee High School                  7
 35. Belchertown High School               6  35. Dover Sherborn High School            6
 37. Holyoke Catholic High School        4.5  38. Boston Latin Academy                  4
 38. Arlington High School                 4  40. Catholic Memorial High School         3
 40. South Hadley High School              3  40. Wellesley High School                 3
 43. Beverly High School                   2  43. Pittsfield High School                2
 45. Nauset Regional High School           1